« Back to GoBlueRaiders.com
Licensed to Clemson University         Hy-Tek''s Meet Manager 3/22/2008 10:03 PM
               Clemson Outdoor 2 Day Std. Relay Meet - 3/21/2008               
                       Clemson University Track & Field                        
                               Rock Norman Track                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 3  Men 4x1500 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Minnesota                                          16:05.88  
     1) 228 Mike Torchia                2) 242 Seijen Takamura            
     3) 253 Hassan Mead                 4) 244 Forrest Tahdooahnippah     
  2 Kennesaw State                                     16:21.27  
     1) 36 Scott Burley                 2) 58 Nathan Haskins              
     3) 43 Piotr Witczak                4) 40 Matteo DiCecco              
  3 Mid. Tenn. State                                   16:51.40  
     1) 186 David Emery                 2) 172 Isaac Biwott               
     3) 187 Festus Chemaoi              4) 161 William Songock            
  4 Anderson (S.C.)                                    17:33.61  
     1) 264 Stephen Dickey              2) 257 Alex Jordan                
     3) 273 Nate Parsons                4) 275 Jason Bryan                
 -- Clemson                                                 SCR  
     1) 66 Sam Bryfczynski              2) 109 Matt Bruce                 
     3) 74 Matt Clark                   4) 93 Bryce Iverson               
 
Event 4  Women 4x1500 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mid. Tenn. State                                   19:45.74  
     1) 191 Marla Bailey                2) 173 Ashley Comstock            
     3) 178 Marjorie Gombert            4) 167 Zamzam Sangau              
  2 Clemson                                            20:05.07  
     1) 110 Stephanie Buffo             2) 112 Jill Yandle                
     3) 80 Jenna Baker                  4) 99 Lisa Brown                  
  3 Clark Atlanta                                      23:34.26  
     1) 218 Ryan Boseman                2) 194 Breanna Pleasant           
     3) 216 Phyllis Shelman-Ford        4) 196 Khanesia Hill              
 
Event 5  Men 110 Meter Hurdles       Top 16
=====================================================================
  NCAA Reg Q: Q 14.30                                                          
  Clem OD TR: T 13.22  1998        Allen Johnson, Nike                         
 Clem OD Rec: R 13.32  1995        Duane Ross, Clemson                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1     1 Nate Larkin            Wisconsin                14.36   0.6 
  2   174 Pete Senatus           Mid. Tenn. State         14.49   0.6 
  3    49 Devin Jones            Kennesaw State           14.50   0.6 
  4    20 Adam Pischke           Wisconsin                14.75   0.6 
  5   235 Luke Silovich          Minnesota                14.77   0.6 
  6    68 Brandon Carter         Clemson                  15.15   0.6 
  7   180 DeRay Sloss            Mid. Tenn. State         15.53   0.6 
  8    62 Jeremy Easley          Kennesaw State           15.80   0.6 
 --   162 Jeremy Turner          Mid. Tenn. State            FS   0.6 
 
Event 6  Women 100 Meter Hurdles       Top 16
=====================================================================
  NCAA Reg Q: Q 13.92                                                          
  Clem OD TR: T 12.71  1998        Melissa Morrison, Reebok                    
 Clem OD Rec: R 13.36  1999        Nikkie Bouyer, Clemson                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   103 Polly Hardy            Clemson                  13.92Q  1.6 
  2    78 Krystal Barringer      Clemson                  14.29   1.6 
  3    71 Michaylin Golladay     Clemson                  14.52   1.6 
  4    38 LaKeshia Stinson       Kennesaw State           15.38   1.6 
  5   219 Christen Clarke        Clark Atlanta            17.90   1.6 
 
Event 7  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
  NCAA Reg Q: Q 40.66                                                          
  Clem OD TR: T 38.04  1998        TCU, TCU                                    
                       Howard, Holloway, Williams, Spencer               
 Clem OD Rec: R 38.82  2002        Clemson, Clemson                            
                       Currie Spain Harper Thomas                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clemson                                               40.37Q 
     1) 85 Travis Padgett               2) 72 Corey Brown                 
     3) 92 Cowin Mills                  4) 70 Gwantaveous Anderson        
  2 King College                                          41.65  
     1) 137 Tyrell Cuffy                2) 115 Kemar Hyman                
     3) 120 Richard Ibeh                4) 131 Diverne Ingraham           
  3 Kennesaw State                                        42.95  
     1) 46 Antonio Logan                2) 63 Joshua James                
     3) 49 Devin Jones                  4) 35 James Verdi                 
  4 Clark Atlanta                                         43.48  
     1) 205 Rahim Bradshaw              2) 201 Rashad Grigsby             
     3) 195 Matthew Parker              4) 221 Robert Keyes               
 
Event 8  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
  NCAA Reg Q: Q 45.70                                                          
  Clem OD TR: T 42.50  1989        LSU, LSU                                    
                       Stanley, Sowell, Sheffield, Jones                 
 Clem OD Rec: R 43.62  2001        Clemson, Clemson                            
                       Murray Weston Burgher Mothersill                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clark Atlanta                                         48.93  
     1) 206 Wendy Gardner               2) 200 Brianna Price              
     3) 198 JaLia Moody                 4) 212 Loneia Powell              
  2 Kennesaw State                                        49.34  
     1) 38 LaKeshia Stinson             2) 59 Jakia Ragland               
     3) 45 Shantela Davis               4) 54 Jill Arthur                 
  3 King College                                          50.33  
     1) 139 Jarethea Adams              2) 124 Mary Armstrong             
     3) 116 Amanda Davis                4) 132 Brittany Simmons           
 
Event 9  Mixed 8x75 Yard Relay 3rd Grade
===================================================================
  Clem OD TR: T 1:32.14  2006        LaFrance Elem. Sch., LaFrance Elem. Sch.  
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Walhalla Elementary School                          1:34.02   1 
  2 Ravenel Elementary School                           1:34.29   2 
  3 James M. Brown Elementary Sch.                      1:36.30   3 
  4 LaFrance Elementary School                          1:37.69   2 
  5 Clemson Elementary School                           1:37.95   1 
  6 Fair Oak Elementary School                          1:38.67   3 
  7 Westminster Elementary School                       1:39.53   1 
  8 Keowee Elementary School                            1:40.54   1 
  9 Six-Mile Elementary School                          1:42.44   3 
 10 Northside Elementary School                         1:42.46   2 
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run       Top 12
================================================================
  NCAA Reg Q: Q 3:47.80                                                        
  Clem OD TR: T 3:43.70  1999        Alexis Sharangabo, Savannah Int.          
 Clem OD Rec: R 3:38.57  1987        Terrance Herrington, Clemson              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1     9 Eric Hatchell          Wisconsin              4:02.24  
  2   156 Meshack Koyiaki        Chattahoochee Te       4:06.10  
  3   134 Daniel Hamilton        King College           4:17.76  
  4   193 Miles Gaddy            Clark Atlanta          4:27.21  
  5   114 Derick Parker          King College           4:28.03  
  6   220 Brandon Miller         Clark Atlanta          4:29.17  
 
Event 11  Women 1500 Meter Run       Top 12
================================================================
  NCAA Reg Q: Q 4:27.80                                                        
  Clem OD TR: T 4:19.07  1999        Jenelle Deatherage, Wisconsin             
 Clem OD Rec: R 4:15.23  1985        Tina Krebs, Clemson                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    69 Sunday Ford            Clemson                5:04.07  
  2   122 Carrie Nelson          King College           5:22.04  
  3   218 Ryan Boseman           Clark Atlanta          5:41.10  
 
