« Back to GoBlueRaiders.com
C.F.P.I. Timing & Data 
               Alabama Relays 2007 - 3/22/2007 to 3/25/2007               
                      Results at www.cfpitiming.com                       
                 Sam Bailey Track @ University of Alabama

Event 15  Women 10000 Meters Run
================================================================
       World: W 29:31.78  9/8/1993    Junxia Wang, CHN          
    American: A 30:52.32  5/3/2002    Deena Drossin, Asics      
  Collegiate: C 32:19.97  4/30/2004   Alicia Craig, Stanford    
        Meet: M 33:35.41  1988        Heidi Olafsdottir, Alabama
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals                                                          
  1 Corrigan, Michelle        SO Mississippi St.       38:34.76 
  2 Bumann, Rachel            SR Western Michigan      39:22.28 
  3 Rosetti, Nicole           SO Mississippi St.       39:32.71 
  4 Adams, Amanda             SR Western Kentucky      39:50.36 
  5 Worden, Susan                Lipscomb Track Club   40:30.86 
  6 Pilcher, Lauren           FR Samford               40:42.37 
  7 Wells, Jewell             SO Alabama State         43:56.90 

Event 16  Men 10000 Meters Run
===============================================================
       World: W 26:17.53  8/26/2005   Kenenisa Bekele, ETH     
    American: A 27:13.98  5/4/2001    Meb Keflezighi, Nike     
  Collegiate: C 27:36.2h  4/24/1982   Gabriel Kamau, UTEP      
        Meet: M 29:07.38  1996        Beriyard Kuria, Ole Miss 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Tirop, Micah              SO South Alabama         30:52.93
  2 Bor, Cosmas               FR Western Kentucky      31:43.79
  3 Newman, Mark                 Unat-Christian B      32:05.41
  4 Hill, Stephen             SO Christian Bros.       32:22.62
  5 Weaver, Austin            SR Vanderbilt            32:25.13
  6 Williamson, Austin        JR Vanderbilt            32:44.49
  7 Stanfield, Tyler             Alabama Unattached    32:56.36
  8 Eckberg, Jonathan            Lipscomb Track Club   32:59.95
  9 Jenkins, Patrick          FR Western Kentucky      33:00.64
 10 Kimmons, Kurt             SR Unat-Georgia          33:07.76
 11 Baddorf, Bryan               Unat-Christian B      33:22.75
 12 Reach, Brad               JR Arkansas State        33:30.90
 13 Gunn, Robert              FR Alabama State         33:53.37
 14 Temple, Mark              FR Alabama-Huntsville    34:27.65
 15 Koch, Zach                SR Alabama-Huntsville    35:25.59
 16 Mader, Brandon            SR Alabama-Huntsville    35:44.07
 17 Berry, Michael            FR Alabama State         35:59.06
 18 Bellomy, Cody             JR Alabama-Huntsville    37:35.43
 -- Pickle, Chris             SO Arkansas State             DNF
 -- Wolfe, David                 Lipscomb Track Club        DNF                 
 
Event 32  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
       World: W 86.74m  8/30/1986   Yuriy Sedykh, RUS                     
    American: A 82.52m  1996        Lance Deal, NYAC                      
  Collegiate: C 81.94m  1995        Balazs Kiss, U. of So. Cal.           
        Meet: M 69.12m  2001        John McEwen, Unattached               
 NCAA Region: N 55.60m                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1                                                                 
  1 Rolfe, Nate               JR Georgia                 64.11mN    210-04
  2 Sexton, Jim                  Unat-Tennessee          60.94mN    199-11
  3 Helf, Kyle                JR Georgia                 58.99mN    193-06
  4 Freeman, John             FR Georgia                 58.64mN    192-05
  5 Wooten, Richard           SO Tennessee               56.78mN    186-03
  6 Scheidt, David            FR Georgia                 56.04mN    183-10
  7 Dixon, Jason              SR Alabama                 54.15m     177-08
  8 Maloney, James            JR Mississippi             53.59m     175-10
  9 Panezich, Nick            SO Tennessee               53.22m     174-07
 10 Thomas, James             SR Mid. Tenn. State        51.64m     169-05
 11 Maloney, Matt             SO Tennessee               50.58m     165-11
Flight  2                                                                 
  1 Taitt, Matthew            SO Western Kentucky        45.75m     150-01
  2 Moorman, Steven           SR Western Kentucky        45.18m     148-03
  3 Boozer, Steven            SR Alabama                 43.79m     143-08
  4 Coselli, Paul             SR Mississippi             41.82m     137-02
  5 Hankton, Bryant           FR Arkansas State          29.70m      97-05
  6 Davis, Chris              FR Samford                 26.48m      86-10
 -- Fromm, Geoffrey           FR Mississippi               FOUL           
 -- Goethe, Lawton            SO Samford                   FOUL           
 -- Soverns, Brian            FR Western Kentucky          FOUL           
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Rolfe, Nate               JR Georgia                 64.11mN    210-04
  2 Sexton, Jim                  Unat-Tennessee          60.94mN    199-11
  3 Helf, Kyle                JR Georgia                 58.99mN    193-06
  4 Freeman, John             FR Georgia                 58.64mN    192-05
  5 Wooten, Richard           SO Tennessee               56.78mN    186-03
  6 Scheidt, David            FR Georgia                 56.04mN    183-10
  7 Dixon, Jason              SR Alabama                 54.15m     177-08
  8 Maloney, James            JR Mississippi             53.59m     175-10
  9 Panezich, Nick            SO Tennessee               53.22m     174-07
 10 Thomas, James             SR Mid. Tenn. State        51.64m     169-05
 11 Maloney, Matt             SO Tennessee               50.58m     165-11
 12 Taitt, Matthew            SO Western Kentucky        45.75m     150-01
 13 Moorman, Steven           SR Western Kentucky        45.18m     148-03
 14 Boozer, Steven            SR Alabama                 43.79m     143-08
 15 Coselli, Paul             SR Mississippi             41.82m     137-02
 16 Hankton, Bryant           FR Arkansas State          29.70m      97-05
 17 Davis, Chris              FR Samford                 26.48m      86-10
 -- Soverns, Brian            FR Western Kentucky          FOUL           
 -- Fromm, Geoffrey           FR Mississippi               FOUL           
 -- Goethe, Lawton            SO Samford                   FOUL           

Event 13  Women 5000 Meters Run
================================================================
       World: W 14:24.68  6/11/2004   Elvan Abeylegesse, TUR    
    American: A 14:45.35  2000        Regina Jacobs, Nike       
  Collegiate: C 15:09.72  2004        Kim Smith, Providence     
        Meet: M 16:32.27  2001        Radka Holubova, New Orlean
 NCAA Region: N 16:52.00                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1                                                      
  1 Picchetti, Natalie        JR Georgia               17:21.15 
  2 Heider, Caitlin           SR Alabama-Huntsville    17:47.22 
  3 Demarco, Nicole           JR Georgia               17:49.41 
  4 Kelel, Katie              SR Western Michigan      17:52.23 
  5 Vernon, Kiah              JR Georgia               17:57.62 
  6 Smothers, Elizabeth       JR Belmont               18:07.60 
  7 Hollander, Rebekah        SO Miami (Ohio)          18:13.91 
  8 Kimani, Maggie            JR Arkansas State        18:21.35 
  9 Thurman, Whitney          SR Belmont               18:24.98 
 10 Stewart, Farrah           SO Alabama               18:27.47 
 11 Capps, Shannon            SR Vanderbilt            18:41.51 
 12 Skelton, Mindy            SO Vanderbilt            18:42.36 
 13 Saunders, Megan           JR Belmont               18:42.78 
 14 Eckerly, Julie            JR Vanderbilt            18:46.39 
 15 Mazer, Samantha           SO Mississippi           18:56.02 
 16 Blake, Nicole             SR Western Michigan      19:42.30 
Section  2                                                      
  1 Briggs, Karoline          FR Birmingham-Southern   18:43.07 
  2 Comstock, Ashley          SO Mid. Tenn. State      18:59.40 
  3 Hodges, Parris            FR Southern Miss.        19:18.82 
  4 Kruszka, Andrea           SO Alabama-Huntsville    19:25.59 
  5 Thaler, Ashleigh          SO Mid. Tenn. State      19:27.85 
  6 Roberts, Jennifer         SO Western Michigan      19:37.95 
  7 Eckerly, Carol            JR Miami (Ohio)          19:42.19 
  8 Sawyer, Tiffany           SO Mid. Tenn. State      19:44.55 
  9 Kaplan, Laura             SO Belmont               19:51.18 
 10 Hamilton, Natalie         SO Alabama-Huntsville    20:07.53 
 11 Hammond, Kaitlyn          SO Mid. Tenn. State      20:10.98 
 12 Papageorge, Staci         FR Arkansas State        20:12.43 
 13 Chandler, Shannon         SR Mississippi           20:20.46 
 14 Pioreck, Micah            SR Mississippi           20:54.94 
 15 Chester, Catherine        JR Mid. Tenn. State      21:13.80 
 16 Kipper, Cassie            SO Mississippi           21:34.00 
 17 Leamons, Crystal          FR West Alabama          22:08.88 
 18 Hill, Carolyn             SR Mississippi         1:53:12.01 
 -- Sumrall, Abbie            SO Belmont                    DNF 
 -- Schlarman, Mollie         SO Belmont                    DNF 
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals                                                          
  1 Picchetti, Natalie        JR Georgia               17:21.15 
  2 Heider, Caitlin           SR Alabama-Huntsville    17:47.22 
  3 Demarco, Nicole           JR Georgia               17:49.41 
  4 Kelel, Katie              SR Western Michigan      17:52.23 
  5 Vernon, Kiah              JR Georgia               17:57.62 
  6 Smothers, Elizabeth       JR Belmont               18:07.60 
  7 Hollander, Rebekah        SO Miami (Ohio)          18:13.91 
  8 Kimani, Maggie            JR Arkansas State        18:21.35 
  9 Thurman, Whitney          SR Belmont               18:24.98 
 10 Stewart, Farrah           SO Alabama               18:27.47 
 11 Capps, Shannon            SR Vanderbilt            18:41.51 
 12 Skelton, Mindy            SO Vanderbilt            18:42.36 
 13 Saunders, Megan           JR Belmont               18:42.78 
 14 Briggs, Karoline          FR Birmingham-Southern   18:43.07 
 15 Eckerly, Julie            JR Vanderbilt            18:46.39 
 16 Mazer, Samantha           SO Mississippi           18:56.02 
 17 Comstock, Ashley          SO Mid. Tenn. State      18:59.40 
 18 Hodges, Parris            FR Southern Miss.        19:18.82 
 19 Kruszka, Andrea           SO Alabama-Huntsville    19:25.59 
 20 Thaler, Ashleigh          SO Mid. Tenn. State      19:27.85 
 21 Roberts, Jennifer         SO Western Michigan      19:37.95 
 22 Eckerly, Carol            JR Miami (Ohio)          19:42.19 
 23 Blake, Nicole             SR Western Michigan      19:42.30 
 24 Sawyer, Tiffany           SO Mid. Tenn. State      19:44.55 
 25 Kaplan, Laura             SO Belmont               19:51.18 
 26 Hamilton, Natalie         SO Alabama-Huntsville    20:07.53 
 27 Hammond, Kaitlyn          SO Mid. Tenn. State      20:10.98 
 28 Papageorge, Staci         FR Arkansas State        20:12.43 
 29 Chandler, Shannon         SR Mississippi           20:20.46 
 30 Pioreck, Micah            SR Mississippi           20:54.94 
 31 Chester, Catherine        JR Mid. Tenn. State      21:13.80 
 32 Kipper, Cassie            SO Mississippi           21:34.00 
 33 Leamons, Crystal          FR West Alabama          22:08.88 
 34 Hill, Carolyn             SR Mississippi         1:53:12.01 
 -- Sumrall, Abbie            SO Belmont                    DNF 
 -- Schlarman, Mollie         SO Belmont                    DNF 

Event 14  Men 5000 Meters Run
================================================================
       World: W 12:37.35  5/31/2004   Kenenisa Bekele, ETH      
    American: A 12:58.21  1996        Bob Kennedy, Nike         
  Collegiate: C 13:08.4h  1978        Henry Rono, Washington Sat
        Meet: M 13:25.37  2000        David Kimani, Alabama     
 NCAA Region: N 14:12.00                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1                                                      
  1 Rono, Vincent             SR South Alabama         13:49.31N
  2 Tanui, Vincent            JR Southern Miss.        14:18.72 
  3 Okello, Tonny             SR South Alabama         14:34.69 
  4 Lukowski, Ben             SR Tennessee             14:43.10 
  5 Baksa, Andy               SR Tennessee             14:43.45 
  6 Piccarello, Matt          JR Tennessee             14:52.91 
  7 Lewis, Kyle               SO Mississippi           15:08.51 
  8 Abtahi, Bejan             SO Georgia               15:15.80 
  9 York, Brandon             SR Alabama-Huntsville    15:31.58 
 10 Bean, Cameron             SO Samford               15:43.42 
 11 Ross, Matt                FR Alabama-Huntsville    15:51.67 
Section  2                                                      
  1 Hall, Tim                 SO Austin Peay           15:35.65 
  2 Noel, Chris               JR Vanderbilt            15:49.22 
  3 Songock, William          FR Mid. Tenn. State      15:56.99 
  4 Long, Matt                SO Vanderbilt            15:58.06 
  5 DaSilva, Jack             SR Birmingham-Southern   16:02.08 
  6 Godsave, Jerad            SO Shorter               16:05.84 
  7 Semones, Rick             JR Vanderbilt            16:12.08 
  8 Pruitt, Justin            SR Alabama-Huntsville    16:13.07 
  9 Banks, Adam               JR Vanderbilt            16:13.92 
 10 Whiting, Rob              SO Vanderbilt            16:18.95 
 11 Groves, Justin            SR Western Kentucky      16:27.23 
 12 Michael, Jordan           SO Christian Bros.       16:42.31 
 13 Burgess, Marc             JR Shorter               16:52.60 
 14 Loaiza, Guillermo         SO Bryan                 16:58.57 
 15 Dorn, Andrew              SO Bryan                 17:29.70 
 16 Kiessling, Eddie          JR Alabama-Huntsville    18:03.05 
 17 Fair, Phillip             JR Birmingham-Southern   18:36.93 
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals                                                          
  1 Rono, Vincent             SR South Alabama         13:49.31N
  2 Tanui, Vincent            JR Southern Miss.        14:18.72 
  3 Okello, Tonny             SR South Alabama         14:34.69 
  4 Lukowski, Ben             SR Tennessee             14:43.10 
  5 Baksa, Andy               SR Tennessee             14:43.45 
  6 Piccarello, Matt          JR Tennessee             14:52.91 
  7 Lewis, Kyle               SO Mississippi           15:08.51 
  8 Abtahi, Bejan             SO Georgia               15:15.80 
  9 York, Brandon             SR Alabama-Huntsville    15:31.58 
 10 Hall, Tim                 SO Austin Peay           15:35.65 
 11 Bean, Cameron             SO Samford               15:43.42 
 12 Noel, Chris               JR Vanderbilt            15:49.22 
 13 Ross, Matt                FR Alabama-Huntsville    15:51.67 
 14 Songock, William          FR Mid. Tenn. State      15:56.99 
 15 Long, Matt                SO Vanderbilt            15:58.06 
 16 DaSilva, Jack             SR Birmingham-Southern   16:02.08 
 17 Godsave, Jerad            SO Shorter               16:05.84 
 18 Semones, Rick             JR Vanderbilt            16:12.08 
 19 Pruitt, Justin            SR Alabama-Huntsville    16:13.07 
 20 Banks, Adam               JR Vanderbilt            16:13.92 
 21 Whiting, Rob              SO Vanderbilt            16:18.95 
 22 Groves, Justin            SR Western Kentucky      16:27.23 
 23 Michael, Jordan           SO Christian Bros.       16:42.31 
 24 Burgess, Marc             JR Shorter               16:52.60 
 25 Loaiza, Guillermo         SO Bryan                 16:58.57 
 26 Dorn, Andrew              SO Bryan                 17:29.70 
 27 Kiessling, Eddie          JR Alabama-Huntsville    18:03.05 
 28 Fair, Phillip             JR Birmingham-Southern   18:36.93 

Event 29  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
       World: W 76.80m  7/9/1988    Gabriele Reinsch, GDR                 
    American: A 66.10m  1986        Carol Cady, Stanford TC               
  Collegiate: C 67.48m  1981        Meg Ritchie, Arizona                  
        Meet: M 56.70m  1995        Edie Boyer, Unattached                
 NCAA Region: N 47.30m                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1                                                                 
  1 Mallory-Lesch, Beth          Unat-Alabama            56.62mN    185-09
  2 Robles, Sarah             FR Alabama                 48.89mN    160-05
  3 Jelicic, Josipa           SO Georgia                 48.68mN    159-08
  4 Hernandez, Christina      SR Mississippi St.         47.65mN    156-04
  5 Richards, Kari            JR Western Michigan        46.05m     151-01
  6 Stewart, Crystal          SR Mississippi             39.53m     129-08
  7 Okonya, Ramona            SR Alabama State           37.63m     123-05
  8 Morelli, Deanna           SO Vanderbilt              21.01m      68-11
 -- Wood, Courtney            SR Western Kentucky          FOUL           
 -- Foster, Kasi              SR Vanderbilt                FOUL           
Flight  2                                                                 
  1 Mauch, Kristalyn          SR Western Michigan        43.63m     143-02
  2 Cox, Brittany             FR Mid. Tenn. State        40.75m     133-08
  3 Brown, Geri               JR Western Kentucky        39.61m     129-11
  4 Garcia, Rachel            FR Alabama                 39.41m     129-03
  5 Lambrecht, Sarah          SO Western Kentucky        39.30m     128-11
  6 Wise, Kendra              SR Jacksonville St.        38.27m     125-07
  7 Bottarini, Elise          SO Miami (Ohio)            37.73m     123-09
  8 Bis, Teresa               SR Miami (Ohio)            37.23m     122-02
 -- Orieukwu, Davina          FR Mississippi               FOUL           
 -- Thompson, MeLyn           FR Mid. Tenn. State          FOUL           
Flight  3                                                                 
  1 Brown, Kally              SR Alabama State           38.68m     126-11
  2 Sickles, Sara             SO Western Michigan        36.59m     120-00
  3 Cooper, Irene             FR Western Michigan        35.98m     118-00
  4 Spivey, Amanda            FR Bevill State            33.79m     110-10
  5 Calvert, Kara             FR Western Kentucky        32.16m     105-06
  6 Shepherd, Ashley          FR Shorter                 30.93m     101-06
  7 Wilson, Elizabeth         FR Alabama                 30.25m      99-03
  8 Petree, Tasha             FR Jacksonville St.        22.41m      73-06
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Mallory-Lesch, Beth          Unat-Alabama            56.62mN    185-09
  2 Robles, Sarah             FR Alabama                 48.89mN    160-05
  3 Jelicic, Josipa           SO Georgia                 48.68mN    159-08
  4 Hernandez, Christina      SR Mississippi St.         47.65mN    156-04
  5 Richards, Kari            JR Western Michigan        46.05m     151-01
  6 Mauch, Kristalyn          SR Western Michigan        43.63m     143-02
  7 Cox, Brittany             FR Mid. Tenn. State        40.75m     133-08
  8 Brown, Geri               JR Western Kentucky        39.61m     129-11
  9 Stewart, Crystal          SR Mississippi             39.53m     129-08
 10 Garcia, Rachel            FR Alabama                 39.41m     129-03
 11 Lambrecht, Sarah          SO Western Kentucky        39.30m     128-11
 12 Brown, Kally              SR Alabama State           38.68m     126-11
 13 Wise, Kendra              SR Jacksonville St.        38.27m     125-07
 14 Bottarini, Elise          SO Miami (Ohio)            37.73m     123-09
 15 Okonya, Ramona            SR Alabama State           37.63m     123-05
 16 Bis, Teresa               SR Miami (Ohio)            37.23m     122-02
 17 Sickles, Sara             SO Western Michigan        36.59m     120-00
 18 Cooper, Irene             FR Western Michigan        35.98m     118-00
 19 Spivey, Amanda            FR Bevill State            33.79m     110-10
 20 Calvert, Kara             FR Western Kentucky        32.16m     105-06
 21 Shepherd, Ashley          FR Shorter                 30.93m     101-06
 22 Wilson, Elizabeth         FR Alabama                 30.25m      99-03
 23 Petree, Tasha             FR Jacksonville St.        22.41m      73-06
 24 Morelli, Deanna           SO Vanderbilt              21.01m      68-11
 -- Orieukwu, Davina          FR Mississippi               FOUL           
 -- Thompson, MeLyn           FR Mid. Tenn. State          FOUL           
 -- Foster, Kasi              SR Vanderbilt                FOUL           
 -- Wood, Courtney            SR Western Kentucky          FOUL           

