« Back to GoBlueRaiders.com
Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
                                       Hy-Tek''s Meet Manager 2/25/2007 05:47 PM
     Sun Belt Indoor Track & Field Championships - 2/24/2007 to 2/25/2007      
                           Arkansas State University                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
10 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
   NCAA Auto: @  6.75                                                          
   NCAA Prov: #  6.92                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carita Cole               SR W Kentucky                6.97Q  4 
  2 Tawanna Meadows           JR Troy                      7.03Q  2 
  3 Temi Akojie               SR W Kentucky                7.04Q  1 
  4 Lisa Nolting              SR North Texas               7.07Q  3 
  5 Dominique Dawson          SR Arkansas State            7.12Q  6 
  6 Trishauna Clarke          SO Fla Atlantic              7.15Q  5 
  7 Maneka Maxwell            SR Fla Int''l                 7.06q  4 
  8 Jurlene Francis           JR Fla Int''l                 7.07q  1 
  9 Yanique Booth             JR Fla Atlantic              7.12q  3 
 10 Rachel Runnels            SO North Texas               7.14q  2 
 11 Pepper Foster             SO Little Rock               7.14   3 
 12 Keisha Hornsby            JR North Texas               7.14   1 
 13 Sherita Price             JR Ul-Monroe                 7.18   5 
 14 Erika Palmer              SO Middle Tenn               7.18   4 
 15 Tiffany Owens             SR Middle Tenn               7.25   6 
 16 Brittany Bell             SR Arkansas State            7.27   6 
 17 Ronniqua Wilson           SR North Texas               7.31   2 
 18 Chrystal Mitchell         JR North Texas               7.36   3 
 19 Tiffany Holmes            SO Ul-Monroe                 7.36   4 
 20 Brittney Shaw             SR Arkansas State            7.39   6 
 21 Toyria Mattear            FR Fla Atlantic              7.41   5 
 22 Bola Shoyebi              SO Ul-Monroe                 7.41   3 
 23 Toni Lee                  SO Ul-Lafayette              7.45   1 
 24 Krystal McCathy           SO Fla Atlantic              7.45   4 
 25 Kioloni Readeaux          SO Ul-Lafayette              7.48   2 
 26 Hannah Fornah             SR S Alabama                 7.50   6 
 27 India Bell                SO Ul-Lafayette              7.78   2 
 28 Chiara Obey               SO Ul-Lafayette              7.92   1 
 -- Tenesha Hill              SO Middle Tenn                DNS   5 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: @  6.75                                                          
   NCAA Prov: #  6.92                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Carita Cole               SR W Kentucky                6.94   2   10  
  2 Temi Akojie               SR W Kentucky                7.05   2    8  
  3 Jurlene Francis           JR Fla Int''l                 7.11   1    6  
  4 Lisa Nolting              SR North Texas               7.12   1    5  
  5 Dominique Dawson          SR Arkansas State            7.13   1    4  
  6 Tawanna Meadows           JR Troy                      7.14   2    3  
  7 Maneka Maxwell            SR Fla Int''l                 7.14   2    2  
  8 Rachel Runnels            SO North Texas               7.21   2    1  
  9 Trishauna Clarke          SO Fla Atlantic              7.23   1 
 -- Yanique Booth             JR Fla Atlantic                FS   1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
   NCAA Auto: @ 23.50                                                          
   NCAA Prov: # 24.10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Clarisse Moh              JR S Alabama                24.55q  6 
  2 Malika Clary              SR Fla Atlantic             24.69q  7 
  3 Kellie Morrison           FR W Kentucky               24.79q  6 
  4 Shanna-Kay Campbell       SR Middle Tenn              24.82q  6 
  5 Temi Akojie               SR W Kentucky               24.85q  2 
  6 Brittney Boston           JR Fla Int''l                24.86q  4 
  7 Maneka Maxwell            SR Fla Int''l                24.91q  3 
  8 Naim Yisrael              JR Fla Int''l                24.98q  5 
  9 Keisha Hornsby            JR North Texas              25.03q  4 
 10 Ciara Smith               FR North Texas              25.06q  1 
 11 Carita Cole               SR W Kentucky               25.07q  5 
 12 Tawanna Meadows           JR Troy                     25.08q  1 
 13 Rachel Runnels            SO North Texas              25.09   3 
 14 Monique Johnson           SR Troy                     25.11   2 
 15 Ajoke Odumosu             SR S Alabama                25.12   7 
 16 Antranette Stringer       JR Middle Tenn              25.21   4 
 17 Veronia Patterson         SR Middle Tenn              25.28   3 
 18 Chi Chi Echebelem         JR North Texas              25.32   3 
 19 Bola Shoyebi              SO Ul-Monroe                25.37   6 
 20 Brandi Prather            SO Fla Atlantic             25.38   6 
 21 Trishauna Clarke          SO Fla Atlantic             25.41   2 
 22 Jurlene Francis           JR Fla Int''l                25.50   4 
 23 Erika Palmer              SO Middle Tenn              25.53   7 
 24 Chrystal Mitchell         JR North Texas              25.55   1 
 25 Brittany Bell             SR Arkansas State           25.56   1 
 26 Brittany Vollmer          SO Fla Atlantic             25.93   5 
 27 Sherita Price             JR Ul-Monroe                25.97   2 
 28 TraMayne Gillyard         SO Middle Tenn              25.97   5 
 29 Jazmin Greer              FR Ul-Lafayette             26.04   4 
 30 Brittney Shaw             SR Arkansas State           26.23   2 
 31 Krystal McCathy           SO Fla Atlantic             26.64   7 
 32 Latasha Roach             SO Fla Int''l                26.68   5 
 33 Hannah Fornah             SR S Alabama                26.76   3 
 34 Jamie Blue                JR Ul-Lafayette             26.87   7 
 35 Quantisha Rambo           JR Ul-Lafayette             26.94   6 
 36 Dinesha Spradley          SO S Alabama                28.48   1 
 -- Tiffany Owens             SR Middle Tenn                DNS   5 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: @ 23.50                                                          
   NCAA Prov: # 24.10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Maneka Maxwell            SR Fla Int''l                24.56   1   10  
  2 Brittney Boston           JR Fla Int''l                24.74   1    8  
  3 Shanna-Kay Campbell       SR Middle Tenn              24.80   2    6  
  4 Malika Clary              SR Fla Atlantic             24.89   2    5  
  5 Kellie Morrison           FR W Kentucky               24.90   2    4  
  6 Temi Akojie               SR W Kentucky               24.91   1    3  
  7 Tawanna Meadows           JR Troy                     24.98   2    2  
  8 Naim Yisrael              JR Fla Int''l                25.01   1    1  
  9 Clarisse Moh              JR S Alabama                25.22   2 
 10 Keisha Hornsby            JR North Texas              25.31   1 
 11 Carita Cole               SR W Kentucky               25.40   2 
 12 Ciara Smith               FR North Texas              25.54   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
   NCAA Auto: @ 52.70                                                          
   NCAA Prov: # 54.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ajoke Odumosu             SR S Alabama                55.54q  2 
  2 Naim Yisrael              JR Fla Int''l                55.60q  2 
  3 Brittney Boston           JR Fla Int''l                55.93q  4 
  4 Alecia Brown              JR W Kentucky               56.42q  3 
  5 Chi Chi Echebelem         JR North Texas              56.59q  2 
  6 Malika Clary              SR Fla Atlantic             56.89q  3 
  7 Shayla Hart               SO North Texas              57.18q  3 
  8 Veronia Patterson         SR Middle Tenn              57.38q  5 
  9 Kellie Morrison           FR W Kentucky               57.43q  5 
 10 Jamia Robinson            FR North Texas              57.46q  4 
 11 Antranette Stringer       JR Middle Tenn              57.54q  3 
 12 Ciara Smith               FR North Texas              57.62q  1 
 13 Fernanda Mackenna         FR North Texas              57.67   1 
 14 TraMayne Gillyard         SO Middle Tenn              58.06   4 
 15 Brittany Vollmer          SO Fla Atlantic             58.20   1 
 16 Jocelyn Williams          JR Troy                     58.40   1 
 17 Ashley Young              FR Ul-Monroe                58.68   5 
 18 Lina Futi                 FR Ul-Lafayette             59.40   4 
 19 Constance Robinson        FR Ul-Lafayette             59.52   4 
 20 Whitney McKinnie          FR Ul-Monroe                59.65   2 
 21 Shawnerie Miller          SO Ul-Monroe              1:00.11   2 
 22 Jazmin Greer              FR Ul-Lafayette           1:00.37   3 
 23 Nicole Knox               JR S Alabama              1:00.85   3 
 24 Latasha Roach             SO Fla Int''l              1:01.18   5 
 25 Jamie Blue                JR Ul-Lafayette           1:01.91   1 
 26 Amber Ferraro             FR Fla Atlantic           1:02.62   1 
 27 Dinesha Spradley          SO S Alabama              1:08.14   5 
 -- Brandi Prather            SO Fla Atlantic                FS   5 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: @ 52.70                                                          
   NCAA Prov: # 54.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Ajoke Odumosu             SR S Alabama                54.35#  2   10  
  2 Alecia Brown              JR W Kentucky               55.05   2    8  
  3 Brittney Boston           JR Fla Int''l                55.31   2    6  
  4 Naim Yisrael              JR Fla Int''l                55.81   2    5  
  5 Veronia Patterson         SR Middle Tenn              56.32   1    4  
  6 Jamia Robinson            FR North Texas              56.89   1    3  
  7 Chi Chi Echebelem         JR North Texas              56.94   1    2  
  8 Ciara Smith               FR North Texas              57.09   2    1  
  9 Kellie Morrison           FR W Kentucky               57.15   1 
 10 Shayla Hart               SO North Texas              57.28   1 
 11 Antranette Stringer       JR Middle Tenn              58.58   2 
 -- Malika Clary              SR Fla Atlantic                DQ   1 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
   NCAA Auto: @ 4:40.60                                                        
   NCAA Prov: # 4:48.60                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Friederike Feil           FR Fla Atlantic           5:07.02    10  
  2 Nicole Jaggers            SR W Kentucky             5:11.76     8  
  3 Janet Jesang              FR W Kentucky             5:12.35     6  
  4 Sangau Zamzam             FR Middle Tenn            5:13.16     5  
  5 Natalie Leeper            JR W Kentucky             5:13.26     4  
  6 Emily Leeper              SR W Kentucky             5:14.59     3  
  7 Martyna Pietryka          FR Troy                   5:16.76     2  
  8 Monika Grabowiecka        SR Fla Atlantic           5:19.56     1  
  9 Paola Reategui            JR Fla Int''l              5:19.60  
 10 Amanda Kean               FR North Texas            5:21.17  
 11 Michelle Gallegos         SO North Texas            5:23.70  
 12 Amy Harris                JR Ul-Monroe              5:24.89  
 13 Ashley Comstock           SO Middle Tenn            5:30.76  
 14 Stacey Enright            SR Ul-Lafayette           5:32.08  
 15 Jill Brennan              SR North Texas            5:32.77  
 16 Ashley Moore              SO W Kentucky             5:33.93  
 17 Ashley Sanders            SO North Texas            5:50.90  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
   NCAA Auto: @ 2:05.60                                                        
   NCAA Prov: # 2:09.40                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Clarisse Moh              JR S Alabama              2:16.73Q 
  2 Sarah Nambawa             FR Middle Tenn            2:18.00Q 
