« Back to GoBlueRaiders.com
Licensed to Univ of Tennessee-Stokely/Tom Black/CC - Site License
                                       Hy-Tek''s Meet Manager 4/11/2008 09:13 PM
                  2008 Sea Ray Relays - 4/9/2008 to 4/12/2008                  
                      Tom Black Track at LaPorte Stadium                       
                               Knoxville, Tenn.                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Rubin              Tennessee              10.12       9.96   7.7  1 
  2 Pritchett, Matthieu          Tennessee              10.25      10.07   7.7  1 
  3 Newman, Calesio              N.C. A&T               10.25      10.08   7.7  1 
  4 Wells, Evander               Tennessee              10.21      10.10   7.7  1 
  5 Omole, Demi                  Reebok                 10.10      10.14   7.7  1 
  6 Davis, Shannon               E. Kentucky            10.50      10.20   7.5  4 
  7 Allen, Clint                 EMU                    10.28      10.21   7.7  1 
  8 Harris, Adam                 Michigan               10.35      10.24   5.0  2 
  9 Cole, Tony                   Ohio State             10.55      10.28   7.5  4 
 10 Reese, Reggie                N.C. State             10.46      10.31   7.5  4 
 11 Martin, Robert               N.C. A&T               10.48      10.31   6.5  3 
 12 Worsley, Dominique           Illinois               10.48      10.33   5.0  2 
 13 Mckenzie, Gordon             Kentucky               10.29      10.34   5.0  2 
 14 Thigpen, Marcus              Indiana                10.43      10.34   6.5  3 
 15 Stevenson, Kyle              Tennessee              10.35      10.35   5.0  2 
 16 Akinkuotu, Atolani           N.C. State             10.33      10.36   5.0  2 
 17 Yeboah, Edmund               Louisville             10.47      10.39   6.5  3 
 18 Parker, Raymon               Rend Lake Co           10.52      10.39   7.5  4 
 19 Moore, Larron                Delaware St.           10.35      10.40   5.0  2 
 20 Carter, Spenser              Georgetown U           10.58      10.40   5.2  5 
 21 English, Andre               Unattached             10.51      10.43   7.5  4 
 22 Adade, Samuel                MTSU                   10.51      10.46   7.5  4 
 23 Glover, Wil                  Indiana                           10.49   4.5  6 
 24 Austin, Brandon              Kentucky               10.55      10.50   5.2  5 
 25 Hill, Reggie                 Charlotte              10.56      10.50   5.2  5 
 26 Jeffers, Jordan              Cumberlands            10.49      10.52   7.5  4 
 27 Mzamo, Elvis                 Rend Lake Co           10.32      10.53   5.0  2 
 28 Barnes, Andre                Michigan               10.66      10.53   4.5  6 
 29 James, Xavier                Bermuda                10.45      10.53   6.5  3 
 30 Gordon, Jamaree              Kentucky St.           10.70      10.59   6.4  7 
 31 Monal, Duronal               East Tenness           10.58      10.59   5.2  5 
 32 Balfour, Tony                Louisville             10.66      10.61   6.4  7 
 33 Starks, Antonio              Unattached             10.40      10.62   5.0  2 
 34 Jones, Blake                 Tennessee              10.50      10.62   6.5  3 
 35 Kennedy, Shaun               Shorter Coll           10.60      10.63   4.5  6 
 36 Pipkin, Devin                Indiana                10.61      10.64   4.5  6 
 37 Perkins, Sam                 PITT                   10.55      10.67   5.2  5 
 38 Igeleke, Dayo                Cincinnati             10.54      10.68   7.5  4 
 39 Moore, Jason                 Charlotte              10.29      10.72   7.7  1 
 40 Hobwana, Antony              PITT                   10.40      10.73   6.5  3 
 41 Ogburn, Gary                 Indiana Stat           10.74      10.76   6.4  7 
 42 Barnes, Lee                  Delaware St.           10.45      10.76   6.5  3 
 43 Bailey, George               E. Kentucky            10.57      10.78   5.2  5 
 44 Mgijima, Mandhla             W. Kentucky            10.64      10.79   4.5  6 
 45 Bush, Pierre                 Illinois               10.63      10.81   4.5  6 
 46 Manley, James                Ohio State             10.65      10.85   4.5  6 
 47 Mengel, David                Cornell                10.69      10.87   6.4  7 
 48 Titman, Zachary              East Tenness           10.70      10.88   6.4  7 
 49 Harris, James                Radford Univ           10.60      10.96   4.5  6 
 50 Sunday, Corderyl             Alabama-Huntsvil       10.74      11.12   6.4  7 
 
Event 4  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Rolle, Charlton              Tennessee              13.80      13.68   2.0  1 
  2 Isom, DeLon                  Tennessee              13.77      13.73   2.0  1 
  3 Thomas, Mikel                Kentucky               13.80      13.85   2.0  1 
  4 Kinney, Chris                Georgetown U           14.20      14.08   4.1  3 
  5 Alejandro, Eric              EMU                    14.13      14.10   4.1  3 
  6 Walker, Juan                 MTTC                   13.76      14.11   2.0  1 
  7 Ezike, Saidu                 Cornell                13.96      14.11   3.6  2 
  8 Wray, Mike                   PITT                   13.70      14.13   2.0  1 
  9 English, Andre               Unattached             13.85      14.25   2.0  1 
 10 Vankruchten, Mike            E. Kentucky            14.04      14.25   4.1  3 
 11 Mccampbell, Nicholas         Michigan               14.12      14.28   4.1  3 
 12 Larkin, Nate                 Wisconsin              14.03      14.33   3.6  2 
 13 Scott, Nate                  Shorter Coll           14.30      14.35   5.2  4 
 14 Daley, Geoffrey              Kentucky               14.30      14.36   5.2  4 
 15 Ames, Brendan                Kentucky               13.85      14.39   3.6  2 
 16 Chandler, Dewayne            Charlotte              13.90      14.47   3.6  2 
 17 Francois, Johnathan          Ohio State             14.50      14.52   5.1  5 
 18 Pischke, Adam                Wisconsin              14.24      14.53   4.1  3 
 19 Brautzcsch, Chris            Louisville             14.32      14.53   5.2  4 
 20 Browhow, Jason               W. Kentucky            14.22      14.55   4.1  3 
 21 Gist, Joshua                 Illinois               14.00      14.60   3.6  2 
 22 Mack, Korel                  Charlotte              13.89      14.64   3.6  2 
 23 Sloss, Deray                 MTSU                   14.28      14.65   5.2  4 
 24 Keys, Brad                   Louisville             14.43      14.66   5.1  5 
 25 Holman, Cory                 Rend Lake Co           14.21      14.68   4.1  3 
 26 Buchanon, Carl               Michigan               14.28      14.72   5.2  4 
 27 Best, Matthew                UNA Tennessee          14.35      14.79   5.2  4 
 28 Townsend, Andre              Rend Lake Co           14.47      14.81   5.1  5 
 29 Hall, Jerril                 Youngstown St.         14.52      14.87   5.1  5 
 30 James11, Michael             East Tenness           14.21      14.88   4.1  3 
 31 Dodd, Tymel                  EMU                    14.58      14.89   5.1  5 
 32 Hendricks, Isaac             Cincinnati             14.63      14.96   5.1  5 
 33 Roberts, Michael             Indiana Stat           14.52      14.98   5.1  5 
 34 Wisslead, Cody               Illinois               14.33      15.03   5.1  5 
 35 Fulton, Tykeen               Indiana Stat           13.94      15.34   3.6  2 
 -- Schleis, Adam                Wisc. Milwaukee        14.35        DNF   5.2  4 
 
Event 8  Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Smith, Miles                 SE Missouri St.        45.16      45.84   6 
  2 Drakeford, Antione           Cincinnati             47.26      46.44   1 
  3 Ogans, Obra                  UNA Knoxville          45.23      46.63   1 
  4 Groce, James                 Wisconsin              45.87      46.87   1 
  5 Browning, Nathan             Kentucky               46.50      46.98   2 
  6 Steele, Edino                OTM                    45.70      47.30   1 
  7 Kinda, Yawusa                Illinois               46.46      47.35   2 
  8 Wechter, Andrew              Michigan               47.05      47.41   2 
  9 Law, Darius                  Charlotte              47.23      47.43   3 
 10 Harrison, Justin             Kentucky               46.50      47.53   2 
 11 Obeng, Kwasi                 Kentucky               46.97      47.54   2 
 12 Fraser, Samdi                Tennessee              46.00      47.66   1 
 13 Wright, Sean                 Indiana Stat           46.23      47.73   1 
 14 Comer, Matt                  Ohio State             47.15      47.91   2 
 15 Bucholz, Tyler               Wisc. Milwaukee        47.36      48.00   3 
 16 Gray, Brandon                Illinois                          48.08   1 
 17 Luna, Luis                   Unattached             45.95      48.17   1 
 18 Dayhoff, Doug                Indiana                47.48      48.31   3 
 19 Taylor, Travis               Rend Lake Co           47.87      48.41   6 
 20 Vaneeden, Marcel             Cornell                47.65      48.42   4 
 21 Blackwell, Nate              EMU                    47.90      48.55   4 
 22 Easton, Andre                Delaware St.           47.09      48.62   3 
 23 Harris, Jebreh               Reebok                 47.00      48.66   2 
 24 Robinson, Stephen            Ohio State             48.05      48.70   4 
 25 Grace, Nathan                Tennessee              47.00      48.82   2 
 26 Ellis, Eugene                Illinois               47.66      48.82   3 
 27 Adams, Isaiah                Wisc. Milwaukee        47.49      48.85   4 
 28 Dawes, Handy                 Charlotte              47.95      48.92   5 
 29 Cloyd, Joshua                East Tenness           47.80      48.98   4 
 30 Green, Daryl                 Winthrop               47.37      49.00   3 
 31 Coker, Jovan                 Radford Univ           47.30      49.02   3 
 32 Boyd, Cody                   Cornell                47.89      49.08   4 
 33 Forde, Ackeem                EMU                    48.50      49.17   5 
 34 Kent, Bryant                 Indiana Stat           48.47      49.50   5 
 35 Vancura, Chase               Cincinnati             49.11      49.54   6 
 36 Jones, Dan                   Illinois               47.86      49.56   4 
 37 Leak, Tavaris                Charlotte                         49.58   6 
 38 Johnson, Paul                Illinois                          49.66   6 
 39 Leuenberger, Curtis          Ohio State             48.25      49.96   5 
 40 Gunnell, John                Indiana                47.49      50.21   3 
 41 Jordan, Akinwole             N.C. A&T               48.20      50.49   5 
 42 Perkins, Sam                 PITT                   48.00      50.58   5 
 43 Spalding, Shawn              Louisville             48.94      50.75   6 
 44 Fortin, Kyle                 Central Mich           48.13      50.85   5 
 45 Rodriguez, Andrew            Shorter Coll           49.00      50.99   6 
 46 Williams, Brian              Ferris State           48.92      52.21   5 
 47 Periord, Joe                 Ferris State           49.06      53.70   6 
 
Event 26  Men 4x1500 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Middle Tenn. St.  ''A''                            16:00.00   16:23.42  
     1) Benavides, Phillip              2) Chemaoi, Festus                
     3) Songock, William                4) Emery, David                   
  2 Eastern Kentucky Univ  ''A''                       15:49.74   16:24.86  
     1) Mugo, Stanley                   2) Maina, Joseph                  
     3) Rengifo, Chris                  4) Willis, David                  
  3 Indiana State  ''A''                               16:10.15   16:44.75  
     1) Lambertus, John                 2) Keeney, Scott                  
     3) Disher, Michael                 4) Tzirtziris, Konstantinos       
 
Event 33  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pykosz, Rob                  Illinois             9:22.54    9:29.83  
  2 Wilder, Zach                 Kentucky             9:20.00    9:49.28  
  3 Rover, Will                  Kentucky             9:30.00    9:58.02  
  4 Rapp, Chris                  Tennessee            9:30.00   10:08.52  
  5 Burgess, Marc                Shorter Coll         9:59.00   10:13.36  
  6 Milles, Nathan               Alabama-Huntsvil     9:17.24   10:14.59  
  7 Smith, Brent                 Tennessee            9:25.00   10:18.45  
  8 Kapsoiya, Robert             Rend Lake Co         9:42.00   10:24.66  
  9 Whitacker, Jeremy            Rend Lake Co         9:42.00   10:27.64  
 -- Moshier, Josh                Alabama-Huntsvil     9:47.75        DNF  
 
Event 36  Men 5000 Meter Run Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Schulz, Eric                 Indiana Stat        15:10.71   15:37.43  
  2 Horton, Jd                   Kentucky            15:00.00   15:44.61  
  3 Wassus, Kenny                EMU                 14:58.00   15:52.31  
  4 Godsave, Jerad               Shorter Coll        15:14.56   15:55.43  
  5 Dragan, Kyle                 Cincinnati          15:06.39   15:57.40  
  6 Mcdaniel, Tony               Indiana Stat        14:55.57   15:59.29  
  7 Morgan, Tommy                Cincinnati          15:13.17   16:00.38  
  8 Wakeman, Josh                Unattached          15:00.00   16:11.17  
  9 Degefa, Wegene               Milligan            14:55.00   16:15.93  
 10 Neumann, Brad                Cincinnati          15:03.96   16:33.67  
 11 Thompson, Ben                Kentucky            15:15.00   16:56.28  
 12 King, Randy                  Cincinnati          14:56.99   17:04.46  
 13 Lape, Jacob                  Youngstown St.      15:03.60   17:19.54  
 14 Peed, Timothy                Kentucky St.        14:58.00   18:03.98  
 15 Huerta, Ahunuar              Kentucky St.        14:50.00   18:51.63  

Event 6  Men 200 Meter Dash Invitational
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Rubin              Tennessee              20.22      20.60   NWI  1 
  2 Harris, Adam                 Michigan               20.75      20.81   NWI  2 
  3 Pritchett, Matthieu          Tennessee              20.70      21.10   NWI  1 
  4 Worsley, Dominique           Illinois               20.77      21.11   NWI  2 
  5 Parker, Raymon               Rend Lake Co           21.07      21.12   NWI  3 
  6 Newman, Calesio              N.C. A&T               20.89      21.14   NWI  1 
  7 Wells, Evander               Tennessee              20.35      21.15   NWI  1 
  8 Lawson, Kiwan                Indiana                20.85      21.17   NWI  3 
  9 Cole, Tony                   Ohio State             20.85      21.17   NWI  2 
 10 Ogans, Obra                  UNA Tennessee          20.60      21.18   NWI  1 
 11 Mckenzie, Gordon             Kentucky               21.12      21.22   NWI  3 
 12 Jenkins, Darryl              Rend Lake Co           20.86      21.22   NWI  2 
 13 Acevedo, Jose                Kentucky               20.79      21.23   NWI  1 
 14 Demers, Chas                 Wisconsin              21.21      21.26   NWI  4 
 15 Stevenson, Kyle              Tennessee              20.75      21.30   NWI  2 
 16 Smith, Miles                 SE Missouri St.        20.89      21.31   NWI  1 
 17 Igeleke, Dayo                Cincinnati             20.79      21.44   NWI  2 
 18 Barnes, Lee                  Delaware St.           21.12      21.54   NWI  4 
 19 Heerdegen, Keith             Indiana                21.15      21.56   NWI  3 
 20 Truitt, Daryl                Indiana Stat           21.27      21.61   NWI  4 
 21 Edwards, Logan               Indiana Stat           21.26      21.65   NWI  4 
 22 Jones, Blake                 Tennessee              21.40      21.68   NWI  3 
 23 Kelso, Raschad               Radford Univ           20.80      21.83   NWI  1 
 24 Balfour, Tony                Louisville                        21.94   NWI  5 
 25 Carter, Spenser              Georgetown U           21.30      21.97   NWI  5 
 26 Austin, Brandon              Kentucky               21.29      22.02   NWI  5 
 27 Kinda, Yawusa                Illinois                          22.03   NWI  2 
 28 Hall, Paul                   Radford Univ           21.29      22.04   NWI  4 
 29 Crabtree, Nathan             Cornell                21.28      22.11   NWI  4 
 30 Hobwana, Antony              PITT                   21.21      22.24   NWI  4 
 31 Maxwell, Marcell             Central Mich           21.28      22.45   NWI  5 
 -- Yeboah, Edmund               Louisville                          DNF   NWI  3 
 -- Martin, Robert               N.C. A&T               21.37         DQ   NWI  5  lane violation
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hutton, Kevin                N.C. State             50.44      51.14   1 
  2 Merrill, Aaron               Cornell                50.65      51.82   1 
  3 Harmsen, Dan                 Michigan               51.35      51.94   1 
  4 Seabrook, Adam               Cornell                50.95      51.99   1 
  5 Alejandro, Eric              EMU                    51.63      52.46   2 
  6 Simms, Elon                  Ohio State             51.20      52.99   1 
  7 Smith, Ryan                  Indiana                51.98      53.18   2 
  8 Smith, Michael               Samford Univ           52.00      53.39   3 
  9 Lammers, Troy                Cincinnati             51.98      53.41   2 
 10 Navaro, Nate                 Louisville             53.30      53.59   4 
 11 Miller, Gary                 Illinois               52.05      53.73   1 
 12 Thomas, Mikel                Kentucky               51.61      54.05   2 
 13 Buchanon, Carl               Michigan               52.71      54.11   3 
 14 Freitas, Brian               Cornell                52.40      54.17   3 
 15 Dodson, Nick                 Shorter Coll           52.00      54.29   2 
 16 Hewitt, John                 Tennessee              52.30      54.32   3 
 17 Keys, Brad                   Louisville             52.03      54.48   4 
 18 Browhow, Jason               W. Kentucky            51.04      54.73   1 
 19 Robertson, Josef             OTM                    50.11      54.94   1 
 20 Wisslead, Cody               Illinois               53.65      55.16   5 
 21 Clarke, Gregory              Delaware St.           53.89      55.23   5 
 22 Eure, Derrick                Charlotte              53.02      55.29   4 
 23 Geller, Andrew               Indiana Stat           53.04      55.34   4 
 24 Kippins, Mike                Cornell                53.40      55.48   4 
 25 Savoy, James                 Charlotte              52.91      55.52   3 
 26 Daley, Geoffrey              Kentucky               52.20      55.62   3 
 27 Moore, Allen                 Cincinnati             53.67      55.75   5 
 28 Roberts, Aaron               Ohio State             53.00      56.10   4 
 29 Twitchell, James             Indiana Stat           54.35      56.12   5 
 30 Sledge, Emanuel              Central Mich           54.49      56.14   5 
 31 Rolle, Charlton              Tennessee              51.80      56.22   2 
 32 Smith, Alvin                 Olivet Nazar           54.36      56.66   5 
 33 Gore, Wayne                  Radford Univ           52.80      56.69   3 
 34 Dodd, Tymel                  EMU                    54.26      57.58   5 
 35 Dusper, Ivan                 Ohio State             53.50      57.80   4 
 36 Hodges, Joey                 Louisville             51.50      57.93   2 
 37 Gist, Joshua                 Illinois               53.63      58.29   4 
 -- Isom, DeLon                  Tennessee              51.00         FS   2 
 
