« Back to GoBlueRaiders.com
Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.                 Hy-Tek''s Meet Manager 6/14/2008
                         NCAA Division I 2008 Outdoor                          
                          Track & Field Championship                           
                  Des Moines,  IA   - 6/11/2008 to 6/14/2008                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 4 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next best 4 to semi.
 Advance top 3 from each semi plus next best 2 times to final.
    American:    9.79  6/16/1999   Maurice Greene, Nike                        
College Best:    9.90  7/27/1996   Ato Boldon, UCLA                            
   NCAA Meet:    9.92  6/1/1996    Ato Boldon, UCLA                            
 Drake Stad.:   10.01  1976        Harvey Glance, Auburn                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 740 Terrell Wilks         FR Florida                  10.49Q -2.7  1 
  2 1057 Rubin Williams       SR Tennessee                10.50Q -2.6  4 
  3 1107 Teddy Williams       SO Texas-San Anton          10.57Q -3.7  3  10.561
  4 748 Walter Dix            SR Fla State                10.57Q -6.5  2  10.562
  5 750 Michael Ray Garvin    JR Fla State                10.51Q -2.7  1 
  6 1070 Richard Adu-Bobie    SR Texas A&M                10.53Q -2.6  4 
  7 861 Richard Thompson      SR LSU                      10.57Q -3.7  3  10.565
  8 852 Trindon Holliday      SO LSU                      10.62Q -6.5  2 
  9 640 J-Mee Samuels         JR Arkansas                 10.52Q -2.7  1 
 10 818 Gordon McKenzie       JR Kentucky                 10.60Q -2.6  4 
 11 729 Jeremy Hall           SO Florida                  10.62Q -3.7  3 
 12 695 Jacoby Ford           SO Clemson                  10.73Q -6.5  2 
 13 1056 Evander Wells        SO Tennessee                10.55q -2.7  1 
 14 697 Travis Padgett        JR Clemson                  10.61q -2.6  4 
 15 889 Kendall May           SO Miss State               10.66q -3.7  3 
 16 1032 Wopamo Osaisai       SR Stanford                 10.68q -3.7  3 
 17 990 Jody Johnson          SR Sac State                10.70  -2.7  1 
 18 951 Marcus Pugh           SR Oklahoma                 10.72  -2.7  1 
 19 922 Calesio Newman        SO NC A&T                   10.80  -2.6  4 
 20 831 Brent Gray            SR Long Beach               10.85  -3.7  3 
 21 682 Bradley Ike           JR Northridge               10.89  -2.6  4 
 22 1044 Andon Mitchell       JR TCU                      10.92  -6.5  2 
 23 622 Calvin Abram          JR Az State                 10.93  -2.6  4 
 24 956 Marvin Bonde          SO Oral Roberts             11.00  -3.7  3 
 -- 660 Jacob Norman          SO Baylor                     DNF  -6.5  2 
 -- 1078 Gerald Phiri         FR Texas A&M                  DNS  -6.5  2 
 
Event 1  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 4 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next best 4 to semi.
 Advance top 3 from each semi plus next best 2 times to final.
    American:    9.79  6/16/1999   Maurice Greene, Nike                        
College Best:    9.90  7/27/1996   Ato Boldon, UCLA                            
   NCAA Meet:    9.92  6/1/1996    Ato Boldon, UCLA                            
 Drake Stad.:   10.01  1976        Harvey Glance, Auburn                       
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 697 Travis Padgett        JR Clemson                  10.20Q -2.6  1 
  2 852 Trindon Holliday      SO LSU                      10.34Q -3.8  2 
  3 861 Richard Thompson      SR LSU                      10.33Q -2.6  1 
  4 748 Walter Dix            SR Fla State                10.45Q -3.8  2 
  5 729 Jeremy Hall           SO Florida                  10.40Q -2.6  1 
  6 695 Jacoby Ford           SO Clemson                  10.49Q -3.8  2 
  7 889 Kendall May           SO Miss State               10.43q -2.6  1 
  8 1107 Teddy Williams       SO Texas-San Anton          10.46q -2.6  1 
  9 1057 Rubin Williams       SR Tennessee                10.47  -2.6  1 
 10 1056 Evander Wells        SO Tennessee                10.50  -3.8  2 
 11 1070 Richard Adu-Bobie    SR Texas A&M                10.50  -2.6  1 
 12 640 J-Mee Samuels         JR Arkansas                 10.51  -3.8  2 
 13 750 Michael Ray Garvin    JR Fla State                10.59  -3.8  2 
 14 1032 Wopamo Osaisai       SR Stanford                 10.66  -3.8  2 
 15 740 Terrell Wilks         FR Florida                  10.67  -3.8  2 
 -- 818 Gordon McKenzie       JR Kentucky                    FS  -2.6  1 
 
Event 1  Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
 4 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next best 4 to semi.
 Advance top 3 from each semi plus next best 2 times to final.
    American:    9.79  6/16/1999   Maurice Greene, Nike                        
College Best:    9.90  7/27/1996   Ato Boldon, UCLA                            
   NCAA Meet:    9.92  6/1/1996    Ato Boldon, UCLA                            
 Drake Stad.:   10.01  1976        Harvey Glance, Auburn                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 861 Richard Thompson      SR LSU                      10.12  -0.5 
  2 697 Travis Padgett        JR Clemson                  10.16  -0.5 
  3 852 Trindon Holliday      SO LSU                      10.18  -0.5 
  4 748 Walter Dix            SR Fla State                10.22  -0.5 
  5 695 Jacoby Ford           SO Clemson                  10.33  -0.5 
  6 729 Jeremy Hall           SO Florida                  10.36  -0.5 
  7 1107 Teddy Williams       SO Texas-San Anton          10.40  -0.5 
  8 889 Kendall May           SO Miss State               10.44  -0.5 
 
Event 2  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 5 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 6 to semi
 Advance top 3 from each semi plus next best 2 times to final.
    American:   19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, Nike                       
College Best:   19.69  5/26/2007   Walter Dix, Florida State                   
   NCAA Meet:   19.87  6/3/1988    Lorenzo Daniel - MS  State / John Capel, 6/5
 Drake Stad.:   20.05  1997        Michael Johnson, Nike                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 1073 Chris Dykes          JR Texas A&M                20.76Q -1.9  2 
  2 747 Charles Clark         SO Fla State                20.79Q -0.9  3 
  3 861 Richard Thompson      SR LSU                      20.84Q -0.8  4 
  4 697 Travis Padgett        JR Clemson                  20.86Q +0.0  5 
  5 701 Jeremy Dodson         JR Colorado                 21.01Q -1.3  1 
  6 858 Gabriel Mvumuvre      FR LSU                      20.87Q -0.8  4  20.864
  7 1043 Otis McDaniel        JR TCU                      20.87Q +0.0  5  20.865
  8 1056 Evander Wells        SO Tennessee                20.92Q -1.9  2 
  9 1038 Mychal Dungey        FR TCU                      20.95Q -0.9  3  20.949
 10 748 Walter Dix            SR Fla State                21.04Q -1.3  1 
 11 658 Trey Harts            SO Baylor                   20.87q -0.8  4  20.867
 12 831 Brent Gray            SR Long Beach               20.88q -0.8  4 
 13 1164 Gavin Smellie        JR W. Kentucky              20.95q -1.9  2  20.946
 14 784 Tyrone Carrier        FR Houston                  20.96q +0.0  5 
 15 872 Adam Harris           JR Michigan                 21.05q -1.3  1 
 16 1057 Rubin Williams       SR Tennessee                21.07q -0.9  3 
 17 951 Marcus Pugh           SR Oklahoma                 21.11  -1.3  1 
 18 750 Michael Ray Garvin    JR Fla State                21.17  -1.9  2 
 19 834 Mike Coleman          JR LA Tech                  21.21  -1.3  1 
 20 811 Jose Acevedo          JR Kentucky                 21.23  -0.9  3 
 21 818 Gordon McKenzie       JR Kentucky                 21.23  +0.0  5 
 22 1158 Zeb Johnson          SR W. Carolina              21.24  -1.9  2 
 23 722 Shannon Davis         FR E. Kentucky              21.25  -0.8  4 
 24 990 Jody Johnson          SR Sac State                21.25  -0.9  3 
 25 958 Phil Alexander        SR Oregon                   21.43  +0.0  5 
 26 922 Calesio Newman        SO NC A&T                   21.43  -0.9  3 
 27 625 Darryl Elston         JR Az State                 21.48  -0.8  4 
 28 622 Calvin Abram          JR Az State                 21.55  -1.3  1 
 29 1107 Teddy Williams       SO Texas-San Anton          22.91  -1.9  2 
 -- 1078 Gerald Phiri         FR Texas A&M                  DNS  +0.0  5 
 
Event 2  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 5 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 6 to semi
 Advance top 3 from each semi plus next best 2 times to final.
    American:   19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, Nike                       
College Best:   19.69  5/26/2007   Walter Dix, Florida State                   
   NCAA Meet:   19.87  6/3/1988    Lorenzo Daniel - MS  State / John Capel, 6/5
 Drake Stad.:   20.05  1997        Michael Johnson, Nike                       
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 1073 Chris Dykes          JR Texas A&M                20.48Q -0.7  2 
  2 748 Walter Dix            SR Fla State                20.51Q -0.9  1 
  3 1056 Evander Wells        SO Tennessee                20.50Q -0.7  2 
  4 861 Richard Thompson      SR LSU                      20.62Q -0.9  1 
  5 831 Brent Gray            SR Long Beach               20.53Q -0.7  2 
  6 747 Charles Clark         SO Fla State                20.71Q -0.9  1 
  7 1057 Rubin Williams       SR Tennessee                20.59q -0.7  2 
  8 658 Trey Harts            SO Baylor                   20.72q -0.9  1 
  9 1038 Mychal Dungey        FR TCU                      20.75  -0.7  2 
 10 697 Travis Padgett        JR Clemson                  20.77  -0.7  2 
 11 1043 Otis McDaniel        JR TCU                      20.80  -0.9  1 
 12 858 Gabriel Mvumuvre      FR LSU                      20.84  -0.9  1 
 13 701 Jeremy Dodson         JR Colorado                 20.84  -0.7  2 
 14 1164 Gavin Smellie        JR W. Kentucky              20.97  -0.7  2 
 15 872 Adam Harris           JR Michigan                 21.13  -0.9  1 
 16 784 Tyrone Carrier        FR Houston                  21.30  -0.9  1 
 
Event 2  Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
 5 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 6 to semi
 Advance top 3 from each semi plus next best 2 times to final.
    American:   19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, Nike                       
College Best:   19.69  5/26/2007   Walter Dix, Florida State                   
   NCAA Meet:   19.87  6/3/1988    Lorenzo Daniel - MS  State / John Capel, 6/5
 Drake Stad.:   20.05  1997        Michael Johnson, Nike                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 748 Walter Dix            SR Fla State                20.40   0.8 
  2 861 Richard Thompson      SR LSU                      20.44   0.8 
  3 1073 Chris Dykes          JR Texas A&M                20.73   0.8 
  4 1056 Evander Wells        SO Tennessee                20.80   0.8 
  5 831 Brent Gray            SR Long Beach               20.88   0.8 
  6 1057 Rubin Williams       SR Tennessee                20.96   0.8 
  7 658 Trey Harts            SO Baylor                   20.97   0.8 
  8 747 Charles Clark         SO Fla State                22.36   0.8 
 
Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 5 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 6 to semi.
 Advance top 3 from each semi plus next best 2 times to final.
    American:   43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, Nike                       
College Best:   43.50  8/5/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                           
   NCAA Meet:   44.00  6/6/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                           
 Drake Stad.:   44.41  1996        Michael Johnson, Nike                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 892 O''Neal Wilder         FR Miss State               45.56Q  3 
  2 955 Andretti Bain         SR Oral Roberts             46.08Q  5 
  3 626 Joel Phillip          JR Az State                 46.23Q  1 
  4 1017 Lionel Larry         SR USC                      46.38Q  2 
  5 1135 Jordan Boase         JR Washington               46.65Q  4 
  6 940 Terrance Reid         JR UNI                      45.69Q  3 
  7 738 Calvin Smith          SO Florida                  46.21Q  5 
  8 991 Arman Dixon           SR Sacred Heart             46.42Q  2 
  9 616 Bobby McCoy           SR Arizona                  46.50Q  1 
 10 712 Drew Morano           SR Colo St                  46.77Q  4 
 11 654 LeJerald Betters      SO Baylor                   45.87q  3 
 12 906 Lukas Hulett          SO Nebraska                 46.32q  3 
 13 1013 Miles Smith          SR SE Missouri              46.65q  2 
 14 790 Gakologelwang Mashet  JR Illinois                 46.70q  1 
 15 919 Charles Cox           FR North Carolina           46.71q  1 
 16 875 Stann Waithe          SR Michigan                 46.84q  2 
 17 888 Jamil Hubbard         SR Miss State               46.88   5 
 18 656 Marcus Boyd           FR Baylor                   47.12   4 
 19 1075 Bryan Miller         FR Texas A&M                47.15   1 
 20 1080 A.C. Robinson        SR Texas A&M                47.19   5 
 21 1159 Manteo Mitchell      JR W. Carolina              47.21   2 
 22 692 Levi Brooks           SO Charleston Sthrn         47.25   4 
 23 1162 Terrill McCombs      SO W. Kentucky              47.32   4 
 24 995 Greg Gomes            SR Seton Hall               47.32   3 
 25 1029 Andrew Dargie        FR Stanford                 48.22   1 
 26 1018 Jason Price          SO USC                      50.40   5 
 
Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 5 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 6 to semi.
 Advance top 3 from each semi plus next best 2 times to final.
    American:   43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, Nike                       
College Best:   43.50  8/5/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                           
   NCAA Meet:   44.00  6/6/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                           
 Drake Stad.:   44.41  1996        Michael Johnson, Nike                       
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 654 LeJerald Betters      SO Baylor                   45.12Q  2 
  2 1135 Jordan Boase         JR Washington               45.23Q  1 
  3 955 Andretti Bain         SR Oral Roberts             45.22Q  2 
  4 1017 Lionel Larry         SR USC                      45.68Q  1 
  5 738 Calvin Smith          SO Florida                  45.64Q  2 
  6 1013 Miles Smith          SR SE Missouri              46.11Q  1 
  7 940 Terrance Reid         JR UNI                      45.79q  2 
  8 626 Joel Phillip          JR Az State                 45.94q  2 
  9 991 Arman Dixon           SR Sacred Heart             46.27   1 
 10 906 Lukas Hulett          SO Nebraska                 46.29   1 
 11 892 O''Neal Wilder         FR Miss State               46.35   1 
 12 712 Drew Morano           SR Colo St                  46.74   2 
 13 616 Bobby McCoy           SR Arizona                  46.88   1 
 14 790 Gakologelwang Mashet  JR Illinois                 47.13   2 
 15 875 Stann Waithe          SR Michigan                 47.19   1 
 16 919 Charles Cox           FR North Carolina           47.37   2 
 
Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
 5 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 6 to semi.
 Advance top 3 from each semi plus next best 2 times to final.
    American:   43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, Nike                       
College Best:   43.50  8/5/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                           
   NCAA Meet:   44.00  6/6/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                           
 Drake Stad.:   44.41  1996        Michael Johnson, Nike                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 955 Andretti Bain         SR Oral Roberts             44.62  
  2 1017 Lionel Larry         SR USC                      44.63  
  3 654 LeJerald Betters      SO Baylor                   44.83   44.825
  4 1135 Jordan Boase         JR Washington               44.83   44.828
  5 738 Calvin Smith          SO Florida                  45.14  
  6 1013 Miles Smith          SR SE Missouri              45.67  
  7 626 Joel Phillip          JR Az State                 45.76  
  8 940 Terrance Reid         JR UNI                      45.79  
 
Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 4 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next best 4 to semi.
 Advance top 3 from each semi plus next best 2 times to final.
    American:   1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
College Best:   1:41.77  8/26/1984   Joaquim Cruz, Oregon                      
   NCAA Meet:   1:44.70  6/1/1990    Mark Everett, Florida                     
 Drake Stad.:   1:45.86  1978        Randy Wilson, Oklahoma                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 969 Andrew Wheating       SO Oregon                 1:48.88Q  3 
  2 1020 Duane Solomon        SR USC                    1:49.25Q  2 
  3 867 Tim Harris            SR Miami                  1:49.70Q  1 
  4 855 Elkana Kosgei         SR LSU                    1:50.33Q  4 
  5 1064 Jacob Hernandez      JR Texas                  1:49.25Q  2 
  6 938 Tyler Mulder          JR UNI                    1:49.34Q  3 
  7 853 Jamaal James          SO LSU                    1:50.02Q  1 
  8 624 Nectaly Barbosa       FR Az State               1:50.40Q  4 
  9 1051 Yarrick Kincaid      SR Tennessee              1:49.33Q  2 
 10 1133 Austin Abbott        SR Washington             1:49.64Q  3 
 11 735 Carlos Phillips       SO Florida                1:50.05Q  1 
 12 1129 Felix Kitur          FR VA Military            1:50.52Q  4 
 13 1103 Elias Koech          SR UTEP                   1:49.34q  2 
 14 1099 Aggrey Chirchir      SO UTEP                   1:49.69q  3 
 15 944 Adam Currie           SR Notre Dame             1:49.82q  2 
 16 887 Golden Coachman       SR Miss State             1:49.98q  2 
 17 1060 Tevan Everett        JR Texas                  1:50.01   3 
 18 637 Alex McClary          JR Arkansas               1:50.06   2 
 19 1120 Cory Primm           FR UCLA                   1:50.16   3 
 20 842 Chris Danks           SR Louisville             1:50.21   1 
 21 602 Kevin Hawkins         SR Air Force              1:50.38   1 
 22 802 James Galvan          JR Iowa St.               1:50.78   1 
 23 862 Reuben Twijukye       JR LSU                    1:50.95   4 
 24 996 Rob Novak             JR Seton Hall             1:50.96   4 
 25 893 Chris Woods           SR Miss State             1:50.97   4 
 26 719 Donte Holmes          FR Del St.                1:53.93   1 
 27 974 Mark Miller           SR Penn St.               2:11.83   4 
 
Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 4 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next best 4 to semi.
 Advance top 3 from each semi plus next best 2 times to final.
    American:   1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
College Best:   1:41.77  8/26/1984   Joaquim Cruz, Oregon                      
   NCAA Meet:   1:44.70  6/1/1990    Mark Everett, Florida                     
 Drake Stad.:   1:45.86  1978        Randy Wilson, Oklahoma                    
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 969 Andrew Wheating       SO Oregon                 1:47.15Q  1 
  2 1020 Duane Solomon        SR USC                    1:47.60Q  2  1:47.599
  3 1064 Jacob Hernandez      JR Texas                  1:47.18Q  1 
  4 938 Tyler Mulder          JR UNI                    1:48.45Q  2 
  5 1103 Elias Koech          SR UTEP                   1:47.60Q  1  1:47.597
  6 1133 Austin Abbott        SR Washington             1:48.54Q  2 
  7 855 Elkana Kosgei         SR LSU                    1:47.88q  1 
  8 1051 Yarrick Kincaid      SR Tennessee              1:48.05q  1 
  9 1129 Felix Kitur          FR VA Military            1:48.22   1 
 10 624 Nectaly Barbosa       FR Az State               1:48.27   1 
 11 735 Carlos Phillips       SO Florida                1:48.58   2 
 12 887 Golden Coachman       SR Miss State             1:48.58   1 
 13 1099 Aggrey Chirchir      SO UTEP                   1:48.78   2 
 14 867 Tim Harris            SR Miami                  1:48.85   2 
 15 944 Adam Currie           SR Notre Dame             1:49.40   2 
 16 853 Jamaal James          SO LSU                    1:49.43   2 
 
Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 4 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next best 4 to semi.
 Advance top 3 from each semi plus next best 2 times to final.
    American:   1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
College Best:   1:41.77  8/26/1984   Joaquim Cruz, Oregon                      
   NCAA Meet:   1:44.70  6/1/1990    Mark Everett, Florida                     
 Drake Stad.:   1:45.86  1978        Randy Wilson, Oklahoma                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 1064 Jacob Hernandez      JR Texas                  1:45.31  
  2 969 Andrew Wheating       SO Oregon                 1:45.32  
  3 1020 Duane Solomon        SR USC                    1:45.71  
  4 855 Elkana Kosgei         SR LSU                    1:47.34  
  5 1103 Elias Koech          SR UTEP                   1:47.85  
  6 938 Tyler Mulder          JR UNI                    1:48.11  
  7 1133 Austin Abbott        SR Washington             1:48.46  
  8 1051 Yarrick Kincaid      SR Tennessee              1:50.25  
 
Event 5  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 2 Heats.  Advance top 4 from each heat plus next best 4 times.
    American:   3:29.30  8/28/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
College Best:   3:30.56  8/11/1999   Bernard Lagat, Washington State           
   NCAA Meet:   3:35.30  6/6/1981    Sydney Maree, Villanova                   
 Drake Stad.:   3:38.27  1984        Steve Scott, Sub Four TC                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 1066 Leonel Manzano       SR Texas                  3:41.70Q 
  2 760 Andrew Bumbalough     JR Georgetown             3:42.28Q 
  3 1030 Garrett Heath        JR Stanford               3:42.21Q 
  4 1174 Evan Jager           FR Wisconsin              3:42.41Q 
  5 1172 Jack Bolas           SO Wisconsin              3:42.43Q 
  6 1175 Craig Miller         SO Wisconsin              3:42.47Q  3:42.462
  7 688 David Torrence        SR California             3:42.47Q  3:42.461
  8 941 Dorian Ulrey          SO UNI                    3:43.10Q 
  9 946 Jeff See              JR Ohio State             3:42.51q 
 10 1110 Mark Davidson        FR Tulsa                  3:43.32q 
 11 1128 Andrew Jesien        JR Virginia               3:43.66q 
 12 943 Kurt Benninger        SR Notre Dame             3:43.86q  3:43.856
 13 957 Andrew Acosta         SO Oregon                 3:43.86q  3:43.859
 14 1067 Kyle Miller          JR Texas                  3:43.88  
 15 820 John Richardson       SR Kentucky               3:44.27  
 16 915 Lee Emanuel           JR New Mexico             3:44.58  
 17 911 Peter VanderWesthuiz  SR Nebraska               3:45.53  
 18 856 John Kosgei           SO LSU                    3:46.05  
 19 1028 Russell Brown        SR Stanford               3:46.48  
 20 1111 Laef Barnes          JR UCLA                   3:48.58  
 21 687 Mark Matusak          SO California             3:51.58  
 22 1169 Matthew Elliott      SR Winthrop               3:52.68  
 23 1125 Michael Kerrigan     SR Villanova              3:53.54  
 24 761 Matt Debole           SR Georgetown             3:54.25   q-advanced to final
 25 645 John Mickowski        SR Army                   4:03.68  
 26 1058 Darren Brown         SR Texas                  4:08.32   q-advanced to final
 
Event 5  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 2 Heats.  Advance top 4 from each heat plus next best 4 times.
    American:   3:29.30  8/28/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
College Best:   3:30.56  8/11/1999   Bernard Lagat, Washington State           
   NCAA Meet:   3:35.30  6/6/1981    Sydney Maree, Villanova                   
 Drake Stad.:   3:38.27  1984        Steve Scott, Sub Four TC                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 1066 Leonel Manzano       SR Texas                  3:41.25  
  2 941 Dorian Ulrey          SO UNI                    3:42.56  
  3 1172 Jack Bolas           SO Wisconsin              3:42.57  
  4 1175 Craig Miller         SO Wisconsin              3:42.67  
  5 946 Jeff See              JR Ohio State             3:43.14  
  6 1030 Garrett Heath        JR Stanford               3:43.15  
  7 1058 Darren Brown         SR Texas                  3:43.25  
  8 1174 Evan Jager           FR Wisconsin              3:43.26  
  9 957 Andrew Acosta         SO Oregon                 3:43.95  
 10 688 David Torrence        SR California             3:43.97  
 11 943 Kurt Benninger        SR Notre Dame             3:44.95  
 12 760 Andrew Bumbalough     JR Georgetown             3:44.96  
 13 1128 Andrew Jesien        JR Virginia               3:45.30  
 14 1110 Mark Davidson        FR Tulsa                  3:46.04  
 15 761 Matt Debole           SR Georgetown             3:46.25  
 
Event 6  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
 2 Heats.  Advance top 5 from each heat plus next best 4 times.
    American:   8:08.82  7/14/2006   Daniel Lincoln                            
College Best:   8:05.4h  5/13/1978   Henry Rono, Washington State              
   NCAA Meet:   8:12.39  6/1/1978    Henry Rono, Washington State              
 Drake Stad.:   8:31.02  1977        Henry Marsh, BYU                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 705 Billy Nelson          SR Colorado               8:44.77Q 
  2 633 Peter Kosgei          SR Arkansas               8:47.86Q 
  3 751 Luke Gunn             SR Fla State              8:44.92Q 
  4 801 Hillary Bor           FR Iowa St.               8:49.00Q 
  5 1104 Patrick Mutai        SR UTEP                   8:45.18Q 
  6 1140 Carl Moe             SR Washington             8:49.52Q 
  7 623 Kyle Alcorn           SR Az State               8:48.40Q 
  8 1117 Henry Hagenbuch      SR UCLA                   8:49.54Q 
  9 883 Barnabas Kirui        JR Ole Miss               8:49.63Q 
 10 1034 Kyle Heath           JR Syracuse               8:49.90Q 
 11 608 Augustus Maiyo        SR Alabama                8:49.82q 
 12 827 Evans Kigen           SO Liberty                8:51.87q 
 13 970 Chris Winter          JR Oregon                 8:52.57q 
 14 927 Tibor Vegh            SR NC State               8:52.79q 
 15 721 Tom Slosky            SR Duquesne               8:57.48  
 16 926 John Martinez         SO NC State               8:58.94  
 17 Kevin McNab               JR Texas A&M              9:00.33  
 18 994 Mike Powers           SR Santa Barbara          9:04.66  
 19 635 Scott MacPherson      JR Arkansas               9:05.10  
 20 671 Chandler Goodwin      SR BYU                    9:06.33  
 21 1095 Gilbert Limo         FR Texas Tech             9:07.27  
 22 674 Derek Taylor          SR BYU                    9:07.65  
 23 1173 Ryan Gasper          SO Wisconsin              9:09.11  
 24 703 Pete Janson           SR Colorado               9:10.43  
 25 1171 Brandon Bethke       SO Wisconsin              9:12.34  
 -- 744 Mark Buckingham       SR Fla State                  DNF  
 
Event 6  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
 2 Heats.  Advance top 5 from each heat plus next best 4 times.
    American:   8:08.82  7/14/2006   Daniel Lincoln                            
College Best:   8:05.4h  5/13/1978   Henry Rono, Washington State              
   NCAA Meet:   8:12.39  6/1/1978    Henry Rono, Washington State              
 Drake Stad.:   8:31.02  1977        Henry Marsh, BYU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 623 Kyle Alcorn           SR Az State               8:28.26  
  2 705 Billy Nelson          SR Colorado               8:28.85  
  3 751 Luke Gunn             SR Fla State              8:34.41  
  4 801 Hillary Bor           FR Iowa St.               8:36.84  
  5 633 Peter Kosgei          SR Arkansas               8:37.61  
  6 1034 Kyle Heath           JR Syracuse               8:38.03  
  7 1104 Patrick Mutai        SR UTEP                   8:38.48  
  8 1140 Carl Moe             SR Washington             8:41.83  
  9 608 Augustus Maiyo        SR Alabama                8:43.52  
 10 827 Evans Kigen           SO Liberty                8:43.77  
 11 927 Tibor Vegh            SR NC State               8:46.50  
 12 970 Chris Winter          JR Oregon                 8:51.44  
 13 883 Barnabas Kirui        JR Ole Miss               8:55.27  
 14 1117 Henry Hagenbuch      SR UCLA                   8:59.41  
 
