« Back to GoBlueRaiders.com
Licensed to Indiana University Track & Field
                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/2/2007 11:03 PM
                     Indiana Relays - 2/2/2007 to 2/3/2007                     
                                Bloomington, IN                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
   NCAA Auto: A  6.62                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  6.74                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vinson, Pierre               Unattached                6.86Q  6 
  2 Glover, Wil                  Indiana                   6.88Q 11 
  3 Harris, Chauncey             Club Elite Inter          6.93Q 10 
  4 Mitchell, Dennis             Western Kentucky          6.94Q  5 
  5 Moylan, Jacob                Indiana                   6.94Q  1 
  6 Rogers, Gregory              Auburn                    6.95Q  2 
  7 Dobersztyn, Dave             Lewis                     6.97Q  7 
  8 Twyner, Channing             Belmont                   6.98Q  4 
  9 Molden, Antwaun              Eastern Kentucky          7.00Q  3 
 10 Tilley, Rico                 Club Elite Inter          7.04Q  8 
 11 Walls, TJ                    SE Missouri               7.09Q  9 
 12 Igeleke, Ekunday             Cincinnati                6.97q  1 
 13 Heerdegen, Keith             Indiana                   6.99q  2 
 14 Adade, Samuel                Mid. Tenn. State          7.00q  2 
 15 Wright, Decosma              Lincoln (Mo.)             7.01q  4 
 16 Foster, Hailey               Auburn                    7.02q  6 
 17 Kandell, Bob                 Cincinnati                7.03   7 
 17 Bowers, Tonny                Flo Valley TC             7.03  11 
 19 Baffour, Tony                Unattached                7.04   5 
 20 Herold, Nick                 Loyola (Ill.)             7.04   5 
 21 Diogo, Raymond               Western Kentucky          7.06   3 
 22 Jeffers, Jordan              Cumberlands               7.06   3 
 23 Golder, Brandon              UT-Chattanooga            7.07   6 
 24 Jackson, Brandon             Flo Valley TC             7.08   5 
 25 West, Tony                   Ind State                 7.10  11 
 26 Forbes, Darian               Lincoln (Mo.)             7.11   9 
 27 Denham, Jimel                Loyola (Ill.)             7.11   7 
 28 Horejs, Mike                 SIU-Edwardsville          7.11  10 
 29 Jelks, Brandon               Eastern Illinois          7.12   9 
 30 Reid, David                  SE Missouri               7.13   2 
 31 Smith, Pete                  Lincoln (Mo.)             7.13   8 
 32 Brown, Duran                 MO Baptist                7.13   3 
 33 Hendricks, Isaac             Cincinnati                7.13   6 
 34 Anderson, Kelley             Illinois State            7.14   4 
 35 Bridges, O'Brian             Eastern Kentucky          7.14   2 
 36 Hay, Aaron                   Eastern Kentucky          7.14   7 
 37 Hazard, Jordan               UT-Chattanooga            7.15   8 
 38 Curry, Justin                Eastern Kentucky          7.15   1 
 39 Conway, Justin               Cincinnati                7.16   6 
 40 Morgan, Carlos               Mid. Tenn. State          7.16   4 
 41 Bailey, George               Eastern Kentucky          7.19   5 
 42 Ogburn, Gary                 Ind State                 7.19  10 
 43 Jennings, Shane              Florissant Valle          7.20   8 
 44 Rozovics, Geoff              Lewis                     7.20   5 
 45 Watts, Samuel                Illinois State            7.21   6 
 46 Hamm, Clint                  Belmont                   7.21   9 
 47 Kerr, Ernest                 Cincinnati                7.22  11 
 48 Gilmore, Jahkeen             Unattached                7.22  10 
 49 Monal, Duronal               Mid. Tenn. State          7.24   1 
 50 Simpson, Brandon             SE Missouri               7.25   6 
 51 Benjamin, Samuel             Cincinnati                7.28   7 
 52 Gentry, Gary                 Loyola (Ill.)             7.31  11 
 53 Neal, Tyyon                  Rend Lake                 7.31   5 
 54 Steidel, Ian                 Cincinnati                7.31   1 
 55 Lies, Adam                   Ind State                 7.32   9 
 56 Hart, Taylor                 Belmont                   7.32   8 
 57 Jackson, Ronnie              UT-Chattanooga            7.34   8 
 58 Emanuel, Brenton             Eastern Illinois          7.34   4 
 59 Lampley, Lincoln             Jackson State             7.38   4 
 60 Bailey, Austin               Lewis                     7.39   7 
 61 Lesnick, Donnie              Lewis                     7.39   2 
 62 Sunday, Corderyl             Alabama-Huntsvil          7.41   7 
 63 Register, Stephen            Belmont                   7.41   2 
 64 Sackmann, Chris              Indiana                   7.42   5 
 65 Johnson, Derrick             Eastern Kentucky          7.42   1 
 66 Morris, Willie               Unattached                7.46   3 
 67 Bishop, Geoff                Loyola (Ill.)             7.46   1 
 68 Bell, Jason                  Rend Lake                 7.49  11 
 69 Johnson, Earl                Lindenwood                7.51   1 
 70 Schmitz, Matt                Indiana                   7.57   4 
 71 Nickson, Damon               Mid. Tenn. State          7.85   4 
 72 Roback, Jerry                Indiana                   8.06   6 
 -- Toney, Darren                Arkansas State              FS  10 
 -- Landis, Nicholas             Eastern Kentucky            FS   2 
 -- Barzeltto, Jorge             Lindenwood                 DNF   8 
 
Event 2  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
   NCAA Auto: A  7.70                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  7.91                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Walker, Juan                 Mid. Tenn. State          7.92Q  4 
  2 Wright, Decosma              Lincoln (Mo.)             7.99Q  8 
  3 Sands, Shamar                Auburn                    8.00Q  1 
  4 Akins, Ty                    Auburn                    8.03Q  6 
  5 Thomas, Chris                Invaders TC               8.04Q  3 
  6 English, Andre               Unattached                8.06Q  2 
  7 Hill, Kazmere                Arkansas State            8.10Q  5 
  8 Green, Brandys               Unattached                8.16Q  7 
  9 Thornton, Kirkland           Eastern Illinois          8.09q  3 
 10 Smith, Pete                  Lincoln (Mo.)             8.16q  5 
 11 Smith, Ryan                  Indiana                   8.24q  5 
 12 Woods, Brandon               Jackson State             8.25q  2 
 13 Wilburn, Glen                Flo Valley TC             8.25q  1 
 14 Schleis, Adam                Wis.-Milwaukee            8.29q  1 
 15 Dobersztyn, Dave             Lewis                     8.37q  7 
 16 Sackmann, Chris              Indiana                   8.37q  2 
 17 Bell, Jason                  Rend Lake                 8.39   4 
 18 Hendricks, Isaac             Cincinnati                8.44   4 
 19 Jordan, Paladin              Ind State                 8.45   7 
 20 Ray, Derrick                 Jackson State             8.46   4 
 21 Bundenthal, Ryan             Cedarville                8.47   5 
 22 Neal, Tyyon                  Rend Lake                 8.47   8 
 23 Embry, Mike                  Eastern Illinois          8.57   1 
 24 Lammers, Troy                Cincinnati                8.61   6 
 25 Knaperek, James              Lewis                     8.62   8 
 26 Puckett, Jeremy              SIU-Edwardsville          8.66   7 
 27 Gehrke, Kris                 Eastern Illinois          8.67   4 
 28 Jackson, Brian               Ind State                 8.72   3 
 29 Keegan, Jhak                 Auburn                    8.73   6 
 30 Wilbourn, Chris              Florissant Valle          8.73   3 
 31 Aronson, Shawn               Arkansas State            8.75   1 
 32 Mendenhall, Patrick          Ind State                 8.75   2 
 33 Davolio, Dominick            Cincinnati                8.77   2 
 34 Middlebrooks, Frederick      Mid. Tenn. State          8.84   8 
 35 Grys, Josh                   Lewis                     8.86   8 
 36 Livingston, Jager            Auburn                    8.90   2 
 37 Evans, Marcus                SIU-Edwardsville          8.93   3 
 38 Evans, Thomas                Eastern Illinois          8.95   5 
 39 Hoyles, Carlton              Ind State                 8.97   4 
 40 Andreoni, Tom                Loyola (Ill.)             8.99   2 
 41 Tress, Brandon               Cedarville                8.99   4 
 42 Bertoli, Anthony             Ind State                 9.00   7 
 43 Tortorici, Patrick           Eastern Illinois          9.01   5 
 44 Schnier, Keller              Cincinnati                9.12   6 
 45 Browhow, Jason               Western Kentucky          9.13   3 
 46 Maze, Scott                  Cincinnati                9.14   3 
 47 Rankin, Freddie              Mid. Tenn. State          9.16   3 
 48 Kessler, Matthew             Eastern Kentucky          9.18   6 
 49 Hartman, Byron               UNAT-Indiana Sta          9.19   7 
 50 Waaland, Kasey               Cincinnati                9.71   5 
 -- Fisher, Matt                 Eastern Illinois           DNF   1 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash open
===================================================================
18 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
   NCAA Auto: A 20.83                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 21.23                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Simmons, Eric                Clayton State            21.77Q  2 
  2 Rose, Kyle                   SIU-Edwardsville         21.91Q  9 
  3 English, Andre               Unattached               21.92Q  6 
  4 Diogo, Raymond               Western Kentucky         21.96Q  7 
  5 Heerdegen, Keith             Indiana                  21.99Q 11 
  6 Williams, Chris              SE Missouri              22.03Q  3 
  7 Landis, Nicholas             Eastern Kentucky         22.11Q 12 
  8 Edwards, Trentin             Wis.-Milwaukee           22.16Q  8 
  9 Jackson, Brandon             Flo Valley TC            22.26Q 10 
 10 Reid, David                  SE Missouri              22.26Q  1 
 11 Conway, Justin               Cincinnati               22.37Q  4 
 12 Mkwezalamba, Maxwell         Illinois State           22.47Q  5 
 13 Barton, Jermaine             Mid. Tenn. State         21.83q  2 
 14 Adade, Samuel                Mid. Tenn. State         22.08q  6 
 15 Jeffers, Jordan              Cumberlands              22.31q  3 
 16 Rogers, Gregory              Auburn                   22.34q 12 
 17 Bucholz, Tyler               Wis.-Milwaukee           22.37q  1 
 18 Wilburn, Glen                Flo Valley TC            22.40q  4 
 19 Morgan, Carlos               Mid. Tenn. State         22.42   8 
 20 Molden, Antwaun              Eastern Kentucky         22.43   9 
 21 Smith, Patrick               DePaul                   22.44   3 
 22 Denham, Jimel                Loyola (Ill.)            22.48   5 
 23 Hay, Aaron                   Eastern Kentucky         22.49  12 
 24 Ray, Derrick                 Jackson State            22.50   8 
 25 Tilley, Rico                 Club Elite Inter         22.52   2 
 26 Brown, Leon                  Indiana                  22.53   6 
 27 Wright, Chris                SIU-Edwardsville         22.54  10 
 28 Foster, Hailey               Auburn                   22.63   9 
 29 Moylan, Jacob                Indiana                  22.71   7 
 30 Tillman, DeAndre             Illinois State           22.74  11 
 31 Glover, Wil                  Indiana                  22.75   1 
 32 Harold, Nich                 SIU-Edwardsville         22.79   4 
 33 Igeleke, Ekunday             Cincinnati               22.80   4 
 34 Sykes, Gentrell              MO Baptist               22.80   8 
 35 Beauvais, Alie               Lincoln (Mo.)            22.83   7 
 36 Hendricks, Isaac             Cincinnati               22.85   2 
 37 Golder, Brandon              UT-Chattanooga           22.90  12 
 38 Bailey, George               Eastern Kentucky         22.91   6 
 39 Bowers, Tonny                Flo Valley TC            23.00   9 
 40 Hazard, Jordan               UT-Chattanooga           23.08   8 
 41 Watts, Samuel                Illinois State           23.09  10 
 42 Brown, Duran                 MO Baptist               23.10   6 
 43 Bridges, O'Brian             Eastern Kentucky         23.13   3 
 44 Vargas, Gabriel              DePaul                   23.16  11 
 45 Gilmore, Jahkeen             Unattached               23.17   8 
 46 Pettigrew, Myron             SE Missouri              23.22   2 
 47 Horejs, Mike                 SIU-Edwardsville         23.23   5 
 48 Mason, Vincent               Ind State                23.29   7 
 49 Green, Jeasun                Unattached               23.31   5 
 50 Mgijima, Mandhla             Western Kentucky         23.36  11 
 51 Lies, Adam                   Ind State                23.50  12 
 52 Benjamin, Samuel             Cincinnati               23.52  10 
 53 Steidel, Ian                 Cincinnati               23.56   3 
 54 Jackson, Corey               Arkansas State           24.12  12 
 -- Waller, Sean                 UNAT-Mid. Tenn.             FS   3 
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash INVITATIONAL
===================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 46.05                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 47.65                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Reid, Orlando                Mid. Tenn. State         47.77   1 
  2 Kandell, Bob                 Cincinnati               47.86   2 
  3 Waller, Sean                 UNAT-Mid. Tenn.          47.87   2 
  4 Rose, Kyle                   SIU-Edwardsville         47.95   1 
  5 Brooks, Jason                Arkansas State           48.26   1 
  6 Johnston, Rashaud            Florissant Valle         48.38   2 
  7 Wright, Sean                 Ind State                48.74   2 
  8 Bannister, Jonathan          SIU-Edwardsville         48.86   1 
  9 Beauvais, Alie               Lincoln (Mo.)            49.80   1 
 10 Weatherborne, Haddow         Lindenwood               50.38   2 
 
Event 7  Men 400 Meter Dash open
===================================================================
18 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
   NCAA Auto: A 46.05                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 47.25                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sherrer, Schaffer            Jackson State            48.21Q 10 
  2 Simmons, Eric                Clayton State            48.31Q  5 
  3 Harris, Gabe                 DePaul                   48.58Q  2 
  4 Adams, Isaiah                Wis.-Milwaukee           48.85Q  3 
  5 Gunnell, John                Indiana                  49.02Q 12 
  6 Burkes, Rodney               Flo Valley TC            49.15Q  9 
  7 Saenz, Anthony               Lindenwood               49.19Q  7 
  8 Mkwezalamba, Maxwell         Illinois State           49.33Q  6 
  9 Green, Tyron                 Unattached               49.50Q  8 
 10 Edwards, Logan               Ind State                49.66Q  4 
 11 Pegues, Brenton              Eastern Illinois         49.71Q 11 
 12 Thomas, Kyle                 Cincinnati               50.69Q  1 
 13 Geller, Andrew               Ind State                48.92q  3 
 14 Tillman, DeAndre             Illinois State           49.08q  5 
 15 Barton, Jermaine             Mid. Tenn. State         49.41q  7 
 16 Rozovics, Geoff              Lewis                    49.53q 10 
 17 Foster, Ricardo              Lincoln (Mo.)            49.53q  6 
 18 Freeman, Anthony             MO Baptist               49.69q  4 
 19 Palmer, Daniel               Indiana                  49.85  10 
 20 Brown, Leon                  Indiana                  49.89   6 
 21 Wright, Chris                SIU-Edwardsville         50.01  12 
 22 Trusty, Michael              Lincoln (Mo.)            50.04   4 
 23 Walton, Debodrick            Jackson State            50.04   3 
 24 Thomas Jr, Robert J          Unattached               50.10   5 
 25 Williams, Chris              SE Missouri              50.15   9 
 26 Lammers, Troy                Cincinnati               50.17   7 
 27 Hinton, Randy                Lewis                    50.30   4 
 28 Harold, Nich                 SIU-Edwardsville         50.45   9 
 29 Fassler, Jerrod              Arkansas State           50.45   5 
 30 Keegan, Jhak                 Auburn                   50.52  11 
 31 Prisby, Donte                Loyola (Ill.)            50.53   2 
 32 Hamilton, Keith              Cincinnati               50.60   2 
 33 Evans, Marcus                SIU-Edwardsville         50.73  10 
 34 Jacks, Anthony               Illinois State           50.75  12 
 35 Hamm, Clint                  Belmont                  50.80   1 
 36 Poindexter, Chris            SE Missouri              50.88   8 
 37 Johnson, Britt               Florissant Valle         50.98   9 
 38 Starr, Samuel                Cedarville               50.98   4 
 39 Fugiel, Richard              DePaul                   51.06   7 
 40 Pettigrew, Myron             SE Missouri              51.06   3 
 41 Register, Stephen            Belmont                  51.33  11 
 42 Kerr, Ernest                 Cincinnati               51.35   8 
 43 Lemon, Micheal               Jackson State            51.39  11 
 44 Williams, Marcus             Eastern Illinois         51.42  10 
 45 Puckett, Jeremy              SIU-Edwardsville         51.58   8 
 46 Headrick, Ricky              Loyola (Ill.)            51.65   2 
 47 Hedges, Brett                Cincinnati               51.76   2 
 48 Robbins, Randall             Illinois State           51.98   8 
 49 Anderson, Nevaldo            Lincoln (Mo.)            52.09  10 
 50 Kessler, Matthew             Eastern Kentucky         52.10   7 
 51 Miliken, Jeffery             Flo Valley TC            52.30  11 
 52 Hart, Taylor                 Belmont                  52.33  12 
 53 Reaney, Pat                  Lewis                    52.33   9 
 54 Fisher, Matt                 Eastern Illinois         52.59   6 
 55 Jennings, Shane              Florissant Valle         52.80   1 
 56 Petzinger, Chase             Cincinnati               52.83   3 
 57 Wolff, Dennis                Unattached               52.83   5 
 58 Morgan, Carl                 Mid. Tenn. State         53.40  12 
 59 Moore, Allen                 Cincinnati               53.48   5 
 60 Wilbourn, Chris              Florissant Valle         53.80  12 
 -- Richards, Raymond            Lincoln (Mo.)              DNF   8 
 -- Vital, Adam                  UNAT-Kentucky               DQ   1 
 -- Drakeford, Antione           Unattached                  DQ   7 
 
