« Back to GoBlueRaiders.com


Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK''s Meet Manager 3/27/2010 05:56 PM
              Yellow Jacket Invitational - 3/26/2010 to 3/27/2010              
                                  Atlanta, GA                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Ogechi Nwaneri               VA Tech                  11.59   1.2  1 
  2 Ashlee Kidd                  unattached               11.61   1.2  1 
  3 Georgina Nembhard            Georgia                  11.65   1.2  1 
  4 Vonette Dixon                unattached               11.66   1.2  1 
  5 Shaquela Williams            Auburn                   11.77   1.2  1 
  6 Kendra Lafleur               GA State                 11.78   0.9  2 
  7 Funmi Alabi                  VA Tech                  11.81   0.9  2 
  8 Aunye Boone                  VA Tech                  11.83   1.2  1 
  9 Bianca Tyson                 GA State                 11.85   0.9  2 
 10 Jenae Anderson               GA Tech                  11.88   1.2  1 
 11 Kiara Henry                  Mid. Tenn                11.98   3.1  3 
 12 Taylor Davidson              GA Tech                  12.02   0.9  2 
 13 Ashley Cruder                unattached               12.03   1.2  1 
 14 Kai Salvon                   Auburn                   12.07   0.9  2 
 15 Nyeisha Wright               Mid. Tenn                12.14   3.1  3 
 16 Danielle Lyte                Uconn                    12.17   0.9  2 
 17 Omoye Ugiagbe                unattached               12.18   3.1  3 
 18 Kristen Brown                Uconn                    12.25   0.9  2 
 19 Melanie Akwule               GA Tech                  12.38   3.1  3 
 20 Shaywona Marks               GA State                 12.68   3.1  3 
 21 Ricola Smith                 GA State                 12.69   3.1  3 
 22 Jasmine Kent                 GA Tech                  12.99   3.1  3 
 23 Soncerea Crowder             GA State                 13.79   3.1  3 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Ashlee Kidd                  unattached               23.38   2.7  1 
  2 Stormy Kendrick              Clemson                  23.63   2.7  1 
  3 Georgina Nembhard            Georgia                  23.70   2.7  1 
  4 Kristine Scott               Clemson                  23.78   2.9  2 
  5 Odeika Bent                  Georgia                  23.85   2.9  2 
  6 Michaylin Golladay           Clemson                  23.96   2.7  1 
  7 Ajoke Odumosu                unattached               24.03   1.3  3 
  8 Jasmine Edgerson             Clemson                  24.06   2.7  1 
  9 Tiffany Grant                GA Tech                  24.11   2.9  2 
 10 Vonette Dixon                unattached               24.12   2.9  2 
 11 Aunye Boone                  VA Tech                  24.32   2.9  2 
 12 Jenae Anderson               GA Tech                  24.38   2.9  2 
 13 Kendra Lafleur               GA State                 24.43   1.3  3 
 14 Kellie Christian             GA Tech                  24.50   3.6  4 
 15 Ogechi Nwaneri               VA Tech                  24.56   2.7  1 
 16 Brittany Pringley            Clemson                  24.56   1.3  3 
 17 Taylor Davidson              GA Tech                  24.59   3.6  4 
 18 Bianca Tyson                 GA State                 24.63   2.9  2 
 19 Amber White                  GA State                 24.65   1.3  3 
 20 Funmi Alabi                  VA Tech                  24.67   2.7  1 
 21 Shantia Moss                 unattached               24.72   1.3  3 
 22 Chanell Smith                Uconn                    24.82   3.6  4 
 23 Jhanelle McLeod              GA Tech                  24.91   3.6  4 
 24 Liane Weber                  Clemson                  25.02   1.5  5 
 25 Omoye Ugiagbe                unattached               25.05   2.7  1 
 26 Lucie Ondraschkova           Georgia                  25.62   3.6  4 
 27 Amber Jackson                Mid. Tenn                26.16   3.6  4 
 28 Karine Farias                Clemson                  26.79   1.5  5 
 29 Ricola Smith                 GA State                 26.96   1.5  5 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mandela Graves-Fulgham       Uconn                    54.65   1 
  2 Asia Washington              VA Tech                  54.81   1 
  3 Tiffany Grant                GA Tech                  55.28   1 
  4 Yvonne Amegashie             VA Tech                  55.43   1 
  5 Brittany Pringley            Clemson                  56.22   2 
  6 Kellie Christian             GA Tech                  57.00   2 
  7 Chanell Smith                Uconn                    57.07   1 
  8 Amber Jackson                Mid. Tenn                57.95   2 
  9 Amber White                  GA State                 58.29   2 
 10 Leah Norman                  GA State               1:03.38   2 
 11 Sarah Nambawa                Mid. Tenn              1:03.55   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leah Andrianos               Uconn                  2:11.81  
  2 Brigitte Mania               Uconn                  2:12.08  
  3 Heather Wilson               Uconn                  2:13.27  
