« Back to GoBlueRaiders.com



Licensed to Perfect Timing Group - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK''s Meet Manager 2/5/2011 03:21 PM
                         MTSU Invitational - 2/5/2011                          
                               Murfreesboro, TN                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Holmes, Dominique            Unattached              6.95       7.05q  3 
  2 Henry, Kiara                 Mid. Tenn. S            7.05       7.09q  2 
  3 Smith, Sharika               Western Kent            7.27       7.14q  1 
  4 Benjamin, Diamond            Eastern Kent            6.94       7.15q  4 
  5 Bowen, Lutisha               Eastern Kent            7.09       7.16q  1 
  6 Amenebede, Rosina            Mid. Tenn. S            7.20       7.19q  3 
  7 Myers, Shaycoya              Western Kent            7.11       7.21   3 
  8 Guice, Martinique            Tennessee St            7.20       7.21   4 
  9 Thurman, Kortney             Mid. Tenn. S            7.20       7.31   2 
 10 Wright, Nyeisha              Mid. Tenn. S            7.10       7.40   1 
 11 Rich, Grace                  Arkansas-Lit            7.50       7.44   4 
 12 Fenderson, Andrea            Tennessee St            7.41       7.46   2 
 13 Todd, Gabrielle              Tennessee St            7.40       7.47   1 
 14 Harding, DanHeisha           Eastern Kent            7.15       7.54   4 
 15 Thacker, Morgan              Eastern Kent            7.50       7.62   4 
 16 Riley, Kya                   Tennessee St            7.60       7.68   2 
 17 Exum, Daniell                Tennessee St            7.90       7.82   4 
 18 Rowe, Alexandrea             Tennessee St            7.80       7.85   2 
 19 Smith, Smanatha              Eastern Kent            7.52       7.88   3 
 20 Richardson, Keana            Mid. Tenn. S            7.90       8.23   3 
 21 Washington, Nia              Vanderbilt                         8.35   2 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Holmes, Dominique            Unattached              7.05       7.01  
  2 Henry, Kiara                 Mid. Tenn. S            7.09       7.03  
  3 Smith, Sharika               Western Kent            7.14       7.11  
  4 Benjamin, Diamond            Eastern Kent            7.15       7.12  
  5 Bowen, Lutisha               Eastern Kent            7.16       7.20  
  6 Amenebede, Rosina            Mid. Tenn. S            7.19       7.29  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Holmes, Dominique            Unattached             23.90      24.22   5 
  2 Henry, Kiara                 Mid. Tenn. S           24.70      24.37   5 
  3 Wright, Nyeisha              Mid. Tenn. S           25.00      25.32   4 
  4 Benjamin, Diamond            Eastern Kent           24.48      25.42   5 
  5 Bowen, Lutisha               Eastern Kent           25.29      25.48   5 
  6 Todd, Gabrielle              Tennessee St           25.70      25.80   5 
  7 Jackson, Amber               Mid. Tenn. S           25.40      25.91   4 
  8 Forbes, Bianca               Eastern Kent           25.32      26.04   5 
  9 Guice, Martinique            Tennessee St           26.20      26.14   2 
 10 Taylor, Ashley               Tennessee St           25.90      26.21   3 
 11 Makabu, France               Mid. Tenn. S           25.60      26.37   4 
 12 Exum, Daniell                Tennessee St           26.10      26.50   3 
 13 Jeter, Jazzmin               Eastern Kent           25.66      26.73   4 
 14 Norris, Jasymn               Eastern Kent           26.10      26.75   3 
 15 Fenderson, Andrea            Tennessee St           26.00      26.76   3 
 16 Florence, Rashelle           Eastern Kent           25.89      26.77   4 
 17 Turner, Jazmin               Arkansas-Lit           27.00      27.18   2 
 18 Moore, Breille               Tennessee St           27.50      27.22   1 
 19 Cathey-Harper, Jonelle       Tennessee St           27.16      27.25   2 
 20 Thomas, Tachara              Arkansas-Lit           26.80      27.32   2 