Event 17  Women 100 Meters Hurdles
================================================================        
       World: W 12.21  8/20/1988   Yordanka Donkova, BUL                
    American: A 12.33  2000        Gail Devers, Nike                    
  Collegiate: C 12.61  1988        Gail Devers, UCLA                    
        Meet: M 13.04  1996        Kim Carson, L.S.U.                   
 NCAA Region: N 13.92                                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals         
================================================================        
Section  1   Wind: -0.3                                                 
  1 Harris, Marissa           SO Mississippi St.          13.81N        
  2 Dennison, Shaka           JR Georgia                  13.82N        
  3 Laing, Kimberley          FR Alabama                  14.02         
  4 Sangster, Shayna          SR Western Michigan         14.44         
  5 Rose, Bridgett            FR Mississippi St.          14.45         
  6 Fleddermann, Amy          JR Arkansas State           14.48         
  7 Levett, Shana             SR Alabama-Huntsville       14.65         
 -- Wilson, Rachel            SR Alabama                    DNF         
Section  2   Wind: -0.3                                                 
  1 Cleckley, Quaneisha       FR Bevill State             14.37         
  2 Brown, Danielle           SO Western Michigan         14.44         
  3 Anderson, Daphne          SR Samford                  14.69         
  4 Douglas, Sierra           JR Mid. Tenn. State         14.83         
  5 Matherson, Heather        FR Alabama                  15.15         
  6 Murphy, Meghan            FR Vanderbilt               15.48         
Section  3   Wind: -1.1                                                 
  1 Turner, DeLana            FR Miami (Ohio)             14.99         
  2 Protho, Jerae             SR Western Michigan         15.16         
  3 Winey, Caitlin            FR Arkansas State           15.29         
  4 Lape, Alexis              SO Miami (Ohio)             15.36         
  5 Clifford, Kendall         SR Alabama                  15.42         
  6 Floyd, Ciara              JR Samford                  15.81         
  7 Mitchell, Kelsey          FR Arkansas State           16.43         
  8 Hale, Lesly               FR Arkansas State           16.68         
 -- Dacus, Jasmine            FR Mississippi                 FS         
Section  4   Wind: -1.0                                                 
  1 Brown, Alexis             FR Western Michigan         15.28         
  2 Garner, Nolinda           SO Jacksonville St.         15.32         
  3 Sabra, Jennifer           SO Western Michigan         15.33         
  4 Fletcher, Sarah           SO Miami (Ohio)             15.34         
  5 Leftwich, Brittney        JR Arkansas State           15.62         
  6 Johnson, Clarissa         FR Alabama State            16.23         
  7 Erskine, Kendra           SR Western Michigan         16.38         
Section  5   Wind: -0.3                                                 
  1 Thomas, Kandis            FR Jacksonville St.         15.95         
  2 Delaunay, Jessica         JR Western Kentucky         16.09         
  3 Anderson, India           FR Jacksonville St.         16.30         
  4 Stein, Colleen            JR Western Michigan         16.89         
  5 Hammond, Heather          SO Western Kentucky         16.94         
  6 Mathewson, Shelly         FR Western Michigan         19.87         
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals                                                                  
  1 Harris, Marissa           SO Mississippi St.          13.81N -0.3  1
  2 Dennison, Shaka           JR Georgia                  13.82N -0.3  1
  3 Laing, Kimberley          FR Alabama                  14.02  -0.3  1
  4 Cleckley, Quaneisha       FR Bevill State             14.37  -0.3  2
  5 Brown, Danielle           SO Western Michigan         14.44  -0.3  2
  6 Sangster, Shayna          SR Western Michigan         14.44  -0.3  1
  7 Rose, Bridgett            FR Mississippi St.          14.45  -0.3  1
  8 Fleddermann, Amy          JR Arkansas State           14.48  -0.3  1
  9 Levett, Shana             SR Alabama-Huntsville       14.65  -0.3  1
 10 Anderson, Daphne          SR Samford                  14.69  -0.3  2
 11 Douglas, Sierra           JR Mid. Tenn. State         14.83  -0.3  2
 12 Turner, DeLana            FR Miami (Ohio)             14.99  -1.1  3
 13 Matherson, Heather        FR Alabama                  15.15  -0.3  2
 14 Protho, Jerae             SR Western Michigan         15.16  -1.1  3
 15 Brown, Alexis             FR Western Michigan         15.28  -1.0  4
 16 Winey, Caitlin            FR Arkansas State           15.29  -1.1  3
 17 Garner, Nolinda           SO Jacksonville St.         15.32  -1.0  4
 18 Sabra, Jennifer           SO Western Michigan         15.33  -1.0  4
 19 Fletcher, Sarah           SO Miami (Ohio)             15.34  -1.0  4
 20 Lape, Alexis              SO Miami (Ohio)             15.36  -1.1  3
 21 Clifford, Kendall         SR Alabama                  15.42  -1.1  3
 22 Murphy, Meghan            FR Vanderbilt               15.48  -0.3  2
 23 Leftwich, Brittney        JR Arkansas State           15.62  -1.0  4
 24 Floyd, Ciara              JR Samford                  15.81  -1.1  3
 25 Thomas, Kandis            FR Jacksonville St.         15.95  -0.3  5
 26 Delaunay, Jessica         JR Western Kentucky         16.09  -0.3  5
 27 Johnson, Clarissa         FR Alabama State            16.23  -1.0  4
 28 Anderson, India           FR Jacksonville St.         16.30  -0.3  5
 29 Erskine, Kendra           SR Western Michigan         16.38  -1.0  4
 30 Mitchell, Kelsey          FR Arkansas State           16.43  -1.1  3
 31 Hale, Lesly               FR Arkansas State           16.68  -1.1  3
 32 Stein, Colleen            JR Western Michigan         16.89  -0.3  5
 33 Hammond, Heather          SO Western Kentucky         16.94  -0.3  5
 34 Mathewson, Shelly         FR Western Michigan         19.87  -0.3  5
 -- Dacus, Jasmine            FR Mississippi                 FS        3
 -- Wilson, Rachel            SR Alabama                    DNF        1

Event 18  Men 110 Meters Hurdles
================================================================        
       World: W 12.91  8/20/1993   Jackson / Liu, GBR/ CHN              
    American: A 12.92  1989        Kingdom/ Johnson, adidas/ Nik        
  Collegiate: C 13.00  1979        Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland           
        Meet: M 13.0h  1988        Keith Talley, Unattached             
 NCAA Region: N 14.30                                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals         
================================================================        
Section  1   Wind: -2.4                                                 
  1 Merritt, Aries               Unat-Tennessee           13.70N        
  2 Yarbrough, John           JR Mississippi              13.71N        
  3 Gaymon, Justin            SO Georgia                  14.27N        
  4 Gibson, Byron                Alabama Unattached       14.58         
  5 Isom, DeLon               FR Tennessee                14.61         
  6 Hill, Kazmere             JR Arkansas State           14.85         
  7 Fant, Kris                JR Tennessee                15.02         
  8 Scott, Nate               FR Shorter                  15.45         
Section  2   Wind: -1.7                                                 
  1 Browhow, Jason            JR Western Kentucky         14.45         
  2 Knox, Keelan              SO Georgia                  14.47         
  3 DuMee, Christophe         JR South Alabama            14.75         
  4 Simpkins, Johnny          FR Georgia                  14.95         
  5 Morant, Eliott            SR Mississippi St.          14.97         
  6 Cobbins, Demetrius        FR Mississippi St.          14.98         
  7 Hinton III, Arthur        JR Alabama State            15.18         
  8 Fletcher, Trey            SO Georgia                  15.30         
Section  3   Wind: -0.5                                                 
  1 Senatus, Pete             SO Mid. Tenn. State         15.27         
  2 Riley, Ron                JR Alabama                  15.37         
  3 Ferguson, Beldin          FR Alabama State            15.61         
  4 Helwick, Chris            SR Tennessee                15.71         
  5 Gray, Darius              SR Alabama State            15.93         
Section  4   Wind: -0.3                                                 
  1 Baldwin, Frederick        JR Southern Miss.           15.66         
  2 Evans, Jonathan           FR Shorter                  16.12         
  3 King, Mario               FR Southern Miss.           16.70         
  4 Mardis, Andrew            FR Samford                  17.16         
  5 Brady, Daryl              SO Mississippi St.          17.83         
  6 Queen, Joseph             JR Mississippi St.          18.83         
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals                                                                  
  1 Merritt, Aries               Unat-Tennessee           13.70N -2.4  1
  2 Yarbrough, John           JR Mississippi              13.71N -2.4  1
  3 Gaymon, Justin            SO Georgia                  14.27N -2.4  1
  4 Browhow, Jason            JR Western Kentucky         14.45  -1.7  2
  5 Knox, Keelan              SO Georgia                  14.47  -1.7  2
  6 Gibson, Byron                Alabama Unattached       14.58  -2.4  1
  7 Isom, DeLon               FR Tennessee                14.61  -2.4  1
  8 DuMee, Christophe         JR South Alabama            14.75  -1.7  2
  9 Hill, Kazmere             JR Arkansas State           14.85  -2.4  1
 10 Simpkins, Johnny          FR Georgia                  14.95  -1.7  2
 11 Morant, Eliott            SR Mississippi St.          14.97  -1.7  2
 12 Cobbins, Demetrius        FR Mississippi St.          14.98  -1.7  2
 13 Fant, Kris                JR Tennessee                15.02  -2.4  1
 14 Hinton III, Arthur        JR Alabama State            15.18  -1.7  2
 15 Senatus, Pete             SO Mid. Tenn. State         15.27  -0.5  3
 16 Fletcher, Trey            SO Georgia                  15.30  -1.7  2
 17 Riley, Ron                JR Alabama                  15.37  -0.5  3
 18 Scott, Nate               FR Shorter                  15.45  -2.4  1
 19 Ferguson, Beldin          FR Alabama State            15.61  -0.5  3
 20 Baldwin, Frederick        JR Southern Miss.           15.66  -0.3  4
 21 Helwick, Chris            SR Tennessee                15.71  -0.5  3
 22 Gray, Darius              SR Alabama State            15.93  -0.5  3
 23 Evans, Jonathan           FR Shorter                  16.12  -0.3  4
 24 King, Mario               FR Southern Miss.           16.70  -0.3  4
 25 Mardis, Andrew            FR Samford                  17.16  -0.3  4
 26 Brady, Daryl              SO Mississippi St.          17.83  -0.3  4
 27 Queen, Joseph             JR Mississippi St.          18.83  -0.3  4

Event 1  Women 100 Meters Dash
================================================================        
       World: W 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA        
    American: A 10.49  1988        Florence Griffith Joyner, Wor        
  Collegiate: C 10.93  1989        Dawn Sowell, LSU                     
        Meet: M 11.19  1988        Pauline Davis, Alabama               
 NCAA Region: N 11.75                                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals         
================================================================        
Section  1   Wind: 0.1                                                  
  1 Mulkey, Kimberly          SR Mississippi              11.84         
  2 Cole, Carita              SR Western Kentucky         11.89         
  3 Fortune, Kadeshia         SO Mississippi              11.93         
  4 Gilchrist, Yendy          SR Georgia                  11.96         
  5 Hamilton, Felicia         JR Georgia                  11.99         
  6 Liburd, Tanika            SR Southern Miss.           12.01         
  7 Eloms, Joy                JR Western Michigan         12.27         
  8 Thomas, Carlita           JR Alabama-Huntsville       12.36         
Section  2   Wind: 0.6                                                  
  1 Davis, Lashonda           SR Miami (Ohio)             11.91         
  2 Graydon, Aundrielle       FR Alabama State            11.97         
  3 Matherson, Heather        FR Alabama                  12.02         
  4 Cousin, Ashley               Club Shorter             12.05         
  5 Morrison, Kellie          FR Western Kentucky         12.09         
  6 Akojie, Temi              SR Western Kentucky         12.29         
  7 Dawson, Dominique         SR Arkansas State           12.38         
  8 Hollingshed, Carilla      SO Alabama State            12.78         
 -- Bryant, Courtney          FR Alabama State               FS         
Section  3   Wind: 0.5                                                  
  1 Palmer, Erika             SO Mid. Tenn. State         11.85         
  2 Coleman, Kenyata          JR Mississippi              11.86         
  3 McClain, Sha              FR Bevill State             12.40         
  4 Johnson, Tiffany          FR Bevill State             12.41         
  5 May, Ashley               FR Southern Miss.           12.42         
  6 Hemanes, Dawn             FR Alabama State            12.43         
  7 Bell, Brittany            SR Arkansas State           12.46         
  8 Shaw, Brittney            SR Arkansas State           12.51         
  9 Tirado, Rayven            FR Alabama                  12.58         
Section  4   Wind: 1.4                                                  
  1 Arnaud, Andrea            SR Jacksonville St.         12.18         
  2 Smith, Lauryn             SO Vanderbilt               12.20         
  3 Gibson, Asha              JR Jacksonville St.         12.21         
  4 Lucas, Sheriese           SR Western Michigan         12.27         
  5 Sabra, Jennifer           SO Western Michigan         12.52         
  6 Wilson, Tempestt          FR Alabama-Huntsville       12.53         
  7 Phillips, Angelica        JR Mississippi St.          12.62         
Section  5   Wind: 1.8                                                  
  1 Thurmond, Karla           FR Southern Miss.           12.23         
  2 Burks, Cle''Asha           FR Jacksonville St.         12.43         
  3 Turner, DeLana            FR Miami (Ohio)             12.46         
  4 Smith, Meghan             SR Alabama-Huntsville       12.52         
  5 Beville, Janee            SR Western Michigan         12.76         
  6 McNeal, Jessica           SO Alabama                  12.79         
Section  6   Wind: 0.3                                                  
  1 Protho, Jerae             SR Western Michigan         12.80         
  2 Bradley, Adrienne         FR Bevill State             12.84         
  3 Buchanon, Janica          FR Western Michigan         13.04         
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals                                                                  
  1 Mulkey, Kimberly          SR Mississippi              11.84   0.1  1
  2 Palmer, Erika             SO Mid. Tenn. State         11.85   0.5  3
  3 Coleman, Kenyata          JR Mississippi              11.86   0.5  3
  4 Cole, Carita              SR Western Kentucky         11.89   0.1  1
  5 Davis, Lashonda           SR Miami (Ohio)             11.91   0.6  2
  6 Fortune, Kadeshia         SO Mississippi              11.93   0.1  1
  7 Gilchrist, Yendy          SR Georgia                  11.96   0.1  1
  8 Graydon, Aundrielle       FR Alabama State            11.97   0.6  2
  9 Hamilton, Felicia         JR Georgia                  11.99   0.1  1
 10 Liburd, Tanika            SR Southern Miss.           12.01   0.1  1
 11 Matherson, Heather        FR Alabama                  12.02   0.6  2
 12 Cousin, Ashley               Club Shorter             12.05   0.6  2
 13 Morrison, Kellie          FR Western Kentucky         12.09   0.6  2
 14 Arnaud, Andrea            SR Jacksonville St.         12.18   1.4  4
 15 Smith, Lauryn             SO Vanderbilt               12.20   1.4  4
 16 Gibson, Asha              JR Jacksonville St.         12.21   1.4  4
 17 Thurmond, Karla           FR Southern Miss.           12.23   1.8  5
 18 Lucas, Sheriese           SR Western Michigan         12.27   1.4  4
 18 Eloms, Joy                JR Western Michigan         12.27   0.1  1
 20 Akojie, Temi              SR Western Kentucky         12.29   0.6  2
 21 Thomas, Carlita           JR Alabama-Huntsville       12.36   0.1  1
 22 Dawson, Dominique         SR Arkansas State           12.38   0.6  2
 23 McClain, Sha              FR Bevill State             12.40   0.5  3
 24 Johnson, Tiffany          FR Bevill State             12.41   0.5  3
 25 May, Ashley               FR Southern Miss.           12.42   0.5  3
 26 Burks, Cle''Asha           FR Jacksonville St.         12.43   1.8  5
 26 Hemanes, Dawn             FR Alabama State            12.43   0.5  3
 28 Bell, Brittany            SR Arkansas State           12.46   0.5  3
 28 Turner, DeLana            FR Miami (Ohio)             12.46   1.8  5
 30 Shaw, Brittney            SR Arkansas State           12.51   0.5  3
 31 Sabra, Jennifer           SO Western Michigan         12.52   1.4  4
 31 Smith, Meghan             SR Alabama-Huntsville       12.52   1.8  5
 33 Wilson, Tempestt          FR Alabama-Huntsville       12.53   1.4  4
 34 Tirado, Rayven            FR Alabama                  12.58   0.5  3
 35 Phillips, Angelica        JR Mississippi St.          12.62   1.4  4
 36 Beville, Janee            SR Western Michigan         12.76   1.8  5
 37 Hollingshed, Carilla      SO Alabama State            12.78   0.6  2
 38 McNeal, Jessica           SO Alabama                  12.79   1.8  5
 39 Protho, Jerae             SR Western Michigan         12.80   0.3  6
 40 Bradley, Adrienne         FR Bevill State             12.84   0.3  6
 41 Buchanon, Janica          FR Western Michigan         13.04   0.3  6
 -- Bryant, Courtney          FR Alabama State               FS        2

Event 25  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
       World: W 7.52m  6/11/1988   Galina Chistyakova, URS                     
    American: A 7.49m  1994        Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda                 
  Collegiate: C 6.99m  1985        Jackie Joyner-Kersee, UCLA                  
        Meet: M 6.74m  2001        Tricia Smith, Unattached                    
 NCAA Region: N 6.00m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1                                                                      
  1 Horning, Kim              SR Miami (Ohio)             5.63m        18-05.75
  2 Nambawa, Sarah            FR Mid. Tenn. State         5.62m        18-05.25
  3 Erskine, Kendra           SR Western Michigan         5.18m        17-00.00
  4 Nagawa, Doreen            SR Miami (Ohio)             5.01m        16-05.25
  5 Lawrence, Tami            SO Alabama-Huntsville       4.74m        15-06.75
  6 Colvin, Robin             JR Jacksonville St.         4.60m        15-01.25
  7 Close, Markeisha          FR Bevill State             4.55m        14-11.25
  8 Alatalo, Kristiina        JR Arkansas State           3.44m        11-03.50
 -- Tyler, Morgan             FR Samford                   FOUL                
Flight  2                                                                      
  1 Lape, Alexis              SO Miami (Ohio)             5.60m        18-04.50
  2 Faulkner, Sydney          JR Vanderbilt               5.57m        18-03.25
  3 Buchanon, Janica          FR Western Michigan         5.48m        17-11.75
  4 Hale, Lesly               FR Arkansas State           5.45m        17-10.75
  5 Floyd, Ciara              JR Samford                  5.40m        17-08.75
  6 Jones, Alisha             FR Miami (Ohio)             5.35m        17-06.75
  7 Brush, Caitlin            FR Shorter                  4.45m        14-07.25
Flight  3                                                                      
  1 Harris, Marissa           SO Mississippi St.          6.14mN       20-01.75
  2 May, Ashley               FR Southern Miss.           6.02mN       19-09.00
  3 Smith, Lauryn             SO Vanderbilt               5.93m        19-05.50
  4 Copeland, Wendy           FR Mississippi St.          5.90m        19-04.25
  4 Hawkins, Myra             JR Alabama State            5.90m        19-04.25
  6 Parham, Takisha           FR Jacksonville St.         5.65m        18-06.50
  7 Douglas, Sierra           JR Mid. Tenn. State         5.58m        18-03.75
  8 Eloms, Joy                JR Western Michigan         5.43m        17-09.75
  9 Beville, Janee            SR Western Michigan         5.32m        17-05.50
 -- Arnaud, Andrea            SR Jacksonville St.          FOUL                
Flight  4                                                                      
  1 Reese, Brittney           FR Mississippi              6.59mN       21-07.50
  2 Tamgho, Stephanie         JR Mid. Tenn. State         6.13mN       20-01.50
  3 Davis, Lashonda           SR Miami (Ohio)             6.02mN       19-09.00
  4 Murray, Cachet            SO Mississippi              5.93m        19-05.50
  5 Dawson, Dominique         SR Arkansas State           5.86m        19-02.75
  6 Dawkins, Shenae           SR Georgia                  5.68m        18-07.75
  7 Bledsoe, Amber            SR Mississippi              5.57m        18-03.25
  8 Dennison, Shaka           JR Georgia                  5.45m        17-10.75
  9 Bradley, Adrienne         FR Bevill State             4.74m        15-06.75
 -- Sylvester, Patricia       SR Unat-Georgia               SCR                
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Finals                                                                         
  1 Reese, Brittney           FR Mississippi              6.59mN  1.2  21-07.50
  2 Harris, Marissa           SO Mississippi St.          6.14mN  0.7  20-01.75
  3 Tamgho, Stephanie         JR Mid. Tenn. State         6.13mN  0.8  20-01.50
  4 May, Ashley               FR Southern Miss.           6.02mN  1.0  19-09.00
  5 Davis, Lashonda           SR Miami (Ohio)             6.02mN  1.6  19-09.00
  6 Murray, Cachet            SO Mississippi              5.93m   1.9  19-05.50
  7 Smith, Lauryn             SO Vanderbilt               5.93m   1.3  19-05.50
  8 Copeland, Wendy           FR Mississippi St.          5.90m   0.5  19-04.25
  9 Hawkins, Myra             JR Alabama State            5.90m   1.0  19-04.25
 10 Dawson, Dominique         SR Arkansas State           5.86m   1.0  19-02.75
 11 Dawkins, Shenae           SR Georgia                  5.68m   2.1  18-07.75
 12 Parham, Takisha           FR Jacksonville St.         5.65m   0.3  18-06.50
 13 Horning, Kim              SR Miami (Ohio)             5.63m   1.7  18-05.75
 14 Nambawa, Sarah            FR Mid. Tenn. State         5.62m   1.2  18-05.25
 15 Lape, Alexis              SO Miami (Ohio)             5.60m   0.4  18-04.50
 16 Douglas, Sierra           JR Mid. Tenn. State         5.58m   0.2  18-03.75
 17 Bledsoe, Amber            SR Mississippi              5.57m   0.7  18-03.25
 17 Faulkner, Sydney          JR Vanderbilt               5.57m   0.3  18-03.25
 19 Buchanon, Janica          FR Western Michigan         5.48m   0.4  17-11.75
 20 Hale, Lesly               FR Arkansas State           5.45m  +0.0  17-10.75
 20 Dennison, Shaka           JR Georgia                  5.45m   0.4  17-10.75
 22 Eloms, Joy                JR Western Michigan         5.43m   0.6  17-09.75
 23 Floyd, Ciara              JR Samford                  5.40m   0.6  17-08.75
 24 Jones, Alisha             FR Miami (Ohio)             5.35m   0.6  17-06.75
 25 Beville, Janee            SR Western Michigan         5.32m   1.0  17-05.50
 26 Erskine, Kendra           SR Western Michigan         5.18m   0.2  17-00.00
 27 Nagawa, Doreen            SR Miami (Ohio)             5.01m   2.5  16-05.25
 28 Bradley, Adrienne         FR Bevill State             4.74m   0.4  15-06.75
 28 Lawrence, Tami            SO Alabama-Huntsville       4.74m   1.7  15-06.75
 30 Colvin, Robin             JR Jacksonville St.         4.60m   1.1  15-01.25
 31 Close, Markeisha          FR Bevill State             4.55m  +0.0  14-11.25
 32 Brush, Caitlin            FR Shorter                  4.45m   0.7  14-07.25
 33 Alatalo, Kristiina        JR Arkansas State           3.44m   2.2  11-03.50
 -- Tyler, Morgan             FR Samford                   FOUL                
 -- Arnaud, Andrea            SR Jacksonville St.          FOUL                
 -- Sylvester, Patricia       SR Unat-Georgia               SCR                