  4 Amanda Montgomery            GA Tech                2:14.26  
  5 Annie Martin                 GA Tech                2:14.57  
  6 Jade Sims                    GA Tech                2:14.60  
  7 Candace Sapp                 Clemson                2:18.87  
  8 Stephanie Smith              Mid. Tenn              2:19.82  
  9 Ana Groff                    Uconn                  2:20.84  
 10 Jasmine Love                 GA State               2:22.32  
 11 Alissa Ruggle                Mid. Tenn              2:22.85  
 12 Ashley Vaughn                Clemson                2:23.12  
 13 Kayla Bryan                  Mid. Tenn              2:23.14  
 14 Catie Jensen                 GA State               2:23.90  
 15 Monika Groppe                Ut-Chattanoo           2:24.33  
 16 Grace Pritchard              Auburn                 2:26.94  
 17 Maureen McMeekin             GA Tech                2:29.29  
 18 Mary Kownack                 GA Tech                2:31.88  
 19 Kayla McKeirnan              GA Tech                2:32.17  
 20 Kaci Blackstone              Auburn                 2:33.25  
 21 Kaity Bulger                 GA Tech                2:36.33  
 22 Katie Gezon                  GA Tech                2:41.36  
 23 Rispah Sang                  Mid. Tenn              3:08.58  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Janel Blancett               GA State               4:30.75  
  2 Anneli Uys                   Ut-Chattanoo           4:31.15  
  3 Annie Martin                 GA Tech                4:34.05  
  4 Amber Riley                  Auburn                 4:35.30  
  5 Stephanie Barnes             Auburn                 4:36.66  
  6 Ashley Comstock              Mid. Tenn              4:37.65  
  7 Taylor Adams                 unattached             4:38.68  
  8 Tamika Kinchen               GA State               4:39.16  
  9 Alyssa Kulik                 Clemson                4:39.20  
 10 Stephanie Smith              Mid. Tenn              4:47.86  
 11 Heather Stuive               Ut-Chattanoo           4:49.69  
 12 Mary Cumbee                  Ut-Chattanoo           4:49.71  
 13 Amanda Sumner                Ut-Chattanoo           4:54.95  
 14 Laurel Pritchard             Auburn                 4:56.31  
 15 Marla Bailey                 Mid. Tenn              4:56.65  
 16 Mary Kownack                 GA Tech                4:58.45  
 17 Maureen McMeekin             GA Tech                4:59.22  
 18 Jackie Serem                 Mid. Tenn              4:59.94  
 19 Elyse Borisko                Clemson                5:02.31  
 20 Sarah Turman                 Clemson                5:03.70  
 21 Caroline Tanui               Mid. Tenn              5:07.72  
 22 Kaity Bulger                 GA Tech                5:08.44  
 23 Amber Kassuba                Mid. Tenn              5:08.88  
 24 Elena Hubbard                unattached             5:12.08  
 25 Lauren Young                 unattached             5:14.33  
 26 Brannon Sulka                Clemson                5:14.97  
 27 Kristen Tithof               Mid. Tenn              5:15.97  
 28 Molly Hubbard                Clemson                5:17.82  
 29 Samantha Hunt                Mid. Tenn              5:19.06  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zamzam Sangau                Mid. Tenn             17:34.28  
  2 Stephanie Buffo              Clemson               17:38.63  
  3 Tara Gietema                 Ut-Chattanoo          18:00.87  
  4 Jenna Baker                  Clemson               18:12.38  
  5 Andrea Halasek-Richardso     Kentucky              18:13.03  
  6 Lindsey Petri                Kentucky              18:13.68  
  7 Mary Kate DuBard             GA Tech               18:23.90  
  8 Felicity Brower              GA Tech               18:24.77  
  9 Zanny Anderson               GA State              19:04.01  
 -- Morgan Buchanan              Ut-Chattanoo               DNF  
 -- Meredith White               Ut-Chattanoo               DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Queen Quedith Harrison       VA Tech                  13.10   1.9  1 
  2 Michaylin Golladay           Clemson                  13.66   1.9  1 
  3 Phylicia George              Uconn                    13.82   1.9  1 
  4 Patricia Mamona              Clemson                  13.96   1.9  1 
  5 Amelia Anderson              Auburn                   13.98   1.5  2 
  6 Melanie Akwule               GA Tech                  14.05   1.9  1 
  7 Jasmine Isley                GA Tech                  14.15   1.5  2 
  8 Liane Weber                  Clemson                  14.21   1.5  2 
  9 Cherice Robertson            Mid. Tenn                14.40   1.9  1 
 10 Jasmine Edgerson             Clemson                  14.40   1.9  1 
 11 Latoya Parkinson             Auburn                   14.54   1.5  2 
 12 Lucie Ondraschkova           Georgia                  14.60   2.7  3 
 13 Santeeri Baker               Georgia                  14.88   1.5  2 
 14 Kayla McKeirnan              GA Tech                  15.29   2.7  3 
 15 Ann Dudley                   Mid. Tenn                15.47   1.5  2 
