« Back to GoBlueRaiders.com
2006 NCAA DIVISION I CROSS COUNTRY SOUTH REGIONAL 
                  LAMBERT ACRES GOLF COURSE  MARYVILLE,TN
                             NOVEMBER 11, 2006
                                 MEN''S 10K
 
Place TmPl No.   Name                      Team Name                 Time    
===== ==== ===== ========================= ========================= ======= 
    1    1   312 Barnabas Kirui            Mississippi               30:43.1 
    2    2   355 Tonny Okello              South Alabama             30:53.9 
    3    3    37 Augustus Maiyo            Alabama                   30:58.8 
    4    4   357 Vincent Rono              South Alabama             31:01.5 
    5    5   198 Tom Lancashire            Florida State             31:02.3 
    6    6    36 Abraham Kutingala         Alabama                   31:02.9 
    7    7   215 Ian Burrell               Georgia                   31:15.7 
    8    8   145 Steven Hassen             Florida                   31:27.2 
    9    9   199 Andrew Lemoncello         Florida State             31:33.9 
   10   10    76 Colin Magut               Belmont                   31:37.3 
   11   11   243 Mark Steeds               Georgia State             31:37.5 
   12   12   195 Luke Gunn                 Florida State             31:40.6 
   13   13    78 Ryan Snellen              Belmont                   31:42.1 
   14   14   193 Mark Buckingham           Florida State             31:46.3 
   15   15    31 Emmanuel Bor              Alabama                   31:46.5 
   16   16   359 Micah Tirop               South Alabama             31:49.3 
   17   17     2 Jeff Day                  Tennessee                 32:01.6 
   18   18     3 Tyler Devault             Tennessee                 32:03.9 
   19   19   150 Enoch Nadler              Florida                   32:04.7 
   20   20     7 Ben Lukowski              Tennessee                 32:08.1 
   21   21   219 Matt Goodale              Georgia                   32:10.9 
   22   22    10 Chris Platt               Tennessee                 32:11.8 
   23   23   151 Daniel Parker             Florida                   32:14.5 
   24   24   146 Jose Garcia               Florida                   32:16.4 
   25   25   353 Harry Larubi              South Alabama             32:22.1 
   26   26   143 Jeremy Criscione          Florida                   32:23.3 
   27   27   194 Javier Cruz               Florida State             32:28.8 
   28   28    34 Titus Koeh                Alabama                   32:29.8 
   29   29   218 Sam Gillespie             Georgia                   32:30.2 
   30   30   330 Wade Martin               Mississippi St            32:30.6 
   31   31     5 Denton Jones              Tennessee                 32:33.6 
   32   32   148 Ryder Leary               Florida                   32:36.4 
   33   33     4 Nate Jansen               Tennessee                 32:46.8 
   34   34   313 Kyle Lewis                Mississippi               32:51.6 
   35   35   223 Ryley Miller              Georgia                   32:53.5 
   36   36    35 Alex Korir                Alabama                   32:53.8 
   37   37   329 Pad Judd                  Mississippi St            32:54.4 
   38   38   278 Jeff Rhodes               Jacksonville St           32:54.8 
   39   39   123 Michael Deren             East Tenn St              33:00.8 
   40   40   331 Travis Mckay              Mississippi St            33:01.3 
   41   41   260 David Herren              Georgia Tech              33:01.7 
   42   42    79 Kevin Stone               Belmont                   33:02.2 
   43   43    80 Caleb Swartz              Belmont                   33:05.2 
   44   44   191 Luke Beevor               Florida State             33:07.7 
   45   45   334 Robert Scribner           Mississippi St            33:09.8 
   46   46   116 Tim Clark                 Chattanooga               33:10.6 
   47   47    75 Clay Hannah               Belmont                   33:14.2 
   48   48   326 Ashenafi Arega            Mississippi St            33:15.1 
   49   49   315 Gabriel Ngwiri            Mississippi               33:15.8 
   50   50   227 Caleb Vogt                Georgia                   33:17.5 







                                                                      Page 2

            2006 NCAA DIVISION I CROSS COUNTRY SOUTH REGIONAL 
                  LAMBERT ACRES GOLF COURSE  MARYVILLE,TN
                             NOVEMBER 11, 2006
                                 MEN''S 10K
 
