« Back to GoBlueRaiders.com
Licensed to AllTrax Timing - Contractor License
                                       Hy-Tek''s Meet Manager 4/21/2007 09:30 PM
                     Vanderbilt Track & Field Invitational                     
                        Hosted by Vanderbilt University                        
                              Nashville,Tennessee                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
  VU Stadium: ! 11.05  2002        Tasha Jenkins, Unatt.                       
 Meet Record: $ 11.05  2002        Tasha Jenkins, Unattached                   
     DI Rgnl: # 11.75                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Rives, Lynette               Belmont                11.80      11.71#  1.5  1   10  
  2 Cole, Carita                 Western Kentucky       11.69      11.73#  1.5  1    8  
  3 Palmer, Erika                MTSU                   11.80      11.80   1.5  1    6  
  4 Hill, Tenesha                MTSU                   11.70      11.84   1.5  1    5  
  5 Norris, Andrea               Siu - Carbondale       11.74      11.85   1.5  1    4  
  6 Knox, Jenny                  ETSU                   11.90      11.88   1.8  2    3  
  7 Giles, Jessica               Belmont                11.97      11.90   1.8  2    1.5 .8980
  7 Smith, Shawana               Eastern Illinois       11.91      11.90   1.8  2    1.5 .8917
  9 Pogoredov, Marjarita         Miami (Ohio)           12.31      11.92  +0.0  5 
 10 Luogon, Kou                  Team Sidney            11.95      11.97   1.8  2  .9688
 10 Akojie, Temi                 Western Kentucky       11.89      11.97   1.8  2  .9634
 12 Flake, LaShunda              Memphis                12.03      12.05   2.0  3 
 13 Hill, Mariele                TSU                    11.80      12.08   1.5  1 
 14 Stringer, Antranette         MTSU                   12.00      12.12   2.0  3 
 15 Clarke, Melissa              Illinois State         12.26      12.14   1.8  4 
 16 Sawyer, Tairisha             Siu Edwardsville       11.78      12.15   1.5  1 
 17 Curtin, Kyndra               Illinois State         12.27      12.19   1.8  4 
 17 Muhammed, Gaylon             Memphis                12.12      12.19   2.0  3 
 19 Heath, April                 Siu - Carbondale       12.10      12.20   2.0  3  .1935
 19 Gamba, Mildred               Unattached             12.02      12.20   2.0  3  .1971
 21 Jones, Shamelah              Rend Lake Colleg       12.18      12.22   1.8  4 
 22 Thomas, Carlita              Alabama - Huntsv       11.92      12.26   1.8  2 
 23 Shaw, Brittney               Arkansas State         12.22      12.32   1.8  4 
 24 Bell, Brittany               Arkansas State         12.13      12.36   1.8  4 
 25 Forbes, Kristin              Rhodes College         12.48      12.39  +0.0  5 
 26 Elliott, Precious            SEMO                   12.30      12.41   1.8  4 
 27 Laing, Kimberley             Alabama                12.10      12.46   2.0  3 
 28 Clutter, Molly               Eastern Illinois       12.79      12.51   1.0  6 
 29 Harris, Ashley               Rend Lake Colleg       12.54      12.60   1.0  6 
 29 Wilson, Tempestt             Alabama - Huntsv       12.32      12.60  +0.0  5 
 31 Turner, DeLana               Miami (Ohio)           12.46      12.69  +0.0  5 
 32 King, Sha                    Rhodes College         12.80      12.70   1.0  6 
 33 Rose, Sherine                Fisk                   12.90      12.75   1.0  6 
 34 Sessoms, Toya                TSU                    12.30      12.78  +0.0  5 
 35 Perez, Pia                   TSU                    12.50      12.79   1.0  6 
 36 White, Leeann                Unattached             12.90      12.81   1.0  6 
 37 Sanders, Ryan                Rend Lake Colleg       12.31      12.83  +0.0  5 
 38 Smith, Meghan                Alabama - Huntsv       12.44      12.85  +0.0  5 
 39 Shepherd, Ashley             Shorter College        12.50      12.94   1.0  6 
 40 Goss, Julia                  Rhodes College         12.98      12.97   1.5  7 
 41 Wright, Sheena               Fisk                   13.15      12.98   1.9  8 
 41 Fletcher, Sarah              Miami (Ohio)           12.98      12.98   1.5  7 
 43 Bell, Annie                  Rhodes College         13.12      13.07   1.5  7 
 44 Sepich, Erika                Bradley Universi       13.00      13.09   1.5  7 
 44 Smith, Leann                 Greenville Colle       13.10      13.09   1.5  7 
 46 Natale, Kayla                Alabama                12.90      13.14   1.5  7 
 47 Rose, Shernette              Fisk                   13.20      13.18   1.9  8 
 48 Buchanan, Michelle           Lightning TC           13.00      13.49   1.5  7 
 49 Martens, Trish               Bradley Universi       13.62      13.69   1.9  8 
 50 Harms, Amanda                Bradley Universi       13.98      13.78   1.5  9 
 51 Ross, Bekka                  Rhodes College         13.50      13.81   1.9  8 
 52 Holloway, Jessica            Bradley Universi       13.82      13.95   1.9  8 
 53 White, Maleah                Siu - Carbondale       13.00      13.97   1.5  7 
 54 Jones, Jennifer              St. Louis                         14.04   1.5  9 
 55 Witherspoon, Charity         Fisk                   13.90      14.20   1.5  9 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
  VU Stadium: ! 22.59  2002        Tasha Jenkins, Unatt.                       
 Meet Record: $ 22.59  2002        Tasha Jenkins, Unattached                   
     DI Rgnl: # 23.96                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Bartholomew, Trish           Alabama                23.50      23.64   2.3  1   10  
  2 Rives, Lynette               Belmont                23.89      23.72   2.3  1    8  
  3 Luogon, Kou                  Team Sidney            23.78      23.85   2.3  1 
  4 Bailey, Cagney               ETSU                   23.90      24.10   2.3  1    6  
  5 Palmer, Erika                MTSU                   24.70      24.14   0.8  2    5  
  6 Cole, Carita                 Western Kentucky       24.75      24.15   1.8  3    4  
  7 Knox, Jenny                  ETSU                   23.98      24.20   2.3  1    3  
  8 Smith, Shawana               Eastern Illinois       24.80      24.23   1.8  3    1.5
  8 Morrison, Kellie             Western Kentucky       23.79      24.23   2.3  1    1.5
 10 Sawyer, Tairisha             Siu Edwardsville       24.11      24.24   2.3  1 
 11 Ward, Dominique              TSU                    24.00      24.28   2.3  1 
 12 Giles, Jessica               Belmont                24.30      24.40   0.8  2 
 13 Patterson, Veronia           MTSU                   24.60      24.75   0.8  2 
 14 Clarke, Melissa              Illinois State         24.67      24.78   0.8  2 
 15 McCall, JaMecia              Greenville Colle       24.98      24.95   1.8  3 
 16 Heath, April                 Siu - Carbondale       24.76      25.01   1.8  3 
 17 Curtin, Kyndra               Illinois State         25.12      25.03   1.8  3 
 18 Stringer, Antranette         MTSU                   25.00      25.04   1.8  3 
 19 Hill, Mariele                TSU                    25.80      25.12   2.1  4 
 20 Gamba, Mildred               Unattached             24.74      25.14   1.8  3 
 21 Thomas, Whitney              SEMO                   25.36      25.23   2.1  4 
 22 Flake, LaShunda              Memphis                24.74      25.36   0.8  2 
 23 Orie, Ibe                    SEMO                   25.56      25.40   2.1  4 
 24 Walker, Ashley               Alabama                25.50      25.44   2.1  4 
 24 Stuart, Bianca               Siu - Carbondale       25.42      25.44   2.1  4 
 26 Stinnette, Michelle          TSU                    25.60      25.65   2.1  4 
 27 Elliott, Precious            SEMO                   25.99      25.73   2.1  5 
 28 Horn, Lanika                 TSU                    25.80      25.74   2.1  4 
 29 Murphy, Meghan               Vanderbilt             26.07      25.83   2.1  5 
 30 Clutter, Molly               Eastern Illinois       26.11      26.00   2.1  5 
 31 Perez, Pia                   TSU                    25.90      26.01   2.1  5 
 32 Smith, Meghan                Alabama - Huntsv       26.70      26.08   1.4  6 
 33 Rose, Sherine                Fisk                   26.90      26.21   1.4  6 
 34 Fletcher, Sarah              Miami (Ohio)           26.50      26.34   2.1  5 
 35 King, Sha                    Rhodes College         27.00      26.46   1.4  6 
 36 Epps, Frannie                Illinois State         26.60      26.50   2.1  5 
 37 White, Leeann                Unattached             26.75      26.56   1.4  6 
 38 Sutzer, Kassandra            Murray State           27.20      26.60   1.4  6 
 39 Rose, Shernette              Fisk                   27.40      27.09   1.8  7 
 40 Wiley, Fanchon               Greenville Colle       26.50      27.12   2.1  5 
 41 Sepich, Erika                Bradley Universi       27.50      27.16   1.8  7 
 42 Wright, Sheena               Fisk                   28.10      27.52   1.4  8 
 43 Odusanya, Nike               Bethel College         28.00      27.62   1.8  7 
 44 Butler, Christine            Siu Edwardsville       26.89      27.77   1.4  6 
 45 Buchanan, Michelle           Lightning TC           27.00      27.80   1.4  6 
 46 Hensley, April               Southern Indiana       27.82      28.13   1.8  7 
 47 Dickson, Jessica             APSU                   28.40      28.19   1.4  8 
 48 Crick, Lauren                Southern Indiana       27.70      28.24   1.8  7 
 49 Davenport, Elizabeth         Arkansas State         27.88      28.33   1.8  7 
 50 Chin, Kim                    Bethel College         27.30      28.76   1.8  7 
 51 Jones, Jennifer              St. Louis              28.50      28.85   1.4  8 
 52 Simms, Jenn                  Unattached             28.00      29.15   1.8  7 
 53 Holloway, Jessica            Bradley Universi       29.31      29.49   1.4  8 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
  VU Stadium: ! 51.94  5/15/2005   Natasha Hastings, So. Carolina              
 Meet Record: $ 52.53  2003        Julian Clay, Unattached                     
     DI Rgnl: # 54.61                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bartholomew, Trish           Alabama                53.50      53.82#  1   10  
  2 Walker, Beau                 Alabama                55.00      54.33#  2    8  
  3 Ward, Dominique              TSU                    54.20      54.40#  1    6  
  4 Lovell, Anna                 Illinois State         55.05      54.62   2    5  
  5 Alrich, Juliet               Siu Edwardsville       56.79      55.08   3    4  
  6 Brown, Deserea               Siu Edwardsville       55.23      55.12   2    3  
  7 Davis, Ty-Nica               Siu - Carbondale       55.10      55.21   2    1.5
  7 Campbell, Shanna Kay         MTSU                   54.00      55.21   1    1.5
  9 Gillyard, Tramyne            MTSU                   55.50      55.32   2 
 10 Treherne, Leslie             UT                     54.80      55.79   1 
 11 Royston, Angel               Siu Edwardsville       55.78      55.82   2 
 12 Cox, Lyn                     Illinois State         56.95      56.32   3 
 13 Allen, Betsy                 Miami (Ohio)           55.95      56.37   3 
 14 Turner, Khalia               Belmont                55.87      56.47   3 
 15 Officer, Brianna             Illinois State         57.96      56.61   5 
 16 Godson, Juneil               Alabama - Huntsv       56.54      57.03   3 
 17 Fortenberry, Natasha         SEMO                   57.31      57.36   4 
 18 Wright, Phoebe               UT                     55.20      57.45   2 
 19 Deck, Kendra                 Siu - Carbondale       56.85      57.59   3 
 20 Buckner, Porshe              TSU                    58.50      57.62   5 
 21 Grant, Tarra                 Eastern Illinois       57.80      57.65   4 
 22 Bowman, Sarah                UT                     56.20      57.69   3 
 23 Simmons, Valerie             Siu Edwardsville       57.75      57.71   4 
 24 Galligan, Rose-Anne          UT                     57.70      57.78   4 
 25 Dance, Ashley                Samford                57.21      58.03   4 
 26 Flowers, Ashley              Samford                57.86      58.32   4 
 27 Horning, Kim                 Miami (Ohio)           58.66      58.47   5 
 28 Floyd, Amani                 Vanderbilt             57.25      58.75   4 
 29 Scherer, Julia               Siu Edwardsville       58.88      59.43   5 
 30 Carney, Meghan               Eastern Illinois       59.05      59.72   5 
 31 Zink, Christin               ETSU                   58.05      59.82   5 
 32 Whitefield, Toni             Siu - Carbondale       58.50      59.83   5 
 33 McGeehan, Caitlin            Hendrix College        59.67      59.93   6 
 34 Green, Britney               Belmont                59.80      59.97   6 
 35 Southern, Tameka             APSU                   59.87    1:00.19   7 
 36 Schurr, Julia                Bradley Universi     1:02.50    1:00.62   7 
 37 Walker, Tracy                Siu - Carbondale       59.94    1:01.03   6 
 38 Robertson, Kanetra           Tennessee Tech       1:02.00    1:01.10   7 
 39 Beardwood, Kim               Rend Lake Colleg     1:00.21    1:01.48   6 
 40 Crick, Lauren                Southern Indiana     1:01.00    1:02.31   6 
 41 Watson, Leah                 Tennessee Tech       1:03.00    1:02.60   7 
 42 Hensley, April               Southern Indiana     1:02.00    1:02.90   7 
 43 McLinns, LaToya              Siu - Carbondale     1:05.80    1:05.15   7 
 43 Ellison, Amy                 Shorter College      1:01.00    1:05.15   6 
 45 Siddons, Dawn                Shorter College      1:02.00    1:05.88   7 
 46 Smith, Charity               Fisk                 1:09.00    1:06.22   7 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
  VU Stadium: ! 2:02.93  5/13/2005   Aneita Denton, Arkansas                   
 Meet Record: $ 2:08.75  2001        Cicely Campbell, Vanderbilt               
     DI Rgnl: # 2:09.80                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stewart, Bobbette            Team Sidney          2:05.00    2:06.18$ 
  2 Bell, Rolanda                UT                   2:10.00    2:10.55    10  
  3 Schnee, Kelly                Unattached           2:10.98    2:10.67  
  4 Sheratt, Tina                Memphis              2:09.70    2:11.82     7  
  4 Flounders, Nicole            Eastern Illinois     2:15.80    2:11.82     7  
  6 Zamzam, Sangau               MTSU                 2:12.00    2:12.03     5  
  7 Nambawa, Sarah               MTSU                 2:12.00    2:12.11     4  
  8 Abraham, Danielle            TSU                  2:15.00    2:12.25     3  
  9 Uys, Annelli                 Memphis              2:12.52    2:13.00     2  
 10 Jeffers, Felicia             TSU                  2:13.00    2:13.45     1  
 11 Sizer, Brittany              Vanderbilt           2:12.00    2:13.72  
 12 Schutzman, Bridgette         St. Louis            2:15.50    2:14.36  
 13 Patterson, Veronia           MTSU                 2:13.00    2:14.86  
 14 Gray, Jennifer               Alabama              2:15.10    2:15.37  
 15 Blankenship, Lauren          Samford              2:12.10    2:15.79  
 16 Crawford, Taylor             Murray State         2:17.00    2:15.85  
 17 Mirochna, Amanda             Miami (Ohio)         2:17.11    2:16.78  
 18 Jaggers, Nicole              Western Kentucky     2:16.55    2:16.88  
 19 Currie, Victoria             ETSU                 2:16.00    2:17.18  
 20 Davidson, Marlise            Eastern Illinois     2:16.80    2:17.34  
 21 Gardiner, Joycelyn           TSU                  2:17.00    2:17.84  
 22 Brown, Breanna               APSU                 2:19.00    2:17.96  
 23 Edwards, Mary                Arkansas State       2:17.44    2:18.09  
 24 Crick, Lauren                Southern Indiana     2:16.40    2:18.17  
 25 Maunsell, Aisling            Western Kentucky     2:19.43    2:18.22  
 26 Coulthard, Keri              Tennessee Tech       2:18.00    2:18.91  
 27 Zellers, Erin                Alabama - Huntsv     2:18.30    2:19.06  
 28 Scherer, Julia               Siu Edwardsville     2:19.00    2:19.59  
 29 Ringelestein, Katie          Siu - Carbondale     2:15.50    2:19.85  
 29 Wancowics, Elizabeth         Alabama              2:16.00    2:19.85  
 31 Taylor, Whitney              Alabama              2:18.60    2:19.87  
 32 O''Grady, Erin                Eastern Illinois     2:18.95    2:20.01  
 33 Thune, Brittany              Belmont              2:19.40    2:20.12  
 34 LeJeune, Amy                 Eastern Illinois     2:17.95    2:20.23  
 35 Mathias, Ester               SEMO                 2:21.00    2:20.54  
 36 Douglas, Stephanie           Vanderbilt           2:18.10    2:20.58  
 37 Whitworth, Brenda            SEMO                 2:18.68    2:20.65  
 38 Snider, Rachel               Lipscomb Univers     2:18.00    2:20.80  
 39 O'' Quinn, Maddie             St. Louis            2:20.00    2:20.82  
 40 McGeehan, Caitlin            Hendrix College      2:22.50    2:21.10  
 41 Beardwood, Kim               Rend Lake Colleg     2:16.80    2:21.80  
 42 Turner, Suzy                 Illinois State       2:21.00    2:22.40  
 43 Covic, Cybil                 Rhodes College       2:21.30    2:22.59  
 44 Kagaruki, Rahab              TSU                  2:29.00    2:22.77  
