« Back to GoBlueRaiders.com






Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK''s Meet Manager 4/16/2011 09:22 PM
                War Eagle Invitational - 4/15/2011 to 4/16/2011                
                               Auburn University                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
World Chmp A: % 11.29                                                          
    Facility: ^ 11.07  2007        Kerron Stewart, Auburn                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brookins, Lakya              South Caroli             11.40q  0.6  2 
  2 Ferguson, Sheniqua           Auburn                   11.42q  2.0  1 
  3 Mahan, Shayla                South Caroli             11.56q  2.0  1 
  4 Kershaw, LaShandra           Memphis                  11.66q  2.0  1 
  5 Israel, Alie                 Unattached               11.70q  2.0  1 
  6 Meadows, Tawanna             Unattached               11.72q  0.6  2 
  7 Cruder, Ashley               Auburn                   11.74q  2.0  1 
  8 Henry, Kiara                 Mid. Tenn. S             11.77q  1.1  3 
  9 Nembhard, Georgina           Georgia                  11.78q  2.0  1 
 10 Jones, Tokeyah               Alabama Stat             11.84   2.0  1 
 11 Baldwin, LaJada              Mississippi              11.85   1.1  3 
 12 Greaves, Shavon              Penn State               11.86   0.6  2  11.851
 13 Jones, Erin                  Iowa                     11.86   1.1  3  11.860
 14 Crawford, Shelisia           Columbus St.             11.88   2.0  1 
 15 Rolle, Tia                   Alabama Stat             11.91   0.6  2 
 15 Carter, Ebony                Georgia Sout             11.91   0.2  4 
 17 Owusu-Agyapong, Flings       Syracuse                 11.97   0.6  2 
 18 Bandy, Vashti                South Caroli             12.01   0.6  2 
 19 Williams, Jasmine            Mississippi              12.03   2.0  1 
 20 Nieuwendam, Kirsten          Penn State               12.04   1.1  3 
 21 Delaney, Asia                South Caroli             12.04   0.1  7 
 22 Rigby, Tamara                Unattached               12.06   1.1  3 
 23 Lee, Latrice                 Alabama Stat             12.08   1.1  3 
 24 Graham, Toni                 Alabama                  12.16   0.2  4 
 25 Butler, Sirrell              Charlotte                12.18   0.6  2 
 26 Spikes, Lakeisha             Shorter                  12.21   0.2  4 
 27 Saxton, Erika                South Alabam             12.22   2.1  5 
 28 Moore, Tamara                Georgia Stat             12.22   2.1  5 
 29 Chisholm, Lareea             Syracuse                 12.23  +0.0  6 
 30 Barker, LaTrese              Charlotte                12.24   1.1  3 
 31 Wright, Nyeisha              Mid. Tenn. S             12.27   1.1  3 
 32 Spates, Lakeisha             Georgia                  12.28  +0.0  6 
 33 Keyes, Ashley                Syracuse                 12.28   2.1  5 
 34 Brooks, Jamie                Alabama Stat             12.29   0.2  4 
 35 DeFusco, Caitlin             Penn State               12.33   1.1  3 
 36 Hill, Adria                  Troy                     12.33   0.1  7 
 37 Alexander, Asha              Columbus St.             12.34   0.1  7 
 38 Holsendolph, Kwajelin        Georgia Sout             12.36  +0.0  6 
 39 Amenebede, Rosina            Mid. Tenn. S             12.42  +0.0  6 
 40 Baker, Santerri              Georgia                  12.43   2.1  5 
 41 Jackson, Jasmine             Shorter                  12.54   0.1  7 
 42 Hall, Ashley                 Troy                     12.56  +0.0  6 
 43 Toner, Shea                  Alabama-Hunt             12.57   0.1  7 
 44 Kurtz, Benita                Georgia                  12.63   0.2  4 
 45 Tavernier, Asha              Alabama Stat             12.67   0.2  4 
 46 Jacobs, Raequel              Southern Ill             12.69   0.1  7 
 47 Jones, Mahagony              Penn State               12.86  +0.0  6 
 48 Vaughn, Amber                Georgia Sout             12.89   0.1  7 
 49 Beverly, Keila               Columbus St.             12.94   0.3  8 
 50 Thompson, Kiara              Alabama                  12.98   0.1  7 
 51 Cobb, Miriam                 Columbus St.             13.02   0.3  8 
 52 Gayle, Ashley                Georgia                  13.15   2.1  5 
 53 Tyrell, Jahneel              Alabama Stat             13.66   0.3  8 
 -- Sewell, Brittany             Shorter                     FS   0.2  4 
 -- Davis, Nicole                Unattached                 DNS  +0.0  6 
 -- Dixon, Vonettte              Unattached                 DNS   0.6  2 
 -- Selvon, Kai                  Auburn                     DNS   0.6  2 
 -- Lightbourne, Charlesha       Unattached                 DNS   2.1  5 
 -- Robinson, V''alonee           Auburn                     DNS   0.2  4 
 -- Jackson, Latricia            Georgia Stat               DNS   2.1  5 
 -- Hayes, Meredith              Southern Ill               DNS  +0.0  6 
 -- Thurman, Kortney             Mid. Tenn. S               DNS   0.2  4 
 -- Whitaker, Michelle           Charlotte                  DNS  +0.0  6 
 -- Watson, Amiracle             Troy                       DNS   2.1  5 
 -- Downing, Tiffanie            Charlotte                  DNS   2.1  5 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
World Chmp A: % 11.29                                                          
    Facility: ^ 11.07  2007        Kerron Stewart, Auburn                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Brookins, Lakya              South Caroli             11.10%  0.1 
  2 Ferguson, Sheniqua           Auburn                   11.17%  0.1 
  3 Meadows, Tawanna             Unattached               11.43   0.1 
  4 Nembhard, Georgina           Georgia                  11.48   0.1 
  5 Kershaw, LaShandra           Memphis                  11.58   0.1 
  6 Israel, Alie                 Unattached               11.65   0.1 
  7 Cruder, Ashley               Auburn                   11.69   0.1 
  8 Henry, Kiara                 Mid. Tenn. S             11.80   0.1 
 -- Mahan, Shayla                South Caroli               DNS   0.1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
World Chmp A: % 23.00                                                          
    Facility: ^ 22.57  2010        Kerron Stewart, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Smith, Nivea                 Auburn                   22.97%  0.9  1 
  2 Hastings, Natasha            Unattached               23.01   0.9  1 
  3 Hargrove, Monica             Unattached               23.31   0.9  1 
  4 Nembhard, Georgina           Georgia                  23.40   1.4  2 
  5 Meadows, Tawanna             Unattached               23.43  -0.1  3 
  6 McCorkle, Kelsey             South Caroli             23.60   1.4  2 
  7 Armbrister, Cache            Auburn                   23.69   1.4  2 
  8 Crawford, Shelisia           Columbus St.             23.87  -0.1  3 
  9 Henry, Kiara                 Mid. Tenn. S             23.92   0.7  4 
 10 Bent, Odeika                 Georgia                  23.94   1.4  2 
 11 Wilson, Nickiesha            Unattached               23.98   1.4  2 
 12 Alexander, Ja-Courtney       Troy                     24.03   0.7  4 
 13 Kidd, Ashlee                 Unattached               24.09   1.4  2 
 14 Rolle, Tia                   Alabama Stat             24.10   0.3  8 
 15 Jarrett, Jovanne             Puma                     24.12  -0.1  3 
 16 Bandy, Vashti                South Caroli             24.14   1.4  2 
 17 Jones, Erin                  Iowa                     24.17  -0.1  3 
 18 Baldwin, LaJada              Mississippi              24.24  -0.1  3 
 19 Iheoma, Ijeoma               Penn State               24.29  -0.1  3 
 20 Williams, Jasmine            Mississippi              24.31  -0.1  3 
 21 Armstead, Camilla            Alabama                  24.33   0.7  4 
 22 Davis, Janice                Unattached               24.44   1.4  2 
 23 Stewartson, Ashlie           Shorter                  24.45   0.7  4 
 24 Spikes, Lakeisha             Shorter                  24.48   1.2  6 
 25 Lightbourne, Charlesha       Unattached               24.48   2.1  5 
 26 Owusu-Agyapong, Flings       Syracuse                 24.59   2.1  5 
 27 Anyanwu, Doris               Penn State               24.60   1.2  6 
 28 Delaney, Asia                South Caroli             24.69   1.3  7 
 29 DeFusco, Caitlin             Penn State               24.72  -0.1  3 
 30 Nieuwendam, Kirsten          Penn State               24.74   0.7  4 
 31 Lee, Latrice                 Alabama Stat             24.77   0.3  8 
 32 Davis, Nicole                Unattached               24.80   2.1  5 
 33 Spates, Lakeisha             Georgia                  24.84   1.2  6 
 34 Butler, Sirrell              Charlotte                24.94   2.1  5 
 35 Swann, Brandy                Georgia Stat             24.98   0.7  4 
 36 Alexander, Asha              Columbus St.             25.01   1.1  9 
 37 EleyO''Reilly, Sanura         South Caroli             25.02   0.7  4 
 38 Cunningham, Ebonie           Charlotte                25.02   2.1  5 
 39 Holden, Kennisha             Shorter                  25.02   0.3  8 
 40 Graham, Toni                 Alabama                  25.08   1.2  6 
 41 Jones, Tokeyah               Alabama Stat             25.18   0.3  8 
 42 Watson, Amiracle             Troy                     25.18   1.3  7 
 43 Chisholm, Lareea             Syracuse                 25.18   0.9 10 
 44 Schwartz, Lindsay            South Alabam             25.19   1.3  7 
 45 Jones, Mahagony              Penn State               25.23   2.1  5 
 46 Howell, Brittney             Penn State               25.40   1.2  6 
 47 Saxton, Erika                South Alabam             25.43   0.3  8 
 48 Aiken, Briana                South Alabam             25.53   1.1  9 
 49 Bozeman, Brittany            Mississippi              25.61   1.2  6 
 50 Love, Malaikah               Southern Ill             25.61   0.3  8 
 51 Hall, Ashley                 Troy                     25.77   1.1  9 
 52 Miller, Meagan               Alabama                  25.99   0.3 12 
 53 Kurtz, Benita                Georgia                  26.00   1.2  6 
 54 Jones, Mia                   Shorter                  26.06   0.5 11 
 55 Keyes, Ashley                Syracuse                 26.08   0.9 10 
 56 Beverly, Keila               Columbus St.             26.10   0.9 10 
 57 Akinosho, Sarah              Georgia                  26.16   1.3  7 
 58 Burton, Katherine            Southern Ill             26.19   0.5 11 
 59 Passalaqua, Amber            Syracuse                 26.33   1.1  9 
 60 Rubeor, Kelsey               Syracuse                 26.37   0.9 10 
 61 Harpe, Corzaria              Mid. Tenn. S             26.39   1.3 13 
 62 Jacobs, Raequel              Southern Ill             26.44   0.5 11 
 63 Jackson, Jasmine             Shorter                  26.54   0.3 12 
 64 Gayle, Ashley                Georgia                  26.57   2.1  5 
 65 Cobb, Miriam                 Columbus St.             26.61   0.3 12 
 66 Sides, Heather               Alabama                  26.71   0.3 12 
 67 Hines, Yvonna                Charlotte                26.82   0.9 10 
 68 Thompson, Kiara              Alabama                  26.87   0.3 12 
 69 Lewis, Sa''De                 Syracuse                 26.88   0.9 10 
 70 Freeman, Mariah              Shorter                  26.88   0.9 10 
 71 Beck, Alex                   Alabama-Hunt             27.08   0.3 12 
 72 King, Cherrelle              Georgia Sout             27.10   0.3 12 
 73 Coleman, Christiana          Mississippi              27.18   1.3 13 
 74 McCarver, Shayna             South Alabam             27.29   0.3 12 
 75 Robillard, Azura             Georgia Sout             27.35   1.3 13 
 76 Brooks, Jamie                Alabama Stat             27.35   0.3  8 
 77 Turner, Jasmine              Alabama-Hunt             27.58   1.3 13 
 78 Grant, Ashley                Columbus St.             27.76   1.3 13 
 79 Haggins, Keiera              Shorter                  27.82   0.5 11 
 80 Lowe, Kendra                 South Alabam             28.41   1.3 13 
 81 Houseworth, Makiala          Shorter                  29.04   0.5 11 
 -- Jackson, Latricia            Georgia Stat                FS   1.3  7 
 -- Nambawa, Sarah               Unattached                 DNS   1.3  7 
 -- Israel, Alie                 Unattached                 DNS   0.9  1 
 -- Whitaker, Michelle           Charlotte                  DNS   1.1  9 
 -- Downing, Tiffanie            Charlotte                  DNS   0.9 10 
 -- Barker, LaTrese              Charlotte                  DNS   1.1  9 
 -- Mahan, Shayla                South Caroli               DNS   0.9  1 
 -- Ginyard, Ciera               Charlotte                  DNS   2.1  5 
 -- Robbs, Rachel                Alabama                    DNS   1.1  9 
 -- Romero, Devon                Alabama                    DNS   1.2  6 
 -- Toner, Shea                  Alabama-Hunt               DNS   0.5 11 
 -- Tavernier, Asha              Alabama Stat               DNS   1.1  9 
 -- Greaves, Shavon              Penn State                 DNS   0.9  1 
 -- Daley, Tamala                Shorter                    DNS   0.5 11 
 -- Richardson, Keana            Mid. Tenn. S               DNS   1.3 13 
 -- Glenn, Gabrielle             South Caroli               DNS   0.9  1 
 -- McCluskey, Melissa           South Alabam               DNS   1.3  7 
 -- Kershaw, LaShandra           Memphis                    DNS   0.7  4 
 -- Dyer, Alix                   Emory                      DNS   0.5 11 
 -- Wright, Nyeisha              Mid. Tenn. S               DNS   1.3  7 
 -- Amenebede, Rosina            Mid. Tenn. S               DNS   0.3  8 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
World Chmp A: % 51.50                                                          
    Facility: ^ 51.77  2009        Joanna Atkins, Auburn                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hastings, Natasha            Unattached               50.98%  1 
  2 Atkins, Joanna               Auburn                   52.61   1 
  3 Bridges, Kristin             Mississippi              53.55   1 
  4 Stewart, Kerron              Nike                     53.96   1 
  5 Liverpool, Ashley            Iowa                     54.02   2 
  6 Williams, CeCe               Auburn                   54.16   2 
  7 Kidd, Ashlee                 Unattached               54.18   1 
  8 Iheoma, Ijeoma               Penn State               54.24   2 
  9 Hollingsworth, Lauren        Mississippi              54.59   3 
 10 Anyanwu, Doris               Penn State               54.95   2 
 11 Alexander, Ja-Courtney       Troy                     54.98   3 
 12 Hendricks, Tiffany           Iowa                     55.29   3 
 13 Outman, Maddy                Unattached               55.67   3 
 14 Cunningham, Ebonie           Charlotte                55.77   3 
 15 Davis, Janice                Unattached               55.94   2 
 16 Ballard, Ashley              Georgia                  56.04   1 
 17 Thompson, Kandise            Southern Ill             56.09   3 
 18 Coleman, Kortnie             Charlotte                56.10   2 
 19 Holden, Kennisha             Shorter                  56.67   4 
 20 Swann, Brandy                Georgia Stat             56.81   1 
 21 Baron, Alisa                 Southern Ill             58.00   4 
 22 Daly, Racquel                Georgia Sout             58.19   5 
 23 Jones, Mia                   Shorter                  58.30   4 
 24 Akinosho, Sarah              Georgia                  58.33   4 
 25 Miller, Meagan               Alabama                  58.68   6 
 26 Mays, Dacia                  Alabama                  58.80   4 
 27 Jefferson, Morgan            Georgia Sout             58.93   5 
 28 Slater, Tiffany              Troy                     59.32   6 
 29 Burton, Katherine            Southern Ill             59.40   5 
 30 Curtis, Tamara               Troy                   1:00.33   6 
 31 Buford, Simone               Alabama Stat           1:00.98   5 
 32 Diggs, Charlotte             Emory                  1:01.25   6 
 33 Edwards, Deanna              Georgia Sout           1:01.97   6 
 34 Brooks, Jamie                Alabama Stat           1:02.96   5 
 35 Griebel, Meredith            Alabama-Hunt           1:05.59   6 
 36 Turner, Jasmine              Alabama-Hunt           1:06.26   6 
 -- Romero, Devon                Alabama                    DNS   3 
 -- Armstead, Camilla            Alabama                    DNS   4 
 -- Towns, Kristiana             Georgia Sout               DNS   5 
 -- Praska, Bethany              Iowa                       DNS   2 
 -- Harpe, Corzaria              Mid. Tenn. S               DNS   6 
 -- Dyer, Alix                   Emory                      DNS   5 
 -- McCluskey, Melissa           South Alabam               DNS   5 
 -- Stewartson, Ashlie           Shorter                    DNS   3 
 -- Schwartz, Lindsay            South Alabam               DNS   4 
 -- Erickson, Nicole             Iowa                       DNS   4 
 -- Nesbitt, Jasmine             Mid. Tenn. S               DNS   6 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
World Chmp A: % 1:59.80                                                        
    Facility: ^ 2:03.39  5/18/2008   LaTavia Thomas, LSU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Praska, Bethany              Iowa                   2:05.46  
  2 Kinchen, Tamika              Unattached             2:05.56  
  3 Lagat, Violah                Florida Stat           2:06.99  
  4 Malasarte, Megan             Georgia                2:07.10  
  5 Christoforou, Stella         Georgia                2:09.37  
  6 Jackson, Amber               Mid. Tenn. S           2:10.13  
  7 Winslow, Amanda              Florida Stat           2:10.13  
  8 Simko, Rebekka               Penn State             2:10.25  
  9 Parry, Jessica               Florida Stat           2:10.64  
 10 Erickson, Nicole             Iowa                   2:11.75  
 11 Henderson, Sierra            South Caroli           2:12.38  
 12 Altidor, Lutrisha            Alabama Stat           2:13.29  
 13 Jepngetich, Scola            South Caroli           2:13.64  
 14 Kelly, Breana                Alabama Stat           2:14.64  
 15 Derilus, Kesia               Alabama Stat           2:14.79  
 16 Leake, Tia                   Mississippi            2:14.86  
 17 Hobbs, Christina             Charlotte              2:15.61  
 18 Fisher, Kalyn                Penn State             2:15.61  
 19 Johnston, Jennifer           Memphis                2:15.76  
 20 Sparks, Leah                 Alabama-Hunt           2:16.21  
 21 Washington, Christal         Florida Stat           2:16.40  
 22 Wright, Aubrielle            Alabama                2:16.42  
 23 Mitchell, Danyel             Georgia Stat           2:16.88  
 24 Locke, Liz                   South Caroli           2:17.08  
 25 Hawkins, Megan               Alabama                2:17.68  
 26 Will, Katlyn                 Alabama                2:17.89  
 27 Mayfield, Asea               Georgia Sout           2:17.96  
 28 Taylor, Nandia               Memphis                2:18.25  
 29 Skinner, Kayleigh            Mississippi            2:19.41  
 30 Islam, Rachel                Mid. Tenn. S           2:19.79  
