« Back to GoBlueRaiders.com


Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License       HY-TEK''s Meet Manager
                           2010 Sun Belt Conference                            
                     Outdoor Track and Field Championships                     
               University of North Texas  - 5/7/2010 to 5/9/2010               
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Championship: < 11.17  1993        Twilet Malcom, UL Lafayette                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   161 Barnes, Missy       JR North Texas              11.80Q -0.6  1 
  2   163 Blaylock, Brittany  JR North Texas              11.81Q  0.9  2 
  3   181 Simmons, Brittani   SO North Texas              12.04Q -1.9  3 
  4   415 Williams, Miaie     SR W. Kentucky              11.81q -0.6  1 
  5   157 Adams, Alysha       JR North Texas              11.86q  0.9  2 
  6   139 Wright, Nyeisha     SO Mid Tenn State           11.91q -0.6  1 
  7   409 Myers, Shaycoya     JR W. Kentucky              12.10q -1.9  3 
  8   310 Malone, Alexis      FR UL-Lafayette             12.19q  0.9  2 
  9   183 Stafford, DeOna     FR North Texas              12.24   0.9  2 
 10   126 Henry, Kiara        SO Mid Tenn State           12.25  -1.9  3 
 11   227 Williams, Shakeria  FR So. Alabama              12.25  -1.9  3 
 12   271 Pugh, Simone        FR Troy                     12.26  -0.6  1 
 13   213 English, Latoria    SR So. Alabama              12.28   0.9  2 
 14   215 Jones, Janae        FR So. Alabama              12.35  -1.9  3 
 15   352 Floyd, Victoria     SO UL-Monroe                12.39  -0.6  1 
 16   170 Heffernan, Cassie   FR North Texas              12.57   0.9  2 
 17   263 Hall, Ashley        FR Troy                     12.70  -0.6  1 
 18   349 Brothers, Rakeida   FR UL-Monroe                12.77  -1.9  3 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Championship: < 11.17  1993        Twilet Malcom, UL Lafayette                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   163 Blaylock, Brittany  JR North Texas              11.64   2.0  10   
  2   415 Williams, Miaie     SR W. Kentucky              11.68   2.0   8   
  3   139 Wright, Nyeisha     SO Mid Tenn State           11.69   2.0   6   
  4   161 Barnes, Missy       JR North Texas              11.82   2.0   5   
  5   157 Adams, Alysha       JR North Texas              11.91   2.0   4   
  6   181 Simmons, Brittani   SO North Texas              11.93   2.0   3   
  7   310 Malone, Alexis      FR UL-Lafayette             12.03   2.0   2   
  8   409 Myers, Shaycoya     JR W. Kentucky              12.18   2.0   1   
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Championship: < 22.93  1993        Twilet Malcom, UL Lafayette                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   163 Blaylock, Brittany  JR North Texas              24.00Q -1.2  1 
  2   157 Adams, Alysha       JR North Texas              24.02Q -1.2  4 
  3   408 Morrison, Kellie    SR W. Kentucky              24.21Q -0.6  3 
  4   181 Simmons, Brittani   SO North Texas              24.54Q -0.8  2 
  5   139 Wright, Nyeisha     SO Mid Tenn State           24.26q -1.2  4 
  6   227 Williams, Shakeria  FR So. Alabama              24.27q -1.2  1 
  7   161 Barnes, Missy       JR North Texas              24.45q -1.2  1 
  8   126 Henry, Kiara        SO Mid Tenn State           24.61q -0.8  2 
  9   415 Williams, Miaie     SR W. Kentucky              24.62  -0.6  3  24.615
 10   215 Jones, Janae        FR So. Alabama              24.62  -0.8  2  24.618
 11   252 Alexander, Ja-Cour  FR Troy                     24.63  -1.2  4 
 12   412 Smith, Samantha     SR W. Kentucky              24.64  -0.6  3 
 13   409 Myers, Shaycoya     JR W. Kentucky              24.66  -0.8  2 
 14   370 Wilson, Jacobi      FR UL-Monroe                25.01  -0.8  2 
 15    92 Dumoy, T''Keyah      FR FL Int''l                 25.04  -0.8  2 
 16   213 English, Latoria    SR So. Alabama              25.25  -0.6  3 
 17   271 Pugh, Simone        FR Troy                     25.27  -1.2  1 
 18   346 Beverly, Mariko     FR UL-Monroe                25.30  -1.2  4 
 19   168 Farrow, Fallyn      JR North Texas              25.34  -1.2  1 
 20   177 Moore, Janesa       SO North Texas              25.50  -0.8  2 
 21   303 Alfred, Deanna      SO UL-Lafayette             25.50  -1.2  4 
 22     3 Curry, Jamie        FR Arkansas St              25.64  -1.2  4 
 23    19 Pryor, Verlisa      FR Arkansas St              25.98  -0.6  3 
 24    95 Ferguson, Mercedes  SO FL Int''l                 26.44  -1.2  1 
 25   263 Hall, Ashley        FR Troy                     26.71  -0.6  3 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Championship: < 22.93  1993        Twilet Malcom, UL Lafayette                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   157 Adams, Alysha       JR North Texas              23.82   3.5  10   
  2   163 Blaylock, Brittany  JR North Texas              23.83   3.5   8   
  3   139 Wright, Nyeisha     SO Mid Tenn State           23.97   3.5   6   
  4   227 Williams, Shakeria  FR So. Alabama              24.33   3.5   5   
  5   408 Morrison, Kellie    SR W. Kentucky              24.36   3.5   4   
  6   161 Barnes, Missy       JR North Texas              24.42   3.5   3   
  7   126 Henry, Kiara        SO Mid Tenn State           25.14   3.5   2   
 --   181 Simmons, Brittani   SO North Texas                DNS   3.5 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Championship: < 52.95  5/13/2007   Ajoke Odumosu, South Alabama                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   252 Alexander, Ja-Cour  FR Troy                     55.05Q  2 
  2   182 Smith, Ciara        SR North Texas              55.33Q  3 
  3   128 Jackson, Amber      FR Mid Tenn State           56.38Q  1 
  4   370 Wilson, Jacobi      FR UL-Monroe                55.54q  3 
  5   408 Morrison, Kellie    SR W. Kentucky              56.03q  3 
  6    80 Mattear, Toyria     SR FL Atlantic              56.55q  1 
  7   403 Horne, DeAudrea     FR W. Kentucky              57.39q  2 
  8    17 Perry, Allyson      SO Arkansas St              57.55q  1 
  9    95 Ferguson, Mercedes  SO FL Int''l                 57.69   1 
 10   357 Jenkins, Brittni    JR UL-Monroe                57.79   1 
 11   346 Beverly, Mariko     FR UL-Monroe                57.89   2 
 12    81 Myers, Annalisa     FR FL Atlantic              58.07   2 
 13   177 Moore, Janesa       SO North Texas              58.16   2 
 14    92 Dumoy, T''Keyah      FR FL Int''l                 58.20   2 
 15   256 Cavazos, Ariel      SO Troy                     58.28   2 
 16    19 Pryor, Verlisa      FR Arkansas St              58.77   1 
 17   305 Chevis, Krystal     FR UL-Lafayette             58.99   3 
 18   168 Farrow, Fallyn      JR North Texas              59.03   3 
 19    18 Poole, Teondra      SO Arkansas St            1:00.16   3 
 20   306 Colomb, April       SO UL-Lafayette           1:01.33   3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Championship: < 52.95  5/13/2007   Ajoke Odumosu, South Alabama                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   182 Smith, Ciara        SR North Texas              55.46   10   
  2   252 Alexander, Ja-Cour  FR Troy                     55.49    8   
  3   408 Morrison, Kellie    SR W. Kentucky              55.51    6   
  4    80 Mattear, Toyria     SR FL Atlantic              55.99    5   
  5   128 Jackson, Amber      FR Mid Tenn State           56.60    4   
  6   370 Wilson, Jacobi      FR UL-Monroe                57.94    3   
  7    17 Perry, Allyson      SO Arkansas St              58.28    2   
  8   403 Horne, DeAudrea     FR W. Kentucky              58.30    1   
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Championship: < 2:09.73  5/10/2009   Zamzam Sangau, Mid Tenn State             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   132 Sangau, Zamzam      SR Mid Tenn State         2:14.60Q  4 
  2    78 Luxama, Charlene    JR FL Atlantic            2:14.70Q  3 
  3   396 Chemweno, Vasity    JR W. Kentucky            2:15.42Q  2 
  4    71 Gumbs, Patricia     SR FL Atlantic            2:16.71Q  1 
  5    74 Jackson, Toni       SR FL Atlantic            2:14.74q  3 
  6    12 L''Heureux, Dawn     JR Arkansas St            2:15.89q  4 
  7    88 Canady, Tai'' Hsia   FR FL Int''l               2:17.02q  2 
  8   165 Dietz, Sara         SO North Texas            2:18.03q  4 
  9   134 Smith, Stephanie    FR Mid Tenn State         2:18.15   2 
 10    52 Rich, Grace         JR Ark Little Rock        2:18.25   1 
 11   167 Dunn, Monica        SO North Texas            2:19.17   1 
 12   185 Workman, Sarah      FR North Texas            2:20.68   3 
 13   169 Hagood, Kallie      FR North Texas            2:21.02   4 
 14   175 Kutac, Carleigh     SO North Texas            2:21.19   1 
 15   353 Garcia, Jasmine     FR UL-Monroe              2:21.53   1 
 16    13 McAtee, Reilly      FR Arkansas St            2:21.82   1 
 17   122 Bryan, Kayla        FR Mid Tenn State         2:22.30   2 
 18   275 Stancil, Chalyce    FR Troy                   2:22.61   3 
 19    93 Edwards, Karina     SR FL Int''l               2:22.69   4 
 20   131 Ruggle, Alissa      FR Mid Tenn State         2:24.18   3 
 21     5 Edwards, Mary       SR Arkansas St            2:26.14   2 
 22   179 Piles, Tara         JR North Texas            2:27.58   4 
 23   217 Kieffer, Courtney   SO So. Alabama            2:28.43   3 
 24   101 Ortiz, Catalina     SR FL Int''l               2:28.78   4 
 25   219 Lowe, Kendra        FR So. Alabama            2:29.78   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Championship: < 2:09.73  5/10/2009   Zamzam Sangau, Mid Tenn State             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   396 Chemweno, Vasity    JR W. Kentucky            2:07.81<  10   
  2    71 Gumbs, Patricia     SR FL Atlantic            2:10.62    8   
  3   132 Sangau, Zamzam      SR Mid Tenn State         2:11.82    6   
  4    78 Luxama, Charlene    JR FL Atlantic            2:13.34    5   
  5    74 Jackson, Toni       SR FL Atlantic            2:16.48    4   
  6    12 L''Heureux, Dawn     JR Arkansas St            2:18.63    3   
  7    88 Canady, Tai'' Hsia   FR FL Int''l               2:18.68    2   
  8   165 Dietz, Sara         SO North Texas            2:22.66    1   
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Championship: < 4:23.17  2001        Ida Nilsson, Arkansas-Little Rock         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   405 Jesang, Janet       SR W. Kentucky            4:29.90   10   
  2   396 Chemweno, Vasity    JR W. Kentucky            4:34.88    8   
  3   132 Sangau, Zamzam      SR Mid Tenn State         4:37.63    6   
  4   406 Kandie, Marion      JR W. Kentucky            4:39.50    5   
  5   165 Dietz, Sara         SO North Texas            4:39.63    4   
  6   410 O''Brien, Eimear     SR W. Kentucky            4:41.42    3   
  7   123 Comstock, Ashley    SR Mid Tenn State         4:42.85    2   
  8   134 Smith, Stephanie    FR Mid Tenn State         4:46.53    1   
  9    12 L''Heureux, Dawn     JR Arkansas St            4:47.67  
 10    20 Salinas, Samantha   FR Arkansas St            4:49.99  
 11   218 Lawson, Tori        FR So. Alabama            4:51.07  
 12    13 McAtee, Reilly      FR Arkansas St            4:52.23  
 13    77 Lucas, Lindsay      SO FL Atlantic            4:53.94  
 14   131 Ruggle, Alissa      FR Mid Tenn State         4:55.29  
 15   401 Hale, Madison       FR W. Kentucky            4:55.88  
 16   122 Bryan, Kayla        FR Mid Tenn State         4:56.18  
 17    52 Rich, Grace         JR Ark Little Rock        4:56.24  
 18   400 Friedman, Rachel    JR W. Kentucky            5:01.57  
 19    79 Mann, Helen         FR FL Atlantic            5:01.96  
 20   347 Blacklock, Tyler    FR UL-Monroe              5:02.26  
 21   174 Kean, Amanda        JR North Texas            5:02.33  
 22   217 Kieffer, Courtney   SO So. Alabama            5:04.86  
 23   363 Robertson, Madelei  FR UL-Monroe              5:05.04  
 24    93 Edwards, Karina     SR FL Int''l               5:09.27  
 25   101 Ortiz, Catalina     SR FL Int''l               5:10.40  
 26   175 Kutac, Carleigh     SO North Texas            5:13.33  
 27   264 Harrington, Kelly   SR Troy                   5:13.96  
 28     5 Edwards, Mary       SR Arkansas St            5:14.95  
 29   219 Lowe, Kendra        FR So. Alabama            5:18.99  
 30   316 Picou, Jenna        JR UL-Lafayette           5:33.00  
 --    75 Leutner, Lisa       FR FL Atlantic                DNF  
 --   318 Roland, Katie       SO UL-Lafayette               DNS  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Championship: < 17:04.76  5/14/2006   Diana Jipchirchir, New Orleans           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   410 O''Brien, Eimear     SR W. Kentucky           17:38.66   10   
  2   405 Jesang, Janet       SR W. Kentucky           17:38.95    8   
  3   406 Kandie, Marion      JR W. Kentucky           17:39.13    6   
  4   398 Finn, Michelle      SO W. Kentucky           17:46.71    5   
  5   176 Mollenkompf, Ingri  JR North Texas           17:50.12    4   
  6   257 Chirchir, Sylvia    JR Troy                  17:59.39    3   
  7   121 Bailey, Marla       JR Mid Tenn State        18:04.57    2   
  8   211 Chepkoech, Magrina  JR So. Alabama           18:12.80    1   
  9   133 Serem, Jackie       SO Mid Tenn State        18:14.26  
 10    51 Kerth, Whitney      SR Ark Little Rock       18:23.89  
 11    94 Espino, Daniela     SO FL Int''l              18:27.71  
 12    20 Salinas, Samantha   FR Arkansas St           18:47.33  
 13   267 Kapsoiyo, Agnes     SO Troy                  18:50.13  
 14     8 Foreman, Sydney     SO Arkansas St           18:56.66  
 15   159 Anderson, Sallie    SO North Texas           19:00.12  
 16   270 Paulson, Morgan     FR Troy                  19:03.41  
 17   135 Tanui, Caroline     FR Mid Tenn State        19:03.92  
 18   395 Bartonjo, Jane      JR W. Kentucky           19:11.00  
 19   411 Porter, Brianne     FR W. Kentucky           19:15.78  
 20   315 Picou, Callie       SR UL-Lafayette          19:17.56  
 21   269 Paulson, Allison    FR Troy                  19:18.78  
 22   134 Smith, Stephanie    FR Mid Tenn State        19:28.66  
 23    21 Weaver, Chelsea     SO Arkansas St           19:29.22  
 24   359 Myers, Denise       FR UL-Monroe             19:37.35  
 25   212 Corcoran, Sasha     FR So. Alabama           19:37.47  
 26    77 Lucas, Lindsay      SO FL Atlantic           19:41.44  
 27   307 Faulk, Ashley       SR UL-Lafayette          19:42.41  
 28    79 Mann, Helen         FR FL Atlantic           19:55.28  
 29   101 Ortiz, Catalina     SR FL Int''l              20:01.00  
 30    49 Brock, Taylor       SO Ark Little Rock       20:14.34  
 31    16 Papageorge, Staci   SR Arkansas St           20:38.59  
 32    76 Loafman, Deanna     SO FL Atlantic           21:05.92  
 --    85 Rowe, Aubriel       SO FL Atlantic                DNF  
 --   219 Lowe, Kendra        FR So. Alabama                DNF  
