« Back to GoBlueRaiders.com
C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License Hy-Tek''s MEET MANAGER 10:58 AM 11/14/2009 Page 1
NCAA South Regional Qualifier, 2009 - 11/14/2009
Hosted by University of Alabama
Harry Pritchard Running Course
Rankings

Event 1 Women 6k Run CC Univ. & Coll
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Lowe, Rebecca SO Florida 5:22.8 		20:03.29 1
2 Browning, Charlotte JR Florida 5:25.3 	20:12.49 2
3 Areson, Jackie SR Tennessee 5:27.3 		20:20.06 3
4 Johnson, Stacey JR Florida 5:29.5 		20:28.21 4
5 Sangau, Zamzam SR Mid. Tenn. State 5:30.0 	20:30.22
6 McShine, Pilar JR Florida State 5:30.3 	20:31.15 5
7 Cheruiyot, Pasca JR Florida State 5:30.3 	20:31.28 6
8 Plank, McKayla SR Georgia 5:30.7 		20:32.88 7
9 Blancett, Janel SR Georgia State 5:30.9 	20:33.42 8
10 Van Horn, Katie SR Tennessee 5:31.2 		20:34.69 9
11 LaCaze, Genevieve SO Florida 5:33.9 		20:44.83 10
12 Lyons, Bridget SR Georgia 5:34.3 		20:46.27 11
13 Dunn, Jennifer SO Florida State 5:34.3 	20:46.29 12
14 Barnes, Stephanie JR Auburn 5:35.3 		20:49.96 13
15 Parry, Jessica FR Florida State 5:35.8 	20:51.62 14
16 Thune, Brittany SR Belmont 5:36.1 		20:52.80 15
17 Northrup, Julie SR Florida 5:36.6 		20:54.91 16
18 Howe, Mackenzie JR Kennesaw State 5:37.6 	20:58.62
19 Winslow, Amanda FR Florida State 5:37.7 	20:59.03 17
20 Sheffey, Brittany JR Tennessee 5:38.0 	20:59.93 18
21 Garrow, Laura JR Florida 5:38.3 		21:01.21 19
22 DuBard, Mary Kate SO Georgia Tech 5:38.4 	21:01.63 20
23 Johnson, Kelsey SO Alabama 5:39.3 		21:04.78 21
24 Foley, Kylie JR Georgia 5:39.8 		21:06.83 22
25 Jorgensen, Rita JR Vanderbilt 5:41.4 	21:12.74 23
26 Palen, Andi JR Florida State 5:42.6 		21:17.02 24
27 Pritchard, Laurel SR Auburn 5:43.2 		21:19.48 25
28 White, Jordan FR Vanderbilt 5:43.6 		21:20.85 26
29 Hannallah, Louise SO Vanderbilt 5:43.9 	21:22.12 27
30 Knight, Hollie JR Auburn 5:45.1 		21:26.58 28
31 Domingue, Simone JR Mississippi St. 5:46.0 	21:29.75 29
32 Price, Chanelle SO Tennessee 5:46.7 		21:32.27 30
33 Uys, Anneli JR Chattanooga 5:46.7 		21:32.32 31
34 Goshu, Elsabeth SR Jacksonville 5:47.3 	21:34.69 32
35 Rozario, Nicole SO South Florida 5:47.3 	21:34.77 33
36 Moody, Haley JR Alabama 5:47.4 		21:35.06 34
37 Lawson, Tori FR South Alabama 5:48.3 	21:38.39
38 Kittrell, Shelby FR North Florida 5:48.5 	21:39.22 35
39 Adams, Taylor SR Georgia 5:49.1 		21:41.33 36
40 Woytalewicz, Christina SR Florida State 5:49.3 21:42.18 37
41 Krueger, Kristie SO Georgia 5:50.0 		21:44.81 38
42 Ables, Ina JR Samford 5:51.2 		21:49.10 39
43 Serem, Jackie SO Mid. Tenn. State 5:51.9 	21:51.65
44 Scalf, Allie FR Vanderbilt 5:52.2 		21:52.99 40
45 Martin, Annie SO Georgia Tech 5:52.8 	21:55.20 41
46 Wright, Phoebe SR Tennessee 5:53.1 		21:56.11 42