  3 Grace Rich                FR Little Rock            2:19.52Q 
  4 Cassandra Perkins         JR S Alabama              2:20.68Q 
  5 Marjorie Gombert          JR Middle Tenn            2:18.16q 
  6 Amy Harris                JR Ul-Monroe              2:18.69q 
  7 Jessica Miller            SO S Alabama              2:19.22q 
  8 Lyndia Titus              SR Fla Int''l              2:19.63q 
  9 Mary Edwards              FR Arkansas State         2:20.91q 
 10 Ashley Wilcox             JR Fla Atlantic           2:21.12  
 11 Toni Jackson              FR Fla Atlantic           2:21.40  
 12 Karina Edwards            FR Fla Int''l              2:21.81  
 13 Tikisha Walwyn            JR North Texas            2:22.39  
 14 Patricia Gumbs            FR Fla Atlantic           2:23.39  
 15 Nicole Jaggers            SR W Kentucky             2:23.65  
 16 Shana Yoder               JR Arkansas State         2:23.72  
 17 Lindsay Glover            SR Fla Atlantic           2:23.79  
 18 Amanda Kean               FR North Texas            2:24.27  
 19 Jasmine Collins           JR Ul-Lafayette           2:24.99  
 20 Janelle Clarke            SO Fla Int''l              2:26.04  
 21 Racquel Hudson            JR North Texas            2:26.41  
 22 Lucy Clark                SO W Kentucky             2:26.85  
 23 DeShayla Spencer          SO North Texas            2:32.18  
 24 Kelly Harrington          FR Troy                   2:33.84  
 25 Ashley Sanders            SO North Texas            2:34.30  
 26 Tiffany Saltzman          FR Ul-Lafayette           2:35.23  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   NCAA Auto: @ 2:05.60                                                        
   NCAA Prov: # 2:09.40                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Clarisse Moh              JR S Alabama              2:16.66    10  
  2 Sarah Nambawa             FR Middle Tenn            2:17.86     8  
  3 Jessica Miller            SO S Alabama              2:17.99     6  
  4 Marjorie Gombert          JR Middle Tenn            2:18.30     5  
  5 Grace Rich                FR Little Rock            2:19.98     4  
  6 Cassandra Perkins         JR S Alabama              2:19.99     3  
  7 Amy Harris                JR Ul-Monroe              2:21.64     2  
  8 Lyndia Titus              SR Fla Int''l              2:22.73     1  
  9 Mary Edwards              FR Arkansas State         2:22.87  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   NCAA Auto: @ 9:15.80                                                        
   NCAA Prov: # 9:34.80                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Friederike Feil           FR Fla Atlantic          10:03.64    10  
  2 Janet Jesang              FR W Kentucky            10:04.56     8  
  3 Whitney Kerth             SO Little Rock           10:09.42     6  
  4 Natalie Leeper            JR W Kentucky            10:13.65     5  
  5 Sangau Zamzam             FR Middle Tenn           10:20.49     4  
  6 Maggie Kimani             JR Arkansas State        10:27.39     3  
  7 Isel Ramos                FR Fla Int''l             10:44.35     2  
  8 Amanda Adams              SR W Kentucky            10:47.32     1  
  9 Jessica Baldino           SO Ul-Monroe             10:51.07  
 10 Katherine Cardenas        JR Fla Int''l             11:00.73  
 11 Stephanie Amerman         SO Fla Int''l             11:06.48  
 12 Tiffany Sawyer            SO Middle Tenn           11:11.64  
 13 Callie Picou              SO Ul-Lafayette          11:14.17  
 14 Ashley Moore              SO W Kentucky            11:22.90  
 15 Suzane Boudreaux          JR Ul-Lafayette          11:29.29  
 16 Staci Papageorge          FR Arkansas State        11:29.83  
 17 Stephanie Harris          FR Ul-Lafayette          11:31.58  
 18 Kaitlyn Hammond           SO Middle Tenn           11:34.10  
 19 Ashley Faulk              FR Ul-Lafayette          11:43.41  
 20 Catherine Chester         JR Middle Tenn           11:58.86  
 21 Melissa Womble            JR S Alabama             12:33.53  
 -- Amanda Bartlett           JR Ul-Monroe                  DNS  
 -- Hayley Hames              SR Arkansas State             DNS  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   NCAA Auto: @ 16:09.60                                                       
   NCAA Prov: # 16:43.60                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Whitney Kerth             SO Little Rock           18:06.24    10  
  2 Janet Jesang              FR W Kentucky            18:12.80     8  
  3 Paola Reategui            JR Fla Int''l             18:33.03     6  
  4 Monika Grabowiecka        SR Fla Atlantic          18:51.97     5  
  5 Casey Brown               JR Ul-Lafayette          18:54.58     4  
  6 Sangau Zamzam             FR Middle Tenn           19:01.20     3  
  7 Andrea Rumpza             JR Little Rock           19:04.93     2  
  8 Stephanie Amerman         SO Fla Int''l             19:05.50     1  
  9 Maggie Kimani             JR Arkansas State        19:05.91  
 10 Phanice Orora             SO North Texas           19:07.28  
 11 Natalie Leeper            JR W Kentucky            19:09.24  
 12 Emily Leeper              SR W Kentucky            19:15.19  
 13 Leslie Cockmon            FR Little Rock           19:18.81  
 14 Barbara Fronrath          JR Fla Atlantic          19:26.00  
 15 Allison Wilcox            JR Fla Atlantic          19:27.34  
 16 Sara Lunning              SR Middle Tenn           19:29.18  
 17 Amanda Adams              SR W Kentucky            19:33.66  
 18 Katie Bartz               JR Little Rock           19:39.74  
 19 Callie Picou              SO Ul-Lafayette          19:50.55  
 20 Katherine Cardenas        JR Fla Int''l             19:55.55  
 21 Ashley Moore              SO W Kentucky            19:56.91  
 22 Ashleigh Thaler           SO Middle Tenn           20:00.07  
 23 Ashley Faulk              FR Ul-Lafayette          20:17.26  
 24 Suzane Boudreaux          JR Ul-Lafayette          20:34.25  
 25 Staci Papageorge          FR Arkansas State        20:37.21  
 26 Stephanie Harris          FR Ul-Lafayette          21:06.04  
 27 Melissa Womble            JR S Alabama             21:42.02  
 -- Jessica Baldino           SO Ul-Monroe                  DNF  
 -- Deidra Witherspoon        JR Fla Int''l                  DNF  
 -- Jenean Corcoran           SO Troy                       DNF  
 -- Isel Ramos                FR Fla Int''l                  DNF  
 -- Amanda Kean               FR North Texas                DNS  
 -- Nicole Jaggers            SR W Kentucky                 DNS  
 -- Jennifer Graham           SO Troy                       DNS  
 -- Jill Brennan              SR North Texas                DNS  
 -- Michelle Gallegos         SO North Texas                DNS  
 -- Ashley Comstock           SO Middle Tenn                DNS  
 -- Tiffany Sawyer            SO Middle Tenn                DNS  
 -- Catherine Chester         JR Middle Tenn                DNS  
 -- Amy Harris                JR Ul-Monroe                  DNS  
 -- Amanda Bartlett           JR Ul-Monroe                  DNS  
 -- Kaitlyn Hammond           SO Middle Tenn                DNS  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
10 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
   NCAA Auto: @  7.58                                                          
   NCAA Prov: #  7.86                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Monique Johnson           SR Troy                    # 7.82Q  4 
  2 Yanique Booth             JR Fla Atlantic            # 7.84Q  2 
  3 Iceca Epps                SO Middle Tenn               8.06Q  1 
  4 Amy Fleddermann           JR Arkansas State            8.35Q  3 
  5 Juzil Rudolph             JR Troy                      8.15q  1 
  6 Lauren Wiggins            SO North Texas               8.35q  3 
  7 Sierra Douglas            JR Middle Tenn               8.36q  4 
  8 Sadrina Shaw              SO Ul-Monroe                 8.38q  1 
  9 Toyria Mattear            FR Fla Atlantic              8.45q  2 
 10 Quantisha Rambo           JR Ul-Lafayette              8.47q  1 
 11 Brittney Leftwich         JR Arkansas State            8.52   3 
 12 Caitlin Winey             FR Arkansas State            8.52   2 
 13 Kelsey Mitchell           FR Arkansas State            8.60   2 
 14 Latoya Ragland            FR Troy                      8.61   4 
 15 Araine McWhinney          JR North Texas               8.65   4 
 16 Lesly Hale                FR Arkansas State            8.73   3 
 17 Chiara Obey               SO Ul-Lafayette              8.77   2 
 18 Latoria English           JR S Alabama                 9.02   1 
 19 Ashley Harvey             SO North Texas               9.26   3 
 20 India Bell                SO Ul-Lafayette              9.54   4 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: @  7.58                                                          
   NCAA Prov: #  7.86                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Monique Johnson           SR Troy                      7.86#  2   10  
  2 Juzil Rudolph             JR Troy                      8.10   2    8  
  3 Iceca Epps                SO Middle Tenn               8.14   2    6  
  4 Sadrina Shaw              SO Ul-Monroe                 8.20   1    5  
  5 Lauren Wiggins            SO North Texas               8.24   1    4  
  6 Amy Fleddermann           JR Arkansas State            8.34   1    3  
  7 Sierra Douglas            JR Middle Tenn               8.38   1    2  
  8 Toyria Mattear            FR Fla Atlantic              8.44   2    1  
  9 Quantisha Rambo           JR Ul-Lafayette              8.50   1 
 -- Yanique Booth             JR Fla Atlantic               DNF   2 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: @ 3:34.20                                                        
   NCAA Prov: # 3:41.20                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Florida Int''l  ''A''                                  3:44.33   2   10  
     1) Naim Yisrael JR                 2) Janelle Clarke SO              
     3) Maneka Maxwell SR               4) Brittney Boston JR             
  2 North Texas  ''A''                                    3:44.97   2    8  
     1) Fernanda Mackenna FR            2) Jamia Robinson FR              
     3) Ciara Smith FR                  4) Chi Chi Echebelem JR           
  3 South Alabama  ''A''                                  3:47.59   2    6  
     1) Clarisse Moh JR                 2) Cassandra Perkins JR           
     3) Jessica Miller SO               4) Ajoke Odumosu SR               
  4 Mid. Tenn. State  ''A''                               3:53.07   2    5  
     1) TraMayne Gillyard SO            2) Antranette Stringer JR         
     3) Sarah Nambawa FR                4) Veronia Patterson SR           
  5 Florida Atlantic  ''A''                               3:55.08   1    4  
     1) Brandi Prather SO               2) Brittany Vollmer SO            
     3) Lindsay Glover SR               4) Malika Clary SR                
  6 Western Kentucky  ''A''                               3:58.27   2    3  
     1) Heather Hammond SO              2) Temi Akojie SR                 
     3) Alecia Brown JR                 4) Aisling Maunsell SR            
  7 Troy  ''A''                                           3:58.95   1    2  
     1) Jocelyn Williams JR             2) Monique Johnson SR             
     3) Tawanna Meadows JR              4) Laide Onikoyi SO               
  8 Ul-Monroe  ''A''                                      3:58.98   1    1  
     1) Ashley Young FR                 2) Sherita Price JR               
     3) Shawnerie Miller SO             4) Whitney McKinnie FR            
  9 Ul-Lafayette  ''A''                                   4:01.12   1 
     1) Lina Futi FR                    2) Jasmine Collins JR             
     3) Constance Robinson FR           4) Jazmin Greer FR                
 10 Arkansas State  ''A''                                 4:07.54   2 
     1) Caitlin Winey FR                2) Mary Edwards FR                
     3) Brittany Bell SR                4) Shana Yoder JR                 
 
Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
   NCAA Auto: @ 11:11.00                                                       
   NCAA Prov: # 11:32.00                                                       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Western Kentucky  ''A''                              12:18.65    10  
     1) Nicole Jaggers SR               2) Heather Hammond SO             
     3) Aisling Maunsell SR             4) Emily Leeper SR                
  2 Florida Int''l  ''A''                                 12:29.91     8  
     1) Lyndia Titus SR                 2) Janelle Clarke SO              
     3) Karina Edwards FR               4) Paola Reategui JR              
  3 Florida Atlantic  ''A''                              12:30.55     6  
     1) Ashley Wilcox JR                2) Brandi Prather SO              
     3) Toni Jackson FR                 4) Monika Grabowiecka SR          
  4 Arkansas-Little Rock  ''A''                          12:35.37     5  
     1) Leslie Cockmon FR               2) Pepper Foster SO               
     3) Grace Rich FR                   4) Andrea Rumpza JR               
  5 Troy  ''A''                                          12:38.31     4  
     1) Martyna Pietryka FR             2) Jocelyn Williams JR            
     3) Laide Onikoyi SO                4) Jenean Corcoran SO             
  6 North Texas  ''A''                                   12:40.51     3  
     1) Michelle Gallegos SO            2) Ashley Harvey SO               
     3) Amanda Kean FR                  4) Jill Brennan SR                
  7 Mid. Tenn. State  ''A''                              12:41.86     2  
     1) Ashley Comstock SO              2) TraMayne Gillyard SO           
     3) Marjorie Gombert JR             4) Sara Lunning SR                
  8 Ul-Lafayette  ''A''                                  12:46.70     1  
     1) Stacey Enright SR               2) Lina Futi FR                   
     3) Jasmine Collins JR              4) Casey Brown JR                 
  9 Ul-Monroe  ''A''                                     12:46.91  
     1) Amanda Bartlett JR              2) Ashley Young FR                
     3) Whitney McKinnie FR             4) Amy Harris JR                  
 10 South Alabama  ''A''                                 13:09.29  
     1) Clarisse Moh JR                 2) Cassandra Perkins JR           
     3) Ajoke Odumosu SR                4) Jessica Miller SO              
 11 Arkansas State  ''A''                                14:04.67  
     1) Staci Papageorge FR             2) Shana Yoder JR                 
     3) Mary Edwards FR                 4) Maggie Kimani JR               
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: @ 1.84m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: # 1.78m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nicole Knox               JR S Alabama                1.78m#   5-10.00   10  
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.84 
      PPP    O    O    O    O  PPP  XXX 
  2 Amy Fleddermann           JR Arkansas State           1.68m    5-06.00    5.7
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Felicia Lee               SR Ul-Monroe                1.68m    5-06.00    5.7
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Latoria English           JR S Alabama                1.68m    5-06.00    5.7
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Laurenie Louissaint       SO Fla Int''l                1.68m    5-06.00    5.7
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  6 Lesly Hale                FR Arkansas State          J1.68m    5-06.00    3  
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Brooke Hewitt             FR North Texas             J1.68m    5-06.00    1.5
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Heather Davis             SO Ul-Monroe               J1.68m    5-06.00    1.5
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Ryan Hill                 SR North Texas             J1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Vallery Delaunay          SR W Kentucky               1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.58 1.63 1.68 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11 Kyra Kasprzyk             SR Fla Int''l                1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.58 1.63 
        O  XXX 
 12 Maria Ferrand             SR Arkansas State          J1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.58 1.63 
       XO  XXX 
 13 Juzil Rudolph             JR Troy                    J1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.58 1.63 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Kristen Fleming           SR Troy                        NH            
     1.58 
      XXX 
 -- Erin Clymer               JR Troy                        NH            
     1.58 
      XXX 
 -- Cassandra Hickman         JR W Kentucky                  NH            
     1.58 
      XXX 
 -- Jessica Workman           FR Little Rock                 NH            
     1.58 
      XXX 
 -- Brittney Leftwich         JR Arkansas State              NH            
     1.58 
      XXX 
 -- Megan Young               FR Troy                        NH            
     1.58 
      XXX 
 -- Lindsey Lavender          SR Little Rock                DNS            
     1.58 
      DNS 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: @ 4.20m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: # 3.95m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Erin Kinnear              SR S Alabama                3.80m   12-05.50   10  
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 3.97 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXO  PPP  XXX 
  2 Elizabeth Boyle           SR Arkansas State           3.65m   11-11.75    8  
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Elise Birnbaum            FR Arkansas State          J3.65m   11-11.75    6  
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
      PPP   XO    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Karen Pace                SO Arkansas State           3.50m   11-05.75    5  
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
      PPP   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Shelley Hollingsworth     FR North Texas             J3.50m   11-05.75    4  
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
      PPP  XXO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Christal Brewster         FR North Texas              3.35m   10-11.75    3  
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Maria Ferrand             SR Arkansas State          J3.35m   10-11.75    1.5
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
      PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Emily Sawyer              SO S Alabama               J3.35m   10-11.75    1.5
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Andree Bonvillain         SR Ul-Lafayette            J3.35m   10-11.75 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
      PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Kelli Hebert              SO Ul-Lafayette             3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
 11 Maggie Beck               FR Troy                     3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Karla Blankenship         JR Troy                     2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.90 3.05 
        O  XXX 
 12 Kellie Delka              FR North Texas              2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.90 3.05 
        O  XXX 
 -- Andrea Reategui           SO Fla Int''l                   NH            
     2.90 
      XXX 
 -- Kathleen Gancayco         SO Ul-Monroe                   NH            
     2.90 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: @ 6.40m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: # 6.10m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 India George              JR Fla Int''l                5.90m   19-04.25   10  
      5.80m  5.90m  5.65m  5.66m  5.53m  PASS
  2 Brandi Stanfield          SO North Texas              5.82m   19-01.25    8  
      FOUL  5.82m  5.67m  5.67m  5.74m  FOUL
  3 Stephanie Tamgho          JR Middle Tenn              5.76m   18-10.75    6  
      FOUL  5.10m  5.68m  5.76m  FOUL  5.67m
  4 Lisa Nolting              SR North Texas              5.73m   18-09.75    5  
      5.70m  FOUL  5.53m  5.62m  FOUL  5.73m
  5 Juzil Rudolph             JR Troy                     5.67m   18-07.25    4  
      5.54m  5.51m  5.45m  FOUL  5.60m  5.67m
  6 Sadrina Shaw              SO Ul-Monroe                5.64m   18-06.00    3  
      5.64m  5.50m  5.40m  5.16m  5.53m  5.20m
  7 Sierra Douglas            JR Middle Tenn              5.59m   18-04.25    2  
      5.39m  FOUL  5.59m  5.55m  5.34m  5.27m
  8 Maneka Maxwell            SR Fla Int''l                5.52m   18-01.50    1  
      5.52m  5.25m  5.11m  5.32m  5.23m  5.27m
  9 Latoya Celestine          JR Ul-Lafayette             5.49m   18-00.25 
      4.70m  5.49m  5.37m  FOUL  5.19m  FOUL
 10 Dominique Dawson          SR Arkansas State           5.44m   17-10.25 
      5.37m  5.44m  5.33m            
 11 Kioloni Readeaux          SO Ul-Lafayette             5.43m   17-09.75 
      5.40m  5.43m  5.21m            
 12 Toni Lee                  SO Ul-Lafayette             5.39m   17-08.25 
      5.38m  5.39m  5.30m            
 13 Agata Cichoszewska        SO Troy                     5.37m   17-07.50 
      FOUL  5.37m  5.30m            
 14 Lesly Hale                FR Arkansas State           5.33m   17-06.00 
      5.26m  FOUL  5.33m            
 15 Nicole Knox               JR S Alabama                5.29m   17-04.25 
      5.29m  FOUL  5.00m            
 15 Ronniqua Wilson           SR North Texas              5.29m   17-04.25 
      4.95m  5.18m  5.29m            
 17 Nicole Simmons            SO Ul-Monroe                5.24m   17-02.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.24m            
 18 Latoria English           JR S Alabama                5.20m   17-00.75 
      5.10m  FOUL  5.20m            
 18 Kristiina Alatalo         JR Arkansas State           5.20m   17-00.75 
      5.10m  5.20m  5.02m            
 20 Natasha Washington        FR Ul-Monroe                5.17m   16-11.50 
      4.88m  5.17m  5.07m            
 21 Jessica Delaunay          JR W Kentucky               5.15m   16-10.75 
      FOUL  5.12m  5.15m            
 22 Monique Johnson           SR Troy                     5.14m   16-10.50 
      5.00m  5.14m  5.14m            
 23 Vallery Delaunay          SR W Kentucky               5.11m   16-09.25 
      4.87m  FOUL  5.11m            
 23 Ebonee Moody              FR S Alabama                5.11m   16-09.25 
      5.11m  4.88m  4.38m            
 25 Latoya Ragland            FR Troy                     4.81m   15-09.50 
      FOUL  4.81m  4.55m            
 26 Chiara Obey               SO Ul-Lafayette             4.79m   15-08.75 
      4.79m  4.56m  4.55m            
 27 DaNetra Phillips          JR Fla Atlantic             4.45m   14-07.25 
      FOUL  4.45m  FOUL            
 
