« Back to GoBlueRaiders.com
Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK''s Meet Manager 5/16/2009 05:55 PM
              Georgia Tech Invitational - 5/15/2009 to 5/16/2009               
                                  Atlanta, GA                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Top 8 advance to final.
 NCAA REGION: R 11.75                                                          
TRACK RECORD: # 11.11  1991        Gwen Torrance, Nike South                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1058 Murielle Ahoure        Miami                  R 11.37q  0.8  1 
  2   906 Lamarra Currie         UNC Charlotte          R 11.44q  0.8  1 
  3  1173 Joice Maduaka          Unattached             R 11.53q  0.8  1 
  4  1167 Ashlee Kidd            Unattached             R 11.54q  0.8  1 
  5  1191 Cleo Tyson             Unattached             R 11.63q -1.3  2  11.621
  6   983 Kendra Davis           GA State               R 11.63q -0.7  4  11.627
  7  1068 Kristy Whyte           Miami                  R 11.63q -1.3  2  11.629
  8   946 Danielle Jeffery       FSU                    R 11.66q  0.8  3 
  9   952 Nicole Marcus          FSU                    R 11.67  -1.3  2  11.669
 10  1140 Valma Bass             Unattached             R 11.67   0.8  1  11.670
 11  1165 Alie Israel            Unattached             R 11.68  -1.3  2 
 12  1208 Ogechi Nwaneri         Virginia Tech          R 11.69  -1.3  2 
 13   838 Monique Hennagan       Unattached             R 11.75  -1.3  2 
 14  1205 Aunye Boone            Virginia Tech            11.80   0.8  3  11.794
 15  1029 Courtney Prentiss      Jackson State            11.80   0.8  3  11.800
 16   923 Ashley Gillis          FL A&M                   11.84   0.8  3 
 17   994 Jenae Anderson         GA Tech                  11.90   0.8  3 
 18  1234 Felicia Paulding       W. Carolina              11.91   0.8  3 
 19  1123 Monique Gracia         South Carolina S         11.95  -0.7  4 
 20   897 Misha Morris           Charleston South         11.95   0.8  1 
 21   966 Demetrise Anthony      GA Southern              11.97  -0.7  4 
 22   912 Chalonda Silver        UNC Charlotte            11.98  -0.7  4 
 23  1124 Nicole Mobley          South Carolina S         11.99   0.8  3  11.982
 24   903 Sirrell Butler         UNC Charlotte            11.99  -1.3  2  11.990
 25   935 Anika Baptiste         FL Memorial              12.02   0.8  1 
 26  1067 Tara Thomas            Miami                    12.03   0.8  3 
 27   997 Taylor Davidson        GA Tech                  12.05  -0.7  4  12.047
 28   992 Bianca Tyson           GA State                 12.05   0.2  5  12.048
 29  1073 Kiara Henry            Mid. Tenn. State         12.17   0.2  5 
 30  1074 Tenesha Hill           Mid. Tenn. State         12.18   0.2  5 
 31   899 Jessica Thomas         Charleston South         12.18  -0.7  4 
 32  1215 Nicole Castronuova     Wake Forest              12.25   0.6  6 
 33  1227 Emma Bowers            W. Carolina              12.30  -0.7  4 
 34   938 Sheria Murray          FL Memorial              12.31   0.6  6 
 35   984 Nicole Davis           GA State                 12.32   0.2  5 
 36   885 Teresia Davis          Bevill State             12.34   0.6  6 
 37   895 Brittney Greer         Charleston South         12.41   0.2  5 
 38  1179 Ellakisha O''Kelley     Unattached               12.43   0.2  5  12.427
 39   974 Antoinette Jordan      GA Southern              12.43   0.9  7  12.429
 40  1048 Nicole Noelliste       Loyola (Ill.)            12.53   0.9  7  12.525
 41   980 Courtney Ware          GA Southern              12.53   0.6  6  12.528
 42   939 Jessica Townsend       FL Memorial              12.58   0.6  6 
 43   937 Vanessa Mackey         FL Memorial              12.64   0.9  7 
 44   886 Brittany Franklin      Bevill State             12.65   0.6  6 
 --   868 Kaya Senaya            Albany State               DNS   0.2  5 
 --  1117 Rachel Kahle           SE Missouri                DNS  -1.3  2 
 --   891 Tennille Wilson        Bevill State               DNS   0.9  7 
 --  1047 Devin Gosberry         Loyola (Ill.)              DNS   0.6  6 
 --   882 Mikeita Anthony        Bevill State               DNS   0.6  6 
 --  1020 Ilana Pavin            Grambling                  DNS  -0.7  4 
 --  1181 Courtney Patterson     Unattached                 DNS   0.9  7 
 --  1080 Nyeisha Wright         Mid. Tenn. State           DNS   0.2  5 
 --  1197 Genevieve Thibault     Universite Laval           DNS   0.8  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
 Top 8 advance to final.
 NCAA REGION: R 11.75                                                          
TRACK RECORD: # 11.11  1991        Gwen Torrance, Nike South                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1  1058 Murielle Ahoure        Miami                    11.42R +0.0 
  2  1167 Ashlee Kidd            Unattached               11.45R +0.0 
  3   906 Lamarra Currie         UNC Charlotte            11.58R +0.0 
  4  1173 Joice Maduaka          Unattached               11.59R +0.0 
  5  1191 Cleo Tyson             Unattached               11.70R +0.0 
  6   983 Kendra Davis           GA State                 11.79  +0.0 
  7  1068 Kristy Whyte           Miami                    11.84  +0.0 
 --   946 Danielle Jeffery       FSU                        DNS  +0.0 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 All 200m runners must check-in one hour prior to start of event
 Those not checking in will be scratched from event.  Heat and
 lane assignments will then be drawn after check-in.
 NCAA REGION: R 23.96                                                          
TRACK RECORD: # 22.61  2004        Lauryn Williams, Miami                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1  1186 Cynetheia Rooks        Unattached               23.31R +0.0  1 
  2  1068 Kristy Whyte           Miami                    23.63R +0.0  1 
  3   894 Dionne Gibson          Charleston South         23.76R +0.0  1 
  4  1208 Ogechi Nwaneri         Virginia Tech            23.82R  0.6  2 
  5  1173 Joice Maduaka          Unattached               23.82R +0.0  1 
  6  1165 Alie Israel            Unattached               23.94R  0.6  2 
  7   919 Kristine Scott         Clemson                  23.98  +0.0  1 
  8   838 Monique Hennagan       Unattached               23.99  +0.0  1 
  9  1029 Courtney Prentiss      Jackson State            24.02  -0.5  4 
 10   896 Gabrielle Houston      Charleston South         24.04   0.6  2  24.034
 11  1176 Sheryl Morgan          Unattached               24.04  -0.1  3  24.035
 12  1202 Quina Fortune          VCU                      24.10  -0.1  3 
 13  1238 Kelsey Conrad          Wis.-Milwaukee           24.15   0.6  2 
 14  1124 Nicole Mobley          South Carolina S         24.40  -0.1  3 
 15  1146 LaSonja Collins        Unattached               24.41  -0.1  3 
 16  1064 Nene Kamate            Miami                    24.43  -0.1  3 
 17   923 Ashley Gillis          FL A&M                   24.45  -0.5  4 
 18   992 Bianca Tyson           GA State                 24.47  +0.0  5 
 19   994 Jenae Anderson         GA Tech                  24.51  -0.5  4 
 20   935 Anika Baptiste         FL Memorial              24.60   0.6  2 
 21   983 Kendra Davis           GA State                 24.60  -0.5  4 
 22  1215 Nicole Castronuova     Wake Forest              24.64  -0.1  3 
 23   954 Auja Pughsley          FSU                      24.68  -0.5  4 
 24  1140 Valma Bass             Unattached               24.72  -0.1  3 
 25  1166 Tyra Johnson           Unattached               24.80   0.6  2 
 26   897 Misha Morris           Charleston South         24.84   0.6  2 
 27  1073 Kiara Henry            Mid. Tenn. State         24.90  +0.0  6 
 28  1031 Raina Sanders          Jackson State            25.05  -0.5  4 
 29  1114 Amara Jones            Savannah State           25.06  +0.0  5 
 30  1227 Emma Bowers            W. Carolina              25.08  -0.5  4 
 31   899 Jessica Thomas         Charleston South         25.12  +0.0  5 
 32   936 Ashley Hanna           FL Memorial              25.13  +0.0  6 
 33   997 Taylor Davidson        GA Tech                  25.33  +0.0  5 
 34   885 Teresia Davis          Bevill State             25.36  +0.0  6 
 35  1204 Leslie Aririguzo       Virginia Tech            25.41  +0.0  1 
 36   984 Nicole Davis           GA State                 25.57  +0.0  5 
 37  1232 Aneesha Lane           W. Carolina              25.64  +0.0  5 
 38   938 Sheria Murray          FL Memorial              25.74  +0.0  6 
 39   886 Brittany Franklin      Bevill State             25.85  +0.0  6 
 40  1230 Tierra Johnson         W. Carolina              26.00  +0.0  6 
 41   895 Brittney Greer         Charleston South         26.04  +0.0  5 
 42   937 Vanessa Mackey         FL Memorial              26.20  +0.0  6 
 43  1167 Ashlee Kidd            Unattached               29.27  +0.0  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 NCAA REGION: R 54.61                                                          
TRACK RECORD: # 50.61  1998        Kim Batten, Reebok                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1  1186 Cynetheia Rooks        Unattached               52.59R  1 
  2  1144 Melocia Clarke         Unattached               52.63R  2 
  3  1162 Dominic Holmes         Unattached               53.11R  1 
  4  1176 Sheryl Morgan          Unattached               53.43R  2 
  5  1097 Joanna Schultz         Notre Dame               53.60R  1 
  6  1217 Melissa Council        Wake Forest              53.74R  1 
  7  1047 Devin Gosberry         Loyola (Ill.)            54.14R  1 
  8  1211 Asia Washington        Virginia Tech            54.51R  1 
  9   894 Dionne Gibson          Charleston South         54.88   2 
 10  1000 Tiffany Grant          GA Tech                  55.15   2 
 11  1228 Jane''t Carothers       W. Carolina              55.21   3 
 12  1092 Natalie Geiger         Notre Dame               55.24   2 
 13  1072 TraMayne Gillyard      Mid. Tenn. State         55.70   4 
 14   904 Kortnie Coleman        UNC Charlotte            55.76   3 
 15   986 Latorya Dopson         GA State                 56.31   4 
 16  1030 Lisa Quinn             Jackson State            56.44   5 
 17  1114 Amara Jones            Savannah State           56.46   4 
 18  1187 Letitia Silas          Unattached               56.55   5 
 19   905 Ebonie Cunningham      UNC Charlotte            56.63   4 
 20  1233 Shalyn McMichael       W. Carolina              56.78   4 
 21   902 Olivia Brown           UNC Charlotte            57.02   5 
 22   936 Ashley Hanna           FL Memorial              57.04   4 
 23  1229 Felisha Garren         W. Carolina              57.05   3 
 24   971 JoAnn JaJa Benson      GA Southern              57.15   6 
 25   967 Ashley Bush-Hardy      GA Southern              57.59   4 
 26  1024 Jasmine Evans          Jackson State            57.93   5 
 27  1226 Katelyn Wohlford       Wake Forest              58.71   5 
 28  1018 Morgan Dodd            Grambling                58.94   5 
 29  1036 Tasheilra Jones        Jacksonville St.         59.47   6 
 30   883 Brittany Carter        Bevill State           1:00.55   6 
 31  1115 Mekela Martin          Savannah State         1:01.83   6 
 32   884 Sharde Cleveland       Bevill State           1:03.75   6 
 33  1039 Natasha Sturkie        Jacksonville St.       1:04.84   6 
 --  1143 Kayann Chambers        Unattached                 DNS   5 