47 McGinty, Allyson FR Georgia 5:53.2 		21:56.66 43
48 Bailey, Marla JR Mid. Tenn. State 5:53.4	21:57.36
49 Standridge, Colleen SO U.A.B. 5:53.4 	21:57.41 44
50 Olsen, Kristina SR U.A.B. 5:53.5 		21:57.65 45
51 Prendergast, Allie SO South Florida 5:53.6 	21:58.27 46
52 Albright, Cathryn JR Auburn 5:53.7 		21:58.38 47
53 Doebel-Hickok, Kristabel JR Vanderbilt 5:54.	21:59.67 48
54 Levy, Michele SR Tennessee 5:54.0 		21:59.72 49
55 Gilmore, Sarah SO Alabama 5:54.2 		22:00.49 50
56 Gilmore, Leigh SO Alabama 5:54.2 		22:00.52 51
57 Vaughn, Sara SO Alabama 5:54.3 		22:00.79 52
58 Vaughn, Kristina SO U.A.B. 5:54.5 		22:01.48 53
59 Crabb, Ali JR Florida 5:55.6 		22:05.53 54
60 Smith, Yasmin SO South Florida 5:56.2 	22:08.01 55
61 Chirchir, Sylvia JR Troy 5:56.5 		22:08.79 56
62 Ritter, Alison SR Jacksonville 5:57.0 	22:10.65 57
63 Ledgerwood, Stephanie FR Southern Miss. 5:57.2 22:11.73 58
64 Ferguson, Hadley JR Georgia 5:57.8 		22:13.94 59
65 Heasley, Erin SO North Florida 5:57.9 	22:14.13 60
66 Waites, Logan SO Ole Miss. 5:58.4 		22:16.05 61
67 Pierre, Joane FR Jacksonville 5:58.6 	22:16.88 62
68 Lockhart, Dominique SO Mississippi St. 5:58.8 22:17.59 63
69 Reilly, Britany SR Kennesaw State 5:59.3 	22:19.36
70 Fokina, Anastasia JR Jacksonville 5:59.4 	22:19.65 64
71 Denton, Elsbeth FR Alabama 6:00.2 		22:22.72 65
72 Leutner, Lisa FR Florida Atlantic 6:00.8 	22:24.97
73 Neal, Hillary JR Samford 6:00.9 		22:25.53 66
74 Van Ausdall, Jessica SR Samford 6:01.2 	22:26.58 67
75 Chepkoech, Magrina JR South Alabama 6:01.9 	22:29.23
76 Standifer, Caitlin SO Belmont 6:02.5 	22:31.49 68
77 Anderson, Caitlin JR Lipscomb 6:03.4 	22:34.74 69
78 Stuive, Heather FR Chattanooga 6:04.4 	22:38.30 70
79 Portillo, Zuna JR Southern Miss. 6:04.5 	22:38.88 71
80 Emons, Meggie FR North Florida 6:05.0 	22:40.84 72
81 Kim, Betsy SO Georgia Tech 6:05.2 		22:41.25 73
82 Stovall, Ashley FR Jacksonville St. 6:05.3 	22:41.71 74
83 Jensen, Catie SR Georgia State 6:05.4 	22:42.10 75
84 Hood, Kendel SR U.A.B. 6:06.2 		22:45.15 76
85 Stuart, Kathryn FR Chattanooga 6:06.4 	22:45.89 77
86 Poole, Adrianna FR Mississippi St. 6:06.7 	22:46.83 78
87 Cid, Clara SO U.A.B. 6:07.2 			22:48.77 79
88 Phillips, Chloe FR Mississippi St. 6:07.8 	22:51.17 80
89 Woodard, Katherine JR Miami 6:08.1 		22:52.23 81
90 Novack, Melanie FR North Florida 6:08.4 	22:53.34 82
91 Will, Katlyn FR Alabama 6:08.4 		22:53.40 83
92 Smith, Allison JR Auburn 6:08.9 		22:55.16 84
93 Sephel, Kara SO Belmont 6:09.3 		22:56.58 85
94 Rzepecki, Jamie SR Central Florida 6:10.1 	22:59.66
95 Adams, Hillary SR North Florida 6:10.7 	23:01.80 86
96 Lehman, Ashley SO Lipscomb 6:10.8 		23:02.13 87
97 Lockhart, Jocelyn FR Southern Miss. 6:11.2 	23:03.90 88
98 Niemann, Kacie FR Mercer 6:11.5 		23:04.91
