« Back to GoBlueRaiders.com
C.F.P.I. Timing & Data 
                   Auburn Tiger Classic - 4/6/2007 to 4/7/2007                   
                          Results at www.cfpitiming.com                          
                         Auburn University in Auburn, AL                         
 
Event 14  Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
       World: W 86.74m  8/30/1986   Yuriy Sedykh, RUS                            
    American: A 82.52m  1996        Lance Deal, NYAC                             
  Collegiate: C 81.94m  1995        Balazs Kiss, U. of So. Cal.                  
    Facility: F 74.95m  3/24/2007   Andras Haklits, UNATTACHED                   
 NCAA Region: N 55.60m                                                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1                                                                        
  1 Thomas, James                Mid. Tenn. State        53.26m     174-09       
  2 Rohling, Charles             Georgia Tech            53.16m     174-05       
  3 Sracic, Mike                 Wisconsin               49.12m     161-02       
  4 Baker, Ryan                  Troy                    45.98m     150-10       
  5 Linder, Rory                 Wisconsin               44.40m     145-08       
  6 Lassiter, Lloyd              Auburn                  43.84m     143-10       
  7 Heck, Michael                Troy                    42.46m     139-04       
  8 Schmeling, Ryan              Troy                    41.54m     136-03       
  9 Hargreaves, James            Troy                    40.14m     131-08       
Flight  2                                                                        
  1 Haklits, Andres              unattached              75.98mF    249-03       
  2 Martin, Cory                 Auburn                  69.92mN    229-05       
  3 Dunkleberger, Jake           Auburn                  69.78mN    228-11       
  4 Petursson, Berjur            Iceland                 66.94mN    219-07       
  5 Harpenau, Ben                Purdue                  59.98mN    196-09       
  6 Grietens, Alek               Kentucky                55.87mN    183-04       
  7 Hoffman, Tyler               Bucknell                55.51m     182-01       
  8 McNichol, Brendan            Army                    51.20m     168-00       
  9 Filer, Kevin                 Army                    50.36m     165-03       
 10 Miller, Tyler                Purdue                  48.92m     160-06       
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Haklits, Andres              unattached              75.98mF    249-03       
  2 Martin, Cory                 Auburn                  69.92mN    229-05       
  3 Dunkleberger, Jake           Auburn                  69.78mN    228-11       
  4 Petursson, Berjur            Iceland                 66.94mN    219-07       
  5 Harpenau, Ben                Purdue                  59.98mN    196-09       
  6 Grietens, Alek               Kentucky                55.87mN    183-04       
  7 Hoffman, Tyler               Bucknell                55.51m     182-01       
  8 Thomas, James                Mid. Tenn. State        53.26m     174-09       
  9 Rohling, Charles             Georgia Tech            53.16m     174-05       
 10 McNichol, Brendan            Army                    51.20m     168-00       
 11 Filer, Kevin                 Army                    50.36m     165-03       
 12 Sracic, Mike                 Wisconsin               49.12m     161-02       
 13 Miller, Tyler                Purdue                  48.92m     160-06       
 14 Baker, Ryan                  Troy                    45.98m     150-10       
 15 Linder, Rory                 Wisconsin               44.40m     145-08       
 16 Lassiter, Lloyd              Auburn                  43.84m     143-10       
 17 Heck, Michael                Troy                    42.46m     139-04       
 18 Schmeling, Ryan              Troy                    41.54m     136-03       
 19 Hargreaves, James            Troy                    40.14m     131-08       

Event 13  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
       World: W 76.07m  8/29/1999   Mihaela Melinte, ROM                  
    American: A 72.12m  4/10/2004   Erin Gilreath, NYAC                   
  Collegiate: C 70.03m  5/13/2005   Loree Smith, Colorado State           
    Facility: F 58.36m  4/22/2006   Ronda Gullatte, Auburn                
 NCAA Region: N 54.15m                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1                                                                 
  1 Schmelzer, Emma              Penn State              47.69m     156-05
  2 Foerschner, Bradlee          Penn State              47.41m     155-06
  3 Musil, Samantha              Georgia Tech            45.36m     148-10
  4 Spry, Tiffany                Auburn                  44.99m     147-07
  5 Finn, Lorna                  Alabama                 44.50m     146-00
  6 Wilson, Elizabeth            Alabama                 44.48m     145-11
  7 Bodnar, Mandy                Purdue                  43.13m     141-06
  8 Verpil, Johanne              Wisconsin               43.05m     141-03
  9 Chandler, Amanda             Iowa                    42.08m     138-01
 10 Cox, Brittany                Mid. Tenn. State        41.53m     136-03
 -- Howell, Shenita              Troy                        ND           
 -- Dehn, Samantha               Wisconsin                 FOUL           
 -- Smith, Kristen               Kentucky                  FOUL           
 -- Thompson, MeLyn              Mid. Tenn. State           DNS           
Flight  2                                                                 
  1 Albury, Aymara               unattached              60.41mF    198-02
  2 Franklin, Becca              Iowa                    57.27mN    187-11
  3 Steward, Astin               Purdue                  56.77mN    186-03
  4 Hern, Kimery                 Georgia Tech            56.42mN    185-01
  5 Clooten, Alana               unattached              54.83mN    179-11
  6 Higgins, Helen               Penn State              52.92m     173-07
  7 Bernhardt, Emily             Kentucky                52.79m     173-02
  8 Grap, Marjorie               Bucknell                52.52m     172-04
  9 Hoeppner, Amanda             Wisconsin               51.33m     168-05
 10 Sauer, Nicole                Wisconsin               48.68m     159-08
 11 Wannemacher, Stacey          Purdue                  48.58m     159-04
 12 Robles, Sarah                Alabama                 48.20m     158-02
 13 Garcia, Rachel               Alabama                 45.57m     149-06
 14 James, Sheena                Purdue                  45.47m     149-02
 15 Jordan, Monique              Troy                    44.18m     144-11
 -- Srsa, Valentina              Auburn                     DNS           
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Albury, Aymara               unattached              60.41mF    198-02
  2 Franklin, Becca              Iowa                    57.27mN    187-11
  3 Steward, Astin               Purdue                  56.77mN    186-03
  4 Hern, Kimery                 Georgia Tech            56.42mN    185-01
  5 Clooten, Alana               unattached              54.83mN    179-11
  6 Higgins, Helen               Penn State              52.92m     173-07
  7 Bernhardt, Emily             Kentucky                52.79m     173-02
  8 Grap, Marjorie               Bucknell                52.52m     172-04
  9 Hoeppner, Amanda             Wisconsin               51.33m     168-05
 10 Sauer, Nicole                Wisconsin               48.68m     159-08
 11 Wannemacher, Stacey          Purdue                  48.58m     159-04
 12 Robles, Sarah                Alabama                 48.20m     158-02
 13 Schmelzer, Emma              Penn State              47.69m     156-05
 14 Foerschner, Bradlee          Penn State              47.41m     155-06
 15 Garcia, Rachel               Alabama                 45.57m     149-06
 16 James, Sheena                Purdue                  45.47m     149-02
 17 Musil, Samantha              Georgia Tech            45.36m     148-10
 18 Spry, Tiffany                Auburn                  44.99m     147-07
 19 Finn, Lorna                  Alabama                 44.50m     146-00
 20 Wilson, Elizabeth            Alabama                 44.48m     145-11
 21 Jordan, Monique              Troy                    44.18m     144-11
 22 Bodnar, Mandy                Purdue                  43.13m     141-06
 23 Verpil, Johanne              Wisconsin               43.05m     141-03
 24 Chandler, Amanda             Iowa                    42.08m     138-01
 25 Cox, Brittany                Mid. Tenn. State        41.53m     136-03
 -- Howell, Shenita              Troy                        ND           
 -- Dehn, Samantha               Wisconsin                 FOUL           
 -- Smith, Kristen               Kentucky                  FOUL           
 -- Srsa, Valentina              Auburn                     DNS           
 -- Thompson, MeLyn              Mid. Tenn. State           DNS           

Event 5  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
       World: W 7.52m  6/11/1988   Galina Chistyakova, URS                     
    American: A 7.49m  1994        Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda                 
  Collegiate: C 6.99m  1985        Jackie Joyner-Kersee, UCLA                  
    Facility: F 6.07m  3/24/2007   Alexandra Roze''fort, Georgia State          
 NCAA Region: N 6.00m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1                                                                      
  1 Ragland, Latoya              Troy                     5.66m        18-07.00
  2 Singleton, Lindsey           Purdue                   5.51m        18-01.00
  3 Douglas, Sierra              Mid. Tenn. State         5.42m        17-09.50
  4 Miller, Julia                Army                     5.22m        17-01.50
 -- Wise, Natalie                Kentucky                    ND                
 -- Jenkins, Angela              Army                        ND                
 -- Reinhardt, Nina              Bucknell                    ND                
 -- Dillard, Raenard             Georgia Tech                ND                
 -- Stalzer, Rachel              Purdue                      ND                
 -- Clifford, Kendall            Alabama                    DNS                
Flight  2                                                                      
  1 Jarrett, Jovanee             unattached               6.56m        21-06.25
  2 Tamgho, Stephanie            Mid. Tenn. State         6.17m        20-03.00
  3 Vaughn, Michelle             Auburn                   6.14m        20-01.75
  4 Bettis, Lena                 Penn State               5.97m        19-07.00
  5 Kincaid, Leah                Purdue                   5.94m        19-06.00
  6 Dickman, Kara                Penn State               5.84m        19-02.00
  7 Washington, Venus            Wisconsin                5.66m        18-07.00
  8 Robinson, Chavon             Wisconsin                5.61m        18-05.00
  9 Vincent, Lindsey             Georgia Tech             5.54m        18-02.25
 10 Madison, Christina           Purdue                   5.39m        17-08.25
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Finals                                                                         
  1 Jarrett, Jovanee             unattached               6.56m   3.2  21-06.25
  2 Tamgho, Stephanie            Mid. Tenn. State         6.17m   5.3  20-03.00
  3 Vaughn, Michelle             Auburn                   6.14m   3.3  20-01.75
  4 Bettis, Lena                 Penn State               5.97m   5.3  19-07.00
  5 Kincaid, Leah                Purdue                   5.94m   4.0  19-06.00
  6 Dickman, Kara                Penn State               5.84m   3.4  19-02.00
  7 Washington, Venus            Wisconsin                5.66m   1.7  18-07.00
  7 Ragland, Latoya              Troy                     5.66m   3.5  18-07.00
  9 Robinson, Chavon             Wisconsin                5.61m   3.9  18-05.00
 10 Vincent, Lindsey             Georgia Tech             5.54m   4.7  18-02.25
 11 Singleton, Lindsey           Purdue                   5.51m   1.2  18-01.00
 12 Douglas, Sierra              Mid. Tenn. State         5.42m   0.6  17-09.50
 13 Madison, Christina           Purdue                   5.39m   4.2  17-08.25
 14 Miller, Julia                Army                     5.22m   2.7  17-01.50
 -- Stalzer, Rachel              Purdue                      ND                
 -- Reinhardt, Nina              Bucknell                    ND                
 -- Dillard, Raenard             Georgia Tech                ND                
 -- Jenkins, Angela              Army                        ND                
 -- Wise, Natalie                Kentucky                    ND                
 -- Clifford, Kendall            Alabama                    DNS                

Event 6  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
       World: W 8.95m  8/30/1991   Mike Powell, USA                            
    American: A 8.95m  1991        Mike Powell, Foot Locker AC                 
  Collegiate: C 8.74m  4/2/1994    Erick Walder, Arkansas                      
    Facility: F 7.59m  3/24/2007   Randall Flimmons, Morehouse                 
 NCAA Region: N 7.34m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Finals                                                                         
  1 Sands, Leevan                unattached               7.69mF  1.3  25-02.75
  2 Gearman, Derek               Minnesota                7.54mN  0.7  24-09.00
  3 Walker, Juan                 Mid. Tenn. State         7.40mN  0.5  24-03.50
  4 Mejia, Rudy                  Army                     7.39m   3.0  24-03.00
  5 Hubbard, Paul                Wisconsin                6.99m   1.1  22-11.25
  6 Kleintop, Ryan               Penn State               6.91m   2.0  22-08.00
  7 Anthony, Kyle                Bucknell                 6.82m   4.6  22-04.50
  8 Dupuy, Victor                Wisconsin                6.80m   2.0  22-03.75
  9 Saffold, Kenneth             Army                     6.64m   3.2  21-09.50
 10 Hairston, JaKeith            Mid. Tenn. State         6.56m   0.2  21-06.25
 11 Lewis, Brandon               Army                     6.36m  -3.3  20-10.50
 -- Blackledge, Raymond          Minnesota                   ND                
 -- Lemons, James                Georgia Tech               DNS                
 -- Conway, Joe                  Wisconsin                  DNS                
 -- Orr, Nigel                   unattached                 DNS                

