« Back to GoBlueRaiders.com






Licensed to C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK''s Meet Manager 4/17/2010 03:32 PM
             Vanderbilt Invitational 2010 - 4/16/2010 to 4/17/2010             
                         Results at http://www.cfpitiming.com/                         
                        Hosted by Vanderbilt University                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
       World: W 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA               
    American: A 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
  Collegiate: C 10.93  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wright, Nyeisha           SO Mid. Tenn. S           11.92      11.74   2.2  1 
  2 Henry, Kiara              SO Mid. Tenn. S           11.80      11.77   2.2  1 
  3 Carr, Anna                SO Vanderbilt             11.50      11.80   2.2  1 
  4 Jackson, Taylor           JR Vanderbilt             11.70      11.93   2.2  1 
  5 Myers, Shaycoya           JR Western Kent           11.88      12.19   2.2  1 
  6 Lyons, Meagan             SR Tennessee Te           12.57      12.70   1.3  2 
  7 Cullors, Candace          JR Austin Peay            12.42      12.76   1.3  2 
  8 Eguzo, Ifeyinwa           JR Tennessee Te           12.61      12.85   1.3  2 
  9 Johnson, Candace          JR Austin Peay            12.44      12.91   1.3  2 
 10 Scott, Jasmin             SO Austin Peay                       12.94   1.3  2 
 11 Joshen, Krysten           FR Tennessee Te           12.90      13.22   1.3  2 
 12 Phillips, Justine         FR Tennessee Te           13.09      13.37   1.3  2 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
       World: W  9.58  8/16/2009   Usain Bolt, JAM                             
    American: A  9.69  9/20/2009   Tyson Gay, adidas                           
  Collegiate: C  9.92  6/1/1996    Ato Boldon, UCLA                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Sales, Dante              JR Western Kent           10.49      10.52   2.1  1 
  2 Boey, Zye                    Eastern  Ill.          10.50      10.53   2.1  1 
  3 Franklin, Greg            SR Mid. Tenn. S           10.45      10.58   2.1  1 
  4 Locke, Dentarius             Unattached                        10.58   1.1  3 
  5 Mitchell, Jacob              Eastern  Ill.          10.53      10.64   1.1  2 
  6 Patterson, Darren            Eastern  Ill.          10.72      10.70   1.1  2  10.6950
  7 Gbagbeke, Stanley         JR Mid. Tenn. S           10.57      10.70   1.1  2  10.699
  8 Jelks, Brandon               Eastern  Ill.          10.69      10.79   1.1  2 
  9 Maskancevs, Andrejs       SR Western Kent           10.88      10.95   1.1  3 
 10 Wise, Andre               JR Western Kent           10.67      10.97   1.1  2 
 11 King, Curtis              SR Mid. Tenn. S           10.59      10.99   1.1  2 
 12 Tanner, Philip            SO Mid. Tenn. S           10.60      11.23   1.1  2 
 13 Sloss, DeRay              SR Mid. Tenn. S           10.80      11.31   1.1  3 
 14 Elrod, Burton             SR Lipscomb               11.04      11.43   1.1  3 
 15 Conley, Xavier            FR Lipscomb               10.89      11.90   1.1  3 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
       World: W 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA               
    American: A 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
  Collegiate: C 22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Rives, Lynette               Elite Sports Med       23.92      24.01   1.2  1 
  2 Smith, Samantha           SR Western Kent           24.94      24.13   1.6  2 
  3 Carr, Anna                SO Vanderbilt             23.90      24.18   1.2  1 
  4 Henry, Kiara              SO Mid. Tenn. S           24.46      24.37   1.2  1 
  5 Williams, Miaie           SR Western Kent           25.12      24.56   1.6  2 
  6 Jackson, Taylor           JR Vanderbilt             24.00      24.65   1.2  1 
  7 Hill, Teegan              SO Vanderbilt             25.24      24.65   1.5  3 
  8 Horne, DeAudrea           FR Western Kent           24.71      25.03   1.6  2 
  9 Turner, Khalia            SR Belmont                25.15      25.27   1.5  3 
 10 Jackson, Amber            FR Mid. Tenn. S           25.00      25.67   1.6  2 
 11 Cullors, Candace          JR Austin Peay            25.69      25.82   1.5  3 
 12 Scott, Jasmin             SO Austin Peay            26.38      25.88   2.1  4 
 13 Johnson, Candace          JR Austin Peay            25.42      26.10   1.5  3 
 14 Eguzo, Ifeyinwa           JR Tennessee Te           26.17      26.17   1.5  3 
 15 Joshen, Krysten           FR Tennessee Te           26.88      26.58   2.1  4 
 16 Phillips, Justine         FR Tennessee Te           27.27      27.10   2.1  4 
 17 McNeil, Jantelle          SO Western Kent           26.14      27.16   1.5  3 
 18 Chappell, Anna            SO Belmont                27.11      27.24   2.1  4 
 19 Washington, Nia           FR Vanderbilt             29.00      28.81   2.1  4 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
       World: W 19.19  8/20/2009   Usain Bolt, JAM                             
    American: A 19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, Nike                       
  Collegiate: C 19.69  5/25/2007   Walter Dix, Florida State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Smellie, Gavin            SR Western Kent           20.70      20.46   2.1  1 
  2 Womack, Tory              SO Western Kent           21.22      21.14   2.1  1 
  3 Franklin, Greg            SR Mid. Tenn. S           21.14      21.21   2.1  1 
  4 McCombs, Terrill          SR Western Kent           21.82      21.27   1.6  2 
  5 Sales, Dante              JR Western Kent           21.43      21.46   2.1  1 
  6 Morgan, Carlos             6 Cayman Islan           21.40      21.56   2.1  1 
  7 Jones, Ennis              SR Western Kent           21.44      21.57   1.6  2 
  8 King, Curtis              SR Mid. Tenn. S           21.17      21.75   2.1  1 
  9 Wise, Andre               JR Western Kent           21.64      21.77   1.6  2 
 10 Morgan, Carl               6 Cayman Islan           21.40      22.10   2.1  1 
 11 Parr, Sam                 SO Belmont                22.40      22.19   2.8  3 
 12 Ottinot, Miles            SO Western Kent           22.10      22.28   1.6  2 
 13 Chouquet, Tom             FR Western Kent           21.76      22.51   1.6  2 
 14 Johnson, Vincent          FR Mid. Tenn. S           22.88      22.64   2.8  3 
 15 Elrod, Burton             SR Lipscomb               22.68      22.68   2.8  3 
 16 Tanner, Philip            SO Mid. Tenn. S           22.50      22.69   2.8  3 
 -- Dorsey, Jarell            FR Mid. Tenn. S           22.40        DNF   2.8  3 
 -- Parker, Charles              Unattached             23.22         DQ   2.8  3 
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
       World: W 47.60  10/6/1985   Marita Koch, GDR                            
    American: A 48.70  9/17/2006   Sandi Richards, Nike                        
  Collegiate: C 50.10  6/11/1989   Monique Henderson, UCLA                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jackson, Amber            FR Mid. Tenn. S           55.48      55.66   1 
  2 Turner, Khalia            SR Belmont                56.00      55.75   1 
  3 Obi, Chiamaka             JR Austin Peay            55.00      55.87   1 
  4 Hill, Teegan              SO Vanderbilt             55.40      56.19   1 
  5 Horne, DeAudrea           FR Western Kent           56.93      57.44   2 
  6 Quinones, Emily              Eastern  Ill.          58.25      58.65   2 
  7 Price, Allison            SR Tennessee Te           59.50      59.37   2 
  8 Catlett, Danielle         JR Tennessee Te           59.70      59.70   3 
  9 Wood, Julie               SR Austin Peay            59.90    1:00.12   3 
 10 Piorkowski, Anika         FR Lipscomb               59.54    1:00.98   2 
 11 Winkler, Valerie          JR Lipscomb             1:01.67    1:01.89   3 
 12 Chappell, Anna            SO Belmont              1:00.95    1:02.17   3 
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
       World: W 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, USA                        
    American: A 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, Nike                       
  Collegiate: C 44.00  6/6/1992    Quincy Watts, So. California                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 McCombs, Terrill          SR Western Kent           47.16      47.24   1 
  2 Jones, Ennis              SR Western Kent           48.05      47.54   1 
  3 Williams, Marcus             Eastern  Ill.          47.80      47.89   1 
  4 Gregory, Kendall          FR Western Kent           47.43      48.09   1 
