« Back to GoBlueRaiders.com
279 CW	Long Jump College	Thursday, 4:00 pm
 
Place 	ID 	Athlete 	School/Affiliation 	Mark
1	36	Danielle Watson	UCLA	6.23w (20-5.25)
2	23	Marissa Harris	Mississippi State	6.20 (20-4.25)
3	26	Kimona Smith	North Carolina A&T	6.09 (19-11.75)
4	15	Kirby Blackley	Findlay	6.07 (19-11)
5	33	Rachel Lewis	Hampton	6.06 (19-10.75)
6	13	Neidra Covington	Texas Christian	5.99w (19-8)
7	31	Dione Thomas 	Central Florida	5.98 (19-7.5)
8	30	Melissa Ogbourne	Louisiana State	5.96w (19-6.75)
9	77	JimAnne Hejny	Texas Christian	5.92 (19-5.25)
10	29	Chelsea Hayes	Butler CC	5.90 (19-4.25)
11	14	Patricia Mamona	Clemson	5.89w (19-4)
12	34	Treva Hutchinson	St. Augustine''s	5.86 (19-2.75)
13	17	Lynne Layne	Tennessee	5.83w (19-1.5)
14	37	Ryann Hendricks	George Mason	5.83 (19-1.5)
15	24	Sarah Nambawa	Middle Tennessee State	5.81 (19-0.75)
16	20	Christina Madison	Purdue	5.79 (19-0)
17	16	Sarah Portee	N.C.-Wilmington	5.65 (18-6.5)
18	35	April Sinkler	Clemson	5.62w (18-5.25)
19	39	Wanetta Kirby	Norfolk State	5.46 (17-11)
20	19	Whitney Jordan	N.C.-Wilmington	5.45 (17-10.75)
21	40	LaSheena Higgs	St. Paul’s	5.44w (17-10.25)
22	78	Sierrah Oates	Coastal Carolina	5.41 (17-9)
23	42	Chia Hudson	George Mason	5.36 (17-7)
24	76	Janet Brown	Norfolk State	5.29 (17-4.25)
 
123 CM	4x200 (Heats)	Friday, 1:45 pm
 
Results by Heat
Place 	ID 	School/Affiliation 	Mark 	Runners	HEAT
1	AA	Florida State	1:23.81	Brandon Byram, Kevin Williams, Michael Ray Garvin, Charles Clark	 	1
2	BV	North Carolina A&T	1:25.28	Kevin Lowe, Calesio Newman, Robert Martin, Akinwole Jordon	 	1
4	CD	Albany	1:26.47	Raphael Jean Baptiste, Drew Harrison, Torshiro Jenkins, Jeffery Barnes	 	1
5	AX	Penn	1:27.27	1
6	CM	Md/Eastern Shore	1:27.29	Dexter Miller, Allodin Fothergill, Paul Jones Burden, Thomas Kean-Dawes	 	1
7	CB	Clayton State	1:27.42	Tim Moran, Ahmad Rolle, Eric Simmons, Lawrence DeShields	 	1
8	CL	Rhode Island	1:28.33	Brendan Lamboy, Alex Reid, Peter Gbaa, David Kennedy	 	1
9	CJ	Lebanon Valley	1:35.06	Chris Clements, Chris Bauer, Nate Younger, Adam Devine	 	1
DQ	AW	Virginia	1:25.57	Conlon Bonner, Meikle Paschal, Reuben Jones, Adams Abdulrazaaq	 	1
1	AC	Florida	1:22.80	Jeremy Hall, Terrell Wilks, Willie Perry, Bernard Middleton	 	2
2	AY	N.C.-Wilmington	1:26.23	Uri Robinson, Chris Courson, Derrick Ferrar, John Carr	 	2
3	AV	Bowie State	1:26.61	Dion Rodriguez, Bryon Lewis, Patrick Small, Franklin Robinson	 	2
4	BO	Kentucky State	1:27.18	Kind Butler, Terrance Long, Isiah Adams, Jamaree Gordon	 	2
5	CC	Liberty	1:27.74	Durell Cull, Jacey Bailey, Phil Leineweber, Kolby Shepard	 	2
