« Back to GoBlueRaiders.com



  
  
  
  
  
  


icensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License

                                        HY-TEK''s Meet Manager 4/4/2009 08:38 PM

                     Tiger Classic - 4/3/2009 to 4/4/2009                      

                               Auburn University                               

                                    Results                                    

 

Women 100 Meter Dash

========================================================================

 NCAA Region: R 11.75                                                          

    FACILITY: F 11.07  2007        Kerron Stewart, Auburn                      

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#

========================================================================

Finals

  1 Atkins, Joanna               Auburn                   11.37R  1.5  1 

  2 Dixon, Vonette               Unattached               11.49R  1.5  1 

  3 Williams, Shaquela           Auburn                   11.63R  1.5  1 

  4 Jarrett, Jovanee             Puma                     11.64R  1.5  1 

  5 Kidd, Ashlee                 Unattached               11.65R  1.5  1 

  6 Amertil, Christine           Unattached               11.66R  1.5  1 

  7 Williams, Lakeshia           Auburn                   11.76   2.9  2 

  8 Smith, Nivea                 Auburn                   11.78   2.9  2 

  9 Pogorelov, Margarita         Miami (Ohio)             11.84   2.9  2 

 10 Anderson, Jenae              GA Tech                  11.90   1.5  1 

 11 Giles, Nyoka                 Minnesota                11.91   2.9  2 

 12 Hill, Tenesha                Mid Tenn. State          11.95   2.9  2 

 13 Peterson, Kylie              Minnesota                11.99   2.9  2 

 14 Thurman, Kortney             Mid Tenn. State          12.10   0.7  3 

 15 Cole, Carita                 Unattached               12.14   1.5  1 

 16 Davidson, Taylor             GA Tech                  12.16   2.9  2 

 17 Wright, Nyeisha              Mid Tenn. State          12.22   1.5  1 

 18 Okoroji, Chimerem            Minnesota                12.23   0.7  3 

 19 Henry, Kiara                 Mid Tenn. State          12.24   2.9  2 

 20 Jones, Jesseka               Ul-Lafayette             12.28   1.0  4 

 20 Farley, Karessa              Iowa                     12.28   0.7  3 

 20 Alfred, Deanna               Ul-Lafayette             12.28   0.7  3 

 23 Cavazos, Ariel               Troy                     12.40   0.7  3 

 24 Akwule, Melanie              GA Tech                  12.48   0.7  3 

 25 Brooks, Erin                 Wake Forest              12.50   0.7  3 

 26 Graves, Diona                Miami (Ohio)             12.60   1.0  4 

 27 McKinney, Kelcey             Ohio State               12.64   1.0  4 

 28 Blue, Jamie                  Ul-Lafayette             12.68   1.0  4 

 29 Akins, Erika                 Auburn                   12.82   1.0  4 

 30 Matthews, Sametria           Troy                     12.85   1.0  4 

 

Women 200 Meter Dash

========================================================================

 NCAA Region: R 23.96                                                          

    FACILITY: F 22.60  2007        Kerron Stewart, Auburn                      

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#

========================================================================

  1 Amertil, Christine           Unattached               23.21R  0.1  1 

  2 Kidd, Ashlee                 Unattached               23.54R  0.1  1 

  3 Lucas, Josanne               Adidas                   23.65R  0.1  1 

  4 Jarrett, Jovanee             Puma                     23.88R +0.0  2 

  5 Holmes, Dominique            Unattached               24.06   0.1  1 

  6 Giles, Nyoka                 Minnesota                24.15  +0.0  2 

  7 Odumoso, Ajoke               Unattached               24.19   0.1  1 

  8 Williams, Shaquela           Auburn                   24.28   0.1  1 

  9 Pogorelov, Margarita         Miami (Ohio)             24.38   1.1  3 

 10 Anderson, Amelia             Unattached               24.38  +0.0  2 

 11 Nembhard, Georgina           Georgia                  24.45   0.1  1 

 12 Grant, Tiffany               GA Tech                  24.50  +0.0  2 

 13 Wright, Nyeisha              Mid Tenn. State          24.72  +0.0  2 

 14 Nambawa, Sarah               Mid Tenn. State          24.74   1.1  3 

 15 Alfred, Deanna               Ul-Lafayette             24.77  +0.0  2 

 16 Butler, Rikita               Minnesota                24.83   1.1  3 

 17 Hendricks, Tiffany           Iowa                     25.02   1.1  3 

 18 Gillyard, TraMayne           Mid Tenn. State          25.06   1.1  3 

 19 Peterson, Kylie              Minnesota                25.09   1.1  3 

 20 Hill, Tenesha                Mid Tenn. State          25.16   0.6  4 

 21 Henry, Kiara                 Mid Tenn. State          25.19   0.6  4 

 22 Davidson, Taylor             GA Tech                  25.32  +0.0  2 

 23 Cole, Carita                 Unattached               25.59   0.1  1 

 24 Okoroji, Chimerem            Minnesota                25.68   0.6  4 

 25 Kingsley, Christin           Minnesota                25.79   0.6  4 

 26 Graves, Diona                Miami (Ohio)             25.82   0.1  5 

 27 Gray, Alana                  Ohio State               25.88   0.6  4 

 27 Robinson, Constance          Ul-Lafayette             25.88   0.1  6 

 29 Rowe, Naquita                Troy                     26.00   0.1  6 

 30 Jacobs, Bridget              Ohio State               26.01   0.1  5 

 31 Boston, Shani                Unattached               26.24   1.1  3 

 32 Hollingshed, Shalondan       Georgia                  26.32   0.6  4 

 33 Wohlford, Katelyn            Wake Forest              26.54   0.6  4 

 34 Matthews, Sametria           Troy                     26.60   0.1  6 

 35 Kessinger, Lily              Wake Forest              26.72   0.1  5 

 36 Allen, Chontia               Troy                     26.96   0.1  6 

 37 Galbraith, Ashley            Ohio State               27.38   0.1  5 

 38 James, Chelsea               Ohio State               27.92   0.1  5 

 39 Howell, Samantha             Wake Forest              28.17   0.1  6 

 

Women 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================

 NCAA Region: R 54.61                                                          

    FACILITY: F 52.00  2006        Markita James, Auburn                       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Stewart, Kerron              Nike                     52.40R  1 

  2 Odumoso, Ajoke               Unattached               52.95R  1 

  3 Council, Melissa             Wake Forest              53.94R  1 

  4 Armbrister, Cache            Auburn                   54.53R  1 

  5 Grant, Tiffany               GA Tech                  54.62   1 

  6 Anderson, Amelia             Unattached               55.26   1 

  7 Bent, Odeika                 Georgia                  55.53   1 

  8 Omeoga, Chioma               Minnesota                55.92   2 

  9 Gillyard, TraMayne           Mid Tenn. State          56.22   2 

 10 Hendricks, Tiffany           Iowa                     56.26   2 

 11 Thomas, Adrienne             Minnesota                56.45   2 

 12 Praska, Bethany              Iowa                     57.14   2 

 13 Hollingshed, Shalondan       Georgia                  57.34   2 

 14 Clay, Rachael                Miami (Ohio)             58.46   3 

 15 Wohlford, Katelyn            Wake Forest              58.98   3 

 16 Mims, Kelsey                 Iowa                     58.99   3 

 17 Kessinger, Lily              Wake Forest              59.68   3 

 18 Erickson, Nicole             Iowa                   1:01.36   3 

 19 Kuzmic, Kelsey               Ohio State             1:03.41   3 

 -- McGhee, Brittney             Troy                       DNF   3 

 

Women 800 Meter Run

================================================================

 NCAA Region: R 2:09.80                                                        

    FACILITY: F 2:03.39  5/18/2008   LaTavia Thomas, LSU                       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Sangau, Zamzam               Mid Tenn. State        2:09.17R 

  2 Anderson, Gabriele           Minnesota              2:10.35  

  3 Schwengler, Julie            Minnesota              2:10.94  

  4 Fischer, Sabrina             Auburn                 2:11.20  

  5 Jenewine, Jordan             Ohio State             2:12.40  

  6 Nosenko, Dina                Wake Forest            2:12.90  

  7 Vos, Kim                     Wake Forest            2:13.28  

  8 Docherty, Jennie             Iowa                   2:14.54  

  9 Jones, Ashley                Ohio State             2:14.57  

 10 Lenahan, Katie               Miami (Ohio)           2:15.17  

 11 Swanson, Brittni             Minnesota              2:15.80  

 12 Miller, Kelley               Miami (Ohio)           2:16.12  

 13 Futi, Lina                   Ul-Lafayette           2:17.28  

 14 Rapp, Laura                  Wake Forest            2:17.71  

 15 Ponce, Sophia                Iowa                   2:18.35  

 16 Sims, Jade                   GA Tech                2:18.62  

 17 Colomb, April                Ul-Lafayette           2:18.67  

 18 Comstock, Ashley             Mid Tenn. State        2:19.24  

 19 Berenato, Cate               Wake Forest            2:20.26  

 20 Montgomery, Amanda           GA Tech                2:20.81  

 21 Klaus, Olivia                Miami (Ohio)           2:22.83  

 22 McKeirnan, Kayla             GA Tech                2:23.58  

 23 McArdle, Hannah              Wake Forest            2:25.21  

 24 Fresher, Molly               Wake Forest            2:25.26  

 25 McMeekin, Maureen            GA Tech                2:25.93  

 26 Kownack, Mary                GA Tech                2:28.38  

 27 Collins, Madeline            Auburn                 2:31.03  

 

Women 1500 Meter Run

================================================================

 NCAA Region: R 4:27.80                                                        

    FACILITY: F 4:19.02  5/18/2008   Sarah Bowman, Tennessee                   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Dorniden, Heather            Minnesota              4:26.09R 

