« Back to GoBlueRaiders.com
Licensed to AllTrax Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK''s Meet Manager 4/11/2009 08:29 PM
                      BOSTON - MOON TRACK & FIELD CLASSIC                      
                     hosted by: Tennessee State University                     
                         Nashville,TN - April 11, 2009                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 11  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Geiger, Kristen           SR Bellarmine            11:23.63  
  2 Moore, Ashley                WKU                   11:51.72  
  3 Carinena, Ana                WKU                   12:04.75  
  4 Evans, Ashley                TN Tech               12:53.63  
 -- Wray, Simone                 Alabama A&M                DNF  
 
Event 12  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thornsberry, Jason        SR Bellarmine             9:41.98  
  2 Ward, Joey                FR Bellarmine             9:59.40  
  3 Shassere, Ben                TN Tech               10:42.98  
  4 Matousaya, Allan             Bethel College        11:57.80  
 
Event 55  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oakland HS  ''A''                                       52.48  
  2 Battle Ground Academy  ''A''                            52.65  
  3 Maplewood HS  ''A''                                     56.57  
 
Event 56  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stratford HS  ''A''                                     43.19  
  2 Oakland HS  ''A''                                       43.97  
  3 Glencliff HS  ''A''                                     44.52  
  4 Maplewood HS  ''A''                                     45.53  
 
Event 19  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Belmont Univ.  ''A''                                    46.71  
  2 Tigerbelles  ''C''                                      48.76  
  3 Tennessee Tech  ''A''                                   51.39  
  4 Alabama A&M Univ  ''A''                                 52.32  
  5 Bellarmine University  ''A''                            53.83  
 -- Tigerbelles  ''B''                                        DNF  
 -- Tigerbelles  ''A''                                        DNF  
 
Event 20  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Unatt.  ''A''                                           40.62  
  2 Tennessee St.  ''B''                                    42.55  
  3 Bethel College  ''A''                                   42.98  
  4 Tennessee St.  ''A''                                    43.47  
  5 Sewanee-Univ Of The South  ''A''                        43.61  
  6 Lane College  ''A''                                     44.44  
  7 Sewanee-Univ Of The South  ''B''                        46.35  
 -- Alabama A&M Univ  ''A''                                   DNF  
 
Event 47  Girls 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Davis, Kaitlin             9 Battle Ground          5:58.85  
  2 Wilbur, Terze             11 Oakland                6:25.51  
  3 Grant, Jenny              12 Battle Ground          6:27.51  
  4 Savas, Felicia            10 Battle Ground          6:42.22  
 
Event 48  Boys 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thompson, Drew            12 Oakland                4:22.76  
  2 Ortiz, Anthony            11 Oakland                4:47.74  
  3 Yauber, Travar             9 Glencliff              5:11.10  
  4 Brown, Kyle               10 Battle Ground          5:15.13  
  5 Boyd, Richard             12 Maplewood              5:51.48  
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jesang, Janet                WKU                    4:28.85  
  2 Hickey, Katie             SR Bellarmine             4:33.15  
  3 Mccarthy, Katherine          Grand Valley St.       4:35.75  
  4 Obrien, Eimear               WKU                    4:38.16  
  5 Shagena, Meghan           SO Bellarmine             4:41.83  
  6 Light, Keri                  TN Tech                4:42.18  
  7 Martin, Carissa           FR Bellarmine             4:45.86  
  8 Kagaruki, Rahab              Tigerbelles            4:50.10  
  9 Standifer, Caitlin           Belmont Univ.          4:50.31  
 10 Palmer, Tiffany              TN Tech                4:56.66  
 11 Boyce, Lindsay            SO Bellarmine             5:01.58  
 12 Foster, Brianna           FR Bellarmine             5:03.84  
 13 Love, Kelsey              SO Bellarmine             5:04.05  
 14 Deane, Amanda             SO Bellarmine             5:04.51  
 15 Thaler, Ashleigh             Middle TN St. U.       5:11.87  
 16 Jacobs, Jasmine              Tigerbelles            5:13.89  
 17 Jones, Traci                 TN Tech                5:14.89  
 18 Tithof, Kristen              Middle TN St. U.       5:20.32  
 19 Simmons, Amanda              TN Tech                5:23.96  
 20 Tippens, Kendra              Sewanee-U.South        5:29.61  
 21 Macrae, Chessie              Sewanee-U.South        5:59.70  
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cheptoek, Patrick            WKU                    4:01.14  
  2 Mcglothlin, Ben              Belmont                4:01.73  
  3 Dotterweich, Nate         FR Bellarmine             4:02.92  
  4 Hannah, Clay                 Belmont                4:03.27  
  5 Clemons, Dreyfus             Morehouse Coll.        4:03.85  
  6 Anderson, Jordan             Belmont                4:03.90  
  7 Swartz, Caleb                Belmont                4:04.36  
  8 Benavides, Philip            Middle TN St. U.       4:07.12  
  9 Smith, Justin             JR Bellarmine             4:07.23  
 10 Taylor, Sam                  TN Tech                4:08.50  
 11 Peters, Will                 Belmont                4:09.22  
 12 Hill, Kip                    Belmont                4:10.36  
 13 Vandermosten, Guy         SO Bellarmine             4:11.62  
 14 Napier, Cody                 Unatt.                 4:11.82  
 15 Robinson, Greg            SR Bellarmine             4:12.09  
 16 Kiprotich, Abraham           Morehouse Coll.        4:14.44  
 17 Woerner, Peter               TN Tech                4:14.74  
 18 Bor, Nelphat                 Bethel College         4:15.23  
 19 Gilmer, John                 Sewanee-U.South        4:16.23  
 20 Brown, Terrell            SR Bellarmine             4:16.56  
 21 Davis, Rex                   Sewanee-U.South        4:19.70  
 22 Delorenzo, Joseph            TN Tech                4:23.36  
 23 Bacchus, Lyndon              Alabama A&M            4:27.11  
 24 Kennedy, Brian               TN Tech                4:28.96  
 25 Lee, Khiry                   Morehouse Coll.        4:32.95  
 26 Hague, Chris                 Sewanee-U.South        4:33.04  
 27 Cowan, Will                  Sewanee-U.South        4:49.71  
 28 Mcgee, James                 Sewanee-U.South        5:34.31  
 
