« Back to GoBlueRaiders.com
Licensed to Flash Results, Inc. HY-TEK''s Meet Manager 3/14/2009 07:59 PM
NCAA Division I 2009 Indoor Championship
McFerrin Complex -Texas A&M University
College Station, Tx - 3/13/2009 to 3/14/2009
Results

Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Three heats. Winner plus next 5 fastest advance to Final.
American: A 6.95 3/7/1998 Gail Devers - Marion Jones
NCAA Meet: M 7.13 3/9/2002 Angela WILLIAMS, Southern California
Facility: F 7.24 2/27/2009 Porscha LUCAS, Texas A&M
Collegiate: C 7.09 3/11/2001 Angela WILLIAMS, Southern California
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alexandria Anderson SR Texas F 7.19Q 3
2 Kenyanna Wilson SO LSU F 7.24Q 1
3 Jessica Young JR TCU 7.26Q 2 [7.259]
4 Murielle Ahoure SR Miami 7.25q 3
5 Samantha Henry JR LSU 7.26q 1 [7.252]
6 Charonda Williams JR Arizona St. 7.30q 3
7 Porscha Lucas JR Texas A&M 7.31q 3
8 LaKya Brookins SO S. Carolina 7.34q 2
9 Tiffany Townsend SO Baylor 7.35 1
10 Shayla Mahan SO S. Carolina 7.38 1
11 Lynne Layne JR Tennessee 7.39 2 [7.381]
12 Amber Purvis FR Oregon 7.39 2 [7.388]
13 Lamarra Currie SR UNC-Charlotte 7.40 3
14 Cherrelle Garrett SO California 7.42 2
15 Trisha-Ann Hawthorne SO Connecticut 7.44 1 [7.434]
16 Scottesha Miller SO Oklahoma 7.44 1 [7.436]
17 Gabby Mayo SO Texas A&M 7.46 2

Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Three heats. Winner plus next 5 fastest advance to Final.
American: A 6.95 3/7/1998 Gail Devers - Marion Jones
NCAA Meet: M 7.13 3/9/2002 Angela WILLIAMS, Southern California
Facility: F 7.24 2/27/2009 Porscha LUCAS, Texas A&M
Collegiate: C 7.09 3/11/2001 Angela WILLIAMS, Southern California
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 LaKya Brookins SO S. Carolina 7.13M
2 Alexandria Anderson SR Texas 7.24F
3 Kenyanna Wilson SO LSU 7.27 [7.262]
4 Jessica Young JR TCU 7.27 [7.265]
5 Murielle Ahoure SR Miami 7.27 [7.267]
6 Charonda Williams JR Arizona St. 7.32
7 Samantha Henry JR LSU 7.34
8 Porscha Lucas JR Texas A&M 7.36

Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Five heats. Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.
Final: Slow section first.
American: A 22.18 3/15/2003 Michelle Collins
NCAA Meet: M 22.40 3/14/2008 Bianca KNIGHT, Texas
Facility: F 22.94 2/28/2009 Porscha LUCAS, Texas A&M
Collegiate: C 22.40 3/14/2008 Bianca KNIGHT, Texas
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Murielle Ahoure SR Miami 23.02q 4
2 Porscha Lucas JR Texas A&M 23.11q 5
3 Tiffany Townsend SO Baylor 23.22q 2
4 Allison George SR Texas A&M 23.23q 1 [23.225]
5 Charonda Williams JR Arizona St. 23.23q 4 [23.229]
6 Gabby Mayo SO Texas A&M 23.37q 5
7 Samantha Henry JR LSU 23.42q 1
8 Alexandria Anderson SR Texas 23.47q 3
9 Scottesha Miller SO Oklahoma 23.48 2
10 Shavon Greaves SO Penn State 23.59 1
11 Teona Rodgers SO Fla St. 23.62 2
12 Cache Armbrister SO Auburn 23.80 5
13 Nivea Smith FR Auburn 23.90 4
14 Lynne Layne JR Tennessee 24.09 3
15 Alishea Usery FR Florida 24.10 5
16 Khrystal Carter JR Texas A&M 24.28 3
-- Trisha-Ann Hawthorne SO Connecticut DQ 2 Rule 5-3-e

Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Five heats. Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.
Final: Slow section first.
American: A 22.18 3/15/2003 Michelle Collins
NCAA Meet: M 22.40 3/14/2008 Bianca KNIGHT, Texas
Facility: F 22.94 2/28/2009 Porscha LUCAS, Texas A&M
Collegiate: C 22.40 3/14/2008 Bianca KNIGHT, Texas
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Murielle Ahoure SR Miami 22.80F 2
2 Porscha Lucas JR Texas A&M 22.83F 2
3 Charonda Williams JR Arizona St. 22.89F 1
4 Alexandria Anderson SR Texas 23.11 1
5 Gabby Mayo SO Texas A&M 23.23 1 [23.221]
6 Tiffany Townsend SO Baylor 23.23 2 [23.225]
7 Samantha Henry JR LSU 23.34 1
8 Allison George SR Texas A&M 23.45 2

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Five heats. Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.
Final: Slow section first.
American: A 50.64 3/10/1991 Diane Dixon
NCAA Meet: M 50.80 3/10/2007 Natasha HASTINGS, South Carolina
Facility: F 52.35 2/28/2009 Jessica BEARD, Texas A&M
Collegiate: C 50.80 3/10/2007 Natasha HASTINGS, South Carolina
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Valerie Brown SR W. Kentucky 52.74q 3
2 Jessica Beard SO Texas A&M 52.80q 5
3 Keshia Baker JR Oregon 53.27q 5
4 Lajada Baldwin SO Mississippi 53.54q 4 [53.531]
5 Francena McCorory SO Hampton 53.54q 3 [53.532]
6 Alexandria Spruiel SR NC A&T 53.60q 1
7 Joanna Atkins SO Auburn 53.67q 2
8 Joanna Schultz JR Notre Dame 53.72q 4 [53.711]
9 Leslie Cole SR Oklahoma 53.72 4 [53.715]
10 Brandi Cross JR S. Carolina 53.80 2
11 Endurance Abinuwa SO UTEP 53.92 3
12 Shelise Williams SO Arkansas 54.05 3
13 Jennifer Mace SO Tulsa 54.07 1
14 Asia Washington JR Virginia Tech 54.25 2
15 Fawn Dorr JR Penn State 54.35 5
16 Mandela Graves-Fulgham SR Connecticut 54.50 4
-- Nadonnia Rodrigues FR S. Carolina DNF 1

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Five heats. Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.
Final: Slow section first.
American: A 50.64 3/10/1991 Diane Dixon
NCAA Meet: M 50.80 3/10/2007 Natasha HASTINGS, South Carolina
Facility: F 52.35 2/28/2009 Jessica BEARD, Texas A&M
Collegiate: C 50.80 3/10/2007 Natasha HASTINGS, South Carolina
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Francena McCorory SO Hampton 51.55F 1
2 Jessica Beard SO Texas A&M 51.77F 2
3 Valerie Brown SR W. Kentucky 52.76 2
4 Joanna Atkins SO Auburn 53.12 1
5 Lajada Baldwin SO Mississippi 53.28 2
6 Keshia Baker JR Oregon 53.39 2
7 Alexandria Spruiel SR NC A&T 53.67 1
8 Joanna Schultz JR Notre Dame 54.06 1

Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Three heats. Top 2 plus next 2 fastest advance to Final.
Two waterfall start final (5,,3). 2 turn stagger prelim & final
American: A 1:58.71 3/2/2002 Nicole Teter
NCAA Meet: M 2:01.77 3/6/1999 Hazel CLARK, Tennessee
Facility: F 2:05.71 1/24/2009 Phoebe WRIGHT, Tennessee
Collegiate: C 2:00.75 2/27/2005 Nicole COOK, Tennessee
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Phoebe Wright JR Tennessee F 2:03.71Q 2
2 Geena Gall SR Michigan F 2:04.10Q 1
3 Heather Dorniden SR Minnesota F 2:05.57Q 3
4 Lacey Cramer FR BYU F 2:03.91Q 2
5 Laura Hermanson SR N. Dakota St. F 2:04.44Q 1
6 LaTavia Thomas JR LSU 2:05.91Q 3
7 Katie Palmer SO BYU F 2:04.46q 1
8 Kate Grace SO Yale F 2:04.72q 1
9 Caitlin Bailey JR Boston College F 2:05.67 2
10 Molly Beckwith JR Indiana 2:06.07 3
11 Sofie Persson FR Mississippi 2:07.41 1
12 Ashley Cattran SO Dayton 2:07.43 3
13 Clarisse Moh SR Seton Hall 2:07.84 1
14 Brittany Hall SO LSU 2:09.81 3
15 Kayann Thompson JR LSU 2:11.79 2
16 Shannon Leinert JR Missouri 2:13.07 3
-- Erica Moore JR Indiana St. DQ 2 Rule 5-3-e

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Three heats. Top 2 plus next 2 fastest advance to Final.
Two waterfall start final (5,,3). 2 turn stagger prelim & final
American: A 1:58.71 3/2/2002 Nicole Teter
NCAA Meet: M 2:01.77 3/6/1999 Hazel CLARK, Tennessee
Facility: F 2:05.71 1/24/2009 Phoebe WRIGHT, Tennessee
Collegiate: C 2:00.75 2/27/2005 Nicole COOK, Tennessee
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Lacey Cramer FR BYU 2:04.27F
2 Phoebe Wright JR Tennessee 2:04.38F
3 Heather Dorniden SR Minnesota 2:04.43F
4 Katie Palmer SO BYU 2:04.75F
5 LaTavia Thomas JR LSU 2:04.89F
6 Geena Gall SR Michigan 2:05.39F
7 Laura Hermanson SR N. Dakota St. 2:05.53F
8 Kate Grace SO Yale 2:07.77

Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
10 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Two heats. Top 3 plus next 4 fastest advance to Final.
Two waterfall start, 1 turn stagger. (5,3), (6,3), (6,4)
American: A 4:20.5h 2/19/1982 Mary Slaney
NCAA Meet: M 4:30.63 3/11/1989 Suzy FAVOR, Wisconsin
Facility: F 4:25.91 2/28/2009 Jenny BARRINGER, Colorado
Collegiate: C 4:25.91 2/28/2009 Jenny BARRINGER, Colorado
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sarah Bowman SR Tennessee 4:39.22Q
2 Sally Kipyego SR Texas Tech 4:41.89Q
3 Brie Felnagle SR North Carolina 4:41.08Q
4 Kellyn Johnson SR Wichita St. 4:42.16Q
5 Charlotte Browning JR Florida 4:41.38Q
6 Pilar McShine JR Fla St. 4:42.35Q
7 Natalie Sherbak SR Virginia Tech 4:42.05q
8 Brenda Martinez SR Riverside 4:42.52q [4:42.513]
9 Sheila Reid SO Villanova 4:42.52q [4:42.511]
10 Lennie Waite SR Rice 4:42.77q
11 Heidi Dahl SR E. Tenn. St. 4:42.83
12 Nicole Blood JR Oregon 4:42.88
13 Keri Bland SO West Virginia 4:43.80
14 Lucy VanDalen SO Stony Brook 4:45.68
15 Tarah McKay JR Louisville 4:47.03
16 Emily MacLeod SO Michigan St. 4:48.19
17 Lisa Senakiewich SR Michigan St. 4:50.19

Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Two heats. Top 3 plus next 4 fastest advance to Final.
Two waterfall start, 1 turn stagger. (5,3), (6,3), (6,4)
American: A 4:20.5h 2/19/1982 Mary Slaney
NCAA Meet: M 4:30.63 3/11/1989 Suzy FAVOR, Wisconsin
Facility: F 4:25.91 2/28/2009 Jenny BARRINGER, Colorado
Collegiate: C 4:25.91 2/28/2009 Jenny BARRINGER, Colorado
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Sarah Bowman SR Tennessee 4:29.72M
2 Sally Kipyego SR Texas Tech 4:29.75M
3 Kellyn Johnson SR Wichita St. 4:34.41
4 Pilar McShine JR Fla St. 4:36.87
5 Brie Felnagle SR North Carolina 4:37.00
6 Lennie Waite SR Rice 4:38.60
7 Brenda Martinez SR Riverside 4:39.58
8 Charlotte Browning JR Florida 4:40.25
9 Sheila Reid SO Villanova 4:40.99
10 Natalie Sherbak SR Virginia Tech 4:41.40

Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Final only. Two waterfall start, two turn stagger. (12,6)
American: A 8:33.25 1/27/2007 Regina Jacobs
NCAA Meet: M 8:49.18 3/13/2004 Kim SMITH, Providence
Facility: F 9:09.83 2/28/2009 Sally KIPYEGO, Texas Tech
Collegiate: C 8:48.77 2/7/2009 Sally KIPYEGO, Texas Tech
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jenny Barringer JR Colorado 8:42.03C
2 Susan Kuijken SR Fla St. 8:56.27F
3 Lauren Centrowitz SR Stanford 9:14.35
4 Angela Bizzarri JR Illinois 9:15.50
5 Katie Follett JR Washington 9:15.73
6 Nicole Blood JR Oregon 9:15.84
7 Laurynne Chetelat FR Stanford 9:16.12
8 Alicia Follmar SR Stanford 9:16.48
9 Frances Koons SR Villanova 9:16.88
10 Erin Bedell JR Baylor 9:17.55
11 Bridget Franek JR Penn State 9:17.60
12 Mel Lawrence FR Washington 9:19.02
13 Alexandra Kosinski SO Oregon 9:23.57
14 Mattie Bridgmon JR Oregon 9:26.32
15 Lennie Waite SR Rice 9:30.08
16 Gwen Jorgensen SR Wisconsin 9:40.61

Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Final only. Two waterfall start, two turn stagger. (10,7)
American: A 14:47.62 2/7/2009 Shalane Flanagan
NCAA Meet: M 15:14.18 3/12/2004 Kim SMITH, Providence
Facility: F 16:16.33 2/27/2009 Lillian BADARU, Texas Tech
Collegiate: C 15:14.18 3/12/2004 Kim SMITH, Providence
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sally Kipyego SR Texas Tech 15:51.14F
2 Frances Koons SR Villanova 15:58.92F
3 Racheal Marchand SR Iowa 15:59.44F
4 Bridget Franek JR Penn State 15:59.55F
5 Danette Doetzel SR Providence 16:00.45F
6 Denise Bargiachi SR Arkansas 16:01.30F
7 Janet Jesang JR W. Kentucky 16:01.77F
8 Andrea Walkonen SR Boston Univ. 16:03.04F
9 Emily Anderson JR William & Mary 16:03.15F
10 Amanda Marino SO Villanova 16:04.77F
11 Catherine White SO Arkansas 16:06.01F
12 Lillian Badaru SO Texas Tech 16:07.91F
13 Anita Campbell JR Washington 16:14.82F
14 Wendi Robinson JR Indiana 16:15.01F
15 Silje Fjortoft SO SMU 16:18.80
16 Mattie Bridgmon JR Oregon 16:20.95
17 Gwen Jorgensen SR Wisconsin 17:05.12

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Three heats. Winner plus next 5 fastest advance to Final.
American: A 7.74 3/1/2003 Gail Devers
NCAA Meet: M 7.84 3/10/2006 Virginia POWELL, Southern California
Facility: F 8.20 2/28/2009 Gabby MAYO, Texas A&M
Collegiate: C 7.84 3/10/2006 Virginia POWELL, Southern California
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tiffany Ofili SR Michigan F 8.04Q 3
2 Kristi Castlin JR Virginia Tech F 8.15Q 2
3 Jackie Coward FR C. Florida 8.27Q 1 [8.262]
4 Vanneisha Ivy JR North Carolina F 8.16q 3
5 Aleesha Barber SR Penn State F 8.17q 2
6 Celriece Law SR Tennessee 8.27q 3 [8.266]
7 Tiki James JR C. Florida 8.27q 2 [8.268]
8 Karessa Farley SO Iowa 8.33q 3
9 Ronnetta Alexander SR S. Carolina 8.34 1
10 Ranay Harvey SR Purdue 8.36 1
11 Tenaya Jones SO LSU 8.37 2
12 Amber Williams SR Ball State 8.46 2
13 Moriam Seun Adigun SR Houston 8.50 1
14 Chelsea Carrier SO West Virginia 8.52 1
15 Marrissa Harris SR Miss State 9.22 2
-- Teona Rodgers SO Fla St. DNF 1
-- Loreal Smith SR NC A&T DNF 3

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Three heats. Winner plus next 5 fastest advance to Final.
American: A 7.74 3/1/2003 Gail Devers
NCAA Meet: M 7.84 3/10/2006 Virginia POWELL, Southern California
Facility: F 8.20 2/28/2009 Gabby MAYO, Texas A&M
Collegiate: C 7.84 3/10/2006 Virginia POWELL, Southern California
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Tiffany Ofili SR Michigan 8.00F
2 Celriece Law SR Tennessee 8.04F
3 Kristi Castlin JR Virginia Tech 8.07F
4 Aleesha Barber SR Penn State 8.20F [8.193]
5 Tiki James JR C. Florida 8.20F [8.195]
6 Karessa Farley SO Iowa 8.23
7 Jackie Coward FR C. Florida 8.34
8 Vanneisha Ivy JR North Carolina 8.43

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Four section Final. Two turn stagger.
Slow section first. Seeded lanes.
American: A 3:27.59 3/7/1999 USA National Team
NCAA Meet: M 3:27.66 3/15/2003 Texas, Texas
Keasha Downer, Raasin McIntosh, Moushaumi Robinson
Facility: F 3:37.35 2/14/2009 Texas A&M, Texas A&M
A. George, P. Lucas, S. Wooten, J. Beard
Collegiate: C 3:27.66 3/15/2003 Texas, Texas
Keasha Downer, Raasin McIntosh, Moushaumi Robinson
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Texas A&M 3:32.52F 2
1) Allison George SR 2) Sandy Wooten JR
3) Porscha Lucas JR 4) Jessica Beard SO
2 Arizona State 3:34.30F 2
1) Dominique'' Maloy SO 2) Shauntel Elcock SR
3) Charonda Williams JR 4) Jeavon Benjamin SR
3 Penn State 3:34.64F 2
1) Fawn Dorr JR 2) Aleesha Barber SR
3) Shavon Greaves SO 4) Gayle Hunter SR
4 Texas Christian 3:36.51F 4
1) Hayley Shade FR 2) Kishelle Paul SR
3) Jessica Clarke SR 4) Jessica Young JR
5 South Carolina 3:36.61F 4
1) Brandi Cross JR 2) Breehana Jacobs FR
3) Gabby Glenn SO 4) Porche Byrd JR
6 Texas 3:36.71F 3
1) Alexandria Anderson SR 2) LaKeidra Stewart FR
3) Angele Cooper FR 4) Judy Nwosu FR
7 Arkansas 3:36.90F 4
1) Karen Thomas JR 2) Shelise Williams SO
3) Janine Davis SR 4) Whitney Jones FR
8 North Carolina 3:37.01F 1
1) Christie Johnson SO 2) Elizabeth Mott FR
3) Callie Pottinger JR 4) Tasha Stanley FR
9 Oregon 3:37.08F 1
1) Keshia Baker JR 2) Leah Worthen SR
3) Jamesha Youngblood SO 4) Amber Purvis FR
10 Illinois 3:37.30F 4
1) Deserea Brown SR 2) Omoye Ugiagbe SR
3) Ryisha Boyd FR 4) Melissa Bates SO
11 Western Kentucky 3:38.87 3 [3:38.868]
1) Miaie Williams JR 2) Samantha Smith JR
3) Alecia Brown SR 4) Valerie Brown SR
12 Seton Hall 3:38.87 1 [3:38.869]
1) Alexandra McCoy SR 2) Clarisse Moh SR
3) Janeille Brathwaite SR 4) Jernail Hayes JR
13 Auburn 3:40.29 3
1) Lakeisha Williams FR 2) Cache Armbrister SO
3) Danielle Gilchrist JR 4) Joanna Atkins SO

Women Distance Medley
================================================================
Final only. Two waterfall start, two turn stagger. (8,4)
Running order: 1200m, 400m, 800m, 1600m
American: A 10:56.40 2/6/2009 Tennessee
NCAA Meet: M 10:58.19 3/13/2002 UCLA, UCLA
Tiffany Burgess, Monique Henderson, Jessica Marr,
Facility: F 11:13.77 2/27/2009 Texas Tech, Texas Tech
G. Kipsang, J. Boleware, A. Diaz, S. Kipyego
Collegiate: C 10:54.34 1/30/1988 Villanova, Villanova
Halliday, DiMuro, Francy, Huber
School Finals
================================================================
1 Tennessee 10:50.98C
1) Phoebe Wright JR 2) Brittany Jones SO
3) Chanelle Price FR 4) Sarah Bowman SR
2 North Carolina 10:56.19A
1) Ashley Verplank FR 2) Elizabeth Mott FR
3) Callie Pottinger JR 4) Brie Felnagle SR
3 Brigham Young 10:56.73M
1) Katie Palmer SO 2) Nachelle Stewart FR
3) Lacey Cramer FR 4) Agela Wagner JR
4 Stanford 10:58.49F
1) Alicia Follmar SR 2) Idara Otu SR
3) Maria Lattanzi FR 4) Lauren Centrowitz SR
5 Georgetown 11:02.67F
1) Renee Tomlin SO 2) Abigail Johnson JR
3) Maggie Infeld SR 4) Emily Infeld FR
6 Oregon 11:02.81F
1) Nicole Blood JR 2) Amber Purvis FR
3) Zoe Buckman SO 4) Alexandra Kosinski SO
7 Michigan 11:05.05F
1) Geena Gall SR 2) Amber Hay SR
3) Katie LaValley SR 4) Danielle Tauro SO
8 Washington 11:06.81F
1) Christine Babcock FR 2) Falesha Ankton SR
3) Kailey Campbell JR 4) Katie Follett JR
9 Baylor 11:08.50F
1) Danielle Bradley JR 2) Diamond Richardson FR
3) Nichole Jones JR 4) Erin Bedell JR
10 West Virginia 11:14.46
1) Kaylyn Christopher FR 2) April Rotilio JR
3) Karly Hamric SR 4) Marie-Louise Asselin SO
11 Kansas State 11:23.11
1) Beverly Ramos JR 2) TiAra Walpool SO
3) Boglarka Bozzay FR 4) Liliani Mendez SR
12 Minnesota 11:26.40
1) Heather Dorniden SR 2) Julie Schwengler SR
3) Jamie Cheever SR 4) Gabriele Anderson SR

Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Progression: 1.70 - 1.75 - 1.80 - 1.83 - 1.86 then 3 cm
No 5-Alive jumping format.
American: A 2.01m 2/28/1992 Tisha Walker
NCAA Meet: M 1.97m 3/11/1995 Amy ACUFF, UCLA
Facility: F 1.93m 2/28/2009 Destinee HOOKER, Texas
Collegiate: C 1.97m 2/27/2000 Dóra GYÖRFFY, Harvard
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Destinee Hooker JR Texas 1.98mM 6-06.00
1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01
PPP PPP XO O O O O O XO XXX
2 Elizabeth Patterson JR Arizona 1.95mF 6-04.75
1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98
O O O O O XO O O XXX
3 Brittani Carter SO LSU 1.83m 6-00.00
1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 1.86
O O O O XXX
4 Inika McPherson JR California 1.83m 6-00.00
1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 1.86
PPP XO XXO O XXX
5 Becky Christensen SR Harvard 1.83m 6-00.00
1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 1.86
PPP O O XO XXX
6 Amber Kaufman JR Hawaii-Manoa 1.80m 5-10.75
1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83
O O O XXX
6 Epley Bullock JR Nebraska 1.80m 5-10.75
1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83
O O O XXX
8 Carin Knight JR Connecticut 1.80m 5-10.75
1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83
O XO O XXX
9 Raevan Harris SR Auburn 1.80m 5-10.75
1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83
O O XO XXX
10 Chealsea Taylor JR Alabama 1.80m 5-10.75
1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83
XO O XXO XXX
11 Kristen Meister JR California 1.75m 5-08.75
1.70 1.75 1.80
O O XXX
11 Dess Meek SO Sam Houston St. 1.75m 5-08.75
1.70 1.75 1.80
O O XXX
13 Rachel Gehret JR Louisville 1.75m 5-08.75
1.70 1.75 1.80
XO O XXX
14 Kelly McNamee FR Washington 1.75m 5-08.75
1.70 1.75 1.80
O XO XXX
14 Priscilla Frederick SO St. John''s 1.75m 5-08.75
1.70 1.75 1.80
O XO XXX
16 Jasmin Day JR Arizona 1.75m 5-08.75
1.70 1.75 1.80
O XXO XXX

