« Back to GoBlueRaiders.com
Penn Relays
April 26-28, 2007
Franklin Field - Philadelphia, Pa.

4x400 (Heats) Thursday, 5:25 pm 
  
Results by Heat 
Place ID School/Affiliation Mark Runners HEAT 
1 AF Texas Christian 3:36.10 Marquita Davis, Deborah Jones, Kishelle Paul, Nathandra John 1 
2 AH UTech 3:37.69 Kaliese Spencer, Christine Day, Nyoka Cole, Alecia Cutenar 1 
3 AA Miami (Fla) 3:37.79 Krista Simkins, Ginou Etienne, Ena Leufroy, Krista Simkins 1 
4 AW Abilene Christian 3:43.77 Keva Wilkins, Mary Mwangi, Denise Morgan, Azraa Rounds 1 
5 AO St. Augustine''s 3:43.89 1 
6 BE Morgan State 3:46.05 Kathryne Carter, Janice Smythe, Tendai Hill, Vivian McCollyn 1 
7 BD Wake Forest 3:48.02 Michelle Duffey, Melissa Council, Alex Gove, Nicole Castronuova 1 
8 AM Georgia State 3:48.14 Nicole Davis, Denisha Bryant, Dawn Arnold, Brittany Holland 1 
9 AX Connecticut 3:49.17 Alyssa Evering, Tamara Highsmith, Phylicia George, Kaitlyn Whitlock 1 
1 AB South Carolina 3:38.32 2 
2 AI Oklahoma 3:39.50 2 
3 AL Middle Tennessee State 3:42.05 2 
4 AP North Carolina A&T 3:45.02 2 
5 AR Seton Hall 3:45.39 2 
6 BC Hampton 3:46.07 2 
7 AV Essex CC (NJ) 3:48.13 2 
8 AY Florida International 3:52.09 2 
9 BF Florida A&M 3:52.37 2 
1 AD Louisiana State 3:32.60 Brooklynn Morris, Nickiesha Wilson, Cynethia Rooks, Deonna Lawrence 3 
2 AC Texas A&M 3:38.09 Tresha Henry, Sandy Wooten, Katie Baker, Simone Facey 3 
3 AK Florida State 3:40.88 Keyla Smith, Hshkeni Richemond, Kandia Batchelor, Alycia Williams 3 
4 AJ Virginia Tech 3:42.94 Britni Spruill, Asia Washington, Shell Green, Queen Harrison 3 
5 BA Kansas 3:44.53 Ashley Brown, Janiece Gatson, Crystal Manning, Charity Stowers 3 
6 AT Pittsburgh 3:45.91 Julianna Reed, Katelyn Brown, Kari Hedderick, Selena Sappleton 3 
7 AU Georgetown 3:48.75 Nichole Torpey, Abigail Johnson, Jayne Penn, Alex Baptiste 3 
8 BH St. John''s 3:53.75 Asia Nettles, Thalene King, Asia Davy, Phobay Kutu-Akoi 3 
DNF BB Bowie State  Ricci Alleyne, Sarah Clay, Phylicia Buie, Jennifer Geter 3 
1 AE Penn State 3:41.24 Briene Simmons, Dominique Blake, Aleesha Barber, Shana Cox 4 
2 BN Tennessee State 3:46.73 Dominique Ward, Salisha Marryshow, Porsche Buckner, Tierra Boyd 4 
3 BI Coastal Carolina 3:47.21 Ikeiylah Brown, Shanta Johnson, Amber White, Desiree Leach 4 
4 BK Long Island 3:50.47 Crystal Strachan, Aisha Thomas, Denele deVerteuil, Crystal Strachan 4 
5 BJ Delaware State 3:51.63 Cuquie Melville, Katrina Ositelu, Nekeisha Franklin, Midchild Carter 4 
6 BL Arkansas/Pine Bluff 3:52.45 Joviann Thompson, Michelle Fedrick, Reba Stallworth, Esther Adeyemi 4 
7 BT Liberty 3:53.44 Chenoa Freeman, Tra'' Screen, Arlene Zelinskas, Jaime Watson 4 
8 BS Lincoln (Pa) 3:54.89 Ashley Parker, Shari Richardson, Yolana Sabb, Alisha McKiethan 4 
9 BP Binghamton 3:56.21 Hana Wright, Keisha Short, Deahna Vinson, Kim Williams 4 
1 BW Monmouth 3:48.40 Michelle Losey, Illiana Blackshear, Crystal Stein, Latasha Dickson  5 
2 BU Albany 3:49.94 Anisha ANdrews, Zuliana Fontanez, Ashley Vives, Adanna Andrews 5 
3 CA Williams 3:51.69 Maddy Outman, Katie Howard, Emily Heaslip, Carrie Plitt 5 
4 CC James Madison 3:51.95 Rashonda Roberson, Marisa Biggins, Leslie Anderson, Renee Lott 5 
5 BX Delaware 3:51.97 Cristine Marquez, Asha Quant, Daniella Price, Liz Harvin 5 
6 BZ Vermont 3:52.35 Carmen Lagala, Shayna Daugherty, Jan Carlson, Kailey Jasper 5 
7 BY Howard 3:54.15 Landria Buckley, Alyssa Johnson, Lauren McNary, Violet King 5 
8 CD Norfolk State 4:00.05 Portia Davenport, Allyssa Pickett, Rachel Griffin, Carletta Nance 5 
9 BV East Carolina 4:02.81 Aisha Bilal-Mack, Jaslyn Grullon, Samantha Lichtner, Brie Berkowitz 5 
2 CM Wheaton 3:54.04 Renee Thompson, Natana Jules, Lily Calderwood, Chizoba Ezeigwe 6 
3 CJ St. Joseph''s 3:55.22 Caitlin McGrath, Amanda Guthridge, Nicole McMullen, Julie Lentz 6 