Event 51  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Mckinney, Morgan           8 Battle Ground            17.55  -0.6 
  2 Carrigan, Kaki            10 Battle Ground            19.49  -0.6 
 
Event 15  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Wheat, Candice               Grand Valley St.         13.96  -0.6  1 
  2 Pollock, Lizz                Belmont Univ.            14.32  -0.6  1 
  3 Robertson, Cherice           Unatt.                   14.34  -0.6  1 
  4 Horn, Lanika                 Tigerbelles              15.01  -0.6  1 
  5 Harris, Monique              WKU                      15.34  -0.6  1 
  6 Triner, Amber                Grand Valley St.         15.51  -0.6  1 
  7 Ward, Daniecce               Lane College             16.49  -0.4  2 
  8 Pittman, Katelyn             Grand Valley St.         16.73  -0.4  2 
  9 Williams, Gladys             Unatt.                   16.75  -0.4  2 
 10 Jackson, Ciera               Alabama A&M              17.63  -0.6  1 
 11 Gulley, Kanesha              Alabama A&M              18.98  -0.4  2 
 12 Jones, Amberly               Alabama A&M              19.02  -0.4  2 
 
Event 52  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Mintlow, Dosha            12 Glencliff                15.58  -0.5 
  2 Dodd, Phillip             11 Oakland                  16.51  -0.5 
  3 Shelton, Timothy           9 Maplewood                19.08  -0.5 
 
Event 16  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Kelly, Jared                 TSU Unattached           14.80   0.4  1 
  2 Combest, Arthur              TSU Unattached           14.86   0.4  1 
  3 Long, Allan                  Sewanee-U.South          15.04   0.4  1 
  4 Van, Norvell                 Morehouse Coll.          16.13   0.4  1 
  5 Patterson, Steven            Morehouse Coll.          16.78  -0.8  2 
  6 Sinclair, Jaime              Bethel College           17.10  -0.8  2 
  7 White, Kyle               SO Bellarmine               17.98  -0.8  2 
 
Event 43  Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cohen, Nia                12 Maplewood              1:00.05  
  2 Milam, Laine              12 Battle Ground          1:01.37  
  3 Moody, Antwiniqua         10 Maplewood              1:03.70  
  4 Tillman, Chloe            10 Battle Ground          1:07.00  
  5 Maclean, Leyla            10 Battle Ground          1:17.64  
 
Event 44  Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aziz, Marece              12 Stratford                52.94  
  2 Rivera, Sam               11 Stratford                53.63  
  3 Phillips, Kenneth         11 Oakland                  53.98  
  4 Moses, David              11 Maplewood                54.30  
  5 Abernathy, Dreshon         9 Oakland                  54.44  
  6 Butler, William            9 Oakland                  54.54  
  7 Jones, Elcaussius         12 Maplewood                55.62  
  8 Mccray, Michael           12 Glencliff                59.53  
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Turner, Khalia               Belmont Univ.            57.20   1 
  2 Vallar, Kalya                Grand Valley St.         58.21   1 
  3 Jacobs, Jaleeca              Tigerbelles            1:00.04   1 
  4 Johnson, Keitha              Alabama A&M            1:00.74   1 
  5 Weinzetl, Emily              TN Tech                1:01.24   1 
  6 Perez, Pia                   Tigerbelles            1:01.49   1 
  7 Fenderson, Andrea            Tigerbelles            1:02.31   1 
  8 Zaidieh, Kamille             Tigerbelles            1:02.58   2 
  9 Philpott, Jenna              TN Tech                1:02.99   2 
 10 Beverly, Ashil               Tigerbelles            1:04.19   1 
 11 Kmet, Sarah                  TN Tech                1:08.15   2 
 12 Henry, Hannah                TN Tech                1:08.35   2 
 13 Symour, Shantophia           Bethel College         1:08.81   2 
 14 Cooney, Jourdan              Sewanee-U.South        1:14.07   2 
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Derizzio, Ian                Morehouse Coll.          49.34   1 
  2 Rideout, Michael             Tennessee St.            49.38   2 
  3 Kiefer, Joseph            SO Bellarmine               49.40   1 
  4 Carter, Robert               Middle TN St. U.         50.12   1 
  5 Buckner, Brennen             Morehouse Coll.          50.48   1 
  6 Miller, Travosia             Unatt.                   50.59   1 
  7 Holmes, Franz                Tennessee St.            50.88   1 
  8 Ugorji, John                 Sewanee-U.South          51.11   2 
  9 Koko, Anes                   Tennessee St.            51.25   2 
 10 Tuffuor, Matt                Morehouse Coll.          51.51   1 
 11 Gnotek, Kevin             SO Bellarmine               51.84   3 
 12 Robinson, David              Morehouse Coll.          51.85   2 
 13 Gray, Valentino              TSU Unattached           51.99   3 
 14 Bareman, Michael             Grand Valley St.         52.05   2 
 15 Kirk, Miles                  Morehouse Coll.          52.15   1 
 16 Price, Markeith              TSU Unattached           52.70   2 
 17 Parnell, Xavier              Grand Valley St.         52.76   2 
 18 Burbanks, Travis             Lane College             52.78   4 
 19 Sanders, Reginald            Alabama A&M              52.98   2 
 20 Dixon, Jason                 Alabama A&M              53.24   3 
 21 Gonzalez, Miguel          SR Bellarmine               53.26   3 
 22 Sinclair, Jaime              Bethel College           53.91   3 
 23 Richardson, Bexter           Sewanee-U.South          54.67   3 
 24 Washington, Douglas          Alabama A&M              54.83   3 
 25 Mccurdy, Darnell             Middle TN St. U.         55.09   4 
 26 Matousaya, Allan             Bethel College           55.10   3 
 27 Dempsey, Jousha              Rust College             58.50   4 
 
Event 39  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Maxwell, Tymyosha         11 Antioch                  12.92   0.1 
  2 Roper, Rickee             12 Oakland                  13.35   0.1 
  3 Bates, Shaterria          11 Oakland                  13.75   0.1 
 