6	CT	Winston-Salem	1:28.34	Richard Marcellus, Richard Marcellus, Sadat Kohin, Jordan Holley	 	2
7	CX	Delaware	1:28.71	Ross Shober, Kyle Nagy, Jeremy Simkins, Nick Morrisey	 	2
8	CY	New Haven	1:30.38	Jacob Wall, Richard Wyche, Michael Stevenson, Tetrick Stonar	 	2
9	CR	Kingsborough CC	1:30.57	Jamie Wilson, Blake Prince, Beraiah Yisrael, Oluwatobi Oni	 	2
1	AD	Tennessee	1:21.52	Matthieu Pritchett, Evander Wells, Kyle Stevenson, Rubin Williams	 	3
2	AH	St. Augustine''s	1:23.95	Sherif Wash, Richard Boone, Randy Curry, Ramon Crittens	 	3
3	BA	Middle Tennessee State	1:25.34	Phillip Tanner, Carl Morgan, Carlos Morgan, Samuel Adade	 	3
4	AZ	Central State (Ohio)	1:29.59	Ian Duff, Justin Stallworth, Murrell Conner, Larry Jones	 	3
5	CO	Chicago State	1:29.83	Brandon Robinson, Brandon Cates, Daniel Fleming, Stephen Harden	 	3
6	DF	Dickinson	1:31.08	Robert Chaine, Dwight Dunston, Nick Trimboli, Ryan Daniel	 	3
7	CV	St. Paul’s	1:31.50	Jermaine Williams, Travis Diggs, Brendon Turner, Larry Graham	 	3
8	DB	CCNY	1:32.44	Rinaldy Alvarez, Najier Ward, James Wilkinson, Adonis Fanith	 	3
DNS	CS	Shaw		Clinton Rogers, Nuri Hasan, Terry Grey Jr, Anthony Frost	 	3
1	AI	Mississippi State	1:23.05	O''Neal Wilder, Jamil Hubbard, John Bailey, Kendall May	 	4
2	BC	VCU	1:25.11	Jason Gallo, Deangelo Wilson, Jamal Blyden, Antonio Norvell	 	4
3	AU	Lincoln (Mo)	1:25.17	Gerald Bascoe, Kawayne Fisher, Kimour Bruce, Dwain Bryden	 	4
4	BE	Cornell	1:27.33	Jordan Lester, Nathan Crabtree, Adam Seabrook, Jordan Lester	 	4
5	CE	N.C.-Pembroke	1:27.76	Maurice Eubanks, Karlos Jordan, Sesh Parker, Michael Washington	 	4
6	CN	East Stroudsburg	1:27.93	Eddie Kiser, Chirs Reddick, Greg Pammer, Andrew McCloskey	 	4
7	CG	Monmouth	1:28.05	Chris Vuono, Eric Fay, Derrik Keich, Chris Taiwo	 	4
8	CP	George Mason	1:28.61	Justin Nelson, Marcus Wyche, Nate Harris, Billy Phillips	 	4
9	DI	Farmingdale State	1:29.92	Naveed Mohammed, Chris Herbst, Mike Leeb, Kensley Norian	 	4
1	AM	Abilene Christian	1:24.93	Andrew McDowell, raymond Rodway, Ramon Sparks, Jordan Johnson	 	5
2	BD	Wake Forest	1:25.57	Kerry Major, Jon Reid, Allen Lunkenheimer, Phillip Warsaw	 	5
3	AT	Delaware State	1:25.77	Andre Easton, Larrone Moore, Bryson Davis, Brandon Reeves	 	5
4	BH	Coastal Carolina	1:26.21	Jarvarius Phelps, Ryan Edlich, Ben Wheeler, Jerome St. Bernard	 	5
5	BR	Lincoln (Pa)	1:26.81	Lance Wigrall, Randy Dawkins, Devan Goldsborough, Jamir Kirby	 	5
6	BU	Navy	1:26.96	Shun White, Kevin Edwards, Reggie Campbell, Ron Belany	 	5
7	BX	Temple	1:27.37	Marcos Edghill, Miles Dryden, David Stonfer, Tim Boeni	 	5
