« Back to GoBlueRaiders.com


Licensed to Perfect Timing Group - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK''s Meet Manager 4/9/2011 10:58 PM
                  Boston-Moon Classic - 4/8/2011 to 4/9/2011                   
                          Tennessee State University                           
                                 Nashville, TN                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash College
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Holmes, Dominique            Unattached             11.70      11.35   2.0  4  10   
  2 Oliver, Laveeta              Jacksonville           11.69      11.52   2.0  4   8   
  3 Barrett, Shamira             Jacksonville           12.25      11.78   3.1  3   5.50
  3 Henry, Kiara                 Mid. Tenn. S           11.77      11.78   2.0  4   5.50
  5 Thurman, Kortney             Mid. Tenn. S           12.10      11.94   2.0  4   4   
  6 Sewell, Brittany             Shorter                11.78      12.04   2.0  4   3   
  7 Curry, Ebonie                Jacksonville           12.39      12.09   3.1  3   2   
  8 Guice, Martinique            Tennessee St           12.11      12.17   2.0  4   1   
  9 Bowers, Anna                 Lipscomb               12.60      12.20   3.1  3 
 10 Jackson, Ashontae            Unattached                        12.44   1.5  1 
 11 Petway, Caylon               Tennessee St           12.64      12.45   3.1  3 
 12 Horton, Lecresha             Jacksonville           12.65      12.50   2.1  2 
 13 Maxwell, Tymyosha            Unattached             12.80      12.59   2.1  2 
 14 Daniel, Marcianna            Alabama A&M            12.82      12.66   2.1  2 
 15 Eguzo, Ifeyinwa              Tennessee Te           12.61      12.68   3.1  3 
 16 Joshen, Krysten              Tennessee Te           12.91      12.70   1.5  1 
 17 Pittman, Ge''cobi             Belmont                12.75      12.76   2.1  2 
 18 Boyd, India                  Jacksonville           12.43      12.77   3.1  3 
 18 Dean, Queen                  Rust                   13.27      12.77   1.5  1 
 20 Clark, Courtney              Jacksonville           12.89      12.96   2.1  2 
 21 Smith, Shenora               Alabama A&M            12.58      12.98   3.1  3 
 22 Hawkins, Kanecia             Rust                   13.07      13.03   1.5  1 
 23 Edmonds, Vanetta             Unattached             12.62      13.40   3.1  3 
 24 Bloodworth, D''Arnca          Alabama A&M            12.71      13.50   2.1  2 
 25 Ivory, Iesha                 Rust                   14.38      13.57   1.5  1 
 26 Stanton, Tequilla            Rust                   13.59      13.65   1.5  1 
 27 Jones, Gerionne              Rust                   14.59      14.81   1.5  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash College
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Holmes, Dominique            Unattached             23.30      23.33   1.1  6  10   
  2 Henry, Kiara                 Mid. Tenn. S           24.37      24.14   1.1  6   8   
  3 Bond, Elizabeth              Jacksonville           24.80      24.76   1.1  6   6   
  4 Curry, Ebonie                Jacksonville           25.29      24.95   1.8  5   5   
  5 Sewell, Brittany             Shorter                24.95      25.03   1.1  6   4   
  6 Stephens, Sara               Lipscomb               25.37      25.11   1.8  5   3   
  7 Horton, Lecresha             Jacksonville           25.49      25.17   1.8  5   2   
  8 Jackson, Amber               Mid. Tenn. S           25.91      25.22   3.4  4   0.50
  8 Bowers, Anna                 Lipscomb               25.10      25.22   1.1  6   0.50
 10 Vaughn, Candice              Albany State           25.08      25.30   1.1  6 
 10 Todd, Gabrielle              Tennessee St           25.72      25.30   1.8  5 
 12 Wright, Nyeisha              Mid. Tenn. S           25.14      25.31   1.1  6 
 13 Petway, Carolyn              Tennessee St           25.80      25.35   3.4  4 
 14 Exum, Daniell                Tennessee St           26.10      25.39   3.4  4 
 15 Guice, Martinique            Tennessee St           25.45      25.52   1.8  5 
 16 Petway, Caylon               Tennessee St           26.54      25.55   0.5  3 
 17 Scott, Brittany              Alabama A&M            26.13      25.62   3.4  4 
 18 Murray, Shakeyla             Jacksonville           26.90      25.94   3.0  2 
 18 Riley, Kya                   Tennessee St           26.44      25.94   0.5  3 
 20 Pittman, Ge''cobi             Belmont                26.50      26.04   0.5  3 
 21 Taylor, Ashley               Tennessee St           25.84      26.14   3.4  4 
 22 Daniel, Marcianna            Alabama A&M                       26.17   1.5  1 
 23 Jackson, Ashontae            Unattached             25.80      26.29   1.8  5 
 24 Dean, Queen                  Rust                   26.72      26.35   0.5  3 
 25 Cathey-Harper, Jonelle       Tennessee St           26.81      26.37   3.0  2 
 26 Piorkowski, Anika            Lipscomb               26.48      26.43   0.5  3 
 27 Winkler, Valerie             Lipscomb               27.11      26.59   3.0  2 
 28 Eguzo, Ifeyinwa              Tennessee Te           25.95      26.63   3.4  4 
 29 Clark, Courtney              Jacksonville           26.35      26.64   0.5  3 
 30 Maxwell, Tymyosha            Unattached             27.00      26.67   3.0  2 
 31 Rowe, Alexandrea             Tennessee St           27.40      26.87   3.0  2 
 32 Connell, Dalis               Tennessee Te           28.60      27.27   1.5  1 
 33 Hawkins, Kanecia             Rust                   28.91      27.93   1.5  1 
 34 Edmonds, Vanetta             Unattached             26.00      28.21   3.4  4 
 35 Tanksley, Elisa              Tennessee Te           28.00      28.25   3.0  2 
 36 Robinson, Deneisha           Unattached                        28.49   0.5  3 
 37 Ivory, Iesha                 Rust                   28.35      29.03   1.5  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash College