Event 12  Men 100 Meter Dash       Top 16
========================================================================
  NCAA Reg Q: Q 10.55                                                          
  Clem OD TR: T 10.01  1993        Michael Green, Clemson                      
 Clem OD Rec: R 10.00  2006        Travis Padgett, Clemson                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1    85 Travis Padgett         Clemson                  10.11   3.6  1 
  2   137 Tyrell Cuffy           King College             10.32   3.6  1 
  3   115 Kemar Hyman            King College             10.55   3.6  1 
  4   169 Samuel Adade           Mid. Tenn. State         10.61   3.6  1 
  5    70 Gwantaveous Anders     Clemson                  10.78   3.6  1 
  6    46 Antonio Logan          Kennesaw State           10.88   4.9  2 
  7   120 Richard Ibeh           King College             10.93   4.9  2 
  8   195 Matthew Parker         Clark Atlanta            11.00   4.9  2 
  9   184 Phillip Tanner         Mid. Tenn. State         11.11   4.9  2 
 10   205 Rahim Bradshaw         Clark Atlanta            11.20   3.6  1 
 --   182 Greg Franklin          Mid. Tenn. State           DNF   3.6  1 
 
Event 13  Women 100 Meter Dash       Top 16
=====================================================================
  NCAA Reg Q: Q 11.75                                                          
  Clem OD TR: T 11.03  2006        Latasha Colander, UNA                       
 Clem OD Rec: R 11.27  2001        Cydonie Mothersill, Clemson                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1    97 Kristine Scott         Clemson                  11.86   4.1 
  2    88 Rasheena Parker        Clemson                  11.89   4.1 
  3    78 Krystal Barringer      Clemson                  12.11   4.1 
  4    45 Shantela Davis         Kennesaw State           12.35   4.1 
  5   198 JaLia Moody            Clark Atlanta            12.36   4.1 
  6   258 Kurtina Ricketts       Anderson (S.C.)          12.55   4.1 
  7    90 Sierra Hill            Clemson                  12.56   4.1 
 
Event 14  Mixed 8x75 Yard Relay 4th Grade
===================================================================
  Clem OD TR: T 1:23.19  2004        Clemson Elem. Sch., Clemson               
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 LaFrance Elementary School                          1:28.62   1 
  2 Clemson Elementary School                           1:28.80   2 
  3 Northside Elementary School                         1:29.34   3 
  4 Westminster Elementary School                       1:30.42   2 
  5 Keowee Elementary School                            1:31.13   3 
  6 Oakway Elementary School                            1:33.36   1 
  7 Walhalla Elementary School                          1:34.49   2 
  8 James M. Brown Elementary Sch.                      1:34.90   2 
  9 Six-Mile Elementary School                          1:36.44   1 
 10 Ravenel Elementary School                           1:38.59   1 
 
Event 15  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Clem OD Rec: R 7:19.47  1989        Clemson, Clemson                          
                         Wittman, Hines, Greyling, Herrington              
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wisconsin                                           7:48.53  
     1) 8 Luke Rucks                    2) 25 Steven Ludwig               
     3) 26 Joe Pierre                   4) 11 Zach Beth                   
  2 Minnesota                                           7:52.18  
     1) 248 David Krueger               2) 243 Eddie Kibira               
     3) 250 David VanOrsdel             4) 230 Mike Linnemann             
  3 Kennesaw State                                      8:04.26  
     1) 41 Michael Guntner              2) 35 James Verdi                 
     3) 28 Matthew Auers                4) 56 Gianni Catalano             
  4 Anderson (S.C.)                                     8:29.82  
     1) 261 Joe Holzinger               2) 257 Alex Jordan                
     3) 264 Stephen Dickey              4) 275 Jason Bryan                
  5 Chattahoochee Tech                                  8:49.24  
     1) 156 Meshack Koyiaki             2) 152 Nicolas Kering             
     3) 143 Jonathan Horn               4) 148 Jonathan Edwards           
 -- Mid. Tenn. State                                        DNF  
     1) 172 Isaac Biwott                2) 160 Chris Travis               
     3) 187 Festus Chemaoi              4) 186 David Emery                
 -- Clemson                                                 SCR  
     1) 109 Matt Bruce                  2) 81 Matt Hughes                 
     3) 93 Bryce Iverson                4) 66 Sam Bryfczynski             
 
Event 16  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Clem OD Rec: R 9:04.69  1998        Clemson, Clemson                          
                         Hartman, Schoppman, Littmann, Epps                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clemson                                             9:48.61  
     1) 107 Candice Johnson             2) 102 Joan Castagno              
     3) 112 Jill Yandle                 4) 96 Christina Mason             
  2 King College                                       10:02.09  
     1) 123 Solange Adams               2) 116 Amanda Davis               
     3) 132 Brittany Simmons            4) 135 Amanda Wallace             
  3 Clark Atlanta                                      10:51.10  
     1) 218 Ryan Boseman                2) 196 Khanesia Hill              
     3) 216 Phyllis Shelman-Ford        4) 194 Breanna Pleasant           
 
Event 17  Men 400 Meter Hurdles       Top 16
===================================================================
  NCAA Reg Q: Q 52.51                                                          
  Clem OD TR: T 48.73  1998        Kevin Young, UNA                            
 Clem OD Rec: R 49.85  1998        Greg Hines, Clemson                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1    79 Travis Swaggard        Clemson                  53.37   1 
  2    95 Andrew Porter          Clemson                  54.12   1 
  3   180 DeRay Sloss            Mid. Tenn. State         54.77   1 
  4   230 Mike Linnemann         Minnesota                55.09   1 
  5   278 Aaron LaGarde          Anderson (S.C.)          57.12   2 
  6   221 Robert Keyes           Clark Atlanta            59.05   2 
  7   162 Jeremy Turner          Mid. Tenn. State         59.92   2 
  8   199 Anthony Livingston     Clark Atlanta          1:00.00   1 
  9     2 Billy Lease            Wisconsin              1:00.12   2 
 --   133 Logan Kemp             King College               DNF   2 
 
Event 18  Women 400 Meter Hurdles       Top 16
================================================================
  NCAA Reg Q: Q 1:00.82                                                        
  Clem OD TR: T   55.23  2005        Lashinda Demus, UNA                       
 Clem OD Rec: R   56.62  2005        Silja Ulfarsdottir, Clemson               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    71 Michaylin Golladay     Clemson                1:02.92  
  2    90 Sierra Hill            Clemson                1:02.97  
  3   103 Polly Hardy            Clemson                1:08.61  
  4   212 Loneia Powell          Clark Atlanta          1:11.88  
  5    82 Chelsea Shugars        Clemson                1:13.03  
 
Event 19  Mixed 8x75 Yard Relay 5th Grade
===================================================================
  Clem OD TR: T 1:23.19  2004        Clemson Elem. Sch., Clemson               
 Clem OD Rec: R 1:23.19  2004        Clemson Elem. Sch., Clemson               
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ravenel Elementary School                           1:25.50   1 
  2 LaFrance Elementary School                          1:26.51   3 
  3 Clemson Elementary School                           1:27.76   2 
  4 James M. Brown Elementary Sch.                      1:28.41   1 
  5 Walhalla Elementary School                          1:29.61   3 
  6 Oakway Elementary School                            1:30.32   2 
  7 Northside Elementary School                         1:32.47   1 
  8 Westminster Elementary School                       1:32.66   3 
  9 Keowee Elementary School                            1:36.61   2 
 10 Six-Mile Elementary School                          1:38.44   2 
 
Event 20  Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
  Clem OD TR: T 1:23.50  1980        Clemson, Clemson                          
                         Davis Daley Williams Rucker                       
 Clem OD Rec: R 1:21.96  1999        Clemson, Clemson                          
                         Franklin, Moorman, Allen, Modibo                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clemson                                             1:24.25  
     1) 70 Gwantaveous Anderson         2) 72 Corey Brown                 
     3) 92 Cowin Mills                  4) 85 Travis Padgett              
  2 Wisconsin                                           1:24.67  
     1) 3 Chas Demers                   2) 19 James Groce                 
     3) 6 Andrew Milenkovski            4) 23 Luke Hoenecke               
  3 Mid. Tenn. State                                    1:26.44  
     1) 163 Robert Ezell                2) 182 Greg Franklin              
     3) 184 Phillip Tanner              4) 169 Samuel Adade               
  4 Minnesota                                           1:27.20  
     1) 247 Jason Erickson              2) 251 Ibrahim Kabia              
     3) 235 Luke Silovich               4) 233 David Hogen                
  5 Kennesaw State                                      1:27.93  
     1) 46 Antonio Logan                2) 49 Devin Jones                 
     3) 63 Joshua James                 4) 35 James Verdi                 
  6 King College                                        1:31.03  
     1) 120 Richard Ibeh                2) 127 Grayson Elmore             
     3) 138 Brandon Paramore            4) 136 Chris Headrick             
  7 Chattahoochee Tech                                  1:32.95  
     1) 149 Douglas Coley               2) 148 Jonathan Edwards           
     3) 151 Ethan Rumph                 4) 155 Jamel Romeo                
  8 Clark Atlanta                                       1:37.99  
     1) 205 Rahim Bradshaw              2) 195 Matthew Parker             
     3) 201 Rashad Grigsby              4) 197 Jamel Jenkins              
 