8	BP	Georgetown	1:27.80	Kenneth Mitchell, Christopher Kinney, Sean Suber, Ryan Carter	 	5
9	BS	Army	1:27.95	Chris Michaels, Larry Choate, Adrian Perkins, Dave Libert	 	5
1	DJ	East Carolina	1:24.69	Brandon Small, Chris Richardson, Kevin Thompson, ZePatrick Currie	 	6
2	AR	South Carolina	1:24.89	Derron Flood, Antonio Sales, Quentin Moore, Jamil James	 	6
3	BI	New Jersey City	1:26.31	Dean McCleese, Stephan George, Jaymark Bailey, Marc Robinson	 	6
4	AP	N.C. Central	1:26.90	Mark Davis, Charles Lindsay, Will Scott, Rigdon Whitfield	 	6
5	BL	Penn State	1:27.18	Andrew Cope, Adam Stanowick, Sam Hill, Ron Jules	 	6
6	BN	Yale	1:27.26	Brandon Giles, Reynolds Holmes, Marty Evans, Victor Cheng	 	6
7	BJ	Howard	1:27.56	Anthony Penny, Joseph Claiborne, Mikael LaRoche, Brandon Carter	 	6
8	CU	Buffalo	1:27.58	Ezekiel Porter, Brandon Giles, James Graber, Brian Smith	 	6
9	DH	Ithaca	1:31.88	Jon Lin, Jeff Turnbull, Zac Laumer, Chris Covino	 	6
 
Ranked List
Place 	ID 	School/Affiliation 	Mark 	Runners	HEAT
1	AD	Tennessee	1:21.52	Matthieu Pritchett, Evander Wells, Kyle Stevenson, Rubin Williams	3
2	AC	Florida	1:22.80	Jeremy Hall, Terrell Wilks, Willie Perry, Bernard Middleton	2
3	AI	Mississippi State	1:23.05	O''Neal Wilder, Jamil Hubbard, John Bailey, Kendall May	4
4	AA	Florida State	1:23.81	Brandon Byram, Kevin Williams, Michael Ray Garvin, Charles Clark	1
5	AH	St. Augustine''s	1:23.95	Sherif Wash, Richard Boone, Randy Curry, Ramon Crittens	3
6	DJ	East Carolina	1:24.69	Brandon Small, Chris Richardson, Kevin Thompson, ZePatrick Currie	6
7	AR	South Carolina	1:24.89	Derron Flood, Antonio Sales, Quentin Moore, Jamil James	6
8	AM	Abilene Christian	1:24.93	Andrew McDowell, raymond Rodway, Ramon Sparks, Jordan Johnson	5
9	BC	VCU	1:25.11	Jason Gallo, Deangelo Wilson, Jamal Blyden, Antonio Norvell	4
10	AU	Lincoln (Mo)	1:25.17	Gerald Bascoe, Kawayne Fisher, Kimour Bruce, Dwain Bryden	4
11	BV	North Carolina A&T	1:25.28	Kevin Lowe, Calesio Newman, Robert Martin, Akinwole Jordon	1
12	BA	Middle Tennessee State	1:25.34	Phillip Tanner, Carl Morgan, Carlos Morgan, Samuel Adade	3
13	BD	Wake Forest	1:25.57	Kerry Major, Jon Reid, Allen Lunkenheimer, Phillip Warsaw	5
14	AT	Delaware State	1:25.77	Andre Easton, Larrone Moore, Bryson Davis, Brandon Reeves	5
15	BH	Coastal Carolina	1:26.21	Jarvarius Phelps, Ryan Edlich, Ben Wheeler, Jerome St. Bernard	5
16	AY	N.C.-Wilmington	1:26.23	Uri Robinson, Chris Courson, Derrick Ferrar, John Carr	2
17	BI	New Jersey City	1:26.31	Dean McCleese, Stephan George, Jaymark Bailey, Marc Robinson	6
