« Back to GoBlueRaiders.com


Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK''s Meet Manager 5/30/2009 08:46 PM
                         NCAA Division I 2009 Outdoor                          
                        Track & Field MidEast Regional                         
                   Louisville, KY  - 5/29/2009 to 5/30/2009                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 3 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 5 times to final
    American: A 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
College Best: C 10.78  6/3/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
 MidEast Reg: R 11.10  5/26/2006   Cleo Tyson, Tennessee                       
   Card Park: ! 11.45  5/15/2004   LaDedra Guy, Houston                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   222 Samantha Henry      JR LSU                    ! 11.37Q  1.4  1 
  2   234 Kenyanna Wilson     SO LSU                    ! 11.38Q  1.9  2 
  3   412 Lynne Layne         JR Tennessee                11.60Q  1.7  3 
  4   218 Monique Cabral      SR LSU                    ! 11.45q  1.9  2 
  5   429 Olivia Kizzee       JR Tulane                   11.48q  1.9  2 
  6    66 Shaquela Williams   JR Auburn                   11.57q  1.4  1 
  7    73 Lynette Rives       SR Belmont                  11.58q  1.9  2 
  8   220 Kristina Davis      JR LSU                      11.62q  1.7  3 
  9   155 Jeanne'' Middleton   SR Indiana St.              11.64   1.4  1  11.638
 10   190 Chasidee Lewis      SO LA Tech                  11.64   1.7  3  11.640
 11    28 Tokeyah Jones       FR Alabama St.              11.66   1.4  1 
 12   211 Saravia Richardson  FR Louisville               11.69   1.7  3 
 13   400 Chastity Riggen     SO S. Mississippi           11.75   1.7  3 
 14   224 Liann Kellman       JR LSU                      11.77   1.4  1 
 15    80 Natasha Burse       SO Cincinnati               11.78   1.9  2 
 16    95 Judy Johnson        SR E. Tenn St.              11.79   1.4  1 
 17    93 Cagney Bailey       FR E. Tenn St.              11.82   1.9  2 
 18   286 Kadeshia Fortune    SR Ole Miss                 11.83   1.9  2 
 19    71 Amber Williams      SR Ball State               11.86   1.9  2 
 20   164 Courtney Prentiss   SO Jackson St.              11.96   1.7  3 
 21   102 Shawana Smith       JR E. Illinois              11.99   1.7  3 
 22     3 Latalia Jones       JR Akron                    12.15   1.7  3 
 23   284 Kristen Bridges     FR Ole Miss                 13.00   1.4  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 3 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 5 times to final
    American: A 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
College Best: C 10.78  6/3/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
 MidEast Reg: R 11.10  5/26/2006   Cleo Tyson, Tennessee                       
   Card Park: ! 11.45  5/15/2004   LaDedra Guy, Houston                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   234 Kenyanna Wilson     SO LSU                      11.39!  1.7  10   
  2   222 Samantha Henry      JR LSU                      11.43!  1.7   8   
  3   412 Lynne Layne         JR Tennessee                11.44!  1.7   6   
  4   218 Monique Cabral      SR LSU                      11.49   1.7   5   
  5   220 Kristina Davis      JR LSU                      11.56   1.7   4   
  6   429 Olivia Kizzee       JR Tulane                   11.58   1.7   3   
  7    66 Shaquela Williams   JR Auburn                   11.59   1.7   2   
  8    73 Lynette Rives       SR Belmont                  11.66   1.7   1   
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final
    American: A 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
College Best: C 22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
 MidEast Reg: R 22.41  5/2007      Kerron Stewart, Auburn                      
   Card Park: ! 23.14  5/15/2004   Donita Harmon, TCU                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    56 Cache Armbrister    SO Auburn                   23.57Q  1.9  4 
  2    73 Lynette Rives       SR Belmont                  23.60Q  1.5  2 
  3   412 Lynne Layne         JR Tennessee                23.67Q  0.8  3 
  4   222 Samantha Henry      JR LSU                      23.73Q -1.2  1 
  5   429 Olivia Kizzee       JR Tulane                   23.66q  1.9  4 
  6    65 Lakeisha Williams   FR Auburn                   23.77q  0.8  3 
  7   443 Miaie Williams      JR W. Kentucky              24.00q  1.5  2 
  8    93 Cagney Bailey       FR E. Tenn St.              24.02q  0.8  3 
  9   189 Stacia Hanneman     FR LA Tech                  24.08  -1.2  1 
 10   230 Cassandra Tate      FR LSU                      24.10  -1.2  1 
 11   102 Shawana Smith       JR E. Illinois              24.18   1.5  2  24.175
 12    95 Judy Johnson        SR E. Tenn St.              24.18   1.9  4  24.180
 13   220 Kristina Davis      JR LSU                      24.23   0.8  3 
 14   234 Kenyanna Wilson     SO LSU                      24.35   1.5  2 
 15   294 LaQuinta Aaron      JR Miss State               24.37  -1.2  1 
 16   224 Liann Kellman       JR LSU                      24.39  -1.2  1 
 17    23 Chealsea Taylor     JR Alabama                  24.48   0.8  3 
 18   464 Kelsey Conrad       JR Wisconsin-Mi             24.58   1.9  4 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final
    American: A 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
College Best: C 22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
 MidEast Reg: R 22.41  5/2007      Kerron Stewart, Auburn                      
   Card Park: ! 23.14  5/15/2004   Donita Harmon, TCU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   222 Samantha Henry      JR LSU                      22.80!  1.2  10   
  2    56 Cache Armbrister    SO Auburn                   23.22   1.2   8   
  3    73 Lynette Rives       SR Belmont                  23.28   1.2   6   
  4   412 Lynne Layne         JR Tennessee                23.33   1.2   5   
  5   429 Olivia Kizzee       JR Tulane                   23.49   1.2   4   
  6    65 Lakeisha Williams   FR Auburn                   23.71   1.2   3   
  7    93 Cagney Bailey       FR E. Tenn St.              24.02   1.2   2   
  8   443 Miaie Williams      JR W. Kentucky              28.28   1.2   1   
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final
    American: A 48.70  9/17/2006   Sanya Richards, US World Cup Team           
College Best: C 49.89  7/17/2004   Sanya Richards, Texas                       
 MidEast Reg: R 51.43  5/29/2004   Dee Dee Trotter, Tennessee                  
   Card Park: ! 52.15  5/15/2009   Valerie Brown, WKU                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   282 Lajada Baldwin      SO Ole Miss                 52.92Q  2 
  2    57 Joanna Atkins       SO Auburn                   53.09Q  4 
  3    50 Shelise Williams    SO Arkansas                 53.55Q  3 
  4   339 Joanna Schultz      JR Notre Dame               54.03Q  1 
  5   195 Monique Wright      SO LA Tech                  53.77q  2 
  6   192 Kamelia Stroy       JR LA Tech                  53.98q  3 
  7   117 Melissa Bates       SO Illinois                 54.23q  1 
  8   120 Ryisha Boyd         FR Illinois                 54.52q  1 
  9   446 Victoria Chatman    SO W. Michigan              54.65   4 
 10   214 Devin Gosberry      FR Loyola-IL                54.81   1  54.801
 11   398 Cheris Fletcher     SR S. Mississippi           54.81   2  54.803
 12   314 Leander Ernest      JR Missouri St.             54.94   4 
 13   133 Omoye Ugiagbe       SR Illinois                 54.96   3 
 14   264 Shana Vinson        JR Michigan                 55.07   3 
 15   299 Crystal Wilson      JR Miss State               55.08   2 
 16   435 Alecia Brown        SR W. Kentucky              55.52   4 
 17    69 Chiamaka Obi        SO Austin Peay              56.33   3 
 18   166 Raina Sanders       FR Jackson St.              57.13   2 
 --    54 Charmisha Morrow    FR Arkansas St.               DNF   4 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final
    American: A 48.70  9/17/2006   Sanya Richards, US World Cup Team           
College Best: C 49.89  7/17/2004   Sanya Richards, Texas                       
 MidEast Reg: R 51.43  5/29/2004   Dee Dee Trotter, Tennessee                  
   Card Park: ! 52.15  5/15/2009   Valerie Brown, WKU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   282 Lajada Baldwin      SO Ole Miss                 51.99!  10   
  2    50 Shelise Williams    SO Arkansas                 52.32    8   
  3    57 Joanna Atkins       SO Auburn                   52.71    6   
  4   192 Kamelia Stroy       JR LA Tech                  53.14    5   
  5   339 Joanna Schultz      JR Notre Dame               53.32    4   
  6   195 Monique Wright      SO LA Tech                  53.37    3   
  7   117 Melissa Bates       SO Illinois                 54.59    2   
  8   120 Ryisha Boyd         FR Illinois                 56.17    1   
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 3 Heats - Advance top 2 in each plus next best 2 times to final
 One turn stagger.
    American: A 1:56.40  8/11/1999   Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok                 
College Best: C 1:58.33  8/16/1985   Claudette Groenendaal, Oregon             
 MidEast Reg: R 2:02.27  5/28/2004   Tiffany McWilliams, Mississippi State     
   Card Park: ! 2:07.61  5/11/2002   Jennifer Batie, Marquette                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   252 Geena Gall          SR Michigan             ! 2:03.08Q  3 
  2   417 Phoebe Wright       JR Tennessee            ! 2:04.16Q  2 
  3   140 Molly Beckwith      JR Indiana              ! 2:04.55Q  1 
  4   231 LaTavia Thomas      JR LSU                  ! 2:05.19Q  3 
  5   414 Chanelle Price      FR Tennessee            ! 2:05.35Q  1 
  6   221 Brittany Hall       SO LSU                  ! 2:05.49Q  2 
  7   232 Kayann Thompson     JR LSU                  ! 2:06.73q  2 
  8   337 Kelly Langhans      SO Notre Dame           ! 2:07.46q  2 
  9   304 Shannon Leinert     JR Missouri             ! 2:07.57   1 
 10   217 Pamela Staton       SR Loyola-IL              2:07.96   2 
 11   104 Beverly Elcock      SO E. Michigan            2:09.04   3 
 12   283 Britney Barnard     SR Ole Miss               2:09.61   1 
 13   176 Jessica Ortman      SR Kentucky               2:09.63   3 
 14   268 Leah Elenbaas       JR Michigan St.           2:09.69   2 
 15    91 Mary Cate Quiett    SO DePaul                 2:10.56   3 
 16   413 Kimarra McDonald    SR Tennessee              2:10.89   1 
 17   143 Lindsey Hartman     SO Indiana                2:11.01   1 
 18   248 Katie Lenahan       SO Miami-Ohio             2:11.40   3 
 19    32 Alina Varpiotaite   SR Alabama-Birm           2:11.96   3 
 20    44 Lauren Lewis        SR Arkansas               2:12.08   1 
 21   172 Jessica Lhotsky     JR Kent State             2:12.67   3 
 22   362 Nan Hammel          JR Purdue                 2:13.37   2 
 23   382 Precious Collins    SR Southern               2:15.42   2 
 24   134 Michelle Brunk      SO Illinois St.           2:17.14   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 3 Heats - Advance top 2 in each plus next best 2 times to final
 One turn stagger.
    American: A 1:56.40  8/11/1999   Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok                 
College Best: C 1:58.33  8/16/1985   Claudette Groenendaal, Oregon             
 MidEast Reg: R 2:02.27  5/28/2004   Tiffany McWilliams, Mississippi State     
   Card Park: ! 2:07.61  5/11/2002   Jennifer Batie, Marquette                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   417 Phoebe Wright       JR Tennessee              2:02.20R  10   
  2   252 Geena Gall          SR Michigan               2:02.29!   8   
  3   231 LaTavia Thomas      JR LSU                    2:04.06!   6   
  4   221 Brittany Hall       SO LSU                    2:04.25!   5   
  5   140 Molly Beckwith      JR Indiana                2:04.31!   4   
  6   414 Chanelle Price      FR Tennessee              2:05.25!   3   
  7   232 Kayann Thompson     JR LSU                    2:07.41!   2   
  8   337 Kelly Langhans      SO Notre Dame             2:07.74    1   
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 2 Heats - Advance top 4 in each plus next best 4 times to final
 One waterfall line start.
    American: A 3:57.12  7/26/1983   Mary Slaney, Athletics West               
College Best: C 4:05.81  8/3/1991    Sonja O''Sullivan, Villanova               
 MidEast Reg: R 4:11.27  5/29/2004   Lindsey Gallo, Michigan                   
   Card Park: ! 4:22.56  4/22/2006   Amanda Bales, Missouri                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   407 Sarah Bowman        SR Tennessee            ! 4:13.59Q 
  2    94 Heidi Dahl          SR E. Tenn St.            4:26.46Q 
  3   208 Tarah McKay         JR Louisville             4:23.87Q 
  4   262 Danielle Tauro      SO Michigan               4:27.42Q 
  5   279 Zamzam Sangau       JR M. Tenn. St.           4:24.22Q 
  6     1 Larisa Arcip        JR Akron                  4:27.83Q 
  7    45 Jillian Rosen       SO Arkansas               4:24.42Q 
  8   353 Jordan Jennewine    SO Ohio State             4:29.02Q 
  9   431 Rita Jorgensen      SO Vanderbilt             4:24.95q 
 10   419 Anneli Uys          JR Tenn-Chat              4:31.78q 
 11   406 Rolanda Bell        SR Tennessee              4:33.80q 
 12   300 Emily Baker         JR Missouri               4:34.01q 
 13   340 Marissa Treece      SO Notre Dame             4:34.62  
 14   369 Kristen Phillips    JR Purdue                 4:35.10  
 15   453 Maggie Collison     SR Wisconsin              4:38.08  
 16    62 Amber Riley         SO Auburn                 4:42.26  
 17   323 Taylor Crawford     JR Murray St.             4:45.12  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 2 Heats - Advance top 4 in each plus next best 4 times to final
 One waterfall line start.
    American: A 3:57.12  7/26/1983   Mary Slaney, Athletics West               
College Best: C 4:05.81  8/3/1991    Sonja O''Sullivan, Villanova               
 MidEast Reg: R 4:11.27  5/29/2004   Lindsey Gallo, Michigan                   
   Card Park: ! 4:22.56  4/22/2006   Amanda Bales, Missouri                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1    94 Heidi Dahl          SR E. Tenn St.            4:22.16!  10   
  2   407 Sarah Bowman        SR Tennessee              4:22.68    8   
  3   262 Danielle Tauro      SO Michigan               4:25.61    6   
  4   208 Tarah McKay         JR Louisville             4:26.35    5   
  5    45 Jillian Rosen       SO Arkansas               4:26.82    4   
  6     1 Larisa Arcip        JR Akron                  4:28.48    3   
  7   279 Zamzam Sangau       JR M. Tenn. St.           4:29.95    2   
  8   300 Emily Baker         JR Missouri               4:30.16    1   
  9   431 Rita Jorgensen      SO Vanderbilt             4:30.52  
 10   353 Jordan Jennewine    SO Ohio State             4:32.99  
 11   419 Anneli Uys          JR Tenn-Chat              4:35.48  
 12   406 Rolanda Bell        SR Tennessee              4:42.44  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 One section final.  Double waterfall line start.
 First 17 on main waterfall.  Next 8 on front waterfall.
    American: A 14:44.80  4/14/2007   Shalane Flanagan, Nike                   
College Best: C 15:07.56  7/4/1985    Cathy Easker, Wisconsin                  
 MidEast Reg: R 16:12.42  5/28/2004   Molly Huddle, Notre Dame                 
   Card Park: ! 16:50.84  4/5/2003    Brianna Dahm, Marquette                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   119 Angela Bizzarri     JR Illinois              16:11.00R  10   
  2   458 Gwen Jorgensen      SR Wisconsin             16:11.54R   8   
  3   272 Lisa Senakiewich    SR Michigan St.          16:12.88!   6   
  4    33 Denise Bargiachi    SR Arkansas              16:25.38!   5   
  5   148 Wendi Robinson      JR Indiana               16:30.75!   4   
  6   405 Jackie Areson       JR Tennessee             16:35.64!   3   
  7   437 Janet Jesang        JR W. Kentucky           16:37.14!   2   
  8   270 Emily MacLeod       SO Michigan St.          16:38.04!   1   
  9    41 Christine Kalmer    SR Arkansas              16:39.77! 
 10   346 Kari Summers        SO Ohio                  16:45.00! 
 11    49 Catherine White     SO Arkansas              16:46.48! 
