« Back to GoBlueRaiders.com
Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
                                       Hy-Tek''s Meet Manager 3/29/2008 06:29 PM
              Yellow Jacket Invitational - 3/28/2008 to 3/29/2008              
                                  Atlanta, GA                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Ashlee Kidd                  unattached               11.60   0.6  1 
  2 Amandi Rhett                 unattached               11.64   0.6  1 
  3 Trisha-Ann Hawthorne         Connecticut              11.65   0.6  1 
  4 Vonetta Dixon                unattached               11.76   0.6  1 
  5 Denice Vance                 Georgia State            11.81   0.6  1 
  6 Shaquela Williams            Auburn                   11.92   0.9  2 
  7 Jenae Anderson               Georgia Tech             12.00   0.9  2 
  8 Monique Hodges               Connecticut              12.02   0.6  1 
  9 Georgina Nemhard             Georgia                  12.03   0.9  2 
 10 Kendra Davis                 Georgia State            12.08   NWI  3 
 11 Adaku Ezeonwuka              Georgia State            12.08   0.9  2 
 12 Antoinetta McKay             Georgia Tech             12.18   1.8  4 
 13 Antranette Stringer          Mid. Tenn. State         12.20   NWI  3 
 14 Andrea Rosemond              Tulane                   12.23   NWI  3 
 15 Tenesha Hill                 Mid. Tenn. State         12.24   0.9  2 
 16 Taylor Davidson              Georgia Tech             12.31   1.8  4 
 17 Taylor Jackson               Vanderbilt               12.38   0.9  2 
 18 Rasheena Parker              Clemson                  12.40   0.9  2 
 19 Nicole Davis                 Georgia State            12.58   NWI  3 
 20 Janel Wheeler                Georgia State            12.59   0.5  5 
 21 Jasmine Momoh                Tulane                   12.62   NWI  3 
 22 Faith Lucas                  Georgia State            12.64   1.8  4 
 23 Nakeisha Wineglass           Clemson                  12.67   1.8  4 
 24 Jessica White                Connecticut              12.72   1.8  4 
 25 Christina Mullin             Vanderbilt               12.73   NWI  3 
 26 Sherri Sullivan              Vanderbilt               12.90   1.8  4 
 27 Brandice Ware                unattached               13.04   0.5  5 
 28 Liane Weber                  Clemson                  13.62   0.5  5 
 29 Linda Buchholz               Clemson                  13.71   0.5  5 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jenna Martin                 Kentucky                 53.70   1 
  2 Amelia Anderson              Auburn                   54.80   1 
  3 Velma Bass                   unattached               55.31   1 
  4 Mandela Graves-Fulgham       Connecticut              55.62   1 
  5 TraMayne Gillyard            Mid. Tenn. State         55.86   2 
  6 Chanell Smith                Connecticut              56.09   3 
  7 Keisha Randolph              unattached               56.81   1 
  8 Dawn Arnold                  Georgia State            56.86   2 
  9 Kayla McKeirnan              Georgia Tech             56.98   3 
 10 Amanda Alexander             Ut-Chattanooga           56.98   3 
 11 Olivia Kizzee                Tulane                   57.09   4 
 12 Lauren Fortson               Vanderbilt               57.15   2 
 13 Kyra Lobbins                 Tulane                   57.21   3 
 14 Aieshia Brooks               Tulane                   57.26   2 
 15 Odeika Bent                  Georgia                  57.26   4 
 16 Cherell Lawson               Georgia State            57.31   3 
 17 Ladrica Derrico              Georgia State            57.39   1 
 18 Vanessa Kienast              Tulane                   57.58   2 
 19 Nicole Castronuova           Wake Forest              57.66   2 
 20 Amani Floyd                  Vanderbilt               57.69   2 
 21 Sierra Hill                  Clemson                  58.37   3 
 22 Jazmyn Shorter               Kentucky                 58.45   1 
 23 Coleen Hepburn               Connecticut              58.77   4 
 24 Ellyce Anderson              Georgia State            59.03   4 
 25 Javan Gill                   Georgia                1:00.03   4 
 26 Jacarra Dennis               Ut-Chattanooga         1:00.15   4 
 27 Valencia Wilson              Tulane                 1:00.18   1 
 28 Katelyn Wohlford             Wake Forest            1:00.18   3 
 29 Chelsea Shugars              Clemson                1:04.57   4 
 -- Alyssa Evering               Connecticut                DNF   4 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Two-Alley Start
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rita Jorgensen               Vanderbilt             2:12.04  
  2 Kat Alcorn                   Louisville             2:14.27  
  3 Jenny Sims                   Georgia Tech           2:14.61  
  4 Sabrina Fischer              Auburn                 2:14.71  
  5 Keelan King                  Connecticut            2:15.70  
  6 Amanda Montgomery            Georgia Tech           2:15.82  
  7 Leah Andrianos               Connecticut            2:16.26  
  8 Erin Guglielmo               Vanderbilt             2:16.89  
  9 Jessica Smith                Auburn                 2:17.20  
 10 Latorya Dopson               Georgia State          2:18.06  