Event 7  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
       World: W 15.50m  8/10/1995   Inessa Kravets, UKR                        
    American: A 14.41m  1996        Sheila Hudson, Reebok                      
  Collegiate: C 14.05m  1999        Stacey Bowers, Baylor                      
    Facility: F 12.52m  3/24/2007   Veronica Vance, Ohio State                 
 NCAA Region: N 12.32m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1                                                                      
  1 Robinson, Chavon             Wisconsin               12.16m        39-10.75
  1 Douglas, Sierra              Mid. Tenn. State        12.16m        39-10.75
  3 Dickman, Kara                Penn State              11.83m        38-09.75
  4 Becker, Galina               Georgia Tech            11.65m        38-02.75
 -- Vincent, Lindsey             Georgia Tech              FOUL                
 -- Jeremiah, Jessica            Wisconsin                 FOUL                
 -- McNeal, Jessica              Alabama                   FOUL                
 -- Cottman, Patrice             Army                      FOUL                
 -- Jenkins, Angela              Army                       DNS                
Flight  2                                                                      
  1 White, Renee                 Iowa                    12.59m        41-03.75
  2 Johnson, Tiffany             Iowa                    12.55m        41-02.25
  3 Kincaid, Leah                Purdue                  12.20m        40-00.50
  4 Tamgho, Stephanie            Mid. Tenn. State        12.18m        39-11.50
  5 Bettis, Lena                 Penn State              12.11m        39-08.75
  6 Stanislaus, Mellany          Georgia Tech            11.91m        39-01.00
 -- Gordon, Sheena               unattached                 DNS                
 -- Depland, Brandy              unattached                 DNS                
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Finals                                                                         
  1 White, Renee                 Iowa                    12.59m   3.6  41-03.75
  2 Johnson, Tiffany             Iowa                    12.55m   3.6  41-02.25
  3 Kincaid, Leah                Purdue                  12.20m   0.2  40-00.50
  4 Tamgho, Stephanie            Mid. Tenn. State        12.18m  -0.6  39-11.50
  5 Robinson, Chavon             Wisconsin               12.16m   3.8  39-10.75
  5 Douglas, Sierra              Mid. Tenn. State        12.16m   0.7  39-10.75
  7 Bettis, Lena                 Penn State              12.11m   0.6  39-08.75
  8 Stanislaus, Mellany          Georgia Tech            11.91m   1.4  39-01.00
  9 Dickman, Kara                Penn State              11.83m   0.6  38-09.75
 10 Becker, Galina               Georgia Tech            11.65m   2.2  38-02.75
 -- Cottman, Patrice             Army                      FOUL                
 -- McNeal, Jessica              Alabama                   FOUL                
 -- Jeremiah, Jessica            Wisconsin                 FOUL                
 -- Vincent, Lindsey             Georgia Tech              FOUL                
 -- Depland, Brandy              unattached                 DNS                
 -- Jenkins, Angela              Army                       DNS                
 -- Gordon, Sheena               unattached                 DNS                

Event 8  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
       World: W 18.29m  8/7/1995    Jonathan Edwards, GBR                      
    American: A 18.09m  1996        Kenny Harrison, Nike                       
  Collegiate: C 17.54m  1985        Mike Conley, Arkansas                      
    Facility: F 15.28m  3/24/2007   Randall Flimmons, Morehouse                
 NCAA Region: N 15.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1                                                                      
  1 Zhang, Steve                 Army                    15.07mN       49-05.50
  2 Currie, Rayland              Purdue                  14.13m        46-04.25
  3 Smith, Archie                Army                    14.10m        46-03.25
  4 Jones, Brandon               Mid. Tenn. State        13.15m        43-01.75
  5 Hairston, JaKeith            Mid. Tenn. State        12.94m        42-05.50
 -- Kendricks, Lance             Wisconsin                 FOUL                
 -- Middlebrooks, Frederick      Mid. Tenn. State          FOUL                
 -- Blackledge, Raymond          Minnesota                 FOUL                
 -- Dupuy, Victor                Wisconsin                  DNS                
 -- Mejia, Rudy                  Army                       DNS                
Flight  2                                                                      
  1 Smith, Clarence              Penn State              15.03m        49-03.75
  2 Jordan, Alphonso             Georgia Tech            14.96m        49-01.00
  3 Anthony, Kyle                Bucknell                14.87m        48-09.50
  4 Pagana, Jay                  Penn State              14.54m        47-08.50
  5 Petties, Nolan               Purdue                  14.52m        47-07.75
  6 Akpaette, Pat                Minnesota               14.15m        46-05.25
 -- Orr, Nigel                   unattached                 DNS                
 -- Lemons, James                Georgia Tech               DNS                
 -- Miller, Jerome               Georgia Tech               DNS                
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Finals                                                                         
  1 Zhang, Steve                 Army                    15.07mN  0.7  49-05.50
  2 Smith, Clarence              Penn State              15.03m   3.3  49-03.75
  3 Jordan, Alphonso             Georgia Tech            14.96m   3.2  49-01.00
  4 Anthony, Kyle                Bucknell                14.87m   0.1  48-09.50
  5 Pagana, Jay                  Penn State              14.54m   3.4  47-08.50
  6 Petties, Nolan               Purdue                  14.52m   0.3  47-07.75
  7 Akpaette, Pat                Minnesota               14.15m   4.0  46-05.25
  8 Currie, Rayland              Purdue                  14.13m   1.2  46-04.25
  9 Smith, Archie                Army                    14.10m   2.8  46-03.25
 10 Jones, Brandon               Mid. Tenn. State        13.15m   0.7  43-01.75
 11 Hairston, JaKeith            Mid. Tenn. State        12.94m   2.4  42-05.50
 -- Kendricks, Lance             Wisconsin                 FOUL                
 -- Middlebrooks, Frederick      Mid. Tenn. State          FOUL                
 -- Blackledge, Raymond          Minnesota                 FOUL                
 -- Miller, Jerome               Georgia Tech               DNS                
 -- Lemons, James                Georgia Tech               DNS                
 -- Orr, Nigel                   unattached                 DNS                
 -- Mejia, Rudy                  Army                       DNS                
 -- Dupuy, Victor                Wisconsin                  DNS                

Event 15  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
       World: W 71.54m  7/1/2001    Osleidys Menendez, CUB                
    American: A 60.68m  2002        Kim Kreiner, Nike                     
  Collegiate: C 61.82m  2003        Irina Kharun, Indiana                 
    Facility: F 46.76m  2006        Tiffany Zahn, Washington              
 NCAA Region: N 43.45m                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Blaine, Lindsey              Purdue                  48.17mF    158-00
  2 Kerr, Tammilee               Iowa                    42.56m     139-07
  3 Nadeau, Heidi                Penn State              41.18m     135-01
  4 Boycan, Cherith              Army                    38.96m     127-10
  5 Greene, Brittany             Army                    38.68m     126-11
  6 Schultz, Kayla               Wisconsin               37.93m     124-05
  7 Howell, Shenita              Troy                    36.85m     120-11
  8 Lewis, Amy                   Wisconsin               36.18m     118-08
  9 Smith, Joanna                Alabama                 33.79m     110-10
 10 Wilson, Elizabeth            Alabama                 30.74m     100-10
 11 Yawn, Stephanie              Troy                    25.96m      85-02
 12 Verpil, Johanne              Wisconsin               25.39m      83-04
 13 Dehn, Samantha               Wisconsin               21.18m      69-06
 -- Talbot, Melissa              Wisconsin                   ND           
 -- Kelleher, Erin               Penn State                 DNS           
 -- Clifford, Kendall            Alabama                    DNS           
 -- Young, Megan                 Troy                       DNS           

Event 16  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
       World: W 98.48m  5/25/1996   Jan Zelezny, CZE                      
    American: A 87.68m  9/19/2004   Breaux Greer, adidas                  
  Collegiate: C 89.10m  1990        Patrik Boden, Texas                   
    Facility: F 66.54m  4/22/2006   Justin Cummins, UNATTACHED            
 NCAA Region: N 61.60m                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Pettner, Allen               Penn State              66.97mF    219-09
  2 Evak, Tanner                 Penn State              66.22mN    217-03
  3 Kaehler, Joshua              Bucknell                62.42mN    204-09
  4 Williams, Brian              Purdue                  60.86m     199-08
  5 Dunn, Harold                 Penn State              60.54m     198-07
  6 Kumlien, Kevin               Army                    59.27m     194-05
  7 Gislason, Fanar              Iceland                 57.77m     189-06
  8 Schwingendorf, Jim           Purdue                  56.85m     186-06
  9 Nulk, Mike                   Army                    56.62m     185-09
 10 Carlson, Steve               Purdue                  54.51m     178-10
 11 Kovash, Jesse                Minnesota               50.95m     167-02
 12 Gaines, Luke                 Auburn                  50.14m     164-06
 13 Austin, Norman               Troy                    43.74m     143-06
 14 Sracic, Mike                 Wisconsin               42.45m     139-03
 15 Hale, Chris                  Troy                    42.39m     139-01
 16 McKenzie, Leander            Troy                    41.90m     137-06
 -- Treslley, Jeff               Wisconsin                 FOUL           

Event 35  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
       World: W 41.37  10/6/1985   GDR, GDR                            
    American: A 41.47  1997        National Team, USA national team    
  Collegiate: C 42.50  6/3/1989    LSU, LSU                            
                       Stanley, Sowell, Sheffield, Jones               
    Facility: F 43.74  4/22/2006   Auburn, Auburn                      
                       K Stewart, T Thomas, J Jarrett, M James         
 NCAA Region: N 45.70                                                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Auburn  ''A''                                           44.62N       
     1) Williams, Shaquela              2) Rowe, Tracy Ann             
     3) Gilchist, Danille               4) Stewart, Kerron             
  2 Auburn Elite  ''A''                                     44.89N       
  3 Georgia Tech  ''A''                                     45.34N       
     1) Moss, Shantia                   2) Kidd, Ashlee                
     3) Moss, Shantrell                 4) Williams, Jaqua             
  4 Penn State  ''A''                                       45.95        
     1) Barber, Aleesha                 2) Blake, Dominque             
     3) Burns, Lauren                   4) Cox, Shana                  
  5 Iowa  ''A''                                             46.06        
     1) Johnson, Tiffany                2) Roach, Peaches              
     3) Armstrong, Meghan               4) Trusty, Rhonda-Kaye         
  6 Wisconsin  ''A''                                        47.01        
     1) McCannel, Alex                  2) Washington, Venus           
     3) Dodge, Caitlin                  4) Talbot, Melissa             
  7 Army  ''A''                                             48.24        
     1) Venable-Thomas, Meghan          2) Thomas, Ebony               
     3) Owney, Heather                  4) Jenkins, Angela             
  8 Troy  ''B''                                            x49.32        
     1) Ragland, Latoya                 2) Onikoyi, Laide              
     3) Hampton, Faith                  4) Matthews, Sametria          
 -- Alabama  ''A''                                            DNF        
     1) Matherson, Heather              2) Laing, Kimberley            
     3) Tirado, Rayven                  4) Cooper, Lynda               

Event 36  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
       World: W 37.40  8/8/1992    USA, USA                            
    American: A 37.40  1992        National Team, USA national team    
                       Marsh, Burrell, Mitchell, Lewis                 
  Collegiate: C 38.04  1998        TCU, TCU                            
                       Howard, Holloway, Williams, Spencer             
    Facility: F 40.07  3/24/2007   AUBURN ELITE, AUBURN ELITE          
 NCAA Region: N 40.66                                                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Wisconsin  ''A''                                        40.64N       
     1) Omole, Demi                     2) Groce, James                
     3) Goesch, Dan                     4) Hubbard, Paul               
  2 Kentucky  ''A''                                         40.97        
     1) Browning, Nathan                2) McKenzie, Gordon            
     3) Obeng, Kwasi                    4) Acevedo, Jose               
  3 Troy  ''A''                                             42.21        
     1) Culbertson, Adrian              2) Madden, Matavius            
     3) Stamper, Lamontray              4) Hicks, LaMar                
  4 Army  ''A''                                             42.28        
     1) Stovall, Robert                 2) Frehulfer, David            
     3) Kelso, Justin                   4) Libert, Dave                
  5 Pressure T.C.  ''A''                                    42.69        
 -- Mid. Tenn. State  ''A''                                   DNS        
     1) Walker, Juan                    2) Senatus, Pete               
     3) Monal, Duronal                  4) Tanner, Phillip             
 -- Penn State  ''A''                                         DNS        
     1) Jules, Ron                      2) Stanowick, Adam             
     3) Myles, James                    4) O''Donnell, Michael          

