« Back to GoBlueRaiders.com

Sea Ray Relays 


Licensed to Univ of Tennessee-Stokely/Tom Black/CC - Site License
                                       HY-TEK''s Meet Manager 4/11/2009 05:46 PM
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Lamarra Currie               Unc Charlotte            11.25   3.7  1 
  2 Lynne Layne                  Tennessee                11.28   3.7  1 
  3 Karoline Koehler             San Diego St             11.46   3.7  1 
  4 Ogechi Nwaneri               Virginia Tech            11.57   3.9  2 
  5 Jessica Foreman              Connecticut              11.61   3.7  1 
  6 Melissa Hewitt               Cornell                  11.72   2.7  4 
  7 Celriece Law                 Tennessee                11.73   3.9  2 
  8 Brooklynn Morris                                      11.76   3.7  1 
  9 Judy Johnson                 East Tenn. State         11.84   2.0  3 
 10 Ellen Wortham                Tennessee                11.88   4.9  5 
 11 Natasha Burse                Cincinnati               11.89   2.0  3 
 12 Krystal Williams             Cornell                  11.92   3.7  7 
 13 Sirrell Butler               Unc Charlotte            11.96   2.7  4 
 14 Ashley Harris                Tennessee                11.99   3.9  2 
 15 Monique Hodges               Connecticut              11.99   3.9  2 
 16 Diamond Benjamin             E. Kentucky              12.01   2.0  3 
 17 Adama Pitts                  Seton Hall U             12.03   4.9  5 
 18 Kiara Henry                  Middle Tenne             12.05   4.9  5 
 19 Breezie Gibson               Toledo                   12.07   3.9  2 
 20 Andrea Bader                 Tiffin Univ              12.07   5.8  6 
 21 Shardal Twyman               Winthrop U.              12.07   4.9  5 
 22 Chardae Hancock              Tennessee                12.08   4.9  5 
 23 Dalynn Mills                 Pittsburgh               12.10   4.9  5 
 24 Jessika Hornsby              San Diego St             12.12   5.8  6 
 25 Lashawn Vaughns              Toledo                   12.13   2.0  3 
 26 Shameeka Speed               Seton Hall U             12.14   5.8  6 
 27 Ashley Wartley               E. Michigan              12.17   4.9  5 
 28 Rosie White                  E. Michigan              12.19   2.7  4 
 29 Janice Nsor                  Cornell                  12.20   2.8  8 
 30 Mandi Boykin                 Cincinnati               12.28   3.7  7 
 31 Alisha Anthony               Youngstown St            12.37   2.8  8 
 32 Stephanie Okolo              W. Michigan              12.38   3.7  7 
 33 Nyeisha Wright               Middle Tenne             12.46   2.0  3 
 34 Jordan Dunn                  Central Mich             12.47   2.0  3 
 35 Sherelle Fronberger          W. Carolina              12.48   2.7  4 
 36 Kim Blaylock                 Indiana                  12.48   2.8  8 
 37 Ashley Hunault               W. Michigan              12.50   5.8  6 
 38 Precious Elliott             SE Missouri St.          12.52   2.0  3 
 39 Kyllie Bebout                West Virginia            12.55   3.7  7 
 40 Adriennie Bradley            UAB                      12.60   4.9  5 
 41 Shamika Kentish              Seton Hall U             12.64   3.7  7 
 -- Jeomi Maduka                 Cornell                     FS   3.9  2 
 -- Trisha-Ann Hawthorne         Connecticut                DNF   3.7  1 
 
Event 3  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Celriece Law                 Tennessee                13.23   1.6  1 
  2 Chelsea Carrier              West Virginia            13.49   1.6  1 
  3 Lorian Price                                          13.60   1.6  1 
  4 Raven Clay                   Findlay                  13.67   1.6  1 
  5 Kaylon Eppinger              Cincinnati               13.73   2.1  3 
  6 Danielle Brown               W. Michigan              13.89   1.6  2 
  7 Jasmine Cotton               Cincinnati               13.99   1.3  4 
  8 Mycaiah Clemons              Pittsburgh               14.00   1.6  1 
  9 Leslie Aririguzo             Virginia Tech            14.04   1.6  1 
 10 Timara Mcmillan              UAB                      14.04   2.1  3 
 11 Sunita Brathwaite            Unc Charlotte            14.05   1.6  2 
 12 Janeille Brathwaite          Seton Hall U             14.13   1.6  2 
 13 Shericka Ward                Villanova                14.15   1.6  2 
 14 Charisse Bryant              Seton Hall U             14.18   2.1  3 
 15 Theresa Lewis                Louisville               14.19   1.6  2 
 16 Lanaire Lindo                Unc Charlotte            14.23   1.3  4 
 17 Lutisha Bowen                E. Kentucky              14.26   2.1  3 
 18 Whitney Thomas               SE Missouri St.          14.28   2.1  3 
 19 Samantha Hamilton            UAB                      14.29   2.1  3 
 19 Amanda Mccoy                 Austin Peay              14.29   1.1  5 
 21 Breann Jones                 Marshall Uni             14.31   1.3  4 
 22 Melissa Wiley                Ohio Univ                14.41   1.1  5 
 23 Rebecca Holmes               Winthrop U.              14.51   1.1  5 
 24 Shanaye Carr                 Central Mich             14.51   1.3  4 
 25 Yandeh Joh                   Youngstown St            14.57   1.1  5 
 26 Miracle Thompson             S. Illinois              14.58   1.8  6 
 27 Brianna Patton               Cincinnati               14.67   1.8  6 
 28 Brianna Broyles              Pittsburgh               14.72   2.1  3 
 29 Lhayana Dallas               Connecticut              14.73   1.1  5 
 30 Rachel Coaxum                Marshall Uni             14.78   1.8  6 
 31 Jettana Thomas               W. Carolina              14.83   2.5  7 
 32 Paris Campbell               Cincinnati               14.84   1.8  6 
 33 Orie Ibe                     SE Missouri St.          14.85   1.1  5 
 34 Britney Freiberger           Indiana                  14.86   1.8  6 
 35 Kiara Crutchfield            Appalachian              14.96   1.8  6 
 36 Stephanie Foster             Central Mich             15.15   2.5  7 
 37 Iceca Epps                   E. Kentucky              15.34   1.6  2 
 38 Julie Snyder                 Toledo                   15.34   1.3  4 
 39 Morgan Joseph                W. Carolina              15.82   1.1  5 
 40 Amanda Fenton                W. Michigan              18.29   2.5  7 
 -- Chardae Hancock              Tennessee                   DQ   1.3  4  Pushed hurdle with H
 -- Briana Johnson               San Diego St                DQ   2.5  7  Ran twice H #2 and #
 
Event 5  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Lynne Layne                  Tennessee                23.87   0.2  1 
  2 Aunye Boone                  Virginia Tech            24.21   0.5  3 
  3 Stacey Clausing                                       24.41   0.2  1 
  4 Natasha Burse                Cincinnati               24.42  -0.6  4 
  5 Felicia Paulding             W. Carolina              24.47   0.6  2 
  6 Brooklynn Morris                                      24.51   0.2  1 
  7 Lashawn Vaughns              Toledo                   24.67   0.6  2 
  8 Kianca Dupree                Shorter Coll             24.72   0.5  3 
  9 Ashley Harris                Tennessee                24.82   0.6  2 
 10 Rejeana Marigna              E. Michigan              24.88  -0.6  4 
 11 Danielle Sampley             Kentucky                 24.88   0.5  3 
 12 Ebonie Cunningham            Unc Charlotte            24.96   0.2  5 
 13 Rosie White                  E. Michigan              24.97   0.2  5 
 14 Victoria Chatman             W. Michigan              25.03   0.5  3 
 15 Christie Verdier             Villanova                25.14   0.5  3 
 16 Emma Bowers                  W. Carolina              25.16  -0.6  7 
 17 Jessica Foreman              Connecticut              25.16  -0.6  4 
 18 Amanda Kaverman              Toledo                   25.40   0.6  2 
 19 Rachel Kahle                 SE Missouri St.          25.47  -0.6  4 
 20 Mandi Boykin                 Cincinnati               25.57   0.3  6 
 21 Andrea Baader                Tiffin Univ              25.60   0.2  5 
 22 Brittany Hohn                West Virginia            25.70   0.3  6 
 23 Brittany Sewell              Shorter Coll             25.94   0.5  3 
 24 Lakeea Gamble                UAB                      26.06   0.3  6 
 25 Amanda Alexander             Tennessee                26.07  -0.6  7 
 26 Chardae Hancock              Tennessee                26.10  -0.6  7 
 27 Kelly Fortune                West Virginia            26.38   0.2  5 
 -- Janice Nsor                  Cornell                    DNF   0.3  6 
 
Event 7  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Phoebe Wright                Tennessee                54.43   2 
  2 Victoria Chatman             W. Michigan              55.20   1 
  3 Mandela Graves-Fulgham       Connecticut              55.38   2 
  4 Alex Mccoy                   Seton Hall U             55.40   2 
  5 April Rotilio                West Virginia            55.53   1 
  6 Stacey Clausing                                       55.59   1 
  7 Janet Carothers              W. Carolina              56.05   1 
  8 Toneisha Friday              Seton Hall U             56.30   2 
  9 Aricka Rhodes                Cincinnati               56.57   4 
 10 Kaetlyn Brown                Pittsburgh               56.58   2 
 11 Tramayne Gillyard            Middle Tenne             56.76   4 
 12 Shantavia Williams           E. Michigan              56.87   2 
 13 Ashley Arnold                Cincinnati               56.88   3 
 14 Jazmyn Shorter               Kentucky                 57.26   1 
 15 Audrey Smoot                 Indiana                  57.32   5 
 16 Christie Verdier             Villanova                57.39   6 
 17 Makalia Griffith             Villanova                57.54   3 
 18 Olivia Brown                 Unc Charlotte            57.56   4 
 19 Leya Munwam                  W. Michigan              57.79   6 
 20 Chanell Smith                Connecticut              57.85   6 
 21 Courtney Wicks               Cincinnati               57.86   4 
 22 Ashley Baker                 Indiana                  57.98   6 
 23 Shade Stlouis                E. Michigan              58.07   5 
 24 Cara Dukes                   Central Mich             58.21   4 
 25 Erin Payne                   Cornell                  58.35   2 
 26 Alisa Baron                  S. Illinois              58.55   4 
 27 Shalyn Mcmichael             W. Carolina              58.62   5 
 28 Kortnie Coleman              Unc Charlotte            58.66   3 
 29 Brittany Cabbler             Kentucky                 58.95   5 
 30 Jerica Hamm                  SE Missouri St.          58.95   6 
 31 Megan Williams               Cornell                  59.01   3 
 32 Jordann Mitchell             West Virginia            59.07   5 
 33 Veronica Johnson             UAB                      59.07   6 
 34 Keshia Rudolph               Seton Hall U             59.38   5 
 35 Stephanie Byrne              Central Mich             59.48   4 
 36 Shantia Carter               Rend Lake Co           1:00.49   7 
 37 Danielle Jacoby              Toledo                 1:03.22   5 
 -- Kim White                    Tennessee                   FS   7 
 -- Bianca Lablanc               UAB                         DQ   6  Out of lane turn 3
 
Event 9  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Danielle Brown               W. Michigan              58.38   1 
  2 Jennifer Sabra               W. Michigan              58.46   1 
  3 Jernail Hayes                Seton Hall U             59.96   1 
  4 Jessica Weyman               Cornell                1:00.94   3 
  5 Chavanne Hubbard             Seton Hall U           1:01.14   1 
  6 Kendra Deck                  S. Illinois            1:01.60   2 
  7 Alexis Brown                 W. Michigan            1:02.01   2 
  8 Kayla Smith                  Indiana                1:02.45   3 
  9 Ellen Wortham                Tennessee              1:02.55   2 
 10 Nefeteri Williams            S. Illinois            1:03.08   5 
 11 Amanda Alexander             Tennessee              1:03.13   2 
 12 Lhayana Dallas               Connecticut            1:03.28   2 
 13 Shane Mullaney-Banks         Louisville             1:04.07   4 
 14 Chiamaka Obi                 Austin Peay            1:04.22   5 
 15 Melissa Wiley                Ohio Univ              1:04.37   6 
 16 Jodi Whittle                 The Citadel            1:04.64   3 
 17 Ali Hehn                     Seton Hall U           1:04.97   3 
 18 Allie Johnson                Track Easter           1:04.99   3 
 19 Roshel Bygrave               Track Easter           1:05.03   4 
 20 Shanice Jones                Unc Charlotte          1:05.49   5 
 21 Travon Beard                 SE Missouri St.        1:05.49   5 
 22 Dejaa Shearer                E. Michigan            1:05.51   5 
 23 Roshawna Mongold             West Virginia          1:05.54   6 
 24 Tierra Johnson               W. Carolina            1:05.97   4 
 25 Ashley Savoy                 Toledo                 1:06.15   4 
 26 Christina Chambers           UAB                    1:06.21   3 
 27 Young Cecily                 Unc Charlotte          1:06.22   6 
 28 Elizabeth Prewitt-Allen      SE Missouri St.        1:06.25   7 
 29 Erica Lipstraw               Toledo                 1:06.30   7 
 30 Taylore Williams             Virginia Tech          1:06.36   2 
 31 Brianna Broyles              Pittsburgh             1:06.56   1 
 32 Jessica Moyer                Cincinnati             1:06.61   7 
 33 Tori Jones                   W. Carolina            1:06.90   6 
 34 Lauren Dehays                Marshall Uni           1:07.04   5 
 35 Allie Sisson                 Central Mich           1:07.14   5 
 36 Jessica Coons                Shorter Coll           1:07.24   6 
 37 Yandeh Joh                   Youngstown St          1:07.54   3 
 
