« Back to GoBlueRaiders.com
Licensed to C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License   HY-TEK''s Meet Manager
                      Christmas Invitational - 12/13/2009                      
                                  12/13/2009                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Sharika               Unattached                7.10   3 
  2 Henry, Kiara                 Middle Tennessee          7.12   3 
  3 Wright, Nyeisha              Middle Tennessee          7.18   1 
  4 Bettard, Katrina             Bethel College            7.29   2 
  5 Nambawa, Sarah               Middle Tennessee          7.33   3 
  6 Guice, Martinique            Tennessee St.             7.35   3 
  7 Washington, Desaray          Bethel College            7.39   2 
  8 Johnson, Suzanna             Milligan Univers          7.40   2 
  9 Petway, Caylon               Tennessee St.             7.44   2 
 10 Yancy, Jasmine               Bethel College            7.45   3 
 11 Meeks, Jasmine               Bethel College            7.59   1 
 12 Ladler, Kenisha              Tennessee St.             7.62   1 
 13 Dennis, Jacarra              Tennessee St.             7.65   2 
 14 Johnson, Apryl               Tennessee St.             7.74   2 
 15 Scott, Amber                 Bethel College            7.90   1 
 -- Hale, Kristina               Bethel College              FS   1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wright, Nyeisha              Middle Tennessee         25.02   1 
  2 Nambawa, Sarah               Middle Tennessee         25.74   4 
  3 Henry, Kiara                 Middle Tennessee         25.84   4 
  4 Riley, Kya                   Tennessee St.            26.44   3 
  5 Horne, DeAudrea              Western Kentucky         26.49   4 
  6 Petway, Caylon               Tennessee St.            26.62   3 
  7 Guice, Martinique            Tennessee St.            26.72   3 
  8 Meeks, Jasmine               Bethel College           26.90   1 
  9 Hale, Kristina               Bethel College           27.14   1 
 10 Petway, Carolyn              Tennessee St.            27.25   2 
 11 Yancy, Jasmine               Bethel College           27.27   3 
 12 McNeil, Jantelle             Western Kentucky         27.54   3 
 13 Johnson, Suzanna             Milligan Univers         27.67   2 
 14 Blance, Juilie-Anne          Bethel College           27.69   2 
 15 Culbreath, Najee             Bethel College           28.69   2 
 16 Scott, Amber                 Bethel College           28.91   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Morrison, Kellie             Western Kentucky         57.10   2 
  2 Dennis, Jacarra              Tennessee St.            59.42   1 
  3 Horne, DeAudrea              Western Kentucky       1:00.00   2 
  4 Jackson, Amber               Middle Tennessee       1:00.20   2 
  5 Riley, Kya                   Tennessee St.          1:00.62   1 
  6 Exum, Daniell                Tennessee St.          1:00.90   2 
  7 Garrett, Ronnika             Bethel College         1:01.03   1 
  8 Prez, Pia                    Tennessee St.          1:01.14   2 
  9 Petway, Carolyn              Tennessee St.          1:05.81   1 
 
Women 500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brown, Valerie               Unattached             1:15.94  
  2 Brown, Alecia                Unattached             1:16.69  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sangau, Zamzam               Middle Tennessee       2:13.73  
  2 Ruggle, Alissa               Middle Tennessee       2:30.02  
  3 Jacobs, Jaleeca              Tennessee St.          2:30.81  
  4 Hale, Madison                Western Kentucky       2:30.87  
  5 Jacobs, Jasmine              Tennessee St.          2:32.72  
  6 Kassuba, Amber               Middle Tennessee       2:38.22  
  7 Barbee, Candace              Western Kentucky       2:40.24  
  8 Hassell, Cassie              Bethel College         2:53.16  
  9 Carlton, Abbie               Bethel College         2:58.46  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jesang, Janet                Western Kentucky       5:01.67  
  2 Kandie, Marion               Western Kentucky       5:06.40  