Event 7  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 2 Heats.  Advance top 6 from each heat plus next best 4 times.
 One waterfall line.
    American:   12:58.21  8/14/1996   Bob Kennedy, Nike                        
College Best:   13:08.4h  5/13/1978   Henry Rono, Washington State             
   NCAA Meet:   13:20.63  6/2/1979    Sydney Maree, Villanova                  
 Drake Stad.:   13:27.20  1977        Nick Rose, Mason-Dixon TC                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 1124 Robert Curtis        SR Villanova             14:10.24Q 
  2 706 Kenyon Neuman         JR Colorado              14:29.38Q 
  3 708 Stephen Pifer         SR Colorado              14:10.86Q 
  4 954 Ryan Vail             SR Okla St.              14:29.61Q 
  5 929 David McNeill         SO N. Arizona            14:11.99Q 
  6 798 Abraham Ng''etich      SR Iona                  14:30.11Q 
  7 774 Mark Steeds           JR Georgia St.           14:13.06Q 
  8 710 Brent Vaughn          SR Colorado              14:30.23Q 
  9 765 Ian Burrell           SR Georgia               14:15.11Q 
 10 878 Hassan Mead           FR Minnesota             14:31.07Q 
 11 606 Emmanuel Bor          SO Alabama               14:15.53Q 
 12 945 Patrick Smyth         JR Notre Dame            14:32.56Q 
 13 868 Patrick Sovacool      JR Miami-Ohio            14:15.69q 
 14 650 Felix Kiboiywo        SO Auburn                14:16.58q 
 15 924 Stephen Furst         SR NC State              14:17.43q 
 16 724 Joseph Maina          JR E. Kentucky           14:26.26q 
 17 673 Kyle Perry            JR BYU                   14:37.00  
 18 1168 Ian Fitzgerald       SO William & Mary        14:38.16  
 19 967 Carlos Trujillo       SR Oregon                14:39.50  
 20 980 Ahmed Haji            SR Providence            14:41.48  
 21 880 Chris Rombough        SO Minnesota             14:44.78  
 22 1025 Mark Currell         SR S. Utah               14:46.64  
 23 610 Carlos Jamieson       JR American              14:49.01  
 24 704 Richard Medina        FR Colorado              14:51.19  
 25 993 Chris Ashley          SR Santa Barbara         14:52.34  
 26 676 Andy Baker            JR Butler                15:05.76  
 
Event 7  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 2 Heats.  Advance top 6 from each heat plus next best 4 times.
 One waterfall line.
    American:   12:58.21  8/14/1996   Bob Kennedy, Nike                        
College Best:   13:08.4h  5/13/1978   Henry Rono, Washington State             
   NCAA Meet:   13:20.63  6/2/1979    Sydney Maree, Villanova                  
 Drake Stad.:   13:27.20  1977        Nick Rose, Mason-Dixon TC                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 1124 Robert Curtis        SR Villanova             13:33.93  
  2 708 Stephen Pifer         SR Colorado              13:39.34  
  3 710 Brent Vaughn          SR Colorado              13:39.44  
  4 929 David McNeill         SO N. Arizona            13:42.17  
  5 954 Ryan Vail             SR Okla St.              13:42.85  
  6 878 Hassan Mead           FR Minnesota             13:44.30  
  7 706 Kenyon Neuman         JR Colorado              13:45.54  
  8 945 Patrick Smyth         JR Notre Dame            13:47.82  
  9 765 Ian Burrell           SR Georgia               13:48.40  
 10 924 Stephen Furst         SR NC State              13:49.87  
 11 606 Emmanuel Bor          SO Alabama               13:53.39  
 12 774 Mark Steeds           JR Georgia St.           13:56.18  
 13 650 Felix Kiboiywo        SO Auburn                14:02.65  
 14 798 Abraham Ng''etich      SR Iona                  14:05.73  
 15 724 Joseph Maina          JR E. Kentucky           14:06.43  
 16 868 Patrick Sovacool      JR Miami-Ohio            14:18.55  
 
Event 8  Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Final Only.  Two waterfall, one turn, start  (18 - 8)
    American:   27:13.98  5/4/2001    Meb Keflezghi, Nike                      
College Best:   27:22.47  6/11/1978   Henry Rono, Washington State             
   NCAA Meet:   28:01.30  6/1/1979    Suleiman Nyambui, Texas-El Paso          
 Drake Stad.:   28:07.40  1980        Kipsubal Koskei, Albuquerque TC          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 1086 Shadrack Songok      SR A&M-CC                28:46.69  
  2 632 Shawn Forrest         JR Arkansas              28:47.08  
  3 607 Tyson David           JR Alabama               28:49.76  
  4 723 Jacob Korir           SR E. Kentucky           28:49.92  
  5 1153 Seth Pilkington      SR Weber St.             28:51.81  
  6 823 Sean Quigley          SR La Salle              29:03.27  
  7 916 Jeremy Johnson        SR New Mexico            29:06.13  
  8 1105 Japheth Ng''ojoy      SR UTEP                  29:07.08  
  9 642 James Strang          JR Arkansas              29:10.73  
 10 913 Mat Ashton            JR New Mexico            29:22.59  
 11 796 Mohamed Khadraoui     JR Iona                  29:28.79  
 12 977 Michael Kilburg       SR Portland              29:29.10  
 13 843 Micheal Eaton         FR Louisville            29:33.62  
 14 797 Andrew Ledwith        JR Iona                  29:44.49  
 15 1177 Christian Wagner     JR Wisconsin             29:47.04  
 16 694 Matt Clark            SR Clemson               29:50.51  
 17 953 David Jankowski       SR Okla St.              29:53.48  
 18 707 Chris Pannone         JR Colorado              30:13.30  
 19 964 Diego Mercado         FR Oregon                30:14.87  
 20 844 Soimo Kiplagat        SR Louisville            30:18.75  
 21 1142 Jake Schmitt         SO Washington            30:44.12  
 22 978 John Moore            SR Portland              30:49.48  
 23 762 Mike Krisch           SO Georgetown            30:57.97  
 24 1176 Landon Peacock       FR Wisconsin             31:00.78  
 25 963 Daniel Mercado        FR Oregon                31:05.10  
 -- 763 Dan Nunn              JR Georgetown                 DNF  
 
Event 9  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 4 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next best 4 to semi.
 Advance top 3 from each semi plus next best 2 times to final.
    American:   12.90  7/11/2006   Dominique Arnold, Nike                      
College Best:   13.00  5/6/1979    Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                  
   NCAA Meet:   13.21  6/2/2006    Aries Merritt, Tennessee                    
 Drake Stad.:   13.25  2008        Ty Atkins, Auburn                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 1007 Jason Richardson     JR S. Carolina              13.26Q  0.3  2 
  2 743 Drew Brunson          SR Fla State                13.40Q  1.0  1 
  3 848 Ryan Fontenot         SR LSU                      13.64Q -1.0  3  13.638
  4 741 Ronald Forbes         SR FL Intn''l                13.86Q -2.0  4 
  5 804 Julius Jiles          SR Kansas                   13.57Q  0.3  2 
  6 1093 Shawon Harris        SR Texas Tech               13.62Q  1.0  1 
  7 663 Ronnie Ash            FR Bethune-Cookman          13.64Q -1.0  3  13.639
  8 736 Kallinka Pitt         JR Florida                  13.89Q -2.0  4 
  9 646 Ty Akins              SR Auburn                   13.68Q  1.0  1 
 10 822 Mikel Thomas          JR Kentucky                 13.72Q  0.3  2 
 11 1027 Myles Bradley        JR Stanford                 13.83Q -1.0  3 
 12 1016 Kai Kelley           SR USC                      13.90Q -2.0  4 
 13 1097 Omo Osaghae          SO Texas Tech               13.69q  1.0  1 
 14 949 Sheldon Leith         SR Oklahoma                 13.74q  1.0  1 
 15 1054 Charlton Rolle       FR Tennessee                13.79q  1.0  1  13.781
 16 1035 Ramon Sosa           SR Syracuse                 13.79q  0.3  2  13.785
 17 1021 Logan Taylor         SR USC                      13.81   0.3  2 
 18 984 Josh Hembrough        FR Purdue                   13.92   0.3  2 
 19 865 Dominic Berger        SR Maryland                 13.97  -1.0  3 
 20 1049 De''Lon Isom          SO Tennessee                13.99  -2.0  4 
 21 684 Thomas Ross           SR Northridge               14.01  -2.0  4 
 22 910 Tyrell Ross           SO Nebraska                 14.07   0.3  2 
 23 782 Terry Thornton        SR Hampton                  14.12  -1.0  3 
 24 1114 Kevin Craddock       JR UCLA                     14.31  -2.0  4 
 -- 885 John Yarbrough        SR Ole Miss                    FS  -1.0  3 
 -- 903 Lehann Fourie         FR Nebraska                   DNS   1.0  1 
 
Event 9  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 4 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next best 4 to semi.
 Advance top 3 from each semi plus next best 2 times to final.
    American:   12.90  7/11/2006   Dominique Arnold, Nike                      
College Best:   13.00  5/6/1979    Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                  
   NCAA Meet:   13.21  6/2/2006    Aries Merritt, Tennessee                    
 Drake Stad.:   13.25  2008        Ty Atkins, Auburn                           
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 646 Ty Akins              SR Auburn                   13.25Q  0.4  1 
  2 743 Drew Brunson          SR Fla State                13.39Q  0.8  2 
  3 1007 Jason Richardson     JR S. Carolina              13.29Q  0.4  1 
  4 663 Ronnie Ash            FR Bethune-Cookman          13.46Q  0.8  2 
  5 741 Ronald Forbes         SR FL Intn''l                13.63Q  0.4  1  [13.625]
  6 1093 Shawon Harris        SR Texas Tech               13.63Q  0.8  2  [13.629]
  7 1016 Kai Kelley           SR USC                      13.64q  0.4  1 
  8 1097 Omo Osaghae          SO Texas Tech               13.65q  0.4  1 
  9 848 Ryan Fontenot         SR LSU                      13.66   0.8  2 
 10 822 Mikel Thomas          JR Kentucky                 13.74   0.8  2 
 11 804 Julius Jiles          SR Kansas                   13.77   0.4  1 
 12 949 Sheldon Leith         SR Oklahoma                 13.81   0.8  2 
 13 1027 Myles Bradley        JR Stanford                 13.82   0.8  2 
 14 1035 Ramon Sosa           SR Syracuse                 13.92   0.4  1 
 15 1054 Charlton Rolle       FR Tennessee                14.00   0.8  2 
 16 736 Kallinka Pitt         JR Florida                  14.04   0.4  1 
 
Event 9  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
 4 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next best 4 to semi.
 Advance top 3 from each semi plus next best 2 times to final.
    American:   12.90  7/11/2006   Dominique Arnold, Nike                      
College Best:   13.00  5/6/1979    Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                  
   NCAA Meet:   13.21  6/2/2006    Aries Merritt, Tennessee                    
 Drake Stad.:   13.25  2008        Ty Atkins, Auburn                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 1007 Jason Richardson     JR S. Carolina              13.40  -1.0 
  2 646 Ty Akins              SR Auburn                   13.46  -1.0 
  3 663 Ronnie Ash            FR Bethune-Cookman          13.59  -1.0 
  4 1093 Shawon Harris        SR Texas Tech               13.73  -1.0 
  5 743 Drew Brunson          SR Fla State                13.80  -1.0  13.793
  6 1016 Kai Kelley           SR USC                      13.80  -1.0  13.799
  7 1097 Omo Osaghae          SO Texas Tech               13.90  -1.0 
  8 741 Ronald Forbes         SR FL Intn''l                14.05  -1.0 
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 5 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 6 to semi.
 Advance top 3 from each semi plus next best 2 times to final.
    American:   46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC                 
College Best:   47.10  8/7/1991    Samuel Matete, Auburn                       
   NCAA Meet:   47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
 Drake Stad.:   48.28  1986        Danny Harris, Iowa State                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 1144 Jeshua Anderson      FR WSU                      49.90Q  4 
  2 652 Rueben McCoy          SR Auburn                   49.99Q  5 
  3 714 Steve Delice          JR Coppin St.               50.24Q  2 
  4 767 Justin Gaymon         JR Georgia                  50.43Q  1 
  5 1000 Jussi Heikkila       SR S. Carolina              50.56Q  3 
  6 782 Terry Thornton        SR Hampton                  50.17Q  4 
  7 1016 Kai Kelley           SR USC                      50.53Q  1 
  8 655 Justin Boyd           SR Baylor                   50.73Q  5  50.721
  9 1081 Nick Robinson        SR Texas A&M                50.73Q  3  50.725
 10 657 Robert Griffin        FR Baylor                   50.78Q  2 
 11 884 Lee Moore             FR Ole Miss                 50.55q  1 
 12 992 Lane Dennis           JR Sam Houston St.          50.58q  1 
 13 902 Adam Dailey           FR Nebraska                 50.90q  3 
 14 1059 Hamza Deyaf          SR Texas                    50.93q  4 
 15 757 Elliot Wood           SR Fla State                51.03q  5 
 16 685 Jake Hanson           JR California               51.09q  2 
 17 717 Adam Seabrook         SR Cornell                  51.18   2 
 18 942 Chad Leath            SR NW State-LA              51.26   2 
 19 749 Javier Garcia-Tunon   JR Fla State                51.35   5 
 20 725 Eric Alejandro        SR E. Michigan              51.56   3 
 21 1148 Barry Leavitt        JR WSU                      51.63   4 
 22 1094 Wouter LeRoux        SO Texas Tech               51.85   5 
 23 785 Jason Perez           SO Houston                  52.10   1 
 24 925 Kevin Hutton          SR NC State                 52.17   3 
 25 1137 James Fredrickson    SR Washington               52.22   4 
 26 808 Nick Ivancic          SR Kent State               52.30   4 
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 5 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 6 to semi.
 Advance top 3 from each semi plus next best 2 times to final.
    American:   46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC                 
College Best:   47.10  8/7/1991    Samuel Matete, Auburn                       
   NCAA Meet:   47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
 Drake Stad.:   48.28  1986        Danny Harris, Iowa State                    
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 652 Rueben McCoy          SR Auburn                   49.12Q  2 
  2 1144 Jeshua Anderson      FR WSU                      49.51Q  1 
  3 657 Robert Griffin        FR Baylor                   49.46Q  2 
  4 767 Justin Gaymon         JR Georgia                  49.57Q  1 
  5 782 Terry Thornton        SR Hampton                  49.53Q  2 
  6 1000 Jussi Heikkila       SR S. Carolina              49.80Q  1 
  7 1016 Kai Kelley           SR USC                      49.79q  2 
  8 1081 Nick Robinson        SR Texas A&M                49.93q  1 
  9 655 Justin Boyd           SR Baylor                   50.33   1 
 10 884 Lee Moore             FR Ole Miss                 50.57   2 
 11 685 Jake Hanson           JR California               50.68   1 
 12 1059 Hamza Deyaf          SR Texas                    50.82   2 
 13 757 Elliot Wood           SR Fla State                51.09   2 
 14 992 Lane Dennis           JR Sam Houston St.          51.11   1 
 15 902 Adam Dailey           FR Nebraska                 51.21   1 
 16 714 Steve Delice          JR Coppin St.               51.52   2 
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 5 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 6 to semi.
 Advance top 3 from each semi plus next best 2 times to final.
    American:   46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC                 
College Best:   47.10  8/7/1991    Samuel Matete, Auburn                       
   NCAA Meet:   47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
 Drake Stad.:   48.28  1986        Danny Harris, Iowa State                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 1144 Jeshua Anderson      FR WSU                      48.69  
  2 652 Rueben McCoy          SR Auburn                   48.71  
  3 657 Robert Griffin        FR Baylor                   49.55  
  4 1000 Jussi Heikkila       SR S. Carolina              49.69  
  5 1081 Nick Robinson        SR Texas A&M                49.92  
  6 782 Terry Thornton        SR Hampton                  49.99  
  7 1016 Kai Kelley           SR USC                      50.34  
 -- 767 Justin Gaymon         JR Georgia                     DQ   Rule 5-6-a
 
Event 11  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 3 Heats.  Advance heat winners plus next best 5 times to final.
    American:   37.40  8/21/1993   World Championship Team, Olympic Team  8/8/1
College Best:   38.04  6/2/1998    Texas Christian                             
   NCAA Meet:   38.04  6/2/1998    Texas Christian                             
 Drake Stad.:   38.96  1983        Alabama                                     
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 LSU                                                   39.11Q  1 
     1) Armanti Hayes SO                2) Richard Thompson SR            
     3) Gabriel Mvumuvre FR             4) Trindon Holliday SO            
  2 Texas A&M                                             39.13Q  2 
     1) Richard Adu-Bobie SR            2) Justin Oliver JR               
     3) Dominique Stafford JR           4) Chris Dykes JR                 
  3 Tennessee                                             39.24Q  3 
     1) Blake Jones SR                  2) Evander Wells SO               
     3) Kyle Stevenson SO               4) Rubin Williams SR              
  4 South Carolina                                        39.37q  1 
     1) Johnathan Hancock SO            2) Antonio Sales FR               
     3) Quinten Moore SO                4) Larmar Markett FR              
  5 Florida                                               39.49q  3 
     1) Chris Rainey FR                 2) Terrell Wilks FR               
     3) Jeremy Hall SO                  4) Calvin Smith SO                
  6 Florida State                                         39.53q  2 
     1) Drew Brunson SR                 2) Brandon Byram FR               
     3) Michael Ray Garvin JR           4) Charles Clark SO               
  7 TCU                                                   39.55q  2 
     1) Justyn Warner JR                2) Mychal Dungey FR               
     3) Andon Mitchell JR               4) Otis McDaniel JR               
  8 Baylor                                                39.77q  2 
     1) Marcus Boyd FR                  2) Trey Harts SO                  
     3) Courtney Thomas SO              4) Jacob Norman SO                
  9 Louisiana Tech                                        39.88   3 
     1) Albert Fullwood SO              2) Mike Coleman JR                
     3) Josh Harvey JR                  4) Terry Carter FR                
 10 Hampton                                               39.88   1 
     1) Predist Walker FR               2) Terry Thornton SR              
     3) Kevin Teel JR                   4) Aaron Anderson FR              
 11 Mississippi State                                     39.91   1 
     1) Kendall May SO                  2) O''Neal Wilder FR               
     3) Jamil Hubbard SR                4) John Bailey JR                 
 12 Arkansas                                              40.00   3 
     1) Cedric Zellner JR               2) Alain Bailey SO                
     3) Mychael Stewart SR              4) J-Mee Samuels JR               
 13 Kentucky                                              40.11   2 
     1) Gordon McKenzie JR              2) Jose Acevedo JR                
     3) Brandon Austin JR               4) Kwasi Obeng SO                 
 14 Long Beach State                                      40.17   1 
     1) Alex Goldberg SO                2) Brent Gray SR                  
     3) Kelsey Caesar FR                4) Austin Fowler JR               
 15 Washington                                            40.17   3 
     1) Jordan Boase JR                 2) James Fredrickson SR           
     3) Joseph Turner JR                4) Ryan Hamilton FR               
 16 Arizona                                               40.32   2 
     1) Xiong Xuehan JR                 2) Bobby McCoy SR                 
     3) Kyle Alston FR                  4) Marcus Tyus SR                 
 -- Colorado                                                DNF   3 
     1) Hugh Charles JR                 2) Ryan Campbell SR               
     3) Nate Terry JR                   4) Jeremy Dodson JR               
 -- Western Carolina                                         DQ   1  Rule 5-9-C
     1) Christian Bethune SO            2) Zeb Johnson SR                 
     3) Dominique Young SO              4) Manteo Mitchell JR             
 
Event 11  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
 3 Heats.  Advance heat winners plus next best 5 times to final.
    American:   37.40  8/21/1993   World Championship Team, Olympic Team  8/8/1
College Best:   38.04  6/2/1998    Texas Christian                             
   NCAA Meet:   38.04  6/2/1998    Texas Christian                             
 Drake Stad.:   38.96  1983        Alabama                                     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 LSU                                                   38.42  
     1) Armanti Hayes SO                2) Richard Thompson SR            
     3) Gabriel Mvumuvre FR             4) Trindon Holliday SO            
  2 Texas A&M                                             38.58  
     1) Richard Adu-Bobie SR            2) Justin Oliver JR               
     3) Dominique Stafford JR           4) Chris Dykes JR                 
  3 Florida                                               38.84  
     1) Chris Rainey FR                 2) Terrell Wilks FR               
     3) Jeremy Hall SO                  4) Calvin Smith SO                
  4 Florida State                                         39.11  
     1) Walter Dix SR                   2) Ngonidzashe Makusha FR         
     3) Michael Ray Garvin JR           4) Brian Chibudu FR               
  5 Tennessee                                             39.19  
     1) Matthieu Pritchett SR           2) Evander Wells SO               
     3) Kyle Stevenson SO               4) Rubin Williams SR              
  6 Baylor                                                39.47  
     1) Marcus Boyd FR                  2) Trey Harts SO                  
     3) Courtney Thomas SO              4) Jacob Norman SO                
  7 TCU                                                   39.60  
     1) Justyn Warner JR                2) Mychal Dungey FR               
     3) Andon Mitchell JR               4) Otis McDaniel JR               
 -- South Carolina                                          DNF  
     1) Johnathan Hancock SO            2) Antonio Sales FR               
     3) Quinten Moore SO                4) Larmar Markett FR              
 
Event 12  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 3 Heats.  Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 times.
    American:   2:54.20  7/22/1998   Goodwill Games Team                       
College Best:   2:59.59  6/11/2005   LSU                                       
   NCAA Meet:   2:59.59  6/11/2005   LSU                                       
 Drake Stad.:   3:00.78  1984        Southern Illinois                         
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Texas A&M                                           3:04.17Q  2 
     1) Bryan Miller FR                 2) A.C. Robinson SR               
     3) Nick Robinson SR                4) Justin Oliver JR               
  2 Texas Tech                                          3:04.37Q  1 
     1) Rodney Mims JR                  2) Shawon Harris SR               
     3) Tim Foster SO                   4) Gil Roberts FR                 
  3 Baylor                                              3:04.54Q  3 
     1) Marcus Boyd FR                  2) J.T. Scheuerman SO             
     3) Justin Boyd SR                  4) Quentin Iglehart-Summers JR    
  4 Michigan                                            3:04.43Q  2 
     1) Andre Barnes JR                 2) Andrew Wechter SR              
     3) Daniel Harmsen JR               4) Stann Waithe SR                
  5 Kentucky                                            3:04.83Q  3 
     1) Nathan Browning SR              2) Justin Harrison SR             
     3) Kwasi Obeng SO                  4) Jose Acevedo JR                
  6 Northern Iowa                                       3:05.46Q  1 
     1) Cory Goos SO                    2) Terrance Reid JR               
     3) Tyler Mulder JR                 4) Ryan Grenko JR                 
  7 Florida                                             3:04.51q  2 
     1) Bernard Middleton SR            2) Calvin Smith SO                
     3) LaMarr Davis FR                 4) Eric Alberter SR               
  8 Texas                                               3:05.09q  2 
     1) Tevas Everett JR                2) Tevan Everett JR               
     3) Jacob Hernandez JR              4) Danzell Fortson FR             
  9 TCU                                                 3:05.19   3 
     1) Che Chavez SR                   2) Dell Guy SO                    
     3) Clemore Henry SO                4) Matt Love FR                   
 10 South Carolina                                      3:05.48   3 
     1) Quinten Moore SO                2) Aaron Anderson FR              
     3) Keith Hinnant SR                4) Ray Miley SR                   
 11 Mississippi State                                   3:05.60   2 
     1) O''Neal Wilder FR                2) Emmanuel Mayers FR             
     3) Chris Woods SR                  4) Jamil Hubbard SR               
 12 Western Kentucky                                    3:06.67   1 
     1) Alexander Larin SR              2) Gavin Smellie JR               
     3) Romaine McKay JR                4) Terrill McCombs SO             
 13 LSU                                                 3:07.11   1 
     1) Armanti Hayes SO                2) Elkana Kosgei SR               
     3) Reuben Twijukye JR              4) Reginald Dardar SR             
 14 Florida State                                       3:07.99   3 
     1) Hubert Mitchell SR              2) Kevin Williams FR              
     3) Brandon Byram FR                4) Pablo Navarette FR             
 15 Washington State                                    3:09.45   2 
     1) Barry Leavitt JR                2) Reny Follett SO                
     3) Justin Woods JR                 4) Marlon Murray FR               
 16 Georgia                                             3:09.71   1 
     1) Justin Gaymon JR                2) Michael Proctor JR             
     3) Gordon Ritchie-Haughton SO      4) Baron Brown FR                 
 17 Arizona                                             3:10.95   3 
     1) Chris Titsworth JR              2) Jeremie Brower SR              
     3) Kyle Alston FR                  4) Roberto Chozet SR              
 18 Oregon                                              3:11.51   1 
     1) Marcus Dillon SR                2) Phil Alexander SR              
     3) Justin Cross FR                 4) Chad Barlow SO                 
 
Event 12  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 3 Heats.  Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 times.
    American:   2:54.20  7/22/1998   Goodwill Games Team                       
College Best:   2:59.59  6/11/2005   LSU                                       
   NCAA Meet:   2:59.59  6/11/2005   LSU                                       
 Drake Stad.:   3:00.78  1984        Southern Illinois                         
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Baylor                                              3:00.22  
     1) Marcus Boyd FR                  2) Justin Boyd SR                 
     3) LeJerald Betters SO             4) Quentin Iglehart-Summers JR    
  2 Texas A&M                                           3:01.78  
     1) Bryan Miller FR                 2) A.C. Robinson SR               
     3) Nick Robinson SR                4) Justin Oliver JR               
  3 Kentucky                                            3:02.00  
     1) Nathan Browning SR              2) Justin Harrison SR             
     3) Kwasi Obeng SO                  4) Jose Acevedo JR                
  4 Michigan                                            3:04.64  
     1) Andre Barnes JR                 2) Andrew Wechter SR              
     3) Daniel Harmsen JR               4) Stann Waithe SR                
  5 Northern Iowa                                       3:04.97  
     1) Cory Goos SO                    2) Ryan Grenko JR                 
     3) Tyler Mulder JR                 4) Terrance Reid JR               
  6 Texas Tech                                          3:05.22  
     1) Rodney Mims JR                  2) Shawon Harris SR               
     3) Tim Foster SO                   4) Gil Roberts FR                 
  7 Texas                                               3:05.27  
     1) Tevas Everett JR                2) Tevan Everett JR               
     3) Jacob Hernandez JR              4) Danzell Fortson FR             
  8 Florida                                             3:07.91  
     1) Bernard Middleton SR            2) Calvin Smith SO                
     3) LaMarr Davis FR                 4) Eric Alberter SR               
 
Event 13  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progression: 2.05 - 2.10 - 2.14 - 2.17 - 2.20   then 3cm
 Competition continues until 16 or fewer remain at a bar change.
 Use Rule 7-1-6 to select qualifiers when less than 12 remain.
 No Five-Alive.   Finals: 2.10 - 2.14 - 2.17 - 2.20 - 2.23 + 3cm
    American:   2.40m  8/7/1991    Charles Austin, Unattached                  
College Best:   2.39m  7/30/1989   Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafayette          
   NCAA Meet:   2.38m  6/3/1989    Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafayette          
 Drake Stad.:   2.31m  1997        Brian Brown, Columbia, MO                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 1145 Trent Arrivey        SO WSU                      2.14mq   7-00.25 
  1 907 Dusty Jonas           SR Nebraska                 2.14mq   7-00.25 
  1 1102 Mickael Hanany       SR UTEP                     2.14mq   7-00.25 
  1 1023 Manjula Wijesekara   SO USC                      2.14mq   7-00.25 
  1 1136 Norris Frederick     SR Washington               2.14mq   7-00.25 
  1 939 Ehi Oamen             SO UNI                      2.14mq   7-00.25 
  1 1063 Raymond Harris       JR Texas                    2.14mq   7-00.25 
  1 689 Ed Wright             JR California               2.14mq   7-00.25 
  1 807 Scott Sellers         JR Kansas St.               2.14mq   7-00.25 
 10 921 Donte'' Nall           SO North Carolina           2.10mq   6-10.75 
 10 917 Raphael Hall          SO Norfolk St.              2.10mq   6-10.75 
 12 809 Shamel Smith          SR Kent State               2.10mq   6-10.75 
 12 816 Grant Lindsey         FR Kentucky                 2.10mq   6-10.75 
 12 1015 Jason House          SO Southern                 2.10mq   6-10.75 
 12 979 Justin Frick          SO Princeton                2.10mq   6-10.75 
 16 937 Julian Morris         SO UNI                      2.10m    6-10.75 
 17 716 Garrett Huyler        JR Cornell                  2.10m    6-10.75 
 18 928 Toby Edwards          JR North Texas              2.10m    6-10.75 
 18 677 John Golden           JR Fullerton                2.10m    6-10.75 
 20 603 Ryan Jones            SR Akron                    2.05m    6-08.75 
 20 1170 Jason Williams       SR Winthrop                 2.05m    6-08.75 
 20 981 Adetayo Adesanya      SO Purdue                   2.05m    6-08.75 
 20 1155 Matt Evans           SO W. Carolina              2.05m    6-08.75 
 20 905 Paul Hamilton         FR Nebraska                 2.05m    6-08.75 
 20 1118 Taylor Hobson        FR UCLA                     2.05m    6-08.75 
 -- 693 Brandon Fitch         SO Cincinnati                  NH            
 -- 948 Paul Gill             SO Oklahoma                    NH            
 -- 698 Jacques Watson        FR Coastal Carolina            NH            
 -- 918 Marlon Woods          SO Norfolk St.                DNS            
 