 12   350 Sarah Foster        SO Ohio State            16:57.59  
 13    17 Kelsey Johnson      FR Alabama               17:13.37  
 14   468 Holly Nearman       SR Wisconsin-Mi          17:15.94  
 15   132 Kristin Sutherland  FR Illinois              17:19.96  
 16    61 Laurel Pritchard    JR Auburn                17:23.14  
 17   258 Kaitlyn Peale       SO Michigan              17:42.86  
 18   415 Katie VanHorn       SR Tennessee             17:53.11  
 19   177 Katherine Peterson  JR Kentucky              17:59.24  
 20   440 Eimear O''Brien      JR W. Kentucky           18:08.89  
 21   374 Andrea Seccafien    FR Samford               18:24.96  
 22   325 Katelyn Jones       SO Murray St.            18:48.96  
 --   344 Annie Beecham       SO Ohio                       DNF  
 --   313 Pasca Cheruiyot     JR Missouri St.               DNS  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final
    American: A 12.33  7/23/2000   Gail Devers, Nike                           
College Best: C 12.48  6/9/2006    Virginia Powell, USC                        
 MidEast Reg: R 13.13  5/30/2003   Molly Logan, Ohio State                     
   Card Park: ! 13.25  5/15/2004   Alicia Cave, Houston                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   257 Tiffany Ofili       SR Michigan                 12.91Q  2.6  2 
  2    18 Kimberley Laing     SO Alabama                  13.34Q  0.8  1 
  3   411 Celriece Law        SR Tennessee                13.44Q  1.8  4  13.431
  4   297 Marrissa Harris     SR Miss State               13.44Q -1.0  3  13.433
  5   358 Letecia Wright      SO Ohio State               13.45q  1.8  4 
  6   223 Tenaya Jones        SO LSU                      13.46q  0.8  1 
  7   186 Antoinette Cobb     JR LA Tech                  13.48q -1.0  3 
  8    14 Audra Frimpong      FR Alabama                  13.56q  1.8  4 
  9   125 Nikkita Holder      SR Illinois                 13.59   2.6  2 
 10   387 Meredith Hayes      SO S. Illinois              13.60   2.6  2 
 11   425 Naquita Rowe        SO Troy                     13.67  -1.0  3  13.662
 12   260 Julian Purvis       FR Michigan                 13.67   1.8  4  13.670
 13   469 Cassandra Lloyd     FR Wright St.               13.69   0.8  1 
 14    98 Chandra Golden      JR E. Illinois              13.79   1.8  4 
 15   298 Bridget Rose        JR Miss State               13.83   2.6  2 
 16    58 Danielle Gilchrist  JR Auburn                   13.84   2.6  2 
 17   363 Ranay Harvey        SR Purdue                   13.86  -1.0  3  13.851
 18    70 Katie Johnson       JR Ball State               13.86   2.6  2  13.858
 19    83 Kaylon Eppinger     SO Cincinnati               13.88  -1.0  3 
 20   265 Bettie Wade         SR Michigan                 13.89   1.8  4 
 21   310 JaNay Woolridge     JR Missouri                 13.91   2.6  2 
 22   424 Latoya Ragland      SO Troy                     14.00   0.8  1 
 23   182 Ashley Trimble      SR Kentucky                 14.01  -1.0  3 
 24   128 Jessica Penney      SO Illinois                 14.08   0.8  1 
 25   351 Alana Gray          SO Ohio State               14.26  -1.0  3 
 26    36 Etienne Chaplin     SR Arkansas                 14.27   0.8  1 
 27    51 Amy Bowman          SR Arkansas St.             14.28   0.8  1 
 28   307 Kaela Rorvig        SR Missouri                 14.35   1.8  4 
 29   114 Markeisha Peterson  FR Grambling St.            14.87  -1.0  3 
 30    81 Jasmine Cotten      JR Cincinnati               19.86   1.8  4 
 --    71 Amber Williams      SR Ball State                 DNF   0.8  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final
    American: A 12.33  7/23/2000   Gail Devers, Nike                           
College Best: C 12.48  6/9/2006    Virginia Powell, USC                        
 MidEast Reg: R 13.13  5/30/2003   Molly Logan, Ohio State                     
   Card Park: ! 13.25  5/15/2004   Alicia Cave, Houston                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   257 Tiffany Ofili       SR Michigan                 12.96R  0.6  10   
  2   411 Celriece Law        SR Tennessee                13.14!  0.6   8   
  3    18 Kimberley Laing     SO Alabama                  13.28   0.6   6    13.272
  4   358 Letecia Wright      SO Ohio State               13.28   0.6   5    13.275
  5   297 Marrissa Harris     SR Miss State               13.36   0.6   4   
  6   186 Antoinette Cobb     JR LA Tech                  13.40   0.6   3   
  7    14 Audra Frimpong      FR Alabama                  13.60   0.6   2   
  8   223 Tenaya Jones        SO LSU                      13.70   0.6   1   
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 5 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 3 times to final
    American: A 52.61  8/11/1995   Kim Batten, Reebok                          
College Best: C 53.47  8/29/1991   Janeene Vickers, UCLA                       
 MidEast Reg: R 54.54  5/27/2006   Markita James, Auburn                       
   Card Park: ! 57.90  4/19/2008   Erica Moore, Indiana State                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   445 Danielle Brown      SR W. Michigan              58.04Q  4 
  2   156 Erica Moore         JR Indiana St.              58.41Q  3  58.406
  2   291 Sofie Persson       SO Ole Miss                 58.41Q  3  50.406
  4   121 Deserea Brown       SR Illinois                 58.88Q  2 
  5    58 Danielle Gilchrist  JR Auburn                   59.03Q  1 
  6   123 Latoya Griffith     FR Illinois                 59.07Q  5 
  7    20 Talaya Owens        SO Alabama                  59.20q  5 
  8   462 Egle Staisiunaite   SO Wisconsin                59.24q  2 
  9   182 Ashley Trimble      SR Kentucky                 59.31   5 
 10    72 Elizabeth Pollock   SR Belmont                  59.33   2 
 11   213 Heather Trimiew     SR Louisville               59.42   4 
 12   254 Amber Hay           SR Michigan                 59.47   2 
 13   452 Jennifer Sabra      SR W. Michigan              59.76   4 
 14   416 Ellen Wortham       FR Tennessee              1:00.14   1 
 15   216 Nicole Noelliste    FR Loyola-IL              1:00.71   4 
 16   386 Kendra Deck         JR S. Illinois            1:00.89   1 
 17   160 Candace Frye        SO Jackson St.            1:01.03   4 
 18   197 Taryn Simmons       SO LA-Lafayette           1:01.25   3 
 19   247 Alexis Lape         SR Miami-Ohio             1:01.86   1 
 20   285 Jasmine Dacus       JR Ole Miss               1:01.93   4 
 21    60 Latoya Parkinson    SO Auburn                 1:02.02   3 
 22   149 Kayla Smith         JR Indiana                1:02.55   2 
 23   428 Zandria DeBowles    SO Tulane                 1:02.73   5 
 24   301 Leslie Farmer       FR Missouri               1:02.86   5 
 25   161 Marlisa Hamlett     JR Jackson St.            1:02.90   3 
 26   255 Katie LaValley      SR Michigan               1:03.80   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 5 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 3 times to final
    American: A 52.61  8/11/1995   Kim Batten, Reebok                          
College Best: C 53.47  8/29/1991   Janeene Vickers, UCLA                       
 MidEast Reg: R 54.54  5/27/2006   Markita James, Auburn                       
   Card Park: ! 57.90  4/19/2008   Erica Moore, Indiana State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   121 Deserea Brown       SR Illinois                 57.00!  10   
  2   445 Danielle Brown      SR W. Michigan              57.12!   8   
  3   123 Latoya Griffith     FR Illinois                 57.87!   6   
  4    20 Talaya Owens        SO Alabama                  58.29    5   
  5    58 Danielle Gilchrist  JR Auburn                   58.49    4   
  6   291 Sofie Persson       SO Ole Miss                 58.72    3   
  7   462 Egle Staisiunaite   SO Wisconsin              1:00.30    2   
  8   156 Erica Moore         JR Indiana St.            1:01.12    1   
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
 2 Seeded Sections - Slow to Fast - Timed Final - One Waterfall.
 No section less than five.
    American: A  9:22.26  8/17/2008   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                
College Best: C  9:29.20  6/13/2008   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                
 MidEast Reg: R  9:55.98  5/29/2004   Briana Shook, Tolodo                     
   Card Park: ! 10:01.77  5/10/2002   Brianna Dahm, Marquette                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   267 Nicole Bush         SR Michigan St.           9:57.66!  10   
  2   146 Sarah Pease         SO Indiana               10:12.19    8   
  3   271 Sarah Price         SR Michigan St.          10:23.20    6   
  4   124 Chantelle Groenewo  SO Illinois              10:33.84    5   
  5   320 Terry Phillips      SO Missouri St.          10:35.57    4   
  6   388 Megan Hoelscher     SO S. Illinois           10:39.42    3   
  7   456 Sarah Hurley        SR Wisconsin             10:45.02    2   
  8     8 Cassandra Schenck   SO Akron                 10:46.81    1   
  9   158 Crystal Martinez    JR IPFW                  10:47.69  
 10    85 Lilian Jelimo       SO Cincinnati            10:48.35  
 11   236 Jayne Grebinski     JR Marquette             10:49.06  
 12   135 Kirsten Lang        SO Illinois St.          10:51.50  
 13   249 Amanda Mirochna     JR Miami-Ohio            10:51.50  
 14   321 Jamie Vest          SR Missouri St.          10:51.89  
 15   335 Lindsey Ferguson    JR Notre Dame            10:58.84  
 16   421 Dagna Sztykiel      JR Toledo                10:59.19  
 17   380 Juli Koenegstein    JR SE Missouri           11:01.56  
 18   427 Rebecca Coady       SO Tulane                11:02.75  
 19   215 Jessie Morgenthal   SR Loyola-IL             11:05.53  
 20    62 Amber Riley         SO Auburn                11:05.67  
 21   373 Hillary Neal        SO Samford               11:09.91  
 22   471 Caitlin Thomas      SO Xavier                11:18.14  
 23     9 Danielle Sidell     JR Akron                 11:18.81  
 24    78 Kelly McClure       SR C. Michigan           11:27.73  
 25   432 Mary Kate Jackson   SR W. Illinois           11:48.02  
 --    39 Megan Jackson       JR Arkansas                   DNF  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 3 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 5 times to final
    American: A 41.47  8/9/1997    World Championship Team                     
College Best: C 42.50  6/2/1989    Louisiana State                             
 MidEast Reg: R 43.51  5/30/2008   LSU, LSU                                    
   Card Park: ! 44.25  5/11/2002   TCU                                         
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 LSU                                                 ! 43.92Q  1 
     1) 218 Monique Cabral SR           2) 230 Cassandra Tate FR          
     3) 222 Samantha Henry JR           4) 234 Kenyanna Wilson SO         
  2 Tennessee                                             45.05Q  3 
     1) 411 Celriece Law SR             2) 409 Ashley Harris FR           
     3) 416 Ellen Wortham FR            4) 412 Lynne Layne JR             
  3 Illinois                                              45.69Q  2 
     1) 122 Aja Evans JR                2) 126 Ashley Kelly FR            
     3) 133 Omoye Ugiagbe SR            4) 129 Tamika Robinson SO         
  4 Western Kentucky                                      44.82q  1 
     1) 443 Miaie Williams JR           2) 439 Kellie Morrison JR         
     3) 442 Sharika Smith FR            4) 441 Samantha Smith JR          
  5 Louisiana Tech                                        45.12q  3 
     1) 190 Chasidee Lewis SO           2) 189 Stacia Hanneman FR         
     3) 194 Lashonda Worthy JR          4) 195 Monique Wright SO          
  6 Alabama                                               45.36q  3 
     1) 14 Audra Frimpong FR            2) 23 Chealsea Taylor JR          
     3) 15 Toni Graham FR               4) 19 Heather Matherson JR        
  7 Mississippi                                           45.74q  1 
     1) 286 Kadeshia Fortune SR         2) 282 Lajada Baldwin SO          
     3) 285 Jasmine Dacus JR            4) 284 Kristen Bridges FR         
  8 Eastern Illinois                                      45.78q  2 
     1) 100 Violet Nwordu JR            2) 98 Chandra Golden JR           
     3) 99 Tarra Grant JR               4) 102 Shawana Smith JR           
  9 Ohio State                                            45.80   2 
     1) 352 Bever-Leigh Holloway JR     2) 349 Ayrizanna Favours SR       
     3) 354 Christina Manning FR        4) 358 Letecia Wright SO          
 10 Western Michigan                                      45.97   1 
     1) 448 Ashley Hunault SO           2) 446 Victoria Chatman SO        
     3) 452 Jennifer Sabra SR           4) 451 Stephanie Okolo FR         
 11 Indiana State                                         46.00   3 
     1) 157 Jaquelle Spencer SO         2) 155 Jeanne'' Middleton SR       
     3) 154 Lauren Martin JR            4) 151 Mary Kate Conway SR        
 12 Northwestern State                                    46.10   3 
     1) 328 Amanda Freeman SO           2) 332 Jazmen Williams JR         
     3) 330 Jessica Tuck JR             4) 327 Anna Forest JR             
 13 Grambling State                                       46.14   3 
     1) 113 Ilana Pavin SO              2) 111 Javonda Newbold SO         
     3) 114 Markeisha Peterson FR       4) 115 Ashley Vaughn SR           
 14 Mississippi State                                     46.16   2 
     1) 294 LaQuinta Aaron JR           2) 295 Wendy Copeland JR          
     3) 298 Bridget Rose JR             4) 296 Priscilla Gaines SR        
 15 Jackson State                                         46.26   1 
     1) 160 Candace Frye SO             2) 164 Courtney Prentiss SO       
     3) 166 Raina Sanders FR            4) 161 Marlisa Hamlett JR         
 -- Auburn                                                  DNF   2 
     1) 56 Cache Armbrister SO          2) 57 Joanna Atkins SO            
     3) 66 Shaquela Williams JR         4) 65 Lakeisha Williams FR        
 -- Southern Mississippi                                     DQ   1  out of zone 3
     1) 399 Ashley May JR               2) 400 Chastity Riggen SO         
     3) 394 Romesha Anderson FR         4) 395 Tori Bowie FR              
 -- Alabama State                                            DQ   2  out of zone 1
     1) 28 Tokeyah Jones FR             2) 24 Jamie Brooks SO             
     3) 29 Asha Tavernier FR            4) 26 Dawn Hemanes SO             
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 3 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 5 times to final
    American: A 41.47  8/9/1997    World Championship Team                     
College Best: C 42.50  6/2/1989    Louisiana State                             
 MidEast Reg: R 43.51  5/30/2008   LSU, LSU                                    
   Card Park: ! 44.25  5/11/2002   TCU                                         
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 LSU                                                   43.72!  10   
     1) 218 Monique Cabral SR           2) 230 Cassandra Tate FR          
     3) 222 Samantha Henry JR           4) 234 Kenyanna Wilson SO         
  2 Tennessee                                             44.25!   8   
     1) 411 Celriece Law SR             2) 409 Ashley Harris FR           
     3) 416 Ellen Wortham FR            4) 412 Lynne Layne JR             
  3 Western Kentucky                                      44.43    6   
     1) 443 Miaie Williams JR           2) 439 Kellie Morrison JR         
     3) 442 Sharika Smith FR            4) 441 Samantha Smith JR          
  4 Alabama                                               45.21    5   
     1) 14 Audra Frimpong FR            2) 23 Chealsea Taylor JR          
     3) 15 Toni Graham FR               4) 19 Heather Matherson JR        
  5 Eastern Illinois                                      45.55    4   
     1) 100 Violet Nwordu JR            2) 98 Chandra Golden JR           
     3) 99 Tarra Grant JR               4) 102 Shawana Smith JR           
  6 Mississippi                                           46.16    3   
     1) 286 Kadeshia Fortune SR         2) 282 Lajada Baldwin SO          
     3) 285 Jasmine Dacus JR            4) 288 Rachel Jenkins SO          
 -- Illinois                                                DNF  
     1) 76 Cheria Morgan SO             2) 126 Ashley Kelly FR            
     3) 133 Omoye Ugiagbe SR            4) 129 Tamika Robinson SO         
 -- Louisiana Tech                                           DQ   exch out of zone
     1) 190 Chasidee Lewis SO           2) 189 Stacia Hanneman FR         
     3) 194 Lashonda Worthy JR          4) 195 Monique Wright SO          
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 2 Seeded Sections - Slow to Fast - Timed Final.  Random lanes.
 No section less than 4 teams.
    American: A 3:15.51  10/1/1988   Olympic Team                              
College Best: C 3:23.75  4/3/2004    Texas                                     
 MidEast Reg: R 3:28.93  5/27/2006   LSU                                       
   Card Park: ! 3:37.73  5/11/2002   Houston                                   
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 LSU                                                 3:31.53!  2  10   
     1) 230 Cassandra Tate FR           2) 221 Brittany Hall SO           
     3) 232 Kayann Thompson JR          4) 231 LaTavia Thomas JR          
  2 Auburn                                              3:31.79!  2   8   
     1) 65 Lakeisha Williams FR         2) 56 Cache Armbrister SO         
     3) 60 Latoya Parkinson SO          4) 57 Joanna Atkins SO            
  3 Ohio State                                          3:33.96!  2   6   
     1) 357 Latoya Sanderson JR         2) 348 Ashley Caldwell JR         
     3) 349 Ayrizanna Favours SR        4) 355 Shaniqua McGinnis FR       
  4 Mississippi                                         3:34.69!  2   5   
     1) 285 Jasmine Dacus JR            2) 291 Sofie Persson SO           
     3) 283 Britney Barnard SR          4) 282 Lajada Baldwin SO          
  5 Illinois                                            3:34.75!  2   4   
     1) 121 Deserea Brown SR            2) 133 Omoye Ugiagbe SR           
     3) 120 Ryisha Boyd FR              4) 117 Melissa Bates SO           
  6 Louisiana Tech                                      3:34.77!  2   3   
     1) 191 El Charrita Reynolds SR     2) 192 Kamelia Stroy JR           
     3) 194 Lashonda Worthy JR          4) 195 Monique Wright SO          
  7 Western Michigan                                    3:36.20!  2   2   
     1) 445 Danielle Brown SR           2) 446 Victoria Chatman SO        
     3) 450 Leya Munwam FR              4) 452 Jennifer Sabra SR          
  8 Arkansas                                            3:36.38!  1   1   
     1) 48 Karen Thomas JR              2) 50 Shelise Williams SO         
     3) 36 Etienne Chaplin SR           4) 40 Whitney Jones FR            
  9 Tennessee                                           3:36.48!  1 
     1) 414 Chanelle Price FR           2) 416 Ellen Wortham FR           
     3) 417 Phoebe Wright JR            4) 413 Kimarra McDonald SR        
 10 Michigan                                            3:37.45!  1 
     1) 264 Shana Vinson JR             2) 256 Jennifer Neville SO        
     3) 254 Amber Hay SR                4) 252 Geena Gall SR              
 11 Grambling State                                     3:40.22   1 
     1) 107 Brianne Brass JR            2) 111 Javonda Newbold SO         
     3) 113 Ilana Pavin SO              4) 115 Ashley Vaughn SR           
 12 Missouri State                                      3:40.30   1 
     1) 159 Cortenee Boulard JR         2) 314 Leander Ernest JR          
     3) 311 Rashida Allen SO            4) 318 Yanieka Malcolm JR         
 13 Missouri                                            3:41.48   1 
     1) 301 Leslie Farmer FR            2) 307 Kaela Rorvig SR            
     3) 304 Shannon Leinert JR          4) 305 Lana Mims SO               
 14 Western Kentucky                                    3:41.91   2 
     1) 441 Samantha Smith JR           2) 439 Kellie Morrison JR         
     3) 112 Monique Harris FR           4) 435 Alecia Brown SR            
 15 Middle Tennessee State                              3:44.99   1 
     1) 276 Tramayne Gillyard SR        2) 278 Sarah Nambawa JR           
     3) 250 Kiara Henry FR              4) 279 Zamzam Sangau JR           
 16 Eastern Illinois                                    3:45.19   1 
     1) 101 Bridget Sanchez FR          2) 100 Violet Nwordu JR           
     3) 97 Megan Gingerich FR           4) 99 Tarra Grant JR              
 
Women High Jump Jump Off
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1    59 Raevan Harris       SR Auburn                   1.80m    5-10.75  JOFF 3rd Place
     1.78 1.76 1.74 1.76 1.78 1.80 
        X    X    O    O    O    O 
  1   147 Ashley Rhoades      JR Indiana                  1.80m    5-10.75  JOFF 4th Place
     1.78 1.76 1.74 1.76 1.78 1.80 
        X    X    O    O    O    X 
  3   219 Brittani Carter     SO LSU                      1.78m    5-10.00  JOFF 1st Place
     1.78 
        O 
  4    22 Krystle Schade      FR Alabama                  1.76m    5-09.25  JOFF 2nd Place
     1.78 1.76 
        X    O 
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
 Jump Heights:  1.70- 1.74- 1.78- 1.81- 1.84- 1.87- 1.90- 1.93 +
 Five-alive jumping format until fewer than 9 remaining.
