« Back to GoBlueRaiders.com
Licensed to AllTrax Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek''s Meet Manager 4/30/2007
                         Stan Lyons Invite - 4/28/2007                         
                          Hosted by Butler University                          
                   Michael A. Carroll Track & Field Stadium                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Mondy, Denasha               Bellarmine U             11.67   5.1  1 
  2 Brigham, Tiffany             Wright State             12.02   5.1  1 
  3 McCormick, Lauren            University o             12.04   5.1  1 
  4 Turner, Cameron              University o             12.14   5.1  1 
  5 Starks, Jessica              Capital Univ             12.17   5.1  1 
  6 Stanton, Lizzy               Capital Univ             12.55   3.6  2 
  7 Winfrey, Crystal             Indiana Stat             12.56   5.1  1 
  8 Thomas, Brittany             University o             12.59   5.1  1 
  9 Davis, Micella               University o             12.82   5.1  1 
 10 Kamann, Nicole               Wright State             12.85   3.6  2 
 11 Carter, Brittney             Capital Univ             12.86   3.6  2 
 12 Fletcher, Sarah              Miami Univer             12.90   3.6  2 
 13 Sepich, Erika                Bradley Univ             12.97   3.6  2 
 14 Price, Diana                 Indiana Stat             13.00   3.6  2 
 14 Esterle, Michelle            Bellarmine U             13.00   3.6  2 
 16 O''Brien, Lauren              University o             13.10   3.6  2 
 17 Detty, Tory                  Wright State             13.33   4.8  3 
 18 Myers, Tana                  Capital Univ             13.44   4.8  3 
 19 Martens, Trish               Bradley Univ             13.54   4.8  3 
 20 Holloway, Jessica            Bradley Univ             13.83   4.8  3 
 21 Rasp, Erin                   Bellarmine U             14.39   4.8  3 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Williams, Amber              Ball State U             23.77   3.6  1 
  2 Turner, Cameron              University o             24.41   3.6  1 
  3 Stringer, Antranette         Middle Tenne             24.44   3.6  1 
  4 Brigham, Tiffany             Wright State             24.61   3.6  1 
  5 Allen, Betsy                 Miami Univer             24.78   3.6  1 
  6 McCormick, Lauren            University o             25.02   3.6  1 
  7 Starks, Jessica              Capital Univ             25.40   3.6  1 
  8 Thomas, Brittany             University o             25.48   6.0  2 
  9 Forster, Liz                 University o             25.62   6.0  2 
 10 Jones, Crystal               Eastern Illi             25.79   6.0  2 
 11 Winfrey, Crystal             Indiana Stat             26.13   4.8  3 
 12 Fletcher, Sarah              Miami Univer             26.19   6.0  2 
 13 Kamann, Nicole               Wright State             26.24   6.0  2 
 14 Davis, Micella               University o             26.25   6.0  2 
 15 Sander, Dana                 Indiana Stat             26.30   6.0  2 
 16 Carter, Brittney             Capital Univ             26.32   4.8  3 
 17 Langsdon, Jessica            Butler Unive             26.72   4.2  4 
 18 Sepich, Erika                Bradley Univ             27.03   4.8  3 
 19 Detty, Tory                  Wright State             27.43   4.8  3 
 20 Phillips, Catherine          Xavier Unive             27.55   4.8  3 
 21 Myers, Tana                  Capital Univ             27.65   4.8  3 
 22 Taite, Ashley                Xavier Unive             27.72   4.2  4 
 23 Martens, Trish               Bradley Univ             27.99   4.2  4 
 24 Towns, Cecelia               Xavier Unive             28.09   4.8  3 
 25 Harms, Amanda                Bradley Univ             28.33   4.2  4 
 26 Holloway, Jessica            Bradley Univ             28.48   4.2  4 
 27 Deidigha, Abby               Indiana Stat             28.55   4.2  4 
 28 Greendyke, Nikki             Bradley Univ             29.11   4.2  4 
 29 Calvert, Shannon             Bradley Univ             29.40   4.2  4 
 30 Tong, Celica                 Bradley Univ             30.46   4.2  4 
 31 Mondy, Denasha               Bellarmine U             44.38   3.6  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ferguson, Voni               Ball State U             55.02   3 
  2 Whitt, Christina             Ball State U             55.65   3 
  3 Wicks, Courtney              University o             57.03   3 
  4 Johnson, Katie               Ball State U             57.73   3 
  5 Tepe, Andrea                 Miami Univer             58.45   3 
  6 Carney, Meghan               Eastern Illi             58.86   3 
  7 Chew, Stacy                  University o             58.89   3 
  8 Simmons, Casanav             Wright State             59.84   2 
  9 Davidson, Marliese           Eastern Illi           1:01.56   2 
 10 Phillips, Catherine          Xavier Unive           1:01.69   2 
 11 Langsdon, Jessica            Butler Unive           1:02.15   3 
 12 Towns, Cecelia               Xavier Unive           1:02.85   2 
 13 Walz, Rachel                 Bellarmine U           1:02.86   1 
 14 Greendyke, Nikki             Bradley Univ           1:05.86   1 
 15 Furrow, Danielle             Wright State           1:06.78   1 
 16 Taite, Ashley                Xavier Unive           1:07.37   1 
 17 Tong, Celica                 Bradley Univ           1:11.10   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Weber, Katie                 Indiana Stat           2:15.51  
  2 Gombert, Marjorie            Middle Tenne           2:16.22  
  3 Ponsot, Amanda               Ball State U           2:16.60  
  4 Ade, Brittany                Ball State U           2:16.97  
  5 Wunderlich, Adriane          Indiana Stat           2:16.99  
  6 Jaggers, Niclole             Western Kent           2:17.17  
  7 LeJeune, Amy                 Eastern Illi           2:18.73  
  8 Todd, Trish                  Bellarmine U           2:19.07  
  9 Tejkl, Kate                  University o           2:19.42  
 10 Maunsell, Aisling            Western Kent           2:19.47  
 11 O''Grady, Erin                Eastern Illi           2:20.06  
 12 Moore, Bethany               Xavier Unive           2:21.13  
 13 Conlon, Angela               University o           2:21.66  
 14 Conlon, Bridget              University o           2:21.85  
 15 Schork, Madeline             Miami Univer           2:22.34  
 16 Drenth, Amy                  Aquinas Coll           2:22.87  
 17 Fernandez, Dorothy           Indianapolis           2:23.07  
 18 Salmen, Kelsie               Miami Univer           2:23.63  
 19 Costello, Julia              Indiana Stat           2:26.75  
 20 Masters, Tamara              University o           2:27.33  
 21 Dixon, Brittany              University o           2:29.60  
 22 Gribler, Joanne              University o           2:29.64  
 23 Clouser, Stephanie           Bellarmine U           2:30.13  
 24 Baylis, Christina            Aquinas Coll           2:30.84  
 25 Zolman, Amanda               Butler Unive           2:31.17  
 26 Loney, Miranda               Indianapolis           2:31.22  
 27 Unger, Stephanie             University o           2:31.77  
 28 Strombotne, Julia            University o           2:31.83  
 29 Inman, Abby                  Miami Univer           2:33.19  
 30 Smith, Aubrey                Butler Unive           2:33.28  
 31 Clark, Lucy                  Western Kent           2:34.59  
 32 Rieben, Lindsay              Eastern Illi           2:35.83  
 33 Sarki, Trisha                Aquinas Coll           2:36.88  
 34 Cochran, Taryn               Wright State           2:37.39  
 35 Dixon, Rita                  Bellarmine U           2:39.87  
 36 Stizman, Lauren              Indianapolis           2:40.43  
 37 Mertz, Emily                 Xavier Unive           2:40.56  
 38 Covert, Reghann              Bellarmine U           2:47.47  
 39 Simmons, Amanda              Xavier Unive           2:58.76  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zamzam, Sangau               Middle Tenne           4:38.74  
  2 Bishel, Ali                  Ball State U           4:40.45  
  3 Westrick, Sarah              Bradley Univ           4:42.87  
  4 Hutchinson, Ava              Butler Unive           4:43.17  
  5 Mirochna, Amanda             Miami Univer           4:47.66  
  6 Fiegelist, Mia               Miami Univer           4:48.21  
  7 Gaines, Shelly               Capital Univ           4:49.19  
  8 Stick, Ashley                Xavier Unive           4:50.78  
  9 Stembridge, Heather          Indiana Stat           4:52.20  
 10 Meiners, Danielle            Xavier Unive           4:52.33  
 11 Arrowsmith, Lisa             Ball State U           4:52.61  
 12 Rife, Jamie                  Bellarmine U           4:53.29  
 13 Donovan, Colleen             University o           4:53.52  
 14 Burk, Diana                  Northwestern           4:54.78  
 15 Shagena, Caitlin             Xavier Unive           4:54.79  
 16 Helwig, Britta               Northwestern           4:55.01  
 17 Archer, Kim                  Eastern Illi           4:55.99  
 18 Stoll, Jennie                Miami Univer           4:56.26  
 19 Haefelin, Marlana            Bradley Univ           4:58.18  
 20 Helgesen, Caitlin            Butler Unive           4:58.63  
 21 Conlon, Angela               University o           4:59.89  
 22 Webb, Kelsey                 Aquinas Coll           5:01.27  
 23 McVetta, Marie               Wright State           5:01.37  
 24 Brubaker, Rachel             Bradley Univ           5:03.23  
 25 Negron, Karla                Indiana Stat           5:03.28  
 26 Franklin, Celia              Northwestern           5:04.97  
 27 Garcia, Paulina              Northwestern           5:07.65  
 28 Colter, Heather              Western Kent           5:08.44  
 29 Deet, Emily                  University o           5:10.88  
 30 Grimes, Calli                Butler Unive           5:14.62  
 31 Franich, Francine            Aquinas Coll           5:15.73  