 31 Halls, Madison               Georgia Stat           2:22.08  
 32 Kolakowski, Erika            Auburn                 2:22.80  
 33 Gipson, Autumn               Mid. Tenn. S           2:23.21  
 34 Briasco, Elizabeth           Auburn                 2:24.26  
 35 Woller, Sammy                Mercer                 2:24.47  
 36 Godwin, Sha''Doris            Shorter                2:24.94  
 37 Ruiz, Maria                  Charlotte              2:24.95  
 38 Rice, Talisha                Georgia Sout           2:27.00  
 39 Eppinger, Kaylon             Alabama                2:27.00  
 40 Smith, Soyong                Alabama Stat           2:27.53  
 41 Myrex, Palee                 Alabama                2:27.55  
 42 Walker, Maegan               Alabama-Hunt           2:27.79  
 42 Love, Jasmine                Georgia Stat           2:27.79  
 44 Lowe, Kendra                 South Alabam           2:28.83  
 45 Hixon, Leah                  South Alabam           2:29.40  
 46 Somerville, Emilie           Georgia Stat           2:29.63  
 47 Deacon, Chantelle            Shorter                2:35.58  
 48 Pike, Courtney               Shorter                2:36.81  
 49 Mitchell, Kristin            Charlotte              2:36.85  
 -- Carney, McKenzie             West Florida               DNS  
 -- Tourelle-Fallon, Karyssa     West Florida               DNS  
 -- Goodman, Lillian             Alabama                    DNS  
 -- Sullivan, Minday             Unattached                 DNS  
 -- Porsch, Renea                West Florida               DNS  
 -- Brooks, Hannah               Florida Stat               DNS  
 -- Robbs, Rachel                Alabama                    DNS  
 -- Tucker, Rachel               Shorter                    DNS  
 -- Fillingsnes, Ida             Memphis                    DNS  
 -- Chepkoech, Magrina           South Alabam               DNS  
 -- Westmoreland, Brittany       South Alabam               DNS  
 -- Batna, Linda                 Mercer                     DNS  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
World Chmp A: % 4:05.90                                                        
    Facility: ^ 4:19.02  5/18/2008   Sarah Bowman, Tennessee                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shiver, Ashley               Georgia                4:35.27  
  2 Simko, Rebekka               Penn State             4:35.68  
  3 Gilmore, Leigh               Alabama                4:37.50  
  4 Barnes, Stephanie            Auburn                 4:38.70  
  5 Nelson, Summer               Georgia                4:39.23  
  6 Kildal, Ellen                Memphis                4:39.96  
  7 Will, Katlyn                 Alabama                4:42.48  
  8 Denton, Elsbeth              Alabama                4:44.42  
  9 Derilus, Kesia               Alabama Stat           4:52.29  
 10 Pramstaller, Laura           South Caroli           4:58.60  
 -- Phillips, Chloe              MS State                   DNS  
 -- Sullivan, Minday             Unattached                 DNS  
 -- Hawkins, Megan               Alabama                    DNS  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
World Chmp A: % 4:05.90                                                        
    Facility: ^ 4:19.02  5/18/2008   Sarah Bowman, Tennessee                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Batna, Linda                 Mercer                 4:41.38  
  2 Mitchell, Danyel             Georgia Stat           4:43.42  
  3 Threlkeld, Anne              Mississippi            4:44.12  
  4 Pramstaller, Laura           South Caroli           4:47.47  
  5 Cook, Jennifer               Berry                  4:47.79  
  6 Lingley, Louisa              Memphis                4:48.18  
  7 Darden, Jasmine              Memphis                4:48.87  
  8 Kelly, Breana                Alabama Stat           4:49.93  
  9 Myrex, Palee                 Alabama                4:50.65  
 10 Woller, Sammy                Mercer                 4:54.32  
 11 Kneip, Allison               Mississippi            4:55.96  
 12 Hartman, Jessie              South Caroli           4:56.73  
 13 Turner, Kathryn              Alabama                4:57.39  
 14 Williams, Megan              Alabama                4:57.99  
 15 Gooch, Courtney              Alabama Stat           4:58.73  
 16 Whitfield, Toni              Southern Ill           5:01.63  
 17 Fulton, Gabby                Berry                  5:01.87  
 18 Ulrich, Kristy               Alabama-Hunt           5:04.01  
 19 Postma, Lauren               Georgia Stat           5:05.96  
 20 Westmoreland, Brittany       South Alabam           5:11.28  
 21 Powell, Amber                Alabama-Hunt           5:12.05  
 22 Pike, Courtney               Shorter                5:12.55  
 23 Davies, Haley                Troy                   5:13.71  
 24 Papesh, Katie                Georgia Stat           5:15.11  
 25 Turley, Elaina               Auburn                 5:15.75  
 26 Deacon, Chantelle            Shorter                5:27.94  
 27 Tucker, Rachel               Shorter                5:53.75  
 -- Porsch, Renea                West Florida               DNS  
 -- Showalter, Katharine         Georgia Stat               DNS  
 -- Tithof, Kristen              Mid. Tenn. S               DNS  
 -- Tourelle-Fallon, Karyssa     West Florida               DNS  
 -- Goodman, Lillian             Alabama                    DNS  
 -- Bailey, Marla                Mid. Tenn. S               DNS  
 -- Carney, McKenzie             West Florida               DNS  
 -- Ruggle, Alissa               Mid. Tenn. S               DNS  
 -- Tanui, Carolyne              Mid. Tenn. S               DNS  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
World Chmp A: % 15:14.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Knight, Holly                Auburn                16:06.25  
  2 Lyons, Bridget               Georgia               16:23.32  
  3 Biwott, Beatrice             South Caroli          17:14.33  
  4 Sinclair, Anna               Georgia Stat          17:25.06  
  5 Van Gorder, Morgan           Georgia               17:25.22  
  6 McCue-Woods, Kiara           Georgia               17:33.38  
  7 Gammon, Gwen                 Alabama-Hunt          17:33.58  
  8 Evens, Ashley                South Caroli          17:37.28  
  9 Sutchar, Hana                Charlotte             17:43.10  
 10 Cooper, Courtney             Berry                 17:51.51  
 11 Boswell, Penny               South Caroli          18:00.93  
 12 Trujillo, Aurora             Charlotte             18:02.18  
 -- Barnes, Stephanie            Auburn                     DNF  
 -- Waites, Logan                Mississippi                DNS  
 -- Johnson, Kelsey              Alabama                    DNS  
 -- Cherono, Jeniffer            Alabama-Hunt               DNS  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
World Chmp A: % 15:14.00                                                       
    Facility: ^ 16:22.33  2008        Rebecca Lowe, Florida                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Breathitt, Katie             Mississippi           17:21.67  
  2 Chepkoech, Magrina           South Alabam          18:08.85  
  3 Bishop, Alison               Georgia Stat          18:12.60  
  4 Sons, Anna                   Berry                 18:12.86  
  5 Houle, Kacee                 Georgia Stat          18:19.24  
  6 Chirchir, Sylvia             Troy                  18:22.14  
  7 Anderson, Zanny              Georgia Stat          18:24.88  
  8 Hamvas, Lena                 Mercer                18:25.91  
  9 Derilus, Kesia               Alabama Stat          18:28.65  
 10 Paulson, Morgan              Troy                  18:29.66  
 11 Arnold, Ashley               Columbus St.          18:31.03  
 12 Cook, Jennifer               Berry                 18:31.49  
 13 Kapsoiyo, Agnes              Troy                  18:44.86  
 14 Walcott, Sara                Berry                 18:47.14  
 15 Skiles, Brittney             Columbus St.          18:57.25  
 16 Paulson, Allison             Troy                  19:05.57  
 17 Tourelle-Fallon, Karyssa     West Florida          19:06.47  
 18 Koch, Jill                   Alabama-Hunt          19:10.80  
 19 Hodges, Raheema              Alabama Stat          19:11.39  
 20 French, Amy                  Georgia Stat          19:12.41  
 21 English, Moneque             Columbus St.          19:14.99  
 22 Kivi, Christina              Mercer                19:20.34  
 23 English, Moneka              Columbus St.          19:21.87  
 24 Gooch, Courtney              Alabama Stat          19:28.10  
 25 Rotich, Caroline             Columbus St.          19:28.81  
 26 Collins, Charlotte           Berry                 19:32.18  
 27 Porsch, Renea                West Florida          19:33.96  
 28 Knapper, Kasie               Mercer                19:40.15  
 29 Martin, Brittani             Georgia Sout          20:05.00  
 30 Hughes, Kylen                Mercer                20:12.51  
 31 Rodriguez, Andrea            Georgia Stat          20:26.30  
 32 Wiese, Elizabeth             West Florida          20:31.27  
 33 Cochran, Jamesha             Columbus St.          20:32.74  
 34 Lee, Kassi                   Georgia Sout          20:43.24  
 -- Niemann, Kacie               Mercer                     DNF  
 -- Ashley, Ruth                 West Florida               DNS  
 -- Ventre, Amanda               Georgia Sout               DNS  
 -- Carney, McKenzie             West Florida               DNS  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Prelim finishers 10-18 can run in Oly Devlopment
 section right after the event final
World Chmp A: % 12.96                                                          
    Facility: ^ 12.81  2008        Nichiesha Wilson, LSU                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dixon, Vonettte              Unattached               13.20q  0.4  1 
  2 Beckles, Kierre              South Caroli             13.33q  0.4  1 
  3 Lucas, Josanne               Adidas                   13.34q  0.6  2 
  4 Gilchrist, Danielle          Unattached               13.41q  0.4  1 
  5 Laing, Kimberley             Alabama                  13.59q  0.6  2 
  6 Hayes, Meredith              Southern Ill             13.71q  0.4  1 
  7 Eppinger, Kaylon             Alabama                  13.73q  0.4  1 
  8 Britton, Evonne              Penn State               13.81q  0.6  2 
  9 Moore, Tamara                Georgia Stat             13.97q  0.4  1 
 10 Robertson, Cherice           Mid. Tenn. S             14.01   0.6  2 
 11 Outman, Maddy                Unattached               14.19   0.4  1 
 12 Simpson, Tayanna             Memphis                  14.26   0.4  1 
 13 Baker, Santerri              Georgia                  14.27   0.6  2 
 14 McDonald, Fabia              Mississippi              14.39  +0.0  3 
 15 Hicks, Stephanie             Georgia Sout             14.40  +0.0  3  14.395
 16 Billings, Jasmine            Georgia Sout             14.40  +0.0  3  14.400
 17 Hill, Daniellle              Georgia Stat             14.42   0.4  1 
 18 Lewis, Sa''De                 Syracuse                 14.44   1.2  4 
 19 Watts, Vanderlyn             Shorter                  14.48   1.2  4 
 20 Patton, Jasmine              Troy                     14.51  +0.0  3 
 21 Howell, Brittney             Penn State               14.53   1.2  4 
 22 Dudley, Ann                  Mid. Tenn. S             14.63   1.2  4 
 23 Jones, Shanice               Charlotte                14.70  +0.0  3 
 24 Dent, Lavina                 Georgia Stat             14.71   1.2  4 
 25 Jones, Quaniqua              Memphis                  14.74  +0.0  3 
 26 Thompson, Paris              Alabama Stat             14.76   0.9  5 
 27 Chambers, Tyrisha            Alabama Stat             14.78   1.2  4 
 28 Schwartz, Lindsay            South Alabam             14.81   1.2  4 
 29 Tisher, Neal                 Mississippi              14.90  +0.0  3 
 30 Freeman, Mariah              Shorter                  15.02   0.9  5 
 31 Passalaqua, Amber            Syracuse                 15.06   0.9  5 
 32 Bethune, Ashley              Charlotte                15.10   0.9  5 
 33 Montgomery, Jacia            Georgia Stat             15.28   0.9  5 
 34 Hill, Adria                  Troy                     15.29   0.1  6 
 35 Jones, Noelle                South Alabam             15.38   0.9  5 
 36 Bryant, Veronica             Troy                     15.40   1.9  7 
 37 Rubeor, Kelsey               Syracuse                 15.55   0.1  6 
 38 Thomas, Holland              Memphis                  15.65  +0.0  3 
 39 Lyles, Kierra                Troy                     15.76   0.1  6 
 40 Sides, Heather               Alabama                  15.77   0.1  6 
 41 Thompson, Miracle            Southern Ill             15.88   0.6  2 
 42 Haggins, Keiera              Shorter                  16.04   0.1  6 
 43 Coleman, Christiana          Mississippi              16.05   1.9  7 
 44 Warren, Oriel                Columbus St.             16.05   1.9  7 
 45 Bozeman, Brittany            Mississippi              16.13   0.1  6 
 46 Defoor, Marina               Columbus St.             16.21   0.1  6 
 47 Diggs, Charlotte             Emory                    16.44   1.9  7 
 48 Hixon, Leah                  South Alabam             16.68   1.9  7 
 49 Nall, Mary                   Mississippi              18.01   1.2  4 
 50 Houseworth, Makiala          Shorter                  18.20   0.1  6 
 -- Parkinson, Latoya            Auburn                      FS   0.6  2 
 -- Richardson, Fola             Alabama Stat                FS   0.9  5 
 -- Morrisey, Tacara             Charlotte                  DNF  +0.0  3 
 -- Norman, Leah                 Georgia Stat               DNS   1.2  4 
 -- Byrd, Erynne                 Alabama Stat               DNS   0.9  5 
 -- Coons, Jessica               Shorter                    DNS   0.1  6 
 -- Austin, Janica               South Caroli               DNS   0.6  2 
 -- Kryst, Cheslie               South Caroli               DNS   0.9  5 
 -- Owens, Talaya                Alabama                    DNS   0.6  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Olympic Deve
=====================================================================
World Chmp A: % 12.96                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Parkinson, Latoya            Auburn                   13.86   0.2 
  2 Simpson, Tayanna             Memphis                  13.92   0.2 
  3 Baker, Santerri              Georgia                  14.02   0.2 
  4 Hill, Daniellle              Georgia Stat             14.35   0.2 
  5 Lewis, Sa''De                 Syracuse                 14.43   0.2 
 -- Billings, Jasmine            Georgia Sout               DNS   0.2 
 -- Robertson, Cherice           Mid. Tenn. S               DNS   0.2 
 -- McDonald, Fabia              Mississippi                DNS   0.2 
 -- Hicks, Stephanie             Georgia Sout               DNS   0.2 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
 Prelim finishers 10-18 can run in Oly Devlopment
 section right after the event final
World Chmp A: % 12.96                                                          
    Facility: ^ 12.81  2008        Nichiesha Wilson, LSU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Dixon, Vonettte              Unattached               12.96%  0.1 
  2 Lucas, Josanne               Adidas                   13.03   0.1 
  3 Beckles, Kierre              South Caroli             13.21   0.1 
  4 Laing, Kimberley             Alabama                  13.52   0.1 
  5 Hayes, Meredith              Southern Ill             13.59   0.1 
  6 Eppinger, Kaylon             Alabama                  13.68   0.1 
  7 Britton, Evonne              Penn State               13.71   0.1 
  8 Moore, Tamara                Georgia Stat             13.92   0.1 
 -- Gilchrist, Danielle          Unattached                 DNS   0.1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
World Chmp A: % 55.40                                                          
    Facility: ^ 55.87  2009        Josanne Lucas, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Odumosu, Ajoke               Unattached               57.13   1 
  2 Britton, Evonne              Penn State               57.96   1 
  3 Duncan, Megan                Penn State               59.08   1 
  4 Owens, Talaya                Alabama                  59.71   1 
  5 Gant, Tredene                Southern Ill           1:00.10   2 
  6 Hendricks, Tiffany           Iowa                   1:00.54   2 
  7 Hellberg-Jonsen, Sofia       Mississippi            1:00.56   2 
  8 Allen, Amber                 South Caroli           1:01.07   1 
  9 Dent, Lavina                 Georgia Stat           1:01.96   3 
 10 Shubert, Tess                Southern Ill           1:02.00   3 
 11 Watts, Vanderlyn             Shorter                1:02.70   4 
 12 Pointer, Jamie               Charlotte              1:02.82   4 
 13 Thomas, Holland              Memphis                1:03.35   3 
 14 Chambers, Tyrisha            Alabama Stat           1:03.59   3 
 15 Thompson, Paris              Alabama Stat           1:04.22   2 
 16 Coons, Jessica               Shorter                1:04.69   3 
 17 Toomer, Ray                  Georgia Sout           1:04.74   4 
 18 Hill, Daniellle              Georgia Stat           1:04.75   2 
 19 Jones, Shanice               Charlotte              1:04.95   3 
 20 Jones, Quaniqua              Memphis                1:05.63   4 
 21 Edwards, Dana                Georgia Sout           1:05.76   5 
 22 Basden, Radiance             South Caroli           1:07.28   1 
 23 Browne, Quyanna              Alabama Stat           1:07.29   3 
 24 Simpson, Tayanna             Memphis                1:07.54   2 
 25 Watts, Stacia                Alabama-Hunt           1:08.37   5 
 26 Richardson, Fola             Alabama Stat           1:09.78   2 
 27 Patton, Jasmine              Troy                   1:10.21   5 
 28 Lyles, Kierra                Troy                   1:12.71   5 
 29 Seignemartin, Sabrina        West Florida           1:14.58   5 
 -- Chandler, Shani              Alabama                     FS   2 
 -- Norman, Leah                 Georgia Stat               DNF   4 
 -- Gilchrist, Danielle          Unattached                 DNS   1 
 -- Austin, Janica               South Caroli               DNS   1 
 -- Makabu, France               Mid. Tenn. S               DNS   4 
 -- Bryant, Veronica             Troy                       DNS   4 
 -- Byrd, Erynne                 Alabama Stat               DNS   3 
 -- Defoor, Marina               Columbus St.               DNS   4 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
World Chmp A: %  9:43.00                                                       
    Facility: ^ 10:14.89  5/17/2008   Sarah Madebach, Georgia                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adams, Taylor                Georgia               10:40.34  
  2 Boozer, Leslie               Georgia               10:53.85  
  3 Cherono, Jeniffer            Alabama-Hunt          10:56.72  
  4 Ruiz, Maria                  Charlotte             11:08.44  
  5 Mitchell, Kristin            Charlotte             11:57.45  
  6 Hodges, Raheema              Alabama Stat          12:11.62  
  7 Seignemartin, Sabrina        West Florida          12:47.96  
