« Back to GoBlueRaiders.com
Flash Results, Inc. 
                         NCAA Division I 2007 Outdoor                          
                          Track & Field Championship                           
                    Sacramento,  CA  - 6/6/2007 to 6/9/2007                    
 
Event 15  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Auto: 7.80   Best 12 and ties by mark from qualifying to finals               
 45 minutes flight specific warm-up, 10 minutes before finals.                 
 Wind direction 1 hour prior.                                                  
 Advance best 9 plus ties by mark to reverse order finals.                     
    American:   8.95m  8/30/1991   Mike Powell, Foot Locker AC                 
College Best:   8.74m  4/2/1994    Erick Walder, Arkansas                      
   NCAA Meet:   8.53m  6/3/1993    Erick Walder, Arkansas                      
 Hornet Stad:   8.37m  7/9/2004    Dwight Phillips, Nike                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1                                                                      
  1 Juan Walker               SR M. Tenn. St.             7.71mq       25-03.50
     7.51m(3.8) FOUL(NWI) 7.71m(2.4)                                           
  2 Eric Babb                 SR Kansas                   7.67mq       25-02.00
     7.17m(2.5) 7.67m(2.6) 7.33m(1.5)                                          
  3 Rolando Felizola          JR Northridge               7.66mq       25-01.75
     7.50m(2.8) 7.51m(4.5) 7.66m(3.8)                                          
  4 Jeremy Hicks              SO LSU                      7.64mq       25-00.75
     7.64m(4.8) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)                                            
  5 Justin Gunn               SO Mississippi              7.48m        24-06.50
     7.26m(1.5) FOUL(NWI) 7.48m(2.7)                                           
  6 George Fields             SO Clemson                  7.46m        24-05.75
     7.46m(2.9) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)                                            
  6 Dexter Adams              JR NC State                 7.46m        24-05.75
     6.77m(1.3) 7.01m(3.8) 7.46m(3.9)                                          
  8 Derek Gearman             SR Minnesota                7.45m        24-05.50
     FOUL(NWI) 7.37m(2.4) 7.45m(2.2)                                           
  9 Ashton Eaton              FR Oregon                   7.38m        24-02.50
     7.38m(1.2) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)                                            
 10 Frankie Wright            SR Oklahoma                 7.36m        24-01.75
     7.07m(2.5) 7.15m(1.5) 7.36m(2.1)                                          
 11 Rickey Moody              JR Washington State         7.20m        23-07.50
     7.20m(4.6) 6.96m(2.0) FOUL(NWI)                                           
 12 Dusty Jonas               JR Nebraska                 7.06m        23-02.00
     FOUL(NWI) 7.06m(1.4) 5.51m(3.2)                                           
 13 Jerome Simpson            SO Coastal Carolina         6.18m        20-03.50
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6.18m(3.5)                                            
Flight  2                                                                      
  1 Barrett Saunders          JR Kansas                   7.84mq       25-08.75
     7.23m(1.8) 7.72m(1.9) 7.84m(3.1)                                          
  2 Tone Belt                 SO Louisville               7.68mq       25-02.50
     7.66m(1.8) 7.68m(1.8) FOUL(NWI)                                           
  3 Dermillo Wise             SR Oklahoma                 7.61mq       24-11.75
     7.54m(3.0) 7.05m(2.1) 7.61m(3.7)                                          
  4 Norris Frederick          JR Washington               7.58mq       24-10.50
     7.58m(2.9) FOUL(NWI) 7.01m(2.4)                                           
  5 Dashalle Andrews          JR Northridge               7.57mq       24-10.00
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 7.57m(4.2)                                            
  5 Andre Black               SO Louisville               7.57mq       24-10.00
     FOUL(NWI) 7.57m(1.3) 7.44m(4.4)                                           
  5 Sam Tilly                 JR Campbell                 7.57mq       24-10.00
     7.54m(4.0) 7.57m(3.6) 7.43m(1.7)                                          
  8 Daniel Roper              SR Nebraska                 7.56mq       24-09.75
     7.01m(3.8) 7.56m(3.4) 7.33m(3.1)                                          
  9 Matt Turner               JR Arizona State            7.54m        24-09.00
     7.54m(+0.0) 7.40m(2.3) 7.33m(2.2)                                         
 10 Desmond Hamilton          SO Rider                    7.35m        24-01.50
     7.28m(3.3) 7.35m(2.9) 7.22m(2.9)                                          
 11 Charles Bailey            SR Mississippi              7.23m        23-08.75
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 7.23m(2.5)                                            
 12 Carlos Morgan             JR M. Tenn. St.             7.15m        23-05.50
     7.15m(3.3) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)                                            
 13 Bobby Evers               JR Texas Tech               6.85m        22-05.75
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6.85m(2.4)                                            
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind          
===============================================================================
Preliminaries                                                                  
  1 Barrett Saunders          JR Kansas                   7.84mq  3.1  25-08.75
     7.23m(1.8) 7.72m(1.9) 7.84m(3.1)                                          
  2 Juan Walker               SR M. Tenn. St.             7.71mq  2.4  25-03.50
     7.51m(3.8) FOUL(NWI) 7.71m(2.4)                                           
  3 Tone Belt                 SO Louisville               7.68mq  1.8  25-02.50
     7.66m(1.8) 7.68m(1.8) FOUL(NWI)                                           
  4 Eric Babb                 SR Kansas                   7.67mq  2.6  25-02.00
     7.17m(2.5) 7.67m(2.6) 7.33m(1.5)                                          
  5 Rolando Felizola          JR Northridge               7.66mq  3.8  25-01.75
     7.50m(2.8) 7.51m(4.5) 7.66m(3.8)                                          
  6 Jeremy Hicks              SO LSU                      7.64mq  4.8  25-00.75
     7.64m(4.8) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)                                            
  7 Dermillo Wise             SR Oklahoma                 7.61mq  3.7  24-11.75
     7.54m(3.0) 7.05m(2.1) 7.61m(3.7)                                          
  8 Norris Frederick          JR Washington               7.58mq  2.9  24-10.50
     7.58m(2.9) FOUL(NWI) 7.01m(2.4)                                           
  9 Dashalle Andrews          JR Northridge               7.57mq  4.2  24-10.00
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 7.57m(4.2)                                            
  9 Andre Black               SO Louisville               7.57mq  1.3  24-10.00
     FOUL(NWI) 7.57m(1.3) 7.44m(4.4)                                           
  9 Sam Tilly                 JR Campbell                 7.57mq  3.6  24-10.00
     7.54m(4.0) 7.57m(3.6) 7.43m(1.7)                                          
 12 Daniel Roper              SR Nebraska                 7.56mq  3.4  24-09.75
     7.01m(3.8) 7.56m(3.4) 7.33m(3.1)                                          
 13 Matt Turner               JR Arizona State            7.54m  +0.0  24-09.00
     7.54m(+0.0) 7.40m(2.3) 7.33m(2.2)                                         
 14 Justin Gunn               SO Mississippi              7.48m   2.7  24-06.50
     7.26m(1.5) FOUL(NWI) 7.48m(2.7)                                           
 15 George Fields             SO Clemson                  7.46m   2.9  24-05.75
     7.46m(2.9) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)                                            
 15 Dexter Adams              JR NC State                 7.46m   3.9  24-05.75
     6.77m(1.3) 7.01m(3.8) 7.46m(3.9)                                          
 17 Derek Gearman             SR Minnesota                7.45m   2.2  24-05.50
     FOUL(NWI) 7.37m(2.4) 7.45m(2.2)                                           
 18 Ashton Eaton              FR Oregon                   7.38m   1.2  24-02.50
     7.38m(1.2) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)                                            
 19 Frankie Wright            SR Oklahoma                 7.36m   2.1  24-01.75
     7.07m(2.5) 7.15m(1.5) 7.36m(2.1)                                          
 20 Desmond Hamilton          SO Rider                    7.35m   2.9  24-01.50
     7.28m(3.3) 7.35m(2.9) 7.22m(2.9)                                          
 21 Charles Bailey            SR Mississippi              7.23m   2.5  23-08.75
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 7.23m(2.5)                                            
 22 Rickey Moody              JR Washington State         7.20m   4.6  23-07.50
     7.20m(4.6) 6.96m(2.0) FOUL(NWI)                                           
 23 Carlos Morgan             JR M. Tenn. St.             7.15m   3.3  23-05.50
     7.15m(3.3) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)                                            
 24 Dusty Jonas               JR Nebraska                 7.06m   1.4  23-02.00
     FOUL(NWI) 7.06m(1.4) 5.51m(3.2)                                           
 25 Bobby Evers               JR Texas Tech               6.85m   2.4  22-05.75
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6.85m(2.4)                                            
 26 Jerome Simpson            SO Coastal Carolina         6.18m   3.5  20-03.50
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6.18m(3.5)                                            