  2 Sangau, Zamzam               Mid Tenn. State        4:27.11R 

  3 Riley, Amber                 Auburn                 4:29.09  

  4 Cheever, Jamie               Minnesota              4:30.55  

  5 Miller, Kelley               Miami (Ohio)           4:32.60  

  6 Placer, Merry                Wake Forest            4:36.54  

  7 Dittmar, Jamie               Minnesota              4:37.74  

  8 Docherty, Jennie             Iowa                   4:37.75  

  9 Klaus, Olivia                Miami (Ohio)           4:39.86  

 10 Henize, Sarah                Iowa                   4:40.33  

 11 Martin, Annie                GA Tech                4:43.00  

 12 Comstock, Ashley             Mid Tenn. State        4:45.02  

 13 Ellis, Katie                 Iowa                   4:45.59  

 14 Chirco, Ashley               Ohio State             4:45.87  

 15 Dlhy, Brittany               Iowa                   4:46.66  

 16 Birmingham, Ellen            Ohio State             4:46.94  

 17 Hawks, Rachel                Iowa                   4:48.55  

 18 Keck, Ashley                 GA Tech                4:50.06  

 19 Prahl, Chelsea               Army                   4:51.67  

 20 Kinard, Veronica             GA Tech                4:52.50  

 21 Brower, Felicity             GA Tech                4:52.76  

 22 Bulger, Kaity                GA Tech                4:53.23  

 23 Anderson, Sarah              GA Tech                4:53.38  

 24 Smith, Allison               Auburn                 4:53.43  

 25 Clinchy, Suzie               Wake Forest            4:56.12  

 26 DuBard, Mary Kate            GA Tech                4:58.10  

 27 Collins, Madeline            Auburn                 4:58.12  

 28 Fyrvall, Erika               Troy                   5:00.95  

 29 Bailey, Marla                Mid Tenn. State        5:02.99  

 30 Pickens, Lindsey             GA Tech                5:10.04  

 31 Limo, Anastacia              Troy                   5:11.94  

 32 Thaler, Ashleigh             Mid Tenn. State        5:16.47  

 33 Tithof, Kristen              Mid Tenn. State        5:18.31  

 34 Kim, Betsy                   Unattached             5:21.93  

 35 Marshall, Shanika            Unattached             6:03.44  

 

Women 3000 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Duwell, Megan                Minnesota              9:22.79  

  2 Reeves, Maty Jayne           Unattached             9:34.60  

  3 Yetzer, Elizabeth            Minnesota              9:36.65  

  4 Laskowske, Amy               Minnesota              9:38.30  

  5 McHugh, Kelsey               Miami (Ohio)           9:51.38  

  6 Swenson, Nikki               Minnesota              9:53.89  

  7 Patterson, Rachel            Miami (Ohio)           9:54.77  

  8 Van Ness, Mallory            Minnesota             10:02.78  

  9 Hollander, Rebekah           Miami (Ohio)          10:04.60  

 10 Birmingham, Ellen            Ohio State            10:07.78  

 11 Bingham, Maggie              Miami (Ohio)          10:17.20  

 12 Mason, Meghan                Unattached            10:17.81  

 13 Berndt, Danielle             Iowa                  10:20.62  

 14 Smith, Allison               Auburn                10:26.25  

 15 Albright, Cathryn            Auburn                10:28.01  

 16 Bell, Becca                  Auburn                10:36.84  

 17 Bailey, Marla                Mid Tenn. State       10:52.49  

 18 Richard, Cristina            Wake Forest           10:56.24  

 19 Laffey, Kelly                Wake Forest           11:00.94  

 20 Fyrvall, Erika               Troy                  11:00.96  

 21 Faulk, Ashley                Ul-Lafayette          11:02.87  

 22 Thaler, Ashleigh             Mid Tenn. State       11:08.74  

 23 Tithof, Kristen              Mid Tenn. State       11:08.79  

 24 Limo, Anastacia              Troy                  11:18.58  

 25 Huber, Ellen                 Wake Forest           11:19.73  

 26 Picou, Callie                Ul-Lafayette          11:32.97  

 27 Choate, Torri                Ul-Lafayette          12:13.14  

 

Women 100 Meter Hurdles

========================================================================

 NCAA Region: R 13.92                                                          

    FACILITY: F 12.89  2007        Vonette Dixon, UNA                          

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#

========================================================================

  1 Dixon, Vonette               Unattached               12.96   2.5  1 

  2 Lucas, Josanne               Adidas                   13.13   2.5  1 

  3 Vaughn, Caroline             Wake Forest              13.52   2.5  1 

  4 Ragland, Latoya              Troy                     13.64   2.5  1 

  5 Nelson, Lela                 Unattached               13.95   2.5  1 

  6 Rowe, Naquita                Troy                     14.00   2.7  2 

  7 Anderson, Jasmine            Ul-Lafayette             14.01   2.5  1 

  8 Gray, Alana                  Ohio State               14.25   2.5  1 

  9 Akwule, Melanie              GA Tech                  14.38   2.7  2 

 10 Turner, DeLana               Miami (Ohio)             14.47   2.7  2 

 11 Carroll, Nicole              Minnesota                14.75   2.7  2 

 12 Boston, Shani                Unattached               14.77   2.7  2 

 13 Thomas, Chelsey              Auburn                   14.81   2.5  1 

 13 Stalpes, Kelly               Minnesota                14.81   2.7  2 

 15 Allen, Chontia               Troy                     16.20   2.7  2 

 

Women 400 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

 NCAA Region: R 1:00.82                                                        

    FACILITY: F   56.18  2007        Ajoke Odumosu, South Alabama              

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Vaughn, Caroline             Wake Forest              59.08R  1 

  2 Gove, Alex                   Wake Forest            1:00.43R  1 

  3 Simmons, Taryn               Ul-Lafayette           1:00.88   1 

  4 Lape, Alexis                 Miami (Ohio)           1:00.99   1 

  5 Isley, Jasmine               GA Tech                1:01.15   1 

  6 Njoku, Leslie                GA Tech                1:01.28   1 

  7 Stalpes, Kelly               Minnesota              1:01.64   1 

  8 Wierda, Lauryn               Army                   1:05.19   2 

  9 Thompson, jewelisa           Ohio State             1:05.43   2 

 10 Carroll, Nicole              Minnesota              1:05.49   1 

 11 Johnson, Anna                Minnesota              1:05.85   2 

 12 Gill, Javan                  Georgia                1:06.12   3 

 13 Kuzmic, Kelsey               Ohio State             1:06.18   1 

 14 Hockaday, Kapri              Troy                   1:06.64   3 

 15 Milam, Sara                  Ul-Lafayette           1:06.89   2 

 16 Wikar, Magda                 Miami (Ohio)           1:07.16   2 

 17 Moreland, Natalie            Wake Forest            1:07.18   3 

 18 Walker, Carin                Georgia                1:07.26   2 

 19 Hauck, Carissa               Army                   1:07.77   3 

 

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase

================================================================

 NCAA Region: R 10:50.25                                                       

    FACILITY: F 10:14.89  5/17/2008   Sarah Madebach, Georgia                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Roeder, Hannah               Iowa                  10:40.86R 

  2 Mirochna, Amanda             Miami (Ohio)          10:43.26R 

  3 Mensing, Felicitas           Minnesota             10:47.78R 

  4 Crawford, Caitlin            Wake Forest           11:33.92  

  5 Corcoran, Jenean             Troy                  11:44.52  

 

Women 4x100 Meter Relay

===================================================================

 NCAA Region: R 45.70                                                          

    FACILITY: F 42.80  5/18/2008   LSU, LSU                                    

                       B Morris, S Henry, J Broaddus, K Baptiste         

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Auburn Elite  ''A''                                     44.03R  1 

  2 Auburn  ''A''                                           44.10R  1 

     1) Williams, Lakeshia              2) Williams, Shaquela             

     3) Smith, Nivea                    4) Atkins, Joanna                 

  3 Minnesota  ''A''                                        45.89   1 

     1) Okoroji, Chimerem               2) Giles, Nyoka                   

     3) Omeoga, Chioma                  4) Peterson, Kylie                

  4 Georgia Tech  ''A''                                     46.12   1 

     1) Davidson, Taylor                2) Grant, Tiffany                 

     3) Njoku, Leslie                   4) Anderson, Jenae                

  5 Wake Forest  ''A''                                      46.54   2 

     1) Castronuova, Nicole             2) Wohlford, Katelyn              

     3) Council, Melissa                4) Gove, Alex                     

  6 Miami (Ohio)  ''A''                                     47.97   2 

     1) Pogorelov, Margarita            2) Turner, DeLana                 

     3) Graves, Diona                   4) Lape, Alexis                   

  7 Ohio State  ''A''                                       48.48   2 

     1) Gray, Alana                     2) McKinney, Kelcey               

     3) Ferguson, Saryna                4) Jacobs, Bridget                

  8 Mid Tenn. State  ''A''                                  49.53   1 

     1) Hill, Tenesha                   2) Thurman, Kortney               

     3) Wright, Nyeisha                 4) Henry, Kiara                   

 

Women 4x400 Meter Relay

===================================================================

 NCAA Region: R 3:42.00                                                        

    FACILITY: F 3:30.41  2006        PDT, PDT                                  

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Wake Forest  ''A''                                    3:41.19R  1 

     1) Castronuova, Nicole             2) Council, Melissa               

     3) Gove, Alex                      4) Vaughn, Caroline               

  2 Auburn  ''A''                                         3:42.04   1 

     1) Parkinson, Latoya               2) Gilchrist, Danielle            

     3) Smith, Nivea                    4) Williams, Lakeshia             

  3 Minnesota  ''A''                                      3:42.70   1 

     1) Thomas, Adrienne                2) Orcutt, Paige                  

     3) Butler, Rikita                  4) Giles, Nyoka                   

  4 Minnesota  ''B''                                      3:46.78   1 

     1) Gabriel, Jessica                2) Okoroji, Chimerem              

     3) Stalpes, Kelly                  4) Carroll, Nicole                

  5 Iowa  ''A''                                           3:51.03   1 

  6 Troy  ''A''                                           3:57.29   2 

     1) Cavazos, Ariel                  2) Cichoszewska, Agata            

     3) Hockaday, Kapri                 4) Matthews, Sametria             

  7 Georgia Tech  ''B''                                   4:02.30   2 

     1) Anderson, Sarah                 2) Brower, Felicity               

     3) Bulger, Kaity                   4) DuBard, Mary Kate              

  8 Wake Forest  ''B''                                    4:04.99   2 

     1) Binder, Molly                   2) Vos, Kim                       

     3) Nosenko, Dina                   4) Rapp, Laura                    

  9 Ohio State  ''A''                                     4:05.63   2 

     1) Jones, Ashley                   2) Jenewine, Jordan               

     3) Kuzmic, Kelsey                  4) Ferguson, Saryna               

 10 Georgia Tech  ''C''                                   4:28.95   2 

     1) Keck, Ashley                    2) Kinard, Veronica               

     3) Kownack, Mary                   4) Martin, Annie                  

 

Women High Jump

==========================================================================

 NCAA Region: R 1.75m                                                          

    FACILITY: F 1.83m  5/17/2008   Raevan Harris, Auburn                       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Howard, Chaunte              Unattached               1.92mF   6-03.50 

     1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.88 1.92 1.96 

        P    P    P    P    O   XO    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 

