« Back to GoBlueRaiders.com



  
  
  
  
  
  


Licensed to C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License

                                       HY-TEK''s Meet Manager 1/23/2010 05:06 PM

                     Blue Raider Invitational - 1/23/2010                      

                               Murfreesboro, TN                                

                                    Results                                    

 

Event 1  Women High Jump

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

Finals

  1 Robertson, Cherice           Middle Tennessee     5-08.00    5-08.00      1.72m 

  2 Bryant, Veronia              Troy University      5-05.00    5-04.00      1.62m 

  3 Hockaday, Kapri              Troy University      5-06.00    5-00.00      1.52m 

  4 Hall, Brittany               Troy University      5-03.00   J5-00.00      1.52m 

  5 Allen, Chontia               Troy University      4-10.00    4-10.00      1.47m 

 -- Woodley, Sierra              Alabama A&M          5-03.00         NH            

 

Event 2  Men High Jump

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Butler, Josh                 Unattached           6-06.00    6-06.00      1.98m 

  2 Fiedler, Matt                Belmont Universi     6-04.00    6-02.00      1.87m 

 

Event 5  Women Long Jump

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Wright, Nyeisha              Middle Tennessee    18-08.00   19-00.00      5.79m 

  2 Cavazos, Ariel               Troy University     18-05.00   17-11.50      5.47m 

  3 Thurman, Kortney             Middle Tennessee    19-08.00   17-09.00      5.41m 

  4 Henry, Kiara                 Middle Tennessee    18-06.00   17-06.75      5.35m 

  5 Ragland, Latoya              Troy University     18-06.00   17-05.00      5.30m 

  6 Pesut, Jessica               Belmont Universi    16-00.00   16-05.25      5.01m 

  7 Dean, Luv                    Troy University                16-01.50      4.91m 

  8 Patton, Jasmine              Troy University     16-04.00   15-06.00      4.72m 

  9 Woodley, Sierra              Alabama A&M         17-00.00   15-00.00      4.57m 

 -- Beasley, Brittney            Alabama A&M         17-05.00       FOUL            

 

Event 6  Men Long Jump

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Morgan, Carlos               Unattached          24-00.00   25-07.00      7.79m 

  2 Bell, Kenta                  Unattached          25-00.00   24-07.00      7.49m 

  3 Gbagbeke, Stanley            Middle Tennessee    25-00.00   24-01.00      7.34m 

  4 Beal, Darreal                Tennessee St.       23-00.00   22-03.75      6.80m 

  5 Walton, Xavier               Tennessee St.       23-00.00   22-02.00      6.75m 

  6 Johnson, Vincent             Middle Tennessee    21-00.00   21-01.25      6.43m 

  7 Fiedler, Matt                Belmont Universi    21-06.00   21-00.00      6.40m 

  8 Dial, Chaz                   Bethel (Tenn        23-00.00   20-03.50      6.18m 

  9 Jewell, Sterling             Alabama A&M         23-00.00   18-11.25      5.77m 

 10 Stephens, Nathan             Alabama A&M         23-00.00   18-08.50      5.70m 

 -- Morgan, Carl                 Unattached          24-00.00       FOUL            

 

Event 7  Women Triple Jump

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Wright, Nyeisha              Middle Tennessee    39-09.00   39-10.25     12.14m 

  2 Thurman, Kortney             Middle Tennessee    38-00.00   36-05.50     11.11m 

 

Event 8  Men Triple Jump

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Bell, Kenta                  Unattached          56-00.00   53-10.50     16.42m 

  2 Jewell, Sterling             Alabama A&M         43-00.00   45-01.50     13.75m 

 

Event 9  Women Shot Put

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Cox, Brittany                Middle Tennessee    50-00.00   48-05.00     14.75m 

  2 Thompson, MeLyn              Middle Tennessee    47-00.00   47-05.00     14.45m 

  3 Baker, Tiphanie              Troy University     44-00.00   41-06.00     12.64m 

  4 Forsythe, Brynn              Troy University     41-00.00   35-11.00     10.94m 

  5 McCord, Domonique            Alabama A&M         44-00.00   34-00.00     10.36m 

  6 Webster, Triesha             Bethel (Tenn                   32-06.00      9.90m 

  7 Studstill, Nicole            Troy University     37-00.00   30-11.00      9.42m 

  8 Ivy, Monique                 Alabama A&M                    26-10.00      8.17m 

  9 Fuqua, Sade                  Alabama A&M                    26-02.00      7.97m 

 

Event 10  Men Shot Put

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Frye, Joe                    Belmont Universi    49-00.00   49-01.00     14.96m 

