« Back to GoBlueRaiders.com


Licensed to C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK''s Meet Manager 1/11/2009 04:24 PM
             Ed Temple / Tennessee State Invitational - 1/11/2009              
                         Results at www.cfpitiming.com                         
                                 Nashville, TN                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Gullatte, Ronda              Throw 1 Deep          20.24m     20.56m   67-05.50 
  2 Cox, Brittany                M.T.S.U.              17.68m     18.34m   60-02.00 
  3 Chambers, Lauren             Unattached            18.29m     17.80m   58-04.75 
  4 Onwu, Kathy                  TN St. T''Bells        16.76m     16.60m   54-05.50 
  5 Campbell, Tanesha            TN St. T''Bells        16.15m     15.83m   51-11.25 
  6 Jackson, Eboni               TN St. T''Bells        15.24m     14.40m   47-03.00 
  7 Estes, Crystal               Jacksonville St.      14.50m     13.86m   45-05.75 
  8 Holland, Teannah             Unattached            14.94m     13.09m   42-11.50 
  9 Thompson, Melyn              M.T.S.U.              12.50m     12.80m   42-00.00 
 10 Moore, Amber                 Jacksonville St.      11.00m      9.23m   30-03.50 
 11 Ratzlaff, Kristin            Lipscomb                          8.48m   27-10.00 
 -- Christian, Brittany          Alabama A&M           13.72m       FOUL            
 
Event 2  Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Latham, Nicholas             Unattached            17.34m     16.52m   54-02.50 
  2 Thomas, Calvin               Unattached                       15.47m   50-09.25 
  3 Thomas, Arthur               Arkansas P. B.        13.72m     15.29m   50-02.00 
  4 Spinks, Travis               Alabama A&M           10.67m     13.16m   43-02.25 
  5 Hicks, Issac                 Arkansas P. B.        13.72m     12.49m   40-11.75 
  6 Jerkins, Alex                Lipscomb                         11.03m   36-02.25 
  7 Kelly, Andre                 Tennessee St.                    10.72m   35-02.00 
 
Event 3  Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Nambawa, Sarah               M.T.S.U.               6.10m      5.87m   19-03.25 
  2 Porter, Brittany             Unattached             5.54m      5.77m   18-11.25 
  3 Guice, Martinique            TN St. T''Bells         5.77m      5.74m   18-10.00 
  4 Thurman, Kortney             M.T.S.U.               6.05m      5.61m   18-05.00  2nd Jump 5.60
  5 Beverly, Ashli               Unattached             5.49m     J5.61m   18-05.00  2nd Jump 5.51
  6 Wright, Nyeisha              M.T.S.U.               5.79m      5.59m   18-04.25 
  7 Brisky, Ebony                Jacksonville St.       5.61m      5.58m   18-03.75 
  8 Morman, Marci                Memphis Must           5.79m      5.37m   17-07.50 
  9 Reid, Erin                   Unattached             5.49m      5.36m   17-07.00 
 10 Oglesby, Antionette          Fort Valley St.        5.84m      5.35m   17-06.75 
 11 Robertson, Cherice           Una                    5.64m      5.29m   17-04.25 
 12 Dandy, Amber                 Chattanooga                       5.16m   16-11.25 
 13 Rivers, Tracey               Arkansas P. B.         5.18m      5.09m   16-08.50 
 14 Nichols, Iesha               Unattached             5.59m      5.08m   16-08.00 
 15 Jackson, Whittney            Alabama A&M            5.23m      5.00m   16-05.00 
 16 Davis, Keyvia                Unattached             5.49m      4.93m   16-02.25 
 17 Anderson, Ashley             TN St. T''Bells         5.18m      4.83m   15-10.25  No 2nd Jump
 17 Sessoms, Toya                Unattached             5.46m      4.83m   15-10.25  No 2nd Jump
 19 Horn, Lanika                 TN St. T''Bells         5.44m      4.75m   15-07.00 
 20 Cummings, Danielle           Clarksville            4.88m      4.72m   15-06.00 
 21 Nabors, Janae                Memphis Must           5.18m      4.64m   15-02.75 
 22 Ray, Priscilla               TN St. T''Bells         5.18m      4.48m   14-08.50 
 23 Smith, Kelli                 Unattached             5.74m      4.46m   14-07.75 
 24 Beasley, Brittany            Alabama A&M            5.11m      4.20m   13-09.50 
 -- Mickelbury, Nina             TN St. T''Bells         5.18m       FOUL            
 
