« Back to GoBlueRaiders.com
Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.        HY-TEK''s Meet Manager 5/29/2010 10:35 PM
                         NCAA Division I 2010 Outdoor                          
                 Track & Field Championships -East Preliminary                 
                   Greensboro, Nc  - 5/27/2010 to 5/29/2010                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene.
    American: A 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
College Best: C 10.78  6/3/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
   NCAA Meet:   10.78  6/3/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marecia Pemberton         FR Fla State                11.12Q  2.4  2 
  2 Shaniqua Ferguson         JR Auburn                   11.24Q  1.4  4 
  3 Samantha Henry            SR LSU                      11.24Q  0.8  1 
  4 Takeia Pinckney           FR LSU                      11.29Q  0.9  3 
  5 Shayla Mahan              JR S. Carolina              11.31Q  1.1  6 
  6 Stormy Kendrick           FR Clemson                  11.40Q  0.8  5 
  7 Chastity Riggien          JR S. Mississippi           11.31Q  2.4  2 
  8 Shavon Greaves            JR Penn St.                 11.38Q  1.1  6 
  9 Kenyanna Wilson           JR LSU                      11.39Q  0.9  3 
 10 Kristy Whyte              SR Miami                    11.40Q  0.8  1 
 11 Trisha-Ann Hawthorne      JR Connecticut              11.40Q  0.8  5 
 12 Gabrielle Glenn           JR S. Carolina              11.51Q  1.4  4 
 13 Sheila Paul               SO C. Florida               11.36Q  2.4  2 
 14 Chasidee Lewis-Baker      JR LA Tech                  11.47Q  0.8  1 
 15 Kristine Scott            SR Clemson                  11.48Q  1.1  6 
 16 Nivea Smith               SO Auburn                   11.54Q  0.8  5 
 17 Georgina Nembhard         JR Georgia                  11.57Q  1.4  4 
 18 Erica Mann                JR Michigan St.             11.69Q  0.9  3 
 19 Madison McNary            SO Florida                  11.40q  2.4  2 
 20 Quanisha Sales            FR LA Tech                  11.48q  2.4  2 
 21 LaShandra Kershaw         SR Memphis                  11.49q  0.8  1 
 22 Kristina Davis            SR LSU                      11.49q  0.8  1 
 23 Petrice Richards          SR Hampton                  11.57q  0.8  1 
 24 Chelsea Hayes             JR LA Tech                  11.61q  2.4  2 
 25 Amanda Kimbers            FR Georgetown               11.61   2.4  2 
 26 Gabrielle Houston         SO Charleston Sthrn         11.62   0.8  5 
 27 Christina Manning         SO Ohio State               11.65   2.4  2 
 28 Charlene Fuller           SO Miami                    11.67   0.8  1 
 29 Lakya Brookins            JR S. Carolina              11.68   1.1  6 
 30 Michelle Gomes            SR Rutgers                  11.69   0.8  5 
 31 Michaylin Golladay        SR Clemson                  11.70   1.4  4 
 32 Natalie Pearson           SR UNC-Asheville            11.71   0.8  5 
 33 Tarika Williams           JR Miami                    11.71   1.1  6 
 34 Tatianna Fisher           FR S. Carolina              11.72   1.4  4 
 35 Ogechi Nwaneri            SO VA Tech                  11.72   1.1  6 
 36 Miaie Williams            SR W. Kentucky              11.74   0.8  5 
 37 Sirrell Butler            SO Charlotte                11.75   0.9  3 
 38 Dawn Hemanes              SR Alabama St.              11.76   1.4  4 
 39 Breehana Jacobs           SO S. Carolina              11.78   1.1  6 
 40 Olivia Kizzee             SR Tulane                   11.79   1.4  4 
 41 Kendra Lafleur            SR Georgia St.              11.80   0.9  3 
 42 Funmi Alabi               FR VA Tech                  11.85   0.8  1 
 43 Dierra Riley              SO C. Michigan              11.85   0.9  3 
 43 Arnetra Frazier           FR SC State                 11.85   1.4  4 
 45 Amanda Kaverman           JR Toledo                   11.86   0.8  5 
 46 ReJeana Marigna           SO E. Michigan              11.89   0.9  3 
 47 Ashlee Abraham            FR E. Michigan              11.90   0.9  3 
 48 Tokeyah Jones             SO Alabama St.              11.90   1.1  6 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene.
    American: A 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
College Best: C 10.78  6/3/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
   NCAA Meet:   10.78  6/3/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Samantha Henry            SR LSU                      11.18Q  1.1  3 
  2 Marecia Pemberton         FR Fla State                11.29Q  0.6  1 
  3 Shayla Mahan              JR S. Carolina              11.34Q  0.1  2 
  4 Kenyanna Wilson           JR LSU                      11.22Q  1.1  3 
  5 Shaniqua Ferguson         JR Auburn                   11.35Q  0.1  2 
  6 Stormy Kendrick           FR Clemson                  11.36Q  0.6  1 
  7 Takeia Pinckney           FR LSU                      11.26Q  1.1  3 
  8 Trisha-Ann Hawthorne      JR Connecticut              11.40Q  0.1  2 
  9 Sheila Paul               SO C. Florida               11.54Q  0.6  1 
 10 Shavon Greaves            JR Penn St.                 11.42q  0.1  2 
 11 Kristy Whyte              SR Miami                    11.43q  1.1  3 
 12 Kristine Scott            SR Clemson                  11.46q  1.1  3 
 13 Nivea Smith               SO Auburn                   11.52   1.1  3 
 13 LaShandra Kershaw         SR Memphis                  11.52   1.1  3 
 15 Chastity Riggien          JR S. Mississippi           11.55   0.6  1 
 16 Kristina Davis            SR LSU                      11.56   1.1  3 
 17 Gabrielle Glenn           JR S. Carolina              11.57   0.6  1 
 18 Madison McNary            SO Florida                  11.67   0.6  1 
 19 Petrice Richards          SR Hampton                  11.67   0.1  2 
 20 Georgina Nembhard         JR Georgia                  11.69   0.1  2 
 21 Chasidee Lewis-Baker      JR LA Tech                  11.71   0.1  2 
 22 Erica Mann                JR Michigan St.             11.71   0.6  1 
 23 Quanisha Sales            FR LA Tech                  11.73   0.1  2 
 24 Chelsea Hayes             JR LA Tech                  11.81   0.6  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene.
    American: A 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
College Best: C 22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
   NCAA Meet:   22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Samantha Henry            SR LSU                      22.99Q -0.6  4 
  2 Kimberlyn Duncan          FR LSU                      23.08Q -0.8  1 
  3 Shaniqua Ferguson         JR Auburn                   23.12Q -1.3  5 
  4 Nivea Smith               SO Auburn                   23.19Q -1.6  2 
  5 Shavon Greaves            JR Penn St.                 23.20Q -1.7  3 
  6 Candyce McGrone           SO Fla State                23.25Q -1.6  6 
  7 Teona Rodgers             JR Fla State                23.27Q -0.6  4 
  8 Trisha-Ann Hawthorne      JR Connecticut              23.38Q -0.8  1 
  9 Kristine Scott            SR Clemson                  23.47Q -1.6  2 
 10 Gabrielle Houston         SO Charleston Sthrn         23.69Q -1.6  6 
 11 Kelsey McCorkle           SO S. Carolina              23.69Q -1.7  3 
 12 Natalie Pearson           SR UNC-Asheville            23.76Q -1.3  5 
 13 Takeia Pinckney           FR LSU                      23.36Q -0.6  4 
 14 Stormy Kendrick           FR Clemson                  23.38Q -0.8  1 
 15 Jernail Hayes             SR Seton Hall               23.70Q -1.6  6 
 16 Georgina Nembhard         JR Georgia                  23.77Q -1.6  2 
 17 LaShandra Kershaw         SR Memphis                  23.85Q -1.3  5 
 18 Ikeiylah Brown            SR Coastal Carolina         23.92Q -1.7  3 
 19 Michaylin Golladay        SR Clemson                  23.57q -0.8  1 
 20 Kai Selvon                FR Auburn                   23.86q -1.6  6 
 21 Caitlin DeFusco           JR Penn St.                 23.90q -0.6  4 
 22 Da''Lynn Mills             JR Pittsburgh               23.91q -1.6  2 
 23 Cambrya Jones             SO Pittsburgh               23.93q -0.6  4 
 24 Quanisha Sales            FR LA Tech                  23.94q -1.6  6 
 25 Amara Jones               SO Savannah St.             23.96  -1.6  6 
 26 Michelle Gomes            SR Rutgers                  23.98  -1.3  5 
 27 Mandela Graves-Fulgham    SR Connecticut              23.98  -1.7  3 
 27 Jasmine Edgerson          FR Clemson                  23.98  -0.6  4 
 29 Sheila Paul               SO C. Florida               24.00  -1.6  2 
 30 Olivia Kizzee             SR Tulane                   24.03  -0.8  1 
 31 Tatianna Fisher           FR S. Carolina              24.05  -1.7  3 
 32 Racquel Vassell           JR Hampton                  24.07  -1.7  3 
 33 Charelise Davis           JR Michigan St.             24.11  -1.7  3 
 34 Petrice Richards          SR Hampton                  24.17  -1.6  2 
 35 Chastity Riggien          JR S. Mississippi           24.18  -1.3  5 
 36 Constance Seibles         FR NW State-LA              24.19  -0.8  1 
 37 Cearha Miller             FR Maine                    24.21  -1.6  2 
 38 Taneisha Baker            JR Miss State               24.22  -1.6  6 
 39 Jamiee McClary            FR Buffalo                  24.27  -1.3  5 
 40 Krista Simkins            SR Seton Hall               24.28  -1.6  6 
 41 Alexandria Jones          SO SC State                 24.29  -0.6  4 
 42 Odeika Bent               JR Georgia                  24.34  -1.7  3 
 43 Shayla Mahan              JR S. Carolina              24.40  -1.3  5 
 44 Lashannda Worthy          SR LA Tech                  24.40  -0.8  1 
 45 Victoria Caruso           FR Delaware                 24.43  -0.6  4 
 46 Feyisara Adaramola        SR Albany                   24.50  -1.3  5 
 47 Ogechi Nwaneri            SO VA Tech                  24.70  -0.8  1 
 48 Kendra Lafleur            SR Georgia St.              24.79  -1.6  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene.
    American: A 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
College Best: C 22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
   NCAA Meet:   22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Candyce McGrone           SO Fla State                22.84Q  1.6  1 
  2 Shaniqua Ferguson         JR Auburn                   22.87Q  1.6  3 
  3 Kimberlyn Duncan          FR LSU                      23.11Q  1.0  2 
  4 Teona Rodgers             JR Fla State                23.08Q  1.6  1 
  5 Shavon Greaves            JR Penn St.                 23.11Q  1.0  2 
  6 Nivea Smith               SO Auburn                   23.15Q  1.6  3 
  7 Samantha Henry            SR LSU                      23.10Q  1.6  1 
  8 Kristine Scott            SR Clemson                  23.27Q  1.6  3 
  9 Stormy Kendrick           FR Clemson                  23.46Q  1.0  2 
 10 Takeia Pinckney           FR LSU                      23.32q  1.6  1 
 11 Natalie Pearson           SR UNC-Asheville            23.47q  1.6  1 
 12 Kai Selvon                FR Auburn                   23.52q  1.0  2 
 13 Trisha-Ann Hawthorne      JR Connecticut              23.57   1.0  2 
 14 Michaylin Golladay        SR Clemson                  23.65   1.6  1 
 15 Gabrielle Houston         SO Charleston Sthrn         23.72   1.6  3 
 16 Jernail Hayes             SR Seton Hall               23.79   1.6  3 
 17 LaShandra Kershaw         SR Memphis                  23.79   1.0  2 
 18 Georgina Nembhard         JR Georgia                  23.90   1.6  3 
 19 Kelsey McCorkle           SO S. Carolina              23.92   1.0  2 
 20 Ikeiylah Brown            SR Coastal Carolina         23.94   1.6  1 
 21 Caitlin DeFusco           JR Penn St.                 23.94   1.6  3 
 22 Cambrya Jones             SO Pittsburgh               24.11   1.0  2 
 23 Da''Lynn Mills             JR Pittsburgh               24.15   1.6  3 
 -- Quanisha Sales            FR LA Tech                    DNS   1.6  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene.
    American: A 48.70  9/17/2006   Sanya Richards, US World Cup Team           
College Best: C 49.89  7/17/2004   Sanya Richards, Texas                       
   NCAA Meet:   50.10  6/11/2005   Monique Henderson, UCLA                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Joanna Atkins             JR Auburn                   51.87Q  6 
  2 Francena McCorory         SR Hampton                  52.51Q  5 
  3 LaJada Baldwin            JR Ole Miss                 52.67Q  1 
  4 Jody-Ann Muir             FR Miss State               52.91Q  4 
  5 Kamelia Stroy             SR LA Tech                  53.47Q  2 
  6 Brandi Cross              SR S. Carolina              53.51Q  3 
  7 Sharay Hale               SO Columbia                 53.02Q  5 
  8 Britany St. Louis         JR Fla State                53.06Q  4 
  9 Mandela Graves-Fulgham    SR Connecticut              53.30Q  1 
 10 Crystal Wilson            SR Miss State               53.80Q  2 
 11 Shana Vinson              SR Michigan                 53.95Q  6 
 12 Deidra Sanders            JR Georgetown               54.34Q  3 
 13 Tiara Swindell            SR George Mason             53.16Q  4 
 14 Latoya Sanderson          SR Ohio State               53.99Q  2 
 15 Brittany Pringley         FR Clemson                  54.03Q  6 
 16 Cierra McGee              SO George Mason             54.04Q  1 
 17 Jamie Riles               FR Tulane                   54.35Q  3 
 18 Vicki Tolton              SR Maine                    54.38Q  5 
 19 Victoria Chatman          JR W. Michigan              53.60q  4 
 20 Tiffany Grant             SR Ga Tech                  53.76q  4 
 21 Claudia Duncan            SR Yale                     54.03q  6 
 22 Amara Jones               SO Savannah St.             54.27q  2 
 23 Cristine Marquez          SR Delaware                 54.35q  1 
 24 Kristin Bridges           SO Ole Miss                 54.38q  1 
 25 Alexandria Jones          SO SC State                 54.40   6 
 26 Jenna Martin              JR Kentucky                 54.42   3 
 27 Tanisha Kendrick          JR Morgan St.               54.47   5 
 28 Shaniqua McGinnis         SO Ohio State               54.54   2 
 29 Unique Singleton          JR Jacksonville             54.56   5 
 30 Lanie Whittaker           FR Florida                  54.59   2 
 31 Siedda Herbert            FR LSU                      54.68   4 
 32 Tasha Stanley             SO North Carolina           54.69   4 
 33 Latoya McDermott          FR LSU                      54.87   3 
 34 Lashannda Worthy          SR LA Tech                  54.92   6 
 35 Kali Strother             JR Pennsylvania             54.97   5 
 36 Joanna Schultz            SR Notre Dame               55.06   2 
 37 Doris Anyanwu             FR Penn St.                 55.18   2 
 38 Toneisha Friday           SR Seton Hall               55.30   3 
 38 Monique Wright            SO LA Tech                  55.30   6 
 40 Odeika Bent               JR Georgia                  55.48   3 
 41 Avionne Sloan             JR Morgan St.               55.49   4 
 42 Jazmyn Shorter            JR Kentucky                 55.60   1 
 43 Danielle Davenport        JR Jacksonville             55.86   3 
 44 Sasha Robinson            JR Winthrop                 55.97   5 
 45 Nijgia Snapp              FR Seton Hall               56.08   1 
 46 Paris Williams            JR Temple                   56.52   5 
 -- Elizabeth Mott            SO North Carolina              FS   1 
 -- Abigail Johnson           SR Georgetown                 DNF   6 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene.
    American: A 48.70  9/17/2006   Sanya Richards, US World Cup Team           
College Best: C 49.89  7/17/2004   Sanya Richards, Texas                       
   NCAA Meet:   50.10  6/11/2005   Monique Henderson, UCLA                     
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Joanna Atkins             JR Auburn                   51.52Q  3 
  2 Francena McCorory         SR Hampton                  52.21Q  2 
  3 Jody-Ann Muir             FR Miss State               52.79Q  1 
  4 Sharay Hale               SO Columbia                 52.45Q  3 
  5 Amara Jones               SO Savannah St.             53.01Q  1 
  6 Kamelia Stroy             SR LA Tech                  53.08Q  2 
  7 Brandi Cross              SR S. Carolina              52.77Q  3 
  8 Mandela Graves-Fulgham    SR Connecticut              53.05Q  1 
  9 Britany St. Louis         JR Fla State                53.37Q  2 
 10 Tiara Swindell            SR George Mason             52.79q  3 
 11 Crystal Wilson            SR Miss State               53.11q  1 
 12 Victoria Chatman          JR W. Michigan              53.31q  3 
 13 Cierra McGee              SO George Mason             53.38   1 
 14 LaJada Baldwin            JR Ole Miss                 53.39   1 
 15 Vicki Tolton              SR Maine                    53.79   3 
 16 Shana Vinson              SR Michigan                 53.89   2 
 17 Latoya Sanderson          SR Ohio State               54.24   2 
 18 Jamie Riles               FR Tulane                   54.42   2 
 19 Brittany Pringley         FR Clemson                  54.43   1 
 20 Claudia Duncan            SR Yale                     54.62   1 
 21 Cristine Marquez          SR Delaware                 54.64   2 
 22 Tiffany Grant             SR Ga Tech                  54.70   2 
 23 Deidra Sanders            JR Georgetown               54.84   3 
 24 Kristin Bridges           SO Ole Miss                 55.00   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene.
    American: A 1:56.40  8/11/1999   Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok                 
College Best: C 1:58.33  8/16/1985   Claudette Groenendaal, Oregon             
   NCAA Meet:   1:59.11  6/1/1990    Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Phoebe Wright             SR Tennessee              2:05.18Q  5 
  2 Molly Beckwith            SR Indiana                2:05.33Q  3 
  3 Zamzam Sangau             SR M. Tenn. St.           2:05.56Q  2 
  4 LaTavia Thomas            SR LSU                    2:05.66Q  1 
  5 Christine Whalen          SR Georgetown             2:07.13Q  4 
  6 Kate Grace                JR Yale                   2:08.51Q  6 
  7 Caitlin Bailey            JR Boston College         2:05.73Q  2 
  8 Charlene Lipsey           FR LSU                    2:05.74Q  1 
  9 Tamika Kinchen            SR Georgia St.            2:05.87Q  3 
 10 Cynthia Anais             SO Maryland-ES            2:06.14Q  5 
 11 Caroline King             SO Boston College         2:07.42Q  4 
 12 Kayann Thompson           SR LSU                    2:08.61Q  6 
 13 Cydney Ross               FR Duke                   2:05.81Q  2 
 14 Vasity Chemweno           JR W. Kentucky            2:06.19Q  5 
 15 Devotia Moore             JR Duke                   2:07.08Q  3 
 16 Carlyle Davis             FR Harvard                2:07.37Q  1 
 17 Kim Standridge            JR Cornell                2:07.96Q  4 
 18 Kimarra McDonald          SR Tennessee              2:08.66Q  6 
 19 Dominique Jackson         JR North Carolina         2:06.20q  5 
 20 Brittany Hall             JR LSU                    2:06.32q  2 
 21 Jaime Watson              SR Liberty                2:07.72q  1 
 22 Nan Hammel                SR Purdue                 2:07.93q  1 
 23 Jessica Lhotsky           SR Kent State             2:08.76q  2 
 24 Ramzee Fondren            SO Tennessee              2:08.80q  3 
 25 Samantha Adelberg         JR Brown                  2:09.02   6 
 26 Serita Lachesis           SR Columbia               2:09.42   3 
 27 Lindsey Hartman           JR Indiana                2:09.42   6 
 28 Eunice Jones              SO Maryland-ES            2:09.50   4 
 29 Kelly McElroy             JR William & Mary         2:09.51   6 
 30 Leslie Morrison           SO Duke                   2:09.57   1 
 31 Jamie Massarelli          SR Pennsylvania           2:09.62   5 
 32 Kerri Gallagher           JR Fordham                2:09.68   2 
 32 Leah Andrianos            JR Connecticut            2:09.68   4 
 34 Christina Supino          SO Dartmouth              2:09.91   2 
 35 Heather Wilson            SO Connecticut            2:09.92   1 
 36 Bianca LeBlanc            JR Alabama-Birm           2:11.44   5 
 37 Natalie Johnson           JR Notre Dame             2:11.60   1 
 38 Katie Lenahan             JR Miami-Ohio             2:11.66   4 
 39 Ashley Baker              JR Indiana                2:11.92   6 
 40 Kelly Langhans            JR Notre Dame             2:12.12   5 
 41 Meghan Looney             SO Harvard                2:12.34   4 
 42 Melissa Miller            SR Duquesne               2:12.50   2 
 43 Leah Elenbaas             SR Michigan St.           2:12.79   6 
 44 Carley Dart               SR C. Florida             2:13.63   3 
 45 Rebecca Addison           FR Michigan               2:14.96   3 
 46 Joane Pierre              FR Jacksonville           2:15.28   3 
 47 Patricia Gumbs            SR FL Atlantic            2:16.47   5 
 48 Jordan Gray               FR Indiana                2:17.29   4 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene.
    American: A 1:56.40  8/11/1999   Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok                 
College Best: C 1:58.33  8/16/1985   Claudette Groenendaal, Oregon             
   NCAA Meet:   1:59.11  6/1/1990    Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Phoebe Wright             SR Tennessee              2:00.87Q  2 
  2 Molly Beckwith            SR Indiana                2:03.02Q  3 
  3 LaTavia Thomas            SR LSU                    2:03.51Q  1 
  4 Caitlin Bailey            JR Boston College         2:03.45Q  2 
  5 Zamzam Sangau             SR M. Tenn. St.           2:04.97Q  1 
  6 Charlene Lipsey           FR LSU                    2:05.34Q  3 
  7 Kayann Thompson           SR LSU                    2:03.58Q  2 
  8 Cynthia Anais             SO Maryland-ES            2:05.33Q  1 
  9 Kim Standridge            JR Cornell                2:05.37Q  3 
 10 Kimarra McDonald          SR Tennessee              2:04.19q  2 
 11 Kate Grace                JR Yale                   2:04.22q  2 
 12 Christine Whalen          SR Georgetown             2:05.45q  3 
 13 Brittany Hall             JR LSU                    2:05.68   3 
 14 Tamika Kinchen            SR Georgia St.            2:05.78   1 
 15 Dominique Jackson         JR North Carolina         2:06.22   2 
 16 Vasity Chemweno           JR W. Kentucky            2:07.32   3 
 17 Jaime Watson              SR Liberty                2:07.37   1 
 18 Jessica Lhotsky           SR Kent State             2:08.07   3 
 19 Cydney Ross               FR Duke                   2:08.10   2 
 20 Ramzee Fondren            SO Tennessee              2:08.61   2 
 21 Caroline King             SO Boston College         2:08.90   3 
 22 Devotia Moore             JR Duke                   2:10.13   1 
 23 Nan Hammel                SR Purdue                 2:12.62   1 
 -- Carlyle Davis             FR Harvard                    DNF   1 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 4 Heats.  Advance top 5 from each ht. plus next 4 times to qtr.
 Advance top 5 from each qtr. plus next 2 best times to Eugene
    American: A 3:57.12  7/26/1983   Mary Slaney, Athletics West               
College Best: C 3:59.90  6/7/2009    Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
   NCAA Meet:   4:06.19  6/14/2008   Hannah England, Fla State                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sheila Reid               SO Villanova              4:20.25Q 
  2 Ellen Dougherty           SR Villanova              4:21.17Q 
  3 Karly Hamric              SR West Virginia          4:21.31Q 
  4 Pilar McShine             SR Fla State              4:22.24Q 
  5 Ashley Verplank           SO North Carolina         4:20.51Q 
  6 Keri Bland                JR West Virginia          4:21.61Q 
  7 Heidi Gregson             SO Iona                   4:22.09Q 
  8 Brittany Sheffey          SO Tennessee              4:22.27Q 
  9 Kristie Krueger           SO Georgia                4:21.79Q 
 10 Rachel Schneider          FR Georgetown             4:22.01Q 
 11 Jessica O''Connell         SO West Virginia          4:22.20Q 
 12 Lucy Van Dalen            JR Stony Brook            4:22.42Q 
 13 Charlotte Browning        SR Florida                4:22.54Q 
 14 Caitlin Lane              SO Penn St.               4:23.17Q 
 15 Nicole Schappert          SR Villanova              4:23.56Q 
 16 Rita Jorgensen            JR Vanderbilt             4:24.33Q 
 17 Rebecca Tracy             FR Notre Dame             4:23.25Q 
 18 Kate Van Buskirk          JR Duke                   4:24.42Q 
 19 Larisa Arcip              SR Akron                  4:24.47Q 
 20 Lauren Penney             FR Syracuse               4:24.80Q 
 21 Jackie Drouin             JR Columbia               4:23.76q 
 22 Lauren Borduin            SO Georgetown             4:24.89q 
 23 Kerri Lyons               SR Cornell                4:25.07q 
 24 Laura Sinclair            FR George Mason           4:25.49q 
 25 Amanda Winslow            FR Fla State              4:25.71  
 26 Audrey Maheu              SO Kent State             4:25.94  
 27 Dina Nosenko              SO Wake Forest            4:26.23  
 28 Kelley Miller             JR Miami-Ohio             4:26.39  
 29 Charlotte FfrenchO''Carro  SO Providence             4:27.12  
 30 Jillian King              FR Boston College         4:27.32  
 31 Rebekah Ricksecker        SR Liberty                4:28.09  
 32 Kaylyn Christopher        SO West Virginia          4:28.40  
 33 Esther Vermeer            SO Duke                   4:28.93  
 34 Carlie Green              SO Michigan St.           4:30.15  
 35 Kirsty Legg               FR Butler                 4:30.62  
 36 Avril Ogrodnick           SR Georgetown             4:30.87  
 37 Brooke Simpson            FR Villanova              4:31.45  
 38 Anneli Uys                SR Tenn-Chat              4:31.52  
 39 Jess Palacio              SO Navy                   4:33.59  
 40 Maegan Krifchin           SR Syracuse               4:34.37  
 41 Erin Hays                 JR Columbia               4:35.84  
 42 Jennifer Klugh            SO Liberty                4:36.09  
 43 Alice Feslier-Holmes      FR Purdue                 4:36.36  
 44 Heather Beichner          SO William & Mary         4:40.14  
 45 Tasia Potasinski          FR Virginia               4:40.88  
 46 Ashley Cattran            JR Dayton                 4:41.88  
 47 Anna Aagenes              SR Pennsylvania           4:54.80  
 -- Emily Pritt               FR NC State                   DNS  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 4 Heats.  Advance top 5 from each ht. plus next 4 times to qtr.