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jackson, Amber               Mid. Tenn. S           55.60      55.51   2  10   
  2 Todd, Gabrielle              Tennessee St           55.60      56.58   2   8   
  3 Vaughn, Candice              Albany State           56.50      57.37   2   6   
  4 Dickens, Fallon              Belmont                58.90      58.24   2   5   
  5 Taylor, Ashley               Tennessee St           57.60      58.33   2   4   
  6 Exum, Daniell                Tennessee St           58.62      58.54   2   3   
  7 Riley, Kya                   Tennessee St         1:00.00      58.90   1   2   
  8 Cathey-Harper, Jonelle       Tennessee St         1:00.75      59.82   1   1   
  9 Petway, Carolyn              Tennessee St           58.98    1:00.10   2 
 10 Harpe, Corzaria              Mid. Tenn. S         1:00.91    1:00.32   1 
 11 Rowe, Alexandrea             Tennessee St         1:01.87    1:01.77   1 
 12 Connell, Dalis               Tennessee Te         1:04.37    1:03.37   1 
 13 Tanksley, Elisa              Tennessee Te         1:03.00    1:04.04   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run College
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Phalo, Shaquina              Alabama A&M          2:15.92    2:15.54   3  10   
  2 Bunker, Katie                Lipscomb             2:12.24    2:16.89   3   8   
  3 Hoefle, Tessa                Lipscomb             2:17.00    2:17.55   3   6   
  4 Washington, Brittney         Tennessee St         2:19.90    2:17.60   3   5   
  5 Tracy, Kevyn                 Jacksonville         2:17.30    2:20.34   3   4   
  6 Citireag, Veronica           Jacksonville         2:17.24    2:20.88   3   3   
  7 Adams, Breanna               Tennessee St         2:26.00    2:21.76   2   2   
  8 Harris, Charita              Tennessee St         2:24.54    2:22.33   2   1   
  9 Gipson, Autumn               Mid. Tenn. S         2:19.50    2:25.80   3 
 10 Ruggle, Alissa               Mid. Tenn. S         2:28.04    2:27.32   2 
 11 Pappu, Priya                 Lipscomb             2:16.91    2:28.11   3 
 12 Weinzetl, Emily              Tennessee Te         2:22.00    2:28.21   2 
 13 Philpott, Jenna              Tennessee Te         2:30.36    2:30.71   1 
 14 Stewart, Laura               Lipscomb             2:29.96    2:30.92   1 
 15 Bradley, Leah                Tennessee Te         2:35.00    2:31.55   1 
 16 Belner, Anna                 Lipscomb             2:28.01    2:32.76   2 
 17 Smith, Adonique              Jacksonville         2:31.10    2:33.62   1 
 18 Rowe, Andreanna              Tennessee St         2:28.37    2:33.86   2 
 19 Bryan, Kayla                 Mid. Tenn. S         2:29.89    2:34.66   1 
 20 Williams, Emily              Tennessee Te         2:25.00    2:36.43   2 
 21 Robinson, Deneisha           Unattached           2:29.00    2:38.61   2 
 22 Harris, Tiffany              Tennessee St         2:35.00    2:38.82   1 
 23 Brown, Brittney              Tennessee Te         2:35.00    2:49.73   1 
 24 Dohrmann, Yeshi              Tennessee Te         2:45.00    2:50.28   1 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run College
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walker, Dani                 Lipscomb             4:39.77    4:44.25   10   
  2 Hoefle, Tessa                Lipscomb             4:43.00    4:44.44    8   
  3 Gipson, Autumn               Mid. Tenn. S         4:57.31    4:54.13    6   
  4 McFarland, Jaimie            Lipscomb             4:48.07    4:54.56    5   
  5 Ruggle, Alissa               Mid. Tenn. S         4:50.12    4:57.87    4   
  6 Washington, Brittney         Tennessee St         4:55.00    4:58.51    3   
  7 Lehman, Ashley               Lipscomb             4:45.00    4:59.09    2   
  8 Pappu, Priya                 Lipscomb             4:48.29    5:01.93    1   
  9 Duble, Jessica               Unat-Belmont                    5:03.86  
 10 Phalo, Shaquina              Alabama A&M          4:56.28    5:05.07  
 11 Thomas, Cortney              Lipscomb             4:58.17    5:05.82  
 12 Jones, Traci                 Tennessee Te         5:00.00    5:08.40  
 13 Cline, Rebecca               Tennessee Te         5:05.00    5:09.89  
 14 Tracy, Kevyn                 Jacksonville         4:55.12    5:11.41  
 15 Stewart, Laura               Lipscomb             5:11.66    5:11.54  
 16 Van Batavia, Louisa          Lipscomb             4:52.00    5:13.49  
 17 Randolph, Jenny              Lipscomb             4:55.42    5:14.36  
 18 Klein, Miranda               Lipscomb             4:59.00    5:14.76  
 19 Tanui, Carolyne              Mid. Tenn. S         4:45.00    5:16.03  
 20 Bueckert, Kaleigh            Lipscomb             5:15.78    5:20.81  
 21 Tithof, Kristen              Mid. Tenn. S         4:59.80    5:22.32  
 22 Padgett, Emerald             Jacksonville         5:14.39    5:23.47  
 23 Bryan, Kayla                 Mid. Tenn. S         4:56.13    5:28.28  
 24 Williams, Emily              Tennessee Te         5:05.00    5:30.55  
 25 Harris, Tiffany              Tennessee St         5:24.91    5:38.29  
 26 Brown, Brittney              Tennessee Te         5:35.00    5:45.74  
 27 Rowe, Andreanna              Tennessee St                    5:55.82  
 28 Dohrmann, Yeshi              Tennessee Te         5:20.00    6:00.83  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run College
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jones, Traci                 Tennessee Te        11:00.00   11:02.75   10   
  2 Cline, Rebecca               Tennessee Te        11:01.06   11:16.47    8   
  3 Miller, Beth                 Tennessee Te        11:19.55   11:18.37    6   
  4 O''Donoghue, Meghan           Tennessee Te        11:20.00   11:35.51    5   
  5 McCoy, Amelia                Tennessee Te        11:39.71   12:20.18    4   
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles College