  2 Greenberg, Pierce            Belmont Universi    45-00.00   40-07.50     12.38m 

  3 Fiedler, Matt                Belmont Universi    35-00.00   35-05.50     10.80m 

  4 Birchem, Shannon             Bethel (Tenn        30-00.00   27-04.00      8.33m 

 

Event 11  Women Weight Throw

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Cox, Brittany                Middle Tennessee    60-00.00   62-08.00     19.10m 

  2 Baker, Tiphanie              Troy University     58-00.00   59-01.00     18.00m 

  3 Forsythe, Brynn              Troy University     47-00.00   56-07.50     17.25m 

  4 Studstill, Nicole            Troy University     40-00.00   43-04.50     13.22m 

  5 Bentley, Quenecia            Alabama A&M         40-00.00   31-08.00      9.65m 

 

Event 12  Men Weight Throw

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Frye, Joe                    Belmont Universi    58-00.00   58-01.00     17.70m 

  2 Greenberg, Pierce            Belmont Universi    45-00.00   44-11.00     13.69m 

  3 Spinks, Travis               Alabama A&M         47-00.00   33-05.00     10.18m 

  4 Wagner, Andrew               Middle Tennessee    40-00.00   33-00.00     10.05m 

 

Event 13  Women 1 Mile Run

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Comstock, Ashley             Unattached           5:08.00    5:12.44  

  2 Bailey, Marla                Middle Tennessee     5:10.00    5:12.53  

  3 Serem, Jackie                Middle Tennessee     5:24.00    5:13.66  

  4 Thune, Brittany              Belmont Universi     5:12.00    5:16.61  

  5 Muldowney, Nicole            Belmont Universi     5:20.00    5:21.30  

  6 Cumbee, Mary                 UT Chattanooga       5:20.00    5:22.00  

  7 Harrington, Kelly            Troy University      5:25.00    5:28.56  

  8 Sephel, Kara                 Belmont Universi     5:19.00    5:33.09  

  9 Bishop, Courtney             Belmont Universi     5:19.00    5:37.87  

 10 Tanui, Caroline              Middle Tennessee     5:20.00    5:39.41  

 11 Limo, Anastacia              Troy University      5:25.00    5:46.09  

 12 Phalo, Shaquina              Alabama A&M          5:20.00    6:02.46  

 

Event 14  Men 1 Mile Run

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Cotter, Lucas                UT Chattanooga       4:30.00    4:24.33  

  2 Kirwa, Emanuel               UT Chattanooga       4:20.00    4:25.95  

  3 Helton, Josh                 Belmont Universi     4:25.00    4:26.38  

  4 Hill, Kip                    Belmont Universi     4:25.00    4:27.47  

  5 Mason, Chris                 Middle Tennessee     4:24.00    4:27.57  

  6 Mahaney, Brandon             Belmont Universi     4:28.00    4:31.06  

  7 Peters, Will                 Belmont Universi     4:26.00    4:32.21  

  8 Hannah, Clay                 Belmont Universi     4:22.00    4:33.83  

  9 White, Joe                   Belmont Universi     4:28.00    4:38.47  

 10 Sturdivant, Chazquin         Alabama A&M          4:45.00    4:54.25  

 

Event 15  Women 400 Meter Run

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Jackson, Amber               Middle Tennessee       57.00      57.79   3 

  2 Turner, Khalia               Belmont Universi       58.70      59.24   3 

  3 Dean, Luv                    Troy University        59.02    1:00.67   3 

  4 Johnson, Keitha              Alabama A&M            59.70    1:01.17   3 

  5 Carstarphen, Taukania        Alabama A&M            59.50    1:01.47   3 

  6 Curtis, Tamara               Troy University        59.20    1:02.16   3 

  7 Garrett, Ronnika             Bethel (Tenn         1:01.00    1:02.94   2 

  8 Montague, Arielle            Bethel (Tenn         1:00.00    1:03.52   2 

  9 Stancil, Chalyce             Troy University      1:02.00    1:03.68   2 

 10 Hale, Kristina               Bethel (Tenn                    1:05.08   1 

 11 Blanc, Julie-Anne            Bethel (Tenn                    1:05.76   1 

 12 Collins, Brentley            Troy University      1:05.00    1:06.72   2 

 13 Culbreath, Najee             Bethel (Tenn                    1:12.64   1 

 

Event 16  Men 400 Meter Run

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Chambers, Justin             Middle Tennessee       49.70      51.00   2 

