« Back to GoBlueRaiders.com


Licensed to AllTrax Timing - Contractor License           HY-TEK''s Meet Manager
                      BOSTON - MOON TRACK & FIELD CLASSIC                      
                     hosted by: Tennessee State University                     
                         Nashville,TN - April 10, 2010                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Holmes, Dominique            Unattached               11.89   0.2  1 
  2 Stringer, Antranette       6 Unattached               12.33   0.2  1 
  3 Washington, Deseray       SO Bethel (Tenn.)           12.49   0.2  1 
  4 Bettard, Katrina          SO Bethel (Tenn.)           12.54   0.2  1 
  5 Lyons, Meagan             SR TN Tech                  12.57   0.2  2 
  6 Eguzo, Ifeyinwa           JR TN Tech                  12.61   0.2  2 
  7 Petway, Caylon            FR Tennessee St.            12.64   0.2  1 
  8 Yancy, Jasmine            SO Bethel (Tenn.)           12.72   0.2  1 
  9 Erin, Reid                SO Unattached               12.74   0.2  1 
 10 Joshen, Krysten           FR TN Tech                  12.91   0.2  2  .0014
 11 Senberson, Andrea         SO Unattached               12.91   0.2  2  .0064
 12 Kuntz, Elaine             FR Bellarmine               13.00   0.2  2 
 13 Anderson, Ashley          SR Tennessee St.            13.05   0.2  2 
 14 Phillips, Justine         FR TN Tech                  13.09  +0.0  3 
 15 Riley, Kya                FR Tennessee St.            13.13  +0.0  4 
 16 Smith, Shenora            JR Alabama A&M              13.14   0.2  1 
 17 Neiser, Katie             FR Bellarmine               13.22   0.2  2 
 18 Dean, Queen               FR Rust                     13.27  +0.0  3 
 19 Hill, Shavetta            JR Rust                     13.34  +0.0  3 
 20 Hawkins, Kanecia          FR Rust                     13.44  +0.0  3 
 21 Green, Paige              FR Alabama A&M              13.60  +0.0  3 
 22 Jones, Marissa            FR Rust                     13.81  +0.0  4 
 23 King, Remsing             FR Bellarmine               14.04  +0.0  3 
 24 Washington, Nia           FR Vanderbilt               14.17  +0.0  3 
 25 Scott, Amber              FR Bethel (Tenn.)           14.30  +0.0  4 
 26 Whitely, Kristin          SR Sewanee                  14.62  +0.0  3 
 27 Jones, Gerionne           FR Rust                     15.17  +0.0  4 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 McCall, Antrail              Una.-Stillman            10.83   0.4  1 
  2 Bland, Lemario            JR Morehouse                10.87   0.4  1 
  3 Hickman, Leslie           FR Unattached               10.90   0.3  3 
  4 Delisser, Sean            SO Alabama A&M              10.92   0.4  1  .9101
  5 Mallory, Julian           JR Tennessee St.            10.92   0.3  3  .9129
  6 Hightower, Chester           Una.-Stillman            10.95   0.4  1 
  7 Cleaves, Brandon          FR Bethel (Tenn.)           10.98   0.4  2 
  8 Davis, Lequinn            SO Unattached               11.11   0.3  3 
  9 Brown, Chalankis          JR Sewanee                  11.12   0.4  2  .1104
 10 Kearney, Vernon           SO Lane                     11.12  -0.2  5  .1189
 11 Hawkins, Kieth            SR Bethel (Tenn.)           11.15   0.4  1 
 12 Poole, Johnnie            SO Tennessee St.            11.16   0.3  3 
 13 Gbagbeke, Stanley         JR Mid. Tenn. St.           11.17   0.4  1 
 14 Saucer, William           FR Bellarmine               11.18   0.4  1 
 15 Garrett, Juan             SO Bellarmine               11.19   0.3  4  .1866
 16 Cooper, Cordero           SO Lane                     11.19  -0.2  5  .1877
 17 Conley, Xavier            FR Lipscomb                 11.24   0.4  2 
 18 Batts, Deshon             JR Bellarmine               11.33   0.3  4  .3226
 19 Parr, Sam                 SO Belmont                  11.33   0.3  3  .3254
 20 Gray, Valentino           SR Unattached 4             11.38  -0.2  5 
 21 Fugate, Jeremy            SO Bellarmine               11.39   0.3  3 
 22 Shelton, Jesse            JR Bellarmine               11.46   0.3  3 
 23 Hughes, Avian             SO Tennessee St.            11.50   0.3  4 
 24 Elrod, Burton             SR Lipscomb                 11.54   0.3  3 
 25 Spearman, Billy           FR Rust                     11.56   0.3  4 
 26 Kelly, Jared                 Unattached               11.57   0.4  2 
 27 William, Sam              SR Bethel (Tenn.)           11.58   0.4  2 
 28 Brown, Mike               FR Alabama A&M              11.84   0.3  4 
 29 White, Essic              FR Rust                     12.26  -0.2  5 
 30 Franks, Marcus            FR Rust                     13.10  -0.2  5 
 31 York, Sean                FR Morehouse                14.84   0.4  2 
 32 Gray, D''Angelo            FR Bethel (Tenn.)           14.98   0.4  2 
 -- Stodola, Josh             FR Wisc. Lutheran              FS  -0.2  5 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Holmes, Dominique            Unattached               23.86  +0.0  1 
  2 Stringer, Antranette       6 Unattached               25.35  +0.0  1 
  3 Bettard, Katrina          SO Bethel (Tenn.)           25.74  +0.0  1 
  4 Petway, Caylon            FR Tennessee St.            25.76  +0.0  1 
  5 Petway, Carolyn           FR Tennessee St.            26.02  +0.0  1 
  6 Eguzo, Ifeyinwa           JR TN Tech                  26.17  -0.1  2 
  7 Yancy, Jasmine            SO Bethel (Tenn.)           26.19  +0.0  1 
  8 Senberson, Andrea         SO Unattached               26.39  -0.1  3 
  9 Garrett, Ronnika          FR Bethel (Tenn.)           26.40  -0.1  2 
 10 Exum, Daniell             JR Tennessee St.            26.54  -0.1  2 
 11 Hale, Kristina            SO Bethel (Tenn.)           26.64  +0.0  1 
 11 Kuntz, Elaine             FR Bellarmine               26.64  -0.1  3 
 13 Joshen, Krysten           FR TN Tech                  26.88  -0.1  3 
 14 Fuqua, Sade               SO Alabama A&M              26.93  -0.1  3 
 15 White, Autumn             SO Tennessee St.            27.10  -0.1  2 
 16 Neiser, Katie             FR Bellarmine               27.11  -0.1  3 
 17 Jacobs, Jaleeca           SR Tennessee St.            27.20  -0.1  3 
 18 Phillips, Justine         FR TN Tech                  27.27  -0.1  3 
 19 Chappell, Anna            SO Belmont                  27.34   0.7  4 
 20 Lussi, Gretchen           FR Bellarmine               27.57  -0.1  3 
 21 Newson, Deronda           FR Tennessee St.            27.58  -0.1  2 
 22 Culbreath, Najee          FR Bethel (Tenn.)           28.10   0.7  4 
 23 Hill, Shavetta            JR Rust                     28.47   0.7  4 
 24 Hawkins, Kanecia          FR Rust                     28.91   0.7  4 
 25 Schoenfelder, Amanda      SO Bellarmine               29.28   0.7  4 