Event 13  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progression: 2.05 - 2.10 - 2.14 - 2.17 - 2.20   then 3cm
 Competition continues until 16 or fewer remain at a bar change.
 Use Rule 7-1-6 to select qualifiers when less than 12 remain.
 No Five-Alive.   Finals: 2.10 - 2.14 - 2.17 - 2.20 - 2.23 + 3cm
    American:   2.40m  8/7/1991    Charles Austin, Unattached                  
College Best:   2.39m  7/30/1989   Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafayette          
   NCAA Meet:   2.38m  6/3/1989    Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafayette          
 Drake Stad.:   2.31m  1997        Brian Brown, Columbia, MO                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 1102 Mickael Hanany       SR UTEP                     2.32m    7-07.25 
  2 907 Dusty Jonas           SR Nebraska                 2.26m    7-05.00 
  2 816 Grant Lindsey         FR Kentucky                 2.26m    7-05.00 
  4 807 Scott Sellers         JR Kansas St.               2.20m    7-02.50 
  5 921 Donte'' Nall           SO North Carolina           2.17m    7-01.50 
  6 939 Ehi Oamen             SO UNI                      2.17m    7-01.50 
  7 1136 Norris Frederick     SR Washington               2.17m    7-01.50 
  8 1063 Raymond Harris       JR Texas                    2.14m    7-00.25 
  9 1145 Trent Arrivey        SO WSU                      2.14m    7-00.25 
 10 809 Shamel Smith          SR Kent State               2.14m    7-00.25 
 11 979 Justin Frick          SO Princeton                2.14m    7-00.25 
 12 1023 Manjula Wijesekara   SO USC                      2.10m    6-10.75 
 13 1015 Jason House          SO Southern                 2.10m    6-10.75 
 14 689 Ed Wright             JR California               2.10m    6-10.75 
 -- 917 Raphael Hall          SO Norfolk St.                 NH            
 
Event 14  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Progression: 4.95 - 5.10 - 5.25 - 5.35 - 5.45 - 5.50  then 5cm
 Competition continues until 16 or fewer remain at a bar change.
 Use Rule 7-1-6 to select qualifiers when less than 12 remain.
 No Five-Alive.  Finals: 5.10 - 5.25 - 5.35 - 5.45 - 5.50 + 5cm
    American:   6.04m  6/8/2008    Brad Walker, Nike                           
College Best:   5.98m  5/25/1996   Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee                 
   NCAA Meet:   5.82m  5/29/1996   Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee                 
 Drake Stad.:   5.81m  2007        Jeff Hartwig, Nike                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 638 Spencer McCorkel      FR Arkansas                 5.25mq  17-02.75 
  1 1132 Yavgeniy Olhovsky    SO VA Tech                  5.25mq  17-02.75 
  1 1048 Joseph Berry         FR Tennessee                5.25mq  17-02.75 
  1 1115 Dustin DeLeo         JR UCLA                     5.25mq  17-02.75 
  1 696 Mitch Greeley         SR Clemson                  5.25mq  17-02.75 
  1 1011 Sean Young           JR S. Florida               5.25mq  17-02.75 
  1 896 Brian Hancock         SO Missouri                 5.25mq  17-02.75 
  1 609 Luke Schoen           SO Albany                   5.25mq  17-02.75 
  1 792 Jeff Coover           JR Indiana                  5.25mq  17-02.75 
  1 1141 Jared O''Connor       JR Washington               5.25mq  17-02.75 
  1 989 Daniel Imlach         SR Sac State                5.25mq  17-02.75 
  1 601 Nick Frawley          SO Air Force                5.25mq  17-02.75 
  1 1069 Maston Wallace       FR Texas                    5.25mq  17-02.75 
  1 914 Robert Caldwell       SR New Mexico               5.25mq  17-02.75 
  1 1121 Johnny Quinn         FR UCLA                     5.25mq  17-02.75 
 16 675 Matt Weirich          SR BYU                      5.10m   16-08.75 
 16 1019 Derek Scott          SO USC                      5.10m   16-08.75 
 16 847 Josh Dominguez        SO LSU                      5.10m   16-08.75 
 16 879 Ben Peterson          SO Minnesota                5.10m   16-08.75 
 16 791 Andrew Zollner        JR Illinois                 5.10m   16-08.75 
 16 789 Sam Pierson           SO Idaho St.                5.10m   16-08.75 
 16 672 Bob Low               JR BYU                      5.10m   16-08.75 
 16 986 Eric Sparks           SO Purdue                   5.10m   16-08.75 
 16 805 Jordan Scott          SO Kansas                   5.10m   16-08.75 
 25 728 Eric Foran            FR Florida                  4.95m   16-02.75 
 -- 1178 Eric DePalo          SO Yale                        NH            
 -- 971 Colin Witter-Tilton   SO Oregon                      NH            
 -- 988 Jason Colwick         SO Rice                        NH            
 
Event 14  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Progression: 4.95 - 5.10 - 5.25 - 5.35 - 5.45 - 5.50  then 5cm
 Competition continues until 16 or fewer remain at a bar change.
 Use Rule 7-1-6 to select qualifiers when less than 12 remain.
 No Five-Alive.  Finals: 5.10 - 5.25 - 5.35 - 5.45 - 5.50 + 5cm
    American:   6.04m  6/8/2008    Brad Walker, Nike                           
College Best:   5.98m  5/25/1996   Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee                 
   NCAA Meet:   5.82m  5/29/1996   Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee                 
 Drake Stad.:   5.81m  2007        Jeff Hartwig, Nike                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 1069 Maston Wallace       FR Texas                    5.35m   17-06.50 
  2 1132 Yavgeniy Olhovsky    SO VA Tech                  5.25m   17-02.75 
  2 601 Nick Frawley          SO Air Force                5.25m   17-02.75 
  2 1141 Jared O''Connor       JR Washington               5.25m   17-02.75 
  5 609 Luke Schoen           SO Albany                   5.25m   17-02.75 
  6 914 Robert Caldwell       SR New Mexico               5.25m   17-02.75 
  7 792 Jeff Coover           JR Indiana                  5.25m   17-02.75 
  8 1121 Johnny Quinn         FR UCLA                     5.10m   16-08.75 
  8 896 Brian Hancock         SO Missouri                 5.10m   16-08.75 
 10 1048 Joseph Berry         FR Tennessee                5.10m   16-08.75 
 10 989 Daniel Imlach         SR Sac State                5.10m   16-08.75 
 10 638 Spencer McCorkel      FR Arkansas                 5.10m   16-08.75 
 13 1115 Dustin DeLeo         JR UCLA                     5.10m   16-08.75 
 -- 1011 Sean Young           JR S. Florida                  NH            
 -- 696 Mitch Greeley         SR Clemson                     NH            
 
Event 15  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Auto: 7.90   Best 12 and ties by mark from qualifying to finals
 30 minutes flight specific warm-up, 10 minutes before finals.
 Wind direction 1 hour prior.  Two flights, one qualifying pit.
 Advance best 9 plus ties by mark to reverse order finals.
    American:   8.95m  8/30/1991   Mike Powell, Foot Locker AC                 
College Best:   8.74m  4/2/1994    Erick Walder, Arkansas                      
   NCAA Meet:   8.53m  6/3/1993    Erick Walder, Arkansas                      
 Drake Stad.:   8.26m  1993        Anthuan Maybank, Iowa                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind          
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 752 Ngonidzashe Makusha   FR Fla State                8.08mq  2.9  26-06.25 
  2 1079 Julian Reid          FR Texas A&M                7.97mq  4.9  26-01.75 
  3 628 Matt Turner           SR Az State                 7.95mq  3.1  26-01.00 
  3 794 Kiwan Lawson          SR Indiana                  7.95mq  5.7  26-01.00 
  5 1010 Mikese Morse         SO S. Florida               7.90mq  4.4  25-11.00 
  6 1136 Norris Frederick     SR Washington               7.84mq  3.2  25-08.75 
  7 680 Reindell Cole         FR Northridge               7.81mq  4.1  25-07.50 
  8 666 Ryan Grinnell         JR Boise State              7.80mq  3.7  25-07.25 
  9 904 Nicholas Gordon       FR Nebraska                 7.75mq  4.9  25-05.25 
 10 758 Gary Lee              FR Fresno St.               7.72mq  2.3  25-04.00 
 11 630 Alain Bailey          SO Arkansas                 7.67mq  6.1  25-02.00 
 12 787 Elvie Williams        JR Idaho                    7.66mq  5.5  25-01.75 
 12 604 Cadeau Kelley         SR Akron                    7.66mq  4.3  25-01.75 
 14 841 Andre Black           JR Louisville               7.63m   5.3  25-00.50 
 15 1012 John Berry           SR SE Missouri              7.61m   3.2  24-11.75 
 16 665 Savvas Diakonikolas   SR Boise State              7.55m   1.9  24-09.25 
 16 1109 O''Darien Bassett     JR Troy                     7.55m   3.3  24-09.25 
 18 923 Dexter Adams          SR NC State                 7.52m   3.4  24-08.25 
 19 617 Luis Rivera-Morales   JR Arizona                  7.50m   4.6  24-07.25 
 20 1090 Bobby Evers          SR Texas Tech               7.43m   3.6  24-04.50 
 21 952 Adrian Wiltshire      JR Oklahoma                 7.42m   5.6  24-04.25 
 22 691 Sam Tilly             SR Campbell                 7.37m   1.7  24-02.25 
 23 918 Marlon Woods          SO Norfolk St.              7.30m   5.7  23-11.50 
 24 840 Rudon Bastian         JR Louisville               7.21m   2.0  23-08.00 
 -- 912 LeRon Williams        SR Nebraska                   DNS   NWI           
 
Event 15  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Auto: 7.90   Best 12 and ties by mark from qualifying to finals
 30 minutes flight specific warm-up, 10 minutes before finals.
 Wind direction 1 hour prior.  Two flights, one qualifying pit.
 Advance best 9 plus ties by mark to reverse order finals.
    American:   8.95m  8/30/1991   Mike Powell, Foot Locker AC                 
College Best:   8.74m  4/2/1994    Erick Walder, Arkansas                      
   NCAA Meet:   8.53m  6/3/1993    Erick Walder, Arkansas                      
 Drake Stad.:   8.26m  1993        Anthuan Maybank, Iowa                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 752 Ngonidzashe Makusha   FR Fla State                8.30m  -1.2  27-02.75 
  2 628 Matt Turner           SR Az State                 8.01m   1.1  26-03.50 
  3 1079 Julian Reid          FR Texas A&M                7.90m   2.0  25-11.00 
  4 787 Elvie Williams        JR Idaho                    7.81m   1.6  25-07.50 
  5 758 Gary Lee              FR Fresno St.               7.81m   2.5  25-07.50 
  6 1136 Norris Frederick     SR Washington               7.79m   1.9  25-06.75 
  7 604 Cadeau Kelley         SR Akron                    7.75m   1.5  25-05.25 
  8 794 Kiwan Lawson          SR Indiana                  7.74m   1.2  25-04.75 
  9 1010 Mikese Morse         SO S. Florida               7.73m   1.3  25-04.50 
 10 680 Reindell Cole         FR Northridge               7.72m   0.8  25-04.00 
 11 666 Ryan Grinnell         JR Boise State              7.67m   1.1  25-02.00 
 12 630 Alain Bailey          SO Arkansas                 7.64m   1.3  25-00.75 
 13 904 Nicholas Gordon       FR Nebraska                 7.44m   1.6  24-05.00 
 
Event 16  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Auto: 16.20   Best 12 and ties by mark from qualifying to final
 30 minutes flight specific warm-up, 10 minutes before finals.
 Wind direction 1 hour prior.  Two flights, one qualifying pit.
 Advance best 9 plus ties by mark to reverse order finals.
    American:   18.09m  7/27/1996   Kenny Harrison, Mizuno                     
College Best:   17.92m  5/20/1995   James Beckford, Blinn                      
   NCAA Meet:   17.57m  6/5/1982    Keith Connor, SMU                          
 Drake Stad.:   16.84m  1985        Paul Emordi, Texas Southern                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind          
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 631 Nkosinza Balumbu      JR Arkansas                16.21mq  3.1  53-02.25 
  2 715 Muhammad Halim        SR Cornell                 16.12mq  2.3  52-10.75 
  3 666 Ryan Grinnell         JR Boise State             16.00mq -2.2  52-06.00 
  4 793 Kyle Jenkins          SR Indiana                 15.98mq  3.7  52-05.25 
  5 950 Tydree Lewis          SR Oklahoma                15.96mq  1.9  52-04.50 
  6 1041 Jonathan Jackson     SR TCU                     15.96mq  1.6  52-04.50 
  7 947 Shardae Boutte        SR Oklahoma                15.95mq  1.9  52-04.00 
  8 755 Rayon Taylor          SR Fla State               15.94mq -1.7  52-03.75 
  9 920 Austin Davis          FR North Carolina          15.85mq -0.1  52-00.00 
 10 776 James Lemons          SR Ga Tech                 15.84mq  2.8  51-11.75 
 11 841 Andre Black           JR Louisville              15.79mq -0.2  51-09.75 
 12 975 Clarence Smith        JR Penn St.                15.79mq  1.3  51-09.75 
 13 1084 Tyron Stewart        FR Texas A&M               15.74m   3.0  51-07.75 
 14 775 Alphonso Jordan       SO Ga Tech                 15.68m   1.8  51-05.50 
 15 664 Zacharias Arnos       SO Boise State             15.64m   2.1  51-03.75 
 16 759 Ryan McCoy            SR George Mason            15.60m   1.1  51-02.25 
 17 1079 Julian Reid          FR Texas A&M               15.52m  -3.7  50-11.00 
 18 860 Zedric Thomas         FR LSU                     15.51m  -1.4  50-10.75 
 19 1113 Jonathan Clark       FR UCLA                    15.40m   1.9  50-06.25 
 20 1074 Melvin Echard        FR Texas A&M               15.38m   5.1  50-05.50 
 21 795 Steve Daniel          SR Indiana St.             15.24m   3.9  50-00.00 
 22 1082 Zuheir Sharif        SO Texas A&M               14.93m   2.9  48-11.75 
 -- 679 Dashalle Andrews      SR Northridge                FOUL   NWI           
 -- 678 Garrett Myers         JR Fullerton                 FOUL   NWI           
 -- 863 Dexter Jules          SR Manhattan                 FOUL   NWI           
 -- 1091 Anthony Flemons      SO Texas Tech                FOUL   NWI           
 
Event 16  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Auto: 16.20   Best 12 and ties by mark from qualifying to final
 30 minutes flight specific warm-up, 10 minutes before finals.
 Wind direction 1 hour prior.  Two flights, one qualifying pit.
 Advance best 9 plus ties by mark to reverse order finals.
    American:   18.09m  7/27/1996   Kenny Harrison, Mizuno                     
College Best:   17.92m  5/20/1995   James Beckford, Blinn                      
   NCAA Meet:   17.57m  6/5/1982    Keith Connor, SMU                          
 Drake Stad.:   16.84m  1985        Paul Emordi, Texas Southern                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 715 Muhammad Halim        SR Cornell                 16.66m   4.0  54-08.00 
  2 841 Andre Black           JR Louisville              16.65m   3.6  54-07.50 
  3 631 Nkosinza Balumbu      JR Arkansas                16.56m   3.6  54-04.00 
  4 755 Rayon Taylor          SR Fla State               16.53m   5.0  54-02.75 
  5 776 James Lemons          SR Ga Tech                 16.49m   3.9  54-01.25 
  6 666 Ryan Grinnell         JR Boise State             16.32m   7.5  53-06.50 
  7 947 Shardae Boutte        SR Oklahoma                16.31m   6.4  53-06.25 
  8 920 Austin Davis          FR North Carolina          16.23m   5.7  53-03.00 
  9 975 Clarence Smith        JR Penn St.                16.19m   6.6  53-01.50 
 10 793 Kyle Jenkins          SR Indiana                 15.96m   6.4  52-04.50 
 11 950 Tydree Lewis          SR Oklahoma                15.85m   5.2  52-00.00 
 -- 1041 Jonathan Jackson     SR TCU                       FOUL                 
 
Event 17  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Auto: 19.10  Best 12 and ties by mark from qualifying to finals
 30 minutes flight specific warm-up, 10 minutes before finals.
 Advance best 9 plus ties by mark to reverse order finals.
    American:   23.12m  5/20/1990   Randy Barnes, Mazda                        
College Best:   22.00m  6/3/1995    John Godina, UCLA                          
   NCAA Meet:   22.00m  6/3/1995    John Godina, UCLA                          
 Drake Stad.:   22.10m  2006        Christian Cantwell, Nike                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 651 Cory Martin           SR Auburn                  19.48mq  63-11.00 
  2 629 Ryan Whiting          SO Az State                19.34mq  63-05.50 
  3 788 Russ Winger           SR Idaho                   19.32mq  63-04.75 
  4 615 Zack Lloyd            JR Arizona                 18.55mq  60-10.50 
  5 1130 Justin Clickett      SR VA Tech                 18.50mq  60-08.50 
  6 821 Rashaud Scott         JR Kentucky                18.44mq  60-06.00 
  7 1112 John Caulfield       SR UCLA                    18.42mq  60-05.25 
  8 895 Nate Englin           SR Missouri                18.39mq  60-04.00 
  9 612 Shawn Best            SR Arizona                 18.30mq  60-00.50 
 10 739 Wes Stockbarger       SR Florida                 18.28mq  59-11.75 
 11 618 Jarred Sola           JR Arizona                 18.06mq  59-03.00 
 12 1088 Harrison Benjamin    JR Texas Tech              17.97mq  58-11.50 
 13 908 Keith Lloyd           SR Nebraska                17.96m   58-11.25 
 14 985 Tyler Miller          SR Purdue                  17.91m   58-09.25 
 14 1122 Darius Savage        SO UCLA                    17.91m   58-09.25 
 16 800 John Hickey           JR Iowa                    17.64m   57-10.50 
 16 777 Steve Marcelle        SO Ga Tech                 17.64m   57-10.50 
 18 854 Ricky Jean-Francois   SO LSU                     17.62m   57-09.75 
 19 653 Eric Werskey          SO Auburn                  17.59m   57-08.50 
 20 799 AJ Curtis             JR Iowa                    17.55m   57-07.00 
 21 1024 Brenton Siemons      SR S. Illinois             17.49m   57-04.75 
 22 1076 Javier Olivas        SR Texas A&M               17.47m   57-03.75 
 23 982 Billy Hardcastle      FR Purdue                  17.31m   56-09.50 
 24 768 Kyle Helf             SR Georgia                 17.28m   56-08.50 
 -- 881 Aaron Studt           SO Minnesota                 FOUL            
 -- 778 Andrew Powlen         JR Ga Tech                   FOUL            
 
Event 17  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Auto: 19.10  Best 12 and ties by mark from qualifying to finals
 30 minutes flight specific warm-up, 10 minutes before finals.
 Advance best 9 plus ties by mark to reverse order finals.
    American:   23.12m  5/20/1990   Randy Barnes, Mazda                        
College Best:   22.00m  6/3/1995    John Godina, UCLA                          
   NCAA Meet:   22.00m  6/3/1995    John Godina, UCLA                          
 Drake Stad.:   22.10m  2006        Christian Cantwell, Nike                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 651 Cory Martin           SR Auburn                  20.35m   66-09.25 
  2 629 Ryan Whiting          SO Az State                20.24m   66-05.00 
  3 788 Russ Winger           SR Idaho                   19.73m   64-08.75 
  4 615 Zack Lloyd            JR Arizona                 19.40m   63-07.75 
  5 612 Shawn Best            SR Arizona                 18.52m   60-09.25 
  6 1130 Justin Clickett      SR VA Tech                 18.52m   60-09.25 
  7 618 Jarred Sola           JR Arizona                 18.47m   60-07.25 
  8 821 Rashaud Scott         JR Kentucky                18.29m   60-00.25 
  9 1088 Harrison Benjamin    JR Texas Tech              17.92m   58-09.50 
 10 895 Nate Englin           SR Missouri                17.60m   57-09.00 
 11 1112 John Caulfield       SR UCLA                    17.56m   57-07.50 
 12 739 Wes Stockbarger       SR Florida                 17.11m   56-01.75 
 
Event 18  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Auto: 60.00  Best 12 and ties by mark from qualifying to finals
 30 minutes flight specific warm-up, 10 minutes before finals.
 Advance best 9 plus ties by mark to reverse order finals.
    American:   72.34m  7/7/1981    Ben Plucknett, S. Cal Striders             
College Best:   67.66m  5/29/2004   Hannes Hopley, SMU                         
   NCAA Meet:   67.06m  6/5/1992    Kamy Keshmiri, Nevada                      
 Drake Stad.:   64.32m  1978        Mac Wilkins, Athletics West                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 713 Jason Schutz          SR Colo St                 58.12mq    190-08 
  2 669 Leif Arrhenius        SO BYU                     57.91mq    190-00 
  3 686 Martin Maric          SO California              57.80mq    189-07 
  4 1116 Greg Garza           SR UCLA                    56.49mq    185-04 
  5 825 Clendon Henderson     SR Liberty                 56.48mq    185-04 
  6 1127 Yemi Ayeni           JR Virginia                55.80mq    183-01 
  7 739 Wes Stockbarger       SR Florida                 55.75mq    182-11 
  8 1122 Darius Savage        SO UCLA                    55.46mq    181-11 
  9 814 Andy Fryman           SR Kentucky                54.83mq    179-11 
 10 821 Rashaud Scott         JR Kentucky                53.83mq    176-07 
 11 788 Russ Winger           SR Idaho                   53.75mq    176-04 
 12 629 Ryan Whiting          SO Az State                53.54mq    175-08 
 13 1123 Bo Taylor            FR UCLA                    53.04m     174-00 
 14 649 Edis Elkasevic        SR Auburn                  52.41m     171-11 
 15 615 Zack Lloyd            JR Arizona                 51.55m     169-01 
 16 681 Derek Cooper          SO Northridge              51.18m     167-11 
 17 799 AJ Curtis             JR Iowa                    51.04m     167-05 
 18 1112 John Caulfield       SR UCLA                    50.95m     167-02 
 19 647 Zach Clayton          FR Auburn                  50.88m     166-11 
 20 1085 Josh Tiemann         SR Texas A&M               50.57m     165-11 
 21 1179 Jeff Lachman         JR Yale                    49.82m     163-05 
 22 1087 Hickel Woolery       JR A&M-CC                  49.61m     162-09 
 23 1072 Dylan Conway         SR Texas A&M               48.54m     159-03 
 24 1014 Teremine White       SR SE Louisiana            47.74m     156-07 
 25 770 Israel Machovec       SO Georgia                 47.36m     155-04 
 -- 605 Auston Papay          SR Akron                     FOUL            
 
Event 18  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Auto: 60.00  Best 12 and ties by mark from qualifying to finals
 30 minutes flight specific warm-up, 10 minutes before finals.
 Advance best 9 plus ties by mark to reverse order finals.
    American:   72.34m  7/7/1981    Ben Plucknett, S. Cal Striders             
College Best:   67.66m  5/29/2004   Hannes Hopley, SMU                         
   NCAA Meet:   67.06m  6/5/1992    Kamy Keshmiri, Nevada                      
 Drake Stad.:   64.32m  1978        Mac Wilkins, Athletics West                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 821 Rashaud Scott         JR Kentucky                60.87m     199-08 
  2 1127 Yemi Ayeni           JR Virginia                59.50m     195-02 
  3 825 Clendon Henderson     SR Liberty                 58.70m     192-07 
  4 669 Leif Arrhenius        SO BYU                     57.27m     187-11 
  5 788 Russ Winger           SR Idaho                   57.17m     187-07 
  6 713 Jason Schutz          SR Colo St                 56.76m     186-03 
  7 1116 Greg Garza           SR UCLA                    56.71m     186-01 
  8 686 Martin Maric          SO California              56.64m     185-10 
  9 629 Ryan Whiting          SO Az State                56.27m     184-07 
 10 814 Andy Fryman           SR Kentucky                54.68m     179-05 
 11 1122 Darius Savage        SO UCLA                    53.67m     176-01 
 12 739 Wes Stockbarger       SR Florida                 53.32m     174-11 
 
Event 19  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Auto: 67.00  Best 12 and ties by mark from qualifying to finals
 30 minutes flight specific warm-up, 10 minutes before finals.
 Advance best 9 plus ties by mark to reverse order finals.
    American:   82.52m  9/7/1996    Lance Deal, NYAC                           
College Best:   82.56m  8/23/1995   Balazs Kiss, USC                           
   NCAA Meet:   80.86m  5/31/1996   Balazs Kiss, USC                           
 Drake Stad.:   72.78m  2002        Libor Charfreitag - Cory Martin, SMU - Aubu
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 651 Cory Martin           SR Auburn                  71.89mq    235-10 
  2 648 Jake Dunkleberger     SR Auburn                  68.17mq    223-08 
  3 803 Egor Agafonov         SR Kansas                  67.24mq    220-07 
  4 1119 Boldizsar Kocsor     JR UCLA                    66.58mq    218-05 
  5 786 Marcus Mattox         SR Idaho                   66.20mq    217-02 
  6 866 Steffen Nerdal        JR Memphis                 66.07mq    216-09 
  7 968 Colin Veldman         SR Oregon                  65.03mq    213-04 
  8 1131 Matej Muza           JR VA Tech                 64.77mq    212-06 
  9 987 Timothy Morse         JR Radford                 64.72mq    212-04 
 10 864 Paul Peulich          SR Manhattan               64.43mq    211-05 
 11 1100 Hans Eriksson        SO UTEP                    64.38mq    211-03 
 12 814 Andy Fryman           SR Kentucky                64.15mq    210-05 
 13 899 Chris Rohr            JR Missouri                64.11m     210-04 
 13 897 Jason Morris          SR Missouri                64.11m     210-04 
 15 668 Simon Wardhaugh       JR Boise State             63.82m     209-04 
 16 667 Jarrod Stevens        SR Boise State             62.78m     206-00 
 17 766 John Freeman          SO Georgia                 62.63m     205-06 
 18 849 Rabun Fox             JR LSU                     61.94m     203-02 
 19 810 Jaroslaw Zakrzewski   SR Kent State              61.86m     202-11 
 20 1026 Greg Watson          SR S. Utah                 61.52m     201-10 
 21 908 Keith Lloyd           SR Nebraska                60.28m     197-09 
 22 983 Ben Harpenau          JR Purdue                  60.23m     197-07 
 23 966 Jordan Stray          FR Oregon                  58.71m     192-07 
 24 Chris Cralle              SO Sam Houston St.         58.33m     191-04 
 25 713 Jason Schutz          SR Colo St                 57.88m     189-11 
 26 824 Jon Hart              SR Liberty                 57.63m     189-01 
 
Event 19  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Auto: 67.00  Best 12 and ties by mark from qualifying to finals
 30 minutes flight specific warm-up, 10 minutes before finals.
 Advance best 9 plus ties by mark to reverse order finals.
    American:   82.52m  9/7/1996    Lance Deal, NYAC                           
College Best:   82.56m  8/23/1995   Balazs Kiss, USC                           
   NCAA Meet:   80.86m  5/31/1996   Balazs Kiss, USC                           
 Drake Stad.:   72.78m  2002        Libor Charfreitag - Cory Martin, SMU - Aubu
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 651 Cory Martin           SR Auburn                  74.13m     243-02 
  2 648 Jake Dunkleberger     SR Auburn                  72.98m     239-05 
  3 803 Egor Agafonov         SR Kansas                  69.92m     229-05 
  4 1119 Boldizsar Kocsor     JR UCLA                    69.92m     229-05 
  5 1131 Matej Muza           JR VA Tech                 69.83m     229-01 
  6 866 Steffen Nerdal        JR Memphis                 68.21m     223-09 
  7 968 Colin Veldman         SR Oregon                  66.94m     219-07 
  8 814 Andy Fryman           SR Kentucky                66.03m     216-08 
  9 786 Marcus Mattox         SR Idaho                   65.39m     214-06 
 10 864 Paul Peulich          SR Manhattan               65.00m     213-03 
 11 987 Timothy Morse         JR Radford                 63.20m     207-04 
 -- 1100 Hans Eriksson        SO UTEP                      FOUL            
 
