« Back to GoBlueRaiders.com
Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License       Hy-Tek''s Meet Manager
                         NCAA Division I 2007 Outdoor                          
                        Track & Field MidEast Regional                         
                    Columbia,  MO  - 5/25/2007 to 5/26/2007                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final
    American: $ 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
College Best: @ 10.78  6/3/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
MidEast Regn: # 11.10  5/26/2006   Cleo Tyson, Tennessee                       
     Stadium: ! 11.25  1998        LaKeisha Backus, Texas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gloria Asumnu             SR Tulane                 11.31      11.40Q -1.0  4 
  2 Sherry Fletcher           SR LSU                    11.26      11.50Q -1.3  3 
  3 Courtney Champion         JR Tennessee              11.59      11.56Q  0.4  1 
  4 Kelly Ann Baptiste        JR LSU                    11.22      11.64Q +0.0  2  11.637
  5 Tracy Anne Rowe           JR Auburn                 11.35      11.64q  0.4  1  11.631
  6 Samantha Henry            FR LSU                    11.50      11.69q +0.0  2 
  7 Latonia Wilson            SR LA Tech                11.36      11.72q  0.4  1 
  8 Lynne Layne               FR Tennessee              11.40      11.74q -1.0  4 
  9 Cachet Murray             SO Ole Miss               11.74      11.75  -1.3  3 
 10 Cleo Tyson                JR Tennessee              11.74      11.77  -1.3  3 
 11 Maryann Erigha            SR Notre Dame             11.56      11.82  -1.3  3 
 12 Tawanna Meadows           JR Troy                   11.63      11.83  +0.0  2 
 13 Yvonne Mensah             SR Illinois               11.41      11.85  -1.3  3 
 14 Lasides McClain           SR LA Tech                11.56      11.88  -1.0  4 
 15 Tiara Armstrong           JR Illinois               11.60      11.89   0.4  1 
 16 Kristina Davis            FR LSU                    11.73      11.89  -1.0  4 
 17 Lynette Rives             SO Belmont                11.71      11.94  -1.0  4 
 18 Shawana Smith             SO E. Illinois            12.25      12.04   0.4  1 
 19 Monique Cabral            SO LSU                    11.62      12.05  -1.3  3 
 20 Carita Cole               SR W. Kentucky            11.65      12.05  +0.0  2 
 21 Kim Mulkey                SR Ole Miss               11.73      12.06   0.4  1 
 22 Jenny Knox                SR E. Tenn St.            11.85      12.08  -1.0  4 
 23 Corine Gavin-Hall         SR Akron                  11.72      12.13   0.4  1 
 24 Erika Palmer              SO M. Tenn. St.           11.62      12.14  -1.0  4 
 25 Kadeshia Fortune          SO Ole Miss               11.74      12.20  +0.0  2 
 26 Bola Shoyebi              SO LA-Monroe              11.74      12.33  +0.0  2 
 27 Genna Williams            SR Missouri St.           11.69      12.56  -1.3  3 
 -- Amber Williams            JR Ball State             11.54         FS  +0.0  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final
    American: $ 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
College Best: @ 10.78  6/3/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
MidEast Regn: # 11.10  5/26/2006   Cleo Tyson, Tennessee                       
     Stadium: ! 11.25  1998        LaKeisha Backus, Texas                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Gloria Asumnu             SR Tulane                 11.40      11.27  -0.4   10  
  2 Sherry Fletcher           SR LSU                    11.50      11.35  -0.4    8  
  3 Lynne Layne               FR Tennessee              11.74      11.42  -0.4    6  
  4 Kelly Ann Baptiste        JR LSU                    11.64      11.45  -0.4    5  
  5 Tracy Anne Rowe           JR Auburn                 11.64      11.54  -0.4    4  
  6 Samantha Henry            FR LSU                    11.69      11.57  -0.4    3  
  7 Latonia Wilson            SR LA Tech                11.72      11.61  -0.4    2  
 -- Courtney Champion         JR Tennessee              11.56        DNF  -0.4 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final
    American: $ 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
College Best: @ 22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
MidEast Regn: # 22.47  5/28/2004   Rachelle Boone, Indiana                     
     Stadium: ! 22.65  1999        Tennesha Jones, Texas                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kerron Stewart            SR Auburn                 22.52      22.74Q  0.4  4 
  2 Gloria Asumnu             SR Tulane                 23.13      23.00Q -0.8  2 
  3 Samantha Henry            FR LSU                    22.84      23.15Q -1.0  1 
  4 Latonia Wilson            SR LA Tech                22.80      23.32Q -0.7  3 
  5 Sherry Fletcher           SR LSU                    22.87      23.21q -0.8  2 
  6 Lynne Layne               FR Tennessee              23.26      23.49q -1.0  1 
  7 Elisabeth Slettum         FR Louisville             23.59      23.58q -0.7  3 
  8 Courtney Champion         JR Tennessee              23.63      23.68q -0.8  2 
  9 Lasides McClain           SR LA Tech                23.49      23.70   0.4  4 
 10 Maryann Erigha            SR Notre Dame             23.67      23.89  -0.8  2 
 11 Lynette Rives             SO Belmont                23.72      23.99   0.4  4 
 12 Lakeisha Martin           SR Arkansas               23.47      24.05  -0.7  3 
 13 Stacey Clausing           SR Indiana                23.72      24.13   0.4  4 
 14 Bola Shoyebi              SO LA-Monroe              23.68      24.20  -1.0  1 
 15 Shawana Smith             SO E. Illinois            24.01      24.31  -1.0  1 
 16 Monique Cabral            SO LSU                    23.74      24.33  -0.7  3 
 17 Kim Mulkey                SR Ole Miss               23.79      24.43  -1.0  1 
 18 Corine Gavin-Hall         SR Akron                  23.60      24.50  -1.0  1 
 19 Kellie Morrison           FR W. Kentucky            23.58      24.59   0.4  4 
 20 Andrea Norris             JR S. Illinois            23.95      24.69  -0.8  2 
 -- Timeka Walker             SR UW-Milwaukee           23.94         DQ  -0.8  2  many steps inside li
 -- Ayrizanna Favours         SO Ohio State             23.71        DNS  -0.7  3 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final
    American: $ 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
College Best: @ 22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
MidEast Regn: # 22.47  5/28/2004   Rachelle Boone, Indiana                     
     Stadium: ! 22.65  1999        Tennesha Jones, Texas                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kerron Stewart            SR Auburn                 22.74      22.41#  1.3   10  
  2 Gloria Asumnu             SR Tulane                 23.00      22.70   1.3    8  
  3 Latonia Wilson            SR LA Tech                23.32      23.15   1.3    6  
  4 Sherry Fletcher           SR LSU                    23.21      23.21   1.3    5  
  5 Samantha Henry            FR LSU                    23.15      23.33   1.3    4  
  6 Lynne Layne               FR Tennessee              23.49      23.35   1.3    3  
  7 Elisabeth Slettum         FR Louisville             23.58      23.58   1.3    2  
 -- Courtney Champion         JR Tennessee              23.68        DNS   1.3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 5 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 3 times to final
    American: $ 48.70  9/17/2006   Sanya Richards, Nike                        
College Best: @ 49.89  7/17/2004   Sanya Richards, Texas                       
MidEast Regn: # 51.43  5/29/2004   Dee Dee Trotter, Tennessee                  
     Stadium: ! 51.21  1998        Suzianne Reid, Texas                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kenyata Coleman           JR Ole Miss               52.47      52.28Q  4 
  2 Jessica Cousins           JR Arkansas               52.06      52.31Q  5 
  3 Trish Bartholomew         SO Alabama                53.82      52.83Q  1 
  4 Najah Floyd               SR C. Michigan            52.29      53.32Q  2 
  5 Deonna Lawrence           JR LSU                    52.33      53.38Q  3 
  6 Jenna Martin              FR Kentucky               53.18      52.60q  5 
  7 Tominque Boatright        JR Arkansas               52.68      53.02q  4 
  8 Latonya Loche             JR Tennessee              53.16      53.04q  5 
  9 Cynetheia Rooks           SR LSU                    52.33      53.39   1 
 10 Jenaie Edwards            JR C. Michigan            54.20      53.41   2 
 11 Sasha Rolle               SR Arkansas               53.07      53.55   2 
 12 Nina Gilbert              SR LA Tech                52.95      53.59   3 
 13 Dominique Ward            JR Tenn St.               53.39      54.25   2 
 14 Omoye Ugiagbe             SO Illinois               54.42      54.51   1 
 15 Okechi Ogbuokiri          SR Notre Dame             54.19      54.58   3 
 16 Stephanie Hunt            SR Kent State             54.25      54.78   5 
 17 Veronia Patterson         SR M. Tenn. St.           54.00      54.96   4 
 18 Kamelia Stroy             FR LA Tech                54.19      55.15   1 
 19 Carliesa Meakes           SO LSU                    54.29      55.54   2 
 20 Tara Colvin               JR UAB                    54.48      55.63   4 
 21 Michelle Fedrick          SO Arkansas-PB            54.18      56.56   4 
 22 Brooklynn Morris          JR LSU                    52.73      56.58   1 
 23 Valerie Brown             JR W. Kentucky            53.77      56.63   3 
 -- Voni Ferguson             JR Ball State             54.27        DNF   5 
 -- Ayrizanna Favours         SO Ohio State             54.32        DNS   3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 5 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 3 times to final
    American: $ 48.70  9/17/2006   Sanya Richards, Nike                        
College Best: @ 49.89  7/17/2004   Sanya Richards, Texas                       
MidEast Regn: # 51.43  5/29/2004   Dee Dee Trotter, Tennessee                  
     Stadium: ! 51.21  1998        Suzianne Reid, Texas                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jessica Cousins           JR Arkansas               52.31      52.10    10  
  2 Tominque Boatright        JR Arkansas               53.02      52.88     8  
  3 Deonna Lawrence           JR LSU                    53.38      52.92     6  
  4 Jenna Martin              FR Kentucky               52.60      53.05     5  
  5 Kenyata Coleman           JR Ole Miss               52.28      53.10     4  
  6 Latonya Loche             JR Tennessee              53.04      53.18     3  
  7 Trish Bartholomew         SO Alabama                52.83      53.35     2  
  8 Najah Floyd               SR C. Michigan            53.32      54.31     1  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 3 Heats - Advance top 2 in each plus next best 2 times to final
 One turn stagger.
    American: $ 1:56.40  8/11/1999   Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok                 
College Best: @ 1:58.33  8/16/1985   Claudette Groenendaal, Oregon             
MidEast Regn: # 2:01.25  5/25/2007   Katie Erdman, Michigan                    
     Stadium: ! 2:01.25  5/25/2007   Katie Erdman, Michigan                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Katie Erdman              SR Michigan             2:02.99  ! 2:01.25Q  3 
  2 Geena Gall                SO Michigan             2:05.03    2:04.07Q  1 
  3 LaTavia Thomas            FR LSU                  2:04.38    2:07.84Q  2 
  4 Becky Horn                JR W. Michigan          2:04.54    2:04.94Q  1 
  5 Tanya Osbourne            SR LSU                  2:05.64    2:06.21Q  3 
  6 Trisa Nickoley            JR Missouri             2:05.37    2:08.05Q  2 
  7 Erica Schoeller           SR Wisconsin            2:08.04    2:06.31q  1 
  8 Leander Ernest            FR Missouri St.         2:07.50    2:06.33q  1 
  9 Paige Farrell             JR Arkansas             2:07.94    2:07.58   3 
 10 Lavera Morris             JR Kentucky             2:06.44    2:08.14   3 
 11 Ty-Nica Davis             SR S. Illinois          2:07.68    2:08.20   3 
 12 Clarisse Moh              JR S. Alabama           2:09.30    2:08.36   2 
 13 Alina Varpiotaite         SO UAB                  2:09.70    2:08.90   3 
 14 Phoebe Wright             FR Tennessee            2:08.01    2:09.88   2 
 15 Larisa Arcip              FR Akron                2:08.35    2:10.16   1 
 16 Ganne Way                 SR Kentucky             2:07.54    2:10.46   2 
 17 Leslie Treherne           SR Tennessee            2:06.83    2:11.00   2 
 18 Caitlin Lauer             SO Indiana              2:07.44    2:14.25   1 
 19 Kimberly Whalen           FR Jackson St.          2:15.92    2:22.59   2 
 20 Nicole Flounders          SR E. Illinois          2:10.23    2:24.53   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 3 Heats - Advance top 2 in each plus next best 2 times to final
 One turn stagger.
    American: $ 1:56.40  8/11/1999   Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok                 
College Best: @ 1:58.33  8/16/1985   Claudette Groenendaal, Oregon             
MidEast Regn: # 2:01.25  5/25/2007   Katie Erdman, Michigan                    
     Stadium: ! 2:01.25  5/25/2007   Katie Erdman, Michigan                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Katie Erdman              SR Michigan             2:01.25    2:01.99    10  
  2 Geena Gall                SO Michigan             2:04.07    2:03.81     8  
  3 LaTavia Thomas            FR LSU                  2:07.84    2:03.89     6  
  4 Trisa Nickoley            JR Missouri             2:08.05    2:05.11     5  
  5 Becky Horn                JR W. Michigan          2:04.94    2:05.67     4  
  6 Tanya Osbourne            SR LSU                  2:06.21    2:08.05     3  
  7 Leander Ernest            FR Missouri St.         2:06.33    2:09.05     2  
  8 Erica Schoeller           SR Wisconsin            2:06.31    2:10.44     1  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 2 Heats - Advance top 4 in each plus next best 4 times to final
 One waterfall line start.
    American: $ 3:57.12  7/26/1983   Mary Slaney, Athletics West               
College Best: @ 4:05.81  8/3/1991    Sonja O''Sullivan, Villanova               
MidEast Regn: # 4:11.27              Lindsey Gallo, Michigan                   
     Stadium: ! 4:12.15  2000        Kara Wheeler, Colorado                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sarah Bowman              SO Tennessee            4:18.10    4:18.43Q 
  2 Dacia Barr                JR Arkansas             4:14.97    4:22.78Q 
  3 Michaela Courtney         SR Marquette            4:25.88    4:19.06Q 
  4 Rose-Anne Galligan        FR Tennessee            4:20.11    4:23.18Q 
  5 Nicole Edwards            JR Michigan             4:16.47    4:19.23Q 
  6 Rolanda Bell              SO Tennessee            4:26.69    4:23.20Q 
  7 Angela Bizzari            FR Illinois             4:21.78    4:20.96Q 
  8 Ann Detmer                JR Wisconsin            4:18.64    4:23.21Q 
  9 Gwen Jorgensen            SO Wisconsin            4:27.29    4:21.28q 
 10 Laura Farley              SR Purdue               4:24.27    4:22.08q 
 11 Corrie Whisner            SR Purdue               4:21.82    4:23.39q 
 12 Rachel Zubricky           SR Akron                4:26.99    4:23.59q 
 13 Katie Engel               FR Illinois             4:22.89    4:23.80  
 14 Cassie Peller             JR Marquette            4:24.55    4:26.03  
 15 Sarah Hurley              SO Wisconsin            4:26.57    4:26.59  
 16 Tarah McKay               FR Louisville           4:25.00    4:27.27  
 17 Jennifer McPherson        SR Miss State           4:20.87    4:29.33  
 18 Lisa Senakiewich          SO Michigan St.         4:24.02    4:30.43  
 19 Isabelle Stoate           SO Butler               4:41.62    4:31.03  
 20 Zamzam Sangau             FR M. Tenn. St.         4:36.73    4:31.61  
 21 Lindsay Zeiler            SR SE Missouri          4:33.21    4:33.06  
 22 Tina Sheratt              FR Memphis              4:27.26    4:35.85  
 23 Jemu Zarzar               FR Jackson St.          4:52.43    4:51.97  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
 2 Heats - Advance top 4 in each plus next best 4 times to final
 One waterfall line start.
    American: $ 3:57.12  7/26/1983   Mary Slaney, Athletics West               
College Best: @ 4:05.81  8/3/1991    Sonja O''Sullivan, Villanova               
MidEast Regn: # 4:11.27              Lindsey Gallo, Michigan                   
     Stadium: ! 4:12.15  2000        Kara Wheeler, Colorado                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Nicole Edwards            JR Michigan             4:19.23    4:16.43    10  
  2 Dacia Barr                JR Arkansas             4:22.78    4:16.48     8  
  3 Rose-Anne Galligan        FR Tennessee            4:23.18    4:17.20     6  
  4 Sarah Bowman              SO Tennessee            4:18.43    4:17.87     5  
  5 Ann Detmer                JR Wisconsin            4:23.21    4:19.26     4  
  6 Michaela Courtney         SR Marquette            4:19.06    4:23.33     3  
  7 Corrie Whisner            SR Purdue               4:23.39    4:24.10     2  
  8 Rachel Zubricky           SR Akron                4:23.59    4:25.80     1  
  9 Rolanda Bell              SO Tennessee            4:23.20    4:26.40  
 10 Laura Farley              SR Purdue               4:22.08    4:26.72  
 11 Angela Bizzari            FR Illinois             4:20.96    4:41.33  
 12 Gwen Jorgensen            SO Wisconsin            4:21.28    4:43.67  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 One section final.  Double waterfall line start.
 First 15 on main waterfall.  Next 7 on the front waterfall.