Event 26  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
       World: W 8.95m  8/30/1991   Mike Powell, USA                            
    American: A 8.95m  1991        Mike Powell, Foot Locker AC                 
  Collegiate: C 8.74m  4/2/1994    Erick Walder, Arkansas                      
        Meet: M 8.26m  2000        Miguel Pate, Alabama                        
 NCAA Region: N 7.34m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1                                                                      
  1 Cebulski, Joe                Tigerbar Sports          6.75m        22-01.75
  2 Lampton, Reginald         FR Alabama State            6.67m        21-10.75
  3 Wilson, Jerald            SR Mississippi St.          6.42m        21-00.75
  4 Hardnett, Akeem           SO Tennessee                6.40m        21-00.00
  5 Cobbins, Demetrius        FR Mississippi St.          6.38m        20-11.25
  6 Dew, Asa                  JR Western Kentucky         6.34m        20-09.75
  7 Mgijima, Mandhla          SO Western Kentucky         6.32m        20-09.00
  8 Harris, Roy               SR Arkansas State           5.74m        18-10.00
  9 Sunday, Corderyl          FR Alabama-Huntsville       5.62m        18-05.25
 10 Ackerson, Asa             SO Samford                  5.47m        17-11.50
 -- Faulk, Jasper             SR Southern Miss.            FOUL                
Flight  2                                                                      
  1 Bailey, Charles           SR Mississippi              7.56mN       24-09.75
  2 Wynn, Paul                SO Alabama                  7.23m        23-08.75
  3 Odetunde, Wale            SO Mississippi              7.11m        23-04.00
  4 Dickson, Kevin            SO Georgia                  6.85m        22-05.75
  5 Hairston, JaKeith         SR Mid. Tenn. State         6.81m        22-04.25
  6 Waller, Sean              SR Mid. Tenn. State         6.77m        22-02.50
  7 Prisyagin, Yury           FR Arkansas State           6.48m        21-03.25
  8 Dyar, Kyle                FR Alabama-Huntsville       5.72m        18-09.25
 -- Gunn, Justin              SO Mississippi               FOUL                
 -- Aronson, Shawn            JR Arkansas State            FOUL                
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Finals                                                                         
  1 Bailey, Charles           SR Mississippi              7.56mN  0.7  24-09.75
  2 Wynn, Paul                SO Alabama                  7.23m  +0.0  23-08.75
  3 Odetunde, Wale            SO Mississippi              7.11m  +0.0  23-04.00
  4 Dickson, Kevin            SO Georgia                  6.85m   1.4  22-05.75
  5 Hairston, JaKeith         SR Mid. Tenn. State         6.81m   0.1  22-04.25
  6 Waller, Sean              SR Mid. Tenn. State         6.77m   1.0  22-02.50
  7 Cebulski, Joe                Tigerbar Sports          6.75m   1.0  22-01.75
  8 Lampton, Reginald         FR Alabama State            6.67m   1.3  21-10.75
  9 Prisyagin, Yury           FR Arkansas State           6.48m   1.3  21-03.25
 10 Wilson, Jerald            SR Mississippi St.          6.42m   2.1  21-00.75
 11 Hardnett, Akeem           SO Tennessee                6.40m   2.9  21-00.00
 12 Cobbins, Demetrius        FR Mississippi St.          6.38m   1.1  20-11.25
 13 Dew, Asa                  JR Western Kentucky         6.34m   2.1  20-09.75
 14 Mgijima, Mandhla          SO Western Kentucky         6.32m   2.1  20-09.00
 15 Harris, Roy               SR Arkansas State           5.74m   1.1  18-10.00
 16 Dyar, Kyle                FR Alabama-Huntsville       5.72m   0.3  18-09.25
 17 Sunday, Corderyl          FR Alabama-Huntsville       5.62m   0.8  18-05.25
 18 Ackerson, Asa             SO Samford                  5.47m   2.1  17-11.50
 -- Faulk, Jasper             SR Southern Miss.            FOUL                
 -- Gunn, Justin              SO Mississippi               FOUL                
 -- Aronson, Shawn            JR Arkansas State            FOUL                

Event 2  Men 100 Meters Dash
================================================================        
       World: W  9.77  6/14/2005   Asafa Powell, JAM                    
    American: A  9.79  6/16/1999   Maurice Greene, Nike                 
  Collegiate: C  9.92  1996        Ato Boldon, UCLA                     
        Meet: M 10.15  1996        Slip Watkins, L.S.U.                 
 NCAA Region: N 10.50                                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals         
================================================================        
Section  1   Wind: 0.3                                                  
  1 Jadusingh, Raymond           Unattached               10.42N        
  2 Dickens, David            SR Georgia                  10.46N        
  3 Wells, Evander            FR Tennessee                10.52         
  4 Pritchett, Matthieu       JR Tennessee                10.54         
  5 Stewart, Jarrell          SO Georgia                  10.59         
  6 Etelman, Brian            SR Georgia                  10.61         
  7 Chaplin, David               Alabama                  10.67         
  8 Awesu, Ahmed              JR South Alabama            10.90         
  9 Gibson, Byron                Alabama Unattached       10.92         
Section  2   Wind: 1.4                                                  
  1 Ogletree, Melvin          SO Alabama State            10.47N        
  2 Bratton, Rickie           JR Mississippi              10.51         
  3 McCombs, Terrill          FR Western Kentucky         10.56         
  4 Diogo, Raymond            JR Western Kentucky         10.57         
  5 Adade, Samuel             SO Mid. Tenn. State         10.59         
  6 Grant, Rascieve           SO Southern Miss.           10.61         
  7 Stevenson, Kyle           FR Tennessee                10.63         
  8 Spradley, Brandon            Alabama                  10.69         
  9 Autman, Anka              JR Mississippi              10.73         
Section  3   Wind: -1.0                                                 
  1 Jones, Terry              FR Alabama State            10.91         
  2 Morant, Eliott            SR Mississippi St.          10.96         
  3 Toney, Darren             SR Arkansas State           10.97         
  4 Dickson, Kevin            SO Georgia                  10.98         
  5 Winters, Alzedrick        JR Alabama State            10.99         
  6 Kennedy, Shaun               Club Shorter             11.02         
  7 Johnson, Mario            SO Shorter                  11.25         
  8 Modeste, Lyndon           FR Southern Miss.           11.42         
Section  4   Wind: 1.6                                                  
  1 Knight, Jon                  Alabama                  10.75         
  2 wright, O''Neil               Sidney                   10.84         
  3 Coleman, Michael          SO Mississippi              10.85         
  4 Cook, Brandon             SO Mississippi              11.01         
  5 Baker, A.J.               FR Shorter                  11.08         
  6 Mgijima, Mandhla          SO Western Kentucky         11.09         
  7 Dodson, Nick                 Club Shorter             11.11         
  8 Potter, Emil                 Club Shorter             11.20         
Section  5   Wind: 0.3                                                  
  1 Jenkins, James            SR Arkansas State           11.09         
  2 Williams, Stephan         SO Alabama                  11.23         
  3 Taylor, Octavious         FR Shorter                  11.33         
  4 Helwick, Chris            SR Tennessee                11.39         
  5 Sunday, Corderyl          FR Alabama-Huntsville       11.43         
  6 House, Devan              FR Southern Miss.           13.67         
Section  6   Wind: 0.3                                                  
  1 Vining, Matt              JR Arkansas State           11.20         
  2 Roberson, Shawn           FR Shorter                  11.27         
  3 Prince, Brandon           SO Alabama                  11.33         
  4 Fowler, Courtney          SO Alabama                  11.35         
  5 Oglesby, Brice            FR Shorter                  11.38         
  6 Crowell, Jeremy           FR Southern Miss.           11.39         
  7 Beckham, Jack             SO Alabama-Huntsville       11.54         
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals                                                                  
  1 Jadusingh, Raymond           Unattached               10.42N  0.3  1
  2 Dickens, David            SR Georgia                  10.46N  0.3  1
  3 Ogletree, Melvin          SO Alabama State            10.47N  1.4  2
  4 Bratton, Rickie           JR Mississippi              10.51   1.4  2
  5 Wells, Evander            FR Tennessee                10.52   0.3  1
  6 Pritchett, Matthieu       JR Tennessee                10.54   0.3  1
  7 McCombs, Terrill          FR Western Kentucky         10.56   1.4  2
  8 Diogo, Raymond            JR Western Kentucky         10.57   1.4  2
  9 Adade, Samuel             SO Mid. Tenn. State         10.59   1.4  2
  9 Stewart, Jarrell          SO Georgia                  10.59   0.3  1
 11 Etelman, Brian            SR Georgia                  10.61   0.3  1
 11 Grant, Rascieve           SO Southern Miss.           10.61   1.4  2
 13 Stevenson, Kyle           FR Tennessee                10.63   1.4  2
 14 Chaplin, David               Alabama                  10.67   0.3  1
 15 Spradley, Brandon            Alabama                  10.69   1.4  2
 16 Autman, Anka              JR Mississippi              10.73   1.4  2
 17 Knight, Jon                  Alabama                  10.75   1.6  4
 18 wright, O''Neil               Sidney                   10.84   1.6  4
 19 Coleman, Michael          SO Mississippi              10.85   1.6  4
 20 Awesu, Ahmed              JR South Alabama            10.90   0.3  1
 21 Jones, Terry              FR Alabama State            10.91  -1.0  3
 22 Gibson, Byron                Alabama Unattached       10.92   0.3  1
 23 Morant, Eliott            SR Mississippi St.          10.96  -1.0  3
 24 Toney, Darren             SR Arkansas State           10.97  -1.0  3
 25 Dickson, Kevin            SO Georgia                  10.98  -1.0  3
 26 Winters, Alzedrick        JR Alabama State            10.99  -1.0  3
 27 Cook, Brandon             SO Mississippi              11.01   1.6  4
 28 Kennedy, Shaun               Club Shorter             11.02  -1.0  3
 29 Baker, A.J.               FR Shorter                  11.08   1.6  4
 30 Mgijima, Mandhla          SO Western Kentucky         11.09   1.6  4
 30 Jenkins, James            SR Arkansas State           11.09   0.3  5
 32 Dodson, Nick                 Club Shorter             11.11   1.6  4
 33 Potter, Emil                 Club Shorter             11.20   1.6  4
 33 Vining, Matt              JR Arkansas State           11.20   0.3  6
 35 Williams, Stephan         SO Alabama                  11.23   0.3  5
 36 Johnson, Mario            SO Shorter                  11.25  -1.0  3
 37 Roberson, Shawn           FR Shorter                  11.27   0.3  6
 38 Prince, Brandon           SO Alabama                  11.33   0.3  6
 38 Taylor, Octavious         FR Shorter                  11.33   0.3  5
 40 Fowler, Courtney          SO Alabama                  11.35   0.3  6
 41 Oglesby, Brice            FR Shorter                  11.38   0.3  6
 42 Crowell, Jeremy           FR Southern Miss.           11.39   0.3  6
 42 Helwick, Chris            SR Tennessee                11.39   0.3  5
 44 Modeste, Lyndon           FR Southern Miss.           11.42  -1.0  3
 45 Sunday, Corderyl          FR Alabama-Huntsville       11.43   0.3  5
 46 Beckham, Jack             SO Alabama-Huntsville       11.54   0.3  6
 47 House, Devan              FR Southern Miss.           13.67   0.3  5

Event 7  Women 800 Meters Run
================================================================
       World: W 1:53.28  7/26/1983   Jarmila Kratochvilova, TCH 
    American: A 1:56.40  1999        Jearl Miles Clark, Reebok  
  Collegiate: C 1:59.11  1990        Suzy Favor, Wisconsin      
        Meet: M 2:03.97  1992        Mireille Sankatsing, E. Mic
 NCAA Region: N 2:09.80                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1                                                      
  1 McWilliams, Tiffany          Adidas                 2:04.44N
  2 Doucett, Lindsay          SO Mississippi            2:11.86 
  3 Gayle, Kareen                Unattached             2:13.82 
  4 Patterson, Kirby          JR Mississippi            2:14.30 
  5 Gray, Jennifer            JR Alabama                2:15.68 
  6 Odom, Jill                SO Western Michigan       2:16.98 
  7 Perkins, Cassandra        JR South Alabama          2:18.00 
  8 Powers, Kristi            JR Western Michigan       2:25.83 
 -- Moh, Clarisse             JR South Alabama              DNF 
Section  2                                                      
  1 Zamzam, Sangau            FR Mid. Tenn. State       2:13.88 
  2 Fletcher, Cheris          SO Southern Miss.         2:17.43 
  3 Hicks, Julia                 Unat-Alabama           2:17.51 
  4 Davis, Sirdonea           JR Mississippi            2:18.18 
  5 Austin, Whitney           FR Alabama State          2:18.28 
  6 Caine, Sarah              JR Jacksonville St.       2:19.16 
  7 Gombert, Marjorie         JR Mid. Tenn. State       2:20.09 
  8 Taliaferro, Latosha       JR Jacksonville St.       2:20.20 
Section  3                                                      
  1 Adams, Taylor             FR Georgia                2:20.98 
  2 Taylor, Whitney           SO Alabama                2:21.90 
  3 Jaggers, Nicole           SR Western Kentucky       2:22.63 
  4 Anderson, Chestina        FR Bevill State           2:24.06 
  5 Maunsell, Aisling         SR Western Kentucky       2:25.00 
  6 Fister, Angela            FR Samford                2:26.17 
  7 Gilbert, Melanie          FR Western Michigan       2:26.79 
Section  4                                                      
  1 Edwards, Mary             FR Arkansas State         2:21.48 
  2 Gruskiewicz, Tracee       FR Austin Peay            2:22.91 
  3 Henry, Tevy               FR Alabama State          2:25.04 
  4 Douglas, Stephanie        SR Vanderbilt             2:26.00 
  5 Evans, Jolisa             FR Southern Miss.         2:26.21 
  6 Wells, Jewell             SO Alabama State          2:28.96 
  7 Logan, Elesha             SO Western Michigan       2:29.46 
  8 Salmen, Kelsie            FR Miami (Ohio)           2:30.43 
Section  5                                                      
  1 Brown, Breonna            FR Austin Peay            2:23.99 
  2 Schork, Madeline          FR Miami (Ohio)           2:25.28 
  3 Friday, Jenny             SO Western Michigan       2:28.98 
  4 Clark, Lucy               SO Western Kentucky       2:30.04 
  5 Siddons, Dawn             FR Shorter                2:30.60 
  6 Koch, Jill                FR Alabama-Huntsville     2:31.60 
  7 Chitwood, Rue             FR Alabama                2:35.49 
 -- McCulley, Kaitlin         FR Samford                    DNF 
Section  6                                                      
  1 Snider, Rachel               Lipscomb Track Club    2:23.18 
  2 Davenport, Elizabeth      SR Arkansas State         2:32.77 
  3 Fenstermaker, Julie Ann   SO Vanderbilt             2:33.71 
  4 Lantz, Katie              SR Samford                2:34.62 
  5 Stevens, Shannon          JR Birmingham-Southern    2:37.97 
  6 Ellison, Amy              FR Shorter                2:39.47 
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals                                                          
  1 McWilliams, Tiffany          Adidas                 2:04.44N
  2 Doucett, Lindsay          SO Mississippi            2:11.86 
  3 Gayle, Kareen                Unattached             2:13.82 
  4 Zamzam, Sangau            FR Mid. Tenn. State       2:13.88 
  5 Patterson, Kirby          JR Mississippi            2:14.30 
  6 Gray, Jennifer            JR Alabama                2:15.68 
  7 Odom, Jill                SO Western Michigan       2:16.98 
  8 Fletcher, Cheris          SO Southern Miss.         2:17.43 
  9 Hicks, Julia                 Unat-Alabama           2:17.51 
 10 Perkins, Cassandra        JR South Alabama          2:18.00 
 11 Davis, Sirdonea           JR Mississippi            2:18.18 
 12 Austin, Whitney           FR Alabama State          2:18.28 
 13 Caine, Sarah              JR Jacksonville St.       2:19.16 
 14 Gombert, Marjorie         JR Mid. Tenn. State       2:20.09 
 15 Taliaferro, Latosha       JR Jacksonville St.       2:20.20 
 16 Adams, Taylor             FR Georgia                2:20.98 
 17 Edwards, Mary             FR Arkansas State         2:21.48 
 18 Taylor, Whitney           SO Alabama                2:21.90 
 19 Jaggers, Nicole           SR Western Kentucky       2:22.63 
 20 Gruskiewicz, Tracee       FR Austin Peay            2:22.91 
 21 Snider, Rachel               Lipscomb Track Club    2:23.18 
 22 Brown, Breonna            FR Austin Peay            2:23.99 
 23 Anderson, Chestina        FR Bevill State           2:24.06 
 24 Maunsell, Aisling         SR Western Kentucky       2:25.00 
 25 Henry, Tevy               FR Alabama State          2:25.04 
 26 Schork, Madeline          FR Miami (Ohio)           2:25.28 
 27 Powers, Kristi            JR Western Michigan       2:25.83 
 28 Douglas, Stephanie        SR Vanderbilt             2:26.00 
 29 Fister, Angela            FR Samford                2:26.17 
 30 Evans, Jolisa             FR Southern Miss.         2:26.21 
 31 Gilbert, Melanie          FR Western Michigan       2:26.79 
 32 Wells, Jewell             SO Alabama State          2:28.96 
 33 Friday, Jenny             SO Western Michigan       2:28.98 
 34 Logan, Elesha             SO Western Michigan       2:29.46 
 35 Clark, Lucy               SO Western Kentucky       2:30.04 
 36 Salmen, Kelsie            FR Miami (Ohio)           2:30.43 
 37 Siddons, Dawn             FR Shorter                2:30.60 
 38 Koch, Jill                FR Alabama-Huntsville     2:31.60 
 39 Davenport, Elizabeth      SR Arkansas State         2:32.77 
 40 Fenstermaker, Julie Ann   SO Vanderbilt             2:33.71 
 41 Lantz, Katie              SR Samford                2:34.62 
 42 Chitwood, Rue             FR Alabama                2:35.49 
 43 Stevens, Shannon          JR Birmingham-Southern    2:37.97 
 44 Ellison, Amy              FR Shorter                2:39.47 
 -- McCulley, Kaitlin         FR Samford                    DNF 
 -- Moh, Clarisse             JR South Alabama              DNF 

Event 8  Men 800 Meters Run
================================================================
       World: W 1:41.11  8/24/1997   Wilson Kipketer, DEN       
    American: A 1:42.60  1985        Johnny Gray, Santa Monica T
  Collegiate: C 1:44.55  1996        Julius Achon, George Mason 
        Meet: M 1:47.09  1994        Tomy Asinga, E. Michigan   
 NCAA Region: N 1:50.40                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1                                                      
  1 Koeh, Titus               SO Alabama                1:51.78 
  2 Ridgewell, Ross           SO Georgia                1:52.22 
  3 Ward, Kris                SO Georgia                1:53.51 
  4 Larubi, Stephen           SR South Alabama          1:53.72 
  5 Pinnock, Marvin           SR Southern Miss.         1:54.41 
  6 Bond, Mike                   Unattached             1:55.34 
Section  2                                                      
  1 Wilson, Stephen           SO Western Kentucky       1:53.84 
  2 Bradley, Josh             FR Bryan                  1:54.24 
  3 Darnall, Devin            SR Mississippi            1:55.08 
  4 Charpentier, Remy         FR Shorter                1:55.64 
  5 Kiplagat, Bethuel         FR Western Kentucky       1:56.37 
  6 Hansen, Justin            FR Unat-Tennessee         1:57.64 
  7 Wakaba, Cyrus                Club Shorter           1:59.87 
Section  3                                                      
  1 McDaniel, Blake           SO Birmingham-Southern    1:52.61 
  2 Mobley, Zach              FR Unat-Bryan             1:54.85 
  3 Pope, Marquis             SO Alabama State          1:54.96 
  4 Stephens, Brandon         SO Alabama                1:57.06 
  5 Ullom, Mark               SR Alabama-Huntsville     1:57.94 
  6 Rodriguez, Andrew         FR Shorter                1:58.47 
  7 Rich, Steven                 Club Shorter           2:01.47 
Section  4                                                      
  1 Pigram, Derell            FR Arkansas State         1:57.45 
  2 Hudgens, GJ               FR Alabama                1:57.88 
  3 Pigram, Terell            FR Arkansas State         1:58.08 
  4 Seiver, Alex              FR Alabama                1:58.87 
  5 Bonner, Tyson             SO Mississippi St.        1:59.16 
  6 Butler, Jason             SR Jacksonville St.       2:00.95 
  7 O''Neal, Jerrell           SO Alabama State          2:03.41 
Section  5                                                      
  1 Ngwiri, Gabriel           SO Mississippi            1:57.34 
  2 Moss, Tarius              FR Arkansas State         1:59.49 
  3 Carter, Clint                Lipscomb Track Club    2:00.15 
  4 Allan, Sean               SR Alabama-Huntsville     2:00.82 
  5 O''Neal, Allen             FR Shorter                2:01.31 
  6 Ventrano, Aerial          FR Alabama State          2:05.22 
  7 Travis, Chris             FR Mid. Tenn. State       2:09.46 
Section  6                                                      
  1 Fassler, Jerrod           SO Arkansas State         1:58.09 
  2 Walston, Steve            FR Vanderbilt             2:00.16 
  3 Buffington, Zach          FR Bryan                  2:00.41 
  4 Smith, Daniel             SO Alabama-Huntsville     2:01.30 
  5 Duncan, Michael           SO Western Kentucky       2:02.25 
  6 Smith, Kyler              FR Shorter                2:09.73 
  7 Kaal, JP                  SO Samford                2:11.20 
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals                                                          
  1 Koeh, Titus               SO Alabama                1:51.78 
  2 Ridgewell, Ross           SO Georgia                1:52.22 
  3 McDaniel, Blake           SO Birmingham-Southern    1:52.61 
  4 Ward, Kris                SO Georgia                1:53.51 
  5 Larubi, Stephen           SR South Alabama          1:53.72 
  6 Wilson, Stephen           SO Western Kentucky       1:53.84 
  7 Bradley, Josh             FR Bryan                  1:54.24 
  8 Pinnock, Marvin           SR Southern Miss.         1:54.41 
  9 Mobley, Zach              FR Unat-Bryan             1:54.85 
 10 Pope, Marquis             SO Alabama State          1:54.96 
 11 Darnall, Devin            SR Mississippi            1:55.08 
 12 Bond, Mike                   Unattached             1:55.34 
 13 Charpentier, Remy         FR Shorter                1:55.64 
 14 Kiplagat, Bethuel         FR Western Kentucky       1:56.37 
 15 Stephens, Brandon         SO Alabama                1:57.06 
 16 Ngwiri, Gabriel           SO Mississippi            1:57.34 
 17 Pigram, Derell            FR Arkansas State         1:57.45 
 18 Hansen, Justin            FR Unat-Tennessee         1:57.64 
 19 Hudgens, GJ               FR Alabama                1:57.88 
 20 Ullom, Mark               SR Alabama-Huntsville     1:57.94 
 21 Pigram, Terell            FR Arkansas State         1:58.08 
 22 Fassler, Jerrod           SO Arkansas State         1:58.09 
 23 Rodriguez, Andrew         FR Shorter                1:58.47 
 24 Seiver, Alex              FR Alabama                1:58.87 
 25 Bonner, Tyson             SO Mississippi St.        1:59.16 
 26 Moss, Tarius              FR Arkansas State         1:59.49 
 27 Wakaba, Cyrus                Club Shorter           1:59.87 
 28 Carter, Clint                Lipscomb Track Club    2:00.15 
 29 Walston, Steve            FR Vanderbilt             2:00.16 
 30 Buffington, Zach          FR Bryan                  2:00.41 
 31 Allan, Sean               SR Alabama-Huntsville     2:00.82 
 32 Butler, Jason             SR Jacksonville St.       2:00.95 
 33 Smith, Daniel             SO Alabama-Huntsville     2:01.30 
 34 O''Neal, Allen             FR Shorter                2:01.31 
 35 Rich, Steven                 Club Shorter           2:01.47 
 36 Duncan, Michael           SO Western Kentucky       2:02.25 
 37 O''Neal, Jerrell           SO Alabama State          2:03.41 
 38 Ventrano, Aerial          FR Alabama State          2:05.22 
 39 Travis, Chris             FR Mid. Tenn. State       2:09.46 
 40 Smith, Kyler              FR Shorter                2:09.73 
 41 Kaal, JP                  SO Samford                2:11.20 