  8 Knapper, Kasie               Mercer                12:50.04  
  9 Smith, Soyong                Alabama Stat          13:06.40  
 10 Wiese, Elizabeth             West Florida          13:25.96  
 -- Ashley, Ruth                 West Florida               DNF  
 -- Showalter, Katharine         Georgia Stat               DNS  
 -- Christoforou, Stella         Georgia                    DNS  
 -- Trujillo, Aurora             Charlotte                  DNS  
 -- Derilus, Kesia               Alabama Stat               DNS  
 -- Gooch, Courtney              Alabama Stat               DNS  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
World Chmp A: % 44.00                                                          
    Facility: ^ 42.80  5/18/2008   LSU, LSU                                    
                       B Morris, S Henry, J Broaddus, K Baptiste         
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Auburn  ''A''                                           43.91%  1 
     1) Parkinson, Latoya               2) Atkins, Joanna                 
     3) Ferguson, Sheniqua              4) Smith, Nivea                   
  2 South Carolina  ''A''                                   44.85   1 
     1) Brookins, Lakya                 2) Mahan, Shayla                  
     3) Beckles, Kierre                 4) McCorkle, Kelsey               
  3 Alabama State  ''A''                                    45.65   1 
     1) Lee, Latrice                    2) Jones, Tokeyah                 
     3) Brooks, Jamie                   4) Rolle, Tia                     
  4 Auburn  ''B''                                           45.73   2 
     1) Robinson, V''alonee              2) Armbrister, Cache              
     3) Cruder, Ashley                  4) Williams, CeCe                 
  5 Mississippi  ''A''                                      46.04   1 
     1) Bridges, Kristin                2) Bozeman, Brittany              
     3) Williams, Jasmine               4) Baldwin, LaJada                
  6 Georgia  ''A''                                          46.25   1 
     1) Spates, Lakeisha                2) Nembhard, Georgina             
     3) Bent, Odeika                    4) Ballard, Ashley                
  7 Mid. Tenn. State  ''A''                                 46.45   1 
     1) Henry, Kiara                    2) Thurman, Kortney               
     3) Wright, Nyeisha                 4) Amenebede, Rosina              
  8 Shorter  ''A''                                          46.77   2 
     1) Daley, Tamala                   2) Spikes, Lakeisha               
     3) Holden, Kennisha                4) Sewell, Brittany               
  9 Iowa  ''A''                                             46.90   2 
     1) Hendricks, Tiffany              2) Jones, Erin                    
     3) Liverpool, Ashley               4) Leacock, Carisa                
 10 Georgia State  ''A''                                    47.16   1 
     1) Hill, Daniellle                 2) Moore, Tamara                  
     3) Dent, Lavina                    4) Swann, Brandy                  
 11 Charlotte  ''A''                                        47.22   2 
     1) Barker, LaTrese                 2) Butler, Sirrell                
     3) Ginyard, Ciera                  4) Cunningham, Ebonie             
 12 Alabama  ''A''                                          47.29   2 
     1) Owens, Talaya                   2) Armstead, Camilla              
     3) Laing, Kimberley                4) Graham, Toni                   
 13 Troy  ''A''                                             47.37   3 
     1) Cavazos, Ariel                  2) Alexander, Ja-Courtney         
     3) Hall, Ashley                    4) Watson, Amiracle               
 14 South Carolina  ''B''                                   47.40   2 
     1) Allen, Amber                    2) Bandy, Vashti                  
     3) Delaney, Asia                   4) Blake, Kayla                   
 15 Southern Illinois  ''A''                                47.74   2 
     1) Hayes, Meredith                 2) Love, Malaikah                 
     3) Thompson, Miracle               4) Thompson, Kandise              
 16 South Alabama  ''A''                                    47.95   3 
     1) McCluskey, Melissa              2) Schwartz, Lindsay              
     3) Saxton, Erika                   4) Aiken, Briana                  
 -- Columbus St.  ''A''                                       DNF   3 
     1) Beverly, Keila                  2) Crawford, Shelisia             
     3) Alexander, Asha                 4) Cobb, Miriam                   
 -- Georgia Southern  ''A''                                   DNF   2 
     1) Billings, Jasmine               2) Carter, Ebony                  
     3) Vaughn, Amber                   4) Holsendolph, Kwajelin          
 -- Penn State  ''A''                                         DNS   1 
     1) Greaves, Shavon                 2) Nieuwendam, Kirsten            
     3) Jones, Mahagony                 4) DeFusco, Caitlin               
 -- Auburn Elite  ''A''                                       DNS   1 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
World Chmp A: % 3:32.00                                                        
    Facility: ^ 3:30.41  2006        PDT, PDT                                  
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Auburn  ''A''                                         3:36.02   1 
     1) Atkins, Joanna                  2) Armbrister, Cache              
     3) Williams, CeCe                  4) Smith, Nivea                   
  2 Iowa  ''A''                                           3:36.52   1 
     1) Praska, Bethany                 2) Hendricks, Tiffany             
     3) Liverpool, Ashley               4) Erickson, Nicole               
  3 Unattached  ''A''                                     3:36.99   2 
     1) Lucas, Josanne                  2) Hargrove, Monica               
     3) Wilson, Nickiesha               4) Kinchen, Tamika                
  4 South Carolina  ''A''                                 3:39.45   1 
     1) Bandy, Vashti                   2) McCorkle, Kelsey               
     3) EleyO''Reilly, Sanura            4) Allen, Amber                   
  5 Penn State  ''A''                                     3:40.77   1 
     1) Anyanwu, Doris                  2) Iheoma, Ijeoma                 
     3) Duncan, Megan                   4) Britton, Evonne                
  6 Mississippi  ''A''                                    3:41.54   1 
     1) Hollingsworth, Lauren           2) Hellberg-Jonsen, Sofia         
     3) Leake, Tia                      4) Bridges, Kristin               
  7 Southern Illinois  ''A''                              3:45.86   1 
     1) Shubert, Tess                   2) Baron, Alisa                   
     3) Gant, Tredene                   4) Thompson, Kandise              
  8 Alabama  ''A''                                        3:47.16   1 
     1) Owens, Talaya                   2) Eppinger, Kaylon               
     3) Chandler, Shani                 4) Armstead, Camilla              
  9 Charlotte  ''A''                                      3:47.75   1 
     1) Cunningham, Ebonie              2) Butler, Sirrell                
     3) Jones, Shanice                  4) Coleman, Kortnie               
 10 Penn State  ''B''                                     3:48.13   2 
     1) DeFusco, Caitlin                2) Simko, Rebekka                 
     3) Nieuwendam, Kirsten             4) Jones, Mahagony                
 11 Georgia  ''A''                                        3:48.60   1 
     1) Bent, Odeika                    2) Ballard, Ashley                
     3) Malasarte, Megan                4) Christoforou, Stella           
 12 Mid. Tenn. State  ''A''                               3:51.12   2 
     1) Jackson, Amber                  2) Makabu, France                 
     3) Amenebede, Rosina               4) Henry, Kiara                   
 13 South Carolina  ''C''                                 3:51.91   3 
     1) Basden, Radiance                2) Henderson, Sierra              
     3) Jepngetich, Scola               4) Delaney, Asia                  
 14 Alabama State  ''A''                                  3:53.87   2 
     1) Altidor, Lutrisha               2) Thompson, Paris                
     3) Tavernier, Asha                 4) Lee, Latrice                   
 15 Florida State  ''A''                                  3:54.20   2 
     1) Washington, Christal            2) Lagat, Violah                  
     3) Parry, Jessica                  4) Winslow, Amanda                
 16 Troy  ''A''                                           3:57.05   2 
     1) Bryant, Veronica                2) Watson, Amiracle               
     3) Cavazos, Ariel                  4) Slater, Tiffany                
 17 Georgia  ''B''                                        3:57.50   2 
     1) Baker, Santerri                 2) Akinosho, Sarah                
     3) Walker, Carin                   4) Gayle, Ashley                  
 18 Shorter  ''A''                                        4:02.43   3 
     1) Coons, Jessica                  2) Godwin, Sha''Doris              
     3) Freeman, Mariah                 4) Haggins, Keiera                
 19 South Alabama  ''A''                                  4:04.33   3 
     1) Schwartz, Lindsay               2) Hixon, Leah                    
     3) Lowe, Kendra                    4) Saxton, Erika                  
 20 Memphis  ''A''                                        4:05.83   3 
 21 Alabama  ''B''                                        4:08.86   3 
     1) Wright, Aubrielle               2) Will, Katlyn                   
     3) Hawkins, Meghan                 4) Myrex, Palee                   
 -- Georgia State  ''A''                                      DNF   2 
     1) Hill, Daniellle                 2) Swann, Brandy                  
     3) Dent, Lavina                    4) Jackson, Latricia              
 -- Troy  ''B''                                               DNF   3 
     1) Hill, Adria                     2) Hall, Ashley                   
     3) Lyles, Kierra                   4) Patton, Jasmine                
 -- Mid. Tenn. State  ''B''                                   DNS   3 
     1) Gipson, Autumn                  2)                                
     3) Robertson, Cherice              4) Nesbitt, Jasmine               
 -- Alabama State  ''B''                                      DNS   3 
     1) Buford, Simone                  2)                                
     3) Brooks, Jamie                   4) Byrd, Erynne                   
 -- Memphis  ''B''                                            DNS   2 
     1) Taylor, Nandia                  2) Darden, Jasmine                
     3) Lingley, Louisa                 4) Johnston, Jennifer             
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Prog: 1.62-1.67-1.72-1.77-1.81-1.84-1.87-1.90-1.93
World Chmp A: % 1.95m                                                          
    Facility: ^ 1.92m  4/4/2009    Chaunte Howard, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pressley, Maya               Auburn                   1.77m    5-09.75 
     1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.81 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Atkinson, Saniel             Georgia                  1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  2 Robertson, Cherice           Mid. Tenn. S             1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  2 Young, Shaquita              Georgia Stat             1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  5 Carney, Monica               Auburn                  J1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Fung, Bianca                 Penn State              J1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Culmer, Kenya                Southern Ill            J1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Dudley, Ann                  Mid. Tenn. S            J1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 
      PPP  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Foster, Staley               South Caroli             1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.62 1.67 1.72 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Berding, Kirsten             Memphis                  1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.62 1.67 1.72 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Oceguera, Kasey              Southern Ill            J1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.62 1.67 1.72 
        O   XO  XXX 
 12 Paine, Alexis                Alabama                 J1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.62 1.67 1.72 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Toldy, Laura                 Memphis                 J1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.62 1.67 1.72 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 14 Scheper, Jeannelle           South Caroli            J1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.62 1.67 1.72 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 15 Williams, Danielle           Florida Stat             1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.62 1.67 
        O  XXX 
 15 Morgan, Erika                Penn State               1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.62 1.67 
        O  XXX 
 15 Schwartz, Lindsay            South Alabam             1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.62 1.67 
        O  XXX 
 15 Blake, Kayla                 South Caroli             1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.62 1.67 
        O  XXX 
 19 Chambers, Tyrisha            Alabama Stat            J1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.62 1.67 
       XO  XXX 
 19 Passalaqua, Amber            Syracuse                J1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.62 1.67 
       XO  XXX 
 19 McDonald, Fabia              Mississippi             J1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.62 1.67 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Jones, Noelle                South Alabam                NH            
     1.62 
      XXX 
 -- Wright, Nyeisha              Mid. Tenn. S                NH            
     1.62 
      XXX 
 -- Nall, Mary                   Mississippi                 NH            
     1.62 
      XXX 
 -- Louder, Alexis               Charlotte                   NH            
     1.62 
      XXX 
 -- Walker, Carin                Georgia                     NH            
     1.62 
      XXX 
 -- Bauman, Miranda              Alabama-Hunt                NH            
     1.62 
      XXX 
 -- Donaldson, Eryn              Auburn                      NH            
     1.62 
      XXX 
 -- Hicks, Stephanie             Georgia Sout                NH            
     1.62 
      XXX 
 -- Cassagnol, Alex              Georgia Sout                NH            
     1.62 
      XXX 
 -- Boulware, Tanisha            Alabama Stat               DNS            
 -- Eppinger, Kaylon             Alabama                    DNS            
 -- Tyrell, Jahneel              Alabama Stat               DNS            
     1.62 
        P 
 -- Robbs, Rachel                Alabama                    DNS            
 -- Love, Malaikah               Southern Ill               DNS            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Prog: 3.30-3.45-3.60-3.75-3.85-3.95-4.05-4.15-4.25-4.35
World Chmp A: % 4.50m                                                          
    Facility: ^ 4.21m  2011        Joanna Wright, Georgia Tech                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Witmer, Jocelyn              Penn State               3.75m   12-03.50  Won Jump Off
     3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Mabry, Lizbeth               Florida Stat            J3.75m   12-03.50 
     3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Rummans, Angela              South Caroli            J3.75m   12-03.50 
     3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  4 Giffin, Callie               Florida Stat            J3.75m   12-03.50 
     3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85 
      PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Giffin, Lauren               Florida Stat            J3.75m   12-03.50 
     3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85 
      PPP   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Nicosia, Allie               South Caroli             3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  6 Farr, Lindsay                Georgia                  3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Stever, Shannon              South Alabam            J3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Palenchar, Amanda            Penn State              J3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 
      PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Aiken, Briana                South Alabam             3.45m   11-03.75 
     3.30 3.45 3.60 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11 Mattrella, Brittany          Auburn                   3.30m   10-10.00 
     3.30 3.45 
        O  XXX 
 12 Mason, Janelle               Memphis                 J3.30m   10-10.00 
     3.30 3.45 
       XO  XXX 
 12 Nall, Mary                   Mississippi             J3.30m   10-10.00 
     3.30 3.45 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Majester, Kat                Unattached                  NH            
     3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Thompson, Miracle            Southern Ill                NH            
     3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Mangan, Tylar                South Caroli                NH            
     3.30 
      XXX 
 -- Rasmussen, Morgan            Alabama-Hunt                NH            
     3.30 
      XXX 
 -- Eatman, Jana                 Charlotte                   NH            
     3.30 
      XXX 
 -- Mullinax, Makenzie           Charlotte                   NH            
     3.30 
      XXX 
 -- Tisher, Neal                 Mississippi                 NH            
     3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Wilson, Lauren               Georgia                     NH            
     3.30 3.45 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Riebold, Jade                Unattached                 DNS            
 -- Boulware, Tanisha            Alabama Stat               DNS            
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Minimum Measurement: 5.30m (17'' 4.5")
World Chmp A: % 6.75m                                                          
    Facility: ^ 6.84m  5/17/2008   Brittney Reese, Mississippi                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Proctor, Sharra              Unattached               6.68m   0.5  21-11.00 
     6.39m(2.2) FOUL(1.1) 6.68m(0.5) FOUL(0.9) 6.53m(0.6) PASS     
  2 Jarrett, Jovanne             Puma                     6.65m   0.1  21-10.00 
     6.23m(1.0) 6.28m(-1.8) 6.65m(0.1) 6.36m(-0.1) 6.58m(3.5) FOUL     
  3 Stuart, Bianca               Unattached               6.53m   1.1  21-05.25 
     FOUL      6.49m(0.5) FOUL      6.53m(1.1) FOUL      FOUL     
  4 Polk, Tori                   Alabama                  6.47m   4.4  21-02.75 