  2 Chemaoi, Festus              Middle Tennessee       50.50      51.03   2 

  3 Parr, Sam                    Belmont Universi       51.20      52.11   2 

  4 Johnson, Vincent             Middle Tennessee       52.00      53.19   2 

  5 Malone, Marion               Alabama A&M            50.12      53.27   2 

  6 Sims, Jabari                 Alabama A&M            53.90      53.78   1 

  7 Dixon, Jason                 Alabama A&M            53.40      54.00   1 

  8 Cebula, John                 Belmont Universi       54.00      57.52   1 

 

Event 17  Men 55 Meter Hurdles

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Sloss, DeRay                 Middle Tennessee        7.40       7.59q  1 

  2 Payne, Roscoe                Middle Tennessee        7.35       7.75q  2 

  3 Kelly, Jarrett               Tennessee St.           8.00       7.91q  2 

  4 Stephens, Nathan             Alabama A&M             8.20       8.03q  2 

  5 Lewis, D''Mitri               Alabama A&M             8.00       8.51q  1 

  6 Olson, Blake                 UT Chattanooga                     8.81q  2 

  7 Fiedler, Matt                Belmont Universi        8.30       9.13   1 

  8 Cebula, John                 Belmont Universi        8.30       9.72   1 

 

Event 17  Men 55 Meter Hurdles

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 

=========================================================================

Finals

  1 Payne, Roscoe                Middle Tennessee        7.75       7.50  

  2 Sloss, DeRay                 Middle Tennessee        7.59       7.54  

  3 Kelly, Jarrett               Tennessee St.           7.91       7.79  

  4 Stephens, Nathan             Alabama A&M             8.03       8.17  

  5 Lewis, D''Mitri               Alabama A&M             8.51       8.36  

  6 Olson, Blake                 UT Chattanooga          8.81       9.01  

 

Event 18  Women 55 Meter Hurdles

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Robertson, Cherice           Middle Tennessee        7.95       7.84q  1 

  2 Idette, Lavaun               Unattached              7.90       7.88q  2 

  3 Ragland, Latoya              Troy University         7.95       8.03q  1 

  4 Rowe, Naquita                Troy University         8.48       8.30q  2 

  5 Allen, Chontia               Troy University         9.09       8.83q  1 

  6 Bryant, Veronia              Troy University         8.78       9.15q  1 

  7 Hockaday, Kapri              Troy University         9.23       9.19   3 

  8 Jackson, Ciera               Alabama A&M             8.40       9.36   3 

  9 Patton, Jasmine              Troy University                   10.38   3 

 10 Morgan, Jen                  Unattached              9.10      14.30   2 

 -- McDonald, Jodie              Alabama A&M             8.25         FS   3 

 

Event 18  Women 55 Meter Hurdles

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 

=========================================================================

Finals

  1 Idette, Lavaun               Unattached              7.88       7.86  

  2 Robertson, Cherice           Middle Tennessee        7.84       7.87  

  3 Ragland, Latoya              Troy University         8.03       8.16  

  4 Rowe, Naquita                Troy University         8.30       8.63  

  5 Allen, Chontia               Troy University         8.83       8.83  

  6 Bryant, Veronia              Troy University         9.15       9.00  

 

Event 19  Women 55 Meter Dash

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Sanders, Jernise             Unattached              6.95       7.14q  3 

  2 Idette, Lavaun               Unattached              7.00       7.17q  2 

  3 Pugh, Simone                 Troy University         7.26       7.21q  2 

  4 Henry, Kiara                 Middle Tennessee        7.10       7.23q  1 

  5 Washington, Deseray          Bethel (Tenn            7.39       7.27q  2 

  6 Alexander, Ja-courteny       Troy University         7.23       7.27q  1 

  7 Ragland, Latoya              Troy University         7.34       7.34   3 

  8 Cavazos, Ariel               Troy University                    7.37   2 

  9 Bettard, Katrina             Bethel (Tenn            7.29       7.47   3 

 10 Smith, Shenora               Alabama A&M             7.40       7.54   1 

 11 Rowe, Naquita                Troy University         7.82       7.58   3 

 12 Yancy, Jasmine               Bethel (Tenn            7.45       7.58   1 

 13 Hall, Ashley                 Troy University                    7.64   3 

 14 Horsch, Haley                UT Chattanooga                     7.67   1 

 15 Montague, Arielle            Bethel (Tenn                       7.81   2 

 16 Scott, Amber                 Bethel (Tenn            7.90       7.84   2 

 17 Chappell, Anna               Belmont Universi        7.95       8.08   1 

 

