« Back to GoBlueRaiders.com
Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
                                       Hy-Tek''s Meet Manager 5/17/2008 06:19 PM
              Georgia Tech Invitational - 5/16/2008 to 5/17/2008               
                                  Atlanta, GA                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Top 8 collegiate athletes only advance to final.
 NCAA REGION: R 11.75                                                          
TRACK RECORD: # 11.11  1991        Gwen Torrance, Nike South                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nyoka Cole                   Univ of Tech             11.65q  2.3  2 
  2 Jacqua Williams              Georgia Tech             11.67q  2.3  2 
  3 Kendra Davis                 Georgia State            11.89q  2.3  2 
  4 Lamarra Currie               Charlotte                11.90q -0.1  1 
  5 Britni Spruill               Virginia Tech            11.94q -0.1  1 
  6 Lajarsha Moses               Charlotte                11.96q  0.3  3 
  7 Tara Thomas                  Miami                    12.00q +0.0  5 
  8 Jenae Anderson               Georgia Tech             12.01q  0.7  4 
  9 Jennifer Jackson             N. Carolina A&T          12.03   0.7  4 
 10 Denice Vance                 Georgia State            12.08   0.7  4 
 11 Tangelia Johnson             Western Carolina         12.10   0.3  3 
 12 Ikeiylah Brown               Coastal Carolina         12.13   0.4  6 
 13 Courtney Prentiss            Jackson State            12.13   0.3  3 
 14 Taylor Davidson              Georgia Tech             12.18  +0.0  5 
 15 Felicia Paulding             Western Carolina         12.19   2.3  2 
 16 Nene Kamate                  Miami                    12.21  +0.0  5 
 17 Adaku Ezeonwuka              Georgia State            12.24   0.7  4 
 18 Kristin Marcus               Florida State            12.24  -0.1  1 
 19 Jessica Thomas               Charleston South         12.27  +0.0  5 
 20 Misha Morris                 Charleston South         12.31   0.7  4 
 21 Crystal Carrington           N. Carolina A&T          12.35   0.7  4 
 22 Rene Mcwilliams              SC State                 12.35  +0.0  5 
 23 Canchettar Delamar           Charleston South         12.36   0.7  4 
 24 Cherell Lawson               Georgia State            12.36  +0.0  5 
 25 Ashley McKiver               Appalachian Stat         12.38   0.3  3 
 26 Tarra Grant                  Eastern Illinois         12.40   0.4  6 
 27 Naikeya Heath                Florida State            12.45   0.4  6 
 28 Tempest Vance                SC State                 12.50   0.7  4 
 29 Martinique Guice             Tennessee St.            12.52   0.4  6 
 30 Elizabeth Govirk             SC State                 12.53  +0.0  5 
 31 Billie Whitegibson           Windsor ON               12.57   0.4  6 
 32 Natalee Allen                SC State                 12.62   0.4  6 
 33 Tenisha Griggs               Georgia Tech             12.68   0.4  6 
 34 Courtney Patterson           Charlotte                12.82  -0.1  1 
 35 Ellyce Anderson              Georgia State            12.82   0.4  6 
 -- Tiffany Greer                unattached                  DQ   0.3  3 
 -- Chryste Gaines               unattached            R X11.41  -0.1  1 
 -- Gloria Asumnu                Adidas                R X11.49  -0.1  1 
 -- Amandi Rhett                 unattached            R X11.51  -0.1  1 
 -- Amber Robinson               unattached              X11.57   2.3  2 
 -- Angilla Corlette             Emerging Elite        R X11.69   0.3  3 
 -- Valma Bass                   unattached              X11.86   2.3  2 
 -- Tissilli Rogers              unattached              X11.93   0.3  3 
 -- Anastasia Le-Roy             unattached              X11.93   0.3  3 
 -- Marie Woodward               unattached              X12.50  -0.1  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Top 8 collegiate athletes only advance to final.
 NCAA REGION: R 11.75                                                          
TRACK RECORD: # 11.11  1991        Gwen Torrance, Nike South                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Lamarra Currie               Charlotte                11.48R  1.9 
  2 Britni Spruill               Virginia Tech            11.56R  1.9 
  3 Nyoka Cole                   Univ of Tech             11.64R  1.9 
  4 Jacqua Williams              Georgia Tech             11.68R  1.9 
  5 Kendra Davis                 Georgia State            11.76   1.9 
  6 Lajarsha Moses               Charlotte                11.80   1.9 
  7 Tara Thomas                  Miami                    11.93   1.9 
Preliminaries
  8 Jenae Anderson               Georgia Tech                         
  9 Jennifer Jackson             N. Carolina A&T                      
 10 Denice Vance                 Georgia State                        
 11 Tangelia Johnson             Western Carolina                     
 12 Ikeiylah Brown               Coastal Carolina                     
 13 Courtney Prentiss            Jackson State                        
 14 Taylor Davidson              Georgia Tech                         
 15 Felicia Paulding             Western Carolina                     
 16 Nene Kamate                  Miami                                
 17 Adaku Ezeonwuka              Georgia State                        
 18 Kristin Marcus               Florida State                        
 19 Jessica Thomas               Charleston South                     
 20 Misha Morris                 Charleston South                     
 21 Crystal Carrington           N. Carolina A&T                      
 22 Rene Mcwilliams              SC State                             
 23 Canchettar Delamar           Charleston South                     
 24 Cherell Lawson               Georgia State                        
 25 Ashley McKiver               Appalachian Stat                     
 26 Tarra Grant                  Eastern Illinois                     
 27 Naikeya Heath                Florida State                        
 28 Tempest Vance                SC State                             
 29 Martinique Guice             Tennessee St.                        
 30 Elizabeth Govirk             SC State                             
 31 Billie Whitegibson           Windsor ON                           
 32 Natalee Allen                SC State                             
 33 Tenisha Griggs               Georgia Tech                         
 34 Courtney Patterson           Charlotte                            
 35 Ellyce Anderson              Georgia State                        
 -- Tiffany Greer                unattached                           
 -- Anastasia Le-Roy             unattached                  X        
 -- Gloria Asumnu                Adidas                      X        
 -- Amber Robinson               unattached                  X        
 -- Amandi Rhett                 unattached                  X        
 -- Marie Woodward               unattached                  X        
 -- Angilla Corlette             Emerging Elite              X        
 -- Chryste Gaines               unattached                  X        
 -- Tissilli Rogers              unattached                  X        
 -- Valma Bass                   unattached                  X        
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 All 200m runners must check-in one hour prior to start of event
 Those not checking in will be scratched from event.  Heat and
 lane assignments will then be drawn after check-in.
 NCAA REGION: R 23.96                                                          
TRACK RECORD: # 22.61  2004        Lauryn Williams, Miami                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Anastasia Le-Roy             unattached               23.35R -0.4  1 
  2 Jacqua Williams              Georgia Tech             23.49R  0.4  2 
  3 Dionne Gibson                Charleston South         23.54R -0.4  1 
  4 Valma Bass                   unattached               23.57R  0.4  2 
  5 Monique Hennagan             unattached               23.64R -0.4  1 
  6 Britni Spruill               Virginia Tech            23.70R -0.4  1 
  7 Angilla Corlette             Emerging Elite           23.70R -1.5  4 
  8 Chryste Gaines               unattached               23.74R  0.4  2 
  9 Amber Robinson               unattached               23.77R  0.4  2 
 10 Marie Woodward               unattached               23.80R  0.4  2 
 11 Janine Davis                 unattached               23.90R  0.5  3 
 12 Esther Akinsulie             unattached               23.91R  0.5  3 
 13 Courtney Patterson           Charlotte                23.96R  0.5  3 
 14 Kristy Whyte                 Miami                    23.97  -0.4  1 
 15 Lamarra Currie               Charlotte                24.03   0.4  2 
 16 Gloria Asumnu                Adidas                   24.07  -0.4  1 
 17 Denice Vance                 Georgia State            24.19  -1.5  4 
 18 Shantia Moss                 Georgia Tech             24.20   0.2  5 
 19 Noelle Montcalm              Windsor ON               24.23   1.2  7 
 20 Charlene Fuller              Miami                    24.27  -1.5  4 
 21 Ikeiylah Brown               Coastal Carolina         24.28   0.4  6 
 22 Kristi Castlin               Virginia Tech            24.32   0.5  3 
 23 Shantrell Moss               Clark Atlanta            24.34   0.2  5 
 24 Tayari Clay                  Jackson State            24.38   0.5  3 
 25 Teona Rodgers                Florida State            24.45  -0.4  1 
 26 Auja Pughsley                Florida State            24.47   0.4  2 
 27 Nicole Castronuova           Wake Forest              24.51  -1.5  4 
 28 Kendra Davis                 Georgia State            24.52  -1.5  4 
 29 Misha Morris                 Charleston South         24.63  -1.5  4 
 30 Canchettar Delamar           Charleston South         24.64   0.2  5 
 31 Cherell Lawson               Georgia State            24.69   0.2  5 
 31 Lajarsha Moses               Charlotte                24.69   0.2  5 
 33 Demetria Washington          unattached               24.75   0.4  6 
 34 Tarra Grant                  Eastern Illinois         24.89   1.2  7 
 35 Kristine Scott               Clemson                  24.96   1.2  7 
 36 Jessica Thomas               Charleston South         25.06   0.4  6 
 37 Richesa McCaleb              Tennessee St.            25.12   0.4  6 
 38 Ashley McKiver               Appalachian Stat         25.17  -1.5  4 
 39 Courtney Prentiss            Jackson State            25.18   0.4  6 
 40 Naikeya Heath                Florida State            25.26   0.5  3 
 41 Ebony Muller                 Charleston South         25.26   0.4  6 
 42 Taylor Davidson              Georgia Tech             25.33   1.2  7 
 43 Tenisha Griggs               Georgia Tech             25.57   1.2  7 
 44 Natalee Allen                SC State                 25.68   0.4  6 
 45 Ellyce Anderson              Georgia State            25.72   1.2  7 
 -- Sarah Wells                  Toronto                     FS   1.2  7 
 -- Dana Massiah                 Florida State              DNF   0.5  3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 NCAA REGION: R 54.61                                                          
TRACK RECORD: # 50.61  1998        Kim Batten, Reebok                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Monique Hennagan             unattached               51.75R  1 
  2 Carline Muir                 Nike                     51.79R  1 
  3 Esther Akinsulie             unattached               52.13R  1 
  4 Tiandra Ponteen              unattached               52.87R  1 
  5 Queen Quedith Harrison       Virginia Tech            52.88R  1 
  6 Raquel Ramseur               Western Carolina         53.08R  4 
  7 Sophie Smellie               unattached               53.30R  3 