Event 11  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tennessee  ''A''                                        45.95   1 
  2 Unc Charlotte  ''A''                                    46.06   1 
  3 Virginia Tech  ''A''                                    46.15   1 
  4 Middle Tennessee State Univers  ''A''                   46.34   1 
  5 Seton Hall Univ  ''A''                                  46.54   1 
  6 Cornell Univ  ''A''                                     46.66   1 
  7 Eastern Michigan  ''A''                                 46.79   2 
  8 Univ Of Cincinnati  ''A''                               46.84   2 
  9 Univ Of Pittsburgh  ''A''                               46.85   1 
 10 Western Carolina Univ  ''A''                            46.95   1 
 11 Southeast Missouri State  ''A''                         47.44   3 
 12 Toledo  ''A''                                           47.50   3 
 13 Western Michigan Univ  ''A''                            47.53   2 
 14 Shorter College  ''A''                                  47.53   2 
 15 West Virginia  ''A''                                    47.61   2 
 16 Uab  ''A''                                              48.09   3 
 17 Eastern Kentucky Univ  ''A''                            48.29   3 
 18 Central Michigan Univ  ''A''                            48.38   2 
 
Event 13  Women 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Unc Charlotte  ''A''                                    56.71   1 
  2 Western Michigan Univ  ''A''                            57.29   1 
  3 Univ Of Cincinnati  ''A''                               57.36   2 
  4 Eastern Kentucky Univ  ''A''                            58.47   1 
  5 Marshall Univ  ''A''                                    58.56   3 
  6 Western Carolina Univ  ''A''                          1:01.83   3 
  7 Central Michigan Univ  ''A''                          1:02.68   3 
 
Event 15  Women 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Univ Of Connecticut  ''A''                            1:37.79   1 
  2 Middle Tennessee State Univers  ''A''                 1:38.77   1 
  3 Univ Of Pittsburgh  ''A''                             1:38.91   1 
  4 Tennessee  ''A''                                      1:39.63   1 
  5 Shorter College  ''A''                                1:40.81   1 
  6 Seton Hall Univ  ''A''                                1:41.30   2 
  7 Eastern Michigan  ''A''                               1:41.82   1 
  8 Eastern Kentucky Univ  ''A''                          1:42.94   2 
  9 Western Michigan Univ  ''A''                          1:43.21   1 
 -- Western Carolina Univ  ''A''                              DNF   1 
 
Event 17  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Seton Hall Univ  ''A''                                3:36.27   1 
  2 Western Michigan Univ  ''A''                          3:37.93   1 
  3 Tennessee  ''A''                                      3:40.48   1 
  4 Western Carolina Univ  ''A''                          3:42.11   1 
  5 Kentucky  ''A''                                       3:42.38   1 
  6 Indiana  ''A''                                        3:43.22   1 
  7 Eastern Michigan  ''A''                               3:44.16   1 
  8 Unc Charlotte  ''A''                                  3:44.22   1 
  9 Univ Of Cincinnati  ''A''                             3:45.41   2 
 10 Univ Of Connecticut  ''A''                            3:48.27   2 
 11 Tennessee  ''B''                                      3:48.82   2 
 12 Southern Illinois Univ  ''A''                         3:50.07   2 
 13 Villanova  ''A''                                      3:51.60   2 
 14 Seton Hall Univ  ''B''                                3:52.44   2 
 15 Marshall Univ  ''A''                                  3:52.67   3 
 16 Uab  ''A''                                            3:52.97   3 
 17 Shorter College  ''A''                                3:53.91   3 
 18 Central Michigan Univ  ''A''                          3:54.78   2 
 19 Southeast Missouri State  ''A''                       3:55.77   3 
 20 Rend Lake College  ''A''                              4:04.14   3 
 21 Toledo  ''A''                                         4:10.77   3 
 -- Cornell Univ  ''A''                                       DNF   2 
 
Event 21  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Villanova  ''A''                                      8:52.61  
  2 Chattanooga  ''A''                                    8:59.70  
  3 Seton Hall Univ  ''A''                                9:00.11  
  4 Indiana  ''A''                                        9:04.34  
  5 Univ Of Connecticut  ''A''                            9:06.87  
  6 Univ Of Pittsburgh  ''A''                             9:10.47  
  7 Tennessee  ''A''                                      9:11.96  
  8 Western Carolina Univ  ''A''                          9:16.31  
  9 Univ Of Cincinnati  ''A''                             9:17.55  
 10 Central Michigan Univ  ''A''                          9:18.97  
 11 Uab  ''A''                                            9:26.45  
 -- Tennessee  ''B''                                          DNF  
 -- Track Eastern Carolina  ''A''                             DNF  
 
Event 23  Women Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Uab  ''A''                                           11:48.67  
  2 Indiana  ''A''                                       11:58.18  
  3 Eastern Michigan  ''A''                              12:04.32  
  4 Central Michigan Univ  ''A''                         12:06.04  
  5 San Diego State Univ  ''A''                          12:06.42  
  6 Eastern Kentucky Univ  ''A''                         12:07.77  
  7 Western Michigan Univ  ''A''                         12:30.27  
  8 Southeast Missouri State  ''A''                      12:32.47  
  9 Track Eastern Carolina  ''A''                        12:45.21  
 10 Rend Lake College  ''A''                             13:00.27  
 
Event 25  Women 4x1500 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tennessee  ''A''                                     17:51.71  
  2 Chattanooga  ''A''                                   19:28.82  
  3 Eastern Kentucky Univ  ''A''                         19:46.62  
  4 Central Michigan Univ  ''A''                         19:59.89  
  5 Rend Lake College  ''A''                             20:09.46  
 
Event 27  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Treniere Clement             Knoxville El           2:04.23  
  2 Molly Beckwith               Indiana                2:04.38  
  3 Chanelle Price               Tennessee              2:05.54  
  4 Sarah Bowman                 Tennessee              2:05.73  
  5 Clarisse Moh                 Seton Hall U           2:06.80  
  6 Alina Varpiotaite            UAB                    2:09.08  
  7 Becky Horn                                          2:10.18  
  8 Kathy Klump                  Cincinnati             2:10.40  
  9 Kimarra Mcdonald             Tennessee              2:10.46  
 10 Keaira Dickerson             Seton Hall U           2:10.61  
 11 Jessica Ortman               Kentucky               2:11.16  
 12 Lauren Anderson              Chattanooga            2:12.00  
 13 Beverly Elcock               E. Michigan            2:12.08  
 14 Lindsey Hartman              Indiana                2:12.41  
 15 Ashley O''Brien               Connecticut            2:12.55  
 16 Megan Mcauley                Cincinnati             2:13.07  
 17 Ramzee Fondren               Tennessee              2:13.30  
 18 Kim Beardwood                S. Illinois            2:13.87  
 19 Kat Alcorn                   Louisville             2:14.01  
 20 Kari Hedderick               Pittsburgh             2:14.30  
 21 Heather Wilson               Connecticut            2:14.51  
 22 Charlotte Plummer            Phoenix Athl           2:14.55  
 23 Lindsey Schmitmeyer          Findlay                2:15.36  
 24 Christina Farrow             E. Michigan            2:15.37  
 25 Bethany Davies               Cedarville U           2:15.44  
 26 Jordan Sarruda               Villanova              2:15.50  
 27 Raeanne Lohner               Central Mich           2:15.78  
 28 Ryanna Henderson             Track Easter           2:16.27  
 29 Katie Honigford              E. Kentucky            2:16.33  
 30 Emily McMillan               Villanova              2:16.72  
 31 Lauren Fayen                 UAB                    2:17.43  
 32 Erin Dillon                  Central Mich           2:18.39  
 33 Jocelyn Keen                 Track Easter           2:18.45  
 34 Amy Brown                    San Diego St           2:18.96  
 35 Jackie Areson                Tennessee              2:19.05  
 36 Jenna Heaton                 Cincinnati             2:19.28  
 37 Krisy Mahome                 Indiana Inva           2:20.04  
 38 Vasity Chemweno              Rend Lake Co           2:20.20  
 39 Annie Bailey                 W. Carolina            2:20.27  
 40 Charity Honeycutt            Tennessee              2:20.34  
 41 Kim White                    Tennessee              2:20.89  
 42 Miya Johnson                 Pittsburgh             2:21.95  
 43 Tameeka Southern             Austin Peay            2:22.23  
 44 Roshane Boreland             Rend Lake Co           2:23.07  
 45 Chelsea Knotts               Tennessee              2:23.53  
 46 Ali Smith                    Villanova              2:26.68  
 47 Latoya Newman                Seton Hall U           2:27.29  
 
Event 29  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Frances Koons                Villanova              4:20.04  
  2 Mason Cathey                 Indiana Inva           4:23.50  
  3 Nicole Schappert             Villanova              4:24.54  
  4 Rolanda Bell                 Tennessee              4:24.84  
  5 Anneli Uys                   Chattanooga            4:27.18  
  6 Ellen Dougherty              Villanova              4:27.84  
  7 Karly Hamric                 West Virginia          4:28.43  
  8 Zamzam Sangau                Middle Tenne           4:30.66  
  9 Jennifer Povick              Appalachian            4:31.28  
 10 Katy Ankrom                  E. Kentucky            4:31.37  
 11 Hazel Clark-Riley            Knoxville El           4:31.47  
 12 Katie Vanhorn                Tennessee              4:31.96  
 13 Chelsea Blanchard            Indiana                4:32.30  
 14 Kaitlyn Tallman              Villanova              4:32.33  
 15 Mikinzie Stuart              Ferris State           4:33.07  
 16 Lydia Wong                   Cedarville U           4:33.91  
 17 Tarah Mckay                  Louisville             4:35.09  
 18 Chantee Earl                                        4:35.74  
 19 Sarah Morrison               Villanova              4:36.97  
 20 Leah Andrianos               Connecticut            4:37.27  
 21 Katherine Peterson           Kentucky               4:37.36  
 22 Amanda Marino                Villanova              4:38.19  
 23 Jennifer Roberts             W. Michigan            4:39.75  
 24 Megan Isaacs                 W. Carolina            4:39.95  
 25 Breanne Ehrman               Indiana                4:40.03  
 26 Danielle Dakroub             Central Mich           4:40.48  
 27 Sarah Squires                Central Mich           4:41.01  
 28 Paige Onweller               Ferris State           4:41.35  
 29 Renata Volf                  Toledo                 4:42.94  
 30 Jordan Gaddy                 W. Carolina            4:43.60  
 31 Callie Hogan                 Villanova              4:44.25  
 32 Jacklyn Talbert              Milligan Col           4:44.94  
 33 Kendal Hood                  UAB                    4:45.46  
 34 Natalie Webb                 E. Michigan            4:46.16  
 35 Darien Buc                   San Diego St           4:46.45  
 36 Rachel Wong                  Cedarville U           4:46.69  
 37 Karen Sovacool               Toledo                 4:49.31  
 38 Kristina Vaughn              UAB                    4:49.56  
 39 Alli Mcmaster                E. Kentucky            4:50.30  
 40 Michele Levy                 Tennessee              4:52.46  
 41 Lauren Quaintance            E. Michigan            4:52.54  
 42 Sarah Kimaiyo                Rend Lake Co           4:52.76  
 43 Kasey Owens                  SE Missouri St.        4:52.88  
 44 Elizabeth Altizer            Tennessee              4:54.27  
 45 Jill Odom                    W. Michigan            4:56.79  
 46 Megan Jenkins                The Citadel            4:56.89  
 47 Jenny Harsh                  Cincinnati             4:59.58  
 48 Susan Martinez               Pittsburgh             5:02.85  
 49 Gizelle Joshua               Pittsburgh             5:15.96  
 50 Jackie Hobbs                 Seton Hall U           5:22.59  
 