    American: $ 14:45.35  7/21/2000   Regina Jacobs, Nike                      
College Best: @ 15:07.56  7/4/1985    Cathy Easker, Wisconsin                  
MidEast Regn: # 16:02.56  5/25/2007   Molly Huddle, Notre Dame                 
     Stadium: ! 16:02.56  5/25/2007   Molly Huddle, Notre Dame                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Molly Huddle              SR Notre Dame          15:32.83   16:02.56!   10  
  2 Lauren Blankenship        JR Samford             16:33.99   16:17.77     8  
  3 Erin Webster              SR Michigan            15:54.52   16:18.64     6  
  4 Hanna Grinaker            FR Wisconsin           16:38.69   16:24.45     5  
  5 Kathleen Turchin          JR Tenn-Chat           16:38.76   16:25.27     4  
  6 Christine Kalmer          SO Arkansas            16:16.33   16:27.31     3  
  7 Alissa McKaig             SO Michigan St.        16:20.70   16:27.32     2  
  8 Carmen Mims               SO Vanderbilt          16:49.48   16:29.59     1  
  9 Jessica Gall              SR Indiana             16:29.99   16:33.57  
 10 Erika Schneble            SR Vanderbilt          16:34.33   16:38.80  
 11 Lindsey Hattendorf        SR Indiana             16:39.92   16:39.71  
 12 Karen Summers             FR Ohio                16:40.04   16:42.68  
 13 Genevieve Gardner         JR Butler              16:26.82   16:48.08  
 14 Danielle Prince           SR Indiana St.         16:49.46   16:49.93  
 15 Laura Glynn               JR Michigan            16:50.92   16:54.13  
 16 Lanni Marchant            SR Tenn-Chat           16:57.95   16:57.87  
 17 Janet Jesang              FR W. Kentucky         16:46.34   17:10.81  
 18 Taylor Miller             FR Kentucky            16:50.30   17:22.22  
 19 Emily Malinowski          SO Memphis             16:48.86   17:34.33  
 20 Amanda Domich             JR Loyola-IL           17:36.39   18:02.55  
 21 Theresa Padilla           JR Arkansas-PB         18:51.26   18:55.36  
 -- Rebecca Walter            SR Michigan            16:27.22        DNS  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final
    American: $ 12.33  7/23/2000   Gail Devers, Nike                           
College Best: @ 12.48  6/9/2006    Virginia Powell, USC                        
MidEast Regn: # 13.13  5/30/2003   Molly Logan, Ohio State                     
     Stadium: ! 13.16  2002        Hannah Cooper, Colorado                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tiffany Ofili             SO Michigan               12.99      13.20Q -0.4  2 
  2 Jessica Ohanaja           JR LSU                    13.09      13.26Q  0.4  4 
  3 Nickiesha Wilson          SO LSU                    13.06      13.36Q -0.9  3 
  4 LaNeisha Waller           JR Illinois               13.25      13.41Q -1.2  1 
  5 Lorian Price              SR Indiana                13.56      13.44q -0.4  2 
  6 Angel Boyd                JR LSU                    13.23      13.46q -1.2  1 
  7 Amber Williams            JR Ball State             13.32      13.48q -0.4  2 
  8 Celriece Law              SO Tennessee              13.49      13.50q -1.2  1 
  9 Tia Thompson              SR Arkansas               13.26      13.55  -0.9  3 
 10 Courtney Johnson          SR Indiana                13.63      13.68  -0.9  3 
 11 Pavi''elle James           SO Tennessee              13.69      13.73   0.4  4 
 12 Leah Kincaid              JR Purdue                 13.56      13.74  -0.9  3 
 13 Monica Robinson           SR Southern               13.54      13.91   0.4  4 
 13 Makeatha Cooper           JR Arkansas               13.30      13.91  -0.4  2 
 15 Jackie Walton             JR Michigan St.           13.81      13.92   0.4  4 
 16 Theresa Lewis             FR Louisville             13.52      13.92  -1.2  1 
 17 Kimberley Laing           FR Alabama                13.88      13.95   0.4  4 
 18 Ranay Harvey              SO Purdue                 13.87      13.99  -1.2  1 
 19 Monique Johnson           SR Troy                   13.41      14.00  -0.9  3 
 20 Bettie Wade               SO Michigan               13.80      14.00  -0.9  3 
 21 Marissa Harris            SO Miss State             13.71      14.02  -1.2  1 
 22 Megan Thompson            SO Arkansas               13.77      14.06  -0.4  2 
 23 Etienne Chaplin           JR Arkansas               13.78      14.31  -0.4  2 
 24 Shanae Steward            JR NW State-LA            13.73      14.42  -1.2  1 
 25 Monica Hundley            JR Cincinnati             13.74      14.63   0.4  4 
 26 Charnee'' Lumbus           FR Michigan               13.90      14.65  -0.9  3 
 27 Chandra Golden            FR E. Illinois            14.52      14.70  -0.4  2 
 27 Kaisha Weeks              SR Southern               13.87      14.70  -1.2  1 
 29 Jessica Bright            SR Akron                  13.75      14.83  -0.9  3 
 -- Nikkita Holder            SO Illinois               13.44        DNF   0.4  4 
 -- Melissa Talbot            SR Wisconsin              13.60         DQ  -0.4  2  knock down hurdle
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final
    American: $ 12.33  7/23/2000   Gail Devers, Nike                           
College Best: @ 12.48  6/9/2006    Virginia Powell, USC                        
MidEast Regn: # 13.13  5/30/2003   Molly Logan, Ohio State                     
     Stadium: ! 13.16  2002        Hannah Cooper, Colorado                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jessica Ohanaja           JR LSU                    13.26      13.02# -0.4   10  
  2 Tiffany Ofili             SO Michigan               13.20      13.03# -0.4    8  
  3 Nickiesha Wilson          SO LSU                    13.36      13.15! -0.4    6  
  4 LaNeisha Waller           JR Illinois               13.41      13.18  -0.4    5  
  5 Amber Williams            JR Ball State             13.48      13.19  -0.4    4  
  6 Angel Boyd                JR LSU                    13.46      13.21  -0.4    3  
  7 Celriece Law              SO Tennessee              13.50      13.34  -0.4    2  
  8 Lorian Price              SR Indiana                13.44      13.42  -0.4    1  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 5 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 3 times to final
    American: $ 52.61  8/11/1995   Kim Batten, Reebok                          
College Best: @ 53.47  8/29/1991   Janeene Vickers, UCLA                       
MidEast Regn: # 54.54  5/27/2006   Markita Jones, Auburn                       
     Stadium: ! 55.83  1998        Rosa Jolivet, Texas A&M                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ajoke Odumosu             SR S. Alabama             55.37      57.32Q  1 
  2 Carlene Robinson          JR Illinois               57.88      57.46Q  3 
  3 Nickiesha Wilson          SO LSU                    55.77      57.53Q  2 
  4 Danielle Brown            SO W. Michigan            58.28      58.18Q  5 
  5 Camile Robinson           JR Illinois               57.47      58.67Q  4 
  6 Danielle Gilchrist        FR Auburn                 58.10      58.25q  5 
  7 Miriam Barnes             SR LA Tech                58.86      58.78q  3 
  8 Briana Cunningham         SO Illinois               59.43      59.15q  1 
  9 Shayna Sangster           SR W. Michigan            58.98      59.25   4 
 10 Katie LaValley            SO Michigan               59.29      59.38   1 
 11 Erica Moore               FR Indiana St.            59.04      59.70   2 
 12 Alondra Cooper            SO Illinois             1:00.09    1:00.79   3 
 13 Jennifer Sabra            SO W. Michigan          1:00.15    1:01.03   5 
 14 Nolinda Garner            SO Jacksonville St.     1:01.26    1:01.32   3 
 15 Elizabeth Pollock         SO Belmont                59.88    1:01.41   4 
 16 Jessica Miller            SO S. Alabama           1:00.60    1:01.73   2 
 17 Plocka Gabriella          SR Kent State             59.43    1:01.77   2 
 18 Toniece Williams          SO Jackson St.          1:00.64    1:02.06   1 
 19 Ashley Hawkins            JR Alabama St.          1:01.09    1:02.12   4 
 20 Andrea Tepe               JR Miami-Ohio           1:00.61    1:02.75   1 
 21 Alexis Lape               SO Miami-Ohio           1:00.11    1:03.21   5 
 22 Heather Trimiew           SO Louisville           1:00.44    1:03.35   4 
 23 Alisha Jones              FR Miami-Ohio           1:00.23    1:03.80   3 
 24 Ranay Harvey              SO Purdue               1:00.75    1:05.56   2 
 25 Lakisha Lane              FR Valparaiso           1:03.70    1:07.81   5 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 5 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 3 times to final
    American: $ 52.61  8/11/1995   Kim Batten, Reebok                          
College Best: @ 53.47  8/29/1991   Janeene Vickers, UCLA                       
MidEast Regn: # 54.54  5/27/2006   Markita Jones, Auburn                       
     Stadium: ! 55.83  1998        Rosa Jolivet, Texas A&M                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Nickiesha Wilson          SO LSU                    57.53      55.20!   10  
  2 Ajoke Odumosu             SR S. Alabama             57.32      55.84     8  
  3 Camile Robinson           JR Illinois               58.67      56.71     6  
  4 Carlene Robinson          JR Illinois               57.46      56.76     5  
  5 Miriam Barnes             SR LA Tech                58.78      56.97     4  
  6 Danielle Gilchrist        FR Auburn                 58.25      58.26     3  
  7 Briana Cunningham         SO Illinois               59.15      59.26     2  
  8 Danielle Brown            SO W. Michigan            58.18      59.70     1  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
 2 Seeded Sections - Slow to Fast - Timed Final.  One Waterfall.
    American: $  9:29.32  7/31/2004   Briana Shook, Toledo                     
College Best: @  9:41.94  6/4/2001    Elizabeth Jackson, BYU                   
MidEast Regn: #  9:55.98  5/29/2004   Briana Shook, Tolodo                     
     Stadium: ! 10:26.16  2002        Lesley Higgins, Colorado                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Anna Willard              SR Michigan             9:57.90    9:44.88#   10  
  2 Nichole Bush              JR Michigan St.        10:03.89   10:10.35!    8  
  3 A. Havahla Haynes         SR Wisconsin           10:18.97   10:21.72!    6  
  4 Sarah Price               SO Michigan St.        10:33.23   10:22.17!    5  
  5 Arianne Field             SR Michigan            10:30.02   10:24.74!    4  
  6 Caroline Peyton           JR Arkansas            10:24.62   10:37.93     3  
  7 Megan Jackson             FR Arkansas            10:44.57   10:38.33     2  
  8 Tiffany Redlarczyk        JR Arkansas            10:32.81   10:39.47     1  
  9 Amanda Ganser             JR Wisconsin           10:33.92   10:40.93  
 10 Taylor Bennett            FR Illinois            10:48.47   10:42.76  
 11 Jackie Areson             FR Tennessee           10:32.53   10:43.44  
 12 Whitney Mays              JR UAB                 10:31.90   10:46.89  
 13 Lindsey Ferguson          FR Notre Dame          10:41.33   10:47.10  
 14 Ashley Billstrom          SR Valparaiso          10:40.38   10:47.16  
 15 Juli Koenegstein          SO SE Missouri         10:44.34   10:49.17  
 16 Megan Carnes              SR Alabama             10:42.92   10:52.56  
 17 Kelly Parrish             FR Tennessee           10:41.54   10:54.85  
 18 Rose Lehe                 SR Ball State          10:46.87   10:56.10  
 19 Angela Portrykus          SO Missouri            10:46.91   10:58.04  
 20 Jamie Vest                SO Missouri St.        10:40.55   10:58.05  
 21 Andrea Halasek            SO Kentucky            10:48.06   10:58.15  
 22 Kelly McClure             SO C. Michigan         10:49.75   10:59.49  
 23 Jamie Roflow              SO Bowling Green       10:49.79   11:00.85  
 24 Kara Henry                JR Butler              11:01.74   11:02.21  
 25 Natalie Leeper            JR W. Kentucky         10:49.14   11:09.77  
 26 Ashleigh Wetzel           SR Vanderbilt          10:39.59   11:21.56  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final
    American: $ 41.47  8/9/1997    World Championship Team                     
College Best: @ 42.50  6/2/1989    Louisiana State                             
MidEast Regn: # 43.53  5/31/2003   LSU                                         
     Stadium: ! 43.64  1998        Texas                                       
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tennessee  ''A''                                      43.98      44.11Q  3 
     1) Courtney Champion JR            2) Lynne Layne FR                 
     3) Latonya Loche JR                4) Cleo Tyson JR                  
  2 LSU  ''A''                                            43.26      44.16Q  4 
     1) Sherry Fletcher SR              2) Samantha Henry FR              
     3) Brooklynn Morris JR             4) Jessica Ohanaja JR             
  3 Mississippi  ''A''                                    44.49      44.80Q  1 
     1) Kadeshia Fortune SO             2) Cachet Murray SO               
     3) Kim Mulkey SR                   4) Kenyata Coleman JR             
  4 Tulane  ''A''                                         44.74      44.94Q  2 
     1) Taneekwa Ross JR                2) Jasmine Momoh FR               
     3) Shaina Pelham SO                4) Gloria Asumnu SR               
  5 Arkansas  ''A''                                       44.63      44.76q  3 
     1) Lakeisha Martin SR              2) Peter-Gaye Beckford SO         
     3) Tominque Boatright JR           4) Jessica Cousins JR             
  6 Illinois  ''A''                                       44.63      45.06q  1 
     1) Tiara Armstrong JR              2) LaNeisha Waller JR             
     3) Carlene Robinson JR             4) Yvonne Mensah SR               
  7 Indiana  ''A''                                        45.22      45.22q  4 
     1) Zakiya Robinson JR              2) Lorian Price SR                
     3) Stacey Clausing SR              4) Kyndal Carr JR                 
  8 Louisville  ''A''                                     45.48      45.25q  4 
     1) Theresa Lewis FR                2) Elisabeth Slettum FR           
     3) Heather Trimiew SO              4) Lashondra Durias SR            
  9 Ball State  ''A''                                     45.44      45.71   3 
     1) Christina Whitt JR              2) Amber Williams JR              
     3) Voni Ferguson JR                4) Katie Johnson FR               
 10 Western Michigan  ''A''                               45.43      45.84   1 
     1) Jennifer Sabra SO               2) Shayna Sangster SR             
     3) Becky Horn JR                   4) Joy Eloms JR                   
 11 Southern Mississippi  ''A''                           45.44      45.93   2 
     1) Ashley May FR                   2) Karla Thurmond FR              
     3) Tori Wells SR                   4) Tanika Liburd SR               
 12 Michigan State  ''A''                                 45.62      45.96   4 
     1) Jackie Walton JR                2) Charelise Davis FR             
     3) Marquita Allen SR               4) Paris Mandy JR                 
 13 Illinois State  ''A''                                 45.23      46.05   2 
     1) Anna Lovell JR                  2) Devon Williams FR              
     3) Kyndra Curtin JR                4) Lyn Cox SR                     
 14 Belmont  ''A''                                        45.64      46.17   2 
     1) Elizabeth Pollock SO            2) Lynette Rives SO               
     3) Jessica Giles SO                4) Khalia Turner FR               
 15 Western Kentucky  ''A''                               45.36      46.18   1 
     1) Temitoupke Akojie SR            2) Kellie Morrison FR             
     3) Carita Cole SR                  4) Valerie Brown JR               
 16 Southern  ''A''                                       45.30      46.20   3 
     1) Pamela Cockerham SR             2) Kaisha Weeks SR                
     3) Monica Robinson SR              4) Kenisha Joseph SO              
 -- Eastern Illinois  ''A''                               46.70         DQ   3  Zone Violation - 3
     1) Chandra Golden FR               2) Shawana Smith SO               
     3) Tarra Grant FR                  4) Molly Clutter SO               
 -- Louisiana Tech  ''A''                                 45.19         DQ   4  Zone Violation - 2
     1) Shannon Williams FR             2) Latonia Wilson SR              
     3) Sophia Jackson SR               4) Lasides McClain SR             
 -- Auburn  ''A''                                         43.53         DQ   2  Zone Violation - 1
     1) Danielle Gilchrist FR           2) Shaquela Williams FR           
     3) Tracy Anne Rowe JR              4) Kerron Stewart SR              
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final
    American: $ 41.47  8/9/1997    World Championship Team                     
College Best: @ 42.50  6/2/1989    Louisiana State                             
MidEast Regn: # 43.53  5/31/2003   LSU                                         
     Stadium: ! 43.64  1998        Texas                                       
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 LSU  ''A''                                            44.16      44.60    10  
     1) Sherry Fletcher SR              2) Samantha Henry FR              
     3) Brooklynn Morris JR             4) Jessica Ohanaja JR             
  2 Tennessee  ''A''                                      44.11      45.17     8  
     1) Courtney Champion JR            2) Lynne Layne FR                 
     3) Latonya Loche JR                4) Cleo Tyson JR                  
  3 Mississippi  ''A''                                    44.80      45.22     6  
     1) Kadeshia Fortune SO             2) Cachet Murray SO               
     3) Kim Mulkey SR                   4) Kenyata Coleman JR             
  4 Tulane  ''A''                                         44.94      45.25     5  
     1) Taneekwa Ross JR                2) Jasmine Momoh FR               
     3) Shaina Pelham SO                4) Gloria Asumnu SR               
  5 Illinois  ''A''                                       45.06      45.42     4  
     1) Tiara Armstrong JR              2) LaNeisha Waller JR             
     3) Carlene Robinson JR             4) Yvonne Mensah SR               
  6 Arkansas  ''A''                                       44.76      45.89     3  
     1) Lakeisha Martin SR              2) Peter-Gaye Beckford SO         
     3) Courtenay Brown SO              4) Sasha Rolle SR                 
  7 Indiana  ''A''                                        45.22      46.04     2  
     1) Zakiya Robinson JR              2) Lorian Price SR                
     3) Stacey Clausing SR              4) Kyndal Carr JR                 
  8 Louisville  ''A''                                     45.25      46.07     1  
     1) Theresa Lewis FR                2) Elisabeth Slettum FR           
     3) Heather Trimiew SO              4) Lashondra Durias SR            
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 2 Seeded Sections - Slow to Fast - Timed Final.
 No section less than 4 teams.
    American: $ 3:15.51  10/1/1988   Olympic Team                              
College Best: @ 3:23.75  4/3/2004    Texas                                     
MidEast Regn: # 3:28.93  5/27/2006   LSU                                       
     Stadium: ! 3:29.11  1998        Baylor                                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 LSU  ''A''                                          3:28.89    3:30.40   2   10  
     1) Cynetheia Rooks SR              2) Tanya Osbourne SR              
     3) LaTavia Thomas FR               4) Deonna Lawrence JR             
  2 Louisiana Tech  ''A''                               3:32.70    3:31.70   2    8  
     1) Nina Gilbert SR                 2) Kamelia Stroy FR               
     3) Miriam Barnes SR                4) Latonia Wilson SR              
  3 Arkansas  ''A''                                     3:31.91    3:32.84   2    6  
     1) Sasha Rolle SR                  2) Tominque Boatright JR          
     3) Paige Farrell JR                4) Jessica Cousins JR             
  4 Tulane  ''A''                                       3:40.79    3:37.38   1    5  
     1) Jasmine Momoh FR                2) Olivia Kizzee FR               
     3) Gloria Asumnu SR                4) Shanon Beelendorf JR           
  5 Western Michigan  ''A''                             3:35.52    3:37.72   2    4  
     1) Danielle Brown SO               2) Shayna Sangster SR             
     3) Jennifer Sabra SO               4) Becky Horn JR                  
  6 Central Michigan  ''A''                             3:38.29    3:37.78   2    3  
     1) Stephanie Byrne FR              2) Erin Dillon FR                 
     3) Najah Floyd SR                  4) Jenaie Edwards JR              
  7 Tennessee  ''A''                                    3:36.86    3:37.96   2    2  
     1) Phoebe Wright FR                2) Cleo Tyson JR                  
     3) Leslie Treherne SR              4) Latonya Loche JR               
  8 Michigan  ''A''                                     3:40.91    3:38.41   1    1  
     1) Shana Vinson FR                 2) Serita Williams JR             
     3) Geena Gall SO                   4) Katie Erdman SR                
  9 Mississippi  ''A''                                  3:38.91    3:38.60   2 
     1) Kenyata Coleman JR              2) Kim Mulkey SR                  
     3) Britney Barnard SO              4) Sirdonea Davis JR              
 10 Kentucky  ''A''                                     3:41.54    3:38.78   1 
     1) Kleo Mack SO                    2) Lavera Morris JR               
     3) Ashley Trimble SO               4) Jenna Martin FR                
 11 South Alabama  ''A''                                3:40.44    3:40.80   1 
     1) Jessica Miller SO               2) Clarisse Moh JR                
     3) Cassandra Perkins JR            4) Ajoke Odumosu SR               
 12 Tennessee State  ''A''                              3:42.93    3:41.05   1 
     1) Dominique Ward JR               2) Salisha Marryshow JR           
     3) Porsche Buckner SR              4) Tierra Boyd JR                 
 13 Middle Tennessee State  ''A''                       3:38.12    3:41.99   2 
     1) Tramayne Gillyard SO            2) Sarah Nambawa FR               
     3) Shanna-Kay Campbell SR          4) Veronia Patterson SR           
 14 Belmont  ''A''                                      3:45.78    3:43.41   1 
     1) Jessica Giles SO                2) Elizabeth Pollock SO           
     3) Lynette Rives SO                4) Khalia Turner FR               
 15 Jackson State  ''A''                                3:44.12    3:43.68   1 
     1) Lisa Quinn SO                   2) Toniece Williams SO            
     3) Taji Dorsey SO                  4) Tayari Clay JR                 
 -- Western Kentucky  ''A''                             3:39.14         DQ   1  10+ steps inside lin
     1) Temitoupke Akojie SR            2) Alecia Brown JR                
     3) Heather Hammond SO              4) Valerie Brown JR               
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
 Jump Heights:  1.71 - 1.76 - 1.81 - 1.84 - 1.87 - 1.90 - 1.93 +
 Five-alive jumping format until fewer than 9 remaining.