Event 21  Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Clem OD Rec: R 1:33.61  1999        Clemson, Clemson                          
                         Robinson, Weston, Cutchin, Bouyer                 
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clemson                                             1:41.62  
     1) 97 Kristine Scott               2) 88 Rasheena Parker             
     3) 78 Krystal Barringer            4) 84 Nakeisha Wineglass          
  2 Anderson (S.C.)                                     1:47.79  
     1) 270 Thomasena Smith             2) 263 Ashley Blome               
     3) 268 Chelsea Rogers              4) 258 Kurtina Ricketts           
  3 Mid. Tenn. State                                    1:57.68  
     1) 188 Kortney Thurman             2) 165 Tenesha Hill               
     3) 157 TraMayne Gillyard           4) 171 Sarah Nambawa              
 
Event 22  Women Distance Medley  12-4-8-1600
================================================================
 Clem OD Rec: R 11:48.11  1994        Clemson, Clemson                         
                          Mayo, Engel, Ressing, Barnes                      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mid. Tenn. State                                   12:34.46  
     1) 173 Ashley Comstock             2) 157 TraMayne Gillyard          
     3) 178 Marjorie Gombert            4) 167 Zamzam Sangau              
  2 Kennesaw State                                     13:23.37  
     1) 34 Soibhan Wolcott              2) 45 Shantela Davis              
     3) 51 Caitlin German               4) 61 Kristen Gibson              
  3 Clemson                                            13:48.19  
     1) 102 Joan Castagno               2) 111 Brandi Binion              
     3) 76 Ashley Vaughn                4) 113 Lauren Klas                
  4 Clark Atlanta                                      14:31.73  
     1) 218 Ryan Boseman                2) 206 Wendy Gardner              
     3) 194 Breanna Pleasant            4) 216 Phyllis Shelman-Ford       
 
Event 23  Men Distance Medley  12-8-4-1600
================================================================
 Clem OD Rec: R 9:32.60  1990        Clemson, Clemson                          
                         Wittman, Wafford, Hines, Greyiing                 
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Minnesota                                          10:27.27  
     1) 237 Hans Storvick               2) 234 David Pachuta              
     3) 231 Logan Stroman               4) 229 Ben Puhl                   
  2 Mid. Tenn. State                                   10:47.37  
     1) 172 Isaac Biwott                2) 175 Daniel Oketch              
     3) 161 William Songock             4) 186 David Emery                
  3 Kennesaw State                                     11:08.94  
     1) 40 Matteo DiCecco               2) 41 Michael Guntner             
     3) 43 Piotr Witczak                4) 60 Brett Luna                  
  4 King College                                       11:16.06  
     1) 134 Daniel Hamilton             2) 117 David Krenik               
     3) 118 Joseph Pair                 4) 140 Ryan Williamson            
  5 Clark Atlanta                                      11:30.71  
     1) 193 Miles Gaddy                 2) 222 Thomas Simmons             
     3) 217 Robinson Rosidor            4) 220 Brandon Miller             
 -- Clemson                                                 SCR  
     1) 93 Bryce Iverson                2) 92 Cowin Mills                 
     3) 109 Matt Bruce                  4) 66 Sam Bryfczynski             
 
Event 24  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
  NCAA Reg Q: Q 14:12.00                                                       
  Clem OD TR: T 13:55.44  1994        Cormac Finnerty, UNA                     
 Clem OD Rec: R 13:42.00  1986        Martin Flynn, Clemson                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   156 Meshack Koyiaki        Chattahoochee Te      15:44.70  
  2   161 William Songock        Mid. Tenn. State      15:49.50  
  3    55 Michael Johnson        Kennesaw State        15:51.70  
  4   168 Julius Kirui           Mid. Tenn. State      16:09.43  
  5    58 Nathan Haskins         Kennesaw State        16:24.61  
  6   288 Steven Murry           Kennesaw State        16:38.19  
  7   265 Jeremy Hunsaker        Anderson (S.C.)       17:02.94  
  8   271 Greg Loftis            Anderson (S.C.)       17:56.20  
 --    37 Peikko Solla           Kennesaw State             SCR  
 
Event 25  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
  NCAA Reg Q: Q 16:52.00                                                       
  Clem OD TR: T 16:02.76  1983        Kerry Robinson, Clemson                  
 Clem OD Rec: R 16:02.76  1983        Kerry Robinson, Clemson                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    27 Mackenzie Howe         Kennesaw State        18:34.83  
  2    44 Britany Reilly         Kennesaw State        19:27.91  
  3   181 Tiffany Sawyer         Mid. Tenn. State      19:44.76  
  4   108 Maggie Bernard         Clemson               19:51.01  
  5   159 Ashleigh Thaler        Mid. Tenn. State      19:51.02  
  6   262 Diana Willard          Anderson (S.C.)       20:14.73  
  7   122 Carrie Nelson          King College          20:27.22  
  8   190 Kaitlyn Hammond        Mid. Tenn. State      20:27.52  
  9    29 Lorena Jaime           Kennesaw State        21:35.02  
 10   259 Ashley McClellion      Anderson (S.C.)       21:43.83  
 11   144 Regina Ogechi          Chattahoochee Te      21:50.76  
 12   150 Lauren Riddick         Chattahoochee Te      22:52.27  
 
Event 26  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
  NCAA Reg Q: Q 3:10.00                                                        
  Clem OD TR: T 2:59.91  1988        UCLA, UCLA                                
                         Lewis, Young, Everett, Thomas                     
 Clem OD Rec: R 3:03.67  1999        Clemson, Clemson                          
                         Allen Franklin Gill Modibo                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wisconsin                                           3:11.67   1 
     1) 19 James Groce                  2) 24 Quinn Evans                 
     3) 23 Luke Hoenecke                4) 6 Andrew Milenkovski           
  2 Clemson                                             3:14.96   1 
     1) 92 Cowin Mills                  2) 95 Andrew Porter               
     3) 79 Travis Swaggard              4) 72 Corey Brown                 
  3 Minnesota                                           3:17.93   1 
     1) 231 Logan Stroman               2) 237 Hans Storvick              
     3) 234 David Pachuta               4) 233 David Hogen                
  4 Kennesaw State                                      3:19.11   1 
     1) 46 Antonio Logan                2) 63 Joshua James                
     3) 56 Gianni Catalano              4) 35 James Verdi                 
  5 Clark Atlanta                                       3:22.90   1 
     1) 205 Rahim Bradshaw              2) 217 Robinson Rosidor           
     3) 210 James Roberts               4) 195 Matthew Parker             
  6 King College                                        3:23.57   1 
     1) 121 Maxwell Hyman               2) 117 David Krenik               
     3) 138 Brandon Paramore            4) 140 Ryan Williamson            
  7 Mid. Tenn. State                                    3:24.15   1 
     1) 163 Robert Ezell                2) 169 Samuel Adade               
     3) 189 Carl Morgan                 4) 164 Carlos Morgan              
  8 King College  ''B''                                  x3:24.34   2 
  9 Chattahoochee Tech                                  3:33.36   2 
     1) 155 Jamel Romeo                 2) 153 Kenny Gibson               
     3) 145 Jarvis McMichael            4) 148 Jonathan Edwards           
 -- Minnesota  ''B''                                          DNF   2 
 