Event 4  Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Flimmons, Randall            Unattached             7.62m      7.67m   25-02.00 
  2 Walker, Juan                 Una                    7.62m      7.50m   24-07.25 
  3 Williams, Buford             Unattached             7.75m      7.39m   24-03.00 
  4 Beal, Darreal                Tennessee St.          6.86m      7.10m   23-03.50 
  5 Sloss, Deray                 M.T.S.U.               7.01m      7.00m   22-11.75 
  6 Evans, Lazaris               Unattached             7.11m      6.60m   21-08.00 
  7 Walton, Xaiver               Tennessee St.          6.81m      6.59m   21-07.50 
  8 Jones, Brandon               M.T.S.U.               6.40m      6.52m   21-04.75 
  9 Batson, Barry                Morehouse              7.52m      6.48m   21-03.25 
 10 Hill, Adrien                 Tennessee St.                     6.47m   21-02.75 
 11 Blount, Chris                Savannah State         6.96m      6.42m   21-00.75 
 12 Ellis, Richard               Alabama A&M            7.16m      6.39m   20-11.75 
 13 Britt, Trenton               Tennessee St.                     6.37m   20-10.75 
 14 Hughes, Avian                Tennessee St.                     6.34m   20-09.75 
 15 Berry, Chris                 Tsu Unattach           6.78m      6.32m   20-09.00 
 16 Anderson, Tyler              Unattached             6.55m      6.22m   20-05.00 
 17 Jewell, Sterling             Alabama A&M            6.78m      6.08m   19-11.50 
 18 Oliver, William              Memphis Must           6.55m      6.04m   19-09.75 
 19 Mcelroy, Darryl              Savannah State         6.71m      6.00m   19-08.25 
 20 Edwards, Blake               Unattached             6.55m      5.99m   19-08.00 
 21 Duplechain, Raymond          Arkansas P. B.         6.71m      5.62m   18-05.25 
 -- Miller, Travosia             Unattached                         FOUL            
 
Event 5  Women High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Robertson, Cherice           Una                    1.68m    5-06.00      1.67m 
  2 Huston, Katie                Unattached                      5-04.00      1.62m 
  3 Mccoy, Amanda                Austin Peay            1.63m   J5-04.00      1.62m 
  4 Horn, Lanika                 TN St. T''Bells         1.65m   J5-04.00      1.62m 
  5 Williams, Gladys             Unattached             1.68m   J5-04.00      1.62m 
  6 Brisky, Ebony                Jacksonville St.       1.57m    5-02.00      1.57m 
  7 Monger, Latoya               Austin Peay            1.52m    5-00.00      1.52m 
  8 Smith, Kelli                 Unattached             1.65m   J5-00.00      1.52m 
  9 Beverly, Ashli               Unattached             1.53m   J5-00.00      1.52m 
  9 Mcknight, Casey              Austin Peay            1.52m   J5-00.00      1.52m 
 
Event 6  Men High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Moffatt, Keith               Unattached             2.26m    7-00.00      2.13m 
  2 Lindsey, Steven              Lipscomb               2.01m    6-06.00      1.98m 
  3 Henderson, Jamal             Tennessee St.          1.88m    6-00.00      1.82m 
 -- Duplechain, Raymond          Arkansas P. B.         1.93m         NH            
 
Event 7  Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Nambawa, Sarah               M.T.S.U.              13.41m     12.80m   42-00.00 
  2 Porter, Brittany             Unattached            11.73m     11.76m   38-07.00 
  3 Oglesby, Antionette          Fort Valley St.       12.07m     11.70m   38-04.75 
  4 Key, Kiana                   Fort Valley St.       11.58m     11.64m   38-02.25 
  5 Morman, Marci                Memphis Must          11.58m     10.87m   35-08.00 
  6 Davis, Keyvia                Unattached            11.28m     10.24m   33-07.25 
  7 Anderson, Ashley             TN St. T''Bells        11.10m     10.11m   33-02.00 
  8 Nichols, Iesha               Unattached            10.67m      9.93m   32-07.00 
  9 Richard, Diamond             Chattanooga                       9.73m   31-11.25 
 -- Horn, Lanika                 TN St. T''Bells        11.56m       FOUL            
 
Event 8  Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Britt, Trenton               Tennessee St.         14.17m     14.56m   47-09.25 
  2 Batson, Barry                Morehouse             15.19m     14.29m   46-10.75 
  3 Blount, Chris                Savannah State        14.22m     14.23m   46-08.25 
  4 Jones, Brandon               M.T.S.U.              14.63m     13.99m   45-10.75 
  5 Oliver, William              Memphis Must          13.41m     13.51m   44-04.00 
  6 Hawkins, Steven              Unattached                       13.42m   44-00.50 
  7 Jewell, Sterling             Alabama A&M           14.11m     13.17m   43-02.50 
  8 Hill, Adrien                 Tennessee St.                    13.05m   42-09.75 
  9 Walton, Xaiver               Tennessee St.         13.97m     12.36m   40-06.75 
 10 Edwards, Blake               Unattached            13.49m     12.31m   40-04.75 
 11 Anderson, Tyler              Unattached            13.67m     12.27m   40-03.25 
 -- Hughes, Avian                Tennessee St.                        ND            
 -- Stephens, Nathan             Alabama A&M           13.87m       FOUL            
 
Event 11  Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Thompson, Melyn              M.T.S.U.              14.02m     14.12m   46-04.00 
  2 Campbell, Tanesha            TN St. T''Bells        14.33m     13.78m   45-02.50 
  3 Cox, Brittany                M.T.S.U.              14.02m     13.40m   43-11.75 
  4 Chambers, Lauren             Unattached            14.33m     13.34m   43-09.25 
  5 Gerald, Quanisha             Unattached            12.19m     13.27m   43-06.50 
  6 Onwu, Kathy                  TN St. T''Bells        14.94m     12.02m   39-05.25 
  7 Estes, Crystal               Jacksonville St.      12.25m     10.96m   35-11.50 
  8 Holland, Teannah             Unattached            13.67m     10.65m   34-11.25 
  9 Jackson, Eboni               TN St. T''Bells        14.02m     10.55m   34-07.50 
 10 Moore, Ebony                 Jacksonville St.      11.50m     10.51m   34-05.75 
 11 Mccord, Dominique            Alabama A&M                      10.40m   34-01.50 
 12 Hoke, Andrea                 Jacksonville St.      12.00m     10.31m   33-10.00 
 13 Ratzlaff, Kristin            Lipscomb                          9.60m   31-06.00 
 14 Christian, Brittany          Alabama A&M           11.89m      7.19m   23-07.25 
 15 Caudle, Sheneka              Alabama A&M                       6.69m   21-11.50 
 