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: @ 13.30m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: # 12.65m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brandi Stanfield          SO North Texas             12.75m#  41-10.00   10  
      12.03m  12.61m  FOUL  12.42m  12.75m  12.42m
  2 Agata Cichoszewska        SO Troy                    12.18m   39-11.50    8  
      FOUL  FOUL  12.16m  12.01m  FOUL  12.18m
  3 Sarah Nambawa             FR Middle Tenn             12.07m   39-07.25    6  
      FOUL  11.89m  11.76m  11.70m  12.07m  11.24m
  4 Stephanie Tamgho          JR Middle Tenn             11.92m   39-01.25    5  
      11.63m  11.80m  FOUL  FOUL  11.62m  11.92m
  5 Jessica Delaunay          JR W Kentucky              11.80m   38-08.75    4  
      FOUL  11.49m  11.61m  11.73m  11.80m  FOUL
  6 Vallery Delaunay          SR W Kentucky              11.78m   38-07.75    3  
      FOUL  11.37m  FOUL  11.78m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Kioloni Readeaux          SO Ul-Lafayette            11.68m   38-04.00    2  
      11.68m  11.38m  11.03m  11.53m  11.37m  10.92m
  8 Nicole Simmons            SO Ul-Monroe               11.60m   38-00.75    1  
      FOUL  11.60m  11.51m  11.40m  11.40m  11.40m
  9 Toni Lee                  SO Ul-Lafayette            11.49m   37-08.50 
      11.16m  11.01m  11.49m  10.95m  11.30m  11.17m
 10 Sierra Douglas            JR Middle Tenn             11.36m   37-03.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.36m            
 11 Natasha Washington        FR Ul-Monroe               11.29m   37-00.50 
      11.07m  10.94m  11.29m            
 12 Kristiina Alatalo         JR Arkansas State          11.25m   36-11.00 
      11.19m  11.23m  11.25m            
 13 Ronniqua Wilson           SR North Texas             11.16m   36-07.50 
      11.08m  10.92m  11.16m            
 14 Cicely Kyle               SR S Alabama               10.59m   34-09.00 
      FOUL  10.59m  FOUL            
 15 Lesly Hale                FR Arkansas State          10.58m   34-08.50 
      10.58m  10.44m  10.22m            
 16 Ebonee Moody              FR S Alabama                9.97m   32-08.50 
      FOUL  9.97m  9.89m            
 -- India George              JR Fla Int''l                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Latoya Celestine          JR Ul-Lafayette              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: @ 16.90m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: # 15.20m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brittany Cox              FR Middle Tenn             14.27m   46-10.00   10  
      11.34m  12.40m  14.27m  13.29m  13.47m  FOUL
  2 Heather Wood              SR North Texas             14.26m   46-09.50    8  
      13.61m  14.26m  14.01m  13.98m  FOUL  14.14m
  3 Joeane Jadotte            JR Fla Int''l               14.21m   46-07.50    6  
      12.99m  FOUL  12.70m  12.95m  13.27m  14.21m
  4 Felicia Yearwood          JR W Kentucky              14.06m   46-01.50    5  
      13.40m  13.32m  13.89m  13.36m  14.06m  12.93m
  5 Geri Brown                JR W Kentucky              13.59m   44-07.00    4  
      13.59m  13.04m  13.25m  12.67m  12.70m  FOUL
  6 Alana Tyler               SO North Texas             13.53m   44-04.75    3  
      12.53m  12.86m  13.21m  13.31m  13.53m  FOUL
  7 Courtney Wood             SR W Kentucky              13.15m   43-01.75    2  
      12.86m  12.64m  13.15m  12.69m  12.61m  12.37m
  8 Tiphanie Baker            FR Troy                    13.08m   42-11.00    1  
      13.08m  12.55m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 La''Shara Jefferson        FR Ul-Monroe               12.92m   42-04.75 
      FOUL  12.13m  12.66m  12.92m  12.58m  12.66m
 10 MeLyn Thompson            FR Middle Tenn             12.54m   41-01.75 
      12.46m  12.54m  12.54m            
 11 Destiny Montemayor        SO Ul-Monroe               12.07m   39-07.25 
      11.76m  FOUL  12.07m            
 12 Courtney Dortch           JR S Alabama               11.95m   39-02.50 
      11.95m  11.14m  FOUL            
 13 Christena Dowsett         FR North Texas             11.75m   38-06.75 
      11.75m  11.62m  11.12m            
 14 Sarah Lambrecht           SO W Kentucky              11.56m   37-11.25 
      11.43m  11.56m  FOUL            
 15 Shenita Howell            JR Troy                    11.20m   36-09.00 
      11.08m  11.20m  10.30m            
 16 Kara Calvert              FR W Kentucky              11.10m   36-05.00 
      10.79m  11.09m  11.10m            
 16 Icy Lang                  FR S Alabama               11.10m   36-05.00 
      FOUL  11.10m  10.53m            
 18 Menjanahary Evans         JR S Alabama                8.18m   26-10.00 
      8.18m  FOUL  FOUL            
 19 Lauren Lipe               FR Middle Tenn              7.86m   25-09.50 
      7.86m  7.39m  7.71m            
 20 Candace Lester            FR Middle Tenn              7.24m   23-09.00 
      FOUL  7.24m  6.53m            
 -- Kamaha Devereaux          SO Ul-Monroe                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: @ 21.00m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: # 19.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Courtney Wood             SR W Kentucky              17.48m   57-04.25   10  
      17.48m  FOUL  FOUL  17.32m  FOUL  17.16m
  2 Brittany Cox              FR Middle Tenn             17.33m   56-10.25    8  
      16.36m  FOUL  16.37m  17.28m  17.33m  16.33m
  3 Alana Tyler               SO North Texas             16.79m   55-01.00    6  
      16.33m  16.33m  16.79m  16.73m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Joeane Jadotte            JR Fla Int''l               16.25m   53-03.75    5  
      15.90m  15.77m  FOUL  16.25m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Shauna Shepherd           SO North Texas             15.72m   51-07.00    4  
      14.17m  FOUL  15.72m  FOUL  FOUL  15.42m
  6 Destiny Montemayor        SO Ul-Monroe               15.52m   50-11.00    3  
      15.20m  15.43m  14.84m  14.59m  FOUL  15.52m
  7 Tiphanie Baker            FR Troy                    15.37m   50-05.25    2  
      14.77m  FOUL  15.01m  15.37m  FOUL  13.96m
  8 Monique Jordan            SO Troy                    15.24m   50-00.00    1  
      14.28m  14.95m  FOUL  15.24m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Heather Wood              SR North Texas             14.82m   48-07.50 
      13.25m  14.82m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.10m
 10 Sarah Lambrecht           SO W Kentucky              14.73m   48-04.00 
      14.57m  14.73m  14.34m            
 11 Veronica Anderson         JR Ul-Monroe               14.66m   48-01.25 
      14.02m  14.57m  14.66m            
 12 Geri Brown                JR W Kentucky              14.54m   47-08.50 
      14.54m  FOUL  FOUL            
 13 Kamaha Devereaux          SO Ul-Monroe               14.48m   47-06.25 
      13.70m  FOUL  14.48m            
 14 MeLyn Thompson            FR Middle Tenn             13.49m   44-03.25 
      FOUL  13.49m  12.58m            
 15 Shenita Howell            JR Troy                    13.26m   43-06.00 
      FOUL  13.26m  FOUL            
 16 Felicia Yearwood          JR W Kentucky              12.78m   41-11.25 
      FOUL  12.78m  11.12m            
 17 Christena Dowsett         FR North Texas             12.05m   39-06.50 
      11.27m  12.05m  11.76m            
 18 Aimee Soileaux            FR Ul-Monroe               10.82m   35-06.00 
      9.88m  9.78m  10.82m            
 19 Candace Lester            FR Middle Tenn             10.07m   33-00.50 
      9.67m  9.92m  10.07m            
 -- Icy Lang                  FR S Alabama                  DNS            
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
   NCAA Auto: @  4050                                                          
   NCAA Prov: #  3700                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Amy Fleddermann           JR Arkansas State            3740#   10  
  2 Brittney Leftwich         JR Arkansas State            3563     8  
  3 Juzil Rudolph             JR Troy                      3531     6  
  4 Jessica Delaunay          JR W Kentucky                3382     5  
  5 Heather Hammond           SO W Kentucky                3314     4  
  6 Laurenie Louissaint       SO Fla Int''l                 3242     3  
  7 Kyra Kasprzyk             SR Fla Int''l                 3218     2  
  8 Erin Clymer               JR Troy                      2744     1  
  9 Megan Young               FR Troy                      2631  
 10 Meghan Dean               JR Arkansas State            2483  
 11 Lauren Lipe               FR Middle Tenn               1447  
 -- Kioloni Readeaux          SO Ul-Lafayette               SCR  
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
10 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
   NCAA Auto: @  6.14                                                          
   NCAA Prov: #  6.26                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Justin Arceneaux          FR Ul-Lafayette              6.40Q  1 
  2 Byron Washington          FR North Texas               6.41Q  3 
  3 Ahmed Awesu               JR S Alabama                 6.43Q  5 
  4 Orlando Reid              SR Middle Tenn               6.47Q  2 
  5 Juan Walker               SR Middle Tenn               6.52Q  4 
  6 Dennis Mitchell           SR W Kentucky                6.45q  1 
  7 Raymond Diogo             JR W Kentucky                6.51q  5 
  8 Duronal Monal             FR Middle Tenn               6.52q  3 
  9 Darren Toney              SR Arkansas State            6.53q  1 
 10 Ryan Varner               SO North Texas               6.55q  3 
 11 Gary Lambert II           SO S Alabama                 6.58   5 
 12 Chreston Anderson         SR Ul-Lafayette              6.61   4 
 13 Roy Harris                SR Arkansas State            6.62   1 
 14 Morgan Fayard             FR Ul-Monroe                 6.67   2 
 15 Ryan Roberson             JR North Texas               6.69   2 