99 Muldowney, Kimberly FR Belmont 6:11.7 	23:05.80 89
100 Bruce, Loren SO Mississippi St. 6:12.1 	23:07.14 90
101 Anderson, Sarah JR Georgia Tech 6:12.6 	23:08.96 91
102 Findley, Kristen FR Vanderbilt 6:13.5 	23:12.35 92
103 Kartcher, Kelly FR Mississippi St. 6:13.6 	23:12.87 93
104 Tiller, Elizabeth SO Tennessee 6:13.9 	23:13.99 94
105 Seccafien, Andrea SO Samford 6:14.0 	23:14.14 95
106 Deal, Alyssa SR Jacksonville 6:14.5 	23:16.12 96
107 Moylan, Krista FR Southern Miss. 6:14.6 	23:16.27 97
108 Kinard, Veronica SR Georgia Tech 6:14.7 	23:16.89 98
109 Savery, Kelly SR South Florida 6:15.0 	23:17.91 99
110 D''Allesio, Lauren FR Samford 6:15.3 	23:19.00 100
111 Bona, Anna SO Miami 6:15.4 			23:19.35 101
112 Bishop, Courtney FR Belmont 6:15.5 		23:19.63 102
113 Greenwell, Haley FR Mississippi St. 6:15.5 	23:19.72 103
114 Wynands, Jenn SO South Florida 6:15.8 	23:20.89 104
115 Marvel, Shelby FR Lipscomb 6:16.2 		23:22.44 105
116 Anderson, Zanny SO Georgia State 6:16.9 	23:24.85 106
117 Avery, Janelle SO Austin Peay 6:17.2 	23:26.07
118 Brower, Felicity JR Georgia Tech 6:17.4 	23:26.81 107
119 Midden, Kelli JR Jacksonville 6:17.8 	23:28.37 108
120 Dart, Carley SR Central Florida 6:18.0 	23:28.97
121 Threlkeld, Anne FR Ole Miss. 6:18.5 	23:31.01 109
122 Steppe, Emma JR Miami 6:19.1 		23:33.39 110
123 Pritchard, Grace FR Auburn 6:19.3 		23:34.07 111
124 Van Batavia, Louisa SO Lipscomb 6:19.9 	23:36.21 112
125 Hubbard, Elena FR Georgia Tech 6:20.7 	23:39.03 113
126 Pappu, Priya FR Lipscomb 6:21.1 		23:40.75 114
127 Spoerle, Devin SO South Florida 6:21.2 	23:41.01 115
128 Cumbee, Mary FR Chattanooga 6:21.4		23:41.88 116
129 Randolph, Jenny JR Lipscomb 6:21.5 		23:42.03 117
130 Bishop, Alison FR Georgia State 6:22.0 	23:44.04 118
131 Wall, Shannon SR Tennessee-Martin 6:22.9 	23:47.49
132 Strickland, Amethyst JR Central Florida 6:23.7 23:50.30
133 Beals, Catherine SO Lipscomb 6:23.8 	23:50.81 119
134 Price, Janet SO Miami 6:24.4 		23:53.09 120
135 Saunders, Kaitlin SO Tennessee-Martin 6:25.1 23:55.49
136 Anderson, Lauren SO Chattanooga 6:26.3 	24:00.23 121
137 Mankin, Erin SO Belmont 6:26.6 		24:01.15 122
138 Johns, Rhiannon SO U.A.B. 6:27.5 		24:04.51 123
139 LeBlanc, Bianca JR U.A.B. 6:29.2 		24:10.80 124
140 Johnston, Christine SO South Florida 6:29.9 24:13.63 125
141 Adams, Anna SR Ole Miss. 6:31.9 		24:20.95 126
142 Harrington, Kelly JR Troy 6:33.3 		24:26.02 127
143 Paulson, Morgan FR Troy 6:33.8 		24:27.97 128
144 Baumann, Brooke SO North Florida 6:34.3 	24:30.00 129
145 Keel, Morgan FR Jacksonville 6:34.5 	24:30.46 130
146 Knapp, Caitlin JR Miami 6:35.6 		24:34.69 131
147 Showalter, Katharine FR Georgia State 6:36.7 24:38.76 132
148 Kneip, Allison JR Ole Miss. 6:38.3 24:44.90 133