     FOUL      5.43m(2.9) 6.05m(1.2) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(1.0) 6.47m(4.4)
  5 Nambawa, Sarah               Unattached               6.19m   3.5  20-03.75 
     6.19m(3.5) 5.71m(1.1) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  6 Thurman, Kortney             Mid. Tenn. S             6.12m   1.4  20-01.00 
     5.90m(2.8) 6.04m(2.6) 6.12m(1.4) 5.86m(-0.4) FOUL(1.4) 6.02m(0.5)
  7 Fung, Bianca                 Penn State               6.07m   2.2  19-11.00 
     6.07m(2.2) FOUL      5.81m(0.6) FOUL      FOUL      6.05m(0.6)
  8 Leacock, Carisa              Iowa                     6.06m   3.3  19-10.75 
     6.06m(3.3) FOUL      5.47m(0.4) 5.87m(-2.6) FOUL      FOUL     
  9 Henry, Kiara                 Mid. Tenn. S             6.02m   0.4  19-09.00 
     FOUL      5.45m(-0.9) 6.02m(0.4) 5.65m(1.7) PASS(3.0) FOUL(0.6)
 10 Daley, Tamala                Shorter                  5.88m   2.4  19-03.50 
     5.43m(1.4) 5.51m(0.1) 5.88m(2.4)         
 11 Rubeor, Kelsey               Syracuse                 5.85m   1.9  19-02.50 
     ND(NWI) 5.48m(0.9) 5.85m(1.9)         
 12 Stewartson, Ashlie           Shorter                  5.84m   3.4  19-02.00 
     FOUL      5.84m(3.4) 5.82m(0.2)         
 13 Howell, Brittney             Penn State               5.78m   3.3  18-11.75 
     FOUL      5.70m(5.4) 5.78m(3.3)           
 14 Jones, Briauna               Charlotte               J5.78m   3.0  18-11.75 
     FOUL      5.78m(3.0) FOUL                
 15 Morman, Marci                Mississippi              5.76m   2.1  18-10.75 
     5.76m(2.1) FOUL(0.7) 5.68m(2.0)         
 16 Morgan, Jessica              Charlotte                5.72m   2.4  18-09.25 
     5.67m(2.6) 5.51m(-0.3) 5.72m(2.4)         
 17 Bozeman, Brittany            Mississippi              5.71m  -0.1  18-09.00 
     5.62m(3.1) 5.71m(-0.1) 5.68m(1.2)         
 18 Pressley, Maya               Auburn                   5.68m   4.6  18-07.75 
     5.68m(4.6) 5.35m(2.4) ND(NWI)           
 19 Amenebede, Rosina            Mid. Tenn. S             5.66m   2.2  18-07.00 
     5.51m(0.5) 5.66m(2.2) 5.30m(0.8)         
 20 Walker, Carin                Georgia                  5.65m   3.9  18-06.50 
     ND(NWI) 5.65m(3.9) 5.55m(4.0)         
 21 Passalaqua, Amber            Syracuse                 5.60m   4.5  18-04.50 
     5.60m(4.5) 5.31m(0.2) FOUL(4.1)            
 22 Aiken, Briana                South Alabam             5.58m   2.8  18-03.75 
     5.58m(2.8) FOUL      PASS                 
 23 Love, Malaikah               Southern Ill             5.56m   3.2  18-03.00 
     FOUL      5.56m(3.2) 5.49m(2.6)            
 24 Atkinson, Saniel             Georgia                  5.51m   3.9  18-01.00 
     5.51m(3.9) 5.43m(2.1) 5.48m(-0.1)         
 25 Staponkute, Ieva             Syracuse                 5.50m   2.0  18-00.50 
     5.50m(2.0) ND(NWI) 5.50m(0.3)         
 26 Hamilton, Shaunta            Georgia Sout             5.48m   2.3  17-11.75 
     FOUL      5.48m(2.3) FOUL                 
 27 Akins, Erika                 Auburn                   5.40m   1.7  17-08.75 
     ND(NWI) 5.35m(2.7) 5.40m(1.7)           
 28 Jackson, Latricia            Georgia Stat             5.36m   1.7  17-07.00 
     FOUL      5.36m(1.7) ND(NWI)            
 29 Tavernier, Asha              Alabama Stat             5.34m  -1.9  17-06.25 
     FOUL(0.6) 5.34m(-1.9) 5.34m(1.0)         
 30 Hixon, Leah                  South Alabam             5.33m   3.5  17-06.00 
     5.31m(0.6) FOUL(3.2) 5.33m(3.5)           
 31 Bagby, Tierra                Georgia                 J5.33m   1.9  17-06.00 
     5.33m(1.9) ND(NWI) 5.30m(1.9)         
 -- Hill, Adria                  Troy                        ND   NWI           
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)           
 -- Tyrell, Jahneel              Alabama Stat                ND   NWI           
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)            
 -- Montgomery, Jacia            Georgia Stat                ND   NWI           
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)            
 -- Chambers, Tyrisha            Alabama Stat              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      ND(NWI)           
 -- Charley, Nicole              Auburn                    FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Morrisey, Tacara             Charlotte                 FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      ND(NWI)            
 -- Brooks-Millender, Millic     Georgia Sout              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Jones, Noelle                South Alabam              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      ND(NWI)            
 -- Vaughn, Amber                Georgia Sout              FOUL                 
     FOUL      ND(NWI) PASS               
 -- Lyles, Kierra                Troy                      FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Young, Shaquita              Georgia Stat               DNS   NWI           
 -- Kryst, Cheslie               South Caroli               DNS   NWI           
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 1 Board @ 11m (36'' 1.25")
World Chmp A: % 14.30m                                                         
    Facility: ^ 13.66m  5/18/2008   Shara Proctor, Florida                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Basden, Radiance             South Caroli            12.65m   1.8  41-06.00 
     FOUL(1.3) 12.65m(1.8) FOUL(-1.2) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(-0.2) 12.63m(-1.0)
  2 Darrell, LaTroya             Georgia                 12.59m  -0.4  41-03.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      12.02m(0.4) FOUL      FOUL      12.59m(-0.4)
  3 Gaines, Aria                 Mississippi             12.56m   0.6  41-02.50 
     12.14m(1.2) 12.47m(1.0) 12.42m(1.5) 12.22m(1.1) 12.28m(-1.3) 12.56m(0.6)
  4 Augutis, Maria               Georgia                 12.36m   1.2  40-06.75 
     12.36m(1.2) FOUL      FOUL      12.34m(4.5) 12.11m(1.8) FOUL(0.1)
  5 Staponkute, Ieva             Syracuse                12.33m   1.8  40-05.50 
     12.33m(1.8) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      12.18m(-1.6)
  6 Jones, Briauna               Charlotte               12.20m   2.6  40-00.50 
     11.96m(-0.6) 12.20m(2.6) 11.92m(-1.2) FOUL(0.5) 11.65m(0.9) 12.15m(0.2)
  7 Charley, Nicole              Auburn                  12.09m   NWI  39-08.00 
     12.09m(NWI) FOUL      11.59m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      11.43m(NWI)
  8 Akins, Erika                 Auburn                  12.06m   1.0  39-07.00 
     FOUL      12.06m(1.0) 11.68m(-1.4) 11.58m(-1.1) 11.94m(1.1) 11.76m(1.6)
  9 Lloyd, Tanaya                Penn State              12.02m   1.7  39-05.25 
     FOUL      12.02m(1.7) 11.71m(0.7) FOUL(-0.2) FOUL      11.55m(2.7)
 10 Morman, Marci                Mississippi             11.75m   7.0  38-06.75 
     11.54m(0.6) 11.75m(7.0) FOUL(-0.4)         
 11 Hamilton, Shaunta            Georgia Sout            11.72m  -1.7  38-05.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.72m(-1.7)         
 12 Thurman, Kortney             Mid. Tenn. S            11.70m   2.0  38-04.75 
     11.70m(2.0) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(-1.1)         
 13 Bagby, Tierra                Georgia                 11.43m   2.1  37-06.00 
     11.24m(2.9) 11.43m(2.1) 10.99m(-0.1)         
 14 Saxton, Erika                South Alabam            11.26m   1.0  36-11.50 
     FOUL      11.26m(1.0) FOUL                 
 15 Bryant, Veronica             Troy                    11.24m   1.6  36-10.50 
     FOUL      11.24m(1.6) 11.12m(2.3)         
 -- Brooks-Millender, Millic     Georgia Sout              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- McCarver, Shayna             South Alabam              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL               
 -- Barnett, Mercedes            Charlotte                 FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Richardson, Fola             Alabama Stat              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 -- Tyrell, Jahneel              Alabama Stat              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Morgan, Jessica              Charlotte                  DNS   NWI           
 -- Nambawa, Sarah               Unattached                 DNS   NWI           
 -- Daley, Tamala                Shorter                    DNS   NWI           
 -- Culmer, Kenya                Southern Ill               DNS   NWI           
 -- Oceguera, Kasey              Southern Ill               DNS   NWI           
 -- Montgomery, Jacia            Georgia Stat               DNS   NWI           
 -- Slater, Tiffany              Troy                       DNS   NWI           
 -- Jenije, Michelle             Florida Stat               DNS   NWI           
 -- Dudley, Ann                  Mid. Tenn. S               DNS   NWI           
 -- Ricketts, Marlene            Penn State                 DNS   NWI           
 -- Makabu, France               Mid. Tenn. S               DNS   NWI           
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Minimum Measurement: 12.00m (39'' 4.5")
World Chmp A: % 18.30m                                                         
    Facility: ^ 17.93m  4/5/2008    Kristen Heaston, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Heaston, Kristen             Nike                    17.08m   56-00.50 
      17.08m  FOUL  16.85m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Brewer, Chandra              Unattached              16.32m   53-06.50 
      16.06m  16.32m  FOUL  16.28m  16.05m  16.02m
  3 McCall, Jeneva               Southern Ill            16.24m   53-03.50 
      16.07m  15.50m  15.78m  15.65m  15.50m  16.24m
  4 Berry, Gwen                  Southern Ill            15.68m   51-05.50 
      15.63m  FOUL  FOUL  15.40m  FOUL  15.68m
  5 James, Hilenn                Georgia                 14.74m   48-04.50 
      14.74m  1.46m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.58m
  6 Radford, Breanna             South Caroli            14.68m   48-02.00 
      14.53m  14.29m  14.59m  14.50m  14.21m  14.68m
  7 Fortney, Kim                 Southern Ill           J14.68m   48-02.00 
      13.22m  13.57m  14.57m  14.30m  14.68m  14.54m
  8 Vojinovic, Marina            Memphis                 14.29m   46-10.75 
      FOUL  13.52m  14.29m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Swenson, Jane                Penn State              14.14m   46-04.75 
      14.14m  FOUL  FOUL  13.41m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Jaarats, Britta              Memphis                 13.76m   45-01.75 
      13.76m  13.42m  FOUL         
 11 Vuckovich, Katie             South Caroli            13.74m   45-01.00 
      FOUL  13.74m  FOUL         
 12 Bischof, Anna                Memphis                 13.58m   44-06.75 
      FOUL  13.35m  13.58m         
 13 Roberts, Stacee              South Caroli            13.41m   44-00.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.41m         
 14 Machovec, Eve                Georgia                 13.34m   43-09.25 
      13.25m  13.12m  13.34m         
 15 Rubeor, Kelsey               Syracuse                13.23m   43-05.00 
      12.67m  13.23m  FOUL           
 16 Baskin, Elisa                Alabama-Hunt            13.14m   43-01.50 
      13.14m  12.94m  12.44m         
 17 Roach, Rickael               Southern Ill            13.12m   43-00.50 
      12.24m  12.86m  13.12m         
 18 McNally, Taylor              Penn State              12.92m   42-04.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.92m         
 19 Wright, Katrina              Charlotte               12.74m   41-09.75 
      12.74m  ND  FOUL         
 20 Thomas, Ashley               Georgia Sout            12.69m   41-07.75 
      ND  12.69m  ND         
 21 Johnson, Latifah             South Alabam            12.66m   41-06.50 
      12.66m  FOUL  FOUL         
 22 Studstill, Nicole            Troy                    12.56m   41-02.50 
      12.55m  FOUL  12.56m         
 23 Williamson, Bobbie           South Alabam            12.29m   40-04.00 
      ND  12.29m  12.16m         
 24 Joy, Rolfe                   Georgia                 12.27m   40-03.25 
      ND  FOUL  12.27m         
 -- Forsythe, Brynn              Troy                        ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Wyatt, Karen                 Troy                      FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND           
 -- Jones, Noelle                South Alabam              FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Caballes, Shana              Charlotte                 FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Doughty, Jacqueline          Alabama-Hunt              FOUL            
      ND  ND  FOUL            
 -- Bradford, Chatil             Columbus St.              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Romelus, Melissa             Alabama Stat              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Klauenberg, Toby Jo          Charlotte                 FOUL            
      ND  ND  FOUL         
 -- Taborn, Ciara                Alabama Stat              FOUL            
      ND  ND  FOUL         
 -- Berryhill, Yolanda           Georgia Stat              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Henry, Sydney                Georgia Stat              FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Rhea, Brittany               Georgia Stat              FOUL            
      ND  ND  FOUL         
 -- Wray, Charnelle              Georgia Sout              FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  FOUL         
 -- Robillard, Azura             Georgia Sout              FOUL            
      ND  ND  FOUL         
 -- Howard, Angelica             Alabama                    DNS            
 -- Williams, Betty              Mississippi                DNS            
 -- Mells, Shanice               Alabama Stat               DNS            
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Minimum Measurement: 40.00m (131'' 3")
World Chmp A: % 62.00m                                                         
    Facility: ^ 59.39m  4/3/2010    Aretha Thurmond, Nike                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Thurmond, Aretha             Nike                    62.31m%    204-05 
      62.31m  61.27m  59.21m  57.96m  59.18m  FOUL
  2 McCall, Jeneva               Southern Ill            53.82m     176-07 
      FOUL  53.82m  51.28m  FOUL  50.91m  FOUL
  3 Williams, Betty              Mississippi             52.25m     171-05 
      49.35m  51.81m  51.70m  51.49m  50.84m  52.25m
  4 Travis, Rachel               Georgia                 47.52m     155-11 
      FOUL  47.41m  47.52m  45.71m  FOUL  46.70m
  5 Berryhill, Yolanda           Georgia Stat            47.16m     154-09 
      ND  47.16m  46.86m  42.72m  FOUL  41.29m
  6 Bischof, Anna                Memphis                 45.36m     148-10 
      42.59m  FOUL  42.00m  45.36m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Kodat, Aimee                 South Caroli            45.20m     148-03 
      43.63m  43.52m  44.23m  45.20m  45.11m  44.87m
  8 Swenson, Jane                Penn State              44.70m     146-08 
      41.97m  FOUL  44.48m  44.70m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Roach, Rickael               Southern Ill            43.62m     143-01 
      FOUL  42.09m  43.62m  FOUL  42.02m  ND
 10 McNally, Taylor              Penn State              42.36m     139-00 
      42.25m  42.36m  40.33m         
 11 Fortney, Kim                 Southern Ill            42.21m     138-06 
      FOUL  41.13m  42.21m         
 12 Machovec, Eve                Georgia                 42.15m     138-03 
      42.15m  FOUL  FOUL         
 13 Walker, Erin                 Troy                    41.26m     135-04 
      41.26m  ND  39.86m           
 14 Studstill, Nicole            Troy                    40.75m     133-08 
      ND  40.75m  ND         
 15 Williamson, Bobbie           South Alabam            39.77m     130-06 
      39.77m  ND  ND         
 -- Ciura, Olga                  Southern Ill                ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Baskin, Elisa                Alabama-Hunt                ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Wyatt, Karen                 Troy                        ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Wright, Katrina              Charlotte                   ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Klauenberg, Toby Jo          Charlotte                 FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  ND         
 -- Atkinson, Erin               Southern Ill              FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND         
 -- James, Hilenn                Georgia                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  ND         
 -- Thomas, Ashley               Georgia Sout              FOUL            
      ND  ND  FOUL         
 -- Pate, Lindsey                Charlotte                 FOUL            
      ND  ND  FOUL         
 -- Bradford, Chatil             Columbus St.              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Doughty, Jacqueline          Alabama-Hunt              FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND         
 -- Romelus, Melissa             Alabama Stat              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Taborn, Ciara                Alabama Stat              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Nwadiogbu, Victoria          Auburn                     DNS            
 -- Mells, Shanice               Alabama Stat               DNS            
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Minimum Measurement: 40.00m (131'' 3")
World Chmp A: % 71.50m                                                         
    Facility: ^ 60.40m  2007        Aymara Albury, UNA                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McCall, Jeneva               Southern Ill            66.17m^    217-01 
      63.44m  66.17m  65.92m  64.76m  65.02m  FOUL
  2 Smith, Kristin               Throw1Deep              61.62m^    202-02 
      61.62m  FOUL  FOUL  59.48m  61.33m  61.62m
  3 Smith, Juliana               Mississippi             61.15m^    200-07 
      61.15m  FOUL  57.80m  55.20m  53.11m  FOUL
  4 Atkinson, Erin               Southern Ill            58.61m     192-03 
      55.43m  58.61m  FOUL  FOUL  56.04m  54.64m
  5 Ciura, Olga                  Southern Ill            58.40m     191-07 
      56.29m  57.17m  56.36m  53.73m  58.40m  56.70m
  6 Fortney, Kim                 Southern Ill            57.62m     189-00 
      57.62m  54.86m  56.66m  56.24m  FOUL  57.55m
  7 Johnson, Latifah             South Alabam            57.36m     188-02 
      54.95m  52.96m  57.36m  55.07m  56.67m  57.36m
  8 Asijie, Alesha               Georgia                 55.46m     181-11 
      55.46m  53.59m  FOUL  53.57m  53.70m  FOUL
  9 Collins, Colleena            Throw1Deep              53.90m     176-10 
      53.90m  53.42m  53.10m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Hickey, Aoife                Alabama                 53.17m     174-05 
      49.88m  51.59m  53.17m         
 11 Berry, Gwen                  Southern Ill            52.79m     173-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  52.79m         
 12 Swenson, Jane                Penn State              52.53m     172-04 
