« Back to GoBlueRaiders.com
Licensed to C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK''s Meet Manager 1/31/2009 01:25 PM
                   Middle Tennessee Invitational - 1/31/2009                   
                               Murfreesboro, TN                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lewis, D''Ambour              Maryland                7.09       7.18q  1 
  2 Hill, Tenesha                MTSU                    7.10       7.18q  2 
  3 Henry, Kiara                 MTSU                    7.20       7.20q  1 
  4 Booker, Alexis               Maryland                6.95       7.27q  2 
  5 Brown, Deanna                Maryland                7.09       7.29q  1 
  6 Bowen, Lutisha               Eastern Kentucky        7.28       7.33q  2 
  7 Epps, Iceca                  Eastern Kentucky        7.57       7.36   2 
  8 Benjamin, Diamond            Eastern Kentucky        7.35       7.38   1 
  9 Williams, Alecia             Arkansas State          7.21       7.38   1 
 10 Hale, Lesly                  Arkansas State          7.45       7.77   1 
 -- Gillyard, Tramayne           MTSU                    7.30         FS   2 
 
Women 55 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Lewis, D''Ambour              Maryland                7.18       7.09  
  2 Henry, Kiara                 MTSU                    7.20       7.19  
  3 Brown, Deanna                Maryland                7.29       7.20  
  4 Booker, Alexis               Maryland                7.27       7.30  
  5 Bowen, Lutisha               Eastern Kentucky        7.33       7.33  
 
Women 200 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Gillyard, Tramayne           MTSU                   24.80      24.74   3 
  2 Smith, Sharika               WKU                    24.67      24.83   3 
  3 Morrow, Charmisha            Arkansas State         24.80      25.15   3 
  4 Lewis, D''Ambour              Maryland               24.40      25.26   3 
  5 Brown, Deanna                Maryland               24.25      25.34   3 
  6 Nambawa, Sarah               MTSU                              25.37   1 
  7 Henry, Kiara                 MTSU                   25.70      25.55   2 
  8 Booker, Alexis               Maryland               24.12      25.73   3 
  9 Thurman, Kortney             MTSU                   25.80      26.03   2 
 10 Benjamin, Diamond            Eastern Kentucky       25.88      26.18   1 
 11 Williams, Alecia             Arkansas State         25.60      26.78   2 
 12 Hale, Lesly                  Arkansas State         26.80      27.67   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fedrick, Michelle            Maryland               53.95      55.77  
  2 Morrow, Charmisha            Arkansas State         55.60      56.78  
  3 Clark, Renita                Arkansas State       1:04.00    1:03.44  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Sangau, Zamzam               MTSU                 2:12.00    2:11.80   2 
  2 Pry, Kelley                  Maryland             2:10.00    2:14.90   2 
  3 Comstock, Ashley             MTSU                 2:18.00    2:19.20   2 
  4 Brown, Alecia                WKU                  2:17.00    2:21.10   2 
  5 Honigford, Katie             Eastern Kentucky     2:22.00    2:21.40   2 
  6 L''Heureaux, Dawn             Arkansas State       2:23.00    2:24.30   2 
  7 McMaster, Alli               Eastern Kentucky     2:17.00    2:25.80   2 
  8 Bailey, Marla                MTSU                 2:24.00    2:34.73   1 
  9 Edwards, Mary                Arkansas State       2:23.00    2:35.20   2 
 10 Brown, Valerie               WKU                  2:18.00    2:35.90   2 
 11 Peny, Allyson                Arkansas State       2:25.00    2:39.36   1 
 12 Tithof, Kristen              MTSU                 2:27.00    2:40.75   1 
 13 Thaler, Ashleigh             MTSU                 2:30.00    2:45.56   1 
 14 Harris, Monique              WKU                  2:30.00    2:48.59   1 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pagano, Katherine            Eastern Kentucky     5:13.00    5:17.80  
  2 McMaster, Alli               Eastern Kentucky     5:12.00    5:21.40  
  3 Joseph, Ashli                Eastern Kentucky     5:15.00    5:25.90  
  4 L''Heureaux, Dawn             Arkansas State       5:28.00    5:27.20  
  5 Bailey, Marla                MTSU                 5:20.00    5:28.60  
  6 Phelan, Barbara              Eastern Kentucky     5:16.00    5:36.40  
  7 Tithof, Kristen              MTSU                 5:20.00    5:44.90  
  8 Thaler, Ashleigh             MTSU                 5:30.00    5:50.70  
  9 Serem, Jacjie                MTSU                 6:00.00    5:50.90  
 10 Edwards, Mary                Arkansas State       5:45.00    5:56.10  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mason, Danielle              Eastern Kentucky               10:41.51  
  2 Foreman, Sydney              Arkansas State                 10:49.11  
  3 Weaver, Chelsea              Arkansas State                 11:12.24  
  4 Nieporte, Sondra             Eastern Kentucky               11:36.68  
  5 Papageorge, Stari            Arkansas State                 11:45.85  
  6 Kosterman, Julia             Eastern Kentucky               12:09.27  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Robertson, Cherise           Unattached              8.05       8.02q  1 
  2 Bowen, Lutisha               Eastern Kentucky        8.35       8.09q  2 
  3 Epps, Iceca                  Eastern Kentucky        8.36       8.27q  1 
  4 Williams, Chanel             Maryland                8.02       8.28q  2 
  5 Bowman, Amy                  Arkansas State          8.35       8.32q  2 
  6 Profit, Kiani                Maryland                8.09       8.33q  1 
  7 Smith, Samantha              WKU                                8.35   2 
  8 Johnson, Tashana             Eastern Kentucky        8.43       8.57   1 
  9 Harris, Monique              WKU                     8.51       8.58   2 
 10 Lewis, Carolyn               Arkansas State          8.67       8.82   1 
 11 Norris, Jasymn               Eastern Kentucky        8.46       8.84   2 
 12 Hicks, Kanesha               Arkansas State          8.57       8.85   1 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Robertson, Cherise           Unattached              8.02       7.95  
  2 Epps, Iceca                  Eastern Kentucky        8.27       8.10  
  3 Williams, Chanel             Maryland                8.28       8.17  
  4 Bowman, Amy                  Arkansas State          8.32       8.27  
  5 Bowen, Lutisha               Eastern Kentucky        8.09       8.32  
  6 Profit, Kiani                Maryland                8.33       8.38  
 