149 Alexander, Aubrey SR Belmont 6:38.6 	24:45.87 134
150 Citireag, Veronica SO Jacksonville St. 6:39.1 24:47.96 135
151 Skinner, Katrina SO Central Florida 6:39.9 	24:50.68
152 Conrad, Kayla SO North Florida 6:40.1 	24:51.41 136
153 Limo, Anastacia JR Troy 6:40.3 		24:52.11 137
154 Paulson, Allison FR Troy 6:40.5 24:52.86 138
155 Miller, Caroline SR Georgia State 6:41.0	24:55.04 139
156 Larsen, Shamai SR Austin Peay 6:41.8 	24:57.97
157 Cherubet, Irene FR Miss. Valley St. 6:42.4 	25:00.09
158 Jensen, Kailey FR Jacksonville St. 6:42.9 	25:01.86 140
160 Florey, Danielle SR Jacksonville St. 6:44.8 25:08.95 142
161 Moylan, Kara FR Southern Miss. 6:47.7 	25:19.69 143
162 Rogers, Alexa SO Vanderbilt 6:47.8 		25:20.07 144
163 Stancil, Chalyce FR Troy 6:52.4 		25:37.22 145
164 Gruskiewicz, Tracee JR Austin Peay 6:54.7 	25:46.05
165 Stam, Ericka FR Jacksonville St. 6:59.1 	26:02.21 146
166 Rooney, Kelley SR Southern Miss. 7:00.3 	26:06.89 147
167 Gentry, Ella SO Ole Miss. 7:10.5 		26:44.82 148
168 McCulloch, Jamie SO Ole Miss. 7:13.5 	26:56.12 149
169 Molnar, Alyssa FR Austin Peay 7:20.4 	27:21.66
170 Brenner, Cara FR Jacksonville St. 7:23.7 	27:34.05 150
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Florida 33 1 2 4 10 16 19 54
Total Time: 1:42:23.73
Average: 20:28.75
2 Florida State 54 5 6 12 14 17 24 37
Total Time: 1:43:39.37
Average: 20:43.88
3 Tennessee 102 3 9 18 30 42 49 94
Total Time: 1:45:23.06
Average: 21:04.62
4 Georgia 114 7 11 22 36 38 43 59
Total Time: 1:45:52.12
Average: 21:10.43
5 Vanderbilt 164 23 26 27 40 48 92 144
Total Time: 1:47:48.37
Average: 21:33.68
6 Auburn 197 13 25 28 47 84 111
Total Time: 1:48:29.56
Average: 21:41.92
7 Alabama 208 21 34 50 51 52 65 83
Total Time: 1:48:41.64
Average: 21:44.33
8 U.A.B. 297 44 45 53 76 79 123 124
Total Time: 1:51:30.46
Average: 22:18.10
9 Jacksonville 311 32 57 62 64 96 108 130
Total Time: 1:51:37.99
Average: 22:19.60
10 Georgia Tech 323 20 41 73 91 98 107 113
Total Time: 1:52:03.93
Average: 22:24.79
C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License Hy-Tek''s MEET MANAGER 11:51 AM 11/14/2009 Page 5
NCAA South Regional Qualifier, 2009 - 11/14/2009
Hosted by University of Alabama
Harry Pritchard Running Course
Rankings
....Event 1 Women 6k Run CC Univ. & Coll
11 North Florida 335 35 60 72 82 86 129 136
Total Time: 1:52:29.33
Average: 22:29.87
12 South Florida 337 33 46 55 99 104 115 125
Total Time: 1:52:19.85
Average: 22:27.97
13 Mississippi St. 340 29 63 78 80 90 93 103
Total Time: 1:52:32.48
Average: 22:30.50
14 Belmont 359 15 68 85 89 102 122 134
Total Time: 1:52:46.30
Average: 22:33.26
15 Samford 367 39 66 67 95 100 141
Total Time: 1:53:14.35
Average: 22:38.87
16 Chattanooga 415 31 70 77 116 121
Total Time: 1:54:38.62
Average: 22:55.73
17 Georgia State 439 8 75 106 118 132 139