Event 20  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Auto: 71.00  Best 12 and ties by mark from qualifying to finals
 30 minutes flight specific warm-up, 10 minutes before finals.
 Advance best 9 plus ties by mark to reverse order finals.
    American:   91.29m  6/21/2007   Breaux Greer, Adidas                       
College Best:   89.10m  3/24/1990   Patrik Boden, Texas                        
   NCAA Meet:   81.86m  6/3/1998    Esko Mikkola, Arizona                      
 Drake Stad.:   81.72m  2008        Chris Hill, Georgia                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 1022 Corey White          JR USC                     71.13mq    233-04 
  2 769 Chris Hill            SO Georgia                 69.98mq    229-07 
  2 733 Adam Montague         JR Florida                 69.98mq    229-07 
  4 845 Preston Chatham       SO LSU                     67.79mq    222-05 
  5 1106 Alex VanderMerwe     SR UTEP                    66.28mq    217-05 
  6 839 Jeffrey Kent          FR LA-Monroe               66.10mq    216-10 
  7 901 Austin Braman         FR Nebraska                65.27mq    214-02 
  8 1036 Joe Brown            SR TCU                     65.08mq    213-06 
  9 1147 Jon Jeffreys         SR WSU                     64.95mq    213-01 
 10 972 Alex Wolff            SO Oregon                  64.94mq    213-01 
 11 720 John Austin           FR Duke                    64.53mq    211-08 
 12 965 Mike Simmons          JR Oregon                  64.48mq    211-06 
 13 859 Chad Radgowski        JR LSU                     64.28m     210-11 
 14 634 Luke Laird            FR Arkansas                63.86m     209-06 
 15 1167 Brett Trudo          FR Wichita St.             63.29m     207-08 
 16 1126 Marco Radocaj        SR Villanova               62.57m     205-03 
 17 670 Chase Dalton          FR BYU                     62.56m     205-03 
 18 690 Ryan Young            SO California              62.20m     204-01 
 19 936 Marcin Kazubowski     JR UNI                     61.99m     203-04 
 20 627 Brad Roth             SR Az State                61.77m     202-08 
 21 1089 Mike Cast            SR Texas Tech              60.92m     199-10 
 22 1001 Erik Heymann         SO S. Carolina             59.42m     194-11 
 23 1052 Matt Maloney         SR Tennessee               59.23m     194-04 
 24 838 Larry Jones           FR LA Tech                 58.15m     190-09 
 25 900 Nick Lam              SO Montana St.             57.51m     188-08 
 26 1166 Kyle Becker          SR Wichita St.             55.05m     180-07 
 
Event 20  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Auto: 71.00  Best 12 and ties by mark from qualifying to finals
 30 minutes flight specific warm-up, 10 minutes before finals.
 Advance best 9 plus ties by mark to reverse order finals.
    American:   91.29m  6/21/2007   Breaux Greer, Adidas                       
College Best:   89.10m  3/24/1990   Patrik Boden, Texas                        
   NCAA Meet:   81.86m  6/3/1998    Esko Mikkola, Arizona                      
 Drake Stad.:   81.72m  2008        Chris Hill, Georgia                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 769 Chris Hill            SO Georgia                 78.41m     257-03 
  2 1022 Corey White          JR USC                     77.79m     255-02 
  3 733 Adam Montague         JR Florida                 74.62m     244-10 
  4 845 Preston Chatham       SO LSU                     71.51m     234-07 
  5 1106 Alex VanderMerwe     SR UTEP                    70.60m     231-07 
  6 839 Jeffrey Kent          FR LA-Monroe               68.74m     225-06 
  7 972 Alex Wolff            SO Oregon                  67.09m     220-01 
  8 720 John Austin           FR Duke                    66.10m     216-10 
  9 965 Mike Simmons          JR Oregon                  65.54m     215-00 
 10 1036 Joe Brown            SR TCU                     64.54m     211-09 
 11 1147 Jon Jeffreys         SR WSU                     63.16m     207-03 
 12 901 Austin Braman         FR Nebraska                62.55m     205-02 
 
Event 21  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 4 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next best 4 to semi.
 Advance top 3 from each semi plus next best 2 times to final.
    American:   10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
College Best:   10.78  6/3/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
   NCAA Meet:   10.78  6/3/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
 Drake Stad.:   11.15  2007        Ebony Floyd, Houston                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 120 Lakecia Ealey         SR Florida                  11.53Q -3.2  4 
  2 459 Alexandria Anderson   JR Texas                    11.67Q -3.7  1 
  3 470 Simone Facey          SR Texas A&M                11.68Q -3.8  3 
  4 224 Kelly-Ann Baptiste    SR LSU                      11.78Q -6.4  2 
  5 453 Lynne Layne           SO Tennessee                11.69Q -3.2  4 
  6 473 Porscha Lucas         SO Texas A&M                11.72Q -3.7  1  11.716
  7 192 Nickesha Anderson     SR Kansas                   11.76Q -3.8  3 
  8 417 Jessica Onyepunuka    SR USC                      11.82Q -6.4  2 
  9 226 Juanita Broaddus      SR LSU                      11.72Q -3.2  4  11.719
 10 497 Tawanna Meadows       SR Troy                     11.88Q -3.7  1 
 11 488 Halimat Ismaila       SR UTEP                     11.90Q -3.8  3 
 12 455 Jeneba Tarmoh         FR Tennessee                12.05Q -6.4  2 
 13 229 Samantha Henry        SO LSU                      11.80q -3.2  4 
 14 382 Shakera Reece         SO Rice                     11.86q -3.2  4 
 15 468 Khrystal Carter       SO Texas A&M                11.90q -3.2  4  11.895
 16 104 Janay DeLoach         SR Colo St                  11.90q -3.2  4  11.897
 17 464 Elizabeth Adeoti      SO Texas A&M                11.93  -3.2  4 
 18 237 Kenyanna Wilson       FR LSU                      11.93  -3.7  1 
 19 26 Charonda Williams      JR Az State                 11.99  -3.8  3 
 20 438 Griffin Matthew       SO Stanford                 12.03  -3.7  1 
 21 405 Shayla Mahan          FR S. Carolina              12.05  -3.8  3 
 22 384 Desarie Walwyn        SR Rice                     12.06  -3.7  1 
 23 87 Cherrelle Garrett      FR California               12.08  -6.4  2 
 24 503 Jolanda Diego         SR UCLA                     12.13  -6.4  2 
 25 448 Virgil Hodge          SR TCU                      12.14  -6.4  2 
 26 98 Courtney Patterson     SR Charlotte                12.15  -3.8  3 
 27 403 Gabrielle Glenn       FR S. Carolina              12.16  -3.7  1 
 28 110 Trisha-Ann Hawthorne  FR Connecticut              12.17  -3.7  1 
 29 143 Murielle Ahoure       JR George Mason             12.17  -6.4  2 
 30 95 Lamarra Currie         JR Charlotte                12.23  -3.8  3 
 
Event 21  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 4 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next best 4 to semi.
 Advance top 3 from each semi plus next best 2 times to final.
    American:   10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
College Best:   10.78  6/3/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
   NCAA Meet:   10.78  6/3/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
 Drake Stad.:   11.15  2007        Ebony Floyd, Houston                        
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 224 Kelly-Ann Baptiste    SR LSU                      11.28Q -0.4  2 
  2 470 Simone Facey          SR Texas A&M                11.61Q -4.4  1 
  3 120 Lakecia Ealey         SR Florida                  11.31Q -0.4  2 
  4 192 Nickesha Anderson     SR Kansas                   11.63Q -4.4  1 
  5 417 Jessica Onyepunuka    SR USC                      11.46Q -0.4  2 
  6 459 Alexandria Anderson   JR Texas                    11.66Q -4.4  1 
  7 229 Samantha Henry        SO LSU                      11.51q -0.4  2 
  8 226 Juanita Broaddus      SR LSU                      11.56q -0.4  2 
  9 453 Lynne Layne           SO Tennessee                11.62  -0.4  2 
 10 455 Jeneba Tarmoh         FR Tennessee                11.64  -0.4  2 
 11 104 Janay DeLoach         SR Colo St                  11.65  -0.4  2 
 12 488 Halimat Ismaila       SR UTEP                     11.78  -4.4  1 
 13 473 Porscha Lucas         SO Texas A&M                11.79  -4.4  1 
 14 382 Shakera Reece         SO Rice                     11.90  -4.4  1 
 15 497 Tawanna Meadows       SR Troy                     11.96  -4.4  1 
 16 468 Khrystal Carter       SO Texas A&M                12.01  -4.4  1 
 
Event 21  Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
 4 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next best 4 to semi.
 Advance top 3 from each semi plus next best 2 times to final.
    American:   10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
College Best:   10.78  6/3/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
   NCAA Meet:   10.78  6/3/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
 Drake Stad.:   11.15  2007        Ebony Floyd, Houston                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 224 Kelly-Ann Baptiste    SR LSU                      11.20  -0.5 
  2 470 Simone Facey          SR Texas A&M                11.27  -0.5 
  3 120 Lakecia Ealey         SR Florida                  11.35  -0.5 
  4 192 Nickesha Anderson     SR Kansas                   11.37  -0.5 
  5 417 Jessica Onyepunuka    SR USC                      11.43  -0.5 
  6 459 Alexandria Anderson   JR Texas                    11.44  -0.5 
  7 229 Samantha Henry        SO LSU                      11.63  -0.5 
  8 226 Juanita Broaddus      SR LSU                      12.44  -0.5 
 
Event 22  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 5 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 6 to semi.
 Advance top 3 from each semi plus next best 2 times to final.
    American:   21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
College Best:   22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
   NCAA Meet:   22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
 Drake Stad.:   22.32  2007        Ebony Floyd, Houston                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 473 Porscha Lucas         SO Texas A&M                22.91Q -1.5  5 
  2 192 Nickesha Anderson     SR Kansas                   23.00Q -1.3  1 
  3 470 Simone Facey          SR Texas A&M                23.12Q -0.5  2 
  4 459 Alexandria Anderson   JR Texas                    23.20Q -1.5  4 
  5 471 Allison George        JR Texas A&M                23.24Q -1.2  3 
  6 26 Charonda Williams      JR Az State                 23.22Q -1.3  1 
  7 224 Kelly-Ann Baptiste    SR LSU                      23.29Q -1.5  4 
  8 229 Samantha Henry        SO LSU                      23.34Q -1.5  5 
  9 448 Virgil Hodge          SR TCU                      23.36Q -1.2  3 
 10 123 Natalie Knight        SR Florida                  23.43Q -0.5  2 
 11 58 Tiffany Townsend       FR Baylor                   23.40q -1.3  1 
 12 41 Cache Armbrister       FR Auburn                   23.52q -1.2  3 
 13 59 Lynette Rives          JR Belmont                  23.61q -1.5  4 
 14 204 Donniece Parrish      SR Kansas St.               23.63q -1.5  5 
 15 143 Murielle Ahoure       JR George Mason             23.70q -0.5  2 
 16 93 Dionne Gibson          JR Charleston Sthrn         23.75q -1.3  1 
 17 503 Jolanda Diego         SR UCLA                     23.75  -1.2  3 
 18 23 Dominique'' Maloy       FR Az State                 23.80  -1.3  1 
 19 153 Jacqua Williams       JR Ga Tech                  23.83  -1.3  1 
 20 52 Carla Grace            SR Baylor                   23.84  -0.5  2 
 21 453 Lynne Layne           SO Tennessee                23.92  -1.5  4 
 22 455 Jeneba Tarmoh         FR Tennessee                23.93  -1.5  5 
 23 110 Trisha-Ann Hawthorne  FR Connecticut              24.03  -0.5  2 
 24 81 Sherrina Lofton        SO Northridge               24.04  -1.5  4 
 25 464 Elizabeth Adeoti      SO Texas A&M                24.08  -1.2  3 
 26 468 Khrystal Carter       SO Texas A&M                24.19  -1.5  5 
 27 392 Sherraine Pencil      SR San Diego St             24.20  -1.5  4 
 28 536 Britni Spruill        SR VA Tech                  24.49  -1.2  3 
 
Event 22  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 5 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 6 to semi.
 Advance top 3 from each semi plus next best 2 times to final.
    American:   21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
College Best:   22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
   NCAA Meet:   22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
 Drake Stad.:   22.32  2007        Ebony Floyd, Houston                        
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 192 Nickesha Anderson     SR Kansas                   22.76Q -1.6  2 
  2 473 Porscha Lucas         SO Texas A&M                22.89Q -0.7  1 
  3 470 Simone Facey          SR Texas A&M                22.96Q -1.6  2 
  4 229 Samantha Henry        SO LSU                      23.04Q -0.7  1 
  5 459 Alexandria Anderson   JR Texas                    23.07Q -0.7  1 
  6 224 Kelly-Ann Baptiste    SR LSU                      23.20Q -1.6  2  23.197
  7 58 Tiffany Townsend       FR Baylor                   23.20q -1.6  2  23.199
  8 123 Natalie Knight        SR Florida                  23.28q -1.6  2 
  9 448 Virgil Hodge          SR TCU                      23.29  -0.7  1 
 10 471 Allison George        JR Texas A&M                23.33  -0.7  1 
 11 41 Cache Armbrister       FR Auburn                   23.42  -0.7  1 
 12 204 Donniece Parrish      SR Kansas St.               23.51  -1.6  2 
 13 26 Charonda Williams      JR Az State                 23.55  -1.6  2 
 14 59 Lynette Rives          JR Belmont                  23.56  -0.7  1 
 15 93 Dionne Gibson          JR Charleston Sthrn         23.78  -0.7  1 
 16 143 Murielle Ahoure       JR George Mason             24.19  -1.6  2 
 
Event 22  Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
 5 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 6 to semi.
 Advance top 3 from each semi plus next best 2 times to final.
    American:   21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
College Best:   22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
   NCAA Meet:   22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
 Drake Stad.:   22.32  2007        Ebony Floyd, Houston                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 470 Simone Facey          SR Texas A&M                22.63  -0.2 
  2 473 Porscha Lucas         SO Texas A&M                22.67  -0.2 
  3 192 Nickesha Anderson     SR Kansas                   22.91  -0.2 
  4 224 Kelly-Ann Baptiste    SR LSU                      22.95  -0.2 
  5 229 Samantha Henry        SO LSU                      23.22  -0.2 
  6 123 Natalie Knight        SR Florida                  23.24  -0.2 
  7 459 Alexandria Anderson   JR Texas                    23.35  -0.2 
  8 58 Tiffany Townsend       FR Baylor                   23.36  -0.2 
 
Event 23  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 5 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 6 to semi.
 Advance top 3 from each semi plus next best 2 times to final.
    American:   48.70  9/17/2006   Sanya Richards, US World Cup Team           
College Best:   49.89  7/17/2004   Sanya Richards, Texas                       
   NCAA Meet:   50.10  6/11/2005   Monique Henderson, UCLA                     
 Drake Stad.:   50.64  1987        Lillie Leatherwood-King, Alabama            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 277 Kenyata Coleman       SR Ole Miss                 51.78Q  2 
  2 7 Trish Bartholomew       SR Alabama                  52.33Q  1 
  3 353 Shana Cox             SR Penn St.                 52.55Q  3 
  4 401 Brandi Cross          SO S. Carolina              53.27Q  4 
  5 467 Jessica Beard         FR Texas A&M                53.35Q  5 
  6 420 Carol Rodriguez       SR USC                      52.25Q  2 
  7 328 Leslie Cole           JR Oklahoma                 52.92Q  1 
  8 181 Kineke Alexander      SR Iowa                     53.11Q  3 
  9 274 LaJada Baldwin        FR Ole Miss                 53.38Q  5 
 10 322 Jenna Griffin         SR Ohio State               53.56Q  4 
 11 209 Jenna Martin          SO Kentucky                 52.84q  2 
 12 458 Dominique Holmes      SR Tenn St.                 53.30q  3 
 13 232 Brooklynn Morris      SR LSU                      53.35q  1 
 14 352 Dominique Blake       SR Penn St.                 53.44q  5 
 15 321 Ayrizanna Favours     JR Ohio State               53.45q  1 
 16 204 Donniece Parrish      SR Kansas St.               53.71q  1 
 17 392 Sherraine Pencil      SR San Diego St             53.78   5 
 18 16 Jeavon Benjamin        JR Az State                 53.79   1 
 19 554 Raquel Ramseur        SR W. Carolina              54.02   3 
 20 454 Latonya Loche         SR Tennessee                54.22   5 
 21 379 Sarah Lyons           SO Rice                     54.42   2 
 22 447 Jessica Clarke        JR TCU                      54.44   2 
 23 230 Deonna Lawrence       SR LSU                      54.48   4 
 24 240 Tanisha Wisdom        SR Maryland-ES              54.70   4 
 25 313 Ciara Smith           SO North Texas              55.10   4 
 26 83 Shelese Ruffin         SO Northridge               55.37   2 
 27 399 Porche Byrd           FR S. Carolina              55.38   3 
 28 341 Keshia Baker          SO Oregon                   56.12   4 
 
Event 23  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 5 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 6 to semi.
 Advance top 3 from each semi plus next best 2 times to final.
    American:   48.70  9/17/2006   Sanya Richards, US World Cup Team           
College Best:   49.89  7/17/2004   Sanya Richards, Texas                       
   NCAA Meet:   50.10  6/11/2005   Monique Henderson, UCLA                     
 Drake Stad.:   50.64  1987        Lillie Leatherwood-King, Alabama            
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 277 Kenyata Coleman       SR Ole Miss                 51.67Q  2 
  2 353 Shana Cox             SR Penn St.                 51.70Q  1 
  3 7 Trish Bartholomew       SR Alabama                  52.06Q  1 
  4 467 Jessica Beard         FR Texas A&M                52.30Q  2 
  5 420 Carol Rodriguez       SR USC                      52.32Q  1 
  6 181 Kineke Alexander      SR Iowa                     52.36Q  2 
  7 322 Jenna Griffin         SR Ohio State               52.77q  1 
  8 401 Brandi Cross          SO S. Carolina              52.92q  2 
  9 232 Brooklynn Morris      SR LSU                      52.93   2 
 10 352 Dominique Blake       SR Penn St.                 53.08   1 
 11 274 LaJada Baldwin        FR Ole Miss                 53.17   2 
 12 458 Dominique Holmes      SR Tenn St.                 53.21   2 
 13 209 Jenna Martin          SO Kentucky                 53.25   1 
 14 321 Ayrizanna Favours     JR Ohio State               53.52   1 
 15 328 Leslie Cole           JR Oklahoma                 53.90   1 
 16 204 Donniece Parrish      SR Kansas St.               54.08   2 
 
Event 23  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
 5 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 6 to semi.
 Advance top 3 from each semi plus next best 2 times to final.
    American:   48.70  9/17/2006   Sanya Richards, US World Cup Team           
College Best:   49.89  7/17/2004   Sanya Richards, Texas                       
   NCAA Meet:   50.10  6/11/2005   Monique Henderson, UCLA                     
 Drake Stad.:   50.64  1987        Lillie Leatherwood-King, Alabama            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 353 Shana Cox             SR Penn St.                 50.97  
  2 7 Trish Bartholomew       SR Alabama                  51.29  
  3 420 Carol Rodriguez       SR USC                      51.39  
  4 467 Jessica Beard         FR Texas A&M                51.75  
  5 277 Kenyata Coleman       SR Ole Miss                 51.81  
  6 401 Brandi Cross          SO S. Carolina              51.86  
  7 322 Jenna Griffin         SR Ohio State               52.36  
  8 181 Kineke Alexander      SR Iowa                     52.53  
 
Event 24  Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 4 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next best 4 to semi.
 Advance top 3 from each semi plus next best 2 times to final.
    American:   1:56.40  8/11/1999   Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok                 
College Best:   1:58.33  8/16/1985   Claudette Groenendaal, Oregon             
   NCAA Meet:   1:59.11  6/1/1990    Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
 Drake Stad.:   2:01.68  1998        Suzy Favor Hamilton, Nike                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 457 Phoebe Wright         SO Tennessee              2:06.10Q  1 
  2 74 Carlee Clark-Platt     SR BYU                    2:06.41Q  3 
  3 89 Alysia Johnson         SR California             2:06.71Q  2 
  4 235 Latavia Thomas        SO LSU                    2:08.51Q  4 
  5 256 Geena Gall            JR Michigan               2:06.21Q  1 
  6 343 Zoe Buckman           SO Oregon                 2:06.51Q  3 
  7 546 Anna Layman           FR WSU                    2:06.85Q  2 
  8 210 Lavera Morris         SR Kentucky               2:08.54Q  4 
  9 462 Temeka Kincy          SR Texas                  2:06.27Q  1 
 10 563 Becky Horn            SR W. Michigan            2:06.80Q  3 
 11 361 Jesse Carlin          SR Pennsylvania           2:07.42Q  2 
 12 14 Christina Rodgers      SO Arizona                2:08.64Q  4 
 13 267 Heather Dorniden      JR Minnesota              2:06.27q  1 
 14 308 Dominique Jackson     FR North Carolina         2:07.89q  3 
 15 132 Pilar McShine         SO Fla State              2:07.98q  2 
 16 211 Jessica Ortman        JR Kentucky               2:08.24q  2 
 17 502 Krishna Curry         SO UCLA                   2:08.69   4 
 18 68 Caitlin Bailey         SO Boston College         2:08.88   4 
 19 286 Leander Ernest        SO Missouri St.           2:08.91   1 
 20 518 Arusha McKenzie       SR Villanova              2:08.96   3 
 21 428 Ilyssa Pettigrew      SR SMU                    2:09.18   4 
 22 174 Molly Beckwith        SO Indiana                2:09.20   4 
 23 199 Morgan Bonds          SR Kansas St.             2:09.25   2 
 24 577 Kate Grace            FR Yale                   2:09.47   3 
 25 484 Gladys Kipsang        SO Texas Tech             2:09.62   1 
 26 236 Kayann Thompson       SO LSU                    2:13.67   2 
 -- 239 Merrecia James        JR Maryland-ES                DNF   3 
 
Event 24  Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 4 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next best 4 to semi.
 Advance top 3 from each semi plus next best 2 times to final.
    American:   1:56.40  8/11/1999   Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok                 
College Best:   1:58.33  8/16/1985   Claudette Groenendaal, Oregon             
   NCAA Meet:   1:59.11  6/1/1990    Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
 Drake Stad.:   2:01.68  1998        Suzy Favor Hamilton, Nike                 
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 343 Zoe Buckman           SO Oregon                 2:03.64Q  2 
  2 256 Geena Gall            JR Michigan               2:04.02Q  1 
  3 563 Becky Horn            SR W. Michigan            2:03.73Q  2 
  4 235 Latavia Thomas        SO LSU                    2:04.17Q  1 
  5 546 Anna Layman           FR WSU                    2:04.03Q  2 
  6 267 Heather Dorniden      JR Minnesota              2:04.32Q  1 
  7 74 Carlee Clark-Platt     SR BYU                    2:04.10q  2 
  8 457 Phoebe Wright         SO Tennessee              2:04.38q  1 
  9 462 Temeka Kincy          SR Texas                  2:05.61   1 
 10 361 Jesse Carlin          SR Pennsylvania           2:05.88   2 
 11 14 Christina Rodgers      SO Arizona                2:06.01   1 
 12 211 Jessica Ortman        JR Kentucky               2:06.54   1 
 13 210 Lavera Morris         SR Kentucky               2:07.11   1 
 14 308 Dominique Jackson     FR North Carolina         2:08.03   2 
 15 132 Pilar McShine         SO Fla State              2:11.17   2 
 -- 89 Alysia Johnson         SR California                 DNS   2 
 
Event 24  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 4 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next best 4 to semi.
 Advance top 3 from each semi plus next best 2 times to final.
    American:   1:56.40  8/11/1999   Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok                 
College Best:   1:58.33  8/16/1985   Claudette Groenendaal, Oregon             
   NCAA Meet:   1:59.11  6/1/1990    Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
 Drake Stad.:   2:01.68  1998        Suzy Favor Hamilton, Nike                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 256 Geena Gall            JR Michigan               2:03.91  
  2 235 Latavia Thomas        SO LSU                    2:04.38  
  3 563 Becky Horn            SR W. Michigan            2:04.67  
  4 343 Zoe Buckman           SO Oregon                 2:04.69  
  5 267 Heather Dorniden      JR Minnesota              2:05.86  
  6 457 Phoebe Wright         SO Tennessee              2:06.56  
  7 74 Carlee Clark-Platt     SR BYU                    2:06.61  
  8 546 Anna Layman           FR WSU                    2:06.93  
 
Event 25  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 2 Heats.  Advance top 4 from each heat plus next best 4 times.
    American:   3:57.12  7/26/1983   Mary Slaney, Athletics West               
College Best:   4:05.81  8/3/1991    Sonja O''Sullivan, Villanova               
   NCAA Meet:   4:06.75  6/14/2004   Tiffany McWilliams, Mississippi State     
 Drake Stad.:   4:05.13  2000        Suzy Favor Hamilton, Nike                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 307 Brie Felnagle         JR North Carolina         4:15.56Q 
  2 129 Hannah England        SO Fla State              4:17.36Q 
  3 54 Lauren Hagans          SR Baylor                 4:15.69Q 
  4 485 Sally Kipyego         JR Texas Tech             4:17.48Q 
  5 28 Dacia Barr             SR Arkansas               4:15.73Q 
  6 386 Brenda Martinez       SO Riverside              4:17.91Q 
  7 451 Sarah Bowman          JR Tennessee              4:15.79Q 
  8 130 Susan Kuijken         JR Fla State              4:18.19Q 
  9 255 Nicole Edwards        SR Michigan               4:16.28q 
 10 541 Amanda Miller         SR Washington             4:16.68q 
 11 552 Keri Bland            SO West Virginia          4:17.94q 
 12 567 Emily Anderson        SO William & Mary         4:18.33q 
 13 434 Alicia Follmar        JR Stanford               4:18.78  
 14 540 Katie Follett         SO Washington             4:19.00  
 15 542 Michelle Turner       JR Washington             4:20.06  
 16 495 Kelly Young           SR UTEP                   4:20.77  
 17 433 Lauren Centrowitz     JR Stanford               4:20.78  
 18 56 Nichole Jones          SO Baylor                 4:22.17  
 19 329 Jessica Eldridge      SR Oklahoma               4:22.78   q-advanced to final
 20 221 Tarah McKay           SO Louisville             4:27.34  
 21 296 Natalja Zarcenko      JR Nebraska               4:27.35  
 22 346 Alexandra Kosinski    FR Oregon                 4:29.01  
 23 461 Betzy Jimenez         SO Texas                  4:29.68  
 24 569 Ann Detmer            SR Wisconsin              4:31.27  
 25 145 Maggie Infeld         JR Georgetown             4:33.57   q-advanced to final
 26 146 Elizabeth Maloy       SR Georgetown             4:39.75   q-advanced to final
 27 149 Natalie Picchetti     SR Georgia                4:40.75  
 28 310 Megan Kaltenbach      SR North Carolina         4:46.02  
 
Event 25  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 2 Heats.  Advance top 4 from each heat plus next best 4 times.
    American:   3:57.12  7/26/1983   Mary Slaney, Athletics West               
College Best:   4:05.81  8/3/1991    Sonja O''Sullivan, Villanova               
   NCAA Meet:   4:06.75  6/14/2004   Tiffany McWilliams, Mississippi State     
 Drake Stad.:   4:05.13  2000        Suzy Favor Hamilton, Nike                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 129 Hannah England        SO Fla State              4:06.19  
  2 485 Sally Kipyego         JR Texas Tech             4:06.67  
  3 451 Sarah Bowman          JR Tennessee              4:07.50  
  4 28 Dacia Barr             SR Arkansas               4:11.02  
  5 567 Emily Anderson        SO William & Mary         4:14.73  
  6 255 Nicole Edwards        SR Michigan               4:15.00  
  7 54 Lauren Hagans          SR Baylor                 4:15.43  
  8 130 Susan Kuijken         JR Fla State              4:17.28  
  9 307 Brie Felnagle         JR North Carolina         4:17.76  
 10 552 Keri Bland            SO West Virginia          4:18.18  
 11 541 Amanda Miller         SR Washington             4:20.71  
 12 329 Jessica Eldridge      SR Oklahoma               4:22.21  
 13 146 Elizabeth Maloy       SR Georgetown             4:22.66  
 14 386 Brenda Martinez       SO Riverside              4:24.99  
 15 145 Maggie Infeld         JR Georgetown             4:27.57  
 
