« Back to GoBlueRaiders.com
University of Texas 
          80th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays - 4/4/2007 to 4/7/2007           
                             Mike A. Myers Stadium                             
                              University of Texas                              
 
Event 64  Women 4x200 Meter Relay Univ/Coll
================================================================               
       World:   1:27.46  2000        USA "Blue"                                
    American:   1:27.46  2000        USA "Blue"                                
  Collegiate:   1:29.78  2003        LSU                                       
   Myers Std: S 1:30.07  2003        LSU                                       
        Meet: M 1:30.07  2003        LSU                                       
    School                                               Finals                
================================================================               
Section  1                                                                     
  1 UT-Arlington                                        1:39.53                
     1) Kim Hargers JR                  2) Kourtnee Jones SR                   
     3) Jasmine Walls FR                4) Shana Rash SR                       
  2 Louisiana Tech                                      1:40.69                
     1) Shannon Williams FR             2) El Charrita Reynolds SO             
     3) Kamelia Stroy FR                4) Lasadies McClain SR                 
  3 Wichita St.                                         1:42.56                
     1) Jasmine Cato FR                 2) Jennifer Snyder JR                  
     3) Krista Harmon SR                4) Tasha Gallegos SR                   
 -- LSU                                                      DQ                
     1) Cynetheia Rooks SR              2) Samantha Henry FR                   
     3) Monique Cabral SO               4) Deonna Lawrence JR                  
 -- North Texas                                             DNS                
     1) Rachel Runnels SO               2) Chondrai James FR                   
     3) Fernanda Mackenna FR            4) Jamia Robinson FR                   
 -- TCU                                                     DNS                
     1) Deborah Jones SR                2) Jamee Jones SR                      
     3) Brittany Blaylock FR            4) Virgil Hodge JR                     
 -- Texas Southern                                          DNS                
     1) Francesca Okwaro FR             2) Kimberly Shaw JR                    
     3) Alexiz Archie FR                4) Monica Braswell FR                  
 -- Oklahoma                                                DNS                
     1) Leslie Cole SO                  2) Yolanda Goff SR                     
     3) Scottesha Miller FR             4) Larica Urbina SR                    
Section  2                                                                     
  1 Mid. Tenn. St.                                      1:40.26                
     1) Tenesha Hill                    2) Erika Palmer                        
     3) Shanna Kay Campbell             4) Veronia Patterson                   
  2 Illinois                                            1:40.54                
     1) Tiara Armstrong JR              2) Yvonne Mensah SR                    
     3) Traciann Henry SO               4) Omoye Ugiagbe SO                    
  3 FSU                                                 1:40.88                
     1) Kamilah Salaam SR               2) Alyce Williams SR                   
     3) Cinnamon Johnson FR             4) Alycia Williams SR                  
  4 Pittsburgh                                          1:40.94                
     1) Shantea Calhoun JR              2) Kari Hedderick FR                   
     3) Raquel Bender SO                4) Kaetlyn Brown FR                    
  5 So. Mississippi                                     1:41.82                
     1) Ashley May FR                   2) Tanika Liburd SR                    
     3) Karla Thurmond FR               4) Tori Wells SR                       
 -- UCLA                                                    DNS                
     1) DeShanta Harris JR              2) Chanelle Curry SO                   
     3) Jolanda Diego JR                4) Maris Wisdom FR                     
 -- Sam Houston St.                                         DNS                
     1) Tara Tyler JR                   2) Desiree Taylor SO                   
     3) Joy Furlow SR                   4) Tiffany Singleton JR                
 -- Houston                                                 DNS                
     1) Seun Adigun SO                  2) Octavia Garrett SR                  
     3) Quinshundolyn McPherson FR      4) Ebonie Floyd SR                     
 -- UT-San Antonio                                          DNS                
     1) Shanelle Slaughter SO           2) Brittany Epps JR                    
     3) Jessica Jones FR                4) Ashley Jackson SO                   
===================================================================            
    School                                               Finals  H#            
===================================================================            
Finals                                                                         
  1 UT-Arlington                                        1:39.53   1            
     1) Kim Hargers JR                  2) Kourtnee Jones SR                   
     3) Jasmine Walls FR                4) Shana Rash SR                       
  2 Mid. Tenn. St.                                      1:40.26   2            
     1) Tenesha Hill                    2) Erika Palmer                        
     3) Shanna Kay Campbell             4) Veronia Patterson                   
  3 Illinois                                            1:40.54   2            
     1) Tiara Armstrong JR              2) Yvonne Mensah SR                    