  8 Dominique Holmes             Tennessee St.            53.43R  2 
  9 Dana Massiah                 Florida State            53.46R  1 
 10 Alycia Williams              unattached               53.73R  2 
 11 Krista Simkins               Miami                    53.86R  1 
 12 Demetria Washington          unattached               53.89R  4 
 13 Karen Shinkins               Doyle TC                 54.03R  2 
 14 Janine Davis                 unattached               54.23R  5 
 15 Dionne Gibson                Charleston South         54.39R  3 
 16 Tameka Jameson               Miami                    54.51R  3 
 17 Tayari Clay                  Jackson State            55.04   4 
 18 Vondeeshia Humphries         Coastal Carolina         55.19   3 
 19 Tiffany Grant                Georgia Tech             55.42   3 
 20 Ladrica Derrico              Georgia State            55.54   4 
 21 Yvonna Hines                 Charlotte                55.58   3 
 22 Nicole Castronuova           Wake Forest              55.59   5 
 23 Keisha Espirit               unattached               55.68   6 
 24 KK Richemond                 Florida State            55.71   2 
 25 Ebony Muller                 Charleston South         55.80   4 
 26 Nicole Davis                 Georgia State            56.01   4 
 27 Le''Titia Silas               unattached               56.04   6 
 28 Ashley Flowers               Samford                  56.08   3 
 29 Taji Dorsey                  Jackson State            56.11   5 
 30 Denisha Bryant               unattached               56.15   6 
 31 Tarra Grant                  Eastern Illinois         56.69   6 
 32 Carmenta Mitchell            N. Carolina A&T          56.85   4 
 33 Amanda Alexander             Ut-Chattanooga           56.97   3 
 34 Lisa Quinn                   Jackson State            57.04   6 
 35 Ebonie Cunningham            Charlotte                57.06   2 
 36 Olivia Brown                 Charlotte                57.23   5 
 37 Kayla McKeirnan              Georgia Tech             57.30   5 
 38 Dawn Arnold                  Georgia State            57.38   5 
 39 Christina Gray               N. Carolina A&T          57.77   5 
 40 Shakirra Pinnock             Virginia Tech            58.76   2 
 -- Kortnie Coleman              Charlotte                  DNF   4 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 NCAA REGION: R 2:09.80                                                        
TRACK RECORD: # 2:01.01  1996        Tosha Sumner, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Morgan Uceny                 Reebok                 2:02.17R 
  2 Hannah England               Florida State          2:02.48R 
  3 Anna Willard                 Nike                   2:02.72R 
  4 Nikeya Green                 Reebok                 2:03.27R 
  5 Julian Reynolds              unattached             2:06.26R 
  6 Denisha Bryant               unattached             2:07.71R 
  7 Katie Waits                  Reebok                 2:07.90R 
  8 Pilar McShine                Florida State          2:07.93R 
  9 Amanda Chase                 unattached             2:08.03R 
 10 Tasmin Fanning               Virginia Tech          2:08.27R 
 11 Ena Leufroy                  Miami                  2:09.23R 
 12 Aja Jackson                  Charlotte              2:09.39R 
 13 Raeleen Hunter               unattached             2:09.84  
 14 Caryn Gehrke                 unattached             2:09.92  
 15 Kelly Langhans               Notre Dame             2:10.20  
 16 Kerri Savery                 Western Carolina       2:10.22  
 17 Hillary Neal                 Samford                2:10.85  
 18 Sumiyya Hunter               High Point             2:11.18  
 19 Danielle Williams            VCU                    2:11.43  
 20 Abby Higgins                 Notre Dame             2:11.58  
 21 Natalie Johnson              Notre Dame             2:11.70  
 22 Kelly Cozmanciuc             Cumberlands            2:11.96  
 23 Daniele Abraham              Tennessee St.          2:12.06  
 24 Shelly Scheithauer           unattached             2:12.53  
 25 Vasity Chemweno              Arkansas-Pine Bl       2:12.57  
 26 Jess Fanning                 Virginia Tech          2:13.01  
 27 Laura Ring                   Wis.-Milwaukee         2:13.11  
 28 Veronica Citireag            Jacksonville St.       2:13.82  
 29 Latorya Dopson               Georgia State          2:14.50  
 30 Lindsey Ferguson             Notre Dame             2:14.94  
 31 Amanda Montgomery            Georgia Tech           2:15.09  
 32 Shauntel Jennings            Georgia Southern       2:15.33  
 33 Andrea Bolyki                High Point             2:15.86  
 34 Merry Placer                 Wake Forest            2:16.08  
 35 Molly Sullivan               Notre Dame             2:16.56  
 36 Janel Blancett               Georgia State          2:17.27  
 37 Jackie Ross                  Charlotte              2:18.33  
 38 Kala Robertson               Appalachian Stat       2:18.34  
 39 Latosha Taliaferro           Jacksonville St.       2:18.68  
 40 Chelsea Bolton               Wake Forest            2:24.21  
 41 Corey Aitken                 Georgia Tech           2:28.16  
 42 Marjorie Gombert             Mid. Tenn. State       2:28.61  
 43 Emilie Somerville            Georgia State          2:31.98  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 NCAA REGION: R 4:27.80                                                        
TRACK RECORD: # 4:11.60  2003        Shalane Flanagan, North Carolina          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Morgan Uceny                 Reebok                 4:12.11R 
  2 Anna Willard                 Nike                   4:12.33R 
  3 Tasmin Fanning               Virginia Tech          4:18.28R 
  4 Nikeya Green                 Reebok                 4:19.89R 
  5 Marie Schofer                unattached             4:24.55R 
  6 Amanda Chase                 unattached             4:24.97R 
  7 Anna Nosenko                 Wake Forest            4:26.46R 
  8 Jenny Sims                   Georgia Tech           4:26.86R 
  9 Jess Fanning                 Virginia Tech          4:27.81  
 10 Natalie Sherbak              Virginia Tech          4:29.44  
 11 Susan Kuijken                Florida State          4:30.81  
 12 Audrey Hand                  Florida State          4:31.81  
 13 Lindsey Ferguson             Notre Dame             4:32.20  
 14 Kate Irvin                   unattached             4:34.58  
 15 Tara Erdmann                 Loyola Marymount       4:35.81  
 16 Jill Steffens                unattached             4:35.91  
 17 Bree-Anne McArdle            Florida State          4:37.11  
 18 Nicol Trayner                Richmond               4:38.72  
 19 Jennie Castle                Atlanta TC             4:38.98  
 20 Shannon Coates               Florida State          4:39.41  
 21 Janel Blancett               Georgia State          4:40.09  
 22 Merry Placer                 Wake Forest            4:40.12  
 23 Molly Sullivan               Notre Dame             4:41.27  
 24 Vasity Chemweno              Arkansas-Pine Bl       4:43.09  
 25 Abby Higgins                 Notre Dame             4:43.43  
 26 Caitlin Price                Georgia State          4:45.65  
 27 Keara Thomas                 Charlotte              4:46.48  
 28 Jackie Ross                  Charlotte              4:58.09  
 29 Chelsea Bolton               Wake Forest            4:58.85  
 30 Angelina Ramos               unattached             5:09.58  
 -- Katie Waits                  Reebok                     DNF  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 NCAA REGION: R 16:52.00                                                       
TRACK RECORD: # 16:22.66  2008        Brie Felnagle, North Carolina            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jill Steffens                unattached            16:39.88R 
  2 Debbie Huss                  Florida State         16:49.61R 
  3 Diana Jepchirchir            Coastal Carolina      16:54.18  
  4 Erin Reddan                  Virginia Tech         16:54.87  
  5 Katie Flaute                 unattached            16:55.39  
  6 Rachel Hannah                Georgia State         16:56.87  
  7 Laura Mickelson              Loyola Marymount      16:58.96  
  8 Kayla Matrunick              unattached            16:59.65  
  9 Christina Woytalewicz        Florida State         17:09.57  
 10 Marissa Treece               Notre Dame            17:13.48  
 11 Amanda Goetschius            Charlotte             17:14.88  
 12 Stephanie Place              Tennessee Tech        17:17.28  
 13 Vicky Echeverria             unattached            17:54.40  
 14 Shelby Faircloth             Richmond              18:27.16  
 15 Ashley King                  Georgia State         18:30.93  
 16 Tina Biedenharn              unattached            18:38.14  
 17 Lauren Postma                Georgia State         18:40.76  
 18 Amy French                   Georgia State         18:41.75  
 19 Lindsey Pickens              Georgia Tech          18:44.70  
 20 Amanda Blankenship           Concord College       18:55.55  
 21 Veronica Kinard              Georgia Tech          19:20.62  
 22 Angelina Ramos               unattached            19:55.43  
 -- Felicity Brower              Georgia Tech               DNF  
 -- Ashley Keck                  Georgia Tech               DNF  
 -- Beth Old                     unattached                 DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Top 8 collegiate athletes only advance to final.
 NCAA REGION: R 13.92                                                          
TRACK RECORD: # 12.83  1998        Gillian Russell, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Queen Quedith Harrison       Virginia Tech          R 12.93q  0.2  1 
  2 Kristi Castlin               Virginia Tech          R 13.07q  0.2  1 
  3 Shantia Moss                 Georgia Tech           R 13.11q  0.2  1 
  4 Shermaine Williams           JC Smith Univ.         R 13.67q -0.4  2 
  5 Shell Green                  Virginia Tech          R 13.72q  0.2  1 
  6 Alyissa Hasan                Notre Dame             R 13.74q -0.4  2 
  7 Polly Hardy                  Clemson                  13.94q  0.2  1 
  8 Sunita Brathwaite            Charlotte                14.08q -0.4  2 
  9 Christian Burrell            South Alabama            14.17   0.2  3 
 10 Ashantia Harris              Georgia State            14.19   0.2  3 
 11 Noelle Montcalm              Windsor ON               14.22   2.6  4 
 12 Toniece Williams             Jackson State            14.30   2.6  4 
 13 Yvana Hepburn                South Florida            14.34   0.2  3 
 14 Rene Mcwilliams              SC State                 14.36  -0.4  2 
 15 Chandra Golden               Eastern Illinois         14.37  -0.4  2 
 16 Rebecca Holmes               Winthrop                 14.51   0.2  3 
 17 Kim Allen                    Charleston South         14.55   0.2  3 
 18 Rashanda Simmons             Western Carolina         14.74   2.6  4 
 19 Janel Wheeler                Georgia State            14.75   2.6  4 
 20 Marlisa Hamlett              Jackson State            14.93   2.2  5 
 21 Candace Frye                 Jackson State            15.42   2.2  5 
 22 Tiffany Chavis               Georgia Tech             15.63   2.2  5 
 23 Victoria Burch               Savannah State           15.68   2.2  5 
 24 Amanda McCoy                 Austin Peay              21.33   2.6  4 
 -- Ellakisha O''Kelley           unattached            R X13.37   0.2  1 
 -- Ebony Foster                 unattached            R X13.71  -0.4  2 
 -- Pavi''Elle James              unattached              X14.09  -0.4  2 
 -- Jasmine Johnson              unattached              X14.18   0.2  3 
 -- LaLah Salaam                 unattached              X14.72   2.6  4 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Top 8 collegiate athletes only advance to final.