Event 8  Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Holm, David                  Eastern Illinois       1:20.66Q  3 
  2 Bannister, Jonathan          SIU-Edwardsville       1:21.24Q  8 
  3 Bertoli, Anthony             Ind State              1:21.91Q  4 
  4 Itima, Kevin                 Jackson State          1:22.62Q  6 
  5 White, Travis                Rend Lake              1:22.84Q  5 
  6 Evans, Marcus                SIU-Edwardsville       1:22.97Q  2 
  7 McCollum, Travis             Unattached             1:23.08Q  7 
  8 Pigram, Derell               Arkansas State         1:24.00Q  1 
  9 Smith, Ryan                  Indiana                1:22.30q  3 
 10 Danehy, Michael              UT-Chattanooga         1:22.40q  8 
 11 Micic, Milos                 Indiana                1:22.89q  8 
 12 Springer, Jason              Eastern Illinois       1:23.15q  3 
 13 Shepherd, Zo                 Rend Lake              1:23.24   2 
 14 Wilson, Aaron                SIU-Edwardsville       1:23.29   5 
 15 Coffey, Clint                Eastern Illinois       1:23.42   6 
 16 Young, Terron                Lindenwood             1:23.56   3 
 17 Holifield, Lemuel            Cumberlands            1:24.29   4 
 18 Jackson, Brian               Ind State              1:24.43   5 
 19 Lindsay, Jarvaun             Western Kentucky       1:24.58   1 
 20 Puckett, Jeremy              SIU-Edwardsville       1:24.59   1 
 21 Burgess, Steve               SIU-Edwardsville       1:24.64   6 
 22 Travis, Chris                Mid. Tenn. State       1:24.76   2 
 23 Gehrke, Kris                 Eastern Illinois       1:24.83   4 
 24 Sheldon, Wes                 Eastern Illinois       1:24.87   5 
 25 Pigram, Terell               Arkansas State         1:25.06   5 
 26 Wendrickx, Nathan            Indiana                1:25.14   6 
 27 Johnson, Corey               Indiana                1:25.95   7 
 28 Connolly, Mike               Eastern Illinois       1:26.42   7 
 29 Tortorici, Patrick           Eastern Illinois       1:26.48   8 
 30 Schmitz, Matt                Indiana                1:26.60   7 
 31 Wright, Brandon              Cincinnati             1:27.24   2 
 32 Smith, Alvirto               Lincoln (Mo.)          1:27.63   7 
 33 Harbor, Tim                  UNAT-Indiana Sta       1:27.79   8 
 34 Ullom, Mark                  Alabama-Huntsvil       1:29.33   3 
 35 Dixon, Elliott               UNAT-Indiana Sta       1:29.77   5 
 36 Arzur, Geoffroy              Lindenwood             1:30.19   6 
 37 Halliwell, Mike              Eastern Kentucky       1:30.43   1 
 38 Ellermeyer, Cody             SIU-Edwardsville       1:30.73   2 
 39 Coleman, Anthony             Lincoln (Mo.)          1:30.90   8 
 40 George, Stephen              UT-Chattanooga         1:32.65   2 
 
Event 9  Men 800 Meter Run INVITATIONAL
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 1:47.80                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 1:49.90                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Majors, Jeremy               Wis.-Milwaukee         1:50.46  
  2 Speer, Eric                  Jackson State          1:51.03  
  3 Meeks, Bronco                UNAT-Illinois St       1:51.20  
  4 Emase, William               Unattached             1:52.78  
  5 Eck, Mike                    Lewis                  1:52.82  
  6 Myers, Adrian                Lewis                  1:52.90  
 
Event 10  Men 800 Meter Run open
================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
   NCAA Auto: A 1:47.80                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 1:50.10                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Irby, Courtney               Jackson State          1:54.46Q 
  2 Bailey, Caleb                Invaders TC            1:55.17Q 
  3 Wesson, Chris                Eastern Illinois       1:55.60Q 
  4 Twitchell, James             Ind State              1:56.31Q 
  5 Arnold, Carl                 Eastern Kentucky       1:55.23q 
  6 Mahalick, Joe                Loyola (Ill.)          1:55.56q 
  7 Novack, Scott                Auburn                 1:55.98q 
  8 Cooper, Scott                DePaul                 1:56.13q 
  9 Wilson, Stephen              Western Kentucky       1:56.29q 
 10 Nyang, Simon                 Auburn                 1:56.54  
 11 Smith, Rupert                Lincoln (Mo.)          1:56.80  
 12 Wolff, Dennis                Unattached             1:56.89  
 13 Ullom, Mark                  Alabama-Huntsvil       1:57.12  
 14 Coffey, Clint                Eastern Illinois       1:57.19  
 15 Sheldon, Wes                 Eastern Illinois       1:57.32  
 16 Philippsen, Michael          UAC                    1:57.54  
 17 Ada, Brad                    Ind State              1:57.90  
 18 Itima, Kevin                 Jackson State          1:57.93  
 19 Knue, Samuel                 Cincinnati             1:58.11  
 20 Springer, Jason              Eastern Illinois       1:58.54  
 21 Wilson, Aaron                SIU-Edwardsville       1:58.56  
 22 Pugliese, Marty              Loyola (Ill.)          1:58.78  
 23 Nougues, Jean                Lincoln (Mo.)          1:58.79  
 24 Coale, Scott                 Indiana                1:59.17  
 25 McClelland, Jonathan         Cincinnati             1:59.38  
 26 Kibii, Kenneth               MO Baptist             1:59.45  
 27 Rodenbaugh, Andy             Kentucky               1:59.48  
 28 Crum, Thomas                 Ind State              1:59.68  
 29 Anderson, Nick               Florissant Valle       1:59.78  
 30 Raines, Kendall              Jackson State          2:00.19  
 31 Burgess, Steve               SIU-Edwardsville       2:00.24  
 32 McNamara, Mark               SE Missouri            2:00.32  
 33 Billingsley, Michael         UT-Chattanooga         2:00.62  
 34 Branca, Dan                  DePaul                 2:00.97  
 35 Ellermeyer, Cody             SIU-Edwardsville       2:01.04  
 36 Galtney, Liddell             Florissant Valle       2:01.14  
 37 Swynenburg, Kyle             Unattached             2:01.33  
 38 Cross, Richard               Lincoln (Mo.)          2:01.46  
 39 Kinder, Tom                  SE Missouri            2:03.21  
 40 Brownlee, Scott              Kentucky               2:04.45  
 41 Karazin, Matthew             Indiana                2:04.68  
 42 Williams, Clark              UNAT-Kentucky          2:06.42  
 43 Hameed, Caliph               Flo Valley TC          2:09.39  
 -- Smith, Alvirto               Lincoln (Mo.)              DNF  
 -- Heimann, Kurt                Ind State                   DQ  
 
Event 11  Men 1 Mile Run INVITATIONAL
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 3:59.00                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 4:05.70                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fife, Jordan                 Ind State              4:06.44  
  2 Redman, Eric                 Team Indiana TC        4:07.46  
  3 Strackeljahn, Daniel         Eastern Illinois       4:08.65  
  4 Kibet, Elkanah               Rend Lake              4:09.85  
  5 Plotner, Brennon             Indiana                4:11.13  
  6 Stevenson, Darryl            Indiana                4:16.87  
  7 Doherty, Jeremy              UNAT-Illinois St       4:30.67  
 -- Spencer, Hunter              Invaders TC                DNF  
 -- Frazier, Thomas              Unattached                 DNF  
 -- McCreary, Tyler              Indiana                    DNF  
 
Event 12  Men 1 Mile Run open
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
   NCAA Auto: A 3:59.00                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 4:04.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kiptoo, Evans                Lindenwood             4:13.93Q 
  2 Tremble, Andy                Lewis                  4:14.28Q 
  3 Clark, Tim                   UT-Chattanooga         4:18.78Q 
  4 Placencia, Randy             Ind State              4:19.04Q 
  5 Arngrímsson, Bjössi          Iceland                4:16.21Q 
  6 Rengifo, Chris               Rend Lake              4:19.42Q 
  7 Stemmerman, Paul             SE Missouri            4:19.77Q 
  8 Cheruiyot, Hillary           Belmont                4:19.90Q 
  9 Rodgers, Will                Alabama-Huntsvil       4:17.15q 
 10 Schaefer, Nick               DePaul                 4:18.68q 
 11 Stults, Danny                SE Missouri            4:19.72q 
 12 Marcum, Blake                SIU-Edwardsville       4:19.73q 
 13 Magut, Colin                 Belmont                4:19.75  
 14 Lambertus, John              Ind State              4:19.85  
 15 Buckman, Jacob               Belmont                4:20.74  
 16 Hollinden, Chris             Unattached             4:21.38  
 17 Triop, Titus                 Lindenwood             4:22.04  
 18 Lee, Jamie                   SE Missouri            4:22.16  
 19 Krapf, Scott                 Illinois State         4:22.56  
 20 Bozue, Joshua                SIU-Edwardsville       4:22.64  
 21 Bender, Steve                MO Baptist             4:22.72  
 22 Reach, Brad                  Arkansas State         4:24.69  
 23 Newton, Andrew               Eastern Illinois       4:25.44  
 24 Pederson, Eric               Eastern Illinois       4:25.76  
 25 Coover, Paul                 Indiana                4:26.41  
 26 Peters, Will                 Belmont                4:27.84  
 27 Rygh, Luke                   DePaul                 4:27.92  
 28 Ketron, Blake                UT-Chattanooga         4:29.20  
 29 Bleicher, Jimi               Loyola (Ill.)          4:29.72  
 30 Villa, Alberto               Lewis                  4:29.94  
 31 Daly, Patrick                Eastern Kentucky       4:30.48  
 32 Glaza, Brian                 Illinois State         4:31.35  
 33 Polley, Brad                 Belmont                4:31.83  
 34 Martinez, Mark               Lewis                  4:31.94  
 35 Thomas, Jonathan             Kentucky               4:32.72  
 36 Traphagen, Eric              Eastern Illinois       4:33.51  
 37 Currie, Cory                 Rend Lake              4:33.53  
 38 Walter, John                 Loyola (Ill.)          4:33.53  
 39 Ross, Matt                   Alabama-Huntsvil       4:35.17  
 40 Long, Chris                  Kentucky               4:35.50  
 41 McCabe, Matt                 Loyola (Ill.)          4:36.54  
 42 Duncan, Michael              Western Kentucky       4:40.78  
 43 Cunningham, Brent            Loyola (Ill.)          4:41.73  
 -- Lucas, Shawn                 Loyola (Ill.)              DNF  
 
Event 13  Men 3000 Meter Run INVITATIONAL
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 7:54.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bowman, Sean                 Ind State              8:28.68  
  2 Mentz, Michael               UT-Chattanooga         8:33.32  
  3 Walsh, Kyle                  Ind State              8:34.21  
  4 Atmani, Abdelaziz            Invaders TC            8:34.32  
  5 Dixon, John                  Cincinnati             8:35.46  
  6 Swartz, Caleb                Belmont                8:35.70  
  7 Taghon, Brian                SIU-Edwardsville       8:37.20  
  8 Keeney, Scott                Ind State              8:38.22  
  9 Sirbek, Tim                  Southern Indiana       8:38.91  
 10 Poray, John                  Invaders TC            8:40.82  
 11 Taylor, Jeff                 UT-Chattanooga         8:42.28  
 12 Garwood, Robert              Southern Indiana       8:42.67  
 13 Matena, Daniel               Unattached             8:45.21  
 14 Alkin, Wes                   Unattached             8:45.79  
 15 Kunz, Justin                 Ind State              8:46.45  
 16 Wheeler, Brad                IUPUI                  8:47.10  
 17 Butler, Brad                 Eastern Illinois       8:47.96  
 18 Turner, Ted                  Invaders TC            8:50.47  
 19 McGlothlin, Ben              Belmont                8:51.79  
 20 Neumann, Brad                Cincinnati             8:54.00  
 21 Wilder, Zach                 Kentucky               9:03.90  
 
Event 14  Men 3000 Meter Run open
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 7:54.00                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 8:05.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brigham, John                Belmont                8:41.23  
  2 Fruin, Mark                  Indiana                8:44.10  
  3 Dijkema, Jason               Eastern Kentucky       8:51.71  
  4 Hill, Kip                    Belmont                8:52.62  
  5 Cameron, Kyle                SIU-Edwardsville       8:53.70  
  6 Karcher, Brandon             SE Missouri            8:54.58  
  7 Hannah, Clay                 Belmont                8:56.05  
  8 Kipsiro, Daniel              Western Kentucky       8:56.76  
  9 Pittman, Bryan               Cedarville             8:57.06  
 10 Jenkins, Patrick             Western Kentucky       8:57.32  
 11 Demattei, Brad               SE Missouri            8:58.09  
 12 Dunne, Eoin                  DePaul                 9:00.00  
 13 Pruitt, Justin               Alabama-Huntsvil       9:03.19  
 14 Wheeler, Jeremy              Eastern Illinois       9:05.81  
 15 Boyd, John                   Lindenwood             9:08.15  
 16 Huwe, Kevin                  UT-Chattanooga         9:08.48  
 17 Herbert, Justin              Cedarville             9:08.77  
 18 Settle, Adam                 Indianapolis           9:08.85  
 19 Castrejon, Mario             Eastern Illinois       9:09.07  
 20 Keown, Travis                Western Kentucky       9:09.23  
 21 Fruits, Evan                 IUPUI                  9:13.97  
 22 Makubuya, Timothy            MO Baptist             9:15.20  
 23 Atkinson, Nate               Eastern Illinois       9:18.11  
 24 Sigei, Cosmas                Western Kentucky       9:20.50  
 25 Larson, Jake                 Eastern Illinois       9:35.26  
 26 Reach, Brad                  Arkansas State        10:05.97  
 -- Aguilar, Marcus              Indiana                    DNF  
 