 16 Crystal Davis                GA State                 16.23   2.7  3 
 17 Daniellle Hill               GA State                 16.68   1.5  2 
 -- Krystal Bodie                Auburn                     DNF   1.9  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ajoke Odumosu                unattached               58.27   1 
  2 Sonni Austin                 Clemson                  59.69   1 
  3 Jasmine Isley                GA Tech                1:00.84   1 
  4 Kristi Castlin               VA Tech                1:01.98   1 
  5 Leslie Njoku                 GA Tech                1:03.41   1 
  6 Javan Gill                   Georgia                1:04.60   2 
  7 Carin Walker                 Georgia                1:05.05   2 
  8 Samantha Willis              Uconn                  1:06.58   1 
  9 Haley Horsch                 Ut-Chattanoo           1:07.33   2 
 10 Leah Norman                  GA State               1:07.78   2 
 11 Taylore Williams             VA Tech                1:09.00   1 
 12 Daniellle Hill               GA State               1:10.58   2 
 13 Ashley Hall                  Ut-Chattanoo           1:11.12   2 
 14 Crystal Davis                GA State               1:13.26   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mary Kate DuBard             GA Tech               10:48.33  
  2 Lindsey Petri                Kentucky              11:03.49  
  3 Andrea Halasek-Richardso     Kentucky              11:16.87  
  4 Katharine Showalter          GA State              11:20.35  
  5 Claire Laverty               Kentucky              11:43.44  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Auburn Elite  ''A''                                     44.80   1 
  2 Auburn  ''A''                                           44.82   1 
     1) Shaquela Williams               2) Joanna Atkins                  
     3) Shaniqua Ferguson               4) Nivea Smith                    
  3 Virginia Tech  ''A''                                    45.61   1 
     1) Kristi Castlin                  2) Funmi Alabi                    
     3) Aunye Boone                     4) Ogechi Nwaneri                 
  4 Clemson  ''A''                                          46.04   1 
     1) Michaylin Golladay              2) Jasmine Edgerson               
     3) Stormy Kendrick                 4) Kristine Scott                 
  5 Connecticut  ''A''                                      46.04   1 
     1) Phylicia George                 2) Mandela Graves-Fulgham         
     3) Kristen Brown                   4) Danielle Lyte                  
  6 Georgia Tech  ''A''                                     46.08   1 
     1) Taylor Davidson                 2) Tiffany Grant                  
     3) Jenae Anderson                  4) Kellie Christian               
  7 Georgia  ''A''                                          46.90   2 
     1) Georgina Nembhard               2) Odeika Bent                    
     3) Carin Walker                    4) Shaquita Young                 
 -- Georgia State  ''A''                                       DQ   2 
     1) Ricola Smith                    2) Kendra Lafleur                 
     3) Shaywona Marks                  4) Bianca Tyson                   
 -- Mid. Tenn. State  ''A''                                    DQ   2 
     1) Kiara Henry                     2) Kortney Thurman                
     3) Nyeisha Wright                  4) Cherice Robertson              
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Clemson  ''A''                                        3:41.68   1 
     1) Sonni Austin                    2) Michaylin Golladay             
     3) Brittany Pringley               4) Jasmine Edgerson               
  2 Connecticut  ''A''                                    3:44.71   1 
     1) Mandela Graves-Fulgham          2) Chanell Smith                  
     3) Danielle Lyte                   4) Ana Groff                      
  3 Clemson  ''B''                                        3:47.58   2 
  4 Georgia Tech  ''A''                                   3:48.02   1 
     1) Jasmine Isley                   2) Jenae Anderson                 
     3) Kellie Christian                4) Tiffany Grant                  
  5 Georgia Tech  ''B''                                   3:58.73   2 
     1) Amanda Montgomery               2) Jade Sims                      
     3) Annie Martin                    4) Katie Gezon                    
  6 Ut-Chattanooga  ''A''                                 4:11.20   2 
     1) Donna Kay Henry                 2) Emmie Stuart                   
     3) Natalie Wennerstrom             4) Kelly Downs                    
  7 Mid. Tenn. State  ''B''                               4:16.64   2 
     1) Ashley Comstock                 2) Alissa Ruggle                  
     3) Kayla Bryan                     4) Stephanie Smith                
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Carin Knight                 Uconn                    1.78m    5-10.00 
  2 Maya Pressley                Auburn                   1.75m    5-08.75 
  3 Cherice Robertson            Mid. Tenn               J1.75m    5-08.75 