 16 Willie Sneed              FR North Texas               6.74   2 
 17 Jamario Swinney           FR Ul-Monroe                 6.74   5 
 18 Corey Jackson             JR Arkansas State            6.77   4 
 19 Roderick Houston          FR Ul-Lafayette              6.77   5 
 20 Billy Foster              SR S Alabama                 6.88   4 
 21 Aston Hines               FR Ul-Monroe                 7.10   2 
 -- Rashad Etheridge          SO W Kentucky                 DNS   1 
 -- Dedrin Momon              FR Little Rock                DNS   3 
 -- Carlos Morgan             JR Middle Tenn                DNS   4 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: @  6.14                                                          
   NCAA Prov: #  6.26                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Orlando Reid              SR Middle Tenn               6.36   1   10  
  2 Justin Arceneaux          FR Ul-Lafayette              6.36   2    8  
  3 Byron Washington          FR North Texas               6.42   2    6  
  4 Dennis Mitchell           SR W Kentucky                6.48   2    5  
  5 Raymond Diogo             JR W Kentucky                6.50   1    4  
  6 Darren Toney              SR Arkansas State            6.55   2    3  
  7 Ryan Varner               SO North Texas               6.59   1    2  
  8 Ahmed Awesu               JR S Alabama                 6.80   2    1  
 -- Juan Walker               SR Middle Tenn                DNS   1 
 -- Duronal Monal             FR Middle Tenn                DNS   1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
   NCAA Auto: @ 21.08                                                          
   NCAA Prov: # 21.48                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Orlando Reid              SR Middle Tenn            # 21.36q  1 
  2 Samuel Adade              SO Middle Tenn              21.67q  2 
  3 Jason Brooks              SR Arkansas State           21.70q  5 
  4 Jermaine Barton           SR Middle Tenn              21.74q  5 
  5 Ryan Varner               SO North Texas              21.74q  3 
  6 Raymond Diogo             JR W Kentucky               21.92q  2 
  7 Jeremy Greenwood          SO Little Rock              21.98q  4 
  8 Alonzo Phillips           JR Fla Int''l                22.18q  3 
  9 Duronal Monal             FR Middle Tenn              22.22q  4 
 10 Kelvin Wright             JR North Texas              22.27q  1 
 11 Ronald Forbes             SR Fla Int''l                22.37q  1 
 12 Oluwagbenga Awoleye       SR S Alabama                22.56q  4 
 13 Dennis Mitchell           SR W Kentucky               22.76   2 
 14 Timothy Johnson           SO S Alabama                22.77   4 
 14 Jamario Swinney           FR Ul-Monroe                22.77   5 
 16 Byron Washington          FR North Texas              22.79   2 
 17 Gary Lambert II           SO S Alabama                22.80   1 
 18 Morgan Fayard             FR Ul-Monroe                22.87   3 
 19 Quenton Jones             SO Ul-Lafayette             22.96   2 
 20 Joseph Simmons            SO Fla Int''l                22.98   3 
 21 Andre Reid                JR Fla Int''l                23.08   3 
 22 Ryan Roberson             JR North Texas              23.10   3 
 23 Justin Arceneaux          FR Ul-Lafayette             23.11   4 
 24 Roderick Houston          FR Ul-Lafayette             23.16   2 
 25 Ahmed Awesu               JR S Alabama                23.23   4 
 26 Chreston Anderson         SR Ul-Lafayette             23.40   5 
 27 Corey Jackson             JR Arkansas State           23.66   1 
 -- Dedrin Momon              FR Little Rock                DNS   5 
 -- Carlos Morgan             JR Middle Tenn                DNS   5 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: @ 21.08                                                          
   NCAA Prov: # 21.48                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Orlando Reid              SR Middle Tenn              21.32#  2   10  
  2 Samuel Adade              SO Middle Tenn              21.72   2    8  
  3 Jermaine Barton           SR Middle Tenn              21.73   2    6   .7213
  4 Ryan Varner               SO North Texas              21.73   1    5   .72676
  5 Raymond Diogo             JR W Kentucky               21.81   1    4  
  6 Jeremy Greenwood          SO Little Rock              21.90   1    3  
  7 Alonzo Phillips           JR Fla Int''l                21.99   1    2  
  8 Jason Brooks              SR Arkansas State           21.99   2    1  
  9 Kelvin Wright             JR North Texas              22.49   1 
 10 Oluwagbenga Awoleye       SR S Alabama                22.83   2 
 11 Ronald Forbes             SR Fla Int''l                28.87   2 
 -- Duronal Monal             FR Middle Tenn                DNS   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
   NCAA Auto: @ 46.45                                                          
   NCAA Prov: # 47.65                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jason Brooks              SR Arkansas State           48.19q  4 
  2 Oluwagbenga Awoleye       SR S Alabama                48.21q  3 
  3 Samuel Adade              SO Middle Tenn              48.78q  4 
  4 Terrill McCombs           FR W Kentucky               48.94q  2 
  5 John Lamb                 FR Little Rock              49.04q  2 
  6 Kendrick Shepherd         JR Ul-Monroe                49.09q  3 
  7 Jermaine Barton           SR Middle Tenn              49.35q  1 
  8 Jeremie Schwartz          FR Little Rock              49.51q  3 
  9 Alonzo Phillips           JR Fla Int''l                49.61q  1 
 10 Joseph Simmons            SO Fla Int''l                49.92q  4 
 11 Terry Lewis               SO North Texas              49.93q  4 
 12 Michael Pujol             SO Fla Int''l                49.98q  2 
 13 Willie Sneed              FR North Texas              50.02   2 
 14 Mychal Word               SO Ul-Monroe                50.03   1 
 15 Timothy Johnson           SO S Alabama                50.16   3 
 16 Malcom Bosworth           JR Ul-Monroe                50.49   3 
 17 Stacey Fuller             FR Ul-Lafayette             50.51   1 
 18 Kelvin Wright             JR North Texas              50.52   3 
 19 Joey Wynn                 FR Ul-Lafayette             51.40   2 
 20 Quenton Jones             SO Ul-Lafayette             51.43   1 
 21 Tramaine Cosey            FR Ul-Lafayette             51.56   4 
 22 Aaron Haynes              FR Ul-Monroe                52.96   2 
 23 Anthony Benn              FR S Alabama                54.80   1 
 24 Robert Botsis             JR S Alabama                56.76   4 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: @ 46.45                                                          
   NCAA Prov: # 47.65                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Jason Brooks              SR Arkansas State           48.71   2   10  
  2 Oluwagbenga Awoleye       SR S Alabama                48.76   2    8  
  3 Samuel Adade              SO Middle Tenn              48.78   2    6  
  4 Jermaine Barton           SR Middle Tenn              48.93   1    5  
  5 Terrill McCombs           FR W Kentucky               49.08   2    4  
  6 Terry Lewis               SO North Texas              49.11   2    3  
  7 Kendrick Shepherd         JR Ul-Monroe                49.49   1    2  
  8 Michael Pujol             SO Fla Int''l                49.71   2    1  
  9 Jeremie Schwartz          FR Little Rock              49.95   1 
 10 Alonzo Phillips           JR Fla Int''l                50.47   1 
 11 Joseph Simmons            SO Fla Int''l                51.73   1 
 -- John Lamb                 FR Little Rock                 DQ   1 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
   NCAA Auto: @ 3:59.80                                                        
   NCAA Prov: # 4:04.80                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vincent Rono              SR S Alabama              4:11.15    10  
  2 Tonny Okello              SR S Alabama              4:15.32     8  
  3 Harry Larubi              SR S Alabama              4:15.88     6  
  4 Matt Brophy               SR Ul-Monroe              4:17.34     5  
  5 Micah Tirop               SO S Alabama              4:21.55     4  
  6 Eddie Arguello            SO Fla Int''l              4:24.44     3  
  7 Brandon Griffin           SR Little Rock            4:24.66     2  
  8 Bethuel Kiplagat          FR W Kentucky             4:28.33     1  
  9 Tony Carufe               SR Middle Tenn            4:30.29  
 10 Josphat Koskei            FR Fla Int''l              4:31.70  
 11 Brandon Cooper            FR North Texas            4:31.81  
 12 Michael Miller            FR Arkansas State         4:32.40  
 13 Daniel Selsky             SO Fla Int''l              4:32.51  
 14 Philip Guidry             SO Ul-Lafayette           4:33.32  
 15 Brendan Sickles           FR Little Rock            4:33.93  
 16 Michael Duncan            SO W Kentucky             4:34.76  
 17 Jose Castro               SR Fla Int''l              4:36.40  
 18 Matt Peters               FR North Texas            4:37.19  
 19 Daniel Holobowicz         FR North Texas            4:37.61  
 20 Nathan Mattox             JR Arkansas State         4:44.80  
 21 Ryan Hood                 SO Middle Tenn            5:00.19  
 22 Johnathon Martin          FR Arkansas State         5:16.12  
 -- Aaron Batey               SO Little Rock                DNF  
 -- Chris Travis              FR Middle Tenn                DNS  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
   NCAA Auto: @ 1:48.40                                                        
   NCAA Prov: # 1:50.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harry Larubi              SR S Alabama              1:51.75Q 
  2 Andrew Opata              FR Ul-Monroe              1:54.88Q 
  3 Temitayo Harriman         SO North Texas            1:57.47Q 
  4 Vincent Rono              SR S Alabama              1:53.64q 
