« Back to GoBlueRaiders.com


Licensed to C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK''s Meet Manager 2/6/2010 04:29 PM
                   Middle Tennessee Invitational - 2/6/2010                    
                               Murfreesboro, TN                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Robertson, Cherice           Middle Tennessee     5-08.00    5-07.00      1.70m 
  2 Smith, Samantha              Western Kentucky     5-02.00    5-03.00      1.60m 
  3 Minter, Lakeitha             Arkansas Sta         5-01.00    5-01.00      1.54m 
  4 Terry, Chenelle              Samford              5-06.00   J5-01.00      1.54m 
  5 Pratt, Kaylyn                Western Kentucky     5-02.00    4-11.00      1.49m 
  6 Allen, Emily                 Samford              5-00.00   J4-11.00      1.49m 
 -- McNeil, Jantelle             Western Kentucky     4-10.00         NH            
 -- Rippe, Elyse                 Samford              4-10.00         NH            
 -- Dudley, Ann                  Middle Tennessee     5-04.00         NH            
 
Event 2  Men High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Fancher, Kenneth             Western Kentucky     6-06.00    6-01.00      1.85m 
  2 Keithan, Chas                Samford              6-02.00   J6-01.00      1.85m 
  3 Miller, Alexander            Western Kentucky     6-02.00   J6-01.00      1.85m 
  4 Nicholason, Steven           Eastern Kent                    5-09.00      1.75m 
 -- Butler, Josh                 Unattached           6-08.00         NH            
 
Event 3  Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Foreman, Stephanie           Arkansas Sta        13-00.00   13-00.00      3.96m 
  2 Naeger, Erica                Arkansas Sta        12-06.00   12-06.00      3.81m 
  3 Lewis, Carolyn               Arkansas Sta        11-09.00   12-00.00      3.65m 
  4 Bedsole, Laura               Samford             11-00.00   11-06.00      3.50m 
  5 Day, Jennifer                Arkansas Sta        11-05.00  J11-06.00      3.50m 
  6 Wills, Mackenzie             Samford             12-00.00  J11-06.00      3.50m 
  7 Barron, Mary                 Samford             11-00.00  J11-06.00      3.50m 
  8 Frappier, Catheryn           Arkansas Sta        12-06.00   11-00.00      3.35m 
 
Event 4  Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Wells, Patrick               Samford             16-08.00   16-00.00      4.87m 
  2 Cook, Ryan                   Samford             15-07.00   15-06.00      4.72m 
  3 Epperson, Zac                Samford             15-01.00   15-00.00      4.57m 
  4 Starnes, David               Arkansas Sta        15-06.00  J15-00.00      4.57m 
  5 Keithan, Chas                Samford             14-00.00   14-00.00      4.26m 
  6 Bassett, Brandon             Samford             15-00.00  J14-00.00      4.26m 
  7 Pitt, Evan                   Western Kentucky    13-02.00   13-06.00      4.11m 
  8 Cooper, Donald               Samford             14-00.00  J13-06.00      4.11m 
 -- Themas, Hendrik              Western Kentucky    15-01.00         NH            
 -- Seaman, Michael              Samford             16-07.00         NH            
 -- Jackson, Adam                Arkansas Sta        14-00.00         NH            
 
Event 5  Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Wright, Nyeisha              Middle Tennessee    19-00.00   19-11.00      6.07m 
  2 Smith, Sharika               Western Kentucky    18-04.00   19-08.00      5.99m 
  3 Henry, Kiara                 Middle Tennessee    19-00.00   19-01.50      5.82m 
  4 Smith, Samantha              Western Kentucky    18-09.00   18-07.25      5.67m 
  5 Thurman, Kortney             Middle Tennessee    19-05.00   18-03.50      5.57m 
  6 Jeter, Jazzmin               Eastern Kent                   17-05.25      5.31m 
  7 Hicks, Kaneshia              Arkansas Sta        18-03.00   16-09.25      5.11m 
  8 Thacker, Morgan              Eastern Kent        17-00.00   16-04.25      4.98m 
  9 McNeil, Jantelle             Western Kentucky    16-03.00   16-03.25      4.95m 
 10 Rippe, Elyse                 Samford             16-00.00   14-08.75      4.48m 
 