 45 Dyer, Jill                   Lipscomb Univers     2:20.00    2:22.81  
 46 Woldtvedt, Linnea            SEMO                 2:12.00    2:23.71  
 46 Broocks, Emily               Rhodes College       2:20.20    2:23.71  
 48 Archer, Kim                  Eastern Illinois     2:26.80    2:24.09  
 49 Van Ausdall, Jessica         Samford              2:19.44    2:24.15  
 50 Yoder, Shana                 Arkansas State       2:22.11    2:24.39  
 51 Cockerell, Courtney          Rhodes College       2:25.70    2:24.60  
 52 Griffin, Paige               Lipscomb Univers     2:30.00    2:24.65  
 53 Brubaker, Rachel             Bradley Universi     2:30.00    2:24.88  
 54 Mueller, Brianna             Siu - Carbondale     2:20.00    2:24.99  
 55 Sauer, Michelle              Vanderbilt           2:26.21    2:25.08  
 56 Grieskiewicz, Tracee         APSU                 2:20.50    2:25.40  
 57 Henry, Laura                 St. Louis            2:23.00    2:25.55  
 58 Comstock, Ashley             MTSU                 2:20.00    2:25.63  
 59 Rodenborn, Roxanne           St. Louis            2:23.00    2:26.13  
 60 Nobbs, Melissa               APSU                 2:30.00    2:26.61  
 61 Fenstermaker, Julie Ann      Vanderbilt           2:25.00    2:27.20  
 62 Clark, Lucy                  Western Kentucky     2:24.56    2:27.21  
 63 Day, Anna                    Alabama              2:24.90    2:27.31  
 64 Eshelman, Mel                Vanderbilt           2:28.00    2:27.72  
 65 Ellison, Amy                 Shorter College      2:28.50    2:28.08  
 66 Gombert, Marjorie            MTSU                 2:15.00    2:29.03  
 67 Boyd, Tierra                 TSU                  2:30.00    2:29.16  
 68 McMahon, Becca               Memphis              2:16.80    2:29.81  
 69 Halsall, Sara                Bethel College                  2:29.85  
 70 Thaler, Ashleigh             MTSU                 2:30.00    2:29.91  
 71 Koob, Holley                 APSU                 2:25.00    2:30.20  
 72 Sawyer, Tiffany              MTSU                 2:25.00    2:31.62  
 73 Frayre, Julie                Shorter College      2:28.50    2:31.71  
 74 Thomas, Amber                Murray State         2:30.00    2:32.00  
 75 Philips, Taryn               SEMO                 2:23.00    2:32.16  
 76 Greendyke, Nikki             Bradley Universi     2:30.00    2:32.75  
 77 Shoemake, Shannon            Lipscomb Univers     2:25.00    2:32.86  
 78 Gordon, Eva                  Berry College        2:35.00    2:33.11  
 79 Floden, Paloria              Lipscomb Univers     2:33.00    2:34.12  
 80 Chitwood, Rue                Alabama              2:27.40    2:34.42  
 81 Chandler, Sarah              APSU                 2:38.98    2:34.94  
 82 Lantz, Katie                 Samford              2:25.41    2:35.35  
 83 Lathan, Carolyn              Lipscomb Univers     2:28.00    2:36.59  
 84 Mangwende, Rosina            Bethel College                  2:36.69  
 85 Landry, Katie                Berry College        2:40.00    2:39.23  
 86 Pyles, Erin                  Lipscomb Univers     2:32.00    2:40.63  
 87 Worthy, Amy                  Shorter College      2:40.00    2:41.00  
 88 Hammund, Kaitlyn             MTSU                 2:25.00    2:46.87  
 89 Chester, Catherine           MTSU                 2:30.00    2:47.76  
 90 Hensley, Deanna              APSU                 2:44.00    2:50.99  
 91 Smith, Amy                   Alabama - Huntsv     2:57.00    3:13.57  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
  VU Stadium: ! 4:09.19  1992        Beth Tallent, Vanderbilt                  
 Meet Record: $ 4:24.54  1992        Beth Tallent, Vanderbilt                  
     DI Rgnl: # 4:27.80                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wright, Phoebe               UT                   4:28.00    4:27.09#   10  
  2 Sheratt, Tina                Memphis              4:26.90    4:27.26#    8  
  3 Blankenship, Lauren          Samford              4:30.60    4:31.17     6  
  4 Schneble, Erika              Vanderbilt           4:33.00    4:31.26     5  
  5 Sizer, Brittany              Vanderbilt           4:30.00    4:31.66     4  
  6 Zeiler, Lindsay              SEMO                 4:55.16    4:33.51     3  
  7 Uys, Annelli                 Memphis              4:33.32    4:34.59     2  
  8 Herring, Katherine           Samford              4:33.16    4:36.30     1  
  9 Mims, Carmen                 Vanderbilt           4:35.00    4:37.74  
 10 Zellers, Erin                Alabama - Huntsv     4:38.50    4:39.04  
 11 Wagner, Lindsey              Siu - Carbondale     4:35.00    4:40.00  
 12 Crawford, Taylor             Murray State         4:50.00    4:42.17  
 12 Mirochna, Amanda             Miami (Ohio)         4:39.99    4:42.17  
 14 Jaggers, Nicole              Western Kentucky     4:40.56    4:42.68  
 15 Coulthard, Keri              Tennessee Tech       4:55.00    4:43.26  
 16 Gray, Jennifer               Alabama              4:43.60    4:43.27  
 17 Todd, Trish                  Bellarmine           4:47.97    4:43.41  
 18 Flounders, Nicole            Eastern Illinois     4:31.62    4:46.08  
 19 McMahon, Becca               Memphis              4:50.10    4:46.19  
 19 Gombert, Marjorie            MTSU                 4:50.00    4:46.19  
 21 Davidson, Marlise            Eastern Illinois     4:43.80    4:46.30  
 22 Loyer, Laura                 St. Louis            4:46.00    4:46.56  
 23 Thune, Brittany              Belmont              4:39.00    4:46.78  
 24 Turner, Suzy                 Illinois State       4:44.00    4:47.00  
 25 Wancowics, Elizabeth         Alabama              4:41.80    4:47.35  
 26 O''Grady, Erin                Eastern Illinois     4:44.10    4:47.52  
 27 Snider, Rachel               Lipscomb Univers     4:50.00    4:47.54  
 28 Mathias, Ester               SEMO                 4:55.16    4:47.84  
 29 Geiger, Kristen              Bellarmine           4:49.10    4:48.07  
 30 Taylor, Whitney              Alabama              4:54.60    4:48.21  
 31 LeJeune, Amy                 Eastern Illinois     4:47.69    4:48.65  
 32 Fiegelist, Mia               Miami (Ohio)         4:50.05    4:49.99  
 33 Woldtvedt, Linnea            SEMO                 4:54.00    4:50.56  
 34 Covic, Cybil                 Rhodes College       4:50.10    4:51.10  
 35 Jeffers, Felicia             TSU                  4:48.00    4:51.15  
 36 Williams, Lacy               Southern Indiana     4:50.00    4:51.36  
 37 Brubaker, Rachel             Bradley Universi     4:52.50    4:51.94  
 38 Abraham, Danielle            TSU                  4:46.00    4:52.28  
 39 Mehr, Stephanie              Vanderbilt           5:00.90    4:54.33  
 40 Philips, Taryn               SEMO                 5:05.00    4:57.68  
 41 Van Ausdall, Jessica         Samford              4:51.18    4:58.04  
 42 Seyller, Shannon             Bradley Universi     4:52.50    4:58.23  
 43 Broocks, Emily               Rhodes College       5:02.70    4:59.23  
 44 Eshelman, Mel                Vanderbilt           5:00.00    4:59.57  
 45 Sitar, Diana                 West Florida         4:59.00    4:59.81  
 46 Reynolds, Anissa             St. Louis            5:00.00    5:00.66  
 47 Clouser, Stephanie           Bellarmine           5:03.26    5:01.32  
 48 McMahon, Allie               Vanderbilt           5:05.00    5:01.63  
 49 Hamilton, Natalie            Alabama - Huntsv     4:59.00    5:02.12  
 50 Palmer, Tiffany              Tennessee Tech       5:10.00    5:03.19  
 51 Cockerell, Courtney          Rhodes College       5:15.30    5:07.46  
 52 Lee, Reah                    Alabama - Huntsv     5:09.00    5:08.61  
 53 Risley, Jacqueline           SEMO                 5:10.00    5:09.59  
 54 Day, Anna                    Alabama              5:10.00    5:09.94  
 55 Kagaruki, Rahab              TSU                  5:07.00    5:11.42  
 56 Koch, Jill                   Alabama - Huntsv     5:05.00    5:11.53  
 57 Halsall, Sara                Bethel College                  5:12.46  
 58 Gurley, Jessica              Samford              5:08.72    5:12.60  
 59 Frayre, Julie                Shorter College      5:16.00    5:14.27  
 60 Gordon, Eva                  Berry College        5:15.00    5:15.05  
 61 Gardiner, Joycelyn           TSU                  5:05.00    5:16.00  
 62 Black, Ellen                 Vanderbilt           5:10.00    5:18.80  
 63 Landry, Katie                Berry College        5:20.00    5:19.68  
 64 Hoban, Jennifer              Bellarmine           5:24.81    5:21.22  
 65 Grosse, Amanda               Vanderbilt           5:10.00    5:21.64  
 66 Chitwood, Rue                Alabama              5:18.50    5:25.75  
 67 Duckett, Tecora              Siu - Carbondale     5:30.00    5:27.03  
 68 Alley, Julie                 Lipscomb Univers                5:28.29  
 69 Feagles, Sarah               Vanderbilt           5:10.00    5:29.20  
 70 Mangwende, Rosina            Bethel College                  5:36.76  
 71 Worthy, Amy                  Shorter College      5:25.00    5:37.89  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
  VU Stadium: ! 9:37.06  4/21/2006   Amy Huss, Vanderbilt                      
 Meet Record: $ 9:32.94  4/22/2005   Heather Cooksey, Southern Indiana         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hicks, Julia                 Unattached           9:27.90    9:39.69  
  2 Mims, Carmen                 Vanderbilt           9:45.00    9:48.25    10  
  3 Castillo, Bertin             APSU                 9:48.00    9:50.91     8  
  4 Shafer, Allie                Southern Indiana     9:53.00    9:53.16     6  
  5 Jesang, Janet                Western Kentucky    10:03.21    9:53.51     5  
  6 Schneble, Erika              Vanderbilt           9:45.00    9:57.70     4  
  7 Burgin, Missy                Southern Indiana     9:53.00    9:58.39     3  
  8 Dokubo, A''Seret              Siu - Carbondale    10:10.00   10:07.20     2  
  9 Kimani, Maggie               Arkansas State      10:21.04   10:08.43     1  
 10 Whiteman, Sarah              Southern Indiana    10:25.00   10:30.04  
 11 Ard, Ashley                  Alabama             11:09.00   10:31.68  
 12 Weflen, Marcia               Southern Indiana    10:30.00   10:32.16  
 13 Scheidler, Meagan            Southern Indiana    10:40.00   10:33.70  
 14 Comstock, Ashley             MTSU                10:40.00   10:36.04  
 15 Phegley, Amy                 Siu - Carbondale    10:45.00   10:38.39  
 16 Ranson, Whitney              Rhodes College      10:37.10   10:39.86  
 17 LaRose, Lindsay              Unattached          10:35.00   10:41.94  
 18 Haefelin, Marlana            Bradley Universi    10:40.00   10:43.13  
 19 Baysden, Sarah               Southern Indiana    10:45.00   10:45.79  
 20 Papageorge, Staci            Arkansas State      11:06.44   10:48.62  
 21 Sawyer, Tiffany              MTSU                11:10.00   10:51.70  
 22 Palmer, Tiffany              Tennessee Tech      11:00.00   10:59.37  
 23 Ashford, Charlotte           Rhodes College      11:20.00   11:10.77  
 24 Oliver, Molly                St. Louis           11:38.00   11:18.10  
 25 Switzer, Amanda              Bradley Universi    11:15.00   11:21.46  
 26 Wall, Shannon                Tennessee-Martin    11:32.00   11:21.51  
 27 Pyles, Erin                  Lipscomb Univers    11:20.00   11:22.13  
 28 Day, Anna                    Lipscomb Univers    11:36.00   11:29.17  
 29 Floden, Paloria              Lipscomb Univers    11:45.00   11:29.25  
 30 Gauf, Kate                   APSU                11:20.00   11:30.45  
 31 Tippens, Kendra              Sewanee             12:00.00   11:40.48  
 32 Rush, Anne                   Alabama - Huntsv    11:33.00   11:57.99  
 33 Taylor, Karen                Tennessee-Martin    11:56.00   12:01.35  
 34 Soltwisch, Ashley            St. Louis           11:45.00   12:08.10  
 35 Lovato, Ava                  St. Louis           11:50.00   12:15.52  
 36 Vierling, Cate               Sewanee             12:05.00   12:21.00  
 37 Candler, Laura               Sewanee             12:35.00   12:50.99  
 38 Bernhard, Molly              Sewanee             12:30.00   12:55.84  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
  VU Stadium: ! 16:21.27  5/15/2005   Felicia Guliford, Tennessee              
 Meet Record: $ 17:01.00  1991        Beth Tallent, Vanderbilt                 
     DI Rgnl: # 16:52.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cheruiyot, Pasca             Rend Lake Colleg    16:58.00   16:53.29$   10  
  2 Place, Stephanie             Tennessee Tech      17:20.00   17:07.27     8  
  3 Zamzam, Sangau               MTSU                17:40.00   17:21.42     6  
  4 Thompson, Kathleen           Illinois State      17:35.00   17:23.28     5  
  5 Smothers, Elizabeth          Belmont             17:29.00   17:33.47     4  
  6 Schultz, Ainslie             Bradley Universi    17:20.00   17:33.60     3  
  7 Heider, Caitlin              Alabama - Huntsv    17:32.00   17:34.94     2  
  8 Scott, Amanda                Vanderbilt          17:55.00   17:36.57     1  
  9 Ebbesen, Kim                 Illinois State      18:00.00   17:36.81  
 10 Thurman, Whitney             Belmont             17:38.00   17:37.51  
 11 Moloney, Mary                St. Louis           17:45.00   17:40.05  
 12 Schilling, Cherylynn         Siu - Carbondale    17:30.00   17:44.74  
 13 Birn, Katie                  Siu - Carbondale    17:20.00   17:46.65  
 14 Westrick, Sarah              Bradley Universi    17:45.00   17:46.82  
 15 Warden, Susan                Lipscomb Univers    18:00.00   17:56.41  
 16 Raines, Anna                 APSU                           17:56.85  
 17 Brown, Kayla                 Siu Edwardsville    18:22.05   17:58.10  
 18 Saunders, Megan              Belmont             17:37.00   18:05.05  
 19 Skelton, Mindy               Vanderbilt          17:55.00   18:07.57  
 20 Broederdorf, Laura           Hendrix College     18:24.63   18:12.64  
 21 Wood, Sara                   Lipscomb Univers    18:00.00   18:15.08  
 22 Peabody, Laura               St. Louis           18:15.00   18:16.62  
 23 Capps, Shannon               Vanderbilt          17:55.00   18:16.83  
 24 Scatena, Natalie             Illinois State      18:35.00   18:19.37  
 25 Thaler, Ashleigh             MTSU                18:30.00   18:26.57  
 26 Lile, Shelby                 Bradley Universi    18:45.00   18:27.35  
 27 Skinner, Jill                Unattached          18:00.00   18:32.16  
 28 Zanin, Alaina                Murray State        18:52.00   18:34.37  
 29 O''Brien, Katie               Eastern Illinois    19:05.00   18:48.09  
 30 Kruszka, Andrea              Alabama - Huntsv    18:48.00   18:49.92  
 31 Pilcher, Lauren              Samford             19:02.17   18:52.05  
 32 Miller, Kristen              Murray State        19:23.00   18:52.31  
 33 Andeseck, Ashley             Berry College       18:30.00   18:53.53  
 34 Lathan, Carolyn              Lipscomb Univers    18:50.00   18:56.61  
 35 Balas, Megan                 Eastern Illinois    19:10.00   19:04.20  
 36 Fellers, Mallory             Eastern Illinois    18:40.00   19:04.90  
 37 Leeper, Natalie              Western Kentucky    17:58.90   19:06.47  
 37 Adams, Amanda                Western Kentucky    18:10.45   19:06.47  
 39 Ament, Becky                 Berry College       18:30.00   19:07.25  
 40 Pal, Szandra                 SEMO                19:30.00   19:07.32  
 41 Lonker, Merry                Siu - Carbondale    19:10.00   19:13.72  
 42 Crannage, Ashley             St. Louis           19:00.00   19:28.95  
 43 Bell, Sarah                  Bellarmine          19:37.47   19:29.58  
 44 McCallin, Meaghan            St. Louis           18:55.00   19:29.61  
 45 Turner, Sarah                St. Louis           19:25.00   19:30.20  
 46 Almand, Katie                Samford             18:58.00   19:31.05  
 47 Whitelock, Brittany          Siu - Carbondale    19:10.00   19:31.88  
 48 Miville, Lisa                Bellarmine          19:36.55   19:35.67  
 49 Shoemake, Shannon            Lipscomb Univers    19:00.00   19:36.08  
 50 Burke, Haley                 Berry College       19:20.00   19:37.57  
 51 Jones, Meredith              Rhodes College      20:30.20   19:43.86  
 52 DeChellis, Jen               Bellarmine          19:56.79   19:58.55  
 53 Lawrence, Ellie              St. Louis           19:35.00   20:00.51  
 54 Hutchins, Ashlea             Berry College       21:00.00   20:01.26  
 55 Spencer, Jaala               Rhodes College      20:26.70   20:19.18  
 56 Chester, Catherine           MTSU                18:50.00   20:19.66  
 57 Baird, Amy                   West Florida        21:00.00   20:21.48  
 58 Robertson, Brittany          St. Louis           20:30.00   20:32.25  
 59 Roney, Lynn                  Berry College       19:45.00   20:51.72  
 60 Smith, Jacque                Berry College       20:45.00   20:52.84  
 61 Siddons, Dawn                Shorter College     21:05.00   21:14.58  
 62 Murphy, Julie                Shorter College     19:52.00   21:20.49  
 63 Failing, Lindsey             West Florida        21:00.00   21:25.56  
 64 Mendoza, Christina           Shorter College     21:50.00   21:27.74  
 65 Zoll, Brianna                Southern Indiana    22:05.00   21:30.53  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
  VU Stadium: ! 13.13  2004        Danielle Carruthers, Unatt.                 