Event 27  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
  NCAA Reg Q: Q 3:42.00                                                        
  Clem OD TR: T 3:25.26  2004        LSU, LSU                                  
                         Bernard-Thomas, Regis, Hall, Davy                 
 Clem OD Rec: R 3:29.97  2001        Clemson, Clemson                          
                         Burgher Mothersill Smith Weston                   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mid. Tenn. State                                    3:52.71  
     1) 158 Antranette Stringer         2) 171 Sarah Nambawa              
     3) 157 TraMayne Gillyard           4) 167 Zamzam Sangau              
  2 King College                                        4:07.70  
     1) 123 Solange Adams               2) 116 Amanda Davis               
     3) 132 Brittany Simmons            4) 135 Amanda Wallace             
  3 Anderson (S.C.)                                     4:16.77  
     1) 270 Thomasena Smith             2) 258 Kurtina Ricketts           
     3) 279 Lynne Flint                 4) 263 Ashley Blome               
  4 Clark Atlanta                                       4:18.33  
     1) 206 Wendy Gardner               2) 219 Christen Clarke            
     3) 198 JaLia Moody                 4) 212 Loneia Powell              
 
Event 28  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
  NCAA Reg Q: Q 3.85m                                                          
  Clem OD TR: T 4.22m  2004        Lacy Janson, Florida State                  
 Clem OD Rec: R 3.95m  2005        Sarah Young, Clemson                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1    94 Emily Barlage          Clemson                  3.25m   10-08.00 
     3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 --    48 Whitney Hammontree     Kennesaw State              NH            
     3.05 
      XXX 
 
Event 29  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
  NCAA Reg Q: Q 47.30m                                                         
  Clem OD TR: T 60.38m  2002        Teri Steer, Nike                           
 Clem OD Rec: R 55.52m  2001        Jamine Moton, Clemson                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   101 Catheryne Porter       Clemson                 42.72mq    140-02 
      38.43m  41.10m  42.54m  39.15m  42.72m  37.62m
  2    39 Ana Ruiz               Kennesaw State          35.33mq    115-11 
      34.44m  34.09m  35.33m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3    31 Jessica Lumpkin        Kennesaw State          25.20mq     82-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  17.05m  FOUL  FOUL  25.20m
  4    91 Haleigh Smith          Clemson                 23.54mq     77-03 
      22.12m  22.50m  20.73m  23.54m  22.36m  FOUL
 
Event 29  Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
  NCAA Reg Q: Q 47.30m                                                         
  Clem OD TR: T 60.38m  2002        Teri Steer, Nike                           
 Clem OD Rec: R 55.52m  2001        Jamine Moton, Clemson                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1   101 Catheryne Porter       Clemson                 42.72m     140-02   10  
      38.43m  41.10m  42.54m  39.15m  42.72m  37.62m
  2    39 Ana Ruiz               Kennesaw State          35.33m     115-11    8  
      34.44m  34.09m  35.33m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3    31 Jessica Lumpkin        Kennesaw State          25.20m      82-08    6  
      FOUL  FOUL  17.05m  FOUL  FOUL  25.20m
  4    91 Haleigh Smith          Clemson                 23.54m      77-03    5  
      22.12m  22.50m  20.73m  23.54m  22.36m  FOUL
 
Event 30  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
  NCAA Reg Q: Q 56.80m                                                         
  Clem OD TR: T 72.67m  2005        Spyridon Jullien, Virgina Tech             
 Clem OD Rec: R 62.20m  1997        Matt Helinski, Clemson                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   249 Andy Bastian           Minnesota             Q 58.58mq    192-02 
      55.27m  54.19m  58.58m         
  2   281 Dan Beach              Miami (Ohio)            56.75mq    186-02 
      56.75m  55.51m  54.53m         
  3   236 Aaron Studt            Minnesota               54.94mq    180-03 
      40.02m  54.94m  FOUL           
  4    87 Alex Padgett           Clemson                 52.39mq    171-10 
      51.35m  52.39m  FOUL         
  5    53 Joshua McNair          Kennesaw State          49.65mq    162-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  49.65m         
  6    17 Rory Linder            Wisconsin               48.69mq    159-09 
      48.69m  46.18m  48.43m         
  7    52 Eric Gill              Kennesaw State          44.64mq    146-05 
      44.36m  43.95m  44.64m         
  8   277 Justin Smith           Anderson (S.C.)         44.62mq    146-05 
      FOUL  42.35m  44.62m         
  9    30 Aymerick Kolokilag     Kennesaw State          44.33mq    145-05 
      44.33m  FOUL  FOUL         
 10    21 Jake Fritz             Wisconsin               42.42m     139-02 
      42.42m  39.09m  FOUL           
 11   130 Derek Nave             King College            41.68m     136-09 
      41.68m  FOUL  40.98m         
 12   266 Dave Berry             Anderson (S.C.)         37.94m     124-06 
      FOUL  30.37m  37.94m         
 
Event 30  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
  NCAA Reg Q: Q 56.80m                                                         
  Clem OD TR: T 72.67m  2005        Spyridon Jullien, Virgina Tech             
 Clem OD Rec: R 62.20m  1997        Matt Helinski, Clemson                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1   249 Andy Bastian           Minnesota               58.58mQ    192-02 
      55.27m  54.19m  58.58m  57.11m  FOUL  FOUL
  2   236 Aaron Studt            Minnesota               57.70mQ    189-04 
      40.02m  54.94m  FOUL  56.51m  57.70m  FOUL
  3   281 Dan Beach              Miami (Ohio)            56.75m     186-02 
      56.75m  55.51m  54.53m  54.27m  53.44m  55.39m
  4    87 Alex Padgett           Clemson                 52.39m     171-10 
      51.35m  52.39m  FOUL  50.03m  50.37m  FOUL
  5    53 Joshua McNair          Kennesaw State          51.80m     169-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  49.65m  FOUL  FOUL  51.80m
  6    17 Rory Linder            Wisconsin               49.94m     163-10 
      48.69m  46.18m  48.43m  49.94m  49.45m  FOUL
  7    52 Eric Gill              Kennesaw State          44.64m     146-05 
      44.36m  43.95m  44.64m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8   277 Justin Smith           Anderson (S.C.)         44.62m     146-05 
      FOUL  42.35m  44.62m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9    30 Aymerick Kolokilag     Kennesaw State          44.33m     145-05 
      44.33m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
Preliminaries
 10    21 Jake Fritz             Wisconsin                                 
 11   130 Derek Nave             King College                              
 12   266 Dave Berry             Anderson (S.C.)                           
 
Event 31  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
  NCAA Reg Q: Q 43.45m                                                         
  Clem OD TR: T 59.89m  2000        LaVern Eve, Speed Dynamics                 
 Clem OD Rec: R 46.46m  2007        Linda Buchholz, Clemson                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1   125 Anna Waldbart          King College            37.40mq    122-08 
      31.74m  37.40m  33.80m         
  2   177 Brittany Cox           Mid. Tenn. State        29.40mq     96-05 
      28.20m  26.95m  29.40m         
  3   276 Katelyn Rodgers        Anderson (S.C.)         23.00mq     75-05 
      20.66m  23.00m  FOUL         
  4   176 Maite Cortin           Mid. Tenn. State        19.33mq     63-05 
      19.33m  FOUL  FOUL         
  5   170 Candace Lester         Mid. Tenn. State        14.43mq     47-04 
      FOUL  14.43m  FOUL           
 
Event 31  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
  NCAA Reg Q: Q 43.45m                                                         
  Clem OD TR: T 59.89m  2000        LaVern Eve, Speed Dynamics                 
 Clem OD Rec: R 46.46m  2007        Linda Buchholz, Clemson                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1   125 Anna Waldbart          King College            37.40m     122-08 
      31.74m  37.40m  33.80m  FOUL  36.32m  34.36m
  2   177 Brittany Cox           Mid. Tenn. State        29.40m      96-05 
      28.20m  26.95m  29.40m  27.85m  27.21m  28.10m
  3   276 Katelyn Rodgers        Anderson (S.C.)         23.90m      78-05 
      20.66m  23.00m  FOUL  FOUL  23.90m  20.34m
  4   176 Maite Cortin           Mid. Tenn. State        19.33m      63-05 
      19.33m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  18.00m
  5   170 Candace Lester         Mid. Tenn. State        18.55m      60-10 
      FOUL  14.43m  FOUL  18.55m  17.30m  16.70m
 