 Use Rule 7.1.6c.1 jump-off format to establish distinct 5th
 final place for advancement purposes only.
    American: A 2.03m  7/8/1988    Louise Ritter, Mazda TC  also 9/30/88       
College Best: C 2.00m  5/22/1997   Amy Acuff, UCLA                             
 MidEast Reg: R 1.87m  5/26/2007   Miruna Mataoanu, Alabama                    
   Card Park: ! 1.81m  4/22/2006   Kelley Bowman, Louisville                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   198 Heather Davis       SR LA-Monroe                1.81m!   5-11.25  10   
     1.70 1.74 1.78 1.81 1.83 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2   265 Bettie Wade         SR Michigan                 1.78m    5-10.00   8   
     1.70 1.74 1.78 1.81 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3   147 Ashley Rhoades      JR Indiana                  1.74m    5-08.50   4.50 1st At Large
     1.70 1.74 1.78 
        O    O  XXX 
  3    59 Raevan Harris       SR Auburn                   1.74m    5-08.50   4.50 5th Qualifier
     1.70 1.74 1.78 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  3   219 Brittani Carter     SO LSU                      1.74m    5-08.50   4.50 3rd Qualifier
     1.70 1.74 1.78 
        O    O  XXX 
  3    22 Krystle Schade      FR Alabama                  1.74m    5-08.50   4.50 4th Qualifier
     1.70 1.74 1.78 
        O    O  XXX 
  7    31 Nora Miehl          SO Alabama-Birm             1.74m    5-08.50   2   
     1.70 1.74 1.78 
       XO    O  XXX 
  8    23 Chealsea Taylor     JR Alabama                  1.74m    5-08.50   1   
     1.70 1.74 1.78 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  9   206 Rachel Gehret       JR Louisville               1.74m    5-08.50 
     1.70 1.74 1.78 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  9   237 Erynn James         JR Marquette                1.74m    5-08.50 
     1.70 1.74 1.78 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  9   347 Cathy Udeani        SO Ohio                     1.74m    5-08.50 
     1.70 1.74 1.78 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  9    79 Erika Schroll       JR C. Michigan              1.74m    5-08.50 
     1.70 1.74 1.78 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 13     2 Alina Bocicor       JR Akron                    1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.70 1.74 
        O  XXX 
 13   261 Christina Solomon   JR Michigan                 1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.70 1.74 
        O  XXX 
 13   375 Nicole Knox         SR S. Alabama               1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.70 1.74 
        O  XXX 
 13   360 Emily Breslin       SO Purdue                   1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.70 1.74 
        O  XXX 
 13    81 Jasmine Cotten      JR Cincinnati               1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.70 1.74 
        O  XXX 
 18    51 Amy Bowman          SR Arkansas St.             1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.70 1.74 
       XO  XXX 
 18   457 Monika Jakutyte     FR Wisconsin                1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.70 1.74 
       XO  XXX 
 20   315 Mareneika Goffe     SR Missouri St.             1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.70 1.74 
      XXO  XXX 
 --   109 Dara Burton         JR Grambling St.               NH            
     1.70 
      XXX 
 --   103 Nicole Walcott      SR E. Illinois                 NH            
     1.70 
      XXX 
 --   105 Jasmine Gates       JR E. Michigan                 NH            
     1.70 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Jump Heights:  3.66- 3.81- 3.91- 4.01- 4.11- 4.21- 4.31- 4.41 +
 Five-alive jumping format until fewer than 9 remaining.
 Use Rule 7.1.6c.1 jump-off format to establish distinct 5th
 final place for advancement purposes only.
    American: A 4.92m  7/6/2008    Jenn Stuczynski, Adidas                     
College Best: C 4.58m  4/20/2006   Lacy Johnson, Florida State                 
 MidEast Reg: R 4.26m  5/30/2008   Kylie Hutson, Indiana St.                   
   Card Park: ! 3.91m  4/22/2006   Jocelyn Lindsey, Purdue                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   145 Vera Neuenswander   JR Indiana                  4.31mR  14-01.75  10   
     3.66 3.81 3.91 4.01 4.11 4.21 4.31 4.35 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  2   153 Kylie Hutson        JR Indiana St.              4.21m!  13-09.75   8   
     3.66 3.81 3.91 4.01 4.11 4.21 4.31 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3    46 Katie Stripling     JR Arkansas                 4.21m!  13-09.75   6   
     3.66 3.81 3.91 4.01 4.11 4.21 4.31 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4    42 Janice Keppler      JR Arkansas                 4.11m!  13-05.75   5   
     3.66 3.81 3.91 4.01 4.11 4.21 
      PPP    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  5   338 Mary Saxer          SR Notre Dame               4.11m!  13-05.75   4   
     3.66 3.81 3.91 4.01 4.11 4.21 
      PPP    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6    47 Tina Sutej          FR Arkansas                 4.01m!  13-01.75   2   
     3.66 3.81 3.91 4.01 4.11 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  6   366 Brianna Neumann     JR Purdue                   4.01m!  13-01.75   2   
     3.66 3.81 3.91 4.01 4.11 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  6    38 Tara Diebold        SO Arkansas                 4.01m!  13-01.75   2   
     3.66 3.81 3.91 4.01 4.11 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  9   229 Katelyn Rodrigue    JR LSU                      4.01m!  13-01.75 
     3.66 3.81 3.91 4.01 4.11 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  9   226 Rachel Laurent      FR LSU                      4.01m!  13-01.75 
     3.66 3.81 3.91 4.01 4.11 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
 11   141 Stephanie Chin      SO Indiana                  4.01m!  13-01.75 
     3.66 3.81 3.91 4.01 4.11 
      PPP    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 12     4 Carrie Kayes        JR Akron                    3.91m!  12-10.00 
     3.66 3.81 3.91 4.01 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 13    43 Sarah Landau        SR Arkansas                 3.91m!  12-10.00 
     3.66 3.81 3.91 4.01 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 14    13 Lynda Cooper        SR Alabama                  3.91m!  12-10.00 
     3.66 3.81 3.91 4.01 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 14   274 Ashley Smith        SO Michigan St.             3.91m!  12-10.00 
     3.66 3.81 3.91 4.01 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 16     7 Katherine Lee       FR Akron                    3.91m!  12-10.00 
     3.66 3.81 3.91 4.01 
       XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
 17   273 Katie Shaw          JR Michigan St.             3.91m!  12-10.00 
     3.66 3.81 3.91 4.01 
      PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
 18   408 Alicia Essex        SR Tennessee                3.81m   12-06.00 
     3.66 3.81 3.91 4.01 
      PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
 18    68 Carrie Burggraf     JR Austin Peay              3.81m   12-06.00 
     3.66 3.81 3.91 
        O    O  XXX 
 20    53 Catherine Frappier  JR Arkansas St.             3.81m   12-06.00 
     3.66 3.81 3.91 
       XO    O  XXX 
 21   420 Shari Harmon        SO Toledo                   3.81m   12-06.00 
     3.66 3.81 3.91 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 22    67 Molly Bartkiewicz   JR Austin Peay              3.81m   12-06.00 
     3.66 3.81 3.91 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 23    84 MacKenzie Fields    FR Cincinnati               3.81m   12-06.00 
     3.66 3.81 3.91 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 24    82 Michelle Eby        FR Cincinnati               3.66m   12-00.00 
     3.66 3.81 
        O  XXX 
 24   433 Nichole Manning     SO W. Illinois              3.66m   12-00.00 
     3.66 3.81 
        O  XXX 
 24    52 Stephanie Foreman   FR Arkansas St.             3.66m   12-00.00 
     3.66 3.81 
        O  XXX 
 26   150 Laura Williams      SO Indiana                  3.66m   12-00.00 
     3.66 3.81 
       XO  XXX 
 27   466 Erin Havener        JR Wisconsin-Mi             3.66m   12-00.00 
     3.66 3.81 
       XO  XXX 
 27   106 Jessica Novakowski  SO E. Michigan              3.66m   12-00.00 
     3.66 3.81 
      XXO  XXX 
 --   376 Emily Sawyer        SR S. Alabama                  NH            
     3.66 
      XXX 
 --   163 Equonda Netters     JR Jackson St.                 NH            
     3.66 
      XXX 
 --    88 Courtney Siebenall  FR Dayton                      NH            
     3.66 
      XXX 
 --   370 Elizabeth Stover    FR Purdue                      NH            
     3.66 
      XXX 
 --   368 Mallory Peck        SR Purdue                      NH            
     3.66 3.81 3.91 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
 3 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
 Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
    American: A 7.49m  5/22/1994   Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda  also 7/31/94   
College Best: C 7.24m  8/21/1985   Jackie Joyner, UCLA                         
 MidEast Reg: R 6.52m  5/27/2005   Tianna Madison, Tennessee                   
   Card Park: ! 6.34m  5/17/2008   Patricia Soman, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1   393 Bianca Stuart       SR S. Illinois              6.54mR  1.2  21-05.50  10   
     FOUL(0.8) 6.28m(1.1) FOUL(1.8) 6.19m(-1.6) FOUL(2.4) 6.54m(1.2)
  2   295 Wendy Copeland      JR Miss State               6.42m!  0.7  21-00.75   8   
     6.42m(0.7) 5.56m(1.2) 6.12m(1.7) 6.17m(1.7) 6.12m(1.6) 6.29m(1.1)
  3   265 Bettie Wade         SR Michigan                 6.31m   1.4  20-08.50   6   
     6.11m(1.8) FOUL(1.6) 6.31m(1.4) 5.86m(-1.5) FOUL(2.6) FOUL(2.6)
  4   296 Priscilla Gaines    SR Miss State               6.22m   2.3  20-05.00   5   
     5.87m(-1.4) 5.96m(1.0) 6.22m(2.3) 5.76m(-1.0) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(1.1)
  5   278 Sarah Nambawa       JR M. Tenn. St.             6.21m   1.1  20-04.50   4   
     5.56m(0.8) 5.54m(1.3) 6.17m(1.4) 5.64m(1.2) 5.95m(1.7) 6.21m(1.1)
  6   395 Tori Bowie          FR S. Mississippi           6.18m   2.8  20-03.50   3   
     6.18m(2.8) 5.92m(1.6) 6.11m(2.1) FOUL(-2.0) 6.04m(1.9) 5.62m(-0.0)
  7   118 Alecia Beckford-St  JR Illinois                 6.15m   1.9  20-02.25   2   
     FOUL(1.4) 6.15m(1.9) 6.06m(1.6) FOUL(2.0) 5.91m(1.4) 5.73m(2.1)
  8   128 Jessica Penney      SO Illinois                 6.11m   2.8  20-00.50   1   
     5.67m(1.3) 6.10m(1.4) 6.11m(2.8) FOUL(2.3) 6.07m(1.6) 6.02m(1.4)
  9   461 Chavon Robinson     JR Wisconsin                6.11m   1.8  20-00.50 
     5.97m(2.0) 6.07m(2.1) 6.11m(1.8) 5.90m(1.1) FOUL(1.9) 6.07m(1.7)
 10   205 Seidre Forde        SR Louisville               6.09m   1.2  19-11.75 
     6.09m(1.2) FOUL(1.6) 5.88m(1.6)         
 11   361 Leah Eber           FR Purdue                   6.05m   1.7  19-10.25 
     FOUL(2.1) 6.05m(1.7) FOUL(1.9)         
 12   228 Melissa Ogbourne    SO LSU                      6.02m   1.1  19-09.00 
     5.89m(1.4) 6.02m(1.1) 5.66m(1.8)         
 13   206 Rachel Gehret       JR Louisville               5.99m   0.8  19-08.00 
     FOUL(0.8) 5.86m(1.3) 5.99m(0.8)         
 14    40 Whitney Jones       FR Arkansas                 5.98m   1.4  19-07.50 
     5.92m(2.1) 5.98m(1.4) FOUL(1.6)         
 15   390 Malaikah Love       FR S. Illinois              5.98m   2.0  19-07.50 
     5.88m(0.9) 5.98m(2.0) 5.74m(2.0)         
 16   442 Sharika Smith       FR W. Kentucky              5.97m   2.1  19-07.00 
     5.96m(-1.0) 5.87m(-1.2) 5.97m(2.1)         
 17   210 Amaka Omenyinma     JR Louisville               5.95m   2.7  19-06.25 
     5.89m(0.8) 5.73m(-1.0) 5.95m(2.7)         
 18   441 Samantha Smith      JR W. Kentucky              5.95m   2.1  19-06.25 
     5.58m(1.7) 5.95m(2.1) 5.44m(2.2)         
 19   365 Christina Madison   JR Purdue                   5.94m   1.3  19-06.00 
     5.87m(-1.2) FOUL(1.1) 5.94m(1.3)         
 20   307 Kaela Rorvig        SR Missouri                 5.91m   1.1  19-04.75 
     FOUL(-1.1) 5.91m(1.1) 5.70m(-1.5)         
 21   418 Martinique Guice    SO Tenn St.                 5.91m   2.0  19-04.75 
     FOUL(2.1) 5.52m(-0.9) 5.91m(2.0)         
 22   399 Ashley May          JR S. Mississippi           5.90m   2.6  19-04.25 
     5.58m(1.4) 5.90m(2.6) 5.71m(1.1)         
 23   178 Danielle Sampley    SO Kentucky                 5.88m   1.1  19-03.50 
     5.88m(1.1) 5.45m(1.1) 5.71m(2.0)         
 24   168 Diana Dumitrescu    FR Kent State               5.88m   1.6  19-03.50 
     FOUL(1.1) FOUL(1.5) 5.88m(1.6)         
 25   381 Roseann Bell        SR SE Louisiana             5.82m   2.2  19-01.25 
     FOUL(2.1) 5.68m(2.0) 5.82m(2.2)         
 26   193 Quatisha Williams   SO LA Tech                  5.81m   2.0  19-00.75 
     5.54m(1.2) 5.81m(2.0) FOUL(1.7)         
 27   263 Casey Taylor        SR Michigan                 5.80m   1.3  19-00.50 
     5.80m(1.3) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(2.5)         
 28   116 Asia Wright         FR Grambling St.            5.77m   1.1  18-11.25 
     FOUL(1.0) 5.77m(1.1) 5.74m(-0.7)         
 29   288 Rachel Jenkins      SO Ole Miss                 5.73m   1.3  18-09.75 
     5.73m(1.3) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(3.0)         
 30   423 Agata Cichoszewska  SR Troy                     5.70m   1.3  18-08.50 
     FOUL(1.0) 5.70m(1.3) 5.47m(1.7)         
 31   280 Kortney Thurman     SO M. Tenn. St.             5.69m   1.8  18-08.00 
     5.69m(1.8) 5.30m(2.1) 5.33m(-0.6)         
 32   139 Lauren Fogarty      JR IL-Chicago               5.22m   1.5  17-01.50 
     5.22m(1.5) 5.11m(1.4) FOUL(1.2)         
 
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
 3 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
 Use Rule 7.15 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
    American: A 14.45m  7/11/2004   Tiombe Hurd, Nike                          
College Best: C 14.22m  5/25/1997   Trecia Smith, Pittsburg                    
 MidEast Reg: R 13.45m  5/27/2006   Yvonne Mensah, Illinois                    
   Card Park: ! 13.01m  4/19/2008   Seidre Forde, Louisville                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1   278 Sarah Nambawa       JR M. Tenn. St.            13.94mR  0.6  45-09.00  10   
     FOUL      13.94m(0.6) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2   154 Lauren Martin       JR Indiana St.             13.53mR  1.5  44-04.75   8   
     13.22m(1.2) 13.44m(0.8) 12.97m(2.2) 12.07m(1.1) 12.53m(0.7) 13.53m(1.5)
  3   228 Melissa Ogbourne    SO LSU                     13.16m!  0.8  43-02.25   6   
     12.36m(0.9) FOUL      12.51m(-0.5) 12.56m(0.9) 12.79m(0.6) 13.16m(0.8)
  4   263 Casey Taylor        SR Michigan                12.95m  -0.5  42-06.00   5   
     12.71m(-0.5) 12.73m(0.8) 12.75m(1.9) 12.95m(-0.5) 12.73m(0.6) 12.80m(1.1)
  5   423 Agata Cichoszewska  SR Troy                    12.84m   0.9  42-01.50   4   
     11.26m(1.2) 12.66m(0.6) 12.76m(1.8) FOUL      FOUL      12.84m(0.9)
  6   399 Ashley May          JR S. Mississippi          12.77m  -0.5  41-10.75   3   
     FOUL      12.77m(-0.5) 12.48m(1.2) 12.75m(0.8) 12.02m(1.0) 12.75m(1.1)
  7   205 Seidre Forde        SR Louisville              12.66m   0.8  41-06.50   2   
     12.61m(0.6) 12.66m(0.8) 12.52m(1.7) 12.44m(0.7) 12.57m(0.9) 12.29m(0.7)
  8   461 Chavon Robinson     JR Wisconsin               12.66m   2.5  41-06.50   1   
     12.25m(-0.5) 12.56m(0.7) 12.66m(2.5) 12.56m(0.8) 12.06m(0.6) 12.39m(1.5)
  9   196 Jasmine Manuel      FR LA-Lafayette            12.54m   1.8  41-01.75 
     11.66m(2.0) 12.15m(1.0) 12.54m(1.8) 11.54m(-1.2) 11.82m(0.9) 11.93m(1.1)
 10   442 Sharika Smith       FR W. Kentucky             12.49m   0.6  40-11.75 
     12.28m(0.8) 12.37m(0.7) 12.49m(0.6)            
 11   455 Jordan Helgren      FR Wisconsin               12.48m   1.0  40-11.50 
     12.48m(1.0) 12.34m(0.6) FOUL                 
 12   390 Malaikah Love       FR S. Illinois             12.38m   0.8  40-07.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      12.38m(0.8)          
 13   371 Nkeiru Ugwoaba      JR Purdue                  12.32m   0.6  40-05.00 
     12.32m(0.6) 11.03m(0.6) 11.96m(1.7)           
 14   246 Kyosha Yarbrough    FR Memphis                 12.30m   1.2  40-04.25 
     12.29m(-0.6) 12.13m(0.9) 12.30m(1.2)            
 15   187 Brittany Guy        SO LA Tech                 12.24m   1.2  40-02.00 
     12.24m(1.2) FOUL(1.9) 11.87m(1.6)         
 16   130 Alexandria Smith    FR Illinois                12.05m   1.1  39-06.50 
     FOUL(0.8) 12.05m(1.1) FOUL(1.7)            
 17    30 Samantha Hamilton   SO Alabama-Birm            12.02m  -0.7  39-05.25 
     FOUL      11.82m(0.9) 12.02m(-0.7)            
 18   193 Quatisha Williams   SO LA Tech                 11.92m   1.0  39-01.25 
     FOUL(1.8) FOUL(0.6) 11.92m(1.0)            
 19   402 Brittney Cloudy     FR St. Louis               11.88m   1.3  38-11.75 