Event 25  Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       World: W 3:50.46  9/11/1993   Yunxia Qu, CHN                    
    American: A 3:57.12  1983        Mary Slaney, Athletics West       
  Collegiate: C 4:06.75  2003        Tiffany McWilliams, Mississippi St
    Facility: F 4:22.26  4/22/2006   Jennifer McPherson, Mississippi St
 NCAA Region: N 4:27.80                                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1                                                             
  1 Whisner, Corrie              Purdue                 4:26.69N       
  2 Farley, Laura                Purdue                 4:27.60N       
  3 Morris, Lavera               Kentucky               4:28.53        
  4 Phillips, Kristin            Purdue                 4:29.85        
  5 Franek, Bridget              Penn State             4:29.99        
  6 Hicks, Julia                 unattached             4:31.08        
  7 Sims, Jenny                  Georgia Tech           4:31.42        
  8 Way, Georganne               Kentucky               4:32.02        
  9 Noecker, Meghan              Penn State             4:32.28        
 10 Cranmer-Hart, Erin           Bucknell               4:40.45        
 11 Fischer, Sabrina             Auburn                 4:42.78        
 12 Kurian, Nisha                Georgia Tech           4:43.53        
Section  2                                                             
  1 Chind, Mary                  Georgia Tech           4:38.19        
  2 Percival, Claire             Penn State             4:39.25        
  3 Zamzam, Sangau               Mid. Tenn. State       4:39.41        
  4 Rosenfeld, Leah              Penn State             4:39.48        
  5 Babcock, Jessica             Penn State             4:41.37        
  6 Peterson, Katherine          Kentucky               4:41.44        
  7 Miller, Taylor               Kentucky               4:41.50        
  8 Gray, Jennifer               Alabama                4:43.12        
  9 Pritchard, Laurel            Auburn                 4:43.67        
 10 Spring, Cheryl               Penn State             4:45.73        
 11 Curran, Meghan               Army                   4:46.32        
 12 Keck, Ashley                 Georgia Tech           4:49.93        
 13 Klaczynski, Sarah            Purdue                 4:52.66        
 14 Chadwick, Kelly              Penn State             4:53.30        
 -- Linn, Elena                  Georgia Tech               DNS        
Section  3                                                             
  1 Wancowicz, Elizabeth         Alabama                4:49.79        
  2 Hampton, Maria               Georgia Tech           4:50.77        
  3 Carnes, Megan                Alabama                4:52.53        
  4 Ard, Ashley                  Alabama                4:54.07        
  5 Comstock, Ashley             Mid. Tenn. State       4:54.42        
  6 Stewart, Farrah              Alabama                4:55.29        
  7 Ryan, Leah                   Kentucky               4:57.02        
  8 Pickens, Lindsey             Georgia Tech           4:57.71        
  9 Bohnsack, Nikki              Penn State             4:57.86        
 10 Taylor, Whitney              Alabama                4:59.02        
 11 Yandle, Emily                Georgia Tech           5:05.13        
 12 Shaffer, Amy                 Auburn                 5:13.03        
 13 White, Rachel                Alabama                5:13.57        
 14 Day, Anna                    Alabama                5:14.45        
 15 Jackson, Sara                Troy                   5:31.74        
 -- Zuganelis, Katina            Georgia Tech               DNS        
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Whisner, Corrie              Purdue                 4:26.69N       
  2 Farley, Laura                Purdue                 4:27.60N       
  3 Morris, Lavera               Kentucky               4:28.53        
  4 Phillips, Kristin            Purdue                 4:29.85        
  5 Franek, Bridget              Penn State             4:29.99        
  6 Hicks, Julia                 unattached             4:31.08        
  7 Sims, Jenny                  Georgia Tech           4:31.42        
  8 Way, Georganne               Kentucky               4:32.02        
  9 Noecker, Meghan              Penn State             4:32.28        
 10 Chind, Mary                  Georgia Tech           4:38.19        
 11 Percival, Claire             Penn State             4:39.25        
 12 Zamzam, Sangau               Mid. Tenn. State       4:39.41        
 13 Rosenfeld, Leah              Penn State             4:39.48        
 14 Cranmer-Hart, Erin           Bucknell               4:40.45        
 15 Babcock, Jessica             Penn State             4:41.37        
 16 Peterson, Katherine          Kentucky               4:41.44        
 17 Miller, Taylor               Kentucky               4:41.50        
 18 Fischer, Sabrina             Auburn                 4:42.78        
 19 Gray, Jennifer               Alabama                4:43.12        
 20 Kurian, Nisha                Georgia Tech           4:43.53        
 21 Pritchard, Laurel            Auburn                 4:43.67        
 22 Spring, Cheryl               Penn State             4:45.73        
 23 Curran, Meghan               Army                   4:46.32        
 24 Wancowicz, Elizabeth         Alabama                4:49.79        
 25 Keck, Ashley                 Georgia Tech           4:49.93        
 26 Hampton, Maria               Georgia Tech           4:50.77        
 27 Carnes, Megan                Alabama                4:52.53        
 28 Klaczynski, Sarah            Purdue                 4:52.66        
 29 Chadwick, Kelly              Penn State             4:53.30        
 30 Ard, Ashley                  Alabama                4:54.07        
 31 Comstock, Ashley             Mid. Tenn. State       4:54.42        
 32 Stewart, Farrah              Alabama                4:55.29        
 33 Ryan, Leah                   Kentucky               4:57.02        
 34 Pickens, Lindsey             Georgia Tech           4:57.71        
 35 Bohnsack, Nikki              Penn State             4:57.86        
 36 Taylor, Whitney              Alabama                4:59.02        
 37 Yandle, Emily                Georgia Tech           5:05.13        
 38 Shaffer, Amy                 Auburn                 5:13.03        
 39 White, Rachel                Alabama                5:13.57        
 40 Day, Anna                    Alabama                5:14.45        
 41 Jackson, Sara                Troy                   5:31.74        
 -- Zuganelis, Katina            Georgia Tech               DNS        
 -- Linn, Elena                  Georgia Tech               DNS        

Event 2  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
       World: W 2.45m  7/27/1993   Javier Sotomayor, CUB                         
    American: A 2.40m  1991        Charles Austin, unattached                    
  Collegiate: C 2.38m  1989        Hollis Conway, S. W. Louisiana                
    Facility: F 2.25m  3/24/2007   Jim Dilling, Minn. St. Mankat                 
 NCAA Region: N 2.10m                                                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Barry, Trevor                unattached               2.26mF   7-05.00       
  2 Fritz, Ryan                  Penn State               2.16mN   7-01.00       
  3 Miller, Jerome               Georgia Tech             2.16mN   7-01.00       
  4 Cave, Juan                   Georgia Tech             2.07m    6-09.50       
  5 McCollum, Zach               Wisconsin                2.07m    6-09.50       
  6 Robinson, Luke               Auburn                   2.02m    6-07.50       
  7 Adesanya, Adetayo            Purdue                   2.02m    6-07.50       
  8 MC Clinton, Jamaal           unattached               1.97m    6-05.50       
  9 Boettcher, Brennan           Wisconsin                1.97m    6-05.50       
 10 Abernathy, Stephen           Auburn                   1.92m    6-03.50       
 11 Jackson, Wes                 Troy                     1.92m    6-03.50       
 -- Thomas, Donald               Auburn                     DNS                  
 -- Hodge, Jared                 unattached                 DNS                  
 -- Ford, David                  Georgia Tech               DNS                  

Event 26  Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       World: W 3:26.00  7/14/1998   Hicham El Guerrouj, MAR           
    American: A 3:29.77  1985        Sydney Maree, Puma                
  Collegiate: C 3:35.30  1981        Sydney Maree, Villanova           
    Facility: F 3:47.19  4/22/2006   Phil Sakala, Army                 
 NCAA Region: N 3:47.80                                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1                                                             
  1 Kiboiywo, Felix              Auburn                 3:47.50N       
  2 Gibbs, E.C.                  Georgia Tech           3:52.53        
  3 Giattino, Joey               Auburn                 3:52.68        
  4 Novack, Scott                Auburn                 3:53.93        
  5 Johnson, Tim                 Penn State             3:54.34        
  6 Campbell, Wallace            Bucknell               3:54.80        
  7 Smith, Stephan               Kentucky               3:56.98        
  8 Syrnick, Michael             Penn State             3:57.16        
  9 Tower, Matt                  Army                   3:59.49        
 10 Reeves, Nick                 Kentucky               4:02.60        
 11 Fuller, Brian                Penn State             4:02.66        
 12 Clay, Ryan                   Army                   4:04.97        
Section  2                                                             
  1 Mazzocco, Dan                Penn State             3:57.67        
  2 Trilisky, Nazar              Georgia Tech           3:58.51        
  3 Gillou, Jonathan             unattached             3:59.49        
  4 Davis, Thomas                Vanderbilt             3:59.79        
  5 Hordusky, Bruce              Kentucky               4:00.45        
  6 Squier, Robert               Army                   4:03.23        
  7 Kirui, Julius                Mid. Tenn. State       4:04.73        
  8 Mateker, Billy               Georgia Tech           4:08.28        
 -- Young, Creighton             Auburn                     DNS        
 -- Mahoney, John                Penn State                 DNS        
Section  3                                                             
  1 Long, Chris                  Kentucky               4:04.23        
  2 Thompson, John               Kentucky               4:04.95        
  3 Songock, William             Mid. Tenn. State       4:07.32        
  4 Norlund, Michael             Vanderbilt             4:07.42        
  5 Geisinger, Scott             Kentucky               4:11.05        
  6 Benavides, Philip            Mid. Tenn. State       4:11.91        
  7 Walsh, Nick                  unattached             4:12.61        
  8 Gramling, Casey              Georgia Tech           4:13.43        
  9 Travis, Chris                Mid. Tenn. State       4:14.51        
 10 Bradley, Adam                Troy                   4:15.35        
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Kiboiywo, Felix              Auburn                 3:47.50N       
  2 Gibbs, E.C.                  Georgia Tech           3:52.53        
  3 Giattino, Joey               Auburn                 3:52.68        
  4 Novack, Scott                Auburn                 3:53.93        
  5 Johnson, Tim                 Penn State             3:54.34        
  6 Campbell, Wallace            Bucknell               3:54.80        
  7 Smith, Stephan               Kentucky               3:56.98        
  8 Syrnick, Michael             Penn State             3:57.16        
  9 Mazzocco, Dan                Penn State             3:57.67        
 10 Trilisky, Nazar              Georgia Tech           3:58.51        
 11 Gillou, Jonathan             unattached             3:59.49        
 11 Tower, Matt                  Army                   3:59.49        
 13 Davis, Thomas                Vanderbilt             3:59.79        
 14 Hordusky, Bruce              Kentucky               4:00.45        
 15 Reeves, Nick                 Kentucky               4:02.60        
 16 Fuller, Brian                Penn State             4:02.66        
 17 Squier, Robert               Army                   4:03.23        
 18 Long, Chris                  Kentucky               4:04.23        
 19 Kirui, Julius                Mid. Tenn. State       4:04.73        
 20 Thompson, John               Kentucky               4:04.95        
 21 Clay, Ryan                   Army                   4:04.97        
 22 Songock, William             Mid. Tenn. State       4:07.32        
 23 Norlund, Michael             Vanderbilt             4:07.42        
 24 Mateker, Billy               Georgia Tech           4:08.28        
 25 Geisinger, Scott             Kentucky               4:11.05        
 26 Benavides, Philip            Mid. Tenn. State       4:11.91        
 27 Walsh, Nick                  unattached             4:12.61        
 28 Gramling, Casey              Georgia Tech           4:13.43        
 29 Travis, Chris                Mid. Tenn. State       4:14.51        
 30 Bradley, Adam                Troy                   4:15.35        
 -- Young, Creighton             Auburn                     DNS        
 -- Mahoney, John                Penn State                 DNS        

Event 31  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================        
       World: W 12.21  8/20/1988   Yordanka Donkova, BUL                       
    American: A 12.33  2000        Gail Devers, Nike                           
  Collegiate: C 12.61  1988        Gail Devers, UCLA                           
    Facility: F 13.31  4/22/2006   Lacena Golding-Clarke, PUMA                 
 NCAA Region: N 13.92                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points        
=======================================================================        
Section  1   Wind: -0.1                                                        
  1 Moss, Shantia                Georgia Tech             13.37N               
  2 Fofanah, Fatmata             Georgia Tech             13.52N               
  3 Gilchist, Danille            Auburn                   13.66N               
  4 Johnson, Tiffany             Iowa                     13.77N               
  5 Kincaid, Leah                Purdue                   13.78N               
  6 Barber, Aleesha              Penn State               13.97                
  7 Laing, Kimberley             Alabama                  14.04                
  8 Johnson, Monique             Troy                     14.10                
  9 Walker, Monique              Penn State               15.07                
Section  2   Wind: +0.0                                                        
  1 Harvey, Ranay                Purdue                   14.26                
  2 Singleton, Lindsey           Purdue                   14.33                
  3 Johnson, Jasmine             Auburn                   14.58                
  4 Trentacoste, Catherine       Bucknell                 14.86                
  5 Ragland, Latoya              Troy                     15.09                
 -- Clifford, Kendall            Alabama                    DNS                
 -- Talbot, Melissa              Wisconsin                  DNS                
Section  3   Wind: -0.9                                                        
  1 Douglas, Sierra              Mid. Tenn. State         14.96                
  2 Buczko, Melanie              Bucknell                 15.00                
  3 Kerr, Tammilee               Iowa                     15.04                
  4 Madison, Christina           Purdue                   15.37                
  5 Reinhardt, Nina              Bucknell                 15.42                
  6 Stalzer, Rachel              Purdue                   15.86                
 -- Cottman, Patrice             Army                       DNF                
 -- Gilmore, Heather             Iowa                       DNS                
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals                                                                         
  1 Moss, Shantia                Georgia Tech             13.37N -0.1  1       
  2 Fofanah, Fatmata             Georgia Tech             13.52N -0.1  1       
  3 Gilchist, Danille            Auburn                   13.66N -0.1  1       
  4 Johnson, Tiffany             Iowa                     13.77N -0.1  1       
  5 Kincaid, Leah                Purdue                   13.78N -0.1  1       
  6 Barber, Aleesha              Penn State               13.97  -0.1  1       
  7 Laing, Kimberley             Alabama                  14.04  -0.1  1       
  8 Johnson, Monique             Troy                     14.10  -0.1  1       
  9 Harvey, Ranay                Purdue                   14.26  +0.0  2       
 10 Singleton, Lindsey           Purdue                   14.33  +0.0  2       
 11 Johnson, Jasmine             Auburn                   14.58  +0.0  2       
 12 Trentacoste, Catherine       Bucknell                 14.86  +0.0  2       
 13 Douglas, Sierra              Mid. Tenn. State         14.96  -0.9  3       
 14 Buczko, Melanie              Bucknell                 15.00  -0.9  3       
 15 Kerr, Tammilee               Iowa                     15.04  -0.9  3       
 16 Walker, Monique              Penn State               15.07  -0.1  1       
 17 Ragland, Latoya              Troy                     15.09  +0.0  2       
 18 Madison, Christina           Purdue                   15.37  -0.9  3       
 19 Reinhardt, Nina              Bucknell                 15.42  -0.9  3       
 20 Stalzer, Rachel              Purdue                   15.86  -0.9  3       
 -- Cottman, Patrice             Army                       DNF        3       
 -- Gilmore, Heather             Iowa                       DNS        3       
 -- Talbot, Melissa              Wisconsin                  DNS        2       
 -- Clifford, Kendall            Alabama                    DNS        2       