 11 Chavon Rhabb                 Vanderbilt             2:20.36  
 12 Kate Southcote-Want          Vanderbilt             2:21.57  
 13 Molly Fresher                Wake Forest            2:22.06  
 14 Alasia Griebel               Connecticut            2:22.24  
 15 Caitlin Cannon               Connecticut            2:24.65  
 16 Megan Stewart                Georgia State          2:24.80  
 17 Vicki Weismann               Connecticut            2:24.94  
 18 Amy Shaffer                  Auburn                 2:24.95  
 19 Caitlin Price                Georgia State          2:24.97  
 20 Kayla Smith                  Georgia State          2:25.36  
 21 Catie Jensen                 Georgia State          2:26.40  
 22 Michelle Sauer               Vanderbilt             2:28.69  
 23 Corey Aitken                 Georgia Tech           2:28.70  
 24 Madeline Collins             Auburn                 2:28.81  
 25 Emilie Somerville            Georgia State          2:34.92  
 -- Kleo Mack                    Kentucky                   DNF  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rita Jorgensen               Vanderbilt             4:29.79  
  2 Jenny Sims                   Georgia Tech           4:32.48  
  3 Laurel Pritchard             Auburn                 4:36.57  
  4 Caitlin Price                Georgia State          4:39.20  
  5 Merry Placer                 Wake Forest            4:40.45  
  6 Janel Blancett               Georgia State          4:40.59  
  7 Whitney Curry                Wake Forest            4:42.48  
  8 Marley Burns                 Wake Forest            4:44.11  
  9 Taylor Adams                 Georgia                4:46.67  
 10 Ashley Comstock              Mid. Tenn. State       4:46.94  
 11 Rachel Hannah                Georgia State          4:47.05  
 12 Marjorie Gombert             Mid. Tenn. State       4:47.07  
 13 Adrienne DiRaddo             Vanderbilt             4:47.49  
 14 Amanda Scott                 Vanderbilt             4:47.71  
 15 Shelley Taylor               Ut-Chattanooga         4:48.35  
 16 Carmen Mims                  Vanderbilt             4:48.67  
 17 Kate Southcote-Want          Vanderbilt             4:49.39  
 18 Katherine Sinacore           Wake Forest            4:49.89  
 19 Rebecca Hallam               Georgia State          4:50.30  
 20 Alasia Griebel               Connecticut            4:50.48  
 21 Katie Williams               Ut-Chattanooga         4:51.48  
 22 Meredith White               Ut-Chattanooga         4:51.70  
 23 Chelsea Bolton               Wake Forest            4:51.85  
 24 Catie Jensen                 Georgia State          4:51.91  
 25 Stephanie Poore              Georgia State          4:52.81  
 26 Tara Gietema                 Ut-Chattanooga         4:53.33  
 27 Summer Nelson                Georgia                4:57.30  
 28 Elena Linn                   Georgia Tech           4:57.83  
 29 Lauren Postma                Georgia State          4:58.18  
 30 Denisha Bryant               unattached             4:58.73  
 31 Veronica Kinard              Georgia Tech           4:59.06  
 32 Nicki Junod                  Connecticut            4:59.40  
 33 Ashley Keck                  Georgia Tech           4:59.50  
 34 Leah Andrianos               Connecticut            5:00.58  
 35 Alex Friel                   Georgia State          5:02.33  
 36 Liz Hankinson                Wake Forest            5:04.15  
 37 Megan Karl                   Auburn                 5:06.59  
 38 Renee Hanemann               Vanderbilt             5:07.56  
 39 Lindsey Pickens              Georgia Tech           5:08.25  
 40 Latorya Dopson               Georgia State          5:08.70  
 41 Haley Kolff                  Vanderbilt             5:09.28  
 42 Tiffany Sawyer               Mid. Tenn. State       5:10.47  
 43 Kaitlyn Hammond              Mid. Tenn. State       5:11.08  
 44 Caitlin Cannon               Connecticut            5:11.33  
 45 Felicity Brower              Georgia Tech           5:11.93  
 46 Stephanie Mehr               Vanderbilt             5:15.03  
 47 Amy French                   Georgia State          5:22.76  
 48 Courtney Hall                Georgia                5:29.02  
 49 Caitlin Hornbeck             Tulane                 5:46.66  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Shantia Moss                 Georgia Tech             13.39  -1.2  1 
  2 Danielle Gilchrist           Auburn                   13.52  -1.2  1 
  3 Danielle Sampley             Kentucky                 14.15  -1.2  1 
  4 Theresa Lewis                Louisville               14.17  -1.2  1 
  5 Phylicia George              Connecticut              14.18  -1.2  1 
  6 Krystal Barringer            Clemson                  14.44  -1.6  2 
  7 Ashantia Harris              Georgia State            14.54  -1.6  2 
  8 Cherice Robertson            Vanderbilt               14.58  -1.6  2 
  9 Jasmine Johnson              unattached               14.63  -1.6  2 
 10 Ashley Trimble               Kentucky                 14.74  -1.6  2 
 11 Tenisha Griggs               Georgia Tech             14.74  -2.0  3 
 12 Sarah Gretzmacher            unattached               14.89  -1.6  2 
 13 Michelle Loyd                Wake Forest              14.95  -1.2  1 
 14 Janel Wheeler                Georgia State            15.01  -2.0  3 