     3) Traciann Henry SO               4) Omoye Ugiagbe SO                    
  4 Louisiana Tech                                      1:40.69   1            
     1) Shannon Williams FR             2) El Charrita Reynolds SO             
     3) Kamelia Stroy FR                4) Lasadies McClain SR                 
  5 FSU                                                 1:40.88   2            
     1) Kamilah Salaam SR               2) Alyce Williams SR                   
     3) Cinnamon Johnson FR             4) Alycia Williams SR                  
  6 Pittsburgh                                          1:40.94   2            
     1) Shantea Calhoun JR              2) Kari Hedderick FR                   
     3) Raquel Bender SO                4) Kaetlyn Brown FR                    
  7 So. Mississippi                                     1:41.82   2            
     1) Ashley May FR                   2) Tanika Liburd SR                    
     3) Karla Thurmond FR               4) Tori Wells SR                       
  8 Wichita St.                                         1:42.56   1            
     1) Jasmine Cato FR                 2) Jennifer Snyder JR                  
     3) Krista Harmon SR                4) Tasha Gallegos SR                   
 -- LSU                                                      DQ   1 out fo zone
     1) Cynetheia Rooks SR              2) Samantha Henry FR                   
     3) Monique Cabral SO               4) Deonna Lawrence JR                  
 -- TCU                                                     DNS   1            
     1) Deborah Jones SR                2) Jamee Jones SR                      
     3) Brittany Blaylock FR            4) Virgil Hodge JR                     
 -- North Texas                                             DNS   1            
     1) Rachel Runnels SO               2) Chondrai James FR                   
     3) Fernanda Mackenna FR            4) Jamia Robinson FR                   
 -- Sam Houston St.                                         DNS   2            
     1) Tara Tyler JR                   2) Desiree Taylor SO                   
     3) Joy Furlow SR                   4) Tiffany Singleton JR                
 -- Texas Southern                                          DNS   1            
     1) Francesca Okwaro FR             2) Kimberly Shaw JR                    
     3) Alexiz Archie FR                4) Monica Braswell FR                  
 -- Oklahoma                                                DNS   1            
     1) Leslie Cole SO                  2) Yolanda Goff SR                     
     3) Scottesha Miller FR             4) Larica Urbina SR                    
 -- Houston                                                 DNS   2            
     1) Seun Adigun SO                  2) Octavia Garrett SR                  
     3) Quinshundolyn McPherson FR      4) Ebonie Floyd SR                     
 -- UCLA                                                    DNS   2            
     1) DeShanta Harris JR              2) Chanelle Curry SO                   
     3) Jolanda Diego JR                4) Maris Wisdom FR                     
 -- UT-San Antonio                                          DNS   2            
     1) Shanelle Slaughter SO           2) Brittany Epps JR                    
     3) Jessica Jones FR                4) Ashley Jackson SO                   

Event 23  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Univ/Coll
================================================================               
       World:   3:15.17  1988        Soviet Union                              
    American:   3:15.51  1988        US National Team                          
  Collegiate:   3:23.75  2004        Texas                                     
   Myers Std: S 3:23.75  2004        Texas                                     
        Meet: M 3:23.75  2004        Texas                                     
   NCAA Regl: R 3:42.00                                                        
    School                                              Prelims                
================================================================               
Heat  1                                                                        
  1 Texas A&M                                         R 3:38.40q               
  2 San Diego St.                                       3:43.94                
  3 Wichita St.                                         3:45.80                
  4 Wayland Baptist                                     3:46.59                
  5 Jackson St.                                         3:47.15                
  6 So. Mississippi                                     3:49.27                
  7 Huston-Tillotson                                    3:50.60                
  8 TA&M-Kingsville                                     4:02.77                
 -- Mt. San Antonio                                         DNS                
Heat  2                                                                        
  1 LSU                                               R 3:33.82q               
  2 Baylor                                            R 3:39.60                
  3 Pittsburgh                                          3:44.03                
  4 Morgan St.                                          3:45.74                
  5 Northwestern St.                                    3:49.97                
  6 Georgia Southern                                    3:50.86                
  7 Lamar                                               3:51.70                
 -- North Texas                                              DQ                
Heat  3                                                                        
  1 Virginia Tech                                     R 3:39.12q               
  2 Texas                                             R 3:39.48q               
  3 Tulane                                            R 3:40.79                
  4 Barton County CC                                    3:48.01                
  5 South Plains                                        3:50.38                