Event 32  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================        
       World: W 12.91  8/20/1993   Jackson / Liu, GBR/ CHN                     
    American: A 12.92  1989        Kingdom/ Johnson, adidas/ Nike              
  Collegiate: C 13.00  1979        Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                  
    Facility: F 13.74  3/24/2007   Brandon Hon, UNATTACHED                     
 NCAA Region: N 14.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points        
=======================================================================        
Section  1   Wind: 1.2                                                         
  1 Sands, Shamar                Auburn                   13.64F               
  2 Akins, Ty                    Auburn                   13.72F               
  3 Hopkins, Keith               Purdue                   13.97N               
  4 Walker, Juan                 Mid. Tenn. State         14.03N               
  5 Pinkney, Rickey              Purdue                   14.10N               
  6 McKenzie, Leander            Troy                     14.40                
  7 Kaluf, Brian                 Purdue                   14.45                
 -- Jules, Ron                   Penn State                 DNS                
Section  2   Wind: -0.7                                                        
  1 Stanowick, Adam              Penn State               14.73                
  2 Silovich, Luke               Minnesota                14.75                
  3 Senatus, Pete                Mid. Tenn. State         14.82                
  4 Pischke, Adam                Wisconsin                14.88                
  5 Jordan, Alphonso             Georgia Tech             14.90                
  6 Daley, Geoffrey              Kentucky                 15.36                
 -- Larkin, Nate                 Wisconsin                  DNS                
 -- Ford, David                  Georgia Tech               DNS                
Section  3   Wind: 2.0                                                         
  1 MacLeod, Kevin               Bucknell                 15.05                
  2 Booker, Greg                 Army                     15.26                
  3 Rankin, Freddie              Mid. Tenn. State         15.62                
  4 Middlebrooks, Frederick      Mid. Tenn. State         15.68                
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals                                                                         
  1 Sands, Shamar                Auburn                   13.64F  1.2  1       
  2 Akins, Ty                    Auburn                   13.72F  1.2  1       
  3 Hopkins, Keith               Purdue                   13.97N  1.2  1       
  4 Walker, Juan                 Mid. Tenn. State         14.03N  1.2  1       
  5 Pinkney, Rickey              Purdue                   14.10N  1.2  1       
  6 McKenzie, Leander            Troy                     14.40   1.2  1       
  7 Kaluf, Brian                 Purdue                   14.45   1.2  1       
  8 Stanowick, Adam              Penn State               14.73  -0.7  2       
  9 Silovich, Luke               Minnesota                14.75  -0.7  2       
 10 Senatus, Pete                Mid. Tenn. State         14.82  -0.7  2       
 11 Pischke, Adam                Wisconsin                14.88  -0.7  2       
 12 Jordan, Alphonso             Georgia Tech             14.90  -0.7  2       
 13 MacLeod, Kevin               Bucknell                 15.05   2.0  3       
 14 Booker, Greg                 Army                     15.26   2.0  3       
 15 Daley, Geoffrey              Kentucky                 15.36  -0.7  2       
 16 Rankin, Freddie              Mid. Tenn. State         15.62   2.0  3       
 17 Middlebrooks, Frederick      Mid. Tenn. State         15.68   2.0  3       
 -- Ford, David                  Georgia Tech               DNS        2       
 -- Larkin, Nate                 Wisconsin                  DNS        2       
 -- Jules, Ron                   Penn State                 DNS        1       

Event 21  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================   
       World: W 47.60  10/6/1985   Marita Koch, GDR                
    American: A 48.83  1984        Valerie Brisco, World Class A   
  Collegiate: C 50.18  6/3/1989    Pauline Davis, Alabama          
    Facility: F 52.00  4/22/2006   Markita James, Auburn           
 NCAA Region: N 54.61                                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals    
================================================================   
Section  1                                                         
  1 Cox, Shana                   Penn State               52.41N   
  2 Martin, Jenna                Kentucky                 53.90N   
  3 Lougon, Kou                  unattached               54.41N   
  4 Blake, Dominque              Penn State               54.84    
  5 Lucas, Josanne               unattached               56.16    
 -- Thomas, Ebony                Army                       DNS    
 -- Alexander, Kineke            Iowa                       DNS    
Section  2                                                         
  1 Grant, Tiffany               Georgia Tech             55.51    
  2 Mack, Kleo                   Kentucky                 56.61    
  3 Williams, Jocelyn            Troy                     56.99    
  4 Savage, Kia                  unattached               57.26    
  5 Grant, Katelin               Army                     57.74    
  6 Slaby, Nicole                Wisconsin                57.81    
  7 Stringer, Antranette         Mid. Tenn. State         59.61    
 -- Dodge, Caitlin               Wisconsin                  DNS    
Section  3                                                         
  1 Marsolek, Kaitlyn            Wisconsin                57.61    
  2 Scott, Lauren                Purdue                   58.07    
  3 Brody, Emily                 Wisconsin                58.42    
  4 Hulse, Tyfani                Army                   1:01.32    
  5 Raymond, Nicole              Army                   1:02.31    
  6 Matthews, Sametria           Troy                   1:02.72    
  7 Hall, LaToya                 Army                   1:03.05    
 -- Boyd, Lesa                   Army                       DNS    
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Cox, Shana                   Penn State               52.41N  1
  2 Martin, Jenna                Kentucky                 53.90N  1
  3 Lougon, Kou                  unattached               54.41N  1
  4 Blake, Dominque              Penn State               54.84   1
  5 Grant, Tiffany               Georgia Tech             55.51   2
  6 Lucas, Josanne               unattached               56.16   1
  7 Mack, Kleo                   Kentucky                 56.61   2
  8 Williams, Jocelyn            Troy                     56.99   2
  9 Savage, Kia                  unattached               57.26   2
 10 Marsolek, Kaitlyn            Wisconsin                57.61   3
 11 Grant, Katelin               Army                     57.74   2
 12 Slaby, Nicole                Wisconsin                57.81   2
 13 Scott, Lauren                Purdue                   58.07   3
 14 Brody, Emily                 Wisconsin                58.42   3
 15 Stringer, Antranette         Mid. Tenn. State         59.61   2
 16 Hulse, Tyfani                Army                   1:01.32   3
 17 Raymond, Nicole              Army                   1:02.31   3
 18 Matthews, Sametria           Troy                   1:02.72   3
 19 Hall, LaToya                 Army                   1:03.05   3
 -- Dodge, Caitlin               Wisconsin                  DNS   2
 -- Alexander, Kineke            Iowa                       DNS   1
 -- Thomas, Ebony                Army                       DNS   1
 -- Boyd, Lesa                   Army                       DNS   3

Event 1  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
       World: W 2.09m  8/30/1987   Stefka Kostadinova, BUL                       
    American: A 2.03m  1988        Louise Ritter, Mazda TC                       
  Collegiate: C 1.98m  1995        Acuff / Bergqvist, UCLA/ SMU                  
    Facility: F 1.83m  3/24/2007   Viktoria Andonova, Miami                      
 NCAA Region: N 1.75m                                                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Roach, Peaches               Iowa                     1.75mN   5-08.75       
  2 Williamson, Michelle         Auburn                   1.70m    5-07.00       
  2 Harris, Raevan               Auburn                   1.70m    5-07.00       
  4 Kohler, Rachel               Kentucky                 1.70m    5-07.00       
  4 Seidl, Megan                 Wisconsin                1.70m    5-07.00       
  6 Bacchus, Caleigh             Iowa                     1.65m    5-05.00       
  6 Moody, Lindsay               Kentucky                 1.65m    5-05.00       
  8 Threatt, Danielle            Auburn                   1.65m    5-05.00       
  9 Yon, Shannon                 Penn State               1.65m    5-05.00       
 10 Maun, Brittany               Penn State               1.60m    5-03.00       
 11 Clymer, Erin                 Troy                     1.55m    5-01.00       
 -- Wise, Natalie                Kentucky                    NH                  
 -- Young, Megan                 Troy                       DNS                  
 -- Gordon, Sheena               unattached                 DNS                  
 -- Talbot, Melissa              Wisconsin                  DNS                  

Event 22  Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================   
       World: W 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, USA            
    American: A 43.18  1999        Michael Johnson, Nike           
  Collegiate: C 44.00  1992        Quincy Watts, U. of So. Cal.    
    Facility: F 46.05  4/22/2006   Damion Barry, REEBOK            
 NCAA Region: N 47.20                                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals    
================================================================   
Section  1                                                         
  1 Buzard, Aaron                Minnesota                46.57N   
  2 Groce, James                 Wisconsin                46.72N   
  3 McCoy, Reuben                Auburn                   47.02N   
  4 Luna, Luis                   Kentucky                 47.07N   
  5 Harrison, Justin             Kentucky                 47.67    
  6 Lewis, Chris                 unattached               48.02    
  7 Griffiths, Dean              unattached               48.44    
  8 Parnell, Ben                 Troy                     54.05    
Section  2                                                         
  1 Logan, Zach                  Purdue                   47.30    
  2 Tuggle, Jh''Rome              Purdue                   47.37    
  3 Browning, Nathan             Kentucky                 47.66    
  4 Acevedo, Jose                Kentucky                 48.26    
  5 Boyle, Kerry                 Bucknell                 48.47    
  6 Cadau, Mike                  Penn State               48.55    
  7 Perkins, Adrian              Army                     48.63    
  8 Stroman, Logan               Minnesota                49.21    
  9 Ethridge, Logan              Troy                     52.09    
Section  3                                                         
  1 Holyfiled, Evander           unattached               48.66    
  2 Obeng, Kwasi                 Kentucky                 48.74    
  3 Thompson, Terrell            Purdue                   49.16    
  4 O''Donnell, Michael           Penn State               49.24    
  5 Frehulfer, David             Army                     49.66    
  6 DiDia, Matt                  Georgia Tech             49.67    
  7 Wells, Tevis                 Troy                     50.06    
  8 Jassim, Sayfe                Minnesota                50.75    
  9 Acree, Dennis                Troy                     52.72    
Section  4                                                         
  1 Hoenecke, Luke               Wisconsin                49.03    
  2 Smith, Andrew                Purdue                   49.77    
  3 Miller, Mark                 Penn State               49.84    
  4 McLeod, Dan                  Army                     50.41    
  5 Royal, Adam                  Army                     51.12    
  6 Plummer, Jarad               Wisconsin                51.24    
  7 Lafitte, Westley             Army                     51.34    
 -- Andrews, Treamon             Georgia Tech               DNS    
 -- Houston, E.J.                Minnesota                  DNS    
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Buzard, Aaron                Minnesota                46.57N  1
  2 Groce, James                 Wisconsin                46.72N  1
  3 McCoy, Reuben                Auburn                   47.02N  1
  4 Luna, Luis                   Kentucky                 47.07N  1
  5 Logan, Zach                  Purdue                   47.30   2
  6 Tuggle, Jh''Rome              Purdue                   47.37   2
  7 Browning, Nathan             Kentucky                 47.66   2
  8 Harrison, Justin             Kentucky                 47.67   1
  9 Lewis, Chris                 unattached               48.02   1
 10 Acevedo, Jose                Kentucky                 48.26   2
 11 Griffiths, Dean              unattached               48.44   1
 12 Boyle, Kerry                 Bucknell                 48.47   2
 13 Cadau, Mike                  Penn State               48.55   2
 14 Perkins, Adrian              Army                     48.63   2
 15 Holyfiled, Evander           unattached               48.66   3
 16 Obeng, Kwasi                 Kentucky                 48.74   3
 17 Hoenecke, Luke               Wisconsin                49.03   4
 18 Thompson, Terrell            Purdue                   49.16   3
 19 Stroman, Logan               Minnesota                49.21   2
 20 O''Donnell, Michael           Penn State               49.24   3
 21 Frehulfer, David             Army                     49.66   3
 22 DiDia, Matt                  Georgia Tech             49.67   3
 23 Smith, Andrew                Purdue                   49.77   4
 24 Miller, Mark                 Penn State               49.84   4
 25 Wells, Tevis                 Troy                     50.06   3
 26 McLeod, Dan                  Army                     50.41   4
 27 Jassim, Sayfe                Minnesota                50.75   3
 28 Royal, Adam                  Army                     51.12   4
 29 Plummer, Jarad               Wisconsin                51.24   4
 30 Lafitte, Westley             Army                     51.34   4
 31 Ethridge, Logan              Troy                     52.09   2
 32 Acree, Dennis                Troy                     52.72   3
 33 Parnell, Ben                 Troy                     54.05   1
 -- Houston, E.J.                Minnesota                  DNS   4
 -- Andrews, Treamon             Georgia Tech               DNS   4

Event 17  Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================        
       World: W 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA        
    American: A 10.49  1988        Florence Griffith Joyner, Wor        
  Collegiate: C 10.93  1989        Dawn Sowell, LSU                     
    Facility: F 11.27  4/22/2006   Kerron Stewart, Auburn               
 NCAA Region: N 11.75                                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals         
================================================================        
Section  1   Wind: 1.3                                                  
  1 Rowe, Tracy Ann              Auburn                   11.41N        
  2 Matherson, Heather           Alabama                  11.73N        
  3 Williams, Jaqua              Georgia Tech             11.88         
  4 Hill, Tenesha                Mid. Tenn. State         11.97         
  5 Burns, Lauren                Penn State               12.10         
  6 Palmer, Erika                Mid. Tenn. State         12.13         
 -- Kidd, Ashlee                 Georgia Tech               DNS         
 -- Bass, Velma                  unattached                 DNS         
 -- MC Laughlin, Anneisha        unattached                 DNS         
Section  2   Wind: 3.2                                                  
  1 Trusty, Rhonda-Kaye          Iowa                     12.04         
  2 Venable-Thomas, Meghan       Army                     12.21         
  3 Clarke, Megan                Iowa                     12.33         
  4 Laing, Kimberley             Alabama                  12.34         
  5 Henderson, Shakavia          Troy                     12.58         
  6 Tirado, Rayven               Alabama                  12.59         
  7 Walker, Monique              Penn State               12.62         
  8 Milledge, Debreka            unattached               13.78         
 -- Washington, Venus            Wisconsin                  DNS         
Section  3   Wind: 0.3                                                  
  1 Owney, Heather               Army                     12.87         
  2 Matthews, Sametria           Troy                     13.09         
  3 McNeal, Jessica              Alabama                  13.11         
  4 Natale, Kayla                Alabama                  13.27         
  5 Strickland, Katherine        Alabama                  13.49         
  6 Norman, Evin                 unattached               13.60         
 -- Cooper, Lynda                Alabama                    DNS         
 -- Schoeller, Erica             Wisconsin                  DNS         
 -- Jenkins, Angela              Army                       DNS         
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals                                                                  
  1 Rowe, Tracy Ann              Auburn                   11.41N  1.3  1
  2 Matherson, Heather           Alabama                  11.73N  1.3  1
  3 Williams, Jaqua              Georgia Tech             11.88   1.3  1
  4 Hill, Tenesha                Mid. Tenn. State         11.97   1.3  1
  5 Trusty, Rhonda-Kaye          Iowa                     12.04   3.2  2
  6 Burns, Lauren                Penn State               12.10   1.3  1
  7 Palmer, Erika                Mid. Tenn. State         12.13   1.3  1
  8 Venable-Thomas, Meghan       Army                     12.21   3.2  2
  9 Clarke, Megan                Iowa                     12.33   3.2  2
 10 Laing, Kimberley             Alabama                  12.34   3.2  2
 11 Henderson, Shakavia          Troy                     12.58   3.2  2
 12 Tirado, Rayven               Alabama                  12.59   3.2  2
 13 Walker, Monique              Penn State               12.62   3.2  2
 14 Owney, Heather               Army                     12.87   0.3  3
 15 Matthews, Sametria           Troy                     13.09   0.3  3
 16 McNeal, Jessica              Alabama                  13.11   0.3  3
 17 Natale, Kayla                Alabama                  13.27   0.3  3
 18 Strickland, Katherine        Alabama                  13.49   0.3  3
 19 Norman, Evin                 unattached               13.60   0.3  3
 20 Milledge, Debreka            unattached               13.78   3.2  2
 -- Bass, Velma                  unattached                 DNS        1
 -- Schoeller, Erica             Wisconsin                  DNS        3
 -- MC Laughlin, Anneisha        unattached                 DNS        1
 -- Kidd, Ashlee                 Georgia Tech               DNS        1
 -- Washington, Venus            Wisconsin                  DNS        2
 -- Cooper, Lynda                Alabama                    DNS        3
 -- Jenkins, Angela              Army                       DNS        3