 15 Alex Gove                    Wake Forest              15.02  -1.6  2 
 16 Raenard Dillard              Georgia Tech             15.20  -2.0  3 
 17 Faith Lucas                  Georgia State            15.36  -2.0  3 
 18 Ashley Newby                 Kentucky                 15.47  -2.0  3 
 19 Mallory Hitt                 Vanderbilt               15.60  -2.0  3 
 20 Sashauna Stewart             Connecticut              15.87  -2.0  3 
 21 Arielle Minor                Tulane                   15.92  -2.0  3 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Val Kazmer                   Vanderbilt            11:03.14  
  2 Claire Laverty               Kentucky              11:12.39  
  3 Sabrina Lefort               Ut-Chattanooga        11:22.47  
  4 Rebecca Coady                Tulane                11:29.68  
  5 Jordyn Radke                 Ut-Chattanooga        11:35.16  
  6 Christine Meagher            Connecticut           11:45.42  
  7 Maggie Bernard               Clemson               12:14.83  
  8 Lauren Klas                  Clemson               12:17.19  
  9 Sadie Ball                   Connecticut           12:20.57  
 -- Rebecca Hallam               Georgia State              DNF  
 -- Stephanie Poore              Georgia State              DNF  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Unat-Auburn  ''A''                                      44.01   1 
  2 Unat-Atlanta  ''A''                                     44.53   1 
  3 Auburn  ''A''                                           44.79   1 
     1) Shaquela Williams               2) Joanna Atkins                  
     3) Cache Armbrister                4) Amelia Anderson                
  4 Georgia State  ''A''                                    45.26   1 
     1) Adaku Ezeonwuka                 2) Denice Vance                   
     3) Kendra Davis                    4) Nicole Davis                   
  5 Kentucky  ''A''                                         45.57   2 
     1) Jazmyn Shorter                  2) Bianca Tyson                   
     3) Jenna Martin                    4) Danielle Sampley               
  6 Connecticut  ''A''                                      46.03   1 
     1) Monique Hodges                  2) Trisha-Ann Hawthorne           
     3) Phylicia George                 4) Alyssa Evering                 
  7 Clemson  ''A''                                          46.79   2 
     1) Kristine Scott                  2) Rasheena Parker                
     3) Krystal Barringer               4) Michaylin Golladay             
  8 Louisville  ''A''                                       47.20   1 
     1) Theresa Lewis                   2) Rachel Gehret                  
     3) Amaka Omenyinma                 4) Seidre Forde                   
  9 Georgia  ''A''                                          47.23   2 
     1) Tierra Bagby                    2) Georgina Nemhard               
     3) Kim House                       4) Whitney Williams               
 10 Vanderbilt  ''A''                                       47.45   1 
     1) Cherice Robertson               2) Taylor Jackson                 
     3) Lauryn Smith                    4) Christina Mullin               
 11 Georgia State  ''B''                                    48.73   2 
     1) Janel Wheeler                   2) Faith Lucas                    
     3) Jacia Montgomery                4) Ashantia Harris                
 -- Tulane  ''A''                                             DNF   2 
     1) Taneekwa Ross                   2) Andrea Rosemond                
     3) Valencia Wilson                 4) Aieshia Brooks                 
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 1.60m-1.65m-1.70m-1.75m-1.80m-1.83m-1.86m-1.89m.1.92m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rachael Porter               Connecticut              1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O   XO 
 -- Christine Krellwitz          Louisville                  NH            
     1.60 
      XXX 
 -- Zandria DeBowles             Tulane                      NH            
     1.60 
      XXX 
 -- Nicole Mitter                Georgia Tech                NH            
     1.60 
      XXX 
 -- Ariel Sutton                 Georgia State               NH            
     1.60 1.65 
      PXX    X 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 3.20m-3.35m-3.50m-3.65m-3.80m-3.90m-4.00m-4.10m-4.20m-4.30m
 Event cancelled due to weather conditions
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Catherine Frappier           Auburn                   3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.35 
        O 
 -- Andrea Sabbatine             Louisville                  NH            
     3.35 
        X 
 -- Katherine Hendricks          Vanderbilt                  NH            
     3.35 
        X 
 -- Peggy Keplinger              Tulane                      NH            
     3.35 
        X 
 -- Joanna Wright                Georgia Tech                NH            
     3.35 
        X 
 -- Erica Penk                   Georgia Tech                NH            
     3.35 
        X 
 -- Jordan Ritchie               Connecticut                 NH            
     3.35 
        X 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Top 9 advance to final.
