« Back to GoBlueRaiders.com
Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
                                       Hy-Tek''s Meet Manager 5/13/2007 09:34 PM
               2007 Sun Belt Conference - 5/11/2007 to 5/13/2007               
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                    University of Louisiana-Lafayette (LA)                     
                                    Results

Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Rudolph, Juzil               TROY                     25.29   1.5  2  860  
  2 Mattear, Toyria              FLORIDA ATLANTIC         25.53   2.5  1  839  
  3 Hammond, Heather             WESTERN KENTUCKY         25.57   2.5  1  835  
  4 McGillicuddy, Amber          FLORIDA ATLANTIC         25.84   1.5  2  811  
  5 Delaunay, Jessica            WESTERN KENTUCKY         25.85   1.5  2  810  
  6 Leftwich, Brittney           ARKANSAS STATE           26.58   2.5  1  747  
  7 Louissaint, Laurenie         FLORIDA INT''L            26.86   1.5  2  724  
  8 Fleddermann, Amy             ARKANSAS STATE           27.07   2.5  1  706  
  9 Clymer, Erin                 TROY                     27.29   1.5  2  688  
 10 Davenport, Elizabeth         ARKANSAS STATE           28.10   2.5  1  623  
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Rudolph, Juzil               TROY                     14.54   0.6  3  903  
  2 Fleddermann, Amy             ARKANSAS STATE           14.63  -0.8  2  891  
  3 Mattear, Toyria              FLORIDA ATLANTIC         14.66   0.6  3  887  
  4 Louissaint, Laurenie         FLORIDA INT''L            14.66  -0.8  2  887  
  5 Leftwich, Brittney           ARKANSAS STATE           14.81  -0.7  1  867  
  6 Hammond, Heather             WESTERN KENTUCKY         15.56  -0.7  1  769  
  7 Clymer, Erin                 TROY                     15.63   0.6  3  760  
  8 McGillicuddy, Amber          FLORIDA ATLANTIC         15.69  -0.7  1  753  
  9 Delaunay, Jessica            WESTERN KENTUCKY         15.77  -0.7  1  743  
 10 Davenport, Elizabeth         ARKANSAS STATE           20.58  -0.8  2  256  
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Louissaint, Laurenie         FLORIDA INT''L            1.69m    5-06.50  842  
  2 Clymer, Erin                 TROY                     1.63m    5-04.25  771  
  2 Rudolph, Juzil               TROY                     1.63m    5-04.25  771  
  2 Fleddermann, Amy             ARKANSAS STATE           1.63m    5-04.25  771  
  5 Hammond, Heather             WESTERN KENTUCKY         1.60m    5-03.00  736  
  5 Delaunay, Jessica            WESTERN KENTUCKY         1.60m    5-03.00  736  
  7 Leftwich, Brittney           ARKANSAS STATE           1.51m    4-11.50  632  
  8 Mattear, Toyria              FLORIDA ATLANTIC         1.48m    4-10.25  599  
  9 Davenport, Elizabeth         ARKANSAS STATE           1.45m    4-09.00  566  
 -- McGillicuddy, Amber          FLORIDA ATLANTIC            NH            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rudolph, Juzil               TROY                    11.46m   37-07.25  625  
  2 Delaunay, Jessica            WESTERN KENTUCKY        11.01m   36-01.50  596  
  3 Leftwich, Brittney           ARKANSAS STATE          10.54m   34-07.00  565  
  4 Louissaint, Laurenie         FLORIDA INT''L           10.18m   33-04.75  541  
  5 Hammond, Heather             WESTERN KENTUCKY        10.06m   33-00.25  533  
  6 Fleddermann, Amy             ARKANSAS STATE           9.99m   32-09.50  529  
  7 Clymer, Erin                 TROY                     9.30m   30-06.25  484  
  8 Davenport, Elizabeth         ARKANSAS STATE           8.81m   28-11.00  452  
  9 McGillicuddy, Amber          FLORIDA ATLANTIC         8.23m   27-00.00  414  
 10 Mattear, Toyria              FLORIDA ATLANTIC         7.79m   25-06.75  386  
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Vining, Matt                 ARKANSAS STATE           11.41  -1.3  2  771  
  2 Conley, Mike                 TROY                     11.49  -1.3  2  755  
  3 Reeves, Aaron                UL-MONROE                11.49  -1.0  3  755  
  4 Perkins, Chance              UL-LAFAYETTE             11.63  -0.9  1  725  
  5 Aronson, Shane               ARKANSAS STATE           11.64  -0.9  1  723  
  6 Caradine, Darren             ARKANSAS-LITTLE          11.65  -1.0  3  721  
  7 Turner, Andrew               NORTH TEXAS              11.75  -0.9  1  701  
  8 Gross, Christian             ARKANSAS STATE           11.93  -1.0  3  665  
  9 Heberling, Ryan              FLORIDA INT''L            12.55  -1.0  3  547  
 10 Hale, Chris                  TROY                     12.65  -1.3  2  529  
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Conley, Mike                 TROY                     50.66   2  784  
  2 Turner, Andrew               NORTH TEXAS              51.41   1  751  
  3 Vining, Matt                 ARKANSAS STATE           52.07   2  722  
  4 Aronson, Shane               ARKANSAS STATE           53.00   2  682  
  5 Caradine, Darren             ARKANSAS-LITTLE          53.41   1  664  
  6 Gross, Christian             ARKANSAS STATE           53.91   1  643  
  7 Reeves, Aaron                UL-MONROE                54.76   2  608  
  8 Heberling, Ryan              FLORIDA INT''L            55.88   2  564  
  9 Perkins, Chance              UL-LAFAYETTE             58.82   1  454  
 10 Hale, Chris                  TROY                     59.96   1  415  
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Caradine, Darren             ARKANSAS-LITTLE          1.95m    6-04.75  758  
  1 Vining, Matt                 ARKANSAS STATE           1.95m    6-04.75  758  
  3 Turner, Andrew               NORTH TEXAS              1.92m    6-03.50  731  
  4 Gross, Christian             ARKANSAS STATE           1.89m    6-02.25  705  
  5 Conley, Mike                 TROY                     1.83m    6-00.00  653  
  5 Aronson, Shane               ARKANSAS STATE           1.83m    6-00.00  653  
  7 Heberling, Ryan              FLORIDA INT''L            1.80m    5-10.75  627  
  8 Hale, Chris                  TROY                     1.71m    5-07.25  552  
  9 Reeves, Aaron                UL-MONROE                1.68m    5-06.00  528  
  9 Perkins, Chance              UL-LAFAYETTE             1.68m    5-06.00  528  
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Caradine, Darren             ARKANSAS-LITTLE          6.80m   NWI  22-03.75  767  
  2 Gross, Christian             ARKANSAS STATE           6.54m   NWI  21-05.50  707  
  3 Aronson, Shane               ARKANSAS STATE           6.53m   NWI  21-05.25  704  
  4 Conley, Mike                 TROY                     6.28m   NWI  20-07.25  648  
  5 Vining, Matt                 ARKANSAS STATE           6.27m   NWI  20-07.00  646  
  6 Reeves, Aaron                UL-MONROE                6.02m   NWI  19-09.00  591  
  7 Turner, Andrew               NORTH TEXAS              5.92m   NWI  19-05.25  569  
  8 Heberling, Ryan              FLORIDA INT''L            5.72m   NWI  18-09.25  527  
  9 Hale, Chris                  TROY                     5.44m   NWI  17-10.25  469  
 -- Perkins, Chance              UL-LAFAYETTE              FOUL   NWI           
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gross, Christian             ARKANSAS STATE          12.97m   42-06.75  665  
  2 Vining, Matt                 ARKANSAS STATE          12.34m   40-06.00  627  
  3 Perkins, Chance              UL-LAFAYETTE            11.04m   36-02.75  548  
  4 Conley, Mike                 TROY                    11.00m   36-01.25  546  
  5 Caradine, Darren             ARKANSAS-LITTLE         10.90m   35-09.25  540  
  6 Turner, Andrew               NORTH TEXAS             10.89m   35-08.75  539  
  7 Aronson, Shane               ARKANSAS STATE          10.10m   33-01.75  492  
  8 Heberling, Ryan              FLORIDA INT''L           10.06m   33-00.25  489  
  9 Reeves, Aaron                UL-MONROE                9.74m   31-11.50  470  
 10 Hale, Chris                  TROY                     9.28m   30-05.50  443  
 
 
Women Discus Throw
================================================================================================
Championship: C 174-06  1998        April Malveo, Louisianna Tech              
  Conference: S 187-10  1999        April Malveo, Louisianna Tech              
  2006 Champ: # 43.25m  2006        Joane Jadotte, Florida International       
                47.30m  REGL
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Baker, Tiphanie        TROY                  46.61m     46.87m#          153-09   10  
  2 Jefferson, La''Shar     UL-MONROE             45.70m     46.43m#          152-04    8  
  3 Montemayor, Destin     UL-MONROE             46.78m     45.79m#          150-03    6  
  4 Wood, Courtney         WESTERN KENTUCKY      44.08m     45.47m#          149-02    5  
  5 Jadotte, Joeane        FLORIDA INT''L         52.36m     45.24m#          148-05    4  
  6 Tyler, Alana           NORTH TEXAS           40.90m     43.04m           141-02    3  
  7 Butler, Porsha         FLORIDA INT''L         41.76m     42.96m           140-11    2  
  8 Yearwood, Felicia      WESTERN KENTUCKY      45.01m     42.59m           139-09    1  
  9 Lambrecht, Sarah       WESTERN KENTUCKY      42.05m     42.02m           137-10 
 10 Howell, Shenita        TROY                  42.19m     41.81m           137-02 
 11 Jordan, Monique        TROY                  45.96m     41.51m           136-02 
 12 Brown, Geri            WESTERN KENTUCKY      41.05m     41.44m           135-11 
 13 Cox, Brittany          MID. TENN. STATE      43.58m     41.37m           135-09 
 14 Shepherd, Shauna       NORTH TEXAS           38.33m     41.16m           135-00 
 15 Thompson, MeLyn        MID. TENN. STATE      37.38m     37.78m           123-11 
 16 Williams, Ebone        SOUTH ALABAMA         34.83m     37.25m           122-02 
 17 Calvert, Kara          WESTERN KENTUCKY      32.44m     33.84m           111-00 
 18 Dowsett, Christena     NORTH TEXAS           38.68m     33.48m           109-10 
 
Men Discus Throw
================================================================================================
Championship: C 183-03  2004        Raigo Toompuu, Western Kentucky            
  Conference: S 187-10  1999        Ahville Black, Louisianna Tech             
  2006 Champ: # 51.85m  2006        Matthew Taitt, Western Kentucky            
                51.70m  REGL
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Williams, Walt         UL-MONROE             54.51m     51.34m           168-05   10  
  2 Thomas, James          MID. TENN. STATE      50.82m     50.67m           166-03    8  
  3 Atkins, Kirby          ARKANSAS-LITTLE       53.06m     50.11m           164-05    6  
  4 Taitt, Matthew         WESTERN KENTUCKY      49.68m     49.96m           163-11    5  
  5 Smith, Heath           NORTH TEXAS           47.78m     49.46m           162-03    4  
  6 Soverns, Brian         WESTERN KENTUCKY      46.17m     48.07m           157-08    3  
  7 Schmeling, Ryan        TROY                  48.69m     47.94m           157-03    2  
  8 Heck, Michael          TROY                  46.95m     47.77m           156-09    1  
  9 Oliver, Drew           TROY                  45.42m     47.01m           154-03 
 10 Moorman, Steven        WESTERN KENTUCKY      45.26m     45.63m           149-08 
 11 Gross, Christian       ARKANSAS STATE        42.61m     44.61m           146-04 
 12 Baker, Ryan            TROY                  45.26m     43.45m           142-07 
 13 Richard, Wesley        UL-MONROE             42.76m     42.37m           139-00 
 14 Campbell, Andrew       WESTERN KENTUCKY                 42.31m           138-10 
 15 Ilaoa, Seth            UL-MONROE             44.46m     42.07m           138-00 
 16 Vining, Matt           ARKANSAS STATE        44.42m     42.01m           137-10 
 17 Scott, Adam            NORTH TEXAS           42.82m     40.78m           133-09 
 18 Desormeaux, Matt       UL-LAFAYETTE          36.76m     39.78m           130-06 
 19 Hankton, Bryant        ARKANSAS STATE        38.14m     39.76m           130-05 
 20 Hargreaves, James      TROY                  41.04m     39.47m           129-06 
 21 Todd, Glen             FLORIDA INT''L         44.82m     39.02m           128-00 
 22 Bustle, Brad           UL-LAFAYETTE          37.10m     34.49m           113-02 
 23 Sapp, Christopher      MID. TENN. STATE                 30.38m            99-08 
 -- Wadibia, Jason         SOUTH ALABAMA         37.58m       FOUL                  
 -- Folse, Jordan          UL-LAFAYETTE          34.10m       FOUL                  

 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================================
Championship: C 35:23.02  5/12/2006   Diana Jipchirchir, New Orleans           
  Conference: S 35:19.63  2000        Valerie Lynch, Western Kentucky          
  2006 Champ: # 35:23.02  2006        Diana Jipchirchir, New Orleans           
                33:30.00  AUTO
                35:00.00  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Kerth, Whitney         ARKANSAS-LITTLE     35:33.70   35:51.53                    10  
  2 Jesang, Janet          WESTERN KENTUCKY               36:32.61                     8  
  3 Doyle, Trisha          FLORIDA ATLANTIC               38:37.29                     6  
  4 Adams, Amanda          WESTERN KENTUCKY    39:50.36   38:50.41                     5  
  5 Cardenas, Katherin     FLORIDA INT''L                  39:29.09                     4  
  6 Lovrantova, Katari     ARKANSAS-LITTLE                39:41.11                     3  
  7 Sawyer, Tiffany        MID. TENN. STATE               39:47.74                     2  
  8 Amerman, Stephanie     FLORIDA INT''L       39:52.48   40:02.49                     1  
  9 Kimani, Maggie         ARKANSAS STATE      39:27.37   40:30.14                  
 10 Ramos, Isel            FLORIDA INT''L       40:43.73   40:40.10                  
 11 Thaler, Ashleigh       MID. TENN. STATE               41:21.02                  
 12 Witherspoon, Deidr     FLORIDA INT''L       39:25.47   41:47.02                  
 13 Boudreaux, Suzanne     UL-LAFAYETTE        41:54.95   41:50.85                  
 14 Picou, Callie          UL-LAFAYETTE        41:11.92   43:01.22                  
 15 Baldino, Jessica       UL-MONROE                      43:01.97                  
 16 Womble, Melissa        SOUTH ALABAMA                  46:32.74                  
 17 Jackson, Sara          TROY                           47:37.60                  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================================
Championship: C 29:04.04  5/12/2006   Vincent Rono, South Alabama              
  Conference: S 27:56.32  1992        Sean Dollman, Western Kentucky           
  2006 Champ: # 29:04.04  2006        Vincent Rono, South Alabama              
                28:45.00  AUTO
                29:30.00  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Rono, Vincent          SOUTH ALABAMA                  28:57.51#PROV               10  
  2 Tirop, Micah           SOUTH ALABAMA       30:52.93   30:36.42                     8  
  3 Okello, Tonny          SOUTH ALABAMA                  30:58.86                     6  
  4 Puskar, Ondrej         ARKANSAS-LITTLE     30:26.82   31:05.10                     5  
  5 Bor, Cosmas            WESTERN KENTUCKY    31:43.70   31:40.71                     4  
  6 Reach, Brad            ARKANSAS STATE      33:25.76   32:58.42                     3  
  7 Gisclair, Joby         UL-LAFAYETTE        34:00.20   33:31.07                     2  
  8 Groves, Justin         WESTERN KENTUCKY               33:32.44                     1  
  9 Jenkins, Patrick       WESTERN KENTUCKY    33:00.84   33:56.37                  
 10 Allen, Derek           ARKANSAS-LITTLE                33:59.45                  
 11 Songock, William       MID. TENN. STATE               34:34.01                  
 12 Cox, Charlie           ARKANSAS-LITTLE                35:09.18                  
 13 Benavides, Philip      MID. TENN. STATE               36:22.17                  
 14 Orso, Brandon          UL-LAFAYETTE        33:20.27   37:26.16                  