Event 6  Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Gbagbeke, Stanley            Middle Tennessee    25-00.00   25-05.25      7.75m 
  2 Morgan, Carlos               Unattached          24-09.00   25-01.00      7.64m 
  3 Morgan, Carl                 Unattached          25-00.00   24-07.00      7.49m 
  4 Cadet, Junior                Western Kentucky    22-00.00   22-04.75      6.82m 
  5 Williams, Solomon            Arkansas Sta        23-00.00   22-04.25      6.81m 
  6 Webb, Jeremy                 Eastern Kent        21-00.00   21-08.50      6.61m 
  7 Bassett, Brandon             Samford             20-00.00   21-03.00      6.47m 
  8 Taylor, Avery                Arkansas Sta        23-00.00   21-01.50      6.43m 
  9 Johnson, Vincent             Middle Tennessee    22-00.00   20-09.50      6.33m 
 10 Butler, Josh                 Unattached          22-09.00   20-08.50      6.31m 
 11 Themas, Hendrik              Western Kentucky    21-00.00   19-11.25      6.07m 
 -- Lowe, Kyle                   Eastern Kent                       FOUL            
 -- Mattis, Carlos               Arkansas Sta        24-00.00       FOUL            
 -- Mgjima, Mandhla              Unattached          24-00.00       FOUL            
 
Event 7  Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Wright, Nyeisha              Middle Tennessee    40-00.00   38-08.75     11.80m 
  2 Makabu, France               Milligan            41-00.00   38-05.00     11.70m 
  3 Curry, Jamie                 Arkansas Sta                   37-01.50     11.31m 
  4 Allen, Emily                 Samford             38-00.00   36-03.25     11.05m 
  5 Lewis, Carolyn               Arkansas Sta        39-00.00   36-03.00     11.04m 
  6 Thurman, Kortney             Middle Tennessee    37-00.00   33-09.75     10.30m 
 
Event 8  Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Butler, Josh                 Unattached          49-00.00   48-00.25     14.63m 
  2 Williams, Solomon            Arkansas Sta        47-00.00   46-05.25     14.15m 
  3 Taylor, Avery                Arkansas Sta        48-00.00   45-01.00     13.74m 
 -- Bell, Kenta                  Unattached          55-00.00         ND            
 -- Mattis, Carlos               Arkansas Sta        51-00.00         ND            
 
Event 9  Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Cox, Brittany                Middle Tennessee    53-00.00   53-05.50     16.29m 
  2 Brewer, Chandra              Unattached                     53-01.00     16.17m 
  3 Flowers, Monteka             Western Kentucky    45-00.25   45-05.00     13.84m 
  4 Thompson, MeLyn              Middle Tennessee    47-00.00   44-10.00     13.66m 
  5 Adeduro, Adesola             Western Kentucky    42-00.00   44-02.50     13.47m 
  6 Chervinko, Ashley            Western Kentucky    42-00.00   41-01.50     12.53m 
  7 Leavell, Chelsea             Milligan            41-00.00   39-06.00     12.03m 
  8 Agawu, Julia                 Arkansas Sta        40-00.00   38-06.00     11.73m 
  9 King, Elise                  Milligan            38-00.00   35-08.00     10.87m 
 10 Hooper, Shannon              Eastern Kent        39-00.00   32-00.00      9.75m 
 11 McGuire, Christian           Samford             35-00.00   30-04.00      9.24m 
 
Event 10  Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Soverns, Brian               Western Kentucky    52-04.00   53-01.00     16.17m 
  2 Taitt, Matt                  Unattached                     51-06.00     15.69m 
  3 Hankton, Bryant              Arkansas Sta        51-00.00   50-07.00     15.41m 
  4 Pace, Corwin                 Arkansas Sta        52-00.00   50-06.00     15.39m 
  5 Williams, Jesse              Arkansas Sta        49-00.00   49-06.00     15.08m 
  6 Frye, Joe                    Belmont             49-00.00   48-00.00     14.63m 
  7 Davis, Chris                 Samford             48-00.00   45-05.00     13.84m 
  8 Wright, Brad                 Western Kentucky    45-00.00   44-07.00     13.58m 
  9 O''Malley, Robert             Eastern Kent        45-00.00   41-08.00     12.70m 
 10 Croney, Houston              Western Kentucky    42-00.00   40-09.00     12.42m 
 11 Greenberg, Pierce            Belmont             40-00.00   40-04.00     12.29m 
 12 Bursley, Allyn               Milligan            40-00.00   39-06.00     12.03m 
 13 Payne, Tanner                Milligan            43-00.00   38-11.00     11.86m 
 14 Ackerson-Gilroy, Bo          Samford             43-00.00   37-11.00     11.55m 
 15 Davis, Luke                  Samford             40-00.00   36-10.00     11.22m 
 16 Diesel, Andrew               Eastern Kent        35-00.00   35-07.00     10.84m 
 17 Gainer, Devin                Eastern Kent                   34-05.00     10.49m 
 18 Bassett, Brandon             Samford             40-00.00   34-03.00     10.43m 
 19 Westerman, Justin            Milligan            40-00.00   33-09.00     10.28m 
 20 Cooper, Donald               Samford             39-00.00   32-07.00      9.93m 
 