Event 31  Women 3000 Meter Run Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jackie Areson                Tennessee              9:42.29  
  2 Sandra Lundburg              UAB                    9:53.39  
  3 Tina Muir                    Ferris State           9:57.10  
  4 Rachel Williams              San Diego St          10:08.44  
  5 Juli Koenegstein             SE Missouri St.       10:12.02  
  6 Stephanie Caruso             West Virginia         10:15.83  
  7 Caitlin Engel                Indiana               10:17.10  
  8 Tamara Masters               Cincinnati            10:17.81  
  9 Ashley Comstock              Middle Tenne          10:24.98  
 10 Lilian Lagat                 Rend Lake Co          10:25.61  
 11 Megan Knapp                  Cincinnati            10:28.74  
 12 Ryan Eichelberger            S. Illinois           10:32.56  
 13 Jordyn Radke                 Chattanooga           10:36.07  
 14 Brittni Hutton               W. Michigan           10:40.54  
 15 Colleen Standridge           UAB                   10:41.23  
 16 Michelle Martinez            San Diego St          10:46.39  
 17 Danielle Mason               E. Kentucky           11:00.35  
 18 Janelle Avery                Austin Peay           11:02.83  
 
Event 35  Women 5000 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lilian Jelimo                Cincinnati            17:06.99  
  2 Nicole Santos                Cedarville U          17:10.61  
  3 Kim Greishaberr              Louisville            17:14.12  
  4 Emily Toennies               S. Illinois           17:14.75  
  5 Brooke Boening               West Virginia         17:29.87  
  6 Megan Hoelscher              S. Illinois           17:39.49  
  7 Rachel Hollinger-Janzen      E. Michigan           17:52.91  
  8 Kaylan Comer                 Indiana               17:57.26  
  9 Jenny Kulow                  Indiana               17:57.31  
 10 Tara Gietema                 Chattanooga           18:01.62  
 11 Alma Escobar                 San Diego St          18:02.59  
 12 Melissa Green                E. Michigan           18:02.83  
 13 Holly Anderson               Central Mich          18:04.85  
 14 Kathrine Pagano              E. Kentucky           18:26.66  
 15 Monica Noble                 SE Missouri St.       18:31.39  
 16 Brittany Dixon               Central Mich          18:33.00  
 17 Julia Sambu                  Rend Lake Co          18:44.58  
 18 Jeniffer Chepkemboi          Rend Lake Co          18:52.35  
 19 Elizabeth Tiller             Tennessee             20:00.05  
 
Event 37  Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stephanie Gammon             UAB                   35:47.97  
  2 Erin Sutton                  Kennesaw St.          36:35.01  
  3 Jill Glassmeyer              Cincinnati            36:36.24  
  4 Mackenzie Howe               Kennesaw St.          36:44.35  
  5 Rhi Johns                    UAB                   36:47.51  
  6 Amanda Rudert                Central Mich          37:27.31  
  7 Kathryn Long                                       37:28.28  
  8 Kayla Witmer                 Youngstown St         37:53.26  
  9 Emily Vanwasshenova          Central Mich          38:42.77  
 10 Marla Bailey                 Middle Tenne          39:39.70  
 11 Amber Hutson                 E. Michigan           41:47.12  
 
Event 39  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Karoline Koehler             San Diego St             6.50m   0.5  21-04.00 
  2 Jeomi Maduka                 Cornell                  6.26m   0.8  20-06.50 
  3 Bianca Stuart                S. Illinois              6.25m  +0.0  20-06.25 
  4 Pat Springs                  Unc Charlotte            5.96m   0.1  19-06.75 
  5 Sarah Nambawa                Middle Tenne             5.91m   1.1  19-04.75 
  6 Lynne Layne                  Tennessee                5.84m   0.8  19-02.00 
  7 Seidre Forde                 Louisville               5.81m   1.7  19-00.75 
  8 Celriece Law                 Tennessee                5.77m  +0.0  18-11.25 
  9 Lorian Price                                          5.75m   1.7  18-10.50 
 10 Amaka Omenyinma              Louisville               5.73m   0.8  18-09.75 
 11 Alisha Anthony               Youngstown St            5.69m   0.8  18-08.00 
 12 Ashley Hunault               W. Michigan              5.66m   1.2  18-07.00 
 13 Danielle Thorpe              Appalachian              5.65m   0.7  18-06.50 
 14 Kortney Thurman              Middle Tenne             5.59m   1.1  18-04.25 
 15 Kai Wheeler                  San Diego St             5.57m   1.7  18-03.25 
 16 Jasmine Cotton               Cincinnati               5.49m   0.8  18-00.25 
 16 Katie Mccolly                Central Mich             5.49m   1.2  18-00.25 
 -- Elan Pessoa                  Toledo                      ND   NWI           
 -- Brittany Vinson              Ohio Univ                   ND   NWI           
 -- Rosie White                  E. Michigan                 ND   NWI           
 -- Julie Snyder                 Toledo                      ND   NWI           
 -- Thoraya Maronsey             San Diego St                ND   NWI           
 -- Tia Jones                    W. Carolina                 ND   NWI           
 -- Morgan Joseph                W. Carolina                 ND   NWI           
 -- Melissa Hewitt               Cornell                     ND   NWI           
 -- Anita James                  Pittsburgh                  ND   NWI           
 -- Jackie Coleman               Indiana                     ND   NWI           
 -- Shanaye Carr                 Central Mich                ND   NWI           
 -- Shamika Kentish              Seton Hall U                ND   NWI           
 -- Kiara Crutchfield            Appalachian                 ND   NWI           
 
Event 41  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Jeomi Maduka                 Cornell                 12.88m   0.9  42-03.25 
  2 Sarah Nambawa                Middle Tenne            12.80m  +0.0  42-00.00 
  3 Seidre Forde                 Louisville              12.56m   2.4  41-02.50 
  4 Tomika Ferguson              Hpc Elite               12.46m  +0.0  40-10.50 
  5 Danielle Thorpe              Appalachian             12.19m   0.5  40-00.00 
  6 Malaikah Love                S. Illinois             12.13m   0.3  39-09.75 
  7 Andrea Jackson               Marshall Uni            12.06m   1.9  39-07.00 
  8 Anita James                  Pittsburgh              11.79m  +0.0  38-08.25 
  9 Keundra Bishop               Kentucky                11.77m  +0.0  38-07.50 
 10 Alisha Anthony               Youngstown St           11.75m  +0.0  38-06.75 
 11 Samantha Hamilton            UAB                     11.73m   0.4  38-06.00 
 12 Charachesicia Lockhart       Louisville              11.71m  +0.0  38-05.00 
 13 Judeka Adams                 S. Illinois             11.63m  +0.0  38-02.00 
 14 Donna Alexander              Seton Hall U            11.59m   1.9  38-00.25 
 15 Jackie Coleman               Indiana                 11.47m   2.4  37-07.75 
 16 Tia Jones                    W. Carolina             11.42m   0.1  37-05.75 
 17 Kortney Thurman              Middle Tenne            11.30m  +0.0  37-01.00 
 18 Mandi Boykin                 Cincinnati              10.94m   4.2  35-10.75 
 19 Tori Jones                   W. Carolina             10.85m   1.9  35-07.25 
 20 Johniqua Fonville            Track Easter            10.47m   1.4  34-04.25 
 21 Ashley Hunault               W. Michigan             10.22m   2.0  33-06.50 
 -- Kira Shade                   Toledo                    FOUL                 
 -- Danielle Brown               Unc Charlotte             FOUL                 
 -- Funtasia Clark               SE Missouri St.           FOUL                 
 -- Thoraya Maronsey             San Diego St              FOUL                 
 
Event 43  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jeneva Mccall                S. Illinois             52.63m     172-08 
  2 Tiffany Howard               Indiana                 47.89m     157-01 
  3 Dana Mccarty                 Louisville              47.76m     156-08 
  4 Brittany Cox                 Middle Tenne            46.46m     152-05 
  5 Jordan Harris                S. Illinois             46.45m     152-05 
  6 Khadija Abdullah             Louisville              45.76m     150-01 
  7 Jessica Tanner               Ohio Univ               45.72m     150-00 
  8 Rickael Roach                S. Illinois             45.43m     149-00 
  9 Sarah Morris                 W. Michigan             45.06m     147-10 
 10 Ashley Holmes                Rend Lake Co            44.67m     146-07 
 11 Lindsey Pate                 Unc Charlotte           44.13m     144-09 
 12 Danielle Curry               Youngstown St           43.78m     143-08 
 13 Michele Dannhausen           San Diego St            43.24m     141-10 
 14 Anna Swisher                                         42.35m     138-11 
 15 Raivyn Chancellor            Marshall Uni            42.25m     138-07 
 16 Lily Tallent                 Appalachian             42.24m     138-07 
 17 Emily Amendola               Ohio Univ               41.83m     137-03 
 18 Stephanie Mitchell           W. Michigan             41.74m     136-11 
 19 Andrea Martinez              San Diego St            41.47m     136-01 
 -- Christine Coppola            Tennessee                 FOUL            
 -- Norianna Brown               Central Mich              FOUL            
 
Event 45  Women Hammer Throw Open
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jeneva Mccall                S. Illinois             52.85m     173-05 
  2 Jessica Tanner               Ohio Univ               52.31m     171-07 
  3 Kristen Crawford             Indiana                 51.60m     169-03 
  4 Kristen Ness                 Indiana                 51.42m     168-08 
  5 Alexis Hall                  Youngstown St           50.31m     165-01 
  6 Andrea Martinez              San Diego St            50.28m     164-11 
  7 Molly Grove                  Marshall Uni            49.71m     163-01 
  8 Whitney Smyre                Appalachian             48.20m     158-02 
  9 Mykal Imbrock                Central Mich            48.07m     157-08 
 -- Lisa Klotz                   Cincinnati                  ND            
 -- Laquoya Kelly                Tennessee                   ND            
 -- Charity Sunderman            Central Mich                ND            
 -- Jordan Harris                S. Illinois                 ND            
 -- Christine Coppola            Tennessee                   ND            
 -- Jeanette Mcconnell           San Diego St                ND            
 -- Lili Barboza                 East Tenn. State            ND            
 -- Zachlynn Blackburn           East Tenn. State            ND            
 -- Maria Rodriguez                                          ND            
 -- Holly Kane                   Tennessee                   ND            
 -- Ashley Holmes                Rend Lake Co                ND            
 -- Kaitlyn Griffith             Youngstown St             FOUL            
 
Event 47  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rachel Yurkovich             Oregon                  57.93m     190-01 
  2 Amanda Martin                Connecticut             47.15m     154-08 
  3 Joanna Borawski                                      46.15m     151-05 
  4 Ashley Mccrea                Oregon                  43.56m     142-11 
  5 Allison Jakubowski           Central Mich            43.25m     141-11 
  6 Samantha Espiricueta         SE Missouri St.         42.32m     138-10 
  7 Holly Kane                   Tennessee               41.82m     137-02 
  8 Michele Dannhausen           San Diego St            40.93m     134-03 
  9 Jessica Tanner               Ohio Univ               40.79m     133-10 
 10 Rebecca Martin               SE Missouri St.         40.47m     132-09 
 11 Susan Plungis                Ohio Univ               39.90m     130-11 
 12 Tara Leaman                  Cedarville U            38.94m     127-09 
 13 Nicole Cherry                Pittsburgh              38.54m     126-05 
 14 Britney Freiberger           Indiana                 37.07m     121-07 
 15 Jess Vermuelen               S. Illinois             36.45m     119-07 
 16 Linsay Bloor                 W. Michigan             36.22m     118-10 
 17 Courtney Freiberger          Indiana                 36.10m     118-05 
 18 Leah Ulizio                  Pittsburgh              34.88m     114-05 
 19 Kwema Phillander             Marshall Uni            34.12m     111-11 
 -- Brittany Robinson            Cincinnati                  ND            
 -- Brittany Napoli              Tennessee                   ND            
 