 Use Rule 7.1.6c.1 jump-off format to establish distinct 5th
 final place for advancement purposes only.
    American: $ 2.03m  7/8/1988    Louise Ritter, Mazda TC  also 9/30/88       
College Best: @ 2.00m  5/22/1997   Amy Acuff, UCLA                             
MidEast Regn: # 1.90m  5/25/2007   Miruna Mataoanu, Alabama                    
     Stadium: ! 1.90m  5/25/2007   Miruna Mataoanu, Alabama                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Miruna Mataoanu           SR Alabama                1.86m      1.90m!   6-02.75   10  
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
      PPP   XO   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Raevan Harris             SO Auburn                 1.85m      1.87m    6-01.50    8  
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Bettie Wade               SO Michigan               1.83m      1.81m    5-11.25    6  
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.84 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Shaunette Davidson        SR LSU                    1.76m      1.76m    5-09.25    5  
     1.71 1.76 1.81 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Renee Hein                SR Cincinnati             1.85m      1.76m    5-09.25    4  
     1.71 1.76 1.81 
       XO    O  XXX 
  6 Natalie Sako              SR Akron                  1.81m      1.76m    5-09.25    3  
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.84 
       XO   XO  XPP   XX 
  7 Santia Spight             SR Indiana St.            1.75m      1.76m    5-09.25    2  
     1.71 1.76 1.81 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
  8 Marcia Faustin            SR Loyola-IL              1.75m      1.71m    5-07.25.333333
     1.71 1.76 
        O  XXX 
  8 Chen Edri                 JR Memphis                1.78m      1.71m    5-07.25.333333
     1.71 1.76 
        O  XXX 
  8 Anna Marie Ricciardi      JR E. Tenn St.            1.75m      1.71m    5-07.25.333333
     1.71 1.76 
        O  XXX 
 11 Michelle Williamson       SR Auburn                 1.78m      1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.71 1.76 
       XO  XXX 
 11 Kristina Bolterstein      JR Miami-Ohio             1.80m      1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.71 1.76 
       XO  XXX 
 11 Lukina Burks              SR Jackson St.            1.78m      1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.71 1.76 
       XO  XXX 
 11 Heather Davis             SO LA-Monroe              1.80m      1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.71 1.76 
       XO  XXX 
 15 Lisa Ravn                 SR Akron                  1.78m      1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.71 1.76 
      XXO  XXX 
 15 Carmia Carroll            JR Ole Miss               1.75m      1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.71 1.76 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Gladys Willimas           JR Tenn St.               1.70m         NH            
     1.71 
      XXX 
 -- Jessica Stringer          SR Ohio State             1.79m         NH            
     1.71 
      XXX 
 -- Megan Seidl               SO Wisconsin              1.75m         NH            
     1.71 
      XXX 
 -- Michelle Sutherland       SO Toledo                 1.75m         NH            
     1.71 
      XXX 
 -- Courtney Huber            JR Missouri-KC            1.74m         NH            
     1.71 
      XXX 
 -- Lindsay Brooks            FR McNeese St.            1.80m         NH            
     1.71 
      XXX 
 -- Jessica Statler           FR N. Illinois            1.75m         NH            
     1.71 
      XXX 
 -- Amy Fleddermann           JR Arkansas St.           1.75m        DNS            
     1.71 
      DNS 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 Jump Heights:  3.66 - 3.81 - 3.96 - 4.06 - 4.16 - 4.26 - 4.36 +
 Five-alive jumping format until fewer than 9 remaining.
 Use Rule 7.1.6c.1 jump-off format to establish distinct 5th
 final place for advancement purposes only.
    American: $ 4.84m  5/20/2007   Jenn Stuczynski                             
College Best: @ 4.58m  4/20/2006   Lacy Johnson, Florida State                 
MidEast Regn: # 4.16m  5/27/2005   Sarah Landau, Miami-Ohio                    
     Stadium: ! 4.10m  2000        Erin Anderson, Kansas State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jodi Unger                SR Arkansas               4.12m      4.06m   13-03.75   10  
     3.66 3.81 3.96 4.06 4.16 
      PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Katelyn Rodrigue          FR LSU                    4.00m      4.06m   13-03.75    8  
     3.66 3.81 3.96 4.06 4.16 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Stephanie Irwin           JR Arkansas               4.04m      3.96m   12-11.75    6  
     3.66 3.81 3.96 4.06 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  4 Kylie Hutson              FR Indiana St.            3.90m      3.96m   12-11.75    4   RQ5
     3.66 3.81 3.96 4.06 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Janice Keppler            FR E. Michigan            4.00m      3.96m   12-11.75    4   RQ4
     3.66 3.81 3.96 4.06 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Crystal Goldsmith         JR Akron                  3.90m      3.96m   12-11.75    4   RQ6
     3.66 3.81 3.96 4.06 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Jenny Soceka              SO Wisconsin              3.97m      3.96m   12-11.75    2  
     3.66 3.81 3.96 4.06 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Katie Stripling           FR Arkansas               4.00m      3.96m   12-11.75    1  
     3.66 3.81 3.96 4.06 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Vera Neuenswander         FR Indiana                4.12m      3.81m   12-06.00 
     3.66 3.81 3.96 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 10 Brittany Klima            JR Cincinnati             3.90m      3.81m   12-06.00 
     3.66 3.81 3.96 
       XO    O  XXX 
 11 Amanda Pintaro            JR Illinois               3.80m      3.81m   12-06.00 
     3.66 3.81 3.96 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11 Molly Bartkiewicz         FR Austin Peay            3.65m      3.81m   12-06.00 
     3.66 3.81 3.96 
        O   XO  XXX 
 13 Jennifer Peck             JR Akron                  3.80m      3.81m   12-06.00 
     3.66 3.81 3.96 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 13 Jessica Miller            JR Akron                  3.80m      3.81m   12-06.00 
     3.66 3.81 3.96 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 15 Jacqueline Ziegler        SO Illinois               3.80m      3.81m   12-06.00 
     3.66 3.81 3.96 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 16 Mallory Peck              SO Purdue                 4.06m      3.81m   12-06.00 
     3.66 3.81 3.96 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 16 Stacy Orosz               JR W. Michigan            3.80m      3.81m   12-06.00 
     3.66 3.81 3.96 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 18 Brittney Bernardoni       FR Miami-Ohio             3.81m      3.66m   12-00.00 
     3.66 3.81 
        O  XXX 
 18 Kayla Vice                SO LA-Lafayette           3.65m      3.66m   12-00.00 
     3.66 3.81 
        O  XXX 
 20 Carrie Kayes              FR Akron                  3.80m      3.66m   12-00.00 
     3.66 3.81 
       XO  XXX 
 21 Elizabeth Boyle           SR Arkansas St.           3.95m      3.66m   12-00.00 
     3.66 3.81 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Christa Coppin            JR Belmont                3.35m         NH            
     3.66 
      XXX 
 -- Ashley Whittaker          JR Illinois               3.80m         NH            
     3.66 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault Jump Off
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Janice Keppler            FR E. Michigan                       3.91m   12-10.00  Jumpoff Winner
     4.01 3.96 
        X    X 
 -- Crystal Goldsmith         JR Akron                                NH             Med Unable Cont
     4.01 3.96 3.91 
        X    X    X 
 -- Kylie Hutson              FR Indiana St.                          NH             Jumpoff 2nd Pl
     4.01 3.96 3.91 
        X    X    X 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
 3 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
 Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
    American: $ 7.49m  5/22/1994   Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda  also 7/31/94   
College Best: @ 7.24m  8/21/1985   Jackie Joyner, UCLA                         
MidEast Regn: # 6.52m  5/27/2005   Tianna Madison, Tennessee                   
     Stadium: ! 6.50m  1998        Dalhia Ingram, Nebraska                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Brittney Reese            SO Ole Miss               6.70m      6.42m  -0.6  21-00.75   10  
     6.28m(+0.0) 6.38m(-0.6) 6.34m(-0.4) 5.71m(1.2) 6.27m(-1.0) 6.42m(-0.6)
  2 Tanika Liburd             SR S. Mississippi         6.49m      6.33m  +0.0  20-09.25    8  
     6.33m(+0.0) 6.03m(-1.7) 6.03m(-1.1) 6.04m(-1.1) 6.21m(-0.6) 5.67m(-0.9)
  3 April Williams            SR Toledo                 6.34m      6.06m  -1.4  19-10.75    6  
     5.85m(-0.8) 6.06m(-1.4) 5.77m(-1.4) 5.98m(-0.7) 5.79m(-1.3) 5.99m(-1.0)
  4 Stephanie Tamgho          JR M. Tenn. St.           6.16m      5.97m   0.5  19-07.00    5  
     FOUL(NWI) 5.97m(0.5) 5.58m(-0.6) 5.89m(-1.2) 5.91m(-0.9) FOUL(-0.5)
  5 Andrea Linton             JR LSU                    6.31m      5.95m  -1.3  19-06.25    4  
     5.95m(-1.3) 5.60m(-1.0) 5.94m(-0.2) 5.80m(-0.8) 5.79m(-0.7) 5.82m(-1.2)
  6 Peter-Gaye Beckford       SO Arkansas               6.10m      5.94m   0.5  19-06.00    3  
     5.94m(0.5) 5.93m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) 5.66m(-1.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  7 Ashley Wilhelm            SR Cincinnati             6.15m      5.94m  +0.0  19-06.00    2  
     5.75m(-0.6) 5.94m(+0.0) 5.75m(-0.1) 5.79m(-1.2) 5.65m(-1.9) 5.54m(-2.8)
  8 Leah Kincaid              JR Purdue                 6.31m      5.92m  -0.9  19-05.25    1  
     FOUL(NWI) 5.91m(-1.1) 5.92m(-0.9) FOUL(-1.7) 5.66m(-0.5) FOUL(-1.4)
  9 Kathryn Coleman           JR LSU                    6.30m      5.91m  -1.1  19-04.75 
     5.74m(-0.9) 5.88m(-1.3) 5.91m(-1.1) 5.50m(-1.7) 5.70m(+0.0) 5.81m(-0.3)
 10 Venus Washington          SR Wisconsin              6.11m      5.78m  -0.3  18-11.75 
     5.78m(-0.3) 5.58m(-0.8) FOUL(NWI)           
 11 Celriece Law              SO Tennessee              6.21m      5.76m  -1.3  18-10.75 
     5.76m(-1.3) 5.72m(-0.5) FOUL(NWI)         
 12 Jacqueline Coleman        FR Indiana                6.00m      5.74m   0.3  18-10.00 
     FOUL(NWI) 5.36m(-2.5) 5.74m(0.3)            
 13 Wendy Copeland            FR Miss State             6.04m      5.70m  -0.8  18-08.50 
     5.70m(-0.8) FOUL(NWI) 5.54m(0.8)           
 14 Monica Robinson           SR Southern               6.19m      5.67m  -0.2  18-07.25 
     5.67m(-0.2) 5.60m(-1.4) 5.56m(-1.2)         
 15 Kim Carter                SR Missouri St.           6.07m      5.66m  -1.0  18-07.00 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.66m(-1.0)           
 16 Veronica Vance            FR Ohio State             6.01m      5.64m   1.4  18-06.00 
     5.64m(1.4) 5.55m(1.3) 5.52m(-0.6)            
 17 Lorian Price              SR Indiana                6.46m      5.63m  -0.4  18-05.75 
     5.63m(-0.4) 5.49m(-2.0) 5.57m(-1.5)         
 18 Bianca Stuart             SO S. Illinois            6.27m      5.63m  -0.9  18-05.75 
     FOUL(NWI) 5.63m(-0.9) 5.48m(-1.4)         
 19 Ashley May                FR S. Mississippi         6.02m      5.62m   0.7  18-05.25 
     FOUL(NWI) 5.62m(0.7) 5.21m(+0.0)            
 20 Marissa Harris            SO Miss State             6.14m      5.61m  +0.0  18-05.00 
     5.61m(+0.0) 5.61m(0.1) 5.60m(+0.0)            
 21 Erin Harris               SR UAB                    6.02m      5.57m   1.4  18-03.25 
     5.20m(-0.0) 5.57m(1.4) 5.28m(-0.1)            
 22 Roseann Bell              SO SE Louisiana           6.04m      5.48m  +0.0  17-11.75 
     5.37m(-1.7) 5.32m(1.3) 5.48m(+0.0)         
 23 Jenna Uhe                 SO E. Illinois            5.76m      5.40m  +0.0  17-08.75 
     5.39m(0.1) 5.38m(+0.0) 5.40m(+0.0)            
 24 Deborah Hawkins           SR UAB                    6.04m      5.38m  +0.0  17-08.00 
     5.38m(+0.0) 5.11m(0.8) 5.11m(0.2)            
 25 Latoria English           JR S. Alabama             6.00m      5.32m  +0.0  17-05.50 
     5.11m(+0.0) 5.32m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI)            
 26 Bettie Wade               SO Michigan               6.03m      5.30m  -0.2  17-04.75 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.30m(-0.2)            
 27 Jenni Saarinen            SO UW-Milwaukee           5.62m      5.21m   0.2  17-01.25 
     5.13m(+0.0) 5.18m(-0.5) 5.21m(0.2)            
 28 Latoya Collins            FR LA Tech                6.03m      5.20m   0.1  17-00.75 
     FOUL(NWI) 5.09m(+0.0) 5.20m(0.1)            
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
 3 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
 Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
    American: $ 14.45m  7/11/2004   Tiombe Hurd, Nike                          
College Best: @ 14.22m  5/25/1997   Trecia Smith, Pittsburg                    
MidEast Regn: # 13.45m  5/27/2006   Yvonne Mensah, Illinois                    
     Stadium: ! 13.47m  2000        Dalhia Ingram, Nebraska                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Michelle Vaughn           SR Auburn                13.42m     13.54m! +0.0  44-05.25   10  
     12.41m(+0.0) 12.77m(+0.0) 13.54m(+0.0) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
  2 April Williams            SR Toledo                13.18m     13.40m  +0.0  43-11.75    8  
     12.96m(+0.0) 12.99m(0.6) 13.20m(+0.0) 12.73m(0.5) 13.25m(+0.0) 13.40m(+0.0)
  3 Miruna Mataoanu           SR Alabama               12.85m     12.98m   0.8  42-07.00    6  
     12.98m(0.8) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 10.88m(0.7) FOUL(NWI) 12.62m(+0.0)
  4 Yvonne Mensah             SR Illinois              12.96m     12.93m   0.9  42-05.25    5  
     FOUL(NWI) 12.36m(1.7) 12.93m(0.9) 12.18m(0.3) FOUL(NWI) 10.70m(+0.0)
  5 Andrea Linton             JR LSU                   13.44m     12.91m  +0.0  42-04.25    4  
     12.91m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) 12.39m(+0.0) 12.86m(0.5) 12.41m(+0.0) PASS(NWI)
  6 Seidre Forde              SO Louisville            12.99m     12.82m  +0.0  42-00.75    3  
     12.23m(0.6) 12.60m(0.6) 12.42m(+0.0) 12.56m(+0.0) 12.82m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI)
  7 Kathryn Coleman           JR LSU                   12.78m     12.74m   1.2  41-09.75    2  
     11.54m(0.4) 11.99m(0.9) 12.74m(1.2) 11.73m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) 12.11m(+0.0)
  8 Agata Cichoszewska        SO Troy                  12.51m     12.66m   0.7  41-06.50    1  
     12.66m(0.7) 12.39m(0.7) FOUL(NWI) 12.30m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  9 Natasha Washington        FR LA-Monroe             12.41m     12.58m  +0.0  41-03.25 
     11.84m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) 12.58m(+0.0) 11.88m(+0.0) 11.78m(+0.0) 11.76m(+0.0)
 10 Jessica Delaunay          JR W. Kentucky           12.37m     12.57m  +0.0  41-03.00 
     12.57m(+0.0) 12.29m(1.9) 12.49m(1.0)            
 11 Jackie Smart              SR C. Michigan           13.12m     12.56m  +0.0  41-02.50 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 12.56m(+0.0)            
 11 Hedvig Glomsroed          JR Missouri              12.71m     12.56m  +0.0  41-02.50 
     12.30m(+0.0) 12.56m(+0.0) 12.55m(1.4)            
 13 Sarah Nambawa             FR M. Tenn. St.          12.77m     12.55m   0.8  41-02.25 
     12.12m(+0.0) 12.55m(0.8) 12.44m(0.7)            
 14 Taren James               SR Michigan St.          12.62m     12.53m   0.8  41-01.50 
     12.34m(+0.0) 12.53m(0.8) FOUL(NWI)            
 15 Veronica Vance            FR Ohio State            12.59m     12.45m   1.0  40-10.25 
     FOUL(NWI) 12.45m(1.0) FOUL(NWI)            
 16 Latoya Collins            FR LA Tech               12.75m     12.41m   0.6  40-08.75 
     12.41m(0.6) FOUL(NWI) 12.26m(0.5)            
 17 Aaliyah Shareef           SR S. Mississippi        12.50m     12.40m  +0.0  40-08.25 
     12.40m(+0.0) 12.31m(0.3) FOUL(NWI)            
 17 Carmia Carroll            JR Ole Miss              12.35m     12.40m   0.6  40-08.25 
     11.94m(+0.0) 12.09m(2.1) 12.40m(0.6)            
 19 Juzil Rudolph             JR Troy                  12.42m     12.37m  +0.0  40-07.00 
     12.37m(+0.0) 11.70m(1.8) 11.70m(0.3)            
 20 Peter-Gaye Beckford       SO Arkansas              12.80m     12.32m  +0.0  40-05.00 
     12.32m(+0.0) 12.15m(1.3) 12.20m(2.0)            
 21 Ashley May                FR S. Mississippi        12.39m     12.26m   0.2  40-02.75 
     11.49m(+0.0) 12.12m(-0.8) 12.26m(0.2)            
 22 Erin Harris               SR UAB                   12.55m     11.93m  +0.0  39-01.75 
     11.93m(+0.0) 11.92m(0.6) FOUL(NWI)            
 23 Kristina Jones            SR Illinois              12.58m     11.92m   0.4  39-01.25 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 11.92m(0.4)            