4 CO Temple 3:56.92 Cheryl Anscombe, Shanice DePass, Jasselle Cruz, Carlleen Allison 6 
5 CK Bucknell 3:57.12 Jenn Pierce, Jenny Dalzell, Megan Hathaway, Mariel Fink 6 
6 CG College of New Jersey 3:57.31 Jianna Spadaccini, Jessica Bonelli, Stephanie Herrick, Angela Tecco 6 
7 CL Duquesne 3:59.30 Melissa Miller, Kathy Parker, Charlene Garth, Erica Moody 6 
8 CP District of Columbia 3:59.92 Cottrell Martin, Maurisa Williams, Erica Cook, Siobhan Marsh 6 
9 CN Southern Connecticut State 4:01.98 Jarryn Mercer, Letecia Taylor, Symone Wong, Melissa Sutherland 6 
DQ CH Maryland/Eastern Shore 3:48.25 Tanisha Wisdom, Sherie Brown, Danieth Pryce, Merrecia James 6 
1 CV Maryland/Baltimore Co. 3:59.65 Jenelle Wilson, Tierra Gregory, Francine Ward, Tawana Willon 7 
2 CR Lehigh 4:00.47 Jen Therkorn, Lindsey Corbetta, Nicole Montegary, Sarah Serwo 7 
3 CY Navy 4:00.61 Jess Orr, Joanna Clark, Michelle Bostic, Lauren Burmeister 7 
4 DA Millersville 4:01.52 Beth Fry, Brittany Yanora, Brittany Zuver, Priscilla Jennings 7 
5 CU Winston-Salem 4:01.70 Sandy Harrison, Javonna Brown, Vernae McDonald, Malliron Hodge 7 
6 DB Maine 4:03.22 Allyson Howatt, Tess Perry, Kelsey Biliouris, Vicki Tolton 7 
7 CS Savannah State 4:05.27 Makela Martin, Victoria Burch, Valentina Howard, Dalisha Crowder 7 
8 CZ Shaw 4:12.78 Weahdee Blidee, Khamiya Smith, Donyelle Murdock, Joi Briscoe 7 
9 CW Kentucky State 4:24.14 Shatamara Jackson, Cantrell McCurdy, Tonisia Walters, Kenyotta Jackson 7 
1 DC Kutztown 3:59.37 Heather Spangenberg, Renee Marchand, Katie Quinn, Doofan Tor-Agbidye 8 
2 DD Lock Haven 4:01.82 Shala Simms, Alyssa Douma, Meagan Wolf, Ashley Hartman 8 
3 DK Salisbury  4:02.39 Alicia Canzanese, Casey MacInerny, Jenn Bulger, Victoria Lawson 8 
4 DG Fairleigh Dickinson 4:03.01 Dara Jones, Jessica Sanders, Asha Jones , Shabazz Kelly  8 
5 DM Sacred Heart 4:04.25 Melissa Kostan, Sarah Tencza, Brittany Dexter, Ashley Stearns 8 
6 DE Wagner 4:05.10 Jessica Ford, Renee Darmstadt, Sam Snuxis, Jocelyn Ford 8 
7 DL C.W. Post 4:08.72 Nora Bernard, Enjole Johnson, Dominique Lofaro, Colleena Guy 8 
8 DI Globe Institute of Technology 4:13.99 Floree Myers, Ebony Winston-Rodman, Lieselle Pascall, Jhana Jones 8 
9 DH York (NY) 4:18.89 Jamillia Leacock, Alexandra Nkrumah, Tanisha Renaud, Avion Pierre 8 
1 DU Towson 3:56.12 Alea Murphy, Jill Meshey, Rachel Jochem, Timisha James 9 
2 DO East Stroudsburg 4:00.66 Sam LaPergola, Leslie Martin, Trina Carito, Katherine Doyle 9 
3 DR Colgate 4:01.76 Nicole Christoforo, Ashley Niness, Andrea Fugazot, Curry Knox 9 
4 DV St. Francis (Pa) 4:02.57 Jennifer Kalkstein, Noelle Lyons, Brittni Smallwood, Kora Hardy 9 
5 DX Marist 4:02.85 Chris Wahl, Maureen LaClair, Chrissy McDevitt, Holly Burns 9 
6 DP California (Pa) 4:05.57 Sarah Devlin, Danielle Malay, Holly Urban, Heather Jarjisian 9 
7 DT Lafayette 4:05.93 Meredith Cohen, Meghan Baker, Meaghan Darling, Lauren Phelps 9 
8 DZ Rider 4:07.20 Katie Chin, Tricia Crotty, Lauren Lester, Kelly Dissinger 9 
9 EA Goucher 4:17.74 Amy McLellan, Marisa Long, Sheba Newman- Blount, Rachel Boss 9 
1 ED Mary Washington 4:10.86 Chia Winchester, Carly Hambley, Julia Rothlisberger, Mae Winchester 10 
2 EB City College of New York 4:17.89 Sharnalee Stewart, Krisanya Johnson, Katisha Daniel, Sashagaye Palmer 10 
3 EJ Adelphi 4:22.14 Morgan Russell, Heather Troutman, Liz DiRico, Megan Murphy 10 
4 EG Medgar Evers 4:22.35 Mellissa Douglas, Shenequa Williams, Lissette Robertson, Yanniqua Nugent 10 
5 EH Lehman 4:23.28 Christina Bogie, Dorothy Jean-Pierre, Cortney Toliver, Mobria Small 10 
6 EI Muskingum 4:24.28 Deanna Dobos, Melinda Paine, Natalie Spang, Eliza Porter 10 
7 EC Kingsborough 4:25.56 Cinnamon Thomas, Allana Paul, Alain Thomas, Donisha Sheppard 10 
8 EK Philadelphia University 4:36.66 Kelli Herman, Kara Laufer, Faith Anderson, Melissa Rennecamp 10 
  