Event 40  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Gray, Dangelo             12 Stratford                10.98  -0.3 
  2 Marable, Lofton           11 Oakland                  11.38  -0.3 
  3 Mintlow, Dosha            12 Glencliff                11.45  -0.3 
  4 Jacob, Simon              12 Stratford                11.58  -0.3 
  5 Gooch, Demicheal          10 Maplewood                11.82  -0.3 
  6 Hagan, Stanley            10 Maplewood                11.83  -0.3 
  7 Reeves, Chris             12 Battle Ground            11.95  -0.3 
  8 Bradford, Eric            12 Glencliff                12.20  -0.3 
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Henry, Kiara                 Middle TN St. U.         12.21  -0.4  1 
  2 Guice, Martinique            Tigerbelles              12.26  -0.4  1 
  3 Pickett, Ashley              Belmont Univ.            12.31  -0.4  1 
  4 Reid, Erin                   Unatt.                   12.45  -0.4  3 
  5 Stringer, Antranette         Unatt.                   12.72  -0.4  1 
  6 Black, Serena                Grand Valley St.         12.86  -0.4  1 
  7 Anderson, Ashley             Tigerbelles              12.92  -0.8  2 
  8 Smith, Shenora               Alabama A&M              12.94  -0.8  2 
  9 Exum, Danielle               Unatt.                   12.97  -0.4  3 
 10 Holwerda, Olivia             Grand Valley St.         13.16  -0.4  1 
 11 Hale, Kristina               Bethel College           13.23  -0.4  1 
 12 Mastronicola, Kate        FR Bellarmine               13.39  -0.8  2 
 12 White, Autumn                Tigerbelles              13.39  -0.4  1 
 14 Wolfe, Alexandra          JR Bellarmine               13.48  -0.8  2 
 15 Hill, Shavetta               Rust College             14.23  -0.4  3 
 16 McMullen, Shannon         FR Bellarmine               14.51  -0.8  2 
 17 Walker, Kashier              Rust College             14.72  -0.8  2 
 18 Sease, Alyssa             FR Bellarmine               14.91  -0.8  2 
 19 Fried, Sarah                 Sewanee-U.South          16.88  -0.8  2 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Scales, Mardy                Unatt.                   10.51  -1.2  1 
  2 G., Stanley                  Middle TN St. U.         10.76  -0.3  4 
  3 Morgan, Carlos               Unatt.                   10.89  -1.2  1 
  4 Ezell, Robert                Middle TN St. U.         11.03  -1.2  1 
  5 Hawkins, Samual              Bethel College           11.08  -1.2  1 
  6 Strong, Alan                 Alpha-Elite TC           11.14  -1.2  1 
  7 Davis, Lequinn               Tennessee St.            11.22  -1.3  2 
  8 Delisser, Sean               Alabama A&M              11.24  -1.2  1 
  9 Brown, Chalankis             Sewanee-U.South          11.31  -1.2  1 
 10 Walton, Xaiver               Tennessee St.            11.32  -0.3  4 
 11 Ottinot, Miles               WKU                      11.34  -1.2  1 
 11 Hickman, Leslie              Unatt.                   11.34  -1.4  5 
 13 Hall, Marquez                Tennessee St.            11.38  -1.3  2 
 14 Kelly, Jared                 TSU Unattached           11.41  -0.3  4 
 15 Hunt, Jeremy                 Bethel College           11.44  -1.3  2 
 16 Barker, Vernon               Tennessee St.            11.45  -0.6  3 
 16 Mallory, Julian              Tennessee St.            11.45  -1.4  5 
 18 Parker, Charles              Flying Tigers            11.48  -0.6  3 
 19 Mcdaniel, Darius             Alabama A&M              11.51  -1.3  2 
 20 Fugate, Jeremy            FR Bellarmine               11.58  -1.3  2 
 21 Levine, Anthony              Tennessee St.            11.59  -0.3  4 
 22 Berry, Christopher           Tennessee St.            11.61  -0.6  3 
 23 McGinnis, Dominique       FR Bellarmine               11.66  -1.3  2 
 24 Johnson, Tyron               Tennessee St.            11.70  -1.3  2 
 25 Douglas, Ronald              Sewanee-U.South          11.83  -0.6  3 
 26 Ramsey, Matthew              Alabama A&M              11.84  -1.3  2 
 27 Bond, Lonnel                 Lane College             11.85  -0.3  4 
 28 Graddick, Sherard            TSU Unattached           11.87  -0.6  3 
 29 Adams, Jacob                 Sewanee-U.South          11.92  -0.6  3 
 30 Moore, Tim                   Sewanee-U.South          12.01  -0.6  3 
 31 Mackey, Rashad               Rust College             12.17  -1.4  5 
 32 Vann, Jeffrey                Rust College             12.28  -0.3  4 
 33 Le, Anh                      Sewanee-U.South          12.39  -0.6  3 
 34 Blue, Reginald               Lane College             12.83  -0.3  4 
 35 Fletcher, Quentin            Sewanee-U.South          13.65  -0.3  4 
 
Event 45  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Winstead, Maryhannah       9 Battle Ground          2:41.63  
  2 Davis, Kaitlin             9 Battle Ground          2:51.19  
  3 Ciangi, Izzy              10 Battle Ground          2:58.06  
 