 26 Whitely, Kristin          SR Sewanee                  30.54   0.9  5 
 27 Jones, Gerionne           FR Rust                     31.13   0.9  5 
 28 Boley, Lacey              JR Bellarmine               32.50   0.9  5 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Delisser, Sean            SO Alabama A&M              21.40   1.4  1 
  2 Hightower, Chester           Una.-Stillman            21.48   1.4  1 
  3 Whitfield, Justin         NA Unattached 1             21.89   1.0  6  .8812
  4 Mallory, Julian           JR Tennessee St.            21.89   1.2  2  .8853
  5 Brigham, Damien              Brooks Running           22.12   1.4  1 
  6 Saucer, William           FR Bellarmine               22.16   1.2  2 
  7 Hickman, Leslie           FR Unattached               22.20   1.8  3 
  8 Hawkins, Kieth            SR Bethel (Tenn.)           22.25   1.4  1 
  9 Rideout, Michael          SO Tennessee St.            22.26   1.2  2 
 10 Gbagbeke, Stanley         JR Mid. Tenn. St.           22.28   1.4  1 
 11 Poole, Johnnie            SO Tennessee St.            22.39   1.5  4 
 12 Davis, Lequinn            SO Unattached               22.48   1.2  2 
 13 Conley, Xavier            FR Lipscomb                 22.52   1.2  2 
 14 Hunt, Jeremy              JR Bethel (Tenn.)           22.57   1.4  1 
 15 Brown, Chalankis          JR Sewanee                  22.58   1.8  3 
 16 Parr, Sam                 SO Belmont                  22.62   1.2  2 
 17 Myton, Phillip            JR Tennessee St.            22.69   1.5  4 
 18 Garrett, Juan             SO Bellarmine               22.73   1.5  4 
 19 Newbern, Michael          SO Lane                     22.84   1.0  6 
 20 Henderson, Jamal          SR Tennessee St.            22.86   1.4  5 
 21 Gray, Valentino           SR Unattached 4             22.88   1.0  6 
 22 Elrod, Burton             SR Lipscomb                 22.89   1.5  4 
 23 Fugate, Jeremy            SO Bellarmine               22.94   1.8  3 
 24 DeRizzio, Ian             JR Morehouse                23.01   1.2  2 
 25 Dial, Chaz                JR Bethel (Tenn.)           23.14   1.8  3 
 26 Shelton, Jesse            JR Bellarmine               23.17   1.5  4 
 27 Batts, Deshon             JR Bellarmine               23.18   1.4  5 
 28 McCall, Antrail              Una.-Stillman            23.19   1.4  1 
 29 Porter, Anthony           JR Rust                     23.22   1.5  4 
 30 Wallace, Anthony          SR Alabama A&M              23.29   1.8  3 
 31 Dixon, Jason              JR Alabama A&M              23.34   1.4  5 
 32 Sims, Jabari              FR Alabama A&M              23.49   1.4  5 
 33 Price, Markeith           SO Unattached               23.52   1.4  5 
 34 Parker, Charles              Unattached               23.55   1.4  5 
 35 McDaniel, Darius          SO Alabama A&M              23.71   1.5  4 
 36 Cooper, Terron            FR Rust                     23.77   1.4  5 
 37 Berry, Chris              SR Unattached               24.00   1.0  6 
 38 Hawkins, Kenny            JR Bethel (Tenn.)           24.09   1.5  4 
 39 Heffner, Nikko            FR Rust                     24.30   1.0  6 
 40 White, Essic              FR Rust                     25.31   1.0  6 
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Todd, Gabrielle           FR Tennessee St.            57.70   1 
  2 Montague, Arielle         FR Bethel (Tenn.)           58.69   1 
  3 Petway, Carolyn           FR Tennessee St.            58.98   1 
  4 Prez, Pia                 SR Tennessee St.            59.23   1 
  5 Garrett, Ronnika          FR Bethel (Tenn.)           59.24   2 
  6 Catlett, Danielle         JR TN Tech                  59.70   2 
  7 Riley, Kya                FR Tennessee St.            59.71   1 
  8 Price, Allison            SR TN Tech                  59.78   1 
  9 Piorkowski, Anika         FR Lipscomb                 59.98   2 
 10 Hale, Kristina            SO Bethel (Tenn.)         1:00.47   3 
 11 Exum, Daniell             JR Tennessee St.          1:00.48   1 
 12 Goodin, Elizabeth         FR Bellarmine             1:00.94   2 
 13 Chappell, Anna            SO Belmont                1:01.75   3 
 14 Mastronicola, Kate        SO Bellarmine             1:02.02   3 
 15 Winkler, Valerie          JR Lipscomb               1:02.14   2 
 16 White, Autumn             SO Tennessee St.          1:02.22   2 
 17 Blanc, Julie-Anne         FR Bethel (Tenn.)         1:02.53   2 
 18 Hamrick, Kristin          FR Bellarmine             1:02.58   3 
 19 Laforce, Emily            SO Bethel (Tenn.)         1:05.25   3 
 20 Clayton, Kayla            SO Wisc. Lutheran         1:05.84   4 
 21 Moore, Breille            FR Tennessee St.          1:07.17   4 
 22 Sessoms, Amber            FR Lane                   1:10.43   4 
 23 Culbreath, Najee          FR Bethel (Tenn.)         1:10.68   3 
 24 Boley, Lacey              JR Bellarmine             1:15.33   4 
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rideout, Michael          SO Tennessee St.            48.38   1 
  2 Cunningham, Chevon        SR Morehouse                48.63   1 
  3 Wells, Oliver                Una.-Stillman            49.61   1 
  4 Myton, Phillip            JR Tennessee St.            49.83   1 
  5 Brigham, Damien              Brooks Running           49.89   1 
  6 Buckner, Brennen          SO Morehouse                50.04   1 
  7 DeRizzio, Ian             JR Morehouse                50.06   1 
  8 Sanford, Dexter           FR Alabama A&M              50.34   2 
  9 McGinnis, Dominique       SO Bellarmine               50.64   2 
 10 Jones, Andrew             SO Lipscomb                 50.68   2 
 11 Sims, Jabari              FR Alabama A&M              51.53   2 
 12 Cooper, Terron            FR Rust                     52.08   3 
 13 Powell, Ryan              FR Lipscomb                 52.15   3 
 14 Carolan, Cormac           SO Lipscomb                 52.23   3 
 15 Henderson, Jamal          SR Tennessee St.            52.44   2 
 16 Klosterman, Sean          FR Bellarmine               52.49   2 
 17 Gnotek, Kevin             JR Bellarmine               52.51   2 
 18 Dixon, Jason              JR Alabama A&M              52.71   3 
 19 Johnson, Vincent          FR Mid. Tenn. St.           52.91   1 
 20 Carter, Dalan             FR Morehouse                53.02   2 
 21 Jackson, Leonard          JR Lane                     53.25   4 
 22 Winkler, Ryan             SO Bellarmine               53.65   3 
 23 Wardford, Jeremy          NA Unattached 2             56.71   4 
 24 Booker, Darnell           JR Lane                     56.79   4 
 25 Kloeker, Sam              SO Bellarmine               57.40   3 
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Phalo, Shaquina           FR Alabama A&M            2:17.72  