Event 11  Women 3000 Meters Steeplechase
================================================================
       World: W  9:08.33  8/10/2003   Gulnara Samitova, RUS     
    American: A  9:41.94  2001        Elizabeth Jackson, Nike   
  Collegiate: C  9:43.25  5/29/2004   Ida Nilsson, N. Arizona   
        Meet: M 10:48.68  3/24/2007   Carrie Selmer, Winthrop   
 NCAA Region: N 10:50.25                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals                                                          
  1 Madebach, Sarah           JR Georgia               10:24.73M
  2 Carnes, Megan             SR Alabama               11:01.28 
  3 Kazmer, Val               JR Vanderbilt            11:20.71 
  4 Lowe, Rachael             SR Western Michigan      11:32.03 
  5 Wetzel, Ashleigh          SR Vanderbilt            11:35.40 
  6 Ard, Ashley               FR Alabama               12:05.97 
  7 Bauer, Toshia             JR Arkansas State        12:14.70 
  8 Colter, Heather           JR Western Kentucky      12:14.74 
  9 Greene, Hillary           FR Miami (Ohio)          12:16.52 
 10 Ziarek, Megan             JR Jacksonville St.      12:17.29 
 11 Watson, Olivia            SO Jacksonville St.      12:18.93 
 12 Bogle, Nakisha            FR Alabama State         12:22.37 
 13 Moore, Ashley             SO Western Kentucky      12:35.55 
 14 Kruse, Jenna              FR Miami (Ohio)          12:45.09 
 15 Lunning, Sara             SR Mid. Tenn. State      12:48.61 
 16 Almand, Katie             SO Samford               13:26.54 
 17 Lee, Reah                 SO Alabama-Huntsville    14:08.49 

Event 21  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
       World: W 2.09m  8/30/1987   Stefka Kostadinova, BUL                
    American: A 2.03m  1988        Louise Ritter, Mazda TC                
  Collegiate: C 1.98m  1995        Acuff / Bergqvist, UCLA/ SMU           
        Meet: M 1.84m  3/18/2006   Chaunte Howard, Georgia Tech           
 NCAA Region: N 1.75m                                                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Spencer, Levern           SO Georgia                  1.92mM   6-03.50
  2 Bolterstein, Kristina     JR Miami (Ohio)             1.78mN   5-10.00
  3 Reese, Brittney           FR Mississippi              1.75mN   5-08.75
  4 Fleddermann, Amy          JR Arkansas State           1.70m    5-07.00
  5 Carroll, Carmia           JR Mississippi              1.70m    5-07.00
  6 English, Latoria          JR South Alabama            1.70m    5-07.00
  7 Youmans, Dorthy           SO Mississippi St.          1.65m    5-05.00
  8 Bonner, Nicole            JR Alabama State            1.65m    5-05.00
  9 Kelly, Katelyn            SO Miami (Ohio)             1.65m    5-05.00
 10 Luster, Rashunda          JR Shorter                  1.65m    5-05.00
 10 Brisky, Ebony             SO Jacksonville St.         1.65m    5-05.00
 10 May, Cara                 FR Miami (Ohio)             1.65m    5-05.00
 13 Hale, Lesly               FR Arkansas State           1.60m    5-03.00
 13 Hammond, Heather          SO Western Kentucky         1.60m    5-03.00
 13 Delaunay, Jessica         JR Western Kentucky         1.60m    5-03.00
 13 Mathews, Kristen          FR Miami (Ohio)             1.60m    5-03.00
 13 Smith, Tasha              JR Georgia                  1.60m    5-03.00
 18 Parker, Shamica           SO Alabama State            1.55m    5-01.00
 18 Johnson, Clarissa         FR Alabama State            1.55m    5-01.00
 18 Leftwich, Brittney        JR Arkansas State           1.55m    5-01.00
 21 Erskine, Kendra           SR Western Michigan         1.50m    4-11.00
 21 Brown, Alexis             FR Western Michigan         1.50m    4-11.00
 21 Smith, Samantha           FR Bevill State             1.50m    4-11.00
 21 Mathewson, Shelly         FR Western Michigan         1.50m    4-11.00
 -- Hickman, Cassandra        JR Western Kentucky            NH           

Event 24  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 5.55m  3/23/2003   Russ Buller, Asics                     
 NCAA Region: N 5.05m                                                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Fuller, Wes               JR Georgia                  4.90m   16-00.75
  2 Sarafian, Adam            SO Arkansas State           4.65m   15-03.00
  3 Queen, Joseph             JR Mississippi St.          4.50m   14-09.00
  4 Stout, Sam                SO Arkansas State           4.05m   13-03.50
  4 Adkins, Hunter            FR Southern Miss.           4.05m   13-03.50
  4 Aronson, Shane            JR Arkansas State           4.05m   13-03.50
  7 Passen, Brad              FR Alabama-Huntsville       4.05m   13-03.50
 -- Londeen, Jon              JR Samford                     NH           
 -- Brady, Daryl              SO Mississippi St.             NH           
 -- Eagan, John               FR Georgia                     NH           

Event 12  Men 3000 Meters Steeplechase
================================================================
       World: W 7:55.28  8/24/2001   Brahim Boulami, MAR        
    American: A 8:09.17  1985        Henry Mash, Athletics West 
  Collegiate: C 8:05.4h  1978        Henry Rono, Washington Stat
        Meet: M 8:42.69  1999        Tim Broe, Alabama          
 NCAA Region: N 9:07.00                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals                                                          
  1 Kirui, Barnabas           SO Mississippi            8:45.82N
  2 Maiyo, Augustus           SO Alabama                8:57.60N
  3 Day, Jeff                 SR Tennessee              9:01.74N
  4 Gillespie, Sam            SR Georgia                9:21.46 
  5 Goetz, Daniel             FR Bryan                  9:25.42 
  6 Keithan, Chas             FR Samford               10:06.39 
  7 Kirui, Julius             FR Mid. Tenn. State      10:09.22 
  8 Vincent, Cameron          FR Mississippi St.       10:10.83 
  9 Methvin, Alex             SR Alabama-Huntsville    10:18.78 
 10 Schwartz, Michael         SO Samford               10:22.09 
 11 Berry, Michael            FR Alabama State         10:24.75 
 12 Young, Matthew            JR Mid. Tenn. State      10:35.90 

Event 34  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
       World: W 98.48m  5/25/1996   Jan Zelezny, CZE                      
    American: A 87.68m  9/19/2004   Breaux Greer, adidas                  
  Collegiate: C 89.10m  1990        Patrik Boden, Texas                   
        Meet: M 76.76m  1991        Siggy Einarsson, Unattached           
 NCAA Region: N 61.60m                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1                                                                 
  1 Bradstock, Roald             Unattached              71.09mN    233-03
  2 Maloney, Matt             SO Tennessee               67.94mN    222-11
  3 Helwick, Chris            SR Tennessee               66.82mN    219-03
  4 Duffy, Kevin              SR Tennessee               61.84mN    202-11
  5 Stone, Grant              SO Alabama                 59.43m     195-00
  6 Scheidt, David            FR Georgia                 55.47m     182-00
  7 Vorhees, Peter               Alabama                 54.53m     178-11
  8 Trawick, Justin              Alabama                 51.76m     169-10
  9 Kuzne, Stephen            SO Unattached              51.52m     169-00
 -- Bowman, Derek             JR Arkansas State             DNF           
Flight  2                                                                 
  1 Willoughby, Kyle          SR Alabama                 57.72m     189-04
  2 Vining, Matt              JR Arkansas State          51.42m     168-08
  3 Groendyk, Mike            JR Western Kentucky        51.23m     168-01
  4 James, Sean                  Western Kentucky        50.76m     166-06
  5 McKay, Reilly             FR Arkansas State          50.45m     165-06
  6 Soverns, Brian            FR Western Kentucky        50.30m     165-00
  7 Lenart, Chris             SO Alabama                 49.77m     163-03
  8 Dyar, Kyle                FR Alabama-Huntsville      47.36m     155-04
  9 Baker, Steve              FR Samford                 37.21m     122-01
 10 Seckinger, Kyle           SO Samford                 29.46m      96-08
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Bradstock, Roald             Unattached              71.09mN    233-03
  2 Maloney, Matt             SO Tennessee               67.94mN    222-11
  3 Helwick, Chris            SR Tennessee               66.82mN    219-03
  4 Duffy, Kevin              SR Tennessee               61.84mN    202-11
  5 Stone, Grant              SO Alabama                 59.43m     195-00
  6 Willoughby, Kyle          SR Alabama                 57.72m     189-04
  7 Scheidt, David            FR Georgia                 55.47m     182-00
  8 Vorhees, Peter               Alabama                 54.53m     178-11
  9 Trawick, Justin              Alabama                 51.76m     169-10
 10 Kuzne, Stephen            SO Unattached              51.52m     169-00
 11 Vining, Matt              JR Arkansas State          51.42m     168-08
 12 Groendyk, Mike            JR Western Kentucky        51.23m     168-01
 13 James, Sean                  Western Kentucky        50.76m     166-06
 14 McKay, Reilly             FR Arkansas State          50.45m     165-06
 15 Soverns, Brian            FR Western Kentucky        50.30m     165-00
 16 Lenart, Chris             SO Alabama                 49.77m     163-03
 17 Dyar, Kyle                FR Alabama-Huntsville      47.36m     155-04
 18 Baker, Steve              FR Samford                 37.21m     122-01
 19 Seckinger, Kyle           SO Samford                 29.46m      96-08
 -- Bowman, Derek             JR Arkansas State             DNF           

Event 3  Women 200 Meters Dash
================================================================        
       World: W 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA        
    American: A 21.34  1988        Florence Griffith Joyner, Wor        
  Collegiate: C 22.29  1999        LaTasha Jenkins, Ball State          
        Meet: M 22.92  1990        Lillie Leatherwood, Unattache        
 NCAA Region: N 23.96                                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals         
================================================================        
Section  1   Wind: +0.0                                                 
  1 Williams, LaKeshia        JR Club Elite of Bi         23.78N        
  2 Mulkey, Kimberly          SR Mississippi              23.79N        
  3 Coleman, Kenyata          JR Mississippi              23.88N        
  4 Gilchrist, Yendy          SR Georgia                  24.27         
  5 Akojie, Temi              SR Western Kentucky         24.31         
  6 Stringer, Antranette      JR Mid. Tenn. State         24.67         
  7 McClain, Sha              FR Bevill State             25.00         
Section  2   Wind: 1.1                                                  
  1 Morrison, Kellie          FR Western Kentucky         24.25         
  2 Campbell, Shanna-Kay      SR Mid. Tenn. State         24.41         
  3 Horn, Becky               JR Western Michigan         24.51         
  4 Dupree, K''Ianca              Club Shorter             24.64         
  5 Cole, Carita              SR Western Kentucky         24.74         
  6 Eloms, Joy                JR Western Michigan         24.92         
  7 Johnson, Tiffany          FR Bevill State             25.97         
Section  3   Wind: 0.9                                                  
  1 Murray, Cachet            SO Mississippi              24.50         
  2 Matherson, Heather        FR Alabama                  24.56         
  3 Hamilton, Felicia         JR Georgia                  24.67         
  4 Thurmond, Karla           FR Southern Miss.           24.92         
  5 Smith, Samantha           FR Bevill State             25.00         
  6 Bryant, Courtney          FR Alabama State            25.22         
  7 Tirado, Rayven            FR Alabama                  25.37         
  8 gadson, shuneil           JR Unattached               25.58         
Section  4   Wind: -0.1                                                 
  1 Graydon, Aundrielle       FR Alabama State            24.98         
  2 Gibson, Asha              JR Jacksonville St.         25.10         
  3 Owens, Tiffany            SR Mid. Tenn. State         25.26         
  4 Wells, Tori               SR Southern Miss.           25.44         
  5 Walker, Ashley            FR Alabama                  25.73         
  6 Hollingshed, Carilla      SO Alabama State            26.56         
Section  5   Wind: -0.4                                                 
  1 Palmer, Erika             SO Mid. Tenn. State         24.64         
  2 Fortune, Kadeshia         SO Mississippi              25.25         
  3 Lucas, Sheriese           SR Western Michigan         25.26         
  4 Phillips, Angelica        JR Mississippi St.          25.32         
  5 Bledsoe, Amber            SR Mississippi              25.59         
  6 Bell, Brittany            SR Arkansas State           25.65         
  7 Pogorelov, Margarita      FR Miami (Ohio)             25.78         
  8 Green, Naomi              FR Bevill State             26.01         
Section  6   Wind: 0.5                                                  
  1 Gillyard, TraMayne        SO Mid. Tenn. State         25.39         
  2 Burks, Cle''Asha           FR Jacksonville St.         26.10         
  3 Hemanes, Dawn             FR Alabama State            26.15         
  4 Wheeler, Teria            SO Southern Miss.           26.58         
  5 Finley, Janelle           SO Mississippi St.          27.24         
Section  7   Wind: -0.1                                                 
  1 Shaw, Brittney            SR Arkansas State           25.93         
  2 Wall, Jamaka              FR Southern Miss.           26.00         
  3 Richards, Kirsten         FR Southern Miss.           26.33         
  4 Brooks, Keena             SO Alabama-Huntsville       27.24         
Section  8   Wind: -1.0                                                 
  1 Smith, Lauryn             SO Vanderbilt               25.21         
  2 Floyd, Amani              JR Vanderbilt               26.21         
  3 Beville, Janee            SR Western Michigan         26.44         
  4 Buchanon, Janica          FR Western Michigan         27.06         
  5 Erskine, Kendra           SR Western Michigan         27.41         
  6 Mathewson, Shelly         FR Western Michigan         27.60         
Section  9   Wind: 1.7                                                  
  1 Wright, Nyeisha           FR Southern Miss.           26.51         
  2 Lawrence, Tami            SO Alabama-Huntsville       26.65         
  3 Voorhies, Amy             JR Samford                  27.08         
  4 Latham, Jamila            SO Alabama-Huntsville       27.37         
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals                                                                  
  1 Williams, LaKeshia        JR Club Elite of Bi         23.78N +0.0  1
  2 Mulkey, Kimberly          SR Mississippi              23.79N +0.0  1
  3 Coleman, Kenyata          JR Mississippi              23.88N +0.0  1
  4 Morrison, Kellie          FR Western Kentucky         24.25   1.1  2
  5 Gilchrist, Yendy          SR Georgia                  24.27  +0.0  1
  6 Akojie, Temi              SR Western Kentucky         24.31  +0.0  1
  7 Campbell, Shanna-Kay      SR Mid. Tenn. State         24.41   1.1  2
  8 Murray, Cachet            SO Mississippi              24.50   0.9  3
  9 Horn, Becky               JR Western Michigan         24.51   1.1  2
 10 Matherson, Heather        FR Alabama                  24.56   0.9  3
 11 Dupree, K''Ianca              Club Shorter             24.64   1.1  2
 11 Palmer, Erika             SO Mid. Tenn. State         24.64  -0.4  5
 13 Stringer, Antranette      JR Mid. Tenn. State         24.67  +0.0  1
 13 Hamilton, Felicia         JR Georgia                  24.67   0.9  3
 15 Cole, Carita              SR Western Kentucky         24.74   1.1  2
 16 Eloms, Joy                JR Western Michigan         24.92   1.1  2
 16 Thurmond, Karla           FR Southern Miss.           24.92   0.9  3
 18 Graydon, Aundrielle       FR Alabama State            24.98  -0.1  4
 19 McClain, Sha              FR Bevill State             25.00  +0.0  1
 19 Smith, Samantha           FR Bevill State             25.00   0.9  3
 21 Gibson, Asha              JR Jacksonville St.         25.10  -0.1  4
 22 Smith, Lauryn             SO Vanderbilt               25.21  -1.0  8
 23 Bryant, Courtney          FR Alabama State            25.22   0.9  3
 24 Fortune, Kadeshia         SO Mississippi              25.25  -0.4  5
 25 Lucas, Sheriese           SR Western Michigan         25.26  -0.4  5
 25 Owens, Tiffany            SR Mid. Tenn. State         25.26  -0.1  4
 27 Phillips, Angelica        JR Mississippi St.          25.32  -0.4  5
 28 Tirado, Rayven            FR Alabama                  25.37   0.9  3
 29 Gillyard, TraMayne        SO Mid. Tenn. State         25.39   0.5  6
 30 Wells, Tori               SR Southern Miss.           25.44  -0.1  4
 31 gadson, shuneil           JR Unattached               25.58   0.9  3
 32 Bledsoe, Amber            SR Mississippi              25.59  -0.4  5
 33 Bell, Brittany            SR Arkansas State           25.65  -0.4  5
 34 Walker, Ashley            FR Alabama                  25.73  -0.1  4
 35 Pogorelov, Margarita      FR Miami (Ohio)             25.78  -0.4  5
 36 Shaw, Brittney            SR Arkansas State           25.93  -0.1  7
 37 Johnson, Tiffany          FR Bevill State             25.97   1.1  2
 38 Wall, Jamaka              FR Southern Miss.           26.00  -0.1  7
 39 Green, Naomi              FR Bevill State             26.01  -0.4  5
 40 Burks, Cle''Asha           FR Jacksonville St.         26.10   0.5  6
 41 Hemanes, Dawn             FR Alabama State            26.15   0.5  6
 42 Floyd, Amani              JR Vanderbilt               26.21  -1.0  8
 43 Richards, Kirsten         FR Southern Miss.           26.33  -0.1  7
 44 Beville, Janee            SR Western Michigan         26.44  -1.0  8
 45 Wright, Nyeisha           FR Southern Miss.           26.51   1.7  9
 46 Hollingshed, Carilla      SO Alabama State            26.56  -0.1  4
 47 Wheeler, Teria            SO Southern Miss.           26.58   0.5  6
 48 Lawrence, Tami            SO Alabama-Huntsville       26.65   1.7  9
 49 Buchanon, Janica          FR Western Michigan         27.06  -1.0  8
 50 Voorhies, Amy             JR Samford                  27.08   1.7  9
 51 Brooks, Keena             SO Alabama-Huntsville       27.24  -0.1  7
 51 Finley, Janelle           SO Mississippi St.          27.24   0.5  6
 53 Latham, Jamila            SO Alabama-Huntsville       27.37   1.7  9
 54 Erskine, Kendra           SR Western Michigan         27.41  -1.0  8
 55 Mathewson, Shelly         FR Western Michigan         27.60  -1.0  8