  2 Harris, Raevan               Auburn                   1.81mR   5-11.25 

     1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 

        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 

  3 Grant, Terri                 GA Tech                  1.72m    5-07.75 

     1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.75 

        P   XO    O    O  XXX 

  3 Roemhildt, Caitlin           Minnesota                1.72m    5-07.75 

     1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.75 

        O    O   XO    O  XXX 

  5 Stewart, Bianca              GA Tech                 J1.72m    5-07.75 

     1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.75 

        P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 

  6 Gabriel, Jessica             Minnesota                1.67m    5-05.75 

     1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 

        O    O    O  XXX 

  6 Kelly, Katelyn               Miami (Ohio)             1.67m    5-05.75 

     1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 

        O    O    O  XXX 

  8 Devine, Natalie              Minnesota               J1.67m    5-05.75 

     1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 

        O    O   XO  XXX 

  8 Walker, Carin                Georgia                 J1.67m    5-05.75 

     1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 

        P    O   XO  XXX 

  8 Galbraith, Ashley            Ohio State              J1.67m    5-05.75 

     1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 

        O   XO    O  XXX 

  8 Chavis, Tiffany              GA Tech                 J1.67m    5-05.75 

     1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 

        P    O   XO  XXX 

  8 Young, Shaquita              Georgia                 J1.67m    5-05.75 

     1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 

        P   XO    O  XXX 

 13 Roquet, Alison               Ohio State              J1.67m    5-05.75 

     1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 

       XO    O   XO  XXX 

 14 Mathews, Kristen             Miami (Ohio)             1.62m    5-03.75 

     1.57 1.62 1.67 

        O   XO  XXX 

 15 Mitchell, Nicki              Miami (Ohio)             1.57m    5-01.75 

     1.57 1.62 

        O  XXX 

 15 Neeb, Nicole                 Mid Tenn. State          1.57m    5-01.75 

     1.57 1.62 

        O  XXX 

 15 Sutey, Ellen                 Army                     1.57m    5-01.75 

     1.57 1.62 

        O  XXX 

 15 James, Chelsea               Ohio State               1.57m    5-01.75 

     1.57 1.62 

        O  XXX 

 -- McKeirnan, Kayla             GA Tech                     NH            

     1.57 

      XXX 

 -- Bacchus, Caleigh             Iowa                        NH            

     1.57 

      XXX 

 -- Howell, Samantha             Wake Forest                 NH            

     1.57 

      XXX 

 

Women Pole Vault

==========================================================================

 NCAA Region: R 3.85m                                                          

    FACILITY: F 4.13m  5/17/2008   Katie Stripling, Arkansas                   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Rue, Alicia                  Minnesota                3.85mR  12-07.50 

     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 3.95 

        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 

  2 Sonnenberg, Samantha         Minnesota               J3.85mR  12-07.50 

     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 3.95 

        P    P    P    P  XXO   XO  XXX 

  3 Pilkerton, Becca             Minnesota                3.70m   12-01.50 

     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 

        P    P   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 

  4 Massey, Laura                Minnesota                3.55m   11-07.75 

     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 

        P    P    O    O  XXX 

  5 Lange, Michelle              Wake Forest             J3.55m   11-07.75 

     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 

        P    O    O    O  XXX 

  6 Matrella, Brittany           Auburn                   3.25m   10-08.00 

     3.10 3.25 3.40 

       XO    O  XXX 

  7 Hill, Megan                  Auburn                   3.10m   10-02.00 

     3.10 3.25 

        O  XXX 

  7 Laurent, Amber               Ul-Lafayette             3.10m   10-02.00 

     3.10 3.25 

        O  XXX 

 -- Broussard, Rachel            Ul-Lafayette                NH            

     3.10 

      XXX 

 

Women Long Jump

===============================================================================

 NCAA Region: R 6.00m                                                          

    FACILITY: F 6.84m  5/17/2008   Brittney Reese, Mississippi                 

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          

===============================================================================

  1 Nelson, Lela                 Unattached               6.36mR  2.0  20-10.50 

     6.16m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      6.01m(0.3) 6.36m(2.0)

  2 Thurman, Kortney             Mid Tenn. State          6.03mR  1.7  19-09.50 

     5.92m(2.8) 5.97m(2.6) 5.47m(1.6) FOUL      6.03m(1.7) 5.63m(0.9)

  3 Nambawa, Sarah               Mid Tenn. State          5.95m   1.3  19-06.25 

     5.81m(-0.8) FOUL(3.0) 5.95m(1.3) 5.77m(1.4) PASS      PASS     

  4 Kingsley, Christin           Minnesota                5.82m  +0.0  19-01.25 

     5.73m(0.4) 5.82m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     

  5 McKinney, Kelcey             Ohio State               5.72m   2.3  18-09.25 

     5.56m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      5.51m(+0.0) 5.72m(2.3) FOUL     

  6 Young, Shaquita              Georgia                  5.65m   0.6  18-06.50 

     FOUL      5.53m(2.0) 5.65m(0.6) FOUL      FOUL      ND(NWI)

  6 Jacobs, Bridget              Ohio State               5.65m  -0.7  18-06.50 

     FOUL      5.65m(-0.7) ND(NWI) FOUL      5.52m(2.0) 5.62m(1.1)

  8 Vaughn, Caroline             Wake Forest              5.56m  -1.1  18-03.00 

     FOUL      ND(NWI) 5.56m(-1.1)           

  9 Wikar, Magda                 Miami (Ohio)             5.55m   1.9  18-02.50 

     5.52m(0.5) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 5.55m(1.9) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)

 -- Robinson, Constance          Ul-Lafayette                ND   NWI           

     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)           

 -- Jenkins, Angela              Army                        ND   NWI           

     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)           

 -- Mitchell, Nicki              Miami (Ohio)                ND   NWI           

     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)           

 -- Williams, Whitney            Georgia                     ND   NWI           

     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)           

 -- Cavazos, Ariel               Troy                        ND   NWI           

     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)           

 -- Allen, Chontia               Troy                        ND   NWI           

     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)           

 -- McLeod, Jhanelle             GA Tech                     ND   NWI           

     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)          

 -- Chavis, Tiffany              GA Tech                     ND   NWI           

     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)           

 -- Gray, Alana                  Ohio State                  ND   NWI           

     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)         

 -- Thomas, Chelsey              Auburn                      ND   NWI           

     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)           

 -- Akins, Erika                 Auburn                      ND   NWI           

     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)           

 -- Howell, Samantha             Wake Forest                 ND   NWI           

     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)           

 -- Council, Melissa             Wake Forest                 ND   NWI           

     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)           

 -- Brooks, Erin                 Wake Forest                 ND   NWI           

     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)           

 -- Roquet, Alison               Ohio State                  ND   NWI           

     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)           

 -- James, Chelsea               Ohio State                  ND   NWI           

     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)           

 -- White, Renee                 Iowa                      FOUL                 

     FOUL      FOUL      ND(NWI)         

 -- Bagby, Tierra                Georgia                   FOUL                 

     ND(NWI) FOUL      ND(NWI)         

 

Women Triple Jump

===============================================================================

 NCAA Region: R 12.32m                                                         

    FACILITY: F 13.66m  5/18/2008   Shara Proctor, Florida                     

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          

===============================================================================

  1 Nambawa, Sarah               Mid Tenn. State         13.29mR  0.5  43-07.25 

     FOUL(1.6) 13.18m(+0.0) 12.99m(+0.0) 13.29m(0.5) PASS      PASS     

  2 Cichoszewska, Agata          Troy                    12.68m   2.2  41-07.25 

     12.55m(0.6) 12.09m(-0.9) FOUL(+0.0) 12.42m(0.7) FOUL(+0.0) 12.68m(2.2)

  3 Trotman, Tiffany             Georgia                 12.24m   1.4  40-02.00 

     12.24m(1.4) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     

  4 Lape, Alexis                 Miami (Ohio)            12.08m   1.6  39-07.75 

     12.04m(0.1) FOUL      12.08m(1.6) ND(NWI) 11.94m(0.4) FOUL(0.9)

  5 Alexander, Hope              Miami (Ohio)            12.01m   0.4  39-05.00 

     FOUL(1.3) 11.60m(-0.5) 11.65m(+0.0) 11.36m(-0.1) 12.01m(0.4) 11.89m(1.3)

  6 Ragland, Latoya              Troy                    11.62m   1.1  38-01.50 

     FOUL      FOUL      11.62m(1.1) 11.08m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL     

  7 Ross, Jarietta               Army                    11.44m  +0.0  37-06.50 

     FOUL      FOUL      11.44m(+0.0)         

  8 Holston, Brittany            Georgia                 11.14m   1.3  36-06.75 

     11.14m(1.3) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     

  9 Akins, Erika                 Auburn                  11.12m   2.3  36-05.75 

     11.12m(2.3) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     

 10 Thurman, Kortney             Mid Tenn. State         11.02m   0.8  36-02.00 

     11.02m(0.8) FOUL      PASS              

 -- Jenkins, Angela              Army                        ND   NWI           

     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)           

 -- Roquet, Alison               Ohio State                FOUL                 

     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              

 -- Middlebrooks, Faith          Georgia                   FOUL                 

     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              

 -- McKinney, Kelcey             Ohio State                FOUL                 

     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              

 -- Readeaux, Kioloni            Ul-Lafayette              FOUL                 

     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              

 -- Bagby, Tierra                Georgia                   FOUL                 

     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              

 

Women Shot Put

==========================================================================

 NCAA Region: R 14.30m                                                         

    FACILITY: F 17.93m  4/5/2008    Kristen Heaston, Unattached                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Cox, Brittany                Mid Tenn. State         15.89mR  52-01.75 

      15.16m  15.51m  14.64m  15.89m  14.62m  14.70m

  2 Muffet, Ashley               Kentucky                15.36mR  50-04.75 

      14.63m  15.36m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  3 Travis, Rachel               Georgia                 14.93mR  48-11.75 

      13.29m  14.93m  13.64m  13.39m  14.15m  13.72m

  4 Schmidt, Kari                Minnesota               14.88mR  48-10.00 

      14.48m  14.88m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  5 Angell, Mary                 Kentucky                14.69mR  48-02.50 

      13.77m  13.59m  14.69m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  6 Svodoba, Jennifer            Kentucky                14.59mR  47-10.50 

      FOUL  14.59m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  7 Baker, Tiphanie              Troy                    14.46mR  47-05.25 

      FOUL  13.53m  14.46m  PASS  PASS  PASS

  8 Strot, Emilee                Kentucky                14.45mR  47-05.00 

      14.19m  14.14m  14.28m  14.37m  14.32m  14.45m

  9 Hahn, DeAnne                 Minnesota               14.10m   46-03.25 

      14.10m  13.59m  14.04m  FOUL  FOUL  13.65m

 10 Machovec, Eve                Georgia                 13.93m   45-08.50 

      12.78m  13.24m  13.93m         

 11 Thompson, MeLyn              Mid Tenn. State         13.70m   44-11.50 

      13.70m  13.66m  13.52m         

 12 Studt, Hannah                Minnesota               13.43m   44-00.75 

      12.61m  13.09m  13.43m         

 13 Moody, Kelcee                Army                    12.99m   42-07.50 

      12.41m  FOUL  12.99m         

 14 Smith, Kristin               Kentucky                12.43m   40-09.50 

      FOUL  12.43m  FOUL         

 15 Gable, Samantha              Miami (Ohio)            12.33m   40-05.50 

      12.19m  12.33m  FOUL         

 16 Jordan, Monique              Troy                    12.27m   40-03.25 

      FOUL  12.27m  FOUL         

 17 Brobeck, Sarah               Wake Forest             12.04m   39-06.00 

      FOUL  FOUL  12.04m         

 -- White, Geryah                Army                      FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         

