« Back to GoBlueRaiders.com
Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
          Yellow Jacket Invitational - 3/30/2007 to 3/31/2007           
                              Atlanta, GA                               
 
Event 27  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 NCAA Region: R 11.75                                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Amandi Rhett                 Unattached               11.65R +0.0  1
  2 Nicole Fletcher              Unattached               11.69R +0.0  1
  3 Jessica Foreman              Connecticut              11.77  +0.0  1
  4 Monique Hodges               Connecticut              11.86   0.7  2
  5 Elva Goulbourne              Adidas                   11.86  +0.0  1
  6 Denice Vance                 Georgia State            11.92  +0.0  1
  7 Rasheena Parker              Clemson                  12.02   0.7  2
  8 Shantrell Moss               Georgia Tech             12.02   0.2  3
  9 Erika Palmer                 Mid. Tenn. State         12.04   0.7  2
 10 Adaku Ezeonwuka              Georgia State            12.05  +0.0  1
 11 Shaquela Williams            Auburn                   12.14  +0.0  1
 12 Kristine Scott               Clemson                  12.15   0.7  2
 13 Felicia Hamilton             Georgia                  12.16   0.7  2
 14 Tiffany Owens                Mid. Tenn. State         12.19   0.2  3
 15 Kendra Davis                 Georgia State            12.21   0.2  3
 16 Michaylin Golladay           Clemson                  12.22   0.2  3
 17 Porscha Bailey               Georgia State            12.28   0.7  2
 18 Antranette Stringer          Mid. Tenn. State         12.35   0.7  2
 19 Phylicia George              Connecticut              12.42   0.7  2
 20 Nicole Castronuova           Wake Forest              12.47   0.2  3
 21 Alex McCannel                Wisconsin                12.53   0.2  3
 22 Jessica White                Connecticut              12.72   0.2  3
 23 Meghan Murphy                Vanderbilt               13.02   0.2  3

Event 33  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 NCAA Region: R 23.96                                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Tracy Ann Rowe               Auburn                   23.29R +0.0  1
  2 Ashlee Kidd                  Georgia Tech             23.39R +0.0  1
  3 Tamara Thomas                Unattached               23.69R +0.0  1
  4 Velma Bass                   Unattached               24.03  +0.0  1
  5 Denice Vance                 Georgia State            24.06  +0.0  1
  6 Shantrell Moss               Georgia Tech             24.17   0.5  2
  7 Melissa Talbot               Wisconsin                24.20   0.5  2
  8 Amandi Rhett                 Unattached               24.24  +0.0  1
  9 Alyssa Evering               Connecticut              24.33  +0.0  1
 10 Jessica Foreman              Connecticut              24.36   0.5  2
 11 Erika Palmer                 Mid. Tenn. State         24.55   0.5  2
 12 Kristine Scott               Clemson                  24.55   0.5  2
 13 Adaku Ezeonwuka              Georgia State            24.55   0.5  2
 14 Veronia Patterson            Mid. Tenn. State         24.56   0.3  3
 15 Josanne Lucas                Unattached               24.58  +0.0  1
 16 Porscha Bailey               Georgia State            24.79   0.3  3
 17 Kendra Davis                 Georgia State            24.84   0.3  3
 18 Phylicia George              Connecticut              24.89   0.5  2
 19 Chanell Smith                Connecticut              24.95   0.5  2
 20 Monique Hodges               Connecticut              25.06   0.3  3
 21 Dawn Arnold                  Georgia State            25.10   0.3  3
 22 Raenard Dillard              Georgia Tech             25.17   2.3  4
 23 Caitlin Dodge                Wisconsin                25.17   2.3  4
 24 Alex McCannel                Wisconsin                25.33   2.3  4
 25 Molly Kennedy                Wake Forest              25.64   2.3  4
 26 Michelle Duffey              Wake Forest              25.69   0.3  3
 27 Tiffany Daggett              Georgia                  25.77   2.3  4
 28 Cherice Robertson            Vanderbilt               26.06   0.3  3
 29 Liane Weber                  Clemson                  26.08   2.3  4
 30 Jessica White                Connecticut              26.84   2.3  4
 31 Emily Stefans                Connecticut              28.42   2.3  4

Event 25  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 NCAA Region: R 54.61                                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ashlee Kidd                  Georgia Tech             52.35R  1
  2 Melissa Council              Wake Forest              54.08R  1
  3 Anneisha Mclaughlin          Unattached               54.45R  1
  4 Alyssa Evering               Connecticut              54.54R  1
  5 Jenna Martin                 Kentucky                 54.61R  1
  6 Shanna-Kay Campbell          Mid. Tenn. State         54.71   2
  7 Veronia Patterson            Mid. Tenn. State         55.00   1
  8 Sarah Nambawa                Mid. Tenn. State         55.61   2
  9 Kleo Mack                    Kentucky                 55.83   2
 10 Velma Bass                   Unattached               55.98   2
 11 Chanell Smith                Connecticut              56.17   3
 12 Nicole Davis                 Georgia State            56.50   2
 13 TraMayne Gillyard            Mid. Tenn. State         56.56   4
 14 Dawn Arnold                  Georgia State            56.62   2
 15 Ladrica Derrico              Georgia State            57.09   2
 16 Tangie Lowe                  Georgia                  57.14   3
 17 Kim House                    Georgia                  57.18   3
 18 Caitlin Dodge                Wisconsin                57.38   3
 19 Antoinetta McKay             Georgia Tech             57.44   2
 20 Shalondan Hollingshed        Georgia                  57.78   3
 21 Nicole Slaby                 Wisconsin                58.18   3
 22 Kaitlyn Marsolek             Wisconsin                58.30   3
 23 Edith Anenih                 Georgia State            58.33   4
 24 Jackie Gordon                Kentucky                 58.45   3
 25 Emily Brody                  Wisconsin                59.08   4
 26 Kristen Edgar                Wake Forest              59.34   4
 27 Amanda Alexander             Chattanooga            1:00.76   4
 28 Stephanie Douglas            Vanderbilt             1:02.46   4

Event 29  Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================
 NCAA Region: R 2:09.80                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
  1 Natalie Picchetti            Georgia                2:10.19
  2 Erica Schoeller              Wisconsin              2:10.92
  3 Sabrina Fischer              Auburn                 2:13.33
  4 Denisha Bryant               Georgia State          2:13.57
  5 Marjorie Gombert             Mid. Tenn. State       2:15.54
  6 Emily Wood                   Chattanooga            2:15.84
  7 Sarah Madebach               Georgia                2:16.42
  8 Thea Dix                     Clemson                2:18.04
  9 Jessica Smith                Auburn                 2:18.36
 10 Brittany Holland             Georgia State          2:19.42
 11 Keelan King                  Connecticut            2:20.66
 12 Taylor Adams                 Georgia                2:21.16
 13 Vicki Weismann               Connecticut            2:21.77
 14 Mary Placer                  Wake Forest            2:21.81
 15 Megan Steenburgh             Connecticut            2:22.18
 16 Amy Shaffer                  Auburn                 2:22.20
 17 Candice Johnson              Clemson                2:22.46
 18 Jennifer Smith               Kentucky               2:22.54
 19 Caitlin Price                Georgia State          2:22.83
 20 Laurel Pritchard             Auburn                 2:23.91
 21 Jamie Dinkins                Chattanooga            2:24.07
 22 Nicki Junod                  Connecticut            2:25.15
 23 Michelle Sauer               Vanderbilt             2:26.48
 24 Jenna Redfearn               Wake Forest            2:26.70
 25 Alex Friel                   Georgia State          2:26.72
 26 Lindsey Pickens              Georgia Tech           2:28.53
 27 Ashley Vaughn                Clemson                2:29.51