Event 35  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Auto: 6.45   Best 12 and ties by mark from qualifying to finals               
 45 minutes flight specific warm-up, 10 minutes before finals.                 
 Wind direction 1 hour prior.                                                  
 Advance best 9 plus ties by mark to reverse order finals.                     
    American:   7.49m  5/22/1994   Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda  also 7/31/94   
College Best:   7.24m  8/21/1985   Jackie Joyner, UCLA                         
   NCAA Meet:   6.94m  6/5/1987    Shelia Echols, LSU                          
 Hornet Stad:   7.11m  7/15/2004   Marion Jones, Nike                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1                                                                      
  1 Natasha Harvey            SO Jacksonville             6.49mq       21-03.50
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6.49m(1.2)                                            
  2 Funmi Jimoh               SR Rice                     6.48mq       21-03.25
     6.48m(2.6) x  x                                                           
  3 Janay DeLoach             JR Colorado State           6.45mq       21-02.00
     6.45m(2.7) x  x                                                           
  4 Tisifenee Taylor          SR Monmouth                 6.42mq       21-00.75
     FOUL(NWI) 6.26m(2.6) 6.42m(2.2)                                           
  5 Erica McLain              JR Stanford                 6.27mq       20-07.00
     FOUL(NWI) 6.18m(1.8) 6.27m(1.8)                                           
  6 Tanika Liburd             SR S. Mississippi           6.25mq       20-06.25
     5.98m(2.2) 6.25m(3.2) 5.56m(2.3)                                          
  6 Amy Seward                SR Miami                    6.25mq       20-06.25
     6.09m(4.0) 6.25m(3.7) 6.10m(1.9)                                          
  8 Pat Springs               SO Charlotte                6.20m        20-04.25
     5.99m(1.3) 6.20m(2.4) 5.76m(0.9)                                          
  9 April Williams            SR Toledo                   6.18m        20-03.50
     6.18m(2.2) 6.03m(3.2) 6.02m(2.5)                                          
 10 Ashley Lodree             SR Washington               6.15m        20-02.25
     6.15m(2.6) 5.71m(1.2) 5.65m(2.8)                                          
 11 Mindy Neeley              SO Brigham Young            6.10m        20-00.25
     FOUL(NWI) 5.98m(1.9) 6.10m(2.7)                                           
 12 Andrea Linton             JR LSU                      6.04m        19-09.75
     6.04m(2.7) 6.00m(2.4) 6.01m(1.2)                                          
 13 Nicole Brown              SR Georgia Southern         6.01m        19-08.75
     6.01m(2.7) 5.79m(2.2) 5.79m(1.7)                                          
 14 Priya Hoze                SR Iowa State               5.61m        18-05.00
     FOUL(NWI) 5.58m(2.2) 5.61m(2.3)                                           
Flight  2                                                                      
  1 Rhonda Watkins            SO UCLA                     6.54mq       21-05.50
     6.54m(3.9) x  x                                                           
  2 Jeomi Maduka              SO Cornell                  6.52mq       21-04.75
     FOUL(NWI) 6.07m(2.4) 6.52m(1.7)                                           
  3 Brittney Reese            SO Mississippi              6.50mq       21-04.00
     FOUL(NWI) 6.50m(2.1) x                                                    
  4 Brenda Faluade            SR Miami                    6.26mq       20-06.50
     6.26m(3.4) 5.19m(3.7) FOUL(NWI)                                           
  5 Leah Kincaid              JR Purdue                   6.21mq       20-04.50
     FOUL(NWI) 6.20m(1.3) 6.21m(1.5)                                           
  6 Stephanie Tamgho          JR M. Tenn. St.             6.19m        20-03.75
     FOUL(NWI) 6.19m(3.0) 6.09m(2.2)                                           
  7 Renee Williams            JR UCLA                     6.15m        20-02.25
     6.15m(2.4) 6.09m(2.8) 6.06m(2.3)                                          
  7 Ashika Charan             FR Texas A&M                6.15m        20-02.25
     5.93m(3.4) 5.96m(1.1) 6.15m(1.4)                                          
  9 Kathryn Coleman           JR LSU                      6.09m        19-11.75
     5.78m(2.7) 6.09m(2.9) 6.08m(3.0)                                          
 10 Chantae McMillan          FR Nebraska                 6.00m        19-08.25
     FOUL(NWI) 6.00m(2.1) 5.91m(3.2)                                           
 11 India George              JR FL Intn''l                5.94m        19-06.00
     5.94m(1.6) FOUL(NWI) 5.64m(0.9)                                           
 12 Elena Kafourou            SO Boise State              5.87m        19-03.25
     5.84m(2.9) FOUL(NWI) 5.87m(1.8)                                           
 13 Leah Matthews             JR Stephen F. Austin        5.53m        18-01.75
     FOUL(NWI) 5.53m(2.8) 5.47m(2.6)                                           
 14 Leandra McGruder          FR Nebraska                 5.46m        17-11.00
     5.46m(2.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)                                            
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind          
===============================================================================
Preliminaries                                                                  
  1 Rhonda Watkins            SO UCLA                     6.54mq  3.9  21-05.50
     6.54m(3.9) x  x                                                           
  2 Jeomi Maduka              SO Cornell                  6.52mq  1.7  21-04.75
     FOUL(NWI) 6.07m(2.4) 6.52m(1.7)                                           
  3 Brittney Reese            SO Mississippi              6.50mq  2.1  21-04.00
     FOUL(NWI) 6.50m(2.1) x                                                    
  4 Natasha Harvey            SO Jacksonville             6.49mq  1.2  21-03.50
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6.49m(1.2)                                            
  5 Funmi Jimoh               SR Rice                     6.48mq  2.6  21-03.25
     6.48m(2.6) x  x                                                           
  6 Janay DeLoach             JR Colorado State           6.45mq  2.7  21-02.00
     6.45m(2.7) x  x                                                           
  7 Tisifenee Taylor          SR Monmouth                 6.42mq  2.2  21-00.75
     FOUL(NWI) 6.26m(2.6) 6.42m(2.2)                                           
  8 Erica McLain              JR Stanford                 6.27mq  1.8  20-07.00
     FOUL(NWI) 6.18m(1.8) 6.27m(1.8)                                           
  9 Brenda Faluade            SR Miami                    6.26mq  3.4  20-06.50
     6.26m(3.4) 5.19m(3.7) FOUL(NWI)                                           
 10 Tanika Liburd             SR S. Mississippi           6.25mq  3.2  20-06.25
     5.98m(2.2) 6.25m(3.2) 5.56m(2.3)                                          
 10 Amy Seward                SR Miami                    6.25mq  3.7  20-06.25
     6.09m(4.0) 6.25m(3.7) 6.10m(1.9)                                          
 12 Leah Kincaid              JR Purdue                   6.21mq  1.5  20-04.50
     FOUL(NWI) 6.20m(1.3) 6.21m(1.5)                                           
 13 Pat Springs               SO Charlotte                6.20m   2.4  20-04.25
     5.99m(1.3) 6.20m(2.4) 5.76m(0.9)                                          
 14 Stephanie Tamgho          JR M. Tenn. St.             6.19m   3.0  20-03.75
     FOUL(NWI) 6.19m(3.0) 6.09m(2.2)                                           
 15 April Williams            SR Toledo                   6.18m   2.2  20-03.50
     6.18m(2.2) 6.03m(3.2) 6.02m(2.5)                                          
 16 Ashika Charan             FR Texas A&M                6.15m   1.4  20-02.25
     5.93m(3.4) 5.96m(1.1) 6.15m(1.4)                                          
 16 Renee Williams            JR UCLA                     6.15m   2.4  20-02.25
     6.15m(2.4) 6.09m(2.8) 6.06m(2.3)                                          
 16 Ashley Lodree             SR Washington               6.15m   2.6  20-02.25
     6.15m(2.6) 5.71m(1.2) 5.65m(2.8)                                          
 19 Mindy Neeley              SO Brigham Young            6.10m   2.7  20-00.25
     FOUL(NWI) 5.98m(1.9) 6.10m(2.7)                                           
 20 Kathryn Coleman           JR LSU                      6.09m   2.9  19-11.75
     5.78m(2.7) 6.09m(2.9) 6.08m(3.0)                                          
 21 Andrea Linton             JR LSU                      6.04m   2.7  19-09.75
     6.04m(2.7) 6.00m(2.4) 6.01m(1.2)                                          
 22 Nicole Brown              SR Georgia Southern         6.01m   2.7  19-08.75
     6.01m(2.7) 5.79m(2.2) 5.79m(1.7)                                          
 23 Chantae McMillan          FR Nebraska                 6.00m   2.1  19-08.25
     FOUL(NWI) 6.00m(2.1) 5.91m(3.2)                                           
 24 India George              JR FL Intn''l                5.94m   1.6  19-06.00
     5.94m(1.6) FOUL(NWI) 5.64m(0.9)                                           
 25 Elena Kafourou            SO Boise State              5.87m   1.8  19-03.25
     5.84m(2.9) FOUL(NWI) 5.87m(1.8)                                           
 26 Priya Hoze                SR Iowa State               5.61m   2.3  18-05.00
     FOUL(NWI) 5.58m(2.2) 5.61m(2.3)                                           
 27 Leah Matthews             JR Stephen F. Austin        5.53m   2.8  18-01.75
     FOUL(NWI) 5.53m(2.8) 5.47m(2.6)                                           
 28 Leandra McGruder          FR Nebraska                 5.46m   2.0  17-11.00
     5.46m(2.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)                                            