 Advance top 5 from each qtr. plus next 2 best times to Eugene
    American: A 3:57.12  7/26/1983   Mary Slaney, Athletics West               
College Best: C 3:59.90  6/7/2009    Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
   NCAA Meet:   4:06.19  6/14/2008   Hannah England, Fla State                 
    Name                    Year School                   Semis 
================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Sheila Reid               SO Villanova              4:17.68Q 
  2 Keri Bland                JR West Virginia          4:18.92Q 
  3 Pilar McShine             SR Fla State              4:18.19Q 
  4 Karly Hamric              SR West Virginia          4:18.98Q 
  5 Charlotte Browning        SR Florida                4:18.46Q 
  6 Heidi Gregson             SO Iona                   4:19.14Q 
  7 Brittany Sheffey          SO Tennessee              4:18.74Q 
  8 Rachel Schneider          FR Georgetown             4:19.16Q 
  9 Ashley Verplank           SO North Carolina         4:18.79Q 
 10 Kate Van Buskirk          JR Duke                   4:19.23Q 
 11 Lucy Van Dalen            JR Stony Brook            4:18.89q 
 12 Ellen Dougherty           SR Villanova              4:19.87q 
 13 Rebecca Tracy             FR Notre Dame             4:21.29  
 14 Larisa Arcip              SR Akron                  4:22.19  
 15 Rita Jorgensen            JR Vanderbilt             4:24.64  
 16 Kristie Krueger           SO Georgia                4:24.78  
 17 Jackie Drouin             JR Columbia               4:24.90  
 18 Lauren Penney             FR Syracuse               4:26.61  
 19 Laura Sinclair            FR George Mason           4:26.94  
 20 Caitlin Lane              SO Penn St.               4:27.30  
 21 Lauren Borduin            SO Georgetown             4:28.04  
 22 Jessica O''Connell         SO West Virginia          4:30.05  
 23 Nicole Schappert          SR Villanova              4:38.41  
 -- Kerri Lyons               SR Cornell                    DNS  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 One round. 2 heats
 Advance top 5 from each ht. plus next best 2 times to Eugene
 Double waterfall start. 2/3 on main start line. Random draw
    American: A 14:44.80  4/14/2007   Shalane Flanagan, Nike                   
College Best: C 15:01.70  2/14/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                
   NCAA Meet:   15:15.08  6/13/2008   Sally Kipyego, Texas Tech                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Emily MacLeod             JR Michigan St.          16:14.52Q 
  2 Marie Louise Asselin      JR West Virginia         16:20.43Q 
  3 Brianna Felnagle          SR North Carolina        16:16.06Q 
  4 Holly Van Dalen           SO Stony Brook           16:25.55Q 
  5 Alex Banfich              SO Princeton             16:16.14Q 
  6 Jackie Areson             SR Tennessee             16:27.36Q 
  7 Amanda Goetschius         SO Charlotte             16:19.26Q 
  8 Juliet Bottorff           FR Duke                  16:29.87Q 
  9 Amanda Marino             JR Villanova             16:19.30Q 
 10 Claire Richardson         JR Harvard               16:31.83Q 
 11 Bogdana Mimic             FR Villanova             16:24.43q 
 12 Caroline McDonough        FR Columbia              16:27.66q 
 13 Kate Harrison             SO West Virginia         16:33.69  
 14 Ariel Wright              SR Brown                 16:34.18  
 15 Meghan Burns              SR William & Mary        16:35.12  
 16 Kristie Krueger           SO Georgia               16:35.35  
 17 Kimberly Ruck             SO Clemson               16:37.92  
 18 Kelsey Karys              FR Cornell               16:38.05  
 19 Annie Beecham             JR Ohio                  16:39.29  
 20 Alexandra Cadicamo        SR Yale                  16:41.48  
 21 Corey Conner              SO Maine                 16:43.88  
 22 Janet Jesang              SR W. Kentucky           16:49.42  
 23 Emily Jones               FR Georgetown            16:51.20  
 24 Stacey Johnson            JR Florida               16:52.64  
 25 Samantha Roecker          FR Providence            16:53.00  
 26 Ahna Lewis                SO West Virginia         16:53.32  
 27 Rachel Patterson          SO Miami-Ohio            17:01.10  
 28 Rhiannon Johns            SO Alabama-Birm          17:01.19  
 29 Courtney Calka            FR E. Michigan           17:07.83  
 30 Lauren McKillop           FR Butler                17:09.90  
 31 Janel Blancett            SR Georgia St.           17:10.13  
 32 Sarah-Anne Brault         SO West Virginia         17:12.17  
 33 Brittany Copeland         JR E. Carolina           17:13.72  
 34 Amanda Truelove           FR Duke                  17:19.75  
 35 Emma Perron               JR Providence            17:20.14  
 36 Marion Kandie             JR W. Kentucky           17:20.81  
 37 Suejin Ahn                SO Duke                  17:22.50  
 38 Chelsea Blanchard         SO Indiana               17:24.55  
 39 Katelyn Bastert           SO Duke                  17:28.49  
 40 Katie Hursey              SO Syracuse              17:48.67  
 41 Emily Lanois              FR Columbia              17:52.65  
 42 Cally Macumber            FR Kentucky              17:58.29  
 43 Amy VanAlstine            SR Richmond              18:57.67  
 -- Mallory Champa            SR Boston College             DNF  
 -- Kaitlyn Tallman           SR Villanova                  DNF  
 -- Anna Nosenko              JR Wake Forest                DNF  
 -- Jackie Drouin             JR Columbia                   DNS  
 -- Emily Pritt               FR NC State                   DNS  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
 One round. 1 heat. Advance top 12 to Eugene
 Double waterfall start.Randon lanes.Top 18 in front row on main
 Next 9 in front on staggered. Next 18 in 2nd row of main
 Remainder on second stagger
    American: A 30:22.22  8/15/2008   Shalane Flanagan, Nike                   
College Best: C 31:18.07  3/26/2010   Lisa Koll, Iowa State                    
   NCAA Meet:   32:28.57  6/1/1998    Sylvia Mosqueda, Cal State Los Angeles   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Clara Grandt              SR West Virginia         34:29.86Q 
  2 Pasca Cheruiyot           JR Fla State             34:42.83Q 
  3 Katie DiCamillo           SR Providence            34:43.44Q 
  4 Andrea Walkonen           SR Boston Univ.          34:49.83Q 
  5 Kimberly Ruck             SO Clemson               34:55.79Q 
  6 Amanda Goetschius         SO Charlotte             34:58.21Q 
  7 Carly Seymour             SO Duke                  34:58.37Q 
  8 Jessica Rydberg           FR Notre Dame            34:59.42Q 
  9 Bridget Lyons             JR Georgia               34:59.91Q 
 10 Natasha Labeaud           SR Georgetown            35:09.84Q 
 11 Catherine DeSarle         JR Syracuse              35:20.20Q 
 12 Sarah Cummings            JR Princeton             35:25.97Q 
 13 Alexandra Lizarribar      JR Kent State            35:35.20  
 14 Kayley Byrne              SR William & Mary        35:36.20  
 15 Katie Matthews            SO Boston Univ.          35:48.47  
 16 Sarah Foster              JR Ohio State            35:53.22  
 17 Wendi Robinson            SR Indiana               35:55.34  
 18 Raeanne Lohner            JR C. Michigan           35:58.47  
 19 Lauren Pischel            JR Brown                 36:03.36  
 20 Mackenzie Howe            JR Kennesaw Sta          36:04.17  
 21 Hollie Knight             SO Auburn                36:04.78  
 22 Rhiannon Johns            SO Alabama-Birm          36:08.85  
 23 Kari Summers              JR Ohio                  36:15.70  
 24 Katie Williams            SR Ohio State            36:16.89  
 25 Nana Sang-Bender          SR Syracuse              36:18.02  
 26 Meghan Lutz               FR La Salle              36:19.78  
 27 Kimberly Spano            FR Syracuse              36:20.09  
 28 Erica Jesseman            JR New Hampshire         36:20.97  
 29 Laurel Pritchard          SR Auburn                36:32.00  
 30 Mariana Lucena            FR North Carolina        36:37.42  
 31 Brigid Moriarty           SR Fordham               36:39.09  
 32 Sallie Ford               SR William & Mary        36:44.99  
 33 Kathleen Casto            SR UNC-Wilmington        36:47.03  
 34 Julie Rechel              JR Richmond              36:49.56  
 35 Andrea Palen              JR Fla State             36:50.03  
 36 Stefanie Slekis           SR Syracuse              36:52.83  
 37 Cheryl Spring             SR Penn St.              36:53.17  
 38 Kelsey Johnson            SO Alabama               36:53.32  
 39 Anna Jorgensen            JR Iona                  36:54.39  
 40 Sarah Lowe                SO Ohio State            36:57.80  
 41 Ashley Osborne            SR Liberty               37:14.92  
 42 Erica Watson              JR Notre Dame            37:27.95  
 43 Crystina Ridenour         SR IPFW                  38:00.09  
 -- Mary Kate DuBard          SO Ga Tech                    DNF  
 -- Crystal Reichert          SR IPFW                       DNF  
 -- Kayla Hale                FR Duke                       DNF  
 -- Annie Beecham             JR Ohio                       DNF  
 -- Stephanie Barnes          JR Auburn                     DNS  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene.
    American: A 12.33  7/23/2000   Gail Devers, Nike                           
College Best: C 12.48  6/9/2006    Virginia Powell, USC                        
   NCAA Meet:   12.48  6/9/2006    Virginia Powell, USC                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Queen Quedith Harrison    SR VA Tech                  12.70Q  2.4  3 
  2 Kristi Castlin            SR VA Tech                  12.87Q  0.7  5 
  3 Ti''erra Brown             JR Miami                    12.88Q  2.1  6 
  4 Aleesha Barber            SR Penn St.                 13.08Q  1.2  1 
  4 Antoinette Cobb           SR LA Tech                  13.08Q  2.0  2 
  6 Laquinta Aaron            SR Miss State               13.50Q -0.2  4 
  7 Vanneish Ivy              SR North Carolina           13.06Q  2.4  3 
  8 Michaylin Golladay        SR Clemson                  13.10Q  2.1  6 
  9 Letecia Wright            JR Ohio State               13.12Q  1.2  1 
 10 Kimberley Laing           JR Alabama                  13.15Q  0.7  5 
 11 Landria Buckley           SR Howard                   13.18Q  2.0  2 
 12 Jackie Coward             SO C. Florida               13.50Q -0.2  4 
 13 Shericka Ward             SO Villanova                13.13Q  2.4  3 
 14 Tenaya Jones              JR LSU                      13.21Q  2.1  6 
 15 Tiki James                SR C. Florida               13.25Q  0.7  5 
 16 Christina Manning         SO Ohio State               13.29Q  2.0  2 
 17 Phylicia George           SR Connecticut              13.43Q  1.2  1 
 18 Charnee Lumbus            JR Michigan                 13.58Q -0.2  4 
 19 Kettiany Clarke           SR S. Carolina              13.30q  2.0  2 
 20 Yvana Hepburn             SR S. Florida               13.40q  2.4  3 
 21 Keisha Wallace            FR Miss State               13.40q  2.4  3 
 22 Cassandra Lloyd           SO Wright St.               13.46q  2.1  6 
 23 Jasmine Anderson          JR LA-Lafayette             13.47q  1.2  1 
 24 Julian Purvis             SO Michigan                 13.50q  1.2  1 
 25 Melanie Akwule            SO Ga Tech                  13.57   0.7  5 
 26 Sunita Brathwaite         SR Charlotte                13.58  -0.2  4 
 27 Precious Nwokey           SO Kentucky                 13.64   2.0  2 
 28 Monique Gracia            SO SC State                 13.69   0.7  5 
 29 Cherice Robertson         JR M. Tenn. St.             13.72   2.1  6 
 30 Mica Wimberly             JR C. Florida               13.74   1.2  1 
 31 Evonne Britton            FR Penn St.                 13.75   2.1  6 
 32 Nevada Sorenson           FR Notre Dame               13.76   0.7  5 
 33 Samantha Smith            SR W. Kentucky              13.77   2.0  2 
 34 Ashley Adams              JR Towson                   13.79  -0.2  4 
 35 Theresa Lewis             SR Louisville               13.83   1.2  1 
 36 Latoya Ragland            JR Troy                     13.84   2.0  2 
 37 Samantha Hamilton         JR Alabama-Birm             13.86   2.4  3 
 38 Racquel Vassell           JR Hampton                  13.88   2.1  6 
 39 Caroline Vaughn           SR Wake Forest              13.93  -0.2  4 
 40 Valerie Flournoy          SR Fla State                13.97  -0.2  4 
 41 Jesse Labreck             SO Maine                    13.97   0.7  5 
 42 Timara McMillan           SR Alabama-Birm             13.99   2.0  2 
 43 Olivia Charnuski          SO Liberty                  13.99   2.4  3 
 44 Katie Johnson             SR Ball State               14.00   1.2  1 
 45 Naquita Rowe              JR Troy                     14.02   2.1  6 
 46 Chealsea Taylor           SR Alabama                  14.03   2.4  3 
 47 Janica Austin             JR S. Carolina              17.52   0.7  5 
 -- Racquel Farquharson       FR Miss State                 DNF  -0.2  4 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene.
    American: A 12.33  7/23/2000   Gail Devers, Nike                           
College Best: C 12.48  6/9/2006    Virginia Powell, USC                        
   NCAA Meet:   12.48  6/9/2006    Virginia Powell, USC                        
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Queen Quedith Harrison    SR VA Tech                  12.69Q  1.3  1 
  2 Ti''erra Brown             JR Miami                    12.76Q  2.4  3 
  3 Kristi Castlin            SR VA Tech                  12.83Q  1.1  2 
  4 Aleesha Barber            SR Penn St.                 12.85Q  1.1  2 
  5 Kimberley Laing           JR Alabama                  12.92Q  2.4  3 
  6 Vanneish Ivy              SR North Carolina           13.08Q  1.3  1 
  7 Letecia Wright            JR Ohio State               13.05Q  2.4  3 
  8 Michaylin Golladay        SR Clemson                  13.07Q  1.1  2 
  9 Jackie Coward             SO C. Florida               13.11Q  1.3  1 
 10 Shericka Ward             SO Villanova                13.12q  1.3  1 
 11 Christina Manning         SO Ohio State               13.20q  2.4  3 
 12 Landria Buckley           SR Howard                   13.20q  1.1  2 
 13 Kettiany Clarke           SR S. Carolina              13.20   1.3  1 
 13 Tenaya Jones              JR LSU                      13.20   1.1  2 
 15 Tiki James                SR C. Florida               13.22   2.4  3 
 16 Keisha Wallace            FR Miss State               13.31   2.4  3 
 17 Jasmine Anderson          JR LA-Lafayette             13.36   1.1  2 
 18 Cassandra Lloyd           SO Wright St.               13.39   2.4  3 
 19 Laquinta Aaron            SR Miss State               13.43   1.3  1 
 20 Yvana Hepburn             SR S. Florida               13.50   1.1  2 
 21 Julian Purvis             SO Michigan                 13.53   1.3  1 
 22 Charnee Lumbus            JR Michigan                 13.54   1.3  1 
 23 Phylicia George           SR Connecticut              13.60   1.1  2 
 24 Antoinette Cobb           SR LA Tech                  15.54   2.4  3 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene.
    American: A 52.61  8/11/1995   Kim Batten, Reebok                          
College Best: C 53.47  8/29/1991   Janeene Vickers, UCLA                       
   NCAA Meet:   53.54  6/13/2004   Sheena Johnson, UCLA                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ti''erra Brown             JR Miami                    55.72Q  6 
  2 Tameka Jameson            JR Miami                    56.31Q  1 
  3 Queen Quedith Harrison    SR VA Tech                  56.53Q  5 
  4 Erica Moore               SR Indiana St.              57.18Q  4 
  5 Fawn Dorr                 SR Penn St.                 57.33Q  2 
  6 Jernail Hayes             SR Seton Hall               57.70Q  3 
  7 Asia Washington           SR VA Tech                  57.18Q  6 
  8 Cassandra Tate            SO LSU                      57.41Q  1 
  9 Takecia Jameson           JR Miami                    57.72Q  3 
 10 Amelia Anderson           SR Auburn                   58.09Q  4 
 11 Sonni Austin              FR Clemson                  58.42Q  2 
 12 Ellen Wortham             SO Tennessee                58.88Q  5 
 13 LaToya James              JR North Carolina           57.79Q  3 
 14 Evonne Britton            FR Penn St.                 58.01Q  6 
 15 London Finley             SO Georgetown               58.10Q  4 
 16 Leslie Njoku              JR Ga Tech                  58.52Q  1 
 17 Joanna Schultz            SR Notre Dame               58.61Q  2 
 18 Megan Duncan              JR Penn St.                 59.31Q  5 
 19 Sofie Persson             JR Ole Miss                 58.38q  4 
 20 Kyra Caldwell             SO Columbia                 58.64q  6 
 21 Alex Gove                 SR Wake Forest              58.67q  4 
 22 Alex Williams             SO Michigan                 59.08q  1 
 23 Claudia Calder            SO Hampton                  59.33q  2 
 24 Landria Buckley           SR Howard                   59.34q  3 
 25 Talaya Owens              JR Alabama                  59.39   6 
 26 Ugonna Ndu                FR Florida                  59.52   5 
 27 Danielle Gilchrist        SR Auburn                   59.54   1 
 28 Alexandra Tanner          JR Dartmouth                59.55   2 
 29 Ashley Adams              JR Towson                   59.60   6 
 30 Janica Austin             JR S. Carolina              59.66   1 
 31 Paige Madison             SO Pennsylvania           1:00.03   5 
 32 Molly Glantz              SO Cornell                1:00.09   3 
 33 Jasmine Isley             SO Ga Tech                1:00.11   5 
 34 Caroline Vaughn           SR Wake Forest            1:00.37   2 
 35 Brianna Broyles           SR Pittsburgh             1:00.57   6 
 36 Latoya Parkinson          JR Auburn                 1:00.68   6 
 37 LaToya Wright             JR Florida A&M            1:00.78   1 
 38 Jackie Coward             SO C. Florida             1:00.78   1 
 39 Manika Gamble             SO High Point             1:00.92   2 
 40 Assata Cowart             JR Temple                 1:00.97   2 
 41 Andreea Patrasc           SO Kent State             1:01.01   4 
 42 Jasmine Dacus             SR Ole Miss               1:01.16   3 
 43 Chidimma Uche             JR Virginia               1:01.23   4 
 44 Vicki Tolton              SR Maine                  1:02.11   5 
 45 Shante Benion             JR LA Tech                1:02.39   3 
 46 Aisha Frazier             SO C. Florida             1:02.61   3 
 47 Chelsea Brown             FR Louisville             1:02.64   5 
 48 Jenea McCammon            FR NC A&T                 1:02.78   4 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene.