Women 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
Championship: C 11.17  1993        Twilet Malcom, UL Lafayette                 
  Conference: S 11.17  1993        Twilet Malcom, UL Lafayette                 
  2006 Champ: # 11.69  2006        Donita Harmon, Florida International        
                11.75  REGL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Palmer, Erika                MID. TENN. STATE       # 11.62QREGL    2.0  1 
  2 Meadows, Tawanna             TROY                   # 11.63QREGL    1.5  3 
  3 Nolting, Lisa                NORTH TEXAS              11.83Q        1.5  2 
  4 Cole, Carita                 WESTERN KENTUCKY       # 11.65qREGL    2.0  1 
  5 Shoyebi, Bola                UL-MONROE                11.77q        2.0  1 
  6 Maxwell, Maneka              FLORIDA INT''L            11.80q        1.5  3 
  7 Runnels, Rachel              NORTH TEXAS              11.90q        1.5  2  11.891
  8 Foster, Pepper               ARKANSAS-LITTLE          11.90q        1.5  2  11.892
  9 Hornsby, Keisha              NORTH TEXAS              11.91         2.0  1 
 10 Stringer, Antranette         MID. TENN. STATE         11.98         1.5  3 
 11 Francis, Jurlene             FLORIDA INT''L            12.00         2.0  1 
 12 Stewart, Kerry Ann           FLORIDA ATLANTIC         12.02         1.5  2 
 13 Clarke, Trishauna            FLORIDA ATLANTIC         12.07         1.5  3 
 14 Mitchell, Chrystal           NORTH TEXAS              12.09         1.5  2  12.083
 15 Price, Sherita               UL-MONROE                12.09         1.5  2  12.084
 16 Akojie, Temi                 WESTERN KENTUCKY         12.16         1.5  3 
 17 Jones, Gabriella             UL-LAFAYETTE             12.32         2.0  1 
 18 Dawson, Dominique            ARKANSAS STATE           12.38         1.5  3 
 19 McCarty, Krystal             FLORIDA ATLANTIC         12.43         2.0  1 
 19 Bell, Brittany               ARKANSAS STATE           12.43         1.5  2 
 21 Shaw, Brittney               ARKANSAS STATE           12.46         1.5  2 
 22 Francis, Jurnelle            FLORIDA INT''L            12.51         1.5  3 
 23 Wilson, Ronniqua             NORTH TEXAS              12.55         1.5  3 
 24 Fornah, Hannah               SOUTH ALABAMA            13.10         2.0  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
Championship: C 22.93  1993        Twilet Malcom, UL Lafayette                 
  Conference: S 22.89  1999        Tanya Lawrence, Florida International       
  2006 Champ: # 24.14  2006        Dointa Harmon, Florida International        
                23.96  REGL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
  1 Palmer, Erika                MID. TENN. STATE       # 24.05Q       +0.0  5 
  2 Maxwell, Maneka              FLORIDA INT''L          # 24.06Q       +0.0  2 
  3 Morrison, Kellie             WESTERN KENTUCKY       # 24.13Q       +0.0  1 
  4 Shoyebi, Bola                UL-MONROE                24.17Q       +0.0  4 
  5 Runnels, Rachel              NORTH TEXAS              24.48Q       +0.0  3 
  6 Clary, Malika                FLORIDA ATLANTIC         24.36q       +0.0  1 
  7 Akojie, Temi                 WESTERN KENTUCKY         24.38q       +0.0  5 
  8 Stewart, Kerry Ann           FLORIDA ATLANTIC         24.49q       +0.0  4 
  9 Cole, Carita                 WESTERN KENTUCKY         24.51        +0.0  1 
 10 Hornsby, Keisha              NORTH TEXAS              24.55        +0.0  1 
 11 Mitchell, Chrystal           NORTH TEXAS              24.56        +0.0  3 
 12 Meadows, Tawanna             TROY                     24.60        +0.0  5 
 13 Stanfield, Brandi            NORTH TEXAS              24.61        +0.0  3 
 14 Stringer, Antranette         MID. TENN. STATE         24.62        +0.0  2 
 15 Clarke, Trishauna            FLORIDA ATLANTIC         24.66        +0.0  3 
 16 Gillyard, TraMayne           MID. TENN. STATE         24.89        +0.0  2 
 17 Moh, Clarisse                SOUTH ALABAMA            24.99        +0.0  2 
 18 Nolting, Lisa                NORTH TEXAS              25.26        +0.0  4 
 19 English, Latoria             SOUTH ALABAMA            25.29        +0.0  3 
 20 Foster, Pepper               ARKANSAS-LITTLE          25.31        +0.0  5 
 21 Price, Sherita               UL-MONROE                25.47        +0.0  4 
 22 Brown, Alecia                WESTERN KENTUCKY         25.50        +0.0  2 
 23 Bell, Brittany               ARKANSAS STATE           25.62        +0.0  2 
 24 McCarty, Krystal             FLORIDA ATLANTIC         25.68        +0.0  1 
 25 Shaw, Brittney               ARKANSAS STATE           25.77        +0.0  1 
 26 Jones, Gabriella             UL-LAFAYETTE             26.02        +0.0  5 
 27 Francis, Jurnelle            FLORIDA INT''L            26.24        +0.0  4 
 28 Robinson, Constance          UL-LAFAYETTE             26.45        +0.0  5 
 29 Fornah, Hannah               SOUTH ALABAMA            27.25        +0.0  3 
 30 Moody, Ebonee                SOUTH ALABAMA            28.07        +0.0  3 
 -- Francis, Jurlene             FLORIDA INT''L              DNF        +0.0  4 
 -- Campbell, Shanna-Kay         MID. TENN. STATE           DNF        +0.0  2 
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Rudolph, Juzil               TROY                     25.29   1.5  2  860  
  2 Mattear, Toyria              FLORIDA ATLANTIC         25.53   2.5  1  839  
  3 Hammond, Heather             WESTERN KENTUCKY         25.57   2.5  1  835  
  4 McGillicuddy, Amber          FLORIDA ATLANTIC         25.84   1.5  2  811  
  5 Delaunay, Jessica            WESTERN KENTUCKY         25.85   1.5  2  810  
  6 Leftwich, Brittney           ARKANSAS STATE           26.58   2.5  1  747  
  7 Louissaint, Laurenie         FLORIDA INT''L            26.86   1.5  2  724  
  8 Fleddermann, Amy             ARKANSAS STATE           27.07   2.5  1  706  
  9 Clymer, Erin                 TROY                     27.29   1.5  2  688  
 10 Davenport, Elizabeth         ARKANSAS STATE           28.10   2.5  1  623  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Championship: C 52.99  5/14/2006   Ajoke Odumosu, South Alabama                
  Conference: S 52.61  2003        Rosemary  Okafor, Middle Tennessee St.      
  2006 Champ: # 52.99  2006        Ajoke Odumosu, South Alabama                
                54.61  REGL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Odumosu, Ajoke               SOUTH ALABAMA            53.16QREGL              4 
  2 Patterson, Veronia           MID. TENN. STATE         54.40QREGL              3 
  3 Brown, Valerie               WESTERN KENTUCKY         55.15Q                  2 
  4 Campbell, Shanna-Kay         MID. TENN. STATE         55.16Q                  1 
  5 Morrison, Kellie             WESTERN KENTUCKY         55.13q                  4 
  6 Hart, Shayla                 NORTH TEXAS              55.30q                  2 
  7 Boston, Brittney             FLORIDA INT''L            55.56q                  3 
  8 Yisrael, Naim                FLORIDA INT''L            55.59q                  4 
  9 Farrow, Fallyn               NORTH TEXAS              55.73                   2 
 10 Echebelem, Chi Chi           NORTH TEXAS              55.97                   1 
 11 Mackenna, Fernanda           NORTH TEXAS              56.05                   4 
 12 Smith, Ciara                 NORTH TEXAS              56.20                   3 
 13 Gillyard, TraMayne           MID. TENN. STATE         56.32                   4 
 14 Vollmer, Brittany            FLORIDA ATLANTIC         56.48                   3 
 15 Williams, Jocelyn            TROY                     56.66                   1 
 16 Young, Ashley                UL-MONROE                57.24                   1 
 17 Brown, Alecia                WESTERN KENTUCKY         57.57                   2 
 18 James, Chondrai              NORTH TEXAS              57.63                   2 
 19 Clarke, Janelle              FLORIDA INT''L            58.62                   3 
 20 Miller, Shawnerie            UL-MONROE                59.10                   1 
 21 Robinson, Constance          UL-LAFAYETTE             59.56                   4 
 22 Blue, Jamie                  UL-LAFAYETTE           1:00.58                   1 
 23 McKinnie, Whitney            UL-MONROE              1:00.90                   2 
 24 Ferraro, Amber               FLORIDA ATLANTIC       1:01.28                   3 
 25 Matthews, Sametria           TROY                   1:02.17                   4 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Championship: C 2:10.08  1992        Jean Fletcher, Arkansas State             
  Conference: S 1:59.06  1996        Dawn Williams, Arkansas-Little Rock       
  2006 Champ: # 2:14.46  2006        Jessica Miller, South Alabama             
                2:09.80  REGL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Moh, Clarisse                SOUTH ALABAMA        # 2:10.60Q                  1 
  2 Zamzam, Sangau               MID. TENN. STATE       2:15.34Q                  4 
  3 Harris, Amy                  UL-MONROE              2:16.81Q                  3 
  4 Perkins, Cassandra           SOUTH ALABAMA          2:18.32Q                  2 
  5 Walwyn, Tikisha              NORTH TEXAS            2:16.15q                  1 
  6 Gombert, Marjorie            MID. TENN. STATE       2:16.87q                  3 
  7 Jaggers, Nicole              WESTERN KENTUCKY       2:17.26q                  4 
  8 Gumbs, Patricia              FLORIDA ATLANTIC       2:18.34q                  4 
  9 Rich, Grace                  ARKANSAS-LITTLE        2:18.40                   2 
 10 Edwards, Karina              FLORIDA INT''L          2:18.69                   1 
 11 Onikoyi, Laide               TROY                   2:18.99                   2 
 12 Maunsell, Aisling            WESTERN KENTUCKY       2:19.02                   3 
 13 Jackson, Toni                FLORIDA ATLANTIC       2:20.59                   1 
 14 Pietryka, Martyna            TROY                   2:21.03                   1 
 15 Yoder, Shana                 ARKANSAS STATE         2:23.12                   4 
 16 Titus, Lyndia                FLORIDA INT''L          2:23.16                   1 
 17 Enright, Stacey              UL-LAFAYETTE           2:23.31                   3 
 18 Clark, Lucy                  WESTERN KENTUCKY       2:25.76                   3 
 19 Edwards, Mary                ARKANSAS STATE         2:27.51                   3 
 20 Spencer, DeShayla            NORTH TEXAS            2:28.60                   2 
 21 Saltzman, Tiffany            UL-LAFAYETTE           2:30.30                   2 
 22 Etienne, Andramica           UL-LAFAYETTE           2:33.73                   1 
 23 Mertens, Lindsey             UL-LAFAYETTE           2:34.52                   4 
 -- Collins, Jasmine             UL-LAFAYETTE               DNF                   4 
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hammond, Heather             WESTERN KENTUCKY       2:18.46   845  
  2 Delaunay, Jessica            WESTERN KENTUCKY       2:19.70   828  
  3 Mattear, Toyria              FLORIDA ATLANTIC       2:27.80   721  
  4 Davenport, Elizabeth         ARKANSAS STATE         2:28.66   710  
  5 Leftwich, Brittney           ARKANSAS STATE         2:30.33   689  
  6 Clymer, Erin                 TROY                   2:31.49   674  
  7 Louissaint, Laurenie         FLORIDA INT''L          2:33.45   650  
  8 Rudolph, Juzil               TROY                   2:34.50   638  
  9 McGillicuddy, Amber          FLORIDA ATLANTIC       2:54.23   421  
 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
Championship: C 13.63  2002        Cherri Boykins, Arkansas-Little Rock        
  Conference: S 13.35  1999        Olga Mencnarowska, South Alabama            
  2006 Champ: # 13.77  2006        Monique Johnson, Troy                       
                13.92  REGL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Booth, Yanique               FLORIDA ATLANTIC       C 13.63QREGL    1.2  3 
  2 Wiggins, Lauren              NORTH TEXAS              13.94Q        1.2  1 
  3 Johnson, Monique             TROY                     14.00Q        1.7  2 
  4 Rudolph, Juzil               TROY                     14.29q        1.2  1 
  5 Shaw, Sadrina                UL-MONROE                14.34q        1.7  2 
  6 Mattear, Toyria              FLORIDA ATLANTIC         14.47q        1.2  3 
  7 Ragland, Latoya              TROY                     14.48q        1.2  1 
  8 Douglas, Sierra              MID. TENN. STATE         14.52q        1.7  2 
  9 Winey, Caitlin               ARKANSAS STATE           14.62         1.2  3 
 10 Leftwich, Brittney           ARKANSAS STATE           14.77         1.2  3 
 11 McWhinney, Araine            NORTH TEXAS              15.03         1.7  2 
 12 Rambo, Quantisha             UL-LAFAYETTE             15.04         1.2  3 
 13 Mitchell, Kelsey             ARKANSAS STATE           15.14         1.2  1 
 14 Obey, Chiara                 UL-LAFAYETTE             15.26         1.7  2 
 15 Hale, Lesly                  ARKANSAS STATE           15.37         1.2  1 
 16 McGillicuddy, Amber          FLORIDA ATLANTIC         15.60         1.2  3 
 17 Bell, India                  UL-LAFAYETTE             16.10         1.7  2 
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Rudolph, Juzil               TROY                     14.54   0.6  3  903  
  2 Fleddermann, Amy             ARKANSAS STATE           14.63  -0.8  2  891  
  3 Mattear, Toyria              FLORIDA ATLANTIC         14.66   0.6  3  887  
  4 Louissaint, Laurenie         FLORIDA INT''L            14.66  -0.8  2  887  
  5 Leftwich, Brittney           ARKANSAS STATE           14.81  -0.7  1  867  
  6 Hammond, Heather             WESTERN KENTUCKY         15.56  -0.7  1  769  
  7 Clymer, Erin                 TROY                     15.63   0.6  3  760  
  8 McGillicuddy, Amber          FLORIDA ATLANTIC         15.69  -0.7  1  753  
  9 Delaunay, Jessica            WESTERN KENTUCKY         15.77  -0.7  1  743  
 10 Davenport, Elizabeth         ARKANSAS STATE           20.58  -0.8  2  256  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Championship: C 57.84  5/14/2006   Ajoke Odumosu, South Alabama                
  Conference: S 57.84  5/14/2006   Ajoke Odumosu, South Alabama                
  2006 Champ: # 57.84  2006        Ajoke Odumosu, South Alabama                
              1:00.82  REGL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Yisrael, Naim                FLORIDA INT''L            59.61QREGL              2 
  2 Odumosu, Ajoke               SOUTH ALABAMA            59.74QREGL              3 
  3 Boston, Brittney             FLORIDA INT''L          1:01.08Q                  1 
  4 Miller, Jessica              SOUTH ALABAMA          1:01.37q                  2 
  5 Hammond, Heather             WESTERN KENTUCKY       1:01.83q                  3 
  6 Patterson, Veronia           MID. TENN. STATE       1:02.28q                  1 
  7 Harvey, Ashley               NORTH TEXAS            1:02.44q                  1 
  8 Vollmer, Brittany            FLORIDA ATLANTIC       1:03.19q                  2 
  9 Shaw, Sadrina                UL-MONROE              1:03.26                   3 
 10 Winey, Caitlin               ARKANSAS STATE         1:03.78                   1 
 11 Hudson, Racquel              NORTH TEXAS            1:04.42                   2 
 12 Booth, Yanique               FLORIDA ATLANTIC       1:05.96                   3 
 13 McWhinney, Araine            NORTH TEXAS            1:07.24                   3 
 14 Futi, Lina                   UL-LAFAYETTE           1:07.55                   3 
 15 Favinger, Danielle           UL-LAFAYETTE           1:07.74                   1 
 16 Ferraro, Amber               FLORIDA ATLANTIC       1:10.18                   3 
 17 Mitchell, Kelsey             ARKANSAS STATE         1:10.30                   1 
 18 Hampton, Faith               TROY                   1:10.54                   2 
 19 Spradley, Dinesha            SOUTH ALABAMA          1:15.13                   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================================
Championship: C 10:54.02  2002        Leah Thorvilson, Arkansas-Little Rock    
  Conference: S 10:54.02  2002        Leah Thorvilson, Arkansas-Little Rock    
  2006 Champ: # 11:02.62  2006        Katari Lovrantova, Arkansas-Little Rock  
                10:50.25  REGL
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Leeper, Natalie        WESTERN KENTUCKY      10:49.14SREGL               10  
  2 Feil, Friederike       FLORIDA ATLANTIC      10:59.56#                    8  
  3 Reategui, Paola        FLORIDA INT''L         11:08.43                     6  
  4 Lovrantova, Katari     ARKANSAS-LITTLE       11:08.52                     5  
  5 Colter, Heather        WESTERN KENTUCKY      11:37.64                     4  
  6 Bartlett, Amanda       UL-MONROE             11:41.49                     3  
  7 Brown, Casey           UL-LAFAYETTE          11:42.45                     2  
  8 Corcoran, Jenean       TROY                  12:01.71                     1  
  9 Amerman, Stephanie     FLORIDA INT''L         12:13.80                  
 10 Moore, Ashley          WESTERN KENTUCKY      12:24.38                  
 11 Lunning, Sara          MID. TENN. STATE      12:56.42                  
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Louissaint, Laurenie         FLORIDA INT''L            1.69m    5-06.50  842  
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
        P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Clymer, Erin                 TROY                     1.63m    5-04.25  771  
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
        P    O    P    O    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Rudolph, Juzil               TROY                     1.63m    5-04.25  771  
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
        P    P    P    O    P    O    X    O  XXX 
  2 Fleddermann, Amy             ARKANSAS STATE           1.63m    5-04.25  771  
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Hammond, Heather             WESTERN KENTUCKY         1.60m    5-03.00  736  
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
        P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Delaunay, Jessica            WESTERN KENTUCKY         1.60m    5-03.00  736  
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Leftwich, Brittney           ARKANSAS STATE           1.51m    4-11.50  632  
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Mattear, Toyria              FLORIDA ATLANTIC         1.48m    4-10.25  599  
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Davenport, Elizabeth         ARKANSAS STATE           1.45m    4-09.00  566  
     1.42 1.45 1.48 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- McGillicuddy, Amber          FLORIDA ATLANTIC            NH            
     1.42 
      XXX 
 