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Amenebede, Rosina            Mid. Tenn. S           13.81      13.76   1.5  2  10   
  2 Robertson, Cherice           Mid. Tenn. S           13.68      13.82   1.5  2   8   
  3 Moore, Breille               Tennessee St           15.34      15.00   1.5  2   6   
  4 Freeman, Mariah              Shorter                15.08      15.06   1.5  2   5   
  5 Washington, Tayla            Jacksonville           15.20      15.27   1.5  2   4   
  6 Linklater, Jilian            Belmont                15.40      15.42   1.5  2   3   
  7 Ward, Daniecce               Tennessee St           14.70      15.69   1.5  2   2   
  8 Haggins, Keiera              Shorter                16.00      16.23   1.9  1   1   
  9 Lee, Miana                   Tennessee St                      16.24   1.9  1 
 10 Houseworth, Makiala          Shorter                16.00      16.99   1.9  1 
 11 Dove, Raven                  Alabama A&M                       18.67   1.9  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles College
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sturkie, Natasha             Jacksonville         1:00.50    1:02.01   2  10   
  2 Sturkie, Latasha             Jacksonville         1:02.00    1:02.15   2   8   
  3 Cotto, Brittany              Tennessee Te         1:07.00    1:06.37   2   6   
  4 Bradley, Megan               Belmont              1:10.00    1:06.72   1   5   
  5 Islam, Rachel                Mid. Tenn. S         1:05.00    1:06.79   2   4   
  6 Citireag, Veronica           Jacksonville         1:05.25    1:07.29   2   3   
  7 Butler, Shira                Jacksonville         1:04.50    1:07.32   2   2   
  8 Dove, Raven                  Alabama A&M          1:09.00    1:07.89   1   1   
  9 Ward, Daniecce               Tennessee St         1:05.00    1:12.07   2 
 10 Moore, Breille               Tennessee St         1:09.00    1:14.49   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase College
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Beals, Catherine             Lipscomb            11:57.22   11:35.96   10   
  2 Anderson, Caitlin            Lipscomb            11:45.63   11:49.07    8   
  3 Stam, Ericka                 Jacksonville        11:32.13   12:00.14    6   
  4 Dowd, Missy                  Lipscomb            11:58.00   12:06.43    5   
  5 Longden, Emily               Lipscomb            11:58.00   12:17.63    4   
  6 Printz, Lacey                Lipscomb            11:58.00   12:31.50    3   
  7 Winborne, Peri               Tennessee Te        13:00.00   12:50.96    2   
  8 Prince, Oteia                Antioch                        13:11.33    1   
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay College
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mid. Tenn. State  ''A''                               45.52      45.85   10   
     1) Henry, Kiara                    2) Thurman, Kortney               
     3) Amenebede, Rosina               4) Wright, Nyeisha                
  2 Tennessee St.  ''A''                                  47.62      47.36    8   
     1) Guice, Martinique               2) Taylor, Ashley                 
     3) Petway, Carolyn                 4) Todd, Gabrielle                
  3 Lipscomb  ''A''                                       48.88      48.66    6   
     1) Piorkowski, Anika               2) Winkler, Valerie               
     3) Stephens, Sara                  4) Bowers, Anna                   
  4 Alabama A&M  ''A''                                    43.33      49.27    5   
     1) Bentley, Quenecia               2) Jones, Amberly                 
     3) Bloodworth, D''Arnca             4) Scott, Brittany                
  5 Tennessee Tech  ''A''                                 49.50      49.89    4   
     1) Joshen, Krysten                 2) Cotto, Brittany                
     3) Phillips, Justine               4) Eguzo, Ifeyinwa                
  6 Rust  ''A''                                           50.95      51.32    3   
     1) Dean, Queen                     2) Stanton, Tequilla              
     3) Hawkins, Kanecia                4) Ivory, Iesha                   
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay College
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tennessee St.  ''A''                                3:50.35    3:54.80   2  10   
     1) Todd, Gabrielle                 2) Riley, Kya                     
     3) Exum, Daniell                   4) Taylor, Ashley                 
  2 Tennessee St.  ''B''                                3:58.40    4:00.20   2   8   
     1) Cathey-Harper, Jonelle          2) Harris, Charita                
     3) Washington, Brittney            4) Adams, Breanna                 
  3 Tennessee Tech  ''A''                               4:05.93    4:01.51   2   6   
     1) Joshen, Krysten                 2) Cotto, Brittany                
     3) Weinzetl, Emily                 4) Lynn, Katherine                
  4 Tennessee St.  ''C''                                4:01.00    4:10.59   1   5   
     1) Rowe, Alexandrea                2) Rowe, Andreanna                
     3) Petway, Caylon                  4) Petway, Carolyn                
  5 Tennessee St.  ''D''                                           4:13.85   1   4   
     1) Guice, Martinique               2) Ward, Daniecce                 
     3) Fenderson, Andrea               4) Moore, Breille                 
  6 Tennessee Tech  ''B''                               4:20.00    4:16.31   1   3   
     1) Phillips, Justine               2) Philpott, Jenna                
     3) Tanksley, Elisa                 4) Connell, Dalis                 
  7 Alabama A&M  ''A''                                  3:30.57    4:18.22   2   2   
     1) Carstarphen, Taukania           2) Phalo, Shaquina                
     3) Scott, Brittany                 4) Dove, Raven                    
 