     11.88m(1.3) 11.70m(0.6) 11.78m(0.7)            
 20   397 Simona Costache     SR S. Mississippi          11.87m   0.8  38-11.50 
     FOUL(1.8) 11.87m(0.8) FOUL(2.1)          
 21   396 Jessica Cheeks      JR S. Mississippi          11.66m   1.0  38-03.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.66m(1.0)            
 22   287 Aria Gaines         FR Ole Miss                11.52m   1.0  37-09.50 
     11.24m(1.3) FOUL(1.0) 11.52m(1.0)            
 23   247 Alexis Lape         SR Miami-Ohio              11.51m   0.7  37-09.25 
     FOUL      11.51m(0.7) FOUL                 
 24   174 KeUndra Bishop      SO Kentucky                11.43m   0.6  37-06.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.43m(0.6)            
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
 4 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
 Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
    American: A 20.18m  6/25/1988   Ramona Pagel, Mazda                        
College Best: C 18.99m  5/7/1983    Meg Ritchie, Arizona                       
 MidEast Reg: R 17.97m  5/26/2006   Amarachi Ukabam, Southern Illinois         
   Card Park: ! 16.48m  4/19/2008   Jere'' Summers, Louisville                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   404 Annie Alexander     SO Tennessee               16.99m!  55-09.00  10   
      15.44m  16.76m  16.99m  FOUL  FOUL  16.33m
  2   212 Jere'' Summers       JR Louisville              16.48m!  54-01.00   8   
      16.48m  FOUL  15.15m  15.71m  16.14m  13.63m
  3   184 Nadia Alexander     SR LA Tech                 16.35m   53-07.75   6   
      15.02m  16.35m  FOUL  15.04m  FOUL  FOUL
  4   275 Brittany Cox        JR M. Tenn. St.            16.31m   53-06.25   5   
      16.31m  14.64m  FOUL  14.64m  FOUL  15.41m
  5   144 Tiffany Howard      SR Indiana                 16.14m   52-11.50   4   
      15.61m  14.08m  FOUL  15.67m  16.06m  16.14m
  6   209 Chinwe Okoro        SO Louisville              16.05m   52-08.00   3   
      15.53m  15.75m  16.05m  15.43m  15.84m  15.89m
  7   122 Aja Evans           JR Illinois                16.02m   52-06.75   2   
      15.52m  15.60m  15.79m  FOUL  16.02m  FOUL
  8   372 Stacey Wannemacher  JR Purdue                  15.94m   52-03.75   1   
      14.04m  14.55m  15.94m  14.97m  15.23m  15.23m
  9   203 Khadija Abdullah    FR Louisville              15.69m   51-05.75 
      15.69m  15.42m  14.50m  15.19m  15.01m  14.68m
 10   303 Krishna Lee         SR Missouri                15.54m   51-00.00 
      15.54m  15.36m  15.50m           
 11   207 D''Ana McCarty       SO Louisville              15.42m   50-07.25 
      14.30m  15.42m  14.97m            
 12   359 Terri Anderson      FR Purdue                  15.39m   50-06.00 
      15.39m  14.70m  FOUL            
 13   240 Sivan Aballi        SR Memphis                 15.33m   50-03.50 
      15.33m  FOUL  15.16m            
 14    74 TaKarra Dunning     SR Bowling Green           15.19m   49-10.00 
      FOUL  15.19m  FOUL            
 15   171 Nia Henderson       SR Kent State              15.15m   49-08.50 
      14.41m  15.15m  14.66m            
 16   175 Ashley Muffet       JR Kentucky                15.08m   49-05.75 
      14.82m  15.08m  FOUL            
 17   342 Bahiyjaui Allen     JR Ohio                    15.05m   49-04.50 
      14.90m  15.05m  14.69m            
 18   293 Betty Williams      SO Ole Miss                14.98m   49-01.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.98m            
 19    96 Kandace Arnold      JR E. Illinois             14.94m   49-00.25 
      14.53m  14.68m  14.94m            
 20   142 Kristen Crawford    SO Indiana                 14.91m   48-11.00 
      14.17m  13.63m  14.91m            
 21   290 Davina Orieukwu     JR Ole Miss                14.87m   48-09.50 
      13.58m  FOUL  14.87m            
 22   169 Samantha Fetter     JR Kent State              14.64m   48-00.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.64m            
 23   269 Ashley Lawrence     SO Michigan St.            14.61m   47-11.25 
      13.72m  14.61m  FOUL            
 24   173 Mary Angell         SO Kentucky                14.57m   47-09.75 
      14.57m  FOUL  14.41m            
 25   391 Jeneva McCall       FR S. Illinois             14.57m   47-09.75 
      14.57m  FOUL  FOUL            
 26   385 Gwen Berry          SO S. Illinois             14.50m   47-07.00 
      14.50m  FOUL  FOUL            
 27    16 Angelica Howard     SO Alabama                 14.48m   47-06.25 
      14.26m  FOUL  14.48m            
 28   245 Marina Vojinovic    SO Memphis                 14.47m   47-05.75 
      14.47m  FOUL  FOUL            
 29   302 Elisha Hunt         SR Missouri                14.38m   47-02.25 
      12.61m  14.38m  14.25m            
 30    75 Whitney Hartman     SR Bowling Green           14.38m   47-02.25 
      13.73m  FOUL  14.38m            
 31   199 Lakeitha Elmore     SO LA-Monroe               14.30m   46-11.00 
      12.99m  13.82m  14.30m            
 32   377 Ashley Brewer       JR SE Missouri             14.25m   46-09.00 
      14.02m  FOUL  14.25m            
 33   188 Tierah Hall         JR LA Tech                 14.15m   46-05.25 
      13.80m  14.15m  FOUL            
 34   138 Tori Ziegler        FR Illinois St.            14.03m   46-00.50 
      13.74m  14.03m  14.03m            
 35   180 Emilee Strot        SR Kentucky                14.03m   46-00.50 
      13.80m  14.03m  13.96m            
 36   470 April Phillips      JR Xavier                  13.67m   44-10.25 
      13.61m  FOUL  13.67m            
 37   324 Shameka Dial        SR Murray St.              13.43m   44-00.75 
      13.43m  13.41m  FOUL            
 38   444 Felicia Yearwood    SR W. Kentucky             12.81m   42-00.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.81m            
 39   137 Sam Springer        SR Illinois St.            12.63m   41-05.25 
      FOUL  12.63m  FOUL            
 40   162 Danielle Miller     SO Jackson St.             12.48m   40-11.50 
      FOUL  12.48m  FOUL            
 --   422 Tiphanie Baker      JR Troy                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 --   181 Jennifer Svoboda    SO Kentucky                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 --   242 Karmyn Clark        JR Memphis                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 3 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
 Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
    American: A 67.67m  3/14/2007   Suzy Powell, Asics                         
College Best: C 67.48m  4/26/1981   Meg Ritchie, Arizona                       
 MidEast Reg: R 57.80m  5/28/2005   Beth Mallory, Alabama                      
   Card Park: ! 58.44m  5/15/2004   Dayana Octavien, USF                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   212 Jere'' Summers       JR Louisville              56.81m     186-05  10   
      52.23m  FOUL  FOUL  56.81m  FOUL  FOUL
  2   404 Annie Alexander     SO Tennessee               56.59m     185-08   8   
      FOUL  49.33m  49.15m  FOUL  56.59m  FOUL
  3   175 Ashley Muffet       JR Kentucky                55.18m     181-00   6   
      52.18m  FOUL  FOUL  54.14m  55.18m  53.41m
  4   259 Emily Pendleton     SO Michigan                55.06m     180-08   5   
      54.39m  55.06m  52.47m  53.25m  52.00m  53.44m
  5   334 Jaclyn Espinoza     JR Notre Dame              52.55m     172-05   4   
      52.55m  47.62m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  51.40m
  6   269 Ashley Lawrence     SO Michigan St.            51.13m     167-09   3   
      41.32m  40.51m  51.13m  49.74m  FOUL  47.82m
  7   275 Brittany Cox        JR M. Tenn. St.            50.53m     165-09   2   
      50.53m  38.32m  44.58m  48.68m  46.28m  47.57m
  8   359 Terri Anderson      FR Purdue                  50.52m     165-09   1   
      45.95m  50.52m  46.64m  49.86m  48.63m  46.05m
  9   422 Tiphanie Baker      JR Troy                    50.07m     164-03 
      FOUL  44.38m  49.80m  FOUL  FOUL  50.07m
 10   137 Sam Springer        SR Illinois St.            49.19m     161-05 
      FOUL  49.19m  FOUL            
 11   377 Ashley Brewer       JR SE Missouri             48.78m     160-00 
      FOUL  48.78m  45.25m            
 12   180 Emilee Strot        SR Kentucky                48.16m     158-00 
      48.16m  46.43m  48.10m            
 13   391 Jeneva McCall       FR S. Illinois             48.08m     157-09 
      47.60m  48.08m  FOUL            
 14   341 Anna Weber          SR Notre Dame              47.64m     156-03 
      47.64m  FOUL  45.31m            
 15    75 Whitney Hartman     SR Bowling Green           46.22m     151-08 
      FOUL  46.22m  FOUL            
 16   144 Tiffany Howard      SR Indiana                 46.12m     151-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  46.12m            
 17   316 Jelani Kelly        FR Missouri St.            46.05m     151-01 
      41.39m  46.05m  45.78m            
 18   426 Katarina Busljeta   SR Tulane                  45.60m     149-07 
      45.53m  45.23m  45.60m            
 19   449 Sarah Morris        SO W. Michigan             45.57m     149-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  45.57m            
 20   173 Mary Angell         SO Kentucky                44.84m     147-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  44.84m            
 21   235 Jessica Ehlen       SR Marquette               44.04m     144-06 
      FOUL  44.04m  41.50m            
 22   293 Betty Williams      SO Ole Miss                43.97m     144-03 
      43.97m  FOUL  FOUL            
 23   200 Destiny Montemayor  SR LA-Monroe               43.67m     143-03 
      43.67m  FOUL  FOUL            
 24   239 Deann Washington    JR McNeese St.             42.80m     140-05 
      FOUL  41.12m  42.80m            
 25   309 Katie Vanarsdall    FR Missouri                42.70m     140-01 
      38.79m  42.70m  42.14m            
 26   167 Brittany Borrero    JR Kent State              42.58m     139-08 
      FOUL  42.58m  FOUL            
 27   152 Kelsey Hanley       SO Indiana St.             38.84m     127-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  38.84m            
 --   162 Danielle Miller     SO Jackson St.               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 --   209 Chinwe Okoro        SO Louisville                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 --   207 D''Ana McCarty       SO Louisville                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
 3 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
 Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
    American: A 73.87m  6/25/2005   Erin Gilreath, NYAC                        
College Best: C 72.94m  4/13/2007   Jenny Dahlberg, Georgia                    
 MidEast Reg: R 63.77m  5/27/2006   Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois          
   Card Park: ! 63.97m  5/15/2004   Dayana Octavien, USF                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1     5 Stevi Large         SR Akron                   66.77m!    219-01  10   
      64.45m  63.53m  FOUL  65.04m  66.77m  65.31m
  2   179 Kristin Smith       JR Kentucky                63.75m     209-02   8   
      53.82m  FOUL  61.76m  63.75m  63.62m  61.70m
  3   303 Krishna Lee         SR Missouri                63.03m     206-09   6   
      60.22m  63.03m  FOUL  54.52m  59.44m  59.89m
  4   389 Sasha Leeth         JR S. Illinois             61.40m     201-05   5   
      57.99m  60.29m  FOUL  60.58m  61.40m  FOUL
  5   341 Anna Weber          SR Notre Dame              61.20m     200-09   4   
      61.20m  60.50m  60.95m  58.71m  59.92m  FOUL
  6    10 Valerie Wert        SO Akron                   60.13m     197-03   3   
      57.83m  56.03m  56.99m  53.28m  60.13m  FOUL
  7   385 Gwen Berry          SO S. Illinois             59.58m     195-06   2   
      59.58m  57.50m  57.67m  58.26m  FOUL  FOUL
  8   207 D''Ana McCarty       SO Louisville              58.74m     192-08   1   
      58.74m  57.27m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  57.66m
  9   372 Stacey Wannemacher  JR Purdue                  58.10m     190-07 
      45.34m  54.57m  56.98m  56.09m  58.10m  55.71m
 10   235 Jessica Ehlen       SR Marquette               56.93m     186-09 
      FOUL  56.16m  56.93m            
 11   204 Lindsey Cook        JR Louisville              56.44m     185-02 
      56.44m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12   233 Kim Williams        JR LSU                     56.39m     185-00 
      FOUL  55.20m  56.39m            
 13   422 Tiphanie Baker      JR Troy                    56.25m     184-06 
      56.25m  FOUL  FOUL            
 14   329 DeJon Griffin       JR NW State-LA             55.96m     183-07 
      55.96m  52.87m  51.47m            
 15   152 Kelsey Hanley       SO Indiana St.             55.36m     181-07 
      54.30m  55.36m  FOUL            
 16   212 Jere'' Summers       JR Louisville              55.35m     181-07 
      54.65m  FOUL  55.35m            
 17   137 Sam Springer        SR Illinois St.            54.54m     178-11 
      54.14m  FOUL  54.54m            
 18    16 Angelica Howard     SO Alabama                 53.57m     175-09 
      53.57m  FOUL  FOUL            
 19   447 Irene Cooper        JR W. Michigan             53.46m     175-05 
      FOUL  52.06m  53.46m            
 20    86 Mallory Barnes      SO Dayton                  53.30m     174-10 
      49.94m  49.85m  53.30m            
 21    64 Valentina Srsa      JR Auburn                  52.47m     172-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  52.47m            
 22   438 Sarah Lambrecht     SR W. Kentucky             52.45m     172-01 
      52.45m  FOUL  48.52m            
 23    92 Brittany Horne      JR Detroit Mercy           51.99m     170-07 
      FOUL  51.99m  51.39m            
 24   200 Destiny Montemayor  SR LA-Monroe               51.51m     169-00 
      51.11m  FOUL  51.51m            
 25   343 Emily Amendola      JR Ohio                    50.40m     165-04 
      50.20m  50.40m  FOUL            
 26   426 Katarina Busljeta   SR Tulane                  46.02m     151-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  46.02m            
 --   302 Elisha Hunt         SR Missouri                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 --   292 Juliana Smith       SO Ole Miss                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 --    75 Whitney Hartman     SR Bowling Green             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 --    25 Shexnievia Bryant   SO Alabama St.               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 2 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
 Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
    American: A 64.19m  5/16/2007   Kim Kreiner, Nike                          
College Best: C 61.82m  6/13/2004   Irina Kharun, Indiana                      
 MidEast Reg: R 56.68m  5/30/2003   Irina Kharun, Indiana                      
   Card Park: ! 50.48m  5/11/2002   Helmi Leppanen, Tulane                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   367 Kara Patterson      SR Purdue                  58.56mR    192-01  10   
      58.56m  53.96m  FOUL  52.48m  FOUL  47.35m
  2   379 Samantha Espiricue  SO SE Missouri             50.79m!    166-08   8   
      FOUL  44.84m  42.75m  46.44m  50.79m  FOUL
  3   170 Kim Hamilton        SR Kent State              50.19m     164-08   6   
      41.88m  46.39m  50.19m  FOUL  49.01m  FOUL
  4   326 Leslie Bourgeois    JR Nicholls St.            48.36m     158-08   5   
      47.55m  48.36m  44.69m  43.48m  46.38m  45.52m
  5   227 Anna Lyons          SR LSU                     47.79m     156-09   4   
      45.43m  47.79m  47.36m  FOUL  43.50m  FOUL
  6   336 Elise Knutzen       JR Notre Dame              46.34m     152-00   3   
      46.34m  40.51m  41.97m  45.51m  FOUL  46.12m
  7    90 Alanna Kovacs       FR DePaul                  46.15m     151-05   2   
      46.15m  FOUL  FOUL  45.74m  FOUL  FOUL
  8   136 Leigh Petranoff     FR Illinois St.            44.18m     144-11   1   
      44.18m  42.90m  40.97m  43.17m  44.02m  42.24m
  9   201 Marcie Richard      SO LA-Monroe               44.01m     144-05 
      35.99m  FOUL  44.01m  FOUL  42.81m  41.87m
 10    11 Lauren Whitehill    JR Akron                   43.91m     144-01 
      FOUL  40.11m  43.91m            
 11   459 Amy Lewis           SR Wisconsin               43.35m     142-03 
      41.11m  42.79m  43.35m            
 12    77 Allison Jakubowski  SR C. Michigan             42.81m     140-05 
      37.21m  42.81m  42.13m            
 13   289 Marlee Kevech       SR Ole Miss                42.61m     139-09 
      FOUL  41.87m  42.61m            
 14   430 Ana Ruzevic         FR Tulane                  42.43m     139-02 
      39.69m  FOUL  42.43m            
 15   241 Charlotte Abrahams  SO Memphis                 42.20m     138-05 
      35.87m  FOUL  42.20m            
 16   345 Susan Plungis       SR Ohio                    42.09m     138-01 
      39.89m  42.09m  40.43m            
 17   460 Megan Rennhack      FR Wisconsin               41.75m     137-00 