Event 46  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tate, Kyle                12 Oakland                2:06.62  
  2 Hamelin, Cullen           10 Battle Ground          2:11.03  
  3 Scales, Demarcus          11 Oakland                2:11.05  
  4 Ortiz, Anthony            11 Oakland                2:12.78  
  5 Son, Danny                12 Glencliff              2:14.70  
  6 Mcintyre, Rodell          10 Maplewood              2:28.06  
  7 Leggs, Bobby              10 Maplewood              2:34.00  
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Roy, Dominique               Belmont Univ.          2:16.75  
  2 Kagaruki, Rahab              Tigerbelles            2:18.16  
  3 Light, Keri                  TN Tech                2:18.38  
  4 Martin, Carissa           FR Bellarmine             2:20.36  
  5 Jacobs, Jaleeca              Tigerbelles            2:26.04  
  6 Foster, Brianna           FR Bellarmine             2:28.91  
  7 Geiger, Kristen           SR Bellarmine             2:29.47  
  8 Maryshow, Salisha            Unatt.                 2:30.07  
  9 Jacobs, Jasmine              Tigerbelles            2:30.79  
 10 Jones, Traci                 TN Tech                2:33.09  
 11 Palmer, Tiffany              TN Tech                2:33.28  
 12 Simmons, Amanda              TN Tech                2:36.00  
 13 Dennis, Jacarra              Tigerbelles            2:38.54  
 14 Henry, Hannah                TN Tech                3:13.49  
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clemons, Dreyfus             Morehouse Coll.        1:55.28  
  2 Koko, Anes                   Tennessee St.          1:56.51  
  3 Marshall, Isaiah             Tennessee St.          1:56.91  
  4 Sanders, Reginald            Alabama A&M            1:58.49  
  5 Taylor, Sam                  TN Tech                1:58.64  
  6 Myton, Phillip               Tennessee St.          1:59.02  
  7 Coats, Dan                FR Bellarmine             1:59.20  
  8 Hannah, Clay                 Belmont                1:59.29  
  9 Hobbs, Chris                 TSU Unattached         1:59.48  
 10 Tauares, Emmanuel            Bethel College         2:01.13  
 11 Blum, Matthew             JR Bellarmine             2:01.48  
 12 Bor, Nelphat                 Bethel College         2:01.82  
 13 Robinson, Mike            FR Bellarmine             2:02.58  
 14 Buyse, Brent                 Belmont                2:03.39  
 15 Howard, Jonathan             Morehouse Coll.        2:03.68  
 15 Mcglothlin, Ben              Belmont                2:03.68  
 17 Hill, Kip                    Belmont                2:06.35  
 18 Hooke, Sam                   Vanderbilt TC          2:09.02  
 19 Greenwood, Tim            FR Bellarmine             2:09.71  
 20 Fenton, Franklin          FR Bellarmine             2:15.68  
 
Event 41  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Cross, Madeline           11 Battle Ground            25.77  -0.5 
  2 Cohen, Nia                12 Maplewood                26.14  -0.5 
  3 Linell, Baylee            10 Oakland                  27.43  -0.5 
  4 Cowan, Hayley             10 Oakland                  28.50  -0.5 
  5 Puryear, Maryblythe       11 Battle Ground            28.55  -0.5 
  6 Hunter, Keashawn          12 Maplewood                29.90  -0.5 
 
Event 42  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Gray, Dangelo             12 Stratford                23.22  -0.3 
  2 Shelton, Demetrius        10 Oakland                  23.31  -0.3 
  3 Thompson, Chris           12 Glencliff                23.72  -0.3 
  4 Williams, Travis          12 Glencliff                23.91  -0.3 
  5 Campbell, Andre           12 Maplewood                24.05  -0.3 
  6 Mccray, Michael           12 Glencliff                24.34  -0.3 
  7 Priest, Carson            10 Battle Ground            24.57  -0.3 
  8 Haynie, Malachi           10 Maplewood                24.99  -0.3 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Brown, Valerie               Unatt.                   24.07  -0.8  1 
  2 Rives, Lynette               Belmont Univ.            24.26  -0.8  1 
  3 Turner, Khalia               Belmont Univ.            25.45  -0.8  1 
  4 Henry, Kiara                 Middle TN St. U.         25.85  -0.8  1 
  5 Guice, Martinique            Tigerbelles              25.86  -0.8  1 
  6 Perez, Pia                   Tigerbelles              26.05  -1.1  2 
  7 Reid, Erin                   Unatt.                   26.12  -1.2  3 
  8 Triner, Amber                Grand Valley St.         26.37  -0.8  1 
  9 Johnson, Keitha              Alabama A&M              26.43  -1.1  2 
 10 Exum, Danielle               Unatt.                   26.68  -1.2  3 
 11 White, Autumn                Tigerbelles              26.74  -1.1  2 
 12 Fenderson, Andrea            Tigerbelles              26.75  -1.1  2 
 13 Black, Serena                Grand Valley St.         26.76  -1.1  2 
 14 Stringer, Antranette         Unatt.                   26.92  -0.8  1 
 15 Hale, Kristina               Bethel College           27.33  -1.1  2 
 16 Holwerda, Olivia             Grand Valley St.         27.52  -1.1  2 
 17 Mcneil, Jantelle             WKU                      27.61  -1.2  3 
 18 Ivy, Monique                 Alabama A&M              27.69  -0.8  1 
 19 Mastronicola, Kate        FR Bellarmine               27.92  -1.2  3 
 20 Ball, Ayana                  Alabama A&M              28.76  -1.1  2 
 21 Sease, Alyssa             FR Bellarmine               30.45  -1.2  3 
 22 McMullen, Shannon         FR Bellarmine               30.56  -1.2  3 
 23 Cooney, Jourdan              Sewanee-U.South          31.94  -1.2  3 
 24 Fried, Sarah                 Sewanee-U.South          35.44  -1.2  3 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 G., Stanley                  Middle TN St. U.         21.92  -1.1  1 
  2 Morgan, Carlos               Unatt.                   22.01  -1.1  1 
  3 Hawkins, Samual              Bethel College           22.39  -1.1  1 
  4 Delisser, Sean               Alabama A&M              22.42  -1.1  1 
  5 Miller, Travosia             Unatt.                   22.54  -0.7  2 
  6 Moore, Nathaniel             Tennessee St.            22.63  -0.7  2 
  7 Davis, Lequinn               Tennessee St.            22.64  -1.1  5 
  8 Ezell, Robert                Middle TN St. U.         22.65  -1.1  1 
  9 Ottinot, Miles               WKU                      22.68  -1.1  1 
 10 Mallory, Julian              Tennessee St.            22.84  -1.1  5 
 11 Parnell, Xavier              Grand Valley St.         22.85  -0.7  2 
 12 Strode, Brandon              Unatt.                   23.11  -1.1  4 
 12 Walton, Xaiver               Tennessee St.            23.11  -1.1  4 
 14 Hunt, Jeremy                 Bethel College           23.13  -1.1  1 
 15 Bareman, Michael             Grand Valley St.         23.14  -1.3  3 
 16 Henderson, Jamal             Tennessee St.            23.29  -1.3  3 
 17 Fludd, Brendan               Morehouse Coll.          23.30  -1.1  1 
 18 Umoh, Udom                   Vanderbilt TC            23.32  -0.7  2 
 19 McGinnis, Dominique       FR Bellarmine               23.35  -1.3  3 
 20 Long, Allan                  Sewanee-U.South          23.39  -0.7  2 
 20 Jones, Justin                Alabama A&M              23.39  -0.7  2 
 22 Gray, Valentino              TSU Unattached           23.52  -1.1  4 
 23 Mcmurtrey, Printence         Tennessee St.            23.58  -1.1  5 
 24 Parker, Charles              Flying Tigers            23.67  -1.3  3 
 25 Ramsey, Matthew              Alabama A&M              23.93  -0.7  2 
 26 Fugate, Jeremy            FR Bellarmine               23.98  -1.3  3 
 27 Mccurdy, Darnell             Middle TN St. U.         23.99  -1.3  3 
 28 Berry, Christopher           Tennessee St.            24.01  -1.1  5 
 29 Douglas, Ronald              Sewanee-U.South          24.03  -1.1  4 
 30 Barker, Vernon               Tennessee St.            24.05  -1.3  3 
 31 Marner, Orlando              Tennessee St.            24.09  -0.7  2 
 32 Mcdaniel, Darius             Alabama A&M              24.48  -1.3  3 
 33 Price, Markeith              TSU Unattached           24.73  -1.1  4 
 34 Moore, Tim                   Sewanee-U.South          24.82  -1.1  4 
 35 Le, Anh                      Sewanee-U.South          26.02  -1.1  4 
 36 Fletcher, Quentin            Sewanee-U.South          26.84  -1.1  4 
 