Event 9  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
       World: W 76.80m  7/9/1988    Gabriele Reinsch, GDR                 
    American: A 66.10m  1986        Carol Cady, Stanford TC               
  Collegiate: C 67.48m  1981        Meg Ritchie, Arizona                  
    Facility: F 56.72m  2006        Aretha Thurmond, Unattached           
 NCAA Region: N 47.30m                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1                                                                 
  1 Schultz, Kayla               Wisconsin               47.29m     155-02
  2 Dehn, Samantha               Wisconsin               43.15m     141-07
  3 Howell, Shenita              Troy                    41.79m     137-01
  4 Hoeppner, Amanda             Wisconsin               40.81m     133-11
  5 Garcia, Rachel               Alabama                 40.44m     132-08
  6 Bernhardt, Emily             Kentucky                39.19m     128-07
  7 Brechue, Nicole              Army                    38.91m     127-08
  8 Verpil, Johanne              Wisconsin               38.36m     125-10
  9 Sauer, Nicole                Wisconsin               37.77m     123-11
 -- Lester, Candace              Mid. Tenn. State            ND           
 -- Moody, Kelcee                Army                        ND           
 -- Wilson, Elizabeth            Alabama                     ND           
 -- Higgins, Helen               Penn State                  ND           
 -- Lipe, Lauren                 Mid. Tenn. State            ND           
 -- Thompson, MeLyn              Mid. Tenn. State            ND           
Flight  2                                                                 
  1 Steward, Astin               Purdue                  51.30mN    168-04
  2 Clemson, Christen            Penn State              50.98mN    167-03
  3 Robles, Sarah                Alabama                 50.80mN    166-08
  4 Corner, Katie                unattached              49.48mN    162-04
  5 Schmelzer, Emma              Penn State              49.32mN    161-10
  6 Gullatte, Ronda              unattached              49.19mN    161-05
  7 Hern, Kimery                 Georgia Tech            47.45mN    155-08
  8 Welch, Jewel                 Georgia Tech            45.04m     147-09
  9 Bodnar, Mandy                Purdue                  42.35m     138-11
 10 Grap, Marjorie               Bucknell                40.76m     133-09
 11 Baker, Tiphanie              Troy                    38.45m     126-02
 -- Wannemacher, Stacey          Purdue                    FOUL           
 -- Jordan, Monique              Troy                      FOUL           
 -- Musil, Samantha              Georgia Tech              FOUL           
 -- Cox, Brittany                Mid. Tenn. State           DNF           
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Steward, Astin               Purdue                  51.30mN    168-04
  2 Clemson, Christen            Penn State              50.98mN    167-03
  3 Robles, Sarah                Alabama                 50.80mN    166-08
  4 Corner, Katie                unattached              49.48mN    162-04
  5 Schmelzer, Emma              Penn State              49.32mN    161-10
  6 Gullatte, Ronda              unattached              49.19mN    161-05
  7 Hern, Kimery                 Georgia Tech            47.45mN    155-08
  8 Schultz, Kayla               Wisconsin               47.29m     155-02
  9 Welch, Jewel                 Georgia Tech            45.04m     147-09
 10 Dehn, Samantha               Wisconsin               43.15m     141-07
 11 Bodnar, Mandy                Purdue                  42.35m     138-11
 12 Howell, Shenita              Troy                    41.79m     137-01
 13 Hoeppner, Amanda             Wisconsin               40.81m     133-11
 14 Grap, Marjorie               Bucknell                40.76m     133-09
 15 Garcia, Rachel               Alabama                 40.44m     132-08
 16 Bernhardt, Emily             Kentucky                39.19m     128-07
 17 Brechue, Nicole              Army                    38.91m     127-08
 18 Baker, Tiphanie              Troy                    38.45m     126-02
 19 Verpil, Johanne              Wisconsin               38.36m     125-10
 20 Sauer, Nicole                Wisconsin               37.77m     123-11
 -- Lipe, Lauren                 Mid. Tenn. State            ND           
 -- Higgins, Helen               Penn State                  ND           
 -- Lester, Candace              Mid. Tenn. State            ND           
 -- Moody, Kelcee                Army                        ND           
 -- Wilson, Elizabeth            Alabama                     ND           
 -- Thompson, MeLyn              Mid. Tenn. State            ND           
 -- Wannemacher, Stacey          Purdue                    FOUL           
 -- Jordan, Monique              Troy                      FOUL           
 -- Musil, Samantha              Georgia Tech              FOUL           
 -- Cox, Brittany                Mid. Tenn. State           DNF           

Event 10  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
       World: W 74.08m  6/6/1986    Jurgen Schult, GDR                    
    American: A 72.34m  1981        Ben Plucknett, SoCal Striders         
  Collegiate: C 67.66m  5/29/2004   Hannes Hopley, SMU                    
    Facility: F 60.95m  3/24/2007   Mart Israel, Washington               
 NCAA Region: N 51.70m                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1                                                                 
  1 Thomas, James                Mid. Tenn. State        48.11m     157-10
  2 Netland, Jerry               Minnesota               45.44m     149-01
  3 Sracic, Mike                 Wisconsin               44.09m     144-08
  4 Oliver, Drew                 Troy                    43.63m     143-02
  5 Heck, Michael                Troy                    43.28m     142-00
  6 Baker, Ryan                  Troy                    43.27m     141-11
 -- Hargreaves, James            Troy                        ND           
 -- Simmons, Michael             Army                      FOUL           
 -- Treslley, Jeff               Wisconsin                 FOUL           
 -- Miller, Tyler                Purdue                    FOUL           
 -- Schmookler, Beau             unattached                FOUL           
 -- Nulk, Mike                   Army                       DNS           
 -- Franklin, Germayle           Mid. Tenn. State           DNS           
 -- Sapp, Christopher            Mid. Tenn. State           DNS           
Flight  2                                                                 
  1 Marcelle, Steve              Georgia Tech            54.40mN    178-06
  2 Linder, Rory                 Wisconsin               47.93m     157-03
  3 Miller, Dane                 Penn State              46.35m     152-01
  4 Studt, Aaron                 Minnesota               46.18m     151-06
  5 Powlen, Andrew               Georgia Tech            44.02m     144-05
  6 Murray, Miles                Army                    43.61m     143-01
  7 Meyers, Steve                Penn State              43.00m     141-01
  8 Dunkleberger, Jake           Auburn                  42.98m     141-00
  9 Smith, Maurice               unattached              32.89m     107-11
 -- Schmeling, Ryan              Troy                      FOUL           
 -- Grietens, Alek               Kentucky                   DNS           
 -- Ball, Gavin                  Kentucky                   DNS           
 -- Elkasevic, Edis              Auburn                     DNS           
 -- Martin, Cory                 Auburn                     DNS           
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Marcelle, Steve              Georgia Tech            54.40mN    178-06
  2 Thomas, James                Mid. Tenn. State        48.11m     157-10
  3 Linder, Rory                 Wisconsin               47.93m     157-03
  4 Miller, Dane                 Penn State              46.35m     152-01
  5 Studt, Aaron                 Minnesota               46.18m     151-06
  6 Netland, Jerry               Minnesota               45.44m     149-01
  7 Sracic, Mike                 Wisconsin               44.09m     144-08
  8 Powlen, Andrew               Georgia Tech            44.02m     144-05
  9 Oliver, Drew                 Troy                    43.63m     143-02
 10 Murray, Miles                Army                    43.61m     143-01
 11 Heck, Michael                Troy                    43.28m     142-00
 12 Baker, Ryan                  Troy                    43.27m     141-11
 13 Meyers, Steve                Penn State              43.00m     141-01
 14 Dunkleberger, Jake           Auburn                  42.98m     141-00
 15 Smith, Maurice               unattached              32.89m     107-11
 -- Hargreaves, James            Troy                        ND           
 -- Miller, Tyler                Purdue                    FOUL           
 -- Simmons, Michael             Army                      FOUL           
 -- Treslley, Jeff               Wisconsin                 FOUL           
 -- Schmookler, Beau             unattached                FOUL           
 -- Schmeling, Ryan              Troy                      FOUL           
 -- Nulk, Mike                   Army                       DNS           
 -- Sapp, Christopher            Mid. Tenn. State           DNS           
 -- Elkasevic, Edis              Auburn                     DNS           
 -- Martin, Cory                 Auburn                     DNS           
 -- Ball, Gavin                  Kentucky                   DNS           
 -- Franklin, Germayle           Mid. Tenn. State           DNS           
 -- Grietens, Alek               Kentucky                   DNS           

Event 11  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
       World: W 22.63m  6/7/1987    Natalya Lisovskaya, URS               
    American: A 20.18m  1988        Ramona Pagel, Mazda TC                
  Collegiate: C 18.99m  1983        Meg Ritchie, Arizona                  
    Facility: F 15.06m  4/22/2006   Nicola Wilson, Mississippi St.        
 NCAA Region: N 14.30m                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1                                                                 
  1 Foerschner, Bradlee          Penn State              13.78m   45-02.50
  2 Schmelzer, Emma              Penn State              13.21m   43-04.25
  3 White, Geryah                Army                    12.85m   42-02.00
  4 Steward, Astin               Purdue                  12.83m   42-01.25
  5 Finn, Lorna                  Alabama                 12.74m   41-09.75
  6 Thompson, MeLyn              Mid. Tenn. State        12.55m   41-02.25
  7 Moody, Kelcee                Army                    12.39m   40-07.75
  8 Garcia, Rachel               Alabama                 12.23m   40-01.50
 -- Wise, Natalie                Kentucky                    ND           
 -- Lester, Candace              Mid. Tenn. State            ND           
 -- Lipe, Lauren                 Mid. Tenn. State            ND           
 -- Dehn, Samantha               Wisconsin                   ND           
 -- Baker, Tiphanie              Troy                        ND           
Flight  2                                                                 
  1 Brechue, Nicole              Army                    12.68m   41-07.25
  1 Albury, Aymara               unattached              16.25mF  53-03.75
  2 Brewer, Chandra              unattached              16.00mF  52-06.00
  3 James, Sheena                Purdue                  15.34mF  50-04.00
  4 Robles, Sarah                Alabama                 14.97mN  49-01.50
  5 Wannemacher, Stacey          Purdue                  14.25m   46-09.00
  6 Schultz, Kayla               Wisconsin               14.12m   46-04.00
  7 Cox, Brittany                Mid. Tenn. State        13.94m   45-09.00
  8 Musil, Samantha              Georgia Tech            13.86m   45-05.75
  9 Woods, Toya                  Penn State              13.74m   45-01.00
 10 Hoeppner, Amanda             Wisconsin               13.41m   44-00.00
 11 Smith, Kristen               Kentucky                13.21m   43-04.25
 12 Clemson, Christen            Penn State              12.96m   42-06.25
 14 Grap, Marjorie               Bucknell                12.76m   41-10.50
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Albury, Aymara               unattached              16.25mF  53-03.75
  2 Brewer, Chandra              unattached              16.00mF  52-06.00
  3 James, Sheena                Purdue                  15.34mF  50-04.00
  4 Robles, Sarah                Alabama                 14.97mN  49-01.50
  5 Wannemacher, Stacey          Purdue                  14.25m   46-09.00
  6 Schultz, Kayla               Wisconsin               14.12m   46-04.00
  7 Cox, Brittany                Mid. Tenn. State        13.94m   45-09.00
  8 Musil, Samantha              Georgia Tech            13.86m   45-05.75
  9 Foerschner, Bradlee          Penn State              13.78m   45-02.50
 10 Woods, Toya                  Penn State              13.74m   45-01.00
 11 Hoeppner, Amanda             Wisconsin               13.41m   44-00.00
 12 Smith, Kristen               Kentucky                13.21m   43-04.25
 12 Schmelzer, Emma              Penn State              13.21m   43-04.25
 14 Clemson, Christen            Penn State              12.96m   42-06.25
 15 White, Geryah                Army                    12.85m   42-02.00
 16 Steward, Astin               Purdue                  12.83m   42-01.25
 17 Grap, Marjorie               Bucknell                12.76m   41-10.50
 18 Finn, Lorna                  Alabama                 12.74m   41-09.75
 19 Brechue, Nicole              Army                    12.68m   41-07.25
 20 Thompson, MeLyn              Mid. Tenn. State        12.55m   41-02.25
 21 Moody, Kelcee                Army                    12.39m   40-07.75
 22 Garcia, Rachel               Alabama                 12.23m   40-01.50
 -- Wise, Natalie                Kentucky                    ND           
 -- Lipe, Lauren                 Mid. Tenn. State            ND           
 -- Dehn, Samantha               Wisconsin                   ND           
 -- Baker, Tiphanie              Troy                        ND           
 -- Lester, Candace              Mid. Tenn. State            ND           