Event 32  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
  NCAA Reg Q: Q 5.05m                                                          
  Clem OD TR: T 5.53m  2006        Brian Mondscheirn, Virgina Tech             
 Clem OD Rec: R 5.41m  2007        Mitch Greeley, Clemson                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   241 David Gierut           Minnesota                5.05mQ  16-06.75 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
        P   XO    O  XXO 
  2   245 Ben Peterson           Minnesota                4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
  3   240 Andy Lindberg          Minnesota                4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 
       XO    O  XXX 
  3     4 Derek Thiel            Wisconsin                4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 
       XO    O  XXX 
 --   104 Chris Spear            Clemson                     NH            
     4.60 4.75 4.90 
        P    P  XXX 
 --    98 John Oberg             Clemson                     NH            
     4.60 
      XXX 
 --   286 Brock Spandl           Minnesota                   NH            
     4.60 4.75 4.90 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Event 33  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
  NCAA Reg Q: Q 54.15m                                                         
  Clem OD TR: T 70.13m  2004        Erin Gilreath, NY Athletic Club            
 Clem OD Rec: R 67.20m  2002        Jamine Moton, Clemson                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   177 Brittany Cox           Mid. Tenn. State        49.11mq    161-01 
      46.89m  49.11m  48.37m         
  2   176 Maite Cortin           Mid. Tenn. State        47.35mq    155-04 
      44.63m  45.97m  47.35m         
  3   183 MeLyn Thompson         Mid. Tenn. State        38.80mq    127-03 
      FOUL  38.80m  34.02m         
  4    39 Ana Ruiz               Kennesaw State          35.67mq    117-00 
      35.67m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  35.62m
  5    31 Jessica Lumpkin        Kennesaw State          35.03mq    114-11 
      35.03m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6   208 Kalea McNeill          Clark Atlanta           33.23mq    109-00 
      32.41m  33.23m  32.19m         
  7   170 Candace Lester         Mid. Tenn. State        32.83mq    107-08 
      32.83m  32.32m  FOUL           
  8   269 Durecelle Campbell     Anderson (S.C.)         30.18mq     99-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  30.18m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9   260 Gleynnda Craig         Anderson (S.C.)         25.10mq     82-04 
      25.10m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 33  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
  NCAA Reg Q: Q 54.15m                                                         
  Clem OD TR: T 70.13m  2004        Erin Gilreath, NY Athletic Club            
 Clem OD Rec: R 67.20m  2002        Jamine Moton, Clemson                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1   177 Brittany Cox           Mid. Tenn. State        49.11m     161-01 
      46.89m  49.11m  48.37m  FOUL  42.16m  47.83m
  2   176 Maite Cortin           Mid. Tenn. State        47.35m     155-04 
      44.63m  45.97m  47.35m  45.55m  44.01m  FOUL
  3   183 MeLyn Thompson         Mid. Tenn. State        39.35m     129-01 
      FOUL  38.80m  34.02m  FOUL  FOUL  39.35m
  4    39 Ana Ruiz               Kennesaw State          35.67m     117-00 
      35.67m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  35.62m
  5    31 Jessica Lumpkin        Kennesaw State          35.03m     114-11 
      35.03m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6   208 Kalea McNeill          Clark Atlanta           33.23m     109-00 
      32.41m  33.23m  32.19m  FOUL  31.86m  FOUL
  7   170 Candace Lester         Mid. Tenn. State        32.83m     107-08 
      32.83m  32.32m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8   269 Durecelle Campbell     Anderson (S.C.)         30.18m      99-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  30.18m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9   260 Gleynnda Craig         Anderson (S.C.)         25.10m      82-04 
      25.10m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 34  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
  NCAA Reg Q: Q 61.60m                                                         
  Clem OD TR: T 76.48m  2000        Scott Russell, Kansas                      
 Clem OD Rec: R 68.40m  1989        Frank Crossen, Clemson                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   232 Paul Hoplin            Minnesota             Q 65.45mq    214-09 
      65.45m  62.15m  FOUL         
  2    15 Robert Dehn            Wisconsin               60.50mq    198-06 
      56.80m  60.50m  58.10m         
  3   164 Carlos Morgan          Mid. Tenn. State        58.80mq    192-11 
      58.80m  FOUL  52.00m         
  4   189 Carl Morgan            Mid. Tenn. State        53.00mq    173-11 
      53.00m  49.41m  50.43m           
  5    67 Scott Pauga            Clemson                 50.20mq    164-08 
      48.07m  50.20m  49.71m         
  6   241 David Gierut           Minnesota               49.95mq    163-10 
      49.51m  44.58m  49.95m         
  7   274 Rayon Markland         Anderson (S.C.)         48.25mq    158-04 
      47.22m  48.25m  FOUL         
  8   207 David Alexander        Clark Atlanta           42.05mq    137-11 
      38.92m  40.40m  42.05m         
  9   209 Jumal Walton           Clark Atlanta           39.54mq    129-09 
      FOUL  39.54m  36.19m         
 10   267 Chris Lee              Anderson (S.C.)         37.80m     124-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  37.80m         
 11   215 Jonathon Didier        Clark Atlanta           37.23m     122-02 
      36.46m  37.14m  37.23m           
 
Event 34  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
  NCAA Reg Q: Q 61.60m                                                         
  Clem OD TR: T 76.48m  2000        Scott Russell, Kansas                      
 Clem OD Rec: R 68.40m  1989        Frank Crossen, Clemson                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1   232 Paul Hoplin            Minnesota               65.45mQ    214-09 
      65.45m  62.15m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
  2    15 Robert Dehn            Wisconsin               60.50m     198-06 
      56.80m  60.50m  58.10m  51.30m  56.53m  52.00m
  3   164 Carlos Morgan          Mid. Tenn. State        58.80m     192-11 
      58.80m  FOUL  52.00m  58.80m      
  4   189 Carl Morgan            Mid. Tenn. State        53.00m     173-11 
      53.00m  49.41m  50.43m         
  5   241 David Gierut           Minnesota               52.40m     171-11 
      49.51m  44.58m  49.95m  51.30m  50.76m  52.40m
  6    67 Scott Pauga            Clemson                 50.20m     164-08 
      48.07m  50.20m  49.71m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
  7   274 Rayon Markland         Anderson (S.C.)         48.25m     158-04 
      47.22m  48.25m  FOUL         
  8   207 David Alexander        Clark Atlanta           42.30m     138-09 
      38.92m  40.40m  42.05m  42.30m  FOUL  42.05m
  9   209 Jumal Walton           Clark Atlanta           40.26m     132-01 
      FOUL  39.54m  36.19m  FOUL  40.26m  FOUL
Preliminaries
 10   267 Chris Lee              Anderson (S.C.)                           
 11   215 Jonathon Didier        Clark Atlanta                             
 
