« Back to GoBlueRaiders.com


Licensed to C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License   HY-TEK''s Meet Manager
                  M.T.S.U. Christmas Invitational - 12/6/2008                  
                       MURPHY CENTER IN Murfreesboro, TN                       
                           RESULTS AT CFPITIMING.COM                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1    73 Hill, Tenesha          M.T.S.U.                  7.05   2 
  2   128 Smith, Sharika         W.K.U.                    7.08   2 
  3   130 Williams, Miaie        W.K.U.                    7.11   2 
  4    85 Wright, Nyeisha        Unattached                7.23   2 
  5    77 Palmer, Erika          Unattached                7.27   2 
  6   176 Guice, Martinigue      Tn. State                 7.43   2 
  7    65 Henry, Kiara           Unattached                7.47   1 
  8   146 Pickett, Ashley        Belmont                   7.48   1 
  9   147 Pollock, Lizz          Belmont                   7.49   1 
 10   182 Mickelbury, Nina       Tn. State                 7.93   1 
 11    34 Oltmann, Lindsay       Millgan                   8.38   1 
 
Women 200 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   155 Turner, Khalia         Belmont                  25.63   2 
  2    77 Palmer, Erika          Unattached               25.79   3 
  3   173 McLeod, Jhanelle       Ga. Tech                 25.85   2 
  4   181 Maryshaw, Salisha      Tn. State                25.96   3 
  5    65 Henry, Kiara           Unattached               26.01   3 
  6   184 Perez, Pia             Tn. State                26.55   2 
  7   176 Guice, Martinigue      Tn. State                26.85   3 
  8   186 White, Autumu          Tn. State                27.05   1 
  9   174 Anderson, Ashley       Tn. State                27.12   1 
 10   188 Exum, Daniell          Unattached               27.14   2 
 11   192 Fenderson, Andrea      Unattached               27.39   1 
 12   185 Ray, Priscilla         Tn. State                27.72   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   112 Brown, Valerie         W.K.U.                   57.12   3 
  2   111 Brown, Alecia          W.K.U.                   58.21   3 
  3    72 Gillyard, Tramayne     M.T.S.U.                 58.84   3 
  4   124 Morrison, Kelli        W.K.U.                   59.05   3 
  5   184 Perez, Pia             Tn. State              1:01.81   2 
  6   188 Exum, Daniell          Unattached             1:02.01   2 
  7   191 Blake, Breean          Unattached             1:02.34   1 
  8   187 Zaidieh, Camille       Tn. State              1:03.02   1 
  9   192 Fenderson, Andrea      Unattached             1:04.04   1 
 10   186 White, Autumu          Tn. State              1:04.07   2 
 --   190 Dennis, Jacarra        Unattached                 DNF   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1    79 Sangau, Zamzam         M.T.S.U.               2:15.55   2 
  2   180 Kagaruki, Rahab        Tn. State              2:24.43   2 
  3    30 Goulds, Kortney        Millgan                2:26.19   2 
  4    37 Talbert, Jacklyn       Millgan                2:26.99   2 
  5    33 Moore, Nicole          Millgan                2:27.29   2 
  6   143 Green, Britney         Belmont                2:31.05   2 
  7   187 Zaidieh, Camille       Tn. State              2:31.48   2 
  8   178 Jacobs, Jaleeca        Tn. State              2:35.14   2 
  9   151 Schlorman, Mollie      Belmont                2:38.99   1 
 10   153 Thune, Brit            Belmont                2:40.05   1 
 11   150 Roy, Dom               Belmont                2:40.44   1 
 12   191 Blake, Breean          Unattached             2:47.92   1 
 13   140 Alexander, Aubrey      Belmont                2:53.05   1 
 14   144 Mankin, Erin           Belmont                2:53.34   1 
 --   148 Rickards, Jena         Belmont                    DNF   1 
 --    74 Nakaziba, Marion       M.T.S.U.                   DNF   2 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    37 Talbert, Jacklyn       Millgan                5:12.39  
  2    69 Comstock, Ashley       M.T.S.U.               5:14.89  
  3    33 Moore, Nicole          Millgan                5:15.00  
  4    31 Hall, Sabrina          Millgan                5:21.41  
  5   180 Kagaruki, Rahab        Tn. State              5:38.39  
  6   142 Eberhardt, Kate        Belmont                5:53.32  