 Meet Record: $ 13.13  2004        Danielle Carruthers, Unattached             
     DI Rgnl: # 13.92                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Laing, Kimberley             Alabama                13.50      14.03   1.0  1   10  
  2 Brown, Deserea               Siu Edwardsville       14.79      14.24   1.7  2    8  
  3 Thomas, Whitney              SEMO                   14.64      14.28   1.7  2    6  
  4 Douglas, Sierra              MTSU                   14.50      14.42   1.0  1    5  
  5 Murphy, Meghan               Vanderbilt             14.77      14.45   1.7  2    4  
  6 Orie, Ibe                    SEMO                   14.61      14.47   1.7  2    3  
  7 Simmons, Valerie             Siu Edwardsville       14.22      14.56   1.0  1    2  
  8 McCoy, Amanda                Unattached             14.79      14.64   1.7  2 
  9 Turner, DeLana               Miami (Ohio)           14.72      14.66   1.7  2    1  
 10 Epps, Frannie                Illinois State         15.28      14.73   2.4  4 
 11 Winey, Caitlin               Arkansas State         14.46      14.74   1.0  1 
 12 Finnegan, Caitlin            Eastern Illinois       15.34      14.79   2.4  4 
 13 Sanders, Ryan                Rend Lake Colleg       15.13      14.93   1.1  3 
 14 Levett, Shann                Alabama - Huntsv       14.03      15.00   1.0  1 
 15 Jones, Alisha                Miami (Ohio)           15.10      15.03   1.1  3 
 16 Counts, Terri                Siu - Carbondale       14.80      15.04   1.7  2 
 17 Harris, Tiffany              Illinois State         14.81      15.11   1.7  2 
 18 Holloway, Garnetta           Vanderbilt             15.12      15.17   1.1  3 
 19 Leftwich, Brittney           Arkansas State         15.03      15.20   1.1  3 
 20 Williams, Gladys             TSU                    14.50      15.31   1.0  1 
 21 Dennis, Megan                Siu Edwardsville       15.51      15.33   2.4  4 
 22 Topps, Alanna                Rhodes College         15.50      15.36   2.4  4 
 23 Hale, Lesly                  Arkansas State         15.41      15.43   2.4  4 
 23 Mitchell, Kelsey             Arkansas State         15.26      15.43   1.1  3 
 25 Coleman, Destiny             Greenville Colle       15.19      15.57   1.1  3 
 26 Yates, Danja                 Unattached             15.78      15.68   NWI  5 
 26 Kelly, Katelyn               Miami (Ohio)           15.75      15.68   2.4  4 
 28 Delaunay, Jessica            Western Kentucky       15.35      15.79   2.4  4 
 29 Hammond, Heather             Western Kentucky       15.88      15.84   NWI  5 
 30 Murillo, Leslie              Siu - Carbondale       15.00      15.85   1.1  3 
 31 Marryshow, Salisha           TSU                    15.20      16.11   1.1  3 
 32 Harms, Amanda                Bradley Universi       17.12      16.43   1.6  6 
 33 Tryon, Kim                   Rhodes College         16.25      16.67   NWI  5 
 34 Bernard, Elizabeth           Rhodes College         16.39      16.77   NWI  5 
 35 Allen, India                 APSU                   16.99      17.00   1.6  6 
 36 Forbes, Rachel               Tennessee Tech         16.80      17.33   NWI  5 
 37 Bernard, Rachel              Rhodes College         17.00      17.46   1.6  6 
 38 Ross, Bekka                  Rhodes College         16.00      17.47   NWI  5 
 39 Mitchell, Nicki              Miami (Ohio)           17.10      17.56   1.6  6 
 40 White, Maleah                Siu - Carbondale       15.50      17.72   2.4  4 
 41 Whitefield, Toni             Siu - Carbondale       17.00      17.77   1.6  6 
 42 Hooks, Rachel                Tennessee Tech         17.10      17.78   1.6  6 
 43 Joiner, Hannah               Lipscomb Univers       16.11      20.69   NWI  5 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 The Ryan Tolbert 400 Hurdles
  VU Stadium: !   55.68  5/15/2005   Tiffany Ross-Williams, So. Carolina       
 Meet Record: $   59.30  2000        Nikki Jackson, Alabama-Birmingham         
     DI Rgnl: # 1:00.82                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Brown, Deserea               Siu Edwardsville       58.33      58.78$  1   10  
  2 Pollock, Lizz                Belmont              1:01.00      59.88#  1    8  
  3 Fortson, Lauren              Vanderbilt           1:01.00    1:01.68   1    6  
  4 Lape, Alexis                 Miami (Ohio)         1:01.95    1:01.86   1    5  
  5 Hammond, Heather             Western Kentucky     1:02.34    1:02.01   1    4  
  6 Simmons, Valerie             Siu Edwardsville     1:05.42    1:02.07   3    3  
  7 Williams, Gladys             TSU                  1:02.90    1:02.13   2    2  
  8 Walker, Ashley               Alabama              1:01.00    1:02.26   1    1  
  9 Jones, Alisha                Miami (Ohio)         1:03.95    1:02.78   2 
 10 Tepe, Andrea                 Miami (Ohio)         1:02.75    1:03.45   1 
 11 Marryshow, Salisha           TSU                  1:04.00    1:03.49   2 
 12 Finnegan, Caitlin            Eastern Illinois     1:04.80    1:03.80   2 
 13 Winey, Caitlin               Arkansas State       1:06.63    1:03.86   3 
 14 Tyler, Morgan                Samford              1:03.14    1:04.02   2 
 15 Monitto-Webber, Maya         Bradley Universi     1:07.50    1:05.82   3 
 16 Dempster, Julia              Miami (Ohio)         1:05.50    1:05.88   3 
 17 Gholston, Sydney             Murray State         1:03.00    1:06.61   2 
 18 Decker, Kady                 Samford              1:04.91    1:06.96   2 
 19 King, Sarah                  Berry College        1:07.24    1:07.17   3 
 20 Harris, Tiffany              Illinois State       1:06.40    1:07.39   3 
 21 Dennis, Megan                Siu Edwardsville     1:09.85    1:07.91   4 
 22 Richeson, Meagan             Murray State         1:06.00    1:07.99   3 
 23 Yates, Danja                 Unattached           1:08.73    1:08.12   4 
 24 Seifert, Kelley              U of Cumberlands     1:05.41    1:08.14   3 
 25 Walls, Nikki                 Rend Lake Colleg     1:04.38    1:08.28   2 
 26 Wood, Julie                  APSU                 1:10.89    1:08.98   5 
 27 Bernard, Elizabeth           Rhodes College       1:11.00    1:10.55   5 
 28 Mitchell, Kelsey             Arkansas State       1:09.03    1:10.70   4 
 29 West, Kay                    Lipscomb Univers     1:10.10    1:11.25   5 
 30 Topps, Alanna                Rhodes College       1:10.20    1:11.43   5 
 31 Bingham, Jenny               Siu - Carbondale     1:10.00    1:11.53   4 
 32 Hooks, Rachel                Tennessee Tech       1:10.00    1:11.86   4 
 33 Bernard, Rachel              Rhodes College       1:08.31    1:11.94   4 
 34 Forbes, Rachel               Tennessee Tech       1:08.00    1:12.01   4 
 35 Floyd, Lauren                Lipscomb Univers     1:13.56    1:14.03   5 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
 Section 2 was Hand Timed due to camera loss
  VU Stadium: ! 10:27.29  5/14/2005   Maureen Scott, Arkansas                  
 Meet Record: $ 11:04.46  4/21/2006   Natalie Leeper, Western Kentucky         
     DI Rgnl: # 10:50.25                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Areson, Jackie               UT                  10:51.00   10:32.53#   10  
  2 Wetzel, Ashleigh             Vanderbilt          11:00.00   10:39.59#    8  
  3 Parrish, Kelly               UT                  10:51.00   10:41.54#    6  
  4 Carnes, Megan                Alabama             10:40.00   10:42.92#    5  
  5 Malinauski, Emily            Memphis             10:41.50   10:43.55#    4  
  6 Koenegstein, Juli            SEMO                11:05.30   10:44.34#    3  
  7 Leeper, Natalie              Western Kentucky    10:55.43   10:53.92$    2  
  8 Kazmer, Val                  Vanderbilt          11:00.00   11:03.37$    1  
  9 Blondell, Jill               Eastern Illinois    11:10.00   11:07.17  
 10 Leimberger, Carrie           Southern Indiana    11:30.00   11:24.06  
 11 Colter, Heather              Western Kentucky    11:47.35   11:31.80  
 12 Archer, Kim                  Eastern Illinois    11:30.00   11:38.64  
 13 Greene, Hillary              Miami (Ohio)        11:44.00   11:41.30  
 14 Williams, Nefeteri           Siu - Carbondale    11:25.00   11:43.76  
 15 Turilli, Stacey              Illinois State      11:50.00   11:47.10  
 16 Rife, Jamie                  Bellarmine          11:35.98   11:51.11  
 17 Grieskiewicz, Tracee         APSU                12:00.00   11:51.60  
 18 Harden, Emily                Alabama - Huntsv    11:42.00   11:53.20  
 19 Griffin, Paige               Lipscomb Univers    12:10.00   12:00.10  
 20 Nobbs, Melissa               APSU                12:20.00   12:03.60  
 21 Scherer, Kate                Rhodes College      12:19.10   12:06.30  
 22 Moore, Ashley                Western Kentucky    12:10.90   12:08.30  
 23 Walls, Nikki                 Rend Lake Colleg    12:34.80   12:18.60  
 24 White, Rachel                Alabama                        12:34.30  
 25 Baites, Catherine            Tennessee Tech      12:45.00   12:40.60  
 26 Weakley, Rachael             Tennessee-Martin    13:11.00   12:53.10  
 27 Lindley, Andrea              Tennessee-Martin    13:02.00   14:07.00  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
  VU Stadium: ! 43.78  5/15/2005   So. Carolina, So. Carolina                  
                       A Nesbitt, E Whipple, A Joyce, S Solomon          
 Meet Record: $ 45.21  4/23/2005   Western Kentucky University, W. Kentucky    
                       T Akojie, S Wilson, C Cole, T Porter-Talbert      
     DI Rgnl: # 45.70                                                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Western Kentucky University  ''A''                    44.81      45.59#  1   10  
  2 Belmont University  ''A''                             46.30      45.90   1    8  
  3 Ilinois State University  ''A''                       46.19      46.07   1    6  
  4 Siu - Edwardsville  ''A''                             46.10      46.72   1    5  
  5 Southern Illinois University  ''A''                   47.00      47.07   1    4  
  6 Eastern Illinois University  ''A''                    47.22      47.25   2    3  
  7 Southeast Missouri State  ''A''                       47.30      47.27   2    2  
  8 Arkansas State University  ''A''                      47.11      47.87   2    1  
  9 Alabama - Huntsville  ''A''                           47.80      48.22   2 
 10 Rhodes College  ''A''                                 48.50      48.54   2 
 11 Murray State University  ''A''                        50.50      49.02   3 
 12 Greenville College  ''A''                             48.19      49.10   2 
 13 Miami University  ''A''                               47.75      49.45   2 
 14 Fisk University  ''A''                                51.02      49.98   3 
 15 Tennessee Tech  ''A''                                 52.00      51.73   3 
 16 Bradley University  ''A''                             51.50      52.34   3 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
  VU Stadium: ! 3:29.79  5/15/2005   So. Carolina, So. Carolina                
                         N Hastings, S Stoddart, T Ross-Williams, S Smith  
 Meet Record: $ 3:38.87  2003        Tennessee State                           
     DI Rgnl: # 3:42.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Western Kentucky University  ''A''                  3:37.45    3:39.14#  1   10  
  2 Siu - Edwardsville  ''A''                           3:37.11    3:39.90#  1    8  
  3 Southern Illinois University  ''A''                 3:49.50    3:43.49   1    6  
  4 Belmont University  ''A''                           3:49.00    3:45.87   1    5  
  5 Ilinois State University  ''A''                     3:50.04    3:47.50   1    4  
  6 Vanderbilt University  ''A''                        3:56.00    3:50.75   2    3  
  7 Eastern Illinois University  ''A''                  3:53.50    3:51.23   2    2  
  8 University of Alabama  ''A''                        3:45.00    3:51.76   1    1  
  9 Middle Tennessee State  ''A''                       3:38.12    3:52.59   1 
 10 Rhodes College  ''A''                               3:53.00    3:55.06   2 
 11 Greenville College  ''A''                           3:57.20    3:56.88   2 
 12 East Tennessee State  ''A''                         3:52.00    3:58.95   2 
 13 Rend Lake College  ''A''                            4:00.80    4:00.64   3 
 14 Murray State University  ''A''                      4:03.00    4:01.99   3 
 15 Alabama - Huntsville  ''A''                         3:57.00    4:02.16   2 
 15 Southern Illinois University  ''B''                 4:01.50   x4:02.16   3 
 17 Saint Louis University  ''A''                       4:05.00    4:05.26   3 
 18 Arkansas State University  ''A''                    4:05.11    4:07.22   3 
 19 Tennessee Tech  ''A''                               4:10.00    4:16.86   3 
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
 Starting Height: 1.53 meters (5''0)
  VU Stadium: ! 1.82m  2004        Josie Hahn, Vanderbilt                      
 Meet Record: $ 1.82m  2004        Josie Hahn, Vanderbilt                      
     DI Rgnl: # 1.75m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Mataoanu, Miruna             Alabama                1.88m      1.86m!   6-01.25   10  
  2 Bolterstein, Kristina        Miami (Ohio)           1.81m      1.78m#   5-10.00    8  
  3 Kelly, Katelyn               Miami (Ohio)           1.68m      1.72m    5-07.75    6  
  4 Williams, Gladys             TSU                    1.70m      1.67m    5-05.75    3.5
  4 Rogers, Josha                Murray State           1.67m      1.67m    5-05.75    3.5
  4 Edri, Chen                   Memphis                1.75m      1.67m    5-05.75    3.5
  4 Ferrand, Maria               Arkansas State         1.68m      1.67m    5-05.75    3.5
  8 Hale, Lesly                  Arkansas State         1.66m      1.62m    5-03.75    0.2
  8 Mathews, Kristen             Miami (Ohio)           1.68m      1.62m    5-03.75    0.2
  8 McKay, Maggie                Murray State           1.64m      1.62m    5-03.75    0.2
  8 Holloway, Garnetta           Vanderbilt             1.60m      1.62m    5-03.75    0.2
  8 Walcott, Nicole              Eastern Illinois       1.69m      1.62m    5-03.75    0.2
 13 Genslak, Ashley              APSU                   1.63m      1.57m    5-01.75 
 13 McCoy, Amanda                Unattached             1.63m     X1.57m    5-01.75 
 13 Walker, Tracy                Siu - Carbondale       1.56m      1.57m    5-01.75 
 13 Mitchell, Nicki              Miami (Ohio)           1.65m      1.57m    5-01.75 
 13 May, Cara                    Miami (Ohio)           1.68m      1.57m    5-01.75 
 13 Hammond, Heather             Western Kentucky       1.60m      1.57m    5-01.75 
 13 Hickman, Cassandra           Western Kentucky       1.58m      1.57m    5-01.75 
 13 Lynn, Katherine              Tennessee Tech         1.63m      1.57m    5-01.75 
 13 Clark, Funtasia              SEMO                   1.63m      1.57m    5-01.75 
 -- Kmet, Sarah                  Tennessee Tech         1.58m         NH            
 -- Brady, Ashley                Tennessee Tech         1.60m         NH            
 -- Rich, Lindsay                Murray State           1.58m         NH            
 -- Davenport, Elizabeth         Arkansas State         1.50m         NH            
 -- Haley, Rachel                Murray State                         NH            
 -- Hosey, Chelsea               Murray State           1.58m         NH            
 -- Leftwich, Brittney           Arkansas State         1.60m         NH            
 -- Schaefer, Morgan             Illinois State         1.65m         NH            
 -- Dean, Meghan                 Arkansas State         1.54m         NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 Starting Height: 2.75 meters (9''0)
  VU Stadium: ! 4.13m  5/15/2005   Kierney Hiteshew, Georgia                   
 Meet Record: $ 3.56m  2003        Paige Roberts, Vanderbilt                   
     DI Rgnl: # 3.80m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Bernardoni, Brittney         Miami (Ohio)           3.81m   12-06.00!     3.81m    9  
  1 Boyle, Elizabeth             Arkansas State         3.80m   12-06.00!     3.81m    9  
  1 Sergent, Randalene           Unattached             4.27m  X12-06.00!     3.81m 
  4 Essex, Alicia                UT                     3.86m   12-00.00!     3.65m    6  
  5 Brinkman, Kristin            Illinois State         3.50m   11-06.00!     3.50m    2.5
  5 Gaumer, Tricia               Eastern Illinois       3.51m   11-06.00!     3.50m    2.5
  5 Batkiewicz, Molly            APSU                   3.51m   11-06.00!     3.50m    2.5
  5 Baldwin, Ashton              Memphis                3.65m   11-06.00!     3.50m    2.5
  5 Cardwell, Cameron            Samford                3.66m   11-06.00!     3.50m    2.5
  5 Birnbaum, Elise              Arkansas State         3.55m   11-06.00!     3.50m    2.5
 11 Bolton, Whitney              Memphis                3.50m   11-00.00!     3.35m 
 11 Harwood, Audrey              SEMO                   3.66m   11-00.00!     3.35m 
 11 Burgraff, Carrie             APSU                   3.36m   11-00.00!     3.35m 
 11 Strickland, Katherine        Alabama                3.70m   11-00.00!     3.35m 
 11 Cooper, Lynda                Alabama                3.70m   11-00.00!     3.35m 
 11 Coppin, Christa              Belmont                3.36m   11-00.00!     3.35m 
 17 Tryon, Kim                   Rhodes College         3.05m   10-06.00!     3.20m 
 17 Tempel, Alicia               Murray State           3.35m   10-06.00!     3.20m 
 17 Frazer, Erin                 Miami (Ohio)           3.46m   10-06.00!     3.20m 
 17 Pace, Karen                  Arkansas State         3.40m   10-06.00!     3.20m 
 21 Leszczak, Vicky              Miami (Ohio)           3.22m   10-00.00!     3.04m 
 21 Tjardes, Ashley              Siu - Carbondale       3.05m   10-00.00!     3.04m 
 23 Ross, Bekka                  Rhodes College         2.74m    9-06.00!     2.89m 
 23 Erny, Elizabeth              Rhodes College         2.90m    9-06.00!     2.89m 
 25 DeFabrizio, Melissa          Rhodes College         2.60m    9-00.00!     2.74m 
 -- Saxer, Christine             St. Louis              3.05m         NH            
 -- Fearon, Anna                 Samford                3.05m         NH            
 -- Natale, Kayla                Alabama                3.70m         NH            
 -- Petty, Amy                   Siu - Carbondale       2.90m         NH            
 -- Menke, Jacque                Siu - Carbondale       3.20m         NH            
 -- Foglesong, Kate              Siu - Carbondale       3.20m         NH            
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
 Minimum Measurement: 4.88 meters (16'')
 4 Jump Final
  VU Stadium: ! 6.52m  5/14/2005   Tina Harris, LSU                            
 Meet Record: $ 6.19m  2000        Elechi Oluchi, Unattached                   
     DI Rgnl: # 6.00m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Tamgho, Stephanie            MTSU                   6.15m      5.98m   1.2  19-07.50   10  
  2 Smith, Lauryn                Vanderbilt             5.93m      5.97m   0.6  19-07.00    8  
  3 Stuart, Bianca               Siu - Carbondale       6.24m      5.92m   1.6  19-05.25    6  
  4 Nambawa, Sarah               MTSU                   5.50m      5.66m   1.5  18-07.00    5  
  5 Horning, Kim                 Miami (Ohio)           5.56m      5.61m   1.9  18-05.00    4  
  6 Lape, Alexis                 Miami (Ohio)           5.58m      5.59m   0.2  18-04.25    3  
  7 Holloway, Garnetta           Vanderbilt             5.50m      5.58m  +0.0  18-03.75    2  
  8 Marczewski, Nicole           Eastern Illinois       5.69m      5.52m   0.7  18-01.50    1  
  9 Mitchell, Nicki              Miami (Ohio)                      5.50m   3.1  18-00.50 
 10 McCall, JaMecia              Greenville Colle       5.61m      5.49m   0.8  18-00.25 
 11 Uhe, Jenna                   Eastern Illinois       5.59m      5.46m   2.7  17-11.00 
 12 Delaunay, Jessica            Western Kentucky       5.62m      5.43m  -0.4  17-09.75 
 13 Jones, Alisha                Miami (Ohio)           5.10m      5.39m   0.6  17-08.25 
 13 Alatalo, Kristina            Arkansas State         5.10m      5.39m   1.1  17-08.25 
 15 Hammond, Heather             Western Kentucky       5.36m      5.34m   0.9  17-06.25 
 16 Goss, Julia                  Rhodes College         5.30m      5.33m   0.8  17-06.00 
 17 Tyler, Morgan                Samford                5.26m      5.32m   0.2  17-05.50 
 18 Leftwich, Brittney           Arkansas State         5.50m      5.30m   1.1  17-04.75 
 19 Dawson, Dominique            Arkansas State         5.86m      5.29m  -1.0  17-04.25 
 19 Hale, Lesly                  Arkansas State         5.32m      5.29m   1.8  17-04.25 
 21 Douglas, Sierra              MTSU                   5.90m      5.28m   0.2  17-04.00 
 21 Walcott, Nicole              Eastern Illinois       5.34m      5.28m  +0.0  17-04.00 
 23 Adams, Judeka                Siu - Carbondale       5.29m      5.26m   2.2  17-03.25 
 24 Kelly, Katelyn               Miami (Ohio)           5.01m      5.22m   0.6  17-01.50 
 25 Clark, Funtasia              SEMO                   5.20m      5.21m   1.2  17-01.25 
 26 Hosey, Chelsea               Murray State           5.25m      5.19m   1.9  17-00.50 
 27 Sessoms, Toya                TSU                    5.50m      5.17m  +0.0  16-11.50 
 28 Akojie, Temi                 Western Kentucky       5.46m      5.13m   0.4  16-10.00 
 29 Hill, Mariele                TSU                    5.54m      5.09m   0.5  16-08.50 
 30 Simmons, Valerie             Siu Edwardsville       5.35m      5.03m   0.9  16-06.00 
 31 Buckner, Porshe              TSU                    5.44m      4.93m   0.8  16-02.25 
 32 Bell, Annie                  Rhodes College         5.30m      4.89m   1.1  16-00.50 
 33 Addie, Lauren                Tennessee Tech         5.50m      4.80m  -0.3  15-09.00 
 34 Gross, Danielle              SEMO                   5.20m      4.79m   0.7  15-08.75 
 35 Holloway, Jessica            Bradley Universi       4.57m      4.56m   2.3  14-11.50 
 36 Sutzer, Kassandra            Murray State           5.27m      4.54m  +0.0  14-10.75 
 37 Ross, Bekka                  Rhodes College         4.80m      4.51m   1.4  14-09.75 
 38 Baker, Stacey                Fisk                   5.00m      3.98m   2.8  13-00.75 
 -- Anderson, Ashley             TSU                    5.18m         ND   NWI           
 -- Schaefer, Morgan             Illinois State         5.05m         ND   NWI           
 -- Davenport, Elizabeth         Arkansas State         4.98m         ND   NWI           
 -- Sawyer, Tairisha             Siu Edwardsville       5.25m         ND   NWI           
 -- Graham, Danielle             Lipscomb Univers       5.06m         ND   NWI           
 -- Dean, Meghan                 Arkansas State         4.96m         ND   NWI           
 -- Berber-Thayer, Valisa        Rhodes College         5.15m         ND   NWI           
 -- Brush, Caitlin               Shorter College        5.00m         ND   NWI           
 -- Whitefield, Toni             Siu - Carbondale                     ND   NWI           
 -- Payne, Andreye               Murray State           5.40m         ND   NWI           
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
 Minimum Measurement: 10.36 meters (34'')
 4 Jump Final
  VU Stadium: ! 13.87m  2004        Andreja Ribac, Unatt.                      