Event 4  Men 200 Meters Dash
================================================================        
       World: W 19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, USA                 
    American: A 19.32  1996        Michael Johnson, Nike                
  Collegiate: C 19.86  2002        Justin Gatlin, Tennessee             
        Meet: M 20.52  2000        Coby Miller, Auburn                  
 NCAA Region: N 21.19                                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals         
================================================================        
Section  1   Wind: 0.9                                                  
  1 Dickens, David            SR Georgia                  20.69N        
  2 Jadusingh, Raymond           Unattached               21.18N        
  3 Ogletree, Melvin          SO Alabama State            21.20         
  4 Cooley, Michael           JR Alabama                  21.25         
  5 Loving, Cori                 Alabama Unattached       21.59         
  6 Merritt, Aries               Unat-Tennessee           21.64         
  7 Lewis, LaChristopher         Alabama Unattached       21.74         
Section  2   Wind: +0.0                                                 
  1 Bratton, Rickie           JR Mississippi              20.88N        
  2 Etelman, Brian            SR Georgia                  21.07N        
  3 McCombs, Terrill          FR Western Kentucky         21.19N        
  4 Stewart, Jarrell          SO Georgia                  21.56         
  5 Brooks, Jason             SR Arkansas State           22.15         
 -- Lockhart, Rodney          SO Mississippi                DNF         
Section  3   Wind: -0.2                                                 
  1 Adade, Samuel             SO Mid. Tenn. State         21.45         
  2 Diogo, Raymond            JR Western Kentucky         21.60         
  3 Duncan, Cornelius         JR Southern Miss.           21.76         
  4 Winters, Alzedrick        JR Alabama State            21.81         
  5 Moser, Paul                  Unat-Tennessee           22.65         
Section  4   Wind: -1.3                                                 
  1 Grant, Rascieve           SO Southern Miss.           21.69         
  2 Pile, Joel                   Alabama                  21.78         
  3 wright, O''Neil               Sidney                   21.79         
  4 Yarbrough, John           JR Mississippi              21.96         
  5 smith, lauardo               Sidney                   22.07         
  6 Autman, Anka              JR Mississippi              22.53         
  7 Simpkins, Johnny          FR Georgia                  22.62         
  8 Moss, Korey               SO Unattached               23.13         
Section  5   Wind: -1.3                                                 
  1 Coleman, Michael          SO Mississippi              22.04         
  2 Baker, A.J.               FR Shorter                  22.76         
  3 Dodson, Nick                 Club Shorter             22.80         
  4 Cone, Kevin               FR Shorter                  23.04         
 -- Waller, Sean              SR Mid. Tenn. State            FS         
Section  6   Wind: -4.2                                                 
  1 Grace, Nathan             FR Tennessee                22.56         
  2 Menafee, Marvin           JR Georgia                  22.72         
  3 Watson, Matt                 Alabama                  22.73         
  4 Kennedy, Shaun               Club Shorter             22.80         
  5 Wilson, Jerald            SR Mississippi St.          23.29         
  6 Cobbins, Demetrius        FR Mississippi St.          23.79         
Section  7   Wind: 0.3                                                  
  1 Knight, Jon                  Alabama                  22.29         
  2 Cook, Brandon             SO Mississippi              22.43         
  3 Williams, Stephan         SO Alabama                  22.51         
  4 Toney, Darren             SR Arkansas State           22.76         
  5 Jenkins, James            SR Arkansas State           23.04         
  6 Fowler, Courtney          SO Alabama                  23.48         
Section  8   Wind: 1.0                                                  
  1 Jones, Terry              FR Alabama State            21.96         
  2 Johnson, Mario            SO Shorter                  22.81         
  3 Prince, Brandon           SO Alabama                  22.92         
  4 Sunday, Corderyl          FR Alabama-Huntsville       23.12         
  5 Crowell, Jeremy           FR Southern Miss.           23.24         
  6 Beckham, Jack             SO Alabama-Huntsville       23.32         
  7 Hall, Jamall              FR Shorter                  23.53         
Section  9   Wind: 0.9                                                  
  1 Oglesby, Brice            FR Shorter                  23.05         
  2 Adkins, Hunter            FR Southern Miss.           24.88         
 -- Roberson, Shawn           FR Shorter                    DNF         
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals                                                                  
  1 Dickens, David            SR Georgia                  20.69N  0.9  1
  2 Bratton, Rickie           JR Mississippi              20.88N +0.0  2
  3 Etelman, Brian            SR Georgia                  21.07N +0.0  2
  4 Jadusingh, Raymond           Unattached               21.18N  0.9  1
  5 McCombs, Terrill          FR Western Kentucky         21.19N +0.0  2
  6 Ogletree, Melvin          SO Alabama State            21.20   0.9  1
  7 Cooley, Michael           JR Alabama                  21.25   0.9  1
  8 Adade, Samuel             SO Mid. Tenn. State         21.45  -0.2  3
  9 Stewart, Jarrell          SO Georgia                  21.56  +0.0  2
 10 Loving, Cori                 Alabama Unattached       21.59   0.9  1
 11 Diogo, Raymond            JR Western Kentucky         21.60  -0.2  3
 12 Merritt, Aries               Unat-Tennessee           21.64   0.9  1
 13 Grant, Rascieve           SO Southern Miss.           21.69  -1.3  4
 14 Lewis, LaChristopher         Alabama Unattached       21.74   0.9  1
 15 Duncan, Cornelius         JR Southern Miss.           21.76  -0.2  3
 16 Pile, Joel                   Alabama                  21.78  -1.3  4
 17 wright, O''Neil               Sidney                   21.79  -1.3  4
 18 Winters, Alzedrick        JR Alabama State            21.81  -0.2  3
 19 Jones, Terry              FR Alabama State            21.96   1.0  8
 19 Yarbrough, John           JR Mississippi              21.96  -1.3  4
 21 Coleman, Michael          SO Mississippi              22.04  -1.3  5
 22 smith, lauardo               Sidney                   22.07  -1.3  4
 23 Brooks, Jason             SR Arkansas State           22.15  +0.0  2
 24 Knight, Jon                  Alabama                  22.29   0.3  7
 25 Cook, Brandon             SO Mississippi              22.43   0.3  7
 26 Williams, Stephan         SO Alabama                  22.51   0.3  7
 27 Autman, Anka              JR Mississippi              22.53  -1.3  4
 28 Grace, Nathan             FR Tennessee                22.56  -4.2  6
 29 Simpkins, Johnny          FR Georgia                  22.62  -1.3  4
 30 Moser, Paul                  Unat-Tennessee           22.65  -0.2  3
 31 Menafee, Marvin           JR Georgia                  22.72  -4.2  6
 32 Watson, Matt                 Alabama                  22.73  -4.2  6
 33 Toney, Darren             SR Arkansas State           22.76   0.3  7
 33 Baker, A.J.               FR Shorter                  22.76  -1.3  5
 35 Dodson, Nick                 Club Shorter             22.80  -1.3  5
 35 Kennedy, Shaun               Club Shorter             22.80  -4.2  6
 37 Johnson, Mario            SO Shorter                  22.81   1.0  8
 38 Prince, Brandon           SO Alabama                  22.92   1.0  8
 39 Cone, Kevin               FR Shorter                  23.04  -1.3  5
 39 Jenkins, James            SR Arkansas State           23.04   0.3  7
 41 Oglesby, Brice            FR Shorter                  23.05   0.9  9
 42 Sunday, Corderyl          FR Alabama-Huntsville       23.12   1.0  8
 43 Moss, Korey               SO Unattached               23.13  -1.3  4
 44 Crowell, Jeremy           FR Southern Miss.           23.24   1.0  8
 45 Wilson, Jerald            SR Mississippi St.          23.29  -4.2  6
 46 Beckham, Jack             SO Alabama-Huntsville       23.32   1.0  8
 47 Fowler, Courtney          SO Alabama                  23.48   0.3  7
 48 Hall, Jamall              FR Shorter                  23.53   1.0  8
 49 Cobbins, Demetrius        FR Mississippi St.          23.79  -4.2  6
 50 Adkins, Hunter            FR Southern Miss.           24.88   0.9  9
 -- Waller, Sean              SR Mid. Tenn. State            FS        5
 -- Lockhart, Rodney          SO Mississippi                DNF        2
 -- Roberson, Shawn           FR Shorter                    DNF        9

Event 19  Women 400 Meters Hurdles
================================================================   
       World: W   52.34  8/8/2003    Yuliya Pechenkina, RUS        
    American: A   52.61  1995        Kim Batten, Reebok            
  Collegiate: C   53.54  6/1/2004    Sheenna Johnson, UCLA         
        Meet: M   56.70  1998        Ryan Tolbert, Vanderbilt      
 NCAA Region: N 1:00.82                                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals    
================================================================   
Section  1                                                         
  1 Odumosu, Ajoke            SR South Alabama            57.03N   
  2 luogon, kou                  Sidney                   59.36N   
  3 Patterson, Veronia        SR Mid. Tenn. State         59.60N   
  4 Brown, Danielle           SO Western Michigan       1:00.00N   
  5 Sangster, Shayna          SR Western Michigan       1:00.31N   
  6 Miller, Jessica           SO South Alabama          1:01.51    
  7 Sabra, Jennifer           SO Western Michigan       1:04.27    
  8 Dacus, Jasmine            FR Mississippi            1:04.74    
Section  2                                                         
  1 Walker, Ashley            FR Alabama                1:02.00    
  2 Lape, Alexis              SO Miami (Ohio)           1:04.27    
  3 Weaver, Kenika            SO Southern Miss.         1:04.44    
  4 Robbins, Brittney         FR Georgia                1:04.55    
  5 Fortson, Lauren           JR Vanderbilt             1:04.92    
  6 Tepe, Andrea              JR Miami (Ohio)           1:04.94    
Section  3                                                         
  1 Brown, Alexis             FR Western Michigan       1:04.02    
  2 Tyler, Morgan             FR Samford                1:04.68    
  3 Hammond, Heather          SO Western Kentucky       1:05.14    
  4 Jones, Alisha             FR Miami (Ohio)           1:05.93    
  5 Dempster, Julia           JR Miami (Ohio)           1:06.65    
  6 Washington, Anjarae       JR Vanderbilt             1:06.75    
Section  4                                                         
  1 Protho, Jerae             SR Western Michigan       1:07.38    
  2 Hall, Courtney            JR Georgia                1:07.63    
Section  5                                                         
  1 Johnson, Clarissa         FR Alabama State          1:06.59    
  2 Winey, Caitlin            FR Arkansas State         1:08.72    
  3 Stein, Colleen            JR Western Michigan       1:11.98    
  4 Peoples, Christina        SO Alabama-Huntsville     1:12.27    
  5 Mitchell, Kelsey          FR Arkansas State         1:13.40    
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Odumosu, Ajoke            SR South Alabama            57.03N  1
  2 luogon, kou                  Sidney                   59.36N  1
  3 Patterson, Veronia        SR Mid. Tenn. State         59.60N  1
  4 Brown, Danielle           SO Western Michigan       1:00.00N  1
  5 Sangster, Shayna          SR Western Michigan       1:00.31N  1
  6 Miller, Jessica           SO South Alabama          1:01.51   1
  7 Walker, Ashley            FR Alabama                1:02.00   2
  8 Brown, Alexis             FR Western Michigan       1:04.02   3
  9 Lape, Alexis              SO Miami (Ohio)           1:04.27   2
  9 Sabra, Jennifer           SO Western Michigan       1:04.27   1
 11 Weaver, Kenika            SO Southern Miss.         1:04.44   2
 12 Robbins, Brittney         FR Georgia                1:04.55   2
 13 Tyler, Morgan             FR Samford                1:04.68   3
 14 Dacus, Jasmine            FR Mississippi            1:04.74   1
 15 Fortson, Lauren           JR Vanderbilt             1:04.92   2
 16 Tepe, Andrea              JR Miami (Ohio)           1:04.94   2
 17 Hammond, Heather          SO Western Kentucky       1:05.14   3
 18 Jones, Alisha             FR Miami (Ohio)           1:05.93   3
 19 Johnson, Clarissa         FR Alabama State          1:06.59   5
 20 Dempster, Julia           JR Miami (Ohio)           1:06.65   3
 21 Washington, Anjarae       JR Vanderbilt             1:06.75   3
 22 Protho, Jerae             SR Western Michigan       1:07.38   4
 23 Hall, Courtney            JR Georgia                1:07.63   4
 24 Winey, Caitlin            FR Arkansas State         1:08.72   5
 25 Stein, Colleen            JR Western Michigan       1:11.98   5
 26 Peoples, Christina        SO Alabama-Huntsville     1:12.27   5
 27 Mitchell, Kelsey          FR Arkansas State         1:13.40   5

Event 35  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
       World: W 22.63m  6/7/1987    Natalya Lisovskaya, URS               
    American: A 20.18m  1988        Ramona Pagel, Mazda TC                
  Collegiate: C 18.99m  1983        Meg Ritchie, Arizona                  
        Meet: M 16.82m  2000        Rhonda Hackett, Georgia               
 NCAA Region: N 14.30m                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1                                                                 
  1 Brewer, Chandra              Unat-Alabama            16.38mN  53-09.00
  2 Albury, Aymara               Unat-Alabama            15.47mN  50-09.25
  3 Wilson, Nicola            SR Mississippi St.         14.95mN  49-00.75
  4 Mauch, Kristalyn          SR Western Michigan        14.63mN  48-00.00
  5 Robles, Sarah             FR Alabama                 13.93m   45-08.50
  6 Dahlgren, Jenny           SR Georgia                 13.91m   45-07.75
  6 Cox, Brittany             FR Mid. Tenn. State        13.91m   45-07.75
  8 Thompson, MeLyn           FR Mid. Tenn. State        13.18m   43-03.00
  9 Hernandez, Christina      SR Mississippi St.         12.89m   42-03.50
 10 Wood, Courtney            SR Western Kentucky        12.35m   40-06.25
 11 Okonya, Ramona            SR Alabama State           12.11m   39-08.75
Flight  2                                                                 
  1 Brown, Geri               JR Western Kentucky        13.29m   43-07.25
  2 Orieukwu, Davina          FR Mississippi             13.16m   43-02.25
  3 Cooper, Irene             FR Western Michigan        13.09m   42-11.50
  4 Pond, Jen                 JR Austin Peay             12.86m   42-02.25
  5 Buchenroth, Rachel        SR Miami (Ohio)            12.41m   40-08.75
  6 Bottarini, Elise          SO Miami (Ohio)            12.10m   39-08.50
  7 Finn, Lorna               JR Alabama                 11.95m   39-02.50
  7 Richards, Kari            JR Western Michigan        11.95m   39-02.50
  9 Hart, Kristin             SO Alabama State           11.34m   37-02.50
Flight  3                                                                 
  1 Garcia, Rachel            FR Alabama                 12.71m   41-08.50
  2 Williams, Suesanna        SO Southern Miss.          12.34m   40-06.00
  3 Collier, Rushae           FR Southern Miss.          11.84m   38-10.25
  4 Stewart, Crystal          SR Mississippi             11.43m   37-06.00
  5 Sickles, Sara             SO Western Michigan        11.40m   37-05.00
  6 Petree, Tasha             FR Jacksonville St.        10.95m   35-11.25
  7 Calvert, Kara             FR Western Kentucky        10.25m   33-07.50
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Brewer, Chandra              Unat-Alabama            16.38mN  53-09.00
  2 Albury, Aymara               Unat-Alabama            15.47mN  50-09.25
  3 Wilson, Nicola            SR Mississippi St.         14.95mN  49-00.75
  4 Mauch, Kristalyn          SR Western Michigan        14.63mN  48-00.00
  5 Robles, Sarah             FR Alabama                 13.93m   45-08.50
  6 Dahlgren, Jenny           SR Georgia                 13.91m   45-07.75
  7 Cox, Brittany             FR Mid. Tenn. State        13.91m   45-07.75
  8 Brown, Geri               JR Western Kentucky        13.29m   43-07.25
  9 Thompson, MeLyn           FR Mid. Tenn. State        13.18m   43-03.00
 10 Orieukwu, Davina          FR Mississippi             13.16m   43-02.25
 11 Cooper, Irene             FR Western Michigan        13.09m   42-11.50
 12 Hernandez, Christina      SR Mississippi St.         12.89m   42-03.50
 13 Pond, Jen                 JR Austin Peay             12.86m   42-02.25
 14 Garcia, Rachel            FR Alabama                 12.71m   41-08.50
 15 Buchenroth, Rachel        SR Miami (Ohio)            12.41m   40-08.75
 16 Wood, Courtney            SR Western Kentucky        12.35m   40-06.25
 17 Williams, Suesanna        SO Southern Miss.          12.34m   40-06.00
 18 Okonya, Ramona            SR Alabama State           12.11m   39-08.75
 19 Bottarini, Elise          SO Miami (Ohio)            12.10m   39-08.50
 20 Richards, Kari            JR Western Michigan        11.95m   39-02.50
 20 Finn, Lorna               JR Alabama                 11.95m   39-02.50
 22 Collier, Rushae           FR Southern Miss.          11.84m   38-10.25
 23 Stewart, Crystal          SR Mississippi             11.43m   37-06.00
 24 Sickles, Sara             SO Western Michigan        11.40m   37-05.00
 25 Hart, Kristin             SO Alabama State           11.34m   37-02.50
 26 Petree, Tasha             FR Jacksonville St.        10.95m   35-11.25
 27 Calvert, Kara             FR Western Kentucky        10.25m   33-07.50

Event 20  Men 400 Meters Hurdles
================================================================   
       World: W 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, USA                
    American: A 46.78  1992        Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC     
  Collegiate: C 47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida         
        Meet: M 49.37  1997        Octavius Terry, Unattached      
 NCAA Region: N 52.51                                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals    
================================================================   
Section  1                                                         
  1 Gaymon, Justin            SO Georgia                  49.81N   
  2 Knox, Keelan              SO Georgia                  51.92N   
  3 O''Neal, Delandus          JR Mississippi St.          52.20N   
  4 Proctor, Michael          SO Georgia                  53.22    
  5 Smith, Michael            JR Samford                  53.48    
  6 Browhow, Jason            JR Western Kentucky         54.02    
  7 Fletcher, Trey            SO Georgia                  54.28    
Section  2                                                         
  1 Ritchie-Haughton, Gordon  FR Georgia                  53.12    
  2 Gray, Darius              SR Alabama State            53.89    
  3 Isom, DeLon               FR Tennessee                54.73    
  4 Senatus, Pete             SO Mid. Tenn. State         54.74    
  5 Hewitt, John              FR Tennessee                55.16    
  6 Baldwin, Frederick        JR Southern Miss.           56.91    
  7 DuMee, Christophe         JR South Alabama            57.83    
Section  3                                                         
  1 Hill, Kazmere             JR Arkansas State           53.88    
  2 Moss, Joshua              SO Alabama State            55.69    
  3 Riley, Ron                JR Alabama                  56.16    
  4 Ferguson, Beldin          FR Alabama State            58.29    
  5 Saint, Daniel             FR Alabama-Huntsville       59.61    
  6 Mardis, Andrew            FR Samford                  59.63    
 -- Rankin, Freddie           FR Mid. Tenn. State           DNF    
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Gaymon, Justin            SO Georgia                  49.81N  1
  2 Knox, Keelan              SO Georgia                  51.92N  1
  3 O''Neal, Delandus          JR Mississippi St.          52.20N  1
  4 Ritchie-Haughton, Gordon  FR Georgia                  53.12   2
  5 Proctor, Michael          SO Georgia                  53.22   1
  6 Smith, Michael            JR Samford                  53.48   1
  7 Hill, Kazmere             JR Arkansas State           53.88   3
  8 Gray, Darius              SR Alabama State            53.89   2
  9 Browhow, Jason            JR Western Kentucky         54.02   1
 10 Fletcher, Trey            SO Georgia                  54.28   1
 11 Isom, DeLon               FR Tennessee                54.73   2
 12 Senatus, Pete             SO Mid. Tenn. State         54.74   2
 13 Hewitt, John              FR Tennessee                55.16   2
 14 Moss, Joshua              SO Alabama State            55.69   3
 15 Riley, Ron                JR Alabama                  56.16   3
 16 Baldwin, Frederick        JR Southern Miss.           56.91   2
 17 DuMee, Christophe         JR South Alabama            57.83   2
 18 Ferguson, Beldin          FR Alabama State            58.29   3
 19 Saint, Daniel             FR Alabama-Huntsville       59.61   3
 20 Mardis, Andrew            FR Samford                  59.63   3
 -- Rankin, Freddie           FR Mid. Tenn. State           DNF   3