 --  1141 Valerie Brown          Unattached                 DNS   1 
 --  1136 Kate Ruediger          Toronto                    DNS   5 
 --  1160 Shakeitha Henfield     Unattached                 DNS   3 
 --   958 Stephanie Simpson      FSU                        DNS   3 
 --   959 Keyla Smith            FSU                        DNS   3 
 --   956 Hshkeni Richemond      FSU                        DNS   2 
 --   878 Charmisha Morrow       Arkansas State             DNS   2 
 --   961 Crystal Washington     FSU                        DNS   1 
 --  1022 Ashley Vaughn          Grambling                  DNS   3 
 --   896 Gabrielle Houston      Charleston South           DNS   4 
 --  1019 Javonda Newbold        Grambling                  DNS   2 
 --  1015 Brianne Brass          Grambling                  DNS   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 NCAA REGION: R 2:09.80                                                        
TRACK RECORD: # 2:01.01  1996        Tosha Sumner, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   947 Susan Kuijken          FSU                    2:02.24R 
  2   953 Pilar McShine          FSU                    2:02.89R 
  3  1174 Chantee McBride        Unattached             2:04.69R 
  4  1152 Nicole Edwards         Unattached             2:04.70R 
  5   907 Aja Jackson            UNC Charlotte          2:05.32R 
  6  1193 Morgan Uceny           Reebok                 2:06.12R 
  7  1183 Mary Jayne Reeves      Unattached             2:06.26R 
  8   990 Tamika Kinchen         GA State               2:06.36R 
  9  1076 Zamzam Sangau          Mid. Tenn. State       2:07.38R 
 10  1156 Sheena Gooding         Unattached             2:07.40R 
 11  1178 Colleen Newhart        Unattached             2:07.73R 
 12  1057 Celia Whyte            Maryland-Eastern       2:07.95R 
 13  1055 Eunice Jones           Maryland-Eastern       2:08.14R 
 14   872 Jennifer Povick        Appalachian Stat       2:08.20R 
 15  1195 Georganne Watson       Brooks                 2:08.32R 
 16  1095 Kelly Langhans         Notre Dame             2:08.75R 
 17  1225 Kim Vos                Wake Forest            2:09.56R 
 18  1053 Cynthia Anais          Maryland-Eastern       2:09.58R 
 19  1184 Catherine Regan        New Balance            2:09.96  
 20  1093 Abby Higgins           Notre Dame             2:10.89  
 21  1222 Dina Nosenko           Wake Forest            2:10.91  
 22  1180 Tanya Osbourne         Unattached             2:11.34  
 23  1083 Tioyanna Blackmon      North Carolina S       2:13.87  
 24  1125 Shaniel Chambers       S. Florida             2:13.87  
 25  1033 Veronica Citireag      Jacksonville St.       2:14.89  
 26   982 Janel Blancett         GA State               2:15.26  
 27  1010 Jade Sims              GA Tech                2:15.72  
 28   973 Shauntel Jennings      GA Southern            2:16.21  
 29  1239 Tanaiya Fisher         Wis.-Milwaukee         2:16.89  
 30  1109 Cori Christensen       Samford                2:17.56  
 31  1103 Britney Whittaker      Radford                2:17.75  
 32  1242 Holly Nearman          Wis.-Milwaukee         2:17.86  
 33  1240 Erika Hanson           Wis.-Milwaukee         2:17.92  
 34  1049 Pam Staton             Loyola (Ill.)          2:18.32  
 35   972 Morgan Jefferson       GA Southern            2:19.04  
 36  1237 Lisa Sickman           Winthrop               2:23.33  
 37  1241 Danielle Magargee      Wis.-Milwaukee         2:23.97  
 38   977 Azura Robillard        GA Southern            2:26.62  
 39  1004 Mary Kownack           GA Tech                2:29.09  
 --  1223 Merry Placer           Wake Forest                DNS  
 --  1190 Mindy Kate Thomas      Unattached                 DNS  
 --   911 Jackie Ross            UNC Charlotte              DNS  
 --  1149 Melissa DeLeon         Unattached                 DNS  
 --  1082 Angelina Blackmon      North Carolina S           DNS  
 --   884 Sharde Cleveland       Bevill State               DNS  
 --  1169 Asher Kyger            Unattached                 DNS  
 --   883 Brittany Carter        Bevill State               DNS  
 --  1198 Lauran Anderson        UT-Chattanooga             DNS  
 --  1077 Jackie Serem           Mid. Tenn. State           DNS  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 NCAA REGION: R 4:27.80                                                        
TRACK RECORD: # 4:11.60  2003        Shalane Flanagan, North Carolina          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1152 Nicole Edwards         Unattached             4:17.36R 
  2  1183 Mary Jayne Reeves      Unattached             4:17.74R 
  3  1175 Kelly McNeice          Unattached             4:17.98R 
  4  1193 Morgan Uceny           Reebok                 4:18.38R 
  5  1194 Lesley Van Miert       Unattached             4:22.60R 
  6  1221 ANNA Nosenko           Wake Forest            4:22.63R 
  7  1182 Natalie Picchetti      Unattached             4:23.45R 
  8  1082 Angelina Blackmon      North Carolina S       4:23.46R 
  9   907 Aja Jackson            UNC Charlotte          4:24.70R 
 10  1161 Jemissa Hess           Adidas                 4:25.83R 
 11  1050 Tara Erdmann           Loyola Marymount       4:27.47R 
 12  1098 Marissa Treece         Notre Dame             4:27.70R 
 13   922 Katy Ankrom            E. Kentucky            4:28.23  
 14   872 Jennifer Povick        Appalachian Stat       4:28.34  
 15  1190 Mindy Kate Thomas      Unattached             4:28.80  
 16  1158 Allison Grace          Zap Fitness            4:29.16  
 17  1169 Asher Kyger            Unattached             4:29.30  
 18  1164 Kate Irvin             Unattached             4:29.72  
 19   982 Janel Blancett         GA State               4:30.81  
 20  1049 Pam Staton             Loyola (Ill.)          4:31.06  
 21  1091 Lindsey Ferguson       Notre Dame             4:31.56  
 22  1242 Holly Nearman          Wis.-Milwaukee         4:32.77  
 23  1087 Kara McKenna           North Carolina S       4:33.45  
 24  1223 Merry Placer           Wake Forest            4:33.77  
 25   962 Lydia Willemse         FSU                    4:33.99  
 26  1201 Anneli Uys             UT-Chattanooga         4:36.10  
 27   955 Amanda Quick           FSU                    4:41.72  
 28   803 Adrienne Nova          Portland               4:44.07  
 29  1239 Tanaiya Fisher         Wis.-Milwaukee         4:44.26  
 30  1241 Danielle Magargee      Wis.-Milwaukee         4:45.38  
 31  1006 Annie Martin           GA Tech                4:45.57  
 32  1200 Shelley Taylor         UT-Chattanooga         4:47.23  
 33   892 Sara Bird              Butler                 4:47.37  
 34  1070 Ashley Comstock        Mid. Tenn. State       4:48.19  
 35  1237 Lisa Sickman           Winthrop               4:53.77  
 36   881 Courtney Cooper        Berry                  4:55.49  
 37  1104 Jennifer Ennis         Richmond               5:00.56  
 38  1168 Betsy Kim              Unattached             5:04.02  
 39  1219 Kelly Laffey           Wake Forest            5:12.55  
 --  1178 Colleen Newhart        Unattached                 DNF  
 --  1147 Michaela Courtney      Unattached                 DNS  
 --  1110 Hillary Neal           Samford                    DNS  
 --  1216 Suzie Clinchy          Wake Forest                DNS  
 --  1069 Marla Bailey           Mid. Tenn. State           DNS  
 --  1108 Nicol Traynor          Richmond                   DNS  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 NCAA REGION: R 16:52.00                                                       
TRACK RECORD: # 16:22.66  2008        Brie Felnagle, North Carolina            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   804 Sifrash Ademe          Portland              17:21.83  
  2   933 Paola Reategui         FL International      17:33.68  
  3   987 Rebecca Hallam         GA State              17:34.84  
  4  1051 Megan Fairley          Loyola Marymount      17:59.85  
  5  1243 Abbie Zaspel           Wis.-Milwaukee        18:04.93  
  6  1077 Jackie Serem           Mid. Tenn. State      18:09.15  
  7  1111 Andrea Seccafien       Samford               18:10.70  
  8  1196 Michelle Ziegler       Unattached            18:13.02  
  9   929 Daniela Espino         FL International      18:18.21  
 10  1003 Veronica Kinard        GA Tech               18:38.39  
 11  1131 Allie Prendergast      S. Florida            18:46.88  
 12   981 Zanny Anderson         GA State              19:23.57  
 --   991 Lauren Postma          GA State                   DNF  
 --  1199 Tara Gietema           UT-Chattanooga             DNF  
 --  1164 Kate Irvin             Unattached                 DNS  
 --  1069 Marla Bailey           Mid. Tenn. State           DNS  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Top 8 advance to final.
 NCAA REGION: R 13.92                                                          
TRACK RECORD: # 12.83  1998        Gillian Russell, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1206 Kristi Castlin         Virginia Tech          R 12.90q  1.5  1 
  2  1046 Shermaine Williams     Johnson C. Smith       R 13.06q  1.5  1 
  3  1177 Shantia Moss           Unattached             R 13.24q  1.5  1 
  4  1154 April Garner           Unattached             R 13.32q  1.5  1 
  5  1224 Caroline Vaughn        Wake Forest            R 13.39q  1.5  1 
  6  1043 Rosemarie Carty        Johnson C. Smith       R 13.50q  1.5  1 
  7  1128 Yvana Hepburn          S. Florida             R 13.68q -0.2  2 
  8   900 Sunita Brathwaite      UNC Charlotte          R 13.72q  1.5  1 
  9   957 Teona Rodgers          FSU                    R 13.76   1.5  1  13.758
 10  1151 Marie-Eve Dugas        Unattached             R 13.76  -0.2  2  13.760
 11  1123 Monique Gracia         South Carolina S       R 13.80  -0.2  2 
 12  1042 Nikki Boston           Johnson C. Smith         14.05  -0.1  3 
 13  1236 Rebecca Holmes         Winthrop                 14.29  -0.2  2 
 14   993 Melanie Akwule         GA Tech                  14.37  -0.2  2 
 15  1218 Alex Gove              Wake Forest              14.43  -0.1  3 
 16   931 Laurenie Louissain     FL International         14.50  -0.1  3 
 17   939 Jessica Townsend       FL Memorial              14.52   1.2  4 
 18   985 Lavina Dent            GA State                 14.78  -0.1  3 
 19   880 Petra McDonald         Benedict College         15.05  -0.1  3 
 20  1235 Rashanda Simmons       W. Carolina              15.06   1.2  4 
 21   890 Jozlyn Varnedoe        Bevill State             15.24   1.2  4 
 22   888 Breanna Sanner         Bevill State             15.52  +0.0  5 
 23  1039 Natasha Sturkie        Jacksonville St.         15.93  +0.0  5 
 24   889 Nichole Sides          Bevill State             16.20  +0.0  5 
 25   887 Talisha Lee            Bevill State             16.23   1.2  4 
 26  1038 Latasha Sturkie        Jacksonville St.         19.30   1.2  4 
 --  1204 Leslie Aririguzo       Virginia Tech               FS  -0.2  2 
 --   941 Valerie Flournoy       FSU                        DNF  -0.2  2 
 --   867 Cherrisa Brockingt     Albany State               DNS   1.2  4 
 --   869 Rakedia Wright         Albany State               DNS  -0.1  3 
 --  1016 Ashlee Burns           Grambling                  DNS  -0.1  3 
 --  1021 Markesha Peterson      Grambling                  DNS  -0.2  2 
 --   976 Kristin Olson          GA Southern                DNS   1.2  4 
 --   866 Shaneka Birdsong       Albany State               DNS  -0.1  3 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
 Top 8 advance to final.