Event 53  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Person, Taria             12 Maplewood              1:06.30  
  2 Robertson, Talisha         9 Maplewood              1:15.35  
  3 Newman, Hanna             10 Oakland                1:15.58  
  4 Carrigan, Kaki            10 Battle Ground          1:23.59  
 
Event 17  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nozime, Kirsten              Grand Valley St.       1:01.45   1 
  2 Fonseca, Danielle            Grand Valley St.       1:01.86   1 
  3 Harris, Monique              WKU                    1:04.53   1 
  4 Hull, Jade                   Grand Valley St.       1:07.31   1 
  5 Pittman, Katelyn             Grand Valley St.       1:07.35   2 
  6 Eggleston, Erin              Grand Valley St.       1:07.91   2 
  7 Aramburu, Camilla         SO Bellarmine             1:09.38   1 
  8 Gamm, Kacie               SO Bellarmine             1:10.07   2 
  9 Zaidieh, Kamille             Tigerbelles            1:11.27   1 
 10 Schoenfelder, Amanda      FR Bellarmine             1:21.13   2 
 
Event 54  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dodd, Phillip             11 Oakland                1:03.38  
  2 Reeves, Chris             12 Battle Ground          1:06.06  
  3 Moses, David              11 Maplewood              1:06.54  
  4 Murph, Lavell             10 Glencliff              1:09.99  
  5 Hudson, Jovian            10 Glencliff              1:16.72  
  6 Son, Ronny                10 Glencliff              1:17.03  
 
Event 18  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Makela, Bill                 Grand Valley St.         53.19   1 
  2 Antor, Peter                 Grand Valley St.         54.32   1 
  3 Toney, Kwesi                 Alabama A&M              55.08   1 
  4 Stephens, Nathan             Alabama A&M              55.62   1 
  5 Kwasnik, Rick                Grand Valley St.         56.31   1 
  6 Reynolds, Tony               Morehouse Coll.          57.43   1 
  7 Williams, Jonathan           Lipscomb Univ.           58.87   2 
  8 Kelly, Jared                 TSU Unattached         1:01.35   1 
  9 Sinclair, Jaime              Bethel College         1:02.46   2 
 10 Dixon, Jason                 Alabama A&M            1:03.15   2 
 
Event 49  Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Snider, Emily             10 Battle Ground         13:21.83  
  2 Muir, Katie                9 Battle Ground         14:31.62  
  3 Grant, Jenny              12 Battle Ground         14:33.94  
 
Event 50  Boys 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thompson, Drew            12 Oakland                9:34.16  
  2 Wol, Joseph               10 Glencliff             11:41.76  
  3 Brown, Kyle               10 Battle Ground         12:05.43  
 
Event 13  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hickey, Katie             SR Bellarmine            10:01.79  
  2 Thune, Brittany              Belmont Univ.         10:05.46  
  3 Light, Keri                  TN Tech               10:30.59  
  4 Shagena, Meghan           SO Bellarmine            10:34.50  
  5 Samuels, Cristin          JR Bellarmine            10:44.99  
  6 Anderson, Caitlin            Lipscomb Univ.        10:46.58  
  7 Serem, Jackline              Middle TN St. U.      10:56.05  
  8 Boyce, Lindsay            SO Bellarmine            10:58.49  
  9 Deane, Amanda             SO Bellarmine            10:59.51  
 10 Clouser, Stephanie        JR Bellarmine            11:01.14  
 11 Thaler, Ashleigh             Middle TN St. U.      11:02.43  
 12 Palmer, Tiffany              TN Tech               11:04.77  
 13 Mankin, Erin                 Belmont Univ.         11:09.44  
 14 Reiter, Corrie            SO Bellarmine            11:09.78  
 15 Tithof, Kristen              Middle TN St. U.      11:13.20  
 16 Thomas, Valerie           FR Bellarmine            11:34.37  
 17 Tippens, Kendra              Sewanee-U.South       11:38.57  
 18 Evans, Ashley                TN Tech               11:41.29  
 19 Meiers, Victoria          FR Bellarmine            11:57.40  
 20 Macrae, Chessie              Sewanee-U.South       12:34.50  
 
Event 14  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dotterweich, Nate         FR Bellarmine             8:47.03  
  2 Chettleburg, Kyle            WKU                    8:48.70  
  3 Jenkins, Patrick             WKU                    8:51.26  
  4 Parayil, Jordan           FR Bellarmine             8:52.78  
  5 Bor, Cosmos                  WKU                    8:55.13  
  6 Jones, Alex               FR Bellarmine             8:58.54  
  7 Wolfe, David                 Lipscomb Univ.         9:00.87  
  8 Bowers, Mark                 WKU                    9:01.44  
  9 Woerner, Peter               TN Tech                9:03.97  
 10 Dugan, Brian                 WKU                    9:04.20  
 11 Delorenzo, Joseph            TN Tech                9:05.29  
 12 Masterson, Neal           SO Bellarmine             9:07.75  
 13 Smith, Justin             JR Bellarmine             9:10.44  
 14 Gilmer, John                 Sewanee-U.South        9:13.29  
 15 Draper, Ben               JR Bellarmine             9:17.23  
 16 Bowling, Chad             SR Bellarmine             9:22.55  
 17 Hague, Chris                 Sewanee-U.South        9:24.55  
 18 Casa, Pete                FR Bellarmine             9:36.84  
 19 Bettag, Alex              FR Bellarmine            10:10.10  
 20 Cowan, Will                  Sewanee-U.South       10:47.05  
 