Event 21  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 NCAA Region: R 4:27.80                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Natalie Picchetti            Georgia                4:26.28R
  2 Sarah Madebach               Georgia                4:31.78 
  3 Jenny Sims                   Georgia Tech           4:33.62 
  4 Mary Chind                   Georgia Tech           4:37.06 
  5 Jillian Sullivan             Connecticut            4:37.41 
  6 Patrice McMillan             Clemson                4:38.52 
  7 Andrea Halasek               Kentucky               4:38.70 
  8 Katherine Peterson           Kentucky               4:39.12 
  9 Kathleen Turchin             Chattanooga            4:39.72 
 10 Caitlin Price                Georgia State          4:40.23 
 11 Nisha Kurian                 Georgia Tech           4:40.38 
 12 Rachel Hannah                Georgia State          4:40.53 
 13 Elena Linn                   Georgia Tech           4:40.68 
 14 Nettie Halcomb               Chattanooga            4:41.43 
 15 Mary Placer                  Wake Forest            4:44.52 
 16 Sabrina Lefort               Chattanooga            4:44.79 
 17 Brittany Holland             Georgia State          4:44.88 
 18 Laurel Pritchard             Auburn                 4:45.77 
 19 Maria Hampton                Georgia Tech           4:48.45 
 20 Shelley Taylor               Chattanooga            4:48.97 
 21 Ashley Keck                  Georgia Tech           4:51.27 
 22 Ashleigh Wetzel              Vanderbilt             4:53.11 
 23 Claire Laverty               Kentucky               4:53.84 
 24 Katina Zuganelis             Georgia Tech           4:54.82 
 25 Lindsey Pickens              Georgia Tech           4:56.53 
 26 Alex Friel                   Georgia State          4:58.35 
 27 Veronica Kinard              Georgia Tech           4:59.58 
 28 Emily Yandle                 Georgia Tech           5:01.63 
 29 Stephanie Mehr               Vanderbilt             5:03.66 
 30 Tiffany Sawyer               Mid. Tenn. State       5:06.80 
 31 Lisa Brown                   Clemson                5:07.29 
 32 Allison McMahon              Vanderbilt             5:12.53 
 33 Lauren Klas                  Clemson                5:17.85 
 34 Kaitlyn Hammond              Mid. Tenn. State       5:22.36 
 35 Catherine Chester            Mid. Tenn. State       5:27.96 
 36 Ellen Black                  Vanderbilt             5:28.81 
 -- Allison Reubert              Unattached                 DNF 
 -- Liz Hankinson                Wake Forest                DNF 
 -- Sara Lunning                 Mid. Tenn. State           DNF 

Event 35  Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================
 NCAA Region: R 16:52.00                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
  1 Nisha Kurian                 Georgia Tech          17:23.37
  2 Elena Linn                   Georgia Tech          17:26.57
  3 Taylor Miller                Kentucky              17:26.78
  4 Kiah Vernon                  Georgia               17:45.57
  5 Sangau Zamzam                Mid. Tenn. State      17:50.43
  6 Katie Williams               Chattanooga           17:53.10
  7 Mary Chind                   Georgia Tech          17:58.01
  8 Amanda Scott                 Vanderbilt            18:03.92
  9 Laura Laughlin               Clemson               18:04.41
 10 Mindy Skelton                Vanderbilt            18:12.47
 11 Sunday Ford                  Clemson               18:22.80
 12 Lindsay Petri                Kentucky              18:27.80
 13 Whitni Wonderlin             Georgia               18:33.44
 14 Shannon Capps                Vanderbilt            18:36.79
 15 Janel Blancett               Georgia State         18:38.67
 16 Maria Hampton                Georgia Tech          18:39.25
 17 Liz Stanford                 Georgia State         18:47.80
 18 Ashley Comstock              Mid. Tenn. State      19:03.33
 19 Rebecca McCollum             Connecticut           19:03.77
 20 Ashley King                  Georgia State         19:03.81
 21 Stephanie Poore              Georgia State         19:05.03
 22 Kelly Polisin                Wake Forest           19:16.17
 23 Jillian Skinner              Georgia               19:17.11
 24 Ashleigh Thaler              Mid. Tenn. State      19:23.15
 25 Ashley Keck                  Georgia Tech          19:35.85
 26 Veronica Kinard              Georgia Tech          19:39.51
 27 Katie Weise                  Unattached            19:41.66
 28 Madeline Sisk                Georgia               19:44.24
 29 Jillian Lammers              Georgia               19:52.97
 30 Melissa Anderson             Unattached            20:00.24
 -- Julie Eckerly                Vanderbilt                 DNF
 -- Laura Stewart                Chattanooga                DNF
 -- Emmie Stuart                 Chattanooga                DNF
 -- Jenny Sims                   Georgia Tech               DNF
 -- Katina Zuganelis             Georgia Tech               DNF

Event 23  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 NCAA Region: R 13.92                                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Shantia Moss                 Georgia Tech             13.25R  0.6  1
  2 Fatmata Fofanah              Georgia Tech             13.59R  0.6  1
  3 Caroline Vaughn              Wake Forest              13.73R  0.6  1
  4 Danille Gilchist             Auburn                   13.76R  0.6  1
  5 Krystal Barringer            Clemson                  13.89R  0.7  2
  6 Melissa Talbot               Wisconsin                13.89R  0.6  1
  7 Polly Hardy                  Clemson                  13.98   0.6  1
  8 Tamara Highsmith             Connecticut              14.25   0.7  2
  9 Ashantia Harris              Georgia State            14.26   0.7  2
 10 Sheriee Willis               Georgia State            14.48   0.6  1
 11 Meghan Murphy                Vanderbilt               14.77  +0.0  3
 12 Michaylin Golladay           Clemson                  14.78   0.7  2
 13 Alex Gove                    Wake Forest              14.84   0.7  2
 14 Sarah Gretzmacher            Georgia                  14.91   0.7  2
 15 Tiffany Daggett              Georgia                  14.96  +0.0  3
 16 Michelle Duffey              Wake Forest              15.01   0.7  2
 17 Jenny Soceka                 Wisconsin                15.09   0.6  1
 18 Carly Ducharme               Wisconsin                15.13  +0.0  3
 19 Molly Kennedy                Wake Forest              15.14  +0.0  3
 20 Emily Stefans                Connecticut              15.98   0.7  2
 21 Karen Robinson               Georgia State            17.89  +0.0  3

Event 31  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 NCAA Region: R 1:00.82                                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Amelia Anderson              Auburn                 1:00.73R  1
  2 Ashley Trimble               Kentucky               1:00.91   1
  3 Jasmine Johnson              Auburn                 1:01.28   1
  4 Alex Gove                    Wake Forest            1:01.83   1
  5 Sierra Hill                  Clemson                1:01.97   1
  6 Lauren Fortson               Vanderbilt             1:02.46   3
  7 Caroline Vaughn              Wake Forest            1:02.67   1
  8 Kaitlyn Whitlock             Connecticut            1:02.74   2
  9 Ashantia Harris              Georgia State          1:03.65   2
 10 Brittney Robbins             Georgia                1:03.78   3
 11 Tamara Highsmith             Connecticut            1:03.83   1
 12 Carly Ducharme               Wisconsin              1:03.86   2
 13 Sheriee Willis               Georgia State          1:04.33   2
 14 Lindsey Lewis                Wisconsin              1:04.73   2
 15 Nnenna Oghebemi              Georgia                1:05.82   3
 16 Tenisha Griggs               Georgia Tech           1:06.20   3
 17 Courtney Hall                Georgia                1:06.25   3
 18 Edith Anenih                 Georgia State          1:06.40   2
 19 Anjarae Washington           Vanderbilt             1:07.93   3

Event 11  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 NCAA Region: R 1.75m                                                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Levern Spencer               Georgia                  1.86mR   6-01.25
  2 Michelle Williamson          Auburn                   1.75mR   5-08.75
  3 Carin Knight                 Connecticut             J1.75mR   5-08.75
  4 Megan Seidl                  Wisconsin               J1.75mR   5-08.75
  5 Rachel Kohler                Kentucky                 1.70m    5-07.00
  5 Tamara Highsmith             Connecticut              1.70m    5-07.00
  7 Rachael Porter               Connecticut              1.65m    5-05.00
  8 Katie Farnan                 Clemson                 J1.65m    5-05.00
  8 Anni Korhonen                Clemson                 J1.65m    5-05.00
 10 Tasha Smith                  Georgia                 J1.65m    5-05.00
 11 Danielle Threatt             Auburn                   1.60m    5-03.00
 12 Molly Kennedy                Wake Forest             J1.60m    5-03.00
 -- Anastasia Wilson             Clemson                     NH           
 -- Nicole Mitter                Unattached                  NH           
 -- Natalie Wise                 Kentucky                    NH           
 -- Lindsay Moody                Kentucky                    NH           
 -- Ariel Sutton                 Georgia State               NH           

