« Back to GoBlueRaiders.com



Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.        Hy-Tek''s Meet Manager 5/31/2008 09:36 PM
                         NCAA Division I 2008 Outdoor                          
                        Track & Field MidEast Regional                         
                  Fayetteville,  AR  - 5/30/2008 to 5/31/2008                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final
    American:    9.79  6/16/1999   Maurice Greene, Nike                        
College Best:    9.90  7/27/1996   Ato Boldon, UCLA                            
 MidEast Reg:   10.13  5/28/2005   Steve Mullings, Mississippi State           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Evander Wells             SO Tennessee                10.01Q  3.8  3 
  2 Rubin Williams            SR Tennessee                10.05Q  4.6  1  [10.045]
  3 Richard Thompson          SR LSU                      10.05Q  5.5  2  [10.046]
  4 Trindon Holliday          SO LSU                      10.07Q  5.1  4 
  5 J-Mee Samuels             JR Arkansas                 10.09q  3.8  3 
  6 Gordon McKenzie           JR Kentucky                 10.19q  5.1  4 
  7 Rickie Bratton            SR Ole Miss                 10.20q  5.5  2 
  8 Kendall May               SO Miss State               10.24q  4.6  1 
  9 Anka Autman               SR Ole Miss                 10.25   3.8  3 
 10 Mike Coleman              JR LA Tech                  10.26   4.6  1 
 11 Tony Cole                 SR Ohio State               10.29   5.1  4 
 12 Gabriel Mvumuvre          FR LSU                      10.30   5.1  4 
 13 Aaron Dobson              SO Akron                    10.30   5.5  2 
 14 Shannon Grover            FR SE Louisiana             10.33   3.8  3 
 15 Lamar Hicks               JR Troy                     10.39   5.1  4 
 16 Samuel Adade              JR M. Tenn. St.             10.39   3.8  3 
 17 Marcus Thigpen            JR Indiana                  10.39   4.6  1 
 18 Stevie Warren             JR S. Illinois              10.40   5.5  2 
 19 Josh Harvey               JR LA Tech                  10.44   5.5  2 
 20 Anthony Thomas            SO Akron                    10.49   5.5  2 
 21 Matthieu Pritchett        SR Tennessee                10.50   5.5  2 
 22 Roderick Houston          SO LA-Lafayette             10.54   4.6  1 
 23 Lorenzo Brazzell          FR Akron                    10.72   5.1  4 
 24 Justin Vance              FR Jackson St.              10.74   3.8  3 
 25 Clint Allen               SO E. Michigan              15.04   4.6  1 
 -- Ekundayo Igeleke          SO Cincinnati                 DNS   5.1  4 
 -- Dominique Worsley         FR Illinois                   DNS   3.8  3 
 
Event 1  Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final
    American:    9.79  6/16/1999   Maurice Greene, Nike                        
College Best:    9.90  7/27/1996   Ato Boldon, UCLA                            
 MidEast Reg:   10.13  5/28/2005   Steve Mullings, Mississippi State           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Richard Thompson          SR LSU                       9.97   1.9 
  2 Trindon Holliday          SO LSU                      10.07   1.9 
  3 J-Mee Samuels             JR Arkansas                 10.08   1.9  [10.075]
  4 Evander Wells             SO Tennessee                10.08   1.9  [10.080]
  5 Rubin Williams            SR Tennessee                10.12   1.9 
  6 Gordon McKenzie           JR Kentucky                 10.23   1.9 
  7 Kendall May               SO Miss State               10.24   1.9 
  8 Rickie Bratton            SR Ole Miss                 10.47   1.9 
 
Event 2  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 5 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 3 times to final
    American:   19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, Nike                       
College Best:   19.69  5/26/2007   Walter Dix, Houston                         
 MidEast Reg:   20.02  5/28/2005   Xavier Carter, LSU                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Richard Thompson          SR LSU                      20.18Q  1.9  5 
  2 Evander Wells             SO Tennessee                20.27Q  2.3  2 
  3 Rubin Williams            SR Tennessee                20.44Q  1.6  4 
  4 J-Mee Samuels             JR Arkansas                 20.53Q  3.0  1 
  5 Gabriel Mvumuvre          FR LSU                      20.68Q  2.5  3 
  6 Jose Acevedo              JR Kentucky                 20.58q  1.9  5 
  7 Adam Harris               JR Michigan                 20.68q  3.0  1 
  8 Gavin Smellie             JR W. Kentucky              20.71q  2.3  2 
  9 Mike Coleman              JR LA Tech                  20.74   2.5  3 
 10 Gordon McKenzie           JR Kentucky                 20.77   3.0  1 
 11 Shannon Grover            FR SE Louisiana             20.82   2.3  2 
 12 Shannon Davis             FR E. Kentucky              20.85   2.5  3 
 13 Curtis Leuenberger        SO Ohio State               20.88   1.9  5 
 14 Samuel Adade              JR M. Tenn. St.             20.97   2.3  2 
 15 Aaron Dobson              SO Akron                    21.13   1.9  5 
 16 Chas Demers               FR Wisconsin                21.16   2.5  3 
 17 Anthony Thomas            SO Akron                    21.17   2.5  3 
 18 Tyler Bucholz             SO Wisconsin-Mi             21.17   1.9  5 
 19 Jeremy Greenwood          JR Arkansas-LR              21.19   1.6  4 
 20 Terry Carter              FR LA Tech                  21.19   3.0  1 
 21 Lamar Hicks               JR Troy                     21.19   2.5  3 
 22 Roderick Houston          SO LA-Lafayette             21.25   2.3  2 
 23 Sean Wright               JR Indiana St.              21.25   1.6  4 
 24 Tyler O''Brien             FR Marquette                21.40   3.0  1 
 25 Stevie Warren             JR S. Illinois              21.46   2.3  2 
 26 Rickie Bratton            SR Ole Miss                 21.68   1.6  4 
 27 Gary Ogburn               JR Indiana St.              21.77   1.6  4 
 28 Michael Cooley            SR Alabama                  23.59   1.9  5 
 -- Brandon Deloney           FR S. Illinois                 DQ   1.6  4  Rule 5.2B
 -- Dominique Worsley         FR Illinois                   DNS   3.0  1 
 
Event 2  Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
 5 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 3 times to final
    American:   19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, Nike                       
College Best:   19.69  5/26/2007   Walter Dix, Houston                         
 MidEast Reg:   20.02  5/28/2005   Xavier Carter, LSU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Richard Thompson          SR LSU                      20.21   1.6 
  2 Evander Wells             SO Tennessee                20.25   1.6 
  3 J-Mee Samuels             JR Arkansas                 20.32   1.6 
  4 Rubin Williams            SR Tennessee                20.48   1.6 
  5 Jose Acevedo              JR Kentucky                 20.58   1.6 
  6 Gabriel Mvumuvre          FR LSU                      20.83   1.6 
  7 Adam Harris               JR Michigan                 20.90   1.6 
  8 Gavin Smellie             JR W. Kentucky              24.80   1.6 
 
Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final
    American:   43.18  8/26/1999   Michale Johnson, Nike                       
College Best:   43.50  8/5/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                           
 MidEast Reg:   44.81  5/29/2004   Kelly Willie, LSU                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Miles Smith               SR SE Missouri              45.85Q  1 
  2 Jamil Hubbard             SR Miss State               46.29Q  4 
  3 O''Neal Wilder             FR Miss State               46.31Q  2 
  4 Gakologelwang Masheto     JR Illinois                 46.67Q  3 
  5 Terrill McCombs           SO W. Kentucky              46.26q  1 
  6 Stann Waithe              SR Michigan                 46.56q  1 
  7 Cornelius Duncan          SR S. Mississippi           46.58q  4 
  8 Armanti Hayes             SO LSU                      46.86q  3 
  9 Justin Harrison           SR Kentucky                 46.92   3 
 10 Reginald Dardar           SR LSU                      47.20   4 
 11 Sean Wright               JR Indiana St.              47.22   2 
 12 Demonta Willis            FR LA Tech                  47.22   1 
 13 Nathan Browning           SR Kentucky                 47.46   2 
 14 Dabodrick Walton          SO Jackson St.              47.62   2 
 15 Albert Fullwood           SO LA Tech                  47.84   4 
 16 Nate Blackwell            SO E. Michigan              48.08   4 
 17 Yawusa Kinda              JR Illinois                 48.17   2 
 18 Sammy Biggs               SO S. Illinois              48.48   2 
 19 Darius Lavalais           FR Grambling St.            48.62   3 
 20 Leon Citizen              JR Southern                 49.58   3 
 -- Antoine Drakeford         SO Cincinnati                  DQ   1  Rule 5.5.2B
 -- James Groce               JR Wisconsin                  DNS   3 
 -- Andrew Wechter            SR Michigan                   DNS   1 
 -- Brandon Gray              FR Illinois                   DNS   4 
 
Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final
    American:   43.18  8/26/1999   Michale Johnson, Nike                       
College Best:   43.50  8/5/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                           
 MidEast Reg:   44.81  5/29/2004   Kelly Willie, LSU                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jamil Hubbard             SR Miss State               45.72  
  2 O''Neal Wilder             FR Miss State               46.20  
  3 Stann Waithe              SR Michigan                 46.25  
  4 Gakologelwang Masheto     JR Illinois                 46.46  
  5 Terrill McCombs           SO W. Kentucky              46.61  
  6 Armanti Hayes             SO LSU                      46.63  
  7 Cornelius Duncan          SR S. Mississippi           46.65  
  8 Miles Smith               SR SE Missouri              48.53  
 
Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 3 Heats - Advance top 2 in each plus next best 2 times to final
 One turn stagger.
    American:   1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
College Best:   1:41.77  8/26/1984   Joaquim Cruz, Oregon                      
 MidEast Reg:   1:46.83  5/28/2004   Peter Etoot, Alabama                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Elkana Kosgei             SR LSU                    1:48.47Q  2 
  2 Golden Coachman           SR Miss State             1:48.54Q  1 
  3 Yarrick Kincaid           SR Tennessee              1:49.30Q  3 
  4 Jamaal James              SO LSU                    1:48.57Q  1 
  5 Chris Woods               SR Miss State             1:48.78Q  2 
  6 Alex McClary              JR Arkansas               1:49.52Q  3 
  7 Adam Currie               SR Notre Dame             1:48.92q  1  [1:48.912]
  8 Chris Danks               SR Louisville             1:48.92q  2  [1:48.914]
  9 Chris Bilbrew             FR Arkansas               1:49.23   2 
 10 Ian Boyle                 SO Michigan St.           1:49.24   1 
 11 Reuben Twijukye           JR LSU                    1:49.84   3 
 12 Abraham Mach              JR C. Michigan            1:49.96   2 
 13 Jared Schmidt             JR W. Illinois            1:50.85   3 
 14 Harold Jones              SO Youngstown St.         1:51.42   2 
 15 Courtney Irby             SR Jackson St.            1:51.68   3 
 16 Dan White                 FR Ohio State             1:51.72   1 
 17 Elkana Kurgat             SO E. Kentucky            1:53.05   3 
 18 Rick Scheff               FR Missouri               1:53.83   2 
 19 Corey Denstel             JR LA Tech                1:54.57   1 
 
Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 3 Heats - Advance top 2 in each plus next best 2 times to final
 One turn stagger.
    American:   1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
College Best:   1:41.77  8/26/1984   Joaquim Cruz, Oregon                      
 MidEast Reg:   1:46.83  5/28/2004   Peter Etoot, Alabama                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Golden Coachman           SR Miss State             1:48.07  
  2 Elkana Kosgei             SR LSU                    1:48.10  
  3 Alex McClary              JR Arkansas               1:48.49  
  4 Chris Woods               SR Miss State             1:48.54  
  5 Adam Currie               SR Notre Dame             1:48.56  
  6 Yarrick Kincaid           SR Tennessee              1:48.62  
  7 Jamaal James              SO LSU                    1:48.87  
  8 Chris Danks               SR Louisville             1:49.48  
 
Event 5  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 2 Heats - Advance top 4 in each plus next best 4 times to final
 One waterfall line start.
    American:   3:29.30  8/28/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
College Best:   3:30.56  8/11/1999   Bernard Lagat, Washington State           
 MidEast Reg:   3:44.53  5/28/2005   Adam Perkins, Arkansas                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jeff See                  JR Ohio State             3:46.10Q 
  2 Jack Bolas                SO Wisconsin              3:48.36Q 
  3 Craig Miller              SO Wisconsin              3:46.25Q 
  4 Kurt Benninger            SR Notre Dame             3:48.94Q 
  5 Andy McClary              JR Arkansas               3:46.50Q 
  6 Evan Jager                FR Wisconsin              3:49.27Q 
  7 John Kosgei               SO LSU                    3:46.62Q 
  8 Tyson David               JR Alabama                3:49.36Q 
  9 Jake Watson               SR Notre Dame             3:46.73q 
 10 Daniel Clark              JR Notre Dame             3:46.85q 
 11 John Richardson           SR Kentucky               3:47.21q 
 12 Tipper O''Brien            SR Missouri               3:47.78q 
 13 Ben Hubers                FR Indiana                3:49.23  
 14 Justin Switzer            JR Michigan               3:49.44  
 15 Andrew Dawson             SR Tennessee              3:50.42  
 16 David Brent               SO E. Michigan            3:51.18  
 17 Sean McNamara             SO Michigan               3:51.81  
 18 Darren Gauson             SR Butler                 3:54.85  
 19 Michael Mentz             SR Tenn-Chat              3:56.21  
 20 Aaron Batey               SO Arkansas-LR            3:57.74  
 21 Duncan Phillips           FR Arkansas               4:00.34  
 22 Daniel LaCava             JR Arkansas               4:02.11  
 -- Micky Cobrin              JR Arkansas                   DNS  
 
Event 5  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 2 Heats - Advance top 4 in each plus next best 4 times to final
 One waterfall line start.
    American:   3:29.30  8/28/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
College Best:   3:30.56  8/11/1999   Bernard Lagat, Washington State           
 MidEast Reg:   3:44.53  5/28/2005   Adam Perkins, Arkansas                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Craig Miller              SO Wisconsin              3:47.57  
  2 Jack Bolas                SO Wisconsin              3:48.05  
  3 Jeff See                  JR Ohio State             3:48.23  
  4 John Kosgei               SO LSU                    3:48.31  
  5 Kurt Benninger            SR Notre Dame             3:48.41  
  6 Evan Jager                FR Wisconsin              3:48.99  
  7 John Richardson           SR Kentucky               3:49.34  
  8 Tyson David               JR Alabama                3:50.62  
  9 Daniel Clark              JR Notre Dame             3:51.43  
 10 Tipper O''Brien            SR Missouri               3:52.36  
 11 Jake Watson               SR Notre Dame             3:55.72  
 -- Andy McClary              JR Arkansas                    DQ   Rule 5.3A & 5.3B
 
Event 6  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
 2 Seeded Sections - Slow to Fast - Timed Final - One Waterfall.
 No section less than five
    American:   8:08.82  7/14/2006   Daniel Lincoln, Nike                      
College Best:   8:05.4h  5/13/1978   Henry Rono, Washington State              
 MidEast Reg:   8:37.56  5/31/2003   Dan Lincoln, Arkansas                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Peter Kosgei              SR Arkansas               8:33.42  
  2 Barnabas Kirui            JR Ole Miss               8:41.30  
  3 Scott MacPherson          JR Arkansas               8:52.14  
  4 Ryan Gasper               SO Wisconsin              8:55.16  
  5 Brandon Bethke            SO Wisconsin              8:57.84  
  6 Abraham Kutingala         JR Alabama                8:59.83  
  7 Josh Karanja              JR E. Michigan            9:00.46  
  8 Stanley Mugo              JR E. Kentucky            9:00.89  
  9 Augustus Maiyo            SR Alabama                9:01.09  
 10 Dustin Voss               JR Michigan St.           9:07.09  
 11 Kalphys Kemboi            SO SE Louisiana           9:07.44  
 12 Joe Parker                JR Kent State             9:11.61  
 13 Scott Novack              SO Auburn                 9:16.85  
 14 Chad Balyo                SO Ohio State             9:17.64  
 15 Matt Loiselle             SR C. Michigan            9:17.71  
 16 Glenn Collins             SR Ohio State             9:20.51  
 17 Sean Bowman               SR Indiana St.            9:22.83  
 18 Andy Weatherford          FR Indiana                9:31.72  
 19 Chris Honig               SR Valparaiso             9:33.81  
 20 Andre Silva               SR Kentucky               9:35.30  
 21 Michael Veatch            JR Miami-Ohio             9:36.69  
 22 Festus Chemaoi            FR M. Tenn. St.           9:40.18  
 23 Michael Craze             SO Oakland                9:42.41  
 -- Rob Pykosz                SO Illinois                   DNF  
 