 -- Tossie, Cynthea              Army                      FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         

 

Women Discus Throw

==========================================================================

 NCAA Region: R 47.30m                                                         

    FACILITY: F 57.14m  5/18/2008   Annie Alexander, Tennessee                 

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Baker, Tiphanie              Troy                    53.15mR    174-04 

      53.15m  FOUL  50.84m  FOUL  48.53m  FOUL

  2 Strot, Emilee                Kentucky                51.08mR    167-07 

      46.93m  51.08m  47.42m  46.10m  50.13m  FOUL

  3 Muffet, Ashley               Kentucky                50.85mR    166-10 

      50.51m  50.85m  46.03m  FOUL  49.01m  FOUL

  4 Cox, Brittany                Mid Tenn. State         47.83mR    156-11 

      47.19m  47.83m  46.13m  47.44m  45.98m  FOUL

  5 Solberg, Amanda              Minnesota               47.71mR    156-06 

      FOUL  FOUL  47.71m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  6 Jelicic, Josipa              Georgia                 47.49mR    155-10 

      45.84m  45.24m  45.21m  47.49m  FOUL  46.46m

  7 Studt, Hannah                Minnesota               45.59m     149-07 

      45.59m  44.06m  43.54m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  8 Angell, Mary                 Kentucky                45.57m     149-06 

      45.57m  FOUL  45.45m  FOUL  FOUL  41.45m

  9 Machovec, Eve                Georgia                 44.40m     145-08 

      43.09m  42.74m  44.40m  43.40m  42.44m  FOUL

 10 Travis, Rachel               Georgia                 44.34m     145-06 

      44.34m  40.59m  FOUL         

 11 Jordan, Monique              Troy                    44.21m     145-00 

      FOUL  40.37m  44.21m         

 12 Hahn, DeAnne                 Minnesota               43.13m     141-06 

      41.23m  FOUL  43.13m         

 13 Svodoba, Jennifer            Kentucky                42.98m     141-00 

      42.57m  42.98m  41.76m         

 14 Thompson, MeLyn              Mid Tenn. State         41.16m     135-00 

      FOUL  FOUL  41.16m         

 15 Tzanakis, Nicole             Minnesota               40.70m     133-06 

      FOUL  FOUL  40.70m         

 -- Gable, Samantha              Miami (Ohio)              FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           

 -- Moody, Kelcee                Army                      FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         

 -- Cortin, Maite                Mid Tenn. State           FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         

 -- Tossie, Cynthea              Army                      FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         

 -- Green, Carmen                Wake Forest               FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         

 -- Brobeck, Sarah               Wake Forest               FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         

 

Women Hammer Throw

==========================================================================

 NCAA Region: R 54.15m                                                         

    FACILITY: F 60.40m  2007        Aymara Albury, UNA                         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Muffet, Ashley               Kentucky                58.43mR    191-08 

      FOUL  56.70m  56.71m  55.34m  FOUL  58.43m

  2 Smith, Kristin               Kentucky                56.84mR    186-06 

      56.84m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  3 Baker, Tiphanie              Troy                    56.02mR    183-09 

      56.02m  FOUL  48.77m  53.92m  51.78m  52.27m

  4 Cox, Brittany                Mid Tenn. State         51.94m     170-05 

      49.03m  FOUL  51.68m  49.15m  51.94m  50.96m

  5 Schmidt, Kari                Minnesota               51.64m     169-05 

      FOUL  51.60m  50.08m  FOUL  49.88m  51.64m

  6 Hahn, DeAnne                 Minnesota               50.71m     166-04 

      50.71m  49.68m  49.32m  FOUL  46.62m  FOUL

  7 Bernhardt, Emily             Kentucky                49.14m     161-03 

      47.27m  47.83m  FOUL  47.60m  49.14m  48.52m

  8 Travis, Rachel               Georgia                 48.43m     158-11 

      48.43m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  48.24m  47.57m

  9 Mallard, Kim                 Army                    48.18m     158-01 

      FOUL  45.64m  48.17m  45.12m  48.18m  47.82m

 10 Tossie, Cynthea              Army                    46.88m     153-10 

      FOUL  FOUL  46.88m         

 11 Sanders, Emily               Georgia                 46.52m     152-07 

      46.52m  46.22m  45.02m         

 12 Chandler, Amanda             Iowa                    46.42m     152-03 

      43.20m  FOUL  46.42m         

 13 Solberg, Amanda              Minnesota               46.37m     152-01 

      FOUL  FOUL  46.37m         

 14 Jordan, Monique              Troy                    45.27m     148-06 

      FOUL  FOUL  45.27m         

 15 Gable, Samantha              Miami (Ohio)            45.01m     147-08 

      40.12m  41.75m  45.01m         

 16 Alexander, Hope              Miami (Ohio)            44.70m     146-08 

      FOUL  44.70m  FOUL         

 17 Yawn, Stephanie              Troy                    40.58m     133-02 

      40.58m  ND  ND         

 18 Green, Carmen                Wake Forest             40.16m     131-09 

      ND  ND  40.16m         

 -- Mathews, Kristen             Miami (Ohio)              FOUL            

      ND  ND  FOUL         

 -- DeWitz, Alexia               Miami (Ohio)              FOUL            

      ND  ND  FOUL         

 

Women Javelin Throw

==========================================================================

 NCAA Region: R 43.45m                                                         

    FACILITY: F 51.67m  5/17/2008   Evelien Dekkers, Florida                   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Thompson, Michelle           Georgia                 46.98mR    154-02 

      FOUL  45.05m  46.98m  46.63m  44.00m  ND

  2 Walley, Claire               Ul-Lafayette            41.68m     136-09 

      FOUL  35.25m  38.13m  37.38m  41.68m  38.21m

  3 Sanders, Emily               Georgia                 40.25m     132-01 

      37.25m  ND  40.25m  FOUL  FOUL  39.18m

  4 Meche, Kirsten               Ul-Lafayette            39.20m     128-07 

      38.52m  37.85m  FOUL  FOUL  36.44m  39.20m

  5 Moody, Kelcee                Army                    39.15m     128-05 

      38.49m  39.15m  38.46m  37.18m  ND  FOUL

  6 Sills, Jeri Ann              Ul-Lafayette            38.90m     127-07 

      38.90m  36.03m  37.77m  36.68m  37.05m  36.20m

  7 Cox, Brittany                Mid Tenn. State         37.47m     122-11 

      32.53m  ND  37.47m  36.48m  PASS  PASS

  8 Spears, Lakin                Auburn                  37.16m     121-11 

      37.16m  ND  ND  ND  ND  36.13m

  9 Nelson, Lela                 Unattached              34.63m     113-07 

      34.63m  FOUL  ND           

 10 DeWitz, Alexia               Miami (Ohio)            33.36m     109-05 

      33.36m  FOUL  ND         

 11 Brobeck, Sarah               Wake Forest             32.56m     106-10 

      FOUL  FOUL  32.56m         

 12 Yawn, Stephanie              Troy                    31.23m     102-05 

      31.23m  ND  ND         

 13 Picou, Jenna                 Ul-Lafayette            25.53m      83-09 

      25.53m  ND  ND         

 14 Cichoszewska, Agata          Troy                    25.02m      82-01 

      FOUL  25.02m  ND         

 -- McKeirnan, Kayla             GA Tech                   FOUL            

      FOUL  ND  ND         

 

Men 100 Meter Dash

========================================================================

 NCAA Region: R 10.55                                                          

    FACILITY: F  9.93  5/18/2008   Richard Thompson, LSU                       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#

========================================================================

  1 Rowland, Marcus              Auburn                   10.27R  1.7  1 

  2 Spence, Lansford             Puma                     10.36R  1.7  1 

  3 Miller, Coby                 Unattached               10.41R  1.7  1 

  4 Franklin, Greg               Mid Tenn. State          10.56   1.7  1 

  5 Hicks, Lamar                 Troy                     10.57   1.7  1 

  6 Kabia, Ibrahim               Minnesota                10.61   1.7  1 

  7 King, Curtis                 Mid Tenn. State          10.65   1.7  1 

  8 Fly, Stephen                 Auburn                   10.68   1.4  2 

  8 Gbagbeke, Stanley            Mid Tenn. State          10.68   2.0  6 

 10 McGhee, Payton               Troy                     10.70   1.5  3 

 11 Leonce, Burke                Troy                     10.72   1.5  3 

 12 McCampbell, Nicholas         Michigan                 10.77   2.5  4 

 13 Dodds, Tyler                 Wake Forest              10.79   2.5  4 

 14 King, Sean                   Minnesota                10.81   1.5  3 

 15 Adade, Samuel                Mid Tenn. State          10.83   1.7  1 

 16 Turner, Kelvan               Ul-Lafayette             10.84   1.4  2 

 17 Sayon, Zeke                  Iowa                     10.87   1.4  2 

 18 Neuman, Nicholas             Michigan                 10.88   2.5  4 

 19 McDaniel, Alfred             Army                     10.89   1.4  2 

 19 Peddlar, Robert              Michigan                 10.89   2.5  4 

 21 Terpak, Kyle                 Michigan                 10.90   2.5  4 

 22 Brown, Desmond               Unattached               10.92   1.5  3 

 23 Houston, Roderick            Ul-Lafayette             10.94   1.4  2 

 24 Cowden, Jeff                 Auburn                   11.07   1.9  5 

 25 Ezell, Robert                Mid Tenn. State          11.08   1.4  2 

 26 Manley, James                Ohio State               11.09   1.4  2 

 27 Wynn, Joey                   Ul-Lafayette             11.10   2.5  4 

 28 Lacy, Reuben                 Auburn                   11.14   1.5  3 

 29 Hill, Alex                   Wake Forest              11.19   1.9  5 

 30 Thomas, Devin                Unattached               11.20   1.9  5 

 31 Wright, Jermaine             Army                     11.21   1.9  5 

 31 Tarver, Willie               Unattached               11.21   1.5  3 

 33 Stroud, Xavian               Unattached               11.22   1.9  5 

 34 Brereton, Andrew             Unattached               11.29   1.4  2 

 35 Acree, Dennis                Troy                     11.30   1.9  5 

 36 Brady, Darryl                Mississippi St           11.43   2.0  6 

 37 Bullington, Grant            Troy                     11.49   2.0  6 

 37 DiDia, Joe                   GA Tech                  11.49   2.5  4 

 39 Conley, Mike                 Troy                     11.81   2.0  6 

 40 Washington, Brantynn         Wake Forest              11.86   2.0  6 

 