Event 9  Women 1500 Meters Run
================================================================
       World: W 3:50.46  9/11/1993   Yunxia Qu, CHN             
    American: A 3:57.12  1983        Mary Slaney, Athletics West
  Collegiate: C 4:06.75  2003        Tiffany McWilliams, Mississ
        Meet: M 4:18.38  1999        Hanne Lyngstad, Tulane     
 NCAA Region: N 4:27.80                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1                                                      
  1 Williams, Lauren          JR Belmont                4:29.35 
  2 stewart, bobbette            Sidney                 4:30.39 
  3 Hicks, Julia                 Unat-Alabama           4:31.66 
  4 Sizer, Brittany           SR Vanderbilt             4:32.90 
  5 Castillo, Bertha          JR Austin Peay            4:39.91 
  6 Schneble, Erika           SR Vanderbilt             4:40.98 
  7 Mims, Carmen              SO Vanderbilt             4:44.43 
  8 Jesang, Janet             FR Western Kentucky       4:46.27 
  9 Thune, Brittany           FR Belmont                4:46.54 
 10 Zellers, Erin             SO Alabama-Huntsville     4:48.12 
 11 Odom, Jill                SO Western Michigan       4:50.31 
 12 Wancowicz, Elizabeth      SR Alabama                4:56.50 
 -- Jaggers, Nicole           SR Western Kentucky           DNF 
Section  2                                                      
  1 Zamzam, Sangau            FR Mid. Tenn. State       4:50.05 
  2 Mirochna, Amanda          FR Miami (Ohio)           4:50.24 
  3 Lowe, Rachael             SR Western Michigan       4:53.56 
  4 Leeper, Natalie           JR Western Kentucky       4:54.11 
  5 Kimani, Maggie            JR Arkansas State         4:58.16 
  6 Harden, Emily             SO Alabama-Huntsville     4:59.47 
Section  3                                                      
  1 Austin, Whitney           FR Alabama State          5:07.35 
  2 Caine, Sarah              JR Jacksonville St.       5:10.13 
  3 McMahon, Allison          FR Vanderbilt             5:10.20 
  4 Day, Anna                 FR Alabama                5:11.05 
  5 Henry, Tevy               FR Alabama State          5:12.61 
  6 Scott, Sarah              SO Vanderbilt             5:16.04 
  7 Friday, Jenny             SO Western Michigan       5:34.45 
 -- Mehr, Stephanie           JR Vanderbilt                 DNF 
Section  4                                                      
  1 Snider, Rachel               Lipscomb Track Club    5:00.80 
  2 Moreland, Mary Katherine  FR Birmingham-Southern    5:15.39 
  3 Sauer, Michelle           FR Vanderbilt             5:17.20 
  4 White, Rachel             FR Alabama                5:20.84 
  5 Rush, Anne                SO Alabama-Huntsville     5:21.27 
  6 Gilbert, Melanie          FR Western Michigan       5:24.69 
  7 Murphy, Julie             JR Shorter                5:28.91 
  8 Weston, Terza             SO Birmingham-Southern    5:32.11 
  9 Grosse, Amanda            JR Vanderbilt             5:33.28 
 10 Worthy, Amy               SO Shorter                5:43.20 
 11 Mendoza, Christina        FR Shorter                5:55.98 
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals                                                          
  1 Williams, Lauren          JR Belmont                4:29.35 
  2 stewart, bobbette            Sidney                 4:30.39 
  3 Hicks, Julia                 Unat-Alabama           4:31.66 
  4 Sizer, Brittany           SR Vanderbilt             4:32.90 
  5 Castillo, Bertha          JR Austin Peay            4:39.91 
  6 Schneble, Erika           SR Vanderbilt             4:40.98 
  7 Mims, Carmen              SO Vanderbilt             4:44.43 
  8 Jesang, Janet             FR Western Kentucky       4:46.27 
  9 Thune, Brittany           FR Belmont                4:46.54 
 10 Zellers, Erin             SO Alabama-Huntsville     4:48.12 
 11 Zamzam, Sangau            FR Mid. Tenn. State       4:50.05 
 12 Mirochna, Amanda          FR Miami (Ohio)           4:50.24 
 13 Odom, Jill                SO Western Michigan       4:50.31 
 14 Lowe, Rachael             SR Western Michigan       4:53.56 
 15 Leeper, Natalie           JR Western Kentucky       4:54.11 
 16 Wancowicz, Elizabeth      SR Alabama                4:56.50 
 17 Kimani, Maggie            JR Arkansas State         4:58.16 
 18 Harden, Emily             SO Alabama-Huntsville     4:59.47 
 19 Snider, Rachel               Lipscomb Track Club    5:00.80 
 20 Austin, Whitney           FR Alabama State          5:07.35 
 21 Caine, Sarah              JR Jacksonville St.       5:10.13 
 22 McMahon, Allison          FR Vanderbilt             5:10.20 
 23 Day, Anna                 FR Alabama                5:11.05 
 24 Henry, Tevy               FR Alabama State          5:12.61 
 25 Moreland, Mary Katherine  FR Birmingham-Southern    5:15.39 
 26 Scott, Sarah              SO Vanderbilt             5:16.04 
 27 Sauer, Michelle           FR Vanderbilt             5:17.20 
 28 White, Rachel             FR Alabama                5:20.84 
 29 Rush, Anne                SO Alabama-Huntsville     5:21.27 
 30 Gilbert, Melanie          FR Western Michigan       5:24.69 
 31 Murphy, Julie             JR Shorter                5:28.91 
 32 Weston, Terza             SO Birmingham-Southern    5:32.11 
 33 Grosse, Amanda            JR Vanderbilt             5:33.28 
 34 Friday, Jenny             SO Western Michigan       5:34.45 
 35 Worthy, Amy               SO Shorter                5:43.20 
 36 Mendoza, Christina        FR Shorter                5:55.98 
 -- Jaggers, Nicole           SR Western Kentucky           DNF 
 -- Mehr, Stephanie           JR Vanderbilt                 DNF 

Event 10  Men 1500 Meters Run
===============================================================
       World: W 3:26.00  7/14/1998   Hicham El Guerrouj, MAR   
    American: A 3:29.77  1985        Sydney Maree, Puma        
  Collegiate: C 3:35.30  1981        Sydney Maree, Villanova   
        Meet: M 3:41.02  1999        Sammy Nyamongo, Life Univ.
 NCAA Region: N 3:47.80                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Section  1                                                     
  1 Kincaid, Yarrick          JR Tennessee              3:50.15
  2 Devault, Tyler            SR Tennessee              3:50.60
  3 Miller, Ryley             JR Georgia                3:51.33
  4 Jeff, Rhodes              SO Jacksonville St.       3:51.96
  5 Ryan, McKay               JR Jacksonville St.       3:53.25
  6 Dawson, Andrew            JR Tennessee              3:55.77
  7 Tobin, Steve              SO Tennessee              3:56.06
  8 Davis, Thomas             FR Vanderbilt             3:57.04
  9 Harris, Jebreh               Unat-Tennessee         3:59.54
 10 Platt, Chris              JR Tennessee              3:59.84
 11 Carie, Blaise             FR Samford                4:00.31
Section  2                                                     
  1 Gunn, Robert              FR Alabama State          3:59.16
  2 Stephenson, Jay              Club Shorter           4:00.74
  3 Philyaw, Ryan             SO Georgia                4:00.99
  4 Rodgers, Will             FR Alabama-Huntsville     4:02.05
  5 Kiplagat, Bethuel         FR Western Kentucky       4:02.81
  6 Frasier, Nathan           FR Georgia                4:03.68
  7 Hunter, Corey             FR Georgia                4:04.47
  8 Mattox, Nathan            JR Arkansas State         4:07.38
  9 Simpkins, Daniel          FR Mississippi St.        4:07.64
 10 Moore, Phillip            SR Mississippi St.        4:09.57
 11 Carufe, Tony              SR Mid. Tenn. State       4:09.65
Section  3                                                     
  1 Ngwiri, Gabriel           SO Mississippi            4:00.18
  2 Scribner, Robert          JR Mississippi St.        4:02.89
  3 Hanson, Michael           JR Samford                4:04.68
  4 Nordlund, Mike            SO Vanderbilt             4:04.99

  5 Pope, Marquis             SO Alabama State          4:08.29
  6 Leach, Justin             SO Birmingham-Southern    4:11.00
  7 Miller, Michael           FR Arkansas State         4:11.10
  8 McDaniel, Blake           SO Birmingham-Southern    4:12.70
  9 Mobley, Zach              FR Unat-Bryan             4:13.24
 10 Darnall, Devin            SR Mississippi            4:13.34
 11 Kipsiro, Daniel           SO Western Kentucky       4:24.31
 12 Rich, Steven                 Club Shorter           4:28.86
Section  4                                                     
  1 Buffington, Zach          FR Bryan                  4:10.15
  2 Waldorf, John             SO Christian Bros.        4:11.83
  3 Hayden, Andrew            JR Christian Bros.        4:14.47
  4 Carson, Jared             SO Shorter                4:14.87
  5 Duncan, Michael           SO Western Kentucky       4:17.51
  6 Chapman, Kyle             FR Shorter                4:22.68
  7 Watters, James            FR Birmingham-Southern    4:23.40
  8 Whitaker, Jimmy           FR Christian Bros.        4:25.40
  9 Heath, Jack               SO Birmingham-Southern    4:25.70
 10 Ventrano, Aerial          FR Alabama State          4:32.17
 11 Strevy, Christian         FR Birmingham-Southern    4:32.36
 12 Patrick, Ben              FR Shorter                4:32.39
 13 Mitchell, Dustin          FR Shorter                4:33.59
 14 Pittman, Andrew              Vanderbilt             4:40.23
 15 Martin, Johnathon         FR Arkansas State         4:50.27
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Kincaid, Yarrick          JR Tennessee              3:50.15
  2 Devault, Tyler            SR Tennessee              3:50.60
  3 Miller, Ryley             JR Georgia                3:51.33
  4 Jeff, Rhodes              SO Jacksonville St.       3:51.96
  5 Ryan, McKay               JR Jacksonville St.       3:53.25
  6 Dawson, Andrew            JR Tennessee              3:55.77
  7 Tobin, Steve              SO Tennessee              3:56.06
  8 Davis, Thomas             FR Vanderbilt             3:57.04
  9 Gunn, Robert              FR Alabama State          3:59.16
 10 Harris, Jebreh               Unat-Tennessee         3:59.54
 11 Platt, Chris              JR Tennessee              3:59.84
 12 Ngwiri, Gabriel           SO Mississippi            4:00.18
 13 Carie, Blaise             FR Samford                4:00.31
 14 Stephenson, Jay              Club Shorter           4:00.74
 15 Philyaw, Ryan             SO Georgia                4:00.99
 16 Rodgers, Will             FR Alabama-Huntsville     4:02.05
 17 Kiplagat, Bethuel         FR Western Kentucky       4:02.81
 18 Scribner, Robert          JR Mississippi St.        4:02.89
 19 Frasier, Nathan           FR Georgia                4:03.68
 20 Hunter, Corey             FR Georgia                4:04.47
 21 Hanson, Michael           JR Samford                4:04.68
 22 Nordlund, Mike            SO Vanderbilt             4:04.99
 23 Mattox, Nathan            JR Arkansas State         4:07.38
 24 Simpkins, Daniel          FR Mississippi St.        4:07.64
 25 Pope, Marquis             SO Alabama State          4:08.29
 26 Moore, Phillip            SR Mississippi St.        4:09.57
 27 Carufe, Tony              SR Mid. Tenn. State       4:09.65
 28 Buffington, Zach          FR Bryan                  4:10.15
 29 Leach, Justin             SO Birmingham-Southern    4:11.00
 30 Miller, Michael           FR Arkansas State         4:11.10
 31 Waldorf, John             SO Christian Bros.        4:11.83
 32 McDaniel, Blake           SO Birmingham-Southern    4:12.70
 33 Mobley, Zach              FR Unat-Bryan             4:13.24
 34 Darnall, Devin            SR Mississippi            4:13.34
 35 Hayden, Andrew            JR Christian Bros.        4:14.47
 36 Carson, Jared             SO Shorter                4:14.87
 37 Duncan, Michael           SO Western Kentucky       4:17.51
 38 Chapman, Kyle             FR Shorter                4:22.68
 39 Watters, James            FR Birmingham-Southern    4:23.40
 40 Kipsiro, Daniel           SO Western Kentucky       4:24.31
 41 Whitaker, Jimmy           FR Christian Bros.        4:25.40
 42 Heath, Jack               SO Birmingham-Southern    4:25.70
 43 Rich, Steven                 Club Shorter           4:28.86
 44 Ventrano, Aerial          FR Alabama State          4:32.17
 45 Strevy, Christian         FR Birmingham-Southern    4:32.36
 46 Patrick, Ben              FR Shorter                4:32.39
 47 Mitchell, Dustin          FR Shorter                4:33.59
 48 Pittman, Andrew              Vanderbilt             4:40.23
 49 Martin, Johnathon         FR Arkansas State         4:50.27

Event 5  Women 400 Meters Dash
================================================================   
       World: W 47.60  10/6/1985   Marita Koch, GDR                
    American: A 48.83  1984        Valerie Brisco, World Class A   
  Collegiate: C 50.18  6/3/1989    Pauline Davis, Alabama          
        Meet: M 52.16  1998        Ryan Tolbert, Vanderbilt        
 NCAA Region: N 54.61                                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals    
================================================================   
Section  1                                                         
  1 Horn, Becky               JR Western Michigan         53.86N   
  2 Brown, Alecia             JR Western Kentucky         55.28    
  3 Gayle, Kareen                Unattached               55.63    
  4 Brown, Valerie            JR Western Kentucky         56.04    
  5 Barnard, Britney          SO Mississippi              56.39    
Section  2                                                         
  1 Patterson, Veronia        SR Mid. Tenn. State         55.13    
  2 Nambawa, Sarah            FR Mid. Tenn. State         56.11    
  3 Williams, LaKeshia        JR Club Elite of Bi         56.47    
  4 Gadson, Juneil            JR Alabama-Huntsville       57.72    
  5 Richards, Kirsten         FR Southern Miss.           57.85    
  6 Dennis, Carmen            JR Southern Miss.           59.34    
Section  3                                                         
  1 Gillyard, TraMayne        SO Mid. Tenn. State         56.66    
  2 Hollingshed, Shalondan    SO Georgia                  57.14    
  3 Allen, Betsy              SO Miami (Ohio)             58.12    
  4 Wheeler, Teria            SO Southern Miss.           59.38    
  5 Wall, Jamaka              FR Southern Miss.           59.79    
  6 Horning, Kim              SR Miami (Ohio)           1:00.49    
  7 Maunsell, Aisling         SR Western Kentucky       1:01.10    
Section  4                                                         
  1 Perkins, Cassandra        JR South Alabama            58.24    
  2 Watts, Stephanie          SO Jacksonville St.         58.70    
  3 Floyd, Amani              JR Vanderbilt               58.81    
  4 Southern, Tameka          SO Austin Peay            1:01.19    
  5 Logan, Elesha             SO Western Michigan       1:01.73    
  6 Anderson, Chestina        FR Bevill State           1:02.07    
Section  5                                                         
  1 Brown, Edisha             SR Jacksonville St.         59.35    
  2 Green, Naomi              FR Bevill State           1:00.23    
  3 Wood, Julie               SO Austin Peay            1:01.85    
  4 Decker, Kady              JR Samford                1:02.72    
  5 Voorhies, Amy             JR Samford                1:03.40    
  6 Gombert, Marjorie         JR Mid. Tenn. State       1:03.70    
Section  6                                                         
  1 Palmer, Lanecia           FR Alabama State          1:01.20    
  2 Parker, Shamica           SO Alabama State          1:01.56    
  3 Clark, Lucy               SO Western Kentucky       1:04.86    
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Horn, Becky               JR Western Michigan         53.86N  1
  2 Patterson, Veronia        SR Mid. Tenn. State         55.13   2
  3 Brown, Alecia             JR Western Kentucky         55.28   1
  4 Gayle, Kareen                Unattached               55.63   1
  5 Brown, Valerie            JR Western Kentucky         56.04   1
  6 Nambawa, Sarah            FR Mid. Tenn. State         56.11   2
  7 Barnard, Britney          SO Mississippi              56.39   1
  8 Williams, LaKeshia        JR Club Elite of Bi         56.47   2
  9 Gillyard, TraMayne        SO Mid. Tenn. State         56.66   3
 10 Hollingshed, Shalondan    SO Georgia                  57.14   3
 11 Gadson, Juneil            JR Alabama-Huntsville       57.72   2
 12 Richards, Kirsten         FR Southern Miss.           57.85   2
 13 Allen, Betsy              SO Miami (Ohio)             58.12   3
 14 Perkins, Cassandra        JR South Alabama            58.24   4
 15 Watts, Stephanie          SO Jacksonville St.         58.70   4
 16 Floyd, Amani              JR Vanderbilt               58.81   4
 17 Dennis, Carmen            JR Southern Miss.           59.34   2
 18 Brown, Edisha             SR Jacksonville St.         59.35   5
 19 Wheeler, Teria            SO Southern Miss.           59.38   3
 20 Wall, Jamaka              FR Southern Miss.           59.79   3
 21 Green, Naomi              FR Bevill State           1:00.23   5
 22 Horning, Kim              SR Miami (Ohio)           1:00.49   3
 23 Maunsell, Aisling         SR Western Kentucky       1:01.10   3
 24 Southern, Tameka          SO Austin Peay            1:01.19   4
 25 Palmer, Lanecia           FR Alabama State          1:01.20   6
 26 Parker, Shamica           SO Alabama State          1:01.56   6
 27 Logan, Elesha             SO Western Michigan       1:01.73   4
 28 Wood, Julie               SO Austin Peay            1:01.85   5
 29 Anderson, Chestina        FR Bevill State           1:02.07   4
 30 Decker, Kady              JR Samford                1:02.72   5
 31 Voorhies, Amy             JR Samford                1:03.40   5
 32 Gombert, Marjorie         JR Mid. Tenn. State       1:03.70   5
 33 Clark, Lucy               SO Western Kentucky       1:04.86   6

Event 6  Men 400 Meters Dash
================================================================   
       World: W 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, USA            
    American: A 43.18  1999        Michael Johnson, Nike           
  Collegiate: C 44.00  1992        Quincy Watts, U. of So. Cal.    
        Meet: M 45.18  1997        Jerome Young, Wallace State     
 NCAA Region: N 47.20                                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals    
================================================================   
Section  1                                                         
  1 Duncan, Cornelius         JR Southern Miss.           46.27N   
  2 Waller, Sean              SR Mid. Tenn. State         46.99N   
  3 Awoleye, Oluwagbenga      SR South Alabama            47.37    
  4 Reddix, Laronious         SR South Alabama            48.08    
  5 Moser, Paul                  Unat-Tennessee           48.36    
Section  2                                                         
  1 Johnson, Timothy          SO South Alabama            47.62    
  2 Barton, Jermaine          SR Mid. Tenn. State         47.84    
  3 Kinn, Cordell             SO Southern Miss.           47.99    
  4 Edwards, Timothy          SO Alabama State            48.65    
  5 Grace, Nathan             FR Tennessee                49.05    
  6 Noland, Mark              FR Mississippi              49.56    
Section  3                                                         
  1 Smellie, Gavin            SO Western Kentucky         47.40    
  2 Cobb, Tony                FR Alabama State            48.81    
  3 O''Neal, Delandus          JR Mississippi St.          49.35    
  4 Roberts, Kyle             JR Mississippi St.          49.40    
  5 Brown, Jarrod             SO Georgia                  49.66    
  6 Menafee, Marvin           JR Georgia                  50.30    
  7 Moss, Korey               SO Unattached               50.62    
Section  4                                                         
  1 Cone, Kevin               FR Shorter                  50.09    
  2 Cebulski, Joe                Tigerbar Sports          50.46    
  3 Kelley, Jeff              SO Shorter                  50.49    
  4 Lindsay, Jarvaun          SR Western Kentucky         50.56    
  5 Fassler, Jerrod           SO Arkansas State           53.31    
Section  5                                                         
  1 Sizemore, Justin          FR Shorter                  51.07    
  2 O''Neal, Jerrell           SO Alabama State            51.69    
  3 Travis, Chris             FR Mid. Tenn. State         52.88    
Section  6                                                         
  1 Rankin, Freddie           FR Mid. Tenn. State         51.43    
  2 Walston, Steve            FR Vanderbilt               52.38    
  3 Vining, Matt              JR Arkansas State           53.26    
  4 Aronson, Shane            JR Arkansas State           55.59    
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Duncan, Cornelius         JR Southern Miss.           46.27N  1
  2 Waller, Sean              SR Mid. Tenn. State         46.99N  1
  3 Awoleye, Oluwagbenga      SR South Alabama            47.37   1
  4 Smellie, Gavin            SO Western Kentucky         47.40   3
  5 Johnson, Timothy          SO South Alabama            47.62   2
  6 Barton, Jermaine          SR Mid. Tenn. State         47.84   2
  7 Kinn, Cordell             SO Southern Miss.           47.99   2
  8 Reddix, Laronious         SR South Alabama            48.08   1
  9 Moser, Paul                  Unat-Tennessee           48.36   1
 10 Edwards, Timothy          SO Alabama State            48.65   2
 11 Cobb, Tony                FR Alabama State            48.81   3
 12 Grace, Nathan             FR Tennessee                49.05   2
 13 O''Neal, Delandus          JR Mississippi St.          49.35   3
 14 Roberts, Kyle             JR Mississippi St.          49.40   3
 15 Noland, Mark              FR Mississippi              49.56   2
 16 Brown, Jarrod             SO Georgia                  49.66   3
 17 Cone, Kevin               FR Shorter                  50.09   4
 18 Menafee, Marvin           JR Georgia                  50.30   3
 19 Cebulski, Joe                Tigerbar Sports          50.46   4
 20 Kelley, Jeff              SO Shorter                  50.49   4
 21 Lindsay, Jarvaun          SR Western Kentucky         50.56   4
 22 Moss, Korey               SO Unattached               50.62   3
 23 Sizemore, Justin          FR Shorter                  51.07   5
 24 Rankin, Freddie           FR Mid. Tenn. State         51.43   6
 25 O''Neal, Jerrell           SO Alabama State            51.69   5
 26 Walston, Steve            FR Vanderbilt               52.38   6
 27 Travis, Chris             FR Mid. Tenn. State         52.88   5
 28 Vining, Matt              JR Arkansas State           53.26   6
 29 Fassler, Jerrod           SO Arkansas State           53.31   4
 30 Aronson, Shane            JR Arkansas State           55.59   6

Event 56  Women Pole Vault Invitational
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Pickens, Andre               Unattached               4.40m   14-05.25
  2 Bernardoni, Brittney      FR Miami (Ohio)             3.80m   12-05.50
  2 Sargent, Randelene           Unattached               3.80m   12-05.50
  4 Boyle, Elizabeth          SR Arkansas State           3.80m   12-05.50
  5 Kinnear, Erin             SR South Alabama            3.65m   11-11.75
  5 Orosz, Stacy              JR Western Michigan         3.65m   11-11.75
  7 Toto, Julianne            SO Georgia                  3.50m   11-05.75
  7 Cardwell, Cameron         SO Samford                  3.50m   11-05.75
  7 Birnbaum, Elise           FR Arkansas State           3.50m   11-05.75
 10 Sawyer, Emily             SO South Alabama            3.50m   11-05.75
 11 Strickland, Katherine     FR Alabama                  3.35m   10-11.75
 12 Cooper, Lynda             SO Alabama                  3.35m   10-11.75
 13 Natale, Kayla             SO Alabama                  3.20m   10-06.00