Event 7  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 One section final.  Double waterfall line start.
 First 15 on main waterfall.  Next 7 on front waterfall.
 Remainder behind first 15.
    American:   12:58.21  8/14/1996   Bob Kennedy, Nike                        
College Best:   13:08.4h  5/13/1978   Henry Rono, Washington State             
 MidEast Reg:   13:45.42  5/30/2003   Boaz Cheboiywo, Eastern Michigan         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jacob Korir               SR E. Kentucky           14:03.43  
  2 Felix Kiboiywo            SO Auburn                14:06.32  
  3 Patrick Smyth             JR Notre Dame            14:07.97  
  4 Patrick Sovacool          JR Miami-Ohio            14:12.84  
  5 Emmanuel Bor              SO Alabama               14:14.53  
  6 James Strang              JR Arkansas              14:15.67  
  7 Joseph Maina              JR E. Kentucky           14:16.65  
  8 Micheal Eaton             FR Louisville            14:19.43  
  9 Tyler Hill                SR Arkansas              14:21.98  
 10 Corey Thorne              SO Louisville            14:30.14  
 11 Andy Baker                JR Butler                14:30.82  
 12 Dan Hedgecock             SO Missouri              14:31.04  
 13 Jeff Schirmer             SO S. Illinois           14:38.49  
 14 Jean-Pierre Weerts        SO Auburn                14:41.71  
 15 Garett Jeffries           JR Missouri              14:42.43  
 16 Tommy Davies              SR Butler                14:42.46  
 17 Landon Peacock            FR Wisconsin             14:45.38  
 18 Jacob Nachel              SO Illinois              14:51.70  
 -- Andrew Lacy               SO Wisconsin                  DNF  
 -- Shawn Forrest             JR Arkansas                   DNF  
 -- William Songock           SO M. Tenn. St.               DNF  
 
Event 9  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 3 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 5 times to final
    American:   12.90  7/11/2006   Dominique Arnold, Nike                      
College Best:   13.00  5/6/1979    Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                  
 MidEast Reg:   13.36  5/27/2006   Aries Merritt, Tennessee                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ty Akins                  SR Auburn                   13.51Q  3.3  3 
  2 Mikel Thomas              JR Kentucky                 13.64Q  3.2  2 
  3 Charlton Rolle            FR Tennessee                13.73Q  3.6  1 
  4 Josh Hembrough            FR Purdue                   13.75q  3.3  3 
  5 John Yarbrough            SR Ole Miss                 13.80q  3.6  1 
  6 Leander Mckenzie          SO Troy                     13.86q  3.6  1 
  7 Ryan Fontenot             SR LSU                      13.89q  3.2  2 
  8 Kazmere Hill              SR Arkansas St.             13.90q  3.2  2 
  9 Brian Kaluf               SR Purdue                   13.98   3.6  1 
 10 Eric Alejandro            SR E. Michigan              14.07   3.2  2 
 11 Nate Larkin               SO Wisconsin                14.15   3.3  3 
 12 Brendan Ames              FR Kentucky                 14.20   3.3  3 
 13 Nathaniel Hughes          SR Alcorn State             14.20   3.6  1 
 14 De''Lon Isom               SO Tennessee                14.22   3.3  3 
 15 Avery Soropuru            SR SE Louisiana             14.23   3.3  3 
 16 Mike VanKruchten          FR E. Kentucky              14.25   3.2  2 
 17 Wilbert Smith             JR Jackson St.              14.26   3.6  1 
 18 Adam Schleis              SO Wisconsin-Mi             14.44   3.6  1 
 19 Amaechi Oselukwue         SR Memphis                  14.45   3.3  3 
 20 DeRay Sloss               SO M. Tenn. St.             14.72   3.6  1 
 21 Edmund Joseph             SR Grambling St.            21.54   3.2  2 
 -- Derek Johnson             SR Ole Miss                   DNF   3.2  2 
 
Event 9  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
 3 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 5 times to final
    American:   12.90  7/11/2006   Dominique Arnold, Nike                      
College Best:   13.00  5/6/1979    Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                  
 MidEast Reg:   13.36  5/27/2006   Aries Merritt, Tennessee                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Ty Akins                  SR Auburn                   13.44   3.3 
  2 Mikel Thomas              JR Kentucky                 13.57   3.3 
  3 Josh Hembrough            FR Purdue                   13.58   3.3  [13.571]
  4 Ryan Fontenot             SR LSU                      13.58   3.3  [13.577]
  5 John Yarbrough            SR Ole Miss                 13.69   3.3 
  6 Charlton Rolle            FR Tennessee                13.78   3.3 
  7 Kazmere Hill              SR Arkansas St.             13.88   3.3 
  8 Leander Mckenzie          SO Troy                     13.92   3.3 
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 5 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 3 times to final
    American:   46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC                 
College Best:   47.10  8/7/1991    Samuel Matete, Auburn                       
 MidEast Reg:   48.63  5/27/2006   Micheal Tinsley, Jackson State              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chad Leath                SR NW State-LA              50.53Q  5 
  2 Rueben McCoy              SR Auburn                   50.70Q  3 
  3 Daniel Harmsen            JR Michigan                 51.15Q  4 
  4 Nathaniel Hughes          SR Alcorn State             51.24Q  2 
  5 Eric Alejandro            SR E. Michigan              51.49Q  1 
  6 Lee Moore                 FR Ole Miss                 50.64q  5 
  7 Nick Ivancic              SR Kent State               51.33q  2 
  8 Emmanuel Mayers           FR Miss State               51.47q  3 
  9 Kyle Roberts              SR Miss State               51.59   5 
 10 Desmond Brown             SR Troy                     51.77   1 
 11 Mikel Thomas              JR Kentucky                 51.97   1 
 12 Ryan Smith                SR Indiana                  52.03   4 
 13 Patrick Lee               JR LSU                      52.10   4 
 14 Ryan Byrne                SR Detroit Mercy            52.27   4 
 15 DeRay Sloss               SO M. Tenn. St.             52.31   5 
 16 John Hewitt               SO Tennessee                52.55   3 
 17 Tim Grier                 SO Alabama                  52.64   1 
 18 Jhak Keegan               JR Auburn                   52.81   4 
 19 Derrick Ray               SR Jackson St.              53.11   2 
 20 Michael Smith             SR Samford                  53.11   3 
 21 Stacey Fuller             SO LA-Lafayette             53.53   5 
 22 Lino Reyes                FR Alcorn State             55.42   3 
 23 Elon Simms                JR Ohio State               58.10   4 
 24 Rodney Harris             JR Southern                 59.20   1 
 -- Adlus Wiltz               SO SE Louisiana                FS   2 
 -- Cody Wisslead             FR Illinois                    DQ   2  Rule 5.6A
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 5 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 3 times to final
    American:   46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC                 
College Best:   47.10  8/7/1991    Samuel Matete, Auburn                       
 MidEast Reg:   48.63  5/27/2006   Micheal Tinsley, Jackson State              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Rueben McCoy              SR Auburn                   50.12  
  2 Eric Alejandro            SR E. Michigan              50.51  
  3 Chad Leath                SR NW State-LA              50.74  
  4 Nathaniel Hughes          SR Alcorn State             50.77  
  5 Nick Ivancic              SR Kent State               51.23  
  6 Lee Moore                 FR Ole Miss                 51.31  
  7 Daniel Harmsen            JR Michigan                 51.43  
  8 Emmanuel Mayers           FR Miss State               52.22  
 
Event 11  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 3 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 5 times to final
    American:   37.40  8/21/1993   World Championship Team, Olympic Team  8/8/1
College Best:   38.04  6/2/1998    Texas Christian                             
 MidEast Reg:   38.75  5/28/2005   Arkansas                                    
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mississippi State                                     39.75Q  1 
     1) Kendall May SO                  2) O''Neal Wilder FR               
     3) Jamil Hubbard SR                4) Emmanuel Mayers FR             
  2 Tennessee                                             39.78Q  3 
     1) Matthieu Pritchett SR           2) Evander Wells SO               
     3) Kyle Stevenson SO               4) Rubin Williams SR              
  3 LSU                                                   39.86Q  2 
     1) Armanti Hayes SO                2) Richard Thompson SR            
     3) Gabriel Mvumuvre FR             4) Trindon Holliday SO            
  4 Kentucky                                              39.85q  1 
     1) Gordon McKenzie JR              2) Jose Acevedo JR                
     3) Brandon Austin JR               4) Kwasi Obeng SO                 
  5 Louisiana Tech                                        40.02q  2 
     1) Albert Fullwood SO              2) Mike Coleman JR                
     3) Josh Harvey JR                  4) Terry Carter FR                
  6 Arkansas                                              40.29q  3 
     1) Cedric Zellner JR               2) Alain Bailey SO                
     3) Mychael Stewart SR              4) J-Mee Samuels JR               
  7 Indiana                                               40.33q  1 
     1) Marcus Thigpen JR               2) Keith Heerdegen SR             
     3) Jacob Moylan SR                 4) Kiwan Lawson SR                
  8 Michigan                                              40.52q  3 
     1) Troy Woolfolk FR                2) Andre Barnes JR                
     3) Stann Waithe SR                 4) Adam Harris JR                 
  9 Western Kentucky                                      40.54   1 
     1) Mandhla Mgijima JR              2) Alexander Larin SR             
     3) Stephen Wilson JR               4) Terrill McCombs SO             
 10 Alabama                                               40.63   2 
     1) Brandon Spradley SO             2) David Chaplin JR               
     3) Tim Grier SO                    4) Michael Cooley SR              
 11 Southern Illinois                                     40.65   3 
     1) Stevie Warren JR                2) Sammy Biggs SO                 
     3) Justin Kozak FR                 4) Brandon Deloney FR             
 12 Ohio State                                            40.80   3 
     1) James Manley JR                 2) Tony Cole SR                   
     3) Stephen Robinson SO             4) Brian Robiski JR               
 13 Middle Tennessee State                                40.80   2 
     1) Philip Tanner SO                2) Carl Morgan JR                 
     3) Carlos Morgan SR                4) Samuel Adade JR                
 14 Mississippi                                           40.81   2 
     1) Adewale Odetunde JR             2) Chris Bush FR                  
     3) Anka Autman SR                  4) Rickie Bratton SR              
 15 Wisconsin-Milwaukee                                   40.89   1 
     1) Adam Schleis SO                 2) Tyler Bucholz SO               
     3) Lynn Koepke SR                  4) Isaiah Adams SO                
 16 Eastern Michigan                                      41.05   1 
     1) Eric Alejandro SR               2) Ackeem Forde SO                
     3) Oliver Walther SO               4) Nate Blackwell SO              
 -- Cincinnati                                              DNF   3 
     1) Isaac Hendricks SR              2) Antoine Drakeford SO           
     3) Chase VanCura SO                4) Kyle Thomas                    
 
Event 11  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
 3 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 5 times to final
    American:   37.40  8/21/1993   World Championship Team, Olympic Team  8/8/1
College Best:   38.04  6/2/1998    Texas Christian                             
 MidEast Reg:   38.75  5/28/2005   Arkansas                                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Tennessee                                             38.98  
     1) Blake Jones SR                  2) Evander Wells SO               
     3) Kyle Stevenson SO               4) Rubin Williams SR              
  2 Louisiana Tech                                        39.66  
     1) Albert Fullwood SO              2) Mike Coleman JR                
     3) Josh Harvey JR                  4) Terry Carter FR                
  3 Arkansas                                              39.70  
     1) Cedric Zellner JR               2) Alain Bailey SO                
     3) Mychael Stewart SR              4) J-Mee Samuels JR               
  4 Kentucky                                              39.72  
     1) Gordon McKenzie JR              2) Jose Acevedo JR                
     3) Brandon Austin JR               4) Kwasi Obeng SO                 
  5 Michigan                                              40.06  
     1) Troy Woolfolk FR                2) Andre Barnes JR                
     3) Stann Waithe SR                 4) Adam Harris JR                 
  6 Indiana                                               40.26  
     1) Marcus Thigpen JR               2) Keith Heerdegen SR             
     3) Jacob Moylan SR                 4) Kiwan Lawson SR                
  7 Mississippi State                                     40.89  
     1) Kendall May SO                  2) O''Neal Wilder FR               
     3) Jamil Hubbard SR                4) Emmanuel Mayers FR             
  8 LSU                                                   44.79  
     1) Armanti Hayes SO                2) Richard Thompson SR            
     3) Gabriel Mvumuvre FR             4) Trindon Holliday SO            
 
Event 12  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 2 Seeded Sections - Slow to Fast - Timed Final.  Random lanes.
 No section less than 4 teams.
    American:   2:54.20  7/22/1998   Godwill Games Team                        
College Best:   2:59.59  6/11/2005   LSU                                       
 MidEast Reg:   3:02.30  5/27/2006   LSU                                       
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mississippi State                                   3:05.62   2 
     1) O''Neal Wilder FR                2) Emmanuel Mayers FR             
     3) Chris Woods SR                  4) Jamil Hubbard SR               
  2 Michigan                                            3:05.79   2 
     1) Andre Barnes JR                 2) David St. Amant FR             
     3) Daniel Harmsen JR               4) Stann Waithe SR                
  3 Western Kentucky                                    3:05.93   2 
     1) Alexander Larin SR              2) Gavin Smellie JR               
     3) Romaine McKay JR                4) Terrill McCombs SO             
  4 Louisiana Tech                                      3:07.48   1 
     1) Demonta Willis FR               2) Mike Coleman JR                
     3) Wade McGaha SO                  4) Albert Fullwood SO             
  5 Jackson State                                       3:07.57   2 
     1) Dabodrick Walton SO             2) Allan Sinegal SO               
     3) Desmond Lowe FR                 4) Derrick Ray SR                 
  6 Southern Illinois                                   3:08.03   1 
     1) Antoine Jennings SR             2) Stevie Warren JR               
     3) Brandon Deloney FR              4) Sammy Biggs SO                 
  7 Illinois                                            3:08.59   2 
     1) Yawusa Kinda JR                 2) Gary Miller SO                 
     3) Cody Wisslead FR                4) Gakologelwang Masheto JR       
  8 Tennessee                                           3:09.43   2 
     1) Samdi Fraser SR                 2) Nathan Grace SO                
     3) Andrew Dawson SR                4) Kyle Stevenson SO              
  9 Northwestern State                                  3:10.03   1 
     1) Chad Leath SR                   2) Jamie Emery FR                 
     3) Jeremy Thomas FR                4) Mike Green FR                  
 10 Wisconsin                                           3:10.46   1 
     1) Andrew Milenkovski FR           2) Chas Demers FR                 
     3) Quinn Evans FR                  4) Luke Hoenecke SR               
 11 Kentucky                                            3:11.01   2 
     1) Nathan Browning SR              2) Justin Harrison SR             
     3) Kwasi Obeng SO                  4) Jose Acevedo JR                
 12 LSU                                                 3:11.32   2 
     1) Reginald Dardar SR              2) Elkana Kosgei SR               
     3) Reuben Twijukye JR              4) Armanti Hayes SO               
 13 Southeastern Louisiana                              3:12.94   1 
     1) George Cunningham JR            2) Jerel Butler FR                
     3) Shannon Grover FR               4) Adlus Wiltz SO                 
 -- Eastern Michigan                                         DQ   1  Rule 5.5.2B
     1) Eric Alejandro SR               2) Darrin Trammell SO             
     3) Ackeem Forde SO                 4) Nate Blackwell SO              
 