Event 12  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Tennessee  ''A''                                      38.60      39.66   1 
     1) Pritchett, Matthieu             2) Wells, Evander                 
     3) Stevenson, Kyle                 4) Williams, Rubin                
  2 Western Carolina  ''A''                               39.87      40.66   1 
     1) Oros, John                      2) Johnson, Zeb                   
     3) Young, Dominique                4) Mitchell, Manteo               
  3 Indiana  ''A''                                        40.14      40.91   1 
     1) Thigpen, Marcus                 2) Pipkin, Devin                  
     3) Moylan, Jacob                   4) Heerdegen, Keith               
  4 N.C. State  ''A''                                     39.90      41.04   1 
     1) Akinkuotu, Atolani              2) Reese, Reggie                  
     3) Hutton, Kevin                   4) Adams, Dexter                  
  5 Rend Lake College  ''A''                              40.71      41.21   3 
     1) Townsend, Andre                 2) Jenkins, Darryl                
     3) Mzamo, Elvis                    4) Parker, Raymon                 
  6 Middle Tenn. St.  ''A''                               41.00      41.30   2 
     1) Sloss, Deray                    2) Morgan, Carlos                 
     3) Morgan, Carl                    4) Adade, Samuel                  
  7 EMU  ''A''                                            41.00      41.40   2 
     1) Alejandro, Eric                 2) Forde, Ackeem                  
     3) Walther, Oliver                 4) Allen, Clint                   
  8 Delaware St.  ''A''                                   41.45      41.46   3 
     1) Easton, Andre                   2) Moore, Larron                  
     3) Muhammad, Kevin                 4) Barnes, Lee                    
  9 Indiana State  ''A''                                  40.83      41.52   2 
     1) Truitt, Daryl                   2) Wright, Sean                   
     3) Edwards, Logan                  4) Ogburn, Gary                   
 10 East Tennessee State  ''A''                           41.10      41.68   3 
     1) James11, Michael                2) Cloyd, Joshua                  
     3) Monal, Duronal                  4) Titman, Zachary                
 11 Cincinnati  ''A''                                     40.22      41.80   1 
     1) Hendricks, Isaac                2) Drakeford, Antione             
     3) Vancura, Chase                  4) Igeleke, Dayo                  
 12 Wisconsin-Milwaukee  ''A''                            40.66      41.96   2 
     1) Schleis, Adam                   2) Bucholz, Tyler                 
     3) Yttre, Cory                     4) Adams, Isaiah                  
 13 Cornell  ''A''                                        40.85      42.11   2 
     1) Ezike, Saidu                    2) Kirkpatrick, Josh              
     3) Seabrook, Adam                  4) Mengel, David                  
 14 Illinois  ''A''                                       40.56      42.16   2 
     1) Bush, Pierre                    2) Gray, Brandon                  
     3) Johnson, Paul                   4) Worsley, Dominique             
 15 PITT  ''A''                                           42.21      42.18   3 
     1) Perkins, Sam                    2) Wray, Mike                     
     3) Turner, Brandon                 4) Hobwana, Antony                
 16 Louisville  ''A''                                     40.83      42.25   2 
     1) Brautzcsch, Chris               2) Balfour, Tony                  
     3) Newall, Brandon                 4) Yeboah, Edmund                 
 17 Charlotte  ''A''                                      40.52      42.32   1 
     1) Moore, Jason                    2) Chandler, Dewayne              
     3) Hill, Reggie                    4) Law, Darius                    
 18 Kentucky St.  ''A''                                   41.35      42.35   3 
     1) Gordon, Jamaree                 2) Adams, Isiah                   
     3) Ervin, Wade                     4) Butler, Kind                   
 19 Shorter College  ''A''                                41.00      42.72   2 
     1) Potter, Emil                    2) Kennedy, Shaun                 
     3) Dodson, Nick                    4) Baker, Aj                      
 -- Kentucky  ''A''                                       39.90         DQ   1  3rd exch violation
     1) Obeng, Kwasi                    2) Acevedo, Jose                  
     3) Austin, Brandon                 4) Mckenzie, Gordon               
 
Event 14  Men 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
============================================================================
 Shuttle Hurdles end in lanes 1 - 3 - 5 - 7
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Wisconsin  ''A''                                      58.50      58.44   1 
     1) Dykstra, Peter                  2) Pischke, Adam                  
     3) Larkin, Nate                    4) Boettcher, Brennan             
  2 Charlotte  ''A''                                      56.90      58.93   1 
     1) Chandler, Dewayne               2) Mack, Korel                    
     3) Wainwright, Jake                4) Eure, Derrick                  
  3 Cincinnati  ''A''                                     59.98    1:00.13   2 
     1) Hendricks, Isaac                2) Davolio, Dominick              
     3) Waaland, Kasey                  4) Mcpherson, Jordan              
  4 EMU  ''A''                                          1:01.00    1:00.39   2 
     1) Dodd, Tymel                     2) Lanier, Kevin                  
     3) Waidmann, Brad                  4) Alejandro, Eric                
  5 Indiana State  ''A''                                  59.00    1:01.41   1 
     1) Fulton, Tykeen                  2) Bertoli, Anthony               
     3) Mendenhall, Patrick             4) Roberts, Michael               
  6 Illinois  ''A''                                     1:04.00    1:03.10   2 
     1) Gist, Joshua                    2) Wisslead, Cody                 
     3) Zollner, Andrew                 4) Maier, Tim                     
 
Event 16  Men 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Delaware St.  ''A''                                 1:24.12    1:25.81  
     1) Barnes, Lee                     2) Clarke, Burton                 
     3) Davis, Brycan                   4) Dunn, Thomas                   
  2 Ohio State  ''A''                                   1:24.00    1:25.93  
     1) Cole, Tony                      2) Comer, Matt                    
     3) Leuenberger, Curtis             4) Manley, James                  
  3 Kentucky St.  ''A''                                 1:28.00    1:28.37  
     1) Adams, Isiah                    2) Bland, Troy                    
     3) Butler, Kind                    4) Ervin, Wade                    
 -- Wisconsin-Milwaukee  ''A''                          1:23.21        DNF  
     1) Adams, Isaiah                   2) Bucholz, Tyler                 
     3) Casey, Pat                      4) Foerch, Jared                  
 
Event 18  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kentucky  ''A''                                     3:02.00    3:06.52   1 
     1) Browning, Nathan                2) Obeng, Kwasi                   
     3) Thomas, Mikel                   4) Acevedo, Jose                  
  2 Illinois  ''A''                                     3:07.00    3:07.98   1 
     1) Kinda, Yawusa                   2) Jones, Dan                     
     3) Miller, Gary                    4) Gray, Brandon                  
  3 Tennessee  ''A''                                    3:06.00    3:08.46   1 
     1) Fraser, Samdi                   2) Stevenson, Kyle                
     3) Williams, Rubin                 4) Wells, Evander                 
  4 Delaware St.  ''A''                                 3:07.12    3:10.32   1 
     1) Easton, Andre                   2) Holmes, Donte                  
     3) Moore, Larron                   4) Reeves, Brandon                
  5 Indiana  ''A''                                      3:09.05    3:11.32   2 
     1) Smith, Ryan                     2) Stephen, Martin                
     3) Dayhoff, Doug                   4) Gunnell, John                  
  6 Seton Hall  ''A''                                   3:05.00    3:11.42   1 
     1) Burne, Brian                    2) Crooks, Dwight                 
     3) Gurr, James                     4) Gomes, Greg                    
  7 Indiana State  ''A''                                3:09.36    3:11.53   2 
     1) Edwards, Logan                  2) Heimann, Kurt                  
     3) Kent, Bryant                    4) Wright, Sean                   
  8 Wisconsin  ''A''                                    3:08.60    3:11.61   2 
     1) Milenkovski, Andrew             2) Demers, Chas                   
     3) Groce, James                    4) Hoenecke, Luke                 
  9 Michigan  ''A''                                     3:05.83    3:11.78   1 
     1) Barnes, Andre                   2) Wechter, Andrew                
     3) Harmsen, Dan                    4) Buchanon, Carl                 
 10 Western Carolina  ''A''                             3:07.66    3:12.29   1 
     1) Mitchell, Manteo                2) Young, Dominique               
     3) Gaillard, Chris                 4) Johnson, Zeb                   
 11 Cincinnati  ''A''                                   3:12.10    3:12.48   3 
     1) Lammers, Troy                   2) Moore, Allen                   
     3) Vancura, Chase                  4) Drakeford, Antione             
 12 Wisconsin-Milwaukee  ''A''                          3:11.12    3:12.49   3 
     1) Adams, Isaiah                   2) Yttre, Cory                    
     3) Casey, Pat                      4) Bucholz, Tyler                 
 13 Charlotte  ''A''                                    3:08.91    3:12.78   2 
     1) Law, Darius                     2) Leak, Tavaris                  
     3) Dawes, Handy                    4) Hill, Reggie                   
 14 Ohio State  ''A''                                   3:08.00    3:12.95   2 
     1) Leuenberger, Curtis             2) Simms, Elon                    
     3) Robinson, Stephen               4) Comer, Matt                    
 15 Cornell  ''A''                                      3:09.00    3:13.13   2 
     1) Vaneeden, Marcel                2) Boyd, Cody                     
     3) Freitas, Brian                  4) Seabrook, Adam                 
 16 EMU  ''A''                                          3:10.50    3:13.25   2 
     1) Alejandro, Eric                 2) Trammell, Darrin               
     3) Forde, Ackeem                   4) Blackwell, Nate                
 17 Tennessee  ''B''                                    3:10.50    3:15.20   2 
     1) Hewitt, John                    2) Grace, Nathan                  
     3) Mostrag, Axel                   4) Pritchett, Matthieu            
 18 Radford Univ  ''A''                                 3:12.95    3:15.76   3 
     1) Gore, Wayne                     2) Kelso, Raschad                 
     3) Jones, Olajuwon                 4) Coker, Jovan                   
 19 Louisville  ''A''                                   3:14.22    3:20.34   3 
     1) Keys, Brad                      2) Navaro, Nate                   
     3) Spalding, Shawn                 4) Wolfe, Chris                   
 20 Central Michigan  ''A''                             3:13.26    3:22.95   3 
     1) Sledge, Emanuel                 2) Mach, Abraham                  
     3) Fortin, Kyle                    4) Mabil, Riak                    
 21 Kentucky St.  ''A''                                 3:19.00    3:24.54   3 
     1) Broussard, Markus               2) Long, Terrance                 
     3) Butler, Kind                    4) Ervin, Wade                    
 -- UNA Tennessee  ''A''                                               DNF   3 
     1) Ogans, Obra                     2) Perkins, Desmond               
     3) Lyles, Carjay                   4) Walker, Chris                  
 
Event 22  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rend Lake College  ''A''                            7:21.00    7:27.95  
     1) Taylor, Travis                  2) White, Travis                  
     3) Dixon, Aaron                    4) Lalang, Boaz                   
  2 Tennessee  ''A''                                    7:27.00    7:30.35  
     1) Mostrag, Axel                   2) Dawson, Andrew                 
     3) Hansen, Justin                  4) Kincaid, Yarrick               
  3 Wisconsin  ''A''                                    7:26.00    7:35.13  
     1) Ludwig, Steven                  2) Rucks, Luke                    
     3) Hatchell, Eric                  4) Beth, Zach                     
  4 Eastern Kentucky Univ  ''A''                        7:30.00    7:38.03  
     1) Kurgat, Elkana                  2) Rengifo, Chris                 
     3) Maina, Joseph                   4) Mugo, Stanley                  
  5 George Mason Univ  ''A''                            7:28.00    7:39.56  
     1) Horn, Samuel                    2) Mcwhorter, Erin                
     3) Pachella, Mike                  4) Bailey, Matt                   
  6 PITT  ''A''                                         7:53.00    7:40.44  
     1) Timko, Matt                     2) Fleming, Eric                  
     3) Taylor, Aaron                   4) Bair, Sam                      
  7 Shorter College  ''A''                              7:36.00    7:42.44  
     1) Johnson, Derickus               2) Rodriguez, Andrew              
     3) Godelar, Lois                   4) Charpentier, Remy              
  8 Youngstown St.  ''A''                               7:35.95    7:47.90  
     1) Jones, Harold                   2) Sheppard, Jd                   
     3) Goodright, Rd                   4) Lape, Jacob                    
  9 EMU  ''A''                                          7:35.50    7:51.91  
     1) Figgins, Blake                  2) Perrin, Josh                   
     3) Dubois, Jake                    4) Brent, David                   
 10 Indiana  ''A''                                      7:34.80    7:53.77  
     1) Leone, Todd                     2) Bardach, Evan                  
     3) Mccreary, Tyler                 4) Weatherford, Andy              
 11 Illinois  ''A''                                     7:39.00    7:54.20  
     1) Beaird, Brian                   2) Phelps, Scott                  
     3) Ellis, Eugene                   4) Murray, Michael                
 12 Indiana State  ''A''                                7:37.25    7:56.21  
     1) Twitchell, James                2) Placencia, Randy               
     3) Ada, Brad                       4) Koressel, Scott                
 13 Cincinnati  ''A''                                   7:46.75    8:00.47  
     1) Ramsey, Alex                    2) Berling, Jason                 
     3) Neumann, Brad                   4) Knue, Sam                      
 14 Delaware St.  ''A''                                 7:26.23    8:13.98  
     1) Taylor, Michael                 2) Walker, Christopher            
     3) Mack, Duke                      4) Davidson, Daeshon              
 
Event 24  Men Distance Medley
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Eastern Kentucky Univ  ''A''                        9:39.84   10:03.96  
     1) Rengifo, Chris                  2) Hawkins, Kris                  
     3) Maina, Joseph                   4) Kurgat, Elkana                 
  2 Indiana State  ''A''                                9:42.09   10:11.72  
     1) Lambertus, John                 2) Geller, Andrew                 
     3) Tzirtziris, Konstantinos        4) Disher, Michael                
  3 EMU  ''A''                                          9:37.50   10:16.01  
     1) Perrin, Josh                    2) Figgins, Blake                 
     3) Dubois, Jake                    4) Karanja, Josh                  
  4 Cornell  ''A''                                      9:37.00   10:19.07  
     1) Smayda, Mike                    2) Kippins, Mike                  
     3) Harding, Jay                    4) Miller, Andy                   
  5 Indiana  ''A''                                      9:52.00   10:21.27  
     1) Bardach, Evan                   2) Burkholder, Blayne             
     3) Leone, Todd                     4) Weatherford, Andy              
  6 Kentucky  ''A''                                     9:50.11   10:23.23  
     1) Frawley, Matt                   2) Harrison, Justin               
     3) Miller, Ben                     4) Nadzam, Josh                   
  7 Chattanooga  ''A''                                 10:00.00   10:29.22  
     1) Mentz, Micheal                  2) George, Stephen                
     3) Danehy, Michael                 4) Berry, Chris                   
  8 Middle Tenn. St.  ''A''                            10:00.00   10:32.47  
     1) Chemaoi, Festus                 2) Biwott, Isaac                  
     3) Songock, William                4) Emery, David                   
  9 Ferris State Univ  ''A''                           10:10.00   10:36.94  
     1) Mangieri, Mike                  2) Williams, Brian                
     3) Jozwiak, Matt                   4) Kelsh, Jared                   
 10 Alabama-Huntsville  ''A''                          10:03.00   10:37.09  
     1) Milles, Nathan                  2) Sunday, Corderyl               
     3) Moshier, Josh                   4) Rodgers, Will                  
 11 Shorter College  ''A''                             10:10.00   10:42.27  
     1) Rich, Steven                    2) Oneal, Allen                   
     3) Wakaba, Cyrus                   4) Godsave, Jerad                 
 