  5 Carter, Robert            JR Mid. Tenn. S           48.81      48.74   2 
  6 Chouquet, Tom             FR Western Kent           49.54      49.28   2 
  7 Knox, Michael             JR Lipscomb               49.07      49.85   2 
  8 Parr, Sam                 SO Belmont                50.00      49.89   2 
  9 Ottinot, Miles            SO Western Kent           49.71      49.93   2 
 10 Buyse, Brent              JR Belmont                51.40      50.65   2 
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
       World: W 1:53.28  7/26/1983   Jarmila Kratochvilova, TCH                
    American: A 1:56.40  8/11/1999   Jearl Miles Clark, Reebok                 
  Collegiate: C 1:59.11  6/1/1990    Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sangau, Zamzam            SR Mid. Tenn. S         2:06.11    2:06.99  
  2 Jorgensen, Rita           JR Vanderbilt           2:12.00    2:07.46  
  3 Gingerich, Megan             Eastern  Ill.        2:10.02    2:07.55  
  4 Carney, Meghan               Eastern  Ill.        2:16.55    2:12.69  
  5 Twigg, Amanda             FR Lipscomb             2:15.23    2:14.30  
  6 Smith, Stephanie          FR Mid. Tenn. S         2:14.98    2:18.02  
  7 Longden, Emily            FR Lipscomb             2:17.99    2:18.69  
  8 Findley, Kristen          FR Vanderbilt           2:16.00    2:18.83  
  9 Jones, Traci              SO Tennessee Te         2:22.00    2:19.58  
 10 Avery, Janelle            SO Austin Peay          2:22.12    2:20.50  
 11 Dickens, Fallon           FR Belmont              2:19.55    2:21.40  
 12 Ruggle, Alissa            FR Mid. Tenn. S         2:18.41    2:21.50  
 13 Stephens, Sara            FR Lipscomb             2:16.53    2:21.62  
 14 Sauer, Michelle           SR Vanderbilt           2:20.50    2:21.82  
 15 Bryan, Kayla              FR Mid. Tenn. S         2:23.14    2:23.67  
 16 Serem, Jackie             SO Mid. Tenn. S         2:29.39    2:25.98  
 17 Tanui, Caroline           FR Mid. Tenn. S         2:30.46    2:26.86  
 18 Simmons, Amanda           SR Tennessee Te         2:28.96    2:27.27  
 19 Bailey, Marla             JR Mid. Tenn. S         2:22.00    2:28.65  
 20 Barbee, Candace           FR Western Kent         2:25.34    2:32.12  
 21 Kassuba, Amber            FR Mid. Tenn. S         2:27.81    2:33.04  
 22 Tithof, Kristen           SO Mid. Tenn. S         2:36.38    2:36.97  
 23 Forbes, Kathryn           FR Tennessee Te         2:30.00    2:38.20  
 24 Hunt, Samantha            FR Mid. Tenn. S         2:38.96    2:46.47  
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
       World: W 1:41.11  8/24/1997   Wilson Kipketer, DEN                      
    American: A 1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
  Collegiate: C 1:44.55  5/4/1996    Julius Achon, George Mason                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Springer, Jason              Eastern  Ill.        1:52.00    1:50.37  
  2 Wiggan, Sean                 Eastern  Ill.        1:51.61    1:50.66  
  3 Sheldon, Wes                 Eastern  Ill.        1:51.92    1:51.17  
  4 Chemaoi, Festus           JR Mid. Tenn. S         1:50.77    1:51.45  
  5 Holm, David                  Eastern  Ill.        1:50.96    1:51.74  
  6 Baez, Johnny                 Unattached                      1:52.60  
  7 Chastain, Ryan            SR Lipscomb             1:54.74    1:53.64  
  8 Cheruiyot, Hillary        SR Belmont              1:53.80    1:54.48  
  9 Coleman, Erick            JR Western Kent         1:58.25    1:56.97  
 10 Greer, Isaiah             FR Lipscomb             1:58.93    1:57.06  
 11 Taylor, Sam               JR Tennessee Te         1:59.64    1:57.26  
 12 Carolan, Cormac           SO Lipscomb             1:59.97    1:57.43  
 13 Williams, Jonathan        JR Lipscomb             1:59.89    1:58.56  
 14 Taylor, Landon            FR Western Kent         1:59.88    1:58.73  
 15 Helton, Josh              FR Belmont              1:57.90    2:00.00  
 16 Baker, Chris              FR Vanderbilt           1:59.00    2:00.46  
 17 Austin, Brett             FR Western Kent         2:01.87    2:01.15  
 18 Todd, Aaron               SO Lipscomb             2:00.79    2:01.17  
 19 Bretz, Steven             FR Tennessee Te         2:06.89    2:01.44  
 20 Enicks, William           SR Tennessee Te         2:04.00    2:02.40  
 21 Rhode, Sabastian          FR Western Kent         1:59.88    2:02.48  
 22 Belwood, Jacob            SO Western Kent         2:01.23    2:04.15  
 23 Mason, Chris              JR Mid. Tenn. S         2:02.00    2:07.52  
 24 Giffin, Sean              FR Mid. Tenn. S         2:10.88    2:08.13  
 25 Mullins, Andrew           FR Belmont              2:04.00    2:09.11  
 -- Emery, David              JR Mid. Tenn. S         1:53.00        DNF  
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
       World: W 3:50.46  9/11/1993   Yunxia Qu, CHN                            
    American: A 3:57.12  7/26/1983   Mary Slaney, Athletics West               
  Collegiate: C 3:59.90  6/7/2009    Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dahl, Heidi                  Unattached           4:20.00    4:21.27  
  2 Jorgensen, Rita           JR Vanderbilt           4:24.32    4:22.77  
  3 Chemweno, Vasity          JR Western Kent         4:30.50    4:24.76  
  4 Sangau, Zamzam            SR Mid. Tenn. S         4:27.04    4:27.10  
  5 Rogers, Alexa             SO Vanderbilt           4:42.00    4:34.95  
  6 Hannallah, Louise         SO Vanderbilt           4:40.00    4:36.78  
  7 Findley, Kristen          FR Vanderbilt           4:37.00    4:37.37  
  8 Twigg, Amanda             FR Lipscomb             4:40.63    4:39.45  
  9 Ruggle, Alissa            FR Mid. Tenn. S         4:58.80    4:50.12  
 10 Pappu, Priya              FR Lipscomb             4:48.11    4:52.07  
 11 Serem, Jackie             SO Mid. Tenn. S         4:45.00    4:53.45  
 12 Marvel, Shelby            FR Lipscomb             4:50.22    4:54.29  
 13 Sauer, Michelle           SR Vanderbilt           5:05.00    4:54.71  
 14 Avery, Janelle            SO Austin Peay          4:52.69    4:55.67  
 15 Bryan, Kayla              FR Mid. Tenn. S         4:55.00    4:56.13  
 16 Longden, Emily            FR Lipscomb             4:46.98    4:56.34  
 17 Jones, Traci              SO Tennessee Te         5:08.43    4:59.06  
 18 Dickens, Fallon           FR Belmont              4:57.89    5:00.89  
 19 Simmons, Amanda           SR Tennessee Te         5:10.76    5:12.43  
 20 Stewart, Laura            JR Lipscomb             5:13.80    5:13.00  
 21 Barbee, Candace           FR Western Kent         5:00.76    5:14.36  
 22 Forbes, Kathryn           FR Tennessee Te         5:22.23    5:28.15  
 23 Sang, Rispah              FR Mid. Tenn. S         6:32.92    6:04.67  
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
       World: W 3:26.00  7/14/1998   Hicham El Guerrouj, MAR                   
    American: A 3:29.30  8/28/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
  Collegiate: C 3:35.30  6/6/1981    Sydney Maree, Villanova                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cheruiyot, Hillary        SR Belmont              3:56.00    3:56.54  
  2 Helton, Josh              FR Belmont              3:57.90    4:00.88  
  3 Greer, Isaiah             FR Lipscomb             3:56.42    4:01.21  
  4 Emery, David              JR Mid. Tenn. S         3:54.03    4:02.10  
  5 Baker, Chris              FR Vanderbilt           4:05.00    4:02.82  
  6 Taylor, Sam               JR Tennessee Te         4:06.81    4:03.17  
  7 Carolan, Cormac           SO Lipscomb             4:05.73    4:03.60  
  8 Yator, Boniface           NA Unat-Austin          4:00.00    4:03.77  
  9 Taylor, Landon            FR Western Kent         4:06.22    4:05.37  
 10 Read, Jarrad              SR Tennessee Te         4:08.61    4:05.97  
 11 Mason, Chris              JR Mid. Tenn. S         4:00.00    4:06.96  
 12 Rhode, Sabastian          FR Western Kent         4:07.00    4:07.12  
 13 Woerner, Peter            SR Tennessee Te         4:10.00    4:13.43  
 14 Bishop, Chris             FR Tennessee Te         4:10.00    4:14.62  
 15 Belwood, Jacob            SO Western Kent         4:12.39    4:16.62  
 16 Greene, John              FR Tennessee Te         4:25.71    4:18.62  
 17 Delorenzo, Joseph         SR Tennessee Te         4:13.15    4:19.41  
 18 Austin, Brett             FR Western Kent         4:15.00    4:21.01  
 19 Enicks, William           SR Tennessee Te         4:25.00    4:24.54  
 20 Smithson, Gregory         FR Western Kent         4:25.00    4:25.14  
 21 Bretz, Steven             FR Tennessee Te         4:33.58    4:30.15  
 22 Giffin, Sean              FR Mid. Tenn. S         4:40.00    4:40.50  
 