Event 19  Men Distance Medley
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 9:34.00                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 9:48.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eastern Illinois  'A'                              10:04.55  
     1) Holm, David                     2) Thornton, Kirkland             
     3) Wesson, Chris                   4) Strackeljahn, Daniel           
  2 Lindenwood  'A'                                    10:09.96  
     1) Triop, Titus                    2) Holwerda, Patrick              
     3) Saenz, Anthony                  4) Kiptoo, Evans                  
  3 FCTC  'A'                                          10:28.90  
  4 Unattached  'A'                                    10:29.47  
  5 SIU-Edwardsville  'A'                              10:31.52  
     1) Werths, Steven                  2) Evans, Marcus                  
     3) Burgess, Steve                  4) Gosewisch, Sean                
  6 Lincoln (Mo.)  'A'                                 10:33.00  
     1) Cross, Richard                  2) Nougues, Jean                  
     3) Smith, Alvirto                  4) Smith, Rupert                  
  7 Cedarville  'A'                                    10:33.17  
     1) Saunders, Josh                  2) Bundenthal, Ryan               
     3) Kuhn, Kevin                     4) Brooker, Jud                   
  8 Western Kentucky  'A'                              10:37.34  
     1) Duncan, Michael                 2) Lindsay, Jarvaun               
     3) Wilson, Stephen                 4) Kiplagat, Bethuel              
  9 Ind State  'A'                                     10:55.46  
     1) Fife, Jordan                    2) Wright, Sean                   
     3) Walsh, Kyle                     4) Bowman, Sean                   
 -- Florissant Valley CC  'A'                                DQ  
     1) Anderson, Nick                  2) Johnson, Britt                 
     3) Galtney, Liddell                4) O'Neil, Drew                   
 
Event 20  Men Long Jump
================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
   NCAA Auto: A 7.85m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 7.50m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Morgan, Carlos               Mid. Tenn. State         7.31mq 
  2 Walker, Wilbert              Lincoln (Mo.)            7.27mq 
  3 Berry, John                  SE Missouri              7.23mq 
  4 Lawson, Kiwan                Indiana                  7.17mq 
  5 Kandell, Bob                 Cincinnati               7.01mq 
  6 Johnson, Courtney            Florissant Valle         6.99mq 
  7 Embry, Mike                  Eastern Illinois         6.92mq 
  8 Jenkins, Kyle                Indiana                  6.89mq 
  9 Skelton, Tyler               Indiana                  6.87mq 
 10 Aronson, Shawn               Arkansas State           6.85mq 
 11 Golder, Brandon              UT-Chattanooga           6.83mq 
 12 Hairston, JaKeith            Mid. Tenn. State         6.82mq 
 13 brown, marquise              Unattached               6.81m  
 14 Dowden, Corey                Ind State                6.71m  
 15 Moore, Devin                 Indiana                  6.69m  
 16 Lautzenheiser, Jon           UNAT-Indiana Sta         6.60m  
 -- Wilson, Stephen              Western Kentucky            ND  
 -- Mgijima, Mandhla             Western Kentucky            ND  
 -- Emegano, Oscar               MO Baptist                  ND  
 -- Harris, Jamaury              MO Baptist                  ND  
 -- Rolle, Ahmad                 Clayton State               ND  
 -- Johnson, Jason               Indiana                   FOUL  
 -- Walker, Wasim                Lincoln (Mo.)             FOUL  
 -- Henson, Josh                 Unattached                FOUL  
 -- Gaus, Caleb                  Cincinnati                FOUL  
 -- Rhoades, Pete                Unattached                FOUL  
 -- Browhow, Jason               Western Kentucky          FOUL  
 -- Dew, Asa                     Western Kentucky          FOUL  
 -- Horejs, Mike                 SIU-Edwardsville          FOUL  
 -- Burkes, Rodney               Flo Valley TC             FOUL  
 -- Mackinson, Rayme             Eastern Illinois          FOUL  
 -- Schmitz, Matt                Indiana                   FOUL  
 -- Watts, Samuel                Illinois State            FOUL  
 -- Roback, Jerry                Indiana                   FOUL  
 -- Strawder, Joseph             DePaul                    FOUL  
 -- Schleis, Adam                Wis.-Milwaukee            FOUL  
 
Event 21  Men High Jump
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 2.24m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 2.16m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McKay, Reilly                Arkansas State           2.06m  
  2 Mongoven, Quinn              Wis.-Milwaukee           2.01m  
  2 Huggins, Kevin               Lindenwood               2.01m  
  3 Bass, DeMarcus               MO Baptist              J2.01m  
  4 Youngdale, Brandon           Ind State               J2.01m  
  6 Ingram, Pierre               Mid. Tenn. State        J2.01m  
  7 Sawin, Jimmy                 Cedarville               1.96m  
  7 Fitch, Brandon               Cincinnati               1.96m  
  9 Nuxoll, Jared                Indiana                 J1.96m  
 10 Gehrke, Kris                 Eastern Illinois        J1.96m  
 10 Smith, Andrew                Cincinnati              J1.96m  
 12 Sunderland, Curt             Ind State               J1.96m  
 13 Straughn, Alex               Illinois State           1.91m  
 13 Jorgensen, Britain           Indiana                  1.91m  
 13 Robinson, Luke               Auburn                   1.91m  
 13 Fakihinde, TJ                Illinois State           1.91m  
 16 Beltz, Ryan                  Cincinnati              J1.91m  
 16 Gaus, Caleb                  Cincinnati              J1.91m  
 16 Doty, Ryan                   SE Missouri             J1.91m  
 19 Schaecher, Nick              SIU-Edwardsville        J1.91m  
 19 Craven, Luke                 Eastern Illinois        J1.91m  
 -- Fiedler, Matt                Belmont                     NH  
 -- Johnson, Jamar               Loyola (Ill.)               NH  
 -- Gorman, Chris                Lewis                       NH  
 -- Myrick, Marcus               Loyola (Ill.)               NH  
 -- Thomas, Donald               Auburn                      NH  
 -- Robbins, Randall             Illinois State              NH  
 -- Harold, Nich                 SIU-Edwardsville            NH  
 -- Jenkins, James               Arkansas State              NH  
 -- Robb, David                  Indiana                     NH  
 -- Bussellato, Anthony          Cincinnati                  NH  
 -- Winston, Ian                 Eastern Illinois            NH  
 
Event 22  Men Triple Jump
================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
   NCAA Auto: A 16.10m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 15.40m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Walker, Wilbert              Lincoln (Mo.)         P 15.47mq 
  2 Jenkins, James               Arkansas State          15.25mq 
  3 Harris, Jamaury              MO Baptist              14.86mq 
  4 Dzradosi, Marc               Invaders TC             14.74mq 
  5 Jordan, Paladin              Ind State               14.69mq 
  6 Dowden, Corey                Ind State               14.45mq 
  7 Johnson, Courtney            Florissant Valle        14.39mq 
  8 Chamov, Illiyan              Lindenwood              14.31mq 
  9 brown, marquise              Unattached              14.24mq 
  9 Dew, Asa                     Western Kentucky        14.24mq 
 11 Walker, Wasim                Lincoln (Mo.)           14.12mq 
 12 Hameed, Bilal                SE Missouri             14.10mq 
 13 Emegano, Oscar               MO Baptist              13.85m  
 14 Chimanda, Donald             Lindenwood              13.73m  
 -- Gorman, Chris                Lewis                     FOUL  
 -- Henson, Josh                 Unattached                FOUL  
 -- Rolle, Ahmad                 Clayton State             FOUL  
 -- Lautzenheiser, Jon           UNAT-Indiana Sta          FOUL  
 -- Mgijima, Mandhla             Western Kentucky          FOUL  
 -- Hairston, JaKeith            Mid. Tenn. State          FOUL  
 -- Johnson, Jason               Indiana                   FOUL  
 
Event 23  Men Shot Put
================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
   NCAA Auto: A 19.30m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 17.75m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Kahle, Steve                 Unattached-Indy         16.50mq 
  1 Taitt, Matthew               Western Kentucky        16.50mq 
  3 Michaud, Ben                 Cedarville              16.27mq 
  4 Thomas, James                Mid. Tenn. State        15.84mq 
  5 Colbert, Brandon             SE Missouri             15.78mq 
  6 Hogue, Austin                Eastern Illinois        15.70mq 
  7 Dalton, Patrick              Indiana                 15.50mq 
  8 Holbrook, Matt               Ind State               15.22mq 
  9 Henning, Neil                Cedarville              15.21mq 
 10 Nekula, Bill                 SE Missouri             15.20mq 
 11 Hill, Chris                  Cincinnati              15.05mq 
 12 Gillingham, Jeremy           Ind State               15.01mq 
 13 Hernandez, Erik              Loyola (Ill.)           15.00m  
 14 Glass, Andy                  SE Missouri             14.83m  
 15 Flynn, Ryan                  Cincinnati              14.65m  
 16 Painter, Joe                 Illinois State          14.51m  
 17 Miller, Courtney             Lindenwood              14.50m  
 18 Block, Scott                 SIU-Edwardsville        14.47m  
 19 Soverns, Brian               Western Kentucky        14.40m  
 20 Fishback, Josh               Cincinnati              14.38m  
 21 Barnas, Scott                Lewis                   14.34m  
 22 Rensing, Derek               SIU-Edwardsville        14.30m  
 23 Torie, Mike                  Lindenwood              14.05m  
 24 Hankton, Bryant              Arkansas State          14.00m  
 25 Hoag, Curtis                 DePaul                  13.97m  
 -- Frye, Joe                    Belmont                   FOUL  
 -- Howell, Tyler                Belmont                   FOUL  
 -- Moorman, Steven              Western Kentucky          FOUL  
 -- Hopkins, Randall             Eastern Kentucky          FOUL  
 -- Ross, Patrick                Lindenwood                FOUL  
 -- Christiani, Mark             Eastern Kentucky          FOUL  
 -- Bane, Jacob                  Eastern Kentucky          FOUL  
 -- Sapp, Christopher            Mid. Tenn. State          FOUL  
 -- Jarman, Michael              Cincinnati                FOUL  
 -- Franklin, Germayle           Mid. Tenn. State          FOUL  
 -- Greene, Devon                Cincinnati                FOUL  
 -- Hardesty, Bryan              Cincinnati                FOUL  
 
Event 24  Men Weight Throw
================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
   NCAA Auto: A 21.50m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 19.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Martin, Cory                 Auburn                A 22.75mq 
  2 Dunkleberger, Jake           Auburn                A 21.60mq 
  3 Fearnow, Paul                Indiana                 18.16mq 
  4 Miller, Brad                 DePaul                  17.60mq 
  5 Jarman, Michael              Cincinnati              17.54mq 
  6 Gillingham, Jeremy           Ind State               17.38mq 
  7 Thomas, James                Mid. Tenn. State        17.08mq 
  8 Little, William              Indianapolis            17.04mq 
  9 Taitt, Matthew               Western Kentucky        16.89mq 
 10 Walzac, Anton                Illinois State          16.72mq 
 11 Kombrink, Kris               SIU-Edwardsville        16.71mq 
 12 Nolcox, Lyle                 Ind State               16.49mq 
 13 Hogue, Austin                Eastern Illinois        16.29m  
 14 Block, Scott                 SIU-Edwardsville        15.81m  
 14 Schultz, Jimmy               Eastern Illinois        15.81m  
 16 Croxford, Andy               SE Missouri             15.56m  
 17 Chancellor, Byran            Illinois State          15.26m  
 18 Glass, Andy                  SE Missouri             14.98m  
 19 Moorman, Steven              Western Kentucky        14.89m  
 20 Hernandez, Erik              Loyola (Ill.)           14.49m  
 21 Nekula, Bill                 SE Missouri             14.33m  
 22 Abboreno, Mark               SIU-Edwardsville        14.24m  
 23 Maat, Christian              Cedarville              14.04m  
 24 Hopkins, Randall             Eastern Kentucky        13.93m  
 25 Perry, Cornelius             Belmont                 13.72m  
 25 Hanson, Chad                 Cincinnati              13.72m  
 27 Michaud, Ben                 Cedarville              13.62m  
 28 Soverns, Brian               Western Kentucky        13.30m  
 29 Holbrook, Matt               Ind State               13.02m  
 30 Howell, Tyler                Belmont                 13.01m  
 -- Frye, Joe                    Belmont                     ND  
 -- Greene, Devon                Cincinnati                  ND  
 -- Bowman, Derek                Arkansas State              ND  
 -- Hankton, Bryant              Arkansas State            FOUL  
 -- Colbert, Brandon             SE Missouri               FOUL  
 -- Hoag, Curtis                 DePaul                    FOUL  
 -- Henning, Neil                Cedarville                FOUL  
 -- Lawson, Aaron                Unattached-Indy           FOUL  
 -- Probst, Dan                  Lewis                     FOUL  
 
Event 26  Men Pole Vault Open
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 5.50m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 5.20m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Weber, Anthony               SIU-Edwardsville         4.90m  
  2 Bertoli, Anthony             Ind State                4.75m  
  3 Grys, Josh                   Lewis                   J4.75m  
  4 Lovette, Drew                Auburn                  J4.75m  
  5 Conn, Jake                   Ind State               J4.75m  
  6 Vocke, Elliot                Cincinnati               4.60m  
  7 Dodson, Caleb                Cumberlands             J4.60m  
  8 Lechlitner, Kyle             Indiana                 J4.60m  
  9 Hinds, Ben                   Eastern Illinois        J4.60m  
 10 Mammoser, Eric               SIU-Edwardsville         4.45m  
 10 Stout, Sam                   Arkansas State           4.45m  
 12 Ragusa, Nick                 Illinois State          J4.45m  
 13 Field, Jason                 Illinois State          J4.45m  
 14 Aronson, Shane               Arkansas State           4.30m  
 -- Schnier, Keller              Cincinnati                  NH  
 -- Finch, Brian                 Lewis                       NH  
 -- Althenthal, Lance            SE Missouri                 NH  
 -- Eiker, Chance                Lewis                       NH  
 -- Dalby, Taylor                Lindenwood                  NH  
 -- Hoyles, Carlton              Ind State                   NH  
 -- Brinker, Ryan                Lindenwood                  NH  
 -- Blair, Greg                  Vanderbilt                  NH  
 -- Zoelick, Jeff                Lewis                       NH  
 -- Bahler, Brant                Indiana                     NH  
 