 24 Nicole Marczewski         SR E. Illinois           12.40m     11.86m  +0.0  38-11.00 
     11.77m(0.1) 11.86m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI)            
 25 Deborah Hawkins           SR UAB                   12.44m     11.77m   0.3  38-07.50 
     FOUL(NWI) 11.52m(0.3) 11.77m(0.3)            
 26 Kristiina Alatalo         JR Arkansas St.          12.48m     11.68m   1.1  38-04.00 
     11.22m(0.3) 11.64m(+0.0) 11.68m(1.1)            
 -- Nicolette Taku            FR Tulane                12.37m       FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)            
 -- Idara Essien              JR IL-Chicago            12.00m       FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)            
 -- Bobbie Davis              SO Grambling St.         11.95m       FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)            
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 3 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
 Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
    American: $ 20.18m  6/25/1988   Ramona Pagel, Mazda                        
College Best: @ 18.99m  5/7/1983    Meg Ritchie, Arizona                       
MidEast Regn: # 17.97m  5/26/2006   Amarachi Ukabam, Southern Illinois         
     Stadium: ! 18.16m  1998        Tressa Thompson, Nebraska                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Gail Lee                  SR Memphis               16.47m     16.20m   53-01.75   10  
      16.20m  FOUL  FOUL  15.66m  15.86m  16.10m
  2 Krishna Lee               SO Missouri              15.14m     15.86m   52-00.50    8  
      15.48m  15.86m  15.59m  FOUL  14.74m  15.83m
  3 Kristalyn Mauch           SR W. Michigan           15.44m     15.73m   51-07.25    6  
      14.21m  14.40m  15.15m  14.82m  FOUL  15.73m
  4 Ashley Morrow             SR N. Illinois           15.04m     15.47m   50-09.25    5  
      15.47m  FOUL  FOUL  14.26m  FOUL  14.82m
  5 Stacey Wannemacher        FR Purdue                14.97m     15.31m   50-02.75    4  
      15.05m  14.01m  15.31m  FOUL  15.07m  14.64m
  6 Shaterika Allen           SR LA Tech               15.92m     15.08m   49-05.75    3  
      FOUL  15.08m  14.67m  14.99m  FOUL  14.90m
  7 Bahiyjaui Allen           FR Ohio                  15.14m     15.08m   49-05.75    2  
      14.03m  FOUL  15.08m  13.99m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Kayla Schultz             JR Wisconsin             14.86m     14.95m   49-00.75    1  
      14.91m  14.18m  14.57m  FOUL  14.95m  FOUL
  9 Erica Bailey              SR Michigan St.          15.36m     14.92m   48-11.50 
      14.58m  14.76m  14.92m  14.53m  FOUL  14.78m
 10 MeLyn Thompson            FR M. Tenn. St.          15.46m     14.89m   48-10.25 
      14.16m  FOUL  14.89m            
 11 Elizabeth Robe            JR Missouri              14.76m     14.85m   48-08.75 
      14.26m  14.85m  14.85m            
 12 Shernelle Nicholls        JR Missouri              17.14m     14.84m   48-08.25 
      14.84m  FOUL  14.53m            
 13 Davina Orieukwu           FR Ole Miss              14.62m     14.67m   48-01.75 
      FOUL  14.07m  14.67m            
 14 Sheena James              JR Purdue                16.16m     14.63m   48-00.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.63m            
 15 Ashley Muffet             SO Kentucky              16.00m     14.53m   47-08.00 
      14.53m  FOUL  FOUL            
 16 Michelle Rossio           JR Arkansas              14.60m     14.26m   46-09.50 
      FOUL  14.26m  FOUL            
 17 TaKarra Dunning           SO Bowling Green         15.31m     14.21m   46-07.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.21m            
 17 Sarah Robles              FR Alabama               14.97m     14.21m   46-07.50 
      14.17m  13.72m  14.21m            
 19 Nicola Wilson             SR Miss State            15.13m     13.93m   45-08.50 
      FOUL  13.93m  FOUL            
 20 Mary Raney                SR C. Michigan           14.38m     13.82m   45-04.25 
      13.80m  13.82m  FOUL            
 21 Kandace Arnold            FR E. Illinois           13.63m     13.77m   45-02.25 
      13.77m  13.24m  13.36m            
 22 Margaret Gorski           SR N. Illinois           14.53m     13.74m   45-01.00 
      13.42m  FOUL  13.74m            
 23 Stevi Large               SO Akron                 15.64m     13.61m   44-08.00 
      13.61m  FOUL  FOUL            
 24 Trecey Rew                FR NW State-LA           14.58m     13.57m   44-06.25 
      12.83m  13.57m  13.35m            
 25 ZeNai Savage              JR Louisville            14.80m     13.48m   44-02.75 
      FOUL  13.24m  13.48m            
 26 Brittany Cox              FR M. Tenn. St.          14.69m     12.97m   42-06.75 
      12.66m  12.97m  FOUL            
 27 Elisha Hunt               SO Missouri              15.23m     12.64m   41-05.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.64m            
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
 2 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
 Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
    American: $ 66.10m  5/31/1986   Carol Cady, Stanford TC                    
College Best: @ 67.48m  4/26/1981   Meg Ritchie, Arizona                       
MidEast Regn: # 57.80m  5/28/2005   Beth Mallory, Alabama                      
     Stadium: ! 55.68m  2002        Becky Breisch, Nebraska                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Astin Steward             JR Purdue                53.90m     53.22m     174-07   10  
      49.74m  52.90m  52.73m  51.73m  53.22m  52.96m
  2 Shanna Dickenson          JR Tennessee             50.97m     52.97m     173-09    8  
      51.59m  51.34m  FOUL  FOUL  49.37m  52.97m
  3 Brittany Riley            JR S. Illinois           51.64m     51.85m     170-01    6  
      39.42m  51.85m  44.40m  FOUL  PASS  46.97m
  4 Ashley Muffet             SO Kentucky              49.66m     51.83m     170-00    5  
      FOUL  49.58m  FOUL  FOUL  49.82m  51.83m
  5 Jaclyn Espinoza           FR Notre Dame            49.76m     50.48m     165-07    4  
      49.02m  45.53m  49.74m  47.62m  50.28m  50.48m
  6 Amber Curtis              JR UW-Milwaukee          50.15m     50.02m     164-01    3  
      50.02m  49.70m  48.77m  49.56m  48.82m  49.83m
  7 Brittni Borrero           FR Kent State            48.29m     49.52m     162-06    2  
      45.69m  49.52m  49.25m  FOUL  48.91m  FOUL
  8 Sarah Robles              FR Alabama               50.80m     49.47m     162-04    1  
      FOUL  FOUL  49.47m  47.62m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Katalin Mate              SO Auburn                48.44m     48.73m     159-10 
      45.07m  46.94m  48.73m  43.21m  47.84m  48.10m
 10 Kayla Schultz             JR Wisconsin             50.95m     48.72m     159-10 
      43.28m  47.60m  48.72m            
 11 Stevi Large               SO Akron                 49.73m     47.99m     157-05 
      FOUL  47.99m  46.14m            
 12 Shernelle Nicholls        JR Missouri              49.95m     47.36m     155-04 
      47.36m  44.30m  FOUL            
 13 Samantha Springer         SO Illinois St.          49.56m     46.91m     153-11 
      44.48m  41.28m  46.91m            
 14 Jamie Wynn                SR Missouri              49.64m     46.59m     152-10 
      42.55m  45.22m  46.59m            
 15 Phelecia Reynolds         SO LA Tech               48.53m     45.97m     150-10 
      42.46m  45.89m  45.97m            
 16 Christina Hernandez       SR Miss State            47.65m     45.55m     149-05 
      FOUL  41.06m  45.55m            
 17 Tiphanie Baker            FR Troy                  46.87m     45.22m     148-04 
      42.30m  45.22m  FOUL            
 18 Katarina Busljeta         SO McNeese St.           49.58m     44.87m     147-02 
      FOUL  44.87m  FOUL            
 19 Bridgette Maynard         JR Michigan              47.43m     44.73m     146-09 
      FOUL  44.73m  42.77m            
 20 Lauren Bryant             JR Bowling Green         48.69m     42.90m     140-09 
      FOUL  42.90m  FOUL            
 21 Pam Bell                  FR Murray St.            42.06m     39.94m     131-00 
      36.33m  39.37m  39.94m            
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
 3 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
 Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
    American: $ 73.87m  6/25/2005   Erin Gilreath, NYAC                        
College Best: @ 72.94m  4/13/2007   Jenny Dahlberg, Georgia                    
MidEast Regn: # 63.77m  5/27/2006   Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois          
     Stadium: ! 67.96m  3/30/2007   Brittany Riley, Southern Illinoi           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Brittany Riley            JR S. Illinois           72.51m     72.33m!    237-04   10  
      66.91m  FOUL  69.25m  FOUL  68.63m  72.33m
  2 Veronica Jatsek           JR Ohio State            63.46m     63.39m     208-00    8  
      56.70m  FOUL  FOUL  63.39m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Stevi Large               SO Akron                 61.74m     61.83m     202-10    6  
      58.63m  57.75m  57.52m  61.83m  FOUL  61.10m
  4 Astin Steward             JR Purdue                58.96m     61.79m     202-09    5  
      57.96m  58.64m  61.79m  58.07m  FOUL  59.34m
  5 Krishna Lee               SO Missouri              58.50m     60.82m     199-06    4  
      58.02m  60.82m  FOUL  FOUL  60.24m  FOUL
  6 Emily Turland             SR Louisville            60.36m     59.81m     196-03    3  
      59.22m  59.81m  FOUL  59.56m  58.00m  FOUL
  7 ZeNai Savage              JR Louisville            59.17m     59.76m     196-01    2  
      FOUL  57.02m  59.76m  53.47m  FOUL  51.89m
  8 Bethany Anderson          JR Youngstown St.        57.03m     57.58m     188-11    1  
      53.74m  56.81m  57.58m  54.30m  55.63m  55.23m
  9 Anna Weber                SO Notre Dame            56.09m     56.50m     185-04 
      FOUL  54.18m  56.50m  52.88m  FOUL  54.00m
 10 Shanna Dickenson          JR Tennessee             60.43m     56.46m     185-03 
      55.80m  55.52m  56.46m            
 11 Sasha Leeth               FR S. Illinois           55.68m     55.74m     182-10 
      55.74m  50.05m  54.51m            
 12 Emily Bernhardt           FR Kentucky              56.24m     55.53m     182-02 
      55.53m  FOUL  FOUL            
 13 Elisha Hunt               SO Missouri              56.81m     55.21m     181-02 
      52.41m  55.21m  FOUL            
 14 Mikaela Johansson         JR SE Louisiana          58.34m     55.09m     180-09 
      52.96m  55.09m  54.53m            
 15 Kim Williams              FR LSU                   55.70m     55.08m     180-08 
      55.08m  53.49m  54.90m            
 16 Tammy Burris              JR DePaul                55.45m     54.90m     180-01 
      54.90m  52.48m  FOUL            
 17 Destiny Montemayor        SO LA-Monroe             54.10m     52.33m     171-08 
      50.63m  50.16m  52.33m            
 18 Elizabeth Robe            JR Missouri              54.96m     52.12m     171-00 
      FOUL  52.12m  FOUL            
 19 Amy Zaffino               JR W. Illinois           49.14m     52.04m     170-09 
      48.63m  52.04m  51.71m            
 20 Jennifer Jenkins          SR Bradley               54.62m     51.71m     169-08 
      FOUL  46.49m  51.71m            
 21 Amanda Hoeppner           SO Wisconsin             55.71m     51.64m     169-05 
      50.27m  FOUL  51.64m            
 22 Colleena Collins          SO SE Louisiana          54.65m     51.59m     169-03 
      51.32m  51.23m  51.59m            
 23 Stephanie Gilbert         FR McNeese St.           55.90m     51.23m     168-01 
      51.23m  FOUL  FOUL            
 23 Jamie Holifield           SR DePaul                54.21m     51.23m     168-01 
      51.23m  51.21m  FOUL            
 25 Quekan Ibidunni           SR Miami-Ohio            54.49m     51.03m     167-05 
      51.03m  FOUL  49.49m            
 26 Shernelle Nicholls        JR Missouri              58.21m     48.63m     159-06 
      48.63m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Amy Lavalley              SR Akron                 57.53m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Erica Bailey              SR Michigan St.          54.15m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
 2 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
 Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
    American: $ 64.19m  5/14/2007   Kim Kreiner, Nike                          
College Best: @ 61.82m  6/13/2004   Irina Kharun, Indiana                      
MidEast Regn: # 56.68m  5/30/2003   Irina Kharun, Indiana                      
     Stadium: ! 53.20m  1998        Katy Doyle, Texas A&M                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Lindsey Blaine            SR Purdue                51.81m     52.09m     170-11   10  
      50.27m  52.09m  48.51m  51.72m  FOUL  50.23m
  2 Carly Bloomfield          SR Arkansas              49.64m     48.95m     160-07    8  
      44.92m  48.95m  39.25m  37.91m  FOUL  PASS
  3 Hana Prudilova            JR S. Mississippi        44.67m     46.79m     153-06    6  
      46.79m  41.74m  42.56m  FOUL  44.20m  45.15m
  4 Peter-Gaye Beckford       SO Arkansas              47.06m     46.65m     153-01    5  
      40.11m  44.17m  43.89m  46.65m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Betsy Baldwin             SR SE Louisiana          45.41m     46.45m     152-05    4  
      45.07m  41.94m  46.45m  43.79m  FOUL  46.23m
  6 Mariesa Greene            JR Illinois              46.82m     45.66m     149-10    3  
      40.10m  45.66m  FOUL  39.06m  45.15m  44.55m
  7 Marlee Kevech             SO Ole Miss              45.26m     44.91m     147-04    2  
      42.84m  42.51m  43.99m  44.91m  43.19m  44.41m
  8 Holly Geibel              JR Louisville            45.30m     44.33m     145-05    1  
      42.62m  41.16m  44.33m  42.23m  44.12m  FOUL
  9 Ronnie Maglaughlin        SR Arkansas St.          46.33m     43.81m     143-09 
      43.81m  FOUL  40.95m  40.77m  FOUL  42.08m
 10 Melinda Buckmaster        JR Michigan St.          47.59m     43.79m     143-08 
      43.30m  42.64m  43.79m            
 11 Anna Lyons                SO LSU                   46.30m     43.67m     143-03 
      43.67m  41.59m  41.26m            
 12 Amanda Harmata            SO LSU                   50.70m     43.54m     142-10 
      43.54m  FOUL  FOUL            
 13 Leslie Bourgeois          SO Nicholls St.          46.97m     43.44m     142-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  43.44m            
 14 Dawn Comeaux              JR NW State-LA           46.98m     41.79m     137-01 
      41.79m  FOUL  FOUL            
 15 Chelsea Stephan           SR Ohio                  44.71m     41.58m     136-05 
      37.99m  39.72m  41.58m            
 16 Amy Lewis                 SO Wisconsin             43.80m     41.15m     135-00 
      39.25m  FOUL  41.15m            
 17 Garnetta Holloway         SR Vanderbilt            44.42m     41.08m     134-09 
      36.65m  39.20m  41.08m            
 18 Laken Mock                FR McNeese St.           44.74m     40.51m     132-11 
      38.99m  40.51m  40.38m            
 19 Catherine Perry           FR SE Louisiana          45.63m     40.50m     132-10 
      36.73m  38.76m  40.50m            
 20 Rachel Galligan           SO E. Illinois           41.81m     39.01m     128-00 
      38.30m  39.01m  37.76m            
 21 Kelsey Mollenkamp         JR Arkansas              44.60m     38.28m     125-07 
      31.42m  35.67m  38.28m            
 22 Kaisha Weeks              SR Southern              40.33m     37.38m     122-08 
      37.38m  FOUL  30.46m            
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 3 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 5 times to final
    American: $  9.79  6/16/1999   Maurice Green, Nike                         
College Best: @  9.90  7/27/1996   Ato Boldon, UCLA                            
MidEast Regn: # 10.13  5/28/2005   Steve Mullings, Mississippi State           
     Stadium: ! 10.20              Willi Moore (''99)/L. Armstrong (''00), Ole Mi
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Orlando Reid              SR M. Tenn. St.           10.29      10.31Q -0.7  3 
  2 Trindon Holliday          SO LSU                    10.08      10.35Q  0.7  2 
  3 J-Mee Samuels             SO Arkansas               10.13      10.38Q +0.0  1 
  4 Evander Wells             FR Tennessee              10.32      10.37q  0.7  2  10.363
  5 Demi Omole                SR Wisconsin              10.19      10.37q -0.7  3  10.365
  6 Rubin Williams            JR Tennessee              10.35      10.40q -0.7  3 
  7 Michael Coleman           SO LA Tech                10.33      10.43q +0.0  1 
  8 Adam Harris               SO Michigan               10.48      10.45q  0.7  2 
  9 LaVarius Giles            FR Jackson St.            10.40      10.46  +0.0  1 
 10 Marc Johnson              SR Kent State             10.40      10.50   0.7  2 
 11 Richard Thompson          JR LSU                    10.31      10.52   0.7  2 
 12 Ravyn Hayward             JR NW State-LA            10.29      10.53  +0.0  1 
 13 Keantown Gray             JR Grambling St.          10.41      10.55   0.7  2 
 14 Matthieu Pritchett        JR Tennessee              10.35      10.55  -0.7  3 
 15 James Rainer              SR E. Tenn St.            10.44      10.57  +0.0  1 