Event 12  Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jerkins, Alex                Lipscomb              10.67m     13.81m   45-03.75 
  2 Thomas, Arthur               Arkansas P. B.                   13.52m   44-04.25 
  3 Kelly, Andre                 Tennessee St.                    11.60m   38-00.75 
  4 Spinks, Travis               Alabama A&M           14.53m     10.72m   35-02.00 
 
Event 13  Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bolden, Ashley               Arkansas P. B.       6:00.00    5:48.14  
  2 Sellow, Sadie                Savannah State       5:40.00    6:03.49  
  3 Jacobs, Jasmine              TN St. T''Bells       5:10.00    6:05.38  
  4 Stump, Noelle                Clarksville          5:45.36    6:10.30  
  5 Smith, Kandace               Savannah State       6:00.00    6:56.46  
 
Event 14  Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Clemons, Dreyfus             Morehouse            4:20.00    4:34.01  
  2 Alukuyang, Moses             Arkansas P. B.       4:20.00    4:34.94  
  3 Mccoy, Tyrone                Savannah State       4:32.00    4:44.62  
  4 Hethcoat, Hunter             Lipscomb             4:40.00    4:44.70  
  5 Martin, Chad                 Lipscomb             4:40.00    4:48.27  
  6 Carolan-Tolbert, Cormac      Lipscomb             4:40.00    4:48.35  
  7 Davis, Gabriel               Savannah State       4:40.00    4:55.78  
  8 Bacchus, Lyndon              Alabama A&M          4:17.00    4:57.38  
  9 Fayne, Godfrey               Memphis Must         4:45.00    5:07.15  
 
Event 15  Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Pollock, Lizz                Belmont                59.50      57.46   8 
  2 Burua, Betty                 Arkansas P. B.         58.00      58.17   2 
  3 Turner, Khalia               Belmont                58.00      59.05   3 
  4 Jones, Amara                 Savannah State         58.20      59.40   3 
  5 Martin, Mekela               Savannah State         57.90      59.45   2 
  6 Marryshow, Salisha           TN St. T''Bells         56.50      59.48   1 
  7 Oliver, Erin                 Flight400 TC           58.00    1:00.03   3 
  8 Collins, LaSonja             Unattached             58.00    1:00.54   5 
  9 Jacobs, Jaleeca              TN St. T''Bells         59.00    1:00.82   5 
 10 Dennis, Jacarra              Unattached             57.10    1:01.03   1 
 11 Exum, Daniell                Unattached             57.20    1:01.21   1 
 12 Johnson, Keitha              Alabama A&M          1:02.00    1:01.22   8 
 13 Scott, Jasimine              Austin Peay            59.90    1:01.27   6 
 14 Watts, Stephanie             Jacksonville St.       59.00    1:01.35   4 
 15 Belle, Veronica              Jacksonville St.       59.50    1:01.54   5 
 16 Perez, Pia                   TN St. T''Bells         57.80    1:02.66   2 
 17 Hicks, Tshara                Fort Valley St.        59.82    1:02.94   6 
 18 White, Autumn                TN St. T''Bells         58.60    1:03.23   4 
 19 Mack, Sinea                  Unattached           1:00.00    1:03.24   7 
 20 Burch, Victoria              Savannah State         59.10    1:03.32   5 
 21 Fenderson, Andrea            Unattached             59.80    1:04.47   6 
 22 Jones, Tasheilra             Jacksonville St.       58.50    1:04.83   3 
 23 Liddell, Velicia             Arkansas P. B.       1:03.00    1:05.00   8 
 24 Wood, Julie                  Austin Peay          1:02.00    1:05.07   7 
 25 Williams, Gladys             Unattached             58.00    1:05.47   2 
 26 Nabors, Janae                Memphis Must           59.99    1:06.05   7 
 27 Ray, Priscilla               TN St. T''Bells         59.80    1:07.72   6 
 28 Towns, Kristiana             Georgia Ave.           59.00    1:10.23   4 
 29 Caro, Sequina                Lipscomb             1:07.00    1:14.15   8 
 