Event 31  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================   
       World: W 76.07m  8/29/1999   Mihaela Melinte, ROM                     
    American: A 72.12m  4/10/2004   Erin Gilreath, NYAC                      
  Collegiate: C 70.03m  5/13/2005   Loree Smith, Colorado State              
        Meet: M 59.64m  2004        Beth Mallory, Alabama                    
 NCAA Region: N 54.15m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals              
==========================================================================   
Flight  1                                                                    
  1 Dahlgren, Jenny           SR Georgia                 65.56mM    215-01   
  2 Albury, Aymara               Unat-Alabama            58.82mN    193-00   
  3 Wood, Courtney            SR Western Kentucky        49.79m     163-04   
  4 Okonya, Ramona            SR Alabama State           48.92m     160-06   
  5 Jelicic, Josipa           SO Georgia                 47.69m     156-05   
  6 Finn, Lorna               JR Alabama                 46.10m     151-03   
  7 Sanders, Emily            SO Mississippi St.         45.65m     149-09   
  8 Mauch, Kristalyn          SR Western Michigan        45.27m     148-06   
  9 Orieukwu, Davina          FR Mississippi             45.18m     148-03   
 10 Bis, Teresa               SR Miami (Ohio)            45.08m     147-11   
 11 Cox, Brittany             FR Mid. Tenn. State        45.01m     147-08   
 12 Robles, Sarah             FR Alabama                 44.50m     146-00   
 13 Wilson, Elizabeth         FR Alabama                 43.61m     143-01   
 14 Bottarini, Elise          SO Miami (Ohio)            43.54m     142-10   
 15 Stewart, Crystal          SR Mississippi             43.26m     141-11   
Flight  2                                                                    
  1 Garcia, Rachel            FR Alabama                 47.14m     154-08   
  2 Richards, Kari            JR Western Michigan        46.70m     153-02   
  3 Foster, Kasi              SR Vanderbilt              45.52m     149-04   
  4 Cooper, Irene             FR Western Michigan        43.54m     142-10   
  5 Williams, Suesanna        SO Southern Miss.          42.78m     140-04   
  6 Morelli, Deanna           SO Vanderbilt              42.10m     138-01   
  7 Lambrecht, Sarah          SO Western Kentucky        41.16m     135-00   
  8 Brown, Geri               JR Western Kentucky        38.52m     126-04   
  9 Brown, Kally              SR Alabama State           37.52m     123-01   
 10 Thompson, MeLyn           FR Mid. Tenn. State        36.54m     119-10   
 11 Collier, Rushae           FR Southern Miss.          35.03m     114-11   
 12 Moon, Clinnette           SR Alabama State           34.66m     113-08   
 13 Lucas, Jessica            FR Samford                 26.22m      86-00   
==========================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals              
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Dahlgren, Jenny           SR Georgia                 65.56mM    215-01   
  2 Albury, Aymara               Unat-Alabama            58.82mN    193-00   
  3 Wood, Courtney            SR Western Kentucky        49.79m     163-04   
  4 Okonya, Ramona            SR Alabama State           48.92m     160-06   
  5 Jelicic, Josipa           SO Georgia                 47.69m     156-05   
  6 Garcia, Rachel            FR Alabama                 47.14m     154-08   
  7 Richards, Kari            JR Western Michigan        46.70m     153-02   
  8 Finn, Lorna               JR Alabama                 46.10m     151-03   
  9 Sanders, Emily            SO Mississippi St.         45.65m     149-09   
 10 Foster, Kasi              SR Vanderbilt              45.52m     149-04   
 11 Mauch, Kristalyn          SR Western Michigan        45.27m     148-06   
 12 Orieukwu, Davina          FR Mississippi             45.18m     148-03   
 13 Bis, Teresa               SR Miami (Ohio)            45.08m     147-11   
 14 Cox, Brittany             FR Mid. Tenn. State        45.01m     147-08   
 15 Robles, Sarah             FR Alabama                 44.50m     146-00   
 16 Wilson, Elizabeth         FR Alabama                 43.61m     143-01   
 17 Bottarini, Elise          SO Miami (Ohio)            43.54m     142-10   
 17 Cooper, Irene             FR Western Michigan        43.54m     142-10   
 19 Stewart, Crystal          SR Mississippi             43.26m     141-11   
 20 Williams, Suesanna        SO Southern Miss.          42.78m     140-04   
 21 Morelli, Deanna           SO Vanderbilt              42.10m     138-01   
 22 Lambrecht, Sarah          SO Western Kentucky        41.16m     135-00   
 23 Brown, Geri               JR Western Kentucky        38.52m     126-04   
 24 Brown, Kally              SR Alabama State           37.52m     123-01   
 25 Thompson, MeLyn           FR Mid. Tenn. State        36.54m     119-10   
 26 Collier, Rushae           FR Southern Miss.          35.03m     114-11   
 27 Moon, Clinnette           SR Alabama State           34.66m     113-08   
 28 Lucas, Jessica            FR Samford                 26.22m      86-00   

Event 30  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
       World: W 74.08m  6/6/1986    Jurgen Schult, GDR                    
    American: A 72.34m  1981        Ben Plucknett, SoCal Striders         
  Collegiate: C 67.66m  5/29/2004   Hannes Hopley, SMU                    
        Meet: M 62.46m  1991        Vesteinn Hafsteinsson, Unattached     
 NCAA Region: N 51.70m                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1                                                                 
  1 Rolfe, Nate               JR Georgia                 54.37mN    178-04
  2 Dixon, Jason              SR Alabama                 51.79mN    169-11
  3 Machovec, Israel          FR Georgia                 51.03m     167-05
  4 Boozer, Steven            SR Alabama                 50.37m     165-03
  5 McGuire, Derek            SO Mississippi             50.21m     164-09
  6 Panezich, Nick            SO Tennessee               48.43m     158-11
  7 Thomas, James             SR Mid. Tenn. State        47.12m     154-07
  8 Griffey, Bill                Unattached              46.19m     151-06
  9 mcclendon, chad              Unattached              45.44m     149-01
 10 Maloney, James            JR Mississippi             44.91m     147-04
 11 Taitt, Matthew            SO Western Kentucky        42.55m     139-07
Flight  2                                                                 
  1 Cebulski, Joe                Tigerbar Sports         45.53m     149-04
  2 Moorman, Steven           SR Western Kentucky        44.04m     144-06
  3 Page, Ricardo             JR Southern Miss.          42.94m     140-10
  4 Soverns, Brian            FR Western Kentucky        42.37m     139-00
  5 John, Curtis              FR Shorter                 37.08m     121-08
 -- Fromm, Geoffrey           FR Mississippi               FOUL           
Flight  3                                                                 
  1 Vining, Matt              JR Arkansas State          40.01m     131-03
  2 Hankton, Bryant           FR Arkansas State          33.64m     110-04
  3 Seckinger, Kyle           SO Samford                 32.11m     105-04
  4 Goethe, Lawton            SO Samford                 30.93m     101-06
  5 Eubanks, Brad             FR Alabama-Huntsville      27.07m      88-10
  6 Davis, Chris              FR Samford                 24.70m      81-00
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Rolfe, Nate               JR Georgia                 54.37mN    178-04
  2 Dixon, Jason              SR Alabama                 51.79mN    169-11
  3 Machovec, Israel          FR Georgia                 51.03m     167-05
  4 Boozer, Steven            SR Alabama                 50.37m     165-03
  5 McGuire, Derek            SO Mississippi             50.21m     164-09
  6 Panezich, Nick            SO Tennessee               48.43m     158-11
  7 Thomas, James             SR Mid. Tenn. State        47.12m     154-07
  8 Griffey, Bill                Unattached              46.19m     151-06
  9 Cebulski, Joe                Tigerbar Sports         45.53m     149-04
 10 mcclendon, chad              Unattached              45.44m     149-01
 11 Maloney, James            JR Mississippi             44.91m     147-04
 12 Moorman, Steven           SR Western Kentucky        44.04m     144-06
 13 Page, Ricardo             JR Southern Miss.          42.94m     140-10
 14 Taitt, Matthew            SO Western Kentucky        42.55m     139-07
 15 Soverns, Brian            FR Western Kentucky        42.37m     139-00
 16 Vining, Matt              JR Arkansas State          40.01m     131-03
 17 John, Curtis              FR Shorter                 37.08m     121-08
 18 Hankton, Bryant           FR Arkansas State          33.64m     110-04
 19 Seckinger, Kyle           SO Samford                 32.11m     105-04
 20 Goethe, Lawton            SO Samford                 30.93m     101-06
 21 Eubanks, Brad             FR Alabama-Huntsville      27.07m      88-10
 22 Davis, Chris              FR Samford                 24.70m      81-00
 -- Fromm, Geoffrey           FR Mississippi               FOUL           

Event 28  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
       World: W 18.29m  8/7/1995    Jonathan Edwards, GBR                      
    American: A 18.09m  1996        Kenny Harrison, Nike                       
  Collegiate: C 17.54m  1985        Mike Conley, Arkansas                      
        Meet: M 16.87m  1998        Andrew Owusu, Unattached                   
 NCAA Region: N 15.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1                                                                      
  1 Prisyagin, Yury           FR Arkansas State          14.74m        48-04.50
  2 Jones, Brandon            SO Mid. Tenn. State        14.12m        46-04.00
  3 Wilson, Jerald            SR Mississippi St.         13.79m        45-03.00
  8 Mgijima, Mandhla          SO Western Kentucky        13.72m        45-00.25
  8 Lampton, Reginald         FR Alabama State           13.72m        45-00.25
Flight  2                                                                      
  1 Odetunde, Wale            SO Mississippi             15.12mN       49-07.25
  2 Bailey, Charles           SR Mississippi             15.11mN       49-07.00
  3 Dew, Asa                  JR Western Kentucky        14.99m        49-02.25
  4 Hairston, JaKeith         SR Mid. Tenn. State        14.41m        47-03.50
  5 Floyd, Anthony               Alabama                 13.41m        44-00.00
  6 Lowe, Mario                  Unattached              13.33m        43-09.00
  7 Gunn, Justin              SO Mississippi             13.14m        43-01.50
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Finals                                                                         
  1 Odetunde, Wale            SO Mississippi             15.12mN  1.9  49-07.25
  2 Bailey, Charles           SR Mississippi             15.11mN  1.9  49-07.00
  3 Dew, Asa                  JR Western Kentucky        14.99m  +0.0  49-02.25
  4 Prisyagin, Yury           FR Arkansas State          14.74m  +0.0  48-04.50
  5 Hairston, JaKeith         SR Mid. Tenn. State        14.41m   1.8  47-03.50
  6 Jones, Brandon            SO Mid. Tenn. State        14.12m   0.4  46-04.00
  7 Wilson, Jerald            SR Mississippi St.         13.79m   0.3  45-03.00
  8 Lampton, Reginald         FR Alabama State           13.72m   1.2  45-00.25
  8 Mgijima, Mandhla          SO Western Kentucky        13.72m   0.3  45-00.25
 10 Floyd, Anthony               Alabama                 13.41m   2.0  44-00.00
 11 Lowe, Mario                  Unattached              13.33m  -0.5  43-09.00
 12 Gunn, Justin              SO Mississippi             13.14m   1.4  43-01.50

Event 27  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
       World: W 15.50m  8/10/1995   Inessa Kravets, UKR                        
    American: A 14.41m  1996        Sheila Hudson, Reebok                      
  Collegiate: C 14.05m  1999        Stacey Bowers, Baylor                      
        Meet: M 13.53m  2003        Andreja Ribac, Midd. Tenn. T.C.            
 NCAA Region: N 12.32m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1                                                                      
  1 Horning, Kim              SR Miami (Ohio)            10.89m        35-08.75
  2 Parham, Takisha           FR Jacksonville St.        10.86m        35-07.75
  3 Smith, Samantha           FR Bevill State            10.84m        35-06.75
  4 Brisky, Ebony             SO Jacksonville St.        10.73m        35-02.50
  5 Beville, Janee            SR Western Michigan        10.63m        34-10.50
  6 Faulkner, Sydney          JR Vanderbilt              10.58m        34-08.50
  7 Buchanon, Janica          FR Western Michigan        10.36m        34-00.00
  8 Close, Markeisha          FR Bevill State            10.03m        32-11.00
  9 McNeal, Jessica           SO Alabama                  9.86m        32-04.25
Flight  2                                                                      
  1 May, Ashley               FR Southern Miss.          12.28m        40-03.50
  2 Carroll, Carmia           JR Mississippi             11.89m        39-00.25
  3 Nagawa, Doreen            SR Miami (Ohio)            11.82m        38-09.50
  4 Alatalo, Kristiina        JR Arkansas State          11.68m        38-04.00
  5 Douglas, Sierra           JR Mid. Tenn. State        11.66m        38-03.25
  6 Finley, Janelle           SO Mississippi St.         11.55m        37-10.75
  7 Hawkins, Myra             JR Alabama State           11.50m        37-08.75
  8 Tyler, Morgan             FR Samford                 10.89m        35-08.75
  9 Davis, Lashonda           SR Miami (Ohio)            10.68m        35-00.50
 -- Wright, Nyeisha           FR Southern Miss.            FOUL                
Flight  3                                                                      
  1 Dawkins, Shenae           SR Georgia                 12.88mN       42-03.25
  2 Nambawa, Sarah            FR Mid. Tenn. State        12.69mN       41-07.75
  3 Fuller, Sharlene             Unattached              12.48mN       40-11.50
  4 Shareef, Aaliyah          SR Southern Miss.          12.14m        39-10.00
  5 Tamgho, Stephanie         JR Mid. Tenn. State        12.05m        39-06.50
  6 Delaunay, Jessica         JR Western Kentucky        12.05m        39-06.50
  7 Costache, Simona          SO Southern Miss.          12.03m        39-05.75
  8 Robbins, Brittney         FR Georgia                 11.93m        39-01.75
  9 Arnaud, Andrea            SR Jacksonville St.        11.66m        38-03.25
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Finals                                                                         
  1 Dawkins, Shenae           SR Georgia                 12.88mN  1.3  42-03.25
  2 Nambawa, Sarah            FR Mid. Tenn. State        12.69mN  0.2  41-07.75
  3 Fuller, Sharlene             Unattached              12.48mN  1.6  40-11.50
  4 May, Ashley               FR Southern Miss.          12.28m   0.5  40-03.50
  5 Shareef, Aaliyah          SR Southern Miss.          12.14m   0.3  39-10.00
  6 Tamgho, Stephanie         JR Mid. Tenn. State        12.05m   1.0  39-06.50
  7 Delaunay, Jessica         JR Western Kentucky        12.05m   0.6  39-06.50
  8 Costache, Simona          SO Southern Miss.          12.03m   0.6  39-05.75
  9 Robbins, Brittney         FR Georgia                 11.93m   0.5  39-01.75
 10 Carroll, Carmia           JR Mississippi             11.89m  +0.0  39-00.25
 11 Nagawa, Doreen            SR Miami (Ohio)            11.82m   1.4  38-09.50
 12 Alatalo, Kristiina        JR Arkansas State          11.68m   0.8  38-04.00
 13 Arnaud, Andrea            SR Jacksonville St.        11.66m   0.9  38-03.25
 13 Douglas, Sierra           JR Mid. Tenn. State        11.66m   1.2  38-03.25
 15 Finley, Janelle           SO Mississippi St.         11.55m  -0.4  37-10.75
 16 Hawkins, Myra             JR Alabama State           11.50m   1.1  37-08.75
 17 Horning, Kim              SR Miami (Ohio)            10.89m  -0.6  35-08.75
 17 Tyler, Morgan             FR Samford                 10.89m   0.7  35-08.75
 19 Parham, Takisha           FR Jacksonville St.        10.86m  +0.0  35-07.75
 20 Smith, Samantha           FR Bevill State            10.84m   1.3  35-06.75
 21 Brisky, Ebony             SO Jacksonville St.        10.73m   0.6  35-02.50
 22 Davis, Lashonda           SR Miami (Ohio)            10.68m   0.2  35-00.50
 23 Beville, Janee            SR Western Michigan        10.63m  -0.7  34-10.50
 24 Faulkner, Sydney          JR Vanderbilt              10.58m   0.9  34-08.50
 25 Buchanon, Janica          FR Western Michigan        10.36m   0.9  34-00.00
 26 Close, Markeisha          FR Bevill State            10.03m   0.7  32-11.00
 27 McNeal, Jessica           SO Alabama                  9.86m   0.9  32-04.25
 -- Wright, Nyeisha           FR Southern Miss.            FOUL                

Event 43  Women 4x100 Meters Shuttle Hurdle
=======================================================================               
        Meet: M 54.36  3/19/2005   Georgia Tech, Georgia Tech                         
    School                                               Finals  Points               
=======================================================================               
Section  1                                                                            
  1 Mississippi St.  ''A''                                  58.89    8                  
  2 Arkansas State  ''A''                                 1:00.24    6                  
  3 Jacksonville St.  ''A''                               1:00.77    4                  
 -- Western Michigan  ''B''                              x1:05.02                       
Section  2                                                                            
  1 Western Michigan  ''A''                                 57.92   10                  
  2 Miami (Ohio)  ''A''                                   1:00.27    5                  
 -- Samford  ''A''                                            DNF                       
 -- Alabama  ''A''                                             DQ                       
==========================================================================            
    School                                               Finals  H# Points            
==========================================================================            
Finals                                                                                
  1 Western Michigan  ''A''                                 57.92   2  10               
  2 Mississippi St.  ''A''                                  58.89   1   8               
  3 Arkansas State  ''A''                                 1:00.24   1   6               
  4 Miami (Ohio)  ''A''                                   1:00.27   2   5               
  5 Jacksonville St.  ''A''                               1:00.77   1   4               
  6 Western Michigan  ''B''                              x1:05.02   1                   
 -- Samford  ''A''                                            DNF   2                   
 -- Alabama  ''A''                                             DQ   2  hurdle infraction

Event 55  Men Pole Vault Invitational
==========================================================================
       World: W 6.14m  7/31/1994   Sergey Bubka, UKR                      
    American: A 6.03m  2000        Jeff Hartwig, Nike                     
  Collegiate: C 5.98m  1996        Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee            
        Meet: M 5.56m  3/19/2006   Jacob Pauli, Nike                      
 NCAA Region: N 5.05m                                                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Hogue, Michael            JR Tennessee                5.30mN  17-04.50
  2 Nott, Cameron                Alabama Unattached       5.05mN  16-06.75
  3 Banda, Brandon            SR Arkansas State           4.90m   16-00.75
  4 Lane, Andy                SR Tennessee                4.90m   16-00.75
  5 Winder, Jake                 Alabama                  4.75m   15-07.00
  6 Schneider, Brandon        JR Alabama                  4.60m   15-01.00
  6 Holtz, Brad               SO Tennessee                4.60m   15-01.00
  8 Blair, Greg               SR Vanderbilt               4.60m   15-01.00
 -- Helwick, Chris            SR Tennessee                   NH           

Event 44  Men 4x110 Meters Shuttle Hurdle
================================================================                  
        Meet: M 56.77  3/24/2002   Alabama, Alabama                               
    School                                               Finals                   
================================================================                  
Section  1                                                                        
  1 Alabama State  ''A''                                  1:01.12                   
 -- Southern Miss.  ''A''                                      DQ                   
Section  2                                                                        
  1 Georgia  ''A''                                          58.86                   
  2 Mississippi St.  ''A''                                1:01.99                   
  3 Arkansas State  ''A''                                 1:04.12                   
===================================================================               
    School                                               Finals  H#               
===================================================================               
Finals                                                                            
  1 Georgia  ''A''                                          58.86   2               
  2 Alabama State  ''A''                                  1:01.12   1               
  3 Mississippi St.  ''A''                                1:01.99   2               
  4 Arkansas State  ''A''                                 1:04.12   2               
 -- Southern Miss.  ''A''                                      DQ   1 hand on hurdle

Event 37  Women 4x100 Meters Relay
=======================================================================      
       World: W 41.37  10/6/1985   GDR, GDR                                  
    American: A 41.47  1997        National Team, USA national team          
  Collegiate: C 42.50  6/3/1989    LSU, LSU                                  
                       Stanley, Sowell, Sheffield, Jones                     
        Meet: M 44.20  1995        Georgia, Georgia                          
 NCAA Region: N 45.70                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Section  1                                                                   
  1 Southern Miss.  ''A''                                   46.43    5         
  2 Western Michigan  ''A''                                 46.64    4         
  3 Bevill State  ''A''                                     46.82    3         
  4 Miami (Ohio)  ''A''                                     47.73              
  5 Arkansas State  ''A''                                   48.33              
  6 Vanderbilt  ''A''                                       48.57              
Section  2                                                                   
  1 Mississippi  ''A''                                      45.18N  10         
  2 Western Kentucky  ''A''                                 46.03    8         
  3 Mississippi St.  ''A''                                  46.12    6         
  4 Alabama State  ''A''                                    46.85    2         
  5 Alabama  ''A''                                          46.94    1         
  6 Mid. Tenn. State  ''A''                                 46.96              
==========================================================================   
    School                                               Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Mississippi  ''A''                                      45.18N  2  10      
  2 Western Kentucky  ''A''                                 46.03   2   8      
  3 Mississippi St.  ''A''                                  46.12   2   6      
  4 Southern Miss.  ''A''                                   46.43   1   5      
  5 Western Michigan  ''A''                                 46.64   1   4      
  6 Bevill State  ''A''                                     46.82   1   3      
  7 Alabama State  ''A''                                    46.85   2   2      
  8 Alabama  ''A''                                          46.94   2   1      
  9 Mid. Tenn. State  ''A''                                 46.96   2          
 10 Miami (Ohio)  ''A''                                     47.73   1          
 11 Arkansas State  ''A''                                   48.33   1          
 12 Vanderbilt  ''A''                                       48.57   1          

Event 38  Men 4x100 Meters Relay
================================================================   
       World: W 37.40  8/8/1992    USA, USA                        
    American: A 37.40  1992        National Team, USA national t   
                       Marsh, Burrell, Mitchell, Lewis             
  Collegiate: C 38.04  1998        TCU, TCU                        
                       Howard, Holloway, Williams, Spencer         
        Meet: M 39.29  3/24/2003   Mississippi State, Mississipp   
 NCAA Region: N 40.66                                              
    School                                               Finals    
================================================================   
Section  1                                                         
  1 Western Kentucky  ''A''                                 40.93    
  2 Arkansas State  ''A''                                   41.29    
  3 Southern Miss.  ''A''                                   44.35    
 -- Alabama  ''B''                                           xDNS    
Section  2                                                         
  1 Tennessee  ''A''                                        39.65N   
  2 Georgia  ''A''                                          39.66N   
  3 Alabama  ''A''                                          40.86    
  4 Mississippi  ''A''                                      40.97    
  5 Mississippi St.  ''A''                                  41.36    
  6 Alabama State  ''A''                                    41.54    
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Tennessee  ''A''                                        39.65N  2
  2 Georgia  ''A''                                          39.66N  2
  3 Alabama  ''A''                                          40.86   2
  4 Western Kentucky  ''A''                                 40.93   1
  5 Mississippi  ''A''                                      40.97   2
  6 Arkansas State  ''A''                                   41.29   1
  7 Mississippi St.  ''A''                                  41.36   2
  8 Alabama State  ''A''                                    41.54   2
  9 Southern Miss.  ''A''                                   44.35   1
 -- Alabama  ''B''                                           xDNS   1