  2 Martin, Carissa           SO Bellarmine             2:18.61  
  3 Echler, Allison           FR Bellarmine             2:22.35  
  4 Bryan, Kayla              FR Mid. Tenn. St.         2:23.74  
  5 Carstarphen, Taukania     FR Alabama A&M            2:24.08  
  6 Jacobs, Jaleeca           SR Tennessee St.          2:25.27  
  7 Culberston, Molly         FR Bellarmine             2:26.44  
  8 Piorkowski, Anika         FR Lipscomb               2:31.68  
  9 Simmons, Amanda           SR TN Tech                2:33.87  
 10 Laforce, Emily            SO Bethel (Tenn.)         2:38.45  
 11 Hassell, Cassie           FR Bethel (Tenn.)         2:39.75  
 12 Forbes, Kathryn           FR TN Tech                2:39.76  
 13 Jones, Traci              SO TN Tech                2:46.79  
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clemons, Dreyfus          JR Morehouse              1:53.06  
  2 Emery, David              JR Mid. Tenn. St.         1:53.16  
  3 Tinsley, Jeremy           JR Morehouse              1:53.98  
  4 Blue, Joseph              SO Bellarmine             1:54.11  
  5 Mallek, Joe               FR Bellarmine             1:55.77  
  6 Cheruiyot, Hillary        SR Belmont                1:56.02  
  7 Farmer, Josh              FR Bellarmine             1:56.79  
  8 Sanders, Reginald         SO Unattached             1:56.93  
  9 White, Terrance           FR Morehouse              1:57.22  
 10 Hannah, Clay              SR Belmont                1:57.57  
 11 Hobbs, Chris              JR Tennessee St.          1:59.34  
 12 Taylor, Sam               JR TN Tech                1:59.64  
 13 Dotterweich, Nate         SO Bellarmine             1:59.68  
 14 Carolan, Cormac           SO Lipscomb               2:00.96  
 15 Williams, Jonathan        JR Lipscomb               2:01.41  
 16 Robinson, Mike            SO Bellarmine             2:01.46  
 17 Lee, Khiry                SO Morehouse              2:01.65  
 18 Read, Jarrad              SR TN Tech                2:02.04  
 19 Sanford, Dexter           FR Alabama A&M            2:02.79  
 20 Gilmer, John              SO Sewanee                2:02.91  
 21 Peters, Will              SR Belmont                2:03.15  
 22 Coats, Dan                FR Bellarmine             2:04.22  
 23 Buyse, Brent              JR Belmont                2:05.22  
 24 Jackson, Leonard          JR Lane                   2:05.35  
 25 Mohr, Will                JR Sewanee                2:05.62  
 26 Greenwood, Tim            SO Bellarmine             2:05.78  
 27 Blum, Matthew             SR Bellarmine             2:06.55  
 28 Hethcoat, Hunter          SO Lipscomb               2:06.76  
 29 Bretz, Steven             FR TN Tech                2:06.89  
 30 Eden, Max                 SO Bellarmine             2:07.22  
 31 Delorenzo, Joseph         SR TN Tech                2:07.82  
 32 Schroeder, Tyler          SR Wisc. Lutheran         2:10.27  
 33 Giffin, Sean              FR Mid. Tenn. St.         2:13.24  
 34 Cowan, Will               JR Sewanee                2:17.72  
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Place, Stephanie          SR TN Tech                4:44.65  
  2 Boyce, Lindsay            JR Bellarmine             4:47.70  
  3 Love, Kelsey              JR Bellarmine             4:53.43  
  4 Samuels, Cristin          JR Bellarmine             4:54.90  
  5 Marvel, Shelby            FR Lipscomb               4:55.17  
  6 Lee, Jenna                FR Bellarmine             4:55.90  
  7 Palmer, Tiffany           SR TN Tech                4:57.33  
  8 Wagner, Maggie            FR Bellarmine             4:58.00  
  9 Tanui, Caroline           FR Mid. Tenn. St.         5:02.36  
 10 Randolph, Jenny           JR Lipscomb               5:02.97  
 11 Phalo, Shaquina           FR Alabama A&M            5:05.50  
 12 Harrington, Mitzi         SR Sewanee                5:06.98  
 13 Lehman, Ashley            FR Lipscomb               5:07.80  
 14 Kassuba, Amber            FR Mid. Tenn. St.         5:08.68  
 15 Simmons, Amanda           SR TN Tech                5:10.76  
 16 Tithof, Kristen           SO Mid. Tenn. St.         5:13.12  
 17 Stewart, Laura            JR Lipscomb               5:13.80  
 18 Shoemake, Shannon         SR Lipscomb               5:16.96  
 19 Jacobs, Jasmine           SR Tennessee St.          5:17.72  
 20 Forbes, Kathryn           FR TN Tech                5:22.23  
 21 Stephens, Sara            FR Lipscomb               5:22.64  
 22 Hunt, Samantha            FR Mid. Tenn. St.         5:24.49  
 23 Tippens, Kendra           SR Sewanee                5:30.62  
 24 Carlton, Abbie            FR Bethel (Tenn.)         5:57.13  
 25 Sang, Rispah              FR Mid. Tenn. St.         6:07.41  
 26 Stein, Bri                JR Wisc. Lutheran         6:09.59  
 27 Yort, Kathryn             FR Sewanee                6:28.77  
 28 Schneider, Amy            JR Wisc. Lutheran         6:29.29  
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chastain, Ryan            SR Lipscomb               3:48.84  
  2 Songock, William          SR Mid. Tenn. St.         3:56.23  
  3 Farmer, Josh              FR Bellarmine             3:59.82  
  4 Dotterweich, Nate         SO Bellarmine             4:01.15  
  5 Hannah, Clay              SR Belmont                4:02.13  
  6 Gilmer, John              SO Sewanee                4:02.36  
  7 Mitchell, Karlton         FR Morehouse              4:03.31  
  8 Fisher, Ashton            FR Lipscomb               4:04.75  
  9 Jones, Alex               SO Bellarmine             4:05.03  
 10 Peters, Will              SR Belmont                4:06.54  
 11 Muller, Tim               FR Lipscomb               4:09.14  
 12 Read, Jarrad              SR TN Tech                4:09.73  
 13 Taylor, Sam               JR TN Tech                4:12.34  
 14 Woerner, Peter            SR TN Tech                4:13.25  
 15 Bishop, Chris             FR TN Tech                4:14.27  
 16 Hethcoat, Hunter          SO Lipscomb               4:15.17  
 17 Yang, Mike                FR Lipscomb               4:15.36  
 18 Carlson, Trace            SO Lipscomb               4:15.73  
 19 Montavon, Matt            FR Bellarmine             4:17.48  
 20 Mohr, Will                JR Sewanee                4:20.27  
 21 Hoover, Jeff              JR Lipscomb               4:23.00  
 22 Randall, Dwayne           FR Alabama A&M            4:25.17  
 23 Kiprotich, Abraham        SR Morehouse              4:27.37  
 24 Bretz, Steven             FR TN Tech                4:33.58  
 25 Miller, Blake             JR Wisc. Lutheran         4:38.27  
 26 Martin, Chris             JR Wisc. Lutheran         4:58.01  
 27 Gogerty, Sean             JR Wisc. Lutheran         5:02.23  
 28 Jaehnke, Jake             SR Wisc. Lutheran         5:03.03  
 