Event 49  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Annie Alexander              Tennessee               16.81m   55-02.00 
  2 Adriane Blewitt              Second Sole             16.44m   53-11.25 
  3 Jere Summers                 Louisville              15.83m   51-11.25 
  4 Ashley Muffet                Kentucky                15.56m   51-00.75 
  5 Brittany Cox                 Middle Tenne            15.18m   49-09.75 
  5 Khadija Abdullah             Louisville              15.18m   49-09.75 
  7 Tiffany Howard               Indiana                 14.88m   48-10.00 
  8 Kristen Crawford             Indiana                 14.65m   48-00.75 
  9 Norianna Brown               Central Mich            14.18m   46-06.25 
 10 Jennifer Svoboda             Kentucky                13.98m   45-10.50 
 11 Bahiyjaui Allen              Ohio Univ               13.95m   45-09.25 
 12 Chinwe Okoro                 Louisville              13.94m   45-09.00 
 13 Dana Mccarty                 Louisville              13.93m   45-08.50 
 14 Rickael Roach                S. Illinois             13.86m   45-05.75 
 15 Leanne Taylor                San Diego St            13.84m   45-05.00 
 16 Ashley Brewer                SE Missouri St.         13.79m   45-03.00 
 17 Gwen Berry                   S. Illinois             13.69m   44-11.00 
 18 Emilee Strot                 Kentucky                13.67m   44-10.25 
 19 Victoria Flowers             Connecticut             13.62m   44-08.25 
 20 Jessica Tanner               Ohio Univ               13.61m   44-08.00 
 21 Mary Angell                  Kentucky                13.60m   44-07.50 
 22 Jordan Harris                S. Illinois             13.58m   44-06.75 
 23 Brianna Egbuka               SE Missouri St.         13.38m   43-10.75 
 24 Angela Scarber               E. Michigan             13.22m   43-04.50 
 25 Danielle Curry               Youngstown St           13.17m   43-02.50 
 26 Emily Amendola               Ohio Univ               13.14m   43-01.50 
 27 Maria Pretnar                S. Illinois             13.01m   42-08.25 
 28 Laquoya Kelly                Tennessee               12.98m   42-07.00 
 29 Lisa Klotz                   Cincinnati              12.88m   42-03.25 
 30 Laura Boggeln                San Diego St            12.62m   41-05.00 
 31 Whitney Smyre                Appalachian             12.53m   41-01.50 
 -- Maria Rodriguez                                          ND            
 -- Ashley Holmes                Rend Lake Co                ND            
 
Event 51  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jasmine Cotton               Cincinnati               1.80m    5-10.75 
  2 Renee Hein                                           J1.80m    5-10.75 
  3 Rebecca Hazeltine            Appalachian              1.75m    5-08.75 
  4 Ashley Rhoades               Indiana                 J1.75m    5-08.75 
  5 Carin Knight                 Connecticut              1.70m    5-07.00 
  6 Alexis Brown                 W. Michigan             J1.70m    5-07.00 
  7 Cathy Udeani                 Ohio Univ               J1.70m    5-07.00 
  8 Laura Morris                 Indiana                 J1.70m    5-07.00 
  9 Rachael Porter               Connecticut              1.65m    5-05.00 
  9 Erika Schroll                Central Mich             1.65m    5-05.00 
  9 Kristin Smith                Marshall Uni             1.65m    5-05.00 
  9 Ellen Wortham                Tennessee                1.65m    5-05.00 
  9 Katelyn Williams             West Virginia            1.65m    5-05.00 
  9 Audrey Gariepy-Bogui         Villanova                1.65m    5-05.00 
  9 Tanisha Johnson              Central Mich             1.65m    5-05.00 
 16 Erica Whitby                 UAB                      1.60m    5-03.00 
 16 Funtasia Clark               SE Missouri St.          1.60m    5-03.00 
 16 Jasmine Gates                E. Michigan              1.60m    5-03.00 
 -- Julie Snyder                 Toledo                      NH            
 -- Cara Harbstreet              SE Missouri St.             NH            
 -- Meghan Gill                  Tiffin Univ                 NH            
 -- Megan Schubert               Louisville                  NH            
 -- Sheehan Mitchell             San Diego St                NH            
 
Event 53  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Alicia Essex                 Tennessee                4.15m   13-07.25 
  2 Vera Neuenswander            Indiana                  4.05m   13-03.50 
  3 Erin Mahony                                           3.95m   12-11.50 
  4 Natalie Gengel               Cornell                  3.85m   12-07.50 
  5 Sallie Gurganus              S. Carolina             J3.85m   12-07.50 
  6 Abigail Schaffer             Virginia Tech           J3.85m   12-07.50 
  7 Alex Acker                   West Virginia            3.75m   12-03.50 
  8 Vica Shobe                   S. Carolina             J3.75m   12-03.50 
  9 Kelly Phillips               Virginia Tech           J3.75m   12-03.50 
  9 Liza Todd                    S. Carolina             J3.75m   12-03.50 
 11 Laura Williams               Indiana                  3.65m   11-11.75 
 11 Shari Harmon                 Toledo                   3.65m   11-11.75 
 11 Caitlin Thornley             Virginia Tech            3.65m   11-11.75 
 11 Samantha Stenzel             Kentucky                 3.65m   11-11.75 
 11 Michelle Eby                 Cincinnati               3.65m   11-11.75 
 11 Carrie Burggraf              Austin Peay              3.65m   11-11.75 
 11 Molly Bartkiewicz            Austin Peay              3.65m   11-11.75 
 11 Mackenzie Fields             Cincinnati               3.65m   11-11.75 
 19 Ashley Esparza               Central Mich             3.50m   11-05.75 
 19 Jessica Novakowski           E. Michigan              3.50m   11-05.75 
 19 Kristen Loughry              West Virginia            3.50m   11-05.75 
 19 Lisa Birnbaum                Virginia Tech            3.50m   11-05.75 
 19 Allison Nicosia              S. Carolina              3.50m   11-05.75 
 24 Tory Toso                    Pittsburgh               3.35m   10-11.75 
 24 Sarah Ross                   W. Michigan              3.35m   10-11.75 
 24 Andrea Sabbatine             Louisville               3.35m   10-11.75 
 24 Audrey Harwood               SE Missouri St.          3.35m   10-11.75 
 -- Mary Durham                  Kentucky                    NH            
 -- Miracle Thompson             S. Illinois                 NH            
 -- Kendall Butch                Pittsburgh                  NH            
 -- Lauren Molchan               Tennessee Un                NH            
 -- Makenzie Mullinax            Unc Charlotte               NH            
 
Event 56  Women Heptathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ashley Trimble               Kentucky                  5438  
  2 Kirby Blackley                                         5091  
  3 Nora Mehl                    UAB                       4715  
  4 Alexis Brown                 W. Michigan               4703  
  5 Precious Nwokey              Kentucky                  4583  
  6 Timara Mcmillan              UAB                       4554  
  7 Erika Schroll                Central Mich              4372  
  8 Tanisha Johnson              Central Mich              4255  
  9 Emily Budde                  Wisc.-Milwaukee           3954  
 
Event 56  Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Ashley Trimble               Kentucky                 13.83   1.4  3   1003
  2 Kirby Blackley                                        13.86   1.1  4    998
  3 Timara Mcmillan              UAB                      14.35   2.3  1    929
  4 Alexis Brown                 W. Michigan              14.74   1.1  4    876
  5 Ashley Newby                 Kentucky                 14.87   1.2  2    859
  6 Precious Nwokey              Kentucky                 15.02   1.2  2    839
  7 Nora Mehl                    UAB                      16.17   1.1  4    694
  8 Tanisha Johnson              Central Mich             16.23   1.4  3    686
  9 Erika Schroll                Central Mich             16.32   2.3  1    676
 10 Emily Budde                  Wisc.-Milwaukee          17.98   1.2  2    491
 11 Tiffany Patrick              Notre Dame C             20.44   2.3  1    267
 -- Jenean Pressley              Louisville                  DQ   1.2  2 
 
Event 56  Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nora Mehl                    UAB                      1.78m    5-10.00    953
  2 Erika Schroll                Central Mich             1.75m    5-08.75    916
  3 Precious Nwokey              Kentucky                 1.69m    5-06.50    842
  4 Alexis Brown                 W. Michigan              1.66m    5-05.25    806
  5 Ashley Trimble               Kentucky                 1.60m    5-03.00    736
  6 Tanisha Johnson              Central Mich             1.57m    5-01.75    701
  7 Emily Budde                  Wisc.-Milwaukee          1.54m    5-00.50    666
  7 Timara Mcmillan              UAB                      1.54m    5-00.50    666
  9 Kirby Blackley                                        1.51m    4-11.50    632
 -- Jenean Pressley              Louisville                  NH            
 -- Ashley Newby                 Kentucky                    NH            
 
Event 56  Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ashley Trimble               Kentucky                11.58m   38-00.00    633
  2 Kirby Blackley                                       10.89m   35-08.75    588
  3 Nora Mehl                    UAB                     10.48m   34-04.75    561
  4 Ashley Newby                 Kentucky                10.22m   33-06.50    544
  5 Timara Mcmillan              UAB                      9.40m   30-10.25    490
  6 Erika Schroll                Central Mich             8.98m   29-05.50    463
  6 Emily Budde                  Wisc.-Milwaukee          8.98m   29-05.50    463
  8 Tanisha Johnson              Central Mich             8.97m   29-05.25    462
  9 Precious Nwokey              Kentucky                 8.71m   28-07.00    445
 10 Alexis Brown                 W. Michigan              7.25m   23-09.50    351
 
Event 56  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Ashley Trimble               Kentucky                 24.85   2.5  1    901
  2 Precious Nwokey              Kentucky                 25.08   3.3  2    879
  3 Kirby Blackley                                        25.32   3.3  2    858
  4 Timara Mcmillan              UAB                      25.37   3.3  2    853
  5 Alexis Brown                 W. Michigan              25.70   2.5  1    824
  6 Emily Budde                  Wisc.-Milwaukee          25.95   3.3  2    802
  7 Ashley Newby                 Kentucky                 26.68   2.5  1    739
  8 Tanisha Johnson              Central Mich             26.92   2.5  1    718
  9 Nora Mehl                    UAB                      27.64   2.5  1    659
 10 Erika Schroll                Central Mich             28.19   3.3  2    616
 
Event 56  Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Kirby Blackley                                        5.88m   1.3  19-03.50    813
  2 Ashley Trimble               Kentucky                 5.72m   3.7  18-09.25    765
  3 Timara Mcmillan              UAB                      5.60m   3.1  18-04.50    729
  4 Nora Mehl                    UAB                      5.39m  +0.0  17-08.25    668
  5 Alexis Brown                 W. Michigan              5.32m   2.0  17-05.50    648
  6 Tanisha Johnson              Central Mich             5.31m   2.2  17-05.25    645
  7 Emily Budde                  Wisc.-Milwaukee          5.30m   2.3  17-04.75    643
  8 Ashley Newby                 Kentucky                 5.26m   2.4  17-03.25    631
  9 Precious Nwokey              Kentucky                 5.14m   0.6  16-10.50    598
 10 Erika Schroll                Central Mich             4.93m   2.2  16-02.25    540
 
Event 56  Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ashley Trimble               Kentucky                32.25m     105-10    519
  2 Erika Schroll                Central Mich            31.75m     104-02    510
  3 Nora Mehl                    UAB                     31.73m     104-01    509
  4 Alexis Brown                 W. Michigan             29.53m      96-10    468
  5 Tanisha Johnson              Central Mich            27.72m      90-11    434
  6 Kirby Blackley                                       24.23m      79-06    368
  7 Timara Mcmillan              UAB                     23.35m      76-07    351
  8 Emily Budde                  Wisc.-Milwaukee         19.86m      65-02    286
  9 Precious Nwokey              Kentucky                14.70m      48-03    191
 
Event 56  Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ashley Trimble               Kentucky               2:15.81     881
  2 Kirby Blackley                                      2:19.23     834
  3 Precious Nwokey              Kentucky               2:22.54     789
  4 Alexis Brown                 W. Michigan            2:27.11     730
  5 Nora Mehl                    UAB                    2:31.79     671
  6 Erika Schroll                Central Mich           2:33.41     651
  7 Tanisha Johnson              Central Mich           2:36.93     609
  8 Emily Budde                  Wisc.-Milwaukee        2:37.41     603
  9 Timara Mcmillan              UAB                    2:43.26     536
 
Event 61  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alison Spiker                West Virginia         10:44.15  
  2 Kelly Mcclure                Central Mich          10:48.92  
  3 Kate Harrison                West Virginia         10:50.30  
  4 Meg Gaffney                  Appalachian           10:52.11  
  5 Jenielle Hunt                Ohio Univ             11:06.69  
  6 Libby Carpenter              Central Mich          11:20.88  
  7 Lindsay Pifher               Malone Univ           11:24.45  
  8 Claire Laverty               Kentucky              11:24.88  
  9 Sarah Hines                  Malone Univ           11:28.37  
 10 Jenna Matthews               W. Michigan           11:36.47  
 11 Kristin Glen                 San Diego St          11:43.49  
 
Event 67  Women Hammer Throw Invitational
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Victoria Flowers             Connecticut             59.55m     195-04 
  2 Jere Summers                 Louisville              59.52m     195-03 
  3 Sasha Leeth                  S. Illinois             59.06m     193-09 
  4 Rickael Roach                S. Illinois             58.65m     192-05 
  5 Lindsey Cook                 Louisville              56.76m     186-03 
  6 Dana Mccarty                 Louisville              56.45m     185-02 
  7 Gwen Berry                   S. Illinois             55.78m     183-00 
  8 Irene Cooper                 W. Michigan             55.54m     182-03 
  9 Emily Amendola               Ohio Univ               55.45m     181-11 
 10 Kristin Smith                Kentucky                51.43m     168-09 
 