Ranked List 
Place ID School/Affiliation Mark Runners HEAT 
1 AD Louisiana State 3:32.60 Brooklynn Morris, Nickiesha Wilson, Cynethia Rooks, Deonna Lawrence 3 
2 AF Texas Christian 3:36.10 Marquita Davis, Deborah Jones, Kishelle Paul, Nathandra John 1 
3 AH UTech 3:37.69 Kaliese Spencer, Christine Day, Nyoka Cole, Alecia Cutenar 1 
4 AA Miami (Fla) 3:37.79 Krista Simkins, Ginou Etienne, Ena Leufroy, Krista Simkins 1 
5 AC Texas A&M 3:38.09 Tresha Henry, Sandy Wooten, Katie Baker, Simone Facey 3 
6 AB South Carolina 3:38.32 2 
7 AI Oklahoma 3:39.50 2 
8 AK Florida State 3:40.88 Keyla Smith, Hshkeni Richemond, Kandia Batchelor, Alycia Williams 3 
9 AE Penn State 3:41.24 Briene Simmons, Dominique Blake, Aleesha Barber, Shana Cox 4 
10 AL Middle Tennessee State 3:42.05 2 
11 AJ Virginia Tech 3:42.94 Britni Spruill, Asia Washington, Shell Green, Queen Harrison 3 
12 AW Abilene Christian 3:43.77 Keva Wilkins, Mary Mwangi, Denise Morgan, Azraa Rounds 1 
13 AO St. Augustine''s 3:43.89 1 
14 BA Kansas 3:44.53 Ashley Brown, Janiece Gatson, Crystal Manning, Charity Stowers 3 
15 AP North Carolina A&T 3:45.02 2 
16 AR Seton Hall 3:45.39 2 
17 AT Pittsburgh 3:45.91 Julianna Reed, Katelyn Brown, Kari Hedderick, Selena Sappleton 3 
18 BE Morgan State 3:46.05 Kathryne Carter, Janice Smythe, Tendai Hill, Vivian McCollyn 1 
19 BC Hampton 3:46.07 2 
20 BN Tennessee State 3:46.73 Dominique Ward, Salisha Marryshow, Porsche Buckner, Tierra Boyd 4 
21 BI Coastal Carolina 3:47.21 Ikeiylah Brown, Shanta Johnson, Amber White, Desiree Leach 4 
22 BD Wake Forest 3:48.02 Michelle Duffey, Melissa Council, Alex Gove, Nicole Castronuova 1 
23 AV Essex CC (NJ) 3:48.13 2 
24 AM Georgia State 3:48.14 Nicole Davis, Denisha Bryant, Dawn Arnold, Brittany Holland 1 
25 BW Monmouth 3:48.40 Michelle Losey, Illiana Blackshear, Crystal Stein, Latasha Dickson  5 
26 AU Georgetown 3:48.75 Nichole Torpey, Abigail Johnson, Jayne Penn, Alex Baptiste 3 
27 AX Connecticut 3:49.17 Alyssa Evering, Tamara Highsmith, Phylicia George, Kaitlyn Whitlock 1 
28 BU Albany 3:49.94 Anisha ANdrews, Zuliana Fontanez, Ashley Vives, Adanna Andrews 5 
29 BK Long Island 3:50.47 Crystal Strachan, Aisha Thomas, Denele deVerteuil, Crystal Strachan 4 
30 BJ Delaware State 3:51.63 Cuquie Melville, Katrina Ositelu, Nekeisha Franklin, Midchild Carter 4 
31 CA Williams 3:51.69 Maddy Outman, Katie Howard, Emily Heaslip, Carrie Plitt 5 
32 CC James Madison 3:51.95 Rashonda Roberson, Marisa Biggins, Leslie Anderson, Renee Lott 5 
33 BX Delaware 3:51.97 Cristine Marquez, Asha Quant, Daniella Price, Liz Harvin 5 
34 AY Florida International 3:52.09 2 
35 BZ Vermont 3:52.35 Carmen Lagala, Shayna Daugherty, Jan Carlson, Kailey Jasper 5 
36 BF Florida A&M 3:52.37 2 
37 BL Arkansas/Pine Bluff 3:52.45 Joviann Thompson, Michelle Fedrick, Reba Stallworth, Esther Adeyemi 4 
38 BT Liberty 3:53.44 Chenoa Freeman, Tra'' Screen, Arlene Zelinskas, Jaime Watson 4 
39 BH St. John''s 3:53.75 Asia Nettles, Thalene King, Asia Davy, Phobay Kutu-Akoi 3 
40 CM Wheaton 3:54.04 Renee Thompson, Natana Jules, Lily Calderwood, Chizoba Ezeigwe 6 
41 BY Howard 3:54.15 Landria Buckley, Alyssa Johnson, Lauren McNary, Violet King 5 
42 BS Lincoln (Pa) 3:54.89 Ashley Parker, Shari Richardson, Yolana Sabb, Alisha McKiethan 4 
43 CJ St. Joseph''s 3:55.22 Caitlin McGrath, Amanda Guthridge, Nicole McMullen, Julie Lentz 6 
44 DU Towson 3:56.12 Alea Murphy, Jill Meshey, Rachel Jochem, Timisha James 9 
45 BP Binghamton 3:56.21 Hana Wright, Keisha Short, Deahna Vinson, Kim Williams 4 
46 CO Temple 3:56.92 Cheryl Anscombe, Shanice DePass, Jasselle Cruz, Carlleen Allison 6 
47 CK Bucknell 3:57.12 Jenn Pierce, Jenny Dalzell, Megan Hathaway, Mariel Fink 6 
48 CG College of New Jersey 3:57.31 Jianna Spadaccini, Jessica Bonelli, Stephanie Herrick, Angela Tecco 6 
49 CL Duquesne 3:59.30 Melissa Miller, Kathy Parker, Charlene Garth, Erica Moody 6 
50 DC Kutztown 3:59.37 Heather Spangenberg, Renee Marchand, Katie Quinn, Doofan Tor-Agbidye 8 
51 CV Maryland/Baltimore Co. 3:59.65 Jenelle Wilson, Tierra Gregory, Francine Ward, Tawana Willon 7 
52 CP District of Columbia 3:59.92 Cottrell Martin, Maurisa Williams, Erica Cook, Siobhan Marsh 6 
53 CD Norfolk State 4:00.05 Portia Davenport, Allyssa Pickett, Rachel Griffin, Carletta Nance 5 
54 CR Lehigh 4:00.47 Jen Therkorn, Lindsey Corbetta, Nicole Montegary, Sarah Serwo 7 
55 CY Navy 4:00.61 Jess Orr, Joanna Clark, Michelle Bostic, Lauren Burmeister 7 
56 DO East Stroudsburg 4:00.66 Sam LaPergola, Leslie Martin, Trina Carito, Katherine Doyle 9 
57 DA Millersville 4:01.52 Beth Fry, Brittany Yanora, Brittany Zuver, Priscilla Jennings 7 
58 CU Winston-Salem 4:01.70 Sandy Harrison, Javonna Brown, Vernae McDonald, Malliron Hodge 7 
59 DR Colgate 4:01.76 Nicole Christoforo, Ashley Niness, Andrea Fugazot, Curry Knox 9 
60 DD Lock Haven 4:01.82 Shala Simms, Alyssa Douma, Meagan Wolf, Ashley Hartman 8 
61 CN Southern Connecticut State 4:01.98 Jarryn Mercer, Letecia Taylor, Symone Wong, Melissa Sutherland 6 
62 DK Salisbury  4:02.39 Alicia Canzanese, Casey MacInerny, Jenn Bulger, Victoria Lawson 8 
63 DV St. Francis (Pa) 4:02.57 Jennifer Kalkstein, Noelle Lyons, Brittni Smallwood, Kora Hardy 9 
64 BV East Carolina 4:02.81 Aisha Bilal-Mack, Jaslyn Grullon, Samantha Lichtner, Brie Berkowitz 5 
65 DX Marist 4:02.85 Chris Wahl, Maureen LaClair, Chrissy McDevitt, Holly Burns 9 
66 DG Fairleigh Dickinson 4:03.01 Dara Jones, Jessica Sanders, Asha Jones , Shabazz Kelly  8 
67 DB Maine 4:03.22 Allyson Howatt, Tess Perry, Kelsey Biliouris, Vicki Tolton 7 
68 DM Sacred Heart 4:04.25 Melissa Kostan, Sarah Tencza, Brittany Dexter, Ashley Stearns 8 
69 DE Wagner 4:05.10 Jessica Ford, Renee Darmstadt, Sam Snuxis, Jocelyn Ford 8 
70 CS Savannah State 4:05.27 Makela Martin, Victoria Burch, Valentina Howard, Dalisha Crowder 7 
71 DP California (Pa) 4:05.57 Sarah Devlin, Danielle Malay, Holly Urban, Heather Jarjisian 9 
72 DT Lafayette 4:05.93 Meredith Cohen, Meghan Baker, Meaghan Darling, Lauren Phelps 9 
73 DZ Rider 4:07.20 Katie Chin, Tricia Crotty, Lauren Lester, Kelly Dissinger 9 
74 DL C.W. Post 4:08.72 Nora Bernard, Enjole Johnson, Dominique Lofaro, Colleena Guy 8 
75 ED Mary Washington 4:10.86 Chia Winchester, Carly Hambley, Julia Rothlisberger, Mae Winchester 10 
76 CZ Shaw 4:12.78 Weahdee Blidee, Khamiya Smith, Donyelle Murdock, Joi Briscoe 7 
77 DI Globe Institute of Technology 4:13.99 Floree Myers, Ebony Winston-Rodman, Lieselle Pascall, Jhana Jones 8 
78 EA Goucher 4:17.74 Amy McLellan, Marisa Long, Sheba Newman- Blount, Rachel Boss 9 
79 EB City College of New York 4:17.89 Sharnalee Stewart, Krisanya Johnson, Katisha Daniel, Sashagaye Palmer 10 
80 DH York (NY) 4:18.89 Jamillia Leacock, Alexandra Nkrumah, Tanisha Renaud, Avion Pierre 8 
81 EJ Adelphi 4:22.14 Morgan Russell, Heather Troutman, Liz DiRico, Megan Murphy 10 
82 EG Medgar Evers 4:22.35 Mellissa Douglas, Shenequa Williams, Lissette Robertson, Yanniqua Nugent 10 
83 EH Lehman 4:23.28 Christina Bogie, Dorothy Jean-Pierre, Cortney Toliver, Mobria Small 10 
84 CW Kentucky State 4:24.14 Shatamara Jackson, Cantrell McCurdy, Tonisia Walters, Kenyotta Jackson 7 
85 EI Muskingum 4:24.28 Deanna Dobos, Melinda Paine, Natalie Spang, Eliza Porter 10 
86 EC Kingsborough 4:25.56 Cinnamon Thomas, Allana Paul, Alain Thomas, Donisha Sheppard 10 
87 EK Philadelphia University 4:36.66 Kelli Herman, Kara Laufer, Faith Anderson, Melissa Rennecamp 10 
 