 Minimum Distance for Measurement:  40-0
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jere'' Summers                Louisville              15.42m   50-07.25 
      15.28m  FOUL  15.02m  15.25m  15.42m  FOUL
  2 ZeNai Savage                 Louisville              15.18m   49-09.75 
      15.18m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.33m  FOUL
  3 Brittany Cox                 Mid. Tenn. State        14.72m   48-03.50 
      13.98m  13.47m  13.64m  FOUL  13.34m  14.72m
  4 Tynisha McMillian            Connecticut             14.71m   48-03.25 
      14.61m  14.40m  FOUL  14.18m  14.22m  14.71m
  5 Jennifer Svodoba             Kentucky                14.45m   47-05.00 
      13.90m  14.17m  14.30m  14.45m  FOUL  14.01m
  6 Chinwe Okoro                 Louisville              14.33m   47-00.25 
      13.83m  13.98m  13.97m  14.33m  14.13m  13.94m
  7 MeLyn Thompson               Mid. Tenn. State        14.10m   46-03.25 
      FOUL  13.65m  12.28m  14.10m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Rachel Travis                Georgia                 13.87m   45-06.25 
      13.33m  13.87m  13.75m  13.20m  13.36m  12.62m
  9 D''Ana McCarty                Louisville              13.61m   44-08.00 
      13.03m  13.61m  12.20m  12.82m  13.10m  FOUL
 10 Emilee Strot                 Kentucky                13.55m   44-05.50 
      FOUL  13.51m  13.55m           
 11 Megan Manning                unattached              12.96m   42-06.25 
      12.90m  12.61m  12.96m           
 12 Chastity Williams            Georgia State           12.94m   42-05.50 
      ND  12.11m  12.94m           
 -- Candace Lester               Mid. Tenn. State            ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Yolanda Berryhill            Georgia State             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 All competitors given 4 throws
 Minimum Distance for Measurement:  140-0
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ronda Gullatte               unattached              47.64m     156-03 
      FOUL  47.64m  47.22m  PASS        
  2 Jere'' Summers                Louisville              46.86m     153-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  46.86m       
  3 Tynisha McMillian            Connecticut             44.61m     146-04 
      FOUL  43.41m  44.46m  44.61m       
  4 Jennifer Svodoba             Kentucky                44.44m     145-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  44.44m        
  5 D''Ana McCarty                Louisville              43.30m     142-01 
      ND  43.30m  FOUL  ND       
  6 Rachel Travis                Georgia                 42.93m     140-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  42.93m  FOUL       
  7 Chinwe Okoro                 Louisville              42.76m     140-03 
      42.76m  FOUL  FOUL  ND       
 -- Heather Smith                Kentucky                    ND            
      ND  ND  ND  ND       
 -- Brittany Cox                 Mid. Tenn. State          FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND  ND       
 -- MeLyn Thompson               Mid. Tenn. State          FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  ND       
 -- Lindsey Cook                 Louisville                FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  ND  FOUL       
 -- Katarina Busljeta            Tulane                    FOUL            
      ND  ND  ND  FOUL       
 -- Emilee Strot                 Kentucky                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 -- Yolanda Berryhill            Georgia State             FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND  ND       
 -- Kimery Hern                  Georgia Tech              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 -- Emily Bernhardt              Kentucky                  FOUL            
      ND  ND  FOUL  FOUL       
 -- Candace Lester               Mid. Tenn. State          FOUL            
      ND  ND  FOUL  ND        
 -- Maite Cortin                 Mid. Tenn. State          FOUL            
      ND  ND  ND  FOUL       
 -- Catheryne Porter             Clemson                   FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND  FOUL       
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 advance to final.
 Minimum Distance for Measurement: 150-0
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Martina Hrasonova            unattached              68.37m     224-04 
      63.78m  61.29m  FOUL  66.73m  67.61m  68.37m
  2 Jere'' Summers                Louisville              58.57m     192-02 
      53.89m  58.38m  58.57m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Kimery Hern                  Georgia Tech            57.42m     188-05 
      FOUL  57.42m  56.87m  FOUL  54.69m  FOUL
  4 Lindsey Cook                 Louisville              55.57m     182-04 
      53.50m  53.46m  FOUL  55.57m  52.01m  53.48m
  5 Alana Clooten                Georgia Tech            55.30m     181-05 
      53.09m  55.30m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  6 Kristen Smith                Kentucky                55.17m     181-00 
      FOUL  51.33m  FOUL  52.42m  55.17m  ND
  7 Emily Bernhardt              Kentucky                50.22m     164-09 
      47.27m  48.90m  49.33m  50.22m  47.05m  50.12m
  8 Tynisha McMillian            Connecticut             50.03m     164-02 
      47.98m  47.14m  47.29m  50.03m  47.83m  FOUL
  9 Emily Sanders                unattached              48.65m     159-07 
      47.31m  47.87m  FOUL  FOUL  47.83m  48.65m
 10 Megan Manning                unattached              47.52m     155-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  47.52m           
 11 D''Ana McCarty                Louisville              46.63m     153-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  46.63m           
 12 Maite Cortin                 Mid. Tenn. State        46.58m     152-10 
      46.03m  46.58m  ND           
 13 Josipa Jelicic               Georgia                J46.58m     152-10 
      ND  ND  46.58m           
 14 Brittany Cox                 Mid. Tenn. State        46.24m     151-08 
      FOUL  46.24m  FOUL           
 -- Rachel Travis                Georgia                   FOUL            
      ND  ND  FOUL           
 -- Jessica Shepherd             Louisville                FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Chastity Williams            Georgia State             FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  FOUL           
 -- Heather Smith                Kentucky                  FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  ND           
 -- ZeNai Savage                 Louisville                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Yolanda Berryhill            Georgia State             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  ND           
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 advance to final.
