« Back to GoBlueRaiders.com
                                                                      Page 1

                           UT-CHATTANOOGA      
               FRONTRUNNER INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY MEET 
                 ============== 5 Kilometers=============
 Chattanooga, TN              October 14, 2006                            

 
Place TmPl Name                           Team             Time  
===== ==== ============================== ================ ===== 
    1      Colin Sullivan                 UnattachedC      14:53 
    2    1 David Herren                   Georgia Tech     15:09 
    3    2 William Songock                MTSU             15:22 
    4    3 Tim Clark                      Chattanooga      15:24 
    5    4 Jeff Taylor                    Chattanooga      15:31 
    6    5 Cosmas Sigei                   Western Kentucky 15:34 
    7    6 Michael Mentz                  Chattanooga      15:37 
    8      John Thorpe                    Unattached       15:40 
    9    7 Cameron Bean                   Samford          15:43 
   10    8 Drew Anderwald                 Samford          15:44 
   11    9 Patrick Jenkins                Western Kentucky 15:48 
   12   10 Nazar Trilisky                 Georgia Tech     15:49 
   13   11 Bo Brawner                     Samford          15:53 
   14   12 Daniel Kipsiro                 Western Kentucky 15:53 
   15   13 Blaise Carie                   Samford          15:55 
   16   14 Jordan Longstreth              Chattanooga      15:56 
   17   15 EC Gibbs                       Georgia Tech     15:57 
   18   16 Kevin Huwe                     Chattanooga      15:58 
   19   17 Casey Gramling                 Georgia Tech     16:04 
   20   18 Justin Groves                  Western Kentucky 16:06 
   21   19 Paul Specht                    Georgia Tech     16:09 
   22   20 Michael Hanson                 Samford          16:11 
   23      Dwight Thomas                  UnattachedT      16:14 
   24   21 Travis Keown                   Western Kentucky 16:16 
   25   22 Blake Fertitta                 Georgia Tech     16:18 
   26   23 Mike Lawson                    Georgia Tech     16:21 
   27      Morgan Stephensen              Unattached       16:22 
   28   24 Chas Keithan                   Samford          16:23 
   29   25 John Roberts                   Sewanee          16:24 
   30      James Kasten                   Unattached       16:25 
   31      Matt Hickey                    Georgia Tech     16:26 
   32   26 Patrick Ollinger               Samford          16:29 
   33      Kevin Arends                   Georgia Tech     16:33 
   34      Joel Shaw                      Samford          16:34 
   35      Michael Schwartz               UnattachedA      16:37 
   36      Garad Soderman                 Georgia Tech     16:43 
   37      Blake Ketron                   UnattachedA      16:44 
   38      James Taylor                   Georgia Tech     16:46 
   39   27 Seth Olson                     Sewanee          16:48 
   40      Cristan Duvall                 Georgia Tech     16:48 
   41   28 Patrick Hammond                Western Kentucky 16:49 
   42      David Moore                    UnattachedA      16:51 
   43   29 Tony Carufe                    MTSU             16:51 
   44   30 Andy Highlander                Chattanooga      16:57 
   45   31 Ian Turner                     Sewanee          17:00 
   46      Mohamed Himedan                UnattachedB      17:12 
   47   32 Andrew Hawkins                 Western Kentucky 17:15 
   48   33 Rex Davis                      Sewanee          17:18 
   49      Stephen Wilson                 Western Kentucky 17:21 
   50      Mike Gabrys                    Vanderbilt       17:21 






                                                                      Page 2

                           UT-CHATTANOOGA      
               FRONTRUNNER INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY MEET 
                 ============== 5 Kilometers=============
 Chattanooga, TN              October 14, 2006                            

 
Place TmPl Name                           Team             Time  
===== ==== ============================== ================ ===== 
   51      Mike Duncan                    Western Kentucky 17:24 
   52   34 Chris Travis                   MTSU             17:26 
   53   35 Philip Benavides               MTSU             17:27 
   54   36 Brendan Monks                  Sewanee          17:42 
   55   37 Matt Young                     MTSU             17:48 
   56   38 Derek Taylor                   Sewanee          17:58 
   57      DJ Croxton                     Western Kentucky 18:20 
   58   39 Paul Dixon                     Sewanee          18:30 
   59   40 Luke Pfleger                   MTSU             18:37 
   60      Stephen George                 UnattachedA      18:43 
   61      Drew Mather                    Sewanee          18:44 
   62      Nathan Morales                 Sewanee          19:02 
   63   41 Ryan Hood                      MTSU             19:28 
   64   42 Lawrence Chew                  Fisk             21:13 
   65   43 Charles Joseph                 Fisk             22:08 
   66   44 Patrick Belefanti              Fisk             22:13 
   67   45 Tory Boseman                   Fisk             22:55 
   68   46 Darryl Beneby                  Fisk             23:05 
   69   47 Mikail Miller                  Fisk             23:33 
   70   48 David Hayden                   Fisk             23:37 
   71      Kemar James                    Fisk             26:30 
   72      Rashaun Forbes                 Fisk             28:48 