18	CD	Albany	1:26.47	Raphael Jean Baptiste, Drew Harrison, Torshiro Jenkins, Jeffery Barnes	1
19	AV	Bowie State	1:26.61	Dion Rodriguez, Bryon Lewis, Patrick Small, Franklin Robinson	2
20	BR	Lincoln (Pa)	1:26.81	Lance Wigrall, Randy Dawkins, Devan Goldsborough, Jamir Kirby	5
21	AP	N.C. Central	1:26.90	Mark Davis, Charles Lindsay, Will Scott, Rigdon Whitfield	6
22	BU	Navy	1:26.96	Shun White, Kevin Edwards, Reggie Campbell, Ron Belany	5
23	BL	Penn State	1:27.18	Andrew Cope, Adam Stanowick, Sam Hill, Ron Jules	6
24	BO	Kentucky State	1:27.18	Kind Butler, Terrance Long, Isiah Adams, Jamaree Gordon	2
25	BN	Yale	1:27.26	Brandon Giles, Reynolds Holmes, Marty Evans, Victor Cheng	6
26	AX	Penn	1:27.27	1
27	CM	Md/Eastern Shore	1:27.29	Dexter Miller, Allodin Fothergill, Paul Jones Burden, Thomas Kean-Dawes	1
28	BE	Cornell	1:27.33	Jordan Lester, Nathan Crabtree, Adam Seabrook, Jordan Lester	4
29	BX	Temple	1:27.37	Marcos Edghill, Miles Dryden, David Stonfer, Tim Boeni	5
30	CB	Clayton State	1:27.42	Tim Moran, Ahmad Rolle, Eric Simmons, Lawrence DeShields	1
31	BJ	Howard	1:27.56	Anthony Penny, Joseph Claiborne, Mikael LaRoche, Brandon Carter	6
32	CU	Buffalo	1:27.58	Ezekiel Porter, Brandon Giles, James Graber, Brian Smith	6
33	CC	Liberty	1:27.74	Durell Cull, Jacey Bailey, Phil Leineweber, Kolby Shepard	2
34	CE	N.C.-Pembroke	1:27.76	Maurice Eubanks, Karlos Jordan, Sesh Parker, Michael Washington	4
35	BP	Georgetown	1:27.80	Kenneth Mitchell, Christopher Kinney, Sean Suber, Ryan Carter	5
36	CN	East Stroudsburg	1:27.93	Eddie Kiser, Chirs Reddick, Greg Pammer, Andrew McCloskey	4
37	BS	Army	1:27.95	Chris Michaels, Larry Choate, Adrian Perkins, Dave Libert	5
38	CG	Monmouth	1:28.05	Chris Vuono, Eric Fay, Derrik Keich, Chris Taiwo	4
39	CL	Rhode Island	1:28.33	Brendan Lamboy, Alex Reid, Peter Gbaa, David Kennedy	1
40	CT	Winston-Salem	1:28.34	Richard Marcellus, Richard Marcellus, Sadat Kohin, Jordan Holley	2
41	CP	George Mason	1:28.61	Justin Nelson, Marcus Wyche, Nate Harris, Billy Phillips	4
42	CX	Delaware	1:28.71	Ross Shober, Kyle Nagy, Jeremy Simkins, Nick Morrisey	2
43	AZ	Central State (Ohio)	1:29.59	Ian Duff, Justin Stallworth, Murrell Conner, Larry Jones	3
44	CO	Chicago State	1:29.83	Brandon Robinson, Brandon Cates, Daniel Fleming, Stephen Harden	3
45	DI	Farmingdale State	1:29.92	Naveed Mohammed, Chris Herbst, Mike Leeb, Kensley Norian	4
46	CY	New Haven	1:30.38	Jacob Wall, Richard Wyche, Michael Stevenson, Tetrick Stonar	2
47	CR	Kingsborough CC	1:30.57	Jamie Wilson, Blake Prince, Beraiah Yisrael, Oluwatobi Oni	2
48	DF	Dickinson	1:31.08	Robert Chaine, Dwight Dunston, Nick Trimboli, Ryan Daniel	3