Event 11  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Jessica             Unattached          10:30.00   10:53.05  
  2 Scalf, Allie              FR Vanderbilt          11:20.00   11:01.43  
  3 Bailey, Marla             JR Mid. Tenn. S        11:22.63   11:05.20  
  4 Friedman, Rachel          JR Western Kent        11:34.45   11:10.72  
  5 Evans, Ashley             SR Tennessee Te        11:50.50   11:40.63  
  6 Porter, Brianne           FR Western Kent        11:45.90   11:43.36  
  7 Alexander, Aubrey         SR Belmont             11:37.32   11:50.29  
  8 Hunt, Samantha            FR Mid. Tenn. S                   12:21.51  
  9 Kassuba, Amber            FR Mid. Tenn. S                   12:35.78  
 
Event 12  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Chettleburgh, Kyle        SO Western Kent         9:14.24    9:22.15  
  2 Fisher, Ashton            FR Lipscomb             9:51.58    9:41.36  
  3 Williams, Jonathan        JR Lipscomb             9:52.12    9:47.73  
  4 Wright, Ben               FR Lipscomb            10:15.21   10:00.00  
  5 Peters, Will              SR Belmont              9:56.40   10:01.39  
  6 Shassere, Ben             JR Tennessee Te        10:21.53   10:19.30  
 
Event 13  Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Place, Stephanie          SR Tennessee Te        17:20.00   17:11.59  
  2 Standifer, Caitlin        SO Belmont             17:19.00   17:38.42  
  3 Comstock, Ashley          SR Mid. Tenn. S        17:38.74   17:43.16  
  4 Finn, Michelle            SO Western Kent        18:03.87   17:56.47  
  5 Begin, Melissa               Unattached          17:31.00   17:57.86  
  6 Palmer, Tiffany           SR Tennessee Te        18:20.28   18:00.66  
  7 Evans, Ashley             SR Tennessee Te        19:00.00   18:14.65  
  8 Muldowney, Nicole         SO Belmont             17:57.95   18:20.53  
  9 Hale, Madison             FR Western Kent        18:29.76   18:23.16  
 10 Smith, Stephanie          FR Mid. Tenn. S        18:11.38   18:25.23  
 11 Van Batavia, Louisa       SO Lipscomb            18:32.02   18:25.79  
 12 Bishop, Courtney          FR Belmont             18:32.75   18:33.03  
 13 Beals, Catherine          SO Lipscomb            18:36.00   18:34.60  
 14 Tithof, Kristen           SO Mid. Tenn. S        18:48.27   18:39.38  
 15 Anderson, Caitlin         JR Lipscomb            18:24.00   18:45.01  
 16 McFarlin, Meredith        FR Lipscomb            18:51.00   18:52.75  
 17 Randolph, Jenny           JR Lipscomb            18:55.20   18:53.99  
 18 Lehman, Ashley            FR Lipscomb            18:56.00   18:54.82  
 19 Josifi, Erlena            SO Vanderbilt          19:15.00   18:55.46  
 20 Mankin, Erin              JR Belmont             18:55.00   18:57.55  
 21 Tanui, Caroline           FR Mid. Tenn. S        17:21.55   18:59.32  
 22 Cheeseman, Cathy             Unattached          19:40.00   19:17.73  
 23 Manning, Maureen             Unattached          18:45.00   19:28.63  
 -- DiRaddo, Adrienne         JR Vanderbilt          17:30.00        DNF  
 