Total Time: 1:55:03.17
Average: 23:00.64
18 Southern Miss. 457 58 71 88 97 143 147
Total Time: 1:56:30.47
Average: 23:18.10
19 Lipscomb 487 69 87 105 112 114 117 119
Total Time: 1:56:16.27
Average: 23:15.26
20 Miami 543 81 101 110 120 131
Total Time: 1:58:12.75
Average: 23:38.55
21 Ole Miss. 577 61 109 126 133 148 149
Total Time: 2:01:37.73
Average: 24:19.55
22 Troy 586 56 127 128 137 138 145
Total Time: 2:00:47.75
Average: 24:09.55
23 Jacksonville St. 637 74 135 140 142 146 150
Total Time: 2:03:42.69
Average: 24:44.54


Event 2 Men 10k Run CC Univ. & Coll
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kibioywo, Felix SR Auburn 		29:35.85 1
2 Kirui, Barnabas JR Ole Miss. 		29:44.48 2
3 Cheruiyot, Ben JR Auburn 		30:00.54 3
4 Leeder, Matt JR Florida State 	30:08.41 4
5 Edwards, Zac SO South Alabama 	30:09.00 5
6 Kirwa, Andrew JR Alabama 		30:11.19 6
7 Samoei, Fred JR Alabama 		30:14.63 7
8 Roberts, Daniel SR Flor		30:24.56 9
10 Tirop, Micah SR South Alabama 	30:30.14 10
11 Kiptoo, Moses SO Alabama 		30:32.63 11
12 Bor, Emmanuel SR Alabama 		30:37.24 12
13 Chemaoi, Festus JR Mid. Tenn. State 	30:38.50
14 Taylor, Justin SR Florida 		30:41.59 13
15 Abtahi, Bejan SR Georgia 		30:44.55 14
16 Weerts, Jean-Pierre SR Auburn 	30:46.36 15
17 Spooner, Michael JR Tennessee 	30:49.27 16
18 Kirwa, Emmanuel JR Chattanooga 	31:00.98 17
19 Rotich, Kenneth SR East Tenn. St.	31:02.66 18
20 O''Lionard, Ciaran JR Florida State 	31:07.88 19
21 Ronoh, Benjamin JR East Tenn. St. 	31:09.32 20
22 Tetley, Dustin SR Georgia		31:09.55 21
23 Rickman, Wes FR Florida State 	31:10.50 22
24 Morales, Anthony JR Florida 		31:12.41 23
25 Hutterli, Loris SR Georgia State 	31:16.48 24
26 Hamid, Nabil FR Kennesaw State	31:17.57 25
27 Novack, Scott SR Auburn 		31:17.95 26
28 Harbor, Justin JR Florida State 	31:18.16 27
29 Cleaver, Matt SO Georgia 		31:23.64 28
30 Richardson, Brett FR Georgia 	31:29.95 29
31 Nilsson, David FR Jacksonville St. 	31:30.67 30
32 Salah, Saber JR South Alabama 	31:31.53 31
33 Uthmeier, James JR Florida		 31:32.17 32
34 Matthews, Bill FR Georgia 		31:33.81 33
35 Hensley, Matt SR Florida 		31:38.55 34
36 Degfae, Leoule FR Tennessee 		31:43.96 35
37 Sigilai, Peter JR Tennessee 		31:45.09 36
38 Chastain, Ryan SR Lipscomb 		31:46.15 37
39 Brodsky, Mike SR Tennessee 		31:48.83 38
40 Mike, Fout SO Florida State 		31:50.00 39
41 Anderson, Jordan JR Belmont 		31:50.83 40
42 Anderson, Michael SO Florida 	31:55.24 41
43 Hackney, JP SO Georgia 		31:56.14 42
44 Lenz, Adam JR Mississippi St. 	31:57.91 43
45 Nieminen, Jaakko SO Kennesaw State 	32:03.26 44
46 Mason, Chris JR Mid. Tenn. State 	32:09.05
47 Bell, Jared SR Florida State 	32:10.07 45
48 Simpkins, Daniel SR Mississippi St. 	32:10.28 46