      49.38m  52.53m  50.73m         
 13 Roach, Rickael               Southern Ill            52.25m     171-05 
      52.25m  51.73m  FOUL         
 14 Stowers, Kathryn             Alabama                 50.07m     164-03 
      FOUL  47.85m  50.07m         
 15 Travis, Rachel               Georgia                 49.50m     162-05 
      FOUL  49.50m  FOUL         
 16 Forsythe, Brynn              Troy                    48.86m     160-04 
      47.57m  FOUL  48.86m         
 17 Holmes, Amethyst             Alabama                 48.56m     159-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  48.56m           
 18 Steiner, Savannah            South Alabam            48.21m     158-02 
      46.18m  48.21m  45.79m         
 19 Miller, Jazmin               Mississippi             47.47m     155-09 
      45.25m  44.98m  47.47m         
 20 McLean, Chelsey              Charlotte               47.39m     155-06 
      47.39m  46.29m  45.25m         
 21 Wyatt, Karen                 Troy                    47.38m     155-05 
      47.38m  45.74m  43.51m         
 22 Williamson, Bobbie           South Alabam            47.28m     155-01 
      45.25m  FOUL  47.28m         
 23 Taborn, Ciara                Alabama Stat            45.77m     150-02 
      44.08m  43.64m  45.77m         
 24 Wells, Cyarra                Memphis                 44.33m     145-05 
      44.33m  FOUL  FOUL         
 25 Romelus, Melissa             Alabama Stat            41.52m     136-03 
      40.01m  41.52m  FOUL         
 -- Klauenberg, Toby Jo          Charlotte                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Wright, Katrina              Charlotte                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Wray, Charnelle              Georgia Sout              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Coleman, Christiana          Mississippi               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Studstill, Nicole            Troy                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Thomas, Ashley               Georgia Sout              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- McNally, Taylor              Penn State                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Nwadiogbu, Victoria          Auburn                     DNS            
 -- Roberts, Stacee              South Caroli               DNS            
 -- Howard, Angelica             Alabama                    DNS            
 -- Mells, Shanice               Alabama Stat               DNS            
 -- Vuckovich, Katie             South Caroli               DNS            
 -- Berryhill, Yolanda           Georgia Stat               DNS            
 -- Radford, Breanna             South Caroli               DNS            
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Minimum Measurement: 35.00m (114'' 10")
World Chmp A: % 61.00m                                                         
    Facility: ^ 51.67m  5/17/2008   Evelien Dekkers, Florida                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McQuillen, Karlee            Penn State              50.14m     164-06 
      FOUL  50.14m  48.54m  49.47m  48.55m  FOUL
  2 Austin, Meghan               Alabama                 44.17m     144-11 
      42.71m  41.63m  40.90m  44.17m  41.61m  41.30m
  3 Loht, Laura                  Penn State              43.80m     143-08 
      43.52m  40.16m  36.40m  43.80m  41.47m  40.92m
  4 Whitfield, Toni              Southern Ill            41.78m     137-01 
      41.54m  41.78m  FOUL  39.28m  39.02m  ND
  5 Hines, Brittany              Alabama                 41.44m     135-11 
      ND  ND  37.39m  38.37m  ND  41.44m
  6 Pate, Lindsey                Charlotte               40.88m     134-01 
      40.88m  4.13m  FOUL  40.12m  ND  PASS
  7 Hoppis, Bekah                Alabama                 40.50m     132-10 
      39.40m  37.96m  40.50m  39.50m  40.33m  39.96m
  8 Vermeulen, Jessica           Southern Ill            37.47m     122-11 
      ND  37.47m  36.11m  35.80m  36.55m  ND
  9 Romelus, Melissa             Alabama Stat            36.96m     121-03 
      36.96m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  ND
 10 Barger, Lacy                 South Alabam            36.30m     119-01 
      FOUL  36.30m  FOUL         
 11 Laurence, Emily              South Caroli            36.26m     118-11 
      35.37m  36.26m  ND         
 -- Schnuelle, Megan             Troy                        ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Dreyer, Mallory              Southern Ill                ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Bryant, Veronica             Troy                        ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Braswell, Amber              Georgia Sout                ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Caballes, Shana              Charlotte                   ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Hicks, Stephanie             Georgia Sout                ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Robillard, Azura             Georgia Sout              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  ND           
 -- Mells, Shanice               Alabama Stat               DNS            
 -- Taborn, Ciara                Alabama Stat               DNS            
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
World Chmp A: % 10.18                                                          
    Facility: ^  9.93  5/18/2008   Richard Thompson, LSU                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Granger, Michael             Mississippi              10.36q  1.4  1 
  2 Juin, Jonathan               Mississippi              10.38q  2.0  2 
  3 Adams, Harry                 Auburn                   10.42q  2.0  2 
  4 Burns, Marc                  Adidas                   10.45q  1.4  1 
  5 Rolle, Jamal                 Unattached               10.47q  1.4  1 
  6 Austin, Justin               Iowa                     10.53q  1.4  1 
  7 Arukwe, Stanley              Troy                     10.58q  2.0  2 
  8 Sayon, Zeke                  Iowa                     10.62q  0.8  3 
  9 Benton, Travis               Shorter                  10.63q  0.8  3 
 10 Sales, Antonio               South Caroli             10.64   2.0  2 
 11 Huntley, Allen               Shorter                  10.65   0.3  4 
 12 Huntley, Albert              Shorter                  10.66   0.9  5 
 13 Cage, Dezmen                 Alabama-Hunt             10.71   0.8  3 
 14 Trammell, Terrance           Unattached               10.72   1.4  1 
 15 Bacchus, Kendall             Mid. Tenn. S             10.76   2.0  2 
 16 Graphenreed, Anton           South Alabam             10.76   1.4  1  10.759
 17 Freeman, Neko                Troy                     10.76   2.0  2  10.759
 18 Maxwell, Chris               South Caroli             10.79   0.8  3 
 19 Lewis, Shamel                Syracuse                 10.80   0.8  3 
 20 Seay, Anthony                Southern Ill             10.83   0.9  5 
 21 Storey, Waymon               Georgia                  10.85   2.0  2 
 22 Price, Anwar                 Unattached               10.86   0.3  4 
 23 Kennedy, Shaun               Shorter                  10.90   0.3  4 
 24 White, Darryl                Syracuse                 10.90   1.0  6 
 25 Deloney, Brandon             Southern Ill             10.91   0.8  3 
 26 Rayford, Jaion               Alabama-Hunt             10.91   1.0  6 
 27 Maynard, Jevon               Georgia                  10.92   0.9  5 
 28 Byrd, Sylvester              Alabama Stat             10.96   0.3  4 
 29 Nowell, Grant                Charlotte                10.97   1.0  6 
 30 Osborne, John                Charlotte                10.99   0.3  4 
 31 Hill, Reggie                 Charlotte                11.01   0.9  5 
 32 Moon, Bradley                Shorter                  11.03   0.3  4 
 33 Wilson, Richard              Alabama-Hunt             11.04   1.0  6 
 34 Gainous, Alex                Georgia Stat             11.05   0.3  4 
 35 Talton, Nigel                Shorter                  11.05   1.0  6 
 36 Davis, Jaz                   Memphis                  11.05   0.8  3 
 37 Blanks, Kenny                Southern Ill             11.11   0.9  5 
 38 LaGarde, Aaron               Georgia                  11.15   1.0  6 
 39 Fly, Stephen                 Auburn                   11.16   1.0  6 
 40 Lockhart, Shawn              Alabama Stat             11.17   0.8  3 
 41 Carter, Robert               Mid. Tenn. S             11.19   0.9  5 
 42 Lacy, Ruben                  Unattached               11.22   1.3  7 
 43 Barlow, Frashod              Memphis                  11.23   0.9  5 
 44 Rasheed, Hasaan              Auburn                   11.24   1.3  7 
 45 Oma, Eyong                   South Caroli             11.24   0.9  5 
 46 Sunday, Corderyl             Unattached               11.28   0.3  4 
 47 Bullington, Grant            Troy                     11.28   1.3  7 
 48 Scott, Craig                 Shorter                  11.29   1.3  7 
 49 Miles, Christopher           Georgia Stat             11.41   1.3  7 
 50 Starks, Antonio              Unattached               11.81   1.0  6 
 51 Hamilton, Jametreus          Georgia Stat             11.90   0.7  8 
 52 Kearney, Byron               Alabama Stat             12.03   0.7  8 
 53 Smith, Connor                South Alabam             12.15   0.7  8 
 -- Lubin, Jeff                  Alabama Stat                FS   1.3  7 
 -- Royster, Chris               South Caroli                FS   1.4  1 
 -- Phillips, Dwight             Unattached                 DNS   1.4  1 
 -- Dugan, Joaquin               Alabama Stat               DNS   1.3  7 
 -- Buckles, Ricky               Alabama Stat               DNS   0.9  5 
 -- Ambler, David                Florida Stat               DNS   2.0  2 
 -- Mercer, Nathaniel            Syracuse                   DNS   0.3  4 
 -- Bivens, Tyrome               South Alabam               DNS   1.0  6 
 -- Johnson, Anthony             Charlotte                  DNS   1.3  7 
 -- Jordan, Sam                  Charlotte                  DNS   1.4  1 
 -- Gilstrap, Kenneth            Mid. Tenn. S               DNS   2.0  2 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
World Chmp A: % 10.18                                                          
    Facility: ^  9.93  5/18/2008   Richard Thompson, LSU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Granger, Michael             Mississippi              10.49   1.2  10.485
  2 Burns, Marc                  Adidas                   10.49   1.2  10.487
  3 Rolle, Jamal                 Unattached               10.59   1.2 
  4 Juin, Jonathan               Mississippi              10.60   1.2 
  5 Benton, Travis               Shorter                  10.77   1.2 
  6 Sayon, Zeke                  Iowa                     10.78   1.2  10.774
  7 Arukwe, Stanley              Troy                     10.78   1.2  10.775
 -- Adams, Harry                 Auburn                     DNS   1.2 
 -- Austin, Justin               Iowa                       DNS   1.2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
World Chmp A: % 20.60                                                          
    Facility: ^ 20.23  5/18/2008   Richard Thompson, LSU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Lawrence, Torrin             Georgia                  20.55%  0.7  1 
  2 Sales, Antonio               South Caroli             20.73   0.7  1 
  3 Brock, Keenan                Auburn                   20.77   0.7  1 
  4 Rolle, Jamal                 Unattached               20.96   0.1  5 
  5 Gehret, Brady                Penn State               21.10   0.7  1 
  6 Ferguson, Spencer            Unattached               21.32   0.1  5 
  7 Graphenreed, Anton           South Alabam             21.32   0.6  2 
  8 Porter, Clay                 Auburn                   21.33   1.3  3 
  9 Arukwe, Stanley              Troy                     21.45   0.6  2 
 10 Gbagbeke, Stanley            Unattached               21.47   0.6  2 
 11 Maxwell, Chris               South Caroli             21.48   0.6  2 
 12 Chaney, Paul                 Iowa                     21.53   0.7  1 
 13 Huntley, Allen               Shorter                  21.53   0.1  6 
 13 Willey, Steven               Iowa                     21.53   0.6  2 
 15 Benton, Travis               Shorter                  21.54   1.3  3 
 16 Nadolsky, Aaron              Penn State               21.61   1.3  3 
 17 Royster, Chris               South Caroli             21.63   0.6  2 
 18 Rayford, Jaion               Alabama-Hunt             21.70   0.8  4 
 19 Mullen, Jordan               Iowa                     21.73   0.1  6 
 20 Mills, Cowin                 Unattached               21.77  -0.2  7 
 21 Sayon, Zeke                  Iowa                     21.77   0.1  5 
 22 Huntley, Albert              Shorter                  21.79   0.8  4 
 23 Deloney, Brandon             Southern Ill             21.81   0.6  2 
 24 Moore, Tim                   Unattached               21.90  -0.2  7 
 25 Cage, Dezmen                 Alabama-Hunt             21.90   0.8  4 
 26 Maynard, Jevon               Georgia                  21.95   0.8  4 
 27 Osborne, John                Charlotte                21.98   0.1  6 
 28 Pollitt, Donald              Syracuse                 21.98   1.0  9 
 29 Danville, Neil               Auburn                   22.00   0.1  5 
 30 Seay, Anthony                Southern Ill             22.02   1.2  8 
 31 Price, Anwar                 Unattached               22.02   1.2  8 
 32 Davis, Jaz                   Memphis                  22.08   1.3  3 
 33 Byrd, Sylvester              Alabama Stat             22.09   0.1  6 
 34 Hill, Reggie                 Charlotte                22.11   0.1  5 
 35 Mpanduki, Emunael            Penn State               22.12   0.8  4 
 36 Kozak, Justin                Southern Ill             22.12   0.1  6 
 37 Kasson, Ethan                Georgia                  22.18   0.1  6 
 38 Carter, Robert               Mid. Tenn. S             22.22   1.2  8 
 39 Wilson, Richard              Alabama-Hunt             22.22  -0.2  7 
 40 Fly, Stephen                 Auburn                   22.23  -0.2  7 
 41 Palmer, Steven               Mid. Tenn. S             22.23   1.2  8 
 42 Kennedy, Shaun               Shorter                  22.26  -0.2  7 
 43 Callanan, Matthew            Syracuse                 22.28  +0.0 10 
 44 Oma, Eyong                   South Caroli             22.31   0.1  6 
 45 Sunday, Corderyl             Unattached               22.34  -0.2  7 
 46 White, Darryl                Syracuse                 22.42   1.0  9 
 47 Moore, Nathaniel             Mid. Tenn. S             22.44   1.0  9 
 48 Rollins, Kasey               Georgia Stat             22.44   1.0  9 
 49 Gainous, Alex                Georgia Stat             22.44  -0.2  7 
 50 Harbison, James              Alabama-Hunt             22.46   1.0  9 
 51 Talton, Nigel                Shorter                  22.54  -0.2  7 
 52 Black, Daniel                Georgia                  22.64   0.1  5 
 53 Smith, Corey                 Georgia Stat             22.71   0.1  5 
 54 Moon, Bradley                Shorter                  22.83   1.0  9 
 55 Lee, Clifford                Auburn                   23.02  +0.0 10 
 56 Johnson, Anthony             Charlotte                23.04   1.2  8 
 57 Lubin, Jeff                  Alabama Stat             23.11  +0.0 10 
 58 Miles, Christopher           Georgia Stat             23.38  +0.0 10 
 59 Hamilton, Jametreus          Georgia Stat             24.37  +0.0 10 
 60 Starks, Antonio              Unattached               24.66   1.2  8 
 -- Lewis, Shamel                Syracuse                   DNS  +0.0 10 
 -- Freeman, Neko                Troy                       DNS   1.3  3 
 -- Buckles, Ricky               Alabama Stat               DNS   1.2  8 
 -- Harris, Tyrone               Unattached                 DNS   0.8  4 
 -- Lockhart, Shawn              Alabama Stat               DNS   0.1  6 
 -- Sands, Leevan                Bahamas                    DNS  -0.2  7 
 -- May, Rico                    Alabama-Hunt               DNS  +0.0 10 
 -- Griffin, Johnta              Unattached                 DNS   0.8  4 
 -- Storey, Waymon               Georgia                    DNS   0.7  1 
 -- Baboke, Olufemi              Georgia Stat               DNS   1.0  9 
 -- Bivens, Tyrome               South Alabam               DNS  +0.0 10 
 -- Dodd, Javin                  South Alabam               DNS   1.0  9 
 -- Granger, Michael             Mississippi                DNS   0.6  2 
 -- Bacchus, Kendall             Mid. Tenn. S               DNS   0.8  4 
 -- Juin, Jonathan               Mississippi                DNS   0.7  1 
 -- Blanks, Kenny                Southern Ill               DNS   1.2  8 
 -- Gilstrap, Kenneth            Mid. Tenn. S               DNS   1.3  3 
 -- Mercer, Nathaniel            Syracuse                   DNS  +0.0 10 
 -- Nowell, Grant                Charlotte                  DNS   0.1  5 
 -- Williams, Kevin              Florida Stat               DNS   1.3  3 
 -- Clark, Charles               Florida Stat               DNS   0.7  1 
 -- Carter, Andre                South Caroli               DNS   1.3  3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
World Chmp A: % 45.25                                                          
    Facility: ^ 45.21  2010        Tavaris Tate, Miss. St.                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Law, Darius                  Charlotte                46.00   1 
  2 Dickens, David               Unattached               46.37   1 
  3 Gravesande, Clayton          South Caroli             46.60   1 
  4 Gehret, Brady                Penn State               46.69   1 
  5 Willey, Steven               Iowa                     46.73   1 
  6 Moncur, Avard                Unattached               46.74   1 
  7 McCoy, Reuben                Unattached               47.24   2 
  8 Sowinski, Erik               Iowa                     47.27   2 
  9 Oliver, Dante''               Mississippi              47.33   1 
 10 Ferguson, Spencer            Unattached               47.85   3 
 11 Anderson, Aaron              South Caroli             47.95   2 
 12 Nadolsky, Aaron              Penn State               48.06   2 
 13 Mills, Cowin                 Unattached               48.15   4 
 14 Dawes, Handy                 Charlotte                48.33   4 
 15 Williams, Kevin              Florida Stat             48.37   2 
 16 Bush, Christopher            Mississippi              48.41   2 
 17 Williams, Jeremy             Columbus St.             48.74   4 
 18 Mpanduki, Emunael            Penn State               48.82   4 
 19 Richards, Patrick            Iowa                     48.83   1 
 20 Butler, Vincent              Alabama Stat             48.87   3 
 21 Mills, Eric                  Georgia                  49.04   3 
 22 Griffin, Montez              Mississippi              49.05   2 
 23 Moore, Tim                   Unattached               49.17   5 
 24 Guyon, Devonte               Charlotte                49.22   5 
 25 Navarrete, Pablo             Florida Stat             49.26   3 
 26 Kasson, Ethan                Georgia                  49.35   5 
 27 Anderson, Darius             Memphis                  49.54   6 