 32 Hojnacki, Rachel             Butler Unive           5:18.37  
 33 Switzer, Amanda              Bradley Univ           5:21.28  
 34 Dominguez, Katie             Xavier Unive           5:21.67  
 35 Thornberry, Tomilyn          Xavier Unive           5:24.36  
 36 Cochran, Taryn               Wright State           5:25.77  
 37 Arnett, Stacey               University o           5:27.05  
 38 Wetterau, Katie              Xavier Unive           5:30.74  
 39 Hoban, Jennifer              Bellarmine U           5:38.02  
 40 Stizman, Lauren              Indianapolis           5:50.32  
 -- Seyller, Shannon             Bradley Univ               DNF  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bishel, Ali                  Ball State U          10:05.67  
  2 Alexander, Kayla             Indiana Stat          10:18.32  
  3 Burk, Diana                  Northwestern          10:24.42  
  4 Gilbert, Vanessa             Ball State U          10:30.54  
  5 Grabinski, Marie             Northwestern          10:37.54  
  6 Garcia, Paulina              Northwestern          10:41.69  
  7 Engle, Sarah                 Indiana Stat          10:43.74  
  8 Nielson, Kelsey              Ball State U          10:44.08  
  9 Fellers, Mallory             Eastern Illi          10:44.37  
 10 Jaworek, Jacqueline          University o          10:45.68  
 11 Ade, Brittany                Ball State U          10:53.10  
 12 O''Brien, Katie               Eastern Illi          10:57.75  
 13 Adams, Amanda                Western Kent          10:59.45  
 14 Franklin, Celia              Northwestern          11:02.35  
 15 Balas, Megan                 Eastern Illi          11:05.10  
 16 Moore, Ashley                Western Kent          11:22.58  
 17 Loney, Miranda               Indianapolis          11:27.22  
 18 Chester, Catherine           Middle Tenne          11:33.78  
 19 Maier, Cindy                 Butler Unive          11:50.10  
 20 Sanders, Amy                 Xavier Unive          11:56.90  
 21 Adragna, Abra                Indianapolis          12:04.79  
 22 Splitt, Kari                 Butler Unive          12:13.00  
 23 Turner, Jennifer             Indianapolis          13:37.29  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zamzam, Sangau               Middle Tenne          17:39.43  
  2 Knapp, Megan                 University o          17:40.49  
  3 Weir, Sarah                  Louisville            17:49.69  
  4 Leeper, Natalie              Western Kent          17:57.42  
  5 Hollander, Rebekah           Miami Univer          17:59.79  
  6 Feasel, Megan                Wright State          18:21.85  
  7 Hoffman, Stacey              Aquinas Coll          18:23.65  
  8 Thaler, Ashley               Middle Tenne          18:32.02  
  9 Page, Kelsey                 Louisville            18:41.98  
 10 Eckerly, Carol               Miami Univer          18:43.55  
 11 Sawyer, Tiffany              Middle Tenne          18:44.29  
 12 Kemple, Sarah                Butler Unive          18:48.55  
 13 Long, Kathryn                unattached            18:56.69  
 14 Briggs, Amy                  Indianapolis          19:08.15  
 15 Griffiths, Lianne            Aquinas Coll          19:14.85  
 16 Sewell, Lauren               Indianapolis          19:26.37  
 17 Comstock, Ashley             Middle Tenne          19:30.41  
 18 Ringer, Mollie               Aquinas Coll          19:38.36  
 19 Meernik, Kaitlyn             Aquinas Coll          19:48.81  
 20 Hill, Christina              Wright State          19:54.23  
 21 Popma, Emily                 Aquinas Coll          20:17.68  
 22 Krouse, Julie                unattached            20:21.72  
 23 Mackell, Christina           Miami Univer          20:36.57  
 24 Fetterman, Mallory           Miami Univer          20:41.09  
 25 Step, Anna                   Aquinas Coll          20:42.13  
 26 Bardenhop, Sarah             Indianapolis          21:05.68  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Williams, Amber              Ball State U             13.72   4.0  1 
  2 Johnson, Katie               Ball State U             14.08   4.0  1 
  3 Golden, Chandra              Eastern Illi             14.11   4.0  1 
  4 Douglas, Sierra              Middle Tenne             14.45   4.0  1 
  5 Turner, DeLana               Miami Univer             14.60   4.0  1 
  6 Stovall, Lanae               Ball State U             14.83   4.0  1 
  7 Cornell, Andrea              University o             14.95   4.0  1 
  8 Jones, Alisha                Miami Univer             15.14   4.0  1 
  9 Sander, Dana                 Indiana Stat             16.08   4.0  3 
 10 Mitchell, Nicki              Miami Univer             16.24   4.0  3 
 11 Harms, Amanda                Bradley Univ             16.27   4.0  3 
 12 Harless, Carolynn            Indianapolis             16.98   4.0  3 
 13 Calvert, Shannon             Bradley Univ             17.08   4.0  3 
 14 Crawford, Erica              Capital Univ             17.13   4.0  3 
 15 Melton, Jackie               Bellarmine U             18.16   4.0  3 
 16 Bartholow, Heather           Wright State             20.90   4.0  3 
 -- Supan, Stephanie             Wright State                NT   4.1  2 
 -- Delaunay, Annegracien        Western Kent                NT   4.1  2 
 -- Kelly, Katelyn               Miami Univer                NT   4.1  2 
 -- Huber, Corey                 University o                NT   4.1  2 
 -- Hertzler, Kristi             Butler Unive                NT   4.1  2 
 -- Hammond, Heather             Western Kent                NT   4.1  2 
 -- Kremer, Amy                  University o                NT   4.1  2 
 -- Mathews, Chantee             University o                NT   4.1  2 
 -- Chang, Sue                   Aquinas Coll                NT   4.1  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Golden, Chandra              Eastern Illi           1:02.62   3 
  2 Smith, Kayla                 Indiana Univ           1:02.75   3 
  3 Schmitmeyer, Jenna           Ball State U           1:02.94   3 
  4 Hammond, Heather             Western Kent           1:04.10   3 
  5 Moyer, Jessica               University o           1:04.91   2 
  6 Erwin, Danielle              University o           1:05.35   2 
  7 Freiberger, Britney          Indiana Univ           1:05.79   3 
  8 Brewer, Amanda               Ball State U           1:05.86   3 
  9 Hertzler, Kristi             Butler Unive           1:05.96   3 
 10 Monitto-Webber, Maya         Bradley Univ           1:05.98   2 
 11 Dempster, Julia              Miami Univer           1:06.41   2 
 12 Shaw, Amy                    Capital Univ           1:09.55   1 
 13 Supan, Stephanie             Wright State           1:11.45   2 
 14 Crawford, Erica              Capital Univ           1:12.85   1 
 15 Weller, Lyndsey              Indianapolis           1:14.59   2 
 16 Mathews, Chantee             University o           1:16.37   1 
 17 Bartholow, Heather           Wright State           1:26.73   1 
 -- Gresham, Briona              University o                DQ   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lehe, Rose                   Ball State U          10:51.90  
  2 Durr, Leah                   Indiana Stat          10:52.37  
  3 Engle, Laura                 Indiana Stat          11:09.43  
  4 Kehe, Sarah                  Ball State U          11:37.51  
  5 Hubbard, Sydney              University o          11:40.81  
  6 Flaherty, Kelsey             Xavier Unive          11:46.89  
  7 Greene, Hillary              Miami Univer          11:53.29  
  8 Geiger, Kristen              Bellarmine U          11:58.58  
  9 Oltman, Anne                 University o          12:02.18  
 10 Kruse, Jenna                 Miami Univer          12:33.57  
 -- Lunning, Sara                Middle Tenne               DNF  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Capital University                                    48.32  
  2 University of Dayton                                  48.33  
  3 Wright State                                          50.20  
  4 Bellarmine University                                 51.10  
  5 Bradley University                                    51.71  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ball State University                               3:49.10  
  2 Miami University                                    3:51.76  
  3 Indiana State University                            3:57.72  
  4 University of Dayton                                3:58.03  
  5 Eastern Illinois                                    4:11.15  
  6 Wright State                                        4:19.70  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bolterstein, Kristina        Miami Univer             1.80m    5-10.75 
  2 Spight, Santia               Indiana Stat             1.75m    5-08.75 
  3 Sweeney, Megan               University o             1.70m    5-07.00 
  3 Schaf, Emily                 Indianapolis             1.70m    5-07.00 
  5 Walcott, Nicole              Eastern Illi             1.65m    5-05.00 
  5 May, Cara                    Miami Univer             1.65m    5-05.00 
  7 Funk, Andrea                 University o             1.60m    5-03.00 
  7 McNichols, Lauren            Ball State U             1.60m    5-03.00 
  7 Genovese, Jessica            Ball State U             1.60m    5-03.00 
  7 Mitchell, Nicki              Miami Univer             1.60m    5-03.00 
  7 Kelly, Katelyn               Miami Univer             1.60m    5-03.00 
  7 Delaunay, Jessica            Western Kent             1.60m    5-03.00 
  7 Mathews, Kristen             Miami Univer             1.60m    5-03.00 
  7 Kremer, Amy                  University o             1.60m    5-03.00 
 15 Juszczak, Rachel             Butler Unive             1.55m    5-01.00 
 15 Macke, Jennifer              Butler Unive             1.55m    5-01.00 
 15 Stovall, Lanae               Ball State U             1.55m    5-01.00 
 18 Meade, Rebecca               Bellarmine U             1.50m    4-11.00 
 18 Kress, Rachel                Butler Unive             1.50m    4-11.00 