49 Johnson, Greg SR Georgia Tech 	32:11.34 47
50 Kiplagat, George JR Jacksonville St. 32:12.46 48
51 Kindt, Aaron SR Florida 		32:20.57 49
52 Ngwiri, Gabriel SR Ole Miss. 	32:20.87 50
53 Izewski, Josh SO Florida 		32:21.26 51
54 Vasquez, Joshue SO Chattanooga 	32:24.61 52
55 Bodary, Chris SO Tennessee 		32:27.88 53
56 Witzack, Piotr JR Kennesaw State 	32:29.71 54
57 Hickey, Matt SR Georgia Tech 	32:30.88 55
58 Ramirez, Denzel SR Troy 		32:33.59 56
59 Cheruiyot, Hillary JR Belmont 	32:34.85 57
60 Fassino, Steven JR Tennessee 	32:35.90 58
61 Detweiler, Brian FR Georgia 		32:37.26 59
62 Wise, Phillip SO South Florida 	32:37.56 60
63 Moujoodi, Jeremy SR Troy 		32:40.05 61
64 Rathke, Chase FR Mississippi St. 	32:43.77 62
65 Pearce, Will JR North Florida 	32:44.00 63
66 Rodgers, Derrick SO South Alabama 	32:44.70 64
67 Sanders, Jeff SO Auburn 		32:45.05 65
68 Hill, Kip JR Belmont 		32:45.59 66
69 Duarte, Julian FR Mississippi St. 	32:47.03 67
70 Brannon, Chris SR Georgia State 	32:49.65 68
71 McGlothlin, Ben SR Belmont 		32:50.69 69
72 Lasiter, Scott FR South Alabama 	32:52.09 70
73 Sullinger, Kyle FR Belmont 		32:52.29 71
74 Kizer, Jenner SO Vanderbilt 		32:54.78 72
75 Penny, Jay SR East Tenn. St. 	32:55.61 73
76 Barron, Patrick FR Georgia Tech 	32:58.08 74
77 Moore, David JR Chattanooga 		32:58.76 75
78 Kirui, Enoch FR Troy 		32:59.50 76
79 Palmer, Jeff JR Alabama 		33:00.05 77
80 O''Brien, Philip SO Georgia Tech 	33:01.53 78
81 Burley, Scott SR Kennesaw State 	33:05.05 79
82 Cameron, Matthew JR Mississippi St. 	33:05.43 80
83 Johnson, Michael SR Kennesaw State 	33:07.04 81
84 Muller, Tim FR Lipscomb 		33:10.36 82
85 Kane, Chris SR Tennessee 		33:11.64 83
86 Mateker, Billy SR Georgia Tech 	33:12.91 84
87 Lopez, Jose SR Miss. Valley St. 	33:13.46 85
88 Schmitz, Rich SO South Alabama 	33:13.56 86
89 Musick, Jeff FR Lipscomb 		33:16.55 87
90 Burruss, Ryan FR Kennesaw State 	33:17.15 88
91 Carela, Pedro JR South Florida 	33:17.86 89
92 McLarty, Kyle FR Chattanooga 	33:18.92 90
93 Haskins, Nathan SR Kennesaw State 	33:23.86 91
94 Bii, Victor JR Miss. Valley St. 	33:24.84 92
95 Arends, Kevin SR Georgia Tech 	33:26.96 93
96 Chepkwone, Hezron JR Miss. Valley St.33:28.44 94
97 Horner, Drew SR Troy 		33:29.79 95
98 Harper, Chris SO Georgia State 	33:29.81 96
99 Langat, Enock JR Austin Peay 	33:30.24 97
100 Fisher, Ashton FR Lipscomb 		33:30.47 98
101 Hannah, Clay JR Belmont 		33:33.70 99
102 Cacaro, Justin JR Tennessee-Martin 	33:36.88
103 Corder, Nathan SO Alabama 		33:36.89 100
104 Adams, Roland SR Mercer 		33:37.34
105 Palmer, Sammy SR North Florida 	33:39.65 101
106 Peters, Will JR Belmont 		33:39.86 102
107 Kiplagat, Bethuel JR Jacksonville St.33:41.42 103
108 Pinson, Josh SO Georgia State 	33:42.80 104
109 McMillan, DJ JR Georgia Tech 	33:44.53 105