Event 13  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Jump heights:  2.06 - 2.11 - 2.16 - 2.19 - 2.22 - 2.25 - 2.28 +
 Five-alive jumping format until fewer than 9 remaining.
 Use Rule 7.1.6c.1 jump-off format to establish distinct 5th
 final place for advancement purposes only.
    American:   2.40m  8/7/1991    Charles Austin, Unattached                  
College Best:   2.39m  7/30/1989   Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafayette          
 MidEast Reg:   2.22m  5/27/2005   Steve Wolf, Central Michigan                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Grant Lindsey             FR Kentucky                 2.20m    7-02.50 
     2.06 2.11 2.16 2.19 2.20 2.23 
       XO   XO    O  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  2 Shamel Smith              SR Kent State               2.11m    6-11.00 
     2.06 2.11 2.16 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 Brandon Fitch             SO Cincinnati               2.11m    6-11.00 
     2.06 2.11 2.16 
       XO    O  XXX 
  4 Adetayo Adesanya          SO Purdue                   2.11m    6-11.00 
     2.06 2.11 2.16 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Travis Brumm              SO Miami-Ohio               2.06m    6-09.00 
     2.06 2.11 
        O  XXX 
  5 Lance Moe                 SO Purdue                   2.06m    6-09.00 
     2.06 2.11 
        O  XXX 
  5 Jason House               SO Southern                 2.06m    6-09.00  5th Place Jump-Off
     2.06 2.11 
        O  XXX 
  5 Xavier Clais              SO E. Michigan              2.06m    6-09.00 
     2.06 2.11 
        O  XXX 
  5 Greg Shroka               SO Illinois                 2.06m    6-09.00 
     2.06 2.11 
        O  XXX 
 10 Brandon Kendall           JR Southern                 2.06m    6-09.00 
     2.06 2.11 
       XO  XXX 
 10 Ryan Jones                SR Akron                    2.06m    6-09.00 
     2.06 2.11 
       XO  XXX 
 12 Michael McCall            FR Akron                    2.06m    6-09.00 
     2.06 2.11 
      XXO  XXX 
 12 Corey Billizone           JR SE Louisiana             2.06m    6-09.00 
     2.06 2.11 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Tunde Babalola            SR SE Louisiana                NH            
     2.06 
      XXX 
 -- Quinn Mongoven            SO Wisconsin-Mi                NH            
     2.06 
      XXX 
 -- Allen Cassell             JR Miss State                  NH            
     2.06 
      XXX 
 -- John Kipf                 SO Michigan                    NH            
     2.06 
      XXX 
 -- Blair Macjina             JR Notre Dame                  NH            
     2.06 
      XXX 
 -- Jason Miller              SR Missouri                    NH            
     2.06 
      XXX 
 
Event 14  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Jump Heights: 4.91 - 5.06 - 5.21 -  5.31 - 5.41 - 5.51 - 5.61 +
 Five-alive jumping format until fewer than 9 remaining.
 Use Rule 7.1.6c.1 jump-off format to establish distinct 5th
 final place for advancement purposes only.
    American:   6.03m  6/14/2000   Jeff Hartwig, Nike                          
College Best:   5.98m  5/25/1996   Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee                 
 MidEast Reg:   5.56m  5/29/2004   Jeremy Scott, Arkansas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Joseph Berry              FR Tennessee                5.41m   17-09.00 
     4.91 5.06 5.21 5.31 5.41 5.51 
        O    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Eric Sparks               SO Purdue                   5.41m   17-09.00 
     4.91 5.06 5.21 5.31 5.41 5.51 
      PPP    O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Josh Dominguez            SO LSU                      5.31m   17-05.00 
     4.91 5.06 5.21 5.31 5.41 
        O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Jeff Coover               JR Indiana                  5.21m   17-01.00 
     4.91 5.06 5.21 5.31 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Andrew Zollner            JR Illinois                 5.21m   17-01.00  5th Place Jump Off
     4.91 5.06 5.21 5.31 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Ben Pax                   JR Purdue                   5.21m   17-01.00 
     4.91 5.06 5.21 5.31 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  7 Brian Hancock             SO Missouri                 5.21m   17-01.00 
     4.91 5.06 5.21 5.31 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Shane Shockey             FR Cincinnati               5.21m   17-01.00 
     4.91 5.06 5.21 5.31 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Jeremy Willis             SO Arkansas St.             5.06m   16-07.25 
     4.91 5.06 5.21 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Matt Schipper             SO Notre Dame               5.06m   16-07.25 
     4.91 5.06 5.21 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Brad Holtz                SO Tennessee                5.06m   16-07.25 
     4.91 5.06 5.21 
       XO    O  XXX 
 11 Spencer McCorkel          FR Arkansas                 5.06m   16-07.25 
     4.91 5.06 5.21 
       XO    O  XXX 
 13 Derek Thiel               SR Wisconsin                5.06m   16-07.25 
     4.91 5.06 5.21 
        O   XO  XXX 
 14 Jake Kuhner               SR Miami-Ohio               4.91m   16-01.25 
     4.91 5.06 
        O  XXX 
 14 Erik Lindahl              SR Kent State               4.91m   16-01.25 
     4.91 5.06 
        O  XXX 
 14 Andrew Rademacher         SR Purdue                   4.91m   16-01.25 
     4.91 5.06 
        O  XXX 
 17 Michael Ayers             FR Tennessee                4.91m   16-01.25 
     4.91 5.06 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Michael Uhle              FR Akron                       NH            
     4.91 
      XXX 
 -- Andy Ryan                 FR W. Illinois                 NH            
     4.91 
      XXX 
 -- Chris Thoman              FR Purdue                      NH            
     4.91 
      XXX 
 -- Dorrian White             SO E. Illinois                 NH            
     4.91 
      XXX 
 -- Jovanni Jenkins           JR Southern                    NH            
     4.91 
      XXX 
 
Event 15  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 3 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
 Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
    American:   8.95m  8/30/1991   Mike Powell, Foot Locker AC                 
College Best:   8.74m  4/2/1994    Erick Walder, Arkansas                      
 MidEast Reg:   8.01m  5/28/2004   Lejuan Simon, LSU                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 O''Darien Bassett          JR Troy                     7.94m   2.4  26-00.75 
     7.59m(1.4) 7.94m(2.4) 7.72m(1.5) 7.75m(2.0) PASS      7.60m(1.6)
  2 Alain Bailey              SO Arkansas                 7.94m   3.0  26-00.75 
     7.65m(3.3) 7.94m(3.0) FOUL(1.4) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  3 Rudon Bastian             JR Louisville               7.91m   4.3  25-11.50 
     7.91m(4.3) FOUL(4.5) FOUL(2.0) PASS      FOUL(2.4) PASS     
  4 Andre Black               JR Louisville               7.86m   2.6  25-09.50 
     7.76m(4.0) 7.86m(2.6) 7.75m(3.5) 7.70m(1.3) FOUL(1.8) 7.56m(1.3)
  5 Cadeau Kelley             SR Akron                    7.81m   3.1  25-07.50 
     7.75m(1.9) 7.81m(3.1) 7.56m(1.7) 7.68m(3.0) 7.54m(1.0) 7.79m(2.2)
  6 Kiwan Lawson              SR Indiana                  7.75m   2.1  25-05.25 
     7.75m(2.1) 7.42m(3.8) 7.67m(3.8) 7.71m(2.0) 7.64m(3.0) 7.73m(1.5)
  7 John Berry                SR SE Missouri              7.65m   1.4  25-01.25 
     7.55m(3.2) 7.60m(3.0) FOUL(3.8) 7.65m(1.4) 7.52m(1.9) 7.58m(2.7)
  8 Mychael Stewart           SR Arkansas                 7.64m   4.3  25-00.75 
     7.42m(1.9) 7.46m(1.4) 7.64m(4.3) 7.62m(2.6) 7.31m(1.8) 7.52m(1.7)
  9 Justin Gunn               JR Ole Miss                 7.60m   2.2  24-11.25 
     FOUL(0.7) 7.60m(2.2) 7.54m(1.1) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(3.2) 4.84m(2.8)
 10 Daniel Quinn              JR Arkansas                 7.57m   2.7  24-10.00 
     7.14m(3.6) 7.06m(2.8) 7.57m(2.7)         
 11 Derrick Locke             FR Kentucky                 7.53m   3.3  24-08.50 
     FOUL(1.9) FOUL(4.0) 7.53m(3.3)         
 12 Carlos Morgan             SR M. Tenn. St.             7.50m   3.6  24-07.25 
     7.08m(2.2) 7.50m(3.6) 7.37m(3.8)         
 13 Buford Williams           SR Tenn St.                 7.48m   2.3  24-06.50 
     7.15m(1.2) 7.48m(2.3) 7.42m(2.2)         
 14 Tim Grier                 SO Alabama                  7.43m   1.3  24-04.50 
     7.43m(1.3) FOUL(2.2) 7.41m(2.7)         
 15 Adewale Odetunde          JR Ole Miss                 7.43m   3.8  24-04.50 
     7.29m(1.8) 7.43m(3.8) FOUL(2.2)         
 16 Avery Soropuru            SR SE Louisiana             7.42m   4.8  24-04.25 
     7.42m(4.8) FOUL(4.5) FOUL(3.5)         
 17 Nolan Petties             JR Purdue                   7.39m   2.6  24-03.00 
     FOUL(2.2) 7.39m(2.6) 7.05m(2.6)           
 18 Joseph Strawder           SO DePaul                   7.38m   4.9  24-02.50 
     FOUL(3.3) FOUL(4.3) 7.38m(4.9)         
 19 Nick Brown                SR Illinois                 7.35m   2.8  24-01.50 
     7.00m(2.0) 7.23m(3.7) 7.35m(2.8)          
 20 Kyle Jenkins              SR Indiana                  7.33m   3.0  24-00.75 
     7.33m(3.0) 7.15m(2.8) PASS              
 21 Jeremy Hicks              JR LSU                      7.30m   1.0  23-11.50 
     7.30m(1.0) FOUL(3.0) 7.26m(3.0)         
 22 Collister Fahie           FR Akron                    7.30m   1.9  23-11.50 
     7.30m(1.9) 7.21m(3.8) FOUL(1.8)         
 23 Rayme Mackinson           SO Wisconsin                7.13m   2.4  23-04.75 
     7.13m(2.4) 7.06m(3.2) 7.11m(2.5)         
 24 Michael Rheams            FR SE Louisiana             7.10m   3.2  23-03.50 
     FOUL(2.5) FOUL(3.8) 7.10m(3.2)         
 25 Mandhla Mgijima           JR W. Kentucky              7.08m   2.8  23-02.75 
     6.93m(2.6) 6.67m(2.9) 7.08m(2.8)         
 26 Tyler Skelton             FR Indiana                  6.99m   2.8  22-11.25 
     FOUL(4.2) 6.92m(2.2) 6.99m(2.8)         
 27 Allan Sinegal             SO Jackson St.              6.96m   4.7  22-10.00 
     6.96m(4.7) 6.86m(2.2) 6.83m(3.8)         
 28 Lamontrey Stamper         SO Troy                     6.96m   3.0  22-10.00 
     6.83m(2.5) 6.83m(3.2) 6.96m(3.0)         
 29 Deangelo Waller           FR Grambling St.            6.87m   4.7  22-06.50 
     6.86m(3.1) FOUL(1.6) 6.87m(4.7)         
 30 Shayne York               JR Youngstown St.           6.81m   4.9  22-04.25 
     6.81m(4.9) 5.36m(3.8) 6.80m(3.5)         
 31 Brenard Wilson            SO Tennessee                5.58m   3.8  18-03.75 
     FOUL(2.5) 5.58m(3.8) FOUL(3.2)         
 -- Shawn Aronson             SR Arkansas St.              FOUL                 
     FOUL(4.9) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(3.4)         
 -- Carl Morgan               JR M. Tenn. St.              FOUL                 
     FOUL(1.6) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(3.1)           
 
Event 16  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 3 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
 Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
    American:   18.09m  7/27/1996   Kenny Harrison, Mizuno                     
College Best:   17.92m  5/20/1995   James Beckford, Blinn                      
 MidEast Reg:   16.91m  5/29/2004   Aarik Wilson, Indiana                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Nkosinza Balumbu          JR Arkansas                16.50m   3.4  54-01.75 
     16.50m(3.4) 16.47m(3.7) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Kyle Jenkins              SR Indiana                 16.17m   1.3  53-00.75 
     FOUL      15.97m(4.2) FOUL      FOUL      15.77m(1.3) 16.17m(1.3)
  3 Andre Black               JR Louisville              16.02m   2.6  52-06.75 
     15.73m(3.7) 15.91m(2.1) 16.02m(2.6) FOUL      FOUL      15.87m(2.4)
  4 Steve Daniel              SR Indiana St.             15.94m   1.1  52-03.75 
     FOUL      15.94m(1.1) 15.74m(2.2) FOUL      PASS      PASS     
  5 Zedric Thomas             FR LSU                     15.93m   2.0  52-03.25 
     14.95m(3.3) 15.35m(1.4) 15.82m(1.8) 15.29m(1.8) 15.66m(3.0) 15.93m(2.0)
  6 Daniel Quinn              JR Arkansas                15.66m   2.0  51-04.50 
     14.89m(2.2) FOUL      15.49m(2.4) 15.65m(1.8) 15.66m(2.0) FOUL     
  7 Kyron Foster              FR Michigan St.            15.56m   3.3  51-00.75 
     15.56m(3.3) PASS      13.95m(2.5) PASS      FOUL      PASS     
  8 Michael Rheams            FR SE Louisiana            15.52m   2.8  50-11.00 
     15.52m(2.8) FOUL      FOUL      14.93m(1.8) PASS      PASS     
  9 Carl Morgan               JR M. Tenn. St.            15.46m   3.3  50-08.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      15.46m(3.3) FOUL      PASS      PASS     
 10 Cadeau Kelley             SR Akron                   15.45m   2.7  50-08.25 
     14.53m(3.6) 15.00m(3.8) 15.45m(2.7)           
 11 Reggie Haslom             SO LSU                     15.37m   2.6  50-05.25 
     FOUL      15.12m(3.5) 15.37m(2.6)           
 12 Aaron Whetstone           FR Memphis                 15.32m   4.1  50-03.25 
     FOUL      15.32m(4.1) FOUL                 
 12 Darren Cole               SR Wisconsin-Mi            15.32m   2.7  50-03.25 
     15.19m(3.0) FOUL      15.32m(2.7)           
 14 Adewale Odetunde          JR Ole Miss                15.30m   2.0  50-02.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      15.30m(2.0)           
 15 Nick Brown                SR Illinois                15.26m   2.0  50-00.75 
     FOUL      15.26m(2.0) 15.26m(2.1)           
 16 Obe Eruteya               SR E. Illinois             15.23m   2.1  49-11.75 
     FOUL      15.01m(4.0) 15.23m(2.1)           
 17 Corey Billizone           JR SE Louisiana            15.08m   2.8  49-05.75 
     FOUL      14.99m(2.6) 15.08m(2.8)           
 18 Asa Dew                   SR W. Kentucky             15.00m   2.7  49-02.50 
     14.36m(3.1) 14.61m(2.6) 15.00m(2.7)           
 19 Afolabi Ayanwale          SO Jackson St.             14.98m   2.6  49-01.75 
     14.98m(2.6) FOUL      14.37m(1.7)           
 20 Bilal Hameed              JR SE Missouri             14.83m   2.3  48-08.00 
     14.83m(2.3) FOUL      13.35m(3.2)           
 21 David Banks               FR Kentucky                14.81m   2.0  48-07.25 
     14.56m(2.7) 14.20m(3.4) 14.81m(2.0)           
 22 Rudon Bastian             JR Louisville              14.73m   2.3  48-04.00 
     14.73m(2.3) FOUL      PASS                 
 23 Eric Quick                SO Notre Dame              14.63m   2.6  48-00.00 
     FOUL      14.63m(2.6) FOUL                 
 24 Greg Martin               SR Arkansas                14.52m   2.4  47-07.75 
     14.52m(2.4) FOUL      14.23m(4.2)           
 25 James Liermann            FR Wisconsin               14.51m   3.4  47-07.25 
     14.51m(3.4) 13.52m(1.8) 14.32m(2.7)           
 26 Jonathan Keys             FR LA Tech                 14.31m   2.5  46-11.50 
     14.10m(2.8) 14.31m(2.5) FOUL                 
 27 Charles Larson            JR Missouri-KC             14.12m   4.2  46-04.00 
     14.08m(2.4) 14.12m(4.2) FOUL               
 28 Alex Straugh              SR Illinois St.            13.19m   1.7  43-03.25 
     13.19m(1.7) FOUL      FOUL              
 -- Stephon Harden            SR Chicago St.               FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Nolan Petties             JR Purdue                    FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Akeem Hardnett            JR Tennessee                  DNS   NWI           
 