 18 Zolman, Amanda               Butler Unive             1.50m    4-11.00 
 18 Dzura, Vicki                 Eastern Illi             1.50m    4-11.00 
 22 Hickman, Cassandra           Western Kent             1.45m    4-09.00 
 22 Harless, Carolynn            Indianapolis             1.45m    4-09.00 
 -- Melton, Jackie               Bellarmine U                NH            
 -- Hammond, Heather             Western Kent                NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bernardoni, Brittney         Miami Univer             3.65m   11-11.75 
  1 Gaumer, Tricia               Eastern Illi             3.65m   11-11.75 
  1 Wilhelm, Ashley              University o             3.65m   11-11.75 
  4 McNichols, Lauren            Ball State U             3.35m   10-11.75 
  4 Williams, Laura              Indiana Univ             3.35m   10-11.75 
  4 Frazer, Erin                 Miami Univer             3.35m   10-11.75 
  4 Sabbatine, Andrea            Louisville               3.35m   10-11.75 
  4 Rospotynski, Becky           Louisville               3.35m   10-11.75 
  9 Leszczak, Vicky              Miami Univer             3.20m   10-06.00 
  9 Britton, Jill                Wright State             3.20m   10-06.00 
 11 Price, Diana                 Indiana Stat             3.05m   10-00.00 
 11 Royer, Nikki                 unattached               3.05m   10-00.00 
 13 Nevitt, Megan                Wright State             2.90m    9-06.25 
 13 Ryan, Kim                    Wright State             2.90m    9-06.25 
 13 Earhart, Laura               Capital Univ             2.90m    9-06.25 
 13 DeVault, Katie               University o             2.90m    9-06.25 
 13 Venne, Morgan                Indianapolis             2.90m    9-06.25 
 13 Schnur, Audrey               University o             2.90m    9-06.25 
 13 Dunn, Kayala                 University o             2.90m    9-06.25 
 20 Gailey, Emma                 Bellarmine U             2.75m    9-00.25 
 20 Badenhop, Haley              University o             2.75m    9-00.25 
 -- Klima, Britney               University o                NH            
 -- Robbins, Katy                Ball State U                NH            
 -- Schreppler, Meghan           University o                NH            
 -- Moore, Jenna                 Bellarmine U                NH            
 -- Walls, Melissa               University o                NH            
 -- Corrigan, Molly              University o                NH            
 -- Kukulski, Janet              Indianapolis                NH            
 -- Galas, Nicolene              Eastern Illi                NH            
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Mondy, Denasha               Bellarmine U             5.96m   4.7  19-06.75 
     5.14m(5.2) 5.61m(5.8) 5.69m(2.9) FOUL(NWI) 5.64m(3.8) 5.96m(4.7)
  2 Abraham, Terri               Ball State U             5.89m   4.6  19-04.00 
     FOUL(NWI) 5.68m(2.9) 5.89m(4.6) 5.82m(5.2) 5.77m(4.5) 5.63m(3.9)
  3 Marczewski, Nicole           Eastern Illi             5.85m   4.1  19-02.50 
     5.33m(4.5) 5.65m(4.4) 5.85m(4.1) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
  4 Barnhart, Amanda             unattached               5.79m   4.2  19-00.00 
     5.46m(4.9) 5.74m(3.5) 5.65m(3.8) 5.54m(2.0) 5.79m(4.2) 5.68m(4.1)
  5 Lape, Alexis                 Miami Univer             5.77m   6.4  18-11.25 
     FOUL(NWI) 5.36m(2.6) 5.77m(6.4) FOUL(NWI) 5.65m(4.5) 5.39m(3.1)
  6 Delaunay, Annegracien        Western Kent             5.74m   3.4  18-10.00 
     FOUL(NWI) 5.74m(3.4) FOUL(NWI)         
  7 Horning, Kim                 Miami Univer             5.62m   3.1  18-05.25 
     5.60m(4.6) 5.53m(4.2) 5.55m(3.6) 5.30m(5.4) 5.28m(3.6) 5.62m(3.1)
  8 McClendon, Samantha          Indiana Stat             5.58m   4.9  18-03.75 
     5.58m(4.9) 5.51m(3.5) 5.42m(2.2) 5.31m(3.7) 5.47m(3.8) 5.47m(4.4)
  9 Obiorah, Ije                 University o             5.51m   3.8  18-01.00 
     5.45m(2.6) 5.51m(3.8) 5.27m(3.0)         
 10 Uhe, Jenna                   Eastern Illi             5.50m   5.9  18-00.50 
     5.50m(5.9) 5.43m(3.2) 5.26m(5.3)         
 11 Douglas, Sierra              Middle Tenne             5.45m   2.9  17-10.75 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.45m(2.9)         
 12 Esterle, Michelle            Bellarmine U             5.35m   3.0  17-06.75 
     5.21m(7.4) 5.23m(3.1) 5.35m(3.0)         
 13 Kelly, Katelyn               Miami Univer             5.32m   2.8  17-05.50 
     5.06m(4.4) 5.06m(4.1) 5.32m(2.8)         
 14 Sepich, Erika                Bradley Univ             5.28m   2.0  17-04.00 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.28m(2.0)         
 15 Walcott, Nicole              Eastern Illi             5.27m   4.4  17-03.50 
     5.16m(4.2) 5.27m(4.4) 4.15m(4.7)         
 16 Chang, Sue                   Aquinas Coll             5.22m   2.5  17-01.50 
     5.22m(2.5) 5.09m(4.1) FOUL(NWI)         
 17 Brock, Micailah              University o             5.17m   3.4  16-11.50 
     4.68m(2.5) 4.98m(3.5) 5.17m(3.4)         
 18 Heineike, Christina          Capital Univ             5.14m   4.7  16-10.50 
     4.96m(3.5) 5.14m(4.7) FOUL(NWI)           
 19 Sander, Dana                 Indiana Stat             5.12m   4.7  16-09.75 
     5.04m(5.2) 5.12m(4.7) 5.09m(4.2)         
 20 Gresham, Briona              University o             5.10m   3.5  16-08.75 
     5.02m(3.2) 4.95m(3.6) 5.10m(3.5)         
 21 Mitchell, Nicki              Miami Univer             5.05m   3.3  16-07.00 
     5.05m(3.3) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)         
 22 McKinley, Candace            University o             5.01m   3.4  16-05.25 
     5.01m(3.4) 4.86m(3.1) FOUL(NWI)         
 23 Hentgen, Tara                University o             4.97m   3.7  16-03.75 
     FOUL(NWI) 4.97m(3.7) 4.44m(4.4)         
 24 Lennartz, Jackie             Butler Unive             4.90m   4.7  16-01.00 
     4.90m(4.7) FOUL(NWI) 4.84m(4.9)         
 25 Bamberger, Erin              Miami Univer             4.85m   4.2  15-11.00 
     FOUL(NWI) 4.85m(4.2) FOUL(NWI)         
 26 Hall, Elizabeth              Indianapolis             4.70m   4.6  15-05.00 
     FOUL(NWI) 4.70m(4.6) 4.38m(4.4)         
 27 Jones, Alisha                Miami Univer             4.63m   3.9  15-02.25 
     4.63m(3.9)               
 28 Holloway, Jessica            Bradley Univ             4.61m   3.7  15-01.50 
     4.44m(2.8) 4.61m(3.7) 4.54m(2.9)         
 29 Detty, Tory                  Wright State             4.54m   5.2  14-10.75 
     4.54m(5.2) 4.15m(5.0) 3.98m(3.3)         
 30 Marvin, Johanna              Butler Unive             4.51m   5.7  14-09.75 
     4.37m(3.6) 4.51m(5.7) 4.51m(4.5)         
 31 Rasp, Erin                   Bellarmine U             4.47m   3.4  14-08.00 
     4.47m(3.4) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)         
 32 Wishnew, Courtney            Butler Unive             4.39m   5.0  14-05.00 
     4.39m(5.0) 4.13m(4.8) 4.16m(4.7)         
 33 Sheridan, Sarah              Indianapolis             4.38m   3.9  14-04.50 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 4.38m(3.9)         
 34 McFatridge, Meredith         Indiana Stat             4.13m   4.1  13-06.75 
     4.03m(5.3) 4.13m(4.1) FOUL(3.7)         
 35 Casey, Kandice               Indianapolis             3.26m   2.2  10-08.50 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 3.26m(2.2)         
 -- Hammond, Heather             Western Kent                ND   NWI           
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)         
 -- Harless, Carolynn            Indianapolis              FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)         
 -- Stanton, Lizzy               Capital Univ              FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)         
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Marczewski, Nicole           Eastern Illi            12.40m   3.1  40-08.25 
     11.79m(3.8) FOUL(NWI) 12.40m(3.1) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
  2 Abraham, Terri               Ball State U            12.10m   4.0  39-08.50 
     11.61m(5.2) 11.64m(6.0) PASS(NWI) 11.47m(5.9) 11.72m(5.5) 12.10m(4.0)
  3 Uhe, Jenna                   Eastern Illi            12.06m   3.3  39-07.00 
     12.06m(3.3) 11.91m(6.1) 11.69m(3.8) FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
  4 Dzura, Vicki                 Eastern Illi            11.68m   4.9  38-04.00 
     10.88m(7.2) 11.68m(4.9) 10.98m(2.8) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
  5 Pressley, Jenean             Louisville              11.65m   3.1  38-02.75 
     11.36m(2.6) 11.65m(3.1) 11.53m(3.4) FOUL(NWI) 11.27m(3.5) FOUL(NWI)
  6 Hentgen, Tara                University o            11.17m   6.3  36-07.75 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 11.17m(6.3)         
  7 Funk, Andrea                 University o            11.16m   3.0  36-07.50 
     11.09m(4.3) 11.12m(2.8) 11.04m(3.6) 10.70m(5.2) 11.16m(3.0) 11.06m(2.6)
  8 Schaf, Emily                 Indianapolis            11.04m   3.5  36-02.75 
     11.04m(3.5) 10.67m(5.0) FOUL(NWI) 10.30m(3.7) 10.39m(3.5) FOUL(NWI)
  9 Chang, Sue                   Aquinas Coll            10.96m   NWI  35-11.50 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 10.96m(NWI)         
 10 Stanton, Lizzy               Capital Univ            10.94m   5.2  35-10.75 
     10.47m(4.0) 9.58m(3.1) 10.94m(5.2)         
 11 Gresham, Briona              University o            10.89m   5.5  35-08.75 
     FOUL(NWI) 10.89m(5.5) FOUL(NWI)         
 12 Esterle, Michelle            Bellarmine U            10.85m   7.0  35-07.25 
     FOUL(NWI) 10.85m(7.0) 10.84m(5.9)         
 13 McClendon, Samantha          Indiana Stat            10.73m   4.1  35-02.50 
     10.73m(4.1) 10.33m(4.9) 10.69m(5.8)         
 14 Heineike, Christina          Capital Univ            10.66m   5.0  34-11.75 
     10.66m(5.0) FOUL(NWI) 10.63m(3.8)         
 15 Martens, Trish               Bradley Univ            10.30m   5.0  33-09.50 
     10.30m(5.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 9.51m(NWI) 10.12m(NWI)