 NCAA REGION: R 13.92                                                          
TRACK RECORD: # 12.83  1998        Gillian Russell, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1  1206 Kristi Castlin         Virginia Tech            13.20R  0.1 
  2  1154 April Garner           Unattached               13.41R  0.1 
  3  1128 Yvana Hepburn          S. Florida               13.72R  0.1 
  4   900 Sunita Brathwaite      UNC Charlotte            13.81R  0.1 
 --  1177 Shantia Moss           Unattached                 DNS   0.1 
 --  1046 Shermaine Williams     Johnson C. Smith           DNS   0.1 
 --  1043 Rosemarie Carty        Johnson C. Smith           DNS   0.1 
 --  1224 Caroline Vaughn        Wake Forest                DNS   0.1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 NCAA REGION: R 1:00.82                                                        
TRACK RECORD: #   54.01  2005        Sandra Glover, Nike                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1  1059 Ti''erra Brown          Miami                    57.28R  1 
  2  1063 Tameka Jameson         Miami                    57.44R  1 
  3  1224 Caroline Vaughn        Wake Forest              58.46R  1 
  4   927 Brittney Boston        FL International         58.64R  2 
  5  1008 Leslie Njoku           GA Tech                  59.02R  2 
  6  1139 Amelia Anderson        Unattached               59.08R  1 
  7  1192 Kamilah Tyson          Unattached               59.72R  1 
  8  1062 Takecia Jameson        Miami                    59.84R  2 
  9  1002 Jasmine Isley          GA Tech                  59.94R  2 
 10  1025 Candace Frye           Jackson State          1:01.04   3 
 11  1048 Nicole Noelliste       Loyola (Ill.)          1:01.13   2 
 12  1052 Danai	 Lendor          Maryland-Eastern       1:01.41   2 
 13   960 Shannon Stuckman       FSU                    1:01.50   3 
 14  1026 Marlisa Hamlett        Jackson State          1:01.52   2 
 15  1218 Alex Gove              Wake Forest            1:01.54   2 
 16   926 Latoya Wright          FL A&M                 1:01.85   1 
 17  1112 Victoria Burch         Savannah State         1:02.11   3 
 18  1137 Alyssa Aiken           Unattached             1:02.52   1 
 19   887 Talisha Lee            Bevill State           1:03.20   4 
 20   915 Cecily Young           UNC Charlotte          1:03.73   4 
 21   898 Amerikorie Odey        Charleston South       1:03.76   3 
 22   980 Courtney Ware          GA Southern            1:04.89   4 
 23   908 Shanice Jones          UNC Charlotte          1:04.99   4 
 24   989 Jasmine Johnson        GA State               1:05.11   3 
 25   985 Lavina Dent            GA State               1:05.49   4 
 26  1212 Taylore Williams       Virginia Tech          1:05.59   3 
 27   890 Jozlyn Varnedoe        Bevill State           1:05.72   4 
 28  1230 Tierra Johnson         W. Carolina            1:06.13   3 
 --   900 Sunita Brathwaite      UNC Charlotte              DNF   4 
 --  1042 Nikki Boston           Johnson C. Smith           DNS   3 
 --  1038 Latasha Sturkie        Jacksonville St.           DNS   4 
 --  1171 Josanne Lucas          Unattached                 DNS   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
 NCAA REGION: R 10:50.25                                                       
TRACK RECORD: #  9:55.07  2008        Barbara Parker, New Balance              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1108 Nicol Traynor          Richmond              10:28.46R 
  2  1110 Hillary Neal           Samford               10:47.51R 
  3   914 Keara Thomas           UNC Charlotte         10:56.49  
  4   843 Mary Kate DuBard       GA Tech               11:15.94  
  5   909 Erin MacAuley          UNC Charlotte         11:31.24  
 --   955 Amanda Quick           FSU                        DNS  
 --  1104 Jennifer Ennis         Richmond                   DNS  
 --  1041 Megan Ziarek           Jacksonville St.           DNS  
 --  1172 Sarah Madebach         Unattached                 DNS  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 NCAA REGION: R 45.70                                                          
TRACK RECORD: # 43.64  2005        , Miami                                     
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Charleston Southern  ''A''                              45.28R  1 
     1) 899 Jessica Thomas              2) 894 Dionne Gibson              
     3) 897 Misha Morris                4) 896 Gabrielle Houston          
  2 Charlotte  ''A''                                        45.41R  1 
     1) 912 Chalonda Silver             2) 906 Lamarra Currie             
     3) 903 Sirrell Butler              4) 913 Pat Springs                
  3 Jackson State  ''A''                                    46.28   1 
     1) 1025 Candace Frye               2) 1029 Courtney Prentiss         
     3) 1030 Lisa Quinn                 4) 1031 Raina Sanders             
  4 Western Carolina  ''A''                                 46.33   1 
     1) 1227 Emma Bowers                2) 1234 Felicia Paulding          
     3) 1228 Jane''t Carothers           4) 1232 Aneesha Lane              
  5 Mid. Tenn. State  ''A''                                 46.45   2 
     1) 1074 Tenesha Hill               2) 1079 Kortney Thurman           
     3) 1080 Nyeisha Wright             4) 1073 Kiara Henry               
  6 Georgia State  ''A''                                    46.58   1 
     1) 984 Nicole Davis                2) 983 Kendra Davis               
     3) 989 Jasmine Johnson             4) 992 Bianca Tyson               
  7 Shorter  ''A''                                          46.91   2 
     1) 1119 Charnita McIntosh          2) 1121 Ashlie Stewartson         
     3) 1120 Britany Sewell             4) 1118 K''Ianca Dupree            
  8 Florida Memorial  ''A''                                 47.23   2 
     1) 937 Vanessa Mackey              2) 935 Anika Baptiste             
     3) 939 Jessica Townsend            4) 938 Sheria Murray              
  9 Bevill State  ''A''                                     48.38   2 
     1) 882 Mikeita Anthony             2) 885 Teresia Davis              
     3) 886 Brittany Franklin           4) 891 Tennille Wilson            
 -- Georgia Southern  ''A''                                   DNF   2 
     1) 974 Antoinette Jordan           2) 980 Courtney Ware              
     3) 967 Ashley Bush-Hardy           4) 966 Demetrise Anthony          
 -- Grambling  ''A''                                          DNS   1 
     1) 1019 Javonda Newbold            2) 1020 Ilana Pavin               
     3) 1021 Markesha Peterson          4) 1022 Ashley Vaughn             
 -- Miami  ''A''                                              DNS   1 
     1) 1067 Tara Thomas                2) 1068 Kristy Whyte              
     3) 1064 Nene Kamate                4) 1058 Murielle Ahoure           
 -- Johnson C. Smith  ''A''                                   DNS   2 
     1) 1043 Rosemarie Carty            2) 1046 Shermaine Williams        
     3) 1045 Lakaevia Tyler             4) 1044 Monique Kelly             
 -- Virginia Tech  ''A''                                      DNS   1 
     1) 1205 Aunye Boone                2) 1206 Kristi Castlin            
     3) 1204 Leslie Aririguzo           4) 1208 Ogechi Nwaneri            
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 NCAA REGION: R 3:42.00                                                        
TRACK RECORD: # 3:28.80  1999        , South Carolina Elite                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Miami  ''A''                                          3:36.32R 
     1) 1058 Murielle Ahoure            2) 1062 Takecia Jameson           
     3) 1064 Nene Kamate                4) 1059 Ti''erra Brown             
  2 Mid. Tenn. State  ''A''                               3:40.73R 
     1) 1072 TraMayne Gillyard          2) 1075 Sarah Nambawa             
     3) 1080 Nyeisha Wright             4) 1076 Zamzam Sangau             
  3 Charlotte  ''A''                                      3:42.59  
     1) 905 Ebonie Cunningham           2) 902 Olivia Brown               
     3) 907 Aja Jackson                 4) 904 Kortnie Coleman            
  4 Georgia State  ''A''                                  3:44.83  
     1) 986 Latorya Dopson              2) 984 Nicole Davis               
     3) 990 Tamika Kinchen              4) 983 Kendra Davis               
  5 Georgia Southern  ''A''                               3:46.22  
     1) 971 JoAnn JaJa Benson           2) 973 Shauntel Jennings          
     3) 972 Morgan Jefferson            4) 967 Ashley Bush-Hardy          
  6 Western Carolina  ''A''                               3:46.92  
     1) 1233 Shalyn McMichael           2) 1234 Felicia Paulding          
     3) 1229 Felisha Garren             4) 1228 Jane''t Carothers          
  7 Jackson State  ''A''                                  3:48.53  
     1) 1030 Lisa Quinn                 2) 1024 Jasmine Evans             
     3) 1029 Courtney Prentiss          4) 1031 Raina Sanders             
  8 Bevill State  ''A''                                   4:14.02  
     1) 883 Brittany Carter             2) 885 Teresia Davis              
     3) 886 Brittany Franklin           4) 887 Talisha Lee                
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Starting Height:  1.65m / 5''5"
 Progression: 1.70m-1.75m -1.80m-1.83m -1.86m -1.89m-1.92m
 NCAA REGION: R 1.75m                                                          
TRACK RECORD: #  6-05  2006        Chaunte Howard, Nike                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  1163 Chaunte Howard         Unattached               1.89mR   6-02.25 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2   845 Deirdre Mullen         Nike                    J1.89mR   6-02.25 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3  1188 Adriane Sims-Stone     Unattached              J1.89mR   6-02.25 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4  1148 Sharon Day             Asics                    1.86mR   6-01.25 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 
      PPP  PPP  XXO    O    O    O  XXX 
  5  1122 Nicole Knox            South Alabama            1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O    O  XXX 
  5   963 Danielle Williams      FSU                      1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O    O  XXX 
  7   921 Emily Smith            Col. of Charlest        J1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  7   871 Rebecca Hazeltine      Appalachian Stat        J1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  7  1081 Mattie Bethea          North Carolina S        J1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 10  1012 Bianca Stewart         GA Tech                 J1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 11   924 Suelyn Pilliner        Unattached               1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.65 1.70 
        O  XXX 
 11   931 Laurenie Louissain     FL International         1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.65 1.70 
        O  XXX 
 11  1066 Megan Novinger         Miami                    1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.65 1.70 
        O  XXX 
 11  1085 Kayla Lawson           North Carolina S         1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.65 1.70 
        O  XXX 
 15   975 Jasmine Lightning      GA Southern             J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.65 1.70 
       XO  XXX 
 15   988 Chandra Harris         GA State                J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.65 1.70 
       XO  XXX 
 15   979 Melanie Trumbo         GA Southern             J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.65 1.70 
       XO  XXX 
 15   995 Tiffany Chavis         GA Tech                 J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.65 1.70 
       XO  XXX 
 --  1099 Corinna Brown          Prairie View                NH            
     1.65 
      XXX 
 --   999 Terri Grant            GA Tech                     NH            
     1.65 
      XXX 
 --   889 Nichole Sides          Bevill State               DNS            
 --  1157 Sheena Gordon          Unattached                 DNS            
 --  1017 Dara Burton            Grambling                  DNS            
 --  1185 Peaches Roach          Unattached                 DNS            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Starting Height:  3.40m / 11''1.75"
 Progression: 3.55m, 3.70m, 3.85m, 4.00m, 4.08m, 4.16m
 NCAA REGION: R    3.85m                                                       
TRACK RECORD: # 13-07.25              L. Janson / F. Juhasz, FSU / UGA         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  1014 Joanna Wright          GA Tech                  4.00mR  13-01.50 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.08 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2   918 Kat Majester           Clemson                  3.85mR  12-07.50 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 
      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3  1127 Stephanie Duffy        S. Florida               3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  3   942 Callie Giffin          FSU                      3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  5   916 Caroline Kennedy       Clemson                 J3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXP 
  6   806 Aly Goldfarb           Unattached               3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 
      PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  6   879 Erica Naeger           Arkansas State           3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 
        O    O  XXX 
  8   876 Julie Ward             Appalachian Stat        J3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 
       XO    O  XXX 
  9   870 Ashley Beale           Appalachian Stat        J3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9  1135 Dana Webb              S. Florida              J3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
  9   965 Kelly Briges           Gardner-Webb            J3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9  1009 Erica Penk             GA Tech                 J3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 13   943 Lauren Giffin          FSU                     J3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 13  1220 Michelle Lange         Wake Forest             J3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 15  1040 Amber Wiley            Jacksonville St.         3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.40 3.55 
        O  XXX 
 --   950 Liz Mabry              FSU                         NH            
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXP 
 --  1101 Lindsey Noe            Radford                     NH            
     3.40 
      XXX 
 --  1028 Equonda Netters        Jackson State               NH            
     3.40 
      XXX 
 --  1034 Chelsea Denson         Jacksonville St.            NH            
     3.40 
      XXX 
 --  1150 Marissa Dudek          Unattached                  NH            
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXP 
 --   951 Ana Maciejko           FSU                        DNS            
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 9 advance to final.
 Minimum measurement:  18''0"
 NCAA REGION: R    6.00m                                                       
TRACK RECORD: # 21-05.25  2000        Ola Sesay, North Carolina                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1  1203 Verniece Johnson       VCU                      6.19mR  1.0  20-03.75 
     6.19m(1.0) 5.97m(3.0) 5.80m(1.3) FOUL(1.5) 5.89m(0.5) 5.90m(1.0)
  2  1060 Deandra Doyley         Miami                    6.08mR +0.0  19-11.50 
     FOUL(1.9) 5.90m(+0.0) ND(0.9) 5.98m(1.8) 6.08m(+0.0) 6.01m(0.3)
  3   913 Pat Springs            UNC Charlotte            6.05mR  0.4  19-10.25 
     6.05m(0.4) FOUL(1.4) 6.02m(1.3) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(0.8)
  4   944 Amy Harris             FSU                      6.04mR  1.6  19-09.75 
     FOUL(0.3) FOUL(1.1) 6.02m(1.6) FOUL(0.7) ND(+0.0) 6.04m(1.6)
  5  1153 Monique Freeman        Unattached               6.03m   2.6  19-09.50 
     6.03m(2.6) 5.80m(0.5) FOUL(0.6) FOUL      FOUL      ND(NWI)
  6   968 Shaunta Hamilton       GA Southern              5.97m   1.1  19-07.00 
     5.67m(0.8) 5.97m(1.1) 5.95m(0.5) FOUL(2.1) 5.58m(1.4) 5.60m(1.3)
  7  1075 Sarah Nambawa          Mid. Tenn. State         5.91m   1.0  19-04.75 
     5.89m(1.8) 5.54m(0.1) 5.91m(1.0) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  8   966 Demetrise Anthony      GA Southern              5.86m   1.0  19-02.75 
     5.60m(2.2) 5.86m(1.0) 5.79m(1.4) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
  9   877 Carolyn Lewis          Arkansas State           5.81m   2.4  19-00.75 
     5.61m(1.3) 5.81m(2.4) 5.77m(0.5) FOUL(-0.6) FOUL(0.3) 5.75m(0.6)
 10   931 Laurenie Louissain     FL International         5.78m   0.3  18-11.75 
     5.68m(0.8) 5.78m(0.3) 5.68m(0.9)         
 11   851 India George           FL International         5.76m   2.4  18-10.75 
     5.76m(2.4) 5.38m(1.9) FOUL(2.3)         
 12  1061 Brittni Finch          Miami                    5.73m   1.0  18-09.75 
     FOUL(0.8) 5.73m(1.0) FOUL(+0.0)         
 13  1065 Christina Madry        Miami                    5.70m   1.5  18-08.50 
     FOUL(0.2) 5.38m(1.3) 5.70m(1.5)         
 14   970 Lynndsey Hyter         GA Southern              5.68m   0.5  18-07.75 
     5.42m(0.3) 5.68m(0.5) 5.64m(2.1)         
 15  1080 Nyeisha Wright         Mid. Tenn. State         5.65m   1.4  18-06.50 
     5.65m(1.4) 5.45m(2.0) ND(3.3)           
 15   949 Heather LeBlanc        FSU                      5.65m  -0.4  18-06.50 
     5.64m(1.4) 5.55m(2.0) 5.65m(-0.4)         
 17  1099 Corinna Brown          Prairie View             5.62m   NWI  18-05.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.62m(NWI)           
 18  1155 Margaret Glover        Unattached               5.59m   1.6  18-04.25 
     5.30m(0.1) FOUL(1.3) 5.59m(1.6)         
 19  1145 Natasha Coleman        Unattached               5.55m   1.2  18-02.50 
     FOUL(0.3) FOUL(0.1) 5.55m(1.2)         
 20  1073 Kiara Henry            Mid. Tenn. State         5.53m   0.9  18-01.75 
     5.53m(0.9) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)         
 21  1079 Kortney Thurman        Mid. Tenn. State         5.51m   1.1  18-01.00 
     FOUL(1.0) 5.51m(1.1) ND(3.6)         
 22   888 Breanna Sanner         Bevill State             5.32m   1.5  17-05.50 
     ND(NWI) 5.12m(2.7) 5.32m(1.5)            
 23   889 Nichole Sides          Bevill State             5.10m   0.7  16-08.75 
     FOUL      5.10m(0.7) ND(NWI)            
 --  1100 Shemelia Brandon       Radford                   FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 --   882 Mikeita Anthony        Bevill State               DNS   NWI           
 --  1189 Tisifinee Taylor       Unattached                 DNS   NWI           
 --  1023 Asia Wright            Grambling                  DNS   NWI           
 --  1096 Jaime Minor            Notre Dame                 DNS   NWI           
 --   964 Kimberly Williams      FSU                        DNS   NWI           
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 9 advance to final.