 Meet Record: $ 13.87m  2004        Andreja Ribac, Unattached                  
     DI Rgnl: # 12.32m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Nambawa, Sarah               MTSU                  12.60m     12.77m#  0.3  41-10.75   10  
  2 Delaunay, Jessica            Western Kentucky      12.37m     12.37m#  0.7  40-07.00    8  
  3 Tamgho, Stephanie            MTSU                  12.60m     12.05m  -0.1  39-06.50    6  
  4 Butler, Christine            Siu Edwardsville      12.71m     11.97m  +0.0  39-03.25    5  
  5 Douglas, Sierra              MTSU                  12.10m     11.88m   0.3  38-11.75    4  
  6 Marczewski, Nicole           Eastern Illinois      11.68m     11.81m   0.5  38-09.00    2.5
  6 Uhe, Jenna                   Eastern Illinois      12.04m     11.81m   3.1  38-09.00    2.5
  8 Alatalo, Kristina            Arkansas State        11.86m     11.70m  -1.1  38-04.75    0.5
  8 Adams, Judeka                Siu - Carbondale      11.61m     11.70m  +0.0  38-04.75    0.5
 10 Nicholson, Mikeya            Siu - Carbondale      12.23m     11.67m  +0.0  38-03.50 
 11 Clark, Funtasia              SEMO                  10.97m     11.64m   2.1  38-02.25 
 12 Bell, Annie                  Rhodes College        11.51m     11.43m   1.1  37-06.00 
 13 Muhammed, Gaylon             Memphis               11.94m     11.41m   3.1  37-05.25 
 14 Powell, Trudy                Fisk                  11.28m     11.30m   0.2  37-01.00 
 15 Horn, Lanika                 TSU                   11.18m     11.25m  +0.0  36-11.00 
 16 Williams, Gladys             TSU                   11.61m     11.23m  +0.0  36-10.25 
 17 Sessoms, Toya                TSU                   11.40m     11.21m   1.1  36-09.50 
 18 Harding, Cassandra           Memphis               11.30m     11.04m   1.9  36-02.75 
 19 Tyler, Morgan                Samford               11.53m     11.03m  +0.0  36-02.25 
 20 Robinson, Tash               ETSU                  11.11m     10.99m   1.3  36-00.75 
 21 Dennis, Megan                Siu Edwardsville      11.62m     10.95m   0.7  35-11.25 
 22 Codrington, Elizabeth        Belmont               11.40m     10.80m   1.6  35-05.25 
 23 Ransler, Anna                Sewanee               10.69m     10.65m   1.7  34-11.25 
 24 Addie, Lauren                Tennessee Tech        10.07m     10.35m   0.2  33-11.50 
 25 Payne, Andreye               Murray State          10.66m     10.29m   1.2  33-09.25 
 26 Tryon, Kim                   Rhodes College        10.61m     10.25m   2.1  33-07.50 
 27 Graham, Danielle             Lipscomb Univers      10.85m     10.15m   0.8  33-03.75 
 -- Martens, Trish               Bradley Universi      10.06m       FOUL   NWI           
 -- Anderson, Ashley             TSU                   10.97m       FOUL   NWI           
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 Minimum Measurement: 10.36 meters (34'')
 4 Throw Final
  VU Stadium: ! 16.98m  4/22/2006   Amarachi Ukabam, So. Illinois              
 Meet Record: $ 16.98m  4/22/2006   Amarachi Ukabam, So. Illinois              
     DI Rgnl: # 14.30m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Brewer, Chandra              Unattached            16.66m    X16.71m#  54-10.00 
  2 Lee, Gail                    Memphis               16.78m     16.17m#  53-00.75   10  
  3 Woods, Kenitra               Unattached            16.22m    X15.76m#  51-08.50 
  4 King, Susan                  Unattached            16.24m    X15.53m#  50-11.50 
  5 Aballi, Sivan                Unattached            16.02m    X15.33m#  50-03.50 
  6 Springer, Sam                Illinois State        12.87m     14.03m   46-00.50    8  
  7 Cox, Brittany                MTSU                  14.00m     13.98m   45-10.50    6  
  8 Florimand, Leticia           Unattached                       13.68m   44-10.75    5  
  9 Reed, Kimmi                  Rend Lake Colleg      14.60m     13.46m   44-02.00    4  
 10 Thompson, Melyn              MTSU                  14.00m     13.28m   43-07.00    3  
 11 Yearwood, Felicia            Western Kentucky      14.30m     13.22m   43-04.50    2  
 12 Brown, Geri                  Western Kentucky      13.69m     13.19m   43-03.25    1  
 13 Riley, Brittany              Siu - Carbondale      14.95m     13.13m   43-01.00 
 14 Arnold, Kandace              Eastern Illinois      13.15m     13.09m   42-11.50 
 15 Robles, Sarah                Alabama               15.27m     13.06m   42-10.25 
 16 Bottarini, Elise             Miami (Ohio)          12.80m     12.94m   42-05.50 
 17 Glover, Callie               Siu Edwardsville      12.51m     12.82m   42-00.75 
 18 Wood, Courtney               Western Kentucky      13.77m     12.62m   41-05.00 
 19 Buchenroth, Rachel           Miami (Ohio)          12.84m     12.55m   41-02.25 
 20 Schamberger, Catherine       Bradley Universi      12.19m     12.40m   40-08.25 
 21 Walcott, Nicole              Eastern Illinois      12.32m     12.39m   40-07.75 
 22 Pond, Jennifer               APSU                  13.00m     12.33m   40-05.50 
 22 Morelli, Deanna              Vanderbilt            13.01m     12.33m   40-05.50 
 24 Brewer, Ashley               SEMO                  14.94m     12.30m   40-04.25 
 25 Garcia, Rachel               Alabama               13.06m     12.22m   40-01.25 
 26 Berarducci, Brooke           ETSU                  12.98m     12.11m   39-08.75 
 27 Onwu, Kathy                  TSU                   11.71m     12.10m   39-08.50 
 28 DeFevers, Lindsey            Siu Edwardsville      13.01m     12.05m   39-06.50 
 29 Bell, Pam                    Murray State          12.29m     12.04m   39-06.00 
 30 Bucalo, Anne                 Bradley Universi      12.19m     12.03m   39-05.75 
 31 Branson, Breanna             Siu Edwardsville      12.25m     11.97m   39-03.25 
 32 Robinson, Ashley             Vanderbilt            11.80m     11.78m   38-07.75 
 33 Clark, Karyn                 Rend Lake Colleg      12.61m     11.74m   38-06.25 
 34 Holloway, Garnetta           Vanderbilt            12.11m     11.61m   38-01.25 
 35 Dial, Shameka                Murray State          11.61m     11.59m   38-00.25 
 36 Martin, Rebecca              SEMO                  13.05m     11.37m   37-03.75 
 37 Sesson, Jessica              TSU                   11.28m     11.30m   37-01.00 
 38 Elmore, Lauren               Lipscomb Univers      10.84m     11.07m   36-04.00 
 39 Mathison, Mary Alice         Sewanee               11.24m     11.00m   36-01.25 
 40 Leftwich, Brittney           Arkansas State        10.18m     10.99m   36-00.75 
 41 Hargis, Felicia              Murray State          10.97m     10.68m   35-00.50 
 42 Delaunay, Jessica            Western Kentucky      10.80m     10.62m   34-10.25 
 43 Brewster, Jessica            TSU                   11.21m     10.53m   34-06.75 
 44 Calvert, Kara                Western Kentucky      11.66m     10.47m   34-04.25 
 45 Copeland, Ashley             TSU                   11.18m     10.37m   34-00.25 
 46 Dean, Meghan                 Arkansas State         8.89m      8.80m   28-10.50 
 47 Davenport, Elizabeth         Arkansas State         9.08m      8.29m   27-02.50 
 48 Lester, Candace              MTSU                   9.00m      7.74m   25-04.75 
 49 Lipe, Lauren                 MTSU                  12.00m      7.53m   24-08.50 
 -- Wigley, Angela               Memphis               12.98m       FOUL            
 -- Jackson, Nicole              Memphis               13.68m       FOUL            
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
 Minimum Measurement: 30.48 meters (100'')
 4 Throw Final
  VU Stadium: ! 57.79m  5/14/2005   Beth Mallory, Alabama                      
 Meet Record: $ 52.08m  4/22/2006   Beth Mallory, Alabama                      
     DI Rgnl: # 47.30m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Springer, Sam                Illinois State        48.92m     49.56m#    162-07   10  
  2 Riley, Brittany              Siu - Carbondale      51.85m     49.01m#    160-09    8  
  3 Robles, Sarah                Alabama               51.86m     47.68m#    156-05    6  
  4 King, Susan                  Unattached            49.50m    X46.54m     152-08 
  5 Wood, Courtney               Western Kentucky      42.80m     44.08m     144-07    5  
  6 Glover, Callie               Siu Edwardsville      43.14m     43.14m     141-06    4  
  7 Schroeder, Laura             Murray State          43.08m     42.51m     139-06    3  
  8 Onwu, Kathy                  TSU                   38.10m     41.95m     137-07    2  
  9 DeFevers, Lindsey            Siu Edwardsville      44.01m     41.87m     137-04    1  
 10 Bell, Pam                    Murray State          40.19m     41.42m     135-11 
 11 Lambrecht, Sarah             Western Kentucky      42.14m     41.13m     134-11 
 12 Yearwood, Felicia            Western Kentucky      40.28m     41.11m     134-10 
 13 Garcia, Rachel               Alabama               44.18m     40.61m     133-03 
 14 Arnold, Kandace              Eastern Illinois      39.63m     40.09m     131-06 
 15 Brown, Geri                  Western Kentucky      41.02m     39.93m     131-00 
 16 Lee, Gail                    Memphis               48.92m     39.82m     130-08 
 17 Cox, Brittany                MTSU                  45.00m     39.51m     129-07 
 18 Ibidunni, Quekan             Miami (Ohio)          40.10m     39.39m     129-03 
 19 Dial, Shameka                Murray State          34.74m     39.37m     129-02 
 20 Morelli, Deanna              Vanderbilt            43.09m     38.44m     126-01 
 21 Shepherd, Ashley             Shorter College       36.60m     36.70m     120-05 
 22 Sesson, Jessica              TSU                   33.52m     36.68m     120-04 
 23 Clark, Karyn                 Rend Lake Colleg      35.83m     36.49m     119-09 
 24 Mathison, Mary Alice         Sewanee               38.90m     36.40m     119-05 
 25 Branson, Breanna             Siu Edwardsville      39.12m     34.75m     114-00 
 26 Berarducci, Brooke           ETSU                  32.48m     30.81m     101-01 
 27 Babin, Jean Anne             Sewanee               32.00m     29.87m      98-00 
 28 Brewster, Jessica            TSU                   34.14m     29.15m      95-08 
 29 Hargis, Felicia              Murray State          33.52m     28.80m      94-06 
 30 Copeland, Ashley             TSU                   30.50m     25.81m      84-08 
 31 Lester, Candace              MTSU                  30.00m     24.01m      78-09 
 32 Mullens, Kyle                Lipscomb Univers      23.33m     22.75m      74-08 
 33 Reed, Kimmi                  Rend Lake Colleg      26.78m     20.01m      65-08 
 34 Lipe, Lauren                 MTSU                  30.00m     18.47m      60-07 
 35 Aballi, Sivan                Unattached            48.95m     X4.69m      15-05 
 -- Pond, Jennifer               APSU                  36.58m         ND            
 -- Bottarini, Elise             Miami (Ohio)          38.06m         ND            
 -- Brewer, Ashley               SEMO                  45.72m         ND            
 -- Thompson, Melyn              MTSU                  40.00m         ND            
 -- Bis, Teresa                  Miami (Ohio)          38.02m         ND            
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
 Minimum Measurement: 30.48 meters (100'')
 4 Throw Final
  VU Stadium: ! 64.99m  5/13/2005   Sultana Frizell, Georgia                   
 Meet Record: $ 63.48m  4/22/2006   Brittany Riley, So. Illinois               
     DI Rgnl: # 54.15m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Riley, Brittany              Siu - Carbondale      69.25m     65.95m!    216-04   10  
  2 Lee, Gail                    Memphis               56.82m     54.64m#    179-03    8  
  3 Springer, Sam                Illinois State        51.54m     53.21m     174-07    6  
  4 Glover, Callie               Siu Edwardsville      54.01m     52.98m     173-10    5  
  5 King, Susan                  Unattached            54.82m    X52.47m     172-02 
  6 Ibidunni, Quekan             Miami (Ohio)          52.46m     51.72m     169-08    4  
  7 Jenkins, Jennifer            Bradley Universi      48.77m     51.12m     167-08    3  
  8 Wood, Courtney               Western Kentucky      54.06m     51.02m     167-05    2  
  9 Wilson, Elizabeth            Alabama               46.24m     48.27m     158-04    1  
 10 Robles, Sarah                Alabama               50.82m     47.37m     155-05 
 11 Lambrecht, Sarah             Western Kentucky      42.80m     46.29m     151-10 
 12 Garcia, Rachel               Alabama               48.12m     46.09m     151-02 
 13 Foster, Kasi                 Vanderbilt            47.60m     45.76m     150-01 
 14 Bottarini, Elise             Miami (Ohio)          48.39m     45.73m     150-00 
 15 Morelli, Deanna              Vanderbilt            45.99m     45.27m     148-06 
 16 Cox, Brittany                MTSU                  50.00m     44.49m     145-11 
 17 Bis, Teresa                  Miami (Ohio)          49.94m     43.99m     144-04 
 18 Brown, Geri                  Western Kentucky      42.30m     43.84m     143-10 
 19 Branson, Breanna             Siu Edwardsville      42.25m     43.38m     142-04 
 20 Reed, Kimmi                  Rend Lake Colleg      45.36m     42.87m     140-08 
 21 Arnold, Kandace              Eastern Illinois      41.14m     42.14m     138-03 
 22 Wigley, Angela               Memphis               44.82m     41.63m     136-07 
 23 Thompson, Melyn              MTSU                  40.00m     40.29m     132-02 
 24 Clark, Karyn                 Rend Lake Colleg      44.41m     35.79m     117-05 
 25 Schamberger, Catherine       Bradley Universi      34.50m     34.41m     112-11 
 26 Berarducci, Brooke           ETSU                  36.80m     33.86m     111-01 
 27 Calvert, Kara                Western Kentucky      35.10m     32.44m     106-05 
 28 Bucalo, Anne                 Bradley Universi      30.48m     30.85m     101-02 
 29 Lucas, Jessica               Samford               37.10m     28.67m      94-01 
 -- Jackson, Nicole              Memphis               51.88m       FOUL            
 -- Mathison, Mary Alice         Sewanee               25.90m       FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
 Minimum Measurement: 27.44 meters (90'')
 4 Throw Final
  VU Stadium: ! 55.50m  2004        Kristina Miller, Unatt                     
 Meet Record: $ 55.50m  2004        Kristina Miller, Unattached                
     DI Rgnl: # 43.45m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Holloway, Garnetta           Vanderbilt            36.60m     40.61m     133-03   10  
  2 Morelli, Deanna              Vanderbilt            37.40m     40.38m     132-06    8  
  3 Edri, Chen                   Memphis               38.50m     39.31m     129-00    6  
  4 Epps, Frannie                Illinois State        41.00m     37.86m     124-02    5  
  5 Uhe, Jenna                   Eastern Illinois      36.10m     37.72m     123-09    4  
  6 Pond, Jennifer               APSU                  41.14m     37.62m     123-05    3  
  7 Wilson, Elizabeth            Alabama               41.84m     36.57m     120-00    2  
  8 Whitefield, Toni             Siu - Carbondale      36.90m     36.26m     118-11    1  
  9 Delaunay, Jessica            Western Kentucky      28.96m     36.00m     118-01 
 10 Martin, Rebecca              SEMO                  42.68m     34.81m     114-02 
 11 Frazer, Erin                 Miami (Ohio)          38.20m     34.65m     113-08 
 12 Sepich, Erika                Bradley Universi      30.48m     34.37m     112-09 
 13 Whitworth, Brenda            SEMO                  35.05m     34.09m     111-10 
 14 Onwu, Kathy                  TSU                   42.69m     33.82m     110-11 
 15 Lucas, Jessica               Samford               34.64m     33.79m     110-10 
 16 Hearne, Lindsay              SEMO                  41.16m     33.62m     110-04 
 17 Schroeder, Laura             Murray State          34.56m     33.48m     109-10 
 18 Copeland, Ashley             TSU                   32.00m     32.87m     107-10 
 19 Strange, Jessie              Lipscomb Univers      28.51m     32.67m     107-02 
 20 Smith, Joanna                Alabama               41.24m     32.02m     105-01 
 21 Schaefer, Morgan             Illinois State        31.00m     30.09m      98-09 
 22 Ross, Bekka                  Rhodes College        30.00m     26.93m      88-04 
 23 Schliewe, Brooke             Tennessee Tech        33.52m     24.53m      80-06 
 24 Davenport, Elizabeth         Arkansas State                   24.06m      78-11 
 25 Jones, Alisha                Miami (Ohio)          32.20m     21.52m      70-07 
 26 Hammond, Heather             Western Kentucky      24.08m     21.30m      69-10 
 27 Sesson, Jessica              TSU                   31.10m     20.87m      68-06 
 28 Dean, Meghan                 Arkansas State                   18.89m      62-00 
 29 Baker, Stacey                Fisk                  16.00m     13.70m      44-11 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
  VU Stadium: ! 10.15  5/15/2005   Steve Mullings, Mississippi St.             