Event 35  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
  NCAA Reg Q: Q 16.80m                                                         
  Clem OD TR: T 20.56m  2003        Reese Hoffa, NY Athletic Club              
 Clem OD Rec: R 20.83m  1986        Mike Spiritoso, Clemson                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1   236 Aaron Studt            Minnesota             Q 17.21mq  56-05.75 
      15.69m  16.75m  17.21m            
  2   252 Peter Miller           Minnesota               15.77mq  51-09.00 
      14.99m  15.77m  FOUL         
  3    21 Jake Fritz             Wisconsin               15.49mq  50-10.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.49m         
  4    53 Joshua McNair          Kennesaw State          15.39mq  50-06.00 
      14.74m  15.39m  FOUL         
  5    87 Alex Padgett           Clemson                 14.95mq  49-00.75 
      14.19m  FOUL  14.95m         
  6    30 Aymerick Kolokilag     Kennesaw State          14.27mq  46-10.00 
      13.33m  14.27m  FOUL         
  7   215 Jonathon Didier        Clark Atlanta           13.03mq  42-09.00 
      13.03m  FOUL  FOUL         
  8   130 Derek Nave             King College            12.79mq  41-11.50 
      12.75m  12.79m  12.26m         
  9   209 Jumal Walton           Clark Atlanta           12.29mq  40-04.00 
      11.09m  12.29m  11.56m         
 10   119 Anthony Todt           King College             9.83m   32-03.00 
      9.04m  9.83m  8.82m         
 11   213 Brandon Gates          Clark Atlanta            9.73m   31-11.25 
      9.73m  FOUL  FOUL         
 --    17 Rory Linder            Wisconsin                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 35  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
  NCAA Reg Q: Q 16.80m                                                         
  Clem OD TR: T 20.56m  2003        Reese Hoffa, NY Athletic Club              
 Clem OD Rec: R 20.83m  1986        Mike Spiritoso, Clemson                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1   236 Aaron Studt            Minnesota               17.21mQ  56-05.75 
      15.69m  16.75m  17.21m  FOUL  FOUL  16.86m
  2    53 Joshua McNair          Kennesaw State          15.82m   51-11.00 
      14.74m  15.39m  FOUL  14.82m  FOUL  15.82m
  3   252 Peter Miller           Minnesota               15.77m   51-09.00 
      14.99m  15.77m  FOUL  15.10m  FOUL  15.24m
  4    21 Jake Fritz             Wisconsin               15.49m   50-10.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.49m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5    87 Alex Padgett           Clemson                 15.05m   49-04.50 
      14.19m  FOUL  14.95m  FOUL  FOUL  15.05m
  6    30 Aymerick Kolokilag     Kennesaw State          14.40m   47-03.00 
      13.33m  14.27m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.40m
  7   215 Jonathon Didier        Clark Atlanta           13.14m   43-01.50 
      13.03m  FOUL  FOUL  12.40m  13.14m  FOUL
  8   130 Derek Nave             King College            12.79m   41-11.50 
      12.75m  12.79m  12.26m  12.50m  FOUL  FOUL
  9   209 Jumal Walton           Clark Atlanta           12.36m   40-06.75 
      11.09m  12.29m  11.56m  11.78m  11.86m  12.36m
Preliminaries
 10   119 Anthony Todt           King College                              
 11   213 Brandon Gates          Clark Atlanta                             
 --    17 Rory Linder            Wisconsin                                 
 
Event 36  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
  NCAA Reg Q: Q 7.34m                                                          
  Clem OD TR: T 8.26m  2001        Miguel Pate, Alabama                        
 Clem OD Rec: R 7.89m  2003        George Kitchens, Clemson                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1     5 Victor Dupuy           Wisconsin                7.00mq  2.9  22-11.75 
     6.87m(2.7) 7.00m(2.9) 6.88m(3.5)         
  2   278 Aaron LaGarde          Anderson (S.C.)          6.92mq  3.9  22-08.50 
     6.61m(1.2) 6.77m(1.2) 6.92m(3.9)         
  3    89 Josh Fowler            Clemson                  6.82mq  2.0  22-04.50 
     6.82m(2.0) 6.44m(1.0) FOUL(5.0)         
  4   180 DeRay Sloss            Mid. Tenn. State         6.74mq  1.8  22-01.50 
     6.74m(1.8) FOUL(3.0) PASS(NWI)         
  5    14 Rayme Mackinson        Wisconsin                6.63mq  2.7  21-09.00 
     FOUL(2.5) FOUL(4.5) 6.63m(2.7)         
  6   185 Brandon Jones          Mid. Tenn. State         6.48mq  2.4  21-03.25 
     6.39m(1.5) 6.48m(2.4) PASS(NWI)         
  7   119 Anthony Todt           King College             6.07mq  2.3  19-11.00 
     5.64m(2.9) 6.06m(2.6) 6.07m(2.3)         
  8   127 Grayson Elmore         King College             5.66mq  4.1  18-07.00 
     FOUL(1.9) 5.50m(1.9) 5.66m(4.1)         
 --   179 Lee Johnson            Mid. Tenn. State           SCR   NWI           
     6.39m(NWI) 6.48m(NWI) PASS(NWI)         
 
Event 36  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
  NCAA Reg Q: Q 7.34m                                                          
  Clem OD TR: T 8.26m  2001        Miguel Pate, Alabama                        
 Clem OD Rec: R 7.89m  2003        George Kitchens, Clemson                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Finals
  1    14 Rayme Mackinson        Wisconsin                7.27m   2.9  23-10.25 
     FOUL(2.5) FOUL(4.5) 6.63m(2.7) 7.26m(3.4) 7.27m(2.9) FOUL(2.4)
  2   180 DeRay Sloss            Mid. Tenn. State         7.18m   5.1  23-06.75 
     6.74m(1.8) FOUL(3.0) PASS(NWI) FOUL(3.5) 7.18m(5.1) PASS(NWI)
  3     5 Victor Dupuy           Wisconsin                7.00m   2.9  22-11.75 
     6.87m(2.7) 7.00m(2.9) 6.88m(3.5) 6.96m(5.1) 6.58m(1.2) 6.78m(2.2)
  4   278 Aaron LaGarde          Anderson (S.C.)          6.92m   3.9  22-08.50 
     6.61m(1.2) 6.77m(1.2) 6.92m(3.9) FOUL(6.8) FOUL(2.5) 6.81m(2.4)
  5    89 Josh Fowler            Clemson                  6.82m   2.0  22-04.50 
     6.82m(2.0) 6.44m(1.0) FOUL(5.0) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
  6   185 Brandon Jones          Mid. Tenn. State         6.48m   2.4  21-03.25 
     6.39m(1.5) 6.48m(2.4) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
  7   119 Anthony Todt           King College             6.07m   2.3  19-11.00 
     5.64m(2.9) 6.06m(2.6) 6.07m(2.3) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
  8   127 Grayson Elmore         King College             5.72m   5.0  18-09.25 
     FOUL(1.9) 5.50m(1.9) 5.66m(4.1) 5.72m(5.0) FOUL(5.8) FOUL(3.8)
 
Event 37  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
  NCAA Reg Q: Q 6.00m                                                          
  Clem OD TR: T 6.57m  2004        Chelsea Hammond, South Carolina             
 Clem OD Rec: R 6.54m  1992        Monyetta Haynesworth, Clemson               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind          
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   171 Sarah Nambawa          Mid. Tenn. State         5.83mq -0.4  19-01.50 
     5.53m(-1.5) 5.29m(-2.4) 5.83m(-0.4)         
  2   188 Kortney Thurman        Mid. Tenn. State         5.75mq +0.0  18-10.50 
     5.58m(-1.5) 5.67m(-0.3) 5.75m(+0.0)         
  3    84 Nakeisha Wineglass     Clemson                  5.35mq -0.1  17-06.75 
     FOUL(-1.6) 5.15m(-2.9) 5.35m(-0.1)         
  4   270 Thomasena Smith        Anderson (S.C.)          5.30mq -2.4  17-04.75 
     FOUL(-2.1) 5.30m(-2.4) FOUL(-2.6)         
  5   100 Savanna Lewis          Clemson                  5.16mq +0.0  16-11.25 
     5.05m(-2.2) 5.16m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.3)         
  6    86 Ashley Good            Clemson                  5.13mq -3.5  16-10.00 
     FOUL(-0.9) 5.13m(-3.5) FOUL(-0.3)         
  7   154 Amber Feagins          Chattahoochee Te         4.64mq +0.0  15-02.75 
     FOUL(-0.8) 4.64m(+0.0) FOUL(-2.9)         
 --    54 Jill Arthur            Kennesaw State            FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(-1.4) FOUL(-1.4) FOUL(-0.1)         
 