Event 7  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 NCAA Region: R 3.80m                                                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jenny Soceka                 Wisconsin                3.80mR  12-05.50
  2 Beth Jordan                  Clemson                  3.65m   11-11.75
  3 Christy Carr                 Georgia                  3.50m   11-05.75
  4 Amy Dahlin                   Wisconsin               J3.50m   11-05.75
  5 Maggie Tincher               Kentucky                J3.50m   11-05.75
  6 Caroline Kennedy             Clemson                 J3.50m   11-05.75
  7 Julianne Toto                Georgia                 J3.50m   11-05.75
  8 Annalise Peters              Georgia                  3.35m   10-11.75
  9 Catherine Frappier           Auburn                   3.20m   10-06.00
 -- Emily Barlage                Clemson                     NH           
 -- Blair Luethmers              Wisconsin                  DNF           

Event 9  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 NCAA Region: R 6.00m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Elva Goulbourne              Adidas                   6.58m   2.2  21-07.25
     FOUL(NWI) 6.05m(1.2) 6.58m(2.2) FOUL(NWI) 6.49m(+0.0) PASS(NWI)           
  2 Patty Sylvester              Unattached               6.10mR  0.1  20-00.25
     6.10m(0.1) FOUL(NWI) 6.04m(0.4) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)             
  3 Melissa Talbot               Wisconsin                5.85m   1.5  19-02.50
     5.83m(1.7) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.83m(2.0) 5.85m(1.5)            
  4 Stephanie Tamgho             Mid. Tenn. State         5.79m   0.5  19-00.00
     FOUL(NWI) 5.79m(0.5) 5.71m(+0.0) 5.63m(1.4) 5.52m(2.4) 5.77m(0.8)         
  5 Sharlene Fuller              Unattached              J5.79m   2.1  19-00.00
     5.79m(2.1) 5.61m(1.4) 5.61m(1.1) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)            
  6 Lindsey Vincent              Georgia Tech             5.78m   1.3  18-11.75
     5.50m(1.8) 5.78m(1.3) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)             
  7 Patricia Mamona              Clemson                  5.56m   1.8  18-03.00
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.56m(1.8) FOUL(NWI) 5.51m(1.5) FOUL(NWI)             
  8 Ashley Good                  Clemson                 J5.56m   1.5  18-03.00
     5.56m(1.5) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)              
  9 Krystal Barringer            Clemson                  5.54m   1.4  18-02.25
     5.49m(1.2) 5.54m(1.4) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.51m(0.3)            
 10 Alexandra Roze''fort          Georgia State            5.52m   0.5  18-01.50
     FOUL(NWI) 5.52m(0.5) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)              
 11 Chavon Robinson              Wisconsin                5.50m   1.7  18-00.50
     5.49m(1.3) 5.50m(1.7) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)             
 11 Jennifer Rogers              Connecticut              5.50m   0.7  18-00.50
     FOUL(NWI) 5.50m(0.7) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)              
 13 Nakeisha Wineglass           Clemson                  5.49m   1.8  18-00.25
     5.49m(1.8) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)              
 -- Jenny Soceka                 Wisconsin                 FOUL   NWI          
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)               
 -- Mallory Hitt                 Vanderbilt                FOUL   NWI          
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)               
 -- Sydney Faulkner              Vanderbilt                FOUL   NWI          
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)               
 -- Sarah Gretzmacher            Georgia                   FOUL   NWI          
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)               
 -- Shenae Dawkins               Georgia                   FOUL   NWI          
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)               
 -- Sierra Douglas               Mid. Tenn. State          FOUL   NWI          
     FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)               
 -- Carly Ducharme               Wisconsin                 FOUL   NWI          
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)               
 -- Shannon Williams             Georgia State             FOUL   NWI          
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)               
 -- Shaina Williams              Georgia State             FOUL   NWI          
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)               
 -- Briana Beck                  Georgia State             FOUL   NWI          
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)               
 -- Karen Robinson               Georgia State             FOUL   NWI          
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)               
 -- Natalie Wise                 Kentucky                  FOUL   NWI          
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)               
 -- Raenard Dillard              Georgia Tech              FOUL   NWI          
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)               
 -- Anastasia Wilson             Clemson                   FOUL   NWI          
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)               

Event 15  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 NCAA Region: R 12.32m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Brandy Depland               Unattached              13.54mR  1.1  44-05.25
     FOUL(NWI) 13.02m(-0.6) 13.30m(-0.6) 12.96m(-1.8) 13.54m(1.1) FOUL(NWI)    
  2 Sheena Gordon                Unattached              13.07m   3.1  42-10.75
     FOUL(NWI) 13.07m(3.1) 12.92m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 13.00m(0.4)        
  3 Patty Sylvester              Unattached              12.77mR -0.9  41-10.75
     12.58m(2.2) 12.14m(1.6) 12.53m(-1.9) 12.64m(-0.1) 12.77m(-0.9) PASS(NWI)  
  4 Michelle Vaughn              Auburn                  12.69mR  0.7  41-07.75
     FOUL(NWI) 12.69m(0.7) 12.69m(-0.2) 12.22m(0.3) 12.50m(-1.5) 12.04m(-1.0)  
  5 Mellany Stanislaus           Georgia Tech            12.43mR -0.5  40-09.50
     FOUL(NWI) 12.18m(2.6) 12.43m(-0.5) FOUL(NWI) 12.06m(0.7) FOUL(NWI)        
  6 Chavon Robinson              Wisconsin               12.30m  -1.4  40-04.25
     11.83m(-2.1) 12.30m(-1.4) 12.24m(0.2) FOUL(NWI) 11.73m(1.4) 12.21m(+0.0)  
  7 Shenae Dawkins               Georgia                 12.27m  +0.0  40-03.25
     FOUL(NWI) 12.27m(+0.0) 12.18m(-1.0) 11.90m(1.7) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)       
  7 Nakeisha Wineglass           Clemson                 12.27m   1.7  40-03.25
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 12.27m(1.7) FOUL(NWI) 11.80m(-1.8) FOUL(NWI)          
  9 Tamara Highsmith             Connecticut             12.11m   1.5  39-08.75
     11.76m(1.7) FOUL(NWI) 12.11m(1.5) FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)           
 10 Stephanie Tamgho             Mid. Tenn. State        11.93m   1.8  39-01.75
     11.93m(1.8) FOUL(NWI) 11.76m(1.6)                                         
 11 Sarah Nambawa                Mid. Tenn. State        11.90m  -1.1  39-00.50
     11.90m(-1.1) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)                                          
 12 Jennifer Rogers              Connecticut             11.73m   1.2  38-06.00
     10.98m(0.9) 11.35m(-0.4) 11.73m(1.2)                                      
 13 Galina Becker                Georgia Tech            11.35m  -0.5  37-03.00
     11.35m(-0.5) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)                                          
 14 Tiffany Trotman              Georgia                 11.30m  -0.4  37-01.00
     11.28m(2.2) 11.30m(-0.4) FOUL(-1.2)                                       
 15 Alexandra Roze''fort          Georgia State           11.20m  -0.8  36-09.00
     11.20m(-0.8) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)                                          
 16 Jessica Jeremiah             Wisconsin               11.19m   1.3  36-08.50
     FOUL(NWI) 11.19m(1.3) FOUL(NWI)                                           
 17 Briana Beck                  Georgia State           11.15m  -0.9  36-07.00
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 11.15m(-0.9)                                          
 -- Shaina Williams              Georgia State             FOUL   NWI          
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)                                             
 -- Sharlene Fuller              Unattached                FOUL   NWI          
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)                                             
 -- Shannon Williams             Georgia State             FOUL   NWI          
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)                                             