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Progression: 3.95 - 4.05 - 4.15 - 4.25 - 4.30 then 5 cm
No 5-Alive jumping format.
American: A 4.82m 2/7/2009 Jenn Stuczynski
NCAA Meet: M 4.53m 3/9/2002 Amy LINNEN, Arizona
Facility: F 4.22m 2/27/2009 Natalie WILLER, Nebraska
Collegiate: C 4.53m 3/9/2002 Amy LINNEN, Arizona
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kylie Hutson JR Indiana St. 4.35mF 14-03.25
3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.30 4.35 4.40
O O O XO O O XXX
2 Alicia Rue JR Minnesota 4.30mF 14-01.25
3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.30 4.35
PPP XO XO O O XXX
3 Katie Stripling JR Arkansas 4.25mF 13-11.25
3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.30 4.35
O XO O O XPP XX
4 Gabriella Duclos JR Arizona 4.25mF 13-11.25
3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.30
PPP XO XO O XXX
5 Rachel Laurent FR LSU 4.15m 13-07.25
3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25
PPP O O XXX
6 Melissa Gergel SO Oregon 4.15m 13-07.25
3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25
O O XO XXX
6 Vera Neuenswander JR Indiana 4.15m 13-07.25
3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25
O O XO XXX
6 KC Dahlgren JR Idaho 4.15m 13-07.25
3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25
O O XO XXX
9 Tara Diebold SO Arkansas 4.05m 13-03.50
3.95 4.05 4.15
O O XXX
9 Mary Saxer SR Notre Dame 4.05m 13-03.50
3.95 4.05 4.15
O O XXX
11 Leslie Brost FR N. Dakota St. 4.05m 13-03.50
3.95 4.05 4.15
O XO XXX
12 Tina Sutej FR Arkansas 4.05m 13-03.50
3.95 4.05 4.15
XO XO XXX
13 Abigail Schaffer FR Virginia Tech 3.95m 12-11.50
3.95 4.05
O XXX
14 Natalie Willer SO Nebraska 3.95m 12-11.50
3.95 4.05
XO XXX
15 Sonia Grabowska SO Utah State 3.95m 12-11.50
3.95 4.05
XXO XXX
-- Carrie Kayes JR Akron NH
3.95
XXX
-- Katie Morgan SR California NH
3.95
XXX

Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Two flights. Top 9 plus ties advance to a reverse-order Final.
Warm-ups: 15 minute specific for each flight & final if needed.
American: A 7.13m 3/5/1994 Jackie Joyner-Kersee
NCAA Meet: M 6.81m 3/14/2003 Elva GOULBOURNE, Auburn
Facility: F 6.30m 1/31/2009 Shara PROCTOR, Florida
Collegiate: C 6.91m 2/23/2002 Elva GOULBOURNE, Auburn
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Eleni Kafourou SR Boise State 6.53mF 21-05.25
6.31m 6.22m 6.46m 6.41m 6.53m FOUL
2 Jeomi Maduka SR Cornell 6.50mF 21-04.00
6.41m 5.87m 6.43m FOUL 6.37m 6.50m
3 Rhonda Watkins SR UCLA 6.46mF 21-02.50
6.34m FOUL 6.11m FOUL FOUL 6.46m
4 Bianca Stuart SR S. Illinois 6.45mF 21-02.00
6.42m FOUL 6.27m 6.27m FOUL 6.45m
5 Jamesha Youngblood SO Oregon 6.43mF 21-01.25
6.15m 6.43m 6.30m 6.34m 6.33m FOUL
6 Shara Proctor JR Florida 6.40mF 21-00.00
6.06m 6.21m 6.38m 6.28m 6.39m 6.40m
7 Amy Menlove JR BYU 6.40mF 21-00.00
FOUL 6.04m 6.40m 6.33m 6.30m 6.34m
8 Natasha Harvey SR Jacksonville 6.34mF 20-09.75
FOUL FOUL 6.27m FOUL FOUL 6.34m
9 TiAnca Mock SO Oklahoma 6.33mF 20-09.25
FOUL 6.33m FOUL FOUL 5.27m 5.98m
10 Sarah Nambawa JR M. Tenn. St. 6.17m 20-03.00
5.84m 6.17m 5.76m
11 Pat Springs SR UNC-Charlotte 6.15m 20-02.25
6.15m 6.14m 6.13m
12 Deana Carson JR Baylor 6.03m 19-09.50
5.79m 5.61m 6.03m
13 Chantae McMillan SO Nebraska 5.95m 19-06.25
FOUL 5.95m 5.76m
14 Vashti Thomas FR Texas A&M 5.91m 19-04.75
5.79m 5.86m 5.91m
15 Peter-Gaye Beckford SR Arkansas 5.88m 19-03.50
5.16m 5.66m 5.88m
16 Bettie Wade SR Michigan 5.85m 19-02.50
5.85m 5.59m 5.71m

Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Two flights. Top 9 plus ties advance to a reverse-order Final.
Warm-ups: 15 minute specific for each flight & final if needed.
American: A 14.23m 3/4/1995 Shelia Hudson
NCAA Meet: M 14.25m 3/8/1997 Suzette LEE, LSU
Facility: F 13.36m 2/28/2009 Yasmine REGIS, Texas A&M
Collegiate: C 14.25m 3/8/1997 Suzette LEE, LSU
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kimberly Williams SO Fla St. 13.81mF 45-03.75
13.62m 13.57m 13.81m 12.50m 13.66m 13.79m
2 Sarah Nambawa JR M. Tenn. St. 13.51mF 44-04.00
13.06m 13.51m 13.18m 13.03m 13.31m 13.14m
3 Karoline Koehler JR San Diego St. 13.45mF 44-01.50
13.18m 13.04m 13.34m 13.24m 13.45m 11.92m
4 Yasmine Regis SR Texas A&M 13.42mF 44-00.50
13.23m FOUL 12.28m 12.25m 11.94m 13.42m
5 Andrea Linton SR LSU 13.24m 43-05.25
12.93m 13.12m 13.17m 13.00m 13.24m 12.98m
6 Jeomi Maduka SR Cornell 13.16m 43-02.25
13.01m 13.16m FOUL FOUL 13.11m 12.70m
7 Eleni Kafourou SR Boise State 13.11m 43-00.25
12.99m 12.59m 12.97m 13.03m 13.11m FOUL
8 Decontee Kaye SR San Diego St. 13.09m 42-11.50
13.09m FOUL 12.98m 12.87m 12.82m FOUL
9 Shara Proctor JR Florida 13.05m 42-09.75
FOUL FOUL 13.03m 12.95m 13.05m 12.92m
10 Dione Thomas SR C. Florida 12.87m 42-02.75
12.82m 12.87m 12.76m
10 Tiara Swanagan JR Fla St. 12.87m 42-02.75
FOUL 12.87m FOUL
12 Deanna Young JR New Mexico 12.85m 42-02.00
12.85m 12.80m FOUL
12 Patricia Mamona JR Clemson 12.85m 42-02.00
12.85m 12.74m FOUL
14 Ashika Charan JR Texas A&M 12.75m 41-10.00
12.75m 11.70m 11.86m
15 Lauren Martin JR Indiana St. 12.67m 41-07.00
12.30m 12.50m 12.67m
15 Vashti Thomas FR Texas A&M 12.67m 41-07.00
12.67m FOUL FOUL
17 Casey Taylor SR Michigan 12.58m 41-03.25
12.42m 12.49m 12.58m

Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Two flights. Top 9 plus ties advance to a reverse-order Final.
Warm-ups: 15 minute specific for each flight & final if needed.
American: A 19.83m 2/20/1987 Ramona Pagel
NCAA Meet: M 19.15m 3/13/2004 Laura GERRAUGHTY, North Carolina
Facility: F 17.57m 2/13/2009 Sarah STEVENS, Arizona State
Collegiate: C 19.15m 3/13/2004 Laura GERRAUGHTY, North Carolina
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Mariam Kevkhishvili JR Florida 17.84mF 58-06.50
17.50m 17.37m 17.56m FOUL 17.83m 17.84m
2 Sarah Stevens SR Arizona St. 17.74mF 58-02.50
16.61m 17.50m 17.14m 17.74m 17.74m 17.54m
3 Annie Alexander SO Tennessee 17.42m 57-02.00
15.53m 17.42m FOUL 17.16m 17.13m 16.37m
4 Jordyn Brown JR Texas 16.85m 55-03.50
14.65m 16.23m 16.85m 15.78m 15.61m FOUL
5 Aja Evans JR Illinois 16.78m 55-00.75
FOUL 16.78m 16.52m FOUL 16.39m FOUL
6 Patience Knight SR Texas Tech 16.32m 53-06.50
15.88m FOUL 15.87m FOUL FOUL 16.32m
7 Mykael Bothum JR Idaho 16.19m 53-01.50
15.89m 15.53m 15.89m 15.59m 16.15m 16.19m
8 Krishna Lee SR Missouri 16.09m 52-09.50
15.69m 15.75m 15.00m 15.00m 15.60m 16.09m
9 Nicole Lloyd SR Arizona 15.93m 52-03.25
15.93m FOUL 15.81m 15.79m FOUL 15.91m
10 Megan Howard SR Arizona 15.70m 51-06.25
15.42m 15.70m 15.55m
11 Stevi Large SR Akron 15.52m 50-11.00
15.11m 15.52m FOUL
12 Sivan Aballi SR Memphis 15.45m 50-08.25
15.22m 15.45m 15.39m
13 Keely Medieros SO Florida 15.40m 50-06.25
14.61m 15.40m FOUL
14 Nia Henderson SR Kent State 15.01m 49-03.00
14.67m FOUL 15.01m
15 Tynisha McMillian JR Connecticut 14.89m 48-10.25
14.81m 14.89m FOUL
16 Lawanda Henry FR NC State 14.51m 47-07.25
FOUL 14.51m 14.34m
-- Bahiyjaui Allen JR Ohio FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Two flights. Top 9 plus ties advance to a reverse-order Final.
Warm-ups: 15 minute specific for each flight & final if needed.
American: A 25.56m 3/10/2007 Brittany Riley
NCAA Meet: M 25.56m 3/10/2007 Brittany RILEY, Southern Illinois
Facility: F 21.45m 2/14/2009 Sarah STEVENS, Arizona State
Collegiate: C 25.56m 3/10/2007 Brittany RILEY, Southern Illinois
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 D''Ana McCarty SO Louisville 22.09mF 72-05.75
FOUL 20.42m 20.20m 21.50m 20.92m 22.09m
2 Stevi Large SR Akron 21.79mF 71-06.00
21.79m 21.24m 21.37m 21.12m FOUL FOUL
3 Frednisha Marshall JR Stephen F Austin 21.14m 69-04.25
20.33m 19.85m 19.63m 19.22m 21.14m 20.21m
4 Sarah Stevens SR Arizona St. 21.11m 69-03.25
21.08m 20.81m 20.42m 21.11m 20.88m FOUL
5 Nia Henderson SR Kent State 20.28m 66-06.50
19.54m 19.11m 19.82m 18.34m 19.76m 20.28m
6 Sharon Ayala SR Fresno St. 20.26m 66-05.75
18.67m 19.83m 20.26m 19.76m 19.00m 19.02m
7 Victoria Flowers FR Connecticut 20.11m 65-11.75
19.19m 19.24m 20.11m 19.30m 19.89m 19.38m
8 Elisa Bryant SO Washington 20.03m 65-08.75
18.73m 19.92m FOUL 20.03m FOUL 19.56m
9 Dorotea Habazin SO Virginia Tech 19.86m 65-02.00
FOUL 19.11m 19.25m 19.86m FOUL 18.99m
10 Irene Cooper JR W. Michigan 19.25m 63-02.00
19.25m FOUL 18.59m FOUL 17.78m FOUL
11 Gwen Berry SO S. Illinois 19.15m 62-10.00
FOUL 18.97m 19.15m
12 Krishna Lee SR Missouri 19.09m 62-07.75
18.68m 18.60m 19.09m
13 Loren Groves SR Kansas State 18.94m 62-01.75
FOUL 18.69m 18.94m
14 Ozie Okolie JR Texas Tech 18.84m 61-09.75
18.12m FOUL 18.84m
15 Kelsey Hanley SO Indiana St. 18.06m 59-03.00
18.06m 17.63m FOUL
16 Sasha Leeth JR S. Illinois 17.24m 56-06.75
FOUL 17.24m FOUL
17 Valerie Wert SO Akron 17.22m 56-06.00
FOUL 17.22m FOUL

Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Two sections based on points. Best points last.
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Gayle Hunter SR Penn State 2:13.73 2 911
2 Liane Weber JR Clemson 2:14.04 2 906
3 Buky Bamigboye JR Georgetown 2:16.73 1 868
4 Brianne Theisen FR Oregon 2:17.37 2 860
5 Megan Wheatley JR Nebraska 2:17.62 2 856
6 Ashley Trimble SR Kentucky 2:17.81 1 854
7 Kalindra McFadden SR Oregon 2:18.37 2 846
8 Amy Menlove JR BYU 2:18.65 2 842
9 Annett Wichmann SR Hawaii-Manoa 2:21.86 2 798
10 Chelsea Carrier SO West Virginia 2:24.62 1 762
11 Bettie Wade SR Michigan 2:24.76 2 760
12 Chantae McMillan SO Nebraska 2:24.97 2 757
13 Whitney Liehr SO Stanford 2:26.56 2 737
14 Shevell Quinley SR Arizona 2:27.17 1 729
15 Dorcas Akinniyi FR Wisconsin 2:28.08 1 717
16 Jasmine Cotten SO Cincinnati 2:32.50 1 662

Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Six grouped sections. Alternate lanes for hurdles.
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Amy Menlove JR BYU 8.26 6 1070
2 Chelsea Carrier SO West Virginia 8.36 6 1048
3 Ashley Trimble SR Kentucky 8.48 5 1021
4 Gayle Hunter SR Penn State 8.50 6 1017
5 Brianne Theisen FR Oregon 8.54 4 1008
6 Bettie Wade SR Michigan 8.58 5 1000
7 Megan Wheatley JR Nebraska 8.62 3 991
8 Patricia Mamona JR Clemson 8.65 5 984
9 Liane Weber JR Clemson 8.66 3 982
10 Jasmine Cotten SO Cincinnati 8.70 3 974
11 Whitney Liehr SO Stanford 8.72 4 969
12 Chantae McMillan SO Nebraska 8.77 2 959
13 Buky Bamigboye JR Georgetown 8.81 2 950
14 Shevell Quinley SR Arizona 8.82 4 948
15 Kalindra McFadden SR Oregon 8.83 1 946
16 Erica Moore JR Indiana St. 8.96 2 918
17 Annett Wichmann SR Hawaii-Manoa 9.05 1 900
18 Dorcas Akinniyi FR Wisconsin 9.05 1 900

Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Two grouped pits. No five-alive.
Start height determined by Referee.
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Brianne Theisen FR Oregon 1.81m 5-11.25 991
1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84
PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O XO XO XO XXX
2 Whitney Liehr SO Stanford 1.78m 5-10.00 953
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XO XO O O XXO XO XXX
3 Annett Wichmann SR Hawaii-Manoa 1.75m 5-08.75 916
1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78
PPP PPP PPP O O O O O O XXX
4 Bettie Wade SR Michigan 1.72m 5-07.75 879
1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO XXX
4 Liane Weber JR Clemson 1.72m 5-07.75 879
1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75
PPP PPP PPP O O O XO XO XXX
4 Jasmine Cotten SO Cincinnati 1.72m 5-07.75 879
1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75
PPP PPP PPP O XO O O XXO XXX
4 Dorcas Akinniyi FR Wisconsin 1.72m 5-07.75 879
1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75
PPP PPP PPP O XO O XXO XXO XXX
8 Shevell Quinley SR Arizona 1.69m 5-06.50 842
1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72
PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO O XXX
8 Kalindra McFadden SR Oregon 1.69m 5-06.50 842
1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72
PPP O O O O XXO XXO XXX
8 Amy Menlove JR BYU 1.69m 5-06.50 842
1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72
PPP O PPP O O O O XXX
11 Chantae McMillan SO Nebraska 1.66m 5-05.25 806
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXO XXX
12 Buky Bamigboye JR Georgetown 1.63m 5-04.25 771
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO XO XO XXX
12 Gayle Hunter SR Penn State 1.63m 5-04.25 771
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO XXX
12 Ashley Trimble SR Kentucky 1.63m 5-04.25 771
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66
PPP PPP PPP O XO O O XXO XXX
12 Megan Wheatley JR Nebraska 1.63m 5-04.25 771
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXO XXX
16 Erica Moore JR Indiana St. 1.60m 5-03.00 736
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63
PPP O O O O XXO XO XXX
16 Patricia Mamona JR Clemson 1.60m 5-03.00 736
1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63
PPP PPP O XXO XXX
18 Chelsea Carrier SO West Virginia 1.57m 5-01.75 701
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60
PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXO XXX

Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Two flights.
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Amy Menlove JR BYU 6.40m 21-00.00 975
6.04m 6.40m 5.97m
2 Gayle Hunter SR Penn State 6.38m 20-11.25 969
6.38m 6.16m FOUL
3 Megan Wheatley JR Nebraska 6.17m 20-03.00 902
6.05m 6.17m 5.91m
4 Chantae McMillan SO Nebraska 6.14m 20-01.75 893
5.84m 6.14m 5.69m
5 Whitney Liehr SO Stanford 6.06m 19-10.75 868
FOUL FOUL 6.06m
5 Bettie Wade SR Michigan 6.06m 19-10.75 868
FOUL 5.47m 6.06m
7 Brianne Theisen FR Oregon 6.02m 19-09.00 856
5.89m 6.02m 5.99m
8 Liane Weber JR Clemson 6.01m 19-08.75 853
FOUL 5.85m 6.01m
9 Jasmine Cotten SO Cincinnati 5.79m 19-00.00 786
5.58m 5.78m 5.79m
10 Chelsea Carrier SO West Virginia 5.76m 18-10.75 777
5.76m 5.62m 5.76m
11 Shevell Quinley SR Arizona 5.75m 18-10.50 774
FOUL FOUL 5.75m
12 Kalindra McFadden SR Oregon 5.68m 18-07.75 753
5.68m 5.66m FOUL
13 Patricia Mamona JR Clemson 5.65m 18-06.50 744
FOUL 5.52m 5.65m
14 Erica Moore JR Indiana St. 5.61m 18-05.00 732
FOUL FOUL 5.61m
14 Ashley Trimble SR Kentucky 5.61m 18-05.00 732
5.61m 5.44m 5.48m
16 Buky Bamigboye JR Georgetown 5.58m 18-03.75 723
5.58m FOUL FOUL
16 Annett Wichmann SR Hawaii-Manoa 5.58m 18-03.75 723
5.49m 5.58m FOUL
18 Dorcas Akinniyi FR Wisconsin 5.18m 17-00.00 609
4.97m 5.18m FOUL

Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Two flights.
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Annett Wichmann SR Hawaii-Manoa 13.80m 45-03.50 781
13.34m 13.15m 13.80m
2 Megan Wheatley JR Nebraska 13.29m 43-07.25 747
13.03m 13.11m 13.29m
3 Bettie Wade SR Michigan 13.26m 43-06.00 745
13.26m FOUL FOUL
4 Kalindra McFadden SR Oregon 12.60m 41-04.25 701
12.29m 10.59m 12.60m
5 Chantae McMillan SO Nebraska 12.30m 40-04.25 681
12.05m 12.30m FOUL
6 Gayle Hunter SR Penn State 12.20m 40-00.50 674
12.20m FOUL FOUL
7 Buky Bamigboye JR Georgetown 11.83m 38-09.75 650
10.69m 10.99m 11.83m
8 Shevell Quinley SR Arizona 11.69m 38-04.25 641
11.17m 11.47m 11.69m
9 Amy Menlove JR BYU 11.62m 38-01.50 636
11.00m 11.62m FOUL
10 Ashley Trimble SR Kentucky 11.37m 37-03.75 619
11.37m 10.24m 11.09m
11 Liane Weber JR Clemson 11.30m 37-01.00 615
11.03m 11.30m FOUL
12 Brianne Theisen FR Oregon 11.16m 36-07.50 606
11.11m 11.16m 10.75m
13 Jasmine Cotten SO Cincinnati 10.68m 35-00.50 574
9.31m 10.68m 10.04m
14 Patricia Mamona JR Clemson 10.56m 34-07.75 566
10.56m 10.13m FOUL
15 Erica Moore JR Indiana St. 10.45m 34-03.50 559
10.26m FOUL 10.45m
16 Dorcas Akinniyi FR Wisconsin 10.26m 33-08.00 546
10.26m FOUL FOUL
17 Whitney Liehr SO Stanford 10.10m 33-01.75 536
10.10m 9.62m 10.07m
18 Chelsea Carrier SO West Virginia 10.09m 33-01.25 535
8.33m 10.09m 9.48m

Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
Grouped sections in running events. Alternate lanes in hurdles.
Grouped flights in High Jump only.
Two sections, best points last in 800 meters
American: A 4753 3/5/1999 DeDee Nathan
NCAA Meet: M 4496 3/15/2008 Jacquelyn JOHNSON, Arizona State
Facility: F 4211 2/27/2009 Megan WHEATLEY, Nebraska
Collegiate: C 4496 3/15/2008 Jacquelyn JOHNSON, Arizona State
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Amy Menlove JR BYU 4365F
2 Gayle Hunter SR Penn State 4342F
3 Brianne Theisen FR Oregon 4321F
4 Megan Wheatley JR Nebraska 4267F
5 Bettie Wade SR Michigan 4252F
6 Liane Weber JR Clemson 4235F
7 Annett Wichmann SR Hawaii-Manoa 4118
8 Chantae McMillan SO Nebraska 4096
9 Kalindra McFadden SR Oregon 4088
10 Whitney Liehr SO Stanford 4063
11 Ashley Trimble SR Kentucky 3997
12 Buky Bamigboye JR Georgetown 3962
13 Shevell Quinley SR Arizona 3934
14 Jasmine Cotten SO Cincinnati 3875
15 Chelsea Carrier SO West Virginia 3823
16 Dorcas Akinniyi FR Wisconsin 3651

Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Two heats. Winner plus the next six fastest advance to Final.
American: A 6.39 3/3/2001 Maurice Green
NCAA Meet: M 6.51 3/15/2008 Richard THOMPSON, LSU
Facility: F 6.56 1/31/2009 Trindon HOLLIDAY, LSU
Collegiate: C 6.45 2/20/1999 Leonard MYLES-MILLS, BYU
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jacoby Ford SO Clemson M 6.51Q 2
2 Trindon Holliday JR LSU F 6.55Q 1
3 Teddy Williams JR Texas-San Anton 6.59q 1 [6.587]
4 Terrell Wilks SO Florida 6.59q 2 [6.589]
5 Gerald Phiri SO Texas A&M 6.59q 1 [6.590]
6 Adam Harris SR Michigan 6.64q 1
7 Rondel Sorrillo JR Kentucky 6.65q 2 [6.644]
8 Michael Ray Garvin SR Fla St. 6.65q 2 [6.646]
9 Evander Wells JR Tennessee 6.70 1
10 J-Mee Samuels SR Arkansas 6.72 2 [6.713]
11 Maurice Mitchell FR Fla St. 6.72 2 [6.718]
12 Jonathan Hancock JR S. Carolina 6.75 1
13 Ngonidzashe Makusha SO Fla St. 8.44 1
-- Jeremy Hall JR Florida FS 2

Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Two heats. Winner plus the next six fastest advance to Final.
American: A 6.39 3/3/2001 Maurice Green
NCAA Meet: M 6.51 3/15/2008 Richard THOMPSON, LSU
Facility: F 6.56 1/31/2009 Trindon HOLLIDAY, LSU
Collegiate: C 6.45 2/20/1999 Leonard MYLES-MILLS, BYU
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Jacoby Ford SO Clemson 6.52F
2 Trindon Holliday JR LSU 6.55F
3 Terrell Wilks SO Florida 6.61
4 Adam Harris SR Michigan 6.62
5 Rondel Sorrillo JR Kentucky 6.63 [6.622]
6 Gerald Phiri SO Texas A&M 6.63 [6.625]
7 Michael Ray Garvin SR Fla St. 6.66
8 Teddy Williams JR Texas-San Anton 6.70

Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Four heats. Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.
Final: Slow section first.
American: A 20.10 3/11/2005 Wallace Spearmon
NCAA Meet: M 20.10 3/11/2005 Wallace SPEARMON, Arkansas
Facility: F 20.66 2/27/2009 Trey HARTS, Baylor
Collegiate: C 20.10 3/11/2005 Wallace SPEARMON, Arkansas
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Trey Harts JR Baylor 20.73q 2
2 Torrin Lawrence FR Georgia 20.79q 4
3 Evander Wells JR Tennessee 20.81q 1
4 Rondel Sorrillo JR Kentucky 20.82q 1
5 Charles Clark JR Fla St. 20.90q 3
6 Brent Gray SR Long Beach 20.91q 4
7 Marvin Bonde SO Oral Roberts 20.93q 2
8 Michael Dehaven SO Auburn 20.99q 4
9 Marcus Rowland FR Auburn 21.05 3
10 Reginald Dixon FR Hampton 21.11 2
11 Marek Nitt FR Arkansas 21.12 3
12 Jeremy Dodson SR Colorado 21.14 2
13 Antonio Sales SO S. Carolina 21.43 4
-- Zye Boey FR E. Illinois DQ 1 Rule 5-3-e

Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Four heats. Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.
Final: Slow section first.
American: A 20.10 3/11/2005 Wallace Spearmon
NCAA Meet: M 20.10 3/11/2005 Wallace SPEARMON, Arkansas
Facility: F 20.66 2/27/2009 Trey HARTS, Baylor
Collegiate: C 20.10 3/11/2005 Wallace SPEARMON, Arkansas
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Trey Harts JR Baylor 20.63F 2
2 Charles Clark JR Fla St. 20.67 1
3 Rondel Sorrillo JR Kentucky 20.72 2
4 Evander Wells JR Tennessee 20.78 2
5 Marvin Bonde SO Oral Roberts 20.86 1
6 Brent Gray SR Long Beach 20.90 1 [20.894]
7 Torrin Lawrence FR Georgia 20.90 2 [20.898]
8 Michael Dehaven SO Auburn 20.95 1

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Four heats. Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.
Final: Slow section first.
American: A 44.57 3/12/2005 Kerron Clement
NCAA Meet: M 44.57 3/12/2005 Kerron CLEMENT, Florida
Facility: F 46.08 2/28/2009 Gil ROBERTS, Texas Tech
Collegiate: C 44.57 3/12/2005 Kerron CLEMENT, Florida
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Robert Simmons FR LSU 46.63q 1
2 Jordan Boase SR Washington 46.64q 2
3 Calvin Smith JR Florida 46.70q 2
4 Gil Roberts SO Texas Tech 46.80q 3
5 Michael Bingham SR Wake Forest 46.94q 3
6 Jarrin Solomon SR New Mexico 46.95q 1
7 Justin Oliver SR Texas A&M 46.97q 1
8 Justin Gaymon SR Georgia 47.10q 1
9 Jeremy Orr SR Michigan St. 47.12 3
10 Thomas Murdaugh FR Ohio State 47.16 3
11 Bobby McCoy SR Arizona 47.33 2
12 Gakologelwang Masheto SR Illinois 47.37 4
13 Marcus Boyd SO Baylor 47.43 2
14 Lukas Hulett JR Nebraska 47.44 4
15 Lejerald Betters JR Baylor 48.45 4 Adv to Final
-- Cazal Arnett SO Binghamton DQ 4 Rule 5-3-a

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Four heats. Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.
Final: Slow section first.
American: A 44.57 3/12/2005 Kerron Clement
NCAA Meet: M 44.57 3/12/2005 Kerron CLEMENT, Florida
Facility: F 46.08 2/28/2009 Gil ROBERTS, Texas Tech
Collegiate: C 44.57 3/12/2005 Kerron CLEMENT, Florida
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Michael Bingham SR Wake Forest 45.69F 1
2 Gil Roberts SO Texas Tech 45.71F 2
3 Jordan Boase SR Washington 46.20 2
4 Robert Simmons FR LSU 46.28 2
5 Jarrin Solomon SR New Mexico 46.55 1
6 Calvin Smith JR Florida 46.59 2
7 Justin Oliver SR Texas A&M 46.61 1
8 Lejerald Betters JR Baylor 46.85 1
9 Justin Gaymon SR Georgia 46.89 1

Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Two heats. Top 2 plus next 4 fastest advance to Final.
Two waterfall start, 2 turn stagger. (5,2), (5,3)
American: A 1:45.00 3/8/1992 Johnny Gray
NCAA Meet: M 1:45.33 3/10/2001 Patrick NDUWIMANA, Arizona
Facility: F 1:48.04 2/28/2009 Jacob HERNANDEZ, Texas
Collegiate: C 1:44.84 3/4/1989 Paul ERENG, Virginia
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tevan Everett SR Texas 1:49.04Q 1
2 Andrew Wheating JR Oregon 1:49.17Q 2
3 Mike Rutt JR Connecticut 1:49.10Q 1
4 Tyler Mulder SR UNI 1:49.61Q 2
5 Chris Gowell JR Baylor 1:49.19q 1
6 Carlos Phillips SR Florida 1:49.68q 1
7 Brian Gagnon SR Connecticut 1:49.72q 1
8 Jacob Hernandez SR Texas 1:49.75q 2
9 Mason McHenry FR Arizona St. 1:49.85 1
10 Sean Tully SR Villanova 1:50.02 2
11 Zach Beth JR Wisconsin 1:50.05 2
12 David Holm SR E. Illinois 1:50.33 2
13 Chris Bilbrew SO Arkansas 1:50.42 2
14 Donte Holmes SO Delaware St. 1:53.45 1

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Two heats. Top 2 plus next 4 fastest advance to Final.
Two waterfall start, 2 turn stagger. (5,2), (5,3)
American: A 1:45.00 3/8/1992 Johnny Gray
NCAA Meet: M 1:45.33 3/10/2001 Patrick NDUWIMANA, Arizona
Facility: F 1:48.04 2/28/2009 Jacob HERNANDEZ, Texas
Collegiate: C 1:44.84 3/4/1989 Paul ERENG, Virginia
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Jacob Hernandez SR Texas 1:48.04F
2 Andrew Wheating JR Oregon 1:48.54
3 Tyler Mulder SR UNI 1:48.57
4 Mike Rutt JR Connecticut 1:48.58
5 Chris Gowell JR Baylor 1:48.78
6 Tevan Everett SR Texas 1:49.13
7 Carlos Phillips SR Florida 1:50.34
8 Brian Gagnon SR Connecticut 1:52.28

Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
11 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Two heats. Top 3 plus next 4 fastest advance to Final.
Two waterfall start, 1 turn stagger. (5,2), (6,4)
American: A 3:49.89 2/11/2005 Bernard Lagat
NCAA Meet: M 3:55.33 3/11/1995 Kevin SULLIVAN, Michigan
Facility: F 3:55.02 2/28/2009 German FERNANDEZ, Oklahoma State
Collegiate: C 3:55.02 2/28/2009 German FERNANDEZ, Oklahoma State
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hayden McLaren JR Providence 4:01.36Q
2 Craig Miller JR Wisconsin 4:04.18Q
3 Ian Fitzgerald SR William & Mary 4:01.49Q
4 Dorian Ulrey JR Arkansas 4:04.61Q
5 Justin Switzer SR Michigan 4:01.55Q
6 Mark Davidson SO Tulsa 4:04.69Q
7 Lee Emanuel SR New Mexico 4:01.61q
8 Jacob Boone JR Oklahoma 4:01.80q
9 Duncan Phillips SO Arkansas 4:02.84q
10 David McCarthy FR Providence 4:04.72q [4:04.713]
11 Matthew Centrowitz SO Oregon 4:04.72q [4:04.720]
12 Shane Knoll JR Michigan St. 4:05.05
13 Andrew Acosta JR Oregon 4:05.72
14 Austin Abbott SR Washington 4:06.07

Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Two heats. Top 3 plus next 4 fastest advance to Final.
Two waterfall start, 1 turn stagger. (5,2), (6,4)
American: A 3:49.89 2/11/2005 Bernard Lagat
NCAA Meet: M 3:55.33 3/11/1995 Kevin SULLIVAN, Michigan
Facility: F 3:55.02 2/28/2009 German FERNANDEZ, Oklahoma State
Collegiate: C 3:55.02 2/28/2009 German FERNANDEZ, Oklahoma State
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Lee Emanuel SR New Mexico 4:00.36
2 Craig Miller JR Wisconsin 4:01.34
3 Dorian Ulrey JR Arkansas 4:02.19
4 David McCarthy FR Providence 4:02.24
5 Hayden McLaren JR Providence 4:02.51
6 Matthew Centrowitz SO Oregon 4:02.69
7 Justin Switzer SR Michigan 4:02.99
8 Mark Davidson SO Tulsa 4:03.09
9 Ian Fitzgerald SR William & Mary 4:03.37
10 Jacob Boone JR Oklahoma 4:03.43
11 Duncan Phillips SO Arkansas 4:08.73

Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Final only. Two waterfall start, two turn stagger. (9,5)
American: A 7:32.43 2/17/2007 Bernard Lagat
NCAA Meet: M 7:46.03 3/14/1998 Adam GOUCHER, Colorado
Facility: F 7:57.71 2/28/2009 German FERNANDEZ, Oklahoma State
Collegiate: C 7:38.59 2/14/2004 Alistair CRAGG, Arkansas
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Galen Rupp JR Oregon 7:48.94F
2 Michael Coe SO California 7:54.42F
3 Elliott Heath FR Stanford 7:54.59F
4 Hassan Mead SO Minnesota 7:56.15F
5 Chris Derrick FR Stanford 7:56.31F
6 Matt Leeder SO Fla St. 7:59.16
7 Chris Rombough JR Minnesota 8:00.37
8 Patrick Smyth SR Notre Dame 8:01.65
9 Dorian Ulrey JR Arkansas 8:03.26
10 Emmanuel Bor JR Alabama 8:03.73
11 Shadrack Biwott SR Oregon 8:06.12
12 Matthew Centrowitz SO Oregon 8:10.73
-- John Kosgei JR Okla St. FS

Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Final Only. Two waterfall start, two turn stagger. (9,5)
American: A 13:20.55 2/12/1982 Doug Padilla
NCAA Meet: M 13:28.93 3/14/2003 Alistair CRAGG, Arkansas
Facility: F 14:10.18 2/27/2009 John KOSGEI, Oklahoma State
Collegiate: C 13:18.12 2/13/2009 Galen RUPP, Oregon
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Galen Rupp JR Oregon 13:41.45F
2 Sam Chelanga SO Liberty 13:44.57F
3 Shawn Forrest SR Arkansas 13:44.78F
4 Chris Derrick FR Stanford 13:48.26F
5 Tyson David JR Alabama 13:49.58F
6 Luke Puskedra FR Oregon 13:50.82F
7 Elkanah Kibet JR Auburn 13:55.25F
8 Samuel Kosgei JR Lamar 14:00.38F
9 Jake Schmitt JR Washington 14:04.20F
10 Shadrack Biwott SR Oregon 14:07.81F
11 Rory Fraser JR New Mexico 14:10.35
12 Kenyon Neuman SR Colorado 14:11.08
13 Dan Nunn SR Georgetown 14:11.28
14 Scott Wall SR Oregon 14:24.18

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Two heats. Winner plus next 6 fastest advance to Final.
American: A 7.36 3/6/2004 Greg Foster - Allen Johnson
NCAA Meet: M 7.51 3/10/2006 Aries MERRITT, Tennessee
Facility: F 7.68 2/13/2009 Aries MERRITT, unattached
Collegiate: C 7.47 2/7/1997 Reggie TORIAN, Wisconsin
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Omo Osaghae JR Texas Tech 7.72Q 2
2 Myles Bradley JR Stanford 7.79Q 1 [7.783]
3 Johnny Dutch SO S. Carolina 7.79q 1 [7.789]
4 Ronnie Ash SO Bethune-Cookman 7.80q 1 [7.791]
5 Kirkland Thornton SR Nebraska 7.80q 1 [7.793]
6 Dennis Martin SR Florida 7.81q 1 [7.801]
7 Josh Hembrough SO Purdue 7.81q 2 [7.804]
8 Andrew Riley FR Illinois 7.81q 2 [7.808]
9 Kallinka Pitt SR Florida 7.85 1
10 Lehann Fourie SO Nebraska 7.86 2
11 Nate Larkin JR Wisconsin 7.89 2
12 Mikel Thomas SR Kentucky 7.89 1
13 Jarret Eaton SO Syracuse 7.92 2
-- Ramon Sosa SR Syracuse DNF 2

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Two heats. Winner plus next 6 fastest advance to Final.
American: A 7.36 3/6/2004 Greg Foster - Allen Johnson
NCAA Meet: M 7.51 3/10/2006 Aries MERRITT, Tennessee
Facility: F 7.68 2/13/2009 Aries MERRITT, unattached
Collegiate: C 7.47 2/7/1997 Reggie TORIAN, Wisconsin
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Ronnie Ash SO Bethune-Cookman 7.63F
2 Omo Osaghae JR Texas Tech 7.64F
3 Johnny Dutch SO S. Carolina 7.71
4 Kirkland Thornton SR Nebraska 7.75
5 Myles Bradley JR Stanford 7.85
6 Andrew Riley FR Illinois 7.87
7 Dennis Martin SR Florida 7.88
8 Josh Hembrough SO Purdue 7.94

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Three section Final. Two turn stagger.
Slow section first. Seeded lanes.
American: A 3:01.96 2/11/2006 Clement, Spearmon, Williamson, Wariner
NCAA Meet: M 3:03.51 3/12/2005 Florida, Florida
S. Clarke, B. Middleton, S. Pastor, K. Clement
Facility: F 3:06.67 2/14/2009 Baylor, Baylor
T. Harts, M. Boyd, J. Scheuerman, Q. Summers
Collegiate: C 3:03.51 3/12/2005 Florida, Florida
S. Clarke, B. Middleton, S. Pastor, K. Clement
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Baylor 3:05.81F 3
1) Trey Harts JR 2) Marcus Boyd SO
3) Lejerald Betters JR 4) Quentin Iglehart-Summers SR
2 Florida State 3:05.97F 3
1) Kevin Williams SO 2) Kevin Borlee FR
3) Brandon O''Connor FR 4) Jonathan Borlee FR
3 Florida 3:07.51 3
1) Christian Taylor FR 2) William Wynne FR
3) R.J. Anderson SR 4) Calvin Smith JR
4 South Carolina 3:07.83 3
1) Quentin Moore JR 2) Johnny Dutch SO
3) Obakeng Ngwigwa JR 4) Aaron Anderson SO
5 Texas A&M 3:08.46 2
1) Tran Howell SO 2) Bryan Miller SO
3) Kyle Dykhuizen SO 4) Justin Oliver SR
6 LSU 3:08.47 2
1) Armanti Hayes JR 2) Jamar Howard SO
3) Ade Alleyne-Forte FR 4) Robert Simmons FR
7 Texas Tech 3:08.90 1
1) Rodney Mims SR 2) Markus Henderson FR
3) Brandon Washington SO 4) Gil Roberts SO
8 Washington State 3:08.97 2
1) Barry Leavitt SR 2) Reny Follett JR
3) Justin Woods SR 4) Jeshua Anderson SO
9 Texas Christian 3:09.06 1
1) Dell Guy JR 2) Jordan Pitts SO
3) Sean Zurko SO 4) Matt Love SO
10 Georgia 3:09.11 1
1) Justin Gaymon SR 2) Michael Proctor SR
3) Phillip Adams FR 4) Torrin Lawrence FR
11 Kentucky 3:09.15 2
1) Justin Austin FR 2) Jose Acevedo SR
3) Brandon Austin SR 4) Rondel Sorrillo JR

Men Distance Medley
================================================================
Two section Final. Two turn stagger (6,3)
Slow section first.
Running order: 1200m, 400m, 800m, 1600m
American: A 9:25.97 2/16/2008 Texas
NCAA Meet: M 9:27.77 3/12/2004 Michigan, Michigan
N. Brannen, D. Talbert, A. Ellerton, N. Willis
Facility: F 9:42.18 2/27/2009 Texas, Texas
J. Hernandez, D. Fortson, T. Everett, J. Morse
Collegiate: C 9:25.97 2/16/2008 Texas, Texas
Miller, Fortson, Hernandez, Manzano
School Finals
================================================================
1 Oregon 9:29.59F
1) Andrew Acosta JR 2) Chad Barlow JR
3) Andrew Wheating JR 4) Galen Rupp JR
2 Arkansas 9:30.31F
1) Duncan Phillips SO 2) Ben Skidmore FR
3) Alex McClary SR 4) Dorian Ulrey JR
3 California 9:30.39F
1) Mark Matusak JR 2) Jake Hanson SR
3) Sebastian Sam FR 4) Michael Coe SO
4 Texas 9:32.77F
1) Jacob Hernandez SR 2) Tevas Everett JR
3) Danzell Fortson SO 4) Jake Morse SR
5 Brigham Young 9:35.36F
1) Jacob Gustafsson SR 2) Kevin Biesenger JR
3) Keith Jensen SR 4) Kyle Perry SR
6 Virginia 9:36.89F
1) Sintayehu Taye FR 2) Meikle Paschal SO
3) Lance Roller FR 4) Andrew Jesien SR
7 Indiana 9:37.47F
1) De''Sean Turner SO 2) John Gunnell SR
3) Evan Bardach JR 4) Ben Hubers FR
8 Georgetown 9:37.50F
1) Sandy Roberts JR 2) Danny Harris JR
3) John Maloy JR 4) Andrew Bumbalough JR
9 Penn State 9:37.62F
1) Tim Johnson SR 2) Mike Cadau JR
3) Ryan Foster SO 4) Samuel Borchers SO
10 Oklahoma 9:38.70F
1) Scott Cooper SO 2) Jarell Warren JR
3) Chris Sweeney SO 4) Rob Sorrell JR
11 Virginia Tech 9:38.94F
1) Eddie Judge SO 2) Nick Vaughn FR
3) Ryan Witt SO 4) Billy Berlin SR
12 Texas-El Paso 9:38.97F
1) Dominic Tanui SR 2) Anderson Mutegi SO
3) Aggrey Chirchir JR 4) Nicodemus Ng''etich JR
13 Auburn 9:39.11F
1) Jean-Pierre Weerts JR 2) Marcus Rowland FR
3) Scott Novack JR 4) Felix Kiboiywo JR
14 Northern Iowa 9:39.37F
1) Andrew Perkins FR 2) Cory Goos JR
3) Beau Dielschneider FR 4) Thibault Vandenabeele FR
15 Kent State 9:42.61
1) John Minen SO 2) Curtis Eaton Jr. JR
3) Destin Heasley SO 4) Tony Jordanek SR
16 Villanova 9:50.41
1) Christopher Williams FR 2) Elvis Lewis SR
3) Jason Apwah SO 4) Matthew Gibney SO
17 Wisconsin 9:50.49
1) Ryan Gasper JR 2) Quinn Evans SO
3) Steven Ludwig SR 4) Jack Bolas JR
18 New Mexico 9:52.43
1) David Bishop JR 2) Dominick Roberts FR
3) Ryan Steadman SO 4) Mat Ashton FR

Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Progression: 2.09-2.14-2.19-2.22-2.25-2.28-2.31 - then 3cm
No 5-Alive jumping format.
American: A 2.40m 3/10/1991 Hollis Conway
NCAA Meet: M 2.37m 3/11/1989 Hollis CONWAY, Louisiana
Facility: F 2.20m 1/31/2009 Raymond HARRIS, Texas
Collegiate: C 2.37m 3/11/1989 Hollis CONWAY, Louisiana
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Scott Sellers SR Kansas State 2.25mF 7-04.50
2.09 2.14 2.19 2.22 2.25 2.30
O O O PPP O XXX
2 Derek Drouin FR Indiana 2.14m 7-00.25
2.09 2.14 2.19
O O XXX
3 Raymond Harris SR Texas 2.14m 7-00.25
2.09 2.14 2.19
O XO XXX
3 Dwight Barbiasz FR Maryland 2.14m 7-00.25
2.09 2.14 2.19
O XO XXX
3 Ryan Fritz SR Penn State 2.14m 7-00.25
2.09 2.14 2.19
O XO XXX
3 Ed Wright SR California 2.14m 7-00.25
2.09 2.14 2.19
O XO XXX
7 Manjula Wijesekara JR USC 2.14m 7-00.25
2.09 2.14 2.19
O XXO XXX
8 Trent Arrivey JR WashingtonSt. 2.09m 6-10.25
2.09 2.14
O XXX
9 Marquis Thomas SR Connecticut 2.09m 6-10.25
2.09 2.14
XO XXX
9 Clint Silcock SO Utah State 2.09m 6-10.25
2.09 2.14
XO XXX
9 Justin Frick JR Princeton 2.09m 6-10.25
2.09 2.14
XO XXX
12 Paul Gill JR Oklahoma 2.09m 6-10.25
2.09 2.14
XXO XXX
-- Matt Fisher JR Minnesota NH
2.09
XXX
-- Paul Hamilton SO Nebraska NH
2.09
XXX
-- Adam Bergo FR Rutgers NH
2.09
XXX
-- Ryan Grinnell SR Boise State NH
2.09 2.14
PPP XXX
-- Michael McCall SO Akron NH
2.09
XXX