Event 17  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 3 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
 Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
    American:   23.12m  5/20/1990   Randy Barnes, Mazda                        
College Best:   22.00m  6/3/1995    John Godina, UCLA                          
 MidEast Reg:   20.72m  5/31/2003   Christian Cantwell, Missouri               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cory Martin               SR Auburn                  20.05m   65-09.50 
      19.79m  19.94m  20.05m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Brenton Siemons           SR S. Illinois             18.18m   59-07.75 
      17.74m  18.18m  17.49m  17.31m  FOUL  17.66m
  3 Eric Werskey              SO Auburn                  18.09m   59-04.25 
      17.66m  FOUL  17.59m  FOUL  18.09m  17.91m
  4 Ricky Jean-Francois       SO LSU                     17.78m   58-04.00 
      17.63m  17.60m  17.44m  17.78m  17.72m  17.77m
  5 Billy Hardcastle          FR Purdue                  17.67m   57-11.75 
      16.70m  FOUL  17.67m  FOUL  FOUL  17.52m
  6 Derek McGuire             JR Ole Miss                17.59m   57-08.50 
      16.85m  17.22m  17.59m            
  7 Evan Whiting              SO Kent State              17.58m   57-08.25 
      FOUL  17.58m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Tyler Miller              SR Purdue                  17.51m   57-05.50 
      17.51m  17.26m  FOUL  17.05m  17.26m  17.34m
  9 Glen Edwards              SR Memphis                 17.32m   56-10.00 
      17.32m  17.02m  16.93m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Teremaine White           SR SE Louisiana            17.19m   56-04.75 
      16.79m  17.19m  FOUL            
 11 Jake Fritz                FR Wisconsin               17.06m   55-11.75 
      16.99m  16.08m  17.06m            
 12 Rashaud Scott             JR Kentucky                17.05m   55-11.25 
      16.45m  FOUL  17.05m         
 13 Mike Schubert             SR Notre Dame              16.91m   55-05.75 
      16.29m  16.72m  16.91m            
 14 Nate Englin               SR Missouri                16.87m   55-04.25 
      16.87m  FOUL  FOUL         
 15 Aaron Merrill             SO Youngstown St.          16.71m   54-10.00 
      16.20m  FOUL  16.71m            
 16 Keith Huebner             SO Akron                   16.61m   54-06.00 
      16.61m  16.39m  16.43m            
 17 Patrick Dalton            SO Indiana                 16.43m   53-11.00 
      15.73m  FOUL  16.43m            
 18 Knut Syversen             SO Memphis                 16.42m   53-10.50 
      FOUL  16.42m  FOUL            
 19 Pat Whalen                JR Ohio State              16.38m   53-09.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.38m         
 20 Nick Panezich             SO Tennessee               16.35m   53-07.75 
      16.08m  16.35m  FOUL            
 21 Sean Delahunt             SR W. Illinois             16.19m   53-01.50 
      16.19m  FOUL  FOUL            
 22 John Jamail               SR McNeese St.             16.18m   53-01.00 
      FOUL  16.18m  FOUL            
 23 Brian Soverns             SO W. Kentucky             16.13m   52-11.00 
      FOUL  16.13m  FOUL            
 24 Tommy Smith               SO S. Illinois             16.12m   52-10.75 
      FOUL  16.12m  FOUL            
 25 Adam Wilcox               JR LSU                     15.77m   51-09.00 
      15.77m  FOUL  FOUL            
 26 Denes Veres               FR Notre Dame              15.57m   51-01.00 
      15.57m  FOUL  FOUL            
 27 Jones Ronnel              FR Jackson St.             14.98m   49-01.75 
      14.61m  14.98m  FOUL            
 -- Jangy Addy                SR Tennessee                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Andy Oaker                SO Missouri                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Andy Glass                JR SE Missouri               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Seth Major                JR Memphis                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Gerald Gersham            JR E. Michigan               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Casey Fonnesbeck          FR Illinois                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 18  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 3 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
 Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
    American:   72.34m  7/7/1981    Ben Plucknett, S. Cal Striders             
College Best:   67.66m  5/29/2004   Hannes Hopley, SMU                         
 MidEast Reg:   65.05m  5/30/2003   Gabor Mate, Auburn                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rashaud Scott             JR Kentucky                60.91m     199-10 
      51.33m  55.02m  56.62m  60.91m  59.59m  FOUL
  2 Zach Clayton              FR Auburn                  58.49m     191-11 
      FOUL  58.49m  FOUL  55.68m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Andy Fryman               SR Kentucky                57.30m     188-00 
      57.30m  53.94m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Auston Papay              SR Akron                   56.20m     184-04 
      56.20m  54.07m  FOUL  FOUL  54.78m  52.71m
  5 Teremaine White           SR SE Louisiana            55.82m     183-02 
      54.56m  55.20m  55.26m  55.82m  53.82m  54.49m
  6 Edis Elkasevic            SR Auburn                  55.82m     183-02 
      55.82m  FOUL  53.93m  52.28m  54.21m  52.95m
  7 John Harper               SR Kent State              55.77m     183-00 
      54.40m  54.47m  55.77m  55.45m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Nick Panezich             SO Tennessee               54.37m     178-04 
      53.53m  54.37m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Steffen Nerdal            JR Memphis                 54.18m     177-09 
      49.09m  54.18m  54.17m  53.31m  54.10m  53.70m
 10 Larry Jones               FR LA Tech                 54.09m     177-05 
      54.06m  FOUL  54.09m            
 11 Dwight Womack             SR SE Louisiana            53.82m     176-07 
      41.98m  53.34m  53.82m            
 12 Colin Boevers             FR Kentucky                53.64m     176-00 
      51.10m  53.64m  53.38m            
 13 Billy Hardcastle          FR Purdue                  53.53m     175-07 
      52.80m  53.53m  FOUL            
 14 Brandon Drenon            SO Notre Dame              53.48m     175-05 
      53.48m  FOUL  51.47m            
 15 Eric Werskey              SO Auburn                  53.42m     175-03 
      46.86m  52.21m  53.42m            
 16 Jesse Williams            SO Arkansas St.            53.26m     174-09 
      52.37m  FOUL  53.26m            
 17 Paul Haas                 FR Indiana                 52.66m     172-09 
      51.38m  FOUL  52.66m            
 18 Chris Rohr                JR Missouri                52.44m     172-00 
      FOUL  52.44m  FOUL            
 19 Steve Bartholomew         SR Valparaiso              52.08m     170-10 
      52.08m  50.85m  48.84m            
 20 Kirby Atkins              SO Arkansas-LR             52.02m     170-08 
      52.02m  51.83m  FOUL            
 21 Jon Pullum                SO Purdue                  52.01m     170-08 
      FOUL  51.28m  52.01m            
 22 Rory Linder               SO Wisconsin               51.75m     169-09 
      FOUL  51.75m  48.05m            
 23 Sean Pruitt               SO Michigan                51.69m     169-07 
      FOUL  51.69m  51.13m            
 24 Andrew Hackney            JR Louisville              51.60m     169-03 
      51.42m  51.60m  FOUL            
 25 Brian Soverns             SO W. Kentucky             51.36m     168-06 
      FOUL  51.36m  49.73m            
 26 Anthony Agrusa            FR Michigan St.            50.60m     166-00 
      49.97m  50.60m  48.70m            
 27 Seth Major                JR Memphis                 50.43m     165-05 
      50.43m  49.32m  49.64m            
 28 Josh Greenwald            FR Louisville              50.27m     164-11 
      49.81m  49.99m  50.27m            
 29 Julius Smith              JR Indiana St.             49.46m     162-03 
      48.61m  49.46m  FOUL            
 30 Jason Morris              SR Missouri                48.63m     159-06 
      48.63m  FOUL  FOUL            
 31 Tyler Arnholt             FR E. Illinois             47.26m     155-01 
      45.37m  47.26m  FOUL            
 32 Jake Dieters              FR S. Illinois             46.30m     151-11 
      46.30m  FOUL  45.82m            
 -- Chase Madison             JR Kentucky                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Cory Martin               SR Auburn                     DNS            
 
Event 19  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 3 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
 Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
    American:   82.52m  9/7/1996    Lance Deal, NYAC                           
College Best:   82.56m  8/23/1995   Balazs Kiss, USC                           
 MidEast Reg:   68.18m  5/28/2004   Dan Taylor, Ohio State                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cory Martin               SR Auburn                  73.11m     239-10 
      FOUL  68.32m  71.61m  69.06m  71.18m  73.11m
  2 Jake Dunkleberger         SR Auburn                  67.81m     222-06 
      62.06m  66.73m  66.45m  67.22m  67.81m  67.55m
  3 Chris Rohr                JR Missouri                67.30m     220-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  61.35m  FOUL  67.30m  66.12m
  4 Steffen Nerdal            JR Memphis                 66.59m     218-06 
      66.33m  FOUL  FOUL  64.78m  FOUL  66.59m
  5 Jason Morris              SR Missouri                65.21m     213-11 
      63.37m  FOUL  64.47m  64.25m  FOUL  65.21m
  6 Andy Fryman               SR Kentucky                64.11m     210-04 
      61.69m  64.11m  FOUL  62.03m  62.62m  FOUL
  7 Jaroslaw Zakrzewski       SR Kent State              63.73m     209-01 
      62.06m  61.49m  63.73m  62.53m  62.75m  62.40m
  8 Rabun Fox                 JR LSU                     63.71m     209-00 
      62.97m  63.71m  FOUL  FOUL  61.97m  FOUL
  9 Tyler Dailey              SR Missouri                63.64m     208-09 
      FOUL  63.64m  46.60m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Nate Englin               SR Missouri                60.02m     196-11 
      56.94m  60.02m  FOUL            
 11 Brenton Siemons           SR S. Illinois             59.75m     196-00 
      FOUL  59.75m  59.70m            
 12 Ben Harpenau              JR Purdue                  59.57m     195-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  59.57m            
 13 Michael Jarman            JR Cincinnati              58.55m     192-01 
      58.55m  56.40m  FOUL            
 14 Brendan Lodge             SO Michigan                58.37m     191-06 
      56.48m  55.78m  58.37m            
 15 Chris Bless               SO LSU                     58.32m     191-04 
      53.86m  55.31m  58.32m            
 16 James Maloney             SR Ole Miss                58.20m     190-11 
      FOUL  58.20m  FOUL            
 17 Joe Lahmon                JR Youngstown St.          57.91m     190-00 
      54.67m  56.37m  57.91m            
 18 Sean Pruitt               SO Michigan                57.71m     189-04 
      57.71m  FOUL  54.15m            
 19 Steve Bartholomew         SR Valparaiso              57.66m     189-02 
      56.25m  57.66m  54.15m            
 20 Dan Beach                 SR Miami-Ohio              56.89m     186-08 
      53.08m  56.89m  FOUL            
 21 Dave Ebersole             SR Ohio State              56.65m     185-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  56.65m            
 22 Vince Belitsos            SO Michigan                56.50m     185-04 
      FOUL  56.50m  FOUL            
 23 Nick Panezich             SO Tennessee               56.42m     185-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  56.42m            
 24 Anton Walczak             SR Illinois St.            56.35m     184-10 
      55.03m  56.35m  54.53m            
 25 Fredrick Hannie           SR McNeese St.             56.15m     184-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  56.15m            
 26 Paul Fearnow              JR Indiana                 55.45m     181-11 
      54.73m  FOUL  55.45m            
 27 Anthony Conner            SO Kent State              53.57m     175-09 
      53.26m  52.23m  53.57m            
 28 Daniel Yarbrough          JR NW State-LA             52.99m     173-10 
      FOUL  52.99m  FOUL            
 29 Matt Pfleger              FR Kent State              52.25m     171-05 
      52.25m  FOUL  FOUL            
 30 John Harper               SR Kent State              50.14m     164-06 
      46.69m  50.14m  46.60m            
 -- Brad Millar               SO DePaul                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Richard Wooten            JR Tennessee                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 20  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 3 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
 Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
    American:   91.29m  6/21/2007   Breaux Greer, Adidas                       
College Best:   89.10m  3/24/1990   Patrik Boden, Texas                        
 MidEast Reg:   79.62m  5/31/2003   Latrell Frederick, Nortwestern State       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jeffrey Kent              FR LA-Monroe               71.16m     233-05 
      71.16m  65.03m  65.85m  65.99m  61.29m  67.20m
  2 Preston Chatham           SO LSU                     68.43m     224-06 
      66.81m  67.95m  FOUL  FOUL  64.82m  68.43m
  3 Chad Radgowski            JR LSU                     67.16m     220-04 
      63.10m  67.05m  64.76m  63.28m  67.16m  FOUL
  4 Larry Jones               FR LA Tech                 66.86m     219-04 
      61.47m  66.86m  64.65m  FOUL  55.80m  65.96m
  5 Luke Laird                FR Arkansas                65.94m     216-04 
      65.89m  65.94m  61.74m  61.58m  FOUL  65.56m
  6 Mark DeBlanc              FR LSU                     65.87m     216-01 
      64.45m  63.33m  65.87m  65.73m  62.60m  62.73m
  7 Christian McDonald        JR Memphis                 64.90m     212-11 
      63.82m  64.90m  FOUL  62.15m  62.97m  FOUL
  8 Matt Maloney              SR Tennessee               64.42m     211-04 
      61.00m  64.42m  FOUL  62.31m  63.70m  64.06m
  9 Norman Austin             JR Troy                    63.99m     209-11 
      61.66m  62.64m  63.99m  61.14m  63.91m  62.41m
 10 Robert Dehn               FR Wisconsin               63.45m     208-02 
      60.63m  63.45m  54.93m            
 11 Trevor Denkers            FR Alabama                 63.32m     207-09 
      60.43m  62.05m  63.32m            
 12 Carlese Franklin          SR McNeese St.             62.89m     206-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  62.89m            
 13 Bryan Bunnell             FR Ohio State              62.67m     205-07 
      57.09m  62.67m  FOUL            
 14 Bryce Willen              SO Ole Miss                60.59m     198-09 
      57.25m  60.59m  57.46m            
 15 Luke Gaines               FR Auburn                  60.45m     198-04 
      55.51m  57.52m  60.45m            
 16 Tim Chybicki              JR W. Illinois             60.14m     197-04 
      58.54m  58.56m  60.14m            
 17 Noah Slater               FR S. Mississippi          58.34m     191-05 
      54.52m  58.34m  52.66m            
 18 Stephen Calogrides        FR S. Alabama              57.70m     189-04 
      57.17m  57.70m  55.26m            
 19 Kevin Dwyer               JR Miami-Ohio              57.46m     188-06 
      56.33m  55.20m  57.46m            
 20 Samuel Norton             SR NW State-LA             57.24m     187-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  57.24m            
 21 Tommy Tumey               FR LA-Monroe               56.56m     185-07 
      53.95m  56.56m  52.12m            
 22 Steve Carlson             SO Purdue                  56.25m     184-06 
      56.25m  FOUL  51.49m            
 23 Jim Schwingendorf         SR Purdue                  55.74m     182-10 
      55.69m  FOUL  55.74m            
 24 Tyler Sweet               FR Akron                   55.51m     182-01 
      52.22m  53.35m  55.51m            
 25 Pat Filipi                JR Ohio State              55.34m     181-07 
      54.84m  55.34m  51.76m            
 26 Ben Stricklin             SR SE Missouri             54.55m     179-00 
      54.55m  FOUL  52.32m            
 27 Carlos Morgan             SR M. Tenn. St.            53.65m     176-00 
      FOUL  53.65m  PASS            
 28 Ben Chretien              FR McNeese St.             51.66m     169-06 
      51.66m  FOUL  FOUL            
 29 Terell Williams           SR IL-Chicago              48.69m     159-09 
      48.69m  45.19m  FOUL            
 -- Terrance Brown            SR Grambling St.             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Brian Zimmerman           FR Cincinnati                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Colin Moleton             SO Ole Miss                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Kyle Komarek              SO Arkansas                   DNS            
 
Event 21  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final
    American:   10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
College Best:   10.78  6/3/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
 MidEast Reg:   11.10  5/26/2006   Cleo Tyson, Tennessee                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Samantha Henry            SO LSU                      11.04Q  4.7  2 
  2 Kelly-Ann Baptiste        SR LSU                      11.14Q  2.9  1 
  3 Juanita Broaddus          SR LSU                      11.27Q  2.1  4 
  4 Kenyanna Wilson           FR LSU                      11.34Q  2.3  3 
  5 Lynne Layne               SO Tennessee                11.09q  4.7  2 
  6 Jeneba Tarmoh             FR Tennessee                11.38q  2.1  4 
  7 Tawanna Meadows           SR Troy                     11.39q  2.3  3 
  8 Jenny Knox                SR E. Tenn St.              11.45q  4.7  2 
  9 Lynette Rives             JR Belmont                  11.52   2.9  1 
 10 Tiara Armstrong           SR Illinois                 11.52   4.7  2 
 11 Chasidee Lewis            FR LA Tech                  11.55   2.1  4 
 12 Erica Mann                FR Michigan St.             11.57   2.3  3 
 13 Kristina Davis            SO LSU                      11.58   2.1  4 
 14 Jeanne'' Middleton         JR Indiana St.              11.59   2.9  1 
 15 Miaie Williams            SO W. Kentucky              11.70   2.9  1 
 16 Monique Cabral            JR LSU                      11.73   2.9  1 
 17 Devon Williams            SR Illinois St.             11.78   2.3  3 
 18 Joy Eloms                 SR W. Michigan              11.78   2.1  4 
 19 Pepper Foster             JR Arkansas-LR              11.83   4.7  2 
 20 Antranette Stringer       SR M. Tenn. St.             11.88   2.3  3 
 21 ChrisDell Harris          JR W. Illinois              11.91   2.1  4 
 22 Brittany Hocker           JR Akron                    11.96   2.3  3 
 23 Kadeshia Fortune          JR Ole Miss                 11.98   4.7  2 
 24 Martinique Guice          FR Tenn St.                 12.15   2.9  1 
 25 Tiffany Brigham           SO Wright St.               12.32   2.9  1 
 
