« Back to GoBlueRaiders.com
Georgia Relays Final Results.htm 3/23/09 9:00 AM
file:///Volumes/LELAND%20DISK/Georgia%20Relays%20Final%20Results.htm Page 1 of 19
Licensed to South Plains Area Track Officials, Inc. - Contractor License
HY-TEK''s Meet Manager 3/21/2009
Georgia Relays 2009 - 3/20/2009 to 3/21/2009
Athens, GA
Results

Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Jones, Crystal EASTERN ILLINOIS 1:00.00
2 Grant, Stephanie MARQUETTE 1:00.60
3 Quinones, Emily EASTERN ILLINOIS 1:02.12
4 Collins, Brentley TROY 1:03.99
5 McGhee, Brittney TROY 1:06.68

Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lyons, Bridget GEORGIA 4:47.52
2 Pelzel, Kristin MARQUETTE 4:49.05
3 Weise, Katie GEORGIA 4:50.25
4 Skinner, Jill GEORGIA 4:50.75
5 Comstock, Ashley MID. TENN. STATE 4:51.32
6 Van Gorder, Morgan GEORGIA 4:54.95
7 Sutton, Erin KENNESAW STATE 4:55.08
8 Radke, Jordyn UT-CHATTANOOGA 4:57.50
9 Barbi, Jennifer GEORGIA 4:57.90
10 Gibson, Kristen KENNESAW STATE 4:58.73
11 Beggs, Amanda MARQUETTE 5:00.58
12 Howe, Mackenzie KENNESAW STATE 5:02.16
13 Nelson, Summer GEORGIA 5:02.82
14 Wolcott, Soibhan KENNESAW STATE 5:06.23
15 Limo, Anastacia TROY 5:10.27
16 Windt, Carly MARQUETTE 5:17.58
17 Serem, Jackie MID. TENN. STATE 5:18.81

Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Plank, Kayla GEORGIA 17:27.56
2 Howe, Mackenzie KENNESAW STATE 17:32.46
3 Sutton, Erin KENNESAW STATE 17:34.51
4 Skinner, Jill GEORGIA 17:37.78
5 Weise, Katie GEORGIA 17:40.72
6 Lyons, Bridget GEORGIA 17:44.34
7 Barbi, Jennifer GEORGIA 17:52.68
8 Weber, Anna MARQUETTE 17:54.58
9 Beggs, Amanda MARQUETTE 17:59.14
10 Johnson, Olivia MARQUETTE 18:05.93
11 Horan, Kate MARQUETTE 18:17.74
12 Ferguson, Hadley GEORGIA 18:29.40
13 Kelly, Courtney MARQUETTE 19:00.42
14 Bailey, Marla MID. TENN. STATE 19:05.14
15 Tithof, Kristen MID. TENN. STATE 19:25.40
16 Arthur, Brittney EASTERN ILLINOIS 19:26.75
Georgia Relays Final Results.htm 3/23/09 9:00 AM
file:///Volumes/LELAND%20DISK/Georgia%20Relays%20Final%20Results.htm Page 2 of 19
17 Windt, Carly MARQUETTE 19:37.27
18 Thaler, Ashleigh MID. TENN. STATE 19:51.50
19 McWhirter, Ali GEORGIA 19:56.50

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Ragland, Latoya TROY 13.97 +0.0 2
2 Rowe, Naquita TROY 14.94 +0.0 2
3 Manto, Samantha EASTERN ILLINOIS 15.37 +0.0 2
4 Finnegan, Caitlin EASTERN ILLINOIS 15.75 +0.0 2
5 Wilcox, Jessica KENNESAW STATE 15.80 -1.4 1
6 Stinson, LaKeshia KENNESAW STATE 15.95 +0.0 2
7 Allen, Chontia TROY 16.65 -1.4 1
8 Walsh, Lindsey MONMOUTH 16.83 -1.4 1

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Manto, Samantha EASTERN ILLINOIS 1:04.43
2 Finnegan, Caitlin EASTERN ILLINOIS 1:05.79
3 Matthews, Sametria TROY 1:06.22
4 Rowe, Naquita TROY 1:07.16
5 Mack, Naomi KENNESAW STATE 1:07.30
6 Zahn, Jenny MARQUETTE 1:07.34
7 Hockaday, Kapri TROY 1:10.11
8 Allen, Chontia TROY 1:12.55

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Grebinski, Jayne MARQUETTE 10:37.06
2 Kelly, Courtney MARQUETTE 11:19.66
3 Horan, Kate MARQUETTE 11:20.80
4 Napoleoni, Caitlin EASTERN ILLINOIS 11:24.84
5 Sporrong, Kara GEORGIA 11:27.82
6 O''Grady, Erin EASTERN ILLINOIS 11:29.40
7 McQinn, Illana GEORGIA 11:32.42
8 Corcoran, Jenean TROY 11:47.68
9 Radke, Jordyn UT-CHATTANOOGA 11:52.50
10 Jaime, Lorena KENNESAW STATE 12:00.64
11 Charles, Katie KENNESAW STATE 12:34.61
-- Pelzel, Kristin MARQUETTE DNF

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 MID. TENN. STATE ''A'' 46.12
1) Hill, Tenesha 2) Thurman, Kortney
3) Wright, Nyeisha 4) Henry, Kiara
2 EASTERN ILLINOIS ''A'' 46.59
1) Nwordu, Violet 2) Golden, Chandra
3) Grant, Tarra 4) Smith, Shawana
3 KENNESAW STATE ''A'' 47.94
1) Stinson, LaKeshia 2) Jackson, Victoria
Georgia Relays Final Results.htm 3/23/09 9:00 AM
file:///Volumes/LELAND%20DISK/Georgia%20Relays%20Final%20Results.htm Page 3 of 19
3) Davis, Shantela 4) Hines, Shelby
4 KENNESAW STATE ''B'' 50.27
1) Mack, Naomi 2) Brown, Sandi
3) Todd, Jenae 4) Robinson, Brittany

Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 EASTERN ILLINOIS ''A'' 1:38.47
1) Nwordu, Violet 2) Golden, Chandra
3) Grant, Tarra 4) Smith, Shawana
2 MID. TENN. STATE ''A'' 1:39.41
1) Hill, Tenesha 2) Thurman, Kortney
3) Wright, Nyeisha 4) Henry, Kiara
3 GEORGIA ''A'' 1:41.65
1) Gill, Javan 2) Hollingshed, Shalondan
3) House, Kim 4) Nembhard, Georgina
4 KENNESAW STATE ''A'' 1:41.88
1) Jackson, Victoria 2) Davis, Shantela
3) Brown, Sandi 4) Hines, Shelby

