« Back to GoBlueRaiders.com
                                                                      Page 1

                         Front Runner Invitational
                            CROSS COUNTRY MEET
               Chattanooga, Tennessee      October 18, 2008

 
Place TmPl No.  Name                      School                    Time  
===== ==== ==== ========================= ========================= ===== 
    1    1   60 ZamZam Sangau             MTSU                      11:07 
    2    2   71 Mackenzie Howe            Kennesaw State            11:11 
    3    3   53 Sabrina Lefort            Chattanooga               11:21 
    4    4   52 Tara Gietema              Chattanooga               11:22 
    5        99 Rachel Hannah             Unattached                11:29 
    6        58 Anneli Uys                Unattached                11:34 
    7    5   56 Katie Williams            Chattanooga               11:41 
    8    6   77 Soibhan Wolcott           Kennesaw State            11:43 
    9    7   64 Marla Bailey              MTSU                      11:43 
   10    8   57 Emily Wood                Chattanooga               11:46 
   11    9   82 Hayley Robb               Sewanee                   11:51 
   12   10   68 Kristen Gibson            Kennesaw State            11:52 
   13   11   54 Jordyn Radke              Chattanooga               11:55 
   14   12   55 Meredith White            Chattanooga               12:01 
   15        59 Shelley Taylor            Unattached                12:08 
   16   13   51 Lauren Anderson           Chattanooga               12:19 
   17       100 Jasmine Love              Unattached                12:22 
   18   14   63 Kristen Tithof            MTSU                      12:23 
   19   15   62 Ashleigh Thaler           MTSU                      12:30 
   20   16   89 Shauntel Jennings         Georgia Southern          12:31 
   21   17  495 Rahab Kagaruki            Tennessee State           12:34 
   22   18   90 Kassi Lee                 Georgia Southern          12:44 
   23        98 Emilie Somerville         Georgia State             12:46 
   24   19   88 Laura Fuller              Georgia Southern          12:47 
   25   20   94 London Ryles              Georgia Southern          12:54 
   26        96 Caroline Miller           Georgia State             12:59 
   27   21   69 Caitlin German            Kennesaw State            13:07 
   28   22   92 Azura Robillard           Georgia Southern          13:14 
   29   23   72 Lorena Jaime              Kennesaw State            13:20 
   30   24   86 Kendra Tippens            Sewanee                   13:25 
   31   25   91 Brittani Martin           Georgia Southern          13:32 
   32   26  493 Jaleece Jacobs            Tennessee State           13:34 
   33   27  496 Kamille Zaidieh           Tennessee State           13:43 
   34   28   80 Chessie Macrae            Sewanee                   13:47 
   35        95 Abby Carney               Georgia State             13:49 
   36   29   87 Leah Bradley              Georgia Southern          13:55 
   37   30  494 Jasmine Jacobs            Tennessee State           14:03 
   38   31   70 Katie Charles             Kennesaw State            14:14 
   39   32   65 Jacjie Serem              MTSU                      14:16 
   40        97 Andrea Rodriquez          Georgia State             14:19 
   41        93 Melissa Royer             Georgia Southern          14:34 
   42   33   81 Genevieve Melcher         Sewanee                   14:48 
   43   34   79 Molly Bernhard            Sewanee                   14:54 
   44   35   84 Maureen Russell           Sewanee                   15:06 
   45   36   78 Adrian Ash                Sewanee                   15:19 
   46   37  497 Pia Perez                 Tennessee State           15:46 
   47   38  492 Martinique Guice          Tennessee State           19:06 


                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********

  1. Chattanooga              
            3    4    5    8   11  (12) (13) =    31
         Sabrina Lefort, Tara Gietema, Katie Williams, Emily Wood, Jordyn Radke,
         Meredith White, Lauren Anderson
  2. Kennesaw State           
            2    6   10   21   23  (31)      =    62
         Mackenzie Howe, Soibhan Wolcott, Kristen Gibson, Caitlin German,
         Lorena Jaime, Katie Charles
  3. MTSU                     
            1    7   14   15   32            =    69
         ZamZam Sangau, Marla Bailey, Kristen Tithof, Ashleigh Thaler,
         Jacjie Serem
  4. Georgia Southern         
           16   18   19   20   22  (25) (29) =    95
         Shauntel Jennings, Kassi Lee, Laura Fuller, London Ryles,
         Azura Robillard, Brittani Martin, Leah Bradley
  5. Sewanee                  
            9   24   28   33   34  (35) (36) =   128
         Hayley Robb, Kendra Tippens, Chessie Macrae, Genevieve Melcher,
         Molly Bernhard, Maureen Russell, Adrian Ash
  6. Tennessee State          
           17   26   27   30   37  (38)      =   137
         Rahab Kagaruki, Jaleece Jacobs, Kamille Zaidieh, Jasmine Jacobs,
         Pia Perez, Martinique Guice