Event 15  Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
 Auto: 7.80   Best 12 and ties by mark from qualifying to finals                      
 45 minutes flight specific warm-up, 10 minutes before finals.                        
 Wind direction 1 hour prior.                                                         
 Advance best 9 plus ties by mark to reverse order finals.                            
    American:   8.95m  8/30/1991   Mike Powell, Foot Locker AC                        
College Best:   8.74m  4/2/1994    Erick Walder, Arkansas                             
   NCAA Meet:   8.53m  6/3/1993    Erick Walder, Arkansas                             
 Hornet Stad:   8.37m  7/9/2004    Dwight Phillips, Nike                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals                                                                                
  1 Dashalle Andrews          JR Northridge               7.68m  -1.6  25-02.50  10   
     7.68m(-1.6) 7.04m(-1.5) 7.62m(-1.2) 7.31m(0.1) 7.38m(-1.8) 7.23m(-1.0)           
  2 Tone Belt                 SO Louisville               7.68m  -0.9  25-02.50   8   
     7.68m(-0.9) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)                    
  3 Norris Frederick          JR Washington               7.63m  -2.2  25-00.50   6   
     7.31m(-1.7) 7.63m(-2.2) 7.14m(-1.2) 7.33m(-1.1) 7.31m(+0.0) 7.49m(-1.2)          
  4 Eric Babb                 SR Kansas                   7.58m  -1.4  24-10.50   5   
     7.58m(-1.4) 7.36m(-1.6) FOUL(NWI) 7.35m(0.1) 7.22m(-0.7) FOUL(NWI)               
  5 Barrett Saunders          JR Kansas                   7.49m  -1.5  24-07.00   4   
     7.49m(-1.5) 7.22m(-2.1) 7.30m(-1.8) 7.42m(-1.0) FOUL(NWI) 7.20m(+0.0)            
  6 Juan Walker               SR M. Tenn. St.             7.39m  -0.5  24-03.00   3   
     7.34m(1.8) 7.05m(-2.5) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 7.32m(-0.5) 7.39m(-0.5)               
  7 Jeremy Hicks              SO LSU                      7.39m  -1.6  24-03.00   2   
     7.34m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) 7.39m(-1.6) 7.18m(-1.4) FOUL(NWI) 7.29m(-0.2)              
  8 Dermillo Wise             SR Oklahoma                 7.38m  -4.2  24-02.50   1   
     7.33m(-0.6) 7.38m(-4.2) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 7.27m(-1.1)                
  9 Sam Tilly                 JR Campbell                 7.27m  -2.5  23-10.25       
     6.91m(-3.1) 7.27m(-2.5) 7.07m(-0.8) FOUL(NWI) 7.12m(-0.8) FOUL(NWI)              
 10 Daniel Roper              SR Nebraska                 7.25m  -2.3  23-09.50       
     5.74m(-0.1) 7.25m(-2.3) 7.11m(-3.1)                                              
 11 Rolando Felizola          JR Northridge               7.16m  -1.3  23-06.00       
     7.16m(-1.3) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)                                                  
 11 Andre Black               SO Louisville               7.16m  -0.9  23-06.00       
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 7.16m(-0.9)                                                  