Women High Jump College
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Dudley, Ann                  Mid. Tenn. S           1.81m      1.73m    5-08.00   9   
  1 Smith, Oneisha               Lipscomb               1.67m      1.73m    5-08.00   9   
  3 Robertson, Cherice           Mid. Tenn. S           1.73m      1.68m    5-06.00   4.50
  3 Linklater, Jilian            Belmont                1.62m      1.68m    5-06.00   4.50
  3 Lynn, Katherine              Tennessee Te           1.70m      1.68m    5-06.00   4.50
  3 Ward, Daniecce               Tennessee St           1.67m      1.68m    5-06.00   4.50
  7 Thomas, Erika                Jacksonville           1.60m      1.57m    5-01.75   2   
  8 Woods, Brittany              Belmont                1.55m      1.53m    5-00.25   0.33
  8 Wright, Nyeisha              Mid. Tenn. S                      1.53m    5-00.25   0.33
  8 Ricci, Ashley                Jacksonville           1.51m      1.53m    5-00.25   0.33
 11 Knop, Savanna                Jacksonville           1.50m      1.48m    4-10.25 
 -- Moore, Breille               Tennessee St           1.52m         NH            
 
Women Long Jump College
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Thurman, Kortney             Mid. Tenn. S           6.23m      6.38m   2.4  20-11.25  10   
  2 Guice, Martinique            Tennessee St           6.07m      6.25m   3.8  20-06.25   8   
  3 Henry, Kiara                 Mid. Tenn. S           6.12m      6.22m   1.8  20-05.00   6   
  4 Robertson, Cherice           Mid. Tenn. S           5.86m      6.03m   2.8  19-09.50   5   
  5 Codrington, Elizabeth        Belmont                5.72m      5.74m   3.2  18-10.00   4   
  6 Wright, Nyeisha              Mid. Tenn. S           6.12m      5.72m   3.2  18-09.25   3   
  7 Bowers, Anna                 Lipscomb               5.13m      5.65m   NWI  18-06.50   2   
  8 Nambawa, Sarah               Unattached             6.29m      5.63m   1.8  18-05.75   0.50
  8 Woods, Dominique             Shorter                           5.63m   1.8  18-05.75   0.50
 10 Maxwell, Tymyosha            Unattached             5.21m      5.62m   2.7  18-05.25 
 11 Curry, Ebonie                Jacksonville                      5.53m   3.1  18-01.75 
 12 Carter, Shelbee              Jacksonville           5.35m      5.50m   1.6  18-00.50 
 13 Makabu, France               Mid. Tenn. S           5.14m      5.36m   NWI  17-07.00 
 14 Keck, Kelli                  Tennessee Te           4.90m      5.31m   2.2  17-05.25 
 15 Harris, Page                 Jacksonville           5.30m      5.14m   2.8  16-10.50 
 16 Lee, Miana                   Tennessee St                      4.74m   3.1  15-06.75 
 17 Beasley, Brittney            Alabama A&M            5.40m      4.66m   2.6  15-03.50 
 
Women Triple Jump College
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Nambawa, Sarah               Unattached            13.86m     14.06m  +0.0  46-01.50  10   
  2 Makabu, France               Mid. Tenn. S          12.63m     12.48m   1.3  40-11.50   8   
  3 Thurman, Kortney             Mid. Tenn. S          12.24m     12.13m   NWI  39-09.75   6   
  4 Codrington, Elizabeth        Belmont               11.90m     11.69m   0.6  38-04.25   5   
  5 Carter, Shelbee              Jacksonville          11.55m     11.63m   1.2  38-02.00   4   
  6 Dudley, Ann                  Mid. Tenn. S          11.76m     11.41m   0.8  37-05.25   3   
  7 Woods, Dominique             Shorter                          11.28m   1.0  37-00.25   2   
  8 Keck, Kelli                  Tennessee Te          10.86m     11.24m   1.2  36-10.50   1   
  9 Harris, Page                 Jacksonville          11.26m     11.08m   0.1  36-04.25 
 10 Ward, Daniecce               Tennessee St          11.33m     11.06m   NWI  36-03.50 
 11 Scott, Lacee                 Alabama A&M           12.00m     11.02m   NWI  36-02.00 
 
Women Shot Put College
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Mayhew, Ashley               Tennessee Te          12.58m     12.81m   42-00.50  10   
  2 Holland, Teannah             Tennessee St          12.41m     11.69m   38-04.25   8   
  3 Borden, Madison              Tennessee Te          11.62m     11.57m   37-11.50   6   
  4 McCord, Domonique            Alabama A&M           13.50m     11.27m   36-11.75   5   
  5 Joshua, Cierra               Tennessee St          11.52m     11.03m   36-02.25   4   
  6 Mason, Taylor                Lipscomb              10.88m     10.97m   36-00.00   3   
  7 Cameron, Jasmine             Shorter               12.23m     10.68m   35-00.50   2   
  8 Senaya, Kai                  Tennessee St                     10.60m   34-09.50   1   
  9 Lee, Miana                   Tennessee St          11.38m     10.15m   33-03.75 
 10 Logan, Brittani              Tennessee St          11.35m      9.79m   32-01.50 
 11 Cooper, Andrea               Rust                   7.70m      8.03m   26-04.25 
 12 McDonald, Jodie              Alabama A&M            8.56m      7.73m   25-04.50 
 13 Houseworth, Makiala          Shorter                           7.69m   25-02.75 
 14 Crawford, Jasmine            Rust                   6.38m      6.13m   20-01.50 
 
Women Discus Throw College
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Borden, Madison              Tennessee Te          40.61m     37.90m     124-04  10   
  2 Holland, Teannah             Tennessee St          37.26m     36.72m     120-06   8   
  3 Cameron, Jasmine             Shorter               28.68m     29.97m      98-04   6   
  4 Wennerstrom, Haley           Tennessee Te          25.44m     28.90m      94-10   5   
  5 Senaya, Kai                  Tennessee St                     26.20m      85-11   4   
  6 Joshua, Cierra               Tennessee St                     24.69m      81-00   3   
  7 Logan, Brittani              Tennessee St          24.61m     22.26m      73-00   2   
  8 Little, India                Rust                  20.37m     18.28m      60-00   1   
  9 Cooper, Andrea               Rust                  20.16m     18.13m      59-06 
 10 Crawford, Jasmine            Rust                  15.83m     15.70m      51-06 
 -- McCord, Domonique            Alabama A&M           39.64m       FOUL            
 
Women Hammer Throw College
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Mayhew, Ashley               Tennessee Te          48.70m     47.73m     156-07  10   
  2 Holland, Teannah             Tennessee St          34.60m     35.96m     118-00   8   
  3 Borden, Madison              Tennessee Te          38.10m     35.44m     116-03   6   
  4 Bentley, Quenecia            Alabama A&M           29.89m     31.94m     104-09   5   
  5 Mason, Taylor                Lipscomb              28.17m     29.32m      96-02   4   
  6 Logan, Brittani              Tennessee St                     28.28m      92-09   3   
  7 Senaya, Kai                  Tennessee St                     27.12m      89-00   2   
  8 Joshua, Cierra               Tennessee St                     26.55m      87-01   1   
 