 Meet Record: $ 10.18  2001        Mardy Scales, Middle Tennessee State        
     DI Rgnl: # 10.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Reid, Orlando                MTSU                   10.30      10.29# +0.0  1   10  
  2 Dixon, Arman                 Sacred Heart Uni       10.29      10.45# +0.0  1    8  
  3 Rolle, Jamial                Unattached             10.31      10.60  +0.0  1 
  4 Adade, Samuel                MTSU                   10.50      10.61  +0.0  2    6  
  5 Green, Willie                Memphis                10.51      10.65  +0.0  2    5  
  6 Griffith, Adrian             Team Sidney            10.28      10.67  +0.0  1 
  7 Tilley, DeRico               U.S. Elite TC          10.31      10.69  +0.0  1 
  8 McCombs, Terrill             Western Kentucky       10.42      10.70  +0.0  2    4  
  9 Giordano, Scott              Sacred Heart Uni       10.45      10.72  +0.0  2    2.5
  9 Stevenson, Kyle              UT                     10.40      10.72  +0.0  1    2.5
 11 Rose, Kyle                   Siu Edwardsville       10.72      10.73   0.7  4    1  
 12 Toney, Darren                Arkansas State         10.79      10.74   0.7  4  .7392
 12 Barton, Jermaine             MTSU                   10.80      10.74   0.7  4  .7310
 14 Jeffers, Jordan              U of Cumberlands       10.47      10.76  +0.0  2 
 15 Acklin, Anthony              Unattached             10.75      10.79   0.7  4 
 16 Miller, Mikail               Fisk                   10.84      10.80   1.0  5 
 17 Jones, Blake                 Unattached             10.35      10.83  +0.0  1 
 18 Reid, David                  SEMO                   11.00      10.88   0.3  7 
 19 Tucker, Johnny               ETSU                   10.70      10.90   0.7  4 
 19 Howell, Christopher          TSU                    10.70      10.90  -1.6  3 
 21 Smith, Lavardo               Team Sidney            10.50      10.94  +0.0  2  .9314
 21 Twyner, Channing             Belmont                10.76      10.94   0.7  4 
 21 Jenkins, Darryl              Rend Lake Colleg       10.49      10.94  +0.0  2  .9305
 24 Anderson, Kelley             Illinois State         10.99      10.96   0.3  7 
 24 Simpson, Brandon             SEMO                   11.15      10.96   1.6  8 
 26 Lewis, Demmoy                Fisk                   11.10      10.98   1.6  8 
 27 Johnson, Mario               Shorter College        10.70      11.00  -1.6  3 
 28 Strong, Alan                 Unattached             10.70      11.02  -1.6  3 
 29 Thomas, Marcus               Memphis                10.79      11.07   0.7  4 
 30 Shadd, Kenen                 Siu - Carbondale       11.20      11.09   0.7  9 
 31 Littleton, Chris             Siu Edwardsville       10.80      11.10   1.0  5 
 32 Love, Brandon                Siu - Carbondale       10.85      11.11   1.0  5 
 33 Rayford, Brandon             Berea College          10.80      11.13   1.0  5 
 33 Henrichs, Luke               Illinois State         11.05      11.13   0.3  7 
 35 Emanuel, Brenton             Eastern Illinois       10.95      11.14  -0.5  6 
 35 Tanner, Phillip              MTSU                   10.70      11.14  -1.6  3 
 37 McKinney, Trent              Siu - Carbondale       11.15      11.17   1.6  8 
 38 Jelks, Brandon               Eastern Illinois       11.00      11.21   0.3  7 
 39 Hobson, Hunter               Sewanee                11.21      11.23   0.7  9 
 40 Robertson, Tyrone            Bethel College         10.90      11.26  -0.5  6 
 40 Anderson, K.J.               Sky Top                10.66      11.26  -1.6  3 
 42 Rush, Matt                   Greenville Colle       11.30      11.29  +0.0 10 
 42 Schuster, Seth               SEMO                   11.16      11.29   1.6  8 
 42 Wright, Chris                Siu Edwardsville       11.10      11.29   1.6  8 
 45 Jackson, Corey               Arkansas State         11.18      11.31   0.7  9 
 46 Ugonna, Nnamdi               Greenville Colle       10.98      11.32   0.3  7 
 46 Taylor, Octavious            Shorter College        10.90      11.32  -0.5  6 
 48 Gordon, Harold               Greenville Colle       11.10      11.33   1.6  8 
 48 Sunday, Corderyl             Alabama - Huntsv       11.18      11.33   0.7  9 
 50 Oglesby, Brice               Shorter College        10.80      11.34   1.0  5 
 50 Hutchins, Lasiah             Shorter College        11.30      11.34  +0.0 10 
 50 Moore, D.J.                  Unattached             11.10      11.34   1.6  8 
 53 Williams, Diondre            Illinois State         11.28      11.46   0.7  9 
 54 Huss, Phil                   Lightning TC           11.20      11.52   0.7  9 
 54 Barnes, Pedro                Unattached             10.90      11.52  -0.5  6 
 56 Citizen, Nicholas            Berea College          10.90      11.54  -0.5  6 
 57 Beckham, Jack                Alabama - Huntsv       11.22      11.55   0.7  9 
 58 Steward, Kevin               Uso Disable Spor       10.89      11.56  -0.5  6 
 59 Starks, Antonio              Unattached                        11.62   0.3 11 
 60 Mackinson, Rayme             Eastern Illinois       11.30      11.65  +0.0 10 
 61 Chew, Lawrence               Fisk                   11.40      11.74  +0.0 10 
 61 Joseph, Charlos              Fisk                   11.50      11.74  +0.0 10 
 63 Poludniak, Brian             St. Louis              11.50      11.81  +0.0 10 
 64 Rives, Matthew               Siu - Carbondale       11.50      11.82  +0.0 10 
 65 Lewis, Terrance              Fisk                   11.90      12.02   0.3 11 
 66 Moore, Tim                   Sewanee                12.15      12.03   0.3 11 
 67 Stough, Johnny               Sewanee                12.26      12.14   0.3 11 
 68 Green, Roderick              Uso Disable Spor       11.91      12.29   0.3 11 
 69 Forbes, Rashaan              Fisk                   11.90      12.38   0.3 11 
 70 Moore, Mitchell              Sewanee                12.35      12.96   0.3 11 
 -- Patterson, Dennis            Unattached             10.60        XFS  -1.6  3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
 The Randall Brady Men''s 200
  VU Stadium: ! 20.16  5/13/2005   Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                  
 Meet Record: $ 20.37  2004        Mardy Scales, Middle Tennessee State        
     DI Rgnl: # 21.19                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Reid, Orlando                MTSU                   20.00      20.57#  0.5  1   10  
  2 Dixon, Arman                 Sacred Heart Uni       20.51      20.86#  0.5  1    8  
  3 Howell, Christopher          TSU                    21.40      21.06#  1.5  3    5.5
  3 Smellie, Gavin               Western Kentucky       20.95      21.06#  0.5  1    5.5
  5 Pritchett, Matthieu          UT                     20.90      21.07#  0.5  1    4  
  6 Jeffers, Jordan              U of Cumberlands       21.29      21.16   2.5  2    3  
  7 Adade, Samuel                MTSU                   21.40      21.22   1.5  3    2  
  8 Lewis, Chris                 Team Sidney            20.87      21.26   0.5  1 
  9 Giordano, Scott              Sacred Heart Uni       21.15      21.37   0.5  1    1  
 10 Reid, David                  SEMO                   21.76      21.53   1.5  3 
 11 Schuster, Seth               SEMO                   22.46      21.54   0.5  6 
 12 Taylor, Jeremy               Unattached             20.90      21.56   0.5  1 
 13 Tilley, DeRico               U.S. Elite TC          21.23      21.58   2.5  2 
 14 Smith, Lavardo               Team Sidney            21.50      21.61   1.5  3 
 15 Jenkins, Darryl              Rend Lake Colleg       21.31      21.71   2.5  2 
 16 Diogo, Raymond               Western Kentucky       21.25      21.75   2.5  2 
 17 Miller, Mikail               Fisk                   21.84      21.78   0.2  4 
 18 Taylor, Corey                Unattached             21.30      21.81   2.5  2 
 19 Littleton, Chris             Siu Edwardsville       21.73      21.88   1.5  3 
 20 Griffith, Adrian             Team Sidney            21.30      21.93   2.5  2 
 21 Emanuel, Brenton             Eastern Illinois       21.80      21.98   1.5  3 
 22 Renford, Jarod               Greenville Colle       21.85      22.10   0.2  4 
 23 Jones, Blake                 KnoxvilleTC            21.80      22.12   0.2  4 
 24 Wickam, Jerome               Unattached             22.30      22.13   0.5  6 
 25 Anderson, Kelley             Illinois State         22.34      22.21   0.5  6 
 25 Simpson, Brandon             SEMO                   21.99      22.21   0.2  4 
 27 Jones, Brandon               Southern Indiana       23.14      22.22   1.7  8 
 28 Strong, Alan                 Unattached             22.49      22.30   0.5  6 
 29 Wiltshire, Adrian            Rend Lake Colleg       22.11      22.37  -0.8  5 
 30 Henrichs, Luke               Illinois State         22.38      22.38   0.5  6 
 31 Robertson, Tyrone            Bethel College         21.90      22.56   0.2  4 
 32 Love, Brandon                Siu - Carbondale       22.23      22.62  -0.8  5 
 32 Long, Allan                  Sewanee                22.85      22.62  +0.0  7 
 34 Tanner, Phillip              MTSU                   22.00      22.63  -0.8  5 
 35 Lewis, Demmoy                Fisk                   22.80      22.69  +0.0  7 
 36 Hobson, Hunter               Sewanee                23.21      22.78   1.5  9 
 37 Kelly, Jared                 Unattached             22.00      22.81  -0.8  5 
 38 Jackson, Corey               Arkansas State         22.66      22.90  +0.0  7 
 39 Williams, Diondre            Illinois State         22.28      22.96  -0.8  5 
 40 Brooks, Jason                Arkansas State         21.21      22.97   2.5  2 
 41 Rayford, Brandon             Berea College          22.30      22.99   0.5  6 
 42 Anderson, K.J.               Sky Top                21.70      23.03   1.5  3 
 43 Inge, Austin                 Southern Indiana       23.14      23.06   1.7  8 
 44 Parker, Charles              TSU                    22.00      23.07   0.2  4 
 44 McKinney, Trent              Siu - Carbondale       22.23      23.07  -0.8  5 
 46 Gordon, Harold               Greenville Colle       23.25      23.09   1.5  9 
 47 Ugonna, Nnamdi               Greenville Colle       22.89      23.14  +0.0  7 
 48 Beckham, Jack                Alabama - Huntsv       22.98      23.21   1.7  8 
 49 Hart, Taylor                 Belmont                22.46      23.28   0.5  6 
 50 Sunday, Corderyl             Alabama - Huntsv       22.87      23.32  +0.0  7 
 51 Chew, Lawrence               Fisk                   23.10      23.33   1.7  8 
 52 Oakley, Garfield             Fisk                              23.41   1.5 10 
 53 Barnes, Pedro                Unattached             22.00      23.43   0.2  4 
 54 Dyar, Kyle                   Alabama - Huntsv       23.26      23.49   1.5  9 
 55 Huss, Phil                   Lightning TC           23.20      23.56   1.7  8 
 55 Citizen, Nicholas            Berea College          22.70      23.56  +0.0  7 
 57 Randolf, Dustin              Bethel College         22.90      23.57  +0.0  7 
 58 Bell, Jason                  Rend Lake Colleg       23.32      23.58   1.5  9 
 59 Patterson, Dennis            KnoxvilleTC            22.30      23.62  -0.8  5 
 60 Ackerson, Asa                Samford                23.10      23.64   1.7  8 
 61 Starks, Antonio              Unattached                        23.68   1.5 10 
 62 Holmes, Franz                TSU                    22.00      23.71  -0.8  5 
 62 Joseph, Charlos              Fisk                   23.50      23.71   1.5  9 
 64 Poludniak, Brian             St. Louis              23.90      23.76   1.5  9 
 65 Clemons, Ron                 Unattached             23.80      23.97   1.5  9 
 66 Stough, Johnny               Sewanee                24.05      24.11   1.5 10 
 66 Lewis, Terrance              Fisk                   24.20      24.11   1.5 10 
 68 Fann, Joshua                 TSU                    23.90      24.19   1.5  9 
 69 Moore, Tim                   Sewanee                24.51      24.63   1.5 10 
 70 Moore, Mitchell              Sewanee                24.73      26.67   1.5 10 
 -- Barton, Jermaine             MTSU                   21.40        DNF   2.5  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
  VU Stadium: ! 45.51  5/15/2005   Kelly Willie, LSU                           
 Meet Record: $ 45.93  2002        Godfrey Herring, Middle Tennessee State     
     DI Rgnl: # 47.20                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rose, Kyle                   Siu Edwardsville       46.02      46.42#  1   10  
  2 Brooks, Jason                Arkansas State         47.01      46.78#  2    8  
  3 Pegues, Brenton              Eastern Illinois       47.50      47.16#  2    6  
  4 Dennis, Jacob                UT                     47.10      47.22   2    5  
  5 Fraser, Samdi                UT                     47.20      47.31   2    4  
  6 Waller, Sean                 MTSU                   46.50      47.39   1    3  
  7 Cleare, Aaron                Unattached             46.10      47.40   1 
  8 Bannister, Jonathan          Siu Edwardsville       46.91      47.65   1    2  
  9 Lewis, Chris                 Team Sidney            45.89      47.74   1 
 10 Morris, Ronald               TSU                    48.04      47.80   3    1  
 11 Williams, Chris              SEMO                   47.75      48.09   2 
 12 Biggs, Sammy                 Siu - Carbondale       46.97      48.12   1 
 13 Mkwezalamba, Max             Illinois State         47.90      48.39   2 
 14 McCollum, Travis             Eastern Illinois       48.80      48.60   4 
 15 Grace, Nathan                UT                     47.92      48.64   2 
 16 Williams, Marcus             Eastern Illinois       48.50      48.69   3 
 17 Terry, Justin                Rend Lake Colleg       46.67      48.75   1 
 18 Poindexter, Chris            SEMO                   48.24      48.78   3 
 19 Cone, Kevin                  Shorter College        48.00      49.12   3 
 20 Harold, Nich                 Siu Edwardsville       48.98      49.26   4 
 21 Wright, Chris                Siu Edwardsville       49.98      49.29   6 
 22 Fassler, Jerrod              Arkansas State         50.07      49.40   6 
 23 Pettigrew, Myron             SEMO                   49.11      49.42   5 
 24 Alexander, Matt              St. Louis              49.40      49.43   5 
 25 Wickam, Jerome               Unattached             48.73      49.62   4 
 26 Jennings, Antoine            Siu - Carbondale       48.20      49.63   3 
 27 Lindsay, Jarvaun             Western Kentucky       48.92      49.84   4 
 28 Shepard, Zo                  Rend Lake Colleg       49.18      49.88   5 
 29 Register, Stephen            Belmont                48.50      50.00   4 
 30 Evans, Marcus                Siu Edwardsville       50.13      50.02   6 
 31 Caldwell, Justin             Illinois State         50.60      50.04   6 
 32 Hamm, Clint                  Belmont                48.70      50.14   4 
 33 Hardrick, Darrius            Berea College          51.00      50.23   7 
 34 Wilson, Aaron                Siu Edwardsville       50.97      50.31   7 
 35 Marshall, Iasiah             Unattached             51.10      50.32   7 
 36 Robbins, Randall             Illinois State         49.08      50.33   4 
 37 Daniel, Jonathon             Siu - Carbondale       49.30      50.62   5 
 38 Whelan, David                St. Louis              50.20      50.71   6 
 39 Sizemore, Justin             Shorter College        49.90      50.96   5 
 40 Cook, Greg                   Rhodes College         50.20      51.18   6 
 41 Denton, Will                 Samford                49.84      51.29   5 
 42 Kelly, Jeff                  Shorter College        49.90      51.49   5 
 43 Marnar, Orlando              TSU                    51.90      51.52   7 
 44 Holmes, Franz                TSU                    51.90      51.53   7 
 45 Morgan, Jason                Memphis                50.88      52.33   7 
 46 Bargfeld, David              Belmont                52.00      52.45   8 
 47 Sellers, Taylor              Southern Indiana       52.31      52.64   8 
 48 Bailey, Sean                 Fisk                   53.50      52.91   8 
 49 Oakley, Garfield             Fisk                              52.93   8 
 50 Fann, Joshua                 TSU                    52.90      53.85   8 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
  VU Stadium: ! 1:46.95  5/13/2005   Sherridan Kirk, Auburn                    
 Meet Record: $ 1:49.33  2003        Jebreh Harris, Knoxville TC               
     DI Rgnl: # 1:50.40                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dawson, Andrew               UT                   1:49.00    1:50.78    10  
  2 Wesson, Chris                Eastern Illinois     1:51.95    1:51.45     8  
  3 Holm, David                  Eastern Illinois     1:51.10    1:51.99     6  
  4 White, Travis                Rend Lake Colleg     1:51.72    1:52.23     5  
  5 Meeks, Bronco                Unattached           1:49.58    1:52.64  
  6 Wilson, Stephen              Western Kentucky     1:51.77    1:52.77     4  
  7 Charpentier, Remy            Shorter College      1:50.50    1:53.02     3  
  8 Cheroiyot, Hillary           Belmont              1:52.90    1:53.62     2  
  9 Jones, Brandon               Southern Indiana     1:56.91    1:54.17     1  
 10 Newton, Adam                 Berry College        1:52.00    1:54.32  
 11 Kiplagat, Bethuel            Western Kentucky     1:52.34    1:54.43  
 12 Denton, Will                 Samford              1:54.02    1:54.50  
 13 McBride, Greg                Siu - Carbondale     1:55.00    1:54.67  
 14 Rodgers, Will                Alabama - Huntsv     1:55.80    1:54.83  
 15 Jones, Jarrad                Memphis              1:53.88    1:55.35  
 16 Runnion, Brad                Eastern Illinois     1:54.08    1:55.40  
 17 Sheldon, Wes                 Eastern Illinois     1:53.01    1:55.73  
 18 Rengifo, Chris               Rend Lake Colleg     1:53.16    1:55.86  
 19 Rodriguez, Andrew            Shorter College      1:54.00    1:55.89  
 20 Johnson, Derricus            Shorter College      1:55.00    1:55.94  
 21 James, Sam                   Memphis              1:53.50    1:56.09  
 22 Strackeljahn, Dan            Eastern Illinois     1:55.14    1:56.10  
 23 Ross, Matt                   Alabama - Huntsv     1:56.10    1:56.15  
 24 Barkulis, Rob                Illinois State       1:57.75    1:56.16  
 25 Wakabu, Cyrus                Club Shorter         1:54.00    1:56.21  
 25 Koko, Anes                   TSU                  1:58.29    1:56.21  
 27 O''Neal, Allen                Shorter College      1:56.00    1:56.32  
 28 Soto, Luis                   Berea College        1:55.00    1:56.60  
 29 Sellers, Taylor              Southern Indiana     1:54.91    1:56.61  
 30 Blaise, Carie                Samford              1:56.23    1:56.67  
 31 Miller, Michael              Arkansas State       1:58.70    1:56.72  