    American: A 52.61  8/11/1995   Kim Batten, Reebok                          
College Best: C 53.47  8/29/1991   Janeene Vickers, UCLA                       
   NCAA Meet:   53.54  6/13/2004   Sheena Johnson, UCLA                        
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Ti''erra Brown             JR Miami                    54.74Q  1 
  2 Queen Quedith Harrison    SR VA Tech                  55.07Q  3 
  3 Fawn Dorr                 SR Penn St.                 55.57Q  2 
  4 Tameka Jameson            JR Miami                    55.73Q  2 
  5 Erica Moore               SR Indiana St.              56.58Q  3 
  6 LaToya James              JR North Carolina           56.73Q  1 
  7 Cassandra Tate            SO LSU                      56.87Q  2 
  8 Jernail Hayes             SR Seton Hall               56.95Q  1 
  9 Takecia Jameson           JR Miami                    57.64Q  3 
 10 Megan Duncan              JR Penn St.                 57.55q  1 
 11 Ellen Wortham             SO Tennessee                57.55q  1 
 12 Evonne Britton            FR Penn St.                 57.61q  2 
 13 Joanna Schultz            SR Notre Dame               57.79   2 
 14 Sonni Austin              FR Clemson                  57.81   2 
 15 Sofie Persson             JR Ole Miss                 57.82   1 
 16 Kyra Caldwell             SO Columbia                 58.32   2 
 17 Amelia Anderson           SR Auburn                   58.33   3 
 18 Alex Gove                 SR Wake Forest              58.86   3 
 19 London Finley             SO Georgetown               58.87   3 
 20 Leslie Njoku              JR Ga Tech                  59.26   3 
 21 Landria Buckley           SR Howard                   59.55   1 
 22 Alex Williams             SO Michigan               1:00.07   3 
 23 Claudia Calder            SO Hampton                1:00.48   2 
 24 Asia Washington           SR VA Tech                1:02.46   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
 One round. 3 heats. Single waterfall, random draw
 Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
    American: A 9:12.50  8/17/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
College Best: C 9:25.54  6/12/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
   NCAA Meet:   9:25.54  6/12/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bridget Franek            SR Penn St.               9:56.12Q 
  2 Sarah Pease               JR Indiana               10:13.09Q 
  3 Ashley Higginson          JR Princeton             10:20.85Q 
  4 Shelby Greany             FR Providence            10:19.32Q 
  5 Nicole Rozario            SO S. Florida            10:30.36Q 
  6 Jennifer Dunn             SO Fla State             10:31.74Q 
  7 Sarah Klaczynski          SR Purdue                10:22.81Q 
  8 Stephanie Pancoast        SR Cornell               10:30.63Q 
  9 Anne Lovelace             SO Yale                  10:32.92Q 
 10 Lauren Gregory            SR Georgetown            10:24.93q 
 11 Julie Northrup            SR Florida               10:27.44q 
 12 Jenielle Hunt             SR Ohio                  10:31.98q 
 13 Jennifer Pierson          SR Albany                10:32.89  
 14 Emily Schwitzer           JR Duke                  10:32.94  
 15 Mary Carleton Johnston    SO Duke                  10:35.85  
 16 Alison Smith              JR Villanova             10:36.50  
 17 Kara McKenna              JR NC State              10:38.42  
 18 Samantha Gallagher        SO La Salle              10:40.76  
 19 Cassie White              SO Syracuse              10:40.89  
 20 Beatrice Biwott           SO S. Carolina           10:42.84  
 21 Caitlin Engel             SO Indiana               10:44.46  
 22 Natalie Bower             FR Penn St.              10:45.97  
 23 Keara Thomas              JR Charlotte             10:47.41  
 24 Alyssa Kulik              SO Clemson               10:47.46  
 25 Rebekah MacKay            JR Syracuse              10:47.87  
 26 Nicole Lord               FR Penn St.              10:47.94  
 27 Laura Cummings            SR Albany                10:48.45  
 28 Breanne Ehrman            SO Indiana               10:50.60  
 29 Erin Roberts              SR Cornell               10:53.99  
 30 Genevieve LaCaze          SO Florida               10:54.44  
 31 Amanda Mirochna           SR Miami-Ohio            10:54.54  
 32 Natalie Busby             SO Syracuse              10:55.16  
 33 Meghan Cunningham         JR Connecticut           10:55.79  
 34 Katie Kelly               SR Duquesne              10:57.33  
 35 Julie Quinn               JR Columbia              10:58.80  
 36 Stephanie Buffo           JR Clemson               10:59.92  
 37 Mallory Anderson          FR Columbia              11:02.68  
 38 Erin Redden               SR Wake Forest           11:02.72  
 39 Melissa Newbery           FR Princeton             11:05.78  
 40 Hillary Neal              JR Samford               11:08.26  
 41 Kelsey Malmquist          JR Georgetown            11:10.41  
 42 Samantha Dow              SO VA Tech               11:14.66  
 43 Kristina Krasich          JR Duke                  11:16.39  
 44 Julia Kick                FR NC State              11:17.14  
 45 Kadi Whisnant             JR Nicholls St.          11:19.24  
 46 Dana Guglielmo            FR Richmond              11:23.56  
 47 Amanda Quick              SR Fla State             11:30.58  
 -- Heather Stephens          SO Syracuse                   DNF  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 One round. 3 heats. Random lanes
 Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
    American: A 41.47  8/9/1997    World Championship Team                     
College Best: C 42.36  6/12/2009   Texas A&M, Texas A&M                        
   NCAA Meet:   42.36  6/12/2009   Texas A&M, Texas A&M                        
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Auburn                                                43.48Q  2 
  2 Clemson                                               43.70Q  3 
  3 LSU                                                   43.98Q  1 
  4 Florida State                                         44.04Q  3 
  5 South Carolina                                        44.29Q  1 
  6 Penn State                                            44.57Q  2 
  7 Connecticut                                           44.48Q  3 
  8 Alabama                                               44.66Q  1 
  9 Mississippi                                           45.10Q  2 
 10 Georgetown                                            44.85q  3 
 11 Virginia Tech                                         44.86q  3 
 12 Western Kentucky                                      44.96q  3 
 13 Southern Mississippi                                  45.06   1 
 14 Miami                                                 45.19   2 
 15 Ohio State                                            45.26   2 
 16 Jacksonville                                          45.28   1 
 17 Eastern Michigan                                      45.38   3 
 18 Central Florida                                       45.43   3 
 19 Michigan State                                        45.52   2 
 20 South Carolina State                                  45.64   1 
 21 Tulane                                                45.92   1 
 22 Northwestern State                                    46.27   2 
 -- Pittsburgh                                               DQ   2  Lane Violation
 -- Louisiana Tech                                           DQ   1  Out of Zone
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 One round. 3 heats. Random lanes
 Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
    American: A 3:15.51  10/1/1988   Olympic Team                              
College Best: C 3:23.75  4/3/2004    Texas                                     
   NCAA Meet:   3:25.78  6/10/2006   LSU                                       
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 LSU                                                 3:31.01Q  1 
  2 Penn State                                          3:31.35Q  3 
  3 Auburn                                              3:33.86Q  2 
  4 Tennessee                                           3:33.69Q  3 
  5 Miami                                               3:34.33Q  1 
  6 North Carolina                                      3:37.71Q  2 
  7 Mississippi                                         3:34.72Q  3 
  8 Kentucky                                            3:35.14Q  1 
  9 Seton Hall                                          3:37.79Q  2 
 10 South Carolina                                      3:35.58q  3 
 11 Mississippi State                                   3:36.54q  1 
 12 Louisiana Tech                                      3:36.97q  3 
 13 Ohio State                                          3:37.02   1 
 14 Clemson                                             3:37.92   3 
 15 Florida                                             3:38.09   1 
 16 George Mason                                        3:38.23   2 
 17 Columbia                                            3:40.32   2 
 18 Western Michigan                                    3:40.33   2 
 19 Indiana State                                       3:41.18   1 
 20 Temple                                              3:43.14   3 
 21 Georgetown                                          3:43.17   3 
 22 Virginia Tech                                       3:44.41   2 
 -- Hampton                                                 DNS   1 
 -- Jacksonville                                            DNS   2 
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progression:  1.64 - 1.69 - 1.74 - 1.78 -then 3cm
 Random draw for pit and order. Simultaneous bar raise
 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
 Advance top 12 overall placers to Eugene. Jump off # 12
    American: A 2.03m  7/8/1988    Louise Ritter, Mazda TC  also 9/30/88       
College Best: C 2.00m  5/22/1997   Amy Acuff, UCLA                             
   NCAA Meet:   1.96m  6/3/1995    Amy Acuff, UCLA                             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1 Emily Breslin             JR Purdue                   1.81mq   5-11.25 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.78 1.81 
        O   XO    O    O   XO 
  1 Rebecca Buchholtz         SO Michigan St.             1.81mq   5-11.25 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.78 1.81 
      PPP    O    O   XO   XO 
  1 Chealsea Taylor           SR Alabama                  1.81mq   5-11.25 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.78 1.81 
        O    O    O   XO   XO 
  1 Kayla Lawson              SR NC State                 1.81mq   5-11.25 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.78 1.81 
        O    O    O   XO   XO 
  5 Tynita Butts              FR E. Carolina              1.81mq   5-11.25 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.78 1.81 
      PPP    O    O  XXO   XO 
  6 Brittani Carter           JR LSU                      1.81mq   5-11.25 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.78 1.81 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXO 
  7 Priscilla Frederick       JR St. John''s               1.81mq   5-11.25 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.78 1.81 
      PPP    O   XO   XO  XXO 
  8 Bianca Stewart            SO Ga Tech                  1.78mq   5-10.00 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.78 1.81 
        O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Ke''Airra Jones            SO S. Mississippi           1.78mq   5-10.00 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.78 1.81 
        O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
 10 Maya Pressley             FR Auburn                   1.78mq   5-10.00 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.78 1.81 
      PPP  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
 11 Katelyn Williams          JR West Virginia            1.78mq   5-10.00 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.78 1.81 
      PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 12 Krystle Schade            SO Alabama                  1.78mq   5-10.00 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.78 1.81 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Shayna Daugherty          SR Rhode Island             1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.78 1.81 
      PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 14 Carin Knight              SR Connecticut              1.74m    5-08.50 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.78 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
 14 Megan Novinger            JR Miami                    1.74m    5-08.50 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.78 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 14 Uhunoma Osazuwa           SR Syracuse                 1.74m    5-08.50 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.78 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
 14 Erika Schroll             SR C. Michigan              1.74m    5-08.50 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.78 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
 14 Allison Barwise           FR Boston Univ.             1.74m    5-08.50 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.78 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 14 April Sinkler             JR Clemson                  1.74m    5-08.50 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.78 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 20 Nora Mehl                 JR Alabama-Birm             1.74m    5-08.50 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.78 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
 21 Patience Coleman          JR North Carolina           1.74m    5-08.50 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.78 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 21 Ariel Roberts             FR North Carolina           1.74m    5-08.50 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.78 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 23 Ashley Rhoades            SR Indiana                  1.74m    5-08.50 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.78 
      PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
 24 Ashley Galbraith          SO Ohio State               1.74m    5-08.50 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.78 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 25 Emily Smith               SO Charleston-SC            1.74m    5-08.50 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.78 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 25 Shaquita Young            JR Georgia                  1.74m    5-08.50 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.78 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
 25 Monique Roberts           SO Columbia                 1.74m    5-08.50 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.78 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
 25 Emma Kimoto               FR Indiana                  1.74m    5-08.50 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.78 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 29 Rebecca Hazeltine         JR App. State               1.69m    5-06.50 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 29 Linda Buchholz            SR Clemson                  1.69m    5-06.50 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 
        O    O  XXX 
 29 Saniel Atkinson           FR Georgia                  1.69m    5-06.50 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 29 Christina Fenske          SO High Point               1.69m    5-06.50 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 
        O    O  XXX 
 33 Terri-Ann Grant           SO Ga Tech                  1.69m    5-06.50 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 
       XO    O  XXX 
 34 Elise Trexler             SR North Florid             1.69m    5-06.50 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 
        O   XO  XXX 
 34 Audrey Gariepy-Bogui      JR Villanova                1.69m    5-06.50 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 
        O   XO  XXX 
 36 Carin Walker              SO Georgia                  1.69m    5-06.50 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 37 Melissa Romero            SR Syracuse                 1.69m    5-06.50 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 37 Jasmine Cribb             FR Connecticut              1.69m    5-06.50 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 39 Cherice Robertson         JR M. Tenn. St.             1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.64 1.69 
        O  XXX 
 39 Jessica Merriweather      JR Miss State               1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.64 1.69 
        O  XXX 
 39 Karly Neveu               JR Boston Univ.             1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.64 1.69 
        O  XXX 
 39 Brittany Maun             SR Penn St.                 1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.64 1.69 
        O  XXX 
 43 Anja Hergrueter           SR Brown                    1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.64 1.69 
       XO  XXX 
 44 Precious Nwokey           SO Kentucky                 1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.64 1.69 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Michelle Theophille       FR Louisville                  NH            
     1.64 
      XXX 
 -- Pearl Bickersteth         FR Virginia                    NH            
     1.64 
      XXX 
 -- Rachael McIntosh          FR Pittsburgh                  NH            
     1.64 
      XXX 
 -- Krystina Johnson          SR Navy                        NH            
     1.64 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Progression:  3.60 - 3.75 - 3.90 -then 5cm
 Random draw for pit and order. Simultaneous bar raise
 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
 Advance top 12 overall placers to Eugene. Jump off # 12
    American: A 4.92m  7/6/2008    Jenn Stuczynski, Adidas                     
College Best: C 4.60m  5/14/2006   Chelsea Johnson, UCLA                       
   NCAA Meet:   4.41m  6/14/2004   Becky Holliday, Oregon                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1 Brianna Neumann           SR Purdue                   4.00mq  13-01.50 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 3.95 4.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O 
  1 Kylie Hutson              SR Indiana St.              4.00mq  13-01.50 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 3.95 4.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O 
  1 Carrie Kayes              SR Akron                    4.00mq  13-01.50 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 3.95 4.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O 
  4 Kelsie Ahbe               FR Indiana                  4.00mq  13-01.50 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 3.95 4.00 
      PPP    O    O  XXO    O 
  5 Kat Majester              SR Georgia                  4.00mq  13-01.50 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 3.95 4.00 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO 
  6 Vica Shobe                SR S. Carolina              4.00mq  13-01.50 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 3.95 4.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO 
  7 Tiffany Maskulinski       SR Buffalo                  4.00mq  13-01.50 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 3.95 4.00 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXO 
  8 Rachel Laurent            SO LSU                      3.95mq  12-11.50 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 3.95 4.00 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  9 Nicole Kazuba             SR William & Mary           3.95mq  12-11.50 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 3.95 4.00 
      PPP    O  XXO    O  XXX 
 10 Neal Tisher               FR Ole Miss                 3.90mq  12-09.50 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 3.95 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
 11 Jocelyn Witmer            SO Penn St.                 3.90mq  12-09.50 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 3.95 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 12 Katie Nageotte            FR Dayton                   3.90mq  12-09.50 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 3.95 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 13 Domenica Rossi            FR Kent State               3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 3.95 
      PPP  XXO   XO  XXX 
 14 Caroline Kennedy          SR Clemson                  3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 3.95 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
 15 Joanna Wright             JR Ga Tech                  3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 3.95 
      XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 16 Carrie Burggraf           SR Austin Peay              3.75m   12-03.50 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 16 Stephanie Duffy           JR S. Florida               3.75m   12-03.50 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 16 Amy Fryt                  JR Duke                     3.75m   12-03.50 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 
        O    O  XXX 
 16 Callie Giffin             SO Fla State                3.75m   12-03.50 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 16 Allie Nicosia             SO S. Carolina              3.75m   12-03.50 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 21 Laura Williams            SR Indiana                  3.75m   12-03.50 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 
        O   XO  XXX 
 21 Rita Ciambra              JR New Hampshire            3.75m   12-03.50 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 21 Tory Worthen              FR Princeton                3.75m   12-03.50 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 21 Jessica Novakowski        JR E. Michigan              3.75m   12-03.50 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 25 Kelly Phillips            JR VA Tech                  3.75m   12-03.50 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 25 Ashlyn Llerandi           JR Villanova                3.75m   12-03.50 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 27 Daisy Glasser             JR Florida                  3.75m   12-03.50 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 27 Caitlin Fairbairn         SR Penn St.                 3.75m   12-03.50 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 29 Michelle Eby              SO Cincinnati               3.75m   12-03.50 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 30 Samantha Stenzel          SO Kentucky                 3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.60 3.75 
        O  XXX 
 30 Christina King            SO North Florid             3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.60 3.75 
        O  XXX 
 30 Katherine Lee             SO Akron                    3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.60 3.75 
        O  XXX 
 30 Mandissa Marshall         FR George Mason             3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.60 3.75 
        O  XXX 
 34 Katie Shaw                SR Michigan St.             3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.60 3.75 
       XO  XXX 
 34 Claire Spurling           JR Florida                  3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.60 3.75 
       XO  XXX 
 34 Lacey Sanchez             SO SE Louisiana             3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.60 3.75 
       XO  XXX 
 34 Kayla Dunn                SR Cincinnati               3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.60 3.75 
       XO  XXX 
 34 Natalie Gengel            SR Cornell                  3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.60 3.75 
       XO  XXX 
 39 Dana Webb                 JR S. Florida               3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.60 3.75 
      XXO  XXX 
 39 Elizabeth Stover          SO Purdue                   3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.60 3.75 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Jade Reibold              FR Georgia                     NH            
     3.60 3.75 3.90 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Richelle Kimble           FR Indiana St.                 NH            
     3.60 
      XXX 
 -- Molly Bartkiewicz         SR Austin Peay                 NH            
     3.60 3.75 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Amy Morrison              JR Clemson                     NH            
     3.60 3.75 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Ashley Smith              JR Michigan St.                NH            
     3.60 3.75 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Sallie Gurganus           SR S. Carolina                 NH            
     3.60 3.75 3.90 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Susan Echard              JR Kent State                  NH            
     3.60 
      XXX 
 -- Katelyn Rodrigue          SR LSU                         NH            
     3.60 3.75 3.90 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random jump order
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. Single pit final
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
    American: A 7.49m  5/22/1994   Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda  also 7/31/94   
College Best: C 7.24m  8/21/1985   Jackie Joyner, UCLA                         
   NCAA Meet:   6.94m  6/5/1987    Shelia Echols, LSU                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Tori Bowie                SO S. Mississippi           6.43mq  1.1  21-01.25 
     5.92m(1.0) 6.22m(1.3) FOUL      6.43m(1.1) 6.02m(0.7) 6.36m(0.8)
  2 Brittni Finch             SO Miami                    6.43mq  1.9  21-01.25 
     FOUL      6.18m(1.5) 6.43m(1.9) FOUL      FOUL      6.02m(+0.0)
  3 Shara Proctor             SR Florida                  6.40mq  2.2  21-00.00 
     6.37m(1.7) FOUL      6.39m(2.6) 5.73m(2.5) 6.40m(2.2) 6.39m(0.2)
  4 Nyeisha Wright            SO M. Tenn. St.             6.33mq  2.2  20-09.25 
     5.87m(2.2) 6.26m(1.1) 6.33m(2.2) 6.00m(2.0) 6.18m(1.6) PASS     
  5 Ashley Hunault            JR W. Michigan              6.32mq  2.1  20-09.00 
     6.07m(2.1) 6.26m(1.9) 6.32m(2.1) 6.20m(0.9) 5.84m(0.8) FOUL     
  6 Bianca Fung               JR Penn St.                 6.30mq  3.1  20-08.00 
     FOUL      6.10m(3.0) FOUL      6.30m(3.1) FOUL      FOUL     
  7 April Sinkler             JR Clemson                  6.25mq  1.9  20-06.25 
     5.74m(1.2) 6.25m(1.9) 5.97m(1.4) 6.06m(1.9) 6.16m(1.5) 5.99m(-0.0)
  8 Sonnisha Williams         FR C. Florida               6.25mq  2.0  20-06.25 
     5.73m(1.6) FOUL      6.25m(2.0) 6.06m(1.4) 5.42m(0.4) 5.72m(1.2)
  9 Charachesicia Lockhart    SO Louisville               6.24mq  1.0  20-05.75 
     6.23m(0.8) 6.24m(1.0) FOUL      6.19m(1.5) 6.06m(+0.0) FOUL     
 10 Wendy Copeland            SR Miss State               6.22mq  1.3  20-05.00 
     FOUL      6.22m(1.3) 6.07m(+0.0) 5.99m(2.7) FOUL      5.98m(1.6)
 11 Tiana Davis               JR LA Tech                  6.22mq  2.9  20-05.00 
     5.91m(2.3) 6.22m(2.9) 6.04m(2.6) FOUL      5.81m(0.1) 6.02m(1.2)
 12 Tynita Butts              FR E. Carolina              6.19mq  0.8  20-03.75 
     FOUL      6.17m(1.2) 6.15m(0.7) FOUL      6.02m(0.4) 6.19m(0.8)
 13 Leah Eber                 JR Purdue                   6.18m   1.8  20-03.50 
     6.14m(1.7) 5.86m(0.8) 6.14m(0.1) 6.18m(1.8) FOUL      5.82m(1.1)
 14 Deandra Doyley            SR Miami                    6.13m   0.2  20-01.50 
     6.13m(0.2) FOUL      FOUL      6.08m(2.3) FOUL      FOUL     
 15 Kortney Thurman           JR M. Tenn. St.             6.05m   2.7  19-10.25 
     5.90m(1.0) 6.01m(3.4) 6.05m(2.7) 6.05m(3.2) 5.84m(1.5) 5.73m(1.1)
 16 Lucie Ondraschkova        FR Georgia                  6.05m   2.2  19-10.25 
     5.63m(1.9) 6.05m(2.2) 5.91m(1.9) FOUL      4.36m(0.8) 5.53m(0.1)
 17 Uju Ofoche                FR Columbia                 6.05m   2.4  19-10.25 
     5.72m(1.3) 5.68m(2.4) 6.05m(2.4) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 18 Brittany Bozeman          FR Ole Miss                 6.04m   1.4  19-09.75 
     FOUL      5.97m(1.5) 6.04m(1.4)            
 19 Jacquelyn Gilchrist       SO C. Florida               6.01m   0.8  19-08.75 
     5.91m(3.5) FOUL      6.01m(0.8)            
 20 Martinique Guice          JR Tenn St.                 6.01m   3.3  19-08.75 
     5.89m(2.6) 5.47m(0.3) 6.01m(3.3)            
 21 Chelsea Hayes             JR LA Tech                  5.99m   2.2  19-08.00 
     5.59m(3.1) 5.99m(2.2) FOUL                 
 22 Tiffani Long              SR Maryland                 5.98m   2.3  19-07.50 
     5.97m(1.9) 5.98m(2.3) 5.76m(2.8)            
 23 Tyler Ford                SO North Carolina           5.98m   0.9  19-07.50 
     FOUL      5.76m(1.5) 5.98m(0.9)            
 24 Whitney Holder            FR Connecticut              5.95m   2.2  19-06.25 
     4.69m(1.5) 5.95m(2.2) FOUL                 
 25 Brittney James            SR S. Carolina              5.94m   1.1  19-06.00 
     5.94m(1.1) 5.69m(1.8) 5.85m(2.2)            
 26 Marci Morman              FR Ole Miss                 5.94m   1.5  19-06.00 
     5.62m(0.5) 5.94m(1.5) FOUL                 
 27 Kiah Douglas              FR Toledo                   5.93m   1.8  19-05.50 
     5.84m(1.5) 5.93m(1.8) 5.78m(2.3)            
 28 Brittany Porter           FR LSU                      5.91m   0.1  19-04.75 
     5.91m(0.1) 5.88m(1.8) 5.88m(1.1)            
 29 Buky Bamigboye            SR Vanderbilt               5.90m   1.3  19-04.25 
     5.88m(2.3) 5.78m(4.4) 5.90m(1.3)            
 30 Shakia Forbes             SO NC A&T                   5.90m   1.9  19-04.25 
     5.67m(1.2) 5.90m(1.9) 5.42m(1.0)            
 31 Chrishawn Williams        FR North Carolina           5.90m   1.2  19-04.25 
     5.90m(1.2) FOUL      FOUL                 
 32 Kiara Henry               SO M. Tenn. St.             5.87m   1.5  19-03.25 
     FOUL      5.87m(1.5) 4.82m(1.6)            
 33 Sharika Smith             SO W. Kentucky              5.85m   1.1  19-02.50 
     FOUL      5.85m(1.1) 5.68m(1.3)            
 34 Jasmine Brunson           FR Clemson                  5.85m   0.9  19-02.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.85m(0.9)            
 35 Kathryn Gevitz            SR Pennsylvania             5.82m   1.6  19-01.25 
     5.82m(1.6) 5.70m(2.1) 5.82m(1.6)            
 36 Jhanelle McLeod           SO Ga Tech                  5.82m   1.8  19-01.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.82m(1.8)            
 37 Micah Jones               SO Oakland                  5.78m   2.3  18-11.75 
     5.41m(1.5) 5.78m(2.3) 5.38m(1.5)            
 38 Racquel Vassell           JR Hampton                  5.77m   1.5  18-11.25 
     FOUL      5.77m(1.5) 5.59m(2.1)            
 39 Kiani Profit              JR Maryland                 5.77m   1.5  18-11.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.77m(1.5)            
 40 Quatisha Williams         JR LA Tech                  5.76m   0.1  18-10.75 
     5.76m(0.1) FOUL      5.59m(0.5)            
 41 Alisha Anthony            JR Youngstown St.           5.75m   1.3  18-10.50 
     5.46m(0.5) 5.67m(2.6) 5.75m(1.3)            
 42 Ashley Hendrix            SO Maryland                 5.75m   2.6  18-10.50 
     FOUL      5.42m(2.1) 5.75m(2.6)            
 43 Malin Marmbrandt          SR Manhattan                5.70m   1.5  18-08.50 
     FOUL      5.70m(1.5) FOUL                 
 44 Christiana Taylor         SR Temple                   5.65m   2.6  18-06.50 
     5.54m(1.8) 5.65m(2.6) 5.58m(3.4)            
 45 Amy Harris                SO Fla State                5.65m   1.5  18-06.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.65m(1.5)            