 Minimum Distance for Measurement: 120-0
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Amanda Martin                Connecticut             45.90m     150-07 
      FOUL  39.91m  40.80m  40.33m  FOUL  45.90m
  2 Linda Buchholz               Clemson                 45.28m     148-07 
      42.27m  39.52m  41.95m  40.43m  45.28m  42.93m
  3 Bethanie Wachna              Clemson                 44.47m     145-11 
      42.18m  40.92m  42.86m  44.41m  44.47m  44.00m
  4 Michelle Thompson            unattached              44.20m     145-00 
      42.65m  38.59m  38.32m  44.20m  43.56m  40.68m
  5 Liane Weber                  Clemson                 40.83m     133-11 
      36.58m  40.37m  40.83m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Holly Geibel                 Louisville              39.12m     128-04 
      39.12m  38.96m  37.47m  38.51m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Jennifer Aldieri             Connecticut             36.90m     121-01 
      36.90m  ND  ND  ND  ND  ND
  8 Sarah Gretzmacher            unattached              36.85m     120-11 
      36.60m  36.85m  ND  ND  ND  ND
 -- Christine Krellwitz          Louisville                  ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Jacia Montgomery             Georgia State               ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Arielle Minor                Tulane                      ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Mallory Hitt                 Vanderbilt                  ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Emily Sanders                unattached                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Cherice Robertson            Vanderbilt                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  ND            
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Samuel Adade                 Mid. Tenn. State         10.76   0.6  1 
  2 Jarrell Stewart              Georgia                  10.88   0.6  1 
  3 Tony Baffour                 Louisville               10.92   1.8  3 
  4 Kyle Terpak                  Michigan                 10.94   1.8  3 
  5 Stephen Fly                  Auburn                   10.97   1.2  2 
  6 Brandon Johnson              Auburn                   11.10   1.2  2 
  7 Carl Morgan                  Mid. Tenn. State         11.11   1.2  2 
  8 Carlos Morgan                Mid. Tenn. State         11.15   1.2  2 
  9 Kevin Dickson                Georgia                  11.18   1.2  2 
 10 Kendall Millhouse            Clemson                  11.23   1.2  2 
 11 Joe DiDia                    Georgia Tech             11.30   1.8  3 
 12 Gerard Brown                 Auburn                   11.42   1.2  2 
 13 Robbie Moore                 Louisville               11.74   1.8  3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jonathan Reid                Wake Forest              47.22   2 
  2 Michael Proctor              Georgia                  47.27   3 
  3 Nathan Browning              Kentucky                 47.32   1 
  4 Andre Barnes                 Michigan                 47.53   3 
  5 Jose Acevedo                 Kentucky                 47.58   1 
  6 Cowin Mills                  Clemson                  47.65   2 
  7 Stann Waithe                 Michigan                 47.81   3 
  8 Justin Harrison              Kentucky                 47.85   1 
  9 Luis Luna                    unattached               47.92   1 
 10 Nathan Grace                 Tennessee                47.95   2 
 11 Samdi Fraser                 Tennessee                47.96   1 
 12 Andrew Wechter               Michigan                 48.25   4 
 13 Hunter Clasen                Georgia Tech             48.36   2 
 14 Bryan Swarn                  unattached               48.41   2 
 15 Antonio McKay, Jr.           Georgia Tech             48.45   1 
 16 Baron Brown                  Georgia                  48.57   2 
 17 Bernard Spivey               Auburn                   49.01   3 
 18 Matt DiDia                   Georgia Tech             49.07   4 
 19 Allen Lunkenheimer           Wake Forest              49.38   2 
 20 Subbu Sivanesan              Georgia Tech             49.41   4 
 21 David St. Amant              Michigan                 49.58   4 
 22 James Hancock                Georgia                  50.58   4 
 23 David Sweeney                Michigan                 50.65   5 
 24 Tyler Arnold                 Michigan                 50.96   5 
 25 Shawn Spalding               Louisville               51.41   4 
 26 Justin Hansen                Tennessee                51.72   4 
 27 Aaron Russell                Wake Forest              51.77   5 
 28 Calvin Addison               Georgia State            52.22   5 
 29 Robert Carter                Mid. Tenn. State         52.77   5 
 -- Derek Hoye                   Georgia Tech               DNF   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Two-Alley Start
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chris Danks                  Louisville             1:50.85  
  2 Michael Luginbill            Michigan               1:53.64  
  3 Zaven O''Bryant               Georgia State          1:53.80  
  4 Chris Wolfe                  Louisville             1:54.00  
  5 Billy Mateker                Georgia Tech           1:54.37  
  6 Nicholas Lepley              Wake Forest            1:55.41  
  7 Thomas Davis                 Vanderbilt             1:55.72  
  8 Ben Miller                   Kentucky               1:56.63  
  9 Tim Guglielmo                Georgia Tech           1:56.88  
 10 Roger Billhardt              Michigan               1:57.62  
 11 Ricky Fleming                Michigan               1:58.11  
 12 Peter Christmas              Michigan               1:58.88  