 16 Bamberger, Erin              Miami Univer            10.15m   3.2  33-03.75 
     10.07m(5.9) 10.09m(4.4) 10.15m(3.2)         
 17 Meade, Rebecca               Bellarmine U             9.77m   2.8  32-00.75 
     FOUL(NWI) 9.77m(2.8) FOUL(NWI)         
 -- Rasp, Erin                   Bellarmine U              FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)         
 -- McFatridge, Meredith         Indiana Stat              FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)         
 -- Wishnew, Courtney            Butler Unive              FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)         
 -- Marvin, Johanna              Butler Unive              FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)         
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Thompson, MeLyn              Middle Tenne            15.08m   49-05.75 
      14.50m  14.50m  14.49m  13.90m  14.15m  15.08m
  2 Savage, ZeNai                Louisville              14.54m   47-08.50 
      13.17m  12.98m  13.81m  13.97m  14.45m  14.54m
  3 Horban, Andrea               Indianapolis            14.37m   47-01.75 
      13.96m  13.88m  13.86m  13.45m  13.58m  14.37m
  4 Cox, Brittany                Middle Tenne            14.14m   46-04.75 
      14.14m  13.46m  12.89m  FOUL  14.13m  FOUL
  5 Sherrill, Faith              Indiana Univ            13.61m   44-08.00 
      13.15m  13.15m  FOUL  FOUL  13.08m  13.61m
  6 Arnold, Kandace              Eastern Illi            13.28m   43-07.00 
      13.28m  12.76m  13.10m  13.00m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Brown, Geri                  Western Kent            13.27m   43-06.50 
      FOUL  12.13m  13.13m  13.27m  12.24m  FOUL
  8 Bottarini, Elise             Miami Univer            13.26m   43-06.00 
      1.53m  13.00m  13.26m  12.87m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Howard, Tiffany              Indiana Univ            12.93m   42-05.25 
      12.93m  12.91m  FOUL         
 10 Walcott, Nicole              Eastern Illi            12.76m   41-10.50 
      FOUL  12.76m  12.20m         
 11 Felicia, Yearwood            Western Kent            12.65m   41-06.00 
      12.65m  12.63m  FOUL         
 12 Collins, Cara                unattached              12.64m   41-05.75 
      11.98m  11.75m  12.64m         
 13 Ames, Colleen                Aquinas Coll            12.54m   41-01.75 
      11.65m  12.54m  11.33m         
 14 Zuidervliet, Alison          Ball State U            12.45m   40-10.25 
      12.15m  12.45m  12.35m         
 15 Buchenroth, Rachel           Miami Univer            12.38m   40-07.50 
      12.38m  FOUL  12.32m         
 16 Bowman, Blair                Capital Univ            12.35m   40-06.25 
      11.06m  11.82m  12.35m         
 17 Stoczynski, Angela           Eastern Illi            12.23m   40-01.50 
      12.23m  11.49m  12.14m         
 18 Wood, Courtney               Western Kent            12.05m   39-06.50 
      11.93m  12.05m  11.99m         
 19 Schamberger, Catherine       Bradley Univ            11.77m   38-07.50 
      11.67m  11.77m  11.63m         
 20 Galligan, Rachel             Eastern Illi            11.70m   38-04.75 
      11.70m  FOUL  11.69m         
 21 Bucalo, Anne                 Bradley Univ            11.56m   37-11.25 
      9.82m  FOUL  11.56m         
 22 McKinley, Candace            University o            11.47m   37-07.75 
      10.57m  11.02m  11.47m         
 23 Phegley, Jaimee              Eastern Illi            11.32m   37-01.75 
      10.33m  10.86m  11.32m         
 24 McCarty, Molly               University o            10.97m   36-00.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.97m         
 25 Wolfe, Megan                 Indianapolis            10.73m   35-02.50 
      9.96m  10.73m  10.56m         
 26 Canada, Angel                Indiana Stat            10.72m   35-02.00 
      FOUL  10.72m  FOUL         
 27 Terry, Erica                 Indiana Stat            10.70m   35-01.25 
      10.45m  10.70m  10.35m         
 28 Kuzmicz, Courtney            Indianapolis            10.64m   34-11.00 
      FOUL  10.64m  FOUL         
 29 Calvert, Kara                Western Kent            10.58m   34-08.50 
      10.58m  FOUL  10.35m         
 30 Luc, Brittney                Capital Univ            10.42m   34-02.25 
      10.27m  10.42m  FOUL         
 31 Stovall, Lanae               Ball State U            10.31m   33-10.00 
      10.31m  FOUL  10.23m         
 32 Sterling, Dominique          Indiana Stat            10.30m   33-09.50 
      9.86m  10.04m  10.30m         
 33 Brock, Micailah              University o            10.21m   33-06.00 
      10.09m  10.14m  10.21m         
 34 Lester, Candace              Middle Tenne             8.22m   26-11.75 
      7.61m  8.22m  7.98m         
 35 Melton, Jackie               Bellarmine U             7.66m   25-01.75 
      7.66m  7.43m  7.41m         
 36 Lipe, Lauren                 Middle Tenne             6.94m   22-09.25 
      6.43m  6.94m  6.77m         
 37 Deans, Danna                 Xavier Unive             6.31m   20-08.50 
      6.28m  6.31m  6.07m         
 -- Mann, Cortney                Wright State              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Martin, Siobhan              Aquinas Coll            53.08m     174-02 
      29.84m  33.78m  46.40m  53.08m  FOUL  44.88m
  2 Howard, Tiffany              Indiana Univ            46.87m     153-09 
      42.52m  46.79m  46.13m  42.43m  45.42m  46.87m
  3 Felicia, Yearwood            Western Kent            45.01m     147-08 
      FOUL  42.52m  45.01m  42.46m  40.92m  FOUL
  4 Ibidunni, Quekan             Miami Univer            44.45m     145-10 
      FOUL  32.37m  42.01m  44.45m  FOUL  31.19m
  5 Turland, Emily               Louisville              44.07m     144-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  44.07m  43.91m  43.81m  FOUL
  6 Horban, Andrea               Indianapolis            41.39m     135-09 
      FOUL  41.39m  FOUL  37.21m  FOUL  41.39m
  7 Weigel, Maria                Indiana Univ            40.83m     133-11 
      39.41m  40.83m  39.03m  40.77m  37.51m  39.25m
  8 Collins, Cara                unattached              40.80m     133-10 
      40.80m  28.95m  38.76m  FOUL  37.41m  37.44m
  9 Wood, Courtney               Western Kent            40.33m     132-04 
      39.06m  FOUL  40.33m         
 10 Cook, Lindsey                Louisville              40.15m     131-09 
      40.15m  FOUL  35.91m         
 11 Cox, Brittany                Middle Tenne            39.39m     129-03 
      FOUL  32.08m  39.39m         
 12 Kuzmicz, Courtney            Indianapolis            39.32m     129-00 
      39.08m  FOUL  39.32m         
 13 Bis, Teresa                  Miami Univer            38.99m     127-11 
      36.08m  38.99m  32.68m         
 14 Rill, Katie                  Capital Univ            38.87m     127-06 
      38.87m  FOUL  38.25m         
 15 Schantz, Tyra                Ball State U            38.86m     127-06 
      33.75m  38.86m  34.04m         
 16 Lambrecht, Sarah             Western Kent            38.39m     125-11 
      37.92m  38.39m  36.80m         
 17 Arnold, Kandace              Eastern Illi            38.33m     125-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  38.33m         
 18 Thompson, MeLyn              Middle Tenne            37.39m     122-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  37.39m         
 19 Brown, Geri                  Western Kent            37.27m     122-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  37.27m         
 20 Scheidler, Stacey            Butler Unive            36.69m     120-04 
      31.83m  36.69m  33.29m         
 21 Bucalo, Anne                 Bradley Univ            36.59m     120-00 
      36.12m  34.05m  36.59m         
 22 Lubbe, Lara                  Indianapolis            36.36m     119-03 
      FOUL  33.39m  36.36m         
 23 Becker, Heather              Aquinas Coll            35.90m     117-09 
      35.32m  35.90m  FOUL         
 24 McCarty, Molly               University o            35.25m     115-08 
      32.52m  FOUL  35.25m         
 25 Luc, Brittney                Capital Univ            34.66m     113-08 
      33.27m  FOUL  34.66m         
 26 Cook, Jocelyn                Bellarmine U            33.90m     111-03 
      33.10m  33.90m  FOUL         
 27 Stoczynski, Angela           Eastern Illi            33.41m     109-07 
      33.41m  FOUL  29.28m         
 28 Guster, Kara                 Capital Univ            32.74m     107-05 
      32.74m  30.76m  31.35m         
 29 Wolfe, Megan                 Indianapolis            32.09m     105-03 
      32.09m  31.58m  26.43m         
 30 Gaither, Kristin             Indiana Stat            31.88m     104-07 
      25.06m  30.78m  31.88m         
 31 Calvert, Kara                Western Kent            31.83m     104-05 
      27.75m  FOUL  31.83m         
 32 Kellar, Teri                 Butler Unive            30.54m     100-02 
      27.73m  30.54m  29.88m         
 33 Schamberger, Catherine       Bradley Univ            30.45m      99-11 
      26.57m  30.45m  FOUL         
 34 Engstrom, Imari              Aquinas Coll            29.42m      96-06 
      FOUL  29.42m  27.76m         
 35 Ames, Colleen                Aquinas Coll            26.83m      88-00 
      22.99m  26.83m  26.00m         
 36 Babbitt, Agnese              Bellarmine U            26.38m      86-06 
      FOUL  26.38m  24.21m         
 37 Sterling, Dominique          Indiana Stat            23.45m      76-11 
      22.91m  23.45m  FOUL         
 38 Canada, Angel                Indiana Stat            23.04m      75-07 
      23.04m  FOUL  FOUL         
 39 Lipe, Lauren                 Middle Tenne            21.89m      71-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  21.89m         
 40 Terry, Erica                 Indiana Stat            21.61m      70-11 
      18.38m  21.61m  FOUL         