 --   123 Comstock, Ashley    SR Mid Tenn State             DNF  
 --   217 Kieffer, Courtney   SO So. Alabama                DNF  
 --   132 Sangau, Zamzam      SR Mid Tenn State             DNS  
 --    70 Bary, Megan         FR FL Atlantic                DNS  
 --   127 Hunt, Samantha      FR Mid Tenn State             DNS  
 --    75 Leutner, Lisa       FR FL Atlantic                DNS  
 --    82 Quick, Katie        JR FL Atlantic                DNS  
 --   218 Lawson, Tori        FR So. Alabama                DNS  
 --   158 Alcala, Amy         SO North Texas                DNS  
 --   264 Harrington, Kelly   SR Troy                       DNS  
 --   122 Bryan, Kayla        FR Mid Tenn State             DNS  
 --   138 Tithof, Kristen     SO Mid Tenn State             DNS  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Alley Start will be used
Championship: < 35:23.02  5/12/2006   Diana Jipchirchir, New Orleans           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   406 Kandie, Marion      JR W. Kentucky           35:26.64   10   
  2   405 Jesang, Janet       SR W. Kentucky           36:31.81    8   
  3   410 O''Brien, Eimear     SR W. Kentucky           36:32.07    6   
  4   176 Mollenkompf, Ingri  JR North Texas           37:23.71    5   
  5   211 Chepkoech, Magrina  JR So. Alabama           37:27.63    4   
  6   257 Chirchir, Sylvia    JR Troy                  37:40.92    3   
  7   133 Serem, Jackie       SO Mid Tenn State        38:21.96    2   
  8    94 Espino, Daniela     SO FL Int''l              38:34.07    1   
  9    51 Kerth, Whitney      SR Ark Little Rock       38:42.26  
 10   401 Hale, Madison       FR W. Kentucky           39:16.70  
 11     8 Foreman, Sydney     SO Arkansas St           39:16.86  
 12    20 Salinas, Samantha   FR Arkansas St           39:22.24  
 13   269 Paulson, Allison    FR Troy                  39:44.33  
 14   270 Paulson, Morgan     FR Troy                  39:44.34  
 15    82 Quick, Katie        JR FL Atlantic           39:49.15  
 16   138 Tithof, Kristen     SO Mid Tenn State        39:59.88  
 17   135 Tanui, Caroline     FR Mid Tenn State        40:02.10  
 18   395 Bartonjo, Jane      JR W. Kentucky           40:11.55  
 19   315 Picou, Callie       SR UL-Lafayette          40:17.04  
 20   307 Faulk, Ashley       SR UL-Lafayette          40:25.10  
 21   404 Hurd, Melissa       FR W. Kentucky           41:24.82  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Championship: < 13.40  5/10/2009   Lauren Wiggins, North Texas                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   304 Anderson, Jasmine   JR UL-Lafayette             13.70Q -1.1  2 
  2   157 Adams, Alysha       JR North Texas              13.77Q -3.3  1 
  3   272 Ragland, Latoya     JR Troy                     14.06q -1.1  2 
  4    22 Winey, Caitlin      SR Arkansas St              14.15q -1.1  2 
  5   412 Smith, Samantha     SR W. Kentucky              14.18q -1.1  2 
  6   130 Robertson, Cherice  JR Mid Tenn State           14.51q -3.3  1 
  7   183 Stafford, DeOna     FR North Texas              14.54q -3.3  1 
  8    10 Hicks, Kanesha      SO Arkansas St              14.74q -1.1  2 
  9   125 Dudley, Ann         FR Mid Tenn State           14.89  -1.1  2  14.884
  9    48 Brimmage, Ambrea    JR Ark Little Rock          14.89  -3.3  1  14.882
 11   274 Rowe, Naquita       JR Troy                     15.00  -3.3  1 
 12   367 Thomas, Jade        FR UL-Monroe                15.07  -1.1  2 
 13   369 Vance, Kamry        FR UL-Monroe                15.52  -3.3  1 
 14   268 Patton, Jasmine     FR Troy                     18.70  -3.3  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Championship: < 13.40  5/10/2009   Lauren Wiggins, North Texas                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   157 Adams, Alysha       JR North Texas              13.29   2.2  10   
  2   304 Anderson, Jasmine   JR UL-Lafayette             13.35   2.2   8   
  3   272 Ragland, Latoya     JR Troy                     13.74   2.2   6   
  4   412 Smith, Samantha     SR W. Kentucky              13.79   2.2   5   
  5    22 Winey, Caitlin      SR Arkansas St              13.82   2.2   4   
  6   183 Stafford, DeOna     FR North Texas              14.22   2.2   3   
  7    10 Hicks, Kanesha      SO Arkansas St              14.36   2.2   2   
  8   130 Robertson, Cherice  JR Mid Tenn State           14.70   2.2   1   
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Championship: < 57.83  5/10/2009   Naim Yisrael, FIU                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   178 Pierson, Roshunda   FR North Texas            1:00.59Q  3 
  2    80 Mattear, Toyria     SR FL Atlantic            1:01.61Q  2 
  3    22 Winey, Caitlin      SR Arkansas St            1:02.09Q  1 
  4   304 Anderson, Jasmine   JR UL-Lafayette           1:02.51q  1 
  5   260 Dean, Luv           FR Troy                   1:03.59q  2 
  6   224 Schwartz, Lindsay   SO So. Alabama            1:04.04q  3 
  7   265 Hockaday, Kapri     SR Troy                   1:04.18q  2 
  8   274 Rowe, Naquita       JR Troy                   1:04.34q  2 
  9   402 Harris, Monique     SO W. Kentucky            1:04.56   3 
 10   407 McNeil, Jantelle    SO W. Kentucky            1:04.68   1 
 11   367 Thomas, Jade        FR UL-Monroe              1:04.75   1 
 12    47 Allen, Britney      JR Ark Little Rock        1:05.44   2 
 13   255 Bryant, Veronica    FR Troy                   1:05.72   3 
 14   369 Vance, Kamry        FR UL-Monroe              1:06.56   1 
 15    90 Dekrey, Kimberlee   FR FL Int''l               1:06.99   1 
 16   259 Curtis, Tamara      FR Troy                   1:07.37   3 
 17    86 Anderson, Nia       FR FL Int''l               1:07.71   3 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Championship: < 57.83  5/10/2009   Naim Yisrael, FIU                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1    80 Mattear, Toyria     SR FL Atlantic            1:00.17   10   
  2   178 Pierson, Roshunda   FR North Texas            1:00.18    8   
  3   304 Anderson, Jasmine   JR UL-Lafayette           1:00.34    6   
  4    22 Winey, Caitlin      SR Arkansas St            1:00.96    5   
  5   265 Hockaday, Kapri     SR Troy                   1:02.80    4   
  6   224 Schwartz, Lindsay   SO So. Alabama            1:02.93    3   
  7   274 Rowe, Naquita       JR Troy                   1:05.36    2   
  8   260 Dean, Luv           FR Troy                   1:06.24    1   
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Championship: < 10:49.14  5/12/2007   Natalie Leeper, Western Kentucky         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   398 Finn, Michelle      SO W. Kentucky           10:59.54   10   
  2   121 Bailey, Marla       JR Mid Tenn State        11:16.33    8   
  3   400 Friedman, Rachel    JR W. Kentucky           11:26.24    6   
  4    75 Leutner, Lisa       FR FL Atlantic           11:31.52    5   
  5    94 Espino, Daniela     SO FL Int''l              11:32.68    4   
  6   363 Robertson, Madelei  FR UL-Monroe             11:41.14    3   
  7   411 Porter, Brianne     FR W. Kentucky           11:43.80    2   
  8   264 Harrington, Kelly   SR Troy                  11:50.18    1   
  9    53 Smith, Nicole       JR Ark Little Rock       11:51.57  
 10   218 Lawson, Tori        FR So. Alabama           11:54.00  
 11    21 Weaver, Chelsea     SO Arkansas St           11:57.01  
 12   316 Picou, Jenna        JR UL-Lafayette          11:57.48  
 13    79 Mann, Helen         FR FL Atlantic           12:08.06  
 14   127 Hunt, Samantha      FR Mid Tenn State        12:14.66  
 15   318 Roland, Katie       SO UL-Lafayette          12:58.18  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Championship: < 44.81  2005        Western Kentucky, Western Kentucky          
                       T Akojie, S Wilson, C Cole, T Porter-Talbert      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 North Texas  ''A''                                      45.07   10   
     1) 161 Barnes, Missy JR            2) 163 Blaylock, Brittany JR      
     3) 183 Stafford, DeOna FR          4) 157 Adams, Alysha JR           
  2 Western Kentucky  ''A''                                 45.13    8   
     1) 415 Williams, Miaie SR          2) 412 Smith, Samantha SR         
     3) 413 Smith, Sharika SO           4) 409 Myers, Shaycoya JR         
  3 Mid. Tenn. State  ''A''                                 45.52    6   
     1) 126 Henry, Kiara SO             2) 137 Thurman, Kortney JR        
     3) 139 Wright, Nyeisha SO          4) 130 Robertson, Cherice JR      
  4 Troy  ''A''                                             45.92    5   
     1) 256 Cavazos, Ariel SO           2) 252 Alexander, Ja-Courtney FR  
     3) 272 Ragland, Latoya JR          4) 271 Pugh, Simone FR            
  5 South Alabama  ''A''                                    46.93    4   
     1) 227 Williams, Shakeria FR       2) 215 Jones, Janae FR            
     3) 222 Moody, Ebonee SR            4) 213 English, Latoria SR        
  6 UL-Monroe  ''A''                                        47.88    3   
     1) 369 Vance, Kamry FR             2) 352 Floyd, Victoria SO         
     3) 346 Beverly, Mariko FR          4) 370 Wilson, Jacobi FR          
  7 Arkansas State  ''A''                                   48.00    2   
     1) 18 Poole, Teondra SO            2) 3 Curry, Jamie FR              
     3) 17 Perry, Allyson SO            4) 10 Hicks, Kanesha SO           
 -- UL-Lafayette  ''A''                                       DNF  
     1) 305 Chevis, Krystal FR          2) 317 Roberts, Angela FR         
     3) 310 Malone, Alexis FR           4) 303 Alfred, Deanna SO          
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Championship: < 3:39.82  2002        Florida International                     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Troy  ''A''                                           3:48.51   10   
     1) 256 Cavazos, Ariel SO           2) 255 Bryant, Veronica FR        
     3) 252 Alexander, Ja-Courtney FR   4) 265 Hockaday, Kapri SR         
  2 Florida Atlantic  ''A''                               3:50.04    8   
     1) 81 Myers, Annalisa FR           2) 71 Gumbs, Patricia SR          
     3) 80 Mattear, Toyria SR           4) 78 Luxama, Charlene JR         
  3 North Texas  ''A''                                    3:50.67    6   
     1) 178 Pierson, Roshunda FR        2) 177 Moore, Janesa SO           
     3) 161 Barnes, Missy JR            4) 167 Dunn, Monica SO            
  4 Arkansas State  ''A''                                 3:50.68    5   
     1) 18 Poole, Teondra SO            2) 22 Winey, Caitlin SR           
     3) 19 Pryor, Verlisa FR            4) 17 Perry, Allyson SO           
  5 UL-Monroe  ''A''                                      3:52.98    4   
     1) 369 Vance, Kamry FR             2) 346 Beverly, Mariko FR         
     3) 367 Thomas, Jade FR             4) 370 Wilson, Jacobi FR          
  6 South Alabama  ''A''                                  3:54.11    3   
     1) 215 Jones, Janae FR             2) 227 Williams, Shakeria FR      
     3) 222 Moody, Ebonee SR            4) 213 English, Latoria SR        
  7 UL-Lafayette  ''A''                                   3:54.32    2   
     1) 305 Chevis, Krystal FR          2) 303 Alfred, Deanna SO          
     3) 306 Colomb, April SO            4) 304 Anderson, Jasmine JR       
  8 Florida International  ''A''                          3:55.91    1   
     1) 95 Ferguson, Mercedes SO        2) 88 Canady, Tai'' Hsia FR        
     3) 92 Dumoy, T''Keyah FR            4) 86 Anderson, Nia FR            
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
 Starting Height: 1.59m
 Increments: 5cm
Championship: < 5-10.75  2000        Edith Montgomery, Arkansas State          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   255 Bryant, Veronica    FR Troy                     1.72m    5-07.75  10    Won JO @1.72m
     1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2   125 Dudley, Ann         FR Mid Tenn State           1.69m    5-06.50   8    Lost Jump-off
     1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  3   356 Hill, Taylor        JR UL-Monroe               J1.69m    5-06.50   6   
     1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4   130 Robertson, Cherice  JR Mid Tenn State           1.64m    5-04.50   5   
     1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 
      PPP    O  XXP    X 
  5   224 Schwartz, Lindsay   SO So. Alabama             J1.64m    5-04.50   4   
     1.59 1.64 1.69 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  6   358 Mullen, Aleesha     JR UL-Monroe               J1.64m    5-04.50   3   
     1.59 1.64 1.69 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7   265 Hockaday, Kapri     SR Troy                     1.59m    5-02.50   1   
     1.59 1.64 
        O  XXX 
  7   345 Beckett, Nefertiti  FR UL-Monroe                1.59m    5-02.50   1   
     1.59 1.64 
        O  XXX 
  7    11 Lewis, Carolyn      SR Arkansas St              1.59m    5-02.50   1   
     1.59 1.64 
        O  XXX 
 10   184 Thompson, Haley     FR North Texas             J1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.59 1.64 
       XO  XXX 
 10   355 Hay, Chasity        FR UL-Monroe               J1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.59 1.64 
       XO  XXX 
 --   102 Patrice, Leslie     SR FL Int''l                    NH            
     1.59 
      XXX 
 --   367 Thomas, Jade        FR UL-Monroe                   NH            
     1.59 
      XXX 
 --   412 Smith, Samantha     SR W. Kentucky                 NH            
     1.59 
      XXX 
 --   360 O''Donnell, Daniell  FR UL-Monroe                   NH            
     1.59 
      XXX 
 --    14 Minter, Lakeitha    FR Arkansas St                 NH            
     1.59 
      XXX 
 --   171 Hermes, Chelsea     FR North Texas                 NH            
     1.59 
      XXX 
 --   253 Allen, Chontia      JR Troy                        NH            
     1.59 
      XXX 
 --   216 Jones, Noelle       FR So. Alabama                 NH            
     1.59 
      XXX 
 --   361 Palmer, Stacia      SO UL-Monroe                   NH            
     1.59 
      XXX 
 --   317 Roberts, Angela     FR UL-Lafayette                NH            
     1.59 
      XXX 
 --   180 Prikryl, Suzy       FR North Texas                DNS            
     1.59 
      DNS 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Starting Height: 3.16m
 Increments: 15cm
Championship: < 12-11.50  2003        Michelle Lennox, Florida International   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1     7 Foreman, Stephanie  SO Arkansas St              3.91m   12-10.00  10   
     3.16 3.31 3.46 3.61 3.76 3.91 4.06 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2     9 Frappier, Catherin  SR Arkansas St              3.76m   12-04.00   8   
     3.16 3.31 3.46 3.61 3.76 3.91 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3   226 Stever, Shannon     FR So. Alabama             J3.76m   12-04.00   6   
     3.16 3.31 3.46 3.61 3.76 3.91 
      PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4   172 Hollingsworth, She  SR North Texas             J3.76m   12-04.00   5   
     3.16 3.31 3.46 3.61 3.76 3.91 
      PPP  PPP  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  5   416 Zhidkova, Anna      JR W. Kentucky              3.61m   11-10.00   4   
     3.16 3.31 3.46 3.61 3.76 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  6    73 Holly, Jennifer     SO FL Atlantic             J3.61m   11-10.00   2.50
     3.16 3.31 3.46 3.61 3.76 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  6    15 Naeger, Erica       JR Arkansas St             J3.61m   11-10.00   2.50
     3.16 3.31 3.46 3.61 3.76 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8   164 Delka, Kellie       SR North Texas             J3.61m   11-10.00   1   
     3.16 3.31 3.46 3.61 3.76 
      PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9    11 Lewis, Carolyn      SR Arkansas St              3.31m   10-10.25 
     3.16 3.31 3.46 
        O    O  XXX 
 10     4 Day, Jennifer       JR Arkansas St             J3.31m   10-10.25 
     3.16 3.31 3.46 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 11   320 Taylor, Brittany    JR UL-Lafayette             3.16m   10-04.25 
     3.16 3.31 
      XXO  XXX 
 --   162 Bell, Charvia       SO North Texas                 NH            
     3.16 
      XXX 
 --    72 Guy, Brooke         SO FL Atlantic                 NH            
     3.16 3.31 
      PPP  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
Championship: < 20-10.75  1993        Twilet Malcom, UL Lafayette              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1   160 Austin, Ashley      SR North Texas              6.28m   2.4  20-07.25  10   
     6.09m(1.8) 6.10m(-0.5) 6.28m(2.4) 5.24m(-1.5) 5.25m(-5.4) FOUL     
  2   126 Henry, Kiara        SO Mid Tenn State           6.26m   2.9  20-06.50   8   
     5.93m(2.9) 5.59m(1.8) 6.26m(2.9) 5.78m(-2.0) 6.23m(1.3) FOUL     
  3   139 Wright, Nyeisha     SO Mid Tenn State           6.07m  -1.7  19-11.00   6   
     FOUL      FOUL      6.00m(-0.9) 5.72m(-1.5) FOUL      6.07m(-1.7)
  4   129 Nambawa, Sarah      SR Mid Tenn State           6.04m   1.7  19-09.75   5   
     5.82m(2.0) FOUL      6.04m(1.7) 5.58m(0.2) FOUL      5.60m(0.9)
  5   137 Thurman, Kortney    JR Mid Tenn State           6.02m  -0.2  19-09.00   4   
     FOUL      5.69m(0.1) 5.88m(0.5) 5.91m(-0.4) 5.95m(1.1) 6.02m(-0.2)
  6   272 Ragland, Latoya     JR Troy                     5.79m  -2.7  19-00.00   3   
     5.39m(-1.2) 5.53m(0.4) 5.68m(0.8) 5.79m(-2.7) 5.66m(-1.3) 5.65m(-2.7)
  7   130 Robertson, Cherice  JR Mid Tenn State           5.76m  -0.2  18-10.75   2   
     5.76m(-0.2) FOUL      5.76m(-0.4) 5.58m(0.3) FOUL      5.42m(-0.8)
  8   412 Smith, Samantha     SR W. Kentucky              5.74m   0.1  18-10.00   1   
     5.23m(1.0) 5.69m(3.5) 5.49m(-0.9) 5.27m(-1.9) 5.74m(0.1) 5.32m(0.1)
  9   173 Johnson, Kelli      JR North Texas              5.70m  -2.4  18-08.50 
     5.41m(-4.6) 5.52m(0.8) 5.70m(-2.4) 5.67m(-1.3) FOUL      5.55m(0.7)
 10    98 McElveen, Marissa   FR FL Int''l                 5.48m   3.3  17-11.75 
     5.48m(3.3) FOUL      5.15m(-0.1)            
 11   256 Cavazos, Ariel      SO Troy                     5.45m  -0.9  17-10.75 
     FOUL      5.45m(-0.9) FOUL                 
 12   311 Manuel, Jasmine     SO UL-Lafayette             5.42m  -2.4  17-09.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.42m(-2.4)            
 13   102 Patrice, Leslie     SR FL Int''l                 5.39m   0.2  17-08.25 
     FOUL      5.39m(0.2) FOUL                 
 14   368 Thomas, Jerrica     JR UL-Monroe                5.30m  -1.4  17-04.75 
     5.30m(-1.4) FOUL      5.22m(-2.5)            
 15    91 Deroquancourt, Jes  FR FL Int''l                 5.27m  -2.0  17-03.50 
     FOUL      4.73m(-2.2) 5.27m(-2.0)            
 16   222 Moody, Ebonee       SR So. Alabama              5.24m   2.2  17-02.25 
     5.24m(2.2) FOUL      5.19m(-0.0)            
 17   364 Rumphs, Celeste     FR UL-Monroe                5.20m   3.0  17-00.75 
     5.20m(3.0) 5.09m(-2.5) 4.90m(2.3)            
 18   274 Rowe, Naquita       JR Troy                     5.15m  -4.4  16-10.75 
     5.15m(-4.4) FOUL      5.03m(0.4)            
 19   355 Hay, Chasity        FR UL-Monroe               J5.15m  +0.0  16-10.75 
     5.02m(0.4) 5.15m(+0.0) FOUL                 
 20   317 Roberts, Angela     FR UL-Lafayette             3.57m  -2.1  11-08.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      3.57m(-2.1)            
 --   413 Smith, Sharika      SO W. Kentucky               FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Championship: < 41-10.75  2002        Stephany Reid, Middle Tennessee St.      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1   129 Nambawa, Sarah      SR Mid Tenn State          13.21m   3.4  43-04.25  10   
     13.08m(2.0) 13.21m(3.4) 13.19m(3.2) 12.42m(3.2) FOUL      PASS     
  2   413 Smith, Sharika      SO W. Kentucky             12.77m   2.5  41-10.75   8   
     12.43m(3.9) 12.70m(4.0) 12.76m(2.9) 12.77m(2.5) 12.62m(2.7) PASS     
  3   137 Thurman, Kortney    JR Mid Tenn State          12.76m   2.0  41-10.50   6   
     11.43m(3.2) 12.76m(2.0) 12.27m(3.6) 12.51m(3.4) 12.23m(2.3) FOUL     
  4    83 Roberts, Ashani     SO FL Atlantic             12.56m   3.5  41-02.50   5   
     FOUL      12.56m(3.5) 12.09m(3.1) FOUL      11.95m(3.4) 12.49m(2.3)
  5   311 Manuel, Jasmine     SO UL-Lafayette            12.55m   2.1  41-02.25   4   
     FOUL      11.70m(2.6) 12.55m(2.1) FOUL      PASS      PASS     
  6   139 Wright, Nyeisha     SO Mid Tenn State          12.16m   4.0  39-10.75   3   
     FOUL      11.87m(3.3) FOUL      12.16m(3.3) PASS      PASS     
  7    98 McElveen, Marissa   FR FL Int''l                12.04m   2.7  39-06.00   2   
     12.04m(2.7) FOUL      FOUL      12.03m(3.4) 11.63m(0.8) 11.75m(2.6)
  8   368 Thomas, Jerrica     JR UL-Monroe               11.93m   6.7  39-01.75   1   
     11.41m(4.4) 11.85m(3.3) 11.93m(6.7) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  9   255 Bryant, Veronica    FR Troy                    11.92m   2.6  39-01.25 
     11.77m(4.9) 11.69m(4.1) 11.92m(2.6) 11.12m(3.1) 11.27m(1.6) 11.05m(2.3)
 10   130 Robertson, Cherice  JR Mid Tenn State          11.65m   2.4  38-02.75 
     11.65m(2.4) 10.37m(3.0) 11.45m(3.6)            
 11   100 Morrison, Bianca    FR FL Int''l                11.59m   4.5  38-00.25 
     11.59m(4.5) 11.48m(2.2) FOUL                 
 12   355 Hay, Chasity        FR UL-Monroe               11.56m   2.1  37-11.25 
     FOUL      11.21m(3.2) 11.56m(2.1)            
 13   173 Johnson, Kelli      JR North Texas             11.50m   2.3  37-08.75 
     FOUL      11.50m(2.3) 11.47m(3.5)            
 14   365 Smith, Alexis       FR UL-Monroe               11.42m   3.5  37-05.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.42m(3.5)            
 15   220 McCarver, Shayna    FR So. Alabama             11.41m   2.4  37-05.25 
     11.22m(2.8) 11.25m(2.8) 11.41m(2.4)            
 15    11 Lewis, Carolyn      SR Arkansas St             11.41m   3.6  37-05.25 
     11.11m(3.9) 11.41m(3.6) 11.38m(3.6)            
 17   102 Patrice, Leslie     SR FL Int''l                11.29m   3.9  37-00.50 
     11.29m(3.9) 11.10m(1.2) FOUL                 
 18   125 Dudley, Ann         FR Mid Tenn State          11.11m   3.9  36-05.50 
     11.11m(3.9) 10.86m(1.2) 10.75m(5.0)            
 19   364 Rumphs, Celeste     FR UL-Monroe               11.10m   3.2  36-05.00 
     11.10m(3.2) FOUL      FOUL                 
 19   223 Saxton, Erika       SO So. Alabama             11.10m   1.5  36-05.00 
     FOUL      11.10m(1.5) 10.65m(3.5)            
 21     3 Curry, Jamie        FR Arkansas St             11.03m   3.1  36-02.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.03m(3.1)            
 22   160 Austin, Ashley      SR North Texas             11.00m   4.8  36-01.25 
     FOUL      10.73m(1.9) 11.00m(4.8)            
 23   268 Patton, Jasmine     FR Troy                    10.95m   4.4  35-11.25 
     10.95m(4.4) FOUL      FOUL                 
 24    91 Deroquancourt, Jes  FR FL Int''l                10.68m   4.2  35-00.50 
     10.22m(3.9) 10.68m(4.2) 10.48m(0.1)            
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Championship: < 49-11.75  1998        April Malveo, Louisianna Tech            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   124 Cox, Brittany       SR Mid Tenn State          16.19m   53-01.50  10   
      13.88m  16.19m  FOUL  14.13m  15.09m  15.90m
  2   351 Elmore, Lakeitha    JR UL-Monroe               14.51m   47-07.25   8   
      14.18m  14.51m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3   399 Flowers, Monteka    SO W. Kentucky             14.26m   46-09.50   6   
      13.94m  FOUL  13.72m  13.19m  FOUL  14.26m
  4   136 Thompson, MeLyn     SR Mid Tenn State          14.18m   46-06.25   5   
      13.49m  12.00m  13.19m  12.69m  13.47m  14.18m
  5   254 Baker, Tiphanie     SR Troy                    13.69m   44-11.00   4   
      FOUL  13.69m  13.33m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6   350 Calhoun, Kunesha    SO UL-Monroe               13.53m   44-04.75   3   
      FOUL  12.57m  12.65m  FOUL  12.01m  13.53m
  7   309 Green, Alexis       SR UL-Lafayette            12.66m   41-06.50   2   
      12.17m  12.66m  12.02m  12.23m  11.87m  FOUL
  8   103 Raphael, Christina  JR FL Int''l                12.64m   41-05.75   1   
      11.94m  11.67m  12.64m  12.60m  FOUL  12.52m
  9   262 Forsythe, Brynn     FR Troy                    12.63m   41-05.25 
      12.28m  FOUL  12.63m  12.00m  12.26m  FOUL
 10   397 Chervinko, Ashley   SO W. Kentucky             12.45m   40-10.25 
      12.29m  12.45m  FOUL           
 11   394 Adeduro, Adesola    SO W. Kentucky             12.26m   40-02.75 
      12.26m  FOUL  FOUL         
 12   214 Johnson, Latifah    SO So. Alabama             11.83m   38-09.75 
      11.09m  10.66m  11.83m         
 13    50 Hooper, Fallon      FR Ark Little Rock         11.39m   37-04.50 
      11.39m  10.94m  FOUL         
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Championship: < 174-06  1998        April Malveo, Louisianna Tech              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   254 Baker, Tiphanie     SR Troy                    51.79m     169-11  10   
      45.49m  FOUL  FOUL  51.79m  49.98m  50.23m
  2     1 Agawu, Julia        FR Arkansas St             47.72m     156-07   8   
      FOUL  42.99m  FOUL  45.71m  45.48m  47.72m
  3   103 Raphael, Christina  JR FL Int''l                47.37m     155-05   6   
      FOUL  39.80m  47.37m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4   124 Cox, Brittany       SR Mid Tenn State          45.99m     150-11   5   
      44.49m  44.03m  41.16m  45.54m  45.99m  FOUL
  5   351 Elmore, Lakeitha    JR UL-Monroe               44.59m     146-03   4   
      42.18m  44.59m  FOUL  43.80m  FOUL  FOUL
  6   399 Flowers, Monteka    SO W. Kentucky             43.48m     142-08   3   
      43.48m  FOUL  42.32m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7     2 Brock, Alyssa       SO Arkansas St             41.75m     137-00   2   
      41.75m  36.87m  FOUL  41.62m  39.40m  35.16m
  8   261 Evans, Ashley       FR Troy                    40.71m     133-07   1   
      37.52m  36.94m  40.37m  40.71m  37.65m  39.64m
  9     6 Flemming, Jamie     SO Arkansas St             40.16m     131-09 
      40.16m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10   166 Dowsett, Christena  SR North Texas             39.76m     130-05 
      FOUL  31.70m  39.76m         
 11   276 Studstill, Nicole   FR Troy                    38.01m     124-08 
      37.68m  FOUL  38.01m         
 12   136 Thompson, MeLyn     SR Mid Tenn State          37.82m     124-01 
      FOUL  37.82m  FOUL         
 13   262 Forsythe, Brynn     FR Troy                    36.25m     118-11 
      35.82m  36.25m  FOUL         
 14   394 Adeduro, Adesola    SO W. Kentucky             36.08m     118-04 
      FOUL  36.08m  FOUL         
 15   397 Chervinko, Ashley   SO W. Kentucky             35.45m     116-04 
      FOUL  32.07m  35.45m         
 16   354 Goss, Jennifer      FR UL-Monroe               35.43m     116-03 
      35.43m  35.00m  33.66m         
 17    50 Hooper, Fallon      FR Ark Little Rock         34.89m     114-06 
      34.04m  32.30m  34.89m           
 18   273 Richards, Dee       FR Troy                    34.45m     113-00 
      28.50m  FOUL  34.45m         
 19   414 Walter, Bailey      JR W. Kentucky             31.03m     101-10 
      30.63m  FOUL  31.03m         
 --    96 Gregoire, Benia     FR FL Int''l                   DNS            
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Championship: < 56.19m  2008        Sarah Lambrecht, Western Kentucky          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   254 Baker, Tiphanie     SR Troy                    56.07m     183-11  10   
      54.31m  FOUL  56.07m  52.55m  FOUL  51.93m
  2   124 Cox, Brittany       SR Mid Tenn State          52.51m     172-03   8   
      50.03m  50.54m  FOUL  52.51m  50.97m  50.17m
  3   399 Flowers, Monteka    SO W. Kentucky             51.80m     169-11   6   
      49.31m  50.72m  51.14m  51.80m  FOUL  FOUL
  4   214 Johnson, Latifah    SO So. Alabama             51.62m     169-04   5   
      47.93m  48.99m  51.62m  50.90m  FOUL  FOUL
  5   394 Adeduro, Adesola    SO W. Kentucky             46.65m     153-01   4   
      FOUL  45.12m  46.65m  44.43m  46.52m  FOUL
  6   262 Forsythe, Brynn     FR Troy                    46.25m     151-09   3   
      43.06m  46.25m  38.87m  39.11m  44.10m  42.83m
  7   225 Steiner, Savannah   FR So. Alabama             44.84m     147-01   2   
      44.67m  44.84m  43.70m  43.52m  44.17m  44.20m
  8     6 Flemming, Jamie     SO Arkansas St             44.66m     146-06   1   
      42.51m  44.66m  43.06m  43.80m  43.58m  41.81m
  9     1 Agawu, Julia        FR Arkansas St             44.60m     146-04 
      43.99m  FOUL  44.60m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10   397 Chervinko, Ashley   SO W. Kentucky             43.14m     141-06 
      40.75m  43.14m  42.26m         
 11   351 Elmore, Lakeitha    JR UL-Monroe               42.99m     141-00 
      42.99m  FOUL  39.53m         
 12   266 Howell, Lauren      SO Troy                    40.45m     132-08 
      40.45m  37.09m  36.04m         
 13   276 Studstill, Nicole   FR Troy                    39.57m     129-10 
      37.54m  36.54m  39.57m         
 14   414 Walter, Bailey      JR W. Kentucky             36.63m     120-02 
      36.63m  FOUL  FOUL         
 15   273 Richards, Dee       FR Troy                    36.39m     119-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  36.39m         
 16   261 Evans, Ashley       FR Troy                    34.63m     113-07 
      34.50m  34.63m  33.81m          
 --     2 Brock, Alyssa       SO Arkansas St               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Championship: < 166-04  1998        Olivia McKoy, Louisianna Tech              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   221 McCord, Angela      SO So. Alabama             46.84m     153-08  10   
      42.06m  43.96m  44.69m  FOUL  41.46m  46.84m