Event 16  Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Moore, Nathaniel             Tennessee St.          50.87      49.10   5 
  2 Andrews, Marquis             Fort Valley St.        49.00      49.25   2 
  3 Prince, Damian               Morehouse              47.00      49.34   1 
  4 Marshall, Isaiah             Tennessee St.                     50.56   8 
  5 Melson, Keon                 Fort Valley St.        50.00      50.95   4 
  6 Maat, Ojike                  Memphis Must           51.00      51.39   5 
  7 Carter, Robert               M.T.S.U.               51.00      51.72   5 
  8 Williams, Vernon             Savannah State         48.20      52.01   1 
  9 Holmes, Franz                Tennessee St.          51.78      52.84   6 
 10 Royster, Chris               CN Track               49.50      53.00   2 
 11 Henderson, Jamal             Tennessee St.          52.00      53.56   6 
 12 Strode, Brandon              Unattached                        53.62  10 
 13 Sanders, Reginald            Alabama A&M            50.20      53.85   4 
 14 Scott, Nick                  Georgia Ave.           48.70      54.35   1 
 15 Saleem, Chris                Pro-Time               51.20      54.52   5 
 16 Oliver, William              Memphis Must           52.50      55.06   7 
 17 Doss, Cedric                 Cdosstrainin           52.00      56.02   6 
 18 Darnell, Caleb               Unattached                        56.17  10 
 19 Singleton, Ryan              Georgia Ave.           49.20      56.97   6 
 20 Dixon, Jason                 Alabama A&M            51.00      57.07   5 
 21 Lee, Brandon                 Unattached             55.00      57.25   9 
 22 Mccurdy, Darnell             M.T.S.U.               53.00      58.27   8 
 23 Baker, Josh                  Lipscomb               56.50    1:01.63  10 
 24 Wright, Leland               Georgia Ave.           52.00    1:03.48   6 
 25 Rideout, Michael             Tennessee St.          49.97    1:08.29   3 
 -- Ferguson, Joseph             Savannah State         48.80         FS   1 
 
Event 17  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carruthers, Danielle         Unattached              7.50       7.87q  3 
  2 Robertson, Cherice           Una                     8.03       8.29q  1 
  3 Bean, Dinesha                Memphis Must                       8.37q  2 
  4 Jackson, Nakela              Fort Valley St.         8.50       8.49q  5 
  5 Gerald, Quanisha             Unattached                         8.57q  5 
  6 Mccoy, Amanda                Austin Peay             8.20       8.64q  6 
  7 Obi, Chiamaka                Austin Peay             9.00       8.68q  6 
  8 Morman, Marci                Memphis Must                       8.74q  2 
  9 Horn, Lanika                 TN St. T''Bells          8.60       8.87q  3 
 10 Key, Kiana                   Fort Valley St.         5.70       8.98q  4 
 11 Mcdonald, Jodie              Alabama A&M             7.00       9.17   2 
 12 Richard, Diamond             Chattanooga                        9.17   4 
 13 Williams, Gladys             Unattached                         9.17   3 
 14 Burch, Victoria              Savannah State          9.12       9.29   6 
 15 Monger, Latoya               Austin Peay             9.18       9.45   1 
 16 Jackson, Ciera               Alabama A&M             8.20       9.53   6 
 17 Pollock, Lizz                Belmont                 8.30       9.54   1 
 18 Hines, Jasmine               Unattached                         9.58   4 
 19 Butler, Shira                Jacksonville St.        8.75      10.00   4 
 20 Sturkie, Natasha             Jacksonville St.        8.85      10.03   2 
 21 Zaidieh, Kamille             TN St. T''Bells          9.00      10.06   3 
 22 Sturkie, Latasha             Jacksonville St.        8.80      10.66   4 
 23 Jones, Amberly               Alabama A&M             9.00      10.84   5 
 
Event 17  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Carruthers, Danielle         Unattached              7.87       7.74   2 
  2 Robertson, Cherice           Una                     8.29       8.15   2 
  3 Bean, Dinesha                Memphis Must            8.37       8.24   2 
  4 Gerald, Quanisha             Unattached              8.57       8.56   2 
  5 Mccoy, Amanda                Austin Peay             8.64       8.59   1 
  6 Jackson, Nakela              Fort Valley St.         8.49       8.61   2 
  7 Morman, Marci                Memphis Must            8.74       8.64   1 
  8 Obi, Chiamaka                Austin Peay             8.68       8.70   1 
  9 Key, Kiana                   Fort Valley St.         8.98       8.75   1 
 10 Horn, Lanika                 TN St. T''Bells          8.87       9.07   1 
 
Event 18  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Evans, Danny                 Arkansas P. B.          7.70       7.75q  1 
  1 Kelly, Jared                 Tsu Unattach            7.75       7.75q  2 
  3 Drummond, Don                Southwest Sp            7.41       7.75q  3 
  4 Payne, Roscoe                M.T.S.U.                7.40       7.84q  3 
  5 Johnson, Gordon              Arkansas P. B.          8.00       8.00q  4 
  6 Combest, Arthur              Tsu Unattach            8.30       8.01q  2 
  7 Stallworth, Marcus           Savannah State          8.65       8.05q  1 
  8 Wakeel, Imad                 Morehouse               7.54       8.08q  2 
  9 Cecil, Corey                 Unattached              7.35       8.39q  3 
 10 Whitaker, Aaron              Savannah State                     9.75q  2 
 -- Lewis, Dmitri                Alabama A&M             7.70        DNF   1 
 -- Norman, Brandon              Savannah State          9.20        DNF   1 
 
Event 18  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Evans, Danny                 Arkansas P. B.          7.75       7.52   2 
  2 Payne, Roscoe                M.T.S.U.                7.84       7.60   2 
  3 Drummond, Don                Southwest Sp            7.75       7.69   2 
  4 Kelly, Jared                 Tsu Unattach            7.75       7.72   2 
  5 Combest, Arthur              Tsu Unattach            8.01       7.86   1 
  6 Stallworth, Marcus           Savannah State          8.05       7.91   1 
  7 Johnson, Gordon              Arkansas P. B.          8.00       7.93   2 
  8 Whitaker, Aaron              Savannah State          9.75       8.02   1 
  9 Wakeel, Imad                 Morehouse               8.08       8.13   1 
 10 Cecil, Corey                 Unattached              8.39       8.16   1 
 