 -- Wilson, Amanda               Wright State              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Bowman, Blair                Capital Univ              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Lester, Candace              Middle Tenne              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Mann, Cortney                Wright State              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Bottarini, Elise             Miami Univer              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Turland, Emily               Louisville              56.59m     185-08 
      51.82m  FOUL  54.03m  55.88m  56.59m  55.38m
  2 Jenkins, Jennifer            Bradley Univ            54.62m     179-02 
      46.60m  48.07m  FOUL  FOUL  54.62m  51.61m
  3 Schmitz, Amy                 unattached              51.99m     170-07 
      51.92m  51.70m  51.80m  50.83m  FOUL  51.99m
  4 Ibidunni, Quekan             Miami Univer            51.06m     167-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  46.35m  49.79m  51.06m  48.29m
  5 Wood, Courtney               Western Kent            49.29m     161-08 
      47.01m  46.32m  46.07m  45.22m  49.29m  FOUL
  6 Bottarini, Elise             Miami Univer            48.24m     158-03 
      46.94m  FOUL  FOUL  47.15m  48.24m  47.98m
  7 Cox, Brittany                Middle Tenne            46.96m     154-01 
      40.15m  42.69m  46.96m  45.52m  44.82m  FOUL
  8 Sherrill, Faith              Indiana Univ            45.03m     147-09 
      44.50m  44.29m  45.03m  41.99m  FOUL  42.49m
  9 Horban, Andrea               Indianapolis            44.19m     145-00 
      44.19m  41.07m  FOUL         
 10 Lambrecht, Sarah             Western Kent            43.40m     142-05 
      42.41m  41.69m  43.40m         
 11 Collins, Cara                unattached              43.11m     141-05 
      43.11m  41.13m  40.32m         
 12 Bis, Teresa                  Miami Univer            42.50m     139-05 
      42.50m  FOUL  FOUL         
 13 Arnold, Kandace              Eastern Illi            42.38m     139-00 
      41.74m  42.38m  38.92m         
 14 Canada, Angel                Indiana Stat            41.31m     135-06 
      FOUL  41.31m  FOUL           
 15 Kuzmicz, Courtney            Indianapolis            41.20m     135-02 
      41.20m  39.49m  39.89m         
 16 Mann, Cortney                Wright State            41.19m     135-02 
      38.42m  41.19m  37.60m         
 17 Lubbe, Lara                  Indianapolis            40.70m     133-06 
      39.56m  FOUL  40.70m         
 18 Becker, Heather              Aquinas Coll            40.10m     131-07 
      FOUL  40.10m  FOUL         
 19 Gaither, Kristin             Indiana Stat            39.93m     131-00 
      FOUL  39.93m  38.18m         
 20 Ness, Kristen                Indiana Univ            39.70m     130-03 
      FOUL  33.81m  39.70m         
 21 Brown, Geri                  Western Kent            39.59m     129-11 
      39.59m  FOUL  FOUL         
 22 Sterling, Dominique          Indiana Stat            39.16m     128-06 
      FOUL  39.16m  39.10m         
 23 Thompson, MeLyn              Middle Tenne            35.63m     116-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  35.63m         
 24 Walcott, Nicole              Eastern Illi            35.34m     115-11 
      34.00m  FOUL  35.34m         
 25 McCarty, Molly               University o            34.95m     114-08 
      FOUL  34.95m  FOUL         
 26 Wolfe, Megan                 Indianapolis            34.41m     112-11 
      34.41m  33.41m  32.79m         
 27 Jackson, Candice             Ball State U            33.94m     111-04 
      33.94m  FOUL  33.70m         
 28 Schantz, Tyra                Ball State U            33.84m     111-00 
      31.53m  FOUL  33.84m         
 29 Schamberger, Catherine       Bradley Univ            33.39m     109-06 
      32.33m  33.39m  32.91m         
 30 Cook, Lindsey                Louisville              33.19m     108-11 
      33.19m  30.76m  29.01m         
 31 Bucalo, Anne                 Bradley Univ            31.95m     104-10 
      31.95m  FOUL  FOUL         
 32 Calvert, Kara                Western Kent            31.50m     103-04 
      31.50m  27.60m  28.39m         
 33 Wilson, Amanda               Wright State            31.43m     103-01 
      FOUL  30.79m  31.43m           
 34 Phegley, Jaimee              Eastern Illi            31.26m     102-07 
      31.26m  29.49m  FOUL         
 35 Luc, Brittney                Capital Univ            30.04m      98-07 
      FOUL  29.00m  30.04m         
 36 Engstrom, Imari              Aquinas Coll            29.52m      96-10 
      29.52m  29.50m  28.61m           
 37 Ames, Colleen                Aquinas Coll            29.40m      96-05 
      29.40m  FOUL  27.47m         
 38 Minrovic, Kristen            Bellarmine U            21.78m      71-05 
      21.78m  20.37m  FOUL         
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Geibel, Holly                Louisville           138-09.50     42.30m 
      122-10.50  138-03.25  134-05.50  132-00  136-10  138-09.50
  2 Barrett, Lisa                Indiana Stat         133-09.25     40.77m 
      126-05.75  118-02.50  117-05  113-11  133-09.25  123-03.50
  3 Lillpop, Jenna               Bellarmine U         129-06.25     39.47m 
      120-01.75  118-10.75  116-04.75  118-06.25  123-01  129-06.25
  4 McKinley, Candace            University o            124-10     38.04m 
      124-10  ND  120-03.75  ND  ND  ND
  5 Wilhelm, Ashley              University o         122-11.50     37.47m 
      122-11.50  115-04.25  113-04.50         
  6 Galligan, Rachel             Eastern Illi         122-00.50     37.19m 
      113-11.50  116-04.75  118-06.75  ND  111-04.25  122-00.50
  7 Frazer, Erin                 Miami Univer            116-06     35.50m 
      98-09  108-02  116-06  ND  108-04  ND
  8 Jones, Crystal               Eastern Illi         115-10.75     35.32m 
      115-10.75  110-05  108-02  103-04  ND  ND
  9 Uhe, Jenna                   Eastern Illi            108-09     33.14m 
      108-09  101-04.50  ND         
 10 Sepich, Erika                Bradley Univ         106-07.75     32.50m 
      106-07.75  100-09  ND          
 11 Delaunay, Annegracien        Western Kent         104-10.75     31.97m 
      104-10.75  91-01.75  86-06         
 12 Kremer, Amy                  University o         104-09.50     31.94m 
      98-07.75  104-09.50  103-11.25         
 13 Robinson, Brittney           University o             98-02     29.92m 
      83-05.50  98-02  93-02.25         
 14 Cook, Jocelyn                Bellarmine U          97-11.75     29.86m 
      90-01.50  94-03  97-11.75         
 15 Harless, Carolynn            Indianapolis          96-04.25     29.36m 
      89-11.25  96-04.25  ND         
 16 Krizmanic, Emily             University o             94-05     28.77m 
      94-05  92-11.50  ND         
 17 Babbitt, Agnese              Bellarmine U          93-04.50     28.46m 
      93-04.50  91-11.25  90-01.50         
 18 Lubbe, Lara                  Indianapolis          91-08.50     27.95m 
      91-08.50  91-00.75  ND         
 19 Hammond, Heather             Western Kent             91-03     27.81m 
      91-03  ND  82-11.25         
 20 Marshall, Abby               Wright State          89-08.50     27.34m 
      89-08.50  ND  ND         
 21 Stovall, Lanae               Ball State U          88-06.75     26.99m 
      82-08.50  88-06.75  62-02         
 22 Funk, Andrea                 University o          83-11.50     25.59m 
      ND  77-11.25  83-11.50         
 23 Wilson, Amanda               Wright State          83-00.25     25.30m 
      83-00.25  78-08.75  ND         
 24 Phegley, Jaimee              Eastern Illi          81-01.50     24.72m 
      79-11.50  81-01.50  ND         
 25 McNichols, Lauren            Ball State U             77-02     23.52m 
      77-02  72-11  72-03         
 26 Melton, Jackie               Bellarmine U             68-11     21.00m 
      63-05  68-11  60-05.50         
 27 Detty, Tory                  Wright State          65-03.75     19.90m 
      ND  ND  65-03.75         
 28 Bartholow, Heather           Wright State          50-07.75     15.43m 
      48-07  49-02  50-07.75         
 -- Gaither, Kristin             Indiana Stat                ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Carter, Patrick              Louisville               10.71   5.7  1 
  2 Tanner, Phillip              Middle Tenne             10.78   5.7  1 
  3 Gray, Jeremy                 Indiana Stat             10.83   5.7  1 
  4 Jelks, Brandon               Eastern Illi             10.90   7.2  2 
  5 Kistler, Brandon             Miami Univer             10.92   7.2  2 
  6 Lies, Adam                   Indiana Stat             10.98   7.2  2 
  7 Kerr, Ernest                 University o             11.04   7.2  2 
  8 Embry, Mike                  Eastern Illi             11.07   6.4  3 
  9 Daniel, Steve                Indiana Stat             11.16   7.2  2 
 10 Hewson, Matt                 Aquinas Coll             11.18   6.4  3 
 11 Monal, Duronal               Middle Tenne             11.20   5.7  1 
 12 Taylor, Desmond              Capital Univ             11.23   5.7  1 
 12 Hinton, Trent                Capital Univ             11.23   5.7  1 
 14 Ramirez, Jesse               Capital Univ             11.30   5.7  1 
 15 Croom, David                 University o             11.39   6.4  3 
 16 Morris, Willie               unattached               11.40   7.2  2 
 17 Mgijima, Mandhla             Western Kent             11.55   7.2  2 
 18 Frisbie, Nick                Aquinas Coll             11.62   6.4  3 
 19 Winebaugh, Josh              Butler Unive             11.81   6.4  3 
 20 Questel, Eric                Xavier Unive             11.94   6.4  3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Thomas, Chris                Indiana Inva             21.22   3.1  1 
  2 Conway, Justin               University o             21.58   3.1  1 
  3 Sperle, Jamey                Indiana Inva             21.59   3.1  1 
  4 Kornoely, Josh               Aquinas Coll             21.85   4.7  3 
  5 Green, Tyron                 unattached               21.87   3.1  1 