Event 28  Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lalang, Boaz                 Rend Lake Co         1:47.82    1:46.87  
  2 Holmes, Donte                Delaware St.         1:48.42    1:49.37  
  3 Kincaid, Yarrick             Tennessee            1:47.00    1:49.90  
  4 Burley, Samuel               Asics                1:46.50    1:50.14  
  5 Mach, Abraham                Central Mich         1:46.86    1:51.06  
  6 Smith, Stephan               Unattached           1:49.00    1:51.50  
  7 Mostrag, Axel                Tennessee            1:47.50    1:52.23  
  8 Gurr, James                  Seton Hall           1:48.00    1:52.38  
  9 Danks, Chris                 Louisville           1:49.76    1:52.83  
 10 Gomez, Greg                  Seton Hall           1:49.00    1:53.30  
 11 Burne, Brian                 Seton Hall           1:50.00    1:53.40  
 12 Bardach, Evan                Indiana              1:51.80    1:53.45  
 13 Harris, Danny                Georgetown U         1:49.75    1:53.57  
 14 Bossman, Sean                Radford Univ         1:51.20    1:53.59  
 15 Mobley, Zach                 Bryan Colleg         1:50.85    1:54.03  
 16 Horn, Samuel                 George Mason         1:50.50    1:54.30  
 17 Hansen, Justin               Tennessee            1:50.00    1:54.56  
 18 Davidson, Daeshon            Delaware St.         1:51.34    1:54.83  
 19 Baez, Johnny                 Unattached           1:49.00    1:54.92  
 20 Heimann, Kurt                Indiana Stat         1:48.95    1:55.03  
 21 White, Travis                Rend Lake Co         1:50.27    1:55.10  
 22 Stephen, Martin              Indiana              1:52.50    1:55.47  
 23 Phelps, Scott                Illinois             1:52.07    1:55.69  
 24 Dubois, Jake                 EMU                  1:49.50    1:55.90  
 25 Harding, Jay                 Cornell                         1:55.91  
 26 Figgins, Blake               EMU                  1:51.82    1:55.95  
 27 Burnette, Rashad             N.C. A&T                        1:55.99  
 28 Danehy, Michael              Chattanooga          1:54.00    1:56.13  
 29 Perkins, Desmond             UNA Tennessee        1:52.68    1:56.16  
 30 Schmitz, Alan                N. Georgia Col S     1:50.34    1:56.16  
 31 Ramsey, Alex                 Cincinnati           1:53.30    1:56.17  
 32 Wolfe, Chris                 Louisville           1:52.67    1:56.19  
 33 Bradley, Josh                Bryan Colleg         1:52.35    1:56.23  
 34 Jones, Harold                Youngstown St.       1:50.85    1:56.62  
 35 Taylor, Aaron                PITT                 1:50.20    1:56.65  
 36 Mcwhorter, Erin              George Mason         1:53.80    1:57.03  
 37 Koch, Jerad                  Olivet Nazar         1:54.40    1:57.36  
 38 Cross, Paul                  Tennessee            1:50.00    1:57.39  
 39 Hendrix-Buxton, Christop     Indiana Inva         1:49.99    1:57.53  
 40 Jozwiak, Matt                Ferris State         1:54.65    1:57.68  
 41 Oneal, Allen                 Shorter Coll         1:55.00    1:57.70  
 42 Walker, Christopher          Delaware St.                    1:57.72  
 43 Beaird, Brian                Illinois             1:51.00    1:57.72  
 44 Berling, Jason               Cincinnati           1:54.68    1:58.63  
 45 Miller, Ben                  Kentucky             1:54.89    1:58.92  
 46 Smith, Tramell               Unnattached          1:48.20    1:59.13  
 47 Thomas, Aaron                Mars Hill Co         1:54.00    1:59.26  
 48 Sheppard, Jd                 Youngstown St.       1:50.90    1:59.33  
 49 Frawley, Matt                Kentucky             1:53.21    1:59.53  
 50 Smayda, Mike                 Cornell              1:48.85    1:59.57  
 51 Ada, Brad                    Indiana Stat         1:52.47    1:59.95  
 52 Geisinger, Scott             Kentucky             1:54.61    2:08.18  
 -- Charpentier, Remy            Shorter Coll         1:52.00        DNF  
 
Event 30  Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Kevin              Reebok               3:39.00    3:44.28  
  2 Lukezic, Christopher         Reebok               3:39.50    3:44.71  
  3 Richardson, John             Kentucky             3:41.87    3:45.80  
  4 Miller, Andy                 Cornell              3:45.25    3:46.70  
  5 Dawson, Andrew               Tennessee            3:44.50    3:46.81  
  6 Bair, Sam                    PITT                 3:39.90    3:48.94  
  7 Spencer, Hunter              Unattached           3:42.16    3:49.55  
  8 Thorne, Corey                Louisville           3:45.00    3:53.18  
  9 Elliott, Matt                Winthrop             3:47.93    3:53.41  
 10 Eaton, Mike                  Louisville           3:50.00    3:55.39  
 11 Brent, David                 EMU                  3:46.50    3:55.50  
 12 Pachella, Mike               George Mason         3:45.50    3:55.77  
 13 Weatherford, Andy            Indiana              3:47.10    3:55.89  
 14 Duncan, Robert               Nike CPTC            3:47.00    3:57.80  
 15 Karanja, Josh                EMU                  3:46.15    3:58.29  
 16 Rodgers, Will                Alabama-Huntsvil     3:49.73    3:58.40  
 17 Kiplagat, Soimo              Louisville           3:53.00    3:58.50  
 18 Moreland, Dane               Run-The-Arb          3:52.08    3:58.79  
 19 Batey, Casey                 Run-The-Arb          3:48.00    3:59.39  
 20 Mentz, Micheal               Chattanooga          3:48.00    4:00.00  
 21 Nachel, Jacob                Illinois             3:52.24    4:00.22  
 22 Kelsh, Jared                 Ferris State         3:51.00    4:00.37  
 23 Sigilai, Peter               Rend Lake Co         3:47.00    4:00.51  
 24 Dixon, Aaron                 Rend Lake Co         3:47.00    4:00.63  
 25 Nadzam, Josh                 Kentucky             3:52.54    4:00.81  
 26 Berry, Chris                 Chattanooga          3:52.50    4:01.36  
 27 Fleming, Eric                PITT                 3:44.80    4:01.45  
 28 Godsave, Jerad               Shorter Coll         3:56.00    4:02.01  
 29 Shout, Luc                   Louisville           3:44.20    4:02.29  
 30 Murray, Michael              Illinois             3:47.50    4:03.20  
 31 Mccreary, Tyler              Indiana              3:48.80    4:03.79  
 32 Harris, Jebreh               Reebok               3:48.00    4:04.34  
 33 Bailey, Matt                 George Mason         3:51.00    4:04.36  
 34 Smith, Brent                 Tennessee                       4:04.55  
 35 Koressel, Scott              Indiana Stat         3:55.53    4:04.59  
 36 Placencia, Randy             Indiana Stat         3:52.95    4:07.48  
 37 Wagner, Matt                 Kentucky             3:56.00    4:08.27  
 38 Tobin, Steve                 Tennessee            3:50.00    4:08.44  
 39 Platt, Chris                 Tennessee            3:48.00    4:08.56  
 40 Goodright, Rd                Youngstown St.       3:51.80    4:16.17  
 41 Broussard, Markus            Kentucky St.         3:50.00    4:41.11  
 -- Burley, Samuel               Asics                               DNF  
 
Event 38  Men 10000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Korir, Jacob                 Central Mich        31:09.73   30:47.75  
  2 Kiprotich, Sammy             Central Mich        31:12.89   31:07.33  
  3 Mena, Kyle                   EMU                 30:30.00   31:08.86  
  4 Carr, Kacey                  Olivet Nazar        30:54.14   31:17.16  
  5 Larimer, Curtis              PITT                30:10.70   31:18.45  
  6 Mcaneney, Lucas              Gardner-Webb        31:59.56   31:27.88  
  7 Ahmed, Mohammed              Unattached                     31:30.89  
  8 Hernandez, Martin            Shorter Coll        31:44.00   31:45.10  
  9 Karcher, Brandon             SE Missouri St.     30:14.75   31:48.50  
 10 Epling, Travis               Marshall            30:45.08   31:48.77  
 11 Thompson, John               Kentucky            30:50.00   31:52.39  
 12 Schroeder, Thad              Louisville          31:47.00   31:58.23  
 13 Messmann, Jared              Indiana Stat        31:58.81   32:04.00  
 14 Collette, Drew               Olivet Nazar        31:00.00   32:19.33  
 15 Derks, Andy                  Unattached          30:45.00   32:21.26  
 16 Dixon, John                  Cincinnati          30:13.28   32:25.72  
 17 Heenan, Colin                Kentucky            31:00.00   32:39.23  
 18 Temple, Mark                 Alabama-Huntsvil    31:23.00   33:15.26  
 19 Stoehr, Jon                  Mars Hill Co        30:52.00   33:40.12  
 20 Bunyan, Bailey               Rend Lake Co        31:30.00   33:50.07  
 21 Santelik, David              Indiana Stat        31:11.05   34:01.23  
 22 Mangieri, Mike               Ferris State        33:00.00   34:07.37  
 23 Begley, Curtis               Ferris State        33:00.00   35:33.96  
 24 Patel, Sagar                 Rend Lake Co        31:48.00   35:44.20  
 
Event 62  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Invitational
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Famiglietti, Anthony         Adidas               8:29.00    8:43.95  
  2 Nowitzke, Cory               Adidas               8:30.00    8:52.45  
  3 Desilets, Jordan             Adidas               8:30.00    8:55.25  
  4 Day, Jeff                    New York Ath         9:00.00    9:02.88  
  5 Keckeis, Bill                Cincinnati           9:07.54    9:12.42  
  6 Silva, Andre                 Kentucky             9:00.00    9:13.29  
  7 Bruffy, Kevin                Second Sole          8:59.98    9:18.83  
  8 Fuller, Andrew               Team USA Geo         9:09.00    9:22.20  
  9 Bowman, Sean                 Indiana Stat         9:05.54    9:26.01  
 10 Noel, Zac                    Kentucky             9:00.00    9:29.05  
 11 Olinger, Christopher         Ohio State           9:02.38    9:30.80  
 12 Collins, Glenn               Ohio State           9:01.87    9:44.19  
 
Event 64  Men 5000 Meter Run Invitational
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Loiselle, Matt               Central Mich        14:37.48   14:40.55  
  2 Kibet, Elkanah               Rend Lake Co        14:15.00   14:40.62  
  3 Piccarello, Matt             Tennessee           14:15.00   14:46.98  
  4 Lukowski, Ben                UNA Tennessee       14:45.00   14:59.09  
  5 Aronson, Justin              Illinois            14:44.50   15:13.82  
  6 Spooner, Mike                Tennessee           14:15.00   15:17.24  
  7 Press, Andrew                Tennessee           14:15.00   15:17.51  
  8 Mabil, Riak                  Central Mich        14:41.10   15:20.55  
  9 Rotich, Kenneth              East Tenness                   15:20.90  
 10 Naughton, Neal               EMU                 14:29.66   15:28.82  
 11 Byrne, Ryan                  Louisville                     15:35.68  
 12 Fassino, Steve               UNA Tennessee       14:45.00   15:37.68  
 13 Smith, Matt                  Louisville          14:42.00   15:50.63  
 -- Platt, Chris                 Tennessee           14:15.00        DNF  
 -- Tobin, Steve                 Tennessee           14:30.00        DNF  

Licensed to Univ of Tennessee-Stokely/Tom Black/CC - Site License
                                       Hy-Tek''s Meet Manager 4/13/2008 12:35 AM
                  2008 Sea Ray Relays - 4/9/2008 to 4/12/2008                  
                      Tom Black Track at LaPorte Stadium                       
                               Knoxville, Tenn.                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 40  Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
 minimum mark to measure: 7.01m (23''0)
 prelims: 3 attempts each; top 9 marks to finals
 finals: 3 attempts each
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bastian, Rudon               Louisville             7.77m      7.87m   3.7  25-10.00 
  2 Adams, Dexter                N.C. State             7.81m      7.82m   3.9  25-08.00 
  3 Lawson, Kiwan                Indiana                7.85m      7.73m   4.1  25-04.50 
  4 Locke, Derrick               Kentucky               7.75m      7.70m   2.4  25-03.25 
  5 Berry, John                  SE Missouri St.        7.66m      7.65m   4.2  25-01.25 
  6 Latham, Clayton              UNA Canada             8.16m      7.59m   2.9  24-11.00 
  7 Morgan, Carl                 MTSU                   7.77m      7.56m   2.9  24-09.75 
  8 Walker, Juan                 MTTC                   7.77m      7.52m   3.1  24-08.25 
  9 Mackinson, Rayme             Wisconsin              7.52m      7.36m   2.3  24-01.75 
 10 Cloyd, Joshua                East Tenness           7.57m      7.32m   4.9  24-00.25 
 10 Fluellen, Jonathan           Tennessee              7.00m      7.32m   2.0  24-00.25 
 12 Morgan, Carlos               MTSU                   7.72m      7.26m   3.7  23-10.00 
 13 Wilson, Brenard              Tennessee              7.40m      7.17m   2.7  23-06.25 
 14 Jenkins, Kyle                Indiana                7.39m      7.12m   5.9  23-04.50 
 15 Bush, Pierre                 Illinois               7.42m      7.07m   2.1  23-02.50 
 16 Mcpherson, Jordan            Cincinnati             7.21m      7.04m   2.1  23-01.25 
 16 Walther, Oliver              EMU                    7.26m      7.04m   3.6  23-01.25 
 -- Widget, Cameron              Cincinnati             7.37m         ND   NWI           
 -- Alexander, Tarrish           N.C. A&T               7.11m         ND   NWI           
 -- Schleis, Adam                Wisc. Milwaukee        7.28m         ND   NWI           
 -- Best, Matthew                UNA Tennessee          6.88m         ND   NWI           
 -- Newall, Brandon              Louisville             7.14m         ND   NWI           
 -- Lanier, Kevin                EMU                    7.16m         ND   NWI           
 -- Ames, Brendan                Kentucky               7.48m         ND   NWI           
 -- Chandler, Dewayne            Charlotte              7.14m         ND   NWI           
 -- Kirkpatrick, Josh            Cornell                7.16m         ND   NWI           
 -- Muhammad, Kevin              Delaware St.           7.28m         ND   NWI           
 -- Pfeiffer, Matt               Unattached             6.95m       FOUL                 
 -- Outing, Lamarcus             Charlotte              7.50m       FOUL                 
 -- Mgijima, Mandhla             W. Kentucky            7.49m       FOUL                 
 
Event 42  Men Triple Jump
========================================================================================
 minimum mark to measure: 14.33m (47''0)
 prelims: 3 attempts each, top 9 marks to finals
 finals: 3 attempts each
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Moore, Alonzo                Unattached            16.41m     16.24m   2.4  53-03.50 
  2 Black, Andre                 Louisville                       15.86m   3.4  52-00.50 
  3 Lyles, Carjay                UNA Tennessee         16.00m     15.85m   2.3  52-00.00 
  4 Jenkins, Kyle                Indiana               15.86m     15.82m   4.8  51-11.00 
  5 Daniel, Steve                Indiana Stat          15.41m     15.73m   0.9  51-07.25 
  6 Halim, Muhammad              Cornell               16.15m     15.49m   2.2  50-10.00 
  7 Hardnett, Akeem              Tennessee             15.60m     15.20m   3.9  49-10.50 
  8 Buchanan, Ron                N.C. A&T              15.57m     15.04m   4.8  49-04.25 
  9 Sunquist, Eli                Olesen Expre          15.03m     14.99m   3.3  49-02.25 
 10 Lifshitz, Oz                 Central Mich          14.62m     14.91m   2.3  48-11.00 
 11 Jones, Eric                  PITT                  15.26m     14.83m   4.8  48-08.00 
 12 Cole, Darren                 Wisc. Milwaukee       15.01m     14.78m   3.6  48-06.00 
 13 Turner, Brandon              PITT                  14.77m     14.67m   3.8  48-01.75 
 14 Walther, Oliver              EMU                   14.93m     14.62m   2.6  47-11.75 
 15 Tate, Julius                 UNA Tennessee         14.99m     14.57m   1.5  47-09.75 
 16 Morgan, Carl                 MTSU                  15.34m     14.44m   1.6  47-04.50 
 17 Leblanc, Morris              Charlotte             14.80m     14.43m   3.5  47-04.25 
 18 Gadson, Aaron                Cornell               14.83m     14.39m   3.7  47-02.50 
 -- Jackson, Fred                Illinois              14.48m         ND   NWI           
 -- Holmes, Kyle                 EMU                   14.65m         ND   NWI           
 -- Zill, Josh                   Wisc. Milwaukee       14.82m         ND   NWI           
 -- Newall, Brandon              Louisville            14.55m         ND   NWI           
 -- Morgan, Carlos               MTSU                  15.20m         ND   NWI           
 -- Yates, Justin                Ohio State            14.38m         ND   NWI           
 -- Skelton, Tyler               Indiana               14.85m         ND   NWI           
 -- Raney, Lane                  Cincinnati            14.33m         ND   NWI           
 -- Mgijima, Mandhla             W. Kentucky           15.06m       FOUL                 
 
