« Back to GoBlueRaiders.com
C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License                HY-TEK''s Meet Manager
                 Belmont- Vanderbilt  XC Opener 2009 - 9/4/2009                  
                        Percy Ward Park in Nashville, TN                         
                          Results at www.cfpitiming.com                          
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Women 4k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Areson, Jackie               Tennessee             14:04.18    1             
  2 Sangau, Zamzam               Middle Tennessee      14:17.00    2             
  3 Johnson, Kelsey              Alabama               14:25.61    3             
  4 Doebel-Hickok, Kristabel     Vanderbilt            14:34.20    4             
  5 Johns, Rhiannon              U. A. B.              14:37.01    5             
  6 Scalf, Allie                 Vanderbilt            14:39.82    6             
  7 Moody, Haley                 Alabama               14:43.66    7             
  8 Jorgensen, Rita              Vanderbilt            14:45.94    8             
  9 Will, Katlyn                 Alabama               14:46.56    9             
 10 Thune, Brittany              Belmont               14:47.32   10             
 11 Hannallah, Louise            Vanderbilt            14:48.39   11             
 12 Standifer, Caitlin           Belmont               14:49.18   12             
 13 Findley, Kristen             Vanderbilt            14:49.81   13             
 14 White, Jordan                Vanderbilt            14:52.61   14             
 15 Jones, Katelyn               Murray State          14:55.08   15             
 16 DiRaddo, Adrienne            Vanderbilt            14:58.45   16             
 17 Vaughn, Sara                 Alabama               14:59.71   17             
 18 Gammon, Stephanie            U. A. B.              15:00.65   18             
 19 Sheffey, Brittany            Tennessee             15:02.12   19             
 20 Bailey, Marla                Middle Tennessee      15:03.48   20             
 21 Gilmore, Leigh               Alabama               15:04.04   21             
 22 Denton, Elsbeth              Alabama               15:04.44   22             
 23 Gilmore, Sarah               Alabama               15:04.71   23             
 24 Williams, Megan              Alabama               15:07.43                  
 25 Torske, Andrea               Alabama               15:07.92                  
 26 Serem, Jackie                Middle Tennessee      15:12.95   24             
 27 Standridge, Colleen          U. A. B.              15:16.31   25             
 28 Vaughn, Kristina             U. A. B.              15:20.79   26             
 29 Levy, Michele                Tennessee             15:24.47   27             
 30 Crawford, Taylor             Murray State          15:26.15   28             
 31 Rogers, Alexa                Vanderbilt            15:26.66                  
 32 McManus, Erin                Vanderbilt            15:27.14                  
 33 Anderson, Caitlin            Lipscomb              15:28.58   29             
 34 Smith, Stephanie             Middle Tennessee      15:31.93   30             
 35 Twigg, Amanda                Lipscomb              15:33.72   31             
 36 NaAman, Asenath              Murray State          15:37.19   32             
 37 Marvel, Shelby               Lipscomb              15:42.05   33             
 38 Randolph, Jenny              Lipscomb              15:42.64   34             
 39 Cid, Clara                   U. A. B.              15:49.49   35             
 40 Alexander, Aubrey            Belmont               15:55.68   36             
 41 Fayen, Lauren                U. A. B.              15:58.45   37             
 42 Tiller, Elizabeth            Tennessee             15:59.86   38             
 43 Bishop, Courtney             Belmont               16:02.06   39             
 44 Taylor, Lucy                 U. A. B.              16:03.73   40             
 45 Wall, Shannon                U.T.- Martin          16:04.34   41             
 46 Hood, Kendel                 U. A. B.              16:04.77                  
 47 Magnuson, Karissa            Murray State          16:08.76   42             
 48 Van Batavia, Louisa          Lipscomb              16:12.14   43             
 49 Altizer, Elizabeth           Tennessee             16:16.25   44             