  6 Perry, Josh                  University o             22.02   3.1  1 
  7 Lindsay, Jarvaun             Western Kent             22.19   6.5  2 
  8 Tanner, Phillip              Middle Tenne             22.26   6.5  2 
  9 Gray, Jeremy                 Indiana Stat             22.30   3.1  1 
 10 Mason, Vincent               Indiana Stat             22.32   6.5  2 
 11 sullivan, chris              unattached               22.33   4.7  3 
 12 Helms, Freddie               Indianapolis             22.34   6.5  2 
 13 Lies, Adam                   Indiana Stat             22.35   6.5  2 
 14 Alexander, Derick            Capital Univ             22.36   4.7  3 
 15 Robach, Josh                 Aquinas Coll             22.40   6.5  2 
 16 Taylor, Desmond              Capital Univ             22.43   6.5  2 
 17 Dupey, Justin                Aquinas Coll             22.46   6.5  2 
 17 Mendenhall, Patrick          Indiana Stat             22.46   6.5  2 
 19 Daniel, Steve                Indiana Stat             22.47   4.7  3 
 20 Baston, Brandon              University o             22.70   4.7  3 
 21 Hewson, Matt                 Aquinas Coll             22.71   4.1  4 
 22 Croom, David                 University o             22.87   4.7  3 
 23 Ramirez, Jesse               Capital Univ             23.02   4.7  3 
 24 Morris, Willie               unattached               23.06   4.7  3 
 25 Hinton, Trent                Capital Univ             23.09   3.1  1 
 26 Frisbie, Nick                Aquinas Coll             23.33   4.1  4 
 27 Smith, Cameron               Aquinas Coll             23.52   4.1  4 
 28 Feldmann, Erik               Butler Unive             24.22   4.1  4 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Green, Tyron                 unattached               48.35   1 
  2 Wilson, Clayton              Indiana Stat             48.57   3 
  3 Smith, Andrew                Purdue                   48.83   2 
  4 Jenkins, Robert              Purdue                   49.31   1 
  5 Lindsay, Jarvaun             Western Kent             49.49   2 
  6 Mason, Vincent               Indiana Stat             49.53   2 
  7 Briggs, Jason                unattached               49.78   1 
  8 Morgan, Carlos               Middle Tenne             49.87   1 
  9 Smith, Charlie               Capital Univ             49.91   1 
 10 Spalding, Shawn              Louisville               50.22   2 
 11 Perry, Josh                  University o             50.54   2 
 12 McCollum, Travis             Eastern Illi             50.84   1 
 13 Womack, Clinton              Xavier Unive             50.89   3 
 14 Wendrickx, Nathan            Indiana Univ             51.15   3 
 15 Vereecke, Andy               Aquinas Coll             51.91   4 
 16 Unoga, Uche                  Indianapolis             52.09   4 
 17 Walpole, David               Indianapolis             52.30   3 
 18 Thompson, Terrell            Purdue                   53.19   1 
 19 Baston, Brandon              University o             53.83   3 
 20 Karazin, Matt                Indiana Univ             54.40   3 
 21 Smith, Cameron               Aquinas Coll             54.70   4 
 22 Taylor, Vince                Indianapolis             54.73   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ada, Brad                    Indiana Stat           1:53.40  
  2 Knue, Sam                    University o           1:55.17  
  3 Wilson, Stephen              Western Kent           1:57.62  
  4 Coffey, Clint                Eastern Illi           1:57.71  
  5 Bach, Steve                  Purdue                 1:57.82  
  6 Pittman, Zach                Bellarmine U           1:57.83  
  7 Newton, Andrew               Eastern Illi           1:58.06  
  8 Eversole, Joel               Capital Univ           1:58.15  
  9 Butler, Keith                Eastern Illi           1:58.49  
 10 Stewart, Justin              Eastern Illi           1:58.52  
 11 Smith, Justin                Bellarmine U           1:58.61  
 12 Travis, Chris                Middle Tenne           1:58.65  
 13 Springer, Jason              Eastern Illi           1:58.67  
 14 Miceli, Joe                  Capital Univ           1:59.18  
 15 Crum, Thomas                 Indiana Stat           1:59.57  
 16 Connolly, Mike               Eastern Illi           2:00.39  
 17 Knott, Drew                  Bellarmine U           2:00.45  
 18 Hood, Ryan                   Middle Tenne           2:01.23  
 19 Duncan, Michael              Western Kent           2:01.26  
 20 Noah, George                 unattached             2:01.61  
 21 Barbeau, Andrew              Butler Unive           2:01.68  
 22 Kitchens, Chris              Bellarmine U           2:03.47  
 23 Westendorp, Michael          Xavier Unive           2:03.83  
 24 Woods, Stephan               Capital Univ           2:05.09  
 25 Ford, David                  Xavier Unive           2:05.50  
 26 Bowling, Chad                Bellarmine U           2:06.17  
 27 Mozier, Chris                Bellarmine U           2:10.07  
 28 Pfleger, Luke                Middle Tenne           2:10.36  
 29 Keppler, Andrew              Capital Univ           2:11.92  
 30 McMaster, Ryan               Indianapolis           2:14.52  
 -- Batiste, Antoine             unattached                 DNF  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kiplagat, Bethuel            Western Kent           3:58.08  
  2 Butler, Brad                 Eastern Illi           4:00.89  
  3 Evans, Willie                University o           4:01.50  
  4 Carufe, Tony                 Middle Tenne           4:01.65  
  5 Leikert, Chris               Aquinas Coll           4:03.90  
  6 Martin, Tom                  Indiana Univ           4:03.92  
  7 Bor, Cosmas                  Western Kent           4:04.84  
  8 Ferguson, Cory               unattached             4:05.17  
  9 Atkinson, Nate               Eastern Illi           4:05.50  
 10 Milroy, Ben                  Xavier Unive           4:06.02  
 11 Bazler, Joe                  Bellarmine U           4:07.86  
 12 Brown, Terrell               Bellarmine U           4:09.92  
 13 Dugan, Brian                 Western Kent           4:11.94  
 14 Groves, Justin               Western Kent           4:13.25  
 15 Wells, Matthew               Indianapolis           4:13.49  
 16 Castrejon, Mario             Eastern Illi           4:14.40  
 17 Smith, Justin                Bellarmine U           4:16.16  
 18 Forehand, Erik               Indiana Stat           4:16.50  
 19 Santelik, David              Indiana Stat           4:17.30  
 20 Righter, Jared               Eastern Illi           4:17.50  
 21 Larson, Jake                 Eastern Illi           4:17.57  
 22 Logsdon, Shane               Bellarmine U           4:19.05  
 23 Woods, Stephan               Capital Univ           4:23.22  
 24 Hammond, Patrick             Western Kent           4:23.56  
 25 Kaiser, Drew                 Xavier Unive           4:23.93  
 26 Landy, Mike                  Indianapolis           4:26.36  
 27 Smith, Aaron                 Xavier Unive           4:27.46  
 28 Keating, Joe                 Xavier Unive           4:30.38  
 29 Towner, Jonathon             Eastern Illi           4:31.04  
 30 McMaster, Ryan               Indianapolis           4:35.38  
 31 Keppler, Andrew              Capital Univ           4:37.53  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Toward, Andrew               Butler Unive          14:39.60  
  2 Keeney, Scott                Indiana Stat          14:40.67  
  3 Roeder, Justin               Butler Unive          14:50.24  
  4 Keilen, Brian                Aquinas Coll          14:59.06  
  5 Robertz, Chris               Aquinas Coll          15:03.09  
  6 McDaniel, Antonio            Indiana Stat          15:04.35  
  7 Assenmacher, Scott           Aquinas Coll          15:07.99  
  8 Schulz, Eric                 Indiana Stat          15:26.88  
  9 Ware, Chad                   Butler Unive          15:35.77  
 10 Nuppnau, Kevin               unattached            15:36.00  
 11 Floyd, Justin                Indiana Stat          15:36.57  
 12 Veldman, Ron                 Aquinas Coll          15:37.33  
 13 Benavides, Philip            Middle Tenne          15:40.01  
 14 McGlothlin, Sean             Aquinas Coll          15:40.17  
 15 Carlson, Dave                Eastern Illi          15:41.84  
 16 Malaski, Brent               Aquinas Coll          15:42.18  
 17 Poirier, Nate                Aquinas Coll          15:42.95  
 18 Webb, Paul                   University o          15:47.85  
 19 Swank, Steve                 unattached            15:51.75  
 20 Songock, William             Middle Tenne          15:54.21  
 21 Stiles, Austin               Wilmington C          15:56.54  
 22 Robinson, Brad               Indianapolis          15:58.52  
 23 Straathof, Nate              Aquinas Coll          16:04.76  
 24 Eaton, Taylor                Butler Unive          16:22.00  
 25 Nason, Joe                   Bellarmine U          16:40.26  
 26 Parks, Cody                  Indianapolis          16:42.72  
 27 Speer, Derek                 Indianapolis          16:51.69  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Thomas, Chris                Indiana Inva             13.64  -4.0  1 
  2 Andrews, Ron                 Indiana Inva             13.78  -4.0  1 
  3 Senatus, Peterson            Middle Tenne             14.57  -4.0  1 
  4 Keys, Brad                   Louisville               14.64  -4.0  1 
  5 Thornhill, Nate              Capital Univ             14.65  -4.0  1 
  6 Wilson, Clayton              Indiana Stat             14.88   4.9  2 
  7 Evans, T.J.                  Eastern Illi             14.89  -4.0  1 
  8 Hargrave, Nick               unattached               14.90  -4.0  1 
  9 Cohee, Elliott               Indianapolis             15.04   4.9  2 
 10 Gehrke, Kris                 Eastern Illi             15.08   4.9  2 
 11 Embry, Mike                  Eastern Illi             15.25   4.9  2 
 12 Cotton, Courtny              Indianapolis             15.31   4.9  2 
 13 Rankin, Freddie              Middle Tenne             15.37   4.9  2 