Event 37  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
  NCAA Reg Q: Q 6.00m                                                          
  Clem OD TR: T 6.57m  2004        Chelsea Hammond, South Carolina             
 Clem OD Rec: R 6.54m  1992        Monyetta Haynesworth, Clemson               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Finals
  1   171 Sarah Nambawa          Mid. Tenn. State         5.83m  -0.4  19-01.50 
     5.53m(-1.5) 5.29m(-2.4) 5.83m(-0.4) 5.62m(+0.0) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
  2   188 Kortney Thurman        Mid. Tenn. State         5.77m  -0.3  18-11.25 
     5.58m(-1.5) 5.76m(-0.3) 5.75m(+0.0) 5.77m(-0.3) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
  3   270 Thomasena Smith        Anderson (S.C.)          5.36m  -0.1  17-07.00 
     FOUL(-2.1) 5.30m(-2.4) FOUL(-2.6) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(0.2) 5.36m(-0.1)
  4    84 Nakeisha Wineglass     Clemson                  5.35m  -0.1  17-06.75 
     FOUL(-1.6) 5.15m(-2.9) 5.35m(-0.1) 3.52m(-1.4) 4.97m(+0.0) 5.12m(-0.3)
  5    86 Ashley Good            Clemson                  5.25m  -0.2  17-02.75 
     FOUL(-0.9) 5.13m(-3.5) FOUL(-0.3) 4.99m(0.2) 5.25m(-0.2) FOUL(-0.3)
  6   100 Savanna Lewis          Clemson                  5.16m  +0.0  16-11.25 
     5.05m(-2.2) 5.16m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.3) 4.98m(-2.6) 4.88m(+0.0) 4.97m(-1.2)
  7   154 Amber Feagins          Chattahoochee Te         4.93m  +0.0  16-02.25 
     FOUL(-0.8) 4.64m(+0.0) FOUL(-2.9) 4.53m(-3.9) 4.93m(+0.0) 4.90m(-0.2)
Preliminaries
 --    54 Jill Arthur            Kennesaw State                   NWI           
 
Event 38  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
  NCAA Reg Q: Q 2.10m                                                          
  Clem OD TR: T 2.24m  2003        Jesse Williams, North Carolina              
 Clem OD Rec: R 2.29m  1986        Victor Smalls, Clemson                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1    57 Jerome McKinzie        Kennesaw State           2.10mQ   6-10.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2    16 Pat Nichols            Wisconsin                2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  3   239 Matt Fisher            Minnesota                2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 
Event 39  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
  NCAA Reg Q: Q 12.32m                                                         
  Clem OD TR: T 13.94m  2005        Gisele Oliveira, Clemson                   
 Clem OD Rec: R 13.94m  2005        Gisele Oliveira, Clemson                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind          
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   171 Sarah Nambawa          Mid. Tenn. State      Q 12.94mq -0.3  42-05.50 
     12.67m(-0.1) 12.59m(+0.0) 12.94m(-0.3)         
  2    84 Nakeisha Wineglass     Clemson                 11.65mq -3.4  38-02.75 
     11.65m(-3.4) FOUL(-0.1) PASS(NWI)         
  3    54 Jill Arthur            Kennesaw State          11.07mq -0.3  36-04.00 
     FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(-0.4) 11.07m(-0.3)         
 --   188 Kortney Thurman        Mid. Tenn. State          FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(0.2) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)         
 --   270 Thomasena Smith        Anderson (S.C.)           FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.5)         
 --   154 Amber Feagins          Chattahoochee Te          FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(-1.0) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(+0.0)         
 
Event 39  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
  NCAA Reg Q: Q 12.32m                                                         
  Clem OD TR: T 13.94m  2005        Gisele Oliveira, Clemson                   
 Clem OD Rec: R 13.94m  2005        Gisele Oliveira, Clemson                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Finals
  1   171 Sarah Nambawa          Mid. Tenn. State        12.94mQ -0.3  42-05.50 
     12.67m(-0.1) 12.59m(+0.0) 12.94m(-0.3) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
  2    84 Nakeisha Wineglass     Clemson                 11.65m  -3.4  38-02.75 
     11.65m(-3.4) FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
  3    54 Jill Arthur            Kennesaw State          11.07m  -0.3  36-04.00 
     FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(-0.4) 11.07m(-0.3) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
Preliminaries
 --   188 Kortney Thurman        Mid. Tenn. State                 NWI           
 --   270 Thomasena Smith        Anderson (S.C.)                  NWI           
 --   154 Amber Feagins          Chattahoochee Te                 NWI           
 
Event 40  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
  NCAA Reg Q: Q 15.00m                                                         
  Clem OD TR: T 16.69m  2000        Andrew Owusu, UNA                          
 Clem OD Rec: R 15.84m  2006        Jason Bell, Clemson                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1   189 Carl Morgan            Mid. Tenn. State        14.70mq  2.1  48-02.75 
     14.70m(2.1) 14.31m(1.4) FOUL(NWI)         
  2   278 Aaron LaGarde          Anderson (S.C.)         14.47mq  2.6  47-05.75 
     FOUL(2.6) 14.47m(2.6) FOUL(3.7)         
  3    10 Jim Liermann           Wisconsin               14.36mq  1.5  47-01.50 
     14.23m(3.5) 14.36m(1.5) 14.25m(5.4)         
  4   238 Raymond Blackledge     Minnesota               14.27mq  3.8  46-10.00 
     FOUL(2.6) 14.04m(2.1) 14.27m(3.8)         
  5    89 Josh Fowler            Clemson                 14.01mq  3.6  45-11.75 
     13.71m(2.8) FOUL(3.4) 14.01m(3.6)         
  6   185 Brandon Jones          Mid. Tenn. State        13.68mq  0.8  44-10.75 
     13.68m(0.8) FOUL(3.2) PASS(NWI)         
 --    57 Jerome McKinzie        Kennesaw State            FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(2.0) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(2.3)         
 --   164 Carlos Morgan          Mid. Tenn. State          FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(2.0) FOUL(0.9) PASS(NWI)         
 
Event 40  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
  NCAA Reg Q: Q 15.00m                                                         
  Clem OD TR: T 16.69m  2000        Andrew Owusu, UNA                          
 Clem OD Rec: R 15.84m  2006        Jason Bell, Clemson                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Finals
  1   189 Carl Morgan            Mid. Tenn. State        14.70m   2.1  48-02.75 
     14.70m(2.1) 14.31m(1.4) FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI) 13.58m(3.6) PASS(NWI)
  2   278 Aaron LaGarde          Anderson (S.C.)         14.47m   2.5  47-05.75 
     FOUL(2.6) 14.47m(2.5) FOUL(3.7) FOUL(6.8) 14.03m(3.2) PASS(NWI)
  3   238 Raymond Blackledge     Minnesota               14.41m   2.0  47-03.50 
     FOUL(2.6) 14.04m(2.1) 14.27m(3.8) FOUL(3.2) 14.41m(2.0) 14.27m(7.0)
  4    10 Jim Liermann           Wisconsin               14.36m   1.5  47-01.50 
     14.23m(3.5) 14.36m(1.5) 14.25m(5.4) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
  5    89 Josh Fowler            Clemson                 14.29m   4.8  46-10.75 
     13.71m(2.8) FOUL(3.4) 14.01m(3.6) 14.29m(4.8) 13.67m(5.0) FOUL(3.5)
  6   185 Brandon Jones          Mid. Tenn. State        13.68m   0.8  44-10.75 
     13.68m(0.8) FOUL(3.2) PASS(NWI) 13.26m(2.1) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
Preliminaries
 --    57 Jerome McKinzie        Kennesaw State                   NWI           
 --   164 Carlos Morgan          Mid. Tenn. State                 NWI           
 
Event 41  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
  NCAA Reg Q: Q 1.75m                                                          
  Clem OD TR: T 1.89m  2005        Chaunte Howard, Georgia Tech                
 Clem OD Rec: R 1.80m  1996        Sharia Clinkscales, Clemson                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   276 Katelyn Rodgers        Anderson (S.C.)          1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.60 
        O   XO    O    O 
  2   106 Katie Farnan           Clemson                  1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.60 
        O   XO    X    X 
  2    59 Jakia Ragland          Kennesaw State           1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.60 
        O   XO    X    X 
 