Event 11  Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Cox, Brittany                Middle Tennessee    66-00.00   67-06.00     20.57m 
  2 Adeduro, Adesola             Western Kentucky    56-00.00   59-03.00     18.05m 
  3 Flowers, Monteka             Western Kentucky    59-00.00   57-04.00     17.47m 
  4 Brock, Alyssa                Arkansas Sta                   54-08.00     16.66m 
  4 King, Elise                  Milligan            38-00.00   54-08.00     16.66m 
  6 Leavell, Chelsea             Milligan            52-00.00   51-00.00     15.54m 
  7 Flemming, Jamie              Arkansas Sta                   50-07.00     15.41m 
  8 Agawu, Julia                 Arkansas Sta        48-00.00   49-08.00     15.13m 
  9 Hooper, Shannon              Eastern Kent        42-00.00   46-11.00     14.30m 
 10 Chervinko, Ashley            Western Kentucky    49-00.00   42-03.00     12.87m 
 11 Lucas, Jessica               Samford             38-00.00   37-10.00     11.53m 
 12 Walter, Bailey               Western Kentucky    44-07.00   36-11.00     11.25m 
 
Event 12  Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hankton, Bryant              Arkansas Sta        58-00.00   62-07.00     19.07m 
  2 Soverns, Brian               Western Kentucky    63-02.00   62-00.00     18.89m 
  3 Williams, Jesse              Arkansas Sta        53-00.00   56-01.00     17.09m 
  4 Frye, Joe                    Belmont             59-00.00   55-04.00     16.86m 
  5 Price, Buddy                 Western Kentucky    52-04.00   53-10.00     16.40m 
  6 Kirby, Kyle                  Samford             54-00.00   52-01.00     15.87m 
  7 Payne, Tanner                Milligan            53-00.00   50-05.00     15.36m 
  8 Wright, Brad                 Western Kentucky    52-00.00   49-06.00     15.08m 
  9 Greenberg, Pierce            Belmont             45-00.00   45-00.00     13.71m 
 10 Oliver, Thomas               Samford             44-00.00   43-06.00     13.25m 
 11 Croney, Houston              Western Kentucky    44-00.00   40-08.00     12.39m 
 12 Gainer, Devin                Eastern Kent                   40-07.00     12.36m 
 13 Diesel, Andrew               Eastern Kent        39-00.00   39-02.00     11.93m 
 14 Wagner, Andrew               Middle Tennessee               33-08.00     10.26m 
 15 Westerman, Justin            Milligan            40-00.00   32-08.00      9.95m 
 -- Bursley, Allyn               Milligan            42-00.00       FOUL            
 -- Davis, Chris                 Samford             45-00.00       FOUL            
 