 14 Tortorici, Pat               Eastern Illi             15.57   3.1  3 
 15 Mendenhall, Patrick          Indiana Stat             15.73   3.2  4 
 16 Maloney, Chris               Miami Univer             16.08  -4.0  1 
 17 Kos, Tyler                   Butler Unive             16.31   3.1  3 
 18 Hilinski, Will               Capital Univ             16.52   3.1  3 
 19 Murillo, Jose                unattached               16.61   4.9  2 
 20 Schaefer, Nate               Butler Unive             16.70   3.2  4 
 21 Magness, Dan                 Xavier Unive             17.08   3.1  3 
 22 Musa, Baboucarr              Indianapolis             17.61   3.1  3 
 23 Schultz, John                Xavier Unive             17.65   3.2  4 
 24 Dunn, Daniel                 Bellarmine U             18.58   3.2  4 
 25 Ackerman, Cody               Xavier Unive             19.17   3.2  4 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Senatus, Peterson            Middle Tenne             53.25   1 
  2 Asher, Dan                   Indianapolis             54.15   1 
  3 Navaro, Nate                 Louisville               54.43   2 
  4 Tortorici, Pat               Eastern Illi             54.78   1 
  5 Keys, Brad                   Louisville               54.90   1 
  6 Cohee, Elliott               Indianapolis             54.97   1 
  7 Moore, Allen                 University o             55.15   2 
  8 Petzinger, Chase             University o             55.21   2 
  9 Collins, Orlando             unattached               55.92   1 
 10 York, Brian                  Eastern Illi             56.27   1 
 11 Rankin, Freddie              Middle Tenne             57.07   2 
 12 Hileman, Jeff                Xavier Unive             57.65   3 
 13 Evans, T.J.                  Eastern Illi             58.11   3 
 14 Kos, Tyler                   Butler Unive             59.16   2 
 15 Hilinski, Will               Capital Univ           1:01.16   3 
 16 Schaefer, Nate               Butler Unive           1:02.80   3 
 17 Dunn, Daniel                 Bellarmine U           1:04.92   3 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Beuerlein, Luke              Xavier Unive           9:30.47  
  2 McClain, Scott               Louisville             9:30.98  
  3 Stadt, Justin                Purdue                 9:38.18  
  4 Kunz, Jeremy                 Indiana Stat           9:42.88  
  5 Earl, Pat                    Aquinas Coll           9:45.90  
  6 Kirui, Jukius                Middle Tenne           9:46.02  
  7 Iaun, Aaron                  Eastern Illi           9:52.19  
  8 Mindel, Scott                University o           9:55.76  
  9 Morgan, Tommy                University o          10:03.94  
 10 Millard, Brett               Butler Unive          10:08.68  
 11 Saxton, Eric                 Eastern Illi          10:10.08  
 12 Rolandon, Dan                Eastern Illi          10:32.79  
 13 Weingardt, Matt              Xavier Unive          10:38.13  
 14 Weaver, Dennis               Indianapolis          10:56.34  
 -- Wheeler, Jeremy              Eastern Illi               DNF  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aquinas College                                       42.37  
  2 Capital University                                    42.65  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eastern Illinois                                    3:19.71  
  2 Capital University                                  3:21.29  
  3 Indiana Invaders                                    3:23.51  
  4 Eastern Illinois  ''B''                               3:35.63  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Eruteya, Obe                 Eastern Illi             2.05m    6-08.75 
  1 Winston, Ian                 Eastern Illi             2.05m    6-08.75 
  1 Smith, Andrew                University o             2.05m    6-08.75 
  4 Evans, Jeremy                Western Kent             1.95m    6-04.75 
  4 Adesanya, Adetayo            Purdue                   1.95m    6-04.75 
  4 Mitchell, Quintin            Capital Univ             1.95m    6-04.75 
  7 Back, Bryan                  Indianapolis             1.90m    6-02.75 
  7 Jorgenson, Britton           Indiana Univ             1.90m    6-02.75 
 -- Gehrke, Kris                 Eastern Illi                NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Burkholder, Blayne           Indiana Univ             5.05m   16-06.75 
  2 smith, christopher           unattached               4.90m   16-00.75 
  2 Conn, Jake                   Indiana Stat             4.90m   16-00.75 
  4 Kuhner, Jake                 Miami Univer             4.75m   15-07.00 
  5 Fornal, Cory                 Indianapolis             4.45m   14-07.25 
  5 Gibbons, Doug                Capital Univ             4.45m   14-07.25 
  7 Cameron, Chris               Bellarmine U             4.00m   13-01.50 
  7 Knust, Scott                 Indianapolis             4.00m   13-01.50 
  7 Bahler, Brant                Indiana Univ             4.00m   13-01.50 
 -- Ellis, Kyle                  Eastern Illi                NH            
 -- Westfield, Chris             unattached                  NH            
 -- Leeper, Wes                  Indianapolis                NH            
 -- Kral, Matt                   Butler Unive                NH            
 -- Cooper, Chad                 Indianapolis                NH            
 -- Vocke, Elliot                University o                NH            
 -- Miller, Ed                   Eastern Illi                NH            
 -- Hinds, Ben                   Eastern Illi                NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Mackinson, Rayme             Eastern Illi             7.21m   3.1  23-08.00 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 7.21m(3.1) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  2 Skelton, Tyler               Indiana Univ             7.19m   3.6  23-07.25 
     7.19m(3.6) FOUL(NWI) 4.41m(3.4) 6.87m(3.4) 7.16m(1.8) FOUL(NWI)
  3 Embry, Mike                  Eastern Illi             7.18m   2.3  23-06.75 
     7.18m(2.3) FOUL(NWI) 7.09m(NWI) 6.95m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  4 Moore, Devin                 Indiana Univ             7.15m   1.9  23-05.50 
     6.95m(3.0) 7.15m(1.9) FOUL(NWI) 6.63m(3.2) FOUL(NWI) 7.00m(2.0)
  5 Henson, Josh                 Indiana Univ             7.12m   3.6  23-04.50 
     6.91m(2.7) FOUL(NWI) 6.94m(3.6) FOUL(NWI) 7.12m(3.6) FOUL(NWI)
  6 Hairston, JaKeith            Middle Tenne             7.10m   3.3  23-03.50 
     6.75m(2.9) 7.10m(3.3) 4.99m(3.0) FOUL(NWI) 7.05m(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  7 Hargrave, Nick               unattached               7.07m   2.0  23-02.50 
     FOUL(NWI) 7.07m(2.0) 7.06m(2.8) 5.67m(2.7) FOUL(NWI) 5.64m(NWI)
  8 Wilson, Stephen              Western Kent             6.96m   3.6  22-10.00 
     FOUL(NWI) 6.88m(1.9) 6.96m(3.6) 6.95m(3.2) 6.92m(3.3) FOUL(NWI)
  9 Taylor, Desmond              Capital Univ             6.63m   3.7  21-09.00 
     FOUL(NWI) 6.63m(3.7) 6.50m(3.1)         
  9 Mgijima, Mandhla             Western Kent             6.63m   1.9  21-09.00 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6.63m(1.9)         
 11 Johnson, Jason               Indiana Univ             6.62m   2.7  21-08.75 
     6.62m(2.7) 6.42m(2.8) 6.31m(3.2)         
 12 Jones, Brandon               Middle Tenne             6.49m   3.1  21-03.50 
     6.40m(2.9) 4.71m(3.7) 6.49m(3.1)         
 13 Rhodes, Pete                 unattached               6.26m   NWI  20-06.50 
     6.26m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6.10m(NWI)         
 14 Kerr, Ernest                 University o             6.22m   3.3  20-05.00 
     FOUL(NWI) 6.22m(3.3) FOUL(NWI)         
 -- Feldmann, Erik               Butler Unive                ND   NWI           
 -- Wathen, Frank                Bellarmine U                ND   NWI           
 -- Danner, Evan                 Eastern Illi                ND   NWI           
 -- sullivan, chris              unattached                  ND   NWI           
 -- Eddy, Sylvanus               Capital Univ                ND   NWI           
 -- Jelks, Brandon               Eastern Illi                ND   NWI           
 -- Leeper, Wes                  Indianapolis                ND   NWI           
 -- Willig, Kirk                 unattached                  ND   NWI           
 -- Walpole, David               Indianapolis                ND   NWI           
 -- Taylor, Vince                Indianapolis                ND   NWI           
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Eruteya, Obe                 Eastern Illi            15.47m   3.9  50-09.25 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 14.81m(4.6) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 15.47m(3.9)
  2 Dew, Asa                     Western Kent            14.83m   4.2  48-08.00 
     14.31m(2.5) 14.42m(3.9) 14.14m(4.3) 14.23m(2.5) 14.66m(2.9) 14.83m(4.2)
  3 Hargrave, Nick               unattached              14.35m   3.5  47-01.00 
     13.44m(4.0) FOUL(NWI) 14.35m(3.5) 14.29m(2.8) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  4 Hairston, JaKeith            Middle Tenne            14.06m   2.3  46-01.50 
     13.36m(3.8) 13.26m(2.9) 13.24m(3.4) 13.86m(3.6) FOUL(NWI) 14.06m(2.3)
  5 Winston, Ian                 Eastern Illi            13.93m   4.8  45-08.50 
     13.41m(2.0) 13.58m(2.3) 13.84m(2.9) FOUL(NWI) 13.93m(4.8) 13.70m(3.6)
  6 Johnson, Jason               Indiana Univ            13.43m   4.2  44-00.75 
     13.43m(4.2) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  7 Danner, Evan                 Eastern Illi            13.41m   4.0  44-00.00 
     FOUL(NWI) 13.19m(3.8) 13.41m(4.0) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
  8 Eddy, Sylvanus               Capital Univ            13.32m   1.7  43-08.50 
     13.32m(1.7) 13.29m(3.1) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 13.15m(2.9) 13.22m(3.1)
  9 Henson, Josh                 Indiana Univ            13.16m   4.1  43-02.25 
     12.22m(2.4) 13.16m(4.1) FOUL(NWI)         