Event 13  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 NCAA Region: R 47.30m                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ronda Gullatte               Unattached              48.67mR    159-08
      46.83m  47.20m  48.67m  FOUL  48.53m  47.59m                        
  2 Josipa Jelicic               Georgia                 48.49mR    159-01
      47.36m  45.87m  48.49m  47.28m  46.93m  47.75m                      
  3 Samantha Musil               Georgia Tech            48.19mR    158-01
      41.71m  44.59m  47.14m  FOUL  44.90m  48.19m                        
  4 Jewel Welch                  Georgia Tech            46.92m     153-11
      46.10m  FOUL  45.89m  46.92m  ND  44.40m                            
  5 Kimery Hern                  Georgia Tech            46.47m     152-05
      FOUL  46.47m  FOUL  46.13m  43.84m  FOUL                            
  6 Tynisha McMillian            Connecticut             45.20m     148-03
      45.20m  42.78m  44.14m  42.18m  ND  45.00m                          
  7 Ashley Muffet                Kentucky                44.46m     145-10
      44.46m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                
  8 Catheryne Porter             Clemson                 44.07m     144-07
      44.07m  42.72m  FOUL  42.34m  ND  41.61m                            
  9 Brittany Cox                 Mid. Tenn. State        43.60m     143-00
      FOUL  FOUL  43.60m  ND  ND  ND                                      
 10 Alana Clooten                Unattached              42.89m     140-08
      ND  ND  42.89m  ND  ND  ND                                          
 11 Kayla Schultz                Wisconsin               41.85m     137-04
      FOUL  41.85m  FOUL  ND  ND  ND                                      
 12 Amanda Hoeppner              Wisconsin               41.57m     136-05
      ND  41.57m  41.09m  ND  ND  ND                                      
 -- Deanna Morelli               Vanderbilt                  ND           
      ND  ND  ND  ND  ND  ND                                              
 -- Candace Lester               Mid. Tenn. State            ND           
      ND  ND  ND  ND  ND  ND                                              
 -- Lauren Lipe                  Mid. Tenn. State            ND           
      ND  ND  ND  ND  ND  ND                                              
 -- Kasi Foster                  Vanderbilt                  ND           
      ND  ND  ND  ND  ND  ND                                              
 -- Johanne Verpil               Wisconsin                   ND           
      ND  ND  ND  ND  ND  ND                                              
 -- Nicole Sauer                 Wisconsin                   ND           
      ND  ND  ND  ND  ND  ND                                              
 -- Samantha Dehn                Wisconsin                   ND           
      ND  ND  ND  ND  ND  ND                                              
 -- Catherine Muehleib           Wake Forest                 ND           
      ND  ND  ND  ND  ND  ND                                              
 -- Emily Bernhardt              Kentucky                  FOUL           
      ND  ND  FOUL  ND  ND  ND                                            
 -- Lindsay Neuberger            Wake Forest               FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  ND  ND  ND  ND                                          
 -- MeLyn Thompson               Mid. Tenn. State          FOUL           
      ND  ND  FOUL                                                        

Event 1  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 NCAA Region: R 54.15m                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kimery Hern                  Georgia Tech            57.62mR    189-00
      52.87m  57.62m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                              
  2 Emily Bernhardt              Kentucky                55.83mR    183-02
      FOUL  51.92m  55.83m  FOUL  53.95m  52.82m                          
  3 Alana Clooten                Unattached              55.42mR    181-10
      FOUL  49.55m  55.21m  55.42m  FOUL  FOUL                            
  4 Rochelle Kokayko             Clemson                 54.31mR    178-02
      52.75m  54.31m  52.94m  53.38m  53.42m  51.63m                      
  5 Della Clark                  Clemson                 53.27m     174-09
      52.60m  FOUL  FOUL  53.17m  53.27m  FOUL                            
  6 Nicole Sauer                 Wisconsin               52.01m     170-08
      52.01m  49.33m  47.22m  FOUL  48.70m  49.24m                        
  7 Amanda Hoeppner              Wisconsin               51.26m     168-02
      FOUL  50.39m  49.05m  51.26m  FOUL  51.21m                          
  8 Erin Donnelly                Connecticut             49.78m     163-04
      45.79m  48.23m  FOUL  49.78m  49.73m  FOUL                          
  9 Kasi Foster                  Vanderbilt              47.54m     156-00
      47.54m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  44.62m  FOUL                              
 10 Catheryne Porter             Clemson                 45.70m     149-11
      45.70m  FOUL  44.40m                                                
 11 Brittany Cox                 Mid. Tenn. State        45.67m     149-10
      44.74m  45.67m  45.15m                                              
 12 Josipa Jelicic               Georgia                 45.42m     149-00
      FOUL  FOUL  45.42m                                                  
 13 Johanne Verpil               Wisconsin               45.13m     148-01
      FOUL  45.13m  44.72m                                                
 -- Kristen Smith                Kentucky                  FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    
 -- MeLyn Thompson               Mid. Tenn. State          FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    
 -- Chastity Williams            Georgia State             FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    
 -- Samantha Musil               Georgia Tech              FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    
 -- Deanna Morelli               Vanderbilt                FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    

Event 3  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 NCAA Region: R 43.45m                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sigrun Fjeldsted             Georgia                 48.96mR    160-07
      45.07m  45.04m  45.20m  48.96m  FOUL  45.16m                        
  2 Linda Buchholz               Clemson                 46.46mR    152-05
      43.65m  42.96m  46.46m  40.37m  42.87m  41.85m                      
  3 Amanda Martin                Connecticut             45.88mR    150-06
      43.90m  39.67m  FOUL  44.05m  41.12m  45.88m                        
  4 Bethanie Wachna              Clemson                 43.10m     141-05
      43.10m  41.34m  42.53m  40.63m  FOUL  42.80m                        
  5 Liane Weber                  Clemson                 42.82m     140-06
      38.06m  38.69m  39.67m  39.25m  42.82m  41.57m                      
  6 Amy Lewis                    Wisconsin               37.90m     124-04
      36.69m  FOUL  37.73m  FOUL  37.90m  37.44m                          
  7 Carly Mauch                  Wake Forest             36.95m     121-03
      FOUL  36.95m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                
 -- Melissa Talbot               Wisconsin                 FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    

Event 5  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 NCAA Region: R 14.30m                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Samantha Musil               Georgia Tech            14.54mR  47-08.50
      13.94m  14.54m  13.93m  FOUL  13.96m  14.33m                        
  2 Kayla Schultz                Wisconsin               14.40mR  47-03.00
      FOUL  14.04m  FOUL  14.24m  14.40m  14.07m                          
  3 Tynisha McMillian            Connecticut             14.29m   46-10.75
      FOUL  13.72m  14.07m  13.11m  13.76m  14.29m                        
  4 Lindsay Neuberger            Wake Forest             14.03m   46-00.50
      13.41m  FOUL  14.03m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                              
  5 Amanda Hoeppner              Wisconsin               13.60m   44-07.50
      13.44m  12.22m  13.60m  12.56m  FOUL  12.84m                        
  6 Brittany Cox                 Mid. Tenn. State        13.59m   44-07.00
      FOUL  FOUL  13.45m  12.94m  13.54m  13.59m                          
  7 Kristen Smith                Kentucky                13.48m   44-02.75
      FOUL  12.24m  13.48m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                              
  8 MeLyn Thompson               Mid. Tenn. State        13.35m   43-09.75
      12.51m  12.53m  FOUL  12.93m  13.35m  FOUL                          
  9 Catherine Muehleib           Wake Forest             13.08m   42-11.00
      12.75m  12.91m  13.08m  FOUL  FOUL  12.35m                          
 10 Samantha Dehn                Wisconsin               12.30m   40-04.25
      12.30m  FOUL  FOUL                                                  
 11 Molly Kennedy                Wake Forest             12.25m   40-02.25
      FOUL  12.10m  12.25m                                                
 12 Chastity Williams            Georgia State           12.16m   39-10.75
      FOUL  12.16m  FOUL                                                  
 -- Lauren Lipe                  Mid. Tenn. State          FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    
 -- Sarah Gretzmacher            Georgia                   FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    
 -- Candace Lester               Mid. Tenn. State          FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    