  7   178 Jacobs, Jaleeca        Tn. State              5:53.37  
  8   152 Sephel, Kara           Belmont                5:53.64  
  9   145 Muldowney, Nicole      Belmont                5:53.76  
 10    35 Rapp, Megan            Millgan                5:59.31  
 11   179 Jacobs, Jasmine        Tn. State              6:01.28  
 --   154 Titus, Shannon         Belmont                    DNF  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   224 Giffen, Gillian        Millgan               10:28.88  
  2    38 Zaldana, Lili          Millgan               10:32.27  
  3    68 Bailey, Marla          M.T.S.U.              10:46.68  
  4    31 Hall, Sabrina          Millgan               10:59.82  
  5    81 Thaler, Ashleigh       M.T.S.U.              11:05.71  
  6    84 Tithof, Kristen        M.T.S.U.              11:07.72  
  7    80 Serem, Jacjie          M.T.S.U.              11:41.20  
  8   179 Jacobs, Jasmine        Tn. State             12:37.92  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1    66 Robertson, Cherise     Unattached                8.03   2 
  2   172 Akwule, Melanie        Ga. Tech                  8.09   2 
  3   128 Smith, Sharika         W.K.U.                    8.13   1 
  4   147 Pollock, Lizz          Belmont                   8.23   1 
  5   119 Harris, Monique        W.K.U.                    8.65   2 
  6   122 McNeil, Jantelle       W.K.U.                    8.98   1 
  7   127 Smith, Samantha        Unattached                9.53   2 
 
Women 4x440 Yard Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Western Kentucky  ''B''                               3:48.09  
  2 Western Kentucky  ''A''                               4:07.04  
  3 Middle Tennessee State  ''B''                         4:17.60  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1    66 Robertson, Cherise     Unattached             5-06.00      1.67m 
  2    76 Neeb, Nicole           M.T.S.U.               5-02.00      1.57m 
 --   193 Williams, Gladys       Unattached                  NH            
 --   177 Horn, Lanika           Tn. State                   NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   116 Dobbs, Kara            W.K.U.                11-00.00      3.35m 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1    75 Nambawa, Sarah         M.T.S.U.              19-09.25      6.02m 
  2   176 Guice, Martinigue      Tn. State             18-11.50      5.77m 
  3    83 Thurman, Kortney       M.T.S.U.              18-07.50      5.67m 
  4   193 Williams, Gladys       Unattached            18-01.50      5.52m 
  5   177 Horn, Lanika           Tn. State             16-09.25      5.11m 
  6   194 Sessom, Toya           Unattached            16-04.75      4.99m 
  7   174 Anderson, Ashley       Tn. State             16-03.75      4.97m 
  8   185 Ray, Priscilla         Tn. State             15-09.50      4.81m 
  9   182 Mickelbury, Nina       Tn. State             15-08.00      4.77m 
 10    34 Oltmann, Lindsay       Millgan               14-03.00      4.34m 
 --    85 Wright, Nyeisha        Unattached                FOUL            
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1    75 Nambawa, Sarah         M.T.S.U.              43-10.25     13.36m 
  2   172 Akwule, Melanie        Ga. Tech              37-11.50     11.56m 
  3   177 Horn, Lanika           Tn. State             37-06.75     11.44m 
  4   193 Williams, Gladys       Unattached            36-05.25     11.10m 
  5   173 McLeod, Jhanelle       Ga. Tech              36-03.00     11.04m 
 --    83 Thurman, Kortney       M.T.S.U.                  FOUL            
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1    82 Thompson, Melyn        M.T.S.U.              45-02.00     13.76m 
  2    71 Cox, Brittany          M.T.S.U.              44-05.50     13.55m 
  3   117 Flowers, Monte''ka      W.K.U.                43-08.00     13.30m 
  4   175 Campbell, Tenesha      Tn. State             43-01.00     13.13m 
  5   131 Yearwood, Felicia      Unattached            40-00.00     12.19m 
  6   183 Onwu, Kathy            Tn. State             39-05.00     12.01m 
  7   109 Adeduro, Adesola       W.K.U.                39-04.00     11.98m 
  8   115 Chervinko, Ashley      W.K.U.                39-04.00     11.98m 
  9    32 Learell, Chelsea       Millgan               38-00.00     11.58m 
 10   113 Calvert, Kara          W.K.U.                35-00.00     10.66m 
