« Back to GoBlueRaiders.com

                           POWERADE INVITATIONAL
                            CROSS COUNTRY MEET
                                COLLEGE MEN
              Chattanooga, Tennessee      September 10, 2010

 
Place TmPl No.  Name                      School                    Time  
===== ==== ==== ========================= ========================= ===== 
    1       490 Festus Chemaoi            MTSU                      15:12 
    2    1  494 Emmanuel Kirwa            Chattanooga               15:19 
    3    2  458 Nathan Haskins            Kennesaw State            15:23 
    4    3  498 Nathan Wanuch             Chattanooga               15:36 
    5    4  492 Lucas Cotter              Chattanooga               15:40 
    6       352 Micah Tirop               Unattached-C              15:46 
    7    5  497 Joshue Vasquez            Chattanooga               15:50 
    8    6  459 Ryan Burruss              Kennesaw State            15:55 
    9    7  317 Enock Langat              Austin Peay               15:59 
   10       307 Josh Moshier              Unattached-A              16:02 
   11    8  496 David Moore               Chattanooga               16:03 
   12    9  449 Piotr Witzack             Kennesaw State            16:04 
   13       489 Chris Mason               MTSU                      16:07 
   14       354 Will Rodgers              Unattached-B              16:07 
   15       488 Isaac Biwott              MTSU                      16:13 
   16   10  453 Steve Murray              Kennesaw State            16:15 
   17   11  457 Zach Tupper               Kennesaw State            16:17 
   18   12  311 Boniface Yator            Austin Peay               16:19 
   19   13  429 Austin Duckworth          Alabama                   16:23 
   20   14  312 Geofrey Kosgei            Austin Peay               16:26 
   21       486 Justin Cacaro             MTSU                      16:28 
   22   15  309 Samson Too                UAH                       16:31 
   23   16  450 Dylan Swafford            Kennesaw State            16:45 
   24   17  428 Terrell Mickens           Alabama                   16:48 
   25       485 Keith Davis               Unattached-C              16:53 
   26   18  432 Evan Kendrick             Alabama                   16:57 
   27   19  444 Ashton Fisher             Lipscomb                  16:58 
   28   20  427 Nathan Corder             Alabama                   16:59 
   29   21  462 Jonathan Preg             Covenant College          17:01 
   30   22  442 Cormac Carolan            Lipscomb                  17:04 
   31   23  313 Evan Collins              Austin Peay               17:07 
   32   24  305 Dante Dorsey              UAH                       17:09 
   33   25  443 Jonathan Williams         Lipscomb                  17:09 
   34   26  308 Mark Temple               UAH                       17:10 
   35   27  314 Tyler Kepley              Austin Peay               17:11 
   36   28  455 Andrew Greeson            Kennesaw State            17:12 
   37       500 Andy Highlander           Unattached-A              17:13 
   38   29  441 Andrew Jones              Lipscomb                  17:17 
   39   30  440 Ben Wright                Lipscomb                  17:21 
   40   31  438 Aaron Todd                Lipscomb                  17:23 
   41       499 Jonathan Gambrell         Unattached-A              17:25 
   42       445 Matt Weiden               Kennesaw State            17:26 
   43   32  433 David May                 Alabama                   17:29 
   44       421 Matt Auers                Unattached-A              17:37 
   45   33  310 Joey Bemowski             UAH                       17:39 
   46   34  431 Kenta Nolin               Alabama                   17:43 
   47   35  304 Andy Davidson             UAH                       17:45 
   48   36  426 Michael Niezgoda          Alabama                   17:47 
   49       316 Genarro Martinez          Unattached-B              17:48 
   50       456 Kyle Pearson              Kennesaw State            17:49 