 50 McKee, Lindsey               Alabama               16:16.45                  
 51 Muldowney, Kimberly          Belmont               16:19.07   45             
 52 Josifi, Lena                 Unattached            16:24.07                  
 53 Priya, Pappu                 Lipscomb              16:32.01   46             
 54 Reffett, Kristin             Murray State          16:33.39   47             
 55 Bryan, Kayla                 Middle Tennessee      16:34.99   48             
 56 Ruggle, Alissa               Middle Tennessee      16:36.71   49             
 57 Jones, Emily                 U.T.- Martin          16:37.21   50             
 58 Sauer, Michelle              Vanderbilt            16:39.00                  
 59 Jorgensen, Katie             U. A. B.              16:40.12                  
 60 Duble, Jessica               Belmont               16:43.23   51             
 61 Kassuba, Amber               Middle Tennessee      16:44.14   52             
 62 Fondren, Ramzee              Tennessee             16:45.71   53             
 63 Goubet, Elise                Alabama               16:46.41                  
 64 Shoemake, Shannon            Lipscomb              16:46.92   54             
 65 Winkler, Valerie             Lipscomb              16:50.83                  
 66 Kane, Kelsey                 Tennessee             16:52.92   55             
 67 Stichnot, Bridget            Murray State          16:53.57   56             
 68 Crusham, Kayla               Murray State          16:57.54   57             
 69 Chitwood, Rue                Alabama               17:01.34                  
 70 Eberhardt, Katelyn           Belmont               17:16.71   58             
 71 Knotts, Chelsea              Tennessee             17:18.01                  
 72 Currie, Jillian              Vanderbilt            17:20.15                  
 73 Kolff, Haley                 Vanderbilt            17:32.22                  
 74 Rickards, Jena               Belmont               17:34.01                  
 75 Wright, Lacey                U. A. B.              17:34.91                  
 76 Kloenne, Jami                Murray State          17:47.60                  
 77 Hunt, Samantha               Middle Tennessee      17:58.61                  
 78 Dickens, Fallon              Belmont               18:02.23                  
 79 Stewart, Laura               Lipscomb              18:03.54                  
 80 Saunders, Kaitlin            U.T.- Martin          18:24.26   59             
 81 Lindley, Andrea              U.T.- Martin          18:27.88   60             
 82 Wind, Laura                  U.T.- Martin          18:32.54   61             
 83 White, Kim                   Tennessee             18:51.43                  
 84 Noelle, Stump                U.T.- Martin          19:20.70   62             
 85 Kost, Cassy                  Union College         20:29.78                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Vanderbilt                   42    4    6    8   11   13   14   16          
      Total Time:  1:13:38.16                                                    
         Average:    14:43.64                                                    
   2 Alabama                      57    3    7    9   17   21   22   23          
      Total Time:  1:13:59.58                                                    
         Average:    14:47.92                                                    
   3 U. A. B.                    109    5   18   25   26   35   37   40          
      Total Time:  1:16:04.25                                                    
         Average:    15:12.85                                                    
   4 Middle Tennessee            124    2   20   24   30   48   49   52          
      Total Time:  1:16:40.35                                                    
         Average:    15:20.07                                                    
   5 Tennessee                   129    1   19   27   38   44   53   55          
      Total Time:  1:16:46.88                                                    
         Average:    15:21.38                                                    
   6 Belmont                     142   10   12   36   39   45   51   58          
      Total Time:  1:17:53.31                                                    
         Average:    15:34.67                                                    