Place TmPl No.   Name                      Team Name                 Time    
===== ==== ===== ========================= ========================= ======= 
   51   51   414 Austin Weaver             Vanderbilt                33:19.0 
   52   52     9 Matt Piccarello           Tennessee                 33:20.0 
   53   53   416 Austin Williamson         Vanderbilt                33:20.2 
   54   54   241 Jay Morrill               Georgia State             33:22.2 
   55   55   122 Jeff Crane                East Tenn St              33:26.8 
   56   56    74 Jacob Buckman             Belmont                   33:28.2 
   57   57   298 Jonathan Scheiner         Miami                     33:28.8 
   58   58   345 Drew Anderwald            Samford                   33:31.6 
   59   59   178 DJ Keller                 Florida Intl              33:32.7 
   60   60    77 Brad Polley               Belmont                   33:36.0 
   61   61   237 Yib Arega                 Georgia State             33:36.0 
   62   62   239 Loris Hutterli            Georgia State             33:39.5 
   63        300 William Songock           Mid Tenn State            33:40.6 
   64   63   216 Charlie Dickhaus          Georgia                   33:41.5 
   65   64   147 Aaron Kindt               Florida                   33:42.7 
   66   65    51 Chase Oliver              Auburn                    33:49.6 
   67   66   125 Jordan Ladd               East Tenn St              33:50.1 
   68   67   106 Ryan White                Central Florida           33:51.7 
   69   68   121 Jeff Taylor               Chattanooga               33:55.6 
   70   69    50 Simon Nyang               Auburn                    33:56.8 
   71   70   214 Bejan Abtahi              Georgia                   33:57.4 
   72   71    54 Elliot Smith              Auburn                    33:57.8 
   73   72   266 Nazar Trilisky            Georgia Tech              33:58.2 
   74   73   104 Paul Nielson              Central Florida           33:58.5 
   75   74   105 Brent White               Central Florida           34:07.1 
   76   75    48 Joey Giattino             Auburn                    34:09.7 
   77   76    65 Josh Yeckering            Austin Peay               34:10.3 
   78   77   276 Ryan Mckay                Jacksonville St           34:14.5 
   79        287 Ryan Chastain             Lipscomb                  34:15.6 
   80   78   371 Mike Rodriguez            South Florida             34:15.9 
   81   79   346 Cameron Bean              Samford                   34:18.3 
   82   80   347 Bo Brawner                Samford                   34:18.7 
   83   81   293 Zach Castiglione          Miami                     34:19.3 
   84   82   238 Chris Brannon             Georgia State             34:21.0 
   85   83   410 Thomas Davis              Vanderbilt                34:22.2 
   86   84   101 Paul Fitzpatrick          Central Florida           34:24.3 
   87   85    33 Paul Guevara              Alabama                   34:24.8 
   88   86   299 Ryan Woodlee              Miami                     34:25.2 
   89   87    63 Ryne Sexton               Austin Peay               34:26.8 
   90   88   120 Michael Mentz             Chattanooga               34:27.5 
   91   89    49 Scott Novack              Auburn                    34:28.2 
   92   90   369 Brandon Dahlem            South Florida             34:32.7 
   93   91   124 Joshua Hicks              East Tenn St              34:35.3 
   94   92   372 Ryan Thomas               South Florida             34:36.8 
   95   93   367 Ryan Courtoy              South Florida             34:37.5 
   96   94   102 Dustin Hicks              Central Florida           34:38.5 
   97   95   412 Mike Nordlund             Vanderbilt                34:38.7 
   98   96   174 Jose Castro               Florida Intl              34:40.3 
   99   97   354 Stephen Larubi            South Alabama             34:40.6 
  100   98   368 Chris Cox                 South Florida             34:43.7 



                                                                      Page 3

            2006 NCAA DIVISION I CROSS COUNTRY SOUTH REGIONAL 
                  LAMBERT ACRES GOLF COURSE  MARYVILLE,TN
                             NOVEMBER 11, 2006
                                 MEN''S 10K
 