Event 14  Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Songock, William          SR Mid. Tenn. S        14:20.33   14:18.55  
  2 Chastain, Ryan            SR Lipscomb            14:32.78   14:58.91  
  3 Herren, Chris                Unattached                     15:02.78  
  4 Hill, Kip                 SR Belmont             14:58.00   15:15.10  
  5 Hannah, Clay              SR Belmont             15:03.00   15:15.99  
  6 Sullinger, Kyle           FR Belmont             15:12.00   15:17.31  
  7 Musick, Jeff              FR Lipscomb            15:35.00   15:17.32  
  8 Woerner, Peter            SR Tennessee Te        15:41.39   15:25.65  
  9 Lowe, Matt                SO Brescia             15:10.00   15:27.25  
 10 Muller, Tim               FR Lipscomb            15:50.00   15:30.98  
 11 Napier, Cody              FR Western Kent        15:36.44   15:34.36  
 12 Carlson, Jared            SR Lipscomb            15:41.00   15:39.49  
 13 Mahaney, Brandon          FR Belmont             15:14.00   15:41.81  
 14 Chisholm, Bram            JR Vanderbilt          15:30.00   15:44.15  
 15 Kizer, Jenner             SO Vanderbilt          15:20.00   15:47.31  
 16 Rewick, Kyle              SO Vanderbilt          15:40.00   15:47.42  
 17 Goeringer, Conrad         JR Vanderbilt          15:25.00   15:48.50  
 18 Bishop, Chris             FR Tennessee Te        16:01.10   15:54.95  
 19 Ash, Alan                 FR Vanderbilt          15:30.00   15:57.20  
 20 Delorenzo, Joseph         SR Tennessee Te        16:16.46   16:03.38  
 21 Hethcoat, Hunter          SO Lipscomb            16:10.40   16:05.26  
 22 Newman, Joe               FR Vanderbilt          15:45.00   16:05.78  
 23 Malmed, Billy             FR Vanderbilt          15:40.00   16:07.99  
 24 Whitman, Andrew           SO Belmont             15:58.00   16:12.02  
 25 Read, Jarrad              SR Tennessee Te        16:30.00   16:20.68  
 26 Wallace, Matthew          JR Western Kent        16:46.08   16:35.96  
 27 Salazar, Tomas            FR Vanderbilt          16:00.00   16:58.12  
 28 Francis, Daniel           SO Tennessee Te        17:30.00   16:58.76  
 29 Howards, Casey            SO Vanderbilt                     17:33.71  
 30 Bretz, Steven             FR Tennessee Te        17:20.00   18:03.41  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
       World: W 12.21  8/20/1988   Yordanka Donkova, BUL                       
    American: A 12.33  7/23/2000   Gail Devers, Nike                           
  Collegiate: C 12.48  6/9/2006    Ginnie Powell, So. California               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Smith, Samantha           SR Western Kent           14.01      14.05  -0.9  1 
  2 McCoy, Amanda             SR Austin Peay            13.98      14.11  -0.9  1 
  3 Finnegan, Caitlin            Eastern  Ill.          14.56      14.78   1.8  2 
  4 Lyons, Meagan             SR Tennessee Te           14.72      14.91   1.8  2 
  5 Robertson, Cherice        JR Mid. Tenn. S           13.73      14.93  -0.9  1 
  6 Harris, Monique           SO Western Kent           14.15      14.97  -0.9  1 
  7 Myers, Shaycoya           JR Western Kent           14.56      14.99   1.8  2 
  8 Dudley, Ann               FR Mid. Tenn. S           14.62      15.21   1.8  2 
  9 McNeil, Jantelle          SO Western Kent                      15.25   1.8  2 
 10 Fabiano, Andrea              Eastern  Ill.          14.52      15.29  -0.9  1 
 11 Washington, Nia           FR Vanderbilt             17.03      17.11   1.8  2 
 -- Bamigboye, Buky           SR Vanderbilt             14.43        DNF  -0.9  1 
 
Event 18  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
       World: W 12.87  6/12/2008   Dayron Robles, CUB                          
    American: A 12.90  7/11/2006   Dominique Arnold, Nike                      
  Collegiate: C 13.00  5/6/1979    Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Cadet, Junior             FR Western Kent           14.55      14.68   1.8 
  2 Parker, Charles              Unattached             15.30      15.45   1.8 
  3 Shen, Francis                Unattached             15.82      16.07   1.8 
  4 Fiedler, Matt             JR Belmont                16.90      16.91   1.8 
 -- Daube, Karlis             FR Western Kent           13.87         FS   1.8 
 -- Themas, Hendrik           SO Western Kent           16.32        DNF   1.8 
 
Event 19  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
       World: W 52.34  8/8/2003    Yuliya Pechenkina, RUS                      
    American: A 52.61  8/11/1995   Kim Batten, Reebok                          
  Collegiate: C 53.54  6/12/2004   Sheenna Johnson, UCLA                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Finnegan, Caitlin            Eastern  Ill.        1:02.02    1:01.90  
  2 Harris, Monique           SO Western Kent         1:01.69    1:01.93  
  3 Fabiano, Andrea              Eastern  Ill.        1:02.50    1:02.81  
  4 McNeil, Jantelle          SO Western Kent         1:04.72    1:05.21  
  5 Knox, Diamond             FR Austin Peay          1:05.90    1:09.71  
 
Event 20  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
       World: W 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, USA                            
    American: A 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC                 
  Collegiate: C 47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Daube, Karlis             FR Western Kent           52.45      52.94  
  2 Sloss, DeRay              SR Mid. Tenn. S           52.00      53.95  
  3 Cadet, Junior             FR Western Kent           53.06      54.85  
  4 Johnson, Bryan               Unattached             53.50      55.25  
  5 Bergquist, Matt              Unattached                        56.13  
  6 Shen, Francis                Unattached             57.23      58.81  
  7 Cebula, John              FR Belmont                59.90    1:01.88  
 
Event 21  Women High Jump
===================================================================================
       World: W 2.09m  8/30/1987   Stefka Kostadinova, BUL                     
    American: A 2.03m  7/8/1988    Louise Ritter, Mazda TC                     
  Collegiate: C 1.98m  5/19/1995   Acuff / Bergqvist/ Hooker, UCLA/ SMU/ Texas 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Robertson, Cherice        JR Mid. Tenn. S           1.75m      1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.62 1.67 1.80 
        O    O  XXX 
  2 Dudley, Ann               FR Mid. Tenn. S           1.73m      1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.62 1.67 
        O  XXX 
  3 McCoy, Amanda             SR Austin Peay            1.70m      1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.62 1.67 
        O  XXX 
  4 Lynn, Katherine           SR Tennessee Te           1.62m      1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.57 1.62 1.67 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Hitt, Mallory             SR Vanderbilt             1.68m      1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.53 1.57 1.62 1.67 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Lyons, Meagan             SR Tennessee Te           1.62m      1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.53 1.57 1.62 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Smith, Elizabeth          FR Vanderbilt             1.60m      1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.47 1.53 1.57 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Kmet, Sarah               SR Tennessee Te           1.45m      1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.47 1.53 1.57 
        O   XO  XXX 
 -- Smith, Sarah              JR Tennessee Te           1.52m         NH            
     1.47 
      XXX 
 
