« Back to GoBlueRaiders.com
Licensed to AllTrax Timing - Contractor License
                                       Hy-Tek''s Meet Manager 4/14/2007 11:20 PM
                      BOSTON - MOON TRACK & FIELD CLASSIC                      
                     hosted by: Tennessee State University                     
                         Nashville,TN - April 14, 2007                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Cole, Carita                 Western KY               11.82   2.5  1   10  
  2 Hill, Tenesha             FR Middle Tennessee         11.87   2.5  1    8  
  3 Pitts, Adama              SO Seton Hall U             12.08   2.4  2    6  
  4 Hill, Mariele             SR Tennessee St             12.10   2.4  2    5  
  5 Giles, Jessica            SO Belmont Univ             12.13   2.5  1    4  
  6 Akojie, Temi                 Western KY               12.15   2.5  1    3  
  7 Dean, Daveda              SR Alabama A&M              12.22   2.4  2    2  
  8 Stinnette, Michelle       SR Tennessee St             12.30   2.5  1    1  
  9 Arnaud, Andrea            SR Jacksonville St.         12.31   2.4  2 
 10 Owens, Tiffany            SR Middle Tennessee         12.45   2.5  1 
 11 Kentish, Shamika          FR Seton Hall U             12.46   2.4  2 
 12 Gamba, Mildred               Unattached               12.47   2.4  2 
 13 Burks, Cle''Asha           FR Jacksonville St.         12.49   2.2  3 
 14 Gibson, Asha              JR Jacksonville St.         12.51   2.4  2 
 15 Young, Jeamela            FR Jacksonville St.         12.58   2.2  3 
 16 Gilliam, Imani            JR Seton Hall U             12.67   2.2  3 
 17 West, Amber               SO Alabama A&M              12.86   2.2  3 
 18 rose, sherine             FR Fisk Univers             12.96   2.2  4 
 19 Caudle, Sheneka           FR Alabama A&M              13.03   2.2  3 
 20 Murphy, Meghan               Vanderbilt U             13.10   2.2  3 
 21 Perez, Pia                FR Tennessee St             13.14   2.2  3 
 22 rose, shernette           FR Fisk Univers             13.27   2.2  4 
 23 wright, sheena            SR Fisk Univers             13.43   2.2  4 
 24 Wolfe, Alexandra          FR Bellarmine               13.86   2.2  4 
 25 Boyd, Tierra              JR Tennessee St             13.96   2.5  1 
 26 witherspoon, charity      FR Fisk Univers             14.48   2.4  5 
 27 Sessoms, Toya             SR Tennessee St             14.68   2.2  3 
 28 Karpf, Nikki                 Unattached               16.42   2.4  5 
 -- Buchanan, Michelle           Unattached                XDNS   2.2  4 
 -- Hamer, Tracee             FR Xavier Univ.               DNS   2.2  4 
 -- smith, corey              FR Fisk Univers               DNS   2.4  5 
 -- Rives, Lynette            SO Belmont Univ               DNS   2.5  1 
 -- Mondy, Denasha            SO Bellarmine                 DNS   2.4  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Rives, Lynette            SO Belmont Univ             24.39   1.8  1   10  
  2 Brown, Valerie               Western KY               24.52   1.8  1    8  
  3 Hayes, Jernail            FR Seton Hall U             24.53   1.8  1    6  
  4 Hill, Tenesha             FR Middle Tennessee         24.74   1.6  2    5  
  5 Ward, Dominique           JR Tennessee St             24.77   1.8  1    4  
  6 Turner, Khalia            FR Belmont Univ             25.24   1.2  3    3  
  7 Stringer, Antranette      JR Middle Tennessee         25.43   1.2  3    2  
  8 Gamba, Mildred               Unattached               25.49   1.6  2 
  9 Young, Jeamela            FR Jacksonville St.         25.61   1.2  3    1  
 10 Pitts, Adama              SO Seton Hall U             25.73   1.6  2 
 11 Cole, Carita                 Western KY               25.82   1.8  1 
 12 Gibson, Asha              JR Jacksonville St.         26.06   1.6  2 
 13 Brown, Edisha             SR Jacksonville St.         26.12   1.7  4 
 14 Holloway, Garnetta        SR Vanderbilt U             26.14   1.6  2 
 15 Stinnette, Michelle       SR Tennessee St             26.19   1.2  3 
 16 Gilliam, Imani            JR Seton Hall U             26.61   1.7  4 
 17 Horn, Lanika              SO Tennessee St             26.62   1.7  4 
 18 Murphy, Meghan               Vanderbilt U             26.79   1.2  5 
 19 Green, Britney            FR Belmont Univ             26.82   1.7  4 
 20 Perez, Pia                FR Tennessee St             26.90   1.7  4 
 21 rose, sherine             FR Fisk Univers             26.91   1.2  5 
 22 Codrington, Liz           FR Belmont Univ             27.05   1.7  4 
 23 Hill, Mariele             SR Tennessee St             27.52   1.2  3 
 24 rose, shernette           FR Fisk Univers             27.86   1.2  5 
 25 Taite, Ashley             FR Xavier Univ.             28.46   NWI  6 
 26 wright, sheena            SR Fisk Univers             28.83   1.2  5 
 27 Towns, Cecelia            JR Xavier Univ.             29.42   1.2  5 
 28 Melton, Jackie            SR Bellarmine               30.49   NWI  6 
 29 Rasp, Erin                FR Bellarmine               31.28   NWI  6 
 -- Hamer, Tracee             FR Xavier Univ.               DNS   1.2  5 
 -- Brown, Kimberly              Unattached                XDNS   1.7  4 
 -- Brown, Alecia                Western KY                 DNS   1.8  1 
 -- Peterson, Analeta            Unattached                XDNS   1.2  3 
 -- Akojie, Temi                 Western KY                 DNS   1.8  1 
 -- West, Amber               SO Alabama A&M                DNS   1.2  5 
 -- Dean, Daveda              SR Alabama A&M                DNS   1.7  4 
 -- Giles, Jessica            SO Belmont Univ               DNS   1.8  1 
 -- Buchanan, Michelle           Unattached                XDNS   1.2  5 
 -- Mondy, Denasha            SO Bellarmine                 DNS   1.6  2 
 -- Kentish, Shamika          FR Seton Hall U               DNS   1.6  2 
 -- Owens, Tiffany            SR Middle Tennessee           DNS   1.2  3 
 -- Boyd, Tierra              JR Tennessee St               DNS   1.6  2 
 -- smith, corey              FR Fisk Univers               DNS   NWI  6 
 -- Burks, Cle''Asha           FR Jacksonville St.           DNS   1.2  3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Martin, Shakeema          SR Seton Hall U             54.57   1   10  
  2 Ward, Dominique           JR Tennessee St             54.72   1    8  
  3 Stringer, Antranette      JR Middle Tennessee         58.42   2    6  
  4 Watts, Stephanie          SO Jacksonville St.         58.53   2    5  
  5 Brown, Edisha             SR Jacksonville St.         58.60   2    4  
  6 Griffiths, Dionne         JR Seton Hall U             59.88   2    3  
  7 Buckner, Porsche          SR Tennessee St           1:00.06   2    2  
  8 Phillips, Kate            FR Xavier Univ.           1:01.06   3    1  
  9 Robertson, Kanetra        JR Tennessee Tech         1:02.30   3 
 10 Newman, Latoya            SO Seton Hall U           1:02.37   2 
 11 Green, Britney            FR Belmont Univ           1:02.38   3 
 12 Belle, Veronica           FR Jacksonville St.       1:02.90   3 
 13 O''Leary, Kelsey           FR Bellarmine             1:03.03   3 
 14 Blue, Ciara               SO Seton Hall U           1:03.46   2 
 14 Watson, Leah              SR Tennessee Tech         1:03.46   3 
 16 Towns, Cecelia            JR Xavier Univ.           1:04.04   4 
 17 Walz, Rachel              JR Bellarmine             1:04.55   3 
 18 Taite, Ashley             FR Xavier Univ.           1:09.31   4 
 -- Willis, Angel                Unattached                XDNS   3 
 -- Morrison, Kellie             Western KY                 DNS   1 
 -- Peterson, Analeta            Unattached                XDNS   2 
 -- McCoy, Alex               SO Seton Hall U               DNS   1 