Event 13  Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Leitich, Picoty              Eastern Kent         5:06.00    5:03.84  
  2 D''Alessio, Lauren            Samford              5:05.00    5:03.87  
  3 Van Ausdall, Jessica         Samford              5:05.00    5:04.20  
  4 Uys, Anneli                  Chattanooga          5:00.00    5:05.73  
  5 Chemweno, Vasity             Western Kentucky     5:05.00    5:06.24  
  6 Pagano, Katherine            Eastern Kent         5:10.00    5:06.65  
  7 Comstock, Ashley             Unattached           5:08.00    5:07.74  
  8 O''Brien, Eimear              Western Kentucky     5:10.00    5:08.50  
  9 Salinas, Samantha            Arkansas Sta         5:15.00    5:09.38  
 10 Finn, Michelle               Western Kentucky     5:15.00    5:13.76  
 11 Stuart, Kathryn              Chattanooga          5:10.00    5:15.63  
 12 Zaldana, Lili                Milligan             5:14.00    5:17.84  
 13 Friedman, Rachel             Western Kentucky     5:14.00    5:20.02  
 14 Hubbard, Lauren              Milligan             5:12.00    5:21.72  
 15 Kosgei, Lydia                Eastern Kent         5:12.00    5:23.51  
 16 Exline, Heather              Milligan             5:28.00    5:26.14  
 17 Joseph, Ashli                Eastern Kent         5:26.00    5:26.15  
 18 Foreman, Sydney              Arkansas Sta         5:18.00    5:27.38  
 19 Carinena, Ana                Western Kentucky     5:20.00    5:28.03  
 20 Barbee, Candace              Western Kentucky     5:25.00    5:28.53  
 21 Tanui, Caroline              Middle Tennessee     5:25.00    5:28.67  
 22 Hale, Madison                Western Kentucky     5:30.00    5:29.45  
 23 Porter, Brianne              Western Kentucky     5:12.00    5:30.06  
 24 Weaver, Chelsea              Arkansas Sta         5:18.00    5:30.65  
 25 Hurd, Melissa                Western Kentucky     5:28.00    5:31.15  
 26 Keithan, Alli                Samford              5:30.00    5:41.93  
 27 Nieporte, Sondra             Eastern Kent         5:25.00    5:45.98  
 28 Hale, Megan                  Western Kentucky     5:50.00    5:46.83  
 29 Rivers, Teshika              Western Kentucky     5:50.00    5:48.53  
 30 Bowers, Kalyn                Western Kentucky     5:35.00    5:54.24  
 31 Bundotich, Sylvia            Eastern Kent         5:12.00    5:56.89  
 32 Krug, Mary                   Arkansas Sta         6:06.00    6:31.85  
 
Event 14  Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bean, Cameron                Samford              4:15.00    4:17.60  
  2 Ngwiri, James                Arkansas Sta         4:22.00    4:18.14  
  3 McLarty, Kyle                Chattanooga          4:24.00    4:20.91  
  4 Ellis, Austin                Milligan             4:20.00    4:23.31  
  5 Moore, David                 Chattanooga          4:26.00    4:24.50  
  6 Rice, Chris                  Eastern Kent         4:20.00    4:25.49  
  7 Mutuse, David                Eastern Kent         4:18.00    4:26.18  
  8 Fortuna, Bradley             Eastern Kent         4:20.00    4:27.07  
  9 Mason, Chris                 Middle Tennessee     4:24.00    4:28.68  
 10 Dryer, Alex                  Eastern Kent         4:18.00    4:30.61  
 11 Hawkins, Brendan             Milligan             4:26.00    4:31.28  
 12 Becton, Briar                Arkansas Sta         4:35.60    4:32.72  
 13 Ndichu, Henry                Arkansas Sta         4:32.00    4:34.14  
 14 Mills, David                 Arkansas Sta         4:32.00    4:34.42  
 15 Murphy, Matt                 Milligan             4:30.00    4:35.58  
 16 Boiywo, David                Middle Tennessee     4:18.00    4:35.68  
 17 Little, Justin               Milligan             4:30.00    4:39.25  
 18 Freeman, Seth                Arkansas Sta         4:31.00    4:45.57  
 19 Hall, Dan                    Samford              4:40.00    5:08.23  
 
Event 15  Women 400 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Forbes, Bianca               Eastern Kent           56.68      56.61   3 
  2 Migoyo, Yolanda              Milligan               57.90      58.44   3 
  3 Horne, DeAudrea              Western Kentucky       57.49      59.30   3 
  4 Jeter, Jazzmin               Eastern Kent         1:01.00    1:00.04   2 
  5 Harris, Monique              Western Kentucky       57.66    1:00.94   3 
  6 Curry, Jamie                 Arkansas Sta           58.24    1:01.22   3 
  7 Poole, Teondra               Arkansas Sta           59.50    1:01.41   2 
  8 Pryor, Verlisa               Arkansas Sta           59.99    1:02.83   2 
  9 Hopkins, Arryn               Eastern Kent         1:01.00    1:02.92   1 
 10 L''Heureux, Dawn              Arkansas Sta         1:01.00    1:02.99   2 
 11 McAtee, Reilly               Arkansas Sta         1:03.00    1:06.28   1 
 
