« Back to GoBlueRaiders.com
                                                                      Page 1

                           POWERADE INVITATIONAL
                            CROSS COUNTRY MEET
                                COLLEGE MEN
              Chattanooga, Tennessee      September 11, 2009

 
Place TmPl No.  Name                      School                    Time  
===== ==== ==== ========================= ========================= ===== 
    1    1  231 Festus Chemaoi            MTSU                      15:30 
    2       185 Chris Berry               Unattached a              15:33 
    3    2  232 William Songock           MTSU                      15:44 
    4    3  221 Emmanuel Kirwa            Chatt                     15:52 
    5    4  184 Kyle McLarty              Chatt                     16:00 
    6    5  253 Piotr Witzack             Kennesaw State            16:07 
    7       254 Jakob Lov                 Unattached c              16:09 
    8    6  233 Chris Mason               MTSU                      16:12 
    9    7  252 Jaakko Neiminen           Kennesaw State            16:15 
   10    8  183 Joshue Vasquez            Chatt                     16:16 
   11    9  234 Issac Biwott              MTSU                      16:17 
   12   10  235 David Emery               MTSU                      16:17 
   13   11  251 Nabil Hamid               Kennesaw State            16:18 
   14   12  471 Jacob Law                 Mercer                    16:20 
   15   13  186 Mark Cole                 Chatt                     16:27 
   16   14  472 Chris Svidesskis          Mercer                    16:32 
   17   15  239 Ryan Burruss              Kennesaw State            16:36 
   18   16  470 Roland Adams              Mercer                    16:43 
   19   17  238 Matt Aurers               Kennesaw State            16:45 
   20   18  473 Marc Kushinka             Mercer                    16:49 
   21   19  241 Peikko Solla              Kennesaw State            16:50 
   22   20  220 Blake Ketron              Chatt                     16:52 
   23   21  474 Andrew Weems              Mercer                    16:54 
   24   22  248 Mike Johnson              Kennesaw State            16:57 
   25   23  475 Taylor Snyder             Mercer                    17:17 
   26   24  476 Trey Ellis                Mercer                    17:19 
   27   25  222 Kevin Huwe                Chatt                     17:22 
   28       479 Brian Waldrip             Mercer                    17:25 
   29       477 Nick Huguenard            Mercer                    17:27 
   30       250 Daniel Grass              Kennesaw State            17:32 
   31       478 Sean Herring              Mercer                    17:35 
   32   26  219 Michael Danehy            Chatt                     17:37 
   33       246 Gianni Catalano           Kennesaw State            17:52 
   34       257 David Hudson              Unattached e              18:05 
   35       243 Andrew Greeson            Kennesaw State            18:16 
   36   27  225 Christopher Hobbs         TSU                       18:17 
   37       223 Matthew Kenwright         Unattached b              18:21 
   38   28  236 Josh Wheeler              MTSU                      18:25 
   39       244 Alex Hay                  Kennesaw State            18:48 
   40       247 Mike Gunter               Kennesaw State            19:03 
   41   29  229 Phillip Myton             TSU                       19:31 
   42       245 Robert Thornton           Kennesaw State            19:44 
   43   30  224 Rodney Darden             TSU                       23:49 
   44   31  227 Printence McMurtrey       TSU                       23:57 
   45   32  226 Worlie Johnson            TSU                       24:17 


              *********** COLLEGE MEN''S TEAM SCORE **********

  1. MTSU                     
            1    2    6    9   10  (28)      =    28
         Festus Chemaoi, William Songock, Chris Mason, Issac Biwott,
         David Emery, Josh Wheeler
  2. Chatt                    
            3    4    8   13   20  (25) (26) =    48
         Emmanuel Kirwa, Kyle McLarty, Joshue Vasquez, Mark Cole, Blake Ketron,
         Kevin Huwe, Michael Danehy
  3. Kennesaw State           
            5    7   11   15   17  (19) (22) =    55
         Piotr Witzack, Jaakko Neiminen, Nabil Hamid, Ryan Burruss, Matt Aurers,
         Peikko Solla, Mike Johnson
  4. Mercer                   
           12   14   16   18   21  (23) (24) =    81
         Jacob Law, Chris Svidesskis, Roland Adams, Marc Kushinka, Andrew Weems,
         Taylor Snyder, Trey Ellis
  5. TSU                      
           27   29   30   31   32            =   149
         Christopher Hobbs, Phillip Myton, Rodney Darden, Printence McMurtrey,
         Worlie Johnson