Women Javelin Throw College
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Hoke, Andrea                 Jacksonville          39.10m     38.86m     127-06  10   
  2 Mason, Taylor                Lipscomb              38.84m     34.42m     112-11   8   
  3 Mellado, Ester               Belmont               37.96m     33.88m     111-02   6   
  4 Prince, Taylor               Jacksonville          35.21m     29.91m      98-01   5   
  5 Senaya, Kai                  Tennessee St                     25.20m      82-08   4   
  6 Haggins, Keiera              Shorter               27.43m     24.69m      81-00   3   
  7 Holland, Teannah             Tennessee St          24.50m     24.43m      80-02   2   
  8 McDonald, Jodie              Alabama A&M           16.83m     22.67m      74-04   1   
  9 Wennerstrom, Haley           Tennessee Te          25.62m     21.67m      71-01 
 10 Beasley, Brittney            Alabama A&M                      20.99m      68-10 
 11 Joshua, Cierra               Tennessee St                     20.69m      67-10 
 12 Freeman, Mariah              Shorter               22.86m     17.89m      58-08 
 13 Miller, Beth                 Tennessee Te                     17.01m      55-10 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash College
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Benton, Travis               Shorter                10.68      10.52   1.4  5  10   
  2 Akwu, Noah                   Mid. Tenn. S           10.30      10.55   1.4  5   8   
  3 Bacchus, Kendall             Mid. Tenn. S           10.40      10.64   1.4  5   6   
  4 Huntley, Albert              Shorter                10.65      10.68   1.4  5   5   
  5 Peabody, Tucker              Lipscomb               10.76      10.69   2.1  4   4   
  6 hickman, bam                 Unattached             11.28      10.75   1.5  3   3   
  7 Kennedy, Shaun               Shorter                10.70      10.81   2.1  4   2   
  8 Davis, Lequinn               Tennessee St           11.07      10.82   1.5  3   0.33
  8 Moon, Bradley                Shorter                10.95      10.82   2.1  4   0.33
  8 Walls, Courtland             Morehouse              10.50      10.82   1.4  5   0.33
 11 Delisser, Sean               Alabama A&M                       10.86   2.4  1 
 11 Burgess, Nasheed             Lipscomb               10.89      10.86   2.1  4 
 13 Malone, Marion               Alabama A&M            11.03      10.89   1.5  3 
 14 Mallory, Julian              Tennessee St           10.74      10.96   2.1  4 
 15 Poole, Johnnie               Tennessee St           11.08      11.00   1.5  3 
 16 McDaniel, Donte              Unattached             10.98      11.01   2.1  4 
 17 Poole, Micah                 Tennessee St           10.70      11.03   2.1  4 
 18 Talton, Nigel                Shorter                10.72      11.05   2.1  4 
 19 Hundley, Quaterin            Unattached             10.70      11.12   1.4  5 
 20 Johnson, Brendon             Alabama A&M            11.45      11.17   1.9  2 
 21 Strode, Brandon              Unattached             11.00      11.36   1.5  3 
 22 Jones, Justin                Alabama A&M            10.99      11.39   1.5  3 
 23 Rhyne, Anthony               Rust                   10.50      11.40   1.4  5 
 24 Gray, Valentino              Unattached             11.50      11.50   2.4  1 
 25 Gibson, Calvin               Shorter                11.30      11.51   1.9  2 
 26 Strode, Bradley              Unattached             11.00      11.53   1.5  3 
 27 Spencer, Marcus              Morehouse              11.00      11.59   1.5  3 
 28 Berry, Chris                 Unattached             11.20      11.65   1.9  2 
 29 Labissiere, Steven           Tennessee St           11.30      11.73   1.9  2 
 30 Yancey, Monte''               Tennessee St           11.97      11.83   1.9  2 
 31 White, Essic                 Rust                   12.17      12.03   2.4  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash College
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Gbagbeke, Stanley            Unattached             21.52      21.26   NWI  6  10   
  2 Huntley, Albert              Shorter                21.60      21.66   NWI  6   8   
  3 Huntley, Allen               Shorter                21.80      21.82   NWI  6   6   
  4 Delisser, Sean               Alabama A&M            22.55      21.90   0.4  4   5   
  5 Carter, Robert               Mid. Tenn. S           22.26      22.04   NWI  5   4   
  6 Malone, Marion               Alabama A&M            21.98      22.11   NWI  6   3   
  7 Mallory, Julian              Tennessee St           22.18      22.16   NWI  5   1   
  7 Burgess, Nasheed             Lipscomb               22.29      22.16   NWI  5   1   
  7 Moore, Nathaniel             Mid. Tenn. S           22.33      22.16   NWI  5   1   
 10 Gray, Zach                   Belmont                22.20      22.20   NWI  5 
 11 Johnson, Michael             Tennessee St           22.68      22.21   0.4  4 
 12 Rideout, Michael             Tennessee St           21.97      22.24   NWI  6 
 13 hickman, bam                 Unattached             23.48      22.25   1.0  2 
 14 Moon, Bradley                Shorter                22.78      22.27   0.4  4 
 15 Davis, Lequinn               Tennessee St           22.11      22.37   NWI  6 
 16 Talton, Nigel                Shorter                21.90      22.40   NWI  6 
 17 Poole, Micah                 Tennessee St           22.67      22.57   0.4  4 
 18 Hundley, Quaterin            Unattached             22.60      22.65   0.4  4 
 19 Knox, Michael                Lipscomb               22.93      23.01   2.5  3 
 20 Gray, Valentino              Unattached             23.00      23.11   2.5  3 
 21 Strode, Brandon              Unattached             23.00      23.34   2.5  3 
 22 McMurtrey, Printence         Tennessee St           23.32      23.40   1.0  2 
 23 Strode, Bradley              Unattached             23.00      23.60   2.5  3 
 24 Johnson, Brendon             Alabama A&M            22.72      23.71   0.4  4 
 25 York, Sean                   Morehouse              22.67      23.72   0.4  4 
 26 Labissiere, Steven           Tennessee St           24.20      23.79   1.0  1 
 27 Gibson, Calvin               Shorter                22.90      23.90   2.5  3 
 28 Franks, Marcus               Rust                   24.05      24.03   1.0  2 
 29 Brown, Mike                  Alabama A&M            23.29      24.26   1.0  2 
 30 Yancey, Monte''               Tennessee St           24.80      24.92   1.0  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash College
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rideout, Michael             Tennessee St           47.95      47.61   4  10   
  2 Palmer, Steven               Mid. Tenn. S           47.95      48.00   4   8   
  3 Moore, Nathaniel             Mid. Tenn. S           49.46      48.84   4   6   
  4 Carter, Robert               Mid. Tenn. S           49.00      49.21   4   5   
  5 Marshall, Isaiah             Unattached             48.90      49.59   1   4   
  6 Buckner, Brennen             Morehouse              47.89      49.89   4   3   
  7 Tinsley, Jeremy              Morehouse                         49.96   4   2   
  8 Gray, Zach                   Belmont                49.20      50.22   4   1   
  9 Johnson, Michael             Tennessee St           50.15      50.61   3 
 10 Myton, Phillip               Tennessee St           50.59      50.76   2 
 11 Gaines, Lionell              Morehouse              48.67      50.86   4 
 12 Knox, Michael                Lipscomb               49.77      51.19   3 
 13 Bridger-Wilkinson, Marcu     Belmont                50.50      51.23   2 
 13 Duncombe, Darion             Rust                              51.23   1 
 15 Holley, Justin               Alabama A&M            52.93      51.69   2 
 16 Oliver, Justin               Morehouse              50.32      51.90   3 
 17 Helton, Josh                 Belmont                51.90      52.43   2 
 18 Sims, Jabari                 Alabama A&M            51.53      52.56   2 
 19 Robinson, Tavorian           Rust                              55.40   1 
 20 Hart, Marcus                 Alabama A&M                       55.99   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run College
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Chemaoi, Festus              Mid. Tenn. S         1:54.78    1:54.37   4  10   
  2 Lee, Khiry                   Morehouse            1:56.44    1:56.92   4   8   