  2   258 Clough, Elizabeth   FR Troy                    46.70m     153-02   8   
      43.48m  40.34m  43.45m  42.76m  46.70m  43.80m
  3   362 Richard, Marcie     JR UL-Monroe               44.29m     145-04   6   
      42.48m  41.55m  44.29m  44.01m  42.10m  42.62m
  4   312 Meche, Kirsten      SO UL-Lafayette            43.22m     141-09   5   
      39.78m  40.51m  40.42m  41.02m  42.03m  43.22m
  5   216 Jones, Noelle       FR So. Alabama             43.15m     141-07   4   
      38.85m  37.70m  43.15m  36.26m  39.15m  FOUL
  6   348 Blake, Melissa      FR UL-Monroe               39.42m     129-04   3   
      FOUL  38.47m  39.42m  37.98m  38.05m  37.02m
  7   319 Sills, Jeri Ann     JR UL-Lafayette            39.31m     129-00   2   
      FOUL  35.59m  39.31m  33.23m  FOUL  FOUL
  8   354 Goss, Jennifer      FR UL-Monroe               38.51m     126-04   1   
      38.51m  37.62m  37.23m  FOUL  37.20m  FOUL
  9   308 Gainnie, Emma       FR UL-Lafayette            36.72m     120-06 
      36.72m  36.09m  34.50m  34.54m  36.60m  35.16m
 10   172 Hollingsworth, She  SR North Texas             35.00m     114-10 
      35.00m  FOUL  FOUL         
 11   351 Elmore, Lakeitha    JR UL-Monroe               33.64m     110-04 
      33.64m  FOUL  FOUL           
 12   397 Chervinko, Ashley   SO W. Kentucky             33.22m     109-00 
      33.22m  FOUL  FOUL         
 13   124 Cox, Brittany       SR Mid Tenn State          31.93m     104-09 
      31.93m  29.57m  FOUL         
 14   360 O''Donnell, Daniell  FR UL-Monroe               31.32m     102-09 
      31.32m  FOUL  30.83m         
 --   407 McNeil, Jantelle    SO W. Kentucky               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 --   366 Soileaux, Aimee     SR UL-Monroe                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1    10 Hicks, Kanesha      SO Arkansas St              25.09   3.3  2    879
  2   224 Schwartz, Lindsay   SO So. Alabama              25.10   3.7  3    878
  3    48 Brimmage, Ambrea    JR Ark Little Rock          25.92   3.7  3    804
  4   222 Moody, Ebonee       SR So. Alabama              25.96   2.7  1    801
  5   358 Mullen, Aleesha     JR UL-Monroe                26.13   3.7  3    786
  6   345 Beckett, Nefertiti  FR UL-Monroe                26.49   3.7  3    755
  7    89 Colebrook, Tarie    FR FL Int''l                 26.73   2.7  1    734
  8   407 McNeil, Jantelle    SO W. Kentucky              26.75   2.7  1    733
  9   314 Patrick, Tiffany    JR UL-Lafayette             26.79   3.7  3    729
 10    11 Lewis, Carolyn      SR Arkansas St              26.88   2.7  1    722
 11   171 Hermes, Chelsea     FR North Texas              27.28   3.3  2    689
 12   253 Allen, Chontia      JR Troy                     27.45   2.7  1    675
 13   216 Jones, Noelle       FR So. Alabama              27.47   3.3  2    673
 14    90 Dekrey, Kimberlee   FR FL Int''l                 27.50   3.3  2    671
 15   360 O''Donnell, Daniell  FR UL-Monroe                29.88   3.3  2    491
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   314 Patrick, Tiffany    JR UL-Lafayette           2:25.24     754
  2   224 Schwartz, Lindsay   SO So. Alabama            2:29.22     703
  3   171 Hermes, Chelsea     FR North Texas            2:29.38     701
  4   407 McNeil, Jantelle    SO W. Kentucky            2:30.53     686
  5    48 Brimmage, Ambrea    JR Ark Little Rock        2:32.35     664
  6    11 Lewis, Carolyn      SR Arkansas St            2:33.27     652
  7    10 Hicks, Kanesha      SO Arkansas St            2:35.60     624
  8    90 Dekrey, Kimberlee   FR FL Int''l               2:36.01     619
  9   222 Moody, Ebonee       SR So. Alabama            2:43.25     536
 10    89 Colebrook, Tarie    FR FL Int''l               2:43.67     531
 11   253 Allen, Chontia      JR Troy                   2:46.09     505
 12   358 Mullen, Aleesha     JR UL-Monroe              2:49.90     465
 13   360 O''Donnell, Daniell  FR UL-Monroe              2:56.44     399
 14   216 Jones, Noelle       FR So. Alabama            3:04.33     326
 --   345 Beckett, Nefertiti  FR UL-Monroe                  DNS  
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1    10 Hicks, Kanesha      SO Arkansas St              14.26  -1.0  2    942
  2    48 Brimmage, Ambrea    JR Ark Little Rock          14.44   1.5  1    917
  3   224 Schwartz, Lindsay   SO So. Alabama              14.65  -1.3  4    888
  4   358 Mullen, Aleesha     JR UL-Monroe                15.14  -1.1  3    823
  5   407 McNeil, Jantelle    SO W. Kentucky              15.23  -1.3  4    811
  6   345 Beckett, Nefertiti  FR UL-Monroe                15.24  -1.3  4    810
  7   222 Moody, Ebonee       SR So. Alabama              15.51  -1.0  2    775
  8    11 Lewis, Carolyn      SR Arkansas St              15.63   1.5  1    760
  9   216 Jones, Noelle       FR So. Alabama              15.99  -1.1  3    715
 10    89 Colebrook, Tarie    FR FL Int''l                 16.15  -1.3  4    696
 11   314 Patrick, Tiffany    JR UL-Lafayette             16.51  -1.1  3    653
 12   253 Allen, Chontia      JR Troy                     16.68  -1.1  3    633
 13   171 Hermes, Chelsea     FR North Texas              16.69   1.5  1    632
 14   360 O''Donnell, Daniell  FR UL-Monroe                17.54   1.5  1    537
 15    90 Dekrey, Kimberlee   FR FL Int''l                 17.93  -1.0  2    496
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   224 Schwartz, Lindsay   SO So. Alabama              1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  1    48 Brimmage, Ambrea    JR Ark Little Rock          1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3   216 Jones, Noelle       FR So. Alabama              1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  4    11 Lewis, Carolyn      SR Arkansas St              1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  5   171 Hermes, Chelsea     FR North Texas              1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5   360 O''Donnell, Daniell  FR UL-Monroe                1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7   345 Beckett, Nefertiti  FR UL-Monroe                1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXX 
  7   407 McNeil, Jantelle    SO W. Kentucky              1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9   358 Mullen, Aleesha     JR UL-Monroe                1.51m    4-11.50    632
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
 10    90 Dekrey, Kimberlee   FR FL Int''l                 1.48m    4-10.25    599
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10   314 Patrick, Tiffany    JR UL-Lafayette             1.48m    4-10.25    599
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
 10   222 Moody, Ebonee       SR So. Alabama              1.48m    4-10.25    599
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 13    10 Hicks, Kanesha      SO Arkansas St              1.45m    4-09.00    566
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
 14   253 Allen, Chontia      JR Troy                     1.42m    4-07.75    534
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 
        O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 15    89 Colebrook, Tarie    FR FL Int''l                 1.36m    4-05.50    470
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1    11 Lewis, Carolyn      SR Arkansas St              5.39m   3.5  17-08.25    668
     5.07m(3.7) 5.20m(1.5) 5.39m(3.5)            
  2    10 Hicks, Kanesha      SO Arkansas St              5.36m  -1.7  17-07.00    660
     4.81m(2.7) 4.88m(-2.1) 5.36m(-1.7)            
  2    48 Brimmage, Ambrea    JR Ark Little Rock          5.36m   1.8  17-07.00    660
     5.13m(3.0) 5.36m(1.8) 5.22m(-4.4)            
  4   224 Schwartz, Lindsay   SO So. Alabama              5.35m   1.4  17-06.75    657
     5.22m(0.1) 5.35m(1.4) 5.21m(2.5)            
  5   222 Moody, Ebonee       SR So. Alabama              5.28m   1.5  17-04.00    637
     5.27m(2.6) 5.18m(0.5) 5.28m(1.5)            
  6   358 Mullen, Aleesha     JR UL-Monroe                5.06m   0.5  16-07.25    576
     4.76m(0.7) 5.06m(0.5) 4.86m(0.4)            
  7    89 Colebrook, Tarie    FR FL Int''l                 5.01m  -2.4  16-05.25    562
     5.01m(-2.4) 4.90m(2.1) 4.93m(1.3)            
  8   171 Hermes, Chelsea     FR North Texas              4.97m   1.4  16-03.75    551
     4.89m(0.7) 4.97m(1.4) 0.30m(2.0)            
  9   216 Jones, Noelle       FR So. Alabama              4.86m   1.3  15-11.50    522
     4.86m(1.3) FOUL      4.68m(-3.9)            
 10   407 McNeil, Jantelle    SO W. Kentucky              4.79m  -2.5  15-08.75    503
     4.44m(0.1) 4.79m(-2.5) 4.62m(1.3)            
 11   345 Beckett, Nefertiti  FR UL-Monroe                4.76m  -1.2  15-07.50    495
     4.72m(-2.4) 4.72m(-0.1) 4.76m(-1.2)            
 12    90 Dekrey, Kimberlee   FR FL Int''l                 4.66m   2.2  15-03.50    469
     4.38m(0.9) 4.66m(2.2) FOUL                 
 13   360 O''Donnell, Daniell  FR UL-Monroe                4.59m   3.4  15-00.75    451
     4.59m(3.4) 4.37m(0.8) 4.40m(-2.2)            
 14   314 Patrick, Tiffany    JR UL-Lafayette             4.50m   0.4  14-09.25    428
     4.36m(-2.1) 4.50m(0.4) FOUL                 
 15   253 Allen, Chontia      JR Troy                     4.43m   0.1  14-06.50    411
     FOUL      4.40m(1.6) 4.43m(0.1)            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   216 Jones, Noelle       FR So. Alabama             11.63m   38-02.00    637
      10.99m  11.30m  11.63m            
  2   314 Patrick, Tiffany    JR UL-Lafayette            11.50m   37-08.75    628
      11.50m  FOUL  9.59m            
  3   358 Mullen, Aleesha     JR UL-Monroe               11.07m   36-04.00    600
      10.75m  11.02m  11.07m            
  4    11 Lewis, Carolyn      SR Arkansas St             10.99m   36-00.75    594
      9.94m  9.84m  10.99m            
  5   407 McNeil, Jantelle    SO W. Kentucky             10.67m   35-00.25    573
      FOUL  10.67m  10.52m            
  6    10 Hicks, Kanesha      SO Arkansas St             10.58m   34-08.50    567
      10.48m  10.57m  10.58m            
  7   224 Schwartz, Lindsay   SO So. Alabama             10.50m   34-05.50    562
      9.64m  9.85m  10.50m            
  8   360 O''Donnell, Daniell  FR UL-Monroe               10.39m   34-01.25    555
      9.94m  9.59m  10.39m            
  9    48 Brimmage, Ambrea    JR Ark Little Rock         10.26m   33-08.00    546
      9.90m  9.81m  10.26m            
 10   345 Beckett, Nefertiti  FR UL-Monroe               10.16m   33-04.00    540
      9.63m  10.16m  9.49m            
 11   222 Moody, Ebonee       SR So. Alabama             10.12m   33-02.50    537
      10.12m  9.67m  FOUL            
 12    90 Dekrey, Kimberlee   FR FL Int''l                 9.07m   29-09.25    469
      8.08m  9.07m  8.95m            
 13   171 Hermes, Chelsea     FR North Texas              8.81m   28-11.00    452
      8.08m  8.81m  8.04m            
 14   253 Allen, Chontia      JR Troy                     8.36m   27-05.25    423
      7.86m  8.36m  7.95m            
 15    89 Colebrook, Tarie    FR FL Int''l                 8.11m   26-07.25    406
      7.33m  8.10m  8.11m            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   216 Jones, Noelle       FR So. Alabama             38.87m     127-06    646
      38.87m  38.51m  34.65m            
  2   222 Moody, Ebonee       SR So. Alabama             34.51m     113-03    562
      32.77m  34.51m  22.67m            
  3    11 Lewis, Carolyn      SR Arkansas St             33.06m     108-05    535
      33.06m  29.56m  32.19m            
  4   171 Hermes, Chelsea     FR North Texas             31.93m     104-09    513
      29.78m  30.81m  31.93m            
  5   314 Patrick, Tiffany    JR UL-Lafayette            31.09m     102-00    497
      31.09m  28.69m  30.77m            
  6   358 Mullen, Aleesha     JR UL-Monroe               30.80m     101-00    492
      27.44m  30.80m  27.02m            
  7   224 Schwartz, Lindsay   SO So. Alabama             29.78m      97-08    472
      24.62m  29.78m  28.52m            
  8   360 O''Donnell, Daniell  FR UL-Monroe               28.58m      93-09    450
      27.70m  27.72m  28.58m            
  9   407 McNeil, Jantelle    SO W. Kentucky             27.64m      90-08    432
      FOUL  27.64m  27.06m            
 10    10 Hicks, Kanesha      SO Arkansas St             26.76m      87-09    415
      22.08m  26.76m  26.46m            
 11   253 Allen, Chontia      JR Troy                    22.70m      74-06    339
      FOUL  22.70m  20.83m            
 12    89 Colebrook, Tarie    FR FL Int''l                20.70m      67-11    302
      16.45m  20.23m  20.70m            
 13   345 Beckett, Nefertiti  FR UL-Monroe               20.50m      67-03    298
      FOUL  20.50m  PASS            
 14    90 Dekrey, Kimberlee   FR FL Int''l                19.35m      63-06    277
      16.10m  16.74m  19.35m            
 15    48 Brimmage, Ambrea    JR Ark Little Rock         16.01m      52-06    215
      16.01m  15.58m  FOUL            
 
Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Championship: <  5260  2005        Florence Edi, South Alabama                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   224 Schwartz, Lindsay   SO So. Alabama               4966   10   
  2    11 Lewis, Carolyn      SR Arkansas St               4667    8   
  3    10 Hicks, Kanesha      SO Arkansas St               4653    6   
  4    48 Brimmage, Ambrea    JR Ark Little Rock           4612    5   
  5   222 Moody, Ebonee       SR So. Alabama               4447    4   
  6   407 McNeil, Jantelle    SO W. Kentucky               4404    3   
  7   358 Mullen, Aleesha     JR UL-Monroe                 4374    2   
  8   216 Jones, Noelle       FR So. Alabama               4290    1   
  9   314 Patrick, Tiffany    JR UL-Lafayette              4288  
 10   171 Hermes, Chelsea     FR North Texas               4239  
 11    89 Colebrook, Tarie    FR FL Int''l                  3701  
 12    90 Dekrey, Kimberlee   FR FL Int''l                  3600  
 13   360 O''Donnell, Daniell  FR UL-Monroe                 3584  
 14   253 Allen, Chontia      JR Troy                      3520  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Championship: < 10.12  2004        Mardy Scales, Middle Tennessee St.          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   371 Ambrose, Luther     SO UL-Monroe                10.43Q -2.1  1 
  2   441 Smellie, Gavin      SR W. Kentucky              10.57Q -1.6  4  10.562
  3   293 McGhee, Payton      SO Troy                     10.59Q -1.4  3 
  4   281 Freeman, Neko       FR Troy                     10.61Q -1.9  2 
  5   446 Womack, Tory        SO W. Kentucky              10.57q -1.6  4  10.568
  6   207 Talley, Keyth       SO North Texas              10.65q -2.1  1 
  7    58 Burns, Demond       SO Ark Little Rock          10.68q -1.6  4 
  8   234 Graphenreed, Anton  SO So. Alabama              10.72q -1.4  3 
  9   107 Chin, Victor        FR FL Int''l                 10.80  -1.4  3  10.793
 10   445 Wise, Andre         JR W. Kentucky              10.80  -1.4  3  10.797
 11   148 Franklin, Greg      SR Mid Tenn State           10.81  -1.6  4 