 NCAA REGION: R 13.92                                                          
TRACK RECORD: # 12.83  1998        Gillian Russell, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Queen Quedith Harrison       Virginia Tech            12.90R -0.1 
  2 Kristi Castlin               Virginia Tech            12.97R -0.1 
  3 Shantia Moss                 Georgia Tech             13.01R -0.1 
  4 Shermaine Williams           JC Smith Univ.           13.54R -0.1 
  5 Shell Green                  Virginia Tech            13.59R -0.1 
  6 Alyissa Hasan                Notre Dame               13.90R -0.1 
  7 Polly Hardy                  Clemson                  14.05  -0.1 
  8 Sunita Brathwaite            Charlotte                14.08  -0.1 
Preliminaries
  9 Christian Burrell            South Alabama                        
 10 Ashantia Harris              Georgia State                        
 11 Noelle Montcalm              Windsor ON                           
 12 Toniece Williams             Jackson State                        
 13 Yvana Hepburn                South Florida                        
 14 Rene Mcwilliams              SC State                             
 15 Chandra Golden               Eastern Illinois                     
 16 Rebecca Holmes               Winthrop                             
 17 Kim Allen                    Charleston South                     
 18 Rashanda Simmons             Western Carolina                     
 19 Janel Wheeler                Georgia State                        
 20 Marlisa Hamlett              Jackson State                        
 21 Candace Frye                 Jackson State                        
 22 Tiffany Chavis               Georgia Tech                         
 23 Victoria Burch               Savannah State                       
 24 Amanda McCoy                 Austin Peay                          
 -- Ebony Foster                 unattached                  X        
 -- LaLah Salaam                 unattached                  X        
 -- Jasmine Johnson              unattached                  X        
 -- Pavi''Elle James              unattached                  X        
 -- Ellakisha O''Kelley           unattached                  X        
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
 NCAA REGION: R 1:00.82                                                        
TRACK RECORD: #   54.01  2005        Sandra Glover, Nike                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Erin Crawford                unattached               57.68R  1 
  2 Michelle Loyd                Wake Forest              58.33R  1 
  3 Asia Washington              Virginia Tech            58.39R  1 
  4 Shell Green                  Virginia Tech            58.55R  1 
  5 Tacita Bass                  unattached               58.64R  2 
  6 Leslie Njoku                 Georgia Tech             59.02R  2 
  7 Alyssa Aiken                 unattached             1:00.00R  2 
  8 Loreal Smith                 N. Carolina A&T        1:00.39R  2 
  9 Silja Ulfarsdottir           unattached             1:00.59R  3 
 10 MacKenzie Hill               unattached             1:01.09   2 
 11 Takecia Jameson              Miami                  1:01.41   1 
 12 Salisha Marryshow            Tennessee St.          1:01.49   4 
 13 Carla Ballard                Georgia Southern       1:01.72   4 
 14 Tempest Vance                SC State               1:01.92   1 
 15 Marlisa Hamlett              Jackson State          1:01.93   3 
 16 Jasmine Johnson              unattached             1:02.32   3 
 17 Morgan Tyler                 Samford                1:02.37   3 
 18 Alex Gove                    Wake Forest            1:02.66   3 
 19 Shannon Stuckman             Florida State          1:02.78   2 
 20 Chidi Walsh                  Charleston South       1:02.99   4 
 21 Sarah Wells                  Toronto                1:03.19   3 
 22 Janee Cadlett                N. Carolina A&T        1:03.60   4 
 23 Victoria Burch               Savannah State         1:03.66   4 
 24 Elizabeth Govirk             SC State               1:04.30   2 
 25 Toniece Williams             Jackson State          1:04.40   3 
 26 Tierra Johnson               Western Carolina       1:05.97   4 
 27 Gladys Williams              Tennessee St.          1:06.31   4 
 28 Candace Frye                 Jackson State          1:09.98   4 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
 NCAA REGION: R 10:50.25                                                       
TRACK RECORD: # 10:04.66  2002        Carol Henry, North Carolina              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Barbara Parker               New Balance            9:55.07# 
  2 Lydia Willemse               Florida State         10:18.94R 
  3 Tsehaye Dagnachew            Charlotte             10:28.42R 
  4 Kirsten Hagen                Florida State         10:44.48R 
  5 Felicitas Mensing            Coastal Carolina      10:52.60  
  6 Amanda Quick                 Florida State         11:01.49  
  7 Kelly Clark                  Virginia Tech         11:15.68  
  8 Stephanie Poore              Georgia State         11:17.55  
  9 Ashlyn Sinclair              Radford               11:18.52  
 10 Elena Linn                   Georgia Tech          11:33.47  
 11 Ashley Bolden                Arkansas-Pine Bl      12:29.95  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 NCAA REGION: R 45.70                                                          
TRACK RECORD: # 43.64  2005        , Miami                                     
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Charlotte  ''A''                                        44.47R  1 
  2 Virginia Tech  ''A''                                    44.65R  1 
  3 Georgia State  ''A''                                    45.11R  1 
  4 Georgia Tech  ''A''                                     45.16R  1 
  5 Florida State  ''A''                                    45.34R  1 
  6 N. Carolina A&T  ''A''                                  45.34R  1 
  7 Western Carolina  ''A''                                 45.45R  2 
  8 Miami  ''A''                                            45.59R  1 
  9 Charleston Southern  ''A''                              45.96   1 
 10 Jackson State  ''A''                                    45.98   2 
 11 South Carolina St.  ''A''                               47.23   2 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 NCAA REGION: R 3:42.00                                                        
TRACK RECORD: # 3:28.80  1999        , South Carolina Elite                    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Miami  ''A''                                          3:37.91R 
  2 Ann Arbor All-Stars  ''A''                            3:38.36R 
  3 Western Carolina  ''A''                               3:41.25R 
  4 Georgia State  ''A''                                  3:43.77  
  5 Western Carolina  ''B''                               3:55.42  
 -- Charleston Southern  ''A''                                DNF  
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
 Starting Height:  1.65m / 5''5"
 Progression: 1.70m-1.75m -1.80m-1.83m -1.86m -1.89m-1.92m
 NCAA REGION: R 1.75m                                                          
TRACK RECORD: #  6-05  2006        Chaunte Howard, Nike                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Anastasia Wilson             Clemson                  1.75mR   5-08.75 
  1 April Sinkler                Clemson                  1.75mR   5-08.75 
  1 Viktoria Andonova            Miami                    1.75mR   5-08.75 
  4 Alina Bocicor                Jacksonville St.         1.70m    5-07.00 
  4 Courtney Lacroix             South Florida            1.70m    5-07.00 
  6 Alyissa Hasan                Notre Dame               1.65m    5-05.00 
 -- Megan Ney                    Richmond                    NH            
 -- Gladys Williams              Tennessee St.               NH            
 -- Melanie Trumbo               Georgia Southern            NH            
 -- Alesha Patterson             North Carolina S            NH            
 -- Tiffany Chavis               Georgia Tech                NH            
 -- Nicole Mitter                Georgia Tech                NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Starting Height:  3.50m / 11''5.75"
 Progression: 3.65m-3.80m-3.95m-4.05m-4.15m
 NCAA REGION: R    3.85m                                                       
TRACK RECORD: # 13-07.25              L. Janson / F. Juhasz, FSU / UGA         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Denise von Eynatten          South Florida            4.10mR  13-05.25 
  2 Mary Saxer                   Notre Dame               4.00mR  13-01.50 
  3 Caroline Kennedy             Clemson                  3.85mR  12-07.50 
  4 Marissa Dudek                unattached              J3.85mR  12-07.50 
  5 Kimber Shealy                unattached               3.70m   12-01.50 
  5 Stephanie Duffy              South Florida            3.70m   12-01.50 
  5 Molly Bartkiewicz            Austin Peay              3.70m   12-01.50 
  8 Carrie Burggraf              Austin Peay             J3.70m   12-01.50 
  9 Liz Mabry                    Florida State           J3.70m   12-01.50 
 10 Shea Snow                    Appalachian Stat        J3.70m   12-01.50 
 11 Claire Young                 Coastal Carolina         3.55m   11-07.75 
 11 Erica Penk                   Georgia Tech             3.55m   11-07.75 
 13 Tori Allen                   Florida State           J3.55m   11-07.75 
 -- Dana Webb                    South Florida               NH            
 -- Amber Wiley                  Jacksonville St.            NH            
 
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
 Top 9 collegiate athletes only advance to final.
 Minimum measurement:  17''0"
 NCAA REGION: R    6.00m                                                       
TRACK RECORD: # 21-05.25  2000        Ola Sesay, North Carolina                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Ronda White                  unattached               6.06mR  0.4  19-10.75 
     5.85m(-3.0) 6.06m(0.4) FOUL                
  2 Pat Springs                  Charlotte                6.05mR -1.7  19-10.25 
     FOUL      6.05m(-1.7) FOUL      FOUL      5.92m(-0.6) FOUL     
  3 Demiracle Washington         North Carolina S         5.96m   0.2  19-06.75 
     5.83m(1.0) 5.59m(-0.4) 5.96m(0.2) 5.80m(0.3) 5.92m(-0.8) FOUL     
  4 Vonteena Knotts              Appalachian Stat         5.93m  -0.4  19-05.50 
     FOUL      5.72m(-0.1) 5.58m(-0.3) 5.93m(-0.4) 5.67m(-2.0) 5.67m(-0.2)
  5 Deandra Doyley               Miami                    5.90m   0.5  19-04.25 
     5.85m(0.4) 5.90m(0.5) FOUL      FOUL      5.76m(-0.3) 5.74m(1.3)
  6 Kimona Smith                 N. Carolina A&T          5.86m  +0.0  19-02.75 
     5.86m(+0.0) 5.85m(-0.5) 5.78m(-0.5) 5.75m(0.9) FOUL      FOUL     
  7 Demetrise Anthony            Georgia Southern        J5.86m  -0.7  19-02.75 
     5.86m(-0.7) 5.77m(0.6) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  8 Shaunta Hamilton             Georgia Southern         5.73m   0.5  18-09.75 
     5.73m(0.5) FOUL      5.71m(1.0) FOUL      5.70m(0.4) FOUL     
  9 Lynndsey Hyter               Georgia Southern        J5.73m   0.2  18-09.75 
     5.73m(0.2) FOUL      5.51m(-0.6) 5.20m(-0.3) 5.45m(-0.9) 5.51m(-0.7)
 10 Takisha Parham               Jacksonville St.         5.66m   NWI  18-07.00 
     5.50m(NWI) 5.66m(NWI) 5.51m(-1.1) 5.36m(0.3) 5.38m(2.4) FOUL     
 11 Tiffany Greer                unattached               5.62m   1.0  18-05.25 
     5.62m(1.0) FOUL      5.50m(-1.2)            
 12 Shemelia Brandon             Radford                  5.59m   NWI  18-04.25 
     FOUL      5.59m(NWI) FOUL                
 12 Alyissa Hasan                Notre Dame               5.59m   0.3  18-04.25 
     FOUL      5.59m(0.3) FOUL                 
 14 Yetsa Tuakli-Wosornu         US Elite                 5.58m  -0.4  18-03.75 
     FOUL      5.58m(-0.4) 5.57m(0.8)           
 15 Keyvia Davis                 Austin Peay              5.57m   1.8  18-03.25 
     FOUL      5.56m(1.2) 5.57m(1.8)            
 16 Megan Ney                    Richmond                 5.55m   0.7  18-02.50 
     5.54m(NWI) FOUL      5.55m(0.7)            
 17 Martinique Guice             Tennessee St.            5.52m   NWI  18-01.50 
     FOUL      5.52m(0.2) 5.52m(0.6)           
 18 Sierrah Oates                Coastal Carolina         5.51m   1.0  18-01.00 
     5.51m(1.0) FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Alexandra Roze''fort          Georgia State             FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Kortney Thurman              Mid. Tenn. State          FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Jordan Beall                 Emory                     FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Jenna Uhe                    Eastern Illinois          FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Bianca Harvey                Appalachian Stat          FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Toya Sessoms                 Tennessee St.             FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Kendriqua Johnson            Tennessee St.             FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
 Top 9 collegiate athletes only advance to final.