Women High Jump
=======================================================================================
Championship: C 5-10.75  2000        Edith Montgomery, Arkansas State          
  Conference: S 5-10.75  2000        Edith Montgomery, Arkansas State          
  2006 Champ: #   1.73m  2006        Ryan Hill, North Texas                    
                  1.75m  REGL
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Davis, Heather         UL-MONROE                1.75m#REGL     5-08.75   10  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.81 1.90 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  PPP  XXX 
  2 Hill, Ryan             NORTH TEXAS              1.70m          5-07.00    8  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Lee, Felicia           UL-MONROE                1.65m          5-05.00    5.5
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  3 English, Latoria       SOUTH ALABAMA            1.65m          5-05.00    5.5
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  5 Ferrand, Maria         ARKANSAS STATE          J1.65m          5-05.00    4  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  6 Louissaint, Lauren     FLORIDA INT''L           J1.65m          5-05.00    3  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
      PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Hewitt, Brooke         NORTH TEXAS              1.60m          5-03.00    2  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Hickman, Cassandra     WESTERN KENTUCKY        J1.60m          5-03.00    1  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Hale, Lesly            ARKANSAS STATE          J1.60m          5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Young, Megan           TROY                    J1.60m          5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Clymer, Erin           TROY                     1.55m          5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Fleming, Kristen       TROY                        NH                  
     1.55 
      XXX 
 -- Dean, Meghan           ARKANSAS STATE              NH                  
     1.55 
      XXX 
 -- Mattear, Toyria        FLORIDA ATLANTIC            NH                  
     1.55 
      XXX 
 -- Davis, Whitney         UL-LAFAYETTE                NH                  
     1.55 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
Championship: C 12-11.50  2003        Michelle Lennox, Florida International   
  Conference: S 13-05.25  2001        Michelle Legatt, Arkansas State          
  2006 Champ: #    3.80m  2006        Sara Young, Arkansas State               
                   3.80m  REGL
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Vice, Kayla            UL-LAFAYETTE             3.65m         11-11.75   10  
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
      PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Birnbaum, Elise        ARKANSAS STATE          J3.65m         11-11.75    8  
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Pace, Karen            ARKANSAS STATE           3.50m         11-05.75    6  
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Delka, Kellie          NORTH TEXAS             J3.50m         11-05.75    5  
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Brewster, Christal     NORTH TEXAS              3.35m         10-11.75    3.5
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  5 Sawyer, Emily          SOUTH ALABAMA            3.35m         10-11.75    3.5
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  7 Hollingsworth, She     NORTH TEXAS             J3.35m         10-11.75    2  
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Gancayco, Kathleen     UL-MONROE               J3.35m         10-11.75    1  
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Ferrand, Maria         ARKANSAS STATE           3.20m         10-06.00 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 10 Beck, Maggie           TROY                     3.05m         10-00.00 
     3.05 3.20 
        O  XXX 
 -- Blankenship, Karla     TROY                        NH                  
     3.05 
      XXX 
 -- Fowlkes, Jenna         SOUTH ALABAMA               NH                  
     3.05 3.20 
      PPP  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Rudolph, Juzil               TROY                     5.80m   1.6  19-00.50  789  
     5.43m(0.8) 5.71m(+0.0) 5.80m(1.6)            
  2 Leftwich, Brittney           ARKANSAS STATE           5.62m   1.5  18-05.25  735  
     5.59m(1.6) 5.50m(+0.0) 5.62m(1.5)            
  3 Delaunay, Jessica            WESTERN KENTUCKY         5.34m   0.1  17-06.25  654  
     5.34m(0.1) 5.25m(0.1) FOUL(1.4)            
  4 Hammond, Heather             WESTERN KENTUCKY         5.27m   0.5  17-03.50  634  
     5.25m(1.7) 5.27m(0.5) 5.26m(1.5)            
  5 Louissaint, Laurenie         FLORIDA INT''L            5.21m   0.4  17-01.25  617  
     FOUL(0.3) 5.21m(0.4) 4.97m(0.8)            
  6 McGillicuddy, Amber          FLORIDA ATLANTIC         5.04m   0.8  16-06.50  570  
     4.90m(0.5) 4.84m(1.8) 5.04m(0.8)            
  7 Clymer, Erin                 TROY                     4.93m   1.4  16-02.25  540  
     4.92m(+0.0) 4.93m(1.4) 4.87m(1.4)            
  8 Mattear, Toyria              FLORIDA ATLANTIC         4.56m   0.5  14-11.50  443  
     FOUL(+0.0) 4.43m(0.4) 4.56m(0.5)            
  9 Davenport, Elizabeth         ARKANSAS STATE           4.36m   0.8  14-03.75  393  
     4.36m(0.8) FOUL(+0.0) 4.34m(0.8)            
 
Women Long Jump
============================================================================================
Championship: C 20-10.75  1993        Twilet Malcom, UL Lafayette              
  Conference: S 20-10.75  1993        Twilet Malcom, UL Lafayette              
  2006 Champ: #    6.26m  2006        Elis Dieme-Erlich, Florida International 
                   6.00m  REGL
    Name              Year School                  Finals              Wind           Points
============================================================================================
  1 George, India          FLORIDA INT''L            6.45m#REGL   +0.0  21-02.00   10  
     FOUL(1.4) FOUL(0.2) 5.80m(0.4) 6.45m(+0.0) 5.84m(1.0) 5.89m(-0.3)
  2 Tamgho, Stephanie      MID. TENN. STATE         6.16m REGL    2.2  20-02.50    8  
     FOUL(+0.0) 6.16m(2.2) 6.08m(0.7) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(1.0) 6.02m(0.5)
  3 English, Latoria       SOUTH ALABAMA            6.00m REGL    0.3  19-08.25    6  
     5.46m(0.4) 5.44m(2.2) 5.68m(1.9) 6.00m(0.3) 5.89m(1.2) FOUL(3.0)
  4 Stanfield, Brandi      NORTH TEXAS              5.94m         0.1  19-06.00    5  
     5.94m(0.1) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(1.0) 5.88m(1.0) FOUL(0.5)
  5 Lee, Toni              UL-LAFAYETTE             5.88m         0.9  19-03.50    4  
     5.76m(+0.0) 5.69m(1.4) 5.72m(0.8) 5.75m(+0.0) 5.82m(1.8) 5.88m(0.9)
  6 Ragland, Latoya        TROY                     5.84m         1.7  19-02.00    3  
     5.34m(1.7) 5.41m(1.1) 5.65m(1.7) 5.71m(1.2) 5.84m(1.7) 5.63m(1.1)
  7 Readeaux, Kioloni      UL-LAFAYETTE             5.82m         1.0  19-01.25    2  
     5.59m(1.5) 5.69m(0.9) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(NWI) 5.82m(1.0) FOUL(NWI)
  8 Nolting, Lisa          NORTH TEXAS              5.81m        +0.0  19-00.75    1  
     5.33m(+0.0) 5.72m(1.9) 5.81m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(1.7)
  9 Maxwell, Maneka        FLORIDA INT''L            5.74m         0.9  18-10.00 
     5.62m(1.7) 5.53m(0.4) 5.74m(0.9) 5.68m(0.3) FOUL(NWI) 5.60m(2.1)
 10 Simmons, Nicole        UL-MONROE                5.65m         2.0  18-06.50 
     FOUL(1.7) FOUL(1.4) 5.65m(2.0) 5.35m(0.8) 5.53m(1.2) 5.37m(-0.0)
 11 Douglas, Sierra        MID. TENN. STATE         5.64m         1.7  18-06.00 
     5.60m(1.1) FOUL(1.5) 5.64m(1.7)            
 11 Cichoszewska, Agat     TROY                     5.64m         1.0  18-06.00 
     5.64m(1.0) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(0.5)            
 11 Shaw, Sadrina          UL-MONROE                5.64m         2.5  18-06.00 
     5.24m(0.2) 5.60m(0.4) 5.64m(2.5)            
 14 Hale, Lesly            ARKANSAS STATE           5.57m         2.9  18-03.25 
     5.55m(1.1) 5.57m(2.9) 5.28m(1.9)            
 15 Celestine, Latoya      UL-LAFAYETTE             5.42m        +0.0  17-09.50 
     5.42m(+0.0) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.7)         
 16 Dawson, Dominique      ARKANSAS STATE           5.30m         0.6  17-04.75 
     5.30m(0.6) FOUL(0.5) 5.25m(0.9)            
 17 Alatalo, Kristiina     ARKANSAS STATE           5.22m         1.6  17-01.50 
     5.03m(1.6) FOUL(1.3) 5.22m(1.6)            
 18 McGillicuddy, Ambe     FLORIDA ATLANTIC         5.21m         2.4  17-01.25 
     5.21m(2.4) 5.20m(0.5) 5.14m(+0.0)            
 19 Wilson, Ronniqua       NORTH TEXAS              5.14m         1.8  16-10.50 
     5.05m(1.4) 5.14m(1.8) 4.94m(1.0)            
 20 Moody, Ebonee          SOUTH ALABAMA            5.13m         1.3  16-10.00 
     5.13m(1.3) 5.07m(0.2) FOUL(+0.0)            
 21 Washington, Natash     UL-MONROE                5.10m         1.4  16-08.75 
     4.95m(2.0) 5.09m(1.0) 5.10m(1.4)            
 22 Davis, Whitney         UL-LAFAYETTE             5.06m         2.7  16-07.25 
     FOUL(2.0) 5.05m(1.8) 5.06m(2.7)            
 23 Matthews, Sametria     TROY                     4.85m         1.7  15-11.00 
     4.77m(1.7) 4.69m(1.1) 4.85m(1.7)            
 -- Rudolph, Juzil         TROY                      FOUL         NWI           
     FOUL(0.5) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(1.2)            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rudolph, Juzil               TROY                    11.46m   37-07.25  625  
      11.46m  10.17m  FOUL            
  2 Delaunay, Jessica            WESTERN KENTUCKY        11.01m   36-01.50  596  
      11.01m  9.86m  9.84m            
  3 Leftwich, Brittney           ARKANSAS STATE          10.54m   34-07.00  565  
      10.41m  10.54m  10.13m            
  4 Louissaint, Laurenie         FLORIDA INT''L           10.18m   33-04.75  541  
      10.18m  FOUL  FOUL            
  5 Hammond, Heather             WESTERN KENTUCKY        10.06m   33-00.25  533  
      9.77m  10.06m  9.70m            
  6 Fleddermann, Amy             ARKANSAS STATE           9.99m   32-09.50  529  
      9.50m  9.91m  9.99m            
  7 Clymer, Erin                 TROY                     9.30m   30-06.25  484  
      7.88m  9.30m  9.12m            
  8 Davenport, Elizabeth         ARKANSAS STATE           8.81m   28-11.00  452  
      8.81m  8.58m  8.49m            
  9 McGillicuddy, Amber          FLORIDA ATLANTIC         8.23m   27-00.00  414  
      7.94m  8.23m  FOUL            
 10 Mattear, Toyria              FLORIDA ATLANTIC         7.79m   25-06.75  386  
      7.04m  6.66m  7.79m            
 
Women Shot Put
=======================================================================================
Championship: C 49-11.75  1998        April Malveo, Louisianna Tech            
  Conference: S 51-01.50  1998        April Malveo, Louisianna Tech            
  2006 Champ: #   14.73m  2006        Heather Wood, North Texas                
                  14.30m  REGL
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Thompson, MeLyn        MID. TENN. STATE        15.46m#REGL    50-08.75   10  
      13.87m  14.63m  15.46m  13.56m  14.99m  14.61m
  2 Wood, Heather          NORTH TEXAS             14.72m REGL    48-03.50    8  
      13.92m  14.37m  14.72m  14.05m  14.11m  13.28m
  3 Cox, Brittany          MID. TENN. STATE        14.69m REGL    48-02.50    6  
      FOUL  13.68m  14.69m  12.86m  13.43m  12.78m
  4 Jadotte, Joeane        FLORIDA INT''L           14.49m REGL    47-06.50    5  
      13.60m  13.30m  FOUL  14.49m  12.88m  12.78m
  5 Brown, Geri            WESTERN KENTUCKY        13.78m         45-02.50    4  
      13.06m  13.54m  12.94m  13.78m  12.90m  12.66m
  6 Yearwood, Felicia      WESTERN KENTUCKY        13.72m         45-00.25    3  
      13.19m  12.80m  13.72m  FOUL  12.85m  12.57m
  7 Butler, Porsha         FLORIDA INT''L           13.02m         42-08.75    2  
      12.93m  12.38m  12.84m  12.00m  12.50m  13.02m
  8 Dortch, Courtney       SOUTH ALABAMA           13.01m         42-08.25    1  
      12.79m  12.71m  12.63m  12.47m  12.72m  13.01m
  9 Tyler, Alana           NORTH TEXAS             12.76m         41-10.50 
      11.40m  12.43m  12.76m  12.02m  12.10m  12.57m
 10 Roach, Latasha         FLORIDA INT''L           12.71m         41-08.50 
      10.94m  12.71m  10.78m            
 11 Wood, Courtney         WESTERN KENTUCKY        12.54m         41-01.75 
      12.05m  12.54m  12.14m            
 12 Jefferson, La''Shar     UL-MONROE               12.48m         40-11.50 
      12.48m  10.99m  12.20m            
 13 Baker, Tiphanie        TROY                    11.98m         39-03.75 
      11.98m  FOUL  FOUL            
 14 Dowsett, Christena     NORTH TEXAS             11.75m         38-06.75 
      11.75m  FOUL  FOUL            
 15 Calvert, Kara          WESTERN KENTUCKY        10.69m         35-01.00 
      10.38m  10.36m  10.69m            
 

 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Leftwich, Brittney           ARKANSAS STATE          35.85m     117-07  588  
      32.41m  35.85m  35.64m            
  2 Delaunay, Jessica            WESTERN KENTUCKY        34.40m     112-10  560  
      34.40m  33.09m  32.07m            
  3 Hammond, Heather             WESTERN KENTUCKY        32.41m     106-04  522  
      32.26m  32.41m  29.98m            
  4 Davenport, Elizabeth         ARKANSAS STATE          29.12m      95-06  460  
      27.91m  26.03m  29.12m            
  5 Louissaint, Laurenie         FLORIDA INT''L           28.69m      94-01  452  
      28.69m  22.23m  28.20m            
  6 Clymer, Erin                 TROY                    28.29m      92-10  444  
      FOUL  28.29m  26.40m            
  7 Rudolph, Juzil               TROY                    25.77m      84-06  397  
      FOUL  25.77m  FOUL            
  8 Mattear, Toyria              FLORIDA ATLANTIC        17.35m      56-11  240  
      17.35m  FOUL  FOUL            
  9 McGillicuddy, Amber          FLORIDA ATLANTIC        16.61m      54-06  226  
      16.61m  13.13m  13.87m            
 
Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================================
Championship: C  5260  2005        Florence Edi, South Alabama                 
  Conference: S  5377  1996        Shundra Smith, Arkansas State               
  2006 Champ: #  4966  2006        Deidra Wesley, North Texas                  
                 5500  AUTO
                 5050  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Rudolph, Juzil         TROY                   4983.00#                   10  
  2 Delaunay, Jessica      WESTERN KENTUCKY       4927.00                     8  
  3 Hammond, Heather       WESTERN KENTUCKY       4874.00                     6  
  4 Leftwich, Brittney     ARKANSAS STATE         4823.00                     5  
  5 Louissaint, Lauren     FLORIDA INT''L          4713.00                     4  
  6 Clymer, Erin           TROY                   4361.00                     3  
  7 Mattear, Toyria        FLORIDA ATLANTIC       4115.00                     2  
  8 Davenport, Elizabe     ARKANSAS STATE         3460.00                     1  
  9 McGillicuddy, Ambe     FLORIDA ATLANTIC       3195.00                  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
Championship: C 10.12  2004        Mardy Scales, Middle Tennessee St.          
  Conference: S 10.02  2004        Mardy Scales, Middle Tennessee St.          
  2006 Champ: # 10.37  2006        Orlando Reid, Middle Tenn. St.              
                10.50  REGL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Reid, Orlando                MID. TENN. STATE         10.32QREGL    2.1  3 
  2 Smellie, Gavin               WESTERN KENTUCKY         10.40QREGL    2.2  2 
  3 Wims, Jerod                  FLORIDA INT''L            10.52Q        1.6  1 
  4 Hicks, LaMar                 TROY                     10.50qREGL    2.1  3 
  5 Adade, Samuel                MID. TENN. STATE         10.62q        2.2  2 
  6 Arceneaux, Justin            UL-LAFAYETTE             10.63q        2.2  2 
  7 Awesu, Ahmed                 SOUTH ALABAMA            10.65q        1.6  1 
  8 Varner, Ryan                 NORTH TEXAS              10.66q        2.2  2 
  9 Diogo, Raymond               WESTERN KENTUCKY         10.72         1.6  1 
 10 Washington, Byron            NORTH TEXAS              10.73         2.1  3 
 11 Phillips, Alonzo             FLORIDA INT''L            10.76         2.2  2 
 12 Anderson, Chreston           UL-LAFAYETTE             10.79         2.2  2 
 13 Toney, Darren                ARKANSAS STATE           10.82         1.6  1 
 14 Tanner, Phillip              MID. TENN. STATE         10.86         2.1  3 
 15 Leonce, Burke                TROY                     10.92         2.1  3 
 16 Chery, Jason                 UL-LAFAYETTE             10.94         1.6  1 
 17 Roberson, Ryan               NORTH TEXAS              10.97         2.2  2 
 18 Swinney, Jamario             UL-MONROE                11.03         2.1  3 
 19 Jackson, Corey               ARKANSAS STATE           11.04         1.6  1 
 -- Houston, Roderick            UL-LAFAYETTE                FS         2.1  3 
 -- Lambert II, Gary             SOUTH ALABAMA               FS         1.6  1 
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Vining, Matt                 ARKANSAS STATE           11.41  -1.3  2  771  
  2 Conley, Mike                 TROY                     11.49  -1.3  2  755  
  3 Reeves, Aaron                UL-MONROE                11.49  -1.0  3  755  
  4 Perkins, Chance              UL-LAFAYETTE             11.63  -0.9  1  725  
  5 Aronson, Shane               ARKANSAS STATE           11.64  -0.9  1  723  
  6 Caradine, Darren             ARKANSAS-LITTLE          11.65  -1.0  3  721  
  7 Turner, Andrew               NORTH TEXAS              11.75  -0.9  1  701  
  8 Gross, Christian             ARKANSAS STATE           11.93  -1.0  3  665  
  9 Heberling, Ryan              FLORIDA INT''L            12.55  -1.0  3  547  
 10 Hale, Chris                  TROY                     12.65  -1.3  2  529  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
Championship: C 20.65  2001        Mardy Scales, Middle Tennessee St.          
  Conference: S 20.37  2004        Mardy Scales, Middle Tennessee St.          
  2006 Champ: # 20.85  2006        Orlando Reid, Middle Tenn. St.              
                21.19  REGL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Reid, Orlando                MID. TENN. STATE         20.94QREGL   +0.0  2 
  2 Smellie, Gavin               WESTERN KENTUCKY         21.10QREGL   +0.0  1 
  3 Varner, Ryan                 NORTH TEXAS              21.25Q       +0.0  3 
  4 McCombs, Terrill             WESTERN KENTUCKY         21.31Q       -0.8  4 
  5 Wims, Jerod                  FLORIDA INT''L            21.80Q       +0.0  5 
  6 Waller, Sean                 MID. TENN. STATE         21.46q       +0.0  3 
  7 Hicks, LaMar                 TROY                     21.48q       +0.0  1 
  8 Adade, Samuel                MID. TENN. STATE         21.51q       +0.0  3 
  9 Phillips, Alonzo             FLORIDA INT''L            21.53        -0.8  4 
 10 Greenwood, Jeremy            ARKANSAS-LITTLE          21.64        +0.0  2 
 11 Diogo, Raymond               WESTERN KENTUCKY         21.65        +0.0  2 
 12 Wright, Kelvin               NORTH TEXAS              21.85        +0.0  1 
 13 Madden, Matavis              TROY                     21.95        +0.0  3 
 14 Tanner, Phillip              MID. TENN. STATE         21.99        +0.0  2 
 15 Swinney, Jamario             UL-MONROE                22.02        +0.0  2 
 16 Leonce, Burke                TROY                     22.14        +0.0  5 
 17 Awoleye, Oluwagbenga         SOUTH ALABAMA            22.14        -0.8  4 
 18 Washington, Byron            NORTH TEXAS              22.18        +0.0  5 
 19 Lindsay, Jarvaun             WESTERN KENTUCKY         22.20        +0.0  1 
 20 Jackson, Corey               ARKANSAS STATE           22.39        +0.0  1 
 21 Anderson, Chreston           UL-LAFAYETTE             22.41        +0.0  1 
 22 Pujol, Michael               FLORIDA INT''L            22.49        -0.8  4 
 23 Toney, Darren                ARKANSAS STATE           22.51        +0.0  5 
 24 Johnson, Timothy             SOUTH ALABAMA            22.62        +0.0  3 
 25 Houston, Roderick            UL-LAFAYETTE             22.71        +0.0  5 
 26 Reddix, Laronious            SOUTH ALABAMA            23.02        +0.0  3 
 27 Foster, Billy                SOUTH ALABAMA            24.07        -0.8  4 
 28 Brooks, Jason                ARKANSAS STATE           35.27        +0.0  5 
 -- Arceneaux, Justin            UL-LAFAYETTE               DNF        -0.8  4 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Championship: C 45.51  2002        Godfrey Herring, Middle Tennessee St.       
  Conference: S 45.51  2002        Godfrey Herring, Middle Tennessee St.       
  2006 Champ: # 46.99  2006        Jason Brooks, Arkansas State                
                47.20  REGL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 McCombs, Terrill             WESTERN KENTUCKY       # 46.75QREGL              3 
  2 Brooks, Jason                ARKANSAS STATE         # 46.95QREGL              1 
  3 Awoleye, Oluwagbenga         SOUTH ALABAMA            47.19QREGL              2 
  4 Fuller, Stacey               UL-LAFAYETTE             47.10qREGL              3 
  5 Waller, Sean                 MID. TENN. STATE         47.34q                  2 
  6 Shepherd, Kendrick           UL-MONROE                47.75q                  3 
  7 Madden, Matavis              TROY                     47.75q                  1 
  8 Wells, Tevis                 TROY                     48.05q                  2 
  9 Lamb, John                   ARKANSAS-LITTLE          48.09                   2 
 10 Greenwood, Jeremy            ARKANSAS-LITTLE          48.29                   3 
 11 Johnson, Timothy             SOUTH ALABAMA            48.64                   2 
 12 Pujol, Michael               FLORIDA INT''L            48.92                   1 
 13 Bosworth, Malcom             UL-MONROE                49.10                   1 
 14 Sneed, Willie                NORTH TEXAS              49.38                   2 
 15 Lindsay, Jarvaun             WESTERN KENTUCKY         49.41                   3 
 16 Wynn, Joey                   UL-LAFAYETTE             49.52                   3 
 17 Reddix, Laronious            SOUTH ALABAMA            49.90                   1 
 18 Cosey, Tramaine              UL-LAFAYETTE             49.98                   1 
 19 Haynes, Aaron                UL-MONROE                51.76                   1 
 20 Foster, Billy                SOUTH ALABAMA            54.49                   2 
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Conley, Mike                 TROY                     50.66   2  784  
  2 Turner, Andrew               NORTH TEXAS              51.41   1  751  
  3 Vining, Matt                 ARKANSAS STATE           52.07   2  722  
  4 Aronson, Shane               ARKANSAS STATE           53.00   2  682  
  5 Caradine, Darren             ARKANSAS-LITTLE          53.41   1  664  
  6 Gross, Christian             ARKANSAS STATE           53.91   1  643  
  7 Reeves, Aaron                UL-MONROE                54.76   2  608  
  8 Heberling, Ryan              FLORIDA INT''L            55.88   2  564  
  9 Perkins, Chance              UL-LAFAYETTE             58.82   1  454  
 10 Hale, Chris                  TROY                     59.96   1  415  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Championship: C 1:49.40  1993        Artha Simpson, Lamar                      
  Conference: S 1:48.11  1993        Joel Chesimet, UL Lafayette               
  2006 Champ: # 1:49.48  2006        Stephen Larubi, South Alabama             
                1:50.40  REGL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rono, Vincent                SOUTH ALABAMA          1:53.40Q                  4 
  2 Peters, Matt                 NORTH TEXAS            1:54.66Q                  3 
  3 Harriman, Temitayo           NORTH TEXAS            1:55.23Q                  1 
  4 Wilson, Stephen              WESTERN KENTUCKY       1:56.37Q                  2 
  5 Miller, Michael              ARKANSAS STATE         1:54.02q                  4 
  6 Opata, Andrew                UL-MONROE              1:54.82q                  3 
  7 Griffin, Brandon             ARKANSAS-LITTLE        1:55.99q                  4 
  8 Findra, Vladimir             ARKANSAS-LITTLE        1:56.00q                  1 
  9 Pigram, Terell               ARKANSAS STATE         1:56.51                   1 
 10 Brophy, Matt                 UL-MONROE              1:56.55                   3 
 11 Charles, Andrew              FLORIDA INT''L          1:56.89                   2 
 12 Fassler, Jerrod              ARKANSAS STATE         1:57.23                   3 
 13 Mattox, Nathan               ARKANSAS STATE         1:57.63                   2 
 14 Pigram, Derell               ARKANSAS STATE         1:57.83                   1 
 15 Moss, Tarius                 ARKANSAS STATE         1:58.39                   2 
 16 Dixon, Terrence              TROY                   1:58.42                   4 
 17 Hall, Nathan                 UL-MONROE              1:58.47                   1 
 18 Travis, Chris                MID. TENN. STATE       1:59.50                   4 
 19 Sandifer, Chris              UL-LAFAYETTE           2:00.06                   3 
 20 Duncan, Michael              WESTERN KENTUCKY       2:00.60                   2 
 21 Davis, Michael               SOUTH ALABAMA          2:05.11                   2 
 22 Rabalais, Micah              UL-LAFAYETTE           2:05.62                   4 
 23 Acree, Dennis                TROY                   2:06.64                   1 
 24 Cormier, Nathan              UL-LAFAYETTE           2:09.22                   3 
 25 Martin, Johnathon            ARKANSAS STATE         2:16.52                   3 
 -- Dugan, Brian                 WESTERN KENTUCKY           DNF                   4 
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Conley, Mike                 TROY                   4:59.21   564  
  2 Vining, Matt                 ARKANSAS STATE         5:07.38   518  
  3 Gross, Christian             ARKANSAS STATE         5:10.77   499  
  4 Turner, Andrew               NORTH TEXAS            5:13.02   487  
  5 Aronson, Shane               ARKANSAS STATE         5:21.33   443  
  6 Caradine, Darren             ARKANSAS-LITTLE        5:26.09   419  
  7 Heberling, Ryan              FLORIDA INT''L          5:33.60   382  
  8 Hale, Chris                  TROY                   5:37.75   362  
 -- Reeves, Aaron                UL-MONROE                  DNF  