Event 19  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
 NCAA Region: R 45.70                                           
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Auburn  ''A''                                           44.72R
     1) Danille Gilchist                2) Shaquela Williams    
     3) Tracy Ann Rowe                  4) Kerron Stewart       
  2 Connecticut  ''A''                                      45.36R
     1) Monique Hodges                  2) Jessica Foreman      
     3) Phylicia George                 4) Alyssa Evering       
  3 Clemson  ''A''                                          46.06 
     1) Polly Hardy                     2) Rasheena Parker      
     3) Michaylin Golladay              4) Kristine Scott       
  4 Georgia State  ''A''                                    46.11 
     1) Kendra Davis                    2) Adaku Ezeonwuka      
     3) Porscha Bailey                  4) Denice Vance         
  5 Mid. Tenn. State  ''A''                                 46.32 
     1) Tenesha Hill                    2) Antranette Stringer  
     3) Erika Palmer                    4) Tiffany Owens        
  6 Georgia  ''A''                                          46.60 
     1) Yendy Gilchrist                 2) Felicia Hamilton     
     3) Kim House                       4) Tangie Lowe          
  7 Wake Forest  ''A''                                      47.79 
     1) Caroline Vaughn                 2) Michelle Duffey      
     3) Nicole Castronuova              4) Ashley Spooner       

Event 37  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 NCAA Region: R 3:42.00                                         
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Georgia State  ''A''                                  3:40.22R
     1) Ladrica Derrico                 2) Denisha Bryant       
     3) Nicole Davis                    4) Dawn Arnold          
  2 Mid. Tenn. State  ''A''                               3:41.95R
     1) TraMayne Gillyard               2) Sarah Nambawa        
     3) Shanna-Kay Campbell             4) Veronia Patterson    
  3 Wake Forest  ''A''                                    3:42.16 
     1) Melissa Council                 2) Michelle Duffey      
     3) Caroline Vaughn                 4) Kristen Edgar        
  4 Connecticut  ''A''                                    3:44.41 
     1) Alyssa Evering                  2) Chanell Smith        
     3) Kaitlyn Whitlock                4) Tamara Highsmith     
  5 Kentucky  ''A''                                       3:45.69 
     1) Kleo Mack                       2) Jenna Martin         
     3) Ashley Trimble                  4) Jackie Gordon        
  6 Clemson  ''A''                                        3:47.98 
     1) Sierra Hill                     2) Polly Hardy          
     3) Patrice McMillan                4) Liane Weber          
  7 Wisconsin  ''B''                                      3:52.78 
     1) Carly Ducharme                  2) Melissa Talbot       
     3) Amy Lewis                       4) Alicia Pabich        
  8 Auburn  ''A''                                         4:01.35 
     1) Sabrina Fischer                 2) Jessica Smith        
     3) Amy Shaffer                     4) Jasmine Johnson      

Event 28  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 NCAA Region: R 10.50                                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Travis Padgett               Clemson                  10.35R -0.9  1
  2 Mickey Grimes                Unattached               10.43R -0.9  1
  3 Orlando Reid                 Mid. Tenn. State         10.45R -0.9  1
  4 Evander Wells                Tennessee                10.53  -0.9  1
  5 Matthieu Pritchett           Tennessee                10.54  -0.9  1
  6 Rubin Williams               Tennessee                10.55  -0.9  1
  7 Jarrell Stewart              Georgia                  10.59  +0.0  2
  8 Samuel Adade                 Mid. Tenn. State         10.65  +0.0  2
  9 Kyle Stevenson               Tennessee                10.68  -0.9  1
 10 Gwantaveous Anderson         Clemson                  10.76  +0.0  2
 11 Gordon McKenzie              Kentucky                 10.79  -0.9  1
 12 Hailey Foster                Auburn                   10.82  +0.0  2
 13 Gregory Rogers               Auburn                   10.89  +0.0  3
 14 Sean Cuevo                   Georgia                  11.01  +0.0  2
 15 Duronal Monal                Mid. Tenn. State         11.01  +0.0  2
 16 Tyler Dodds                  Wake Forest              11.08  +0.0  3
 17 Kevin Dickson                Georgia                  11.09   1.9  4
 18 Adam Pischke                 Wisconsin                11.22   1.9  4
 19 David Ford                   Georgia Tech             11.30  +0.0  3
 20 Jacob English                Georgia State            11.53  +0.0  3
 21 Torrey Harris                Georgia State            11.56   1.9  4
 22 Calvin Addison               Georgia State            11.69   1.9  4

Event 34  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 NCAA Region: R 21.19                                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Evander Wells                Tennessee                20.43R  1.7  1
  2 Angelo Taylor                Unattached               20.60R  1.7  1
  3 Kyle Stevenson               Tennessee                20.80R  2.0  2
  4 Demi Omole                   Wisconsin                20.81R  2.0  2
  5 Corey Brown                  Clemson                  20.86R  2.0  2
  6 Brian Etelman                Georgia                  21.01R  2.0  2
  7 Terrence Trammell            Mizuno                   21.11R  1.7  1
  8 Jarrell Stewart              Georgia                  21.17R  2.0  2
  9 Eric Seely                   Wake Forest              21.19R  2.0  2
 10 James Groce                  Wisconsin                21.32   2.0  2
 11 Aaron cleare                 Unattached               21.32   1.7  1
 12 Jamiel Rolle                 Unattached               21.34   1.7  1
 13 Matthieu Pritchett           Tennessee                21.39   1.7  1
 14 Jermaine Barton              Mid. Tenn. State         21.39   2.0  2
 15 Gregory Rogers               Auburn                   21.90  +0.0  3
 16 Tyler Dodds                  Wake Forest              21.92  +0.0  3
 17 Hailey Foster                Auburn                   22.07  +0.0  3
 18 Luke Hoenecke                Wisconsin                22.14   0.1  4
 19 Gwantaveous Anderson         Clemson                  22.18  +0.0  3
 20 Joe Detmer                   Wisconsin                22.26  +0.0  3
 21 Jonathan Reid                Wake Forest              22.41  +0.0  3
 22 Eric Robinson                Georgia State            22.67   0.1  4
 23 Treamon Andrews              Georgia Tech             22.68   0.1  4
 24 Chad Melotte                 Wisconsin                22.74  +0.0  3
 25 Taylor Wildman               Wake Forest              22.95  +0.0  3
 26 Jacob English                Georgia State            23.60   0.1  4
 27 Calvin Addison               Georgia State            23.70   0.1  4
 28 Torrey Harris                Georgia State            23.78   0.1  4

Event 26  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 NCAA Region: R 47.20                                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Angelo Taylor                Unattached               45.75R  1
  2 Milton Campbell              Unattached               46.11R  1
  3 David Dickens                Georgia                  46.14R  1
  4 James Groce                  Wisconsin                46.61R  2
  5 Luis Luna                    Kentucky                 47.06R  1
  6 Justin Harrison              Kentucky                 47.07R  1
  7 Nathan Browning              Kentucky                 47.09R  2
  8 Samdi Fraser                 Tennessee                47.27   2
  9 Jacob Dennis                 Tennessee                47.44   1
 10 Sean Waller                  Mid. Tenn. State         47.45   2
 11 Jose Acevedo                 Kentucky                 47.55   1
 12 Brian Derby                  Phenetix                 47.73   2
 13 Jebreh Harris                Reebok                   47.89   2
 14 Cowin Mills                  Clemson                  47.93   2
 15 Kwasi Obeng                  Kentucky                 48.31   3
 16 Luke Hoenecke                Wisconsin                48.97   3
 17 Matt DiDia                   Georgia Tech             49.09   3
 18 Nathan Grace                 Tennessee                49.12   3
 19 Jarrod Brown                 Unattached               49.64   3
 20 James Hancock                Unattached               51.00   3
 21 Marvin Menafee               Unattached               52.70   3