 11   195 Holland, Teannah       Unattached            34-09.00     10.59m 
 12   122 McNeil, Jantelle       W.K.U.                33-09.00     10.28m 
 13    70 Cortin, Maite          M.T.S.U.              32-06.00      9.90m 
 14   223 Jackson, Ebonie        Unattached            31-04.00      9.55m 
 15   127 Smith, Samantha        Unattached            29-05.00      8.96m 
 16    67 Harris, Skylar         Unattached            26-00.00      7.92m 
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1    71 Cox, Brittany          M.T.S.U.              58-05.00     17.80m 
  2   121 Lambrecht, Sarah       W.K.U.                55-00.50     16.77m 
  3   109 Adeduro, Adesola       W.K.U.                53-10.00     16.40m 
  4   183 Onwu, Kathy            Tn. State             53-03.00     16.23m 
  5   117 Flowers, Monte''ka      W.K.U.                49-02.50     14.99m 
  6   131 Yearwood, Felicia      Unattached            48-10.50     14.89m 
  7   175 Campbell, Tenesha      Tn. State             48-08.50     14.84m 
  8    70 Cortin, Maite          M.T.S.U.              47-11.00     14.60m 
  9    32 Learell, Chelsea       Millgan               46-04.00     14.12m 
 10   195 Holland, Teannah       Unattached            42-09.00     13.03m 
 11   113 Calvert, Kara          W.K.U.                42-01.50     12.83m 
 12    82 Thompson, Melyn        M.T.S.U.              40-03.00     12.26m 
 13   115 Chervinko, Ashley      W.K.U.                36-11.00     11.25m 
 14   129 Walters, Bailey        W.K.U.                35-09.50     10.90m 
 15    67 Harris, Skylar         Unattached            32-06.00      9.90m 
 
Men 55 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1    39 Adade, Samuel          M.T.S.U.                  6.41   4  6.404
  2   225 Strong, Allen          Unattached                6.41   4  6.409
  3   206 Johnson, Worlie        Tn. State                 6.42   4 
  4    48 Gbagbeke, Stanley      M.T.S.U.                  6.43   4 
  5    46 Ezell, Robert          M.T.S.U.                  6.51   4 
  6   209 Mallory, Julian        Tn. State                 6.58   3 
  7    50 Johnson, Elijah        Unattached                6.60   2 
  8   222 Diadeo, Raymond        Unattached                6.62   3 
  9   196 Beal, Darreal          Tn. State                 6.63   3 
 10    49 Harris, Michael        Unattached                6.64   2 
 11   160 DiDia, Joe             Ga. Tech                  6.70   2 
 11    62 Turner, Harold         Unattached                6.70   1 
 13   197 Berry, Christopher     Tn. State                 6.83   3 
 13    11 Parr, Sam              Belmont                   6.83   3 
 15   199 Combest, Arthur        Tn. State                 7.01   3 
 16    23 Owens, Ryan            Millgan                   7.07   1 
 17    16 Fiedler, Matt          Unattached                7.12   1 
 
Men 200 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1    47 Franklin, Greg         M.T.S.U.                 21.58   4 
  2    48 Gbagbeke, Stanley      M.T.S.U.                 21.83   4 
  3    56 Payne, Roscoe          M.T.S.U.                 21.89   4 
  4    40 Bentley, Adrian        M.T.S.U.                 21.92   4 
  5    55 Morgan, Carl           M.T.S.U.                 22.33   3 
  6    42 Carter, Robert         M.T.S.U.                 22.44   3 
  7   160 DiDia, Joe             Ga. Tech                 22.67   3 
  8   209 Mallory, Julian        Tn. State                22.96   3 
  9    11 Parr, Sam              Belmont                  23.17   3 
 10   162 Ford, David            Ga. Tech                 23.33   3 
 11    63 Turner, Jeremy         Unattached               23.42   1 
 12    62 Turner, Harold         Unattached               23.60   2 
 13     1 Buyse, Brent           Belmont                  23.83   2 
 14    49 Harris, Michael        Unattached               23.98   1 
 15    27 Tavares, Brian         Millgan                  24.35   1 
 --     5 Greer, Jonathon        Belmont                    DNF   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   102 Smellie, Gavin         W.K.U.                   48.35   4 
  2    40 Bentley, Adrian        M.T.S.U.                 49.55   4 
  3    47 Franklin, Greg         M.T.S.U.                 49.56   4 
  4   107 Womack, Tory           W.K.U.                   51.22   4 
  5    42 Carter, Robert         M.T.S.U.                 51.65   2 