 28 Serrette, Creighton          Mississippi              49.58   5 
 29 Word, Brian                  Mississippi              49.58   3 
 30 Kozak, Justin                Southern Ill             49.61   5 
 31 Black, Daniel                Georgia                  49.68   5 
 32 Mathews, Chris               Charlotte                49.70   6 
 33 Chichester, Gerald           Columbus St.             49.75   5 
 34 Phronebarger, Tadarrin       Charlotte                49.93   4 
 35 Green, Nick                  Auburn                   50.00   4 
 36 Upshaw, Chris                Troy                     50.33   4 
 37 Loose, alex                  South Caroli             50.33   3 
 38 Redic, Nigel                 South Caroli             50.38   6 
 39 Shelton, Quincy              Southern Ill             50.41   6 
 40 Gibson, Terill               Florida Stat             50.45   6 
 41 Lindsey-Stevens, Kaleb       Charlotte                50.64   7 
 42 Kaigler, Tahji               Charlotte                50.65   6 
 43 Uzoh, Anya                   Penn State               50.98   5 
 44 Schumacher, Garrett          South Alabam             50.98   6 
 45 Harbison, James              Alabama-Hunt             51.19   7 
 46 Baboke, Olufemi              Georgia Stat             51.37   7 
 47 Lee, Clifford                Auburn                   51.39   6 
 48 Joseph, Yvens                Columbus St.             51.86   7 
 49 Hayes, Hunter                Auburn                   53.37   7 
 50 Smith, Connor                South Alabam             54.32   7 
 51 Saint-Jean, Carleddy         Alabama Stat             55.03   7 
 52 Krause, Ashton               South Alabam             55.59   7 
 -- Agee, Tyler                  South Alabam               DNS   6 
 -- Palmer, Steven               Mid. Tenn. S               DNS   3 
 -- Sweet, Alex                  Memphis                    DNS   4 
 -- Franklin, Jonathan           Alabama Stat               DNS   3 
 -- Hampton, Kevin               Columbus St.               DNS   7 
 -- Williams, Lionel             Penn State                 DNS   4 
 -- Carter, Andre                South Caroli               DNS   2 
 -- Akwu, Noah                   Mid. Tenn. S               DNS   2 
 -- Moore, Nathaniel             Mid. Tenn. S               DNS   5 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
World Chmp A: % 1:45.40                                                        
    Facility: ^ 1:47.05  5/18/2008   Elkana Kosgei, LSU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hairston, Adam               Iowa                   1:50.11  
  2 Williams, Lionel             Penn State             1:51.27  
  3 Peek, Delorean               Alabama Stat           1:51.33  
  4 Hudson, Guy                  Memphis                1:52.49  
  5 Duby, Nathan                 Unattached             1:52.58  
  6 Arvanis, Stephen             Southern Ill           1:52.74  
  7 O''Bryant, Zaven              Atlanta TC             1:53.58  
  8 Grellner, John               Florida Stat           1:53.64  
  9 Flewellen, Charles           Alabama Stat           1:53.68  
 10 Cutrell, Kelley              Auburn                 1:53.81  
 11 Duncan, Christopher          Alabama Stat           1:53.96  
 12 Scarpello, Nick              Penn State             1:54.13  
 13 Revord, Connor               Penn State             1:54.63  
 14 Kluttz, Sean                 Charlotte              1:54.80  
 15 Norbye, Christian            Charlotte              1:54.84  
 16 Corkedale, Tyler             Penn State             1:54.88  
 17 Rodgers, Will                Alabama-Hunt           1:54.91  
 18 Ricci, Drew                  South Caroli           1:55.49  
 19 Sykes, Martinique            West Florida           1:55.76  
 20 Morton, Kemper               Troy                   1:55.76  
 21 Silva, Daniel                Florida Stat           1:56.09  
 22 Scott, Trent                 Memphis                1:56.44  
 23 Cooper, Matt                 Auburn                 1:56.95  
 24 Berry, Chad                  Mississippi            1:57.25  
 25 Young, Riley                 Mississippi            1:57.65  
 26 Eubanks, David               Charlotte              1:57.85  
 27 Dampier, Michael             Georgia Stat           1:58.25  
 28 Moshier, Josh                Unattached             1:59.81  
 29 Kapadia, Shyam               Georgia Stat           2:01.03  
 30 Dagnachew, Brehanu           Charlotte              2:01.15  
 31 Heilman, Parris              Alabama-Hunt           2:02.07  
 32 Meuleners, Dan               Unattached             2:02.11  
 33 Jones, Jamarious             Mid. Tenn. S           2:02.17  
 34 Vise, Adam                   Troy                   2:02.68  
 35 Taylor, Will                 Charlotte              2:02.73  
 36 Rich, Steven                 Shorter                2:05.12  
 37 Fields, Louis                Shorter                2:07.53  
 -- Guleed, Abdi                 Memphis                    DNF  
 -- Patrick, Chris               Unattached                 DNS  
 -- Evans, Aaron                 Georgia                    DNS  
 -- Schumacher, Garrett          South Alabam               DNS  
 -- Sykes, Dominique             West Florida               DNS  
 -- Chemaoi, Festus              Mid. Tenn. S               DNS  
 -- Grass, Daniel                Unattached                 DNS  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
World Chmp A: % 3:35.00                                                        
    Facility: ^ 3:40.50  2010        Felix Kiboiywo, Auburn                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grass unattached, Daniel     Georgia                3:51.71  
  2 Svoboda, MIles               Georgia                3:53.15  
  3 Razick, Robert               South Caroli           3:53.40  
  4 Kluttz, Sean                 Charlotte              3:55.54  
  5 Young, Riley                 Mississippi            3:55.85  
  6 Limo, Peter                  Shorter                3:55.97  
  7 O''Bryant, Zaven              Atlanta TC             3:56.20  
  8 Sykes, Martinique            West Florida           3:57.25  
  9 Harper, Chris                Georgia Stat           3:57.50  
 10 Koloseus, Jay                Syracuse               4:00.76  
 11 Santoyo, Edgar               Shorter                4:02.09  
 12 Rego, Matthew                Berry                  4:02.21  
 13 Bannister, Blake             Berry                  4:05.44  
 14 Cabrera, Dominick            Unattached             4:05.73  
 15 Edwards, Ian                 Columbus St.           4:06.31  
 16 Cacaro, Justin               Mid. Tenn. S           4:07.47  
 17 Kapadia, Shyam               Georgia Stat           4:07.68  
 18 Mason, Chris                 Mid. Tenn. S           4:08.22  
 19 Houle, Nate                  Atlanta TC             4:08.72  
 20 Davis, Keith                 Mid. Tenn. S           4:09.04  
 21 Moshier, Josh                Unattached             4:10.45  
 22 Rudenko, Galeb               Unattached             4:11.72  
 23 Kenei, Jepthah               Alabama Stat           4:12.51  
 24 Sykes, Dominique             West Florida           4:23.76  
 25 Odom, Patrick                Columbus St.           4:27.58  
 -- Brooks, Jacob                Florida Stat               DNF  
 -- Rhodes, Jeff                 Unattached                 DNS  
 -- Cheruiyot, Titus             West Florida               DNS  
 -- Black, Jared                 West Florida               DNS  
 -- Pace, Cody                   Alabama Stat               DNS  
 -- Rodgers, Will                Alabama-Hunt               DNS  
 -- Hairston, Adam               Iowa                       DNS  
 -- Jones, Russell               Columbus St.               DNS  
 -- Fisher, Jordan               Shorter                    DNS  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
World Chmp A: % 3:35.00                                                        
    Facility: ^ 3:40.50  2010        Felix Kiboiywo, Auburn                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dahleen, Zach                Southern Ill           3:50.59  
  2 Leeder, Matthew              Florida Stat           3:50.79  
  3 Salah, Saber                 South Alabam           3:51.30  
  4 Neff, Danny                  Georgia                3:52.04  
  5 Gibbs, E.C.                  Unattached             3:53.09  
  6 Scarpello, Nick              Penn State             3:53.36  
  7 Corkedale, Tyler             Penn State             3:53.72  
  8 Hetherington, Stephane       Unattached             3:54.18  
  9 Revord, Connor               Penn State             3:54.90  
 10 Lord, Brandon                Georgia                3:55.24  
 11 Buhner, Niklas               Auburn                 3:57.67  
 12 Duby, Nathan                 Unattached             4:17.24  
 -- Hayes, Hunter                Auburn                     DNF  
 -- Cameron, Matt                MS State                   DNS  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
World Chmp A: % 13:20.00                                                       
    Facility: ^ 13:41.79  2010        Mark Christie, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cheruiyot, Ben               Auburn                13:41.80  
  2 Christie, Mark               Ireland               13:45.97  
  3 Hanko, Andrew                Navy                  13:56.93  
  4 Kibet, Elkanah               Unattached            14:02.34  
  5 Cleaver, Matt                Georgia               14:04.80  
  6 Richardson, Brett            Georgia               14:33.02  
  7 Anderson, Neal               Southern Ill          14:41.94  
  8 Detweiler, Brian             Georgia               14:45.47  
  9 Lanzel, Aaron                US Navy               14:46.63  
 10 Chemaoi, Festus              Mid. Tenn. S          14:50.11  
 11 Dixon, Brian                 Southern Ill          14:50.50  
 -- Weerts, John-Pierre          Unattached                 DNF  
 -- Carroll, Mark                Unattached                 DNF  
 -- Novack, Scott                Unattached                 DNF  
 -- Kirchner, Kyle               Southern Ill               DNF  
 -- Buhner, Niklas               Auburn                     DNF  
 -- Brooks, Jacob                Florida Stat               DNS  
 -- Hutterli, Loris              Atlanta TC                 DNS  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
World Chmp A: % 13:20.00                                                       
    Facility: ^ 13:41.79  2010        Mark Christie, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Whitehead, Josh              Unattached            14:42.68  
  2 Hackney, J P                 Georgia               14:43.75  
  3 Kirui, Enock                 Troy                  14:55.51  
  4 Maglasang, James             Memphis               15:02.98  
  5 Mueller, Samuel              Auburn                15:07.24  
  6 Law, Jacob                   Mercer                15:08.56  
  7 Kipsang, Fredrick            Mid. Tenn. S          15:09.99  
  8 Marley, David                Unattached            15:10.33  
  9 Baker, Luke                  Georgia               15:11.18  
 10 Helton, Stewart              Columbus St.          15:12.13  
 11 Boiywo, David                Mid. Tenn. S          15:14.36  
 11 Edwards, Ian                 Columbus St.          15:14.36  
 13 McGuire, Brian               Charlotte             15:15.48  
 14 Sexton, Michael              Berry                 15:15.67  
 15 Bowers, Stephen              Columbus St.          15:17.13  
 16 Harrison, Bert               Berry                 15:22.87  
 17 Temple, Mark                 Alabama-Hunt          15:29.38  
 18 Neill, John                  Columbus St.          15:31.63  
 19 James, Ryan                  Berry                 15:31.81  
 20 Kushinka, Marc               Mercer                15:32.23  
 21 Scott, Andrew                Unattached            15:33.27  
 22 Prosper, Sony                Mercer                15:34.02  
 23 Henderson, Andy              Columbus St.          15:34.28  
 24 Naro, Jeff                   Unattached            15:34.75  
 25 Weems, Andrew                Mercer                15:34.78  
 26 Svidesskis, Chris            Mercer                15:34.82  
 27 Abdullah, Kasib              Mercer                15:44.61  
 28 Prickett, Nathan             Columbus St.          15:45.53  
 29 Miller, Jason                Auburn                15:48.15  
 30 Garcia, Eleazar              Charlotte             15:48.56  
 31 Black, Jared                 West Florida          15:53.23  
 32 Too, Samson                  Alabama-Hunt          15:55.40  
 33 Kenei, Jepthah               Alabama Stat          15:59.46  
 34 Horn, Jonathan               Berry                 16:05.60  
 35 Hodgins, Donald              Charlotte             16:12.45  
 36 Bemowski, Joey               Alabama-Hunt          16:34.21  
 37 Cheruiyot, Titus             West Florida          16:41.80  
 38 Jones, Andrew                Mercer                17:18.17  
 39 Huguenard, Nick              Mercer                17:19.98  
 40 Mahieu, Justin               Belgium               17:26.05  
 -- Adams, Ian                   Berry                      DNF  
 -- Pace, Cody                   Alabama Stat               DNS  
 -- Jones, Russell               Columbus St.               DNS  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
World Chmp A: % 13.52                                                          
    Facility: ^ 13.33  5/17/2008   Jason Richardson, South Carolina            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Akins, Ty                    Nike                   % 13.52q  1.2  1 
  2 Mullen, Jordan               Iowa                     13.79q  0.1  2 
  3 Smith, Maurice               Puma                     13.94q  1.2  1 
  4 Holmes, Ethan                Iowa                     14.02q  1.2  1 
  5 Jackson, Robert              Memphis                  14.07q  0.1  2 
  6 Pollitt, Donald              Syracuse                 14.18q  1.2  1 
  7 Callanan, Matthew            Syracuse                 14.27q  0.1  2 
  8 Adams, Jeffery               Alabama Stat             14.46q  0.1  2 
  9 Anderson, Darius             Memphis                  14.56q  1.2  1 
 10 Payne, Roscoe                Mid. Tenn. S             14.62   1.2  1 
 11 Eure, Derrick                Charlotte                14.63   0.1  2 
 12 Lockhart, Quantavious        Alabama Stat             14.67   1.2  1 
 13 Jordan, Ronald               Alabama Stat             14.69   0.1  2 
 14 Agee, Tyler                  South Alabam             14.76   0.1  2 
 15 Sosa, Ramon                  Unattached               14.81   1.2  1 
 16 Benes, Matt                  Southern Ill             14.95   0.1  2 
 17 Taylor, Frank                Syracuse                 15.04   0.3  3 
 18 Holmes, Trebor               Shorter                  15.09   0.3  3 
 19 Dunn, Jared                  Unattached               15.23   0.3  4 
 20 Rollins, Kasey               Georgia Stat             15.34   0.3  3 
 21 Griffith, Kevaughn           South Caroli             15.56   1.2  1 
 22 Krause, Ashton               South Alabam             15.62   0.3  3 
 23 Lee, Aaron                   Alabama-Hunt             15.67   0.3  3 
 24 Curtis, Thaddeus             Troy                     15.83   0.3  3 
 25 Hawkins, Kareem              Shorter                  15.85   0.3  4 
 26 Norwood, Brandon             Troy                     15.98   0.3  3 
 27 Stanford, Davontae           Alabama Stat             16.02   0.3  3 
 28 Sharp, Chris                 South Caroli             16.11   0.3  4 
 29 Wilson, Robert               Charlotte                16.59   0.3  4 
 30 Ledlum, LaSalle              Georgia Stat             16.94   0.3  4 
 31 Sims, Tyrell                 Unattached               17.17   0.3  3 
 -- Gueye, Amadou                Syracuse                   DNS   0.1  2 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
World Chmp A: % 13.52                                                          
    Facility: ^ 13.33  5/17/2008   Jason Richardson, South Carolina            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Akins, Ty                    Nike                     13.65   0.4 
  2 Mullen, Jordan               Iowa                     13.83   0.4 
  3 Smith, Maurice               Puma                     14.22   0.4 
  4 Jackson, Robert              Memphis                  14.25   0.4 
  5 Holmes, Ethan                Iowa                     14.36   0.4 
  6 Pollitt, Donald              Syracuse                 14.51   0.4 
  7 Callanan, Matthew            Syracuse                 14.56   0.4 
  8 Adams, Jeffery               Alabama Stat             14.59   0.4 
  9 Anderson, Darius             Memphis                  14.86   0.4 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
World Chmp A: % 49.40                                                          
    Facility: ^ 48.53  5/18/2008   Justin Gaymon, Georgia                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bennett, Laron               Unattached               50.00   1 
  2 Moore, Lee                   Mississippi              50.29   1 
  3 Blanks, Carson               Mississippi              50.50   1 
  4 Richardson, D''Juan           Iowa                     51.12   2 
  5 Holmes, Ethan                Iowa                     51.62   1 
  6 Sharp, Brandon               Unattached               51.99   1 
  7 Adams, Phillip               Georgia                  52.07   1 
  8 Bully, Ras-Len               Mississippi              52.39   2 
  9 Eure, Derrick                Charlotte                52.69   2 
 10 Harold, Nick                 Memphis                  52.99   2 
 11 Jordan, Ronald               Alabama Stat             53.18   2 
 12 Payne, Roscoe                Mid. Tenn. S             53.24   1 
 13 Williams, Brandon            Memphis                  53.25   2 
 14 Dodson, Nick                 Shorter                  53.59   2 
 15 Burnside, Nejmi              South Caroli             53.75   3 
 16 Bankston, Jeremy             Southern Ill             53.76   2 
 17 Griffith, Kevaughn           South Caroli             53.98   3 
 18 Savoy, James                 Charlotte                54.80   3 
 19 Curtis, Thaddeus             Troy                     54.85   4 
 20 Mojtabai, Cyrus              Charlotte                54.87   4 
 21 Lynes, Douglas               Unattached               55.00   1 
 22 Knox, Willie                 Southern Ill             55.27   3 
 23 Bennett, Byron               Unattached               55.55   3 
 24 Hyman, Maxwell               Florida Stat             55.58   3 
 25 Wilemon, Jace                Troy                     56.09   3 
 26 Lee, Aaron                   Alabama-Hunt             56.67   4 
 27 Griffin, Jarrell             Unattached               57.37   4 
 28 Russo, Nicholas              Florida Stat             57.62   4 
 29 Lockhart, Quantavious        Alabama Stat             58.62   3 
 30 Adams, Jeffery               Alabama Stat             58.96   3 
 31 Lowe, Richard                Memphis                1:00.05   1 
 32 Poole, Jay                   Alabama-Hunt           1:02.93   4 
 33 Norwood, Brandon             Troy                   1:02.93   2 