Event 71  Women Discus Throw Invitational
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ashley Muffet                Kentucky                55.05m     180-07 
  2 Jeneva Mccall                S. Illinois             53.71m     176-02 
  3 Annie Alexander              Tennessee               53.09m     174-02 
  4 Emilee Strot                 Kentucky                50.85m     166-10 
  5 Chinwe Okoro                 Louisville              47.17m     154-09 
  6 Bahiyjaui Allen              Ohio Univ               46.96m     154-01 
  7 Mary Angell                  Kentucky                46.44m     152-04 
  8 Leanne Taylor                San Diego St            45.88m     150-06 
  9 Jere Summers                 Louisville              44.81m     147-00 
 10 Jennifer Svoboda             Kentucky                44.80m     147-00 
 11 Jeanette Mcconnell           San Diego St            44.01m     144-05 
 12 Ashley Brewer                SE Missouri St.         43.32m     142-01 

 



Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Ryan Bailey                  Rend Lake Co             10.10   4.0  1 
  2 Abraham Morlu                                         10.22   4.0  1 
  3 Evander Wells                Tennessee                10.26   4.0  1 
  4 Justin Austin                Kentucky                 10.35   4.0  1 
  5 Keith Ricks                  Virginia Tech            10.45   4.1  3 
  6 Shannon Davis                E. Kentucky              10.47   4.0  1 
  7 Duronal Monal                East Tenn. State         10.49   4.1  3 
  8 Joseph Morris                Tennessee                10.50   2.0  2 
  9 Matthieu Pritchett           Tennessee Un             10.50   4.0  1 
 10 Kyle Stevenson               Tennessee                10.51   2.0  2 
 11 Antony Hobwana               Pittsburgh               10.52   4.1  3 
 12 Andre English                                         10.54   4.1  3 
 13 Fuqauwn Greene               Track Easter             10.56   4.1  3 
 14 Devin Pipkin                 Indiana                  10.56   2.3  5 
 15 Brandon Austin               Kentucky                 10.60   4.1  3 
 16 Lashawn Butler               Rend Lake Co             10.60   0.2  4 
 17 Albert Huntley               Shorter Coll             10.61   3.1  6 
 18 Johnnie Nabors               Union Colleg             10.61   2.0  2 
 19 Sam Jordan                   Unc Charlotte            10.61   0.2  4 
 20 Wil Glover                   Indiana                  10.62   2.3  5 
 21 Greg Franklin                Middle Tenne             10.64   2.0  2 
 22 Dayo Igeleke                 Cincinnati               10.65   0.2  4 
 23 Trayman Hill                 Norfolk St.              10.69   2.0  2 
 24 Koleon Prescott              E. Michigan              10.72   3.1  6 
 25 Quentin Walker               Norfolk St.              10.73   2.3  5 
 26 Clint Allen                  E. Michigan              10.73   4.0  1 
 27 Kevin Johnson                W. Carolina              10.75   2.3  5 
 28 Shaun Kennedy                Shorter Coll             10.79   0.2  4 
 29 Zach Ball                    Tiffin Univ              10.79   2.3  5 
 29 Curtis King                  Middle Tenne             10.79   4.1  3 
 31 Justin Kozak                 S. Illinois              10.82   3.1  6 
 32 Nathan Crabtree              Cornell                  10.84   2.3  5 
 33 Tony Baffour                 Louisville               10.86   2.3  5 
 34 Stevie Warren                S. Illinois              10.86   2.0  2 
 35 Blake Jones                  Tennessee Un             10.89   0.2  4 
 36 Alex Williams                Kentucky                 10.91   2.0  2 
 37 Anthony Chandler             Cincinnati               10.92   3.1  6 
 38 Austin Casey                 Villanova                11.03   0.2  4 
 39 Daishawn Styron              Track Easter             11.07   3.1  6 
 40 Idris Kasumu                 Pittsburgh               11.10   0.2  4 
 41 Dominique Young              W. Carolina              11.10   2.0  2 
 42 Deven Keene                  Tiffin Univ              11.89   3.1  6 
 43 Yemi Oduwole                 SE Missouri St.          12.93   3.1  6 
 
Event 4  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Cory Holman                  Rend Lake Co             14.07   3.6  2 
  2 Terence Somerville           Cincinnati               14.13   2.0  1 
  3 Andre English                                         14.14   2.0  1 
  4 Eric Alejandro                                        14.35   2.0  1 
  5 Nate Scott                   Shorter Coll             14.46   2.7  3 
  6 Tyler Sipes                  Rend Lake Co             14.49   2.0  1 
  7 Roscoe Payne                 Middle Tenne             14.49   3.6  2 
  8 Andre Evans                  E. Kentucky              14.50   3.6  2 
  9 Keare Smith                  Virginia Tech            14.51   2.0  1 
 10 Michael James                East Tenn. State         14.52   1.5  4 
 11 Ebenezer Amegashie           Virginia Tech            14.53   2.5  5 
 12 Daniel Neal                  Appalachian              14.58   3.6  2 
 13 Keith Nkrumah                Norfolk St.              14.62   2.7  3 
 14 Isaac Mcreynolds             Unc Charlotte            14.63   2.7  3 
 15 Ramone Brant                 Tiffin Univ              14.66   3.6  2 
 16 Geoffrey Daley               Kentucky                 14.68   3.6  2 
 17 Jerrill Hall                 Youngstown St            14.70   2.7  3 
 18 Korel Mack                   Unc Charlotte            14.71   3.6  2 
 19 Frankie Waters               Mars Hill Co             14.77   1.5  4 
 20 Jamel Brown                  The Citadel              14.79   1.5  4 
 21 Jordan Blazer                W. Carolina              14.89   1.5  4 
 22 Dom Davolio                  Cincinnati               14.95   2.5  5 
 23 Meredith Whitties            Norfolk St.              14.96   2.7  3 
 24 Derek Drouin                 Indiana                  15.00   1.5  4 
 25 Kevin Lanier                 E. Michigan              15.23   1.5  4 
 26 Mario Cannon                 Cincinnati               15.33   2.5  5 
 27 Ronneal Williams             Indiana                  15.48   2.7  3 
 28 Branden Post                 Central Mich             15.76   2.5  5 
 29 John Ramos                   Seton Hall U             16.12   2.5  5 
 -- Deray Sloss                  Middle Tenne                FS   3.6  2 
 -- Tymel Dodd                   E. Michigan                 DQ   1.5  4  Trial Leg
 
Event 6  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Evander Wells                Tennessee                21.19  -0.4  1 
  2 Fuqauwn Greene               Track Easter             21.32   0.1  3 
  3 Dominique Young              W. Carolina              21.41   0.3  2 
  4 Kyle Stevenson               Tennessee                21.43  -0.4  1 
  5 Darren Patterson             Rend Lake Co             21.51   0.1  3 
  6 Joseph Morris                Tennessee                21.71  -1.6  4 
  7 Matthieu Pritchett           Tennessee Un             21.71   0.3  2 
  8 Anthony Thomas               Tiffin Univ              21.72   0.3  2 
  9 Nathan Grace                 Tennessee                21.84  +0.0  5 
 10 Thomas Spellers              Norfolk St.              21.87   0.4  6 
 11 Kiwan Lawson                 Indiana                  21.89   0.3  2 
 12 Trayman Hill                 Norfolk St.              21.94   0.1  3 
 13 Justin Kozak                 S. Illinois              21.99  +0.0  5 
 14 Dayo Igeleke                 Cincinnati               22.00  -1.6  4 
 15 Stevie Warren                S. Illinois              22.01   0.3  2 
 16 Quentin Walker               Norfolk St.              22.04  -1.6  4 
 17 Devin Pipkin                 Indiana                  22.10   0.3  2 
 18 Desmond Brown                Tennessee                22.11   0.4  6 
 19 Nathan Crabtree              Cornell                  22.20   0.1  3 
 20 Tony Baffour                 Louisville               22.28  +0.0  5 
 21 Shaun Kennedy                Shorter Coll             22.28   0.1  3 
 22 Albert Huntley               Shorter Coll             22.43   0.1  3 
 23 Darion Ginger                SE Missouri St.          22.43  +0.0  5 
 24 Handy Dawes                  Unc Charlotte            22.57   0.4  6 
 25 Reggie Hill                  Unc Charlotte            22.65   0.4  6 
 26 Austin Casey                 Villanova                22.69  -1.6  4 
 27 John Ramos                   Seton Hall U             23.50   0.4  6 
 
Event 8  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Antione Drakeford            Cincinnati               46.70   1 
  2 Nick Vaughn                  Virginia Tech            47.34   4 
  3 Darius Law                   Unc Charlotte            47.35   2 
  4 Miles Smith                                           47.38   1 
  5 Manteo Mitchell              W. Carolina              47.76   1 
  6 Elvis Lewis                  Villanova                47.77   2 
  7 Kyle Rose                    Beyers Flyer             47.95   1 
  8 Marcel Vaneeden              Cornell                  48.08   3 
  9 Nate Blackwell               E. Michigan              48.08   4 
 10 Kwasi Obeng                  Kentucky                 48.25   2 
 11 Ackeem Forde                 E. Michigan              48.45   4 
 12 Andre Thornton               Union Colleg             48.46   2 
 13 Johnny Svoboda               Appalachian              48.51   5 
 14 Alan Bachman                 Tennessee                48.54   3 
 15 Curtis Smithey               Findlay                  48.62   3 
 16 Andrew Hendrix               Track Easter             48.68   3 
 17 Nathan Grace                 Tennessee                48.74   3 
 18 Deaundra Dailey              Tennessee                48.76   4 
 19 Varick Tucker                Tennessee                48.76   4 
 20 Chistopher Cox               Seton Hall U             48.78   1 
 21 Gerron Herring               Shorter Coll             48.78   5 
 22 Daryl Green                                           48.80   2 
 23 John Guagenti                Findlay                  48.85   2 
 24 Eric Pennie                  Rend Lake Co             49.02   2 
 25 Luis Luna                                             49.03   1 
 26 Chris Gill                   SE Missouri St.          49.04   6 
 27 Sammy Biggs                  S. Illinois              49.20   1 
 28 Kris Hawkins                 E. Kentucky              49.32   6 
 29 Jarius Gibson                Rend Lake Co             49.53   4 
 30 Kamar Ellis                  Seton Hall U             49.59   2 
 31 Chase Vancura                Cincinnati               49.73   5 
 32 Jerome Lowery                Pittsburgh               49.80   4 
 33 John Gunnell                 Indiana                  49.82   3 
 34 Christopher Kearney          Villanova                49.95   5 
 35 Justin Price                 Ferris State             50.04   6 
 36 Montez Valentine             Shorter Coll             50.05   5 
 37 Myron Pettigrew              SE Missouri St.          50.11   6 
 38 Shawn Spalding               Louisville               50.23   6 
 39 Matt Bergquist                                        50.36   6 
 40 Nicholas Perrino             Indiana                  50.46   6 
 41 Johnny Dogun                 Pittsburgh               50.55   3 
 42 Justin Ware                  Tiffin Univ              50.77   5 
 43 Handy Dawes                  Unc Charlotte            50.93   5 
 -- Obra Hogans                  Tennessee Un               DNF   1 
 -- Benny Davis                  W. Carolina                 DQ   5  Lane Violation 1st t
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nick Dodson                  Shorter Coll             52.42   1 
  2 John Hewitt                  Tennessee                52.49   1 
  3 Austin Wechter               Indiana Inva             52.75   3 
  4 Eric Alejandro                                        52.93   1 
  5 Stefan Goodridge             Villanova                53.23   2 
  6 Willie Knox                  S. Illinois              53.38   3 
  7 Carl Smith                   Seton Hall U             54.05   1 
  8 Jared Martin                 Cincinnati               54.27   2 
  9 Nick Huber                   Cornell                  54.30   3 
 10 Keith Nkrumah                Norfolk St.              54.34   3 
 11 Malcom Nunley                Track Easter             54.65   5 
 12 Branden Post                 Central Mich             54.81   4 
 13 Jordan Blazer                W. Carolina              54.95   6 
 14 Cyrus Mojtabai               Unc Charlotte            55.04   6 
 15 Michael Perri                Youngstown St            55.11   2 
 16 Ryan Hindes                  Indiana                  55.23   4 
 17 Michael Quash                Rend Lake Co             55.30   4 
 18 Daniel Collins               E. Michigan              55.39   5 
 19 Jordan Frazier               Louisville               55.41   5 
 20 Kenny Mcclain                Cornell                  55.45   3 
 21 Elliot Whaley                Villanova                55.69   2 
 22 Terrence Scruggs             Shorter Coll             55.76   6 
 23 Chase Petzinger              Cincinnati               55.91   5 
 24 Terence Somerville           Cincinnati               55.97   3 
 25 Derek Goodin                 SE Missouri St.          56.17   5 
 26 Meredith Whitties            Norfolk St.              56.17   3 
 27 Mike Ballistrea              Tiffin Univ              56.38   2 
 28 Jestin Jennings              W. Carolina              56.57   5 
 29 Simon Bernard                Findlay                  56.58   4 
 30 Derrick Eure                 Unc Charlotte            56.97   5 
 31 Daniel Neal                  Appalachian              57.24   2 
 32 Kevin Lanier                 E. Michigan              57.34   4 
 33 Marvin Carter                Seton Hall U             58.20   3 
 34 Jamel Brown                  The Citadel            1:02.61   2 
 