 32 Ullam, Mark                  Alabama - Huntsv     1:53.40    1:57.00  
 33 Wilson, Aaron                Siu Edwardsville     1:58.00    1:57.19  
 34 Mattox, Nathan               Arkansas State       1:57.17    1:57.80  
 35 Houtmann, Geoff              Illinois State       1:52.50    1:57.81  
 36 Roethlisberger, Lucas        St. Louis            1:57.00    1:57.83  
 37 Mays, Gary                   TSU                  1:59.62    1:57.98  
 38 Carter, Clint                Lipscomb Univers     1:58.00    1:58.03  
 39 Guillou, Jonathan            Unattached           1:56.00    1:58.07  
 40 Standen, Geoff               Memphis              1:54.48    1:58.22  
 41 Butler, Brad                 Eastern Illinois     1:58.75    1:58.63  
 42 Clemons, Ron                 Unattached           1:55.00    1:58.73  
 43 Buchheit, Nate               Vanderbilt Track     2:00.14    1:58.78  
 44 French, Steele               Rhodes College       1:57.70    1:58.90  
 45 Pigram, Terell               Arkansas State       1:56.81    1:59.06  
 46 Nordlund, Michael            Vanderbilt           1:58.00    1:59.12  
 47 Atkinson, Nate               Eastern Illinois     2:01.50    1:59.28  
 48 Kinder, Tom                  SEMO                 1:58.01    1:59.29  
 49 Rogers, Sean                 Samford              1:57.10    1:59.33  
 50 Moss, Tarius                 Arkansas State       1:57.93    1:59.36  
 51 Critchlow, Austin            St. Louis            1:57.50    1:59.39  
 52 Arnold, Stephen              Unattached           1:57.00    1:59.46  
 53 McClay, Ryan                 Berry College        1:57.00    1:59.55  
 54 Carufe, Tony                 MTSU                 1:58.00    1:59.59  
 55 Thompson, Ben                Tennessee Tech       1:58.00    1:59.68  
 56 Smithson, Andrew             Murray State         1:58.00    1:59.98  
 57 Rich, Steven                 Club Shorter         1:56.00    2:00.00  
 58 Keithan, Chas                Samford              1:58.14    2:00.05  
 59 Smith, Chris                 Samford              2:01.52    2:00.07  
 60 Travis, Chris                MTSU                 1:57.00    2:00.12  
 61 Walston, Steve               Vanderbilt Track     2:00.14    2:00.21  
 62 Marcum, Blake                Siu Edwardsville     1:56.77    2:00.37  
 63 Nelson, Jacob                Lipscomb Univers     2:01.00    2:00.38  
 64 Davis, Rex                   Sewanee              1:59.00    2:00.53  
 65 Lukes, Brandon               Siu - Carbondale     1:57.00    2:00.71  
 66 Songock, William             MTSU                 2:00.00    2:00.73  
 67 Smith, Daniel                Alabama - Huntsv     1:58.70    2:00.76  
 68 Hood, Ryan                   MTSU                 2:00.00    2:00.87  
 69 Thames, Paul                 Tennessee-Martin     2:02.00    2:01.03  
 70 Duncan, Michael              Western Kentucky     1:57.85    2:01.35  
 71 Chapman, Kyle                Shorter College      2:00.00    2:01.39  
 72 Irvin, Paul                  Lipscomb Univers     2:00.00    2:01.41  
 73 Kaal, J.P.                   Samford              2:02.01    2:01.98  
 74 Doherty, Jeremy              Illinois State       1:51.50    2:02.11  
 75 Reeves, Brandon              Lipscomb Univers     2:01.00    2:02.33  
 76 Benavides, Philip            MTSU                 2:00.00    2:02.62  
 77 Stuber, Mat                  St. Louis            2:02.00    2:03.06  
 78 Scott, Matt                  Berry College        1:59.00    2:03.85  
 79 Butler, Robert               TSU                  2:00.00    2:03.92  
 80 Genta, Jason                 St. Louis            2:05.00    2:03.98  
 81 Clarke, Thomas               Berry College        2:00.00    2:04.07  
 82 Woodman, John                St. Louis            2:05.00    2:04.82  
 83 Enicks, William              Tennessee Tech       2:03.00    2:04.89  
 84 Waters, Kyle                 TSU                  2:00.00    2:05.52  
 85 Dugan, Brian                 Western Kentucky     2:05.00    2:06.14  
 86 Hammond, Patrick             Western Kentucky     2:04.87    2:06.16  
 87 Olson, Seth                  Sewanee              1:59.30    2:06.89  
 88 Groves, Justin               Western Kentucky     2:02.55    2:07.25  
 89 Smith, Kyler                 Shorter College      1:59.90    2:08.16  
 90 Orf, Greg                    St. Louis            2:06.00    2:08.46  
 91 Young, Matt                  MTSU                 2:08.00    2:09.15  
 92 McCall, Thaddeus             Berea College        2:05.00    2:09.64  
 93 Hubbard, Mike                St. Louis            2:08.00    2:10.58  
 94 Pfleger, Luke                MTSU                 2:10.00    2:11.05  
 95 Huffman, Austin              Hendrix College                 2:12.64  
 96 Mitchell, Eric               Berry College        2:10.00    2:13.20  
 97 Matousaya, Allan             Bethel College                  2:15.04  
 98 Morales, Nathan              Sewanee              2:05.00    2:15.61  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
  VU Stadium: ! 3:37.29  2003        Jeremy Doherty, IL State                  
 Meet Record: $ 3:49.90  2003        Jeremy Doherty, Illinois State            
     DI Rgnl: # 3:47.80                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Doherty, Jeremy              Illinois State       3:50.25    3:50.15    10  
  2 Magut, Collin                Belmont              3:50.20    3:50.87     8  
  3 Snellen, Ryan                Belmont              3:51.90    3:50.99     6  
  4 George, Chris                Bradley Universi     3:55.00    3:51.59     5  
  5 Marcum, Blake                Siu Edwardsville     3:55.33    3:52.44     4  
  6 Cheroiyot, Hillary           Belmont              3:50.70    3:52.68     3  
  7 Wesson, Chris                Eastern Illinois     3:53.01    3:53.10     2  
  8 Platt, Chris                 UT                   3:49.50    3:53.60     1  
  9 Dawson, Andrew               UT                   3:49.20    3:53.78  
 10 Davis, Thomas                Vanderbilt           3:54.00    3:54.36  
 11 Ross, Matt                   Alabama - Huntsv     3:56.40    3:54.39  
 12 Runnion, Brad                Eastern Illinois     3:53.50    3:54.91  
 13 Holm, David                  Eastern Illinois     3:54.56    3:55.57  
 14 Tobin, Steven                UT                   3:48.50    3:55.68  
 15 Newton, Adam                 Berry College        3:55.00    3:55.87  
 16 Rodgers, Will                Alabama - Huntsv     3:56.60    3:56.26  
 17 Jellema, Paul                Southern Indiana     3:51.19    3:56.82  
 18 Guillou, Jonathan            Unattached           3:55.00    3:57.03  
 19 Brosseau, Jason              Siu - Carbondale     3:57.00    3:57.52  
 20 Mohamed, Mohamed             Siu - Carbondale     3:58.00    3:57.91  
 21 Rengifo, Chris               Rend Lake Colleg     3:54.82    3:58.20  
 22 Smith, Brent                 UT                   3:53.50    3:58.81  
 23 Barkulis, Rob                Illinois State       4:00.50    3:58.83  
 24 Nordlund, Michael            Vanderbilt           3:57.00    3:58.91  
 25 Mannix, Tristan              Southern Indiana     4:02.71    4:00.28  
 26 Sheldon, Wes                 Eastern Illinois     4:05.01    4:00.43  
 27 Godsave, Jerad               Shorter College      3:57.00    4:00.78  
 28 Philyaw, Ryan                Unattached           3:55.00    4:00.92  
 29 Houtmann, Geoff              Illinois State       3:57.50    4:01.72  
 30 Mattox, Nathan               Arkansas State       4:00.14    4:02.38  
 31 Monroe, Kyle                 Siu - Carbondale     3:55.00    4:02.56  
 32 Miller, Michael              Arkansas State       4:01.77    4:03.22  
 33 Gentry, Tom                  Siu - Carbondale     3:59.00    4:03.63  
 34 Harper, Will                 Sewanee              4:01.00    4:03.81  
 35 Carufe, Tony                 MTSU                 4:03.00    4:03.99  
 36 Soto, Luis                   Berea College        4:03.00    4:04.94  
 37 Robinson, Greg               Bellarmine           4:13.59    4:05.68  
 38 Arnold, Stephen              Unattached           3:56.00    4:05.79  
 39 Brodsky, Mike                Unattached           4:00.00    4:05.82  
 40 Thomas, Greg                 Unattached           3:54.00    4:06.23  
 41 Clarke, Thomas               Berry College        4:05.00    4:06.58  
 41 Keithan, Chas                Samford              4:05.37    4:06.58  
 43 Koko, Anes                   TSU                  4:12.25    4:06.71  
 44 Roethlisberger, Lucas        St. Louis            4:00.00    4:07.01  
 45 French, Steele               Rhodes College       4:04.10    4:07.62  
 46 Standen, Geoff               Memphis              4:06.52    4:07.66  
 47 James, Sam                   Memphis              4:12.58    4:09.01  
 48 Duncan, Michael              Western Kentucky     4:08.90    4:09.33  
 49 Smithson, Andrew             Murray State         4:10.00    4:10.03  
 50 Hanson, Michael              Samford              4:01.22    4:10.60  
 51 Dugan, Brian                 Western Kentucky     4:15.00    4:10.76  
 52 Thompson, Ben                Tennessee Tech       4:10.00    4:11.42  
 53 Mays, Gary                   TSU                  4:12.25    4:12.39  
 54 Irvin, Paul                  Lipscomb Univers     4:12.00    4:12.69  
 55 Wakabu, Cyrus                Club Shorter         4:05.00    4:14.38  
 56 Chastain, Ryan               Lipscomb Univers                4:15.27  
 57 Nelson, Jacob                Lipscomb Univers     4:13.00    4:15.40  
 58 Scott, Matt                  Berry College        4:15.00    4:16.24  
 59 Genta, Jason                 St. Louis            4:18.00    4:16.55  
 60 Woodman, John                St. Louis            4:17.00    4:18.51  
 61 Colton, Tim                  Lipscomb Univers     4:19.00    4:19.32  
 62 Thames, Paul                 Tennessee-Martin     4:17.00    4:19.92  
 63 Rich, Steven                 Club Shorter         4:05.00    4:20.45  
 64 Kitchens, Chris              Bellarmine           4:16.10    4:23.85  
 65 Shandes, Andrew              Lipscomb Univers     4:22.00    4:23.91  
 66 Snape, Jon                   Rhodes College       4:23.10    4:24.76  
 67 Hubbard, Mike                St. Louis            4:27.00    4:26.66  
 68 Bowling, Chad                Bellarmine           4:22.60    4:27.91  
 69 Mozier, Chris                Bellarmine           4:26.50    4:28.77  
 70 Monks, Brendan               Sewanee              4:15.00    4:29.10  
 71 Smith, Kyler                 Shorter College      4:30.00    4:31.51  
 72 Pittman, Andrew              Vanderbilt Track     4:24.00    4:33.41  
 73 Mitchell, Eric               Berry College        4:30.00    4:37.20  
 74 Bryant, Tim                  Hendrix College                 4:37.71  
 75 Patrick, Ben                 Shorter College      4:15.00    4:39.71  
 76 Lucas, Chris                 Lipscomb Univers     4:47.00    4:45.76  
 77 Tolbot, Taijuan              Unattached                      4:48.13  
 78 Erebout, Trey                Hendrix College                 4:51.33  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
  VU Stadium: ! 8:27.79  4/21/2006   David Kawa, Berry College                 
 Meet Record: $ 8:27.79  4/21/2006   David Kawa, Berry College                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Schirmer, Jeff               Siu - Carbondale     8:27.00    8:34.64    10  
  2 Strackeljahn, Dan            Eastern Illinois     8:25.00    8:37.52     8  
  3 Butler, Brad                 Eastern Illinois     8:35.02    8:41.18     6  
  4 Songock, William             MTSU                 8:40.00    8:46.34     5  
  5 Stephenson, Jay              Club Shorter         8:26.00    8:46.87  
  6 Thornsberry, Jason           Bellarmine           8:50.20    8:47.47     4  
  7 Mahoney, Alex                Rhodes College       8:40.10    8:48.57     3  
  8 Zielske, Matt                Southern Indiana     8:39.00    8:51.62     2  
  9 Kane, Chris                  Unattached           8:40.00    8:53.08  
 10 Brown, Terrell               Bellarmine           8:56.30    9:01.24     1  
 11 Benavides, Philip            MTSU                 9:00.00    9:03.67  
 12 Shekinah, Elijah             Runner''s Market      8:58.00    9:04.70  
 13 Gabreselassie, Sam           Southern Indiana     8:58.00    9:07.31  
 14 Smith, Justin                Bellarmine           8:58.10    9:09.91  
 15 Olson, Seth                  Sewanee              9:01.00    9:12.94  
 16 Allen, Sean                  Alabama - Huntsv     9:12.00    9:13.52  
 17 Turner, Ian                  Sewanee              9:25.00    9:18.29  
 18 Barrows, Scott               Rhodes College       9:15.70    9:21.76  
 19 Orf, Greg                    St. Louis            9:28.00    9:24.18  
 20 Crews, Eric                  Tennessee Tech       9:30.00    9:32.19  
 21 Huntzinger, Dave             Rhodes College       9:15.00    9:34.38  
 22 Bennett, Scott               Unattached           9:05.00    9:41.85  
 23 Thames, Paul                 Tennessee-Martin     9:30.00    9:54.09  
 24 Taylor, Derek                Sewanee              9:50.00   10:30.40  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
  VU Stadium: ! 13:56.12  5/15/2005   Peter Kosgei, Arkansas                   
 Meet Record: $ 14:31.86  2004        Wesley Korir, Murray State               
     DI Rgnl: # 14:12.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kibet, Elkanah               Rend Lake Colleg    14:13.20   14:20.95$   10  
  2 Krapf, Scott                 Illinois State      14:53.00   14:38.52     8  
  3 Richardson, Mike             Illinois State      14:47.00   14:39.17     6  
  4 Bor, Cosmas                  Western Kentucky    14:59.87   14:44.97     5  
  5 Roberson, Matt               Unattached          15:00.00   14:45.77  
  6 Anderson, Jordan             Illinois State      14:53.00   14:46.47     4  
  7 Abtahi, Bejan                Unattached          14:45.00   14:49.69  
  8 Williamson, Austin           Vanderbilt          14:50.00   14:50.36     3  
  9 Brigham, John                Belmont             14:38.00   14:51.91     2  
 10 Vargas, Steve                St. Louis           14:56.00   14:52.37     1  
 11 Swartz, Caleb                Belmont             14:43.00   14:55.71  
 12 Stone, Kevin                 Belmont             14:47.00   14:55.84  
 13 McGlothlin, Ben              Belmont             14:58.00   14:56.13  
 14 Kawa, David                  Berry College       14:55.00   14:56.95  
 15 Cameron, Kyle                Siu Edwardsville    14:49.12   14:57.47  
 16 Pirok, Brad                  Siu - Carbondale    15:02.00   14:57.75  
 17 Anderwald, Drew              Samford             14:51.20   14:59.59  
 18 Thorpe, John                 Unattached          15:20.00   15:01.16  
 19 Bean, Cameron                Samford             14:49.18   15:04.51  
 20 Palumbo, Nick                Bradley Universi    15:15.00   15:05.57  
 21 Kirui, Sulius                MTSU                15:10.00   15:15.45  
 22 Steffens, Erik               Siu Edwardsville    14:48.08   15:19.56  
 23 Ahart, Nathan                Bradley Universi    15:25.00   15:22.58  
 24 Weaver, Austin               Vanderbilt          14:50.00   15:23.03  
 25 Eckberg, Jon                 Lipscomb Univers    15:30.00   15:24.60  
 26 Long, Matt                   Vanderbilt          15:20.00   15:24.67  
 27 York, Brandon                Alabama - Huntsv    14:52.00   15:26.02  
 28 Carson, Jared                Shorter College     15:10.00   15:26.62  
 29 Kimmons, Kurt                Unattached          15:20.00   15:26.77  
 30 Groves, Justin               Western Kentucky    15:38.77   15:28.17  
 31 Herron, Chris                SEMO                15:25.00   15:28.65  
 32 Draper, Ben                  Bellarmine          15:44.20   15:29.83  
 33 Huwe, Kevin                  Unattached          15:40.00   15:30.06  
 34 Bowman, Mark                 Siu - Carbondale    15:15.00   15:32.31  
 35 Temple, Mark                 Alabama - Huntsv    15:20.00   15:32.49  
 36 Lemon, Paul                  St. Louis           15:30.00   15:33.68  
 37 Julian, Daniel               Runner''s Market     15:48.00   15:34.28  
 38 Tetley, Dustin               Unattached          16:00.00   15:34.72  
 39 Whiting, Rob                 Vanderbilt          15:20.00   15:35.02  
 40 Iuan, Aaron                  Eastern Illinois    15:30.10   15:37.11  
 41 Hall, Timothy                APSU                15:00.00   15:37.56  
 42 Castrejon, Mario             Eastern Illinois    15:25.10   15:39.54  
 43 Peters, Will                 Belmont             15:06.00   15:41.94  
 44 Rodrigues, Neal              St. Louis           15:30.00   15:42.18  
 45 Wolfe, David                 Lipscomb Univers    15:40.00   15:42.82  
 46 Jenkins, Patrick             Western Kentucky    15:10.90   15:43.75  
 47 Righter, Jared               Eastern Illinois    15:35.00   15:44.08  
 48 Massey, Lucas                R3                  16:00.00   15:44.24  
 49 Sexton, Ryne                 APSU                15:50.00   15:44.42  
 50 Koch, Zach                   Alabama - Huntsv    15:52.00   15:50.97  
 51 Semones, Rick                Vanderbilt          15:30.00   15:51.51  
 52 Rodriguez, Chris             Berry College       15:40.00   15:53.97  
 53 Godsave, Jerad               Shorter College     15:10.00   15:53.99  
 54 Ollinger, Patrick            Samford             16:21.12   15:55.93  
 55 Logsdon, Shane               Bellarmine          15:57.80   15:56.70  
 56 Baker, Paul                  Berea College       16:10.00   16:02.95  
 57 Clarke, Thomas               Berry College       16:00.00   16:06.88  
 58 Banks, Adam                  Vanderbilt          15:30.00   16:07.95  
 59 Burgess, Marc                Shorter College     16:30.00   16:11.11  
 60 Hamilton, Tim                St. Louis           16:15.00   16:12.39  
 61 Cooper, Patrick              Unattached          16:21.00   16:13.44  
 62 Whittier, Spencer            Tennessee Tech      15:55.00   16:15.55  
 63 Reed, Ryan                   Bellarmine          16:12.40   16:18.18  
 64 Read, Jarrad                 Tennessee Tech      16:10.00   16:20.14  
 65 Harrison, Ryan               Berry College       16:20.00   16:20.46  
 66 Price, Matt                  Unattached          16:00.00   16:23.66  
 67 Scott, Matt                  Berry College       16:10.00   16:27.21  
 68 Nolen, Matt                  Runner''s Market     16:45.00   16:27.86  
 69 Malecha, Matt                Hendrix College     16:24.79   16:32.73  
 70 Kiessling, Eddie             Alabama - Huntsv    16:41.00   16:33.10  
 71 Winker, Paul                 Berea College       16:10.00   16:34.67  
 72 Mitchell, Dustin             Shorter College     16:30.00   16:34.82  
 73 Gabrys, Mike                 Vanderbilt          16:00.00   16:35.39  
 74 Croxton, David               Unattached          16:25.34   16:42.79  
 75 Kipsiro, Daniel              Western Kentucky    15:55.88   16:45.55  