Men 200 Meter Dash

========================================================================

 NCAA Region: R 21.35                                                          

    FACILITY: F 20.23  5/18/2008   Richard Thompson, LSU                       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#

========================================================================

  1 Burns, Marc                  Adidas                   20.70R +0.0  1 

  2 Dickens, David               Unattached               20.89R +0.0  3 

  3 Harris, Adam                 Michigan                 20.90R +0.0  1 

  4 Bingham, Michael             Wake Forest              21.22R +0.0  1 

  5 Franklin, Greg               Mid Tenn. State          21.40  +0.0  2 

  6 Fox, Milton                  Auburn                   21.58  +0.0  3 

  6 Leuenberger, Curtis          Ohio State               21.58  +0.0  1 

  8 Leonce, Burke                Troy                     21.63   0.7  5 

  9 Brown, Desmond               Unattached               21.70  +0.0  2 

  9 Robinson, Stephen            Ohio State               21.70  +0.0  3 

 11 Sands, Shamar                Bahamas                  21.71  +0.0  2 

 12 Fly, Stephen                 Auburn                   21.72  +0.0  2 

 13 Houston, Roderick            Ul-Lafayette             21.73  +0.0  1 

 14 Sands, Leevan                Mizsuno                  21.84  +0.0  3 

 15 Adade, Samuel                Mid Tenn. State          21.89  +0.0  3 

 16 Ruth, Sean                   Ul-Lafayette             22.00  +0.0  2 

 17 Manley, James                Ohio State               22.12  +0.0  4 

 18 Fuller, Stacey               Ul-Lafayette             22.16  +0.0  1 

 19 McGhee, Payton               Troy                     22.18  +0.0  3 

 20 Terpak, Kyle                 Michigan                 22.27  +0.0  4 

 21 Wynn, Joey                   Ul-Lafayette             22.34   0.7  5 

 22 King, Sean                   Minnesota                22.39  +0.0  4 

 23 Cowden, Jeff                 Auburn                   22.45   0.7  5 

 24 Bowers, Blake                Minnesota                22.46  +0.0  4 

 25 Sivanesan, Subbu             GA Tech                  22.50  +0.0  2 

 26 McSkimming, Brandon          Iowa                     22.57  +0.0  1 

 27 Silovich, Luke               Minnesota                22.68   0.7  5 

 28 Lacy, Reuben                 Auburn                   22.72  +0.0  4 

 29 Fayorsey, Jerald             Unattached               22.74  +0.0  3 

 30 Acree, Dennis                Troy                     22.80   0.7  5 

 31 Thomas, Devin                Unattached               22.90  +0.0  4 

 32 Wright, Jermaine             Army                     22.99   0.7  5 

 33 Stroud, Xavian               Unattached               23.07  +0.0  4 

 34 Bullington, Grant            Troy                     23.33   1.1  6 

 35 Duling, Sean                 Minnesota                23.44   0.7  5 

 36 McElroy, Andre               Troy                     23.53   1.1  6 

 37 Holly, James                 Unattached               23.55  +0.0  3 

 38 Moody, John                  Wake Forest              23.63   1.1  6 

 39 Conley, Mike                 Troy                     23.95   0.7  5 

 40 Tarver, Willie               Unattached               24.04  +0.0  2 

 -- Turner, Kelvan               Ul-Lafayette               DNF  +0.0  2 

 

Men 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================

 NCAA Region: R 47.20                                                          

    FACILITY: F 45.24  5/18/2008   Jamil Hubbard, Miss. St.                    

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Reid, Jonathan               Wake Forest              46.74R  1 

  2 Mathieu, Michael             Adidas                   46.93R  1 

  3 Dickens, David               Unattached               47.06R  2 

  4 Cleare, Aaron                Unattached               47.14R  1 

  5 McKay, Jr., Antonio          GA Tech                  47.15R  3 

  6 Barnes, Andre                Michigan                 47.82   1 

  7 DeHaven, Michael             Auburn                   47.85   1 

  8 Richards, Patrick            Iowa                     47.90   2 

  9 Willey, Steven               Iowa                     47.98   3 

 10 Clasen, Hunter               GA Tech                  48.02   3 

 11 Charles, Trey                Mississippi St           48.06   2 

 12 Spivey, Bernard              Auburn                   48.33   2 

 13 Barton, Chris                Iowa                     48.46   2 

 14 St. Amant, David             Michigan                 48.48   4 

 15 Stroman, Logan               Minnesota                48.77   4 

 16 DiDia, Matt                  GA Tech                  48.96   4 

 17 Woodard, Brandon             Ohio State               48.97   3 

 18 Lunkenheimer, Allen          Wake Forest              49.01   1 

 19 Jassim, Sayfe                Minnesota                49.15   4 

 20 Green, Nick                  Auburn                   49.39   4 

 21 Fox, Milton                  Auburn                   49.55   4 

 22 Wright, Brandon              Army                     49.74   5 

 23 Choate, Larry                Army                     49.77   3 

 24 Sweeney, David               Michigan                 50.01   5 

 25 Michels, Christopher         Army                     50.05   5 

 26 Carter, Robert               Mid Tenn. State          50.28   2 

 27 Danville, Neil               Auburn                   50.44   5 

 28 Fayorsey, Jerald             Unattached               50.50   4 

 29 Livingston, Jager            Auburn                   51.03   5 

 30 McElroy, Andre               Troy                     51.36   4 

 31 Taylor, Drew                 Troy                     51.72   5 

 32 Holly, James                 Unattached               51.74   5 

 33 Moore, Tim                   Unattached               51.77   4 

 34 Wankel, Garrett              Minnesota                52.22   5 

 

Men 800 Meter Run

================================================================

 NCAA Region: R 1:50.40                                                        

    FACILITY: F 1:47.05  5/18/2008   Elkana Kosgei, LSU                        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Hairston, Adam               Iowa                   1:50.56  

  2 Schmitz, Alan                Unattached             1:51.40  

  3 Chemaoi, Festus              Mid Tenn. State        1:51.69  

  3 Langkau, Walter              Minnesota              1:51.69  

  5 Ferrara, Andrew              Army                   1:51.89  

  6 Matthews, Julian             Auburn                 1:52.02  

  7 Shelendich, Mike             Minnesota              1:52.24  

  8 Sowinski, Erik               Iowa                   1:52.57  

  9 White, Dan                   Ohio State             1:53.18  

 10 Fleming, Ricky               Michigan               1:53.23  

 11 Torre-Santiago, Alexis       Army                   1:53.37  

 12 McFarland, Joe               Minnesota              1:53.54  

 13 Hall, Jared                  Ohio State             1:53.87  

 14 Tingan, Andrew               Army                   1:54.05  

 15 Kuhlman, Dan                 Iowa                   1:54.60  

 16 Luginbill, Michael           Michigan               1:54.88  

 17 Mahieu, Justin               Unattached             1:55.25  

 18 Billhardt, Roger             Michigan               1:55.39  

 19 Sanders, Jeff                Auburn                 1:55.59  

 20 Madden, Matavis              Troy                   1:56.41  

 21 Bastien, Derek               GA Tech                1:56.48  

 22 Theriot, Stuart              Ul-Lafayette           1:57.00  

 23 Lepley, Nicholas             Wake Forest            1:57.03  

 24 Benavides, Philip            Mid Tenn. State        1:57.14  

 25 Lawson, Mike                 GA Tech                1:57.55  

 26 Fallon, Chris                Ohio State             1:57.75  

 27 Stowe, Joseph                Unattached             1:57.96  

 28 Hilsen, Paul                 Minnesota              1:58.50  

 29 Dixon, Terrence              Troy                   1:58.91  

 30 Ferguson, Spencer            Auburn                 2:00.16  

 31 Lirette, Tyler               Ul-Lafayette           2:00.52  

 32 George, Shane                Troy                   2:00.64  

 33 McGee, Jordan                Ul-Lafayette           2:04.35  

 34 Thibodeaux, Brandon          Ul-Lafayette           2:07.10  

 

Men 1500 Meter Run

================================================================

 NCAA Region: R 3:47.80                                                        

    FACILITY: F 3:42.01  4/5/2008    Boaz Lalang, Rend Lake CC                 

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Chemaoi, Festus              Mid Tenn. State        3:46.28R 

  2 Williams, Lex                Michigan               3:46.90R 

  3 Christmas, Peter             Michigan               3:51.46  

  4 Kadlec, Chase                Iowa                   3:51.49  

  5 Torre-Santiago, Alexis       Army                   3:52.43  

  6 Paul, James                  Iowa                   3:53.86  

  7 Mateker, Billy               GA Tech                3:54.46  

  8 Fellows, Brandon             Michigan               3:55.14  

  9 Marchese, Brian              Iowa                   3:55.67  

 10 Sanders, Jeff                Auburn                 3:55.94  

 11 Fallon, Chris                Ohio State             3:57.72  

 12 Hilsen, Paul                 Minnesota              3:57.93  

 13 Guglielmo, Tim               GA Tech                3:58.48  

 14 Stephenson, Morgan           GA Tech                3:58.83  

 15 Emery, David                 Mid Tenn. State        3:59.49  

 16 White, Dan                   Ohio State             3:59.52  

 17 Ramirez, Denzel              Troy                   4:00.26  

 18 Songock, William             Mid Tenn. State        4:00.35  

 19 Biwott, Isaac                Mid Tenn. State        4:02.82  

 20 Lee, Reese                   Ul-Lafayette           4:02.93  

 21 Fulton, Joe                  GA Tech                4:04.30  

 22 Horner, Drew                 Troy                   4:05.59  

 23 Moujoodi, Jeremy             Troy                   4:06.26  

 24 Hickey, Matt                 GA Tech                4:06.69  

 25 Gramling, Casey              GA Tech                4:07.37  

 26 Libois, Donavan              Unattached             4:07.65  

 27 Morgan, Corey                Ohio State             4:07.72  

 28 Vise, Adam                   Troy                   4:09.47  

 29 Lewis, Brett                 Troy                   4:10.76  

 30 Linel, Jerome                Unattached             4:12.40  

 31 McMillan, D.J.               GA Tech                4:14.34  

 32 Hausman, Thomas              Unattached             4:14.97  

 33 Himedan, Mohamed             GA Tech                4:18.81  

 -- Ortego, Jaron                Ul-Lafayette               DNF  

 

Men 3000 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Williams, Lex                Michigan               8:19.32  