 21 Petway, Caylon               Tennessee St           26.70      27.52   2 
 22 Richardson, Keana            Mid. Tenn. S           27.60      27.61   1 
 23 Nesbitt, Jasmine             Mid. Tenn. S           26.00      27.74   3 
 24 Harris, Charita              Tennessee St           28.00      28.11   1 
 25 Rowe, Andreanna              Tennessee St           27.50      28.25   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Forbes, Bianca               Eastern Kent           55.14      57.20   3 
  2 Jackson, Amber               Mid. Tenn. S           55.80      57.54   3 
  3 Taylor, Ashley               Tennessee St           57.10      58.98   3 
  4 Florence, Rashelle           Eastern Kent           59.24    1:00.26   2 
  5 Exum, Daniell                Tennessee St           59.74    1:00.56   2 
  6 Makabu, France               Mid. Tenn. S           57.50    1:01.04   3 
  7 Hopkins, Arryn               Eastern Kent           59.40    1:01.17   2 
  8 Cathey-Harper, Jonelle       Tennessee St           59.70    1:01.60   2 
  9 Thomas, Tachara              Arkansas-Lit         1:04.00    1:02.23   1 
 10 Rowe, Alexandrea             Tennessee St         1:00.00    1:02.93   1 
 11 Jeter, Jazzmin               Eastern Kent           58.44    1:03.74   2 
 12 Chitava, Pearl               Western Kent           58.21    1:03.91   3 
 13 Duncan, Chardonn''e           Tennessee St         1:02.00    1:04.45   1 
 14 Turner, Jazmin               Arkansas-Lit         1:04.00    1:05.27   1 
 15 Petway, Caylon               Tennessee St           58.50    1:08.16   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rich, Grace                  Arkansas-Lit         2:16.00    2:19.12  
  2 Smith, Stephanie             Mid. Tenn. S         2:18.00    2:23.10  
  3 Chandler, Kyandra            Unattached                      2:23.38  
  4 Dyer, Jessica                Arkansas-Lit         2:25.00    2:24.47  
  5 Harris, Charita              Tennessee St         2:27.00    2:28.08  
  6 Rowe, Andreanna              Tennessee St         2:29.00    2:28.37  
  7 Masterson, Caitlin           Arkansas-Lit         2:26.00    2:28.53  
  8 Miller, Hannah               Eastern Kent         2:25.00    2:28.63  
  9 Riley, Kya                   Tennessee St         2:30.00    2:29.30  
 10 Allen, Britney               Arkansas-Lit         2:20.00    2:32.40  
 11 Washington, Brittney         Tennessee St         2:24.00    2:34.15  
 12 Harris, Tiffany              Tennessee St         2:35.00    2:38.40  
 13 Bryan, Kayla                 Mid. Tenn. S         2:35.00    2:41.44  
 14 Horne, DeAudrea              Western Kent         2:24.00    2:52.11  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mason, Danielle              Eastern Kent         5:09.00    5:13.67  
  2 Smith, Stephanie             Mid. Tenn. S         5:10.00    5:14.61  
  3 Gipson, Autumn               Mid. Tenn. S         5:12.00    5:20.08  
  4 Ruggle, Alissa               Mid. Tenn. S         5:15.00    5:20.98  
  5 Miller, Hannah               Eastern Kent         5:20.00    5:21.85  
  6 Dollins, Laura               Eastern Kent         5:22.00    5:22.89  
  7 Joseph, Ashli                Eastern Kent         5:21.00    5:25.50  
  8 Smith, Nicole                Arkansas-Lit         5:25.00    5:27.31  
  9 Bloom, Mckenzie              Arkansas-Lit         5:25.00    5:29.75  
 10 Islam, Rachel                Mid. Tenn. S         5:09.00    5:40.01  
 11 Washington, Brittney         Tennessee St         5:40.00    5:41.12  
 12 Fields, Natalie              Eastern Kent                    5:41.78  
 13 Harris, Tiffany              Tennessee St         5:59.00    5:53.97  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Shannon            Arkansas-Lit                   18:20.13  
  2 DeLaPaz, Marissa             Arkansas-Lit                   18:41.07  
  3 Tanui, Carolyne              Mid. Tenn. S                   18:45.28  
  4 LaCroix, Erika               Arkansas-Lit                   18:50.06  