 16 Greg Bracey               SR Missouri               10.45      10.61  -0.7  3 
 17 Willie Green              SR Memphis                10.47      10.65  +0.0  1 
 18 Justin Arceneaux          FR LA-Lafayette           10.49      10.66  -0.7  3 
 19 Chris Howell              SR Tenn St.               10.77      10.71  +0.0  1 
 20 Mychael Stewart           SO Arkansas               10.49      10.73  +0.0  1 
 21 Jose Acevedo              SO Kentucky               10.45      10.73  -0.7  3 
 22 Melvin Ogletree           SO Alabama St.            10.47      10.80   0.7  2 
 23 Lamar Hicks               SO Troy                   10.50      10.85  -0.7  3 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
 3 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 5 times to final
    American: $  9.79  6/16/1999   Maurice Green, Nike                         
College Best: @  9.90  7/27/1996   Ato Boldon, UCLA                            
MidEast Regn: # 10.13  5/28/2005   Steve Mullings, Mississippi State           
     Stadium: ! 10.20              Willi Moore (''99)/L. Armstrong (''00), Ole Mi
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Trindon Holliday          SO LSU                    10.35      10.07# -0.4   10  
  2 Demi Omole                SR Wisconsin              10.37      10.19! -0.4    8  
  3 Orlando Reid              SR M. Tenn. St.           10.31      10.25  -0.4    6  
  4 J-Mee Samuels             SO Arkansas               10.38      10.29  -0.4    5  
  5 Rubin Williams            JR Tennessee              10.40      10.31  -0.4    4  
  6 Evander Wells             FR Tennessee              10.37      10.34  -0.4    3  
  7 Adam Harris               SO Michigan               10.45      10.35  -0.4    2  
  8 Michael Coleman           SO LA Tech                10.43      10.38  -0.4    1  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final
    American: $ 19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, Nike                       
College Best: @ 19.75  9/28/1988   Joe DeLoach, Houston                        
MidEast Regn: # 20.02  5/28/2005   Xavier Carter, LSU                          
     Stadium: ! 20.48  2000        Brandon Couts, Baylor                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rubin Williams            JR Tennessee              20.60      20.61Q -0.8  4 
  2 Evander Wells             FR Tennessee              20.43      20.77Q  0.5  2  20.763
  3 Orlando Reid              SR M. Tenn. St.           20.53      20.77Q  0.4  1  20.770
  4 Chris Howell              SR Tenn St.               21.06      21.13Q -0.7  3 
  5 Kyle Stevenson            FR Tennessee              20.80      20.98q -0.8  4 
  6 Jh''Rome Tuggle            JR Purdue                 20.94      21.16q -0.8  4  21.159
  7 Michael Coleman           SO LA Tech                21.14      21.16q  0.4  1  21.160
  8 Albert Fullwood           FR LA Tech                20.87      21.19q  0.5  2 
  9 Michael Cooley            JR Alabama                20.90      21.20   0.5  2 
 10 Ravyn Hayward             JR NW State-LA            20.79      21.26  -0.7  3 
 11 Jose Acevedo              SO Kentucky               21.13      21.29   0.5  2 
 12 Kory Cook                 SR Grambling St.          21.13      21.34   0.4  1 
 13 Gavin Smellie             SO W. Kentucky            20.93      21.38   0.4  1 
 14 Roy Shavers               SR E. Michigan            21.15      21.40  -0.7  3 
 15 Anthony Thomas            FR Akron                  21.13      21.41   0.5  2 
 16 Trentin Edwards           SR UW-Milwaukee           21.02      21.43  -0.7  3 
 17 Rickie Bratton            JR Ole Miss               20.83      21.48   0.4  1 
 18 LaVarius Giles            FR Jackson St.            20.79      21.88  -0.7  3 
 -- Adam Harris               SO Michigan               21.18         DQ  -0.7  3  5 steps inside line
 -- Greg Bracey               SR Missouri               21.12         DQ  -0.8  4  7-8 steps inside lin
 -- Ekundayo Igeleke          FR Cincinnati             21.15        DNS  -0.8  4 
 -- Ronald Morris             JR Tenn St.               21.58        DNS  -0.8  4 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final
    American: $ 19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, Nike                       
College Best: @ 19.75  9/28/1988   Joe DeLoach, Houston                        
MidEast Regn: # 20.02  5/28/2005   Xavier Carter, LSU                          
     Stadium: ! 20.48  2000        Brandon Couts, Baylor                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Evander Wells             FR Tennessee              20.77      20.49   1.0   10  
  2 Orlando Reid              SR M. Tenn. St.           20.77      20.58   1.0    8  
  3 Rubin Williams            JR Tennessee              20.61      20.71   1.0    6  
  4 Michael Coleman           SO LA Tech                21.16      20.88   1.0    5  
  5 Albert Fullwood           FR LA Tech                21.19      21.02   1.0    4  
  6 Jh''Rome Tuggle            JR Purdue                 21.16      21.03   1.0    3  
  7 Chris Howell              SR Tenn St.               21.13      21.17   1.0    2  
  8 Kyle Stevenson            FR Tennessee              20.98      21.34   1.0    1  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 6 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 2 times to final
    American: $ 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, Nike                       
College Best: @ 43.50  8/5/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                           
MidEast Regn: # 44.81  5/29/2004   Kelly Willie, LSU                           
     Stadium: ! 44.69  2000        Michael Blackman, Oklahoma                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Luis Luna                 SR Kentucky               46.31      46.15Q  1 
  2 Siraj Williams            SR LSU                    45.88      46.30Q  3 
  3 James Groce               SO Wisconsin              45.89      46.57Q  2 
  4 Cornelius Duncan          JR S. Mississippi         45.83      46.60Q  5 
  5 Arthur Davis              SR Miss State             46.37      46.74Q  4 
  6 Lesiba Masheto            SO Illinois               45.41      47.01Q  6 
  7 Bruce Davis               SR Miss State             46.72      46.46q  3 
  8 Terrill McCombs           FR W. Kentucky            46.39      46.90q  2  46.896
  9 Roy Shavers               SR E. Michigan            47.09      46.90   2  46.899
 10 Sean Wright               SO Indiana St.            46.23      46.97   1 
 11 Jason Brooks              SR Arkansas St.           46.78      46.99   2 
 12 Steve Wezner              SR C. Michigan            47.12      47.03   1 
 13 Albert Turner             SR Southern               46.93      47.04   4 
 14 Bobby Kandell             SR Cincinnati             47.16      47.12   2 
 15 Reginald Dardar           JR LSU                    46.68      47.16   5 
 16 Samdi Fraser              FR Tennessee              47.00      47.29   3 
 17 Marvin Stevenson          SR LSU                    46.22      47.32   4 
 18 Ryan Postel               SR Notre Dame             47.20      47.40   3 
 19 Nathan Browning           JR Kentucky               47.09      47.45   6 
 20 Melville Rogers           SR LSU                    46.40      47.48   3 
 21 Jacob Dennis              SR Tennessee              47.09      47.51   5 
 22 Kylon Wishom              SR Southern               47.09      47.63   3 
 23 Sammy Biggs               FR S. Illinois            46.98      47.67   2 
 24 Armanti Hayes             FR LSU                    46.67      47.73   6 
 25 Stacey Fuller             FR LA-Lafayette           46.92      47.81   1 
 26 Curtis Eaton              FR Kent State             46.79      47.85   4 
 27 Andrew Wechter            JR Michigan               47.11      47.91   4 
 28 James Howell              JR Akron                  46.81      48.06   1 
 29 Ronald Morris             JR Tenn St.               47.13      48.24   1 
 30 Sean Waller               SR M. Tenn. St.           46.60      48.29   6 
 31 Matavis Madden            FR Troy                   47.09      48.41   6 
 32 Brenton Pegues            JR E. Illinois            47.16      49.00   4 
 -- Jh''Rome Tuggle            JR Purdue                 46.55         DQ   5  6 steps inside lane
 -- Justin Harrison           JR Kentucky               47.02         DQ   5  4 steps inside lane
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 6 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 2 times to final
    American: $ 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, Nike                       
College Best: @ 43.50  8/5/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                           
MidEast Regn: # 44.81  5/29/2004   Kelly Willie, LSU                           
     Stadium: ! 44.69  2000        Michael Blackman, Oklahoma                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 James Groce               SO Wisconsin              46.57      45.98    10  
  2 Bruce Davis               SR Miss State             46.46      46.02     8  
  3 Siraj Williams            SR LSU                    46.30      46.02     6  
  4 Luis Luna                 SR Kentucky               46.15      46.17     5  
  5 Cornelius Duncan          JR S. Mississippi         46.60      46.24     4  
  6 Lesiba Masheto            SO Illinois               47.01      46.28     3  
  7 Arthur Davis              SR Miss State             46.74      46.56     2  
  8 Terrill McCombs           FR W. Kentucky            46.90      47.70     1  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
10 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final
 One turn stagger.
 FINALS: 4 ALLEYS WILL BE USED
 ALLEYS WILL BE SEEDED BY THE CLERK
    American: $ 1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
College Best: @ 1:41.77  8/26/1984   Joaquim Cruz, Oregon                      
MidEast Regn: # 1:46.83  5/28/2004   Peter Etoot, Alabama                      
     Stadium: ! 1:47.43  5/25/2007   Andrew Ellerton, Michigan                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Andrew Ellerton           SR Michigan             1:47.87  ! 1:47.43Q 
  2 Vincent Rono              SR S. Alabama           1:48.58    1:48.96Q 
  3 Reuben Twijukye           JR LSU                  1:47.11    1:48.97Q 
  4 Yarrick Kincaid           JR Tennessee            1:48.86    1:50.67Q 
  5 Thomas Chamney            SR Notre Dame           1:48.56    1:48.55q 
  6 Golden Coachman           JR Miss State           1:47.40    1:49.04q 
  7 Kurt Heimann              JR Indiana St.          1:48.95    1:49.08q 
  8 Andrew Dawson             SO Tennessee            1:48.98    1:49.16q 
  9 Mike Inge                 SR Kent State           1:49.55    1:49.35q 
 10 Elkana Kurgat             FR E. Kentucky          1:50.89    1:49.93q 
 11 Abraham Mach              SO C. Michigan          1:49.14    1:50.25  
 12 John Cavanaugh            JR Notre Dame           1:50.26    1:50.25  
 13 Jimmie Jones              SR Missouri             1:49.61    1:50.75  
 14 Jamaal James              FR LSU                  1:47.00    1:50.89  
 15 Oluwagbenga Awoleye       FR S. Alabama           1:49.26    1:51.01  
 16 Stephan Smith             JR Kentucky             1:50.19    1:51.22  
 17 Adam Currie               JR Notre Dame           1:50.39    1:51.27  
 18 Joe Gourley               SR Ohio State           1:49.71    1:51.50  
 19 Joe Pierre                JR Wisconsin            1:50.34    1:51.53  
 20 Nathan Daniels            SR Miss State           1:49.75    1:52.05  
 21 Jeremy Majors             SR UW-Milwaukee         1:50.07    1:52.61  
 22 Eric Speer                JR Jackson St.          1:50.18    1:53.73  
 23 Marcus Mayes              SR Missouri             1:48.65    1:54.15   q via protest
 24 John D''Arcy               SR Michigan             1:50.17    1:55.47  
 25 Chris Woods               JR Miss State           1:49.82    1:59.59   q via protest
 -- Trammel Smith             SR Illinois             1:48.85         DQ   Impeded runner
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final
 One turn stagger.
 FINALS: 4 ALLEYS WILL BE USED
 ALLEYS WILL BE SEEDED BY THE CLERK
    American: $ 1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
College Best: @ 1:41.77  8/26/1984   Joaquim Cruz, Oregon                      
MidEast Regn: # 1:46.83  5/28/2004   Peter Etoot, Alabama                      
     Stadium: ! 1:47.43  5/25/2007   Andrew Ellerton, Michigan                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Andrew Ellerton           SR Michigan             1:47.43    1:46.84!   10  
  2 Marcus Mayes              SR Missouri             1:54.15    1:47.71     8  
  3 Yarrick Kincaid           JR Tennessee            1:50.67    1:47.98     6  
  4 Golden Coachman           JR Miss State           1:49.04    1:48.01     5  
  5 Chris Woods               JR Miss State           1:59.59    1:48.15     4  
  6 Reuben Twijukye           JR LSU                  1:48.97    1:48.37     3  
  7 Thomas Chamney            SR Notre Dame           1:48.55    1:48.57     2  
  8 Andrew Dawson             SO Tennessee            1:49.16    1:49.26     1  
  9 Kurt Heimann              JR Indiana St.          1:49.08    1:51.30  
 10 Vincent Rono              SR S. Alabama           1:48.96    1:59.49  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
13 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 2 Heats - Advance top 4 in each plus next best 4 times to final
 One waterfall line start.
    American: $ 3:29.30  8/28/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
College Best: @ 3:30.56  8/11/1999   Bernard Lagat, Washington State           
MidEast Regn: # 3:43.90  5/25/2007   Jake Watson, Notre Dame                   
     Stadium: ! 3:42.91  2002        Jorge Torres, Colorado                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jake Watson               JR Notre Dame           3:43.59  # 3:43.90Q 
  2 Vincent Rono              SR S. Alabama           3:41.43    3:45.46Q 
  3 Felix Kiboiywo            FR Auburn               3:44.24    3:44.05Q 
  4 Kurt Benninger            SR Notre Dame           3:43.74    3:45.79Q 
  5 John Richardson           JR Kentucky             3:43.02    3:44.10Q 
  6 Ian Boyle                 FR Michigan St.         3:47.55    3:45.85Q 
  7 Craig Miller              FR Wisconsin            3:42.67    3:44.11Q 
  8 Jack Bolas                FR Wisconsin            3:43.82    3:45.89Q 
  9 Mike Woods                JR Michigan             3:45.73    3:45.00q 
 10 Tyler DeVault             SR Tennessee            3:43.72    3:46.21q 
 11 Darren Gauson             JR Butler               3:46.77    3:46.46q 
 12 Adam Perkins              SR Arkansas             3:43.32    3:46.66q 
 13 Tony Jordanek             SO Kent State           3:47.61    3:48.50q 
 14 Sean McNamara             SO Michigan             3:47.34    3:48.69  
 15 Jim Pancoast              JR Michigan St.         3:46.18    3:48.88  
 16 Tim Cornell               SO Missouri             3:47.30    3:49.15  
 17 Micky Cobrin              JR Arkansas             3:45.58    3:52.46  
 18 Justin Switzer            SO Michigan             3:43.49    3:52.55   q via protest
 19 Tommy Schmitz             SR Marquette            3:45.11    3:55.19  
 20 Chad Balyo                FR Ohio State           3:46.73    3:56.25  
 21 Andrew Toward             FR Butler               3:50.15    3:56.69  
 22 Patrick Sovacool          SO Miami-Ohio           3:45.34    3:58.06  
 23 Jeremy Doherty            SR Illinois St.         3:47.13    3:58.67  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
 2 Heats - Advance top 4 in each plus next best 4 times to final
 One waterfall line start.
    American: $ 3:29.30  8/28/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
College Best: @ 3:30.56  8/11/1999   Bernard Lagat, Washington State           
MidEast Regn: # 3:43.90  5/25/2007   Jake Watson, Notre Dame                   
     Stadium: ! 3:42.91  2002        Jorge Torres, Colorado                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 John Richardson           JR Kentucky             3:44.10    3:44.44    10  
  2 Craig Miller              FR Wisconsin            3:44.11    3:44.67     8  
  3 Kurt Benninger            SR Notre Dame           3:45.79    3:44.98     6  
  4 Mike Woods                JR Michigan             3:45.00    3:45.21     5  
  5 Justin Switzer            SO Michigan             3:52.55    3:45.22     4  
  6 Vincent Rono              SR S. Alabama           3:45.46    3:45.62     3  
  7 Jake Watson               JR Notre Dame           3:43.90    3:45.96     2  
  8 Jack Bolas                FR Wisconsin            3:45.89    3:48.19     1  
  9 Tyler DeVault             SR Tennessee            3:46.21    3:49.07  
 10 Adam Perkins              SR Arkansas             3:46.66    3:49.45  
 11 Felix Kiboiywo            FR Auburn               3:44.05    3:50.16  
 12 Darren Gauson             JR Butler               3:46.46    3:52.69  
 13 Ian Boyle                 FR Michigan St.         3:45.85    3:54.02  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 One section final.  Double waterfall line start.
 First 14 on main waterfall.  Next 7 on the front waterfall.
 Remainder behind the first 14.