 -- Patterson, Veronia        SR Middle Tennessee           DNS   1 
 -- Friday, Toneisha          FR Seton Hall U               DNS   1 
 -- Brown, Alecia                Western KY                 DNS   1 
 -- Brown, Valerie               Western KY                 DNS   1 
 -- smith, charity            FR Fisk Univers               DNS   4 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hubbard, Chavonne         SO Seton Hall U           2:14.78    10  
  2 Jeffers, Felicia          JR Tennessee St           2:15.28     8  
  3 Abraham, Danielle         JR Tennessee St           2:16.44     6  
  4 Brown, Kimberly              Unattached             2:17.92  
  5 Caine, Sarah              JR Jacksonville St.       2:18.34     5  
  6 McCoy, Alex               SO Seton Hall U           2:18.55     4  
  7 Todd, Trish               SO Bellarmine             2:18.74     3  
  8 Snider, Rachel               Lipscomb Univ.         2:19.25     2  
  9 Coulthard, Keri           SO Tennessee Tech         2:20.61     1  
 10 Stick, Ashley             SO Xavier Univ.           2:20.76  
 11 Dyer, Jill                   Lipscomb Univ.         2:20.80  
 12 Gardiner, Joycelyn        SR Tennessee St           2:20.92  
 13 Taliaferro, Latosha       JR Jacksonville St.       2:21.79  
 14 Shagena, Caitlin          JR Xavier Univ.           2:22.67  
 15 Roper, Lauren             FR Seton Hall U           2:23.53  
 16 Maunsell, Aisling            Western KY             2:23.77  
 17 Douglas, Stephanie        SR Vanderbilt U           2:26.70  
 18 Flaherty, Kelsey          FR Xavier Univ.           2:27.58  
 19 Sauer, Michelle           FR Vanderbilt U           2:28.78  
 20 Clark, Lucy                  Western KY             2:30.52  
 21 Friday, Toneisha          FR Seton Hall U           2:32.35  
 22 Geiger, Kristen           SO Bellarmine             2:33.49  
 23 Leila, Adell                 Unattached             2:33.51  
 24 Jackson, Ciera            FR Alabama A&M            2:34.56  
 25 Baites, Catherine         JR Tennessee Tech         2:38.15  
 26 Hampton, Kahaila          SR Alabama A&M            2:39.94  
 27 Covert, Reghann           FR Bellarmine             2:41.70  
 28 Alley, Julie                 Lipscomb Univ.         2:42.75  
 -- Wray, Simone              SO Alabama A&M                DNS  
 -- Leeper, Emily                Western KY                 DNS  
 -- Jaggers, Nicole              Western KY                 DNS  
 -- Blue, Ciara               SO Seton Hall U               DNS  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Place, Stephanie          SO Tennessee Tech         4:47.30    10  
  2 Leeper, Natalie              Western KY             4:47.93     8  
  3 Jaggers, Nicole              Western KY             4:48.19     6  
  4 Colter, Heather              Western KY             4:51.03     5  
  5 Moore, Bethany            FR Xavier Univ.           4:58.41     4  
  6 Moore, Ashley                Western KY             4:59.97     3  
  7 Mehr, Stephanie           JR Vanderbilt U           5:00.97     2  
  8 Leeper, Emily                Western KY             5:06.89     1  
  9 Adams, Amanda                Western KY             5:10.77  
 10 Palmer, Tiffany           FR Tennessee Tech         5:13.48  
 11 Wray, Simone              SO Alabama A&M            5:30.04  
 12 Wetterau, Katie           SO Xavier Univ.           5:34.34  
 13 Kagaruki, Rahab           SO Tennessee St           5:35.28  
 14 Dixon, Rita               JR Bellarmine             5:57.10  
 -- Clouser, Stephanie        FR Bellarmine                 DNS  
 -- Mertz, Emily              JR Xavier Univ.               DNS  
 -- Baites, Catherine         JR Tennessee Tech             DNS  
 -- Jesang, Janet                Western KY                 DNS  
 -- Hampton, Kahaila          SR Alabama A&M                DNS  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Clark, Becky              SO Xavier Univ.          10:04.18    10  
  2 Place, Stephanie          SO Tennessee Tech        10:08.01     8  
  3 Brown, Amanda             JR Xavier Univ.          10:17.57     6  
  4 Sraj, Kelly               SR Xavier Univ.          10:21.39     5  
  5 Wood, Samantha               Lipscomb Univ.        10:24.60     4  
  6 Coulthard, Keri           SO Tennessee Tech        10:34.87     3  
  7 Worden, Susan                Lipscomb Univ.        10:39.56     2  
  8 Gruber, Joanna            JR Xavier Univ.          10:44.43     1  
  9 Binning, Lesley           SO Jacksonville St.      10:51.71  
 10 Thaler, Ashleigh          SO Middle Tennessee      11:00.33  
 11 Latham, Carolyn              Lipscomb Univ.        11:03.66  
 12 Palmer, Tiffany           FR Tennessee Tech        11:11.29  
 13 Miville, Lisa             FR Bellarmine            11:20.05  
 14 Shoemake, Shannon            Lipscomb Univ.        11:20.81  
 15 Pyles, Erin                  Lipscomb Univ.        11:24.27  
 16 Sanders, Amy              SO Xavier Univ.          11:28.74  
 17 Day, Anna                    Lipscomb Univ.        11:36.49  
 18 DeChellis, Jen            SO Bellarmine            11:39.62  
 19 Dominguez, Katelynn       SO Xavier Univ.          11:43.88  
 20 Floden, Paloma               Lipscomb Univ.        11:45.75  
 21 Chester, Catherine        SO Middle Tennessee      11:47.77  
 22 Hoban, Jennifer           SR Bellarmine            11:55.84  
 23 Szaflarski, Dianne        FR Seton Hall U          12:02.93  
 -- Leeper, Natalie              Western KY                 DNS  
 -- Leeper, Emily                Western KY                 DNS  
 -- Bell, Sarah               SO Bellarmine                 DNS  
 -- Moore, Ashley                Western KY                 DNS  
 -- Sawyer, Tiffany           FR Middle Tennessee           DNS  
 -- Caine, Sarah              JR Jacksonville St.           DNS  
 -- Hammond, Kaitlyn          FR Middle Tennessee           DNS  
 -- Lunning, Sara             SR Middle Tennessee           DNS  
 -- Jaggers, Nicole              Western KY                 DNS  
 -- Jesang, Janet                Western KY                 DNS  
 -- Adams, Amanda                Western KY                 DNS  
 -- Colter, Heather              Western KY                 DNS  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Gilliam, Imani            JR Seton Hall U             14.28   1.2  1   10  
  2 Brathwaite, Janeille      JR Seton Hall U             14.35   1.2  1    8   .3449
  3 Washington, Dominique     SR Seton Hall U            J14.35   1.2  1    6   .3490
  4 Hayes, Jernail            FR Seton Hall U             14.47   1.2  1    5  
  5 Douglas, Sierra           JR Middle Tennessee         14.50   2.1  2    4  
  6 Murphy, Meghan               Vanderbilt U             14.77   2.1  2    3  
  7 Garner, Nolinda           SO Jacksonville St.         14.84   1.2  1    2  
  8 Keel, Ashley              SR Alabama A&M              14.94   1.2  1    1  
  9 Brisky, Ebony             SO Jacksonville St.         14.95   1.2  1 
 10 Pollock, Lizz             SO Belmont Univ             15.10   2.1  2 
 11 Holloway, Garnetta        SR Vanderbilt U             15.26   2.1  2 
 12 Anderson, India           FR Jacksonville St.         15.27   2.1  2 
 13 Williams, Gladys          JR Tennessee St             15.56   1.2  1 
 14 Marryshow, Salisha        JR Tennessee St             15.87   2.1  2 
 15 Hammond, Heather          SO Western KY               15.93   2.0  3 
 16 Joiner, Hannah               Lipscomb Univ.           16.11   2.0  3 
 17 Willis, Angel                Unattached               17.40   2.0  3 
 18 Melton, Jackie            SR Bellarmine               18.85   2.0  3 
 19 Deans, Danna              SO Xavier Univ.             19.56   2.0  3 
 -- Thomas, Kandis            FR Jacksonville St.           DNS   2.1  2 