Event 12  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rend Lake College Rlc  ''A''                            40.05   1 
  2 Kentucky  ''A''                                         40.22   1 
  3 Tennessee  ''A''                                        40.43   1 
  4 Western Carolina Univ  ''A''                            40.90   1 
  5 Norfolk State Univ  ''A''                               40.98   1 
  6 Virginia Tech  ''A''                                    41.04   1 
  7 Eastern Michigan  ''A''                                 41.17   2 
  8 Indiana  ''A''                                          41.20   2 
  9 Univ Of Cincinnati  ''A''                               41.22   2 
 10 Southern Illinois Univ  ''A''                           41.68   1 
 11 Shorter College  ''A''                                  41.72   3 
 12 Southeast Missouri State  ''A''                         41.78   2 
 13 Louisville  ''A''                                       41.93   2 
 14 Track Eastern Carolina  ''A''                           42.30   3 
 15 East Tennessee State  ''A''                             42.57   2 
 16 Univ Of Pittsburgh  ''A''                               42.58   3 
 17 Seton Hall Univ  ''A''                                  44.12   2 
 -- Tiffin Univ  ''A''                                        DNF   1 
 
Event 14  Men 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rend Lake College Rlc  ''A''                            57.33  
  2 Unc Charlotte  ''A''                                    59.74  
  3 Univ Of Cincinnati  ''A''                             1:00.19  
 
Event 16  Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kentucky  ''A''                                       1:23.97  
  2 Track Eastern Carolina  ''A''                         1:26.13  
  3 Eastern Michigan  ''A''                               1:26.68  
  4 Shorter College  ''A''                                1:27.59  
  5 Univ Of Pittsburgh  ''A''                             1:27.94  
  6 Indiana  ''A''                                        1:29.07  
 
Event 18  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Seton Hall Univ  ''A''                                3:10.68   1 
  2 Tennessee  ''A''                                      3:11.04   1 
  3 Western Carolina Univ  ''A''                          3:11.45   1 
  4 The Univ Of Findlay  ''A''                            3:13.31   2 
  5 Shorter College  ''A''                                3:14.31   2 
  6 Cornell  ''A''                                        3:14.56   1 
  7 Villanova Univ  ''A''                                 3:14.77   2 
  8 Southern Illinois Univ  ''A''                         3:14.97   1 
  8 Seton Hall Univ  ''B''                                3:14.97   2 
 10 Unc Charlotte  ''A''                                  3:16.04   1 
 11 Indiana  ''A''                                        3:16.73   1 
 12 Eastern Michigan  ''A''                               3:16.96   2 
 13 Southeast Missouri State  ''A''                       3:20.93   2 
 -- Rend Lake College Rlc  ''A''                              DNF   1 
 
Event 22  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Phoenix Athletics  ''A''                              7:30.32  
  2 Tennessee  ''A''                                      7:33.30  
  3 Cornell  ''A''                                        7:33.45  
  4 Shorter College  ''A''                                7:39.54  
  5 Univ Of Pittsburgh  ''A''                             7:41.11  
  6 Youngstown State Univ  ''A''                          7:41.81  
  7 Chattanooga  ''A''                                    7:46.82  
  8 Kentucky  ''A''                                       7:48.81  
  9 Western Carolina Univ  ''A''                          7:57.91  
 10 Univ Of Cincinnati  ''A''                             8:01.69  
 
Event 24  Men Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rend Lake College Rlc  ''A''                          9:48.85  
  2 Eastern Michigan  ''A''                               9:55.07  
  3 Tennessee  ''A''                                      9:55.72  
  4 Southern Illinois Univ  ''A''                         9:58.90  
  5 Eastern Kentucky Univ  ''A''                          9:59.23  
  6 Indiana  ''A''                                       10:00.73  
  7 Indiana Invaders  ''A''                              10:00.86  
  8 Kentucky  ''A''                                      10:09.83  
  9 Louisville  ''A''                                    10:16.83  
 10 Ferris State Univ  ''A''                             10:18.53  
 11 Southeast Missouri State  ''A''                      10:26.36  
 12 Marshall Univ  ''A''                                 10:30.89  
 13 Seton Hall Univ  ''A''                               10:33.75  
 
Event 26  Men 4x1500 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Indiana  ''A''                                       15:44.55  
  2 Eastern Michigan  ''A''                              15:49.73  
  3 Rend Lake College Rlc  ''A''                         15:50.19  
  4 Eastern Kentucky Univ  ''A''                         15:54.52  
  5 Tennessee  ''A''                                     16:09.87  
  6 Middle Tennessee State Univers  ''A''                16:23.43  
  7 Chattanooga  ''A''                                   16:31.06  
  8 Marshall Univ  ''A''                                 16:51.81  
 
Event 28  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Robert Novak                 Seton Hall U           1:49.42  
  2 James Gurr                   Seton Hall U           1:49.94  
  3 Joe Franklin                 Tennessee              1:50.05  
  4 Kyle Smith                   Phoenix Athl           1:50.07  
  5 Andrew Heaney                Phoenix Athl           1:50.20  
  6 Emerson Peacock              Tennessee              1:50.86  
  7 Stephan Smith                Kentucky               1:51.32  
  8 Evan Bardach                 Indiana                1:52.00  
  9 Anthony Hendrix              Track Easter           1:53.26  
 10 Andrew Levy                  Cornell                1:53.31  
 11 Owen Kimple                  Cornell                1:53.45  
 12 Rd Goodright                 Youngstown St          1:53.58  
 13 Blake Figgins                E. Michigan            1:53.65  
 14 Alan Schimtz                 N. Georgia             1:54.27  
 15 Stephen Arvanis              S. Illinois            1:54.33  
 16 Danny Stults                 SE Missouri St.        1:54.38  
 17 Elkana Kurgat                E. Kentucky            1:54.40  
 18 Matt Frawley                 Kentucky               1:54.46  
 19 Desean Turner                Indiana                1:54.47  
 20 Dontave Cowsette             Pittsburgh             1:54.51  
 21 Michael Rutherford           Cincinnati             1:54.61  
 22 Brione Reid-Carthan          Pittsburgh             1:54.64  
 23 Alex Ramsey                  Cincinnati             1:54.75  
 24 Nate Blackwell               E. Michigan            1:54.86  
 25 Carmelo Mannino              Tennessee Un           1:54.99  
 26 Zach Johnson                 The Citadel            1:55.00  
 27 Thomas Buxton                Tiffin Univ            1:55.19  
 28 David Emery                  Middle Tenne           1:55.48  
 29 Matt Jozwiak                 Ferris State           1:55.83  
 30 Andrew Rodriguez             Shorter Coll           1:55.97  
 31 Drew Tucker                  W. Carolina            1:56.62  
 32 Kyle Neyer                   Cincinnati             1:56.70  
 33 Trent Halasek                Kentucky               1:56.85  
 34 Johnny Baez                  Tennessee Un           1:56.90  
 35 Jason Berling                Cincinnati             1:56.96  
 36 Dominic Luka                 Norfolk St.            1:57.07  
 37 Logan Cornutt                Shorter Coll           1:57.92  
 38 Chris Wolfe                  Louisville             1:58.48  
 39 Remy Charpentier             Shorter Coll           1:58.50  
 40 Max Wieser                   SE Missouri St.        1:58.83  
 41 Harold Jones                 Youngstown St          1:59.11  
 42 Ben Miller                   Kentucky               1:59.13  
 43 Stephon Roach                W. Carolina            2:00.21  
 44 Scott March                  Tennessee Un           2:00.53  
 45 Scott Geisinger              Kentucky               2:04.23  
 
Event 30  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anthony Famiglietti          Saucony                3:42.77  
  2 David Brent                  E. Michigan            3:45.70  
  3 Andy Miller                  Cornell                3:46.93  
  4 Andrew Bayer                 Indiana                3:47.37  
  5 Jeff Schirmer                S. Illinois            3:48.66  
  6 Matt Lincoln                 Phoenix Athl           3:48.84  
  7 Chris Sinick                 Malone Univ            3:51.28  
  8 Cory Thorne                  Louisville             3:52.83  
  9 Joseph Lorusso               Villanova              3:53.88  
 10 Michael Eaton                Louisville             3:53.90  
 11 Jim Wyner                    Cornell                3:54.01  
 12 Matt Hughes                  Louisville             3:54.55  
 13 Axel Mostrag                 Tennessee              3:54.61  
 14 James Zeuch                  Malone Univ            3:55.20  
 15 Josh Nadzam                  Kentucky               3:55.46  
 16 Chris Moen                   Appalachian            3:55.85  
 17 Greg Kareis                  Pittsburgh             3:56.42  
 18 Josh Perrin                  E. Michigan            3:57.03  
 19 Brennon Plotner              Indiana                3:57.16  
 20 Will Rover                   Kentucky               3:57.27  
 21 Bruce Hordusky               Kentucky               3:57.43  
 22 Josef Tessema                Norfolk St.            3:57.56  
 23 Matt Schiffbauer             Marshall Uni           3:57.89  
 24 Luis Orta                    Kentucky               3:58.02  
 25 Richard West                 Seton Hall U           3:58.52  
 26 Mike Brodsky                 Tennessee              3:59.05  
 27 Spenser Tipton               Tennessee Un           3:59.54  
 28 Kiplangat Tisia              Youngstown St          4:01.09  
 29 Stuart Chandler              Tennessee              4:01.71  
 30 Matt Wagner                  Kentucky               4:02.08  
 31 Steve Tobin                  Tennessee              4:02.39  
 32 Jamie Lee                    SE Missouri St.        4:02.70  
 33 Aaron Wood                   Milligan Col           4:02.73  
 34 Greg Mcbride                 S. Illinois            4:03.37  
 35 Jeff Day                     Tennessee Un           4:04.65  
 36 David Willis                 E. Kentucky            4:05.61  
 37 Dwight Parker                Seton Hall U           4:07.13  
 38 Grant Allen                  Louisville             4:07.68  
 39 David Clabo                  Tennessee              4:09.89  
 40 Matt Norwood                 Pittsburgh             4:12.84  
 -- Jd Sheppard                  Youngstown St              DNF  
 -- Ryan Finn                    Phoenix Athl               DNF  
 
Event 33  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aaron Melhorn                Malone Univ            8:54.46  
  2 Bill Keckeis                                        8:58.94  
  3 Josh Karanja                 E. Michigan            8:59.06  
  4 Curtis Vollmar               E. Michigan            9:01.83  
  5 Kiplangat Tisia              Youngstown St          9:05.86  
  6 Jeff Day                     Tennessee Un           9:11.80  
  7 Randy King                   Cincinnati             9:14.76  
  8 Rick King                    Cincinnati             9:15.64  
  9 Scott Mcclain                Louisville             9:19.35  
 10 Kevin Schwarz                Earth Drumme           9:23.45  
 11 Gordy Dooley                 Louisville             9:29.81  
 12 Jake Lape                    Youngstown St          9:36.00  
 13 David Barry                  Cincinnati             9:44.83  
 14 Chris Rapp                   Tennessee              9:48.27  
 15 Daniel Porter                Tennessee Un          10:15.66  
 -- Scott Mindel                 Cincinnati                 DNF  
 
Event 36  Men 5000 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eric Finan                   Cincinnati            14:23.38  
  2 Neal Naughton                E. Michigan           14:26.24  
  3 Tim Young                                          14:36.89  
  4 Kyle Dragon                  Cincinnati            14:42.25  
  5 Luke Lovelace                Louisville            14:44.97  
  6 Kyle Mena                    E. Michigan           14:45.72  
  7 Kyle Kirchner                S. Illinois           14:53.62  
  8 Paul Robinson                Malone Univ           14:56.33  
  9 Ridge Robinson               Ohio Univ             15:01.95  
 10 Neal Anderson                S. Illinois           15:03.78  
 11 Chris Kane                   Tennessee             15:07.40  
 12 Mike Mangieri                Ferris State          15:07.49  
 13 Brandon Karcher              SE Missouri St.       15:10.25  
 14 Travis Epling                                      15:13.43  
 15 Shamus Eaton                 Ohio Univ             15:20.74  
 16 Jacob Rich                   Indiana               15:21.53  
 17 Matthew Kotut                Rend Lake Co          15:21.62  
 18 William Songock              Middle Tenne          15:35.10  
 19 Issac Biwott                 Middle Tenne          15:37.43  
 20 Stephen Hammond              W. Carolina           15:37.82  
 21 Josey Weaver                 W. Carolina           15:40.32  
 