    American: $ 12:58.21  8/14/1996   Bob Kennedy, Nike                        
College Best: @ 13:08.4h  5/13/1978   Henry Rono, Washington State             
MidEast Regn: # 13:45.42  5/30/2003   Boaz Cheboiywo, Eastern Michigan         
     Stadium: ! 13:56.21  2002        Dathan Ritzenhein, Colorado              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chris Solinsky            SR Wisconsin           13:30.54   14:00.71    10  
  2 Tim Nelson                SR Wisconsin           14:08.24   14:02.64     8  
  3 James Strang              SO Arkansas            14:06.97   14:03.01     6  
  4 Patrick Smyth             SO Notre Dame          13:48.53   14:03.10     5  
  5 Tonny Okello              SR S. Alabama          14:32.55   14:03.32     4  
  6 Wesley Korir              JR Louisville          13:50.44   14:04.65     3  
  7 Chris Barnicle            SO Arkansas            14:02.19   14:06.01     2  
  8 Emmanuel Bor              FR Alabama             13:54.39   14:07.07     1  
  9 Matt Munoz                SR Arkansas            14:06.41   14:11.20  
 10 Jeff Powers               SR C. Michigan         13:55.76   14:12.43  
 11 Matt Withrow              SO Wisconsin           14:07.31   14:13.83  
 12 Collin Magut              JR Belmont             14:02.98   14:14.96  
 13 Tyler Hill                JR Arkansas            14:09.15   14:22.91  
 14 Ryan Snellen              SR Belmont             14:03.86   14:28.69  
 15 Jason Bill                SR Illinois            14:08.67   14:32.11  
 16 Vincent Tanui             JR S. Mississippi      14:11.39   14:32.23  
 17 John Ealy                 JR Ohio State          14:07.72   14:32.80  
 18 Scott Mueller             SO Marquette           14:06.85   14:33.98  
 19 Christian Wagner          SO Wisconsin           14:09.05   14:34.49  
 20 Andy Baksa                SR Tennessee           14:03.51   14:35.39  
 21 Trent Hoerr               JR Illinois            14:02.73   14:46.83  
 22 Vincent Ambrico           SR Butler              14:09.86   14:48.07  
 23 Justin Roeder             FR Butler              15:09.83   14:57.89  
 24 Brandon Karcher           JR SE Missouri         15:04.67   15:05.01  
 -- Jordan Kyle               SO Indiana             14:03.83        DNS  
 -- Andrew Lacy               FR Wisconsin           14:07.37        DNS  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final
    American: $ 12.90  7/11/2006   Dominique Arnold, Nike                      
College Best: @ 13.00  5/6/1979    Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                  
MidEast Regn: # 13.36  5/27/2006   Aries Merritt, Tennessee                    
     Stadium: ! 13.51  1998        Larry Wade, Texas A&M                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 John Yarbrough            JR Ole Miss               13.43      13.75Q -2.2  2 
  2 Tyron Akins               JR Auburn                 13.55      13.90Q -1.4  3 
  3 Keith Hopkins             JR Purdue                 13.59      13.97Q -0.7  1 
  4 Alleyne Lett              SR LSU                    13.77      13.85q -2.2  2 
  5 Jeff Porter               SR Michigan               13.70      13.97q -1.4  3 
  6 Juan Walker               SR M. Tenn. St.           13.80      14.11q -1.4  3 
  7 Ryan Fontenot             JR LSU                    14.02      14.16q -1.4  3 
  8 John Childress            SR Michigan St.           14.01      14.25q -0.7  1 
  9 Rickey Pinkney            SR Purdue                 13.78      14.29  -2.2  2 
 10 Eric Alejandro            JR E. Michigan            14.13      14.31  -0.7  1 
 11 DeLon Isom                FR Tennessee              13.90      14.34  -0.7  1 
 12 Jason Browhow             JR W. Kentucky            14.29      14.36  -1.4  3 
 13 Kirkland Thornton         JR E. Illinois            14.31      14.37  -0.7  1 
 14 Christophe DuMee          JR S. Alabama             14.22      14.39  -1.4  3 
 15 Brian Kaluf               JR Purdue                 14.22      14.39  -0.7  1 
 16 John Kent                 SR LA Tech                14.07      14.40  -2.2  2 
 17 Amaechi Oselukwue         JR Memphis                14.36      14.48  -0.7  1 
 18 Edmund Graham             SR Grambling St.          14.11      14.55  -1.4  3 
 19 Edmond Joseph             JR Grambling St.          14.25      14.63  -2.2  2 
 20 Karlos Kemp               SO W. Illinois            14.38      14.68  -1.4  3 
 20 Bryan Pratt               FR Illinois               14.05      14.68  -2.2  2 
 22 Nate Larkin               FR Wisconsin              14.26      14.70  -2.2  2 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final
    American: $ 12.90  7/11/2006   Dominique Arnold, Nike                      
College Best: @ 13.00  5/6/1979    Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                  
MidEast Regn: # 13.36  5/27/2006   Aries Merritt, Tennessee                    
     Stadium: ! 13.51  1998        Larry Wade, Texas A&M                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 John Yarbrough            JR Ole Miss               13.75      13.48!  0.6   10  
  2 Tyron Akins               JR Auburn                 13.90      13.51!  0.6    8  
  3 Alleyne Lett              SR LSU                    13.85      13.57   0.6    6  
  4 Keith Hopkins             JR Purdue                 13.97      13.76   0.6    5  
  5 Jeff Porter               SR Michigan               13.97      13.78   0.6    4  
  6 Ryan Fontenot             JR LSU                    14.16      13.87   0.6    3  
  7 Juan Walker               SR M. Tenn. St.           14.11      14.06   0.6    2  
  8 John Childress            SR Michigan St.           14.25      14.15   0.6    1  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 6 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 2 times to final
    American: $ 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC                 
College Best: @ 47.10  8/7/1991    Samuel Matete, Auburn                       
MidEast Regn: # 48.63  5/27/2006   Micheal Tinsley, Jackson State              
     Stadium: ! 49.47  2000        Bayano Kamani, Baylor                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Isa Phillips              SR LSU                    49.54      50.54Q  4 
  2 Rueben McCoy              JR Auburn                 49.79      51.07Q  3 
  3 Nathaniel Hughes          JR Alcorn State           52.00      51.44Q  2 
  4 Paladin Jordan            SR Indiana St.            51.29      51.55Q  6 
  5 Balazs Molnar             FR Notre Dame             51.50      51.60Q  5 
  6 Kyle Roberts              JR Miss State             51.45      52.19Q  1 
  7 Eric Alejandro            JR E. Michigan            52.11      51.90q  5 
  8 Jason Browhow             JR W. Kentucky            51.84      51.91q  3 
  9 Nick Ivancic              JR Kent State             51.17      52.02   2 
 10 Delandus O''Neal           JR Miss State             51.36      52.33   6 
 11 Larry Harris              SR Memphis                51.42      52.35   2 
 12 Kirkland Thornton         JR E. Illinois            51.95      52.36   2 
 13 Adlus Wiltz               FR SE Louisiana           52.23      52.67   3 
 14 Stephon Greenlee          JR Memphis                52.13      52.71   4 
 15 Lester Jones              SO Grambling St.          52.49      53.00   2 
 16 Brian Kaluf               JR Purdue                 52.13      53.18   4 
 17 Mike Meditz               SR Akron                  51.51      53.18   3 
 18 Michael Smith             JR Samford                52.00      53.27   6 
 19 Ryan Smith                JR Indiana                51.89      53.37   5 
 20 Chad Leath                JR NW State-LA            52.45      53.44   1 
 21 Troy Lammers              SO Cincinnati             52.00      53.73   6 
 22 Austin Wechter            JR Notre Dame             52.34      54.36   5 
 23 Derrick Ray               JR Jackson St.            52.51      54.39   6 
 24 Adrian Walker             SR Illinois               50.29      54.74   5 
 25 Elon Simms                SO Ohio State             50.79      55.03   1 
 26 Edmund Graham             SR Grambling St.          52.01      55.38   1 
 27 Tom Andreoni              FR Loyola-IL              54.11      55.55   2 
 28 Mikel Thomas              SO Kentucky               52.51    1:16.85   6 
 -- Anthony Young             SR Illinois               51.94        DNF   1 
 -- Bryan Johnson             JR Tenn St.               52.11         DQ   3  trail leg #8
 -- Matt Comer                SO Ohio State             51.64         DQ   4  trail leg #6
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 6 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 2 times to final
    American: $ 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC                 
College Best: @ 47.10  8/7/1991    Samuel Matete, Auburn                       
MidEast Regn: # 48.63  5/27/2006   Micheal Tinsley, Jackson State              
     Stadium: ! 49.47  2000        Bayano Kamani, Baylor                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Isa Phillips              SR LSU                    50.54      49.68    10  
  2 Rueben McCoy              JR Auburn                 51.07      50.37     8  
  3 Jason Browhow             JR W. Kentucky            51.91      51.04     6  
  4 Paladin Jordan            SR Indiana St.            51.55      51.56     5  
  5 Eric Alejandro            JR E. Michigan            51.90      51.63     4  
  6 Nathaniel Hughes          JR Alcorn State           51.44      51.80     3  
  7 Kyle Roberts              JR Miss State             52.19      52.17     2  
  8 Balazs Molnar             FR Notre Dame             51.60      55.44     1  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
 2 Seeded Sections - Slow to Fast - Timed Final.  One Waterfall.
    American: $ 8:08.82  7/14/2006   Daniel Lincoln, Nike                      
College Best: @ 8:05.4h  5/13/1978   Henry Rono, Washington State              
MidEast Regn: # 8:37.56  5/31/2003   Dan Lincoln, Arkansas                     
     Stadium: ! 8:32.59  2000        Chuck Sloan, Oklahoma State               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Augustus Maiyo            JR Alabama              8:42.57    8:35.12#   10  
  2 Barnabas Kirui            SO Ole Miss             8:33.59    8:35.42#    8  
  3 Corey Nowitzke            FR E. Michigan          8:35.10    8:38.24     6  
  4 Peter Kosgei              JR Arkansas             8:48.40    8:39.94     5  
  5 Josh Karanja              SO E. Michigan          8:55.35    8:44.83     4  
  6 Todd Ptacek               SR Notre Dame           8:49.55    8:47.87     3  
  7 Travis McKay              SR Miss State           8:52.23    8:49.45     2  
  8 Cory Thorne               SO Louisville           8:49.41    8:54.22     1  
  9 Brandon Bethke            FR Wisconsin            8:57.69    8:54.31  
 10 Codie See                 SR Wisconsin            8:52.59    8:57.72  
 11 Kevin Schwarz             SR Cincinnati           9:01.47    8:59.62  
 12 Jon Houseworth            SR Illinois             9:00.86    9:00.48  
 13 Ryan Gasper               SO Wisconsin            9:06.18    9:02.65  
 14 Micah Tirop               SO S. Alabama           9:05.35    9:05.42  
 15 Kalphys Kemboi            FR SE Louisiana         9:01.13    9:07.93  
 16 Curtis Vollmar            FR E. Michigan          9:06.96    9:09.52  
 17 Michael Veatch            SO Miami-Ohio           8:58.45    9:11.48  
 18 Brian King                SR Ohio                 9:03.01    9:13.63  
 19 Sean Bowman               JR Indiana St.          9:05.54    9:16.76  
 20 Maya Aden                 SR LA-Monroe            9:03.00    9:18.69  
 21 Josh Perrin               SO E. Michigan          9:06.07    9:21.64  
 22 David Brent               FR E. Michigan          8:50.58    9:22.00  
 23 Jeff Day                  SR Tennessee            8:52.75    9:29.24  
 24 Glenn Collins             JR Ohio State           9:05.06    9:33.24  
 25 Sinisa Simic              JR Detroit Mercy        9:38.22    9:38.85  
 26 Kerone Fairweather        SR Grambling St.        9:46.65   10:10.77  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final
    American: $ 37.40  8/21/1993   World Championship Team, Olympic Team  8/8/1
College Best: @ 38.04  6/2/1998    Texas Christian                             
MidEast Regn: # 38.75  5/28/2005   Arkansas                                    
     Stadium: ! 39.51  5/25/2007   Tennessee, Tennessee                        
                       M Pritchett, E Wells, K Stevenson, R Williams     
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tennessee  ''A''                                      38.91    ! 39.51Q  3 
     1) Matthieu Pritchett JR           2) Evander Wells FR               
     3) Kyle Stevenson FR               4) Rubin Williams JR              
  2 LSU  ''A''                                            39.37      39.66Q  2 
     1) Trindon Holliday SO             2) Jeremy Hicks SO                
     3) Marvin Stevenson SR             4) Richard Thompson JR            
  3 Middle Tennessee State  ''A''                         39.57      39.74Q  1 
     1) Juan Walker SR                  2) Orlando Reid SR                
     3) Sean Waller SR                  4) Samuel Adade SO                
  4 Arkansas  ''A''                                       39.89      40.18Q  4 
     1) Cedric Zellner SO               2) Mychael Stewart SO             
     3) Clemore Henry FR                4) J-Mee Samuels SO               
  5 Grambling State  ''A''                                40.38      39.98q  3 
     1) Rickey Thomas SR                2) Keantown Gray JR               
     3) Kory Cook SR                    4) Edmund Graham SR               
  6 Indiana  ''A''                                        40.41      40.13q  2 
     1) Marcus Thigpen JR               2) Kiwann Lawson SR               
     3) Keith Heerdegen JR              4) Jacob Moylan JR                
  7 Louisiana Tech  ''A''                                 40.33      40.14q  1 
     1) Derron Trotter SO               2) Michael Coleman SO             
     3) Albert Fullwood FR              4) Mark Dillard SO                
  8 East Tennessee State  ''A''                           40.21      40.17q  2 
     1) Chris Harrision FR              2) Derek Carey FR                 
     3) Johnny Tucker SR                4) James Rainer SR                
  9 Mississippi State  ''A''                              40.23      40.27   1 
     1) Elliot Morant SR                2) John Bailey SO                 
     3) Arthur Davis SR                 4) Kendall May FR                 
 10 Alabama  ''A''                                        40.07      40.30   1 
     1) Brandon Spradley FR             2) David Chaplin SO               
     3) Joel Pile JR                    4) Michael Cooley JR              
 11 Kent State  ''A''                                     40.29      40.32   4 
     1) Marc Johnson SR                 2) Curtis Eaton FR                
     3) Nick Ivancic JR                 4) Arthur Thomas FR               
 12 Wisconsin  ''A''                                      40.19      40.32   3 
     1) Dan Goesch SR                   2) Paul Hubbard SR                
     3) James Groce SO                  4) Demi Omole SR                  
 13 Mississippi  ''A''                                    40.37      40.43   3 
     1) Rodney Lockhart SO              2) Rickie Bratton JR              
     3) Anka Autman JR                  4) Michael Coleman SO             
 14 Kentucky  ''A''                                       40.33      40.44   2 
     1) Mikel Thomas SO                 2) Gordon McKenzie SO             
     3) Brandon Austin SO               4) Jose Acevedo SO                
 15 Akron  ''A''                                          40.26      40.54   4 
     1) James Howell JR                 2) Aaron Dobson FR                
     3) James Manley SO                 4) Anthony Thomas FR              
 16 Northwestern State  ''A''                             40.18      40.70   3 
     1) Jordan Patton SO                2) Jamael Jackson SO              
     3) Nathaniel Brown JR              4) Ravyn Hayward JR               
 17 Troy  ''A''                                           40.65      40.82   4 
     1) Tevis Wells JR                  2) Matavis Madden FR              
     3) Adrian Culbertson SO            4) Lamar Hicks SO                 
 18 Eastern Kentucky  ''A''                               41.01      40.91   1 
     1) O''Brian Bridges SR              2) Aaron Hay FR                   
     3) George Bailey FR                4) Nicholas Landis FR             
 19 Wisconsin-Milwaukee  ''A''                            40.66      40.99   4 
     1) Jeremy Majors SR                2) Trentin Edwards SR             
     3) Isaiah Adams FR                 4) Tyler Bucholz FR               
 20 Southern  ''A''                                       40.53      41.45   1 
     1) Kylon Wishom SR                 2) Albert Turner SR               
     3) Ambeau Joubert SO               4) JaMarkus Bailey FR             
 21 Cincinnati  ''A''                                     40.15      42.78   2 
     1) Ekundayo Igeleke FR             2) Isaac Hendricks JR             
     3) Bobby Kandell SR                4) Justin Conway SR               
 -- Western Kentucky  ''A''                               40.01         DQ   4  Outside Zone - 1
     1) Mandhla Mgijima SO              2) Gavin Smellie SO               
     3) Raymond Diogo JR                4) Terrill McCombs FR             
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final
    American: $ 37.40  8/21/1993   World Championship Team, Olympic Team  8/8/1
College Best: @ 38.04  6/2/1998    Texas Christian                             
MidEast Regn: # 38.75  5/28/2005   Arkansas                                    
     Stadium: ! 39.51  5/25/2007   Tennessee, Tennessee                        
                       M Pritchett, E Wells, K Stevenson, R Williams     
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 LSU  ''A''                                            39.66      39.53    10  
     1) Trindon Holliday SO             2) Jeremy Hicks SO                
     3) Marvin Stevenson SR             4) Richard Thompson JR            
  2 Arkansas  ''A''                                       40.18      39.77     8  
     1) Cedric Zellner SO               2) Mychael Stewart SO             
     3) Clemore Henry FR                4) J-Mee Samuels SO               
  3 Middle Tennessee State  ''A''                         39.74      39.91     6  
     1) Juan Walker SR                  2) Orlando Reid SR                
     3) Sean Waller SR                  4) Samuel Adade SO                
  4 Grambling State  ''A''                                39.98      40.09     5  
     1) Rickey Thomas SR                2) Keantown Gray JR               
     3) Kory Cook SR                    4) Edmund Graham SR               
  5 Indiana  ''A''                                        40.13      40.16     4  
     1) Marcus Thigpen JR               2) Kiwann Lawson SR               
     3) Keith Heerdegen JR              4) Jacob Moylan JR                
  6 Louisiana Tech  ''A''                                 40.14      40.31     3  
     1) Derron Trotter SO               2) Michael Coleman SO             
     3) Albert Fullwood FR              4) Mark Dillard SO                
  7 East Tennessee State  ''A''                           40.17      41.28     2  
     1) Chris Harrision FR              2) Mike Wright SR                 
     3) Johnny Tucker SR                4) James Rainer SR                
  8 Tennessee  ''A''                                      39.51      45.49     1  
     1) Matthieu Pritchett JR           2) Evander Wells FR               
     3) Kyle Stevenson FR               4) Rubin Williams JR              
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 3 Seeded Sections - Slow to Fast - Timed Final.
 No section less than 4 teams.
    American: $ 2:54.20  7/22/1998   Godwill Games Team                        
College Best: @ 2:59.59  6/11/2005   LSU                                       
MidEast Regn: # 3:02.30  5/27/2006   LSU                                       
     Stadium: ! 3:01.84  1998        Baylor                                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kentucky  ''A''                                     3:03.96    3:04.49   3   10  
     1) Nathan Browning JR              2) Jose Acevedo SO                
     3) Justin Harrison JR              4) Luis Luna SR                   
  2 LSU  ''A''                                          3:03.62    3:04.67   3    8  
     1) Siraj Williams SR               2) Marvin Stevenson SR            
     3) Armanti Hayes FR                4) Melville Rogers SR             
  3 Mississippi State  ''A''                            3:05.91    3:04.72   3    6  
     1) Bruce Davis SR                  2) Nathan Daniels SR              
     3) Arthur Davis SR                 4) Ezra Jones SR                  
  4 Tennessee  ''A''                                    3:07.93    3:07.15   3    5  
     1) Jacob Dennis SR                 2) Samdi Fraser FR                
     3) Kyle Stevenson FR               4) Nathan Grace FR                
  5 Ohio State  ''A''                                   3:08.85    3:07.95   3    4  
     1) Brandon Woodard FR              2) Elon Simms SO                  
     3) Matt Comer SO                   4) Gerald Griffin SR              
  6 Louisiana Tech  ''A''                               3:11.86    3:08.58   1    3  
     1) Mark Dillard SO                 2) Michael Coleman SO             
     3) Sheledon Williams SR            4) Albert Fullwood FR             
  7 Indiana State  ''A''                                3:09.36    3:09.49   2    2  
     1) Logan Edwards SR                2) Bryant Kent FR                 
     3) Kurt Heimann JR                 4) Sean Wright SO                 
  8 Eastern Michigan  ''A''                             3:09.15    3:09.58   2    1  
     1) Donnie Young SR                 2) Nathan Blackwell FR            
     3) Fred Blackwell SR               4) Roy Shavers SR                 
  9 Michigan  ''A''                                     3:08.86    3:09.62   2 
     1) Andre Barnes JR                 2) Matt Wheeler FR                
     3) John D''Arcy SR                  4) Andrew Wechter JR              
 10 Southeast Missouri State  ''A''                     3:11.91    3:10.09   1 
     1) David Reid FR                   2) Chris Poindexter JR            
     3) Myron Pettigrew SO              4) Chris Williams SO              
 11 Wisconsin  ''A''                                    3:09.59    3:10.21   2 
     1) James Groce SO                  2) Joe Pierre JR                  
     3) Luke Hoenecke JR                4) Joe Detmer SR                  
 12 Kent State  ''A''                                   3:09.87    3:10.89   1 
     1) Mike Inge SR                    2) Darison Williams FR            
     3) Nick Ivancic JR                 4) Curtis Eaton FR                
 13 Wisconsin-Milwaukee  ''A''                          3:12.64    3:11.12   1 
     1) Tyler Bucholz FR                2) Jeremy Majors SR               
     3) Pat Casey SO                    4) Isaiah Adams FR                
 14 Louisiana-Monroe  ''A''                             3:09.17    3:11.56   2 
     1) Malcom Bosworth JR              2) Kendrick Shepherd JR           
     3) Andrew Opata FR                 4) Mychal Word SO                 
 15 Southern Mississippi  ''A''                         3:09.85    3:11.75   1 
     1) Cordell Kinn SO                 2) Rascive Grant SO               
     3) Marvin Pinnock SR               4) Cornelius Duncan JR            
 16 Western Kentucky  ''A''                             3:09.36    3:13.71   2 
     1) Stephen Wilson SO               2) Raymond Diogo JR               
     3) Bethuel Kiplagat FR             4) Gavin Smellie SO               
 -- Indiana  ''A''                                      3:08.46        DNF   3 
     1) Ryan Smith JR                   2) John Gunnell SO                
     3) Tre Warfield JR                 4) Doug Dayhoff SR                
 -- Akron  ''A''                                        3:09.97         DQ   1  5/7 steps inside lin
     1) James Howell JR                 2) Mike Meditz SR                 
     3) Marcus Davis SO                 4) Anthony Thomas FR              
 -- Southern  ''A''                                     3:09.59         DQ   2  5/4 steps inside lin
     1) Albert Turner SR                2) Leon Citizen SO                
     3) JaMarkus Bailey FR              4) Kylon Wishom SR                
 -- Illinois  ''A''                                     3:07.32         DQ   3  6 steps inside line
     1) Anthony Young SR                2) Trammel Smith SR               
     3) Paul Johnson SO                 4) Lesiba Masheto SO              
 -- Middle Tennessee State  ''A''                       3:08.80        DNS   3 
     1) Juan Walker SR                  2) Peterson Senatus SO            
     3) Orlando Reid SR                 4) Sean Waller SR                 
 -- Notre Dame  ''A''                                   3:09.38        DNS   2 
     1) Jordan Powell SR                2) Austin Wechter JR              
     3) Balazs Molnar FR                4) Ryan Postel SR                 
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
 Jump heights:  2.06 - 2.11 - 2.16 - 2.19 - 2.22 - 2.25 - 2.28 +
 Five-alive jumping format until fewer than 9 remaining.