 46 Amaka Omenyinma           SR Louisville               5.62m   2.1  18-05.25 
     5.62m(2.1) 5.46m(2.9) 5.56m(0.8)            
 47 Rachel Jenkins            JR Ole Miss                 5.57m   1.3  18-03.25 
     5.44m(1.4) 5.57m(1.3) 5.53m(1.3)            
 -- Melissa Ogbourne          JR LSU                       FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random jump order
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. Single pit final
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
    American: A 14.45m  7/11/2004   Tiombe Hurd, Nike                          
College Best: C 14.25m  3/8/1997    Suzette Lee, LSU                           
   NCAA Meet:   14.07m  6/11/2005   Candice Baucham, UCLA                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Kimberly Williams         JR Fla State               14.03mq  1.5  46-00.50 
     FOUL      14.03m(1.5) 13.84m(0.1) FOUL      FOUL      PASS     
  2 Patricia Mamona           SR Clemson                 13.88mq  1.6  45-06.50 
     13.25m(3.1) 13.34m(0.1) 13.34m(1.2) 13.66m(0.5) 13.88m(1.6) 13.76m(1.7)
  3 Sarah Nambawa             SR M. Tenn. St.            13.50mq  2.1  44-03.50 
     13.48m(2.2) 12.83m(0.4) 13.50m(2.1) 13.27m(1.8) 13.37m(1.7) PASS     
  4 Shara Proctor             SR Florida                 13.41mq  1.3  44-00.00 
     13.08m(1.7) 13.25m(0.8) 13.41m(1.3) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  5 Melissa Ogbourne          JR LSU                     13.30mq  3.2  43-07.75 
     12.76m(1.2) 13.01m(1.6) 12.97m(1.0) 13.30m(3.2) 13.00m(1.2) PASS     
  6 April Sinkler             JR Clemson                 13.26mq  3.2  43-06.00 
     13.26m(3.2) 12.84m(1.2) 12.65m(-0.4) 12.61m(1.0) FOUL      12.59m(1.1)
  7 Deandra Doyley            SR Miami                   13.14mq  1.5  43-01.50 
     12.69m(2.1) 12.52m(0.2) 13.14m(1.5) FOUL      12.70m(1.4) FOUL     
  8 Brenda Baar               SR Kent State              13.04mq  1.0  42-09.50 
     12.91m(2.8) 12.81m(0.4) 13.04m(1.0) 12.69m(1.3) 12.84m(2.0) 12.63m(2.7)
  9 Maria Augutis             FR Georgia                 13.00mq  1.8  42-08.00 
     12.65m(2.6) 12.82m(1.8) 12.66m(+0.0) 12.45m(0.8) 12.73m(2.2) 13.00m(1.8)
 10 Lauren Martin             SR Indiana St.             12.90mq  1.5  42-04.00 
     12.90m(1.5) 12.69m(2.1) 12.89m(1.7) 12.58m(1.3) FOUL      PASS     
 11 Ashley May                SR S. Mississippi          12.77mq  1.9  41-10.75 
     12.13m(1.9) 12.08m(0.1) 12.77m(1.9) PASS      FOUL      FOUL     
 12 Nkeiru Ugwoaba            SR Purdue                  12.71mq  0.4  41-08.50 
     FOUL      12.71m(0.4) FOUL      12.58m(2.9) FOUL      12.48m(0.8)
 13 Andrea Jackson            SR Marshall                12.60m   0.5  41-04.25 
     FOUL      12.60m(0.5) FOUL      FOUL      12.32m(2.9) 12.30m(1.2)
 14 Michelle Newman           SO North Carolina          12.57m   2.9  41-03.00 
     12.57m(2.9) 12.20m(3.1) 12.35m(0.5) FOUL      12.37m(1.8) 12.22m(1.3)
 15 Malin Marmbrandt          SR Manhattan               12.56m   0.9  41-02.50 
     12.56m(0.9) 12.40m(0.6) 12.54m(0.6) FOUL      11.96m(2.3) FOUL     
 16 Briana Hudson             FR North Carolina          12.54m   1.5  41-01.75 
     12.54m(1.5) FOUL      11.89m(1.2) 11.57m(2.8) 12.08m(1.0) 11.83m(1.4)
 17 Jasmine Manuel            SO LA-Lafayette            12.53m   1.6  41-01.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      12.53m(1.6)            
 17 Quatisha Williams         JR LA Tech                 12.53m  +0.0  41-01.50 
     12.26m(1.2) 12.53m(+0.0) 12.28m(1.6)            
 17 Michelle Jenije           JR Fla State               12.53m   1.9  41-01.50 
     12.53m(1.9) 11.35m(1.6) 12.26m(0.2)            
 20 Niesha Kelly              SR Akron                   12.49m   1.7  40-11.75 
     12.49m(1.7) FOUL      12.23m(1.1)            
 21 Sharonda Redfield         JR Savannah St.            12.47m   1.5  40-11.00 
     FOUL      12.47m(1.5) 11.93m(2.5)            
 21 Queen Okeke               FR Columbia                12.47m   2.8  40-11.00 
     FOUL      12.36m(1.9) 12.47m(2.8)            
 23 Kelcey McKinney           SO Ohio State              12.45m   2.2  40-10.25 
     12.03m(+0.0) 12.45m(2.2) 12.37m(2.3)            
 24 Alina Bocicor             SR Akron                   12.43m   2.0  40-09.50 
     FOUL      12.29m(1.7) 12.43m(2.0)            
 25 Jhanelle McLeod           SO Ga Tech                 12.41m   2.0  40-08.75 
     12.39m(1.8) 12.41m(2.0) 11.88m(+0.0)            
 26 Tanaya Lloyd              SO Penn St.                12.40m   1.8  40-08.25 
     12.40m(1.8) 12.40m(0.9) 12.16m(4.1)            
 27 Danielle Thorpe           SR App. State              12.40m   1.7  40-08.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      12.40m(1.7)            
 28 Camelia Morman            SR E. Carolina             12.38m   1.2  40-07.50 
     12.38m(1.2) FOUL      12.33m(1.1)            
 29 Tomika Story              SO C. Florida              12.36m   2.2  40-06.75 
     12.00m(1.8) 12.36m(2.2) 12.30m(1.0)            
 30 Whitney Rose              FR Virginia                12.34m   2.1  40-06.00 
     FOUL      12.32m(1.9) 12.34m(2.1)            
 31 Christina Epps            FR Coppin St.              12.32m   0.5  40-05.00 
     12.02m(1.5) 12.32m(0.5) 12.29m(1.0)            
 32 Aria Gaines               SO Ole Miss                12.32m   1.9  40-05.00 
     12.22m(0.8) FOUL      12.32m(1.9)            
 33 Nakeisha Wineglass        SR Clemson                 12.31m   2.6  40-04.75 
     FOUL      12.31m(2.6) 12.27m(0.4)            
 34 Jasmine Smith             SR SC State                12.29m   1.2  40-04.00 
     12.09m(3.0) 12.29m(1.2) FOUL                 
 35 Sharika Smith             SO W. Kentucky             12.29m   1.8  40-04.00 
     11.86m(1.6) 12.29m(1.8) 12.04m(+0.0)            
 36 LaTroya Darrell           JR Georgia                 12.28m   0.9  40-03.50 
     FOUL      11.39m(1.0) 12.28m(0.9)            
 37 Gabriela Baiter           JR Brown                   12.25m   1.5  40-02.25 
     12.25m(1.5) FOUL      12.12m(0.7)            
 38 Namatirai Grace Mavugara  SO George Mason            12.24m   0.6  40-02.00 
     12.24m(0.6) 11.88m(+0.0) 12.20m(1.0)            
 39 Jesse Labreck             SO Maine                   12.23m   2.7  40-01.50 
     FOUL      11.88m(1.3) 12.23m(2.7)            
 40 Brittany Guy              JR LA Tech                 12.15m   0.7  39-10.50 
     11.66m(2.2) 12.15m(0.7) 12.03m(0.6)            
 41 Louise Faye               SR Seton Hall              12.04m   1.1  39-06.00 
     FOUL      11.83m(1.4) 12.04m(1.1)            
 42 Ananda Fraser             JR Rhode Island            12.01m   1.5  39-05.00 
     12.01m(1.5) 11.92m(0.1) 11.73m(0.1)            
 43 Kortney Thurman           JR M. Tenn. St.            11.95m   1.6  39-02.50 
     11.95m(1.6) 11.55m(0.9) 11.57m(1.6)            
 44 Jill Arthur               JR Kennesaw Sta            11.88m   2.5  38-11.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.88m(2.5)            
 45 Tiara Swanagan            SR Fla State               11.80m   1.8  38-08.75 
     11.57m(2.1) FOUL      11.80m(1.8)            
 46 Consandria Walker         SR Northeastern            11.58m   1.5  38-00.00 
     FOUL      11.58m(1.5) FOUL                 
 47 Kathryn Gevitz            SR Pennsylvania            11.51m  -0.5  37-09.25 
     11.36m(2.6) FOUL      11.51m(-0.5)            
 -- Ashani Roberts            SO FL Atlantic               FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL      PASS      PASS                 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random jump order
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. Single pit final
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
    American: A 20.18m  6/25/1988   Ramona Pagel, Mazda                        
College Best: C 19.15m  3/13/2004   Laura Gerraughty, North Carolina           
   NCAA Meet:   18.65m  6/4/1998    Tressa Thompson, Nebraska                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1 Mariam Kevkhishvilli      SR Florida                 17.64mq  57-10.50 
      17.35m  17.50m  17.43m  FOUL  17.64m  FOUL
  2 Faith Sherrill            JR Indiana                 17.20mq  56-05.25 
      16.03m  17.20m  16.33m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3 Kristy Woods              SO Buffalo                 16.69mq  54-09.25 
      15.93m  16.69m  FOUL  15.69m  15.82m  16.64m
  4 Brittany Cox              SR M. Tenn. St.            16.55mq  54-03.75 
      15.93m  15.25m  15.41m  16.18m  15.92m  16.55m
  5 Keely Medeiros            SO Florida                 16.38mq  53-09.00 
      16.29m  16.22m  16.38m  15.90m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Trecey Rew                JR NW State-LA             16.32mq  53-06.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.32m  FOUL  15.88m  FOUL
  7 Ashley Muffet             SR Kentucky                16.30mq  53-05.75 
      FOUL  15.81m  16.30m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Danielle Grunloh          SR Brown                   16.12mq  52-10.75 
      15.74m  15.23m  15.03m  16.12m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Wilamena Hopkins          FR Alabama                 15.93mq  52-03.25 
      15.81m  15.12m  FOUL  15.93m  15.74m  FOUL
 10 Fidela James              SO Florida                 15.93mq  52-03.25 
      15.60m  15.93m  15.31m  FOUL  FOUL  15.23m
 11 Lawanda Henry             SO NC State                15.77mq  51-09.00 
      14.84m  15.76m  14.27m  15.77m  15.33m  15.62m
 12 Danielle Curry            JR Youngstown St.          15.71mq  51-06.50 
      15.27m  15.71m  14.93m  15.30m  15.33m  15.03m
 13 Jennifer Svoboda          JR Kentucky                15.68m   51-05.50 
      14.58m  15.68m  FOUL  FOUL  15.13m  FOUL
 14 Rebecca O''Brien           FR Buffalo                 15.57m   51-01.00 
      15.56m  15.57m  14.75m  14.04m  14.50m  15.46m
 15 Felisha Johnson           FR Indiana St.             15.57m   51-01.00 
      14.97m  13.71m  15.57m  15.03m  15.48m  15.53m
 16 Allison Liske             SO Michigan                15.57m   51-01.00 
      14.90m  15.57m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.20m
 17 Betty Williams            JR Ole Miss                15.48m   50-09.50 
      15.48m  15.23m  15.03m            
 18 D''Ana McCarty             JR Louisville              15.47m   50-09.25 
      14.77m  15.47m  14.85m            
 19 Khadija Abdullah          SO Louisville              15.31m   50-02.75 
      15.31m  15.23m  15.30m            
 20 Bahiyjaui Allen           SR Ohio                    15.30m   50-02.50 
      15.30m  FOUL  14.99m            
 21 Tynisha McMillian         SR Connecticut             15.25m   50-00.50 
      FOUL  14.94m  15.25m            
 22 Brynn Smith               JR Brown                   15.22m   49-11.25 
      15.22m  FOUL  FOUL            
 23 Emily Vannoy              FR Virginia                15.17m   49-09.25 
      15.17m  14.96m  FOUL            
 24 Thanithia Billings        JR Princeton               15.17m   49-09.25 
      14.56m  14.41m  15.17m            
 25 Victoria Flowers          SO Connecticut             15.09m   49-06.25 
      14.81m  15.02m  15.09m            
 26 Vanessa Henry             SO Maryland-ES             14.88m   48-10.00 
      13.42m  14.59m  14.88m            
 27 Terri Anderson            SO Purdue                  14.84m   48-08.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.84m            
 28 Rudy Atang                JR Notre Dame              14.83m   48-08.00 
      14.83m  14.29m  FOUL            
 29 Irene Cooper              SR W. Michigan             14.82m   48-07.50 
      FOUL  14.82m  FOUL            
 30 Amashi-Ali Kendall        FR Louisville              14.56m   47-09.25 
      13.74m  14.56m  14.36m            
 31 Davina Orieukwu           SR Ole Miss                14.53m   47-08.00 
      FOUL  14.53m  FOUL            
 32 Mallory Barnes            JR Dayton                  14.48m   47-06.25 
      14.48m  FOUL  14.19m            
 33 Allyn Laughlin            JR Fla State               14.41m   47-03.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.41m            
 34 Ashley Lawrence           JR Michigan St.            14.40m   47-03.00 
      13.98m  14.40m  FOUL            
 35 Jerrine Foster            SR NC A&T                  14.32m   46-11.75 
      13.74m  14.32m  14.29m            
 36 Alexandra Roberts         SO Miami-Ohio              14.32m   46-11.75 
      14.00m  FOUL  14.32m            
 37 Lakendra Thames           SR C. Florida              14.19m   46-06.75 
      FOUL  13.99m  14.19m            
 38 Lakeitha Elmore           JR LA-Monroe               14.18m   46-06.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.18m            
 39 Maureen Laffan            SO Virginia                14.15m   46-05.25 
      14.15m  FOUL  FOUL            
 40 Stacee Roberts            SO S. Carolina             14.11m   46-03.50 
      13.97m  14.11m  14.06m            
 41 Christin Bridge           JR St. Francis-PA          14.10m   46-03.25 
      FOUL  13.62m  14.10m            
 42 Samantha Fetter           JR Kent State              14.04m   46-00.75 
      FOUL  14.04m  FOUL            
 43 Allison Lawyer            SR Akron                   13.97m   45-10.00 
      13.96m  13.97m  FOUL            
 44 Shamire Rothmiller        SO SC State                13.83m   45-04.50 
      12.94m  13.10m  13.83m            
 45 Bailey Wagner             SO Ga Tech                 13.77m   45-02.25 
      13.46m  13.69m  13.77m            
 46 Micarra Vassell           FR LA Tech                 13.63m   44-08.75 
      13.63m  FOUL  FOUL            
 47 Kristen Crawford          JR Indiana                 13.24m   43-05.25 
      13.17m  13.16m  13.24m            
 48 Ron-Danielle Williams     SR Bethune-Cookman         13.21m   43-04.25 
      FOUL  13.21m  FOUL            
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
    American: A 67.67m  3/14/2007   Suzy Powell, Asics                         
College Best: C 67.48m  4/26/1981   Meg Ritchie, Arizona                       
   NCAA Meet:   64.26m  6/5/1999    Seilala Sua, UCLA                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1 Trecey Rew                JR NW State-LA             54.57mq    179-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  49.10m  FOUL  45.71m  54.57m
  2 Ashley Muffet             SR Kentucky                54.55mq    179-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  49.37m  50.91m  FOUL  54.55m
  3 Emily Pendleton           JR Michigan                54.48mq    178-09 
      54.45m  53.08m  54.48m  52.13m  52.66m  FOUL
  4 Beth Rohl                 FR Michigan St.            54.48mq    178-09 
      47.59m  54.48m  FOUL  FOUL  48.06m  FOUL
  5 Samia Stokes              SO LSU                     54.24mq    177-11 
      54.24m  FOUL  49.58m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Allison Randall           SR Morgan St.              52.65mq    172-09 
      FOUL  52.65m  FOUL  FOUL  45.94m  FOUL
  7 Valerie Wert              JR Akron                   51.86mq    170-02 
      FOUL  48.22m  48.89m  49.96m  51.86m  49.94m
  8 Erin Pendleton            FR Michigan                51.82mq    170-00 
      FOUL  49.22m  FOUL  FOUL  51.82m  49.67m
  9 D''Ana McCarty             JR Louisville              51.82mq    170-00 
      48.79m  47.53m  48.28m  FOUL  51.82m  47.36m
 10 Ashley Howard             SR Winthrop                49.87mq    163-07 
      46.70m  49.87m  FOUL  48.02m  49.76m  FOUL
 11 Jaclyn Espinoza           SR Notre Dame              49.79mq    163-04 
      FOUL  49.79m  49.79m  48.77m  49.77m  FOUL
 12 Brittni Borrero           SR Kent State              49.66mq    162-11 
      49.66m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  42.07m  FOUL
 13 Brittany Cox              SR M. Tenn. St.            49.42m     162-02 
      48.93m  48.60m  49.42m  46.75m  FOUL  FOUL
 14 Allison Liske             SO Michigan                48.81m     160-02 
      48.24m  48.81m  48.61m  48.49m  FOUL  FOUL
 15 Mary Angell               JR Kentucky                48.50m     159-01 
      48.37m  FOUL  47.46m  FOUL  46.84m  48.50m
 16 Sarah Morris              JR W. Michigan             48.19m     158-01 
      45.55m  48.19m  47.12m  FOUL  45.67m  FOUL
 17 Lakendra Thames           SR C. Florida              47.93m     157-03 
      FOUL  44.61m  47.93m            
 18 Monteka Flowers           SO W. Kentucky             47.72m     156-07 
      44.43m  FOUL  47.72m            
 19 Phelecia Reynolds         SR LA Tech                 47.69m     156-05 
      47.69m  FOUL  FOUL            
 20 Bekah Stoltz              JR Kent State              47.60m     156-02 
      FOUL  47.60m  44.90m            
 21 Rebecca O''Brien           FR Buffalo                 47.29m     155-02 
      FOUL  47.29m  46.37m            
 22 Kelsey Hanley             JR Indiana St.             47.01m     154-03 
      46.49m  FOUL  47.01m            
 23 Danielle Grunloh          SR Brown                   46.98m     154-02 
      FOUL  44.48m  46.98m            
 24 Tynisha McMillian         SR Connecticut             46.94m     154-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  46.94m            
 25 Ashley Miller             FR Florida                 46.83m     153-08 
      46.83m  FOUL  FOUL            
 26 Tiphanie Baker            SR Troy                    46.52m     152-07 
      46.52m  FOUL  FOUL            
 27 Kristen Batts             JR Maryland                45.95m     150-09 
      44.91m  FOUL  45.95m            
 28 Brittany Connor           JR Coastal Carolina        45.83m     150-04 
      42.96m  45.83m  45.64m            
 29 Erin Wykoff               SO Virginia                45.82m     150-04 
      45.82m  FOUL  40.81m            
 30 Natalie Clickett          JR Rutgers                 45.78m     150-02 
      FOUL  45.78m  44.11m            
 31 Bailey Wagner             SO Ga Tech                 45.60m     149-07 
      45.60m  FOUL  FOUL            
 32 Rachel Travis             JR Georgia                 45.58m     149-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  45.58m            
 33 Davina Orieukwu           SR Ole Miss                45.44m     149-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  45.44m            
 34 Faith Sherrill            JR Indiana                 45.05m     147-10 
      FOUL  45.05m  FOUL            
 35 Aimee Kodat               JR S. Carolina             44.95m     147-06 
      43.30m  FOUL  44.95m            
 36 Wilamena Hopkins          FR Alabama                 44.61m     146-04 
      FOUL  44.61m  FOUL            
 37 Brittany McCain           SO NC State                43.12m     141-06 
      43.12m  43.07m  FOUL            
 38 Eve Machovec              SO Georgia                 43.06m     141-03 
      43.06m  FOUL  FOUL            
 39 Terri Anderson            SO Purdue                  42.98m     141-00 
      42.98m  FOUL  FOUL            
 40 Catherine Coxon           SO Albany                  42.52m     139-06 
      40.29m  FOUL  42.52m            
 41 Ashlee Smith              FR McNeese St.             39.44m     129-05 
      39.44m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Emily Vannoy              FR Virginia                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Keely Medeiros            SO Florida                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Yolanda Berryhill         JR Georgia St.               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Kelsey Huckins            SO Boston College            FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Ashley Lawrence           JR Michigan St.              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Aslynn Halvorson          FR Tennessee                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Jere'' Summers             SR Louisville                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
    American: A 73.87m  6/25/2005   Erin Gilreath, NYAC                        
College Best: C 72.94m  4/13/2007   Jenny Dahlberg, Georgia                    
   NCAA Meet:   70.72m  6/8/2007    Jenny Dahlgren, Georgia                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1 Dorotea Habazin           JR VA Tech                 64.61mq    212-00 
      62.33m  64.61m  64.03m  60.26m  PASS  PASS
  2 Nikola Lomnicka           SO Georgia                 61.93mq    203-02 
      61.93m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  3 Jere'' Summers             SR Louisville              61.38mq    201-04 
      FOUL  61.38m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Valerie Wert              JR Akron                   59.54mq    195-04 
      58.00m  59.54m  58.30m  57.62m  54.47m  PASS
  5 Lindsey Cook              SR Louisville              58.79mq    192-10 
      56.57m  58.58m  55.54m  56.58m  54.49m  58.79m
  6 Mallory Barnes            JR Dayton                  57.63mq    189-01 
      57.63m  53.99m  53.66m  51.14m  53.35m  FOUL
  7 Beth Rohl                 FR Michigan St.            57.44mq    188-05 
      57.44m  FOUL  FOUL  55.58m  FOUL  57.24m
  8 Suesanna Williams         SR S. Mississippi          57.27mq    187-11 
      54.64m  FOUL  57.27m  51.48m  FOUL  56.92m
  9 Kim Williams              SR LSU                     57.11mq    187-04 
      54.75m  54.76m  57.11m  53.33m  53.06m  56.62m
 10 D''Ana McCarty             JR Louisville              56.87mq    186-07 
      53.33m  FOUL  56.87m  FOUL  FOUL  56.76m
 11 Ashlee Lathrop            SR New Hampshire           56.45mq    185-02 
      55.28m  55.30m  56.21m  52.31m  56.45m  53.80m
 12 Brynn Smith               JR Brown                   56.43mq    185-02 
      54.39m  56.43m  54.43m  52.14m  54.85m  52.68m
 13 Alesha Asijie             JR Georgia                 56.28m     184-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  56.28m  54.37m  FOUL  FOUL
 14 Brittany Horne            SR Detroit Mercy           56.12m     184-01 
      56.12m  FOUL  53.92m  FOUL  54.12m  FOUL
 15 Crystal Bourque           JR Rhode Island            55.71m     182-09 
      55.49m  FOUL  54.80m  55.71m  48.19m  FOUL
 16 Lisa Wilson               SR Massachusetts           55.45m     181-11 
      FOUL  55.23m  55.45m  55.39m  FOUL  52.69m
 17 Kristin Smith             SR Kentucky                55.32m     181-06 
      55.25m  55.05m  55.32m            
 18 Emma Ruggiero             JR Princeton               55.29m     181-05 
      FOUL  55.29m  51.72m            
 19 Aimee Veatch              SO Radford                 55.19m     181-01 
      55.19m  52.18m  53.07m            
 20 Juliana Smith             JR Ole Miss                54.81m     179-10 
      54.81m  FOUL  53.11m            
 21 Tiphanie Baker            SR Troy                    54.78m     179-09 
      47.28m  54.78m  FOUL            
 22 Kelsey Hanley             JR Indiana St.             54.33m     178-03 
      54.33m  FOUL  50.31m            
 23 Faith Sherrill            JR Indiana                 54.22m     177-11 
      54.22m  FOUL  FOUL            
 24 Mykal Imbrock             JR C. Michigan             54.21m     177-10 
      48.73m  54.21m  52.75m            
 25 Kristy Woods              SO Buffalo                 54.09m     177-05 
      50.85m  53.90m  54.09m            
 26 Alana Clooten             SR Ga Tech                 53.78m     176-05 
      53.31m  53.68m  53.78m            
 27 Maegan Lewis              JR E. Carolina             53.23m     174-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  53.23m            
 28 Athalia Smith             SO Sacred Heart            53.12m     174-03 
      51.36m  51.67m  53.12m            
 29 Thanithia Billings        JR Princeton               52.96m     173-09 
      FOUL  51.64m  52.96m            
 30 Kim Kanala                SO E. Carolina             52.69m     172-10 
      52.69m  52.11m  49.94m            
 31 Tayla Sawtelle            JR Rhode Island            52.67m     172-10 
      52.67m  50.39m  51.84m            
 32 Irene Cooper              SR W. Michigan             52.57m     172-06 
      52.36m  51.96m  52.57m            
 33 Melinda Bendik            JR Liberty                 52.19m     171-03 
      52.19m  FOUL  FOUL            
 34 Shant''e White             SO Buffalo                 52.11m     170-11 
      51.26m  FOUL  52.11m            
 35 Latifah Johnson           SO S. Alabama              51.92m     170-04 
      49.59m  50.47m  51.92m            
 36 Emily Amendola            SR Ohio                    51.72m     169-08 
      FOUL  51.72m  51.49m            
 37 Victoria Flowers          SO Connecticut             51.44m     168-09 
      44.16m  46.70m  51.44m            
 38 Brittany Connor           JR Coastal Carolina        51.06m     167-06 
      FOUL  48.93m  51.06m            
 39 Symmone Fisher            SO Monmouth                50.27m     164-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  50.27m            
 40 Monteka Flowers           SO W. Kentucky             50.24m     164-10 
      49.48m  FOUL  50.24m            
 41 Althea Charles            JR Northeastern            49.89m     163-08 
      49.89m  FOUL  FOUL            
 42 Brittany Cox              SR M. Tenn. St.            49.06m     160-11 
      FOUL  49.06m  FOUL            
 43 Donisha Brown             JR E. Carolina             48.58m     159-04 
      48.29m  48.58m  FOUL            
 44 Meaghan McGovern          SO Richmond                48.25m     158-04 
      47.67m  47.47m  48.25m            
 45 Maggie Mullen             SO Ohio State              48.16m     158-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  48.16m            
 46 Lauren Noe                SO S. Florida              46.18m     151-06 
      46.18m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Alicia Price              SR Rider                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Effua Ampadu              SR Kent State                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
    American: A 64.19m  5/16/2007   Kim Kreiner, Nike                          
College Best: C 61.82m  6/13/2004   Irina Kharun, Indiana                      
   NCAA Meet:   61.82m  6/13/2004   Irina Kharun, Indiana                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1 Evelien Dekkers           SR Florida                 50.48mq    165-07 
      48.63m  50.48m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  2 Maggie Mullen             SO Ohio State              50.44mq    165-06 
      44.03m  43.02m  50.44m  41.87m  FOUL  PASS
  3 Karlee McQuillen          JR Penn St.                49.62mq    162-09 
      FOUL  47.66m  49.62m  45.88m  47.84m  FOUL
  4 Leslie Bourgeois          SR Nicholls St.            48.30mq    158-05 
      45.24m  43.49m  43.95m  45.75m  48.30m  PASS
  5 Ana Ruzevic               SO Tulane                  48.29mq    158-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  47.80m  45.37m  48.29m  39.18m
  6 Emma Crowcroft            FR Connecticut             47.60mq    156-02 
      43.97m  FOUL  47.60m  39.74m  39.46m  44.13m
  7 Casey Wagner              SO S. Florida              47.44mq    155-08 
      39.63m  43.56m  47.44m  42.61m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Meghan Austin             JR Alabama                 46.85mq    153-08 
      40.45m  46.85m  FOUL  38.56m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Meghan Briggs             SR Virginia                46.61mq    152-11 
      FOUL  41.82m  46.61m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Tara Karin                SO Virginia                46.33mq    152-00 
      46.33m  44.45m  43.42m  FOUL  FOUL  43.83m
 11 Victoria Imbesi           FR Cornell                 45.36mq    148-10 
      44.74m  45.36m  FOUL  41.54m  43.41m  42.53m
 12 Elise Knutzen             SR Notre Dame              45.22mq    148-04 
      42.60m  39.17m  45.22m  43.05m  38.47m  FOUL
 13 Nicole Tozzi              SO E. Carolina             44.31m     145-04 
      43.83m  44.31m  43.08m  PASS  FOUL  FOUL
 14 Andrea Hoke               SO Jacksonville St.        43.78m     143-08 
      43.78m  41.63m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  41.81m
 15 Jessica Bandy             SR Rutgers                 43.66m     143-03 
      43.66m  38.28m  40.21m  35.72m  43.04m  FOUL
 16 Jessica Bond              SO Maine                   43.54m     142-10 
      41.48m  43.54m  40.52m  40.48m  43.52m  42.04m
 17 Linda Buchholz            SR Clemson                 43.37m     142-03 
      35.35m  40.45m  43.37m            
 18 Deborah Mattern           JR Coastal Carolina        43.01m     141-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  43.01m            
 19 Ashley Turici             SR Robert Morris           42.91m     140-09 
      39.33m  42.91m  39.74m            
 20 Angela McCord             SO S. Alabama              42.66m     139-11 
      40.34m  42.66m  39.19m            
 21 Bethanie Wachna           SR Clemson                 42.28m     138-08 
      FOUL  40.76m  42.28m            
 22 Kirsten Meche             SO LA-Lafayette            42.08m     138-01 
      40.87m  38.25m  42.08m            
 23 Elizabeth Clough          FR Troy                    42.01m     137-10 
      41.74m  42.01m  40.50m            
 24 Lauren Whitehill          SR Akron                   41.53m     136-03 
      FOUL  41.53m  FOUL            
 25 Marcie Richard            JR LA-Monroe               41.43m     135-11 
      FOUL  41.43m  38.58m            
 26 Andrea Hopkins            FR Duke                    41.33m     135-07 
      FOUL  40.71m  41.33m            
 27 Gabrielle Gioia           JR North Carolina          41.30m     135-06 
      41.30m  FOUL  FOUL            
 28 Rebekah Hoppis            FR Alabama                 41.11m     134-10 
      39.51m  41.11m  40.48m            
 29 Amanda Kennedy            FR Marshall                41.07m     134-09 
      41.07m  39.78m  FOUL            
 30 Sara Oczypok              FR Kent State              40.96m     134-04 
      40.96m  FOUL  36.17m            
 31 Laura Rycek               JR Bucknell                40.79m     133-10 
      39.11m  39.97m  40.79m            
 32 Carly Mauch               SR Wake Forest             40.32m     132-03 
      37.98m  37.85m  40.32m            
 33 Holly Kane                JR Tennessee               40.15m     131-09 
      40.15m  36.15m  38.27m            
 34 Aja Scott                 FR Nicholls St.            39.92m     131-00 
      37.48m  39.92m  33.00m            
 35 Alana Taylor              SO Lafayette               39.89m     130-10 
      39.89m  38.96m  39.12m            
 36 Chelsey Steele            FR SE Louisiana            39.78m     130-06 
      39.78m  39.52m  38.37m            
 37 Alexandra Kelly           SO Rutgers                 39.05m     128-01 
      35.48m  36.41m  39.05m            
 38 Jillian Seamon            SO Delaware                38.00m     124-08 
      37.49m  38.00m  FOUL            
 39 Yvette Schubert           SR SE Louisiana            36.86m     120-11 
      FOUL  34.15m  36.86m            
 40 Sarah Canter              SO S. Florida              35.18m     115-05 
      35.18m  FOUL  32.70m            
 41 Brittany Hines            SO Alabama                 35.08m     115-01 
      35.08m  FOUL  32.57m            
 42 Bekah Stoltz              JR Kent State              34.94m     114-07 
      34.94m  FOUL  FOUL            
 43 Tara Perigo               SO Indiana St.             33.32m     109-04 
      FOUL  33.32m  FOUL            
 -- Allyson Cardullo          JR Monmouth                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Mary Wilks                JR Monmouth                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Amy Matulewicz            JR Duke                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Noelle Jones              FR S. Alabama                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Jessica Fronk             JR Harvard                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene.