 Minimum measurement:  37''0"
 NCAA REGION: R   12.32m                                                       
TRACK RECORD: # 46-00.50  2003        Colleen Scott, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 April Williams               unattached              13.15mR  0.3  43-01.75 
     FOUL      13.08m(1.9) 13.15m(0.3)            
  2 Alyce Williams               unattached              13.09mR  1.5  42-11.50 
     13.09m(1.5) FOUL      12.97m(+0.0)            
  3 Ronda White                  unattached              13.06mR  0.4  42-10.25 
     FOUL      13.06m(0.4) FOUL                
  4 Kimona Smith                 N. Carolina A&T         12.67mR  1.5  41-07.00 
     FOUL      12.37m(1.7) 12.67m(1.5) 12.28m(0.3) FOUL      FOUL     
  5 Tiara Swanagan               Florida State           12.59mR  0.6  41-03.75 
     12.43m(+0.0) 12.34m(+0.0) 12.59m(0.6) 11.84m(-1.6) PASS      PASS     
  6 Demiracle Washington         North Carolina S        12.54mR +0.0  41-01.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      12.54m(+0.0) 12.46m(+0.0) FOUL      PASS     
  7 Vonteena Knotts              Appalachian Stat        12.32mR  0.9  40-05.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      12.32m(0.9) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  8 Nakeisha Wineglass           Clemson                 12.21m   1.2  40-00.75 
     12.09m(+0.0) 11.60m(+0.0) 12.21m(1.2) FOUL      11.69m(+0.0) 11.68m(-0.0)
  9 Danielle Thorpe              Appalachian Stat        12.14m  +0.0  39-10.00 
     FOUL      12.06m(1.3) 12.14m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      PASS     
 10 Shaunta Hamilton             Georgia Southern        12.13m   1.4  39-09.75 
     12.13m(1.4) 12.06m(1.3) 11.97m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      12.09m(+0.0)
 11 Lynndsey Hyter               Georgia Southern        12.08m   2.4  39-07.75 
     12.08m(2.4) 12.00m(2.1) 11.42m(0.1) FOUL      11.64m(0.9) 12.02m(+0.0)
 12 Lakisha Williams             N. Carolina A&T         12.04m   0.6  39-06.00 
     11.70m(+0.0) 11.46m(-1.0) 12.04m(0.6) FOUL      11.94m(2.1) 11.73m(2.1)
 13 Demetrise Anthony            Georgia Southern        12.03m   0.4  39-05.75 
     12.03m(0.4) FOUL      FOUL                
 13 Shemelia Brandon             Radford                 12.03m   1.9  39-05.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      12.03m(1.9)            
 15 Brittany Dixson              N. Carolina A&T         11.88m  +0.0  38-11.75 
     11.88m(+0.0) 11.65m(1.2) FOUL                 
 16 Danielle Brown               Charlotte               11.85m  +0.0  38-10.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.85m(+0.0)            
 17 Deandra Doyley               Miami                   11.82m   0.3  38-09.50 
     FOUL      11.74m(3.9) 11.82m(0.3)            
 18 Jenna Uhe                    Eastern Illinois        11.70m  -0.1  38-04.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.70m(-0.1)            
 19 Morgan Tyler                 Samford                 11.68m   2.0  38-04.00 
     11.68m(2.0) 11.56m(+0.0) FOUL                 
 20 Alexandra Roze''fort          Georgia State           11.61m  +0.0  38-01.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.61m(+0.0)            
 -- Alina Bocicor                Jacksonville St.          FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Tia Jones                    Western Carolina          FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Samantha Shade               South Florida             FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Toya Sessoms                 Tennessee St.             FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Brandy Depland               unattached                FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Jessica Houston              Coastal Carolina          FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Top 9 collegiate athletes only advance to final.
 Minimum measurement:  40''0"
 NCAA REGION: R   14.30m                                                       
TRACK RECORD: # 61-01.50  1996        Ramona Pagel, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brittany Pryor               Virginia Tech           15.47mR  50-09.25 
      15.47m  14.94m  15.22m  ND  ND  ND
  2 Khadija Talley               Miami                   15.20mR  49-10.50 
      14.81m  15.20m  14.58m  14.39m  15.16m  ND
  3 Kandace Arnold               Eastern Illinois        14.49mR  47-06.50 
      13.90m  ND  13.84m  14.42m  14.49m  14.41m
  4 Jocelyn Davis                Charleston South        14.37mR  47-01.75 
      13.00m  13.49m  13.96m  ND  14.37m  14.23m
  5 Kamorean Hayes               unattached              14.25m   46-09.00 
      ND  13.72m  14.25m            
  6 Brittani Williams            Appalachian Stat        14.12m   46-04.00 
      13.01m  13.31m  13.41m  ND  ND  14.12m
  7 Jerrine Foster               N. Carolina A&T         13.89m   45-07.00 
      13.89m  13.35m  13.00m  13.18m  13.44m  12.80m
  8 Taylar Stallings             South Florida           13.83m   45-04.50 
      ND  13.83m  ND  ND  ND  ND
  9 Megan Manning                unattached              13.72m   45-00.25 
      13.17m  13.72m  13.45m            
 10 Jennifer Charles             Georgia Southern        13.47m   44-02.50 
      13.47m  13.34m  ND  FOUL  FOUL  ND
 11 Tanesha Campbell             Tennessee St.           13.27m   43-06.50 
      13.27m  ND  ND  FOUL  FOUL  ND
 12 Katherine Forrester          N. Carolina A&T         13.16m   43-02.25 
      13.05m  13.16m  ND            
 13 Kathy Onwu                   Tennessee St.           12.64m   41-05.75 
      12.42m  ND  12.64m            
 -- Erika Schroeder              Virginia Tech               ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 Top 9 collegiate athletes only advance to final.
 Minimum measurement:  130''0"
 NCAA REGION: R 47.30m                                                         
TRACK RECORD: # 198-07  1991        Franka Dietzsch, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Khadija Talley               Miami                   55.23mR    181-02 
      47.58m  46.67m  52.39m  46.32m  55.23m  FOUL
  2 Jaclyn Espinoza              Notre Dame              49.73mR    163-02 
      49.73m  46.47m  FOUL  49.12m  47.80m  47.85m
  3 Ashley Howard                Winthrop                48.26mR    158-04 
      FOUL  48.26m  48.18m  47.02m  FOUL  46.70m
  4 Brittani Williams            Appalachian Stat        47.95mR    157-04 
      4.58m  45.91m  40.33m  40.58m  39.45m  47.95m
  5 Anna Weber                   Notre Dame              46.71m     153-03 
      46.71m  FOUL  46.18m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Kandace Arnold               Eastern Illinois        45.19m     148-03 
      44.07m  43.49m  41.82m  FOUL  45.19m  FOUL
  7 Tanesha Campbell             Tennessee St.           44.19m     145-00 
      41.19m  44.19m  FOUL  43.14m  FOUL  43.40m
  8 Taylar Stallings             South Florida           43.86m     143-11 
      FOUL  43.86m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9 Catheryne Porter             Clemson                 43.14m     141-06 
      FOUL  43.14m  FOUL  41.77m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Kamorean Hayes               unattached              43.09m     141-04 
      FOUL  43.09m  42.59m            
 11 Yolanda Berryhill            Georgia State           41.53m     136-03 
      41.53m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12 Lily Tallent                 Appalachian Stat        41.00m     134-06 
      FOUL  41.00m  FOUL            
 13 Danielle Miller              Jackson State           40.42m     132-07 
      40.42m  FOUL  FOUL            
 14 Monica Howard                Richmond                40.38m     132-06 
      FOUL  40.38m  FOUL            
 15 Miranda Wilson               Miami                   39.58m     129-10 
      FOUL  39.58m  FOUL            
 -- MeLyn Thompson               Mid. Tenn. State            ND            
      ND  ND  ND  ND  ND  ND
 -- Maite Cortin                 Mid. Tenn. State            ND            
      ND  ND  ND  ND  ND  ND
 -- Kathy Onwu                   Tennessee St.             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
 Top 9 collegiate athletes only advance to final.
 Minimum measurement:  140''0"
 NCAA REGION: R 54.15m                                                         
TRACK RECORD: # 233-05  2005        Erin Gilreath, NYAC                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dorotea Habazin              Virginia Tech           63.93mR    209-09 
      60.56m  62.64m  59.51m  63.93m  62.98m  60.26m
  2 Brittany Pryor               Virginia Tech           62.00mR    203-05 
      60.86m  62.00m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  60.35m
  3 Kristen Callan               Virginia Tech           60.85mR    199-08 
      60.18m  FOUL  60.85m  60.15m  59.92m  60.04m
  4 Kimery Hern                  Georgia Tech            59.75mR    196-00 
      58.94m  59.44m  FOUL  55.54m  59.75m  FOUL
  5 Jyn Wynn                     unattached              58.82mR    193-00 
      57.36m  58.82m  57.10m         
  6 Anna Weber                   Notre Dame              57.06mR    187-02 
      FOUL  55.16m  57.06m  56.16m  54.97m  54.72m
  7 Jocelyn Davis                Charleston South        53.92m     176-11 
      48.19m  52.26m  52.11m  FOUL  50.67m  53.92m
  8 Alana Clooten                Georgia Tech            53.91m     176-10 
      53.91m  51.96m  53.52m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Rochelle Kokayko             Clemson                 49.13m     161-02 
      49.13m  FOUL  47.87m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Megan Manning                unattached              48.24m     158-03 
      48.24m  FOUL  FOUL         
 11 Brittany Connor              Coastal Carolina        47.59m     156-02 
      44.52m  47.59m  46.79m  FOUL  46.78m  FOUL
 12 Maite Cortin                 Mid. Tenn. State        46.45m     152-05 
      46.37m  46.45m  FOUL         
 13 Brittani Williams            Appalachian Stat        45.89m     150-07 
      45.89m  FOUL  44.80m            
 14 Leadrianna White             Jackson State           44.89m     147-03 
      43.15m  44.89m  FOUL         
 15 Monica Howard                Richmond                44.52m     146-01 
      44.52m  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Calia Colman                 Florida State             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Miranda Wilson               Miami                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 Top 9 collegiate athletes only advance to final.
 Minimum measurement:  120''0"
 NCAA REGION: R 43.45m                                                         
TRACK RECORD: # 206-06  1999        Lavern Eve, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Michelle Thompson            unattached              47.33mR    155-03 
      45.93m  47.33m  44.17m         
  2 Krista Woodward              unattached              46.87mR    153-09 
      46.87m  46.51m  46.84m            
  3 Samantha Espiricueta         SE Missouri             44.19mR    145-00 
      43.61m  44.10m  40.36m  43.50m  44.19m  41.39m
  4 Jara Cornett                 South Florida           43.73mR    143-06 
      42.84m  43.73m  37.99m  FOUL  39.34m  39.72m
  5 Grace Zollman                Emerging Elite          43.72mR    143-05 
      38.31m  41.41m  43.72m         
  6 Elise Knutzen                Notre Dame              42.75m     140-03 
      40.84m  41.78m  38.26m  40.18m  42.75m  41.66m
  7 Bethanie Wachna              Clemson                 42.69m     140-01 
      42.55m  41.07m  39.54m  42.55m  42.69m  39.72m
  8 Deborah Mattern              Coastal Carolina        42.49m     139-05 
      FOUL  38.51m  37.22m  40.39m  42.49m  FOUL
  9 Rachel Galligan              Eastern Illinois        41.82m     137-02 
      39.34m  41.82m  40.17m  40.92m  FOUL  40.33m
 10 Kaitlin Nazario              Miami                   41.80m     137-02 
      40.51m  38.81m  39.01m  38.75m  FOUL  41.80m
 11 Linda Buchholz               Clemson                 39.61m     129-11 
      FOUL  39.20m  FOUL  FOUL  38.29m  39.61m
 12 Liane Weber                  Clemson                 39.17m     128-06 
      37.89m  37.67m  39.17m  FOUL  37.71m  FOUL
 13 Lily Tallent                 Appalachian Stat        37.23m     122-02 
      FOUL  37.23m  36.90m            
 -- Monica Howard                Richmond                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS           
 -- Tara Tounzen                 Western Carolina          FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Top 8 collegiate athletes only advance to final.