Event 26  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
 2 Heats.  Advance top 5 from each heat plus next best 4 times.
    American:   9:28.75  7/28/2007   Lisa Galaviz, Nike                        
College Best:   9:33.95  9/7/2007    Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
   NCAA Meet:   9:38.08  6/7/2007    Anna Willard, Michigan                    
 Drake Stad.:   9:44.31  2007        Jennifer Barringer, Colorado              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 103 Jenny Barringer       JR Colorado              10:00.56Q 
  2 355 Bridget Franek        SO Penn St.              10:13.36Q 
  3 566 Mica Land             SR Wichita St.           10:12.28Q 
  4 413 Zsofia Erdelyi        FR USC                   10:13.38Q 
  5 76 Angela Wagner          SO BYU                   10:12.51Q 
  6 551 Sariah Long           SR Weber St.             10:15.68Q 
  7 432 Lindsay Allen         SR Stanford              10:13.25Q 
  8 483 Irene Kimaiyo         SR Texas Tech            10:18.45Q 
  9 425 Silje Fjortoft        FR SMU                   10:18.32Q 
 10 266 Jamie Cheever         JR Minnesota             10:18.87Q 
 11 205 Beverly Ramos         SO Kansas St.            10:22.21q 
 12 106 Kristen Hemphill      JR Colo St               10:22.84q 
 13 148 Sarah Madebach        JR Georgia               10:23.87q 
 14 516 Liz Haglund           SR Villanova             10:25.48q 
 15 173 Danelle Woods         FR Illinois              10:26.91  
 16 520 Stephanie Garcia      SO Virginia              10:27.14  
 17 380 Nicole Mericle        SO Rice                  10:30.97  
 18 127 Lindsay Sundell       SR Florida               10:33.65  
 19 548 Sara Trane            JR WSU                   10:36.06  
 20 547 Meghan Leonard        SR WSU                   10:45.90  
 21 264 Sarah Price           JR Michigan St.          10:46.47  
 22 171 Chantelle Groenewoud  FR Illinois              10:48.38  
 23 35 Megan Jackson          SO Arkansas              10:51.26  
 24 139 Lydia Willemse        JR Fla State             10:52.50  
 25 147 Joanna Rodgers        SR Georgetown            10:54.36  
 26 287 Jamie Vest            JR Missouri St.          10:58.75  
 -- 96 Tsehaye Dagnachew      SR Charlotte                  DNF  
 
Event 26  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
 2 Heats.  Advance top 5 from each heat plus next best 4 times.
    American:   9:28.75  7/28/2007   Lisa Galaviz, Nike                        
College Best:   9:33.95  9/7/2007    Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
   NCAA Meet:   9:38.08  6/7/2007    Anna Willard, Michigan                    
 Drake Stad.:   9:44.31  2007        Jennifer Barringer, Colorado              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 103 Jenny Barringer       JR Colorado               9:29.20  
  2 425 Silje Fjortoft        FR SMU                    9:55.54  
  3 355 Bridget Franek        SO Penn St.               9:58.74  
  4 432 Lindsay Allen         SR Stanford              10:05.26  
  5 483 Irene Kimaiyo         SR Texas Tech            10:05.29  
  6 76 Angela Wagner          SO BYU                   10:06.05  
  7 148 Sarah Madebach        JR Georgia               10:07.16  
  8 551 Sariah Long           SR Weber St.             10:07.77  
  9 413 Zsofia Erdelyi        FR USC                   10:10.71  
 10 566 Mica Land             SR Wichita St.           10:12.28  
 11 266 Jamie Cheever         JR Minnesota             10:15.31  
 12 205 Beverly Ramos         SO Kansas St.            10:24.81  
 13 106 Kristen Hemphill      JR Colo St               10:30.78  
 14 516 Liz Haglund           SR Villanova             10:39.46  
 
Event 27  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 2 Heats.  Advance top 6 from each heat plus next best 4 times.
 One waterfall line.
    American:   14:44.80  4/14/2007   Shalane Flanagan, Nike                   
College Best:   15:07.56  7/4/1985    Cathy Easker, Wisconsin                  
   NCAA Meet:   15:16.76  6/8/2007    Michelle Sikes, Wake Forest              
 Drake Stad.:   15:31.18  1985        Cathy Branta-Easker, Wisconssin          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 475 Christina Munoz       SO Texas A&M             16:45.48Q 
  2 485 Sally Kipyego         JR Texas Tech            17:23.14Q 
  3 527 Tasmin Fanning        JR VA Tech               16:47.66Q 
  4 517 Frances Koons         JR Villanova             17:23.33Q 
  5 124 Rebecca Lowe          FR Florida               16:47.90Q 
  6 44 Hollie Knight          FR Auburn                17:24.28Q 
  7 440 Teresa McWalters      SR Stanford              16:48.60Q 
  8 314 Lesley VanMiert       SR N. Arizona            17:25.35Q 
  9 168 Angela Bizzarri       SO Illinois              16:48.67Q 
 10 387 Lauren Blankenship    SR Samford               17:25.94Q 
 11 342 Nicole Blood          SO Oregon                16:48.73Q 
 12 570 Gwen Jorgensen        JR Wisconsin             17:28.64Q 
 13 36 Christine Kalmer       JR Arkansas              16:49.53q 
 14 393 Danielle Domenichell  JR Santa Barbara         16:51.36q 
 15 348 Sarah Pearson         SR Oregon                16:57.53q 
 16 117 Mattie Bridgmon       SO E. Washington         17:18.39q 
 17 337 Tone Hjalmarsen       SO Okla St.              17:21.42  
 18 571 Alicia Pabich         JR Wisconsin             17:26.01  
 19 576 Lindsay Donaldson     SR Yale                  17:30.60  
 20 381 Allison Pye           FR Rice                  17:36.03  
 21 364 Ashley Higginson      FR Princeton             17:37.46  
 22 363 Dana Morgan           SO Portland              17:45.34  
 23 362 Stacy Kim             SR Pennsylvania          17:46.56  
 24 38 Catherine White        FR Arkansas              17:48.26  
 25 60 Lauren Weaver          SR Belmont               17:48.77  
 26 366 Katie DiCamillo       JR Providence            17:54.05  
 27 338 Mihaela Susa          FR Okla St.              18:11.50  
 
Event 27  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 2 Heats.  Advance top 6 from each heat plus next best 4 times.
 One waterfall line.
    American:   14:44.80  4/14/2007   Shalane Flanagan, Nike                   
College Best:   15:07.56  7/4/1985    Cathy Easker, Wisconsin                  
   NCAA Meet:   15:16.76  6/8/2007    Michelle Sikes, Wake Forest              
 Drake Stad.:   15:31.18  1985        Cathy Branta-Easker, Wisconssin          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 485 Sally Kipyego         JR Texas Tech            15:15.08  
  2 168 Angela Bizzarri       SO Illinois              15:46.08  
  3 342 Nicole Blood          SO Oregon                15:49.22  
  4 440 Teresa McWalters      SR Stanford              15:50.18  
  5 124 Rebecca Lowe          FR Florida               15:50.73  
  6 527 Tasmin Fanning        JR VA Tech               15:54.38  
  7 570 Gwen Jorgensen        JR Wisconsin             16:10.85  
  8 44 Hollie Knight          FR Auburn                16:11.46  
  9 314 Lesley VanMiert       SR N. Arizona            16:20.66  
 10 475 Christina Munoz       SO Texas A&M             16:27.45  
 11 393 Danielle Domenichell  JR Santa Barbara         16:27.98  
 12 517 Frances Koons         JR Villanova             16:28.99  
 13 117 Mattie Bridgmon       SO E. Washington         16:35.28  
 14 36 Christine Kalmer       JR Arkansas              16:40.52  
 15 387 Lauren Blankenship    SR Samford               16:52.29  
 16 348 Sarah Pearson         SR Oregon                16:53.99  
 
Event 28  Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Final Only.  Two waterfall, one turn, start  (18 - 9)
    American:   30:34.49  5/4/2008    Shalane Flanagan, Nike                   
College Best:   32:19.97  4/30/2004   Alicia Craig, Stanford                   
   NCAA Meet:   32:28.57  6/1/1998    Sylvia Mosqueda, Cal State Los Angeles   
 Drake Stad.:   32:57.38  1988        Patti Murray, Nike                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 188 Lisa Koll             SO Iowa St.              32:44.95  
  2 367 Danette Doetzel       JR Providence            33:44.23  
  3 435 Alexandra Gits        FR Stanford              33:49.73  
  4 72 Marisa Ryan            SR Boston Univ.          33:54.38  
  5 572 Katrina Rundhaug      SR Wisconsin             34:00.62  
  6 182 Meghan Armstrong      SR Iowa                  34:01.87  
  7 550 Morgan Haws           JR Weber St.             34:05.56  
  8 184 Racheal Marchand      SR Iowa                  34:05.87  
  9 365 Jolee vanLeuven       JR Princeton             34:09.51  
 10 187 Grace Kemmey          JR Iowa St.              34:27.42  
 11 553 Clara Grandt          SO West Virginia         34:41.04  
 12 522 Emily Harrison        SR Virginia              34:48.19  
 13 73 Andrea Walkonen        JR Boston Univ.          34:54.32  
 14 523 Katie Read            JR Virginia              35:15.47  
 15 444 Dana Hastie           SR Stony Brook           35:19.73  
 16 535 Natalie Sherbak       JR VA Tech               35:26.87  
 17 21 Ali Kielty             SO Az State              35:27.68  
 18 241 Christina DeRosa      SR Massachusetts         35:33.33  
 19 27 Denise Bargiachi       JR Arkansas              35:41.98  
 20 383 Becky Wade            FR Rice                  35:51.16  
 21 377 Marissa Daniels       SR Rice                  35:58.65  
 22 Taryn Gibson              SR Louisville            38:45.60  
 -- 144 Melissa Grelli        JR Georgetown                 DNF  
 -- 185 Diane Nukuri          SR Iowa                       DNF  
 -- 524 Kara Scanlin          SR Virginia                   DNF  
 -- 9 Betty Rotich            JR Alabama                    DNF  
 -- 289 Lara Crofford         FR Nebraska                   DNF  
 
Event 29  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 4 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next best 4 to semi.
 Advance top 3 from each semi plus next best 2 times to final.
    American:   12.33  7/23/2000   Gail Devers, Nike                           
College Best:   12.48  6/9/2006    Virginia Powell, USC                        
   NCAA Meet:   12.48  6/9/2006    Virginia Powell, USC                        
 Drake Stad.:   12.73  2008        Tiffany Ofili, Michigan                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 259 Tiffany Ofili         JR Michigan                 12.73Q  0.3  1 
  2 238 Nickiesha Wilson      JR LSU                      12.95Q  0.3  2 
  3 233 Jessica Ohanaja       SR LSU                      13.04Q  0.7  3 
  4 330 Latoya Greaves        SO Oklahoma                 13.22Q  1.1  4 
  5 152 Shantia Moss          SR Ga Tech                  12.96Q  0.3  2 
  6 412 Shalina Clarke        SO USC                      13.21Q  0.3  1 
  7 410 Nia Ali               SO USC                      13.24Q  0.7  3 
  8 452 Celriece Law          JR Tennessee                13.31Q  1.1  4 
  9 172 LaNeisha Waller       SR Illinois                 13.24Q  0.3  2 
 10 351 Aleesha Barber        SO Penn St.                 13.26Q  0.3  1 
 11 280 Kasey McDaniel        SR Ole Miss                 13.35Q  0.7  3 
 12 135 Teona Rogers          FR Fla State                13.37Q  1.1  4 
 13 478 Jennifer Williams     SR Texas A&M                13.30q  0.3  1 
 14 166 Landria Buckley       SO Howard                   13.38q  0.3  2 
 15 158 Moriam Seun Adigun    JR Houston                  13.39q  0.3  2 
 16 225 Angel Boyd            SR LSU                      13.40q  1.1  4 
 17 32 Makeatha Cooper        SR Arkansas                 13.53   0.3  1 
 18 325 Letecia Wright        FR Ohio State               13.57   0.3  1 
 19 101 Polly Hardy           SR Clemson                  13.59   0.7  3 
 20 67 Megan Olivetti         JR Boise State              13.66   0.3  1 
 21 539 Falesha Ankton        JR Washington               13.69   1.1  4 
 22 463 Lindsey Adams         SR Texas A&M                13.72   0.3  2 
 23 509 Lindsay Rowe          FR UCLA                     13.80   1.1  4 
 24 389 Briana Johnson        FR San Diego St             13.92   0.7  3 
 25 331 Latoya Heath          SO Oklahoma                 14.25   0.3  2 
 -- 176 Courtney Johnson      SR Indiana                     FS   0.7  3 
 -- 526 Kristi Castlin        SO VA Tech                    DNS   0.7  3 
 -- 530 Queen Harrison        SO VA Tech                    DNS   1.1  4 
 
Event 29  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 4 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next best 4 to semi.
 Advance top 3 from each semi plus next best 2 times to final.
    American:   12.33  7/23/2000   Gail Devers, Nike                           
College Best:   12.48  6/9/2006    Virginia Powell, USC                        
   NCAA Meet:   12.48  6/9/2006    Virginia Powell, USC                        
 Drake Stad.:   12.73  2008        Tiffany Ofili, Michigan                     
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 259 Tiffany Ofili         JR Michigan                 12.92Q  1.7  1 
  2 238 Nickiesha Wilson      JR LSU                      13.00Q  1.5  2 
  3 152 Shantia Moss          SR Ga Tech                  12.99Q  1.7  1 
  4 233 Jessica Ohanaja       SR LSU                      13.10Q  1.5  2 
  5 351 Aleesha Barber        SO Penn St.                 13.14Q  1.5  2 
  6 330 Latoya Greaves        SO Oklahoma                 13.23Q  1.7  1 
  7 412 Shalina Clarke        SO USC                      13.28q  1.5  2 
  8 452 Celriece Law          JR Tennessee                13.38q  1.7  1 
  9 166 Landria Buckley       SO Howard                   13.50   1.5  2 
 10 478 Jennifer Williams     SR Texas A&M                13.51   1.7  1 
 11 135 Teona Rogers          FR Fla State                13.53   1.7  1 
 12 280 Kasey McDaniel        SR Ole Miss                 13.58   1.5  2 
 13 172 LaNeisha Waller       SR Illinois                 13.60   1.7  1 
 14 158 Moriam Seun Adigun    JR Houston                  13.70   1.5  2 
 -- 410 Nia Ali               SO USC                        DNF   1.5  2 
 -- 225 Angel Boyd            SR LSU                         DQ   1.7  1  Rule 5-6-a
 
Event 29  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
 4 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next best 4 to semi.
 Advance top 3 from each semi plus next best 2 times to final.
    American:   12.33  7/23/2000   Gail Devers, Nike                           
College Best:   12.48  6/9/2006    Virginia Powell, USC                        
   NCAA Meet:   12.48  6/9/2006    Virginia Powell, USC                        
 Drake Stad.:   12.73  2008        Tiffany Ofili, Michigan                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 259 Tiffany Ofili         JR Michigan                 12.84  -2.8 
  2 238 Nickiesha Wilson      JR LSU                      13.00  -2.8 
  3 152 Shantia Moss          SR Ga Tech                  13.15  -2.8 
  4 351 Aleesha Barber        SO Penn St.                 13.18  -2.8 
  5 330 Latoya Greaves        SO Oklahoma                 13.30  -2.8 
  6 233 Jessica Ohanaja       SR LSU                      13.32  -2.8 
  7 452 Celriece Law          JR Tennessee                13.57  -2.8 
  8 412 Shalina Clarke        SO USC                      13.58  -2.8 
 
Event 30  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 5 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 6 to semi.
 Advance top 3 from each semi plus next best 2 on time to final.
    American:   52.61  8/11/1995   Kim Batten, Reebok                          
College Best:   53.47  8/29/1991   Janeene Vickers, UCLA                       
   NCAA Meet:   54.24  6/13/2004   Sheena Johnson, UCLA                        
 Drake Stad.:   55.37  1984        Nawal ElMoutawakel - Ajoke Odomusu, Iowa Sta
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 506 Nicole Leach          JR UCLA                     56.75Q  4 
  2 238 Nickiesha Wilson      JR LSU                      57.31Q  1 
  3 309 LaToya James          FR North Carolina           57.56Q  5 
  4 482 Sandra Iwunze         SO Texas Tech               58.08Q  3 
  5 247 Takecia Jameson       FR Miami                    58.39Q  2 
  6 245 Ti''erra Brown         FR Miami                    57.98Q  5 
  7 42 Danielle Gilchrist     SO Auburn                   58.08Q  3 
  8 40 Amelia Anderson        JR Auburn                   58.36Q  1 
  9 258 Katie LaValley        JR Michigan                 58.45Q  2  58.447
 10 560 Danielle Brown        JR W. Michigan              58.45Q  4  58.450
 11 564 Jennifer Sabra        JR W. Michigan              58.19q  3 
 12 354 Wendy Dorr            SO Penn St.                 58.19q  5 
 13 449 Kishelle Paul         JR TCU                      58.25q  5 
 14 545 Lorraine King         JR WSU                      58.96q  4 
 15 528 Sherlenia Green       SR VA Tech                  59.01q  4 
 16 515 Chelsea Shapard       JR Utah                     59.02q  3 
 17 537 Asia Washington       SO VA Tech                  59.09   1 
 18 8 Talaya Owens            FR Alabama                  59.33   1 
 19 180 Erica Moore           SO Indiana St.              59.55   2 
 20 463 Lindsey Adams         SR Texas A&M                59.85   5 
 21 257 Amber Hay             JR Michigan                 59.86   1 
 22 169 Briana Cunningham     SR Illinois                 59.94   2 
 23 193 Ashley Brown          SR Kansas                 1:00.12   2 
 24 345 Kasey Harwood         SR Oregon                 1:00.43   2 
 25 538 Michelle Loyd         SR Wake Forest            1:01.93   4 
 26 91 Evelyn Smith           JR California             1:02.28   1 
 27 194 Sha''Ray Butler        JR Kansas                 1:03.25   5 
 -- 530 Queen Harrison        SO VA Tech                    DNS   3 
 
Event 30  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 5 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 6 to semi.
 Advance top 3 from each semi plus next best 2 on time to final.
    American:   52.61  8/11/1995   Kim Batten, Reebok                          
College Best:   53.47  8/29/1991   Janeene Vickers, UCLA                       
   NCAA Meet:   54.24  6/13/2004   Sheena Johnson, UCLA                        
 Drake Stad.:   55.37  1984        Nawal ElMoutawakel - Ajoke Odomusu, Iowa Sta
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 238 Nickiesha Wilson      JR LSU                      55.89Q  1 
  2 506 Nicole Leach          JR UCLA                     55.98Q  2 
  3 309 LaToya James          FR North Carolina           56.82Q  1 
  4 247 Takecia Jameson       FR Miami                    57.37Q  2 
  5 42 Danielle Gilchrist     SO Auburn                   56.84Q  1 
  6 40 Amelia Anderson        JR Auburn                   57.57Q  2 
  7 560 Danielle Brown        JR W. Michigan              57.28q  1 
  8 245 Ti''erra Brown         FR Miami                    57.55q  1 
  9 528 Sherlenia Green       SR VA Tech                  58.17   1 
 10 564 Jennifer Sabra        JR W. Michigan              58.18   1 
 11 354 Wendy Dorr            SO Penn St.                 58.21   2 
 12 449 Kishelle Paul         JR TCU                      58.28   2 
 13 258 Katie LaValley        JR Michigan                 58.70   2 
 14 545 Lorraine King         JR WSU                      58.81   1 
 15 515 Chelsea Shapard       JR Utah                     59.19   2 
 16 482 Sandra Iwunze         SO Texas Tech             1:00.26   2 
 
Event 30  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 5 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 6 to semi.
 Advance top 3 from each semi plus next best 2 on time to final.
    American:   52.61  8/11/1995   Kim Batten, Reebok                          
College Best:   53.47  8/29/1991   Janeene Vickers, UCLA                       
   NCAA Meet:   54.24  6/13/2004   Sheena Johnson, UCLA                        
 Drake Stad.:   55.37  1984        Nawal ElMoutawakel - Ajoke Odomusu, Iowa Sta
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 238 Nickiesha Wilson      JR LSU                      54.45  
  2 506 Nicole Leach          JR UCLA                     54.62  
  3 247 Takecia Jameson       FR Miami                    56.75  
  4 309 LaToya James          FR North Carolina           56.91  
  5 40 Amelia Anderson        JR Auburn                   57.12  
  6 42 Danielle Gilchrist     SO Auburn                   57.81  
  7 560 Danielle Brown        JR W. Michigan              58.31  
  8 245 Ti''erra Brown         FR Miami                    58.47  
 
Event 31  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 4 Heats.  Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final.
    American:   41.47  8/9/1997    World Championship Team                     
College Best:   42.50  6/2/1989    Louisiana State                             
   NCAA Meet:   42.50  6/2/1989    Louisiana State                             
 Drake Stad.:   43.19  2008        Texas A&M                                   
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Texas A&M                                             43.19Q  4 
     1) Elizabeth Adeoti SO             2) Porscha Lucas SO               
     3) Simone Facey SR                 4) Allison George JR              
  2 LSU                                                   43.35Q  3 
     1) Brooklynn Morris SR             2) Samantha Henry SO              
     3) Juanita Broaddus SR             4) Kelly-Ann Baptiste SR          
  3 Florida                                               43.65Q  2 
     1) Abigail David SR                2) Lakecia Ealey SR               
     3) Dominique McLeggan SR           4) Natalie Knight SR              
  4 Baylor                                                44.15Q  1 
     1) Brittany Bruce FR               2) Carla Grace SR                 
     3) Brittany Carr FR                4) Tiffany Townsend FR            
  5 Texas-El Paso                                         44.10q  4 
     1) Quashanda Welch SR              2) Halimat Ismaila SR             
     3) Shalaiyah Sommerville SO        4) Blessing Okagbare SO           
  6 Tennessee                                             44.15q  3 
     1) Jeneba Tarmoh FR                2) Latonya Loche SR               
     3) Cleo Tyson SR                   4) Lynne Layne SO                 
  7 South Carolina                                        44.48q  2 
     1) Brandi Cross SO                 2) Shayla Mahan FR                
     3) Faraign Giles SR                4) Gabrielle Glenn FR             
  8 California                                            44.56q  3 
     1) Kimyon Broom SO                 2) Kandi Bonty JR                 
     3) Kristin Holmes SO               4) Cherrelle Garrett FR           
  9 Oklahoma                                              44.61   3 
     1) Leslie Cole JR                  2) Jalesa Walker FR               
     3) Missy Barnes FR                 4) TiAnca Mock SO                 
 10 Houston                                               44.63   3 
     1) Adedayo Ogunniyi JR             2) Kalyn Floyd FR                 
     3) Quinshundolyn McPherson SO      4) Moriam Seun Adigun JR          
 11 Mississippi                                           44.66   4 
     1) Kadeshia Fortune JR             2) LaJada Baldwin FR              
     3) Kenyata Coleman SR              4) Brittney Reese JR              
 12 Arizona State                                         44.76   2 
     1) Dominique'' Maloy FR             2) Jordan Durham SR               
     3) Stephanie Garnett JR            4) Charonda Williams JR           
 13 Bethune-Cookman                                       44.78   4 
     1) Tavia Burke SO                  2) Rockel Mitchell JR             
     3) Christina Roundtree FR          4) Dianne Munroe JR               
 14 Southern California                                   44.79   1 
     1) Shalina Clarke SO               2) Jessica Onyepunuka SR          
     3) Judith Onyepunuka SO            4) Myra Hasson SO                 
 15 Virginia Tech                                         45.01   2 
     1) Sherlenia Green SR              2) Britni Spruill SR              
     3) Queen Harrison SO               4) Shakirra Pinnock JR            
 16 Kansas State                                          45.14   4 
     1) Marnyka Honeycutt SR            2) Candice Mills SR               
     3) TiAra Walpool FR                4) Donniece Parrish SR            
 17 Charlotte                                             45.19   1 
     1) LaJarsha Moses SR               2) Lamarra Currie JR              
     3) Courtney Patterson SR           4) Ebonie Cunningham FR           
 18 Miami                                                 45.54   1 
     1) Tara Thomas FR                  2) Kristy Whyte SO                
     3) Charlene Fuller FR              4) Krista Simkins JR              
 -- Nevada-Las Vegas                                        DNF   2 
     1) Tanesha Carr SR                 2) Brittney Bullocks JR           
     3) LeKeisha Lawson JR              4) Lauren Johnson SR              
 -- Rice                                                     DQ   1  Rule 5-9-C
     1) Sarah Lyons SO                  2) Shakera Reece SO               
     3) Brittany Washington SO          4) Desarie Walwyn SR              
 
Event 31  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
 4 Heats.  Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final.
    American:   41.47  8/9/1997    World Championship Team                     
College Best:   42.50  6/2/1989    Louisiana State                             
   NCAA Meet:   42.50  6/2/1989    Louisiana State                             
 Drake Stad.:   43.19  2008        Texas A&M                                   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Texas A&M                                             42.59  
     1) Elizabeth Adeoti SO             2) Porscha Lucas SO               
     3) Simone Facey SR                 4) Allison George JR              
  2 LSU                                                   42.85  
     1) Kenyanna Wilson FR              2) Samantha Henry SO              
     3) Brooklynn Morris SR             4) Kelly-Ann Baptiste SR          
  3 Baylor                                                43.61   [43.602]
     1) Brittany Bruce FR               2) Carla Grace SR                 
     3) Brittany Carr FR                4) Tiffany Townsend FR            
  4 Florida                                               43.61   [43.603]
     1) Abigail David SR                2) Lakecia Ealey SR               
     3) Dominique McLeggan SR           4) Natalie Knight SR              
  5 Tennessee                                             43.83  
     1) Jeneba Tarmoh FR                2) Latonya Loche SR               
     3) Cleo Tyson SR                   4) Lynne Layne SO                 
  6 Texas-El Paso                                         43.95  
     1) Quashanda Welch SR              2) Halimat Ismaila SR             
     3) Shalaiyah Sommerville SO        4) Blessing Okagbare SO           
  7 South Carolina                                        44.04  
     1) Brandi Cross SO                 2) Shayla Mahan FR                
     3) Faraign Giles SR                4) Gabrielle Glenn FR             
  8 California                                            44.32  
     1) Kimyon Broom SO                 2) Kandi Bonty JR                 
     3) Kristin Holmes SO               4) Cherrelle Garrett FR           
 
Event 32  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 4 Heats.  Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final.
    American:   3:15.51  10/1/1988   Olympic Team                              
College Best:   3:23.75  4/3/2004    Texas                                     
   NCAA Meet:   3:25.78  6/10/2006   LSU                                       
 Drake Stad.:   3:30.04  2007        Texas A&M                                 
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Penn State                                          3:31.18Q  2 
     1) Dominique Blake SR              2) Aleesha Barber SO              
     3) Gayle Hunter JR                 4) Shana Cox SR                   
  2 LSU                                                 3:31.21Q  1 
     1) Brooklynn Morris SR             2) Juanita Broaddus SR            
     3) Latavia Thomas SO               4) Deonna Lawrence SR             
  3 Ohio State                                          3:33.56Q  3 
     1) Chandra Krempel SR              2) Ashley Caldwell SO             
     3) Ayrizanna Favours JR            4) Jenna Griffin SR               
  4 Texas A&M                                           3:34.85Q  4 
     1) Allison George JR               2) Sandy Wooten SO                
     3) Jennifer Williams SR            4) Jessica Beard FR               
  5 South Carolina                                      3:31.34q  1 
     1) Brandi Cross SO                 2) Faraign Giles SR               
     3) Gabrielle Glenn FR              4) Porche Byrd FR                 
  6 Arizona State                                       3:31.74q  1 
     1) Dominique'' Maloy FR             2) Jordan Durham SR               
     3) Shauntel Elcock JR              4) Jeavon Benjamin JR             
  7 Baylor                                              3:31.93q  2 
     1) Katrina Taylor JR               2) Brittany Carr FR               
     3) Tiffany Townsend FR             4) Carla Grace SR                 
  8 UCLA                                                3:32.45q  1 
     1) Merice Wisdom SR                2) Krystin Lacy JR                
     3) Krishna Curry SO                4) Nicole Leach JR                
  9 Mississippi                                         3:33.66   2 
     1) Sirdonea Davis SR               2) Kenyata Coleman SR             
     3) Britney Barnard JR              4) LaJada Baldwin FR              
 10 Western Michigan                                    3:33.66   3 
     1) Danielle Brown JR               2) Victoria Chatman FR            
     3) Jennifer Sabra JR               4) Becky Horn SR                  
 11 Seton Hall                                          3:34.18   3 
     1) Alex McCoy JR                   2) Toneisha Friday SO             
     3) Janeille Brathwaite JR          4) Jernail Hayes SO               
 12 Miami                                               3:35.25   4 
     1) Kristy Whyte SO                 2) Tameka Jameson FR              
     3) Krista Simkins JR               4) Takecia Jameson FR             
 13 Southern California                                 3:35.96   3 
     1) Elizabeth Olear SO              2) Shalina Clarke SO              
     3) Judith Onyepunuka SO            4) Myra Hasson SO                 
 14 Arkansas                                            3:36.06   2 
     1) Tominque Boatright SR           2) Courtenay Brown JR             
     3) Paige Farrell SR                4) Shelise Williams FR            
 15 Virginia Tech                                       3:36.45   4 
     1) Sherlenia Green SR              2) Asia Washington SO             
     3) Shakirra Pinnock JR             4) Britni Spruill SR              
 16 Oklahoma                                            3:37.00   1 
     1) Tijahnni Newton SR              2) Jalesa Walker FR               
     3) Latoya Greaves SO               4) Leslie Cole JR                 
 17 Florida State                                       3:37.79   4 
     1) Keyla Smith JR                  2) Brittany St.Louis FR           
     3) Kandia Batchelor SR             4) Dana Massiah SR                
 18 Western Kentucky                                    3:38.22   2 
     1) Miaie Williams SO               2) Kellie Morrison SO             
     3) Alecia Brown SR                 4) Valerie Brown SR               
 19 Houston                                             3:42.02   3 
     1) Quinshundolyn McPherson SO      2) Candyce Cross FR               
     3) LaNeeka Allen JR                4) Kalyn Floyd FR                 
 