Event 16  Men 400 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Brooks, Jason                Unattached             48.00      47.95   3 
  2 Smellie, Gavin               Western Kentucky       48.41      48.25   3 
  3 King, Curtis                 Middle Tennessee       51.00      49.73   1 
  4 Ottinot, Miles               Western Kentucky       48.91      50.43   3 
  5 Hawkins, Kristopher          Eastern Kent           49.76      50.55   2 
  6 Chouquet, Tom                Western Kentucky       50.00      50.67   2 
  7 Henderson, Ray               Arkansas Sta           49.20      50.69   3 
  8 Chambers, Justin             Middle Tennessee       49.50      51.02   3 
  9 Cordner, Zac                 Samford                50.30      51.13   2 
 10 Ezike, Mike                  Milligan               50.00      51.27   2 
 11 Pigram, Terell               Arkansas Sta           52.00      51.32   1 
 12 Pigram, Derell               Arkansas Sta           51.97      51.39   1 
 13 Johnson, Vincent             Middle Tennessee       50.50      52.38   1 
 14 Coleman, Dominique           Arkansas Sta           50.29      52.97   2 
 15 Miller, Michael              Arkansas Sta           51.86      54.70   1 
 
Event 17  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Keddo, Eric                  Unattached              7.12       7.16q  3 
  2 Payne, Roscoe                Middle Tennessee        7.54       7.54q  2 
  3 Sloss, DeRay                 Middle Tennessee        7.59       7.60q  1 
  4 Williams, Solomon            Arkansas Sta            7.65       7.62q  2 
  5 Daube, Karlis                Western Kentucky        7.67       7.73q  3 
  6 Cadet, Junior                Western Kentucky        7.77       7.81q  1 
  7 Ackerson-Gilroy, Bo          Samford                 7.68       7.84   2 
  8 Corcoran, Cavan              Samford                 7.68       7.89   3 
  9 Bateman, Lucas               Arkansas Sta            7.98       7.93   3 
 10 Nicholason, Steven           Eastern Kent            8.41       8.30   3 
 11 Bassett, Brandon             Samford                 7.55       8.42   1 
 12 Keithan, Chas                Samford                 7.89       9.01   2 
 -- Themas, Hendrik              Western Kentucky        8.55        DNF   2 
 
Event 17  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Keddo, Eric                  Unattached              7.16       7.21  
  2 Payne, Roscoe                Middle Tennessee        7.54       7.44  
  3 Sloss, DeRay                 Middle Tennessee        7.60       7.50  
  4 Williams, Solomon            Arkansas Sta            7.62       7.57  
  5 Daube, Karlis                Western Kentucky        7.73       7.65  
  6 Cadet, Junior                Western Kentucky        7.81       7.78  
 
Event 18  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Robertson, Cherice           Middle Tennessee        7.85       8.01q  3 
  2 Smith, Sharika               Western Kentucky        8.19       8.21q  3 
  3 Winey, Caitlin               Arkansas Sta            8.33       8.27q  3 
  4 Smith, Samantha              Western Kentucky        7.99       8.28q  2 
  5 Harding, DanHeisha           Eastern Kent            8.10       8.29q  1 
  6 Bowen, Lutisha               Eastern Kent            8.18       8.32q  2 
  7 Hicks, Kaneshia              Arkansas Sta            8.36       8.33   1 
  8 Tyler, Morgan                Samford                 8.14       8.50   1 
  9 Johnson, Tashana             Eastern Kent            8.70       8.57   3 
 10 Myers, Shaycoya              Western Kentucky        8.35       8.65   2 
 11 Norris, Jasymn               Eastern Kent            8.71       8.71   3 
 12 McDonald, Julie              Samford                 8.64       8.86   2 
 13 McNeil, Jantelle             Western Kentucky        8.85       8.88   1 
 14 McGuire, Christian           Samford                 8.85       9.07   2 
 15 Lewis, Carolyn               Arkansas Sta            8.86       9.30   1 
 16 Allen, Emily                 Samford                 9.10       9.33   2 
 17 Bridenbaugh, Ashley          Samford                 9.10       9.55   3 
 -- Dudley, Ann                  Middle Tennessee        8.45        DNF   1 
 
Event 18  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Robertson, Cherice           Middle Tennessee        8.01       7.91  
  2 Smith, Samantha              Western Kentucky        8.28       8.00  
  3 Harding, DanHeisha           Eastern Kent            8.29       8.08  
  4 Bowen, Lutisha               Eastern Kent            8.32       8.21  
  5 Smith, Sharika               Western Kentucky        8.21       8.22  
  6 Winey, Caitlin               Arkansas Sta            8.27       8.27  
 