  4 Bianca Stewart               GA Tech                  1.70m    5-07.00 
  4 Shaquita Young               Georgia                  1.70m    5-07.00 
  6 Terri-Ann Grant              GA Tech                 J1.70m    5-07.00 
  7 Jasmine Cribb                Uconn                   J1.70m    5-07.00 
  8 Carin Walker                 Georgia                  1.65m    5-05.00 
  9 Linda Buchholz               Clemson                 J1.65m    5-05.00 
 10 Ann Dudley                   Mid. Tenn                1.60m    5-03.00 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jade Reibold                 Georgia                  3.95m   12-11.50 
  2 Caroline Kennedy             Clemson                  3.85m   12-07.50 
  3 Kat Majester                 Georgia                 J3.85m   12-07.50 
  4 Joanna Wright                GA Tech                  3.70m   12-01.50 
  5 Amy Morrison                 Clemson                 J3.70m   12-01.50 
  6 Lindsay Farr                 Georgia                  3.55m   11-07.75 
  7 Carlin Bartlett              Clemson                  3.40m   11-01.75 
  8 Brittany Mattrella           Auburn                  J3.40m   11-01.75 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Kortney Thurman              Mid. Tenn                6.01m  -2.3  19-08.75 
  2 Liane Weber                  Clemson                  5.91m  -1.3  19-04.75 
  3 Jasmine Brunson              Clemson                  5.87m  -1.0  19-03.25 
  4 Jhanelle McLeod              GA Tech                  5.85m  -1.9  19-02.50 
  5 Patricia Mamona              Clemson                  5.82m  -1.8  19-01.25 
  6 Kiara Henry                  Mid. Tenn                5.76m  -2.5  18-10.75 
  7 Whitney Holder               Uconn                    5.75m  -0.7  18-10.50 
  8 Nakeisha Wineglass           Clemson                  5.73m  -1.4  18-09.75 
  9 Tierra Bagby                 Georgia                  5.61m  -3.3  18-05.00 
 10 Kristen Brown                Uconn                    5.44m  -1.0  17-10.25 
 11 Jasmine Kent                 GA Tech                  5.43m  -1.5  17-09.75 
 12 Brittany Holston             Georgia                  5.38m  -5.0  17-08.00 
 13 Terri-Ann Grant              GA Tech                  5.37m  -0.9  17-07.50 
 14 Shaywona Marks               GA State                 5.23m  -2.5  17-02.00 
 15 Erika Akins                  Auburn                   5.09m  -1.9  16-08.50 
 16 Whitney Williams             Georgia                  4.87m   0.1  15-11.75 
 17 Faith Middlebrooks           Georgia                  4.67m  -2.2  15-04.00 
 -- Soncerea Crowder             GA State                  FOUL                 
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 LaTroya Darrell              Georgia                 12.73m   2.0  41-09.25 
  2 Maria Augutis                Georgia                 12.36m   2.2  40-06.75 
  3 Mellany Stanislaus           GA Tech                 12.08m   2.9  39-07.75 
  4 Nakeisha Wineglass           Clemson                 12.01m   1.9  39-05.00 
  5 Kortney Thurman              Mid. Tenn               11.97m   2.2  39-03.25 
  6 Erika Akins                  Auburn                  11.69m   2.8  38-04.25 
  7 Ann Dudley                   Mid. Tenn               11.62m   2.3  38-01.50 
  8 Brittany Holston             Georgia                 11.59m   0.8  38-00.25 
  9 Tierra Bagby                 Georgia                 11.57m   0.5  37-11.50 
 10 Melanie Akwule               GA Tech                 11.43m   2.1  37-06.00 
 11 Shaywona Marks               GA State                11.07m   0.8  36-04.00 
 12 Santeeri Baker               Georgia                 10.99m   2.9  36-00.75 
 -- Faith Middlebrooks           Georgia                   FOUL                 
 -- Shannon Williams             GA State                  FOUL                 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brittany Cox                 Mid. Tenn               15.62m   51-03.00 
  2 Jennifer Svoboda             Kentucky                14.98m   49-01.75 
  3 Tynisha McMillian            Uconn                   14.07m   46-02.00 
  4 Victoria Flowers             Uconn                   13.87m   45-06.25 
  5 Bailey Wagner                GA Tech                 13.45m   44-01.50 
  6 Yolanda Berryhill            GA State                12.67m   41-07.00 
  7 Brittany Rhea                GA State                12.10m   39-08.50 
  8 Christina John               GA State                11.69m   38-04.25 
  9 Karine Farias                Clemson                 11.19m   36-08.50 
 10 Lucie Ondraschkova           Georgia                  9.71m   31-10.25 
 11 Kayla McKeirnan              GA Tech                  9.43m   30-11.25 
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bailey Wagner                GA Tech                 47.56m     156-00 
  2 Brittany Cox                 Mid. Tenn               43.85m     143-10 
  3 Brittney Waller              Clemson                 42.64m     139-11 
  4 Tynisha McMillian            Uconn                   41.65m     136-08 
  5 Yolanda Berryhill            GA State                41.07m     134-09 
  6 Victoria Flowers             Uconn                   37.79m     124-00 