Event 19  Women 55 Meter Dash

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 

=========================================================================

Finals

  1 Sanders, Jernise             Unattached              7.14       7.10  

  2 Idette, Lavaun               Unattached              7.17       7.21  

  3 Henry, Kiara                 Middle Tennessee        7.23       7.23  

  4 Pugh, Simone                 Troy University         7.21       7.24  

  5 Alexander, Ja-courteny       Troy University         7.27       7.29  

  6 Washington, Deseray          Bethel (Tenn            7.27       7.31  

 

Event 20  Men 55 Meter Dash

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Franklin, Greg               Unattached              7.33       6.39q  3 

  2 Whitfield, Justin            Bethel (Tenn            6.40       6.49q  3 

  3 Cleaves, Brandon             Bethel (Tenn            6.57       6.50q  3 

  4 Gbagbeke, Stanley            Middle Tennessee        6.40       6.50q  2 

  5 Carter, Robert               Middle Tennessee        6.45       6.53q  1 

  6 Hawkins, Samuel              Bethel College          6.50       6.54q  2 

  7 Williams, Sam                Bethel College                     6.58   2 

  8 Delisser, Sean               Alabama A&M             6.90       6.60   1 

  9 McDaniel, Darius             Alabama A&M             6.98       6.77   1 

 10 Gray, D''Angelo               Bethel (Tenn            6.45       6.88   1 

 11 Hawkins, Kenny               Bethel (Tenn                       6.90   1 

 12 Dial, Chaz                   Bethel (Tenn                       6.91   1 

 13 Graham, Dominique            Alabama A&M             7.03       6.96   3 

 14 Kelly, Jarrett               Tennessee St.           6.90       7.10   2 

 14 Lewis, D''Mitri               Alabama A&M             7.02       7.10   2 

 

Event 20  Men 55 Meter Dash

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 

=========================================================================

Finals

  1 Franklin, Greg               Unattached              6.39       6.36  

  2 Carter, Robert               Middle Tennessee        6.53       6.45  

  3 Gbagbeke, Stanley            Middle Tennessee        6.50       6.47  

  4 Cleaves, Brandon             Bethel (Tenn            6.50       6.49  

  5 Whitfield, Justin            Bethel (Tenn            6.49       6.51  

  6 Hawkins, Samuel              Bethel College          6.54       6.52  

 

Event 21  Women 800 Meter Run

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Smith, Stephanie             Middle Tennessee     2:25.00    2:20.61  

  2 Ruggle, Alissa               Middle Tennessee     2:23.00    2:22.66  

  3 Anderson, Lauren             UT Chattanooga       2:16.00    2:24.97  

  4 Phalo, Shaquina              Alabama A&M          2:28.00    2:27.41  

  5 Harrington, Kelly            Troy University      2:26.00    2:28.19  

  6 Carstarphen, Taukania        Alabama A&M          2:30.00    2:28.44  

  7 Titus, Shannon               Belmont Universi     2:21.00    2:28.83  

  8 Stancil, Chalyce             Troy University      2:25.00    2:29.16  

  9 Dickens, Fallon              Belmont Universi     2:22.00    2:31.25  

 10 Groppe, Monika               UT Chattanooga       2:24.00    2:31.27  

 11 Tanui, Caroline              Middle Tennessee     2:24.00    2:32.34  

 12 Eberhardt, Katelyn           Belmont Universi     2:29.00    2:32.84  

 13 Duble, Jessica               Belmont Universi     2:29.00    2:32.90  

 14 Carlton, Abbie               Bethel (Tenn         2:45.00    2:46.53  

 15 Allen, Chontia               Troy University      2:30.00    2:47.26  

 16 Laforce, Emily               Bethel (Tenn                    2:49.48  

 17 Collins, Brentley            Troy University      2:29.00    2:51.86  

 18 Hassell, Cassie              Bethel (Tenn         2:40.00    2:52.46  

 -- Sang, Rispah                 Unattached           2:30.00        DNF  

 

Event 22  Men 800 Meter Run

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Emery, David                 Middle Tennessee     1:55.50    1:58.40  

  2 Biwott, Isaac                Middle Tennessee     1:58.00    1:59.94  

  3 Helton, Josh                 Belmont Universi     2:00.00    2:00.49  

  4 Sanford, Dexter              Alabama A&M          2:03.00    2:02.77  

  5 Mahaney, Brandon             Belmont Universi     2:02.00    2:02.93  

  6 Buyse, Brent                 Belmont Universi     2:05.00    2:03.99  

  7 Toney, Kwesi                 Alabama A&M          2:01.00    2:07.85  

  8 Mason, Chris                 Middle Tennessee     2:05.00    2:08.51  

  9 Giffin, Sean                 Middle Tennessee     2:10.00    2:10.88  

 -- Wheeler, Joshua              Middle Tennessee     2:05.00        DNF  

 