Event 11  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Evans, Ashley             SR TN Tech               11:51.52  
 
Event 12  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Boiywo, David             FR Mid. Tenn. St.         9:45.42  
  2 Williams, Jonathan        JR Lipscomb               9:58.76  
  3 Woerner, Peter            SR TN Tech               10:13.64  
  4 Shassere, Ben             JR TN Tech               10:21.53  
  5 Wilcox, Tyler             FR Sewanee               11:22.52  
 
Event 13  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Place, Stephanie          SR TN Tech               10:10.19  
  2 Boyce, Lindsay            JR Bellarmine            10:26.73  
  3 Evans, Ashley             SR TN Tech               10:38.51  
  4 Palmer, Tiffany           SR TN Tech               10:41.81  
  5 Longden, Emily            FR Lipscomb              10:45.28  
  6 Tanui, Caroline           FR Mid. Tenn. St.        10:46.88  
  7 McFarlin, Meredith        FR Lipscomb              10:48.44  
  8 Samuels, Cristin          JR Bellarmine            10:53.68  
  9 Anderson, Caitlin         JR Lipscomb              10:58.11  
 10 Kaiser, Megan             FR Bellarmine            11:02.16  
 11 Wagner, Maggie            FR Bellarmine            11:05.30  
 12 Harrington, Mitzi         SR Sewanee               11:16.31  
 13 Lehman, Ashley            FR Lipscomb              11:21.03  
 14 Clouser, Stephanie        JR Bellarmine            11:21.51  
 15 Foster, Brianna           SO Bellarmine            11:25.85  
 16 Tippens, Kendra           SR Sewanee               11:25.96  
 17 Jacobs, Jasmine           SR Tennessee St.         11:43.19  
 18 Stewart, Laura            JR Lipscomb              11:45.20  
 19 Stein, Bri                JR Wisc. Lutheran        13:10.64  
 20 Yort, Kathryn             FR Sewanee               13:56.81  
 21 Schneider, Amy            JR Wisc. Lutheran        14:10.23  
 
Event 14  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Songock, William          SR Mid. Tenn. St.         8:29.88  
  2 Cherry, Robby                Elite Sports Med       8:35.43  
  3 Vandermosten, Guy         JR Bellarmine             8:36.69  
  4 Parayil, Jordan           SO Bellarmine             8:41.46  
  5 Chastain, Ryan            SR Lipscomb               8:49.25  
  6 Hill, Kip                 SR Belmont                8:50.67  
  7 Jones, Alex               SO Bellarmine             8:52.95  
  8 Carlson, Jared            SR Lipscomb               8:53.81  
  9 Greer, Isaiah             FR Lipscomb               8:54.03  
 10 Sullinger, Kyle           FR Belmont                8:55.05  
 11 Mahaney, Brandon          FR Belmont                8:55.16  
 12 Helton, Josh              FR Belmont                8:55.51  
 13 Musick, Jeff              FR Lipscomb               8:58.17  
 14 Woerner, Peter            SR TN Tech                8:58.82  
 15 Boiywo, David             FR Mid. Tenn. St.         9:00.93  
 16 Fisher, Ashton            FR Lipscomb               9:02.37  
 17 Muller, Tim               FR Lipscomb               9:02.97  
 18 Yang, Mike                FR Lipscomb               9:03.58  
 19 Montavon, Matt            FR Bellarmine             9:05.88  
 20 Bishop, Chris             FR TN Tech                9:09.34  
 21 Vinson, Michael           SO Morehouse              9:11.23  
 22 Read, Jarrad              SR TN Tech                9:12.27  
 23 Delorenzo, Joseph         SR TN Tech                9:15.11  
 24 Whitman, Andrew           SO Belmont                9:23.89  
 25 Carlson, Trace            SO Lipscomb               9:28.20  
 26 Kiprotich, Abraham        SR Morehouse              9:37.77  
 27 Martin, Chad              SO Lipscomb               9:41.19  
 28 Miller, Blake             JR Wisc. Lutheran        10:03.06  
 29 Martin, Chris             JR Wisc. Lutheran        10:58.32  
 30 Gogerty, Sean             JR Wisc. Lutheran        10:59.02  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Lyons, Meagan             SR TN Tech                  14.72   0.3  1 
  2 Dudley, Ann               FR Mid. Tenn. St.           15.23   0.3  1 
  3 Ladler, Kenisha           FR Tennessee St.            16.15   0.3  1 
  4 Moore, Breille            FR Tennessee St.            16.34   0.8  2 
  5 Bowe, Nora                FR Bellarmine               16.62   0.8  2 
  6 Ward, Daniecce            SO Tennessee St.            16.83   0.3  1 
  7 McDonald, Jodie           SO Alabama A&M              16.99   0.3  1 
  8 Aramburu, Camilla         JR Bellarmine               17.01   0.8  2 
  9 Washington, Nia           FR Vanderbilt               17.03   0.8  2 
 10 Schoenfelder, Amanda      SO Bellarmine               18.63   0.8  2 
 -- Jackson, Ciera            SR Alabama A&M                 FS   0.3  1 
 -- Johnson, Apryl            FR Tennessee St.              DNF   0.3  1 
 
Event 16  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Kelly, Jared                 Unattached               14.96   0.8  1 
  2 Sigler, Seth              FR Bellarmine               15.02   0.8  1 
  3 Howard, Phillip              Una.-Stillman            15.46   0.8  1 
  4 Walker, William              Una.-Stillman            15.62   0.8  1 
  5 McDaniel, Darius          SO Alabama A&M              16.07  +0.0  2 
  6 Hunter, Marquis           FR Tennessee St.            16.81  +0.0  2 
  7 Fiedler, Matt             JR Belmont                  16.99  +0.0  2 
  8 Blackett, Victor          SO Morehouse                17.20   0.8  1 
  9 Reaves, Aaron             FR Morehouse                18.42  +0.0  2 
 10 Stodola, Josh             FR Wisc. Lutheran           19.17   0.8  1 
 
Event 17  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Johnson, Keitha           JR Alabama A&M            1:04.98  
  2 Ladler, Kenisha           FR Tennessee St.          1:05.83  
  3 Johnson, Apryl            FR Tennessee St.          1:05.89  
  4 Aramburu, Camilla         JR Bellarmine             1:09.38  
  5 Catlett, Danielle         JR TN Tech                1:12.45  
  6 Bowe, Nora                FR Bellarmine             1:12.71  
  7 Dudley, Ann               FR Mid. Tenn. St.         1:13.38  
 
Event 18  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lewis, D''Mitri            JR Alabama A&M              54.46   1 
  2 Toney, Kwesi              JR Alabama A&M              54.69   1 
  3 Whitley, Ryan             FR Unattached               55.06   1 
  4 Johnson, Bryan               Unattached 3             55.13   1 
  5 Reynolds, Tony            SO Morehouse                57.10   1 
  6 Greenlee, James           FR Bellarmine             1:00.66   1 
  7 Findlater, Jared          FR Bellarmine             1:02.74   2 
  8 Howard, Phillip              Una.-Stillman          1:04.00   2 
  9 Marolda, Geoff            JR Sewanee                1:08.08   2 
 10 Cebula, John              FR Belmont                1:09.79   2 
 
Event 19  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tennessee St.  ''A''                                    47.62  
     1) Guice, Martinique JR            2) Petway, Carolyn FR             
     3) Petway, Caylon FR               4) Todd, Gabrielle FR             
  2 Tennessee Tech  ''A''                                   49.30  
     1) Lyons, Meagan SR                2) Phillips, Justine FR           
     3) Eguzo, Ifeyinwa JR              4) Price, Allison SR              
  3 Alabama A&M  ''A''                                      50.53  
     1) Smith, Shenora JR               2) Jones, Amberly SO              
     3) Jackson, Ciera SR               4) Fuqua, Sade SO                 
  4 Rust  ''A''                                             52.97  
     1) Dean, Queen FR                  2) Jones, Marissa FR              
     3) Hill, Shavetta JR               4) Hawkins, Kanecia FR            
 -- Bethel (Tenn.)  ''A''                                     DNF  
     1) Bettard, Katrina SO             2) Yancy, Jasmine SO              
     3) Washington, Deseray SO          4) Hale, Kristina SO              
 