  6   204 Holmes, Franz          Tn. State                51.70   3 
  7    98 Mgijima, Mandhla       W.K.U.                   51.79   3 
  8   211 McMurtrey, Printen     Tn. State                51.96   3 
  9   100 Ottinot, Miles         W.K.U.                   52.03   3 
 10   212 Moore, Nathaniel       Tn. State                52.15   4 
 11   200 Gray, Valentino        Tn. State                53.62   2 
 12    53 McCurdy, Darnell       M.T.S.U.                 53.70   1 
 13    57 Rockholt, Dennis       M.T.S.U.                 54.01   1 
 14     1 Buyse, Brent           Belmont                  54.16   2 
 15   201 Henderson, Jamal       Tn. State                54.20   3 
 16    16 Fiedler, Matt          Unattached               55.47   1 
 
Men 500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   159 Clasen, Hunter         Ga. Tech               1:04.22  
  2    97 McKay, Romaine         W.K.U.                 1:04.45  
  3    96 McCombs, Terrell       W.K.U.                 1:04.62  
  4   161 DiDia, Matt            Ga. Tech               1:05.00  
  5   164 Johnson, Demario       Ga. Tech               1:05.33  
  6   134 Larin, Alexander       W.K.U.                 1:05.53  
  7   210 Marshall, Isaiah       Tn. State              1:05.81  
 --   169 Sivanesan, Subbu       Ga. Tech                   DNF  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1    43 Chemaoi, Festus        M.T.S.U.               1:56.08   2 
  2     2 Cheruiyot, Hillary     Belmont                1:56.98   2 
  3    45 Emery, David           M.T.S.U.               1:57.58   2 
  4   208 Koko, Anes             Tn. State              1:58.50   2 
  5   167 Oatts, Jay             Ga. Tech               2:01.08   1 
  6   203 Hobbs, Christopher     Tn. State              2:02.21   1 
  7   213 Myton, Phillip         Tn. State              2:03.19   2 
  8     9 Jones, Daniel          Belmont                2:03.54   2 
  9    21 Hawkins, Brendon       Millgan                2:04.82   2 
 10    95 Kiplagat, Bethuel      W.K.U.                 2:05.71   2 
 11    13 Swartz, Caleb          Belmont                2:05.75   1 
 12    60 Wheeler, Josh          M.T.S.U.               2:07.73   2 
 13    10 McGlothlin, Ben        Belmont                2:10.18   1 
 14    14 Whitman, Andrew        Belmont                2:17.54   1 
 --     7 Hill, Kip              Belmont                    DNF   1 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    43 Chemaoi, Festus        M.T.S.U.               4:14.40  
  2    45 Emery, David           M.T.S.U.               4:15.14  
  3     6 Hannah, Clay           Belmont                4:24.11  
  4   171 Stephensonm, Morga     Ga. Tech               4:25.41  
  5   135 Napier, Cody           W.K.U.                 4:27.41  
  6    29 Wood, Aaron            Millgan                4:27.95  
  7    41 Biwott, Isaac          M.T.S.U.               4:28.78  
  8    22 Hughes, Caleb          Millgan                4:31.05  
  9    52 Kirui, Julius          M.T.S.U.               4:32.87  
 10   170 Tew, Nathan            Ga. Tech               4:34.72  
 11    12 Peters, Will           Belmont                4:36.00  
 12   158 Arends, Kevin          Ga. Tech               4:37.41  
 13   163 Himedan, Mohamed       Ga. Tech               4:37.82  
 14   132 Belwood, Jacob         Unattached             4:42.09  
 15   166 Lawson, Mike           Ga. Tech               4:56.67  
 16   133 Doyle, Colin           W.K.U.                 4:59.44  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    88 Cheptoek, Patrick      W.K.U.                 8:42.60  
  2    19 Ellis, Austin          Millgan                8:55.99  
  3    91 Dugan, Brian           W.K.U.                 9:11.88  
  4    86 Bor, Cosmas            W.K.U.                 9:19.18  
  5    93 Hawkins, Drew          W.K.U.                 9:28.08  
  6    87 Bowers, Mark           W.K.U.                 9:28.59  
  7   137 Wallace, Matthew       W.K.U.                 9:28.84  
  8   139 White, Benjamin        W.K.U.                 9:51.63  
  9   214 Naqvi, Shariq          Tn. State             10:41.29  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1    58 Sloss, DeRay           M.T.S.U.                  7.36   2 
  2    56 Payne, Roscoe          M.T.S.U.                  7.47   2 
  3   162 Ford, David            Ga. Tech                  7.50   2 