Event 22  Men High Jump
===================================================================================
       World: W 2.45m  7/27/1993   Javier Sotomayor, CUB                       
    American: A 2.40m  8/7/1991    Charles Austin, unattached                  
  Collegiate: C 2.38m  6/3/1989    Hollis Conway, S. W. Louisiana              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Butler, Josh              NA Unat-Mid. Te           2.08m      2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 
        O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Austin, Adam              FR Lipscomb               2.00m      1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Fiedler, Matt             JR Belmont                1.90m      1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Fancher, Kenneth          FR Western Kent           1.94m      1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 
        O   XO  XXX 
  5 Conley, Xavier            FR Lipscomb               1.96m      1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Miller, Alexander         SO Western Kent           1.87m      1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.78 1.83 
       XO  XXX 
 
Event 23  Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
       World: W 5.06m  8/28/2009   Yelena Isinbayeva, RUS                      
    American: A 4.92m  7/6/2008    Jen Stuczynski, adidas                      
  Collegiate: C 4.60m  5/14/2006   Chelsea Johnson, UCLA                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Burggraf, Carrie          SR Austin Peay            4.03m      3.95m   12-11.50 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Bartkiewicz, Molly        SR Austin Peay            4.13m      3.80m   12-05.50 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Toone, Morgan             FR Vanderbilt             3.55m      3.65m   11-11.75 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Hendricks, Katherine      JR Vanderbilt             3.73m      3.65m   11-11.75 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Martin, Meagen            SO Vanderbilt             3.65m      3.50m   11-05.75 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Zhidkova, Anna            JR Western Kent                      3.50m   11-05.75 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  7 Lococo, Brianna           SO Austin Peay            3.50m      3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Lowery, Katie             FR Tennessee Te           2.89m      3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
      XXO    O    O  XXX 
  9 Hasty, Alyson             FR Vanderbilt             3.04m      2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Sala, Jordan              FR Vanderbilt             2.89m      2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.75 2.90 
        O  XXX 
 -- Forbes, Rachel            SR Tennessee Te           2.89m         NH            
     2.75 
      XXX 
 
Event 24  Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
       World: W 6.14m  7/31/1994   Sergey Bubka, UKR                           
    American: A 6.04m  6/8/2008    Brad Walker, Nike                           
  Collegiate: C 5.98m  5/25/1996   Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Themas, Hendrik           SO Western Kent           4.60m      4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.45 4.60 
       XO  XXX 
 
Event 25  Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
       World: W 7.52m  6/11/1988   Galina Chistyakova, URS                     
    American: A 7.49m  5/22/1994   Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda                 
  Collegiate: C 6.99m  5/4/1985    Jackie Joyner-Kersee, UCLA                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Wright, Nyeisha           SO Mid. Tenn. S           6.07m      6.09m  -0.7  19-11.75 
     5.38m(-0.8) FOUL      5.58m(-1.1) 5.81m(-0.9) 6.09m(-0.7) 6.05m(-1.7)
  2 Thurman, Kortney          JR Mid. Tenn. S           5.91m      5.99m   0.3  19-08.00 
     5.57m(-1.5) 5.54m(-0.3) 5.70m(-1.4) FOUL      5.99m(0.3) 5.89m(-2.3)
  3 Smith, Sharika            SO Western Kent           5.99m      5.90m  -0.8  19-04.25 
     5.90m(-0.8) FOUL      FOUL      5.75m(0.7) FOUL      FOUL     
  4 Nambawa, Sarah            SR Mid. Tenn. S           6.36m      5.81m  -0.1  19-00.75 
     5.77m(+0.0) 5.81m(-0.1) 5.71m(-0.7) 5.33m(-1.1) 5.60m(-0.2) FOUL(-1.1)
  5 Robertson, Cherice        JR Mid. Tenn. S           5.91m      5.71m  -1.6  18-09.00 
     5.71m(-1.6) 5.25m(-1.4)              
  6 Smith, Samantha           SR Western Kent           5.90m      5.66m  -1.1  18-07.00 
     5.35m(0.6) 5.66m(-1.1)            
  7 Henry, Kiara              SO Mid. Tenn. S           5.82m      5.63m  -1.0  18-05.75 
     5.63m(-1.0)       5.61m(-1.7) 5.14m(-1.7) FOUL     
  8 Bamigboye, Buky           SR Vanderbilt             6.00m      5.43m  -1.1  17-09.75 
     5.10m(0.3) 5.43m(-1.1) 5.40m(-1.0)         
  9 Codrington, Elizabeth     JR Belmont                5.52m      5.41m  -0.8  17-09.00 
     FOUL      5.01m(-1.2) 5.41m(-0.8) FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(-1.8) FOUL(-1.4)
 10 Carter, Leayn             JR Tennessee Te           5.08m      5.32m  -0.1  17-05.50 
     5.03m(-1.3) 5.24m(0.3) 5.32m(-0.1)          
 11 Pesut, Jessica            JR Belmont                5.32m      5.21m  -1.3  17-01.25 
     5.21m(-1.3) 5.16m(-1.7) 5.03m(-0.3)         
 12 Hitt, Mallory             SR Vanderbilt             5.30m      5.11m  -0.6  16-09.25 
     5.11m(-0.6) 5.03m(-1.0) 5.05m(0.2)           
 13 McNeil, Jantelle          SO Western Kent           5.02m      4.84m   0.8  15-10.50 
     FOUL      4.74m(-0.3) 4.84m(0.8)           
 14 Washington, Nia           FR Vanderbilt             4.78m      4.56m   0.6  14-11.50 
     4.09m(+0.0) 4.56m(0.6) 4.55m(-0.1)          
 
Event 26  Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
       World: W 8.95m  8/30/1991   Mike Powell, USA                            
    American: A 8.95m  8/30/1991   Mike Powell, Foot Locker AC                 
  Collegiate: C 8.74m  4/2/1994    Erick Walder, Arkansas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Morgan, Carlos             6 Cayman Islan           7.85m      7.87m  -1.0  25-10.00 
     FOUL      7.87m(-1.0) FOUL      FOUL      7.73m(-1.5) 7.87m(-1.0)
  2 Maskancevs, Andrejs       SR Western Kent           7.55m      7.50m  -0.9  24-07.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      7.50m(-0.9) 7.42m(NWI) FOUL      7.18m(0.2)
  3 Morgan, Carl               6 Cayman Islan           7.82m      7.39m  -1.5  24-03.00 
     FOUL      7.21m(-0.9) 7.39m(-1.5) 7.11m(-0.9) 6.87m(-0.1) 7.16m(-0.5)
  4 Gbagbeke, Stanley         JR Mid. Tenn. S           7.75m      7.34m  -0.3  24-01.00 
     7.34m(-0.3) FOUL      7.30m(-0.1) 7.31m(-0.8) FOUL      7.10m(+0.0)
  5 Cadet, Junior             FR Western Kent           7.05m      7.02m  -0.7  23-00.50 
     6.30m(-0.4) 6.52m(-1.0) 7.02m(-0.7) 0.61m(-1.6) 6.42m(-0.5) 6.62m(0.3)
  6 Butler, Josh              NA Unat-Mid. Te           7.16m      7.00m  -1.1  22-11.75 
     FOUL      6.79m(0.2) 7.00m(-1.1) 6.84m(-1.1) 6.72m(0.4) FOUL     
  7 Johnson, Vincent          FR Mid. Tenn. S           6.71m      6.56m  -0.5  21-06.25 
     6.09m(-0.4) 6.40m(-0.5) FOUL      6.54m(-1.6) 6.36m(1.9) 6.56m(-0.5)
  8 Conley, Xavier            FR Lipscomb               6.92m      6.48m  -0.4  21-03.25 
     6.00m(-0.9) 6.48m(-0.4) FOUL      FOUL      PASS      PASS     
  9 Fiedler, Matt             JR Belmont                6.65m      6.25m   0.4  20-06.25 
     6.12m(-0.8) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      6.15m(1.9) 6.25m(0.4)
 10 Elrod, Burton             SR Lipscomb               6.83m      6.09m  -1.0  19-11.75 
     5.89m(-1.6) FOUL      6.09m(-1.0)         
 