Long Jump College Thursday, 4:00 pm 
  
Place ID Athlete School/Affiliation Mark 
1 31 Yvette Lewis Hampton 6.24 
2 41 Abbie Stechschulte  West Virginia 6.13 
3 18 Zolymar Febles Puerto Rico/Rio Piedras 6.09 
4 09 Jeomi Maduka Cornell 6.07 
5 14 Treva Hutchinson St. Augustine''s 5.95 
6 22 Stephanie Tamgho Middle Tennessee State 5.92 
7 27 Christina Madison Purdue 5.85 
8 34 India George Florida International 5.79 
9 20 Jim-Anne Hejny Texas Christian 5.79 
10 26 Camilia Morman East Carolina 5.60 
11 45 Nakeshia Wineglass Clemson 5.59 
12 23 Patricia Mamona Clemson 5.59 
13 30 Verniece Johnson Virginia Commonwealth 5.50 
14 42 Ava-Gay Campbell Central State (Ohio) 5.50 
15 16 Neidra Covington Texas Christian 5.46 
16 25 Reanna Townsend South Carolina 5.35 
17 44 Charlene Hibbert Liberty 5.34 
18 83 Felicia Walters Claflin 5.33 
19 32 Pavi''elle James Tennessee 5.24 
20 39 Lashante dunn Kentucky State 5.19 
21 37 Shemelia Brandon Radford 5.15 
DNS 21 Leah Kincaid Purdue 
DNS 13 Tomika Ferguson Virginia   
DNS 46 Queen Quedith Harrison Virginia Tech   
DNS 17 Chasity Johnson Coastal Carolina   
DNS 40 Teniqua Sutton Marshall   
DNS 19 Elan Pessoa Toledo   
DNS 36 Blair Summers Toledo   
DNS 47 Joviann Thompson Arkansas/Pine Bluff 
DNS 33 Erika Foushee North Carolina   
DNS 38 Jessica Mills North Carolina Central   
DNS 29 Brittany Daniels Tennessee   
DNS 28 Ryann Hendricks George Mason   
DNS 43 Valerie Flournoy Florida State   
 