  4   165 Jordan, Alphonso       Ga. Tech                  7.69   2 
  5   219 Kelly, Jared           Tn. State                 7.75   2 
  6    63 Turner, Jeremy         Unattached                7.90   1 
  7    27 Tavares, Brian         Millgan                   7.95   1 
  8   157 Mack, Quinton          Unattached                8.00   1 
 --   105 Themas, Hendrik        W.K.U.                     DNF   1 
 
Men 4x440 Yard Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Western Kentucky  ''A''                               3:17.10  
  2 Tennessee State  ''A''                                3:24.03  
  3 Middle Tennessee State  ''A''                         3:24.67  
  4 Tennessee State  ''B''                                3:31.70  
  5 Millgan  ''A''                                        3:33.70  
  6 Western Kentucky  ''B''                               3:35.11  
  7 Middle Tennessee State  ''B''                         3:36.76  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1    99 Miller, Alex           W.K.U.                 6-04.00      1.93m 
  2   201 Henderson, Jamal       Tn. State              6-02.00      1.87m 
 --     3 Elder, Jameson         Belmont                     NH            
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1    55 Morgan, Carl           M.T.S.U.              24-11.00      7.59m 
  2    48 Gbagbeke, Stanley      M.T.S.U.              24-08.25      7.52m 
  3    61 Morgan, Carlos         Unattached            24-06.75      7.48m 
  4   168 Orr, Nigel             Ga. Tech              23-04.25      7.11m 
  5   220 Walker, Juan           Unattached            23-00.75      7.02m 
  6    58 Sloss, DeRay           M.T.S.U.              23-00.25      7.01m 
  7   198 Britt, Trenton         Tn. State             22-11.50      6.99m 
  8   218 Walton, Xaiver         Tn. State             22-04.00      6.80m 
  9   205 Hughes, Avian          Tn. State             22-00.75      6.72m 
 10   197 Berry, Christopher     Tn. State             21-03.50      6.48m 
 11    16 Fiedler, Matt          Unattached            20-01.00      6.12m 
 12    25 Phelps, Jamal          Millgan               17-04.50      5.29m 
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1    55 Morgan, Carl           M.T.S.U.              51-02.25     15.60m 
  2   165 Jordan, Alphonso       Ga. Tech              50-02.25     15.29m 
  3   168 Orr, Nigel             Ga. Tech              49-01.00     14.96m 
  4   198 Britt, Trenton         Tn. State             48-06.00     14.78m 
  5    51 Jones, Brandon         M.T.S.U.              48-01.00     14.65m 
  6   221 Dew, Asa               Unattached            46-08.00     14.22m 
  7    25 Phelps, Jamal          Millgan               45-02.00     13.76m 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   103 Soverns, Brian         W.K.U.                52-11.00     16.12m 
  2   104 Taitt, Matt            W.K.U.                51-08.50     15.76m 
  3    15 Frye, Joe              Unattached            45-05.00     13.84m 
  4   108 Wrighr, Brad           W.K.U.                43-07.00     13.28m 
  5     4 Greenberg, Pierce      Belmont               42-04.50     12.91m 
  6   105 Themas, Hendrik        W.K.U.                38-08.00     11.78m 
  7    44 Crutcher, Derrick      M.T.S.U.              37-08.00     11.48m 
  8    28 Westerman, Justin      Millgan               36-07.00     11.15m 
  9    18 Bursley, Allyn         Millgan               36-06.00     11.12m 
 10    24 Payne, Tanner          Millgan               36-02.00     11.02m 
 11   207 Kelly, Andre           Tn. State             33-00.00     10.05m 
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   104 Taitt, Matt            W.K.U.                55-11.00     17.04m 
  2     8 Howell, Tyler          Belmont               54-07.50     16.64m 
  3   103 Soverns, Brian         W.K.U.                54-01.00     16.48m 
  4    15 Frye, Joe              Unattached            52-11.50     16.14m 
  5   101 Price, Buddy           W.K.U.                45-09.50     13.95m 
  6   108 Wrighr, Brad           W.K.U.                40-04.00     12.29m 
  7     4 Greenberg, Pierce      Belmont               38-09.00     11.81m 
  8   207 Kelly, Andre           Tn. State             32-04.00      9.85m 
  9    44 Crutcher, Derrick      M.T.S.U.              30-04.00      9.24m 
 « Back to GoBlueRaiders.com