Event 30  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 NCAA Region: R 1:50.40                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Yarrick Kincaid              Tennessee              1:49.54R
  2 Ross Ridgewell               Georgia                1:49.72R
  3 Felix Kiboiywo               Auburn                 1:49.84R
  4 Andrew Dawson                Tennessee              1:50.54 
  5 Matt Petrocci                Unattached             1:50.69 
  6 Derek Hoye                   Georgia Tech           1:51.10 
  7 Joe Pierre                   Wisconsin              1:52.19 
  8 Eric Hatchell                Wisconsin              1:52.52 
  9 Tyler Devault                Tennessee              1:52.93 
 10 Kris Ward                    Georgia                1:53.43 
 11 Jeff Day                     Tennessee              1:55.15 
 12 Blake Ketron                 Chattanooga            1:55.17 
 13 Lee Bailey                   Wake Forest            1:55.53 
 14 Nicholas Lepley              Wake Forest            1:55.73 
 15 Zaven O''Bryant               Georgia State          1:55.80 
 16 Scott Novack                 Auburn                 1:56.08 
 17 Jordan Longstreth            Chattanooga            1:56.55 
 18 Ryley Miller                 Georgia                1:56.70 
 19 Justin Hansen                Tennessee              1:56.71 
 20 Stephen Arnold               Georgia                1:57.41 
 21 Creighton Young              Auburn                 1:57.59 
 22 Ryan Crews                   Chattanooga            1:58.45 
 23 Michael Billingsley          Chattanooga            1:58.45 
 24 Ryan Philyaw                 Georgia                1:58.97 
 25 Nathan Hermance              Unattached             1:59.19 
 26 Nathan Frasier               Georgia                1:59.33 
 27 Joey Giattino                Auburn                 1:59.81 
 28 Scott Brownlee               Kentucky               2:00.15 
 29 Aaron Russell                Wake Forest            2:00.32 
 30 Tim Wood                     Unattached             2:00.44 
 31 Steve Tobin                  Tennessee              2:00.66 
 32 Ben Leon                     Wake Forest            2:01.11 
 33 Chris Bishop                 Unattached             2:01.52 
 34 Tim Guglielmo                Georgia Tech           2:02.18 
 35 Ryan Hood                    Mid. Tenn. State       2:04.03 
 36 Matt Miro                    Georgia State          2:12.43 
 37 Luke Pfleger                 Mid. Tenn. State       2:13.71 

Event 22  Men 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================
 NCAA Region: R 3:47.80                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
  1 Tyler Devault                Tennessee              3:49.19
  2 E.C. Gibbs                   Georgia Tech           3:50.40
  3 Steve Tobin                  Tennessee              3:50.45
  4 Andy Baksa                   Tennessee              3:50.60
  5 Michael Mentz                Chattanooga            3:51.50
  6 Joey Giattino                Auburn                 3:51.66
  7 Matt Owen                    Wake Forest            3:52.20
  8 Chris Platt                  Tennessee              3:55.40
  9 Jonathan Thomas              Kentucky               3:55.80
 10 Scott Novack                 Auburn                 3:56.37
 11 Tim Clark                    Chattanooga            3:56.64
 12 Jeff Day                     Tennessee              3:58.05
 13 Patrick Russell              Wake Forest            3:58.16
 14 Zaven O''Bryant               Georgia State          3:58.38
 15 Ben Lukowski                 Tennessee              3:58.61
 16 Keaton Morgan                Wake Forest            3:59.21
 17 Nick Reeves                  Kentucky               3:59.22
 18 Nazar Trilisky               Georgia Tech           3:59.27
 19 Billy Mateker                Georgia Tech           3:59.39
 20 Ryan Philyaw                 Georgia                4:00.56
 21 David Moore                  Chattanooga            4:00.74
 22 Cristan Duvall               Georgia Tech           4:03.13
 23 Jesse Marino                 Unattached             4:03.55
 24 Nathan Frasier               Georgia                4:03.82
 25 Chris Brannon                Georgia State          4:04.79
 26 Tony Carufe                  Mid. Tenn. State       4:05.39
 27 Nelson Walker                Georgia State          4:05.51
 28 Kevin Matthews               Georgia State          4:09.49
 29 Scott Geisinger              Kentucky               4:10.55
 30 Philip Benavides             Mid. Tenn. State       4:12.19
 31 James Taylor                 Georgia Tech           4:12.42
 32 Greg Johnson                 Georgia Tech           4:15.37
 33 Casey Gramling               Georgia Tech           4:18.58
 34 Joel Conn                    Wake Forest            4:19.73
 35 Nick Miller                  Georgia State          4:20.92

Event 36  Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================
 NCAA Region: R 14:12.00                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
  1 Andre Silva                  Kentucky              14:41.59
  2 Ben Lukowski                 Tennessee             14:45.54
  3 Bryce Iverson                Clemson               14:49.05
  4 Sam Gillespie                Georgia               14:49.51
  5 Andy Baksa                   Tennessee             14:51.05
  6 Bruce Hordusky               Kentucky              15:05.31
  7 John Thompson                Kentucky              15:10.14
  8 Bejan Abtahi                 Georgia               15:19.19
  9 Chris Platt                  Tennessee             15:20.66
 10 Nazar Trilisky               Georgia Tech          15:22.57
 11 Matthew Roberson             Unattached            15:24.90
 12 Jeff Taylor                  Chattanooga           15:26.69
 13 E.C. Gibbs                   Georgia Tech          15:34.37
 14 Cristan Duvall               Georgia Tech          15:38.07
 15 Chase Oliver                 Auburn                15:42.15
 16 Chris Long                   Kentucky              15:42.61
 17 Julius Kirui                 Mid. Tenn. State      15:50.05
 18 Greg Johnson                 Georgia Tech          15:55.05
 19 William Songock              Mid. Tenn. State      15:58.05
 20 James Taylor                 Georgia Tech          15:58.75
 21 Casey Gramling               Georgia Tech          16:09.31
 22 Billy Mateker                Georgia Tech          16:17.80
 23 Matt Hickey                  Unattached            16:18.56
 24 Jeremy Williams              Georgia State         16:26.77
 25 Matthew Young                Mid. Tenn. State      16:32.31
 -- Andrew Highlander            Chattanooga                DNF
 -- Denton Jones                 Tennessee                  DNF
 -- Mohammed Himedan             Unattached                 DNF
 -- Yib Arega                    Georgia State              DNF
 -- Jay Morrill                  Georgia State              DNF
 -- Derek Hoye                   Georgia Tech               DNF

Event 24  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 NCAA Region: R 14.30                                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Aries Merritt                Reebok                   13.32R +0.0  1
  2 Richard Phillips             Adidas                   13.90R +0.0  1
  3 Ty Akins                     Auburn                   13.96R +0.0  1
  4 Justin Gaymon                Georgia                  14.07R +0.0  1
  5 LaRon Bennett                Doyle Mgt                14.36  +0.0  1
  6 Keelan Knox                  Georgia                  14.44   1.7  2
  7 Johnny Simpkins              Georgia                  14.45   1.7  2
  8 Carjay Lyles                 Tennessee                14.47  +0.0  1
  9 DeLon Isom                   Tennessee                14.49  +0.0  1
 10 David Ford                   Georgia Tech             14.56   1.7  2
 11 Kris Fant                    Tennessee                14.57   1.7  2
 12 Trey Fletcher                Georgia                  14.77   1.7  2
 13 Geoffrey Daley               Kentucky                 14.93   1.7  2
 14 Alphonso Jordan              Georgia Tech             15.05   1.7  2
 15 Adam Pischke                 Wisconsin                15.08   1.7  2
 15 Chris Helwick                Tennessee                15.08   0.4  3
 17 Joe Detmer                   Wisconsin                15.18   0.4  3
 18 Pete Senatus                 Mid. Tenn. State         15.20   0.4  3
 19 Peter Dykstra                Wisconsin                15.22   0.4  3
 20 Seth Pelock                  Wisconsin                15.55   0.4  3
 21 Freddie Rankin               Mid. Tenn. State         15.72   0.4  3
 22 Frederick Middlebrooks       Mid. Tenn. State         15.93   0.4  3
 23 Taylor Wildman               Wake Forest              15.95   0.4  3
 24 John Moody                   Wake Forest              16.24  +0.0  1