  7 Christina John               GA State                36.80m     120-09 
  8 Brittany Rhea                GA State                31.37m     102-11 
 -- Jennifer Svoboda             Kentucky                  FOUL            
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kristin Smith                Kentucky                59.54m     195-04 
  2 Alana Clooten                GA Tech                 57.84m     189-09 
  3 Victoria Flowers             Uconn                   56.68m     185-11 
  4 Brittany Cox                 Mid. Tenn               52.32m     171-08 
  5 Heather Smith                Kentucky                52.16m     171-01 
  6 Bailey Wagner                GA Tech                 46.35m     152-01 
  7 Yolanda Berryhill            GA State                44.20m     145-00 
  8 Christina John               GA State                39.89m     130-10 
  9 Megan Hill                   Auburn                  38.94m     127-09 
 10 Brittany Rhea                GA State                37.31m     122-05 
 11 Kesean Henderson             GA State                36.11m     118-06 
 -- Brittney Waller              Clemson                   FOUL            
 -- Tynisha McMillian            Uconn                     FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Linda Buchholz               Clemson                 44.95m     147-06 
  2 Bethanie Wachna              Clemson                 43.10m     141-05 
  3 Emma Crowcroft               Uconn                   41.55m     136-04 
  4 Danika Ham                   Uconn                   41.17m     135-01 
  5 Lakin Spear                  Auburn                  34.67m     113-09 
  6 Natalie Wise                 Kentucky                32.91m     108-00 
  7 Kayla McKeirnan              GA Tech                 29.75m      97-07 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Harry Adams                  Auburn                   10.17   3.2  1 
  2 Eric Harris                  Georgia                  10.47   3.2  1 
  3 David Dickens                unattached               10.51   3.2  1 
  4 Jerod Wims                   unattached               10.52   3.2  1 
  5 Ty Atkins                    unattached               10.67   3.2  1 
  6 Stanley Azie                 Illinois                 10.68   2.7  2 
  7 Greg Franklin                Mid. Tenn                10.70   3.2  1 
  8 Azeez Shogbuyi               Illinois                 10.73   3.2  1 
  9 Brendonn Jones               Georgia                  10.84   2.7  2 
 10 Omari Barrow                 Georgia                  10.85   2.7  2 
 11 Cory Holman                  Georgia                  10.86   2.7  2 
 11 Robert Carter                Mid. Tenn                10.86   2.7  2 
 13 Perron Jones                 GA Tech                  10.87   2.7  2 
 14 Stephen Fly                  Auburn                   10.88   2.7  2 
 15 Michael Simms                GA Tech                  10.94   3.1  3 
 16 Aaron LaGarde                Georgia                  10.95   2.7  2 
 17 Jamel Jenkins                GA State                 11.13   3.1  3 
 18 Christopher Miles            GA State                 11.28   3.1  3 
 19 Reuben Lacy                  Auburn                   11.32   3.1  3 
 20 Raymond Brown                GA State                 11.37   3.1  3 
 21 Paul DeVito                  GA Tech                  11.57   3.1  3 
 22 Jarell Dorsey                Mid. Tenn                11.58   3.1  3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Eric Harris                  Georgia                  20.92   1.6  1 
  2 Justin Murdock               Clemson                  21.42   1.6  1 
  3 Antonio McKay, Jr.           GA Tech                  21.44   1.6  1 
  4 Warren Fraser                Clemson                  21.59   1.7  2 
  5 Greg Franklin                Mid. Tenn                21.61   1.6  1 
  6 Richard Phillips             unattached               21.61   1.7  2 
  7 Stanley Azie                 Illinois                 21.62   1.7  2 
  8 Bai Kabba                    Illinois                 21.70   1.5  3 
  9 Daniel Jones                 Illinois                 21.74   1.7  2 
 10 Baron Brown                  Georgia                  21.75   1.7  2 
 11 Robert Carter                Mid. Tenn                21.87   1.5  3 
 12 Perron Jones                 GA Tech                  21.88   1.7  2 
 13 Azeez Shogbuyi               Illinois                 21.98   1.5  3 
 14 Neil Danville                Auburn                   22.05   1.7  2 
 15 Shane Daniel                 Illinois                 22.10   1.5  3 
 16 Stephen Fly                  Auburn                   22.15   1.5  3 
 17 Joe DiDia                    GA Tech                  22.17   0.9  4 
 18 Subbu Sivanesan              GA Tech                  22.28   1.5  3 
 19 Omari Barrow                 Georgia                  22.39   0.9  4 
 20 Justin Chambers              Mid. Tenn                22.43   0.9  4 
 21 Karl Williams                GA State                 22.46   0.9  4 
 22 Lawrence Nicholson           GA State                 22.59   2.9  5 