 -- Sims, Tyrell                 Unattached                 DNS   4 
 -- Stanford, Davontae           Alabama Stat               DNS   4 
 -- Sparks, Miles                Florida Stat               DNS   4 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
World Chmp A: % 8:23.10                                                        
    Facility: ^ 8:41.12  5/17/2008   Barnabas Kirui, Mississippi               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sparks, Charlie              Georgia                9:27.78  
  2 Dagnachew, Brehanu           Charlotte              9:36.14  
  3 Taylor, Will                 Charlotte              9:45.96  
  4 Weems, Andrew                Mercer                 9:46.00  
  5 Tomy, Tyler                  Georgia Stat           9:53.41  
  6 Dorsey, Dante                Alabama-Hunt           9:54.49  
  7 Eubanks, David               Charlotte              9:58.67  
  8 Enriquez, Warren             Georgia Stat          10:13.94  
  9 Black, Brandon               Georgia Stat          10:15.28  
 10 Black, Julian                Georgia Stat          10:24.88  
 -- Cherry, Lucas                Southern Ill               DNS  
 -- Kirui, Martin                Mississippi                DNS  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
World Chmp A: % 39.20                                                          
    Facility: ^ 38.67  5/18/2008   LSU, LSU                                    
                       A Hayes, R Thompson, G Mvumuvre, T Holliday       
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Auburn  ''A''                                           40.02   1 
     1) Fly, Stephen                    2) Adams, Harry                   
     3) Porter, Clay                    4) Brock, Keenan                  
  2 Auburn Elite  ''A''                                     40.03   1 
     1) Rolle, Jamal                    2) Burns, Marc                    
     3) Akins, Ty                       4) McCoy, Reuben                  
  3 Iowa  ''A''                                             40.08   1 
     1) Richardson, D''Juan              2) Sayon, Zeke                    
     3) Chaney, Paul                    4) Austin, Justin                 
  4 South Carolina  ''A''                                   40.51   1 
     1) Carter, Andre                   2) Sales, Antonio                 
     3) Gravesande, Clayton             4) Maxwell, Chris                 
  5 Mississippi  ''A''                                      40.74   1 
     1) Serrette, Creighton             2) Juin, Jonathan                 
     3) Lee, Caleb                      4) Granger, Michael               
  6 Shorter  ''A''                                          40.74   2 
     1) Huntley, Allen                  2) Kennedy, Shaun                 
     3) Huntley, Albert                 4) Benton, Travis                 
  7 Charlotte  ''A''                                        41.06   1 
     1) Nowell, Grant                   2) Law, Darius                    
     3) Osborne, John                   4) Jordan, Sam                    
  8 Alabama-Huntsville  ''A''                               41.66   1 
     1) May, Rico                       2) Rayford, Jaion                 
     3) Wilson, Richard                 4) Cage, Dezmen                   
  9 Alabama State  ''A''                                    41.71   2 
     1) Butler, Vincent                 2) Byrd, Sylvester                
     3) Jordan, Ronald                  4) Lockhart, Quantavious          
 10 Southern Illinois  ''A''                                41.73   2 
     1) Deloney, Brandon                2) Kozak, Justin                  
     3) Blanks, Kenny                   4) Seay, Anthony                  
 11 Troy  ''A''                                             41.88   2 
     1) Arukwe, Stanley                 2) Freeman, Neko                  
     3) Norwood, Brandon                4) Curtis, Thaddeus               
 12 South Carolina  ''B''                                   42.01   2 
     1) Royster, Chris                  2) Oma, Eyong                     
     3) Loose, alex                     4) Griffith, Kevaughn             
 13 Syracuse  ''A''                                         42.37   1 
     1) Lewis, Shamel                   2) White, Darryl                  
     3) Nwosu, Victor                   4) Pollitt, Donald                
 14 Georgia State  ''A''                                    42.79   2 
     1) Gainous, Alex                   2) Smith, Corey                   
     3) Rollins, Kasey                  4) Baboke, Olufemi                
 15 Columbus St.  ''A''                                     42.84   2 
     1) Jones, Jonathan                 2) Chichester, Gerald             
     3) Joseph, Yvens                   4) Williams, Jeremy               
 -- Mid. Tenn. State  ''A''                                   DNS   1 
     1) Carter, Robert                  2) Akwu, Noah                     
     3) Bacchus, Kendall                4) Gilstrap, Kenneth              
 -- Penn State  ''A''                                         DNS   2 
     1) Johnson, Hanif                  2) Gehret, Brady                  
     3) Nadolsky, Aaron                 4) Mpanduki, Emunael              
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
World Chmp A: % 3:04.00                                                        
    Facility: ^ 3:04.57  5/18/2008   Kentucky, Kentucky                        
                         N Browning, J Harrison, K Obeng, J Acevedo        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Iowa  ''A''                                           3:08.10   1 
     1) Willey, Steven                  2) Richardson, D''Juan             
     3) Holmes, Ethan                   4) Sowinski, Erik                 
  2 South Carolina  ''A''                                 3:08.62   1 
     1) Gravesande, Clayton             2) Anderson, Aaron                
     3) Maxwell, Chris                  4) Sales, Antonio                 
  3 Charlotte  ''A''                                      3:11.18   1 
     1) Dawes, Handy                    2) Guyon, Devonte                 
     3) Phronebarger, Tadarrin          4) Law, Darius                    
  4 UGA Alumni  ''A''                                     3:11.21   1 
  5 Penn State  ''A''                                     3:11.27   1 
     1) Nadolsky, Aaron                 2) Gehret, Brady                  
     3) Williams, Lionel                4) Mpanduki, Emunael              
  6 Mississippi  ''A''                                    3:12.58   1 
     1) Oliver, Dante''                  2) Blanks, Carson                 
     3) Bush, Christopher               4) Moore, Lee                     
  7 Auburn  ''A''                                         3:13.90   2 
     1) Porter, Clay                    2) Cutrell, Kelley                
     3) Danville, Neil                  4) Green, Nick                    
  8 Mid. Tenn. State  ''A''                               3:14.28   1 
     1) Bacchus, Kendall                2) Payne, Roscoe                  
     3) Palmer, Steven                  4) Carter, Robert                 
  9 Memphis  ''A''                                        3:14.37   1 
     1) Lowe, Richard                   2) Harold, Nick                   
     3) Hudson, Guy                     4) Williams, Brandon              
 10 Mississippi  ''B''                                    3:14.96   2 
     1) Griffin, Montez                 2) Bully, Ras-Len                 
     3) Word, Brian                     4) Serrette, Creighton            
 11 Alabama State  ''A''                                  3:16.24   1 
     1) Peek, Delorean                  2) Franklin, Jonathan             
     3) Duncan, Christopher             4) Butler, Vincent                
 12 Southern Illinois  ''A''                              3:16.52   2 
     1) Deloney, Brandon                2) Kozak, Justin                  
     3) Blanks, Kenny                   4) Seay, Anthony                  
 13 South Carolina  ''B''                                 3:17.29   2 
     1) Burnside, Nejmi                 2) Griffith, Kevaughn             
     3) Loose, alex                     4) Redic, Nigel                   
 14 Auburn  ''B''                                         3:25.25   3 
     1) Lee, Clifford                   2) Cooper, Matt                   
     3) Rasheed, Hasaan                 4) Fly, Stephen                   
 15 South Alabama  ''A''                                  3:25.31   3 
     1) Agee, Tyler                     2) Graphenreed, Anton             
     3) Salah, Saber                    4) Henley, William                
 16 Shorter  ''A''                                        3:25.34   2 
     1) Talton, Nigel                   2) Dodson, Nick                   
     3) Moon, Bradley                   4) Huntley, Allen                 
 17 Georgia State  ''A''                                  3:28.93   2 
     1) Black, Julian                   2) Dampier, Michael               
     3) Harper, Chris                   4) Gainous, Alex                  
 18 South Carolina  ''C''                                 3:29.14   3 
     1) Sharp, Chris                    2) Ricci, Drew                    
     3) Oma, Eyong                      4) Jones, Joshua                  
 19 Troy  ''B''                                           3:31.30   3 
     1) Curtis, Thaddeus                2) Morton, Kemper                 
     3) Vise, Adam                      4) Norwood, Brandon               
 -- Troy  ''A''                                               DNS   2 
     1) Arukwe, Stanley                 2)                                
     3) Upshaw, Chris                   4) Wilemon, Jace                  
 -- Columbus St.  ''A''                                       DNS   3 
     1) Chichester, Gerald              2) Williams, Jeremy               
     3) Joseph, Yvens                   4) Hampton, Kevin                 
 -- Memphis  ''B''                                            DNS   3 
     1) Guleed, Abdi                    2) Scott, Trent                   
     3) Anderson, Darius                4) Sweet, Alex                    
 -- Iowa  ''B''                                               DNS   2 
     1)                                 2) Austin, Justin                 
     3) Chaney, Paul                    4) Hairston, Adam                 
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Prog: 1.95-2.00-2.05-2.10-2.15-2.19-2.22-2.25-2.28
World Chmp A: % 2.31m                                                          
    Facility: ^ 2.34m  2007        Donald Thomas, Auburn                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Thomas, Donald               Nike                     2.27m    7-05.25 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.19 2.27 2.31 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Wilkins, David               South Caroli             2.10m    6-10.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Smith, DJ                    Auburn                   2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  4 Hendershot, Jon              Penn State               2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Ward, Graylin                Georgia                  2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  4 Brown, Montagious            Shorter                  2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  7 Butler, Josh                 Mid. Tenn. S            J2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Lynwood, Darius              Memphis                 J2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Leslie, Jerome               Memphis                 J2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Reilly, Sean                 Penn State               1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.95 2.00 
        O  XXX 
 11 Ji, Jae-Yung                 China                   J1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.95 2.00 
       XO  XXX 
 12 Henry, Larry                 Troy                    J1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.95 2.00 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Cole, Andrew                 Alabama-Hunt                NH            
     1.95 
      XXX 
 -- Still, Elias                 Charlotte                   NH            
     1.95 
      XXX 
 -- Golson, Isiah                Alabama Stat                NH            
     1.95 
      XXX 
 -- Sharp, Chris                 South Caroli                NH            
     1.95 
      XXX 
 -- Robertson, Ricky             Mississippi                DNS            
 -- Golden, Cordairo             Mid. Tenn. S               DNS            
 -- Jones, Jonathan              Columbus St.               DNS            
 -- Hartzler, Bryson             Penn State                 DNS            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Prog: 4.36-4.51-4.66-4.81-4.91-5.06-5.16-5.26-5.36-5.46
World Chmp A: % 5.72m                                                          
    Facility: ^ 5.25m  5/18/2008   Joseph Berry, Tennessee                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Smith, John                  Georgia                  5.11m   16-09.25 
     4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 4.91 5.01 5.11 5.43 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 LaHaye, Andrew               Florida Stat             5.01m   16-05.25 
     4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 4.91 5.01 5.11 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  3 Robberstad, Tim              Southern Ill            J5.01m   16-05.25 
     4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 4.91 5.01 5.11 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO  XXX 
  4 Arnold, Nate                 Memphis                  4.91m   16-01.25 
     4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 4.91 5.01 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Farrell, Nick                Auburn                   4.81m   15-09.25 
     4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 4.91 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Reitze, Marvin               South Caroli             4.66m   15-03.50 
     4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 
      PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Wilson, Robert               Charlotte               J4.66m   15-03.50 
     4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  8 Kennedy, John                Florida Stat            J4.66m   15-03.50 
     4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Harper, Warren               Florida Stat             4.51m   14-09.50 
     4.36 4.51 4.66 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 10 Henley, William              South Alabam             4.36m   14-03.50 
     4.36 
        O 
 -- Smith, Connor                South Alabam                NH            
     4.36 
      XXX 
 -- Ransom, Tyler                Charlotte                   NH            
     4.36 
      XXX 
 -- Marcello, Drew               Florida Stat                NH            
     4.36 
      XXX 
 -- Janson, Charles              Florida Stat                NH            
     4.36 
      XXX 
 -- Krause, Ashton               South Alabam                NH            
     4.36 
      XXX 
 -- George, Cameron              Charlotte                   NH            
     4.36 
      XXX 
 -- Passen, Brad                 Alabama-Hunt                NH            
     4.36 
      XXX 
 -- Hodapp, Sam                  Charlotte                   NH            
     4.36 
      XXX 
 -- Beck, Luke                   Alabama-Hunt                NH            
     4.36 4.51 4.66 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Malquist, Paul               Georgia                     NH            
     4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 4.91 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Pujats, Karlis               Memphis                    DNS            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Minimum Measurement: 6.20m (20'' 4")
World Chmp A: % 8.20m                                                          
    Facility: ^ 7.94m  5/17/2008   Alain Bailey, Arkansas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Caleb                   Mississippi              7.77m   2.4  25-06.00 
     FOUL      7.41m(2.0) ND(NWI) FOUL      7.38m(0.6) 7.77m(2.4)
  2 Morgan, Carl                 Unattached               7.59m  +0.0  24-11.00 
     7.34m(3.6) 7.17m(0.4) 7.57m(2.5) 7.28m(0.3) 7.59m(+0.0) FOUL     
  3 Holmes, Trebor               Shorter                  7.55m   3.5  24-09.25 
     7.47m(1.9) 7.55m(3.5) PASS      FOUL      FOUL      7.13m(3.2)
  4 Moppert, Doug                Penn State               7.45m   0.6  24-05.50 
     6.99m(0.1) 7.13m(-0.2) 7.45m(0.6) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(-2.0) 7.27m(2.0)
  5 Morgan, Carlos               Unattached               7.30m   3.9  23-11.50 
     7.16m(1.2) 7.09m(-0.0) FOUL(1.0) 7.20m(3.5) 7.30m(3.9) PASS     
  6 Dodd, Javin                  South Alabam             7.24m   2.1  23-09.00 
     6.56m(1.4) 7.24m(2.1) 6.66m(1.0) 6.71m(2.5) 6.43m(1.2) PASS     
  7 Bully, Ras-Len               Mississippi              7.22m   3.3  23-08.25 
     6.93m(-0.2) 7.22m(3.3) 7.16m(0.6) FOUL(3.0) 7.16m(0.1) FOUL(1.6)
  8 Taylor, Frank                Syracuse                 6.97m   1.2  22-10.50 
     6.84m(1.0) 6.92m(1.5) 6.97m(1.2) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  9 Bakana, Maxim                Southern Ill            J6.97m   0.8  22-10.50 
     6.80m(1.0) 6.97m(0.8) FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS     
 10 Conway, Joe                  Unattached              J6.97m   2.1  22-10.50 
     6.97m(2.1) PASS      PASS                 
 11 Carr, Lincoln                South Caroli             6.95m   0.3  22-09.75 
     6.57m(1.2) 6.77m(1.4) 6.95m(0.3)         
 12 Rasheed, Hasaan              Auburn                   6.88m   1.6  22-07.00 
     6.70m(3.1) 6.88m(1.6) 6.66m(0.1)         
 13 Jones, Joshua                South Caroli             6.87m   0.3  22-06.50 
     6.82m(0.2) FOUL      6.87m(0.3)         
 14 Golden, Cordairo             Mid. Tenn. S             6.84m   0.7  22-05.25 
     FOUL(0.3) 6.65m(+0.0) 6.84m(0.7)         
 15 Atosona, Solomon             Mid. Tenn. S             6.78m   3.6  22-03.00 
     6.39m(1.6) 6.62m(1.0) 6.78m(3.6)         
 16 Still, Elias                 Charlotte                6.73m   0.4  22-01.00 
     FOUL      ND(NWI) 6.73m(0.4)         
 17 Johnson, Dorian              South Caroli             6.67m   2.2  21-10.75 
     6.30m(0.1) FOUL(0.4) 6.67m(2.2)         
 18 Nwosu, Victor                Syracuse                J6.67m   1.1  21-10.75 
     FOUL      6.67m(1.1) FOUL                 
 19 Bullington, Grant            Troy                     6.65m   0.6  21-10.00 
     6.65m(0.6) FOUL      FOUL              
 20 Ledlum, LaSalle              Georgia Stat             6.52m   2.2  21-04.75 
     FOUL      6.38m(1.5) 6.52m(2.2)         
 21 Kersh, Morris                Mississippi             J6.52m   0.3  21-04.75 
     ND(1.5) FOUL(1.8) 6.52m(0.3)         
 22 Scott, Craig                 Shorter                  6.45m   1.5  21-02.00 
     ND(0.2) 6.34m(2.2) 6.45m(1.5)         
 23 Uzoh, Anya                   Penn State               6.42m   1.7  21-00.75 