Event 19  Women 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carruthers, Danielle         Unattached              6.80       7.05q  1 
  2 Hubbard, Breanna             Unattached              6.90       7.09q  2 
  3 Maduaka, Joice               Unattached              6.80       7.10q  4 
  4 Rives, Lynette               Belmont                 7.20       7.19q  5 
  5 Reid, Erin                   Unattached              6.70       7.26q  3 
  6 Palmer, Erika                M.T.S.U.                7.20       7.28q  2 
  7 Guice, Martinique            TN St. T''Bells          6.80       7.30q  8 
  8 Henry, Kiara                 M.T.S.U.                7.20       7.34q  7 
  9 Rivers, Tracey               Arkansas P. B.          7.55       7.38q  5 
 10 Oglesby, Antionette          Fort Valley St.         7.32       7.38q  1 
 11 Pittman, Summer              Jacksonville St.        7.26       7.39   8 
 12 Miller, Adrian               Clarksville             7.59       7.46   7 
 13 Smith, Kelli                 Unattached                         7.53   5 
 14 Mack, Sinea                  Unattached              7.62       7.57   4 
 15 Burks, Cleasha               Jacksonville St.        7.30       7.58   4 
 16 Wiggins, Victoria            Arkansas P. B.          8.00       7.63   3 
 17 Johnson, Candace             Austin Peay             7.33       7.63   3 
 18 Dandy, Amber                 Chattanooga                        7.64   8 
 19 Jackson, Whittney            Alabama A&M             7.45       7.66   6 
 20 Cullors, Candace             Austin Peay             7.52       7.67   6 
 21 Callahan, Daisha             Chattanooga                        7.74   6 
 22 Sessoms, Toya                Unattached              7.60       7.74   8 
 23 Butler, Shira                Jacksonville St.        7.45       7.80   5 
 24 Mccoy, Erika                 Flight400 TC            7.45       7.81   7 
 25 Moore, Tiffany               Fort Valley St.         7.32       7.85   3 
 26 Hines, Jasmine               Unattached                         7.86   1 
 27 Cummings, Danielle           Clarksville             7.60       7.97   2 
 28 Early, Amber                 Chattanooga                        7.98   4 
 29 Smith, Shenora               Alabama A&M             7.90       8.58   3 
 
Event 19  Women 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Carruthers, Danielle         Unattached              7.05       6.94   2 
  2 Maduaka, Joice               Unattached              7.10       7.03   2 
  3 Hubbard, Breanna             Unattached              7.09       7.09   2 
  4 Rives, Lynette               Belmont                 7.19       7.11   2 
  5 Guice, Martinique            TN St. T''Bells          7.30       7.23   1 
  6 Reid, Erin                   Unattached              7.26       7.31   2 
  7 Palmer, Erika                M.T.S.U.                7.28       7.32   1 
  8 Henry, Kiara                 M.T.S.U.                7.34       7.37   1 
  9 Rivers, Tracey               Arkansas P. B.          7.38       7.39   1 
 
Event 20  Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Franklin, Greg               M.T.S.U.                           6.42q  9 
  2 Johnson, Worlie              Tennessee St.           6.42       6.50q  6 
  3 Mosley, Jeffery              Fort Valley St.         6.79       6.51q  3 
  4 Diallo, Sadio                Unattached              7.00       6.55q 11 
  5 Adade, Samuel                M.T.S.U.                6.40       6.56q  4 
  6 Montgomery, Keon             Fort Valley St.         6.81       6.56q  8 
  7 Gray, Dangelo                Unattached                         6.58q  7 
  8 Mallory, Julian              Tsu Unattach            6.58       6.60q  7 
  9 Delisser, Sean               Alabama A&M             6.40       6.60q  9 
 10 Beal, Darreal                Tennessee St.           6.59       6.63q  4 
 11 Stewart, Kyran               CN Track                6.56       6.63   9 
 12 Royster, Chris               CN Track                6.54       6.64   6 
 13 Evans, Lazaris               Unattached              7.11       6.66  11 
 14 Brantley, Robert             Pro-Time                6.60       6.67   1 
 15 Ezell, Robert                M.T.S.U.                6.45       6.72  10 
 16 Strode, Brandon              Unattached                         6.75   1 
 17 Knox, Michael                Lipscomb                6.81       6.75  10 
 18 Wakeel, Imad                 Morehouse               6.30       6.77   2 
 19 Davis, Jaz                   Unattached                         6.79   2 
 20 Stewart, Brandon             CN Track                6.80       6.81   6 
 21 Wallace, Anthony             Alabama A&M             6.55       6.83   3 
 22 Berry, Chris                 Tsu Unattach                       6.85  11 
 23 Starks, Antonio              Unattached              6.90       6.88   7 
 24 Scott, Nick                  Georgia Ave.            6.90       6.90   1 
 25 Drummond, Don                Southwest Sp            6.71       6.91   4 
 26 Parker, Charles              Cp3 Nutritio            6.50       6.93  10 
 27 Ramsey, Matthew              Alabama A&M             6.80       6.94   8 
 27 Barker, Vernon               Tennessee St.           6.84       6.94   6 
 29 Singleton, Ryan              Georgia Ave.            7.07       7.05   2 
 30 Strode, Bradley              Unattached                         7.08   3 
 31 Milburn, Taylor              Memphis Must            6.80       7.42  10 
 32 Yelverton, William           Unattached              6.90       7.59   4 
 -- Darnell, Caleb               Unattached                           FS   5 
 