Women 4x440 Yard Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Western Kentucky Universi  ''A''                    3:50.00    3:45.97  
  2 Middle Tennessee State Un  ''A''                    3:45.00    3:47.29  
  3 University of Maryland  ''A''                       3:40.00    3:50.91  
  4 Arkansas State University  ''A''                    4:11.00    4:08.66  
  5 Arkansas State University  ''B''                    4:14.00    4:11.69  
  6 Eastern Kentucky University  ''B''                  4:08.00    4:27.45  
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Neeb, Nicole                 MTSU                 5-04.00    5-00.00      1.52m 
 -- Robertson, Cherise           Unattached           5-06.00         NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Foreman, Stephanie           Arkansas State          3.75   12-02.00      3.70m 
  1 Frappier, Catherine          Arkansas State          3.75   12-02.00      3.70m 
  3 Naeger, Erice                Arkansas State          3.75   11-06.00      3.50m 
  4 Day, Jennifer                Arkansas State          3.50   11-00.00      3.35m 
  5 Yahn, Staci                  Unattached                     10-06.00      3.20m 
  5 Lewis, Carolyn               Arkansas State          3.25   10-06.00      3.20m 
 -- Dobbs, Kara                  WKU                 11-00.00         NH            
 
Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Nambawa, Sarah               MTSU                20-00.00   19-04.75      5.91m 
  2 Smith, Sharika               WKU                 18-00.00   18-09.50      5.72m 
  3 Wright, Nyeisha              MTSU                19-06.00   18-09.00      5.71m 
  4 Thurman, Kortney             MTSU                19-10.00   17-11.50      5.47m 
  5 Hendrix, Ashley              Maryland            19-10.00   17-10.00      5.43m 
  6 Profit, Kiani                Maryland                5.50   17-09.00      5.41m 
  7 Hicks, Kanesha               Arkansas State          5.25   17-08.50      5.39m 
  8 Hale, Lesly                  Arkansas State          5.50   17-08.00      5.38m 
  9 Smith, Samantha              WKU                 19-06.00   16-09.25      5.11m 
 10 Poole, Teandra               Arkansas State          5.50   16-07.25      5.06m 
 11 Merriott, Alyssa             Arkansas State                 15-08.75      4.79m 
 
Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Nambawa, Sarah               MTSU                43-00.00   43-03.25     13.18m 
  2 Smith, Sharika               WKU                 38-00.00   39-02.00     11.93m 
  3 Bowen, Lutisha               Eastern Kentucky    36-08.00   36-00.50     10.98m 
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Cox, Brittany                MTSU                47-00.00   48-04.00     14.73m 
  2 Thompson, Melyn              MTSU                47-00.00   47-05.00     14.45m 
  3 Lewis, Carolyn               Arkansas State         11.50   35-01.00     10.69m 
  4 Bowman, Amy                  Arkansas State         11.50   33-03.00     10.13m 
  5 Hicks, Kanesha               Arkansas State         11.00   32-06.00      9.90m 
  6 Cortin, Maite                MTSU                40-00.00   32-02.00      9.80m 
  7 Merriott, Alyssa             Arkansas State                 31-00.00      9.44m 
 
Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Cox, Brittany                MTSU                55-00.00   55-08.00     16.96m 
  2 Thompson, Melyn              MTSU                45-00.00   45-07.00     13.89m 
  3 Cortin, Maite                MTSU                50-00.00   45-05.00     13.84m 
 
Men 55 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 King, Curtis                 Unattached              6.45       6.46q  3 
  2 Isaac, Rod                   MTSU                    6.45       6.52q  2 
  3 Gbagbeke, Stanley            MTSU                    6.40       6.54q  2 
  4 Bayeh, Malcolm               MTSU                    6.41       6.56q  1 
  5 Walker, Juan                 Unattached              6.30       6.59q  4 
  6 Landis, Nick                 Eastern Kentucky        6.44       6.61q  1 
  7 Turner, Harold               Unattached              6.70       6.71   4 
  8 Bailey, George               Eastern Kentucky        6.56       6.72   3 
  9 Harris, Michael              MTSU                    6.70       6.72   3 
 10 Garrett, Jemale              Arkansas State          6.48       6.73   4 
 11 Brooks, Jason                Unattached              6.50       6.76   1 
 12 Johnson, Elijah              Unattached              6.50       6.78   2 
 13 Cooper, Gerry                Eastern Kentucky        6.48       6.83   4 
 14 Jackson, Corey               Arkansas State          6.59       6.90   4 
 15 Ezell, Robert                MTSU                    6.50       6.90   1 
 16 Short, Taylor                Arkansas State          8.20       6.99   1 
 17 Themas, Hendrik              WKU                     6.90       7.16   2 
 18 Evans, Andre                 Eastern Kentucky        6.49       7.55   3 
 -- Davis, Shannon               Eastern Kentucky        6.34         FS   3 
 
Men 55 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Bayeh, Malcolm               MTSU                    6.56       6.44  
  2 King, Curtis                 Unattached              6.46       6.48  
  3 Isaac, Rod                   MTSU                    6.52       6.50  
  4 Landis, Nick                 Eastern Kentucky        6.61       6.65  
  5 Themas, Hendrik              WKU                     7.16       7.13  
 