 23 Jamel Jenkins                GA State                 22.62   0.9  4 
 24 Jonathan McCants             VA Tech                  22.69   1.6  1 
 25 Christopher Miles            GA State                 23.35   2.9  5 
 26 Raymond Brown                GA State                 23.40   0.9  4 
 27 Seth Tomy                    GA State                 24.44   2.9  5 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Antonio McKay, Jr.           GA Tech                  48.06   1 
  2 Michael Proctor              Georgia                  48.28   1 
  3 Baron Brown                  Georgia                  48.64   1 
  4 Hunter Clasen                GA Tech                  48.80   1 
  5 Daniel Jones                 Illinois                 48.87   1 
  6 Michael DeHaven              Auburn                   48.89   1 
  7 Spencer Ferguson             Auburn                   48.94   2 
  8 Reuben McCoy                 unattached               48.99   1 
  9 Shane Daniel                 Illinois                 49.18   1 
 10 Bai Kabba                    Illinois                 49.39   2 
 11 Subbu Sivanesan              GA Tech                  49.80   2 
 12 Justin Chambers              Mid. Tenn                50.02   3 
 13 Jonathan McCants             VA Tech                  50.03   2 
 14 Jake Simms                   Ut-Chattanoo             52.62   3 
 15 William Comfort              VA Tech                  53.36   2 
 16 Jametreus Hamilton           GA State                 58.02   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Felix Kiboiywo               Auburn                 1:53.22  
  2 Will Noble                   Clemson                1:53.76  
  3 Derek Hoye                   unattached             1:53.99  
  4 Jasen Turnbull               Clemson                1:54.22  
  5 Patrick McGregor             Kentucky               1:54.41  
  6 Scott Phelps                 Illinois               1:54.46  
  7 Michael Danehy               Ut-Chattanoo           1:55.08  
  8 Jeremy Zagorski              Kentucky               1:55.23  
  9 Festus Chemaoi               Mid. Tenn              1:55.73  
 10 Jeff Sanders                 Auburn                 1:56.09  
 11 Mark Mendrek-Laske           GA Tech                1:56.91  
 12 Chris Slate                  Clemson                1:56.98  
 13 Malcolm Taylor               Illinois               1:57.27  
 14 David Emery                  Mid. Tenn              1:57.38  
 15 Kyle Engnell                 Illinois               1:57.40  
 16 Philip Benavides             Mid. Tenn              1:57.62  
 17 Ryan Mangone                 Clemson                1:58.28  
 18 Mike Lawson                  GA Tech                1:58.54  
 19 Ryan Gomba                   GA Tech                1:59.17  
 20 Matt Wagner                  Kentucky               1:59.34  
 21 Joseph Stowe                 GA Tech                1:59.46  
 22 David Dickens                unattached             1:59.73  
 23 Blake Ketron                 Ut-Chattanoo           2:00.11  
 24 Eric Powers                  GA Tech                2:01.36  
 25 Seth Tomy                    GA State               2:01.90  
 26 David Boiywo                 Mid. Tenn              2:04.86  
 27 Charles Mitchell             Auburn                 2:05.69  
 28 Joe DeVito                   GA State               2:06.15  
 29 Sean Giffin                  Mid. Tenn              2:16.06  
 30 Shawn Roberts                GA Tech                2:18.25  
 -- Billy Mateker                GA Tech                    DNF  
 -- Rahsaan Johnson              GA State                   DNF  
 -- Mohamed Himedan              unattached                 DNF  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Patrick Barron               GA Tech                3:54.37  
  2 Brian Beaird                 Illinois               3:54.93  
  3 David Emery                  Mid. Tenn              3:55.30  
  4 Mark Mendrek-Laske           GA Tech                3:55.83  
  5 Scott Novack                 Auburn                 3:56.56  
  6 Chris Slate                  Clemson                3:57.56  
  7 David Moore                  Ut-Chattanoo           3:59.07  
  8 Morgan Stephenson            GA Tech                3:59.90  
  9 Joseph Stowe                 GA Tech                4:00.14  
 10 Isaac Biwott                 Mid. Tenn              4:01.19  
 11 Lucas Cotter                 Ut-Chattanoo           4:01.83  
 12 William Songock              Mid. Tenn              4:01.91  
 13 Billy Mateker                GA Tech                4:02.27  
 14 Tim Guglielmo                GA Tech                4:03.33  
 15 Chris Harper                 GA State               4:04.03  
 16 Eric Powers                  GA Tech                4:04.27  
 17 Shawn Roberts                GA Tech                4:04.69  
 18 Chris Mason                  Mid. Tenn              4:11.51  
 19 Cameron Reid                 unattached             4:12.88  
 20 Mark Flemming                Auburn                 4:26.34  
 -- Loris Hutterli               GA State                   DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mike Murray                  Illinois              14:55.93  