Event 32  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 4 Heats.  Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final.
    American:   3:15.51  10/1/1988   Olympic Team                              
College Best:   3:23.75  4/3/2004    Texas                                     
   NCAA Meet:   3:25.78  6/10/2006   LSU                                       
 Drake Stad.:   3:30.04  2007        Texas A&M                                 
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Penn State                                          3:27.69  
     1) Dominique Blake SR              2) Aleesha Barber SO              
     3) Gayle Hunter JR                 4) Shana Cox SR                   
  2 LSU                                                 3:28.33  
     1) Brooklynn Morris SR             2) Kelly-Ann Baptiste SR          
     3) Latavia Thomas SO               4) Deonna Lawrence SR             
  3 South Carolina                                      3:30.78  
     1) Brandi Cross SO                 2) Faraign Giles SR               
     3) Gabrielle Glenn FR              4) Porche Byrd FR                 
  4 Baylor                                              3:32.67  
     1) Katrina Taylor JR               2) Brittany Carr FR               
     3) Tiffany Townsend FR             4) Carla Grace SR                 
  5 Arizona State                                       3:33.45  
     1) Dominique'' Maloy FR             2) Jordan Durham SR               
     3) Shauntel Elcock JR              4) Jeavon Benjamin JR             
  6 Ohio State                                          3:33.73  
     1) Chandra Krempel SR              2) Ayrizanna Favours JR           
     3) Ashley Caldwell SO              4) Jenna Griffin SR               
  7 Texas A&M                                           3:33.79  
     1) Allison George JR               2) Sandy Wooten SO                
     3) Jennifer Williams SR            4) Jessica Beard FR               
  8 UCLA                                                3:34.47  
     1) Merice Wisdom SR                2) Krystin Lacy JR                
     3) Krishna Curry SO                4) Nicole Leach JR                
 
Event 33  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progression:  1.70 - 1.74 - 1.77 - 1.80 - 1.83  then 3cm
 Competition continues until 16 or fewer remain at a bar change.
 Use Rule 7-1-6 to select qualifiers when less than 12 remain.
 No Five-Alive.   Finals: 1.74 - 1.77 - 1.80 - 1.83 - 1.86 + 3cm
    American:   2.03m  7/8/1988    Louise Ritter, Mazda TC  also 9/30/88       
College Best:   2.00m  5/22/1997   Amy Acuff, UCLA                             
   NCAA Meet:   1.96m  6/3/1995    Amy Acuff, UCLA                             
 Drake Stad.:   1.93m  2007        Destinee Hooker, Texas                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 12 Elizabeth Patterson    SO Arizona                  1.77mq   5-09.75 
  1 10 Jasmin Day             SO Arizona                  1.77mq   5-09.75 
  1 43 Raevan Harris          JR Auburn                   1.77mq   5-09.75 
  1 544 Ebba Jungmark         FR WSU                      1.77mq   5-09.75 
  1 431 Priscilla Frederick   FR St. John''s               1.77mq   5-09.75 
  1 276 Carmia Carroll        SR Ole Miss                 1.77mq   5-09.75 
  1 288 Epley Bullock         SO Nebraska                 1.77mq   5-09.75 
  1 79 Sharon Day             SR Cal Poly-SLO             1.77mq   5-09.75 
  1 80 Desirae Gonder         SO Northridge               1.77mq   5-09.75 
  1 254 Kristina Bolterstein  SR Miami-Ohio               1.77mq   5-09.75 
  1 156 Emily Sheppard        JR Hawaii-Manoa             1.77mq   5-09.75 
  1 112 Carin Knight          SO Connecticut              1.77mq   5-09.75 
  1 Dess Meek                 FR Sam Houston St.          1.77mq   5-09.75 
  1 306 Patience Coleman      FR North Carolina           1.77mq   5-09.75 
  1 154 Becky Christensen     JR Harvard                  1.77mq   5-09.75 
  1 155 Amber Kaufman         FR Hawaii-Manoa             1.77mq   5-09.75 
 17 500 Kaneisha Creary       SR UCLA                     1.74m    5-08.50 
 17 109 Niomi Ridge           JR Colo St                  1.74m    5-08.50 
 17 218 Heather Davis         JR LA-Monroe                1.74m    5-08.50 
 17 292 Kim Shubert           SR Nebraska                 1.74m    5-08.50 
 17 244 Viktoria Andonova     JR Miami                    1.74m    5-08.50 
 17 445 Jillian Drouin        SR Syracuse                 1.74m    5-08.50 
 23 220 Rachel Gehret         SO Louisville               1.70m    5-07.00 
 23 305 Tiyana Peters         JR New Mexico               1.70m    5-07.00 
 23 290 Erin Hannon           SO Nebraska                 1.70m    5-07.00 
 23 573 Megan Seidl           JR Wisconsin                1.70m    5-07.00 
 -- 189 Tiffanie Synacek      FR Iowa St.                    NH            
 -- 507 Allie Miller          SR UCLA                        NH            
 
Event 33  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progression:  1.70 - 1.74 - 1.77 - 1.80 - 1.83  then 3cm
 Competition continues until 16 or fewer remain at a bar change.
 Use Rule 7-1-6 to select qualifiers when less than 12 remain.
 No Five-Alive.   Finals: 1.74 - 1.77 - 1.80 - 1.83 - 1.86 + 3cm
    American:   2.03m  7/8/1988    Louise Ritter, Mazda TC  also 9/30/88       
College Best:   2.00m  5/22/1997   Amy Acuff, UCLA                             
   NCAA Meet:   1.96m  6/3/1995    Amy Acuff, UCLA                             
 Drake Stad.:   1.93m  2007        Destinee Hooker, Texas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 12 Elizabeth Patterson    SO Arizona                  1.86m    6-01.25 
  2 79 Sharon Day             SR Cal Poly-SLO             1.86m    6-01.25 
  3 43 Raevan Harris          JR Auburn                   1.86m    6-01.25 
  4 80 Desirae Gonder         SO Northridge               1.83m    6-00.00 
  5 155 Amber Kaufman         FR Hawaii-Manoa             1.83m    6-00.00 
  6 156 Emily Sheppard        JR Hawaii-Manoa             1.80m    5-10.75 
  7 10 Jasmin Day             SO Arizona                  1.80m    5-10.75 
  8 254 Kristina Bolterstein  SR Miami-Ohio               1.80m    5-10.75 
  9 544 Ebba Jungmark         FR WSU                      1.77m    5-09.75 
  9 306 Patience Coleman      FR North Carolina           1.77m    5-09.75 
 11 288 Epley Bullock         SO Nebraska                 1.77m    5-09.75 
 12 112 Carin Knight          SO Connecticut              1.77m    5-09.75 
 12 154 Becky Christensen     JR Harvard                  1.77m    5-09.75 
 12 431 Priscilla Frederick   FR St. John''s               1.77m    5-09.75 
 15 276 Carmia Carroll        SR Ole Miss                 1.74m    5-08.50 
 -- Dess Meek                 FR Sam Houston St.             NH            
 
Event 34  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Starting Height:  3.75 - 3.90 - 4.00 - 4.10 - 4.20   then 10cm
 Competition continues until 16 or fewer remain at a bar change.
 Use Rule 7-1-6 to select qualifiers when less than 12 remain.
 No Five-Alive.  Finals: 3.90 - 4.00 - 4.10 - 4.20 - 4.30 + 10cm
    American:   4.90m  5/18/2008   Jenn Stuczynski, Adidas                     
College Best:   4.58m  4/20/2006   Lacy Johnson, Florida State                 
   NCAA Meet:   4.41m  6/14/2004   Becky Holliday, Oregon                      
 Drake Stad.:   4.61m  2003        Stacy Dragila, Nike                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 37 Katie Stripling        SO Arkansas                 4.10mq  13-05.25 
  1 344 Melissa Gergel        FR Oregon                   4.10mq  13-05.25 
  1 532 Kelly Phillips        FR VA Tech                  4.10mq  13-05.25 
  1 510 Katy Viuf             JR UCLA                     4.10mq  13-05.25 
  1 178 Kylie Hutson          SO Indiana St.              4.10mq  13-05.25 
  1 574 Jenny Soceka          JR Wisconsin                4.10mq  13-05.25 
  1 409 Denise VonEynatten    FR S. Florida               4.10mq  13-05.25 
  1 531 Erin Mahony           SR VA Tech                  4.10mq  13-05.25 
  1 388 Stephanie Bagan       SO San Diego St             4.10mq  13-05.25 
  1 90 Katie Morgan           JR California               4.10mq  13-05.25 
  1 371 Mallory Peck          JR Purdue                   4.10mq  13-05.25 
  1 273 Andrea Smith          SR Minnesota                4.10mq  13-05.25 
  1 22 April Kubishta         SR Az State                 4.10mq  13-05.25 
  1 378 Rachel Greff          SR Rice                     4.10mq  13-05.25 
 15 272 Alicia Rue            SO Minnesota                4.00m   13-01.50 
 15 295 Natalie Willer        FR Nebraska                 4.00m   13-01.50 
 15 565 Brooke Demo           JR Wichita St.              4.00m   13-01.50 
 15 100 Brittnay Klima        SR Cincinnati               4.00m   13-01.50 
 15 499 Tori Anthony          FR UCLA                     4.00m   13-01.50 
 15 197 Kate Sultanova        SR Kansas                   4.00m   13-01.50 
 15 508 Tori Pena             SO UCLA                     4.00m   13-01.50 
 15 75 Ashley McAllister      SR BYU                      4.00m   13-01.50 
 23 369 Brianna Neumann       SO Purdue                   3.90m   12-09.50 
 23 175 Stephanie Chin        FR Indiana                  3.90m   12-09.50 
 23 234 Katelyn Rodrigue      SO LSU                      3.90m   12-09.50 
 26 568 Nicole Kazuba         SO William & Mary           3.75m   12-03.50 
 -- 302 Rita Ciambra          SO New Hampshire               NH            
 
Event 34  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Starting Height:  3.75 - 3.90 - 4.00 - 4.10 - 4.20   then 10cm
 Competition continues until 16 or fewer remain at a bar change.
 Use Rule 7-1-6 to select qualifiers when less than 12 remain.
 No Five-Alive.  Finals: 3.90 - 4.00 - 4.10 - 4.20 - 4.30 + 10cm
    American:   4.90m  5/18/2008   Jenn Stuczynski, Adidas                     
College Best:   4.58m  4/20/2006   Lacy Johnson, Florida State                 
   NCAA Meet:   4.41m  6/14/2004   Becky Holliday, Oregon                      
 Drake Stad.:   4.61m  2003        Stacy Dragila, Nike                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 90 Katie Morgan           JR California               4.20m   13-09.25 
  2 388 Stephanie Bagan       SO San Diego St             4.20m   13-09.25 
  3 37 Katie Stripling        SO Arkansas                 4.20m   13-09.25 
  4 22 April Kubishta         SR Az State                 4.20m   13-09.25 
  5 378 Rachel Greff          SR Rice                     4.10m   13-05.25 
  6 532 Kelly Phillips        FR VA Tech                  4.10m   13-05.25 
  7 574 Jenny Soceka          JR Wisconsin                4.10m   13-05.25 
  8 344 Melissa Gergel        FR Oregon                   4.00m   13-01.50 
  9 273 Andrea Smith          SR Minnesota                4.00m   13-01.50 
  9 178 Kylie Hutson          SO Indiana St.              4.00m   13-01.50 
 11 510 Katy Viuf             JR UCLA                     3.90m   12-09.50 
 12 371 Mallory Peck          JR Purdue                   3.90m   12-09.50 
 -- 531 Erin Mahony           SR VA Tech                     NH            
 -- 409 Denise VonEynatten    FR S. Florida                  NH            
 
Event 35  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Auto: 6.45   Best 12 and ties by mark from qualifying to finals
 30 minutes flight specific warm-up, 10 minutes before finals.
 Wind direction 1 hour prior.  Two flights, one qualifying pit.
 Advance best 9 plus ties by mark to reverse order finals.
    American:   7.49m  5/22/1994   Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda  also 7/31/94   
College Best:   7.24m  8/21/1985   Jackie Joyner, UCLA                         
   NCAA Meet:   6.94m  6/5/1987    Shelia Echols, LSU                          
 Drake Stad.:   6.78m  2003        Aisha James, Iowa                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind          
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 489 Blessing Okagbare     SO UTEP                     6.65mq  2.7  21-10.00 
  2 190 Natasha Harvey        JR Jacksonville             6.63mq  4.0  21-09.00 
  3 439 Erica McLain          SR Stanford                 6.61mq  2.5  21-08.25 
  3 126 Shara Proctor         SO Florida                  6.61mq  3.1  21-08.25 
  3 511 Rhonda Watkins        JR UCLA                     6.61mq  6.3  21-08.25 
  6 424 Bianca Stuart         JR S. Illinois              6.59mq  3.4  21-07.50 
  7 282 Brittney Reese        JR Ole Miss                 6.58mq  4.7  21-07.25 
  8 196 Crystal Manning       SR Kansas                   6.56mq  6.6  21-06.25 
  9 104 Janay DeLoach         SR Colo St                  6.51mq  4.4  21-04.25 
  9 114 Jeomi Maduka          JR Cornell                  6.51mq  2.6  21-04.25 
 11 356 Gayle Hunter          JR Penn St.                 6.45mq  3.3  21-02.00 
 12 335 Toni Smith            SR Oklahoma                 6.39mq  4.4  20-11.75 
 13 99 Pat Springs            JR Charlotte                6.31m   3.9  20-08.50 
 14 469 Ashika Charan         SO Texas A&M                6.30m   5.2  20-08.00 
 15 19 Stephanie Garnett      JR Az State                 6.29m   4.2  20-07.75 
 16 50 DeAna Carson           SO Baylor                   6.27m   4.0  20-07.00 
 17 421 Michelle Sanford      SR USC                      6.26m   3.0  20-06.50 
 18 312 DeMiracle Washington  SR NC State                 6.25m   4.9  20-06.25 
 19 191 Shaquania Lundy       JR Jacksonville             6.20m   1.5  20-04.25 
 20 368 Leah Kincaid          SR Purdue                   6.17m   2.0  20-03.00 
 21 512 Renee Williams        SR UCLA                     6.15m   3.8  20-02.25 
 21 66 Eleni Kafourou         JR Boise State              6.15m   2.3  20-02.25 
 23 203 Candice Mills         SR Kansas St.               6.10m   3.5  20-00.25 
 24 429 Ashley May            SO S. Mississippi           6.05m   3.3  19-10.25 
 25 438 Griffin Matthew       SO Stanford                 5.97m   4.2  19-07.00 
 26 46 Amanda Barnhart        SR Ball State               5.95m   3.7  19-06.25 
 27 268 Christin Kingsley     JR Minnesota                5.92m   2.6  19-05.25 
 28 261 Casey Taylor          JR Michigan                 5.83m   2.6  19-01.50 
 
Event 35  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Auto: 6.45   Best 12 and ties by mark from qualifying to finals
 30 minutes flight specific warm-up, 10 minutes before finals.
 Wind direction 1 hour prior.  Two flights, one qualifying pit.
 Advance best 9 plus ties by mark to reverse order finals.
    American:   7.49m  5/22/1994   Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda  also 7/31/94   
College Best:   7.24m  8/21/1985   Jackie Joyner, UCLA                         
   NCAA Meet:   6.94m  6/5/1987    Shelia Echols, LSU                          
 Drake Stad.:   6.78m  2003        Aisha James, Iowa                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 282 Brittney Reese        JR Ole Miss                 6.93m   0.9  22-09.00 
  2 190 Natasha Harvey        JR Jacksonville             6.65m   2.2  21-10.00 
  3 489 Blessing Okagbare     SO UTEP                     6.59m   1.6  21-07.50 
  4 439 Erica McLain          SR Stanford                 6.56m   1.4  21-06.25 
  5 356 Gayle Hunter          JR Penn St.                 6.52m   1.9  21-04.75 
  6 104 Janay DeLoach         SR Colo St                  6.48m   1.7  21-03.25 
  7 424 Bianca Stuart         JR S. Illinois              6.47m   2.8  21-02.75 
  8 126 Shara Proctor         SO Florida                  6.36m   2.0  20-10.50 
  9 196 Crystal Manning       SR Kansas                   6.26m   1.9  20-06.50 
 10 114 Jeomi Maduka          JR Cornell                  6.13m   1.5  20-01.50 
 11 335 Toni Smith            SR Oklahoma                 6.12m   1.5  20-01.00 
 -- 511 Rhonda Watkins        JR UCLA                      FOUL                 
 
Event 36  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Auto: 13.50   Best 12 and ties by mark from qualifying to final
 30 minutes flight specific warm-up, 10 minutes before finals.
 Wind direction 1 hour prior.  Two flights, one qualifying pit.
 Advance best 9 plus ties by mark to reverse order finals.
    American:   14.45m  7/11/2004   Tiombe Hurd, Nike                          
College Best:   14.22m  5/25/1997   Trecia Smith, Pittsburg                    
   NCAA Meet:   14.07m  6/11/2005   Candice Baucham, UCLA                      
 Drake Stad.:   13.79m  2003        Shani Marks, Minnesota                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind          
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 439 Erica McLain          SR Stanford                13.78mq -0.9  45-02.50 
  2 492 Nelly Tchayem         SR UTEP                    13.75mq  1.0  45-01.50 
  3 71 Tahari James           SR Boston Univ.            13.68mq  0.4  44-10.75 
  4 335 Toni Smith            SR Oklahoma                13.63mq -0.2  44-08.75 
  5 140 Kimberly Williams     FR Fla State               13.58mq  0.5  44-06.75 
  6 489 Blessing Okagbare     SO UTEP                    13.52mq -0.9  44-04.25 
  7 469 Ashika Charan         SO Texas A&M               13.45mq  2.2  44-01.50 
  8 196 Crystal Manning       SR Kansas                  13.29mq  1.8  43-07.25 
  9 102 Patricia Mamona       SO Clemson                 13.22mq -1.0  43-04.50 
 10 186 Renee White           JR Iowa                    13.20mq -0.3  43-03.75 
 11 265 Sarah Nambawa         SO M. Tenn. St.            13.13mq -0.6  43-01.00 
 12 477 Yasmine Regis         JR Texas A&M               13.08mq -0.5  42-11.00 
 13 126 Shara Proctor         SO Florida                 13.04m  -0.7  42-09.50 
 14 512 Renee Williams        SR UCLA                    12.99m   0.8  42-07.50 
 15 111 Tamara Highsmith      SR Connecticut             12.93m  -0.3  42-05.25 
 16 138 Tiara Swanagan        SO Fla State               12.91m   0.8  42-04.25 
 17 114 Jeomi Maduka          JR Cornell                 12.87m  -0.3  42-02.75 
 18 390 Decontee Kaye         JR San Diego St            12.84m   0.5  42-01.50 
 19 227 Nedra Gross           SR LSU                     12.56m   1.9  41-02.50 
 20 421 Michelle Sanford      SR USC                     12.55m  -0.5  41-02.25 
 21 231 Andrea Linton         JR LSU                     12.51m   1.2  41-00.50 
 22 206 TiAra Walpool         FR Kansas St.              12.46m  -1.1  40-10.50 
 23 179 Lauren Martin         SO Indiana St.             12.41m  -1.3  40-08.75 
 24 66 Eleni Kafourou         JR Boise State             12.39m  -0.5  40-07.75 
 25 429 Ashley May            SO S. Mississippi          12.38m  -0.3  40-07.50 
 26 339 English Clark         SR Oral Roberts            12.10m  -1.6  39-08.50 
 -- 92 Cassandra Strickland   SR California                FOUL   NWI           
 -- 219 Seidre Forde          JR Louisville                 DNS   NWI           
 
Event 36  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Auto: 13.50   Best 12 and ties by mark from qualifying to final
 30 minutes flight specific warm-up, 10 minutes before finals.
 Wind direction 1 hour prior.  Two flights, one qualifying pit.
 Advance best 9 plus ties by mark to reverse order finals.
    American:   14.45m  7/11/2004   Tiombe Hurd, Nike                          
College Best:   14.22m  5/25/1997   Trecia Smith, Pittsburg                    
   NCAA Meet:   14.07m  6/11/2005   Candice Baucham, UCLA                      
 Drake Stad.:   13.79m  2003        Shani Marks, Minnesota                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 439 Erica McLain          SR Stanford                14.60m   3.4  47-11.00 
  2 489 Blessing Okagbare     SO UTEP                    14.01m   4.4  45-11.75 
  3 492 Nelly Tchayem         SR UTEP                    13.82m   4.7  45-04.25 
  4 140 Kimberly Williams     FR Fla State               13.78m   6.4  45-02.50 
  5 469 Ashika Charan         SO Texas A&M               13.50m   2.6  44-03.50 
  6 335 Toni Smith            SR Oklahoma                13.46m   3.4  44-02.00 
  7 196 Crystal Manning       SR Kansas                  13.40m   2.8  43-11.75 
  8 477 Yasmine Regis         JR Texas A&M               13.39m   0.2  43-11.25 
  9 71 Tahari James           SR Boston Univ.            13.30m   4.8  43-07.75 
 10 102 Patricia Mamona       SO Clemson                 13.21m   1.4  43-04.25 
 11 186 Renee White           JR Iowa                    13.21m   2.5  43-04.25 
 12 265 Sarah Nambawa         SO M. Tenn. St.            12.86m   2.4  42-02.25 
 
Event 37  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Auto: 17.00   Best 12 and ties by mark from qualifying to final
 30 minutes flight specific warm-up, 10 minutes before finals.
 Advance best 9 plus ties by mark to reverse order finals.
    American:   20.18m  6/25/1988   Ramona Pagel, Mazda                        
College Best:   18.99m  5/7/1983    Meg Ritchie, Arizona                       
   NCAA Meet:   18.65m  6/4/1998    Tressa Thompson, Nebraska                  
 Drake Stad.:   19.21m  2001        Teri Steer, Nike                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 24 Jessica Pressley       SR Az State                17.47mq  57-03.75 
  2 243 Susan King            SR Memphis                 17.37mq  57-00.00 
  3 315 Rachel Jansen         SR UNI                     16.63mq  54-06.75 
  4 195 Stephanie Horton      JR Kansas                  16.52mq  54-02.50 
  5 450 Annie Alexander       FR Tennessee               16.40mq  53-09.75 
  6 493 Keisha Walkes         SR UTEP                    16.29mq  53-05.50 
  7 122 Mariam Kevkhishvili   SO Florida                 16.28mq  53-05.00 
  8 534 Brittany Pryor        JR VA Tech                 16.17mq  53-00.75 
  9 207 Levania Henderson     JR Kent State              16.08mq  52-09.25 
 10 25 Sarah Stevens          JR Az State                16.07mq  52-08.75 
 10 486 Patience Knight       JR Texas Tech              16.07mq  52-08.75 
 12 223 Jere Summers          SO Louisville              16.05mq  52-08.00 
 13 285 Shernelle Nicholls    SR Missouri                16.02m   52-06.75 
 14 460 Jordyn Brown          SO Texas                   15.91m   52-02.50 
 15 443 Melissa Yunghans      SR Stanford                15.71m   51-06.50 
 16 142 Rosario Sanchez       FR Fresno St.              15.68m   51-05.50 
 17 105 Missy Faubus          JR Colo St                 15.57m   51-01.00 
 18 442 Michaela Wallerstedt  JR Stanford                15.51m   50-10.75 
 19 216 Nadia Alexander       JR LA Tech                 15.38m   50-05.50 
 20 373 Stacey Wannemacher    SO Purdue                  15.31m   50-02.75 
 21 284 Krishna Lee           JR Missouri                15.24m   50-00.00 
 22 170 Aja Evans             SO Illinois                14.95m   49-00.75 
 23 11 Nicole Lloyd           JR Arizona                 14.87m   48-09.50 
 24 269 Elizabeth Podominick  SR Minnesota               14.85m   48-08.75 
 25 113 Tynisha McMillian     SO Connecticut             14.74m   48-04.50 
 26 77 Brynn Smith            FR Brown                   14.54m   47-08.50 
 27 319 Bahiyjaui Allen       SO Ohio                    14.41m   47-03.50 
 -- 251 Khadija Talley        SR Miami                     FOUL            
 -- 242 Sivan Aballi          JR Memphis                   FOUL            
 
Event 37  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Auto: 17.00   Best 12 and ties by mark from qualifying to final
 30 minutes flight specific warm-up, 10 minutes before finals.
 Advance best 9 plus ties by mark to reverse order finals.
    American:   20.18m  6/25/1988   Ramona Pagel, Mazda                        
College Best:   18.99m  5/7/1983    Meg Ritchie, Arizona                       
   NCAA Meet:   18.65m  6/4/1998    Tressa Thompson, Nebraska                  
 Drake Stad.:   19.21m  2001        Teri Steer, Nike                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 24 Jessica Pressley       SR Az State                18.13m   59-05.75 
  2 243 Susan King            SR Memphis                 17.68m   58-00.25 
  3 122 Mariam Kevkhishvili   SO Florida                 17.43m   57-02.25 
  4 315 Rachel Jansen         SR UNI                     17.36m   56-11.50 
  5 486 Patience Knight       JR Texas Tech              17.26m   56-07.50 
  6 25 Sarah Stevens          JR Az State                17.21m   56-05.75 
  7 493 Keisha Walkes         SR UTEP                    16.37m   53-08.50 
  8 195 Stephanie Horton      JR Kansas                  16.12m   52-10.75 
  9 223 Jere Summers          SO Louisville              15.96m   52-04.50 
 10 450 Annie Alexander       FR Tennessee               15.71m   51-06.50 
 11 534 Brittany Pryor        JR VA Tech                 15.70m   51-06.25 
 12 207 Levania Henderson     JR Kent State              15.22m   49-11.25 
 
Event 38  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Auto: 54.50   Best 12 and ties by mark from qualifying to final
 30 minutes flight specific warm-up, 10 minutes before finals.
 Advance best 9 plus ties by mark to reverse order finals.us tie
    American:   67.67m  3/14/2007   Suzy Powell, Asics                         
College Best:   67.48m  4/26/1981   Meg Ritchie, Arizona                       
   NCAA Meet:   64.26m  6/5/1999    Seilala Sua, UCLA                          
 Drake Stad.:   62.62m  2004        Becky Breisch, Nebraska                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 543 McKenzie Garberg      SR WSU                     54.04mq    177-03 
  2 15 Tai Battle             SR Az State                52.09mq    170-11 
  3 481 D''Andra Carter        JR Texas Tech              52.02mq    170-08 
  4 340 Rachel Talbert        JR Oral Roberts            51.88mq    170-02 
  5 200 Loren Groves          JR Kansas St.              51.52mq    169-00 
  6 24 Jessica Pressley       SR Az State                51.49mq    168-11 
  7 359 Emma Schmelzer        JR Penn St.                51.40mq    168-08 
  8 251 Khadija Talley        SR Miami                   51.39mq    168-07 
  8 25 Sarah Stevens          JR Az State                51.39mq    168-07 
 10 521 Billie-Jo Grant       JR Virginia                51.01mq    167-04 
 11 315 Rachel Jansen         SR UNI                     50.26mq    164-11 
 12 427 Christina Mueller     JR SMU                     49.49mq    162-04 
 13 408 Taylar Stallings      SR S. Florida              48.95m     160-07 
 14 260 Emily Pendleton       FR Michigan                48.84m     160-03 
 15 311 Jocelyn White         SR North Carolina          48.79m     160-01 
 16 105 Missy Faubus          JR Colo St                 48.64m     159-07 
 17 372 Astin Steward         SR Purdue                  48.33m     158-07 
 18 215 Katelyn Ciarelli      SR Long Beach              48.20m     158-02 
 19 415 Kate Hutchinson       SR USC                     48.11m     157-10 
 20 51 Brittany Devereaux     SR Baylor                  47.98m     157-05 
 21 486 Patience Knight       JR Texas Tech              47.75m     156-08 
 22 213 Emilee Strot          JR Kentucky                47.29m     155-02 
 23 450 Annie Alexander       FR Tennessee               47.26m     155-01 
 24 217 Phelecia Reynolds     JR LA Tech                 47.02m     154-03 
 25 317 Jaclyn Espinoza       SO Notre Dame              46.57m     152-09 
 26 115 Maria Matos           JR Cornell                 46.21m     151-07 
 27 269 Elizabeth Podominick  SR Minnesota               43.83m     143-09 
 28 285 Shernelle Nicholls    SR Missouri                43.71m     143-05 
 29 11 Nicole Lloyd           JR Arizona                 43.51m     142-09 
 