Event 50  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
   NCAA Auto: A  7.27                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  7.44                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stewart, Kerron              Auburn                  P 7.41Q  6 
  2 Plowden, Amber               Invaders TC             P 7.43Q  9 
  3 Mensah, Yvonne               Illinois                  7.48Q  3 
  4 Rowe, Tracy Ann              Auburn                    7.48Q  8 
  5 denby, nichole               nike                      7.49Q  2 
  6 Williams, Devon              Illinois State            7.60Q  1 
  7 Neal, Tangela                Unattached                7.66Q  5 
  8 Anderson, Nicheshia          MO Baptist                7.68Q  7 
  9 Cameron, Nandelle            Lincoln (Mo.)             7.74Q  4 
 10 Armstrong, Tiara             Illinois                  7.59q  6 
 11 Robinson, Karen              Lincoln (Mo.)             7.62q  2 
 12 Hill, Tenesha                Mid. Tenn. State          7.67q  8 
 13 Waller, LaNeisha             Illinois                  7.68q  5 
 14 Powell, Jody-Ann             Lincoln (Mo.)             7.68q  1 
 15 Cole, Carita                 Western Kentucky          7.69q  3 
 16 Akojie, Temi                 Western Kentucky          7.75q  2 
 17 Woolery, Marcia              Lincoln (Mo.)             7.75   7 
 18 Clausing, Stacey             Indiana                   7.76   5 
 19 Palmer, Erika                Mid. Tenn. State          7.82   9 
 20 Owens, Tiffany               Mid. Tenn. State          7.82   6 
 20 Henry, Traciann              Illinois                  7.82   3 
 22 Williams, Shaquela           Auburn                    7.84   8 
 23 Williams, LaKeshia           Club Elite of Bi          7.84   2 
 24 Smith, Shawana               Eastern Illinois          7.85   8 
 25 Hundley, Monica              Cincinnati                7.85   6 
 26 Dawson, Dominique            Arkansas State            7.86   5 
 27 Williams, Stephanie          DePaul                    7.87   4 
 28 Johnson, Courtney            Indiana                   7.90   2 
 29 Royston, Angel               SIU-Edwardsville          7.94   8 
 30 Clarke, Melissa              Illinois State            7.95   2 
 31 Morrison, Kellie             Western Kentucky          7.96   7 
 32 Smith, Lauryn                Vanderbilt                7.96   1 
 33 Bell, Brittany               Arkansas State            8.02   5 
 34 Elliott, Precious            SE Missouri               8.03   1 
 35 Giles, Jessica               Belmont                   8.04   6 
 36 Stringer, Antranette         Mid. Tenn. State          8.04   4 
 37 Winfrey, Crystal             Ind State                 8.05   7 
 38 McCowin, Mandisa             Cincinnati                8.07   2 
 39 Thompson, Meisha             Lincoln (Mo.)             8.08   4 
 40 Hancock, Alyssa              Lewis                     8.10   1 
 41 Mullings, Paula              Lincoln (Mo.)             8.13   3 
 42 Eubanks, Nichel              Eastern Kentucky          8.14   8 
 43 Butler, Christine            SIU-Edwardsville          8.14   7 
 44 Faulkner, Sydney             Vanderbilt                8.21   3 
 45 Jones, Courtney              Florissant Valle          8.21   1 
 46 Turner, Camron               Cincinnati                8.21   8 
 47 James, Christina             Loyola (Ill.)             8.21   9 
 48 Butler, Ashley               Lewis                     8.23   5 
 49 Baldwin, Rachel              MO Baptist                8.24   3 
 50 Rhett, Brittany              Loyola (Ill.)             8.25   4 
 50 Wilson, Tempestt             Alabama-Huntsvil          8.25   9 
 52 Clutter, Molly               Eastern Illinois          8.29   6 
 53 McNeal, Angelique            Lewis                     8.29   3 
 54 Nesfield, Tiffany            Illinois                  8.30   6 
 55 Codlyn, Okine                Lincoln (Mo.)             8.31   5 
 56 Smith, Lauren                Loyola (Ill.)             8.36   7 
 57 Friedland, Michelle          SIU-Edwardsville          8.43   2 
 58 Harris, Tiffany              Illinois State            8.44   4 
 59 Smith, Jasmine               Cincinnati                8.46   8 
 60 Larry, Kana                  Lewis                     8.48   5 
 
Event 51  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
   NCAA Auto: A  8.15                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  8.43                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 denby, nichole               nike                    P 8.25Q  2 
  2 Waller, LaNeisha             Illinois                P 8.40Q  4 
  3 Johnson, Courtney            Indiana                   8.47Q  6 
  4 Gilchist, Danille            Auburn                    8.50Q  7 
  5 Price, Lorian                Indiana                   8.64Q  9 
  6 Thomas, Carla                Lincoln (Mo.)             8.66Q  5 
  7 Epps, Iceca                  Mid. Tenn. State          8.77Q  3 
  8 Heath, Latoya                Lindenwood                8.80Q  1 
  9 Johnson, Jasmine             Auburn                    8.88Q  8 
 10 Hundley, Monica              Cincinnati                8.74q  2 
 11 Thomas, Whitney              SE Missouri               8.80q  7 
 12 Robertson, Cherice           Vanderbilt                8.86q  5 
 13 Robinson, Kerry-ann          Lincoln (Mo.)             8.90q  4 
 14 Robinson, Camile             Illinois                  8.90q  8 
 15 Wilhelm, Ashley              Unattached                8.91q  2 
 16 Nesfield, Tiffany            Illinois                  8.97q  3 
 17 Golden, Chandra              Eastern Illinois          9.00   3 
 18 Beckford-Stewart, Alecia     Illinois                  9.08   5 
 19 Douglas, Sierra              Mid. Tenn. State          9.11   3 
 20 Ibe, Orie                    SE Missouri               9.12   8 
 21 Murphy, Meghan               Vanderbilt                9.15   1 
 22 Freiberger, Britney          Indiana                   9.16   9 
 23 Simmons, Valerie             SIU-Edwardsville          9.21   7 
 24 Fleddermann, Amy             Arkansas State            9.24   6 
 25 Nangle, Kaaydah              DePaul                    9.25   6 
 26 Bess, Myra                   Ind State                 9.26   4 
 27 Smith, Kayla                 Indiana                   9.27   8 
 28 Holloway, Garnetta           Vanderbilt                9.30   5 
 29 Saarinen, Jenni              Wis.-Milwaukee            9.31   3 
 30 Epps, Frannie                Illinois State            9.31   9 
 31 Finnegan, Caitlin            Eastern Illinois          9.32   8 
 32 Brown, Deserea               SIU-Edwardsville          9.34   9 
 33 Jones, Amanda                Ind State                 9.40   5 
 34 Winey, Caitlin               Arkansas State            9.42   7 
 35 Mitchell, Kelsey             Arkansas State            9.43   2 
 36 Moore, Erica                 Ind State                 9.43   5 
 37 Harris, Tiffany              Illinois State            9.44   1 
 38 Hale, Lesly                  Arkansas State            9.45   7 
 39 Reid, Courtney               Cedarville                9.46   4 
 40 Huber, Cory                  Cincinnati                9.49   3 
 41 Bouma, Boudine               Cincinnati                9.52   1 
 42 Pallante, Ashley             SIU-Edwardsville          9.55   1 
 43 Pollock, Elizabeth           Belmont                   9.65   3 
 44 Manto, Samantha              Eastern Illinois          9.66   4 
 45 Hitt, Mallory                Vanderbilt                9.67   6 
 46 Carr, Asaki                  SIU-Edwardsville          9.72   2 
 47 Freiberger, Courtney         Indiana                   9.77   2 
 47 Dennis, Megan                SIU-Edwardsville          9.77   6 
 49 Sanders, Ryan                Rend Lake                 9.83   7 
 50 Yorn, Jillian                Ind State                10.00   6 
 51 McElroy, Velvet              Florissant Valle         10.16   8 
 52 Sander, Dana                 Ind State                10.51   7 
 53 Eilers, Lyndsey              Lindenwood               10.53   9 
 54 Anderson, Amelia             Auburn                   11.02   6 
 55 Dean, Meghan                 Arkansas State           11.64   9 
 -- Holder, Nikkita              Illinois                    FS   9 
 -- Delaunay, Jessica            Western Kentucky           DNF   4 
 
Event 54  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
18 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
   NCAA Auto: A 23.30                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 24.10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Anderson, Nicheshia          MO Baptist               24.63Q  3 
  2 Woolery, Marcia              Lincoln (Mo.)            24.73Q 12 
  3 Ugiagbe, Omoye               Illinois                 24.74Q  4 
  4 Williams, Devon              Illinois State           24.97Q  5 
  5 Owens, Tiffany               Mid. Tenn. State         25.01Q  1 
  6 Sawyer, Tairisha             SIU-Edwardsville         25.14Q  2 
  7 Robinson, Monique            Lincoln (Mo.)            25.17Q  8 
  8 Akojie, Temi                 Western Kentucky         25.23Q  6 
  9 Lovell, Anna                 Illinois State           25.28Q  7 
 10 Rives, Lynette               Belmont                  25.31Q 11 
 11 Campbell, Shanna-Kay         Mid. Tenn. State         25.36Q 10 
 12 Robinson, Karen              Lincoln (Mo.)            25.41Q  9 
 13 Morrison, Kellie             Western Kentucky         25.07q 12 
 14 Williams, Shaquela           Auburn                   25.17q  1 
 15 Patterson, Veronia           Mid. Tenn. State         25.29q  7 
 16 Bridges, Janae               Ind State                25.30q  2 
 17 Williams, Stephanie          DePaul                   25.32q  4 
 18 Cameron, Nandelle            Lincoln (Mo.)            25.41q  6 
 19 Alrich, Juliet               SIU-Edwardsville         25.43   3 
 20 Giles, Jessica               Belmont                  25.43   3 
 21 Smith, Shawana               Eastern Illinois         25.44   4 
 22 Clarke, Melissa              Illinois State           25.52  11 
 23 Royston, Angel               SIU-Edwardsville         25.56   7 
 24 Henry, Traciann              Illinois                 25.57  10 
 25 Palmer, Erika                Mid. Tenn. State         25.59   1 
 26 Hundley, Monica              Cincinnati               25.64   1 
 27 Brown, Deserea               SIU-Edwardsville         25.70  10 
 28 Faustin, Marcia              Loyola (Ill.)            25.76   9 
 29 Simmons, Valerie             SIU-Edwardsville         25.79  11 
 30 Turner, Camron               Cincinnati               25.82   6 
 31 Cotten, Jasmine              Cincinnati               25.87   6 
 32 Curtin, Kyndra               Illinois State           25.89   8 
 33 Ware, Courtney               Rend Lake                25.91   3 
 34 Bell, Brittany               Arkansas State           25.93  12 
 35 Holder, Nikkita              Illinois                 26.01   2 
 36 Coffey, Kyra                 DePaul                   26.03   7 
 37 Gillyard, TraMayne           Mid. Tenn. State         26.07   4 
 38 Holloway, Garnetta           Vanderbilt               26.16   5 
 39 Golden, Chandra              Eastern Illinois         26.18   8 
 40 Grant, Tarra                 Eastern Illinois         26.24  11 
 41 Cunningham, Briana           Illinois                 26.28   4 
 42 Smith, Lauryn                Vanderbilt               26.29   3 
 43 Meyers, Stephanie            Illinois                 26.31   8 
 44 Pollock, Elizabeth           Belmont                  26.32   7 
 45 Streeter, Paris              Illinois                 26.33   7 
 46 Henry, Joy                   Eastern Kentucky         26.35  12 
 47 Turner, Khalia               Belmont                  26.38  10 
 48 Speakman, Dennale            Cincinnati               26.46  11 
 49 Nambawa, Sarah               Mid. Tenn. State         26.51   9 
 50 Powell, Jody-Ann             Lincoln (Mo.)            26.58   8 
 51 Nwordu, Violet               Eastern Illinois         26.73   1 
 52 Bell, LaShayla               MO Baptist               26.79   6 
 53 Nesfield, Tiffany            Illinois                 26.98   9 
 54 Hamm, Jerica                 SE Missouri              27.01   6 
 55 Faulkner, Sydney             Vanderbilt               27.02   1 
 56 Hitt, Mallory                Vanderbilt               27.12  12 
 57 Murphy, Meghan               Vanderbilt               27.12  10 
 58 James, Christina             Loyola (Ill.)            27.42   4 
 59 Thomas, Carla                Lincoln (Mo.)            28.20   9 
 60 Freiberger, Courtney         Indiana                  28.65   5 
 -- Wilhelm, Ashley              Unattached                  DQ  10 
 -- Hill, Tenesha                Mid. Tenn. State            DQ   2 
 
Event 55  Women 400 Meter Dash INVITATIONAL
===================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 52.40                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 54.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Prendergast, Davita          Lincoln (Mo.)            53.82P  2 
  2 Clausing, Stacey             Indiana                  54.87   2 
  3 Ugiagbe, Omoye               Illinois                 55.91   1 
  4 Rives, Lynette               Belmont                  56.35   2 
  5 Patterson, Veronia           Mid. Tenn. State         56.55   1 
  6 Alrich, Juliet               SIU-Edwardsville         57.10   1 
  7 Campbell, Shanna-Kay         Mid. Tenn. State         57.35   2 
  8 Williams, LaKeshia           Club Elite of Bi         57.68   1 
  9 Cooper, Alondra              Illinois                 58.78   1 
 
Event 56  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
18 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
   NCAA Auto: A 52.40                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 54.40                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Robinson, Camile             Illinois                 55.98Q  1 
  2 Robinson, Carlene            Illinois                 56.00Q  3 
  3 Lovell, Anna                 Illinois State           57.06Q  6 
  4 Robinson, Monique            Lincoln (Mo.)            57.41Q  8 
  5 Cunningham, Briana           Illinois                 57.48Q  2 
  6 Anderson, Amelia             Auburn                   57.53Q 10 
  7 Brown, Deserea               SIU-Edwardsville         57.86Q  4 
  8 Sawyer, Tairisha             SIU-Edwardsville         58.05Q  9 
  9 Huber, Michele               Indiana                  58.30Q  5 
 10 Gillyard, TraMayne           Mid. Tenn. State         58.90Q  7 
 11 Hammond, Johnetta            Rend Lake                59.06Q 11 
 12 Royston, Angel               SIU-Edwardsville         57.37q  3 
 13 Arnold, Ashley               Cincinnati               57.75q 10 
 14 Turner, Khalia               Belmont                  58.01q  8 
 15 Conway, Mary Kate            Ind State                58.20q  2 
 16 Meyers, Stephanie            Illinois                 58.37q  5 
 17 Davis, Dominique             Cincinnati               58.41q  5 
 18 Coffey, Kyra                 DePaul                   58.77q  9 
 19 Grant, Tarra                 Eastern Illinois         59.03   1 
 20 Simmons, Valerie             SIU-Edwardsville         59.50   7 
 21 Davies, Bethany              Cedarville               59.52   3 
 22 Chumney, Chadoila            MO Baptist               59.94   6 
 23 Conley, Stymill              SE Missouri            1:00.03   6 
 23 Speakman, Dennale            Cincinnati             1:00.03   4 
 25 Conrad, Kelsey               Wis.-Milwaukee         1:00.12   1 
 26 Cotten, Jasmine              Cincinnati             1:00.14   9 
 27 Curtin, Kyndra               Illinois State         1:00.21  10 
 28 Irvin, Deshondra             Eastern Kentucky       1:00.24   3 
 29 Evans, Tanieka               Florissant Valle       1:00.25  11 
 30 Hamm, Jerica                 SE Missouri            1:00.30   1 
 31 Gadson, Juneil               Alabama-Huntsvil       1:00.38   8 
 32 Officer, Brianna             Illinois State         1:00.44   9 
 33 Henry, Joy                   Eastern Kentucky       1:00.57   4 
 34 Weide, Hannah                Ind State              1:00.75   6 
 35 Streeter, Paris              Illinois               1:00.81   4 
 36 Wicks, Courtney              Cincinnati             1:00.82   8 
 37 Finnegan, Caitlin            Eastern Illinois       1:00.84   2 
 38 Ruff, Michelle               Lewis                  1:00.92   2 
 39 Carney, Meghan               Eastern Illinois       1:01.08   4 
 40 Floyd, Amani                 Vanderbilt             1:01.08   5 
 41 Winey, Caitlin               Arkansas State         1:01.20   5 
 42 Johnson, Tiffany             Loyola (Ill.)          1:01.39   7 
 43 Thompson, Sharika            Cincinnati             1:01.57  10 
 44 Whalen, Angela               Lewis                  1:01.92  10 
 45 Nwordu, Violet               Eastern Illinois       1:02.00   8 
 46 Williams, Cheri              Florissant Valle       1:02.13   2 
 47 Dennis, Megan                SIU-Edwardsville       1:02.20   6 
 48 Jones, Crystal               Eastern Illinois       1:02.62   1 
 49 Rice, Marla                  Cedarville             1:02.65   9 
 50 Lederman, Kelle              Lewis                  1:02.67   3 
 51 Carr, Asaki                  SIU-Edwardsville       1:02.81   7 
 52 McNeal, Angelique            Lewis                  1:03.09  11 
 53 Lewis, Amanda                Lewis                  1:03.22   7 
 54 Seifert, Kelley              Cumberlands            1:03.88   8 
 55 DeMars, Sara                 Loyola (Ill.)          1:04.04   1 
 56 Mechkarska, Zhulieta         Lindenwood             1:04.12  11 
 57 Tillman, Tracia              Florissant Valle       1:04.62   2 
 58 Higgins, Julie               Loyola (Ill.)          1:05.21   3 
 59 Friedland, Michelle          SIU-Edwardsville       1:05.98   7 
 60 Aguiar, Natasha              Cincinnati             1:07.15  10 
 -- Fortenberry, Natasha         SE Missouri                DNF  11 
 -- Johnson, Jasmine             Auburn                      DQ  11 
 