Event 38  Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vincent Tanui                Southern Miss         29:38.86  
  2 Michael Spooner              Tennessee             30:02.55  
  3 Jason Ordway                 S. Illinois           30:28.64  
  4 Luke Chrusciel               E. Michigan           31:05.40  
  5 William Songock              Middle Tenne          31:14.24  
  6 Chris Bodary                 Tennessee Un          31:28.00  
  7 Steve Fassino                Tennessee             31:38.74  
  8 Andrew Press                                       31:44.14  
  9 Josh Moshier                 Alabama-Huntsvil      31:45.41  
 10 Mark Temple                  Alabama-Huntsvil      32:34.85  
 11 Terrance Gallogly            Seton Hall U          32:35.02  
 12 Colin Heenan                 Kentucky              32:46.66  
 13 Thomas Gilmartin             Tennessee Un          32:52.31  
 14 Eric Frohnapfel              Marshall Uni          33:08.96  
 15 Patrick Mcgovern             Seton Hall U          33:31.73  
 -- Andy Baksa                   Tennessee Un               DNF  
 -- Jason Pyles                  Team Strands               DNF  
 
Event 40  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Marlon Woods                 Norfolk St.              7.54m   0.9  24-09.00 
  2 Kiwan Lawson                 Indiana                  7.39m   2.5  24-03.00 
  3 Carl Smith                   Seton Hall U             7.18m   0.8  23-06.75 
  4 Wesley Smith                 Louisville               7.17m  +0.0  23-06.25 
  5 John Berry                                            7.14m   1.9  23-05.25 
  6 Michael Hartfield            Rend Lake Co             7.09m   0.7  23-03.25 
  7 Oliver Walther               E. Michigan              7.01m   1.6  23-00.00 
 -- Mike Price                   Track Easter                ND   NWI           
 -- Desmond Brown                Tennessee                   ND   NWI           
 -- Brenard Wilson               Tennessee                   ND   NWI           
 -- Trent Mckinney               S. Illinois                 ND   NWI           
 -- Tyler Terry                  SE Missouri St.             ND   NWI           
 -- Jake Wainwright              Unc Charlotte               ND   NWI           
 -- David Banks                  Kentucky                    ND   NWI           
 -- Thomas Funderburk            W. Carolina                 ND   NWI           
 -- Willis Gragg                 Rend Lake Co                ND   NWI           
 -- Alex Dollard                 W. Carolina                 ND   NWI           
 -- Jonathan Fluellen            Tennessee                   ND   NWI           
 -- Steve Crouse                 Kentucky                    ND   NWI           
 -- John Ramos                   Seton Hall U                ND   NWI           
 -- Maxim Bakana                 S. Illinois                 ND   NWI           
 -- Olumide Olamigoke            Indiana                   FOUL                 
 -- Akeem Hardnett               Tennessee                 FOUL                 
 -- Duane Teixeira               Cornell                   FOUL                 
 
Event 42  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 David Banks                  Kentucky                15.40m   0.8  50-06.25 
  2 Hasheem Halim                Virginia Tech           15.15m  +0.0  49-08.50 
  3 Chrys Jones                  Centre Colle            15.13m   1.2  49-07.75 
  4 Michael Hartfield            Rend Lake Co            15.08m   1.3  49-05.75 
  5 Akeem Hardnett               Tennessee               15.02m  +0.0  49-03.50 
  6 Julius Tate                  Tennessee Un            14.68m  +0.0  48-02.00 
  7 Daniel Joseph                W. Carolina             14.65m  +0.0  48-00.75 
  8 Olumide Olamigoke            Indiana                 14.58m   0.1  47-10.00 
  9 Steve Crouse                 Kentucky                14.56m   1.7  47-09.25 
 10 Aaron Gadson                 Cornell                 14.49m   0.2  47-06.50 
 11 Seon Powell                  Louisville              14.46m   0.3  47-05.25 
 12 Rex Parker                   Indiana                 14.41m   2.1  47-03.50 
 -- Maxim Bakana                 S. Illinois                 ND   NWI           
 -- Geoffrey Daniel              S. Illinois                 ND   NWI           
 -- Carl Morgan                  Middle Tenne                ND   NWI           
 -- Willis Gragg                 Rend Lake Co                ND   NWI           
 -- Ryan Thompson                Unc Charlotte             FOUL                 
 -- Oliver Walther               E. Michigan               FOUL                 
 -- Andre Conley                 Unc Charlotte             FOUL                 
 -- Tyler Terry                  SE Missouri St.           FOUL                 
 
Event 44  Men Discus Throw Open
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brandon Colbert              SE Missouri St.         52.90m     173-07 
  2 Paul Haas                    Indiana                 51.38m     168-07 
  3 Jason Roberts                Unc Charlotte           50.64m     166-02 
  4 Josh Uchtman                 SE Missouri St.         50.01m     164-01 
  5 Weston Banks                 Louisville              49.93m     163-10 
  6 Chris Littleton              Cincinnati              49.20m     161-05 
  7 Daniel Galos                 Indiana                 49.09m     161-01 
  8 Jake Deaton                  Unc Charlotte           48.75m     159-11 
  9 Bryan Hardesty               Cincinnati              48.39m     158-09 
 10 Aaron Merrill                Youngstown St           47.55m     156-00 
 10 Chad Hanson                  Cincinnati              47.55m     156-00 
 12 Jerod Gardner                Appalachian             47.33m     155-03 
 -- Kendrick Richardson          Norfolk St.                 ND            
 -- Jamie Vanpelt                W. Carolina                 ND            
 -- Troy Cooper                  Cincinnati                  ND            
 -- Joe Lahmon                   Youngstown St               ND            
 -- J.C. Lambert                 S. Illinois               FOUL            
 -- Andrew Meyer                 E. Michigan               FOUL            
 -- Nathaniel Kurtz              Findlay                   FOUL            
 -- James Eric                   Findlay                   FOUL            
 
Event 46  Men Hammer Throw Open
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Joe Lahmon                   Youngstown St           58.23m     191-00 
  2 Andrew Hackney               Louisville              57.70m     189-04 
  3 Alek Grietens                Kentucky                57.53m     188-09 
  4 J.C. Lambert                 S. Illinois             56.84m     186-06 
  5 Tim Daly                     Appalachian             56.66m     185-11 
  6 Ian Jarman                   Cincinnati              56.25m     184-06 
  7 Joe Mueller                  S. Illinois             55.16m     181-00 
  8 Chad Hanson                  Cincinnati              53.88m     176-09 
  9 Greg Pilling                 Central Mich            53.35m     175-00 
 10 Ryan Schumaker               S. Illinois             52.49m     172-02 
 11 Christopher Brown            Shore Athlet            51.93m     170-04 
 12 Daniel Galos                 Indiana                 51.53m     169-01 
 13 Neil Loveridge               Louisville              51.42m     168-08 
 14 Nathaniel Kurtz              Findlay                 50.84m     166-09 
 15 Neil Henning                                         50.62m     166-01 
 16 Cale Mcdaniel                W. Carolina             48.17m     158-00 
 -- Jamie Vanpelt                W. Carolina                 ND            
 -- Jason Roberts                Unc Charlotte               ND            
 -- Malcolm Styers               Appalachian                 ND            
 -- Kyle Borton                  Cincinnati                  ND            
 -- Gerald Gersham               E. Michigan                 ND            
 -- Andrew Meyer                 E. Michigan                 ND            
 -- John Martin                  Cincinnati                  ND            
 
Event 48  Men Javelin Throw Open
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Darron Dotson                W. Carolina             60.80m     199-06 
  2 Sean Domer                                           60.54m     198-07 
  3 Mike Moore                   Unc Charlotte           57.97m     190-02 
  4 Tommy Smith                  S. Illinois             56.45m     185-02 
 -- Tim Altman                   Unc Charlotte               ND            
 -- Carl Morgan                  Middle Tenne                ND            
 
Event 50  Men Shot Put Open
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Troy Cooper                  Cincinnati              16.91m   55-05.75 
  2 Jarid Pearson                E. Michigan             16.11m   52-10.25 
  3 Weston Banks                 Louisville              16.08m   52-09.25 
  4 Josh Uchtman                 SE Missouri St.         15.93m   52-03.25 
  5 Travis Coleman               Winthrop U.             15.84m   51-11.75 
  6 George Flanner               Central Mich            15.81m   51-10.50 
  7 Jake Deaton                  Unc Charlotte           15.75m   51-08.25 
 -- Ryan Pless                   W. Carolina                 ND            
 -- Jason Roberts                Unc Charlotte               ND            
 -- Ryan Schumaker               S. Illinois                 ND            
 -- Darryl Thomas                Norfolk St.                 ND            
 -- Malcolm Styers               Appalachian                 ND            
 -- Jerod Gardner                Appalachian                 ND            
 -- John Martin                  Cincinnati                  ND            
 -- Andy Glass                   SE Missouri St.             ND            
 -- Ben Michaud                  Cedarville U                ND            
 -- Kyle Borton                  Cincinnati                  ND            
 -- Cale Mcdaniel                W. Carolina               FOUL            
 -- J.C. Lambert                 S. Illinois               FOUL            
 
Event 52  Men High Jump Open
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Montagious Brown             Shorter Coll             2.10m    6-10.75 
  2 Nicholas Frimpong            Seton Hall U             2.05m    6-08.75 
  3 Jared Nuxoll                 Indiana                  2.00m    6-06.75 
  4 Darius Purcell               Appalachian             J2.00m    6-06.75 
  5 Joseph Mielke                Central Mich            J2.00m    6-06.75 
  6 Mike Foley                   Cincinnati              J2.00m    6-06.75 
  7 Josh Sutton                  SE Missouri St.          1.95m    6-04.75 
  8 Neil Angermeir               Louisville              J1.95m    6-04.75 
  8 Cory Holman                  Rend Lake Co            J1.95m    6-04.75 
 10 Ryan Beltz                   Cincinnati              J1.95m    6-04.75 
 10 Jake Wainwright              Unc Charlotte           J1.95m    6-04.75 
 -- Michael Perri                Youngstown St               NH            
 -- Xavier Clais                 E. Michigan                 NH            
 -- Jarius Gibson                Rend Lake Co                NH            
 -- Isaac Mcreynolds             Unc Charlotte               NH            
 
Event 54  Men Pole Vault Open
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Robert Rasnick               Tennessee Un             5.21m   17-01.00 
  2 Paul Babits                  Vault High A             4.90m   16-00.75 
  3 Matt Shuler                  S. Carolina             J4.90m   16-00.75 
  4 Rob Smallman                 Indiana                  4.75m   15-07.00 
  5 Cody Doerflein               S. Illinois             J4.75m   15-07.00 
  5 Derek Messmer                Indiana                 J4.75m   15-07.00 
  7 Mike Miller                  Virginia Tech           J4.75m   15-07.00 
  8 Kevin Brinkley               S. Carolina             J4.75m   15-07.00 
  8 Greg Burns                   Ferris State            J4.75m   15-07.00 
 10 Keith Reiter                 Tiffin Univ             J4.75m   15-07.00 
 11 Tim Robberstad               S. Illinois              4.60m   15-01.00 
 12 Joseph Jankowski             Central Mich             4.45m   14-07.25 
 -- Mike Mendlesohn              Kentucky                    NH            
 -- Mike Mcgregor                Central Mich                NH            
 -- Michael Seaman               Tennessee                   NH            
 -- Mike Osteen                  W. Carolina                 NH            
 -- Sam Hodapp                   Unc Charlotte               NH            
 -- Zach Johnson                 Cincinnati                  NH            
 -- Brian Baize                  The Citadel                 NH            
 -- Kyle Gann                    Louisville                  NH            
 -- Joel Lynch                   W. Carolina                 NH            
 -- Tommy Marks                  Cincinnati                  NH            
 -- Josh Kirkpatrick             Cornell                     NH            
 -- Kyle Lechlitner              Indiana                     NH            
 
Event 55  Men Decathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michael Ayers                Tennessee                 7480  
  2 Pat Woods                    The Ohio State            6909  
  3 Kevin Carney                 Kentucky                  6087  
  4 Drew Feuk                    Wisc.-Milwaukee           5756  
  5 Matthew Best                 Tennessee                 5635  
  6 Joshua Kettlewell            Central Mich              5634  
  7 Rob Wade                     The Ohio State            5586  
  8 Imani Duperry                Kentucky                  5488  
  9 Jerry Thompson               S. Carolina               4949  
 10 Ben Crogan                   Wisc.-Milwaukee           4199  
 
