« Back to GoBlueRaiders.com
                         Front Runner Invitational
                         MEN''S CROSS COUNTRY MEET (5,000 Meters)
               Chattanooga, Tennessee      October 16, 2010

 
Place TmPl No.  Name                      School                    Time  
===== ==== ==== ========================= ========================= ===== 
    1    1  448 Festus Chemaoi            MTSU                      15:02 
    2    2  403 Emmanuel Kirwa            Chattanooga               15:06 
    3    3  401 Chris Berry               Chattanooga               15:08 
    4    4  323 Nabil Hamid               Kennesaw State            15:15 
    5    5  318 Jaakko Neiminen           Kennesaw State            15:19 
    6    6  322 Piotr Witzack             Kennesaw State            15:24 
    7    7  402 Lucas Cotter              Chattanooga               15:42 
    8    8  313 Ryan Burruss              Kennesaw State            15:45 
    9    9  450 Chris Mason               MTSU                      15:57 
   10   10  404 David Moore               Chattanooga               15:58 
   11   11  454 Isaac Biwott              MTSU                      16:01 
   12   12  307 Scott Cope                Samford                   16:02 
   13   13  451 Justin Cacaro             MTSU                      16:04 
   14   14  405 Joshue Vasquez            Chattanooga               16:08 
   15   15  315 Zack Tupper               Kennesaw State            16:12 
   16   16  334 Jake Hudson               West Georgia              16:17 
   17   17  311 James Graham              Samford                   16:20 
   18   18  308 John Gayle                Samford                   16:23 
   19   19  321 Dylan Swafford            Kennesaw State            16:27 
   20   20  336 Dan Moffit                West Georgia              16:28 
   21   21  310 Layton Dorsett            Samford                   16:34 
   22   22  406 Nathan Wanuch             Chattanooga               16:37 
   23       350 Drew Austell              Unattached-A              16:41 
   24   23  317 Andrew Greeson            Kennesaw State            16:42 
   25   24  452 Keith Davis               MTSU                      16:45 
   26       324 Cole Jackob               Kennesaw State            16:46 
   27       351 John Gilpin               Unattached-A              16:50 
   28   25  337 Jonathan Fischer          West Georgia              16:57 
   29       399 Steve Murray              Kennesaw State            16:59 
   30   26  335 Robert Fensterer          West Georgia              17:07 
   31   27  309 Ramsey White              Samford                   17:10 
   32       325 Matt Weidan               Kennesaw State            17:21 
   33   28  339 Josh Albey                West Georgia              17:29 
   34   29  338 Brian Liburd              West Georgia              17:42 
   35       319 Gianni Catalono           Kennesaw State            17:52 
   36   30  400 Conrad Taylor             Samford                   18:02 
   37   31  356 Chris Hobbs               TSU                       18:14 
   38       316 Kyle Pearson              Kennesaw State            18:35 
   39       320 Mike Guntner              Kennesaw State            19:04 
   40   32  357 Jonathon Owens            TSU                       19:16 
   41   33  355 Phillip Myton             TSU                       19:17 
   42   34  340 Kevin Killovy             West Georgia              19:43 
   43   35  358 Donnie Johnson            TSU                       20:14 
   44   36  445 Mark Michel               Trevecca                  20:49 
   45   37  359 Jamal Henderson           TSU                       21:05 
   46   38  440 Spencer Cole              Trevecca                  21:06 
   47   39  441 Alex Hall                 Trevecca                  22:21 
   48   40  447 Frank Wheeler             Trevecca                  22:22 
   49   41  442 Mark Hewitt               Trevecca                  23:33 
 
                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********

  1. Chattanooga              
            2    3    7   10   14  (22)      =    36
         Emmanuel Kirwa, Chris Berry, Lucas Cotter, David Moore, Joshue Vasquez,
         Nathan Wanuch
  2. Kennesaw State           
            4    5    6    8   15  (19) (23) =    38
         Nabil Hamid, Jaakko Neiminen, Piotr Witzack, Ryan Burruss, Zack Tupper,
         Dylan Swafford, Andrew Greeson
  3. MTSU                     
            1    9   11   13   24            =    58
         Festus Chemaoi, Chris Mason, Isaac Biwott, Justin Cacaro, Keith Davis
  4. Samford                  
           12   17   18   21   27  (30)      =    95
         Scott Cope, James Graham, John Gayle, Layton Dorsett, Ramsey White,
         Conrad Taylor
  5. West Georgia             
           16   20   25   26   28  (29) (34) =   115
         Jake Hudson, Dan Moffit, Jonathan Fischer, Robert Fensterer,
         Josh Albey, Brian Liburd, Kevin Killovy
  6. TSU                      
           31   32   33   35   37            =   168
         Chris Hobbs, Jonathon Owens, Phillip Myton, Donnie Johnson,
         Jamal Henderson
  7. Trevecca                 
           36   38   39   40   41            =   194
         Mark Michel, Spencer Cole, Alex Hall, Frank Wheeler, Mark Hewitt


			Front Runner Invitational
                        WOMEN''S CROSS COUNTRY MEET (2 Mile)
               Chattanooga, Tennessee      October 16, 2010