Event 32  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 NCAA Region: R 52.51                                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 LaRon Bennett                Doyle Mgt                49.59R  1
  2 Justin Gaymon                Georgia                  49.75R  1
  3 Fred Sharpe                  Unattached               50.13R  1
  4 Javonie Small                Unattached               50.95R  1
  5 Keelan Knox                  Georgia                  52.00R  1
  6 Andrew Porter                Clemson                  52.53   1
  7 Mikel Thomas                 Kentucky                 52.69   1
  8 Demario Johnson              Georgia Tech             52.98   2
  9 Jhak Keegan                  Auburn                   53.13   3
 10 Phillip Warsaw               Wake Forest              53.40   3
 11 Juan Walker                  Mid. Tenn. State         53.40   2
 12 Trey Fletcher                Georgia                  53.41   1
 13 Travis Swaggard              Clemson                  53.43   3
 14 John Hewitt                  Tennessee                53.95   2
 15 Brandon Duckett              Georgia Tech             54.09   3
 16 Nathan Probst                Wisconsin                54.49   2
 17 Austin Whittington           Georgia Tech             55.22   3
 18 Geoffrey Daley               Kentucky                 55.34   3
 19 Cameron Butler               Georgia Tech             55.80   3
 20 Nate Larkin                  Wisconsin                55.92   4
 21 Jay Oatts                    Unattached               56.38   4
 22 Pete Senatus                 Mid. Tenn. State         56.58   2
 23 Kurt Kinkead                 Georgia Tech           1:00.33   3

Event 18  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================
 NCAA Region: R 9:07.00                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
  1 Sean Reilly                  Clemson                9:51.43
  2 Corey Hunter                 Georgia               10:23.02

Event 12  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 NCAA Region: R 2.10m                                                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jerome Miller                Georgia Tech             2.21mR   7-03.00
  2 Juan Cave                    Georgia Tech             2.05m    6-08.75
  3 Zach McCollum                Wisconsin                2.00m    6-06.75
  3 Daniel Averso                Georgia                  2.00m    6-06.75
  5 Luke Robinson                Auburn                  J2.00m    6-06.75
  6 Brennan Boettcher            Wisconsin                1.95m    6-04.75
 -- Kevin Dickson                Georgia                     NH           
 -- Stephen Abernathy            Auburn                      NH           
 -- Calvin Addison               Georgia State               NH           

Event 8  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 NCAA Region: R 5.05m                                                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Michael Hogue                Tennessee                5.26mR  17-03.00
  2 Andy Lane                    Tennessee                5.05mR  16-06.75
  3 Mark Johnson                 Unattached              J5.05mR  16-06.75
  4 Drew Lovette                 Auburn                   4.60m   15-01.00
  5 Brad Holtz                   Tennessee               J4.60m   15-01.00
  5 Casey Herndon                Unattached              J4.60m   15-01.00
  7 Derek Thiel                  Wisconsin               J4.60m   15-01.00
 -- John Eagan                   Georgia                     NH           
 -- Wes Fuller                   Georgia                     NH           
 -- Seth Pelock                  Wisconsin                   NH           
 -- Salim Fadel                  Wisconsin                   NH           

Event 10  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 NCAA Region: R 7.34m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 James Lemons                 Georgia Tech             7.03m   2.8  23-00.75
     5.40m(0.9) FOUL(NWI) 7.03m(2.8) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)             
  2 Joe Conway                   Wisconsin                6.97m   0.4  22-10.50
     6.78m(-2.0) FOUL(NWI) 6.97m(0.4) FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)            
  3 Alphonso Jordan              Georgia Tech             6.90m   2.9  22-07.75
     6.90m(2.9) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)              
  4 Oderah Nwaeze                Wake Forest              6.84m  -0.5  22-05.25
     FOUL(NWI) 6.84m(-0.5) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)             
  5 Victor Dupuy                 Wisconsin                6.79m   2.4  22-03.50
     6.57m(1.3) 6.79m(2.4) FOUL(NWI) 6.75m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)           
  6 Kevin Dickson                Georgia                  6.77m   3.2  22-02.50
     6.47m(2.7) FOUL(NWI) 6.77m(3.2) FOUL(NWI) 6.74m(2.2) FOUL(NWI)            
  7 Chris Helwick                Tennessee                6.53m   3.6  21-05.25
     6.53m(3.6) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)              
  8 JaKeith Hairston             Mid. Tenn. State         6.50m   0.9  21-04.00
     6.50m(0.9) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)              
  9 Peter Dykstra                Wisconsin                6.08m   1.2  19-11.50
     6.08m(1.2) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)              
 10 Salim Fadel                  Wisconsin                5.78m   1.4  18-11.75
     5.78m(1.4) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)              
 11 Torrey Harris                Georgia State            5.56m   2.2  18-03.00
     5.56m(2.2) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)              

Event 16  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 NCAA Region: R 15.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 James Lemons                 Georgia Tech            15.76mR -0.4  51-08.50
     15.09m(1.0) 15.20m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) 15.32m(0.7) 15.31m(0.7) 15.76m(-0.4)   
  2 Alphonso Jordan              Georgia Tech            15.72mR +0.0  51-07.00
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 14.80m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) 15.08m(+0.0) 15.72m(+0.0)      
  3 Mario Lowe                   Unattached              15.05mR  0.2  49-04.50
     14.63m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 15.05m(0.2)          
  4 Carjay Lyles                 Tennessee               14.66m   0.5  48-01.25
     FOUL(NWI) 14.66m(0.5) FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)             
 -- Lance Kendricks              Wisconsin                   ND   NWI          
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)                                                   
 -- Brandon Jones                Mid. Tenn. State          FOUL   NWI          
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI)                                             
 -- Frederick Middlebrooks       Mid. Tenn. State          FOUL   NWI          
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) ND(NWI)                                               
 -- JaKeith Hairston             Mid. Tenn. State          FOUL   NWI          
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)                                             
 -- Akeem Hardnett               Tennessee                 FOUL   NWI          
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)                                             
 -- Jerome Miller                Georgia Tech              FOUL   NWI          
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)                                             
 -- Juan Walker                  Mid. Tenn. State          FOUL   NWI          
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)                                             

Event 14  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 NCAA Region: R 51.70m                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nate Rolfe                   Georgia                 55.19mR    181-01
      55.19m  53.33m  FOUL  52.42m  52.93m  55.06m                        
  2 Chad McClendon               Unattached              53.16mR    174-05
      51.17m  53.16m  52.69m  FOUL  52.34m  FOUL                          
  3 Steve Marcelle               Georgia Tech            51.24m     168-01
      49.97m  48.94m  FOUL  51.24m  50.20m  49.97m                        
  4 Israel Machovec              Georgia                 50.23m     164-09
      ND  49.50m  48.99m  50.23m  FOUL  48.89m                            
  5 Rory Linder                  Wisconsin               49.97m     163-11
      49.97m  46.14m  49.00m  48.69m  45.29m  47.19m                      
  6 James Thomas                 Mid. Tenn. State        49.41m     162-01
      45.57m  ND  FOUL  47.67m  45.83m  49.41m                            
  7 Nick Panezich                Tennessee               48.31m     158-06
      FOUL  47.10m  48.31m  48.30m  47.96m  FOUL                          
  8 Mike Sracic                  Wisconsin               46.95m     154-00
      46.95m  ND  46.11m  46.22m  46.12m  46.71m                          
  9 Andrew Powlen                Georgia Tech            45.49m     149-03
      ND  45.49m  FOUL  ND  FOUL  44.83m                                  
 10 Thomas Sensing               Wake Forest             45.34m     148-09
      ND  45.34m  FOUL                                                    
 11 Chris Helwick                Tennessee               44.90m     147-04
      44.90m  ND  FOUL                                                    
 -- Salim Fadel                  Wisconsin                   ND           
      ND  ND  ND                                                          
 -- Terell Williams              Illinois-Chicago            ND           
      ND  ND  ND                                                          
 -- Barry Gill                   Wisconsin                   ND           
      ND  ND  ND                                                          
 -- Seth Pelock                  Wisconsin                 FOUL           
      ND  FOUL  ND                                                        
 -- Peter Dykstra                Wisconsin                 FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    
 -- Joe Detmer                   Wisconsin                 FOUL           
      ND  FOUL  ND                                                        
 -- Jeff Treslley                Wisconsin                 FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    