                                                                      Page 1

                           POWERADE INVITATIONAL
                            CROSS COUNTRY MEET
                               COLLEGE WOMEN
              Chattanooga, Tennessee      September 11, 2009

 
Place TmPl No.  Name                      School                    Time  
===== ==== ==== ========================= ========================= ===== 
    1    1  281 Mackenzie Howe            Kennesaw State            11:15 
    2    2  300 Zamzam Sangau             Middle Tennessee          11:24 
    3    3  285 Anneli Uys                Chatt                     11:39 
    4    4  297 Jackie Serem              Middle Tennessee          11:47 
    5    5  482 Kacie Niemann             Mercer                    12:01 
    6    6  287 Heather Stuive            Chatt                     12:01 
    7    7  299 Marla Bailey              Middle Tennessee          12:04 
    8    8  273 Britany Reilly            Kennesaw State            12:16 
    9    9  288 Kathryn Stuart            Chatt                     12:18 
   10   10  289 Mary Cumbee               Chatt                     12:23 
   11       283 Amanda Sumner             Unattached                12:29 
   12   11  274 Caitlin German            Kennesaw State            12:31 
   13   12  293 Amber Kassuba             Middle Tennessee          12:33 
   14   13  278 Kristen Gibson            Kennesaw State            12:37 
   15   14  291 Lauren Anderson           Chatt                     12:38 
   16   15  277 Lorena Jaime              Kennesaw State            12:53 
   17   16  292 Allissa Ruggle            Middle Tennessee          13:00 
   18   17  295 Kayla Bryan               Middle Tennessee          13:01 
   19   18  279 Soibhan Wolcott           Kennesaw State            13:03 
   20   19  282 Katie Charles             Kennesaw State            13:18 
   21   20  294 Samantha Hunt             Middle Tennessee          13:25 
   22   21  484 Clara Densmore            Mercer                    13:28 
   23   22  284 Meredith White            Chatt                     13:36 
   24       298 Stephanie Smith           Middle Tennessee          13:41 
   25   23  483 Karen Dorris              Mercer                    13:53 
   26   24  489 Kasie Knapper             Mercer                    14:25 
   27   25  487 Alesa Webber              Mercer                    14:30 
   28   26  485 Christina Kivi            Mercer                    14:35 
   29   27  488 Rebecca Broome            Mercer                    14:37 
   30   28  259 Apryl Johnson             TSU                       14:37 
   31       486 Hannah Stark              Mercer                    14:48 
   32   29  257 Jeleeca Jacobs            TSU                       14:49 
   33   30  258 Jasmine Jacobs            TSU                       14:59 
   34       490 Jenna Jackson             Mercer                    15:28 
   35       267 Brittany Robinson         Kennesaw State            15:38 
   36   31  261 Pia Perez                 TSU                       16:24 
   37   32  260 Kenisha Ladler            TSU                       16:33 
   38   33  263 Gabrielle Todd            TSU                       16:59 
   39   34  262 Kya Riley                 TSU                       17:56 
   40       264 Danielle Exum             TSU                       19:05 
   41       256 Martinique Guice          TSU                       19:45 

             *********** COLLEGE WOMEN''S TEAM SCORE **********

  1. Middle Tennessee         
            2    4    7   12   16  (17) (20) =    41
         Zamzam Sangau, Jackie Serem, Marla Bailey, Amber Kassuba,
         Allissa Ruggle, Kayla Bryan, Samantha Hunt
  2. Chatt                    
            3    6    9   10   14  (22)      =    42
         Anneli Uys, Heather Stuive, Kathryn Stuart, Mary Cumbee,
         Lauren Anderson, Meredith White
  3. Kennesaw State           
            1    8   11   13   15  (18) (19) =    48
         Mackenzie Howe, Britany Reilly, Caitlin German, Kristen Gibson,
         Lorena Jaime, Soibhan Wolcott, Katie Charles
  4. Mercer                   
            5   21   23   24   25  (26) (27) =    98
         Kacie Niemann, Clara Densmore, Karen Dorris, Kasie Knapper,
         Alesa Webber, Christina Kivi, Rebecca Broome
  5. TSU                      
           28   29   30   31   32  (33) (34) =   150
         Apryl Johnson, Jeleeca Jacobs, Jasmine Jacobs, Pia Perez,
         Kenisha Ladler, Gabrielle Todd, Kya Riley





 « Back to GoBlueRaiders.com