 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
Championship: C 13.73  2005        Linnie Yarbrough, Mid. Tenn. State          
  Conference: S 13.54  1992        Mario Russo, Louisianna Tech                
  2006 Champ: # 13.96  2006        Linnie Yarbrough, Middle Tenn. St.          
                14.30  REGL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Walker, Juan                 MID. TENN. STATE         14.15QREGL   +0.0  2 
  2 DuMee, Christophe            SOUTH ALABAMA            14.23QREGL    0.8  1 
  3 Ward, Kyle                   UL-LAFAYETTE             14.23qREGL    0.8  1 
  4 McKenzie, Leander            TROY                     14.36q       +0.0  2 
  5 Senatus, Pete                MID. TENN. STATE         14.57q        0.8  1 
  6 Browhow, Jason               WESTERN KENTUCKY         14.59q       +0.0  2 
  7 Moody, Luke                  UL-LAFAYETTE             14.87q       +0.0  2 
  8 Hill, Kazmere                ARKANSAS STATE           15.09q        0.8  1 
  9 Rankin, Freddie              MID. TENN. STATE         15.29        +0.0  2 
 10 Middlebrooks, Frederick      MID. TENN. STATE         15.82         0.8  1 
 11 Aronson, Shawn               ARKANSAS STATE           15.97        +0.0  2 
 12 Burgess, Christopher         UL-LAFAYETTE             16.22         0.8  1 
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Conley, Mike                 TROY                     14.88   1.5  2  864  
  2 Caradine, Darren             ARKANSAS-LITTLE          15.76   1.3  1  760  
  3 Vining, Matt                 ARKANSAS STATE           16.15   1.3  1  716  
  4 Aronson, Shane               ARKANSAS STATE           16.17   1.7  3  714  
  5 Gross, Christian             ARKANSAS STATE           16.17   1.5  2  714  
  6 Heberling, Ryan              FLORIDA INT''L            16.38   1.7  3  691  
  7 Turner, Andrew               NORTH TEXAS              17.02   1.3  1  622  
  8 Reeves, Aaron                UL-MONROE                17.36   1.5  2  587  
  9 Hale, Chris                  TROY                     20.10   1.7  3  341  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Championship: C 49.77  1994        Winston Sinclair, UL Lafayette              
  Conference: S 49.77  1994        Winston Sinclair, UL Lafayette              
  2006 Champ: # 52.54  2006        Pete Senatus, Middle Tenn. St.              
                52.51  REGL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Walker, Juan                 MID. TENN. STATE       # 52.53Q                  1 
  2 Browhow, Jason               WESTERN KENTUCKY         53.89Q                  2 
  3 Clark, Herman                UL-LAFAYETTE             54.15q                  1 
  4 Word, Mychal                 UL-MONROE                54.88q                  2 
  5 Schwartz, Jeremie            ARKANSAS-LITTLE          54.91q                  1 
  6 DuMee, Christophe            SOUTH ALABAMA            55.30q                  2 
  7 Conley, Mike                 TROY                     55.32q                  2 
  8 Rankin, Freddie              MID. TENN. STATE         55.48q                  1 
  9 Parnell, Ben                 TROY                     56.07                   1 
 10 Senatus, Pete                MID. TENN. STATE         56.70                   1 
 11 Hill, Kazmere                ARKANSAS STATE           56.76                   1 
 12 Ethridge, Logan              TROY                     57.25                   2 
 13 Bosarge, Darrell             SOUTH ALABAMA          1:01.95                   2 
 -- Jones, Quenton               UL-LAFAYETTE                FS                   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================================
Championship: C 9:02.63  2005        Walter Whitfield, UL-Lafayette            
  Conference: S 8:47.60  1992        Robert Anderson, Louisianna Tech          
  2006 Champ: # 9:13.19  2006        Frank Ngeno, North Texas                  
                9:07.00  REGL
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Aden, Maya             UL-MONROE              9:03.00#REGL               10  
  2 Tirop, Micah           SOUTH ALABAMA          9:05.35#REGL                8  
  3 Ngeno, Frank           NORTH TEXAS            9:12.10#                    6  
  4 Kiplagat, Bethuel      WESTERN KENTUCKY       9:15.25                     5  
  5 Hamel, Rex             ARKANSAS-LITTLE        9:39.48                     4  
  6 Hebert, DJ             UL-LAFAYETTE           9:40.74                     3  
  7 Rogers, Josh           NORTH TEXAS            9:41.87                     2  
  8 Kirui, Julius          MID. TENN. STATE       9:47.42                     1  
  9 Reach, Brad            ARKANSAS STATE        10:01.63                  
 10 Batey, Aaron           ARKANSAS-LITTLE       10:04.92                  
 11 Hammond, Patrick       WESTERN KENTUCKY      10:06.91                  
 12 Kipsiro, Daniel        WESTERN KENTUCKY      10:10.87                  
 13 Arguello, Eddie        FLORIDA INT''L         10:17.50                  
 14 Castro, Jose           FLORIDA INT''L         10:19.80                  
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Caradine, Darren             ARKANSAS-LITTLE          1.95m    6-04.75  758  
     1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  1 Vining, Matt                 ARKANSAS STATE           1.95m    6-04.75  758  
     1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Turner, Andrew               NORTH TEXAS              1.92m    6-03.50  731  
     1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Gross, Christian             ARKANSAS STATE           1.89m    6-02.25  705  
     1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Conley, Mike                 TROY                     1.83m    6-00.00  653  
     1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 
        P    P    O    P    O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Aronson, Shane               ARKANSAS STATE           1.83m    6-00.00  653  
     1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 
        P    P    P    P    O    P   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXP 
  7 Heberling, Ryan              FLORIDA INT''L            1.80m    5-10.75  627  
     1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 
        P    P    P    O    P    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Hale, Chris                  TROY                     1.71m    5-07.25  552  
     1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 
       XO    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Reeves, Aaron                UL-MONROE                1.68m    5-06.00  528  
     1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 
        O    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Perkins, Chance              UL-LAFAYETTE             1.68m    5-06.00  528  
     1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 
        P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Vining, Matt                 ARKANSAS STATE           4.65m   15-03.00  804  
     2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP    O  PPP    O    O   XO 
  2 Gross, Christian             ARKANSAS STATE           4.25m   13-11.25  688  
     2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Aronson, Shane               ARKANSAS STATE           4.15m   13-07.25  659  
     2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  4 Reeves, Aaron                UL-MONROE                3.95m   12-11.50  603  
     2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Turner, Andrew               NORTH TEXAS              3.75m   12-03.50  549  
     2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Heberling, Ryan              FLORIDA INT''L            3.75m   12-03.50  549  
     2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO  PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
  7 Conley, Mike                 TROY                     3.55m   11-07.75  496  
     2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Caradine, Darren             ARKANSAS-LITTLE          3.25m   10-08.00  418  
     2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 
       XO    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Hale, Chris                  TROY                     3.15m   10-04.00  393  
     2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
============================================================================================
Championship: C 26-00.75  2002        Mesut Yavas, Arkansas State              
  Conference: S 26-00.75  2002        Mesut Yavas, Arkansas State              
  2006 Champ: #    7.46m  2006        Michael Acree, Troy                      
                   7.34m  REGL
    Name              Year School                  Finals              Wind           Points
============================================================================================
  1 Bassett, O''Darien      TROY                     7.87m REGL    2.8  25-10.00   10  
     7.21m(1.7) 7.48m(0.6) 7.87m(2.8) 7.72m(0.4) 7.74m(1.1) FOUL(1.4)
  2 Morgan, Carlos         MID. TENN. STATE         7.78m#REGL    2.0  25-06.25    7  
     FOUL(2.5) FOUL(2.0) 7.59m(1.9) 7.67m(2.5) FOUL(0.8) 7.78m(2.0)
  2 Walker, Juan           MID. TENN. STATE         7.78m#REGL    1.0  25-06.25    7  
     7.78m(1.0) 6.19m(1.6) FOUL(2.1) 7.51m(1.8) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
  4 Lundberg, James        ARKANSAS-LITTLE          7.60m#REGL    2.0  24-11.25    5  
     7.38m(1.4) 7.30m(2.0) 7.45m(1.3) 7.60m(2.0) 7.35m(1.3) 7.28m(1.8)
  5 Mgijima, Mandhla       WESTERN KENTUCKY         7.50m#REGL    1.9  24-07.25    4  
     FOUL(1.4) 7.07m(1.9) 7.44m(1.9) FOUL(2.4) 7.50m(1.9) 7.34m(-0.0)
  6 Nichols, Michael       TROY                     7.46m#REGL    1.8  24-05.75    3  
     7.38m(1.9) 7.46m(1.8) 7.22m(2.2) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(1.8) 6.96m(1.7)
  7 Wilson, Stephen        WESTERN KENTUCKY         7.45m REGL    2.1  24-05.50    2  
     7.09m(0.7) 7.29m(0.8) 7.16m(0.6) 7.05m(1.5) 7.38m(1.7) 7.45m(2.1)
  8 Jenkins, James         ARKANSAS STATE           7.41m REGL    1.5  24-03.75    1  
     7.24m(2.5) 7.29m(1.8) 7.13m(2.6) 7.37m(1.9) 7.41m(1.5) FOUL(1.6)
  9 Aronson, Shawn         ARKANSAS STATE           7.38m REGL    3.0  24-02.50 
     7.14m(0.6) FOUL(0.8) 7.38m(3.0) 7.30m(2.1) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(1.7)
 10 Sickus, Tomas          FLORIDA INT''L            7.32m         0.4  24-00.25 
     5.06m(1.6) 7.29m(1.1) 5.67m(1.1) FOUL(2.0) 7.32m(0.4) FOUL(1.3)
 11 Culbertson, Adrian     TROY                     6.88m         0.5  22-07.00 
     FOUL(1.0) 6.88m(0.5) FOUL(+0.0)            
 12 Bagby, Michael         SOUTH ALABAMA            6.58m         0.7  21-07.25 
     FOUL(1.2) 6.58m(0.7) PASS(NWI)            
 13 Williams, Aten         NORTH TEXAS              6.50m         1.1  21-04.00 
     FOUL(+0.0) 6.50m(1.1) 6.48m(1.1)            
 14 Stamper, Lamontray     TROY                     6.25m         1.6  20-06.25 
     PASS(NWI) 6.25m(1.6) PASS(NWI)            
 15 Lambert II, Gary       SOUTH ALABAMA            6.15m         1.9  20-02.25 
     FOUL(1.4) 6.15m(1.9) FOUL(1.0)            
 16 Bosarge, Darrell       SOUTH ALABAMA            5.79m         1.1  19-00.00 
     FOUL(0.9) FOUL(1.5) 5.79m(1.1)            
 17 Reid, Patrick          UL-LAFAYETTE             5.62m         0.9  18-05.25 
     5.50m(+0.0) 5.62m(0.9) 5.52m(1.6)            
 18 Waller, Sean           MID. TENN. STATE         3.98m         1.1  13-00.75 
     FOUL(1.2) FOUL(0.7) 3.98m(1.1)            
 -- Roberson, Ryan         NORTH TEXAS               FOUL         NWI           
     FOUL(0.6) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(2.4)            
 -- Prisyagin, Yury        ARKANSAS STATE            FOUL         NWI           
     FOUL(0.8) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(1.2)            
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Caradine, Darren             ARKANSAS-LITTLE          6.80m   NWI  22-03.75  767  
     6.53m(-0.0) 6.80m(-0.0) PASS(NWI)            
  2 Gross, Christian             ARKANSAS STATE           6.54m   NWI  21-05.50  707  
     6.13m(-0.0) 6.26m(-0.0) 6.54m(-0.0)            
  3 Aronson, Shane               ARKANSAS STATE           6.53m   NWI  21-05.25  704  
     6.19m(-0.0) 6.50m(-0.0) 6.53m(-0.0)            
  4 Conley, Mike                 TROY                     6.28m   NWI  20-07.25  648  
     FOUL(NWI) 6.23m(-0.0) 6.28m(-0.0)            
  5 Vining, Matt                 ARKANSAS STATE           6.27m   NWI  20-07.00  646  
     5.87m(-0.0) 6.27m(-0.0) 5.57m(-0.0)            
  6 Reeves, Aaron                UL-MONROE                6.02m   NWI  19-09.00  591  
     6.02m(-0.0) 5.91m(-0.0) 5.99m(-0.0)            
  7 Turner, Andrew               NORTH TEXAS              5.92m   NWI  19-05.25  569  
     FOUL(NWI) 5.92m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI)            
  8 Heberling, Ryan              FLORIDA INT''L            5.72m   NWI  18-09.25  527  
     5.50m(-0.0) 5.66m(-0.0) 5.72m(-0.0)            
  9 Hale, Chris                  TROY                     5.44m   NWI  17-10.25  469  
     5.27m(-0.0) 5.11m(-0.0) 5.44m(-0.0)            
 -- Perkins, Chance              UL-LAFAYETTE              FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)            
 
Men Shot Put
=======================================================================================
Championship: C 59-08.50  2004        Raigo Toompuu, Western Kentucky          
  Conference: S 59-08.50  2004        Raigo Toompuu, Western Kentucky          
  2006 Champ: #   17.06m  2006        Michael Heck, Troy                       
                  16.80m  REGL
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Williams, Walt         UL-MONROE               17.09m#REGL    56-01.00   10  
      15.68m  16.26m  FOUL  FOUL  17.09m  16.24m
  2 Smith, Heath           NORTH TEXAS             17.06m#REGL    55-11.75    8  
      15.39m  15.60m  15.81m  FOUL  16.47m  17.06m
  3 Thomas, James          MID. TENN. STATE        16.70m         54-09.50    6  
      FOUL  15.72m  15.63m  15.73m  15.67m  16.70m
  4 Heck, Michael          TROY                    16.11m         52-10.25    5  
      15.63m  15.49m  16.11m  FOUL  15.93m  15.65m
  5 Taitt, Matthew         WESTERN KENTUCKY        15.98m         52-05.25    4  
      14.34m  FOUL  15.05m  15.54m  14.96m  15.98m
  6 Baker, Ryan            TROY                    15.90m         52-02.00    3  
      14.69m  15.80m  15.90m  14.59m  15.67m  14.57m
  7 Ilaoa, Seth            UL-MONROE               15.71m         51-06.50    2  
      15.03m  15.52m  FOUL  15.71m  15.28m  FOUL
  8 Soverns, Brian         WESTERN KENTUCKY        15.53m         50-11.50    1  
      14.22m  14.60m  14.45m  15.53m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Todd, Glen             FLORIDA INT''L           14.49m         47-06.50 
      13.75m  13.76m  14.49m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Hankton, Bryant        ARKANSAS STATE          13.87m         45-06.25 
      13.87m  FOUL  13.87m            
 11 Oliver, Drew           TROY                    13.73m         45-00.50 
      13.63m  13.68m  13.73m            
 12 Leonards, Ben          UL-LAFAYETTE            13.62m         44-08.25 
      13.62m  13.46m  12.64m            
 13 Moorman, Steven        WESTERN KENTUCKY        13.42m         44-00.50 
      13.42m  13.28m  FOUL            
 14 Folse, Jordan          UL-LAFAYETTE            13.33m         43-09.00 
      FOUL  13.32m  13.33m            
 15 Campbell, Andrew       WESTERN KENTUCKY        13.03m         42-09.00 
      12.45m  12.60m  13.03m            
 16 Franklin, Germayle     MID. TENN. STATE        12.63m         41-05.25 
      12.63m  12.08m  11.75m            
 17 Bustle, Brad           UL-LAFAYETTE            12.43m         40-09.50 
      FOUL  11.48m  12.43m            
 18 Desormeaux, Matt       UL-LAFAYETTE            11.96m         39-03.00 
      11.91m  11.96m  11.30m            
 19 Sapp, Christopher      MID. TENN. STATE         9.36m         30-08.50 
      FOUL  9.36m  FOUL            
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gross, Christian             ARKANSAS STATE          12.97m   42-06.75  665  
      12.87m  12.43m  12.97m            
  2 Vining, Matt                 ARKANSAS STATE          12.34m   40-06.00  627  
      12.34m  FOUL  FOUL            
  3 Perkins, Chance              UL-LAFAYETTE            11.04m   36-02.75  548  
      9.13m  11.04m  FOUL            
  4 Conley, Mike                 TROY                    11.00m   36-01.25  546  
      10.68m  11.00m  FOUL            
  5 Caradine, Darren             ARKANSAS-LITTLE         10.90m   35-09.25  540  
      10.12m  10.90m  10.89m            
  6 Turner, Andrew               NORTH TEXAS             10.89m   35-08.75  539  
      9.17m  10.57m  10.89m            
  7 Aronson, Shane               ARKANSAS STATE          10.10m   33-01.75  492  
      9.16m  10.10m  10.02m            
  8 Heberling, Ryan              FLORIDA INT''L           10.06m   33-00.25  489  
      10.03m  10.06m  9.97m            
  9 Reeves, Aaron                UL-MONROE                9.74m   31-11.50  470  
      9.74m  9.02m  9.01m            
 10 Hale, Chris                  TROY                     9.28m   30-05.50  443  
      9.28m  8.81m  FOUL            
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Vining, Matt                 ARKANSAS STATE          40.98m     134-05  684  
      39.07m  40.98m  FOUL            
  2 Gross, Christian             ARKANSAS STATE          39.49m     129-07  654  
      FOUL  FOUL  39.49m            
  3 Heberling, Ryan              FLORIDA INT''L           33.67m     110-05  537  
      33.67m  FOUL  FOUL            
  4 Conley, Mike                 TROY                    32.80m     107-07  520  
      29.41m  32.80m  32.34m            
  5 Turner, Andrew               NORTH TEXAS             32.77m     107-06  519  
      22.93m  32.77m  28.69m            
  6 Aronson, Shane               ARKANSAS STATE          30.70m     100-09  478  
      24.95m  30.70m  29.07m            
  7 Caradine, Darren             ARKANSAS-LITTLE         26.62m      87-04  398  
      24.40m  26.62m  24.96m            
  8 Reeves, Aaron                UL-MONROE               24.60m      80-08  359  
      24.60m  24.23m  FOUL            
  9 Hale, Chris                  TROY                    24.48m      80-04  357  
      23.60m  23.48m  24.48m            
 
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Vining, Matt                 ARKANSAS STATE          52.16m     171-01  621  
      50.88m  52.03m  52.16m            
  2 Conley, Mike                 TROY                    48.89m     160-05  572  
      46.47m  48.89m  45.44m            
  3 Aronson, Shane               ARKANSAS STATE          46.64m     153-00  539  
      FOUL  46.64m  46.01m            
  4 Caradine, Darren             ARKANSAS-LITTLE         46.01m     150-11  530  
      41.84m  46.01m  FOUL            
  5 Heberling, Ryan              FLORIDA INT''L           45.11m     148-00  517  
      41.16m  41.67m  45.11m            
  6 Gross, Christian             ARKANSAS STATE          44.39m     145-08  506  
      43.34m  44.39m  PASS            
  7 Hale, Chris                  TROY                    43.86m     143-11  498  
      43.86m  41.10m  FOUL            
  8 Turner, Andrew               NORTH TEXAS             33.32m     109-04  346  
      32.00m  33.32m  30.73m            
  9 Reeves, Aaron                UL-MONROE               22.29m      73-01  192  
      FOUL  22.29m  PASS            
 
Men Decathlon
=======================================================================================
Championship: C  7071  2002        Jacob Fehler, Arkansas State                
  Conference: S  7395  2000        Daniel Ryland, Arkansas State               
  2006 Champ: #  6826  2006        Matt VanZandt, Troy                         
                 7500  AUTO
                 6900  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Vining, Matt           ARKANSAS STATE         6867.00#                   10  
  2 Gross, Christian       ARKANSAS STATE         6446.00                     8  
  3 Conley, Mike           TROY                   6402.00                     6  
  4 Aronson, Shane         ARKANSAS STATE         6087.00                     5  
  5 Caradine, Darren       ARKANSAS-LITTLE        5975.00                     4  
  6 Turner, Andrew         NORTH TEXAS            5814.00                     3  
  7 Heberling, Ryan        FLORIDA INT''L          5430.00                     2  
  8 Reeves, Aaron          UL-MONROE              4693.00                     1  
  9 Hale, Chris            TROY                   4359.00                                                      
 
Women Triple Jump
============================================================================================
Championship: C 41-10.75  2002        Stephany Reid, Middle Tennessee St.      
  Conference: S 43-06.50  2000        Andreja Ribac, Middle Tennessee St.      
  2006 Champ: #   12.92m  2006        India George, Florida International      
                  12.32m  REGL
    Name              Year School                  Finals              Wind           Points
============================================================================================
  1 Stanfield, Brandi      NORTH TEXAS             13.09m#REGL    1.7  42-11.50   10  
     FOUL(NWI) 12.42m(-0.1) 12.27m(0.9) 12.49m(0.3) 12.91m(2.2) 13.09m(1.7)
  2 George, India          FLORIDA INT''L           12.87m REGL    2.1  42-02.75    8  
     12.78m(0.6) 12.76m(+0.0) 12.35m(1.9) 12.76m(2.3) 12.87m(2.1) 12.87m(2.1)
  3 Cichoszewska, Agat     TROY                    12.49m REGL    0.8  40-11.75    6  
     12.31m(0.2) 11.56m(1.7) 12.38m(0.8) 12.41m(+0.0) 12.49m(0.8) 12.33m(0.9)
  4 Rudolph, Juzil         TROY                    12.42m REGL   +0.0  40-09.00    5  
     12.42m(+0.0) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) 12.12m(1.1) 11.67m(0.5) 12.42m(0.7)
  5 Delaunay, Jessica      WESTERN KENTUCKY        12.28m         2.1  40-03.50    4  
     11.70m(1.1) 11.79m(0.1) 11.69m(0.3) 12.07m(1.1) 12.10m(2.0) 12.28m(2.1)
  6 Washington, Natash     UL-MONROE               12.27m         1.2  40-03.25    3  
     FOUL(NWI) 12.10m(1.7) FOUL(NWI) 11.80m(+0.0) 11.48m(1.2) 12.27m(1.2)
  7 Alatalo, Kristiina     ARKANSAS STATE          12.05m         2.6  39-06.50    2  
     11.26m(1.7) 10.39m(1.3) 11.89m(-0.5) 12.05m(2.6) 11.96m(2.4) 12.05m(1.6)
  8 Douglas, Sierra        MID. TENN. STATE        11.99m         1.5  39-04.00    1  
     11.23m(-0.7) 11.97m(2.3) 11.92m(1.3) 11.84m(-1.4) 11.99m(1.5) FOUL(NWI)
  9 Nambawa, Sarah         MID. TENN. STATE        11.89m        -1.4  39-00.25 
     11.89m(-1.4) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
 10 Readeaux, Kioloni      UL-LAFAYETTE            11.77m        +0.0  38-07.50 
     11.59m(1.3) 11.75m(1.2) 11.77m(+0.0)           
 11 Simmons, Nicole        UL-MONROE               11.69m        -0.7  38-04.25 
     11.69m(-0.7) 11.19m(-0.4) FOUL(NWI)            
 12 Ragland, Latoya        TROY                    11.61m         1.2  38-01.25 
     11.12m(+0.0) 10.88m(-1.1) 11.61m(1.2)           
 13 Lee, Toni              UL-LAFAYETTE            11.60m         1.7  38-00.75 
     11.30m(-2.5) 11.60m(1.7) 11.45m(+0.0)           
 14 Celestine, Latoya      UL-LAFAYETTE            11.25m         1.8  36-11.00 
     11.25m(1.8) FOUL(-2.4) 10.62m(1.5)           
 15 Lewis, Tracy           UL-MONROE               11.02m         0.5  36-02.00 
     FOUL(NWI) 11.01m(0.3) 11.02m(0.5)           
 16 Davis, Whitney         UL-LAFAYETTE            10.99m        -0.2  36-00.75 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 10.99m(-0.2)           
 17 Wilson, Ronniqua       NORTH TEXAS             10.79m        -0.6  35-05.00 
     10.71m(+0.0) 10.79m(-0.6) 10.78m(1.5)           
 18 Moody, Ebonee          SOUTH ALABAMA           10.68m        -0.4  35-00.50 
     10.68m(-0.4) 10.00m(1.9) 10.13m(2.7)           
 19 Matthews, Sametria     TROY                    10.49m         0.1  34-05.00 
     10.49m(0.1) 10.35m(+0.0) 10.27m(-0.7)           
 -- Tamgho, Stephanie      MID. TENN. STATE          FOUL         NWI           
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)            
 