4x100 (Heats) Friday, 12:20 pm 
  
Results by Heat 
Place ID School/Affiliation Mark Runners HEAT 
1 AA Louisiana State 40.09 Trindon Holliday, Will Coppage, Marvin Stevenson, Richard Thompson 1 
2 AO Middle Tennessee State 40.69 Juan Walker, Orlando Reid, Sean Waller, Samuel Adade 1 
3 AN Texas 40.98 Brian Beach, Trey Griffin, Trevor Graham, Andra Manson 1 
4 BY Pennsylvania 41.34 Kevin Benjamin, Joey Brown, Sam Shepard, Grafton Ifill 1 
5 AY Hampton 41.98 Bryan Capers, Kevin Teel, Terrance Burton, Andrew Peresta 1 
6 BC North Carolina/Wilmington 42.13 Maurice Peacock, John-Tyler Evans, AJ Kaschak, John Carr 1 
7 BN Cornell 42.21 Josh Kirkpatrick, Adam Seabrook, Nate Crabtree, Ray Taylor 1 
8 BD St. Francis (Pa) 43.30 Ian Butcher, Tavon Moss, James Bush, Jorden Davis 1 
9 BK Bowie State 43.94 Melvin Johnson, Franklin Richburg, Joel Layella, Dion Rodriguez 1 
1 AC UTech 39.86 Orlando Morgan, Mario Forsythe, Nesta Carter, Raymond Campbell 2 
2 AM Western Kentucky 40.65 Gavin Smellie, Terrill McCombs, Raymond Diogo, Jason Browhow 2 
3 AS Auburn 41.31 Shamar Sands, Ty Akins, Hailey Foster, Rueben McCoy 2 
4 BI Rhode Island 41.32 Mike Bland, Brendan Lamboy, Yudehwheh Gbaa, Ashhad Agyapong 2 
5 CA Florida International 41.96 Jerod Wims, Alonzo Phillips, Michael Pujol, Adam Cole 2 
6 BR La Salle 41.98 Keith Burke, Steve Rendall, Ryan Moseley, James Tchabo 2 
7 BO Brown 42.71 Jamil McClintock, Paul Raymond, Miles Craigwell, Joseph Mastrangelo 2 
8 BH Southern Connecticut State 46.18 Larry Johnson, Kevin Taylor, Donald Stevens, Tyrone Joseph 2 
9 BE C.W. Post 46.38 Hasam Budd, Juniaid Hamin Gilliam, Trashard Thomas, Joe Cornell 2 
1 AT Oklahoma 40.40 Sheldon Leith, Marcus Pugh, Frankie Wright, Jacobi Mitchell 3 
2 AD Tennessee 40.87 Matthieu Pritchett, Evander Wells, Kyle Stevenson, Rubin Williams 3 
3 CB Lincoln (Pa) 41.71 Jermaine Morris, Bobby Young, Anthony Bishop, Wayne Davis 3 
4 AL Purdue 42.35 Rickey Pinkney, Zach Logan, Keith Hopkins, Jh''Rome Tuggle 3 
5 BU Penn State 42.46 Mike O''Donnell, Adam Stanowick, Dan Engel, Ron Jules 3 
6 BG Claflin 42.94 Aaron Dorn-Long, Patrick Bradley, Marquise Mack, Jeffery Jordan 3 
7 DG Monmouth 42.99 Jerome St. Bernard, Chris Taiwo, Marcus Lewis, Fabrice St. Elme 3 
8 BT Maryland/Baltimore Co. 43.07 Keith Brown, Adrian Arthur, Aaron James, Jason Powell 3 
9 DP Delaware 43.76 Scott Vari, Chris Johnson, M. J. Rawls, Nick Morrisey 3 
1 AK Kentucky 40.78 Kwasi Obeng, Gordon McKenzie, Brandon Austin, Jose Acevedo 4 
2 AE Texas Christian 40.83 Ray Jones, Delwayne Delaney, Justyn Warner, Dell Guy 4 
3 AU G.C. Foster 41.00 Carl Barrett, Allodin Fothergill, Kawayne Fisher, Damian Young 4 
4 CC North Carolina A&T 41.29 Kevin Lowe, Calesio Newman, Antonio Lee, Robert Martin 4 
5 DO Salisbury  42.82 Justin Acker, Delannie Spriggs, Wayne Turner, Marcus Tines 4 
6 DU Farmingdale State 43.93 Jason Chin-Chitty, Azell Green, Reuben Hairston, Kensely Norian 4 
7 DZ Virginia Union 43.98 Stephen Tilghman, Tarian Donaldson, Melvin Edison, Cory Baker 4 
8 DJ Shaw 44.01 Ricardo Safford, Robert Henson, Clarence Presley, Travis Wells 4 
9 DM Lebanon Valley 45.34 Joshua Light, Bryan Laird, Adam Devine, Justin Hutchinson 4 
1 AF St. Augustine''s 40.11 Shaif Nash, Philippe DeRosier, Andre Thompson, Kendall Stevens 5 
2 AH Clemson 40.76 Gwantaveous Anderson, Corey Brown, Travis Padgett, Cowin Mills 5 
3 AJ East Carolina 40.82 Adian Sanderson, Brandon Small, David Rucker, Kevin Thompson 5 
4 CD Michigan 41.13 Shakir Edwards, Jeff Porter, Andre Barnes, Adam Harris 5 
5 EB Howard CC 42.07 Jamie Gordon, Roosevelt Cooper, Vernell Lambe, Kevin Summers 5 
6 DI Christopher Newport 42.76 Ramarcus Baylor, Charles Washington, Matthew Griffis, Leroy Harper, Jr. 5 
7 DH City College of New York 43.07 Rinaldy Alvarez, Arthur Driscoll, Hadley Hoyte, Mamadou Paye 5 
8 DN Binghamton 43.25 Adam Goldberg, Jimmy Massar, Geoff Campbell, Dan Walker 5 
9 DL Muskingum 43.27 Brandon Todd, Jack Murray, Charles Saulter, Dean Thorton 5 
1 AB Florida State 40.09 Greg Bolden, Walter Dix, Charles Clark, Cedric Nabe 6 
2 AG Texas A&M 40.28 Quinton Young, Justin Oliver, Chris Dykes, Richard Adu-Bobie 6 
3 CF Puerto Rico/Rio Piedras 41.77 Carlos Bonano, Adalberto Amador, Yavid Zackey, Fabian Martinez 6 
4 AW Virginia Commonwealth 42.06 Jamal Blyden, Jason Gallo, James Frierson, DeAngelo Wilson 6 
5 EC Lehigh 43.25 Khalil Ugdak, Dave Falk, Austin Wade, Franklin Johnson 6 
6 EO St. Rose 44.15 John Gamuat, Matt Fahrenkopf, Joe Fabiano, Justin Palermo 6 
7 EI New Haven 44.39 Jacob Wall, Richard Wyche, Jelani Joslyn, Michael Stevenson 6 
8 ED Lehman 44.53 Wesley Gibbs, Pete Charles, Ala Salhoobi, Michael Francis 6 
1 AP Florida A&M 41.37 Carl McKenzie, Ernell Cook Jr., Cordero Hestle, Craig Scott 7 
2 CV Albany 41.63 Pat Weider, Junior Burnett, Raphael Jean-Baptiste, Dieuseul Joseph 7 
3 CX Buffalo 41.85 Ezekiel Porter, Roy Richards, James Graber, Roy Richards 7 
4 CG Easterm Kentucky 42.11 O''Brien Bridges, Aaron Hay, George Bailey, Nick Landis 7 
5 CT Connecticut 42.31 Anthony Pomo, Kel Ndu, Dave Stephens, Basil Campbell 7 
6 BS Globe Institute of Technology 43.78 Jason Bell, Lyndon Walters, Keon Franks, Jason Edwards 7 
7 EM West Indies 43.91 Orett Baker, Tarik Edwards, Tashoy Brown, Tordelli Wallace 7 
8 EF Gettysburg 44.08 Ryan Keane, Zach Hastings, Steve Papuchis, David Van Arsdale 7 
9 EG Ithaca 44.86 Dennis Akey, Jon Lin, Josh Diorio, Michael Wodarski 7 
1 CM South Carolina 41.20 Jamil James, Nick Lytle, Quinten Moore, Derronn Flood 8 
2 CS Tennessee State 41.72 Worlie Johnson, Chris Howell, Ronald Morris, Dominique Rodgers 8 
3 CN Norfolk State 41.77 Brandon Harris, Troy Wilkerson, Ray Brown, Trayman Hill 8 
4 CW Virginia Intermont 41.92 Daryl Tyson, Pat Small, Kyle Jones, Travis Bowman 8 
5 CO Delaware State 42.08 Kevin Muhammad, Jonathan Marks, Thomas Dunn, Lee Barnes 8 
6 CJ Central State (Ohio) 42.75 Marcus Clark, Justin Stallworth, Davis McGuire, Ian Duff 8 
7 CH Bethune-Cookman 43.05 Richard Woodbury, Harold Rose Jr., Phillip Kirkland, Curtis Marshall 8 
DNF CZ Montclair State  Sultan Scott, Tony Williams, Saladeen McGrady, Armando Cruz 8 
DNF CP Long Island  Marlon Martin, Andre Marcano, Shavar Clarke, Norman Simms 8 
  