 -- Forbes, Rachel            FR Tennessee Tech             DNS   2.0  3 
 -- Delaunay, Jessica            Western KY                 DNS   2.1  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Fortson, Lauren           JR Vanderbilt U           1:03.39   1   10  
  2 Hubbard, Chavonne         SO Seton Hall U           1:04.01   1    8  
  3 Brathwaite, Janeille      JR Seton Hall U           1:04.87   2    6  
  4 Garner, Nolinda           SO Jacksonville St.       1:05.51   1    5  
  5 Marryshow, Salisha        JR Tennessee St           1:08.69   2    4  
  6 Williams, Gladys          JR Tennessee St           1:10.46   1    3  
  7 West, Kay                    Lipscomb Univ.         1:11.94   2    2  
  8 Anderson, India           FR Jacksonville St.       1:13.16   2    1  
  9 Hooks, Rachel             JR Tennessee Tech         1:13.34   2 
 10 Brown, Novia              SR Seton Hall U           1:14.51   1 
 11 Floyd, Lauren                Lipscomb Univ.         1:15.55   2 
 -- Hammond, Heather          SO Western KY                 DNS   2 
 -- Jackson, Ciera            FR Alabama A&M                DNS   2 
 -- Rogers, Dominique         SO Alabama A&M                DNS   1 
 -- Patterson, Veronia        SR Middle Tennessee           DNS   1 
 -- McCoy, Alex               SO Seton Hall U               DNS   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Meiners, Dani             FR Xavier Univ.          11:32.11    10  
  2 Lunning, Sara             SR Middle Tennessee      11:48.23     8  
  3 Ziarek, Megan             JR Jacksonville St.      11:52.87     6  
  4 Watson, Olivia            SO Jacksonville St.      12:01.22     5  
  5 Rife, Jamie               SR Bellarmine            12:02.98     4  
  6 Griffin, Paige               Lipscomb Univ.        12:10.12     3  
  7 Baites, Catherine         JR Tennessee Tech        13:30.75     2  
  8 Kagaruki, Rahab           SO Tennessee St          14:16.84     1  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Seton Hall University  ''A''                            46.33   1   10  
  2 Western Kentucky  ''A''                                 46.48   1    8  
  3 Belmont University  ''A''                               46.64   1    6  
  4 Tennessee State Univ.  ''A''                            46.68   1    5  
  5 Jacksonville State  ''A''                               47.16   1    4  
  6 Tennessee State Univ.  ''B''                            48.25   1 
  7 Alabama A&M  ''A''                                      48.44   1    3  
  8 Fisk University  ''A''                                  51.30   2    2  
  9 Tennessee Tech  ''A''                                   53.44   2    1  
 10 Bellarmine University  ''A''                            53.68   2 
     1) Connell, Melissa FR             2) Esterle, Michelle SR           
     3) Mondy, Denasha SO               4) Walz, Rachel JR                
 -- Middle Tennessee  ''A''                                   DNS   1 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Seton Hall University  ''A''                          3:52.60   1   10  
  2 Tennessee State Univ.  ''A''                          3:55.29   1    8  
  3 Jacksonville State  ''A''                             4:04.52   1    6  
  4 Tennessee State Univ.  ''B''                          4:10.68   1 
  5 Tennessee Tech  ''A''                                 4:12.98   1    5  
  6 Seton Hall University  ''B''                          4:13.09   1 
  7 Xavier University  ''A''                              4:13.10   2    4  
  8 Bellarmine University  ''A''                          4:21.69   2    3  
     1) Walz, Rachel JR                 2) O''Leary, Kelsey FR             
     3) Dixon, Rita JR                  4) Todd, Trish SO                 
  9 Tennessee State Univ.  ''D''                          4:34.51   2 
 10 Tennessee State Univ.  ''C''                          4:48.62   2 
 11 Tennessee State Univ.  ''E''                          5:08.24   2 
 -- Seton Hall University  ''C''                              DNS   2 
 -- Bellarmine University  ''B''                              DNS   2 
     1) Covert, Reghann FR              2) Geiger, Kristen SO             
     3) Rife, Jamie SR                  4) Hoban, Jennifer SR             
 -- Western Kentucky  ''A''                                   DNS   1 
 -- Lipscomb Univ.  ''A''                                     DNS   2 
 -- Belmont University  ''A''                                 DNS   1 
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Washington, Dominique     SR Seton Hall U             1.70m    5-07.00   10  
  2 Horn, Lanika              SO Tennessee St             1.60m    5-03.00    8  
  3 Lynn, Katherine           FR Tennessee Tech          J1.60m    5-03.00    6  
  4 Brady, Ashley             SR Tennessee Tech           1.50m    4-11.00    4.5
  4 Battle, Kenicia           JR Alabama A&M              1.50m    4-11.00    4.5
  5 Hickman, Cassandra           Western KY              J1.50m    4-11.00    2.5
  5 Holloway, Garnetta        SR Vanderbilt U            J1.50m    4-11.00    2.5
  6 Kmet, Sarah               FR Tennessee Tech          J1.50m    4-11.00    1  
  7 Meade, Becky              JR Bellarmine              J1.42m    4-07.75 
 -- Wolfe, Alexandra          FR Bellarmine                  NH            
 -- Deans, Danna              SO Xavier Univ.                NH            
 -- Brisky, Ebony             SO Jacksonville St.            NH            
 -- Williams, Gladys          JR Tennessee St                NH            
 -- Hamer, Tracee             FR Xavier Univ.               SCR            
 -- witherspoon, charity      FR Fisk Univers               SCR            
 -- King, Brittney            FR Jacksonville St.           SCR            
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Coppin, Christa           JR Belmont Univ          11-00.00      3.35m   10  
  2 Gailey, Emma              SR Bellarmine            10-06.00      3.20m    8  
  3 Forbes, Rachel            FR Tennessee Tech         8-06.00      2.59m    6  
  4 Moore, Jenna              FR Bellarmine            J8-06.00      2.59m    5  
 -- Studer, Jessica           JR Tennessee Tech              NH            
 -- Karpf, Nikki                 Unattached                XSCR            
 
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Brisky, Ebony             SO Jacksonville St.         5.65m   NWI  18-06.50   10  
  2 Arnaud, Andrea            SR Jacksonville St.         5.62m   NWI  18-05.25    8  
  3 Parham, Taksiha           FR Jacksonville St.         5.54m   NWI  18-02.25    6  
  4 Stinnette, Michelle       SR Tennessee St             5.44m   NWI  17-10.25    5  
  5 Gamba, Mildred               Unattached               5.42m   NWI  17-09.50 
  6 Buckner, Porsche          SR Tennessee St             5.33m   NWI  17-06.00    4  
  7 Sessoms, Toya             SR Tennessee St             5.30m   NWI  17-04.75    3  
  8 Hill, Mariele             SR Tennessee St            J5.30m   NWI  17-04.75    2  
  9 Caudle, Sheneka           FR Alabama A&M              5.21m   NWI  17-01.25    1  
 10 Kentish, Shamika          FR Seton Hall U             5.19m   NWI  17-00.50 
 11 Deans, Danna              SO Xavier Univ.             5.06m   NWI  16-07.25 
 12 Esterle, Michelle         SR Bellarmine               5.02m   NWI  16-05.75 
 13 Graham, Danielle             Lipscomb Univ.           4.95m   NWI  16-03.00 
 14 Faulkner, Sydney          JR Vanderbilt U             4.90m   NWI  16-01.00 
 15 Colvin, Robin             JR Jacksonville St.         4.89m   NWI  16-00.50 
 15 Griffiths, Dionne         JR Seton Hall U             4.89m   NWI  16-00.50 
 17 Towns, Cecelia            JR Xavier Univ.             4.74m   NWI  15-06.75 
 17 Anderson, Ashley          FR Tennessee St             4.74m   NWI  15-06.75 