 NCAA REGION: R 10.55                                                          
TRACK RECORD: # 10.03  2000        Tim Montgomery, Sprint Capital              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Michael Ray Garvin           Florida State          R 10.36q -0.3  1 
  2 C.J. Spiller                 Clemson                R 10.39q -0.5  2 
  3 Shannon Davis                Eastern Kentucky       R 10.51q  1.1  3 
  4 A''Tolani Akinkuoto           North Carolina S         10.56q  1.1  3 
  5 Jesse Saunders               Univ of Tech             10.56q  1.7  4 
  6 Zeb Johnson                  Western Carolina         10.58q  1.0  6 
  7 Maurice Gailey               N.C. Central             10.58q -0.3  1 
  8 Alonzo Spurley               Charleston South         10.62q -0.3  1 
  9 Trenton Guy                  Clemson                  10.63   1.1  3 
 10 Christopher Davis            N.C. Central             10.65   1.1  5 
 11 Reggie Reese                 North Carolina S         10.68  -0.5  2 
 12 Calesio Newman               N. Carolina A&T          10.69  -0.3  1 
 13 Jeff Rankins                 N.C. Central             10.78   1.1  3 
 14 Dominique Young              Western Carolina         10.78   1.0  6 
 15 DeAngelo Wilson              VCU                      10.79  -0.5  2 
 16 Cornelius Tyler              Charleston South         10.80   0.7  8 
 17 Antonio Norvell              VCU                      10.81   0.2  7 
 17 Justin Conaway               High Point               10.81   0.7  8 
 19 Robert Martin                N. Carolina A&T          10.82   1.0  6 
 20 Jason Gallo                  VCU                      10.85   0.2  7 
 21 James Harris                 Radford                  10.87   0.7  8 
 22 Gregory Fontus               South Florida            10.88   0.2  7 
 23 Reggie Hill                  Charlotte                10.91   1.0  6 
 24 Christian Bethune            Western Carolina         10.94   0.2  7 
 25 Jerome St. Bernard           Coastal Carolina         10.96   1.7  4 
 26 Ryan Edlich                  Coastal Carolina         11.03   0.2  7 
 27 Kevin Johnson                Western Carolina         11.09   0.2  7 
 28 Brenton Emanuel              Eastern Illinois         11.10   0.7  8 
 29 Demarcus VanDyke             Miami                    11.11   0.7  8 
 30 Phillip Bush                 Appalachian Stat         11.13   0.7  8 
 31 Ricky Harris                 Appalachian Stat         11.14  -0.4  9 
 32 Kenneth Rackins              SC State                 11.31  -0.4  9 
 33 Joe DiDia                    Georgia Tech             11.31   0.2 10 
 34 Charles Parker               Tennessee St.            11.34   0.2 10 
 35 Michael Rhue                 Charleston South         11.38   1.7  4 
 36 Justin Vance                 Jackson State            11.39   1.1  5 
 37 Alex Levy                    Coastal Carolina         11.40  -0.4  9 
 38 Erick Worthington            N. Carolina A&T          11.43  -0.4  9 
 39 Shannon Anderson             Charleston South         11.54  -0.4  9 
 -- Ryan Bailey                  Club NW               R X10.34  -0.5  2 
 -- Brian Dzingai                unattached            R X10.36  -0.3  1 
 -- Pierre Browne                Nike                  R X10.38  -0.5  2 
 -- Obadele Thompson             unattached            R X10.39  -0.5  2 
 -- Chris Lawson                 unattached            R X10.40   1.7  4 
 -- Dallas Robinson              unattached            R X10.43   1.0  6 
 -- Ricardo Lockett              Sprint Athletics      R X10.47   1.7  4 
 -- Bernard Williams             Adidas                R X10.50  -0.3  1 
 -- Shannon King                 unattached            R X10.53   1.1  3 
 -- Rodney Green                 unattached            R X10.55   1.0  6 
 -- Fathi Stanley                unattached              X10.62   1.7  4 
 -- Adrian Griffith              unattached              X10.62   1.1  5 
 -- Shamar Sands                 unattached              X10.64   1.1  5 
 -- Tanko Braimah                US Elite                X10.67   1.1  5 
 -- Josh Norman                  Doyle TC                X10.70  -0.3  1 
 -- Jamial Rolle                 unattached              X10.71   1.7  4 
 -- Roudy Monrose                unattached              X10.76   0.2 10 
 -- DeRico Tilley                US Elite                X10.80   1.1  5 
 -- Don Pitter                   unattached              X10.89   0.2  7 
 -- Oscar Gramling               unattached              X10.90   0.2 10 
 -- Emilio Rivera                unattached              X11.06   1.0  6 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Top 8 collegiate athletes only advance to final.
 NCAA REGION: R 10.55                                                          
TRACK RECORD: # 10.03  2000        Tim Montgomery, Sprint Capital              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Michael Ray Garvin           Florida State            10.34R  0.3 
  2 C.J. Spiller                 Clemson                  10.43R  0.3 
  3 Jesse Saunders               Univ of Tech             10.54R  0.3 
  4 Shannon Davis                Eastern Kentucky         10.56   0.3 
  5 Alonzo Spurley               Charleston South         10.57   0.3 
  6 A''Tolani Akinkuoto           North Carolina S         10.64   0.3 
  7 Maurice Gailey               N.C. Central             10.65   0.3 
  8 Zeb Johnson                  Western Carolina         10.66   0.3 
Preliminaries
  9 Trenton Guy                  Clemson                              
 10 Christopher Davis            N.C. Central                         
 11 Reggie Reese                 North Carolina S                     
 12 Calesio Newman               N. Carolina A&T                      
 13 Jeff Rankins                 N.C. Central                         
 14 Dominique Young              Western Carolina                     
 15 DeAngelo Wilson              VCU                                  
 16 Cornelius Tyler              Charleston South                     
 17 Antonio Norvell              VCU                                  
 17 Justin Conaway               High Point                           
 19 Robert Martin                N. Carolina A&T                      
 20 Jason Gallo                  VCU                                  
 21 James Harris                 Radford                              
 22 Gregory Fontus               South Florida                        
 23 Reggie Hill                  Charlotte                            
 24 Christian Bethune            Western Carolina                     
 25 Jerome St. Bernard           Coastal Carolina                     
 26 Ryan Edlich                  Coastal Carolina                     
 27 Kevin Johnson                Western Carolina                     
 28 Brenton Emanuel              Eastern Illinois                     
 29 Demarcus VanDyke             Miami                                
 30 Phillip Bush                 Appalachian Stat                     
 31 Ricky Harris                 Appalachian Stat                     
 32 Kenneth Rackins              SC State                             
 33 Joe DiDia                    Georgia Tech                         
 34 Charles Parker               Tennessee St.                        
 35 Michael Rhue                 Charleston South                     
 36 Justin Vance                 Jackson State                        
 37 Alex Levy                    Coastal Carolina                     
 38 Erick Worthington            N. Carolina A&T                      
 39 Shannon Anderson             Charleston South                     
 -- Bernard Williams             Adidas                      X        
 -- Obadele Thompson             unattached                  X        
 -- Oscar Gramling               unattached                  X        
 -- Shannon King                 unattached                  X        
 -- Shamar Sands                 unattached                  X        
 -- Pierre Browne                Nike                        X        
 -- Dallas Robinson              unattached                  X        
 -- Ricardo Lockett              Sprint Athletics            X        
 -- Tanko Braimah                US Elite                    X        
 -- Brian Dzingai                unattached                  X        
 -- Adrian Griffith              unattached                  X        
 -- Roudy Monrose                unattached                  X        
 -- Fathi Stanley                unattached                  X        
 -- Josh Norman                  Doyle TC                    X        
 -- Chris Lawson                 unattached                  X        
 -- Jamial Rolle                 unattached                  X        
 -- DeRico Tilley                US Elite                    X        
 -- Ryan Bailey                  Club NW                     X        
 -- Don Pitter                   unattached                  X        
 -- Rodney Green                 unattached                  X        
 -- Emilio Rivera                unattached                  X        
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 All 200m runners must check-in one hour prior to start of event
 Those not checking in will be scratched from event.  Heat and
 lane assignments will then be drawn after check-in.
 NCAA REGION: R 21.35                                                          
TRACK RECORD: # 20.13  2007        Walter Dix, Florida State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Angelo Taylor                unattached               20.50R -1.0  1 
  2 Chris Lawson                 unattached               20.79R  0.8  2 
  3 Walter Dix                   Florida State            20.90R  0.8  2 
  4 Travis Padgett               Clemson                  20.92R -1.0  1 
  5 Maurice Gailey               N.C. Central             20.96R -1.0  1 
  6 Bernard Williams             Adidas                   20.98R -1.0  1 
  7 James Law                    GW Express               21.01R  1.0  3 
  8 Ricardo Lockett              Sprint Athletics         21.02R -1.0  1 
  9 Dirk Homewood                Reebok                   21.03R  1.0  3 
 10 Shannon Davis                Eastern Kentucky         21.04R -1.0  1 
 11 Jesse Saunders               Univ of Tech             21.08R +0.0  5 
 12 C.J. Spiller                 Clemson                  21.19R  0.8  2 
 13 Alonzo Spurley               Charleston South         21.20R  0.8  2 
 14 Jamial Rolle                 unattached               21.24R  0.8  2 
 15 Roudy Monrose                unattached               21.37   2.7  7 
 16 DeAngelo Wilson              VCU                      21.52   0.8  2 
 17 Tyler Bucholz                Wis.-Milwaukee           21.55  +0.0  5 
 18 Reggie Reese                 North Carolina S         21.59   1.4  4 
 19 Antonio Norvell              VCU                      21.59  +0.0  5 
 20 DeRico Tilley                US Elite                 21.60   1.4  4 
 21 A''Tolani Akinkuoto           North Carolina S         21.65   0.6  6 
 22 Jason Gallo                  VCU                      21.66   1.0  3 
 23 Demarcus VanDyke             Miami                    21.73   1.4  4 
 24 Trenton Guy                  Clemson                  21.76  -1.0  1 
 25 Dedrick Evans                unattached               21.79   1.0  3 
 26 Brenton Emanuel              Eastern Illinois         21.80  +0.0  5 
 27 Omarr Wells                  North Carolina S         21.81   1.4  4 
 28 Akinwole Jordan              N. Carolina A&T          21.89   0.6  6 
 29 Justin Vance                 Jackson State            21.90   1.4  4 
 30 Dexter Adams                 North Carolina S         21.97   1.4  4 
 31 Kenneth Rackins              SC State                 21.99   0.6  6 
 32 Phillip Bush                 Appalachian Stat         22.00   2.7  7 
 33 Olajuwon Jones               Radford                  22.00  +0.0  5 
 34 Shannon King                 unattached               22.02  -1.0  1 
 35 D''Andre Ruff                 South Florida            22.04   2.7  7 
 36 Christopher Davis            N.C. Central             22.05   0.8  2 
 37 Robertson Mike               Ottawa                   22.07   0.6  6 
 38 Jordan Seabrook              South Florida            22.13   2.7  7 
 39 Don Pitter                   unattached               22.15  +0.0  5 
 40 Fathi Stanley                unattached               22.15   1.0  3 
 41 Jerome St. Bernard           Coastal Carolina         22.29  +0.0  5 
 42 Alex Levy                    Coastal Carolina         22.31   2.7  7 
 43 Nobel Iyebote                Virginia Tech            22.31   0.6  6 
 44 Ryan Edlich                  Coastal Carolina         22.58   0.6  6 
 45 Shannon Anderson             Charleston South         22.73   0.6  6 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 NCAA REGION: R 47.20                                                          
TRACK RECORD: # 44.35  2007        Angelo Taylor, Nike                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Angelo Taylor                unattached               45.03R  1 
  2 Charles Clark                Florida State            45.42R  1 
  3 Obra Hogans                  unattached               45.59R  1 
  4 Dewayne Barrett              unattached               45.74R  3 
  5 Dirk Homewood                Reebok                   45.99R  1 