Event 57  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maplewood HS  ''A''                                   4:17.19  
  2 Battle Ground Academy  ''A''                          4:21.74  
  3 Oakland HS  ''A''                                     4:36.71  
 
Event 58  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oakland HS  ''A''                                     3:34.73  
  2 Stratford HS  ''A''                                   3:37.35  
  3 Maplewood HS  ''A''                                   3:41.34  
  4 Glencliff HS  ''A''                                   3:53.97  
  5 Battle Ground Academy  ''A''                          3:55.71  
 
Event 21  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grand Valley State Univ  ''A''                        3:51.31  
  2 Tigerbelles  ''A''                                    3:59.91  
  3 Grand Valley State Univ  ''B''                        4:01.97  
  4 Tigerbelles  ''C''                                    4:08.78  
  5 Tigerbelles  ''B''                                    4:11.31  
  6 Tennessee Tech  ''A''                                 4:16.35  
  7 Bellarmine University  ''A''                          4:21.35  
 
Event 22  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tennessee St.  ''A''                                  3:15.87  
  2 Morehouse College  ''A''                              3:16.46  
  3 Bellarmine University  ''A''                          3:25.08  
  4 Tennessee St.  ''B''                                  3:26.15  
  5 Sewanee-Univ Of The South  ''A''                      3:34.87  
 
Event 23  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Onwu, Kathy                  Tigerbelles             12.66m   41-06.50 
  2 Thompson, Melyn              Middle TN St. U.        12.58m   41-03.25 
  3 Campbell, Tanesha            Tigerbelles             12.53m   41-01.50 
  4 Mayhew, Ashley               TN Tech                 12.27m   40-03.25 
  5 Chervinko, Ashley            WKU                     11.94m   39-02.25 
  6 Jackson, Eboni               Tigerbelles             11.69m   38-04.25 
  7 Adeduro, Sharla              WKU                     11.02m   36-02.00 
  8 Holland, Teannah             Tigerbelles             10.94m   35-10.75 
  9 Mccord, Dominique            Alabama A&M             10.57m   34-08.25 
 10 Mcneil, Jantelle             WKU                     10.51m   34-05.75 
 11 Meade, Leisha                Sewanee-U.South         10.05m   32-11.75 
 12 Calvert, Kara                WKU                      9.93m   32-07.00 
 13 Ratzlaff, Kristin            Lipscomb Univ.           9.78m   32-01.00 
 14 Jones, Michelle              Lane College             9.55m   31-04.00 
 15 Jackson, Ciera               Alabama A&M              7.50m   24-07.25 
 16 Crawford, Jasmine            Rust College             7.15m   23-05.50 
 17 Jackson, Taneisha            Rust College             6.66m   21-10.25 
 
Event 24  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Coggins, Turner              Morehouse Coll.         13.95m   45-09.25 
  2 Frye, Joe                    Unatt.                  13.94m   45-09.00 
  3 Mitchell, John               Morehouse Coll.         13.37m   43-10.50 
  4 Wright, Brad                 WKU                     13.35m   43-09.75 
  5 Howell, Tyler                Belmont                 13.13m   43-01.00 
  6 Greenberg, Pierce            Belmont                 13.09m   42-11.50 
  7 Jasper, Mike                 Bethel College          12.85m   42-02.00 
  8 Jerkins, Alex                Lipscomb Univ.          12.82m   42-00.75 
  9 Rattley, Darryl              Lane College            12.51m   41-00.50 
 10 Tuffuor, Matt                Morehouse Coll.         12.05m   39-06.50 
 11 Character, Jeremy            Sewanee-U.South         11.98m   39-03.75 
 12 Winslow, Charles             Morehouse Coll.         11.62m   38-01.50 
 13 Crutcher, Derrick            Middle TN St. U.        11.00m   36-01.25 
 14 Sylver, Travis               Bethel College          10.27m   33-08.50 
 15 Ramseur, Joshua              Morehouse Coll.         10.10m   33-01.75 
 16 Kelly, Andre                 Tennessee St.           10.03m   32-11.00 
 17 Fiedler, Matt                Unatt.                   9.98m   32-09.00 
 18 Owens, Bobby                 Rust College             9.81m   32-02.25 
 19 Alston, Jarian               Rust College             9.65m   31-08.00 
 20 Taylor, Andrew               Sewanee-U.South          8.73m   28-07.75 
 21 Holmes, Bloustin             Rust College             8.07m   26-05.75 
 22 Austin, Justin               Rust College             7.99m   26-02.75 
 
Event 25  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Campbell, Tanesha            Tigerbelles             41.48m     136-01 
  2 Jackson, Eboni               Tigerbelles             39.49m     129-07 
  3 Onwu, Kathy                  Tigerbelles             38.67m     126-10 
  4 Thompson, Melyn              Middle TN St. U.        37.72m     123-09 
  5 Chervinko, Ashley            WKU                     35.21m     115-06 
  6 Holland, Teannah             Tigerbelles             35.05m     115-00 
  7 Mayhew, Ashley               TN Tech                 34.23m     112-04 
  8 Adeduro, Sharla              WKU                     30.78m     101-00 
  9 Meade, Leisha                Sewanee-U.South         28.00m      91-10 
 10 Cortin, Maite                Middle TN St. U.        27.41m      89-11 
 11 Christian, Brittany          Alabama A&M             26.21m      86-00 
 12 Mccord, Dominique            Alabama A&M             25.36m      83-02 
 13 Bentley, Qunicia             Alabama A&M             20.35m      66-09 
 -- Walter, Bailey               WKU                       FOUL            
 