 			Front Runner Invitational
                            CROSS COUNTRY MEET
               Chattanooga, Tennessee      October 18, 2008

 
Place TmPl No.  Name                      School                    Time  
===== ==== ==== ========================= ========================= ===== 
    1       108 Chris Berry               Unattached2               15:09 
    2    1  105 Emmanuel Kirwa            Chattanooga               15:12 
    3    2  148 Charlie Meade             Emory                     15:15 
    4    3  149 Tommy Fyffe               Emory                     15:18 
    5    4  133 Scott Burley              Kennesaw State            15:19 
    6    5  113 William Songock           MTSU                      15:20 
    7    6  112 Festus Chemaoi            MTSU                      15:28 
    8    7  114 David Emery               MTSU                      15:29 
    9    8  150 Paul Winterhalter         Emory                     15:37 
   10    9  106 David Moore               Chattanooga               15:39 
   11   10  146 Piotr Witzack             Kennesaw State            15:44 
   12   11  115 Isaac Biwott              MTSU                      15:49 
   13   12  107 Joshue Vasquez            Chattanooga               15:54 
   14   13  101 Matt Baltimore            Chattanooga               15:57 
   15   14  111 Julius Kurui              MTSU                      16:02 
   16   15  152 Greg Decker               Emory                     16:02 
   17   16  140 Steven Murray             Kennesaw State            16:05 
   18   17  151 Alex Robin                Emory                     16:07 
   19   18  103 Kevin Huwe                Chattanooga               16:08 
   20       171 Brennan Galloway          Unattached                16:10 
   21   19  138 Travis Holmes             Kennesaw State            16:24 
   22   20  142 Jaakko Nieminen           Kennesaw State            16:25 
   23   21  141 Maxwell Ndungu            Kennesaw State            16:26 
   24   22  132 John Roberts              Sewanee                   16:34 
   25   23  147 Nate Ennist               Emory                     16:35 
   26   24  156 Kevin Lanza               Emory                     16:37 
   27   25  124 John Gilmer               Sewanee                   16:37 
   28   26  104 Blake Ketron              Chattanooga               16:38 
   29   27  122 Rex Davis                 Sewanee                   16:38 
   30   28  102 Andy Highlander           Chattanooga               16:39 
   31       158 Tim Halinski              Emory                     16:40 
   32       172 Matt Auers                Unattached                16:41 
   33       157 Jonathan Usry             Emory                     16:42 
   34   29  135 Daniel Grass              Kennesaw State            16:51 
   35       155 Andrew Sullivan           Emory                     16:55 
   36   30  125 Chris Hague               Sewanee                   16:56 
   37       154 Barri Levinson            Emory                     17:00 
   38   31  131 Patrick Platzer           Sewanee                   17:02 
   39       110 Zeek Rainey               Unattached2               17:09 
   40       134 Gianni Catalano           Kennesaw State            17:11 
   41       109 Colton Popp               Unattached2               17:18 
   42       153 Mike Spewak               Emory                     17:26 
   43       144 James Verde               Kennesaw State            17:32 
   44       159 Nathan Gordon             Emory                     17:36 
   45       137 Alex Hay                  Kennesaw State            17:37 
   46       160 Manvir Heir               Emory                     17:37 
   47   32  165 Anes Koko                 Tennessee State           17:39 
   48       145 Adam Williams             Kennesaw State            17:40 
   49   33  129 Will Mohr                 Sewanee                   17:52 
   50       164 Zach Rohm                 Emory                     17:54 
				
			*********** TEAM SCORE **********

  1. MTSU                     
            5    6    7   11   14  (36)      =    43
         William Songock, Festus Chemaoi, David Emery, Isaac Biwott,
         Julius Kurui, Darnell McCurdy
  2. Emory                    
            2    3    8   15   17  (23) (24) =    45
         Charlie Meade, Tommy Fyffe, Paul Winterhalter, Greg Decker, Alex Robin,
         Nate Ennist, Kevin Lanza
  3. Chattanooga              
            1    9   12   13   18  (26) (28) =    53
         Emmanuel Kirwa, David Moore, Joshue Vasquez, Matt Baltimore,
         Kevin Huwe, Blake Ketron, Andy Highlander
  4. Kennesaw State           
            4   10   16   19   20  (21) (29) =    69
         Scott Burley, Piotr Witzack, Steven Murray, Travis Holmes,
         Jaakko Nieminen, Maxwell Ndungu, Daniel Grass
  5. Sewanee                  
           22   25   27   30   31  (33) (34) =   135
         John Roberts, John Gilmer, Rex Davis, Chris Hague, Patrick Platzer,
         Will Mohr, Colin McWhirt
  6. Tennessee State          
           32   35   37   38   39  (40)      =   181
         Anes Koko, Phillip Myton, Isaiah Marshall, Nathaniel Moore,
         Micheal Rideout, Taijuan Tolbot




 « Back to GoBlueRaiders.com