Event 44  Men Discus Throw Open
===================================================================================
 minimum mark to measure: 45.72m (150''0)
 prelims: 3 attempts each; top 9 marks to finals
 finals: 3 attempts each
 Top finisher advances to invitational
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Misljenovic, Igor            Virginia Tec          50.00m     54.86m     180-00 
  2 Vickers, Bryan               Ashland Univ          53.50m     53.66m     176-00 
  3 Linder, Rory                 Wisconsin             51.71m     51.06m     167-06 
  4 Hackney, Andrew              Louisville            52.25m     51.00m     167-04 
  5 Boevers, Colin               Kentucky              51.83m     50.73m     166-05 
  6 Jatsek, Lenny                Ohio State            52.53m     49.88m     163-08 
  7 Major, Seth                  Memphis               52.68m     49.85m     163-06 
  8 Whalen, Pat                  Ohio State            51.69m     49.78m     163-04 
  9 Banks, Weston                Louisville            48.62m     49.64m     162-10 
 10 Hardesty, Brian              Cincinnati            48.31m     48.93m     160-06 
 11 Hanson, Chad                 Cincinnati            53.24m     48.70m     159-09 
 12 Phifer, Lonnie               N.C. A&T              46.38m     48.56m     159-04 
 13 Greenwald, Josh              Louisville            53.09m     48.52m     159-02 
 14 Fishback, Josh               Cincinnati            48.69m     48.41m     158-10 
 15 Littleton, Chris             Cincinnati            56.16m     48.34m     158-07 
 16 Smith, Julius                Indiana Stat          50.04m     48.27m     158-04 
 17 Taitt, Mathew                W. Kentucky           49.96m     47.54m     156-00 
 18 Roberts, Jason               Charlotte             46.70m     47.47m     155-09 
 -- Haas, Paul                   Indiana               51.80m       FOUL            
 -- Ebersole, Dave               Ohio State            50.39m       FOUL            
 -- Cassano, Sam                 Youngstown St.        47.96m       FOUL            
 -- Soverns, Brian               W. Kentucky           49.25m       FOUL            
 -- Lahmon, Joe                  Youngstown St.        48.16m       FOUL            
 -- Fonnesbeck, Casey            Illinois              51.38m       FOUL            
 -- John, Curtis                 Shorter Coll          46.33m       FOUL            
 -- Mccown, Marcus               Rend Lake Co          46.00m       FOUL            
 -- Freeman, James               Rend Lake Co          46.50m       FOUL            
 
Event 46  Men Hammer Throw Open
===================================================================================
 minimum mark to measure: 155''
 prelims: 3 attempts each; top 9 marks to finals
 finals: 3 attempts each
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Pruitt, Sean                 Michigan              59.87m     60.21m     197-06 
  2 Lahmon, Joe                  Youngstown St.        57.20m     58.94m     193-04 
  3 Jarman, Michael              Cincinnati            58.01m     58.25m     191-01 
  4 Lodge, Brendan               Michigan              57.84m     56.55m     185-06 
  5 Mchugh, Matt                 Illinois              55.46m     55.19m     181-01 
  6 Nolcox, Lyle                 Indiana Stat          56.05m     54.81m     179-10 
  7 Hackney, Andrew              Louisville            55.37m     53.97m     177-01 
  8 Taitt, Mathew                W. Kentucky           52.91m     52.42m     172-00 
  9 Hanson, Chad                 Cincinnati            58.02m     51.08m     167-07 
 10 Soverns, Brian               W. Kentucky           49.53m     50.80m     166-08 
 11 Martin, John                 Cincinnati                       48.97m     160-08 
 -- Merrill, Aaron               Youngstown St.        48.08m         ND            
 -- Salamon, Justin              Cincinnati            51.71m         ND            
 
Event 48  Men Javelin Throw Open
===================================================================================
 minimum mark to measure: 56.40m (185''0)
 prelims: 3 attempts each; top 9 marks to finals
 finals: 3 attempts each
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Raquet, Matt                 PITT                  60.23m     64.64m     212-01 
  2 Bunnell, Bryan               Ohio State            58.06m     62.75m     205-10 
  3 Filipi, Pat                  Ohio State            59.77m     59.24m     194-04 
  4 Moore, Mike                  Charlotte             55.23m     57.08m     187-03 
 -- Dehn, Robert                 Wisconsin             60.66m       FOUL            
 -- Pfeiffer, Matt               Unattached            56.41m       FOUL            
 
Event 50  Men Shot Put Open
===================================================================================
 minimum mark to measure: 15.24m (50''0)
 prelims: 3 attempts each; top 9 marks to finals
 finals: 3 attempts each
 Top finisher advances to invitational
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Merrill, Aaron               Youngstown St.        17.53m     17.66m   57-11.25 
  2 Phifer, Lonnie               N.C. A&T              17.88m     16.77m   55-00.25 
  3 Fonnesbeck, Casey            Illinois              17.24m     16.61m   54-06.00 
  4 Misljenovic, Igor            Virginia Tec          17.56m     16.57m   54-04.50 
  5 Taitt, Mathew                W. Kentucky           16.97m     16.45m   53-11.75 
  6 Major, Seth                  Memphis               17.28m     16.42m   53-10.50 
  7 Cooper, Troy                 Cincinnati            15.82m     16.36m   53-08.25 
  8 Boevers, Colin               Kentucky              17.08m     16.32m   53-06.50 
  9 Flynn, Ryan                  Cincinnati            16.08m     16.22m   53-02.75 
 10 Gersham, Gerald              EMU                   16.75m     16.00m   52-06.00 
 11 Chambers, Adam               Cincinnati            15.80m     15.90m   52-02.00 
 12 Coleman, Travis              Winthrop              15.69m     15.72m   51-07.00 
 12 Boulware, Robert             N.C. A&T              15.80m     15.72m   51-07.00 
 14 Michaud, Ben                 Cedarville U          17.81m     15.70m   51-06.25 
 15 Dalton, Patrick              Indiana               16.28m     15.56m   51-00.75 
 16 Soverns, Brian               W. Kentucky           16.66m     15.54m   51-00.00 
 17 Banks, Weston                Louisville            16.92m     15.29m   50-02.00 
 -- Freeman, James               Rend Lake Co          15.21m       FOUL            
 -- Ehrhorn, Larry               Wisc. Milwaukee       15.75m       FOUL            
 -- Greenwald, Josh              Louisville            15.60m       FOUL            
 -- Haas, Paul                   Indiana               16.44m       FOUL            
 -- Nixon, James                 Radford Univ          15.61m       FOUL            
 
Event 65  Men High Jump Invitational Invitational
===================================================================================
 opening height: 2.05m
 increments: 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.23 TBA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Lindsey, Grant               Kentucky               2.21m      2.15m    7-00.50 
  2 Fitch, Brandon               Cincinnati             2.15m      2.10m    6-10.75 
  3 Frimpong, Nick               Seton Hall             2.13m     J2.10m    6-10.75 
  4 Williams, Jason              Winthrop                         J2.10m    6-10.75 
  5 Bown, Montageous             Shorter Coll           2.18m      2.05m    6-08.75 
  6 Shroka, Greg                 Illinois               2.10m     J2.05m    6-08.75 
  6 Mongoven, Quinn              Wisc. Milwaukee        2.10m     J2.05m    6-08.75 
 -- Beltz, Ryan                  Cincinnati             2.10m         NH            
 -- Mielke, Joe                  Central Mich           2.10m         NH            
 -- Feinberg, Phil               Louisville             2.16m         NH            
 -- Nuxoll, Jared                Indiana                2.14m         NH            
 -- Clais, Xavier                EMU                    2.13m         NH            
 -- Huyler, Garrett              Cornell                2.16m         NH            
 
Event 66  Men Discus Throw Invitational
===================================================================================
 minimum mark to measure: 50.30m (165''0)
 prelims: 3 attempts each
 All throwers with legal mark to Finals
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Turland, Arthur              Unattached            57.18m     59.88m     196-05 
  2 Madison, Chase               Kentucky              57.01m     58.22m     191-00 
  3 Fitzpatrick, Kevin           UNA Knoxville         64.00m     57.67m     189-02 
  4 Panezich, Nick               Tennessee             56.50m     56.17m     184-03 
  5 Fryman, Andy                 Kentucky              56.24m     55.66m     182-07 
  6 Gowda, Vikas                 Klub Keihas           65.00m     55.54m     182-03 
  7 Pruitt, Sean                 Michigan              56.49m     49.97m     163-11 
 -- Scott, Rashaud               Kentucky              61.98m       FOUL            
 
Event 68  Men Hammer Throw Invitational
===================================================================================
 195'' Minimum Legal Mark
 prelims: 3 attempts each; all with a legal mark to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kruger, A.G.                 Nike                  78.10m     77.52m     254-04 
  2 Owens, Nick                  Klub Keihas           72.00m     67.28m     220-09 
  3 Muza, Matej                  Virginia Tec          67.89m     67.17m     220-04 
  4 Nerdal, Steffen              Memphis               68.42m     66.67m     218-09 
  5 Porter, Garland              UNA Tennessee         68.12m     65.84m     216-00 
  6 Klenk, Robert                Ashland Univ          64.09m     64.28m     210-11 
  7 Ebersole, Dave               Ohio State                       63.59m     208-07 
  8 Sexton, Jim                  Knoxville TC          66.50m     61.38m     201-04 
  9 Richotte, Brian              UNA Knoxville         68.04m     60.55m     198-08 
 -- Fryman, Andy                 Kentucky              62.80m         ND            
 -- Wooten, Richard              Tennessee             65.00m         ND            
 -- Jatsek, Lenny                Ohio State            59.03m         ND            
 -- Panezich, Nick               Tennessee             63.00m         ND            
 -- Johnson, Kibwe               New York Ath          75.00m         ND            
 
Event 69  Men Javelin Throw Invitational
===================================================================================
 minimum mark to measure: 59.44m (195''0)
 prelims: 3 attempts each
 All Throwers with Legal Mark to Finals
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Smith, Leigh                 UNA Knoxville         76.00m     78.15m     256-05 
  2 Krammes, Barry               Shore Ac/Una          76.00m     72.41m     237-07 
  3 Koehler, Josh                UNA Knoxville         70.27m     69.88m     229-03 
  4 Maloney, Matt                Tennessee             72.00m     69.56m     228-02 
  5 Gale, Dan                    Klub Keihas           70.10m     66.59m     218-06 
  6 Stricklin, Ben               SE Missouri St.       60.95m     63.20m     207-04 
  7 Baird, Jared                 Winthrop              61.19m     62.26m     204-03 
  8 Zimmerman, Brian             Cincinnati            61.11m     59.92m     196-07 
 
Event 70  Men Shot Put Invitational
===================================================================================
 minimum mark to measure: 55''0
 prelims: 3 attempts each
 All throwers with minimum mark to Finals
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Manz, Steve                  Stevemanz             19.94m     19.60m   64-03.75 
  2 Scott, Rashaud               Kentucky              19.06m     18.93m   62-01.25 
  3 Vickers, Bryan               Ashland Univ          19.52m     18.02m   59-01.50 
  4 Whalen, Pat                  Ohio State            18.34m     17.57m   57-07.75 
  5 Panezich, Nick               Tennessee             18.20m     17.31m   56-09.50 
  6 Wooten, Richard              Tennessee             17.50m     16.54m   54-03.25 
 
Event 72  Men Pole Vault Invitational
===================================================================================
 opening height: 4.90
 increments: 4.90, 5.05, 5.20, 5.35, 5.45, TBA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Mondschein, Brian            Vertical Techniq       5.53m      5.45m   17-10.50 
  2 Olhovsky, Jenia              Virginia Tec                      5.35m   17-06.50 
  3 Coover, Jeff                 Indiana                5.20m     J5.35m   17-06.50 
  4 Jodon, Jared                 Virginia Tec           5.20m      5.20m   17-00.75 
  4 Samaniuk, Joe                Vertical Techniq       5.38m      5.20m   17-00.75 
  6 Berry, Joe                   Tennessee              5.21m      5.05m   16-06.75 
  6 Holtz, Brad                  Tennessee              5.16m      5.05m   16-06.75 
  6 Walter, Ron                  PITT                              5.05m   16-06.75 
  9 Davis, Joe                   Virginia Tec           5.15m     J5.05m   16-06.75 
 10 Johnson, Mark                Sheffield El           5.45m     J5.05m   16-06.75 
 11 Bingaman, Adam               Vertical Techniq       5.28m      4.90m   16-00.75 
 12 Babits, Paul                 Vault High A           5.14m     J4.90m   16-00.75 
 13 Zollner, Andrew              Illinois               5.20m     J4.90m   16-00.75 
 14 Thiel, Derek                 Wisconsin                         4.75m   15-07.00 
 -- Scott, Jason                 Unattached             5.40m         NH            

Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Matherson, Heather           Alabama                11.80      11.44   5.5  2 
  2 Bass, Valma                  Unattached             11.58      11.49   5.3  1 
  3 Washington, Venus            Wisconsin              11.89      11.62   6.7  4 
  4 Law, Celriece                Tennessee              11.90      11.67   5.3  1 
  5 Bullock, Pamela              Findlay                11.72      11.69   5.3  1 
  6 Williams, Miaie              W. Kentucky            11.87      11.69   6.7  4 
  7 Jackson, Jennifer            N.C. A&T                          11.71   5.5  2 
  8 Dupree, Kianca               Shorter Coll           11.82      11.71   4.8  3 
  9 Gibson, Breezie              Toledo                 11.89      11.75   6.7  4 
 10 Lowery, Alicia               San Diego St.          11.89      11.76   5.5  2 
 11 Walker, Jamie                RUTGERS                11.90      11.77   6.7  4 
 12 Franklin, Nekisha            Delaware St.                      11.82   7.3  5 
 13 Tyson, Bianca                Kentucky               11.70      11.83   5.3  1 
 14 Maduka, Jeomi                Cornell Univ           11.85      11.85   4.8  3 
 15 Burse, Natasha               Cincinnati             11.87      11.86   4.8  3 
 15 Dunn, Jordan                 Central Mich           11.81      11.86   5.5  2 
 17 Hornsby, Jessika             San Diego St.          11.79      11.88   5.3  1 
 18 Hundley, Monica              Cincinnati             12.00      11.93   7.3  5 
 19 Stanford, Tempestt           Central Mich           11.87      11.93   4.8  3 
 20 Mills, Dalynn                PITT                   11.90      11.95   6.7  4 
 21 Murphy, Janessa              PITT                   11.70      11.96   5.3  1 
 22 Cousin, Ashely               Shorter Coll           11.79      11.97   5.3  1 
 23 Betts, Katie                 Youngstown St.         11.96      12.01   7.3  5 
 24 Holloway, Bever-Leigh        Ohio State             11.80      12.05   5.5  2 
 25 Cabell, Akaila               Wisconsin              11.70      12.07   5.3  1 
 26 Williamson, Shannon          Findlay                11.96      12.08   6.7  4 
 27 Carr, Kyndal                 Indiana                11.91      12.11   6.7  4 
 28 Harris, Ashley               Rend Lake Co           11.98      12.12   7.3  5 
 29 Akojie, Temi                 W. Kentucky            11.87      12.15   4.8  3 
 30 Nsor, Janice                 Cornell Univ           12.05      12.17   7.3  5 
 31 Joseph, Rachel               Alabama-Huntsvil       11.88      12.21   4.8  3 
 32 Grimes, Janae                Tennessee              11.80      12.24   5.5  2 
 33 Wansley, Omni                Rend Lake Co           12.01      12.30   7.3  5 
 34 Wallace, Sophia              RUTGERS                12.10      12.35   1.6  6 
 35 Boykin, Mandi                Cincinnati             12.12      12.39   1.6  6 
 36 Woodman, Amy                 Ferris State           12.00      12.42   7.3  5 
 37 Spencer, Jaquelle            Indiana Stat           12.11      12.47   1.6  6 
 38 Kaverman, Amanda             Toledo                 12.19      12.48   1.6  6 
 39 Formby, Darcelle             Youngstown St.         12.08      12.48   1.6  6 
 40 Wilson, Tempestt             Alabama-Huntsvil       12.02      12.60   7.3  5 
 41 Retelny, Jessica             Cornell Univ           12.21      12.66   1.6  6 
 42 Goodson, Marva               Ferris State           12.26      12.89   1.6  6 
 43 Blake, Ashley                Delaware St.           11.85      12.90   4.8  3 
 