Event 26  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Frye, Joe                    Unatt.                  45.74m     150-01 
  2 Coggins, Turner              Morehouse Coll.         45.51m     149-04 
  3 Wright, Brad                 WKU                     43.75m     143-06 
  4 Tuffuor, Matt                Morehouse Coll.         40.87m     134-01 
  5 Price, Buddy                 WKU                     40.10m     131-07 
  6 Character, Jeremy            Sewanee-U.South         36.16m     118-08 
  7 Spinks, Travis               Alabama A&M             35.75m     117-03 
  8 Winslow, Charles             Morehouse Coll.         34.56m     113-05 
  9 Themas, Hendrik              WKU                     33.36m     109-05 
 10 Crutcher, Derrick            Middle TN St. U.        33.02m     108-04 
 11 Holmes, Bloustin             Rust College            26.55m      87-01 
 12 Alston, Jarian               Rust College            21.89m      71-10 
 13 Howell, Garry                Rust College            21.57m      70-09 
 14 Taylor, Andrew               Sewanee-U.South         20.42m      67-00 
 15 Austin, Justin               Rust College            19.51m      64-00 
 16 Dowdell, Eric                Rust College            18.73m      61-05 
 -- Lockhart, Kurt               Vanderbilt TC             FOUL            
 
Event 27  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chervinko, Ashley            WKU                     35.15m     115-04 
  2 Neeb, Nicole                 Middle TN St. U.        33.31m     109-03 
  3 Onwu, Kathy                  Tigerbelles             31.29m     102-08 
  4 Forbes, Rachel               TN Tech                 30.94m     101-06 
  5 Ratzlaff, Kristin            Lipscomb Univ.          29.80m      97-09 
  6 Jackson, Whittney            Alabama A&M             29.12m      95-06 
  7 Mcneil, Jantelle             WKU                     27.71m      90-11 
  8 Forbes, Rebecca              TN Tech                 26.80m      87-11 
  9 Christian, Brittany          Alabama A&M             25.95m      85-02 
 10 Holland, Teannah             Tigerbelles             24.48m      80-04 
 11 Jackson, Eboni               Tigerbelles             24.24m      79-06 
 12 Campbell, Christine          Bethel College          23.10m      75-09 
 13 Schoenfelder, Amanda      FR Bellarmine              22.08m      72-05 
 14 Bentley, Qunicia             Alabama A&M             17.38m      57-00 
 15 Campbell, Tanesha            Tigerbelles             16.73m      54-11 
 16 Gulley, Kanesha              Alabama A&M             15.00m      49-02 
 
Event 28  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tuffuor, Matt                Morehouse Coll.         53.45m     175-04 
  2 Themas, Hendrik              WKU                     50.30m     165-00 
  3 Batson, Barry                Morehouse Coll.         50.22m     164-09 
  4 Frye, Joe                    Unatt.                  46.40m     152-03 
  5 Fiedler, Matt                Unatt.                  45.80m     150-03 
  6 Mcmurtrey, Printence         Tennessee St.           44.07m     144-07 
  7 Lockhart, Kurt               Vanderbilt TC           43.85m     143-10 
  8 Dawson, Robert               Morehouse Coll.         42.56m     139-07 
  9 Campball, John               Bethel College          42.11m     138-02 
 10 Jasper, Mike                 Bethel College          39.98m     131-02 
 11 Stephens, Nathan             Alabama A&M             39.16m     128-06 
 12 Bor, Nelphat                 Bethel College          36.91m     121-01 
 13 Howell, Tyler                Belmont                 34.43m     112-11 
 14 Kelly, Andre                 Tennessee St.           32.34m     106-01 
 15 Taylor, Andrew               Sewanee-U.South         29.52m      96-10 
 16 Kloeker, Sam              FR Bellarmine              29.34m      96-03 
 
Event 29  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Adeduro, Sharla              WKU                     166-02     50.64m 
  2 Mayhew, Ashley               TN Tech                 139-10     42.62m 
  3 Cortin, Maite                Middle TN St. U.     137-08.50     41.97m 
  4 Chervinko, Ashley            WKU                  136-05.50     41.59m 
  5 Calvert, Kara                WKU                     128-10     39.26m 
  6 Walter, Bailey               WKU                     124-00     37.79m 
  7 Christian, Brittany          Alabama A&M             122-09     37.41m 
  8 Thompson, Melyn              Middle TN St. U.     114-05.50     34.88m 
  9 Meade, Leisha                Sewanee-U.South          95-06     29.10m 
 10 Bentley, Qunicia             Alabama A&M              93-04     28.44m 
 
Event 30  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Frye, Joe                    Unatt.                  50.14m     164-06 
  2 Price, Buddy                 WKU                     49.73m     163-02 
  3 Howell, Tyler                Belmont                 46.46m     152-05 
  4 Winslow, Charles             Morehouse Coll.         42.19m     138-05 
  5 Spinks, Travis               Alabama A&M             41.50m     136-02 
  6 Wright, Brad                 WKU                     41.20m     135-02 
  7 Greenberg, Pierce            Belmont                 38.19m     125-03 
  8 Mitchell, John               Morehouse Coll.         37.21m     122-01 
  9 Crutcher, Derrick            Middle TN St. U.        32.31m     106-00 
 -- Ramseur, Joshua              Morehouse Coll.           FOUL            
 
Event 31  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Guice, Martinique            Tigerbelles              5.91m  -0.5  19-04.75 
  2 Anderson, Ashley             Tigerbelles              5.67m  -0.3  18-07.25 
  3 Reid, Erin                   Unatt.                   5.65m  -0.3  18-06.50 
  4 Beverly, Ashil               Tigerbelles              5.53m  -0.3  18-01.75 
  5 Henry, Kiara                 Middle TN St. U.         5.30m  -0.2  17-04.75 
  6 Jackson, Whittney            Alabama A&M              5.23m  -0.3  17-02.00 
  7 Carter, Leayn                TN Tech                  5.04m  -0.5  16-06.50 
  8 Williams, Gladys             Unatt.                   5.00m  -0.1  16-05.00 
  9 Jackson, Ciera               Alabama A&M              4.86m  -0.2  15-11.50 
 10 Philpott, Jenna              TN Tech                  4.76m  -0.3  15-07.50 
 11 Vandyken, Amber              TN Tech                  4.64m  -0.4  15-02.75 
 12 Beasley, Brittany            Alabama A&M              4.53m  -0.4  14-10.50 
 13 Allen, Deanna                Rust College             4.45m  -0.6  14-07.25 
 14 Schoenfelder, Amanda      FR Bellarmine               4.41m  -0.1  14-05.75 
 15 Viverette, Breanna           Rust College             4.32m  -0.3  14-02.25 
 16 Atkins, Jackie            SO Bellarmine               4.30m  -0.1  14-01.25 
 -- Sessoms, Toya                Unatt.                    FOUL                 
 -- Hill, Shavetta               Rust College              FOUL                 
 