    American: A  9.69  9/20/2009   Tyson Gay, Adidas                           
College Best: C  9.90  7/27/1996   Ato Boldon, UCLA                            
   NCAA Meet:    9.92  6/1/1996    Ato Boldon, UCLA                            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Jeff Demps                SO Florida                  10.11Q  1.2  3 
  2 Luther Ambrose            SO LA-Monroe                10.19Q  1.3  6 
  3 Marcus Rowland            SO Auburn                   10.22Q  0.3  1 
  4 Maurice Mitchell          SO Fla State                10.23Q -0.1  2 
  5 Jerel Hill                SR LSU                      10.26Q -0.2  5 
  6 Evander Wells             SR Tennessee                10.26Q -0.1  4 
  7 Terrell Wilks             JR Florida                  10.27Q  1.2  3 
  8 Michael Granger           FR Ole Miss                 10.30Q  0.3  1 
  9 Kendall May               JR Miss State               10.35Q  1.3  6 
 10 Rondel Sorrillo           SR Kentucky                 10.36Q -0.2  5 
 11 Michael DeHaven           JR Auburn                   10.36Q -0.1  4 
 12 Jeremy Hall               SR Florida                  10.51Q -0.1  2 
 13 Calesio Newman            SR NC A&T                   10.33Q  0.3  1 
 14 Ray Jadusingh             SR Alabama                  10.38Q  1.2  3 
 15 Harry Adams               FR Auburn                   10.39Q  1.3  6 
 16 Michael LeBlanc           SR Syracuse                 10.41Q -0.1  4 
 17 Rachaunn Ruffin           SO George Mason             10.42Q -0.2  5 
 18 Reggie Reese              SR NC State                 10.54Q -0.1  2 
 19 Antonio McLeod            JR Troy                     10.34q  0.3  1 
 20 Kenny Mitchell            SR Georgetown               10.39q  0.3  1 
 21 Reggie Dixon              SO Hampton                  10.40q  0.3  1 
 22 Aaron Anderson            JR Hampton                  10.41q  0.3  1 
 23 Duronal Monal             SR E. Tenn St.              10.41q  1.2  3 
 24 Kyle Stevenson            SR Tennessee                10.43q -0.1  4 
 25 David Ambler              FR Fla State                10.43   1.3  6 
 26 Kevin Stewart             JR LA Tech                  10.46   1.3  6 
 27 Justin Walker             FR NW State-LA              10.46  -0.1  4 
 28 Sam Jordan                SO Charlotte                10.47   1.2  3 
 29 Antonio Sales             JR S. Carolina              10.47  -0.2  5 
 30 Warren Fraser             FR Clemson                  10.51   1.2  3 
 31 Johnathan Johnson         FR LSU                      10.51   1.3  6 
 32 Aubrey Lemon              SR SC State                 10.52   1.2  3 
 33 Neko Freeman              FR Troy                     10.53  -0.1  4 
 34 Javon Young               SO Charleston Sthrn         10.54  -0.2  5 
 35 Keith Ricks               SO VA Tech                  10.55  -0.1  2 
 36 Payton McGhee             SO Troy                     10.63  -0.2  5 
 37 Clint Allen               JR E. Michigan              10.63   1.3  6 
 38 Shannon Grover            JR SE Louisiana             10.64  -0.1  2 
 39 Gregory Fontus            SR S. Florida               10.64  -0.2  5 
 40 Larrone Moore             JR Del St.                  10.65  -0.1  2 
 41 Eric Plump                SO Savannah St.             10.67   1.2  3 
 42 Justin Jones              FR LA-Lafayette             10.70  -0.1  4 
 43 Darryl Williams           FR NC A&T                   10.70  -0.1  2 
 44 Dantwan Spreads           FR Charleston Sthrn         10.72   1.3  6 
 45 Stanley Arukwe            JR Troy                     10.83  -0.1  4 
 46 Justin Murdock            SO Clemson                  10.88  -0.1  2 
 47 A''Tolani Akinkuotu        SR NC State                 11.06  -0.2  5 
 -- Dante Sales               JR W. Kentucky                 FS   0.3  1 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene.
    American: A  9.69  9/20/2009   Tyson Gay, Adidas                           
College Best: C  9.90  7/27/1996   Ato Boldon, UCLA                            
   NCAA Meet:    9.92  6/1/1996    Ato Boldon, UCLA                            
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Marcus Rowland            SO Auburn                   10.04Q  2.6  1 
  2 Jeff Demps                SO Florida                  10.06Q  1.3  3 
  3 Jerel Hill                SR LSU                      10.22Q  0.1  2 
  4 Maurice Mitchell          SO Fla State                10.04Q  2.6  1 
  5 Luther Ambrose            SO LA-Monroe                10.23Q  0.1  2 
  6 Terrell Wilks             JR Florida                  10.28Q  1.3  3 
  7 Rondel Sorrillo           SR Kentucky                 10.05Q  2.6  1 
  8 Calesio Newman            SR NC A&T                   10.32Q  1.3  3 
  9 Michael Granger           FR Ole Miss                 10.34Q  0.1  2 
 10 Reggie Dixon              SO Hampton                  10.18q  2.6  1 
 11 Kendall May               JR Miss State               10.18q  2.6  1 
 12 Aaron Anderson            JR Hampton                  10.30q  2.6  1 
 13 Michael LeBlanc           SR Syracuse                 10.30   2.6  1 
 14 Michael DeHaven           JR Auburn                   10.34   0.1  2 
 15 Evander Wells             SR Tennessee                10.35   1.3  3 
 16 Harry Adams               FR Auburn                   10.36   2.6  1 
 17 Kyle Stevenson            SR Tennessee                10.36   1.3  3 
 18 Jeremy Hall               SR Florida                  10.36   1.3  3 
 19 Rachaunn Ruffin           SO George Mason             10.42   0.1  2 
 20 Kenny Mitchell            SR Georgetown               10.43   0.1  2 
 21 Reggie Reese              SR NC State                 10.48   1.3  3 
 22 Duronal Monal             SR E. Tenn St.              10.51   0.1  2 
 23 Ray Jadusingh             SR Alabama                  10.52   0.1  2 
 24 Antonio McLeod            JR Troy                     10.54   1.3  3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene.
    American: A 19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, Nike                       
College Best: C 19.69  5/26/2007   Walter Dix, Florida State                   
   NCAA Meet:   19.87  6/3/1988    Lorenzo Daniel - MS  State / John Capel, 6/5
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Maurice Mitchell          SO Fla State                20.53Q -0.5  1 
  2 Brandon Byram             JR Fla State                20.69Q -1.0  3 
  2 Rondel Sorrillo           SR Kentucky                 20.69Q -0.2  4 
  4 Evander Wells             SR Tennessee                20.90Q -0.5  6 
  5 Obakeng Ngwigwa           SR S. Carolina              20.90Q -0.7  2 
  6 Antonio Sales             JR S. Carolina              21.08Q -0.6  5 
  7 Terrell Wilks             JR Florida                  20.76Q -0.5  1 
  8 Calesio Newman            SR NC A&T                   20.77Q -0.2  4 
  9 Darius Law                JR Charlotte                20.77Q -1.0  3 
 10 Jerel Hill                SR LSU                      20.90Q -0.5  6 
 11 Kenny Mitchell            SR Georgetown               21.11Q -0.7  2 
 12 Aaron Anderson            JR Hampton                  21.12Q -0.6  5 
 13 Bruce Owens               SR Rutgers                  20.90Q -0.2  4 
 14 Albert Fullwood           SR LA Tech                  20.91Q -0.5  1 
 15 Kendall May               JR Miss State               20.93Q -1.0  3 
 16 Kyle Stevenson            SR Tennessee                21.14Q -0.5  6 
 17 Rachaunn Ruffin           SO George Mason             21.18Q -0.7  2 
 18 Nii-Amon Robertson        SR Rutgers                  21.32Q -0.6  5 
 19 Thomas Speller            SO Norfolk St.              20.99q -0.5  1 
 20 Marquis Holston           FR Norfolk St.              21.08q -0.2  4 
 21 Phil Ferguson             SO Akron                    21.15q -0.5  6 
 22 Garren Hendricks          FR Miss State               21.20q -0.7  2 
 23 Terrill McCombs           SR W. Kentucky              21.24q -0.7  2 
 24 Reggie Reese              SR NC State                 21.26q -0.5  1 
 25 Terry Carter              JR LA Tech                  21.30  -0.2  4 
 26 Justin Walker             FR NW State-LA              21.34  -0.6  5 
 27 Shannon Grover            JR SE Louisiana             21.37  -0.2  4 
 28 Reggie Dixon              SO Hampton                  21.40  -1.0  3 
 29 Eric Harris               FR Georgia                  21.40  -0.6  5 
 30 Duronal Monal             SR E. Tenn St.              21.44  -0.6  5 
 31 Jonathan Juin             JR Ole Miss                 21.48  -0.5  1 
 32 Tory Womack               SO W. Kentucky              21.49  -0.2  4 
 33 Stephen Robinson          SR Ohio State               21.50  -0.5  6 
 34 Ackeem Forde              SR E. Michigan              21.53  -1.0  3 
 35 Kevin Stewart             JR LA Tech                  21.54  -0.6  5 
 36 Larrone Moore             JR Del St.                  21.56  -0.2  4 
 37 Teo Bennett               SO Coppin St.               21.56  -1.0  3 
 38 Keith Ricks               SO VA Tech                  21.57  -0.7  2 
 39 Jarrell Elliott           SO NC A&T                   21.61  -0.6  5 
 40 Justin Prevette           JR UNC-Wilmington           21.62  -0.7  2 
 41 Marty Evans               JR Yale                     21.72  -0.5  6 
 42 Brian Smith               JR Buffalo                  21.72  -0.5  1 
 43 Dantwan Spreads           FR Charleston Sthrn         21.78  -1.0  3 
 44 Damian Miles              SO Maryland-ES              21.82  -0.5  1 
 45 Eric Plump                SO Savannah St.             22.09  -0.5  6 
 46 Luther Ambrose            SO LA-Monroe                22.89  -1.0  3 
 -- Michael DeHaven           JR Auburn                      FS  -0.5  6 
 -- Gavin Smellie             SR W. Kentucky                DNS  -0.7  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene.
    American: A 19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, Nike                       
College Best: C 19.69  5/26/2007   Walter Dix, Florida State                   
   NCAA Meet:   19.87  6/3/1988    Lorenzo Daniel - MS  State / John Capel, 6/5
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Maurice Mitchell          SO Fla State                20.24Q  1.1  1 
  2 Rondel Sorrillo           SR Kentucky                 20.29Q  0.6  2 
  3 Brandon Byram             JR Fla State                20.40Q  2.6  3 
  4 Terrell Wilks             JR Florida                  20.53Q  1.1  1 
  5 Obakeng Ngwigwa           SR S. Carolina              20.56Q  2.6  3 
  6 Evander Wells             SR Tennessee                20.63Q  0.6  2 
  7 Antonio Sales             JR S. Carolina              20.54Q  1.1  1 
  8 Calesio Newman            SR NC A&T                   20.59Q  2.6  3 
  9 Darius Law                JR Charlotte                20.70Q  0.6  2 
 10 Bruce Owens               SR Rutgers                  20.64q  1.1  1 
 11 Kyle Stevenson            SR Tennessee                20.82q  0.6  2 
 12 Phil Ferguson             SO Akron                    20.85q  0.6  2 
 13 Rachaunn Ruffin           SO George Mason             20.93   2.6  3 
 14 Jerel Hill                SR LSU                      20.94   0.6  2 
 15 Kenny Mitchell            SR Georgetown               20.94   2.6  3 
 16 Albert Fullwood           SR LA Tech                  20.98   2.6  3 
 17 Thomas Speller            SO Norfolk St.              21.01   1.1  1 
 18 Aaron Anderson            JR Hampton                  21.07   1.1  1 
 19 Nii-Amon Robertson        SR Rutgers                  21.27   1.1  1 
 20 Reggie Reese              SR NC State                 21.39   1.1  1 
 21 Garren Hendricks          FR Miss State               21.47   0.6  2 
 22 Marquis Holston           FR Norfolk St.              21.54   2.6  3 
 23 Kendall May               JR Miss State               21.86   0.6  2 
 24 Terrill McCombs           SR W. Kentucky              21.93   2.6  3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene.
    American: A 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, Nike                       
College Best: C 43.50  8/5/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                           
   NCAA Meet:   44.00  6/6/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tavaris Tate              FR Miss State               45.07Q  5 
  2 Kevin Borlee              SO Fla State                45.31Q  1 
  3 Armanti Hayes             SR LSU                      45.65Q  3 
  4 Kirani James              FR Alabama                  45.72Q  4 
  5 O''Neal Wilder             SO Miss State               45.86Q  2 
  6 Kevin Bowen               SR Morgan St.               45.92Q  6 
  7 Dwight Mullings           SR Miss State               45.45Q  1 
  8 Calvin Smith              SR Florida                  45.79Q  3 
  9 Charles Cox               JR North Carolina           45.89Q  5 
 10 Tony McQuay               FR Florida                  46.00Q  6 
 11 Darius Law                JR Charlotte                46.03Q  4 
 12 Allodin Fothergill        SR Maryland-ES              46.22Q  2 
 13 Albert Fullwood           SR LA Tech                  46.10Q  3 
 14 Thomas Murdaugh           SO Ohio State               46.16Q  6 
 15 Robert Simmons            SO LSU                      46.19Q  1 
 16 Christopher Cox           JR Seton Hall               46.37Q  5 
 17 Terrill McCombs           SR W. Kentucky              46.61Q  4 
 18 Teo Bennett               SO Coppin St.               46.89Q  2 
 19 Antione Drakeford         SR Cincinnati               46.24q  3 
 20 Antonio McKay, Jr.        SO Ga Tech                  46.59q  3 
 21 Clayton Parros            FR North Carolina           46.60q  1 
 22 Charles Green             JR NW State-LA              46.67q  6 
 23 Caleb Williams            FR LSU                      46.68q  3 
 24 David Verburg             FR George Mason             46.76q  4 
 25 Thomas Keane-Dawes        JR Maryland-ES              46.78   1 
 26 Jonathan Reid             SR Wake Forest              46.86   1 
 27 Cazal Arnett              JR Binghamton               46.95   2 
 28 Nick Vaughn               SO George Mason             46.97   2 
 29 Kevin Anding              SO Virginia                 47.00   6 
 30 Ade Alleyne-Forte         SO LSU                      47.04   5 
 31 Nii-Amon Robertson        SR Rutgers                  47.19   5 
 32 Carlinton Morgan          SR Coppin St.               47.21   4 
 33 Olajuwon Jones            SR Radford                  47.22   4 
 34 Quentin Moore             SR S. Carolina              47.32   3 
 35 R.J. Anderson             SR Florida                  47.36   2 
 36 Jarrell Elliott           SO NC A&T                   47.43   6 
 37 Mike Eddy                 JR Princeton                47.43   1 
 38 David Kennedy             JR Rhode Island             47.44   3 
 39 Ja-Vell Bullard           SO George Mason             47.49   2 
 40 Ryan Carter               FR Del St.                  47.50   4 
 41 Samdi Fraser              SR Tennessee                47.54   5 
 42 Delorean Peek             JR Alabama St.              47.61   5 
 43 Ackeem Forde              SR E. Michigan              47.65   6 
 44 Marcel Van Eeden          SR Cornell                  47.70   5 
 45 Lesley Hanna              JR Detroit Mercy            48.07   6 
 46 Levi Brooks               SR Charleston Sthrn         48.70   4 
 47 Dimitri Hampton           FR LA-Monroe                49.23   2 
 48 Justin Terry              JR LA Tech                  49.73   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene.
    American: A 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, Nike                       
College Best: C 43.50  8/5/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                           
   NCAA Meet:   44.00  6/6/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                           
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Tavaris Tate              FR Miss State               45.05Q  2 
  2 Calvin Smith              SR Florida                  45.06Q  1 
  3 Kirani James              FR Alabama                  45.17Q  3 
  4 Dwight Mullings           SR Miss State               45.12Q  2 
  5 Kevin Borlee              SO Fla State                45.28Q  1 
  6 Charles Cox               JR North Carolina           45.62Q  3 
  7 Darius Law                JR Charlotte                45.29Q  1 
  8 Albert Fullwood           SR LA Tech                  45.72Q  2 
  9 Tony McQuay               FR Florida                  45.73Q  3 
 10 O''Neal Wilder             SO Miss State               45.46q  1 
 11 Armanti Hayes             SR LSU                      45.74q  3 
 12 Thomas Murdaugh           SO Ohio State               45.86q  1 
 13 Allodin Fothergill        SR Maryland-ES              46.04   2 
 14 Antione Drakeford         SR Cincinnati               46.11   2 
 15 Kevin Bowen               SR Morgan St.               46.28   2 
 16 Robert Simmons            SO LSU                      46.32   3 
 17 Christopher Cox           JR Seton Hall               46.75   3 
 18 Antonio McKay, Jr.        SO Ga Tech                  46.83   1 
 19 Clayton Parros            FR North Carolina           46.84   3 
 20 Caleb Williams            FR LSU                      46.86   1 
 21 Charles Green             JR NW State-LA              47.11   3 
 22 David Verburg             FR George Mason             47.22   2 
 23 Terrill McCombs           SR W. Kentucky              47.33   1 
 24 Teo Bennett               SO Coppin St.               48.12   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene.
    American: A 1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
College Best: C 1:41.77  8/26/1984   Joaquim Cruz, Oregon                      
   NCAA Meet:   1:44.70  6/1/1990    Mark Everett, Florida                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Michael Rutt              JR Connecticut            1:48.40Q  3 
  2 Felix Kitur               JR VA Military            1:48.60Q  4 
  3 Fred Samoei               JR Alabama                1:48.88Q  5 
  4 Robby Andrews             FR Virginia               1:49.19Q  2 
  5 Casimir Loxsom            FR Penn St.               1:49.34Q  1 
  6 Brian Gagnon              SR Connecticut            1:49.48Q  6 
  7 Richard Jones             JR LSU                    1:48.55Q  3 
  8 Ryan Foster               JR Penn St.               1:48.64Q  4 
  9 Lance Roller              SO Virginia               1:49.14Q  5 
 10 Sharif Webb               JR Kentucky               1:49.20Q  2 
 11 Jeff Moriarty             JR Columbia               1:49.67Q  1 
 12 Aaron Evans               SO Georgia                1:49.90Q  6 
 13 Chris Labosky             SR Yale                   1:48.73Q  3 
 14 Russell Dinkins           FR Princeton              1:48.91Q  4 
 15 Jack Howard               SR Notre Dame             1:49.32Q  2 
 16 Sadiki White              FR LSU                    1:49.36Q  5 
 17 Destin Heasley            JR Kent State             1:49.82Q  1 
 18 Jamaal James              SR LSU                    1:50.15Q  6 
 19 Emerson Peacock           SO Tennessee              1:49.02q  4 
 20 Tyler Fogarty             JR Albany                 1:49.08q  4 
 21 Howard Shepard            FR Louisville             1:49.51q  3 
 22 Carlos Phillips           SR Florida                1:49.66q  2 
 23 Nick Wade                 FR Cornell                1:49.67q  5 
 24 Darryll Oliver            JR Pennsylvania           1:49.70q  4 
 25 Nathan Duby               SO Fla State              1:49.71   2 
 26 Chris Slate               SO Clemson                1:49.85   5 
 27 Donte Holmes              JR Del St.                1:49.87   1 
 28 Dan White                 JR Ohio State             1:50.15   4 
 29 Julius Mutekanga          SR Long Island            1:50.16   6 
 30 Stephen Humes             SO Michigan St.           1:50.24   3 
 31 Darrin Gibson             FR Fla State              1:50.31   5 
 32 Jacob Palmer              SO Purdue                 1:50.33   1 
 33 Terrance Livingston       FR Tennessee              1:50.60   5 
 34 Greg Wesh                 FR Rider                  1:50.64   2 
 35 Theon O''Conner            SO Georgetown             1:50.66   6 
 36 Lionel Williams           JR Penn St.               1:50.72   1 
 37 Andrew Ferrara            SR Army                   1:50.90   2 
 38 Jasen Turnbull            JR Clemson                1:51.12   6 
 39 Isaac Wendland            SO Liberty                1:51.19   2 
 40 Chase Eckard              SR Charlotte              1:51.41   1 
 41 Daniel Grass              SO Kennesaw Sta           1:51.64   3 
 42 Dontave Cowsette          SO Pittsburgh             1:51.72   1 
 43 Ryan Witt                 JR VA Tech                1:51.75   6 
 44 Owen Dawson               JR Penn St.               1:52.11   6 
 45 Aaron Stockstell          SO Alabama                1:52.22   4 
 46 Alex Hudak                SO Manhattan              1:52.37   3 
 47 Brian Hill                JR Harvard                1:52.97   5 
 -- Chris Carrington          FR George Mason               DNF   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene.
    American: A 1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
College Best: C 1:41.77  8/26/1984   Joaquim Cruz, Oregon                      
   NCAA Meet:   1:44.70  6/1/1990    Mark Everett, Florida                     
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Aaron Evans               SO Georgia                1:46.26Q  3 
  2 Robby Andrews             FR Virginia               1:46.87Q  1 
  3 Casimir Loxsom            FR Penn St.               1:47.73Q  2 
  4 Richard Jones             JR LSU                    1:46.42Q  3 
  5 Fred Samoei               JR Alabama                1:46.98Q  1 
  6 Felix Kitur               JR VA Military            1:47.94Q  2 
  7 Michael Rutt              JR Connecticut            1:46.63Q  3 
  8 Lance Roller              SO Virginia               1:47.43Q  1 
  9 Ryan Foster               JR Penn St.               1:47.99Q  2 
 10 Brian Gagnon              SR Connecticut            1:46.99q  3 
 11 Sadiki White              FR LSU                    1:47.57q  1 
 12 Chris Labosky             SR Yale                   1:47.74q  3 
 13 Sharif Webb               JR Kentucky               1:48.02   1 
 14 Jeff Moriarty             JR Columbia               1:48.14   2 
 15 Jamaal James              SR LSU                    1:48.76   3 
 16 Jack Howard               SR Notre Dame             1:48.87   1 
 17 Russell Dinkins           FR Princeton              1:49.02   2 
 18 Carlos Phillips           SR Florida                1:49.37   1 
 19 Destin Heasley            JR Kent State             1:49.64   2 
 20 Howard Shepard            FR Louisville             1:50.28   1 
 21 Tyler Fogarty             JR Albany                 1:50.37   2 
 22 Emerson Peacock           SO Tennessee              1:52.83   3 
 23 Nick Wade                 FR Cornell                1:53.43   2 
 24 Darryll Oliver            JR Pennsylvania           2:03.42   3 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 4 Heats.  Advance top 5 from each ht. plus next 4 times to qtr.
 Advance top 5 from each qtr. plus next best 2 times to Eugene
    American: A 3:29.30  8/28/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
College Best: C 3:30.56  8/11/1999   Bernard Lagat, Washington State           
   NCAA Meet:   3:35.30  6/6/1981    Sydney Maree, Villanova                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Felix Kiboiywo            SR Auburn                 3:47.83Q 
  2 Kyle Merber               SO Columbia               3:47.87Q 
  3 Alex Bowman               SR Virginia               3:48.66Q 
  4 Jeff See                  SR Ohio State             3:51.18Q 
  5 Riley Masters             SO Maine                  3:47.96Q 
  6 Daniel Lipus              SO Iona                   3:48.15Q 
  7 David Forrester           FR Fla State              3:48.76Q 
  8 Daniel Clark              SR Notre Dame             3:51.27Q 
  9 Anthony LaMastro          JR George Mason           3:48.20Q 
 10 Jason Bigelow             SR Oakland                3:48.30Q 
 11 Trevor Van Ackeren        SO Princeton              3:48.78Q 
 12 Carl MacKenzie            JR Villanova              3:51.30Q 
 13 Saber Salah               SR S. Alabama             3:48.25Q 
 14 Julian Matthews           SO Providence             3:48.90Q 
 15 Andrew Hanko              JR Navy                   3:50.03Q 
 16 Jordan Carlson            SO Notre Dame             3:51.50Q 
 17 Cory Nanni                JR Duke                   3:48.29Q 
 18 Dominic Channon           SO Providence             3:48.97Q 
 19 Mathew Mildenhall         FR Villanova              3:50.16Q 
 20 Johnathan Shawel          SO Notre Dame             3:51.55Q 
 21 Josh McAlary              FR Michigan St.           3:48.39q 
 22 Justin Taylor             SR Florida                3:48.41q 
 23 Festus Chemaoi            JR M. Tenn. St.           3:48.66q 
 24 Julius Bor                JR Alabama                3:49.00q 
 25 Peter Callahan            FR Princeton              3:49.42  
 26 Josh Nadzam               JR Kentucky               3:49.77  
 27 Peter Sigilai             JR Tennessee              3:50.74  
 28 Josh Lund                 JR Duke                   3:50.92  
 29 Cody Rome                 SO Navy                   3:51.13  
 30 Ian Boyle                 SR Michigan St.           3:51.53  
 31 Kris Gauson               SR Butler                 3:51.66  
 32 Simon Rogers              FR Purdue                 3:51.77  
 33 Christian Gonzalez        JR Rider                  3:51.84  
 34 Jeremy Rae                FR Notre Dame             3:51.89  
 35 Lee Gilmer                SO Furman                 3:52.23  
 36 Sintayehu Taye            SO Virginia               3:53.07  
 37 Justin Harbor             JR Fla State              3:53.17  
 38 Ken Sullivan              SR Duke                   3:53.31  
 39 Joel Rop                  JR Alabama                3:54.04  
 40 Chris Walizer             JR VA Tech                3:54.34  
 41 Samuel Borchers           JR Penn St.               3:55.42  
 42 Alex Bean                 JR Georgetown             3:57.17  
 43 Jeremy Zagorski           SR Kentucky               3:58.12  
 44 Logan Rosenberg           FR North Carolina         3:59.92  
 45 Hayden McLaren            SR Providence             4:01.49  
 46 Danny Neff                FR Georgia                4:02.75  
 -- Michael Hammond           SO VA Tech                    DNF  
 -- Josh Morgan               SR High Point                 DNF  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 4 Heats.  Advance top 5 from each ht. plus next 4 times to qtr.