Event 19  Women 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Benjamin, Diamond            Eastern Kent            7.10       7.07q  1 
  2 Henry, Kiara                 Middle Tennessee        7.07       7.17q  1 
  3 Smith, Sharika               Western Kentucky        7.18       7.19q  2 
  4 Myers, Shaycoya              Western Kentucky        7.20       7.27q  1 
  4 Morrison, Kellie             Western Kentucky        7.31       7.27q  2 
  6 Bowen, Lutisha               Eastern Kent            7.23       7.31q  1 
  7 Harding, DanHeisha           Eastern Kent            7.48       7.57   1 
  8 Dance, Ashley                Samford                 7.36       7.58   2 
  9 Johnson, Suzanne             Milligan                7.70       7.72   1 
 10 Thacker, Morgan              Eastern Kent                       7.77   2 
 
Event 19  Women 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Benjamin, Diamond            Eastern Kent            7.07       7.03  
  2 Henry, Kiara                 Middle Tennessee        7.17       7.18  
  3 Myers, Shaycoya              Western Kentucky        7.27       7.20  
  4 Smith, Sharika               Western Kentucky        7.19       7.21  
  5 Morrison, Kellie             Western Kentucky        7.27       7.35  
  6 Bowen, Lutisha               Eastern Kent            7.31       7.36  
 
Event 20  Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Franklin, Greg               Unattached              6.35       6.38q  3 
  2 Gbagbeke, Stanley            Middle Tennessee        6.45       6.40q  2 
  3 Carter, Robert               Middle Tennessee        6.41       6.49q  1 
  4 Sales, Dante                 Western Kentucky        6.42       6.50q  1 
  5 Womack, Tory                 Western Kentucky        6.47       6.54q  2 
  6 Davis, Shannon               Eastern Kent            6.40       6.55q  2  6.547
  7 Jackson, Raymond             Arkansas Sta            6.47       6.55   3  6.550
  8 Tanner, Philip               Middle Tennessee        6.55       6.57   1 
  9 Wise, Andre                  Western Kentucky        6.45       6.58   3 
 10 Cooper, Gerry                Eastern Kent            6.64       6.64   1 
 11 Hawkins, Riley               Samford                 6.50       6.65   1 
 12 Lowe, Kyle                   Eastern Kent            6.84       6.70   1 
 13 Ellison, Bobby               Samford                 6.64       6.91   2 
 14 Bostic, Brad                 Samford                 6.60       6.92   3 
 15 Ezike, Mike                  Milligan                6.85       6.98   2 
 
Event 20  Men 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Sales, Dante                 Western Kentucky        6.50       6.44  
  2 Womack, Tory                 Western Kentucky        6.54       6.46  
  3 Carter, Robert               Middle Tennessee        6.49       6.51  
  4 Wise, Andre                  Western Kentucky        6.58       6.55  
  5 Davis, Shannon               Eastern Kent            6.55       6.57  
  6 Tanner, Philip               Middle Tennessee        6.57       6.60  
 
Event 21  Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Neal, Hillary                Samford              2:15.00    2:12.75  
  2 Leitich, Picoty              Eastern Kent         2:20.00    2:17.54  
  3 Benson, Holly                Samford              2:15.00    2:18.75  
  4 Pagano, Katherine            Eastern Kent         2:21.00    2:21.92  
  5 Raines, Shanna               Milligan             2:18.00    2:22.35  
  6 Taylor, Shelley              Chattanooga          2:20.00    2:22.42  
  7 Kosgei, Lydia                Eastern Kent                    2:25.51  
  8 Salinas, Samantha            Arkansas Sta         2:30.00    2:25.59  
  9 Perry, Allyson               Arkansas Sta         2:22.00    2:27.35  
 10 Kassuba, Amber               Middle Tennessee     2:35.00    2:27.81  
 11 Foreman, Sydney              Arkansas Sta         2:25.00    2:28.66  
 12 Weaver, Chelsea              Arkansas Sta         2:25.00    2:28.75  
 13 Nall, Andrea                 Samford              2:29.00    2:28.91  
 14 Bryan, Kayla                 Middle Tennessee     2:29.00    2:29.98  
 15 Tanui, Caroline              Middle Tennessee     2:26.00    2:30.46  
 16 Love, Abigail                Eastern Kent         2:24.00    2:30.47  
 17 Hubbard, Lauren              Milligan             2:20.00    2:31.50  
 18 McNeil, Jantelle             Western Kentucky     2:35.00    2:34.03  
 19 Rivers, Teshika              Western Kentucky     2:38.00    2:36.05  
 20 Tithof, Kristen              Middle Tennessee     2:29.00    2:36.38  
 21 Hunt, Samantha               Middle Tennessee     2:30.00    2:41.82  
 