Event 23  Women 200 Meter Dash

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Sanders, Jernise             Unattached             23.70      24.92   4 

  2 Wright, Nyeisha              Middle Tennessee       24.80      25.12   4 

  3 Henry, Kiara                 Middle Tennessee       25.00      25.43   4 

  4 Alexander, Ja-courteny       Troy University        25.70      25.55   4 

  5 Pugh, Simone                 Troy University        25.98      25.79   3 

  6 Bettard, Katrina             Bethel (Tenn                      25.82   1 

  7 Jackson, Amber               Middle Tennessee       25.40      26.28   4 

  8 Hall, Ashley                 Troy University        27.20      26.61   2 

  9 Curtis, Tamara               Troy University        26.20      26.76   3 

 10 Yancy, Jasmine               Bethel (Tenn           27.20      27.01   2 

 11 Hale, Kristina               Bethel (Tenn           27.10      27.30   3 

 12 Blanc, Julie-Anne            Bethel (Tenn           27.60      27.84   2 

 13 Chappell, Anna               Belmont Universi       27.10      28.85   2 

 14 Scott, Amber                 Bethel (Tenn           28.90      28.89   1 

 15 Culbreath, Najee             Bethel (Tenn           28.60      29.38   2 

 16 Patton, Jasmine              Troy University        28.88      29.68   1 

 17 Hall, Ashley                 UT Chattanooga         26.00      30.02   3 

 

Event 24  Men 200 Meter Dash

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Franklin, Greg               Unattached             21.40      21.93   4 

  2 Whitfield, Justin            Bethel (Tenn           22.10      22.14   4 

  3 Cleaves, Brandon             Bethel (Tenn           22.80      22.90   3 

  4 Parr, Sam                    Belmont Universi       22.70      23.16   3 

  5 Malone, Marion               Alabama A&M            23.08      23.18   2 

  6 Wallace, Anthony             Alabama A&M            23.00      24.22   3 

  7 Dial, Chaz                   Bethel (Tenn                      24.43   1 

  8 Olson, Blake                 UT Chattanooga         23.00      24.89   2 

  9 Brown, Mike                  Alabama A&M            23.40      25.01   2 

 -- Carter, Robert               Middle Tennessee       22.00        DNF   4 

 -- Hawkins, Samuel              Bethel College         22.90        DNF   3 

 -- Williams, Sam                Bethel College                      DNF   1 

 

Event 25  Women 3000 Meter Run

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Sangau, Zamzam               Middle Tennessee                9:55.63  

  2 Standifer, Caitlin           Belmont Universi               10:28.14  

  3 Stuart, Kathryn              UT Chattanooga                 10:38.95  

  4 Stubbe, Hweather             UT Chattanooga                 10:40.28  

  5 Tithof, Kristen              Middle Tennessee               11:00.85  

  6 Muldowney, Kimberly          Belmont Universi               11:03.38  

  7 Mankin, Erin                 Belmont Universi               11:05.72  

  8 Paulson, Morgan              Troy University                11:19.62  

  9 Paulson, Allison             Troy University                11:19.82  

 10 Kassuba, Amber               Middle Tennessee               11:26.69  

 11 Hunt, Samantha               Middle Tennessee               11:30.02  

 12 Bryan, Kayla                 Middle Tennessee               11:30.52  

 13 Alexander, Aubrey            Belmont Universi               11:43.95  

 

Event 26  Men 3000 Meter Run

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 McGlothlin, Ben              Belmont Universi                8:47.88  

  2 Anderson, Jordan             Belmont Universi                8:53.65  

  3 Sullinger, Kyle              Belmont Universi                9:13.93  

  4 Cole, Mark                   UT Chattanooga                  9:15.97  

  5 Whitman, Andrew              Belmont Universi                9:22.16  

 

Event 27  Women 4x440 Yard Relay

=========================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Troy University  ''A''                              3:55.00    3:59.81  

  2 Alabama A&M  ''A''                                  4:02.00    4:09.76  

  3 Bethel (Tenn.)  ''A''                               4:04.00    4:10.62  

  4 Troy University  ''B''                              4:01.00    4:14.04  

  5 Troy University  ''C''                              4:10.00    4:21.01  

  6 Middle Tennessee State Univers  ''A''               4:05.00    4:24.58  

  7 UT Chattanooga  ''A''                               4:00.00    4:28.86  

 

Event 28  Men 4x440 Yard Relay

=========================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Alabama A&M  ''A''                                  3:20.00    3:32.18  

 -- Middle Tennessee State Univers  ''A''               3:25.00         DQ  

 « Back to GoBlueRaiders.com