Event 27  Women Triple Jump
========================================================================================
       World: W 15.50m  8/10/1995   Inessa Kravets, UKR                        
    American: A 14.45m  7/11/2004   Tiombé Hurd, Nike                          
  Collegiate: C 14.05m  1999        Stacey Bowers, Baylor                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Nambawa, Sarah            SR Mid. Tenn. S          13.48m     12.78m   0.4  41-11.25 
     12.63m(0.3) 12.20m(0.1) 12.78m(0.4) 12.41m(+0.0) 12.52m(0.2) FOUL     
  2 Smith, Sharika            SO Western Kent          12.11m     12.07m   0.2  39-07.25 
     12.01m(0.2) FOUL(0.3) 11.24m(+0.0) PASS      11.81m(0.1) 12.07m(0.2)
  3 Thurman, Kortney          JR Mid. Tenn. S          11.97m     11.81m   0.2  38-09.00 
     FOUL      11.48m(0.1) FOUL      11.81m(0.2) FOUL      11.66m(0.1)
  4 Codrington, Elizabeth     JR Belmont               11.85m     11.61m   0.1  38-01.25 
     11.61m(0.1) 11.48m(0.2) 11.41m(+0.0) PASS      FOUL      FOUL     
 -- Carter, Leayn             JR Tennessee Te          10.45m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 -- Joshen, Krysten           FR Tennessee Te          10.08m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 -- Wright, Nyeisha           SO Mid. Tenn. S          12.14m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 -- Dudley, Ann               FR Mid. Tenn. S          11.62m       FOUL                 
           FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 
Event 28  Men Triple Jump
========================================================================================
       World: W 18.29m  8/7/1995    Jonathan Edwards, GBR                      
    American: A 18.09m  7/27/1996   Kenny Harrison, Nike                       
  Collegiate: C 17.57m  6/5/1982    Keith Connor, SMU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Butler, Josh              NA Unat-Mid. Te          15.08m     15.11m  +0.0  49-07.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      14.62m(0.6) 15.11m(+0.0) 14.37m(1.1) 14.74m(+0.0)
  2 Ray, Logan                FR Lipscomb              13.23m     13.16m   0.9  43-02.25 
     13.07m(3.7) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      13.16m(0.9)
 -- Coleman, Erick            JR Western Kent          13.13m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 
Event 29  Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
       World: W 76.80m  7/9/1988    Gabriele Reinsch, GDR                      
    American: A 67.67m  3/14/2007   Suzy Powell, Asics                         
  Collegiate: C 67.48m  4/26/1981   Meg Ritchie, Arizona                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Cox, Brittany             SR Mid. Tenn. S          49.01m     49.85m     163-06 
      45.47m  FOUL  FOUL  48.07m  FOUL  49.85m
  2 Flowers, Monteka          SO Western Kent          46.84m     44.77m     146-10 
      40.85m  FOUL  FOUL  42.86m  FOUL  44.77m
  3 Yslas, Lacy               FR Tennessee Te          41.10m     38.84m     127-05 
      35.94m  FOUL  38.84m  38.07m  FOUL  37.16m
  4 Thompson, MeLyn           SR Mid. Tenn. S          43.71m     37.73m     123-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  37.73m
  5 Borden, Madison           FR Tennessee Te          37.10m     37.47m     122-11 
      37.47m  32.01m  34.50m  36.52m  35.41m  36.15m
  6 Chervinko, Ashley         SO Western Kent          39.20m     36.70m     120-05 
      35.57m  36.70m  36.26m  36.17m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Adeduro, Adesola          SO Western Kent          35.17m     35.32m     115-10 
      FOUL  35.32m  FOUL  32.50m  33.56m  32.21m
  8 Forbes, Rebecca           SO Tennessee Te          31.30m     31.69m     104-00 
      FOUL  31.69m  FOUL  FOUL  29.44m  30.06m
  9 Walter, Bailey            JR Western Kent          32.59m     31.68m     103-11 
      31.68m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  29.45m  FOUL
 10 Wennerstrom, Haley        FR Tennessee Te          25.44m     29.01m      95-02 
      FOUL  26.61m  29.01m  FOUL  26.43m  FOUL
 
Event 30  Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
       World: W 74.08m  6/6/1986    Jurgen Schult, GDR                         
    American: A 72.34m  7/7/1981    Ben Plucknett, SoCal Striders              
  Collegiate: C 67.66m  5/29/2004   Hannes Hopley, SMU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Soverns, Brian            SR Western Kent          52.58m     49.01m     160-09 
      48.10m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  49.01m  46.43m
  2 Frye, Joe                 JR Belmont               46.00m     41.76m     137-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  41.76m
  3 Croney, Houston           FR Western Kent          38.11m     39.15m     128-05 
      FOUL  35.90m  39.15m  38.69m  38.40m  36.86m
  4 Jerkins, Alex             SO Lipscomb              39.32m     38.28m     125-07 
      37.42m  38.28m  38.11m  FOUL  36.57m  37.38m
 -- Michaud, Zach             NA Unat-Western          35.00m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 -- Wright, Brad              SO Western Kent          46.40m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Themas, Hendrik           SO Western Kent          35.37m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 
Event 31  Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
       World: W 77.96m  8/22/2009   Anita Wlodarczyk, POL                      
    American: A 73.87m  6/25/2005   Erin Gilreath, NYAC                        
  Collegiate: C 72.94m  4/13/2007   Jenny Dahlgren, Georgia                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Cox, Brittany             SR Mid. Tenn. S          54.71m     52.59m     172-06 
      52.59m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Adeduro, Adesola          SO Western Kent          50.64m     49.03m     160-10 
      48.51m  49.03m  47.62m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Flowers, Monteka          SO Western Kent          52.15m     45.33m     148-09 
      41.03m  42.78m  43.53m  41.19m  41.76m  45.33m
  4 Chervinko, Ashley         SO Western Kent          45.58m     44.86m     147-02 
      FOUL  42.02m  FOUL  38.72m  43.46m  44.86m
  5 Mayhew, Ashley            JR Tennessee Te          41.51m     40.85m     134-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  30.99m  FOUL  30.20m  40.85m
  6 Walter, Bailey            JR Western Kent          40.01m     39.19m     128-07 
      39.03m  38.94m  39.00m  36.89m  FOUL  39.19m
  7 Borden, Madison           FR Tennessee Te          29.60m     31.56m     103-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  29.73m  29.01m  30.78m  31.56m
  8 Wennerstrom, Haley        FR Tennessee Te          30.05m     30.40m      99-09 
      28.61m  28.06m  29.08m  28.81m  30.40m  30.11m
 