 13 Matt Wagner                  Kentucky               1:59.66  
 14 Justin Switzer               Michigan               2:00.27  
 15 Michael Nordlund             Vanderbilt             2:01.10  
 16 Daniel Oketch                Mid. Tenn. State       2:01.48  
 17 Tim Wood                     Georgia State          2:03.50  
 -- Mark Mendrek-Laske           Georgia Tech               DNF  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jean-Pierre Weerts           Auburn                 3:45.80  
  2 Brendon Mahoney              unattached             3:46.95  
  3 E.C. Gibbs                   Georgia Tech           3:47.03  
  4 Michael Mentz                Ut-Chattanooga         3:48.58  
  5 David Herren                 Georgia Tech           3:48.83  
  6 Brandon Fellows              Michigan               3:52.18  
  7 Justin Switzer               Michigan               3:55.45  
  8 Nazar Trilisky               Georgia Tech           3:55.58  
  9 Sean McNamara                Michigan               3:55.64  
 10 Patrick Russell              Wake Forest            3:55.93  
 11 Thomas Davis                 Vanderbilt             3:56.20  
 12 Sam Bryfczynski              Clemson                3:56.29  
 13 Simon Nyang                  Auburn                 3:56.40  
 14 Mike Brodsky                 Tennessee              3:57.31  
 15 Scott Novack                 Auburn                 3:57.38  
 16 Loris Hutterli               Georgia State          3:58.02  
 17 Kris Ward                    Georgia                3:58.40  
 18 Steve Tobin                  Tennessee              3:58.82  
 19 Mark Mendrek-Laske           Georgia Tech           3:59.26  
 20 Jeremy Fisico                Wake Forest            3:59.82  
 21 Tony Nalli                   Michigan               4:00.98  
 22 Matt Bruce                   Clemson                4:01.13  
 23 Brent Smith                  Tennessee              4:01.67  
 24 Stephen Arnold               Georgia                4:02.21  
 25 Chris Berry                  Ut-Chattanooga         4:02.48  
 26 Rabah Syed                   Georgia State          4:03.15  
 27 Michael Nordlund             Vanderbilt             4:03.69  
 28 Jay Morrill                  Georgia State          4:03.99  
 29 DJ McMillan                  unattached             4:04.58  
 30 Jesse Marino                 Georgia                4:05.14  
 31 Matt Wagner                  Kentucky               4:05.77  
 32 Cristan Duvall               Georgia Tech           4:05.81  
 33 Joby Peake                   Auburn                 4:06.14  
 34 Nelson Walker                Georgia State          4:06.52  
 35 Drew Jones                   unattached             4:06.98  
 36 Dusty Miller                 Tennessee              4:07.38  
 37 Garad Soderman               Georgia Tech           4:07.67  
 38 Matt Smith                   Louisville             4:07.87  
 39 David Emery                  Mid. Tenn. State       4:08.19  
 40 Charles Mitchell             Auburn                 4:08.21  
 41 Donovon Libois               unattached             4:08.36  
 42 Matt Hickey                  Georgia Tech           4:08.58  
 43 Greg Johnson                 Georgia Tech           4:08.84  
 44 Chris Brannon                Georgia State          4:10.40  
 45 Mohamed Himedan              unattached             4:11.36  
 46 Joe Fulton                   unattached             4:11.76  
 47 Jeff Taylor                  Ut-Chattanooga         4:13.15  
 48 Addam Cunningham             Ut-Chattanooga         4:14.27  
 49 Philip Benavides             Mid. Tenn. State       4:14.47  
 50 Nick Miller                  Georgia State          4:18.71  
 -- Billy Mateker                Georgia Tech               DNF  
 -- Matt Owen                    Wake Forest                DNF  
 -- Zaven O''Bryant               Georgia State              DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Ty Akins                     Auburn                   13.66   0.8  1 
  2 Jangy Addy                   Tennessee                13.73   0.8  1 
  3 Shamar Sands                 unattached               14.04   0.8  1 
  4 Eric Keddo                   unattached               14.05   0.8  1 
  5 DeLon Isom                   Tennessee                14.05   0.8  1 
  6 Mikel Thomas                 Kentucky                 14.12   0.8  1 
  7 Brendan Ames                 Kentucky                 14.34   0.8  1 
  8 Geoffrey Daley               Kentucky                 14.63  -0.6  2 
  9 Robert Fiorillo              Michigan                 14.87   1.2  3 
 10 Brad Keys                    Louisville               14.95   1.2  3 
 11 Chris Brautzsch              Louisville               14.96  -0.6  2 
 12 Nicholas McCampbell          Michigan                 14.97  -0.6  2 
 13 Carl Buchanon                Michigan                 15.08  -0.6  2 
 14 Freddie Rankin               unattached               15.18  -0.6  2 
 15 Andrew Blaser                Louisville               15.34   1.2  3 
 16 Frederick Middlebrooks       Mid. Tenn. State         15.96   1.2  3 
 17 Miller Moss                  Clemson                  16.37   1.2  3 
 18 David Silverstein            Georgia                  16.61   1.2  4 
 19 Jeremy Turner                Mid. Tenn. State         16.67   1.2  4 
 20 DeRay Sloss                  Mid. Tenn. State         19.55  -0.6  2 
 -- Charlton Rolle               Tennessee                  DNF  -0.6  2 
 -- Andre English                unattached                 DNF   0.8  1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zac Noel                     Kentucky               9:30.45  
  2 Peter Christmas              Michigan               9:39.74  
  3 Festus Chemaoi               Mid. Tenn. State       9:45.18  