Men 200 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 King, Curtis                 Unattached             21.70      21.50   3 
  2 Isaac, Rod                   MTSU                   22.10      21.93   2 
  3 Landis, Nick                 Eastern Kentucky       22.07      22.59   2 
  4 Scott, Sam                   Arkansas State         22.80      22.62   2 
  5 Bailey, George               Eastern Kentucky       22.21      23.01   2 
  6 Cooper, Gerry                Eastern Kentucky       22.04      23.01   3 
  7 Gbagbeke, Stanley            MTSU                   22.00      23.14   3 
  8 Turner, Harold               Unattached             23.00      23.24   1 
  9 McCurdy, Darnell             MTSU                   23.00      23.69   1 
 10 Jackson, Corey               Arkansas State         23.20      23.81   1 
 11 Garrett, Jemale              Arkansas State         23.30      24.10   1 
 12 Bateman, Lucas               Arkansas State         23.10      24.41   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Brooks, Jason                Unattached             48.40      48.09   2 
  2 Adade, Samuel                MTSU                   48.50      49.78   2 
  3 Franklin, Greg               MTSU                   49.00      50.04   2 
  4 Henderson, Ray               Arkansas State         49.80      50.64   2 
  5 Scott, Sam                   Arkansas State         49.80      50.77   2 
  6 Coffel, Kalab                Unattached             51.00      50.97   1 
  7 Proctor, Michael             Arkansas State         50.80      51.01   1 
  8 Coleman, Dominique           Arkansas State         50.30      52.25   1 
  9 Shelby, Hakeem               Eastern Kentucky       50.00      52.64   1 
 10 Hawkins, Kris                Eastern Kentucky       49.72      52.94   2 
 11 McCurdy, Darnell             MTSU                   53.00      55.38   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Chemaoi, Festus              MTSU                 1:53.00    1:54.78   2 
  2 Kiptoo, Evans                Eastern Kentucky                1:56.24   2 
  3 Pegram, Derell               Arkansas State       1:59.00    1:58.38   2 
  4 Pegram, Terell               Arkansas State       1:59.00    1:58.66   2 
  5 Willis, David                Eastern Kentucky     1:57.00    2:00.76   2 
  6 Larin, Alexander             WKU                  1:56.00    2:01.55   2 
  7 McCombs, Terrell             WKU                  1:56.00    2:04.28   2 
  8 Benavides, Philip            MTSU                 2:03.00    2:05.03   1 
  9 Rice, Chris                  Eastern Kentucky     1:57.00    2:05.14   1 
 10 Smellie, Gavin               WKU                  2:05.00    2:06.21   1 
 11 Carter, Robert               MTSU                 2:00.00    2:06.24   1 
 12 Ottinot, Miles               WKU                  1:59.00    2:06.31   2 
 13 Mgijima, Mandhla             WKU                  2:05.00    2:07.07   1 
 14 Wells, Jordan                WKU                  2:05.00    2:08.14   1 
 15 Jones, Ennis                 WKU                  2:05.00    2:14.58   1 
 16 Womack, Tory                 WKU                  2:05.00    2:24.45   1 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kiptoo, Evans                Eastern Kentucky     4:10.00    4:11.60  
  2 Willis, David                Eastern Kentucky     4:20.00    4:22.70  
  3 Melly, Joseph                Eastern Kentucky     4:20.00    4:30.00  
  4 Mutuse, David                Eastern Kentucky     4:18.00    4:30.50  
  5 Rice, Chris                  Eastern Kentucky     4:20.00    4:34.20  
  6 Dryer, Alex                  Eastern Kentucky     4:22.00    4:35.90  
  7 Belwood, Jacob               WKU                  4:30.00    4:47.70  
  8 Wilson, Steve                WKU                  4:40.00    4:48.10  
  9 Wheeler, Josh                MTSU                 4:40.00    4:52.60  
 10 Quinn, Barry                 WKU                  4:35.00    4:55.50  
 11 Lanier, Robert               Arkansas State       4:24.00    4:56.80  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Maina, Joseph                Eastern Kentucky                8:16.13  
  2 Biwott, Isaac                MTSU                            8:48.21  
  3 Nywiri, James                Arkansas State                  8:48.47  
  4 Dryer, Alex                  Eastern Kentucky                8:51.18  
  5 Mutuse, David                Eastern Kentucky                8:53.06  
  6 Reach, Brad                  Arkansas State                  8:56.71  
  7 Kurgat, Elkana               Eastern Kentucky                9:03.83  
  8 Emery, David                 MTSU                            9:04.61  
  9 Kirui, Julius                MTSU                            9:06.21  
 10 Ndichu, Henry                Arkansas State                  9:15.25  
 11 Dugan, Brian                 WKU                             9:23.87  
 12 Wallace, Matthew             WKU                             9:27.74  
 13 Kiplagat, Bethuel            WKU                             9:27.84  
 14 White, Benjamin              WKU                             9:36.69  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sloss, DeRay                 MTSU                    8.10       7.36q 
  2 Payne, Roscoe                MTSU                    7.40       7.59q 
  3 Bateman, Lucas               Arkansas State          8.17       8.31q 
  4 Harmon, Mike                 Eastern Kentucky        8.63       8.55q 
  5 Themas, Hendrik              WKU                     8.40      10.25q 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Sloss, DeRay                 MTSU                    7.36       7.36  
  2 Payne, Roscoe                MTSU                    7.59       7.59  
  3 Bateman, Lucas               Arkansas State          8.31       8.31  
  4 Harmon, Mike                 Eastern Kentucky        8.55       8.55  
  5 Themas, Hendrik              WKU                    10.25      10.25  
 