Event 12  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
       World: W 23.12m  5/20/1990   Randy Barnes, USA                     
    American: A 23.13m  1990        Randy Barnes, Mazda TC                
  Collegiate: C 22.00m  1995        John Godina, UCLA                     
    Facility: F 17.54m  4/22/2006   Steve Marcelle, UNATTACHED            
 NCAA Region: N 16.80m                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1                                                                 
  1 Thomas, James                Mid. Tenn. State        15.40m   50-06.25
  2 Heck, Michael                Troy                    15.39m   50-06.00
  3 Bastian, Andy                Minnesota               15.21m   49-11.00
  4 Netland, Jerry               Minnesota               15.09m   49-06.25
  5 Murray, Miles                Army                    14.16m   46-05.50
 -- Sapp, Christopher            Mid. Tenn. State            ND           
 -- Treslley, Jeff               Wisconsin                   ND           
 -- Hargreaves, James            Troy                        ND           
 -- Baker, Ryan                  Troy                        ND           
 -- Franklin, Germayle           Mid. Tenn. State            ND           
 -- Oliver, Drew                 Troy                        ND           
Flight  2                                                                 
  1 Martin, Cory                 Auburn                  18.50mF  60-08.50
  2 Marcelle, Steve              Georgia Tech            17.76mF  58-03.25
  3 Miller, Tyler                Purdue                  17.19mN  56-04.75
  4 Schnaible, Adam              Minnesota               17.01mN  55-09.75
  5 Smith, Maurice               unattached              16.79m   55-01.00
  6 Miller, Dane                 Penn State              16.53m   54-02.75
  7 Studt, Aaron                 Minnesota               16.44m   53-11.25
  8 Filer, Kevin                 Army                    15.98m   52-05.25
  8 Meyers, Steve                Penn State              15.98m   52-05.25
 10 Powlen, Andrew               Georgia Tech            15.46m   50-08.75
 -- Elkasevic, Edis              Auburn                     DNS           
 -- Dunkleberger, Jake           Auburn                     DNS           
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Martin, Cory                 Auburn                  18.50mF  60-08.50
  2 Marcelle, Steve              Georgia Tech            17.76mF  58-03.25
  3 Miller, Tyler                Purdue                  17.19mN  56-04.75
  4 Schnaible, Adam              Minnesota               17.01mN  55-09.75
  5 Smith, Maurice               unattached              16.79m   55-01.00
  6 Miller, Dane                 Penn State              16.53m   54-02.75
  7 Studt, Aaron                 Minnesota               16.44m   53-11.25
  8 Meyers, Steve                Penn State              15.98m   52-05.25
  9 Filer, Kevin                 Army                    15.98m   52-05.25
 10 Powlen, Andrew               Georgia Tech            15.46m   50-08.75
 11 Thomas, James                Mid. Tenn. State        15.40m   50-06.25
 12 Heck, Michael                Troy                    15.39m   50-06.00
 13 Bastian, Andy                Minnesota               15.21m   49-11.00
 14 Netland, Jerry               Minnesota               15.09m   49-06.25
 15 Murray, Miles                Army                    14.16m   46-05.50
 -- Franklin, Germayle           Mid. Tenn. State            ND           
 -- Oliver, Drew                 Troy                        ND           
 -- Sapp, Christopher            Mid. Tenn. State            ND           
 -- Baker, Ryan                  Troy                        ND           
 -- Hargreaves, James            Troy                        ND           
 -- Treslley, Jeff               Wisconsin                   ND           
 -- Elkasevic, Edis              Auburn                     DNS           
 -- Dunkleberger, Jake           Auburn                     DNS           

Event 18  Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================               
       World: W  9.77  6/14/2005   Asafa Powell, JAM                           
    American: A  9.79  6/16/1999   Maurice Greene, Nike                        
  Collegiate: C  9.92  1996        Ato Boldon, UCLA                            
    Facility: F 10.54  3/24/2007   Rondrick Parker, UNATTACHED                 
 NCAA Region: N 10.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                
================================================================               
Section  1   Wind: 1.4                                                         
  1 Omole, Demi                  Wisconsin                10.22N               
  2 McKenzie, Gordon             Kentucky                 10.52F               
  3 Hicks, LaMar                 Troy                     10.60                
  4 Rogers, Gregory              Auburn                   10.74                
  5 Foster, Hailey               Auburn                   10.74                
  6 Monal, Duronal               Mid. Tenn. State         10.81                
  7 Williams, DE Shawnta         unattached               10.90                
  8 Tanner, Phillip              Mid. Tenn. State         11.27                
Section  2   Wind: 2.6                                                         
  1 Goesch, Dan                  Wisconsin                10.80                
  2 Stovall, Robert              Army                     11.01                
  2 Fly, Stephen                 unattached               11.01                
  4 Stroud, Maurice              unattached               11.08                
  5 Coakley, Demetric            unattached               11.21                
  6 Mitchell, Kiwannee           unattached               11.38                
 -- Barnes, Jamaal               unattached                 DNS                
 -- Ford, David                  Georgia Tech               DNS                
Section  3   Wind: +0.0                                                        
  1 Leonce, Burke                Troy                     11.12                
  2 Saffold, Kenneth             Army                     11.24                
  3 Lewis, Brandon               Army                     11.28                
  4 Pischke, Adam                Wisconsin                11.45                
  5 Stamper, Lamontray           Troy                     11.54                
========================================================================       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#       
========================================================================       
Finals                                                                         
  1 Omole, Demi                  Wisconsin                10.22N  1.4  1       
  2 McKenzie, Gordon             Kentucky                 10.52F  1.4  1       
  3 Hicks, LaMar                 Troy                     10.60   1.4  1       
  4 Rogers, Gregory              Auburn                   10.74   1.4  1 10.731
  5 Foster, Hailey               Auburn                   10.74   1.4  1 10.737
  6 Goesch, Dan                  Wisconsin                10.80   2.6  2       
  7 Monal, Duronal               Mid. Tenn. State         10.81   1.4  1       
  8 Williams, DE Shawnta         unattached               10.90   1.4  1       
  9 Stovall, Robert              Army                     11.01   2.6  2       
  9 Fly, Stephen                 unattached               11.01   2.6  2       
 11 Stroud, Maurice              unattached               11.08   2.6  2       
 12 Leonce, Burke                Troy                     11.12  +0.0  3       
 13 Coakley, Demetric            unattached               11.21   2.6  2       
 14 Saffold, Kenneth             Army                     11.24  +0.0  3       
 15 Tanner, Phillip              Mid. Tenn. State         11.27   1.4  1       
 16 Lewis, Brandon               Army                     11.28  +0.0  3       
 17 Mitchell, Kiwannee           unattached               11.38   2.6  2       
 18 Pischke, Adam                Wisconsin                11.45  +0.0  3       
 19 Stamper, Lamontray           Troy                     11.54  +0.0  3       
 -- Barnes, Jamaal               unattached                 DNS        2       
 -- Ford, David                  Georgia Tech               DNS        2       

Event 23  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       World: W 1:53.28  7/26/1983   Jarmila Kratochvilova, TCH        
    American: A 1:56.40  1999        Jearl Miles Clark, Reebok         
  Collegiate: C 1:59.11  1990        Suzy Favor, Wisconsin             
    Facility: F 2:04.91  4/22/2006   Tiffany MC Williams, adidas       
 NCAA Region: N 2:09.80                                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1                                                             
  1 Stewart, Bobbette            unattached             2:07.19N       
  2 Morris, Lavera               Kentucky               2:07.41N       
  3 Schoeller, Erica             Wisconsin              2:08.95N       
  4 Sawko, Christa               Bucknell               2:09.35N       
  5 Simmons, Briene              Penn State             2:09.87        
  6 Franek, Bridget              Penn State             2:14.07        
  7 Sims, Jenny                  Georgia Tech           2:15.10        
  8 Hicks, Julia                 unattached             2:16.19        
  9 York, Fiana                  Penn State             2:16.30        
 10 Ponce, Sophia                Iowa                   2:17.44        
 11 Gray, Jennifer               Alabama                2:18.02        
 -- Gordon, Jackie               Kentucky                   DNS        
Section  2                                                             
  1 Smith, Jessica               Auburn                 2:15.22        
  2 Noecker, Meghan              Penn State             2:16.30        
  3 Lengacher, Ashlee            Purdue                 2:16.43        
  4 Hammel, Nan                  Purdue                 2:17.15        
  5 Mims, Monica                 Iowa                   2:18.75        
  6 Rosenfeld, Leah              Penn State             2:18.90        
  7 Pietryka, Martyna            Troy                   2:19.43        
  8 Chadwick, Kelly              Penn State             2:20.70        
  9 Babcock, Jessica             Penn State             2:21.55        
 10 Bohnsack, Nikki              Penn State             2:22.09        
 11 Wancowicz, Elizabeth         Alabama                2:25.60        
Section  3                                                             
  1 Taylor, Whitney              Alabama                2:20.41        
  2 Oestmann, Toni               Army                   2:21.11        
  3 Carnes, Megan                Alabama                2:21.89        
  4 Smith, Jennifer              Kentucky               2:23.55        
  5 Bartholomew, Trish           Alabama                2:25.79        
  6 Ard, Ashley                  Alabama                2:27.56        
  7 Arusei, Miriam               unattached             2:29.00        
  8 Simpson, Katelyn             unattached             2:30.34        
  9 Day, Anna                    Alabama                2:30.85        
 10 MacDonald, Meghan            Troy                   2:32.77        
 11 Chitwood, Rue                Alabama                2:33.31        
 12 White, Rachel                Alabama                2:37.05        
 13 Hoitt, Kristen               unattached             2:39.58        
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Stewart, Bobbette            unattached             2:07.19N       
  2 Morris, Lavera               Kentucky               2:07.41N       
  3 Schoeller, Erica             Wisconsin              2:08.95N       
  4 Sawko, Christa               Bucknell               2:09.35N       
  5 Simmons, Briene              Penn State             2:09.87        
  6 Franek, Bridget              Penn State             2:14.07        
  7 Sims, Jenny                  Georgia Tech           2:15.10        
  8 Smith, Jessica               Auburn                 2:15.22        
  9 Hicks, Julia                 unattached             2:16.19        
 10 York, Fiana                  Penn State             2:16.30        
 10 Noecker, Meghan              Penn State             2:16.30        
 12 Lengacher, Ashlee            Purdue                 2:16.43        
 13 Hammel, Nan                  Purdue                 2:17.15        
 14 Ponce, Sophia                Iowa                   2:17.44        
 15 Gray, Jennifer               Alabama                2:18.02        
 16 Mims, Monica                 Iowa                   2:18.75        
 17 Rosenfeld, Leah              Penn State             2:18.90        
 18 Pietryka, Martyna            Troy                   2:19.43        
 19 Taylor, Whitney              Alabama                2:20.41        
 20 Chadwick, Kelly              Penn State             2:20.70        
 21 Oestmann, Toni               Army                   2:21.11        
 22 Babcock, Jessica             Penn State             2:21.55        
 23 Carnes, Megan                Alabama                2:21.89        
 24 Bohnsack, Nikki              Penn State             2:22.09        
 25 Smith, Jennifer              Kentucky               2:23.55        
 26 Wancowicz, Elizabeth         Alabama                2:25.60        
 27 Bartholomew, Trish           Alabama                2:25.79        
 28 Ard, Ashley                  Alabama                2:27.56        
 29 Arusei, Miriam               unattached             2:29.00        
 30 Simpson, Katelyn             unattached             2:30.34        
 31 Day, Anna                    Alabama                2:30.85        
 32 MacDonald, Meghan            Troy                   2:32.77        
 33 Chitwood, Rue                Alabama                2:33.31        
 34 White, Rachel                Alabama                2:37.05        
 35 Hoitt, Kristen               unattached             2:39.58        
 -- Gordon, Jackie               Kentucky                   DNS        

Event 24  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       World: W 1:41.11  8/24/1997   Wilson Kipketer, DEN              
    American: A 1:42.60  1985        Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC      
  Collegiate: C 1:44.55  1996        Julius Achon, George Mason        
    Facility: F 1:47.93  3/24/2007   Elphas Sang, MidAmerica Nazar     
 NCAA Region: N 1:50.40                                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1                                                             
  1 Hoye, Derek                  Georgia Tech           1:50.63        
  2 Pierre, Joe                  Wisconsin              1:51.17        
  3 Langkau, Walter              Minnesota              1:51.32        
  4 Mickowski, John              Army                   1:51.99        
  5 Smith, Stephan               Kentucky               1:52.57        
  6 Horton, Mark                 Penn State             1:53.09        
  7 Gibbs, E.C.                  Georgia Tech           1:53.58        
  8 Kraus, Stephen               Army                   1:53.64        
  9 Hatchell, Eric               Wisconsin              1:53.83        
 10 Bach, Stephen                Purdue                 1:54.20        
 11 Malizia, Michael             Penn State             1:54.43        
Section  2                                                             
  1 Tower, Matt                  Army                   1:54.92        
  2 Ralston, Alexander           Army                   1:56.22        
  3 Syrnick, Michael             Penn State             1:57.50        
  4 Mateker, Billy               Georgia Tech           1:57.76        
  5 Fuller, Brian                Penn State             1:58.84        
  6 Dietz, Johnathan             Army                   1:58.98        
  7 Young, Creighton             Auburn                 1:59.24        
  8 Geisinger, Scott             Kentucky               1:59.92        
 -- Johnson, Tim                 Penn State                 DNS        
Section  3                                                             
  1 Byerrum, Reese               Purdue                 1:56.10        
  2 Lafitte, Westley             Army                   1:57.36        
  3 Dixon, Terrence              Troy                   1:58.43        
  4 Trilisky, Nazar              Georgia Tech           1:58.71        
  5 Brownlee, Scott              Kentucky               1:59.31        
  6 Guglielmo, Tim               Georgia Tech           1:59.61        
  7 Carufe, Tony                 Mid. Tenn. State       2:05.37        
  8 Pfleger, Luke                Mid. Tenn. State       2:13.96        
 -- Hood, Ryan                   Mid. Tenn. State           DNS        
 -- Sanders, Ryan                Troy                       DNS        
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Hoye, Derek                  Georgia Tech           1:50.63        
  2 Pierre, Joe                  Wisconsin              1:51.17        
  3 Langkau, Walter              Minnesota              1:51.32        
  4 Mickowski, John              Army                   1:51.99        
  5 Smith, Stephan               Kentucky               1:52.57        
  6 Horton, Mark                 Penn State             1:53.09        
  7 Gibbs, E.C.                  Georgia Tech           1:53.58        
  8 Kraus, Stephen               Army                   1:53.64        
  9 Hatchell, Eric               Wisconsin              1:53.83        
 10 Bach, Stephen                Purdue                 1:54.20        
 11 Malizia, Michael             Penn State             1:54.43        
 12 Tower, Matt                  Army                   1:54.92        
 13 Byerrum, Reese               Purdue                 1:56.10        
 14 Ralston, Alexander           Army                   1:56.22        
 15 Lafitte, Westley             Army                   1:57.36        
 16 Syrnick, Michael             Penn State             1:57.50        
 17 Mateker, Billy               Georgia Tech           1:57.76        
 18 Dixon, Terrence              Troy                   1:58.43        
 19 Trilisky, Nazar              Georgia Tech           1:58.71        
 20 Fuller, Brian                Penn State             1:58.84        
 21 Dietz, Johnathan             Army                   1:58.98        
 22 Young, Creighton             Auburn                 1:59.24        
 23 Brownlee, Scott              Kentucky               1:59.31        
 24 Guglielmo, Tim               Georgia Tech           1:59.61        
 25 Geisinger, Scott             Kentucky               1:59.92        
 26 Carufe, Tony                 Mid. Tenn. State       2:05.37        
 27 Pfleger, Luke                Mid. Tenn. State       2:13.96        
 -- Johnson, Tim                 Penn State                 DNS        
 -- Hood, Ryan                   Mid. Tenn. State           DNS        
 -- Sanders, Ryan                Troy                       DNS        