  2 Jeremy Zagorski              Kentucky              15:07.18  
  3 Greg Johnson                 GA Tech               15:08.21  
  4 D.J. McMillan                GA Tech               15:18.41  
  5 Austen Gutierrez             unattached            15:35.50  
  6 Niall Longobardi             unattached            15:41.79  
  7 Matt Hickey                  GA Tech               15:43.24  
  8 Corey Hunter                 unattached            15:59.20  
  9 Nathan Tew                   GA Tech               16:03.37  
 10 Nick McNutt                  unattached            16:05.68  
 11 Patrick Jagielski            Clemson               16:21.41  
 12 David Chapman                GA State              16:35.95  
 -- Mark Cole                    Ut-Chattanoo               DNF  
 -- Philip O''Brien               GA Tech                    DNF  
 -- Joe Fulton                   GA Tech                    DNF  
 -- Kipyegon Bett                Ut-Chattanoo               DNF  
 -- Garad Soderman               GA Tech                    DNF  
 -- Nelson Walker                GA State                   DNF  
 -- Patrick Barron               GA Tech                    DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Keare Smith                  VA Tech                  14.45   0.6  1 
  2 Cory Holman                  Georgia                  14.54   0.6  1 
  3 Marcus Maxey                 Clemson                  14.57   0.6  1 
  4 Ebenezer Amegashie           VA Tech                  14.61   0.6  1 
  5 David Ford                   GA Tech                  14.62   0.6  1 
  6 Roscoe Payne                 Mid. Tenn                14.63   1.7  2 
  7 Miller Moss                  Clemson                  14.71   1.7  2 
  8 DeRay Sloss                  Mid. Tenn                14.80   1.7  2 
  9 Claudio Delli Carpini        Clemson                  15.10   0.6  1 
 10 Michael Simmerson            Clemson                  15.38   1.7  2 
 11 Charlton Rolle               Clemson                  15.39   0.6  1 
 12 Dailyn Moore                 Clemson                  15.45   1.7  2 
 13 Paul DeVito                  GA Tech                  16.61   1.7  2 
 -- Spencer Adams                Clemson                    DNF   0.6  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cody Wisslead                Illinois                 52.33   1 
  2 Phillip Adams                Georgia                  52.47   1 
  3 Roscoe Payne                 Mid. Tenn                52.89   1 
  4 Ebenezer Amegashie           VA Tech                  54.71   2 
  5 Jordan Rispress              Clemson                  55.17   1 
  6 Marcus Maxey                 Clemson                  55.83   2 
  7 Charlton Rolle               Clemson                  55.99   1 
  8 Jay Oatts                    GA Tech                  56.04   2 
  9 Blake Olson                  Ut-Chattanoo             57.83   2 
 10 Keare Smith                  VA Tech                  58.65   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kyle Engnell                 Illinois               9:15.65  
  2 Blake Kennedy                Clemson                9:33.73  
  3 Tyler Morey                  Clemson                9:41.79  
  4 Philip O''Brien               GA Tech                9:46.60  
  5 Jeffrey Pennings             Clemson                9:58.82  
  6 David Boiywo                 Mid. Tenn             10:16.64  
  7 Joe Fulton                   GA Tech               10:18.49  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clemson  ''A''                                          41.16  
     1) La''Mont Jackson                 2) Justin Murdock                 
     3) Warren Fraser                   4) Charlton Rolle                 
  2 Virginia Tech  ''A''                                    42.02  
     1) Keare Smith                     2) Jonathan McCants               
     3) David Wilson                    4) Ebenezer Amegashie             
  3 Georgia Tech  ''A''                                     42.02  
     1) Alphonso Jordan                 2) Perron Jones                   
     3) Joe DiDia                       4) Michael Simms                  
  4 Georgia State  ''A''                                    43.35  
     1) Raymond Brown                   2) Karl Williams                  
     3) Christopher Miles               4) Jamel Jenkins                  
 -- Georgia  ''A''                                            DNF  
     1) Michael Proctor                 2) Phillip Adams                  
     3) Eric Harris                     4) Torrin Lawrence                
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Clemson  ''A''                                        3:13.06   1 
  2 Illinois  ''A''                                       3:13.68   1 
     1) Daniel Jones                    2) Bai Kabba                      
     3) Shane Daniel                    4) Malcolm Taylor                 
  3 Georgia Tech  ''A''                                   3:14.45   1 
     1) Subbu Sivanesan                 2) Hunter Clasen                  
     3) Jay Oatts                       4) Antonio McKay, Jr.             