 Minimum measurement:  37''0"
 NCAA REGION: R   12.32m                                                       
TRACK RECORD: # 46-00.50  2003        Colleen Scott, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1  1138 Ayanna Alexander       Unattached              13.07mR -1.2  42-10.75 
     13.03m(0.3) 13.07m(-1.2) 13.03m(+0.0) 12.95m(+0.0) 12.86m(1.2) 1.30m(+0.0)
  2  1170 Andrea Linton          Unattached              12.72mR  0.6  41-08.75 
     FOUL(+0.0) 12.20m(+0.0) 12.72m(0.6) FOUL(0.2) 12.60m(+0.0) 12.71m(+0.0)
  3   875 Danielle Thorpe        Appalachian Stat        12.54mR  0.4  41-01.75 
     FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(-1.2) 12.54m(0.4) 12.10m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 12.34m(0.1)
  4  1060 Deandra Doyley         Miami                   12.39mR +0.0  40-07.75 
     12.26m(+0.0) 12.39m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(+0.0)
  5   968 Shaunta Hamilton       GA Southern             12.22m  -0.6  40-01.25 
     12.18m(+0.0) 12.13m(+0.0) 12.18m(+0.0) 12.22m(-0.6) 12.19m(0.5) FOUL(0.5)
  6  1007 Jhanelle McLeod        GA Tech                 12.15m   0.3  39-10.50 
     FOUL(+0.0) 11.49m(-0.5) 12.15m(0.3) 12.02m(+0.0) FOUL(1.4) 11.46m(0.8)
  7   877 Carolyn Lewis          Arkansas State          12.07m  -1.7  39-07.25 
     FOUL(+0.0) 12.07m(-1.7) 11.68m(-0.4) 11.95m(+0.0) 11.88m(1.0) 11.85m(0.1)
  8  1231 Tia Jones              W. Carolina             12.06m  +0.0  39-07.00 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 12.06m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 11.31m(0.4)
  9  1214 Erin Brooks            Wake Forest             11.93m  +0.0  39-01.75 
     11.78m(+0.0) 11.93m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.1) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 10  1011 Mellany Stanislaus     GA Tech                 11.92m   0.4  39-01.25 
     FOUL(0.1) 11.77m(+0.0) 11.92m(0.4)         
 11  1116 Sharonda Redfield      Savannah State          11.88m  -1.1  38-11.75 
     FOUL      11.88m(-1.1) FOUL              
 12  1100 Shemelia Brandon       Radford                 11.85m  +0.0  38-10.50 
     11.85m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 11.67m(0.3)         
 13   888 Breanna Sanner         Bevill State            11.70m  +0.0  38-04.75 
     11.70m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.4) FOUL(+0.0)         
 14   893 Christi English        Charleston South        11.64m  -0.7  38-02.25 
     ND(NWI) 11.37m(+0.0) 11.64m(-0.7)         
 15   925 Tomika Story           Unattached              11.49m  -0.1  37-08.50 
     11.43m(-1.2) 11.49m(-0.1) 11.49m(+0.0)         
 15  1132 Samantha Shade         S. Florida              11.49m  +0.0  37-08.50 
     11.42m(-0.8) 11.27m(-1.5) 11.49m(+0.0)         
 --  1113 Amber Hughes           Savannah State            FOUL                 
     FOUL      ND(NWI) ND(NWI)         
 --   901 Danielle Brown         UNC Charlotte             FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 --   920 Saskia Kalmeijer       Col. of Charlest          FOUL                 
     ND(NWI) FOUL      FOUL              
 --  1088 Ashley Neal            North Carolina S          FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      ND(NWI)         
 --  1096 Jaime Minor            Notre Dame                FOUL                 
     FOUL      ND(NWI) FOUL              
 --   851 India George           FL International           DNS   NWI           
 --  1142 Christine Butler       Unattached                 DNS   NWI           
 --  1079 Kortney Thurman        Mid. Tenn. State           DNS   NWI           
 --   964 Kimberly Williams      FSU                        DNS   NWI           
 --   849 Tiara Swanagan         FSU                        DNS   NWI           
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Top 9 advance to final.
 Minimum measurement:  40''0"
 NCAA REGION: R   14.30m                                                       
TRACK RECORD: # 61-01.50  1996        Ramona Pagel, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   945 Kamorean Hayes         FSU                     15.13mR  49-07.75 
      14.51m  15.13m  15.07m  14.85m  FOUL  14.94m
  2  1071 Brittany Cox           Mid. Tenn. State        15.08mR  49-05.75 
      13.91m  15.08m  14.68m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3  1013 Bailey Wagner          GA Tech                 14.94mR  49-00.25 
      14.46m  14.94m  14.84m  FOUL  14.89m  FOUL
  4  1054 Vanessa Henry          Maryland-Eastern        14.47mR  47-05.75 
      14.47m  FOUL  14.37m  13.45m  FOUL  13.62m
  5  1134 Atasha Warren          S. Florida              13.95m   45-09.25 
      12.76m  13.49m  12.73m  13.95m  12.79m  FOUL
  6  1089 Rudy Atang             Notre Dame              13.85m   45-05.25 
      13.85m  FOUL  FOUL  13.37m  13.35m  FOUL
  7  1056 Saisha Woodward        Maryland-Eastern        13.76m   45-01.75 
      13.08m  13.67m  FOUL  13.76m  FOUL  FOUL
  8  1005 Megan Manning          GA Tech                 13.60m   44-07.50 
      13.21m  FOUL  13.60m  13.37m  13.24m  FOUL
  9   873 Whitney Smyre          Appalachian Stat        12.59m   41-03.75 
      12.49m  FOUL  FOUL  12.37m  12.59m  FOUL
 --  1027 Danielle Miller        Jackson State             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 --   948 Allyn Laughlin         FSU                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 --  1078 MeLyn Thompson         Mid. Tenn. State           DNS            
 --   934 Brittany Smith         FL International           DNS            
 --  1084 Lawanda Henry          North Carolina S           DNS            
 --  1209 Brittany Pryor         Virginia Tech              DNS            
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 advance to final.
 Minimum measurement:  120''0"
 NCAA REGION: R 47.30m                                                         
TRACK RECORD: # 198-07  1991        Franka Dietzsch, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   930 Joeane Jadotte         FL International        52.80mR    173-03 
      40.66m  40.47m  52.80m  FOUL  48.36m  FOUL
  2  1090 Jaclyn Espinoza        Notre Dame              48.08mR    157-09 
      41.08m  47.80m  46.62m  45.96m  47.11m  48.08m
  3  1013 Bailey Wagner          GA Tech                 47.90mR    157-02 
      46.49m  45.97m  47.90m  FOUL  FOUL  46.85m
  4  1209 Brittany Pryor         Virginia Tech           47.83mR    156-11 
      40.38m  47.83m  FOUL  44.83m  FOUL  FOUL
  5   932 Christina Raphael      FL International        44.27m     145-03 
      44.27m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6   910 Lindsey Pate           UNC Charlotte           42.35m     138-11 
      42.35m  FOUL  39.74m  FOUL  FOUL  42.18m
  7  1134 Atasha Warren          S. Florida              41.76m     137-00 
      ND  39.59m  40.76m  41.64m  41.67m  41.76m
  8  1105 Monica Howard          Richmond                41.60m     136-06 
      FOUL  41.60m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9  1037 Ebony Moore            Jacksonville St.        40.57m     133-01 
      ND  40.57m  40.45m  FOUL  ND  FOUL
 10  1027 Danielle Miller        Jackson State           39.69m     130-02 
      39.69m  38.95m  FOUL         
 11   874 Lily Tallent           Appalachian Stat        39.13m     128-04 
      39.13m  ND  ND         
 12  1130 Lauren Noe             S. Florida              38.75m     127-01 
      38.67m  38.75m  FOUL         
 13  1213 Sarah Brobeck          Wake Forest             37.25m     122-02 
      37.25m  37.07m  ND         
 --   969 Sarah Herndon          GA Southern                 ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 --   978 Amanda Spivy           GA Southern               FOUL            
      ND  ND  FOUL         
 --  1107 Heather Roush          Richmond                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 --  1078 MeLyn Thompson         Mid. Tenn. State           DNS            
 --  1071 Brittany Cox           Mid. Tenn. State           DNS            
 --  1056 Saisha Woodward        Maryland-Eastern           DNS            
 --   945 Kamorean Hayes         FSU                        DNS            
 --  1086 Brittany McCain        North Carolina S           DNS            
 --  1054 Vanessa Henry          Maryland-Eastern           DNS            
 --  1159 Rhonda Gullatte        Unattached                 DNS            
 --  1001 Kimery Hern            GA Tech                    DNS            
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 advance to final.
 Minimum measurement:  140''0"
 NCAA REGION: R 54.15m                                                         
TRACK RECORD: # 233-05  2005        Erin Gilreath, NYAC                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  1207 Dorotea Habazin        Virginia Tech           65.98mR    216-06 
      FOUL  64.14m  65.98m  63.20m  64.09m  FOUL
  2  1209 Brittany Pryor         Virginia Tech           60.87mR    199-08 
      51.49m  FOUL  52.98m  FOUL  58.65m  60.87m
  3  1001 Kimery Hern            GA Tech                 57.13mR    187-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  57.13m  56.82m  FOUL  FOUL
  4  1102 Aimee Veatch           Radford                 56.56mR    185-07 
      51.59m  FOUL  54.57m  54.40m  55.70m  56.56m
  5   996 Alana Clooten          GA Tech                 55.77mR    183-00 
      52.30m  55.24m  FOUL  55.77m  53.17m  54.93m
  6  1071 Brittany Cox           Mid. Tenn. State        53.91m     176-10 
      48.21m  FOUL  50.33m  50.15m  53.91m  52.87m
  7  1005 Megan Manning          GA Tech                 49.61m     162-09 
      49.61m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  47.48m  FOUL
  8   873 Whitney Smyre          Appalachian Stat        47.40m     155-06 
      FOUL  47.40m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9  1105 Monica Howard          Richmond                47.25m     155-00 
      47.25m  FOUL  46.49m  FOUL  46.89m  FOUL
 10  1129 Jazmine Highsmith      S. Florida              47.14m     154-08 
      47.14m  FOUL  45.86m         
 11  1130 Lauren Noe             S. Florida              46.65m     153-01 
      46.36m  46.48m  46.65m         
 --  1106 Meaghan McGovern       Richmond                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 --   978 Amanda Spivy           GA Southern               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  ND         
 --   969 Sarah Herndon          GA Southern               FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  ND         
 --  1084 Lawanda Henry          North Carolina S           DNS            
 --   940 Calia Colman           FSU                        DNS            
 --   917 Nicole Lomnicka        Clemson                    DNS            
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 advance to final.
 Minimum measurement:  120''0"
 NCAA REGION: R 43.45m                                                         
TRACK RECORD: # 206-06  1999        Lavern Eve, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  1133 Casey Wagner           S. Florida              45.49mR    149-03 
      41.10m  41.68m  42.57m  40.36m  45.49m  44.18m
  2  1094 Elise Knutzen          Notre Dame              45.33mR    148-09 
      40.20m  41.71m  41.35m  42.20m  45.33m  44.80m
  3  1126 Jara Cornett           S. Florida              42.03m     137-11 
      42.03m  40.58m  41.76m  39.45m  41.97m  FOUL
  4  1107 Heather Roush          Richmond                40.51m     132-11 
      38.03m  39.77m  40.51m  36.90m  FOUL  FOUL
  5   874 Lily Tallent           Appalachian Stat        38.51m     126-04 
      38.51m  FOUL  37.35m  36.54m  FOUL  FOUL
  6   928 Porsha Butler          FL International        37.49m     123-00 
      37.49m  37.37m  FOUL  36.90m  FOUL  FOUL
 --  1213 Sarah Brobeck          Wake Forest               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 --   889 Nichole Sides          Bevill State              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 --  1035 Andrea Hoke            Jacksonville St.          FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Top 8 advance to final.
