« Back to GoBlueRaiders.com

			   UTC Invitational Meet
                         College Men CROSS COUNTRY
               ============== 5 KILOMETERS =================
                Chattanooga, Tennessee - September 7, 2007

 
Place TmPl No.  Name                   School                 Time  
===== ==== ==== ====================== ====================== ===== 
    1    1   30 Felix Kibioywo         Auburn                 15:06 
    2    2   40 Andrew Kirwa           Alabama                15:16 
    3    3   42 Abraham Kutingala      Alabama                15:21 
    4    4   11 David Herren           Georgia Tech           15:21 
    5    5   41 Titus Koeh             Alabama                15:23 
    6    6   64 Marius Sava            Jacksonville State     15:26 
    7    7   62 Jeff Rhodes            Jacksonville State     15:30 
    8    8   33 Simon Nyang            Auburn                 15:32 
    9    9   60 Ryan McKay             Jacksonville State     15:37 
   10   10    5 David Moore            Chattanooga            15:42 
   11   11   32 Scott Novak            Auburn                 15:44 
   12   12   36 Pat Philbin            Auburn                 15:45 
   13   13    4 Michael Mentz          Chattanooga            15:47 
   14   14   21 Iain Turnbull          Georgia Tech           15:48 
   15   15   59 George Kapkiai         Jacksonville State     15:49 
   16   16   25 Jephtah Kenei          Ole Miss               15:55 
   17   17   35 Joby Peake             Auburn                 15:58 
   18   18   26 Gabriel Ngwiri         Ole Miss               15:59 
   19   19   49 William Songock        MTSU                   15:59 
   20   20    8 Cristan Duvall         Georgia Tech           16:01 
   21   21    9 EC Gibbs               Georgia Tech           16:07 
   22   22   15 Billy Mateker          Georgia Tech           16:08 
   23   23   51 Isaac Biwott           MTSU                   16:09 
   24   24   12 Matt Hickey            Georgia Tech           16:09 
   25   25   39 Paul Guevara           Alabama                16:12 
   26   26    6 Jeff Taylor            Chattanooga            16:17 
   27   27   50 Julius Kirui           MTSU                   16:18 
   28   28   18 Garad Soderman         Georgia Tech           16:19 
   29        14 Greg Johnson           Georgia Tech           16:20 
   30   29   28 Mark Flemming          Auburn                 16:20 
   31   30    1 Stuart Chandler        Chattanooga            16:23 
   32        81 Kevin Huwe             Unattached             16:24 
   33        19 James Taylor           Georgia Tech           16:26 
   34   31   89 Spencer Whittier       Tennessee Tech         16:27 
   35         7 Will Bonn              Georgia Tech           16:38 
   36   32   63 David Ross             Jacksonville State     16:42 
   37   33   34 Chase Oliver           Auburn                 16:44 
   38        13 Mohamed Himedan        Georgia Tech           16:44 
   39        37 David Wall             Auburn                 16:45 
   40   34    3 Blake Ketron           Chattanooga            16:46 
   41        38 Bryan Wilson           Auburn                 16:51 
   42        80 Tim Ensign             Unattached             16:51 
   43   35   23 Seth Conerly           Ole Miss               16:53 
   44   36   82 Eric Crews             Tennessee Tech         17:02 
   45        31 Charles Mitchell       Auburn                 17:02 
   46   37   87 Sam Taylor             Tennessee Tech         17:06 
   47   38   52 Philip Benavides       MTSU                   17:08 
   48        10 Casey Gramling         Georgia Tech           17:12 
   49   39   88 Ben Thompson           Tennessee Tech         17:14 
   50   40   24 Ty Gillespie           Ole Miss               17:18 

 
Place TmPl No.  Name                   School                 Time  
===== ==== ==== ====================== ====================== ===== 
   51   41    2 Michael Danehy         Chattanooga            17:19 
   52   42   45 Cameron Sherrill       Alabama                17:22 
   53   43   43 David May              Alabama                17:23 
   54   44   47 Brandon Stephens       Alabama                17:23 
   55   45   68 Enoch Elwell           Covenant College       17:25 
   56   46   53 Adam Cunningham        MTSU                   17:29 
   57   47   85 Jarrad Read            Tennessee Tech         17:51 
   58   48   86 Ben Shassere           Tennessee Tech         17:54 
   59   49   71 Matt Katzenberger      Covenant College       17:54 
   60   50   70 Luke Irwin             Covenant College       18:01 
   61        44 Alex Seiver            Alabama                18:06 
   62   51   83 Joseph DeLorenzo       Tennessee Tech         18:12 
   63   52   54 Matt Young             MTSU                   18:14 
   64   53   56 Luke Pfleger           MTSU                   18:25 
   65        84 William Enicks         Tennessee Tech         18:26 
   66   54   73 Zach McElrath          Covenant College       18:32 
   67        90 Peter Woerner          Tennessee Tech         18:35 
   68   55   78 Carter Whittier        Covenant College       18:38 
   69   56   61 Chris Moore            Jacksonville State     18:38 
   70   57   67 Stephen Bossom         Covenant College       18:43 
   71   58   22 Chad Berry             Ole Miss               18:45 
   72   59   57 Stephen Calvert        Jacksonville State     18:49 
   73   60   74 Bryan Mitchell         Covenant College       18:53 
   74   61   27 Alejandro Quintana     Ole Miss               19:05 
   75        55 Chris Travis           MTSU                   19:09 
   76        72 Tucker MacDonald       Covenant College       19:10 
   77        76 Daniel Pick            Covenant College       19:22 
   78        65 Isaac Barnett          Covenant College       20:35 
   79        77 Thomas Prettyman       Covenant College       20:59 
   80        58 Brett Lemley           Jacksonville State     21:15 
   81        69 Kyle Frank             Covenant College       24:31 
  