Event 22  Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Emery, David                 Middle Tennessee     1:55.00    1:54.78  
  2 Gregory, Kendall             Western Kentucky     1:56.00    1:54.89  
  3 Lanier, Robert               Arkansas Sta         1:58.00    1:55.11  
  4 Ngwiri, James                Arkansas Sta         1:59.00    1:55.14  
  5 Denton, Will                 Samford              1:57.00    1:55.35  
  6 Wood, Arron                  Unattached                      1:55.38  
  7 Cope, Scott                  Samford              1:58.00    1:58.49  
  8 Jordan, Dwayne               Milligan             1:58.00    2:01.85  
  9 Becton, Briar                Arkansas Sta         2:03.80    2:02.66  
 10 Austin, Brett                Western Kentucky     2:04.00    2:02.75  
 11 Rice, Chris                  Eastern Kent         1:59.00    2:03.37  
 12 Belwood, Jacob               Western Kentucky     2:01.00    2:03.65  
 13 Ndichu, Henry                Arkansas Sta         2:04.00    2:04.66  
 14 Hawkins, Brendan             Milligan             1:58.00    2:04.74  
 15 Eason, Anthony               Eastern Kent         2:03.00    2:05.58  
 16 Quinn, Barry                 Western Kentucky     2:07.00    2:07.40  
 17 Rhode, Sabastian             Western Kentucky     2:02.00    2:08.63  
 18 Little, Justin               Milligan             2:03.00    2:09.10  
 19 Mills, David                 Arkansas Sta         2:04.00    2:11.81  
 20 Giffin, Sean                 Middle Tennessee     2:10.00    2:15.83  
 -- Biwott, Isaac                Middle Tennessee     1:57.00        DNF  
 -- Chemaoi, Festus              Middle Tennessee     1:53.00        DNF  
 
Event 23  Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Morrison, Kellie             Western Kentucky       24.72      24.56   5 
  2 Smith, Samantha              Western Kentucky       24.45      25.16   5 
  3 Benjamin, Diamond            Eastern Kent           25.34      25.30   4 
  4 Bowen, Lutisha               Eastern Kent           25.59      25.71   4 
  5 Curry, Jamie                 Arkansas Sta           25.89      25.71   3 
  6 Myers, Shaycoya              Western Kentucky       25.55      25.71   4 
  7 Jeter, Jazzmin               Eastern Kent           26.14      25.86   3 
  8 Forbes, Bianca               Eastern Kent           24.59      25.93   5 
  9 Migoyo, Yolanda              Milligan               25.80      26.12   3 
 10 Dance, Ashley                Samford                26.01      26.21   3 
 11 Hicks, Kaneshia              Arkansas Sta           25.67      26.23   4 
 12 Pryor, Verlisa               Arkansas Sta           26.27      26.28   2 
 13 Poole, Teondra               Arkansas Sta           25.70      26.58   3 
 14 Horsch, Haley                Chattanooga            25.60      26.65   4 
 15 Moffett, Tatum               Samford                26.40      26.88   2 
 16 Makabu, France               Milligan               26.55      26.93   2 
 17 Johnson, Suzanne             Milligan               26.90      26.95   1 
 18 Graff, Leslie                Samford                25.47      27.11   4 
 19 Hopkins, Arryn               Eastern Kent           26.12      27.11   3 
 20 Thacker, Morgan              Eastern Kent                      27.20   1 
 21 McDonald, Julie              Samford                26.56      27.31   2 
 22 McGuire, Christian           Samford                26.89      27.34   2 
 23 Johnson, Tashana             Eastern Kent           26.54      28.26   2 
 
Event 24  Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jones, Ennis                 Western Kentucky       21.40      21.55   4 
  2 Womack, Tory                 Western Kentucky       21.48      21.96   4 
  3 Wise, Andre                  Western Kentucky       21.49      22.01   4 
  4 Carter, Robert               Middle Tennessee       21.90      22.24   3 
  5 Sales, Dante                 Western Kentucky       21.45      22.49   4 
  6 Jackson, Raymond             Arkansas Sta           22.20      22.52   2 
  7 Cordner, Zac                 Samford                22.65      22.71   2 
  8 Chambers, Justin             Middle Tennessee       21.90      22.77   3 
  9 Hawkins, Kristopher          Eastern Kent           22.97      22.89   2 
 10 Cooper, Gerry                Eastern Kent           22.51      22.98   2 
 11 Chouquet, Tom                Western Kentucky       22.00      23.05   3 
 12 Henderson, Ray               Arkansas Sta           22.78      23.13   2 
 13 Coleman, Dominique           Arkansas Sta           22.98      23.54   1 
 14 Bostic, Brad                 Samford                23.00      23.96   1 
 15 Ellison, Bobby               Samford                23.85      24.63   1 
 