Event 38  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Auto: 54.50   Best 12 and ties by mark from qualifying to final
 30 minutes flight specific warm-up, 10 minutes before finals.
 Advance best 9 plus ties by mark to reverse order finals.us tie
    American:   67.67m  3/14/2007   Suzy Powell, Asics                         
College Best:   67.48m  4/26/1981   Meg Ritchie, Arizona                       
   NCAA Meet:   64.26m  6/5/1999    Seilala Sua, UCLA                          
 Drake Stad.:   62.62m  2004        Becky Breisch, Nebraska                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 25 Sarah Stevens          JR Az State                56.14m     184-02 
  2 15 Tai Battle             SR Az State                55.69m     182-08 
  3 481 D''Andra Carter        JR Texas Tech              55.34m     181-07 
  4 251 Khadija Talley        SR Miami                   54.73m     179-07 
  5 543 McKenzie Garberg      SR WSU                     53.30m     174-10 
  6 340 Rachel Talbert        JR Oral Roberts            50.46m     165-07 
  7 24 Jessica Pressley       SR Az State                50.27m     164-11 
  8 521 Billie-Jo Grant       JR Virginia                50.26m     164-11 
  9 200 Loren Groves          JR Kansas St.              49.24m     161-06 
 10 359 Emma Schmelzer        JR Penn St.                48.80m     160-01 
 11 427 Christina Mueller     JR SMU                     48.20m     158-02 
 12 315 Rachel Jansen         SR UNI                     47.71m     156-06 
 
Event 39  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Auto: 63.50   Best 12 and ties by mark from qualifying to final
 30 minutes flight specific warm-up, 10 minutes before finals.
 Advance best 9 plus ties by mark to reverse order finals.
    American:   73.87m  6/25/2005   Erin Gilreath, NYAC                        
College Best:   72.94m  4/13/2007   Jenny Dahlberg, Georgia                    
   NCAA Meet:   70.72m  6/8/2007    Jenny Dahlgren, Georgia                    
 Drake Stad.:   72.51m  2007        Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 423 Brittany Riley        SR S. Illinois             64.49mq    211-07 
  2 419 Eva Orban             JR USC                     64.30mq    210-11 
  3 200 Loren Groves          JR Kansas St.              62.96mq    206-07 
  4 201 Laci Heller           SR Kansas St.              62.62mq    205-05 
  5 543 McKenzie Garberg      SR WSU                     62.21mq    204-01 
  6 323 Veronica Jatsek       SR Ohio State              61.98mq    203-04 
  7 534 Brittany Pryor        JR VA Tech                 61.88mq    203-00 
  8 575 Kate Burton           SR Wyoming                 61.39mq    201-05 
  9 24 Jessica Pressley       SR Az State                61.35mq    201-03 
 10 525 Kristen Callan        SR VA Tech                 61.20mq    200-09 
 11 6 Stevi Large             JR Akron                   61.15mq    200-07 
 12 25 Sarah Stevens          JR Az State                61.14mq    200-07 
 13 141 Sharon Ayala          JR Fresno St.              60.79m     199-05 
 14 214 Ashley Harbin         SR Lafayette               60.70m     199-02 
 15 529 Dorotea Habazin       FR VA Tech                 60.18m     197-05 
 16 487 Ozioma Okolie         SO Texas Tech              59.96m     196-09 
 17 436 Jaynie Goodbody       SO Stanford                59.56m     195-05 
 18 490 Nina Schvedoff        SR UTEP                    59.35m     194-09 
 19 284 Krishna Lee           JR Missouri                58.47m     191-10 
 20 223 Jere Summers          SO Louisville              58.38m     191-06 
 21 222 ZeNai Savage          SR Louisville              58.26m     191-02 
 22 514 Josefin Berg          JR Utah                    56.64m     185-10 
 23 15 Tai Battle             SR Az State                56.56m     185-07 
 24 315 Rachel Jansen         SR UNI                     55.89m     183-04 
 25 45 Valentina Srsa         SO Auburn                  55.66m     182-07 
 26 374 Jasmine Jennings      SR Rhode Island            55.60m     182-05 
 27 198 Zlata Tarasova        JR Kansas                  55.07m     180-08 
 -- 375 Sarah Thornton        SR Rhode Island              FOUL            
 -- 151 Kimery Hern           JR Ga Tech                   FOUL            
 
Event 39  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Auto: 63.50   Best 12 and ties by mark from qualifying to final
 30 minutes flight specific warm-up, 10 minutes before finals.
 Advance best 9 plus ties by mark to reverse order finals.
    American:   73.87m  6/25/2005   Erin Gilreath, NYAC                        
College Best:   72.94m  4/13/2007   Jenny Dahlberg, Georgia                    
   NCAA Meet:   70.72m  6/8/2007    Jenny Dahlgren, Georgia                    
 Drake Stad.:   72.51m  2007        Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 419 Eva Orban             JR USC                     68.71m     225-05 
  2 423 Brittany Riley        SR S. Illinois             67.44m     221-03 
  3 25 Sarah Stevens          JR Az State                66.37m     217-09 
  4 24 Jessica Pressley       SR Az State                65.28m     214-02 
  5 200 Loren Groves          JR Kansas St.              64.12m     210-04 
  6 543 McKenzie Garberg      SR WSU                     64.09m     210-03 
  7 534 Brittany Pryor        JR VA Tech                 63.42m     208-01 
  8 6 Stevi Large             JR Akron                   62.88m     206-03 
  9 525 Kristen Callan        SR VA Tech                 62.73m     205-10 
 10 575 Kate Burton           SR Wyoming                 60.66m     199-00 
 11 201 Laci Heller           SR Kansas St.              59.76m     196-01 
 12 323 Veronica Jatsek       SR Ohio State              58.76m     192-09 
 
Event 40  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Auto: 52.00   Best 12 and ties by mark from qualifying to final
 30 minutes flight specific warm-up, 10 minutes before finals.
 Advance best 9 plus ties by mark to reverse order finals.
    American:   64.19m  5/16/2007   Kim Kreiner, Nike                          
College Best:   61.82m  6/13/2004   Irina Kharun, Indiana                      
   NCAA Meet:   61.82m  6/13/2004   Irina Kharun, Indiana                      
 Drake Stad.:   59.24m  1983        Denise Thiemard, Nebraska                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 426 Andrea Kvetova        SR SMU                     54.85mq    179-11 
  2 270 Ruby Radocaj          SR Minnesota               54.72mq    179-06 
  3 303 Katie Coronado        JR New Mexico              54.53mq    178-11 
  4 357 Karlee McQuillen      FR Penn St.                53.70mq    176-02 
  5 294 Kayla Wilkinson       SR Nebraska                52.32mq    171-08 
  6 326 Amy Backel            SO Oklahoma                51.17mq    167-10 
  7 350 Rachel Yurkovich      JR Oregon                  50.92mq    167-01 
  8 437 Danielle Maier        SR Stanford                50.54mq    165-10 
  9 183 Tammilee Kerr         SR Iowa                    50.49mq    165-08 
 10 82 Stephanie Ralls        SO Northridge              50.43mq    165-05 
 11 370 Kara Patterson        JR Purdue                  50.26mq    164-11 
 12 119 Evelien Dekkers       SO Florida                 49.03mq    160-10 
 13 301 Inger Appanaitis      SR Nevada                  48.99m     160-09 
 14 150 Sigrun Sviensdottir   SR Georgia                 48.85m     160-03 
 15 479 Jessica Wingfield     SR Texas A&M               48.62m     159-06 
 16 472 Emalie Humphreys      FR Texas A&M               48.27m     158-04 
 17 208 Bekah Stoltz          SO Kent State              47.91m     157-02 
 18 549 Marissa Tschida       FR WSU                     47.73m     156-07 
 19 263 Zoe Pelbart           SO Michigan St.            47.61m     156-02 
 20 476 Hillary Pustka        SO Texas A&M               47.37m     155-05 
 21 465 Laura Asimakis        FR Texas A&M               47.26m     155-01 
 22 358 Heidi Nadeau          SR Penn St.                46.65m     153-01 
 23 411 Kristine Busa         FR USC                     45.99m     150-11 
 24 496 Kelly Robinson        SR Towson                  45.03m     147-09 
 25 519 Meghan Briggs         SO Virginia                44.64m     146-05 
 26 430 Hana Prudilova        SR S. Mississippi          44.38m     145-07 
 27 78 Vanessa Roelofsen      SR Buffalo                 38.57m     126-06 
 -- 116 Melissa Fraser        FR DePaul                    FOUL            
 
Event 40  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Auto: 52.00   Best 12 and ties by mark from qualifying to final
 30 minutes flight specific warm-up, 10 minutes before finals.
 Advance best 9 plus ties by mark to reverse order finals.
    American:   64.19m  5/16/2007   Kim Kreiner, Nike                          
College Best:   61.82m  6/13/2004   Irina Kharun, Indiana                      
   NCAA Meet:   61.82m  6/13/2004   Irina Kharun, Indiana                      
 Drake Stad.:   59.24m  1983        Denise Thiemard, Nebraska                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 350 Rachel Yurkovich      JR Oregon                  56.58m     185-07 
  2 303 Katie Coronado        JR New Mexico              54.71m     179-06 
  3 294 Kayla Wilkinson       SR Nebraska                54.60m     179-02 
  4 426 Andrea Kvetova        SR SMU                     54.47m     178-08 
  5 370 Kara Patterson        JR Purdue                  53.93m     176-11 
  6 270 Ruby Radocaj          SR Minnesota               52.43m     172-00 
  7 326 Amy Backel            SO Oklahoma                52.39m     171-10 
  8 119 Evelien Dekkers       SO Florida                 50.71m     166-04 
  9 357 Karlee McQuillen      FR Penn St.                50.58m     165-11 
 10 437 Danielle Maier        SR Stanford                48.69m     159-09 
 11 82 Stephanie Ralls        SO Northridge              48.39m     158-09 
 12 183 Tammilee Kerr         SR Iowa                    43.75m     143-06 
 
Event 41  Men Decathlon
================================================================
    American:    8891  9/5/1992    Dan O''Brien, Reebok                         
College Best:    8465  4/6/2006    Trey Hardee, Texas                          
   NCAA Meet:    8276  6/6/1992    Brian Brophy, Tennessee                     
 Drake Stad.:    8198  1996        Kip Janvrin, Nike                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 962 Ashton Eaton          SO Oregon                    8055  
  2 1046 Jangy Addy           SR Tennessee                 7916  
  3 742 Gonzalo Barriolhet    FR Fla State                 7907  
  4 894 Nick Adcock           SO Missouri                  7612  
  5 832 Chris Richardson      SR Long Beach                7594  
  6 930 Raven Cepeda          SR UNI                       7581  
  7 898 Lars Rise             FR Missouri                  7534  
  8 1149 Rickey Moody         SR WSU                       7477  
  9 718 Tyler Koskenoja       SR Dartmouth                 7449  
 10 931 Mat Clark             JR UNI                       7430  
 11 730 Steffan Hommel        SO Florida                   7292  
 12 1047 Michael Ayers        FR Tennessee                 7288  
 13 683 Justin Johnson        SR Northridge                7256  
 14 1108 Tommy Wolfe          JR Texas-San Anton           7092  
 15 644 BJ Parish             SR Arkansas St.              7033  
 16 877 Rodney McGinnis       SO Minnesota                 7019  
 17 973 Shawn Colligan        SR Penn St.                  6839  
 18 1031 Josh Hustedt         SR Stanford                  6739  
 19 Kevin Dwyer               JR Miami-Ohio                6729  
 20 873 Frank Shotwell        SO Michigan                  6641  
 21 976 Max Westman           JR Pennsylvania              6115  
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
 4 Sections grouped by best event performance.  Random order.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 962 Ashton Eaton          SO Oregon                   10.64  -1.1  2  942  
  2 1046 Jangy Addy           SR Tennessee                10.87  -1.1  2  890  
  3 1149 Rickey Moody         SR WSU                      10.94  -1.1  2  874  
  4 931 Mat Clark             JR UNI                      11.13  -1.1  2  832  
  5 1047 Michael Ayers        FR Tennessee                11.17  -1.1  2  823  
  6 894 Nick Adcock           SO Missouri                 11.18  -1.0  1  821  
  7 1033 Aaron Harlan         SO Stephen F Austin         11.20  -0.4  3  817  
  8 976 Max Westman           JR Pennsylvania             11.21   0.1  4  814  
  9 742 Gonzalo Barriolhet    FR Fla State                11.22  -0.4  3  812  
 10 1108 Tommy Wolfe          JR Texas-San Anton          11.22  -1.0  1  812  
 11 683 Justin Johnson        SR Northridge               11.25   0.1  4  806  
 11 930 Raven Cepeda          SR UNI                      11.25  -1.1  2  806  
 13 644 BJ Parish             SR Arkansas St.             11.25  -0.4  3  806  
 14 832 Chris Richardson      SR Long Beach               11.26   0.1  4  804  
 15 806 Moritz Cleve          FR Kansas St.               11.27  -0.4  3  801  
 16 973 Shawn Colligan        SR Penn St.                 11.28  -0.4  3  799  
 17 730 Steffan Hommel        SO Florida                  11.28  -1.0  1  799  
 18 1065 Donovan Kilmartin    SR Texas                    11.29  -1.0  1  797  
 19 873 Frank Shotwell        SO Michigan                 11.30  -1.0  1  795  
 20 826 Brandon Hoskins       SR Liberty                  11.30  -1.1  2  795  
 21 Kevin Dwyer               JR Miami-Ohio               11.34  -0.4  3  786  
 22 1031 Josh Hustedt         SR Stanford                 11.42  -1.0  1  769  
 23 718 Tyler Koskenoja       SR Dartmouth                11.43   0.1  4  767  
 24 898 Lars Rise             FR Missouri                 11.47   0.1  4  759  
 25 Wesley Bray               SO Houston                  11.52   0.1  4  748  
 26 877 Rodney McGinnis       SO Minnesota                11.59   0.1  4  734  
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
 2 Sections grouped by best event performance.   2 Pits.
 Random order within each Section.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 962 Ashton Eaton          SO Oregon                   7.68m  -2.6  25-02.50  980  
  2 832 Chris Richardson      SR Long Beach               7.33m  -2.4  24-00.75  893  
  3 1046 Jangy Addy           SR Tennessee                7.31m  -1.3  23-11.75  888  
  4 742 Gonzalo Barriolhet    FR Fla State                7.12m  -0.6  23-04.50  842  
  5 1149 Rickey Moody         SR WSU                      7.05m  -1.2  23-01.75  826  
  6 931 Mat Clark             JR UNI                      6.96m  -1.0  22-10.00  804  
  7 1065 Donovan Kilmartin    SR Texas                    6.91m  -0.7  22-08.00  792  
  8 683 Justin Johnson        SR Northridge               6.87m  -1.0  22-06.50  783  
  8 894 Nick Adcock           SO Missouri                 6.87m  -2.0  22-06.50  783  
 10 898 Lars Rise             FR Missouri                 6.84m  -1.4  22-05.25  776  
 11 806 Moritz Cleve          FR Kansas St.               6.82m  +0.0  22-04.50  771  
 12 1031 Josh Hustedt         SR Stanford                 6.76m  -2.5  22-02.25  757  
 13 730 Steffan Hommel        SO Florida                  6.74m   0.7  22-01.50  753  
 13 877 Rodney McGinnis       SO Minnesota                6.74m  -4.2  22-01.50  753  
 15 1047 Michael Ayers        FR Tennessee                6.65m  -1.5  21-10.00  732  
 16 Kevin Dwyer               JR Miami-Ohio               6.55m   1.2  21-06.00  709  
 17 976 Max Westman           JR Pennsylvania             6.54m  -1.3  21-05.50  707  
 18 Wesley Bray               SO Houston                  6.53m  -0.5  21-05.25  704  
 19 930 Raven Cepeda          SR UNI                      6.52m  -1.5  21-04.75  702  
 20 718 Tyler Koskenoja       SR Dartmouth                6.50m  -0.2  21-04.00  697  
 21 644 BJ Parish             SR Arkansas St.             6.49m  -0.9  21-03.50  695  
 22 1108 Tommy Wolfe          JR Texas-San Anton          6.46m   0.5  21-02.50  688  
 23 826 Brandon Hoskins       SR Liberty                  6.30m  -1.4  20-08.00  652  
 24 973 Shawn Colligan        SR Penn St.                 6.29m  -0.7  20-07.75  650  
 25 1033 Aaron Harlan         SO Stephen F Austin         6.25m  -0.5  20-06.25  641  
 26 873 Frank Shotwell        SO Michigan                 6.16m  -0.4  20-02.50  621  
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
 2 Sections grouped by best event performance.  2 Circles.
 Random order within each Section.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 898 Lars Rise             FR Missouri                16.04m   52-07.50  854  
  2 1046 Jangy Addy           SR Tennessee               15.31m   50-02.75  809  
  3 832 Chris Richardson      SR Long Beach              14.66m   48-01.25  769  
  4 1149 Rickey Moody         SR WSU                     14.61m   47-11.25  766  
  5 930 Raven Cepeda          SR UNI                     14.60m   47-11.00  765  
  6 730 Steffan Hommel        SO Florida                 14.52m   47-07.75  760  
  7 1065 Donovan Kilmartin    SR Texas                   13.90m   45-07.25  722  
  8 806 Moritz Cleve          FR Kansas St.              13.82m   45-04.25  717  
  9 1108 Tommy Wolfe          JR Texas-San Anton         13.56m   44-06.00  701  
 10 877 Rodney McGinnis       SO Minnesota               13.50m   44-03.50  698  
 10 894 Nick Adcock           SO Missouri                13.50m   44-03.50  698  
 12 742 Gonzalo Barriolhet    FR Fla State               13.45m   44-01.50  695  
 13 718 Tyler Koskenoja       SR Dartmouth               13.44m   44-01.25  694  
 14 1033 Aaron Harlan         SO Stephen F Austin        13.31m   43-08.00  686  
 15 644 BJ Parish             SR Arkansas St.            13.22m   43-04.50  681  
 16 826 Brandon Hoskins       SR Liberty                 12.94m   42-05.50  664  
 17 962 Ashton Eaton          SO Oregon                  12.79m   41-11.50  654  
 18 1047 Michael Ayers        FR Tennessee               12.56m   41-02.50  640  
 19 683 Justin Johnson        SR Northridge              12.41m   40-08.75  631  
 20 931 Mat Clark             JR UNI                     12.37m   40-07.00  629  
 21 Kevin Dwyer               JR Miami-Ohio              12.31m   40-04.75  625  
 22 873 Frank Shotwell        SO Michigan                12.27m   40-03.25  623  
 23 Wesley Bray               SO Houston                 12.19m   40-00.00  618  
 24 973 Shawn Colligan        SR Penn St.                12.00m   39-04.50  606  
 25 976 Max Westman           JR Pennsylvania            11.81m   38-09.00  595  
 26 1031 Josh Hustedt         SR Stanford                11.46m   37-07.25  574  
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
 2 Sections grouped by starting height by Referee, then  +3cm
 Random order within each Section.  No five-alive.   2 Pits.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 683 Justin Johnson        SR Northridge               2.08m    6-09.75  878  
  2 742 Gonzalo Barriolhet    FR Fla State                2.02m    6-07.50  822  
  2 1149 Rickey Moody         SR WSU                      2.02m    6-07.50  822  
  2 931 Mat Clark             JR UNI                      2.02m    6-07.50  822  
  5 Kevin Dwyer               JR Miami-Ohio               1.99m    6-06.25  794  
  5 894 Nick Adcock           SO Missouri                 1.99m    6-06.25  794  
  7 1108 Tommy Wolfe          JR Texas-San Anton          1.96m    6-05.00  767  
  7 1046 Jangy Addy           SR Tennessee                1.96m    6-05.00  767  
  7 898 Lars Rise             FR Missouri                 1.96m    6-05.00  767  
  7 962 Ashton Eaton          SO Oregon                   1.96m    6-05.00  767  
  7 832 Chris Richardson      SR Long Beach               1.96m    6-05.00  767  
 12 1031 Josh Hustedt         SR Stanford                 1.93m    6-04.00  740  
 13 644 BJ Parish             SR Arkansas St.             1.90m    6-02.75  714  
 13 718 Tyler Koskenoja       SR Dartmouth                1.90m    6-02.75  714  
 13 930 Raven Cepeda          SR UNI                      1.90m    6-02.75  714  
 16 1065 Donovan Kilmartin    SR Texas                    1.87m    6-01.50  687  
 16 730 Steffan Hommel        SO Florida                  1.87m    6-01.50  687  
 16 1047 Michael Ayers        FR Tennessee                1.87m    6-01.50  687  
 16 973 Shawn Colligan        SR Penn St.                 1.87m    6-01.50  687  
 20 826 Brandon Hoskins       SR Liberty                  1.84m    6-00.50  661  
 20 877 Rodney McGinnis       SO Minnesota                1.84m    6-00.50  661  
 22 976 Max Westman           JR Pennsylvania             1.78m    5-10.00  610  
 22 806 Moritz Cleve          FR Kansas St.               1.78m    5-10.00  610  
 24 873 Frank Shotwell        SO Michigan                 1.75m    5-08.75  585  
 -- Wesley Bray               SO Houston                     NH            
 -- 1033 Aaron Harlan         SO Stephen F Austin            NH            
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
 5 Sections grouped by best event performance.  Random order.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 962 Ashton Eaton          SO Oregon                   47.25   4  946  
  2 1046 Jangy Addy           SR Tennessee                48.52   4  884  
  3 894 Nick Adcock           SO Missouri                 48.88   4  867  
  4 973 Shawn Colligan        SR Penn St.                 49.07   2  858  
  5 931 Mat Clark             JR UNI                      49.51   2  837  
  6 826 Brandon Hoskins       SR Liberty                  49.59   4  834  
  7 718 Tyler Koskenoja       SR Dartmouth                49.80   2  824  
  8 806 Moritz Cleve          FR Kansas St.               49.84   1  822  
  9 1047 Michael Ayers        FR Tennessee                49.87   2  821  
 10 683 Justin Johnson        SR Northridge               49.95   4  817  
 11 730 Steffan Hommel        SO Florida                  50.27   1  802  
 12 644 BJ Parish             SR Arkansas St.             50.45   1  794  
 13 898 Lars Rise             FR Missouri                 50.57   1  789  
 14 742 Gonzalo Barriolhet    FR Fla State                50.61   1  787  
 15 1149 Rickey Moody         SR WSU                      51.21   3  760  
 16 930 Raven Cepeda          SR UNI                      51.58   3  743  
 17 976 Max Westman           JR Pennsylvania             51.65   4  740  
 18 1031 Josh Hustedt         SR Stanford                 51.82   2  733  
 19 877 Rodney McGinnis       SO Minnesota                51.89   1  730  
 20 873 Frank Shotwell        SO Michigan                 52.29   2  712  
 21 832 Chris Richardson      SR Long Beach               52.51   3  703  
 22 1033 Aaron Harlan         SO Stephen F Austin         52.86   1  688  
 23 Kevin Dwyer               JR Miami-Ohio               53.78   3  649  
 24 1108 Tommy Wolfe          JR Texas-San Anton          53.88   3  645  
 -- Wesley Bray               SO Houston                    DNS   2 
 -- 1065 Donovan Kilmartin    SR Texas                      DNS   3 
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
 7 Sections grouped by best event performance.  Random order.
 Even numbered lanes.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 1046 Jangy Addy           SR Tennessee                13.74   1.8  3 1008  
  2 742 Gonzalo Barriolhet    FR Fla State                14.11   1.8  3  960  
  3 962 Ashton Eaton          SO Oregon                   14.27   1.8  3  940  
  4 683 Justin Johnson        SR Northridge               14.46   1.8  3  916  
  5 1149 Rickey Moody         SR WSU                      14.56  -1.4  5  903  
  6 894 Nick Adcock           SO Missouri                 14.59  -1.4  5  900  
  7 930 Raven Cepeda          SR UNI                      14.65  -0.7  4  892  
  8 806 Moritz Cleve          FR Kansas St.               14.75  -0.7  4  880  
  9 973 Shawn Colligan        SR Penn St.                 14.80   1.3  2  874  
 10 832 Chris Richardson      SR Long Beach               14.88   1.2  6  864  
 11 718 Tyler Koskenoja       SR Dartmouth                14.93   1.2  6  858  
 12 730 Steffan Hommel        SO Florida                  15.00   1.2  6  850  
 13 873 Frank Shotwell        SO Michigan                 15.00   1.3  2  850  
 14 Kevin Dwyer               JR Miami-Ohio               15.21   1.4  1  824  
 15 1108 Tommy Wolfe          JR Texas-San Anton          15.24   1.4  1  821  
 16 877 Rodney McGinnis       SO Minnesota                15.25   1.4  1  820  
 17 976 Max Westman           JR Pennsylvania             15.25  -1.4  5  820  
 18 1031 Josh Hustedt         SR Stanford                 15.26  -0.7  4  818  
 19 898 Lars Rise             FR Missouri                 15.52  -1.4  7  788  
 20 931 Mat Clark             JR UNI                      15.73  -1.4  7  763  
 21 826 Brandon Hoskins       SR Liberty                  15.80   1.3  2  755  
 22 1047 Michael Ayers        FR Tennessee                15.91  -1.4  7  743  
 23 644 BJ Parish             SR Arkansas St.             16.05  -1.4  7  727  
 -- 1065 Donovan Kilmartin    SR Texas                      DNS   1.3  2 
 -- Wesley Bray               SO Houston                    DNS   1.2  6 
 -- 1033 Aaron Harlan         SO Stephen F Austin           DNS  -1.4  5 
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
 2 Sections grouped by best event performance.   One Circle.
 Random order within each Section.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 1046 Jangy Addy           SR Tennessee               47.06m     154-05  809  
  2 730 Steffan Hommel        SO Florida                 44.98m     147-07  766  
  3 832 Chris Richardson      SR Long Beach              43.55m     142-10  737  
  4 742 Gonzalo Barriolhet    FR Fla State               43.12m     141-06  728  
  5 898 Lars Rise             FR Missouri                42.96m     140-11  725  
  6 976 Max Westman           JR Pennsylvania            41.98m     137-09  705  
  7 930 Raven Cepeda          SR UNI                     41.97m     137-08  705  
  8 644 BJ Parish             SR Arkansas St.            41.96m     137-08  704  
  9 1108 Tommy Wolfe          JR Texas-San Anton         41.44m     135-11  694  
 10 718 Tyler Koskenoja       SR Dartmouth               41.09m     134-10  687  
 11 1149 Rickey Moody         SR WSU                     40.93m     134-03  683  
 12 873 Frank Shotwell        SO Michigan                40.92m     134-03  683  
 13 962 Ashton Eaton          SO Oregon                  39.96m     131-01  664  
 14 1047 Michael Ayers        FR Tennessee               37.90m     124-04  622  
 15 894 Nick Adcock           SO Missouri                37.42m     122-09  612  
 16 683 Justin Johnson        SR Northridge              37.14m     121-10  607  
 17 931 Mat Clark             JR UNI                     37.11m     121-09  606  
 18 Kevin Dwyer               JR Miami-Ohio              36.34m     119-03  591  
 19 877 Rodney McGinnis       SO Minnesota               35.69m     117-01  578  
 20 806 Moritz Cleve          FR Kansas St.              34.77m     114-01  559  
 21 973 Shawn Colligan        SR Penn St.                33.31m     109-03  530  
 22 1031 Josh Hustedt         SR Stanford                32.61m     107-00  516  
 -- Wesley Bray               SO Houston                    DNS            
 -- 1065 Donovan Kilmartin    SR Texas                      DNS            
 -- 1033 Aaron Harlan         SO Stephen F Austin           DNS            
 -- 826 Brandon Hoskins       SR Liberty                    DNS            
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
 2 Sections grouped by starting height by Referee, then  +10cm
 Random order within each Section.  No five-alive.   2 Pits.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 742 Gonzalo Barriolhet    FR Fla State                5.20m   17-00.75  972  
  2 930 Raven Cepeda          SR UNI                      5.10m   16-08.75  941  
  3 1047 Michael Ayers        FR Tennessee                5.00m   16-04.75  910  
  4 1108 Tommy Wolfe          JR Texas-San Anton          4.70m   15-05.00  819  
  4 1031 Josh Hustedt         SR Stanford                 4.70m   15-05.00  819  
  6 962 Ashton Eaton          SO Oregon                   4.60m   15-01.00  790  
  6 894 Nick Adcock           SO Missouri                 4.60m   15-01.00  790  
  6 898 Lars Rise             FR Missouri                 4.60m   15-01.00  790  
  9 730 Steffan Hommel        SO Florida                  4.50m   14-09.00  760  
 10 931 Mat Clark             JR UNI                      4.40m   14-05.25  731  
 11 832 Chris Richardson      SR Long Beach               4.30m   14-01.25  702  
 11 1046 Jangy Addy           SR Tennessee                4.30m   14-01.25  702  
 11 873 Frank Shotwell        SO Michigan                 4.30m   14-01.25  702  
 11 Kevin Dwyer               JR Miami-Ohio               4.30m   14-01.25  702  
 15 877 Rodney McGinnis       SO Minnesota                4.20m   13-09.25  673  
 15 644 BJ Parish             SR Arkansas St.             4.20m   13-09.25  673  
 15 718 Tyler Koskenoja       SR Dartmouth                4.20m   13-09.25  673  
 18 683 Justin Johnson        SR Northridge               4.10m   13-05.25  645  
 18 973 Shawn Colligan        SR Penn St.                 4.10m   13-05.25  645  
 20 1149 Rickey Moody         SR WSU                      4.00m   13-01.50  617  
 -- 976 Max Westman           JR Pennsylvania                NH            
 -- 806 Moritz Cleve          FR Kansas St.                  NH            
 -- 1033 Aaron Harlan         SO Stephen F Austin           DNS            
 -- Wesley Bray               SO Houston                    DNS            
 -- 1065 Donovan Kilmartin    SR Texas                      DNS            
 -- 826 Brandon Hoskins       SR Liberty                    DNS            
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
 2 Sections grouped by best event performance.  One Runway.
 Random order in each Section.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 832 Chris Richardson      SR Long Beach              65.75m     215-08  825  
  2 718 Tyler Koskenoja       SR Dartmouth               59.49m     195-02  730  
  3 877 Rodney McGinnis       SO Minnesota               59.44m     195-00  729  
  4 Kevin Dwyer               JR Miami-Ohio              56.63m     185-09  687  
  4 1149 Rickey Moody         SR WSU                     56.63m     185-09  687  
  6 1108 Tommy Wolfe          JR Texas-San Anton         55.87m     183-04  676  
  7 742 Gonzalo Barriolhet    FR Fla State               55.84m     183-02  675  
  8 930 Raven Cepeda          SR UNI                     54.70m     179-05  658  
  9 962 Ashton Eaton          SO Oregon                  53.93m     176-11  647  
 10 894 Nick Adcock           SO Missouri                53.35m     175-00  638  
 11 1047 Michael Ayers        FR Tennessee               53.30m     174-10  638  
 12 898 Lars Rise             FR Missouri                52.85m     173-05  631  
 13 1046 Jangy Addy           SR Tennessee               52.67m     172-10  628  
 14 644 BJ Parish             SR Arkansas St.            51.90m     170-03  617  
 15 976 Max Westman           JR Pennsylvania            49.93m     163-10  588  
 16 931 Mat Clark             JR UNI                     49.14m     161-03  576  
 17 730 Steffan Hommel        SO Florida                 48.78m     160-00  571  
 18 973 Shawn Colligan        SR Penn St.                47.49m     155-10  552  
 19 683 Justin Johnson        SR Northridge              46.70m     153-02  540  
 20 1031 Josh Hustedt         SR Stanford                44.30m     145-04  505  
 21 873 Frank Shotwell        SO Michigan                43.03m     141-02  486  
 -- 806 Moritz Cleve          FR Kansas St.                 DNS            
 -- Wesley Bray               SO Houston                    DNS            
 -- 1065 Donovan Kilmartin    SR Texas                      DNS            
 -- 826 Brandon Hoskins       SR Liberty                    DNS            
 -- 1033 Aaron Harlan         SO Stephen F Austin           DNS            
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
 Sections to be determined by Referee.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 931 Mat Clark             JR UNI                    4:17.31   830  
  2 718 Tyler Koskenoja       SR Dartmouth              4:21.00   805  
  3 962 Ashton Eaton          SO Oregon                 4:33.05   725  
  4 894 Nick Adcock           SO Missouri               4:35.53   709  
  5 1047 Michael Ayers        FR Tennessee              4:41.40   672  
  6 930 Raven Cepeda          SR UNI                    4:44.01   655  
  7 898 Lars Rise             FR Missouri               4:44.07   655  
  8 877 Rodney McGinnis       SO Minnesota              4:45.96   643  
  9 973 Shawn Colligan        SR Penn St.               4:46.82   638  
 10 683 Justin Johnson        SR Northridge             4:47.59   633  
 11 644 BJ Parish             SR Arkansas St.           4:49.45   622  
 12 742 Gonzalo Barriolhet    FR Fla State              4:50.79   614  
 13 873 Frank Shotwell        SO Michigan               4:55.78   584  
 14 730 Steffan Hommel        SO Florida                5:02.71   544  
 15 1149 Rickey Moody         SR WSU                    5:03.61   539  
 16 976 Max Westman           JR Pennsylvania           5:04.18   536  
 17 1046 Jangy Addy           SR Tennessee              5:05.13   531  
 18 832 Chris Richardson      SR Long Beach             5:05.16   530  
 19 1031 Josh Hustedt         SR Stanford               5:09.19   508  
 20 1108 Tommy Wolfe          JR Texas-San Anton        5:16.34   469  
 21 Kevin Dwyer               JR Miami-Ohio             5:37.72   362  
 -- Wesley Bray               SO Houston                    DNS  
 -- 826 Brandon Hoskins       SR Liberty                    DNS  
 -- 806 Moritz Cleve          FR Kansas St.                 DNS  
 -- 1033 Aaron Harlan         SO Stephen F Austin           DNS  
 -- 1065 Donovan Kilmartin    SR Texas                      DNS  
 