  5 Stephen Wilson            SO W Kentucky             1:55.02q 
  6 Andrew Charles            JR Fla Int''l              1:55.32q 
  7 Nathan Mattox             JR Arkansas State         1:57.70q 
  8 Vladimir Findra           SO Little Rock            1:57.72q 
  9 Terell Pigram             FR Arkansas State         1:57.86q 
 10 Derell Pigram             FR Arkansas State         1:58.13  
 11 Tarius Moss               FR Arkansas State         1:58.47  
 12 Michael Miller            FR Arkansas State         1:59.52  
 13 Jermaine Felix            FR Fla Int''l              2:01.64  
 14 Daniel Selsky             SO Fla Int''l              2:03.72  
 15 Michael Davis             SO S Alabama              2:04.72  
 16 Nathan Cormier            FR Ul-Lafayette           2:05.44  
 17 Devin Carter              FR S Alabama              2:08.70  
 18 Johnathon Martin          FR Arkansas State         2:16.11  
 -- Jerrod Fassler            SO Arkansas State             DNS  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   NCAA Auto: @ 1:48.40                                                        
   NCAA Prov: # 1:50.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Vincent Rono              SR S Alabama              1:55.61    10  
  2 Andrew Charles            JR Fla Int''l              1:56.08     8  
  3 Harry Larubi              SR S Alabama              1:56.20     6  
  4 Temitayo Harriman         SO North Texas            1:57.03     5  
  5 Andrew Opata              FR Ul-Monroe              1:57.15     4  
  6 Stephen Wilson            SO W Kentucky             1:57.73     3  
  7 Vladimir Findra           SO Little Rock            1:58.88     2  
  8 Terell Pigram             FR Arkansas State         1:59.18     1  
  9 Nathan Mattox             JR Arkansas State         2:00.35  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   NCAA Auto: @ 7:55.30                                                        
   NCAA Prov: # 8:06.30                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vincent Rono              SR S Alabama              8:24.23    10  
  2 Micah Tirop               SO S Alabama              8:24.38     8  
  3 Tonny Okello              SR S Alabama              8:24.62     6  
  4 Maya Aden                 SR Ul-Monroe              8:30.63     5  
  5 Josh Rogers               SR North Texas            8:47.70     4  
  6 Julius Kirui              FR Middle Tenn            8:52.48     3  
  7 Frank Ngeno               JR North Texas            8:54.17     2  
  8 Travis Keown              JR W Kentucky             8:55.43     1  
  9 Patrick Jenkins           FR W Kentucky             8:57.88  
 10 Brad Reach                JR Arkansas State         8:58.21  
 11 Josphat Koskei            FR Fla Int''l              9:04.33  
 12 Harry Larubi              SR S Alabama              9:05.08  
 13 Cosmas Bor                FR W Kentucky             9:10.08  
 14 Daniel Holobowicz         FR North Texas            9:13.11  
 15 Brandon Orso              FR Ul-Lafayette           9:20.59  
 16 Brandon Cooper            FR North Texas            9:21.19  
 17 Joby Gisclair             SO Ul-Lafayette           9:25.19  
 18 Daniel Kipsiro            SO W Kentucky             9:37.89  
 19 Brent Almand              FR Ul-Lafayette           9:52.67  
 20 Chris Pickle              SO Arkansas State         9:53.57  
 21 Matthew Young             JR Middle Tenn           10:00.35  
 -- Ondrej Puskar             FR Little Rock                DNS  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   NCAA Auto: @ 13:49.90                                                       
   NCAA Prov: # 14:11.90                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Micah Tirop               SO S Alabama             14:41.43    10  
  2 Tonny Okello              SR S Alabama             14:50.10     8  
  3 Vincent Rono              SR S Alabama             14:50.16     6  
  4 Maya Aden                 SR Ul-Monroe             15:02.72     5  
  5 Josh Rogers               SR North Texas           15:22.19     4  
  6 Julius Kirui              FR Middle Tenn           15:30.66     3  
  7 Travis Keown              JR W Kentucky            15:31.11     2  
  8 Eddie Arguello            SO Fla Int''l             15:34.73     1  
  9 Patrick Jenkins           FR W Kentucky            15:37.13  
 10 Rex Hamel                 SO Little Rock           15:41.89  
 11 Cosmas Bor                FR W Kentucky            15:55.57  
 12 DJ Hebert                 SR Ul-Lafayette          16:17.61  
 13 Daniel Kipsiro            SO W Kentucky            16:17.62  
 14 Brandon Cooper            FR North Texas           16:18.68  
 15 Brandon Orso              FR Ul-Lafayette          16:21.12  
 16 Joby Gisclair             SO Ul-Lafayette          16:29.40  
 17 Philip Guidry             SO Ul-Lafayette          16:31.82  
 18 Brandon Griffin           SR Little Rock           16:39.75  
 19 Matthew Young             JR Middle Tenn           17:07.92  
 20 Brent Almand              FR Ul-Lafayette          17:18.69  
 21 Chris Pickle              SO Arkansas State        17:19.44  
 22 Kyle Mc Williams          FR Little Rock           17:29.58  
 -- Frank Ngeno               JR North Texas                DNF  
 -- Jose Castro               SR Fla Int''l                  DNF  
 -- Brad Reach                JR Arkansas State             DNF  
 -- Bethuel Kiplagat          FR W Kentucky                 DNS  
 -- Patrick Strong            FR North Texas                DNS  
 -- Matt Brophy               SR Ul-Monroe                  DNS  
 -- Daniel Holobowicz         FR North Texas                DNS  
 -- Harry Larubi              SR S Alabama                  DNS  
 -- Tony Carufe               SR Middle Tenn                DNS  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
10 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
   NCAA Auto: @  7.17                                                          
   NCAA Prov: #  7.38                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Juan Walker               SR Middle Tenn               7.42Q  1 
  2 Ronald Forbes             SR Fla Int''l                 7.42Q  2 
  3 Kazmere Hill              JR Arkansas State            7.46Q  3 
  4 Kyle Ward                 JR Ul-Lafayette              7.56q  1 
  5 Christophe DuMee          JR S Alabama                 7.58q  1 
  6 Jason Browhow             JR W Kentucky                7.63q  2 
  7 Terry Lewis               SO North Texas               7.66q  3 
  8 Pete Senatus              SO Middle Tenn               7.96q  1 
  9 Shawn Aronson             JR Arkansas State            7.99q  3 
 10 Frederick Middlebrooks    SO Middle Tenn               8.05q  2 
 11 Luke Moody                JR Ul-Lafayette              8.06   3 
 12 Freddie Rankin            FR Middle Tenn               8.12   2 
 -- Andre Reid                JR Fla Int''l                  DNS   1 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: @  7.17                                                          
   NCAA Prov: #  7.38                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Ronald Forbes             SR Fla Int''l                 7.41   2   10  
  2 Kazmere Hill              JR Arkansas State            7.41   2    8  
  3 Jason Browhow             JR W Kentucky                7.52   1    6  
  4 Kyle Ward                 JR Ul-Lafayette              7.53   2    5  
  5 Christophe DuMee          JR S Alabama                 7.54   1    4  
  6 Terry Lewis               SO North Texas               7.82   1    3  
  7 Shawn Aronson             JR Arkansas State            7.95   2    2  
  8 Pete Senatus              SO Middle Tenn               8.00   1    1  
  9 Frederick Middlebrooks    SO Middle Tenn               8.01   1 
 -- Juan Walker               SR Middle Tenn                DNS   2 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: @ 3:08.10                                                        
   NCAA Prov: # 3:12.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Western Kentucky  ''A''                               3:17.53   2   10  
     1) Raymond Diogo JR                2) Stephen Wilson SO              
     3) Terrill McCombs FR              4) Jason Browhow JR               
  2 South Alabama  ''A''                                  3:19.49   2    8  
     1) Timothy Johnson SO              2) Christophe DuMee JR            
     3) Vincent Rono SR                 4) Oluwagbenga Awoleye SR         
  3 Arkansas-Little Rock  ''A''                           3:20.36   1    6  
     1) Jeremy Greenwood SO             2) John Lamb FR                   
     3) Jeremie Schwartz FR             4) Aaron Batey SO                 
  4 Arkansas State  ''A''                                 3:21.07   2    5  
     1) Derell Pigram FR                2) Terell Pigram FR               
     3) Kazmere Hill JR                 4) Jason Brooks SR                
  5 Florida Int''l  ''A''                                  3:21.52   2    4  
     1) Jermaine Felix FR               2) Andrew Charles JR              
     3) Joseph Simmons SO               4) Michael Pujol SO               
  6 Ul-Lafayette  ''A''                                   3:22.03   1    3  
     1) Stacey Fuller FR                2) Tramaine Cosey FR              
     3) Joey Wynn FR                    4) Quenton Jones SO               
  7 North Texas  ''A''                                    3:26.86   2    2  
     1) Willie Sneed FR                 2) Terry Lewis SO                 
     3) Kelvin Wright JR                4) Ryan Varner SO                 
 -- Ul-Monroe  ''A''                                           DQ   1 
     1) Malcom Bosworth JR              2) Andrew Opata FR                
     3) Kendrick Shepherd JR            4) Mychal Word SO                 
 -- Mid. Tenn. State  ''A''                                   DNS   2 
     1) Pete Senatus SO                 2) Jermaine Barton SR             
     3) Orlando Reid SR                 4) Samuel Adade SO                
 
Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
   NCAA Auto: @ 9:36.20                                                        
   NCAA Prov: # 9:47.90                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 South Alabama  ''A''                                 10:08.80    10  
     1) Tonny Okello SR                 2) Timothy Johnson SO             
     3) Harry Larubi SR                 4) Vincent Rono SR                
  2 Ul-Monroe  ''A''                                     10:12.68     8  
     1) Maya Aden SR                    2) Mychal Word SO                 
     3) Andrew Opata FR                 4) Matt Brophy SR                 
  3 Florida Int''l  ''A''                                 10:17.15     6  
     1) Eddie Arguello SO               2) Michael Pujol SO               
     3) Andrew Charles JR               4) Jose Castro SR                 
  4 Arkansas-Little Rock  ''A''                          10:19.80     5  
     1) Vladimir Findra SO              2) Jeremie Schwartz FR            
     3) Aaron Batey SO                  4) Brandon Griffin SR             
  5 North Texas  ''A''                                   10:22.41     4  
     1) Temitayo Harriman SO            2) Willie Sneed FR                
     3) Matt Peters FR                  4) Josh Rogers SR                 
  6 Arkansas State  ''A''                                10:34.49     3  
     1) Michael Miller FR               2) Terell Pigram FR               
     3) Derell Pigram FR                4) Nathan Mattox JR               
  7 Western Kentucky  ''A''                              10:35.76     2  
     1) Michael Duncan SO               2) Jarvaun Lindsay SR             
     3) Stephen Wilson SO               4) Bethuel Kiplagat FR            
  8 Ul-Lafayette  ''A''                                  10:45.09     1  
     1) DJ Hebert SR                    2) Joey Wynn FR                   
     3) Stacey Fuller FR                4) Philip Guidry SO               
  9 Mid. Tenn. State  ''A''                              11:15.00  
     1) Chris Travis FR                 2) Freddie Rankin FR              
     3) Ryan Hood SO                    4) Tony Carufe SR                 
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: @ 2.24m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: # 2.16m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Toby Edwards              SO North Texas              2.11m    6-11.00   10  
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Shawn Aronson             JR Arkansas State           2.06m    6-09.00    7  
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 
      PPP    O   XO    O  XPP   XX 
  2 Reilly McKay              FR Arkansas State           2.06m    6-09.00    7  
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 
        O   XO    O    O  XPP   XX 
  4 James Jenkins             SR Arkansas State          J2.06m    6-09.00    5  
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XPP   XX 
  5 Mark Lee                  SR North Texas              2.01m    6-07.00    4  
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  6 Timothy Williams          SO S Alabama               J2.01m    6-07.00    3  
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
      PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Matt Vining               JR Arkansas State           1.96m    6-05.00    2  
     1.91 1.96 2.01 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Adam Cole                 JR Fla Int''l               J1.96m    6-05.00    0.5
     1.91 1.96 2.01 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
  8 Pierre Ingram             SR Middle Tenn             J1.96m    6-05.00    0.5
     1.91 1.96 2.01 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
 10 Masaaki Akiyama           JR S Alabama                1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.91 1.96 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Gerald Ford               FR Ul-Monroe                   NH            
     1.91 
      XXX 
 -- Yury Prisyagin            FR Arkansas State              NH            
     1.91 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: @ 5.50m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: # 5.20m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Michael Davis             JR Arkansas State           4.90m   16-00.75   10  
     4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Jeremy Willis             SO Arkansas State           4.75m   15-07.00    8  
     4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
        O   XO    O   XO  XXO 
  3 Josh Papagno              SO North Texas              4.60m   15-01.00    6  
     4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
      PPP  PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Matt Vining               JR Arkansas State          J4.60m   15-01.00    5  
     4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
       XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Derrik Womack             FR Little Rock              4.45m   14-07.25    4  
     4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Kendrell Bonner           SO S Alabama                4.30m   14-01.25    3  
     4.15 4.30 4.45 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  7 B.J. Parish               SR Arkansas State          J4.30m   14-01.25    2  
     4.15 4.30 4.45 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Sam Stout                 SO Arkansas State           4.15m   13-07.25    1  
     4.15 4.30 
       XO  XXX 
 -- David Buster              FR S Alabama                   NH            
     4.15 
      XXX 
 -- Austin Hogue              FR Ul-Monroe                   NH            
     4.15 
      XXX 
 -- Adam Sarafian             SO Arkansas State              NH            
     4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Toby Zelt                 JR North Texas                DNS            
     4.15 
      DNS 
 -- Shane Aronson             JR Arkansas State             SCR            
     4.15 
      DNS 
 -- Christian Gross           FR Arkansas State             SCR            
     4.15 
      DNS 
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: @ 7.85m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: # 7.50m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Juan Walker               SR Middle Tenn              7.17m   23-06.25   10  
      6.93m  FOUL  7.17m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Shawn Aronson             JR Arkansas State           7.11m   23-04.00    8  
      6.35m  6.89m  FOUL  7.11m  6.48m  FOUL
  3 Mandhla Mgijima           SO W Kentucky               7.00m   22-11.75    6  
      6.47m  FOUL  6.78m  6.58m  6.81m  7.00m
  4 Justin Arceneaux          FR Ul-Lafayette             6.99m   22-11.25    5  
      6.62m  6.84m  6.85m  6.42m  6.99m  6.75m
  5 Avery Taylor              SO Little Rock              6.97m   22-10.50    4  
      6.97m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  6 Tomas Sickus              SO Fla Int''l                6.94m   22-09.25    3  
      FOUL  6.48m  6.80m  6.94m  5.59m  6.83m
  7 JaKeith Hairston          SR Middle Tenn              6.91m   22-08.00    2  
      6.50m  6.42m  6.67m  FOUL  FOUL  6.91m
  8 James Jenkins             SR Arkansas State           6.84m   22-05.25    1  
      6.61m  FOUL  6.74m  FOUL  6.84m  FOUL
  9 Darren Toney              SR Arkansas State           6.74m   22-01.50 
      6.74m  6.68m  5.82m  6.51m  6.69m  6.46m
 10 Gary Lambert II           SO S Alabama                6.43m   21-01.25 
      5.89m  6.38m  6.43m            
 11 Yury Prisyagin            FR Arkansas State           6.42m   21-00.75 
      FOUL  6.42m  6.19m            
 12 Asa Dew                   JR W Kentucky               6.37m   20-10.75 
      6.37m  6.31m  6.14m            
 13 Michael Bagby             JR S Alabama                6.34m   20-09.75 
      6.34m  6.10m  6.08m            
 14 Stephen Wilson            SO W Kentucky               6.19m   20-03.75 
      5.64m  6.17m  6.19m            
 15 Patrick Reid              SO Ul-Lafayette             5.70m   18-08.50 
      5.33m  5.54m  5.70m            
 -- Jason Browhow             JR W Kentucky                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Carlos Morgan             JR Middle Tenn               FOUL            
      FOUL  PASS  PASS            
 -- Carl Morgan               JR Middle Tenn                DNS            
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: @ 16.10m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: # 15.40m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tomas Sickus              SO Fla Int''l               14.61m   47-11.25   10  
      14.23m  14.39m  13.86m  14.61m  14.46m  14.59m
  2 James Jenkins             SR Arkansas State          14.50m   47-07.00    8  
      14.20m  14.24m  13.21m  14.50m  14.09m  14.19m
  3 Mandhla Mgijima           SO W Kentucky              14.43m   47-04.25    6  
      FOUL  14.15m  FOUL  14.43m  13.80m  13.61m
  4 JaKeith Hairston          SR Middle Tenn             14.36m   47-01.50    5  
      FOUL  13.51m  13.79m  14.36m  FOUL  14.14m
  5 Asa Dew                   JR W Kentucky              14.30m   46-11.00    4  
      13.82m  13.85m  14.27m  13.76m  13.44m  14.30m
  6 Joseph Dickens            SR Ul-Lafayette            14.09m   46-02.75    3  
      12.71m  14.09m  13.92m  13.88m  FOUL  13.98m
  7 Roy Harris                SR Arkansas State          14.03m   46-00.50    2  
      FOUL  13.86m  14.03m  13.02m  13.77m  13.85m
  8 Yury Prisyagin            FR Arkansas State          13.64m   44-09.00    1  
      13.50m  13.60m  12.93m  13.48m  13.47m  13.64m
  9 Brandon Jones             SO Middle Tenn             13.60m   44-07.50 
      FOUL  13.60m  12.48m  13.51m  12.80m  13.41m
 10 Frederick Middlebrooks    SO Middle Tenn             13.13m   43-01.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.13m            
 11 Eddie Davis               SR Fla Int''l               12.88m   42-03.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.88m            
 12 Adam Cole                 JR Fla Int''l               12.86m   42-02.25 
      FOUL  12.86m  12.51m            
 -- Juan Walker               SR Middle Tenn                 ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Michael Bagby             JR S Alabama                  DNS            
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: @ 19.30m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: # 17.75m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Matthew Taitt             SO W Kentucky              16.97m   55-08.25   10  
      16.32m  16.44m  16.09m  16.51m  FOUL  16.97m
  2 Heath Smith               SR North Texas             16.74m   54-11.25    8  
      15.12m  16.50m  FOUL  16.70m  FOUL  16.74m
  3 Walt Williams             SR Ul-Monroe               16.44m   53-11.25    6  
      FOUL  14.80m  16.44m  15.10m  16.43m  FOUL
  4 James Thomas              SR Middle Tenn             16.23m   53-03.00    5  
      FOUL  16.23m  15.78m  15.56m  16.08m  15.41m
  5 Seth Ilaoa                SO Ul-Monroe               15.41m   50-06.75    4  
      FOUL  FOUL  15.05m  FOUL  15.41m  FOUL
  6 Brian Soverns             FR W Kentucky              14.59m   47-10.50    3  
      14.38m  FOUL  FOUL  12.85m  12.88m  14.59m
  7 Steven Moorman            SR W Kentucky              14.48m   47-06.25    2  
      13.23m  13.96m  FOUL  14.00m  14.16m  14.48m
  8 Ben Leonards              JR Ul-Lafayette            13.99m   45-10.75    1  
      12.98m  13.32m  13.49m  13.36m  13.99m  FOUL
  9 Bryant Hankton            FR Arkansas State          13.31m   43-08.00 
      13.14m  FOUL  11.29m  13.09m  12.01m  13.31m
 10 Matt Desormeaux           FR Ul-Lafayette            12.17m   39-11.25 
      12.03m  12.17m  11.73m            
 11 Wesley Richard            FR Ul-Monroe               12.15m   39-10.50 
      12.15m  11.99m  11.48m            
 12 Jordan Folse              FR Ul-Lafayette            12.09m   39-08.00 
      11.68m  12.00m  12.09m            
 13 Germayle Franklin            Middle Tenn             11.60m   38-00.75 
      11.60m  11.33m  10.91m            
 14 Alexander Wiltz           FR Ul-Lafayette            11.52m   37-09.50 
      10.88m  11.52m  11.43m            
 15 Adam Scott                SO North Texas             11.38m   37-04.00 
      11.36m  11.38m  FOUL            
 16 Christopher Sapp          SR Middle Tenn             11.20m   36-09.00 
      FOUL  10.74m  11.20m            
 