Event 57  Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Robinson, Carlene            Illinois               1:35.12Q  4 
  2 Smoot, Audrey                Indiana                1:36.08Q  2 
  3 Ellis, Coreen                MO Baptist             1:36.86Q  6 
  4 Hammond, Heather             Western Kentucky       1:37.65Q  1 
  5 Fortson, Lauren              Vanderbilt             1:37.77Q  3 
  6 Schnee, Kelly                Cumberlands            1:39.05Q  5 
  7 Whitworth, Brenda            SE Missouri            1:37.68q  1 
  8 Jones, Amanda                Ind State              1:38.66q  4 
  9 Wood, Emily                  UT-Chattanooga         1:38.67q  4 
 10 Scherer, Julia               SIU-Edwardsville       1:38.74q  6 
 11 Smith, Kayla                 Indiana                1:38.97q  6 
 12 Freiberger, Britney          Indiana                1:39.72q  3 
 13 Hilty, Keri                  Cedarville             1:40.31   3 
 14 Douglas, Stephanie           Vanderbilt             1:41.35   4 
 15 Moyer, Jessica               Cincinnati             1:41.78   1 
 16 Maunsell, Aisling            Western Kentucky       1:42.28   5 
 17 Smith, Thelma                Lincoln (Mo.)          1:42.53   3 
 18 Erwin, Danielle              Cincinnati             1:42.69   2 
 19 Rhabb, Chavon                Vanderbilt             1:43.41   2 
 20 Green, Britney               Belmont                1:44.16   3 
 21 Mulvey, Lindsey              SIU-Edwardsville       1:44.49   4 
 22 Yorn, Jillian                Ind State              1:45.44   3 
 23 Clark, Lucy                  Western Kentucky       1:45.68   6 
 24 LeJeune, Amy                 Eastern Illinois       1:46.26   5 
 25 Taylor, Aundrea              MO Baptist             1:47.35   4 
 26 Dyke, Natalee                MO Baptist             1:48.68   6 
 27 Tonkin, Anna                 Lindenwood             1:48.83   1 
 28 Little, Jennifer             Loyola (Ill.)          1:51.01   5 
 29 Carr, Asaki                  SIU-Edwardsville       1:51.81   2 
 30 Hofstetter, Savannah         Lindenwood             1:56.35   2 
 
Event 58  Women 800 Meter Run INVITATIONAL
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 2:05.20                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 2:09.40                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kapachinskaya, Anastasia     Unattached             2:10.36  
  2 Lauer, Caitlin               Indiana                2:10.93  
  3 Smudde, Kim                  Illinois State         2:12.52  
  4 Beckwith, Molly              Indiana                2:13.99  
  5 Schnee, Shelly               Cumberlands            2:18.11  
 
Event 59  Women 800 Meter Run open
================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
   NCAA Auto: A 2:05.20                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 2:09.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Spencer, Meleshia            Lincoln (Mo.)          2:15.43Q 
  2 Wunderlich, Adriane          Ind State              2:16.46Q 
  3 Petersen, Allyson            DePaul                 2:17.12Q 
  4 Sizer, Brittany              Vanderbilt             2:18.64Q 
  5 Smith, Jessica               Auburn                 2:17.21q 
  6 Wertz, Terran                Lewis                  2:17.79q 
  7 Dixon, Christy               Southern Indiana       2:17.84q 
  8 Keefe, Lauren                Unattached             2:18.25q 
  9 Howell, Kaydian              Lincoln (Mo.)          2:19.20q 
 10 Paul, Nessa                  Lincoln (Mo.)          2:19.40  
 11 Halcomb, Nettie              UT-Chattanooga         2:20.08  
 12 Washington, Anjarae          Vanderbilt             2:20.69  
 13 Weber, Katie                 Ind State              2:20.76  
 14 Mims, Carmen                 Vanderbilt             2:21.15  
 15 O'Grady, Erin                Eastern Illinois       2:21.40  
 16 LeJeune, Amy                 Eastern Illinois       2:21.92  
 17 Hentz, Courtney              Cincinnati             2:22.13  
 18 Koziol, Renee                Lewis                  2:22.14  
 19 Wetzel, Ashleigh             Vanderbilt             2:22.95  
 20 Edwards, Mary                Arkansas State         2:23.28  
 21 Smith, Jennifer              Kentucky               2:23.51  
 22 Schlarman, Mollie            Belmont                2:23.86  
 23 Smith, Thelma                Lincoln (Mo.)          2:24.99  
 24 Beardwood, Kim               Rend Lake              2:25.19  
 25 Smith, Caitlin               Loyola (Ill.)          2:25.87  
 26 Shaffer, Amy                 Auburn                 2:25.95  
 27 Lewis, Lisa                  Lindenwood             2:26.64  
 28 Johnson, Kristin             Lewis                  2:26.67  
 29 Honigford, Chelsea           Cincinnati             2:27.51  
 30 Yoder, Shana                 Arkansas State         2:27.69  
 31 Barton, Meredith             Kentucky               2:28.85  
 32 Strombotne, Julia            Cincinnati             2:28.95  
 33 Costello, Julia              UNAT-Indiana Sta       2:29.05  
 34 Mulvey, Lindsey              SIU-Edwardsville       2:29.37  
 35 Wysong, Melissa              Cedarville             2:30.23  
 36 Kennedy, Meghan              Eastern Illinois       2:31.82  
 37 Fleddermann, Amy             Arkansas State         2:32.26  
 38 Hanahan, Jennifer            Belmont                2:33.50  
 39 Koch, Jill                   Alabama-Huntsvil       2:34.34  
 40 Valdez, Tessa                Lindenwood             2:39.16  
 41 Dean, Meghan                 Arkansas State         2:39.18  
 
Event 61  Women 1 Mile Run unseeded
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 4:40.00                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 4:49.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams, Lauren             Belmont                4:56.92  
  2 Schneble, Erika              Vanderbilt             4:58.53  
  3 Jesang, Janet                Western Kentucky       5:07.03  
  4 Koenegstein, Juli            SE Missouri            5:08.84  
  5 Hudson, Meagan               MO Baptist             5:08.97  
  6 Turchin, Kathleen            UT-Chattanooga         5:10.25  
  7 Leeper, Natalie              Western Kentucky       5:10.74  
  8 Morgenthal, Jessie           Loyola (Ill.)          5:12.18  
  9 Leeper, Emily                Western Kentucky       5:12.72  
 10 Zamzam, Sangau               Mid. Tenn. State       5:13.75  
 11 Thune, Brittany              Belmont                5:13.80  
 12 McMaster, Alli               Eastern Kentucky       5:13.89  
 13 Ryan, Leah                   Kentucky               5:14.22  
 14 Sommer, Ashley               Indiana                5:14.26  
 15 Staton, Pam                  Loyola (Ill.)          5:14.27  
 16 Whitezell, Kristin           Indiana                5:14.29  
 17 Kulow, Jenny                 Unattached             5:14.85  
 18 Colter, Heather              Western Kentucky       5:15.57  
 19 Saunders, Megan              Belmont                5:15.85  
 20 Archer, Kim                  Eastern Illinois       5:16.06  
 21 Durr, Leah                   Ind State              5:17.32  
 22 Gombert, Marjorie            Mid. Tenn. State       5:17.39  
 23 Pease, Sarah                 Unattached             5:17.52  
 24 Smothers, Elizabeth          Belmont                5:17.94  
 25 Domich, Amanda               Loyola (Ill.)          5:18.17  
 26 Keller, Stacey               Cedarville             5:19.21  
 27 Lavoie, Megan                Eastern Kentucky       5:20.59  
 28 Masters, Tamara              Cincinnati             5:21.37  
 29 Leimberger, Carrie           Southern Indiana       5:21.58  
 30 Goebel, Kathy                Southern Indiana       5:22.26  
 31 Doerger, Maria               Eastern Kentucky       5:23.68  
 32 McMahon, Allison             Vanderbilt             5:24.96  
 33 Engel, Courtney              Eastern Kentucky       5:25.35  
 34 Mathias, Esther              SE Missouri            5:25.63  
 35 Schnee, Kelly                Cumberlands            5:25.73  
 36 Brown, Kayla                 SIU-Edwardsville       5:27.76  
 37 Schoenfeld, Amy              Cincinnati             5:27.83  
 38 Balas, Megan                 Eastern Illinois       5:28.32  
 39 Papageorge, Staci            Arkansas State         5:28.89  
 40 Selby, Sarah                 Eastern Illinois       5:30.04  
 41 Moore, Ashley                Western Kentucky       5:30.78  
 42 Woldtvedt, Linnea            SE Missouri            5:32.00  
 43 Walls, Nikura                Rend Lake              5:32.32  
 44 Stembridge, Heather          UNAT-Indiana Sta       5:34.64  
 45 Gribbler, Joanne             Cincinnati             5:36.60  
 46 Stewart, Laura               UT-Chattanooga         5:37.09  
 47 Comstock, Ashley             Mid. Tenn. State       5:37.46  
 -- Taylor, Shelley              UT-Chattanooga             DNF  
 
Event 65  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 16:08.00                                                       
   NCAA Prov: P 16:46.55                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Petkova, Petrana             Goshen                17:25.19  
  2 Dueringer, Stephanie         Invaders TC           17:35.43  
  3 Heider, Caitlin              Alabama-Huntsvil      17:47.77  
  4 May, Heather                 Invaders TC           18:08.26  
  5 Alexander, Kayla             Ind State             18:08.41  
  6 Petri, Lindsay               Kentucky              18:15.75  
  7 Cheatham, Terah              DePaul                18:22.85  
  8 Skelton, Mindy               Vanderbilt            18:24.92  
  9 Adams, Amanda                Western Kentucky      18:25.55  
 10 Ebbesen, Kim                 Illinois State        18:26.24  
 11 Capps, Shannon               Vanderbilt            18:29.15  
 12 Lunning, Sara                Mid. Tenn. State      18:37.28  
 13 Kaplan, Laura                Belmont               18:45.67  
 14 Kimani, Maggie               Arkansas State        18:51.58  
 15 Moffett, Carrie              DePaul                18:57.44  
 16 Brown, Kayla                 SIU-Edwardsville      19:01.19  
 17 O'Brien, Katie               Eastern Illinois      19:14.52  
 18 Kruszka, Andrea              Alabama-Huntsvil      19:20.33  
 19 Szablewski, Juliann          Lewis                 19:33.42  
 -- Binnie, Genevieve            Loyola (Ill.)              DNF  
 -- Domich, Amanda               Loyola (Ill.)              DNF  
 -- Staton, Pam                  Loyola (Ill.)              DNF  
 -- Qafisheh, Gada               Loyola (Ill.)              DNF  
 
Event 68  Women Distance Medley
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 11:09.00                                                       
   NCAA Prov: P 11:38.00                                                       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lincoln (Mo.)  'A'                                 11:52.98  
     1) Spencer, Meleshia               2) Prendergast, Davita            
     3) Howell, Kaydian                 4) Paul, Nessa                    
  2 Ind State  'A'                                     11:57.56  
     1) Prince, Dani                    2) Martin, Lauren                 
     3) Moore, Erica                    4) Engle, Laura                   
  3 Lewis  'A'                                         12:22.32  
     1) Koziol, Renee                   2) McNeal, Angelique              
     3) Johnson, Kristin                4) Wertz, Terran                  
  4 Cedarville  'A'                                    12:22.84  
     1) Pyles, Elisabeth                2) Rice, Marla                    
     3) Wong, Lydia                     4) Modderman, Samantha            
  5 Eastern Kentucky  'A'                              12:25.07  
     1) Doerger, Maria                  2) Henry, Joy                     
     3) McMaster, Alli                  4) Lavoie, Megan                  
  6 Eastern Illinois  'A'                              12:25.96  
     1) Finnegan, Caitlin               2) Flounders, Nicole              
     3) LeJeune, Amy                    4) O'Grady, Erin                  
  7 Western Kentucky  'A'                              12:41.57  
     1) Leeper, Emily                   2) Maunsell, Aisling              
     3) Moore, Ashley                   4) Jaggers, Nicole                
  8 SIU-Edwardsville  'A'                              13:44.75  
     1) Mulvey, Lindsey                 2) Scherer, Julia                 
     3) Carr, Asaki                     4) Brown, Kayla                   
 
Event 69  Women Long Jump
================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
   NCAA Auto: A 6.40m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 6.10m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Price, Lorian                Indiana                  5.98mq 
  2 Bridges, Janae               Ind State                5.92mq 
  3 Perry, Candace               Indiana                  5.91mq 
  4 Tamgho, Stephanie            Mid. Tenn. State         5.78mq 
  5 Smith, Lauryn                Vanderbilt               5.75mq 
  6 Jones, Kristina              Illinois                 5.70mq 
  7 Wilhelm, Ashley              Unattached               5.62mq 
  8 Beckford-Stewart, Alecia     Illinois                 5.59mq 
  9 Dawson, Dominique            Arkansas State           5.56mq 
 10 Cotten, Jasmine              Cincinnati               5.51mq 
 11 McClendon, Samantha          Ind State                5.49mq 
 12 Butler, Christine            SIU-Edwardsville         5.48mq 
 13 Hale, Lesly                  Arkansas State           5.47m  
 14 Coleman, Jacqueline          Indiana                  5.42m  
 15 Obiorah, Ije                 Cincinnati               5.36m  
 16 Walcott, Nicole              Eastern Illinois         5.34m  
 17 Douglas, Sierra              Mid. Tenn. State         5.28m  
 18 Saarinen, Jenni              Wis.-Milwaukee           5.27m  
 19 Hitt, Mallory                Vanderbilt               5.26m  
 19 Marsh, Nadine                UNAT-Missouri Ba         5.26m  
 21 Faulkner, Sydney             Vanderbilt               5.25m  
 22 Uhe, Jenna                   Eastern Illinois         5.23m  
 23 Nambawa, Sarah               Mid. Tenn. State         5.22m  
 24 Delaunay, Jessica            Western Kentucky         5.21m  
 25 Delaunay, Vallery            Western Kentucky         5.14m  
 26 Marczewski, Nicole           Eastern Illinois         5.13m  
 27 Hammond, Heather             Western Kentucky         5.12m  
 -- Simmons, Valerie             SIU-Edwardsville            ND  
 -- Pallante, Ashley             SIU-Edwardsville            ND  
 -- Barney, Katie                Lewis                     FOUL  
 -- Carpenter, Shintara          Cincinnati                FOUL  
 -- Moore, Erica                 Ind State                 FOUL  
 -- Dzura, Vicki                 Eastern Illinois          FOUL  
 -- Santi, Celia                 Loyola (Ill.)             FOUL  
 
Event 70  Women High Jump
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 1.84m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 1.78m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Greene, Mariesa              Illinois                 1.81mP 
  2 Hein, Renee                  Cincinnati              J1.81mP 
  3 Bitz, Liz                    Unattached               1.73m  
  4 Kohler, Rachel               Kentucky                J1.73m  
  5 Spight, Santia               Ind State                1.68m  
  6 Williamson, Michelle         Auburn                  J1.68m  
  7 Faustin, Marcia              Loyola (Ill.)           J1.68m  
  8 Tucker, Kayla                UNAT-Indiana Sta         1.63m  
  8 Harris, Raevan               Auburn                   1.63m  
  8 Beckford-Stewart, Alecia     Illinois                 1.63m  
  8 Robertson, Cherice           Vanderbilt               1.63m  
  8 Wilhelm, Ashley              Unattached               1.63m  
 13 Marsh, Nadine                UNAT-Missouri Ba        J1.63m  
 14 Thompson, Natoya             Lincoln (Mo.)           J1.63m  
 15 Hale, Lesly                  Arkansas State          J1.63m  
 16 Fleddermann, Jacqueline      MO Baptist               1.58m  
 17 Delaunay, Vallery            Western Kentucky        J1.58m  
 18 Threatt, Danielle            Auburn                  J1.58m  
 18 Klima, Brittany              Cincinnati              J1.58m  
 18 Moody, Lindsay               Kentucky                J1.58m  
 18 Oehlman, Laura               Indiana                 J1.58m  
 -- Brankamp, Melissa            Cincinnati                  NH  
 -- Bouma, Boudine               Cincinnati                  NH  
 -- Hammond, Heather             Western Kentucky            NH  
 -- Rhoades, Ashley              Indiana                     NH  
 -- Hitt, Mallory                Vanderbilt                  NH  
 -- Clark, Funtasia              SE Missouri                 NH  
 -- Dean, Meghan                 Arkansas State              NH  
 