Event 42  Women Heptathlon
================================================================
    American:    7291  9/24/1988   Jackie Joyner-Kersee, World Class AC        
College Best:    6718  7/28/1985   Jackie Joyner, UCLA                         
   NCAA Meet:    6061  5/29/2002   Austra Skujyte, Kansas State                
 Drake Stad.:    5802  1990        Tatyana Zhuravola, Stavropol, Russia        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 20 Jacquelyn Johnson      SR Az State                  6053  
  2 271 Liz Roehrig           JR Minnesota                 5811  
  3 262 Bettie Wade           JR Michigan                  5738  
  4 349 Brianne Theisen       FR Oregon                    5710  
  5 356 Gayle Hunter          JR Penn St.                  5709  
  6 157 Annett Wichmann       JR Hawaii-Manoa              5670  
  7 69 Kasey Hill             SR Boston College            5666  
  8 183 Tammilee Kerr         SR Iowa                      5633  
  9 293 Megan Wheatley        SO Nebraska                  5596  
 10 108 Emily Pearson         SR Colo St                   5553  
 11 445 Jillian Drouin        SR Syracuse                  5550  
 12 13 Shevell Quinley        JR Arizona                   5527  
 13 107 Katie Lloyd           SR Colo St                   5445  
 14 283 Marrissa Harris       JR Miss State                5429  
 15 318 Alyissa Hasan         JR Notre Dame                5374  
 16 422 Shana Woods           SO USC                       5370  
 17 347 Kalindra McFadden     JR Oregon                    5369  
 18 316 Dani Stipe            SO UNI                       5368  
 19 70 Tiana Riel             SR Boston College            5333  
 20 391 Kristin Olafsdottir   JR San Diego St              5276  
 21 212 Danielle Sampley      FR Kentucky                  5266  
 22 291 Chantae McMillan      FR Nebraska                  5261  
 23 446 Kaity Lambracht       SR Syracuse                  5234  
 24 304 Sandy Fortner         JR New Mexico                4649  
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
 7 Sections grouped by best event performance.  Random order.
 Even numbered lanes.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 20 Jacquelyn Johnson      SR Az State                 13.42   0.7  2 1062  
  2 283 Marrissa Harris       JR Miss State               13.52   0.7  2 1047  
  3 212 Danielle Sampley      FR Kentucky                 13.69   0.7  2 1023  
  4 356 Gayle Hunter          JR Penn St.                 13.70   0.7  2 1021  
  5 445 Jillian Drouin        SR Syracuse                 13.72  -0.9  1 1018  
  6 262 Bettie Wade           JR Michigan                 13.73  -0.9  1 1017  
  7 108 Emily Pearson         SR Colo St                  13.75   0.8  5 1014  
  8 13 Shevell Quinley        JR Arizona                  13.78   0.8  5 1010  
  9 318 Alyissa Hasan         JR Notre Dame               13.87   0.8  5  997  
 10 291 Chantae McMillan      FR Nebraska                 14.18   1.9  3  953  
 11 107 Katie Lloyd           SR Colo St                  14.20   1.4  7  950  
 12 349 Brianne Theisen       FR Oregon                   14.23   1.1  6  946  
 13 391 Kristin Olafsdottir   JR San Diego St             14.26   1.4  7  942  
 14 70 Tiana Riel             SR Boston College           14.29  -1.8  4  938  
 15 69 Kasey Hill             SR Boston College           14.31   1.4  7  935  
 16 271 Liz Roehrig           JR Minnesota                14.32  -1.8  4  934  
 17 304 Sandy Fortner         JR New Mexico               14.34  -1.8  4  931  
 18 422 Shana Woods           SO USC                      14.39   0.8  5  924  
 19 347 Kalindra McFadden     JR Oregon                   14.45   1.1  6  916  
 20 293 Megan Wheatley        SO Nebraska                 14.47  -1.8  4  913  
 21 157 Annett Wichmann       JR Hawaii-Manoa             14.51   1.9  3  907  
 22 177 Abbie Stechschulte    SR Indiana                  14.58  -0.9  1  898  
 23 316 Dani Stipe            SO UNI                      14.60   1.1  6  895  
 24 446 Kaity Lambracht       SR Syracuse                 14.63   1.9  3  891  
 25 167 Cassie Merkley        JR Idaho St.                14.76  -0.9  1  874  
 26 441 Lauren Stewart        JR Stanford                 14.79   1.4  7  870  
 27 183 Tammilee Kerr         SR Iowa                     14.84   1.1  6  863  
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 2 Sections grouped by starting height by Referee, then  +3cm
 Random order within each Section.  No five-alive.   2 Pits.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 157 Annett Wichmann       JR Hawaii-Manoa             1.78m    5-10.00  953  
  1 20 Jacquelyn Johnson      SR Az State                 1.78m    5-10.00  953  
  1 271 Liz Roehrig           JR Minnesota                1.78m    5-10.00  953  
  4 349 Brianne Theisen       FR Oregon                   1.75m    5-08.75  916  
  4 445 Jillian Drouin        SR Syracuse                 1.75m    5-08.75  916  
  4 262 Bettie Wade           JR Michigan                 1.75m    5-08.75  916  
  7 347 Kalindra McFadden     JR Oregon                   1.72m    5-07.75  879  
  8 107 Katie Lloyd           SR Colo St                  1.69m    5-06.50  842  
  8 167 Cassie Merkley        JR Idaho St.                1.69m    5-06.50  842  
  8 318 Alyissa Hasan         JR Notre Dame               1.69m    5-06.50  842  
  8 69 Kasey Hill             SR Boston College           1.69m    5-06.50  842  
 12 108 Emily Pearson         SR Colo St                  1.66m    5-05.25  806  
 12 293 Megan Wheatley        SO Nebraska                 1.66m    5-05.25  806  
 12 13 Shevell Quinley        JR Arizona                  1.66m    5-05.25  806  
 12 441 Lauren Stewart        JR Stanford                 1.66m    5-05.25  806  
 12 183 Tammilee Kerr         SR Iowa                     1.66m    5-05.25  806  
 12 304 Sandy Fortner         JR New Mexico               1.66m    5-05.25  806  
 12 422 Shana Woods           SO USC                      1.66m    5-05.25  806  
 12 283 Marrissa Harris       JR Miss State               1.66m    5-05.25  806  
 12 70 Tiana Riel             SR Boston College           1.66m    5-05.25  806  
 21 356 Gayle Hunter          JR Penn St.                 1.63m    5-04.25  771  
 22 316 Dani Stipe            SO UNI                      1.60m    5-03.00  736  
 22 177 Abbie Stechschulte    SR Indiana                  1.60m    5-03.00  736  
 22 446 Kaity Lambracht       SR Syracuse                 1.60m    5-03.00  736  
 22 291 Chantae McMillan      FR Nebraska                 1.60m    5-03.00  736  
 22 391 Kristin Olafsdottir   JR San Diego St             1.60m    5-03.00  736  
 27 212 Danielle Sampley      FR Kentucky                 1.48m    4-10.25  599  
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 2 Sections grouped by best event performance.  2 Circles.
 Random order within each Section.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 271 Liz Roehrig           JR Minnesota               13.56m   44-06.00  765  
  2 69 Kasey Hill             SR Boston College          13.17m   43-02.50  739  
  3 262 Bettie Wade           JR Michigan                13.14m   43-01.50  737  
  4 107 Katie Lloyd           SR Colo St                 12.96m   42-06.25  725  
  5 304 Sandy Fortner         JR New Mexico              12.89m   42-03.50  720  
  6 293 Megan Wheatley        SO Nebraska                12.73m   41-09.25  709  
  7 157 Annett Wichmann       JR Hawaii-Manoa            12.46m   40-10.50  692  
  8 20 Jacquelyn Johnson      SR Az State                12.33m   40-05.50  683  
  9 177 Abbie Stechschulte    SR Indiana                 12.18m   39-11.50  673  
 10 167 Cassie Merkley        JR Idaho St.               12.01m   39-05.00  662  
 11 283 Marrissa Harris       JR Miss State              12.00m   39-04.50  661  
 12 318 Alyissa Hasan         JR Notre Dame              11.88m   38-11.75  653  
 13 183 Tammilee Kerr         SR Iowa                    11.86m   38-11.00  652  
 14 445 Jillian Drouin        SR Syracuse                11.85m   38-10.50  651  
 15 446 Kaity Lambracht       SR Syracuse                11.79m   38-08.25  647  
 16 347 Kalindra McFadden     JR Oregon                  11.63m   38-02.00  637  
 17 349 Brianne Theisen       FR Oregon                  11.56m   37-11.25  632  
 18 108 Emily Pearson         SR Colo St                 11.38m   37-04.00  620  
 19 13 Shevell Quinley        JR Arizona                 11.30m   37-01.00  615  
 20 391 Kristin Olafsdottir   JR San Diego St            11.07m   36-04.00  600  
 21 291 Chantae McMillan      FR Nebraska                10.93m   35-10.50  591  
 22 441 Lauren Stewart        JR Stanford                10.82m   35-06.00  583  
 23 70 Tiana Riel             SR Boston College          10.71m   35-01.75  576  
 24 356 Gayle Hunter          JR Penn St.                10.51m   34-05.75  563  
 25 212 Danielle Sampley      FR Kentucky                10.41m   34-02.00  556  
 26 422 Shana Woods           SO USC                     10.33m   33-10.75  551  
 27 316 Dani Stipe            SO UNI                     10.00m   32-09.75  529  
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
 5 Sections grouped by best event performance.  Random order.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 356 Gayle Hunter          JR Penn St.                 23.76  -0.4  3 1004  
  2 212 Danielle Sampley      FR Kentucky                 23.86  -0.4  3  994  
  3 283 Marrissa Harris       JR Miss State               24.13  -0.4  3  968  
  4 422 Shana Woods           SO USC                      24.28  -0.4  3  954  
  5 271 Liz Roehrig           JR Minnesota                24.54  -0.4  3  929  
  6 20 Jacquelyn Johnson      SR Az State                 24.77  -0.4  3  908  
  7 293 Megan Wheatley        SO Nebraska                 24.90   0.6  2  896  
  8 262 Bettie Wade           JR Michigan                 24.97   0.9  1  890  
  9 316 Dani Stipe            SO UNI                      25.00   0.9  1  887  
 10 69 Kasey Hill             SR Boston College           25.06   0.9  1  881  
 11 13 Shevell Quinley        JR Arizona                  25.16   0.9  1  872  
 12 108 Emily Pearson         SR Colo St                  25.17   0.9  1  871  
 13 183 Tammilee Kerr         SR Iowa                     25.24  -0.2  5  865  
 14 70 Tiana Riel             SR Boston College           25.24   0.6  2  865  
 15 291 Chantae McMillan      FR Nebraska                 25.31   0.6  2  859  
 16 349 Brianne Theisen       FR Oregon                   25.40  -0.2  5  850  
 17 446 Kaity Lambracht       SR Syracuse                 25.53  -0.2  5  839  
 18 304 Sandy Fortner         JR New Mexico               25.56   2.8  4  836  
 19 445 Jillian Drouin        SR Syracuse                 25.58   0.6  2  834  
 20 347 Kalindra McFadden     JR Oregon                   25.64  -0.2  5  829  
 21 391 Kristin Olafsdottir   JR San Diego St             25.76   2.8  4  818  
 22 318 Alyissa Hasan         JR Notre Dame               25.81   2.8  4  814  
 23 441 Lauren Stewart        JR Stanford                 26.15  -0.2  5  784  
 24 107 Katie Lloyd           SR Colo St                  26.44   2.8  4  759  
 25 157 Annett Wichmann       JR Hawaii-Manoa             26.51   2.8  4  753  
 26 167 Cassie Merkley        JR Idaho St.                29.32   0.9  1  531  
 -- 177 Abbie Stechschulte    SR Indiana                    DNS   0.6  2 
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
 2 Sections grouped by best event performance.   2 Pits.
 Random order within each Section.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 356 Gayle Hunter          JR Penn St.                 6.41m   2.7  21-00.50  978  
  2 293 Megan Wheatley        SO Nebraska                 6.16m   1.7  20-02.50  899  
  3 20 Jacquelyn Johnson      SR Az State                 6.12m   1.7  20-01.00  887  
  4 291 Chantae McMillan      FR Nebraska                 6.09m   0.8  19-11.75  877  
  5 262 Bettie Wade           JR Michigan                 6.02m  -0.1  19-09.00  856  
  5 316 Dani Stipe            SO UNI                      6.02m   4.0  19-09.00  856  
  7 445 Jillian Drouin        SR Syracuse                 5.99m   0.7  19-08.00  846  
  7 212 Danielle Sampley      FR Kentucky                 5.99m   1.3  19-08.00  846  
  9 283 Marrissa Harris       JR Miss State               5.96m   2.9  19-06.75  837  
  9 349 Brianne Theisen       FR Oregon                   5.96m   0.5  19-06.75  837  
 11 183 Tammilee Kerr         SR Iowa                     5.94m   2.8  19-06.00  831  
 12 271 Liz Roehrig           JR Minnesota                5.93m   1.4  19-05.50  828  
 13 13 Shevell Quinley        JR Arizona                  5.87m   1.7  19-03.25  810  
 14 422 Shana Woods           SO USC                      5.85m   2.3  19-02.50  804  
 15 107 Katie Lloyd           SR Colo St                  5.82m   1.2  19-01.25  795  
 16 318 Alyissa Hasan         JR Notre Dame               5.79m   0.7  19-00.00  786  
 17 304 Sandy Fortner         JR New Mexico               5.78m   2.0  18-11.75  783  
 18 446 Kaity Lambracht       SR Syracuse                 5.77m   0.8  18-11.25  780  
 19 70 Tiana Riel             SR Boston College           5.74m   1.2  18-10.00  771  
 20 69 Kasey Hill             SR Boston College           5.68m   1.9  18-07.75  753  
 21 157 Annett Wichmann       JR Hawaii-Manoa             5.61m   2.7  18-05.00  732  
 22 391 Kristin Olafsdottir   JR San Diego St             5.51m   0.8  18-01.00  703  
 23 347 Kalindra McFadden     JR Oregon                   5.38m   1.1  17-08.00  665  
 24 108 Emily Pearson         SR Colo St                  5.34m   1.0  17-06.25  654  
 -- 167 Cassie Merkley        JR Idaho St.                  DNS   NWI           
 -- 441 Lauren Stewart        JR Stanford                   DNS   NWI           
 -- 177 Abbie Stechschulte    SR Indiana                    DNS   NWI           
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 2 Sections grouped by best event performance.   One runway.
 Random order within each Section.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 183 Tammilee Kerr         SR Iowa                    47.46m     155-08  811  
  2 108 Emily Pearson         SR Colo St                 47.01m     154-03  802  
  3 157 Annett Wichmann       JR Hawaii-Manoa            46.81m     153-07  798  
  4 20 Jacquelyn Johnson      SR Az State                46.20m     151-07  787  
  5 349 Brianne Theisen       FR Oregon                  43.91m     144-01  742  
  6 13 Shevell Quinley        JR Arizona                 43.70m     143-04  738  
  7 422 Shana Woods           SO USC                     41.26m     135-04  691  
  7 107 Katie Lloyd           SR Colo St                 41.26m     135-04  691  
  9 316 Dani Stipe            SO UNI                     39.93m     131-00  666  
 10 69 Kasey Hill             SR Boston College          39.32m     129-00  654  
 11 271 Liz Roehrig           JR Minnesota               37.92m     124-05  627  
 12 70 Tiana Riel             SR Boston College          36.68m     120-04  604  
 13 391 Kristin Olafsdottir   JR San Diego St            36.31m     119-01  597  
 14 445 Jillian Drouin        SR Syracuse                36.22m     118-10  595  
 15 347 Kalindra McFadden     JR Oregon                  35.11m     115-02  574  
 16 304 Sandy Fortner         JR New Mexico              35.09m     115-01  573  
 17 446 Kaity Lambracht       SR Syracuse                34.92m     114-07  570  
 18 293 Megan Wheatley        SO Nebraska                34.40m     112-10  560  
 19 356 Gayle Hunter          JR Penn St.                33.73m     110-08  547  
 20 291 Chantae McMillan      FR Nebraska                33.33m     109-04  540  
 21 262 Bettie Wade           JR Michigan                32.29m     105-11  520  
 22 318 Alyissa Hasan         JR Notre Dame              31.69m     104-00  509  
 23 283 Marrissa Harris       JR Miss State              29.01m      95-02  458  
 24 212 Danielle Sampley      FR Kentucky                28.35m      93-00  445  
 -- 177 Abbie Stechschulte    SR Indiana                    DNS            
 -- 441 Lauren Stewart        JR Stanford                   DNS            
 -- 167 Cassie Merkley        JR Idaho St.                  DNS            
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
==========================================================================
 Sections to be determined by Referee.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 391 Kristin Olafsdottir   JR San Diego St           2:15.91   1  880  
  2 347 Kalindra McFadden     JR Oregon                 2:16.68   1  869  
  3 69 Kasey Hill             SR Boston College         2:17.18   2  862  
  4 157 Annett Wichmann       JR Hawaii-Manoa           2:19.18   2  835  
  5 356 Gayle Hunter          JR Penn St.               2:19.92   2  825  
  6 293 Megan Wheatley        SO Nebraska               2:20.80   2  813  
  7 183 Tammilee Kerr         SR Iowa                   2:21.38   2  805  
  8 212 Danielle Sampley      FR Kentucky               2:21.51   1  803  
  9 262 Bettie Wade           JR Michigan               2:21.60   2  802  
 10 316 Dani Stipe            SO UNI                    2:21.81   1  799  
 11 349 Brianne Theisen       FR Oregon                 2:22.73   2  787  
 12 108 Emily Pearson         SR Colo St                2:22.81   1  786  
 13 271 Liz Roehrig           JR Minnesota              2:23.63   2  775  
 14 70 Tiana Riel             SR Boston College         2:23.74   1  773  
 15 20 Jacquelyn Johnson      SR Az State               2:23.75   2  773  
 16 318 Alyissa Hasan         JR Notre Dame             2:23.80   1  773  
 17 446 Kaity Lambracht       SR Syracuse               2:23.91   1  771  
 18 291 Chantae McMillan      FR Nebraska               2:29.04   1  705  
 19 445 Jillian Drouin        SR Syracuse               2:30.20   2  690  
 20 107 Katie Lloyd           SR Colo St                2:30.80   1  683  
 21 13 Shevell Quinley        JR Arizona                2:31.37   2  676  
 22 283 Marrissa Harris       JR Miss State             2:33.33   2  652  
 23 422 Shana Woods           SO USC                    2:34.33   2  640  
 -- 304 Sandy Fortner         JR New Mexico                 DNF   1 
 -- 177 Abbie Stechschulte    SR Indiana                    DNS   1 
 -- 167 Cassie Merkley        JR Idaho St.                  DNS   1 
 -- 441 Lauren Stewart        JR Stanford                   DNS   1 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) LSU                         67        2) Arizona State              63   
    3) Texas A&M                   48        4) Penn State                 39   
    5) Texas Tech                  32        6) Stanford                   31   
    7) Michigan                    29        8) Oregon                     27   
    9) Florida                     26       10) Texas-El Paso              25   
   11) Southern California         21       12) Florida State              16   
   13) Tennessee                   15       13) Minnesota                  15   
   15) Baylor                      14       15) Auburn                     14   
   15) Kansas                      14       15) Mississippi                14   
   19) Southern Methodist          13       20) Miami                      12   
   20) Arizona                     12       22) South Carolina             11   
   22) California                  11       22) Arkansas                   11   
   25) Hawaii-Manoa                10       25) Colorado                   10   
   25) Iowa State                  10       25) Southern Illinois          10   
   29) Oklahoma                     9       29) UCLA                        9   
   31) New Mexico                   8       31) Providence                  8   
   31) Jacksonville                 8       31) Washington State            8   
   31) Western Michigan             8       31) Alabama                     8   
   31) Memphis                      8       31) Illinois                    8   
   31) Virginia Tech                8       31) Wisconsin                   8   
   31) San Diego State              8       31) Cal Poly-San Luis Obispo    8   
   43) Georgia Tech                 6       43) Nebraska                    6   
   43) Iowa                         6       46) Brigham Young               5   
   46) Texas                        5       46) Northern Iowa               5   
   46) North Carolina               5       46) Ohio State                  5   
   46) Boston University            5       46) Cal State-Northridge        5   
   53) Kansas State                 4       53) Rice                        4   
   53) Purdue                       4       53) William & Mary              4   
   57) Oral Roberts                 3       57) Weber State                 3   
   57) Colorado State               3       60) Georgia                     2   
   60) Boston College               2       62) Akron                       1   
   62) Virginia                     1       62) Miami-Ohio                  1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Florida State               52        2) LSU                        44   
    2) Auburn                      44        4) Texas                      35   
    5) Texas A&M                   32        6) Arizona State              28   
    7) Baylor                      27        7) Southern California        27   
    9) Kentucky                    25       10) Colorado                   24   
   11) Northern Iowa               22       11) Oregon                     22   
   13) Texas-El Paso               21       13) Tennessee                  21   
   15) Florida                     20       16) Washington                 19.33
   17) Arkansas                    18       18) Idaho                      15   
   18) South Carolina              15       20) Virginia Tech              13.33
   21) Clemson                     12       21) Wisconsin                  12   
   23) Washington State            11       23) Arizona                    11   
   25) Cornell                     10       25) Texas A&M-Corpus Christi   10   
   25) Georgia                     10       25) Texas Tech                 10   
   25) Villanova                   10       25) Oral Roberts               10   
   31) Long Beach State             8       31) Louisville                  8   
   31) Virginia                     8       34) UCLA                        7.50
   34) Missouri                     7.50    36) Nebraska                    7   
   37) Air Force                    6.33    38) Liberty                     6   
   38) Alabama                      6       38) Kansas                      6   
   38) Bethune-Cookman              6       42) Brigham Young               5   
   42) Kansas State                 5       42) North Carolina              5   
   42) Northern Arizona             5       42) Eastern Kentucky            5   
   42) New Mexico                   5       42) Michigan                    5   
   42) Iowa State                   5       50) Fresno State                4   
   50) Albany                       4       50) Ohio State                  4   
   50) Oklahoma State               4       50) Georgia Tech                4   
   50) Weber State                  4       56) Minnesota                   3   
   56) La Salle                     3       56) Colorado State              3   
   56) Boise State                  3       56) Syracuse                    3   
   56) Indiana                      3       56) Stanford                    3   
   56) Louisiana-Monroe             3       56) Memphis                     3   
   56) Southeast Missouri State     3       56) Hampton                     3   
   67) Akron                        2       67) Oklahoma                    2   
   67) TCU                          2       67) Texas-San Antonio           2   
   71) Mississippi State            1       71) Duke                        1   
   71) California                   1       71) Florida International       1   
   71) Notre Dame                   1                                           

 « Back to GoBlueRaiders.com