  6 Lancford Davis               unattached               46.02R  3 
  7 Jamel Ashley                 Reebok                   46.25R  3 
  8 Aaron Cleare                 unattached               46.35R  3 
  9 Marvin Lewis                 unattached               46.43R  3 
 10 Sekou Clarke                 unattached               46.44R  1 
 11 Levi Brooks                  Charleston South         46.54R  2 
 12 Kevin Williams               Florida State            46.83R  3 
 13 Kellen Blassingame           unattached               46.96R  2 
 14 Miller Moss                  Clemson                  47.15R  3 
 15 Manteo Mitchell              Western Carolina         47.16R  2 
 16 Jonathan Reid                Wake Forest              47.25   4 
 17 Tyrone Ross                  unattached               47.45   5 
 17 Dedrick Evans                unattached               47.45   4 
 19 Pablo Navarrete              Florida State            47.55   1 
 20 Darius Law                   Charlotte                47.60   2 
 21 Garrett Blakely              SC State                 47.82   4 
 22 Cornelius Tyler              Charleston South         47.88   4 
 23 Vernon Williams              Savannah State           47.95   5 
 24 Tavaris Leak                 Charlotte                48.02   6 
 25 Corey Cameron                unattached               48.11   6 
 26 Derek Hoye                   Georgia Tech             48.14   4 
 27 Wayne Gore                   Radford                  48.32   6 
 28 Lancesford Spence            unattached               48.42   2 
 29 Jarvarius Phelps             Coastal Carolina         48.63   4 
 30 Hunter Clasen                Georgia Tech             48.63   5 
 31 Michael Smith                Samford                  48.72   7 
 32 Robertson Mike               Ottawa                   48.73   5 
 33 Joel Senick                  unattached               48.79   5 
 34 Handy Dawes                  Charlotte                49.00   5 
 35 Gaylon Johnson Jr.           Radford                  49.05   7 
 36 Kendale McDaniel             South Florida            49.33   7 
 37 Subbu Sivanesan              Georgia Tech             49.37   7 
 38 Rahim Bradshaw               Clark Atlanta            49.42   6 
 39 Calvin Addison               Georgia State            50.00   4 
 40 Nobel Iyebote                Virginia Tech            50.46   6 
 41 Justin Schneider             Notre Dame               50.54   7 
 42 Hasaan Rasheed               Morehouse                50.84   7 
 43 Danny Harris                 Morehouse                53.16   7 
 -- Marquis Andrews              Fort Valley Stat           DNF   4 
 -- Omarr Wells                  North Carolina S           DNF   3 
 -- Michael Rhue                 Charleston South           DNF   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 NCAA REGION: R 1:50.40                                                        
TRACK RECORD: # 1:45.76  2006        Tom Lancashire, Florida State             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tim Harris                   Miami                  1:47.12R 
  2 Jebreh Harris                Reebok                 1:47.74R 
  3 Thomas Chamney               unattached             1:48.49R 
  4 Andre Drummond               Univ of Tech           1:49.14R 
  5 Brendon Mahoney              Phenetix TC            1:49.63R 
  6 Billy Berlin                 Virginia Tech          1:50.30R 
  7 Jeff Williams                High Point             1:50.36R 
  8 David Holm                   Eastern Illinois       1:50.46  
  9 Courtney Irby                Jackson State          1:50.53  
 10 Matt Elliot                  Winthrop               1:50.73  
 11 Blake Choplin                Notre Dame             1:50.82  
 12 Zaven O''Bryant               Georgia State          1:51.01  
 13 Wes Sheldon                  Eastern Illinois       1:51.34  
 14 Daniel Clark                 Notre Dame             1:51.86  
 15 Josh Morgan                  High Point             1:52.40  
 16 Sean Bossman                 Radford                1:52.48  
 17 Daniel Roberts               Florida State          1:52.66  
 18 Carlan Arthur                South Florida          1:52.74  
 19 Cameron Eckert               Notre Dame             1:52.98  
 20 Chris Wesson                 Eastern Illinois       1:53.08  
 21 Eddie Judge                  Virginia Tech          1:53.22  
 22 Adu Dentamo                  Charlotte              1:53.32  
 23 Javan Lapp                   Charlotte              1:53.41  
 24 Michael Mentz                Ut-Chattanooga         1:53.61  
 25 Patrick O''Donnell            Miami                  1:53.62  
 26 Zach Johnson                 Citadel                1:53.93  
 27 Ryan Witt                    Virginia Tech          1:54.16  
 28 Drew Tucker                  Western Carolina       1:54.37  
 29 Peter Bruton                 Davidson               1:54.75  
 30 Aaron Kaufman                Charlotte              1:54.89  
 31 Kevin Savard                 Windsor ON             1:55.07  
 32 Dakota Lowery                Charlotte              1:55.41  
 33 Matt Sinclair                Windsor ON             1:55.78  
 34 Tyrone McCoy                 Savannah State         1:55.83  
 35 Rashad Burnette              N. Carolina A&T        1:56.18  
 36 Billy Mateker                Georgia Tech           1:56.45  
 37 brandon jones                N.C. Central           1:56.97  
 38 Daniel Silva                 unattached             1:57.11  
 39 James Scheiner               Virginia Tech          1:57.93  
 40 Mikail Ebanks                South Florida          1:58.05  
 41 Jestin Jennings              Western Carolina       1:59.24  
 42 Oneil Williams               Benedict College       2:01.90  
 43 jeff miller                  Virginia Tech          2:15.63  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 NCAA REGION: R 3:47.80                                                        
TRACK RECORD: # 3:41.10  2004        Eliud Njubu, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kurt Benninger               Notre Dame             3:42.92R 
  2 Sam Bair                     Pittsburgh             3:43.16R 
  3 Jake Watson                  Notre Dame             3:43.66R 
  4 Philip Sakala                unattached             3:44.41R 
  5 Jacob Korir                  Eastern Kentucky       3:44.48R 
  6 Luke Gunn                    Florida State          3:45.14R 
  7 Daniel Clark                 Notre Dame             3:46.07R 
  8 Matt Leeder                  unattached             3:46.28R 
  9 Billy Berlin                 Virginia Tech          3:47.68R 
 10 Matt Clark                   Clemson                3:47.73R 
 11 Eddie Judge                  Virginia Tech          3:48.55  
 12 Ryan Witt                    Virginia Tech          3:48.60  
 13 Mark Buckingham              Florida State          3:49.42  
 14 E.C. Gibbs                   Georgia Tech           3:49.59  
 15 Justin Harbor                Florida State          3:50.08  
 16 Cary Chaffee                 VCU                    3:50.81  
 17 Joseph Maina                 Eastern Kentucky       3:51.29  
 18 Tommy Schmitz                unattached             3:51.58  
 19 Thomas Morgan                Zap Fitness            3:52.03  
 20 Tamas Kovacs                 High Point             3:52.57  
 21 Thomas Davis                 unattached             3:54.24  
 22 David Herren                 Georgia Tech           3:55.09  
 23 James Scheiner               Virginia Tech          3:55.33  
 24 Brian Deal                   Appalachian Stat       3:55.45  
 25 Jon Molz                     Richmond               3:56.20  
 26 Nazar Trilisky               Georgia Tech           3:56.38  
 27 Sean Burris                  unattached             3:56.73  
 28 Sean Brosnan                 unattached             3:57.13  
 29 Jevin Monds                  High Point             3:57.53  
 30 Antipah Sugut                South Alabama          3:57.86  
 31 Matt Owen                    Wake Forest            3:59.69  
 32 Bud Galloway                 Appalachian Stat       4:00.58  
 33 Peter Bruton                 Davidson               4:01.01  
 34 Jessie Marino                unattached             4:03.31  
 35 Mark Mendrek-Laske           Georgia Tech           4:03.57  
 36 Festus Chemaoi               Mid. Tenn. State       4:04.06  
 37 Jeff Day                     unattached             4:04.65  
 38 Dakota Lowery                Charlotte              4:04.92  
 39 Jeremy Fisico                Wake Forest            4:05.56  
 40 DJ McMillan                  unattached             4:06.79  
 41 Brian Potts                  unattached             4:08.33  
 42 Jason Lakritz                unattached             4:12.64  
 43 Tyrone McCoy                 Savannah State         4:20.55  
 -- Chris Nickinson              Florida State              DNF  
 -- Matt Sinclair                Windsor ON                 DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 NCAA REGION: R 14:12.00                                                       
TRACK RECORD: # 14:00.09  1987        German Beltrand, Alabama                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jacob Korir                  Eastern Kentucky      14:02.77R 
  2 Joseph Maina                 Eastern Kentucky      14:30.04  
  3 Devin Cornwall               Virginia Tech         14:43.41  
  4 David Kawa                   Atlanta TC            14:48.89  
  5 Jesse Cherry                 High Point            14:50.67  
  6 Michael Bunker               Zap Fitness           14:54.17  
  7 Chris Berry                  Ut-Chattanooga        14:57.70  
  8 Ryan McKay                   Jacksonville St.      15:03.54  
  9 Matt Llano                   Richmond              15:15.19  
 10 Alex Plasencia               Furman                15:17.50  
 11 Matt Hickey                  Georgia Tech          15:20.70  
 12 Tyler Price                  unattached            15:31.36  
 13 Asmeron Desta                Appalachian Stat      15:32.18  
 14 Hunter Willis                Richmond              15:54.51  
 15 Ryan Kent                    Concord College       15:55.10  
 16 David Huckaby                unattached            16:44.06  
 17 Gabe Leitz                   unattached            17:05.94  
 -- Jon Molz                     Richmond                   DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Top 8 collegiate athletes only advance to final.
 NCAA REGION: R 14.30                                                          
TRACK RECORD: # 13.33  2006        Aries Merritt, Tennessee                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Drew Brunson                 Florida State          R 13.73q  2.0  1 
  2 Glenn Fowler                 South Florida          R 14.24q  1.6  3 
  3 Gonzalo Barroilhet           Florida State          R 14.25q  0.6  2 
  4 Daniel Neal                  Appalachian Stat         14.25q  2.1  4 
  5 Les Bradley                  Miami                  R 14.30q  0.6  2 
  6 Dewayne Chandler             Charlotte                14.33q  1.6  3 
  7 Wilbert Smith                Jackson State            14.36q  0.6  2 
  8 Cory Nelms                   Miami                    14.41q  0.6  2 
  9 DeRay Sloss                  Mid. Tenn. State         14.64   1.6  3 
  9 Jordan Seabrook              South Florida            14.64   2.1  4 
 11 Korel Mack                   Charlotte                14.65   0.6  2 
 12 Akiel Facey                  Fisk                     14.71   1.7  5 
 13 Kendale McDaniel             South Florida            14.74   2.1  4 
 14 Marcus Stallworth            Savannah State           14.83   2.1  4 
 15 Jamel Brown                  Citadel                  14.86   1.7  5 
 16 Jack Hutchison               Coastal Carolina         14.99   1.6  3 
 17 Tyler Fawcett                Ottawa                   14.99   2.1  4 
 18 Ben Wheeler                  Coastal Carolina         15.00   1.6  3 
 19 Ryan Fraction                Tennessee St.            15.18   1.7  5 
 20 Allan Long                   Sewanee                  15.20   1.7  5 
 21 Jordan Blazer                Western Carolina         15.26   1.7  5 
 22 Freddie Rankin               Mid. Tenn. State         15.28   1.1  6 
 23 Charles Parker               Tennessee St.            15.47   1.1  6 
 24 Steve Dry                    Emory                    15.63   1.1  6 
 25 Justin Schneider             Notre Dame               15.72   1.1  6 
 26 Roy Fraction                 Tennessee St.            16.15   1.7  5 
 27 Ebenezer Amegashle           Virginia Tech            16.25   1.7  5 
 -- Jared MacLeod                Asics                 R X13.70   2.0  1 
 -- Karl Jennings                unattached            R X13.72   2.0  1 
 -- Josh Walker                  unattached            R X13.77   2.0  1 
 -- Shamar Sands                 unattached            R X13.79   2.0  1 
 -- Eric Keddo                   unattached            R X13.98   2.0  1 
 -- Andre English                Shore AC              R X14.16   0.6  2 
 -- Corey Taylor                 unattached              X14.46   2.0  1 
 -- Oscar Gramling               unattached              X14.62   1.6  3 
 -- Terry Reese                  unattached              X15.02   0.6  2 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Top 8 collegiate athletes only advance to final.