49	CV	St. Paul’s	1:31.50	Jermaine Williams, Travis Diggs, Brendon Turner, Larry Graham	3
50	DH	Ithaca	1:31.88	Jon Lin, Jeff Turnbull, Zac Laumer, Chris Covino	6
51	DB	CCNY	1:32.44	Rinaldy Alvarez, Najier Ward, James Wilkinson, Adonis Fanith	3
52	CJ	Lebanon Valley	1:35.06	Chris Clements, Chris Bauer, Nate Younger, Adam Devine	1
 
112 CM	4x100 (Heats)	Friday, 12:25 pm
 
Results by Heat
Place 	ID 	School/Affiliation 	Mark 	Runners	HEAT
1	AA	Louisiana State	39.49	Armanti Hayes, Richard Thompson, Gabriel Mvumvure, Trindon Holliday	 	1
2	BO	Hampton	40.52	Predist Walker, Terry Thornton, Kevin Teel, Aaron Anderson	 	1
3	BM	P.R.-Rio Piedras	41.04	1
4	AS	Abilene Christian	41.08	1
5	BG	Lincoln (Pa)	41.28	1
6	CC	N.C.-Wilmington	41.57	1
7	BN	Morgan State	41.78	1
8	BW	Salisbury 	42.72	1
9	AX	Central State (Ohio)	43.50	1
1	AB	Florida State	39.79	Drew Brunson, Brandon Byram, Michael Ray Garvin, Charles Clark	 	2
2	AP	Lincoln (Mo)	39.91	Franklyn Mitchell, Kawayne Fisher, Dwayne Bryden, Kimour Bruce	 	2
3	AZ	N.C. Central	40.29	2
4	BA	Virginia	40.66	2
5	BI	Middle Tennessee State	41.18	2
6	BV	Coastal Carolina	41.29	2
7	BS	Penn State	42.03	2
FS	CD	Yale		2
DQ	BL	Navy		2
1	AC	St. Augustine''s	40.16	Dennis Boone, Ramon Gittens, Sharif Nash, Joshua Scott	 	3
2	BZ	Michigan	40.83	Troy Woolfolk, Stann Waithe, Andre Barnes, Adam Harris	 	3
4	CA	Georgetown	41.24	3
5	BE	Miami (Fla)	41.24	3
6	CB	Howard	41.83	3
7	BY	Maryland	41.84	3
8	BF	Purdue	43.19	3
DQ	BB	Norfolk State	41.12	3
DNF	AL	South Carolina		3
1	AD	Texas A&M	39.37	Richard Adu-Bobie, Gerald Phiri, Dominique Stafford, Chris Dykes	 	4
2	AJ	UTech	40.14	Andre Wellington, Jesse Saunders, Denard Coote, Jacques Harvey	 	4
3	BC	Cincinnati	41.19	4
4	AU	VCU	41.78	4
5	DD	Monmouth	42.15	4
6	CE	Kentucky State	42.17	4
7	DC	UMBC	42.25	4
8	DE	Mount St. Mary''s	42.86	4
DQ	BU	Pittsburgh		4
1	AE	Tennessee	39.53	Matthieu Pritchett, Evander Wells, Kyle Stevenson, Rubin Williams	 	5
2	AH	Texas Christian	40.25	Andon Mitchell, Otis McDaniel, Justyn Warner, Mychal Dungey	 	5
3	AV	Bethune-Cookman	41.04	5
4	CI	Buffalo	41.30	5
5	DJ	N.C.-Pembroke	42.16	5
6	DK	Ithaca	43.02	5
7	DO	Delaware	43.37	5
8	DF	Binghamton	43.49	5
9	DI	Fairleigh Dickinson	47.83	5
1	AG	Florida	39.94	Jeremy Hall, Terrell Wilks, Willie Perry, Calvin Smith	 	6
2	AF	Mississippi State	40.50	Kendall May, John Bailey, Jamil Hubbard, O''Neal Wilder	 	6
3	AT	Texas-San Antonio	40.82	6
4	BK	Easterm Kentucky	41.37	6
5	BD	Long Island	41.73	6
6	AY	Penn	41.80	6
7	EA	St. Francis (Pa)	42.92	6
8	DR	Bucknell	42.98	6
9	DT	Shaw	43.57	6