 NCAA REGION: R 10.55                                                          
TRACK RECORD: # 10.03  2000        Tim Montgomery, Sprint Capital              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1542 Pierre Browne          Unattached             R 10.41q  1.6  1 
  2  1329 Maurice Mitchell       FSU                    R 10.45q  1.6  1  10.448
  3  1572 Kenneth Gilstrap       Unattached             R 10.45q  1.6  1  10.449
  4  1637 Andre Sturdivant       Unattached             R 10.48q  1.6  1 
  5  1627 Matt Pritchett         Unattached             R 10.49q +0.0  3 
  6  1619 EJ Parris              Unattached               10.57q  1.6  1  10.565
  7  1306 Carl McKinzie          FL A&M                   10.57q +0.0  3  10.567
  8  1666 Keith Ricks            Virginia Tech            10.57q +0.0  2  10.569
  9  1694 Dominique Young        W. Carolina              10.60  +0.0  3 
 10  1420 Greg Franklin          Mid. Tenn. State         10.61  +0.0  2 
 11  1274 Anthony Ward           Charleston South         10.62   0.6  4 
 12  1281 Sam Jordan             UNC Charlotte            10.64  +0.0  3 
 13  1656 Antonio Norvell        VCU                      10.65   0.6  4 
 14  1275 Javon Young            Charleston South         10.73  -0.2  5 
 15  1421 Stanley Gbagbeke       Mid. Tenn. State         10.74   0.6  4 
 16  1512 Gregory Fontus         S. Florida               10.75   0.6  4 
 17  1518 D''Andre Ruff           S. Florida               10.77   0.6  4 
 18  1461 Miklos Szebeny         Notre Dame               10.78  -0.2  5 
 19  1525 Alonzo Spurley         Sprint Athletics         10.80   1.6  1 
 20  1651 Brandon Allen          VCU                      10.84   0.2  6 
 21  1405 Damian Miles           Maryland-Eastern         10.88   0.2  6 
 22  1557 Sadio Diallo           Unattached               10.89  +0.0  2 
 23  1419 Robert Ezell           Mid. Tenn. State         10.90   0.2  6 
 24  1412 Samuel Adade           Mid. Tenn. State         10.94  -0.2  5  10.932
 25  1682 Christian Bethune      W. Carolina              10.94  -0.2  5  10.938
 26  1433 Barry Batson           Morehouse                10.94  +0.0  3  10.939
 27  1689 Kevin Johnson          W. Carolina              10.96  -0.2  5 
 28  1414 Malcolm Beyah          Mid. Tenn. State         11.02  +0.0  3 
 28  1424 Curtis King            Mid. Tenn. State         11.02   0.6  4 
 30  1654 Kyle Jones             VCU                      11.02   2.3  7 
 31  1575 Johnta Griffin         Unattached               11.03   0.6  4 
 32  1495 Chalankis Brown        Sewanee                  11.08   0.2  6 
 33  1655 Allan Moody            VCU                      11.10   0.2  6 
 34  1355 Joe DiDia              GA Tech                  11.14   0.2  6 
 35  1638 Willie Tarver          Unattached               11.31  -0.2  5 
 36  1342 Carlton Addison        GA State                 11.32   2.3  7 
 37  1343 Raymond Brown          GA State                 11.54   2.3  7 
 38  1348 Daniel Rogers          GA State                 11.94   2.3  7 
 --  1612 Cedric Nabe            Unattached                 DNS   NWI  8 
 --  1600 Chris Lawson           Unattached                 DNS   NWI  8 
 --  1544 Ryan Campbell          Unattached                 DNS   NWI  8 
 --  1385 Lincoln Lampley        Jackson State              DNS  +0.0  3 
 --  1436 A''Tolani Akinkuoto     North Carolina S           DNS  +0.0  2 
 --  1251 Brett Phillip          Albany State               DNS  -0.2  5 
 --  1639 Corey Taylor           Unattached                 DNS   0.6  4 
 --  1537 Tanko Braimah          Unattached                 DNS   2.3  7 
 --  1377 Cameron Flakes         Grambling                  DNS   0.2  6 
 --  1380 Shelton Keith          Grambling                  DNS  -0.2  5 
 --  1606 Demetrias McCloud      Unattached                 DNS  +0.0  2 
 --  1559 Cleavon Dillon         Unattached                 DNS  +0.0  2 
 --  1427 Carlos Morgan          Mid. Tenn. State           DNS   0.2  6 
 --  1422 Rod Isaac              Mid. Tenn. State           DNS  +0.0  2 
 --   810 Dathan Knot            GA State                   DNS   2.3  7 
 --  1548 Lerone Clarke          Unattached                 DNS   1.6  1 
 --   840 Jamial Rolle           Unattached                 DNS  +0.0  3 
 --  1563 Robin Edwards          Unattached                 DNS   1.6  1 
 --  1574 Rodney Green           Unattached                 DNS  +0.0  2 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
 Top 8 advance to final.
 NCAA REGION: R 10.55                                                          
TRACK RECORD: # 10.03  2000        Tim Montgomery, Sprint Capital              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1  1637 Andre Sturdivant       Unattached               10.47R +0.0 
  2  1572 Kenneth Gilstrap       Unattached               10.49R +0.0 
  3  1306 Carl McKinzie          FL A&M                   10.64  +0.0 
  4  1627 Matt Pritchett         Unattached               10.65  +0.0 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 All 200m runners must check-in one hour prior to start of event
 Those not checking in will be scratched from event.  Heat and
 lane assignments will then be drawn after check-in.
 NCAA REGION: R 21.35                                                          
TRACK RECORD: # 20.13  2007        Walter Dix, Florida State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1  1672 Michael Bingham        Wake Forest              20.75R -1.2  1 
  2  1563 Robin Edwards          Unattached               21.05R -1.2  1 
  3  1401 Allodin Fothergill     Maryland-Eastern         21.09R  0.3  2 
  4  1551 Michael Coleman        Unattached               21.32R  0.3  2 
  5  1669 Nick Vaughn            Virginia Tech            21.40  +0.0  3 
  6  1475 Raschad Kelso          Radford                  21.41  -1.2  1 
  7  1512 Gregory Fontus         S. Florida               21.46   0.3  2 
  8  1700 Tyler Bucholz          Wis.-Milwaukee           21.47  -1.2  1 
  9  1400 Tyler O''Brien          Marquette                21.49   0.3  2  21.481
 10  1426 Carl Morgan            Mid. Tenn. State         21.49   0.8  6  21.482
 11  1525 Alonzo Spurley         Sprint Athletics         21.64  -1.2  1 
 12  1461 Miklos Szebeny         Notre Dame               21.66  -1.0  4 
 13  1491 Eric Plump             Savannah State           21.67  +0.0  3 
 14  1270 Levi Brooks            Charleston South         21.71   0.3  2 
 15  1281 Sam Jordan             UNC Charlotte            21.73  +0.0  5 
 16  1679 Jonathan Reid          Wake Forest              21.76  -1.0  4 
 17   801 Tyler Dodds            Wake Forest              21.79  +0.0  5 
 17  1573 Darryl Green           Unattached               21.79  +0.0  3 
 19  1622 Rod Peterson           Unattached               21.80  +0.0  5 
 20  1275 Javon Young            Charleston South         21.85   0.8  6 
 21  1521 Josh Wimbley           S. Florida               21.86  -1.2  1 
 22  1689 Kevin Johnson          W. Carolina              21.86  +0.0  3 
 23  1699 Isaiah Adams           Wis.-Milwaukee           21.91  +0.0  3 
 24  1405 Damian Miles           Maryland-Eastern         21.93  -1.0  4 
 25  1547 Jonathan Charest       Unattached               22.04   0.3  2 
 26  1264 Sam Scott              Arkansas State           22.05  +0.0  5 
 27  1273 Cornelius Tyler        Charleston South         22.08  -1.0  4 
 28  1557 Sadio Diallo           Unattached               22.10  +0.0  3 
 29  1579 Tyrone Harris          Unattached               22.18  +0.0  5 
 30   840 Jamial Rolle           Unattached               22.21   0.3  2 
 31  1469 Robert Williams        Prairie View             22.25  -1.0  4 
 32  1702 Cory Yttre             Wis.-Milwaukee           22.33  +0.0  3 
 33  1255 Phillip Bush           Appalachian Stat         22.34  -1.0  4 
 34  1498 Stedman Donnell        Shorter                  22.36  -1.0  4 
 35  1667 Keare Smith            Virginia Tech            22.38  +0.0  5 
 36  1355 Joe DiDia              GA Tech                  22.46   0.8  6 
 37  1682 Christian Bethune      W. Carolina              22.58   0.8  6 
 38  1343 Raymond Brown          GA State                 23.29  +0.0  7 
 39  1546 Juan Cave              Unattached               23.54  +0.0  7 
 40  1348 Daniel Rogers          GA State                 24.89  +0.0  7 
 --  1638 Willie Tarver          Unattached                 DNS   0.8  6 
 --  1432 QUINTON WEEKS          Mississippi Vall           DNS  +0.0  5 
 --  1666 Keith Ricks            Virginia Tech              DNS  -1.2  1 
 --  1688 Jestin Jennings        W. Carolina                DNS   0.8  6 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 NCAA REGION: R 47.20                                                          
TRACK RECORD: # 44.35  2007        Angelo Taylor, Nike                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1  1691 Manteo Mitchell        W. Carolina              46.00R  1 
  2  1283 Darius Law             UNC Charlotte            46.05R  1 
  3  1554 Bruce Davis            Unattached               46.39R  1 
  4  1474 Olajuwon Jones         Radford                  46.51R  3 
  5  1558 David Dickens          Unattached               46.65R  1 
  6  1368 Antonio McKay, Jr.     GA Tech                  46.66R  2 
  7  1533 DeWayne Barrett        Unattached               46.69R  1 
  8  1270 Levi Brooks            Charleston South         46.74R  2 
  9  1545 Andre Carter           Unattached               46.81R  2 
 10   842 Aaron Cleare           Unattached               46.98R  2 
 11  1540 Jason Brooks           Unattached               47.00R  3 
 12  1628 Eric Ramsey            Unattached               47.11R  3 
 13  1613 Pablo Navarette        Unattached               47.19R  3 
 14  1630 Tyrone Ross            Unattached               47.24   1 
 15  1646 Demonte Willis         Unattached               47.30   1 
 16  1669 Nick Vaughn            Virginia Tech            47.36   3 
 17  1307 Stanley Suber          FL A&M                   47.49   3 
 18  1530 Adel Al-Nasser         Unattached               47.54   5 
 19  1532 Lewis Banda            Unattached               47.57   2 
 20  1573 Darryl Green           Unattached               47.87   3 
 21  1493 Vernon Williams        Savannah State           48.13   4 
 22  1457 Jordan Rincon          Notre Dame               48.24   3 
 23  1397 Quin Ferguson          Manitoba                 48.28   4 
 24  1471 Jovan Coker            Radford                  48.45   5 
 25  1408 Patrick Blackie        Miami                    48.84   4 
 26  1403 Paul Jones-Burden      Maryland-Eastern         49.28   4 
 27  1272 Juan Thompson          Charleston South         49.39   5 
 28  1416 Robert Carter          Mid. Tenn. State         49.53   5 
 29  1676 Allen Lunkenheimer     Wake Forest              49.62   5 
 30  1432 QUINTON WEEKS          Mississippi Vall         49.65   5 
 31  1477 Brett Olinger          Radford                  49.99   5 
 32  1478 Ronquis Posey          Radford                  50.88   5 
 --  1455 Balazs Molnar          Notre Dame                  FS   4 
 --  1402 Akheem Gauntlett       Maryland-Eastern           DNS   4 
 --  1699 Isaiah Adams           Wis.-Milwaukee             DNS   2 
 --  1404 Thomas Keane-Dawes     Maryland-Eastern           DNS   2 
 --  1383 Jacquecar Robinson     Grambling                  DNS   4 
 --  1679 Jonathan Reid          Wake Forest                DNS   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 NCAA REGION: R 1:50.40                                                        
TRACK RECORD: # 1:45.76  2006        Tom Lancashire, Florida State             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1529 Ali Al-Deraan          Unattached             1:47.54R 
  2  1550 Golden Coachman        Unattached             1:47.82R 
  3  1589 Moise Joseph           Unattached             1:48.23R 
  3  1556 Andrew Dawson          Unattached             1:48.23R 
  5  1642 Reuben Twijukye        Unattached             1:48.59R 
  6  1320 Nathan Duby            FSU                    1:49.30R 
  7  1578 Tim Harris             Unattached             1:49.37R 
  8  1453 Jack Howard            Notre Dame             1:49.91R 
  9  1447 Blake Choplin          Notre Dame             1:50.02R 
 10  1571 Darren Gauson          Unattached             1:50.07R 