Event 32  Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
       World: W 86.74m  8/30/1986   Yuriy Sedykh, RUS                          
    American: A 82.52m  9/7/1996    Lance Deal, NYAC                           
  Collegiate: C 81.94m  5/19/1995   Balazs Kiss, So. California                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Frye, Joe                 JR Belmont               56.20m     55.98m     183-08 
      55.98m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Soverns, Brian            SR Western Kent          57.15m     54.42m     178-06 
      54.42m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Price, Buddy              JR Unattached            54.73m     54.12m     177-07 
      52.82m  53.76m  53.48m  54.12m  53.68m  FOUL
  4 Wright, Brad              SO Western Kent          44.78m     45.26m     148-06 
      FOUL  45.26m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Greenberg, Pierce         JR Belmont               42.00m     43.02m     141-02 
      41.71m  FOUL  43.02m  43.00m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Croney, Houston           FR Western Kent          35.55m     39.21m     128-08 
      36.91m  37.61m  39.21m  33.69m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 33  Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
       World: W 72.28m  9/13/2008   Barbora `potáková, CZE                     
    American: A 64.19m  5/16/2007   Kim Kreiner, Nike                          
  Collegiate: C 61.82m  6/13/2003   Irina Kharun, Indiana                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Duerk, Brittany           FR Lipscomb              37.51m     40.92m     134-03 
      29.79m  37.16m  34.41m  35.69m  32.05m  40.92m
  2 Mason, Taylor             FR Lipscomb              35.48m     38.84m     127-05 
      FOUL  33.90m  FOUL  33.86m  33.03m  38.84m
  3 Mellado, Ester            SO Belmont               33.14m     34.43m     112-11 
      30.64m  34.43m  32.09m  28.52m  31.07m  FOUL
  4 Bamigboye, Buky           SR Vanderbilt            35.00m     34.37m     112-09 
      FOUL  29.41m  34.37m  FOUL  31.66m  FOUL
  5 Forbes, Rachel            SR Tennessee Te          34.36m     33.95m     111-05 
      32.54m  30.64m  33.95m  32.30m  32.76m  30.66m
  6 Hitt, Mallory             SR Vanderbilt                       33.44m     109-08 
      29.32m  27.32m  27.63m  33.44m  FOUL  29.23m
  7 McNeil, Jantelle          SO Western Kent          32.09m     30.55m     100-03 
      27.21m  30.55m  26.90m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Forbes, Rebecca           SO Tennessee Te          27.27m     25.48m      83-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  24.18m  FOUL  25.48m
  9 Yslas, Lacy               FR Tennessee Te          21.24m     25.21m      82-08 
      FOUL  25.21m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Washington, Nia           FR Vanderbilt            18.60m     23.69m      77-09 
      FOUL  23.69m  FOUL  FOUL  19.57m  21.80m
 11 Wennerstrom, Haley        FR Tennessee Te          22.69m     21.82m      71-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  20.84m  FOUL  21.82m  18.76m
 
Event 34  Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
       World: W 98.48m  5/25/1996   Jan Zelezny, CZE                           
    American: A 91.29m  6/21/2007   Breaux Greer, adidas                       
  Collegiate: C 89.10m  3/24/1990   Patrik Boden, Texas                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Themas, Hendrik           SO Western Kent          53.73m     51.62m     169-04 
      49.94m  51.19m  49.01m  46.01m  51.62m  FOUL
  2 Ray, Austin               JR Lipscomb              52.84m     50.44m     165-06 
      47.30m  46.09m  50.44m  50.37m  49.36m  47.36m
  3 Fiedler, Matt             JR Belmont               46.23m     49.32m     161-10 
      45.15m  45.48m  43.33m  FOUL  45.10m  49.32m
  4 White, Joshua                Unattached            48.99m     47.55m     156-00 
      47.55m  46.02m  FOUL  46.92m  44.81m  FOUL
  5 Frye, Joe                 JR Belmont               42.28m     43.62m     143-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  43.62m  FOUL  42.37m
  6 Miller, Alexander         SO Western Kent          39.00m     33.50m     109-11 
      30.51m  FOUL  33.50m  32.43m  31.89m  30.86m
 
Event 35  Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
       World: W 22.63m  6/7/1987    Natalya Lisovskaya, URS                    
    American: A 20.18m  6/25/1988   Ramona Pagel, Mazda TC                     
  Collegiate: C 18.99m  1983        Meg Ritchie, Arizona                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Cox, Brittany             SR Mid. Tenn. S          15.80m     16.29m   53-05.50 
      14.77m  14.93m  16.29m  ND  ND  15.90m
  2 Thompson, MeLyn           SR Mid. Tenn. S          14.52m     13.30m   43-07.75 
      13.10m  13.30m  ND  ND  13.12m  ND
  3 Flowers, Monteka          SO Western Kent          14.29m     13.01m   42-08.25 
      ND  ND  ND  13.01m  ND  ND
  4 Mayhew, Ashley            JR Tennessee Te          12.72m     12.77m   41-10.75 
      12.49m  12.53m  ND  12.69m  12.39m  12.77m
  5 Adeduro, Adesola          SO Western Kent          13.29m     12.57m   41-03.00 
      ND  12.54m  12.57m  12.13m  ND  ND
  6 Chervinko, Ashley         SO Western Kent          12.93m     12.33m   40-05.50 
      12.26m  ND  11.62m  12.33m  ND  12.24m
  7 Yslas, Lacy               FR Tennessee Te          10.69m     11.25m   36-11.00 
      11.25m  10.06m  10.42m  9.76m  10.13m  10.23m
 
Event 36  Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
       World: W 23.12m  5/20/1990   Randy Barnes, USA                          
    American: A 23.13m  5/20/1990   Randy Barnes, Mazda TC                     
  Collegiate: C 22.00m  6/3/1995    John Godina, UCLA                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Soverns, Brian            SR Western Kent          16.46m     15.96m   52-04.50 
      ND  ND  ND  ND  ND  15.96m
  2 Frye, Joe                 JR Belmont               16.12m     15.78m   51-09.25 
      1.54m  15.69m  15.78m  15.27m  ND  ND
  3 Jerkins, Alex             SO Lipscomb              14.99m     14.88m   48-10.00 
      14.28m  14.26m  14.60m  14.72m  14.49m  14.88m
  4 Croney, Houston           FR Western Kent          13.28m     13.00m   42-08.00 
      12.52m  ND  13.00m  ND  11.95m  ND
  5 Greenberg, Pierce         JR Belmont               13.30m     12.51m   41-00.50 
      ND  ND  ND  12.51m  ND  ND
 