Event 11  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================   
 3 Heats.  Advance heat winners plus next best 5 times to final.   
    American:   37.40  8/21/1993   World Championship Team, Olym   
College Best:   38.04  6/2/1998    Texas Christian                 
   NCAA Meet:   38.04  6/2/1998    Texas Christian                 
 Hornet Stad:   38.49  6/10/2005   Arkansas                        
    School                                              Prelims    
================================================================   
Heat  1                                                            
  1 LSU                                                   39.36Q   
     1) Jeremy Hicks SO                 2) Richard Thompson JR     
     3) Marvin Stevenson SR             4) Trindon Holliday SO     
  2 Oklahoma                                              39.84q   
     1) Ronnie Pines SR                 2) Marcus Pugh JR          
     3) Frankie Wright SR               4) Jacobi Mitchell JR      
  3 Colorado                                              39.85q   
     1) Jeremy Dodson SO                2) George Pincock SR       
     3) Chris Abuan SR                  4) Ryan Campbell SO        
  4 Arizona                                               39.92q   
     1) Marcus Tyus JR                  2) Bobby McCoy JR          
     3) Troy Harris SR                  4) Xiong Xuehan SO         
  5 Clemson                                               40.04q   
     1) Travis Padgett SO               2) Corey Brown SO          
     3) Cowin Mills JR                  4) CJ Spiller FR           
  6 Arizona State                                         40.95    
     1) Marquis Profit JR               2) Jimmie Gordon JR        
     3) Justin Kremer FR                4) Kelvin Love JR          
Heat  2                                                            
  1 Florida State                                         39.53Q   
     1) Greg Bolden SR                  2) Walter Dix JR           
     3) Michael Ray Garvin SO           4) Charles Clark FR        
  2 Texas-Arlington                                       40.12    
     1) Jared Connaughton SR            2) Byron Majors SO         
     3) Coby Morrison SR                4) Jared Vaughan FR        
  3 TCU                                                   40.24    
     1) Raymond Jones JR                2) Delwayne Delaney SR     
     3) Justyn Warner SO                4) Dell Guy FR             
  4 Oregon                                                40.77    
     1) Marcus Dillon JR                2) Ashton Eaton FR         
     3) Phil Alexander JR               4) Jared Huske SO          
 -- Georgia                                                 DNF    
     1) Jarrell Stewart SO              2) David Dickens SR        
     3) Brian Etelman SR                4) Michael Proctor FR      
 -- Southern California                                     DNF    
     1) Jamere Holland FR               2) Ahmad Rashad FR         
     3) Roy Alugbue JR                  4) Lionel Larry JR         
Heat  3                                                            
  1 Tennessee                                             39.42Q   
     1) Matthieu Pritchett JR           2) Evander Wells FR        
     3) Kyle Stevenson FR               4) Rubin Williams JR       
  2 Middle Tennessee State                                39.90q   
     1) Orlando Reid SR                 2) Samuel Adade SO         
     3) Sean Waller SR                  4) Juan Walker SR          
  3 Western Carolina                                      40.09    
     1) Manteo Mitchell SO              2) Zeb Johnson JR          
     3) Dominique Young FR              4) Kevin Johnson SO        
  4 Arkansas                                              40.15    
     1) Cedric Zellner SO               2) Mychael Stewart SO      
     3) Clemore Henry FR                4) J-Mee Samuels SO        
  5 Baylor                                                40.31    
     1) R.J. Anderson SO                2) Reggie Witherspoon SR   
     3) J.T. Scheuerman FR              4) LeJerald Betters FR     
  6 Florida                                               41.93    
     1) Jeremy Hall FR                  2) Calvin Smith FR         
     3) Willie Perry SO                 4) Bernard Middleton JR    
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 LSU                                                   39.36Q  1
     1) Jeremy Hicks SO                 2) Richard Thompson JR     
     3) Marvin Stevenson SR             4) Trindon Holliday SO     
  2 Tennessee                                             39.42Q  3
     1) Matthieu Pritchett JR           2) Evander Wells FR        
     3) Kyle Stevenson FR               4) Rubin Williams JR       
  3 Florida State                                         39.53Q  2
     1) Greg Bolden SR                  2) Walter Dix JR           
     3) Michael Ray Garvin SO           4) Charles Clark FR        
  4 Oklahoma                                              39.84q  1
     1) Ronnie Pines SR                 2) Marcus Pugh JR          
     3) Frankie Wright SR               4) Jacobi Mitchell JR      
  5 Colorado                                              39.85q  1
     1) Jeremy Dodson SO                2) George Pincock SR       
     3) Chris Abuan SR                  4) Ryan Campbell SO        
  6 Middle Tennessee State                                39.90q  3
     1) Orlando Reid SR                 2) Samuel Adade SO         
     3) Sean Waller SR                  4) Juan Walker SR          
  7 Arizona                                               39.92q  1
     1) Marcus Tyus JR                  2) Bobby McCoy JR          
     3) Troy Harris SR                  4) Xiong Xuehan SO         
  8 Clemson                                               40.04q  1
     1) Travis Padgett SO               2) Corey Brown SO          
     3) Cowin Mills JR                  4) CJ Spiller FR           
  9 Western Carolina                                      40.09   3
     1) Manteo Mitchell SO              2) Zeb Johnson JR          
     3) Dominique Young FR              4) Kevin Johnson SO        
 10 Texas-Arlington                                       40.12   2
     1) Jared Connaughton SR            2) Byron Majors SO         
     3) Coby Morrison SR                4) Jared Vaughan FR        
 11 Arkansas                                              40.15   3
     1) Cedric Zellner SO               2) Mychael Stewart SO      
     3) Clemore Henry FR                4) J-Mee Samuels SO        
 12 TCU                                                   40.24   2
     1) Raymond Jones JR                2) Delwayne Delaney SR     
     3) Justyn Warner SO                4) Dell Guy FR             
 13 Baylor                                                40.31   3
     1) R.J. Anderson SO                2) Reggie Witherspoon SR   
     3) J.T. Scheuerman FR              4) LeJerald Betters FR     
 14 Oregon                                                40.77   2
     1) Marcus Dillon JR                2) Ashton Eaton FR         
     3) Phil Alexander JR               4) Jared Huske SO          
 15 Arizona State                                         40.95   1
     1) Marquis Profit JR               2) Jimmie Gordon JR        
     3) Justin Kremer FR                4) Kelvin Love JR          
 16 Florida                                               41.93   3
     1) Jeremy Hall FR                  2) Calvin Smith FR         
     3) Willie Perry SO                 4) Bernard Middleton JR    
 -- Georgia                                                 DNF   2
     1) Jarrell Stewart SO              2) David Dickens SR        
     3) Brian Etelman SR                4) Michael Proctor FR      
 -- Southern California                                     DNF   2
     1) Jamere Holland FR               2) Ahmad Rashad FR         
     3) Roy Alugbue JR                  4) Lionel Larry JR         