  2 Christmas, Peter             Michigan               8:24.82  

  3 Marchese, Brian              Iowa                   8:25.98  

  4 Furseth, Rick                Minnesota              8:29.33  

  5 Songock, William             Mid Tenn. State        8:30.71  

  6 Kadlec, Chase                Iowa                   8:32.10  

  7 Catalano, Andrew             Army                   8:34.65  

  8 Taylor, William              Army                   8:39.41  

  9 Reiter, Zach                 Army                   8:41.84  

 10 Paul, James                  Iowa                   8:43.53  

 11 Moujoodi, Jeremy             Troy                   8:44.03  

 12 Ramirez, Denzel              Troy                   8:44.39  

 13 Compton, John                Wake Forest            8:45.07  

 14 Tew, Nathen                  GA Tech                8:54.42  

 15 Emery, David                 Mid Tenn. State        8:58.69  

 16 Morgan, Keaton               Wake Forest            9:08.32  

 17 Horner, Drew                 Troy                   9:10.94  

 18 McNutt, Nick                 Unattached             9:11.88  

 19 Lewis, Brett                 Troy                   9:13.52  

 20 Orgass, P.J.                 Unattached             9:25.25  

 21 Meche, Matthew               Ul-Lafayette           9:25.87  

 22 Gisclair, Joby               Ul-Lafayette           9:28.42  

 

Men 110 Meter Hurdles

========================================================================

 NCAA Region: R 14.30                                                          

    FACILITY: F 13.33  5/17/2008   Jason Richardson, South Carolina            

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#

========================================================================

  1 Akins, Ty                    Unattached               13.72   2.4  1 

  2 English, Andre               Unattached               13.97   2.4  1 

  3 Sylve, Domonick              Army                     14.31   2.4  1 

  4 Ford, David                  GA Tech                  14.32   2.4  1 

  5 Buchanon, Carl               Michigan                 14.59   0.5  2 

  5 Francois, Jonathan           Ohio State               14.59   2.4  1 

  7 McCampbell, Nicholas         Michigan                 14.60   0.5  2 

  8 Sloss, DeRay                 Mid Tenn. State          14.62   2.4  1 

  9 Woodard, Breshaud            Ul-Lafayette             14.66   3.6  3 

 10 Stevens, Louis               Ul-Lafayette             14.70   0.5  2 

 11 Silovich, Luke               Minnesota                14.85   3.6  3 

 12 Fiorillo, Robert             Michigan                 14.91   0.5  2 

 13 Duling, Sean                 Minnesota                14.93   0.5  2 

 14 Ferguson, Belden             Unattached               15.04   0.5  2 

 15 Cheben, Landon               Army                     15.06   0.5  2 

 16 Payne, Roscoe                Mid Tenn. State          15.15   2.4  1 

 17 Livingston, Jager            Auburn                   15.37   0.5  2 

 18 Johnson, Lee                 Wake Forest              15.68   3.6  3 

 19 Moody, John                  Wake Forest              16.06   3.6  3 

 20 Wankel, Garrett              Minnesota                16.14   3.6  3 

 21 Schwecke, Joey               Minnesota                17.48   3.6  3 

 

Men 400 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

 NCAA Region: R 52.51                                                          

    FACILITY: F 48.53  5/18/2008   Justin Gaymon, Georgia                      

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 McCoy, Reuben                Unattached               50.40R  1 

  2 Harmsen, Dan                 Michigan                 51.21R  1 

  3 Varner, Ray                  Iowa                     51.82R  1 

  4 Buchanon, Carl               Michigan                 52.61   1 

  5 Fiorillo, Robert             Michigan                 52.73   2 

  6 Johnson, Demario             GA Tech                  53.24   2 

  7 Oatts, Jay                   GA Tech                  54.05   2 

  8 Payne, Roscoe                Mid Tenn. State          54.08   2 

  9 Keegan, Jhak                 Auburn                   54.10   1 

 10 Richardson, D''Juan           Iowa                     54.50   2 

 11 Lenz, Jon                    Minnesota                54.51   3 

 12 Roberts, Aaron               Ohio State               54.70   2 

 13 Splan, Zach                  Iowa                     54.93   3 

 14 Thurman, Brandon             Army                     55.32   3 

 15 Sloss, DeRay                 Mid Tenn. State          55.50   1 

 16 Linnemann, Mike              Minnesota                55.78   3 

 17 Bookheimer, Justin           Wake Forest              56.27   4 

 18 Haynes, Johnathon            Auburn                   56.78   3 

 19 Ethridge, Logan              Troy                     58.46   3 

 20 Johnson, Lee                 Wake Forest              58.51   4 

 21 Ferguson, Belden             Unattached             1:00.10   4 

 22 Woodard, Breshaud            Ul-Lafayette           1:01.43   4 

 23 Carter, Robert               Mid Tenn. State        1:01.45   4 

 24 Moore, Tim                   Unattached             1:01.55   3 

 -- Wheeler, Matt                Michigan                   DNF   4 

 -- Washington, Tavaris          Unattached                 DNF   2 

 

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase

================================================================

 NCAA Region: R 9:07.00                                                        

    FACILITY: F 8:41.12  5/17/2008   Barnabas Kirui, Mississippi               

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Balyo, Chad                  Ohio State             9:11.01  

  2 Puhl, Ben                    Minnesota              9:12.38  

  3 Kampf, Ben                   Minnesota              9:23.85  

  4 Kipruto, Isaac               Auburn                 9:37.94  

  5 Loeser, Paul                 Wake Forest            9:38.71  

  6 Kirui, Julius                Mid Tenn. State        9:38.82  

  7 Weidner, Joshua              Army                  10:00.10  

 

Men 4x100 Meter Relay

===================================================================

 NCAA Region: R 40.66                                                          

    FACILITY: F 38.67  5/18/2008   LSU, LSU                                    

                       A Hayes, R Thompson, G Mvumuvre, T Holliday       

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Auburn All Stars  ''A''                                 39.68R  1 

  2 Auburn  ''A''                                           40.36R  2 

     1) DeHaven, Michael                2) Fox, Milton                    

     3) Fly, Stephen                    4) Rowland, Marcus                

  3 Mid Tenn. State  ''A''                                  40.67   1 

     1) Franklin, Greg                  2) King, Curtis                   

     3) Payne, Roscoe                   4) Adade, Samuel                  

  4 Michigan  ''A''                                         40.75   1 

     1) McCampbell, Nicholas            2) Barnes, Andre                  

     3) Terpak, Kyle                    4) Harris, Adam                   

  5 Minnesota  ''A''                                        41.28   2 

     1) Jassim, Sayfe                   2) Kabia, Ibrahim                 

     3) King, Sean                      4) Bowers, Blake                  

  6 Ul-Lafayette  ''A''                                     41.39   2 

     1) Turner, Kelvan                  2) Houston, Roderick              

     3) Fuller, Stacey                  4) Ruth, Sean                     

  7 Wake Forest  ''A''                                      41.51   2 

     1) Dodds, Tyler                    2) Lunkenheimer, Allen            

     3) Reid, Jonathan                  4) Smith, Kevin                   

  8 Iowa  ''A''                                             41.64   1 

     1) Richardson, D''Juan              2) Sayon, Zeke                    

     3) Richards, Patrick               4) McSkimming, Brandon            

 

Men 4x400 Meter Relay

===================================================================

 NCAA Region: R 3:10.00                                                        

    FACILITY: F 3:04.57  5/18/2008   Kentucky, Kentucky                        

                         N Browning, J Harrison, K Obeng, J Acevedo        

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Auburn Elite  ''A''                                   3:08.12R  1 

  2 Ohio State  ''A''                                     3:08.18R  1 

     1) Comer, Matt                     2) Murdaugh, Thomas               

     3) Robinson, Stephen               4) Leuenberger, Curtis            

  3 Auburn  ''A''                                         3:09.05R  1 

     1) DeHaven, Michael                2) Spivey, Bernard                

     3) Rowland, Marcus                 4) Green, Nick                    

  4 Michigan  ''A''                                       3:09.36R  1 

     1) Barnes, Andre                   2) Harmsen, Dan                   

     3) St. Amant, David                4) Buchanon, Carl                 

  5 Iowa  ''A''                                           3:09.70R  1 

     1) Willey, Steven                  2) Richards, Patrick              

     3) Barton, Chris                   4) Varner, Ray                    

  6 Minnesota  ''A''                                      3:15.77   2 

     1) Linnemann, Mike                 2) Langkau, Walter                

     3) Stroman, Logan                  4) Bowers, Blake                  

  7 Ul-Lafayette  ''A''                                   3:16.01   2 

     1) Turner, Kelvan                  2) Ruth, Sean                     

     3) Wynn, Joey                      4) Fuller, Stacey                 

  8 Iowa  ''B''                                           3:16.04   2 

     1) McSkimming, Brandon             2) Richardson, D''Juan             

     3) Splan, Zach                     4) Sowinski, Erik                 

  9 Troy  ''A''                                           3:16.06   2 

     1) Acree, Dennis                   2) Madden, Matavis                

     3) George, Shane                   4) McElroy, Andre                 

 10 Michigan  ''B''                                       3:16.77   2 

     1) Sweeney, David                  2) Neuman, Nicholas               

     3) Harris, Adam                    4) Billhardt, Roger               

 11 Auburn  ''B''                                         3:16.88   3 

     1) Fox, Milton                     2) Danville, Neil                 

     3) Keegan, Jhak                    4) Ferguson, Spencer              

 12 Army  ''A''                                           3:17.63   1 

     1) Wright, Brandon                 2) Michels, Christopher           

     3) Choate, Larry                   4) Tingan, Andrew                 

 13 Ohio State  ''B''                                     3:17.81   3 

 14 Minnesota  ''B''                                      3:23.75   3 

     1) McGinnis, R.J.                  2) Shelendich, Mike               

     3) Schwecke, Joey                  4) Lenz, Jon                      

 15 Troy  ''B''                                           3:27.59   3 

     1) Bullington, Grant               2) Conley, Mike                   

     3) Dixon, Terrence                 4) Ethridge, Logan                

 16 Georgia Tech  ''A''                                   3:28.61   1 

     1) Clasen, Hunter                  2) Sivanesan, Subbu               

     3) DiDia, Matt                     4) McKay, Jr., Antonio            

 17 Ul-Lafayette  ''B''                                   3:29.01   3 

     1) Lirette, Tyler                  2) McGee, Jordan                  

     3) Thibodeaux, Brandon             4) Theriot, Stuart                

 -- Iowa  ''C''                                               DNF   3 

     1) Hairston, Adam                  2) Rolling, Dan                   

     3) Kuhlman, Dan                    4) Paul, James                    

 

Men High Jump

==========================================================================

 NCAA Region: R 2.10m                                                          

    FACILITY: F 2.34m  2007        Donald Thomas, Auburn                       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Thomas, Donald               Unattached               2.30mR   7-06.50 

     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 2.10 2.13 2.16 2.19 2.22 2.25 2.28 2.30 2.35 

        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    P   XO    P  XXO  XXX 

  2 Fisher, Matt                 Minnesota                2.25mR   7-04.50 

     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 2.10 2.13 2.16 2.19 2.22 2.25 2.28 

        P    P    P    P    O    O    P    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 