 76 Nason, Joe                   Bellarmine          16:10.70   16:51.48  
 77 Bilbrey, Eric                Unattached          17:15.00   16:54.85  
 78 Mader, Brandon               Alabama - Huntsv    16:07.00   16:55.76  
 79 Bellomy, Cody                Alabama - Huntsv    16:24.00   16:57.42  
 80 Moore, Brendan               Hendrix College     16:50.38   17:05.64  
 81 Mayer, Chris                 Berry College       17:00.00   17:09.09  
 82 Werling, Ben                 Southern Indiana    16:31.00   17:42.16  
 83 Reed, Christopher            Berry College       17:00.00   17:49.37  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
  VU Stadium: ! 13.38  5/15/2005   Aries Merritt, Tennessee                    
 Meet Record: $ 13.64  2003        Greg Richardson, Nashville Elite TC         
     DI Rgnl: # 14.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Merritt, Aries               Reebok                 13.12      13.30!  1.9  1 
  2 Taylor, Corey                Unattached             13.90      13.93#  1.9  1 
  3 Acklin, Anthony              Unattached             13.80      13.96#  1.9  1 
  4 Walker, Juan                 MTSU                   13.90      14.10#  1.9  1   10  
  5 Isom, DeLon                  UT                     14.10      14.15#  1.9  1    8  
  6 Neal, Tyron                  Rend Lake Colleg       14.30      14.31   0.1  2    6  
  7 Thornton, Kirkland           Eastern Illinois       14.36      14.33   0.1  2    5  
  8 Uselukwue, Amaechi           Memphis                14.28      14.37   0.1  2    4  
  9 Hill, Kazmere                Arkansas State         14.16      14.38   1.9  1    3  
 10 Fant, Kris                   UT                     14.40      14.57   0.1  2    2  
 11 Harris, Larry                Memphis                14.21      14.61   0.1  2    1  
 12 Browhow, Jason               Western Kentucky       14.29      14.67   0.1  2 
 13 Lyles, Carjay                UT                     14.20      14.73   1.9  1 
 14 Scott, Nate                  Shorter College        14.20      14.76   1.9  1 
 15 Greenlee, Stephan            Memphis                14.45      14.96   0.1  2 
 16 Kelly, Jared                 Unattached             14.99      15.07  -0.3  3 
 17 Evans, Thomas                Eastern Illinois       15.40      15.09   1.3  5 
 18 Wright, Mike                 ETSU                   14.95      15.14  -0.3  3 
 19 Bannister, Jonathan          Siu Edwardsville       14.92      15.19  -0.3  3 
 20 Rankin, Freddie              MTSU                   15.30      15.23   1.3  5 
 20 Renford, Jarod               Greenville Colle       14.85      15.23  -0.3  3 
 22 Senatus, Peterson            MTSU                   14.50      15.32  -0.3  3 
 22 Gehrke, Kris                 Eastern Illinois       15.30      15.32  -2.0  4 
 24 Bell, Jason                  Rend Lake Colleg       14.48      15.43   0.1  2 
 24 Evans, Marcus                Siu Edwardsville       15.02      15.43  -0.3  3 
 26 Long, Allan                  Sewanee                15.30      15.46  -2.0  4 
 27 Fraction, Roy                TSU                    15.10      15.47  -2.0  4 
 28 Rush, Matt                   Greenville Colle       15.45      15.53   1.3  5 
 29 Fraction, Ryan               Unattached             15.20      15.57  -2.0  4 
 30 Middlebrooks, Frederick      MTSU                   15.50      15.59   1.3  5 
 31 Tortorici, Patrick           Eastern Illinois       15.90      15.79   1.0  6 
 32 Parker, Charles              TSU                    15.99      15.98   1.0  6 
 33 Evans, Jonathan              Shorter College        15.00      16.03  -0.3  3 
 34 Morgan, Jason                Memphis                15.26      16.13  -2.0  4 
 34 Rives, Matthew               Siu - Carbondale       16.00      16.13   1.0  6 
 36 Aronson, Shawn               Arkansas State         15.10      16.39  -2.0  4 
 37 Britt, Trenton               TSU                    15.40      16.57   1.3  5 
 38 Turner, Jeremy               Unattached             15.80      16.63   1.3  5 
 39 Eckert, Joe                  Berea College          15.50      16.69   1.3  5 
 40 Bowling, Jeff                Berea College          15.30      16.80  -2.0  4 
 41 Mardis, Andrew               Samford                16.74      16.92   1.0  6 
 42 Aronson, Shane               Arkansas State         15.89      17.13   1.3  5 
 43 Maye, Jeremy                 Rhodes College         17.70      17.94   1.0  6 
 44 Dewhurst, Christian          Rhodes College         17.90      19.01   1.0  6 
 -- Gross, Christian             Arkansas State         15.93         FS   1.0  6 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
  VU Stadium: ! 48.29  5/15/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
 Meet Record: $ 50.29  2003        Ken Garrett, Speed Dynamics                 
     DI Rgnl: # 52.51                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wright, O''Neal               Team Sidney            49.50      50.99#  1 
  2 Harris, Larry                Memphis                51.89      51.42#  1   10  
  3 Walker, Juan                 MTSU                   51.00      51.92#  1    8  
  4 Greenlee, Stephan            Memphis                52.37      52.13#  2    6  
  5 Semasick, Kevin              Unattached             52.00      52.21#  1 
  6 Thornton, Kirkland           Eastern Illinois       53.00      52.67   2    5  
  7 Evans, Marcus                Siu Edwardsville       54.11      53.00   3    4  
  8 Senatus, Peterson            MTSU                   52.00      53.05   1    3  
  9 Smith, Michael               Samford                52.35      53.33   1    2  
 10 Johnson, Bryan               TSU                    54.50      53.60   3    1  
 11 Hewitt, John                 UT                     52.50      53.70   2 
 12 Gehrke, Kris                 Eastern Illinois       54.03      53.95   3 
 13 Uselukwue, Amaechi           Memphis                53.48      53.98   2 
 14 Tortorici, Patrick           Eastern Illinois       54.02      54.17   3 
 15 Fraction, Roy                TSU                    54.40      54.31   3 
 16 Holifield, Lemuel            Unattached             53.83      55.01   2 
 17 Sloss, DeRay                 Belmont                56.40      55.13   4 
 18 York, Brian                  Eastern Illinois       54.80      55.66   3 
 19 Turner, Jeremy               Unattached             57.00      56.62   4 
 20 Fraction, Ryan               Unattached             55.21      56.79   3 
 21 Mardis, Andrew               Samford                58.47      57.12   4 
 22 Purdy, Anson                 Rhodes College         56.30      57.27   4 
 23 Rankin, Freddie              MTSU                   54.00      57.32   3 
 24 Neal, Tyron                  Rend Lake Colleg       53.16      57.54   2 
 25 Hill, Kazmere                Arkansas State         52.17      57.64   1 
 26 Evans, Thomas                Eastern Illinois     1:00.10      59.12   5 
 27 Saint, Daniel                Alabama - Huntsv       57.10      59.29   4 
 28 Eckert, Joe                  Berea College          56.60      59.75   4 
 29 Maye, Jeremy                 Rhodes College       1:00.00    1:00.77   5 
 30 Dewhurst, Christian          Rhodes College       1:00.00    1:02.01   5 
 31 Bowling, Jeff                Berea College          56.20    1:02.47   4 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
 Section is Hand Timed due to loss of camera
  VU Stadium: ! 8:36.73  5/14/2005   Peter Kosgei, Arkansas                    
 Meet Record: $ 8:59.87  4/21/2006   Joe Byrne, Unattached                     
     DI Rgnl: # 9:07.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sirbek, Tim                  Southern Indiana     9:11.00    9:03.80#   10  
  2 Campbell, Brandon            Southern Indiana     9:19.00    9:24.00     8  
  3 Ordway, Jason                Siu - Carbondale     9:30.00    9:27.10     6  
  4 Hunter, Corey                Unattached           9:30.00   X9:27.40  
  5 McClay, Ryan                 Berry College        9:30.00    9:29.00     5  
  6 Kiplagat, Bethuel            Western Kentucky     9:40.00    9:29.50     4  
  7 Currie, Cory                 Rend Lake Colleg     9:28.70    9:29.70     3  
  8 Garwood, Robert              Southern Indiana     9:20.00    9:29.90     2  
  9 Roads, Rob                   Southern Indiana     9:22.00    9:30.10     1  
 10 Blaise, Carie                Samford              9:37.41    9:36.50  
 11 Anderwald, Spencer           Samford              9:41.17    9:42.40  
 12 DeMattei, Brad               SEMO                 9:40.18    9:43.60  
 13 Atkinson, Nate               Eastern Illinois     9:45.01    9:44.91  
 14 Methrin, Alex                Alabama - Huntsv     9:54.00    9:50.35  
 15 Reach, Brad                  Arkansas State       9:22.11    9:51.40  
 16 Jones, Daniel                Belmont              9:44.00    9:51.60  
 17 Bazler, Joey                 Bellarmine           9:58.90    9:52.11  
 18 Polley, Brad                 Belmont              9:46.00    9:53.83  
 19 Davies, Jeremy               Southern Indiana     9:55.00    9:55.31  
 20 Stuber, Mat                  St. Louis            9:55.00    9:56.84  
 21 Kapsoiya, Robert             Rend Lake Colleg     9:47.00    9:59.50  
 22 Hammond, Patrick             Western Kentucky     9:50.45   10:04.59  
 23 Butler, Robert               TSU                 10:34.04   10:07.06  
 24 Carlson, Jared               Lipscomb Univers    10:38.00   10:11.10  
 25 Crews, Eric                  Tennessee Tech      10:10.00   10:13.09  
 26 Young, Matt                  MTSU                10:00.00   10:14.87  
 27 Becker, Bob                  Southern Indiana     9:55.00   10:22.38  
 28 Kipsiro, Daniel              Western Kentucky     9:47.55   10:22.47  
 29 Handelman, Mark              Rhodes College      10:20.00   10:22.55  
 30 Delong, David                Southern Indiana               10:50.29  
 31 Pickle, Chris                Arkansas State      10:31.12   11:02.80  
 32 Johnson, Colin               Rhodes College      11:20.10   11:10.14  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
  VU Stadium: ! 39.10  5/15/2005   Florida, Florida                            
                       R Adu-Bobie, M Morrison, K Farmer, K Clement      
 Meet Record: $ 39.62  2003        Nashville Elite TC                          
     DI Rgnl: # 40.66                                                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Middle Tennessee State  ''A''                         39.37      39.57$  1   10  
  2 Western Kentucky University  ''A''                    40.18      40.01#  1    8   .0069
  2 Team Sidney  ''A''                                    39.80     X40.01#  1  .0015
  4 East Tennessee State  ''A''                           39.01      40.21#  1    6  
  5 Tennessee State University  ''A''                     41.43      41.06   2    5  
  6 Southeast Missouri State  ''A''                       41.00      41.20   1    3.5
  6 Arkansas State University  ''A''                      41.29      41.20   2    3.5
  8 Eastern Illinois University  ''A''                    41.00      41.35   1    2  
  9 Ilinois State University  ''A''                       41.62      41.37   2    1  
 10 Rend Lake College  ''A''                              41.56      42.00   2 
 11 Memphis  ''A''                                        40.51      42.17   1 
 12 Siu - Edwardsville  ''A''                             41.70      42.44   2 
 13 Shorter College  ''A''                                42.00      42.73   2 
 14 Berea College  ''A''                                  42.90      43.91   3 
 15 Shorter College  ''B''                                43.00     x44.12   3 
 16 University of the South  ''A''                        43.50      44.38   3 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
  VU Stadium: ! 3:02.23  5/15/2005   Florida, Florida                          
                         S Clarke, R Witherspoon, B Middleton, K Clement   
 Meet Record: $ 3:12.43  4/22/2006   Middle Tennessee State, Middle Tennessee  
     DI Rgnl: # 3:10.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Siu - Edwardsville  ''A''                           3:09.00    3:09.41#  1   10  
  2 Western Kentucky University  ''A''                  3:08.29    3:09.52#  1    8  
  3 Ilinois State University  ''A''                     3:14.10    3:15.89   2    6  
  4 Western Kentucky University  ''B''                  3:18.00   x3:16.22   2 
  5 Eastern Illinois University  ''A''                  3:13.01    3:17.00   1    5  
  6 Shorter College  ''A''                              3:17.00    3:17.41   2    4  
  7 Tennessee State University  ''A''                   3:13.69    3:18.00   1    3  
  8 Southern Illinois University  ''A''                 3:12.00    3:18.91   1    2  
  9 Unattached Tsu Relay  ''A''                         3:18.69    3:19.86   2 
 10 Shorter College  ''B''                              3:18.00   x3:22.65   2 
 11 Arkansas State University  ''A''                    3:15.77    3:22.85   2    1  
 12 Saint Louis University  ''A''                       3:21.00    3:23.50   3 
 13 University of Southern Indiana  ''A''               3:24.00    3:25.83   3 
 14 Samford University  ''A''                           3:21.19    3:29.08   3 
 15 Vanderbilt Track Club  ''A''                        3:24.10    3:29.74   3 
 16 Alabama - Huntsville  ''A''                         3:28.00    3:30.42   3 
 17 University of the South  ''B''                      3:28.70   x3:33.76   3 
 18 University of the South  ''A''                      3:28.50    3:38.37   3 
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
 Starting Height: 1.78 meters (5''10)
  VU Stadium: ! 2.23m  5/14/2005   Michael Morrison, Florida                   
 Meet Record: $ 2.14m  2003        Gugely Bata, Illinois State                 
     DI Rgnl: # 2.10m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Aronson, Shawn               Arkansas State         2.09m      2.10m#   6-10.75    9  
  1 Straughn, Alex               Illinois State         2.10m      2.10m#   6-10.75    9  
  3 Winston, Ian                 Eastern Illinois       1.95m      2.03m    6-08.00    4.5
  3 Jenkins, James               Arkansas State         2.13m      2.03m    6-08.00    4.5
  3 Fakihinde, T.J.              Illinois State         2.05m      2.03m    6-08.00    4.5
  3 McKay, Reilly                Arkansas State         2.09m      2.03m    6-08.00    4.5
  7 Moore, D.J.                  Unattached             1.94m     X1.98m    6-06.00 
  7 Gehrke, Kris                 Eastern Illinois       1.95m      1.98m    6-06.00    1.5
  7 Wilson, Bernard              UT                     2.11m      1.98m    6-06.00    1.5
 10 Robbins, Randall             Illinois State         2.00m      1.93m    6-04.00 
 10 Bowling, Jeff                Berea College          1.93m      1.93m    6-04.00 
 10 Dyar, Kyle                   Alabama - Huntsv       1.87m      1.93m    6-04.00 
 10 Hicks, Andre                 Memphis                2.08m      1.93m    6-04.00 
 10 Poore, Trevor                Siu - Carbondale       2.00m      1.93m    6-04.00 
 15 Evans, Jeremy                Western Kentucky       1.98m      1.88m    6-02.00 
 15 Prisyagin, Yury              Arkansas State         2.01m      1.88m    6-02.00 
 15 Wright, Mike                 ETSU                   1.48m      1.88m    6-02.00 
 18 Doty, Robert                 SEMO                   1.93m      1.83m    6-00.00 
 19 Fielder, Matt                Belmont                1.89m      1.78m    5-10.00 
 19 Pitts, Will                  Rhodes College         1.83m      1.78m    5-10.00 
 19 Bryan, Tommy                 Rend Lake Colleg       2.03m      1.78m    5-10.00 
 19 Taylor, Bruce                Sewanee                1.83m      1.78m    5-10.00 
 19 Ackerson, Asa                Samford                1.88m      1.78m    5-10.00 
 -- Maldonado, Jerry             Hendrix College        1.98m         NH            
 -- Beneby, Darryl               Fisk                   1.76m         NH            
 -- Newton, Brett                Berea College          1.93m         NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 Starting Height: 3.36 meters (11''0)
  VU Stadium: ! 5.18m  2002        Clint Binder, Tennessee                     
 Meet Record: $ 5.18m  2002        Clint Binder, Tennessee State               
     DI Rgnl: # 5.05m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Hogue, Michael               UT                     5.40m      5.20m!  17-00.75   10  
  2 Helwick, Chris               UT                     5.20m      4.90m   16-00.75    5.7
  2 Bauda, Brandon               Arkansas State         5.05m      4.90m   16-00.75    5.7
  2 Lane, Andy                   UT                     5.20m      4.90m   16-00.75    5.7
  2 Blair, Greg                  Vanderbilt Track       4.91m     X4.90m   16-00.75 
  2 Holtz, Brad                  UT                     5.05m      4.90m   16-00.75    5.7
  7 Weber, Anthony               Siu Edwardsville       4.95m      4.75m   15-07.00    2.5
  7 Field, Jason                 Illinois State         4.65m      4.75m   15-07.00    2.5
  9 Brachear, Blake              Siu - Carbondale       4.75m      4.60m   15-01.00.333333
  9 Ragusa, Nick                 Illinois State         4.60m      4.60m   15-01.00.333333
  9 Mammoser, Eric               Siu Edwardsville       4.81m      4.60m   15-01.00.333333
 12 Grass, Brandon               Belmont                4.50m      4.45m   14-07.25 
 12 Beamer, Drew                 ETSU                   4.45m      4.45m   14-07.25 
 12 Garrett, Todd                Lipscomb Univers       4.47m      4.45m   14-07.25 
 15 Stout, Sam                   Arkansas State         4.15m      4.25m   13-11.25 
 15 Prackett, Brian              Memphis                4.65m      4.25m   13-11.25 
 15 Rives, Matthew               Siu - Carbondale       4.20m      4.25m   13-11.25 
 15 Altenthal, Lance             SEMO                   4.60m      4.25m   13-11.25 
 15 Cooney, Tyler                Sewanee                4.45m      4.25m   13-11.25 
 20 Passen, Brad                 Alabama - Huntsv       4.22m      4.05m   13-03.50 
 20 Rosado, Chris                Siu - Carbondale       4.45m      4.05m   13-03.50 
 22 Briggs, Jordan               ETSU                   4.20m      3.85m   12-07.50 
 22 Maye, Jeremy                 Rhodes College         3.35m      3.85m   12-07.50 
 -- Aronson, Shane               Arkansas State         4.40m         NH            
 -- Davis, Michael               Arkansas State         5.00m         NH            
 -- Ellis, Kyle                  Eastern Illinois       5.20m         NH            
 -- Londeen, Jon                 Samford                3.80m         NH            
 -- Borsman, Ben                 Berea College          3.66m         NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
 Minimum Measurement: 6.10 meters (20'')
 4 Jump Final
  VU Stadium: ! 7.89m  2003        Roland McGee, Unatt.                        