  3 O''Brien, Eimear              Western Kentucky       5:10.43  
  4 Hubbard, Lauren              Milligan Univers       5:22.69  
  5 Raines, Shanna               Milligan Univers       5:24.69  
  6 Friedman, Rachel             Western Kentucky       5:25.95  
  7 Nelson, Leah                 Milligan Univers       5:27.96  
  8 Ruggle, Alissa               Middle Tennessee       5:33.18  
  9 Hale, Madison                Western Kentucky       5:34.03  
 10 Hurd, Melissa                Western Kentucky       5:42.56  
 11 Jacobs, Jaleeca              Tennessee St.          5:45.17  
 12 Kassuba, Amber               Middle Tennessee       5:47.18  
 13 Hale, Megan                  Western Kentucky       5:52.34  
 14 Barbee, Candace              Western Kentucky       6:00.31  
 15 Rivers, Teshika              Western Kentucky       6:02.34  
 16 Jacobs, Jasmine              Tennessee St.          6:04.92  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kandie, Marion               Western Kentucky      10:13.36  
  2 O''Brien, Eimear              Western Kentucky      10:19.20  
  3 Bailey, Marla                Middle Tennessee      10:23.36  
  4 McMahon, Catie               Milligan Univers      10:39.33  
  5 Serem, Jackie                Middle Tennessee      10:39.49  
  6 Hurd, Melissa                Western Kentucky      11:14.16  
  7 Hunt, Samantha               Middle Tennessee      11:31.52  
  8 Bowers, Kalyn                Western Kentucky      11:40.04  
  9 Bryan, Kayla                 Middle Tennessee      11:52.99  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Robertson, Cherice           Middle Tennessee          7.99   2 
  2 Smith, Sharika               Unattached                8.08   2 
  3 Smith, Samantha              Unattached                8.32   2 
  4 Dudley, Ann                  Middle Tennessee          8.44   2 
  5 McNeil, Jantelle             Western Kentucky          8.79   1 
  6 Johnson, Apryl               Tennessee St.             9.10   1 
  7 Ladler, Kenisha              Tennessee St.             9.45   1 
 
Women 4x440 Yard Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Middle Tennessee State Univers  ''A''                 3:51.90  
     1) Jackson, Amber                  2) Nambawa, Sarah                 
     3) Wright, Nyeisha                 4) Sangau, Zamzam                 
  2 Unattached  ''A''                                     3:52.23  
  3 Tennessee St.  ''A''                                  4:00.47  
     1) Dennis, Jacarra                 2) Riley, Kya                     
     3) Prez, Pia                       4) Jacobs, Jaleeca                
  4 Tennessee St.  ''B''                                  4:16.40  
     1) Exum, Daniell                   2) Guice, Martinique              
     3) Petway, Carolyn                 4) Petway, Caylon                 
  5 Tennessee St.  ''C''                                  4:17.27  
     1) Newman, Deronda                 2) Ladler, Kenisha                
     3) Johnson, Apryl                  4) Jacobs, Jasmine                
  6 Bethel College  ''A''                                 4:18.41  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Robertson, Cherice           Middle Tennessee       5-06.00      1.67m 
  2 Dudley, Ann                  Middle Tennessee       5-02.00      1.57m 
  3 Pratt, Kaylyn                Western Kentucky      J5-02.00      1.57m 
 -- McNeil, Jantelle             Western Kentucky            NH            
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nambawa, Sarah               Middle Tennessee      20-10.50      6.36m 
  2 Thurman, Kortney             Middle Tennessee      19-05.00      5.91m 
  3 Henry, Kiara                 Middle Tennessee      18-05.25      5.61m 
  4 Guice, Martinique            Tennessee St.         17-09.50      5.42m 
  5 Newman, Deronda              Tennessee St.         16-11.50      5.16m 
  6 McNeil, Jantelle             Western Kentucky      15-09.50      4.81m 
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nambawa, Sarah               Middle Tennessee      44-03.00     13.48m 
  2 Wright, Nyeisha              Middle Tennessee      39-04.25     11.99m 