Event 1  Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================               
 3 Heats. Advance top 4 from each heat plus next best 6 to semi.               
 Advance top 4 from each semi plus next best time to final.                    
    American:    9.79  6/16/1999   Maurice Greene, Nike                        
College Best:    9.90  7/27/1996   Ato Boldon, UCLA                            
   NCAA Meet:    9.92  6/1/1996    Ato Boldon, UCLA                            
 Hornet Stad:    9.91  7/11/2004   Maurice Greene, Nike                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                
================================================================               
Heat  1   Wind: 2.2                                                            
  1 Travis Padgett            SO Clemson                  10.22Q               
  2 Delwayne Delaney          SR TCU                      10.26Q               
  2 Rubin Williams            JR Tennessee                10.26Q               
  4 Justyn Warner             SO TCU                      10.29Q               
  5 Scott Wims                FR Nebraska                 10.39q               
  6 Justin Woods              SO Washington State         10.50                
  7 Jason Moore               JR Charlotte                10.51                
  8 Jacoby Ford               FR Clemson                  10.73                
 -- Demi Omole                SR Wisconsin                  DNS                
Heat  2   Wind: 2.6                                                            
  1 Trindon Holliday          SO LSU                      10.04Q               
  2 Orlando Reid              SR M. Tenn. St.             10.17Q               
  3 Richard Adu-Bobie         JR Texas A&M                10.23Q               
  4 Brent Gray                JR Long Beach State         10.24Q               
  5 J-Mee Samuels             SO Arkansas                 10.25q               
  6 Ravyn Hayward             JR Northwestern State       10.35q               
  6 Michael Coleman           SO Louisiana Tech           10.35q               
  8 Ashhad Agyapong           SR Rhode Island             10.51                
Heat  3   Wind: 2.4                                                            
  1 Walter Dix                JR Florida State            10.05Q               
  2 Michael Ray Garvin        SO Florida State            10.10Q               
  3 Michael LeBlanc           FR Syracuse                 10.16Q               
  4 Richard Thompson          JR LSU                      10.17Q               
  5 Greg Bolden               SR Florida State            10.20q               
  6 Marcus Pugh               JR Oklahoma                 10.39q               
  7 DJ Smith                  SR Utah State               10.45                
  8 Raphael McFarlane         SR Sacramento State         10.47                
  9 DeWayne Lewis             JR Southern Utah            10.66                
========================================================================       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#       
========================================================================       
Preliminaries                                                                  
  1 Trindon Holliday          SO LSU                      10.04Q  2.6  2       
  2 Walter Dix                JR Florida State            10.05Q  2.4  3       
  3 Travis Padgett            SO Clemson                  10.22Q  2.2  1       
  4 Michael Ray Garvin        SO Florida State            10.10Q  2.4  3       
  5 Orlando Reid              SR M. Tenn. St.             10.17Q  2.6  2       
  6 Delwayne Delaney          SR TCU                      10.26Q  2.2  1 10.252
  7 Rubin Williams            JR Tennessee                10.26Q  2.2  1 10.259
  8 Michael LeBlanc           FR Syracuse                 10.16Q  2.4  3       
  9 Richard Adu-Bobie         JR Texas A&M                10.23Q  2.6  2       
 10 Richard Thompson          JR LSU                      10.17Q  2.4  3       
 11 Brent Gray                JR Long Beach State         10.24Q  2.6  2       
 12 Justyn Warner             SO TCU                      10.29Q  2.2  1       
 13 Greg Bolden               SR Florida State            10.20q  2.4  3       
 14 J-Mee Samuels             SO Arkansas                 10.25q  2.6  2       
 15 Ravyn Hayward             JR Northwestern State       10.35q  2.6  2 10.342
 16 Michael Coleman           SO Louisiana Tech           10.35q  2.6  2 10.344
 17 Scott Wims                FR Nebraska                 10.39q  2.2  1 10.381
 18 Marcus Pugh               JR Oklahoma                 10.39q  2.4  3 10.387
 19 DJ Smith                  SR Utah State               10.45   2.4  3       
 20 Raphael McFarlane         SR Sacramento State         10.47   2.4  3       
 21 Justin Woods              SO Washington State         10.50   2.2  1       
 22 Ashhad Agyapong           SR Rhode Island             10.51   2.6  2       
 23 Jason Moore               JR Charlotte                10.51   2.2  1       
 24 DeWayne Lewis             JR Southern Utah            10.66   2.4  3       
 25 Jacoby Ford               FR Clemson                  10.73   2.2  1       
 -- Demi Omole                SR Wisconsin                  DNS        1       

Event 9  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================               
 3 Heats. Advance top 4 from each heat plus next best 6 to semi.               
 Advance top 4 from each semi plus next best time to final.                    
    American:   12.90  7/11/2006   Dominique Arnold, Nike                      
College Best:   13.00  5/6/1979    Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                  
   NCAA Meet:   13.21  6/2/2006    Aries Merritt, Tennessee                    
 Hornet Stad:   12.97  7/23/2000   Allen Johnson, Nike                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                
================================================================               
Heat  1   Wind: 1.9                                                            
  1 Marlon Odom               SR Texas Tech               13.52Q               
  2 Alleyne Lett              SR LSU                      13.65Q               
  3 Jon McDowell              SR Texas-Arlington          13.67Q               
  4 Juan Walker               SR M. Tenn. St.             13.88Q               
  5 Thomas Mack               JR California               13.90q               
  6 Robert Williams           SO Washington State         13.94q               
  7 Logan Taylor              JR Southern California      13.99q               
  8 Dermillo Wise             SR Oklahoma                 13.99                
  9 Derek Johnson             JR Drake                    14.02                
Heat  2   Wind: 2.7                                                            
  1 Tyron Akins               JR Auburn                   13.52Q               
  2 Thomas Hilliard           SR South Carolina           13.62Q               
  3 Jeff Porter               SR Michigan                 13.69Q               
  4 Thomas Ross               JR Northridge               13.77Q               
  5 Rickey Pinkney            SR Purdue                   13.92q               
  6 Ryan Fontenot             JR LSU                      13.98q               
 -- Dominic Berger            JR Maryland                    FS                
 -- DeLon Isom                FR Tennessee                  DNF                
Heat  3   Wind: 0.7                                                            
  1 John Yarbrough            JR Mississippi              13.45Q               
  2 Charles Derrickson        SO Appalachian State        13.63Q               
  3 Kai Kelley                JR Southern California      13.72Q               
  4 Julius Jiles              JR Kansas                   13.81Q               
  5 Keith Hopkins             JR Purdue                   13.85q               
  6 Dennis Martin             SO Florida                  13.99                
  7 Darius Reed               FR UCLA                     14.06                
  8 Sheldon Leith             JR Oklahoma                 14.08                
  9 Adam Durham               JR Maryland                 17.93                
========================================================================       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#       
========================================================================       
Preliminaries                                                                  
  1 John Yarbrough            JR Mississippi              13.45Q  0.7  3       
  2 Tyron Akins               JR Auburn                   13.52Q  2.7  2 13.511
  3 Marlon Odom               SR Texas Tech               13.52Q  1.9  1 13.514
  4 Thomas Hilliard           SR South Carolina           13.62Q  2.7  2       
  5 Charles Derrickson        SO Appalachian State        13.63Q  0.7  3       
  6 Alleyne Lett              SR LSU                      13.65Q  1.9  1       
  7 Jon McDowell              SR Texas-Arlington          13.67Q  1.9  1       
  8 Jeff Porter               SR Michigan                 13.69Q  2.7  2       
  9 Kai Kelley                JR Southern California      13.72Q  0.7  3       
 10 Thomas Ross               JR Northridge               13.77Q  2.7  2       
 11 Julius Jiles              JR Kansas                   13.81Q  0.7  3       
 12 Juan Walker               SR M. Tenn. St.             13.88Q  1.9  1       
 13 Keith Hopkins             JR Purdue                   13.85q  0.7  3       
 14 Thomas Mack               JR California               13.90q  1.9  1       
 15 Rickey Pinkney            SR Purdue                   13.92q  2.7  2       
 16 Robert Williams           SO Washington State         13.94q  1.9  1       
 17 Ryan Fontenot             JR LSU                      13.98q  2.7  2       
 18 Logan Taylor              JR Southern California      13.99q  1.9  1 13.982
 19 Dennis Martin             SO Florida                  13.99   0.7  3 13.984
 20 Dermillo Wise             SR Oklahoma                 13.99   1.9  1 13.990
 21 Derek Johnson             JR Drake                    14.02   1.9  1       
 22 Darius Reed               FR UCLA                     14.06   0.7  3       
 23 Sheldon Leith             JR Oklahoma                 14.08   0.7  3       
 24 Adam Durham               JR Maryland                 17.93   0.7  3       
 -- Dominic Berger            JR Maryland                    FS        2       
 -- DeLon Isom                FR Tennessee                  DNF        2       