 
Place TmPl No.  Name                      School                    Time  
===== ==== ==== ========================= ========================= ===== 
    1    1  466 Lauren D''Alessio          Samford                   10:56 
    2    2  326 Mackenzie Howe            Kennesaw State            10:58 
    3    3  414 Anneli Uys                Chattanooga               11:04 
    4    4  456 Deanna Brasz              MTSU                      11:13 
    5    5  465 Hillary Neal              Samford                   11:16 
    6       349 Phoebe Wright             Unattached-A              11:19 
    7    6  410 Tara Gietema              Chattanooga               11:26 
    8    7  463 Ina Ables                 Samford                   11:32 
    9    8  305 Deanna Zidar              Samford                   11:36 
   10    9  425 Chanelle Price            Tennessee                 11:37 
   11   10  431 Amber Zimmerman           Tennessee                 11:37 
   12   11  409 Mary Cumbee               Chattanooga               11:40 
   13   12  413 Shelley Taylor            Chattanooga               11:41 
   14   13  464 Holly Benson              Samford                   11:41 
   15   14  411 Kathryn Stuart            Chattanooga               11:42 
   16   15  458 Alyssa Ruggle             MTSU                      11:44 
   17   16  460 Carolyne Tanui            MTSU                      11:45 
   18   17  461 Kristen Tithof            MTSU                      11:45 
   19   18  418 Ramzee Fondren            Tennessee                 11:46 
   20   19  467 Claire Grogan             Samford                   11:53 
   21   20  457 Autumn Gipson             MTSU                      11:54 
   22   21  415 Elizabeth Altizer         Tennessee                 11:57 
   23   22  459 Rachel Islam              MTSU                      11:58 
   24   23  412 Heather Stuive            Chattanooga               12:00 
   25   24  468 Alli Keithan              Samford                   12:04 
   26   25  429 Elizabeth Tiller          Tennessee                 12:12 
   27   26  341 Megan Jacobs              West Georgia              12:13 
   28       469 Rachel Sims               Samford                   12:13 
   29       306 Lillie Jackson            Samford                   12:14 
   30   27  417 Andrea Ferri              Tennessee                 12:14 
   31   28  407 Lauren Anderson           Chattanooga               12:21 
   32   29  416 Ally Colvin               Tennessee                 12:27 
   33   30  333 Alison Wald               Kennesaw State            12:28 
   34   31  330 Stephanie Sawyer          Kennesaw State            12:32 
   35   32  342 Briana Crawford           West Georgia              12:38 
   36       422 Kelsey Kane               Tennessee                 12:39 
   37       424 Erica Moore               Tennessee                 12:43 
   38   33  462 Stephanie Smith           MTSU                      12:46 
   39   34  332 Haley Carson              Kennesaw State            12:54 
   40       419 Charity Honeycutt         Tennessee                 13:30 
   41   35  362 Brittany Washington       TSU                       13:31 
   42   36  343 Jesse Usry                West Georgia              13:34 
   43   37  367 Breanna Adams             TSU                       13:40 
   44   38  361 Charita Harris            TSU                       13:50 
   45   39  364 Anderanne Rowe            TSU                       13:58 
   46   40  345 Marissa Matthews          West Georgia              14:03 
   47       438 Emily Smith               Trevecca                  14:04 
   48   41  346 Melissa Ledford           West Georgia              14:16 
   49   42  365 Gabriella Todd            TSU                       14:29 
   50   43  344 Chelsa Little             West Georgia              14:45 
   51   44  348 Megan Bishop              West Georgia              15:18 
   52   45  327 Brittany Robinson         Kennesaw State            16:01 
   53   46  353 Lauren Hutchinson         Kennesaw State            16:16 
   54       347 Morgan Adams              West Georgia              16:22 
   55       434 Anne Marie Kengne         Trevecca                  16:55 
   56   47  363 Martinique Guice          TSU                       16:58 
   57   48  366 Kenisha Ladler            TSU                       18:26 
   58       432 CJ Childs                 Trevecca                  18:53 
   59       433 Devon Eby                 Trevecca                  19:11 
 
                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********

  1. Samford                  
            1    5    7    8   13  (19) (24) =    34
         Lauren D''Alessio, Hillary Neal, Ina Ables, Deanna Zidar, Holly Benson,
         Claire Grogan, Alli Keithan
  2. Chattanooga              
            3    6   11   12   14  (23) (28) =    46
         Anneli Uys, Tara Gietema, Mary Cumbee, Shelley Taylor, Kathryn Stuart,
         Heather Stuive, Lauren Anderson
  3. MTSU                     
            4   15   16   17   20  (22) (33) =    72
         Deanna Brasz, Alyssa Ruggle, Carolyne Tanui, Kristen Tithof,
         Autumn Gipson, Rachel Islam, Stephanie Smith
  4. Tennessee                
            9   10   18   21   25  (27) (29) =    83
         Chanelle Price, Amber Zimmerman, Ramzee Fondren, Elizabeth Altizer,
         Elizabeth Tiller, Andrea Ferri, Ally Colvin
  5. Kennesaw State           
            2   30   31   34   45  (46)      =   142
         Mackenzie Howe, Alison Wald, Stephanie Sawyer, Haley Carson,
         Brittany Robinson, Lauren Hutchinson
  6. West Georgia             
           26   32   36   40   41  (43) (44) =   175
         Megan Jacobs, Briana Crawford, Jesse Usry, Marissa Matthews,
         Melissa Ledford, Chelsa Little, Megan Bishop
  7. TSU                      
           35   37   38   39   42  (47) (48) =   191
         Brittany Washington, Breanna Adams, Charita Harris, Anderanne Rowe,
         Gabriella Todd, Martinique Guice, Kenisha Ladler






 « Back to GoBlueRaiders.com