 11  1560 Andre Drummond         Unattached             1:50.16R 
 12  1621 Desmond Perkins        Unattached             1:50.27R 
 13  1359 E.C. Gibbs             GA Tech                1:50.40R 
 14  1417 Festus Chemaoi         Mid. Tenn. State       1:50.46  
 15  1444 Randall Babb           Notre Dame             1:50.66  
 16  1277 Chase Eckard           UNC Charlotte          1:50.78  
 17  1468 Alonzo Thomas          Prairie View           1:50.89  
 18  1347 Zaven O''Bryant         GA State               1:51.09  
 19  1591 Timothy Kaijala        New Balance            1:51.13  
 20  1580 Dallas Henry           Unattached             1:51.17  
 21  1465 Brandon Hicks          Prairie View           1:51.24  
 22  1438 Gregory Dame           North Carolina S       1:51.29  
 23  1595 Elkana Kosgei          Unattached             1:51.44  
 24  1454 Kevin Labus            Notre Dame             1:51.78  
 25  1305 Daquam Lee             FL A&M                 1:52.28  
 26  1282 Aaron Kauffman         UNC Charlotte          1:52.85  
 27  1531 Johnny Baez            Unattached             1:53.06  
 28  1434 Dreyfus Clemons        Morehouse              1:53.96  
 29  1698 Adam Leroux            Winthrop               1:53.97  
 30  1446 Jordan Carlson         Notre Dame             1:54.09  
 31  1361 Tim Guglielmo          GA Tech                1:54.16  
 32  1269 Rob Mullett            Butler                 1:54.38  
 33  1701 Jake Spaciel           Wis.-Milwaukee         1:54.77  
 34  1649 Michael Danehy         UT-Chattanooga         1:54.93  
 35  1266 Matthew Rego           Berry                  1:55.16  
 36  1634 Daniel Silva           Unattached             1:55.40  
 37  1392 Danny Docherty         Loyola (Ill.)          1:55.54  
 38  1677 Thomas Morrison        Wake Forest            1:55.57  
 39  1345 Joe DeVito             GA State               1:55.58  
 40  1508 Carlan Arthur          S. Florida             1:55.93  
 41  1370 Mark Mendrek Laske     GA Tech                1:56.29  
 42  1393 Ben Reifenberg         Loyola (Ill.)          1:56.46  
 43  1473 Joel Hanlon            Radford                1:56.60  
 44  1352 Derek Bastien          GA Tech                1:56.65  
 45  1486 Blaise Carie           Samford                1:56.99  
 46  1476 Dawit Legesse          Radford                1:57.51  
 47  1365 Mike Lawson            GA Tech                1:57.64  
 48  1636 Joseph Stowe           Unattached             1:57.68  
 49  1466 Matthew Jones          Prairie View           1:59.35  
 50  1538 Tyler Braman           Unattached             2:00.53  
 --   831 Henri Mangin           GA State                   DNF  
 --   828 Trenton Spinks         GA State                   DNS  
 --  1596 Andrew Krumins         Unattached                 DNS  
 --  1645 Joel Williams          Unattached                 DNS  
 --  1346 Chris Harper           GA State                   DNS  
 --  1522 Oluwa Awoleye          Sprint Athletics           DNS  
 --  1382 Brian Ramos            Grambling                  DNS  
 --  1413 Philip Benavides       Mid. Tenn. State           DNS  
 --  1431 Joshua Wheeler         Mid. Tenn. State           DNS  
 --  1247 Terrell Mickens        Alabama                    DNS  
 --  1653 Piotr Dybas            VCU                        DNS  
 --  1367 Billy Mateker          GA Tech                    DNS  
 --  1248 Michael Niezgoda       Alabama                    DNS  
 --  1483 Greg Hoffman           Richmond                   DNS  
 --  1485 Sean Welsh             Richmond                   DNS  
 --   826 John Adeimy            GA State                   DNS  
 --  1482 Garrett Graham         Richmond                   DNS  
 --  1425 Julius Kirui           Mid. Tenn. State           DNS  
 --  1418 David Emery            Mid. Tenn. State           DNS  
 --  1511 Mikail Ebanks          S. Florida                 DNS  
 --  1415 Isaac Biwott           Mid. Tenn. State           DNS  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 NCAA REGION: R 3:47.80                                                        
TRACK RECORD: # 3:41.10  2004        Eliud Njubu, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1268 Joe Macdonald          Butler                 3:42.63R 
  2  1571 Darren Gauson          Unattached             3:43.21R 
  3  1327 Matthew Leeder         FSU                    3:44.09R 
  4  1568 Stephen Furst          Adidas                 3:44.21R 
  5  1615 David Nightingale      Zap Fitness            3:44.24R 
  6  1448 Daniel Clark           Notre Dame             3:45.59R 
  7  1564 Matt Elliott           Unattached             3:45.98R 
  8  1440 Bobby Moldovan         North Carolina S       3:46.61R 
  9  1661 Michael Hammond        Virginia Tech          3:47.12R 
 10  1616 Harry Norton           Unattached             3:47.97  
 11  1662 Eddie Judge            Virginia Tech          3:48.17  
 12  1624 Nick Polk              Unattached             3:48.23  
 13  1338 Patrick Morgan         Furman                 3:49.07  
 14   802 Alred Kipchumba        Portland               3:49.39  
 15  1269 Rob Mullett            Butler                 3:49.76  
 16  1324 Justin Harbor          FSU                    3:52.31  
 17  1665 William Mulherin       Virginia Tech          3:52.48  
 18  1396 Trevor Wiseman         Loyola Marymount       3:52.78  
 19  1671 Brian Welch            Virginia Tech          3:52.81  
 20  1393 Ben Reifenberg         Loyola (Ill.)          3:52.93  
 21  1670 chris walizer          Virginia Tech          3:53.16  
 22  1392 Danny Docherty         Loyola (Ill.)          3:53.20  
 23  1648 Chris Berry            UT-Chattanooga         3:53.49  
 24  1311 Trey Andrews           FSU                    3:54.68  
 25  1450 Ryan Gamboa            Notre Dame             3:54.88  
 26  1481 Andrew Benford         Richmond               3:55.36  
 27  1418 David Emery            Mid. Tenn. State       3:55.85  
 28  1370 Mark Mendrek Laske     GA Tech                3:56.77  
 29  1244 Kyle Jones             Air Force              3:56.78  
 30  1267 Andy Baker             Butler                 3:57.20  
 31  1653 Piotr Dybas            VCU                    3:58.04  
 32  1350 Nelson Walker          GA State               3:58.80  
 33  1485 Sean Welsh             Richmond               3:59.54  
 34  1476 Dawit Legesse          Radford                4:00.47  
 35  1246 Paul Guevara           Alabama                4:00.54  
 36  1346 Chris Harper           GA State               4:01.69  
 37  1473 Joel Hanlon            Radford                4:01.86  
 38  1266 Matthew Rego           Berry                  4:01.87  
 39  1677 Thomas Morrison        Wake Forest            4:02.18  
 40  1265 Thomas Clarke          Berry                  4:02.30  
 41  1698 Adam Leroux            Winthrop               4:02.85  
 42  1650 Blake Ketron           UT-Chattanooga         4:07.62  
 43  1367 Billy Mateker          GA Tech                4:08.18  
 44  1599 Jason Lakritz          Unattached             4:08.42  
 45  1394 Lino Almeida           Loyola Marymount       4:08.58  
 46  1490 Ruben Isreal-McBee     Savannah State         4:24.98  
 47  1344 David Chapman          GA State               4:28.28  
 48   826 John Adeimy            GA State               4:55.80  
 49   811 Joey Syfert            GA State               5:06.82  
 --  1604 Steve Magness          Unattached                 DNF  
 --  1359 E.C. Gibbs             GA Tech                    DNF  
 --  1620 Nate Peck              Zap Fitness                DNF  
 --   828 Trenton Spinks         GA State                   DNS  
 --  1337 Lee Gilmer             Furman                     DNS  
 --  1486 Blaise Carie           Samford                    DNS  
 --  1483 Greg Hoffman           Richmond                   DNS  
 --  1609 John Michowski         Unattached                 DNS  
 --  1349 Rabah Syed             GA State                   DNS  
 --   831 Henri Mangin           GA State                   DNS  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 NCAA REGION: R 14:12.00                                                       
TRACK RECORD: # 14:00.09  1987        German Beltrand, Alabama                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   802 Alred Kipchumba        Portland              14:20.24  
  2  1430 William Songock        Mid. Tenn. State      14:34.66  
  3  1536 Walid Berkhedle        Unattached            14:41.99  
  4  1641 Frank Tinney           Zap Fitness           14:46.59  
  5  1257 Asmeron Desta          Appalachian Stat      14:48.04  
  6  1462 Jake Walker            Notre Dame            14:48.47  
  7  1395 Brian McDonald         Loyola Marymount      14:53.74  
  8  1567 Michael Fout           Unattached            15:00.20  
  9  1293 Meshack Koyiaki        Chattahoochee Te      15:11.59  
 10  1592 David Kawa             Unattached            15:19.49  
 11  1561 Austin Duckworth       Unattached            15:22.75  
 12  1362 Matt Hickey            GA Tech               15:28.86  
 13  1460 Paul Springer          Notre Dame            15:32.61  
 14  1369 D.J. McMillan          GA Tech               15:35.67  
 15  1583 David Huckaby          Unattached            15:42.33  
 16  1539 Jacob Brooks           Unattached            15:55.73  
 17  1693 Josey Weaver           W. Carolina           15:59.31  
 18  1363 Greg Johnson           GA Tech               16:14.95  
 19  1351 Kevin Arends           GA Tech               16:27.47  
 --  1425 Julius Kirui           Mid. Tenn. State           DNS  
 --  1292 Nicolas Kering         Chattahoochee Te           DNS  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Top 8 advance to final.
 NCAA REGION: R 14.30                                                          
TRACK RECORD: # 13.33  2006        Aries Merritt, Tennessee                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1552 Jermaine Cooper        Unattached             R 13.70q +0.0  1 
  2  1584 Karl Jennings          Unattached             R 13.78q +0.0  1 
  3  1697 Kandrick Cooper        Winthrop               R 13.82q +0.0  1 
  4  1587 Julius Jiles           Unattached             R 13.83q +0.0  1 
  5  1607 Ian McDonald           Unattached             R 14.06q +0.0  2 
  6  1428 Roscoe Payne           Mid. Tenn. State       R 14.07q  0.1  4 
  7  1357 David Ford             GA Tech                R 14.23q +0.0  2 
  8  1411 Cory Nelms             Miami                  R 14.29q +0.0  1 
  9  1285 Korel Mack             UNC Charlotte            14.34  +0.0  3 
 10  1639 Corey Taylor           Unattached               14.47  +0.0  2 
 11  1516 Kendale McDaniel       S. Florida               14.50  +0.0  3 
 12  1667 Keare Smith            Virginia Tech            14.52  +0.0  3 
 13  1507 David Aristil          S. Florida               14.56  +0.0  3  14.553
 14  1640 Glester Thorpe         Unattached               14.56  +0.0  2  14.555
 15  1286 Isaac McReynolds       UNC Charlotte            14.57  +0.0  1 
 16  1409 Devon Hill             Miami                    14.61  +0.0  2 
 17  1569 Rolston Gabriel        Unattached               14.75  +0.0  3 
 18  1658 Ebenezer Amegashle     Virginia Tech            14.82  +0.0  2 
 19  1304 Demarius Carroll       FL A&M                   14.84  +0.0  3 
 20  1364 Alphonso Jordan        GA Tech                  14.85  +0.0  2 
 21  1316 Justin Byrd            FSU                      14.97  +0.0  3 
 22  1683 Jordan Blazer          W. Carolina              14.99  +0.0  3 
 23  1497 Allan Long             Sewanee                  15.07   0.1  4 
 24  1303 Steve Dry              Emory                    15.09   0.1  4 
 25  1302 Everett Bryant         Emory                    15.53   0.1  4 
 26  1255 Phillip Bush           Appalachian Stat         16.07   0.1  4 
 27  1321 Michael Fingado        FSU                      16.96   0.1  4 
 --  1252 Nehemyah Price         Albany State               DNS   0.1  4 
 --  1310 Andre Reid             FL International           DNS  +0.0  2 
 --  1566 Ryan Fontenot          Unattached                 DNS  +0.0  1 
 --  1623 Rickey Pinkney         Unattached                 DNS  +0.0  1 
 --  1603 Jared MacLeod          Unattached                 DNS   0.1  4 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
 Top 8 advance to final.