 12   333 Jones, Justin       FR UL-Lafayette             10.82  -2.1  1 
 13   295 McLeod, Antonio     JR Troy                     10.83  -1.6  4  10.824
 14   149 Gbagbeke, Stanley   JR Mid Tenn State           10.83  -1.9  2  10.826
 15   440 Sales, Dante        JR W. Kentucky              10.84  -1.4  3  10.833
 16   298 Pritchett, Phillip  FR Troy                     10.84  -2.1  1  10.834
 17   208 Washington, Byron   SR North Texas              10.85  -1.9  2  10.843
 17    29 Jackson, Raymond    FR Arkansas St              10.85  -1.4  3  10.843
 19   277 Arukwe, Stanley     JR Troy                     10.86  -1.9  2 
 20   151 King, Curtis        SR Mid Tenn State           10.87  -2.1  1 
 21    69 Stewart, Ramon      SO Ark Little Rock          10.96  -1.9  2  10.955
 22   420 Brooks, Derrius     SO W. Kentucky              10.96  -1.9  2  10.957
 23   112 Long, Dennison      FR FL Int''l                 11.01  -1.9  2 
 24   379 Gilyard, Joseph     JR UL-Monroe                11.02  -2.1  1 
 25   384 Johnson, Ronnie     FR UL-Monroe                11.11  -1.6  4 
 26   156 Tanner, Philip      SO Mid Tenn State           11.15  -1.4  3 
 27   111 Habermehl, Matt     SR FL Int''l                 11.18  -2.1  1 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Championship: < 10.12  2004        Mardy Scales, Middle Tennessee St.          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   371 Ambrose, Luther     SO UL-Monroe                10.23   1.9  10   
  2   281 Freeman, Neko       FR Troy                     10.37   1.9   8   
  3   441 Smellie, Gavin      SR W. Kentucky              10.41   1.9   6   
  4    58 Burns, Demond       SO Ark Little Rock          10.44   1.9   5   
  5   293 McGhee, Payton      SO Troy                     10.45   1.9   4   
  6   234 Graphenreed, Anton  SO So. Alabama              10.68   1.9   3   
  7   207 Talley, Keyth       SO North Texas              10.95   1.9   2   
  8   446 Womack, Tory        SO W. Kentucky              23.74   1.9   1   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
Championship: < 20.53  5/13/2007   Orlando Reid, Mid. Tenn. State              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   371 Ambrose, Luther     SO UL-Monroe                20.92q -1.1  2 
  2   434 McCombs, Terrill    SR W. Kentucky              21.02q -0.5  4 
  3    58 Burns, Demond       SO Ark Little Rock          21.05q -1.1  2 
  4   441 Smellie, Gavin      SR W. Kentucky              21.07q -0.7  3 
  5   149 Gbagbeke, Stanley   JR Mid Tenn State           21.31q  0.6  1 
  6   151 King, Curtis        SR Mid Tenn State           21.45q -0.7  3 
  7   148 Franklin, Greg      SR Mid Tenn State           21.48q -0.5  4 
  8   281 Freeman, Neko       FR Troy                     21.51q  0.6  1  21.504
  8   293 McGhee, Payton      SO Troy                     21.51q -1.1  2  21.504
 10   234 Graphenreed, Anton  SO So. Alabama              21.56  -1.6  5 
 11   207 Talley, Keyth       SO North Texas              21.61  -1.1  2 
 12   295 McLeod, Antonio     JR Troy                     21.62  -1.6  5 
 13   107 Chin, Victor        FR FL Int''l                 21.66   0.6  1 
 14   445 Wise, Andre         JR W. Kentucky              21.75  -0.7  3 
 15   431 Jones, Ennis        SR W. Kentucky              21.77  -0.5  4 
 16   199 Pyron, Montrell     JR North Texas              21.78  -0.7  3  21.771
 17   277 Arukwe, Stanley     JR Troy                     21.78  -1.6  5  21.779
 18    29 Jackson, Raymond    FR Arkansas St              21.84  -0.5  4 
 19    69 Stewart, Ramon      SO Ark Little Rock          21.89   0.6  1 
 20   381 Hampton, Dimitri    FR UL-Monroe                22.05  -1.1  2 
 21   298 Pritchett, Phillip  FR Troy                     22.06  -0.5  4 
 22    66 Lamb, John          SR Ark Little Rock          22.14  -1.6  5 
 23   379 Gilyard, Joseph     JR UL-Monroe                22.16   0.6  1 
 24   112 Long, Dennison      FR FL Int''l                 22.22  -1.1  2 
 25   156 Tanner, Philip      SO Mid Tenn State           22.33  -0.7  3 
 26   110 Felix, Jermaine     SR FL Int''l                 22.50  -1.6  5 
 27   111 Habermehl, Matt     SR FL Int''l                 22.71  -1.1  2 
 28   150 Johnson, Vincent    FR Mid Tenn State           22.74  -0.7  3 
 29   440 Sales, Dante        JR W. Kentucky              22.75  -0.7  3 
 30   208 Washington, Byron   SR North Texas              22.77  -0.5  4 
 31   446 Womack, Tory        SO W. Kentucky            1:05.77   0.6  1 
 --   203 Sams, Russell       SO North Texas                DNS  -1.6  5 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Championship: < 20.53  5/13/2007   Orlando Reid, Mid. Tenn. State              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1   371 Ambrose, Luther     SO UL-Monroe                20.89   2.8  2  10   
  2   434 McCombs, Terrill    SR W. Kentucky              20.91   2.8  2   8   
  3    58 Burns, Demond       SO Ark Little Rock          21.10   2.8  2   6   
  4   151 King, Curtis        SR Mid Tenn State           21.24   4.1  1   5   
  5   293 McGhee, Payton      SO Troy                     21.26   4.1  1   4   
  6   148 Franklin, Greg      SR Mid Tenn State           21.44   4.1  1   3   
  7   281 Freeman, Neko       FR Troy                     21.49   4.1  1   2   
  8   149 Gbagbeke, Stanley   JR Mid Tenn State           21.85   2.8  2   1   
 --   441 Smellie, Gavin      SR W. Kentucky                DNS   2.8  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Championship: < 45.51  2002        Godfrey Herring, Middle Tennessee St.       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   434 McCombs, Terrill    SR W. Kentucky              47.29Q  1 
  2   429 Gregory, Kendall    FR W. Kentucky              47.81Q  2 
  3   381 Hampton, Dimitri    FR UL-Monroe                47.97Q  3 
  4   199 Pyron, Montrell     JR North Texas              48.32Q  4 
  5   188 Greig, Darnell      JR North Texas              48.09q  1 
  6   110 Felix, Jermaine     SR FL Int''l                 48.29q  1 
  7   301 Upshaw, Chris       FR Troy                     48.55q  2 
  8   386 Jones, Keyon        SO UL-Monroe                48.58q  4 
  9   431 Jones, Ennis        SR W. Kentucky              48.75   2 
 10   287 Leonce, Burke       SR Troy                     48.86   3 
 11    66 Lamb, John          SR Ark Little Rock          48.87   4 
 12   424 Chouquet, Tom       FR W. Kentucky              49.33   2 
 13   144 Carter, Robert      JR Mid Tenn State           49.52   3 
 14    28 Henderson, Ray      JR Arkansas St              49.55   4 
 15   282 George, Shane       SO Troy                     49.62   2 
 16   203 Sams, Russell       SO North Texas              49.73   3 
 17    65 Ladd, Daniel        SR Ark Little Rock          49.94   4 
 18   145 Chambers, Justin    FR Mid Tenn State           50.16   3 
 19    39 Scott, Sam          SO Arkansas St              50.25   4 
 20   248 Swenson, Terrance   SO So. Alabama              50.31   1 
 21   115 Pujol, Michael      SR FL Int''l                 50.89   1 
 22   437 Ottinot, Miles      SO W. Kentucky              51.02   3 
 23   150 Johnson, Vincent    FR Mid Tenn State           51.81   2 
 --   118 Sutton, Charles     SR FL Int''l                   DNF   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Championship: < 45.51  2002        Godfrey Herring, Middle Tennessee St.       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   434 McCombs, Terrill    SR W. Kentucky              47.12   10   
  2   381 Hampton, Dimitri    FR UL-Monroe                47.77    8   
  3   188 Greig, Darnell      JR North Texas              48.33    6   
  4   429 Gregory, Kendall    FR W. Kentucky              48.41    5   
  5   110 Felix, Jermaine     SR FL Int''l                 48.51    4   
  6   199 Pyron, Montrell     JR North Texas              48.61    3   
  7   386 Jones, Keyon        SO UL-Monroe                48.92    2   
  8   301 Upshaw, Chris       FR Troy                     49.35    1   
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Championship: < 1:49.40  1993        Artha Simpson, Lamar                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   196 Peters, Matt        JR North Texas            1:53.08Q  4 
  2   146 Chemaoi, Festus     JR Mid Tenn State         1:54.04Q  3 
  3   245 Salah, Saber        SR So. Alabama            1:54.43Q  1 
  4   206 Sumner, Andrew      JR North Texas            1:54.89Q  2 
  5   105 Bigorra, Pedro      JR FL Int''l               1:53.49q  4 
  6    63 Houston, Kyle       SO Ark Little Rock        1:54.95q  1 
  7   299 Rhodes, Jeff        FR Troy                   1:55.00q  2 
  8    30 Lanier, Robert      SO Arkansas St            1:55.26q  4 
  9    37 Pigram, Derell      JR Arkansas St            1:55.28   2 
 10    35 Ngwiri, James       JR Arkansas St            1:55.32   3 
 11    38 Pigram, Terell      JR Arkansas St            1:55.45   1 
 12   374 Caldwell, Devin     FR UL-Monroe              1:55.95   2 
 13   147 Emery, David        JR Mid Tenn State         1:56.31   2 
 14   108 Chung, Stephan      FR FL Int''l               1:56.39   3 
 15   292 McElroy, Andre      SO Troy                   1:56.56   3 
 16   189 Hayter, Reggie      JR North Texas            1:56.56   1 
 17   385 Jones, David        FR UL-Monroe              1:58.15   4 
 18   425 Coleman, Erick      JR W. Kentucky            1:58.33   3 
 19   417 Austin, Brett       FR W. Kentucky            1:58.62   1 
 20   114 Oliver, Jason       SO FL Int''l               1:58.79   4 
 21    32 Miller, Michael     SR Arkansas St            2:00.31   4 
 22   302 Vise, Adam          SO Troy                   2:00.36   2 
 23    24 Becton, Briar       FR Arkansas St            2:00.91   3 
 24   418 Belwood, Jacob      SO W. Kentucky            2:01.15   3 
 25   337 McGee, Jordan       SO UL-Lafayette           2:03.15   1 
 --   140 Benavides, Philip   SR Mid Tenn State             DNF   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Championship: < 1:49.40  1993        Artha Simpson, Lamar                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   146 Chemaoi, Festus     JR Mid Tenn State         1:54.53   10   
  2   245 Salah, Saber        SR So. Alabama            1:55.12    8   
  3   196 Peters, Matt        JR North Texas            1:56.09    6   
  4    63 Houston, Kyle       SO Ark Little Rock        1:56.61    5   
  5    30 Lanier, Robert      SO Arkansas St            1:57.38    4   
  6   206 Sumner, Andrew      JR North Texas            1:58.15    3   
  7   105 Bigorra, Pedro      JR FL Int''l               1:59.28    2   
  8   299 Rhodes, Jeff        FR Troy                   2:03.44    1   
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Championship: < 3:47.25  5/10/2009   Festus Chemaoi, Mid Tenn State            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   245 Salah, Saber        SR So. Alabama            3:59.12   10   
  2   146 Chemaoi, Festus     JR Mid Tenn State         3:59.60    8   
  3    57 Batey, Aaron        SR Ark Little Rock        4:00.46    6   
  4   299 Rhodes, Jeff        FR Troy                   4:01.57    5   
  5   201 Russ, Matt          FR North Texas            4:02.15    4    4:02.145
  6   246 Schmitz, Rich       SO So. Alabama            4:02.15    3    4:02.149
  7   432 Kipchirchir, Shadr  FR W. Kentucky            4:03.00    2   
  8   375 Chelimo, Moses      JR UL-Monroe              4:05.78    1   
  9   239 Lasiter, Scott      FR So. Alabama            4:06.23  
 10    35 Ngwiri, James       JR Arkansas St            4:06.32  
 11    37 Pigram, Derell      JR Arkansas St            4:07.71  
 12   436 Napier, Cody        FR W. Kentucky            4:07.99  
 13   288 Lewis, Brett        SR Troy                   4:09.43  
 14   418 Belwood, Jacob      SO W. Kentucky            4:10.27  
 15   438 Rhode, Sabastian    FR W. Kentucky            4:10.50  
 16   147 Emery, David        JR Mid Tenn State         4:10.55  
 17   193 Nunez, Josue        JR North Texas            4:13.18  
 18   391 Robbins, Kendall    JR UL-Monroe              4:14.19  
 19    38 Pigram, Terell      JR Arkansas St            4:16.71  
 20   114 Oliver, Jason       SO FL Int''l               4:17.64  
 21   141 Biwott, Isaac       JR Mid Tenn State         4:21.54  
 22    24 Becton, Briar       FR Arkansas St            4:23.08  
 23    63 Houston, Kyle       SO Ark Little Rock        4:33.17  
 --   108 Chung, Stephan      FR FL Int''l                   DNS  
 --    32 Miller, Michael     SR Arkansas St                DNS  
 --   443 Taylor, Landon      FR W. Kentucky                DNS  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Championship: < 14:14.33  5/10/2009   Zac Edwards, South Alabama               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   439 Rwaherus, Deus      SO W. Kentucky           14:06.17<  10   
  2   231 Edwards, Zac        SO So. Alabama           14:27.82    8   
  3   249 Tirop, Micah        SR So. Alabama           14:39.18    6   
  4   432 Kipchirchir, Shadr  FR W. Kentucky           14:40.71    5   
  5   245 Salah, Saber        SR So. Alabama           14:49.25    4   
  6   155 Songock, William    SR Mid Tenn State        14:50.16    3   
  7   152 Mason, Chris        JR Mid Tenn State        14:52.59    2   
  8    60 Cherono, Jonathon   SR Ark Little Rock       14:57.85    1   
  9   205 Strong, Patrick     JR North Texas           15:01.63  
 10   286 Kirui, Enock        FR Troy                  15:12.19  
 11   423 Chettleburgh, Kyle  SO W. Kentucky           15:12.78  
 12   448 Giken, Brian        SO Ark Little Rock       15:12.99  
 13   430 Jenkins, Patrick    SR W. Kentucky           15:18.59  
 14   240 Lee, Damien         SO So. Alabama           15:22.69  
 15    25 Bunyan, Bailey      SO Arkansas St           15:23.89  
 16    55 Allen, Derek        SR Ark Little Rock       15:29.23  
 17    33 Mills, David        FR Arkansas St           15:30.42  
 18    34 Ndichu, Henry       JR Arkansas St           15:35.18  
 19   296 Moujoodi, Jeremy    SR Troy                  15:35.61  
 20    68 Pearson, Markus     FR Ark Little Rock       15:38.02  
 21   202 Sage, Garrett       JR North Texas           15:38.02  
 22   201 Russ, Matt          FR North Texas           15:40.16  
 23    64 Kerth, Barrett      SO Ark Little Rock       15:43.47  
 24   247 Shields, Alex       FR So. Alabama           15:47.77  
 25    35 Ngwiri, James       JR Arkansas St           16:09.71  
 26   193 Nunez, Josue        JR North Texas           16:10.20  
 27    26 Freeman, Seth       JR Arkansas St           16:24.32  
 28   393 Torres, Jorel       JR UL-Monroe             16:42.39  
 29   120 Wall, Greg          FR FL Int''l              16:52.83  
 30    54 Alexander, Ben      FR Ark Little Rock       17:52.22  
 --   436 Napier, Cody        FR W. Kentucky                DNF  
 --    57 Batey, Aaron        SR Ark Little Rock            DNF  
 --   228 Brantley, Zac       FR So. Alabama                DNF  
 --   246 Schmitz, Rich       SO So. Alabama                DNF  
 --   422 Cheptoek, Patrick   SR W. Kentucky                DNS  