  3 Guice, Martinique            Tennessee St.         36-06.00     11.12m 
  4 Dennis, Jacarra              Tennessee St.         34-11.00     10.64m 
  5 Newman, Deronda              Tennessee St.         34-01.00     10.38m 
 -- Thurman, Kortney             Middle Tennessee          FOUL            
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cox, Brittany                Middle Tennessee      49-05.50     15.07m 
  2 Thompson, MeLyn              Middle Tennessee      42-10.50     13.06m 
  3 Adeduro, Adesola             Western Kentucky      41-10.00     12.75m 
  4 Chervinko, Ashley            Western Kentucky      41-01.00     12.52m 
  5 Holland, Teannah             Tennessee St.         38-10.50     11.84m 
  6 Leavell, Chelsea             Milligan Univers      38-06.50     11.74m 
  7 King, Elise                  Milligan Univers      34-09.50     10.60m 
 -- Flowers, Monteka             Western Kentucky          FOUL            
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cox, Brittany                Middle Tennessee      57-04.50     17.48m 
  2 Adeduro, Adesola             Western Kentucky      55-05.50     16.90m 
  3 Flowers, Monteka             Western Kentucky      50-07.00     15.41m 
  4 Leavell, Chelsea             Milligan Univers      50-05.50     15.37m 
  5 Chervinko, Ashley            Western Kentucky      48-04.50     14.74m 
  6 Holland, Teannah             Tennessee St.         48-00.00     14.63m 
  7 Lambrecht, Sarah             Unattached            46-07.00     14.19m 
  8 Walter, Bailey               Western Kentucky      37-01.00     11.30m 
  9 King, Elise                  Milligan Univers      34-10.00     10.61m 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 King, Curtis                 Middle Tennessee          6.37   5 
  2 Carter, Robert               Middle Tennessee          6.41   5 
  3 Whitfield, Justin            Bethel College            6.42   1 
  4 Franklin, Greg               Unattached                6.43   5 
  5 Gray, D''Angelo               Bethel College            6.45   5 
  6 Hawkins, Samuel              Bethel College            6.50   4 
  7 Nabors, Johnnie              Unattached                6.51   5 
  8 Johnson, Dwyane              Tennessee St.             6.52   4 
  9 Jones, Perron                Georgia Tech              6.53   1 
 10 Cleaves, Brandon             Bethel College            6.57   2 
 11 Mallory, Julian              Tennessee St.             6.60   4 
 12 Simms, Michael               Georgia Tech              6.61   3 
 13 Smith, Marekus               Union                     6.62   4 
 14 Hunt, Jeremy                 Bethel College            6.66   2 
 15 Poole, Johnnie               Tennessee St.             6.67   4 
 16 Johnson, Elijah              Unattached                6.80   3 
 16 Barnes, Scotty               Union                     6.80   4 
 18 Dennis, De''Andre             Tennessee St.             6.81   1 
 19 Walton, Xavier               Tennessee St.             6.82   3 
 20 Poole, Micah                 Tennessee St.             6.84   3 
 21 Parker, Charles              Unattached                6.91   2 
 22 Ezike, Mike                  Milligan Univers          6.93   3 
 23 Barker, Vernon               Tennessee St.             6.97   2 
 24 Hunter, Marquis              Tennessee St.             7.01   1 
 25 Hill, Adrien                 Tennessee St.             7.29   2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 King, Curtis                 Middle Tennessee         21.46   4 
  2 Franklin, Greg               Unattached               21.91   4 
  3 Gbagbeke, Stanley            Middle Tennessee         21.92   3 
  4 Whitfield, Justin            Bethel College           22.16   1 
  5 Mallory, Julian              Tennessee St.            22.30   4 
  6 Carter, Robert               Middle Tennessee         22.41   4 
  7 Gray, D''Angelo               Bethel College           22.46   3 
  8 Davis, Lequinn               Unattached               22.49   3 
  9 Hunt, Jeremy                 Bethel College           22.77   1 
 10 Cleaves, Brandon             Bethel College           22.83   2 