Event 3  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Law, Celriece                Tennessee              13.20      13.24   4.0  1 
  2 Blackley, Kirby              Findlay                13.28      13.35   4.0  1 
  3 Foster, Ebony                Nike                   13.15      13.40   4.0  1 
  4 Johnson, Courtney            Indiana                13.46      13.45   2.5  2 
  5 Garner, April                Shore Ac/Una           13.26      13.53   4.0  1 
  6 Hundley, Monica              Cincinnati             13.54      13.66   2.5  2 
  7 Smith, Loreal                N.C. A&T               13.40      13.76   4.0  1 
  8 Wright, Letecia              Ohio State             14.00      13.84   2.8  4 
  9 George, Phylicia             UConn                  13.63      13.88   2.5  2 
 10 Castleberry, Brittnay        Rend Lake Co           14.25      13.88   4.3  5 
 11 Brathwaite, Sunita           Charlotte              13.51      13.89   2.5  2 
 12 Brown, Danielle              W. Michigan            13.90      13.93   4.1  3 
 13 Lewis, Theresa               Louisville             13.52      13.97   2.5  2 
 14 Springs, Pat                 Charlotte              13.75      14.01   4.1  3 
 15 Eppinger, Kaylon             Cincinnati             14.21      14.01   4.3  5 
 16 Wheeler, Andrea              E. Michigan            13.86      14.02   4.1  3 
 17 Hancock, Chardae             Unattached             14.00      14.13   4.1  3 
 18 Staisiunaite, Egle           Wisconsin              13.75      14.23   4.1  3 
 19 Johnson, Bryanna             RUTGERS                14.20      14.25   4.3  5 
 20 Rogers, Jasmine              Delaware St.           13.70      14.25   2.5  2 
 21 Broyles, Brianna             PITT                   14.00      14.36   2.8  4 
 22 Casey, Joan                  Cornell Univ           14.22      14.39   4.3  5 
 23 Johnson, Briana              San Diego St.          14.57      14.41   3.1  6 
 24 McCoy, Amanda                Austin Peay            13.99      14.42   4.1  3 
 25 Gray, Alana                  Ohio State                        14.48   2.8  4 
 26 Okolo, Nicole                Alabama                13.82      14.49   4.1  3 
 27 Jones, Breanna               Marshall               14.25      14.54   4.3  5 
 28 Holloway, Bever-Leigh        Ohio State             14.02      14.56   2.8  4 
 29 Holmes, Rebecca              Winthrop               14.31      14.59   4.3  5 
 30 Biel, Lindsey                Wisconsin              14.33      14.65   4.3  5 
 31 Abdur-Rashed, Saleena        Delaware St.           14.20      14.74   2.8  4 
 32 Carr, Shanaye                Central Mich           14.26      14.76   4.3  5 
 33 Hunt, Jazmin                 PITT                              14.79   2.5  2 
 34 Stewart, Sashauna            UConn                  14.39      14.89   3.1  6 
 35 Wells, Katy                  Youngstown St.         14.70      15.00   3.1  6 
 36 Carr, Cori                   Indiana Stat           14.65      15.38   2.8  4 
 37 Devaul, Alexis               Marshall               14.65      15.44   3.1  6 
 38 Cross, Emily                 Ferris State           14.59      16.10   3.1  6 
 -- Murphy, Jena                 Tennessee              14.40        DNF   3.1  6 
 
Event 7  Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Wineberg, Mary               Nike                   50.24      52.23   1 
  2 Trotter, DeeDee              Adidas                 49.64      53.00   1 
  3 Bartholomew, Trish           Alabama                52.10      53.60   1 
  4 Martin, Jenna                Kentucky               51.91      54.29   1 
  5 Cook, Nicole                 Knoxville Elite        53.00      54.38   2 
  6 Loche, Latonya               Tennessee              52.50      54.42   1 
  7 Hall, Patricia               Knoxville Elite        52.00      54.42   1 
  8 Spruiel, Alexanderia         N.C. A&T               52.70      54.79   1 
  9 Griffin, Jenna               Ohio State             53.50      54.88   2 
 10 Favours, Ayrizanna           Ohio State             53.00      55.01   2 
 11 Edwards, Jenaie              Central Mich           53.40      55.89   2 
 12 Chatman, Victoria            W. Michigan            54.32      55.97   3 
 13 Arnold, Ashley               Cincinnati             56.12      56.16   6 
 14 Conway, Marykate             Indiana Stat           56.10      56.63   5 
 15 Thomas, Kyanna               San Diego St.          55.71      56.68   4 
 16 Graves-Fulgham, Mandela      UConn                  53.67      56.73   2 
 17 Cunningham, Ebonie           Charlotte              53.95      56.80   2 
 18 Smith, Chanell               UConn                  55.33      56.96   4 
 19 Montgomery, Lauren           N.C. State             56.60      56.97   6 
 20 Pencil, Sherraine            San Diego St.          53.65      57.13   2 
 21 Romeo, Breanne               Youngstown St.         55.45      57.14   4 
 22 Hines, Yvonna                Charlotte              54.23      57.27   3 
 23 Shearer, Dejaa               E. Michigan            55.60      57.45   5 
 24 Royal, Tameka                Cornell Univ           56.05      57.51   6 
 25 Williams, Megan              Cornell Univ           55.68      57.54   4 
 26 Smoot, Audrey                Indiana                55.12      57.63   4 
 27 Slaby, Nicole                Wisconsin              54.32      57.69   3 
 28 Elgin, Lesney                RUTGERS                56.59      57.74   6 
 29 Clausing, Stacey             Unattached             53.80      57.74   1 
 30 Shorter, Jazmyn              Kentucky                          58.01   3 
 31 Wicks, Courtney              Cincinnati             56.48      58.01   6 
 32 Mitchell, Carmenta           N.C. A&T               55.02      58.09   4 
 33 Conrad, Kelsey               Wisc. Milwaukee        54.80      58.27   3 
 34 Gadson, Juneil               Alabama-Huntsvil       55.64      58.30   5 
 35 Mack, Kleo                   Kentucky               54.00      58.30   2 
 36 Ingram, Jasmine              East Tenness           56.70      58.32   7 
 37 Caldwell, Ashley             Ohio State             55.00      58.46   3 
 38 King, Yolanda                Rend Lake Co           55.72      58.72   7 
 39 Kreutzfeld, Kari             Youngstown St.         56.02      58.73   5 
 40 Brown, Kaetlyn               PITT                   54.50      58.76   3 
 41 Kaufmann, Angie              Wisc. Milwaukee        56.05      58.88   5 
 42 Gates, Jasmine               E. Michigan            56.40      59.05   6 
 43 Byrne, Stephanie             Central Mich           55.50      59.10   5 
 44 Wilson, Krystle              Ferris State           55.12      59.42   3 
 45 Bost, Latoshia               RUTGERS                56.00      59.42   4 
 46 Dortch, Ladrea               Unattached             55.70      59.97   5 
 47 Hartman, Lindsey             Indiana                57.20    1:00.19   8 
 48 Jones, Ashley                Ohio State                      1:00.21   7 
 49 Posey, Rachel                Indiana Stat           57.40    1:00.57   7 
 50 Payne, Erin                  Cornell Univ           56.43    1:00.79   6 
 51 Jacoby, Danielle             Toledo                 56.60    1:00.82   6 
 52 Kaufman, Jade                Ferris State           56.84    1:00.82   7 
 53 Harrison, Jessica            Delaware St.           56.80    1:02.01   7 
 54 Green, Tiffany               Delaware St.           56.90    1:02.04   8 
 55 Desmond, Mardez              Ohio State                      1:03.10   8 
 -- Grimes, Janae                Tennessee              56.00        DNF   5 
 -- Zink, Christin               East Tenness           57.00         DQ   8  lane violation
 
Event 9  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Brown, Danielle              W. Michigan            58.18      58.78   1 
  2 Sabra, Jennifer              W. Michigan            59.49      59.28   2 
  3 Henry, Tricia                OTM                    59.20      59.30   2 
  4 Owens, Talaya                Alabama              1:00.47    1:00.06   2 
  5 Smith, Loreal                N.C. A&T               57.55    1:00.15   1 
  6 Robinson, Camile             Unattached             57.04    1:01.33   1 
  7 Brown, Alexis                W. Michigan                     1:01.87   2 
  8 Campbell-Fell, Corri         San Diego St.        1:00.83    1:01.99   2 
  9 Tyler, Morgan                Samford Univ         1:02.31    1:02.16   4 
 10 Weyman, Jessica              Cornell Univ         1:01.21    1:02.27   3 
 11 Smith, Kayla                 Indiana              1:01.30    1:02.43   3 
 12 Trimiew, Heather             Louisville             58.28    1:02.99   1 
 13 Melville, Cuquie             Delaware St.           58.60    1:03.11   1 
 14 Dinkins, Quinesha            Cincinnati           1:04.28    1:03.92   4 
 15 Staisiunaite, Egle           Wisconsin              59.89    1:04.00   1 
 16 Bashir, Halimah              West Virgini         1:00.17    1:04.15   2 
 17 Whitlock, Kaitlyn            UConn                  58.66    1:04.25   1 
 18 Cadlett, Janee               N.C. A&T             1:02.13    1:05.01   3 
 19 Anyanwu, Patricia            PITT                   59.95    1:05.20   2 
 20 Stanley, Crystal             Central Mich         1:01.50    1:05.44   3 
 21 Parchment, Avonie            RUTGERS              1:02.40    1:05.59   4 
 22 Sisson, Allie                Central Mich         1:02.30    1:05.90   3 
 23 Sappleton, Selena            PITT                 1:00.00    1:06.00   2 
 24 Carr, Cori                   Indiana Stat         1:03.30    1:06.57   4 
 25 Jones, Breanna               Marshall             1:02.00    1:07.78   3 
 26 Yates, Danja                 Austin Peay          1:04.24    1:07.96   4 
 27 Wright, Letecia              Ohio State           1:01.00    1:08.03   3 
 28 Coons, Jessica               Shorter Coll         1:05.00    1:08.73   4 
 29 Matherson, Heather           Alabama              1:01.46    1:13.95   3 
 30 Thompson, Sharika            Cincinnati           1:01.28    1:16.69   1 
 
Event 25  Women 4x1500 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wisconsin  ''A''                                   18:20.00   19:30.80  
     1) Detmer, Ann                     2) Pabich, Alicia                 
     3) Coyle, Leah                     4) Hippman, Maggie                
  2 Chattanooga  ''A''                                 19:32.00   19:49.81  
     1) Taylor, Shelley                 2) Lefort, Sabrina                
     3) Radke, Jordyn                   4) Gietema, Tara                  
  3 Milligan College  ''A''                            18:55.00   19:53.02  
     1) Talbert, Jacklyn                2) Bales, Brittany                
     3) Labonte, Mackenzie              4) Moore, Nicole                  
  4 Wisconsin-Milwaukee  ''A''                         18:57.00   20:05.09  
     1) Nearman, Holly                  2) Magargee, Erin                 
     3) Magargee, Danielle              4) Huebner, Angie                 
  5 Middle Tenn. St.  ''A''                            19:30.00   20:16.78  
     1) Gombert, Marjorie               2) Bailey, Marla                  
     3) Sangau, Zamzam                  4) Comstock, Ashley               
 
Event 31  Women 3000 Meter Run Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Clement, Treniere            Knoxville Elite      9:15.00   10:00.12  
  2 Bowman, Sarah                Tennessee            9:20.00   10:02.09  
  3 Matrinik, Kayla              Knoxville Elite      9:30.00   10:18.04  
  4 Watkins, Irina               Finland              9:38.75   10:25.35  
  5 Areson, Jackie               Tennessee           10:00.00   10:28.56  
  6 Hurley, Kaitlin              Wisconsin           10:00.00   10:29.98  
  7 Benson, Ashley               Wisconsin            9:51.08   10:33.06  
  8 Williams, Katie              Chattanooga         10:07.24   10:36.66  
  9 Hickey, Katie                Bellarmine U         9:57.17   10:37.32  
 10 Pollock, Andrea              E. Michigan                    10:37.71  
 11 Zellers, Erin                Alabama-Huntsvil     9:58.51   10:37.86  
 12 Dixon, Brittany              Central Mich        10:10.00   10:42.74  
 13 Textoris, Jessica            Indiana Inva                   10:47.43  
 14 Muir, Tina                   Ferris State                   10:52.45  
 15 Pagano, Katherine            E. Kentucky         10:20.40   10:55.33  
 16 Crofford, Carrie             E. Kentucky         10:18.22   10:57.69  
 17 Brooks, Kesha                Ohio State          10:18.00   10:59.20  
 18 Glen, Kristin                San Diego St.       10:15.74   10:59.74  
 19 Deines, Danielle             Asheville Di        10:35.00   11:01.06  
 20 Pugh, Emily                  Indiana Stat        10:44.30   11:02.47  
 21 Onweller, Paige              Ferris State        10:25.00   11:04.60  
 22 Matthews, Jenna              W. Michigan         10:22.06   11:05.87  
 23 Halcomb, Nettie              Chattanooga         10:17.12   11:05.91  
 24 Ross, Mallory                Delaware St.        10:50.00   11:13.54  
 25 Thompson, Emily              Ohio State          10:12.00   11:20.77  
 26 Mckenney, Michele            Cincinnati          10:52.30   11:22.28  
 27 Scruton, Bethany             Indiana Stat        10:53.70   11:26.17  
 28 Leslie, Nichole              Cincinnati          10:48.80   11:34.66  
 29 Hamilton, Natalie            Alabama-Huntsvil    10:48.03   11:37.21  
 30 Brothen, Liz                 Wisc. Milwaukee     10:33.24   11:42.00  
 31 Kirkpatrick, Bethany         Rend Lake Co        10:57.90   12:23.53  
 
Event 43  Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
 minimum mark to measure: 41.16m (135''0)
 prelims: 3 attempts each; top 9 marks to finals
 Every First Round Fair Mark Measured
 Afterwards, Minimum Measured Mark 41.16m
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 King, Susan                  Memphis                          49.46m     162-03 
  2 Corner, Katie                Unattached                       49.36m     161-11 
  3 Okoro, Chinwe                Louisville            42.76m     47.56m     156-00 
  4 Richards, Kari               W. Michigan           47.35m     47.09m     154-06 
  5 Galarza, Sylvia              RUTGERS                          45.71m     150-00 
  6 Morris, Sarah                W. Michigan           43.41m     45.51m     149-04 
  7 Hanley, Kelsey               Indiana Stat          43.22m     45.40m     148-11 
  8 Aballi, Sivan                Memphis                          45.31m     148-08 
  9 Swisher, Anna                Unattached            46.17m     45.06m     147-10 
 10 Schroeder, Erika             Virginia Tec          47.44m     44.79m     146-11 
 11 Yearwood, Felicia            W. Kentucky           45.01m     44.75m     146-10 
 12 Tinney, Jennifer             Ashland Univ          47.00m     44.69m     146-07 
 13 Howard, Tiffany              Indiana               45.25m     44.52m     146-01 
 14 Hoeppner, Amanda             Wisconsin             45.98m     44.38m     145-07 
 15 Pate, Lindsey                Charlotte             45.32m     44.23m     145-01 
 16 Svoboda, Jennifer            Kentucky              45.92m     43.84m     143-10 
 17 Cook, Lindsey                Louisville            47.83m     43.62m     143-01 
 18 Foster, Jerrine              N.C. A&T              43.94m     42.01m     137-10 
 19 Martinez, Andrea             San Diego St.         41.14m     41.99m     137-09 
 20 Cooper, Tara                 Ashland Univ          45.12m     41.66m     136-08 
 21 Cox, Brittany                MTSU                  43.89m     41.63m     136-07 
 22 Brown, Norianna              Central Mich          43.41m     41.30m     135-06 
 -- Krempel, Courtney            Ohio State                           ND            
 -- Opper, Marissa               Youngstown St.        44.20m         ND            
 -- Mcmillan, Tamara             San Diego St.                        ND            
 -- Smith, Heather               Kentucky              43.00m         ND            
 -- Thompson, Melyn              MTSU                  42.67m         ND            
 -- Jones, Latricia              Marshall              45.50m         ND            
 -- Howard, Angelica             Alabama               44.81m         ND            
 -- Forrester, Katherine         N.C. A&T              43.33m         ND            
 -- Woods, Jamie                 Wisc. Milwaukee       42.06m         ND            
 -- Barnhill, Krystal            Cincinnati            44.70m         ND            
 -- McCarty, D''Ana               Louisville            43.30m         ND            
 -- Lambrecht, Sarah             W. Kentucky           44.05m         ND            
 -- Lewis, Aleese                Ohio State            43.00m         ND            
 -- Keeney, Britani              Marshall              47.25m         ND            
 -- Joosterban, Amy              Ferris State          43.54m         ND            
 -- Octavien, Christina          Alabama               47.90m       FOUL            
 