Event 1  Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================               
 3 Heats. Advance top 4 from each heat plus next best 6 to semi.               
 Advance top 4 from each semi plus next best time to final.                    
    American:    9.79  6/16/1999   Maurice Greene, Nike                        
College Best:    9.90  7/27/1996   Ato Boldon, UCLA                            
   NCAA Meet:    9.92  6/1/1996    Ato Boldon, UCLA                            
 Hornet Stad:    9.91  7/11/2004   Maurice Greene, Nike                        
    Name                    Year School                   Semis                
================================================================               
Heat  1   Wind: 1.8                                                            
  1 Trindon Holliday          SO LSU                      10.02Q               
  2 Michael LeBlanc           FR Syracuse                 10.17Q               
  3 Orlando Reid              SR M. Tenn. St.             10.19Q               
  4 Greg Bolden               SR Florida State            10.22Q               
  5 Michael Ray Garvin        SO Florida State            10.24q               
  6 Michael Coleman           SO Louisiana Tech           10.26                
  7 Richard Adu-Bobie         JR Texas A&M                10.29                
  8 Scott Wims                FR Nebraska                 10.32                
  9 Justyn Warner             SO TCU                      10.35                
Heat  2   Wind: 1.8                                                            
  1 Walter Dix                JR Florida State            10.13Q               
  2 Richard Thompson          JR LSU                      10.23Q               
  3 Rubin Williams            JR Tennessee                10.27Q               
  4 Travis Padgett            SO Clemson                  10.27Q               
  5 J-Mee Samuels             SO Arkansas                 10.28                
  6 Marcus Pugh               JR Oklahoma                 10.40                
  7 Brent Gray                JR Long Beach State         10.42                
  8 Delwayne Delaney          SR TCU                      10.43                
  9 Ravyn Hayward             JR Northwestern State       10.54                
========================================================================       
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  Wind H#       
========================================================================       
Semi-Finals                                                                    
  1 Trindon Holliday          SO LSU                      10.02Q  1.8  1       
  2 Walter Dix                JR Florida State            10.13Q  1.8  2       
  3 Michael LeBlanc           FR Syracuse                 10.17Q  1.8  1       
  4 Richard Thompson          JR LSU                      10.23Q  1.8  2       
  5 Orlando Reid              SR M. Tenn. St.             10.19Q  1.8  1       
  6 Rubin Williams            JR Tennessee                10.27Q  1.8  2 10.265
  7 Greg Bolden               SR Florida State            10.22Q  1.8  1       
  8 Travis Padgett            SO Clemson                  10.27Q  1.8  2 10.269
  9 Michael Ray Garvin        SO Florida State            10.24q  1.8  1       
 10 Michael Coleman           SO Louisiana Tech           10.26   1.8  1       
 11 J-Mee Samuels             SO Arkansas                 10.28   1.8  2       
 12 Richard Adu-Bobie         JR Texas A&M                10.29   1.8  1       
 13 Scott Wims                FR Nebraska                 10.32   1.8  1       
 14 Justyn Warner             SO TCU                      10.35   1.8  1       
 15 Marcus Pugh               JR Oklahoma                 10.40   1.8  2       
 16 Brent Gray                JR Long Beach State         10.42   1.8  2       
 17 Delwayne Delaney          SR TCU                      10.43   1.8  2       
 18 Ravyn Hayward             JR Northwestern State       10.54   1.8  2       

Event 9  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================        
 3 Heats. Advance top 4 from each heat plus next best 6 to semi.        
 Advance top 4 from each semi plus next best time to final.             
    American:   12.90  7/11/2006   Dominique Arnold, Nike               
College Best:   13.00  5/6/1979    Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland           
   NCAA Meet:   13.21  6/2/2006    Aries Merritt, Tennessee             
 Hornet Stad:   12.97  7/23/2000   Allen Johnson, Nike                  
    Name                    Year School                   Semis         
================================================================        
Heat  1   Wind: 1.8                                                     
  1 John Yarbrough            JR Mississippi              13.51Q        
  2 Jeff Porter               SR Michigan                 13.57Q        
  3 Kai Kelley                JR Southern California      13.59Q        
  4 Thomas Hilliard           SR South Carolina           13.61Q        
  5 Charles Derrickson        SO Appalachian State        13.67         
  6 Juan Walker               SR M. Tenn. St.             13.86         
  7 Keith Hopkins             JR Purdue                   13.89         
  8 Robert Williams           SO Washington State         13.96         
  9 Ryan Fontenot             JR LSU                      13.97         
Heat  2   Wind: 1.2                                                     
  1 Alleyne Lett              SR LSU                      13.52Q        
  2 Tyron Akins               JR Auburn                   13.57Q        
  3 Marlon Odom               SR Texas Tech               13.58Q        
  4 Jon McDowell              SR Texas-Arlington          13.60Q        
  5 Julius Jiles              JR Kansas                   13.66q        
  6 Thomas Mack               JR California               13.74         
  7 Rickey Pinkney            SR Purdue                   13.82         
  8 Logan Taylor              JR Southern California      13.88         
  9 Thomas Ross               JR Northridge               13.92         
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals                                                             
  1 John Yarbrough            JR Mississippi              13.51Q  1.8  1
  2 Alleyne Lett              SR LSU                      13.52Q  1.2  2
  3 Jeff Porter               SR Michigan                 13.57Q  1.8  1
  4 Tyron Akins               JR Auburn                   13.57Q  1.2  2
  5 Marlon Odom               SR Texas Tech               13.58Q  1.2  2
  6 Kai Kelley                JR Southern California      13.59Q  1.8  1
  7 Jon McDowell              SR Texas-Arlington          13.60Q  1.2  2
  8 Thomas Hilliard           SR South Carolina           13.61Q  1.8  1
  9 Julius Jiles              JR Kansas                   13.66q  1.2  2
 10 Charles Derrickson        SO Appalachian State        13.67   1.8  1
 11 Thomas Mack               JR California               13.74   1.2  2
 12 Rickey Pinkney            SR Purdue                   13.82   1.2  2
 13 Juan Walker               SR M. Tenn. St.             13.86   1.8  1
 14 Logan Taylor              JR Southern California      13.88   1.2  2
 15 Keith Hopkins             JR Purdue                   13.89   1.8  1
 16 Thomas Ross               JR Northridge               13.92   1.2  2
 17 Robert Williams           SO Washington State         13.96   1.8  1
 18 Ryan Fontenot             JR LSU                      13.97   1.8  1