 Use Rule 7.1.6c.1 jump-off format to establish distinct 5th
 final place for advancement purposes only.
    American: $ 2.40m  8/7/1991    Charles Austin, Unattached                  
College Best: @ 2.39m  7/30/1989   Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafayette          
MidEast Regn: # 2.22m  5/27/2005   Steve Wolf, Central Michigan                
     Stadium: ! 2.26m  1999        Shane Levy, Nebraska                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Donald Thomas             SR Auburn                 2.34m      2.30m!   7-06.50   10  
     2.06 2.11 2.16 2.19 2.22 2.27 2.30 2.35 
       XO    O  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Tone Belt                 SO Louisville             2.21m      2.19m    7-02.25    8  
     2.06 2.11 2.16 2.19 2.22 
        O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 James Jenkins             SR Arkansas St.           2.15m      2.16m    7-01.00    6  
     2.06 2.11 2.16 2.19 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Blair Macjina             SO Notre Dame             2.10m      2.11m    6-11.00    4.5
     2.06 2.11 2.16 
        O   XO  XXX 
  4 Alex Straughn             JR Illinois St.           2.10m      2.11m    6-11.00    4.5
     2.06 2.11 2.16 
        O   XO  XXX 
  6 Ryan Jones                JR Akron                  2.10m      2.11m    6-11.00    3  
     2.06 2.11 2.16 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Arthur Hinton III         JR Alabama St.            2.10m      2.06m    6-09.00    0.7
     2.06 2.11 
        O  XXX 
  7 Shamel Smith              JR Kent State             2.15m      2.06m    6-09.00    0.7
     2.06 2.11 
        O  XXX 
  7 Corey Billizone           SO SE Louisiana           2.10m      2.06m    6-09.00    0.7
     2.06 2.11 
        O  XXX 
  7 Jayson House              FR Southern               2.22m      2.06m    6-09.00    0.7
     2.06 2.11 
        O  XXX 
 11 Tom Herrmann              SR Miami-Ohio             2.10m      2.06m    6-09.00 
     2.06 2.11 
       XO  XXX 
 11 Tyler Boswell             FR Alabama                2.17m      2.06m    6-09.00 
     2.06 2.11 
       XO  XXX 
 13 James Lundberg            FR Arkansas-LR            2.10m      2.06m    6-09.00 
     2.06 2.11 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Lance Moe                 FR Purdue                 2.10m         NH            
     2.06 
      XXX 
 -- Babatunde Babalola        JR SE Louisiana           2.14m         NH            
     2.06 
      XXX 
 -- Marios Iacovou            SO Ohio State             2.10m         NH            
     2.06 
      XXX 
 -- Shawn Aronson             JR Arkansas St.           2.10m         NH            
     2.06 
      XXX 
 -- Zach McCollum             SR Wisconsin              2.10m         NH            
     2.06 
      XXX 
 -- Adam Kring                SR E. Michigan            2.10m         NH            
     2.06 
      XXX 
 -- Obe Eruteya               JR E. Illinois            2.10m         NH            
     2.06 
      XXX 
 -- Greg Shroka               FR Illinois               2.10m         NH            
     2.06 
      XXX 
 -- Brent Rosson              JR Arkansas               2.10m         NH            
     2.06 
      XXX 
 -- Gregory Ben               JR Miss Vly               2.10m         NH            
     2.06 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 Jump Heights: 4.91 - 5.06 - 5.21 -  5.31 - 5.41 - 5.51 - 5.61 +
 Five-alive jumping format until fewer than 9 remaining.
 Use Rule 7.1.6c.1 jump-off format to establish distinct 5th
 final place for advancement purposes only.
    American: $ 6.03m  6/14/2000   Jeff Hartwig, Nike                          
College Best: @ 5.98m  5/25/1996   Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee                 
MidEast Regn: # 5.56m  5/29/2004   Jeremy Scott, Arkansas                      
     Stadium: ! 5.55m  2000        Eric Eshbach, Nebraska                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jeremy Brading            FR Kent State             5.15m      5.21m   17-01.00   10  
     4.91 5.06 5.21 5.31 
       XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Andrew Zollner            FR Illinois               5.05m      5.06m   16-07.25    8  
     4.91 5.06 5.21 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
  3 Blake Burkholder          SO Indiana                5.15m      5.06m   16-07.25    6  
     4.91 5.06 5.21 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Eric Sparks               SO Purdue                 5.05m      5.06m   16-07.25    5  
     4.91 5.06 5.21 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Michael Hogue             JR Tennessee              5.30m      5.06m   16-07.25    4  
     4.91 5.06 5.21 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Brad Gebauer              SR McNeese St.            5.51m      5.06m   16-07.25    3  
     4.91 5.06 5.21 5.31 
       XO  XXO  PPP  XXX 
  7 Brandon Banda             SR Arkansas St.           5.05m      4.91m   16-01.25    1.5
     4.91 5.06 
        O  XXX 
  7 John Porter               SR Purdue                 5.05m      4.91m   16-01.25    1.5
     4.91 5.06 
        O  XXX 
  9 Marcus Breidinger         SO C. Michigan            5.05m      4.91m   16-01.25 
     4.91 5.06 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Brad Holtz                SO Tennessee              5.05m         NH            
     4.91 
      XXX 
 -- Andy Lane                 SR Tennessee              5.15m         NH            
     4.91 
      XXX 
 -- Johnny Ellis              SR SE Louisiana           5.05m         NH            
     4.91 
      XXX 
 -- Jeff Coover               SO Indiana                5.15m         NH            
     4.91 
      XXX 
 -- Josh Dominguez            FR LSU                    5.20m         NH            
     4.91 
      XXX 
 -- Kyle Ellis                SR E. Illinois            4.45m         NH            
     4.91 
      XXX 
 -- Brian Hancock             FR Missouri               5.15m         NH            
     4.91 
      XXX 
 -- Mark Langlois             SR Michigan St.           5.05m         NH            
     4.91 5.06 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Mike Savegnago            SO IL-Chicago             4.60m        DNS            
     4.91 
      DNS 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
 4 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
 Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
    American: $ 8.95m  8/30/1991   Mike Powell, Foot Locker AC                 
College Best: @ 8.74m  4/2/1994    Erick Walder, Arkansas                      
MidEast Regn: # 8.01m  5/28/2004   Lejuan Simon, LSU                           
     Stadium: ! 8.03m  1999        Savante Stringfellow, Mississippi           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Tone Belt                 SO Louisville             7.85m      7.58m  +0.0  24-10.50   10  
     7.37m(-1.0) 7.55m(+0.0) 7.58m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) 6.92m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI)
  2 Justin Gunn               SO Ole Miss               7.59m      7.58m  -1.1  24-10.50    8  
     FOUL(-1.3) 7.41m(+0.0) 7.58m(-1.1) 7.33m(-0.7) 7.25m(-0.9) 7.12m(-0.9)
  3 Charles Bailey            SR Ole Miss               7.81m      7.56m  +0.0  24-09.75    6  
     FOUL(NWI) 7.56m(+0.0) 6.91m(-0.3) 7.23m(-0.2) 7.34m(-0.5) PASS(NWI)
  4 Jeremy Hicks              SO LSU                    7.69m      7.56m  -1.0  24-09.75    5  
     7.13m(-0.3) 7.23m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 7.25m(-1.0) 7.56m(-1.0)
  5 Juan Walker               SR M. Tenn. St.           7.78m      7.53m  +0.0  24-08.50    4  
     FOUL(NWI) 7.53m(+0.0) 7.38m(-0.6) 7.42m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  6 Andre Black               SO Louisville             7.83m      7.47m  +0.0  24-06.25    3  
     7.42m(+0.0) 7.09m(-1.4) 7.11m(-1.0) 7.26m(-1.3) FOUL(NWI) 7.47m(+0.0)
  7 Scott [nathan] Mayle      FR Ohio                   7.48m      7.40m  +0.0  24-03.50    2  
     7.09m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) 7.40m(+0.0) 5.87m(-1.0) 7.09m(+0.0) 7.25m(+0.0)
  8 Carlos Morgan             JR M. Tenn. St.           7.78m      7.35m  -0.7  24-01.50    1  
     7.22m(-0.8) 7.13m(+0.0) 7.35m(-0.7) 6.95m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) 7.04m(+0.0)
  9 Mychael Stewart           SO Arkansas               7.56m      7.30m  -0.9  23-11.50 
     7.23m(+0.0) 6.90m(-0.3) 7.12m(-1.0) 6.64m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.6) 7.30m(-0.9)
 10 John Berry                JR SE Missouri            7.52m      7.29m  +0.0  23-11.00 
     7.27m(-0.5) 7.11m(-0.4) FOUL(+0.0) 7.29m(+0.0) 7.12m(+0.0) 7.23m(-0.5)
 11 Paul Hubbard              SR Wisconsin              7.50m      7.22m   0.5  23-08.25 
     7.22m(0.5) 6.99m(+0.0) 7.08m(-0.1)            
 12 Kiwann Lawson             SR Indiana                7.56m      7.20m  -0.2  23-07.50 
     FOUL(NWI) 7.06m(+0.0) 7.20m(-0.2)         
 13 Nicholas Brown            JR Illinois               7.58m      7.17m  -0.4  23-06.25 
     FOUL(NWI) 6.87m(-1.0) 7.17m(-0.4)         
 14 Will Coppage              FR LSU                    7.60m      7.16m  +0.0  23-06.00 
     7.16m(+0.0) 7.12m(+0.0) 6.88m(-0.8)         
 15 Matthew Craig             SR LA Tech                7.43m      7.16m  +0.0  23-06.00 
     7.07m(+0.0) 7.16m(+0.0) 6.96m(0.1)            
 16 Rudon Bastian             FR Louisville             7.72m      7.16m  -1.0  23-06.00 
     7.16m(-1.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)            
 17 Michael Nichols           SO Troy                   7.46m      7.14m   0.1  23-05.25 
     FOUL(NWI) 7.14m(0.1) 7.00m(-0.1)            
 18 Joe Conway                SR Wisconsin              7.47m      7.11m  +0.0  23-04.00 
     7.11m(+0.0) 6.85m(+0.0) 6.72m(+0.0)            
 19 Marcus Brown              JR McNeese St.            7.55m      7.11m  -0.5  23-04.00 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 7.11m(-0.5)         
 19 Joe Strawder              FR DePaul                 7.44m      7.11m  -0.8  23-04.00 
     FOUL(NWI) 7.11m(-0.8) FOUL(NWI)            
 21 James Lundberg            FR Arkansas-LR            7.60m      7.10m  -0.1  23-03.50 
     6.87m(+0.0) 6.83m(-1.6) 7.10m(-0.1)         
 22 Brandon Winbush           SR Memphis                7.66m      7.09m  -1.1  23-03.25 
     7.09m(-1.1) FOUL(NWI) 7.01m(+0.0)            
 23 Cadeau Kelley             JR Akron                  7.51m      7.07m  +0.0  23-02.50 
     7.02m(+0.0) 7.07m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI)            
 24 Dominique Rodgers         SO Tenn St.               7.57m      7.05m  +0.0  23-01.75 
     7.00m(+0.0) 6.96m(-0.9) 7.05m(+0.0)         
 25 Buford Williams           JR Tenn St.               7.18m      7.03m  -1.0  23-00.75 
     6.75m(-0.7) FOUL(NWI) 7.03m(-1.0)            
 25 I P Harris                SR Kent State             7.51m      7.03m   1.2  23-00.75 
     7.03m(1.2) 6.77m(0.1) 6.83m(+0.0)            
 27 Daniel Quinn              SO Arkansas               7.64m      7.02m  +0.0  23-00.50 
     7.02m(+0.0) 6.99m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI)         
 28 Nolan Petties             SO Purdue                 7.43m      7.00m  -0.3  22-11.75 
     FOUL(NWI) 6.93m(-0.1) 7.00m(-0.3)            
 29 O''Darien Bassett          SO Troy                   7.88m      6.94m  -1.0  22-09.25 
     6.94m(-1.0) 6.89m(+0.0) 6.91m(-0.5)            
 29 Wale Odetunde             SO Ole Miss               7.42m      6.94m  +0.0  22-09.25 
     6.63m(+0.0) 6.86m(-0.6) 6.94m(+0.0)            
 31 James Jenkins             SR Arkansas St.           7.41m      6.91m  +0.0  22-08.00 
     6.91m(+0.0) 6.76m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI)            
 32 Shawn Aronson             JR Arkansas St.           7.38m      6.91m  -0.4  22-08.00 
     6.91m(-0.4) 4.35m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI)            
 33 Tom Grant                 SR Detroit Mercy          7.09m      6.90m  +0.0  22-07.75 
     6.84m(-1.0) 6.90m(+0.0) 6.70m(+0.0)            
 34 Blair Hadnott             JR W. Illinois            7.03m      6.88m  +0.0  22-07.00 
     6.34m(+0.0) 6.88m(+0.0) 6.59m(+0.0)            
 35 Chris Jacques             SR Notre Dame             7.43m      6.78m  +0.0  22-03.00 
     6.76m(-1.0) 6.78m(+0.0) 6.75m(0.3)            
 36 Stephen Wilson            SO W. Kentucky            7.45m      6.68m  +0.0  21-11.00 
     6.56m(1.0) 5.99m(-0.4) 6.68m(+0.0)            
 37 Mandhla Mgijima           SO W. Kentucky            7.50m      6.62m  +0.0  21-08.75 
     6.49m(+0.0) 6.62m(+0.0) 5.82m(0.1)            
 -- Alain Bailey              FR Arkansas               7.80m        DNS   NWI           
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
 3 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
 Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
    American: $ 18.09m  7/27/1996   Kenny Harrison, Mizuno                     
College Best: @ 17.92m  5/20/1995   James Beckford, Blinn                      
MidEast Regn: # 16.91m  5/29/2004   Aarik Wilson, Indiana                      
     Stadium: ! 16.07m  1998        Chris Hercules, Texas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Andre Black               SO Louisville            15.87m     16.25m!  0.8  53-03.75   10  
     15.81m(1.1) 16.03m(0.8) FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI) 15.52m(+0.0) 16.25m(0.8)
  2 Michael Whitehead         SR Michigan              16.26m     15.81m   1.9  51-10.50    8  
     FOUL(NWI) 15.76m(+0.0) 15.41m(0.4) FOUL(NWI) 15.81m(1.9) FOUL(NWI)
  3 James Jenkins             SR Arkansas St.          15.73m     15.78m   1.3  51-09.25    6  
     15.47m(0.1) 15.29m(1.0) 13.55m(1.0) 15.78m(1.3) PASS(NWI) 15.48m(0.6)
  4 Carjay Lyles              SR Tennessee             15.33m     15.78m   1.4  51-09.25    5  
     13.08m(0.3) 15.36m(1.2) 15.07m(0.4) FOUL(NWI) 15.78m(1.4) FOUL(NWI)
  5 Nkosinza Balumbu          SO Arkansas              16.17m     15.77m   1.0  51-09.00    4  
     15.46m(0.1) 15.05m(1.3) 15.71m(0.3) PASS(NWI) 15.68m(0.4) 15.77m(1.0)
  6 Jonathan Allen            SO Michigan St.          15.87m     15.69m   1.4  51-05.75    3  
     15.42m(0.1) 15.49m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) 15.31m(0.3) 15.69m(1.4) FOUL(NWI)
  7 Obe Eruteya               JR E. Illinois           15.43m     15.55m   1.4  51-00.25    2  
     15.33m(+0.0) 15.51m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 15.55m(1.4) 15.04m(0.4)
  8 Matthew Craig             SR LA Tech               15.76m     15.43m   1.4  50-07.50    1  
     15.43m(1.4) FOUL(NWI) 12.62m(0.8) 15.02m(1.3) 13.48m(0.2) FOUL(NWI)
  9 Corey Dowden              SR Indiana St.           15.70m     15.32m   0.3  50-03.25 
     14.91m(0.8) 15.32m(0.3) 15.28m(0.2) 15.31m(0.6) 15.30m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI)
 10 Daniel Quinn              SO Arkansas              15.25m     15.29m   1.2  50-02.00 
     14.17m(0.3) 14.85m(1.1) 15.29m(1.2)            
 11 Antwon Stapleton          SR S. Illinois           15.75m     15.27m   1.2  50-01.25 
     14.85m(+0.0) 15.09m(0.3) 15.27m(1.2)            
 12 Nicholas Brown            JR Illinois              15.73m     15.25m   1.2  50-00.50 
     14.71m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) 15.25m(1.2)            
 13 Paladin Jordan            SR Indiana St.           15.52m     15.13m   0.8  49-07.75 
     15.02m(+0.0) 15.00m(0.8) 15.13m(0.8)            
 14 Wale Odetunde             SO Ole Miss              15.39m     15.06m   0.3  49-05.00 
     FOUL(NWI) 15.06m(0.3) FOUL(NWI)            
 15 Brandon Winbush           SR Memphis               15.04m     14.98m   1.3  49-01.75 
     14.25m(+0.0) 14.47m(+0.0) 14.98m(1.3)            
 16 Herbert Harris            SR Grambling St.         14.62m     14.75m   1.2  48-04.75 
     14.06m(0.9) 14.24m(-0.2) 14.75m(1.2)            
 17 Nolan Petties             SO Purdue                15.33m     14.74m   1.0  48-04.50 
     FOUL(NWI) 14.74m(1.0) FOUL(NWI)            
 18 Reggie Haslom             FR LSU                   15.53m     14.73m   0.4  48-04.00 
     14.42m(1.0) 14.63m(0.5) 14.73m(0.4)            
 19 Darren Cole               JR UW-Milwaukee          15.01m     14.63m   1.2  48-00.00 
     14.53m(1.1) 14.63m(1.2) 14.59m(2.7)            
 20 Cadeau Kelley             JR Akron                 15.15m     14.49m   0.9  47-06.50 
     13.74m(1.6) FOUL(NWI) 14.49m(0.9)            
 21 James Randall             SR SE Louisiana          15.01m     14.35m  +0.0  47-01.00 
     FOUL(NWI) 14.35m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI)            
 22 Blair Hadnott             JR W. Illinois           14.58m     14.29m  -0.1  46-10.75 
     13.90m(1.1) 14.11m(4.0) 14.29m(-0.1)            
 23 Jason Miller              SO Missouri              15.04m     13.71m   0.7  44-11.75 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 13.71m(0.7)            
 24 Akeem Hardnett            SO Tennessee             15.34m     12.94m   0.7  42-05.50 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 12.94m(0.7)            
 -- Rayland Currie            JR Purdue                15.17m       FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)            
 -- Kyle Jenkins              JR Indiana               15.70m       FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)            
 -- Gary Jones                FR Arkansas              15.17m        DNS   NWI           
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 3 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
 Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
    American: $ 23.12m  5/20/1990   Randy Barnes, Mazda                        
College Best: @ 22.00m  6/3/1995    John Godina, UCLA                          
MidEast Regn: # 20.72m  5/31/2003   Christian Cantwell, Missouri               
     Stadium: ! 20.79m  2002        Christian Cantwell, Missouri               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Cory Martin               JR Auburn                19.63m     19.35m   63-06.00   10  
      16.50m  19.35m  FOUL  18.52m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Dave Adamek               SR E. Michigan           18.70m     18.96m   62-02.50    8  
      17.68m  18.23m  18.56m  18.28m  18.96m  18.23m
  3 Gavin Ball                SR Kentucky              17.56m     18.11m   59-05.00    6  
      16.67m  FOUL  17.82m  16.73m  FOUL  18.11m
  4 Brenton Siemons           JR S. Illinois           17.74m     18.08m   59-04.00    5  
      17.66m  17.73m  18.08m  FOUL  17.11m  17.43m
  5 Bill Hobson               SR Missouri              17.19m     17.91m   58-09.25    4  
      16.77m  17.19m  17.91m  17.66m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Matt Pinter               SR E. Michigan           17.72m     17.68m   58-00.25    3  
      FOUL  17.17m  17.68m  17.31m  17.29m  17.30m
  7 Derek McGuire             SO Ole Miss              17.48m     17.51m   57-05.50    2  
      FOUL  17.38m  17.51m  FOUL  FOUL  16.99m
  8 Edis Elkasevic            JR Auburn                17.23m     17.49m   57-04.75    1  
      17.49m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  17.31m  17.25m
  9 Pat Whalen                SO Ohio State            17.73m     17.44m   57-02.75 