Event 32  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Morgan, Carlos               Unatt.                   7.87m  -0.6  25-10.00 
  2 Walton, Xaiver               Tennessee St.            7.08m  -0.5  23-02.75 
  3 Hill, Adrien                 Tennessee St.            6.83m  -0.7  22-05.00 
  4 Batson, Barry                Morehouse Coll.          6.76m  -0.3  22-02.25 
  5 Berry, Christopher           Tennessee St.            6.64m  -0.6  21-09.50 
  6 Hughes, Avian                Tennessee St.            6.57m  -0.3  21-06.75 
  7 Minott, Kevin                Morehouse Coll.          6.38m  -0.7  20-11.25 
  8 Fiedler, Matt                Unatt.                   6.23m  -0.5  20-05.25 
  9 Porter, Anthony              Rust College             6.19m  -0.4  20-03.75 
 10 Lewis, Dmitri                Alabama A&M              5.88m  -0.4  19-03.50 
 11 Watkins, Charles             Lane College             5.70m  -0.6  18-08.50 
 12 Howell, Garry                Rust College             5.66m  -0.5  18-07.00 
 13 Jackson, Leonard             Lane College             5.22m  -0.3  17-01.50 
 14 Dowell, Dustin               Lane College             5.04m  -0.3  16-06.50 
 15 Holmes, Bloustin             Rust College             5.00m  -0.4  16-05.00 
 -- Dinkins, Antonio             Lane College              FOUL                 
 -- G., Stanley                  Middle TN St. U.          FOUL                 
 -- Jewell, Sterling             Alabama A&M               FOUL                 
 
Event 33  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Guice, Martinique            Tigerbelles           37-08.00  -0.7    11.48m 
  2 Williams, Gladys             Unatt.                37-05.50  -0.6    11.41m 
  3 Horn, Lanika                 Tigerbelles           37-03.50  -0.6    11.36m 
  4 Robertson, Cherice           Unatt.                36-09.75  -0.5    11.22m 
  5 Wolfe, Alexandra          JR Bellarmine            35-04.00  -0.5    10.76m 
  6 Ward, Daniecce               Lane College          35-01.00   0.5    10.69m 
  7 Carter, Leayn                TN Tech               33-00.50  -0.3    10.07m 
  8 Anderson, Ashley             Tigerbelles           32-08.00  -0.4     9.95m 
 -- Sessoms, Toya                Unatt.                    FOUL                 
 -- Vandyken, Amber              TN Tech                   FOUL                 
 
Event 34  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Owusu, Andrew                Unatt.                  16.01m  -0.6  52-06.50 
  2 Batson, Barry                Morehouse Coll.         15.23m  -0.8  49-11.75 
  3 Smith, Derreck               Morehouse Coll.         14.64m  -0.5  48-00.50  14.58m-2nd best
  4 Jones, Brandon               Middle TN St. U.       J14.64m  -0.7  48-00.50  14.42m-2nd best
  5 Ellis, Richard               Alabama A&M             14.50m  -0.3  47-07.00 
  6 Hill, Adrien                 Tennessee St.           13.36m  -0.5  43-10.00 
  7 Walton, Xaiver               Tennessee St.           13.32m  -0.8  43-08.50 
  8 Payne, William               Morehouse Coll.         13.21m  -0.7  43-04.25 
  9 Patterson, Steven            Morehouse Coll.         13.14m  -0.7  43-01.50 
 10 Jewell, Sterling             Alabama A&M             13.01m  -0.8  42-08.25 
 -- Morgan, Carlos               Unatt.                    FOUL                 
 
Event 35  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Williams, Gladys             Unatt.                 5-06.00      1.67m 
  2 Lynn, Katherine              TN Tech                5-04.00      1.62m 
  3 Robertson, Cherice           Unatt.                J5-04.00      1.62m 
  4 Neeb, Nicole                 Middle TN St. U.       5-02.00      1.57m 
  5 Beverly, Ashil               Tigerbelles            5-00.00      1.52m 
  6 Mcneil, Jantelle             WKU                   J5-00.00      1.52m 
 -- Horn, Lanika                 Tigerbelles                 NH            
 -- Ward, Daniecce               Lane College                NH            
 -- Wolfe, Alexandra          JR Bellarmine                  NH            
 -- Jackson, Ciera               Alabama A&M                 NH            
 -- Kmet, Sarah                  TN Tech                     NH            
 -- Smith, Sarah                 TN Tech                     NH            
 
Event 36  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Evans, Jeremy                WKU                    6-06.00      1.98m 
  2 Patterson, Steven            Morehouse Coll.        6-04.00      1.93m 
  3 Combest, Arthur              TSU Unattached        J6-04.00      1.93m 
  4 Miller, Alexander            WKU                    6-02.00      1.87m 
  5 Lindsey, Steven              Lipscomb Univ.        J6-02.00      1.87m 
  5 Henderson, Jamal             Tennessee St.         J6-02.00      1.87m 
  7 Fiedler, Matt                Unatt.                J6-02.00      1.87m 
 -- Williams, Alonzo             Rust College                NH            
 
Event 37  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dobbs, Kara                  WKU                   10-00.00      3.04m 
  2 Hess, Nicole              FR Bellarmine             9-00.25      2.74m 
 -- Forbes, Rachel               TN Tech                     NH            
 
Event 38  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cooney, Tyler                Sewanee-U.South       13-06.00      4.11m 
  2 Van, Norvell                 Morehouse Coll.       12-00.50      3.67m 
  2 Hobson, Adam              FR Bellarmine            12-00.50      3.67m 
 -- Gennett, Bryan            FR Bellarmine                  NH            
 -- Kloeker, Sam              FR Bellarmine                  NH            
 -- Themas, Hendrik              WKU                         NH            
 -- Cameron, Chris            SR Bellarmine                  NH            
 
Event 59  Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Tillman, Chloe            10 Battle Ground         32-10.50   NWI    10.02m 
  2 Weisenburg, Grace         10 Oakland               32-07.00   NWI     9.93m 
 
Event 60  Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Mintlow, Dosha            12 Glencliff             38-11.75   NWI    11.88m 

 « Back to GoBlueRaiders.com