      41.75m  37.75m  FOUL            
 18    12 Meghan Austin       SO Alabama                 40.93m     134-03 
      40.93m  40.40m  FOUL            
 19   356 Maggie Mullen       FR Ohio State              39.09m     128-03 
      39.09m  36.95m  FOUL            
 20   322 Kimoya Harriott     FR Missouri-KC             38.92m     127-08 
      38.92m  36.89m  38.79m            
 21   383 Brittany Manuel     SO Southern                38.33m     125-09 
      38.33m  36.69m  36.40m            
 22   183 Kristin Ratzlaff    FR Lipscomb                32.60m     106-11 
      FOUL  32.60m  FOUL            
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final
    American: A  9.77  6/28/2008   Tyson Gay, Adidas                           
College Best: C  9.90  7/27/1996   Ato Boldon, UCLA                            
 MidEast Reg: R  9.97  5/31/2008   Richard Thompson, LSU                       
   Card Park: ! 10.07  5/11/2002   Michael Frater, TCU                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   570 Marcus Rowland      FR Auburn                   10.16Q  2.4  4 
  2   826 D''Angelo Cherry     FR Miss State               10.21Q  1.9  1 
  3   606 Zye Boey            FR E. Illinois              10.42Q -1.5  2 
  4   749 Trindon Holliday    JR LSU                      10.51Q -2.7  3 
  5   779 Adam Harris         SR Michigan                 10.28q  2.4  4 
  6   543 J-Mee Samuels       SR Arkansas                 10.38q  1.9  1 
  7   720 Luther Ambrose      FR LA-Monroe                10.38q  2.4  4 
  8   519 Ray Jadusingh       JR Alabama                  10.51q -1.5  2 
  9   969 Evander Wells       JR Tennessee                10.52  -1.5  2 
 10   702 Rondel Sorrillo     JR Kentucky                 10.54  -2.7  3 
 11   561 Stephen Fly         SO Auburn                   10.55   2.4  4  10.548
 11   653 Wil Glover          SR Indiana                  10.55   2.4  4  10.548
 13   748 Jerel Hill          JR LSU                      10.56  -1.5  2 
 14   604 Duronal Monal       SO E. Tenn St.              10.58  -1.5  2 
 15   963 Joe Morris          FR Tennessee                10.62   1.9  1 
 16   711 Terry Carter        SO LA Tech                  10.63   2.4  4 
 17   671 Daryl Truitt        JR Indiana St.              10.72  -2.7  3  10.712
 18   767 Charles Jackson     SO McNeese St.              10.72   2.4  4  10.714
 19   827 Justin Christian    FR Miss State               10.72  -2.7  3  10.715
 20   976 Lamar Hicks         SR Troy                     10.74  -2.7  3 
 21   717 Roderick Houston    JR LA-Lafayette             10.75   1.9  1 
 22   928 Shannon Grover      SO SE Louisiana             10.79   1.9  1 
 23   951 Mario Spann         FR S. Mississippi           10.81   1.9  1 
 24   811 Keith Brown         FR Ole Miss                 10.86  -1.5  2 
 25   602 Earnest Cleary      SO Detroit Mercy            10.93   1.9  1 
 26   883 Jeff Decator        JR Oakland                  10.97  -2.7  3 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final
    American: A  9.77  6/28/2008   Tyson Gay, Adidas                           
College Best: C  9.90  7/27/1996   Ato Boldon, UCLA                            
 MidEast Reg: R  9.97  5/31/2008   Richard Thompson, LSU                       
   Card Park: ! 10.07  5/11/2002   Michael Frater, TCU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   749 Trindon Holliday    JR LSU                      10.03   3.8  10   
  2   826 D''Angelo Cherry     FR Miss State               10.07   3.8   8   
  3   779 Adam Harris         SR Michigan                 10.09   3.8   6   
  4   543 J-Mee Samuels       SR Arkansas                 10.19   3.8   5   
  5   606 Zye Boey            FR E. Illinois              10.25   3.8   4   
  6   519 Ray Jadusingh       JR Alabama                  10.33   3.8   3   
  7   720 Luther Ambrose      FR LA-Monroe                10.34   3.8   2   
 --   570 Marcus Rowland      FR Auburn                      FS   3.8 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 6 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 2 times to final
    American: A 19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, Nike                       
College Best: C 19.69  5/26/2007   Walter Dix, Florida State                   
 MidEast Reg: R 20.02  5/28/2005   Xavier Carter, LSU                          
   Card Park: ! 20.45  5/11/2002   Michael Frater, TCU                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   991 Gavin Smellie       SR W. Kentucky              20.43Q  2.2  2 
  2   779 Adam Harris         SR Michigan                 20.77Q  2.1  6 
  3   570 Marcus Rowland      FR Auburn                   20.78Q  1.0  1  20.774
  4   559 Michael Dehaven     SO Auburn                   20.78Q  1.7  3  20.777
  5   541 Marek Niit          FR Arkansas                 20.89Q  2.5  4 
  6   758 Gabriel Mvumvure    SO LSU                      20.98Q  2.3  5 
  7   702 Rondel Sorrillo     JR Kentucky                 20.80q  2.2  2 
  8   606 Zye Boey            FR E. Illinois              20.91q  1.7  3 
  9   543 J-Mee Samuels       SR Arkansas                 20.92   2.5  4 
 10   690 Jose Acevedo        SR Kentucky                 20.95   2.1  6 
 11   969 Evander Wells       JR Tennessee                21.02   1.0  1 
 12   519 Ray Jadusingh       JR Alabama                  21.08   2.3  5 
 13   604 Duronal Monal       SO E. Tenn St.              21.19   2.1  6 
 14   713 Albert Fullwood     JR LA Tech                  21.24   2.3  5 
 15   803 Greg Franklin       JR M. Tenn. St.             21.27   1.7  3 
 16   894 Curtis Leuenberger  JR Ohio State               21.29   2.2  2 
 17   615 Shannon Davis       SO E. Kentucky              21.32   2.2  2  21.312
 17   711 Terry Carter        SO LA Tech                  21.32   2.1  6  21.312
 19   963 Joe Morris          FR Tennessee                21.32   2.3  5  21.319
 20   948 Stevie Warren       JR S. Illinois              21.38   2.3  5 
 21   928 Shannon Grover      SO SE Louisiana             21.39   1.0  1 
 22   515 David Chaplin       SR Alabama                  21.42   1.7  3 
 23   555 Demond Burns        FR Arkansas-LR              21.54   2.5  4 
 24  1010 Tyler Bucholz       JR Wisconsin-Mi             21.56   1.7  3 
 25   505 Philip Ferguson     FR Akron                    21.64   2.2  2 
 26   976 Lamar Hicks         SR Troy                     21.66   2.1  6 
 27   502 Aaron Dobson        JR Akron                    21.77   1.0  1 
 28   680 Justin Vance        JR Jackson St.              21.92   1.0  1 
 29   856 Keenan Simmons      JR Missouri-KC              22.25   2.1  6 
 --   797 Yury Ratomski       SO Michigan St.               DNF   2.5  4 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 6 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 2 times to final
    American: A 19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, Nike                       
College Best: C 19.69  5/26/2007   Walter Dix, Florida State                   
 MidEast Reg: R 20.02  5/28/2005   Xavier Carter, LSU                          
   Card Park: ! 20.45  5/11/2002   Michael Frater, TCU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   991 Gavin Smellie       SR W. Kentucky              20.45!  0.4  10   
  2   570 Marcus Rowland      FR Auburn                   20.49   0.4   8   
  3   702 Rondel Sorrillo     JR Kentucky                 20.50   0.4   6   
  4   779 Adam Harris         SR Michigan                 20.67   0.4   5   
  5   758 Gabriel Mvumvure    SO LSU                      20.72   0.4   4   
  6   559 Michael Dehaven     SO Auburn                   20.77   0.4   3   
  7   541 Marek Niit          FR Arkansas                 20.80   0.4   2   
  8   606 Zye Boey            FR E. Illinois              21.30   0.4   1   
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final
    American: A 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, Nike                       
College Best: C 43.50  8/5/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                           
 MidEast Reg: R 44.81  5/29/2004   Kelly Willie, LSU                           
   Card Park: ! 45.51  5/15/2004   Jerry Harris, TCU                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   762 Robert Simmons      FR LSU                      46.05Q  4 
  2   745 Armanti Hayes       JR LSU                      46.10Q  1 
  3   823 John Bailey         SR Miss State               46.25Q  3 
  4   830 Dwight Mullings     JR Miss State               46.55Q  2 
  5   863 Michael Green       JR NW State-LA              46.14q  1 
  6   590 Antione Drakeford   JR Cincinnati               46.36q  4 
  7   896 Thomas Murdaugh     FR Ohio State               46.68q  2 
  8   795 Jeremy Orr          SR Michigan St.             46.70q  3 
  9   713 Albert Fullwood     JR LA Tech                  46.87   1 
 10   933 Leon Citizen        SR Southern                 47.41   4 
 11   615 Shannon Davis       SO E. Kentucky              47.52   4 
 12   989 Romaine McKay       SR W. Kentucky              47.57   2 
 13   526 Jonathan Franklin   SO Alabama St.              47.64   2 
 14   750 Jamar Howard        SO LSU                      47.74   1 
 15   681 Dabodrick Walton    JR Jackson St.              47.80   4 
 16   674 Sean Wright         SR Indiana St.              47.83   4 
 17  1009 Isaiah Adams        JR Wisconsin-Mi             47.94   3 
 18   724 Mychal Word         SR LA-Monroe                47.97   2 
 19   528 Dolorean Peek       SO Alabama St.              48.16   1 
 20   683 Jr. Curtis Eaton    JR Kent State               48.46   3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final
    American: A 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, Nike                       
College Best: C 43.50  8/5/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                           
 MidEast Reg: R 44.81  5/29/2004   Kelly Willie, LSU                           
   Card Park: ! 45.51  5/15/2004   Jerry Harris, TCU                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   830 Dwight Mullings     JR Miss State               45.66   10   
  2   745 Armanti Hayes       JR LSU                      45.74    8   
  3   896 Thomas Murdaugh     FR Ohio State               45.78    5    45.779
  4   795 Jeremy Orr          SR Michigan St.             45.78    6    45.777
  5   762 Robert Simmons      FR LSU                      46.01    4   
  6   590 Antione Drakeford   JR Cincinnati               46.12    3   
  7   863 Michael Green       JR NW State-LA              46.17    2   
  8   823 John Bailey         SR Miss State               46.94    1   
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final
 One turn stagger.
    American: A 1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
College Best: C 1:41.77  8/26/1984   Joaquim Cruz, Oregon                      
 MidEast Reg: R 1:46.83  5/28/2004   Peter Etoot, Alabama                      
   Card Park: ! 1:50.25  4/19/2008   Chris Danks, Louisville                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   752 Richard Jones       SO LSU                  ! 1:47.70Q  1 
  2   996 Zach Beth           SO Wisconsin            ! 1:48.63Q  2 
  3   539 Alex McClary        SR Arkansas             ! 1:49.36Q  4 
  4   751 Jamaal James        JR LSU                  ! 1:50.05Q  3 
  5   533 Chris Bilbrew       SO Arkansas             ! 1:49.63q  4 
  6   902 Dan White           SO Ohio State           ! 1:49.69q  2 
  7   965 Emerson Peacock     FR Tennessee            ! 1:50.22q  2 
  8   957 Joe Franklin        FR Tennessee              1:50.31q  3 
  9   522 Aaron Stockstell    FR Alabama                1:50.34   3 
 10   685 Destin Heasley      SO Kent State             1:50.58   2 
 11   642 Gary Miller         SR Illinois               1:50.94   1 
 12   790 Ian Boyle           JR Michigan St.           1:51.02   3 
 13   871 Blake Choplin       JR Notre Dame             1:51.06   4 
 14   875 Jack Howard         JR Notre Dame             1:51.10   4 
 15   701 Stephan Smith       SR Kentucky               1:51.44   3 
 16   906 Steve Bach          SR Purdue                 1:51.85   1 
 17  1005 Steven Ludwig       SR Wisconsin              1:53.28   2 
 18   596 Michael Rutherford  FR Cincinnati             1:53.56   3 
 19   844 Blake Irwin         FR Missouri               1:54.06   1 
 20   768 Aaron Evans         FR Memphis                1:55.02   4 
 21   974 Michael Danehy      SO Tenn-Chat              1:55.34   4 
 22   849 Rick Scheff         SO Missouri               1:57.98   1 
 --   839 Aaron Dixon         SO Missouri                   DNF   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final
 One turn stagger.
    American: A 1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
College Best: C 1:41.77  8/26/1984   Joaquim Cruz, Oregon                      
 MidEast Reg: R 1:46.83  5/28/2004   Peter Etoot, Alabama                      
   Card Park: ! 1:50.25  4/19/2008   Chris Danks, Louisville                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   533 Chris Bilbrew       SO Arkansas               1:48.30!  10   
  2   996 Zach Beth           SO Wisconsin              1:48.98!   8   
  3   751 Jamaal James        JR LSU                    1:49.17!   6   
  4   752 Richard Jones       SO LSU                    1:49.28!   5   
  5   902 Dan White           SO Ohio State             1:49.34!   4   
  6   965 Emerson Peacock     FR Tennessee              1:51.94    3   
  7   539 Alex McClary        SR Arkansas               1:54.12    2   
  8   957 Joe Franklin        FR Tennessee              1:54.39    1   
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 2 Heats - Advance top 4 in each plus next best 4 times to final
 One waterfall line start.
    American: A 3:29.30  8/28/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
College Best: C 3:30.56  8/11/1999   Bernard Lagat, Washington State           
 MidEast Reg: R 3:44.53  5/28/2005   Adam Perkins, Arkansas                    
   Card Park: ! 3:45.57  4/21/2007   Wesley Koir, Louisville                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   547 Dorian Ulrey        JR Arkansas             ! 3:45.38Q 
  2   997 Jack Bolas          JR Wisconsin              3:48.31Q 
  3  1006 Craig Miller        JR Wisconsin            ! 3:45.56Q 
  4   579 Kris Gauson         JR Butler                 3:48.44Q 
  5   899 Jeff See            SR Ohio State             3:45.81Q 
  6   540 Andy McClary        SR Arkansas               3:48.45Q 
  7   566 Felix Kiboiywo      JR Auburn                 3:46.05Q 
  8   686 Tony Jordanek       SR Kent State             3:48.65Q 
  9   535 Michael Chinchar    SO Arkansas               3:46.48q 
 10   837 Tim Cornell         SR Missouri               3:46.49q 
 11   582 Rob Mullett         JR Butler                 3:47.21q 
 12   687 John Minen          SO Kent State             3:47.61q 
 13   841 Brian Graybill      SR Missouri               3:48.78  
 14   870 Jordan Carlson      FR Notre Dame             3:48.93  
 15   567 Julian Matthews     FR Auburn                 3:49.11  
 16   802 Festus Chemaoi      SO M. Tenn. St.           3:49.41  
 17   824 Matthew Cameron     SO Miss State             3:50.45  
 18   911 Ladd Mercer         FR Purdue                 3:52.04  
 19   632 Darwin Price        FR Grambling St.          3:52.39  
 20   577 Hillary Cheruiyot   JR Belmont                3:55.04  
 21   554 Aaron Batey         JR Arkansas-LR            3:59.03  
 22   629 Naughton Neal       SR E. Michigan            4:00.82  
 --   571 Jeff Sanders        FR Auburn                     DNS  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 2 Heats - Advance top 4 in each plus next best 4 times to final
 One waterfall line start.
    American: A 3:29.30  8/28/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
College Best: C 3:30.56  8/11/1999   Bernard Lagat, Washington State           
 MidEast Reg: R 3:44.53  5/28/2005   Adam Perkins, Arkansas                    
   Card Park: ! 3:45.57  4/21/2007   Wesley Koir, Louisville                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   547 Dorian Ulrey        JR Arkansas               3:48.91   10   
  2  1006 Craig Miller        JR Wisconsin              3:49.06    8   
  3   540 Andy McClary        SR Arkansas               3:49.18    6   
  4   566 Felix Kiboiywo      JR Auburn                 3:49.50    5   
  5   899 Jeff See            SR Ohio State             3:49.73    4   
  6   535 Michael Chinchar    SO Arkansas               3:50.34    3   
  7   997 Jack Bolas          JR Wisconsin              3:50.35    2   
  8   686 Tony Jordanek       SR Kent State             3:50.69    1   
  9   579 Kris Gauson         JR Butler                 3:51.12  
 10   837 Tim Cornell         SR Missouri               3:51.19  
 11   687 John Minen          SO Kent State             3:51.97  
 12   582 Rob Mullett         JR Butler                 3:56.09  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 One section final.  Double waterfall line start.
 First 14 on main waterfall.  Next 7 on front waterfall.