                     *********** MEN''S TEAM SCORE **********

  1. Chattanooga     
            3    4    6   14   16  (30)      =    43
         Tim Clark  , Jeff Taylor  , Michael Mentz  , Jordan Longstreth  , Kevin Huwe  ,
         Andy Highlander  
  2. Samford         
            7    8   11   13   20  (24) (26) =    59
         Cameron Bean  , Drew Anderwald  , Bo Brawner  , Blaise Carie  , Michael Hanson  ,
         Chas Keithan  , Patrick Ollinger  
  3. Georgia Tech    
            1   10   15   17   19  (22) (23) =    62
         David Herren  , Nazar Trilisky  , EC Gibbs  , Casey Gramling  , Paul Specht  ,
         Blake Fertitta  , Mike Lawson  
  4. Western Kentucky
            5    9   12   18   21  (28) (32) =    65
         Cosmas Sigei  , Patrick Jenkins  , Daniel Kipsiro  , Justin Groves  ,
         Travis Keown  , Patrick Hammond  , Andrew Hawkins  
  5. MTSU            
            2   29   34   35   37  (40) (41) =   137
         William Songock  , Tony Carufe  , Chris Travis  , Philip Benavides  ,
         Matt Young  , Luke Pfleger  , Ryan Hood  
  6. Sewanee         
           25   27   31   33   36  (38) (39) =   152
         John Roberts  , Seth Olson  , Ian Turner  , Rex Davis  , Brendan Monks  ,
         Derek Taylor  , Paul Dixon  
  7. Fisk            
           42   43   44   45   46  (47) (48) =   220
         Lawrence Chew  , Charles Joseph  , Patrick Belefanti  , Tory Boseman  ,
         Darryl Beneby  , Mikail Miller  , David Hayden  

                                                                      Page 1

                           UT-CHATTANOOGA      
            FRONTRUNNER INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY MEET        
                    ============== 2 MILES ============
 Chattanooga, TN              October 14, 2006                            

 
Place TmPl Name                           Team             Time  
===== ==== ============================== ================ ===== 
    1    1 Lanni Marchant                 Chattanooga      10:49 
    2    2 Nisha Kurian                   Georgia Tech     11:03 
    3    3 Katherine Herring              Samford          11:08 
    4    4 Elena Linn                     Georgia Tech     11:11 
    5    5 Mary Chind                     Georgia Tech     11:12 
    6    6 Nettie Halcomb                 Chattanooga      11:17 
    7    7 Sabrina Lefort                 Chattanooga      11:30 
    8    8 Britney Almaguer               Samford          11:32 
    9    9 Robyn DeBenedet                Samford          11:36 
   10   10 Katie Williams                 Chattanooga      11:37 
   11   11 Lindsey Pickens                Georgia Tech     11:38 
   12   12 Carola Conces                  Georgia Tech     11:40 
   13   13 Maria Hampton                  Georgia Tech     11:41 
   14   14 Kiersten Peterson              Georgia Tech     11:43 
   15      Katina Zuganelis               Georgia Tech     11:49 
   16   15 Jessica Van Ausdall            Samford          11:52 
   17   16 Marjorie Gombert               MTSU             12:03 
   18   17 Shelley Taylor                 Chattanooga      12:06 
   19   18 Sara Lunning                   MTSU             12:13 
   20   19 Sangau Zamzam                  MTSU             12:16 
   21   20 Abby Bloom                     Georgia Southern 12:24 
   22      Veronica Kinard                Georgia Tech     12:26 
   23   21 Danielle Abraham               Tennessee State  12:27 
   24   22 Laura Fuller                   Georgia Southern 12:29 
   25      Emily Yandle                   Georgia Tech     12:31 
   26   23 Emmie Stuart                   Chattanooga      12:33 
   27   24 Jessica Kerzie                 Georgia Southern 12:34 
   28      Emily Wood                     Unattached       12:36 
   29   25 Felicia Jeffers                Tennessee State  12:42 
   30   26 Mitzi Harrington               Sewanee          12:43 
   31   27 Tiffany Sawyer                 MTSU             12:44 
   32   28 Katie Munkus                   Montevallo       12:46 
   33   29 Lauren Pence                   Vanderbilt       12:48 
   34   30 Melinda Eshelman               Vanderbilt       12:50 
   35   31 Lindsey Golay                  Montevallo       12:52 
   36   32 Lauren Pilcher                 Samford          12:53 
   37   33 Ashley Comstock                MTSU             12:58 
   38   34 Kellianne Kleeeman             Vanderbilt       13:02 
   39   35 Danielle Shaurette             Georgia Southern 13:03 
   40   36 Sarah Scott                    Vanderbilt       13:07 
   41   37 Rahab Kagaruki                 Tennessee State  13:12 
   42   38 Kellie Wesson                  Georiga Southern 13:15 
   43   39 Cate Vierling                  Sewanee          13:23 
   44   40 Allyson McKell                 Montevallo       13:25 
   45   41 Kendra Tippens                 Sewanee          13:27 
   46   42 Jessie Perez                   Montevallo       13:28 
   47   43 Jourdan Burke                  Montevallo       13:30 
   48   44 Hayley Robb                    Sewanee          13:30 
   49   45 Gladys Williams                Tennessee State  13:31 
   50   46 Ashleigh Thaler                MTSU             13:34 
   51   47 Catherine Chester              MTSU             13:37 
   52   48 Joycelyn Gardiner              Tennessee State  13:53 
   53   49 Julie Ann Fenstermaker         Vanderbilt       13:55 
   54   50 Dominique Ward                 Tennessee State  13:59 
   55   51 Clare Easterlin                Sewanee          14:13 
   56   52 Brooke Deason                  Montevallo       14:19 
   57   53 Salisha Marryshow              Tennessee State  14:21 
   58      Tierra Boyd                    Tennessee State  14:45 
   59   54 Cece Adeng                     Fisk             14:48 
   60      Brittany Mathis                Tennessee State  14:50 
   61      Christina Warden               Tennessee State  14:51 
   62   55 Arden Grady                    Sewanee          16:03 
   63   56 April Walls                    Fisk             16:46 
   64   57 Corey Stewart                  Fisk             17:05 
   65   58 Charity Smith                  Fisk             17:29 
   66   59 Leah Smith                     Fisk             17:29 
   67   60 Renee Taylor                   Fisk             17:44 
   68   61 Sheena Wright                  Fisk             18:54 
   69      Amisha Atchison                Fisk             19:01 
   70      Sherine Rose                   Fisk             19:05 
   71      Shernette Rose                 Fisk             19:05 
   72      Jessica Baker                  Fisk             19:24 