  5 Mason, Danielle              Eastern Kent                   19:13.82  
  6 Dollins, Laura               Eastern Kent                   19:26.80  
  7 Joseph, Ashli                Eastern Kent                   19:33.18  
  8 Fields, Natalie              Eastern Kent                   19:40.25  
  9 Brock, Taylor                Arkansas-Lit                   19:56.80  
 -- Brasz, Deanna                Mid. Tenn. S                        DNF  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Robertson, Cherice           Mid. Tenn. S            7.95       8.06q  1 
  2 Bowen, Lutisha               Eastern Kent            7.93       8.07q  2 
  3 Dudley, Ann                  Mid. Tenn. S            8.35       8.12q  2 
  4 Harding, DanHeisha           Eastern Kent            7.93       8.14q  1 
  5 Norris, Jasymn               Eastern Kent            8.16       8.37q  2 
  6 Myers, Shaycoya              Western Kent            8.49       8.71q  1 
  7 Johnson, Tashana             Eastern Kent            8.61       8.82   2 
  8 Moore, Breille               Tennessee St            8.77       8.89   1 
  9 Ward, Daniecce               Tennessee St            8.90       9.18   1 
 10 Duncan, Chardonn''e           Tennessee St            9.20       9.86   2 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Robertson, Cherice           Mid. Tenn. S            8.06       7.97  
  2 Bowen, Lutisha               Eastern Kent            8.07       8.04  
  3 Dudley, Ann                  Mid. Tenn. S            8.12       8.31  
  4 Norris, Jasymn               Eastern Kent            8.37       8.38  
  5 Myers, Shaycoya              Western Kent            8.71       8.41  
  6 Harding, DanHeisha           Eastern Kent            8.14       8.44  
 
Women 4x440 Yard Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Eastern Kentucky  ''A''                             3:55.00    4:10.95  
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Dudley, Ann                  Mid. Tenn. S           1.80m      1.68m    5-06.00 
  2 Robertson, Cherice           Mid. Tenn. S           1.72m     J1.68m    5-06.00 
  3 Van-Lare, Suzzette           Western Kent           1.57m      1.58m    5-02.25 
  4 Todd, Gabrielle              Tennessee St           1.65m     J1.58m    5-02.25 
  5 Ward, Daniecce               Tennessee St           1.62m      1.52m    4-11.75 
  6 Jones, Brittany              Arkansas-Lit           1.52m     J1.52m    4-11.75 
  7 Ricke, Jensen                Western Kent                     J1.52m    4-11.75 
  8 Smith, Elizabeth             Vanderbilt             1.47m      1.47m    4-09.75 
  9 Moore, Breille               Tennessee St           1.52m     J1.47m    4-09.75 
 -- Washington, Nia              Vanderbilt                           NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Howell, Sheena               Arkansas-Lit           3.35m      3.05m   10-00.00 
  2 Sala, Jordan                 Vanderbilt             3.04m     J3.05m   10-00.00 
 
Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Wright, Nyeisha              Mid. Tenn. S           6.09m      6.10m   20-00.25 
  2 Thurman, Kortney             Mid. Tenn. S           6.09m      5.96m   19-06.75 
  2 Smith, Sharika               Western Kent           6.40m      5.96m   19-06.75 
  4 Reed, Antquinita             Western Kent           5.63m      5.68m   18-07.75 
  5 Amenebede, Rosina            Mid. Tenn. S           5.79m      5.42m   17-09.50 
  6 Guice, Martinique            Tennessee St           6.07m      5.34m   17-06.25 
  7 Thacker, Morgan              Eastern Kent           5.58m      5.27m   17-03.50 
  8 Fenderson, Andrea            Tennessee St           5.61m      5.21m   17-01.25 
  9 Florence, Rashelle           Eastern Kent           5.61m      5.20m   17-00.75 
 10 Smith, Smanatha              Eastern Kent           5.41m      5.02m   16-05.75 
 11 Ward, Daniecce               Tennessee St           5.30m      5.01m   16-05.25 
 -- Van-Lare, Suzzette           Western Kent           5.33m       FOUL            