Event 21  Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final
    American:   10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
College Best:   10.78  6/3/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
 MidEast Reg:   11.10  5/26/2006   Cleo Tyson, Tennessee                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Kelly-Ann Baptiste        SR LSU                      10.97   3.5 
  2 Lynne Layne               SO Tennessee                11.11   3.5 
  3 Jeneba Tarmoh             FR Tennessee                11.21   3.5 
  4 Juanita Broaddus          SR LSU                      11.30   3.5 
  5 Kenyanna Wilson           FR LSU                      11.31   3.5  [11.304]
  6 Tawanna Meadows           SR Troy                     11.31   3.5  [11.307]
  7 Samantha Henry            SO LSU                      11.36   3.5 
  8 Jenny Knox                SR E. Tenn St.              11.55   3.5 
 
Event 22  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 3 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 5 times to final
    American:   21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
College Best:   22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
 MidEast Reg:   22.47  5/28/2004   Rachelle Boone, Indiana                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kelly-Ann Baptiste        SR LSU                      22.77Q  2.9  3 
  2 Samantha Henry            SO LSU                      22.90Q  1.9  1 
  3 Lynne Layne               SO Tennessee                23.19Q  2.9  2 
  4 Trish Bartholomew         SR Alabama                  23.10q  2.9  3 
  5 Lynette Rives             JR Belmont                  23.21q  1.9  1 
  6 Cache Armbrister          FR Auburn                   23.24q  1.9  1 
  7 Juanita Broaddus          SR LSU                      23.25q  2.9  2 
  8 Jeneba Tarmoh             FR Tennessee                23.31q  2.9  3 
  9 Joanna Atkins             FR Auburn                   23.51   2.9  3 
 10 Tawanna Meadows           SR Troy                     23.52   2.9  2 
 11 Monique Cabral            JR LSU                      23.59   1.9  1 
 12 Dominique Holmes          SR Tenn St.                 23.62   2.9  2 
 13 Tiara Armstrong           SR Illinois                 23.86   2.9  3 
 14 Kellie Morrison           SO W. Kentucky              24.10   1.9  1 
 15 Latalia Jones             SO Akron                    24.22   2.9  2 
 16 Brittany Hocker           JR Akron                    24.37   2.9  3 
 17 Victoria Chatman          FR W. Michigan              24.44   1.9  1 
 -- Devon Williams            SR Illinois St.               DNS   2.9  2 
 
Event 22  Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
 3 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 5 times to final
    American:   21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
College Best:   22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
 MidEast Reg:   22.47  5/28/2004   Rachelle Boone, Indiana                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Kelly-Ann Baptiste        SR LSU                      22.67   1.9 
  2 Jeneba Tarmoh             FR Tennessee                22.94   1.9 
  3 Lynne Layne               SO Tennessee                23.12   1.9  [23.114]
  4 Trish Bartholomew         SR Alabama                  23.12   1.9  [23.118]
  5 Cache Armbrister          FR Auburn                   23.13   1.9 
  6 Lynette Rives             JR Belmont                  23.31   1.9 
  7 Samantha Henry            SO LSU                      23.45   1.9 
  8 Juanita Broaddus          SR LSU                      24.07   1.9 
 
Event 23  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 5 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 3 times to final
    American:   48.70  9/17/2006   Sanya Richards, Nike                        
College Best:   49.89  7/17/2004   Sanya Richards, Texas                       
 MidEast Reg:   51.43  5/29/2004   Dee Dee Trotter, Tennessee                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jenna Griffin             SR Ohio State               52.50Q  3 
  2 LaJada Baldwin            FR Ole Miss                 52.70Q  4 
  3 Latonya Loche             SR Tennessee                52.91Q  2 
  4 Trish Bartholomew         SR Alabama                  52.94Q  1  [52.932]
  5 Dominique Holmes          SR Tenn St.                 52.94Q  5  [52.937]
  6 Kenyata Coleman           SR Ole Miss                 52.55q  3 
  7 Brooklynn Morris          SR LSU                      53.20q  4 
  8 Deonna Lawrence           SR LSU                      53.25q  1 
  9 Ayrizanna Favours         JR Ohio State               53.46   2 
 10 Jenna Martin              SO Kentucky                 53.64   5 
 11 Valerie Brown             SR W. Kentucky              53.74   3 
 12 Christi McRae             FR McNeese St.              54.05   2 
 13 Shelise Williams          FR Arkansas                 54.09   4 
 14 Joanna Schultz            SO Notre Dame               54.18   1 
 15 Tara Colvin               SR UAB                      54.26   2 
 16 Tominque Boatright        SR Arkansas                 54.30   3 
 17 Serita Williams           SR Michigan                 54.50   4 
 18 Courtenay Brown           JR Arkansas                 54.86   2 
 19 Cheris Fletcher           JR S. Mississippi           55.41   5 
 20 Alecia Brown              SR W. Kentucky              55.74   3 
 21 Natalie Dixon             JR S. Alabama               55.78   5 
 22 Kamelia Stroy             SO LA Tech                  56.03   1 
 23 Valencia Wilson           SO Tulane                   56.83   5 
 24 Ashley Vaughn             JR Grambling St.            57.25   4 
 -- Tayari Clay               SR Jackson St.                 DQ   1  Rules 5.2B
 
Event 23  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
 5 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 3 times to final
    American:   48.70  9/17/2006   Sanya Richards, Nike                        
College Best:   49.89  7/17/2004   Sanya Richards, Texas                       
 MidEast Reg:   51.43  5/29/2004   Dee Dee Trotter, Tennessee                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Trish Bartholomew         SR Alabama                  51.58  
  2 Jenna Griffin             SR Ohio State               52.00  
  3 Dominique Holmes          SR Tenn St.                 52.28  
  4 Kenyata Coleman           SR Ole Miss                 52.32  
  5 LaJada Baldwin            FR Ole Miss                 52.51  
  6 Brooklynn Morris          SR LSU                      52.74   [52.732]
  7 Deonna Lawrence           SR LSU                      52.74   [52.739]
  8 Latonya Loche             SR Tennessee                53.67  
 
Event 24  Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 3 Heats - Advance top 2 in each plus next best 2 times to final
 One turn stagger.
    American:   1:56.40  8/11/1999   Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok                 
College Best:   1:58.33  8/16/1985   Claudette Groenendaal, Oregon             
 MidEast Reg:   2:02.27  5/28/2004   Tiffany McWilliams, Mississippi State     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Becky Horn                SR W. Michigan            2:05.32Q  1 
  2 Geena Gall                JR Michigan               2:05.80Q  2 
  3 Latavia Thomas            SO LSU                    2:08.72Q  3 
  4 Phoebe Wright             SO Tennessee              2:06.05Q  1 
  5 Kayann Thompson           SO LSU                    2:06.74Q  2 
  6 Trisa Nickoley            SR Missouri               2:08.86Q  3 
  7 Leander Ernest            SO Missouri St.           2:06.97q  2 
  8 Jessica Ortman            JR Kentucky               2:07.16q  1 
  9 Alina Varpiotaite         JR UAB                    2:07.70   1 
 10 Molly Beckwith            SO Indiana                2:07.76   1 
 11 Jenaie Edwards            SR C. Michigan            2:08.09   2 
 12 Lavera Morris             SR Kentucky               2:09.30   3 
 13 Mary Cate Quiett          FR DePaul                 2:09.33   2 
 14 Brittany Hall             FR LSU                    2:09.77   3 
 15 Jessica Lhotsky           SO Kent State             2:10.09   3 
 16 Natalie Johnson           FR Notre Dame             2:10.10   2 
 17 Kelly Langhans            FR Notre Dame             2:10.13   3 
 18 Layne Moore               FR Missouri               2:10.27   1 
 19 Laura Ring                SO Wisconsin-Mi           2:10.46   2 
 20 Vasity Chemweno           FR Arkansas-PB            2:10.55   2 
 21 Clarisse Moh              JR S. Alabama             2:10.57   3 
 22 Ashlee Lengacher          SO Purdue                 2:13.26   1 
 23 Heather Wetzel            JR W. Illinois            2:13.49   3 
 24 Paige Farrell             SR Arkansas               2:19.99   1 
 
Event 24  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 3 Heats - Advance top 2 in each plus next best 2 times to final
 One turn stagger.
    American:   1:56.40  8/11/1999   Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok                 
College Best:   1:58.33  8/16/1985   Claudette Groenendaal, Oregon             
 MidEast Reg:   2:02.27  5/28/2004   Tiffany McWilliams, Mississippi State     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Geena Gall                JR Michigan               2:03.64  
  2 Latavia Thomas            SO LSU                    2:04.06  
  3 Becky Horn                SR W. Michigan            2:04.75  
  4 Phoebe Wright             SO Tennessee              2:06.26  
  5 Leander Ernest            SO Missouri St.           2:08.47  
  6 Jessica Ortman            JR Kentucky               2:09.01  
  7 Kayann Thompson           SO LSU                    2:09.55  
  8 Trisa Nickoley            SR Missouri               2:17.37  
 
Event 25  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 2 Heats - Advance top 4 in each plus next best 4 times to final
 One waterfall line start.
    American:   3:57.12  7/26/1983   Mary Slaney, Athletics West               
College Best:   4:05.81  8/3/1991    Sonja O''Sullivan, Villanova               
 MidEast Reg:   4:11.27  5/29/2004   Lindsey Gallo, Michigan                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dacia Barr                SR Arkansas               4:24.99Q 
  2 Ann Detmer                SR Wisconsin              4:27.45Q 
  3 Cassie Peller             SR Marquette              4:25.76Q 
  4 Sarah Bowman              JR Tennessee              4:27.58Q 
  5 Tarah McKay               SO Louisville             4:26.32Q 
  6 Nicole Edwards            SR Michigan               4:27.74Q 
  7 Brittany Sheffey          FR Tennessee              4:27.12Q 
  8 Jillian Rosen             FR Arkansas               4:28.85Q 
  9 Katie Engel               SO Illinois               4:29.24q 
 10 Larisa Arcip              SO Akron                  4:29.33q 
 11 Jenna Ortman              JR Kentucky               4:29.54q 
 12 Rita Jorgensen            FR Vanderbilt             4:29.74q 
 13 Rolanda Bell              JR Tennessee              4:30.30  
 14 Rachel Hernandez          SR Illinois               4:32.98  
 15 Emily MacLeod             FR Michigan St.           4:35.58  
 16 Hillary Neal              FR Samford                4:36.79  
 17 Asher Kyger               SR Missouri St.           4:37.16  
 18 Lisa Senakiewich          JR Michigan St.           4:37.50  
 19 Danielle Tauro            FR Michigan               4:49.44  
 
Event 25  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 2 Heats - Advance top 4 in each plus next best 4 times to final
 One waterfall line start.
    American:   3:57.12  7/26/1983   Mary Slaney, Athletics West               
College Best:   4:05.81  8/3/1991    Sonja O''Sullivan, Villanova               
 MidEast Reg:   4:11.27  5/29/2004   Lindsey Gallo, Michigan                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Dacia Barr                SR Arkansas               4:13.16  
  2 Sarah Bowman              JR Tennessee              4:14.06  
  3 Nicole Edwards            SR Michigan               4:18.78  
  4 Ann Detmer                SR Wisconsin              4:19.31  
  5 Tarah McKay               SO Louisville             4:25.25  
  6 Cassie Peller             SR Marquette              4:28.29  
  7 Larisa Arcip              SO Akron                  4:28.67  
  8 Jillian Rosen             FR Arkansas               4:30.03  
  9 Katie Engel               SO Illinois               4:30.18  
 10 Rita Jorgensen            FR Vanderbilt             4:32.52  
 11 Jenna Ortman              JR Kentucky               4:33.38  
 12 Brittany Sheffey          FR Tennessee              4:38.04  
 
Event 26  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
 2 Seeded Sections - Slow to Fast - Timed Final - One Waterfall.
 No section less than five.
    American:   9:28.75  7/28/2007   Lisa Galaviz, Nike                        
College Best:   9:38.08  6/7/2007    Anna Willard, BYU                         
 MidEast Reg:   9:55.98  5/29/2004   Briana Shook, Tolodo                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Danelle Woods             FR Illinois              10:32.83  
  2 Chantelle Groenewoud      FR Illinois              10:35.88  
  3 Sarah Price               JR Michigan St.          10:35.91  
  4 Jamie Vest                JR Missouri St.          10:35.94   [10:35.932]
  5 Megan Jackson             SO Arkansas              10:35.94   [10:35.938]
  6 Sarah Hurley              JR Wisconsin             10:36.00  
  7 Caroline Peyton           SR Arkansas              10:51.75  
  8 Andrea Halasek            JR Kentucky              10:56.90  
  9 Crystal Martinez          SO IPFW                  10:58.62  
 10 Lindsey Ferguson          SO Notre Dame            11:00.61  
 11 Terry Phillips            FR Missouri St.          11:01.86  
 12 Natalie Leeper            SR W. Kentucky           11:03.91  
 13 Cassandra Schenck         FR Akron                 11:09.31  
 14 Crystina Martinez         JR IPFW                  11:12.38  
 15 Whitney Mays              SR UAB                   11:18.65  
 16 Val Kazmer                SR Vanderbilt            11:19.88  
 17 Melissa Green             JR E. Michigan           11:21.06  
 18 Jessica Ortman            JR Kentucky              11:31.33  
 -- Tiffany Redlarczyk        SR Arkansas                   DNF  
 -- Ashley Bolden             SR Arkansas-PB                DNF  
 
Event 27  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 One section final.  Double waterfall line start.
 First 15 on main waterfall.  Next 7 on front waterfall.
 Remainder behind first 15.
    American:   14:44.80  4/14/2007   Shalane Flanagan, Nike                   
College Best:   15:07.56  7/4/1985    Cathy Easker, Wisconsin                  
 MidEast Reg:   16:12.42  5/28/2004   Molly Huddle, Notre Dame                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Angela Bizzarri           SO Illinois              16:24.38  
  2 Lauren Weaver             SR Belmont               16:26.02  
  3 Katrina Rundhaug          SR Wisconsin             16:28.51  
  4 Christine Kalmer          JR Arkansas              16:30.52  
  5 Betty Rotich              JR Alabama               16:31.76  
  6 Hollie Knight             FR Auburn                16:42.62  
  7 Lauren Blankenship        SR Samford               16:42.98  
  8 Holly Nearman             JR Wisconsin-Mi          16:46.88  
  9 Catherine White           FR Arkansas              16:52.38  
 10 Gwen Jorgensen            JR Wisconsin             16:54.54  
 11 Kimberly Lorentz          FR Akron                 16:59.72  
 12 Genni Gardner             SR Butler                17:13.34  
 13 Alicia Pabich             JR Wisconsin             17:20.63  
 14 Jayne Grebinski           SO Marquette             17:25.22  
 15 Rachel Gibbs              JR Butler                17:30.17  
 16 Eimear O''Brien            SO W. Kentucky           17:41.71  
 17 Brittany Thune            SO Belmont               17:45.85  
 18 Kaitlyn Peale             FR Michigan              17:50.07  
 19 Laurel Pritchard          SO Auburn                18:05.84  
 -- Toni Lynn Salucci         SR Michigan                   DNF  
 -- Claire Holme              SR Butler                     DNF  
 -- Katie VanHorn             JR Tennessee                  DNS  
 