Event 25  Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ables, Ina                   Samford             10:15.00   10:21.90  
  2 Smith, Stephanie             Middle Tennessee               10:34.45  
  3 McAtee, Reilly               Arkansas Sta        10:40.00   10:36.34  
  4 Zaldana, Lili                Milligan            10:15.00   10:36.84  
  5 McMahon, Catie               Milligan            10:18.00   10:38.25  
  6 Ruggle, Alissa               Middle Tennessee               10:43.97  
  7 L''Heureux, Dawn              Arkansas Sta        11:05.00   10:45.28  
  8 Friedman, Rachel             Western Kentucky    10:37.00   10:46.98  
  9 Bartonjo, Jane               Western Kentucky    10:19.00   10:50.55  
 10 Klassen, Jillian             Samford             10:40.00   10:52.43  
 11 Carinena, Ana                Western Kentucky    10:25.00   10:53.65  
 12 Exline, Heather              Milligan            10:50.00   10:54.92  
 13 Finn, Michelle               Western Kentucky    10:20.00   10:58.17  
 14 Hurd, Melissa                Western Kentucky    10:49.00   10:58.95  
 15 Nelson, Leah                 Milligan            10:40.00   11:07.99  
 16 Porter, Brianne              Western Kentucky    10:28.00   11:08.59  
 17 Gaskill, Christi             Samford             11:00.00   11:23.57  
 18 Pilcher, Lauren              Samford             10:50.00   11:30.52  
 19 Hale, Megan                  Western Kentucky    11:20.00   11:34.89  
 20 Bowers, Kalyn                Western Kentucky    11:05.00   11:36.40  
 21 Davis, Madison               Samford             11:00.00   11:46.03  
 22 Papageorge, Staci            Arkansas Sta        12:05.00   12:01.49  
 
Event 26  Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kirwa, Emmanuel              Chattanooga          8:30.00    8:28.72  
  2 Carie, Blaise                Samford              8:40.00    8:28.94  
  3 Berry, Chris                 Chattanooga          8:30.00    8:29.48  
  4 Miller, Michael              Arkansas Sta         9:12.00    8:44.39  
  5 Ellis, Austin                Milligan             8:40.00    8:44.99  
  6 scott, jeff                  Unattached                      8:46.10  
  7 Mutuse, David                Eastern Kent         8:15.00    8:48.83  
  8 Rengifo, Christopher         Eastern Kent         8:15.00    8:51.96  
  9 Jones, Daniel                Eastern Kent         8:47.00    8:52.91  
 10 Cotter, Lucas                Chattanooga          8:40.00    8:54.51  
 11 Fortuna, Bradley             Eastern Kent         8:46.00    8:56.16  
 12 Pigram, Derell               Arkansas Sta         9:42.00    9:12.78  
 13 Taylor, Landon               Western Kentucky     9:12.00    9:13.49  
 14 Pigram, Terell               Arkansas Sta         9:30.00    9:15.74  
 15 Butcher, James               Milligan             9:28.00    9:20.00  
 16 Johnson, Ethan               Milligan             9:38.00   10:01.21  
 
Event 27  Women 4x440 Yard Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Samford  ''A''                                      3:56.00    3:59.45   2 
  2 Arkansas State  ''A''                               3:55.00    4:01.28   2 
  3 Samford  ''B''                                      4:05.00    4:07.15   1 
  4 Western Kentucky  ''A''                                        4:13.58   2 
  5 Chattanooga  ''A''                                  3:57.00    4:19.03   2 
  6 Samford  ''C''                                      4:05.00    4:19.30   1 
  7 Middle Tennessee State  ''B''                                  4:26.81   1 
 
Event 28  Men 4x440 Yard Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Western Kentucky  ''C''                                        3:22.95  
  2 Arkansas State  ''A''                               3:20.00    3:23.18  
  3 Samford  ''A''                                      3:20.00    3:29.39  
  4 Samford  ''B''                                      3:23.00    3:35.67  
  5 Western Kentucky  ''A''                                        3:43.34  
 « Back to GoBlueRaiders.com