Place TmPl No.   Name                      Team Name                 Time    
===== ==== ===== ========================= ========================= ======= 
  101   99   103 John Horst                Central Florida           34:43.7 
  102  100    87 Forrest Boughner          Birmingham Southern       34:44.5 
  103  101   415 Rob Whiting               Vanderbilt                34:45.0 
  104  102   127 Jay Penny                 East Tenn St              34:46.6 
  105  103   118 Kevin Huwe                Chattanooga               34:48.9 
  106        291 Jordan Wilson             Lipscomb                  34:51.9 
  107  104    92 Blake Mcdaniel            Birmingham Southern       34:54.2 
  108  105   259 Casey Gramling            Georgia Tech              34:55.2 
  109  106   264 Paul Specht               Georgia Tech              34:57.7 
  110  107    47 Mark Flemming             Auburn                    34:59.9 
  111  108   349 Michael Hanson            Samford                   35:00.2 
  112  109   295 Seth Kampf                Miami                     35:03.6 
  113  110    88 Chris Brown               Birmingham Southern       35:10.5 
  114  111   258 EC Gibbs                  Georgia Tech              35:12.4 
  115  112   294 Andrew Chuplis            Miami                     35:14.7 
  116  113   242 Zaven O''bryant            Georgia State             35:16.6 
  117  114    32 Frederick Cameron         Alabama                   35:23.9 
  118  115    93 Aalok Sharma              Birmingham Southern       35:26.2 
  119  116   413 Rick Semones              Vanderbilt                35:30.1 
  120  117   274 Jason Butler              Jacksonville St           35:32.8 
  121  118   173 Eddie Arguello            Florida Intl              35:32.8 
  122  119   100 Daniel Conn               Central Florida           35:36.8 
  123  120    91 Justin Leach              Birmingham Southern       35:39.9 
  124  121   366 Steven Bell               South Florida             35:46.2 
  125        292 David Wolfe               Lipscomb                  35:47.0 
  126  122   177 Christopher Gilbert       Florida Intl              35:48.2 
  127  123    60 Tim Hall                  Austin Peay               35:48.7 
  128  124   240 Kevin Matthews            Georgia State             35:54.0 
  129  125   265 James Taylor              Georgia Tech              35:55.4 
  130  126    59 Antonio Diaz              Austin Peay               36:06.5 
  131  127   411 Chris Noel                Vanderbilt                36:09.3 
  132  128    90 Jack Heath                Birmingham Southern       36:11.0 
  133  129   350 Chas Keithan              Samford                   36:13.6 
  134  130    61 Sam Nelson                Austin Peay               36:20.2 
  135  131   175 Alvin Charles             Florida Intl              36:27.8 
  136  132   164 Taylor Reeves             Florida Atlantic          36:40.3 
  137  133   126 David Mcdaniel            East Tenn St              36:42.1 
  138  134   310 Seth Conerly              Mississippi               36:45.0 
  139  135   379 Eric Crews                Tennessee Tech            36:47.2 
  140  136   165 Jordan Zwick              Florida Atlantic          37:06.4 
  141  137   117 Andrew Highlander         Chattanooga               37:08.0 
  142  138   348 Blaise Carie              Samford                   37:13.9 
  143  139   309 Chad Berry                Mississippi               37:20.4 
  144  140   351 Patrick Ollinger          Samford                   37:21.0 
  145  141   275 Stephen Calvert           Jacksonville St           37:24.2 
  146  142    89 Christian Strevy          Birmingham Southern       37:34.8 
  147  143   385 Spencer Whittier          Tennessee Tech            37:36.2 
  148  144   162 Stephen Dassin            Florida Atlantic          37:42.0 
  149  145   160 Earl Barlow               Florida Atlantic          37:50.9 
  150  146   163 Tim Haines                Florida Atlantic          37:57.7 




                                                                      Page 4

            2006 NCAA DIVISION I CROSS COUNTRY SOUTH REGIONAL 
                  LAMBERT ACRES GOLF COURSE  MARYVILLE,TN
                             NOVEMBER 11, 2006
                                 MEN''S 10K
 
Place TmPl No.   Name                      Team Name                 Time    
===== ==== ===== ========================= ========================= ======= 
  151  147   384 Ben Thompson              Tennessee Tech            38:06.3 
  152        288 Tim Cotton                Lipscomb                  38:12.7 
  153  148   383 Jarrad Read               Tennessee Tech            38:18.5 
  154  149   262 Mike Lawson               Georgia Tech              38:25.7 
  155  150   277 Chris Moore               Jacksonville St           38:28.6 
  156  151   176 Andrew Charles            Florida Intl              38:37.0 
  157  152   380 William Enicks            Tennessee Tech            39:08.5 
  158  153   382 Jimmy Mittlestat          Tennessee Tech            39:37.8 
  159  154   358 P.J. Smith                South Alabama             41:08.0 
  160  155   381 Joe Justice               Tennessee Tech            41:28.6 
  161  156   356 Ryan Robinson             South Alabama             43:42.9 
   		 62 Matt Rowe                 Austin Peay               DNF   
  		332 Phillip Moore             Mississippi St            DNF 

 « Back to GoBlueRaiders.com