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: @ 21.50m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: # 19.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 James Thomas              SR Middle Tenn             17.00m   55-09.25   10  
      17.00m  16.90m  FOUL  FOUL  16.68m  FOUL
  2 Matthew Taitt             SO W Kentucky              16.68m   54-08.75    8  
      14.91m  15.52m  16.21m  14.64m  16.37m  16.68m
  3 Walt Williams             SR Ul-Monroe               16.60m   54-05.50    6  
      14.70m  FOUL  14.96m  15.08m  15.96m  16.60m
  4 Miguel Rios-Torres        JR Fla Int''l               15.91m   52-02.50    5  
      15.44m  FOUL  15.40m  15.11m  15.76m  15.91m
  5 Heath Smith               SR North Texas             15.88m   52-01.25    4  
      14.48m  15.02m  15.88m  15.33m  15.75m  FOUL
  6 Steven Moorman            SR W Kentucky              15.67m   51-05.00    3  
      15.38m  FOUL  FOUL  15.52m  14.50m  15.67m
  7 Seth Ilaoa                SO Ul-Monroe               14.84m   48-08.25    2  
      FOUL  13.94m  FOUL  12.21m  13.87m  14.84m
  8 Brian Soverns             FR W Kentucky              14.74m   48-04.50    1  
      12.64m  12.62m  13.66m  13.16m  13.89m  14.74m
  9 Kirby Atkins              FR Little Rock             14.47m   47-05.75 
      14.26m  13.39m  14.44m  FOUL  14.08m  14.47m
 10 Bryant Hankton            FR Arkansas State          13.33m   43-09.00 
      13.33m  FOUL  12.99m            
 11 Adam Scott                SO North Texas             13.16m   43-02.25 
      13.07m  12.29m  13.16m            
 12 Derek Bowman              JR Arkansas State          13.15m   43-01.75 
      13.00m  13.15m  12.84m            
 13 Ben Leonards              JR Ul-Lafayette            12.61m   41-04.50 
      10.85m  11.50m  12.61m            
 14 Matt Desormeaux           FR Ul-Lafayette            11.33m   37-02.25 
      11.33m  FOUL  10.50m            
 15 Germayle Franklin            Middle Tenn             11.29m   37-00.50 
      FOUL  11.26m  11.29m            
 16 Jordan Folse              FR Ul-Lafayette            10.62m   34-10.25 
      9.66m  10.62m  10.24m            
 17 Christopher Sapp          SR Middle Tenn             10.59m   34-09.00 
      9.84m  10.32m  10.59m            
 18 Alexander Wiltz           FR Ul-Lafayette             8.60m   28-02.75 
      FOUL  7.70m  8.60m            
 -- Wesley Richard            FR Ul-Monroe                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Heptathlon
=======================================================================
   NCAA Auto: @  5650                                                          
   NCAA Prov: #  5300                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matt Vining               JR Arkansas State            4990    10  
  2 B.J. Parish               SR Arkansas State            4900     8  
  3 Shawn Aronson             JR Arkansas State            4823     6  
  4 Christian Gross           FR Arkansas State            4638     5  
  5 Darren Caradine           SO Little Rock               4550     4  
  6 Andrew Turner             SO North Texas               4402     3  
  7 Aaron Reeves              JR Ul-Monroe                 4263     2  
  8 Chance Perkins            JR Ul-Lafayette              4125     1  
  9 Shane Aronson             JR Arkansas State            4023  
 10 Ryan Heberling            SO Fla Int''l                 3631  
 -- Evan Van Dolah            SO Arkansas State             SCR  
 -- Richard Nellhaus          JR Fla Int''l                  SCR  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Western Kentucky           126        2) Florida Int''l              98.75
    3) Mid. Tenn. State            87        4) North Texas                79.50
    5) South Alabama               62.25     6) Arkansas State             57.25
    7) Troy                        54        8) Florida Atlantic           42   
    9) Arkansas-Little Rock        27       10) UL-Monroe                  22.25
   11) UL-Lafayette                 7                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Arkansas State             129        1) South Alabama             129   
    3) Western Kentucky            85        4) Mid. Tenn. State           84.50
    5) North Texas                 75        6) Florida Int''l              53.50
    7) UL-Monroe                   49        8) Arkansas-Little Rock       30   
    9) UL-Lafayette                27                                           


MEN’S TRACK MOST OUTSTANDING PERFORMER—Vincent Rono, South Alabama

WOMEN’S TRACK MOST OUTSTANDING PERFORMER — Iki File, Florida Atlantic

MEN’S FIELD MOST OUTSTANDING PERFORMER — Matthew Taitt, Western Kentucky

WOMEN’S FIELD MOST OUTSTANDING PERFORMER — Amy Fleddermann, Arkansas State

MEN’S FRESHMAN OF THE YEAR — Justin Arceneaaux, Louisiana-Lafayette

WOMEN’S FRESHMAN OF THE YEAR — Iki File, Florida Atlantic

MEN’S COACH OF THE YEAR — Lee Evans, South Alabama

WOMEN’S COACH OF THE YEAR — Curtiss Long, Western Kentucky

MEN’S TOP MEET SCORER — Vincent Rono, South Alabama, 40.5 points

WOMEN’S TOP MEET SCORER — Janet Jesang, Western Kentucky, 22 points

 « Back to GoBlueRaiders.com