Women Hammer Throw
=======================================================================================
Championship: C 176-01  2004        Erin Streater, New Mexico St.              
  Conference: S 181-07  2005        Erin Streater, New Mexico St.              
  2006 Champ: # 51.85m  2006        Courtney Wood, Western Kentucky            
                54.15m  REGL
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Montemayor, Destin     UL-MONROE               54.10m#          177-06   10  
      47.87m  52.38m  FOUL  53.43m  51.75m  54.10m
  2 Wood, Courtney         WESTERN KENTUCKY        53.44m#          175-04    8  
      53.44m  51.30m  49.22m  50.97m  FOUL  46.86m
  3 Jadotte, Joeane        FLORIDA INT''L           52.39m#          171-10    6  
      52.39m  50.57m  48.78m  45.77m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Tyler, Alana           NORTH TEXAS             50.03m           164-02    5  
      FOUL  FOUL  47.75m  47.38m  47.28m  50.03m
  5 Baker, Tiphanie        TROY                    49.30m           161-09    4  
      FOUL  47.10m  49.30m  FOUL  FOUL  45.66m
  6 Shepherd, Shauna       NORTH TEXAS             47.77m           156-09    3  
      47.77m  46.49m  45.37m  45.81m  45.03m  41.81m
  7 Jordan, Monique        TROY                    47.61m           156-02    2  
      46.46m  47.61m  47.50m  45.37m  46.51m  FOUL
  8 Lambrecht, Sarah       WESTERN KENTUCKY        47.16m           154-09    1  
      FOUL  FOUL  47.16m  46.85m  46.94m  40.67m
  9 Cox, Brittany          MID. TENN. STATE        45.10m           147-11 
      43.80m  42.07m  44.69m  42.79m  43.92m  45.10m
 10 Howell, Shenita        TROY                    43.87m           143-11 
      41.06m  42.44m  43.87m            
 11 Brown, Geri            WESTERN KENTUCKY        43.52m           142-09 
      41.05m  41.60m  43.52m            
 12 Anderson, Veronica     UL-MONROE               42.66m           139-11 
      42.04m  42.66m  FOUL            
 13 Yearwood, Felicia      WESTERN KENTUCKY        42.42m           139-02 
      38.94m  41.23m  42.42m            
 14 Thompson, MeLyn        MID. TENN. STATE        36.00m           118-01 
      FOUL  34.62m  36.00m            
 15 Calvert, Kara          WESTERN KENTUCKY        34.91m           114-06 
      33.51m  34.91m  FOUL            
 16 Yawn, Stephanie        TROY                    32.57m           106-10 
      32.57m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw
=======================================================================================
Championship: C 166-04  1998        Olivia McKoy, Louisianna Tech              
  Conference: S 182-00  1999        Olivia McKoy, Louisianna Tech              
  2006 Champ: # 41.10m  2006        Sanda Dzile, Arkansas-Little Rock          
                43.45m  REGL
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Maglaughlin, Ronni     ARKANSAS STATE          44.35m#REGL      145-06   10  
      FOUL  FOUL  36.80m  44.35m  43.14m  39.85m
  2 Sam Fong, Ilima        UL-MONROE               43.33m#          142-02    8  
      41.74m  43.33m  41.26m  33.18m  42.60m  42.97m
  3 Butler, Porsha         FLORIDA INT''L           41.95m#          137-07    6  
      36.63m  41.95m  36.93m  34.03m  36.40m  34.61m
  4 Doucet, Amy            UL-LAFAYETTE            40.91m           134-03    5  
      38.83m  38.86m  FOUL  34.14m  37.68m  40.91m
  5 Gautreaux, Cherise     UL-LAFAYETTE            39.46m           129-05    4  
      38.65m  39.46m  36.23m  34.78m  36.22m  FOUL
  6 Young, Megan           TROY                    38.65m           126-10    3  
      35.17m  38.65m  36.31m  30.75m  31.06m  34.90m
  7 Howell, Shenita        TROY                    38.43m           126-01    2  
      36.80m  37.60m  FOUL  32.65m  38.43m  36.04m
  8 Delaunay, Jessica      WESTERN KENTUCKY        34.90m           114-06    1  
      34.90m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  31.35m  29.32m
  9 Soileaux, Aimee        UL-MONROE               34.49m           113-02 
      34.23m  FOUL  33.81m  32.38m  34.49m  FOUL
 10 Fejleh, Ashley         ARKANSAS-LITTLE         33.80m           110-11 
      24.54m  26.76m  33.80m            
 11 Cichoszewska, Agat     TROY                    33.39m           109-06 
      32.86m  33.34m  33.39m            
 12 Leftwich, Brittney     ARKANSAS STATE          32.48m           106-07 
      29.28m  FOUL  32.48m            
 13 Dzile, Sanda           ARKANSAS-LITTLE         32.26m           105-10 
      32.20m  32.26m  29.35m            
 14 Cox, Brittany          MID. TENN. STATE        28.81m            94-06 
      27.99m  23.91m  28.81m            
 15 Yawn, Stephanie        TROY                    27.94m            91-08 
      27.94m  26.97m  FOUL            
 16 Vollmer, Brittany      FLORIDA ATLANTIC        23.35m            76-07 
      21.89m  23.35m  20.48m            
 
Men High Jump
=======================================================================================
Championship: C 7-04.50  1994        Edgar Garcia, UL Lafayette                
  Conference: S 7-04.50  1994        Edgar Garcia, UL Lafayette                
  2006 Champ: #   2.05m  2006        Mark Lee, North Texas                     
                  2.10m  REGL
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Jenkins, James         ARKANSAS STATE           2.15m#REGL     7-00.50   10  
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.25 
      PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXP    X 
  2 Edwards, Toby          NORTH TEXAS             J2.15m#REGL     7-00.50    8  
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Aronson, Shawn         ARKANSAS STATE           2.10m#REGL     6-10.75    6  
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Lundberg, James        ARKANSAS-LITTLE         J2.10m#REGL     6-10.75    5  
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 
        O    O    O  XXO  XPX    X 
  5 Lee, Mark              NORTH TEXAS              2.05m#         6-08.75    4  
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  6 McKay, Reilly          ARKANSAS STATE          J2.05m#         6-08.75    2.5
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Williams, Timothy      SOUTH ALABAMA           J2.05m#         6-08.75    2.5
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Jackson, Wes           TROY                     1.95m          6-04.75.333333
     1.95 2.00 
       XO  XXX 
  8 Evans, Jeremy          WESTERN KENTUCKY         1.95m          6-04.75.333333
     1.95 2.00 
       XO  XXX 
  8 Cole, Adam             FLORIDA INT''L            1.95m          6-04.75.333333
     1.95 2.00 
       XO  XXX 
 11 Turner, Andrew         NORTH TEXAS             J1.95m          6-04.75 
     1.95 2.00 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Akiyama, Masaaki       SOUTH ALABAMA               NH                  
     1.95 
      XXX 
 -- Caradine, Darren       ARKANSAS-LITTLE             NH                  
     1.95 
      XXX 
 -- Ford, Gerald           UL-MONROE                   NH                  
     1.95 
      XXX 
 -- Prisyagin, Yury        ARKANSAS STATE              NH                  
     1.95 
      XXX 
 -- Vining, Matt           ARKANSAS STATE              NH                  
     1.95 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
Championship: C 17-09.75  1993        Jon Kelly, Arkansas State                
  Conference: S 18-00.50  1992        Jon Kelly, Arkansas State                
  2006 Champ: #    4.75m  2006        Jeremy Willis, Arkansas State            
                   5.05m  REGL
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Banda, Brandon         ARKANSAS STATE           4.90m#        16-00.75   10  
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O    O  PPP  XXX 
  2 Papagno, Josh          NORTH TEXAS              4.75m#        15-07.00    8  
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Zelt, Toby             NORTH TEXAS             J4.75m#        15-07.00    6  
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Vining, Matt           ARKANSAS STATE           4.60m         15-01.00    5  
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Bonner, Kendrell       SOUTH ALABAMA            4.45m         14-07.25    4  
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Otero, Ryan            NORTH TEXAS             J4.45m         14-07.25    3  
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Aronson, Shane         ARKANSAS STATE           4.30m         14-01.25    1.5
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Morphew, Heath         ARKANSAS-LITTLE          4.30m         14-01.25    1.5
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  9 Gil, Billy             FLORIDA INT''L           J4.30m         14-01.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Crews, Scott           TROY                    J4.30m         14-01.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Stout, Sam             ARKANSAS STATE          J4.30m         14-01.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 
      XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Womack, Derrik         ARKANSAS-LITTLE             NH                  
     4.00 
      XXX 
 -- Gross, Christian       ARKANSAS STATE              NH                  
     4.00 
      XXX 
 
Men Triple Jump
============================================================================================
Championship: C    55-00  1995        Ndabe Mdhlongwa, UL Lafayette            
  Conference: S 55-09.25  1996        Ndabe Mdhlongwa, UL Lafayette            
  2006 Champ: #   15.30m  2006        Michael Acree, Troy                      
                  15.00m  REGL
    Name              Year School                  Finals              Wind           Points
============================================================================================
  1 Jenkins, James         ARKANSAS STATE          15.62m#REGL    1.0  51-03.00   10  
     14.65m(1.0) PASS(NWI) 15.54m(1.9) 15.06m(-0.1) 15.34m(1.2) 15.62m(1.0)
  2 Sickus, Tomas          FLORIDA INT''L           15.16m REGL    3.1  49-09.00    8  
     14.99m(-0.0) 14.58m(+0.0) 15.07m(0.3) 15.11m(2.6) FOUL(2.2) 15.16m(3.1)
  3 Walker, Juan           MID. TENN. STATE        15.05m REGL    2.0  49-04.50    6  
     14.94m(0.9) 14.90m(+0.0) 15.02m(+0.0) PASS(NWI) 14.87m(2.0) 15.05m(2.0)
  4 Morgan, Carlos         MID. TENN. STATE        14.96m         2.1  49-01.00    5  
     PASS(NWI) 13.89m(-1.8) 14.47m(0.1) 14.73m(-0.2) 14.96m(2.1) 14.78m(2.9)
  5 Dickens, Joseph        UL-LAFAYETTE            14.95m         1.9  49-00.75    4  
     14.95m(1.9) 14.78m(0.1) 14.72m(1.5) 14.70m(1.5) 13.11m(-2.3) 14.87m(1.7)
  6 Dew, Asa               WESTERN KENTUCKY        14.79m        -1.0  48-06.25    3  
     13.94m(-0.9) 13.66m(1.6) 14.70m(2.6) 14.43m(-0.5) 14.79m(-1.0) 14.60m(-0.1)
  7 Prisyagin, Yury        ARKANSAS STATE          14.73m         0.3  48-04.00    2  
     13.63m(-2.9) 12.07m(+0.0) 14.25m(-0.3) 13.89m(-0.4) 14.73m(0.3) FOUL(-0.1)
  8 Bassett, O''Darien      TROY                    14.72m        -2.3  48-03.50    1  
     14.72m(-2.3) FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
  9 Nichols, Michael       TROY                    14.67m         0.1  48-01.75 
     FOUL(NWI) 14.33m(0.6) 14.36m(1.0) 14.22m(+0.0) 12.05m(0.2) 14.67m(0.1)
 10 Davis, Eddie           FLORIDA INT''L           14.05m        -2.1  46-01.25 
     FOUL(NWI) 14.05m(-2.1) FOUL(NWI)            
 11 Mgijima, Mandhla       WESTERN KENTUCKY        13.93m         0.7  45-08.50 
     13.85m(0.6) 13.91m(-0.8) 13.93m(0.7)           
 12 Jones, Brandon         MID. TENN. STATE        13.90m        +0.0  45-07.25 
     FOUL(NWI) 13.79m(-0.3) 13.90m(+0.0)           
 13 Williams, Aten         NORTH TEXAS             13.89m        +0.0  45-07.00 
     13.77m(1.3) 13.57m(-4.2) 13.89m(+0.0)           
 14 Middlebrooks, Fred     MID. TENN. STATE        13.75m        -1.5  45-01.50 
     13.24m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) 13.75m(-1.5)           
 15 Roberson, Ryan         NORTH TEXAS             12.43m        -0.2  40-09.50 
     FOUL(NWI) 12.43m(-0.2) 11.87m(+0.0)           
 
Men Hammer Throw
=======================================================================================
Championship: C 177-11  2004        Candon Powell, Arkansas State              
  Conference: S 204-09  2005        Candon Powell, Arkansas State              
  2006 Champ: # 56.30m  2006        Michael Letterlough, Florida International 
                55.63m  REGL
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Thomas, James          MID. TENN. STATE        55.08m           180-08   10  
      53.03m  FOUL  45.09m  FOUL  FOUL  55.08m
  2 Taitt, Matthew         WESTERN KENTUCKY        52.91m           173-07    8  
      46.38m  49.16m  50.79m  49.38m  52.14m  52.91m
  3 Baker, Ryan            TROY                    51.04m           167-05    6  
      FOUL  43.46m  46.75m  51.04m  51.04m  FOUL
  4 Moorman, Steven        WESTERN KENTUCKY        48.38m           158-09    5  
      43.92m  47.40m  48.38m  47.61m  48.16m  FOUL
  5 Soverns, Brian         WESTERN KENTUCKY        48.00m           157-06    4  
      FOUL  47.49m  48.00m  FOUL  40.41m  FOUL
  6 Smith, Heath           NORTH TEXAS             46.80m           153-06    3  
      42.79m  FOUL  44.83m  45.63m  46.80m  FOUL
  7 Heck, Michael          TROY                    46.73m           153-04    2  
      43.19m  43.03m  46.73m  FOUL  FOUL  46.51m
  8 Ilaoa, Seth            UL-MONROE               45.59m           149-07    1  
      45.59m  45.21m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Schmeling, Ryan        TROY                    45.08m           147-11 
      43.69m  44.50m  43.98m  44.14m  45.08m  44.78m
 10 Rios-Torres, Migue     FLORIDA INT''L           43.62m           143-01 
      39.77m  42.89m  43.62m            
 11 Richard, Wesley        UL-MONROE               41.91m           137-06 
      37.69m  40.09m  41.91m            
 12 Todd, Glen             FLORIDA INT''L           39.79m           130-06 
      39.79m  37.75m  39.62m            
 13 Hargreaves, James      TROY                    38.95m           127-09 
      FOUL  38.95m  38.85m            
 14 Hankton, Bryant        ARKANSAS STATE          37.52m           123-01 
      37.52m  FOUL  FOUL            
 15 Oliver, Drew           TROY                    37.16m           121-11 
      FOUL  37.16m  37.03m            
 16 Bustle, Brad           UL-LAFAYETTE            35.49m           116-05 
      35.48m  33.54m  35.49m            
 17 Franklin, Germayle     MID. TENN. STATE        34.97m           114-09 
      34.08m  34.97m  29.99m            
 18 Folse, Jordan          UL-LAFAYETTE            31.10m           102-00 
      31.10m  31.07m  FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
=======================================================================================
Championship: C 232-06  1992        Rocky Guidry, UL Lafayette                 
  Conference: S 234-08  2000        Kevin Bateman, Florida International       
  2006 Champ: # 59.74m  2006        Heath Smith, North Texas                   
                61.60m  REGL
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Smith, Heath           NORTH TEXAS             64.09m#REGL      210-03   10  
      58.99m  62.56m  64.09m  FOUL  FOUL  62.03m
  2 Austin, Norman         TROY                    63.96m#REGL      209-10    8  
      51.72m  57.93m  63.96m  59.92m  59.94m  58.93m
  3 Bowman, Derek          ARKANSAS STATE          63.07m#REGL      206-11    6  
      55.95m  60.02m  57.47m  60.52m  62.71m  63.07m
  4 Morgan, Carlos         MID. TENN. STATE        61.23m#          200-11    5  
      59.34m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  FOUL  61.23m
  5 Williams, Walt         UL-MONROE               54.69m           179-05    4  
      52.55m  54.69m  53.34m  51.87m  51.27m  52.04m
  6 Elliott, Bob           UL-MONROE               54.66m           179-04    3  
      54.66m  51.24m  51.14m  47.01m  50.76m  47.85m
  7 Vining, Matt           ARKANSAS STATE          54.61m           179-02    2  
      50.27m  51.70m  FOUL  FOUL  54.61m  FOUL
  8 Groendyk, Mike         WESTERN KENTUCKY        51.39m           168-07    1  
      48.98m  51.39m  FOUL  47.04m  50.19m  50.11m
  9 Scott, Adam            NORTH TEXAS             49.79m           163-04 
      46.81m  49.79m  FOUL  45.91m  45.80m  47.96m
 10 Atkins, Kirby          ARKANSAS-LITTLE         48.04m           157-07 
      FOUL  45.94m  48.04m            
 11 McKay, Reilly          ARKANSAS STATE          47.58m           156-01 
      45.33m  47.58m  46.33m            
 12 Soverns, Brian         WESTERN KENTUCKY        47.40m           155-06 
      43.35m  45.64m  47.40m            
 13 Hale, Chris            TROY                    45.67m           149-10 
      43.77m  45.67m  FOUL            
 14 Conley, Mike           TROY                    44.86m           147-02 
      40.91m  44.86m  43.85m            
 15 Heberling, Ryan        FLORIDA INT''L           43.45m           142-07 
      42.60m  42.33m  43.45m            
 16 Akiyama, Masaaki       SOUTH ALABAMA           29.06m            95-04 
      23.84m  29.06m  FOUL            
 -- James, Sean            WESTERN KENTUCKY          FOUL                  
      FOUL  PASS  PASS            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Western Kentucky           143        2) Florida Int''l             109   
    3) North Texas                 93.50     4) Mid. Tenn. State           87   
    5) UL-Monroe                   84.50     6) Troy                       76   
    7) South Alabama               63        8) Florida Atlantic           58   
    9) Arkansas State              40       10) Arkansas-Little Rock       33   
   11) UL-Lafayette                31                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mid. Tenn. State           130        2) Western Kentucky          126.33
    3) South Alabama              105.50     4) Arkansas State             99   
    5) North Texas                 97        6) Troy                       76.33
    7) UL-Monroe                   68        8) Arkansas-Little Rock       52.50
    9) UL-Lafayette                47       10) Florida Int''l              16.33

Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
                                       Hy-Tek''s Meet Manager 5/13/2007 09:34 PM
               2007 Sun Belt Conference - 5/11/2007 to 5/13/2007               
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                    University of Louisiana-Lafayette (LA)                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
==================================================================================
Championship: C 11.17  1993        Twilet Malcom, UL Lafayette                 
  Conference: S 11.17  1993        Twilet Malcom, UL Lafayette                 
  2006 Champ: # 11.69  2006        Donita Harmon, Florida International        
                11.75  REGL
    Name              Year School                  Finals              Wind Points
==================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cole, Carita           WESTERN KENTUCKY         11.69#REGL   +0.0   10  
  2 Meadows, Tawanna       TROY                     11.71 REGL   +0.0    8  
  3 Shoyebi, Bola          UL-MONROE                11.74 REGL   +0.0    6  
  4 Maxwell, Maneka        FLORIDA INT''L            11.75 REGL   +0.0    5  
  5 Palmer, Erika          MID. TENN. STATE         11.79        +0.0    4  
  6 Nolting, Lisa          NORTH TEXAS              11.83        +0.0    3  
  7 Runnels, Rachel        NORTH TEXAS              11.98        +0.0    2  
  8 Foster, Pepper         ARKANSAS-LITTLE          12.06        +0.0    1  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==================================================================================
Championship: C 22.93  1993        Twilet Malcom, UL Lafayette                 
  Conference: S 22.89  1999        Tanya Lawrence, Florida International       
  2006 Champ: # 24.14  2006        Dointa Harmon, Florida International        
                23.96  REGL
    Name              Year School                  Finals              Wind Points
==================================================================================
  1 Morrison, Kellie       WESTERN KENTUCKY         23.58#REGL    1.4   10  
  2 Maxwell, Maneka        FLORIDA INT''L            23.61#REGL    1.4    8  
  3 Shoyebi, Bola          UL-MONROE                23.68#REGL    1.4    6  
  4 Palmer, Erika          MID. TENN. STATE         23.98#        1.4    5  
  5 Stewart, Kerry Ann     FLORIDA ATLANTIC         24.11#        1.4    4  
  6 Akojie, Temi           WESTERN KENTUCKY         24.31         1.4    3  
  7 Clary, Malika          FLORIDA ATLANTIC         24.31         1.4    2  
  8 Runnels, Rachel        NORTH TEXAS              24.60         1.4    1  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
Championship: C 52.99  5/14/2006   Ajoke Odumosu, South Alabama                
  Conference: S 52.61  2003        Rosemary  Okafor, Middle Tennessee St.      
  2006 Champ: # 52.99  2006        Ajoke Odumosu, South Alabama                
                54.61  REGL
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Odumosu, Ajoke         SOUTH ALABAMA            52.95#REGL               10  
  2 Patterson, Veronia     MID. TENN. STATE         54.00 REGL                8  
  3 Brown, Valerie         WESTERN KENTUCKY         54.39 REGL                6  
  4 Boston, Brittney       FLORIDA INT''L            54.93                     5  
  5 Morrison, Kellie       WESTERN KENTUCKY         55.03                     4  
  6 Hart, Shayla           NORTH TEXAS              55.90                     3  
  7 Yisrael, Naim          FLORIDA INT''L            57.40                     2  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
Championship: C 2:10.08  1992        Jean Fletcher, Arkansas State             
  Conference: S 1:59.06  1996        Dawn Williams, Arkansas-Little Rock       
  2006 Champ: # 2:14.46  2006        Jessica Miller, South Alabama             
                2:09.80  REGL
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Moh, Clarisse          SOUTH ALABAMA          2:12.73#                   10  
  2 Gombert, Marjorie      MID. TENN. STATE       2:16.03                     8  
  3 Zamzam, Sangau         MID. TENN. STATE       2:16.46                     6  
  4 Gumbs, Patricia        FLORIDA ATLANTIC       2:20.52                     5  
  5 Perkins, Cassandra     SOUTH ALABAMA          2:21.26                     4  
  6 Jaggers, Nicole        WESTERN KENTUCKY       2:22.05                     3  
  7 Harris, Amy            UL-MONROE              2:22.08                     2  
  8 Walwyn, Tikisha        NORTH TEXAS            2:24.94                     1  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
Championship: C 4:23.17  2001        Ida Nilsson, Arkansas-Little Rock         
  Conference: S 4:22.53  2001        Ida Nilsson, Arkansas-Little Rock         
  2006 Champ: # 4:37.98  2006        Katari Lovrantova, Arkansas-Little Rock   
                4:27.80  REGL
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Zamzam, Sangau         MID. TENN. STATE       4:36.73#                   10  
  2 Feil, Friederike       FLORIDA ATLANTIC       4:37.84#                    8  
  3 Jesang, Janet          WESTERN KENTUCKY       4:40.82                     6  
  4 Harris, Amy            UL-MONROE              4:47.48                     5  
  5 Lovrantova, Katari     ARKANSAS-LITTLE        4:47.86                     4  
  6 Reategui, Paola        FLORIDA INT''L          4:51.28                     3  
  7 Cockmon, Leslie        ARKANSAS-LITTLE        4:52.43                     2  
  8 Brennan, Jill          NORTH TEXAS            4:54.12                     1  
  9 Bartlett, Amanda       UL-MONROE              4:55.09                  
 10 Corcoran, Jenean       TROY                   4:56.86                  
 11 Gallegos, Michelle     NORTH TEXAS            4:59.73                  
 12 Comstock, Ashley       MID. TENN. STATE       5:01.00                  
 13 Enright, Stacey        UL-LAFAYETTE           5:03.85                  
 14 Titus, Lyndia          FLORIDA INT''L          5:04.15                  
 15 Colter, Heather        WESTERN KENTUCKY       5:04.75                  
 16 Mertens, Lindsey       UL-LAFAYETTE           5:19.09                  
 17 Jaggers, Nicole        WESTERN KENTUCKY       5:21.39                  
 18 Clark, Lucy            WESTERN KENTUCKY       5:22.58                  
 19 Saltzman, Tiffany      UL-LAFAYETTE           5:28.65                  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
Championship: C 17:04.76  5/14/2006   Diana Jipchirchir, New Orleans           
  Conference: S 16:28.82  1993        Breeda Dennehy, Western Kentucky         
  2006 Champ: # 17:04.76  2006        Diana Jipchirchir, New Orleans           
                16:52.00  REGL
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Jesang, Janet          WESTERN KENTUCKY      17:20.33                    10  
  2 Kerth, Whitney         ARKANSAS-LITTLE       17:22.25                     8  
  3 Zamzam, Sangau         MID. TENN. STATE      18:07.54                     6  
  4 Leeper, Natalie        WESTERN KENTUCKY      18:11.67                     5  
  5 Reategui, Paola        FLORIDA INT''L         18:24.67                     4  
  6 Kimani, Maggie         ARKANSAS STATE        18:37.62                     3  
  7 Adams, Amanda          WESTERN KENTUCKY      18:51.43                     2  
  8 Witherspoon, Deidr     FLORIDA INT''L         19:03.68                     1  
  9 Cardenas, Katherin     FLORIDA INT''L         19:08.66                  
 10 Ramos, Isel            FLORIDA INT''L         19:10.42                  
 11 Rumpza, Andrea         ARKANSAS-LITTLE       19:10.92                  
 12 Brown, Casey           UL-LAFAYETTE          19:18.06                  
 13 Colter, Heather        WESTERN KENTUCKY      19:21.45                  
 14 Bartz, Katie           ARKANSAS-LITTLE       19:29.50                  
 15 Fronrath, Barbara      FLORIDA ATLANTIC      19:29.51                  
 16 Amerman, Stephanie     FLORIDA INT''L         19:29.53                  
 17 Picou, Callie          UL-LAFAYETTE          19:36.73                  
 18 Gallegos, Michelle     NORTH TEXAS           19:38.31                  
 19 Graham, Jennifer       TROY                  19:38.48                  
 20 Orora, Phanice         NORTH TEXAS           19:56.69                  
 21 Moore, Leigh Ann       ARKANSAS-LITTLE       20:02.40                  
 22 Thaler, Ashleigh       MID. TENN. STATE      20:09.27                  
 23 Brennan, Jill          NORTH TEXAS           20:21.00                  
 24 Faulk, Ashley          UL-LAFAYETTE          20:23.80                  
 25 Comstock, Ashley       MID. TENN. STATE      20:36.48                  
 26 Baldino, Jessica       UL-MONROE             20:51.43                  
 27 Harrington, Kelly      TROY                  20:52.56                  
 28 Boudreaux, Suzanne     UL-LAFAYETTE          21:00.06                  
 29 Papageorge, Staci      ARKANSAS STATE        21:05.42                  
 30 Chester, Catherine     MID. TENN. STATE      21:20.62                  
 31 Titus, Lyndia          FLORIDA INT''L         21:24.76                  
 32 Gombert, Marjorie      MID. TENN. STATE      21:44.89                  
 33 Womble, Melissa        SOUTH ALABAMA         21:59.22                  
 -- Lunning, Sara          MID. TENN. STATE           DNF                  
 -- Bartlett, Amanda       UL-MONROE                  DNF                  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==================================================================================
Championship: C 13.63  2002        Cherri Boykins, Arkansas-Little Rock        
  Conference: S 13.35  1999        Olga Mencnarowska, South Alabama            
  2006 Champ: # 13.77  2006        Monique Johnson, Troy                       
                13.92  REGL
    Name              Year School                  Finals              Wind Points
==================================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Monique       TROY                     13.41CREGL    0.6   10  
  2 Booth, Yanique         FLORIDA ATLANTIC         13.65#REGL    0.6    8  
  3 Wiggins, Lauren        NORTH TEXAS              13.68#REGL    0.6    6  
  4 Douglas, Sierra        MID. TENN. STATE         14.43         0.6    5  
  5 Shaw, Sadrina          UL-MONROE                14.49         0.6    4  
  6 Ragland, Latoya        TROY                     14.58         0.6    3  
  7 Mattear, Toyria        FLORIDA ATLANTIC         14.61         0.6    2  
  8 Rudolph, Juzil         TROY                     14.71         0.6    1  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
Championship: C 57.84  5/14/2006   Ajoke Odumosu, South Alabama                
  Conference: S 57.84  5/14/2006   Ajoke Odumosu, South Alabama                
  2006 Champ: # 57.84  2006        Ajoke Odumosu, South Alabama                
              1:00.82  REGL
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Odumosu, Ajoke         SOUTH ALABAMA            57.85 REGL               10  
  2 Yisrael, Naim          FLORIDA INT''L            57.96 REGL                8  
  3 Boston, Brittney       FLORIDA INT''L          1:00.55 REGL                6  
  4 Miller, Jessica        SOUTH ALABAMA          1:00.60 REGL                5  
  5 Hammond, Heather       WESTERN KENTUCKY       1:02.26                     4  
  6 Harvey, Ashley         NORTH TEXAS            1:02.46                     3  
  7 Vollmer, Brittany      FLORIDA ATLANTIC       1:03.42                     2  
  8 Patterson, Veronia     MID. TENN. STATE       1:08.21                     1  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================================
Championship: C 44.81  2005        Western Kentucky, W. Kentucky               
                       T Akojie, S Wilson, C Cole, T Porter-Talbert      
  Conference: S 44.81  2005        Western Kentucky, W. Kentucky               
                       T Akojie, S Wilson, C Cole, T Porter-Talbert      
  2006 Champ: # 45.27  2006        Western Kentucky, Western Kentucky          
                       Akojie, Wilson, Cole, Brown                       
                45.70  REGL
    School                                         Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 WESTERN KENTUCKY                                45.36 REGL              2   10  
     1) Akojie, Temi                    2) Brown, Valerie                 
     3) Cole, Carita                    4) Morrison, Kellie               
  2 NORTH TEXAS                                     45.62 REGL              2    8  
     1) Nolting, Lisa                   2) Runnels, Rachel                
     3) Echebelem, Chi Chi              4) Hornsby, Keisha                
  3 FLORIDA INT''L                                   46.01                   2    6  
     1) Francis, Jurlene                2) Boston, Brittney               
     3) Yisrael, Naim                   4) Maxwell, Maneka                
  4 FLORIDA ATLANTIC                                46.03                   2    5  
     1) Clarke, Trishauna               2) Clary, Malika                  
     3) Stewart, Kerry Ann              4) McCarty, Krystal               
  5 UL-MONROE                                       46.49                   1    4  
     1) Holmes, Tiffany                 2) Shoyebi, Bola                  
     3) Price, Sherita                  4) McKinnie, Whitney              
  6 MID. TENN. STATE                                46.92                   2    3  
     1) Gillyard, TraMayne              2) Hill, Tenesha                  
     3) Stringer, Antranette            4) Palmer, Erika                  
  7 UL-LAFAYETTE                                    47.60                   1    2  
     1) Lee, Toni                       2) Robinson, Constance            
     3) Greer, Jazmin                   4) Jones, Gabriella               
  8 ARKANSAS STATE                                  48.31                   1    1  
     1) Dawson, Dominique               2) Bell, Brittany                 
     3) Shaw, Brittney                  4) Hale, Lesly                    
  9 TROY                                            50.64                   2 
     1) Henderson, Shakavia             2) Johnson, Monique               
     3) Rudolph, Juzil                  4) Meadows, Tawanna               
 -- SOUTH ALABAMA                                     DNF                   1 
     1) Fornah, Hannah                  2) Moh, Clarisse                  
     3) English, Latoria                4) Odumosu, Ajoke                 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
Championship: C 3:39.82  2002        Florida International                     
  Conference: S 3:36.25  2003        Florida International                     
  2006 Champ: # 3:41.37  2006        Middle Tenn. St., Middle Tenn. St.        
                         Gillyard, Stringer, Campbell, Patterson           
                3:42.00  REGL
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 NORTH TEXAS                                   3:40.16#REGL               10  
     1) Echebelem, Chi Chi              2) Smith, Ciara                   
     3) Hart, Shayla                    4) Hornsby, Keisha                
  2 SOUTH ALABAMA                                 3:40.44#REGL                8  
     1) Miller, Jessica                 2) Moh, Clarisse                  
     3) Perkins, Cassandra              4) Odumosu, Ajoke                 
  3 FLORIDA ATLANTIC                              3:41.48 REGL                6  
     1) Vollmer, Brittany               2) Mattear, Toyria                
     3) Stewart, Kerry Ann              4) Clary, Malika                  
  4 TROY                                          3:49.98                     5  
     1) Williams, Jocelyn               2) Onikoyi, Laide                 
     3) Rudolph, Juzil                  4) Johnson, Monique               
  5 MID. TENN. STATE                              3:50.30                     4  
     1) Gillyard, TraMayne              2) Nambawa, Sarah                 
     3) Campbell, Shanna-Kay            4) Patterson, Veronia             
  6 UL-MONROE                                     3:50.65                     3  
     1) Young, Ashley                   2) McKinnie, Whitney              
     3) Miller, Shawnerie               4) Shaw, Sadrina                  
  7 UL-LAFAYETTE                                  3:55.58                     2  
     1) Futi, Lina                      2) Collins, Jasmine               
     3) Robinson, Constance             4) Greer, Jazmin                  
  8 WESTERN KENTUCKY                              3:55.68                     1  
     1) Akojie, Temi                    2) Morrison, Kellie               
     3) Brown, Alecia                   4) Brown, Valerie                 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
==================================================================================
Championship: C 10.12  2004        Mardy Scales, Middle Tennessee St.          
  Conference: S 10.02  2004        Mardy Scales, Middle Tennessee St.          
  2006 Champ: # 10.37  2006        Orlando Reid, Middle Tenn. St.              
                10.50  REGL
    Name              Year School                  Finals              Wind Points