  3 Miller, Jerome               GA Tech                  2.19mR   7-02.25 

     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 2.10 2.13 2.16 2.19 2.22 

        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    P   XO  XXX 

  4 Fleck, Ryan                  Auburn                   2.16mR   7-01.00 

     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 2.10 2.13 2.16 2.19 

        P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 

  5 Edwards, Mike                Unattached              J2.16mR   7-01.00 

     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 2.10 2.13 2.16 2.19 

        P    P    P    P    O  XXO    O    O  XXX 

  6 Chambers, Mykhail            GA Tech                  2.07m    6-09.50 

     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 2.10 

        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 

  7 Vidacovich, Jeffrey          Ul-Lafayette             2.02m    6-07.50 

     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 

        O    O   XO    O  XXX 

  8 Wagner, Thomas               Army                    J2.02m    6-07.50 

     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 

       XO    O  XXO    O  XXX 

  9 Kelly, Ryan                  Iowa                    J2.02m    6-07.50 

     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 

        O    P   XO  XXO  XXX 

 10 Clauer, Matt                 Minnesota               J2.02m    6-07.50 

     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 

        P   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 

 11 tucker, Josh                 Mississippi St           1.97m    6-05.50 

     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 

        P    O    O  XXX 

 11 Cassell, Allen               Mississippi St           1.97m    6-05.50 

     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 

        P    O    O  XXX 

 13 Blake, Ryan                  Ohio State               1.92m    6-03.50 

     1.87 1.92 1.97 

        P    O  XXX 

 13 Payne, Aaron                 Wake Forest              1.92m    6-03.50 

     1.87 1.92 1.97 

      XXO   XO  XXX 

 14 Rosendoll, Marcus            Ul-Lafayette            J1.92m    6-03.50 

     1.87 1.92 1.97 

        O   XO  XXX 

 15 McGinnis, R.J.               Minnesota               J1.92m    6-03.50 

     1.87 1.92 1.97 

        O  XXO  XXX 

 15 Hutchins, Michael            Army                    J1.92m    6-03.50 

     1.87 1.92 

       XO   XO 

 17 Adams, Brent                 Ul-Lafayette            J1.92m    6-03.50 

     1.87 1.92 1.97 

       XO  XXO  XXX 

 19 McCullough, Scott            Wake Forest              1.87m    6-01.50 

     1.87 1.92 

        O  XXX 

 -- Rolling, Dan                 Iowa                        NH            

     1.87 1.92 

        P  XXX 

 -- LaRue, Brent                 Wake Forest                 NH            

     1.87 

      XXX 

 -- Bullington, Grant            Troy                        NH            

     1.87 

      XXX 

 -- Valdes, Graham               Iowa                        NH            

     1.87 1.92 1.97 

        P    P  XXX 

 

Men Pole Vault

==========================================================================

 NCAA Region: R 5.05m                                                          

    FACILITY: F 5.25m  5/18/2008   Joseph Berry, Tennessee                     

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Roy, Chris                   Ul-Lafayette             5.05mR  16-06.75 

     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 

        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 

  2 Plencner, Joe                Minnesota               J5.05mR  16-06.75 

     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 

        P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 

  3 Chard, Bryan                 Ohio State               4.90m   16-00.75 

     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 

        P    P   XO  XXO    O  XXX 

  4 Zona, Alex                   Iowa                     4.60m   15-01.00 

     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 

        P    P    O  XXX 

  5 Smith, Maurice               Unattached              J4.60m   15-01.00 

     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 

        P    O    O  XXX 

  6 Dauge, Alan                  Ohio State               4.45m   14-07.25 

     4.30 4.45 4.60 

        P  XXO  XXX 

  7 Unterberger, Aaron           Mississippi St          J4.45m   14-07.25 

     4.30 4.45 4.60 

        O  XXO  XXX 

  8 Johnson, Patrick             Mississippi St           4.30m   14-01.25 

     4.30 4.45 

        O  XXX 

  9 Newman, Matt                 Mississippi St          J4.30m   14-01.25 

     4.30 4.45 

       XO  XXX 

 -- Brady, Darryl                Mississippi St              NH            

     4.30 

      XXX 

 -- Blanton, Trey                Wake Forest                 NH            

     4.30 

      XXX 

 -- Dodds, Tyler                 Wake Forest                 NH            

     4.30 

      XXX 

 -- Burns, Kyle                  Ohio State                  NH            

     4.30 4.45 4.60 

        P    P  XXX 

 -- McGinnis, R.J.               Minnesota                   NH            

     4.30 

      XXX 

 -- Schwecke, Joey               Minnesota                   NH            

     4.30 

      XXX 

 -- Stoufflet, Brad              Ul-Lafayette                NH            

     4.30 

      XXP 

 

Men Long Jump

===============================================================================

 NCAA Region: R 7.34m                                                          

    FACILITY: F 7.94m  5/17/2008   Alain Bailey, Arkansas                      

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          

===============================================================================

  1 Morgan, Carl                 Mid Tenn. State          7.47mR  1.2  24-06.25 

     7.47m(1.2) 6.83m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL      6.92m(1.3) 7.29m(4.3)

  2 Hutchins, Michael            Army                     6.96m   1.1  22-10.00 

     FOUL      FOUL      6.96m(1.1) PASS      PASS      PASS     

  3 LaRue, Brent                 Wake Forest              6.95m  -1.1  22-09.75 

     6.44m(0.1) 6.35m(-3.0) 6.95m(-1.1) 6.92m(2.2) FOUL      FOUL     

  4 Dickson, Kevin               Georgia                  6.93m   0.1  22-09.00 

     6.93m(0.1) 6.58m(1.6) 6.62m(0.8) PASS      PASS      PASS     

  5 Demer, Addison               Minnesota                6.91m   1.2  22-08.00 

     6.30m(+0.0) FOUL(0.9) 6.68m(-1.0) 6.80m(2.3) FOUL(2.6) 6.91m(1.2)

  6 Jones, Brandon               Mid Tenn. State          6.90m  +0.0  22-07.75 

     6.90m(+0.0) 6.70m(1.6) 6.44m(+0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS     

  7 MacDonald, Stephen           Ohio State               6.80m   1.2  22-03.75 

     FOUL      ND(NWI) 6.80m(1.2) 6.43m(2.6) 6.45m(1.9) 6.70m(1.0)

  8 Dodds, Tyler                 Wake Forest              6.68m   0.9  21-11.00 

     6.68m(0.9) 6.21m(-0.9) ND(-1.0) PASS      PASS      PASS     

  9 Smith, Archie                Army                     6.48m  +0.0  21-03.25 

     5.93m(+0.0) 6.48m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.3) PASS      PASS      PASS     

 10 Irons, Terrell               Troy                     6.47m  +0.0  21-02.75 

     6.11m(0.1) 6.47m(+0.0) ND(-1.9)         

 11 Blackledge, Raymond          Minnesota                6.46m  +0.0  21-02.50 

     6.46m(+0.0) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)         

 11 Reichert, Pat                Ohio State               6.46m  +0.0  21-02.50 

     6.46m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.8) 6.11m(-0.8)         

 -- Cowden, Jeff                 Auburn                    FOUL                 

     FOUL      ND(NWI) ND(NWI)         

 -- Cranford, Will               Iowa                      FOUL                 

     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                

 -- McDaniel, Alfred             Army                      FOUL                 

     FOUL      ND(NWI) FOUL              

 -- Hill, Alex                   Wake Forest               FOUL                 

     ND(NWI) FOUL      ND(NWI)         

 

Men Triple Jump

===============================================================================

 NCAA Region: R 15.00m                                                         

    FACILITY: F 16.84m  4/5/2008    Leevan Sands, Unattached                   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          

===============================================================================

  1 Lowe, Marrio                 Unattached              15.44mR  1.1  50-08.00 

     15.44m(1.1) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     

  2 Morrison, Omar               GA Tech                 14.85m   1.5  48-08.75 

     14.85m(1.5) 14.74m(1.8) FOUL      FOUL      14.51m(2.3) PASS     

  3 Bean, Josh                   Iowa                    14.71m   2.0  48-03.25 

     13.98m(1.9) 14.15m(+0.0) 14.48m(+0.0) 14.71m(2.0) 14.56m(2.2) 14.40m(2.4)

  3 Smith, Archie                Army                    14.71m   1.1  48-03.25 

     14.30m(2.7) 14.62m(1.6) 13.76m(0.8) 14.61m(1.0) 14.18m(0.1) 14.71m(1.1)

  5 Peddlar, Robert              Michigan                14.58m   0.9  47-10.00 

     14.36m(1.2) 13.14m(1.8) 14.58m(0.9) PASS      14.16m(2.4) 13.52m(2.2)

  6 Wagner, Thomas               Army                    14.37m   3.4  47-01.75 

     12.92m(1.5) 14.03m(3.5) 14.37m(3.4) 14.11m(2.5) 13.73m(3.1) PASS     

  7 Bellard, Kenneth             Ul-Lafayette            14.36m   3.1  47-01.50 

     14.36m(3.1) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      12.92m(1.7) PASS     

  8 Irons, Terrell               Troy                    14.31m   0.3  46-11.50 

     13.98m(1.4) 14.26m(1.3) 14.31m(0.3) 13.75m(1.3) FOUL      14.21m(1.5)

  9 Jones, Brandon               Mid Tenn. State         14.18m   1.3  46-06.25 

     14.18m(1.3) 14.07m(1.9) FOUL      FOUL      PASS      PASS     

 10 Orr, Nigel                   GA Tech                 14.06m   2.1  46-01.50 

     FOUL      FOUL      14.06m(2.1)         

 11 Demer, Addison               Minnesota               13.81m   1.6  45-03.75 

     FOUL      13.81m(1.6) FOUL              

 

Men Shot Put

==========================================================================

 NCAA Region: R 16.80m                                                         

    FACILITY: F 20.31m  5/18/2008   Cory Martin, Auburn                        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Williams, Rhuben             Shore AC                19.82mR  65-00.50 

      19.82m  FOUL  19.23m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  2 Hickey, John                 Iowa                    18.30mR  60-00.50 

      16.68m  16.75m  FOUL  18.30m  FOUL  18.21m

  3 Madison, Chase               Kentucky                18.22mR  59-09.50 

      FOUL  FOUL  17.28m  16.83m  17.93m  18.22m

  4 Werskey, Eric                Auburn                  17.38mR  57-00.25 

      17.12m  17.38m  FOUL  17.31m  FOUL  FOUL

  5 Whalen, Patrick              Ohio State              17.18mR  56-04.50 

      17.18m  17.16m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  6 Helf, Kyle                   Unattached              17.16mR  56-03.75 

      16.63m  16.67m  16.90m  FOUL  17.16m  FOUL

  7 Scott, Rashaud               Kentucky                17.15mR  56-03.25 

      17.15m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  8 Machovec, Israel             Georgia                 17.05mR  55-11.25 