 Meet Record: $ 7.89m  2003        Roland McGee, Unattached                    
     DI Rgnl: # 7.34m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Morgan, Carlos               Unattached             7.50m     X7.49m#  1.6  24-07.00 
  2 Walker, Juan                 MTSU                   7.50m      7.42m#  0.9  24-04.25   10  
  3 Winbush, Brandon             Memphis                7.55m      7.36m#  1.3  24-01.75    8  
  4 Aronson, Shawn               Arkansas State         7.20m      7.33m  +0.0  24-00.75    6  
  5 Rodgers, Dominique           TSU                    7.60m      7.25m   1.0  23-09.50    5  
  6 Berry, John                  SEMO                   7.54m      7.22m   1.7  23-08.25    4  
  7 Wiltshire, Adrian            Rend Lake Colleg       7.43m      7.12m  +0.0  23-04.50    2.5
  7 Hairston, Jakeith            MTSU                   7.30m      7.12m   0.6  23-04.50    2.5
  9 Morgan, Carl                 Unattached             7.50m     X7.05m   0.6  23-01.75 
 10 Williams, Buford             TSU                    7.60m      7.04m   1.6  23-01.25    1  
 11 Hall, Keenan                 Rend Lake Colleg       7.38m      7.01m   0.6  23-00.00 
 12 Prisyagin, Yury              Arkansas State         7.17m      6.97m  +0.0  22-10.50 
 12 Beal, Darreal                Unattached             7.32m     X6.97m   0.7  22-10.50 
 14 Mackinson, Rayme             Eastern Illinois       6.90m      6.70m  +0.0  21-11.75 
 15 Wilson, Stephen              Western Kentucky       7.24m      6.69m   0.3  21-11.50 
 16 Gross, Christian             Arkansas State         6.62m      6.40m  +0.0  21-00.00 
 17 Elrod, Burton                Lipscomb Univers       6.57m      6.34m  +0.0  20-09.75 
 18 Dyar, Kyle                   Alabama - Huntsv       6.38m      6.30m  +0.0  20-08.00 
 19 Holden, Kareem               Berea College          6.71m      6.23m  +0.0  20-05.25 
 20 Morgan, Jason                Memphis                6.56m      5.92m   0.7  19-05.25 
 20 Joseph, Charlos              Fisk                   6.40m      5.92m   0.4  19-05.25 
 22 Ackerson, Asa                Samford                6.22m      5.78m   0.6  18-11.75 
 23 Titus, Andrew                Shorter College        6.40m      5.69m  +0.0  18-08.00 
 24 Wright, Chris                Siu Edwardsville       6.50m      5.53m   0.6  18-01.75 
 25 Whetstone, Brendon           Berea College          6.55m      5.39m   0.5  17-08.25 
 26 Forbes, Rashaan              Fisk                   5.90m      4.73m  +0.0  15-06.25 
 -- Beneby, Darryl               Fisk                   6.21m         ND   NWI           
 -- Jelks, Brandon               Eastern Illinois       6.42m         ND   NWI           
 -- Smith, Antoine               SEMO                   6.73m         ND   NWI           
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
 Minimum Measurement: 12.19 meters (40'')
 4 Jump Final
  VU Stadium: ! 16.26m  2003        Andrew Owusu, Unatt.                       
 Meet Record: $ 16.26m  2003        Andrew Owusu, Unattached                   
     DI Rgnl: # 15.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Owusu, Andrew                MTSU                  16.76m     16.55m   4.0  54-03.75   10  
  2 Stapleton, Antwon            Siu - Carbondale      15.76m     15.34m   2.4  50-04.00    8  
  3 Jenkins, James               Arkansas State        15.28m     15.29m   2.3  50-02.00    6  
  4 Hameed, Bilal                SEMO                  15.24m     14.93m   1.2  48-11.75    5  
  5 Hall, Keenan                 Rend Lake Colleg      14.57m     14.88m   0.2  48-10.00    4  
  6 Morgan, Carl                 Unattached            14.50m    X14.71m   3.1  48-03.25 
  7 James, Kemar                 Fisk                  14.80m     14.69m  -0.2  48-02.50    3  
  8 Daniel, Geoffrey             Siu - Carbondale      14.03m     14.47m  +0.0  47-05.75    2  
  9 Winbush, Brandon             Memphis               14.43m     14.38m   0.9  47-02.25    1  
 10 Dew, Asa                     Western Kentucky      14.99m     14.35m  -0.7  47-01.00 
 11 Prisyagin, Yury              Arkansas State        14.83m     14.29m   2.2  46-10.75 
 12 Britt, Trenton               TSU                   13.99m     14.21m  +0.0  46-07.50 
 13 Hairston, Jakeith            MTSU                  14.50m     14.13m   0.4  46-04.25 
 14 Mgijima, Mondhla             Western Kentucky      14.50m     14.08m   2.1  46-02.50 
 15 Middlebrooks, Frederick      MTSU                  14.00m     13.65m  -0.8  44-09.50 
 16 Winston, Ian                 Eastern Illinois      13.45m     13.60m   0.2  44-07.50 
 17 Joseph, Charlos              Fisk                  14.00m     13.39m   0.2  43-11.25 
 18 Bell, Jason                  Rend Lake Colleg      13.51m     13.36m   2.0  43-10.00 
 19 Jones, Brandon               MTSU                  14.00m     13.32m   0.2  43-08.50 
 20 Holden, Kareem               Berea College         13.41m     13.27m   1.7  43-06.50 
 21 Whetstone, Brendon           Berea College         12.95m     13.23m   1.5  43-05.00 
 22 Whelan, David                St. Louis             14.00m     13.05m   1.7  42-09.75 
 23 Cook, Greg                   Rhodes College        13.30m     12.96m   1.1  42-06.25 
 24 Taylor, Bruce                Sewanee               12.20m     12.19m   0.2  40-00.00 
 25 Saint, Daniel                Alabama - Huntsv      13.01m     11.88m   1.2  38-11.75 
 26 Svenpladsen, Shane           Vanderbilt Track      12.98m    X11.50m   0.9  37-08.75 
 -- Hogan, Josh                  Lipscomb Univers      14.50m       FOUL   NWI           
 -- Walker, Juan                 MTSU                  14.86m       FOUL   NWI           
 -- Bryan, Tommy                 Rend Lake Colleg      14.32m       FOUL   NWI           
 -- Swaby, Richard               Memphis               13.71m       FOUL   NWI           
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 Minimum Measurement: 12.19 meters (40'')
 4 Throw Final
  VU Stadium: ! 20.84m  5/15/2005   Edis Elkasevic, Auburn                     
 Meet Record: $ 17.88m  4/22/2005   Raigo Toompuu, W. Kentucky                 
     DI Rgnl: # 16.80m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Erickson, J.D.               Unattached            18.02m    X17.58m#  57-08.25 
  2 Edwards, Glenn               Memphis               17.56m     16.96m#  55-07.75   10  
  3 Siemons, Brent               Siu - Carbondale      16.96m     16.72m   54-10.25    8  
  4 Thomas, James                MTSU                  17.00m     16.46m   54-00.00    6  
  5 Block, Scott                 Siu Edwardsville      16.75m     16.39m   53-09.25    5  
  6 Schultz, Jimmy               Eastern Illinois      15.90m     16.23m   53-03.00    4  
  7 Gulyas, Norbi                Memphis               16.48m     15.99m   52-05.50    3  
  8 Major, Seth                  Rend Lake Colleg      15.94m     15.88m   52-01.25    2  
  9 Colbert, Brandon             SEMO                  16.45m     15.80m   51-10.00    1  
 10 Norrid, Greg                 Memphis               16.28m     15.70m   51-06.25 
 11 Nekula, Bill                 SEMO                  15.24m     15.41m   50-06.75 
 12 Painter, Joe                 Illinois State        14.76m     15.08m   49-05.75 
 13 Smith, Tom                   Siu - Carbondale      14.95m     14.81m   48-07.25 
 14 Glass, Andy                  SEMO                  15.24m     14.67m   48-01.75 
 15 Hogue, Austin                Eastern Illinois      15.10m     14.60m   47-11.00 
 16 Gish, Blake                  Illinois State        15.34m     14.50m   47-07.00 
 17 Moorman, Steven              Western Kentucky      14.35m     14.19m   46-06.75 
 18 Paradiso, Joe                Siu - Carbondale                 14.11m   46-03.50 
 19 Hankton, Bryant              Arkansas State        12.58m     14.03m   46-00.50 
 20 Chisholm, Joe                Shorter College       15.30m     13.95m   45-09.25 
 21 Cebulski, Joe                Rend Lake Colleg      14.20m     13.41m   44-00.00 
 22 Frye, Joe                    Belmont               13.72m     13.08m   42-11.00 
 23 Hudson, Antonio              TSU                   11.13m     13.01m   42-08.25 
 24 Zills, Harding               Memphis               14.24m     12.96m   42-06.25 
 25 Brisco, Dwyane               Rend Lake Colleg      15.11m     12.88m   42-03.25 
 26 Davis, Chris                 Samford                          12.86m   42-02.25 
 27 Reid, Matt                   Shorter College       14.80m     12.79m   41-11.50 
 28 Chumbley, Nick               Illinois State        14.47m     12.40m   40-08.25 
 29 Davis, Bronson               Berea College         12.80m     12.38m   40-07.50 
 30 Gross, Christian             Arkansas State        19.21m     12.26m   40-02.75 
 31 Green, Roderick              Uso Disable Spor                X12.13m   39-09.75 
 32 Franklin, Germayle           MTSU                  13.00m     11.87m   38-11.50 
 32 Bozzi, Conor                 Sewanee               12.34m     11.87m   38-11.50 
 34 Sapp, Chris                  MTSU                  13.50m     11.56m   37-11.25 
 35 Character, Jeremy            Sewanee               13.30m     11.26m   36-11.50 
 36 Eubanks, Brad                Alabama - Huntsv      12.61m     10.89m   35-08.75 
 37 McInnis, Jermarus            TSU                   11.10m     10.11m   33-02.00 
 38 Boehm, Will                  Rhodes College        11.30m     10.04m   32-11.25 
 39 Gurta, Lawton                Samford               11.62m      9.45m   31-00.00 
 40 Aronson, Shane               Arkansas State        12.85m      9.20m   30-02.25 
 -- Taitt, Mathew                Western Kentucky      16.99m       FOUL            
 -- Soverns, Brian               Western Kentucky      14.94m       FOUL            
 -- Hurd, Larry                  Rhodes College        13.90m       FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
 Minimum Measurement: 36.58 meters (120'')
 4 Throw Final
  VU Stadium: ! 58.10m  5/14/2005   Edis Elkasevic, Auburn                     
 Meet Record: $ 55.47m  2004        James Dennis, Unattached                   
     DI Rgnl: # 51.70m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Nerdal, Steffen              Memphis               56.28m     52.10m#    170-11   10  
  2 Gulyas, Norbi                Memphis               53.62m     50.78m     166-07    8  
  3 Colbert, Brandon             SEMO                  52.74m     49.88m     163-08    6  
  4 Schultz, Jimmy               Eastern Illinois      48.40m     48.13m     157-11    5  
  5 Hogue, Austin                Eastern Illinois      48.40m     48.07m     157-08    4  
  6 Thomas, James                MTSU                  54.06m     47.95m     157-04    3  
  7 Block, Scott                 Siu Edwardsville      51.75m     47.75m     156-08    2  
  8 Taitt, Mathew                Western Kentucky      49.12m     47.71m     156-06    1  
  9 Mueller, Joe                 Siu - Carbondale      44.25m     47.37m     155-05 
 10 Smith, Tom                   Siu - Carbondale      44.85m     46.22m     151-08 
 11 Major, Seth                  Rend Lake Colleg      48.94m     45.90m     150-07 
 12 Cebulski, Joe                Rend Lake Colleg      49.00m     45.69m     149-11 
 13 Norrid, Greg                 Memphis               48.20m     44.57m     146-03 
 14 Gish, Blake                  Illinois State        45.00m     44.32m     145-05 
 15 Chumbley, Nick               Illinois State        45.30m     44.21m     145-00 
 16 Soverns, Brian               Western Kentucky      43.76m     43.97m     144-03 
 17 Brisco, Dwyane               Rend Lake Colleg      44.50m     43.96m     144-03 
 18 Nash, Andrew                 Berea College         44.19m     43.41m     142-05 
 19 Gross, Christian             Arkansas State        39.82m     42.51m     139-06 
 20 John, Curtis                 Shorter College       47.00m     42.45m     139-03 
 21 Croxford, Andy               SEMO                  42.89m     42.42m     139-02 
 22 Halwick, Chris               UT                               41.76m     137-00 
 23 Edwards, Glenn               Memphis               48.62m     41.57m     136-05 
 24 Hurd, Larry                  Rhodes College        43.10m     41.22m     135-03 
 25 Martin, Richard              SEMO                  44.21m     40.46m     132-09 
 26 Kombrink, Kris               Siu Edwardsville      48.37m     39.70m     130-03 
 -- Character, Jeremy            Sewanee               37.00m       FOUL            
 -- Zills, Harding               Memphis               44.18m       FOUL            
 -- Hudson, Antonio              TSU                   29.54m       FOUL            
 -- Nekula, Bill                 SEMO                  47.24m       FOUL            
 -- McInnis, Jermarus            TSU                   30.60m       FOUL            
 -- Reid, Matt                   Shorter College       42.00m       FOUL            
 -- Eson, Bayo                   Sewanee               37.00m       FOUL            
 -- Glass, Andy                  SEMO                  39.03m       FOUL            
 -- Hankton, Bryant              Arkansas State        37.43m       FOUL            
 -- Forbes, Rashaan              Fisk                  36.00m       FOUL            
 -- Newton, Brice                Berea College         40.23m       FOUL            
 -- Davis, Bronson               Berea College         39.62m       FOUL            
 -- Frye, Joe                    Belmont               39.20m       FOUL            
 -- Moorman, Steven              Western Kentucky      44.95m       FOUL            
 -- Perry, Cornelius             Belmont               39.50m       FOUL            
 -- Dyar, Kyle                   Alabama - Huntsv      37.77m       FOUL            
 -- Gurta, Lawton                Samford               35.68m       FOUL            
 -- Boehm, Will                  Rhodes College        33.52m       FOUL            
 -- Eubanks, Brad                Alabama - Huntsv      36.91m       FOUL            
 -- Sapp, Chris                  MTSU                  40.00m       FOUL            
 -- Eller, Tommy                 Berea College         39.62m       FOUL            
 -- Denton, Will                 Samford               35.70m       FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
 Minimum Measurement: 36.58 meters (120'')
 4 Throw Final
  VU Stadium: ! 65.52m  5/13/2005   Cory Martin, Auburn                        
 Meet Record: $ 64.00m  4/22/2006   Mark Millville, So. Illinois               
     DI Rgnl: # 55.60m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Nerdal, Steffen              Memphis               65.26m     58.11m#    190-08   10  
  2 Mueller, Joe                 Siu - Carbondale      55.42m     54.99m     180-05    8  
  3 Walczak, Anton               Illinois State        53.15m     51.75m     169-09    6  
  4 Kombrink, Kris               Siu Edwardsville      54.52m     51.72m     169-08    5  
  5 Thomas, James                MTSU                  56.00m     51.56m     169-02    4  
  6 Schultz, Jimmy               Eastern Illinois      47.00m     50.62m     166-01    3  
  7 Smith, Tom                   Siu - Carbondale      51.35m     48.81m     160-02    2  
  8 Major, Seth                  Rend Lake Colleg      49.61m     48.29m     158-05    1  
  9 Brisco, Dwyane               Rend Lake Colleg      48.40m     47.71m     156-06 
 10 Taitt, Mathew                Western Kentucky      47.70m     47.58m     156-01 
 11 Gish, Blake                  Illinois State        50.27m     46.81m     153-07 
 12 Paradiso, Joe                Siu - Carbondale      45.57m     46.49m     152-06 
 13 Block, Scott                 Siu Edwardsville      51.71m     45.48m     149-02 
 14 Moorman, Steven              Western Kentucky      48.08m     45.20m     148-03 
 15 Zills, Harding               Memphis               46.58m     43.41m     142-05 
 16 Soverns, Brian               Western Kentucky      43.96m     42.73m     140-02 
 17 Perry, Cornelius             Belmont               40.20m     39.98m     131-02 
 18 Gurta, Lawton                Samford               37.14m     37.88m     124-03 
 19 Frye, Joe                    Belmont               43.93m     37.43m     122-10 
 20 Howell, Tyler                Belmont               42.20m     37.15m     121-10 
 21 Franklin, Germayle           MTSU                  40.00m     34.79m     114-02 
 -- Croxford, Andy               SEMO                  47.24m       FOUL            
 -- Hankton, Bryant              Arkansas State        36.17m       FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
 Minimum Measurement: 36.58 meters (120'')
 4 Throw Final
  VU Stadium: ! 75.81m  5/15/2005   Trevor Snyder, Georgia                     
 Meet Record: $ 58.90m  1999        Gary Kinder, Unattached                    
     DI Rgnl: # 61.60m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Theodorakas, Jason           Memphis               60.58m     59.17m$    194-01   10  
  2 Ellis, Kyle                  Eastern Illinois      55.00m     59.06m$    193-09    8  
  3 McDonald, Christian          Memphis               65.88m     58.95m$    193-05    6  
  4 Hogue, Austin                Eastern Illinois      61.00m     57.55m     188-10    5  
  5 Frazier, Tyler               Memphis               58.22m     54.61m     179-02    4  
  6 Groendyk, Mike               Western Kentucky      53.40m     54.53m     178-11    3  
  7 Cook, Greg                   Rhodes College        54.00m     54.44m     178-07    2  
  8 Kombrink, Kris               Siu Edwardsville      56.11m     53.04m     174-00    1  
  9 Henfling, Jon                SEMO                  48.78m     51.05m     167-06 
 10 Clark, Kip                   Siu Edwardsville      54.14m     50.61m     166-00 
 11 Soverns, Brian               Western Kentucky      50.40m     49.88m     163-08 
 12 Martin, Richard              SEMO                  50.30m     49.51m     162-05 
 13 Newton, Brett                Berea College         40.53m     49.40m     162-01 
 14 Gross, Christian             Arkansas State        41.66m     49.20m     161-05 
 15 Smith, Tom                   Siu - Carbondale      50.00m     48.13m     157-11 
 16 Colbert, Brandon             SEMO                             48.12m     157-10 
 17 Dyar, Kyle                   Alabama - Huntsv      50.91m     48.03m     157-07 
 18 Poore, Trevor                Siu - Carbondale      43.00m     47.42m     155-07 
 19 McKay, Reilly                Arkansas State        47.71m     47.30m     155-02 
 20 Pitts, Will                  Rhodes College        48.00m     46.75m     153-04 
 21 Elrod, Burton                Lipscomb Univers      42.20m     46.27m     151-10 
 22 Altenthal, Lance             SEMO                  45.12m     45.57m     149-06 
 23 Eson, Bayo                   Sewanee               43.60m     45.42m     149-00 
 24 Morgan, Jason                Memphis               48.50m     45.37m     148-10 
 25 Passen, Brad                 Alabama - Huntsv      48.81m     45.33m     148-09 
 26 Baker, Steve                 Samford               48.83m     45.28m     148-07 
 27 Joseph, Charlos              Fisk                  40.00m     44.78m     146-11 
 28 Aronson, Shane               Arkansas State        38.80m     43.38m     142-04 
 29 Forbes, Rashaan              Fisk                  48.00m     43.36m     142-03 
 30 Little, Keith                Unattached            39.62m    X42.98m     141-00 
 31 Craven, Luke                 Eastern Illinois      45.72m     42.59m     139-09 
 32 Rives, Matthew               Siu - Carbondale      39.00m     39.66m     130-01 
 33 Keithan, Chas                Samford               34.02m     38.38m     125-11 
 34 Beckham, Jack                Alabama - Huntsv      42.20m     38.14m     125-01 
 35 Hanson, Michael              Samford               37.80m     37.14m     121-10 
 36 Frye, Joe                    Belmont               39.50m     33.33m     109-04 
 37 Perry, Cornelius             Belmont               38.20m     33.01m     108-04 
 38 Hayden, David                Fisk                  30.00m     32.30m     106-00 
 -- Bozzi, Conor                 Sewanee               43.60m       FOUL            

 « Back to GoBlueRaiders.com