              *********** COLLEGE MEN''S TEAM SCORE **********

  1. Chattanooga              
            1    3    4    5    8            =    21
         Emmanuel Kirwa, Nathan Wanuch, Lucas Cotter, Joshue Vasquez,
         David Moore
  2. Kennesaw State           
            2    6    9   10   11  (16) (28) =    38
         Nathan Haskins, Ryan Burruss, Piotr Witzack, Steve Murray, Zach Tupper,
         Dylan Swafford, Andrew Greeson
  3. Austin Peay              
            7   12   14   23   27  (38)      =    83
         Enock Langat, Boniface Yator, Geofrey Kosgei, Evan Collins,
         Tyler Kepley, Konnor Kessler
  4. Alabama                  
           13   17   18   20   32  (34) (36) =   100
         Austin Duckworth, Terrell Mickens, Evan Kendrick, Nathan Corder,
         David May, Kenta Nolin, Michael Niezgoda
  5. Lipscomb                 
           19   22   25   29   30  (31) (37) =   125
         Ashton Fisher, Cormac Carolan, Jonathan Williams, Andrew Jones,
         Ben Wright, Aaron Todd, Cliff Denton
  6. UAH                      
           15   24   26   33   35  (45)      =   133
         Samson Too, Dante Dorsey, Mark Temple, Joey Bemowski, Andy Davidson,
         Parris Heilman
  7. Covenant College         
           21   39   40   41   42  (43) (44) =   183
         Jonathan Preg, Jake Groenendyk, Jonathan DiGioia, Zach Smith,
         Matt Gorter, Zach Barnett, James Veldhorst


                                                                      Page 1

                           POWERADE INVITATIONAL
                            CROSS COUNTRY MEET
                               COLLEGE WOMEN
              Chattanooga, Tennessee      September 10, 2010

 
Place TmPl No.  Name                      School                    Time  
===== ==== ==== ========================= ========================= ===== 
    1    1  327 Mackenzie Howe            Kennesaw State            11:01 
    2    2  289 Anneli Uys                Chattanooga               11:24 
    3    3  303 Deanna Brasz              MTSU                      11:27 
    4    4  484 Jennifer Cherono          UAH                       11:37 
    5       355 Erin Sutton               Unattached-B              11:47 
    6    5  288 Tara Gietema              Chattanooga               11:53 
    7    6  297 Carolyne Tanui            MTSU                      11:53 
    8    7  292 Shelley Taylor            Chattanooga               11:54 
    9    8  338 Lacey Printz              Lipscomb                  11:56 
   10    9  296 Marla Bailey              MTSU                      11:57 
   11   10  290 Kathryn Stuart            Chattanooga               11:58 
   12   11  330 Heather Morris            Kennesaw State            12:02 
   13   12  302 Stephanie Smith           MTSU                      12:03 
   14   13  295 Rachel Islam              MTSU                      12:05 
   15   14  337 Cortney Thomas            Lipscomb                  12:07 
   16   15  301 Kristen Tithof            MTSU                      12:08 
   17   16  300 Alissa Ruggle             MTSU                      12:10 
   18   17  285 Lauren Anderson           Chattanooga               12:11 
   19   18  469 Ximar Richards            Austin Peay               12:15 
   20   19  291 Heather Stuive            Chattanooga               12:15 
   21   20  475 Kristy Ulrich             UAH                       12:17 
   22   21  342 Priya Pappu               Lipscomb                  12:18 
   23   22  287 Mary Cumbee               Chattanooga               12:22 
   24   23  339 Ali Keith                 Lipscomb                  12:24 
   25   24  482 Jill Koch                 UAH                       12:26 
   26   25  336 Caitlin Anderson          Lipscomb                  12:27 
   27       298 Autumn Gipson             MTSU                      12:29 
   28   26  473 Janelle Avery             Austin Peay               12:31 
   29   27  481 Gwyn Kyser                UAH                       12:31 
   30   28  340 Katie Bunker              Lipscomb                  12:33 
   31   29  341 Miranda Klein             Lipscomb                  12:35 
   32   30  331 Stephanie Sawyer          Kennesaw State            12:45 
   33   31  471 Kendra Kirksey            Austin Peay               12:45 
   34       344 Missy Dowd                Lipscomb                  12:46 
   35   32  467 Miranda Weed              Austin Peay               12:47 
   36       286 Morgan Buchanan           Chattanooga               12:49 
   37   33  334 Alison Wald               Kennesaw State            12:51 
   38   34  480 Allyson Pierce            UAH                       12:53 
   39       345 Anna Belner               Lipscomb                  12:55 
   40       347 Meredith McFarlin         Lipscomb                  12:56 
   41   35  479 Amber Powell              UAH                       13:00 
   42   36  333 Haley Carson              Kennesaw State            13:04 
   43       348 Laura Stewart             Lipscomb                  13:08 
   44       353 Erin Colunga              Unattached-A              13:10 
   45   37  483 Melanie Ferry             UAH                       13:13 
   46   38  326 Tera Woods                Covenant College          13:14 
   47   39  325 Aften Whitmore            Covenant College          13:15 
   48   40  321 Kelly Gillikin            Covenant College          13:23 
   49   41  323 Hannah Matthews           Covenant College          13:29 
   50       478 Heather Powell            UAH                       13:39 
   51       351 Emily Wilson              Lipscomb                  14:11 
   52       349 Reba Francisco            Lipscomb                  14:11 
   53   42  279 Brittney Washington       Tennessee State           14:16 
   54   43  277 Tiffany Harris            Tennessee State           14:22 
   55   44  332 Naomi Mack                Kennesaw State            14:31 
   56       476 Amanda Smith              UAH                       14:34 
   57       474 Maegan Walker             UAH                       14:44 
   58   45  284 Anna Rowe                 Tennessee State           14:47 
   59   46  470 Alyssa Molnar             Austin Peay               14:52 
   60   47  329 Victoria Jackson          Kennesaw State            14:53 
   61   48  283 Charita Harris            Tennessee State           14:57 
   62   49  468 Kayla Satterly            Austin Peay               15:04 
   63   50  320 Sarah Boone               Covenant College          15:21 
   64   51  278 Breanna Adams             Tennessee State           15:31 
   65   52  281 Gabby Todd                Tennessee State           15:36 
   66   53  318 Stephanie Ammons          Covenant College          15:38 
   67   54  466 Megan Barbarotto          Austin Peay               15:39 
   68       472 Shannon Christian         Austin Peay               15:40 
   69   55  322 Catherine Kercher         Covenant College          15:40 
   70       324 Heather Waldroup          Covenant College          16:43 
   71   56  280 Kya Riley                 Tennessee State           16:58 
   72       282 Martinique Guice          Tennessee State           17:51 
   73       335 Suzee Mills               Kennesaw State            18:49 
   74       319 Lydia Boone               Covenant College          18:51 
   75         0                                                           