   7 Murray State                164   15   28   32   42   47   56   57          
      Total Time:  1:18:40.57                                                    
         Average:    15:44.12                                                    
   8 Lipscomb                    170   29   31   33   34   43   46   54          
      Total Time:  1:18:39.13                                                    
         Average:    15:43.83                                                    
   9 U.T.- Martin                271   41   50   59   60   61   62               
      Total Time:  1:28:06.23                                                    

C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License Hy-Tek''s MEET MANAGER 6:43 PM 9/4/2009 Page 1
Belmont- Vanderbilt XC Opener 2009 - 9/4/2009
Percy Ward Park in Nashville, TN
Results at www.cfpitiming.com
Rankings
Event 2 Men 5k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chemaoi, Festus 	Middle Tennessee 	15:11.96 1
2 Snellen, Ryan 	Belmont- Alumni 	15:29.43 2
3 Songock, William 	Middle Tennessee 	15:36.59 3
4 McGlothlin, Ben 	Belmont			 15:44.03 4
5 Mason, Chris 		Middle Tennessee 	15:47.40 5
6 Anderson, Jordan 	Belmont 		15:49.33 6
7 Swartz, Caleb 	Belmont- Alumni 	15:53.44 7
8 Magut, Kipkosgei	Belmont- Alumni 	16:04.53 8
9 Muller, Tim 		Lipscomb 		16:05.25 9
10 Sullinger, Kyle 	Belmont 		16:09.41 10
11 Hill, Kip 		Belmont 		16:11.33 11
12 Fisher, Ashton 	Lipscomb 		16:11.60 12
13 White, Joe 		Unattached 		16:12.53
14 Kizer, Jenner 	Vanderbilt 		16:15.37 13
15 Mahaney, Brandon 	Unattached 		16:16.88
16 Rewick, Kyle 	Vanderbilt 		16:18.38 14
17 Cacaro, Justin 	U.T.- Martin 		16:23.82 15
18 Biwott, Isaac 	Middle Tennessee 	16:24.15 16
19 Carlson, Jared 	Lipscomb		16:24.63 17
20 Newman, Joseph 	Vanderbilt 		16:25.29 18
21 Helton, Josh 	Unattached 		16:25.74
22 Greer, Isaiah 	Lipscomb 		16:26.05 19
23 Emery, David 	Middle Tennessee 	16:26.67 20
24 Musick, Jeff 	Lipscomb 		16:32.61 21
25 Davis, Thomas 	Vanderbilt 		16:33.08 22
26 Hoover, Jeff 	Lipscomb 		16:34.02 24
28 Bever, Austin	Lipscomb 		16:34.97
29 Perry, Derek 	Murray State 		16:37.86 25
30 Cheruiyot, Hillary 	Belmont 		16:41.12 26
31 Williams, Jonathan	Lipscomb		16:42.92
32 Martin, Chad 	Lipscomb		16:44.27
33 Whitman, Andrew 	Belmont 		16:47.94 27
34 Thurman, Allen 	U.T.- Martin 		16:52.49 28
35 Howards, Casey 	Vanderbilt 		16:55.29 29
36 Wright, Ben 		Lipscomb 		16:58.46
37 Carlson, 		Trace Lipscomb 		16:58.77
38 Beckman, Andrew 	Murray State 		16:59.83 30
39 Pett, Ryan 		U.T.- Martin 		17:00.18 31
40 Ash, Alan 		Unattached 		17:02.75
41 Kasten, James 	Vanderbilt 		17:03.29 32
42 Yang, Mike 		Lipscomb 		17:10.05
43 Reed, Benton		Lipscomb		17:12.52	
44 Scott, Tallon 	U.T.- Martin		17:13.15 33
45 Shankles, Andrew 	Lipscomb 		17:16.62
46 Chalepah, Theron 	Murray State 		17:18.49 34
47 Carolan, Cormac 	Lipscomb		17:19.53
48 Lynch-Watkins, Jimmy	U.T.- Martin		17:24.56 35
49 Holmes, Matt 	U.T.- Martin 		17:30.92 36
50 Todd, Aaron 		Lipscomb 		17:33.51
51 Bennett, Scott 	Belmont- Alumni 	17:37.42 37
52 Salazar, Tomas 	Vanderbilt 		17:42.37 38
53 Pack, Andy 		Murray State		17:45.53 39
54 Wheeler, Josh 	Middle Tennessee	17:50.00 40
55 Kual, Daniel 	Union College		17:54.09
56 Wright, Paul 	Lipscomb 		18:02.80
57 Smithson, Andrew 	Murray State 		18:04.20 41
58 Hudson, David 	Belmont- Alumni 	18:09.69 42
59 Kinman, Eric 	Union College 		18:15.25	
60 Polley, Brad 	Belmont- Alumni 	18:23.72 43
61 Lemmons, Cody 	U.T.- Martin 		18:31.04 44
62 Millard, Ryan 	Murray State 		18:43.36 45
63 Ratkowski, Ross 	U.T.- Martin 		19:10.69
64 Fieldhouse, 		Brad Union College 	19:11.54
65 Hancock, Trevor 	U.T.- Martin 		21:20.59
66 Rice, Markus 	Union College 		23:50.25
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Middle Tennessee 45 1 3 5 16 20 40
Total Time: 1:19:26.77
Average: 15:53.36
2 Belmont 57 4 6 10 11 26 27
Total Time: 1:20:35.22
Average: 16:07.05
3 Lipscomb 78 9 12 17 19 21 23 24
Total Time: 1:21:40.14
Average: 16:20.03
4 Vanderbilt 96 13 14 18 22 29 32 38
Total Time: 1:22:27.41
Average: 16:29.49
4 Belmont- Alumni 96 2 7 8 37 42 43
Total Time: 1:23:14.51
Average: 16:38.91
6 U.T.- Martin 142 15 28 31 33 35 36 44
Total Time: 1:24:54.20
Average: 16:58.84
7 Murray State 169 25 30 34 39 41 45
Total Time: 1:26:45.91
Average: 17:21.19
         Average:    17:37.25                                                    
 « Back to GoBlueRaiders.com