 NCAA REGION: R 14.30                                                          
TRACK RECORD: # 13.33  2006        Aries Merritt, Tennessee                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1  1552 Jermaine Cooper        Unattached               13.75R  1.4 
  2  1587 Julius Jiles           Unattached               13.95R  1.4 
  3  1697 Kandrick Cooper        Winthrop                 14.00R  1.4 
  4  1584 Karl Jennings          Unattached               14.20R  1.4 
  5  1357 David Ford             GA Tech                  14.29R  1.4 
  6  1607 Ian McDonald           Unattached               14.32   1.4 
  7  1411 Cory Nelms             Miami                    14.34   1.4 
  8  1428 Roscoe Payne           Mid. Tenn. State         14.65   1.4 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 NCAA REGION: R 52.51                                                          
TRACK RECORD: # 48.35  1999        Angelo Taylor, Nike                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1  1570 LaBronze Garrett       Unattached               50.60R  1 
  2  1576 Dean Griffiths         Unattached               50.66R  1 
  3  1626 Damian Prince          Unattached               50.73R  1 
  4  1632 Dwight Ruff            Unattached               51.35R  1 
  5  1622 Rod Peterson           Unattached               51.36R  2 
  6  1513 Glenn Fowler           S. Florida               51.49R  1 
  7  1341 Paul Steinke           Gardner-Webb             51.56R  3 
  8  1411 Cory Nelms             Miami                    51.75R  1 
  9  1541 Mike Brown             Unattached               52.04R  2 
 10  1523 Jovanie Small          Sprint Athletics         52.24R  1 
 11   852 Desmond Brown          Unattached               52.52   5 
 12  1577 Matthew Harden         Unattached               52.81   3 
 13  1507 David Aristil          S. Florida               53.04   2 
 14  1605 Adrain Mann            Unattached               53.29   2 
 15  1597 Shane Labelle          Unattached               53.44   2 
 16  1291 Jake Wainwright        UNC Charlotte            53.57   5 
 17  1309 Michael Bejarano       FL International         53.68   5 
 18  1326 Andrew Jacobs          FSU                      53.75   3 
 19  1658 Ebenezer Amegashle     Virginia Tech            54.03   4 
 20  1681 Phillip Warsaw         Wake Forest              54.04   2 
 21  1321 Michael Fingado        FSU                      54.12   5 
 22  1278 Derrick Eure           UNC Charlotte            54.30   4 
 23  1492 Marcus Stallworth      Savannah State           54.49   3 
 24  1688 Jestin Jennings        W. Carolina              54.50   3 
 25  1294 David Weeks            Clark Atlanta            54.69   3 
 26  1441 James Robinson         North Carolina S         54.96   3 
 27  1534 Douglas Bell           Unattached               55.07   4 
 28  1391 Tom Andreoni           Loyola (Ill.)            55.34   4 
 29  1409 Devon Hill             Miami                    55.79   4 
 30  1271 Dominique Riggins      Charleston South         55.95   5 
 31  1373 Jay Oatts              GA Tech                  56.20   5 
 32  1614 Alonzo Nelson          Unattached             1:02.13   2 
 --  1429 DeRay Sloss            Mid. Tenn. State           DNF   3 
 --  1287 Cyrus Mojtabai         UNC Charlotte              DNF   5 
 --  1516 Kendale McDaniel       S. Florida                 DNS   4 
 --  1588 Jamaal Johnson         Unattached                 DNS   4 
 --  1323 Javier Garcia-Tuno     FSU                        DNS   1 
 --  1428 Roscoe Payne           Mid. Tenn. State           DNS   2 
 --  1683 Jordan Blazer          W. Carolina                DNS   4 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
 NCAA REGION: R 9:07.00                                                        
TRACK RECORD: # 8:38.33  2008        Luke Gunn, Florida State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1644 Ryan Warrenburg        Zap Fitness            9:02.59R 
  2  1284 Dakota Lowery          UNC Charlotte          9:13.59  
  3  1543 Michael Bunker         Unattached             9:14.56  
  4  1398 Peter Bolgert          Marquette              9:17.23  
  5  1245 Justin Mason           Air Force              9:18.62  
  6  1399 Blake Johnson          Marquette              9:21.47  
  7  1482 Garrett Graham         Richmond               9:25.22  
  8  1280 Ryan Jank              UNC Charlotte          9:33.49  
  9  1675 Paul Loeser            Wake Forest            9:35.78  
 10  1376 Nathen Tew             GA Tech                9:56.08  
 11  1358 Joe Fulton             GA Tech               10:13.41  
 12  1360 Casey Gramling         GA Tech               10:13.82  
 --  1608 Alec Meyer             Unattached                 DNF  
 --  1407 Peter Sang             Maryland-Eastern           DNF  
 --  1481 Andrew Benford         Richmond                   DNS  
 --  1659 Jason Cusack           Virginia Tech              DNS  
 --  1382 Brian Ramos            Grambling                  DNS  
 --  1415 Isaac Biwott           Mid. Tenn. State           DNS  
 --  1425 Julius Kirui           Mid. Tenn. State           DNS  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 NCAA REGION: R 40.66                                                          
TRACK RECORD: # 39.19  2007        , Florida State                             
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Clemson  ''A''                                          39.36R  1 
     1) 1297 Justin Murdock             2) 1299 C.J. Spiller              
     3) 1296 Trenton Guy                4) 1295 Jacoby Ford               
  2 Western Carolina  ''A''                                 40.16R  1 
     1) 1689 Kevin Johnson              2) 1691 Manteo Mitchell           
     3) 1694 Dominique Young            4) 1684 Benny Davis               
  3 Charlotte  ''A''                                        40.80   1 
     1) 1286 Isaac McReynolds           2) 1283 Darius Law                
     3) 1291 Jake Wainwright            4) 1281 Sam Jordan                
  4 Virginia Tech  ''A''                                    40.84   2  40.832
     1) 1667 Keare Smith                2) 1669 Nick Vaughn               
     3) 1658 Ebenezer Amegashle         4) 1666 Keith Ricks               
  5 Charleston Southern  ''A''                              40.84   1  40.835
     1) 1275 Javon Young                2) 1273 Cornelius Tyler           
     3) 1270 Levi Brooks                4) 1274 Anthony Ward              
  6 Shorter  ''A''                                          40.89   1 
     1) 1503 Albeyon McMillan           2) 1502 Shaun Kennedy             
     3) 1501 Albert Huntley             4) 1499 Adbull Haynes             
  7 South Florida  ''A''                                    40.93   2 
     1) 1515 Armante Marshall           2) 1516 Kendale McDaniel          
     3) 1518 D''Andre Ruff               4) 1512 Gregory Fontus            
  8 Maryland-Eastern Shore  ''A''                           40.99   1 
     1) 1404 Thomas Keane-Dawes         2) 1401 Allodin Fothergill        
     3) 1405 Damian Miles               4) 1402 Akheem Gauntlett          
 -- VCU  ''A''                                                DNS   2 
     1) 1655 Allan Moody                2) 1654 Kyle Jones                
     3) 1656 Antonio Norvell            4) 1651 Brandon Allen             
 -- Sprint Athletics  ''A''                                   DNS   1 
 -- Mid. Tenn. State  ''A''                                   DNS   1 
     1) 1414 Malcolm Beyah              2) 1420 Greg Franklin             
     3) 1421 Stanley Gbagbeke           4) 1412 Samuel Adade              
 -- Prairie View  ''A''                                       DNS   2 
     1) 1467 Jason Mitchell             2) 1464 Jarryd Gray               
     3) 1463 Jared Alexander            4) 1469 Robert Williams           
 -- Mid. Tenn. State  ''B''                                   DNS   2 
     1) 1422 Rod Isaac                  2) 1416 Robert Carter             
     3) 1426 Carl Morgan                4) 1428 Roscoe Payne              
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 NCAA REGION: R 3:10.00                                                        
TRACK RECORD: # 3:00.65  2000        , Sprint Capital                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Georgia Tech  ''A''                                   3:08.88R 
     1) 1356 Matt DiDia                 2) 1354 Hunter Clasen             
     3) 1375 Subbu Sivanesan            4) 1368 Antonio McKay, Jr.        
  2 Western Carolina  ''A''                               3:09.03R 
     1) 1687 Thomas Funderburk          2) 1694 Dominique Young           
     3) 1684 Benny Davis                4) 1691 Manteo Mitchell           
  3 Prairie View  ''A''                                   3:09.36R 
     1) 1467 Jason Mitchell             2) 1463 Jared Alexander           
     3) 1465 Brandon Hicks              4) 1464 Jarryd Gray               
  4 Maryland-Eastern Shore  ''A''                         3:10.63  
     1) 1404 Thomas Keane-Dawes         2) 1401 Allodin Fothergill        
     3) 1402 Akheem Gauntlett           4) 1403 Paul Jones-Burden         
  5 South Florida  ''A''                                  3:17.95  
     1) 1507 David Aristil              2) 1521 Josh Wimbley              
     3) 1511 Mikail Ebanks              4) 1508 Carlan Arthur             
 -- Florida State  ''A''                                      DNS  
     1) 1313 Jonathan Borlee            2) 1330 Brandon O''Connor          
     3) 1329 Maurice Mitchell           4) 1336 Kevin Williams            
 -- Florida State  ''B''                                      DNS  
     1) 1314 Kevin Borlee               2) 1318 Charles Clark             
     3) 1315 Brandon Byram              4) 1323 Javier Garcia-Tunon       
 -- Sprint Athletics  ''A''                                   DNS  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Starting Height:  2.00m / 6''6.75
 Progression:  2.05m - 2.10m - 2.13m - 2.16m - 2.19m - 2.22m
 NCAA REGION: R 2.10m                                                          
TRACK RECORD: #  7-06  1986        Victor Small, Clemson                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  1371 Jerome Miller          GA Tech                  2.22mR   7-03.25 
     2.00 2.05 2.10 2.13 2.16 2.19 2.22 2.26 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2  1527 Mark Dillon            Toronto                  2.16mR   7-01.00 
     2.00 2.05 2.10 2.13 2.16 2.19 2.22 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO  PPP  XXX 
  3  1562 Mike Edwards           Unattached               2.13mR   6-11.75 
     2.00 2.05 2.10 2.13 2.16 2.19 
      PPP  XXO    O    O  PPP  XXX 
  4  1514 Michael Kursteiner     S. Florida               2.10mR   6-10.75 
     2.00 2.05 2.10 2.13 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  5  1546 Juan Cave              Unattached               2.05m    6-08.75 
     2.00 2.05 2.10 
        O    O  XXX 
  6  1686 Matt Evans             W. Carolina             J2.05m    6-08.75 
     2.00 2.05 2.10 
       XO    O  XXX 
  7  1353 Mykhail Chambers       GA Tech                 J2.05m    6-08.75 
     2.00 2.05 2.10 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8  1510 Errol Blackmon         S. Florida              J2.05m    6-08.75 
     2.00 2.05 2.10 2.13 
      PPP  XXO  PPP  XXX 
  9  1678 Aaron Payne            Wake Forest              2.00m    6-06.75 
     2.00 2.05 
      XXO  XXX 
  9  1443 Toby Edwards           North Texas              2.00m    6-06.75 
     2.00 2.05 2.10 
      XXO  PPP  XXX 
 --  1406 James Moore            Maryland-Eastern            NH            
     2.00 
      XXX 
 --  1470 Tony Brown             Radford                     NH            
     2.00 
      XXX 
 --  1332 Timothy Reen           FSU                        DNS            
 --  1610 Keith Moffatt          Unattached                 DNS            
 --  1308 Bryan Turner           FL A&M                     DNS            
 --  1312 Andrew Bachelor        FSU                        DNS            
 --  1652 Ronnie Black           VCU                        DNS            
 --   838 Emmit Rimmer           GA State                   DNS            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Starting Height:  4.60m / 15''1"
 Progression: 4.75m, 4.90m, 5.05m, 5.20m, 5.35m, 5.45m
 NCAA REGION: R    5.05m                                                       
TRACK RECORD: # 18-06.50  2000        Tim Mack, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  1458 Kevin Schipper         Notre Dame               5.05mR  16-06.75 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 
      PPP  PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
  2  1459 Matt Schipper          Notre Dame              J5.05mR  16-06.75 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  3  1519 Grant Scelzi           S. Florida               4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  4  1488 Patrick Wells          Samford                 J4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  5  1262 Mike Wilson            Appalachian Stat         4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 
       XO    O  XXX 
  5  1254 Matt Boruff            Appalachian Stat         4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 
       XO    O  XXX 
  7  1384 TJ Brancaccio          High Point               4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.60 4.75 
       XO  XXX 
  8  1340 Adam Reed              Gardner-Webb            J4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.60 4.75 
      XXO  XXX 
 --   805 Conrad Blunck          Unattached                  NH            
     4.60 
      XXX 
 --  1601 Andrew Lehaye          Unattached                  NH            
     4.60 
      XXX 
 --  1673 Trey Blanton           Wake Forest                 NH            
     4.60 
      XXX 
 --  1643 Aaron Unterberger      Unattached                  NH            
     4.60 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 9 advance to final.
 Minimum measurement:  22''0"
 NCAA REGION: R    7.34m                                                       
TRACK RECORD: # 26-07.25  1994        Roland McGhee, Middle Tenn. State        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1  1594 George Kitchens        Unattached               7.65mR  1.5  25-01.25 
     7.65m(1.5) FOUL(3.3) 7.50m(1.7) 7.39m(1.1) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(1.7)
  2  1410 Mikese Morse           Miami                    7.52mR -0.3  24-08.25 
     7.52m(-0.3) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(3.2) 7.50m(1.2) FOUL(+0.0) 7.46m(0.5)
  3  1581 Stephen Hill           Unattached               7.38mR  0.5  24-02.50 
     7.08m(1.6) FOUL(1.8) 7.33m(0.7) 7.38m(0.5) 7.32m(1.0) FOUL(-0.6)
  4  1579 Tyrone Harris          Unattached               7.35mR  0.8  24-01.50 
     FOUL(2.3) FOUL(1.7) 7.20m(0.9) 7.34m(0.7) 7.25m(1.8) 7.35m(0.8)
  5  1426 Carl Morgan            Mid. Tenn. State         7.30m   1.1  23-11.50 
     7.30m(1.1) FOUL      FOUL      ND(NWI) PASS      PASS     
  6  1565 Stephen Fleming        Unattached               7.20m   0.1  23-07.50 
     FOUL(2.1) 7.20m(0.1) 6.83m(0.3) 7.14m(1.2) 6.99m(+0.0) 7.15m(0.9)
  7  1456 Eric Quick             Notre Dame               7.19m   0.6  23-07.25 
     FOUL(+0.0) 7.05m(3.1) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(0.4) 7.19m(0.6) FOUL(-1.3)
  8  1291 Jake Wainwright        UNC Charlotte            6.97m   1.1  22-10.50 
     FOUL(2.3) 6.97m(1.1) 6.94m(1.8) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.5)
  9  1442 Lamont Savage          North Carolina S         6.90m   2.1  22-07.75 
     ND(0.9) FOUL(2.5) 6.90m(2.1) FOUL(1.0) ND(+0.0) 6.76m(+0.0)
 10  1559 Cleavon Dillon         Unattached               6.84m   1.0  22-05.25 
     FOUL(+0.0) 6.84m(1.0) 6.74m(+0.0)         
 11  1290 Ryan Thompson          UNC Charlotte            6.74m   1.0  22-01.50 
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 6.74m(1.0)            
 --  1657 Brian Wallace          VCU                         ND   NWI           
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)            
 --  1685 Alex Dollard           W. Carolina               FOUL                 
     FOUL      ND(NWI) FOUL                 
 --  1423 Brandon Jones          Mid. Tenn. State          FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      ND(NWI)            
 --  1279 Josh Foster            UNC Charlotte             FOUL                 
     ND(NWI) FOUL      ND(NWI)            
 --  1687 Thomas Funderburk      W. Carolina               FOUL                 
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) FOUL              
 --  1427 Carlos Morgan          Mid. Tenn. State          FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 --  1317 Brian Chibudu          FSU                        DNS   NWI           
 --  1575 Johnta Griffin         Unattached                 DNS   NWI           
 --  1629 Flimmons Randall       Unattached                 DNS   NWI           
 --  1383 Jacquecar Robinson     Grambling                  DNS   NWI           
 --  1328 Ngonidzashe Makush     FSU                        DNS   NWI           
 --  1528 Dexter Adams           Unattached                 DNS   NWI           
 --  1421 Stanley Gbagbeke       Mid. Tenn. State           DNS   NWI           
 --  1555 Walter Davis           Unattached                 DNS   NWI           
 --  1379 Travis Joseph          Grambling                  DNS   NWI           
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 9 advance to final.