             *********** COLLEGE WOMEN''S TEAM SCORE **********

  1. Chattanooga              
            2    5    7   10   17  (19) (22) =    41
         Anneli Uys, Tara Gietema, Shelley Taylor, Kathryn Stuart,
         Lauren Anderson, Heather Stuive, Mary Cumbee
  2. MTSU                     
            3    6    9   12   13  (15) (16) =    43
         Deanna Brasz, Carolyne Tanui, Marla Bailey, Stephanie Smith,
         Rachel Islam, Kristen Tithof, Alissa Ruggle
  3. Lipscomb                 
            8   14   21   23   25  (28) (29) =    91
         Lacey Printz, Cortney Thomas, Priya Pappu, Ali Keith, Caitlin Anderson,
         Katie Bunker, Miranda Klein
  4. UAH                      
            4   20   24   27   34  (35) (37) =   109
         Jennifer Cherono, Kristy Ulrich, Jill Koch, Gwyn Kyser, Allyson Pierce,
         Amber Powell, Melanie Ferry
  5. Kennesaw State           
            1   11   30   33   36  (44) (47) =   111
         Mackenzie Howe, Heather Morris, Stephanie Sawyer, Alison Wald,
         Haley Carson, Naomi Mack, Victoria Jackson
  6. Austin Peay              
           18   26   31   32   46  (49) (54) =   153
         Ximar Richards, Janelle Avery, Kendra Kirksey, Miranda Weed,
         Alyssa Molnar, Kayla Satterly, Megan Barbarotto
  7. Covenant College         
           38   39   40   41   50  (53) (55) =   208
         Tera Woods, Aften Whitmore, Kelly Gillikin, Hannah Matthews,
         Sarah Boone, Stephanie Ammons, Catherine Kercher
  8. Tennessee State          
           42   43   45   48   51  (52) (56) =   229
         Brittney Washington, Tiffany Harris, Anna Rowe, Charita Harris,
         Breanna Adams, Gabby Todd, Kya Riley





 « Back to GoBlueRaiders.com