Event 2  Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================        
 4 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next best 6 to semi.        
 Advance top 4 from each semi plus next best time to final.             
    American:   19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, Nike                
College Best:   19.69  5/26/2007   Walter Dix, Florida State            
   NCAA Meet:   19.87  6/3/1988    Lorenzo Daniel - MS  State /         
 Hornet Stad:   19.85  7/24/2000   John Capel, adidas                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims         
================================================================        
Heat  1   Wind: -0.1                                                    
  1 Willie Perry              SO Florida                  20.84Q        
  2 Reggie Witherspoon        SR Baylor                   20.88Q        
  3 Aulton Kohn               SR Syracuse                 20.92Q        
  4 Kyle Stevenson            FR Tennessee                21.18         
  5 Jody Johnson              JR Sacramento State         21.33         
  6 Ashhad Agyapong           SR Rhode Island             21.48         
  7 Jaycee Robertson          SR Washington State         21.68         
Heat  2   Wind: -1.5                                                    
  1 Rubin Williams            JR Tennessee                20.66Q        
  2 Walter Dix                JR Florida State            20.91Q        
  3 Brent Gray                JR Long Beach State         20.96Q        
  4 Michael Ray Garvin        SO Florida State            20.97q        
  5 Arman Dixon               JR Sacred Heart             20.98q        
  6 Michael Coleman           SO Louisiana Tech           21.23         
  7 Albert Fullwood           FR Louisiana Tech           21.27         
Heat  3   Wind: 0.6                                                     
  1 Orlando Reid              SR M. Tenn. St.             20.75Q        
  2 Charles Clark             FR Florida State            20.85Q        
  3 Scott Wims                FR Nebraska                 20.92Q        
  4 Jared Connaughton         SR Texas-Arlington          20.95q        
  5 Ryan Campbell             SO Colorado                 21.11q        
  6 Travis Padgett            SO Clemson                  21.41         
  7 Justin Woods              SO Washington State         21.68         
Heat  4   Wind: +0.0                                                    
  1 Ahmad Rashad              FR Southern California      20.98Q        
  2 Nate Probasco             SR Nebraska                 21.02Q        
  3 Evander Wells             FR Tennessee                21.05Q        
  4 Kelvin Love               JR Arizona State            21.07q        
  5 Bobby McCoy               JR Arizona                  21.10q        
  6 Jeremy Dodson             SO Colorado                 21.25         
  7 Ravyn Hayward             JR Northwestern State       21.60         
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries                                                           
  1 Rubin Williams            JR Tennessee                20.66Q -1.5  2
  2 Orlando Reid              SR M. Tenn. St.             20.75Q  0.6  3
  3 Willie Perry              SO Florida                  20.84Q -0.1  1
  4 Ahmad Rashad              FR Southern California      20.98Q +0.0  4
  5 Charles Clark             FR Florida State            20.85Q  0.6  3
  6 Reggie Witherspoon        SR Baylor                   20.88Q -0.1  1
  7 Walter Dix                JR Florida State            20.91Q -1.5  2
  8 Nate Probasco             SR Nebraska                 21.02Q +0.0  4
  9 Scott Wims                FR Nebraska                 20.92Q  0.6  3
 10 Aulton Kohn               SR Syracuse                 20.92Q -0.1  1
 11 Brent Gray                JR Long Beach State         20.96Q -1.5  2
 12 Evander Wells             FR Tennessee                21.05Q +0.0  4
 13 Jared Connaughton         SR Texas-Arlington          20.95q  0.6  3
 14 Michael Ray Garvin        SO Florida State            20.97q -1.5  2
 15 Arman Dixon               JR Sacred Heart             20.98q -1.5  2
 16 Kelvin Love               JR Arizona State            21.07q +0.0  4
 17 Bobby McCoy               JR Arizona                  21.10q +0.0  4
 18 Ryan Campbell             SO Colorado                 21.11q  0.6  3
 19 Kyle Stevenson            FR Tennessee                21.18  -0.1  1
 20 Michael Coleman           SO Louisiana Tech           21.23  -1.5  2
 21 Jeremy Dodson             SO Colorado                 21.25  +0.0  4
 22 Albert Fullwood           FR Louisiana Tech           21.27  -1.5  2
 23 Jody Johnson              JR Sacramento State         21.33  -0.1  1
 24 Travis Padgett            SO Clemson                  21.41   0.6  3
 25 Ashhad Agyapong           SR Rhode Island             21.48  -0.1  1
 26 Ravyn Hayward             JR Northwestern State       21.60  +0.0  4
 27 Justin Woods              SO Washington State         21.68   0.6  3
 28 Jaycee Robertson          SR Washington State         21.68  -0.1  1

Event 2  Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================               
 4 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next best 6 to semi.               
 Advance top 4 from each semi plus next best time to final.                    
    American:   19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, Nike                       
College Best:   19.69  5/26/2007   Walter Dix, Florida State                   
   NCAA Meet:   19.87  6/3/1988    Lorenzo Daniel - MS  State /                
 Hornet Stad:   19.85  7/24/2000   John Capel, adidas                          
    Name                    Year School                   Semis                
================================================================               
Heat  1   Wind: 0.5                                                            
  1 Walter Dix                JR Florida State            20.48Q               
  2 Orlando Reid              SR M. Tenn. St.             20.51Q               
  3 Brent Gray                JR Long Beach State         20.51Q               
  4 Reggie Witherspoon        SR Baylor                   20.60Q               
  5 Michael Ray Garvin        SO Florida State            20.81                
  6 Willie Perry              SO Florida                  20.81                
  7 Arman Dixon               JR Sacred Heart             20.83                
  8 Aulton Kohn               SR Syracuse                 20.90                
  9 Ryan Campbell             SO Colorado                 21.18                
Heat  2   Wind: 1.3                                                            
  1 Charles Clark             FR Florida State            20.38Q               
  2 Rubin Williams            JR Tennessee                20.43Q               
  3 Evander Wells             FR Tennessee                20.54Q               
  4 Ahmad Rashad              FR Southern California      20.57Q               
  5 Scott Wims                FR Nebraska                 20.61q               
  6 Nate Probasco             SR Nebraska                 20.64                
  7 Jared Connaughton         SR Texas-Arlington          20.72                
  8 Kelvin Love               JR Arizona State            21.26                
 -- Bobby McCoy               JR Arizona                    DNF                
========================================================================       
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  Wind H#       
========================================================================       
Semi-Finals                                                                    
  1 Charles Clark             FR Florida State            20.38Q  1.3  2       
  2 Walter Dix                JR Florida State            20.48Q  0.5  1       
  3 Rubin Williams            JR Tennessee                20.43Q  1.3  2       
  4 Orlando Reid              SR M. Tenn. St.             20.51Q  0.5  1 20.505
  5 Brent Gray                JR Long Beach State         20.51Q  0.5  1 20.506
  6 Evander Wells             FR Tennessee                20.54Q  1.3  2       
  7 Ahmad Rashad              FR Southern California      20.57Q  1.3  2       
  8 Reggie Witherspoon        SR Baylor                   20.60Q  0.5  1       
  9 Scott Wims                FR Nebraska                 20.61q  1.3  2       
 10 Nate Probasco             SR Nebraska                 20.64   1.3  2       
 11 Jared Connaughton         SR Texas-Arlington          20.72   1.3  2       
 12 Michael Ray Garvin        SO Florida State            20.81   0.5  1       
 13 Willie Perry              SO Florida                  20.81   0.5  1       
 14 Arman Dixon               JR Sacred Heart             20.83   0.5  1       
 15 Aulton Kohn               SR Syracuse                 20.90   0.5  1       
 16 Ryan Campbell             SO Colorado                 21.18   0.5  1       
 17 Kelvin Love               JR Arizona State            21.26   1.3  2       
 -- Bobby McCoy               JR Arizona                    DNF        2       