    American: A 12:58.21  8/14/1996   Bob Kennedy, Nike                        
College Best: C 13:08.4h  5/13/1978   Henry Rono, Washington State             
 MidEast Reg: R 13:45.42  5/30/2003   Boaz Cheboiywo, Eastern Michigan         
   Card Park: ! 14:08.91  5/15/2009   Michael Kilburg, Hansons - Brooks        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   516 Tyson David         JR Alabama               14:07.22!  10   
  2   786 Lex Williams        JR Michigan              14:08.56!   8   
  3   573 Jean-Pierre Weerts  JR Auburn                14:09.02    6   
  4   946 Jeff Schirmer       JR S. Illinois           14:09.19    5   
  5   546 James Strang        SR Arkansas              14:09.33    4   
  6   581 Joe Macdonald       JR Butler                14:15.19    3   
  7   618 Joseph Maina        SR E. Kentucky           14:17.98    2   
  8   773 Patrick Sovacool    SR Miami-Ohio            14:20.42    1   
  9   514 Emmanuel Bor        JR Alabama               14:23.20  
 10   617 Evans Kiptoo        SO E. Kentucky           14:33.44  
 11   817 Kyle Lewis          SR Ole Miss              14:37.57  
 12   578 Andy Baker          SR Butler                14:38.35  
 13   891 John Ealy           SR Ohio State            14:39.02  
 14   781 Sean McNamara       JR Michigan              14:44.16  
 15   919 Zac Edwards         FR S. Alabama            14:50.02  
 16   973 Chris Berry         SO Tenn-Chat             14:57.79  
 17   777 Brandon Fellows     JR Michigan              14:58.99  
 18   650 Andy Bayer          FR Indiana               14:59.17  
 19   527 Robert Gunn         JR Alabama St.           15:22.81  
 --  1008 Christian Wagner    SR Wisconsin                  DNF  
 --   630 Josh Perrin         SR E. Michigan                DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 3 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 5 times to final
    American: A 12.90  7/11/2006   Dominique Arnold, Nike                      
College Best: C 13.00  5/6/1979    Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                  
 MidEast Reg: R 13.36  5/27/2006   Aries Merritt, Tennessee                    
   Card Park: ! 13.68  5/15/2004   David Payne, Cincinnati                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   759 Barrett Nugent      FR LSU                      13.81Q  1.7  3 
  2   980 Leander McKenzie    JR Troy                     13.85Q  2.5  2 
  3   864 Mike Hill           JR NW State-LA              14.01Q  2.8  1 
  4   966 Charlton Rolle      SO Tennessee                13.89q  1.7  3 
  5   909 Josh Hembrough      SO Purdue                   13.90q  2.5  2 
  6   643 Andrew Riley        FR Illinois                 14.09q  2.8  1  14.084
  7   603 Michael James,II    SO E. Tenn St.              14.09q  2.8  1  14.086
  8  1003 Nate Larkin         JR Wisconsin                14.09q  2.5  2  14.088
  9   808 Roscoe Payne        FR M. Tenn. St.             14.11   2.8  1 
 10   506 Zack Harper         JR Akron                    14.16   1.7  3 
 11   834 Nick Adcock         JR Missouri                 14.18   2.5  2 
 12   616 Andre Evans         SO E. Kentucky              14.31   1.7  3 
 13   510 Tyshaun Peoples     FR Akron                    14.32   2.8  1 
 14   799 Shane Wells         FR Michigan St.             14.41   1.7  3 
 15   929 Damian Manning      JR SE Louisiana             14.51   2.5  2 
 16   859 Patrick Bennett     FR NW State-LA              14.53   2.8  1 
 --   598 Terrence Somervill  FR Cincinnati                  FS   2.5  2 
 --  1002 Adam Hexum          FR Wisconsin                  DNF   1.7  3 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 3 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 5 times to final
    American: A 12.90  7/11/2006   Dominique Arnold, Nike                      
College Best: C 13.00  5/6/1979    Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                  
 MidEast Reg: R 13.36  5/27/2006   Aries Merritt, Tennessee                    
   Card Park: ! 13.68  5/15/2004   David Payne, Cincinnati                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   759 Barrett Nugent      FR LSU                      13.66!  2.0  10   
  2   643 Andrew Riley        FR Illinois                 13.74   2.0   8   
  3   966 Charlton Rolle      SO Tennessee                13.77   2.0   6   
  4   909 Josh Hembrough      SO Purdue                   13.92   2.0   5   
  5   980 Leander McKenzie    JR Troy                     13.93   2.0   4   
  6  1003 Nate Larkin         JR Wisconsin                14.00   2.0   3   
  7   864 Mike Hill           JR NW State-LA              14.09   2.0   2   
  8   603 Michael James,II    SO E. Tenn St.              14.15   2.0   1   
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final
    American: A 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC                 
College Best: C 47.10  8/7/1991    Samuel Matete, Auburn                       
 MidEast Reg: R 48.63  5/27/2006   Micheal Tinsley, Jackson State              
   Card Park: ! 51.20  5/15/2004   David Payne, Cincinnati                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   776 Carl Buchanon       SO Michigan               ! 50.90Q  2 
  2   820 Lee Moore           SO Ole Miss               ! 50.95Q  3 
  3   778 Dan Harmsen         SR Michigan               ! 51.12Q  4 
  4   829 Emmanual Mayers     SO Miss State               51.26Q  1 
  5   810 Carson Blanks       FR Ole Miss                 51.28q  4 
  6   838 Chris Davis         SO Missouri                 51.35q  4 
  7   754 Patrick Lee         SR LSU                      51.49q  2 
  8   769 Richard Lowe        SO Memphis                  51.78q  1 
  9   932 Adlus Wiltz         JR SE Louisiana             51.83   4 
 10   646 Cody Wisslead       SO Illinois                 51.90   3 
 11   608 Kris Gehrke         JR E. Illinois              52.57   1 
 12   564 Jhak Keegan         SR Auburn                   52.64   3 
 13   961 John Hewitt         JR Tennessee                52.66   2 
 14   808 Roscoe Payne        FR M. Tenn. St.             53.53   3 
 15   877 Balazs Molnar       JR Notre Dame               53.74   1 
 16   508 KC Lacross          JR Akron                    53.75   2 
 17   984 Brian Pinta         JR W. Illinois              53.76   4 
 18   710 Marcelles Atkinson  SO LA Tech                  53.89   3 
 19   663 Anthony Bertoli     SR Indiana St.              58.98   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final
    American: A 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC                 
College Best: C 47.10  8/7/1991    Samuel Matete, Auburn                       
 MidEast Reg: R 48.63  5/27/2006   Micheal Tinsley, Jackson State              
   Card Park: ! 51.20  5/15/2004   David Payne, Cincinnati                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   829 Emmanual Mayers     SO Miss State               50.30!  10   
  2   820 Lee Moore           SO Ole Miss                 50.45!   8   
  3   778 Dan Harmsen         SR Michigan                 50.59!   6   
  4   776 Carl Buchanon       SO Michigan                 50.82!   5   
  5   754 Patrick Lee         SR LSU                      50.90!   4   
  6   838 Chris Davis         SO Missouri                 51.61    3   
  7   810 Carson Blanks       FR Ole Miss                 51.66    2   
  8   769 Richard Lowe        SO Memphis                  54.71    1   
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
 2 Seeded Sections - Slow to Fast - Timed Final - One Waterfall.
 No section less than five
    American: A 8:08.82  7/14/2006   Daniel Lincoln                            
College Best: C 8:05.4h  5/13/1978   Henry Rono, Washington State              
 MidEast Reg: R 8:33.42  5/31/2008   Peter Kosgei, Arkansas                    
   Card Park: ! 8:49.25  5/15/2009   Tisia Kiplingat, Youngstown St.           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   737 Corey Thorne        SR Louisville             8:36.98!  10   
  2   627 Josh Karanja        SR E. Michigan            8:37.20!   8   
  3   580 Stephen Lisgo       JR Butler                 8:42.84!   6   
  4   538 Scott MacPherson    SR Arkansas               8:49.71    5   
  5  1001 Ryan Gasper         JR Wisconsin              8:51.75    4   
  6   732 Matt Hughes         SO Louisville             8:55.19    3   
  7   661 De''Sean Turner      FR Indiana                8:55.75    2   
  8   774 Michael Veatch      SR Miami-Ohio             8:57.11    1   
  9   892 Adam Green          SO Ohio State             8:59.49  
 10   619 Stanley Mugo        JR E. Kentucky            9:00.69  
 11   893 Cory Leslie         FR Ohio State             9:00.72  
 12   569 Scott Novack        JR Auburn                 9:03.50  
 13   659 Andrew Poore        FR Indiana                9:04.06  
 14   623 Vollmar Curtis      JR E. Michigan            9:06.02  
 15  1021 Kiplangat Tisia     FR Youngstown St.         9:07.63  
 16   699 Luis Orta           FR Kentucky               9:08.36  
 17   897 Christopher Olinge  SO Ohio State             9:09.03  
 18   944 Jason Ordway        JR S. Illinois            9:09.58  
 19   835 Michael Barrows     SR Missouri               9:09.81  
 20   556 Jonathan Cherono    JR Arkansas-LR            9:10.15  
 21   621 David Brent         JR E. Michigan            9:10.46  
 22   665 Michael Disher      SO Indiana St.            9:14.75  
 23   712 Kinsey Dinnel       SR LA Tech                9:15.43  
 24  1017 Luke Beuerlein      SR Xavier                 9:15.77  
 25   688 Joe Parker          SR Kent State             9:23.86  
 26   672 Kyle Walsh          SR Indiana St.            9:25.15  
 27   734 Scott McClain       JR Louisville             9:30.69  
 28   595 Randy King          SR Cincinnati             9:31.10  
 29   916 Blaize Carrie       SO Samford                9:39.59  
 30   633 Brian Ramos         JR Grambling St.         10:09.66  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 3 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 5 times to final
    American: A 37.40  8/21/1993   World Championship Team, Olympic Team  8/8/1
College Best: C 38.04  6/2/1998    Texas Christian                             
 MidEast Reg: R 38.75  5/28/2005   Arkansas                                    
   Card Park: ! 39.17  5/11/2002   TCU                                         
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 LSU                                                   39.32Q  1 
     1) 745 Armanti Hayes JR            2) 740 Will Coppage JR            
     3) 758 Gabriel Mvumvure SO         4) 749 Trindon Holliday JR        
  2 Auburn                                                39.78Q  2 
     1) 561 Stephen Fly SO              2) 308 Jerod Wims SR              
     3) 559 Michael Dehaven SO          4) 570 Marcus Rowland FR          
  3 Mississippi State                                     40.12Q  3 
     1) 827 Justin Christian FR         2) 826 D''Angelo Cherry FR         
     3) 830 Dwight Mullings JR          4) 829 Emmanual Mayers SO         
  4 Kentucky                                              39.50q  1 
     1) 697 Gordon McKenzie SR          2) 690 Jose Acevedo SR            
     3) 698 Kwasi Obeng JR              4) 702 Rondel Sorrillo JR         
  5 Tennessee                                             39.82q  1 
     1) 963 Joe Morris FR               2) 969 Evander Wells JR           
     3) 968 Kyle Stevenson JR           4) 959 Nathan Grace JR            
  6 Arkansas                                              40.04q  2 
     1) 548 Cedric Zellner JR           2) 541 Marek Niit FR              
     3) 545 Mychael Stewart SR          4) 543 J-Mee Samuels SR           
  7 Alabama                                               40.16q  3 
     1) 521 Brandon Spradley JR         2) 515 David Chaplin SR           
     3) 519 Ray Jadusingh JR            4) 523 Matt Watson JR             
  8 Western Kentucky                                      40.25q  3 
     1) 990 Mandhla Mgijima SR          2) 991 Gavin Smellie SR           
     3) 986 Ennis Jones JR              4) 995 Torrance Womack FR         
  9 Middle Tennessee State                                40.43   2 
     1) 803 Greg Franklin JR            2) 806 Curtis King JR             
     3) 804 Stanley Gbagbeke SO         4) 801 Sammy Adade SR             
 10 Indiana State                                         40.47   1 
     1) 671 Daryl Truitt JR             2) 667 Gary Ogburn SR             
     3) 674 Sean Wright SR              4) 244 Antinoice Surry SR         
 11 Michigan                                              40.54   3 
     1) 785 Kyle Terpak JR              2) 787 Troy Woolfolk SO           
     3) 775 Andre Barnes SR             4) 779 Adam Harris SR             
 12 Akron                                                 40.56   2 
     1) 510 Tyshaun Peoples FR          2) 507 Lorenzo Brazzell SO        
     3) 505 Philip Ferguson FR          4) 502 Aaron Dobson JR            
 13 Eastern Illinois                                      40.64   2 
     1) 609 Brandon Jelks JR            2) 606 Zye Boey FR                
     3) 611 Brenton Pegues SR           4) 613 Marcus Williams SO         
 14 Illinois                                              41.53   3 
     1) 27 Roger Jones FR               2) 635 Stanley Azie FR            
     3) 646 Cody Wisslead SO            4) 644 Azeez Shogbuyi JR          
 15 Cincinnati                                            42.31   2 
     1) 312 Anthony Chandler FR         2) 599 Chase VanCura SO           
     3) 586 Brian Bruner SO             4) 317 Mario Cannon SO            
 16 Missouri-Kansas City                                  43.06   3 
     1) 854 Trevor Nared JR             2) 108 DC Okonta FR               
     3) 856 Keenan Simmons JR           4) 857 Kevin Venerable SO         
 17 Troy                                                  53.69   1 
     1) 979 Payton McGhee FR            2) 976 Lamar Hicks SR             
     3) 6 Tony McLeod JR                4) 977 Burke Leonce SO            
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 3 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 5 times to final
    American: A 37.40  8/21/1993   World Championship Team, Olympic Team  8/8/1
College Best: C 38.04  6/2/1998    Texas Christian                             
 MidEast Reg: R 38.75  5/28/2005   Arkansas                                    
   Card Park: ! 39.17  5/11/2002   TCU                                         
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 LSU                                                   39.13!  10   
     1) 745 Armanti Hayes JR            2) 740 Will Coppage JR            
     3) 758 Gabriel Mvumvure SO         4) 749 Trindon Holliday JR        
  2 Kentucky                                              39.29    8   
     1) 697 Gordon McKenzie SR          2) 690 Jose Acevedo SR            
     3) 698 Kwasi Obeng JR              4) 702 Rondel Sorrillo JR         
  3 Auburn                                                39.51    6   
     1) 561 Stephen Fly SO              2) 308 Jerod Wims SR              
     3) 559 Michael Dehaven SO          4) 570 Marcus Rowland FR          
  4 Mississippi State                                     39.65    5   
     1) 827 Justin Christian FR         2) 826 D''Angelo Cherry FR         
     3) 830 Dwight Mullings JR          4) 829 Emmanual Mayers SO         
  5 Alabama                                               39.77    4   
     1) 521 Brandon Spradley JR         2) 515 David Chaplin SR           
     3) 519 Ray Jadusingh JR            4) 523 Matt Watson JR             
  6 Arkansas                                              39.87    3   
     1) 548 Cedric Zellner JR           2) 541 Marek Niit FR              
     3) 545 Mychael Stewart SR          4) 543 J-Mee Samuels SR           
  7 Tennessee                                             39.90    2   
     1) 963 Joe Morris FR               2) 969 Evander Wells JR           
     3) 968 Kyle Stevenson JR           4) 959 Nathan Grace JR            
  8 Western Kentucky                                      40.33    1   
     1) 990 Mandhla Mgijima SR          2) 991 Gavin Smellie SR           
     3) 986 Ennis Jones JR              4) 995 Torrance Womack FR         
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 3 Seeded Sections - Slow to Fast - Timed Final.  Random lanes.
 No section less than 4 teams.
    American: A 2:54.20  7/22/1998   Goodwill Games Team                       
College Best: C 2:59.59  6/11/2005   LSU                                       
 MidEast Reg: R 3:02.30  5/27/2006   LSU                                       
   Card Park: ! 3:06.09  5/11/2002   E. Carolina                               
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mississippi State                                   3:04.72!  2  10   
     1) 830 Dwight Mullings JR          2) 829 Emmanual Mayers SO         
     3) 35 Trey Charles FR              4) 823 John Bailey SR             
  2 Western Kentucky                                    3:05.48!  3   8   
     1) 991 Gavin Smellie SR            2) 988 Terrill McCombs JR         
     3) 987 Alexander Larin SR          4) 989 Romaine McKay SR           
  3 Kentucky                                            3:06.29   3   6   
     1) 698 Kwasi Obeng JR              2) 701 Stephan Smith SR           
     3) 691 Brandon Austin SR           4) 690 Jose Acevedo SR            
  4 Auburn                                              3:06.72   3   5   
     1) 572 Bernard Spivey SO           2) 308 Jerod Wims SR              
     3) 563 Nick Green FR               4) 570 Marcus Rowland FR          
  5 LSU                                                 3:06.79   3   4   
     1) 762 Robert Simmons FR           2) 758 Gabriel Mvumvure SO        
     3) 750 Jamar Howard SO             4) 745 Armanti Hayes JR           
  6 Mississippi                                         3:07.62   2   3   
     1) 813 Micheal Coleman SR          2) 814 Matt Daniels SO            
     3) 812 Chris Bush SO               4) 820 Lee Moore SO               
  7 Michigan                                            3:07.83   2   2   
     1) 775 Andre Barnes SR             2) 784 David St.Amant SO          
     3) 778 Dan Harmsen SR              4) 776 Carl Buchanon SO           
  8 Northwestern State                                  3:08.08   3   1   
     1) 858 Michael Batts JR            2) 861 Jamie Emery SO             
     3) 225 Chris Pearson SR            4) 863 Michael Green JR           
  9 Tennessee                                           3:08.34   2 
     1) 953 Alan Bachman SO             2) 959 Nathan Grace JR            
     3) 243 Samdi Fraser SR             4) 968 Kyle Stevenson JR          
 10 Ohio State                                          3:08.95   3 
     1) 894 Curtis Leuenberger JR       2) 898 Stephen Robinson JR        
     3) 889 Matt Comer SR               4) 896 Thomas Murdaugh FR         
 11 Wisconsin-Milwaukee                                 3:09.32   1 
     1) 1009 Isaiah Adams JR            2) 1010 Tyler Bucholz JR          
     3) 1011 Pat Casey SR               4) 1016 Cory Yttre SO             
 12 Southeastern Louisiana                              3:09.84   3 
     1) 927 George Cunningham SR        2) 932 Adlus Wiltz JR             
     3) 928 Shannon Grover SO           4) 926 Jerel Butler SO            
 13 Illinois                                            3:09.92   3 
     1) 34 Yawusa Kinda                 2) 642 Gary Miller SR             
     3) 646 Cody Wisslead SO            4) 637 Daniel Jones SO            
 14 Alabama                                             3:09.96   2 
     1) 515 David Chaplin SR            2) 521 Brandon Spradley JR        
     3) 522 Aaron Stockstell FR         4) 523 Matt Watson JR             
 15 Eastern Illinois                                    3:09.99   1 
     1) 611 Brenton Pegues SR           2) 612 Wes Sheldon JR             
     3) 608 Kris Gehrke JR              4) 613 Marcus Williams SO         
 16 Alabama State                                       3:10.07   2 
     1) 524 Vincent Bulter FR           2) 528 Dolorean Peek SO           
     3) 525 Timothy Edwards SR          4) 526 Jonathan Franklin SO       
 17 Eastern Michigan                                    3:10.69   1 
     1) 628 Kevin Lanier JR             2) 625 Kyle Fortin JR             
     3) 624 Ackeem Forde JR             4) 620 Nate Blackwell JR          
 18 Jackson State                                       3:11.57   2 
     1) 681 Dabodrick Walton JR         2) 251 Marlon Maxey FR            
     3) 678 Allen Sinegal JR            4) 676 Desmond Lowe JR            
 19 Lipscomb                                            3:21.28   1 
     1) 707 Michael Knox SO             2) 705 Clint Carter SR            
     3) 706 Andrew Jones FR             4) 709 Chad Roberts SR            
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
 Jump heights:  2.05- 2.09- 2.13- 2.16- 2.19- 2.22- 2.25- 2.28 +
 Five-alive jumping format until fewer than 9 remaining.
 Use Rule 7.1.6c.1 jump-off format to establish distinct 5th
 final place for advancement purposes only.