Event 29  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 5 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 3 times to final
    American:   12.33  7/23/2000   Gail Devers, Nike                           
College Best:   12.48  6/9/2006    Virginia Powell, USC                        
 MidEast Reg:   13.13  5/30/2003   Molly Logan, Ohio State                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nickiesha Wilson          JR LSU                      12.78Q  5.3  5 
  2 Tiffany Ofili             JR Michigan                 12.90Q  3.2  2 
  3 Jessica Ohanaja           SR LSU                      13.00Q  2.7  1 
  4 LaNeisha Waller           SR Illinois                 13.05Q  3.0  4 
  5 Angel Boyd                SR LSU                      13.08Q  2.6  3 
  6 Marrissa Harris           JR Miss State               13.09q  3.0  4 
  7 Courtney Johnson          SR Indiana                  13.12q  3.2  2 
  8 Charnee Lumbus            SO Michigan                 13.19q  5.3  5 
  9 Celriece Law              JR Tennessee                13.26   2.6  3 
 10 Letecia Wright            FR Ohio State               13.32   5.3  5 
 11 Kasey McDaniel            SR Ole Miss                 13.38   2.7  1 
 12 Tanaya Jones              FR LSU                      13.43   5.3  5 
 13 Makeatha Cooper           SR Arkansas                 13.43   2.6  3 
 14 Talaya Owens              FR Alabama                  13.47   3.0  4 
 15 Jackie Walton             SR Michigan St.             13.48   3.0  4 
 16 Monica Hundley            SR Cincinnati               13.50   3.0  4 
 17 Ashley Trimble            JR Kentucky                 13.50   5.3  5 
 18 Nikkita Holder            JR Illinois                 13.52   3.2  2 
 19 Antoinette Cobb           SO LA Tech                  13.57   2.7  1 
 20 Ranay Harvey              JR Purdue                   13.57   3.2  2 
 21 Katie Johnson             SO Ball State               13.61   3.0  4 
 22 LaQuinta Aarons           SO Miss State               13.66   5.3  5 
 23 Alyissa Hasan             JR Notre Dame               13.74   2.7  1 
 24 Leah Kincaid              SR Purdue                   13.76   2.7  1 
 25 Bridget Rose              SO Miss State               13.77   2.6  3 
 26 DeLana Turner             SO Miami-Ohio               13.78   3.2  2 
 27 Sha''Tira Snell            JR Kent State               13.79   3.2  2 
 28 Egle Staisiunaite         FR Wisconsin                13.85   3.0  4 
 29 Theresa Lewis             SO Louisville               13.91   2.7  1 
 30 Danielle Sampley          FR Kentucky                 13.92   2.7  1 
 31 Erika Russ                SR UAB                      13.93   2.6  3 
 32 Bettie Wade               JR Michigan                 13.98   3.0  4 
 33 Toniece Williams          JR Jackson St.              14.05   2.7  1 
 34 Chandra Golden            SO E. Illinois              14.06   2.6  3 
 35 Porsche Holden            FR Troy                     14.23   2.6  3 
 36 Andrea Wheeler            JR E. Michigan              14.25   3.2  2 
 37 Melanie Wilson            SR Valparaiso               14.44   2.6  3 
 -- Abbie Stechschulte        SR Indiana                    DNS   5.3  5 
 
Event 29  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
 5 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 3 times to final
    American:   12.33  7/23/2000   Gail Devers, Nike                           
College Best:   12.48  6/9/2006    Virginia Powell, USC                        
 MidEast Reg:   13.13  5/30/2003   Molly Logan, Ohio State                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Nickiesha Wilson          JR LSU                      12.63   2.7 
  2 Tiffany Ofili             JR Michigan                 12.84   2.7 
  3 Jessica Ohanaja           SR LSU                      12.91   2.7 
  4 Angel Boyd                SR LSU                      12.93   2.7 
  5 LaNeisha Waller           SR Illinois                 12.94   2.7 
  6 Marrissa Harris           JR Miss State               13.05   2.7 
  7 Courtney Johnson          SR Indiana                  13.24   2.7 
  8 Charnee Lumbus            SO Michigan                 13.52   2.7 
 
Event 30  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 5 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 3 times to final
    American:   52.61  8/11/1995   Kim Batten, Reebok                          
College Best:   53.47  8/29/1991   Janeene Vickers, UCLA                       
 MidEast Reg:   54.54  5/27/2006   Markita Jones, Auburn                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nickiesha Wilson          JR LSU                      55.82Q  2 
  2 Erica Moore               SO Indiana St.              57.03Q  3 
  3 Danielle Gilchrist        SO Auburn                   57.47Q  4 
  4 Danielle Brown            JR W. Michigan              57.73Q  5 
  5 Amelia Anderson           SO Auburn                   58.94Q  1 
  6 Katie LaValley            JR Michigan                 57.78q  2 
  7 Briana Cunningham         SR Illinois                 57.90q  3 
  8 Amber Hay                 JR Michigan                 58.05q  4 
  9 Talaya Owens              FR Alabama                  58.07   5 
 10 Jennifer Sabra            JR W. Michigan              58.20   2 
 11 Carly Ducharme            JR Wisconsin                59.07   1 
 12 Jacinta Scruggs           FR UAB                      59.82   1 
 13 Latoya Parkinson          FR Auburn                   59.94   3 
 14 Heather Trimiew           JR Louisville               59.99   2 
 15 Alexis Brown              SO W. Michigan            1:00.07   4 
 16 Sofie Persson             FR Ole Miss               1:00.28   5 
 17 Toniece Williams          JR Jackson St.            1:00.47   2 
 18 Shanon Beelendorf         SR Tulane                 1:00.59   4 
 19 Kendra Deck               SO S. Illinois            1:00.94   1 
 20 Ranay Harvey              JR Purdue                 1:01.00   3 
 21 Taryn Simmons             FR LA-Lafayette           1:01.11   1 
 22 Egle Staisiunaite         FR Wisconsin              1:01.28   5 
 23 Ashley Trimble            JR Kentucky               1:01.31   4 
 24 Elizabeth Pollock         JR Belmont                1:02.77   3 
 25 Amanda Smith              JR Detroit Mercy          1:04.14   4 
 26 Katie Jay                 SO W. Illinois            1:04.35   1 
 27 Salisha Marryshow         SR Tenn St.               1:04.44   5 
 -- Sirdonea Davis            SR Ole Miss                   DNF   3 
 -- Marlisa Hamlett           SO Jackson St.                DNS   5 
 
Event 30  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 5 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 3 times to final
    American:   52.61  8/11/1995   Kim Batten, Reebok                          
College Best:   53.47  8/29/1991   Janeene Vickers, UCLA                       
 MidEast Reg:   54.54  5/27/2006   Markita Jones, Auburn                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Nickiesha Wilson          JR LSU                      55.71  
  2 Danielle Brown            JR W. Michigan              57.18  
  3 Erica Moore               SO Indiana St.              57.33  
  4 Amelia Anderson           SO Auburn                   58.00  
  5 Danielle Gilchrist        SO Auburn                   58.06  
  6 Briana Cunningham         SR Illinois                 58.20  
  7 Amber Hay                 JR Michigan                 58.94  
  8 Katie LaValley            JR Michigan                 59.21  
 
Event 31  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 3 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 5 times to final
    American:   41.47  8/9/1997    World Championship Team                     
College Best:   42.50  6/2/1989    Louisiana State                             
 MidEast Reg:   43.53  5/31/2003   LSU                                         
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 LSU                                                   43.51Q  3 
     1) Brooklynn Morris SR             2) Samantha Henry SO              
     3) Juanita Broaddus SR             4) Kelly-Ann Baptiste SR          
  2 Tennessee                                             44.71Q  2 
     1) Jeneba Tarmoh FR                2) Latonya Loche SR               
     3) Cleo Tyson SR                   4) Lynne Layne SO                 
  3 Mississippi                                           45.21Q  1 
     1) Kadeshia Fortune JR             2) LaJada Baldwin FR              
     3) Kenyata Coleman SR              4) Brittney Reese JR              
  4 Illinois                                              45.22q  3 
     1) Tiara Armstrong SR              2) LaNeisha Waller SR             
     3) Cheria Morgan FR                4) Tamika Robinson FR             
  5 Western Kentucky                                      45.25q  1 
     1) Temitoukpe Akojie SR            2) Kellie Morrison SO             
     3) Miaie Williams SO               4) Valerie Brown SR               
  6 Auburn                                                45.34q  1 
     1) DeAngela McDougald FR           2) Joanna Atkins FR               
     3) Cache Armbrister FR             4) Amelia Anderson SO             
  7 Alabama                                               45.54q  3 
     1) Heather Matherson SO            2) Trish Bartholomew SR           
     3) Nicole Okolo FR                 4) Talaya Owens FR                
  8 Mississippi State                                     45.64q  3 
     1) LaQuinta Aarons SO              2) Marrissa Harris JR             
     3) Bridget Rose SO                 4) Priscilla Gaines JR            
  9 East Tennessee State                                  45.74   2 
     1) Cagney Bailey JR                2) Jenny Knox SR                  
     3) Christin Zink SO                4) Judy Johnson JR                
 10 Louisiana Tech                                        45.84   1 
     1) Rakeisha Green SO               2) Chasidee Lewis FR              
     3) Nancy Shelton FR                4) Shante Benion FR               
 11 Troy                                                  45.87   1 
     1) Jocelyn Williams SR             2) Juzil Rudolph SR               
     3) Shelisia Crawford FR            4) Tawanna Meadows SR             
 12 Kentucky                                              45.91   2 
     1) Bianca Tyson FR                 2) Danielle Sampley FR            
     3) Ashley Trimble JR               4) Jazmyn Shorter FR              
 13 Jackson State                                         46.18   1 
     1) Candace Frye FR                 2) Courtney Prentiss FR           
     3) Toniece Williams JR             4) Tayari Clay SR                 
 14 Michigan State                                        46.25   3 
     1) Jackie Walton SR                2) Erica Mann FR                  
     3) Patricia Kowalski JR            4) Paris Mandy SR                 
 15 Illinois State                                        46.32   3 
     1) Anna Lovell SR                  2) Melissa Clarke SR              
     3) Kyndra Curtin SR                4) Devon Williams SR              
 16 Michigan                                              46.46   2 
     1) Charnee Lumbus SO               2) Casey Taylor JR                
     3) Alisha Cole FR                  4) Jennifer Neville FR            
 17 Tennessee State                                       46.79   2 
     1) Richesa McCaleb FR              2) Tierra Boyd SR                 
     3) Martinique Guice FR             4) Dominique Holmes SR            
 -- Ohio State                                              DNF   2 
     1) Bever-Leigh Holloway JR         2) Ayrizanna Favours JR           
     3) Letecia Wright FR               4) Jenna Griffin SR               
 
Event 31  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
 3 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 5 times to final
    American:   41.47  8/9/1997    World Championship Team                     
College Best:   42.50  6/2/1989    Louisiana State                             
 MidEast Reg:   43.53  5/31/2003   LSU                                         
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 LSU                                                   43.60  
     1) Brooklynn Morris SR             2) Samantha Henry SO              
     3) Juanita Broaddus SR             4) Kelly-Ann Baptiste SR          
  2 Tennessee                                             44.16  
     1) Jeneba Tarmoh FR                2) Latonya Loche SR               
     3) Cleo Tyson SR                   4) Lynne Layne SO                 
  3 Mississippi                                           44.59  
     1) Kadeshia Fortune JR             2) LaJada Baldwin FR              
     3) Kenyata Coleman SR              4) Brittney Reese JR              
  4 Western Kentucky                                      45.05  
     1) Temitoukpe Akojie SR            2) Kellie Morrison SO             
     3) Miaie Williams SO               4) Valerie Brown SR               
  5 Mississippi State                                     45.30  
     1) LaQuinta Aarons SO              2) Marrissa Harris JR             
     3) Bridget Rose SO                 4) Priscilla Gaines JR            
  6 Alabama                                               45.65  
     1) Heather Matherson SO            2) Trish Bartholomew SR           
     3) Nicole Okolo FR                 4) Talaya Owens FR                
  7 Illinois                                              45.65  
     1) Tiara Armstrong SR              2) LaNeisha Waller SR             
     3) Cheria Morgan FR                4) Tamika Robinson FR             
 -- Auburn                                                   FS  
     1) DeAngela McDougald FR           2) Joanna Atkins FR               
     3) Cache Armbrister FR             4) Amelia Anderson SO             
 
Event 32  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 2 Seeded Sections - Slow to Fast - Timed Final.  Random lanes.
 No section less than 4 teams.
    American:   3:15.51  10/1/1988   Olympic Team                              
College Best:   3:23.75  4/3/2004    Texas                                     
 MidEast Reg:   3:28.93  5/27/2006   LSU                                       
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 LSU                                                 3:32.22   2 
     1) Brooklynn Morris SR             2) Brittany Hall FR               
     3) Latavia Thomas SO               4) Deonna Lawrence SR             
  2 Ohio State                                          3:32.26   2 
     1) Chandra Krempel SR              2) Ashley Caldwell FR             
     3) Ayrizanna Favours JR            4) Jenna Griffin SR               
  3 Mississippi                                         3:32.77   2 
     1) Sirdonea Davis SR               2) Kenyata Coleman SR             
     3) Britney Barnard JR              4) LaJada Baldwin FR              
  4 Western Michigan                                    3:33.57   2 
     1) Danielle Brown JR               2) Victoria Chatman FR            
     3) Jennifer Sabra JR               4) Becky Horn SR                  
  5 Western Kentucky                                    3:35.37   2 
     1) Miaie Williams SO               2) Kellie Morrison SO             
     3) Alecia Brown SR                 4) Valerie Brown SR               
  6 Arkansas                                            3:35.71   2 
     1) Courtenay Brown JR              2) Shelise Williams FR            
     3) Etienne Chaplin JR              4) Tominque Boatright SR          
  7 Michigan                                            3:35.95   1 
     1) Shana Vinson SO                 2) Geena Gall JR                  
     3) Amber Hay JR                    4) Serita Williams SR             
  8 Louisiana Tech                                      3:36.98   1 
     1) El Charrita Reynolds JR         2) Kamelia Stroy SO               
     3) Shante Benion FR                4) Monique Wright FR              
  9 Missouri State                                      3:39.43   1 
     1) Jacqui Lindsey FR               2) Leander Ernest SO              
     3) Courtenee Boulard SO            4) Yaneika Malcolm JR             
 10 UAB                                                 3:41.94   2 
     1) Jacinta Scruggs FR              2) Genoah Collins SR              
     3) Alina Varpiotaite JR            4) Tara Colvin SR                 
 11 Kentucky                                            3:42.23   2 
     1) Bianca Tyson FR                 2) Jazmyn Shorter FR              
     3) Ashley Trimble JR               4) Lavera Morris SR               
 12 Tulane                                              3:42.81   1 
     1) Shanon Beelendorf SR            2) Jasmine Momoh SO               
     3) Vanessa Kienest JR              4) Valencia Wilson SO             
 -- Grambling State                                          FS   1 
     1) Javonda Newbold FR              2) Brianne Brass SO               
     3) Ilana Pavin FR                  4) Ashley Vaughn JR               
 -- Youngstown State                                        DNS   1 
     1) Breanne Romeo FR                2) Emily Wollet JR                
     3) Yandeh Joh JR                   4) Kari Kreutzfeld JR             
 -- Tennessee State                                         DNS   1 
     1) Salisha Marryshow SR            2) Tierra Boyd SR                 
     3) Felicia Jeffers SR              4) Danielle Abraham SR            
 -- South Alabama                                           DNS   1 
     1) Louise Faye JR                  2) Natalie Dixon JR               
     3) Nicole Knox JR                  4) Clarisse Moh JR                
 
Event 33  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Jump Heights:  1.71 - 1.76 - 1.81 - 1.84 - 1.87 - 1.90 - 1.93 +
 Five-alive jumping format until fewer than 9 remaining.
 Use Rule 7.1.6c.1 jump-off format to establish distinct 5th
 final place for advancement purposes only.
    American:   2.03m  7/8/1988    Louise Ritter, Mazda TC  also 9/30/88       
College Best:   2.00m  5/22/1997   Amy Acuff, UCLA                             
 MidEast Reg:   1.87m  5/26/2007   Miruna Mataoanu, Alabama                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brittney Reese            JR Ole Miss                 1.84m    6-00.50 
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.84 
        O    O    O  XXO 
  2 Carmia Carroll            SR Ole Miss                 1.81m    5-11.25 
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.84 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Rachel Gehret             SO Louisville               1.81m    5-11.25 
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.84 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Heather Davis             JR LA-Monroe                1.81m    5-11.25 
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.84 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Megan Seidl               JR Wisconsin                1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.71 1.76 1.81 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Kristina Bolterstein      SR Miami-Ohio               1.76m    5-09.25  5th Place Jump Off
     1.71 1.76 1.81 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Nicole Knox               JR S. Alabama               1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.71 1.76 1.81 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  8 Raevan Harris             JR Auburn                   1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.71 1.76 1.81 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Michelle Sutherland       JR Toledo                   1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.71 1.76 
        O  XXX 
 10 Victoria Dunlap           FR Kentucky                 1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.71 1.76 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Ashley Rhoades            SO Indiana                     NH            
     1.71 
      XXX 
 -- Dara Burton               SO Grambling St.               NH            
     1.71 
      XXX 
 -- Lorena Menghia            FR Jacksonville St.            NH            
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.84 
      XPP  PPP  PPP  PPP 
 -- Olivia Both               SO Michigan                    NH            
     1.71 
      XXX 
 -- Brittani Carter           FR LSU                         NH            
     1.71 
      XXX 
 -- Bettie Wade               JR Michigan                    NH            
     1.71 
      XXX 
 -- Christina Solomon         SO Michigan                    NH            
     1.71 
      XXX 
 