 11 Hawkins, Samuel              Bethel College           22.96   2 
 12 Darden, Rodney               Tennessee St.            23.00   4 
 13 Johnson, Vincent             Middle Tennessee         23.17   2 
 14 Chambers, Justin             Middle Tennessee         23.18   4 
 15 Ezike, Mike                  Milligan Univers         23.37   2 
 16 Henderson, Jamal             Tennessee St.            23.46   2 
 17 Combest, Arthur              Tennessee St.            23.51   3 
 18 Patton, Kevin                Milligan Univers         23.75   1 
 19 Gray, Valentino              Unattached               23.97   2 
 20 Moore, Nathaniel             Tennessee St.            24.05   3 
 21 Barker, Vernon               Tennessee St.            24.22   3 
 
Men 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Myton, Phillip               Tennessee St.            49.97   2 
  2 Smith, Armond                Union                    50.00   2 
  3 Nabors, Johnnie              Unattached               51.34   2 
  4 Chambers, Justin             Middle Tennessee         51.71   2 
  5 Smith, Marekus               Union                    51.95   1 
  6 Price, Markeith              Unattached               52.60   1 
  7 Henderson, Jamal             Tennessee St.            52.76   1 
  8 Johnson, Vincent             Middle Tennessee         53.60   1 
  9 Farris, Matt                 Middle Tennessee         54.35   1 
 
Men 500 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Clasen, Hunter               Georgia Tech           1:03.77   2 
  2 Gregory, Kendall             Western Kentucky       1:03.94   2 
  3 McCombs, Terrill             Western Kentucky       1:03.97   2 
  4 Jones, Ennis                 Western Kentucky       1:04.14   2 
  5 Womack, Tory                 Western Kentucky       1:05.84   2 
  6 Coleman, Erick               Western Kentucky       1:07.29   2 
  7 Ottinot, Miles               Western Kentucky       1:08.16   1 
  8 Hobbs, Chris                 Tennessee St.          1:10.80   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chemaoi, Festus              Middle Tennessee       1:54.74  
  2 Emery, David                 Middle Tennessee       1:56.08  
  3 Benavides, Philip            Middle Tennessee       1:57.88  
  4 Belwood, Jacob               Western Kentucky       2:01.90  
  5 Rhode, Sabastian             Western Kentucky       2:04.13  
  6 Austin, Brett                Western Kentucky       2:04.47  
  7 Jenkins, Patrick             Western Kentucky       2:09.19  
  8 Giffin, Sean                 Middle Tennessee       2:12.57  
  9 Wallace, Matthew             Western Kentucky       2:13.59  
 -- Wheeler, Joshua              Middle Tennessee           DNF  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emery, David                 Middle Tennessee       4:12.12  
  2 Jenkins, Patrick             Western Kentucky       4:27.91  
  3 Biwott, Isaac                Middle Tennessee       4:29.60  
  4 Rhode, Sabastian             Western Kentucky       4:35.55  
  5 Belwood, Jacob               Western Kentucky       4:37.04  
  6 Wallace, Matthew             Western Kentucky       4:42.89  
  7 Austin, Brett                Western Kentucky       4:48.87  
  8 Bowers, Mark                 Western Kentucky       4:55.84  
 -- Chemaoi, Festus              Middle Tennessee           DNF  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Songock, William             Middle Tennessee       8:44.12  
  2 Ellis, Austin                Milligan Univers       8:46.23  
  3 Mason, Chris                 Middle Tennessee       8:57.72  
  4 Taylor, Landon               Western Kentucky       9:12.12  
  5 Murphy, Matt                 Milligan Univers       9:23.69  
  6 Hawkins, Brendan             Milligan Univers       9:33.47  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Smith, Armond                Union                     7.63   2 
  2 Daube, Karlis                Western Kentucky          7.67   2 
  3 Cadet, Junior                Unattached                7.71   2 
  4 Combest, Arthur              Tennessee St.             7.82   2 
  5 Hunter, Marquis              Tennessee St.             8.12   1 