 19 Wolfe, Alexandra          FR Bellarmine               4.69m   NWI  15-04.75 
 20 Rasp, Erin                FR Bellarmine               4.64m   NWI  15-02.75 
 -- Taite, Ashley             FR Xavier Univ.               SCR   NWI           
 -- Connell, Melissa          FR Bellarmine                 SCR   NWI           
 -- baker, stacey             FR Fisk Univers               SCR   NWI           
 -- Akojie, Temi                 Western KY                 SCR   NWI           
 -- Douglas, Sierra           JR Middle Tennessee           SCR   NWI           
 -- Hammond, Heather          SO Western KY                 SCR   NWI           
 -- Delaunay, Jessica            Western KY                 SCR   NWI           
 
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Arnaud, Andrea            SR Jacksonville St.        11.75m   NWI  38-06.75   10  
  2 powell, trudy             FR Fisk Univers            11.28m   NWI  37-00.25    8  
  3 Brisky, Ebony             SO Jacksonville St.        11.25m   NWI  36-11.00    6  
  4 Codrington, Liz           FR Belmont Univ            11.16m   NWI  36-07.50    5  
  5 Horn, Lanika              SO Tennessee St            10.85m   NWI  35-07.25    4  
  6 Williams, Gladys          JR Tennessee St            10.61m   NWI  34-09.75    3  
  7 Graham, Danielle             Lipscomb Univ.          10.42m   NWI  34-02.25    2  
  8 Esterle, Michelle         SR Bellarmine              10.41m   NWI  34-02.00    1  
  9 Parham, Taksiha           FR Jacksonville St.        10.39m   NWI  34-01.25 
 10 Meade, Becky              JR Bellarmine               9.73m   NWI  31-11.25 
 11 Rasp, Erin                FR Bellarmine               9.42m   NWI  30-11.00 
 12 Anderson, Ashley          FR Tennessee St             9.40m   NWI  30-10.25 
 -- Sessoms, Toya             SR Tennessee St                ND   NWI           
 -- Delaunay, Jessica            Western KY                 SCR   NWI           
 -- Connell, Melissa          FR Bellarmine                 SCR   NWI           
 -- Douglas, Sierra           JR Middle Tennessee           SCR   NWI           
 -- Faulkner, Sydney          JR Vanderbilt U               SCR   NWI           
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Woods, Kenitra               Unattached              15.52m   50-11.00 
  2 Thompson, Melyn           FR Middle Tennessee        12.49m   40-11.75   10  
  3 Wood, Courtney               Western KY              12.40m   40-08.25    8  
  4 Brown, Geri                  Western KY              12.19m   40-00.00    6  
  5 Onwu, Kathy               SO Tennessee St            11.36m   37-03.25    5  
  6 Elmore, Lauren               Lipscomb Univ.          10.84m   35-06.75    4  
  7 Petree, Tasha             FR Jacksonville St.        10.79m   35-05.00    3  
  8 Robinson, Ashley          FR Vanderbilt U            10.76m   35-03.75    2  
  9 Estes, Crystal            FR Jacksonville St.        10.66m   34-11.75    1  
 10 Calvert, Kara                Western KY              10.40m   34-01.50 
 11 Hammond, Heather          SO Western KY              10.36m   34-00.00 
 12 Copeland, Ashley          SO Tennessee St            10.15m   33-03.75 
 13 Brewter, Jessica          SO Tennessee St            10.03m   32-11.00 
 14 Darrell, Moneca           FR Alabama A&M              9.90m   32-05.75 
 15 Minrovic, Kristen         FR Bellarmine               9.16m   30-00.75 
 16 Lester, Candace           FR Middle Tennessee         7.81m   25-07.50 
 17 Melton, Jackie            SR Bellarmine               7.57m   24-10.00 
 18 Lipe, Lauren              FR Middle Tennessee         7.52m   24-08.25 
 -- Lambrecht, Sarah             Western KY                 SCR            
 -- Yearwood, Felicia            Western KY                 SCR            
 -- johnson, roodie           FR Fisk Univers               SCR            
 -- Sesson, Jessica           JR Tennessee St               SCR            
 -- Delaunay, Jessica            Western KY                 SCR            
 -- Knight, Kimberly          FR Alabama A&M                SCR            
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Morelli, Deanna              Vanderbilt U            38.48m     126-03   10  
  2 Wise, Kendra              JR Jacksonville St.        36.50m     119-09    8  
  3 Estes, Crystal            FR Jacksonville St.        33.23m     109-00    6  
  4 Cook, Jocelyn             JR Bellarmine              32.85m     107-09    5  
  5 Onwu, Kathy               SO Tennessee St            31.71m     104-00    4  
  6 Joiner, Hannah               Lipscomb Univ.          31.28m     102-07    3  
  7 Petree, Tasha             FR Jacksonville St.        30.17m      99-00    2  
  8 Copeland, Ashley          SO Tennessee St            30.14m      98-11    1  
  9 Calvert, Kara                Western KY              28.65m      94-00 
 10 Thompson, Melyn           FR Middle Tennessee        28.39m      93-02 
 11 Brewter, Jessica          SO Tennessee St            26.22m      86-00 
 12 Mullens, Kyle                Lipscomb Univ.          23.33m      76-06 
 13 Lester, Candace           FR Middle Tennessee        20.60m      67-07 
 14 Lipe, Lauren              FR Middle Tennessee        19.98m      65-07 
 -- Darrell, Moneca           FR Alabama A&M               FOUL            
 -- Wood, Courtney               Western KY                 SCR            
 -- Yearwood, Felicia            Western KY                 SCR            
 -- Brown, Geri                  Western KY                 SCR            
 -- Sesson, Jessica           JR Tennessee St               SCR            
 -- Lambrecht, Sarah             Western KY                 SCR            
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wood, Courtney               Western KY              50.78m     166-07   10  
  2 Morelli, Deanna              Vanderbilt U            47.09m     154-06    8  
  3 Wise, Kendra              JR Jacksonville St.        46.96m     154-01    6  
  4 Foster, Kasi              SR Vanderbilt U            46.15m     151-05    5  
  5 Lambrecht, Sarah             Western KY              41.28m     135-05    4  
  6 Brown, Geri                  Western KY              40.61m     133-03    3  
  7 Thompson, Melyn           FR Middle Tennessee        37.19m     122-00    2  
  8 Nash, Keyonna             SR Alabama A&M             37.00m     121-05    1  
  9 Petree, Tasha             FR Jacksonville St.        34.86m     114-04 
 10 Calvert, Kara                Western KY              33.37m     109-06 
 11 Cook, Jocelyn             JR Bellarmine              32.39m     106-03 
 12 Darrell, Moneca           FR Alabama A&M             31.42m     103-01 
 13 Estes, Crystal            FR Jacksonville St.        28.37m      93-01 
 14 Minrovic, Kristen         FR Bellarmine              24.67m      80-11 
 -- Yearwood, Felicia            Western KY                 SCR            
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Borawski, Joanna          SR Seton Hall U            43.08m     141-04   10  
  2 Lillpop, Jenna            SR Bellarmine              39.29m     128-11    8  
  3 Onwu, Kathy               SO Tennessee St            36.14m     118-07    6  
  4 Weiss, Marybeth           SR Seton Hall U            35.98m     118-00    5  
  5 Morelli, Deanna              Vanderbilt U            35.93m     117-10    4  
  6 Holloway, Garnetta        SR Vanderbilt U            35.08m     115-01    3  
  7 Wise, Kendra              JR Jacksonville St.        31.54m     103-06    2  
  8 Petree, Tasha             FR Jacksonville St.        29.39m      96-05    1  
  9 Strange, Jessica             Lipscomb Univ.          28.51m      93-06 
 10 Stephens, Marla           FR Jacksonville St.        28.25m      92-08 