      FOUL  16.84m  17.44m  17.15m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Eric Werskey              FR Indiana               17.48m     17.34m   56-10.75 
      17.17m  17.34m  FOUL            
 11 Nick Panezich             FR Tennessee             16.88m     17.30m   56-09.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  17.30m            
 12 Auston Papay              JR Akron                 18.51m     17.19m   56-04.75 
      16.54m  17.19m  FOUL            
 13 Nate Englin               JR Missouri              17.67m     17.14m   56-03.00 
      16.86m  FOUL  17.14m            
 14 Glenn Edwards             JR Memphis               17.06m     17.10m   56-01.25 
      16.97m  FOUL  17.10m            
 15 Randall Hafner            SR Akron                 17.26m     16.94m   55-07.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.94m           
 15 Jake Dunkleberger         JR Auburn                17.47m     16.94m   55-07.00 
      16.07m  16.91m  16.94m            
 17 Richard Wooten            SO Tennessee             17.47m     16.87m   55-04.25 
      16.33m  16.36m  16.87m            
 18 Tyler Miller              JR Purdue                17.57m     16.84m   55-03.00 
      16.84m  15.94m  16.64m            
 19 Nick Gretz                SR UW-Milwaukee          18.48m     16.73m   54-10.75 
      16.22m  16.62m  16.73m            
 20 Ray Weisenbarger          SR Akron                 16.94m     16.37m   53-08.50 
      15.82m  16.37m  FOUL            
 21 Walt Williams             SR LA-Monroe             17.26m     16.28m   53-05.00 
      16.28m  FOUL  FOUL            
 22 Evan Whiting              FR Kent State            16.95m     16.22m   53-02.75 
      15.85m  15.51m  16.22m            
 23 Steve Hnatt               FR Louisville            17.27m     16.16m   53-00.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.16m            
 24 Jan Bicanic               SO McNeese St.           16.92m     16.10m   52-10.00 
      16.10m  FOUL  FOUL            
 25 Teremaine White           JR SE Louisiana          16.85m     16.08m   52-09.25 
      FOUL  15.80m  16.08m            
 26 Leonard Jatsek            JR Ohio State            17.23m     15.82m   51-11.00 
      15.82m  FOUL  FOUL            
 27 Jon Jamail                JR McNeese St.           16.97m     15.66m   51-04.50 
      15.39m  15.66m  FOUL            
 27 Jimmy Schultz             SR E. Illinois           17.17m     15.66m   51-04.50 
      FOUL  14.86m  15.66m            
 29 Reuben Stephens           SR SE Louisiana          16.90m     15.43m   50-07.50 
      15.31m  15.43m  14.96m            
 30 Brandon Colbert           FR SE Missouri           16.81m     15.37m   50-05.25 
      FOUL  15.37m  FOUL            
 -- Mike Marsh                SR C. Michigan           17.17m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
 3 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
 Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
    American: $ 72.34m  7/7/1981    Ben Plucknett, S. Cal Striders             
College Best: @ 67.66m  5/29/2004   Hannes Hopley, SMU                         
MidEast Regn: # 65.05m  5/30/2003   Gabor Mate, Auburn                         
     Stadium: ! 60.22m  2002        Carl Myerscough, Nebraska                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Arthur Turland            SR Louisville            56.41m     55.79m     183-00   10  
      55.27m  53.82m  55.79m  54.18m  50.72m  53.63m
  2 John Harper               JR Kent State            58.15m     55.19m     181-01    8  
      55.12m  FOUL  55.19m  53.62m  FOUL  53.20m
  3 Auston Papay              JR Akron                 57.16m     54.92m     180-02    6  
      53.76m  54.14m  54.52m  52.64m  FOUL  54.92m
  4 Brandon Cook              SR Louisville            55.71m     54.17m     177-09    5  
      52.84m  49.17m  54.17m  53.33m  52.55m  53.91m
  5 Nick Gretz                SR UW-Milwaukee          55.25m     53.98m     177-01    4  
      53.79m  53.80m  53.08m  53.98m  53.48m  FOUL
  6 Eric Werskey              FR Indiana               52.40m     53.80m     176-06    3  
      52.61m  53.06m  FOUL  51.12m  53.80m  52.61m
  7 Steven Boozer             FR Alabama               54.55m     53.73m     176-03    2  
      FOUL  52.68m  52.55m  53.73m  52.26m  FOUL
  8 Teremaine White           JR SE Louisiana          52.20m     53.64m     176-00    1  
      50.96m  53.64m  FOUL  52.85m  52.52m  50.47m
  9 Gavin Ball                SR Kentucky              53.43m     53.29m     174-10 
      50.61m  51.35m  52.54m  51.56m  FOUL  53.29m
 10 Jason Dixon               SR Alabama               55.74m     52.47m     172-02 
      47.01m  52.47m  FOUL            
 11 Nick Panezich             FR Tennessee             53.71m     52.39m     171-10 
      51.01m  FOUL  52.39m            
 12 Randall Hafner            SR Akron                 53.89m     51.20m     168-00 
      49.47m  51.20m  48.53m            
 13 Greg Pilling              SO C. Michigan           53.67m     50.85m     166-10 
      50.85m  50.24m  49.81m            
 14 Ray Weisenbarger          SR Akron                 52.66m     50.81m     166-08 
      47.41m  49.20m  50.81m            
 15 Jason Morris              JR Missouri              52.23m     50.78m     166-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  50.78m            
 16 Norbi Gulyas              SR Memphis               52.23m     50.60m     166-00 
      50.25m  FOUL  50.60m            
 17 Brandon Colbert           FR SE Missouri           52.61m     49.94m     163-10 
      49.94m  FOUL  46.95m            
 18 Walt Williams             SR LA-Monroe             54.51m     49.77m     163-03 
      49.77m  FOUL  48.18m            
 19 Edis Elkasevic            JR Auburn                53.34m     49.04m     160-11 
      FOUL  49.04m  FOUL            
 20 Kirby Atkins              FR Arkansas-LR           53.06m     48.99m     160-09 
      FOUL  48.99m  48.38m            
 21 Jason Carruthers          SR Indiana St.           52.08m     48.55m     159-03 
      48.55m  FOUL  48.06m            
 22 Reuben Stephens           SR SE Louisiana          52.96m     48.51m     159-02 
      48.21m  48.51m  42.59m            
 23 Mike Boedeker             JR Marquette             53.19m     48.37m     158-08 
      47.02m  46.86m  48.37m            
 24 Andrew Hackney            SO Louisville            52.25m     48.09m     157-09 
      47.55m  47.37m  48.09m            
 25 Matt Pinter               SR E. Michigan           52.49m     48.02m     157-06 
      47.01m  48.02m  FOUL            
 26 Damian Anisko             SR Marquette             51.80m     47.52m     155-11 
      FOUL  47.52m  46.85m            
 27 Jon Pullum                FR Purdue                54.15m     46.61m     152-11 
      38.84m  46.61m  FOUL            
 28 Bobby Musil               SR Missouri              52.96m     45.88m     150-06 
      45.88m  FOUL  FOUL            
 29 Brandon Franklin          SR Alcorn State          52.32m     45.78m     150-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  45.78m            
 30 Mike Marsh                SR C. Michigan           52.71m     45.56m     149-06 
      45.15m  FOUL  45.56m            
 -- Steffen Nerdal            SO Memphis               55.37m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
 3 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
 Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
    American: $ 82.52m  9/7/1996    Lance Deal, NYAC                           
College Best: @ 82.56m  8/23/1995   Balazs Kiss, USC                           
MidEast Regn: # 69.06m  5/25/2007   Cory Martin, Auburn                        
     Stadium: ! 69.06m  5/25/2007   Cory Martin, Auburn                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Cory Martin               JR Auburn                71.42m     69.06m#    226-07   10  
      67.80m  68.21m  68.71m  68.98m  69.06m  67.35m
  2 Jake Dunkleberger         JR Auburn                69.78m     68.32m     224-02    8  
      64.46m  66.23m  66.19m  64.42m  FOUL  68.32m
  3 Andy Nicholas             SR Kent State            68.09m     66.50m     218-02    6  
      63.24m  65.64m  FOUL  66.50m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Steffen Nerdal            SO Memphis               64.36m     64.56m     211-10    5  
      FOUL  62.71m  62.10m  FOUL  64.56m  61.88m
  5 Jaroslaw Zakrzewski       JR Kent State            63.72m     62.52m     205-01    4  
      57.79m  61.18m  62.52m  59.97m  59.13m  60.44m
  6 Jason Morris              JR Missouri              65.39m     62.40m     204-09    3  
      FOUL  60.60m  60.51m  61.40m  62.40m  FOUL
  7 Tyler Dailey              JR Missouri              61.78m     61.34m     201-03    2  
      FOUL  61.34m  FOUL  FOUL  60.01m  FOUL
  8 David Ebersole            JR Ohio State            60.38m     60.60m     198-10    1  
      60.60m  FOUL  58.54m  57.57m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Bobby Musil               SR Missouri              63.00m     60.43m     198-03 
      60.43m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Ben Harpenau              SO Purdue                60.77m     59.89m     196-06 
      56.28m  59.89m  FOUL            
 11 Richard Wooten            SO Tennessee             62.55m     59.09m     193-10 
      59.09m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12 Arthur Turland            SR Louisville            60.76m     58.50m     191-11 
      58.47m  58.50m  57.93m            
 13 Randall Hafner            SR Akron                 61.75m     58.33m     191-04 
      FOUL  58.33m  57.62m            
 14 Mike Marsh                SR C. Michigan           61.22m     58.18m     190-10 
      FOUL  58.18m  56.23m            
 15 Kyle Annen                JR Notre Dame            57.79m     57.83m     189-09 
      57.83m  FOUL  FOUL            
 16 Brendan Lodge             FR Michigan              56.48m     57.68m     189-03 
      FOUL  57.68m  FOUL            
 17 Leonard Jatsek            JR Ohio State            59.02m     57.62m     189-00 
      57.50m  57.62m  FOUL            
 18 Nick Wichert              SR UW-Milwaukee          59.25m     57.50m     188-08 
      57.50m  FOUL  FOUL            
 19 James Maloney             SO Ole Miss              56.31m     57.27m     187-11 
      57.27m  FOUL  56.62m            
 20 Nate Englin               JR Missouri              58.75m     56.70m     186-00 
      56.70m  FOUL  FOUL            
 21 Steve Bartholomew         JR Valparaiso            58.28m     56.16m     184-03 
      50.83m  56.16m  FOUL            
 22 Brad Millar               FR DePaul                62.09m     56.05m     183-11 
      56.05m  FOUL  FOUL            
 23 Garet Koxlien             FR Notre Dame            58.24m     55.87m     183-04 
      55.87m  52.67m  53.45m            
 24 Joe Mueller               JR S. Illinois           56.38m     55.51m     182-01 
      54.99m  55.51m  FOUL            
 25 Nick Panezich             FR Tennessee             56.66m     55.32m     181-06 
      55.32m  54.35m  FOUL            
 26 Paul Fearnow              SO Indiana               59.67m     54.51m     178-10 
      54.51m  53.57m  FOUL            
 27 Damian Anisko             SR Marquette             57.54m     54.44m     178-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  54.44m            
 28 Alek Grietens             JR Kentucky              56.34m     53.37m     175-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  53.37m            
 29 Eric Bildstein            SR Ohio                  55.96m     53.22m     174-07 
      53.16m  53.22m  FOUL            
 30 James Thomas              SR M. Tenn. St.          55.64m     52.05m     170-09 
      52.05m  50.95m  51.84m            
 31 Jon Pullum                FR Purdue                56.50m     51.97m     170-06 
      FOUL  51.97m  51.79m            
 32 Lyle Nolcox               FR Indiana St.           56.05m     51.23m     168-01 
      51.23m  50.70m  48.65m            
 33 Anton Walczak             JR Illinois St.          58.40m     47.15m     154-08 
      47.15m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Michael Jarman            SO Cincinnati            59.56m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Jason Carruthers          SR Indiana St.           60.92m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
 2 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
 Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
    American: $ 90.71m  5/20/2007   Breaux Greer                               
College Best: @ 89.10m  3/24/1990   Patrik Boden, Texas                        
MidEast Regn: # 79.62m  5/31/2003   Latrell Frederick, Nortwestern State       
     Stadium: ! 75.98m  2002        Scott Russell, Kansas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Chris Hill                FR McNeese St.           72.35m     71.98m     236-02   10  
      69.30m  70.19m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  71.98m
  2 Curtis Moss               SO SE Louisiana          71.01m     71.91m     235-11    8  
      68.28m  67.70m  68.00m  68.59m  71.91m  PASS
  3 Cody Fillinich            JR NW State-LA           72.28m     70.62m     231-08    6  
      70.22m  67.85m  68.68m  69.50m  70.62m  70.55m
  4 Chad Radgowski            SO LSU                   73.06m     69.59m     228-04    5  
      FOUL  59.78m  61.28m  66.15m  FOUL  69.59m
  5 Preston Chatham           FR LSU                   71.04m     68.76m     225-07    4  
      68.76m  68.02m  66.39m  66.68m  64.85m  63.29m
  6 Matthew Maloney           FR Tennessee             70.89m     68.60m     225-01    3  
      66.24m  67.91m  66.14m  68.60m  64.41m  65.73m
  7 Norman Austin             SO Troy                  63.96m     62.51m     205-01    2  
      62.51m  60.97m  60.52m  62.43m  61.05m  60.19m
  8 Kyle Komarek              FR Arkansas              64.36m     62.20m     204-01    1  
      56.88m  61.26m  58.12m  62.20m  59.77m  61.22m
  9 Samuel Norton             JR NW State-LA           63.86m     61.59m     202-01 
      61.59m  60.31m  61.55m  58.70m  60.46m  FOUL
 10 Brian Williams            SR Purdue                64.41m     60.98m     200-01 
      59.02m  60.98m  FOUL            
 11 Kevin Duffy               SR Tennessee             63.63m     60.90m     199-10 
      60.41m  60.90m  FOUL            
 12 Brandon Racca             SR LSU                   67.27m     60.09m     197-02 
      59.88m  59.08m  60.09m            
 13 Austin Hogue              SR E. Illinois           63.60m     59.91m     196-07 
      59.91m  56.18m  FOUL            
 14 Phil Rickaby              SR Kent State            61.42m     59.74m     196-00 
      55.43m  57.47m  59.74m            
 15 Derek Bowman              JR Arkansas St.          63.07m     58.71m     192-07 
      54.11m  58.71m  58.59m            
 16 Terrance Brown            JR Grambling St.         56.79m     57.58m     188-11 
      FOUL  55.37m  57.58m            
 17 John Walledom             SO McNeese St.           63.59m     57.43m     188-05 
      57.43m  FOUL  FOUL            
 18 Nathan Brown              SR Wisconsin             61.77m     57.16m     187-06 
      57.16m  53.69m  56.96m            
 19 Christian McDonald        SO Memphis               64.93m     56.31m     184-09 
      55.73m  56.31m  FOUL            
 20 Scott Beals               FR Michigan St.          63.40m     55.64m     182-06 
      51.89m  55.64m  53.48m            
 21 Terell Williams           JR IL-Chicago            52.36m     50.35m     165-02 
      47.36m  50.35m  48.58m            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) LSU                        112        2) Arkansas                   77   
    3) Michigan                    63        4) Tennessee                  43   
    5) Auburn                      35        6) Purdue                     32   
    7) Illinois                    30        8) Tulane                     28   
    9) Louisiana Tech              23       10) Mississippi                22   
   11) Wisconsin                   19       11) Alabama                    19   
   13) Missouri                    17       14) Southern Illinois          16   
   15) Michigan State              15       15) Western Michigan           15   
   17) Notre Dame                  14       17) Southern Mississippi       14   
   17) Toledo                      14       17) Akron                      14   
   21) Louisville                  12       22) Memphis                    10.33
   23) Kentucky                    10       24) South Alabama               8   
   24) Samford                      8       24) Ohio State                  8   
   27) Indiana State                6       27) Cincinnati                  6   
   29) Northern Illinois            5       29) Middle Tennessee State      5   
   31) Southeastern Louisiana       4       31) Eastern Michigan            4   
   31) Tennessee-Chattanooga        4       31) Ball State                  4   
   31) Central Michigan             4       36) Wisconsin-Milwaukee         3   
   36) Marquette                    3       36) Indiana                     3   
   39) Kent State                   2       39) Missouri State              2   
   39) Ohio                         2       42) Vanderbilt                  1   
   42) Youngstown State             1       42) Troy                        1   
   45) Loyola-IL                    0.33    45) East Tennessee State        0.33
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) LSU                         70        2) Auburn                     55   
    3) Louisville                  50        4) Tennessee                  49   
    5) Wisconsin                   45        6) Mississippi                34   
    7) Michigan                    33        8) Arkansas                   31   
    8) Kentucky                    31       10) Mississippi State          29   
   11) Kent State                  28.75    12) Middle Tennessee State     27   
   13) Eastern Michigan            26       14) Notre Dame                 23.50
   15) Louisiana Tech              17       15) Missouri                   17   
   17) Purdue                      14.50    18) Arkansas State             13.50
   19) Indiana                     13       19) Alabama                    13   
   19) McNeese State               13       22) Illinois                   11   
   23) Southeastern Louisiana       9.75    24) Akron                       9   
   25) Indiana State                7       25) South Alabama               7   
   25) Western Kentucky             7       28) Northwestern State          6   
   29) Southern Illinois            5       29) Memphis                     5   
   29) Grambling State              5       29) Ohio State                  5   
   33) Illinois State               4.50    34) Southern Mississippi        4   
   34) Wisconsin-Milwaukee          4       34) Michigan State              4   
   37) Alcorn State                 3       38) Eastern Illinois            2   
   38) East Tennessee State         2       38) Tennessee State             2   
   38) Troy                         2       38) Ohio                        2   
   43) Southern                     0.75    43) Alabama State               0.75

 « Back to GoBlueRaiders.com