Event 11  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================      
 3 Heats.  Advance heat winners plus next best 5 times to final.             
    American:   37.40  8/21/1993   World Championship Team, Olympic Tea      
College Best:   38.04  6/2/1998    Texas Christian                           
   NCAA Meet:   38.04  6/2/1998    Texas Christian                           
 Hornet Stad:   38.49  6/10/2005   Arkansas                                  
    School                                               Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Florida State                                         38.60   10         
     1) Greg Bolden SR                  2) Walter Dix JR                     
     3) Michael Ray Garvin SO           4) Charles Clark FR                  
  2 LSU                                                   38.85    8         
     1) Jeremy Hicks SO                 2) Richard Thompson JR               
     3) Marvin Stevenson SR             4) Trindon Holliday SO               
  3 Tennessee                                             38.86    6         
     1) Matthieu Pritchett JR           2) Evander Wells FR                  
     3) Kyle Stevenson FR               4) Rubin Williams JR                 
  4 Oklahoma                                              39.43    5         
     1) Ronnie Pines SR                 2) Marcus Pugh JR                    
     3) Frankie Wright SR               4) Jacobi Mitchell JR                
  5 Middle Tennessee State                                39.78    4         
     1) Juan Walker SR                  2) Orlando Reid SR                   
     3) Sean Waller SR                  4) Samuel Adade SO                   
  6 Colorado                                              39.98    3         
     1) Jeremy Dodson SO                2) George Pincock SR                 
     3) Chris Abuan SR                  4) Ryan Campbell SO                  
  7 Clemson                                               40.07    2         
     1) Travis Padgett SO               2) Corey Brown SO                    
     3) Cowin Mills JR                  4) CJ Spiller FR                     
  8 Arizona                                               40.13    1         
     1) Marcus Tyus JR                  2) Xiong Xuehan SO                   
     3) Antoine Cason SR                4) Troy Harris SR                    

Event 1  Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================       
 3 Heats. Advance top 4 from each heat plus next best 6 to semi.                   
 Advance top 4 from each semi plus next best time to final.                        
    American:    9.79  6/16/1999   Maurice Greene, Nike                            
College Best:    9.90  7/27/1996   Ato Boldon, UCLA                                
   NCAA Meet:    9.92  6/1/1996    Ato Boldon, UCLA                                
 Hornet Stad:    9.91  7/11/2004   Maurice Greene, Nike                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points       
============================================================================       
Finals                                                                             
  1 Walter Dix                JR Florida State             9.93  +0.0  10          
  2 Trindon Holliday          SO LSU                      10.06  +0.0   8          
  3 Travis Padgett            SO Clemson                  10.09  +0.0   6          
  4 Michael LeBlanc           FR Syracuse                 10.22  +0.0   5          
  5 Richard Thompson          JR LSU                      10.24  +0.0   4          
  6 Michael Ray Garvin        SO Florida State            10.30  +0.0   3    10.293
  7 Greg Bolden               SR Florida State            10.30  +0.0   2    10.296
  8 Orlando Reid              SR M. Tenn. St.             10.32  +0.0   1          
  9 Rubin Williams            JR Tennessee                10.39  +0.0              

Event 2  Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================         
 4 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next best 6 to semi.                     
 Advance top 4 from each semi plus next best time to final.                          
    American:   19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, Nike                             
College Best:   19.69  5/26/2007   Walter Dix, Florida State                         
   NCAA Meet:   19.87  6/3/1988    Lorenzo Daniel - MS  State / John Capel,          
 Hornet Stad:   19.85  7/24/2000   John Capel, adidas                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points         
============================================================================         
Finals                                                                               
  1 Walter Dix                JR Florida State            20.32  -0.4  10            
  2 Rubin Williams            JR Tennessee                20.72  -0.4   8            
  3 Orlando Reid              SR M. Tenn. St.             20.75  -0.4   6            
  4 Brent Gray                JR Long Beach State         20.96  -0.4   5            
  5 Evander Wells             FR Tennessee                21.03  -0.4   4    [21.025]
  6 Reggie Witherspoon        SR Baylor                   21.03  -0.4   3    [21.028]
  7 Scott Wims                FR Nebraska                 21.05  -0.4   2            
  8 Ahmad Rashad              FR Southern California      23.97  -0.4   1            
  9 Charles Clark             FR Florida State            27.57  -0.4                

================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) Florida State               54        2) LSU                        48   
    3) Auburn                      34        4) Tennessee                  29   
    5) Southern California         27        6) North Carolina             26   
    7) Wisconsin                   22        8) UCLA                       21   
    9) Oregon                      20        9) Stanford                   20   
   11) Mississippi                 18       11) Arizona                    18   
   13) Texas                       17       14) Oklahoma                   16   
   14) Washington                  16       14) Baylor                     16   
   17) Michigan                    15       17) Kansas State               15   
   17) Kansas                      15       20) Middle Tennessee State     14   
   20) Louisville                  14       22) Arizona State              13   
   22) Liberty                     13       24) Clemson                    12   
   25) Brigham Young               11       25) Georgia                    11   
   25) Texas-El Paso               11       28) Texas A&M-Corpus Christi   10   
   28) Cal State-Northridge        10       28) Mississippi State          10   
   28) Northern Arizona            10       32) South Carolina              9   
   32) Florida                      9       32) South Alabama               9   
   35) Texas A&M                    8       35) Colorado                    8   
   35) Villanova                    8       35) North Carolina State        8   
   39) Northern Iowa                7       40) Cal Poly-San Luis Obispo    6   
   40) Texas Tech                   6       40) Albany                      6   
   40) Columbia                     6       40) Manhattan                   6   
   45) Virginia                     5       45) Northwestern State          5   
   45) Syracuse                     5       45) Long Beach State            5   
   45) Illinois                     5       45) Iowa State                  5   
   45) La Salle                     5       52) Nebraska                    4.50
   53) Binghamton-SUNY              4       53) Texas-Pan Am                4   
   53) McNeese State                4       53) Notre Dame                  4   
   53) Eastern Michigan             4       53) Iona                        4   
   53) Wake Forest                  4       60) Washington State            3   
   60) Virginia Tech                3       60) Hampton                     3   
   60) Providence                   3       60) Oral Roberts                3   
   65) California                   2.50    66) New Mexico                  2   
   66) Santa Barbara                2       66) Boise State                 2   
   69) Princeton                    1       69) Dartmouth                   1   
   69) Houston                      1       69) Colorado State              1   
   69) Maryland-Eastern Shore       1       69) Kent State                  1   
   69) Texas-San Antonio            1                                           

 « Back to GoBlueRaiders.com