 11 Babbitt, Agnese           FR Bellarmine              28.19m      92-06 
 12 Copeland, Ashley          SO Tennessee St            27.57m      90-05 
 13 Cook, Jocelyn             JR Bellarmine              26.94m      88-05 
 14 Nash, Keyonna             SR Alabama A&M             25.78m      84-07 
 15 Furlough, Carletta        FR Alabama A&M             24.89m      81-08 
 16 Melton, Jackie            SR Bellarmine              19.90m      65-03 
 17 Flaherty, Kelsey          FR Xavier Univ.            15.82m      51-11 
 18 baker, stacey             FR Fisk Univers            15.27m      50-01 
 19 Deans, Danna              SO Xavier Univ.            10.89m      35-09 
 -- Delaunay, Jessica            Western KY                FOUL            
 -- Schliewe, Brooke          SR Tennessee Tech            FOUL            
 -- Brewter, Jessica          SO Tennessee St               SCR            
 -- johnson, roodie           FR Fisk Univers               SCR            
 -- Hammond, Heather          SO Western KY                 SCR            
 -- Sesson, Jessica           JR Tennessee St               SCR            
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 McCombs, Terrill             Western KY               10.63   1.9  1   10  
  2 Tape, Darrin                 Northwood                10.72   1.9  1    8  
  3 Howell, Chris             SR Tennessee St             10.73   1.9  1    6  
  4 Diogo, Raymond               Western KY               10.77   1.9  1    5  
  5 Malone, Robert            SR Alabama A&M              10.83   2.3  2    4  
  6 miller, milkail           FR Fisk Univers             10.86   2.3  2    3  
  7 Strong, Alan                 Vanderbilt Univ.         10.89   2.5  5    2  
  8 Twyner, Channing          SR Belmont                  10.96   1.9  1    1  
  9 Monal, Duronal               Middle Tennessee         11.00   1.9  1 
 10 Enyinda, Chris            SR Alabama A&M              11.09   1.9  1 
 11 Ivy, Antony                  Northwood                11.14   2.3  2  .1333
 12 Hamm, Clint               JR Belmont                 J11.14   2.3  2  .1350
 13 Johnson, Worlie           FR Tennessee St             11.15   2.3  2 
 14 Stawllworth, Arin         SO Alabama A&M              11.16   2.4  3 
 15 Mgijima, Mandhla             Western KY               11.22   2.4  3 
 16 Hairston, Jakeith            Middle Tennessee         11.28   2.4  3 
 17 Banks, Dmitri                Northwood                11.31   2.3  2 
 18 Elrod, Burton                Lipscomb Univ.           11.39   2.7  4 
 19 Hart, Taylor              SO Belmont                  11.41   2.4  3 
 20 Ramesy, Matthew              Alabama A&M              11.49   2.7  4 
 21 Baker, Vernon                Unattached               11.51   2.4  3 
 22 Young, Shane                 Unattached               11.54   1.9  1 
 22 Ramos, John               FR Seton Hall U             11.54   2.7  4 
 24 LeBlanc, Derek            FR Xavier Univ.             11.64   2.5  5 
 25 Chew, Lawerence           SO Fisk Univers             11.68   2.7  4 
 26 Lewis, TERRANCE           SO Fisk Univers             11.91   2.7  4 
 27 Questel, Eric             FR Xavier Univ.             12.23   2.7  4 
 28 Hileman, Jeff             SO Xavier Univ.             12.24   2.5  5 
 -- Starks, Antonio              Unattached                XDNS   2.3  2 
 -- Doss, Cedric                 Unattached                XDNS   2.4  3 
 -- Beal, Darreal                Unattached                XDNS   2.4  3 
 -- Golder, Brandon              UT-Chattanooga             DNS   2.3  2 
 -- Wallace, Anthony          FR Alabama A&M                DNS   2.4  3 
 -- Murray-Eddie, Kenneth        Unattached                XDNS   2.5  5 
 -- Huss, Phil                   Unattached                XDNS   2.7  4 
 -- joseph, charles           SO Fisk Univers               DNS   2.7  4 
 -- Svenpladsen, Shane        FR Vanderbilt Univ.           DNS   2.5  5 
 -- forbes, rashaan           FR Fisk Univers               DNS   2.5  5 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 McCombs, Terrill             Western KY               21.46   1.6  1   10  
  2 Howell, Chris             SR Tennessee St             21.67   1.6  1    8  
  3 Tape, Darrin                 Northwood                21.77   1.6  1    6  
  4 Diogo, Raymond               Western KY               21.79   1.6  1    5  
  5 miller, milkail           FR Fisk Univers             21.98   1.3  2    4  
  6 Crooks, Dwight            JR Seton Hall U             22.26   1.3  2    3  
  7 Lindsay, Jarvaun             Western KY               22.69   1.2  3    2  
  8 Ivy, Antony                  Northwood                22.73   1.3  2    1  
  9 Carhart, Michael          JR Seton Hall U             22.94   1.2  4 
 10 Morris, Sean              FR Seton Hall U             23.07   1.3  2 
 11 McCord, Marcellus         SO Seton Hall U             23.26   1.2  3 
 12 Ramos, John               FR Seton Hall U             23.50   1.3  5 
 12 Kelly, Jared                 Unattached               23.50   1.2  3 
 14 Holmes, Franz             SO Tennessee St             23.62   1.2  4 
 15 Chew, Lawerence           SO Fisk Univers             23.82   1.3  5 
 16 Starks, Antonio              Unattached               23.85   1.3  2 
 17 Baker, Vernon                Unattached               23.89   1.3  2 
 18 Bergfeld, David           JR Belmont                  24.22   1.2  4 
 19 Lewis, TERRANCE           SO Fisk Univers             24.43   1.3  5 
 19 Summers, Nigel            JR Alabama A&M              24.43   1.3  5 
 21 Fann, Ryan                SR Tennessee St             24.45   1.2  4 
 -- Savoy, wesly              SO Fisk Univers               SCR   NWI  6 
 -- Murray-Eddie, Kenneth        Unattached                XSCR   NWI  6 
 -- Strong, Alan                 Vanderbilt Univ.           SCR   NWI  6 
 -- Smellie, Gavin               Western KY                 DNS   1.6  1 
 -- Doss, Cedric                 Unattached                XDNS   1.3  2 
 -- Parker, Charles           JR Tennessee St               DNS   1.3  2 
 -- Golder, Brandon              UT-Chattanooga             DNS   1.2  3 
 -- Gilbert, Michael             UT-Chattanooga             DNS   1.2  4 
 -- Dunn, Jimmie              SO Alabama A&M                DNS   1.6  1 
 -- Banks, Dmitri                Northwood                  DNS   1.6  1 
 -- Huss, Phil                   Unattached                XDNS   1.2  4 
 -- Young, Shane                 Unattached                XDNS   1.6  1 
 -- Clemons, Ronald              Unattached                XDNS   1.3  5 
 -- Twyner, Channing          SR Belmont                    DNS   1.2  3 
 -- Hart, Taylor              SO Belmont                    DNS   1.2  3 
 -- Monal, Duronal               Middle Tennessee           DNS   1.2  3 
 -- joseph, charles           SO Fisk Univers               DNS   1.3  5 
 -- Malone, Robert            SR Alabama A&M                DNS   1.2  4 
 -- Enyinda, Chris            SR Alabama A&M                DNS   1.2  4 
 -- Hamm, Clint               JR Belmont                    DNS   1.2  3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Greg, Gomes               JR Seton Hall U             47.33   1   10  
  2 Williams, Jemel           SO Seton Hall U             47.85   1    8  
  3 Morris, Ronald            SR Tennessee St             48.03   1    6   .0206
  4 Gurr, James               SO Seton Hall U            J48.03   1    5   .0222
  5 Smellie, Gavin               Western KY               48.28   1    4  
  6 Crooks, Dwight            JR Seton Hall U             49.34   1    3  
  7 Smith, Rahzek             SO Alabama A&M              49.55   2    2  
  8 Dunn, Jimmie              SO Alabama A&M              49.85   2    1  
  9 Lindsay, Jarvaun             Western KY               50.10   2 