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Progression: 5.15- 5.25- 5.35- 5.45- 5.50 -5.55 -5.60 then 5cm
No 5-Alive jumping format.
American: A 6.02m 3/10/2002 Jeff Hartwig
NCAA Meet: M 5.85m 3/6/1999 Jacob DAVIS, Texas
Facility: F 5.61m 2/14/2009 Jason COLWICK, Rice
Collegiate: C 5.85m 3/6/1999 Jacob DAVIS, Texas
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jason Colwick JR Rice 5.60m 18-04.50
5.15 5.25 5.35 5.45 5.50 5.55 5.60 5.65 5.71
PPP PPP O PPP PPP O O PPP XXX
2 Yavgeniy Olhovsky JR Virginia Tech 5.45m 17-10.50
5.15 5.25 5.35 5.45 5.50 5.55 5.60 5.65
XXO PPP O O PPP XPP XPP X
3 Jordan Scott JR Kansas 5.45m 17-10.50
5.15 5.25 5.35 5.45 5.50 5.55 5.60
PPP O O XO PPP XXP X
4 Jeff Coover JR Indiana 5.35m 17-06.50
5.15 5.25 5.35 5.45
O O O XXX
5 Seth Burney JR Nebraska 5.35m 17-06.50
5.15 5.25 5.35 5.45
O O XXO XXX
6 Luke Schoen JR Albany 5.35m 17-06.50
5.15 5.25 5.35 5.45
XO XO XXO XXX
7 Nick Frawley JR Air Force 5.25m 17-02.75
5.15 5.25 5.35
PPP XO XXX
7 Hunter Hall SO Virginia Tech 5.25m 17-02.75
5.15 5.25 5.35
O XO XXX
9 Brian Hancock JR Missouri 5.15m 16-10.75
5.15 5.25
O XXX
10 Maston Wallace SO Texas 5.15m 16-10.75
5.15 5.25
XXO XXX
-- Nick Mossberg SR Arizona NH
5.15
XXX
-- Bob Low SR BYU NH
5.15 5.25
PPP XXX
-- Johnny Quinn SO UCLA NH
5.15
XXX
-- Matt Schipper JR Notre Dame NH
5.15
XXX

Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Two flights. Top 9 plus ties advance to a reverse-order Final.
Warm-ups: 15 minute specific for each flight & final if needed.
American: A 8.79m 1/27/1984 Carl Lewis
NCAA Meet: M 8.48m 3/13/1981 Carl LEWIS, Houston
Facility: F 8.02m 2/13/2009 Fabrice LAPIERRE, Asics
Collegiate: C 8.59m 3/1/2002 Miguel PATE, Alabama
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Nicholas Gordon SO Nebraska 8.03mF 26-04.25
7.89m 7.80m 7.84m 7.65m 7.86m 8.03m
2 Jeremy Hicks SR LSU 8.01m 26-03.50
7.86m FOUL 7.87m FOUL 8.01m FOUL
3 Will Claye FR Oklahoma 7.87m 25-10.00
7.50m 7.72m 7.77m FOUL 7.87m FOUL
4 Julian Reid SO Texas A&M 7.83m 25-08.25
7.58m 7.71m 7.58m 7.70m 7.83m FOUL
5 Mikese Morse SO Miami 7.80m 25-07.25
7.38m 7.80m FOUL 7.23m FOUL FOUL
6 Christian Taylor FR Florida 7.76m 25-05.50
7.56m FOUL 7.38m 7.66m FOUL 7.76m
7 Marlon Woods JR Norfolk St. 7.74m 25-04.75
7.66m FOUL 7.60m 7.51m 7.33m 7.74m
8 Corey Vinston SO Norfolk St. 7.64m 25-00.75
7.21m 7.61m FOUL 7.64m 7.59m 7.38m
9 Chris Phipps FR Nebraska 7.63m 25-00.50
7.59m 7.51m 7.60m FOUL 7.63m 7.27m
10 Tarik Batchelor FR Arkansas 7.54m 24-09.00
7.41m 7.54m FOUL
11 Will Coppage JR LSU 7.52m 24-08.25
FOUL FOUL 7.52m
12 LeRon Williams SR Nebraska 7.45m 24-05.50
5.08m FOUL 7.45m
13 Anthony Flemons JR Texas Tech 7.39m 24-03.00
FOUL 7.39m 6.85m
14 Alain Bailey JR Arkansas 7.38m 24-02.50
FOUL FOUL 7.38m

Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Two flights. Top 9 plus ties advance to a reverse-order Final.
Warm-ups: 15 minute specific for each flight & final if needed.
American: A 17.76m 2/27/1987 Mike Conley
NCAA Meet: M 17.31m 3/13/1981 Keith CONNOR, Southern Methodist
Facility: F 16.38m 2/28/2009 Zuheir SHARIF, Texas A&M
Collegiate: C 17.50m 1/17/1986 Charlie SIMPKINS, Baptist
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Christian Taylor FR Florida 16.98mF 55-08.50
15.43m 16.14m 16.67m 15.90m FOUL 16.98m
2 Will Claye FR Oklahoma 16.80mF 55-01.50
15.79m 16.29m 16.56m FOUL PASS 16.80m
3 Zuheir Sharif JR Texas A&M 16.31m 53-06.25
15.39m 16.24m 16.31m 16.08m FOUL 16.21m
4 Ryan Grinnell SR Boise State 16.23m 53-03.00
16.23m 16.16m FOUL FOUL 16.17m FOUL
5 Nkosinza Balumbu SR Arkansas 16.16m 53-00.25
FOUL FOUL 16.16m 14.87m FOUL 16.07m
6 Julian Reid SO Texas A&M 16.13m 52-11.00
15.82m 15.92m 16.13m 13.91m 15.87m 16.11m
7 Austin Davis SO North Carolina 16.11m 52-10.25
FOUL 15.98m FOUL PASS FOUL 16.11m
8 Alphonso Jordan JR Georgia Tech 16.08m 52-09.25
15.90m 16.08m 15.97m 15.74m FOUL 15.87m
9 Tyron Stewart SO Texas A&M 16.05m 52-08.00
15.71m 16.05m 15.59m 15.39m FOUL 15.99m
10 Melvin Echard SO Texas A&M 15.93m 52-03.25
FOUL 15.52m 15.93m
11 Shardae Boutte SR Oklahoma 15.87m 52-01.00
15.87m FOUL 15.82m
12 Andre Black JR Louisville 15.79m 51-09.75
15.79m 15.75m 15.73m
13 Anthony Flemons JR Texas Tech 15.67m 51-05.00
15.48m 15.36m 15.67m
14 Tarik Batchelor FR Arkansas 14.99m 49-02.25
14.95m 14.68m 14.99m

Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Two flights. Top 9 plus ties advance to a reverse-order Final.
Warm-ups: 15 minute specific for each flight & final if needed.
American: A 22.66m 1/20/1989 Randy Barnes
NCAA Meet: M 21.73m 3/14/2008 Ryan WHITING, Arizona State
Facility: F 19.71m 2/14/2009 Ryan WHITING, Arizona State
Collegiate: C 21.73m 3/14/2008 Ryan WHITING, Arizona State
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ryan Whiting JR Arizona St. 20.16mF 66-01.75
19.64m 20.16m 20.14m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Aaron Studt JR Minnesota 19.36m 63-06.25
18.69m FOUL FOUL FOUL 19.05m 19.36m
3 Zack Lloyd SR Arizona 19.21m 63-00.25
FOUL FOUL 19.21m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Jason Lewis JR Arizona St. 19.17m 62-10.75
18.29m 18.82m 18.92m FOUL 19.17m FOUL
5 Kemal Mesic SO Florida 19.10m 62-08.00
18.74m FOUL 18.59m 19.10m FOUL 18.67m
6 Chase Madison SR Kentucky 18.92m 62-01.00
17.91m FOUL 18.16m 18.17m 18.36m 18.92m
7 Nate Hunter JR Northeastern 18.71m 61-04.75
18.41m FOUL FOUL 18.71m FOUL FOUL
8 Eric Werskey JR Auburn 18.63m 61-01.50
17.89m 18.18m 18.56m 18.47m 18.63m 18.46m
9 John Hickey SR Iowa 18.38m 60-03.75
FOUL 18.15m 17.85m 18.38m 18.27m FOUL
10 Nick Panezich SR Tennessee 17.97m 58-11.50
17.60m 17.97m 17.94m
11 Bo Taylor SO UCLA 17.90m 58-08.75
17.69m FOUL 17.90m
12 Yemi Ayeni SR Virginia 17.66m 57-11.25
17.66m FOUL FOUL
13 Jason Cook SR S. Carolina 17.52m 57-05.75
17.52m 17.33m 17.15m
14 Steve Marcelle JR Georgia Tech 17.21m 56-05.75
17.11m 17.21m 17.19m

Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Two flights. Top 9 plus ties advance to a reverse-order Final.
Warm-ups: 15 minute specific for each flight & final if needed.
American: A 25.86m 3/4/1995 Lance Deal
NCAA Meet: M 24.02m 3/9/2001 Libor CHARFREITAG, Southern Methodist
Facility: F 22.37m 1/31/2009 Walter HENNING, LSU
Collegiate: C 25.08m 3/9/2007 Kibwe JOHNSON, Ashland
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jason Lewis JR Arizona St. 22.88mF 75-00.75
FOUL 20.89m 21.25m 21.45m 22.88m 21.60m
2 Steffen Nerdal JR Memphis 22.54mF 73-11.50
21.33m 22.46m FOUL 21.60m 22.54m 21.54m
3 Chris Rohr SR Missouri 22.36m 73-04.50
21.58m 22.36m 21.97m 22.00m 21.64m 21.50m
4 Walter Henning SO LSU 22.36m 73-04.50
22.36m FOUL FOUL FOUL 21.68m FOUL
5 Simon Wardhaugh SR Boise State 21.65m 71-00.50
21.01m FOUL FOUL 21.65m 21.55m 21.36m
6 Boldizsar Kocsor SR UCLA 21.47m 70-05.25
21.18m 21.47m 20.93m FOUL FOUL 21.03m
7 Jake Shanklin SR Wyoming 21.17m 69-05.50
20.87m 20.38m 20.55m 20.49m 21.17m FOUL
8 Marcel Lomnicky FR Virginia Tech 20.99m 68-10.50
20.15m 20.99m 20.25m 20.46m FOUL FOUL
9 Mike Zajac SO S. Carolina 20.72m 67-11.75
20.04m 20.72m 20.31m 19.79m FOUL FOUL
10 Alex Pessala SR Princeton 20.32m 66-08.00
20.32m FOUL FOUL
11 Leif Arrhenius JR BYU 20.06m 65-09.75
19.43m 20.06m 19.95m
12 Zac Brouilette SR Iowa St. 19.91m 65-04.00
19.75m 19.91m 19.76m
13 Alex Godell SR Colorado St. 19.72m 64-08.50
FOUL FOUL 19.72m
14 Sean Pruitt JR Michigan 19.64m 64-05.25
19.64m 19.57m FOUL

Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Two grouped sections.
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ashton Eaton JR Oregon 6.86 1 933
2 John Strang SR Utah State 6.96 1 897
3 Brent LaRue JR Wake Forest 7.03 1 872
4 Gonzalo Barroilhet SO Fla St. 7.12 2 840
5 Bjorn Barrefors FR Nebraska 7.13 1 837
6 Michael Ayers SO Tennessee 7.13 1 837
7 Gray Horn FR Florida 7.16 1 826
8 Pelle Rietveld SR Fla St. 7.16 2 826
9 Nick Adcock JR Missouri 7.17 1 823
10 Jeremy Taiwo FR Washington 7.17 2 823
11 Moritz Cleve SO Kansas State 7.22 2 806
12 Lars Rise SO Missouri 7.30 2 779
13 Matt Bishoff SR N. Dakota St. 7.34 2 765
14 Daniel Keller SR North Carolina 7.42 2 739

Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
One section. Alley start if needed.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jeremy Taiwo FR Washington 2:43.90 831
2 Pelle Rietveld SR Fla St. 2:44.08 829
3 Moritz Cleve SO Kansas State 2:45.43 814
4 Nick Adcock JR Missouri 2:45.74 811
5 Ashton Eaton JR Oregon 2:47.68 790
6 Brent LaRue JR Wake Forest 2:49.03 776
7 Daniel Keller SR North Carolina 2:49.26 773
8 Michael Ayers SO Tennessee 2:50.10 765
9 John Strang SR Utah State 2:50.51 760
10 Bjorn Barrefors FR Nebraska 2:50.57 760
11 Lars Rise SO Missouri 2:51.31 752
12 Gonzalo Barroilhet SO Fla St. 2:52.11 744
13 Gray Horn FR Florida 2:53.22 732
14 Matt Bishoff SR N. Dakota St. 2:54.15 723

Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Five grouped sections. Alternate lanes for hurdles.
Lanes 2,4,6
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ashton Eaton JR Oregon 7.90 1 1007
2 Gonzalo Barroilhet SO Fla St. 7.99 1 984
3 Bjorn Barrefors FR Nebraska 8.09 2 959
4 Moritz Cleve SO Kansas State 8.15 2 944
5 Brent LaRue JR Wake Forest 8.16 1 942
6 Pelle Rietveld SR Fla St. 8.20 3 932
7 Nick Adcock JR Missouri 8.24 2 922
8 John Strang SR Utah State 8.25 3 920
9 Jeremy Taiwo FR Washington 8.31 4 905
10 Gray Horn FR Florida 8.33 3 900
11 Daniel Keller SR North Carolina 8.51 4 858
12 Lars Rise SO Missouri 8.65 4 825
13 Matt Bishoff SR N. Dakota St. 8.66 5 823
14 Michael Ayers SO Tennessee 8.70 5 813

Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Two grouped pits. No five-alive.
Start height determined by Referee.
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 John Strang SR Utah State 2.05m 6-08.75 850
1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08
PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O XXX
2 Nick Adcock JR Missouri 2.02m 6-07.50 822
1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05
PPP PPP O O XO O XO XXX
2 Matt Bishoff SR N. Dakota St. 2.02m 6-07.50 822
1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05
PPP O PPP O O O XO XXX
2 Ashton Eaton JR Oregon 2.02m 6-07.50 822
1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05
PPP PPP O PPP O O XO XXX
5 Gray Horn FR Florida 1.99m 6-06.25 794
1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO XXO O XXX
5 Gonzalo Barroilhet SO Fla St. 1.99m 6-06.25 794
1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02
PPP O O O XO O XXX
5 Jeremy Taiwo FR Washington 1.99m 6-06.25 794
1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02
PPP PPP O O O O XXX
5 Daniel Keller SR North Carolina 1.99m 6-06.25 794
1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02
PPP O PPP O PPP XO XXX
9 Brent LaRue JR Wake Forest 1.96m 6-05.00 767
1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99
PPP PPP O O O O O O O XXX
10 Bjorn Barrefors FR Nebraska 1.93m 6-04.00 740
1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO XXX
10 Moritz Cleve SO Kansas State 1.93m 6-04.00 740
1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96
PPP PPP PPP XO O O O O XXX
10 Michael Ayers SO Tennessee 1.93m 6-04.00 740
1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXO XXX
13 Lars Rise SO Missouri 1.87m 6-01.50 687
1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90
PPP PPP O PPP XO XO XXX
13 Pelle Rietveld SR Fla St. 1.87m 6-01.50 687
1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90
PPP XO O XXO O XO XXX

Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Two group pits. No five alive.
Start height determined by Referee.
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ashton Eaton JR Oregon 5.10m 16-08.75 941
4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20
PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP PPP O O XO XXO XXX
1 Daniel Keller SR North Carolina 5.10m 16-08.75 941
4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XXO O O XXO XXX
1 Gonzalo Barroilhet SO Fla St. 5.10m 16-08.75 941
4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.30
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO PPP O PPP XXX
4 Pelle Rietveld SR Fla St. 4.90m 16-00.75 880
4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO PPP XO XXO XXX
5 Moritz Cleve SO Kansas State 4.80m 15-09.00 849
3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O O XO XXO XXX
5 Brent LaRue JR Wake Forest 4.80m 15-09.00 849
3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXO O O O XXO XXO XXX
5 Bjorn Barrefors FR Nebraska 4.80m 15-09.00 849
4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO O XXX
8 Michael Ayers SO Tennessee 4.70m 15-05.00 819
4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXX
8 Matt Bishoff SR N. Dakota St. 4.70m 15-05.00 819
4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXX
10 Nick Adcock JR Missouri 4.60m 15-01.00 790
3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO XXO XXO XXX
11 Lars Rise SO Missouri 4.50m 14-09.00 760
3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60
PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO O O XXX
12 John Strang SR Utah State 4.30m 14-01.25 702
3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40
PPP PPP PPP O PPP O XO XXX
13 Jeremy Taiwo FR Washington 3.70m 12-01.50 535
3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00
XO PPP PPP XXX
-- Gray Horn FR Florida NH
3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX

Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
One continuous section.
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ashton Eaton JR Oregon 7.39m 24-03.00 908
FOUL 7.39m 7.32m
2 Bjorn Barrefors FR Nebraska 7.38m 24-02.50 905
7.08m 7.34m 7.38m
3 John Strang SR Utah State 7.34m 24-01.00 896
6.79m 6.98m 7.34m
4 Gray Horn FR Florida 7.28m 23-10.75 881
7.03m 7.28m FOUL
5 Jeremy Taiwo FR Washington 7.27m 23-10.25 878
7.16m 7.04m 7.27m
6 Lars Rise SO Missouri 7.23m 23-08.75 869
7.11m 7.23m 7.13m
7 Gonzalo Barroilhet SO Fla St. 7.17m 23-06.25 854
6.92m 6.85m 7.17m
8 Matt Bishoff SR N. Dakota St. 7.04m 23-01.25 823
6.90m 6.53m 7.04m
9 Michael Ayers SO Tennessee 6.99m 22-11.25 811
FOUL FOUL 6.99m
10 Moritz Cleve SO Kansas State 6.93m 22-09.00 797
6.93m 6.71m FOUL
11 Daniel Keller SR North Carolina 6.90m 22-07.75 790
6.90m 6.81m FOUL
12 Nick Adcock JR Missouri 6.88m 22-07.00 785
6.80m 6.74m 6.88m
13 Pelle Rietveld SR Fla St. 6.75m 22-01.75 755
6.75m 6.66m 6.64m
14 Brent LaRue JR Wake Forest 6.60m 21-08.00 720
6.60m FOUL 5.87m

Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Two sections.
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Lars Rise SO Missouri 16.07m 52-08.75 856
15.18m 16.07m FOUL
2 Nick Adcock JR Missouri 14.61m 47-11.25 766
13.70m 14.03m 14.61m
3 Bjorn Barrefors FR Nebraska 14.27m 46-10.00 745
14.27m 13.67m 13.85m
4 Gonzalo Barroilhet SO Fla St. 13.89m 45-07.00 722
13.89m FOUL 13.44m
5 Pelle Rietveld SR Fla St. 13.72m 45-00.25 711
FOUL 13.72m FOUL
6 Moritz Cleve SO Kansas State 13.65m 44-09.50 707
13.54m FOUL 13.65m
7 Daniel Keller SR North Carolina 13.44m 44-01.25 694
12.54m 13.44m 13.27m
8 Michael Ayers SO Tennessee 13.03m 42-09.00 669
13.03m FOUL 12.73m
9 Matt Bishoff SR N. Dakota St. 12.69m 41-07.75 648
12.07m FOUL 12.69m
10 Gray Horn FR Florida 12.49m 40-11.75 636
11.93m 12.49m FOUL
11 Jeremy Taiwo FR Washington 12.28m 40-03.50 623
12.28m FOUL 10.94m
12 Ashton Eaton JR Oregon 11.68m 38-04.00 587
FOUL 11.68m FOUL
13 John Strang SR Utah State 10.36m 34-00.00 507
10.36m 10.30m FOUL
-- Brent LaRue JR Wake Forest FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Heptathlon
================================================================
Grouped sections in running event. Alternate lanes in hurdles
Grouped flights in High Jump and Pole Vault
One section, alley start if needed in 1000 meters. One turn.
American: A 6476 3/13/1993 Dan O''Brien
NCAA Meet: M 6136 3/13/2004 Donovan KILMARTIN, Texas
Facility: F 5783 2/27/2009 Moritz CLEVE, Kansas State
Collegiate: C 6208 1/27/2006 Trey HARDEE, Texas
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ashton Eaton JR Oregon 5988F
2 Gonzalo Barroilhet SO Fla St. 5879F
3 Bjorn Barrefors FR Nebraska 5795F
4 Nick Adcock JR Missouri 5719
5 Moritz Cleve SO Kansas State 5657
6 Pelle Rietveld SR Fla St. 5620
7 Daniel Keller SR North Carolina 5589
8 John Strang SR Utah State 5532
9 Lars Rise SO Missouri 5528
10 Michael Ayers SO Tennessee 5454
11 Matt Bishoff SR N. Dakota St. 5423
12 Jeremy Taiwo FR Washington 5389
13 Brent LaRue JR Wake Forest 4926
14 Gray Horn FR Florida 4769

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Tennessee 42 2) Texas A&M 37
3) Brigham Young 33 4) Texas 31
5) Arizona State 30 6) LSU 28
7) Penn State 24 8) Florida State 23
9) Oregon 21 9) Texas Tech 21
11) Michigan 19 12) North Carolina 14
12) Stanford 14 12) Florida 14
12) Minnesota 14 12) South Carolina 14
12) Miami 14 18) Arizona 13
19) Boise State 12 20) Cornell 11
20) Arkansas 11 22) Texas Christian 10
22) Louisville 10 22) Colorado 10
22) Indiana State 10 22) Hampton 10
27) Illinois 9 27) Iowa 9
29) Nebraska 8.50 30) Villanova 8
30) Western Kentucky 8 30) Middle Tennessee State 8
30) Akron 8 34) San Diego State 7
35) UCLA 6 35) Virginia Tech 6
35) Stephen F. Austin 6 35) Central Florida 6
35) Washington 6 35) Wichita State 6
41) California 5 41) Southern Illinois 5
41) Auburn 5 44) Hawaii-Manoa 4.50
45) Idaho 4 45) Kent State 4
45) Mississippi 4 45) Harvard 4
45) Georgetown 4 45) Providence 4
51) Fresno State 3 51) Connecticut 3
51) Clemson 3 51) Baylor 3
51) Rice 3 56) Indiana 2
56) North Carolina A&T 2 56) North Dakota State 2
56) Riverside 2 60) Jacksonville 1
60) Yale 1 60) Boston University 1
60) Notre Dame 1 60) Missouri 1

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Oregon 54 2) Florida 36
3) Florida State 32 4) LSU 29
5) Arizona State 25 5) Nebraska 25
5) Baylor 25 8) Arkansas 24
9) Texas A&M 23 10) Texas 22.50
11) Stanford 19 12) California 18.50
13) Texas Tech 18 14) Minnesota 15
14) Indiana 15 16) Kansas State 14
16) Oklahoma 14 16) New Mexico 14
19) Kentucky 13 20) South Carolina 11
20) Missouri 11 22) Virginia Tech 10.50
23) Rice 10 23) Bethune-Cookman 10
23) Wake Forest 10 23) Clemson 10
27) Boise State 9 27) Providence 9
29) Liberty 8 29) Wisconsin 8
29) Memphis 8 32) Michigan 7
33) Kansas 6 33) Washington 6
33) Northern Iowa 6 33) Arizona 6
33) Connecticut 6 38) Tennessee 5
39) Maryland 4.50 39) Penn State 4.50
41) North Carolina 4 41) Miami 4
41) Oral Roberts 4 41) Auburn 4
41) Alabama 4 41) Brigham Young 4
47) Virginia 3 47) Long Beach State 3
47) UCLA 3 47) Norfolk State 3
47) Albany 3 47) Illinois 3
53) Georgia 2 53) Southern California 2
53) Northeastern 2 53) Washington State 2
53) Wyoming 2 58) Air Force 1.50
59) Utah State 1 59) Texas-San Antonio 1
59) Purdue 1 59) Lamar 1
59) Georgetown 1 59) Tulsa 1
59) Georgia Tech 1 59) Notre Dame 1
 « Back to GoBlueRaiders.com