      16.76m  17.05m  FOUL  16.77m  16.62m  FOUL

  9 Banse, Matt                  Iowa                    16.45m   53-11.75 

      16.45m  16.39m  16.43m  16.17m  FOUL  16.01m

 10 Schaapveld, Mark             Iowa                    16.35m   53-07.75 

      15.54m  15.58m  16.18m  FOUL  16.35m  FOUL

 11 Davis, Trey                  Minnesota               15.98m   52-05.25 

      15.83m  15.98m  15.73m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

 12 Boevers, Colin               Kentucky                15.77m   51-09.00 

      15.59m  FOUL  15.77m           

 13 Lamparek, Ryan               Iowa                    15.62m   51-03.00 

      14.75m  15.62m  FOUL         

 14 Wright, Wesley               Auburn                  15.46m   50-08.75 

      15.32m  15.46m  15.44m         

 15 Crabtree, Aaron              Ohio State              15.18m   49-09.75 

      14.42m  14.55m  15.18m         

 16 Nulk, Matthew                Army                    14.89m   48-10.25 

      14.89m  14.59m  14.69m         

 17 Sensing, Thomas              Wake Forest             14.68m   48-02.00 

      14.27m  14.68m  FOUL         

 18 Nemeth, Joseph               Army                    14.58m   47-10.00 

      FOUL  FOUL  14.58m         

 19 Bujewski, Kurt               Army                    14.23m   46-08.25 

      FOUL  14.23m  FOUL         

 20 Guidry, Tyler                Ul-Lafayette            14.12m   46-04.00 

      FOUL  14.12m  14.00m         

 -- Rolling, Dan                 Iowa                      FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         

 -- Branch, Tyler                Ohio State                FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

 

Men Discus Throw

==========================================================================

 NCAA Region: R 51.70m                                                         

    FACILITY: F 60.96m  2007        Mart Israel, Washington                    

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Madison, Chase               Kentucky                57.55mR    188-10 

      57.55m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  2 Scott, Rashaud               Kentucky                57.28mR    187-11 

      FOUL  51.39m  57.28m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  3 Machovec, Israel             Georgia                 54.49mR    178-09 

      54.03m  53.04m  53.33m  FOUL  52.40m  54.49m

  4 Boevers, Colin               Kentucky                53.77mR    176-05 

      53.23m  52.34m  53.47m  51.96m  53.09m  53.77m

  5 Brayton, Nick                Iowa                    52.82mR    173-03 

      52.82m  50.68m  52.27m  51.43m  52.27m  FOUL

  6 Pruitt, Sean                 Michigan                51.42m     168-08 

      50.49m  51.42m  FOUL  49.05m  49.67m  50.60m

  7 Rolfe, Nate                  Georgia                 51.40m     168-08 

      51.40m  48.58m  FOUL  50.31m  50.36m  50.08m

  8 Whalen, Patrick              Ohio State              51.30m     168-04 

      47.17m  50.23m  51.30m  50.43m  49.62m  FOUL

  9 Lamparek, Ryan               Iowa                    50.43m     165-05 

      48.07m  50.27m  49.00m  FOUL  50.43m  49.43m

 10 Davis, Trey                  Minnesota               49.60m     162-09 

      49.60m  47.59m  FOUL         

 11 Crabtree, Aaron              Ohio State              48.28m     158-05 

      46.89m  48.28m  FOUL         

 12 Studt, Aaron                 Minnesota               48.23m     158-03 

      48.23m  46.60m  FOUL         

 13 Sensing, Thomas              Wake Forest             47.66m     156-04 

      FOUL  47.66m  FOUL         

 14 Bujewski, Kurt               Army                    46.73m     153-04 

      FOUL  46.73m  FOUL         

 15 Netland, Jerry               Minnesota               46.59m     152-10 

      FOUL  FOUL  46.59m         

 16 Bedoya, Dan                  Michigan                46.41m     152-03 

      FOUL  FOUL  46.41m         

 -- Schmeling, Ryan              Troy                      FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         

 -- Martin, Michael              Troy                      FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         

 -- Kleinhuizen, Tyler           Minnesota                 FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         

 -- McGinnis, R.J.               Minnesota                 FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         

 -- Nulk, Matthew                Army                      FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         

 -- Wooten, Michael              Wake Forest               FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         

 -- Nemeth, Joseph               Army                      FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         

 -- Werskey, Eric                Auburn                    FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         

 -- Branch, Tyler                Ohio State                FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         

 -- Guidry, Tyler                Ul-Lafayette              FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         

 -- Fontenot, Jacob              Ul-Lafayette              FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         

 -- Schwartz, Adam               Army                      FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         

 -- Folse, Jordan                Ul-Lafayette              FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         

 

Men Discus Throw Invitational

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Scott, Rashaud               Kentucky                59.58m     195-06 

      54.94m  FOUL  55.89m  FOUL  59.58m  58.41m

  2 Madison, Chase               Kentucky                58.09m     190-07 

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  58.09m  57.18m  FOUL

  3 Clayton, Zach                Auburn                  54.46m     178-08 

      47.76m  FOUL  52.60m  54.10m  52.54m  54.46m

  4 Boevers, Colin               Kentucky                53.36m     175-01 

      52.00m  53.36m  50.56m  49.85m  FOUL  52.64m

  5 Smith, Maurice               Unattached              53.28m     174-10 

      51.59m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  47.29m  53.28m

 

Men Hammer Throw

==========================================================================

 NCAA Region: R 56.80m                                                         

    FACILITY: F 75.97m  2007        Andres Haklits, UNA                        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Rolfe, Nate                  Georgia                 65.16mR    213-09 

      59.68m  FOUL  64.52m  FOUL  65.16m  FOUL

  2 Freeman, John                Georgia                 64.11mR    210-04 

      61.16m  58.25m  FOUL  61.94m  57.87m  64.11m

  3 Pruitt, Sean                 Michigan                60.78mR    199-05 

      57.61m  59.52m  60.78m  59.50m  FOUL  58.48m

  4 Lodge, Brendan               Michigan                57.84mR    189-09 

      FOUL  FOUL  56.65m  56.52m  56.73m  57.84m

  5 Studt, Aaron                 Minnesota               57.24mR    187-09 

      55.58m  54.20m  57.24m  FOUL  55.80m  54.35m

  6 Grietens, Alek               Kentucky                56.76m     186-03 

      56.76m  56.65m  55.14m  56.20m  56.33m  55.65m

  7 Scheidt, David               Georgia                 56.58m     185-07 

      56.58m  FOUL  55.64m  FOUL  PASS  PASS

  8 Bastian, Andy                Minnesota               56.04m     183-10 

      55.01m  54.19m  54.19m  54.85m  56.04m  54.52m

  9 Davis, Tom                   Ohio State              54.33m     178-03 

      54.33m  53.72m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  49.58m

 10 Wright, Wesley               Auburn                  53.82m     176-07 

      FOUL  53.82m  FOUL         

 11 Bedoya, Dan                  Michigan                53.73m     176-03 

      53.73m  FOUL  FOUL         

 12 Schwartz, Adam               Army                    53.02m     173-11 

      50.68m  FOUL  53.02m         

 13 Banse, Matt                  Iowa                    52.45m     172-01 

      FOUL  51.98m  52.45m           

 14 Mays, Max                    Ohio State              51.92m     170-04 

      FOUL  51.92m  FOUL         

 15 Crabtree, Aaron              Ohio State              51.25m     168-02 

      51.25m  48.88m  50.28m         

 16 Branch, Tyler                Ohio State              49.73m     163-02 

      FOUL  49.73m  FOUL         

 17 Schaapveld, Mark             Iowa                    49.21m     161-05 

      48.72m  FOUL  49.21m         

 18 Nulk, Matthew                Army                    48.24m     158-03 

      45.56m  46.11m  48.24m           

 19 Schmeling, Ryan              Troy                    47.21m     154-11 

      47.21m  FOUL  FOUL           

 -- Guidry, Tyler                Ul-Lafayette              FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           

 -- Fontenot, Jacob              Ul-Lafayette              FOUL            

      ND  FOUL  FOUL           

 -- Danis, Branislav             Georgia                   FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         

 -- Folse, Jordan                Ul-Lafayette              FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           

 -- Schimp, Zach                 Iowa                      FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           

 -- Martin, Michael              Troy                      FOUL            

      FOUL  ND  ND           

 -- Sensing, Thomas              Wake Forest               FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           

 

Men Javelin Throw

==========================================================================

 NCAA Region: R 61.60m                                                         

    FACILITY: F 71.40m  2007        Justin Cummins, UNA                        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Sensing, Thomas              Wake Forest             63.59mR    208-07 

      62.83m  60.15m  60.29m  63.59m  PASS  63.59m

  2 Schimp, Zach                 Iowa                    62.88mR    206-03 

      59.32m  62.88m  56.91m  59.35m  60.34m  59.04m

  3 Gaines, Luke                 Auburn                  60.43m     198-03 

      59.57m  57.74m  56.57m  59.03m  FOUL  60.43m

  4 Stone, Grant                 Alabama                 57.27m     187-11 

      FOUL  54.87m  56.79m  55.24m  57.27m  54.71m

  5 Castilligo, Stephen          Wake Forest             55.77m     183-00 

      FOUL  54.22m  53.66m  53.44m  55.77m  53.23m

  6 Filipi, Pat                  Ohio State              55.66m     182-07 

      51.57m  53.70m  FOUL  FOUL  50.31m  55.66m

  7 Morgan, Carl                 Mid Tenn. State         55.65m     182-07 

      52.38m  55.65m  FOUL  52.98m  PASS  PASS

  8 Comeaux, Chris               Ul-Lafayette            53.75m     176-04 

      51.71m  50.85m  51.37m  52.22m  53.75m  52.27m

  9 Dekich, Michael              Auburn                  52.02m     170-08 

      FOUL  52.02m  46.74m  ND  48.25m  51.23m

 10 Till, Grant                  Michigan                49.82m     163-05 

      48.89m  49.43m  49.82m         

 11 Babineaux, Mitchell          Ul-Lafayette            49.28m     161-08 

      47.86m  48.02m  49.28m         

 12 Blanton, Trey                Wake Forest             48.01m     157-06 

      45.25m  48.01m  45.75m         

 13 Livingston, Jager            Auburn                  47.41m     155-06 

      45.76m  47.38m  47.41m         

 14 Kennedy, Tyler               Unattached              47.36m     155-04 

      FOUL  47.36m  FOUL         

 15 Conley, Mike                 Troy                    45.74m     150-01 

      FOUL  45.74m  ND         

 16 Raggi, Jason                 Wake Forest             43.39m     142-04 

      43.39m  ND  ND         

 17 Schwecke, Joey               Minnesota               41.48m     136-01 

      41.48m  ND  ND         

 -- Wankel, Garrett              Minnesota                 FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         

 « Back to GoBlueRaiders.com