 -- Jeter, Jazzmin               Eastern Kent           5.74m       FOUL            
 
Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Nambawa, Sarah               Unattached            13.71m     13.76m   45-01.75 
  2 Makabu, France               Mid. Tenn. S          12.49m     12.53m   41-01.50 
  3 Thacker, Morgan              Eastern Kent          11.45m     10.97m   36-00.00 
  4 Guice, Martinique            Tennessee St          10.97m     10.79m   35-05.00 
  5 Ward, Daniecce               Tennessee St          10.99m     10.46m   34-04.00 
  6 Smith, Smanatha              Eastern Kent          11.20m     10.41m   34-02.00 
 -- Thurman, Kortney             Mid. Tenn. S          12.49m       FOUL            
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Flowers, Monteka             Western Kent          14.02m     13.73m   45-00.50 
  2 Chervinko, Ashley            Western Kent          12.80m     12.67m   41-07.00 
  3 Adeduro, Adesola             Western Kent          13.41m     11.87m   38-11.50 
  4 Grissom, Rebekah             Arkansas-Lit                     11.35m   37-03.00 
  5 Holland, Teannah             Tennessee St          12.19m     11.20m   36-09.00 
  6 Joshua, Cierra               Tennessee St           9.44m     11.07m   36-04.00 
  7 Hooper, Shannon              Eastern Kent          12.19m     10.74m   35-03.00 
  8 senaya, kai                  Tennessee St          10.66m      9.68m   31-09.25 
  8 Grammer, Dixie               Arkansas-Lit                      9.68m   31-09.25 
 10 Logan, Brittani              Tennessee St          10.05m      9.51m   31-02.50 
 
Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Igaune, Laura                Western Kent          18.28m     18.56m   60-10.75 
  2 Flowers, Monteka             Western Kent          17.67m     17.39m   57-00.75 
  3 Adeduro, Adesola             Western Kent          17.37m     16.81m   55-02.00 
  4 Hooper, Shannon              Eastern Kent          15.24m     16.50m   54-01.75 
  5 Logan, Brittani              Tennessee St          14.32m     14.99m   49-02.25 
  6 Holland, Teannah             Tennessee St          14.63m     13.70m   44-11.50 
  7 Chervinko, Ashley            Western Kent          15.84m     13.31m   43-08.00 
  8 Hunter, Megan                Eastern Kent          11.88m     12.45m   40-10.25 
  9 senaya, kai                  Tennessee St          11.27m     11.02m   36-02.00 
 10 Grissom, Rebekah             Arkansas-Lit                     10.72m   35-02.00 
 11 Hooper, Shauna               Eastern Kent          11.88m     10.18m   33-04.75 
 12 Joshua, Cierra               Tennessee St          10.66m      9.67m   31-08.75 
 13 Grammer, Dixie               Arkansas-Lit                      8.86m   29-01.00 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Burns, Demond                Arkansas-Lit            6.39       6.42q  1 
  2 Kumbane, Kagisho             Western Kent            6.33       6.51q  2 
  3 Robinson, Cailean            Western Kent            6.59       6.54q  1 
  4 Carter, Robert               Mid. Tenn. S            6.50       6.60q  2 
  5 Davis, Lequinn               Tennessee St            6.59       6.63q  1 
  6 Lowe, Kyle                   Eastern Kent            6.79       6.65q  3 
  7 Palmer, Steven               Mid. Tenn. S            6.45       6.66   1 
  8 Cooper, Gerry                Eastern Kent            6.55       6.69   3 
  9 Wise, Andre                  Western Kent            6.48       6.71   1 
 10 Yancey, Monte''               Tennessee St            6.95       7.18   3 
 11 Labissiere, Steven           Tennessee St            6.95       7.22   2 
 -- Gilstrap, Kenneth            Mid. Tenn. S            6.30         FS   3 
 -- Moore, Nathaniel             Mid. Tenn. S            6.55         FS   3 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Burns, Demond                Arkansas-Lit            6.42       6.41  
  2 Kumbane, Kagisho             Western Kent            6.51       6.46  
  3 Robinson, Cailean            Western Kent            6.54       6.53  