Event 42  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
  NCAA Reg Q: Q 51.70m                                                         
  Clem OD TR: T 61.44m  1998        Andy Bloom, UNA                            
 Clem OD Rec: R 61.98m  1982        Jack Harkness, Clemson                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    17 Rory Linder            Wisconsin               51.62mq    169-04 
      FOUL  49.29m  51.62m         
  2    53 Joshua McNair          Kennesaw State          49.49mq    162-04 
      FOUL  47.89m  49.49m         
  3   236 Aaron Studt            Minnesota               48.51mq    159-02 
      48.51m  FOUL  FOUL          
  4   281 Dan Beach              Miami (Ohio)            47.93mq    157-03 
      47.93m  43.21m  FOUL         
  5   252 Peter Miller           Minnesota               46.51mq    152-07 
      46.51m  46.40m  FOUL         
  6    52 Eric Gill              Kennesaw State          46.48mq    152-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  46.48m         
  7     7 Peter Dykstra          Wisconsin               42.44mq    139-03 
      42.44m  41.00m  FOUL           
  8    87 Alex Padgett           Clemson                 41.89mq    137-05 
      41.46m  41.89m  FOUL         
  9    21 Jake Fritz             Wisconsin               39.99mq    131-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  39.99m         
 10   130 Derek Nave             King College            39.36m     129-02 
      FOUL  39.36m  37.91m         
 11    30 Aymerick Kolokilag     Kennesaw State          39.16m     128-06 
      FOUL  39.16m  FOUL         
 12   120 Richard Ibeh           King College            37.51m     123-01 
      FOUL  37.51m  FOUL         
 13   207 David Alexander        Clark Atlanta           36.29m     119-01 
      FOUL  36.29m  FOUL         
 14   209 Jumal Walton           Clark Atlanta           33.02m     108-04 
      FOUL  33.02m  28.16m         
 15   215 Jonathon Didier        Clark Atlanta           32.95m     108-01 
      32.95m  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 42  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
  NCAA Reg Q: Q 51.70m                                                         
  Clem OD TR: T 61.44m  1998        Andy Bloom, UNA                            
 Clem OD Rec: R 61.98m  1982        Jack Harkness, Clemson                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1    53 Joshua McNair          Kennesaw State          51.77mQ    169-10 
      FOUL  47.69m  49.49m  45.79m  51.77m  FOUL
  2    17 Rory Linder            Wisconsin               51.62m     169-04 
      FOUL  49.29m  51.62m  FOUL  45.90m  FOUL
  3   236 Aaron Studt            Minnesota               48.51m     159-02 
      48.51m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  48.44m  48.20m
  4   281 Dan Beach              Miami (Ohio)            47.93m     157-03 
      47.93m  43.21m  FOUL  42.19m  43.79m  46.48m
  5   252 Peter Miller           Minnesota               47.65m     156-04 
      46.51m  46.40m  FOUL  46.12m  47.14m  47.65m
  6    52 Eric Gill              Kennesaw State          47.04m     154-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  46.48m  46.43m  42.83m  47.04m
  7     7 Peter Dykstra          Wisconsin               42.44m     139-03 
      42.44m  41.00m  FOUL  39.73m  FOUL  41.17m
  8    87 Alex Padgett           Clemson                 41.89m     137-05 
      41.46m  41.89m  FOUL  41.76m  FOUL  FOUL
  9    21 Jake Fritz             Wisconsin               39.99m     131-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  39.99m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
Preliminaries
 10   130 Derek Nave             King College                              
 11    30 Aymerick Kolokilag     Kennesaw State                            
 12   120 Richard Ibeh           King College                              
 13   207 David Alexander        Clark Atlanta                             
 14   209 Jumal Walton           Clark Atlanta                             
 15   215 Jonathon Didier        Clark Atlanta                             
 
Event 43  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
  NCAA Reg Q: Q 14.30m                                                         
  Clem OD TR: T 18.82m  2003        Laura Gerraughty, North Carolina           
 Clem OD Rec: R 17.74m  2001        Jamine Moton, Clemson                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1   183 MeLyn Thompson         Mid. Tenn. State        13.89mq  45-07.00 
      12.69m  12.62m  13.89m          
  2   177 Brittany Cox           Mid. Tenn. State        13.47mq  44-02.50 
      12.28m  FOUL  13.47m         
  3    39 Ana Ruiz               Kennesaw State          10.85mq  35-07.25 
      10.83m  10.85m  FOUL         
  4   208 Kalea McNeill          Clark Atlanta           10.42mq  34-02.25 
      9.90m  9.50m  10.42m         
  5    31 Jessica Lumpkin        Kennesaw State           9.81mq  32-02.25 
      9.81m  FOUL  FOUL         
  6   170 Candace Lester         Mid. Tenn. State         8.64mq  28-04.25 
      7.93m  8.22m  8.64m         
  7   128 Kristie Hurlston       King College             8.54mq  28-00.25 
      8.43m  8.54m  7.73m         
  8   202 Chassity Johnson       Clark Atlanta            7.87mq  25-10.00 
      7.40m  FOUL  7.87m         
 
Event 43  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
  NCAA Reg Q: Q 14.30m                                                         
  Clem OD TR: T 18.82m  2003        Laura Gerraughty, North Carolina           
 Clem OD Rec: R 17.74m  2001        Jamine Moton, Clemson                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1   183 MeLyn Thompson         Mid. Tenn. State        14.25m   46-09.00 
      12.69m  12.62m  13.89m  13.00m  13.58m  14.25m
  2   177 Brittany Cox           Mid. Tenn. State        13.61m   44-08.00 
      12.28m  FOUL  13.47m  FOUL  13.61m  13.57m
  3    39 Ana Ruiz               Kennesaw State          11.16m   36-07.50 
      10.83m  10.85m  FOUL  FOUL  10.89m  11.16m
  4   208 Kalea McNeill          Clark Atlanta           10.82m   35-06.00 
      9.90m  9.50m  10.42m  10.82m  FOUL  9.58m
  5    31 Jessica Lumpkin        Kennesaw State           9.81m   32-02.25 
      9.81m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6   170 Candace Lester         Mid. Tenn. State         8.64m   28-04.25 
      7.93m  8.22m  8.64m  8.29m  8.18m  8.44m
  7   128 Kristie Hurlston       King College             8.54m   28-00.25 
      8.43m  8.54m  7.73m  7.70m  7.23m  7.77m
  8   202 Chassity Johnson       Clark Atlanta            7.87m   25-10.00 
      7.40m  FOUL  7.87m  7.36m  7.60m  FOUL
 
Event 44  Men Decathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   280 Kevin Dwyer            Miami (Ohio)              7066  
  2   224 R.J. McGinnis          Minnesota                 6985  
  3    73 Miller Moss            Clemson                   6819  
  4   255 Tommy Barrineau        Georgia                   6747  
  5    18 Brennan Boettcher      Wisconsin                 6636  
  6    13 David Grzesiak         Wisconsin                 6520  
  7   246 David Meissner         Minnesota                 6436  
  8   287 Garrett Wankel         Minnesota                 6163  
  9   254 Jerrod Richardson      Georgia                   6110  
 10   256 Cory Harris            Georgia                   6087  
 11   227 Joey Schwecke          Minnesota                 6070  
 12   283 Michael McCarty        Miami (Ohio)              6011  
 13   192 Scotty Barnes          Union (Ky.)               4297  
 
Event 45  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   226 Ben Kampf              Minnesota              9:34.03  
  2   225 Justin Grunewald       Minnesota              9:41.50  
  3    33 Alex Hay               Kennesaw State        11:16.11  
 
Event 46  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   113 Lauren Klas            Clemson               12:33.32  
  2    47 Katie Charles          Kennesaw State        13:33.06  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Clemson                     15        2) Kennesaw State             14   


 
 « Back to GoBlueRaiders.com