 --   146 Chemaoi, Festus     JR Mid Tenn State             DNS  
 --   141 Biwott, Isaac       JR Mid Tenn State             DNS  
 --   329 France, Zach        FR UL-Lafayette               DNS  
 --   147 Emery, David        JR Mid Tenn State             DNS  
 --   375 Chelimo, Moses      JR UL-Monroe                  DNS  
 --   239 Lasiter, Scott      FR So. Alabama                DNS  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Alley Start will be used
Championship: < 28:57.51  5/11/2007   Vincent Rono, South Alabama              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   422 Cheptoek, Patrick   SR W. Kentucky           29:38.40   10   
  2   439 Rwaherus, Deus      SO W. Kentucky           29:41.56    8   
  3   231 Edwards, Zac        SO So. Alabama           30:08.00    6   
  4   249 Tirop, Micah        SR So. Alabama           30:31.80    5   
  5   155 Songock, William    SR Mid Tenn State        31:07.54    4   
  6   152 Mason, Chris        JR Mid Tenn State        31:29.77    3   
  7   286 Kirui, Enock        FR Troy                  31:32.79    2   
  8   205 Strong, Patrick     JR North Texas           31:56.03    1   
  9   448 Giken, Brian        SO Ark Little Rock       31:59.78  
 10    25 Bunyan, Bailey      SO Arkansas St           32:13.43  
 11    55 Allen, Derek        SR Ark Little Rock       32:27.48  
 12   329 France, Zach        FR UL-Lafayette          33:01.36  
 13   296 Moujoodi, Jeremy    SR Troy                  33:03.58  
 14    33 Mills, David        FR Arkansas St           33:07.54  
 15    68 Pearson, Markus     FR Ark Little Rock       33:17.82  
 16   228 Brantley, Zac       FR So. Alabama           33:53.37  
 17   430 Jenkins, Patrick    SR W. Kentucky           33:58.51  
 18   120 Wall, Greg          FR FL Int''l              34:26.27  
 19   419 Bowers, Mark        JR W. Kentucky           35:08.02  
 --   247 Shields, Alex       FR So. Alabama                DNF  
 --   393 Torres, Jorel       JR UL-Monroe                  DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Championship: < 13.73  2005        Linnie Yarbrough, Mid. Tenn. State          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   294 McKenzie, Leander   SR Troy                     13.92Q  1.0  1 
  2    45 Williams, Solomon   FR Arkansas St              14.53Q -2.0  2 
  3   427 Daube, Karlis       FR W. Kentucky              14.50q  1.0  1 
  4   153 Payne, Roscoe       SO Mid Tenn State           14.57q  1.0  1 
  5   154 Sloss, DeRay        SR Mid Tenn State           14.65q  1.0  1 
  6   340 Stevens, Louis      JR UL-Lafayette             14.72q -2.0  2 
  7    23 Bateman, Lucas      SO Arkansas St              14.96q -2.0  2 
  8   238 Krause, Ashton      FR So. Alabama              15.14q  1.0  1 
  9   421 Cadet, Junior       FR W. Kentucky              15.18  -2.0  2 
 10   392 Talley, DeRon       SO UL-Monroe                15.39  -2.0  2 
 11   388 Mansfield, Jarvis   JR UL-Monroe                15.55  -2.0  2 
 12   344 Woodard, Breshaud   SO UL-Lafayette             30.90   1.0  1 
 --   192 McGill, Terry       SO North Texas                DNF   1.0  1 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Championship: < 13.73  2005        Linnie Yarbrough, Mid. Tenn. State          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   294 McKenzie, Leander   SR Troy                     14.00   2.1  10   
  2    45 Williams, Solomon   FR Arkansas St              14.14   2.1   8   
  3   153 Payne, Roscoe       SO Mid Tenn State           14.23   2.1   6   
  4   427 Daube, Karlis       FR W. Kentucky              14.60   2.1   5    14.595
  5   340 Stevens, Louis      JR UL-Lafayette             14.60   2.1   4    14.597
  6    23 Bateman, Lucas      SO Arkansas St              14.84   2.1   3   
  7   154 Sloss, DeRay        SR Mid Tenn State           14.88   2.1   2   
  8   238 Krause, Ashton      FR So. Alabama              15.18   2.1   1   
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Championship: < 49.77  1994        Winston Sinclair, UL Lafayette              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   210 White, Steven       FR North Texas              52.75Q  2 
  2   153 Payne, Roscoe       SO Mid Tenn State           54.10Q  1 
  3   427 Daube, Karlis       FR W. Kentucky              54.08q  2 
  4   191 Liad, Justin        JR North Texas              54.43q  2 
  5   290 Maat, O''Jike        FR Troy                     54.69q  2 
  6   154 Sloss, DeRay        SR Mid Tenn State           54.95q  1 
  7    23 Bateman, Lucas      SO Arkansas St              55.25q  1 
  8    28 Henderson, Ray      JR Arkansas St              55.54q  1 
  9   340 Stevens, Louis      JR UL-Lafayette             55.94   1 
 10   119 Vandernotte, Kevin  JR FL Int''l                 55.95   1 
 11   378 Fulco, Chase        FR UL-Monroe                56.20   2 
 12   392 Talley, DeRon       SO UL-Monroe                57.88   2 
 13   421 Cadet, Junior       FR W. Kentucky              58.94   1 
 --   236 Jones, Josh         JR So. Alabama                DNS   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Championship: < 49.77  1994        Winston Sinclair, UL Lafayette              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   210 White, Steven       FR North Texas              51.51   10   
  2   153 Payne, Roscoe       SO Mid Tenn State           51.91    8   
  3   427 Daube, Karlis       FR W. Kentucky              53.42    6   
  4   154 Sloss, DeRay        SR Mid Tenn State           54.19    5   
  5   191 Liad, Justin        JR North Texas              54.33    4   
  6    23 Bateman, Lucas      SO Arkansas St              54.64    3   
  7    28 Henderson, Ray      JR Arkansas St              55.67    2   
  8   290 Maat, O''Jike        FR Troy                     55.83    1   
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Championship: < 9:02.63  2005        Walter Whitfield, UL-Lafayette            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   422 Cheptoek, Patrick   SR W. Kentucky            9:10.65   10   
  2    57 Batey, Aaron        SR Ark Little Rock        9:16.52    8   
  3   141 Biwott, Isaac       JR Mid Tenn State         9:20.84    6   
  4   240 Lee, Damien         SO So. Alabama            9:21.20    5   
  5    34 Ndichu, Henry       JR Arkansas St            9:27.82    4   
  6   423 Chettleburgh, Kyle  SO W. Kentucky            9:29.66    3   
  7   239 Lasiter, Scott      FR So. Alabama            9:34.17    2   
  8   375 Chelimo, Moses      JR UL-Monroe              9:38.05    1   
  9    60 Cherono, Jonathon   SR Ark Little Rock        9:43.22  
 10   286 Kirui, Enock        FR Troy                   9:43.69  
 11   202 Sage, Garrett       JR North Texas            9:49.05  
 12   438 Rhode, Sabastian    FR W. Kentucky            9:57.26  
 13    64 Kerth, Barrett      SO Ark Little Rock       10:02.32  
 14   443 Taylor, Landon      FR W. Kentucky           10:26.87  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Championship: < 39.59  2001        Middle Tennessee St.                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Troy  ''A''                                             40.32   10   
     1) 281 Freeman, Neko FR            2) 295 McLeod, Antonio JR         
     3) 293 McGhee, Payton SO           4) 287 Leonce, Burke SR           
  2 Western Kentucky  ''A''                                 40.49    8   
     1) 420 Brooks, Derrius SO          2) 440 Sales, Dante JR            
     3) 431 Jones, Ennis SR             4) 445 Wise, Andre JR             
  3 Mid. Tenn. State  ''A''                                 40.56    6   
     1) 148 Franklin, Greg SR           2) 151 King, Curtis SR            
     3) 149 Gbagbeke, Stanley JR        4) 156 Tanner, Philip SO          
  4 Arkansas-Little Rock  ''A''                             40.65    5    40.647
     1) 61 Dunn, Taron FR               2) 69 Stewart, Ramon SO           
     3) 66 Lamb, John SR                4) 58 Burns, Demond SO            
  5 UL-Monroe  ''A''                                        40.65    4    40.649
     1) 388 Mansfield, Jarvis JR        2) 381 Hampton, Dimitri FR        
     3) 379 Gilyard, Joseph JR          4) 371 Ambrose, Luther SO         
  6 UL-Lafayette  ''A''                                     41.15    3   
     1) 340 Stevens, Louis JR           2) 335 Livingston, Alexander FR   
     3) 333 Jones, Justin FR            4) 342 Turner, Kelvan SO          
  7 South Alabama  ''A''                                    41.67    2   
     1) 232 Frawley, Eric FR            2) 251 Turner, Ralph JR           
     3) 230 Dodd, Javin JR              4) 234 Graphenreed, Anton SO      
  8 Florida International  ''A''                            42.16    1   
     1) 107 Chin, Victor FR             2) 111 Habermehl, Matt SR         
     3) 110 Felix, Jermaine SR          4) 112 Long, Dennison FR          
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Championship: < 3:08.05  2005        North Texas, North Texas                  
                         K Williams, D Logan, D Schwein, K Wright          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Arkansas-Little Rock  ''A''                           3:15.21   10   
     1) 65 Ladd, Daniel SR              2) 66 Lamb, John SR               
     3) 69 Stewart, Ramon SO            4) 58 Burns, Demond SO            
  2 North Texas  ''A''                                    3:16.50    8   
     1) 210 White, Steven FR            2) 207 Talley, Keyth SO           
     3) 189 Hayter, Reggie JR           4) 199 Pyron, Montrell JR         
  3 UL-Monroe  ''A''                                      3:17.28    6   
     1) 386 Jones, Keyon SO             2) 378 Fulco, Chase FR            
     3) 381 Hampton, Dimitri FR         4) 379 Gilyard, Joseph JR         
  4 Florida International  ''A''                          3:19.03    5   
     1) 112 Long, Dennison FR           2) 119 Vandernotte, Kevin JR      
     3) 110 Felix, Jermaine SR          4) 105 Bigorra, Pedro JR          
  5 Arkansas State  ''A''                                 3:19.88    4   
     1) 45 Williams, Solomon FR         2) 28 Henderson, Ray JR           
     3) 30 Lanier, Robert SO            4) 39 Scott, Sam SO               
  6 South Alabama  ''A''                                  3:21.85    3   
     1) 248 Swenson, Terrance SO        2) 244 Russell, Eric FR           
     3) 235 Henley, William FR          4) 234 Graphenreed, Anton SO      
  7 UL-Lafayette  ''A''                                   3:22.29    2   
     1) 333 Jones, Justin FR            2) 330 Gonzales, Westmoreland FR  
     3) 337 McGee, Jordan SO            4) 342 Turner, Kelvan SO          
  8 Troy  ''A''                                           3:41.59    1   
     1) 277 Arukwe, Stanley JR          2) 287 Leonce, Burke SR           
     3) 292 McElroy, Andre SO           4) 301 Upshaw, Chris FR           
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
 Starting Height: 1.90m
 Increments: 5cm
Championship: < 7-04.50  1994        Edgar Garcia, UL Lafayette                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   143 Butler, Josh        JR Mid Tenn State           2.05m    6-08.75  10   
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
      XPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2   334 Keyes, Antwain      SO UL-Lafayette            J2.05m    6-08.75   8   
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  3   373 Broussard, Clint    FR UL-Monroe                2.00m    6-06.75   5.50
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  3   190 Jamison, Jermaine   JR North Texas              2.00m    6-06.75   5.50
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  5   321 Adams, Brent        JR UL-Lafayette            J2.00m    6-06.75   4   
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6   343 Vidacovich, Jeffre  SR UL-Lafayette             1.95m    6-04.75   3   
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O    O  XXX 
  7    31 Mattis, Carlos      SR Arkansas St             J1.95m    6-04.75   2   
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
       XO    O  XXX 
  8   209 Wehr, Jordan        JR North Texas             J1.95m    6-04.75   0.50
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  8   244 Russell, Eric       FR So. Alabama             J1.95m    6-04.75   0.50
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 10   283 Henry, Larry        FR Troy                     1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.90 1.95 
        O  XXX 
 --    41 Starnes, David      SR Arkansas St                 NH            
     1.90 
      XXX 
 --    43 Turpen, Ethan       FR Arkansas St                 NH            
     1.90 
      XXX 
 --    42 Taylor, Avery       SR Arkansas St                 NH            
     1.90 
      XXX 
 --   435 Miller, Alexander   SO W. Kentucky                 NH            
     1.90 
      XXX 
 --   428 Fancher, Kenneth    FR W. Kentucky                 NH            
     1.90 
      XXX 
 --   390 Parker, Stefan      FR UL-Monroe                   NH            
     1.90 
      XXX 
 --   200 Romero, Roman       FR North Texas                 NH            
     1.90 
      XXX 
 --   238 Krause, Ashton      FR So. Alabama                 NH            
     1.90 
      XXX 
 --   198 Phillips, Eron      JR North Texas                 NH            
     1.90 
      XXX 
 --    40 Short, Taylor       SO Arkansas St                 NH            
     1.90 
      XXX 
 --   285 Irons, Terrell      SO Troy                        NH            
     1.90 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Starting Height: 4.32m
 Increments: 15cm
Championship: < 17-09.75  1993        Jon Kelly, Arkansas State                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   339 Roy, Chris          JR UL-Lafayette             5.44m   17-10.25  10   
     4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 4.92 5.07 5.22 5.44 5.51 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2    46 Willis, Jeremy      SR Arkansas St              4.92m   16-01.75   8   
     4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 4.92 5.07 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3   233 Frawley, Vince      FR So. Alabama              4.77m   15-07.75   6   
     4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 4.92 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  4    41 Starnes, David      SR Arkansas St             J4.77m   15-07.75   5   
     4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 4.92 
      PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5   197 Phillips, Dustin    FR North Texas             J4.77m   15-07.75   4   
     4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 4.92 
      PPP    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6   232 Frawley, Eric       FR So. Alabama              4.62m   15-01.75   3   
     4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  7   195 Papagno, Josh       SR North Texas             J4.62m   15-01.75   2   