  4 Auburn  ''A''                                         3:16.81   1 
     1) Neil Danville                   2) Spencer Ferguson               
     3) Michael DeHaven                 4) Harry Adams                    
  5 Mid. Tenn. State  ''A''                               3:20.41   1 
     1) Greg Franklin                   2) Roscoe Payne                   
     3) Justin Chambers                 4) Curtis King                    
  6 Illinois  ''B''                                       3:26.09   2 
     1) Cody Wisslead                   2) Brian Beaird                   
     3) Scott Phelps                    4) Mike Murray                    
  7 Ut-Chattanooga  ''B''                                 3:26.39   2 
     1) Kevin Huwe                      2) Kipyegon Bett                  
     3) Josh Vasquez                    4) Buster Skrine                  
  8 Georgia State  ''A''                                  3:27.15   1 
     1) Joe DeVito                      2) Jamel Jenkins                  
     3) Rahsaan Johnson                 4) Chris Harper                   
  9 Georgia Tech  ''B''                                   3:28.46   2 
     1) Ryan Gomba                      2) Mike Lawson                    
     3) Tim Guglielmo                   4) Joseph Stowe                   
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Juan Cave                    GA Tech                  2.05m    6-08.75 
  2 Mykhail Chambers             unattached              J2.05m    6-08.75 
 -- Miller Moss                  Clemson                     NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Xavier Tromp                 Clemson                  5.46m   17-11.00 
  2 Allen Brandon                Georgia                  4.90m   16-00.75 
  3 Chris Spear                  Clemson                  4.75m   15-07.00 
  4 Fuery Hocking                Georgia                  4.60m   15-01.00 
 -- Mark Rolfsen                 unattached                  NH            
 -- Miller Moss                  Clemson                     NH            
 -- John Eagan                   Georgia                     NH            
 -- John Smith                   Georgia                     NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Aaron LaGarde                Georgia                  7.75m   2.1  25-05.25 
  2 Stephen Hill                 GA Tech                  7.41m   0.1  24-03.75 
  3 Josh Fowler                  Clemson                  7.21m   1.9  23-08.00 
  4 Will Robinson                Clemson                  6.53m   3.4  21-05.25 
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Jamaal Parker                Georgia                 15.49m  -1.1  50-10.00 
  2 Hasheem Halim                VA Tech                 15.18m  -0.9  49-09.75 
  3 Nigel Orr                    GA Tech                 14.79m  -1.1  48-06.25 
  4 Omar Morrison                GA Tech                 14.65m  -3.2  48-00.75 
  5 David Wilson                 VA Tech                 14.60m  -0.4  47-11.00 
  6 Josh Fowler                  Clemson                 14.42m  -1.4  47-03.75 
  7 Oz Lifshitz                  Illinois                14.33m  -0.1  47-00.25 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Casey Fonnesbeck             Illinois                16.12m   52-10.75 
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Steve Marcelle               GA Tech                 55.56m     182-03 
  2 Colin Boevers                Kentucky                51.67m     169-06 
  3 Brett Einbecker              unattached              46.10m     151-03 
  4 Nick Clayton                 Air Force               44.03m     144-05 
  5 Andrew Wagner                Mid. Tenn               36.91m     121-01 
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Zach Berg                    Clemson                 62.20m     204-01 
  2 Matt McHugh                  Illinois                60.15m     197-04 
  3 Duncan Thompson              GA Tech                 51.63m     169-05 
  4 Bryce Rauhof                 unattached              47.23m     154-11 
  5 Andrew Wagner                Mid. Tenn               33.46m     109-09 
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Luke Gaines                  Auburn                  61.47m     201-08 
  2 Michael Dekich               Auburn                  59.95m     196-08 
  3 Tyler Kennedy                Auburn                  54.45m     178-08 
 « Back to GoBlueRaiders.com