  6 New Mexico JC                                       3:52.73                
  7 Texas Lutheran                                      3:53.28                
 -- Nevada                                                  DNS                
 -- Illinois                                                DNS                
Heat  4                                                                        
  1 Arkansas                                          R 3:35.75q               
  2 Abilene Christ''n                                    3:42.48                
  3 Texas Tech                                          3:43.28                
  4 Villanova                                           3:43.98                
  5 Ark.-Pine Bluff                                     3:47.87                
  6 UT-Arlington                                        3:48.30                
  7 Southern-BR                                         3:49.55                
  8 Arizona                                             3:50.36                
  9 Alcorn St.                                          4:06.97                
Heat  5                                                                        
  1 TCU                                               R 3:34.66q               
  2 UCLA                                              R 3:37.48q               
  3 Mid. Tenn. St.                                    R 3:40.83                
  4 South Alabama                                       3:42.01                
  5 Sam Houston St.                                     3:42.64                
  6 Angelo St.                                          3:50.31                
  7 Texas Southern                                      3:57.22                
 -- Albany                                                   DQ                
 -- Okla. Baptist                                           DNS                
Heat  6                                                                        
  1 Louisiana Tech                                    R 3:35.52q               
  2 Houston                                           R 3:39.28q               
  3 UTEP                                              R 3:39.59                
  4 FSU                                               R 3:39.73                
  5 Grambling                                           3:43.33                
  6 Prairie View                                        3:52.76                
  7 Mississippi St.                                     3:52.79                
 -- Iowa State                                              DNS                
===================================================================            
    School                                              Prelims  H#            
===================================================================            
Preliminaries                                                                  
  1 LSU                                               R 3:33.82q  2            
  2 TCU                                               R 3:34.66q  5            
  3 Louisiana Tech                                    R 3:35.52q  6            
  4 Arkansas                                          R 3:35.75q  4            
  5 UCLA                                              R 3:37.48q  5            
  6 Texas A&M                                         R 3:38.40q  1            
  7 Virginia Tech                                     R 3:39.12q  3            
  8 Houston                                           R 3:39.28q  6            
  9 Texas                                             R 3:39.48q  3            
 10 UTEP                                              R 3:39.59   6            
 11 Baylor                                            R 3:39.60   2            
 12 FSU                                               R 3:39.73   6            
 13 Tulane                                            R 3:40.79   3            
 14 Mid. Tenn. St.                                    R 3:40.83   5            
 15 South Alabama                                       3:42.01   5            
 16 Abilene Christ''n                                    3:42.48   4            
 17 Sam Houston St.                                     3:42.64   5            
 18 Texas Tech                                          3:43.28   4            
 19 Grambling                                           3:43.33   6            
 20 San Diego St.                                       3:43.94   1            
 21 Villanova                                           3:43.98   4            
 22 Pittsburgh                                          3:44.03   2            
 23 Morgan St.                                          3:45.74   2            
 24 Wichita St.                                         3:45.80   1            
 25 Wayland Baptist                                     3:46.59   1            
 26 Jackson St.                                         3:47.15   1            
 27 Ark.-Pine Bluff                                     3:47.87   4            
 28 Barton County CC                                    3:48.01   3            
 29 UT-Arlington                                        3:48.30   4            
 30 So. Mississippi                                     3:49.27   1            
 31 Southern-BR                                         3:49.55   4            
 32 Northwestern St.                                    3:49.97   2            
 33 Angelo St.                                          3:50.31   5            
 34 Arizona                                             3:50.36   4            
 35 South Plains                                        3:50.38   3            
 36 Huston-Tillotson                                    3:50.60   1            
 37 Georgia Southern                                    3:50.86   2            
 38 Lamar                                               3:51.70   2            
 39 New Mexico JC                                       3:52.73   3            
 40 Prairie View                                        3:52.76   6            
 41 Mississippi St.                                     3:52.79   6            