Event 45  Women Hammer Throw Open
===================================================================================
 minimum mark to measure: 45.73m (150''0)
 prelims: 3 attempts each; top 9 marks to finals
 Every First Round Fair Mark Measured
 Afterwards, Minimum Measured Mark 45.73m
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Pryor, Brittany              Virginia Tec          55.60m     58.06m     190-06 
  2 Smith, Kristen               Kentucky              52.10m     53.36m     175-01 
  3 Bryant, Tamara               Mjolnir Thro          55.00m     53.35m     175-00 
  4 Hoeppner, Amanda             Wisconsin             55.71m     52.90m     173-07 
  5 Cooper, Tara                 Ashland Univ          52.50m     52.00m     170-07 
  6 Riehm, Ashley                Ohio State            53.57m     51.39m     168-07 
  7 Cooper, Irene                W. Michigan           54.25m     49.65m     162-11 
  8 Carroll, Kamitra             Ferris State          54.46m     49.13m     161-02 
  9 Verpil, Johanne              Wisconsin             54.84m     48.50m     159-01 
 10 Cox, Brittany                MTSU                  50.29m     48.33m     158-07 
 11 Lambrecht, Sarah             W. Kentucky           47.16m     47.52m     155-11 
 12 Richards, Kari               W. Michigan           49.15m     47.47m     155-09 
 13 Cook, Lindsey                Louisville            55.57m     47.10m     154-06 
 14 Mcmillian, Tynisha           UConn                 52.00m     46.82m     153-07 
 15 Martinez, Andrea             San Diego St.         50.62m     46.70m     153-02 
 16 Sunderman, Charity           Central Mich          51.03m     46.29m     151-10 
 17 Ness, Kristen                Indiana               47.49m     45.76m     150-01 
 18 Cortin, Maite                MTSU                  49.83m     45.48m     149-02 
 19 Wilson, Elizabeth            Alabama               52.43m     45.08m     147-11 
 20 Sherrill, Faith              Indiana               50.80m     44.59m     146-03 
 21 Hanley, Kelsey               Indiana Stat          46.90m     44.39m     145-08 
 22 Johnson, Whitney             Central Mich          50.24m     43.18m     141-08 
 23 Mcmillan, Tamara             San Diego St.         45.72m     42.60m     139-09 
 -- Opper, Marissa               Youngstown St.        47.85m       FOUL            
 -- Smith, Heather               Kentucky              50.13m       FOUL            
 -- Wiley, Ashley                Charlotte             49.62m       FOUL            
 -- Rotella, Taylor              Tennessee             45.00m       FOUL            
 -- Galarza, Sylvia              RUTGERS               49.99m       FOUL            
 -- Jones, Latricia              Marshall              52.60m       FOUL            
 -- Blackburn, Zachlynn          East Tenness          48.00m       FOUL            
 -- Woods, Jamie                 Wisc. Milwaukee       43.28m       FOUL            
 -- White, Sonya                 Ferris State          46.43m       FOUL            
 -- Canada, Angel                Indiana Stat          46.01m       FOUL            
 -- Yearwood, Felicia            W. Kentucky           45.75m       FOUL            
 -- Hand, Jessica                Alabama               46.33m       FOUL            
 -- Keeney, Britani              Marshall              55.01m       FOUL            
 -- Barnhill, Krystal            Cincinnati            47.60m       FOUL            
 
Event 67  Women Hammer Throw Invitational
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Campbell, Amber              Mjolnir Thro          70.33m     68.48m     224-08 
  2 Habazin, Dorotea             Virginia Tec          63.50m     62.87m     206-03 
  3 Lofton, Ketaruh              Unattached            63.90m     62.72m     205-09 
  4 Smith, Crystal               New York Ath          68.05m     61.83m     202-10 
  5 Jatsek, Veronica             Ohio State            64.00m     59.52m     195-03 
  6 Callan, Kristen              Virginia Tec          63.00m     59.49m     195-02 
  7 Dickenson, Shanna            Tennessee             60.32m     56.47m     185-03 
  8 Summers, Jere                Louisville            55.93m     55.87m     183-04 
  9 Savage, Zenai                Louisville            59.76m     52.91m     173-07 
 10 Anderson, Bethany            Youngstown St.        58.93m     50.09m     164-04 

Event 5  Women 200 Meter Dash Invitational
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lloyd, Shereefa              OTM                    22.98      22.76   3.8  1 
  2 Wineberg, Mary               Nike                   23.37      23.05   4.3  2 
  3 Trotter, DeeDee              Knoxville Elite        23.00      23.28   3.8  1 
  4 Hall, Patricia               Knoxville Elite        23.23      23.40   4.3  2 
  5 Hawthorne, Trishaanne        UConn                  23.36      23.58   4.3  2 
  6 Solomon, Shana               San Diego St.          23.59      23.63   3.6  3 
  7 Layne, Lynne                 Tennessee              22.98      23.74   3.8  1 
  8 Bass, Valma                  Unattached             23.60      23.79   3.6  3 
  9 Favours, Ayrizanna           Ohio State             23.80      23.90   3.6  3 
 10 Currie, Lamarra              Charlotte              23.09      23.94   3.8  1 
 11 Patterson, Courtney          Charlotte              23.15      23.96   3.8  1 
 12 Griffin, Jenna               Ohio State                        24.04   3.6  3 
 13 Calhoun, Shantea             PITT                   23.55      24.09   3.8  1 
 14 George, Phylicia             UConn                  23.60      24.18   3.6  3 
 15 Franklin, Nekisha            Delaware St.           23.40      24.19   4.3  2 
 16 Tyson, Bianca                Kentucky               23.50      24.25   4.3  2 
 17 Pencil, Sherraine            San Diego St.          23.58      24.32   4.3  2 
 18 Calhoun, Shanea              PITT                   23.39      24.36   4.3  2 
 19 Lowery, Alicia               San Diego St.          24.68      24.40   NWI  4 
 20 Law, Celriece                Tennessee                         24.62   3.8  1 
 21 Burse, Natasha               Cincinnati             23.71      24.63   NWI  4 
 22 Hornsby, Jessika             San Diego St.                     24.70   NWI  4 
 23 King, Alicia                 San Diego St.          24.34      25.13   3.6  3 
 24 Hancock, Chardae             Knoxville Elite                   25.56   4.3  2 
 25 Caldwell, Ashley             Ohio State                        25.76   3.8  1 
 26 Grimes, Janae                Tennessee                         26.20   NWI  4 
 -- Blake, Ashley                Delaware St.           23.70        DNF   3.6  3 
 
Event 11  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Tennessee  ''A''                                      43.60      44.83   1 
     1) Tarmoh, Jeneba                  2) Tyson, Cleo                    
     3) Loche, Latonya                  4) Layne, Lynne                   
  2 Charlotte  ''A''                                      44.13      45.24   1 
     1) Moses, Lajarsha                 2) Currie, Lamarra                
     3) Springs, Pat                    4) Patterson, Courtney            
  3 San Diego St.  ''A''                                  45.52      45.42   1 
     1) King, Alicia                    2) Solomon, Shana                 
     3) Hornsby, Jessika                4) Lowery, Alicia                 
  4 Ohio State  ''A''                                     45.00      45.61   2 
     1) Holloway, Bever-Leigh           2) Favours, Ayrizanna             
     3) Ashley, Bennett                 4) Griffin, Jenna                 
  5 Western Carolina  ''A''                               45.35      45.88   2 
     1) Johnson, Tangelina              2) Paulding, Felicia              
     3) Carothers, Janet                4) Ramseur, Raquel                
  6 Kentucky  ''A''                                       44.50      45.93   1 
     1) Shorter, Jazmyn                 2) Sampley, Danielle              
     3) Martin, Jenna                   4) Tyson, Bianca                  
  7 Connecticut  ''A''                                    44.53      45.98   1 
     1) Hodges, Monique                 2) Hawthorne, Trishaanne          
     3) George, Phylicia                4) Evering, Alyssa                
  8 N.C. A&T  ''A''                                       45.05      46.02   1 
     1) Mitchell, Carmenta              2) Jackson, Jennifer              
     3) Smith, Loreal                   4) Spruiel, Alexanderia           
  9 W. Michigan  ''A''                                    45.43      46.26   2 
     1) Hunault, Ashley                 2) Chatman, Victoria              
     3) Horn, Becky                     4) Eloms, Joy                     
 10 PITT  ''A''                                           44.36      46.47   1 
     1) Calhoun, Shanea                 2) Murphy, Janessa                
     3) Mills, Dalynn                   4) Calhoun, Shantea               
 11 W. Kentucky  ''A''                                    45.21      46.78   2 
     1) Williams, Miaie                 2) Brown, Valerie                 
     3) Morrison, Kellie                4) Brown, Alecia                  
 12 Cincinnati  ''A''                                     45.93      46.93   3 
     1) Mccowin, Mandisa                2) Hundley, Monica                
     3) Wicks, Courtney                 4) Burse, Natasha                 
 13 Seton Hall  ''A''                                     45.20      46.94   2 
     1) Kentish, Shamika                2) Friday, Toneisha               
     3) Speed, Shameka                  4) Pitts, Adama                   
 14 Wisconsin  ''A''                                      45.67      47.44   2 
     1) Mccannel, Alex                  2) Washington, Venus              
     3) Cabell, Akaila                  4) Mcclendon, Kayla               
 15 RUTGERS  ''A''                                        46.20      47.49   3 
     1) Wallace, Sophia                 2) Vega, Pavielli                 
     3) Walker, Jamie                   4) Gomes, Michelle                
 16 Indiana State  ''A''                                  46.58      47.65   4 
     1) Spencer, Jaquelle               2) Middleton, Jeanne              
     3) Conway, Marykate                4) Martin, Lauren                 
 17 Findlay  ''A''                                        46.56      47.72   4 
     1) Williamson, Shannon             2) Blackley, Kirby                
     3) Charnigo, Stephanie             4) Bullock, Pamela                
 18 Central Michigan Univ  ''A''                          45.78      47.86   3 
     1) Carr, Shanaye                   2) Stanford, Tempestt             
     3) Dukes, Cara                     4) Dunn, Jordan                   
 19 Shorter College  ''A''                                45.80      48.27   3 
     1) Hammond, Yeronda                2) Dupree, Kianca                 
     3) Addison, Maria                  4) Cousin, Ashely                 
 20 Cornell Univ  ''A''                                   46.23      48.32   3 
     1) Nsor, Janice                    2) Maduka, Jeomi                  
     3) Williams, Megan                 4) Retelny, Jessica               
 21 Rend Lake College  ''A''                              47.10      48.54   4 
     1) Sanders, Ryan                   2) Harris, Ashley                 
     3) Wansley, Omni                   4) Merrither, Jessica             
 22 Alabama-Huntsville  ''A''                             46.38      48.67   3 
     1) Johnson, Latrice                2) Wilson, Tempestt               
     3) Hilt, Rebecca                   4) Joseph, Rachel                 
 23 Youngstown St.  ''A''                                 47.70      48.73   4 
     1) Kreutzfeld, Kari                2) Betts, Katie                   
     3) Wells, Katy                     4) Formby, Darcelle               
 24 Ferris State Univ  ''A''                              47.29      48.80   4 
     1) Goodson, Marva                  2) Woodman, Amy                   
     3) Kaufman, Jade                   4) Wilson, Krystle                
 25 Delaware St.  ''A''                                   45.60      49.52   2 
     1) Green, Tiffany                  2) Abdur-Rashed, Saleena          
     3) Rogers, Jasmine                 4) Sykes, Shelby                  
 26 Eastern Michigan  ''A''                               46.40      49.62   4 
     1) Wheeler, Andrea                 2) Shearer, Dejaa                 
     3) Lockhart, Brittany              4) Gates, Jasmine                 
 
Event 13  Women 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
============================================================================
 Shuttle Hurdles end in lanes 1 - 3 - 5 - 7
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 W. Michigan  ''A''                                    56.55      57.43   1 
     1) Brown, Danielle                 2) Sabra, Jennifer                
     3) Brown, Alexis                   4) Protho, Jerae                  
  2 Cincinnati  ''A''                                     57.79      58.14   2 
     1) Eppinger, Kaylon                2) Bouma, Boudine                 
     3) Dinkins, Quinesha               4) Hundley, Monica                
  3 Wisconsin  ''A''                                      58.00      58.21   2 
     1) Soceka, Jenny                   2) Ducharme, Carly                
     3) Staisiunaite, Egle              4) Biel, Lindsey                  
  4 PITT  ''A''                                           56.50      59.43   1 
     1) Broyles, Brianna                2) Hunt, Jazmin                   
     3) Weimerskirch, Kari              4) James, Anita                   
  5 Central Michigan Univ  ''A''                        1:02.00    1:00.72   2 
     1) Carr, Shanaye                   2) Tamminga, Shanna               
     3) Stanley, Crystal                4) Schroll, Erika                 
 -- Alabama  ''A''                                        55.28        DNF   1 
     1) Owens, Talaya                   2) Okolo, Nicole                  
     3) Laing, Kimberley                4) Matherson, Heather             
 
Event 15  Women 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tennessee  ''A''                                    1:33.00    1:35.35  
     1) Layne, Lynne                    2) Tyson, Cleo                    
     3) Loche, Latonya                  4) Tarmoh, Jeneba                 
  2 Connecticut  ''A''                                  1:35.13    1:37.51  
     1) Evering, Alyssa                 2) Foreman, Jessi                 
     3) George, Phylicia                4) Graves-Fulgham, Mandela        
  3 RUTGERS  ''A''                                      1:38.00    1:41.01  
     1) Elgin, Lesney                   2) Gomes, Michelle                
     3) Parchment, Avonie               4) Poland, Deanna                 
  4 Central Michigan Univ  ''A''                        1:38.00    1:41.67  
     1) Stanford, Tempestt              2) Dukes, Cara                    
     3) Dunn, Jordan                    4) Edwards, Jenaie                
  5 Youngstown St.  ''A''                               1:42.29    1:42.19  
     1) Betts, Katie                    2) Anthony, Alisha                
     3) Wollet, Emily                   4) Formby, Darcelle               
  6 Delaware St.  ''A''                                 1:38.00    1:42.58  
     1) Abdur-Rashed, Saleena           2) Rogers, Jasmine                
     3) Shell, Jessika                  4) Sykes, Shelby                  
 