  3 White, Terrance              Morehouse            1:57.12    1:57.72   4   6   
  4 Hobbs, Chris                 Tennessee St         1:58.80    1:58.62   3   5   
  5 Jackson, Jamill              Unattached           1:55.34    1:59.15   4   4   
  6 Murray, Michael              Unattached           1:59.00    1:59.26   3   3   
  7 Sanders, Reginal             Alabama A&M          1:58.35    1:59.80   3   2   
  8 Williams, Jonathan           Lipscomb             1:57.73    2:00.17   3   1   
  9 Newkirk, Tyler               Belmont              1:58.50    2:00.41   3 
 10 Jones, Andrew                Lipscomb             1:55.70    2:01.57   4 
 11 Owens, Jonathan              Tennessee St         2:00.69    2:02.20   2 
 12 Brasher, Phillip             Lipscomb             1:59.99    2:02.93   2 
 13 Johnson, Donnie              Tennessee St         2:01.47    2:03.22   1 
 14 Davis, Keith                 Mid. Tenn. S         2:02.00    2:05.36   1 
 15 Scales, Demarcus             Unattached           1:59.00    2:06.05   2 
 16 Rich, Steven                 Shorter              1:59.00    2:07.83   2 
 17 Jones, Jamarious             Mid. Tenn. S         2:02.72    2:08.05   1 
 18 Fields, Louis                Shorter              2:00.00    2:11.14   2 
 19 Mullins, Andrew              Belmont              2:04.00    2:12.47   1 
 20 Mason, Chris                 Mid. Tenn. S         2:02.00    2:13.47   1 
 21 Gaddy, Terrance              Rust                 2:13.99    2:13.91   1 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run College
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chemaoi, Festus              Mid. Tenn. S         3:45.69    3:54.33   10   
  2 Limo, Peter                  Shorter              3:49.00    3:57.92    8   
  3 David, Justus                Unattached           3:50.00    3:59.30    6   
  4 Middleton, Novian            Morehouse            3:54.43    3:59.34    5   
  5 Kamm, Connor                 Stockton Mal         4:04.00    4:02.35    4   
  6 Boiywo, David                Mid. Tenn. S         4:00.00    4:03.98    3   
  7 Fisher, Ashton               Lipscomb             3:58.89    4:05.70    2   
  8 Kipsang, Fredrick            Mid. Tenn. S         4:05.38    4:11.04    1   
  9 Hoover, Jeff                 Unattached           4:09.00    4:13.59  
 10 Davis, Keith                 Mid. Tenn. S         4:03.00    4:14.42  
 11 Mason, Chris                 Mid. Tenn. S         4:00.00    4:14.51  
 12 Bishop, Matthew              Tennessee Te         4:05.00    4:16.76  
 13 Murray, Michael              Unattached                      4:22.61  
 14 Sanders, Reginal             Alabama A&M          4:19.87    4:24.47  
 15 Pafford, Brien               Belmont              4:09.00    4:26.06  
 16 McLeod, Adam                 Tennessee Te         4:20.00    4:35.14  
 17 Jones, Jamarious             Mid. Tenn. S         4:27.55    4:47.07  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run College
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Helton, Josh                 Belmont              8:55.51    9:06.53   10   
  2 Scruton, Evan                Belmont              9:10.00    9:08.34    8   
  3 Bishop, Matthew              Tennessee Te         9:00.00    9:08.78    6   
  4 Kalmbach, Doug               Shorter              8:55.00    9:21.04    5   
  5 McLeod, Adam                 Tennessee Te         9:30.00   10:30.58    4   
  6 Crawford, Kelvin             Rust                           11:23.83    3   
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles College
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 McDaniel, Donte              Unattached             14.78      14.89   2.0  2  10   
  2 McDaniel, Darius             Alabama A&M            15.30      15.20   NWI  1   8   
  3 Reynolds, Tony               Morehouse              14.45      15.24   2.0  2   6   
  4 Stephens, Nathan             Alabama A&M            15.19      15.34   2.0  2   5   
  5 Hawkins, Chris               Tennessee St           14.90      15.62   2.0  2   4   
  6 Thomas, Ralph                Rust                              15.64   NWI  1   3   
  7 Blackett, Victor             Morehouse              15.00      15.71   2.0  2   2   
  8 Villemain, Matthew           Unattached             15.90      15.80   NWI  1   1   
  9 Redd, Jabari                 Morehouse              15.00      15.95   2.0  2 
 10 Webb, Nehemia                Alabama A&M            16.23      16.12   NWI  1 
 11 Fiedler, Matt                Belmont                16.20      16.34   NWI  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles College
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Stephens, Nathan             Alabama A&M            54.92      53.62   2  10   
  2 Payne, Roscoe                Mid. Tenn. S           51.34      53.92   2   8   
  3 Lewis, D''Mitri               Alabama A&M            53.50      54.54   2   6   
  4 Reynolds, Tony               Morehouse              53.54      55.46   2   5   
  5 Vinson, Michael              Morehouse              55.67      56.34   2   4   
  6 McDaniel, Donte              Unattached             58.51      58.00   1   3   
  7 Redd, Jabari                 Morehouse              56.00      58.70   2   2   
  8 Darnell, Caleb               Belmont                56.50      58.77   2   1   
  9 Hawkins, Chris               Tennessee St           58.90      58.86   1 
 10 Williams, Jonathan           Lipscomb               58.24      59.43   1 
 11 Villemain, Matthew           Unattached             55.00      59.82   2 
 12 Mason, Steven                Lipscomb                        1:05.02   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase College
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Muller, Tim                  Lipscomb                        9:45.08   10   
  2 Biwott, Isaac                Mid. Tenn. S         9:20.84    9:47.18    8   
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay College
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shorter  ''A''                                        40.54      40.72   10   
     1) Huntley, Allen                  2) Kennedy, Shaun                 
     3) Huntley, Albert                 4) Benton, Travis                 
  2 Mid. Tenn. State  ''A''                               39.80      41.09    8   
     1) Carter, Robert                  2) Akwu, Noah                     
     3) Bacchus, Kendall                4) Palmer, Steven                 
  3 Morehouse  ''A''                                      41.00      41.71    6   
     1) Gaines, Lionell                 2) Bland, Lemario                 
     3) Buckner, Brennen                4) Walls, Courtland               
  4 Tennessee St.  ''A''                                  41.59      41.91    5   
     1) Davis, Lequinn                  2) Mallory, Julian                
     3) Poole, Micah                    4) Poole, Johnnie                 
  5 Unattached  ''A''                                     40.50      43.28    4   
  6 Tennessee St.  ''B''                                  42.50      43.88    3   
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay College
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mid. Tenn. State  ''A''                             3:10.00    3:14.44   10   
     1) Bacchus, Kendall                2) Payne, Roscoe                  
     3) Akwu, Noah                      4) Moore, Nathaniel               
  2 Morehouse  ''A''                                    3:12.34    3:15.32    8   
     1) Gaines, Lionell                 2)                                
     3) Buckner, Brennen                4) Tinsley, Jeremy                
  3 Tennessee St.  ''A''                                3:19.17    3:17.41    6   
     1) Johnson, Michael                2) Myton, Phillip                 
     3) Rideout, Michael                4) Davis, Lequinn                 
  4 Morehouse  ''B''                                    3:21.32    3:18.85    5   
     1) DeRizzio, Ian                   2) Lee, David                     
     3) Middleton, Novian               4) Reynolds, Tony                 
  5 Alabama A&M  ''A''                                  3:25.00    3:20.24    4   
     1) Lewis, D''Mitri                  2) Malone, Marion                 
     3) Sanders, Reginal                4) Delisser, Sean                 
  6 Tennessee St.  ''B''                                3:25.93    3:24.62    3   
 