 10 Register, Stephen         JR Belmont                  50.19   2 
 11 Morris, Sean              FR Seton Hall U             50.25   1 
 12 Carhart, Michael          JR Seton Hall U             50.69   2 
 13 McCord, Marcellus         SO Seton Hall U             51.34   2 
 14 Marner, Orlando           SO Tennessee St             51.45   3 
 15 Marshall, Iasiah             Unattached               51.92   3 
 16 Holmes, Franz             SO Tennessee St             52.38   3 
 17 Sloss, DeRay              FR Belmont                  52.52   4 
 18 Lewis, DEMMOY             FR Fisk Univers             52.94   3 
 19 Fann, Ryan                SR Tennessee St             53.37   3 
 20 Bailey, Sean              FR Fisk Univers             53.56   4 
 21 Oakley, Garfield          FR Fisk Univers             53.80   4 
 22 Bergfeld, David           JR Belmont                  54.27   3 
 23 Doss, Cedric                 Unattached               55.43   3 
 -- Morgan, Carl                 Unattached                XDNS   1 
 -- Wilson, Stephen              Western KY                 DNS   2 
 -- Shepherd, Charles         SR Bellarmine                 DNS   3 
 -- Betts, Rilan              SO Tennessee St               DNS   2 
 -- Savoy, wesly              SO Fisk Univers               DNS   4 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McKenzie, Justin          JR Seton Hall U           1:52.63    10  
  2 Kiplagat, Bethuel         FR Western KY             1:54.20     8  
  3 Magut, Collin             JR Belmont                1:54.31     6  
  4 Cheruiyot, Hillary        FR Belmont                1:54.68     5  
  5 Fischer, Jared               Northwood              1:55.88     4  
  6 Womack, Clinton           SO Xavier Univ.           1:56.10     3  
  7 Hartley, Jon                 Northwood              1:57.16     2  
  8 Polley, Brad              SR Belmont                1:58.12     1  
  9 Knott, Drew               JR Bellarmine             1:58.41  
 10 Wilson, Stephen              Western KY             1:58.42  
 11 Carter, Clint                Lipscomb Univ.         1:59.20  
 12 Hood, Ryan                SO Middle Tennessee       2:00.40  
 13 Giblin, Shane             SR Seton Hall U           2:00.55  
 13 Robinson, Greg            SO Bellarmine             2:00.55  
 15 Smith, Justin             FR Bellarmine             2:00.65  
 16 Walston, Steve               Vanderbilt Univ.       2:00.67  
 17 Bacchus, Lyndon           SO Alabama A&M            2:00.77  
 18 Mays, Gary                SO Tennessee St           2:00.79  
 19 Koko, Anes                FR Tennessee St           2:00.89  
 20 Pittman, Zach             FR Bellarmine             2:01.11  
 21 Buchheit, Nate            SO Vanderbilt Univ.       2:01.22  
 22 Thompson, Ben                Tennessee Tech         2:02.45  
 23 Kitchens, Chris           FR Bellarmine             2:02.47  
 24 Duncan, Michael              Western KY             2:03.23  
 25 Clemons, Ronald              Unattached             2:03.41  
 26 Irvin, Paul               FR Lipscomb Univ.         2:03.82  
 27 Nelson, Jacob                Lipscomb Univ.         2:03.94  
 28 Reeves, Brandon              Lipscomb Univ.         2:04.72  
 29 Bowling, Chad             SO Bellarmine             2:05.54  
 30 Travis, Chris             SO Middle Tennessee       2:05.67  
 31 Enicks, William              Tennessee Tech         2:06.51  
 32 Waters, Kyle              JR Tennessee St           2:06.78  
 33 Smith, Rodsey             SO Alabama A&M            2:06.91  
 34 Ford, David               JR Xavier Univ.           2:07.03  
 35 Hammond, Patrick             Western KY             2:08.64  
 36 Mozier, Chris             FR Bellarmine             2:09.09  
 37 Dugan, Brian                 Western KY             2:10.72  
 38 Pfleger, Luke             SO Middle Tennessee       2:11.04  
 39 Jones, Brian              FR Alabama A&M            2:41.62  
 -- Snellen, Ryan             SR Belmont                    DNF  
 -- Guillou, Jonathan            Unattached                XDNS  
 -- Batiste, Antoine             Unattached                XDNS  
 -- Tolbot, Taijuan              Unattached                XDNS  
 -- Blum, Matthew             FR Bellarmine                 DNS  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thornsberry, Jason        SO Bellarmine            X4:07.17  
  2 Brown, Terrell            SO Bellarmine             4:08.47    10  
  3 Peters, Will              FR Belmont                4:09.25     8  
  4 Whittier, Spencer            Tennessee Tech         4:11.08     6  
  5 Mays, Gary                SO Tennessee St           4:12.25     5  
  6 Irvin, Paul               FR Lipscomb Univ.         4:13.29     4  
  7 Koko, Anes                FR Tennessee St           4:13.58     3  
  8 Smith, Justin             FR Bellarmine             4:13.66     2  
  9 Dugan, Brian                 Western KY             4:14.61     1  
 10 Travis, Chris             SO Middle Tennessee       4:14.62  
 11 Jenkins, Patrick             Western KY             4:15.27  
 12 Read, Jarrad                 Tennessee Tech         4:16.92  
 13 Westendorp, Michael       FR Xavier Univ.           4:17.44  
 14 Thompson, Ben                Tennessee Tech         4:17.78  
 15 Logsdon, Shane            SO Bellarmine             4:18.59  
 16 Duncan, Michael              Western KY             4:19.40  
 17 Draper, Ben               FR Bellarmine             4:19.51  
 18 Hammond, Patrick             Western KY             4:22.02  
 19 Shankles, Andrew          FR Lipscomb Univ.         4:29.21  
 20 Reed, Ryan                SR Bellarmine             4:29.33  
 21 Pitman, Andrew            SO Vanderbilt Univ.       4:32.07  
 22 Enicks, William              Tennessee Tech         4:36.10  
 23 Lucas, Chris                 Lipscomb Univ.         4:47.49  
 -- Bacchus, Lyndon           SO Alabama A&M                DNF  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bor, Cosmas               SO Western KY             8:46.66    10  
  2 Beuerlein, Luke           SO Xavier Univ.           8:49.35     8  
  3 Novak, Rob                SO Seton Hall U           8:55.54     6  
  4 Milroy, Ben               JR Xavier Univ.           8:56.55     5  
  5 Perkins, Desmond          SR Seton Hall U           8:57.73     4  
  6 Kornaszewski, Pawel       SO Seton Hall U           8:58.30     3  
  7 Groves, Justin               Western KY             8:59.79     2  
  8 Carufe, Tony                 Middle Tennessee       9:01.09     1  
  9 Jenkins, Patrick             Western KY             9:04.76  
 10 Thornsberry, Jason        SO Bellarmine             9:06.62  
 11 Benavides, Phillip        FR Middle Tennessee       9:08.20  
 12 Draper, Ben               FR Bellarmine             9:10.49  
 13 Wolfe, David                 Lipscomb Univ.         9:10.92  
 14 Whittier, Spencer            Tennessee Tech         9:12.14  
 15 Gallogly, Terrance        SO Seton Hall U           9:15.17  
 16 Kaiser, Drew              FR Xavier Univ.           9:17.02  
 17 Logsdon, Shane            SO Bellarmine             9:22.38  
 18 Read, Jarrad                 Tennessee Tech         9:28.57  
 19 Crews, Eric                  Tennessee Tech         9:30.42  
 20 Kipsiro, Daniel              Western KY             9:31.60  
 21 Smith, Aaron              SO Xavier Univ.           9:32.25  
 22 Nason, Joe                SR Bellarmine             9:34.25  
 23 Butler, Xaiver            FR Tennessee St           9:36.75  
 24 Reed, Ryan                SR Bellarmine             9:40.77  
 25 Keating, Joe              SO Xavier Univ.           9:42.58  
 26 Croxton, D.J.                Unattached             9:45.32  
 27 Cotton, Tim                  Lipscomb Univ.        10:08.11  