Event 33  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================   
       World: W   52.34  8/8/2003    Yuliya Pechenkina, RUS               
    American: A   52.61  1995        Kim Batten, Reebok                   
  Collegiate: C   53.54  6/1/2004    Sheenna Johnson, UCLA                
    Facility: F   56.19  4/22/2006   Josanne Lucas, Auburn                
 NCAA Region: N 1:00.82                                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points   
=======================================================================   
Section  1                                                                
  1 Kidd, Ashlee                 Georgia Tech             59.53N          
  2 Barber, Aleesha              Penn State               59.73N          
  3 Markel, Kim                  Penn State             1:01.05           
  4 Trimble, Ashley              Kentucky               1:01.26           
  5 Johnson, Jasmine             Auburn                 1:01.46           
  6 Walker, Ashley               Alabama                1:03.35           
  7 Jones, Aditya                Iowa                   1:04.14           
 -- Wilson, Rachel               Alabama                    DNS           
Section  2                                                                
  1 Harvey, Ranay                Purdue                 1:01.07           
  2 Trentacoste, Catherine       Bucknell               1:02.87           
  3 Lewis, Lindsey               Wisconsin              1:04.45           
  4 Miller, Krystal              Army                   1:04.78           
  5 Onikoyi, Laide               Troy                   1:06.45           
  6 Hampton, Faith               Troy                   1:08.83           
  7 Griigs, Tenisha              Georgia Tech           1:10.54           
 -- Clymer, Erin                 Troy                       DNS           
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Kidd, Ashlee                 Georgia Tech             59.53N  1       
  2 Barber, Aleesha              Penn State               59.73N  1       
  3 Markel, Kim                  Penn State             1:01.05   1       
  4 Harvey, Ranay                Purdue                 1:01.07   2       
  5 Trimble, Ashley              Kentucky               1:01.26   1       
  6 Johnson, Jasmine             Auburn                 1:01.46   1       
  7 Trentacoste, Catherine       Bucknell               1:02.87   2       
  8 Walker, Ashley               Alabama                1:03.35   1       
  9 Jones, Aditya                Iowa                   1:04.14   1       
 10 Lewis, Lindsey               Wisconsin              1:04.45   2       
 11 Miller, Krystal              Army                   1:04.78   2       
 12 Onikoyi, Laide               Troy                   1:06.45   2       
 13 Hampton, Faith               Troy                   1:08.83   2       
 14 Griigs, Tenisha              Georgia Tech           1:10.54   2       
 -- Clymer, Erin                 Troy                       DNS   2       
 -- Wilson, Rachel               Alabama                    DNS   1       

Event 34  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================   
       World: W 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, USA                       
    American: A 46.78  1992        Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC            
  Collegiate: C 47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                
    Facility: F 50.16  4/22/2006   Reuben McCoy, Auburn                   
 NCAA Region: N 52.51                                                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points   
=======================================================================   
Section  1                                                                
  1 Derby, Brian                 Phx Internat.            50.23N          
  2 McCoy, Reuben                Auburn                   52.27N          
  3 Washington, Tavaris          unattached               52.77           
  4 Hood, Caleb                  Penn State               52.95           
  5 Jones, Rob                   unattached               53.17           
  6 MacLeod, Kevin               Bucknell                 53.55           
  7 Thomas, Mikel                Kentucky                 53.87           
 -- Johnson, Demario             Georgia Tech               DNS           
Section  2                                                                
  1 Kaluf, Brian                 Purdue                   53.20           
  2 Keegan, Jhak                 Auburn                   53.66           
  3 Duckett, Brandon             Georgia Tech             53.95           
  4 Probst, Nathan               Wisconsin                54.68           
  5 Daley, Geoffrey              Kentucky                 54.85           
  6 Hogen, David                 Minnesota                55.08           
  7 Linnemann, Mike              Minnesota                59.20           
 -- Senatus, Pete                Mid. Tenn. State           DNF           
Section  3                                                                
  1 Larkin, Nate                 Wisconsin                54.94           
  2 Whittington, Austin          Georgia Tech             55.47           
  3 Bullock, Mario               Army                     55.50           
  4 Butler, Cameron              Georgia Tech             56.33           
  5 Rankin, Freddie              Mid. Tenn. State         58.23           
  6 Kinkead, Kurt                Georgia Tech             58.65           
  7 Haynes, Johnathon            Auburn                 1:00.38           
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Derby, Brian                 Phx Internat.            50.23N  1       
  2 McCoy, Reuben                Auburn                   52.27N  1       
  3 Washington, Tavaris          unattached               52.77   1       
  4 Hood, Caleb                  Penn State               52.95   1       
  5 Jones, Rob                   unattached               53.17   1       
  6 Kaluf, Brian                 Purdue                   53.20   2       
  7 MacLeod, Kevin               Bucknell                 53.55   1       
  8 Keegan, Jhak                 Auburn                   53.66   2       
  9 Thomas, Mikel                Kentucky                 53.87   1       
 10 Duckett, Brandon             Georgia Tech             53.95   2       
 11 Probst, Nathan               Wisconsin                54.68   2       
 12 Daley, Geoffrey              Kentucky                 54.85   2       
 13 Larkin, Nate                 Wisconsin                54.94   3       
 14 Hogen, David                 Minnesota                55.08   2       
 15 Whittington, Austin          Georgia Tech             55.47   3       
 16 Bullock, Mario               Army                     55.50   3       
 17 Butler, Cameron              Georgia Tech             56.33   3       
 18 Rankin, Freddie              Mid. Tenn. State         58.23   3       
 19 Kinkead, Kurt                Georgia Tech             58.65   3       
 20 Linnemann, Mike              Minnesota                59.20   2       
 21 Haynes, Johnathon            Auburn                 1:00.38   3       
 -- Senatus, Pete                Mid. Tenn. State           DNF   2       
 -- Johnson, Demario             Georgia Tech               DNS   1       

Event 19  Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================        
       World: W 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA        
    American: A 21.34  1988        Florence Griffith Joyner, Wor        
  Collegiate: C 22.29  1999        LaTasha Jenkins, Ball State          
    Facility: F 23.28  3/24/2007   Tracy Ann Rowe, Auburn               
 NCAA Region: N 23.96                                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals         
================================================================        
Section  1   Wind: +0.0                                                 
  1 Harrigan, Tahesia            unattached               24.32         
  2 Dixon, Vonett                unattached               24.47         
  3 Moss, Shantrell              Georgia Tech             24.48         
  4 Martin, Jenna                Kentucky                 24.69         
  5 Burns, Lauren                Penn State               24.92         
  6 Thomas, Tamara               unattached               24.95         
 -- Lougon, Kou                  unattached                 DNS         
Section  2   Wind: +0.0                                                 
  1 Anderson, Amelia             Auburn                   24.71         
  2 Trusty, Rhonda-Kaye          Iowa                     24.79         
  3 Williams, Shaquela           Auburn                   24.98         
  4 Thomas, Ebony                Army                     25.08         
  5 Johnson, Monique             Troy                     25.18         
  6 Blake, Dominque              Penn State               25.34         
 -- Meadows, Tawanna             Troy                       DNS         
Section  3   Wind: +0.0                                                 
  1 Palmer, Erika                Mid. Tenn. State         24.81         
  2 Hill, Tenesha                Mid. Tenn. State         25.19         
  3 Savage, Kia                  unattached               25.47         
  4 Williams, Jocelyn            Troy                     25.73         
  5 Boyd, Lesa                   Army                     25.95         
  6 Stringer, Antranette         Mid. Tenn. State         26.04         
 -- Grant, Tiffany               Georgia Tech               DNS         
 -- Tirado, Rayven               Alabama                    DNS         
Section  4   Wind: +0.0                                                 
  1 Clarke, Megan                Iowa                     25.63         
  2 Mack, Kleo                   Kentucky                 25.80         
  3 Dillard, Raenard             Georgia Tech             25.82         
  4 Graham, Kara-Aretha          Iowa                     25.89         
  5 McCannel, Alex               Wisconsin                25.94         
  6 Dodge, Caitlin               Wisconsin                25.97         
  7 Reinhardt, Nina              Bucknell                 26.61         
 -- Washington, Venus            Wisconsin                  DNS         
Section  5   Wind: 3.0                                                  
  1 Grant, Katelin               Army                     25.77         
  2 Owney, Heather               Army                     25.83         
  3 Stalzer, Rachel              Purdue                   26.26         
  4 Walker, Ashley               Alabama                  26.50         
  5 Hulse, Tyfani                Army                     26.80         
  6 Raymond, Nicole              Army                     27.00         
  7 Hall, LaToya                 Army                     27.56         
  8 Norman, Evin                 unattached               28.68         
Section  6   Wind: -0.9                                                 
  1 Vaughn, Michelle             Auburn                   26.10         
  2 Henderson, Shakavia          Troy                     26.95         
  3 Ragland, Latoya              Troy                     27.15         
  4 Strickland, Katherine        Alabama                  28.54         
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals                                                                  
  1 Harrigan, Tahesia            unattached               24.32  +0.0  1
  2 Dixon, Vonett                unattached               24.47  +0.0  1
  3 Moss, Shantrell              Georgia Tech             24.48  +0.0  1
  4 Martin, Jenna                Kentucky                 24.69  +0.0  1
  5 Anderson, Amelia             Auburn                   24.71  +0.0  2
  6 Trusty, Rhonda-Kaye          Iowa                     24.79  +0.0  2
  7 Palmer, Erika                Mid. Tenn. State         24.81  +0.0  3
  8 Burns, Lauren                Penn State               24.92  +0.0  1
  9 Thomas, Tamara               unattached               24.95  +0.0  1
 10 Williams, Shaquela           Auburn                   24.98  +0.0  2
 11 Thomas, Ebony                Army                     25.08  +0.0  2
 12 Johnson, Monique             Troy                     25.18  +0.0  2
 13 Hill, Tenesha                Mid. Tenn. State         25.19  +0.0  3
 14 Blake, Dominque              Penn State               25.34  +0.0  2
 15 Savage, Kia                  unattached               25.47  +0.0  3
 16 Clarke, Megan                Iowa                     25.63  +0.0  4
 17 Williams, Jocelyn            Troy                     25.73  +0.0  3
 18 Grant, Katelin               Army                     25.77   3.0  5
 19 Mack, Kleo                   Kentucky                 25.80  +0.0  4
 20 Dillard, Raenard             Georgia Tech             25.82  +0.0  4
 21 Owney, Heather               Army                     25.83   3.0  5
 22 Graham, Kara-Aretha          Iowa                     25.89  +0.0  4
 23 McCannel, Alex               Wisconsin                25.94  +0.0  4
 24 Boyd, Lesa                   Army                     25.95  +0.0  3
 25 Dodge, Caitlin               Wisconsin                25.97  +0.0  4
 26 Stringer, Antranette         Mid. Tenn. State         26.04  +0.0  3
 27 Vaughn, Michelle             Auburn                   26.10  -0.9  6
 28 Stalzer, Rachel              Purdue                   26.26   3.0  5
 29 Walker, Ashley               Alabama                  26.50   3.0  5
 30 Reinhardt, Nina              Bucknell                 26.61  +0.0  4
 31 Hulse, Tyfani                Army                     26.80   3.0  5
 32 Henderson, Shakavia          Troy                     26.95  -0.9  6
 33 Raymond, Nicole              Army                     27.00   3.0  5
 34 Ragland, Latoya              Troy                     27.15  -0.9  6
 35 Hall, LaToya                 Army                     27.56   3.0  5
 36 Strickland, Katherine        Alabama                  28.54  -0.9  6
 37 Norman, Evin                 unattached               28.68   3.0  5
 -- Washington, Venus            Wisconsin                  DNS        4
 -- Lougon, Kou                  unattached                 DNS        1
 -- Tirado, Rayven               Alabama                    DNS        3
 -- Meadows, Tawanna             Troy                       DNS        2
 -- Grant, Tiffany               Georgia Tech               DNS        3