Event 71  Women Triple Jump
================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
   NCAA Auto: A 13.30m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 12.65m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vaughn, Michelle             Auburn                P 12.85mq 
  2 Jones, Kristina              Illinois                12.28mq 
  3 Carpenter, Shintara          Cincinnati              12.10mq 
  4 Robinson, Kerry-ann          Lincoln (Mo.)           11.96mq 
  5 Ensslen, Sarah               Cedarville              11.88mq 
  6 Martin, Lauren               Ind State               11.77mq 
  7 Butler, Christine            SIU-Edwardsville        11.72mq 
  8 Nambawa, Sarah               Mid. Tenn. State        11.58mq 
  9 Heath, Latoya                Lindenwood              11.56mq 
 10 Fleddermann, Amy             Arkansas State          11.43mq 
 11 Tamgho, Stephanie            Mid. Tenn. State        11.41mq 
 12 Otuwa, Stephanie             Illinois                11.40mq 
 13 Dennis, Megan                SIU-Edwardsville        11.34m  
 14 Wheeler, Millennium          Lewis                   11.30m  
 15 Coleman, Jacqueline          Indiana                 11.24m  
 16 Uhe, Jenna                   Eastern Illinois        11.20m  
 17 Delaunay, Vallery            Western Kentucky        11.18m  
 18 Dzura, Vicki                 Eastern Illinois        11.06m  
 18 Simmons, Valerie             SIU-Edwardsville        11.06m  
 20 Marczewski, Nicole           Eastern Illinois        10.95m  
 -- Pallante, Ashley             SIU-Edwardsville            ND  
 -- Obiorah, Ije                 Cincinnati                FOUL  
 -- Clark, Funtasia              SE Missouri               FOUL  
 -- Douglas, Sierra              Mid. Tenn. State          FOUL  
 -- Hale, Lesly                  Arkansas State            FOUL  
 -- Kustra, Christine            Lewis                     FOUL  
 -- Codrington, Elizabeth        Belmont                   FOUL  
 
Event 72  Women Shot Put
================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
   NCAA Auto: A 16.90m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 15.20m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Cox, Brittany                Mid. Tenn. State        13.97mq 
  2 Young, Jo                    Unattached              13.94mq 
  3 Arnold, Kandace              Eastern Illinois        13.85mq 
  4 Howard, Tiffany              Indiana                 13.79mq 
  5 Yearwood, Felicia            Western Kentucky        13.46mq 
  6 Branson, Breanna             SIU-Edwardsville        12.95mq 
  6 Holifield, Jamie             DePaul                  12.95mq 
  8 Wood, Courtney               Western Kentucky        12.87mq 
  9 Thompson, MeLyn              Mid. Tenn. State        12.80mq 
 10 Burris, Tammy                DePaul                  12.78mq 
 11 Brown, Geri                  Western Kentucky        12.75mq 
 12 Sherrill, Faith              Indiana                 12.57mq 
 13 Springer, Samantha           Illinois State          12.50m  
 14 Brewer, Ashley               SE Missouri             12.44m  
 15 Cobb, Ebonie                 DePaul                  12.42m  
 16 Walcott, Nicole              Eastern Illinois        12.39m  
 17 Glover, Callie               SIU-Edwardsville        12.31m  
 18 Canada, Angel                Ind State               12.08m  
 19 Michelini, Danyelle          Illinois                12.05m  
 -- Reed, Kimmyeyonia            Rend Lake                 FOUL  
 -- Williams, Meagan             Cincinnati                FOUL  
 -- Peacock, Emily               Cedarville                FOUL  
 -- Stoczynski, Angela           Eastern Illinois          FOUL  
 -- Satterlee, Jennie            SIU-Edwardsville          FOUL  
 -- Dumas, Tiffany               Eastern Kentucky          FOUL  
 -- Calvert, Kara                Western Kentucky          FOUL  
 -- Lambrecht, Sarah             Western Kentucky          FOUL  
 -- Jackson, Kristal             Florissant Valle          FOUL  
 -- Hughes, Lisa                 Lindenwood                FOUL  
 -- Stanley, Lindsey             Eastern Kentucky          FOUL  
 
Event 73  Women Weight Throw
================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
   NCAA Auto: A 21.00m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 19.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Gilreath, Erin               New York Athleti      P 19.10mq 
  2 Wood, Courtney               Western Kentucky        17.18mq 
  3 Burris, Tammy                DePaul                  16.99mq 
  4 Cox, Brittany                Mid. Tenn. State        16.94mq 
  5 Holifield, Jamie             DePaul                  16.18mq 
  6 Glover, Callie               SIU-Edwardsville        16.03mq 
  7 Schmitz, Amy                 Indianapolis            15.91mq 
  8 Ness, Kristen                Indiana                 15.88mq 
  9 Branson, Breanna             SIU-Edwardsville        15.85mq 
 10 Foster, Kasi                 Vanderbilt              15.65mq 
 11 Canada, Angel                Ind State               15.49mq 
 12 Springer, Samantha           Illinois State          15.40mq 
 13 Brewer, Ashley               SE Missouri             15.14m  
 14 MacFabe, Ginny               DePaul                  15.11m  
 15 Howard, Tiffany              Indiana                 14.95m  
 16 Sherrill, Faith              Indiana                 14.90m  
 17 Satterlee, Jennie            SIU-Edwardsville        14.75m  
 18 Wiese, Alicia                Lewis                   14.73m  
 19 Morelli, Deanna              Vanderbilt              14.71m  
 20 Lambrecht, Sarah             Western Kentucky        14.62m  
 21 Brown, Geri                  Western Kentucky        14.38m  
 22 Spry, Tiffany                Auburn                  14.31m  
 23 Yearwood, Felicia            Western Kentucky        14.05m  
 24 Peacock, Emily               Cedarville              14.02m  
 25 Arnold, Kandace              Eastern Illinois        13.65m  
 26 Dumas, Tiffany               Eastern Kentucky        13.57m  
 27 Quintana, Rachel             Lewis                   13.28m  
 28 Domagalla, Cassidy           Lewis                   13.13m  
 29 Witte, Kara                  Lewis                   13.00m  
 -- Stoczynski, Angela           Eastern Illinois            ND  
 -- Williams, Meagan             Cincinnati                  ND  
 -- Thompson, MeLyn              Mid. Tenn. State          FOUL  
 -- Stanley, Lindsey             Eastern Kentucky          FOUL  
 -- Walcott, Nicole              Eastern Illinois          FOUL  
 
Event 75  Women Pole Vault Open
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 4.20m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 3.95m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tincher, Maggie              Kentucky                 3.50m  
  2 Brinkman, Kristin            Illinois State          J3.50m  
  3 Birnbaum, Elise              Arkansas State           3.35m  
  3 Harwood, Audrey              SE Missouri              3.35m  
  5 Gaumer, Tricia               Eastern Illinois        J3.35m  
  6 Pace, Karen                  Arkansas State          J3.35m  
  7 Price, Diana                 Ind State                3.20m  
  8 Coppin, Christa              Belmont                 J3.20m  
  9 Ovalle, Peggy                Lindenwood              J3.20m  
 10 Chin, Stephanie              Unattached              J3.20m  
 11 Reid, Charlie                Unattached              J3.20m  
 12 King, Sarah                  Lewis                   J3.20m  
 13 Hopkins, Catherine           Unattached               3.05m  
 -- Ponte, Stefanie              Cincinnati                  NH  
 -- Dunn, Kayla                  Cincinnati                  NH  
 -- Galas, Nicolene              Eastern Illinois            NH  
 -- Badenhop, Haley              Cincinnati                  NH  
 -- Lebre, Amy                   Lewis                       NH  
 -- Borozan, Anci                Eastern Illinois            NH  
 -- Serfling, Lydia              Indiana                     NH  
 -- Robinson, Brittany           Cincinnati                  NH  
 -- Mitchell, Erin               Lewis                       NH  

Licensed to Indiana University Track & Field
                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/3/2007 04:43 PM
                     Indiana Relays - 2/2/2007 to 2/3/2007                     
                                Bloomington, IN                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
   NCAA Auto: A  6.62                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  6.74                                                          
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Vinson, Pierre               Unattached                6.83Q  1 
  2 Harris, Chauncey             Club Elite Inter          6.91Q  2 
  3 Mitchell, Dennis             Western Kentucky          6.92q  1 
  4 Glover, Wil                  Indiana                   6.96q  2 
  5 Molden, Antwaun              Eastern Kentucky          6.96q  1 
  6 Wright, Decosma              Lincoln (Mo.)             6.97q  2 
  7 Moylan, Jacob                Indiana                   6.98q  1 
  8 Tilley, Rico                 Club Elite Inter          7.00q  2 
  9 Igeleke, Ekunday             Cincinnati                7.04   1 
 10 Foster, Hailey               Auburn                    7.05   1 
 11 Dobersztyn, Dave             Lewis                     7.07   2 
 12 Heerdegen, Keith             Indiana                   7.07   1 
 13 Walls, TJ                    SE Missouri               7.07   2 
 14 Adade, Samuel                Mid. Tenn. State          7.08   2 
 15 Rogers, Gregory              Auburn                    7.26   2 
 
Event 1  Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A  6.62                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  6.74                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Harris, Chauncey             Club Elite Inter          6.85  
  2 Mitchell, Dennis             Western Kentucky          6.90  
  3 Wright, Decosma              Lincoln (Mo.)             6.92  
  4 Glover, Wil                  Indiana                   6.95  
  5 Molden, Antwaun              Eastern Kentucky          6.96  
  6 Moylan, Jacob                Indiana                   6.97  
  7 Tilley, Rico                 Club Elite Inter          7.05  
 
Event 2  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
   NCAA Auto: A  7.70                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  7.91                                                          
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Walker, Juan                 Mid. Tenn. State        P 7.86Q  1 
  2 Wright, Decosma              Lincoln (Mo.)             7.96Q  2 
  3 Akins, Ty                    Auburn                  P 7.88q  1 
  4 Thomas, Chris                Invaders TC               7.96q  1 
  5 Sands, Shamar                Auburn                    7.98q  2 
  6 English, Andre               Unattached                8.02q  2 
  7 Thornton, Kirkland           Eastern Illinois          8.07q  1 
  8 Hill, Kazmere                Arkansas State            8.10q  2 
  9 Green, Brandys               Unattached                8.13   1 
 10 Dobersztyn, Dave             Lewis                     8.14   2 
 11 Smith, Pete                  Lincoln (Mo.)             8.20   2 
 12 Smith, Ryan                  Indiana                   8.28   2 
 13 Sackmann, Chris              Indiana                   8.28   1 
 14 Wilburn, Glen                Flo Valley TC             8.31   1 
 15 Schleis, Adam                Wis.-Milwaukee            8.32   2 
 16 Woods, Brandon               Jackson State             8.67   1 
 
Event 2  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A  7.70                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  7.91                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Akins, Ty                    Auburn                    7.80P 
  2 Wright, Decosma              Lincoln (Mo.)             7.83P 
  3 Walker, Juan                 Mid. Tenn. State          7.84P 
  4 Thomas, Chris                Invaders TC               7.98  
  5 Thornton, Kirkland           Eastern Illinois          8.03  
  6 English, Andre               Unattached                8.07  
  7 Hill, Kazmere                Arkansas State            8.09  
 
Event 3  Men 200 Meter Dash INVITATIONAL
===================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 20.83                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 21.48                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Reid, Orlando                Mid. Tenn. State         21.38P  2 
  2 Harris, Chauncey             Club Elite Inter         21.76   2 
  3 McCombs, Terrill             Western Kentucky         21.86   1 
  4 Lawson, Kiwan                Indiana                  21.97   1 
  5 Walker, Juan                 Mid. Tenn. State         22.03   1 
  6 Weatherborne, Haddow         Lindenwood               22.18   2 
  7 Smellie, Gavin               Western Kentucky         22.28   2 
  8 Forbes, Darian               Lincoln (Mo.)            22.35   2 
  9 Trusty, Michael              Lincoln (Mo.)            22.45   1 
 10 Herold, Nick                 Loyola (Ill.)            22.65   1 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash open
===================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 20.83                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 21.23                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Simmons, Eric                Clayton State            21.82   3 
  2 Heerdegen, Keith             Indiana                  21.92   3 
  3 Diogo, Raymond               Western Kentucky         21.97   3 
  4 Barton, Jermaine             Mid. Tenn. State         22.08   1 
  5 Rose, Kyle                   SIU-Edwardsville         22.11   3 
  6 Edwards, Trentin             Wis.-Milwaukee           22.21   2 
  7 Landis, Nicholas             Eastern Kentucky         22.22   2 
  8 Jackson, Brandon             Flo Valley TC            22.34   2 
  9 Mkwezalamba, Maxwell         Illinois State           22.35   1 
 10 Reid, David                  SE Missouri              22.44   2 
 10 Jeffers, Jordan              Cumberlands              22.44   1 
 12 Conway, Justin               Cincinnati               22.55   1 
 
Event 7  Men 400 Meter Dash open
===================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 46.05                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 47.25                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Simmons, Eric                Clayton State            47.72   3 
  2 Sherrer, Schaffer            Jackson State            47.87   3 
  3 Geller, Andrew               Ind State                48.50   1 
  4 Harris, Gabe                 DePaul                   48.76   3 
  5 Burkes, Rodney               Flo Valley TC            49.20   2 
  6 Adams, Isaiah                Wis.-Milwaukee           49.28   3 
  7 Tillman, DeAndre             Illinois State           49.35   1 
  8 Mkwezalamba, Maxwell         Illinois State           49.36   2 
  9 Gunnell, John                Indiana                  49.43   3 
 10 Edwards, Logan               Ind State                49.53   2 
 11 Saenz, Anthony               Lindenwood               49.72   2 
 12 Pegues, Brenton              Eastern Illinois         49.85   1 
 13 Thomas, Kyle                 Cincinnati               51.11   1 
 
Event 8  Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bannister, Jonathan          SIU-Edwardsville       1:19.67   2 
  2 Holm, David                  Eastern Illinois       1:20.87   2 
  3 Bertoli, Anthony             Ind State              1:21.28   2 
  4 McCollum, Travis             Unattached             1:21.51   1 
  5 Evans, Marcus                SIU-Edwardsville       1:22.11   1 
  6 Smith, Ryan                  Indiana                1:22.24   1 
  7 Itima, Kevin                 Jackson State          1:22.50   2 
  8 Danehy, Michael              UT-Chattanooga         1:22.88   1 
  9 Pigram, Derell               Arkansas State         1:24.39   1 
 
Event 10  Men 800 Meter Run open
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 1:47.80                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 1:50.10                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Twitchell, James             Ind State              1:54.89  
  2 Arnold, Carl                 Eastern Kentucky       1:55.15  
  3 Wesson, Chris                Eastern Illinois       1:55.67  
  4 Novack, Scott                Auburn                 1:55.95  
  5 Mahalick, Joe                Loyola (Ill.)          1:56.02  
  6 Cooper, Scott                DePaul                 1:56.74  
  7 Wilson, Stephen              Western Kentucky       2:00.55  
  8 Irby, Courtney               Jackson State          2:10.38  
 -- Bailey, Caleb                Invaders TC                 DQ  
 
Event 12  Men 1 Mile Run open
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 3:59.00                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 4:04.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kiptoo, Evans                Lindenwood             4:13.63   4:13.6227
  2 Tremble, Andy                Lewis                  4:13.63   4:13.6289
  3 Arngrímsson, Bjössi          Iceland                4:14.34  
  4 Placencia, Randy             Ind State              4:17.13  
  5 Marcum, Blake                SIU-Edwardsville       4:17.15  
  6 Clark, Tim                   UT-Chattanooga         4:18.16  
  7 Rodgers, Will                Alabama-Huntsvil       4:19.29  
  8 Schaefer, Nick               DePaul                 4:20.89  
  9 Stults, Danny                SE Missouri            4:24.56  
 10 Stemmerman, Paul             SE Missouri            4:31.04  
 