 28 White, Benjamin              Unattached            10:26.37  
 -- Wilson, Jordan               Lipscomb Univ.             SCR  
 -- Hawkins, Andrew              Unattached                XSCR  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Joseph, Dwayne            JR Seton Hall U             14.57   1.9  1   10  
  2 Browhow, Jason               Western KY               14.58   1.9  1    8  
  3 Morancie, Travis          SR Seton Hall U             14.67   1.9  1    6  
  4 Fraction, Roy             JR Tennessee St             15.15   1.9  1    5  
  5 Fraction, Ryan               Unattached               15.21   1.9  1 
  6 Kelly, Jared                 Unattached               15.31   1.9  1 
  7 Rankin, Freddie           FR Middle Tennessee         15.63   1.6  2    4  
  8 Parker, Charles           JR Tennessee St             15.81   1.9  1    3  
  9 Ramos, John               FR Seton Hall U             15.82   1.9  1    2  
 10 Britt, Trenton            FR Tennessee St             16.80   1.6  2    1  
 11 Magness, Dan              SO Xavier Univ.             17.21   1.6  2 
 12 Schultz, John             FR Xavier Univ.             17.68   1.6  2 
 13 Ackerman, Cody            JR Xavier Univ.             20.98   1.6  2 
 -- Middlebrooks, Frederick      Middle Tennessee           DNS   1.6  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Bryan            JR Tennessee St             54.77   1   10  
  2 Smith, Carl               SO Seton Hall U             56.17   1    8  
  3 Fraction, Ryan               Unattached               56.91   1 
  4 Skorupski, Ryan           FR Seton Hall U             58.11   1    6  
  5 Fraction, Roy             JR Tennessee St             58.12   1    5  
  6 Hileman, Jeff             SO Xavier Univ.           1:01.07   2    4  
  7 Joseph, Dwayne            JR Seton Hall U           1:03.00   1    3  
  8 Dunn, Daniel              FR Bellarmine             1:06.56   2    2  
  9 Questel, Eric             FR Xavier Univ.           1:10.36   2    1  
 -- Browhow, Jason               Western KY                 DNS   1 
 -- james, kemar              FR Fisk Univers               DNS   2 
 -- Caldwell, Jamarquis       SO Alabama A&M                DNS   2 
 -- Morancie, Travis          SR Seton Hall U               DNS   1 
 -- Rankin, Freddie           FR Middle Tennessee           DNS   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brigham, John             JR Belmont                9:46.23    10  
  2 Polley, Brad              SR Belmont                9:56.15     8  
  3 Bazler, Joey              SR Bellarmine            10:15.75     6  
  4 Young, Matt               JR Middle Tennessee      10:21.83     5  
  5 Crews, Eric                  Tennessee Tech        10:22.15     4  
  6 Butler, Xaiver            FR Tennessee St          10:33.57     3  
  7 Carlson, Jared            FR Lipscomb Univ.        10:42.58     2  
 -- Weingardt, Matthew        JR Xavier Univ.               DNS  
 -- Thompson, Ben                Tennessee Tech             DNS  
 -- Kiplagat, Bethuel         FR Western KY                 DNS  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tennessee State  ''A''                                  41.43    10  
  2 Seton Hall University  ''A''                            42.00     8  
  3 Tennessee State  ''B''                                  43.75  
 -- Alabama A&M  ''A''                                        DNF  
 -- Western Kentucky  ''A''                                   DNS  
 -- Belmont  ''A''                                            DNS  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Seton Hall University  ''A''                          3:27.97    10  
  2 Seton Hall University  ''B''                          3:28.53  
  3 Tennessee State  ''A''                                3:30.89     8  
  4 Xavier University  ''A''                              3:31.34     6  
  5 Seton Hall University  ''C''                          3:32.22  
  6 Bellarmine University  ''A''                          3:38.46     5  
     1) Blum, Matthew FR                2) Robinson, Greg SO              
     3) Gonzalez, Miguel SO             4) Pittman, Zach FR               
  7 Bellarmine University  ''B''                          3:52.00  
     1) Bowling, Chad SO                2) Brown, Terrell SO              
     3) Knott, Drew JR                  4) Kitchens, Chris FR             
 -- Tennessee State  ''B''                                    DNS  
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Evans, Jeremy                Western KY               1.98m    6-06.00   10  
  2 Fiedler, Matt             FR Belmont                  1.80m    5-10.75    8  
  3 Schultz, John             FR Xavier Univ.            J1.80m    5-10.75    5.5
  3 Wathen, Frank             FR Bellarmine              J1.80m    5-10.75    5.5
 -- Magness, Dan              SO Xavier Univ.                NH            
 -- Ackerman, Cody            JR Xavier Univ.                NH            
 -- Beneby, Darryl            SO Fisk Univers               SCR            
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Garrett, Todd                Lipscomb Univ.        14-06.00      4.41m   10  
  2 Grass, Brandon            JR Belmont               14-00.00      4.26m    8  
  3 Cameron, Chris            SO Bellarmine            13-00.00      3.96m    6  
  4 webb, Dennis              SR Alabama A&M           12-06.00      3.81m    5  
 -- Alexander, Nathan         JR Alabama A&M                 NH            
 -- Schultz, John             FR Xavier Univ.               SCR            
 -- Ackerman, Cody            JR Xavier Univ.               SCR            
 -- Magness, Dan              SO Xavier Univ.               SCR            
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Beal, Darreal                Unattached              X7.41m   NWI  24-03.75 
  2 Williams, Buford          JR Tennessee St             7.23m   NWI  23-08.75   10  
  3 james, kemar              FR Fisk Univers             7.15m   NWI  23-05.50    8  
  4 Hairston, Jakeith            Middle Tennessee         7.12m   NWI  23-04.50    6  
  5 Webb, Mike                SO Alabama A&M              7.02m   NWI  23-00.50    5  
  6 Wilson, Stephen              Western KY               6.96m   NWI  22-10.00    4  
  7 Ramos, John               FR Seton Hall U             6.69m   NWI  21-11.50    3  
  8 Elrod, Burton                Lipscomb Univ.           6.57m   NWI  21-06.75    2  
  9 Mbenga, Saihou            JR Tennessee St             6.56m   NWI  21-06.25    1  
 10 Morgan, Carl                 Unattached              X6.41m   NWI  21-00.50 
 11 Beneby, Darryl            SO Fisk Univers             6.24m   NWI  20-05.75 
 12 Shultz, John                 Xavier Univ.             5.95m   NWI  19-06.25 
 13 Wathen, Frank             FR Bellarmine               5.87m   NWI  19-03.25 
 14 Magness, Dan              SO Xavier Univ.             5.83m   NWI  19-01.50 
 15 Questel, Eric             FR Xavier Univ.             5.13m   NWI  16-10.00 
 16 Hogan, Josh                  Lipscomb Univ.           5.08m   NWI  16-08.00 
 17 Ackerman, Cody            JR Xavier Univ.             5.02m   NWI  16-05.75 
 -- Browhow, Jason               Western KY                 SCR   NWI           
 -- Mgijima, Mandhla             Western KY                 SCR   NWI           
 -- Dew, Asa                     Western KY                 SCR   NWI           
 
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
 -- Britt, Trenton            FR Tennessee St               SCR   NWI           
 -- Svenpladsen, Shane        FR Vanderbilt Univ.           SCR   NWI           
 -- Middlebrooks, Frederick      Middle Tennessee           SCR   NWI           
 -- Ramos, John               FR Seton Hall U               SCR   NWI           