Event 37  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
       World: W 41.37  10/6/1985   GDR, GDR                                    
                       Möller, Rieger, Auerswald, Göhr                   
    American: A 41.47  8/9/1997    National Team, USA national team            
                       Gaines, Jones, Miller, Devers                     
  Collegiate: C 42.50  6/3/1989    LSU, LSU                                    
                       Stanley, Sowell, Sheffield, Jones                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mid. Tenn. State  ''A''                               45.80      45.94  
     1) Henry, Kiara SO                 2) Thurman, Kortney JR            
     3) Wright, Nyeisha SO              4) Robertson, Cherice JR          
  2 Western Kentucky  ''A''                               44.43      46.39  
     1) Williams, Miaie SR              2) Morrison, Kellie SR            
     3) Smith, Sharika SO               4) Smith, Samantha SR             
  3 Vanderbilt  ''A''                                     45.90      46.46  
     1) Bamigboye, Buky SR              2) Carr, Anna SO                  
     3) Jackson, Taylor JR              4) Hill, Teegan SO                
  4 Austin Peay  ''A''                                    47.50      47.93  
     1) Cullors, Candace JR             2) Hudson, Cenitra FR             
     3) McCoy, Amanda SR                4) Johnson, Candace JR            
  5 Tennessee Tech  ''A''                                 49.30      48.80  
     1) Lyons, Meagan SR                2) Phillips, Justine FR           
     3) Eguzo, Ifeyinwa JR              4) Price, Allison SR              
 
Event 38  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
       World: W 37.10  8/22/2008   JAM, JAM                                    
                       Carter, Frater, Bolt, Powell                      
    American: A 37.40  8/8/1992    National Team, USA national team            
                       Marsh, Burrell, Mitchell, Lewis                   
  Collegiate: C 38.04  6/5/1998    TCU, TCU                                    
                       Howard, Holloway, Williams, Spencer               
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Western Kentucky  ''A''                               39.38      40.07  
     1) Sales, Dante JR                 2) Smellie, Gavin SR              
     3) Wise, Andre JR                  4) Womack, Tory SO                
  2 Eastern  Illinois  ''A''                              40.60      40.32  
  3 Western Kentucky  ''B''                               40.76      41.72  
     1) Chouquet, Tom FR                2) Maskancevs, Andrejs SR         
     3) Jones, Ennis SR                 4) Daube, Karlis FR               
 
Event 39  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
       World: W 3:15.17  10/1/1988   Soviet Union, URS                         
                         Ledovskaya, Nazarova, Pinigina, Bryzgina          
    American: A 3:15.51  10/1/1988   National Team, USA national team          
                         Howard, Dixon, Brisco, Joyner                     
  Collegiate: C 3:23.75  4/3/2004    Texas, Texas                              
                         Jones, McIntosh, Chapple, Richards                
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Eastern  Illinois  ''A''                            3:49.56    3:49.36  
  2 Mid. Tenn. State  ''A''                             4:43.00    3:52.46  
     1) Jackson, Amber FR               2) Nambawa, Sarah SR              
     3) Wright, Nyeisha SO              4) Sangau, Zamzam SR              
  3 Tennessee Tech  ''A''                               4:03.00    4:00.29  
     1) Carter, Leayn JR                2) Catlett, Danielle JR           
     3) Weinzetl, Emily SO              4) Price, Allison SR              
  4 Mid. Tenn. State  ''B''                             4:05.00    4:27.00  
     1) Smith, Stephanie FR             2) Henry, Kiara SO                
     3) Comstock, Ashley SR             4) Ruggle, Alissa FR              
 
Event 40  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
       World: W 2:54.29  8/22/1993   USA, USA                                  
                         Watts, Valmon, Reynolds, Johnson                  
    American: A 2:54.20  7/22/1998   National Team, USA national team          
                         Young, Pettigrew, Washington, Johnson             
  Collegiate: C 2:59.59  6/11/2005   LSU, UCLA                                 
                         Dardar, Willie, Brazell, Carter                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Western Kentucky  ''A''                             3:06.97    3:09.34  
     1) Smellie, Gavin SR               2) Jones, Ennis SR                
     3) McCombs, Terrill SR             4) Gregory, Kendall FR            
  2 Eastern  Illinois  ''A''                            3:10.01    3:09.99  
  3 Western Kentucky  ''C''                                        3:21.80  
  4 Western Kentucky  ''B''                             3:14.55    3:23.56  
     1) Chouquet, Tom FR                2) Ottinot, Miles SO              
     3) Wise, Andre JR                  4) Womack, Tory SO                
  5 Belmont  ''A''                                      3:24.70    3:24.68  
     1) Buyse, Brent JR                 2) Fiedler, Matt JR               
     3) Parr, Sam SO                    4) Cheruiyot, Hillary SR          
  6 Mid. Tenn. State  ''B''                             3:25.00    3:32.82  
     1) Chambers, Justin FR             2) Chemaoi, Festus JR             
     3) Sloss, DeRay SR                 4) Benavides, Philip SR           
 
Event 41  Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Begin, Melissa               Unattached          10:05.00   10:07.13  
  2 Schmidt, Jessica             Unattached          10:15.00   10:15.35  
  3 Marvel, Shelby            FR Lipscomb                       10:36.71  
  4 Van Batavia, Louisa       SO Lipscomb            10:36.00   10:38.28  
  5 Duble, Jessica            FR Belmont             10:48.00   10:40.64  
  6 Rivers, Teshika           FR Western Kent        11:10.43   10:51.02  
  7 Eberhardt, Katelyn        SO Belmont             10:48.00   10:52.05  
  8 McFarlin, Meredith        FR Lipscomb            10:38.00   10:57.87  
  9 Hurd, Melissa             FR Western Kent        10:47.91   10:59.08  
 10 Anderson, Caitlin         JR Lipscomb            10:39.83   11:00.25  
 11 Randolph, Jenny           JR Lipscomb            10:47.88   11:09.23  
 12 Jones, Traci              SO Tennessee Te        10:50.00   11:17.22  
 13 Hale, Megan               FR Western Kent        11:33.25   11:21.13  
 14 Kipruto, Beatrice         FR Western Kent                   11:22.30  
 15 Bowers, Kayln             FR Western Kent        11:21.33   11:50.00  
 
Event 42  Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Woerner, Peter            SR Tennessee Te         8:58.82    8:53.19  
  2 Muller, Tim               FR Lipscomb             8:59.00    8:58.40  
  3 Fisher, Ashton            FR Lipscomb             8:59.00    9:05.18  
  4 Bishop, Chris             FR Tennessee Te         9:05.00    9:08.87  
  5 Carlson, Jared            SR Lipscomb             8:49.00    9:19.32  
  6 Wright, Ben               FR Lipscomb             9:04.52    9:21.49  
  7 Greene, John              FR Tennessee Te         9:30.00    9:24.63  
  8 Smithson, Gregory         FR Western Kent         9:45.00    9:31.72  
 -- Milner, Dave                 Average Joes         9:12.50        DNF  

 « Back to GoBlueRaiders.com