 NCAA REGION: R 14.30                                                          
TRACK RECORD: # 13.33  2006        Aries Merritt, Tennessee                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Cory Nelms                   Miami                    13.89R  1.8 
  2 Gonzalo Barroilhet           Florida State            13.92R  1.8 
  3 Daniel Neal                  Appalachian Stat         14.11R  1.8 
  4 Glenn Fowler                 South Florida            14.31   1.8 
  5 Wilbert Smith                Jackson State            14.37   1.8 
  6 Dewayne Chandler             Charlotte                14.41   1.8 
Preliminaries
  1 Drew Brunson                 Florida State                        
  5 Les Bradley                  Miami                                
  9 DeRay Sloss                  Mid. Tenn. State                     
  9 Jordan Seabrook              South Florida                        
 11 Korel Mack                   Charlotte                            
 12 Akiel Facey                  Fisk                                 
 13 Kendale McDaniel             South Florida                        
 14 Marcus Stallworth            Savannah State                       
 15 Jamel Brown                  Citadel                              
 16 Jack Hutchison               Coastal Carolina                     
 17 Tyler Fawcett                Ottawa                               
 18 Ben Wheeler                  Coastal Carolina                     
 19 Ryan Fraction                Tennessee St.                        
 20 Allan Long                   Sewanee                              
 21 Jordan Blazer                Western Carolina                     
 22 Freddie Rankin               Mid. Tenn. State                     
 23 Charles Parker               Tennessee St.                        
 24 Steve Dry                    Emory                                
 25 Justin Schneider             Notre Dame                           
 26 Roy Fraction                 Tennessee St.                        
 27 Ebenezer Amegashle           Virginia Tech                        
 -- Shamar Sands                 unattached                  X        
 -- Jared MacLeod                Asics                       X        
 -- Eric Keddo                   unattached                  X        
 -- Andre English                Shore AC                    X        
 -- Oscar Gramling               unattached                  X        
 -- Josh Walker                  unattached                  X        
 -- Terry Reese                  unattached                  X        
 -- Corey Taylor                 unattached                  X        
 -- Karl Jennings                unattached                  X        
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
 NCAA REGION: R 52.51                                                          
TRACK RECORD: # 48.35  1999        Angelo Taylor, Nike                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Nathaniel Garcia             World Class AP           49.62R  1 
  2 Eric Dudley                  unattached               49.96R  1 
  3 Abraham Jones                unattached               50.41R  1 
  4 Brian Derby                  Phenetix TC              50.59R  1 
  5 Elliot Wood                  Florida State            50.91R  1 
  6 Javonie Smalls               unattached               50.94R  1 
  7 Maurice Bridges              unattached               51.81R  2 
  8 Javier Garcia-Tunon          Florida State            51.83R  2 
  9 DeRay Sloss                  Mid. Tenn. State         51.92R  4 
 10 Collins Hart                 South Elite TC           52.07R  2 
 11 Rob Jones                    unattached               52.09R  3 
 12 William Wynne                Titans TC                52.22R  2 
 13 Desmond Brown                Troy                     52.37R  4 
 14 William Threets              unattached               52.45R  3 
 15 Balazs Molnar                Notre Dame               52.71   3 
 16 Eric Forsgren                unattached               52.72   3 
 17 Rod Peterson                 unattached               52.73   4 
 18 Bryan Johnson                Tennessee St.            53.21   5 
 19 Marcus Stallworth            Savannah State           53.44   4 
 20 Demario Johnson              Georgia Tech             53.45   2 
 21 Travis Swaggard              Clemson                  54.11   2 
 22 Andrew Porter                Clemson                  54.40   3 
 23 Roy Fraction                 Tennessee St.            54.51   5 
 24 Kevin Hutton                 North Carolina S         54.52   1 
 25 Jestin Jennings              Western Carolina         54.77   4 
 26 Keenan Geer                  Windsor ON               54.85   4 
 27 Jamel Brown                  Citadel                  55.11   3 
 28 Marvin Williams              SC State                 55.20   4 
 29 Ebenezer Amegashle           Virginia Tech            55.28   5 
 30 Korel Mack                   Charlotte                56.15   5 
 31 Jay Oatts                    Georgia Tech             57.18   5 
 32 Freddie Rankin               Mid. Tenn. State         57.22   5 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
 NCAA REGION: R 9:07.00                                                        
TRACK RECORD: # 8:38.33  2008        Luke Gunn, Florida State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matt Hughes                  Clemson                8:59.83R 
  2 Adu Dentamo                  Charlotte              9:01.97R 
  3 Jon Pierce                   Zap Fitness            9:02.02R 
  4 Stanley Mugo                 Eastern Kentucky       9:04.07R 
  5 Ryan Warrenburg              Zap Fitness            9:05.28R 
  6 Sam Gillespie                unattached             9:05.50R 
  7 Andrew Benford               Richmond               9:07.29  
  8 Justin Lutz                  unattached             9:07.93  
  9 Justin Mason                 Air Force              9:25.27  
 10 Ryan Jank                    Charlotte              9:27.14  
 11 Andrew Aguanno               Windsor ON             9:30.53  
 12 Cristan Duvall               Georgia Tech           9:37.24  
 13 Rider Clauss                 Virginia Tech          9:38.97  
 14 Trey Andrews                 Florida State          9:56.97  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 NCAA REGION: R 40.66                                                          
TRACK RECORD: # 39.19  2007        , Florida State                             
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Western Carolina  ''A''                                 39.97R  1 
  2 Miami  ''A''                                            40.67   2 
  3 Troy  ''A''                                             40.91   2 
  4 Appalachian State  ''A''                                41.13   2 
  5 South Florida  ''A''                                    41.51   2 
  6 Coastal Carolina  ''A''                                 41.53   2 
  7 Radford  ''A''                                          41.85   1 
  8 Cumberlands  ''A''                                      42.14   2 
  9 Georgia Tech  ''A''                                     42.70   2 
 -- North Carolina St.  ''A''                                 DNF   1 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 NCAA REGION: R 3:10.00                                                        
TRACK RECORD: # 3:00.65  2000        , Sprint Capital                          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Western Carolina  ''A''                               3:08.35R 
  2 Florida State  ''A''                                  3:08.77R 
  3 Clemson  ''A''                                        3:11.11  
  4 Georgia Tech  ''A''                                   3:11.17  
  5 Jackson State  ''A''                                  3:11.51  
  6 Charlotte  ''A''                                      3:12.54  
  7 Western Carolina  ''B''                               3:25.98  
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
 Starting Height:  2.00m / 6''6.75
 Progression:  2.05m - 2.10m - 2.13m - 2.16m - 2.19m - 2.22m
 NCAA REGION: R 2.10m                                                          
TRACK RECORD: #  7-06  1986        Victor Small, Clemson                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gregory Roberts              World Class AP           2.16mR   7-01.00 
  2 Jacques Watson               Coastal Carolina        J2.16mR   7-01.00 
  3 Jason House                  Southern                 2.13mR   6-11.75 
  4 Marcus Harris                Sprint Athletics        J2.13mR   6-11.75 
  5 Mark Dillon                  Toronto                 J2.13mR   6-11.75 
  6 Jerome Miller                unattached               2.10mR   6-10.75 
  7 Juan Cave                    unattached              J2.10mR   6-10.75 
  8 Matt Evans                   Western Carolina        J2.10mR   6-10.75 
  9 Timothy Reen                 Florida State            2.05m    6-08.75 
  9 Errol Blackmon               South Florida            2.05m    6-08.75 
 11 Jason Williams               Winthrop                J2.05m    6-08.75 
 12 Obe Eruteya                  Eastern Illinois        J2.05m    6-08.75 
 12 Ross Graves                  Coastal Carolina        J2.05m    6-08.75 
 14 Daniel Oseth                 Radford                 J2.05m    6-08.75 
 14 Elan Daviglus                Miami                   J2.05m    6-08.75 
 16 Eric Davis                   North Carolina S         2.00m    6-06.75 
 16 Blair Majcina                Notre Dame               2.00m    6-06.75 
 -- Danny Harris                 Morehouse                   NH            
 -- Michael Kursteiner           South Florida               NH            
 -- Brian Zipler                 South Florida               NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Starting Height:  4.60m / 15''1"
 Progression: 4.75m-4.90m-5.05m-5.20m-5.30m-5.40m-5.50m
 NCAA REGION: R    5.05m                                                       
TRACK RECORD: # 18-06.50  2000        Tim Mack, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gonzalo Barroilhet           Florida State            5.20mR  17-00.75 
  2 Sean Young                   South Florida           J5.20mR  17-00.75 
  3 Matt Schipper                Notre Dame               4.90m   16-00.75 
  4 Casey McGinn                 Miami                    4.75m   15-07.00 
  5 TJ Brancaccio                High Point              J4.75m   15-07.00 
  6 Caleb Dobson                 Cumberlands              4.60m   15-01.00 
  6 Joey O''Rourke                Clemson                  4.60m   15-01.00 
     
     
  8 Ryan Twiford                 Appalachian Stat        J4.60m   15-01.00 
 -- Dillon Bowers                North Georgia               NH            
 -- Joe Noonan                   Eastern Illinois            NH            
 -- Dorrian White                Eastern Illinois            NH            
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
 Top 9 collegiate athletes only advance to final.