  4 Davis, Lequinn               Tennessee St            6.63       6.57  
  5 Carter, Robert               Mid. Tenn. S            6.60       6.59  
  6 Lowe, Kyle                   Eastern Kent            6.65       6.72  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Gilstrap, Kenneth            Mid. Tenn. S           21.50      21.80   2 
  2 Palmer, Steven               Mid. Tenn. S           21.90      21.95   2 
  3 Davis, Lequinn               Tennessee St           22.60      22.68   2 
  4 Cooper, Gerry                Eastern Kent           22.40      22.72   1 
  5 Carter, Robert               Mid. Tenn. S           22.00      22.85   2 
  6 Hawkins, Kristopher          Eastern Kent           22.80      23.06   1 
  7 Moore, Nathaniel             Mid. Tenn. S           22.00      23.11   2 
  8 Johnson, Michael             Tennessee St           22.60      23.29   1 
  9 Marcum, William              Eastern Kent           22.95      23.79   1 
 10 Hughes, Avian                Tennessee St           22.80      23.93   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hawkins, Kristopher          Eastern Kent           49.00      49.98  
  2 Johnson, Michael             Tennessee St           49.50      50.81  
  3 Henderson, Jamal             Tennessee St           52.00      52.65  
  4 Marcum, William              Eastern Kent           52.24      53.47  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 David, Justus                Mid. Tenn. S         1:53.00    1:52.38  
  2 Carr, Nathan                 Arkansas-Lit         1:54.00    1:53.13  
  3 Chemaoi, Festus              Mid. Tenn. S         1:54.00    1:54.94  
  4 Houston, Kyle                Arkansas-Lit         1:54.00    1:55.38  
  5 Biwott, Isaac                Mid. Tenn. S         1:57.00    1:59.45  
  6 Kerth, Barrett               Arkansas-Lit         1:59.00    1:59.55  
  7 Hesselbjerg, Ole             Eastern Kent         1:59.00    2:00.50  
  8 Frazier, Carlos              Arkansas-Lit         2:00.00    2:00.50  
  9 Hobbs, Chris                 Tennessee St         1:58.00    2:01.63  
 10 Owens, Jonathan              Tennessee St                    2:03.49  
 11 Hogan, William               Eastern Kent         2:01.00    2:03.50  
 12 Eason, Anthony               Eastern Kent         1:57.00    2:03.73  
 13 Johnson, Donnie              Tennessee St         2:02.00    2:03.75  
 14 Ronnoh, Adams                Eastern Kent                    2:04.02  
 15 Jones, Jamarious             Mid. Tenn. S         2:05.00    2:04.92  
 16 Nieporte, Cole               Eastern Kent         1:57.00    2:05.81  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hesselbjerg, Ole             Eastern Kent         4:21.00    4:22.12  
  2 Kerth, Barrett               Arkansas-Lit         4:23.00    4:23.60  
  3 Boiywo, David                Mid. Tenn. S                    4:26.02  
  4 Pearson, Markus              Arkansas-Lit         4:23.00    4:26.85  
  5 Eason, Anthony               Eastern Kent         4:32.00    4:27.08  
  6 VanDerMosten, Sean           Eastern Kent         4:30.00    4:27.22  
  7 Nieporte, Cole               Eastern Kent         4:30.00    4:29.78  
  8 Taylor, Landon               Western Kent         4:29.00    4:30.30  
  9 Migun, Peter                 Eastern Kent         4:35.00    4:44.39  
 10 Davis, Keith                 Mid. Tenn. S         4:25.00    4:45.72  
 11 Owens, Jonathan              Tennessee St         4:40.00    4:53.71  
 12 Quinn, Barry                 Western Kent         4:42.00    5:01.14  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Chemaoi, Festus              Mid. Tenn. S                   14:56.52  
  2 Purvis, Johnny               Arkansas-Lit                   15:00.33  
  3 Cacaro, Justin               Mid. Tenn. S                   15:10.54  
  4 Mason, Chris                 Mid. Tenn. S                   15:13.46  
  5 Jones, Daniel                Eastern Kent                   15:13.69  
  6 Maritim, Felix               Arkansas-Lit                   15:18.06  