  4 William Rover                Kentucky               9:48.02  
  5 Zach Wilder                  Kentucky               9:48.04  
  6 Matt Baltimore               Ut-Chattanooga        10:15.12  
  7 Casey Gramling               Georgia Tech          10:24.21  
  8 Matthew Young                Mid. Tenn. State      10:56.58  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tennessee  ''A''                                        39.39   1 
     1) Matthieu Pritchett              2) Evander Wells                  
     3) Kyle Stevenson                  4) Rubin Williams                 
  2 Tops Zone  ''A''                                        39.95   2 
  3 Unat-Auburn  ''A''                                      40.69   2 
  4 Michigan  ''A''                                         40.73   1 
     1) Nicholas McCampbell             2) Stann Waithe                   
     3) Andre Barnes                    4) Adam Harris                    
  5 Auburn  ''A''                                           40.76   1 
     1) Michael Dehaven                 2) Reuben McCoy                   
     3) Ty Akins                        4) Jerod Wims                     
  6 Kentucky  ''A''                                         40.80   1 
     1) Kwasi Obeng                     2) Gordon McKenzie                
     3) Brandon Austin                  4) Jose Acevedo                   
  7 Louisville  ''A''                                       42.12   1 
     1) Chris Brautzsch                 2) Tony Baffour                   
     3) Brandon Newell                  4) Edmund Yeboah                  
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 4.45m-4.60m-4.75m-4.90m-5.05m-5.15m-5.25m-5.35m-5.45m-5.55m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Michael Hogue                Tennessee                5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 
        P    P    P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Wes Fuller                   Georgia                  4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  2 Chris Spear                  Clemson                  4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  2 Michael Ayers                Tennessee                4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
        P  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Joseph Berry                 Tennessee                4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
        P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Kyle Gann                    Louisville               4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  6 Adam Sarafian                unattached               4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Chris Baldwin                Michigan                 4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.45 4.60 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Brad Holtz                   Tennessee                   NH            
     4.45 4.60 4.75 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Robbie Moore                 Louisville                  NH            
     4.45 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 9 advance to final.
 Minimum Distance for Measurement:  22-0
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Leevan Sands                 unattached               7.26m   2.6  23-10.00 
     7.24m(-1.3) 7.26m(2.6) 7.12m(-2.4) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Nigel Orr                    Georgia Tech             7.23m  -0.4  23-08.75 
     ND(-3.5) 7.23m(-0.4) FOUL(1.4) 6.96m(-0.1) FOUL(-1.2) PASS     
  3 George Fields                Clemson                  7.10m   0.8  23-03.50 
     ND(-0.4) FOUL(-2.3) 7.10m(0.8) FOUL(+0.0) 7.03m(+0.0) 6.80m(-0.7)
  4 Carlos Morgan                Mid. Tenn. State         7.06m  -2.5  23-02.00 
     FOUL(0.2) 7.06m(-2.5) 6.88m(-1.0) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  5 Carl Morgan                  Mid. Tenn. State         6.90m  -1.4  22-07.75 
     6.90m(-1.4) FOUL(-0.7) 6.83m(-0.7) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  6 Jonathan Fluellen            Tennessee                6.82m  +0.0  22-04.50 
     6.64m(1.9) 6.82m(+0.0) FOUL(3.5) ND(-0.5) ND(+0.0) ND(-0.7)
  7 Dominic Smith                Michigan                 6.80m  +0.0  22-03.75 
     6.78m(2.0) 6.80m(+0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  8 James Lemons                 Georgia Tech             6.77m  +0.0  22-02.50 
     FOUL(-1.1) 6.77m(+0.0) FOUL(1.3) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  9 DeRay Sloss                  Mid. Tenn. State         6.70m   2.2  21-11.75 
     ND(+0.0) 6.70m(2.2) FOUL(+0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 -- Andrew Blaser                Louisville                  ND   NWI           
     ND(0.5) ND(1.7) ND(+0.0)            
 -- Brandon Jones                Mid. Tenn. State            ND   NWI           
     ND(0.3) ND(1.1) ND(1.2)            
 -- David Banks                  Kentucky                    ND   NWI           
     ND(1.1) ND(+0.0) ND(1.0)            
 -- Kevin Dickson                Georgia                   FOUL                 
     ND(-1.4) ND(-0.5) FOUL(-1.3)           
 -- Jonathon McKinney            Auburn                    FOUL                 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(0.7)           
 -- Brenard Wilson               Tennessee                 FOUL                 
     FOUL(+0.0) ND(+0.0) PASS                 
 -- Alphonso Jordan              Georgia Tech              FOUL                 
     FOUL(-2.3) FOUL(-1.8) FOUL(1.2)           
 -- Gerard Brown                 Auburn                    FOUL                 
     FOUL(-0.5) ND(-1.8) FOUL(-0.7)           
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Top 9 advance to final.