Ranked List 
Place ID School/Affiliation Mark Runners HEAT 
1 AC UTech 39.86 Orlando Morgan, Mario Forsythe, Nesta Carter, Raymond Campbell 2 
2 AB Florida State 40.09 Greg Bolden, Walter Dix, Charles Clark, Cedric Nabe 6 
3 AA Louisiana State 40.09 Trindon Holliday, Will Coppage, Marvin Stevenson, Richard Thompson 1 
4 AF St. Augustine''s 40.11 Shaif Nash, Philippe DeRosier, Andre Thompson, Kendall Stevens 5 
5 AG Texas A&M 40.28 Quinton Young, Justin Oliver, Chris Dykes, Richard Adu-Bobie 6 
6 AT Oklahoma 40.40 Sheldon Leith, Marcus Pugh, Frankie Wright, Jacobi Mitchell 3 
7 AM Western Kentucky 40.65 Gavin Smellie, Terrill McCombs, Raymond Diogo, Jason Browhow 2 
8 AO Middle Tennessee State 40.69 Juan Walker, Orlando Reid, Sean Waller, Samuel Adade 1 
9 AH Clemson 40.76 Gwantaveous Anderson, Corey Brown, Travis Padgett, Cowin Mills 5 
10 AK Kentucky 40.78 Kwasi Obeng, Gordon McKenzie, Brandon Austin, Jose Acevedo 4 
11 AJ East Carolina 40.82 Adian Sanderson, Brandon Small, David Rucker, Kevin Thompson 5 
12 AE Texas Christian 40.83 Ray Jones, Delwayne Delaney, Justyn Warner, Dell Guy 4 
13 AD Tennessee 40.87 Matthieu Pritchett, Evander Wells, Kyle Stevenson, Rubin Williams 3 
14 AN Texas 40.98 Brian Beach, Trey Griffin, Trevor Graham, Andra Manson 1 
15 AU G.C. Foster 41.00 Carl Barrett, Allodin Fothergill, Kawayne Fisher, Damian Young 4 
16 CD Michigan 41.13 Shakir Edwards, Jeff Porter, Andre Barnes, Adam Harris 5 
17 CM South Carolina 41.20 Jamil James, Nick Lytle, Quinten Moore, Derronn Flood 8 
18 CC North Carolina A&T 41.29 Kevin Lowe, Calesio Newman, Antonio Lee, Robert Martin 4 
19 AS Auburn 41.31 Shamar Sands, Ty Akins, Hailey Foster, Rueben McCoy 2 
20 BI Rhode Island 41.32 Mike Bland, Brendan Lamboy, Yudehwheh Gbaa, Ashhad Agyapong 2 
21 BY Pennsylvania 41.34 Kevin Benjamin, Joey Brown, Sam Shepard, Grafton Ifill 1 
22 AP Florida A&M 41.37 Carl McKenzie, Ernell Cook Jr., Cordero Hestle, Craig Scott 7 
23 CV Albany 41.63 Pat Weider, Junior Burnett, Raphael Jean-Baptiste, Dieuseul Joseph 7 
24 CB Lincoln (Pa) 41.71 Jermaine Morris, Bobby Young, Anthony Bishop, Wayne Davis 3 
25 CS Tennessee State 41.72 Worlie Johnson, Chris Howell, Ronald Morris, Dominique Rodgers 8 
26 CF Puerto Rico/Rio Piedras 41.77 Carlos Bonano, Adalberto Amador, Yavid Zackey, Fabian Martinez 6 
27 CN Norfolk State 41.77 Brandon Harris, Troy Wilkerson, Ray Brown, Trayman Hill 8 
28 CX Buffalo 41.85 Ezekiel Porter, Roy Richards, James Graber, Roy Richards 7 
29 CW Virginia Intermont 41.92 Daryl Tyson, Pat Small, Kyle Jones, Travis Bowman 8 
30 CA Florida International 41.96 Jerod Wims, Alonzo Phillips, Michael Pujol, Adam Cole 2 
31 AY Hampton 41.98 Bryan Capers, Kevin Teel, Terrance Burton, Andrew Peresta 1 
32 BR La Salle 41.98 Keith Burke, Steve Rendall, Ryan Moseley, James Tchabo 2 
33 AW Virginia Commonwealth 42.06 Jamal Blyden, Jason Gallo, James Frierson, DeAngelo Wilson 6 
34 EB Howard CC 42.07 Jamie Gordon, Roosevelt Cooper, Vernell Lambe, Kevin Summers 5 
35 CO Delaware State 42.08 Kevin Muhammad, Jonathan Marks, Thomas Dunn, Lee Barnes 8 
36 CG Easterm Kentucky 42.11 O''Brien Bridges, Aaron Hay, George Bailey, Nick Landis 7 
37 BC North Carolina/Wilmington 42.13 Maurice Peacock, John-Tyler Evans, AJ Kaschak, John Carr 1 
38 BN Cornell 42.21 Josh Kirkpatrick, Adam Seabrook, Nate Crabtree, Ray Taylor 1 
39 CT Connecticut 42.31 Anthony Pomo, Kel Ndu, Dave Stephens, Basil Campbell 7 
40 AL Purdue 42.35 Rickey Pinkney, Zach Logan, Keith Hopkins, Jh''Rome Tuggle 3 
41 BU Penn State 42.46 Mike O''Donnell, Adam Stanowick, Dan Engel, Ron Jules 3 
42 BO Brown 42.71 Jamil McClintock, Paul Raymond, Miles Craigwell, Joseph Mastrangelo 2 
43 CJ Central State (Ohio) 42.75 Marcus Clark, Justin Stallworth, Davis McGuire, Ian Duff 8 
44 DI Christopher Newport 42.76 Ramarcus Baylor, Charles Washington, Matthew Griffis, Leroy Harper, Jr. 5 
45 DO Salisbury  42.82 Justin Acker, Delannie Spriggs, Wayne Turner, Marcus Tines 4 
46 BG Claflin 42.94 Aaron Dorn-Long, Patrick Bradley, Marquise Mack, Jeffery Jordan 3 
47 DG Monmouth 42.99 Jerome St. Bernard, Chris Taiwo, Marcus Lewis, Fabrice St. Elme 3 
48 CH Bethune-Cookman 43.05 Richard Woodbury, Harold Rose Jr., Phillip Kirkland, Curtis Marshall 8 
49 DH City College of New York 43.07 Rinaldy Alvarez, Arthur Driscoll, Hadley Hoyte, Mamadou Paye 5 
50 BT Maryland/Baltimore Co. 43.07 Keith Brown, Adrian Arthur, Aaron James, Jason Powell 3 
51 EC Lehigh 43.25 Khalil Ugdak, Dave Falk, Austin Wade, Franklin Johnson 6 
52 DN Binghamton 43.25 Adam Goldberg, Jimmy Massar, Geoff Campbell, Dan Walker 5 
53 DL Muskingum 43.27 Brandon Todd, Jack Murray, Charles Saulter, Dean Thorton 5 
54 BD St. Francis (Pa) 43.30 Ian Butcher, Tavon Moss, James Bush, Jorden Davis 1 
55 DP Delaware 43.76 Scott Vari, Chris Johnson, M. J. Rawls, Nick Morrisey 3 
56 BS Globe Institute of Technology 43.78 Jason Bell, Lyndon Walters, Keon Franks, Jason Edwards 7 
57 EM West Indies 43.91 Orett Baker, Tarik Edwards, Tashoy Brown, Tordelli Wallace 7 
58 DU Farmingdale State 43.93 Jason Chin-Chitty, Azell Green, Reuben Hairston, Kensely Norian 4 
59 BK Bowie State 43.94 Melvin Johnson, Franklin Richburg, Joel Layella, Dion Rodriguez 1 
60 DZ Virginia Union 43.98 Stephen Tilghman, Tarian Donaldson, Melvin Edison, Cory Baker 4 
61 DJ Shaw 44.01 Ricardo Safford, Robert Henson, Clarence Presley, Travis Wells 4 
62 EF Gettysburg 44.08 Ryan Keane, Zach Hastings, Steve Papuchis, David Van Arsdale 7 
63 EO St. Rose 44.15 John Gamuat, Matt Fahrenkopf, Joe Fabiano, Justin Palermo 6 
64 EI New Haven 44.39 Jacob Wall, Richard Wyche, Jelani Joslyn, Michael Stevenson 6 
65 ED Lehman 44.53 Wesley Gibbs, Pete Charles, Ala Salhoobi, Michael Francis 6 
66 EG Ithaca 44.86 Dennis Akey, Jon Lin, Josh Diorio, Michael Wodarski 7 
67 DM Lebanon Valley 45.34 Joshua Light, Bryan Laird, Adam Devine, Justin Hutchinson 4 
68 BH Southern Connecticut State 46.18 Larry Johnson, Kevin Taylor, Donald Stevens, Tyrone Joseph 2 
69 BE C.W. Post 46.38 Hasam Budd, Juniaid Hamin Gilliam, Trashard Thomas, Joe Cornell 2 
 