  7 Dryer, Alex                  Eastern Kent                   15:19.52  
  8 Cox, Charlie                 Arkansas-Lit                   15:20.54  
  9 Fortuna, Bradley             Eastern Kent                   15:31.89  
 10 Rice, Chris                  Eastern Kent                   15:36.18  
 11 Sasse, Rodney                Arkansas-Lit                   15:44.18  
 12 Tucker, Brendon              Arkansas-Lit                   15:52.00  
 13 Alexander, Ben               Arkansas-Lit                   16:19.88  
 14 Sites, Jeremy                Western Kent                   16:26.78  
 15 Kipsang, Fredrick            Mid. Tenn. S                   16:46.52  
 16 Walker, Jeff                 Western Kent                   17:47.34  
 -- Beaty, Unknown               Unattached                          DNF  
 
Men 4x440 Yard Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tennessee St.  ''A''                                3:17.00    3:24.27  
  2 Tennessee St.  ''B''                                3:26.00    3:27.99  
  3 Eastern Kentucky  ''A''                             3:20.00    3:31.31  
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Miller, Alexander            Western Kent           1.90m      1.88m    6-02.00 
  2 Henderson, Jamal             Tennessee St                     J1.88m    6-02.00 
  3 Golden, Cordairo             Mid. Tenn. S           1.93m      1.83m    6-00.00 
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Pitt, Evan                   Western Kent                      3.96m   12-11.75 
 
Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Andersons, Toms              Western Kent           7.08m      7.14m   23-05.25 
  2 Dates, Royce                 Tennessee St           6.70m      7.04m   23-01.25 
  3 Stokes, Michael              Unattached             7.31m      6.77m   22-02.50 
  4 Walton, Xavier               Tennessee St           7.03m      6.76m   22-02.25 
  4 Dunn, Taron                  Arkansas-Lit           7.01m      6.76m   22-02.25 
  6 Lewis, Marquis               Arkansas-Lit           6.55m      6.50m   21-04.00 
  7 Rory, Kameron                Mid. Tenn. S           6.70m      6.37m   20-10.75 
  8 Hill, Adrien                 Tennessee St           6.73m      6.05m   19-10.25 
 
Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Dunn, Taron                  Arkansas-Lit          13.71m     14.84m   48-08.25 
  2 Rory, Kameron                Mid. Tenn. S          13.41m     13.12m   43-00.50 
  3 Dates, Royce                 Tennessee St                     13.00m   42-08.00 
  4 Hill, Adrien                 Tennessee St                     12.91m   42-04.25 
  5 Lewis, Marquis               Arkansas-Lit          13.41m     12.68m   41-07.25 
  6 Miller, Alexander            Western Kent          12.49m     12.62m   41-05.00 
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Canady, Casey                Arkansas-Lit          14.63m     14.98m   49-01.75 
  2 Wright, Brad                 Western Kent          13.56m     14.18m   46-06.25 
  3 Croney, Houston              Western Kent          14.02m     13.61m   44-08.00 
  4 O''Malley, Robert             Eastern Kent          14.02m     13.46m   44-02.00 
  5 Grider, Chaz                 Eastern Kent          12.19m     11.88m   38-11.75 
  6 Young, Duvall                Tennessee St                     11.53m   37-10.00 
 
Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Price, Buddy                 Western Kent          17.06m     16.66m   54-08.00 
  2 Croney, Houston              Western Kent          16.45m     16.58m   54-04.75 
  3 Wright, Brad                 Western Kent          15.84m     15.80m   51-10.00 
  4 Michaud, Zach                Western Kent          14.63m     14.97m   49-01.50 
  5 Canady, Casey                Arkansas-Lit          13.71m     13.39m   43-11.25 
  6 Grider, Chaz                 Eastern Kent          13.71m     12.71m   41-08.50 
  7 Diesel, Andrew               Eastern Kent          11.17m     10.51m   34-05.75 
 « Back to GoBlueRaiders.com