    American: A 2.40m  8/7/1991    Charles Austin, Unattached                  
College Best: C 2.39m  7/30/1989   Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafayette          
 MidEast Reg: R 2.30m  5/2007      Donald Thomas, Auburn                       
   Card Park: ! 2.20m  4/22/2006   Tone Belt, Louisville                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   651 Derek Drouin        FR Indiana                  2.22m!   7-03.25  10   
     2.05 2.09 2.13 2.16 2.19 2.22 2.25 
        O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2   727 Tone Belt           JR Louisville               2.22m!   7-03.25   8   
     2.05 2.09 2.13 2.16 2.19 2.22 2.25 
      PPP    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3   560 Ryan Fleck          FR Auburn                   2.19m    7-02.25   6   
     2.05 2.09 2.13 2.16 2.19 2.22 
        O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  4   645 Greg Shroka         JR Illinois                 2.16m    7-01.00   5   
     2.05 2.09 2.13 2.16 2.19 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5   664 Major Clay          SO Indiana St.              2.16m    7-01.00   4   
     2.05 2.09 2.13 2.16 2.19 
        O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  6   905 Adetayo Adesanya    JR Purdue                   2.16m    7-01.00   3   
     2.05 2.09 2.13 2.16 2.19 
        O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7   509 Michael McCall      SO Akron                    2.16m    7-01.00   2   
     2.05 2.09 2.13 2.16 2.19 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  8   657 Jared Nuxoll        JR Indiana                  2.13m    6-11.75   1   
     2.05 2.09 2.13 2.16 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  9   912 Lance Moe           JR Purdue                   2.09m    6-10.25 
     2.05 2.09 2.13 
       XO    O  XXX 
 10   910 Chris Kirkwood      JR Purdue                   2.09m    6-10.25 
     2.05 2.09 2.13 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 10   970 Brenard Wilson      JR Tennessee                2.09m    6-10.25  W/D after XX-2.13
     2.05 2.09 2.13 
        O  XXO   XX 
 10   815 Brian Knight        FR Ole Miss                 2.09m    6-10.25 
     2.05 2.09 2.13 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 13   622 Xavier Clais        JR E. Michigan              2.09m    6-10.25 
     2.05 2.09 2.13 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 13   925 Corey Billizone     SR SE Louisiana             2.09m    6-10.25 
     2.05 2.09 2.13 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 15   614 Ian Winston         JR E. Illinois              2.05m    6-08.75 
     2.05 2.09 
        O  XXX 
 16   843 Daniel Hunter       JR Missouri                 2.05m    6-08.75 
     2.05 2.09 
       XO  XXX 
 16   728 Phil Fienberg       SO Louisville               2.05m    6-08.75 
     2.05 2.09 
       XO  XXX 
 16   591 Brandon Fitch       JR Cincinnati               2.05m    6-08.75 
     2.05 2.09 
       XO  XXX 
 19   938 Jason House         JR Southern                 2.05m    6-08.75 
     2.05 2.09 2.13 
      XXO  PPP  XXX 
 19   794 Cliff Miller        FR Michigan St.             2.05m    6-08.75 
     2.05 2.09 
      XXO  XXX 
 19   718 Antwain Keyes       FR LA-Lafayette             2.05m    6-08.75 
     2.05 2.09 
      XXO  XXX 
 --  1014 Quinn Mongoven      JR Wisconsin-Mi                NH            
     2.05 
      XXX 
 --   985 Jeremy Evans        JR W. Kentucky                 NH            
     2.05 
      XXX 
 --   708 Steven Lindsey      FR Lipscomb                    NH            
     2.05 
      XXX 
 --   662 David Bell          SO Indiana St.                 NH            
     2.05 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Jump Heights: 4.91- 5.06- 5.16- 5.26- 5.36- 5.46- 5.56- 5.66 +
 Five-alive jumping format until fewer than 9 remaining.
 Use Rule 7.1.6c.1 jump-off format to establish distinct 5th
 final place for advancement purposes only.
    American: A 6.04m  6/8/2008    Brad Walker, Nike                           
College Best: C 5.98m  5/25/1996   Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee                 
 MidEast Reg: R 5.56m  5/29/2004   Jeremy Scott, Arkansas                      
   Card Park: ! 5.30m  5/15/2004   Jonathan Miller, USF                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   914 Eric Sparks         JR Purdue                   5.36m!  17-07.00  10   
     4.91 5.06 5.16 5.26 5.36 5.50 
      PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2   647 Andrew Zollner      SR Illinois                 5.26m   17-03.00   8   
     4.91 5.06 5.16 5.26 5.36 
       XO   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  3   842 Brian Hancock       JR Missouri                 5.16m   16-11.00   5.50
     4.91 5.06 5.16 5.26 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  3   998 Mickey DeFilippo    SO Wisconsin                5.16m   16-11.00   5.50
     4.91 5.06 5.16 5.26 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  5   880 Matt Schipper       JR Notre Dame               5.16m   16-11.00   4   
     4.91 5.06 5.16 5.26 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6   879 Kevin Schipper      FR Notre Dame               5.16m   16-11.00   3   
     4.91 5.06 5.16 5.26 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  7   719 Christopher Roy     SO LA-Lafayette             5.16m   16-11.00   1.50
     4.91 5.06 5.16 5.26 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7   552 Jeremy Willis       JR Arkansas St.             5.16m   16-11.00   1.50
     4.91 5.06 5.16 5.26 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  9   954 Joe Berry           SO Tennessee                5.06m   16-07.25 
     4.91 5.06 5.16 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  9   793 Logan Lynch         SO Michigan St.             5.06m   16-07.25 
     4.91 5.06 5.16 
        O    O  XXX 
  9   512 Michael Uhle        SO Akron                    5.06m   16-07.25 
     4.91 5.06 5.16 
        O    O  XXX 
 12   913 Ben Pax             SR Purdue                   5.06m   16-07.25 
     4.91 5.06 5.16 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 13   952 Michael Ayers       SO Tennessee                5.06m   16-07.25 
     4.91 5.06 5.16 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 13   962 Brad Holtz          JR Tennessee                5.06m   16-07.25 
     4.91 5.06 5.16 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 15   917 Patrick Wells       SO Samford                  5.06m   16-07.25 
     4.91 5.06 5.16 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 16   942 Cody Doerflein      FR S. Illinois              4.91m   16-01.25 
     4.91 5.06 
        O  XXX 
 16   597 Shane Shockey       SO Cincinnati               4.91m   16-01.25 
     4.91 5.06 
        O  XXX 
 16   967 Michael Seamon      FR Tennessee                4.91m   16-01.25 
     4.91 5.06 
        O  XXX 
 16   583 Marcus Briedinger   JR C. Michigan              4.91m   16-01.25 
     4.91 5.06 
        O  XXX 
 20   887 Bryan Chard         SR Ohio State               4.91m   16-01.25 
     4.91 5.06 
       XO  XXX 
 20   656 Kyle Lechlitner     SR Indiana                  4.91m   16-01.25 
     4.91 5.06 
       XO  XXX 
 22   742 Josh Dominguez      JR LSU                      4.91m   16-01.25 
     4.91 5.06 
      XXO  XXX 
 --  1012 Ben Crogan          FR Wisconsin-Mi                NH            
     4.91 
      XXX 
 --   610 Joe Noonan          SO E. Illinois                 NH            
     4.91 
      XXX 
 --   513 Joseph Wesley       FR Akron                       NH            
     4.91 
      XXX 
 --   915 Chris Thoman        SO Purdue                      NH            
     4.91 
      XXX 
 --   756 Marcus McGehee      SO LSU                         NH            
     4.91 
      XXX 
 --   886 Kyle Burns          SR Ohio State                  NH            
     4.91 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
 3 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
 Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
    American: A 8.95m  8/30/1991   Mike Powell, Foot Locker AC                 
College Best: C 8.74m  4/2/1994    Erick Walder, Arkansas                      
 MidEast Reg: R 8.01m  5/28/2004   Lejuan Simon, LSU                           
   Card Park: ! 7.85m  5/10/2002   William Montgomery, Charlotte               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1   530 Alain Bailey        JR Arkansas                 8.06mR -0.6  26-05.50  10   
     7.75m(2.1) 8.06m(-0.6) FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2   545 Mychael Stewart     SR Arkansas                 7.92m   2.2  26-00.00   8   
     7.92m(2.2) 7.89m(-0.7) 7.83m(1.0) 7.52m(0.4) PASS      PASS     
  3   532 Tarik Batchelor     FR Arkansas                 7.82m   2.0  25-08.00   6   
     7.76m(0.4) 7.64m(-0.7) FOUL      7.45m(-1.5) 7.82m(2.0) FOUL     
  4   727 Tone Belt           JR Louisville               7.72m   1.6  25-04.00   5   
     7.72m(1.6) FOUL      FOUL      7.55m(0.5) FOUL      7.32m(-0.7)
  5   804 Stanley Gbagbeke    SO M. Tenn. St.             7.71m   1.4  25-03.50   4   
     7.71m(1.4) 7.71m(2.7) 7.61m(2.3) 7.41m(0.7) 7.46m(1.1) PASS     
  6   990 Mandhla Mgijima     SR W. Kentucky              7.65m   0.7  25-01.25   3   
     7.14m(0.5) 7.18m(0.4) 7.56m(0.9) FOUL      7.65m(0.7) FOUL     
  7   655 Kiwan Lawson        SR Indiana                  7.63m   1.9  25-00.50   2   
     7.63m(1.9) 7.61m(2.1) FOUL      7.09m(0.9) 6.87m(0.9) 7.49m(3.6)
  8   736 Wesley Smith        FR Louisville               7.61m   2.1  24-11.75   1   
     7.61m(2.1) FOUL      FOUL      7.46m(0.5) FOUL      FOUL     
  9   763 Zedric Thomas       SO LSU                      7.59m   2.2  24-11.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      7.59m(2.2) FOUL      7.26m(-1.8) 7.57m(2.6)
 10   807 Carl Morgan         SR M. Tenn. St.             7.52m   2.9  24-08.25 
     7.04m(1.1) 7.28m(0.7) 7.52m(2.9)            
 11   740 Will Coppage        JR LSU                      7.49m  -1.0  24-07.00 
     FOUL      7.49m(-1.0) FOUL                 
 11   747 Jeremy Hicks        SR LSU                      7.49m   0.7  24-07.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      7.49m(0.7)            
 13   878 Eric Quick          JR Notre Dame               7.48m   1.1  24-06.50 
     7.40m(1.7) 7.34m(1.5) 7.48m(1.1)            
 14   816 Caleb Lee           FR Ole Miss                 7.37m   0.7  24-02.25 
     7.36m(2.6) 7.37m(0.7) 7.34m(2.0)            
 15   771 Aaron Whetstone     SO Memphis                  7.21m  -2.1  23-08.00 
     7.21m(-2.1) FOUL      FOUL                 
 15   518 Shaun Gaiser        SO Alabama                  7.21m   2.5  23-08.00 
     7.14m(0.9) 7.21m(2.5) FOUL                 
 17   549 Jemale Garrett      SR Arkansas St.             7.20m   2.1  23-07.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      7.20m(2.1)            
 18   542 Daniel Quinn        SR Arkansas                 7.19m   1.4  23-07.25 
     7.19m(1.4) 7.13m(-1.3) FOUL                 
 19   821 Wale Odetunde       SR Ole Miss                 7.19m  -1.3  23-07.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      7.19m(-1.3)            
 20   720 Luther Ambrose      FR LA-Monroe                7.17m   2.0  23-06.25 
     7.17m(2.0) 7.14m(-0.8) 7.08m(1.3)            
 21   634 Jacquecar Robinson  JR Grambling St.            7.16m   3.0  23-06.00 
     7.16m(3.0) 7.08m(1.9) 6.97m(2.3)            
 22   735 Powell Seon         FR Louisville               7.14m   1.3  23-05.25 
     7.14m(1.3) 7.02m(-1.4) FOUL                 
 23  1015 Adam Schleis        SR Wisconsin-Mi             7.08m   2.6  23-02.75 
     6.99m(0.7) 7.08m(2.6) 7.08m(1.3)            
 24   721 Isaac Combs         SR LA-Monroe                7.01m   2.5  23-00.00 
     6.92m(1.5) FOUL      7.01m(2.5)            
 25   972 Darreal Beal        JR Tenn St.                 6.99m   2.1  22-11.25 
     6.92m(-1.0) 6.99m(2.1) 6.29m(0.5)            
 26   654 Cedric Hudson       SO Indiana                  6.74m  -1.2  22-01.50 
     FOUL      6.74m(-1.2) FOUL                 
 27   504 Collister Fahie     SO Akron                    6.61m   2.2  21-08.25 
     6.40m(1.1) 6.61m(2.2) 5.13m(-2.7)            
 28   918 Javin Dodd          SO S. Alabama               6.55m   1.6  21-06.00 
     6.51m(1.1) 6.11m(0.7) 6.55m(1.6)            
 29   510 Tyshaun Peoples     FR Akron                    6.15m  -0.6  20-02.25 
     6.15m(-0.6) PASS      PASS                 
 
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
 3 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
 Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
    American: A 18.09m  7/27/1996   Kenny Harrison, Mizuno                     
College Best: C 17.92m  5/20/1995   James Beckford, Blinn                      
 MidEast Reg: R 16.91m  5/29/2004   Aarik Wilson, Indiana                      
   Card Park: ! 15.88m  5/11/2002   Brandal Lawrence, TCU                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1   531 Nkosinza Balumbu    SR Arkansas                16.35m   2.5  53-07.75  10   
     FOUL(2.7) 16.24m(1.6) 16.03m(2.1) PASS      16.35m(2.5) 16.17m(1.7)
  2   807 Carl Morgan         SR M. Tenn. St.            16.09m   2.8  52-09.50   8   
     15.72m(2.2) 15.83m(2.4) 15.74m(1.5) PASS      PASS      16.09m(2.8)
  3   532 Tarik Batchelor     FR Arkansas                16.07m!  1.7  52-08.75   6   
     15.39m(1.1) FOUL(1.6) 15.87m(2.0) 15.66m(1.1) FOUL(3.8) 16.07m(1.7)
  4   853 Marcus Lee          JR Missouri-KC             16.03m   2.6  52-07.25   5   
     15.13m(2.0) 15.28m(2.2) 15.20m(0.5) 15.63m(1.2) 16.03m(2.6) 15.56m(4.5)
  5   821 Wale Odetunde       SR Ole Miss                16.01m!  1.8  52-06.50   4   
     FOUL(1.3) FOUL(1.6) 15.79m(1.0) 14.40m(-0.3) 15.76m(0.7) 16.01m(1.8)
  6   960 Akeem Hardnett      SR Tennessee               15.95m   3.5  52-04.00   3   
     15.27m(2.4) 15.23m(2.3) 15.04m(0.4) 14.86m(0.8) 15.03m(2.6) 15.95m(3.5)
  7   771 Aaron Whetstone     SO Memphis                 15.86m   1.8  52-00.50   2   
     15.86m(1.8) FOUL(1.9) PASS      FOUL(1.4) PASS      PASS     
  8   763 Zedric Thomas       SO LSU                     15.74m   2.9  51-07.75   1   
     15.47m(3.2) 15.74m(2.9) 15.60m(1.5) 15.37m(-0.0) FOUL      14.09m(2.8)
  9   693 David Banks         SO Kentucky                15.52m   0.6  50-11.00 
     14.60m(1.2) 14.54m(1.1) 15.52m(0.6) 15.31m(2.5) 14.78m(1.6) 15.20m(2.0)
 10   878 Eric Quick          JR Notre Dame              15.42m   3.9  50-07.25 
     FOUL(1.7) FOUL(4.3) 15.27m(2.7) 15.30m(2.8) 15.27m(1.7) 15.42m(3.9)
 11   744 Reggie Haslom       JR LSU                     15.26m   1.3  50-00.75 
     14.96m(-1.8) FOUL(1.5) 15.26m(1.3)         
 12   791 Kyron Foster        JR Michigan St.            15.18m   2.7  49-09.75 
     FOUL(3.9) 15.18m(2.7) 14.69m(1.3)            
 13   930 Michael Rheams      SO SE Louisiana            15.00m   0.9  49-02.50 
     14.20m(1.0) 14.98m(0.6) 15.00m(0.9)         
 14   940 Maxim Bakana        FR S. Illinois             14.92m   4.1  48-11.50 
     14.22m(2.0) 14.92m(4.1) FOUL(2.2)         
 15   550 Carlos Mattis       JR Arkansas St.            14.82m   0.5  48-07.50 
     14.82m(0.5) FOUL(1.9) 14.16m(0.6)         
 16   815 Brian Knight        FR Ole Miss                14.78m   2.2  48-06.00 
     14.71m(2.0) 14.78m(2.2) FOUL(2.3)         
 17   658 Olu Olamigoke       FR Indiana                 14.67m   1.3  48-01.75 
     14.24m(1.2) 14.67m(1.3) 14.48m(0.6)         
 18   504 Collister Fahie     SO Akron                   14.60m   3.1  47-11.00 
     14.60m(3.1) FOUL(2.3) 12.88m(2.9)         
 19   832 Kendrick Poullard   JR Miss State              14.51m   0.1  47-07.25 
     FOUL(2.0) 14.14m(1.8) 14.51m(0.1)         
 20   816 Caleb Lee           FR Ole Miss                14.49m   1.9  47-06.50 
     14.04m(0.4) FOUL(2.2) 14.49m(1.9)         
 21   983 Blair Hadnott       SR W. Illinois             14.45m   2.6  47-05.00 
     12.81m(1.4) FOUL      14.45m(2.6)         
 22   782 Robert Peddlar      FR Michigan                14.44m   2.5  47-04.50 
     14.44m(2.5) 14.37m(2.2) 14.17m(2.2)         
 23   649 Andy Wall           JR IL-Chicago              13.93m   3.7  45-08.50 
     13.37m(1.5) 13.93m(3.7) 13.69m(3.2)         
 --   990 Mandhla Mgijima     SR W. Kentucky               FOUL                 
     FOUL(0.4) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(0.1)         
 --   601 Joseph Strawder     JR DePaul                    FOUL                 
     FOUL(0.6) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(2.1)         
 --   805 Brandon Jones       SR M. Tenn. St.              FOUL                 
     FOUL(0.4) FOUL(3.3) FOUL(1.2)         
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
 3 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
 Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
    American: A 23.12m  5/20/1990   Randy Barnes, Mazda                        
College Best: C 22.00m  6/3/1995    John Godina, UCLA                          
 MidEast Reg: R 20.72m  5/31/2003   Christian Cantwell, Missouri               
   Card Park: ! 19.60m  5/15/2009   Steve Manz, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   700 Rashaud Scott       SR Kentucky                18.93m   62-01.25  10   
      18.36m  18.93m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  18.36m
  2   818 Derek McGuire       SR Ole Miss                18.24m   59-10.25   8   
      18.24m  FOUL  17.62m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3   964 Nick Panezich       SR Tennessee               18.23m   59-09.75   6   
      18.13m  18.23m  18.07m  18.03m  FOUL  FOUL
  4   626 Gerald Gersham      JR E. Michigan             18.23m   59-09.75   5   
      16.67m  17.46m  FOUL  17.45m  18.23m  FOUL
  5   574 Eric Wersky         JR Auburn                  18.20m   59-08.50   4   
      17.65m  17.70m  17.69m  FOUL  18.20m  17.91m
  6   731 Steve Hnat          JR Louisville              18.15m   59-06.75   3   
      17.09m  17.87m  FOUL  FOUL  17.29m  18.15m