 Advance top 5 from each qtr. plus next best 2 times to Eugene
    American: A 3:29.30  8/28/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
College Best: C 3:30.56  8/11/1999   Bernard Lagat, Washington State           
   NCAA Meet:   3:35.30  6/6/1981    Sydney Maree, Villanova                   
    Name                    Year School                   Semis 
================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Daniel Clark              SR Notre Dame             3:43.08Q 
  2 Kyle Merber               SO Columbia               3:50.99Q 
  3 Jeff See                  SR Ohio State             3:43.14Q 
  4 Julian Matthews           SO Providence             3:51.44Q 
  5 Riley Masters             SO Maine                  3:43.27Q 
  6 David Forrester           FR Fla State              3:51.70Q 
  7 Cory Nanni                JR Duke                   3:43.52Q 
  8 Jason Bigelow             SR Oakland                3:51.72Q 
  9 Josh McAlary              FR Michigan St.           3:43.87Q 
 10 Trevor Van Ackeren        SO Princeton              3:51.91Q 
 11 Felix Kiboiywo            SR Auburn                 3:44.07q 
 12 Carl MacKenzie            JR Villanova              3:45.37q 
 13 Saber Salah               SR S. Alabama             3:46.79  
 14 Anthony LaMastro          JR George Mason           3:47.85  
 15 Jordan Carlson            SO Notre Dame             3:49.21  
 16 Alex Bowman               SR Virginia               3:52.45  
 17 Justin Taylor             SR Florida                3:52.95  
 18 Julius Bor                JR Alabama                3:52.97  
 19 Dominic Channon           SO Providence             3:53.56  
 20 Mathew Mildenhall         FR Villanova              3:53.57  
 21 Andrew Hanko              JR Navy                   3:56.03  
 22 Johnathan Shawel          SO Notre Dame             3:59.19  
 23 Festus Chemaoi            JR M. Tenn. St.           3:59.78  
 24 Daniel Lipus              SO Iona                   4:06.88  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 One round. 2 heats
 Advance top 5 from each ht. plus next best 2 times to Eugene
 Double waterfall start. 2/3 on main start line. Random draw
    American: A 12:56.27  8/28/2009   Dathan Ritzenhein, Nike                  
College Best: C 13:08.4h  5/13/1978   Henry Rono, Washington State             
   NCAA Meet:   13:20.63  6/2/1979    Sydney Maree, Villanova                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sam Chelanga              JR Liberty               13:52.49Q 
  2 Kyle Soloff               JR Princeton             14:11.02Q 
  3 Andrew Bumbalough         SR Georgetown            13:53.77Q 
  4 Ryan Hill                 FR NC State              14:11.78Q 
  5 William Mulherin          SO VA Tech               14:03.33Q 
  6 Brad Miller               JR Syracuse              14:12.69Q 
  7 Ben Cheruiyot             SO Auburn                14:04.22Q 
  8 Jean-Pierre Weerts        SR Auburn                14:13.28Q 
  9 Andrew Poore              SO Indiana               14:05.07Q 
 10 Donn Cabral               SO Princeton             14:13.68Q 
 11 Ben Hubers                SO Indiana               14:06.35q 
 12 Deus Rwaherus             SO W. Kentucky           14:06.74q 
 13 Joseph Maina              SR E. Kentucky           14:13.36  
 14 Hugo Beamish              SO Villanova             14:15.92  
 15 Colin Leak                SR William & Mary        14:16.56  
 16 Isaiah VanDoorne          FR Michigan St.          14:16.57  
 17 Chas Gillespie            SR Harvard               14:16.68  
 18 Timothy Ritchie           SR Boston College        14:20.02  
 19 Ryan Collins              JR Virginia              14:21.28  
 20 Lewis Woodard             JR William & Mary        14:22.87  
 21 Vince McNally             SO Penn St.              14:24.53  
 22 Alexander Soderberg       SO Iona                  14:24.90  
 23 Bo Waggoner               JR Duke                  14:25.40  
 24 Daniel Busby              JR Syracuse              14:25.43  
 25 Eric Finan                SO Cincinnati            14:26.56  
 26 Matthew Leeder            SO Fla State             14:26.72  
 27 Elkanah Kibet             SR Auburn                14:28.08  
 28 Andrew Brodeur            SO Duke                  14:29.22  
 29 Mark Amirault             JR Princeton             14:29.74  
 30 Michael Fout              FR Fla State             14:31.27  
 31 Jeremy Criscione          SR Florida               14:31.83  
 32 Adam Cunningham           JR North Carolina        14:32.85  
 33 Joe Macdonald             SR Butler                14:39.46  
 34 Jeff Scull                SR Syracuse              14:40.26  
 35 Kyle Dawson               SO Penn St.              14:40.45  
 36 Ayalew Taye               SO Georgetown            14:45.43  
 37 Brian Long                JR Villanova             14:46.31  
 38 Cole Hardacre             SO Indiana               14:49.38  
 39 Levi Miller               SR Georgetown            14:49.77  
 40 Sean Keveren              FR Virginia              14:57.23  
 41 Bobby Hartnett            SR Columbia              14:58.31  
 42 Corey Robinson            SO Syracuse              14:59.51  
 43 Bejan Abtahi              SR Georgia               15:08.99  
 44 Bill Matthews             FR Georgia               15:16.37  
 45 James Kostelnik           SO Duke                  15:19.09  
 46 Kyle Merber               SO Columbia              15:26.84  
 -- Justin Taylor             SR Florida                    DNF  
 -- Patterson Wilhelm         JR William & Mary             DNF  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
 One round. 1 heat. Advance top 12 to Eugene
 Double waterfall start.Randon lanes.Top 18 in front row on main
 Next 9 in front on staggered. Next 18 in 2nd row of main
 Remainder on second stagger
    American: A 26:59.60  5/1/2010    Chris Solinsky, Nike                     
College Best: C 27:08.49  5/1/2010    Sam Chelanga, Liberty                    
   NCAA Meet:   28:01.30  6/1/1979    Suleiman Nyambui, Texas-El Paso          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Sam Chelanga              JR Liberty               29:27.20Q 
  2 Ben Cheruiyot             SO Auburn                29:44.76Q 
  3 Ryan Collins              JR Virginia              29:45.55Q 
  4 Matt Llano                SR Richmond              29:48.54Q 
  5 Tyler McCandless          SR Penn St.              29:51.45Q 
  6 Duriel Hardy              SR Brown                 29:51.62Q 
  7 Elkanah Kibet             SR Auburn                29:52.43Q 
  8 Dan Jackson               JR Notre Dame            29:54.24Q 
  9 Lex Williams              SR Michigan              29:57.88Q 
 10 Patrick Cheptoek          SR W. Kentucky           29:58.32Q 
 11 Michael Krisch            SR Georgetown            30:03.85Q 
 12 Josh Izewski              SO Florida               30:12.18Q 
 13 Tito Medrano              FR Syracuse              30:20.71  
 14 Zachary Mayhew            FR Indiana               30:28.25  
 15 Trey Miller               SR Virginia              30:36.65  
 16 Michael Eaton             JR Louisville            30:43.03  
 17 Patrick Grosskopf         JR Michigan St.          30:44.98  
 18 Ethan Shaw                SO Dartmouth             30:54.14  
 19 Andrew Carnes             SR Kent State            30:55.96  
 20 Evan Watchempino          SO North Carolina        31:01.45  
 21 Chris Zablocki            SR Dartmouth             31:01.84  
 22 Micah Tirop               SR S. Alabama            31:05.63  
 23 Michael Spooner           JR Tennessee             31:11.90  
 24 Bejan Abtahi              SR Georgia               31:12.98  
 25 Kevin Johnson             FR Cornell               31:32.33  
 26 Jean-Pierre Weerts        SR Auburn                31:47.71  
 27 Tom Webb                  SR Providence            31:49.55  
 28 Bobby Aprill              SO Michigan              31:50.92  
 29 Madison Roeder            JR Butler                33:10.86  
 30 Jeff Martinez             FR Binghamton            33:25.52  
 -- Deus Rwaherus             SO W. Kentucky                DNF  
 -- Tommy Kauffmann           JR Xavier                     DNF  
 -- Tom Burke                 SO William & Mary             DNF  
 -- Tim Hodge                 SR Stony Brook                DNF  
 -- Zac Edwards               SO S. Alabama                 DNF  
 -- Jon Grey                  JR William & Mary             DNF  
 -- Cole Atkins               SR High Point                 DNF  
 -- Levi Miller               SR Georgetown                 DNF  
 -- Jesse Cherry              SR High Point                 DNF  
 -- Brett Kelly               FR Cornell                    DNF  
 -- Justin Roeder             SR Butler                     DNF  
 -- Terefe Ejigu              FR E. Michigan                DNF  
 -- Josh Edmonds              SR Liberty                    DNF  
 -- Tyler Jones               FR La Salle                   DNF  
 -- Zachary Dawson            SR North Carolina             DNF  
 -- Tim McLeod                SR Indiana                    DNF  
 -- Aiman Scullion            SR Kent State                 DNF  
 -- Moses Kiptoo              SO Alabama                    DNS  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene.
    American: A 12.90  7/11/2006   Dominique Arnold, Nike                      
College Best: C 13.00  5/6/1979    Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                  
   NCAA Meet:   13.21  6/2/2006    Aries Merritt, Tennessee                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Barrett Nugent            SO LSU                      13.63Q -0.4  1 
  2 Johnny Dutch              JR S. Carolina              13.68Q  0.3  3 
  3 Cory Nelms                SR Miami                    13.86Q  1.8  4 
  4 Chris Kinney              JR Georgetown               13.88Q -0.5  2 
  5 Kyle Grady                SR Rutgers                  13.89Q  0.7  6 
  6 Adoniss Jones             JR Campbell                 14.10Q -0.7  5 
  7 Leander McKenzie          SR Troy                     13.64Q -0.4  1 
  8 Robert Jackson            SO Memphis                  13.92Q  1.8  4 
  9 Aramis Massenburg         JR Norfolk St.              13.99Q  0.3  3 
 10 Gonzalo Barroilhet        SO Fla State                14.09Q -0.5  2 
 11 Vanier Joseph             FR E. Michigan              14.14Q -0.7  5 
 12 Michael James             JR E. Tenn St.              14.17Q  0.7  6 
 13 Charlton Rolle            JR Clemson                  13.81Q -0.4  1 
 14 Tyshaun Peoples           SO Akron                    13.98Q  1.8  4 
 15 Adams Abdulrazaaq         JR Virginia                 14.08Q  0.3  3 
 16 Spencer Adams             FR Clemson                  14.10Q -0.5  2 
 17 Demarius Carroll          SR Florida A&M              14.19Q  0.7  6 
 18 Domonick Sylve            JR Army                     14.27Q -0.7  5 
 19 Billy Ray Walker          JR LA Tech                  13.95q -0.4  1 
 20 Isaac McReynolds          SO Charlotte                14.11q -0.5  2 
 21 Kendall Parks             SO Kennesaw Sta             14.12q -0.5  2 
 22 David Ford                SR Ga Tech                  14.14q  1.8  4 
 23 Bertony Jean-Louis        SO Sacred Heart             14.19q -0.5  2 
 24 Korel Mack                JR Charlotte                14.21q  0.3  3 
 25 Terence Somerville        SO Cincinnati               14.25  -0.4  1 
 26 Tremaine Grant            FR Kennesaw Sta             14.26   1.8  4 
 27 Terrell Gissendanner      SR Monmouth                 14.26  -0.4  1 
 28 Jarius Cooper             SO Florida                  14.27  -0.5  2 
 29 Nicholas McCampbell       JR Michigan                 14.27   0.7  6 
 30 Belden Ferguson           JR Alabama St.              14.31   1.8  4 
 31 Ebenezer Amegashie        JR VA Tech                  14.34   0.7  6 
 32 Jack Hutchison            SR Coastal Carolina         14.35   0.3  3 
 33 Michael Roberts           JR Indiana St.              14.37   0.3  3 
 34 Keary Simms               JR Winthrop                 14.40  -0.7  5 
 35 Cory Roberts              SR SE Louisiana             14.44  -0.4  1 
 36 Tashaun Hill              FR Pittsburgh               14.48  -0.7  5 
 37 Randy Bolton              FR E. Carolina              14.49   1.8  4 
 38 Predist Walker            JR Hampton                  14.50   0.7  6 
 39 Cory Holman               JR Georgia                  14.51  -0.5  2 
 40 Devon Watlington          SR UNC-Wilmington           14.59  -0.7  5 
 41 Biyerem Okengwu           SO Georgetown               14.64   0.7  6 
 42 Lavell Handy              SO George Mason             14.91  -0.7  5 
 43 PJ Bennett                SO NW State-LA              15.40   0.3  3 
 44 Lino Reyes                SR Alcorn State             23.53  -0.4  1 
 -- Marcus Maxey              FR Clemson                     FS   1.8  4 
 -- Jarvis Mansfield          JR LA-Monroe                  DNF   0.3  3 
 -- Booker Nunley             SO S. Carolina                DNF   0.7  6 
 -- Devon Hill                SO Miami                      DNS  -0.7  5 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene.
    American: A 12.90  7/11/2006   Dominique Arnold, Nike                      
College Best: C 13.00  5/6/1979    Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                  
   NCAA Meet:   13.21  6/2/2006    Aries Merritt, Tennessee                    
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Johnny Dutch              JR S. Carolina              13.53Q  1.7  2 
  2 Cory Nelms                SR Miami                    13.65Q  0.6  1 
  3 Domonick Sylve            JR Army                     13.67Q  2.0  3 
  4 Barrett Nugent            SO LSU                      13.67Q  2.0  3 
  5 Chris Kinney              JR Georgetown               13.79Q  0.6  1 
  6 Robert Jackson            SO Memphis                  13.81Q  1.7  2 
  7 Leander McKenzie          SR Troy                     13.69Q  2.0  3 
  8 Kyle Grady                SR Rutgers                  13.82Q  1.7  2 
  9 Spencer Adams             FR Clemson                  13.84Q  0.6  1 
 10 Billy Ray Walker          JR LA Tech                  13.74q  2.0  3 
 11 Charlton Rolle            JR Clemson                  13.82q  2.0  3 
 12 Adoniss Jones             JR Campbell                 13.88q  2.0  3 
 13 Adams Abdulrazaaq         JR Virginia                 13.91   0.6  1 
 14 Tyshaun Peoples           SO Akron                    13.91   1.7  2 
 15 Aramis Massenburg         JR Norfolk St.              13.95   0.6  1 
 16 Isaac McReynolds          SO Charlotte                13.96   1.7  2 
 17 Bertony Jean-Louis        SO Sacred Heart             13.99   1.7  2 
 18 Demarius Carroll          SR Florida A&M              14.02   1.7  2 
 19 David Ford                SR Ga Tech                  14.05   0.6  1 
 20 Michael James             JR E. Tenn St.              14.11   2.0  3 
 21 Korel Mack                JR Charlotte                14.13   2.0  3 
 22 Kendall Parks             SO Kennesaw Sta             14.14   0.6  1 
 23 Vanier Joseph             FR E. Michigan              14.24   1.7  2 
 24 Gonzalo Barroilhet        SO Fla State                14.30   0.6  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene.
    American: A 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC                 
College Best: C 47.10  8/7/1991    Samuel Matete, Auburn                       
   NCAA Meet:   47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnny Dutch              JR S. Carolina              49.83Q  1 
  2 David Aristil             SO S. Florida               50.45Q  5 
  3 Carson Blanks             SO Ole Miss                 50.67Q  4 
  4 Emanuel Mayers            JR Miss State               50.83Q  2 
  5 Brent LaRue               SR Wake Forest              50.91Q  3 
  6 Aaron Younger             SO Rutgers                  51.23Q  6 
  7 Steve Delice              SR Virginia                 50.67Q  5 
  8 Toby Ulm                  SO Georgetown               50.78Q  4 
  9 Harold Sims               SR Campbell                 51.31Q  6 
 10 Elon Simms                SR Ohio State               51.34Q  3 
 11 Keenan Michael            FR Michigan St.             51.39Q  2 
 12 Richard Lowe              JR Memphis                  51.46Q  1 
 13 Carl Buchanon             JR Michigan                 51.23Q  5 
 14 Jermaine Lowery           SO Pittsburgh               51.73Q  1 
 15 Trey Charles              SO Morgan St.               51.77Q  6 
 16 Roscoe Payne              SO M. Tenn. St.             51.81Q  4 
 17 John Hewitt               SR Tennessee                51.82Q  3 
 18 Lino Reyes                SR Alcorn State             51.97Q  2 
 19 Jibri Victorian           FR Coppin St.               51.62q  5 
 20 Stefan Goodridge          JR Villanova                51.81q  4 
 21 Brian Freitas             SO Cornell                  51.98q  3 
 22 Jordan Frazier            SO Louisville               52.17q  2 
 23 Nicoy Hines               FR Villanova                52.20q  4 
 24 Adlus Wiltz               SR SE Louisiana             52.23q  5 
 25 Eric Cray                 JR Bethune-Cookman          52.27   5 
 26 Kevaughn Laviea           FR Del St.                  52.28   1 
 27 Rob Arent                 SO Bucknell                 52.34   2 
 28 Wade MaGaha               SR LA Tech                  52.45   2 
 29 Jake Hamilton             JR Michigan St.             52.52   3 
 30 Jake Wainwright           JR Charlotte                52.56   1 
 31 Devon Watlington          SR UNC-Wilmington           52.64   1 
 32 Brandon Post              JR C. Michigan              52.81   2 
 33 Casey Gilbert             FR Binghamton               52.88   4 
 34 Johan Welter              SO Maryland-ES              53.12   4 
 35 Steve Swern               SR Rutgers                  53.13   1 
 36 Carl Smith                SR Seton Hall               53.15   3 
 37 Anthony Burris            SR Connecticut              53.23   4 
 38 Aaron Roberts             JR Ohio State               53.32   6 
 39 Chris Whyte               FR Connecticut              54.20   6 
 40 Brandon Hartley           FR Florida A&M              54.52   6 
 41 Nick Huber                SO Cornell                  55.40   3 
 42 Marcelles Atkinson        JR LA Tech                  56.03   1 
 43 Mario Briscoe             JR E. Carolina              56.20   2 
 44 Paul Steinke              SR Gardner-Webb             56.89   5 
 45 Leslie Murray             SO Del St.                  57.15   5 
 46 Tim Carey                 FR Pennsylvania             58.36   3 
 -- Lee Moore                 JR Ole Miss                   DNF   6 
 -- Chris Rutherford          SO Monmouth                   DNF   6 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene.