Event 20  Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================        
       World: W 19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, USA                 
    American: A 19.32  1996        Michael Johnson, Nike                
  Collegiate: C 19.86  2002        Justin Gatlin, Tennessee             
    Facility: F 21.02  3/24/2007   Joel Brown, UNATTACHED               
 NCAA Region: N 21.19                                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals         
================================================================        
Section  1   Wind: +0.0                                                 
  1 Acevedo, Jose                Kentucky                 21.58         
  2 Tuggle, Jh''Rome              Purdue                   21.60         
  3 Clear, Aaron                 unattached               21.90         
  4 Harrison, Justin             Kentucky                 21.95         
  5 Lewis, Chris                 unattached               22.06         
  6 Griffin, Adrian              unattached               22.75         
 -- McKenzie, Gordon             Kentucky                    FS         
 -- Kabia, Ibrahim               Minnesota                  DNS         
Section  2   Wind: -0.2                                                 
  1 Goesch, Dan                  Wisconsin                21.94         
  2 Hicks, LaMar                 Troy                     21.99         
  3 Rogers, Gregory              Auburn                   22.11         
  3 Obeng, Kwasi                 Kentucky                 22.11         
  5 Browning, Nathan             Kentucky                 22.12         
  6 Adebayo, Adewole             Minnesota                22.48         
  7 Sands, Shamar                Auburn                   22.54         
 -- Smith, Alvarado              unattached                 DNS         
Section  3   Wind: +0.0                                                 
  1 Walker, Juan                 Mid. Tenn. State         22.00         
  2 Williams, DE Shawnta         unattached               22.02         
  3 Austin, Brandon              Kentucky                 22.26         
  4 Foster, Hailey               Auburn                   22.28         
  5 Smith, Lavardo               unattached               22.33         
  6 Kelso, Justin                Army                     22.41         
  7 Stroud, Maurice              unattached               22.54         
  8 Monal, Duronal               Mid. Tenn. State         22.56         
Section  4   Wind: +0.0                                                 
  1 Sands, Leevan                unattached               22.09         
  2 Madden, Matavius             Troy                     22.16         
  3 Holyfiled, Evander           unattached               22.17         
  4 Libert, Dave                 Army                     22.38         
  5 Fly, Stephen                 unattached               22.48         
  6 Stovall, Robert              Army                     22.68         
 -- Tanner, Phillip              Mid. Tenn. State           DNS         
 -- Perkins, Adrian              Army                       DNS         
Section  5   Wind: +0.0                                                 
  1 Hoenecke, Luke               Wisconsin                22.40         
  2 Leonce, Burke                Troy                     22.51         
  3 McLeod, Dan                  Army                     22.61         
  4 Culbertson, Adrian           Troy                     22.88         
  5 Andrews, Treamon             Georgia Tech             22.99         
  6 Royal, Adam                  Army                     23.20         
  7 Green, Brandon               unattached               23.27         
 -- Boyle, Kerry                 Bucknell                   DNF         
Section  6   Wind: +0.0                                                 
  1 Griffiths, Dean              unattached               22.03         
  2 Silovich, Luke               Minnesota                22.89         
  3 McKenzie, Leander            Troy                     23.13         
  4 Ethridge, Logan              Troy                     23.59         
  4 Stamper, Lamontray           Troy                     23.59         
  6 Parnell, Ben                 Troy                     23.72         
 -- Mitchell, Kiwannee           unattached                 DNS         
 -- Middlebrooks, Frederick      Mid. Tenn. State           DNS         
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals                                                                  
  1 Acevedo, Jose                Kentucky                 21.58  +0.0  1
  2 Tuggle, Jh''Rome              Purdue                   21.60  +0.0  1
  3 Clear, Aaron                 unattached               21.90  +0.0  1
  4 Goesch, Dan                  Wisconsin                21.94  -0.2  2
  5 Harrison, Justin             Kentucky                 21.95  +0.0  1
  6 Hicks, LaMar                 Troy                     21.99  -0.2  2
  7 Walker, Juan                 Mid. Tenn. State         22.00  +0.0  3
  8 Williams, DE Shawnta         unattached               22.02  +0.0  3
  9 Griffiths, Dean              unattached               22.03  +0.0  6
 10 Lewis, Chris                 unattached               22.06  +0.0  1
 11 Sands, Leevan                unattached               22.09  +0.0  4
 12 Obeng, Kwasi                 Kentucky                 22.11  -0.2  2
 12 Rogers, Gregory              Auburn                   22.11  -0.2  2
 14 Browning, Nathan             Kentucky                 22.12  -0.2  2
 15 Madden, Matavius             Troy                     22.16  +0.0  4
 16 Holyfiled, Evander           unattached               22.17  +0.0  4
 17 Austin, Brandon              Kentucky                 22.26  +0.0  3
 18 Foster, Hailey               Auburn                   22.28  +0.0  3
 19 Smith, Lavardo               unattached               22.33  +0.0  3
 20 Libert, Dave                 Army                     22.38  +0.0  4
 21 Hoenecke, Luke               Wisconsin                22.40  +0.0  5
 22 Kelso, Justin                Army                     22.41  +0.0  3
 23 Adebayo, Adewole             Minnesota                22.48  -0.2  2
 23 Fly, Stephen                 unattached               22.48  +0.0  4
 25 Leonce, Burke                Troy                     22.51  +0.0  5
 26 Sands, Shamar                Auburn                   22.54  -0.2  2
 26 Stroud, Maurice              unattached               22.54  +0.0  3
 28 Monal, Duronal               Mid. Tenn. State         22.56  +0.0  3
 29 McLeod, Dan                  Army                     22.61  +0.0  5
 30 Stovall, Robert              Army                     22.68  +0.0  4
 31 Griffin, Adrian              unattached               22.75  +0.0  1
 32 Culbertson, Adrian           Troy                     22.88  +0.0  5
 33 Silovich, Luke               Minnesota                22.89  +0.0  6
 34 Andrews, Treamon             Georgia Tech             22.99  +0.0  5
 35 McKenzie, Leander            Troy                     23.13  +0.0  6
 36 Royal, Adam                  Army                     23.20  +0.0  5
 37 Green, Brandon               unattached               23.27  +0.0  5
 38 Stamper, Lamontray           Troy                     23.59  +0.0  6
 38 Ethridge, Logan              Troy                     23.59  +0.0  6
 40 Parnell, Ben                 Troy                     23.72  +0.0  6
 -- McKenzie, Gordon             Kentucky                    FS        1
 -- Boyle, Kerry                 Bucknell                   DNF        5
 -- Middlebrooks, Frederick      Mid. Tenn. State           DNS        6
 -- Kabia, Ibrahim               Minnesota                  DNS        1
 -- Perkins, Adrian              Army                       DNS        4
 -- Smith, Alvarado              unattached                 DNS        2
 -- Tanner, Phillip              Mid. Tenn. State           DNS        4
 -- Mitchell, Kiwannee           unattached                 DNS        6

Event 28  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
       World: W  9:08.33  8/10/2003   Gulnara Samitova, RUS            
    American: A  9:41.94  2001        Elizabeth Jackson, Nike          
  Collegiate: C  9:43.25  5/29/2004   Ida Nilsson, N. Arizona          
    Facility: F 11:26.90  3/24/2007   Melanie Price, Ohio State        
 NCAA Region: N 10:50.25                                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Linn, Elena                  Georgia Tech          10:30.63N       
  2 Hinish, Sonja                Penn State            10:49.96N       
  3 Halasek, Andrea              Kentucky              10:54.82F       
  4 Zuganelis, Katina            Georgia Tech          11:16.52F       
  5 Petri, Lindsay               Kentucky              11:30.10        
  6 Lunning, Sara                Mid. Tenn. State      11:31.44        
  7 Laverty, Claire              Kentucky              11:42.78        
  8 Corcoran, Jenean             Troy                  11:52.28        
  9 Howell, Megan                Army                  12:14.15        

Event 27  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
       World: W 7:55.28  8/24/2001   Brahim Boulami, MAR               
    American: A 8:09.17  1985        Henry Mash, Athletics West        
  Collegiate: C 8:05.4h  1978        Henry Rono, Washington State      
    Facility: F 9:17.62  3/24/2007   Kevin Schwarz, Cincinnati         
 NCAA Region: N 9:07.00                                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Silva, Andre                 Kentucky               9:16.89F       
  2 Duvall, Cristan              Georgia Tech           9:25.09        
  3 Mahoney, John                Penn State             9:27.93        
  4 Noel, Chris                  Vanderbilt             9:52.52        
 -- Giattino, Joey               Auburn                     DNS        

Event 37  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
       World: W 3:15.17  10/1/1988   URS, URS                          
    American: A 3:15.51  1988        National Team, USA national team  
  Collegiate: C 3:23.75  4/3/2004    Texas, Texas                      
                         Jones, McIntosh, Chapple, Richards            
    Facility: F 3:30.41  4/22/2006   PDT, PDT                          
 NCAA Region: N 3:42.00                                                
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Auburn Elite  ''A''                                   3:32.90N       
  2 Penn State  ''A''                                     3:34.81N       
     1) Barber, Aleesha                 2) Simmons, Briene             
     3) Cox, Shana                      4) Blake, Dominque             
  3 Auburn  ''A''                                         3:41.07N       
     1) Anderson, Amelia                2) Rowe, Tracy Ann             
     3) Stewart, Kerron                 4) Gilchist, Danille           
  4 Penn State  ''B''                                    x3:53.86        
  5 Purdue  ''A''                                         3:54.44        
     1) Farley, Laura                   2) Singleton, Lindsey          
     3) Whisner, Corrie                 4) Scott, Lauren               
  6 Iowa  ''A''                                           3:54.63        
     1) Jones, Aditya                   2) Mims, Monica                
     3) Graham, Kara-Aretha             4) Ponce, Sophia               
 -- Troy  ''A''                                               DNF        
     1) Williams, Jocelyn               2) Williams, Jocelyn           
     3) Hampton, Faith                  4) Onikoyi, Laide              

Event 38  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
       World: W 2:54.20  7/22/1998   USA, USA                          
    American: A 2:54.20  1998        National Team, USA national team  
                         Young, Pettigrew, Washington, Johnson         
  Collegiate: C 2:59.59  6/11/2005   LSU, UCLA                         
                         Dardar, Willie, Brazell, Carter               
    Facility: F 3:05.43  4/22/2006   Mississippi State, Mississippi St.
                         E Coleman, B Davis, A Davis, E Jones          
 NCAA Region: N 3:10.00                                                
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Purdue  ''A''                                         3:13.81        
     1) Hopkins, Keith                  2) Tuggle, Jh''Rome             
     3) Thompson, Terrell               4) Logan, Zach                 
  2 Army  ''A''                                           3:15.10        
     1) Perkins, Adrian                 2) Lafitte, Westley            
     3) Frehulfer, David                4) Kelso, Justin               
  3 Minnesota  ''A''                                      3:15.50        
     1) Adebayo, Adewole                2) Buzard, Aaron               
     3) Langkau, Walter                 4) Stroman, Logan              
  4 Penn State  ''A''                                     3:15.59        
     1) Miller, Mark                    2) Hood, Caleb                 
     3) Cadau, Mike                     4) O''Donnell, Michael          
  5 Kentucky  ''B''                                      x3:17.00        
     1) Thomas, Mikel                   2) Obeng, Kwasi                
     3) Daley, Geoffrey                 4) McKenzie, Gordon            
  6 Purdue  ''B''                                        x3:19.40        
     1) Bach, Stephen                   2) Kaluf, Brian                
     3) Smith, Andrew                   4) Jenkins, Robert             
  7 Troy  ''A''                                           3:31.24        
     1) Culbertson, Adrian              2) Madden, Matavius            
     3) Leonce, Burke                   4) Hicks, LaMar                
  8 Mid. Tenn. State  ''A''                               3:37.28        
     1) Travis, Chris                   2) Carufe, Tony                
     3) Hood, Ryan                      4) Benavides, Philip           

Event 29  Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       World: W 14:24.68  6/11/2004   Elvan Abeylegesse, TUR           
    American: A 14:45.35  2000        Regina Jacobs, Nike              
  Collegiate: C 15:09.72  2004        Kim Smith, Providence            
    Facility: F 17:01.50  4/22/2006   Patrina Hayes, Kennesaw State    
 NCAA Region: N 16:52.00                                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Morrical, Katie              Purdue                17:08.31        
  2 Kurian, Nisha                Georgia Tech          17:08.61        
  3 Chind, Mary                  Georgia Tech          18:01.13        
  4 Bell, Becca                  unattached            18:26.51        
  5 Sawyer, Tiffany              Mid. Tenn. State      18:40.45        
  6 Kinard, Veronica             Georgia Tech          18:44.90        
  7 Thaler, Ashleigh             Mid. Tenn. State      19:04.03        
  8 Graham, Jennifer             Troy                  19:37.39        
  9 Hammond, Kaitlyn             Mid. Tenn. State      19:43.29        
 10 Harrington, Kelly            Troy                  20:08.24        
 11 Chester, Catherine           Mid. Tenn. State      20:09.55        
 -- Lunning, Sara                Mid. Tenn. State           DNS        
 -- Pritchard, Laurel            Auburn                     DNS        
 -- Stringfellow, Katie          unattached                 DNS        

Event 30  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       World: W 12:37.35  5/31/2004   Kenenisa Bekele, ETH             
    American: A 12:58.21  1996        Bob Kennedy, Nike                
  Collegiate: C 13:08.4h  1978        Henry Rono, Washington Sate      
    Facility: F 14:45.96  4/22/2006   Ashenafi Arega, Jacksonville St. 
 NCAA Region: N 14:12.00                                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Thomas, Jonathan             Kentucky              14:43.94F       
  2 Stadt, Justin                Purdue                14:47.69        
  3 Oliver, Chase                Auburn                14:50.40        
  4 Nyang, Simon                 Auburn                14:51.88        
  5 Williamson, Austin           Vanderbilt            14:54.36        
  6 Quinn, Teddy                 Penn State            15:01.02        
  7 Weaver, Austin               Vanderbilt            15:02.23        
  8 Moujoodi, Jeremy             Troy                  15:18.30        
  9 Long, Matt                   Vanderbilt            15:31.01        
 10 Gramling, Casey              Georgia Tech          15:32.15        
 11 Taylor, James                Georgia Tech          15:36.79        
 12 Whiting, Rob                 Vanderbilt            15:37.92        
 13 Johnson, Greg                Georgia Tech          15:40.45        
 14 Flemming, Mark               unattached            15:46.01        
 15 Banks, Adam                  Vanderbilt            15:49.82        
 16 Semones, Rick                Vanderbilt            16:10.76        
 -- Wall, David                  unattached                 DNS        
 -- Benavides, Philip            Mid. Tenn. State           DNS        
 -- Soderman, Garad              unattached                 DNS        
 -- Riddle, David                unattached                 DNS        

 « Back to GoBlueRaiders.com