                     *********** WOMEN''S TEAM SCORE **********

  1. Georgia Tech    
            2    4    5   11   12  (13) (14) =    34
         Nisha Kurian  , Elena Linn  , Mary Chind  , Lindsey Pickens  , Carola Conces  ,
         Maria Hampton  , Kiersten Peterson  
  2. Chattanooga     
            1    6    7   10   17  (23)      =    41
         Lanni Marchant  , Nettie Halcomb  , Sabrina Lefort  , Katie Williams  ,
         Shelley Taylor  , Emmie Stuart  
  3. Samford         
            3    8    9   15   32            =    67
         Katherine Herring  , Britney Almaguer  , Robyn DeBenedet  ,
         Jessica Van Ausdall  , Lauren Pilcher  
  4. MTSU            
           16   18   19   27   33  (46) (47) =   113
         Marjorie Gombert  , Sara Lunning  , Sangau Zamzam  , Tiffany Sawyer  ,
         Ashley Comstock  , Ashleigh Thaler  , Catherine Chester  
  5. Georgia Southern 
           20   22   24   35   38            =   139
         Abby Bloom  , Laura Fuller  , Jessica Kerzie  , Danielle Shaurette  ,
         Kellie Wesson
  6. Tennessee State 
           21   25   37   45   48  (50) (53) =   176
         Danielle Abraham  , Felicia Jeffers  , Rahab Kagaruki  , Gladys Williams  ,
         Joycelyn Gardiner  , Dominique Ward  , Salisha Marryshow  
  7. Vanderbilt      
           29   30   34   36   49            =   178
         Lauren Pence  , Melinda Eshelman  , Kellianne Kleeeman  , Sarah Scott  ,
         Julie Ann Fenstermaker  
  8. Montevallo      
           28   31   40   42   43  (52)      =   184
         Katie Munkus  , Lindsey Golay  , Allyson McKell  , Jessie Perez  ,
         Jourdan Burke  , Brooke Deason  
  9. Sewanee         
           26   39   41   44   51  (55)      =   184
         Mitzi Harrington  , Cate Vierling  , Kendra Tippens  , Hayley Robb  ,
         Clare Easterlin  , Arden Grady  
  10. Fisk            
           54   56   57   58   59  (60) (61) =   284
         Cece Adeng  , April Walls  , Corey Stewart  , Charity Smith  , Leah Smith  ,
         Renee Taylor  , Sheena Wright  



 « Back to GoBlueRaiders.com