Event 20  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Unatt.- (Stillman)  ''A''                               41.48   1 
  2 Tennessee St.  ''A''                                    41.73   1 
     1) Johnson, Worlie SR              2) Mallory, Julian JR             
     3) Poole, Johnnie SO               4) Walton, Xavier JR              
  3 Bethel (Tenn.)  ''A''                                   42.08   1 
     1) Hawkins, Kieth SR               2) Dial, Chaz JR                  
     3) Cleaves, Brandon FR             4) William, Sam SR                
  4 Morehouse  ''A''                                        43.02   1 
     1) Reaves, Aaron FR                2) DeRizzio, Ian JR               
     3) Gaines, Lionell FR              4) York, Sean FR                  
  5 Lane  ''A''                                             43.24   1 
     1) Terry, Travis JR                2) Cooper, Cordero SO             
     3) Bass, Kevin SR                  4) Kearney, Vernon SO             
  6 Bellarmine  ''A''                                       43.45   1 
     1) Sigler, Seth FR                 2) Fugate, Jeremy SO              
     3) Saucer, William FR              4) McGinnis, Dominique SO         
  7 Bellarmine  ''B''                                       43.46   2 
     1) Batts, Deshon JR                2) Klosterman, Sean FR            
     3) Garrett, Juan SO                4) Shelton, Jesse JR              
  8 Alabama A&M  ''B''                                      44.26   2 
     1) Anthony, Chris FR               2) Brown, Mike FR                 
     3) Stephens, Nathan SO             4) Toney, Kwesi JR                
  9 Alabama A&M  ''A''                                      44.55   1 
     1) Delisser, Sean SO               2) Wallace, Anthony SR            
     3) McDaniel, Darius SO             4) Jewell, Sterling JR            
 10 Rust  ''A''                                             45.30   2 
     1) Howell, Gary JR                 2) Spearman, Billy FR             
     3) Heffner, Nikko FR               4) Porter, Anthony JR             
 
Event 21  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tennessee St.  ''A''                                  3:56.84   1 
     1) Todd, Gabrielle FR              2) Jacobs, Jaleeca SR             
     3) Riley, Kya FR                   4) Petway, Carolyn FR             
  2 Bethel (Tenn.)  ''A''                                 4:00.93   1 
     1) Blanc, Julie-Anne FR            2) Montague, Arielle FR           
     3) Yancy, Jasmine SO               4) Garrett, Ronnika FR            
  3 Tennessee St.  ''B''                                  4:04.90   1 
     1) Exum, Daniell JR                2) Jacobs, Jasmine SR             
     3) Petway, Caylon FR               4) White, Autumn SO               
  4 Tennessee Tech  ''A''                                 4:06.63   1 
     1) Carter, Leayn JR                2) Catlett, Danielle JR           
     3) Lynn, Katherine SR              4) Jones, Traci SO                
  5 Bellarmine  ''B''                                     4:08.31   2 
     1) Hamrick, Kristin FR             2) Culberston, Molly FR           
     3) Echler, Allison FR              4) Martin, Carissa SO             
  6 Bellarmine  ''A''                                     4:09.38   1 
     1) Aramburu, Camilla JR            2) Lee, Jenna FR                  
     3) Goodin, Elizabeth FR            4) Love, Kelsey JR                
  7 Tennessee St.  ''C''                                  4:10.50   1 
     1) Guice, Martinique JR            2) Ward, Daniecce SO              
     3) Anderson, Ashley SR             4) Newson, Deronda FR             
  8 Unattached  ''A''                                     4:20.59   2 
 -- Mid. Tenn. State  ''A''                                   DNF   2 
     1) Bryan, Kayla FR                 2) Hunt, Samantha FR              
     3) Kassuba, Amber FR               4) Dudley, Ann FR                 
 
Event 22  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tennessee St.  ''A''                                  3:17.82   1 
     1) Myton, Phillip JR               2) Mallory, Julian JR             
     3) Poole, Johnnie SO               4) Rideout, Michael SO            
  2 Unatt.- (Stillman)  ''A''                             3:18.24   1 
  3 Morehouse  ''A''                                      3:20.56   1 
     1) Buckner, Brennen SO             2) Tinsley, Jeremy JR             
     3) Clemons, Dreyfus JR             4) Bland, Lemario JR              
  4 Bellarmine  ''A''                                     3:23.41   1 
     1) Gnotek, Kevin JR                2) McGinnis, Dominique SO         
     3) Mallek, Joe FR                  4) Blue, Joseph SO                
  5 Bethel (Tenn.)  ''A''                                 3:24.37   1 
     1) Hunt, Jeremy JR                 2) Dial, Chaz JR                  
     3) Hawkins, Kenny JR               4) Hawkins, Kieth SR              
  6 Morehouse  ''B''                                      3:25.75   1 
     1) Lee, Khiry SO                   2) Reynolds, Tony SO              
     3) White, Terrance FR              4) Gaines, Lionell FR             
  7 Unattached 4  ''A''                                   3:30.67   1 
     1) Johnson, Bryan SR               2) Gray, Valentino SR             
     3) Davis, Lequinn SR               4) Waller, Sean SR                
  8 Lane  ''A''                                           3:32.00   2 
     1) Powell, Darren SR               2) Shelton, Derrick SR            
     3) Jackson, Leonard JR             4) Newbern, Michael SO            
  9 Bellarmine  ''B''                                     3:32.37   2 
     1) Findlater, Jared FR             2) Klosterman, Sean FR            
     3) Greenwood, Tim SO               4) Greenlee, James FR             
 10 Sewanee  ''A''                                        3:53.39   2 
     1) Marolda, Geoff JR               2) Mohr, Will JR                  
     3) Cowan, Will JR                  4) Wilcox, Tyler FR               
 
Event 23  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Thompson, MeLyn           SR Mid. Tenn. St.        44-03.00     13.48m 
  2 Mayhew, Ashley            JR TN Tech               41-09.00     12.72m 
  3 McCord, Domonique         SO Alabama A&M           39-06.00     12.03m 
  4 Holland, Teannah          JR Unattached            38-01.50     11.62m 
  5 Jackson, Ebonie           JR Tennessee St.         36-10.00     11.22m 
  6 Yslas, Lacy               FR TN Tech               35-01.00     10.69m 
  7 Ratzlaff, Kristin         SO Unattached            34-05.00     10.49m 
  8 Meade, Leisha             SR Sewanee               33-05.00     10.18m 
  9 Webster, Triesha          SO Bethel (Tenn.)        32-05.00      9.88m 
 10 Dunn, Sheena              FR Bethel (Tenn.)        31-02.00      9.49m 
 11 Duke, Kenya               SR Lane                  30-00.00      9.14m 
 12 Marshall, Jessi           SR Lipscomb              28-10.00      8.78m 
 13 Jackson, Ciera            SR Alabama A&M           27-09.00      8.45m 
 14 Schoenfelder, Amanda      SO Bellarmine            26-06.00      8.07m 
 15 Freeman, Tiahna           SO Lane                  25-01.00      7.64m 
 16 Cooper, Andrea            FR Rust                  22-06.00      6.85m 
 
Event 24  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Coggins, Turner           JR Morehouse             48-06.50     14.79m 
  2 Frye, Joe                 JR Belmont               48-04.00     14.73m 
  3 Stokes, Christian            Una.-Stillman         44-11.00     13.69m 
  4 Tuffuor, Matt             JR Morehouse             43-10.00     13.36m 
  5 Rattley, Darryl           SR Lane                  42-11.00     13.08m 
  6 Greenberg, Pierce         JR Belmont               42-04.00     12.90m 
  7 Fehrenbacher, Wes         FR Bellarmine            41-09.00     12.72m 
  8 Taylor, Justin            FR Sewanee               41-06.50     12.66m 
  9 Elrod, Burton             SR Lipscomb              40-00.00     12.19m 
 10 Howell, Gary              JR Rust                  38-01.00     11.60m 
 11 Crayton, Anthony          SR Lane                  37-04.50     11.39m 
 12 Fiedler, Matt             JR Belmont               37-01.00     11.30m 
 13 Hough, Walter             FR Lipscomb              36-10.00     11.22m 
 14 Ramseur, Joshua           JR Morehouse             36-07.00     11.15m 
 15 Bradford, James           FR Tennessee St.         32-09.00      9.98m 
 16 Crosby, Ronald            SO Rust                  32-06.00      9.90m 
 17 Kloeker, Sam              SO Bellarmine            31-03.00      9.52m 
 18 Hunt, Anthony             SR Rust                  30-09.00      9.37m 
 19 Adesoli, Ahmad            FR Rust                  30-06.00      9.29m 
 20 Stephens, Nathan          SO Alabama A&M           30-00.00      9.14m 
 21 Dixon, Jason              JR Alabama A&M           24-00.00      7.31m 
 