1	AK	Arkansas	40.70	Cedric Zellner, Alain Bailey, Mychael Stewart, J-Mee Samuels	 	7
2	CG	So. Connecticut State	41.40	Larry Johnson, Kevin Taylor, Tryone Joseph, Nana Ocran	 	7
3	CJ	VMI	42.04	7
4	CM	Cornell	42.05	7
5	EI	Delaware State	43.44	7
6	EC	Johns Hopkins	43.87	7
7	EX	West Indies	44.04	7
8	EY	Queensborough CC	44.29	7
9	EH	Ursinus	44.59	7
1	CK	Rutgers	41.50	Mike Demko, Nii-Amon Robertson, Zach Shands, Bruce Owens	 	8
2	CN	Albany	41.74	Raphael Jean Baptiste, Drew Harrison, Torshiro Jenkins, Jeffery Barnes	 	8
3	CL	New Jersey City	41.97	8
4	CO	Bowie State	42.18	8
5	EP	New Haven	43.46	8
6	EG	Farmingdale State	43.52	8
7	EW	Stevens Tech	44.77	8
8	EL	Medgar Evers	46.05	8
DNF	EU	RIT		8
1	CT	Army	41.92	Adrian Perkins, David Libert, Alfred McDaniel, Rob Stovall	 	9
2	CR	Cheyney	42.00	Ronald Hunter, Dominique Curry, Cyrus Wesley, James Vallery	 	9
3	CV	Liberty	42.24	9
4	DW	Bergen CC	42.40	9
5	CP	La Salle	43.72	9
6	ET	CCNY	44.32	9
7	FA	St. Rose	44.63	9
8	DM	Globe Tech	44.81	9
DQ	FB	Albright	45.78	9
1	CW	Christopher Newport	41.58	Matt Griffis, Greg Jones, Isaac Bell, Leroy Harper, Jr.	 	10
2	CZ	Clayton State	42.11	Ahmad Rolle, Eric Simmons, Lawrence Deshields, Tim Moran	 	10
3	DZ	Kingsborough CC	43.18	10
4	FC	Gettysburg	43.33	10
5	CY	St. Thomas Aquinas	43.66	10
6	EV	Stevens State	44.19	10
 
Ranked List
Place 	ID 	School/Affiliation 	Mark 	Runners	HEAT
1	AD	Texas A&M	39.37	Richard Adu-Bobie, Gerald Phiri, Dominique Stafford, Chris Dykes	4
2	AA	Louisiana State	39.49	Armanti Hayes, Richard Thompson, Gabriel Mvumvure, Trindon Holliday	1
3	AE	Tennessee	39.53	Matthieu Pritchett, Evander Wells, Kyle Stevenson, Rubin Williams	5
4	AB	Florida State	39.79	Drew Brunson, Brandon Byram, Michael Ray Garvin, Charles Clark	2
5	AP	Lincoln (Mo)	39.91	Franklyn Mitchell, Kawayne Fisher, Dwayne Bryden, Kimour Bruce	2
6	AG	Florida	39.94	Jeremy Hall, Terrell Wilks, Willie Perry, Calvin Smith	6
7	AJ	UTech	40.14	Andre Wellington, Jesse Saunders, Denard Coote, Jacques Harvey	4
8	AC	St. Augustine''s	40.16	Dennis Boone, Ramon Gittens, Sharif Nash, Joshua Scott	3
9	AH	Texas Christian	40.25	Andon Mitchell, Otis McDaniel, Justyn Warner, Mychal Dungey	5
10	AZ	N.C. Central	40.29	2
11	AF	Mississippi State	40.50	Kendall May, John Bailey, Jamil Hubbard, O''Neal Wilder	6
12	BO	Hampton	40.52	Predist Walker, Terry Thornton, Kevin Teel, Aaron Anderson	1
13	BA	Virginia	40.66	2
14	AK	Arkansas	40.70	Cedric Zellner, Alain Bailey, Mychael Stewart, J-Mee Samuels	7
15	AT	Texas-San Antonio	40.82	6
16	BZ	Michigan	40.83	Troy Woolfolk, Stann Waithe, Andre Barnes, Adam Harris	3
17	BM	P.R.-Rio Piedras	41.04	1