4x200 (Heats) Friday, 1:40 pm 
  
Results by Heat 
Place ID School/Affiliation Mark Runners HEAT 
1 AJ Middle Tennessee State 1:23.83 1 
2 AF Clemson 1:24.45 1 
3 CE Claflin 1:27.51 1 
4 BG Millersville 1:28.31 1 
5 CF Princeton 1:28.38 1 
6 BA Winston-Salem 1:28.44 1 
7 BX East Stroudsburg 1:29.36 1 
8 BF Shaw 1:30.43 1 
9 BO Delaware 1:34.60 1 
1 AD Tennessee 1:22.36 2 
2 CH G.C. Foster 1:25.10 2 
3 AT Lincoln (Pa) 1:26.00 2 
4 CD Pennsylvania 1:27.36 2 
5 BI Dickinson 1:30.39 2 
6 BW Howard CC 1:30.90 2 
7 BC C.W. Post 1:31.03 2 
8 DA Globe Institute of Technology 1:33.40 2 
9 BT Lebanon Valley 1:35.22 2 
1 AL Wake Forest 1:24.39 Kevin Marion, Eric Seely, Tyler Dodds, Jon Reid 3 
2 AV Easterm Kentucky 1:27.14 Mike Halliwell, O''Brien Bridles, George Bailey, Nick Landis 3 
3 AU Delaware State 1:27.37 Andre Easton, Jonathan Marks, Thomas Dunn, Lee Barnes 3 
4 CW Penn State 1:28.07 Mike O''Donnell, Adam Stanewick, Dan Engel, Ron Jules 3 
5 CR Coastal Carolina 1:28.25 Aubrey Lemon, Ben Wheeler, Jack Hutchison, Alex Levy 3 
6 DE Farmingdale State 1:30.69 Jason Chin-Chitty, Reuben Hairston, Reggie Routier, Chris Herbst 3 
7 CY Bowie State 1:31.16 David Rustin, Joel Lavela, Melvin Johnson, Walter Morton 3 
8 DB Kentucky State 1:31.67 David Osborne, C. J. Bowen, Greg Spencer, Brian Terrell 3 
9 DC Fordham 1:31.99 Matt Spaccarelli, Brandon Ryan, Aaron DeGraffe, Fred Wertz 3 
1 AG Kentucky 1:24.34 Kwasi Obeng, Jose Acevedo, Justin Harrison, Gordon McKenzie 4 
2 CG Tennessee State 1:26.81 Saihou Mbenga, Chris Howell, Ronald Morris, Dominque Rodgers 4 
3 CJ Virginia 1:27.72 Cedric Peerman, Brian Lee, Kellen Blassingame, Reuben Jones 4 
4 CX Army 1:27.86 Adrian Perkins, David Libert, Justin Kelso, Robert Stovall 4 
DNF AO Abilene Christian  Johnny Jacob, Marvin Bien-Aime, Mark Paige, Sylvester Williamson 4 
1 AH Texas Christian 1:23.61 Justyn Warner, Che Chavez, Dell Guy, Delwayne Delaney 5 
2 AR East Carolina 1:24.75 Brandon Small, David Rucker, Kevin Thompson, Adian Sanderson 5 
3 CI North Carolina/Wilmington 1:26.05 Zeickia Ledwell, Uri Robinson, Chris Courson, John Carr 5 
4 CO Morgan State 1:26.42 Henry Jackson, Brian Daniel, Reginald Carter, Keith Anderson 5 
5 BZ Virginia Union 1:29.80 Tarian Donaldson, Stephen Tilghman, Melvin Edison, Cory Baker 5 
6 BK St. Paul’s 1:30.60 Gregory Toler, Shamar Clary, Brendon Turner, Justin Snyder 5 
7 BU City College of New York 1:31.42 Arthur Driscoll, Neville Clark, Orhys Brown, Keith McCall 5 
8 DG Ithaca 1:33.28 Matt Manzi, Jon Lin, Josh Diorio, Jeff Abbott 5 
9 DH Medgar Evers 1:35.42 Nikosi Dick, John Lloyd Gill, Roger Mitchell, Johnathan Sajous 5 
1 AC Florida State 1:23.00 6 
2 AA Louisiana State 1:23.23 6 
  
Ranked List 
Place ID School/Affiliation Mark Runners HEAT 
1 AD Tennessee 1:22.36 2 
2 AC Florida State 1:23.00 6 
3 AA Louisiana State 1:23.23 6 
4 AH Texas Christian 1:23.61 Justyn Warner, Che Chavez, Dell Guy, Delwayne Delaney 5 
5 AJ Middle Tennessee State 1:23.83 1 
6 AG Kentucky 1:24.34 Kwasi Obeng, Jose Acevedo, Justin Harrison, Gordon McKenzie 4 
7 AL Wake Forest 1:24.39 Kevin Marion, Eric Seely, Tyler Dodds, Jon Reid 3 
8 AF Clemson 1:24.45 1 
9 AR East Carolina 1:24.75 Brandon Small, David Rucker, Kevin Thompson, Adian Sanderson 5 
10 CH G.C. Foster 1:25.10 2 
11 AT Lincoln (Pa) 1:26.00 2 
12 CI North Carolina/Wilmington 1:26.05 Zeickia Ledwell, Uri Robinson, Chris Courson, John Carr 5 
13 CO Morgan State 1:26.42 Henry Jackson, Brian Daniel, Reginald Carter, Keith Anderson 5 
14 CG Tennessee State 1:26.81 Saihou Mbenga, Chris Howell, Ronald Morris, Dominque Rodgers 4 
15 AV Easterm Kentucky 1:27.14 Mike Halliwell, O''Brien Bridles, George Bailey, Nick Landis 3 
16 CD Pennsylvania 1:27.36 2 
17 AU Delaware State 1:27.37 Andre Easton, Jonathan Marks, Thomas Dunn, Lee Barnes 3 
18 CE Claflin 1:27.51 1 
19 CJ Virginia 1:27.72 Cedric Peerman, Brian Lee, Kellen Blassingame, Reuben Jones 4 
20 CX Army 1:27.86 Adrian Perkins, David Libert, Justin Kelso, Robert Stovall 4 
21 CW Penn State 1:28.07 Mike O''Donnell, Adam Stanewick, Dan Engel, Ron Jules 3 
22 CR Coastal Carolina 1:28.25 Aubrey Lemon, Ben Wheeler, Jack Hutchison, Alex Levy 3 
23 BG Millersville 1:28.31 1 
24 CF Princeton 1:28.38 1 
25 BA Winston-Salem 1:28.44 1 
26 BX East Stroudsburg 1:29.36 1 
27 BZ Virginia Union 1:29.80 Tarian Donaldson, Stephen Tilghman, Melvin Edison, Cory Baker 5 
28 BI Dickinson 1:30.39 2 
29 BF Shaw 1:30.43 1 
30 BK St. Paul’s 1:30.60 Gregory Toler, Shamar Clary, Brendon Turner, Justin Snyder 5 
31 DE Farmingdale State 1:30.69 Jason Chin-Chitty, Reuben Hairston, Reggie Routier, Chris Herbst 3 
32 BW Howard CC 1:30.90 2 
33 BC C.W. Post 1:31.03 2 
34 CY Bowie State 1:31.16 David Rustin, Joel Lavela, Melvin Johnson, Walter Morton 3 
35 BU City College of New York 1:31.42 Arthur Driscoll, Neville Clark, Orhys Brown, Keith McCall 5 
36 DB Kentucky State 1:31.67 David Osborne, C. J. Bowen, Greg Spencer, Brian Terrell 3 
37 DC Fordham 1:31.99 Matt Spaccarelli, Brandon Ryan, Aaron DeGraffe, Fred Wertz 3 
38 DG Ithaca 1:33.28 Matt Manzi, Jon Lin, Josh Diorio, Jeff Abbott 5 
39 DA Globe Institute of Technology 1:33.40 2 
40 BO Delaware 1:34.60 1 
41 BT Lebanon Valley 1:35.22 2 
42 DH Medgar Evers 1:35.42 Nikosi Dick, John Lloyd Gill, Roger Mitchell, Johnathan Sajous 5 
  