  7   668 Brandon Pounds      FR Indiana St.             18.01m   59-01.25   2   
      FOUL  18.01m  FOUL  FOUL  17.37m  FOUL
  8  1020 Aaron Merrill       JR Youngstown St.          17.93m   58-10.00   1   
      16.85m  17.93m  16.98m  17.05m  17.53m  FOUL
  9   783 Sean Pruitt         JR Michigan                17.48m   57-04.25 
      FOUL  17.48m  FOUL  16.98m  FOUL  16.76m
 10   901 Pat Whalen          SR Ohio State              17.04m   55-11.00 
      16.41m  17.04m  FOUL         
 11   884 Tyler Branch        FR Ohio State              17.01m   55-09.75 
      15.90m  17.01m  FOUL         
 12   907 Bill Hardcastle     SO Purdue                  16.94m   55-07.00 
      16.41m  16.94m  16.57m         
 13   725 Weston Banks        SO Louisville              16.88m   55-04.75 
      16.62m  16.88m  16.79m           
 14   694 Colin Boevers       SO Kentucky                16.67m   54-08.25 
      FOUL  16.67m  FOUL         
 15   660 Ben Stephen         FR Indiana                 16.49m   54-01.25 
      16.49m  FOUL  FOUL         
 16   993 Mathew Taitt        SR W. Kentucky             16.41m   53-10.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.41m         
 17   949 Aaron Ammons        SR S. Mississippi          16.40m   53-09.75 
      15.16m  16.40m  16.02m         
 18   764 Adam Wilcox         SR LSU                     16.36m   53-08.25 
      FOUL  16.03m  16.36m         
 19   874 Andrew Hills        FR Notre Dame              16.35m   53-07.75 
      15.75m  FOUL  16.35m         
 20   636 Casey Fonnesbeck    SO Illinois                16.22m   53-02.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.22m         
 21   869 John Belcher        SO Notre Dame              16.20m   53-01.75 
      15.80m  16.20m  FOUL           
 22   589 Troy Cooper         SO Cincinnati              16.13m   52-11.00 
      15.07m  16.13m  FOUL         
 23   865 Corey Jones         SR NW State-LA             15.93m   52-03.25 
      15.44m  15.93m  15.37m         
 24  1000 Jacob Fritz         SO Wisconsin               15.91m   52-02.50 
      15.91m  FOUL  FOUL         
 25   923 Josh Uchtman        SO SE Missouri             15.72m   51-07.00 
      14.50m  15.72m  15.60m         
 26   947 Tommy Smith         JR S. Illinois             15.50m   50-10.25 
      15.50m  FOUL  FOUL         
 27   800 Brad Wentzel        FR Michigan St.            15.35m   50-04.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.35m         
 28   945 Joe Paradiso        JR S. Illinois             14.82m   48-07.50 
      14.59m  FOUL  14.82m         
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 3 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
 Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
    American: A 72.34m  7/7/1981    Ben Plucknett, S. Cal Striders             
College Best: C 67.66m  5/29/2004   Hannes Hopley, SMU                         
 MidEast Reg: R 65.05m  5/30/2003   Gabor Mate, Auburn                         
   Card Park: ! 59.98m  4/7/2001    James Denis, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   700 Rashaud Scott       SR Kentucky                65.90mR    216-02  10   
      60.52m  62.06m  62.00m  63.09m  64.87m  65.90m
  2   585 Greg Pilling        JR C. Michigan             60.09m!    197-02   8   
      59.34m  60.09m  56.24m  56.72m  FOUL  FOUL
  3   696 Chase Madison       SR Kentucky                59.50m     195-02   6   
      59.42m  59.39m  59.50m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4   924 Shallow Adonson     JR SE Louisiana            58.86m     193-01   5   
      58.86m  FOUL  FOUL  54.60m  58.34m  56.50m
  5   796 Lonnie Pugh         FR Michigan St.            58.65m     192-05   4   
      58.65m  54.00m  FOUL  55.50m  FOUL  57.45m
  6   730 Andrew Hackney      SR Louisville              57.80m     189-07   3   
      53.79m  FOUL  55.54m  55.70m  53.62m  57.80m
  7   558 Zach Clayton        SO Auburn                  57.43m     188-05   2   
      53.63m  57.23m  56.83m  56.50m  57.43m  54.97m
  8   848 Chris Rohr          SR Missouri                55.28m     181-04   1   
      55.28m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  55.04m
  9   729 Josh Greenwald      SO Louisville              55.14m     180-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  55.14m  51.89m  53.18m  53.71m
 10  1004 Rory Linder         JR Wisconsin               54.49m     178-09 
      52.37m  51.28m  54.49m            
 11   714 Larry Jones         SO LA Tech                 53.27m     174-09 
      50.80m  48.11m  53.27m           
 12   731 Steve Hnat          JR Louisville              53.16m     174-05 
      53.16m  52.98m  FOUL            
 13   941 Jake Deiters        SO S. Illinois             52.37m     171-10 
      52.37m  51.45m  50.52m            
 14   551 Jesse Williams      JR Arkansas St.            52.34m     171-09 
      49.99m  FOUL  52.34m            
 15   901 Pat Whalen          SR Ohio State              52.04m     170-09 
      50.05m  FOUL  52.04m            
 16   605 Tyler Arnholt       SO E. Illinois             51.34m     168-05 
      FOUL  51.34m  FOUL            
 17   682 Tony Conner         JR Kent State              51.33m     168-05 
      50.60m  51.33m  FOUL            
 18   553 Kirby Atkins        JR Arkansas-LR             50.53m     165-09 
      47.33m  50.53m  50.13m            
 19   694 Colin Boevers       SO Kentucky                50.48m     165-07 
      50.48m  FOUL  50.37m            
 20   923 Josh Uchtman        SO SE Missouri             50.06m     164-03 
      50.06m  FOUL  FOUL            
 21   921 Brandon Colbert     SO SE Missouri             50.05m     164-02 
      50.05m  FOUL  FOUL            
 22   868 Daniel Yarbrough    SR NW State-LA             49.07m     161-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  49.07m            
 23   964 Nick Panezich       SR Tennessee               48.89m     160-05 
      FOUL  48.89m  FOUL            
 24   557 Arthur Thomas       SO Arkansas-PB             48.62m     159-06 
      44.61m  47.15m  48.62m            
 25   783 Sean Pruitt         JR Michigan                47.51m     155-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  47.51m            
 26   865 Corey Jones         SR NW State-LA             47.18m     154-09 
      47.18m  FOUL  FOUL            
 27   992 Brian Soverns       JR W. Kentucky             46.63m     153-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  46.63m            
 28   920 Joey Torres         FR S. Alabama              45.13m     148-01 
      45.13m  FOUL  42.82m            
 --   800 Brad Wentzel        FR Michigan St.              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 --   574 Eric Wersky         JR Auburn                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
 3 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
 Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
    American: A 82.52m  9/7/1996    Lance Deal, NYAC                           
College Best: C 82.56m  8/23/1995   Balazs Kiss, USC                           
 MidEast Reg: R 73.11m  5/31/2008   Cory Martin, Auburn                        
   Card Park: ! 66.52m  5/17/2008   Garland Porter, Tennessee                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   746 Walter Henning      SO LSU                     70.56m!    231-06  10   
      67.75m  68.79m  67.73m  70.00m  69.27m  70.56m
  2   848 Chris Rohr          SR Missouri                68.34m!    224-02   8   
      66.04m  67.36m  68.34m  62.77m  68.09m  FOUL
  3   908 Ben Harpenau        SR Purdue                  64.52m     211-08   6   
      63.41m  63.62m  64.52m  FOUL  60.19m  61.14m
  4   600 Brad Millar         JR DePaul                  63.16m     207-03   5   
      60.72m  62.78m  61.18m  63.16m  61.29m  FOUL
  5   743 Rabun Fox           SR LSU                     62.46m     204-11   4   
      61.17m  60.73m  62.46m  FOUL  60.80m  FOUL
  6   753 Michael Lauro       FR LSU                     61.19m     200-09   3   
      59.80m  61.19m  FOUL  FOUL  59.58m  FOUL
  7   783 Sean Pruitt         JR Michigan                60.92m     199-10   2   
      60.08m  FOUL  60.92m  60.41m  60.30m  59.61m
  8   652 Paul Fearnow        SR Indiana                 60.09m     197-02   1   
      58.98m  60.09m  56.40m  FOUL  57.82m  58.49m
  9   689 Matt Pfleger        SO Kent State              60.07m     197-01 
      FOUL  60.07m  57.18m  FOUL  FOUL  59.97m
 10   730 Andrew Hackney      SR Louisville              59.68m     195-10 
      59.68m  FOUL  58.14m            
 11   739 Christopher Bless   FR LSU                     59.41m     194-11 
      56.73m  59.41m  FOUL            
 12   788 Anthony Agrusa      SO Michigan St.            59.21m     194-03 
      56.76m  59.04m  59.21m            
 13   798 Kyle Strotbaum      SR Michigan St.            58.75m     192-09 
      52.66m  57.52m  58.75m            
 14   594 Ian Jarman          SR Cincinnati              58.24m     191-01 
      57.00m  57.66m  58.24m            
 15   780 Brendan Lodge       JR Michigan                58.07m     190-06 
      55.44m  57.12m  58.07m            
 16   943 James Lambert       FR S. Illinois             57.92m     190-00 
      57.53m  57.92m  56.84m            
 17   971 Richard Wooten      SR Tennessee               57.92m     190-00 
      57.92m  56.68m  FOUL            
 18   673 Joshua Williams     SR Indiana St.             56.60m     185-08 
      56.60m  55.99m  FOUL            
 19   964 Nick Panezich       SR Tennessee               56.60m     185-08 
      55.73m  FOUL  56.60m            
 20   695 Alek Grietens       SR Kentucky                56.40m     185-00 
      56.40m  55.98m  FOUL            
 21   641 Matt McHugh         JR Illinois                56.24m     184-06 
      56.24m  54.74m  55.75m            
 22  1018 Joe Lahmon          SR Youngstown St.          56.00m     183-09 
      55.32m  56.00m  FOUL            
 23   876 Jeff Mensch         SR Notre Dame              55.00m     180-05 
      55.00m  FOUL  FOUL            
 24   890 Tom Davis           FR Ohio State              54.98m     180-04 
      53.84m  54.63m  54.98m            
 25   553 Kirby Atkins        JR Arkansas-LR             54.53m     178-11 
      54.53m  FOUL  53.65m            
 26   760 Ross Roubion        SO LSU                     53.88m     176-09 
      FOUL  53.88m  FOUL            
 27   945 Joe Paradiso        JR S. Illinois             53.58m     175-09 
      53.58m  FOUL  FOUL            
 28   576 Wes Wright          FR Auburn                  52.93m     173-08 
      52.93m  FOUL  FOUL            
 29   592 Chad Hanson         SR Cincinnati              52.79m     173-02 
      52.79m  FOUL  FOUL            
 30   557 Arthur Thomas       SO Arkansas-PB             52.60m     172-07 
      48.78m  52.60m  FOUL            
 31   873 Greg Davis          SO Notre Dame              51.57m     169-02 
      51.57m  FOUL  FOUL            
 --   666 Lyle Nolcox         JR Indiana St.               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 --   924 Shallow Adonson     JR SE Louisiana              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 3 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
 Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
    American: A 91.29m  6/21/2007   Breaux Greer, Adidas                       
College Best: C 89.10m  3/24/1990   Patrik Boden, Texas                        
 MidEast Reg: R 79.62m  5/31/2003   Latrell Frederick, Nortwestern State       
   Card Park: ! 66.00m  5/15/2004   Conrad Chanove III, So. Mississippi        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   999 Robert Dehn         SO Wisconsin               70.66m!    231-10  10   
      59.85m  70.66m  64.34m  64.25m  FOUL  64.27m
  2   862 Cody Fillinich      SR NW State-LA             70.42m!    231-00   8   
      FOUL  69.79m  69.53m  67.87m  70.42m  PASS
  3   819 Colin Molteton      JR Ole Miss                68.90m!    226-00   6   
      68.90m  66.62m  63.85m  63.67m  65.27m  68.09m
  4   723 Richard McKay       FR LA-Monroe               68.23m!    223-10   5   
      65.90m  FOUL  62.73m  FOUL  61.57m  68.23m
  5   950 Kyle Smith          FR S. Mississippi          67.98m!    223-00   4   
      61.01m  FOUL  63.90m  61.35m  61.59m  67.98m
  6   822 Bryce Willen        JR Ole Miss                67.11m!    220-02   3   
      58.88m  62.39m  67.11m  FOUL  PASS  FOUL
  7   722 Kent Kyle           SO LA-Monroe               65.81m     215-11   2   
      61.65m  63.01m  64.92m  63.08m  64.89m  65.81m
  8   684 Brian Florek        FR Kent State              64.29m     210-11   1   
      61.76m  62.41m  63.40m  64.29m  63.01m  63.52m
  9   511 Tyler Sweet         SO Akron                   64.25m     210-09 
      64.22m  60.15m  FOUL  64.25m  62.15m  60.52m
 10   757 Aaron Moore         FR LSU                     63.35m     207-10 
      63.35m  60.98m  58.77m            
 11   714 Larry Jones         SO LA Tech                 63.12m     207-01 
      63.12m  62.06m  61.77m            
 12   741 Mark DeBlanc        SO LSU                     63.07m     206-11 
      58.04m  61.38m  63.07m            
 13   975 Norman Austin       SR Troy                    62.93m     206-05 
      58.62m  60.44m  62.93m            
 14   537 Luke Laird          SO Arkansas                62.48m     205-00 
      60.90m  FOUL  62.48m            
 15   885 Bryan Bunnell       SO Ohio State              62.07m     203-08 
      52.02m  62.07m  59.31m            
 16   860 Jake Bray           SR NW State-LA             61.97m     203-04 
      61.97m  59.33m  FOUL            
 17   850 John Thies          SR Missouri                61.69m     202-05 
      61.61m  60.06m  61.69m            
 18   765 Ben Chretien        SO McNeese St.             60.12m     197-03 
      59.01m  60.12m  FOUL            
 19   517 Trevor Denkers      SO Alabama                 59.90m     196-06 
      59.69m  59.90m  58.30m            
 20   715 Justin Martin       JR LA Tech                 59.09m     193-10 
      58.58m  FOUL  59.09m            
 21   503 Nick Erdesky        SO Akron                   58.73m     192-08 
      FOUL  58.73m  56.80m            
 22   761 Ryan Roubion        FR LSU                     58.65m     192-05 
      58.65m  FOUL  58.44m            
 23   755 Anthony Martel      FR LSU                     58.50m     191-11 
      56.93m  FOUL  58.50m            
 24   770 Christian McDonald  SR Memphis                 55.00m     180-05 
      FOUL  54.54m  55.00m            
 25   631 Gionriecho Lynch    SO Grambling St.           54.68m     179-05 
      54.68m  FOUL  52.19m            
 26   982 Brett Maynard       SR Valparaiso              52.09m     170-11 
      49.54m  FOUL  52.09m            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) LSU                         85.50     2) Tennessee                  69   
    3) Michigan                    48        4) Illinois                   43   
    5) Auburn                      35.50     6) Indiana                    34.50
    7) Arkansas                    33        8) Louisville                 29   
    9) Michigan State              26       10) Alabama                    23.50
   11) Middle Tennessee State      23       12) Mississippi                21   
   13) Louisiana Tech              20       13) Southern Illinois          20   
   13) Notre Dame                  20       16) Mississippi State          17   
   16) Akron                       17       16) Indiana State              17   
   19) Kentucky                    14       19) Purdue                     14   
   21) Wisconsin                   13       22) East Tennessee State       12   
   23) Ohio State                  11       24) Western Michigan           10   
   24) Louisiana-Monroe            10       26) Western Kentucky            9   
   27) Southeast Missouri State     8       28) Missouri                    7   
   28) Tulane                       7       28) Belmont                     7   
   31) Southern Mississippi         6       31) Kent State                  6   
   33) Nicholls State               5       34) Eastern Illinois            4   
   34) Missouri State               4       34) Troy                        4   
   37) Alabama-Birmingham           2       37) DePaul                      2   
   39) Illinois State               1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Arkansas                    90        2) LSU                        83   
    3) Kentucky                    46        4) Auburn                     45   
    5) Mississippi State           44        6) Wisconsin                  40.50
    7) Mississippi                 34        7) Michigan                   34   
    9) Louisville                  33       10) Purdue                     24   
   11) Western Kentucky            22       12) Tennessee                  21   
   12) Illinois                    21       14) Missouri                   17.50
   15) Alabama                     17       16) Indiana                    16   
   17) Ohio State                  13       17) Eastern Michigan           13   
   17) Northwestern State          13       20) Middle Tennessee State     12   
   21) Michigan State              10       22) Louisiana-Monroe            9   
   22) Butler                       9       24) Central Michigan            8   
   25) Notre Dame                   7       26) Indiana State               6   
   27) Missouri-Kansas City         5       27) DePaul                      5   
   27) Southeastern Louisiana       5       27) Eastern Illinois            5   
   27) Southern Illinois            5       32) Southern Mississippi        4   
   32) Troy                         4       34) Cincinnati                  3   
   34) Memphis                      3       36) Eastern Kentucky            2   
   36) Kent State                   2       36) Akron                       2   
   36) Miami-Ohio                   2       40) Arkansas State              1.50
   40) Louisiana-Lafayette          1.50    42) East Tennessee State        1   
   42) Youngstown State             1                                           
 « Back to GoBlueRaiders.com