 -- Mgijima, Mandhla             Western KY                 SCR   NWI           
 -- LeBlanc, Derek            FR Xavier Univ.               SCR   NWI           
 -- Dew, Asa                     Western KY                 SCR   NWI           
 -- james, kemar              FR Fisk Univers               SCR   NWI           
 -- joseph, charles           SO Fisk Univers               SCR   NWI           
 -- Morgan, Carl                 Unattached                XSCR   NWI           
 -- Hamm, Clint               JR Belmont                    SCR   NWI           
 -- Hairston, Jakeith            Middle Tennessee           SCR   NWI           
 -- Jones, Brandon               Middle Tennessee           SCR   NWI           
 -- Hogan, Josh                  Lipscomb Univ.             SCR   NWI           
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Taitt, Mathew                Western KY              15.35m   50-04.50   10  
  2 McMillian, Josh              Unattached              13.73m   45-00.50 
  3 Soverns, Brian               Western KY              13.42m   44-00.50    8  
  4 Hudson, Antionio          SO Tennessee St            13.09m   42-11.50    6  
  5 Frye, Joe                 FR Belmont                 12.85m   42-02.00    5  
  6 Moorman, Steven              Western KY              12.64m   41-05.75    4  
  7 Mattingly, Elliot         FR Bellarmine              12.62m   41-05.00    3  
  8 Howell, Tyler             SO Belmont                 11.87m   38-11.50    2  
  9 Franklin, Germayle           Middle Tennessee        11.74m   38-06.25    1  
 10 Rafferty, Michael         JR Bellarmine              11.66m   38-03.25 
 11 Sapp, Chris               SR Middle Tennessee        11.42m   37-05.75 
 12 Kelly, Andre                 Unattached              10.89m   35-08.75 
 -- McInnis, Jermarus         SO Tennessee St              FOUL            
 -- Sanders, James            SR Alabama A&M               FOUL            
 -- Fryman, Andy                 Unattached                XSCR            
 -- forbes, rashaan           FR Fisk Univers               SCR            
 -- Thomas, Ian               JR Bellarmine                 SCR            
 -- Marshall, Adrial          FR Fisk Univers               SCR            
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Taitt, Mathew                Western KY              45.79m     150-03   10  
  2 Soverns, Brian               Western KY              44.65m     146-06    8  
  3 Mattingly, Elliot         FR Bellarmine              39.81m     130-07    6  
  4 forbes, rashaan           FR Fisk Univers            33.00m     108-03    5  
  5 Rafferty, Michael         JR Bellarmine              32.66m     107-02    4  
  6 McInnis, Jermarus         SO Tennessee St            29.10m      95-06    3  
  7 Hudson, Antionio          SO Tennessee St            26.62m      87-04    2  
  8 Schultz, John             FR Xavier Univ.            26.36m      86-06    1  
  9 Ackerman, Cody            JR Xavier Univ.            25.63m      84-01 
 10 Magness, Dan              SO Xavier Univ.            19.58m      64-03 
 11 Kelly, Andre                 Unattached             X19.49m      63-11 
 -- Morehead, Craig              Unattached                XSCR            
 -- Fryman, Andy                 Unattached                XSCR            
 -- Moorman, Steven              Western KY                 SCR            
 -- O''Neal, Trevis            SR Alabama A&M                SCR            
 -- Thomas, Ian               JR Bellarmine                 SCR            
 -- Frye, Joe                 FR Belmont                    SCR            
 -- Branham, Chris               Unattached                XSCR            
 -- Wooten, Billy                Unattached                XSCR            
 -- Franklin, Germayle           Middle Tennessee           SCR            
 -- Sapp, Chris               SR Middle Tennessee           SCR            
 -- Perry, Cornelius          SR Belmont                    SCR            
 -- Marshall, Adrial          FR Fisk Univers               SCR            
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Taitt, Mathew                Western KY              46.65m     153-01   10  
  2 Morehead, Craig              Unattached             X45.36m     148-10 
  3 Moorman, Steven              Western KY              45.05m     147-10    8  
  4 Soverns, Brian               Western KY              41.47m     136-01    6  
  5 Perry, Cornelius          SR Belmont                 39.71m     130-03    5  
  6 Frye, Joe                 FR Belmont                 39.10m     128-03    4  
  7 Howell, Tyler             SO Belmont                 36.63m     120-02    3  
  8 Franklin, Germayle           Middle Tennessee        35.86m     117-08    2  
  9 Mattingly, Elliot         FR Bellarmine              35.56m     116-08    1  
 10 Branham, Chris               Unattached             X26.92m      88-04 
 -- Wooten, Billy                Unattached                XSCR            
 -- Fryman, Andy                 Unattached                XSCR            
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Groendyk, Mike               Western KY              50.97m     167-03   10  
  2 Edwards, Dedrick          SR Alabama A&M             50.39m     165-04    8  
  3 James, Sean                  Western KY              48.59m     159-05    6  
  4 forbes, rashaan           FR Fisk Univers            44.85m     147-02    5  
  5 Mattingly, Elliot         FR Bellarmine              43.63m     143-02    4  
  6 Soverns, Brian               Western KY              42.81m     140-05    3  
  7 Elrod, Burton                Lipscomb Univ.          42.20m     138-05    2  
  8 Schultz, John             FR Xavier Univ.            42.08m     138-01    1  
  9 joseph, charles           SO Fisk Univers            40.41m     132-07 
 10 Little, Keith                Unattached             X35.65m     116-11 
 11 Ackerman, Cody            JR Xavier Univ.            34.29m     112-06 
 12 Magness, Dan              SO Xavier Univ.            33.72m     110-07 
 13 Rafferty, Michael         JR Bellarmine              27.90m      91-06 
 14 Chastain, Ryan               Lipscomb Univ.          27.68m      90-10 
 15 Hayden, David             SO Fisk Univers            24.71m      81-01 
 -- Perry, Cornelius          SR Belmont                    SCR            
 -- Marshall, Adrial          FR Fisk Univers               SCR            
 -- Alexander, Nathan         JR Alabama A&M                SCR            
 -- Frye, Joe                 FR Belmont                    SCR            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Seton Hall University      127        2) Jacksonville State        113   
    3) Tennessee State Univ.      100        4) Western Kentucky           85.50
    5) Vanderbilt University       49.50     6) Tennessee Tech             47.50
    7) Middle Tennessee            45        8) Xavier University          41   
    9) Belmont University          38       10) Bellarmine University      37   
   11) Lipscomb Univ.              22       12) Alabama A&M                12.50
   13) Fisk University             10                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Western Kentucky           162        2) Seton Hall University     108   
    3) Tennessee State             95        4) Belmont                    74   
    5) Bellarmine University       54.50     6) Xavier University          34.50
    7) Alabama A&M                 25        7) Fisk University            25   
    9) Northwood                   21       10) Lipscomb Univ.             20   
   11) Middle Tennessee            19       12) Tennessee Tech             10   
   13) Vanderbilt Univ.             2                                           


 « Back to GoBlueRaiders.com