 42 Texas Lutheran                                      3:53.28   3            
 43 Texas Southern                                      3:57.22   5            
 44 TA&M-Kingsville                                     4:02.77   1            
 45 Alcorn St.                                          4:06.97   4            
 -- North Texas                                              DQ   2 out of zone
 -- Albany                                                   DQ   5 out of lane
 -- Mt. San Antonio                                         DNS   1            
 -- Nevada                                                  DNS   3            
 -- Illinois                                                DNS   3            
 -- Okla. Baptist                                           DNS   5            
 -- Iowa State                                              DNS   6            

Event 24  Men 4x400 Meter Relay University
================================================================   
       World:   2:54.20  1998        US National Team              
    American:   2:54.20  1998        US National Team              
  Collegiate:   2:59.59  2005        LSU                           
   Myers Std: S 3:00.66  2003        USA Blue                      
        Meet: M 3:00.88  1985        Baylor                        
   NCAA Regl: R 3:10.00                                            
    School                                              Prelims    
================================================================   
Heat  1                                                            
  1 Mid. Tenn. St.                                    R 3:08.39Q   
  2 Sam Houston St.                                   R 3:08.45q   
  3 Texas St.                                           3:10.96    
  4 Illinois                                            3:11.48    
  5 Houston                                             3:12.09    
  6 Akron                                               3:13.17    
  7 Kent St.                                            3:14.51    
  8 Texas A&M-CC                                        3:18.07    
Heat  2                                                            
  1 Oklahoma                                            3:12.15Q   
  2 So. Mississippi                                     3:13.12    
  3 Coppin St.                                          3:13.87    
  4 Northwestern St.                                    3:15.49    
  5 UL-Lafayette                                        3:16.87    
  6 Grambling                                           3:19.98    
  7 Louisiana Tech                                      3:20.94    
 -- Albany                                                  DNS    
Heat  3                                                            
  1 Nebraska                                          R 3:07.67Q   
  2 UT-Arlington                                      R 3:09.67q   
  3 UT-San Antonio                                      3:10.16q   
  4 Hampton                                             3:10.23q   
  5 New Mexico                                          3:11.69    
  6 UL-Monroe                                           3:11.72    
  7 Steph F. Austin                                     3:13.42    
  8 Jackson St.                                         3:17.62    
Heat  4                                                            
  1 UTEP                                              R 3:08.85Q   
  2 Southern-BR                                       R 3:09.59q   
  3 TCU                                                 3:10.29    
  4 Morgan St.                                          3:11.15    
  5 Prairie View                                        3:12.48    
  6 Wichita St.                                         3:12.78    
  7 Texas Southern                                      3:13.79    
  8 South Alabama                                       3:14.89    
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Nebraska                                          R 3:07.67Q  3
  2 Mid. Tenn. St.                                    R 3:08.39Q  1
  3 UTEP                                              R 3:08.85Q  4
  4 Oklahoma                                            3:12.15Q  2
  5 Sam Houston St.                                   R 3:08.45q  1
  6 Southern-BR                                       R 3:09.59q  4
  7 UT-Arlington                                      R 3:09.67q  3
  8 UT-San Antonio                                      3:10.16q  3
  9 Hampton                                             3:10.23q  3
 10 TCU                                                 3:10.29   4
 11 Texas St.                                           3:10.96   1
 12 Morgan St.                                          3:11.15   4
 13 Illinois                                            3:11.48   1
 14 New Mexico                                          3:11.69   3
 15 UL-Monroe                                           3:11.72   3
 16 Houston                                             3:12.09   1
 17 Prairie View                                        3:12.48   4
 18 Wichita St.                                         3:12.78   4
 19 So. Mississippi                                     3:13.12   2
 20 Akron                                               3:13.17   1
 21 Steph F. Austin                                     3:13.42   3
 22 Texas Southern                                      3:13.79   4
 23 Coppin St.                                          3:13.87   2
 24 Kent St.                                            3:14.51   1
 25 South Alabama                                       3:14.89   4
 26 Northwestern St.                                    3:15.49   2
 27 UL-Lafayette                                        3:16.87   2
 28 Jackson St.                                         3:17.62   3
 29 Texas A&M-CC                                        3:18.07   1
 30 Grambling                                           3:19.98   2
 31 Louisiana Tech                                      3:20.94   2
 -- Albany                                                  DNS   2

 « Back to GoBlueRaiders.com