Men High Jump College
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Butler, Josh                 Mid. Tenn. S           2.03m      2.14m    7-00.25  10   
  2 Payne, Stephen               Unattached             2.03m      2.09m    6-10.25   8   
  3 Clayton, Demeatrick          Rust                   2.14m      2.03m    6-08.00   6   
  4 Villemain, Matthew           Unattached             2.00m      1.93m    6-04.00   3.50
  4 Wiliams, Braylon             Shorter                2.05m      1.93m    6-04.00   3.50
  4 Oliver, Justin               Morehouse              2.04m      1.93m    6-04.00   3.50
  4 Austin, Adam                 Lipscomb               1.98m      1.93m    6-04.00   3.50
  8 Tuffuor, Matt                Morehouse                         1.88m    6-02.00   0.50
  8 Amisial, Arvon               Morehouse              1.98m      1.88m    6-02.00   0.50
 10 Stephens, Nathan             Alabama A&M            1.85m      1.73m    5-08.00 
 
Men Long Jump College
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Gbagbeke, Stanley            Unattached             7.92m      8.15m   1.2  26-09.00  10   
  2 Dates, Royce                 Tennessee St           7.04m      7.53m   2.3  24-08.50   8   
  3 Holmes, Trebor               Shorter                7.26m      7.40m   1.6  24-03.50   6   
  4 Golden, Cordairo             Mid. Tenn. S           7.01m      7.22m   NWI  23-08.25   5   
  5 Atosona, Solomon             Mid. Tenn. S           6.60m      7.18m   NWI  23-06.75   4   
  6 Walton, Xavier               Tennessee St           7.03m      7.16m   2.0  23-06.00   3   
  7 Hughes, Avian                Tennessee St           7.00m      7.05m   NWI  23-01.75   2   
  8 Rory, Kameron                Mid. Tenn. S           6.54m      6.99m   NWI  22-11.25   1   
  9 Lee, David                   Morehouse              7.13m      6.92m   2.7  22-08.50 
 10 Sanford, Jonathan            Alabama A&M            7.09m      6.85m   3.9  22-05.75 
 11 Hill, Adrien                 Tennessee St           6.74m      6.80m   NWI  22-03.75 
 12 Wilson, Richard              Shorter                7.18m      6.70m   1.9  21-11.75 
 13 Rivers, Franklin             Unattached                        6.57m   1.9  21-06.75 
 14 Spencer, Marcus              Morehouse              7.21m      6.50m   2.1  21-04.00 
 15 Scott, Craig                 Shorter                6.60m      6.42m   NWI  21-00.75 
 16 Vinson, Michael              Morehouse                         6.35m   1.9  20-10.00 
 17 Gunn, Kenneth                Alabama A&M            5.32m      5.37m   NWI  17-07.50 
 -- Sanford, Dexter              Alabama A&M            6.78m         ND   NWI           
 
Men Triple Jump College
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Batson, Barry                Unattached            16.20m     15.85m   NWI  52-00.00  10   
  2 Lee, David                   Morehouse             14.66m     14.69m   NWI  48-02.50   8   
  3 Britt, Trenton               Unattached            14.50m     14.42m   NWI  47-03.75   6   
  4 Butler, Josh                 Mid. Tenn. S          15.62m     14.23m   NWI  46-08.25   5   
  5 Sanford, Jonathan            Alabama A&M           14.00m     13.65m   NWI  44-09.50   4   
  6 Atosona, Solomon             Mid. Tenn. S          14.06m     13.53m   NWI  44-04.75   3   
  7 Amisial, Arvon               Morehouse             14.14m     13.44m   NWI  44-01.25   2   
 -- Rory, Kameron                Mid. Tenn. S          13.19m       FOUL                 
 -- Dates, Royce                 Tennessee St          13.30m       FOUL                 
 