Event 20  Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Franklin, Greg               M.T.S.U.                6.42       6.39   2 
  2 Mosley, Jeffery              Fort Valley St.         6.51       6.40   2 
  3 Diallo, Sadio                Unattached              6.55       6.47   2 
  4 Adade, Samuel                M.T.S.U.                6.56       6.53   2 
  5 Johnson, Worlie              Tennessee St.           6.50       6.54   2 
  6 Gray, Dangelo                Unattached              6.58       6.58   1 
  7 Mallory, Julian              Tsu Unattach            6.60       6.59   1 
  8 Delisser, Sean               Alabama A&M             6.60       6.60   1 
  9 Beal, Darreal                Tennessee St.           6.63       6.66   1 
 -- Montgomery, Keon             Fort Valley St.         6.56         FS   1 
 
Event 21  Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sangau, Zamzam               M.T.S.U.             2:12.00    2:19.45  
  2 Citireag, Veronica           Jacksonville St.     2:20.00    2:22.11  
  3 Kagaruki, Rahab              TN St. T''Bells       2:18.00    2:24.24  
  4 Adeyemi, Esther              Arkansas P. B.       2:24.00    2:25.37  
  5 King, Rhavean                Memphis Must         2:25.00    2:26.89  
  6 Southern, Tameeka            Austin Peay          2:24.00    2:29.01  
  7 Strickland, Marybeth         Unattached           2:17.00    2:30.59  
  8 Brown, Breonna               Austin Peay          2:25.00    2:31.29  
  9 Stewart, Laura               Lipscomb             2:30.00    2:33.35  
 10 Zaidieh, Kamille             TN St. T''Bells       2:22.00    2:34.08  
 11 Towns, Kristiana             Georgia Ave.         2:20.00    2:37.25  
 12 Rob, Gladys                  Arkansas P. B.       2:30.00    2:39.15  
 13 Stump, Noelle                Clarksville          2:34.00    2:40.00  
 14 Booth, Marion                Arkansas P. B.       2:20.00    2:41.63  
 15 Floden, Paloma               Lipscomb             2:30.00    2:41.82  
 16 Patton, Hannah               Clarksville          2:36.56    2:44.80  
 17 Nakaziba, Marion             M.T.S.U.             2:20.00    2:45.16  
 18 Blake, Breena                Unattached           2:25.00    2:45.98  
 
Event 22  Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Clemons, Dreyfus             Morehouse            1:56.00    1:56.66  
  2 Tinsley, Jeremy              Morehouse            1:58.00    1:58.55  
  3 Yator, Boniface              Arkansas P. B.       1:58.00    1:58.87  
  4 Koko, Anes                   Tennessee St.        1:55.35    2:00.12  
  5 Mccoy, Tyrone                Savannah State       1:55.00    2:00.23  
  6 Kirui, Julius                M.T.S.U.             1:58.00    2:01.24  
  7 Chavez, Cha                  Pro-Time             1:50.00    2:01.38  
  8 Myton, Phillip               Tennessee St.        1:59.05    2:01.65  
  9 Biwott, Issac                M.T.S.U.             1:57.00    2:02.02  
 10 Dixon, Breon                 Unattached           1:54.00    2:02.41  
 11 Williams, Jonathan           Lipscomb             2:06.00    2:03.50  
 12 Davis, Gabriel               Savannah State       1:58.00    2:04.56  
 13 Howell, Blake                Memphis Must         2:02.00    2:04.81  
 14 Hoover, Jeff                 Lipscomb             2:06.00    2:06.04  
 15 Wheeler, Josh                M.T.S.U.             2:00.00    2:08.27  
 16 Edmonson, Ben                Pro-Time             1:59.00    2:09.14  
 17 Fayne, Godfrey               Memphis Must         2:02.00    2:17.75  
 18 Lee, Brandon                 Unattached           2:00.00    2:22.85  
 19 Wright, Leland               Georgia Ave.         2:05.00    2:48.64  
 