 Minimum measurement:  47''0"
 NCAA REGION: R   15.00m                                                       
TRACK RECORD: # 56-03.75  2004        Walter Davis, Nike                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1  1631 Brandon Roulhac        Unattached              16.91mR +0.0  55-05.75 
     16.62m(1.0) 16.91m(+0.0) 16.42m(+0.0) 16.78m(0.4) 16.77m(+0.0) 16.76m(+0.0)
  2  1535 Kenta Bell             Unattached              16.77mR +0.0  55-00.25 
     16.28m(+0.0) FOUL(0.3) 16.28m(1.2) 16.45m(+0.0) 16.63m(0.5) 16.77m(+0.0)
  3  1598 Samyr Laine            Unattached              16.22mR  0.7  53-02.75 
     16.22m(0.7) 16.03m(+0.0) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(0.6) 15.69m(-0.4)
  4  1364 Alphonso Jordan        GA Tech                 16.10mR +0.0  52-10.00 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.9) 15.18m(+0.0) 15.90m(1.1) 16.10m(+0.0) 16.00m(+0.0)
  5  1647 Tuan Wreh              Unattached              15.98mR  0.4  52-05.25 
     15.47m(+0.0) 15.98m(0.4) 15.80m(0.5) 15.67m(0.7) 15.51m(+0.0) 15.91m(+0.0)
  6  1660 Hasheem Halim          Virginia Tech           15.49mR +0.0  50-10.00 
     15.49m(+0.0) FOUL(1.1) 15.48m(+0.0) 15.39m(0.1) 15.06m(+0.0) 15.31m(0.2)
  7  1509 Antillo Bastien        S. Florida              15.17mR +0.0  49-09.25 
     FOUL(+0.0) 15.17m(+0.0) 14.78m(0.4) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  8  1260 Mark Sturgis           Appalachian Stat        15.12mR +0.0  49-07.25 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 15.12m(+0.0) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  9  1433 Barry Batson           Morehouse               15.10mR +0.0  49-06.50 
     15.03m(+0.0) 15.07m(0.5) 14.92m(0.2) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.2) 15.10m(+0.0)
 10  1690 Daniel Joseph          W. Carolina             14.89m  +0.0  48-10.25 
     14.89m(+0.0) FOUL      14.82m(0.8)            
 11  1333 Aaron Steele           FSU                     14.77m   0.2  48-05.50 
     14.63m(+0.0) 14.77m(0.2) FOUL(0.3)           
 12  1586 Sean Jestadt           Unattached              14.73m  +0.0  48-04.00 
     14.73m(+0.0) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(1.4)         
 13  1372 Omar Morrison          GA Tech                 14.65m  +0.0  48-00.75 
     14.65m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL               
 14  1456 Eric Quick             Notre Dame              14.46m  +0.0  47-05.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      14.46m(+0.0)           
 15  1506 Marcus Stephens        South Carolina S        14.43m  +0.0  47-04.25 
     ND(NWI) 14.43m(+0.0) FOUL                 
 16  1290 Ryan Thompson          UNC Charlotte           14.33m   0.3  47-00.25 
     14.33m(0.3) ND(NWI) FOUL                
 --  1437 Kwame Boatwright       North Carolina S            ND   NWI           
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)         
 --  1489 Christopher Blount     Savannah State            FOUL                 
     ND(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                 
 --  1633 Jeffrey Sejour         Unattached                FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      ND(NWI)            
 --  1279 Josh Foster            UNC Charlotte             FOUL                 
     FOUL      ND(NWI) FOUL                 
 --  1635 Jermond Smith          Unattached                 DNS   NWI           
 --  1617 Emmanuel Osabutey      Unattached                 DNS   NWI           
 --  1618 Andrew Owusu           Unattached                 DNS   NWI           
 --  1379 Travis Joseph          Grambling                  DNS   NWI           
 --  1423 Brandon Jones          Mid. Tenn. State           DNS   NWI           
 --  1657 Brian Wallace          VCU                        DNS   NWI           
 --  1555 Walter Davis           Unattached                 DNS   NWI           
 --  1602 James Lemons           Unattached                 DNS   NWI           
 --  1426 Carl Morgan            Mid. Tenn. State           DNS   NWI           
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Top 9 advance to final.
 Minimum measurement:  45''0"
 NCAA REGION: R   16.80m                                                       
TRACK RECORD: # 70-06.25  2000        CJ Hunter, Nike                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  1366 Steve Marcelle         GA Tech                 18.59mR  61-00.00 
      17.35m  FOUL  17.86m  18.59m  18.28m  FOUL
  2  1374 Andrew Powlen          GA Tech                 17.62mR  57-09.75 
      17.06m  17.42m  FOUL  FOUL  17.13m  17.62m
  3  1664 Igor Misljenovic       Virginia Tech           17.56mR  57-07.50 
      FOUL  17.51m  17.23m  17.46m  17.56m  17.22m
  4  1680 Thomas Sensing         Wake Forest             17.22mR  56-06.00 
      15.09m  17.02m  17.22m  16.27m  15.97m  16.08m
  5  1452 Andrew Hills           Notre Dame              17.05mR  55-11.25 
      15.85m  16.57m  17.05m  FOUL  15.89m  FOUL
  6  1439 Jason Jones            North Carolina S        16.97mR  55-08.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.97m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7  1276 Jake Deaton            UNC Charlotte           16.43m   53-11.00 
      16.43m  FOUL  FOUL  15.84m  FOUL  FOUL
  8  1696 Travis Coleman         Winthrop                16.12m   52-10.75 
      FOUL  16.12m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9  1298 Alex Padgett           Clemson                 15.92m   52-02.75 
      15.92m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
 10  1289 Jason Roberts          UNC Charlotte           15.85m   52-00.00 
      15.85m  15.52m  15.54m         
 11  1331 Michael Putman         FSU                     15.74m   51-07.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.74m         
 12  1445 John Belcher           Notre Dame              15.55m   51-00.25 
      15.47m  FOUL  15.55m         
 13  1259 Jared Stalling         Appalachian Stat        15.41m   50-06.75 
      15.41m  FOUL  FOUL         
 14  1261 Malcolm Styers         Appalachian Stat        15.37m   50-05.25 
      FOUL  15.37m  FOUL         
 15  1258 Jerod Gardner          Appalachian Stat        14.93m   48-11.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.93m         
 16  1480 Justin Smith           Radford                 14.75m   48-04.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.75m         
 --  1250 Will Jackson           Albany State               DNS            
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 advance to final.
 Minimum measurement:  140''0"
 NCAA REGION: R 51.70m                                                         
TRACK RECORD: # 214-00  1996        Tony Washington, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  1366 Steve Marcelle         GA Tech                 57.08mR    187-03 
      50.74m  53.26m  57.08m  FOUL  50.74m  52.75m
  2  1664 Igor Misljenovic       Virginia Tech           56.78mR    186-03 
      FOUL  43.45m  55.09m  54.62m  FOUL  56.78m
  3  1520 Jared Thomas           S. Florida              53.14mR    174-04 
      50.39m  FOUL  50.99m  53.14m  FOUL  52.34m
  4  1517 Tyler Perkins          S. Florida              53.11mR    174-03 
      46.18m  49.40m  50.75m  51.07m  53.11m  51.51m
  5  1263 Corwin Pace            Arkansas State          49.87m     163-07 
      43.95m  48.21m  46.82m  46.36m  FOUL  49.87m
  6  1289 Jason Roberts          UNC Charlotte           48.98m     160-08 
      48.98m  47.92m  48.09m  45.96m  47.63m  48.35m
  7  1484 Pierre Turner          Richmond                48.39m     158-09 
      FOUL  46.80m  FOUL  FOUL  47.05m  48.39m
  8  1276 Jake Deaton            UNC Charlotte           47.38m     155-05 
      47.38m  FOUL  FOUL  46.50m  46.85m  FOUL
  9  1692 Jamie Van Pelt         W. Carolina             46.75m     153-04 
      46.62m  FOUL  46.75m  46.23m  44.12m  FOUL
 10  1259 Jared Stalling         Appalachian Stat        46.34m     152-00 
      FOUL  44.67m  46.34m         
 11  1258 Jerod Gardner          Appalachian Stat        45.12m     148-00 
      44.88m  45.10m  45.12m         
 --  1381 Gionreicho Lynch       Grambling                  DNS            
 --  1331 Michael Putman         FSU                        DNS            
 --  1253 Corey Ray              Albany State               DNS            
 --  1250 Will Jackson           Albany State               DNS            
 --  1300 Stephen White          Clemson                    DNS            
 --  1680 Thomas Sensing         Wake Forest                DNS            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 advance to final.
 Minimum measurement:  160''0"
 NCAA REGION: R 56.80m                                                         
TRACK RECORD: # 252-11  2002        Andras Haklits, Georgia                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  1663 Marcel Lomnicky        Virginia Tech           71.17mR    233-06 
      70.78m  70.28m  69.92m  71.17m  69.97m  FOUL
  2  1625 Garland Porter         Unattached              69.00mR    226-04 
      65.59m  66.73m  67.15m  68.93m  FOUL  69.00m
  3  1611 Tim Morse              Unattached              63.82mR    209-04 
      59.83m  63.17m  FOUL  62.24m  61.81m  63.82m
  4  1298 Alex Padgett           Clemson                 60.05mR    197-00 
      59.42m  60.05m  58.80m  58.30m  56.50m  FOUL
  5  1472 Matt Dobson            Radford                 59.38mR    194-10 
      FOUL  55.38m  59.38m  FOUL  58.83m  56.93m
  6  1335 Travis Whitfield       FSU                     58.79mR    192-10 
      58.09m  55.34m  FOUL  FOUL  58.79m  FOUL
  7  1449 Greg Davis             Notre Dame              57.52mR    188-08 
      54.36m  FOUL  56.12m  FOUL  57.52m  FOUL
  8  1256 Timothy Daly           Appalachian Stat        57.18mR    187-07 
      57.18m  55.97m  FOUL  FOUL  54.19m  54.34m
  9  1479 Jordan Purvis          Radford                 54.84m     179-11 
      53.43m  54.63m  FOUL  FOUL  54.84m  51.16m
 10  1445 John Belcher           Notre Dame              53.32m     174-11 
      53.32m  FOUL  52.07m         
 11  1339 Christoph Hutschal     Gardner-Webb            50.96m     167-02 
      FOUL  50.96m  FOUL         
 12  1451 Mitchell Gormley       Notre Dame              50.05m     164-02 
      50.05m  ND  49.04m        FOUL
 --  1261 Malcolm Styers         Appalachian Stat          FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  FOUL         
 --  1259 Jared Stalling         Appalachian Stat          FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  FOUL         
 --  1334 Matt Wernke            FSU                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 --  1250 Will Jackson           Albany State               DNS            
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 advance to final.
 Minimum measurement:  160''0"
 NCAA REGION: R 61.60m                                                         
TRACK RECORD: # 266-10  2000        Beaux Greer, New York AC                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  1590 Josh Kaehler           Unattached              66.72mR    218-11 
      FOUL  51.17m  59.82m  66.72m  62.53m  64.50m
  2  1680 Thomas Sensing         Wake Forest             64.97mR    213-02 
      64.97m  FOUL  FOUL  58.88m  ND  ND
  3  1325 Bryan Howard           FSU                     63.10mR    207-00 
      56.63m  63.10m  60.01m  59.47m  60.28m  60.19m
  4  1695 Jared Baird            Winthrop                61.43m     201-06 
      61.43m  56.69m  59.74m  ND  ND  ND
  5  1435 Matt Tuffuor           Morehouse               60.19m     197-06 
      57.46m  59.15m  FOUL  54.06m  53.92m  60.19m
  6  1505 Glen Odom              South Alabama           59.64m     195-08 
      54.56m  FOUL  59.64m  57.75m  FOUL  56.96m
  7  1288 Mike Moore             UNC Charlotte           55.24m     181-03 
      ND  54.42m  52.85m  55.24m  FOUL  54.94m
  8  1674 Stephen Castillejo     Wake Forest             54.46m     178-08 
      51.06m  52.93m  49.03m  FOUL  FOUL  54.46m
  9  1487 Thomas Oliver          Samford                 50.92m     167-01 
      48.88m  48.67m  FOUL  49.04m  50.92m  49.38m
 --  1668 Matthias Treff         Virginia Tech              DNS            
 --  1496 Bill Dearybury         Sewanee                    DNS            
 --  1319 Sean Conrecode         FSU                        DNS            
 --  1250 Will Jackson           Albany State               DNS            
 --  1381 Gionreicho Lynch       Grambling                  DNS            
 --  1673 Trey Blanton           Wake Forest                DNS            

 « Back to GoBlueRaiders.com