  6 Parker, Charles              Unattached                8.26   1 
  7 Themas, Hendrik              Western Kentucky          8.62   1 
  8 Patton, Kevin                Milligan Univers          8.67   1 
 
Men 4x440 Yard Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Western Kentucky  ''A''                               3:18.54  
     1) Womack, Tory                    2) McCombs, Terrill               
     3) Jones, Ennis                    4) Coleman, Erick                 
  2 Middle Tennessee State Univers  ''A''                 3:26.59  
     1) Chambers, Justin                2) Carter, Robert                 
     3) King, Curtis                    4) Emery, David                   
  3 Tennessee St.  ''A''                                  3:31.25  
     1) Myton, Phillip                  2) Johnson, Dwyane                
     3) Dennis, De''Andre                4) Hobbs, Chris                   
  4 Western Kentucky  ''B''                               3:45.82  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Fancher, Kenneth             Western Kentucky       6-06.00      1.98m 
  2 Miller, Alexander            Western Kentucky       6-02.00      1.87m 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
 -- Themas, Hendrik              Western Kentucky            NH            
 -- Barnes, Scotty               Union                       NH            
 -- Pitt, Evan                   Western Kentucky            NH            
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gbagbeke, Stanley            Middle Tennessee      25-03.00      7.69m 
  2 Mgijima, Mondhla             Unattached            24-03.25      7.39m 
  3 Walton, Xavier               Tennessee St.         23-02.50      7.07m 
  4 Walker, Juan                 Unattached            22-07.75      6.90m 
  5 Britt, Trenton               Tennessee St.         21-04.50      6.51m 
  6 Hibbitt, Joshua              Tennessee St.         20-10.75      6.36m 
 -- Hughes, Avian                Tennessee St.             FOUL            
 -- Beal, Darreal                Unattached                FOUL            
 -- Berry, Chris                 Unattached                FOUL            
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Britt, Trenton               Tennessee St.         45-01.75     13.76m 
  2 Darko, George                Unattached            43-01.00     13.13m 
  3 Gbagbeke, Stanley            Middle Tennessee      42-04.00     12.90m 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Soverns, Brian               Western Kentucky      51-09.50     15.78m 
  2 Taitt, Matt                  Unattached            50-06.50     15.40m 
  3 Kemp, Tyson                  Tennessee St.         47-02.50     14.38m 
  4 Wright, Brad                 Western Kentucky      44-06.50     13.57m 
  5 Barnes, Scotty               Union                 43-03.00     13.18m 
  6 Payne, Tanner                Milligan Univers      41-11.00     12.77m 
  7 Jasper, Mike                 Bethel College        41-08.00     12.70m 
  8 Michaud, Michael             Unattached            41-02.50     12.56m 
  9 Croney, Houston              Western Kentucky      39-03.50     11.97m 
 10 Bursley, Allyn               Milligan Univers      38-07.00     11.76m 
 11 Bradford, James              Tennessee St.         33-02.00     10.10m 
 12 Birchman, Shannon            Bethel College        28-06.00      8.68m 
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Soverns, Brian               Western Kentucky      59-06.00     18.13m 
  2 Taitt, Matt                  Unattached            52-09.00     16.07m 
  3 Payne, Tanner                Milligan Univers      49-07.50     15.12m 
  4 Wright, Brad                 Western Kentucky      49-07.00     15.11m 
  5 Price, Buddy                 Western Kentucky      47-02.00     14.37m 
  6 Michaud, Michael             Unattached            45-07.50     13.90m 
  7 Croney, Houston              Western Kentucky      42-02.50     12.86m 
  8 Bursley, Allyn               Milligan Univers      37-08.00     11.48m 
 -- Wagner, Andrew               Middle Tennessee          FOUL            


 « Back to GoBlueRaiders.com