18	AV	Bethune-Cookman	41.04	5
19	AS	Abilene Christian	41.08	1
20	BI	Middle Tennessee State	41.18	2
21	BC	Cincinnati	41.19	4
22	CA	Georgetown	41.24	3
23	BE	Miami (Fla)	41.24	3
24	BG	Lincoln (Pa)	41.28	1
25	BV	Coastal Carolina	41.29	2
26	CI	Buffalo	41.30	5
27	BK	Easterm Kentucky	41.37	6
28	CG	So. Connecticut State	41.40	Larry Johnson, Kevin Taylor, Tryone Joseph, Nana Ocran	7
29	CK	Rutgers	41.50	Mike Demko, Nii-Amon Robertson, Zach Shands, Bruce Owens	8
30	CC	N.C.-Wilmington	41.57	1
31	CW	Christopher Newport	41.58	Matt Griffis, Greg Jones, Isaac Bell, Leroy Harper, Jr.	10
32	BD	Long Island	41.73	6
33	CN	Albany	41.74	Raphael Jean Baptiste, Drew Harrison, Torshiro Jenkins, Jeffery Barnes	8
34	BN	Morgan State	41.78	1
35	AU	VCU	41.78	4
36	AY	Penn	41.80	6
37	CB	Howard	41.83	3
38	BY	Maryland	41.84	3
39	CT	Army	41.92	Adrian Perkins, David Libert, Alfred McDaniel, Rob Stovall	9
40	CL	New Jersey City	41.97	8
41	CR	Cheyney	42.00	Ronald Hunter, Dominique Curry, Cyrus Wesley, James Vallery	9
42	BS	Penn State	42.03	2
43	CJ	VMI	42.04	7
44	CM	Cornell	42.05	7
45	CZ	Clayton State	42.11	Ahmad Rolle, Eric Simmons, Lawrence Deshields, Tim Moran	10
46	DD	Monmouth	42.15	4
47	DJ	N.C.-Pembroke	42.16	5
48	CE	Kentucky State	42.17	4
49	CO	Bowie State	42.18	8
50	CV	Liberty	42.24	9
51	DC	UMBC	42.25	4
52	DW	Bergen CC	42.40	9
53	BW	Salisbury 	42.72	1
54	DE	Mount St. Mary''s	42.86	4
55	EA	St. Francis (Pa)	42.92	6
56	DR	Bucknell	42.98	6
57	DK	Ithaca	43.02	5
58	DZ	Kingsborough CC	43.18	10
59	BF	Purdue	43.19	3
60	FC	Gettysburg	43.33	10
61	DO	Delaware	43.37	5
62	EI	Delaware State	43.44	7
63	EP	New Haven	43.46	8
64	DF	Binghamton	43.49	5
65	AX	Central State (Ohio)	43.50	1
66	EG	Farmingdale State	43.52	8
67	DT	Shaw	43.57	6
68	CY	St. Thomas Aquinas	43.66	10
69	CP	La Salle	43.72	9
70	EC	Johns Hopkins	43.87	7
71	EX	West Indies	44.04	7
72	EV	Stevens State	44.19	10
73	EY	Queensborough CC	44.29	7
74	ET	CCNY	44.32	9
75	EH	Ursinus	44.59	7
76	FA	St. Rose	44.63	9
77	EW	Stevens Tech	44.77	8
78	DM	Globe Tech	44.81	9
79	EL	Medgar Evers	46.05	8
80	DI	Fairleigh Dickinson	47.83	5

285 CW	Triple Jump Championship	Friday, 10:00 am
 
Place 	ID 	Athlete 	School/Affiliation 	Mark
1	1	Kimberly Williams	Florida State	13.42 (44-0.5)
2	8	Neidra Covington	Texas Christian	13.20 (43-3.75)
3	9	Yasmine Regis	Texas A&M	13.15 (43-1.75)
4	5	Jeomi Maduka	Cornell	13.11w (43-0.25)
5	3	Sarah Nambawa	Middle Tennessee State	13.10 (42-11.75)
6	6	Patricia Mamona	Clemson	12.96 (42-6.25)
7	7	Tamara Highsmith	Connecticut	12.91 (42-4.25)
8	4	Ashika Charan	Texas A&M	12.89 (42-3.5)
9	10	Sheron Mark	Syracuse	12.75 (41-10)