Event 23  Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hubbard, Breanna             Unattached             24.12      25.21   1 
  2 Rives, Lynette               Belmont                25.00      25.36   2 
  3 Burua, Betty                 Arkansas P. B.         26.00      25.73   5 
  4 Turner, Khalia               Belmont                25.50      25.83   3 
  5 Thurman, Kortney             M.T.S.U.               25.00      25.96   2 
  6 Exum, Daniell                Unattached             25.40      26.42   3 
  7 Wall, Kamiriel               Jacksonville St.       25.90      26.47   5 
  8 Guice, Martinique            TN St. T''Bells         25.80      26.51   4 
  9 Collins, LaSonja             Unattached             24.70      26.51   8 
 10 Oliver, Erin                 Flight400 TC           25.90      26.58   5 
 11 White, Autumn                TN St. T''Bells         26.30      26.79   7 
 12 Thomas, Kandis               Jacksonville St.       26.50      26.89   7 
 13 Dennis, Jacarra              Unattached             25.40      26.99   3 
 14 Perez, Pia                   TN St. T''Bells         25.70      27.07   4 
 15 Miller, Adrian               Clarksville            26.90      27.12   8 
 16 Henry, Kiara                 M.T.S.U.               25.10      27.27   2 
 17 Johnson, Candace             Austin Peay            26.50      27.39   7 
 18 Sturkie, Latasha             Jacksonville St.       26.83      27.44   8 
 19 Mack, Sinea                  Unattached             26.99      27.54   8 
 20 Dandy, Amber                 Chattanooga                       27.61   9 
 21 Ivy, Monique                 Alabama A&M            26.00      27.63   6 
 22 Fenderson, Andrea            Unattached             26.30      27.65   7 
 23 Anderson, Ashley             TN St. T''Bells         26.30      27.71   6 
 24 Moore, Tiffany               Fort Valley St.        25.80      27.79   4 
 25 Beverly, Ashli               Unattached             25.80      27.89   4 
 26 Blake, Breena                Unattached             26.50      28.22   7 
 27 Jones, Arlethia              Unattached             26.70      28.34   9 
 28 Mccoy, Erika                 Flight400 TC           28.90      28.64   9 
 29 Early, Amber                 Chattanooga                       28.71  10 
 30 Showers, Shontell            Clarksville            26.93      28.96   8 
 31 Cullors, Candace             Austin Peay            27.00      29.09  10 
 32 Callahan, Daisha             Chattanooga                       29.13  10 
 33 Caro, Sequina                Lipscomb                          29.17  10 
 34 Hines, Jasmine               Unattached                        29.18   9 
 -- Wright, Nyeisha              M.T.S.U.               24.50        DNF   1 
 
Event 24  Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Prince, Damian               Morehouse              21.60      21.76   2 
  2 Montgomery, Keon             Fort Valley St.        21.80      22.02   2 
  3 Brantley, Robert             Pro-Time               22.40      22.44   4 
  4 Payne, Roscoe                M.T.S.U.               21.70      22.51   2 
  5 Cunningham, Chevon           Morehouse              22.00      22.53   3 
  6 Adade, Samuel                M.T.S.U.               21.00      22.56   1 
  7 Moore, Nathaniel             Tennessee St.          22.87      22.75   6 
  8 Johnson, Worlie              Tennessee St.          22.21      22.99   4 
  9 Diallo, Sadio                Unattached             22.30      23.02  10 
 10 Miller, Travosia             Unattached                        23.15  11 
 11 Holmes, Franz                Tennessee St.          23.03      23.36   8 
 12 Davis, Jaz                   Unattached             22.62      23.38   6 
 13 Loadholt, Johnathan          Savannah State         22.60      23.41   6 
 14 Evans, Lazaris               Unattached             23.00      23.47   9 
 15 Jones, Stephen               Arkansas P. B.         22.79      23.51   6 
 16 Stewart, Kyran               CN Track               22.03      23.71   3 
 17 Royster, Chris               CN Track               22.20      23.77   3 
 18 Jones, Justin                Alabama A&M            23.00      23.85   7 
 19 Marner, Orlando              Tennessee St.                     23.90   7 
 20 Saleem, Chris                Pro-Time               23.10      24.02   8 
 21 Scott, Nick                  Georgia Ave.           22.22      24.03   4 
 22 Gray, Dangelo                Unattached                        24.04  12 
 23 Toney, Kwesi                 Alabama A&M            22.42      24.07   4 
 24 Drummond, Don                Southwest Sp           23.25      24.08   9 
 25 Starks, Antonio              Unattached             24.00      24.28  10 
 26 Cecil, Corey                 Unattached             22.15      24.29  11 
 27 Combest, Arthur              Tsu Unattach                      24.38  11 
 28 Singleton, Ryan              Georgia Ave.           22.82      24.47   6 
 29 Mccurdy, Darnell             M.T.S.U.               23.00      24.49   7 
 30 Huggins, Charles             Savannah State         22.60      24.49   5 
 31 Little, Dustin               Lipscomb               23.60      24.64   9 
 32 Williams, Douglas            Alabama A&M            23.00      24.93   8 
 33 Strode, Bradley              Unattached                        25.43  12 
 34 Lever, Joey                  Lipscomb               23.90      25.83  10 
 35 Milburn, Taylor              Memphis Must           23.75      26.21  11 
 
Event 25  Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Huston, Katie                Unattached          10:41.00   10:51.21  
  2 Binning, Lesley              Jacksonville St.    10:45.00   11:07.18  
  3 Chumo, Jackline              Arkansas P. B.      10:50.00   11:26.05  
  4 Tithof, Kristen              M.T.S.U.            10:50.00   11:40.98  
  5 Thaler, Ashleigh             M.T.S.U.            10:50.00   11:54.56  
  6 Serem, Jackline              M.T.S.U.            11:30.00   12:05.15  
  7 Florey, Danielle             Jacksonville St.    11:30.00   12:12.50  
 
Event 26  Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Yator, Boniface              Arkansas P. B.       9:00.00    8:34.58  
  2 Wolfe, David                 Lipscomb             9:40.00    8:37.11  
 