==================================================================================
Finals
  1 Reid, Orlando          MID. TENN. STATE         10.30#REGL    1.2   10  
  2 Smellie, Gavin         WESTERN KENTUCKY         10.48 REGL    1.2    8  
  3 Arceneaux, Justin      UL-LAFAYETTE             10.53         1.2    6  
  4 Hicks, LaMar           TROY                     10.62         1.2    5  
  5 Wims, Jerod            FLORIDA INT''L            10.63         1.2    4  
  6 Varner, Ryan           NORTH TEXAS              10.63         1.2    3  
  7 Awesu, Ahmed           SOUTH ALABAMA            10.68         1.2    2  
  8 Adade, Samuel          MID. TENN. STATE         10.71         1.2    1  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==================================================================================
Championship: C 20.65  2001        Mardy Scales, Middle Tennessee St.          
  Conference: S 20.37  2004        Mardy Scales, Middle Tennessee St.          
  2006 Champ: # 20.85  2006        Orlando Reid, Middle Tenn. St.              
                21.19  REGL
    Name              Year School                  Finals              Wind Points
==================================================================================
  1 Reid, Orlando          MID. TENN. STATE         20.53CREGL    0.9   10  
  2 McCombs, Terrill       WESTERN KENTUCKY         20.89 REGL    0.9    8  
  3 Smellie, Gavin         WESTERN KENTUCKY         20.93 REGL    0.9    6  
  4 Varner, Ryan           NORTH TEXAS              21.08 REGL    0.9    5  
  5 Waller, Sean           MID. TENN. STATE         21.38         0.9    4  
  6 Hicks, LaMar           TROY                     21.40         0.9    3  
  7 Wims, Jerod            FLORIDA INT''L            21.62         0.9    2  
 -- Adade, Samuel          MID. TENN. STATE            DQ         0.9 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
Championship: C 45.51  2002        Godfrey Herring, Middle Tennessee St.       
  Conference: S 45.51  2002        Godfrey Herring, Middle Tennessee St.       
  2006 Champ: # 46.99  2006        Jason Brooks, Arkansas State                
                47.20  REGL
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 McCombs, Terrill       WESTERN KENTUCKY         46.39#REGL               10  
  2 Waller, Sean           MID. TENN. STATE         46.66#REGL                8  
  3 Brooks, Jason          ARKANSAS STATE           46.71#REGL                6  
  4 Fuller, Stacey         UL-LAFAYETTE             47.07 REGL                5  
  5 Awoleye, Oluwagben     SOUTH ALABAMA            47.29                     4  
  6 Madden, Matavis        TROY                     47.47                     3  
  7 Shepherd, Kendrick     UL-MONROE                48.07                     2  
  8 Wells, Tevis           TROY                     48.62                     1  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
Championship: C 1:49.40  1993        Artha Simpson, Lamar                      
  Conference: S 1:48.11  1993        Joel Chesimet, UL Lafayette               
  2006 Champ: # 1:49.48  2006        Stephen Larubi, South Alabama             
                1:50.40  REGL
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Rono, Vincent          SOUTH ALABAMA          1:49.92 REGL               10  
  2 Harriman, Temitayo     NORTH TEXAS            1:50.92                     8  
  3 Opata, Andrew          UL-MONROE              1:51.96                     6  
  4 Wilson, Stephen        WESTERN KENTUCKY       1:52.33                     5  
  5 Miller, Michael        ARKANSAS STATE         1:52.43                     4  
  6 Findra, Vladimir       ARKANSAS-LITTLE        1:53.87                     3  
  7 Peters, Matt           NORTH TEXAS            1:55.00                     2  
  8 Griffin, Brandon       ARKANSAS-LITTLE        1:59.49                     1  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
Championship: C 3:48.52  1996        Nicholas Aliwell, Western Kentucky        
  Conference: S 3:42.03  2000        David Kimani, South Alabama               
  2006 Champ: # 3:49.49  2006        Vincent Rono, South Alabama               
                3:47.80  REGL
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Rono, Vincent          SOUTH ALABAMA          3:50.25                    10  
  2 Okello, Tonny          SOUTH ALABAMA          3:50.74                     8  
  3 Aden, Maya             UL-MONROE              3:54.60                     6  
  4 Brophy, Matt           UL-MONROE              3:56.44                     5  
  5 Kiplagat, Bethuel      WESTERN KENTUCKY       3:57.07                     4  
  6 Findra, Vladimir       ARKANSAS-LITTLE        3:57.29                     3  
  7 Giano, Billy           NORTH TEXAS            3:57.69                     2  
  8 Ngeno, Frank           NORTH TEXAS            3:59.30                     1  
  9 Griffin, Brandon       ARKANSAS-LITTLE        4:01.06                  
 10 Carufe, Tony           MID. TENN. STATE       4:01.92                  
 11 Batey, Aaron           ARKANSAS-LITTLE        4:06.54                  
 12 Cooper, Brandon        NORTH TEXAS            4:07.35                  
 13 Rogers, Josh           NORTH TEXAS            4:10.19                  
 14 Duncan, Michael        WESTERN KENTUCKY       4:10.33                  
 15 Selsky, Daniel         FLORIDA INT''L          4:14.95                  
 16 Charles, Alvin         FLORIDA INT''L          4:18.47                  
 17 Arguello, Eddie        FLORIDA INT''L          4:18.83                  
 18 Hammond, Patrick       WESTERN KENTUCKY       4:22.83                  
 19 Mc Williams, Kyle      ARKANSAS-LITTLE        4:25.86                  
 20 Rabalais, Micah        UL-LAFAYETTE           4:26.91                  
 21 Hall, Nathan           UL-MONROE              4:34.94                  
 22 Miller, Michael        ARKANSAS STATE         4:48.94                  
 23 Martin, Johnathon      ARKANSAS STATE         4:54.08                  
 24 Mattox, Nathan         ARKANSAS STATE         5:43.76                  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
Championship: C 14:25.81  5/14/2006   Tonny Okello, South Alabama              
  Conference: S 13:25.37  2000        David Kimani, South Alabama              
  2006 Champ: # 14:25.81  2006        Tonny Okello, South Alabama              
                14:12.00  REGL
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Okello, Tonny          SOUTH ALABAMA         14:32.55                    10  
  2 Rono, Vincent          SOUTH ALABAMA         14:32.89                     8  
  3 Tirop, Micah           SOUTH ALABAMA         14:42.54                     6  
  4 Puskar, Ondrej         ARKANSAS-LITTLE       14:52.62                     5  
  5 Bor, Cosmas            WESTERN KENTUCKY      15:07.71                     4  
  6 Aden, Maya             UL-MONROE             15:15.00                     3  
  7 Ngeno, Frank           NORTH TEXAS           15:15.51                     2  
  8 Hamel, Rex             ARKANSAS-LITTLE       15:15.70                     1  
  9 Strong, Patrick        NORTH TEXAS           15:33.92                  
 10 Rogers, Josh           NORTH TEXAS           15:41.02                  
 11 Kirui, Julius          MID. TENN. STATE      15:45.98                  
 12 Giano, Billy           NORTH TEXAS           15:48.15                  
 13 Jenkins, Patrick       WESTERN KENTUCKY      15:54.36                  
 14 Songock, William       MID. TENN. STATE      16:00.69                  
 15 Moujoodi, Jeremy       TROY                  16:04.08                  
 16 Groves, Justin         WESTERN KENTUCKY      16:11.76                  
 17 Holobowicz, Daniel     NORTH TEXAS           16:16.61                  
 18 Hebert, DJ             UL-LAFAYETTE          16:26.17                  
 19 Gisclair, Joby         UL-LAFAYETTE          16:29.26                  
 20 Charles, Alvin         FLORIDA INT''L         16:33.18                  
 21 Castro, Jose           FLORIDA INT''L         16:33.22                  
 22 Allen, Derek           ARKANSAS-LITTLE       16:43.30                  
 23 Cox, Charlie           ARKANSAS-LITTLE       16:47.76                  
 24 Pickle, Chris          ARKANSAS STATE        19:22.65                  
 -- Carufe, Tony           MID. TENN. STATE           DNF                  
 -- Selsky, Daniel         FLORIDA INT''L              DNF                  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==================================================================================
Championship: C 13.73  2005        Linnie Yarbrough, Mid. Tenn. State          
  Conference: S 13.54  1992        Mario Russo, Louisianna Tech                
  2006 Champ: # 13.96  2006        Linnie Yarbrough, Middle Tenn. St.          
                14.30  REGL
    Name              Year School                  Finals              Wind Points
==================================================================================
Finals
  1 Walker, Juan           MID. TENN. STATE         13.80#REGL   -0.6   10  
  2 Ward, Kyle             UL-LAFAYETTE             14.07 REGL   -0.6    8  
  3 DuMee, Christophe      SOUTH ALABAMA            14.31        -0.6    6  
  4 Browhow, Jason         WESTERN KENTUCKY         14.42        -0.6    5  
  5 McKenzie, Leander      TROY                     14.53        -0.6    4  
  6 Hill, Kazmere          ARKANSAS STATE           14.84        -0.6    3  
  7 Moody, Luke            UL-LAFAYETTE             14.92        -0.6    2  
  8 Senatus, Pete          MID. TENN. STATE         15.00        -0.6    1  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
Championship: C 49.77  1994        Winston Sinclair, UL Lafayette              
  Conference: S 49.77  1994        Winston Sinclair, UL Lafayette              
  2006 Champ: # 52.54  2006        Pete Senatus, Middle Tenn. St.              
                52.51  REGL
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Browhow, Jason         WESTERN KENTUCKY         51.84#REGL               10  
  2 Walker, Juan           MID. TENN. STATE         53.21                     8  
  3 Clark, Herman          UL-LAFAYETTE             53.87                     6  
  4 Conley, Mike           TROY                     54.82                     5  
  5 Word, Mychal           UL-MONROE                56.17                     4  
  6 Rankin, Freddie        MID. TENN. STATE         56.34                     3  
  7 DuMee, Christophe      SOUTH ALABAMA            56.47                     2  
  8 Schwartz, Jeremie      ARKANSAS-LITTLE          57.39                     1  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================================
Championship: C 39.59  2001        Middle Tennessee St.                        
  Conference: S 39.02  2004        Middle Tennessee St.                        
  2006 Champ: # 40.22  2006        Middle Tenn. St., Middle Tenn. St.          
                       Walker, Reid, Terrell, Fraley                     
                40.66  REGL
    School                                         Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 MID. TENN. STATE                                39.84#REGL              2   10  
     1) Walker, Juan                    2) Reid, Orlando                  
     3) Waller, Sean                    4) Adade, Samuel                  
  2 WESTERN KENTUCKY                                40.03#REGL              2    8  
     1) Mgijima, Mandhla                2) Smellie, Gavin                 
     3) Diogo, Raymond                  4) McCombs, Terrill               
  3 UL-LAFAYETTE                                    40.62 REGL              2    6  
     1) Arceneaux, Justin               2) Anderson, Chreston             
     3) Houston, Roderick               4) Chery, Jason                   
  4 TROY                                            40.65 REGL              2    5  
     1) Wells, Tevis                    2)                                
     3) Stamper, Lamontray              4) Hicks, LaMar                   
  5 ARKANSAS-LITTLE ROCK                            41.02                   1    4  
     1) Lundberg, James                 2) Schwartz, Jeremie              
     3) Greenwood, Jeremy               4) Lamb, John                     
  6 NORTH TEXAS                                     41.23                   2    3  
     1) Washington, Byron               2) Varner, Ryan                   
     3) Sneed, Willie                   4) Wright, Kelvin                 
  7 ARKANSAS STATE                                  41.29                   1    2  
     1) Hill, Kazmere                   2) Brooks, Jason                  
     3) Jenkins, James                  4) Toney, Darren                  
  8 UL-MONROE                                       42.04                   1    1  
     1) Fayard, Morgan                  2) Word, Mychal                   
     3) Bosworth, Malcom                4) Swinney, Jamario               
  9 SOUTH ALABAMA                                   42.15                   1 
     1) Awesu, Ahmed                    2) Lambert II, Gary               
     3) Johnson, Timothy                4) Reddix, Laronious              
 -- FLORIDA INT''L                                     DNF                   2 
     1) Wims, Jerod                     2) Phillips, Alonzo               
     3) Pujol, Michael                  4) Cole, Adam                     
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================================
Championship: C 3:08.05  2005        North Texas, North Texas                  
                         K Williams, D Logan, D Schwein, K Wright          
  Conference: S 3:04.84  1992        UL Lafayette                              
  2006 Champ: # 3:08.73  2006        Middle Tenn. St., Middle Tenn. St.        
                         Terrell, Barton, Reid, Waller                     
                3:10.00  REGL
    School                                         Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 MID. TENN. STATE                              3:08.80 REGL              2   10  
     1) Walker, Juan                    2) Waller, Sean                   
     3) Reid, Orlando                   4) Senatus, Pete                  
  2 WESTERN KENTUCKY                              3:09.36 REGL              2    8  
     1) Wilson, Stephen                 2) Browhow, Jason                 
     3) McCombs, Terrill                4) Smellie, Gavin                 
  3 NORTH TEXAS                                   3:12.03                   2    6  
     1) Sneed, Willie                   2) Varner, Ryan                   
     3) Harriman, Temitayo              4) Wright, Kelvin                 
  4 UL-LAFAYETTE                                  3:12.48                   2    5  
     1) Fuller, Stacey                  2) Jones, Quenton                 
     3) Cosey, Tramaine                 4) Wynn, Joey                     
  5 ARKANSAS-LITTLE ROCK                          3:15.05                   1    4  
     1) Lamb, John                      2) Greenwood, Jeremy              
     3) Ladd, Daniel                    4) Schwartz, Jeremie              
  6 TROY                                          3:15.55                   1    3  
     1) Madden, Matavis                 2) Culbertson, Adrian             
     3) Hicks, LaMar                    4) Wells, Tevis                   
  7 ARKANSAS STATE                                3:16.40                   1    2  
     1) Pigram, Derell                  2) Fassler, Jerrod                
     3) Brooks, Jason                   4) Pigram, Terell                 
  8 SOUTH ALABAMA                                 3:20.26                   2    1  
     1) Johnson, Timothy                2) Reddix, Laronious              
     3) DuMee, Christophe               4) Awoleye, Oluwagbenga           
  9 FLORIDA INT''L                                 3:26.83                   1 
     1) Wims, Jerod                     2) Phillips, Alonzo               
     3) Charles, Andrew                 4) Pujol, Michael                 
 -- UL-MONROE                                         DNF                   2 
     1) Bosworth, Malcom                2) Shepherd, Kendrick             
     3) Opata, Andrew                   4) Word, Mychal                   
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Western Kentucky           143        2) Florida Int''l             109   
    3) North Texas                 93.50     4) Mid. Tenn. State           87   
    5) UL-Monroe                   84.50     6) Troy                       76   
    7) South Alabama               63        8) Florida Atlantic           58   
    9) Arkansas State              40       10) Arkansas-Little Rock       33   
   11) UL-Lafayette                31                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mid. Tenn. State           130        2) Western Kentucky          126.33
    3) South Alabama              105.50     4) Arkansas State             99   
    5) North Texas                 97        6) Troy                       76.33
    7) UL-Monroe                   68        8) Arkansas-Little Rock       52.50
    9) UL-Lafayette                47       10) Florida Int''l              16.33

 « Back to GoBlueRaiders.com