 Minimum Distance for Measurement:  50-0
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rashaud Scott                Kentucky                18.45m   60-06.50 
      18.45m  FOUL  17.49m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Kyle Helf                    Georgia                 18.01m   59-01.25 
      17.51m  17.20m  17.72m  17.59m  18.01m  17.84m
  3 Steve Marcelle               Georgia Tech            17.63m   57-10.25 
      17.48m  17.63m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Andrew Powlen                Georgia Tech            17.28m   56-08.50 
      16.49m  16.68m  FOUL  16.95m  17.28m  16.92m
  5 Andy Fryman                  Kentucky                17.19m   56-04.75 
      17.14m  16.98m  FOUL  17.19m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Nick Panezich                Tennessee               17.15m   56-03.25 
      16.13m  16.41m  16.42m  16.77m  FOUL  17.15m
  7 Jangy Addy                   Tennessee               16.86m   55-03.75 
      16.00m  16.86m  16.02m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  8 Colin Boevers                Kentucky                16.19m   53-01.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.19m  FOUL  16.15m  FOUL
  9 Weston Banks                 Louisville              16.13m   52-11.00 
      15.41m  16.07m  FOUL  15.29m  15.90m  16.13m
 10 Israel Machovec              Georgia                 15.74m   51-07.75 
      15.39m  15.33m  15.74m            
 11 Alex Padgett                 Clemson                 15.56m   51-00.75 
      ND  FOUL  15.56m           
 12 Josh Greenwald               Louisville              14.79m   48-06.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.79m            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 advance to final.
 Minimum Distance for Measurement: 160-0
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nate Rolfe                   Georgia                 64.16m     210-06 
      FOUL  59.44m  62.96m  FOUL  64.16m  63.93m
  2 Jim Sexton                   unattached              62.08m     203-08 
      62.08m  61.59m  FOUL  61.69m  61.31m  60.69m
  3 Sean Pruitt                  Michigan                59.90m     196-06 
      53.30m  59.90m  57.82m  FOUL  59.78m  FOUL
  4 David Scheidt                Georgia                 59.45m     195-00 
      FOUL  56.17m  59.45m  55.72m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Nick Panezich                Tennessee               59.07m     193-09 
      57.48m  57.01m  59.07m  FOUL  FOUL  56.86m
  6 Andy Fryman                  Kentucky                58.83m     193-00 
      FOUL  58.83m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Vince Belitsos               Michigan                58.40m     191-07 
      FOUL  57.27m  FOUL  58.40m  57.75m  FOUL
  8 John Freeman                 Georgia                 58.26m     191-02 
      FOUL  58.26m  58.05m  53.74m  57.70m  56.48m
  9 Kyle Helf                    Georgia                 56.48m     185-04 
      54.10m  55.61m  56.48m  54.73m  55.80m  FOUL
 10 Garland Porter               unattached              56.20m     184-04 
      FOUL  56.20m  FOUL           
 11 Andrew Hackney               Louisville              55.68m     182-08 
      54.91m  52.19m  55.68m           
 12 Brenden Lodge                Michigan                55.13m     180-10 
      FOUL  55.13m  FOUL           
 13 Zach Hunter                  Georgia                 55.04m     180-07 
      54.01m  FOUL  55.04m           
 14 Matt Maloney                 Tennessee               52.72m     172-11 
      52.72m  FOUL  FOUL           
 15 Alex Padgett                 Clemson                 52.69m     172-10 
      52.69m  51.75m  FOUL           
 16 Dan Bedoya                   Michigan                51.28m     168-03 
      51.28m  49.28m  FOUL           
 -- Andrew Powlen                Georgia Tech              FOUL            
      ND  ND  FOUL           
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 advance to final.
 Minimum Distance for Measurement: 160-0
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chris Hill                   Georgia                 73.60m     241-06 
      FOUL  66.79m  68.53m  73.60m  70.95m  FOUL
  2 Matt Maloney                 Tennessee               63.01m     206-09 
      58.15m  59.50m  63.01m  FOUL  FOUL  61.61m
  3 Luke Gaines                  Auburn                  61.62m     202-02 
      61.47m  60.75m  61.62m  58.48m  61.15m  61.00m
  4 David Scheidt                Georgia                 53.96m     177-00 
      53.06m  53.47m  FOUL  53.96m  ND  53.06m
  5 Grant Till                   Michigan                53.81m     176-06 
      FOUL  50.67m  53.81m  52.22m  49.24m  50.35m
  6 Scott Pauga                  Clemson                 52.26m     171-05 
      ND  51.74m  49.14m  48.76m  ND  52.26m
  7 David Silverstein            Georgia                 49.29m     161-08 
      49.29m  ND  ND  ND  ND  PASS
 -- Miller Moss                  Clemson                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS           
 -- Robbie Moore                 Louisville                FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  FOUL           


 « Back to GoBlueRaiders.com