Event 17  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Knoxville Elite  ''A''                              3:35.00    3:31.50   1 
     1) Trotter, DeeDee                 2) Bennett-Martin, Kamiesha       
     3) Clark-Riley, Hazel              4) Cook, Nicole                   
  2 Seton Hall  ''A''                                   3:34.00    3:34.44   1 
     1) Mckoy, Alex                     2) Brathwaite, Janeille           
     3) Friday, Toneisha                4) Hayes, Jernail                 
  3 W. Michigan  ''A''                                  3:34.88    3:35.49   1 
     1) Chatman, Victoria               2) Brown, Danielle                
     3) Sabra, Jennifer                 4) Horn, Becky                    
  4 W. Kentucky  ''A''                                  3:36.98    3:38.57   1 
     1) Williams, Miaie                 2) Morrison, Kellie               
     3) Brown, Alecia                   4) Brown, Valerie                 
  5 Kentucky  ''A''                                     3:35.00    3:41.61   1 
     1) Martin, Jenna                   2) Trimble, Ashley                
     3) Sampley, Danielle               4) Shorter, Jazmyn                
  6 Western Carolina  ''A''                             3:38.00    3:42.84   3 
     1) Carothers, Janet                2) Paulding, Felicia              
     3) McMichael, Shalyn               4) Ramseur, Raquel                
  7 San Diego St.  ''A''                                3:40.00    3:43.85   2 
     1) Thomas, Kyanna                  2) Pencil, Sherraine              
     3) Upuu, Mandy                     4) Hornsby, Jessika               
  8 N.C. A&T  ''A''                                     3:37.20    3:44.73   2 
     1) Mitchell, Carmenta              2) Spruiel, Alexanderia           
     3) Jackson, Jennifer               4) Smith, Loreal                  
  9 Charlotte  ''A''                                    3:39.91    3:44.96   2 
     1) Hines, Yvonna                   2) Brown, Olivia                  
     3) Cunningham, Ebonie              4) Coleman, Kortnie               
 10 Indiana State  ''A''                                3:44.03    3:45.54   3 
     1) Martin, Lauren                  2) Conway, Marykate               
     3) Mcclendon, Samatha              4) Moore, Erica                   
 11 Connecticut  ''A''                                  3:38.16    3:48.33   2 
     1) Graves-Fulgham, Mandela         2) Smith, Chanell                 
     3) Whitlock, Kaitlyn               4) Highsmith, Tamara              
 12 Tennessee  ''B''                                    3:39.00    3:48.69   2 
     1) Wright, Phoebe                  2) Mcdonald, Kimarra              
     3) Bowman, Sarah                   4) Bell, Rolanda                  
 13 Wisconsin  ''A''                                    3:43.21    3:48.78   3 
     1) Slaby, Nicole                   2) Cabell, Akaila                 
     3) Marsolek, Kaitlyn               4) Dodge, Caitlin                 
 14 Alabama  ''A''                                      3:37.48    3:48.99   2 
     1) Bartholomew, Trish              2) Owens, Talaya                  
     3) Harper, Jordan                  4) Matherson, Heather             
 15 Cincinnati  ''A''                                   3:46.32    3:49.25   4 
     1) Wicks, Courtney                 2) Thompson, Sharika              
     3) Burse, Natasha                  4) Arnold, Ashley                 
 16 Central Michigan Univ  ''A''                        3:44.00    3:49.94   3 
     1) Byrne, Stephanie                2) Dukes, Cara                    
     3) Stanford, Tempestt              4) Edwards, Jenaie                
 17 Cornell Univ  ''A''                                 3:42.74    3:50.01   3 
     1) Williams, Megan                 2) Royal, Tameka                  
     3) Payne, Erin                     4) Weyman, Jessica                
 18 Findlay  ''A''                                      3:45.48    3:50.28   3 
     1) Blackley, Kirby                 2) Bullock, Pamela                
     3) Williamson, Shannon             4) Charnigo, Stephanie            
 19 Indiana  ''A''                                      3:38.90    3:51.44   2 
     1) Carr, Kyndal                    2) Smoot, Audrey                  
     3) Stechschulte, Abbie             4) Smith, Kayla                   
 20 Eastern Michigan  ''A''                             3:44.00    3:54.46   3 
     1) Elcock, Beverly                 2) Lockhart, Brittany             
     3) Shearer, Dejaa                  4) Gates, Jasmine                 
 21 Louisville  ''A''                                   3:46.78    3:54.67   4 
     1) Alcorn, Kat                     2) Gehret, Rachel                 
     3) Trimiew, Heather                4) Pressley, Jenean               
 22 Alabama-Huntsville  ''A''                           3:46.62    3:55.14   4 
     1) Gadson, Juneil                  2) Hilt, Rebecca                  
     3) Nagle, Julia                    4) Brooks, Keena                  
 23 Youngstown St.  ''A''                               3:45.80    3:55.23   4 
     1) Romeo, Breanne                  2) Wollet, Emily                  
     3) Roman, Jen                      4) Kreutzfeld, Kari               
 24 Delaware St.  ''A''                                 3:47.00    3:55.86   4 
     1) Franklin, Nekisha               2) Harrison, Jessica              
     3) Mayer, Kendra                   4) Melville, Cuquie               
 25 Rend Lake College  ''A''                            3:58.45    3:58.49   4 
     1) Wansley, Omni                   2) King, Yolanda                  
     3) Sanders, Ryan                   4) Beardwood, Kim                 
 -- Knoxville Elite  ''B''                                             DNF   2 
     1) Hall, Patricia                  2) Miles-Clark, Jearl             
     3) Clement, Treniere               4) Hancock, Chardae               
 -- Tennessee  ''C''                                    3:44.00        DNF   3 
     1) Barnes, Tyler                   2) White, Kim                     
     3) Murphy, Jena                    4) Grimes, Janae                  
 
Event 21  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wisconsin  ''A''                                    9:00.00    8:59.40  
     1) Ducharme, Carly                 2) Detmer, Ann                    
     3) Hurley, Sarah                   4) Jorgensen, Gwen                
  2 Indiana  ''A''                                      8:55.00    9:00.72  
     1) Baker, Ashley                   2) Lauer, Caitlin                 
     3) Smoot, Audrey                   4) Hartman, Lindsey               
  3 Cornell Univ  ''A''                                 8:44.36    9:06.40  
     1) Murdoch, Katie                  2) Lyons, Kerri                   
     3) Wheat, Amanda                   4) Gregory, Anjelica              
  4 W. Michigan  ''A''                                  8:56.21    9:18.22  
     1) Powers, Kristi                  2) Logan, Elesha                  
     3) Roberts, Jennifer               4) Brown, Alexis                  
  5 Central Michigan Univ  ''A''                        9:04.00    9:21.94  
     1) Dakroub, Danielle               2) Dixon, Brittany                
     3) Lohner, Raeanne                 4) Sisson, Allie                  
  6 Eastern Michigan  ''A''                             9:05.00    9:26.83  
     1) Quaintance, Lauren              2) Elcock, Beverly                
     3) Newman, Morgan                  4) Green, Melissa                 
  7 Cincinnati  ''A''                                   9:18.54    9:28.84  
     1) Scott, Myeeah                   2) Gerken, Chelsea                
     3) Mcauley, Megan                  4) Hentz, Courtney                
  8 Wisconsin-Milwaukee  ''A''                          9:07.00    9:30.13  
     1) Buttchen, Shannon               2) Fisher, Tanaiya                
     3) Willis, Erin                    4) Nearman, Holly                 
  9 Marshall  ''A''                                     9:29.09    9:44.94  
     1) Hairston, Alesia                2) Clark, Kathleen                
     3) Henderson, Hannah               4) Kist, Ellen                    
 10 Delaware St.  ''A''                                10:10.00    9:58.97  
     1) Melville, Cuquie                2) Ross, Mallory                  
     3) Watkins, Britnee                4) Johnson, Anise                 
 
Event 23  Women Distance Medley
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tennessee  ''A''                                   11:01.97   11:40.20  
     1) Bowman, Sarah                   2) Mcdonald, Kimarra              
     3) Sheffey, Brittany               4) Wright, Phoebe                 
  2 Kentucky  ''A''                                    11:22.00   11:50.64  
     1) Morris, Lavera                  2) Mack, Kleo                     
     3) Ortman, Jessica                 4) Peterson, Katherine            
  3 Cornell Univ  ''A''                                11:28.17   11:58.48  
     1) Broyhill, Lindsay               2) Royal, Tameka                  
     3) Standridge, Kim                 4) Rae, Megan                     
  4 Wisconsin-Milwaukee  ''A''                         11:49.00   12:13.72  
     1) Magargee, Danielle              2) Conrad, Kelsey                 
     3) Ring, Laura                     4) Nearman, Holly                 
  5 Central Michigan Univ  ''A''                       11:45.00   12:14.40  
     1) Lohner, Raeanne                 2) Byrne, Stephanie               
     3) Edwards, Jenaie                 4) Squires, Sarah                 
  6 Chattanooga  ''A''                                 12:07.00   12:19.47  
     1) Taylor, Shelley                 2) Alexander, Amanada             
     3) Anderson, Lauran                4) Lefort, Sabrina                
  7 Eastern Kentucky Univ  ''A''                       12:06.65   12:31.47  
     1) Mcmaster, Alli                  2) Jacobs, Jaleeca                
     3) Lavoie, Megan                   4) Doerger, Maria                 
  8 Middle Tenn. St.  ''A''                            11:50.00   12:44.24  
     1) Sangau, Zamzam                  2) Nambawa, Sarah                 
     3) Bailey, Marla                   4) Gombert, Marjorie              
  9 Indiana  ''A''                                     11:25.00   12:44.84  
     1) Keefe, Lauren                   2) Baker, Ashley                  
     3) Freiberger, Courtney            4) Ratcliff, Maura                
 10 Ferris State Univ  ''A''                           12:13.00   13:11.10  
     1) Muir, Tina                      2) Cross, Emily                   
     3) Stuart, Mikinzie                4) Onweller, Paige                
 
Event 27  Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bennett-Martin, Kamiesha     Knoxville Elite      2:03.00    2:07.48  
  2 Horn, Becky                  W. Michigan          2:04.54    2:08.31  
  3 Castle, Jennie               Unattached           2:06.00    2:09.55  
  4 Robinson, Carlene            Unattached           2:03.65    2:10.13  
  5 Beckwith, Molly              Indiana              2:06.21    2:10.21  
  6 Lauer, Caitlin               Indiana              2:07.07    2:10.61  
  7 Murdoch, Katie               Cornell Univ         2:08.26    2:10.78  
  8 Hubbard, Ashley              Georgetown U         2:05.10    2:11.74  
  9 Mcbride, Chantee             Unattached           2:07.00    2:11.79  
 10 Upuu, Mandy                  San Diego St.        2:06.56    2:13.74  
 11 Hamric, Karly                West Virgini         2:09.11    2:13.94  
 12 Alcorn, Kat                  Louisville           2:12.53    2:14.04  
 13 Mcdonald, Kimarra            Tennessee            2:08.00    2:14.91  
 14 Gregory, Anjelica            Cornell Univ         2:08.78    2:15.18  
 15 Buttchen, Shannon            Wisc. Milwaukee      2:11.16    2:16.08  
 16 Elcock, Beverly              E. Michigan          2:10.00    2:16.11  
 17 Beardwood, Kim               Rend Lake Co         2:12.32    2:16.25  
 18 Andrianos, Leah              UConn                2:11.00    2:16.28  
 19 Ring, Laura                  Wisc. Milwaukee      2:10.37    2:16.34  
 20 Powers, Kristi               W. Michigan          2:12.89    2:16.53  
 21 Broyhill, Lindsay            Cornell Univ         2:12.77    2:16.55  
 22 Margraf, Alana               Indiana Inva         2:11.16    2:16.60  
 23 Comstock, Kristi             Findlay              2:10.03    2:16.64  
 24 Lohner, Raeanne              Central Mich         2:12.00    2:17.88  
 25 Hoffmann, Cheri              Olivet Nazar         2:14.93    2:18.05  
 26 Davies, Bethany              Cedarville U         2:12.03    2:19.34  
 27 Quaintance, Lauren           E. Michigan          2:11.00    2:19.35  
 28 Thompson, Emily              Ohio State           2:15.00    2:19.89  
 29 McCauley, Megan              Unattached                      2:20.17  
 30 Talbert, Jacklyn             Milligan             2:15.00    2:20.52  
 31 Hedderick, Kari              PITT                 2:14.00    2:20.56  
 32 Wunderlich, Adriane          Indiana Stat         2:12.42    2:21.01  
 33 Joshua, Gizelle              PITT                 2:12.00    2:21.67  
 34 Thomas, Danielle             Toledo               2:14.90    2:22.00  
 35 Weber, Katie                 Indiana Stat         2:15.51    2:22.69  
 36 Roman, Jen                   Youngstown St.       2:12.50    2:23.81  
 37 Bryant, Alyssa               Tennessee            2:17.00    2:23.97  
 38 Harper, Jordan               Alabama              2:14.03    2:24.31  
 39 Barnes, Tyler                Tennessee            2:16.00    2:24.95  
 40 Watkins, Britnee             Delaware St.         2:15.80    2:25.17  
 41 Anderson, Lauran             Chattanooga          2:14.14    2:26.14  
 42 Kennedy, Joyce               Toledo               2:10.17    2:29.03  
 43 White, Kim                   Tennessee            2:15.80    2:31.21  
 -- Miles-Clark, Jearl           Knoxville Elite      2:05.00        DNF  
 
Event 29  Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Shadle, Anne                 Reebok               4:15.50    4:23.78  
  2 Infield, Maggie              Georgetown U         4:17.20    4:25.82  
  3 Maloy, Elizabeth             Georgetown U         4:17.00    4:26.29  
  4 Jorgensen, Gwen              Wisconsin            4:21.56    4:27.31  
  5 Rodgers, Joanna              Georgetown U         4:17.50    4:27.35  
  6 Detmer, Ann                  Wisconsin            4:18.81    4:27.72  
  7 Bell, Rolanda                Tennessee            4:23.00    4:28.59  
  8 Neal, Hillary                Samford Univ         4:30.12    4:28.87  
  9 Ortman, Jessica              Kentucky             4:22.17    4:31.62  
 10 Lyons, Kerri                 Cornell Univ         4:28.10    4:32.43  
 11 Clark-Riley, Hazel           Knoxville Elite      4:18.00    4:32.48  
 12 Tomlin, Renee                Georgetown U         4:22.20    4:33.22  
 13 Emig, Aeriel                 Cornell Univ         4:28.58    4:33.36  
 14 Mckay, Tarah                 Louisville           4:27.00    4:34.54  
 15 Cheruiyot, Pasca             Rend Lake Co         4:37.76    4:34.71  
 16 Ogrodnick, Avril             Georgetown U         4:21.00    4:34.83  
 17 Hurley, Sarah                Wisconsin            4:26.36    4:36.16  
 18 Carr, Bethany                Olivet Nazar         4:22.45    4:36.19  
 19 Peterson, Katherine          Kentucky             4:30.00    4:37.89  
 20 Chase, Amanda                Jus Running          4:24.00    4:38.48  
 21 Christopher, Kaylyn          West Virgini         4:27.37    4:39.38  
 22 Wheat, Amanda                Cornell Univ         4:30.25    4:40.09  
 23 Wong, Lydia                  Cedarville U         4:36.49    4:41.49  
 24 Sheffey, Brittany            Tennessee            4:22.00    4:41.76  
 25 Hendrick, Susan              Georgetown U         4:19.50    4:41.82  
 26 Stembridge, Heather          Indiana Stat         4:44.50    4:42.58  
 27 Standridge, Kim              Cornell Univ         4:32.58    4:42.90  
 28 Squires, Sarah               Central Mich         4:34.00    4:44.46  
 29 Green, Melissa               E. Michigan          4:32.00    4:46.36  
 30 Gregory, Lauren              Georgetown U         4:22.20    4:46.89  
 31 Sangau, Zamzam               MTSU                 4:35.17    4:49.42  
 32 Stuart, Mikinzie             Ferris State         4:42.00    4:50.20  
 33 Ratcliff, Maura              Indiana              4:38.50    4:50.38  
 34 Keefe, Lauren                Indiana              4:29.80    4:50.53  
 35 Caruso, Stephanie            Unatt                4:41.17    4:50.78  
 36 Roberts, Jennifer            W. Michigan          4:43.70    4:51.49  
 37 Draney, Samantha             W. Michigan          4:49.01    4:52.18  
 38 Magargee, Danielle           Wisc. Milwaukee      4:44.24    4:52.45  
 39 Masters, Tamara              Cincinnati           4:38.44    4:52.75  
 40 Zellers, Erin                Alabama-Huntsvil     4:35.44    4:53.82  
 41 Sztykiel, Dagna              Toledo               4:38.60    4:53.84  
 42 Halasek, Andrea              Kentucky             4:30.00    4:54.53  
 43 Newman, Morgan               E. Michigan          4:37.00    4:55.05  
 44 Jones, Ashley                Ohio State           4:40.00    4:56.70  
 45 Hendrix-Buxton, Shannon      Indiana Inva         4:45.00    4:57.63  
 46 Dakroub, Danielle            Central Mich         4:36.00    4:58.51  
 47 Piper, Laura                 Ohio State           4:42.00    4:59.15  
 48 Sovacool, Karen              Toledo               4:41.39    5:00.74  
 -- Stallwood, Rebecca           Saucony              4:33.75        DNF  
 
Event 37  Women 10000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Alexander, Kayla             Indiana Stat        37:39.20   38:07.10  
  2 Rudert, Amanda               Central Mich        37:20.00   38:25.27  
  3 Trcka, Kristina              Indiana             37:50.00   38:45.91  
  4 Zaspel, Abbie                Wisc. Milwaukee     37:30.00   39:06.54  
  5 Blase, Lauren                Youngstown St.      37:39.60   39:42.78  
  6 Vanwasshenova, Emily         Central Mich        37:30.00   40:47.44  
 -- Gervais, Brandi              SE Missouri St.     38:00.00        DNF  
 -- Neubacher, Sarah             Toledo              37:40.00        DNF  
 
Event 57  Women 100 Meter Dash Invitational
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Patterson, Courtney          Charlotte              11.33      11.47   3.6  2 
  2 Solomon, Shana               San Diego St.          11.52      11.49   1.6  1 
  3 Currie, Lamarra              Charlotte              11.31      11.52   1.6  1 
  4 Tarmoh, Jeneba               Tennessee              11.24      11.54   1.6  1 
  5 Hawthorne, Trishaanne        UConn                  11.43      11.56   1.6  1 
  6 Bass, Valma                  Unattached             11.58      11.66   3.6  2 
  7 Hodges, Monique              UConn                  11.59      11.67   3.6  2 
  8 Marshall, Shameka            Shore Ac/Una           11.60      11.72   3.6  2 
  9 Eloms, Joy                   W. Michigan            11.64      11.75   3.6  2 
 10 Middleton, Jeanne            Indiana Stat           11.51      11.88   1.6  1 
 11 King, Alicia                 San Diego St.          11.67      11.99   3.6  2 
 12 Dortch, Ladrea               Unattached             11.30      12.04   1.6  1 
 