110 Taylor, Sam JR Tennessee Tech 	33:45.99 106
111 Malmed, Billy FR Vanderbilt 	33:46.98 107
112 Hernandez, Robert SR Miss. Valley St. 33:52.18 108
113 Soto, Felix FR South Florida 	33:54.12 109
114 Law, Jacob FR Mercer 		33:57.00
115 Shields, Alex FR South Alabama 	33:58.73 110
116 Esteban, Johnathan SO North Florida 34:00.51 111
117 Cole, Mark FR Chattanooga 		34:01.29 112
118 Baker, Chris FR Vanderbilt 		34:02.61 113
119 Simari, Lucas SO South Florida 	34:03.58 114
120 Carie, Blaise SR Samford 		34:06.23 115
121 Woerner, Peter SR Tennessee Tech	34:09.37 116
122 Read, Jarrad SR Tennessee Tech 	34:14.33 117
123 Davis, Thomas SR Vanderbilt 	34:16.35 118
124 Rewick, Kyle SO Vanderbilt 		34:16.74 119
125 Brown, Josh SO North Florida 	34:17.93 120
126 Kiplaget, Victor FR Miss. Valley St. 34:19.60 121
127 Post, James FR North Florida 	34:20.99 122
128 Johnson, Philip FR Mississippi St. 34:22.16 123
129 DeLorenzo, Joseph SR Tennessee Tech 34:22.44 124
130 Michel, Charles JR Miami 		34:22.45 125
131 Walker, Nelson SR Georgia State 	34:24.68 126
132 Kasten, James SR Vanderbilt 	34:27.16 127
133 Shassere, Ben JR Tennessee Tech	34:28.90 128
134 Yang, Mike FR Lipscomb 		34:29.70 129
135 Kaczka, Greg FR Miami 		34:30.85 130
136 Chapman, David SR Georgia State 	34:31.33 131
137 Chisholm, Bram JR Vanderbilt 	34:34.44 132
138 Braima, Andre SR Austin Peay 	34:51.37 133
139 Cope, Scott JR Samford		34:59.17 134
140 Dixon, Terrence SR Troy 		35:06.43 135
141 Ollinger, Patrick SR Samford 	35:09.40 136
142 Bing, Jonathan SO South Florida 	35:14.97 137
143 Courtoy, Ryan JR South Florida 	35:15.49 138
144 Bishop, Chris FR Tennessee Tech 	35:17.99 139
145 Hethcoat, Hunter SO Lipscomb 	35:18.65 140
146 Sudduth, Robert SR South Florida 	35:18.78 141
147 Milhorn, Landon FR East Tenn. St. 	35:27.77 142
148 Lott, Myron JR Miss. Valley St. 	35:31.95 143
149 Yator, Boniface SO Austin Peay 	35:32.59 144
150 Bonilla, Julio SR Miami 		35:33.48 145
151 Gonzales, Manuel JR East Tenn. St. 	35:38.82 146
152 Young, Riley FR Ole Miss. 		35:46.49 147
153 Thompson, Ben SR Tennessee Tech 	35:50.85 148
154 Williams, Jonathan JR Lipscomb 	35:52.68 149
155 Homme, Christian North Florida 	35:54.35 150
156 Mitchell, Charles SO Auburn 	36:07.41 151
157 Michael, Jordan SR Ole Miss. 	36:10.55 152
158 Thurman, Allen JR Tennessee-Martin 	36:12.39
159 Quintana, Alejandro JR Ole Miss. 	36:17.42 153
160 Shaughnessy, Sam FR Samford 	36:23.29 154
161 Denton, Will JR Samford 		36:38.63 155
162 Gammon, Nick FR Austin Peay 	36:40.33 156
163 Wilson, Matthew SO Miami 		36:45.74 157
164 Bradley, Adam SR Troy 		36:52.42 158
165 Buford, Reginald FR Miami 		36:57.15 159
166 Collins, Evan SO Austin Peay 	37:29.72 160
167 Steigler, Norman SO Jacksonville St.37:40.18 161