    American: A 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC                 
College Best: C 47.10  8/7/1991    Samuel Matete, Auburn                       
   NCAA Meet:   47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Johnny Dutch              JR S. Carolina              48.12Q  1 
  2 Emanuel Mayers            JR Miss State               49.86Q  3 
  3 Brent LaRue               SR Wake Forest              50.29Q  2 
  4 Steve Delice              SR Virginia                 50.02Q  1 
  5 Carson Blanks             SO Ole Miss                 50.26Q  3 
  6 David Aristil             SO S. Florida               50.57Q  2 
  7 Trey Charles              SO Morgan St.               50.32Q  3 
  8 Aaron Younger             SO Rutgers                  50.65Q  1 
  9 Keenan Michael            FR Michigan St.             50.65Q  2 
 10 Carl Buchanon             JR Michigan                 50.66q  1 
 11 Toby Ulm                  SO Georgetown               50.71q  2 
 12 Richard Lowe              JR Memphis                  50.79q  1 
 13 Roscoe Payne              SO M. Tenn. St.             51.00   3 
 14 Jermaine Lowery           SO Pittsburgh               51.78   2 
 15 Stefan Goodridge          JR Villanova                51.89   2 
 16 Elon Simms                SR Ohio State               51.97   3 
 17 Jibri Victorian           FR Coppin St.               52.01   1 
 18 Lino Reyes                SR Alcorn State             52.27   1 
 19 Adlus Wiltz               SR SE Louisiana             52.50   1 
 20 Jordan Frazier            SO Louisville               52.60   3 
 21 Harold Sims               SR Campbell                 53.16   3 
 22 Nicoy Hines               FR Villanova                56.18   2 
 23 John Hewitt               SR Tennessee              1:07.40   2 
 -- Brian Freitas             SO Cornell                    DNF   3 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
 One round. 3 heats. Single waterfall, random draw
 Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
    American: A 8:08.82  7/14/2006   Daniel Lincoln                            
College Best: C 8:05.4h  5/13/1978   Henry Rono, Washington State              
   NCAA Meet:   8:12.39  6/1/1978    Henry Rono, Washington State              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Matt Hughes               JR Louisville             8:34.87Q 
  2 De''Sean Turner            SO Indiana                8:47.22Q 
  3 Barnabas Kirui            SR Ole Miss               8:47.41Q 
  4 Donn Cabral               SO Princeton              8:35.60Q 
  5 Evans Kigen               JR Liberty                8:47.59Q 
  6 Adu Dentamo               SR Charlotte              8:47.89Q 
  7 Stephen Finley            JR Virginia               8:40.56Q 
  8 Harry Miller              SR William & Mary         8:47.89Q 
  9 Cory Leslie               SO Ohio State             8:49.06Q 
 10 Martin Kirui              JR Ole Miss               8:42.47q 
 11 John Martinez             SR NC State               8:43.70q 
 12 Ryan McDermott            JR Duke                   8:44.36q 
 13 Adrien Dannemiller        SO Cornell                8:47.80  
 14 David Brent               SR E. Michigan            8:47.93  
 15 Adam Green                JR Ohio State             8:51.73  
 16 Rob Mullett               SR Butler                 8:51.82  
 17 Daniel Lewis              SR Villanova              8:55.60  
 18 Greg Kelsey               SR Maryland               8:55.80  
 19 Doug Maisey               SR Vermont                8:56.97  
 20 Craig Forys               JR Michigan               8:57.70  
 21 Aaron Simoneau            SO Michigan St.           8:57.74  
 22 Dylan Sorensen            FR Georgetown             8:58.62  
 23 Dakota Peachee            FR High Point             8:58.72  
 24 Spencer Beatty            JR Michigan St.           9:00.71  
 25 Andrew Kirwa              JR Alabama                9:01.70  
 26 Eric Ashe                 SR Boston Univ.           9:03.53  
 27 Alex Harris               SR Yale                   9:04.41  
 28 Elloit Welder             SR Princeton              9:06.43  
 29 Matthew O''Connor          SR New Hampshire          9:06.48  
 30 William Sanders           SR Connecticut            9:08.23  
 31 Michael Disher            JR Indiana St.            9:09.52  
 32 Alex Felce                JR Stony Brook            9:10.08  
 33 Curtis Bixler             SR Syracuse               9:10.95  
 34 Jared Berman              FR VA Tech                9:11.22  
 35 Stephen Lisgo             SR Butler                 9:12.51  
 36 Scott Novack              SR Auburn                 9:13.81  
 37 Joe Miller                SO Notre Dame             9:16.49  
 38 Curtis Vollmar            SR E. Michigan            9:21.45  
 39 Kelly Lynch               SO Notre Dame             9:21.65  
 40 Rick King                 SR Cincinnati             9:22.05  
 41 Joe McCoy                 JR Akron                  9:27.29  
 42 Phil Royer                FR Dartmouth              9:27.84  
 43 Andrew Huebner            SR Bucknell               9:28.59  
 44 Cameron Bean              SR Samford                9:43.33  
 45 Matt Bogdan               JR Yale                   9:46.20  
 46 Liam Anastasia-Murphy     SO William & Mary         9:54.59  
 -- Andrew Mearns             JR Virginia                   DNF  
 -- Marcus Dillon             SR Wake Forest                DNS  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 One round. 3 heats. Random lanes
 Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
    American: A 37.40  8/21/1993   World Championship Team, Olympic Team  8/8/1
College Best: C 38.04  6/2/1998    Texas Christian                             
   NCAA Meet:   38.04  6/2/1998    Texas Christian                             
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Florida                                               38.81Q  3 
  2 LSU                                                   39.00Q  1 
  3 Mississippi State                                     39.34Q  2 
  4 Florida State                                         39.33Q  1 
  5 South Carolina                                        39.41Q  3 
  6 Auburn                                                39.47Q  2 
  7 Hampton                                               39.55Q  2 
  8 Miami                                                 39.57Q  3 
  9 Kentucky                                              39.63Q  1 
 10 North Carolina A&T                                    39.64q  1 
 11 Maryland-Eastern Shore                                39.76q  2 
 12 Alabama                                               39.77q  1 
 13 Western Kentucky                                      39.85   1 
 14 Louisiana Tech                                        39.86   3 
 15 Troy                                                  39.90   3 
 16 Georgia                                               40.00   2 
 17 Coastal Carolina                                      40.10   3 
 18 Indiana                                               40.16   1 
 19 Eastern Michigan                                      40.24   3 
 20 Akron                                                 40.35   3 
 21 Charlotte                                             40.45   1 
 22 Southeastern Louisiana                                40.84   2 
 23 Charleston Southern                                   42.25   2 
 -- Syracuse                                                DNF   2 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 One round. 3 heats. Random lanes
 Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
    American: A 2:54.20  7/22/1998   Goodwill Games Team                       
College Best: C 2:59.59  6/11/2005   LSU                                       
   NCAA Meet:   2:59.59  6/11/2005   LSU                                       
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mississippi State                                   3:02.10Q  1 
  2 Florida                                             3:02.75Q  2 
  3 LSU                                                 3:04.10Q  3 
  4 Ohio State                                          3:03.97Q  1 
  5 South Carolina                                      3:04.76Q  3 
  6 Alabama                                             3:05.65Q  2 
  7 Delaware State                                      3:06.06Q  2 
  8 Seton Hall                                          3:06.90Q  1 
  9 George Mason                                        3:08.29Q  3 
 10 Rutgers                                             3:06.13q  2 
 11 Wake Forest                                         3:06.81q  2 
 12 Western Kentucky                                    3:08.04q  1 
 13 Georgia                                             3:08.26   1 
 14 Coppin State                                        3:08.69   2 
 15 Northwestern State                                  3:08.69   3 
 16 North Carolina                                      3:08.94   1 
 17 Michigan                                            3:09.66   1 
 18 Louisiana Tech                                      3:09.80   3 
 19 Cincinnati                                          3:10.00   3 
 20 Alabama State                                       3:11.59   1 
 21 Clemson                                             3:11.78   3 
 22 Cornell                                             3:11.80   2 
 23 Mississippi                                         3:18.01   2 
 -- Binghamton University                                   DNF   3 
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progression: 2.01 - 2.06 - 2.11 - 2.16 -then 3cm
 Random draw for pit and order. Simultaneous bar raise
 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
 Advance top 12 overall placers to Eugene. Jump off # 12
    American: A 2.40m  8/7/1991    Charles Austin, Unattached                  
College Best: C 2.39m  7/30/1989   Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafayette          
   NCAA Meet:   2.38m  6/3/1989    Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafayette          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1 Ricky Robertson           FR Ole Miss                 2.16mq   7-01.00 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 
      PPP  PPP    O    O 
  1 Derek Drouin              SO Indiana                  2.16mq   7-01.00 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 
      PPP    O    O    O 
  1 Ryan Fritz                SR Penn St.                 2.16mq   7-01.00 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 
        O    O    O    O 
  4 Major Clay                SO Indiana St.              2.16mq   7-01.00 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 
      PPP   XO    O   XO 
  5 Brian Knight              SO Ole Miss                 2.16mq   7-01.00 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 
      PPP  PPP  XXO   XO 
  5 Geoffery Davis            FR Purdue                   2.16mq   7-01.00 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 
      PPP   XO   XO   XO 
  7 Justin Frick              SR Princeton                2.16mq   7-01.00 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 
      PPP    O    O  XXO 
  8 Raphael Hall              SR Norfolk St.              2.11mq   6-11.00 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Donte Nall                JR North Carolina           2.11mq   6-11.00 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  8 Jerome McKinzie           SR Kennesaw Sta             2.11mq   6-11.00 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 11 Andrew Bachelor           JR Fla State                2.11mq   6-11.00 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
 11 Kenneth Agee              FR Kent State               2.11mq   6-11.00 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 13 Dean Brown                SR St. Francis-NY           2.11m    6-11.00  Lost the jump-off
     2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 14 Adetayo Adesanya          SR Purdue                   2.11m    6-11.00 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 
      PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
 15 Kurt Schneider            FR Michigan St.             2.11m    6-11.00 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 
       XO  XXO    O  XXX 
 16 Lance Moe                 SR Purdue                   2.11m    6-11.00 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 17 Tone Belt                 SR Louisville               2.11m    6-11.00 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
 18 Tyler Campbell            SO Alabama                  2.11m    6-11.00 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 
      PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
 18 Michael McCall            JR Akron                    2.11m    6-11.00 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 18 Matt Evans                SR W. Carolina              2.11m    6-11.00 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 21 Neil Angermeier           JR Louisville               2.06m    6-09.00 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 
        O    O  XXX 
 21 Joshua Commiato           FR NW State-LA              2.06m    6-09.00 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 
        O    O  XXX 
 21 Marcus Norwood            SO S. Mississippi           2.06m    6-09.00 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 
        O    O  XXX 
 24 Darius Purcell            SO App. State               2.06m    6-09.00 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 
       XO    O  XXX 
 24 Josue Louis               SR Temple                   2.06m    6-09.00 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 
       XO    O  XXX 
 26 Bryan Turner              JR Florida                  2.06m    6-09.00 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 26 David Serrano             SO Miami-Ohio               2.06m    6-09.00 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 
        O   XO  XXX 
 26 Marquis Thomas            SR Connecticut              2.06m    6-09.00 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 
        O   XO  XXX 
 26 Dean Wood                 SO Kent State               2.06m    6-09.00 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 
        O   XO  XXX 
 30 Jacques Watson            JR Coastal Carolina         2.06m    6-09.00 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 30 Adam Bergo                SO Rutgers                  2.06m    6-09.00 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 32 Jeffrey Vidacovich        SR LA-Lafayette             2.06m    6-09.00 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 33 Michael Kursteiner        SR S. Florida               2.01m    6-07.00 
     2.01 2.06 
        O  XXX 
 33 Jerome Leslie             JR Memphis                  2.01m    6-07.00 
     2.01 2.06 
        O  XXX 
 33 Isaac McReynolds          SO Charlotte                2.01m    6-07.00 
     2.01 2.06 
        O  XXX 
 33 Drew Kanz-O''Shea          FR E. Carolina              2.01m    6-07.00 
     2.01 2.06 
        O  XXX 
 33 Ryan Blake                JR Ohio State               2.01m    6-07.00 
     2.01 2.06 
        O  XXX 
 33 Jordan Maddocks           JR Brown                    2.01m    6-07.00 
     2.01 2.06 
        O  XXX 
 39 David Wilkins             FR S. Carolina              2.01m    6-07.00 
     2.01 2.06 
       XO  XXX 
 39 Juan Cave                 SR Ga Tech                  2.01m    6-07.00 
     2.01 2.06 
       XO  XXX 
 41 Greg Nelson               JR Virginia                 2.01m    6-07.00 
     2.01 2.06 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Tim Malloy                SO Temple                      NH            
     2.01 
      XXX 
 -- Freddie Wills III         SR Albany                      NH            
     2.01 
      XXX 
 -- Mike Edwards              FR Alabama                     NH            
     2.01 2.06 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Clarence Powell           JR Liberty                     NH            
     2.01 2.06 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Brandon Fitch             SR Cincinnati                  NH            
     2.01 2.06 2.11 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Ian Fox                   SR Princeton                   NH            
     2.01 
      XXX 
 -- Kris Kornegay-Gober       FR NC State                   DNS            
     2.01 
      DNS 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Progression: 4.80 - 4.95 - 5.10 - 5.20 -then 5cm
 Random draw for pit and order. Simultaneous bar raise
 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
 Advance top 12 overall placers to Eugene. Jump off # 12
    American: A 6.04m  6/8/2008    Brad Walker, Nike                           
College Best: C 5.98m  5/25/1996   Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee                 
   NCAA Meet:   5.82m  5/29/1996   Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1 Elliott Haynie            SR S. Carolina              5.30mq  17-04.50 
     4.80 4.95 5.10 5.20 5.25 5.30 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O  PPP    O 
  2 Xavier Tromp              SR Clemson                  5.30mq  17-04.50 
     4.80 4.95 5.10 5.20 5.25 5.30 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  PPP   XO 
  3 Jeffrey Coover            SR Indiana                  5.25mq  17-02.75 
     4.80 4.95 5.10 5.20 5.25 5.30 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  PPP 
  3 Yavgeniy Olhovsky         SR VA Tech                  5.25mq  17-02.75 
     4.80 4.95 5.10 5.20 5.25 5.30 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  PPP 
  5 Michael Seaman            SO Samford                  5.25mq  17-02.75 
     4.80 4.95 5.10 5.20 5.25 5.30 
      PPP   XO  PPP    O    O  PPP 
  6 Kevin Schipper            SO Notre Dame               5.25mq  17-02.75 
     4.80 4.95 5.10 5.20 5.25 5.30 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO    O  PPP 
  6 Eric Sparks               SR Purdue                   5.25mq  17-02.75 
     4.80 4.95 5.10 5.20 5.25 5.30 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O  PPP 
  8 Robert Rasnick            FR Tennessee                5.25mq  17-02.75 
     4.80 4.95 5.10 5.20 5.25 5.30 
      PPP   XO   XO   XO    O  PPP 
  9 Josh Dominguez            SR LSU                      5.25mq  17-02.75 
     4.80 4.95 5.10 5.20 5.25 5.30 
      PPP    O    O    O   XO  PPP 
  9 Parker Smith              JR North Carolina           5.25mq  17-02.75 
     4.80 4.95 5.10 5.20 5.25 5.30 
      PPP    O    O    O   XO  PPP 
 11 Brad Holtz                SR Tennessee                5.25mq  17-02.75 
     4.80 4.95 5.10 5.20 5.25 5.30 
      PPP    O   XO  XXO   XO  PPP 
 12 Jared Jodon               JR VA Tech                  5.25mq  17-02.75 
     4.80 4.95 5.10 5.20 5.25 5.30 
        O    O   XO    O  XXO  PPP 
 13 Chris Roy                 JR LA-Lafayette             5.20m   17-00.75 
     4.80 4.95 5.10 5.20 5.25 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
 13 Michael Uhle              JR Akron                    5.20m   17-00.75 
     4.80 4.95 5.10 5.20 5.25 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
 13 Marcus Briedinger         SR C. Michigan              5.20m   17-00.75 
     4.80 4.95 5.10 5.20 5.25 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 16 Joseph Caraway            FR LSU                      5.20m   17-00.75 
     4.80 4.95 5.10 5.20 5.25 
        O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 16 Marvin Reitze             SO S. Carolina              5.20m   17-00.75 
     4.80 4.95 5.10 5.20 5.25 
      PPP  PPP  XXO   XO  XXX 
 16 Karlis Pujats             SO Memphis                  5.20m   17-00.75 
     4.80 4.95 5.10 5.20 5.25 
        O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 19 Marcus McGehee            JR LSU                      5.10m   16-08.75 
     4.80 4.95 5.10 5.20 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
 19 Hunter Hall               SO VA Tech                  5.10m   16-08.75 
     4.80 4.95 5.10 5.20 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 21 John Smith                SO Georgia                  5.10m   16-08.75 
     4.80 4.95 5.10 5.20 
      PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
 22 Richard Zamora            SR Cornell                  5.10m   16-08.75 
     4.80 4.95 5.10 5.20 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 22 Khalil Uqdah              SR Lehigh                   5.10m   16-08.75 
     4.80 4.95 5.10 5.20 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 24 Josh Kettlewell           SO C. Michigan              5.10m   16-08.75 
     4.80 4.95 5.10 5.20 
      XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 25 Kevin Brinkley            JR VCU                      4.95m   16-02.75 
     4.80 4.95 5.10 
        O    O  XXX 
 25 Sean Young                SR S. Florida               4.95m   16-02.75 
     4.80 4.95 5.10 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 25 Karl Kosman               SR Ole Miss                 4.95m   16-02.75 
     4.80 4.95 5.10 
        O    O  XXX 
 28 Derek Messmer             SO Indiana                  4.95m   16-02.75 
     4.80 4.95 5.10 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 29 Kyle Campbell             FR Purdue                   4.95m   16-02.75 
     4.80 4.95 5.10 
        O   XO  XXX 
 29 Chris Thoman              JR Purdue                   4.95m   16-02.75 
     4.80 4.95 5.10 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 31 Patrick Wells             JR Samford                  4.95m   16-02.75 
     4.80 4.95 5.10 5.20 
       XO   XO  PPP  XXX 
 32 Allen Brandon             SO Georgia                  4.95m   16-02.75 
     4.80 4.95 5.10 5.20 
       XO  XXO  PPP  XXX 
 32 Aaron Wiggins             SR UNC-Wilmington           4.95m   16-02.75 
     4.80 4.95 5.10 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 32 Andrew LaMaster           SO Indiana St.              4.95m   16-02.75 
     4.80 4.95 5.10 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 35 Eric Depalo               SR Yale                     4.80m   15-09.00 
     4.80 
       XO 
 35 Chris Spear               SR Clemson                  4.80m   15-09.00 
     4.80 
       XO 
 37 Daniel Garrett            SO Akron                    4.80m   15-09.00 
     4.80 4.95 
       XO   XX 
 38 Kenny Owens               JR Akron                    4.80m   15-09.00 
     4.80 4.95 
       XO  XXX 
 38 Daniel Keller             SR North Carolina           4.80m   15-09.00 
     4.80 4.95 
       XO  XXX 
 38 Tony Shirk                SO Duke                     4.80m   15-09.00 
     4.80 4.95 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Brian McGovern            FR Manhattan                   NH            
     4.80 
      XXX 
 -- Logan Lynch               JR Michigan St.                NH            
     4.80 4.95 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Kyle Duggan               JR Connecticut                 NH            
     4.80 4.95 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Thomas Reinecke           FR LSU                         NH            
     4.80 
      XXX 
 -- Matt Shuler               JR S. Carolina                 NH            
     4.80 4.95 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- James Foreman             JR Pennsylvania                NH            
     4.80 4.95 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Scott Houston             SO North Carolina              NH            
     4.80 4.95 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Matt Schipper             SR Notre Dame                 DNS            
     
     
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random jump order
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. Single pit final
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
    American: A 8.95m  8/30/1991   Mike Powell, Foot Locker AC                 
College Best: C 8.74m  4/2/1994    Erick Walder, Arkansas                      
   NCAA Meet:   8.53m  6/3/1993    Erick Walder, Arkansas                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Christian Taylor          SO Florida                  7.94mq  1.7  26-00.75 
     7.94m(1.7) FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Stanley Gbagbeke          JR M. Tenn. St.             7.91mq  0.6  25-11.50 
     7.64m(1.1) FOUL      7.64m(0.2) 7.87m(0.7) FOUL      7.91m(0.6)
  3 Damar Forbes              FR LSU                      7.82mq  0.2  25-08.00 
     7.66m(+0.0) 7.69m(0.7) 7.72m(1.7) 7.67m(0.6) 7.82m(0.2) PASS     
  4 Madanha Chibudu           JR Fla State                7.76mq  0.9  25-05.50 
     7.31m(1.7) 7.38m(1.8) 7.53m(0.5) 7.76m(0.9) FOUL      PASS     
  5 Tone Belt                 SR Louisville               7.65mq +0.0  25-01.25 
     7.43m(2.4) 7.65m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      PASS     
  6 Zedric Thomas             JR LSU                      7.63mq  0.1  25-00.50 
     7.42m(0.9) 7.63m(0.1) 7.47m(0.1) 7.58m(0.9) 7.44m(0.1) PASS     
  7 Marlon Woods              SR Fla State                7.62mq  1.8  25-00.00 
     7.62m(1.8) 7.27m(0.8) 6.99m(1.0) 7.44m(0.8) 7.23m(0.8) 7.15m(0.7)
  8 Lamontrey Stamper         SR Troy                     7.60mq  1.2  24-11.25 
     7.58m(2.6) 7.60m(1.2) FOUL      7.13m(0.9) FOUL      7.58m(0.9)
  9 Andrejs Maskancevs        SR W. Kentucky              7.59mq +0.0  24-11.00 
     FOUL      7.31m(1.1) 7.51m(0.4) FOUL      FOUL      7.59m(+0.0)
 10 Tim Boeni                 SR Temple                   7.58mq  0.9  24-10.50 
     7.39m(1.9) 7.58m(0.9) 7.21m(+0.0) 7.32m(0.4) 7.07m(0.4) 7.49m(0.5)
 11 Will Coppage              SR LSU                      7.55mq  0.2  24-09.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      7.46m(0.7) 4.21m(0.2) FOUL      7.55m(0.2)
 12 Caleb Lee                 SO Ole Miss                 7.55mq  1.4  24-09.25 
     7.39m(1.0) 7.55m(1.4) 7.31m(1.0) 7.08m(0.9) 7.19m(0.5) FOUL     
 13 Andre Black               SR Louisville               7.54m   0.6  24-09.00 
     FOUL      7.54m(0.6) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 14 Clarence Powell           JR Liberty                  7.50m  +0.0  24-07.25 
     FOUL      7.48m(0.7) FOUL      7.44m(0.5) 7.45m(0.8) 7.50m(+0.0)
 15 Alphonso Jordan           SR Ga Tech                  7.49m   1.5  24-07.00 
     7.46m(+0.0) 7.49m(1.5) 7.35m(1.2) 7.39m(0.8) FOUL      FOUL     
 16 Dwight Webley             SO George Mason             7.47m   0.8  24-06.25 
     FOUL      7.10m(+0.0) 7.47m(0.8) 7.30m(0.1) 7.25m(0.8) 7.43m(+0.0)
 17 Leon Hunt                 JR Florida A&M              7.45m  -0.4  24-05.50 
     7.09m(2.8) FOUL      7.45m(-0.4)            
 18 Anthony Bryant            SO Liberty                  7.44m   1.2  24-05.00 
     6.81m(0.5) 7.44m(1.2) FOUL                 
 19 Robert Peddlar            SO Michigan                 7.41m  +0.0  24-03.75 
     7.38m(+0.0) 7.41m(+0.0) 7.19m(+0.0)            
 20 Desmond Brown             SO Tennessee                7.41m  +0.0  24-03.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      7.41m(+0.0)            
 21 Joshua Kirkpatrick        SR Cornell                  7.39m   1.1  24-03.00 
     7.09m(2.0) 7.05m(0.7) 7.39m(1.1)            
 22 Valete Graham             SR Albany                   7.39m  +0.0  24-03.00 
     6.82m(3.4) FOUL      7.39m(+0.0)            
 23 Collister Fahie           JR Akron                    7.38m   2.2  24-02.50 
     7.38m(2.2) 7.26m(0.8) FOUL                 
 24 Luther Ambrose            SO LA-Monroe                7.37m   0.3  24-02.25 
     7.17m(1.0) 7.37m(0.3) 7.23m(0.3)            
 25 Cory Holman               JR Georgia                  7.35m   1.7  24-01.50 
     7.16m(+0.0) 7.07m(0.9) 7.35m(1.7)            
 26 Wesley Smith              SO Louisville               7.34m   1.9  24-01.00 
     FOUL      7.34m(1.9) 7.23m(0.1)            
 27 Brian Richards            FR Long Island              7.34m   1.1  24-01.00 
     7.19m(2.8) 7.34m(1.1) 7.20m(+0.0)            
 28 Josh Fowler               JR Clemson                  7.32m  +0.0  24-00.25 
     FOUL      7.32m(+0.0) 6.43m(1.5)            
 29 Diego Lawerence           FR Campbell                 7.31m   0.8  23-11.75 
     7.31m(0.8) 7.28m(+0.0) 6.81m(+0.0)            
 30 Aaron LaGarde             SO Georgia                  7.31m   1.2  23-11.75 
     FOUL      7.31m(1.2) FOUL                 
 31 Stephen Small-Warner      SR Howard                   7.29m   1.9  23-11.00 
     7.24m(1.3) 7.29m(1.9) 7.23m(-0.3)            
 32 Andrew Staples            JR Northeastern             7.23m   2.3  23-08.75 
     7.23m(2.3) 7.04m(1.2) 7.18m(2.6)            
 33 Levar Knight              SR SC State                 7.22m   1.4  23-08.25 
     7.22m(1.4) FOUL      6.94m(+0.0)            
 34 Brandon Miles             SR Coppin St.               7.19m   0.5  23-07.25 
     7.13m(1.0) 7.17m(+0.0) 7.19m(0.5)            
 35 Korbin Smith              FR Ohio State               7.19m   0.1  23-07.25 
     7.10m(1.0) 7.19m(0.1) 7.14m(0.5)            
 36 Bernard Bush              SR Syracuse                 7.19m   1.8  23-07.25 
     7.19m(1.8) 5.58m(1.6) FOUL                 
 37 Gray Horn                 SO Florida                  7.18m   0.7  23-06.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      7.18m(0.7)            
 38 Oronde Vassell            SR Liberty                  7.17m   2.2  23-06.25 
     7.17m(2.2) 7.01m(0.8) 6.84m(0.1)            
 39 Belden Ferguson           JR Alabama St.              7.14m   0.9  23-05.25 
     7.14m(0.9) 6.87m(0.1) 7.11m(0.4)            
 40 Omar Morrison             JR Ga Tech                  7.12m   1.0  23-04.50 
     7.12m(1.0) 7.06m(1.3) 6.82m(0.2)            
 41 Eric Quick                SR Notre Dame               7.10m   0.9  23-03.50 
     FOUL      7.10m(0.9) FOUL                 
 42 Duane Teixeira            SR Cornell                  7.08m  +0.0  23-02.75 
     FOUL      6.77m(0.8) 7.08m(+0.0)            
 43 Ted Lesher                SR Dartmouth                7.03m   2.2  23-00.75 
     7.03m(2.2) 6.90m(1.4) FOUL                 
 44 Terrell Gissendanner      SR Monmouth                 6.92m   1.0  22-08.50 
     6.92m(1.0) FOUL      6.79m(+0.0)            
 45 Aaron Johnson             SO Liberty                  6.92m   1.2  22-08.50 
     FOUL      6.92m(1.2) FOUL                 
 46 Michael McCarty           JR Miami-Ohio               6.89m   1.7  22-07.25 
     FOUL      6.77m(0.9) 6.89m(1.7)            
 47 Kadeem Howell             SO Albany                   6.73m   2.1  22-01.00 
     6.73m(2.1) 6.68m(1.7) FOUL                 
 48 Matt Meyer                FR Virginia                 6.66m   0.4  21-10.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.66m(0.4)            
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random jump order
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. Single pit final
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
    American: A 18.09m  7/27/1996   Kenny Harrison, Mizuno                     
College Best: C 17.92m  5/20/1995   James Beckford, Blinn                      
   NCAA Meet:   17.57m  6/5/1982    Keith Connor, SMU                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Christian Taylor          SO Florida                 16.95mq  2.2  55-07.50 