Event 16  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 13:50.00                                                       
   NCAA Prov: P 14:16.85                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Swisher, Chris               Unattached            14:33.01  
  2 Mannix, Tristan              Southern Indiana      15:12.20  
  3 List, Brian                  Running Spot Ear      15:14.07  
  4 McDaniel, Antonio            Ind State             15:17.45  
  5 York, Brandon                Alabama-Huntsvil      15:18.00  
  6 Cameron, Kyle                SIU-Edwardsville      15:19.48  
  7 Kunz, Jeremy                 Ind State             15:19.51  
  8 Laughlin, Josh               Cumberlands           15:20.41  
  9 Fuchs, Joseph                Lindenwood            15:21.61  
 10 Jenkins, Patrick             Western Kentucky      15:21.96  
 11 Toothman, Zach               Fleet Feet/Brook      15:23.23  
 12 Kipsiro, Daniel              Western Kentucky      15:23.65  
 13 Morogah, Vincent             MO Baptist            15:24.72  
 14 Messmann, Jared              Ind State             15:25.37  
 15 Forehand, Erik               Ind State             15:29.87  
 16 Sandefur, Chris              Lindenwood            15:35.38  
 17 Steffens, Erik               SIU-Edwardsville      15:36.81  
 18 Traphagen, Eric              Eastern Illinois      15:37.74  
 19 Northrup, Andrew             Lewis                 15:40.64  
 20 Keown, Travis                Western Kentucky      15:41.44  
 21 Temple, Mark                 Alabama-Huntsvil      15:43.25  
 22 Zielske, Matt                Southern Indiana      15:48.30  
 23 Menner, Andrew               Southern Indiana      15:49.54  
 24 Iuan, Aaron                  Eastern Illinois      16:00.82  
 25 Sigei, Cosmas                Western Kentucky      16:02.41  
 26 Kolacz, Jakub                DePaul                16:02.61  
 27 Schulz, Eric                 Ind State             16:04.17  
 28 Koch, Zach                   Alabama-Huntsvil      16:06.07  
 29 Carlson, David               Eastern Illinois      16:16.35  
 -- Highlander, Andrew           UT-Chattanooga             DNF  
 
Event 17  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 3:06.50                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 3:10.40                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mid. Tenn. State  'A'                               3:14.41   1 
     1) Walker, Juan                    2) Barton, Jermaine               
     3) Reid, Orlando                   4) Morgan, Carl                   
  2 Western Kentucky  'A'                               3:15.37   1 
     1) Smellie, Gavin                  2) Diogo, Raymond                 
     3) McCombs, Terrill                4) Browhow, Jason                 
  3 SIU-Edwardsville  'A'                               3:16.40   1 
     1) Rose, Kyle                      2) Bannister, Jonathan            
     3) Littleton, Chris                4) Wright, Chris                  
  4 Jackson State  'A'                                  3:17.21   2 
     1) Sherrer, Schaffer               2) Walton, Debodrick              
     3) Speer, Eric                     4) Ray, Derrick                   
  5 Lincoln (Mo.)  'A'                                  3:17.57   1 
     1) Beauvais, Alie                  2) Richards, Raymond              
     3) Foster, Ricardo                 4) Trusty, Michael                
  6 Indiana  'A'                                        3:17.60   1 
     1) Palmer, Daniel                  2) Gunnell, John                  
     3) Warfield, Treymayne             4) Brown, Leon                    
  7 Flo Valley TC  'A'                                  3:18.84   2 
  8 Ind State  'A'                                      3:19.52   2 
     1) Geller, Andrew                  2) Bertoli, Anthony               
     3) Wright, Sean                    4) Edwards, Logan                 
  9 Lewis  'A'                                          3:20.28   2 
     1) Rozovics, Geoff                 2) Eck, Mike                      
     3) Myers, Adrian                   4) Hinton, Randy                  
 10 Eastern Illinois  'A'                               3:20.57   4 
     1) Pegues, Brenton                 2) York, Brian                    
     3) Holm, David                     4) Thornton, Kirkland             
 11 Cincinnati  'A'                                     3:20.74   1 
     1) Hamilton, Keith                 2) Lammers, Troy                  
     3) Moore, Allen                    4) Kandell, Bob                   
 12 Illinois State  'A'                                 3:20.78   3 
     1) Tillman, DeAndre                2) Houtman, Geoff                 
     3) Jacks, Anthony                  4) Mkwezalamba, Maxwell           
 13 Arkansas State  'A'                                 3:21.15   3 
     1) Pigram, Terell                  2) Fassler, Jerrod                
     3) Hill, Kazmere                   4) Brooks, Jason                  
 14 McKendree  'A'                                      3:21.57   4 
     1) Brown, Jefftie                  2) Myers, Jermaine                
     3) Walotka, Filip                  4) Niceley, Orion                 
 15 Loyola (Ill.)  'A'                                  3:22.03   3 
     1) Faustin, Marcia                 2) Denham, Jimel                  
     3) Prisby, Donte                   4) James, Christina               
 16 Cumberlands  'A'                                    3:22.80   4 
     1) Holifield, Lemuel               2) Jeffers, Jordan                
     3) Osborne, Derrick                4) Monroe, Derek                  
 17 Eastern Kentucky  'A'                               3:23.61   3 
     1) McLaren, Gabriel                2) Landis, Nicholas               
     3) Kessler, Matthew                4) Hay, Aaron                     
 18 Florissant Valley CC  'A'                           3:24.54   3 
     1) Johnson, Britt                  2) Galtney, Liddell               
     3) Anderson, Nick                  4) Johnston, Rashaud              
 19 DePaul  'A'                                         3:25.00   2 
     1) Vargas, Gabriel                 2) Harris, Gabe                   
     3) Smith, Patrick                  4) Fugiel, Richard                
 20 SE Missouri  'A'                                    3:26.17   3 
     1) Pettigrew, Myron                2) Poindexter, Chris              
     3) Reid, David                     4) Williams, Chris                
 21 Cedarville  'A'                                     3:28.25   4 
     1) Anderson, Eric                  2) Bundenthal, Ryan               
     3) Groman, Kurt                    4) Kuhn, Kevin                    
 22 Lewis  'B'                                          3:31.15   4 
     1) Bailey, Austin                  2) Lesnick, Donnie                
     3) Reaney, Pat                     4) Pedersen, Brian                
 23 MO Baptist  'A'                                     3:33.28   4 
     1) Bastian, Christopher            2) Edwards, Fernando              
     3) Sykes, Gentrell                 4) Freeman, Anthony               
 
Event 18  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jackson State  'A'                                  7:42.34  
     1) Speer, Eric                     2) Itima, Kevin                   
     3) Irby, Courtney                  4) Raines, Kendall                
  2 Cincinnati  'A'                                     7:43.53  
     1) Richards, Jake                  2) Webb, Zach                     
     3) Starkey, Patrick                4) Ramsey, Alex                   
  3 Eastern Illinois  'A'                               7:43.85  
     1) Wesson, Chris                   2) Coffey, Clint                  
     3) Sheldon, Wes                    4) Holm, David                    
  4 Ind State  'A'                                      7:48.15  
     1) Twitchell, James                2) Bowman, Sean                   
     3) Walsh, Kyle                     4) Ada, Brad                      
  5 Cedarville  'A'                                     7:54.29  
     1) Brooker, Jud                    2) Clark, Matt                    
     3) Kuhn, Kevin                     4) Saunders, Josh                 
  6 Western Kentucky  'A'                               7:56.45  
  7 Arkansas State  'A'                                 7:56.77  
     1) Pigram, Terell                  2) Mattox, Nathan                 
     3) Pigram, Derell                  4) Fassler, Jerrod                
  8 Lincoln (Mo.)  'A'                                  7:59.25  
  9 UT-Chattanooga  'A'                                 8:00.91  
     1) Billingsley, Michael            2) Clark, Tim                     
     3) Crews, Ryan                     4) Danehy, Michael                
 10 McKendree  'A'                                      8:14.81  
     1) Myers, Jermaine                 2) Williams, Devin                
     3) Mendez, Micheal                 4)                                
 
Event 20  Men Long Jump
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 7.85m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 7.50m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Walker, Wilbert              Lincoln (Mo.)            7.48m  
  2 Berry, John                  SE Missouri              7.33m  
  3 Lawson, Kiwan                Indiana                  7.30m  
  4 Morgan, Carlos               Mid. Tenn. State         7.18m  
  5 Jenkins, Kyle                Indiana                  7.12m  
  6 Skelton, Tyler               Indiana                  6.94m  
  7 Hairston, JaKeith            Mid. Tenn. State         6.82m  
  8 Johnson, Courtney            Florissant Valle        J6.82m  
  9 Kandell, Bob                 Cincinnati               6.79m  
 10 Aronson, Shawn               Arkansas State           6.70m  
 11 Embry, Mike                  Eastern Illinois         6.69m  
 12 Golder, Brandon              UT-Chattanooga           6.67m  
 
Event 22  Men Triple Jump
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 16.10m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 15.40m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walker, Wilbert              Lincoln (Mo.)           16.21mA 
  2 Jenkins, James               Arkansas State          15.36m  
  3 Dzradosi, Marc               Invaders TC             15.17m  
  4 Jordan, Paladin              Ind State               14.99m  
  5 Harris, Jamaury              MO Baptist              14.97m  
  6 Dowden, Corey                Ind State               14.95m  
  7 Hameed, Bilal                SE Missouri             14.49m  
  8 brown, marquise              Unattached              14.43m  
  9 Johnson, Courtney            Florissant Valle        14.42m  
 10 Walker, Wasim                Lincoln (Mo.)           14.22m  
 11 Dew, Asa                     Western Kentucky        14.18m  
 12 Chamov, Illiyan              Lindenwood              14.15m  
 
Event 23  Men Shot Put
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 19.30m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 17.75m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kahle, Steve                 Unattached-Indy         16.68m  
  2 Michaud, Ben                 Cedarville              16.58m  
  3 Taitt, Matthew               Western Kentucky        16.02m  
  4 Gillingham, Jeremy           Ind State               15.60m  
  5 Colbert, Brandon             SE Missouri             15.58m  
  6 Henning, Neil                Cedarville              15.54m  
  7 Hogue, Austin                Eastern Illinois        15.53m  
  8 Thomas, James                Mid. Tenn. State        15.46m  
  9 Dalton, Patrick              Indiana                 15.22m  
 10 Nekula, Bill                 SE Missouri             14.66m  
 11 Holbrook, Matt               Ind State               14.19m  
 -- Hill, Chris                  Cincinnati                FOUL  
 
Event 24  Men Weight Throw
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 21.50m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 19.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Martin, Cory                 Auburn                  22.93mA 
  2 Dunkleberger, Jake           Auburn                  21.19mP 
  3 Fearnow, Paul                Indiana                 18.22m  
  4 Thomas, James                Mid. Tenn. State        17.90m  
  5 Jarman, Michael              Cincinnati              17.79m  
  6 Miller, Brad                 DePaul                  17.08m  
  7 Walzac, Anton                Illinois State          16.95m  
  8 Nolcox, Lyle                 Ind State               16.55m  
  9 Kombrink, Kris               SIU-Edwardsville        16.27m  
 10 Taitt, Matthew               Western Kentucky        15.97m  
 11 Little, William              Indianapolis            15.64m  
 -- Gillingham, Jeremy           Ind State                 FOUL  
 
Event 25  Men Pole Vault INVITATIONAL
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 5.50m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 5.20m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sarafian, Adam               Arkansas State           5.26mP 
  2 Johnson, Mark                Auburn                   5.16m  
  2 Scott, Jason                 Cedarville               5.16m  
  4 Coover, Jeffrey              Indiana                  5.06m  
  5 Ellis, Kyle                  Eastern Illinois        J5.06m  
  6 Smith, Chris                 Unattached              J5.06m  
  7 Davis, Michael               Arkansas State           4.86m  
  7 Willis, Jeremy               Arkansas State           4.86m  
  9 Burkholder, Blayne           Indiana                 J4.86m  
 -- Weber, Anthony               SIU-Edwardsville            NH  
 -- Miller, Ed                   Eastern Illinois            NH  
 -- Westfield, Chris             Unattached                  NH  
 
Event 50  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
   NCAA Auto: A  7.27                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  7.44                                                          
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Stewart, Kerron              Auburn                  P 7.37Q  1 
  2 Plowden, Amber               Invaders TC             P 7.42Q  2 
  3 Rowe, Tracy Ann              Auburn                    7.49q  1 
  4 Mensah, Yvonne               Illinois                  7.59q  2 
  5 Anderson, Nicheshia          MO Baptist                7.60q  1 
  6 denby, nichole               nike                      7.62q  1 
  7 Powell, Jody-Ann             Lincoln (Mo.)             7.64q  2 
  8 Robinson, Karen              Lincoln (Mo.)             7.65q  2  7.6412
  9 Cole, Carita                 Western Kentucky          7.65   2  7.6442
 10 Williams, Devon              Illinois State            7.68   2 
 11 Armstrong, Tiara             Illinois                  7.69   2 
 12 Neal, Tangela                Unattached                7.71   2 
 13 Cameron, Nandelle            Lincoln (Mo.)             7.76   1 
 14 Waller, LaNeisha             Illinois                  7.82   1 
 15 Akojie, Temi                 Western Kentucky          7.82   1 
 -- Hill, Tenesha                Mid. Tenn. State           DNF   1 
 
Event 50  Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A  7.27                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  7.44                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Stewart, Kerron              Auburn                    7.27A 
  2 Plowden, Amber               Invaders TC               7.36P 
  3 Rowe, Tracy Ann              Auburn                    7.47  
  4 Powell, Jody-Ann             Lincoln (Mo.)             7.49  
  5 Mensah, Yvonne               Illinois                  7.58   7.5724
  6 Anderson, Nicheshia          MO Baptist                7.58   7.5754
  7 Robinson, Karen              Lincoln (Mo.)             7.58   7.5794
 
Event 51  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
   NCAA Auto: A  8.15                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  8.43                                                          
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 denby, nichole               nike                    P 8.35Q  1 
  2 Waller, LaNeisha             Illinois                P 8.41Q  2 
  3 Johnson, Courtney            Indiana                 P 8.42q  2 
  4 Price, Lorian                Indiana                   8.56q  1 
  5 Thomas, Carla                Lincoln (Mo.)             8.65q  2 
  6 Gilchist, Danille            Auburn                    8.73q  1 
  7 Robinson, Camile             Illinois                  8.76q  2 
  8 Hundley, Monica              Cincinnati                8.83q  2 
  9 Thomas, Whitney              SE Missouri               8.83   2 
 10 Johnson, Jasmine             Auburn                    8.84   1 
 11 Heath, Latoya                Lindenwood                8.86   1 
 12 Robinson, Kerry-ann          Lincoln (Mo.)             8.92   1 
 13 Epps, Iceca                  Mid. Tenn. State          9.00   2 
 14 Robertson, Cherice           Vanderbilt                9.02   1 
 15 Nesfield, Tiffany            Illinois                  9.07   1 
 16 Wilhelm, Ashley              Unattached                9.30   2 
 
Event 51  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A  8.15                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  8.43                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 denby, nichole               nike                      8.05A 
  2 Gilchist, Danille            Auburn                    8.47  
  3 Waller, LaNeisha             Illinois                  8.49  
  4 Thomas, Carla                Lincoln (Mo.)             8.62  
  5 Price, Lorian                Indiana                   8.69  
  6 Hundley, Monica              Cincinnati                8.79  
 
Event 53  Women 200 Meter Dash INVITATIONAL
===================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 23.30                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 23.90                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Stewart, Kerron              Auburn                   23.25A  2 
  2 Rowe, Tracy Ann              Auburn                   23.95   2 
  3 Clausing, Stacey             Indiana                  24.17   2 
  4 Mensah, Yvonne               Illinois                 24.37   2 
  5 Armstrong, Tiara             Illinois                 24.64   1 
  6 Williams, LaKeshia           Club Elite of Bi         24.65   1 
  7 Cole, Carita                 Western Kentucky         25.04   1 
  8 Brown, Alecia                Western Kentucky         25.37   1 
 