168 Berry, Zachary SO East Tenn. St. 	37:43.14 162
169 Kessler, Konnor FR Austin Peay 	37:51.95 163
170 Hammond, Jack FR Ole Miss. 		38:14.75 164
171 Strasser, Mike SO North Florida 	38:19.94 165
172 Solberg, Erik SO Ole Miss. 		38:31.73 166
173 Hulsey, Josh SO Jacksonville St. 	39:07.90 167
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Alabama 45 6 7 9 11 12 77 100
Total Time: 2:32:00.25
Average: 30:24.05
2 Florida State 80 4 8 19 22 27 39 45
Total Time: 2:34:02.27
Average: 30:48.46
3 Auburn 110 1 3 15 26 65 151
Total Time: 2:34:25.75
Average: 30:53.15
4 Georgia 125 14 21 28 29 33 42 59
Total Time: 2:36:21.50
Average: 31:16.30
5 Florida 143 13 23 32 34 41 49 51
Total Time: 2:36:59.96
Average: 31:24.00
6 Tennessee 178 16 35 36 38 53 58 83
Total Time: 2:38:35.03
Average: 31:43.01
7 South Alabama 180 5 10 31 64 70 86 110
Total Time: 2:37:47.46
Average: 31:33.50
8 Kennesaw State 283 25 44 54 79 81 88 91
Total Time: 2:42:02.63
Average: 32:24.53
9 Mississippi St. 298 43 46 62 67 80 123
Total Time: 2:42:44.42
Average: 32:32.89
C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License Hy-Tek''s MEET MANAGER 10:58 AM 11/14/2009 Page 5
NCAA South Regional Qualifier, 2009 - 11/14/2009
Hosted by University of Alabama
Harry Pritchard Running Course
Rankings
....Event 2 Men 10k Run CC Univ. & Coll
10 Belmont 303 40 57 66 69 71 99 102
Total Time: 2:42:54.25
Average: 32:34.85
11 Georgia Tech 338 47 55 74 78 84 93 105
Total Time: 2:43:54.74
Average: 32:46.95
12 Chattanooga 346 17 52 75 90 112
Total Time: 2:43:44.56
Average: 32:44.92
13 East Tenn. St. 399 18 20 73 142 146 162
Total Time: 2:46:14.18
Average: 33:14.84
14 Georgia State 418 24 68 96 104 126 131
Total Time: 2:45:43.42
Average: 33:08.69
15 Troy 423 56 61 76 95 135 158
Total Time: 2:46:49.36
Average: 33:21.88
16 Lipscomb 433 37 82 87 98 129 140 149
Total Time: 2:46:13.23
Average: 33:14.65
17 Mississippi Valley State 500 85 92 94 108 121 143
Total Time: 2:48:18.52
Average: 33:39.71
18 Ole Miss. 504 2 50 147 152 153 164 166
Total Time: 2:50:19.81
Average: 34:03.97
19 South Florida 509 60 89 109 114 137 138 141
Total Time: 2:49:08.09
Average: 33:49.62
19 Jacksonville St. 509 30 48 103 161 167
Total Time: 2:54:12.63
Average: 34:50.53
21 North Florida 517 63 101 111 120 122 150 165
Total Time: 2:49:03.08
Average: 33:48.62
22 Vanderbilt 529 72 107 113 118 119 127 132
Total Time: 2:49:17.46
Average: 33:51.50
23 Tennessee Tech 591 106 116 117 124 128 139 148
Total Time: 2:51:01.03
Average: 34:12.21
24 Austin Peay 690 97 133 144 156 160 163
Total Time: 2:58:04.25
Average: 35:36.85
25 Samford 694 115 134 136 154 155
Total Time: 2:57:16.72
Average: 35:27.35
26 Miami 716 125 130 145 157 159
Total Time: 2:58:09.67
Average: 35:37.94
 « Back to GoBlueRaiders.com