Event 55  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Michael Ayers                Tennessee                10.86   3.1  1    892
  2 Eddie Stoudemire             S. Carolina              10.89   3.1  1    885
  3 Kevin Lanier                 E. Michigan              10.90   3.1  1    883
  4 Matthew Best                 Tennessee                11.18   3.1  1    821
  5 Pat Woods                    The Ohio State           11.30   3.1  1    795
  6 Curt Mcgill                  S. Carolina              11.31   3.1  1    793
  7 Rob Wade                     The Ohio State           11.46   3.2  2    761
  8 Imani Duperry                Kentucky                 11.50   3.2  2    753
  9 Jerry Thompson               S. Carolina              11.71   3.2  2    709
 10 Ben Crogan                   Wisc.-Milwaukee          11.78   3.2  2    695
 11 Drew Feuk                    Wisc.-Milwaukee          11.81   3.2  2    689
 12 Joshua Kettlewell            Central Mich             11.87   3.1  1    677
 13 Kevin Carney                 Kentucky                 11.97   3.2  2    657
 
Event 55  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Michael Ayers                Tennessee                6.77m   3.2  22-02.50    760
  2 Pat Woods                    The Ohio State           6.62m   3.7  21-08.75    725
  3 Kevin Lanier                 E. Michigan              6.55m   2.3  21-06.00    709
  4 Matthew Best                 Tennessee                6.47m   2.8  21-02.75    691
  5 Ben Crogan                   Wisc.-Milwaukee          6.39m   3.4  20-11.75    673
  6 Imani Duperry                Kentucky                 6.31m   2.6  20-08.50    655
  7 Kevin Carney                 Kentucky                 6.28m   2.7  20-07.25    648
  7 Drew Feuk                    Wisc.-Milwaukee          6.28m   2.0  20-07.25    648
  9 Eddie Stoudemire             S. Carolina              6.25m   3.3  20-06.25    641
 10 Jerry Thompson               S. Carolina              6.21m   4.2  20-04.50    632
 11 Rob Wade                     The Ohio State           5.97m   3.7  19-07.00    580
 12 Joshua Kettlewell            Central Mich             5.88m   2.6  19-03.50    561
 
Event 55  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Pat Woods                    The Ohio State          13.35m   43-09.75    689
  2 Michael Ayers                Tennessee               12.73m   41-09.25    651
  3 Kevin Carney                 Kentucky                12.17m   39-11.25    617
  4 Jerry Thompson               S. Carolina             11.22m   36-09.75    559
  5 Matthew Best                 Tennessee               11.02m   36-02.00    547
  6 Kevin Lanier                 E. Michigan             10.82m   35-06.00    535
  7 Rob Wade                     The Ohio State          10.78m   35-04.50    533
  8 Drew Feuk                    Wisc.-Milwaukee         10.76m   35-03.75    531
  9 Eddie Stoudemire             S. Carolina             10.28m   33-08.75    502
 10 Joshua Kettlewell            Central Mich            10.23m   33-06.75    499
 11 Imani Duperry                Kentucky                 9.96m   32-08.25    483
 12 Ben Crogan                   Wisc.-Milwaukee          9.67m   31-08.75    466
 
Event 55  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Pat Woods                    The Ohio State           2.01m    6-07.00    813
  2 Michael Ayers                Tennessee                1.92m    6-03.50    731
  3 Matthew Best                 Tennessee                1.89m    6-02.25    705
  4 Kevin Carney                 Kentucky                 1.83m    6-00.00    653
  5 Imani Duperry                Kentucky                 1.80m    5-10.75    627
  6 Jerry Thompson               S. Carolina              1.77m    5-09.75    602
  7 Drew Feuk                    Wisc.-Milwaukee          1.74m    5-08.50    577
  8 Eddie Stoudemire             S. Carolina              1.65m    5-05.00    504
  9 Joshua Kettlewell            Central Mich             1.62m    5-03.75    480
 -- Rob Wade                     The Ohio State              NH            
 -- Ben Crogan                   Wisc.-Milwaukee             NH            
 -- Kevin Lanier                 E. Michigan                 NH            
 
Event 55  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Michael Ayers                Tennessee                50.09   2    810
  2 Imani Duperry                Kentucky                 52.70   1    694
  3 Eddie Stoudemire             S. Carolina              53.15   2    675
  4 Matthew Best                 Tennessee                53.82   2    647
  5 Pat Woods                    The Ohio State           54.00   2    640
  6 Rob Wade                     The Ohio State           54.33   1    626
  7 Kevin Carney                 Kentucky                 54.99   2    599
  8 Ben Crogan                   Wisc.-Milwaukee          55.36   1    584
  9 Drew Feuk                    Wisc.-Milwaukee          55.79   1    567
 10 Joshua Kettlewell            Central Mich             56.54   1    538
 11 Jerry Thompson               S. Carolina              58.98   1    449
 
Event 55  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Matthew Best                 Tennessee                15.13   1.2  2    834
  2 Pat Woods                    The Ohio State           15.15   1.2  2    831
  3 Imani Duperry                Kentucky                 15.47   1.2  2    794
  4 Joshua Kettlewell            Central Mich             15.63   3.0  1    775
  5 Michael Ayers                Tennessee                15.66   3.0  1    772
  6 Ben Crogan                   Wisc.-Milwaukee          15.75   3.0  1    761
  7 Kevin Carney                 Kentucky                 15.90   3.0  1    744
  8 Rob Wade                     The Ohio State           16.08   3.0  1    724
  9 Drew Feuk                    Wisc.-Milwaukee          16.21   1.2  2    709
 10 Jerry Thompson               S. Carolina              16.33   3.0  1    696
 -- Eddie Stoudemire             S. Carolina                DNF   1.2  2 
 
Event 55  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Pat Woods                    The Ohio State          42.06m     138-00    707
  2 Michael Ayers                Tennessee               41.07m     134-09    686
  3 Matthew Best                 Tennessee               36.36m     119-03    591
  4 Kevin Carney                 Kentucky                33.23m     109-00    528
  5 Rob Wade                     The Ohio State          32.74m     107-05    519
  6 Joshua Kettlewell            Central Mich            29.24m      95-11    450
  7 Jerry Thompson               S. Carolina             28.87m      94-09    442
  8 Drew Feuk                    Wisc.-Milwaukee         27.47m      90-01    415
  9 Imani Duperry                Kentucky                23.78m      78-00    344
 10 Ben Crogan                   Wisc.-Milwaukee         23.20m      76-01    333
 
Event 55  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Michael Ayers                Tennessee                4.95m   16-02.75    895
  2 Joshua Kettlewell            Central Mich             4.55m   14-11.00    775
  3 Rob Wade                     The Ohio State           4.35m   14-03.25    716
  4 Drew Feuk                    Wisc.-Milwaukee          4.15m   13-07.25    659
  4 Pat Woods                    The Ohio State           4.15m   13-07.25    659
  6 Kevin Carney                 Kentucky                 3.75m   12-03.50    549
  7 Imani Duperry                Kentucky                 3.15m   10-04.00    393
 -- Matthew Best                 Tennessee                   NH            
 -- Ben Crogan                   Wisc.-Milwaukee             NH            
 -- Jerry Thompson               S. Carolina                 NH            
 
Event 55  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Michael Ayers                Tennessee               53.94m     177-00    647
  2 Pat Woods                    The Ohio State          50.13m     164-06    591
  3 Rob Wade                     The Ohio State          49.71m     163-01    584
  4 Kevin Carney                 Kentucky                45.24m     148-05    518
  5 Jerry Thompson               S. Carolina             42.96m     140-11    485
  6 Drew Feuk                    Wisc.-Milwaukee         42.19m     138-05    474
  7 Matthew Best                 Tennessee               39.64m     130-01    437
  8 Joshua Kettlewell            Central Mich            31.59m     103-08    322
  9 Ben Crogan                   Wisc.-Milwaukee         27.03m      88-08    258
 10 Imani Duperry                Kentucky                26.47m      86-10    250
 
Event 55  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Michael Ayers                Tennessee              4:47.10     636
  2 Kevin Carney                 Kentucky               4:57.49     574
  3 Joshua Kettlewell            Central Mich           5:00.41     557
  4 Rob Wade                     The Ohio State         5:02.89     543
  5 Imani Duperry                Kentucky               5:11.48     495
  6 Drew Feuk                    Wisc.-Milwaukee        5:13.06     487
  7 Pat Woods                    The Ohio State         5:18.34     459
  8 Ben Crogan                   Wisc.-Milwaukee        5:24.04     429
  9 Jerry Thompson               S. Carolina            5:35.05     375
 10 Matthew Best                 Tennessee              5:37.76     362
 
Event 65  Men High Jump Invitational Invitational
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Adam Shunk                                            2.15m    7-00.50 
  2 Garrett Huyler               Cornell                 J2.15m    7-00.50 
  3 Brandon Fitch                Cincinnati               2.10m    6-10.75 
  4 Brenard Wilson               Tennessee                2.05m    6-08.75 
  4 Derek Drouin                 Indiana                  2.05m    6-08.75 
  4 Tone Belt                    Louisville               2.05m    6-08.75 
 -- Phil Feinberg                Louisville                  NH            
 -- Matt Evans                   W. Carolina                 NH            
 -- Marlon Woods                 Norfolk St.                 NH            
 -- Zach Weber                                               NH            
 
Event 66  Men Discus Throw Invitational
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Arthur Turland               Saugeen                 54.73m     179-07 
  2 Nick Panezich                Tennessee               53.75m     176-04 
  3 John Harper                                          53.64m     176-00 
  4 Greg Pilling                 Central Mich            53.40m     175-02 
 -- Rashaud Scott                Kentucky                    ND            
 -- Brandon Colbert              SE Missouri St.             ND            
 -- Chase Madison                Kentucky                    ND            
 -- Steve Hnat                   Louisville                  ND            
 -- Jake Deiters                 S. Illinois                 ND            
 -- Andrew Hackney               Louisville                  ND            
 -- Josh Greenwald               Louisville                  ND            
 -- Colin Boevers                Kentucky                    ND            
 
Event 68  Men Hammer Throw Invitational
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Garland Porter               Tennessee Un            68.79m     225-08 
  2 Robert Klenk                 Second Sole             64.06m     210-02 
  3 Tim Morse                                            62.87m     206-03 
  4 Jim Sexton                   Tennessee Un            60.50m     198-06 
  5 James Eric                   Findlay                 60.18m     197-05 
  6 Nick Panezich                Tennessee               59.37m     194-09 
  7 Paul Fearnow                 Indiana                 58.22m     191-00 
 -- A.G. Kruger                  Nike                        ND            
 -- Ian Jarman                   Cincinnati                  ND            
 -- Richard Wooten               Tennessee                   ND            
 -- Joe Paradiso                 S. Illinois                 ND            
 
Event 69  Men Javelin Throw Invitational
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Alex Wolff                   Oregon                  70.41m     231-00 
  2 Matt Evans                   W. Carolina             64.87m     212-10 
  3 Jared Baird                  Winthrop U.             64.27m     210-10 
  4 Paul Mongone                                         61.75m     202-07 
  5 Nathaniel Couture            Tennessee               60.86m     199-08 
 -- Darron Dotson                W. Carolina                 ND            
 -- Matt Raquet                  Pittsburgh                  ND            
 -- Zane Breakiron               Tennessee                   ND            
 
Event 70  Men Shot Put Invitational
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Steve Manz                                           18.79m   61-07.75 
  2 Steve Hnat                   Louisville              17.90m   58-08.75 
  3 Rashaud Scott                Kentucky                17.82m   58-05.75 
  4 Chase Madison                Kentucky                17.79m   58-04.50 
  5 Nick Panezich                Tennessee               17.63m   57-10.25 
  6 Bryan Vickers                Second Sole             17.46m   57-03.50 
  7 Aaron Merrill                Youngstown St           17.30m   56-09.25 
  8 Gerald Gersham               E. Michigan             16.95m   55-07.50 
  9 Troy Cooper                  Cincinnati              16.62m   54-06.50 
 -- Tommy Smith                  S. Illinois               FOUL            
 -- Colin Boevers                Kentucky                  FOUL            
 -- Richard Wooten               Tennessee                 FOUL            
 -- Ben Stephen                  Indiana                   FOUL            
 
Event 72  Men Pole Vault Invitational
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brian Mondschein                                      5.20m   17-00.75 
  2 Yavgeniy Olhovsky            Virginia Tech            5.05m   16-06.75 
  2 Geoff Fairbanks                                       5.05m   16-06.75 
  4 Hunter Hall                  Virginia Tech            4.90m   16-00.75 
  4 Shane Shockey                Cincinnati               4.90m   16-00.75 
 -- Elliott Haynie               S. Carolina                 NH            
 -- Joseph Berry                 Tennessee                   NH            
 -- Marvin Reitze                S. Carolina                 NH            
 -- Brad Holtz                   Tennessee                   NH            
 -- Jared Jodon                                              NH            
 -- Marcus Breidinger            Central Mich                NH            
 -- Adam Bingaman                                            NH            
 -- Jason Scott                                              NH            

 

 « Back to GoBlueRaiders.com