     4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  8   209 Wehr, Jordan        JR North Texas             J4.62m   15-01.75   1   
     4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 
      PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  9   235 Henley, William     FR So. Alabama              4.47m   14-08.00 
     4.32 4.47 4.62 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 10   382 Hemed, Ruslan       JR UL-Monroe                4.32m   14-02.00 
     4.32 4.47 
        O  XXX 
 10    40 Short, Taylor       SO Arkansas St              4.32m   14-02.00 
     4.32 4.47 
        O  XXX 
 --   444 Themas, Hendrik     SO W. Kentucky                 NH            
     4.32 
      XXX 
 --   380 Hall, Trevor        SO UL-Monroe                   NH            
     4.32 4.47 
      PPP  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
Championship: < 26-00.75  2002        Mesut Yavas, Arkansas State              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1   149 Gbagbeke, Stanley   JR Mid Tenn State           7.52m   1.2  24-08.25  10   
     7.52m(1.2) 7.50m(0.8) 7.12m(-2.0) 7.51m(-0.6) 7.41m(-1.4) FOUL     
  2   433 Maskancevs, Andrej  SR W. Kentucky              7.50m   1.2  24-07.25   8   
     7.50m(1.2) FOUL      FOUL      7.40m(-1.2) 7.38m(-2.2) FOUL     
  3   371 Ambrose, Luther     SO UL-Monroe                7.43m  -1.8  24-04.50   6   
     7.26m(1.3) 7.37m(-0.4) 7.35m(-0.0) 6.87m(-1.1) FOUL      7.43m(-1.8)
  4   198 Phillips, Eron      JR North Texas              7.33m  -0.6  24-00.75   5   
     FOUL      7.33m(-0.6) 6.90m(-2.1) FOUL      6.89m(-4.2) FOUL     
  5   300 Stamper, Lamontrey  SR Troy                     7.21m  -1.1  23-08.00   4   
     7.08m(-0.2) 7.21m(-1.1) FOUL      7.18m(-1.4) 6.75m(-4.2) 7.09m(-0.1)
  6   421 Cadet, Junior       FR W. Kentucky              7.06m  -0.2  23-02.00   3   
     6.93m(1.6) 7.03m(1.2) 7.06m(-0.2) 6.83m(-0.5) 6.80m(-0.7) 6.96m(-1.5)
  7    42 Taylor, Avery       SR Arkansas St              7.03m  -1.9  23-00.75   2   
     6.85m(-0.2) 6.98m(-0.0) 6.87m(1.0) FOUL      FOUL      7.03m(-1.9)
  8   341 Thibeaux, O''Daylon  FR UL-Lafayette             6.95m  -0.1  22-09.75   1   
     6.95m(-0.1) 6.86m(-1.7) 6.28m(-0.8) 6.47m(0.1) PASS      PASS     
  9    61 Dunn, Taron         FR Ark Little Rock          6.91m   2.4  22-08.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.91m(2.4) FOUL      6.77m(-1.4) FOUL     
 10   230 Dodd, Javin         JR So. Alabama              6.87m  -0.3  22-06.50 
     FOUL      6.87m(-0.3) 6.78m(-0.9)            
 11   143 Butler, Josh        JR Mid Tenn State           6.86m  -0.5  22-06.25 
     6.14m(-2.9) FOUL      6.86m(-0.5)            
 12   386 Jones, Keyon        SO UL-Monroe                6.84m   0.7  22-05.25 
     6.30m(-3.6) 6.74m(-0.7) 6.84m(0.7)           
 13   285 Irons, Terrell      SO Troy                     6.77m  -3.6  22-02.50 
     6.77m(-3.6) FOUL      FOUL                 
 13    45 Williams, Solomon   FR Arkansas St              6.77m   0.5  22-02.50 
     6.56m(0.2) 6.77m(0.5) 6.76m(0.8)            
 15   372 Arvie, Cruise       SR UL-Monroe                6.68m  -0.2  21-11.00 
     6.41m(0.5) 6.34m(0.5) 6.68m(-0.2)            
 16   236 Jones, Josh         JR So. Alabama              6.63m  -0.6  21-09.00 
     6.63m(-0.6) 6.54m(0.9) FOUL                 
 17   383 Howard, Josh        SO UL-Monroe                6.58m  -0.8  21-07.25 
     6.58m(-0.8) FOUL      6.54m(-1.4)            
 18   150 Johnson, Vincent    FR Mid Tenn State           6.56m   1.7  21-06.25 
     5.94m(2.8) 6.45m(-0.6) 6.56m(1.7)            
 19    67 Lewis, Marquis      SO Ark Little Rock          6.50m   2.4  21-04.00 
     FOUL      5.77m(0.5) 6.50m(2.4)            
 
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Championship: < 55-00  1995        Ndabe Mdhlongwa, UL Lafayette               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1   341 Thibeaux, O''Daylon  FR UL-Lafayette            15.85m   3.4  52-00.00  10   
     15.65m(1.8) 14.19m(2.4) 14.72m(4.2) PASS      15.07m(2.2) 15.85m(3.4)
  2   143 Butler, Josh        JR Mid Tenn State          15.63m   3.3  51-03.50   8   
     15.63m(3.3) 15.29m(1.1) 14.98m(4.2) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  3   433 Maskancevs, Andrej  SR W. Kentucky             15.62m   1.9  51-03.00   6   
     14.46m(2.1) 14.85m(2.7) 15.24m(2.1) FOUL      15.62m(1.9) 15.02m(2.8)
  4   383 Howard, Josh        SO UL-Monroe               15.35m   2.8  50-04.50   5   
     15.12m(2.2) 15.35m(2.8) 15.31m(3.1) 14.24m(1.8) 15.32m(4.6) FOUL     
  5   187 Bacon, Lonnie       FR North Texas             15.08m   2.3  49-05.75   4   
     15.08m(2.3) 14.80m(1.2) FOUL      FOUL      14.94m(1.8) 14.98m(4.1)
  6   285 Irons, Terrell      SO Troy                    14.88m   0.5  48-10.00   3   
     FOUL      14.88m(0.5) 14.60m(2.4) 14.62m(3.4) 14.09m(2.6) FOUL     
  7   300 Stamper, Lamontrey  SR Troy                    14.68m   2.5  48-02.00   2   
     14.53m(2.1) FOUL      14.54m(1.2) FOUL      14.68m(2.5) FOUL     
  8   372 Arvie, Cruise       SR UL-Monroe               14.53m   3.3  47-08.00   1   
     14.51m(3.6) 14.25m(0.7) FOUL      14.32m(2.6) 14.53m(3.3) FOUL     
  9    61 Dunn, Taron         FR Ark Little Rock         14.48m   2.7  47-06.25 
     13.62m(2.2) 13.63m(1.8) 14.48m(2.7) FOUL      13.64m(1.6) 13.98m(2.2)
 10    31 Mattis, Carlos      SR Arkansas St             14.36m   1.7  47-01.50 
     12.81m(3.2) 14.36m(1.7) FOUL                 
 11   421 Cadet, Junior       FR W. Kentucky             14.06m   1.6  46-01.50 
     14.06m(1.6) 13.77m(1.9) 13.83m(3.1)            
 12    45 Williams, Solomon   FR Arkansas St             13.99m   1.4  45-10.75 
     13.75m(1.3) 13.99m(1.4) 13.82m(1.9)            
 13    42 Taylor, Avery       SR Arkansas St             13.80m   2.0  45-03.50 
     12.76m(2.2) FOUL      13.80m(2.0)            
 14    67 Lewis, Marquis      SO Ark Little Rock         13.47m   1.0  44-02.50 
     FOUL      13.23m(3.4) 13.47m(1.0)            
 15   248 Swenson, Terrance   SO So. Alabama             13.42m   1.2  44-00.50 
     13.42m(1.2) 13.31m(3.2) FOUL                 
 --   425 Coleman, Erick      JR W. Kentucky                DNS   NWI           
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Championship: < 59-08.50  2004        Raigo Toompuu, Western Kentucky          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   338 Melancon, Myles     FR UL-Lafayette            16.66m   54-08.00  10   
      16.06m  FOUL  16.66m  15.69m  15.94m  16.04m
  2   328 Fornette, Albert    FR UL-Lafayette            16.57m   54-04.50   8   
      16.57m  16.21m  15.40m  15.87m  15.40m  15.26m
  3   326 Domingue, Jacob     JR UL-Lafayette            16.22m   53-02.75   6   
      15.79m  16.22m  16.17m  FOUL  16.00m  FOUL
  4   442 Soverns, Brian      SR W. Kentucky             16.05m   52-08.00   5   
      15.90m  15.85m  16.05m  FOUL  15.58m  FOUL
  5   331 Guidry, Tyler       SO UL-Lafayette            15.96m   52-04.50   4   
      15.44m  15.96m  15.63m  FOUL  FOUL  15.66m
  6   376 Dark, Derek         SO UL-Monroe               15.83m   51-11.25   3   
      15.23m  FOUL  14.54m  15.83m  15.39m  15.13m
  7    59 Canady, Casey       SO Ark Little Rock         15.49m   50-10.00   2   
      14.80m  15.49m  15.46m  FOUL  FOUL  14.97m
  8    36 Pace, Corwin        SO Arkansas St             15.42m   50-07.25   1   
      14.92m  15.42m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.18m
  9    44 Williams, Jesse     SR Arkansas St             15.23m   49-11.75 
      15.22m  15.20m  15.23m  FOUL  15.18m  15.14m
 10   204 Sirles, Aaron       FR North Texas             15.17m   49-09.25 
      15.17m  FOUL  FOUL         
 11    27 Hankton, Bryant     SR Arkansas St             14.61m   47-11.25 
      14.35m  FOUL  14.61m         
 12   237 Kedzior, Jarrod     FR So. Alabama             14.25m   46-09.00 
      13.52m  14.25m  14.16m           
 13   426 Croney, Houston     FR W. Kentucky             13.53m   44-04.75 
      13.53m  13.18m  13.53m         
 14   278 Bahrke, Cody        FR Troy                    13.17m   43-02.50 
      13.17m  12.93m  13.14m         
 15   377 Dark, Preston       SO UL-Monroe               13.02m   42-08.75 
      FOUL  13.02m  12.74m         
 16   241 Long, Jeff          FR So. Alabama             12.74m   41-09.75 
      12.64m  12.59m  12.74m         
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Championship: < 183-03  2004        Raigo Toompuu, Western Kentucky            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   250 Torres, Joey        SO So. Alabama             56.05m     183-11  10   
      50.31m  FOUL  FOUL  53.92m  56.05m  FOUL
  2   442 Soverns, Brian      SR W. Kentucky             53.52m     175-07   8   
      FOUL  50.06m  50.16m  52.36m  52.69m  53.52m
  3    56 Atkins, Kirby       SR Ark Little Rock         53.46m     175-05   6   
      52.03m  52.55m  52.84m  48.09m  53.46m  52.29m
  4    44 Williams, Jesse     SR Arkansas St             52.99m     173-10   5   
      FOUL  52.99m  FOUL  51.59m  51.37m  FOUL
  5    36 Pace, Corwin        SO Arkansas St             50.74m     166-06   4   
      48.88m  FOUL  50.74m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6   326 Domingue, Jacob     JR UL-Lafayette            48.45m     158-11   3   
      45.33m  47.99m  46.94m  42.02m  46.49m  48.45m
  7   204 Sirles, Aaron       FR North Texas             47.57m     156-01   2   
      47.57m  45.53m  44.08m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8   447 Wright, Brad        SO W. Kentucky             47.22m     154-11   1   
      47.22m  43.83m  46.13m  43.54m  FOUL  44.21m
  9   289 Lynn, Eddy          FR Troy                    46.24m     151-08 
      46.24m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  44.88m  FOUL
 10   241 Long, Jeff          FR So. Alabama             45.91m     150-07 
      45.91m  44.37m  45.42m         
 11   332 Harkless, Garrett   SO UL-Lafayette            44.99m     147-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  44.99m         
 12   377 Dark, Preston       SO UL-Monroe               43.83m     143-09 
      35.90m  38.45m  43.83m         
 13   242 Nobles, Steven      SO So. Alabama             43.04m     141-02 
      43.04m  FOUL  FOUL         
 14   106 Castaldo, Josh      FR FL Int''l                42.47m     139-04 
      42.47m  FOUL  39.18m         
 15   327 Edwards, Philip     FR UL-Lafayette            42.19m     138-05 
      FOUL  42.19m  FOUL         
 16    27 Hankton, Bryant     SR Arkansas St             42.10m     138-01 
      39.40m  39.58m  42.10m         
 17   278 Bahrke, Cody        FR Troy                    41.82m     137-02 
      FOUL  41.82m  FOUL         
 18    59 Canady, Casey       SO Ark Little Rock         41.22m     135-03 
      41.22m  40.48m  40.71m         
 19   338 Melancon, Myles     FR UL-Lafayette            40.91m     134-03 
      40.91m  38.53m  39.04m           
 20   297 Osborne, Caleb      SO Troy                    36.79m     120-08 
      33.20m  36.79m  32.32m         
 --   426 Croney, Houston     FR W. Kentucky               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 --   376 Dark, Derek         SO UL-Monroe                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 --   113 Mattox, Andrew      FR FL Int''l                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Championship: < 177-11  2004        Candon Powell, Arkansas State              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   442 Soverns, Brian      SR W. Kentucky             59.12m     193-11  10   
      56.34m  58.15m  57.04m  FOUL  57.49m  59.12m
  2   250 Torres, Joey        SO So. Alabama             57.20m     187-08   8   
      49.07m  57.20m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  53.46m
  3   242 Nobles, Steven      SO So. Alabama             54.50m     178-10   6   
      53.99m  50.96m  54.50m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4    56 Atkins, Kirby       SR Ark Little Rock         53.55m     175-08   5   
      46.92m  53.55m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5   332 Harkless, Garrett   SO UL-Lafayette            49.20m     161-05   4   
      46.50m  49.20m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6   331 Guidry, Tyler       SO UL-Lafayette            48.03m     157-07   3   
      44.17m  44.72m  48.03m  FOUL  47.13m  FOUL
  7    44 Williams, Jesse     SR Arkansas St             47.88m     157-01   2   
      FOUL  47.88m  46.57m  46.13m  46.88m  45.39m
  8   106 Castaldo, Josh      FR FL Int''l                47.51m     155-10   1   
      46.22m  47.51m  46.30m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9   278 Bahrke, Cody        FR Troy                    47.49m     155-10 
      47.49m  46.97m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10   447 Wright, Brad        SO W. Kentucky             45.80m     150-03 
      43.37m  FOUL  45.80m         
 11   326 Domingue, Jacob     JR UL-Lafayette            45.17m     148-02 
      39.12m  44.97m  45.17m         
 12   297 Osborne, Caleb      SO Troy                    43.52m     142-09 
      41.88m  FOUL  43.52m           
 13   322 Broussard, Donnie   SO UL-Lafayette            43.39m     142-04 
      41.71m  FOUL  43.39m           
 14   291 Mason, Allan        FR Troy                    42.89m     140-08 
      42.89m  FOUL  41.63m         
 15   237 Kedzior, Jarrod     FR So. Alabama             42.04m     137-11 
      41.38m  FOUL  42.04m         
 16   426 Croney, Houston     FR W. Kentucky             40.32m     132-03 
      FOUL  40.32m  FOUL         
 17   241 Long, Jeff          FR So. Alabama             39.42m     129-04 
      39.42m  FOUL  FOUL         
 18   289 Lynn, Eddy          FR Troy                    38.96m     127-10 
      36.64m  38.96m  37.05m         
 19   328 Fornette, Albert    FR UL-Lafayette            37.56m     123-03 
      FOUL  37.56m  FOUL         
 20   113 Mattox, Andrew      FR FL Int''l                34.59m     113-06 
      34.59m  FOUL  FOUL         
 --    27 Hankton, Bryant     SR Arkansas St               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Championship: < 232-06  1992        Rocky Guidry, UL Lafayette                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   387 Kent, Kyle          JR UL-Monroe               67.72m     222-02  10   
      61.91m  63.46m  64.02m  63.75m  64.37m  67.72m
  2   389 McKay, Richard      SO UL-Monroe               64.87m     212-10   8   
      64.87m  64.19m  FOUL  FOUL  62.36m  63.77m
  3   279 Braswell, Matt      FR Troy                    59.92m     196-07   6   
      59.92m  56.32m  54.47m  56.72m  FOUL  55.92m
  4   243 Odem, Glen          SO So. Alabama             59.28m     194-06   5   
      57.75m  58.17m  59.28m  57.28m  59.14m  58.74m
  5   284 Howell, Mackenzie   SO Troy                    58.91m     193-03   4   
      49.90m  58.91m  56.80m  57.97m  55.03m  FOUL
  6   323 Christian, Billy    FR UL-Lafayette            58.51m     191-11   3   
      FOUL  54.67m  54.38m  58.51m  54.91m  57.70m
  7   336 Malespin, Marc      FR UL-Lafayette            58.08m     190-07   2   
      58.08m  53.86m  55.06m  57.23m  51.71m  53.63m