Event 45  Women 4x800 Meters Relay
=======================================================================      
        Meet: M 8:38.18  1988        Kentucky, Kentucky                      
    School                                               Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Samford  ''A''                                        9:14.25   10         
  2 Western Kentucky  ''A''                               9:28.65    8         
  3 Western Michigan  ''A''                               9:33.92    6         
  4 Miami (Ohio)  ''A''                                   9:36.42    5         
  5 Mississippi St.  ''A''                                9:36.44    4         
  6 Alabama State  ''A''                                  9:48.95    3         
  7 Arkansas State  ''A''                                10:19.01    2         

Event 46  Men 4x800 Meters Relay
===============================================================
        Meet: M 7:25.37  1999        Morehouse, Morehouse      
    School                                               Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Mississippi St.  ''A''                                7:28.68
  2 Jacksonville St.  ''A''                               7:47.93
  3 Samford  ''A''                                        7:51.27
  4 Western Kentucky  ''A''                               7:52.65
  5 Alabama State  ''A''                                  7:55.55
  6 Arkansas State  ''A''                                 8:12.41

Event 33  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================                
       World: W 71.54m  7/1/2001    Osleidys Menendez, CUB                                
    American: A 60.68m  2002        Kim Kreiner, Nike                                     
  Collegiate: C 61.82m  2003        Irina Kharun, Indiana                                 
        Meet: M 62.46m  1996        Mirela Manjani, Unattached                            
 NCAA Region: N 43.45m                                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                           
==========================================================================                
Flight  1                                                                                 
  1 Woodward, Krista          SR Georgia                 56.06mN    183-11                
      47.21m  49.22m  FOUL  48.54m  56.06m  FOUL                                          
  2 Fjeldsted, Sigrun         JR Georgia                 47.00mN    154-02                
  3 Prudilova, Hana           JR Southern Miss.          44.67mN    146-07                
  4 Kevech, Marlee            SO Mississippi             42.58m     139-08                
  5 Legatova, Susan           SO Mississippi             42.33m     138-10                
  6 Maglaughlin, Ronnie       SR Arkansas State          42.05m     137-11                
  7 Sanders, Emily            SO Mississippi St.         39.39m     129-03                
  8 Pond, Jen                 JR Austin Peay             39.02m     128-00                
  9 Morelli, Deanna           SO Vanderbilt              32.85m     107-09                
 10 Williams, Suesanna        SO Southern Miss.          32.02m     105-01                
 11 Buchenroth, Rachel        SR Miami (Ohio)            31.27m     102-07                
 12 Smith, Joanna             FR Alabama                 29.35m      96-03                
 -- Moon, Clinnette           SR Alabama State             FOUL                           
Flight  2                                                                                 
  1 Frazer, Erin              JR Miami (Ohio)            36.70m     120-05                
  2 Lucas, Jessica            FR Samford                 33.31m     109-03                
  3 Erskine, Kendra           SR Western Michigan        32.30m     106-00                
  4 Delaunay, Jessica         JR Western Kentucky        32.05m     105-02                
  5 Clifford, Kendall         SR Alabama                 31.94m     104-09                
  6 Sickles, Sara             SO Western Michigan        31.67m     103-11                
  7 Leftwich, Brittney        JR Arkansas State          29.71m      97-06                
  8 Petree, Tasha             FR Jacksonville St.        28.44m      93-04                
  9 Fleddermann, Amy          JR Arkansas State          26.91m      88-03                
 10 Wise, Kendra              SR Jacksonville St.        25.51m      83-08                
 11 Hart, Kristin             SO Alabama State           24.24m      79-06                
 -- Hammond, Heather          SO Western Kentucky          FOUL                           
 -- Floyd, Ciara              JR Samford                   FOUL                           
 -- Stephens, Marla           FR Jacksonville St.          FOUL                           
==========================================================================                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                           
==========================================================================                
Finals                                                                                    
  1 Woodward, Krista          SR Georgia                 56.06mN    183-11 Canadian record
      47.21m  49.22m  FOUL  48.54m  56.06m  FOUL                                          
  2 Fjeldsted, Sigrun         JR Georgia                 47.00mN    154-02                
  3 Prudilova, Hana           JR Southern Miss.          44.67mN    146-07                
  4 Kevech, Marlee            SO Mississippi             42.58m     139-08                
  5 Legatova, Susan           SO Mississippi             42.33m     138-10                
  6 Maglaughlin, Ronnie       SR Arkansas State          42.05m     137-11                
  7 Sanders, Emily            SO Mississippi St.         39.39m     129-03                
  8 Pond, Jen                 JR Austin Peay             39.02m     128-00                
  9 Frazer, Erin              JR Miami (Ohio)            36.70m     120-05                
 10 Lucas, Jessica            FR Samford                 33.31m     109-03                
 11 Morelli, Deanna           SO Vanderbilt              32.85m     107-09                
 12 Erskine, Kendra           SR Western Michigan        32.30m     106-00                
 13 Delaunay, Jessica         JR Western Kentucky        32.05m     105-02                
 14 Williams, Suesanna        SO Southern Miss.          32.02m     105-01                
 15 Clifford, Kendall         SR Alabama                 31.94m     104-09                
 16 Sickles, Sara             SO Western Michigan        31.67m     103-11                
 17 Buchenroth, Rachel        SR Miami (Ohio)            31.27m     102-07                
 18 Leftwich, Brittney        JR Arkansas State          29.71m      97-06                
 19 Smith, Joanna             FR Alabama                 29.35m      96-03                
 20 Petree, Tasha             FR Jacksonville St.        28.44m      93-04                
 21 Fleddermann, Amy          JR Arkansas State          26.91m      88-03                
 22 Wise, Kendra              SR Jacksonville St.        25.51m      83-08                
 23 Hart, Kristin             SO Alabama State           24.24m      79-06                
 -- Hammond, Heather          SO Western Kentucky          FOUL                           
 -- Stephens, Marla           FR Jacksonville St.          FOUL                           
 -- Floyd, Ciara              JR Samford                   FOUL                           
 -- Moon, Clinnette           SR Alabama State             FOUL                           

Event 47  Women 1600 Sprint Medley
=======================================================================      
        Meet: M 3:40.69  1993        Tennessee, Tennessee                    
    School                                               Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Section  1                                                                   
  1 Jacksonville St.  ''A''                               4:09.71    3         
  2 Samford  ''A''                                        4:16.14    2         
  3 Arkansas State  ''A''                                 4:17.25    1         
  4 Alabama-Huntsville  ''A''                             4:22.93              
Section  2                                                                   
  1 Western Michigan  ''A''                               3:56.81   10         
  2 Mississippi  ''A''                                    4:02.93    8         
  3 Southern Miss.  ''A''                                 4:06.70    6         
  4 Mississippi St.  ''A''                                4:06.88    5         
  5 Vanderbilt  ''A''                                     4:09.57    4         
==========================================================================   
    School                                               Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Western Michigan  ''A''                               3:56.81   2  10      
  2 Mississippi  ''A''                                    4:02.93   2   8      
  3 Southern Miss.  ''A''                                 4:06.70   2   6      
  4 Mississippi St.  ''A''                                4:06.88   2   5      
  5 Vanderbilt  ''A''                                     4:09.57   2   4      
  6 Jacksonville St.  ''A''                               4:09.71   1   3      
  7 Samford  ''A''                                        4:16.14   1   2      
  8 Arkansas State  ''A''                                 4:17.25   1   1      
  9 Alabama-Huntsville  ''A''                             4:22.93   1          

Event 48  Men 1600 Sprint Medley
================================================================   
        Meet: M 3:15.74  2000        Auburn, Auburn                
    School                                               Finals    
================================================================   
Section  1                                                         
  1 Arkansas State  ''A''                                 3:33.64    
  2 Mid. Tenn. State  ''A''                               3:37.48    
  3 Alabama-Huntsville  ''A''                             3:45.09    
Section  2                                                         
  1 Mississippi St.  ''A''                                3:16.52    
  2 South Alabama  ''A''                                  3:20.81    
  3 Southern Miss.  ''A''                                 3:23.30    
  4 Mississippi  ''A''                                    3:25.16    
  5 Alabama Unattached  ''A''                             3:29.57    
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Mississippi St.  ''A''                                3:16.52   2
  2 South Alabama  ''A''                                  3:20.81   2
  3 Southern Miss.  ''A''                                 3:23.30   2
  4 Mississippi  ''A''                                    3:25.16   2
  5 Alabama Unattached  ''A''                             3:29.57   2
  6 Arkansas State  ''A''                                 3:33.64   1
  7 Mid. Tenn. State  ''A''                               3:37.48   1
  8 Alabama-Huntsville  ''A''                             3:45.09   1

Event 49  Women 4x1500 Meters Relay
=======================================================================      
        Meet: M 18:20.12  1994        Michigan, Michigan                     
    School                                               Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Mississippi St.  ''A''                               18:57.76   10         
  2 Vanderbilt  ''A''                                    19:05.96    8         
  3 Samford  ''A''                                       19:24.29    6         
  4 Alabama  ''A''                                       19:35.88    5         
  5 Alabama-Huntsville  ''A''                            19:52.54    4         
  6 Western Michigan  ''A''                              19:55.20    3         
  7 Birmingham-Southern  ''A''                           22:03.39    2         

Event 36  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================             
       World: W 23.12m  5/20/1990   Randy Barnes, USA                                  
    American: A 23.13m  1990        Randy Barnes, Mazda TC                             
  Collegiate: C 22.00m  1995        John Godina, UCLA                                  
        Meet: M 19.43m  1998        Reese Hoffa, Georgia                               
 NCAA Region: N 16.80m                                                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                        
==========================================================================             
Flight  1                                                                              
  1 hoffa, reese                 Unattached              21.84mM  71-08.00             
      20.74m  FOUL  21.19m  FOUL  21.23m  21.84m                                       
  2 Williams, rhuben             Shore AC                20.07mM  65-10.25             
      FOUL  18.35m  20.07m  18.56m  FOUL  FOUL                                         
  3 Helf, Kyle                JR Georgia                 18.12mN  59-05.50             
  4 Wooten, Richard           SO Tennessee               16.96mN  55-07.75             
  5 Machovec, Israel          FR Georgia                 16.25m   53-03.75             
  6 Taitt, Matthew            SO Western Kentucky        16.12m   52-10.75             
  7 Thomas, James             SR Mid. Tenn. State        15.48m   50-09.50             
  8 Dixon, Jason              SR Alabama                 15.43m   50-07.50             
  9 Panezich, Nick            SO Tennessee               15.40m   50-06.25             
 10 Coselli, Paul             SR Mississippi             15.31m   50-02.75             
 11 Chisholm, Joe             FR Shorter                 13.61m   44-08.00             
Flight  2                                                                              
  1 Page, Ricardo             JR Southern Miss.          14.99m   49-02.25             
  2 Cebulski, Joe                Tigerbar Sports         13.96m   45-09.75             
  3 Soverns, Brian            FR Western Kentucky        13.91m   45-07.75             
  4 Moorman, Steven           SR Western Kentucky        13.71m   44-11.75             
  5 Davis, Chris              FR Samford                 12.63m   41-05.25             
  6 Hankton, Bryant           FR Arkansas State          12.38m   40-07.50             
  7 Sapp, Christopher         SR Mid. Tenn. State        11.25m   36-11.00             
  8 Goethe, Lawton            SO Samford                 10.70m   35-01.25             
  9 Eubanks, Brad             FR Alabama-Huntsville      10.23m   33-06.75             
==========================================================================             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                        
==========================================================================             
Finals                                                                                 
  1 hoffa, reese                 Unattached              21.84mM  71-08.00 World leader
      20.74m  FOUL  21.19m  FOUL  21.23m  21.84m                                       
  2 Williams, rhuben             Shore AC                20.07mM  65-10.25             
      FOUL  18.35m  20.07m  18.56m  FOUL  FOUL                                         
  3 Helf, Kyle                JR Georgia                 18.12mN  59-05.50             
  4 Wooten, Richard           SO Tennessee               16.96mN  55-07.75             
  5 Machovec, Israel          FR Georgia                 16.25m   53-03.75             
  6 Taitt, Matthew            SO Western Kentucky        16.12m   52-10.75             
  7 Thomas, James             SR Mid. Tenn. State        15.48m   50-09.50             
  8 Dixon, Jason              SR Alabama                 15.43m   50-07.50             
  9 Panezich, Nick            SO Tennessee               15.40m   50-06.25             
 10 Coselli, Paul             SR Mississippi             15.31m   50-02.75             
 11 Page, Ricardo             JR Southern Miss.          14.99m   49-02.25             
 12 Cebulski, Joe                Tigerbar Sports         13.96m   45-09.75             
 13 Soverns, Brian            FR Western Kentucky        13.91m   45-07.75             
 14 Moorman, Steven           SR Western Kentucky        13.71m   44-11.75             
 15 Chisholm, Joe             FR Shorter                 13.61m   44-08.00             
 16 Davis, Chris              FR Samford                 12.63m   41-05.25             
 17 Hankton, Bryant           FR Arkansas State          12.38m   40-07.50             
 18 Sapp, Christopher         SR Mid. Tenn. State        11.25m   36-11.00             
 19 Goethe, Lawton            SO Samford                 10.70m   35-01.25             
 20 Eubanks, Brad             FR Alabama-Huntsville      10.23m   33-06.75             

Event 50  Men 4x1500 Meters Relay
===============================================================
        Meet: M 15:30.81  1990        Alabama, Alabama         
    School                                               Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Mississippi St.  ''A''                               15:49.91
  2 Alabama-Huntsville  ''A''                            16:05.08
  3 Samford  ''A''                                       16:27.12
  4 Birmingham-Southern  ''A''                           16:48.61
  5 Vanderbilt  ''A''                                    16:52.75
  6 Shorter  ''A''                                       17:24.35
  7 Vanderbilt  ''B''                                   x17:40.73
  8 Shorter  ''B''                                      x18:40.12
 -- Samford  ''B''                                           xDNS

Event 51  Women 4x200 Meters Relay
=======================================================================         
        Meet: M 1:33.04  1996        L.S.U., L.S.U.                             
    School                                               Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Section  1                                                                      
  1 Western Kentucky  ''A''                               1:38.65    6            
  2 Southern Miss.  ''A''                                 1:38.85    5            
  3 Samford  ''A''                                        1:42.18    4            
Section  2                                                                      
  1 Mississippi St.  ''A''                                1:37.26   10            
  2 Western Michigan  ''A''                               1:37.89    8            
 -- Bevill State  ''A''                                        DQ                 
==========================================================================      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1 Mississippi St.  ''A''                                1:37.26   2  10         
  2 Western Michigan  ''A''                               1:37.89   2   8         
  3 Western Kentucky  ''A''                               1:38.65   1   6         
  4 Southern Miss.  ''A''                                 1:38.85   1   5         
  5 Samford  ''A''                                        1:42.18   1   4         
 -- Bevill State  ''A''                                        DQ   2  Out of zone

Event 52  Men 4x200 Meters Relay
================================================================
        Meet: M 1:21.34  3/19/2006   Mississippi State, MS. Stat
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals                                                          
  1 Alabama Unattached  ''A''                             1:22.55 
  2 Mid. Tenn. State  ''A''                               1:23.65 
  3 Georgia  ''A''                                        1:24.24 
  4 Mississippi St.  ''A''                                1:25.04 
  5 Southern Miss.  ''A''                                 1:30.41 
  6 Shorter  ''A''                                        1:31.70 

Event 53  Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================      
        Meet: M 11:30.28  1996        Auburn, Auburn                         
    School                                               Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Mississippi St.  ''A''                               11:58.55   10         
  2 Mid. Tenn. State  ''A''                              12:15.62    8         
  3 Vanderbilt  ''A''                                    12:34.90    6         
  4 Western Michigan  ''A''                              12:37.33    5         
  5 Southern Miss.  ''A''                                12:40.36    4         
  6 Alabama  ''A''                                       12:41.13    3         
  7 Alabama-Huntsville  ''A''                            12:52.52    2         
  8 Shorter  ''A''                                       13:34.46    1         

Event 54  Men Distance Medley
===============================================================
        Meet: M 9:40.87  1992        Illinois, Illinois        
    School                                               Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Alabama  ''A''                                        9:45.72
  2 Mississippi St.  ''A''                                9:51.21
  3 Alabama-Huntsville  ''A''                            10:31.48
  4 Samford  ''A''                                       10:35.63
  5 Western Kentucky  ''A''                              10:42.44
  6 Mid. Tenn. State  ''A''                              10:45.01

Event 39  Women 4x400 Meters Relay
=======================================================================      
       World: W 3:15.17  10/1/1988   URS, URS                                
    American: A 3:15.51  1988        National Team, USA national team        
  Collegiate: C 3:23.75  4/3/2004    Texas, Texas                            
                         Jones, McIntosh, Chapple, Richards                  
        Meet: M 3:34.13  1995        L.S.U., L.S.U.                          
 NCAA Region: N 3:42.00                                                      
    School                                               Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Section  1                                                                   
  1 Mississippi St.  ''A''                                3:51.60    3         
  2 Miami (Ohio)  ''A''                                   3:56.05    2         
  3 Alabama State  ''A''                                  3:56.16    1         
  4 Bevill State  ''A''                                   3:59.46              
 -- Alabama  ''B''                                           xDNS              
Section  2                                                                   
  1 Western Michigan  ''A''                               3:37.79N  10         
  2 Mid. Tenn. State  ''A''                               3:38.12N   8         
  3 Western Kentucky  ''A''                               3:40.08N   6         
  4 Mississippi  ''A''                                    3:40.71N   5         
  5 Southern Miss.  ''A''                                 3:51.37    4         
 -- Vanderbilt  ''A''                                         DNF              
==========================================================================   
    School                                               Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Western Michigan  ''A''                               3:37.79N  2  10      
  2 Mid. Tenn. State  ''A''                               3:38.12N  2   8      
  3 Western Kentucky  ''A''                               3:40.08N  2   6      
  4 Mississippi  ''A''                                    3:40.71N  2   5      
  5 Southern Miss.  ''A''                                 3:51.37   2   4      
  6 Mississippi St.  ''A''                                3:51.60   1   3      
  7 Miami (Ohio)  ''A''                                   3:56.05   1   2      
  8 Alabama State  ''A''                                  3:56.16   1   1      
  9 Bevill State  ''A''                                   3:59.46   1          
 -- Alabama  ''B''                                           xDNS   1          
 -- Vanderbilt  ''A''                                         DNF   2          

Event 40  Men 4x400 Meters Relay
================================================================   
       World: W 2:54.20  7/22/1998   USA, USA                      
    American: A 2:54.20  1998        National Team, USA national   
                         Young, Pettigrew, Washington, Johnson     
  Collegiate: C 2:59.59  6/11/2005   LSU, UCLA                     
                         Dardar, Willie, Brazell, Carter           
        Meet: M 3:05.29  1999        Alabama, Alabama              
 NCAA Region: N 3:10.00                                            
    School                                               Finals    
================================================================   
Section  1                                                         
  1 Western Kentucky  ''A''                               3:10.78    
  2 Alabama State  ''A''                                  3:12.64    
  4 Shorter  ''A''                                        3:23.94    
 -- Mississippi St.  ''B''                               x3:20.53    
 -- Alabama  ''B''                                           xDNF    
Section  2                                                         
  1 Mississippi St.  ''A''                                3:06.87N   
  2 Georgia  ''A''                                        3:07.83N   
  3 Mid. Tenn. State  ''A''                               3:08.82N   
  4 Southern Miss.  ''A''                                 3:11.97    
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Mississippi St.  ''A''                                3:06.87N  2
  2 Georgia  ''A''                                        3:07.83N  2
  3 Mid. Tenn. State  ''A''                               3:08.82N  2
  4 Western Kentucky  ''A''                               3:10.78   1
  5 Southern Miss.  ''A''                                 3:11.97   2
  6 Alabama State  ''A''                                  3:12.64   1
  7 Mississippi St.  ''B''                               x3:20.53   1
  8 Shorter  ''A''                                        3:23.94   1
 -- Alabama  ''B''                                           xDNF   1

Event 23  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================   
       World: W 4.92m  9/3/2004    Yelena Isinbayeva, RUS                    
    American: A 4.81m  2001        Stacy Dragila, Nike                       
  Collegiate: C 4.58m  4/20/2006   Lacy Janson, Florida State                
        Meet: M 3.66m  1999        Shannon Gallagher, Unattached             
 NCAA Region: N 3.80m                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals              
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Natale, Kayla             SO Alabama                  3.60m   11-09.75   
  2 Peters, Annalise          FR Georgia                  3.45m   11-03.75   
  3 Carr, Christy             JR Georgia                  3.30m   10-10.00   
  3 Pace, Karen               SO Arkansas State           3.30m   10-10.00   
  5 Cooper, Lynda             SO Alabama                  3.30m   10-10.00   
  6 Mattox, Shamonique        JR Alabama State            3.30m   10-10.00   
  7 Warden, Taylor            SO Mississippi              3.15m   10-04.00   
  7 Kostka, Mamie             FR Georgia                  3.15m   10-04.00   
  9 Wandyg, Bailey            FR Western Michigan         3.15m   10-04.00   
 -- Krupp, Lisa               FR Western Michigan            NH              
 -- Fearon, Anna              SO Samford                     NH              
 -- Strickland, Katherine     FR Alabama                     NH              
 -- Burggraf, Carrie          FR Austin Peay                 NH              
 -- Bartkiewicz, Molly        FR Austin Peay                 NH              
 « Back to GoBlueRaiders.com