                   *********** TEAM SCORE **********

  1. Auburn                
            1    8   11   12   17  (29) (33) =    49
         Felix Kibioywo, Simon Nyang, Scott Novak, Pat Philbin, Joby Peake,
         Mark Flemming, Chase Oliver
  2. Jacksonville State    
            6    7    9   15   32  (56) (59) =    69
         Marius Sava, Jeff Rhodes, Ryan McKay, George Kapkiai, David Ross,
         Chris Moore, Stephen Calvert
  3. Alabama               
            2    3    5   25   42  (43) (44) =    77
         Andrew Kirwa, Abraham Kutingala, Titus Koeh, Paul Guevara,
         Cameron Sherrill, David May, Brandon Stephens
  4. Georgia Tech          
            4   14   20   21   22  (24) (28) =    81
         David Herren, Iain Turnbull, Cristan Duvall, EC Gibbs, Billy Mateker,
         Matt Hickey, Garad Soderman
  5. Chattanooga           
           10   13   26   30   34  (41)      =   113
         David Moore, Michael Mentz, Jeff Taylor, Stuart Chandler, Blake Ketron,
         Michael Danehy
  6. MTSU                  
           19   23   27   38   46  (52) (53) =   153
         William Songock, Isaac Biwott, Julius Kirui, Philip Benavides,
         Adam Cunningham, Matt Young, Luke Pfleger
  7. Ole Miss              
           16   18   35   40   58  (61)      =   167
         Jephtah Kenei, Gabriel Ngwiri, Seth Conerly, Ty Gillespie, Chad Berry,
         Alejandro Quintana
  8. Tennessee Tech        
           31   36   37   39   47  (48) (51) =   190
         Spencer Whittier, Eric Crews, Sam Taylor, Ben Thompson, Jarrad Read,
         Ben Shassere, Joseph DeLorenzo
  9. Covenant College      
           45   49   50   54   55  (57) (60) =   253
         Enoch Elwell, Matt Katzenberger, Luke Irwin, Zach McElrath,
         Carter Whittier, Stephen Bossom, Bryan Mitchell

			   UTC Invitational Meet
                         College Men CROSS COUNTRY
               ============== 2 MILES =================
                Chattanooga, Tennessee - September 7, 2007

Place TmPl No.  Name                   School                 Time  
===== ==== ==== ====================== ====================== ===== 
    1    1  130 Hollie Knight          Auburn                 11:04 
    2    2  112 Nisha Kurian           Georgia Tech           11:12 
    3    3  116 Jenny Sims             Georgia Tech           11:12 
    4    4  135 Zamzam Sangau          MTSU                   11:23 
    5    5  175 Stephanie Place        Tennessee Tech         11:25 
    6    6  105 Shelley Taylor         Chattanooga            11:28 
    7    7  131 Laurel Pritchard       Auburn                 11:30 
    8        92 Mary Chind             Unattached             11:33 
    9    8  113 Elena Linn             Georgia Tech           11:35 
   10    9  132 Amber Riley            Auburn                 11:38 
   11   10  106 Katie Williams         Chattanooga            11:44 
   12   11  129 Sabrina Fischer        Auburn                 11:44 
   13   12  101 Tara Gietema           Chattanooga            11:45 
   14   13  102 Nettie Halcomb         Chattanooga            11:45 
   15   14  103 Jordyn Radke           Chattanooga            11:45 
   16   15  117 Katina Zuganelis       Georgia Tech           11:46 
   17   16  144 Lesley Binning         Jacksonville State     11:50 
   18   17  107 Emily Wood             Chattanooga            11:54 
   19   18  136 Marjorie Gombert       MTSU                   11:54 
   20   19  168 Keri Coulthard         Tennessee Tech         11:55 
   21   20  109 Maria Hampton          Georgia Tech           12:01 
   22   21  137 Ashley Comstock        MTSU                   12:03 
   23   22  114 Lindsey Pickens        Georgia Tech           12:06 
   24   23  110 Ashley Keck            Georgia Tech           12:13 
   25   24  123 Samantha Mazer         Ole Miss               12:18 
   26       108 Felicity Brower        Georgia Tech           12:25 
   27   25  139 Marla Bailey           MTSU                   12:26 
   28   26  174 Tiffany Palmer         Tennessee Tech         12:29 
   29       111 Veronica Kinard        Georgia Tech           12:30 
   30   27  125 Cathryn Albright       Auburn                 12:31 
   31       115 Allison Reubert        Georgia Tech           12:32 
   32   28  138 Tiffany Sawyer         MTSU                   12:33 
   33   29  145 Sarah Caine            Jacksonville State     12:34 
   34   30  147 Olivia Watson          Jacksonville State     12:37 
   35   31  121 Allison Kneip          Ole Miss               12:40 
   36   32  122 Julie Little           Ole Miss               12:43 
   37   33  134 Allison Smith          Auburn                 12:44 
   38   34  148 Megan Ziarek           Jacksonville State     12:49 
   39   35  149 Danielle Abraham       Tennessee State        12:50 
   40   36  104 Laura Stewart          Chattanooga            12:55 
   41   37  119 Lindsay Doucett        Ole Miss               12:57 
   42   38  133 Katelyn Simpson        Auburn                 13:03 
   43   39  124 Kirby Patterson        Ole Miss               13:06 
   44   40  146 Latosha Taliaferro     Jacksonville State     13:07 
   45   41  118 Anna Adams             Ole Miss               13:07 
   46   42  140 Kaitlin Hammond        MTSU                   13:09 
   47   43  143 Ashleigh Thaler        MTSU                   13:15 
   48   44  169 Ashley Evans           Tennessee Tech         13:23 
   49       165 Emily O''Brien          Unattached             13:26 
   50       141 Catherine Chester      MTSU                   13:38 