Event 54  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 23.30                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 24.10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Anderson, Nicheshia          MO Baptist               24.24   3 
  2 Williams, Devon              Illinois State           24.67   3 
  3 Ugiagbe, Omoye               Illinois                 24.71   3 
  4 Rives, Lynette               Belmont                  24.80   2 
  5 Robinson, Monique            Lincoln (Mo.)            24.93   2 
  6 Woolery, Marcia              Lincoln (Mo.)            24.96   3 
  7 Williams, Shaquela           Auburn                   25.00   1 
  8 Akojie, Temi                 Western Kentucky         25.18   2 
  9 Lovell, Anna                 Illinois State           25.23   2 
 10 Robinson, Karen              Lincoln (Mo.)            25.25   1 
 11 Morrison, Kellie             Western Kentucky         25.31   1 
 12 Sawyer, Tairisha             SIU-Edwardsville         25.32   2 
 13 Patterson, Veronia           Mid. Tenn. State         25.73   1 
 
Event 56  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 52.40                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 54.40                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Robinson, Camile             Illinois                 55.63   3 
  2 Lovell, Anna                 Illinois State           55.93   3 
  3 Royston, Angel               SIU-Edwardsville         57.29   1 
  4 Robinson, Monique            Lincoln (Mo.)            57.30   3 
  5 Turner, Khalia               Belmont                  57.44   1 
  6 Anderson, Amelia             Auburn                   57.48   2 
  7 Gillyard, TraMayne           Mid. Tenn. State         57.67   2 
  8 Cunningham, Briana           Illinois                 57.94   3 
  9 Arnold, Ashley               Cincinnati               57.99   1 
 10 Huber, Michele               Indiana                  58.14   2 
 11 Brown, Deserea               SIU-Edwardsville         58.16   2 
 12 Conway, Mary Kate            Ind State                58.50   1 
 13 Sawyer, Tairisha             SIU-Edwardsville       1:00.05   2 
 
Event 57  Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Robinson, Carlene            Illinois               1:30.11   2 
  2 Kapachinskaya, Anastasia     Unattached             1:30.93   2 
  3 Smoot, Audrey                Indiana                1:36.61   2 
  4 Ellis, Coreen                MO Baptist             1:36.62   2 
  5 Fortson, Lauren              Vanderbilt             1:36.89   1 
  6 Whitworth, Brenda            SE Missouri            1:37.54   1 
  7 Schnee, Kelly                Cumberlands            1:37.91   1 
  8 Wood, Emily                  UT-Chattanooga         1:39.05   1 
  9 Jones, Amanda                Ind State              1:39.78   1 
 10 Scherer, Julia               SIU-Edwardsville       1:40.12   1 
 11 Hammond, Heather             Western Kentucky       1:41.86   2 
 
Event 59  Women 800 Meter Run open
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 2:05.20                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 2:09.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Spencer, Meleshia            Lincoln (Mo.)          2:15.75  
  2 Wertz, Terran                Lewis                  2:16.85  
  3 Petersen, Allyson            DePaul                 2:17.79  
  4 Smith, Jessica               Auburn                 2:18.02  
  5 Dixon, Christy               Southern Indiana       2:18.25  
  6 Wunderlich, Adriane          Ind State              2:18.62  
  7 Keefe, Lauren                Unattached             2:19.31  
  8 Howell, Kaydian              Lincoln (Mo.)          2:22.29  
 
Event 60  Women 1 Mile Run INVITATIONAL
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 4:40.00                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 4:48.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Duck, Claire                 DePaul                 4:56.74  
  2 Flounders, Nicole            Eastern Illinois       4:59.70  
  3 Prince, Dani                 Ind State              5:01.26  
  4 McDonald, Betsy              Illinois State         5:01.50  
  5 Halcomb, Nettie              UT-Chattanooga         5:01.67  
  6 Engle, Laura                 Ind State              5:03.38  
  7 Zellers, Erin                Alabama-Huntsvil       5:04.43  
  7 Mims, Carmen                 Vanderbilt             5:04.43  
  9 Turner, Suzanne              Illinois State         5:09.37  
 10 King, Emily                  Kentucky               5:14.87  
 
Event 62  Women 3000 Meter Run INVITATIONAL
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 9:15.00                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 9:35.80                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Douglas, Colette             Unattached             9:13.03A 
  2 Gall, Jessica                Unattached             9:29.69P 
  3 Hattendorf, Lindsay          Indiana                9:32.32P 
  4 Rudd, Julia                  Invaders TC            9:41.49  
  5 Schneble, Erika              Vanderbilt             9:43.24  
  6 Shafer, Allie                Southern Indiana       9:53.98  
  7 Sizer, Brittany              Vanderbilt             9:55.38  
  8 Jesang, Janet                Western Kentucky      10:06.47  
 -- Robinson, Wendi              Indiana                    DNF  
 
Event 63  Women 3000 Meter Run open
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 9:15.00                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 9:34.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jelimo, Lilian               Cincinnati            10:06.31  
  2 Berling, Karen               Cincinnati            10:08.76  
  3 Modderman, Samantha          Cedarville            10:09.15  
  4 Knapp, Megan                 Cincinnati            10:16.21  
  5 Thompson, Kathleen           Illinois State        10:19.41  
  6 Koenegstein, Juli            SE Missouri           10:19.51  
  7 Williams, Katie              UT-Chattanooga        10:20.15  
  8 Vickery-Swalley, Erin        Unattached            10:21.01  
  9 Santos, Nicole               Cedarville            10:21.90  
 10 Blondell, Jill               Eastern Illinois      10:24.26  
 11 Leeper, Natalie              Western Kentucky      10:27.91  
 12 Kazmer, Val                  Vanderbilt            10:30.93  
 13 Ratcliff, Maura              Indiana               10:31.51  
 14 Archer, Kim                  Eastern Illinois      10:33.56  
 15 Lewis, Lisa                  Lindenwood            10:37.65  
 16 Hickey, Sara                 Cincinnati            10:38.95  
 17 Colter, Heather              Western Kentucky      10:40.49  
 18 Harden, Emily                Alabama-Huntsvil      10:42.27  
 19 Engle, Sarah                 Ind State             10:43.28  
 20 Eshelman, Melinda            Vanderbilt            10:52.33  
 21 Moore, Ashley                Western Kentucky      11:26.77  
 22 Hamilton, Natalie            Alabama-Huntsvil      11:32.95  
 
Event 66  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 3:33.00                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 3:40.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Illinois  'A'                                       3:38.89P  1 
     1) Ugiagbe, Omoye                  2) Robinson, Carlene              
     3) Mensah, Yvonne                  4) Robinson, Camile               
  2 Lincoln (Mo.)  'A'                                  3:40.32   1 
     1) Prendergast, Davita             2) Thomas, Carla                  
     3) Spencer, Meleshia               4) Robinson, Monique              
  3 Indiana  'A'                                        3:45.82   1 
     1) Huber, Michele                  2) Beckwith, Molly                
     3) Lauer, Caitlin                  4) Clausing, Stacey               
  4 SIU-Edwardsville  'A'                               3:47.64   1 
     1) Sawyer, Tairisha                2) Alrich, Juliet                 
     3) Brown, Deserea                  4) Royston, Angel                 
  5 Western Kentucky  'A'                               3:48.31   1 
     1) Morrison, Kellie                2) Akojie, Temi                   
     3) Brown, Alecia                   4) Hammond, Heather               
  6 Ind State  'A'                                      3:50.22   1 
     1) Conway, Mary Kate               2) McClendon, Samantha            
     3) Bess, Myra                      4) Moore, Erica                   
  7 Cincinnati  'A'                                     3:51.39   2 
     1) Speakman, Dennale               2) Arnold, Ashley                 
     3) Cotten, Jasmine                 4) Davis, Dominique               
  8 Illinois  'B'                                       3:51.43   2 
     1) Streeter, Paris                 2) Cunningham, Briana             
     3) Meyers, Stephanie               4) Cooper, Alondra                
  9 Illinois State  'A'                                 3:54.16   4 
     1) Officer, Brianna                2) Smudde, Kim                    
     3) Williams, Devon                 4) Lovell, Anna                   
 10 Belmont  'A'                                        3:54.41   2 
     1) Pollock, Elizabeth              2) Giles, Jessica                 
     3) Turner, Khalia                  4) Rives, Lynette                 
 11 McKendree  'A'                                      3:56.45   3 
     1) Clarke, Laniece                 2) Burke, Iantha                  
     3) Hill, Arveisha                  4) Francis, Tamra                 
 12 Vanderbilt  'A'                                     3:56.62   2 
     1) Floyd, Amani                    2) Fortson, Lauren                
     3) Holloway, Garnetta              4) Smith, Lauryn                  
 13 Unattached  'A'                                     3:57.47   3 
 14 Eastern Illinois  'A'                               3:57.53   3 
     1) Finnegan, Caitlin               2) Grant, Tarra                   
     3) Smith, Shawana                  4) Jones, Crystal                 
 15 MO Baptist  'A'                                     3:58.17   2 
     1) Ellis, Coreen                   2) Baldwin, Rachel                
     3) Chumney, Chadoila               4) Anderson, Nicheshia            
 16 DePaul  'A'                                         3:58.84   3 
     1) Coffey, Kyra                    2) Nangle, Kaaydah                
     3) Williams, Stephanie             4) Petersen, Allyson              
 17 Cedarville  'A'                                     4:01.23   5 
     1) Davies, Bethany                 2) Ensslen, Sarah                 
     3) Reid, Courtney                  4) Rice, Marla                    
 18 Eastern Kentucky  'A'                               4:02.73   2 
     1) Henry, Joy                      2) Irvin, Deshondra               
     3) Eubanks, Nichel                 4) Lavoie, Megan                  
 19 Cumberlands  'A'                                    4:03.26   5 
     1) Seifert, Kelley                 2) Schnee, Kelly                  
     3) Mefford, Zora                   4) Schnee, Shelly                 
 20 Lewis  'A'                                          4:03.79   4 
     1) McNeal, Angelique               2) Ruff, Michelle                 
     3) Whalen, Angela                  4) King, Sarah                    
 21 Loyola (Ill.)  'A'                                  4:04.12   3 
     1) Faustin, Marcia                 2) James, Christina               
     3) Johnson, Tiffany                4) Higgins, Julie                 
 22 SE Missouri  'A'                                    4:05.67   3 
     1) Fortenberry, Natasha            2) Hamm, Jerica                   
     3) Thomas, Whitney                 4) Whitworth, Brenda              
 23 Florissant Valley CC  'A'                           4:05.87   4 
     1) Evans, Tanieka                  2) Tillman, Tracia                
     3) Williams, Cheri                 4) Jones, Courtney                
 24 Arkansas State  'A'                                 4:06.24   4 
     1) Bell, Brittany                  2) Winey, Caitlin                 
     3) Edwards, Mary                   4) Fleddermann, Amy               
 25 Lewis  'B'                                          4:08.79   5 
     1) Johnson, Kristin                2) Wertz, Terran                  
     3) Lederman, Kelle                 4) Kustra, Christine              
 
Event 67  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cedarville  'A'                                     9:31.56  
     1) Wong, Lydia                     2) Goodew, Audree                 
     3) Keller, Stacey                  4) Wysong, Melissa                
  2 Vanderbilt  'A'                                     9:32.03  
     1) Douglas, Stephanie              2) Mehr, Stephanie                
     3) Rhabb, Chavon                   4) Scott, Amanda                  
  3 Western Kentucky  'A'                               9:33.93  
  4 Eastern Kentucky  'A'                               9:38.01  
     1) Dressman, Darcie                2) Henry, Joy                     
     3) McMaster, Alli                  4) Lavoie, Megan                  
  5 Eastern Illinois  'A'                               9:43.20  
     1) Archer, Kim                     2) LeJeune, Amy                   
     3) O'Grady, Erin                   4) Selby, Sarah                   
  6 Unattached  'A'                                     9:50.78  
  7 Arkansas State  'A'                                 9:52.85  
     1) Edwards, Mary                   2) Kimani, Maggie                 
     3) Yoder, Shana                    4) Papageorge, Staci              
  8 McKendree  'A'                                      9:54.35  
     1) Birir, Linet                    2) Burke, Iantha                  
     3) Hill, Arveisha                  4) Yapsibilla, Sophy              
 
Event 69  Women Long Jump
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 6.40m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 6.10m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Perry, Candace               Indiana                  5.91m  
  2 Price, Lorian                Indiana                  5.81m  
  3 Smith, Lauryn                Vanderbilt               5.79m  
  4 Bridges, Janae               Ind State                5.71m  
  5 Tamgho, Stephanie            Mid. Tenn. State         5.64m  
  6 Wilhelm, Ashley              Unattached               5.57m  
  7 Beckford-Stewart, Alecia     Illinois                 5.56m  
  8 Cotten, Jasmine              Cincinnati               5.47m  
  9 Jones, Kristina              Illinois                 5.45m  
 10 Dawson, Dominique            Arkansas State           5.30m  
 -- McClendon, Samantha          Ind State                 FOUL  
 
Event 71  Women Triple Jump
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 13.30m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 12.65m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vaughn, Michelle             Auburn                  12.90mP 
  2 Jones, Kristina              Illinois                12.08m  
  3 Tamgho, Stephanie            Mid. Tenn. State        11.89m  
  4 Butler, Christine            SIU-Edwardsville        11.75m  
  5 Robinson, Kerry-ann          Lincoln (Mo.)           11.74m  
  6 Nambawa, Sarah               Mid. Tenn. State        11.60m  
  7 Ensslen, Sarah               Cedarville              11.50m  
  8 Carpenter, Shintara          Cincinnati              11.28m  
  9 Heath, Latoya                Lindenwood              11.23m  
 10 Fleddermann, Amy             Arkansas State          11.19m  
 11 Martin, Lauren               Ind State               10.96m  
 12 Otuwa, Stephanie             Illinois                10.83m  
 
Event 72  Women Shot Put
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 16.90m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 15.20m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Young, Jo                    Unattached              13.99m  
  2 Thompson, MeLyn              Mid. Tenn. State        13.83m  
  3 Sherrill, Faith              Indiana                 13.82m  
  3 Howard, Tiffany              Indiana                 13.82m  
  5 Cox, Brittany                Mid. Tenn. State        13.72m  
  6 Yearwood, Felicia            Western Kentucky        13.68m  
  7 Arnold, Kandace              Eastern Illinois        13.33m  
  8 Burris, Tammy                DePaul                  13.10m  
  9 Wood, Courtney               Western Kentucky        13.03m  
 10 Branson, Breanna             SIU-Edwardsville        12.36m  
 11 Holifield, Jamie             DePaul                  12.16m  
 
Event 73  Women Weight Throw
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 21.00m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 19.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gilreath, Erin               New York Athleti        23.30mA 
  2 Wood, Courtney               Western Kentucky        17.00m  
  3 Schmitz, Amy                 Indianapolis            16.98m  
  4 Holifield, Jamie             DePaul                  16.77m  
  5 Glover, Callie               SIU-Edwardsville        16.67m  
  6 Canada, Angel                Ind State               15.97m  
  7 Branson, Breanna             SIU-Edwardsville        15.72m  
  8 Ness, Kristen                Indiana                 15.62m  
  9 Springer, Samantha           Illinois State          15.37m  
 10 Burris, Tammy                DePaul                  15.20m  
 11 Foster, Kasi                 Vanderbilt              14.44m  
 
Event 74  Women Pole Vault INVITATIONAL
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 4.20m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 3.95m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pickens, Andree              Unattached               4.17mP 
  2 Hutson, Kylie                Ind State                3.97mP 
  3 Whittaker, Ashley            Illinois                 3.87m  
  4 Neuenswander, Vera           Indiana                  3.77m  
  4 Havener, Erin                Wis.-Milwaukee           3.77m  
  6 Meier, Tara                  Cincinnati               3.67m  
  7 Pintaro, Amanda              Illinois                J3.67m  
  8 Boyle, Elizabeth             Arkansas State           3.57m  
  9 Klima, Brittany              Cincinnati              J3.57m  

 « Back to GoBlueRaiders.com