Event 34  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Jump Heights:  3.66 - 3.81 - 3.96 - 4.06 - 4.16 - 4.26 - 4.36 +
 Five-alive jumping format until fewer than 9 remaining.
 Use Rule 7.1.6c.1 jump-off format to establish distinct 5th
 final place for advancement purposes only.
    American:   4.90m  5/18/2008   Jenn Stuczynski, Adidsa                     
College Best:   4.58m  4/20/2006   Lacy Johnson, Florida State                 
 MidEast Reg:   4.16m  5/27/2005   Sarah Landau, Miami-Ohio                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kylie Hutson              SO Indiana St.              4.26m   13-11.75 
     3.66 3.81 3.96 4.06 4.16 4.26 4.33 
      PPP   XO    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Brianna Neumann           SO Purdue                   4.16m   13-07.75 
     3.66 3.81 3.96 4.06 4.16 4.26 
      PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Brittnay Klima            SR Cincinnati               4.16m   13-07.75 
     3.66 3.81 3.96 4.06 4.16 4.26 
        O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Mallory Peck              JR Purdue                   4.06m   13-03.75  Jump Off - 4th
     3.66 3.81 3.96 4.06 4.16 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Carrie Kayes              SO Akron                    4.06m   13-03.75 
     3.66 3.81 3.96 4.06 4.16 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Jenny Soceka              JR Wisconsin                4.06m   13-03.75  Jump Off - 5th
     3.66 3.81 3.96 4.06 4.16 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Mary Saxer                JR Notre Dame               4.06m   13-03.75 
     3.66 3.81 3.96 4.06 4.16 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Vera Neuenswander         SO Indiana                  4.06m   13-03.75 
     3.66 3.81 3.96 4.06 4.16 
      PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Katelyn Rodrigue          SO LSU                      3.96m   12-11.75 
     3.66 3.81 3.96 4.06 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  9 Sarah Landau              JR Arkansas                 3.96m   12-11.75 
     3.66 3.81 3.96 4.06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 11 Crystal Dunn              SR Akron                    3.96m   12-11.75 
     3.66 3.81 3.96 4.06 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 12 Tara Turnbull             FR Purdue                   3.96m   12-11.75 
     3.66 3.81 3.96 4.06 
      XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Stephanie Chin            FR Indiana                  3.81m   12-06.00 
     3.66 3.81 3.96 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 13 Katie Stripling           SO Arkansas                 3.81m   12-06.00 
     3.66 3.81 3.96 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 15 Tara Diebold              FR Arkansas                 3.81m   12-06.00 
     3.66 3.81 3.96 
        O   XO  XXX 
 15 Alicia Essex              JR Tennessee                3.81m   12-06.00 
     3.66 3.81 3.96 
        O   XO  XXX 
 17 Jennifer Mehl             SR Michigan                 3.81m   12-06.00 
     3.66 3.81 3.96 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 18 Lynda Cooper              JR Alabama                  3.81m   12-06.00 
     3.66 3.81 3.96 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 19 Katie Shaw                SO Michigan St.             3.66m   12-00.00 
     3.66 3.81 
        O  XXX 
 19 Jessica Miller-Hafner     SR Akron                    3.66m   12-00.00 
     3.66 3.81 
        O  XXX 
 19 Carrie Schmid             JR Marquette                3.66m   12-00.00 
     3.66 3.81 
        O  XXX 
 22 Aqueelah El-Amine         SO SE Louisiana             3.66m   12-00.00 
     3.66 3.81 
       XO  XXX 
 23 Carrie Burggraf           SO Austin Peay              3.66m   12-00.00 
     3.66 3.81 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Janice Keppler            JR E. Michigan                 NH            
     3.66 
      XXX 
 -- Stephanie Irwin           SR Arkansas                    NH            
     3.66 3.81 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Kristen Keith             FR Arkansas                    NH            
     3.66 
      XXX 
 -- Erica Naeger              FR Arkansas St.                NH            
     3.66 
      XXX 
 
Event 35  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 3 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
 Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
    American:   7.49m  5/22/1994   Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda  also 7/31/94   
College Best:   7.24m  8/21/1985   Jackie Joyner, UCLA                         
 MidEast Reg:   6.52m  5/27/2005   Tianna Madison, Tennessee                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Brittney Reese            JR Ole Miss                 6.67m   5.2  21-10.75 
     FOUL      6.67m(5.2) 6.58m(3.8) 6.49m(2.7) FOUL      FOUL     
  2 Casey Taylor              JR Michigan                 6.44m   3.5  21-01.50 
     6.23m(3.5) 5.79m(4.9) 6.03m(4.3) 6.33m(3.6) 6.29m(3.2) 6.44m(3.5)
  3 Bianca Stuart             JR S. Illinois              6.43m   6.6  21-01.25 
     6.43m(6.6) 6.41m(3.7) 6.33m(4.9) 6.21m(3.0) 4.77m(5.1) 6.39m(2.3)
  4 Marrissa Harris           JR Miss State               6.41m   3.3  21-00.50 
     6.41m(3.3) 6.02m(3.1) 6.40m(2.1) 6.15m(2.0) 6.35m(4.8) 6.12m(3.0)
  5 Ashley May                SO S. Mississippi           6.38m   3.2  20-11.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.33m(4.6) 6.17m(1.6) 6.38m(3.2) 6.38m(3.3)
  6 Amanda Barnhart           SR Ball State               6.34m   3.3  20-09.75 
     6.34m(3.3) 5.99m(4.5) 6.09m(3.1) 6.18m(1.8) 6.25m(3.7) FOUL     
  7 Peter-Gaye Beckford       JR Arkansas                 6.27m   3.5  20-07.00 
     FOUL      6.27m(3.5) 5.96m(3.4) FOUL      FOUL      6.24m(2.3)
  8 Wendy Copeland            SO Miss State               6.23m   3.4  20-05.25 
     FOUL      6.21m(3.0) 6.23m(3.4) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  9 Tiffany Ofili             JR Michigan                 6.23m   5.8  20-05.25 
     5.96m(4.7) 6.23m(5.8) FOUL      5.93m(1.8) 6.14m(2.6) 6.06m(2.7)
 10 Seidre Forde              JR Louisville               6.23m   4.8  20-05.25 
     6.23m(4.8) 5.90m(1.8) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
 11 JaNay Woolridge           JR Missouri                 6.20m   2.3  20-04.25 
     5.99m(2.6) 6.19m(5.1) 6.20m(2.3)           
 12 Jessica Penney            FR Illinois                 6.16m   1.5  20-02.50 
     FOUL      6.16m(1.5) FOUL                
 13 Leah Kincaid              SR Purdue                   6.13m   2.8  20-01.50 
     FOUL      6.05m(5.0) 6.13m(2.8)           
 14 Priscilla Gaines          JR Miss State               6.08m   3.8  19-11.50 
     FOUL      6.08m(3.8) FOUL                 
 15 Kathy Coleman             SR LSU                      6.07m   3.0  19-11.00 
     5.69m(4.4) 5.90m(3.1) 6.07m(3.0)           
 16 LaNeisha Waller           SR Illinois                 6.00m   4.4  19-08.25 
     5.98m(5.7) FOUL      6.00m(4.4)           
 17 Ashley Hunault            FR W. Michigan              5.94m   2.8  19-06.00 
     5.94m(2.8) 5.94m(3.3) 5.86m(5.4)           
 18 Christina Madison         SO Purdue                   5.90m   2.9  19-04.25 
     5.72m(3.6) 5.56m(4.7) 5.90m(2.9)           
 19 Niesha Kelly              SO Akron                    5.83m   3.2  19-01.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.83m(3.2)           
 20 Chiamaka Omenyinma        SO Louisville               5.82m   4.7  19-01.25 
     5.78m(6.7) 5.82m(4.7) 5.76m(4.0)           
 21 Sarah Nambawa             SO M. Tenn. St.             5.81m   2.5  19-00.75 
     5.31m(4.1) 5.60m(3.7) 5.81m(2.5)           
 22 Juzil Rudolph             SR Troy                     5.75m   5.3  18-10.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.75m(5.3)           
 23 Bettie Wade               JR Michigan                 5.74m   3.4  18-10.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.74m(3.4)           
 24 Danielle Sampley          FR Kentucky                 5.69m   3.5  18-08.00 
     5.66m(2.7) 5.56m(3.0) 5.69m(3.5)           
 25 Roseann Bell              JR SE Louisiana             5.63m   5.8  18-05.75 
     5.63m(5.8) 5.61m(6.4) 5.52m(5.3)           
 26 Jessica Tuck              SO NW State-LA              5.46m   3.7  17-11.00 
     5.46m(3.7) 5.46m(8.6) 5.42m(5.3)            
 27 India Anderson            JR Southern                 5.46m   6.9  17-11.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.46m(6.9)           
 -- Keyvia Davis              FR Austin Peay               FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Leeann White              JR Austin Peay                DNS   NWI           
 -- Abbie Stechschulte        SR Indiana                    DNS   NWI           
 
Event 36  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 2 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
 Use Rule 7.15 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
    American:   14.45m  7/11/2004   Tiombe Hurd, Nike                          
College Best:   14.22m  5/25/1997   Trecia Smith, Pittsburg                    
 MidEast Reg:   13.45m  5/27/2006   Yvonne Mensah, Illinois                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Sarah Nambawa             SO M. Tenn. St.            13.55m   4.2  44-05.50 
     13.55m(4.2) 13.09m(4.5) 13.51m(2.7) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Andrea Linton             JR LSU                     13.54m   3.9  44-05.25 
     12.25m(2.6) 12.62m(2.8) 12.90m(2.5) 12.90m(4.7) 13.22m(3.3) 13.54m(3.9)
  3 Nedra Gross               SR LSU                     13.31m   3.5  43-08.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      12.88m(3.0) 13.31m(3.5) FOUL      PASS     
  4 Lauren Martin             SO Indiana St.             13.21m   5.0  43-04.25 
     FOUL      13.19m(3.6) 12.74m(2.1) 13.21m(5.0) 13.13m(2.7) FOUL     
  5 Ashley May                SO S. Mississippi          12.88m   5.1  42-03.25 
     12.60m(3.7) FOUL      12.71m(3.4) FOUL      12.88m(5.1) FOUL     
  6 Casey Taylor              JR Michigan                12.84m   3.0  42-01.50 
     12.58m(3.3) FOUL      12.63m(2.5) 12.84m(3.0) 12.58m(3.8) 12.65m(3.0)
  7 Melissa Ogbourne          FR LSU                     12.70m   4.9  41-08.00 
     12.54m(2.6) 12.57m(5.4) FOUL      12.70m(4.9) 12.65m(4.9) FOUL     
  8 Agata Cichoszewska        JR Troy                    12.68m   3.4  41-07.25 
     FOUL      12.44m(3.1) 12.68m(3.4) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  9 Seidre Forde              JR Louisville              12.57m   3.2  41-03.00 
     12.57m(3.2) PASS      12.44m(2.1) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 10 Kristiina Alatalo         SR Arkansas St.            12.51m   4.7  41-00.50 
     12.24m(5.5) 12.51m(4.7) FOUL                 
 11 Carmia Carroll            SR Ole Miss                12.50m   4.8  41-00.25 
     12.50m(4.8) FOUL      12.10m(3.0)           
 12 Earldreka White           JR Southern                12.48m   3.2  40-11.50 
     11.49m(3.7) 12.22m(2.6) 12.48m(3.2)           
 13 Bobbie Davis              JR Grambling St.           12.41m   5.2  40-08.75 
     FOUL      12.41m(5.2) FOUL                 
 14 Nicolette Taku            SO Tulane                  12.41m   5.3  40-08.75 
     FOUL      11.87m(3.3) 12.41m(5.3)           
 15 Kathy Coleman             SR LSU                     12.40m   3.9  40-08.25 
     12.40m(3.9) 12.27m(5.8) 12.35m(3.3)           
 16 Chavon Robinson           JR Wisconsin               12.21m   0.9  40-00.75 
     FOUL      12.15m(4.5) 12.21m(0.9)           
 17 Lanika Horn               JR Tenn St.                12.14m   3.3  39-10.00 
     11.67m(4.5) 12.08m(5.7) 12.14m(3.3)           
 18 Penny Shields             SR UAB                     12.11m   3.0  39-08.75 
     FOUL      12.11m(3.0) FOUL                 
 19 Jenna Uhe                 JR E. Illinois             12.06m   3.6  39-07.00 
     FOUL      11.93m(3.4) 12.06m(3.6)           
 20 Samantha Hamilton         FR UAB                     12.04m   3.8  39-06.00 
     11.61m(4.5) 11.29m(3.4) 12.04m(3.8)           
 21 Louise Faye               JR S. Alabama              12.00m   3.8  39-04.50 
     FOUL      11.75m(3.8) 12.00m(3.8)           
 22 Ke''undra Bishop           FR Kentucky                11.64m   3.1  38-02.25 
     11.37m(5.6) 11.42m(3.1) 11.64m(3.1)           
 -- Joy Eloms                 SR W. Michigan               FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Alisha Anthony            FR Youngstown St.             DNS   NWI           
 
Event 37  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 4 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
 Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
    American:   20.18m  6/25/1988   Ramona Pagel, Mazda                        
College Best:   18.99m  5/7/1983    Meg Ritchie, Arizona                       
 MidEast Reg:   17.97m  5/26/2006   Amarachi Ukabam, Southern Illinois         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Susan King                SR Memphis                 17.60m   57-09.00 
      16.49m  17.40m  17.60m  17.54m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Jere Summers              JR Louisville              16.90m   55-05.50 
      15.81m  15.33m  15.99m  15.98m  16.90m  15.55m
  3 Annie Alexander           FR Tennessee               16.89m   55-05.00 
      15.36m  15.60m  16.64m  16.89m  16.74m  16.73m
  4 Nadia Alexander           JR LA Tech                 16.57m   54-04.50 
      14.65m  FOUL  16.57m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Levania Henderson         JR Kent State              16.35m   53-07.75 
      15.53m  15.29m  16.34m  16.35m  15.63m  FOUL
  6 Aja Evans                 SO Illinois                16.27m   53-04.50 
      15.24m  FOUL  15.85m  15.55m  16.27m  FOUL
  7 Stacey Wannemacher        SO Purdue                  16.22m   53-02.75 
      16.02m  15.99m  16.22m  FOUL  15.38m  16.09m
  8 Bahiyjaui Allen           SO Ohio                    15.92m   52-02.75 
      14.05m  15.92m  FOUL  FOUL  15.22m  FOUL
  9 Sivan Aballi              JR Memphis                 15.69m   51-05.75 
      15.15m  15.60m  15.69m  15.32m  15.39m  FOUL
 10 Krishna Lee               JR Missouri                15.61m   51-02.75 
      15.39m  15.61m  15.03m            
 11 Shernelle Nicholls        SR Missouri                15.32m   50-03.25 
      15.31m  15.32m  14.95m            
 12 Elizabeth Robe            SR Missouri                15.11m   49-07.00 
      15.11m  FOUL  FOUL            
 13 Emilee Strot              JR Kentucky                15.08m   49-05.75 
      FOUL  15.08m  14.77m            
 14 Elisha Hunt               JR Missouri                14.90m   48-10.75 
      13.92m  FOUL  14.90m            
 15 Jennifer Svoboda          FR Kentucky                14.81m   48-07.25 
      FOUL  14.79m  14.81m            
 16 Faith Sherrill            SO Indiana                 14.65m   48-00.75 
      14.42m  14.65m  14.32m            
 17 Davina Orieukwu           SO Ole Miss                14.64m   48-00.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.64m            
 18 Kandace Arnold            SO E. Illinois             14.55m   47-09.00 
      13.44m  14.55m  14.52m            
 18 Chinwe Okoro              FR Louisville              14.55m   47-09.00 
      13.21m  13.71m  14.55m            
 20 Betty Williams            FR Ole Miss                14.50m   47-07.00 
      14.43m  14.50m  FOUL            
 21 Allison Lawyer            SO Akron                   14.39m   47-02.50 
      14.39m  14.16m  14.18m            
 22 ZeNai Savage              SR Louisville              14.36m   47-01.50 
      14.36m  FOUL  14.28m            
 23 Amanda Hoeppner           JR Wisconsin               14.28m   46-10.25 
      14.05m  14.28m  FOUL            
 24 Trecey Rew                SO NW State-LA             14.16m   46-05.50 
      12.85m  14.16m  FOUL            
 25 Allison Liske             FR Michigan                14.12m   46-04.00 
      FOUL  14.12m  13.54m            
 26 Charlotte Abrahamsen      FR Memphis                 14.06m   46-01.50 
      14.06m  14.03m  FOUL            
 27 Rickael Roach             FR S. Illinois             13.97m   45-10.00 
      12.70m  13.39m  13.97m            
 28 Tierah Hall               SO LA Tech                 13.95m   45-09.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.95m            
 29 Brittany Cox              SO M. Tenn. St.            13.93m   45-08.50 
      FOUL  12.89m  13.93m            
 30 Rachel Thiel              SO Marquette               13.88m   45-06.50 
      13.74m  FOUL  13.88m            
 31 Tiffany Howard            JR Indiana                 13.87m   45-06.25 
      13.87m  13.81m  FOUL            
 32 Emilie Marsicek           SR Valparaiso              13.78m   45-02.50 
      13.35m  12.91m  13.78m            
 33 Angelica Howard           FR Alabama                 13.76m   45-01.75 
      13.76m  13.48m  13.24m            
 34 Emily Amendola            SO Ohio                    13.63m   44-08.75 
      13.36m  13.63m  FOUL            
 35 Melyn Thompson            SO M. Tenn. St.            13.46m   44-02.00 
      13.46m  FOUL  FOUL            
 36 Kendra Hammond            SO Grambling St.           12.77m   41-10.75 
      FOUL  12.77m  FOUL            
 -- Samantha Fetter           FR Kent State                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- TaKarra Dunning           JR Bowling Green             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Kayla Schultz             SR Wisconsin                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Stevi Large               JR Akron                      DNS            
 