Place TmPl No.  Name                   School                 Time  
===== ==== ==== ====================== ====================== ===== 
   51   45  172 Allison Mayhew         Tennessee Tech         13:39 
   52   46  162 Lucy Miller            Covenant College       13:41 
   53   47  176 Amanda Simmons         Tennessee Tech         13:44 
   54   48  166 Catherine Baites       Tennessee Tech         13:50 
   55   49  155 Rahab Kagaruki         Tennessee State        13:54 
   56       142 Sarah Nambawa          MTSU                   13:58 
   57   50  151 Felicia Jeffers        Tennessee State        14:02 
   58   51  120 Ginny Fly              Ole Miss               14:09 
   59   52  157 Emily Cunningham       Covenant College       14:15 
   60       177 Katie Lynn Templeton   Tennessee Tech         14:16 
   61   53  152 Salisha Marryshow      Tennessee State        14:38 
   62       173 Suzanne Meeker         Tennessee Tech         14:46 
   63   54  153 Dominique Holmes       Tennessee State        14:52 
   64       171 Sarah Kmet             Tennessee Tech         14:53 
   65   55  161 Diana Melcher          Covenant College       14:55 
   66       170 Rachel Hooks           Tennessee Tech         15:06 
   67       167 Anna Connell           Tennessee Tech         15:06 
   68   56  164 Karis Smith            Covenant College       15:38 
   69   57  154 Gladys Williams        Tennessee State        16:14 
   70   58  159 Melissa Dunn           Covenant College       16:21 
   71   59  150 Teirra Boyd            Tennessee State        17:18 


                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********

  1. Georgia Tech          
            2    3    8   15   20  (22) (23) =    48
         Nisha Kurian, Jenny Sims, Elena Linn, Katina Zuganelis, Maria Hampton,
         Lindsey Pickens, Ashley Keck
  2. Auburn                
            1    7    9   11   27  (33) (38) =    55
         Hollie Knight, Laurel Pritchard, Amber Riley, Sabrina Fischer,
         Cathryn Albright, Allison Smith, Katelyn Simpson
  2. Chattanooga           
            6   10   12   13   14  (17) (36) =    55
         Shelley Taylor, Katie Williams, Tara Gietema, Nettie Halcomb,
         Jordyn Radke, Emily Wood, Laura Stewart
  4. MTSU                  
            4   18   21   25   28  (42) (43) =    96
         Zamzam Sangau, Marjorie Gombert, Ashley Comstock, Marla Bailey,
         Tiffany Sawyer, Kaitlin Hammond, Ashleigh Thaler
  5. Tennessee Tech        
            5   19   26   44   45  (47) (48) =   139
         Stephanie Place, Keri Coulthard, Tiffany Palmer, Ashley Evans,
         Allison Mayhew, Amanda Simmons, Catherine Baites
  6. Jacksonville State    
           16   29   30   34   40            =   149
         Lesley Binning, Sarah Caine, Olivia Watson, Megan Ziarek,
         Latosha Taliaferro
  7. Ole Miss              
           24   31   32   37   39  (41) (51) =   163
         Samantha Mazer, Allison Kneip, Julie Little, Lindsay Doucett,
         Kirby Patterson, Anna Adams, Ginny Fly
  8. Tennessee State       
           35   49   50   53   54  (57) (59) =   241
         Danielle Abraham, Rahab Kagaruki, Felicia Jeffers, Salisha Marryshow,
         Dominique Holmes, Gladys Williams, Teirra Boyd
  9. Covenant College      
           46   52   55   56   58            =   267
         Lucy Miller, Emily Cunningham, Diana Melcher, Karis Smith,
         Melissa Dunn


 « Back to GoBlueRaiders.com