Event 27  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jacksonville State  ''A''                           3:54.00    4:07.40   3 
     1) Belle, Veronica                 2) Citireag, Veronica             
     3) Jones, Tasheilra                4) Watts, Stephanie               
  2 Arkansas Pine Bluff  ''B''                          4:00.00    4:08.34   2 
     1) Liddell, Velicia                2) Rivers, Tracey                 
     3) Shepherd, Sherine               4) Walker, Chandra                
  3 Fort Valley State  ''A''                            3:58.00    4:08.86   2 
     1) Burke, Shankevia                2) Green, Latoya                  
     3) Hicks, Tshara                   4) Jackson, Nakela                
  4 Memphis Mustangs TC  ''A''                          4:08.00    4:09.25   1 
     1) Bean, Dinesha                   2) King, Rhavean                  
     3) Morman, Marci                   4) Nabors, Janae                  
  5 Jacksonville State  ''B''                           3:58.00    4:12.76   2 
     1) Burks, Cleasha                  2) Sturkie, Latasha               
     3) Sturkie, Natasha                4) Wall, Kamiriel                 
  6 Savannah State  ''A''                               3:55.00    4:12.98   3 
     1) Burch, Victoria                 2) Jones, Amara                   
     3) Martin, Mekela                  4)                                
  7 Austin Peay  ''A''                                  4:08.00    4:13.83   1 
     1) Cullors, Candace                2) Johnson, Candace               
     3) Obi, Chiamaka                   4) Scott, Jasimine                
  8 Alabama A M  ''A''                                  4:10.00    4:14.85   1 
     1) Fuqua, Sade                     2) Jackson, Ciera                 
     3) Johnson, Keitha                 4) Mcdonald, Jodie                
  9 Middle Tennessee State  ''A''                       3:50.00    4:34.73   3 
     1) Henry, Kiara                    2) Nakaziba, Marion               
     3) Palmer, Erika                   4)                                
 10 Middle Tennessee State  ''B''                       4:00.00    4:38.69   2 
     1) Sangau, Zamzam                  2) Wright, Nyeisha                
 -- Tn. State Tigersbelles  ''A''                       3:47.00        DNF   3 
     1) Horn, Lanika                    2) Jacobs, Jaleeca                
     3) Marryshow, Salisha              4) Perez, Pia                     
 
Event 28  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Morehouse  ''A''                                    3:11.00    3:17.66  
     1) Batson, Barry                   2) Clemons, Dreyfus               
     3) Cunningham, Chevon              4) Prince, Damian                 
  2 Pro-Time Training  ''A''                            3:16.00    3:27.83  
     1) Brantley, Robert                2) Chavez, Cha                    
     3) Edmonson, Ben                   4) Saleem, Chris                  
  3 Lipscomb  ''A''                                     3:28.00    3:30.38  
     1) Carter, Clint                   2) Jones, Andrew                  
     3) Knox, Michael                   4) Little, Dustin                 
  4 Savannah State  ''A''                               3:15.00    3:30.39  
     1) Ferguson, Joseph                2) Mccoy, Tyrone                  
     3) Stallworth, Marcus              4) Williams, Vernon               
  5 Savannah State  ''B''                               3:25.00    3:32.86  
     1) Blount, Chris                   2) Davis, Gabriel                 
     3) Mcelroy, Darryl                 4) Norman, Brandon                
 -- Alabama A M  ''A''                                  3:29.00        DNF  
     1) Stephens, Nathan                2) Toney, Kwesi                   
     3) Wallace, Anthony                4) Washington, Anthony            
 
Event 31  Women Distance Medley
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Middle Tennessee State  ''A''                      12:30.00   12:40.53  
     1) Comstock, Ashley                2) Palmer, Erika                  
     3) Sangau, Zamzam                  4) Tithof, Kristen                
  2 Lipscomb  ''A''                                    13:20.00   13:16.27  
     1) Anderson, Caitlin               2) Caro, Sequina                  
     3) Floden, Paloma                  4) Randolph, Jenny                
  3 Tn. State Tigersbelles  ''A''                      12:10.00   14:00.82  
     1) Jacobs, Jaleeca                 2) Jacobs, Jasmine                
     3) Kagaruki, Rahab                 4) Zaidieh, Kamille               
  4 Alabama A M  ''A''                                            15:19.62  
     1) Jackson, Ciera                  2) Johnson, Keitha                
     3) Plioleau, Alyssa                4) Wray, Simone                   
 
Event 32  Men Distance Medley
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Arkansas Pine Bluff  ''A''                         10:25.00   11:07.10  
     1) Alukuyang, Moses                2) Cooper, Michael                
     3) Evans, Danny                    4) Giken, Brian                   
  2 Lipscomb  ''A''                                    10:34.00   11:17.07  
     1) Brame, Nathan                   2) Carolan-Tolbert, Cormac        
     3) Carter, Clint                   4) Chastain, Ryan                 
  3 Lipscomb  ''B''                                    11:00.00   11:24.29  
     1) Baker, Josh                     2) Carlson, Trace                 
     3) Fennell, Ben                    4) Wright, Paul                   
  4 Alabama A M  ''A''                                            12:11.55  
     1) Bacchus, Lyndon                 2) Hudson, Jonathan               
     3) Sanders, Reginald               4) Toney, Kwesi                   
 « Back to GoBlueRaiders.com