Event 25  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Yslas, Lacy               FR TN Tech                 41.10m     134-10 
  2 Borden, Madison           FR TN Tech                 37.10m     121-09 
  3 Holland, Teannah          JR Unattached              36.64m     120-02 
  4 Jackson, Ebonie           JR Tennessee St.           35.30m     115-10 
  5 Dunn, Sheena              FR Bethel (Tenn.)          31.51m     103-04 
  6 Forbes, Rebecca           SO TN Tech                 31.30m     102-08 
  7 McCord, Domonique         SO Alabama A&M             30.30m      99-05 
  8 Webster, Triesha          SO Bethel (Tenn.)          30.22m      99-02 
  9 Hudson, Sarah             SR Wisc. Lutheran          30.07m      98-08 
 10 Meade, Leisha             SR Sewanee                 27.12m      89-00 
 11 Wennerstrom, Haley        FR TN Tech                 25.44m      83-05 
 
Event 26  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Coggins, Turner           JR Morehouse               46.22m     151-08 
  2 Stokes, Christian            Una.-Stillman           44.56m     146-02 
  3 Tuffuor, Matt             JR Morehouse               44.12m     144-09 
  4 Taylor, Justin            FR Sewanee                 38.72m     127-00 
  5 Sojourner, Marcus         FR Morehouse               38.04m     124-10 
  6 Fehrenbacher, Wes         FR Bellarmine              36.83m     120-10 
  7 Buckly, Quincy            FR Bethel (Tenn.)          36.06m     118-04 
  8 Campball, John            SO Bethel (Tenn.)          35.30m     115-10 
  9 Bradford, James           FR Tennessee St.           32.93m     108-00 
 10 Elrod, Burton             SR Lipscomb                32.11m     105-04 
 11 Kloeker, Sam              SO Bellarmine              31.01m     101-09 
 12 Fiedler, Matt             JR Belmont                 30.93m     101-06 
 13 Ramseur, Joshua           JR Morehouse               29.48m      96-09 
 
Event 27  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Forbes, Rachel            SR TN Tech                 112-09     34.36m 
  2 Zalewski, Julia           SO Bellarmine           109-06.25     33.38m 
  3 Mellado, Ester            SO Belmont                 108-09     33.14m 
  4 Ratzlaff, Kristin         SO Unattached              107-10     32.86m 
  5 Dupilka, Alicia           SO Bellarmine              100-01     30.50m 
  6 Forbes, Rebecca           SO TN Tech                  89-06     27.27m 
  7 Holland, Teannah          JR Unattached               89-04     27.22m 
  8 Randolph, Jenny           JR Lipscomb                 86-07     26.39m 
  9 Campbell, Christine       JR Bethel (Tenn.)        80-06.25     24.54m 
 10 Covert, Reghann           JR Bellarmine               79-09     24.30m 
 11 Webster, Triesha          SO Bethel (Tenn.)        75-04.50     22.97m 
 12 Wennerstrom, Haley        FR TN Tech               74-05.50     22.69m 
 13 Jackson, Ciera            SR Alabama A&M           73-09.75     22.49m 
 14 Yslas, Lacy               FR TN Tech               69-08.25     21.24m 
 15 Pesut, Jessica            JR Belmont               66-03.50     20.20m 
 16 Dunn, Sheena              FR Bethel (Tenn.)        62-11.75     19.19m 
 17 Meade, Leisha             SR Sewanee                  55-09     16.99m 
 18 Bentley, Quenecia         JR Alabama A&M              55-06     16.91m 
 19 McCord, Domonique         SO Alabama A&M              54-06     16.61m 
 
Event 28  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tuffuor, Matt             JR Morehouse               54.92m     180-02 
      54.68m  49.50m  52.35m  54.92m      
  2 Carl, Casey               FR Bethel (Tenn.)          53.32m     174-11 
      FOUL  47.14m  46.39m  53.32m      
  3 Ray, Austin               JR Lipscomb                52.67m     172-10 
      FOUL  48.87m  52.67m  50.26m      
  4 Spinks, Travis            JR Alabama A&M             46.36m     152-01 
      40.80m  43.88m  46.36m  45.48m      
  5 Stephens, Nathan          SO Alabama A&M             44.42m     145-09 
      41.11m  FOUL  41.59m  44.42m      
  6 Campball, John            SO Bethel (Tenn.)          41.77m     137-00 
      41.51m  40.49m  39.10m  41.77m      
  7 Fiedler, Matt             JR Belmont                 40.48m     132-10 
      38.58m  40.48m  37.38m  FOUL      
  8 Walton, Xavier            JR Tennessee St.           40.12m     131-07 
      40.12m  38.43m  24.77m  36.90m      
  9 McMurtrey, Printence      JR Unattached              39.61m     129-11 
      36.76m  35.50m  36.57m  39.61m      
 10 Howell, Gary              JR Rust                    37.96m     124-06 
      37.96m  35.33m  33.00m  35.18m      
 11 Taylor, Justin            FR Sewanee                 33.87m     111-01 
      30.68m  32.14m  28.04m  33.87m      
 12 Sojourner, Marcus         FR Morehouse               32.64m     107-01 
      27.18m  32.64m  28.87m  29.92m      
 13 McGee, James              JR Sewanee                 30.79m     101-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  28.30m  30.79m      
 
Event 29  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mayhew, Ashley            JR TN Tech              136-02.50     41.51m 
  2 Zalewski, Julia           SO Bellarmine           130-01.50     39.66m 
  3 Dupilka, Alicia           SO Bellarmine           128-05.25     39.14m 
  4 Jackson, Ebonie           JR Tennessee St.        126-08.50     38.62m 
  5 Covert, Reghann           JR Bellarmine           119-08.50     36.48m 
  6 Meade, Leisha             SR Sewanee                 115-06     35.20m 
  7 Hudson, Sarah             SR Wisc. Lutheran          111-01     33.85m 
  8 Holland, Teannah          JR Unattached           109-08.25     33.43m 
  9 Marshall, Jessi           SR Lipscomb             108-09.50     33.15m 
 10 Wennerstrom, Haley        FR TN Tech               98-07.25     30.05m 
 11 Bentley, Quenecia         JR Alabama A&M              98-01     29.89m 
 12 Borden, Madison           FR TN Tech               97-01.50     29.60m 
 13 Riege, Jess               JR Wisc. Lutheran        95-11.50     29.24m 
 
Event 30  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Frye, Joe                 JR Belmont                 181-11     55.44m 
  2 Ramseur, Joshua           JR Morehouse            150-07.50     45.91m 
  3 Fehrenbacher, Wes         FR Bellarmine              143-00     43.58m 
  4 Greenberg, Pierce         JR Belmont              139-01.75     42.41m 
  5 Spinks, Travis            JR Alabama A&M             118-04     36.06m 
  6 Bradford, James           FR Tennessee St.        116-04.25     35.46m 
 