Men 4x440 Yard Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Western Kentucky Universi  ''A''                    3:15.00    3:17.17   2 
  2 Arkansas State University  ''A''                    3:19.00    3:22.84   2 
  3 Eastern Kentucky University  ''A''                  3:22.00    3:25.30   2 
  4 Western Kentucky Universi  ''B''                    3:18.00    3:25.31   2 
  5 Middle Tennessee State Un  ''A''                    3:15.00    3:29.49   2 
  6 Arkansas State University  ''B''                    3:27.00    3:36.49   1 
  7 Western Kentucky Universi  ''C''                    3:32.00    3:57.79   1 
 -- Unattached  ''A''                                   3:18.00        DNF   2 
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Miller, Alex                 WKU                             6-00.00      1.82m 
 -- Themas, Hendrik              WKU                  5-11.00         NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Willis, Jeremy               Arkansas State          5.00   16-02.00      4.92m 
  2 Themas, Hendrik              WKU                 15-02.00   15-00.00      4.57m 
  3 Jackson, Adam                Arkansas State          4.25   14-00.00      4.26m 
  3 Ellis, John                  Arkansas State          4.50   14-00.00      4.26m 
 
Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Walker, Juan                 Unattached          25-00.00   24-03.50      7.40m 
  2 Mgijima, Mandhla             WKU                 22-00.00   23-07.75      7.20m 
  3 Garrett, Jemale              Arkansas State          7.00   23-01.50      7.04m 
  4 Taylor, Avery                Arkansas State          7.00   22-01.00      6.73m 
  5 Prisyagin, Yuri              Arkansas State          6.75   20-08.00      6.29m 
  6 Short, Taylor                Arkansas State          6.75   20-06.50      6.26m 
  7 Roberts, Jesse               Eastern Kentucky    21-00.00   20-02.75      6.16m 
 -- Sloss, DeRay                 MTSU                23-00.00       FOUL            
 
Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Mattis, Carlos               Arkansas State      50-00.00   50-09.50     15.48m 
  2 Morgan, Carl                 MTSU                50-00.00   50-00.00     15.24m 
  3 Jones, Brandon               MTSU                48-00.00   47-06.00     14.47m 
  4 Nicholson, Steven            Eastern Kentucky    45-00.00   44-02.75     13.48m 
  5 Roberts, Jesse               Eastern Kentucky    45-00.00   43-08.25     13.31m 
  6 Taylor, Avery                Arkansas State      46-00.00   43-03.50     13.19m 
 -- Prisyagin, Yuri              Arkansas State      46-00.00       FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 O''Malley, Robert             Eastern Kentucky    44-00.00   44-00.00     13.41m 
  2 Hopkins, Randall             Eastern Kentucky    43-00.00   43-07.00     13.28m 
  3 Myers, Joseph                Eastern Kentucky               40-03.00     12.26m 
  4 Short, Taylor                Arkansas State      38-00.00   38-01.00     11.60m 
  4 Krack, Chris                 Eastern Kentucky    38-00.00   38-01.00     11.60m 
  6 Crutcher, Derrick            MTSU                           37-00.00     11.27m 
 
Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hopkins, Randall             Eastern Kentucky    53-00.00   48-09.00     14.85m 
  2 Myers, Joseph                Eastern Kentucky    41-00.00   35-11.00     10.94m 
  3 Krack, Chris                 Eastern Kentucky               35-09.00     10.89m 
  4 O''Malley, Robert             Eastern Kentucky               32-04.00      9.85m 
 « Back to GoBlueRaiders.com