 10 Gaus, Caleb                  University o            13.13m   4.6  43-01.00 
     12.47m(3.5) 12.86m(3.8) 13.13m(4.6)         
 11 Jones, Brandon               Middle Tenne            12.68m   3.0  41-07.25 
     12.68m(3.0) 12.11m(3.6) 12.51m(5.2)         
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Thomas, James                Middle Tenne            16.37m   53-08.50 
      16.21m  FOUL  16.37m  15.99m  15.99m  FOUL
  2 Schultz, Jimmy               Eastern Illi            15.81m   51-10.50 
      15.67m  14.86m  15.81m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Hill, Chris                  University o            14.75m   48-04.75 
      FOUL  14.75m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Soverns, Brian               Western Kent            14.65m   48-00.75 
      13.79m  FOUL  14.53m  14.34m  14.65m  14.48m
  5 Martin, John                 University o            14.58m   47-10.00 
      FOUL  14.35m  FOUL  13.54m  14.58m  FOUL
  6 Holbrook, Matt               Indiana Stat            14.46m   47-05.25 
      13.61m  14.35m  13.74m  FOUL  13.51m  14.46m
  7 Hardesty, Bryan              University o            14.12m   46-04.00 
      13.20m  12.70m  14.12m  13.65m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Moorman, Steven              Western Kent            14.05m   46-01.25 
      14.05m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 White, Darius                Eastern Illi            13.86m   45-05.75 
      13.86m  12.81m  13.12m         
 10 Fausnaugh, Adam              Capital Univ            13.81m   45-03.75 
      12.89m  13.81m  13.66m           
 11 Powell, Darius               Indianapolis            13.49m   44-03.25 
      13.49m  FOUL  12.66m         
 12 Rebber, Skyler               Indianapolis            12.73m   41-09.25 
      11.83m  12.73m  FOUL         
 13 Rafferty, Mike               Bellarmine U            11.98m   39-03.75 
      11.98m  11.13m  11.58m         
 14 Huffman, Noah                Indianapolis            11.52m   37-09.50 
      11.28m  11.52m  FOUL         
 -- Taitt, Mathew                Western Kent              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Turland, Arthur              Louisville              56.41m     185-01 
      48.62m  56.41m  56.35m  55.14m  54.53m  FOUL
  2 Traub, Derek                 unattached              55.77m     183-00 
      52.20m  55.77m  54.06m  47.92m  FOUL  53.43m
  3 Cook, Brandon                Louisville              55.71m     182-09 
      53.79m  55.71m  52.79m  53.44m  49.89m  54.52m
  4 Hackney, Andrew              Louisville              52.25m     171-05 
      FOUL  50.12m  48.57m  52.25m  47.14m  FOUL
  5 Hnat, Steve                  Louisville              51.60m     169-03 
      48.00m  47.69m  51.60m  46.98m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Pullum, Jon                  Purdue                  50.82m     166-09 
      FOUL  46.08m  50.82m  48.59m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Thomas, James                Middle Tenne            50.82m     166-09 
      FOUL  46.08m  50.82m  48.59m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Taitt, Mathew                Western Kent            49.68m     163-00 
      42.74m  49.52m  41.40m  48.67m  47.79m  49.68m
  9 Hardesty, Bryan              University o            48.35m     158-07 
      48.35m  FOUL  46.48m           
 10 Schultz, Jimmy               Eastern Illi            48.20m     158-02 
      48.20m  FOUL  FOUL           
 11 Arnholt, Tyler               Eastern Illi            47.37m     155-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  47.37m           
 12 Beach, Dan                   Miami Univer            45.25m     148-05 
      45.25m  FOUL  44.01m           
 13 Moorman, Steven              Western Kent            44.87m     147-02 
      42.50m  44.87m  FOUL           
 14 Soverns, Brian               Western Kent            44.82m     147-00 
      44.82m  41.29m  44.18m           
 15 Elmore, Sam                  Indianapolis            40.33m     132-04 
      FOUL  36.01m  40.33m           
 16 Huffman, Noah                Indianapolis            38.73m     127-01 
      37.32m  38.73m  36.10m           
 17 Mattingly, Elliot            Bellarmine U            37.62m     123-05 
      37.62m  FOUL  37.07m           
 18 Hill, Chris                  University o            36.48m     119-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  36.48m           
 19 Little, William              Indianapolis            36.02m     118-02 
      FOUL  36.02m  FOUL           
 20 Fausnaugh, Adam              Capital Univ            35.98m     118-00 
      31.97m  35.98m  35.60m           
 21 Rafferty, Mike               Bellarmine U            35.92m     117-10 
      35.92m  FOUL  34.52m         
 22 Rebber, Skyler               Indianapolis            35.24m     115-07 
      FOUL  33.81m  35.24m         
 23 Taylor, Vince                Indianapolis            32.86m     107-10 
      FOUL  32.42m  32.86m           
 24 Harter, Nathan               Butler Unive            32.60m     106-11 
      FOUL  32.60m  FOUL           
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lawson, Aaron                unattached              64.29m     210-11 
      62.60m  FOUL  64.29m  FOUL  61.65m  63.29m
  2 Turland, Arthur              Louisville              57.78m     189-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  57.37m  57.28m  56.09m  57.78m
  3 Cook, Brandon                Louisville              55.29m     181-05 
      52.82m  FOUL  55.29m  54.03m  55.03m  FOUL
  4 Beach, Dan                   Miami Univer            55.20m     181-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  55.20m  FOUL  50.58m  FOUL
  5 Hackney, Andrew              Louisville              53.49m     175-06 
      FOUL  50.66m  53.21m  50.01m  FOUL  53.49m
  6 Little, William              Indianapolis            53.05m     174-00 
      FOUL  53.05m  FOUL  FOUL  51.95m  52.10m
  7 Simon, Bryce                 Purdue                  51.47m     168-10 
      51.33m  51.47m  50.03m  51.37m  50.40m  50.63m
  8 Pullum, Jon                  Purdue                  51.16m     167-10 
      46.40m  50.77m  51.16m  49.61m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Nolcox, Lyle                 Indiana Stat            50.62m     166-01 
      50.62m  FOUL  FOUL         
 10 Thomas, James                Middle Tenne            50.10m     164-04 
      FOUL  50.10m  FOUL         
 11 Schultz, Jimmy               Eastern Illi            49.14m     161-03 
      48.94m  49.14m  FOUL         
 12 Taitt, Mathew                Western Kent            46.53m     152-08 
      FOUL  46.53m  FOUL         
 13 Moorman, Steven              Western Kent            45.72m     150-00 
      45.72m  FOUL  45.29m         
 14 Kramer, Kyle                 Aquinas Coll            45.51m     149-04 
      44.46m  FOUL  45.51m         
 15 Soverns, Brian               Western Kent            42.94m     140-10 
      FOUL  42.94m  FOUL         
 16 Rebber, Skyler               Indianapolis            41.72m     136-10 
      34.53m  37.32m  41.72m         
 17 Arnholt, Tyler               Eastern Illi            41.16m     135-00 
      41.16m  38.89m  40.40m         
 18 Brown, Tom                   University o            39.35m     129-01 
      39.35m  FOUL  FOUL         
 19 Broadus, Frank               unattached              38.96m     127-10 
      FOUL  38.96m  38.02m         
 20 Mattingly, Elliot            Bellarmine U            38.13m     125-01 
      FOUL  37.24m  38.13m         
 21 Martin, John                 University o            32.94m     108-01 
      32.94m  FOUL  FOUL         
 22 White, Darius                Eastern Illi            30.84m     101-02 
      30.84m  30.47m  FOUL         
 23 Huffman, Noah                Indianapolis            29.59m      97-01 
      FOUL  24.38m  29.59m         
 -- Hnat, Steve                  Louisville                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Elmore, Sam                  Indianapolis              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Carlson, Steve               Purdue                  189-10     57.86m 
      189-10  ND  ND  159-01  ND  173-00.50
  2 Schwingendorf, Jim           Purdue               185-00.50     56.40m 
      183-01  ND  185-00.50  181-01.50  178-07  180-07.75
  3 Klakamp, Kris                Indiana Univ            176-04     53.74m 
      161-08  168-09  176-02  160-00.75  163-03  176-04
  4 Ellis, Kyle                  Eastern Illi         163-11.50     49.97m 
      154-10.50  158-09.50  163-11.50         
  5 Groendyk, Mike               Western Kent         161-00.50     49.08m 
      161-00.50  151-06.50  156-05  151-09  158-05.25  151-07.75
  6 Mattingly, Elliot            Bellarmine U         157-00.25     47.85m 
      138-11.75  157-00.25  142-06  136-04  149-01.75  149-08
  7 Simon, Bryce                 Purdue               153-01.50     46.67m 
      152-05.50  145-02.50  153-01.50  ND  ND  ND
  8 Leeper, Wes                  Indianapolis         153-00.25     46.64m 
      125-05.50  153-00.25  142-03.50  ND  ND  123-06
  9 Schultz, John                Xavier Unive            151-08     46.22m 
      144-11  143-01  134-11.50  137-04  151-08  147-03
 10 Brown, Tom                   University o         142-00.50     43.29m 
      140-11.50  133-09.50  142-00.50         
 11 Ackerman, Cody               Xavier Unive            133-06     40.69m 
      133-06  113-07  130-07.50         
 12 Walpole, David               Indianapolis            132-08     40.43m 
      130-10  126-09.50  132-08         
 13 Harter, Nathan               Butler Unive            123-04     37.59m 
      108-04  123-02  123-04         
 14 Thackery, Adam               Indianapolis         118-06.50     36.13m 
      111-07  118-06.50  98-02         
 15 Magness, Dan                 Xavier Unive         106-02.75     32.37m 
      ND  83-00.50  106-02.75         
 16 Morgan, Mike                 Butler Unive          85-05.50     26.04m 
      ND  85-05.50  77-04         

 « Back to GoBlueRaiders.com