Event 31  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Nambawa, Sarah            SR Mid. Tenn. St.           6.08m  +0.0  19-11.50 
     6.00m(+0.0) 5.93m(0.2) 6.08m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)      
  2 Guice, Martinique         JR Tennessee St.            5.78m   0.1  18-11.75 
     5.55m(0.1) 5.60m(0.1) 5.78m(0.1) 5.67m(0.2)      
  3 Codrington, Elizabeth     JR Belmont                  5.52m  +0.0  18-01.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.44m(0.1) 5.52m(+0.0)      
  4 Newson, Deronda           FR Tennessee St.            5.43m   0.2  17-09.75 
     5.43m(0.2) 5.16m(+0.0) 5.01m(0.1) FOUL(0.2)      
  5 Erin, Reid                SO Unattached               5.36m   0.2  17-07.00 
     FOUL      4.96m(0.1) 5.36m(0.2) FOUL           
  6 Anderson, Ashley          SR Tennessee St.            5.25m   0.2  17-02.75 
     5.25m(0.2) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL           
  7 Fuqua, Sade               SO Alabama A&M              5.18m  +0.0  17-00.00 
     5.18m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL           
  8 Jackson, Ciera            SR Alabama A&M              5.13m  +0.0  16-10.00 
     FOUL      5.13m(+0.0) FOUL      4.96m(0.3)      
  9 McDonald, Jodie           SO Alabama A&M              5.10m  +0.0  16-08.75 
     FOUL      4.95m(0.1) 5.10m(+0.0) 5.03m(0.2)       
 10 Carter, Leayn             JR TN Tech                  5.08m   0.2  16-08.00 
     5.08m(0.2) 5.03m(0.1) 4.93m(0.3) 4.83m(0.3)      
 11 Ward, Daniecce            SO Tennessee St.            4.88m  +0.0  16-00.25 
     FOUL      4.64m(0.1) FOUL      4.88m(+0.0)        
 12 Pesut, Jessica            JR Belmont                  4.85m  +0.0  15-11.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.71m(0.1) 4.85m(+0.0)      
 13 Atkins, Jackie            JR Bellarmine               4.84m   0.1  15-10.50 
     4.30m(0.2) 4.64m(+0.0) 4.75m(0.1) 4.84m(0.1)      
 14 Washington, Nia           FR Vanderbilt               4.78m  +0.0  15-08.25 
     4.16m(+0.0) 4.71m(0.1) 4.50m(0.2) 4.78m(+0.0)       
 15 Lussi, Gretchen           FR Bellarmine               4.74m   0.1  15-06.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      4.74m(0.1)      
 16 Beasley, Brittney         JR Alabama A&M              4.59m   0.2  15-00.75 
     4.56m(0.1) FOUL      4.56m(+0.0) 4.59m(0.2)      
 17 Jones, Marissa            FR Rust                     4.58m   0.2  15-00.50 
     FOUL      4.58m(0.2) FOUL      4.20m(0.1)      
 18 King, Remsing             FR Bellarmine               4.57m  +0.0  15-00.00 
     4.22m(+0.0) 4.46m(+0.0) FOUL      4.57m(+0.0)       
 19 Hill, Shavetta            JR Rust                     4.20m   0.3  13-09.50 
     3.90m(0.1) 4.20m(0.3) 4.14m(0.1) FOUL           
 20 Carter, Shelice           JR Lane                     4.04m  +0.0  13-03.25 
     4.04m(+0.0) FOUL      3.96m(0.4) FOUL             
 21 Dean, Queen               FR Rust                     4.03m   0.1  13-02.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.03m(0.1) FOUL            
 22 Carter, Shenay            JR Lane                     3.92m  +0.0  12-10.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      3.92m(+0.0)      
 
Event 32  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Morgan, Carlos               Unattached               7.85m   0.2  25-09.25 
     7.68m(0.3) FOUL      7.32m(0.2) 7.85m(0.2)       
  2 Walton, Xavier            JR Tennessee St.            7.23m   0.2  23-08.75 
     7.23m(0.2) 7.05m(0.2) 6.79m(0.4) FOUL           
  3 Hughes, Avian             SO Tennessee St.            7.03m   0.2  23-00.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      7.03m(0.2) 6.86m(0.4)      
  4 Conley, Xavier            FR Lipscomb                 6.77m   0.3  22-02.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.77m(0.3) 6.69m(0.3)      
  5 Batson, Barry             SR Morehouse                6.75m   0.3  22-01.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.75m(0.3) FOUL           
  6 Stephens, Nathan          SO Alabama A&M              6.70m   0.2  21-11.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.70m(0.2) FOUL            
  7 Porter, Anthony           JR Rust                     6.62m   0.2  21-08.75 
     5.85m(+0.0) 5.57m(+0.0) 6.62m(0.2) 6.04m(0.3)      
  8 Fiedler, Matt             JR Belmont                  6.55m   0.3  21-06.00 
     6.55m(0.3) FOUL      6.35m(0.3) 6.34m(0.5)      
  9 Powell, Darren            SR Lane                     6.43m   0.3  21-01.25 
     6.14m(0.1) 6.43m(0.3) FOUL(0.3) 5.93m(+0.0)      
 10 Johnson, Vincent          FR Mid. Tenn. St.           6.38m   0.4  20-11.25 
     FOUL      6.38m(0.4) FOUL      FOUL           
 11 Price, Markeith           SO Unattached               6.37m   0.2  20-10.75 
     6.37m(0.2) 6.32m(0.2) FOUL      FOUL            
 12 Hushebeck, Nicholas       FR Bellarmine               6.32m   0.2  20-09.00 
     6.21m(+0.0) 6.27m(0.2) 6.32m(0.2) 6.20m(0.4)      
 13 Tupper, Deidric           FR Bellarmine               6.30m   0.1  20-08.00 
     6.30m(0.1) FOUL      6.08m(0.2) 6.16m(0.2)       
 14 Mackey, Rashad            JR Rust                     6.22m   0.4  20-05.00 
     5.38m(+0.0) FOUL      5.84m(0.3) 6.22m(0.4)       
 15 Lee, David                FR Morehouse                6.19m   0.1  20-03.75 
     FOUL      6.19m(0.1) 5.89m(0.5) FOUL           
 16 Dial, Chaz                JR Bethel (Tenn.)           6.18m  +0.0  20-03.50 
     6.15m(0.1) FOUL(0.2) 6.18m(+0.0) FOUL(0.5)      
 17 Jewell, Sterling          JR Alabama A&M              5.87m  +0.0  19-03.25 
     5.87m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL            
 18 Heffner, Nikko            FR Rust                     5.71m   0.3  18-09.00 
     5.18m(0.2) 5.71m(0.3) 5.55m(0.5) 5.43m(0.2)      
 19 Marolda, Geoff            JR Sewanee                  5.52m   0.3  18-01.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      5.52m(0.3)       
 
Event 33  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Nambawa, Sarah            SR Mid. Tenn. St.          12.70m   NWI  41-08.00 
  2 Dudley, Ann               FR Mid. Tenn. St.          10.99m   NWI  36-00.75 
  3 Ward, Daniecce            SO Tennessee St.           10.92m   NWI  35-10.00 
  4 Newson, Deronda           FR Tennessee St.           10.79m   NWI  35-05.00 
  5 Smith, Shenora            JR Alabama A&M             10.50m   NWI  34-05.50 
  6 Carter, Leayn             JR TN Tech                 10.45m   NWI  34-03.50 
  7 Anderson, Ashley          SR Tennessee St.           10.40m   NWI  34-01.50 
  8 Joshen, Krysten           FR TN Tech                 10.08m   NWI  33-01.00 
  9 King, Remsing             FR Bellarmine               9.89m   NWI  32-05.50 
 10 Atkins, Jackie            JR Bellarmine               9.69m   NWI  31-09.50 
 11 Kuntz, Elaine             FR Bellarmine               9.57m   NWI  31-04.75 
 