10	11	Angela Thomas	Texas A&M	12.62 (41-5)
11	27	DeMiracle Washington	N.C. State	12.29 (40-4)
12	12	Arina Gerasimova	Albany	12.19 (40-0)

300 CM	Long Jump College	Friday, 3:30 pm
 
Place 	ID 	Athlete 	School/Affiliation 	Mark
1	17	Jonathan Jackson	Texas Christian	7.38w (24-2.5)
2	37	Charlton Rolle	Tennessee	7.27 (23-10.25)
3	21	James Lemons	Georgia Tech	7.26 (23-10)
4	35	Harold Rose Jr.	Bethune-Cookman	7.23 (23-8.75)
5	32	Alphonso Jordan	Georgia Tech	7.22 (23-8.25)
6	36	Ed Baldwin	North Carolina	7.19 (23-7.25)
7	74	Donovan Kilmartin	Texas	7.12 (23-4.5)
8	34	Gerard Brown	Auburn	7.04 (23-1.25)
9	41	Brandyn Mitchell	N.C.-Wilmington	7.00 (22-11.75)
10	25	Nolan Petties	Purdue	6.97 (22-10.5)
11	40	Justin Prevette	N.C.-Wilmington	6.96 (22-10)
12	75	Brandon Quarles	St. Augustine''s	6.95 (22-9.75)
13	23	Lindon Aguanche	Turabo (PR)	6.84 (22-5.25)
14	26	Curt McGill	South Carolina	6.72 (22-0.75)
15	30	Zedric Thomas	Louisiana State	6.56 (21-6.25)
16	20	Terrance Long	Kentucky State	6.43 (21-1.25)
17	13	Kind Butler	Kentucky State	6.33 (20-9.25)
18	79	Ryan Edlich	Coastal Carolina	6.25 (20-6.25)
19	24	Sunil Anderson	UTech	6.13 (20-1.5)
20	18	Carlos Morgan	Middle Tennessee State	4.88 (16-0.25)
 
307 CM	Triple Jump College	Saturday, 11:00 am
 
Place 	ID 	Athlete 	School/Affiliation 	Mark
1	32	William Scott	N.C. Central	15.46 (50-8.75)
2	36	Stephon Harden	Chicago State	15.34 (50-4)
3	18	Jamal Cumberbatch	St. Augustine''s	15.16 (49-9)
4	19	Cadeau Kelley	Akron	15.07 (49-5.5)
5	23	Melvin Echard	Texas A&M	15.01 (49-3)
6	14	Derek Pressley	South Carolina	15.00 (49-2.5)
7	16	Ron Buchanan	North Carolina A&T	14.90 (48-10.75)
8	30	Clarence Powell	Liberty	14.88 (48-10)
9	33	Elliot O''Hare	Texas	14.80 (48-6.75)
10	28	Jacob English	Georgia State	14.54 (47-8.5)
11	20	Joseph Davis	Texas	14.50 (47-7)
12	37	Omar Morrison	Georgia Tech	14.47 (47-5.75)
13	27	Zedric Thomas	Louisiana State	14.37 (47-1.75)
14	15	Gerard Brown	Auburn	14.23 (46-8.25)
15	21	Nolan Petties	Purdue	14.16 (46-5.5)
16	39	Goldstein Okafor	Chicago State	14.10 (46-3.25)
17	40	Troy Bland	Kentucky State	13.15 (43-1.75)
18	42	Artavious Williams	Bowie State	13.13 (43-1)
DNS	26	Stephen Ramsey	Hampton	 
DNS	29	Nigel Orr	Georgia Tech	 
DNS	17	Dwight Webley	George Mason	 
DNS	31	Carl Morgan	Middle Tennessee State	 
DNS	34	Carlos Morgan	Middle Tennessee State	 
DNS	22	Brandon Quarles	St. Augustine''s	 
DNS	38	Marcos Amalbert	P.R.-Rio Piedras	 
DNS	25	Ramon Sparks	Abilene Christian	 
DNS	41	Bernard Bush	Syracuse	 
DNS	24	Akeem Hardnett	Tennessee	 
DNS	35	Devon Bond	Texas	 

 « Back to GoBlueRaiders.com