4x200 (Heats) Friday, 2:00 pm 
  
Results by Heat 
Place ID School/Affiliation Mark Runners HEAT 
1 AB South Carolina 1:33.86 1 
2 AP Hampton 1:35.99 1 
3 CA Morgan State 1:37.70 1 
4 AR Florida International 1:38.32 1 
5 BL Navy 1:42.42 1 
6 BS Coppin State 1:44.76 1 
7 BO Shaw 1:46.29 1 
8 BZ C.W. Post 1:46.48 1 
9 BM Wagner 1:47.36 1 
1 AA Louisiana State 1:33.04 2 
2 CB George Mason 1:38.25 2 
3 AS Virginia 1:38.37 2 
4 BD Lincoln (Pa) 1:40.13 2 
5 BG Cabrini 1:41.63 2 
6 BJ District of Columbia 1:42.21 2 
7 BR Mount St. Mary''s 1:42.67 2 
8 BH Winston-Salem 1:42.77 2 
DNF AL Oklahoma  2 
1 AT Florida A&M 1:36.34 3 
2 AK Pittsburgh 1:36.75 3 
3 CY James Madison 1:40.53 3 
4 DA Maine 1:42.99 3 
5 CE Claflin 1:43.94 3 
6 BN East Stroudsburg 1:46.16 3 
7 DH St. Paul’s 1:47.90 3 
8 DE Ithaca 1:50.07 3 
DNF AD G.C. Foster  3 
1 AH Texas Christian 1:33.21 4 
2 AI Florida State 1:37.03 4 
3 AU Connecticut 1:37.12 4 
4 AZ Bowie State 1:38.14 4 
5 CR Liberty 1:39.06 4 
6 CU Vermont 1:42.34 4 
7 CV Delaware 1:42.40 4 
8 CX Delaware State 1:42.56 4 
9 BW Sacred Heart 1:48.42 4 
1 AE Texas A&M 1:34.37 5 
2 AO St. Augustine''s 1:36.24 5 
3 AX Abilene Christian 1:37.50 5 
4 BE Rhode Island 1:40.09 5 
5 CL St. John''s 1:41.07 5 
6 CT North Carolina/Wilmington 1:41.94 5 
7 CK Easterm Kentucky 1:42.71 5 
8 DC York (NY) 1:51.60 5 
9 BU Kingsborough 1:52.83 5 
1 AW Middle Tennessee State 1:37.28 6 
2 CG Georgia State 1:37.82 6 
3 AV Seton Hall 1:38.17 6 
4 CD Penn State 1:38.41 6 
5 CF Tulane 1:38.42 6 
6 CI Tennessee State 1:38.80 6 
7 CH Clemson 1:41.72 6 
  
Ranked List 
Place ID School/Affiliation Mark Runners HEAT 
1 AA Louisiana State 1:33.04 2 
2 AH Texas Christian 1:33.21 4 
3 AB South Carolina 1:33.86 1 
4 AE Texas A&M 1:34.37 5 
5 AP Hampton 1:35.99 1 
6 AO St. Augustine''s 1:36.24 5 
7 AT Florida A&M 1:36.34 3 
8 AK Pittsburgh 1:36.75 3 
9 AI Florida State 1:37.03 4 
10 AU Connecticut 1:37.12 4 
11 AW Middle Tennessee State 1:37.28 6 
12 AX Abilene Christian 1:37.50 5 
13 CA Morgan State 1:37.70 1 
14 CG Georgia State 1:37.82 6 
15 AZ Bowie State 1:38.14 4 
16 AV Seton Hall 1:38.17 6 
17 CB George Mason 1:38.25 2 
18 AR Florida International 1:38.32 1 
19 AS Virginia 1:38.37 2 
20 CD Penn State 1:38.41 6 
21 CF Tulane 1:38.42 6 
22 CI Tennessee State 1:38.80 6 
23 CR Liberty 1:39.06 4 
24 BE Rhode Island 1:40.09 5 
25 BD Lincoln (Pa) 1:40.13 2 
26 CY James Madison 1:40.53 3 
27 CL St. John''s 1:41.07 5 
28 BG Cabrini 1:41.63 2 
29 CH Clemson 1:41.72 6 
30 CT North Carolina/Wilmington 1:41.94 5 
31 BJ District of Columbia 1:42.21 2 
32 CU Vermont 1:42.34 4 
33 CV Delaware 1:42.40 4 
34 BL Navy 1:42.42 1 
35 CX Delaware State 1:42.56 4 
36 BR Mount St. Mary''s 1:42.67 2 
37 CK Easterm Kentucky 1:42.71 5 
38 BH Winston-Salem 1:42.77 2 
39 DA Maine 1:42.99 3 
40 CE Claflin 1:43.94 3 
41 BS Coppin State 1:44.76 1 
42 BN East Stroudsburg 1:46.16 3 
43 BO Shaw 1:46.29 1 
44 BZ C.W. Post 1:46.48 1 
45 BM Wagner 1:47.36 1 
46 DH St. Paul’s 1:47.90 3 
47 BW Sacred Heart 1:48.42 4 
48 DE Ithaca 1:50.07 3 
49 DC York (NY) 1:51.60 5 
50 BU Kingsborough 1:52.83 5 
  
4x100 Saturday, 1:55 pm 
Championship of America 
A Wall of Fame Event in Honor of Willie Gault, Tennessee ‘83 
  
Place ID School/Affiliation Mark Runners 
1 C Louisiana State 39.73 Trindon Holliday, Will Coppage, Marvin Stevenson, Richard Thompson 
2 B Florida State 39.78 Greg Bolden, Walter Dix, Charles Clark, Ronald Wright 
3 D St. Augustine''s 40.05 Shaif Nash, Philippe DeRosier, Andre Thompson, Kendall Stevens 
4 H Middle Tennessee State 40.21 Juan Walker, Orlando Reid, Sean Waller, Samuel Adade 
5 F Oklahoma 40.35 Sheldon Leith, Marcus Pugh, Frankie Wright, Jacobi Mitchell 
6 E Texas A&M 40.46 Quinton Young, Justin Oliver, Chris Dykes, Richard Adu-Bobie 
7 G Western Kentucky 40.70 Gavin Smellie, Terrill McCombs, Raymond Diogo, Jason Browhow 
DNF A UTech  Orlando Morgan, Mario Forsythe, Nesta Carter, Raymond Campbell 
  
 
4x200 Saturday, 2:40 pm 
Championship of America 
Presented by PECO 
  
Place ID School/Affiliation Mark Runners 
1 B Florida State 1:21.73 
2 E Middle Tennessee State 1:22.81 
3 D Texas Christian 1:23.19 
4 F Kentucky 1:23.90 
5 H Clemson 1:24.20 
6 G Wake Forest 1:24.58 
 
4x400 College Saturday, 5:30 pm 
  
Place ID School/Affiliation Mark Runners 
1 B Virginia Tech 3:38.91 
2 A Middle Tennessee State 3:39.23 
3 D St. Augustine''s 3:40.36 
4 E Kansas 3:41.24 
5 C Abilene Christian 3:41.80 
6 F North Carolina A&T 3:41.96 
 

 « Back to GoBlueRaiders.com