Event 34  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Batson, Barry             SR Morehouse               14.92m   NWI  48-11.50 
  2 Lee, David                FR Morehouse               14.66m   NWI  48-01.25 
  3 Jewell, Sterling          JR Alabama A&M             13.59m   NWI  44-07.00 
  4 Ray, Logan                FR Lipscomb                13.08m   NWI  42-11.00 
  5 Amisial, Arvon            FR Morehouse               12.52m   NWI  41-01.00 
  6 Powell, Darren            SR Lane                    12.21m   NWI  40-00.75 
 
Event 35  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ward, Daniecce            SO Tennessee St.            1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Dudley, Ann               FR Mid. Tenn. St.           1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Lynn, Katherine           SR TN Tech                  1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  4 Bowe, Nora                FR Bellarmine               1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Lyons, Meagan             SR TN Tech                  1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  6 Smith, Elizabeth          FR Vanderbilt               1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Kmet, Sarah               SR TN Tech                  1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Moore, Breille            FR Tennessee St.            1.40m    4-07.00 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  9 Jackson, Ciera            SR Alabama A&M              1.35m    4-05.00 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 
        P    O  XXX 
  9 Kelley, Hayden            FR Bellarmine               1.35m    4-05.00 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 
        P    O  XXX 
 11 Smith, Sarah              JR TN Tech                  1.35m    4-05.00 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Schoenfelder, Amanda      SO Bellarmine               1.30m    4-03.25 
     1.30 1.35 
        O  XXX 
 
Event 36  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Clayton, Demeatrick       FR Rust                     2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.09 
        P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Terry, Antwan             SO Lane                     1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Wathen, Frank             SO Bellarmine               1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Austin, Adam              FR Lipscomb                 1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 
        P    O  XXX 
  4 Conley, Xavier            FR Lipscomb                 1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Walker, William              Una.-Stillman            1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 
        P  XXO  XXX 
  6 Amisial, Arvon            FR Morehouse                1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 
        P  XXO  XXX 
  8 Fiedler, Matt             JR Belmont                  1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.83 1.88 
        O  XXX 
  8 Tupper, Deidric           FR Bellarmine               1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.83 1.88 
        O  XXX 
 
Event 37  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hasty, Alyson             FR Vanderbilt            10-06.00      3.20m 
  2 Dwenger, Erin             FR Bellarmine            10-00.00      3.04m 
  3 Forbes, Rachel            SR TN Tech                9-06.00      2.89m  O+ 0 misses
  4 Sala, Jordan              FR Vanderbilt             9-06.00      2.89m  O+ 1 miss
  5 Lowery, Katie             FR TN Tech                9-06.00      2.89m  XO+ 1 miss
 -- Thomas, Whitney           FR Bellarmine                  NH            
 -- Hess, Nicole              SO Bellarmine                  NH            
 -- Jones, Arden              FR Sewanee                     NH            
 
Event 38  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gennett, Bryan            SO Bellarmine            14-00.00      4.26m 
  2 Elrod, Burton             SR Lipscomb              13-00.00      3.96m  O+ 0 misses
  3 Hobson, Adam              SO Bellarmine            13-00.00      3.96m  O+ 2 misses
  4 Kloeker, Sam              SO Bellarmine             9-00.00      2.74m 
 
Event 39  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stratford HS  ''A''                                     44.39  
  2 Whites Creek HS  ''A''                                  44.60  
 
Event 40  Girls 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Martin, Brishon            9 Battle Ground          5:25.48  
 
Event 41  Boys 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McDaniel, Adrian          12 Whites Creek           4:39.11  
  2 Vaughn, Alex               9 Stratford HS           5:09.35  
 
Event 42  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 McKinney, Morgan           9 Battle Ground            16.75  +0.0 
  2 Taylor, Petergaye          9 Maplewood HS             19.50  +0.0 
 
Event 43  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Williams, Kiwaan          12 Whites Creek             15.65   0.2 
  2 Shelton, Tim              10 Maplewood HS             18.43   0.2 
 
Event 44  Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gooch, Toneisha           11 Whites Creek           1:01.44  
  2 Hagans, Tkesha             9 Maplewood HS           1:02.06  
  3 Jackson, Marche            9 Whites Creek           1:02.35  
  4 Puryear, Maryblythe       12 Battle Ground          1:05.10  
  5 Winstead, Maryhannah      10 Battle Ground          1:05.27  
 
Event 45  Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dubois, Shane             11 Stratford HS             50.18  
  2 Rivera, Sam               12 Stratford HS             51.13  
  3 Gleaves, Zellburge        11 Maplewood HS             52.29  
  4 McIntyre, Rodell          11 Maplewood HS             52.69  
  5 Cross, Will                9 Battle Ground            53.85  
  6 Johnston, Jason           12 Stratford HS             54.23  
  7 Townsend, Terrance         9 Whites Creek             55.78  
  8 Anthony, Dunavant          9 Battle Ground            58.25  
 
Event 46  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Cross, Madeline           12 Battle Ground            13.09  -0.1 
  2 Stevenson, Courtney       11 Maplewood HS             13.32  -0.1 
  3 Hughes, Andrea            12 Battle Ground            14.98  -0.1 
 
Event 47  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Scruggs, Justin           10 Stratford HS             11.10  +0.0 
  2 Gooch, Demichael          11 Maplewood HS             11.44  +0.0 
  3 Johnson-El, Saladin       12 Whites Creek             11.59  +0.0 
  4 Lewis, Oliver             10 Stratford HS             11.76  +0.0 
  5 Lawrence, Khalil          12 Whites Creek             11.89  +0.0 
  6 Dobbins, Henry            11 Stratford HS             12.13  +0.0 
 
Event 48  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Martin, Brishon            9 Battle Ground          2:36.20  
  2 Jackson, Marche            9 Whites Creek           2:47.21  
 
Event 49  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McDaniel, Adrian          12 Whites Creek           2:14.72  
  2 Carothers, William        12 Stratford HS           2:14.77  
  3 McIntyre, Rodell          11 Maplewood HS           2:18.95  
  4 Towsend, Erik             12 Stratford HS           2:21.70  
  5 Hanserd, Gregory           9 Maplewood HS           2:34.34  
 
Event 50  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Cross, Madeline           12 Battle Ground            26.22   0.3 
  2 Stevenson, Courtney       11 Maplewood HS             27.31   0.3 
  3 Gooch, Toneisha           11 Whites Creek             27.53   0.3 
  4 Kisling, Megan            10 Battle Ground            27.84   0.3 
  5 Hagans, Tkesha             9 Maplewood HS             27.98   0.3 
  6 Estmond, Charmaine         9 Maplewood HS             30.23   0.3 
 
Event 51  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Merritt, Pierre           12 Whites Creek             22.87  +0.0 
  2 Johnson-El, Saladin       12 Whites Creek             23.41  +0.0 
  3 Lewis, Oliver             10 Stratford HS             23.65  +0.0 
  4 Lawrence, Khalil          12 Whites Creek             23.72  +0.0 
  5 Gleaves, Zellburge        11 Maplewood HS             24.09  +0.0 
  6 Priest, Carson            11 Battle Ground            24.25  +0.0 
  7 Hagan, Stanley            11 Maplewood HS             24.33  +0.0 
 -- Scruggs, Justin           10 Stratford HS                FS  +0.0 
 
Event 52  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taylor, Petergaye          9 Maplewood HS           1:36.35  
 
Event 53  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams, Kiwaan          12 Whites Creek             56.66  
  2 Dobbins, Henry            11 Stratford HS           1:01.22  
  3 Shelton, Tim              10 Maplewood HS           1:12.04  
 
Event 57  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Whites Creek HS  ''A''                                3:35.68  
  2 Stratford HS  ''A''                                   3:37.29  
 « Back to GoBlueRaiders.com