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 MID. TENN. STATE ''A'' 3:47.28 2
1) Wright, Nyeisha 2) Nambawa, Sarah
3) Gillyard, TraMayne 4) Sangau, Zamzam
2 GEORGIA ''A'' 3:51.63 2
1) Gill, Javan 2) House, Kim
3) Hollingshed, Shalondan 4) Nembhard, Georgina
3 EASTERN ILLINOIS ''A'' 3:54.58 2
1) Grant, Tarra 2) Nwordu, Violet
3) Sanchez, Bridget 4) Smith, Shawana
4 KENNESAW STATE ''A'' 3:55.11 2
1) Robinson, Brittany 2) Davis, Shantela
3) Todd, Jenae 4) Hines, Shelby
5 EASTERN ILLINOIS ''B'' 4:01.53 1
1) Manto, Samantha 2) Finnegan, Caitlin
3) Quinones, Emily 4) Grant, Tarra
6 KENNESAW STATE ''B'' 4:05.67 1
1) Mack, Naomi 2) Jackson, Victoria
3) Stinson, LaKeshia 4) Brown, Sandi
7 UT-CHATTANOOGA ''A'' 4:07.55 1
1) Mader, Susanna 2) Huff, Michaela
3) Henry, Donna-Kay 4) Hall, Ashley
8 MARQUETTE ''A'' 4:07.69 2
1) Grant, Stephanie 2) Owen, Dani
3) Zahn, Jenny 4) Millin, Katlin
9 EASTERN ILLINOIS ''C'' 4:10.33 1
1) Carney, Meghan 2) Foltys, Erika
3) Gingerich, Megan 4) Martin, LaDonna
10 TROY ''A'' 4:13.08 2
1) Cavazos, Ariel 2) Collins, Brentley
3) Hockaday, Kapri 4) Limo, Anastacia

Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
Georgia Relays Final Results.htm 3/23/09 9:00 AM
file:///Volumes/LELAND%20DISK/Georgia%20Relays%20Final%20Results.htm Page 4 of 19
School Finals
================================================================
1 GEORGIA ''A'' 9:01.91
1) Krueger, Kristie 2) Plank, Kayla
3) Vernon, Kiah 4) Adams, Taylor
2 UT-CHATTANOOGA ''A'' 9:13.34
1) Wood, Emily 2) White, Meredith
3) Uys, Anneli 4) Taylor, Shelley
3 EASTERN ILLINOIS ''A'' 9:54.71
1) Carney, Meghan 2) Gingerich, Megan
3) Foltys, Erika 4) Arthur, Brittney

Women 800 Sprint Medley Gainey Spec
================================================================
100-100-200-400
School Finals
================================================================
1 GEORGIA ''A'' 1:44.93
1) Trotman, Tiffany 2) Bagby, Tierra
3) Nembhard, Georgina 4) Bent, Odeika
2 EASTERN ILLINOIS ''A'' 1:45.11
1) Golden, Chandra 2) Grant, Tarra
3) Smith, Shawana 4) Sanchez, Bridget
3 GEORGIA ''B'' 1:50.16
1) Borries, Johnnie 2) Williams, Whitney
3) Walker, Carin 4) Gill, Javan
4 KENNESAW STATE ''A'' 1:50.82
1) Todd, Jenae 2) Jackson, Victoria
3) Mack, Naomi 4) Robinson, Brittany

Women 1600 Sprint Medley
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 GEORGIA ''A'' 4:01.50
1) Nembhard, Georgina 2) Walker, Carin
3) Hollingshed, Shalondan 4) Adams, Taylor
2 EASTERN ILLINOIS ''A'' 4:03.70
1) Smith, Shawana 2) Golden, Chandra
3) Sanchez, Bridget 4) Gingerich, Megan
3 MARQUETTE ''A'' 4:15.29
1) Grant, Stephanie 2) Zahn, Jenny
3) Millin, Katlin 4) Owen, Dani
4 TROY ''A'' 4:16.78
1) Cavazos, Ariel 2) Rowe, Naquita
3) Matthews, Sametria 4) Hockaday, Kapri
5 MONMOUTH ''A'' 4:25.95
1) Walsh, Lindsey 2) Wilks, Mary
3) Lynam, Cailin 4) Lantigua, Aracelis

Women Distance Medley
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 GEORGIA ''A'' 11:48.19
1) Krueger, Kristie 2)
3) Adams, Taylor 4) Vernon, Kiah
2 UT-CHATTANOOGA ''A'' 12:08.69
1) Anderson, Lauran 2) Bass, Sarah
Georgia Relays Final Results.htm 3/23/09 9:00 AM
file:///Volumes/LELAND%20DISK/Georgia%20Relays%20Final%20Results.htm Page 5 of 19
3) Gietema, Tara 4) Groppe, Monika
3 MARQUETTE ''A'' 12:26.03
1) Johnson, Olivia 2) Owen, Dani
3) Millin, Katlin 4) Weber, Anna
4 MONMOUTH ''A'' 12:28.59
1) Embrey, Laura 2) Wilks, Mary
3) Lantigua, Aracelis 4) Lynam, Cailin
5 EASTERN ILLINOIS ''A'' 13:02.77
1) Carney, Meghan 2) Foltys, Erika
3) Gingerich, Megan 4) Quinones, Emily

Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 James, Erynn MARQUETTE 1.75m 5-08.75
1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.75 1.81
P P O O XO XXX
2 Ragland, Jakia KENNESAW STATE 1.69m 5-06.50
1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.75
P O O O XXX
3 Hockaday, Kapri TROY 1.64m 5-04.50
1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69
XXO O XO XXX
3 Young, Shaquita GEORGIA 1.64m 5-04.50
1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69
P O O XXX
5 Dantley, Kelly MONMOUTH 1.59m 5-02.50
1.54 1.59 1.64
XO XXO XXX
5 Neeb, Nicole MID. TENN. STATE 1.59m 5-02.50
1.54 1.59 1.64
O XXO XXX
7 Handley, Marisa MARQUETTE 1.54m 5-00.50
1.54 1.59
XXO XXX
7 Gingerich, Megan EASTERN ILLINOIS 1.54m 5-00.50
1.54 1.59
XO XXX
7 Walsh, Lindsey MONMOUTH 1.54m 5-00.50
1.54 1.59
O XXX
7 Wilcox, Jessica KENNESAW STATE 1.54m 5-00.50
1.54 1.59
XO XXX

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Toto, Julianne GEORGIA 3.86m 12-08.00
3.00 3.06 3.26 3.46 3.66 3.86 4.01
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
2 Peters, Annalise GEORGIA 3.46m 11-04.25
3.00 3.06 3.26 3.46 3.66
PPP PPP XO O XXX
2 Farr, Lindsay GEORGIA 3.46m 11-04.25
3.00 3.06 3.26 3.46 3.66
PPP O XO O XXX
Georgia Relays Final Results.htm 3/23/09 9:00 AM
file:///Volumes/LELAND%20DISK/Georgia%20Relays%20Final%20Results.htm Page 6 of 19
4 Wilkie, Liz MARQUETTE 3.26m 10-08.25
3.00 3.06 3.26 3.46
PPP PPP XXO XXX
5 Kostka, Mamie GEORGIA 3.06m 10-00.50
3.00 3.06 3.26
PPP XO XXX
-- McCollum, Rosemary KENNESAW STATE NH
3.00
XXX
-- Darnall, Lauren MARQUETTE NH
3.00 3.06
PPP XXX
-- Myers, Laura MONMOUTH NH
3.00
XXX

Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Thurman, Kortney MID. TENN. STATE 5.82m +0.0 19-01.25
5.56m(-0.8) 5.53m(+0.0) 5.82m(+0.0) 5.36m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.8) 5.35m(-1.6)
2 Ragland, Latoya TROY 5.66m -0.3 18-07.00
0.51m(-1.3) 5.30m(-2.0) 5.66m(-0.3) 5.17m(-0.5) FOUL(-0.9) FOUL(-1.0)
3 Young, Shaquita GEORGIA 5.63m -1.6 18-05.75
FOUL(+0.0) 5.55m(-1.9) 5.57m(-1.2) 5.63m(-1.6) FOUL(-1.1) FOUL(-1.5)
4 Cichoszewska, Agata TROY 5.56m -2.5 18-03.00
5.48m(-0.2) 5.56m(-2.5) 5.39m(-0.1) 5.44m(-1.3) FOUL(-1.3) FOUL(+0.0)
5 Bagby, Tierra GEORGIA 5.50m 0.7 18-00.50
5.33m(-1.7) 5.50m(0.7) 5.37m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(-2.2) 5.00m(NWI)
6 Van-Lare, Suzzette KENNESAW STATE 5.38m +0.0 17-08.00
5.38m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.0) 5.33m(1.3) 5.07m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.2) FOUL(-1.1)
7 Williams, Whitney GEORGIA 5.34m -2.2 17-06.25
5.34m(-2.2) FOUL(-1.6) 5.22m(-3.1) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-2.6) 5.02m(-0.9)
8 Cavazos, Ariel TROY 5.25m +0.0 17-02.75
FOUL(+0.0) 5.25m(+0.0) 5.13m(+0.0) 4.87m(-1.4) 4.86m(-2.8) 4.92m(-1.1)
9 Allen, Chontia TROY 5.18m -1.1 17-00.00
5.18m(-1.1) 4.28m(-1.4) 4.89m(-1.6) FOUL(-3.2) 4.70m(-1.5) FOUL(-2.2)
10 Martin, LaDonna EASTERN ILLINOIS 5.17m -2.0 16-11.50
FOUL(-0.1) 4.85m(-2.1) 5.17m(-2.0)
11 Arthur, Jill KENNESAW STATE 5.15m -0.7 16-10.75
FOUL(-1.8) 5.15m(-0.7) 5.12m(+0.0)
12 Uhe, Jenna EASTERN ILLINOIS 5.12m +0.0 16-09.75
4.95m(-1.3) 3.84m(0.1) 5.12m(+0.0)
12 Adeboyej, Queenie EASTERN ILLINOIS 5.12m +0.0 16-09.75
5.12m(+0.0) 4.85m(-1.6) FOUL(+0.0)
14 Rowe, Naquita TROY 4.99m +0.0 16-04.50
4.99m(+0.0) 4.40m(+0.0) 4.48m(-0.6)
15 Davis, Alyssa MARQUETTE 4.98m 1.7 16-04.25
4.98m(1.7) 4.61m(-1.2) 4.89m(-2.0)
16 Barchue, LaShanna UNATTACHED 4.73m +0.0 15-06.25
4.71m(-1.1) 4.73m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
17 Borries, Johnnie GEORGIA 4.59m -2.3 15-00.75
4.59m(-2.3) 4.44m(-0.9) FOUL(-2.4)

Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
Georgia Relays Final Results.htm 3/23/09 9:00 AM
file:///Volumes/LELAND%20DISK/Georgia%20Relays%20Final%20Results.htm Page 7 of 19
1 Cichoszewska, Agata TROY 12.76m 0.8 41-10.50
12.64m(0.1) 11.75m(+0.0) FOUL(0.1) 12.66m(0.2) 12.76m(0.8) FOUL(+0.0)
2 Trotman, Tiffany GEORGIA 12.11m 0.9 39-08.75
11.71m(2.3) 11.02m(1.0) FOUL(0.1) 11.67m(+0.0) 12.11m(0.9) FOUL(0.4)
3 Arthur, Jill KENNESAW STATE 11.77m 0.2 38-07.50
FOUL(1.5) 11.65m(0.6) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(+0.0) 11.77m(0.2) FOUL(0.1)
4 Thurman, Kortney MID. TENN. STATE 11.63m 0.7 38-02.00
10.99m(1.1) FOUL(0.7) 11.18m(1.3) 11.46m(0.5) 11.63m(0.7) FOUL(0.3)
5 Davis, Alyssa MARQUETTE 11.60m 1.0 38-00.75
FOUL(0.6) 10.57m(1.3) 11.05m(1.3) 11.60m(1.0) 11.48m(+0.0) FOUL(0.1)
6 Van-Lare, Suzzette KENNESAW STATE 11.46m +0.0 37-07.25
FOUL 11.01m(1.2) FOUL(0.6) 10.82m(+0.0) 11.46m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
7 Uhe, Jenna EASTERN ILLINOIS 11.23m 0.9 36-10.25
11.23m(0.9) FOUL(1.7) 11.16m(+0.0) FOUL(0.2) 11.20m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
8 Adeboyej, Queenie EASTERN ILLINOIS 11.16m 0.2 36-07.50
FOUL(1.5) 10.67m(2.6) 11.16m(0.2) 11.00m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 10.65m(0.9)
9 Holston, Brittany GEORGIA 10.96m 1.3 35-11.50
FOUL(1.6) 10.83m(1.3) 10.96m(1.3) FOUL(+0.0) 10.62m(+0.0) 10.66m(+0.0)
10 Martin, LaDonna EASTERN ILLINOIS 10.77m 1.2 35-04.00
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.6) 10.77m(1.2)
11 Middlebrooks, Faith GEORGIA 10.52m 0.6 34-06.25
FOUL(+0.0) 10.52m(0.6) FOUL(0.1)

Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Cox, Brittany MID. TENN. STATE 15.10m 49-06.50
FOUL 15.10m FOUL 14.30m 14.07m 14.25m
2 Arnold, Kandace EASTERN ILLINOIS 14.62m 47-11.75
14.17m FOUL 14.62m FOUL FOUL 14.22m
3 Machovec, Eve GEORGIA 13.70m 44-11.50
13.70m 13.59m 13.58m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Stoczynski, Angela EASTERN ILLINOIS 12.21m 40-00.75
12.10m 11.97m 12.02m 11.80m 12.12m 12.21m
5 Corcoran, Kelley MARQUETTE 12.11m 39-08.75
FOUL 12.11m 12.10m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Fisher, Symmone MONMOUTH 11.76m 38-07.00
11.76m 11.61m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Dantley, Kelly MONMOUTH 11.74m 38-06.25
FOUL 11.74m 11.25m 10.63m 11.33m 11.52m
8 Hawthorne, Chiquita KENNESAW STATE 11.18m 36-08.25
11.18m FOUL 11.12m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Irizarry, Jessica UNATTACHED 11.06m 36-03.50
10.21m FOUL 10.74m 10.82m FOUL 11.06m
10 Lumpkin, Jessica KENNESAW STATE 10.56m 34-07.75
FOUL 10.38m 10.56m
11 Saintoiry, Frisline EASTERN ILLINOIS 9.38m 30-09.25
FOUL 9.38m FOUL
12 Allen, Chontia TROY 7.91m 25-11.50
FOUL 7.86m 7.91m
-- Thiel, Rachel MARQUETTE FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Baker, Tiphanie TROY 52.28m 171-06
Georgia Relays Final Results.htm 3/23/09 9:00 AM
file:///Volumes/LELAND%20DISK/Georgia%20Relays%20Final%20Results.htm Page 8 of 19
46.96m 48.83m FOUL FOUL 49.54m 52.28m
2 Travis, Rachel GEORGIA 45.74m 150-01
43.63m FOUL FOUL 44.77m 45.74m 43.27m
3 Jelicic, Josipa GEORGIA 45.44m 149-01
FOUL FOUL 43.27m 45.44m 44.91m 45.14m
4 Cox, Brittany MID. TENN. STATE 44.26m 145-02
44.26m 35.60m FOUL 40.29m 42.99m 42.91m
5 Arnold, Kandace EASTERN ILLINOIS 43.96m 144-03
42.49m FOUL FOUL FOUL 41.04m 43.96m
6 Ketelsen, Audra MARQUETTE 42.69m 140-01
41.31m 37.55m 42.69m 39.98m 41.72m 41.45m
7 Machovec, Eve GEORGIA 42.48m 139-04
36.61m 40.95m 42.48m FOUL FOUL 42.15m
8 Ehlen, Jessica MARQUETTE 42.11m 138-02
38.68m 39.49m FOUL 42.11m 41.79m 41.86m
9 Jordan, Monique TROY 41.56m 136-04
41.39m 40.01m 41.49m 41.56m FOUL 37.43m
10 Thompson, MeLyn MID. TENN. STATE 39.31m 129-00
39.31m 34.71m 38.19m
11 Thiel, Rachel MARQUETTE 36.74m 120-06
34.30m 36.61m 36.74m
12 Saintoiry, Frisline EASTERN ILLINOIS 35.67m 117-00
FOUL FOUL 35.67m
13 Fisher, Symmone MONMOUTH 32.18m 105-07
31.51m 32.18m FOUL
13 Hawthorne, Chiquita KENNESAW STATE 32.18m 105-07
FOUL FOUL 32.18m
15 Wilks, Mary MONMOUTH 29.78m 97-08
FOUL 29.78m 27.48m
16 Stoczynski, Angela EASTERN ILLINOIS 27.10m 88-11
26.45m 27.10m 26.46m
17 Dantley, Kelly MONMOUTH 26.35m 86-05
FOUL 26.35m 23.18m
-- Lumpkin, Jessica KENNESAW STATE FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Harasnova, Martina ADIDAS-SLOVAKIA 68.93m 226-02
FOUL FOUL 67.06m FOUL 68.93m 67.84m
2 Ehlen, Jessica MARQUETTE 52.98m 173-10
52.16m 52.31m 52.08m 52.58m 52.40m 52.98m
3 Baker, Tiphanie TROY 52.89m 173-06
FOUL 52.89m FOUL 45.18m FOUL FOUL
4 Cox, Brittany MID. TENN. STATE 51.85m 170-01
50.50m FOUL 47.69m 47.86m 51.85m 49.23m
5 Sanders, Emily GEORGIA 47.94m 157-03
45.64m 47.94m 47.02m 45.87m FOUL 46.31m
6 Arnold, Kandace EASTERN ILLINOIS 47.68m 156-05
47.68m 45.27m FOUL 45.95m 47.22m 47.24m
7 Corcoran, Kelley MARQUETTE 47.17m 154-09
FOUL FOUL 47.17m 45.67m FOUL 46.19m
8 Travis, Rachel GEORGIA 47.03m 154-03
FOUL FOUL 46.93m 47.03m 45.39m FOUL
9 Fisher, Symmone MONMOUTH 45.16m 148-02
44.49m 45.16m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Jordan, Monique TROY 45.01m 147-08
Georgia Relays Final Results.htm 3/23/09 9:00 AM
file:///Volumes/LELAND%20DISK/Georgia%20Relays%20Final%20Results.htm Page 9 of 19
44.45m 45.01m 42.20m
11 Lumpkin, Jessica KENNESAW STATE 44.98m 147-07
41.79m 44.98m FOUL
12 Roth, Jamie MARQUETTE 44.77m 146-10
44.77m FOUL 43.23m
13 Irizarry, Jessica UNATTACHED 44.61m 146-04
44.28m FOUL 44.61m
14 Hawthorne, Chiquita KENNESAW STATE 39.97m 131-02
39.93m 39.97m FOUL
15 Yawn, Stephanie TROY 37.03m 121-06
37.03m FOUL 35.11m
16 Dantley, Kelly MONMOUTH 36.09m 118-05
34.22m 36.09m FOUL
17 Saintoiry, Frisline EASTERN ILLINOIS 28.27m 92-09
28.27m FOUL FOUL

Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Thompson, Michelle GEORGIA 49.47m 162-04
49.47m 49.13m 45.83m FOUL 46.44m FOUL
2 Sanders, Emily GEORGIA 43.44m 142-06
FOUL 43.44m 39.90m 42.87m FOUL 41.14m
3 Irizarry, Jessica UNATTACHED 40.72m 133-07
40.07m 39.75m 40.39m FOUL 40.72m 40.13m
4 Wilks, Mary MONMOUTH 40.13m 131-08
FOUL 34.61m FOUL 33.59m 40.13m FOUL
5 Magennis, Kelly MARQUETTE 39.21m 128-08
38.76m 39.06m FOUL 38.02m 39.21m 38.11m
6 Ketelsen, Audra MARQUETTE 39.20m 128-07
36.92m 37.02m 39.17m 37.87m 35.83m 39.20m
7 Benage, Catherine MARQUETTE 38.06m 124-10
36.52m 35.26m FOUL 32.80m 38.06m FOUL
8 Borries, Johnnie GEORGIA 37.52m 123-01
37.52m FOUL 34.13m 34.59m 34.75m 33.24m
9 Cichoszewska, Agata TROY 36.52m 119-10
36.52m FOUL FOUL 29.61m FOUL FOUL
10 Yawn, Stephanie TROY 30.94m 101-06
30.65m 30.94m 30.57m
11 Cox, Brittany MID. TENN. STATE 29.82m 97-10
29.57m 26.37m 29.82m
-- Allen, Chontia TROY FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Pegues, Brenton EASTERN ILLINOIS 48.20 3
2 Madden, Matavis TROY 48.54 3
3 James, Joshua KENNESAW STATE 48.67 3
4 Vuono, Christopher MONMOUTH 48.98 3
5 O''Brien, Tyler MARQUETTE 49.08 2
6 Fisher, Randey MARQUETTE 49.34 2
7 Acree, Dennis TROY 50.01 2
8 Cassady, Tom MARQUETTE 50.42 2
9 Carter, Robert MID. TENN. STATE 50.50 2
10 Graham, Brian KENNESAW STATE 51.62 1
Georgia Relays Final Results.htm 3/23/09 9:00 AM
file:///Volumes/LELAND%20DISK/Georgia%20Relays%20Final%20Results.htm Page 10 of 19
11 Agbaere, Anthony UNATTACHED 51.70 2
12 Guntner, Michael KENNESAW STATE 52.06 1
13 McCurdy, Darnell MID. TENN. STATE 54.09 1
14 Thornton, Robert KENNESAW STATE 54.94 2
-- Owens, Mario UNATTACHED DNF 3
-- Navarro, Geoff MONMOUTH DQ 3 out of lane

Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bolgert, Peter MARQUETTE 4:01.93
2 Springer, Jason EASTERN ILLINOIS 4:02.44
3 Long, Nick GEORGIA 4:02.90
4 Marino, Jesse UNATTACHED 4:03.61
5 Coffey, Clint EASTERN ILLINOIS 4:04.80
6 Cleland, Brice MARQUETTE 4:07.07
7 Voyles, Travis UNATTACHED 4:07.45
8 Murray, Steven KENNESAW STATE 4:07.86
9 Abtahi, Bejan GEORGIA 4:09.34
10 Arnold, Stephen UNATTACHED 4:10.38
11 Barr, Yasser MONMOUTH 4:12.73
12 Craig, Drew MARQUETTE 4:13.21
13 Highlander, Andrew UT-CHATTANOOGA 4:19.20
14 Ndungu, Maxwell KENNESAW STATE 4:22.90
-- Akins, Mike UNATTACHED DNF

Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mueller, Scott MARQUETTE 14:41.78
2 Abtahi, Bejan GEORGIA 15:00.22
3 Johnson, Blake MARQUETTE 15:07.57
4 Butler, Brad EASTERN ILLINOIS 15:16.16
5 Cleland, Brice MARQUETTE 15:23.59
6 Hackney, JP GEORGIA 15:28.54
7 Keely, Patrick MARQUETTE 15:31.25
8 Murray, Steven KENNESAW STATE 15:39.20
9 Craig, Drew MARQUETTE 15:49.70
10 Iuan, Aaron EASTERN ILLINOIS 15:53.52
11 Rosario, Dominick MARQUETTE 16:01.37
-- McKnight, Garrett MARQUETTE DNF
-- Johnson, Michael KENNESAW STATE DNF
-- Bolgert, Peter MARQUETTE DNF

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Payne, Roscoe MID. TENN. STATE 14.78 -0.7 2
2 Sloss, DeRay MID. TENN. STATE 14.86 -0.7 2
3 Rutherford, Chris MONMOUTH 14.96 -0.7 2
4 Parks, Kendall KENNESAW STATE 15.04 -0.7 2
5 Carter, Tyler EASTERN ILLINOIS 15.23 -0.7 2
6 Easley, Jeremy KENNESAW STATE 15.68 -1.3 1
7 Gehrke, Kris EASTERN ILLINOIS 15.76 -1.3 1
8 Bullington, Grant TROY 16.74 -1.3 1
-- Henley, Damarcus KENNESAW STATE DNF -1.3 1
Georgia Relays Final Results.htm 3/23/09 9:00 AM
file:///Volumes/LELAND%20DISK/Georgia%20Relays%20Final%20Results.htm Page 11 of 19

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bennett, Laron SIMON ALL-STARS 50.66 2
2 Gehrke, Kris EASTERN ILLINOIS 53.70 1
3 Rutherford, Chris MONMOUTH 53.71 1
4 James, Joshua KENNESAW STATE 54.04 2
5 Tortorici, Patrick EASTERN ILLINOIS 54.86 2
6 Smith, Preston EASTERN ILLINOIS 54.92 1
7 O''Brien, Michael MARQUETTE 55.03 2
8 LaGarde, Aaron UNATTACHED 55.86 2
9 Conley, Mike TROY 56.96 1
10 Alexander, Michael TROY 58.98 1
11 Ethridge, Logan TROY 59.01 1
12 George, Stephen UT-CHATTANOOGA 59.51 2
13 Easley, Jeremy KENNESAW STATE 1:00.11 1
14 Graham, Brian KENNESAW STATE 1:00.47 1
15 Payne, Roscoe MID. TENN. STATE 1:03.70 2

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cleaver, Matt GEORGIA 9:42.45
2 Burley, Scott KENNESAW STATE 9:48.19
3 Holmes, Travis KENNESAW STATE 9:48.58
4 Hunter, Corey GEORGIA 9:49.48
5 Moore, David UT-CHATTANOOGA 9:49.55
6 Potts, Brian UNATTACHED 9:53.46
7 Thurman, Allen UT-CHATTANOOGA 10:02.59
8 Nieminen, Jaakko KENNESAW STATE 10:06.56
9 Hay, Alex KENNESAW STATE 10:20.32
10 Huwe, Kevin UT-CHATTANOOGA 10:25.08
11 Lewis, Brett TROY 10:50.16
12 Dixon, Terrence TROY 11:13.35
-- Wheeler, Joshua MID. TENN. STATE DNF
-- Baltimore, Matt UT-CHATTANOOGA DNF
-- Chemaoi, Festus MID. TENN. STATE DNF
-- Kirui, Julius MID. TENN. STATE DNF

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 MID. TENN. STATE ''A'' 40.77 2
1) Adade, Samuel 2) King, Curtis
3) Franklin, Greg 4) Morgan, Carl
2 GEORGIA ''A'' 41.53 2
1) Stewart, Jarrell 2) Black, Daniel
3) Barrow, Omari 4) Adams, Phillip
3 EASTERN ILLINOIS ''A'' 41.64 2
1) Jelks, Brandon 2) Brooks, DeMarcus
3) Boey, Zye 4) Smith, Preston
4 KENNESAW STATE ''A'' 41.93 2
1) Martinez, Jemir 2) Logan, Antonio
3) Parks, Kendall 4) Verdi, James
5 MID. TENN. STATE ''B'' 42.51 1
Georgia Relays Final Results.htm 3/23/09 9:00 AM
file:///Volumes/LELAND%20DISK/Georgia%20Relays%20Final%20Results.htm Page 12 of 19
1) Ezell, Robert 2) Carter, Robert
3) Jones, Brandon 4) Payne, Roscoe
6 MARQUETTE ''A'' 42.70 2
1) Deacon, Albojay 2) O''Brien, Tyler
3) VanDeraa, Nick 4) McLarney, Shawn
7 KENNESAW STATE ''B'' 43.58 1
1) Tansey, David 2) Wilson, Steven
3) Lawson, Khalfani 4) Easley, Jeremy
-- SIMON ALL-STARS ''A'' DNF 2
1) Tarver, Willie 2) Dickens, David
3) Brown, Desmond 4) Bennett, Laron
-- TROY ''A'' DQ 2 3rd exch - out zone
1) McGhee, Payton 2) Hicks, Lamar
3) McLeod, Antonio 4) Leonce, Burke

Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 EASTERN ILLINOIS ''A'' 1:25.15
1) Jelks, Brandon 2) Brooks, DeMarcus
3) Boey, Zye 4) Williams, Marcus
2 GEORGIA ''A'' 1:25.63
1) Stewart, Jarrell 2) Black, Daniel
3) Barrow, Omari 4) Phillip, Adams
3 MID. TENN. STATE ''A'' 1:25.79
1) Adade, Samuel 2) King, Curtis
3) Franklin, Greg 4) Morgan, Carl
4 TROY ''A'' 1:25.90
1) Hicks, Lamar 2) Leonce, Burke
3) McGhee, Payton 4) McLeod, Antonio
5 SIMON ALL-STARS ''A'' 1:27.91
1) Tarver, Willie 2) Dickens, David
3) Brown, Desmond 4) Simon, Tim
6 KENNESAW STATE ''A'' 1:30.15
1) Tansey, David 2) Parks, Kendall
3) Martinez, Jemir 4) Logan, Antonio
-- MID. TENN. STATE ''B'' DNF
1) Ezell, Robert 2) Jones, Brandon
3) Carter, Robert 4) Sloss, DeRay

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 EASTERN ILLINOIS ''A'' 3:15.17 2
1) Pegues, Brenton 2) Williams, Marcus
3) Tortorici, Patrick 4) Boey, Zye
2 KENNESAW STATE ''A'' 3:15.49 2
1) Tansey, David 2) Grass, Daniel
3) James, Joshua 4) Verdi, James
3 SIMON ALL-STARS ''A'' 3:15.64 2
1) Brown, Desmond 2) Dickens, David
3) Tarver, Willie 4) Bennett, Laron
4 MARQUETTE ''A'' 3:17.89 2
1) Fisher, Randey 2) Cassady, Tom
3) O''Brien, Michael 4) VanDeraa, Nick
5 MONMOUTH ''A'' 3:20.80 2
1) Vuono, Christopher 2) Navarro, Geoff
Georgia Relays Final Results.htm 3/23/09 9:00 AM
file:///Volumes/LELAND%20DISK/Georgia%20Relays%20Final%20Results.htm Page 13 of 19
3) Rutherford, Chris 4) Easley, Marion
6 TROY ''A'' 3:20.81 2
1) Acree, Dennis 2) Madden, Matavis
3) McElroy, Andre 4) George, Shane
7 EASTERN ILLINOIS ''B'' 3:21.57 1
1) Gehrke, Kris 2) Coffey, Clint
3) Sheldon, Wes 4) Smith, Preston
8 KENNESAW STATE ''C'' 3:25.03 1
1) Logan, Antonio 2) Graham, Brian
3) Easley, Jeremy 4) Martinez, Jemir
9 TROY ''B'' 3:28.79 1
1) Bullington, Grant 2) Vise, Adam
3) Ethridge, Logan 4) Alexander, Michael
10 KENNESAW STATE ''B'' 3:29.87 1
1) Catalano, Gianni 2) Guntner, Michael
`3) Thornton, Robert 4) Witczak, Piotr
11 MID. TENN. STATE ''B'' 3:40.96 1
1) Carter, Robert 2) Sloss, DeRay
3) Payne, Roscoe 4) Chemaoi, Festus

Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 KENNESAW STATE ''A'' 7:39.54
1) Catalano, Gianni 2) Grass, Daniel
3) Witczak, Piotr 4) Verdi, James
2 GEORGIA ''A'' 7:41.94
1) Svoboda, Miles 2) Long, Nick
3) Ridgewell, Ross 4) Ward, Kris
3 EASTERN ILLINOIS ''A'' 7:43.90
1) Coffey, Clint 2) Helpingstine, Justin
3) Sheldon, Wes 4) Springer, Jason
4 MARQUETTE ''A'' 7:55.81
1) Kopecki, Mark 2) Johnson, Blake
3) Schlottke, Billy 4) Meissner, Eric
5 UT-CHATTANOOGA ''A'' 7:57.95
1) Vasquez, Josh 2) Popp, Colton
3) Baltimore, Matt 4) Thurman, Allen
6 MID. TENN. STATE ''A'' 8:08.29
1) Benavides, Philip 2) Chemaoi, Festus
3) Songock, William 4) Biwott, Isaac
7 MARQUETTE ''B'' 8:13.96
1) Rosario, Dominick 2) Mueller, Scott
3) Keely, Patrick 4) McKnight, Garrett

Men 800 Sprint Medley Gainey Spec
================================================================
100-100-200-400
School Finals
================================================================
1 EASTERN ILLINOIS ''A'' 1:29.90
1) Jelks, Brandon 2) Brooks, DeMarcus
3) Boey, Zye 4) Williams, Marcus
2 KENNESAW STATE ''A'' 1:34.12
1) Martinez, Jemir 2) Logan, Antonio
3) Lawson, Khalfani 4) Tansey, David

Men 1600 Sprint Medley
Georgia Relays Final Results.htm 3/23/09 9:00 AM
file:///Volumes/LELAND%20DISK/Georgia%20Relays%20Final%20Results.htm Page 14 of 19
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 EASTERN ILLINOIS ''A'' 3:22.12
1) Brooks, DeMarcus 2) Boey, Zye
3) Williams, Marcus 4) Coffey, Clint
2 GEORGIA ''A'' 3:24.25
1) Stewart, Jarrell 2) Barrow, Omari
3) Black, Daniel 4) Ward, Kris
3 MARQUETTE ''A'' 3:24.84
1) O''Brien, Tyler 2) VanDeraa, Nick
3) O''Brien, Michael 4) Meissner, Eric
4 TROY ''A'' 3:29.06
1) Hicks, Lamar 2) McLeod, Antonio
3) Leonce, Burke 4) Madden, Matavis
5 MARQUETTE ''B'' 3:29.50
1) McLarney, Shawn 2) Cassady, Tom
3) Fisher, Randey 4) Kopecki, Mark
-- MONMOUTH ''A'' DNF
1) Navarro, Geoff 2) Rutherford, Chris
3) Cajuste, Stevenson 4) Barr, Yasser

Men Distance Medley
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 MID. TENN. STATE ''A'' 10:05.04
1) Chemaoi, Festus 2) Carter, Robert
3) Benavides, Philip 4) Emery, David
2 MARQUETTE ''A'' 10:10.63
1) Kopecki, Mark 2) Meissner, Eric
3) Schlottke, Billy 4) Mueller, Scott
3 GEORGIA ''A'' 10:13.36
1) Ridgewell, Ross 2)
3) Ward, Kris 4) Svoboda, Miles
4 EASTERN ILLINOIS ''A'' 10:16.04
1) Kuczwara, Nic 2) Pegues, Brenton
3) Sheldon, Wes 4) Helpingstine, Justin
5 UT-CHATTANOOGA ''A'' 10:24.34
1) Dothard, J.D. 2) George, Stephen
3) Highlander, Andrew 4) Huwe, Kevin
6 UT-CHATTANOOGA ''B'' 10:38.44
1) Marshall, Chris 2) Moore, David
3) Skrine, Buster 4) Baltimore, Matt
7 TROY ''A'' 10:49.59
1) Vise, Adam 2) George, Shane
3) McElroy, Andre 4) Taylor, Drew

Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Mckinzie, Jerome UNATTACHED 2.15m 7-00.50
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20
P P O O O XXO XXX
2 Winston, Ian EASTERN ILLINOIS 2.05m 6-08.75
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
PPP O XO O XXX
3 Averso, Daniel GEORGIA J2.05m 6-08.75
Georgia Relays Final Results.htm 3/23/09 9:00 AM
file:///Volumes/LELAND%20DISK/Georgia%20Relays%20Final%20Results.htm Page 15 of 19
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
O O O XO XXX
4 Byom, Nick MARQUETTE J2.05m 6-08.75
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
O XO XO XXO XXX
5 Gehrke, Kris EASTERN ILLINOIS 1.95m 6-04.75
1.90 1.95 2.00
XXO O XXX
-- Strickland, Casey KENNESAW STATE NH
1.90
XXX
-- Hodgson, T.J. MARQUETTE NH
1.90
XXX
-- Ingle, Erik KENNESAW STATE NH
1.90
XXX

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Sarafian, Adam GEORGIA 4.80m 15-09.00
4.30 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95
PPP PPP O XO XXX
2 Noonan, Joe EASTERN ILLINOIS 4.65m 15-03.00
4.30 4.50 4.65 4.80
PPP PPP O XXX
3 Fuller, Weston UNATTACHED J4.65m 15-03.00
4.30 4.50 4.65 4.80
PPP O XO XXX
4 VanDeraa, Nick MARQUETTE 4.30m 14-01.25
4.30 4.50
XXO XXX
-- Smith, John GEORGIA NH
4.30 4.50
PPP XXX
-- Harris, Cory GEORGIA NH
4.30
XXX
-- Moon, Ben UNATTACHED NH
4.30
XXX
-- White, Dorrian EASTERN ILLINOIS NH
4.30 4.50 4.65
PPP PPP XP
-- Eagan, John GEORGIA NH
4.30 4.50 4.65
PPP PPP X
-- Bullington, Grant TROY NH
4.30
XXX

Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Tobler, JaRod UNATTACHED 7.55m -1.0 24-09.25
FOUL(-0.7) 7.26m(-1.5) 7.30m(-0.9) FOUL(-1.3) FOUL(-1.6) 7.55m(-1.0)
Georgia Relays Final Results.htm 3/23/09 9:00 AM
file:///Volumes/LELAND%20DISK/Georgia%20Relays%20Final%20Results.htm Page 16 of 19
2 Morgan, Carlos UNATTACHED 7.15m +0.0 23-05.50
7.15m(+0.0) 5.26m(-1.3) FOUL(+0.0) 7.09m(-1.0) 7.03m(-0.8) 7.11m(-0.2)
3 Stamper, Lamontrey TROY 7.01m -1.5 23-00.00
6.78m(-2.1) 6.73m(+0.0) 7.01m(-1.5) 6.90m(-1.3) 6.41m(-1.0) 7.01m(-1.3)
4 Carter, Tyler EASTERN ILLINOIS 6.75m -2.6 22-01.75
4.93m(-1.8) 6.75m(-2.6) 6.75m(-2.0) 5.16m(-2.4) 6.75m(-0.3) 6.65m(+0.0)
5 LaGarde, Aaron UNATTACHED 6.74m -0.6 22-01.50
6.13m(-1.5) 6.53m(-1.5) 6.72m(+0.0) 6.74m(-0.6) 6.58m(+0.0) PASS(+0.0)
6 Levy, Asaph GEORGIA 6.55m -1.8 21-06.00
6.36m(-0.3) 6.55m(-1.8) 6.53m(-0.4) 6.19m(-0.5) PASS PASS
7 McLarney, Shawn MARQUETTE 6.45m +0.0 21-02.00
FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(-1.6) 6.31m(-1.9) FOUL(-1.0) 6.45m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.6)
8 Jones, Brandon MID. TENN. STATE 6.38m -0.7 20-11.25
6.38m(-0.7) 5.27m(+0.0) 6.24m(+0.0) 6.26m(-1.2) PASS 6.10m(-1.8)
9 Strickland, Casey KENNESAW STATE 5.90m -0.5 19-04.25
5.90m(-0.5) FOUL(-1.4) FOUL(+0.0) PASS PASS PASS
10 Muehleman, James MARQUETTE 5.65m +0.0 18-06.50
FOUL(-1.6) FOUL(+0.0) 5.65m(+0.0)

Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 LaGarde, Aaron UNATTACHED 15.39m 1.4 50-06.00
FOUL(1.1) FOUL(1.5) 15.39m(1.4) 14.87m(+0.0) 14.94m(-1.4) 15.33m(1.0)
2 Stamper, Lamontrey TROY 14.52m +0.0 47-07.75
14.20m(+0.0) 14.52m(+0.0) 14.37m(1.3) 14.24m(+0.0) 13.69m(+0.0) 14.35m(1.8)
3 Adams, Phillip GEORGIA 14.27m 1.8 46-10.00
14.07m(2.4) 14.24m(+0.0) 13.56m(+0.0) 13.51m(-0.3) 14.27m(1.8) 14.10m(2.1)
4 Jones, Brandon MID. TENN. STATE 13.93m +0.0 45-08.50
FOUL(1.2) 13.93m(+0.0) 13.66m(2.2) 13.24m(-1.0) 13.70m(+0.0) 12.90m(0.3)
5 Winston, Ian EASTERN ILLINOIS 13.91m 0.8 45-07.75
13.34m(0.5) 13.43m(1.3) 13.84m(1.4) 13.40m(0.1) 13.91m(0.8) 13.19m(+0.0)
6 Carter, Tyler EASTERN ILLINOIS 13.63m 1.6 44-08.75
FOUL(+0.0) 13.59m(0.8) 13.63m(1.6) 12.90m(+0.0) PASS 13.37m(1.3)
7 Cajuste, Stevenson MONMOUTH 13.27m 1.0 43-06.50
13.00m(2.7) FOUL(1.7) 13.27m(1.0) PASS PASS PASS
8 Muehleman, James MARQUETTE 12.96m -1.1 42-06.25
12.93m(1.9) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(+0.0) 12.96m(-1.1)
-- Parks, Kendall KENNESAW STATE DQ 1.4 viewed video
13.17m(+0.0) 13.56m(1.6) 13.60m(1.4) 12.67m(1.6) 13.37m(+0.0) 12.85m(+0.0)

Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Williams, Rhuben SHORE AC 19.59m 64-03.25
FOUL 19.34m FOUL FOUL 19.29m 19.59m
2 Helf, Kyle UNATTACHED 17.66m 57-11.25
17.66m 17.32m 17.53m FOUL FOUL 17.20m
3 Keller, Christian MONMOUTH 16.75m 54-11.50
FOUL 16.75m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Elardo, Vincent MONMOUTH 15.79m 51-09.75
FOUL 15.79m 14.45m 14.84m FOUL 15.79m
5 McNair, Joshua UNATTACHED 15.68m 51-05.50
FOUL FOUL 15.04m FOUL 15.68m FOUL
6 Kolokilagi, Aymerick KENNESAW STATE 14.86m 48-09.00
14.86m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.73m
7 Strickland, Casey KENNESAW STATE 14.36m 47-01.50
Georgia Relays Final Results.htm 3/23/09 9:00 AM
file:///Volumes/LELAND%20DISK/Georgia%20Relays%20Final%20Results.htm Page 17 of 19
14.36m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Kohut, Joseph MARQUETTE 13.82m 45-04.25
13.29m 13.73m 13.82m
9 Carbajal, David MARQUETTE 13.19m 43-03.25
FOUL FOUL 13.19m
10 Washington, Justin EASTERN ILLINOIS 12.53m 41-01.50
12.53m FOUL 12.44m
11 Nwokocha, Steve EASTERN ILLINOIS 12.22m 40-01.25
10.33m 11.33m 12.22m
12 Crutcher, Derrick MID. TENN. STATE 11.83m 38-09.75
11.11m 10.86m 11.83m
13 Conley, Mike TROY 10.99m 36-00.75
10.99m FOUL 10.85m
14 Bullington, Grant TROY 8.95m 29-04.50
8.28m 8.86m 8.95m
-- Machovec, Israel GEORGIA FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Lundy, Larry MONMOUTH FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 McClendon, Chad UNATTACHED 54.88m 180-01
54.88m FOUL FOUL 53.89m 52.91m FOUL
2 Machovec, Israel GEORGIA 52.50m 172-03
52.50m 50.31m FOUL FOUL FOUL 49.48m
3 Rolfe, Nate GEORGIA 51.79m 169-11
51.75m 48.70m 50.48m 51.79m 50.99m FOUL
4 McNair, Joshua UNATTACHED 48.75m 159-11
48.75m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 46.50m
5 Kluge, Jeff MARQUETTE 48.20m 158-02
48.20m 48.04m FOUL FOUL FOUL 47.06m
6 Arnholt, Tyler EASTERN ILLINOIS 47.65m 156-04
46.43m 47.65m FOUL FOUL 45.50m 45.99m
7 Elardo, Vincent MONMOUTH 47.35m 155-04
47.35m 45.45m 45.30m FOUL 46.30m 45.32m
8 Strickland, Casey KENNESAW STATE 45.91m 150-07
45.91m FOUL FOUL FOUL 43.49m FOUL
9 Schmeling, Ryan TROY 44.08m 144-07
FOUL 39.52m 44.08m FOUL FOUL 40.58m
10 Washington, Justin EASTERN ILLINOIS 43.39m 142-04
42.18m FOUL 43.39m
11 Martin, Michael TROY 43.10m 141-05
40.11m 39.71m 43.10m
12 Kolokilagi, Aymerick KENNESAW STATE 42.96m 140-11
39.12m FOUL 42.96m
13 Carbajal, David MARQUETTE 41.90m 137-06
FOUL FOUL 41.90m
14 Nwokocha, Steve EASTERN ILLINOIS 39.40m 129-03
39.40m 37.72m FOUL
15 Crutcher, Derrick MID. TENN. STATE 35.00m 114-10
32.69m 35.00m 30.33m
16 Silverstein, David GEORGIA 34.25m 112-04
34.25m FOUL FOUL
17 Barrineau, Tommy GEORGIA 34.18m 112-02
32.61m 34.18m FOUL
18 Hocking, Fuery GEORGIA 26.92m 88-04
Georgia Relays Final Results.htm 3/23/09 9:00 AM
file:///Volumes/LELAND%20DISK/Georgia%20Relays%20Final%20Results.htm Page 18 of 19
FOUL FOUL 26.92m
-- Harris, Cory GEORGIA FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Lundy, Larry MONMOUTH FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Heim, Michael MARQUETTE FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Rolfe, Nate GEORGIA 65.73m 215-08
65.45m FOUL 65.73m FOUL 64.82m FOUL
2 Danis, Branislav GEORGIA 64.18m 210-07
59.59m 64.18m FOUL FOUL FOUL 60.51m
3 Freeman, John GEORGIA 62.76m 205-11
62.47m 60.76m 62.76m 62.52m FOUL 59.79m
4 Haklits, Andras UNATTACHED 56.02m 183-09
54.58m 56.02m 54.94m 54.72m FOUL 55.73m
5 Kluge, Jeff MARQUETTE 54.89m 180-01
51.43m 53.92m 54.89m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 McNair, Joshua UNATTACHED 52.63m 172-08
FOUL FOUL 52.63m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Keller, Christian MONMOUTH 52.41m 171-11
50.01m 52.41m 49.49m FOUL 49.78m 49.79m
8 Lundy, Larry MONMOUTH 50.78m 166-07
FOUL FOUL 48.98m FOUL FOUL 50.78m
9 Kusowski, Jonathan MARQUETTE 49.04m 160-11
49.04m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Elardo, Vincent MONMOUTH 47.70m 156-06
47.70m FOUL 47.68m
11 Kolokilagi, Aymerick KENNESAW STATE 44.10m 144-08
FOUL 42.89m 44.10m
12 Strickland, Casey KENNESAW STATE 43.70m 143-04
39.11m 43.70m FOUL
13 Schmeling, Ryan TROY 43.41m 142-05
FOUL 43.41m FOUL
14 Arnholt, Tyler EASTERN ILLINOIS 41.65m 136-08
41.65m FOUL 41.10m
15 Washington, Justin EASTERN ILLINOIS 41.06m 134-08
40.04m FOUL 41.06m
16 Carbajal, David MARQUETTE 37.12m 121-09
FOUL 37.12m 35.26m
17 Crutcher, Derrick MID. TENN. STATE 27.58m 90-06
27.58m FOUL FOUL
-- Martin, Michael TROY FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Bradstock, Roald UNATTACHED 66.76m 219-00
65.82m 63.35m 63.92m 62.65m 61.96m 66.76m
2 Austin, Norman TROY 61.42m 201-06
61.42m 55.44m FOUL FOUL FOUL 54.65m
3 Moore, Brian UNATTACHED 60.34m 197-11
FOUL FOUL 58.13m FOUL 59.62m 60.34m
Georgia Relays Final Results.htm 3/23/09 9:00 AM
file:///Volumes/LELAND%20DISK/Georgia%20Relays%20Final%20Results.htm Page 19 of 19
4 Oliver, Thomas SAMFORD UNIVERSI 56.97m 186-11
56.97m 53.25m 53.49m 51.89m 52.78m 55.39m
5 Giacomin, Alex UNATTACHED 52.67m 172-10
50.73m 52.67m 48.31m 47.82m 48.75m 46.00m
6 Howell, Mackenzie TROY 51.57m 169-02
47.66m FOUL 44.00m 45.69m 51.57m FOUL
7 Conley, Mike TROY 51.45m 168-09
FOUL 48.86m 51.45m 46.07m 49.27m 42.72m
8 Easley, Marion MONMOUTH 49.90m 163-08
49.56m 49.81m FOUL 49.90m 48.22m PASS
9 Barrineau, Tommy GEORGIA 49.14m 161-03
42.00m 47.12m 46.57m FOUL FOUL 49.14m
10 Silverstein, David GEORGIA 45.18m 148-03
43.37m FOUL 45.18m
11 Harris, Cory GEORGIA 39.40m 129-03
FOUL 39.40m FOUL
12 Hocking, Fuery GEORGIA 36.32m 119-02
36.32m 34.76m 30.06m
 « Back to GoBlueRaiders.com