Event 2  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 NCAA Region: R 55.60m                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Andras Haklits               Unattached              75.91mR    249-00
      75.91m  FOUL  FOUL  75.64m  FOUL  FOUL                              
  2 Nate Rolfe                   Georgia                 64.39mR    211-03
      FOUL  62.91m  64.04m  FOUL  FOUL  64.39m                            
  3 Kyle Helf                    Georgia                 61.04mR    200-03
      59.64m  61.04m  60.50m  59.00m  59.87m  FOUL                        
  4 Richard Wooten               Tennessee               59.39mR    194-10
      57.73m  57.25m  58.59m  58.88m  57.35m  59.39m                      
  5 John Freeman                 Georgia                 59.38mR    194-10
      59.38m  58.29m  FOUL  56.12m  FOUL  57.50m                          
  6 David Scheidt                Georgia                 55.97mR    183-07
      54.34m  53.39m  55.41m  53.97m  55.97m  54.60m                      
  7 Alek Grietens                Kentucky                55.03m     180-06
      55.03m  53.05m  53.84m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                            
  8 Zach Hunter                  Unattached              54.31m     178-02
      53.97m  54.31m  50.08m  51.42m  51.53m  FOUL                        
  9 Nick Panezich                Tennessee               53.38m     175-01
      52.60m  FOUL  53.38m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                              
 10 Charles Rohling              Georgia Tech            52.71m     172-11
      52.68m  52.71m  49.83m                                              
 11 James Thomas                 Mid. Tenn. State        52.39m     171-10
      FOUL  FOUL  52.39m                                                  
 12 Matt Maloney                 Tennessee               51.31m     168-04
      FOUL  FOUL  51.31m                                                  
 13 Mike Sracic                  Wisconsin               50.85m     166-10
      FOUL  FOUL  50.85m                                                  
 -- Rory Linder                  Wisconsin                 FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    
 -- Lloyd Lassiter               Auburn                    FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    

Event 4  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 NCAA Region: R 61.60m                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Matt Maloney                 Tennessee               66.38mR    217-09
      63.35m  66.20m  61.15m  FOUL  64.48m  66.38m                        
  2 Kevin Duffy                  Tennessee               63.63mR    208-09
      FOUL  61.42m  61.48m  62.35m  59.06m  63.63m                        
  3 David Scheidt                Georgia                 53.24m     174-08
      FOUL  FOUL  50.64m  51.25m  FOUL  53.24m                            
  4 Joe Detmer                   Wisconsin               51.33m     168-05
      FOUL  FOUL  50.47m  51.33m  FOUL  FOUL                              
  5 Tyler Dodds                  Wake Forest             50.44m     165-06
      FOUL  FOUL  50.44m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                
  6 Brennan Boettcher            Wisconsin               49.77m     163-03
      FOUL  FOUL  49.77m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                
 -- Jeff Treslley                Wisconsin                 FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    
 -- Luke Gaines                  Auburn                    FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    

Event 6  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 NCAA Region: R 16.80m                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Steve Marcelle               Georgia Tech            18.30mR  60-00.50
      15.72m  17.21m  18.30m  FOUL  FOUL  17.18m                          
  2 Kyle Helf                    Georgia                 18.25mR  59-10.50
      17.54m  17.76m  17.61m  17.43m  18.25m  18.03m                      
  3 Andrew Powlen                Georgia Tech            16.94mR  55-07.00
      16.71m  16.51m  FOUL  16.64m  16.30m  16.94m                        
  4 Richard Wooten               Tennessee               16.90mR  55-05.50
      15.96m  16.05m  15.76m  16.27m  16.84m  16.90m                      
  5 Geno Atkins                  Georgia                 16.07m   52-08.75
      15.74m  FOUL  15.87m  16.07m  16.00m  15.99m                        
  6 Nick Panezich                Tennessee               15.96m   52-04.50
      15.96m  15.81m  15.69m  15.82m  FOUL  15.85m                        
  7 Israel Machovec              Georgia                 15.92m   52-02.75
      15.66m  15.89m  15.92m  15.77m  FOUL  FOUL                          
  8 Thomas Sensing               Wake Forest             15.75m   51-08.25
      FOUL  15.75m  14.82m  FOUL  FOUL  15.18m                            
  9 James Thomas                 Mid. Tenn. State        15.69m   51-05.75
      FOUL  15.43m  15.02m  15.36m  15.29m  15.69m                        
 -- Seth Pelock                  Wisconsin                 FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    
 -- Barry Gill                   Wisconsin                 FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    
Event 20  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
 NCAA Region: R 40.66                                           
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Unattached  ''A''                                       39.21R
  2 Georgia  ''A''                                          39.69R
     1) Jarrell Stewart                 2) David Dickens        
     3) Brian Etelman                   4) Michael Proctor      
  3 Tennessee  ''A''                                        39.78R
     1) Matthieu Pritchett              2) Kyle Stevenson       
     3) Evander Wells                   4) Rubin Williams       
  4 Mid. Tenn. State  ''A''                                 39.97R
     1) Samuel Adade                    2) Orlando Reid         
     3) Jermaine Barton                 4) Pete Senatus         
  5 Clemson  ''A''                                          40.00R
     1) Gwantaveous Anderson            2) Corey Brown          
     3) Travis Padgett                  4) Cowin Mills          
  6 Kentucky  ''A''                                         40.38R
     1) Nathan Browning                 2) Gordon McKenzie      
     3) Kwasi Obeng                     4) Jose Acevedo         
  7 Auburn  ''A''                                           41.30 
     1) Ty Akins                        2) Hailey Foster        
     3) Reuben McCoy                    4) Gregory Rogers       

Event 38  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 NCAA Region: R 3:10.00                                            
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kentucky  ''A''                                       3:06.29R  1
     1) Nathan Browning                 2) Justin Harrison         
     3) Jose Acevedo                    4) Luis Luna               
  2 Georgia  ''A''                                        3:06.39R  1
     1) Justin Gaymon                   2) Michael Proctor         
     3) Gordon Ritchie-Haughton         4) David Dickens           
  3 Wake Forest  ''A''                                    3:08.60R  1
     1) Michael Bingham                 2) Jonathan Reid           
     3) Eric Seely                      4) Tyler Dodds             
  4 Tennessee  ''A''                                      3:09.70R  1
     1) Nathan Grace                    2) Samdi Fraser            
     3) John Hewitt                     4) Jacob Dennis            
  5 Wisconsin  ''A''                                      3:09.90R  1
     1) Demi Omole                      2) James Groce             
     3) Joe Detmer                      4) Luke Hoenecke           
  6 Clemson  ''A''                                        3:11.19   1
     1) Corey Brown                     2) Andrew Porter           
     3) Travis Swaggard                 4) Cowin Mills             
  7 Tennessee  ''B''                                      3:14.00   2
     1) Yarrick Kincaid                 2) Andrew Dawson           
     3) Evander Wells                   4) Rubin Williams          
  8 Kentucky  ''B''                                       3:14.02   2
     1) Gordon McKenzie                 2) Kwasi Obeng             
     3) Geoffrey Daley                  4) Mikel Thomas            
  9 Georgia Tech  ''A''                                   3:14.26   2
     1) Matt DiDia                      2) Brandon Duckett         
     3) Demario Johnson                 4) Austin Whittington      
 10 Wisconsin  ''B''                                      3:22.21   2
     1) Brennan Boettcher               2) Eric Hatchell           
     3) Barry Gill                      4) Salim Fadel             
 11 Wisconsin  ''C''                                      3:25.89   2
     1) Nathan Probst                   2) Jarad Plummer           
     3) Joe Pierre                      4) Seth Pelock             
 12 Wake Forest  ''B''                                    3:27.84   2
     1) Phillip Warsaw                  2) Lee Bailey              
     3) Ben Leon                        4) Nicholas Lepley         

 « Back to GoBlueRaiders.com