Event 61  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mcclure, Kelly               Central Mich                   10:56.80  
  2 Ortman, Jenna                Kentucky                       11:05.15  
  3 Petri, Lindsay               Kentucky                       11:07.85  
  4 Laverty, Claire              Kentucky                       11:14.82  
  5 Hurley, Sarah                Wisconsin                      11:20.04  
  6 Richards, Rachael            Principia                      11:27.05  
  7 Ganser, Amanda               Wisconsin                      11:31.81  
  8 Hippman, Maggie              Wisconsin                      11:37.28  
  9 Collison, Maggie             Wisconsin                      11:39.56  
 10 Carpenter, Libby             Central Mich                   11:39.97  
 11 Walls, Nikki                 Rend Lake Co                   11:41.69  
 12 Glen, Kristin                San Diego St.                  11:42.92  
 13 Draney, Samantha             W. Michigan                    11:47.22  
 14 Ard, Ashley                  Alabama                        12:00.35  
 15 Slater, Kelsie               Alabama                        12:39.43  
 
Event 63  Women 5000 Meter Run Invitational
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Blankenship, Lauren          Samford Univ                   16:46.15  
  2 Cheruiyot, Pasca             Rend Lake Co                   17:01.72  
  3 Jelimo, Lilian               Cincinnati                     17:08.19  
  4 Flautie, Katie               Knoxville Elite                17:15.01  
  5 Glassmeyer, Jill             Cincinnati                     17:33.57  
  6 Horst, Jill                  Team USA Geo                   17:39.94  
  7 Dukes, Kortni                Louisville                     17:41.35  
  8 Knapp, Megan                 Cincinnati                     17:42.19  
  9 Williams, Kalli              E. Michigan                    18:03.50  
 10 Phillips, Carey              Winthrop                       18:15.26  
 11 Page, Kelsey                 Louisville                     18:15.64  
 12 Phelan, Barbara              E. Kentucky                    18:31.54  
 13 Hannen, Jennifer             Cincinnati                     18:58.11  
 -- Van Horn, Katie              Tennessee           16:22.00        DNF  

Licensed to Univ of Tennessee-Stokely/Tom Black/CC - Site License
                                       Hy-Tek''s Meet Manager 4/12/2008 07:04 PM
                  2008 Sea Ray Relays - 4/9/2008 to 4/12/2008                  
                      Tom Black Track at LaPorte Stadium                       
                               Knoxville, Tenn.                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 39  Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
 minimum mark to measure: 5.49m (18''0)
 prelims: 3 attempts each, top 9 marks to finals
 Every First Round Fair Mark Measured
 Afterwards, Minimum Measured Mark 5.49m
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Maduka, Jeomi                Cornell Univ           6.51m      6.50m   3.3  21-04.00 
  2 Marshall, Shameka            Shore Ac/Una           6.63m      6.46m   3.4  21-02.50 
  3 Springs, Pat                 Charlotte              6.28m      6.31m   3.5  20-08.50 
  4 Washington, Venus            Wisconsin              6.15m      6.18m   4.2  20-03.50 
  5 Omenyinma, Chiamaka          Louisville             6.04m      6.14m   4.7  20-01.75 
  6 Murphy, Janessa              PITT                   6.24m      6.07m   2.9  19-11.00 
  7 Stechschulte, Abbie          Indiana                6.12m      6.03m   3.2  19-09.50 
  8 Blackley, Kirby              Findlay                5.91m      6.01m   3.0  19-08.75 
  9 Woodman, Amy                 Ferris State           6.20m      5.97m   3.6  19-07.00 
 10 Robinson, Chavon             Wisconsin              6.07m      5.94m   4.0  19-06.00 
 11 Forbes, Shakia               Seton Hall             6.15m      5.92m   2.8  19-05.25 
 12 Smith, Kimona                N.C. A&T               6.05m      5.86m   5.4  19-02.75 
 13 Thurman, Kortney             MTSU                   5.99m      5.82m   4.1  19-01.25 
 14 Nambawa, Sarah               MTSU                   6.08m      5.81m   2.2  19-00.75 
 15 Sutton, Teniqua              Marshall               5.92m      5.80m   2.7  19-00.50 
 16 Gehret, Rachel               Louisville             5.91m      5.79m   1.2  19-00.00 
 17 Zimmerman, Beth              Wisc. Milwaukee        5.93m      5.77m   2.2  18-11.25 
 18 Ensslen, Sarah               Cedarville U           5.61m      5.75m   2.2  18-10.50 
 18 Hunault, Ashley              W. Michigan            5.78m      5.75m   3.3  18-10.50 
 20 Casey, Joan                  Cornell Univ           5.88m      5.72m   3.9  18-09.25 
 21 Watson, Shana                San Diego St.          5.97m      5.70m   3.6  18-08.50 
 22 Washington, Dominique        Seton Hall             5.92m      5.69m   4.6  18-08.00 
 23 Brown, Danielle              Charlotte              5.91m      5.66m   4.1  18-07.00 
 24 Walker, Jamie                RUTGERS                5.84m      5.63m   3.6  18-05.75 
 25 Cotten, Jasmine              Cincinnati                        5.62m   4.1  18-05.25 
 26 Hallman, Martina             PITT                   6.20m      5.59m   2.6  18-04.25 
 26 Wheeler, Kai                 San Diego St.          5.85m      5.59m   3.3  18-04.25 
 28 Mcclendon, Samatha           Indiana Stat           5.93m      5.58m   2.8  18-03.75 
 29 Anthony, Alisha              Youngstown St.         6.15m      5.57m   4.5  18-03.25 
 30 Goodson, Marva               Ferris State           5.61m      5.56m   3.7  18-03.00 
 30 Eloms, Joy                   W. Michigan            5.97m      5.56m   3.5  18-03.00 
 -- Pressley, Jenean             Louisville             5.87m         ND   NWI           
 -- Price, Lorian                Unattached             6.38m         ND   NWI           
 -- Gray, Alana                  Ohio State             5.66m         ND   NWI           
 -- Shell, Jessika               Delaware St.           5.72m         ND   NWI           
 -- Retelny, Jessica             Cornell Univ           5.83m         ND   NWI           
 -- Pierce, Reigna               Wisc. Milwaukee        5.72m       FOUL                 
 
Event 41  Women Triple Jump
========================================================================================
 minimum mark to measure: 10.97m (36''0)
 prelims: 3 attempts each, top 9 marks to finals
 Every First Round Fair Mark Measured
 Afterwards, Minimum Measured Mark 10.97
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Scott, Colleen               Unattached            13.51m     13.29m   3.2  43-07.25 
  2 Forde, Seidre                Louisville            13.24m     12.93m   2.7  42-05.25 
  3 Highsmith, Tamara            UConn                 13.40m     12.91m   2.8  42-04.25 
  4 Brandon, Shemelia            Radford Univ          12.12m     12.68m   3.9  41-07.25 
  4 Nambawa, Sarah               MTSU                  13.61m     12.68m   4.3  41-07.25 
  6 Ensslen, Sarah               Cedarville U          12.80m     12.62m   3.3  41-05.00 
  7 Sutton, Teniqua              Marshall              12.40m     12.61m   4.4  41-04.50 
  8 Robinson, Chavon             Wisconsin             12.52m     12.49m   2.6  40-11.75 
  9 Jackson, Andrea              Marshall              12.50m     12.24m   3.2  40-02.00 
 10 Watson, Shana                San Diego St.         12.36m     12.05m   1.7  39-06.50 
 11 Dixson, Brittany             N.C. A&T              12.55m     12.04m   3.3  39-06.00 
 12 Martin, Lauren               Indiana Stat          12.52m     11.99m   2.8  39-04.00 
 13 Zimmerman, Beth              Wisc. Milwaukee       12.22m     11.94m   2.6  39-02.25 
 14 Brown, Danielle              Charlotte             12.58m     11.87m   3.7  38-11.50 
 15 Okobi, Nwamaka               RUTGERS               12.45m     11.86m   2.9  38-11.00 
 16 Knox, Capri                  Alabama               12.12m     11.76m   3.9  38-07.00 
 17 Brazil, Laquita              Wisconsin             11.91m     11.73m   5.0  38-06.00 
 18 Bishop, Keundra              Kentucky              12.35m     11.57m   1.0  37-11.50 
 19 James, Anita                 PITT                  11.80m     11.55m   3.6  37-10.75 
 20 Gittens, Jaime               Toledo                12.26m     11.54m   2.6  37-10.50 
 21 Pierce, Reigna               Wisc. Milwaukee       11.92m     11.51m   4.1  37-09.25 
 22 Mayer, Kendra                Delaware St.          12.45m     11.49m   2.1  37-08.50 
 23 Eloms, Joy                   W. Michigan           12.29m     11.42m   2.1  37-05.75 
 24 Wheeler, Kai                 San Diego St.         11.68m     11.37m   3.5  37-03.75 
 25 Dillard, Christen            Delaware St.          11.96m     11.34m   5.3  37-02.50 
 26 Clayborn, Lindsey            Charlotte             12.43m     11.14m   1.4  36-06.75 
 27 Coleman, Jackie              Indiana               12.05m     11.10m   4.0  36-05.00 
 28 Hunault, Ashley              W. Michigan           11.82m     11.08m   3.2  36-04.25 
 29 Casey, Joan                  Cornell Univ          11.76m     10.96m   3.4  35-11.50 
 30 Thurman, Kortney             MTSU                  12.24m     10.31m   3.6  33-10.00 
 -- Smith, Kimona                N.C. A&T              12.70m         ND   NWI           
 -- Daniel, Brittany             Unatt                                ND   NWI           
 -- Powers, Ellen                UConn                 12.52m         ND   NWI           
 -- Hallman, Martina             PITT                  12.37m         ND   NWI           
 -- Sigler, Kendra               East Tenness          11.71m         ND   NWI           
 -- Pressley, Jenean             Louisville            11.65m         ND   NWI           
 
Event 47  Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
 minimum mark to measure: 34.54m (110''0)
 prelims: 3 attempts each; top 9 marks to finals
 Every First Round Fair Mark Measured
 Afterwards, Minimum Measured Mark 34.54m
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Raynor, Anna                 Klub Keihas           57.00m     49.82m     163-05 
  2 Austin, Meghan               Alabama               45.72m     46.18m     151-06 
  3 Bandy, Jessica               RUTGERS               42.06m     44.00m     144-04 
  4 Lewis, Amy                   Wisconsin             44.41m     43.96m     144-03 
  5 Espiricueta, Samantha        SE Missouri St.       45.42m     42.81m     140-05 
  6 Petine, Stefani              RUTGERS               41.45m     40.48m     132-10 
  7 Martin, Amanda               UConn                 48.50m     40.35m     132-04 
  8 Jakubowski, Allison          Central Mich          42.88m     40.08m     131-06 
  9 Hearne, Lindsay              SE Missouri St.       45.26m     39.88m     130-10 
 10 Kane, Holly                  Tennessee             42.00m     38.97m     127-10 
 11 Geibel, Holly                Louisville            46.56m     38.50m     126-04 
 12 Barrett, Lisa                Indiana Stat          41.34m     38.41m     126-00 
 13 Cherry, Nicole               PITT                  42.20m     37.64m     123-06 
 14 Schultz, Kayla               Wisconsin             39.83m     36.75m     120-07 
 15 Nyzio, Ashley                Stephen Nyzi          40.51m     36.03m     118-02 
 16 Ulizio, Leah                 PITT                  42.92m     35.82m     117-06 
 17 Freiberger, Courtney         Indiana               39.90m     34.55m     113-04 
 -- Wyszynski, Sarah             Gardner-Webb          42.09m         ND            
 -- Roberts, Katie               Charlotte             38.19m         ND            
 -- Phillander, Kwema            Marshall              40.50m         ND            
 -- Krempel, Courtney            Ohio State            39.00m         ND            
 -- Lampone, Tia                 Charlotte             38.20m         ND            
 -- Krellwitz, Christine         Louisville            41.15m         ND            
 -- Murphy, Jena                 Tennessee                            ND            
 -- Pessell, Brittany            Cincinnati            38.30m         ND            
 -- Lewis, Aleese                Ohio State            40.00m         ND            
 -- Josephson, Amy               Austin Peay           37.21m        DNF            
 
Event 49  Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
 minimum mark to measure: 12.50m (41''0)
 prelims: 3 attempts each; top 9 marks to finals

 Every First Round Fair Mark Measured
 Afterwards, Minimum Measured Mark 12.50m
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Borel-Brown, Cleopatra       Trinidad & Tobag      18.65m     18.81m   61-08.50 
  2 King, Susan                  Memphis               17.26m     17.53m   57-06.25 
  3 Alexander, Annie             Tennessee             17.42m     17.45m   57-03.00 
  4 Muffet, Ashley               Unattached            16.85m     16.80m   55-01.50 
  5 Pryor, Brittany              Virginia Tec          16.83m     16.46m   54-00.00 
  6 Summers, Jere                Louisville            17.86m     16.23m   53-03.00 
  7 Lee, Gail                    Memphis               17.85m     15.98m   52-05.25 
  8 Savage, Zenai                Louisville            16.36m     15.58m   51-01.50 
  9 Aballi, Sivan                Memphis               16.24m     15.37m   50-05.25 
 10 Sherrill, Faith              Indiana               15.05m     14.65m   48-00.75 
 11 Svoboda, Jennifer            Kentucky              15.61m     14.51m   47-07.25 
 12 Schroeder, Erika             Virginia Tec          15.15m     14.39m   47-02.50 
 13 Hoeppner, Amanda             Wisconsin             15.09m     14.26m   46-09.50 
 14 Blankenship, Rachel          Marshall              14.51m     14.25m   46-09.00 
 15 Strot, Emilee                Kentucky              15.13m     14.19m   46-06.75 
 16 Tinney, Jennifer             Ashland Univ          15.24m     13.96m   45-09.75 
 17 Galarza, Sylvia              RUTGERS               15.24m     13.93m   45-08.50 
 18 Schultz, Kayla               Wisconsin             15.12m     13.74m   45-01.00 
 19 Cooper, Tara                 Ashland Univ          14.29m     13.63m   44-08.75 
 20 Carroll, Kamitra             Ferris State          14.05m     13.57m   44-06.25 
 21 Howard, Angelica             Alabama               14.86m     13.38m   43-10.75 
 21 Danhoff, Michaela            Central Mich          14.49m     13.38m   43-10.75 
 23 Howard, Tiffany              Indiana               14.33m     13.34m   43-09.25 
 24 Anderson, Bethany            Youngstown St.        14.10m     13.30m   43-07.75 
 25 Brown, Norianna              Central Mich          14.27m     13.24m   43-05.25 
 26 Forrester, Katherine         N.C. A&T              13.79m     13.22m   43-04.50 
 27 McCarty, D''Ana               Louisville            13.87m     13.19m   43-03.25 
 28 Okoro, Chinwe                Louisville            15.14m     13.12m   43-00.50 
 29 Klotz, Lisa                  Cincinnati            14.04m     13.02m   42-08.75 
 30 Mckell, Amara                Tennessee             14.00m     12.93m   42-05.25 
 31 Cooper, Irene                W. Michigan           14.17m     12.90m   42-04.00 
 32 Foster, Jerrine              N.C. A&T              14.05m     12.89m   42-03.50 
 33 Canada, Angel                Indiana Stat          12.91m     12.80m   42-00.00 
 34 Barnhill, Krystal            Cincinnati            13.61m     12.76m   41-10.50 
 35 Thompson, Melyn              MTSU                  15.39m     12.74m   41-09.75 
 36 Yearwood, Felicia            W. Kentucky           14.62m     12.67m   41-07.00 
 37 Brown, Geri                  W. Kentucky           14.22m     12.65m   41-06.00 
 -- Cox, Brittany                MTSU                  14.83m       FOUL            
 -- Murphy, Jena                 Tennessee                          FOUL            
 
Event 71  Women Discus Throw Invitational
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Alexander, Annie             Tennessee             54.00m     53.29m     174-10 
  2 Summers, Jere                Louisville            51.54m     52.20m     171-03 
  3 Pryor, Brittany              Virginia Tec          51.44m     50.72m     166-05 
  4 Strot, Emilee                Kentucky              55.21m     49.97m     163-11 
  5 Dickenson, Shanna            Tennessee             54.30m     49.63m     162-10 
  6 Schultz, Kayla               Wisconsin             50.95m     47.55m     156-00 
  7 Mcmillian, Tynisha           UConn                 48.20m     47.50m     155-10 
  8 Howard, Ashley               Winthrop              48.64m     47.21m     154-11 
  9 Mckell, Amara                Tennessee             47.00m     46.98m     154-02 
 10 Aballi, Sivan                Memphis               51.88m     42.83m     140-06 

 « Back to GoBlueRaiders.com