Event 38  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 3 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
 Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
    American:   67.67m  3/14/2007   Suzy Powell, Asics                         
College Best:   67.48m  4/26/1981   Meg Ritchie, Arizona                       
 MidEast Reg:   57.80m  5/28/2005   Beth Mallory, Alabama                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Annie Alexander           FR Tennessee               56.03m     183-10 
      FOUL  43.31m  53.00m  FOUL  55.96m  56.03m
  2 Astin Steward             SR Purdue                  53.65m     176-00 
      48.72m  FOUL  50.37m  50.70m  53.65m  FOUL
  3 Jaclyn Espinoza           SO Notre Dame              52.42m     172-00 
      50.21m  FOUL  42.35m  50.87m  52.42m  48.72m
  4 Brittany Riley            SR S. Illinois             52.04m     170-09 
      47.38m  52.04m  45.86m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Phelecia Reynolds         JR LA Tech                 51.59m     169-03 
      47.06m  51.59m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  40.32m
  6 Susan King                SR Memphis                 51.19m     167-11 
      50.04m  50.64m  49.71m  50.96m  50.30m  51.19m
  7 Emilee Strot              JR Kentucky                51.17m     167-10 
      50.96m  49.26m  51.09m  50.66m  51.17m  FOUL
  8 Trecey Rew                SO NW State-LA             50.13m     164-06 
      FOUL  48.22m  50.13m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Tiphanie Baker            SO Troy                    49.91m     163-09 
      49.91m  FOUL  46.02m  FOUL  45.17m  FOUL
 10 Shernelle Nicholls        SR Missouri                49.27m     161-08 
      FOUL  41.52m  49.27m            
 11 Emily Pendleton           FR Michigan                48.78m     160-00 
      46.67m  48.39m  48.78m            
 12 Kayla Schultz             SR Wisconsin               48.59m     159-05 
      FOUL  38.46m  48.59m           
 13 Stacey Wannemacher        SO Purdue                  48.20m     158-02 
      46.49m  48.20m  45.55m            
 14 Bahiyjaui Allen           SO Ohio                    48.08m     157-09 
      48.08m  FOUL  FOUL            
 15 Faith Sherrill            SO Indiana                 48.03m     157-07 
      48.03m  FOUL  FOUL            
 16 Sam Springer              JR Illinois St.            47.62m     156-03 
      43.75m  FOUL  47.62m            
 17 Sivan Aballi              JR Memphis                 47.62m     156-03 
      47.62m  FOUL  FOUL            
 18 Valerie Wert              FR Akron                   46.85m     153-08 
      46.09m  FOUL  46.85m            
 19 Kandace Arnold            SO E. Illinois             46.80m     153-06 
      46.80m  FOUL  FOUL            
 20 Katalin Mate              JR Auburn                  46.52m     152-07 
      FOUL  46.52m  41.98m            
 21 Amara McKell              SR Tennessee               46.24m     151-08 
      46.24m  45.49m  39.89m            
 22 Betty Williams            FR Ole Miss                45.93m     150-08 
      45.93m  FOUL  FOUL            
 23 Chinwe Okoro              FR Louisville              45.65m     149-09 
      45.65m  41.53m  FOUL            
 24 Brittany Borrero          SO Kent State              44.48m     145-11 
      44.48m  FOUL  43.79m            
 25 Destiny Montemayor        JR LA-Monroe               44.01m     144-05 
      38.30m  FOUL  44.01m            
 26 Shanna Dickenson          SR Tennessee               43.86m     143-11 
      FOUL  43.86m  FOUL            
 27 Stevi Large               JR Akron                   42.88m     140-08 
      FOUL  42.88m  FOUL            
 28 Kari Richards             SR W. Michigan             41.75m     137-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  41.75m            
 29 Brittany Cox              SO M. Tenn. St.            41.73m     136-11 
      FOUL  41.73m  41.29m            
 30 Danielle Miller           FR Jackson St.             40.95m     134-04 
      FOUL  40.17m  40.95m           
 31 Emilie Marsicek           SR Valparaiso              39.63m     130-00 
      FOUL  39.63m  35.79m            
 -- Jere Summers              JR Louisville                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Jennifer Svoboda          FR Kentucky                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 39  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 3 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
 Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
    American:   73.87m  6/25/2005   Erin Gilreath, NYAC                        
College Best:   72.94m  4/13/2007   Jenny Dahlberg, Georgia                    
 MidEast Reg:   63.77m  5/27/2006   Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stevi Large               JR Akron                   61.79m     202-09 
      FOUL  61.18m  59.45m  57.15m  61.79m  60.48m
  2 Brittany Riley            SR S. Illinois             61.72m     202-06 
      61.66m  FOUL  58.29m  FOUL  61.72m  FOUL
  3 Veronica Jatsek           SR Ohio State              60.62m     198-11 
      58.01m  59.63m  60.62m  FOUL  57.86m  FOUL
  4 ZeNai Savage              SR Louisville              60.02m     196-11 
      56.29m  58.58m  FOUL  58.25m  57.27m  60.02m
  5 Valentina Srsa            SO Auburn                  59.03m     193-08 
      57.80m  59.03m  FOUL  55.57m  FOUL  56.04m
  6 Anna Weber                JR Notre Dame              58.61m     192-03 
      55.78m  55.18m  57.65m  54.65m  58.61m  FOUL
  7 Jere Summers              JR Louisville              57.71m     189-04 
      57.71m  57.23m  FOUL  FOUL  53.78m  FOUL
  8 Lindsey Cook              SO Louisville              57.52m     188-08 
      54.21m  57.52m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Irene Cooper              SO W. Michigan             56.93m     186-09 
      56.93m  53.94m  54.44m  51.70m  49.93m  FOUL
 10 Krishna Lee               JR Missouri                56.71m     186-01 
      55.17m  56.71m  FOUL           
 11 Shanna Dickenson          SR Tennessee               56.54m     185-06 
      55.59m  56.01m  56.54m            
 12 Colleena Collins          SR SE Louisiana            55.98m     183-08 
      52.07m  52.21m  55.98m            
 13 Amanda Hoeppner           JR Wisconsin               55.64m     182-06 
      FOUL  55.64m  50.99m           
 14 Whitney Hartman           JR Bowling Green           55.15m     180-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  55.15m           
 15 D''Ana McCarty             FR Louisville              55.08m     180-08 
      55.08m  50.95m  55.02m            
 16 Kimberly Williams         SO LSU                     54.15m     177-08 
      52.98m  53.93m  54.15m           
 17 Megan Halliwill           SR Michigan St.            54.10m     177-06 
      51.52m  54.10m  53.50m           
 18 Astin Steward             SR Purdue                  53.70m     176-02 
      50.30m  53.70m  FOUL            
 19 Elisha Hunt               JR Missouri                53.50m     175-06 
      50.93m  50.53m  53.50m           
 20 Destiny Montemayor        JR LA-Monroe               53.43m     175-03 
      53.43m  49.72m  FOUL            
 21 Elizabeth Robe            SR Missouri                53.34m     175-00 
      53.34m  FOUL  FOUL            
 22 Emily Amendola            SO Ohio                    52.82m     173-03 
      FOUL  49.51m  52.82m            
 23 Bethany Anderson          SR Youngstown St.          52.76m     173-01 
      52.76m  FOUL  FOUL           
 24 Sasha Leeth               SO S. Illinois             52.42m     172-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  52.42m           
 25 Amy Zaffino               SR W. Illinois             52.27m     171-06 
      51.53m  50.11m  52.27m            
 26 Susan King                SR Memphis                 51.59m     169-03 
      51.59m  FOUL  FOUL           
 27 Sam Springer              JR Illinois St.            51.56m     169-02 
      50.52m  FOUL  51.56m            
 28 Sarah Lambrecht           JR W. Kentucky             51.24m     168-01 
      35.16m  47.96m  51.24m            
 29 Michelle Rossio           SR Arkansas                50.64m     166-02 
      50.64m  50.49m  FOUL            
 30 Kristin Smith             SO Kentucky                50.32m     165-01 
      FOUL  50.32m  FOUL           
 31 Rickael Roach             FR S. Illinois             50.13m     164-06 
      50.13m  50.12m  FOUL            
 32 Sarah Burbee              SR Missouri                49.88m     163-08 
      47.45m  49.88m  47.28m            
 33 Valerie Wert              FR Akron                   49.63m     162-10 
      49.63m  FOUL  45.17m            
 -- Leadrianne White          JR Jackson St.               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 40  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 2 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
 Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
    American:   64.19m  5/16/2007   Kim Kreiner, Nike                          
College Best:   61.82m  6/13/2004   Irina Kharun, Indiana                      
 MidEast Reg:   56.68m  5/30/2003   Irina Kharun, Indiana                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kara Patterson            JR Purdue                  53.22m     174-07 
      50.37m  PASS  FOUL  FOUL  53.22m  FOUL
  2 Hana Prudilova            SR S. Mississippi          50.06m     164-03 
      41.30m  43.45m  43.46m  FOUL  FOUL  50.06m
  3 Melissa Fraser            FR DePaul                  49.52m     162-06 
      37.11m  45.97m  47.29m  FOUL  48.54m  49.52m
  4 Bekah Stoltz              SO Kent State              48.44m     158-11 
      45.32m  47.66m  48.44m  46.56m  47.13m  48.33m
  5 Zoe Pelbart               SO Michigan St.            47.24m     155-00 
      43.65m  FOUL  47.24m  FOUL  41.50m  PASS
  6 Anna Lyons                JR LSU                     46.33m     152-00 
      38.60m  45.01m  43.83m  43.65m  FOUL  46.33m
  7 Samantha Espiricueta      FR SE Missouri             46.19m     151-06 
      42.79m  44.64m  46.19m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Meghan Austin             FR Alabama                 44.52m     146-01 
      42.76m  41.38m  44.52m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Dawn Comeaux              SR NW State-LA             44.11m     144-09 
      FOUL  44.11m  38.74m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Peter-Gaye Beckford       JR Arkansas                42.26m     138-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  42.26m            
 11 Amy Lewis                 JR Wisconsin               42.22m     138-06 
      40.57m  37.58m  42.22m            
 12 Yvette Schubert           SO SE Louisiana            41.49m     136-01 
      41.49m  FOUL  FOUL            
 13 Lindsay Hearne            SR SE Missouri             39.61m     129-11 
      39.61m  FOUL  FOUL            
 14 Hope Harris               FR Missouri                35.66m     117-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  35.66m            
 
Event 43  Women High Jump Jump Off
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kristina Bolterstein      SR Miami-Ohio               1.77m    5-09.75 
     1.81 1.79 1.77 
        X    X    O 
 -- Megan Seidl               JR Wisconsin                   NH            
     1.81 1.79 1.77 
        X    X    X 
 
Event 44  Men High Jump Jump Off
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jason House               SO Southern                 2.11m    6-11.00 
     2.11 
        O 
 -- Greg Shroka               SO Illinois                    NH            
     2.11 
        X 
 -- Travis Brumm              SO Miami-Ohio                  NH            
     2.11 
        X 
 -- Xavier Clais              SO E. Michigan                 NH            
     2.11 
        X 
 -- Lance Moe                 SO Purdue                      NH            
     2.11 
        X 
 
Event 45  Women Pole Vault Jump Off
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mallory Peck              JR Purdue                   4.06m   13-03.75 
     4.06 
        O 
  2 Jenny Soceka              JR Wisconsin                4.01m   13-01.75 
     4.06 4.01 
       XX    O 
 -- Carrie Kayes              SO Akron                       NH            
     4.06 4.01 
       XX    X 
 
Event 46  Men Pole Vault Jump Off
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Andrew Zollner            JR Illinois                 5.16m   16-11.00 
     5.31 5.26 5.21 5.16 
        X    X    X    O 
 -- Ben Pax                   JR Purdue                      NH            
     5.31 5.26 5.21 5.16 
        X    X    X    X 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) LSU                        119        2) Tennessee                  66   
    3) Mississippi                 49        4) Michigan                   41   
    5) Illinois                    40        6) Purdue                     32   
    7) Arkansas                    27        8) Louisville                 26   
    9) Alabama                     23       10) Ohio State                 22   
   11) Wisconsin                   21.50    12) Indiana State              21   
   12) Auburn                      21       14) Western Michigan           19   
   14) Southern Illinois           19       16) Southern Mississippi       16   
   16) Akron                       16       18) Memphis                    13   
   18) Mississippi State           13       20) Belmont                    11   
   20) Notre Dame                  11       22) Michigan State             10   
   22) Louisiana Tech              10       22) Middle Tennessee State     10   
   25) Kent State                   9       25) Western Kentucky            9   
   25) Missouri State               9       28) Cincinnati                  6   
   28) Kentucky                     6       28) Tennessee State             6   
   28) DePaul                       6       32) Louisiana-Monroe            5   
   33) Troy                         4       34) Miami-Ohio                  3.50
   35) Ball State                   3       35) Indiana                     3   
   35) Marquette                    3       38) Samford                     2   
   38) Southeast Missouri State     2       38) South Alabama               2   
   41) Ohio                         1       41) Northwestern State          1   
   41) Missouri                     1       41) East Tennessee State        1   
   41) Wisconsin-Milwaukee          1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) LSU                         88        2) Auburn                     73   
    3) Arkansas                    69        4) Tennessee                  51   
    4) Kentucky                    51        6) Mississippi State          48   
    7) Wisconsin                   30        8) Purdue                     29.50
    9) Michigan                    22       10) Louisville                 19   
   10) Indiana                     19       10) Mississippi                19   
   13) Louisiana Tech              18       13) Kent State                 18   
   15) Notre Dame                  14       16) Eastern Kentucky           13   
   17) Illinois                    12.50    18) Missouri                   12   
   18) Eastern Michigan            12       20) Troy                       11   
   20) Western Kentucky            11       20) Southern Illinois          11   
   23) Louisiana-Monroe            10       24) Akron                       9   
   25) Alabama                      8       26) Miami-Ohio                  7   
   26) Memphis                      7       26) Cincinnati                  7   
   29) Northwestern State           6       29) Ohio State                  6   
   31) Alcorn State                 5       31) Indiana State               5   
   31) Southeastern Louisiana       5       34) Jackson State               4   
   35) Southeast Missouri State     3       36) Michigan State              2   
   36) Arkansas State               2       36) Southern Mississippi        2   
   36) Southern                     2                                           
 « Back to GoBlueRaiders.com