  8   325 Comeaux, Chris      SO UL-Lafayette            56.94m     186-10   1   
      52.24m  54.03m  56.49m  54.77m  53.33m  56.94m
  9   442 Soverns, Brian      SR W. Kentucky             54.74m     179-07 
      49.09m  FOUL  54.12m  54.74m  52.84m  52.11m
 10   444 Themas, Hendrik     SO W. Kentucky             53.89m     176-10 
      49.41m  52.42m  53.89m         
 11   324 Comeaux, Casey      JR UL-Lafayette            53.62m     175-11 
      52.77m  52.72m  53.62m         
 12   229 Calogrides, Stephe  SO So. Alabama             53.18m     174-06 
      53.10m  53.18m  48.98m         
 13   382 Hemed, Ruslan       JR UL-Monroe               48.59m     159-05 
      48.59m  48.49m  FOUL         
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   236 Jones, Josh         JR So. Alabama              11.52   3.3  1    748
  2   209 Wehr, Jordan        JR North Texas              11.60   3.3  1    732
  3   330 Gonzales, Westmore  FR UL-Lafayette             11.80   3.3  1    691
  4   238 Krause, Ashton      FR So. Alabama              11.82  -1.7  2    687
  5    43 Turpen, Ethan       FR Arkansas St              11.96  -1.7  2    659
  6   195 Papagno, Josh       SR North Texas              11.98   3.3  1    655
  7   382 Hemed, Ruslan       JR UL-Monroe                12.07   3.3  1    637
  8    40 Short, Taylor       SO Arkansas St              12.19  -1.7  2    614
  9   117 Schaetz, Jonathan   SO FL Int''l                 12.38   3.3  1    578
 10   343 Vidacovich, Jeffre  SR UL-Lafayette             12.39  -1.7  2    576
 11   444 Themas, Hendrik     SO W. Kentucky              12.52  -1.7  2    552
 12   200 Romero, Roman       FR North Texas              12.75  -1.7  2    511
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   236 Jones, Josh         JR So. Alabama              51.66   1    740
  2    43 Turpen, Ethan       FR Arkansas St              51.70   2    738
  3   330 Gonzales, Westmore  FR UL-Lafayette             52.47   1    704
  4   382 Hemed, Ruslan       JR UL-Monroe                52.58   2    700
  5   209 Wehr, Jordan        JR North Texas              52.90   2    686
  6   195 Papagno, Josh       SR North Texas              53.49   2    661
  7   238 Krause, Ashton      FR So. Alabama              55.09   2    595
  8   343 Vidacovich, Jeffre  SR UL-Lafayette             55.36   2    584
  9    40 Short, Taylor       SO Arkansas St              55.55   1    577
 10   200 Romero, Roman       FR North Texas              56.82   1    528
 11   444 Themas, Hendrik     SO W. Kentucky              57.33   1    508
 12   117 Schaetz, Jonathan   SO FL Int''l                 57.54   1    501
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    43 Turpen, Ethan       FR Arkansas St            4:39.31     685
  2   117 Schaetz, Jonathan   SO FL Int''l               4:52.50     604
  3   382 Hemed, Ruslan       JR UL-Monroe              4:55.21     588
  4   195 Papagno, Josh       SR North Texas            4:59.30     564
  5   343 Vidacovich, Jeffre  SR UL-Lafayette           5:00.84     555
  6   209 Wehr, Jordan        JR North Texas            5:00.98     554
  7   330 Gonzales, Westmore  FR UL-Lafayette           5:01.49     551
  8    40 Short, Taylor       SO Arkansas St            5:11.73     494
  9   238 Krause, Ashton      FR So. Alabama            5:14.96     477
 --   236 Jones, Josh         JR So. Alabama                DNS  
 --   200 Romero, Roman       FR North Texas                DNS  
 --   444 Themas, Hendrik     SO W. Kentucky                DNS  
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   209 Wehr, Jordan        JR North Texas              15.18   1.4  1    828
  2   382 Hemed, Ruslan       JR UL-Monroe                15.76   1.4  1    760
  3   238 Krause, Ashton      FR So. Alabama              15.86  -1.1  3    749
  4   330 Gonzales, Westmore  FR UL-Lafayette             16.00   1.4  1    733
  5   236 Jones, Josh         JR So. Alabama              16.04   1.5  2    728
  6    43 Turpen, Ethan       FR Arkansas St              16.06   1.5  2    726
  7   343 Vidacovich, Jeffre  SR UL-Lafayette             16.35  -1.1  3    694
  8   195 Papagno, Josh       SR North Texas              16.54   1.5  2    673
  9    40 Short, Taylor       SO Arkansas St              16.98   1.4  1    626
 10   200 Romero, Roman       FR North Texas              17.88  -1.1  3    536
 11   117 Schaetz, Jonathan   SO FL Int''l                 19.93  -1.1  3    355
 --   444 Themas, Hendrik     SO W. Kentucky                DNF   1.5  2 
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   209 Wehr, Jordan        JR North Texas              2.03m    6-08.00    831
     1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO    O  XXO   XO  PPP  XXX 
  2   343 Vidacovich, Jeffre  SR UL-Lafayette             2.00m    6-06.75    803
     1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3   195 Papagno, Josh       SR North Texas              1.85m    6-00.75    670
     1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3    43 Turpen, Ethan       FR Arkansas St              1.85m    6-00.75    670
     1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP    O  XXX 
  3   200 Romero, Roman       FR North Texas              1.85m    6-00.75    670
     1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  6   382 Hemed, Ruslan       JR UL-Monroe                1.82m    5-11.50    644
     1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7   238 Krause, Ashton      FR So. Alabama              1.79m    5-10.50    619
     1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  8   444 Themas, Hendrik     SO W. Kentucky              1.76m    5-09.25    593
     1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  8   330 Gonzales, Westmore  FR UL-Lafayette             1.76m    5-09.25    593
     1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  8    40 Short, Taylor       SO Arkansas St              1.76m    5-09.25    593
     1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
 11   236 Jones, Josh         JR So. Alabama              1.73m    5-08.00    569
     1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 12   117 Schaetz, Jonathan   SO FL Int''l                 1.61m    5-03.25    472
     1.58 1.61 1.64 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   195 Papagno, Josh       SR North Texas              4.77m   15-07.75    840
  2   209 Wehr, Jordan        JR North Texas              4.57m   15-00.00    781
  3   382 Hemed, Ruslan       JR UL-Monroe                4.47m   14-08.00    751
  4    40 Short, Taylor       SO Arkansas St              4.37m   14-04.00    722
  5   330 Gonzales, Westmore  FR UL-Lafayette             4.17m   13-08.25    665
  5   343 Vidacovich, Jeffre  SR UL-Lafayette             4.17m   13-08.25    665
  7   238 Krause, Ashton      FR So. Alabama              4.07m   13-04.25    637
  8    43 Turpen, Ethan       FR Arkansas St              3.67m   12-00.50    527
  9   117 Schaetz, Jonathan   SO FL Int''l                 2.97m    9-09.00    350
 10   236 Jones, Josh         JR So. Alabama              2.87m    9-05.00    326
 --   444 Themas, Hendrik     SO W. Kentucky                 NH            
 --   200 Romero, Roman       FR North Texas                 NH            
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1   209 Wehr, Jordan        JR North Texas              6.94m   3.8  22-09.25    799
     6.53m(4.2) FOUL      6.94m(3.8)            
  2    40 Short, Taylor       SO Arkansas St              6.90m   2.8  22-07.75    790
     6.19m(3.7) 6.57m(4.2) 6.90m(2.8)            
  3   382 Hemed, Ruslan       JR UL-Monroe                6.76m   4.3  22-02.25    757
     FOUL      6.76m(4.3) 6.65m(3.2)            
  4    43 Turpen, Ethan       FR Arkansas St              6.67m   3.5  21-10.75    736
     6.48m(3.9) 6.67m(3.5) 6.60m(1.5)            
  5   195 Papagno, Josh       SR North Texas              6.62m   5.0  21-08.75    725
     6.50m(3.1) 6.62m(5.0) 6.43m(2.4)            
  6   444 Themas, Hendrik     SO W. Kentucky              6.48m   4.6  21-03.25    693
     6.00m(3.0) 6.48m(4.6) 6.19m(5.8)            
  7   236 Jones, Josh         JR So. Alabama              6.47m   3.5  21-02.75    691
     FOUL      FOUL      6.47m(3.5)            
  8   200 Romero, Roman       FR North Texas              6.26m   5.5  20-06.50    644
     FOUL      6.26m(5.5) 6.16m(3.4)            
  9   330 Gonzales, Westmore  FR UL-Lafayette             6.21m   2.1  20-04.50    632
     5.78m(3.4) 6.11m(2.9) 6.21m(2.1)            
 10   238 Krause, Ashton      FR So. Alabama              6.14m   5.7  20-01.75    617
     6.14m(5.7) FOUL      FOUL                 
 11   343 Vidacovich, Jeffre  SR UL-Lafayette             6.10m   2.4  20-00.25    608
     6.10m(2.4) FOUL      5.82m(2.1)            
 12   117 Schaetz, Jonathan   SO FL Int''l                 5.87m   5.1  19-03.25    559
     5.27m(3.2) 5.76m(2.0) 5.87m(5.1)            
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    43 Turpen, Ethan       FR Arkansas St             12.24m   40-02.00    621
      11.50m  12.24m  11.66m            
  2   444 Themas, Hendrik     SO W. Kentucky             12.11m   39-08.75    613
      11.80m  12.11m  11.95m            
  3   382 Hemed, Ruslan       JR UL-Monroe               12.08m   39-07.75    611
      11.54m  12.08m  11.89m            
  4   209 Wehr, Jordan        JR North Texas             11.80m   38-08.75    594
      9.96m  11.16m  11.80m            
  5    40 Short, Taylor       SO Arkansas St             11.74m   38-06.25    591
      11.74m  11.73m  11.50m            
  6   343 Vidacovich, Jeffre  SR UL-Lafayette            11.69m   38-04.25    588
      11.18m  11.22m  11.69m            
  7   195 Papagno, Josh       SR North Texas             10.97m   36-00.00    544
      9.54m  10.97m  10.17m            
  8   238 Krause, Ashton      FR So. Alabama             10.61m   34-09.75    522
      10.61m  FOUL  10.41m            
  9   236 Jones, Josh         JR So. Alabama             10.41m   34-02.00    510
      9.74m  10.41m  9.78m            
 10   330 Gonzales, Westmore  FR UL-Lafayette             9.89m   32-05.50    479
      8.64m  9.71m  9.89m            
 11   117 Schaetz, Jonathan   SO FL Int''l                 9.57m   31-04.75    460
      9.57m  8.97m  9.45m            
 12   200 Romero, Roman       FR North Texas              9.53m   31-03.25    457
      9.49m  9.53m  FOUL            
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   382 Hemed, Ruslan       JR UL-Monroe               41.31m     135-06    691
      FOUL  41.31m  37.50m            
  2   444 Themas, Hendrik     SO W. Kentucky             37.34m     122-06    611
      35.07m  37.34m  34.70m            
  3   238 Krause, Ashton      FR So. Alabama             35.96m     118-00    583
      35.96m  35.27m  FOUL            
  4    40 Short, Taylor       SO Arkansas St             35.14m     115-03    566
      33.05m  34.01m  35.14m            
  5   343 Vidacovich, Jeffre  SR UL-Lafayette            34.49m     113-02    553
      34.49m  32.78m  32.41m            
  6   209 Wehr, Jordan        JR North Texas             33.48m     109-10    533
      30.14m  33.48m  32.66m            
  7   330 Gonzales, Westmore  FR UL-Lafayette            29.43m      96-07    453
      FOUL  29.43m  FOUL            
  8    43 Turpen, Ethan       FR Arkansas St             29.32m      96-02    451
      FOUL  29.32m  FOUL            
  9   236 Jones, Josh         JR So. Alabama             27.56m      90-05    417
      FOUL  27.56m  FOUL            
 10   195 Papagno, Josh       SR North Texas             27.09m      88-10    408
      27.09m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11   200 Romero, Roman       FR North Texas             25.83m      84-09    383
      FOUL  25.83m  25.79m            
 12   117 Schaetz, Jonathan   SO FL Int''l                21.93m      71-11    308
      21.93m  20.17m  FOUL            
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   382 Hemed, Ruslan       JR UL-Monroe               53.72m     176-03    644
      47.71m  45.25m  53.72m            
  2   343 Vidacovich, Jeffre  SR UL-Lafayette            47.61m     156-02    553
      47.61m  FOUL  FOUL            
  3    40 Short, Taylor       SO Arkansas St             44.00m     144-04    500
      41.11m  40.72m  44.00m            
  4    43 Turpen, Ethan       FR Arkansas St             43.68m     143-04    496
      43.68m  38.00m  FOUL            
  5   209 Wehr, Jordan        JR North Texas             43.10m     141-05    487
      42.07m  35.35m  43.10m            
  6   330 Gonzales, Westmore  FR UL-Lafayette            40.68m     133-05    452
      39.41m  40.27m  40.68m            
  7   195 Papagno, Josh       SR North Texas             39.65m     130-01    437
      36.23m  39.65m  FOUL            
  8   238 Krause, Ashton      FR So. Alabama             38.53m     126-05    421
      38.53m  32.58m  35.62m            
  9   200 Romero, Roman       FR North Texas             38.52m     126-04    421
      38.52m  37.00m  35.68m            
 10   236 Jones, Josh         JR So. Alabama             38.05m     124-10    414
      38.05m  FOUL  PASS            
 11   117 Schaetz, Jonathan   SO FL Int''l                36.00m     118-01    384
      31.04m  34.12m  36.00m            
 --   444 Themas, Hendrik     SO W. Kentucky                DNS            
 
Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
Championship: <  7253  2008        B.J. Parish, Arkansas State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   209 Wehr, Jordan        JR North Texas               6825   10   
  2   382 Hemed, Ruslan       JR UL-Monroe                 6783    8   
  3    43 Turpen, Ethan       FR Arkansas St               6309    6   
  4   343 Vidacovich, Jeffre  SR UL-Lafayette              6179    5   
  5   195 Papagno, Josh       SR North Texas               6177    4   
  6    40 Short, Taylor       SO Arkansas St               6073    3   
  7   330 Gonzales, Westmore  FR UL-Lafayette              5953    2   
  8   238 Krause, Ashton      FR So. Alabama               5907    1   
  9   117 Schaetz, Jonathan   SO FL Int''l                  4571  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Western Kentucky           175        2) Mid. Tenn. State          137   
    3) North Texas                120        4) Troy                       93   
    5) Arkansas State              69.50     6) South Alabama              66   
    7) Florida Atlantic            52.50     8) UL-Monroe                  51   
    9) UL-Lafayette                31       10) Florida International      17   
   11) Arkansas-Little Rock         5                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Western Kentucky           138        2) South Alabama             105.50
    3) Mid. Tenn. State           100        4) UL-Lafayette               96   
    5) UL-Monroe                   88.50     6) North Texas                85   
    7) Troy                        68        8) Arkansas State             66   
    9) Arkansas-Little Rock        59       10) Florida International      13   
 « Back to GoBlueRaiders.com