 Minimum measurement:  22''0"
 NCAA REGION: R    7.34m                                                       
TRACK RECORD: # 26-07.25  1994        Roland McGhee, Middle Tenn. State        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 JaRod Tobler                 unattached               7.87mR  1.7  25-10.00 
     7.87m(1.7) FOUL(0.7) 7.63m(-0.8)           
  2 George Kitchens              unattached               7.83mR  2.0  25-08.25 
     FOUL      7.28m(-0.4) 7.83m(2.0)           
  3 George Fields                Clemson                  7.37mR  1.6  24-02.25 
     7.15m(+0.0) 7.16m(+0.0) 7.17m(+0.0) 7.23m(1.8) 7.10m(+0.0) 7.37m(1.6)
  4 John Berry                   SE Missouri              7.33m  -0.2  24-00.75 
     7.33m(-0.2) 6.97m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      PASS        
  5 Mikese Morse                 South Florida            7.30m  +0.0  23-11.50 
     6.99m(+0.0) 7.30m(+0.0) 7.22m(+0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  6 Brandon Winbush              unattached               7.25m   0.8  23-09.50 
     7.25m(0.8) 6.96m(-0.2) FOUL                 
  7 Tyrone Harris                Shore AC                 7.23m   2.3  23-08.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      7.23m(2.3)            
  8 Keith Graham                 Coastal Carolina         7.19m   NWI  23-07.25 
     FOUL      7.19m(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL      PASS      PASS     
  9 Tarrish Alexander            N. Carolina A&T          7.17m  +0.0  23-06.25 
     7.11m(+0.0) 6.98m(2.1) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      7.17m(+0.0)
 10 Lamarcus Outing              Charlotte                7.13m   0.2  23-04.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      7.13m(0.2) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 11 Dexter Adams                 North Carolina S         7.09m   1.3  23-03.25 
     6.88m(-1.8) FOUL(0.8) 7.09m(1.3) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 12 Joel Gaddy                   Appalachian Stat         7.07m  -0.6  23-02.50 
     FOUL      7.02m(0.4) 7.07m(-0.6) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 13 Alphonso Jordan              Georgia Tech             7.05m   0.6  23-01.75 
     FOUL      7.05m(0.6) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
 14 Allen Senegal                Jackson State            7.00m  +0.0  22-11.75 
     6.82m(+0.0) 7.00m(+0.0) 6.84m(-0.9)           
 15 Ricky Harris                 Appalachian Stat         6.98m   1.0  22-11.00 
     6.74m(0.4) 6.98m(1.0) FOUL                 
 16 James Lemons                 Georgia Tech             6.94m  +0.0  22-09.25 
     6.87m(1.1) 6.94m(+0.0) PASS                 
 17 Eddie McDuffie               Sprint Athletics         6.93m  +0.0  22-09.00 
     FOUL      6.93m(+0.0) FOUL                
 18 Jacob English                Georgia State            6.89m  +0.0  22-07.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.89m(+0.0)            
 19 Kemar James                  Fisk                     6.83m  -0.7  22-05.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.83m(-0.7)          
 20 DeRay Sloss                  Mid. Tenn. State         6.77m   1.6  22-02.50 
     6.77m(1.6) FOUL      FOUL                
 21 Phillip Bush                 Appalachian Stat         6.74m   0.9  22-01.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.74m(0.9)            
 -- Mark Davis                   N.C. Central              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Justin Schneider             Notre Dame                FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Tavaris Leak                 Charlotte                 FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Johnta Griffin               Shore AC                  FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Bryan Wallace                Radford                   FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 -- Oderah Nwaeze                Wake Forest               FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Levar Knight                 SC State                  FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Dewayne Chandler             Charlotte                 FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
 Top 9 collegiate athletes only advance to final.
 Minimum measurement:  47''0"
 NCAA REGION: R   15.00m                                                       
TRACK RECORD: # 56-03.75  2004        Walter Davis, Nike                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Brandon Roulhac              Shore AC                16.96mR +0.0  55-07.75 
  2 Andrew Owusu                 unattached              16.59mR  1.4  54-05.25 
  3 James Lemons                 Georgia Tech            15.98mR  1.9  52-05.25 
  4 Alex Harris                  unattached              15.90mR  0.3  52-02.00 
  5 Joel Gaddy                   Appalachian Stat        15.83mR  1.3  51-11.25 
  6 Alphonso Jordan              Georgia Tech            15.55mR +0.0  51-00.25 
  7 Rayon Taylor                 Florida State           15.46mR  1.8  50-08.75 
  8 Daniel Joseph                Western Carolina        15.43mR +0.0  50-07.50 
  9 Ron Buchanan                 N. Carolina A&T         15.42mR  0.6  50-07.25 
 10 Jacob English                Georgia State           15.24mR  1.5  50-00.00 
 11 Jermond Smith                Shore AC                15.09mR +0.0  49-06.25 
 12 Ryan Thompson                Charlotte               14.91m   1.9  48-11.00 
 13 Josh Fowler                  Clemson                 14.89m   0.4  48-10.25 
 14 Buford Williams              Tennessee St.           14.88m   NWI  48-10.00 
 15 Mark Sturgis                 Appalachian Stat        14.76m   1.4  48-05.25 
 16 Nic Moore                    Radford                 14.74m  +0.0  48-04.50 
 17 Carl Morgan                  Mid. Tenn. State        14.63m  +0.0  48-00.00 
 18 Barry Batson                 Morehouse               14.56m  -3.4  47-09.25 
 19 Kishaun English              High Point              14.55m  -0.7  47-09.00 
 19 Afolabi Ayanwale             Jackson State           14.55m  -0.1  47-09.00 
 21 Kemar James                  Fisk                    14.46m  +0.0  47-05.25 
 -- Hasaan Rasheed               Morehouse                   ND   NWI           
 -- Lee Evans                    Charlotte                   ND   NWI           
 -- Obe Eruteya                  Eastern Illinois            ND   NWI           
 -- Brandon Jones                Mid. Tenn. State            ND   NWI           
 -- Omar Morrison                Georgia Tech                ND   NWI           
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Top 9 collegiate athletes only advance to final.
 Minimum measurement:  45''0"
 NCAA REGION: R   16.80m                                                       
TRACK RECORD: # 70-06.25  2000        CJ Hunter, Nike                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Steve Marcelle               Georgia Tech            18.63mR  61-01.50 
      FOUL  17.26m  FOUL  FOUL  18.52m  18.63m
  2 Andrew Powlen                Georgia Tech            17.88mR  58-08.00 
      17.81m  FOUL  17.49m  16.97m  17.23m  17.88m
  3 Anthony Greer                unattached              17.30mR  56-09.25 
      FOUL  17.30m  FOUL           
  4 Lonnie Phifer                N. Carolina A&T         17.29mR  56-08.75 
      16.29m  17.07m  17.29m  16.09m  16.34m  16.75m
  5 Michael Putnam               unattached              17.12mR  56-02.00 
      16.90m  16.54m  17.12m         
  6 Thomas Sensing               Wake Forest             16.21m   53-02.25 
      16.21m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Travis Coleman               Winthrop                15.91m   52-02.50 
      15.30m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.91m
  8 Robert Boulware              N. Carolina A&T         15.78m   51-09.25 
      15.70m  15.62m  15.78m  FOUL  15.11m  FOUL
  9 Denes Veres                  Notre Dame              15.67m   51-05.00 
      FOUL  15.60m  FOUL  15.67m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Ronnel Jones                 Jackson State           15.26m   50-00.75 
      13.99m  13.93m  14.79m  14.62m  15.26m  14.72m
 11 Jarryd Novotni               Charlotte               14.86m   48-09.00 
      14.86m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 12 Andy Glass                   SE Missouri             14.77m   48-05.50 
      14.77m  FOUL  FOUL         
 13 Gonzalo Barroilhet           Florida State           14.10m   46-03.25 
      FOUL  14.10m  FOUL         
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 Top 9 collegiate athletes only advance to final.
 Minimum measurement:  140''0"
 NCAA REGION: R 51.70m                                                         
TRACK RECORD: # 214-00  1996        Tony Washington, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Steve Marcelle               Georgia Tech            54.71mR    179-06 
      53.50m  53.09m  54.55m  FOUL  FOUL  54.71m
  2 Brandon Drenon               Notre Dame              53.70mR    176-02 
      49.26m  FOUL  47.04m  49.83m  53.70m  50.26m
  3 Tyler Perkins                South Florida           51.74mR    169-09 
      49.73m  50.55m  50.45m  FOUL  51.74m  51.49m
  4 Igor Misljenovic             Virginia Tech           51.25m     168-02 
      48.79m  48.57m  50.86m  FOUL  50.40m  51.25m
  5 Michael Putnam               unattached              51.15m     167-10 
      ND  50.66m  51.15m            
  6 Eric Smalls                  N.C. Central            50.92m     167-01 
      48.60m  50.92m  FOUL  49.68m  FOUL  49.48m
  7 Pierre Turner                Richmond                49.60m     162-09 
      49.60m  49.53m  45.33m  FOUL  FOUL  49.35m
  8 Jerod Gardner                Appalachian Stat        48.83m     160-02 
      FOUL  48.83m  46.38m  45.85m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Thomas Sensing               Wake Forest             48.17m     158-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  48.17m  48.16m  45.10m  FOUL
 10 Tyler Arnholt                Eastern Illinois        48.01m     157-06 
      46.06m  48.01m  45.09m  FOUL  44.39m  FOUL
 11 Wes Kiser                    Appalachian Stat        45.54m     149-05 
      FOUL  45.14m  45.54m            
 12 Sharif Small                 Florida State           45.52m     149-04 
      FOUL  44.65m  45.52m            
 13 Malcolm Styers               Appalachian Stat        44.77m     146-10 
      FOUL  ND  44.77m            
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
 Top 9 collegiate athletes only advance to final.
 Minimum measurement:  160''0"
 NCAA REGION: R 56.80m                                                         
TRACK RECORD: # 252-11  2002        Andras Haklits, Georgia                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Galen Jones                  Coastal Carolina        60.57mR    198-09 
      58.45m  FOUL  58.16m  FOUL  57.51m  60.57m
  2 Jacob Edelman                Coastal Carolina        60.05mR    197-00 
      FOUL  52.74m  60.05m  57.55m  58.45m  57.01m
  3 Matt Wernke                  Florida State           57.61mR    189-00 
      56.07m  56.79m  55.46m  55.35m  54.68m  57.61m
  4 Wes Kiser                    Appalachian Stat        56.16m     184-03 
      55.30m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  56.16m  FOUL
  5 Alex Padgett                 Clemson                 56.00m     183-09 
      54.83m  55.69m  56.00m  FOUL  FOUL  54.59m
  6 Zach Berg                    Clemson                 54.56m     179-00 
      52.87m  54.56m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Grant Haun                   Appalachian Stat        53.36m     175-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  51.60m  52.55m  53.36m  FOUL
  8 Greg Davis                   Notre Dame              53.26m     174-09 
      FOUL  53.26m  52.37m  51.19m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Timothy Daly                 Appalachian Stat        50.90m     167-00 
      FOUL  50.74m  FOUL  FOUL  50.90m  FOUL
 -- Matej Muza                   Virginia Tech             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Travis Whitfield             Florida State             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Malcolm Styers               Appalachian Stat          FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Jarryd Novotni               Charlotte                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 Top 9 collegiate athletes only advance to final.
 Minimum measurement:  160''0"
 NCAA REGION: R 61.60m                                                         
TRACK RECORD: # 266-10  2000        Beaux Greer, New York AC                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Thomas Jordan                Coastal Carolina        65.31mR    214-03 
      FOUL  64.51m  65.31m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Jared Baird                  Winthrop                62.31mR    204-05 
      62.31m  59.90m  58.73m  58.03m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Sean Comrecole               Florida State           61.32m     201-02 
      59.15m  57.08m  59.38m  61.32m  FOUL  59.62m
  4 Kyle Hoddy                   Coastal Carolina        58.76m     192-09 
      58.76m  54.76m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  5 Matt Evans                   Western Carolina        58.14m     190-09 
      52.94m  55.27m  58.14m  55.02m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Scott Pauga                  Clemson                 56.74m     186-02 
      54.97m  56.70m  56.74m  FOUL  FOUL  54.34m
  7 David Bowles                 Western Carolina        56.29m     184-08 
      53.02m  53.77m  51.93m  56.29m  56.06m  54.91m
  8 Justin Schneider             Notre Dame              54.75m     179-07 
      54.34m  54.75m  49.19m  50.36m  PASS  PASS
  9 James Daabous                Windsor ON              54.42m     178-06 
      FOUL  54.42m  51.97m         
 10 Stephen Castilligo           Wake Forest             53.28m     174-10 
      FOUL  50.14m  52.76m  50.28m  52.97m  53.28m
 11 Ben Stricklin                SE Missouri             50.88m     166-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  50.88m         
 12 Dustin Greenwood             Concord College         49.88m     163-08 
      49.88m  FOUL  FOUL         
 13 Matt Tuffuor                 Morehouse               49.36m     161-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  49.36m         
 -- Matt Earls                   Citadel                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         

 « Back to GoBlueRaiders.com