     6.41m(0.9) 6.34m(0.9) 6.42m(1.7)         
 24 Foster, Josh                 Charlotte                6.41m   2.2  21-00.50 
     ND(NWI) 6.41m(2.2) 6.39m(2.7)         
 25 Adams, Jeffery               Alabama Stat             6.36m   1.6  20-10.50 
     6.36m(1.6) 6.21m(1.5) ND(NWI)         
 26 Byrd, Sylvester              Alabama Stat             6.29m   1.8  20-07.75 
     6.29m(1.8) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)            
 -- Sharp, Chris                 South Caroli              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Smith, Corey                 Georgia Stat              FOUL                 
     ND(1.7) FOUL(1.6) ND(1.7)         
 -- Dugan, Joaquin               Alabama Stat              FOUL                 
     FOUL      ND(NWI) FOUL                 
 -- Rory, Kameron                Mid. Tenn. S              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Palacious, Douglas           Southern Ill              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Krause, Ashton               South Alabam              FOUL                 
     ND(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Harris, Tyrone               Unattached                 DNS   NWI           
 -- Jones, Jonathan              Columbus St.               DNS   NWI           
 -- Gbagbeke, Stanley            Unattached                 DNS   NWI           
 -- Young, Phillip               Florida Stat               DNS   NWI           
 -- Griffin, Johnta              Unattached                 DNS   NWI           
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 1 Board @ 13m (42'' 8")
World Chmp A: % 17.20m                                                         
    Facility: ^ 16.84m  4/5/2008    Leevan Sands, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Sands, Leevan                Bahamas                 17.39m   2.2  57-00.75 
     17.39m(2.2) 17.02m(+0.0) 17.00m(0.2) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Davis, Walter                Unattached              16.67m   1.7  54-08.25 
     16.35m(-0.1) 16.67m(1.7) PASS      ND(NWI) 14.82m(1.5) FOUL     
  3 LaGarde, Aaron               Georgia                 15.41m   0.1  50-06.75 
     15.41m(0.1) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL      ND(NWI) PASS      PASS     
  4 Carr, Lincoln                South Caroli            15.35m   1.6  50-04.50 
     FOUL      14.72m(-0.7) 15.35m(1.6) 14.77m(2.4) ND(1.4) 14.73m(0.8)
  5 Batson, Barry                Unattached              15.25m   0.7  50-00.50 
     15.08m(-0.4) 15.25m(0.7) ND(NWI) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  6 Johnson, Hanif               Penn State              15.23m  -0.1  49-11.75 
     15.21m(0.6) 15.23m(-0.1) 13.47m(0.9) FOUL(1.1) FOUL      14.73m(0.1)
  7 Sanders, Kentrell            Mississippi             15.08m   0.3  49-05.75 
     ND(-0.8) 15.08m(0.3) 13.25m(3.1) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  8 Leslie, Jerome               Memphis                 14.98m   0.3  49-01.75 
     FOUL(-0.9) FOUL(1.4) 14.79m(0.2) ND(NWI) FOUL(1.7) 14.98m(0.3)
  9 Johnson, Dorian              South Caroli            14.55m   0.4  47-09.00 
     FOUL(0.1) FOUL(-0.1) 14.55m(0.4) 14.17m(1.3) FOUL      FOUL     
 10 Bakana, Maxim                Southern Ill            14.54m   1.8  47-08.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      14.54m(1.8)           
 11 Levy, Asaph                  Georgia                 14.49m   2.2  47-06.50 
     14.42m(-1.8) 14.49m(2.2) ND(NWI)         
 12 Nwannunu, Nelson             Unattached              14.18m  -0.7  46-06.25 
     14.02m(1.7) 13.12m(+0.0) 14.18m(-0.7)         
 13 Golden, Cordairo             Mid. Tenn. S            14.04m   2.8  46-00.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      14.04m(2.8)         
 14 Madzivire, Paul              Florida Stat            13.99m   3.5  45-10.75 
     13.65m(1.8) 13.81m(+0.0) 13.99m(3.5)         
 15 Atosona, Solomon             Mid. Tenn. S            13.95m   1.4  45-09.25 
     13.60m(2.3) ND(NWI) 13.95m(1.4)         
 16 Kearney, Byron               Alabama Stat            13.85m   0.5  45-05.25 
     FOUL      13.85m(0.5) 13.49m(1.6)         
 17 Palacious, Douglas           Southern Ill            13.65m   1.0  44-09.50 
     ND(NWI) 13.48m(0.4) 13.65m(1.0)         
 18 Henry, Larry                 Troy                    13.51m   0.1  44-04.00 
     13.51m(0.1) FOUL      13.33m(1.5)         
 -- Foster, Josh                 Charlotte                 FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      ND(NWI)           
 -- Dugan, Joaquin               Alabama Stat              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 -- Jones, Jonathan              Columbus St.              FOUL                 
     FOUL      ND(NWI) FOUL                 
 -- Kersh, Morris                Mississippi               FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 -- Butler, Josh                 Mid. Tenn. S               DNS   NWI           
 -- Thompson, Ryan               Charlotte                  DNS   NWI           
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Minimum Measurement: 14.00m (45'' 11.25")
World Chmp A: % 20.50m                                                         
    Facility: ^ 20.31m  4/3/2010    Cory Martin, Nike                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Werskey, Eric                Unattached              19.53m   64-01.00 
      19.20m  19.29m  19.53m  19.35m  19.29m  19.18m
  2 Saenz, Stephen               Auburn                  19.38m   63-07.00 
      FOUL  18.54m  19.38m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Kovacs, Joe                  Penn State              18.91m   62-00.50 
      FOUL  18.49m  FOUL  FOUL  18.91m  FOUL
  4 Eaton, Blake                 Penn State              18.44m   60-06.00 
      17.10m  18.18m  18.44m  17.55m  17.93m  18.18m
  5 Williams, Rhuben             Shore AC                18.17m   59-07.50 
      17.82m  17.63m  17.80m  18.17m  FOUL  18.09m
  6 Popenfoose, Marcus           Auburn                  17.64m   57-10.50 
      17.23m  16.74m  17.29m  16.53m  FOUL  17.64m
  7 Seaman, Jason                Southern Ill            16.58m   54-04.75 
      14.74m  15.60m  16.58m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Davilmar, Teonor             Georgia                 16.29m   53-05.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.29m  16.18m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Novotny, Petr                Georgia                 16.17m   53-00.75 
      15.92m  16.17m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Miller, Andrew               Memphis                 15.99m   52-05.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.99m         
 11 Willcox, Tom                 Memphis                 15.91m   52-02.50 
      15.33m  15.91m  14.65m         
 12 Day, Louis                   South Caroli            15.78m   51-09.25 
      FOUL  15.02m  15.78m         
 13 Mubarak, Nabil               Penn State              15.55m   51-00.25 
      15.47m  15.55m  15.35m         
 14 Finley, Andrew               South Caroli            15.50m   50-10.25 
      14.78m  15.50m  FOUL         
 15 Mahaley, Elijah              Memphis                 14.89m   48-10.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.89m         
 16 Harvey, Robert               Shorter                 14.63m   48-00.00 
      14.63m  FOUL  FOUL         
 17 Roberts, Jason               Charlotte               14.55m   47-09.00 
      FOUL  14.17m  14.55m           
 18 Foote, Brad                  Southern Ill            14.47m   47-05.75 
      ND  FOUL  14.47m         
 19 Baker, Demetre               South Alabam            14.31m   46-11.50 
      14.31m  14.30m  FOUL         
 20 Cooper, Brian                Southern Ill            14.13m   46-04.25 
      14.13m  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Coots, Josh                  Alabama-Hunt              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Deaton, Jake                 Charlotte                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Osburn, Adam                 Alabama-Hunt              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Kedzior, Jarrod              South Alabam              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Blickhahn, Peter             Columbus St.              FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  FOUL         
 -- Patterson, Adam              South Alabam              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Minimum Measurement: 45.00m (147'' 8")
World Chmp A: % 65.00m                                                         
    Facility: ^ 60.96m  2007        Mart Israel, Washington                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Deiters, Jake                Southern Ill            57.00m     187-00 
      50.50m  FOUL  FOUL  53.36m  57.00m  FOUL
  2 Conwell, Will                Unattached              56.90m     186-08 
      FOUL  53.85m  55.45m  56.90m  55.06m  FOUL
  3 Deaton, Jake                 Charlotte               55.33m     181-06 
      FOUL  52.12m  54.08m  FOUL  55.33m  51.98m
  4 Kovacs, Joe                  Penn State              55.03m     180-06 
      54.80m  53.85m  FOUL  55.03m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Arestis, Savvas              Memphis                 54.64m     179-03 
      52.82m  50.32m  54.64m  54.60m  54.00m  53.96m
  6 Barr, Will                   Penn State              54.25m     178-00 
      50.15m  52.54m  54.25m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Saenz, Stephen               Auburn                  53.07m     174-01 
      53.07m  FOUL  FOUL  51.91m  51.03m  FOUL
  8 Werskey, Eric                Unattached              52.27m     171-06 
      51.63m  51.59m  50.09m  FOUL  51.48m  52.27m
  9 Baker, Demetre               South Alabam            50.90m     167-00 
      49.70m  50.90m  48.89m  50.48m  46.70m   
 10 Torres, Joey                 South Alabam            49.84m     163-06 
      49.84m  48.71m  ND           
 11 Eaton, Blake                 Penn State              49.72m     163-01 
      49.72m  FOUL  49.38m         
 12 McCarty, Burke               Georgia                 49.28m     161-08 
      47.02m  FOUL  49.28m         
 13 Lambert, J.C.                Southern Ill            49.09m     161-01 
      49.09m  FOUL  FOUL           
 14 Novotny, Petr                Georgia                 48.39m     158-09 
      FOUL  48.39m  FOUL         
 15 Smith, Maurice               Puma                    47.67m     156-05 
      FOUL  47.67m  FOUL         
 16 Zajac, Mike                  South Caroli            47.63m     156-03 
      47.46m  47.63m  FOUL         
 17 Willcox, Tom                 Memphis                 47.43m     155-07 
      47.43m  FOUL  FOUL         
 18 Harvey, Robert               Shorter                 46.46m     152-05 
      FOUL  ND  46.46m         
 19 Long, Jeff                   South Alabam            45.96m     150-09 
      ND  45.96m  ND         
 20 Roberts, Jason               Charlotte               45.64m     149-09 
      ND  45.64m  45.59m         
 -- Osburn, Adam                 Alabama-Hunt                ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Foote, Brad                  Southern Ill                ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Coots, Josh                  Alabama-Hunt                ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Lynn, Eddie                  Troy                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Bahrke, Cody                 Troy                      FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Day, Louis                   South Caroli              FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  ND         
 -- Seaman, Jason                Southern Ill              FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  FOUL         
 -- Popenfoose, Marcus           Auburn                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Cooper, Brian                Southern Ill              FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND         
 -- Anderson, Braydon            Georgia                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Finley, Andrew               South Caroli              FOUL            
      ND  ND  FOUL         
 -- Miller, Andrew               Memphis                   FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  FOUL         
 -- Wilhoite, Peyton             Mississippi               FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND           
 -- Blickhahn, Peter             Columbus St.              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Bauman, Alec                 Alabama-Hunt               DNS            
 -- Machovec, Israel             Unattached                 DNS            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Minimum Measurement: 45.00m
World Chmp A: % 78.00m                                                         
    Facility: ^ 75.97m  2007        Andres Haklits, UNA                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lambert, J.C.                Southern Ill            64.12m     210-04 
      64.12m  FOUL  62.77m  62.46m  FOUL  61.36m
  2 Freeman, John                NYAC                    63.24m     207-06 
      FOUL  61.42m  FOUL  63.24m  63.17m  58.72m
  3 Kovacs, Joe                  Penn State              61.50m     201-09 
      FOUL  56.42m  61.50m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Saenz, Stephen               Auburn                  56.39m     185-00 
      FOUL  53.20m  56.39m  55.15m  55.04m  PASS
  5 Torres, Joey                 South Alabam            56.20m     184-04 
      53.82m  55.10m  56.20m  54.10m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Roberts, Jason               Charlotte               55.31m     181-05 
      48.38m  53.76m  55.31m  FOUL  54.15m  PASS
  7 Nobles, Steven               South Alabam            54.22m     177-11 
      48.01m  52.00m  52.71m  52.87m  FOUL  54.22m
  8 Mubarak, Nabil               Penn State              53.83m     176-07 
      50.45m  53.83m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Hubber, William              Memphis                 53.71m     176-02 
      53.14m  52.97m  FOUL  FOUL  53.62m  53.71m
 10 Eaton, Blake                 Penn State              52.33m     171-08 
      49.71m  52.33m  FOUL         
 11 Miller, Andrew               Memphis                 50.56m     165-10 
      50.56m  50.41m  FOUL         
 12 Foote, Brad                  Southern Ill            50.23m     164-09 
      FOUL  50.23m  49.25m         
 13 Willcox, Tom                 Memphis                 49.68m     163-00 
      FOUL  46.21m  49.68m         
 14 Bahrke, Cody                 Troy                    49.18m     161-04 
      47.63m  49.18m  FOUL         
 15 Cooper, Brian                Southern Ill            48.56m     159-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  48.56m         
 16 Popenfoose, Marcus           Auburn                  47.49m     155-10 
      46.03m  47.49m  45.07m         
 17 Barr, Will                   Penn State              46.69m     153-02 
      46.69m  FOUL  FOUL         
 18 Deiters, Jake                Southern Ill            46.32m     152-00 
      FOUL  46.32m  FOUL         
 19 Seaman, Jason                Southern Ill            46.28m     151-10 
      46.28m  45.96m  FOUL         
 20 Lynn, Eddie                  Troy                    45.27m     148-06 
      45.27m  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Osburn, Adam                 Alabama-Hunt              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Zajac, Mike                  South Caroli              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Coots, Josh                  Alabama-Hunt              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Long, Jeff                   South Alabam              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Blickhahn, Peter             Columbus St.              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Osborne, Caleb               Troy                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Winkle, Forest               Auburn                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Minimum Measurement: 45.00m (147'' 8")
World Chmp A: % 82.00m                                                         
    Facility: ^ 72.56m  2011        Kyle Smith, Southern Miss                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pildavs, Martins             Troy                    63.85m     209-06 
      FOUL  63.85m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Anderson, Braydon            Georgia                 62.42m     204-09 
      FOUL  56.46m  55.80m  56.87m  55.53m  62.42m
  3 Odom, Glen                   South Alabam            58.62m     192-04 
      54.74m  58.62m  54.21m  53.86m  FOUL  49.34m
  4 Skinner, Eli                 Penn State              58.05m     190-05 
      53.75m  54.22m  52.92m  55.87m  FOUL  58.05m
  5 Carl, Casey                  Memphis                 57.75m     189-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  52.84m  FOUL  51.82m  57.75m
  6 Vaughan, Andrew              South Caroli            57.13m     187-05 
      57.13m  54.37m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  50.38m
  7 Lapane, Ben                  Mississippi             55.38m     181-08 
      54.76m  53.07m  53.57m  50.35m  54.51m  55.38m
  8 Calogrides, Stephen          South Alabam            55.04m     180-07 
      55.04m  53.67m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9 Hernandez, Osvaldo           Charlotte               53.94m     177-00 
      50.64m  53.94m  52.54m  FOUL  52.94m  52.40m
 10 Kennedy, Tyler               Auburn                  51.45m     168-09 
      51.45m  FOUL  50.35m            
 -- Bauman, Alec                 Alabama-Hunt                ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Bullington, Grant            Troy                        ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Lockhart, Quantavious        Alabama Stat                ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Lubin, Jeff                  Alabama Stat                ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Altman, Tim                  Charlotte                   ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Crenshaw, Austin             Memphis                   FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  ND            
 -- Cole, Andrew                 Alabama-Hunt              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  ND            
 -- Wilson, Robert               Charlotte                 FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  ND            
 -- Suttmeier, Joshua            South Caroli               DNS            
 -- Braswell, Matt               Troy                       DNS            
 -- Passen, Brad                 Alabama-Hunt               DNS            
 -- Howell, Mackenzie            Troy                       DNS            
 -- Kearney, Byron               Alabama Stat               DNS            
 -- Hyman, Maxwell               Florida Stat               DNS            
 -- Blickhahn, Peter             Columbus St.               DNS            
 « Back to GoBlueRaiders.com