Men Shot Put College
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Frye, Joe                    Belmont               15.90m     15.43m   50-07.50  10   
  2 Coggins, Turner              Morehouse             16.13m     14.41m   47-03.50   8   
  3 Tuffuor, Matt                Morehouse             14.32m     13.20m   43-03.75   6   
  4 Bowie, Tyrone                Alabama A&M           12.40m     12.97m   42-06.75   5   
  5 Greenberg, Pierce            Belmont               14.20m     12.59m   41-03.75   4   
  6 Griffin, Justin              Shorter               12.19m     11.45m   37-06.75   3   
  7 Young, Duvall                Tennessee St          12.42m     11.41m   37-05.25   2   
  8 Eugene, Joaquennsi           Alabama A&M           14.50m     11.37m   37-03.75   1   
  9 Stephens, Nathan             Alabama A&M           14.00m     11.29m   37-00.50 
 10 Winslow, Charles             Morehouse             12.11m     11.26m   36-11.50 
 11 Tolbert, Carlos              Alabama A&M                      11.15m   36-07.00 
 12 Taylor, Kendarius            Rust                  10.80m     10.84m   35-06.75 
 13 Fiedler, Matt                Belmont               11.58m     10.68m   35-00.50 
 14 Sanderson, Marquette         Rust                  11.10m     10.37m   34-00.25 
 15 Crosby, Ronald               Rust                  10.53m     10.00m   32-09.75 
 16 Villemain, Matthew           Unattached            11.50m      9.27m   30-05.00 
 17 Hill, Robert                 Morehouse             10.96m      7.21m   23-08.00 
 
Men Discus Throw College
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Coggins, Turner              Morehouse             52.69m     44.40m     145-08  10   
  2 Frye, Joe                    Belmont               48.89m     43.88m     143-11   8   
  3 Tuffuor, Matt                Morehouse             43.73m     41.34m     135-07   6   
  4 Fiedler, Matt                Belmont               34.59m     34.57m     113-05   5   
  5 Eugene, Joaquennsi           Alabama A&M                      31.58m     103-07   3.50
  5 Villemain, Matthew           Unattached            38.00m     31.58m     103-07   3.50
  7 Oliver, Justin               Morehouse             32.90m     30.96m     101-07   2   
  8 Winslow, Charles             Morehouse             30.20m     28.61m      93-10   1   
  9 Sanderson, Marquette         Rust                  24.34m     25.50m      83-08 
 10 Crosby, Ronald               Rust                  27.67m     24.24m      79-06 
 11 Taylor, Kendarius            Rust                  24.85m     23.97m      78-08 
 12 Nelson-Tate, Jonathan        Rust                  22.08m     23.00m      75-05 
 13 Hill, Robert                 Morehouse             23.91m     22.00m      72-02 
 
Men Hammer Throw College
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Frye, Joe                    Belmont               59.00m     69.98m     229-07  10   
  2 Coggins, Turner              Morehouse             42.85m     45.28m     148-07   8   
  3 Winslow, Charles             Morehouse             40.39m     39.21m     128-08   6   
  4 Greenberg, Pierce            Belmont               44.10m     38.26m     125-06   5   
  5 Tuffuor, Matt                Morehouse                        33.06m     108-05   4   
  6 Burks, Galvin                Alabama A&M                      23.99m      78-08   3   
  7 Hill, Robert                 Morehouse             21.87m     18.48m      60-07   2   
 
Men Javelin Throw College
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Tuffuor, Matt                Morehouse             59.76m     53.62m     175-11  10   
  2 Oliver, Justin               Morehouse             58.67m     50.88m     166-11   8   
  3 Fiedler, Matt                Belmont               49.32m     49.09m     161-01   6   
  4 Ray, Austin                  Unattached            53.22m     46.97m     154-01   5   
  5 Frye, Joe                    Belmont               44.57m     43.16m     141-07   4   
  6 Mason, Steven                Lipscomb              46.30m     41.36m     135-08   3   
  7 Griffin, Justin              Shorter               44.50m     40.71m     133-07   2   
  8 Little, Keith                Unattached            38.00m     40.65m     133-04   1   
  9 Coggins, Turner              Morehouse             53.74m     38.30m     125-08 
 10 Hart, Marcus                 Alabama A&M           32.18m     34.25m     112-04 
 11 Hill, Robert                 Morehouse             31.64m     33.02m     108-04 
 12 Nelson-Tate, Jonathan        Rust                  37.18m     27.79m      91-02 
 -- Bowie, Tyrone                Alabama A&M           42.12m       FOUL            
 
              Women - College - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Tennessee St.              135.50     2) Mid. Tenn. State          124.83
    3) Tennessee Tech             106.50     4) Lipscomb                  105.50
    5) Jacksonville St.            89.83     6) Belmont                    32.83
    7) Alabama A&M                 29        8) Shorter                    26.50
    9) Albany State                 6       10) Rust                        4   
   11) Antioch                      1                                           
 
            Women - High School - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Riverdale                  180        2) Antioch                   142   
    3) Hume-Fogg                   56        4) Oakland                    37   
    5) Maplewood Comprehensive     33        6) Hunters Lane               32   
    7) Hillwood                    28        8) Stratford                  22   
    9) Hillsboro                    8       10) Whites Creek                5   
 
                Men - College - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Morehouse                  147.83     2) Mid. Tenn. State          124   
    3) Belmont                     72        4) Shorter                    68.83
    5) Alabama A&M                 59.50     6) Tennessee St.              52.33
    7) Lipscomb                    24.50     8) Rust                       12   
    9) Tennessee Tech              10       10) Stockton Malone Track Clu   4   
 
              Men - High School - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Riverdale                  131        2) Stratford                  82   
    3) Hunters Lane                79.50     4) Antioch                    79   
    5) Maplewood Comprehensive     60.50     6) Hume-Fogg                  49   
    7) Hillwood                    42        7) Oakland                    42   
    9) Hillsboro                   30       10) Whites Creek               13   
   11) Oak Ridge Military Academy  10       12) Glencliff                   9   
 « Back to GoBlueRaiders.com