     16.01m(2.2) 16.90m(1.8) 16.95m(2.2) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Alphonso Jordan           SR Ga Tech                 16.56mq  0.2  54-04.00 
     16.29m(2.9) FOUL      16.56m(0.2) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  3 Omar Craddock             FR Florida                 16.52mq  2.9  54-02.50 
     15.91m(2.2) 16.08m(1.5) 16.52m(2.9) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  4 Andre Black               SR Louisville              16.14mq  3.7  52-11.50 
     16.14m(3.7) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  5 Clarence Powell           JR Liberty                 15.88mq -0.2  52-01.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      15.47m(+0.0) FOUL      15.72m(1.4) 15.88m(-0.2)
  6 Kyron Foster              SR Michigan St.            15.79mq  3.5  51-09.75 
     15.05m(2.6) 15.33m(0.8) 15.79m(3.5) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  7 Damar Forbes              FR LSU                     15.74mq  3.8  51-07.75 
     15.35m(5.6) 15.74m(3.8) 15.02m(2.4) 15.28m(2.0) PASS      PASS     
  8 Eric Quick                SR Notre Dame              15.70mq  2.0  51-06.25 
     15.57m(0.6) 15.55m(2.2) FOUL      15.70m(2.0) FOUL      PASS     
  9 Zedric Thomas             JR LSU                     15.68mq  3.4  51-05.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      15.68m(3.4) 15.59m(2.2) 14.63m(2.5) PASS     
 10 Marcus Robinson           JR Virginia                15.68mq  2.5  51-05.50 
     15.68m(2.5) FOUL      15.10m(3.3) FOUL      15.49m(1.8) FOUL     
 11 Josh Fowler               JR Clemson                 15.66mq  1.1  51-04.50 
     15.55m(3.5) 15.66m(1.1) 15.39m(1.1) FOUL      15.28m(1.7) FOUL     
 12 David Banks               JR Kentucky                15.63mq  2.2  51-03.50 
     15.32m(2.3) 15.53m(2.5) 15.07m(-0.1) 15.59m(2.9) 15.61m(3.9) 15.63m(2.2)
 13 Reginald Cole             SR Brown                   15.58m   1.1  51-01.50 
     15.58m(1.1) FOUL      14.88m(0.5) 15.27m(2.2) 14.84m(2.8) 15.30m(3.7)
 14 Olumide Olamigoke         SO Indiana                 15.54m   2.7  51-00.00 
     15.47m(2.5) 15.54m(2.7) FOUL      15.29m(1.2) FOUL      15.18m(4.1)
 15 Lavell Handy              SO George Mason            15.42m   3.2  50-07.25 
     14.86m(2.1) 15.09m(2.8) 15.42m(3.2) FOUL      15.37m(1.2) 15.07m(1.2)
 16 David Wilson              FR VA Tech                 15.41m   3.0  50-06.75 
     14.58m(2.0) 14.75m(3.2) 15.38m(2.3) 14.90m(4.1) 14.87m(1.4) 15.41m(3.0)
 17 Gary Jones                SR Cornell                 15.36m   1.5  50-04.75 
     15.18m(+0.0) 15.33m(2.6) 15.36m(1.5)            
 18 Kyle Anthony              SR Bucknell                15.31m   2.5  50-02.75 
     14.52m(4.7) 15.31m(2.5) 15.12m(2.3)            
 19 Andrejs Maskancevs        SR W. Kentucky             15.28m   2.2  50-01.75 
     14.97m(1.9) 15.28m(2.2) 14.56m(1.1)            
 20 Omar Morrison             JR Ga Tech                 15.24m   3.7  50-00.00 
     15.01m(0.8) 14.92m(1.2) 15.24m(3.7)            
 21 Rex Parker                SO Indiana                 15.24m   1.6  50-00.00 
     14.86m(2.0) 15.24m(1.6) 14.86m(2.0)            
 22 O''Daylon Thibeaux         FR LA-Lafayette            15.23m   2.6  49-11.75 
     15.04m(0.4) 15.23m(2.6) FOUL                 
 23 David McFadgen            SR NC A&T                  15.22m   1.2  49-11.25 
     14.67m(0.8) 15.22m(1.2) 15.21m(2.8)            
 24 Aaron LaGarde             SO Georgia                 15.19m   4.1  49-10.00 
     FOUL      15.19m(4.1) FOUL                 
 25 Morris Kersh              FR Ole Miss                15.18m   1.5  49-09.75 
     14.95m(1.5) FOUL      15.18m(1.5)            
 26 Jamaal Parker             SR Georgia                 15.15m   2.0  49-08.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      15.15m(2.0)            
 27 Michael Johnson           SR Louisville              15.14m   1.3  49-08.25 
     FOUL      15.14m(1.3) FOUL                 
 28 Lincoln Carr              FR S. Carolina             15.10m   1.9  49-06.50 
     FOUL      15.10m(1.9) FOUL                 
 29 Antillio Bastian          JR S. Florida              15.09m   3.4  49-06.25 
     15.09m(3.4) FOUL      14.96m(+0.0)            
 30 William Steele            JR Fla State               15.08m   2.7  49-05.75 
     14.37m(2.0) 15.08m(2.7) 14.95m(0.5)            
 31 Reginald Douglas          FR NW State-LA             15.05m   1.0  49-04.50 
     15.05m(1.0) FOUL      14.97m(1.3)            
 32 Ted Lesher                SR Dartmouth               14.96m   2.4  49-01.00 
     14.58m(0.9) 14.96m(2.4) 14.55m(0.5)            
 33 Jamie Ruginski            FR Maine                   14.95m   2.4  49-00.75 
     14.79m(1.3) 14.95m(2.4) 13.17m(0.8)            
 34 Hasheem Halim             SO VA Tech                 14.95m   2.6  49-00.75 
     14.95m(2.6) FOUL      FOUL                 
 35 Asaph Levy                JR Georgia                 14.90m   3.8  48-10.75 
     14.01m(0.9) 14.57m(1.5) 14.90m(3.8)            
 36 Josh Butler               JR M. Tenn. St.            14.89m   2.0  48-10.25 
     14.69m(1.3) 14.89m(2.0) 14.66m(2.0)            
 37 Marcus Stephens           SO SC State                14.88m   4.2  48-10.00 
     FOUL      14.37m(2.8) 14.88m(4.2)            
 38 Josh Howard               SO LA-Monroe               14.87m   2.1  48-09.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      14.87m(2.1)            
 39 Tyrone Faverey            JR Connecticut             14.80m   1.8  48-06.75 
     14.29m(1.0) 14.80m(1.8) FOUL                 
 40 Austin Davis              JR North Carolina          14.75m  +0.0  48-04.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      14.75m(+0.0)            
 41 Travis Joseph             JR Grambling St.           14.66m   1.9  48-01.25 
     14.26m(1.9) 14.66m(1.9) 14.05m(2.6)            
 42 Victor Gilreath           SR UMBC                    14.65m   2.5  48-00.75 
     14.07m(2.0) FOUL      14.65m(2.5)            
 43 Kendrick Poullard         SR Miss State              14.46m   1.9  47-05.25 
     14.46m(1.9) 14.45m(0.2) 14.28m(2.1)            
 44 Kevin Bostick             SO Rutgers                 14.22m   2.2  46-08.00 
     13.95m(+0.0) 14.05m(1.0) 14.22m(2.2)            
 45 Stephen Tutunjian         SO Lehigh                  13.90m   1.0  45-07.25 
     13.90m(1.0) FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Duane Teixeira            SR Cornell                   FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Michael Rheams            JR SE Louisiana              FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Robert Sainvil            JR Villanova                  DNS   NWI           
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random jump order
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. Single pit final
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
    American: A 23.12m  5/20/1990   Randy Barnes, Mazda                        
College Best: C 22.00m  6/3/1995    John Godina, UCLA                          
   NCAA Meet:   22.00m  6/3/1995    John Godina, UCLA                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1 Kemal Mesic               JR Florida                 19.16mq  62-10.50 
      17.57m  18.24m  19.16m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Blake Eaton               JR Penn St.                18.90mq  62-00.25 
      16.77m  18.06m  FOUL  FOUL  18.90m  17.59m
  3 Adonson Shallow           SR SE Louisiana            18.57mq  60-11.25 
      17.81m  FOUL  18.57m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  4 Igor Misljenovic          SR VA Tech                 18.39mq  60-04.00 
      18.39m  17.61m  17.87m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  5 Michael Putman            SO Fla State               18.32mq  60-01.25 
      16.96m  17.77m  17.76m  17.86m  17.37m  18.32m
  6 Joe Kovacs                SO Penn St.                18.26mq  59-11.00 
      18.18m  FOUL  FOUL  18.26m  FOUL  17.75m
  7 Steve Marcelle            SR Ga Tech                 18.25mq  59-10.50 
      16.56m  18.07m  18.25m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  8 Israel Machovec           SR Georgia                 18.20mq  59-08.50 
      17.68m  18.20m  17.75m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Matt DeChant              SO Ohio State              18.20mq  59-08.50 
      16.84m  16.68m  17.96m  17.83m  17.35m  18.20m
 10 Eric Werskey              SR Auburn                  17.96mq  58-11.25 
      FOUL  17.96m  FOUL  FOUL  17.51m  PASS
 11 Denes Veres               JR Notre Dame              17.90mq  58-08.75 
      17.90m  17.16m  17.38m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 12 Bill Hardcastle           JR Purdue                  17.86mq  58-07.25 
      17.47m  16.72m  17.86m  17.41m  17.14m  17.26m
 13 Jacob Madonia             SR Buffalo                 17.72m   58-01.75 
      17.72m  17.34m  17.38m  17.10m  FOUL  FOUL
 14 Vincent Elardo            JR Monmouth                17.68m   58-00.25 
      FOUL  17.23m  17.55m  17.68m  FOUL  17.36m
 15 Mike Alleman              FR Connecticut             17.65m   57-11.00 
      17.06m  FOUL  17.65m  17.51m  FOUL  FOUL
 16 Ryan Smith                FR Liberty                 17.58m   57-08.25 
      16.89m  17.58m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 17 Keith Huebner             SR Akron                   17.55m   57-07.00 
      17.55m  FOUL  16.60m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 18 Robert Golabek            JR Buffalo                 17.52m   57-05.75 
      17.51m  17.52m  FOUL            
 19 Brandon Pounds            SO Indiana St.             17.46m   57-03.50 
      17.33m  17.46m  FOUL            
 20 Eric Plummer              SR Princeton               17.37m   57-00.00 
      17.37m  16.84m  17.28m            
 21 Tyler Branch              SO Ohio State              17.36m   56-11.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  17.36m            
 22 Brice Paey                JR New Hampshire           17.35m   56-11.25 
      16.15m  16.39m  17.35m            
 23 Weston Banks              JR Louisville              17.33m   56-10.25 
      17.00m  17.33m  FOUL            
 24 Steve Hnat                SR Louisville              17.20m   56-05.25 
      17.20m  16.86m  16.74m            
 25 Bob Belden                SO Cornell                 17.17m   56-04.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  17.17m            
 26 Alex Padgett              JR Clemson                 17.16m   56-03.75 
      15.96m  FOUL  17.16m            
 27 Gerald Gersham            SR E. Michigan             17.13m   56-02.50 
      17.13m  FOUL  FOUL            
 28 Aaron Merrill             SR Youngstown St.          17.11m   56-01.75 
      FOUL  16.68m  17.11m            
 29 Kwabena Keene             SO North Carolina          17.03m   55-10.50 
      FOUL  17.03m  FOUL            
 29 Michael Barbas            SO Duke                    17.03m   55-10.50 
      16.14m  17.03m  FOUL            
 31 Dennis Aliotta            SO E. Carolina             16.97m   55-08.25 
      16.15m  FOUL  16.97m            
 32 Joshua McNair             SR Kennesaw Sta            16.96m   55-07.75 
      16.37m  16.96m  FOUL            
 33 Jason Jones               SR NC State                16.85m   55-03.50 
      16.85m  FOUL  FOUL            
 34 Alexandros Stamatakis     SR Buffalo                 16.83m   55-02.75 
      16.83m  FOUL  16.73m            
 35 Jake Deaton               SO Charlotte               16.79m   55-01.00 
      16.36m  16.79m  FOUL            
 36 Petr Novotny              FR Georgia                 16.78m   55-00.75 
      FOUL  16.78m  FOUL            
 36 Chris Littleton           JR Cincinnati              16.78m   55-00.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.78m            
 38 Jacob Engel               FR Purdue                  16.62m   54-06.50 
      16.48m  16.61m  16.62m            
 39 Malcolm Styers            JR App. State              16.56m   54-04.00 
      16.56m  FOUL  FOUL            
 40 John Belcher              JR Notre Dame              16.52m   54-02.50 
      16.52m  FOUL  FOUL            
 41 Andrew Hills              SO Notre Dame              16.34m   53-07.50 
      15.68m  FOUL  16.34m            
 42 Troy Cooper               JR Cincinnati              16.03m   52-07.25 
      FOUL  16.03m  15.95m            
 43 Jacob Domingue            JR LA-Lafayette            15.65m   51-04.25 
      FOUL  15.65m  FOUL            
 -- Derek Dark                SO LA-Monroe                   ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Evan Whiting              SR Kent State                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Aaron Crabtree            SO Kent State                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Nate Hunter               SR Northeastern              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Larry Lundy               SR Monmouth                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
    American: A 72.34m  7/7/1981    Ben Plucknett, S. Cal Striders             
College Best: C 67.66m  5/29/2004   Hannes Hopley, SMU                         
   NCAA Meet:   67.06m  6/5/1992    Kamy Keshmiri, Nevada                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1 Adonson Shallow           SR SE Louisiana            57.02mq    187-01 
      FOUL  55.64m  57.02m  FOUL  55.48m  56.60m
  2 Bryan Powlen              SR Brown                   55.57mq    182-04 
      53.87m  53.57m  49.80m  53.35m  FOUL  55.57m
  2 Greg Pilling              SR C. Michigan             55.57mq    182-04 
      53.69m  FOUL  54.49m  FOUL  55.57m  50.61m
  4 Austin Gamble             FR Duke                    55.13mq    180-10 
      53.56m  FOUL  52.67m  FOUL  55.13m  53.60m
  5 Colin Boevers             JR Kentucky                55.04mq    180-07 
      54.87m  55.02m  55.04m  54.25m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Matthew Gac               SR Buffalo                 54.73mq    179-07 
      51.50m  54.73m  53.57m  FOUL  54.40m  FOUL
  7 Alex Rose                 FR C. Michigan             54.69mq    179-05 
      46.23m  50.58m  52.72m  54.69m  46.73m  49.40m
  8 Larry Jones               JR LA Tech                 54.45mq    178-08 
      49.81m  52.76m  FOUL  52.01m  52.05m  54.45m
  9 Michael Putman            SO Fla State               53.70mq    176-02 
      51.57m  53.48m  FOUL  51.93m  53.70m  FOUL
 10 Eric Werskey              SR Auburn                  53.32mq    174-11 
      52.24m  51.00m  50.88m  49.86m  50.75m  53.32m
 11 Derek Peterson            SR Rhode Island            53.15mq    174-04 
      FOUL  53.15m  48.47m  47.66m  47.10m  50.84m
 12 Jared Thomas              SO S. Florida              53.13mq    174-04 
      53.13m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 13 Igor Misljenovic          SR VA Tech                 53.09m     174-02 
      53.08m  51.97m  53.09m  52.48m  50.50m  FOUL
 14 Israel Machovec           SR Georgia                 53.06m     174-01 
      52.51m  53.06m  FOUL  52.32m  FOUL  FOUL
 15 Brian Soverns             SR W. Kentucky             52.64m     172-08 
      52.64m  51.59m  51.27m  52.24m  50.98m  50.65m
 16 Paul Haas                 JR Indiana                 52.42m     172-00 
      52.42m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  49.39m  49.69m
 17 Steve Marcelle            SR Ga Tech                 52.23m     171-04 
      52.23m  51.22m  50.65m            
 18 Tony Connor               SR Kent State              52.17m     171-02 
      51.70m  52.17m  50.38m            
 19 Seth Major                SR Memphis                 51.59m     169-03 
      50.28m  51.59m  FOUL            
 20 Steffen Nerdal            SR Memphis                 51.36m     168-06 
      51.36m  49.98m  FOUL            
 21 Chris Littleton           JR Cincinnati              51.19m     167-11 
      FOUL  51.19m  FOUL            
 22 James Plummer             SO Rutgers                 50.64m     166-02 
      50.64m  FOUL  FOUL            
 23 Elliott Galeone           SR Liberty                 50.26m     164-11 
      50.16m  50.26m  47.17m            
 24 Michael Levine            FR Yale                    50.20m     164-08 
      50.20m  45.42m  FOUL            
 25 Kwabena Keene             SO North Carolina          50.19m     164-08 
      50.19m  49.22m  FOUL            
 26 Bill Hardcastle           JR Purdue                  50.03m     164-02 
      FOUL  50.03m  49.37m            
 27 Emory Parsons             JR North Carolina          49.69m     163-00 
      48.77m  48.46m  49.69m            
 28 Tyler Perkins             SR S. Florida              49.61m     162-09 
      49.61m  48.79m  FOUL            
 29 Sean Pruitt               SR Michigan                49.37m     162-00 
      45.94m  FOUL  49.37m            
 30 Anthony Agrusa            JR Michigan St.            49.08m     161-00 
      FOUL  49.08m  47.50m            
 31 Garrett Harkless          SO LA-Lafayette            48.99m     160-09 
      48.99m  FOUL  FOUL            
 32 Jake Deaton               SO Charlotte               48.96m     160-07 
      46.75m  48.96m  FOUL            
 33 Bob Belden                SO Cornell                 48.72m     159-10 
      46.38m  48.72m  FOUL            
 34 Josh Greenwald            JR Louisville              48.46m     159-00 
      48.46m  FOUL  FOUL            
 35 Joe Kovacs                SO Penn St.                47.99m     157-05 
      47.99m  FOUL  47.59m            
 36 Brandon Pounds            SO Indiana St.             47.77m     156-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  47.77m            
 37 Jeff Merkt                JR S. Carolina             47.60m     156-02 
      47.60m  47.29m  47.29m            
 38 Aaron Crabtree            SO Kent State              47.60m     156-02 
      FOUL  47.60m  FOUL            
 39 Scott Jaffee              SR Cornell                 47.17m     154-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  47.17m            
 40 Kurt Bujewski             SR Army                    46.70m     153-02 
      46.53m  43.35m  46.70m            
 41 John Gausmann             JR Miami-Ohio              46.66m     153-01 
      46.66m  FOUL  FOUL            
 42 Roman Ewald               SO Manhattan               46.51m     152-07 
      FOUL  46.51m  FOUL            
 43 David Irving              JR Dartmouth               45.36m     148-10 
      FOUL  45.36m  44.27m            
 44 Cory Eck                  JR Penn St.                44.99m     147-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  44.99m            
 45 Troy Cooper               JR Cincinnati              43.59m     143-00 
      FOUL  43.59m  FOUL            
 46 George Abyad              JR Princeton               43.50m     142-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  43.50m            
 -- Kemal Mesic               JR Florida                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Shaun Haughton            SR LA Tech                    DNS            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
    American: A 82.52m  9/7/1996    Lance Deal, NYAC                           
College Best: C 82.56m  8/23/1995   Balazs Kiss, USC                           
   NCAA Meet:   80.86m  5/31/1996   Balazs Kiss, USC                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1 Alexander Ziegler         FR VA Tech                 71.35mq    234-01 
      69.84m  71.35m  69.12m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Steffen Nerdal            SR Memphis                 68.23mq    223-10 
      64.49m  67.01m  67.56m  66.20m  68.23m  67.78m
  3 Walter Henning            JR LSU                     67.72mq    222-02 
      67.17m  67.72m  66.32m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  4 Marcel Lomnicky           SO VA Tech                 67.55mq    221-07 
      64.76m  FOUL  67.55m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  5 Adonson Shallow           SR SE Louisiana            65.76mq    215-09 
      61.40m  FOUL  FOUL  65.76m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Michael Lauro             SO LSU                     64.48mq    211-06 
      64.48m  FOUL  63.87m  64.13m  63.60m  64.00m
  7 Branislav Danis           SR Georgia                 63.53mq    208-05 
      62.19m  FOUL  60.45m  63.05m  62.70m  63.53m
  8 Timothy Morse             SR Radford                 63.30mq    207-08 
      60.77m  62.96m  61.51m  63.30m  60.61m  61.89m
  9 Mike Zajac                JR S. Carolina             63.14mq    207-02 
      63.14m  62.79m  60.86m  62.47m  FOUL  61.04m
 10 Matej Muza                SR VA Tech                 62.56mq    205-03 
      61.21m  61.92m  61.52m  60.02m  FOUL  62.56m
 11 Matthew Gac               SR Buffalo                 61.99mq    203-04 
      FOUL  55.95m  60.42m  61.99m  59.57m  61.20m
 12 Zach Berg                 SR Clemson                 61.65mq    202-03 
      FOUL  61.65m  59.88m  58.91m  FOUL  FOUL
 13 Matt Pfleger              JR Kent State              61.24m     200-11 
      60.92m  61.24m  60.01m  60.97m  FOUL  FOUL
 14 Denis Mahmic              FR VA Tech                 61.12m     200-06 
      58.94m  FOUL  61.12m  60.45m  59.95m  60.26m
 15 Wilfredo deJesus Elias    JR Albany                  60.80m     199-06 
      58.38m  60.80m  60.11m  57.18m  60.76m  FOUL
 16 Mark Van Orden            SR Navy                    59.25m     194-05 
      55.34m  58.51m  59.25m  FOUL  55.60m  57.53m
 17 Knut Syversen             JR Memphis                 58.98m     193-06 
      55.31m  58.98m  FOUL            
 18 Anthony Agrusa            JR Michigan St.            58.61m     192-03 
      58.61m  FOUL  FOUL            
 19 Jeremy Postin             FR Florida                 58.59m     192-03 
      FOUL  58.08m  58.59m            
 20 Bryce Buffaloe            SR Temple                  58.56m     192-01 
      56.13m  FOUL  58.56m            
 21 Brendan Lodge             SR Michigan                58.45m     191-09 
      56.72m  58.45m  56.65m            
 22 Max Mays                  SO Ohio State              58.02m     190-04 
      FOUL  54.64m  58.02m            
 23 Jason Jensen              SO Coastal Carolina        58.00m     190-03 
      55.32m  58.00m  57.55m            
 24 Seid Mujanovic            SR Manhattan               57.86m     189-10 
      57.86m  57.28m  54.58m            
 25 Travis Whitfield          SR Fla State               57.78m     189-07 
      52.62m  57.78m  55.37m            
 26 Craig Pearce              JR Princeton               57.07m     187-03 
      54.93m  55.70m  57.07m            
 27 Grant West                SR Temple                  56.99m     187-00 
      FOUL  56.90m  56.99m            
 28 Dennis Aliotta            SO E. Carolina             56.97m     186-11 
      FOUL  56.97m  FOUL            
 29 Jeffrey Kaste             SR New Hampshire           56.86m     186-06 
      FOUL  55.31m  56.86m            
 30 Christoph Hutschalik      SO Gardner-Webb            56.67m     185-11 
      FOUL  56.67m  FOUL            
 31 James Eric                SR Kent State              56.17m     184-03 
      56.17m  FOUL  FOUL            
 32 Faisal Muhammad           SR SE Louisiana            56.13m     184-02 
      56.13m  FOUL  54.14m            
 33 Alex Padgett              JR Clemson                 55.51m     182-01 
      53.82m  55.51m  FOUL            
 34 Larry Lundy               SR Monmouth                55.11m     180-10 
      55.11m  53.83m  FOUL            
 35 Jack Brady                SR Harvard                 55.07m     180-08 
      55.07m  FOUL  53.97m            
 36 Greg Davis                JR Notre Dame              54.81m     179-10 
      FOUL  54.81m  54.07m            
 37 Paul DeTurk               JR New Hampshire           54.19m     177-09 
      FOUL  54.19m  FOUL            
 38 Tom Davis                 SO Ohio State              54.11m     177-06 
      54.11m  FOUL  FOUL            
 39 Robert Keogh              JR Temple                  53.81m     176-06 
      52.99m  52.01m  53.81m            
 40 Matt Dobson               SR Radford                 53.70m     176-02 
      53.70m  FOUL  53.09m            
 41 Alex Lippai               SR Dartmouth               53.62m     175-11 
      50.45m  53.62m  52.69m            
 42 Cory Eck                  JR Penn St.                53.39m     175-02 
      FOUL  48.24m  53.39m            
 43 Vincent Elardo            JR Monmouth                53.18m     174-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  53.18m            
 -- Malcolm Styers            JR App. State                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Eric Hubbard              SO Akron                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Brian Soverns             SR W. Kentucky               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- David Scheidt             SR Georgia                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- John Freeman              SR Georgia                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
    American: A 91.29m  6/21/2007   Breaux Greer, Adidas                       
College Best: C 89.10m  3/24/1990   Patrik Boden, Texas                        
   NCAA Meet:   81.86m  6/3/1998    Esko Mikkola, Arizona                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1 Craig Kinsley             JR Brown                   72.72mq    238-07 
      69.36m  70.64m  72.72m  67.40m  64.12m  PASS
  2 Brian Moore               SO Georgia                 70.42mq    231-00 
      70.42m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3 Colin Moleton             SR Ole Miss                68.65mq    225-03 
      FOUL  63.70m  68.65m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  4 Kyle Kent                 JR LA-Monroe               68.43mq    224-06 
      64.06m  60.95m  66.19m  FOUL  68.43m  FOUL
  5 Brian Zimmerman           JR Cincinnati              67.67mq    222-00 
      63.09m  60.19m  67.67m  62.95m  63.96m  FOUL
  6 Sam Vidrine               SO McNeese St.             67.66mq    222-00 
      64.49m  66.92m  67.66m  64.60m  65.80m  PASS
  7 Elliott Galeone           SR Liberty                 67.53mq    221-07 
      67.53m  62.81m  63.07m  59.98m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Ben Chretien              JR McNeese St.             67.43mq    221-03 
      67.43m  61.80m  60.87m  66.04m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Andy Fahringer            SO Virginia                67.20mq    220-06 
      61.56m  67.20m  63.14m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Matthew McConaughey       FR E. Carolina             67.11mq    220-02 
      66.03m  67.11m  63.91m  66.67m  FOUL  65.81m
 11 Jeremy Pennino            SO Rutgers                 66.98mq    219-09 
      60.59m  66.98m  64.90m  63.64m  60.76m  56.54m
 12 Matt Maloney              SR Tennessee               66.95mq    219-08 
      64.97m  66.95m  FOUL  FOUL  63.70m  65.23m
 13 John Austin               JR Duke                    66.25m     217-04 
      60.56m  63.96m  66.25m  FOUL  64.57m  FOUL
 14 Ben Lincoln               FR Wake Forest             65.71m     215-07 
      65.71m  FOUL  60.47m  FOUL  FOUL  59.44m
 15 Brandon Heroux            SO William & Mary          65.28m     214-02 
      61.01m  65.28m  FOUL  60.43m  62.37m  60.42m
 16 Kyle Smith                SO S. Mississippi          65.24m     214-00 
      63.18m  60.63m  65.08m  63.02m  65.24m  FOUL
 17 Ted Heitzman              SO Bucknell                64.90m     212-11 
      64.90m  FOUL  FOUL            
 18 Jason Flanagan            SO Coastal Carolina        64.67m     212-02 
      60.43m  60.81m  64.67m            
 19 Mario Ariet               JR Florida                 63.86m     209-06 
      61.83m  63.86m  62.95m            
 20 Aaron Moore               SO LSU                     63.11m     207-01 
      58.85m  62.17m  63.11m            
 21 Spencer Barrick           JR E. Carolina             63.10m     207-00 
      61.81m  57.73m  63.10m            
 22 Mark DeBlanc              JR LSU                     62.95m     206-06 
      62.95m  60.29m  FOUL            
 23 Matt Evans                SR W. Carolina             62.62m     205-05 
      62.62m  62.55m  FOUL            
 24 Victor Rizzotto           SR Monmouth                61.39m     201-05 
      59.76m  57.96m  61.39m            
 25 Tyler Sweet               JR Akron                   61.24m     200-11 
      57.83m  54.52m  61.24m            
 26 Jared Baird               JR Winthrop                61.12m     200-06 
      58.98m  FOUL  61.12m            
 27 Casey Garbaty             SO Buffalo                 61.05m     200-03 
      61.05m  FOUL  55.58m            
 28 Brian Florek              SO Kent State              60.63m     198-11 
      55.80m  60.63m  FOUL            
 29 Richard McKay             SO LA-Monroe               60.58m     198-09 
      59.75m  59.33m  60.58m            
 30 Bryan Howard              SR Fla State               60.53m     198-07 
      60.53m  58.84m  54.87m            
 31 Vincent DuVernois         FR Monmouth                60.13m     197-03 
      58.56m  60.13m  FOUL            
 32 Justin Martin             SR LA Tech                 60.08m     197-01 
      56.95m  58.72m  60.08m            
 33 Ryan Roubion              SO LSU                     59.35m     194-09 
      FOUL  59.06m  59.35m            
 34 Seamas McGuire            SR Lafayette               59.22m     194-03 
      58.79m  57.74m  59.22m            
 35 Matt Braswell             FR Troy                    59.16m     194-01 
      FOUL  58.25m  59.16m            
 36 Steven Pierce             SR Bucknell                58.80m     192-11 
      58.80m  56.00m  55.74m            
 37 Sean Domer                JR Radford                 58.23m     191-00 
      55.00m  58.09m  58.23m            
 38 Simon Haake               JR UNC-Asheville           58.08m     190-07 
      58.08m  57.17m  FOUL            
 39 Marion Easley             SR Monmouth                57.96m     190-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  57.96m            
 40 Chris Bradley             SO Rutgers                 57.75m     189-06 
      57.75m  53.10m  FOUL            
 41 Thomas Oliver             FR Samford                 57.57m     188-10 
      57.57m  FOUL  51.40m            
 42 Josh Pelletier            FR High Point              57.53m     188-09 
      51.35m  57.53m  FOUL            
 43 Larry Jones               JR LA Tech                 57.43m     188-05 
      56.59m  57.43m  56.87m            
 44 Bryce Willen              SR Ole Miss                57.12m     187-05 
      56.65m  56.74m  57.12m            
 45 Eric Paul                 SR Monmouth                54.76m     179-08 
      54.76m  49.18m  FOUL            
 46 Christopher Ricks         SO Navy                    52.90m     173-07 
      52.90m  FOUL  47.78m            
 47 Jon Fernandez             SO Mt. St. Mary''s          51.02m     167-05 
      FOUL  44.57m  51.02m            
 48 Luke Gaines               SR Auburn                  47.72m     156-07 
      47.72m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
 « Back to GoBlueRaiders.com